Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Heart Lake XC Invitational  

Select Year:

Heart Lake XC Invitational
October 18th
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

Heart Lake XC Invitational - Oct 18, 2011
Heart Lake Conservation Area, Brampton, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 4k Junior | 5k Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
40 66 Kporwodu, Shemar   All Saints - Whi  20:19  4:04   
65 69 Riley, Tyson   All Saints - Whi  21:19  4:16   
87 65 Ckvitovic, Evan   All Saints - Whi  21:50  4:22   
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
31 78 Lautenschlager, Sean   All Saints - Whi  23:58  4:00   
94 81 Wettstone, John   All Saints - Whi  26:48  4:28   
149 77 Khan, Rae   All Saints - Whi  29:24  4:54   
150 80 Ulanicki, Jonathan   All Saints - Whi  29:30  4:55   
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
12 89 Cranston, Cory   All Saints - Whi  25:08  3:36   
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
15 62 Tuszkiewicz, Heidi   All Saints - Whi  14:07  4:43   
29 59 Giron, Alessandra   All Saints - Whi  15:09  5:03   
49 56 Boyle, Caitlin   All Saints - Whi  15:33  5:11   
68 57 Cranston, Stephanie   All Saints - Whi  15:58  5:20   
111 58 Dalzell, Rosalind   All Saints - Whi  17:36  5:52   
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
33 73 Hamilton, Sarah   All Saints - Whi  20:04  5:01   
36 72 Giron, Christa   All Saints - Whi  20:08  5:02   
48 71 Finlay, Chanta   All Saints - Whi  20:40  5:10   
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
76 88 Parr, Rachel   All Saints - Whi  24:03  3:27   
80 82 Brownhill, Kayleigh   All Saints - Whi  24:12  3:28   
144 83 Cormier, Montana   All Saints - Whi  26:03  3:44   
172 84 Deschenes, Natalie   All Saints - Whi  26:31  3:48   
Team Scores
Senior Boys Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 52 Pickering HS ( 25:04 1:40:14) 2. 117 St Michael's (Toronto) ( 26:42 1:46:47) 3. 145 St. Marcellinus ( 26:49 1:47:16) 4. 153 Port Credit ( 26:39 1:46:36) 5. 181 Lorne Park ( 26:34 1:46:15) 6. 190 humberview ( 27:37 1:50:26) 7. 192 Clarkson ( 27:05 1:48:20) 8. 230 Corpus Christi ( 27:46 1:51:02) 9. 231 Mayfield ( 28:02 1:52:06) 10. 240 John Cabot CSS ( 27:49 1:51:14) 11. 244 Woodlands ( 27:51 1:51:22) 12. 261 Oakville Trafalgar ( 28:15 1:52:59) 13. 276 Iona ( 28:08 1:52:31) 14. 293 Brampton Centennial S.S. ( 27:59 1:51:54) 15. 295 Loyola Catholic S. S. ( 27:53 1:51:29) 16. 337 Thomas Blakelock ( 28:44 1:54:53) 17. 366 St. Edmund Campion ( 28:56 1:55:41) 18. 372 St. Francis Xavier ( 28:35 1:54:18) 19. 401 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil( 29:17 1:57:07) 20. 418 Erindale ( 29:02 1:56:05) 21. 447 Turner Fenton ( 29:39 1:58:33) 22. 494 Stephen Lewis S.S. ( 29:59 1:59:56) 23. 501 Abbey Park ( 29:33 1:58:10) 24. 518 North Park SS ( 30:16 2:01:03) 25. 530 Father Michael Goetz ( 30:18 2:01:10) 26. 548 Heart Lake Secondary School ( 30:28 2:01:51) 27. 613 Streetsville ( 30:47 2:03:05) 28. 627 Bramalea ( 30:56 2:03:44) 29. 629 Meadowvale ( 31:02 2:04:07) 30. 670 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ( 31:11 2:04:41) 31. 688 John Fraser ( 31:13 2:04:50) 32. 690 Mentor College ( 31:12 2:04:46) 33. 806 Glenforest S S ( 31:54 2:07:36) 34. 815 Christ the King ( 32:20 2:09:20) 35. 819 Cardinal Leger ( 32:22 2:09:25) 36. 829 St. Marguerite D'Youville ( 32:49 2:11:16) 37. 1000 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) ( 33:43 2:14:49) 38. 1020 Philip Pocock CSS ( 34:12 2:16:46) 39. 1039 Robert F Hall ( 34:10 2:16:40) 40. 1040 Central Peel ( 34:21 2:17:23) 41. 1079 Mississauga ( 34:11 2:16:41) 42. 1199 St Martin ( 36:25 2:25:39) 43. 1272 Applewood Heights ( 37:41 2:30:43) 44. 1308 Louise Arbour ( 36:25 2:25:39) 45. 1397 Lincoln Alexander ( 37:35 2:30:19) Senior Girls Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 66 Mayfield ( 21:21 1:25:24) 2. 90 Cawthra Park ( 21:33 1:26:11) 3. 143 St. Marcellinus ( 22:23 1:29:29) 4. 147 Cardinal Leger ( 22:21 1:29:23) 5. 162 Brampton Centennial S.S. ( 22:29 1:29:54) 6. 162 Pickering HS ( 22:12 1:28:45) 7. 177 Thomas Blakelock ( 22:32 1:30:05) 8. 197 Turner Fenton ( 23:02 1:32:07) 9. 197 Corpus Christi ( 22:59 1:31:54) 10. 210 Port Credit ( 23:01 1:32:02) 11. 216 Heart Lake Secondary School ( 22:52 1:31:27) 12. 299 Meadowvale ( 23:45 1:34:58) 13. 317 Iona ( 23:57 1:35:45) 14. 351 Robert F Hall ( 24:21 1:37:24) 15. 376 Clarkson ( 23:54 1:35:36) 16. 379 St. Marguerite D'Youville ( 24:32 1:38:07) 17. 384 Christ the King ( 24:31 1:38:02) 18. 422 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil( 24:55 1:39:40) 19. 449 Lorne Park ( 25:07 1:40:27) 20. 449 Mentor College ( 24:57 1:39:45) 21. 463 Woodlands ( 24:44 1:38:55) 22. 472 All Saints ( 25:13 1:40:49) 23. 479 John Fraser ( 24:56 1:39:43) 24. 508 Holy Trinity (Oakville) ( 24:49 1:39:13) 25. 547 Father Michael Goetz ( 25:47 1:43:07) 26. 548 St. Joseph's ( 25:54 1:43:35) 27. 556 Chinguacousy ( 25:42 1:42:45) 28. 633 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton ( 26:23 1:45:32) 29. 664 Glenforest S S ( 26:41 1:46:43) 30. 706 St. Edmund Campion ( 26:52 1:47:28) 31. 717 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ( 26:45 1:46:57) 32. 753 Mississauga ( 26:58 1:47:51) 33. 826 Philip Pocock CSS ( 27:40 1:50:37) 34. 853 St Martin ( 28:17 1:53:08) 35. 891 Sandalwood ( 29:35 1:58:18) 36. 1010 Bramalea ( 29:39 1:58:33) Junior Boys Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 37 Chinguacousy ( 22:31 1:30:01) 2. 64 St Michael's (Toronto) ( 23:02 1:32:08) 3. 151 Cardinal Leger ( 24:22 1:37:25) 4. 159 Georgetown ( 24:29 1:37:54) 5. 207 Lorne Park ( 24:56 1:39:44) 6. 213 St. Marcellinus ( 24:54 1:39:33) 7. 236 Philip Pocock CSS ( 25:20 1:41:19) 8. 245 St. Francis Xavier ( 25:17 1:41:08) 9. 253 Port Credit ( 25:33 1:42:12) 10. 285 North Park SS ( 25:52 1:43:26) 11. 285 Pickering HS ( 25:34 1:42:16) 12. 303 St. Edmund Campion ( 26:05 1:44:19) 13. 316 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton ( 26:16 1:45:04) 14. 331 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ( 26:26 1:45:41) 15. 337 humberview ( 26:29 1:45:56) 16. 352 Mayfield ( 27:57 1:51:47) 17. 369 Turner Fenton ( 26:46 1:47:03) 18. 380 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil( 26:55 1:47:40) 19. 390 St. Roch ( 27:08 1:48:30) 20. 424 All Saints ( 27:25 1:49:40) 21. 438 Heart Lake Secondary School ( 27:42 1:50:48) 22. 472 Abbey Park ( 28:31 1:54:01) 23. 508 Holy Trinity (Oakville) ( 28:37 1:54:26) 24. 513 David Suzuki ( 29:37 1:58:27) 25. 521 Stephen Lewis S.S. ( 28:53 1:55:29) 26. 528 Gonzaga ( 29:43 1:58:49) 27. 579 Woodlands ( 29:37 1:58:27) 28. 661 Glenforest S S ( 30:34 2:02:13) 29. 724 Rick Hansen ( 31:53 2:07:29) 30. 762 Cardinal Ambrozic ( 32:56 2:11:42) Junior Girls Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 76 Abbey Park ( 18:48 1:15:12) 2. 127 St. Marcellinus ( 19:41 1:18:42) 3. 142 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil( 19:33 1:18:12) 4. 169 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ( 20:00 1:20:00) 5. 170 Mayfield ( 20:22 1:21:28) 6. 183 Turner Fenton ( 20:23 1:21:31) 7. 200 Heart Lake Secondary School ( 20:35 1:22:18) 8. 205 Lorne Park ( 20:38 1:22:31) 9. 287 Cardinal Leger ( 21:37 1:26:25) 10. 297 Corpus Christi ( 21:37 1:26:25) 11. 300 Philip Pocock CSS ( 21:38 1:26:30) 12. 307 Gonzaga ( 21:33 1:26:09) 13. 310 Port Credit ( 21:34 1:26:15) 14. 321 Cawthra Park ( 21:34 1:26:16) 15. 355 St. Francis Xavier ( 22:08 1:28:30) 16. 453 Meadowvale ( 23:12 1:32:46) 17. 495 Glenforest S S ( 23:49 1:35:14) 18. 523 Holy Name of Mary ( 23:58 1:35:50) 19. 564 Harold Brathwaite ( 43:15 2:52:59) 20. 568 John Cabot CSS ( 24:26 1:37:44) 21. 583 Cardinal Ambrozic ( 24:29 1:37:56) 22. 600 David Suzuki ( 24:42 1:38:48) 23. 609 Sandalwood ( 25:08 1:40:29) 24. 720 Rick Hansen ( 26:49 1:47:15) 25. 805 Father Michael Goetz ( 30:32 2:02:05) Midget Boys Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 79 St Michael's (Toronto) ( 19:36 1:18:23) 2. 154 Georgetown ( 20:13 1:20:52) 3. 170 St. Marcellinus ( 20:26 1:21:42) 4. 191 North Park SS ( 20:29 1:21:54) 5. 198 Thomas Blakelock ( 20:39 1:22:36) 6. 206 St Martin ( 20:41 1:22:42) 7. 211 Mayfield ( 20:40 1:22:38) 8. 284 Corpus Christi ( 21:07 1:24:28) 9. 299 David Suzuki ( 21:21 1:25:21) 10. 309 Port Credit ( 21:31 1:26:02) 11. 340 Applewood Heights ( 21:47 1:27:07) 12. 341 Philip Pocock CSS ( 21:52 1:27:28) 13. 359 Cardinal Leger ( 21:53 1:27:31) 14. 360 Erindale ( 21:45 1:26:58) 15. 370 Sandalwood ( 22:12 1:28:47) 16. 381 Lorne Park ( 22:09 1:28:35) 17. 382 Loyola Catholic S. S. ( 22:13 1:28:52) 18. 411 Heart Lake Secondary School ( 22:29 1:29:55) 19. 416 Oakville Trafalgar ( 22:23 1:29:31) 20. 424 Streetsville ( 22:27 1:29:48) 21. 459 Abbey Park ( 22:41 1:30:43) 22. 466 Cardinal Ambrozic ( 22:57 1:31:45) 23. 508 Saint-Charles-Garnier ( 23:05 1:32:17) 24. 549 Fletcher's Meadow ( 23:37 1:34:27) 25. 625 Meadowvale ( 24:24 1:37:36) 26. 639 Bramalea ( 24:49 1:39:14) 27. 748 St. Augustine ( 46:07 3:04:27) 28. 757 Mississauga ( 25:59 1:43:56) 29. 805 Rick Hansen ( 26:47 1:47:08) Midget Girls Teams Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time) ----- ------- ----------------- ---------------------------- 1. 91 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil( 13:56 55:44) 2. 104 Streetsville ( 14:30 58:00) 3. 106 Clarkson ( 14:50 59:17) 4. 109 Heart Lake Secondary School ( 15:03 1:00:12) 5. 140 Lorne Park ( 15:02 1:00:06) 6. 144 Corpus Christi ( 15:03 1:00:12) 7. 151 Mayfield ( 15:12 1:00:46) 8. 161 All Saints ( 15:12 1:00:47) 9. 162 St. Marcellinus ( 15:17 1:01:05) 10. 184 Christ the King ( 15:20 1:01:20) 11. 258 St. Francis Xavier ( 15:54 1:03:33) 12. 281 Meadowvale ( 16:12 1:04:48) 13. 294 Turner Fenton ( 16:14 1:04:54) 14. 318 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) ( 16:29 1:05:53) 15. 492 St. Roch ( 18:26 1:13:43) 16. 492 Rick Hansen ( 18:53 1:15:32) 17. 508 Chinguacousy ( 18:30 1:13:57) 18. 602 David Suzuki ( 21:19 1:25:15)

 

 

2011 Results - Heart Lake XC Invitational

Published by Chris Nickinson on Oct 19 2011, 03:35 PM
Heart Lake Challenge
Brampton, Ontario
Tuesday October 18, 2011
Senior Boys 7K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	490	417

