Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from CWOSSA XC Championships  

Select Year:

CWOSSA XC Championships
October 27th
Brandtford, Ontario, N3R 7N5, Canada
 

Our Results

CWOSSA XC Championships - Oct 27, 2011
North Park C.V.S., Brandtford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
 
Men: 4900m XC Midget | 5500m XC Junior | 7200m XC Senior

Women: 4k Junior | 4900m XC Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 4900m XC Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
32 577 McCleary, Connor   Orangeville  19:24  3:58   
43 575 Burgess, Anthony   Orangeville  19:57  4:05   
102 578 McCullough, Sean   Orangeville  22:09  4:32   
143 576 DiMauro, Lucas   Orangeville  27:43  5:40   
 
Mens 5500m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
41 568 Sellors, Thomas   Orangeville  21:30  3:55   
79 569 Trudeau, Joey   Orangeville  23:00  4:11   
93 566 Hague, Brandon   Orangeville  23:22  4:15   
139 567 Samworth, Josh   Orangeville  29:31  5:22   
 
Mens 7200m XC Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
14 584 Sullivan, Pat   Orangeville  24:14  3:22   
23 582 Sullivan, Ben   Orangeville  25:07  3:30   
36 581 Perry, Graham   Orangeville  25:51  3:36   
43 583 Sullivan, Jordan   Orangeville  26:19  3:40   
45 580 Klassen, Dan   Orangeville  26:21  3:40   
165 579 Hicks, Taylor   Orangeville  32:12  4:29   
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
42 572 Meyer, Shauna   Orangeville  18:21  4:36   
63 574 West, Stephanie   Orangeville  19:05  4:47   
99 570 Bus, Holly   Orangeville  20:20  5:05   
117 571 Gibson, Taylor   Orangeville  21:09  5:18   
118 573 Petrie, Shannon   Orangeville  21:12  5:18   
 