O'all                                       Pace  
Place   Bib         Name             Time    /Km    School         
-----  ---- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   106 Xavier King              23:20  3:20 Pickering HS                   
    2   787 Robert McCann            23:27  3:21 Lorne Park                     
    3   333 Joey Heartwell           24:06  3:27 Clarkson                       
    4   907 Preston Borg             24:12  3:28 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
    5  1215 Derek Van Schepen        24:12  3:28 Port Credit                    
    6  1561 Jeramie Lai              24:16  3:28 St. Marcellinus                
    7   298 Alex Grant               24:23  3:29 Pickering HS                   
    8  1414 Duy Le                   24:39  3:32 St. Francis Xavier             
    9   418 Joseph Kagumba           24:41  3:32 Erindale                       
   10    29 David Watson             25:01  3:35 Abbey Park                     
   11   778 Spencer Bayley           25:05  3:35 Lorne Park                     
   12    89 Cory Cranston            25:08  3:36 All Saints                     
   13   171 Matt Bispo               25:22  3:38 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
   14   916 Lewis Kent               25:29  3:39 MacLachlan College             
   15   503 Jacob Wanuch             25:38  3:40 Glenforest S S                 
   16   340 Chris Angelatos          25:40  3:40 Corpus Christi                 
   17  1131 Lukas Jarron             25:44  3:41 Pickering HS                   
   18  1355 Philip Messina           25:52  3:42 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   19  1213 Lucas Petersen           25:56  3:43 Port Credit                    
   20  1288 Triphon Moodie           26:01  3:43 St Joan of Arc                 
   21  1815 Muad Issa                26:04  3:44 Woodlands                      
   22   730 Orest Kowalik            26:13  3:45 John Cabot CSS                 
   23   705 Juan Bernal              26:14  3:45 Iona                           
   24   144 Jovanne Rowe             26:18  3:46 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
   25  1356 Ian Tramble              26:25  3:47 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   26   120 Connor Ledrew            26:27  3:47 Bishop Reding                  
   27   295 Matt Robertson           26:47  3:50 Pickering HS                   
   28  1083 Berkin Cetin             26:49  3:50 Thomas Blakelock               
   29  1360 Thomas Badali            26:54  3:51 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   30  1026 Nick McFarlane           26:57  3:51 Mentor College                 
   31   752 Keenan Romeo             26:57  3:51 John Fraser                    
   32   330 Liam Bekirsky            26:57  3:51 Clarkson                       
   33  1817 Travis Moore             27:01  3:52 Woodlands                      
   34   708 Joshua Foster            27:05  3:53 Iona                           
   35   682 Jamie Tarling            27:07  3:53 humberview                     
   36   909 Devonte Cummings         27:07  3:53 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
   37  1734 Trevor Hoff              27:11  3:53 Thomas Blakelock               
   38  1569 Lucas Tartaglia          27:14  3:54 St. Marcellinus                
   39   731 Stanley Lublinic         27:15  3:54 John Cabot CSS                 
   40   679 Oren Furmanov            27:16  3:54 humberview                     
   41  1766 Eric Etzler              27:20  3:55 Turner Fenton                  
   42  1483 Shane O'Hanlon           27:21  3:55 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   43   977 Myles Zagar              27:25  3:55 Mayfield                       
   44   534 Marshall Herron          27:32  3:56 Pickering HS                   
   45  1358 Conor Ross               27:36  3:57 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   46   680 Devin Hymers             27:41  3:58 humberview                     
   47   612 Jevon Balfour            27:44  3:58 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   48   649 Ashton Hyde              27:48  3:59 Pickering HS                   
   49   980 Ryan Chan-Yaneff         27:52  3:59 Mayfield                       
   50  1551 Lucas Altomare           27:53  3:59 St. Marcellinus                
   51  1556 Jamie Dillon             27:53  3:59 St. Marcellinus                
   52   332 Troy Findlay             27:54  4:00 Clarkson                       
   53    49 Zach Hannah              27:54  4:00 Acton District High            
   54  1216 Peter Wilson             27:56  4:00 Port Credit                    
   55    25 Brandon Hazineh          27:56  4:00 Abbey Park                     
   56   341 Daniel D�Andrade         27:59  4:00 Corpus Christi                 
   57  1094 Ryan McAnuff             28:00  4:00 Oakville Trafalgar             
   58  1406 Anthony Loveless         28:01  4:01 St. Edmund Campion             
   59  1096 Connor Ladly-Fredeen     28:03  4:01 Oakville Trafalgar             
   60  1364 Declan Sweeney           28:04  4:01 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   61  1362 Matthew Quarisa          28:08  4:02 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   62  1565 Jerome Ramos             28:10  4:02 St. Marcellinus                
   63   974 Cole Sibbald             28:11  4:02 Mayfield                       
   64  1097 Connor Hammond           28:12  4:02 Oakville Trafalgar             
   65   338 Brandon Solomon          28:13  4:02 Corpus Christi                 
   66  1560 Michal Komor             28:13  4:02 St. Marcellinus                
   67   484 Mitchell Krafczek        28:18  4:03 Georgetown                     
   68   304 Nick McKnight            28:20  4:03 Christ the King                
   69   684 Aidan Staples            28:22  4:04 humberview                     
   70   733 Chris Szymus             28:22  4:04 John Cabot CSS                 
   71   685 Iain Wong                28:23  4:04 humberview                     
   72   780 Thomas Daly              28:26  4:04 Lorne Park                     
   73  1659 Asim Sheikh              28:26  4:04 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
   74  1674 Ryan Visse               28:28  4:04 Streetsville                   
   75  1210 Paul Desbrisay           28:32  4:05 Port Credit                    
   76   970 Kellan Jay               28:38  4:06 Mayfield                       
   77   648 Nikhile Mookerji         28:39  4:06 North Park SS                  
   78  1051 Matthew Capobianco       28:39  4:06 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
   79  1367 Liam Mather              28:40  4:06 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   80  1409 Jamil Spencer            28:41  4:06 St. Edmund Campion             
   81  1082 Angus Scott              28:44  4:07 Oakville Trafalgar             
   82  1008 Tim Declercq             28:47  4:07 Meadowvale                     
   83  1699 Hadi El Shayeb           28:48  4:07 Streetsville                   
   84  1636 Wallace Kelly            28:49  4:07 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)   
   85   424 Faisal El Hussein        28:49  4:07 Father Michael Goetz           
   86  1147 Apruv Agamal             28:50  4:08 Philip Pocock CSS              
   87   765 Kyle Klassen             28:52  4:08 King's Christian Collegiate    
   88  1816 Hassaan Khawar           28:55  4:08 Woodlands                      
   89  1415 Alec Teles               29:00  4:09 St. Francis Xavier             
   90  1787 Darren Ramcharan         29:00  4:09 Turner Fenton                  
   91  1211 Andres Francken          29:00  4:09 Port Credit                    
   92   915 Kyle Young               29:02  4:09 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
   93   346 Philip Kyc               29:10  4:10 Corpus Christi                 
   94   706 Matthew Mah              29:14  4:11 Iona                           
   95  1305 Greg Chrzan              29:16  4:11 St Martin                      
   96   783 Andrew Forbes            29:17  4:11 Lorne Park                     
   97  1484 Arthur Szybalski         29:19  4:12 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   98  1567 Nicholas Sankey          29:20  4:12 St. Marcellinus                
   99   481 Eric Bahen               29:20  4:12 Georgetown                     
  100   432 Jashan Gill              29:20  4:12 Father Michael Goetz           
  101  1741 Tommy Hong               29:21  4:12 Thomas Blakelock               
  102  1818 Abdillahi Omar           29:22  4:12 Woodlands                      
  103  1562 Michael Lau              29:22  4:12 St. Marcellinus                
  104   123 Brian Ford               29:22  4:12 Bramalea                       
  105   335 Nathan Soucier           29:23  4:12 Clarkson                       
  106   781 Will Detlor              29:24  4:12 Lorne Park                     
  107  1419 Rashid Minan             29:24  4:12 St. Francis Xavier             
  108   101 Guanyong Liu             29:24  4:12 Appleby College                
  109   729 Chris Gdula              29:24  4:12 John Cabot CSS                 
  110  1410 Yash Srivastava          29:25  4:13 St. Edmund Campion             
  111  1214 Ishan Rehal              29:28  4:13 Port Credit                    
  112  1366 Jonathon Swyers          29:28  4:13 St Michael's (Toronto)         
  113  1142 Dante Carpio             29:29  4:13 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  114  1559 Jarren Kerr              29:30  4:13 St. Marcellinus                
  115  1585 Joseph Careri            29:31  4:13 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  116  1139 Matthew Gallant          29:31  4:13 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  117  1558 Daniel Hutchings         29:33  4:14 St. Marcellinus                
  118  1407 Andrew McCulloch         29:34  4:14 St. Edmund Campion             
  119   975 Matthew Van Heukelom     29:41  4:15 Mayfield                       
  120   150 Amrit Masuta             29:49  4:16 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  121  1402 Karlin Currie            29:53  4:17 St. Edmund Campion             
  122  1669 Syed Ali                 29:54  4:17 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  123  1486 Kevin Zielinski          29:56  4:17 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  124  1658 Ahmed Khalid             29:56  4:17 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  125   710 Vlad Trutayev            29:58  4:17 Iona                           
  126  1555 Calvin Diep              29:58  4:17 St. Marcellinus                
  127   712 John Breeson             30:01  4:18 Iroquois Ridge                 
  128  1617 Gordon Mooney            30:03  4:18 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
  129   422 Spencer Relph            30:13  4:19 Erindale                       
  130   419 Diego Castro             30:13  4:19 Erindale                       
  131   782 Patrick Diep             30:15  4:20 Lorne Park                     
  132  1099 Robert Chung             30:15  4:20 Oakville Trafalgar             
  133   624 Landyn Quigley           30:18  4:20 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  134   976 Grayson Williams         30:18  4:20 Mayfield                       
  135   766 Sebastian Sciarra        30:22  4:21 King's Christian Collegiate    
  136   145 Paul Salami              30:25  4:21 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  137  1843 Anjishnu Banerjee        30:28  4:22 North Park SS                  
  138   129 Terrance Thomas          30:31  4:22 Bramalea                       
  139  1474 Nicholas Baldazzi        30:31  4:22 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  140   337 Brad O�Reilly            30:33  4:22 Corpus Christi                 
  141  1368 Frank Pizzimenti         30:34  4:22 St Michael's (Toronto)         
  142  1564 Derek Ramos              30:36  4:23 St. Marcellinus                
  143   686 Joseph Roque             30:39  4:23 hunberview                     
  144  1759 Jagmeet Brar             30:41  4:23 Turner Fenton                  
  145   493 Adam Kreuger             30:44  4:24 GGMSS                          
  146   339 Caleb Olson              30:46  4:24 Corpus Christi                 
  147   423 Brandon Oliver           30:47  4:24 Father Michael Goetz           
  148   727 Matthew Fedor            30:51  4:25 John Cabot CSS                 
  149   527 Christopher Wu           30:55  4:25 North Park SS                  
  150   421 Jon Kereliuk             30:58  4:26 Erindale                       
  151   707 Lucas Brewster           30:58  4:26 Iona                           
  152  1092 Nolan O'Shaughnessy      31:00  4:26 Oakville Trafalgar             
  153  1052 Andrew Wheatcroft        31:00  4:26 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  154  1140 Nicholas Leong           31:01  4:26 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  155   498 Dhrumil Shah             31:01  4:26 North Park SS                  
  156   709 Tyler Weil               31:01  4:26 Iona                           
  157   344 Michael James            31:03  4:27 Corpus Christi                 
  158   303 Mitchell Giroux          31:04  4:27 Christ the King                
  159  1009 Ryan Davies              31:05  4:27 Meadowvale                     
  160  1024 Shane Kumar              31:05  4:27 Mentor College                 
  161  1587 Carter Grant             31:05  4:27 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  162   568 Dharminder Singh         31:06  4:27 Harold Brathwaite              
  163   911 Samual Lapointe          31:08  4:27 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  164   257 Ihor Szlachtyez          31:09  4:27 Cawthra Park                   
  165   910 Simon Dugas              31:10  4:28 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  166  1501 Lorenzo Rosas            31:11  4:28 St. Joseph's                   
  167  1557 Eric Holm                31:13  4:28 St. Marcellinus                
  168  1416 Gurmeet Sidhu            31:15  4:28 St. Francis Xavier             
  169   136 Shahil Shaikh            31:18  4:29 Bramalea                       
  170  1413 Bright Yeboah            31:29  4:30 St. Edmund Campion             
  171  1739 Darcy Schnarr            31:32  4:31 Thomas Blakelock               
  172  1785 Jatin Patil              31:32  4:31 Turner Fenton                  
  173   764 Mackenzie Muntwyler      31:37  4:31 King's Christian Collegiate    
  174   103 Ryan Ramos               31:38  4:32 Appleby College                
  175  1660 Ehsan Sheikh             31:40  4:32 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  176  1826 Naval Bagga              31:40  4:32 North Park SS                  
  177   979 Henry Yeigh              31:41  4:32 Mayfield                       
  178   343 Julian Bachetti          31:42  4:32 Corpus Christi                 
  179   681 Raghav Sharma            31:44  4:32 humberview                     
  180   625 Jesse Rideout            31:47  4:33 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  181   202 Jvalin Vijayakumaran     31:48  4:33 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  182   209 Kevin Wolfenden          31:52  4:34 Cardinal Leger                 
  183   342 Daniel Wise              31:57  4:34 Corpus Christi                 
  184   345 Nathan Wise              31:57  4:34 Corpus Christi                 
  185  1825 Sujaay Jagannathan       31:58  4:34 North Park SS                  
  186  1399 Brandon Bailey           31:59  4:35 St. Edmund Campion             
  187  1591 Arjun Verma              32:00  4:35 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  188   611 James Arniotis           32:02  4:35 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  189   661 Devin Hundt              32:03  4:35 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
  190  1563 Michael Poirier          32:04  4:35 St. Marcellinus                
  191  1011 Joel Hillman             32:05  4:35 Meadowvale                     
  192   751 Hamoody Rahal            32:05  4:35 John Fraser                    
  193  1780 Shahid Mawji             32:06  4:36 Turner Fenton                  
  194   108 Doug McGowan             32:06  4:36 Applewood Heights              
  195  1693 Ryan Durish              32:08  4:36 Streetsville                   
  196  1620 Paul Greco               32:09  4:36 St.Michael                     
  197  1005 Connor Mitchinson        32:10  4:36 Meadowvale                     
  198   428 Chetanand Bahadoor       32:14  4:37 Father Michael Goetz           
  199   617 Matthew Hodge            32:16  4:37 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  200  1752 Osmond Jian              32:17  4:37 Turner Fenton                  
  201   627 Brandon Southall         32:18  4:37 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  202   263 Brian Munoz              32:19  4:37 Central Peel                   
  203   620 Tomi Leppala             32:22  4:38 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  204   728 Dirk Fernandez           32:24  4:38 John Cabot CSS                 
  205   206 Henry Morales            32:24  4:38 Cardinal Leger                 
  206   623 Lenford Morris           32:25  4:38 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  207  1418 Matthew Carter           32:26  4:38 St. Francis Xavier             
  208    24 Adam Luxton              32:26  4:38 Abbey Park                     
  209   205 Brian Johnston           32:28  4:39 Cardinal Leger                 
  210  1782 Alex Mohamed             32:28  4:39 Turner Fenton                  
  211   683 Cam Thompson             32:30  4:39 humberview                     
  212   373 Manuel Reyes             32:31  4:39 Central Peel                   
  213  1006 Damon Pfohl              32:32  4:39 Meadowvale                     
  214  1400 Jerome Cabrera           32:32  4:39 St. Edmund Campion             
  215   626 Kyle Ross                32:33  4:39 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  216   140 Jake Tytler              32:33  4:39 Bramalea                       
  217  1257 Philip Palysa            32:35  4:40 Robert F Hall                  
  218  1258 Breandan Balzan          32:35  4:40 Robert F Hall                  
  219   711 Seamus Shanahan          32:36  4:40 Iona                           
  220   420 Mitchell Ekels           32:37  4:40 Erindale                       
  221   501 Aakash Shaw              32:40  4:40 Glenforest S S                 
  222  1616 Cameron Grant            32:40  4:40 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
  223   203 Sean Belford             32:41  4:41 Cardinal Leger                 
  224   347 Tristan Ognibene         32:42  4:41 Corpus Christi                 
  225   784 Tim Huang                32:44  4:41 Lorne Park                     
  226  1050 Jonathan Skene           32:45  4:41 Mississauga                    
  227  1010 Cheyenne Amil            32:46  4:41 Meadowvale                     
  228    27 Brandon McCutcheon       32:47  4:41 Abbey Park                     
  229  1735 Michael Howard           32:48  4:42 Thomas Blakelock               
  230   737 Danni Zhang              32:49  4:42 John Fraser                    
  231  1044 Tyler Chin Pang          32:54  4:42 Mississauga                    
  232   147 Julian Sookhoo           32:55  4:43 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  233   336 Alex Ciesielczuk         32:56  4:43 Corpus Christi                 
  234   142 Brandon Somai            32:58  4:43 Bramalea                       
  235   753 Aathiq Shahul Hammeed    32:59  4:43 John Fraser                    
  236    34 Tristan Walker           33:00  4:43 Abbey Park                     
  237   786 Winston Liu              33:01  4:43 Lorne Park                     
  238  1025 Jonathan Li              33:01  4:43 Mentor College                 
  239  1417 Sem Ozdogal              33:08  4:44 St. Francis Xavier             
  240   754 Avi Sharma               33:12  4:45 John Fraser                    
  241   149 Ryan Wilkins             33:13  4:45 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  242   495 Anmol Sidhu              33:13  4:45 North Park SS                  
  243  1814 Iraneus Chan             33:17  4:46 Woodlands                      
  244   791 Cory Taverner            33:19  4:46 Lorne Park                     
  245  1664 Jahanzeb Siddiqi         33:21  4:46 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  246  1371 Juwon Ogunronbi          33:22  4:46 St. Augustine                  
  247  1259 Sebastian Cozac          33:22  4:46 Robert F Hall                  
  248  1846 Manraj Grewal            33:27  4:47 North Park SS                  
  249   499 Samuel Wanuch            33:28  4:47 Glenforest S S                 
  250  1566 Chris Ribaric            33:30  4:48 St. Marcellinus                
  251   426 Eric Hui                 33:31  4:48 Father Michael Goetz           
  252  1824 James Ali                33:32  4:48 North Park SS                  
  253  1665 Jonathan Liu             33:32  4:48 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  254  1372 Shaquille James          33:33  4:48 St. Augustine                  
  255  1098 Michael Colby            33:35  4:48 Oakville Trafalgar             
  256   266 Dylan Freeman-Grist      33:36  4:48 Central Peel                   
  257   201 John Kodric              33:38  4:49 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  258   971 Michael Paschalis        33:39  4:49 Mayfield                       
  259  1163 Chris Luxton             33:39  4:49 Philip Pocock CSS              
  260  1796 Hiro Takakusaki          33:40  4:49 Turner Fenton                  
  261  1681 Christopher Louie        33:41  4:49 Streetsville                   
  262  1023 Dylan Bedi               33:43  4:49 Mentor College                 
  263  1412 Shaquane Wilks           33:43  4:49 St. Edmund Campion             
  264  1764 Dhruv Guliani            33:50  4:50 Turner Fenton                  
  265   464 Nicholas Thompson        33:52  4:51 Fletcher's Meadow              
  266  1751 Janahan Selvanathan      33:55  4:51 Turner Fenton                  
  267  1012 Chang Hao Gu             33:56  4:51 Meadowvale                     
  268   619 Usman Khan               33:58  4:52 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  269   567 Tanveer Sidhu            34:04  4:52 Harold Brathwaite              
  270   792 Luke Valiquette          34:05  4:53 Lorne Park                     
  271   969 Justin Carrow            34:06  4:53 Mayfield                       
  272  1212 Davin Jankovics          34:09  4:53 Port Credit                    
  273   870 Gabriel Baylon           34:17  4:54 Louise Arbour                  
  274   429 Savio Jonas              34:18  4:54 Father Michael Goetz           
  275  1420 Timothy Nguyen           34:23  4:55 St. Francis Xavier             
  276   913 Matthew Nosotti          34:24  4:55 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  277   613 Colby Chubbs             34:28  4:56 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  278  1772 Reuben Gurupatham        34:30  4:56 Turner Fenton                  
  279  1405 Joshua Joseph            34:31  4:56 St. Edmund Campion             
  280  1403 Michael Halpin           34:31  4:56 St. Edmund Campion             
  281  1554 Virat Bakshi             34:32  4:56 St. Marcellinus                
  282  1411 Alex Tupan               34:32  4:56 St. Edmund Campion             
  283  1488 Yousif Hirmiz            34:38  4:57 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  284  1244 Jonathan Alt             34:38  4:57 Rick Hansen                    
  285  1553 Andrew Andreis           34:38  4:57 St. Marcellinus                
  286   148 Jevone Walters           34:38  4:57 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  287  1145 Eustace D'Souza          34:40  4:58 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  288   662 Stephen Vangemert        34:43  4:58 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
  289   912 Mitchell Mohorovich      34:43  4:58 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  290   256 Arnay Avdic              34:44  4:58 Cawthra Park                   
  291   431 Salem Salem              34:51  4:59 Father Michael Goetz           
  292   306 Tom Nauta                34:51  4:59 Christ the King                
  293    50 Jon Paquin-Felske        34:56  5:00 Acton District High            
  294   110 Miguel Santillan Barre   35:03  5:01 Applewood Heights              
  295    67 Lankesh Patel            35:03  5:01 North Park SS                  
  296  1760 Videsh Brijpal           35:03  5:01 Turner Fenton                  
  297   302 Francis Choi             35:05  5:01 Christ the King                
  298  1048 Ibrahim Khalid           35:08  5:02 Mississauga                    
  299   199 Michael Demartis         35:16  5:03 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  300  1692 Kevin Chau               35:18  5:03 Streetsville                   
  301  1476 Wade Gould               35:20  5:03 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  302   528 Kyle Cronin              35:20  5:03 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  303  1485 Connor White             35:21  5:03 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  304  1793 Amandeep Singh           35:21  5:03 Turner Fenton                  
  305   143 Brett Edward             35:22  5:04 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  306  1174 Rafael Zlotnik           35:22  5:04 Philip Pocock CSS              
  307  1482 Adam O'Grady             35:23  5:04 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  308  1478 Nolan Ladouceur          35:26  5:04 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  309  1777 Spencer Semianiw         35:27  5:04 Turner Fenton                  
  310    28 Cael Boettinger          35:27  5:04 Abbey Park                     
  311  1487 Carson Docherty          35:31  5:05 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  312  1143 Richard Ewen             35:32  5:05 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  313  1146 Philip Gatti             35:33  5:05 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  314  1668 Muneeb Alvi              35:37  5:06 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  315  1677 Ali El Shayeb            35:38  5:06 Streetsville                   
  316   632 Jagadeesh Mensinkai      35:38  5:06 Henry Street HS                
  317  1475 Jordan Garcia            35:43  5:07 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  318   307 Derek Neumann            35:43  5:07 Christ the King                
  319  1618 David Orozco             35:46  5:07 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
  320  1738 Travis Ramsay            35:49  5:07 Thomas Blakelock               
  321   500 Henry Yu                 35:50  5:08 Glenforest S S                 
  322  1144 David Azevedo            35:50  5:08 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  323  1792 Govind Sharma            35:51  5:08 Turner Fenton                  
  324  1043 David Cao                35:54  5:08 Mississauga                    
  325  1373 Michael Kaszkur          35:57  5:09 St. Augustine                  
  326   906 Kwaku Amoako-Boatey Jr   35:59  5:09 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  327   502 Rashik Ahmed             36:00  5:09 Glenforest S S                 
  328   618 Zachi Jibril             36:04  5:10 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  329   614 Brody Evans              36:08  5:10 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  330   790 Geoff Sokolowski         36:12  5:11 Lorne Park                     
  331  1615 George Alabi             36:20  5:12 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
  332  1049 Abbas Khan               36:20  5:12 Mississauga                    
  333   785 Victor Koh               36:22  5:12 Lorne Park                     
  334    51 Alex Hilson              36:22  5:12 Acton District High            
  335  1829 Sahibtek Kaira           36:24  5:12 North Park SS                  
  336   873 Richard Nguyen           36:24  5:12 Louise Arbour                  
  337   875 Chivand Thear            36:31  5:13 Louise Arbour                  
  338   496 Avi Menon                36:34  5:14 Glenforest S S                 
  339   497 Sid Unnithan             36:34  5:14 Glenforest S S                 
  340   788 Rohan Philip             36:34  5:14 Lorne Park                     
  341   793 Matthew Thomson          36:38  5:14 Lorne Park                     
  342   461 Ian Fletcher             36:45  5:15 Fletcher's Meadow              
  343  1758 Manjot Bhullar           36:47  5:16 Turner Fenton                  
  344  1046 Amandip Dhillon          36:52  5:16 Mississauga                    
  345   773 Sarmad Khan              37:20  5:20 Lincoln Alexander              
  346  1245 Anas Hanif               37:25  5:21 Rick Hansen                    
  347  1047 Viraj Gautam             37:28  5:22 Mississauga                    
  348   771 Kowsigan Gnanachandran   37:28  5:22 Lincoln Alexander              
  349   769 Demmy Taunu              37:29  5:22 Lincoln Alexander              
  350  1667 Marwan Shahid            37:41  5:23 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  351  1479 Liam Levasseur           37:44  5:24 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  352   547 Nicolas Gil              37:45  5:24 Gonzaga                        
  353  1308 Devon Smart              37:49  5:25 St Martin                      
  354   425 Jimzon Salazar           37:59  5:26 Father Michael Goetz           
  355   776 Deepak Nandipati         38:02  5:26 Lincoln Alexander              
  356  1477 Alexandria Kang          38:04  5:27 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  357  1260 Michael Lacute           38:08  5:27 Robert F Hall                  
  358  1256 William Horton           38:11  5:28 Robert F Hall                  
  359   545 Patrick Freeman          38:12  5:28 Gonzaga                        
  360  1671 Tony Zhao                38:12  5:28 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  361   505 Mihir Chanda             38:26  5:30 Glenforest S S                 
  362   871 Emmanuel Doku            38:27  5:30 Louise Arbour                  
  363  1694 Jared Thompson           38:30  5:30 Streetsville                   
  364  1502 Manojan Suresh           38:35  5:31 St. Joseph's                   
  365   146 Dami Sogbesan            38:37  5:31 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  366  1588 Suraj Karki              38:40  5:32 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  367   663 Raunaq Suri              38:50  5:33 North Park SS                  
  368  1289 Raymond Brooks           38:53  5:34 St Joan of Arc                 
  369  1151 Justin Dourado           38:55  5:34 Philip Pocock CSS              
  370   265 Gurdeep Jagpal           38:57  5:34 Central Peel                   
  371   255 Oliver Wu                39:05  5:35 Cawthra Park                   
  372   775 Mohammad Waleed          39:05  5:35 Lincoln Alexander              
  373  1007 Muaaz Masood             39:08  5:36 Meadowvale                     
  374  1307 Luis Pinto               39:08  5:36 St Martin                      
  375  1589 Jason Mayordomo          39:11  5:36 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  376   774 Danny Siewpersad         39:25  5:38 Lincoln Alexander              
  377  1306 Nicholas Hutchings       39:26  5:38 St Martin                      
  378   874 Ryan Ramnarine           39:34  5:40 Louise Arbour                  
  379   772 Sathujan Kuganesan       39:34  5:40 Lincoln Alexander              
  380   305 Connor Morris            39:41  5:41 Christ the King                
  381   876 Abhishek Vyas            39:50  5:42 Louise Arbour                  
  382   629 Denzel Tomlin            40:05  5:44 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  383   483 Apoorv Sirdeshpar        40:09  5:45 North Park SS                  
  384  1619 Kevin Ortiz Espinoza     40:24  5:47 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
  385  1687 Jesus Flores             40:35  5:48 Streetsville                   
  386  1695 Mohammed Zurkiyeh        40:35  5:48 Streetsville                   
  387  1590 Sammy Siddiqui           41:02  5:52 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  388   770 Ryan Ramlogan            41:03  5:52 Lincoln Alexander              
  389   430 Philip Phan              41:16  5:54 Father Michael Goetz           
  390   462 Alexander Grewal         41:21  5:55 Fletcher's Meadow              
  391   105 Chris Hwang              41:44  5:58 Applewood Heights              
  392  1162 Michael Loureiro         41:48  5:59 Philip Pocock CSS              
  393   104 Philip Chang             41:50  5:59 Applewood Heights              
  394  1404 Jonathon Hilinski        42:14  6:02 St. Edmund Campion             
  395  1309 Joshua Titular           42:23  6:04 St Martin                      
  396  1661 Hassan Butt              42:25  6:04 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  397   750 Ayush Chaurasia          42:38  6:06 John Fraser                    
  398   566 Tandeep Sidhu            42:52  6:08 Harold Brathwaite              
  399  1672 Usama Yasin              43:15  6:11 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  400   494 Prenthan Rubaranjan      44:09  6:19 GGMSS                          
  401  1045 Christopher Chow         44:22  6:21 Mississauga                    
  402   107 Khang Luu                44:40  6:23 Applewood Heights              
  403   264 Zach Hathaway            44:50  6:25 Central Peel                   
  404  1662 Hassan Qureshi           45:18  6:29 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  405   777 Nasir Ally               45:36  6:31 Lincoln Alexander              
  406  1670 Tamur Ahmed              45:36  6:31 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  407   872 Chuan Lee                45:40  6:32 Louise Arbour                  
  408  1167 Anthony Nassif           46:54  6:42 Philip Pocock CSS              
  409  1733 Berkin Cetin             48:15  6:54 Thomas Blakelock               
  410  1666 Malcolm Johnson-Greena   48:16  6:54 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  411  1736 Max Ivanov               48:19  6:55 Thomas Blakelock               
  412   137 Nabeel Sidhu             48:21  6:55 Bramalea                       
  413   504 Jacky Duong              48:23  6:55 Glenforest S S                 
  414  1663 Imran Khan               55:31  7:56 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  415  1737 Gianni Mancini           55:54  8:00 Thomas Blakelock               
  416  1686 Josh Adeyemo             58:06  8:18 Streetsville                   
  417   102 Seiji Nakagawa           58:23  8:21 Appleby College                