Womens 4900m XC Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
16 589 NEVIDOMSKIS, ASHLEY   Orangeville  20:35  4:13   
18 591 Santagato, Amy   Orangeville  20:41  4:14   
38 588 Illick, Katie   Orangeville  21:50  4:28   
53 587 Dermott, Caitlin   Orangeville  22:25  4:35   
61 586 Burden, Christina   Orangeville  22:43  4:38   
91 590 RAE, HOLLY   Orangeville  23:45  4:51   
93 585 Bath, Maddie   Orangeville  23:48  4:52   
102 592 Smithson, Lauren   Orangeville  24:09  4:56   
Team Scores
Midget Girls Teams 1. 93 John F. Ross C.V.I. ( 12:32 50:07) 2. 111 Bluevale Collegiate ( 12:48 51:11) 3. 124 Cameron Heights C.I. ( 12:47 51:05) 4. 134 St. James ( 13:02 52:08) 5. 190 Resurrection CSS ( 13:33 54:11) 6. 204 St. Mary's H.S. ( 13:40 54:39) 7. 216 St. John's College ( 13:38 54:30) 8. 217 Sacred Heart HS ( 13:39 54:35) 9. 221 St Benedict CSS ( 13:42 54:47) 10. 224 Centennial CVI ( 13:50 55:20) 11. 257 Assumption College School ( 14:15 57:00) 12. 289 Jacob Hespeler SS ( 14:19 57:13) 13. 302 Sir John A. Macdonald ( 14:48 59:09) 14. 308 Erin D.H.S. ( 14:29 57:55) 15. 314 Preston High School ( 15:14 1:00:56) 16. 332 Galt Collegiate ( 14:45 58:58) 17. 377 Westside SS ( 15:37 1:02:26) Midget Boys Teams 1. 48 Centennial CVI ( 18:24 1:13:35) 2. 106 Resurrection CSS ( 19:06 1:16:23) 3. 132 Cameron Heights C.I. ( 19:27 1:17:46) 4. 168 Our Lady of Lourdes ( 19:50 1:19:20) 5. 193 St. James ( 20:00 1:19:58) 6. 206 Owen Sound C.V.I. ( 20:13 1:20:52) 7. 238 Assumption College School ( 20:27 1:21:45) 8. 240 Jacob Hespeler SS ( 20:35 1:22:20) 9. 266 Waterloo C.I ( 20:57 1:23:46) 10. 268 Elmira District S.S ( 21:14 1:24:56) 11. 278 Galt Collegiate ( 20:51 1:23:24) 12. 319 Centre Wellington ( 21:32 1:26:06) 13. 320 ODSS ( 22:19 1:29:13) 14. 340 St Benedict CSS ( 21:31 1:26:03) 15. 362 Chesley High ( 21:56 1:27:42) 16. 423 Erin D.H.S. ( 22:42 1:30:46) 17. 458 St. Mary's H.S. ( 23:22 1:33:26) 18. 518 W. Ross Macdonald School ( 26:27 1:45:46) Junior Girls Teams 1. 31 Centennial CVI ( 16:33 1:06:09) 2. 42 Centre Wellington ( 16:46 1:07:03) 3. 64 Our Lady of Lourdes ( 16:56 1:07:41) 4. 111 Huron Heights ( 17:47 1:11:06) 5. 151 Sir John A. Macdonald ( 18:15 1:12:58) 6. 171 Monsignor Doyle CSS ( 18:23 1:13:30) 7. 222 PDHS ( 18:48 1:15:10) 8. 242 Forest Heights ( 18:51 1:15:23) 9. 278 Resurrection CSS ( 19:14 1:16:56) 10. 295 West Hill ( 19:28 1:17:49) 11. 299 Waterloo C.I ( 19:30 1:17:57) 12. 305 Bluevale Collegiate ( 19:28 1:17:49) 13. 316 St. David C.S.S. ( 19:33 1:18:12) 14. 321 ODSS ( 19:44 1:18:55) 15. 352 Waterloo Oxford DSS ( 20:10 1:20:40) 16. 418 SAUGEEN DISTRICT ( 20:45 1:22:59) 17. 433 St. Mary's H.S. ( 20:51 1:23:23) 18. 517 St Benedict CSS ( 25:36 1:42:22) 19. 548 Galt Collegiate ( 22:03 1:28:12) 20. 576 Cameron Heights C.I. ( 22:25 1:29:37) Junior Boys Teams 1. 61 Cameron Heights C.I. ( 20:06 1:20:21) 2. 101 Preston High School ( 20:38 1:22:32) 3. 133 Our Lady of Lourdes ( 20:34 1:22:15) 4. 154 Centennial CVI ( 21:22 1:25:28) 5. 165 St. John's College ( 21:17 1:25:07) 6. 217 North Park ( 21:58 1:27:49) 7. 236 St. Mary's H.S. ( 22:13 1:28:51) 8. 253 Waterloo C.I ( 22:12 1:28:48) 9. 299 Kincardine District Secondary ( 22:47 1:31:07) 10. 311 Sacred Heart HS ( 22:59 1:31:53) 11. 352 ODSS ( 24:21 1:37:23) 12. 362 Grand River CI ( 23:30 1:33:58) 13. 366 Huron Heights ( 23:26 1:33:44) 14. 