Senior Girls 5K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	385	319

O'all                                       Pace  
Place   Bib         Name             Time    /Km    School         
-----  ---- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   329 Stephanie Nevison        19:33  2:48 Clarkson                       
    2  1426 Serena Gill              19:33  2:48 Pickering HS                   
    3   645 Rachel Bronzovich        19:54  2:51 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
    4   248 Alix Tier                19:55  2:51 Cawthra Park                   
    5  1819 Annelise Martin          20:26  2:56 Woodlands                      
    6   558 Amanda Sheppard          20:29  2:56 Gonzaga                        
    7   221 Stephanie Silva          20:35  2:57 Cardinal Leger                 
    8   157 Coby Phillips            20:36  2:57 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
    9  1713 Sasha Boulton            20:37  2:57 Thomas Blakelock               
   10   609 Stephany Snook           20:40  2:58 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   11   959 Ashley Huet              20:54  3:00 Mayfield                       
   12  1206 Bridget Leon             20:54  3:00 Port Credit                    
   13   957 Larkin Davenport-Huyer   21:13  3:02 Mayfield                       
   14   964 Hayley Square            21:15  3:03 Mayfield                       
   15   747 Tiffany Sun Dela Cruz    21:23  3:04 John Fraser                    
   16  1542 Lauren Ferrara           21:26  3:04 St. Marcellinus                
   17   480 Caitlin Watson           21:28  3:04 Georgetown                     
   18   697 Abbey Young              21:30  3:05 Iona                           
   19   226 Magdalena Ziemnicki      21:37  3:06 Cardinal Leger                 
   20   113 Mikayla Dias             21:39  3:06 Pickering HS                   
   21  1003 Claire Murchison         21:47  3:07 Meadowvale                     
   22   479 Summer Gidge             21:49  3:07 Georgetown                     
   23  1790 Colleen Semple           21:50  3:08 Turner Fenton                  
   24  1710 Morgan Barran            21:53  3:08 Thomas Blakelock               
   25   604 Sarah Greig              21:54  3:08 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   26   246 Arabelle Gregoire        22:00  3:09 Cawthra Park                   
   27   249 Samantha Pitton          22:01  3:09 Cawthra Park                   
   28   963 Hayley Smith             22:02  3:09 Mayfield                       
   29  1287 Alannah Kelly            22:03  3:09 St Jean de Brebeuf             
   30  1546 Alex Lundhild            22:06  3:10 St. Marcellinus                
   31   294 Lindsay Cameron          22:08  3:10 Christ the King                
   32   960 Elise Huet               22:10  3:10 Mayfield                       
   33   247 Kim Beech                22:15  3:11 Cawthra Park                   
   34  1062 Sarah McGaugh            22:17  3:11 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
   35    52 Bree Moore-Ambrozic      22:18  3:12 Acton District High            
   36   250 Zoe Mack                 22:18  3:12 Cawthra Park                   
   37    45 Shannon Banero           22:20  3:12 Abbey Park                     
   38   349 Diarra Cayenne           22:21  3:12 Corpus Christi                 
   39   478 Claire Dickson           22:24  3:12 Georgetown                     
   40  1251 Shelby Deibert           22:34  3:14 Robert F Hall                  
   41   999 Megan Lapstra            22:37  3:14 Meadowvale                     
   42   357 Rachel Colarossi         22:45  3:15 Corpus Christi                 
   43   350 Jenn Wale                22:47  3:16 Corpus Christi                 
   44   160 Christina Von Bulow      22:48  3:16 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
   45  1500 Nadine Minott            22:49  3:16 St. Joseph's                   
   46  1578 Amanda Lee               22:52  3:16 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
   47  1547 Amy Moorehead            22:55  3:17 St. Marcellinus                
   48  1745 Kristy Cook              23:00  3:18 Turner Fenton                  
   49  1297 Jurgita Budraityte       23:02  3:18 St Joan of Arc                 
   50  1538 Olivia Bellio            23:02  3:18 St. Marcellinus                
   51   156 Kristina Klintsaris      23:06  3:18 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
   52  1720 Mary Paterson            23:06  3:18 Thomas Blakelock               
   53  1207 Megan Leon               23:10  3:19 Port Credit                    
   54  1627 Dina Ricco               23:11  3:19 St.Michael                     
   55  1019 Shannon Goulden          23:13  3:19 Mentor College                 
   56   223 Lara Dobbins             23:18  3:20 Cardinal Leger                 
   57  1130 Nicole Gardener          23:19  3:20 Pickering HS                   
   58  1020 Katherine Houston        23:22  3:21 Mentor College                 
   59   159 Hannah Thomsen           23:24  3:21 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
   60   607 Shanice Prendergast      23:25  3:21 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   61   253 Kristi Konduros          23:29  3:22 Cawthra Park                   
   62  1749 Suhailia Shallo          23:36  3:23 Turner Fenton                  
   63   328 Arleigh Hack             23:39  3:23 Clarkson                       
   64  1746 Elizabeth Georgiou       23:41  3:23 Turner Fenton                  
   65   225 Dytria Ruddy             23:53  3:25 Cardinal Leger                 
   66   647 Rachel Vangemert         23:54  3:25 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
   67   293 Stephanie Bell           23:54  3:25 Christ the King                
   68  1254 Montana Merante          23:55  3:25 Robert F Hall                  
   69  1080 Jojo Luel                23:57  3:26 Oakville Trafalgar             
   70  1470 Annie Nasato             23:57  3:26 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   71   797 Samantha Cameron         23:58  3:26 Lorne Park                     
   72  1204 Lindsay Keenan           23:58  3:26 Port Credit                    
   73  1205 Maggie Kwiecien          24:00  3:26 Port Credit                    
   74   356 Paulita Arango           24:01  3:26 Corpus Christi                 
   75  1471 Daiana Pogacean          24:01  3:26 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   76    88 Rachel Parr              24:03  3:27 All Saints                     
   77   465 Brett Doane              24:03  3:27 Fletcher's Meadow              
   78  1748 Katie Johnston           24:04  3:27 Turner Fenton                  
   79  1497 Mara Dantes              24:12  3:28 St. Joseph's                   
   80    82 Kayleigh Brownhill       24:12  3:28 All Saints                     
   81   278 Khatra Madhi             24:13  3:28 Chinguacousy                   
   82  1581 Grace Puccia             24:14  3:28 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
   83  1421 Haillee Thompson         24:14  3:28 Pickering HS                   
   84  1202 Kimberly Bracey          24:16  3:28 Port Credit                    
   85  1625 Paige McLean             24:18  3:29 St.Michael                     
   86   808 Olivia Lewis             24:19  3:29 Lorne Park                     
   87  1679 Natasha Trueman          24:19  3:29 Streetsville                   
   88   513 Allison Chen             24:24  3:30 Glenforest S S                 
   89  1298 Emily Nowak              24:25  3:30 St Joan of Arc                 
   90   699 Frances Borgmann         24:28  3:30 Iona                           
   91  1544 Ayla Krasa               24:29  3:30 St. Marcellinus                
   92  1712 Grace Bocking            24:29  3:30 Thomas Blakelock               
   93   905 Lucia Plichtova          24:31  3:31 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
   94  1711 Gabrielle Bernier        24:33  3:31 Thomas Blakelock               
   95   704 Monica Ishak             24:34  3:31 Iona                           
   96  1427 Braxton Stone            24:38  3:32 Pickering HS                   
   97   961 Erika Schwass            24:40  3:32 Mayfield                       
   98   154 Stephanie Harding        24:45  3:33 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
   99    44 Sarah Brennan            24:46  3:33 Abbey Park                     
  100   327 Abby Dorsey              24:46  3:33 Clarkson                       
  101  1422 Ashley Tam               24:48  3:33 St. Francis Xavier             
  102  1138 Natalia Balcerzak        24:50  3:33 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  103   560 Michelle Smith           24:52  3:34 Gonzaga                        
  104  1794 Shianne Singh            24:52  3:34 Turner Fenton                  
  105  1004 Talysha Bujold-Abu       24:53  3:34 Meadowvale                     
  106   235 Emma Hughes              24:55  3:34 Cawthra Park                   
  107   281 Michaela Warwick         24:55  3:34 Chinguacousy                   
  108  1398 Brooke Rumboldt          25:00  3:35 St. Edmund Campion             
  109   434 Anna-Maria Nalepa        25:01  3:35 Father Michael Goetz           
  110   749 Terri-Lin Zhou           25:01  3:35 John Fraser                    
  111  1209 Lindsay Toth             25:05  3:35 Port Credit                    
  112  1203 Samantha Jarvis          25:05  3:35 Port Credit                    
  113  1656 Ayah Abdeldayem          25:07  3:36 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  114   702 Maria Martinez           25:13  3:37 Iona                           
  115   227 Marcelina Ziemnicki      25:14  3:37 Cardinal Leger                 
  116   698 Hilary Wisenden          25:16  3:37 Iona                           
  117   700 Emily Brust              25:19  3:37 Iona                           
  118  1584 Kaitlyn D'Lima           25:19  3:37 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  119  1252 Catia Dovigo             25:22  3:38 Robert F Hall                  
  120  1543 Jasmin Jones             25:23  3:38 St. Marcellinus                
  121   610 Laila Zarifi             25:28  3:39 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  122   441 Juilanna Felendzer       25:30  3:39 Father Michael Goetz           
  123  1820 Sheryl Payne             25:31  3:39 Woodlands                      
  124  1253 Cassandra Campbell       25:33  3:39 Robert F Hall                  
  125  1540 Christina Ciulla         25:33  3:39 St. Marcellinus                
  126  1021 Gabie Iglesias           25:34  3:40 Mentor College                 
  127  1539 Samantha Bubnich         25:35  3:40 St. Marcellinus                
  128  1769 Vicky Fung               25:35  3:40 Turner Fenton                  
  129  1774 Manreet Kaler            25:36  3:40 Turner Fenton                  
  130  1468 Corey Hennessy           25:36  3:40 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  131  1040 Christine Huyah          25:40  3:40 Mississauga                    
  132   998 Darika Sharma            25:41  3:41 Meadowvale                     
  133  1576 Stephanie Castelo        25:42  3:41 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  134   299 Laura Mick               25:46  3:41 Christ the King                
  135  1832 Sajni Shah               25:47  3:41 North Park SS                  
  136   252 Ayesha Sehra             25:48  3:42 Cawthra Park                   
  137  1613 Ashley Mooney            25:49  3:42 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
  138    98 Ashleigh Armstrong       25:50  3:42 Appleby College                
  139  1079 Julia Peaker             25:58  3:43 Oakville Trafalgar             
  140  1172 Kassandra Tischer        25:59  3:43 Philip Pocock CSS              
  141   440 Jessica Kozlowski        26:01  3:43 Father Michael Goetz           
  142  1583 Andrea Sargeant          26:01  3:43 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  143   806 Madison Harasyn          26:02  3:44 Lorne Park                     
  144    83 Montana Cormier          26:03  3:44 All Saints                     
  145   222 Taya Burzynski           26:03  3:44 Cardinal Leger                 
  146   509 Anna Zuo                 26:04  3:44 Glenforest S S                 
  147  1469 Kimmy Lesuita            26:06  3:44 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  148  1747 Sara Sahota              26:06  3:44 Turner Fenton                  
  149   801 Taylor Fasken            26:08  3:44 Lorne Park                     
  150  1715 Marina Galachinska       26:11  3:45 Thomas Blakelock               
  151  1822 Danielle Sunley          26:13  3:45 Woodlands                      
  152   297 Hayley Cowan             26:14  3:45 Christ the King                
  153   965 Megan Wong               26:15  3:45 Mayfield                       
  154  1496 Rebecca Cose             26:17  3:46 St. Joseph's                   
  155   228 Alana Ziobroski          26:17  3:46 Cardinal Leger                 
  156    38 Gio Mureddu              26:18  3:46 Abbey Park                     
  157  1000 Nicole Nease             26:19  3:46 Meadowvale                     
  158  1579 Rachel Minicucci         26:20  3:46 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  159  1719 Jennifer Newman          26:20  3:46 Thomas Blakelock               
  160  1776 Priya Khoral             26:21  3:46 Turner Fenton                  
  161  1066 Rachel Harper            26:21  3:46 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  162  1064 Kaitlyn Harper           26:21  3:46 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  163  1467 Meredyth Dwyer           26:21  3:46 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  164   641 Krysten Spencer          26:22  3:46 Holy Name of Mary              
  165  1243 Michelle Phung           26:26  3:47 Rick Hansen                    
  166   515 Claudia Lach             26:26  3:47 Glenforest S S                 
  167  1375 Vanessa Resende          26:27  3:47 St. Augustine                  
  168  1394 Stephanie Lindo          26:27  3:47 St. Edmund Campion             
  169   748 Annie Zhang              26:29  3:47 John Fraser                    
  170  1282 Kirnavir Kaur            26:29  3:47 Sandalwood                     
  171  1393 Felicia Keith            26:30  3:48 St. Edmund Campion             
  172    84 Natalie Deschenes        26:31  3:48 All Saints                     
  173   153 Jennifer Dew             26:33  3:48 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  174   817 Shea Vining              26:34  3:48 Lorne Park                     
  175   439 Mathy Thavarajah         26:35  3:48 Father Michael Goetz           
  176  1039 Sandip Dhillon           26:36  3:48 Mississauga                    
  177  1716 Gaby Guitor              26:38  3:49 Thomas Blakelock               
  178   279 Vaidehi Patel            26:38  3:49 Chinguacousy                   
  179  1798 Trang Thai               26:38  3:49 Turner Fenton                  
  180  1134 Lauren Schwindt          26:42  3:49 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  181  1312 Natalie Doan             26:42  3:49 St Martin                      
  182  1281 Manasi Guggah            26:43  3:49 Sandalwood                     
  183   816 Emma Street              26:44  3:50 Lorne Park                     
  184  1821 Stephanie Schwindt       26:45  3:50 Woodlands                      
  185   746 Patricia Klemp           26:50  3:50 John Fraser                    
  186  1250 Courtney Cyr             26:52  3:51 Robert F Hall                  
  187   251 Brooklynn Pettigrew      26:54  3:51 Cawthra Park                   
  188  1310 Sophia Bustos            26:56  3:51 St Martin                      
  189   726 Hannah Geiser            26:57  3:51 John Cabot CSS                 
  190   280 Amanjot Sra              26:59  3:52 Chinguacousy                   
  191  1577 Kendra Duck              27:04  3:52 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  192   139 Julie McMillen           27:06  3:53 Bramalea                       
  193  1314 Dana Wegeriak            27:09  3:53 St Martin                      
  194  1827 Raquel Reid              27:09  3:53 North Park SS                  
  195   745 Danielle Cadoret         27:11  3:53 John Fraser                    
  196   158 Heather Tawse            27:12  3:54 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  197  1132 Ingrid Aloh              27:13  3:54 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  198  1242 Danielle Maingot         27:15  3:54 Rick Hansen                    
  199   151 Melanie Brady            27:17  3:54 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  200  1249 Danielle Hicks           27:18  3:54 Robert F Hall                  
  201   967 Jacqueline Brand         27:20  3:55 Mayfield                       
  202   761 Marina Ottaviano         27:21  3:55 Judith Nyman                   
  203  1158 Elena Kazakevic          27:25  3:55 Philip Pocock CSS              
  204  1689 Natasha Toofuny          27:26  3:56 Streetsville                   
  205  1784 Mylynh Nguyen            27:29  3:56 Turner Fenton                  
  206   703 Erin Caverly             27:30  3:56 Iona                           
  207  1791 Kritika Seth             27:31  3:56 Turner Fenton                  
  208   277 Shantel Devuono          27:34  3:57 Chinguacousy                   
  209   810 Jenna Murphy             27:34  3:57 Lorne Park                     
  210  1022 Laura Scott              27:36  3:57 Mentor College                 
  211   435 Olena  Olejarczyk        27:38  3:57 Father Michael Goetz           
  212   326 Katie Coffin             27:38  3:57 Clarkson                       
  213  1084 Olivia Grinton           27:39  3:57 Oakville Trafalgar             
  214   606 Cassy Johnson            27:39  3:57 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  215  1761 Peggy Cao                27:40  3:58 Turner Fenton                  
  216   646 Natalie Bilokrely        27:40  3:58 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
  217   725 Jennifer Cerullo         27:41  3:58 John Cabot CSS                 
  218   717 Kirsy Alvarez            27:41  3:58 Jeunes sans fronti�res         
  219  1541 Ivanna Draganjac         27:42  3:58 St. Marcellinus                
  220  1042 Melanie Vlajkovic        27:43  3:58 Mississauga                    
  221   438 Adrianna Venkov          27:43  3:58 Father Michael Goetz           
  222   807 Caroline Hendrick        27:44  3:58 Lorne Park                     
  223   659 Jessica Silla            27:45  3:58 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
  224   436 Veronica  Sacco          27:48  3:59 Father Michael Goetz           
  225  1285 Amrit Singh              27:52  3:59 Sandalwood                     
  226  1041 Alisha Sahota            27:52  3:59 Mississauga                    
  227   815 Michelle Seges           27:54  4:00 Lorne Park                     
  228  1805 Lily Xia                 27:58  4:00 Turner Fenton                  
  229  1201 Nicole Amirault          28:01  4:01 Port Credit                    
  230  1839 Nicole McCutcheon        28:04  4:01 North Park SS                  
  231  1001 Denise Lord              28:06  4:01 Meadowvale                     
  232  1718 Alex Jacobs              28:07  4:01 Thomas Blakelock               
  233  1156 Caroline Ilnicki         28:08  4:02 Philip Pocock CSS              
  234   608 Antoinette Peterkin      28:10  4:02 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  235  1550 Catherine Rosteck        28:10  4:02 St. Marcellinus                
  236  1425 Claire Kim               28:11  4:02 St. Francis Xavier             
  237   359 Saurelle Toumani         28:11  4:02 Corpus Christi                 
  238  1133 Brittani Brown           28:12  4:02 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  239  1580 Alyssa Posca             28:15  4:03 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  240   794 Nilisha Amalsadia        28:16  4:03 Lorne Park                     
  241   968 Lauren Garrison          28:17  4:03 Mayfield                       
  242   358 Romane Toumani           28:18  4:03 Corpus Christi                 
  243  1424 Shanelle Furtado         28:23  4:04 St. Francis Xavier             
  244  1472 Clover Akuoko-Dabankah   28:30  4:05 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  245   300 Taylor Morgan            28:39  4:06 Christ the King                
  246   603 Julia Cosby              28:41  4:06 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  247   798 Emma Cosgrove            28:42  4:06 Lorne Park                     
  248   958 Erin Heck                28:50  4:08 Mayfield                       
  249   701 Maddie Willis            28:59  4:09 Iona                           
  250  1166 Carol Muia               29:05  4:10 Philip Pocock CSS              
  251  1129 Silvina Antunes          29:05  4:10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  252   196 Melissa Posocco          29:11  4:11 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  253  1038 Navandeep Chawla         29:13  4:11 Mississauga                    
  254   799 Nirosha Damboragama      29:18  4:12 Lorne Park                     
  255   194 Karamjot Kaur            29:18  4:12 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  256   713 Haya Aldoori             29:20  4:12 Jeunes sans fronti�res         
  257   966 Heather Botham           29:26  4:13 Mayfield                       
  258  1582 Samantha Reis            29:29  4:13 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  259  1392 Chariz Jarlego           29:31  4:13 St. Edmund Campion             
  260   161 Lauren Karl              29:43  4:15 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  261   134 Gurpreet Pannu           29:46  4:16 Bramalea                       
  262   802 Emily Fava               29:47  4:16 Lorne Park                     
  263   803 Carys Fisher             29:48  4:16 Lorne Park                     
  264   508 Vidhya Elango            29:49  4:16 Glenforest S S                 
  265   437 Sally Shat               29:51  4:16 Father Michael Goetz           
  266  1657 Maryam Asmat             29:57  4:17 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  267   650 Kadijah Francis          30:01  4:18 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
  268   814 Megan Schabla            30:08  4:19 Lorne Park                     
  269   795 Avla Arbana              30:15  4:20 Lorne Park                     
  270  1498 Irenea Flores            30:17  4:20 St. Joseph's                   
  271   141 Amanda White             30:18  4:20 Bramalea                       
  272   466 Azka Noreen              30:23  4:21 Fletcher's Meadow              
  273  1770 Anu Garcha               30:25  4:21 Turner Fenton                  
  274   507 Samira Kassem            30:25  4:21 Glenforest S S                 
  275   511 Simran Dhunna            30:32  4:22 Glenforest S S                 
  276  1061 Marissa Gill             30:33  4:22 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  277   512 Amy Li                   30:39  4:23 Glenforest S S                 
  278  1823 Jasmine Wong             30:39  4:23 Woodlands                      
  279   516 Corrina Collette         30:44  4:24 Glenforest S S                 
  280    53 Savannah Muir            30:52  4:25 Acton District High            
  281  1495 Tori Barbosa             30:56  4:26 St. Joseph's                   
  282   548 Karena Evans             31:01  4:26 Pickering HS                   
  283  1037 Nausheen Abid            31:08  4:27 Mississauga                    
  284  1395 Julia Mariani            31:11  4:28 St. Edmund Campion             
  285  1065 Emily Peever             31:12  4:28 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  286   126 Sugeetha Jegatheeshan    31:23  4:29 Bramalea                       
  287  1168 Caroline Nguyen          31:25  4:30 Philip Pocock CSS              
  288   111 Leann Jeethan            31:34  4:31 Applewood Heights              
  289  1390 Stacy Drury              31:42  4:32 St. Edmund Campion             
  290  1499 Bismah Basharat          31:58  4:34 St. Joseph's                   
  291  1313 Emma MacDonald           32:21  4:38 St Martin                      
  292  1473 Vanessa Perosa           32:23  4:38 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  293   805 Mary Hales               32:26  4:38 Lorne Park                     
  294  1775 Ruth Chau                32:41  4:41 Turner Fenton                  
  295   254 Sarah Quan               32:51  4:42 Cawthra Park                   
  296   724 Stephanie Anton          32:56  4:43 John Cabot CSS                 
  297  1311 Susana Cadavid           33:12  4:45 St Martin                      
  298   812 Bella Rozintseva         33:16  4:46 Lorne Park                     
  299  1136 Veronica Budny           33:24  4:47 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  300  1137 Monika Sztenc            33:31  4:48 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  301  1068 Tani Omorogbe            33:42  4:49 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  302   809 Aishwarya Mistry         33:46  4:50 Lorne Park                     
  303  1063 Racquel Wallen           33:54  4:51 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  304   195 Dorothy Mach             33:56  4:51 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  305   714 Rachelle Tshiamala       34:02  4:52 Jeunes sans fronti�res         
  306   132 Jano Muralitharan        34:03  4:52 Bramalea                       
  307   768 Trisha Vincent           34:07  4:53 Lincoln Alexander              
  308   514 Naveli Gandhi            34:20  4:55 Glenforest S S                 
  309   882 Akriti Pandey            34:45  4:58 Louise Arbour                  
  310   351 Jennifer Siekiel         35:37  5:06 Corpus Christi                 
  311  1614 Anna Toppetta            35:40  5:06 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
  312   433 Caitlyn  D'sousa         36:07  5:10 Father Michael Goetz           
  313  1631 Mikayla Todith           36:46  5:16 St.Michael                     
  314  1283 Harsimran Kaur           37:14  5:20 Sandalwood                     
  315  1284 Taranjyot Rai            37:31  5:22 Sandalwood                     
  316  1286 Kate-Lyn Wolstenholme    40:02  5:44 Sandalwood                     
  317  1067 Ashley Amoateng          40:06  5:44 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  318  1069 Temi Omorogbe            40:36  5:48 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  319   744 Varsha Avasarala         42:50  6:08 John Fraser                    

Junior Boys 6K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	260	235

O'all                                       Pace  
Place   Bib         Name             Time    /Km    School         
-----  ---- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   119 Ben Preisner             20:29  3:25 Bishop Reding                  
    2   164 Justin Moakler           21:13  3:33 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
    3   665 Menelik King             21:32  3:36 Pickering HS                   
    4   953 Aidan Zagar              21:43  3:38 Mayfield                       
    5   275 Manvir Samra             22:07  3:42 Chinguacousy                   
    6  1340 Owen Leon                22:14  3:43 St Michael's (Toronto)         
    7  1339 Mitchell Valic           22:21  3:44 St Michael's (Toronto)         
    8   271 Harvinder Auja           22:24  3:44 Chinguacousy                   
    9  1535 Marc Pereira             22:32  3:46 St. Marcellinus                
   10   272 Abhishek Joshi           22:33  3:46 Chinguacousy                   
   11  1428 Daniel Gasbarri          22:34  3:46 St. Francis Xavier             
   12   564 Nicolas Vukelic          22:54  3:49 Gonzaga                        
   13   823 Sean Locke               22:54  3:49 Lorne Park                     
   14   273 Sandeep Prabhakar        22:57  3:50 Chinguacousy                   
   15  1126 Alexander Zaranek        22:58  3:50 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
   16   292 Andrew Pundsack          23:13  3:53 Christ the King                
   17  1125 Bevan Perera             23:13  3:53 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
   18  1341 Liam Tottem              23:25  3:55 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   19  1534 Joey Ozamiz              23:27  3:55 St. Marcellinus                
   20   474 Matt Simpson             23:27  3:55 Georgetown                     
   21  1429 Darren Rodrigues         23:32  3:56 St. Francis Xavier             
   22  1377 Matthew Martins          23:33  3:56 St. Augustine                  
   23   213 Chris Thistle            23:37  3:57 Cardinal Leger                 
   24   902 Scott Labella            23:46  3:58 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
   25  1157 Michael Kaca             23:48  3:58 Philip Pocock CSS              
   26  1388 Brandon Rufino           23:51  3:59 St. Edmund Campion             
   27   276 Amit Sharma              23:52  3:59 Chinguacousy                   
   28  1387 Dimitry Giunta           23:53  3:59 St. Edmund Campion             
   29   262 Nick Bagnato             23:54  3:59 Pickering HS                   
   30   214 Micheal Martins          23:54  3:59 Cardinal Leger                 
   31    78 Sean Lautenschlager      23:58  4:00 All Saints                     
   32   956 Jack Grant               24:03  4:01 Mayfield                       
   33  1342 Connor Emeny             24:08  4:02 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   34   476 Ben Wanless              24:13  4:03 Georgetown                     
   35   243 Conner McMillan          24:17  4:03 Cawthra Park                   
   36  1345 Ryan McClelland          24:24  4:04 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   37   477 Max Wanless              24:25  4:05 Georgetown                     
   38  1344 Adam Hardy               24:27  4:05 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   39  1195 Jamie Newell             24:29  4:05 Port Credit                    
   40   598 Aaron Mann               24:30  4:05 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   41  1053 Aaron Rai                24:35  4:06 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
   42   210 Nathan Folan             24:40  4:07 Cardinal Leger                 
   43  1352 John Ramos               24:41  4:07 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   44  1170 Joseph Stanic            24:42  4:07 Philip Pocock CSS              
   45  1346 Matthew McRae            24:43  4:08 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   46  1192 Justin Leon              24:46  4:08 Port Credit                    
   47  1754 Prateik Murali           24:46  4:08 Turner Fenton                  
   48     6 Mitchell Pratt           24:51  4:09 Abbey Park                     
   49  1655 Yi Ming Zhao             24:55  4:10 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
   50  1350 Will Stone               24:58  4:10 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   51   165 Pritpal Dhanda           24:58  4:10 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
   52   827 Cody Morin               25:00  4:10 Lorne Park                     
   53   402 Gagandeep Saggu          25:04  4:11 David Suzuki                   
   54  1343 Liam Gentile             25:08  4:12 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   55  1841 Lukas Migotto            25:09  4:12 North Park SS                  
   56   212 Zach Silva               25:14  4:13 Cardinal Leger                 
   57  1630 Austin Heughan           25:17  4:13 St.Michael                     
   58  1845 Rajat Arora              25:22  4:14 North Park SS                  
   59  1808 Heet Sheth               25:26  4:15 Woodlands                      
   60   274 Justin Ramdhani          25:28  4:15 Chinguacousy                   
   61   654 David Reid               25:33  4:16 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
   62  1054 Jan Czebreszuk           25:35  4:16 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
   63   211 Aj Palumbo               25:36  4:16 Cardinal Leger                 
   64  1611 Christopher Dang         25:38  4:17 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
   65   244 Albert Xie               25:39  4:17 Cawthra Park                   
   66  1432 Ovidiu Bodean            25:43  4:18 St. Francis Xavier             
   67   828 Cole Peters              25:45  4:18 Lorne Park                     
   68   475 Jordan Toth              25:49  4:19 Georgetown                     
   69  1347 Andy Seo                 25:52  4:19 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   70   676 Kameron Tarling          25:58  4:20 humberview                     
   71  1191 Abdullah Khan            25:59  4:20 Port Credit                    
   72  1600 Colin Boyle              26:00  4:20 St. Roch                       
   73   673 Jesse Morgenroth-Rebin   26:01  4:21 humberview                     
   74  1176 Mikhail Tcherenkov       26:02  4:21 Philip Pocock CSS              
   75   825 Philip Menecola          26:05  4:21 Lorne Park                     
   76  1248 Harrison Gibson          26:07  4:22 Robert F Hall                  
   77   400 Maninder Aujla           26:08  4:22 David Suzuki                   
   78  1018 Jeremy Martin            26:09  4:22 Mentor College                 
   79   551 Dominic Jelovac          26:11  4:22 Gonzaga                        
   80   672 Stefano Martelli         26:12  4:22 humberview                     
   81  1348 Nicholas Rego            26:13  4:23 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   82  1783 Adam Motani              26:15  4:23 Turner Fenton                  
   83   955 Cody Edmonds             26:22  4:24 Mayfield                       
   84  1850 Arjun Walia              26:23  4:24 North Park SS                  
   85  1056 Neil Recio               26:27  4:25 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
   86  1292 Justin Murray            26:30  4:25 St Joan of Arc                 
   87  1654 Scott Hladun             26:31  4:26 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
   88  1835 Darshan Mehta            26:32  4:26 North Park SS                  
   89  1532 Josh Iskra               26:41  4:27 St. Marcellinus                
   90  1466 Mark Stochl              26:44  4:28 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   91   491 Vraj Vaidya              26:45  4:28 GGMSS                          
   92  1465 Sebastian Ruscica        26:46  4:28 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   93  1175 Adrian Pietrzyk          26:47  4:28 Philip Pocock CSS              
   94    81 John Wettstone           26:48  4:28 All Saints                     
   95  1461 Thomas Jakovljevic       26:51  4:29 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   96  1533 Miguel Oliveira          26:53  4:29 St. Marcellinus                
   97  1200 Ryan Wonfor              26:58  4:30 Port Credit                    
   98  1603 Francisco Flores         27:06  4:31 St. Roch                       
   99  1601 Martin Ciesielski-List   27:09  4:32 St. Roch                       
  100   995 Justin Ramrup            27:09  4:32 Meadowvale                     
  101  1386 Cedric Cansino           27:12  4:32 St. Edmund Campion             
  102   889 Luke Dwyer               27:16  4:33 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  103  1460 David Cross              27:19  4:34 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  104   596 Cassius Kelman           27:21  4:34 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  105     4 Cole Spencer             27:24  4:34 Abbey Park                     
  106     3 Andrew Toms              27:24  4:34 Abbey Park                     
  107  1537 Usama Yar Khan           27:25  4:35 St. Marcellinus                
  108  1756 Sheehan Abeysena         27:26  4:35 Turner Fenton                  
  109  1847 Karan Patel              27:29  4:35 North Park SS                  
  110  1612 Jose Pinto               27:37  4:37 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
  111   602 Kabir Sangha             27:39  4:37 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  112  1378 Dougy Munghen            27:39  4:37 St. Augustine                  
  113  1238 Danny Ngo                27:41  4:37 Rick Hansen                    
  114   678 Kellin Wong              27:45  4:38 humberview                     
  115   324 Tristan Wensley          27:47  4:38 Clarkson                       
  116  1034 Nolan Dey                27:47  4:38 Mississauga                    
  117   162 Rafay Abdul              27:56  4:40 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  118    97 Jack Tu                  28:10  4:42 Appleby College                
  119   824 Bryce Lynas              28:11  4:42 Lorne Park                     
  120   245 Joshua McPherson         28:14  4:43 Cawthra Park                   
  121  1602 Joseph Desouza           28:15  4:43 St. Roch                       
  122   112 Milos Bijelic            28:16  4:43 Applewood Heights              
  123  1536 Andrew Pucci             28:19  4:44 St. Marcellinus                
  124   674 Devin Owens              28:20  4:44 humberview                     
  125   878 Rocky Sharma             28:21  4:44 Louise Arbour                  
  126   660 Saumian Sivanesan        28:25  4:45 Pickering HS                   
  127  1141 Sachin Beepath           28:25  4:45 Pickering HS                   
  128  1055 Glenroy Roper            28:27  4:45 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  129   820 Harrison Chambers        28:30  4:45 Lorne Park                     
  130  1124 Jake Dunlop              28:32  4:46 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  131   822 Michael Kameoka          28:34  4:46 Lorne Park                     
  132  1803 Himavanth Vempati        28:36  4:46 Turner Fenton                  
  133  1755 Harsh Naik               28:44  4:48 Turner Fenton                  
  134  1199 Jacob Van Wassenaer      28:47  4:48 Port Credit                    
  135  1349 Alex Kim                 28:51  4:49 St Michael's (Toronto)         
  136   518 Prian Kuhanandan         28:53  4:49 Glenforest S S                 
  137  1848 Shadman Gafur            28:54  4:49 North Park SS                  
  138  1642 Callum Parkinson         28:55  4:50 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)   
  139  1604 Tyrie Higgins            28:57  4:50 St. Roch                       
  140   821 Jonathan Heath           29:00  4:50 Lorne Park                     
  141    54 Josh Karat               29:00  4:50 Acton District High            
  142  1641 Luis Dorador             29:05  4:51 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)   
  143   657 Andrew Heytens           29:13  4:53 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
  144   655 Michael Buraczynski      29:13  4:53 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
  145  1353 Thomas Flack             29:15  4:53 St Michael's (Toronto)         
  146   553 Adam Leblanc             29:18  4:53 Pickering HS                   
  147  1430 Kevin Chau               29:19  4:54 St. Francis Xavier             
  148  1389 Michael Vansickle        29:23  4:54 St. Edmund Campion             
  149    77 Rae Khan                 29:24  4:54 All Saints                     
  150    80 Jonathan Ulanicki        29:30  4:55 All Saints                     
  151   901 Matthew Durant           29:30  4:55 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  152   401 Emanuel Delima           29:34  4:56 David Suzuki                   
  153  1852 Asad Kahn                29:50  4:59 North Park SS                  
  154   191 Kriston Parkin           29:55  5:00 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  155  1834 Ali Saleem               29:57  5:00 North Park SS                  
  156  1463 Tim Molloy               30:11  5:02 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  157  1464 Josh Morton              30:12  5:02 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  158  1462 Connor McAllindon        30:13  5:03 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  159   755 Thomas Wilkinson         30:25  5:05 Judith Nyman                   
  160   656 Wes Makowski             30:27  5:05 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
  161  1806 Karan Chopra             30:29  5:05 Woodlands                      
  162   442 Ryan Mendosa             30:33  5:06 Father Michael Goetz           
  163  1293 Luis Decena              30:34  5:06 St Joan of Arc                 
  164   819 Stefan Carlberg          30:37  5:07 Lorne Park                     
  165   189 Prabhpreet Gill          30:37  5:07 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  166  1833 Tejas Pant               30:40  5:07 North Park SS                  
  167  1809 David Yin                30:49  5:09 Woodlands                      
  168  1844 Ranojan Yogananathan     30:50  5:09 North Park SS                  
  169  1123 Spencer Moreland         30:58  5:10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  170   517 Jackey Liu               31:00  5:10 Glenforest S S                 
  171  1196 Yijie Shen               31:02  5:11 Port Credit                    
  172    95 Joshua Bang              31:04  5:11 Appleby College                
  173  1753 Yash Patel               31:04  5:11 Turner Fenton                  
  174   521 Steven Jia               31:06  5:11 Glenforest S S                 
  175    96 John Bucher              31:07  5:12 Appleby College                
  176   360 Cody Olson               31:08  5:12 Corpus Christi                 
  177  1194 Patrick Neale            31:09  5:12 Port Credit                    
  178  1624 Chalmers McAllister      31:09  5:12 St.Michael                     
  179  1190 Balaj Hasan              31:10  5:12 Port Credit                    
  180  1193 Kirit Mascarenhas        31:13  5:13 Port Credit                    
  181   520 Gary Liao                31:14  5:13 Glenforest S S                 
  182   215 James Ryan               31:14  5:13 Cardinal Leger                 
  183   594 Jasdeep Dhaliwal         31:18  5:13 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  184   597 Connor Kokot             31:19  5:14 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  185   695 Matthew Devine           31:23  5:14 Iona                           
  186   490 Nagusan Jeyadevan        31:23  5:14 GGMSS                          
  187  1128 Seun Ogunleye            31:26  5:15 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  188   826 Hassib Morad             31:30  5:15 Lorne Park                     
  189  1651 Amr Bitar                31:32  5:16 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  190  1778 James King               31:33  5:16 Turner Fenton                  
  191   696 Ben John Libardo         31:42  5:17 Iona                           
  192  1807 Terry Okada              31:43  5:18 Woodlands                      
  193  1676 Steven Chau              31:45  5:18 Streetsville                   
  194  1036 Azadbir Rai              32:12  5:22 Mississauga                    
  195   877 Amrit Chohan             32:18  5:23 Louise Arbour                  
  196  1653 Omar Alabdullah          32:31  5:26 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  197  1431 Pareek Ravi              32:40  5:27 St. Francis Xavier             
  198  1241 Jerry Zhong              32:44  5:28 Rick Hansen                    
  199  1351 Matthew Howard           32:50  5:29 St Michael's (Toronto)         
  200  1836 Chirayu Patel            32:54  5:29 North Park SS                  
  201  1237 Julian Maingot           32:56  5:30 Rick Hansen                    
  202  1197 Robert Stonelake         33:21  5:34 Port Credit                    
  203   519 Ryan Chan                33:21  5:34 Glenforest S S                 
  204  1189 Terran Hall              33:25  5:35 Port Credit                    
  205  1198 Carson Taylor            33:26  5:35 Port Credit                    
  206   138 Vikram Singh             33:31  5:36 Bramalea                       
  207  1652 Anas Alabdullah          33:32  5:36 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  208   291 Spencer Morris           33:33  5:36 Christ the King                
  209   996 Chris Ferris             33:42  5:37 Meadowvale                     
  210   677 Brandon Tsotsos          33:42  5:37 humberview                     
  211   121 Mohammed Ali             34:06  5:41 Bramalea                       
  212  1236 Thomas Lam               34:08  5:42 Rick Hansen                    
  213     5 Florin Vilcu             34:22  5:44 Abbey Park                     
  214  1240 Simon Zhang              34:24  5:44 Rick Hansen                    
  215   192 Waleed Rana              34:39  5:47 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  216   715 Mehdi Moumen             34:40  5:47 Jeunes sans fronti�res         
  217   880 Priyank Upadhyaya        34:41  5:47 Louise Arbour                  
  218   544 Daniel Dorta             34:43  5:48 Gonzaga                        
  219   552 Ryan Leon                35:01  5:51 Gonzaga                        
  220  1239 Shampath Ranjitheswara   35:04  5:51 Rick Hansen                    
  221  1837 Rohit Modgil             35:07  5:52 North Park SS                  
  222  1035 Sasmit Parajuli          35:29  5:55 Mississauga                    
  223   135 Brandon Ross             35:37  5:57 Bramalea                       
  224   743 Razvan Andries           35:37  5:57 John Fraser                    
  225   600 Navdeep Nanra            35:55  6:00 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  226   261 Kush Thakkar             36:03  6:01 Central Peel                   
  227   757 Fredy Rosales Reyes      36:28  6:05 Judith Nyman                   
  228   190 Daniel Harripersaud      36:31  6:06 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  229   601 Andy Panpher             36:59  6:10 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  230  1849 Prabhjot Jutla           37:27  6:15 North Park SS                  
  231   403 Sahil Saroy              37:41  6:17 David Suzuki                   
  232  1127 Pietro Carbone           38:47  6:28 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  233   952 Greg Reid                39:39  6:37 Mayfield                       
  234   443 James Phan               40:44  6:48 Father Michael Goetz           
  235   569 Tani Bajwa             2:07:54 21:19 Harold Brathwaite              

Junior Girls 4K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	255	224

O'all                                       Pace  
Place   Bib         Name             Time    /Km    School         
-----  ---- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1    17 Evelyne Guay             16:57  4:15 Abbey Park                     
    2   408 Bettina Boucher          17:02  4:16 Donald A. Wilson               
    3   690 Katie Vincent            17:13  4:19 Iona                           
    4  1458 Alexandria Ratcliffe     17:21  4:21 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
    5   898 Cailie McGuire           17:23  4:21 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
    6   473 Lauren Brewster          17:41  4:26 Georgetown                     
    7   288 Irene Kiroplis           17:57  4:30 Christ the King                
    8  1120 Nadine Edney             18:01  4:31 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
    9   239 Katerina Savin           18:14  4:34 Cawthra Park                   
   10  1528 Stephanie Low Sin        18:16  4:34 St. Marcellinus                
   11   321 Rachel Clark             18:28  4:37 Clarkson                       
   12  1071 Natasha Reis             18:39  4:40 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
   13   539 Raquel Castro            18:42  4:41 Gonzaga                        
   14  1454 Isabella Borea           18:47  4:42 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   15   232 Paige Bello              18:51  4:43 Cardinal Leger                 
   16  1185 Jessica Awrey            18:53  4:44 Port Credit                    
   17    10 Anushia Ishaq            18:57  4:45 Abbey Park                     
   18  1750 Victoria Liu             19:00  4:45 Turner Fenton                  
   19    15 Emily Droppo             19:04  4:46 Abbey Park                     
   20  1117 Sierra Kellar            19:09  4:48 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
   21   593 Cassandra Van Gent       19:10  4:48 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   22  1299 Tiana Mistry             19:16  4:49 St Joan of Arc                 
   23  1525 Nicole Duic              19:20  4:50 St. Marcellinus                
   24   836 Jade Hilton              19:22  4:51 Lorne Park                     
   25   525 Jue Xia He               19:30  4:53 Glenforest S S                 
   26   946 Maggie Rodrigues         19:40  4:55 Mayfield                       
   27   740 Mackenzie Koop           19:44  4:56 John Fraser                    
   28  1433 Victoria Lee-Kim         19:46  4:57 St. Francis Xavier             
   29  1315 Julia Crnjac             19:47  4:57 St Martin                      
   30  1017 Brooklyn Rushton         19:47  4:57 Mentor College                 
   31   691 Brenna Shanahan          19:53  4:59 Iona                           
   32  1529 Katarina Milanovic       20:03  5:01 St. Marcellinus                
   33    73 Sarah Hamilton           20:04  5:01 All Saints                     
   34   899 Michelle O' Shea         20:04  5:01 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
   35   943 Kaitlyn Gillelan         20:08  5:02 Mayfield                       
   36    72 Christa Giron            20:08  5:02 All Saints                     
   37  1797 Natalie Takeuchi         20:08  5:02 Turner Fenton                  
   38   831 Lauren Bertrand          20:13  5:04 Lorne Park                     
   39    11 Arielle Zamdvaiz         20:14  5:04 Abbey Park                     
   40    13 Chelsea Liu              20:14  5:04 Abbey Park                     
   41   949 Zoey Williams            20:16  5:04 Mayfield                       
   42   229 Sophie Lewick            20:17  5:05 Cardinal Leger                 
   43   742 Jenny/zitang Pan         20:24  5:06 John Fraser                    
   44   460 Kashada Hadaway          20:24  5:06 Fletcher's Meadow              
   45  1173 Anna Wojtis              20:25  5:07 Philip Pocock CSS              
   46   573 Vaishnavy Yogarajah      20:25  5:07 Harold Brathwaite              
   47   506 Talika James             20:40  5:10 Pickering HS                   
   48    71 Chanta Finlay            20:40  5:10 All Saints                     
   49   289 Lucy Ray                 20:45  5:12 Christ the King                
   50   590 Ashley Hunter            20:45  5:12 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   51   230 Heather Moore            20:46  5:12 Cardinal Leger                 
   52  1800 Jillian Ubaudo           20:48  5:12 Turner Fenton                  
   53   658 Taylor McLean            20:48  5:12 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
   54   364 Michaela Pacheco         20:49  5:13 Corpus Christi                 
   55   587 Edna Banjanovic          20:50  5:13 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   56  1033 Rajdip Dhillon           20:51  5:13 Mississauga                    
   57  1115 Denisha Sinclair         20:52  5:13 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
   58   991 Jenna Crocker            20:54  5:14 Meadowvale                     
   59   692 Colleen Ellis            20:55  5:14 Iona                           
   60  1455 Emma Nielsen             20:55  5:14 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   61   837 Rebecca Jackson          21:03  5:16 Lorne Park                     
   62  1527 Sabrina Lee              21:03  5:16 St. Marcellinus                
   63  1184 Rachel Amirault          21:04  5:16 Port Credit                    
   64  1459 Meghan Sharp             21:09  5:18 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   65  1268 Randi Richardson         21:17  5:20 Saint-Charles-Garnier          
   66   363 Melissa James            21:19  5:20 Corpus Christi                 
   67    55 Allison Foote            21:22  5:21 Acton District High            
   68   944 Shaye Graham             21:24  5:21 Mayfield                       
   69     9 Alicia Russell           21:27  5:22 Abbey Park                     
   70  1153 Megan Fedurko            21:28  5:22 Philip Pocock CSS              
   71  1531 Lauren Thurner           21:28  5:22 St. Marcellinus                
   72   644 Marissa Sputore          21:31  5:23 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
   73  1530 Amanda Steenson          21:32  5:23 St. Marcellinus                
   74   586 Chelsea Ball             21:33  5:24 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   75   362 Madison Tousaw           21:34  5:24 Corpus Christi                 
   76  1773 Fariba Haque             21:35  5:24 Turner Fenton                  
   77   241 Trisha Naik              21:37  5:25 Cawthra Park                   
   78   588 Christina Fuchs          21:39  5:25 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   79  1164 Tiana Maltese            21:44  5:26 Philip Pocock CSS              
   80  1434 Shivi Agarwal            21:46  5:27 St. Francis Xavier             
   81   950 Hannah Consitt           21:47  5:27 Mayfield                       
   82   843 Ola Pytkowski            21:53  5:29 Lorne Park                     
   83  1279 Tasnim Shurie            21:55  5:29 Sandalwood                     
   84  1118 Alison Ross              21:58  5:30 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
   85  1635 Ruth Remudaro            21:58  5:30 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)   
   86   838 Chelsea Johnston         21:59  5:30 Lorne Park                     
   87   762 Hannah Keith             22:06  5:32 King's Christian Collegiate    
   88    18 Hannah Thompson          22:11  5:33 Abbey Park                     
   89   722 Sinha Iqbal              22:12  5:33 John Cabot CSS                 
   90   834 Jessica Burton           22:13  5:34 Lorne Park                     
   91  1301 Caitlin Barbin           22:13  5:34 St Joan of Arc                 
   92  1108 Melissa Mulhall          22:16  5:34 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
   93   543 Katherine Coyne          22:17  5:35 Gonzaga                        
   94   948 Melody Tadeo             22:19  5:35 Mayfield                       
   95  1524 Melissa Amodeo           22:20  5:35 St. Marcellinus                
   96   759 Brianna Shepheard        22:20  5:35 Judith Nyman                   
   97   550 Samantha Hasbum          22:23  5:36 Gonzaga                        
   98   739 Mallika Gupte            22:23  5:36 John Fraser                    
   99   842 Josie Petruska           22:28  5:37 Lorne Park                     
  100  1077 Sarah McClure            22:32  5:38 Oakville Trafalgar             
  101  1437 Megan Wong               22:36  5:39 St. Francis Xavier             
  102   361 Angela Po                22:43  5:41 Corpus Christi                 
  103   993 Amy MacPhee              22:46  5:42 Meadowvale                     
  104   556 Julia Rafferty           22:47  5:42 Gonzaga                        
  105   240 Kathy Khong              22:52  5:43 Cawthra Park                   
  106  1149 Kristen Bialowas         22:53  5:44 Philip Pocock CSS              
  107   636 Maria Basile             22:55  5:44 Holy Name of Mary              
  108   845 Monika Szpunar           22:58  5:45 Lorne Park                     
  109   640 Lesel Picou              22:59  5:45 Holy Name of Mary              
  110   758 Nicole Dawson            22:59  5:45 Judith Nyman                   
  111  1186 Rachel Jarvis            23:00  5:45 Port Credit                    
  112  1771 Avneet Ghotra            23:01  5:46 Turner Fenton                  
  113   881 Riya Mistry              23:02  5:46 Louise Arbour                  
  114   572 Arthi Vickneswaramoort   23:02  5:46 Harold Brathwaite              
  115   565 Katie Warner             23:08  5:47 Gonzaga                        
  116   844 Laura Pinter             23:11  5:48 Lorne Park                     
  117  1111 Victoria Miles           23:12  5:48 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  118   523 Natasha Gandhi           23:16  5:49 Glenforest S S                 
  119  1070 Rachel Zajic             23:18  5:50 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  120  1188 Sabrina Sappal           23:18  5:50 Port Credit                    
  121  1649 Devika Matkar            23:22  5:51 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  122  1379 Rachel Taylor            23:25  5:52 St. Augustine                  
  123  1765 Amina Djukic             23:25  5:52 Turner Fenton                  
  124   296 Jordan Plumber           23:26  5:52 Pickering HS                   
  125   994 Emily Anningson          23:27  5:52 Meadowvale                     
  126   322 Tianna Damario           23:30  5:53 Clarkson                       
  127  1526 Rebekah Gomes            23:31  5:53 St. Marcellinus                
  128   830 Jil Barnett              23:31  5:53 Lorne Park                     
  129   394 Kelsi Jenkins            23:32  5:53 David Suzuki                   
  130   242 Elsa Chen                23:33  5:54 Cawthra Park                   
  131  1016 Emily Fields             23:36  5:54 Mentor College                 
  132   182 Kristen Kodric           23:36  5:54 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  133   846 Neila Toofuny            23:45  5:57 Lorne Park                     
  134   260 Maryam Mohamad           23:48  5:57 Central Peel                   
  135   180 Jessie Diep              23:53  5:59 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  136  1231 Rachel Alt               24:03  6:01 Rick Hansen                    
  137   637 Isobelle Acob            24:09  6:03 Holy Name of Mary              
  138  1113 Samantha Chong           24:09  6:03 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  139   166 Elena Sawhney            24:12  6:03 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  140  1682 Carmen Ly                24:15  6:04 Streetsville                   
  141   397 Halley Patel             24:17  6:05 David Suzuki                   
  142   184 Balpreet Passi           24:18  6:05 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  143  1598 Stephanie Pereira        24:18  6:05 St. Roch                       
  144  1632 Sarah Lokun              24:19  6:05 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)   
  145   839 Iman Kassam              24:22  6:06 Lorne Park                     
  146  1436 Julia Rodrigues          24:22  6:06 St. Francis Xavier             
  147  1109 Sarah Rowe               24:26  6:07 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  148  1076 Anna Trikos              24:29  6:08 Oakville Trafalgar             
  149   721 Colleen Emberly          24:30  6:08 John Cabot CSS                 
  150  1574 Jodi Somerville          24:35  6:09 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  151   562 Diana Tang               24:36  6:09 Gonzaga                        
  152   945 Corynn Mountain          24:36  6:09 Mayfield                       
  153  1187 Paige Keenan             24:45  6:12 Port Credit                    
  154   122 Tamara Davidson          24:48  6:12 Bramalea                       
  155  1302 Olivia Ndombe            24:49  6:13 St Joan of Arc                 
  156  1160 Julia Kim                24:51  6:13 Philip Pocock CSS              
  157   563 Jocelyn Van Leeuwen      24:52  6:13 Gonzaga                        
  158   723 Chantelle Lindo          25:05  6:17 John Cabot CSS                 
  159  1275 Jashanjot Dhawan         25:13  6:19 Sandalwood                     
  160  1673 Kayla Grant              25:16  6:19 Streetsville                   
  161   555 Danielle Naccarato       25:17  6:20 Gonzaga                        
  162   395 Zoya Chahal              25:18  6:20 David Suzuki                   
  163  1675 Sonali Patel             25:24  6:21 Streetsville                   
  164  1493 Ivana Radman             25:28  6:22 St. Joseph's                   
  165  1573 Sierah McDowall          25:29  6:23 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
  166   522 Gena Zheng               25:31  6:23 Glenforest S S                 
  167   992 Rebecca Ferris           25:39  6:25 Meadowvale                     
  168   399 Jasmeen Kaur             25:41  6:26 David Suzuki                   
  169  1838 Jaclyn Mulder            25:41  6:26 North Park SS                  
  170   638 Alison Sa                25:47  6:27 Holy Name of Mary              
  171  1081 Samantha Lim             25:47  6:27 Oakville Trafalgar             
  172   720 Karen Cerullo            25:57  6:30 John Cabot CSS                 
  173   459 Pritam Gill              26:06  6:32 Fletcher's Meadow              
  174   183 Jessica Laranja          26:09  6:33 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  175   396 Ginny Kaur               26:11  6:33 David Suzuki                   
  176   187 Ama Simons               26:11  6:33 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  177   841 Jackie Knight            26:20  6:35 Lorne Park                     
  178  1757 Simran Benipal           26:23  6:36 Turner Fenton                  
  179   231 Martina Loncar           26:31  6:38 Cardinal Leger                 
  180   571 Luxziyaa Ratnasapapath   26:34  6:39 Harold Brathwaite              
  181  1233 Erica Gun                26:36  6:39 Rick Hansen                    
  182  1280 Ajendny Yogarajan        26:38  6:40 Sandalwood                     
  183   447 Jessica Peralta          26:38  6:40 Father Michael Goetz           
  184   829 Noorah Abutaa            26:40  6:40 Lorne Park                     
  185  1278 Ashana Mahaisuria        26:43  6:41 Sandalwood                     
  186   524 Vaishakhi Gopal          26:57  6:45 Glenforest S S                 
  187  1114 Janine D'Souza           26:59  6:45 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  188   173 Simran Gill              27:05  6:47 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  189  1121 Katarina Misic           27:06  6:47 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  190   323 Hannah Pham              27:10  6:48 Clarkson                       
  191   181 Manjot Johal             27:11  6:48 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  192   444 Victoria Ho              27:18  6:50 Father Michael Goetz           
  193  1494 Emma Zammit              27:21  6:51 St. Joseph's                   
  194  1171 Catherine Tanguay        27:36  6:54 Philip Pocock CSS              
  195  1648 Deesha Bhalla            27:38  6:55 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  196  1385 Yvonne Osagie            27:43  6:56 St. Edmund Campion             
  197  1232 Mariam Basrai            27:46  6:57 Rick Hansen                    
  198  1119 Lauren Smith             27:56  6:59 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  199   639 Roksolana Woloszyn       28:02  7:01 Holy Name of Mary              
  200   179 Alexi Cuoto              28:04  7:01 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  201   482 Peyton Potkolabovic      28:24  7:06 Holy Name of Mary              
  202  1122 Yan Betty Zhuang         28:35  7:09 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  203  1801 Lolade Shipeolu          28:42  7:11 Turner Fenton                  
  204  1788 Avleen Sahi              28:43  7:11 Turner Fenton                  
  205  1110 Cassandra Karpiuk        28:46  7:12 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  206  1234 Ketaki Saraf             28:50  7:13 Rick Hansen                    
  207   591 Robyn Hynes              28:57  7:15 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  208   448 Claudine Aguila          29:07  7:17 Father Michael Goetz           
  209   947 Shannon Sinclair         29:08  7:17 Mayfield                       
  210  1112 Stacy Finnegan           29:08  7:17 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  211   398 Nika Kwizera             29:10  7:18 David Suzuki                   
  212   951 Sarah Frazer             29:10  7:18 Mayfield                       
  213  1650 Riya Khaneja             29:15  7:19 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  214   185 Ambika Prasad            32:02  8:01 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  215  1277 Praktisha Mangra         32:05  8:02 Sandalwood                     
  216   840 Jasveen Kithoray         33:50  8:28 Lorne Park                     
  217   832 Emma Brash               33:51  8:28 Lorne Park                     
  218   833 Kasia Brylka             33:51  8:28 Lorne Park                     
  219   835 Abbey Coholic            33:51  8:28 Lorne Park                     
  220  1276 Ameerah McLean           35:32  8:53 Sandalwood                     
  221  1116 Sierra Pierre            36:26  9:07 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  222   445 Kimberly Phan            39:02  9:46 Father Michael Goetz           
  223   446 Joanna Thai              39:04  9:46 Father Michael Goetz           
  224   570 Arveen Aujla           1:42:58 25:45 Harold Brathwaite              

Midget Boys 5K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	266	239

O'all                                       Pace  
Place   Bib         Name             Time    /Km    School         
-----  ---- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   411 Braydon Rennie           17:46  3:34 Erindale                       
    2   470 Matt Kneel               18:23  3:41 Georgetown                     
    3  1088 Sean McAnuff             18:25  3:41 Oakville Trafalgar             
    4   365 Dylan Bahr               18:26  3:42 Corpus Christi                 
    5  1104 Riley Patrick            18:27  3:42 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
    6   719 Sergio Raez-Villanueva   18:48  3:46 John Cabot CSS                 
    7   412 Mitchell Muizelaar       18:49  3:46 Erindale                       
    8  1107 Dwane Francis            18:59  3:48 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
    9  1851 Eric Zolis               19:01  3:49 North Park SS                  
   10  1626 Marcus Radica            19:04  3:49 St.Michael                     
   11   389 Steve Rocha              19:05  3:49 David Suzuki                   
   12  1571 Joshua D'Lima            19:12  3:51 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
   13   936 Andrew Mohammed          19:14  3:51 Mayfield                       
   14  1327 Nick Ellerton            19:24  3:53 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   15  1325 Michael Byrne            19:24  3:53 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   16  1700 Kale Heino               19:25  3:53 Streetsville                   
   17  1842 Jatin Arora              19:28  3:54 North Park SS                  
   18  1332 Sean Davis               19:29  3:54 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   19  1318 Pawel Kapa               19:30  3:54 St Martin                      
   20  1246 Josip Kozelj             19:32  3:55 Robert F Hall                  
   21   938 Niko Racicot             19:37  3:56 Mayfield                       
   22   220 James Sullivan           19:42  3:57 Cardinal Leger                 
   23   689 Jonathan Licari          19:43  3:57 Iona                           
   24  1148 Tomasz Balicki           19:47  3:58 Philip Pocock CSS              
   25  1015 Tyler McGurk             19:54  3:59 Mentor College                 
   26   286 Alec Meneses             19:55  3:59 Christ the King                
   27  1726 Nathan Pilinger          19:56  4:00 Thomas Blakelock               
   28  1180 Matthew Morra            19:57  4:00 Port Credit                    
   29  1723 Mitchell Baran           19:59  4:00 Thomas Blakelock               
   30  1159 Kevin Kielek             20:00  4:00 Philip Pocock CSS              
   31    46 Mathew Fitzpatrick       20:03  4:01 Abbey Park                     
   32  1333 Matthew Di Nunzio        20:06  4:02 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   33   886 Nicholas Blake           20:08  4:02 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
   34  1316 Philip Decouto           20:08  4:02 St Martin                      
   35   238 Peter Dohaniuk           20:09  4:02 Cawthra Park                   
   36  1522 Steven Rojas             20:10  4:02 St. Marcellinus                
   37   467 Owen Bahen               20:11  4:03 Georgetown                     
   38  1328 Brady Turner             20:14  4:03 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   39  1330 Michael Colalillo        20:18  4:04 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   40    66 Shemar Kporwodu          20:19  4:04 All Saints                     
   41  1520 Rj Ramos                 20:20  4:04 St. Marcellinus                
   42   406 James Flann              20:24  4:05 Donald A. Wilson               
   43  1182 Gabe Rees                20:24  4:05 Port Credit                    
   44   318 Zachary Knight           20:26  4:06 Clarkson                       
   45  1320 Luka Manzini             20:35  4:07 St Martin                      
   46  1523 Nithin Roney             20:35  4:07 St. Marcellinus                
   47  1512 Daniel Corona            20:37  4:08 St. Marcellinus                
   48  1727 Reece Pilinger           20:41  4:09 Thomas Blakelock               
   49  1453 Cedric Sobotta           20:46  4:10 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   50  1326 Andrew Lovisotto         20:47  4:10 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   51   585 Conal Nicholls           20:50  4:10 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   52  1518 Vince Ginocchi           20:53  4:11 St. Marcellinus                
   53  1517 Mateo Fattore            20:59  4:12 St. Marcellinus                
   54   849 Adam Chorazyczewski      21:03  4:13 Lorne Park                     
   55  1335 John Kassenaar           21:04  4:13 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   56   178 Deep Patel               21:06  4:14 Cardinal Ambrozic              
   57   468 Liam Carson              21:09  4:14 Georgetown                     
   58   469 Ryan Keenie              21:09  4:14 Georgetown                     
   59  1334 J.P. Gonzalves           21:09  4:14 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   60   388 Mohammed Qadeer          21:11  4:15 David Suzuki                   
   61   687 James Brewster           21:11  4:15 Iona                           
   62  1492 Aaron Lewis              21:16  4:16 St. Joseph's                   
   63   471 Mark Vanderleest         21:18  4:16 Georgetown                     
   64  1271 Taj Duncan               21:18  4:16 Sandalwood                     
   65    69 Tyson Riley              21:19  4:16 All Saints                     
   66  1329 Jack Bulger              21:20  4:16 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   67   671 Mitchell Strong          21:21  4:17 humberview                     
   68  1274 Clifton Pusey            21:21  4:17 Sandalwood                     
   69  1640 Tyler Tonner-Goulart     21:22  4:17 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)   
   70  1831 Brandon Thompson         21:25  4:17 North Park SS                  
   71  1639 Elton Thompson           21:26  4:18 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)   
   72   581 Manveer Grewal           21:26  4:18 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   73  1572 Nicolas Lee              21:28  4:18 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
   74   670 Simon Quann              21:28  4:18 humberview                     
   75  1272 Laurvar Grant            21:28  4:18 Sandalwood                     
   76   855 John Nicholson           21:29  4:18 Lorne Park                     
   77   217 Jonathan Francil         21:29  4:18 Cardinal Leger                 
   78   891 Michael Gomes            21:37  4:20 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
   79   939 Christien Salem          21:38  4:20 Mayfield                       
   80  1331 Philip Conforzi          21:40  4:20 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   81   117 Luca Paron               21:42  4:21 Applewood Heights              
   82   118 Zachary Wiwchar          21:43  4:21 Applewood Heights              
   83  1516 Michael Lyn              21:43  4:21 St. Marcellinus                
   84   367 Jake Page                21:44  4:21 Corpus Christi                 
   85  1087 Sam Pennyfather          21:45  4:21 Oakville Trafalgar             
   86  1336 Liam Kennedy             21:48  4:22 St Michael's (Toronto)         
   87    65 Evan Ckvitovic           21:50  4:22 All Saints                     
   88   115 Sasha Doubov             21:51  4:23 Applewood Heights              
   89   116 Jake McGrory             21:51  4:23 Applewood Heights              
   90   175 Femi Ajayi               21:54  4:23 Cardinal Ambrozic              
   91   716 Yared Timiru             21:54  4:23 Jeunes sans fronti�res         
   92   319 Andrew Stewart           21:57  4:24 Clarkson                       
   93  1491 David El Sabawy          21:59  4:24 St. Joseph's                   
   94  1729 Martin Stelmach          22:00  4:24 Thomas Blakelock               
   95  1853 Jay Solanki              22:00  4:24 North Park SS                  
   96   458 Dustin White             22:01  4:25 Fletcher's Meadow              
   97   366 Jack Honda               22:07  4:26 Corpus Christi                 
   98   940 Ashwinder Suden          22:09  4:26 Mayfield                       
   99   368 Jordan Solomon           22:11  4:27 Corpus Christi                 
  100  1183 Shoaeb Salaria           22:12  4:27 Port Credit                    
  101   942 Lucas Zammit             22:13  4:27 Mayfield                       
  102   990 Devyn Pohar              22:14  4:27 Meadowvale                     
  103  1262 Francois Smyth           22:16  4:28 Saint-Charles-Garnier          
  104   384 Blake McDonagh           22:17  4:28 David Suzuki                   
  105  1690 Patrick Jo               22:20  4:28 Streetsville                   
  106   937 Bem Partington           22:20  4:28 Mayfield                       
  107   169 Mandeep Sran             22:27  4:30 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  108  1321 Bryan Medwin             22:29  4:30 St Martin                      
  109   885 Matthew Ankenmann        22:31  4:31 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  110   405 Spencer Beatty           22:31  4:31 Donald A. Wilson               
  111   114 Nathan Allen             22:33  4:31 Applewood Heights              
  112  1150 Robert Candido           22:33  4:31 Philip Pocock CSS              
  113   218 Junior Thompson          22:36  4:32 Cardinal Leger                 
  114   853 Sean McCann              22:37  4:32 Lorne Park                     
  115    74 Jaere Dell               22:39  4:32 Jeunes sans fronti�res         
  116  1266 Nelson Twinem-Tremblay   22:39  4:32 Saint-Charles-Garnier          
  117  1382 Prashant Patel           22:41  4:33 St. Augustine                  
  118  1514 Nikhil Keswani           22:42  4:33 St. Marcellinus                
  119   582 Jacob Hutchings          22:44  4:33 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  120   450 Nuwan Abeysena           22:46  4:34 Fletcher's Meadow              
  121  1647 Kyle Walling-Goulette    22:47  4:34 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  122   449 Anirudh Sanil            22:47  4:34 Father Michael Goetz           
  123   557 Ryan Scanlan-Hoven       22:48  4:34 Gonzaga                        
  124   393 Raminder Parwaga         22:48  4:34 David Suzuki                   
  125   128 Mark McDonald            22:49  4:34 Bramalea                       
  126   653 Matthew Goulart          22:49  4:34 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
  127  1519 Arjun Raju               22:49  4:34 St. Marcellinus                
  128   537 Mark Blakely             22:53  4:35 Gonzaga                        
  129   170 Haritosh Patel           22:54  4:35 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  130   127 Zaid Mahboubullah        22:57  4:36 Bramalea                       
  131   385 Sameer Mohammed          22:57  4:36 David Suzuki                   
  132    48 Scott Schiffner          23:00  4:36 Abbey Park                     
  133   391 Jurgray Toor             23:01  4:37 David Suzuki                   
  134   487 John Abraham             23:11  4:39 GGMSS                          
  135   287 Adam Thompson            23:12  4:39 Christ the King                
  136   941 Xavier Villa             23:13  4:39 Mayfield                       
  137   848 Daniel Chau              23:26  4:42 Lorne Park                     
  138  1179 Brendan Kodric           23:29  4:42 Port Credit                    
  139  1086 Matthew Wilson           23:30  4:42 Oakville Trafalgar             
  140   533 Alfred Arnieri           23:32  4:43 Gonzaga                        
  141  1264 Tyler Berthelette        23:32  4:43 Saint-Charles-Garnier          
  142   852 Richard Lian             23:32  4:43 Lorne Park                     
  143  1511 Daniel Bubnich           23:36  4:44 St. Marcellinus                
  144  1688 Kolton Maguire           23:37  4:44 Streetsville                   
  145    21 Logan Townsend           23:40  4:44 Abbey Park                     
  146   176 Kuda Chiromo             23:43  4:45 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  147   216 Matt Farrugia            23:44  4:45 Cardinal Leger                 
  148  1263 Alexandre Pelletier      23:50  4:46 Saint-Charles-Garnier          
  149   988 Abdullah Rizvi           23:54  4:47 Meadowvale                     
  150  1265 Christopher Nelson       23:58  4:48 Saint-Charles-Garnier          
  151    47 Maiek Hamed              24:00  4:48 Abbey Park                     
  152   383 Anuran Gnanamuttu        24:02  4:49 David Suzuki                   
  153   386 David Oda                24:03  4:49 David Suzuki                   
  154  1032 Furba Sherpa             24:03  4:49 Mississauga                    
  155   320 Daniel Wassmansdoff      24:04  4:49 Clarkson                       
  156   392 Omar Ludeen              24:04  4:49 David Suzuki                   
  157   131 Gyaltsen Moktan          24:06  4:50 Bramalea                       
  158   414 Spencer Ekels            24:17  4:52 Erindale                       
  159  1684 Andrew Constantinesc     24:26  4:54 Streetsville                   
  160  1596 Michael Mohammed         24:29  4:54 St. Roch                       
  161  1381 Sanidhey Kharbanda       24:30  4:54 St. Augustine                  
  162   892 Pablo Llanos             24:36  4:56 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  163  1273 Paige Grant              24:40  4:56 Sandalwood                     
  164  1513 Marc Cruz                24:41  4:57 St. Marcellinus                
  165   456 Matthew Reed             24:45  4:57 Fletcher's Meadow              
  166   896 Gabriel Tran             24:46  4:58 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  167  1181 Riley Morris             24:50  4:58 Port Credit                    
  168   457 Gagandeep Singh          24:55  4:59 Fletcher's Meadow              
  169   583 Inderjeet Mosare         24:55  4:59 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  170   455 Japjeet Pannu            24:57  5:00 Fletcher's Meadow              
  171   407 Jake Williams            24:58  5:00 Donald A. Wilson               
  172   756 Ian Moulton              25:00  5:00 Judith Nyman                   
  173   453 Jermain Frith            25:01  5:01 Fletcher's Meadow              
  174   177 Gianluca Gardiman        25:02  5:01 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  175  1154 Miguel Gaitan            25:08  5:02 Philip Pocock CSS              
  176  1451 Darren Couto             25:08  5:02 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  177  1247 Zachary Roman            25:08  5:02 Robert F Hall                  
  178   989 Ali Ahmadi               25:14  5:03 Meadowvale                     
  179  1296 Paul Szadurski           25:20  5:04 St Joan of Arc                 
  180  1628 Jeremy Russell           25:23  5:05 St.Michael                     
  181  1267 Noah Egan                25:25  5:05 Saint-Charles-Garnier          
  182  1228 Tristan Mackenzie        25:26  5:06 Rick Hansen                    
  183   850 Daniel Colaco            25:29  5:06 Lorne Park                     
  184  1811 Michael Woodford         25:30  5:06 Woodlands                      
  185   668 Alex Doran               25:32  5:07 humberview                     
  186   451 Anmol Bhullar            25:34  5:07 Fletcher's Meadow              
  187   488 Cameron Cox              25:37  5:08 GGMSS                          
  188  1029 Derrick Bakridar         25:44  5:09 Mississauga                    
  189  1089 Jack Haugrud             25:51  5:11 Oakville Trafalgar             
  190   894 Adam Nowosielski         25:53  5:11 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  191  1229 Amandeep Mudhar          25:53  5:11 Rick Hansen                    
  192   390 Rajvir Thind             25:58  5:12 David Suzuki                   
  193  1031 Tanveer Mangat           26:01  5:13 Mississauga                    
  194   413 Chris Gardner            26:06  5:14 Erindale                       
  195    92 Joel Ravi                26:13  5:15 John Cabot CSS                 
  196   987 Naitik Acharya           26:14  5:15 Meadowvale                     
  197   529 Mohamed Hamdy            26:19  5:16 Glenforest S S                 
  198  1337 Alex Stoikas             26:20  5:16 St Michael's (Toronto)         
  199  1597 Marco Urbano             26:24  5:17 St. Roch                       
  200  1728 Mert Sehri               26:33  5:19 Thomas Blakelock               
  201  1725 Jared Dempster           26:33  5:19 Thomas Blakelock               
  202   454 Sachin Kakar             26:38  5:20 Fletcher's Meadow              
  203  1515 Max Krasa                26:41  5:21 St. Marcellinus                
  204  1438 Cedric Ramirez           26:41  5:21 St. Francis Xavier             
  205   890 Edward Fernandes         26:50  5:22 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  206   237 Fletcher Barrett         26:59  5:24 Cawthra Park                   
  207   935 Xavier Borsato           27:01  5:25 Mayfield                       
  208   584 Tyrell McCarthy          27:23  5:29 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  209  1521 James Reid               27:26  5:30 St. Marcellinus                
  210   888 Julian De Belen          27:35  5:31 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  211  1106 Andrew Venderkoen        27:41  5:33 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
  212  1223 Milos Bulovic            27:42  5:33 Rick Hansen                    
  213   168 Talon Denton             27:42  5:33 Brampton Centennial S.S.       
  214   574 Ryan Sarju               27:44  5:33 Harold Brathwaite              
  215  1638 Brendan Maher            27:45  5:33 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)   
  216   382 Kale Cohen               27:57  5:36 David Suzuki                   
  217   415 Nolan Coyle              28:01  5:37 Erindale                       
  218  1322 Miguel Ongchangco        28:05  5:37 St Martin                      
  219   387 Altamash Portanderwala   28:06  5:38 David Suzuki                   
  220  1230 Alexander Quan           28:07  5:38 Rick Hansen                    
  221   738 Karthik Ramachandran     28:07  5:38 John Fraser                    
  222  1030 Subesh Kumaravel         28:08  5:38 Mississauga                    
  223  1503 Shankeerth Suresh        28:11  5:39 St. Joseph's                   
  224  1319 Brandon MacDonald        28:43  5:45 St Martin                      
  225   884 Joshua Amoako-Boatey     29:04  5:49 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  226   887 Jacob Collins            29:18  5:52 Loyola Catholic S. S.          
  227   124 Eric Ford                29:22  5:53 Bramalea                       
  228    22 Quin Millard             30:13  6:03 Abbey Park                     
  229  1730 Harrison Sutherland      32:20  6:28 Thomas Blakelock               
  230   452 Erezi Egho               33:05  6:37 Fletcher's Meadow              
  231  1383 Lakhwinder Pannu         33:22  6:41 St. Augustine                  
  232  1828 Anuj Ramesh              33:39  6:44 North Park SS                  
  233   530 Nick Wanuch              34:54  6:59 Glenforest S S                 
  234  1317 Isaiah Famurewa          35:01  7:01 St Martin                      
  235  1225 Stanley Huang            35:18  7:04 Rick Hansen                    
  236  1452 Ben Mathews              35:24  7:05 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  237  1058 Miguel Trujillo        1:41:36 20:20 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  238  1057 Daniel Stanley         1:43:02 20:37 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
  239  1380 Jonah Blair            1:43:54 20:47 St. Augustine                  

Midget Girls 3K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	195	169

O'all                                       Pace  
Place   Bib         Name             Time    /Km    School         
-----  ---- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   532 Jana Walkowski           12:02  4:01 Glenforest S S                 
    2  1449 Sarah Nixon              12:45  4:15 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
    3  1680 Mikayla Fedele           12:48  4:16 Streetsville                   
    4  1101 Sura Yekka               13:13  4:25 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
    5  1448 Victoria Gregatti        13:17  4:26 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
    6  1444 Georgia Braunstein       13:26  4:29 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
    7   282 Haleigh Baines           13:32  4:31 Christ the King                
    8   372 Heather Benoit           13:39  4:33 Corpus Christi                 
    9   859 Alison Head              13:42  4:34 Lorne Park                     
   10   546 Avery Garrett-Patterso   13:43  4:35 Gonzaga                        
   11   285 Mary-Lynne Peel          13:51  4:37 Christ the King                
   12  1804 Nimrata Virk             14:01  4:41 Turner Fenton                  
   13   404 Samantha Carvalho        14:01  4:41 Donald A. Wilson               
   14   316 Eryn Stewart             14:06  4:42 Clarkson                       
   15    62 Heidi Tuszkiewicz        14:07  4:43 All Saints                     
   16    93 Lauren Brady             14:10  4:44 Appleby College                
   17   933 Tara Routliffe           14:18  4:46 Mayfield                       
   18  1570 Chelsea Hidden           14:21  4:47 St. Marguerite D'Youville      
   19  1691 Krystyna Bruknicki       14:26  4:49 Streetsville                   
   20  1504 Alicia Cortes            14:30  4:50 St. Marcellinus                
   21   315 Shannon Mills            14:31  4:51 Clarkson                       
   22  1607 Crystal Orosco           14:35  4:52 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
   23   982 Emma Beckett             14:39  4:53 Meadowvale                     
   24   576 Maxine Bouwhuis          14:45  4:55 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   25   375 Melanie Zrno             15:00  5:00 Corpus Christi                 
   26  1697 Isabel Gramegna          15:05  5:02 Streetsville                   
   27   578 Sarah Peddle             15:07  5:03 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   28   579 Desree Stephen           15:08  5:03 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   29    59 Alessandra Giron         15:09  5:03 All Saints                     
   30   577 Angela Boyd              15:12  5:04 Heart Lake Secondary School    
   31   313 Yuki Harada              15:13  5:05 Clarkson                       
   32   371 Frency Mendoza           15:14  5:05 Corpus Christi                 
   33  1507 Nicole Dias              15:16  5:06 St. Marcellinus                
   34  1705 Charlotte Paterson       15:17  5:06 Thomas Blakelock               
   35   283 Lauren Hutchings         15:19  5:07 Christ the King                
   36   856 Arlie Fargey             15:19  5:07 Lorne Park                     
   37   934 Emily Tessier            15:20  5:07 Mayfield                       
   38   929 Shalea Shackleton        15:22  5:08 Mayfield                       
   39   125 Roshae Jackson           15:26  5:09 Bramalea                       
   40   309 Natalia Bekirsky         15:27  5:09 Clarkson                       
   41  1102 Izabella Balcerzak       15:28  5:10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel       
   42   860 Katie Locke              15:28  5:10 Lorne Park                     
   43   735 Mediha Munim             15:28  5:10 John Fraser                    
   44  1014 Grace Pendergast         15:29  5:10 Mentor College                 
   45  1013 Samantha Campbell        15:29  5:10 Mentor College                 
   46  1323 Olivia Adamcyzk          15:31  5:11 St Martin                      
   47  1152 Vanesa Eriqi             15:32  5:11 Philip Pocock CSS              
   48  1074 Clare Peaker             15:33  5:11 Oakville Trafalgar             
   49    56 Caitlin Boyle            15:33  5:11 All Saints                     
   50   310 Sydney Buckland          15:34  5:12 Clarkson                       
   51  1439 Ariana Sammy             15:34  5:12 St. Francis Xavier             
   52  1509 Kirsten Holm             15:37  5:13 St. Marcellinus                
   53   868 Abby Waye                15:37  5:13 Lorne Park                     
   54   866 Emily Thorp              15:40  5:14 Lorne Park                     
   55   869 Naomi Waye               15:41  5:14 Lorne Park                     
   56  1698 Carly Gardener           15:41  5:14 Streetsville                   
   57  1506 Bailey Chuang            15:42  5:14 St. Marcellinus                
   58   863 Sara Murphy              15:42  5:14 Lorne Park                     
   59   925 Kristina Medeiros        15:46  5:16 Mayfield                       
   60   921 Cassandra Ferworn        15:47  5:16 Mayfield                       
   61   314 Kennedy Moore            15:49  5:17 Clarkson                       
   62  1701 Annalise Vogel           15:51  5:17 Streetsville                   
   63   984 Shria Sharma             15:53  5:18 Meadowvale                     
   64  1442 Serah Samuel             15:53  5:18 St. Francis Xavier             
   65   923 Alex Keogh               15:56  5:19 Mayfield                       
   66   930 Sara Syme                15:56  5:19 Mayfield                       
   67  1072 Kylie Asselin            15:57  5:19 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton     
   68    57 Stephanie Cranston       15:58  5:20 All Saints                     
   69  1440 Kayla Melo               15:59  5:20 St. Francis Xavier             
   70   924 Sarah Maddock            16:02  5:21 Mayfield                       
   71  1629 Meghan Stronach          16:03  5:21 St.Michael                     
   72   862 Valerie Marland          16:04  5:22 Lorne Park                     
   73   311 Taylor Coffin            16:06  5:22 Clarkson                       
   74  1441 Sarah Samuel             16:07  5:23 St. Francis Xavier             
   75  1789 Peranavi Sarvananthan    16:10  5:24 Turner Fenton                  
   76  1622 Chloe Hill               16:12  5:24 St.Michael                     
   77  1218 Rachel Birch             16:13  5:25 Rick Hansen                    
   78  1450 Dana Pope                16:16  5:26 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
   79   376 Natalie Luzny            16:19  5:27 Corpus Christi                 
   80  1621 Kendra Hawrelluk         16:19  5:27 St.Michael                     
   81  1178 Lydia Luchich            16:21  5:27 Port Credit                    
   82  1027 Christina Ho             16:21  5:27 Mississauga                    
   83   642 Tatiana Uribe            16:22  5:28 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
   84   667 Julie French             16:28  5:30 humberview                     
   85   928 Ciara Roche              16:29  5:30 Mayfield                       
   86  1609 Melissa Pereira          16:31  5:31 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
   87   417 Haley Gabel              16:38  5:33 Erindale                       
   88  1508 Natasha Greenwood        16:47  5:36 St. Marcellinus                
   89    75 Analia Correa            16:50  5:37 John Cabot CSS                 
   90  1593 Chelsey Gapour           16:50  5:37 St. Roch                       
   91   917 Elise Chung              16:51  5:37 Mayfield                       
   92  1505 Veronica Colasanti       16:57  5:39 St. Marcellinus                
   93   927 Stephanie Phillips       17:01  5:41 Mayfield                       
   94   986 Laura Kirk               17:01  5:41 Meadowvale                     
   95  1708 Alanna Schnarr           17:03  5:41 Thomas Blakelock               
   96  1610 Victoria Raymond         17:03  5:41 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
   97  1795 Pooja Sreerangan         17:08  5:43 Turner Fenton                  
   98  1840 Karan Randhawa           17:10  5:44 North Park SS                  
   99   922 Celina Graham            17:11  5:44 Mayfield                       
  100  1177 Danniella Battagin       17:14  5:45 Port Credit                    
  101   981 Julia Puistonen          17:15  5:45 Meadowvale                     
  102   864 Simran Singh             17:23  5:48 Lorne Park                     
  103   931 Maija Wootton            17:24  5:48 Mayfield                       
  104   858 Charly Guatto            17:26  5:49 Lorne Park                     
  105   734 Shireen Fikree           17:26  5:49 John Fraser                    
  106    79 Carolina Medina          17:28  5:50 John Cabot CSS                 
  107   919 Alana Della Mora         17:29  5:50 Mayfield                       
  108   312 Lauren Fisher            17:33  5:51 Clarkson                       
  109  1812 Abbey Butler             17:34  5:52 Woodlands                      
  110  1767 Karina Etzler            17:35  5:52 Turner Fenton                  
  111    58 Rosalind Dalzell         17:36  5:52 All Saints                     
  112   370 Audrey Bowers            17:38  5:53 Corpus Christi                 
  113  1646 Sumin Oh                 17:40  5:54 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  114  1608 Alanis Ortiz Espinoza    17:44  5:55 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)  
  115   270 Debbie Zaratan           17:45  5:55 Chinguacousy                   
  116   926 Ann Peterson             17:46  5:56 Mayfield                       
  117   267 Sarah Cahill             17:50  5:57 Chinguacousy                   
  118  1443 Isabel Armenta           17:51  5:57 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil 
  119  1220 Jane Kwan                17:52  5:58 Rick Hansen                    
  120  1510 Stephanie Ribaric        17:55  5:59 St. Marcellinus                
  121  1592 Melissa Cesario          18:04  6:02 St. Roch                       
  122  1303 Anreet Grewal            18:09  6:03 St Joan of Arc                 
  123   531 Hellen Xia               18:11  6:04 Glenforest S S                 
  124   867 Nicole Valiquette        18:14  6:05 Lorne Park                     
  125   985 Zinnia Ng                18:22  6:08 Meadowvale                     
  126   857 Emily Fisher             18:24  6:08 Lorne Park                     
  127   932 Bianca Bharti            18:25  6:09 Mayfield                       
  128   861 Emily Love               18:27  6:09 Lorne Park                     
  129   634 Serena Stummer           18:29  6:10 HNMCS                          
  130   236 Aileen Liu               18:32  6:11 Cawthra Park                   
  131   284 Francesca Maulucci       18:38  6:13 Christ the King                
  132   379 Kiranpreet Kaur          18:38  6:13 David Suzuki                   
  133  1384 Danielle Bains           18:40  6:14 St. Augustine                  
  134   643 Michelle Cormier         18:47  6:16 Holy Trinity (Oakville)        
  135  1762 Manisha Devokota         18:55  6:19 Turner Fenton                  
  136   269 Sagikaa Rajakumar        18:59  6:20 Chinguacousy                   
  137   172 Chante Douglas           19:11  6:24 Cardinal Ambrozic              
  138  1594 Niyati Pardiwalla        19:13  6:25 St. Roch                       
  139   718 Melanie Anton            19:16  6:26 John Cabot CSS                 
  140   268 Jaspreet Ghataura        19:23  6:28 Chinguacousy                   
  141  1490 Amrit Sanghera           19:32  6:31 St. Joseph's                   
  142  1155 Vanesa Gallego           19:36  6:32 Philip Pocock CSS              
  143  1595 Vidhya Sagar             19:36  6:32 St. Roch                       
  144   865 Tristin Thompson         19:46  6:36 Lorne Park                     
  145  1324 Amy Lima                 19:59  6:40 St Martin                      
  146  1221 Bella Phan               20:13  6:45 Rick Hansen                    
  147  1304 Kelsey Mohammed          20:16  6:46 St Joan of Arc                 
  148  1028 Nancy Nguyen             20:43  6:55 Mississauga                    
  149   489 Sunny Li                 21:02  7:01 GGMSS                          
  150  1222 Esha Ved                 21:14  7:05 Rick Hansen                    
  151   918 Ciara Corbett            21:31  7:11 Mayfield                       
  152   378 Shirome Harindran        21:33  7:11 David Suzuki                   
  153  1489 Jasmine Mejia            21:45  7:15 St. Joseph's                   
  154   575 Jasmine Bhatti           21:53  7:18 Heart Lake Secondary School    
  155   381 Selena Singh             21:54  7:18 David Suzuki                   
  156  1644 Naireen Hussain          21:57  7:19 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  157  1645 Sabahat Hussain          22:05  7:22 Stephen Lewis S.S.             
  158  1802 Praja Vaikuntharjan      22:20  7:27 Turner Fenton                  
  159  1269 Arshdeep Dhami           22:46  7:36 Sandalwood                     
  160   767 Azka Alam                22:53  7:38 Lincoln Alexander              
  161  1217 Rawan Al-Safadi          22:59  7:40 Rick Hansen                    
  162   635 Althea Fernandes         23:03  7:41 HNMCS                          
  163   380 Bridget McCracken        23:10  7:44 David Suzuki                   
  164   133 Mildred Ortega           23:36  7:52 Bramalea                       
  165   983 Fezza Haider             24:24  8:08 Meadowvale                     
  166  1799 Lena Titov             1:36:15 32:05 Turner Fenton                  
  167   259 Trisha Chandratilleke  1:37:47 32:36 Central Peel                   
  168   369 April Pereira          1:38:31 32:51 Corpus Christi                 
  169   258 Sharleen Dhaliwal      1:41:30 33:50 Central Peel                   

Senior Boys Teams

Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------
  1.    52  Pickering HS                  (  25:04  1:40:14)
  2.   117  St Michael's (Toronto)        (  26:42  1:46:47)
  3.   145  St. Marcellinus               (  26:49  1:47:16)
  4.   153  Port Credit                   (  26:39  1:46:36)
  5.   181  Lorne Park                    (  26:34  1:46:15)
  6.   190  humberview                    (  27:37  1:50:26)
  7.   192  Clarkson                      (  27:05  1:48:20)
  8.   230  Corpus Christi                (  27:46  1:51:02)
  9.   231  Mayfield                      (  28:02  1:52:06)
 10.   240  John Cabot CSS                (  27:49  1:51:14)
 11.   244  Woodlands                     (  27:51  1:51:22)
 12.   261  Oakville Trafalgar            (  28:15  1:52:59)
 13.   276  Iona                          (  28:08  1:52:31)
 14.   293  Brampton Centennial S.S.      (  27:59  1:51:54)
 15.   295  Loyola Catholic S. S.         (  27:53  1:51:29)
 16.   337  Thomas Blakelock              (  28:44  1:54:53)
 17.   366  St. Edmund Campion            (  28:56  1:55:41)
 18.   372  St. Francis Xavier            (  28:35  1:54:18)
 19.   401  St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil(  29:17  1:57:07)
 20.   418  Erindale                      (  29:02  1:56:05)
 21.   447  Turner Fenton                 (  29:39  1:58:33)
 22.   494  Stephen Lewis S.S.            (  29:59  1:59:56)
 23.   501  Abbey Park                    (  29:33  1:58:10)
 24.   518  North Park SS                 (  30:16  2:01:03)
 25.   530  Father Michael Goetz          (  30:18  2:01:10)
 26.   548  Heart Lake Secondary School   (  30:28  2:01:51)
 27.   613  Streetsville                  (  30:47  2:03:05)
 28.   627  Bramalea                      (  30:56  2:03:44)
 29.   629  Meadowvale                    (  31:02  2:04:07)
 30.   670  Our Lady of Mount Carmel      (  31:11  2:04:41)
 31.   688  John Fraser                   (  31:13  2:04:50)
 32.   690  Mentor College                (  31:12  2:04:46)
 33.   806  Glenforest S S                (  31:54  2:07:36)
 34.   815  Christ the King               (  32:20  2:09:20)
 35.   819  Cardinal Leger                (  32:22  2:09:25)
 36.   829  St. Marguerite D'Youville     (  32:49  2:11:16)
 37.  1000  St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) (  33:43  2:14:49)
 38.  1020  Philip Pocock CSS             (  34:12  2:16:46)
 39.  1039  Robert F Hall                 (  34:10  2:16:40)
 40.  1040  Central Peel                  (  34:21  2:17:23)
 41.  1079  Mississauga                   (  34:11  2:16:41)
 42.  1199  St Martin                     (  36:25  2:25:39)
 43.  1272  Applewood Heights             (  37:41  2:30:43)
 44.  1308  Louise Arbour                 (  36:25  2:25:39)
 45.  1397  Lincoln Alexander             (  37:35  2:30:19)


Senior Girls Teams

Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------
  1.    66  Mayfield                      (  21:21  1:25:24)
  2.    90  Cawthra Park                  (  21:33  1:26:11)
  3.   143  St. Marcellinus               (  22:23  1:29:29)
  4.   147  Cardinal Leger                (  22:21  1:29:23)
  5.   162  Brampton Centennial S.S.      (  22:29  1:29:54)
  6.   162  Pickering HS                  (  22:12  1:28:45)
  7.   177  Thomas Blakelock              (  22:32  1:30:05)
  8.   197  Turner Fenton                 (  23:02  1:32:07)
  9.   197  Corpus Christi                (  22:59  1:31:54)
 10.   210  Port Credit                   (  23:01  1:32:02)
 11.   216  Heart Lake Secondary School   (  22:52  1:31:27)
 12.   299  Meadowvale                    (  23:45  1:34:58)
 13.   317  Iona                          (  23:57  1:35:45)
 14.   351  Robert F Hall                 (  24:21  1:37:24)
 15.   376  Clarkson                      (  23:54  1:35:36)
 16.   379  St. Marguerite D'Youville     (  24:32  1:38:07)
 17.   384  Christ the King               (  24:31  1:38:02)
 18.   422  St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil(  24:55  1:39:40)
 19.   449  Lorne Park                    (  25:07  1:40:27)
 20.   449  Mentor College                (  24:57  1:39:45)
 21.   463  Woodlands                     (  24:44  1:38:55)
 22.   472  All Saints                    (  25:13  1:40:49)
 23.   479  John Fraser                   (  24:56  1:39:43)
 24.   508  Holy Trinity (Oakville)       (  24:49  1:39:13)
 25.   547  Father Michael Goetz          (  25:47  1:43:07)
 26.   548  St. Joseph's                  (  25:54  1:43:35)
 27.   556  Chinguacousy                  (  25:42  1:42:45)
 28.   633  Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton    (  26:23  1:45:32)
 29.   664  Glenforest S S                (  26:41  1:46:43)
 30.   706  St. Edmund Campion            (  26:52  1:47:28)
 31.   717  Our Lady of Mount Carmel      (  26:45  1:46:57)
 32.   753  Mississauga                   (  26:58  1:47:51)
 33.   826  Philip Pocock CSS             (  27:40  1:50:37)
 34.   853  St Martin                     (  28:17  1:53:08)
 35.   891  Sandalwood                    (  29:35  1:58:18)
 36.  1010  Bramalea                      (  29:39  1:58:33)


Junior Boys Teams

Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------
  1.    37  Chinguacousy                  (  22:31  1:30:01)
  2.    64  St Michael's (Toronto)        (  23:02  1:32:08)
  3.   151  Cardinal Leger                (  24:22  1:37:25)
  4.   159  Georgetown                    (  24:29  1:37:54)
  5.   207  Lorne Park                    (  24:56  1:39:44)
  6.   213  St. Marcellinus               (  24:54  1:39:33)
  7.   236  Philip Pocock CSS             (  25:20  1:41:19)
  8.   245  St. Francis Xavier            (  25:17  1:41:08)
  9.   253  Port Credit                   (  25:33  1:42:12)
 10.   285  North Park SS                 (  25:52  1:43:26)
 11.   285  Pickering HS                  (  25:34  1:42:16)
 12.   303  St. Edmund Campion            (  26:05  1:44:19)
 13.   316  Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton    (  26:16  1:45:04)
 14.   331  Our Lady of Mount Carmel      (  26:26  1:45:41)
 15.   337  humberview                    (  26:29  1:45:56)
 16.   352  Mayfield                      (  27:57  1:51:47)
 17.   369  Turner Fenton                 (  26:46  1:47:03)
 18.   380  St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil(  26:55  1:47:40)
 19.   390  St. Roch                      (  27:08  1:48:30)
 20.   424  All Saints                    (  27:25  1:49:40)
 21.   438  Heart Lake Secondary School   (  27:42  1:50:48)
 22.   472  Abbey Park                    (  28:31  1:54:01)
 23.   508  Holy Trinity (Oakville)       (  28:37  1:54:26)
 24.   513  David Suzuki                  (  29:37  1:58:27)
 25.   521  Stephen Lewis S.S.            (  28:53  1:55:29)
 26.   528  Gonzaga                       (  29:43  1:58:49)
 27.   579  Woodlands                     (  29:37  1:58:27)
 28.   661  Glenforest S S                (  30:34  2:02:13)
 29.   724  Rick Hansen                   (  31:53  2:07:29)
 30.   762  Cardinal Ambrozic             (  32:56  2:11:42)


Junior Girls Teams

Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------
  1.    76  Abbey Park                    (  18:48  1:15:12)
  2.   127  St. Marcellinus               (  19:41  1:18:42)
  3.   142  St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil(  19:33  1:18:12)
  4.   169  Our Lady of Mount Carmel      (  20:00  1:20:00)
  5.   170  Mayfield                      (  20:22  1:21:28)
  6.   183  Turner Fenton                 (  20:23  1:21:31)
  7.   200  Heart Lake Secondary School   (  20:35  1:22:18)
  8.   205  Lorne Park                    (  20:38  1:22:31)
  9.   287  Cardinal Leger                (  21:37  1:26:25)
 10.   297  Corpus Christi                (  21:37  1:26:25)
 11.   300  Philip Pocock CSS             (  21:38  1:26:30)
 12.   307  Gonzaga                       (  21:33  1:26:09)
 13.   310  Port Credit                   (  21:34  1:26:15)
 14.   321  Cawthra Park                  (  21:34  1:26:16)
 15.   355  St. Francis Xavier            (  22:08  1:28:30)
 16.   453  Meadowvale                    (  23:12  1:32:46)
 17.   495  Glenforest S S                (  23:49  1:35:14)
 18.   523  Holy Name of Mary             (  23:58  1:35:50)
 19.   564  Harold Brathwaite             (  43:15  2:52:59)
 20.   568  John Cabot CSS                (  24:26  1:37:44)
 21.   583  Cardinal Ambrozic             (  24:29  1:37:56)
 22.   600  David Suzuki                  (  24:42  1:38:48)
 23.   609  Sandalwood                    (  25:08  1:40:29)
 24.   720  Rick Hansen                   (  26:49  1:47:15)
 25.   805  Father Michael Goetz          (  30:32  2:02:05)


Midget Boys Teams

Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------
  1.    79  St Michael's (Toronto)        (  19:36  1:18:23)
  2.   154  Georgetown                    (  20:13  1:20:52)
  3.   170  St. Marcellinus               (  20:26  1:21:42)
  4.   191  North Park SS                 (  20:29  1:21:54)
  5.   198  Thomas Blakelock              (  20:39  1:22:36)
  6.   206  St Martin                     (  20:41  1:22:42)
  7.   211  Mayfield                      (  20:40  1:22:38)
  8.   284  Corpus Christi                (  21:07  1:24:28)
  9.   299  David Suzuki                  (  21:21  1:25:21)
 10.   309  Port Credit                   (  21:31  1:26:02)
 11.   340  Applewood Heights             (  21:47  1:27:07)
 12.   341  Philip Pocock CSS             (  21:52  1:27:28)
 13.   359  Cardinal Leger                (  21:53  1:27:31)
 14.   360  Erindale                      (  21:45  1:26:58)
 15.   370  Sandalwood                    (  22:12  1:28:47)
 16.   381  Lorne Park                    (  22:09  1:28:35)
 17.   382  Loyola Catholic S. S.         (  22:13  1:28:52)
 18.   411  Heart Lake Secondary School   (  22:29  1:29:55)
 19.   416  Oakville Trafalgar            (  22:23  1:29:31)
 20.   424  Streetsville                  (  22:27  1:29:48)
 21.   459  Abbey Park                    (  22:41  1:30:43)
 22.   466  Cardinal Ambrozic             (  22:57  1:31:45)
 23.   508  Saint-Charles-Garnier         (  23:05  1:32:17)
 24.   549  Fletcher's Meadow             (  23:37  1:34:27)
 25.   625  Meadowvale                    (  24:24  1:37:36)
 26.   639  Bramalea                      (  24:49  1:39:14)
 27.   748  St. Augustine                 (  46:07  3:04:27)
 28.   757  Mississauga                   (  25:59  1:43:56)
 29.   805  Rick Hansen                   (  26:47  1:47:08)


Midget Girls Teams

Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------
  1.    91  St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil(  13:56    55:44)
  2.   104  Streetsville                  (  14:30    58:00)
  3.   106  Clarkson                      (  14:50    59:17)
  4.   109  Heart Lake Secondary School   (  15:03  1:00:12)
  5.   140  Lorne Park                    (  15:02  1:00:06)
  6.   144  Corpus Christi                (  15:03  1:00:12)
  7.   151  Mayfield                      (  15:12  1:00:46)
  8.   161  All Saints                    (  15:12  1:00:47)
  9.   162  St. Marcellinus               (  15:17  1:01:05)
 10.   184  Christ the King               (  15:20  1:01:20)
 11.   258  St. Francis Xavier            (  15:54  1:03:33)
 12.   281  Meadowvale                    (  16:12  1:04:48)
 13.   294  Turner Fenton                 (  16:14  1:04:54)
 14.   318  St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) (  16:29  1:05:53)
 15.   492  St. Roch                      (  18:26  1:13:43)
 16.   492  Rick Hansen                   (  18:53  1:15:32)
 17.   508  Chinguacousy                  (  18:30  1:13:57)
 18.   602  David Suzuki                  (  21:19  1:25:15)

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #heart-lake
 
 

Media

Videos (6)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 75)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (6 of 6)

 
Senior Girls - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
 
Senior Boys - Heart Lake XC Invitational 2011
All (6)
 

Results