366 St. Mary's Owen Sound ( 24:09 1:36:35) 15. 384 Bluevale Collegiate ( 24:17 1:37:05) 16. 436 Forest Heights ( 25:53 1:43:29) 17. 472 Waterford District ( 26:33 1:46:11) Senior Girls Teams 1. 23 St. Mary's H.S. ( 19:25 1:17:39) 2. 77 Guelph Collegiate ( 20:38 1:22:31) 3. 80 Bishop Macdonell CHS ( 20:43 1:22:50) 4. 107 Cameron Heights C.I. ( 21:08 1:24:31) 5. 109 West Hill ( 21:06 1:24:24) 6. 125 ODSS ( 21:23 1:25:31) 7. 133 Bluevale Collegiate ( 21:31 1:26:03) 8. 206 Assumption College School ( 22:01 1:28:01) 9. 285 Sir John A. Macdonald ( 23:01 1:32:04) 10. 297 St. James ( 23:09 1:32:33) 11. 310 St. David C.S.S. ( 23:34 1:34:14) 12. 313 Woodland Christian High ( 22:56 1:31:43) 13. 317 Kincardine District Secondary ( 23:08 1:32:31) 14. 319 Westside SS ( 23:31 1:34:02) 15. 341 Waterloo C.I ( 23:32 1:34:06) 16. 359 Centennial CVI ( 23:43 1:34:51) 17. 367 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate ( 24:01 1:36:01) 18. 378 Southwood Secondary School ( 23:56 1:35:43) 19. 399 St. John's College ( 24:12 1:36:46) 20. 414 Forest Heights ( 24:26 1:37:43) 21. 432 St Benedict CSS ( 25:09 1:40:35) 22. 433 Jacob Hespeler SS ( 25:04 1:40:15) 23. 511 Waterloo Oxford DSS ( 25:23 1:41:32) 24. 512 Monsignor Doyle CSS ( 25:23 1:41:31) 25. 557 Galt Collegiate ( 26:13 1:44:49) Senior Boys Teams 1. 72 St. Mary's H.S. ( 24:17 1:37:05) 2. 75 North Park ( 24:40 1:38:39) 3. 116 ODSS ( 25:23 1:41:31) 4. 127 Bluevale Collegiate ( 25:24 1:41:34) 5. 150 Cameron Heights C.I. ( 26:00 1:43:57) 6. 161 Forest Heights ( 26:05 1:44:19) 7. 206 Centennial CVI ( 26:13 1:44:49) 8. 226 Waterloo C.I ( 26:44 1:46:54) 9. 235 John F. Ross C.V.I. ( 26:55 1:47:38) 10. 239 St Benedict CSS ( 26:48 1:47:12) 11. 252 St. Mary's Owen Sound ( 27:05 1:48:20) 12. 322 Sir John A. Macdonald ( 27:43 1:50:51) 13. 343 Guelph Collegiate ( 28:09 1:52:33) 14. 354 Southwood Secondary School ( 28:17 1:53:06) 15. 374 Galt Collegiate ( 28:35 1:54:19) 16. 409 St. David C.S.S. ( 28:36 1:54:24) 17. 421 Grand River CI ( 29:38 1:58:31) 18. 439 PDHS ( 29:22 1:57:26) 19. 479 Owen Sound C.V.I. ( 30:26 2:01:41) 20. 495 Waterloo Oxford DSS ( 29:56 1:59:41) 21. 512 Glenview Park S S ( 30:13 2:00:52) 22. 525 Preston High School ( 30:32 2:02:07) 23. 526 Monsignor Doyle CSS ( 30:29 2:01:53) 24. 529 Woodland Christian High ( 31:10 2:04:39) 25. 530 Jacob Hespeler SS ( 30:26 2:01:41) 26. 562 Huron Heights ( 30:54 2:03:34) 27. 583 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate ( 31:25 2:05:39) 28. 695 W. Ross Macdonald School ( 34:07 2:16:27)

 

 

2011 Results - CWOSSA XC Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson on Oct 27 2011, 08:30 PM
CWOSSA 
Brantford, Ontario 
Thursday October 27, 2011 
Midget Girls 2.9K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	 139	 118
O'all                                       Pace  
Place   Bib         Name             Time    /Km    School         
-----  ---- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   788 Jessie Nusselder         10:43  3:42 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
    2   328 Hannah Woodhouse         10:46  3:43 Georgian Bay Secondary School  
    3   559 Nicole Hessels           11:01  3:48 Norwell D.S.S.                 
    4   787 Jessica Martin           11:18  3:54 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
    5  1183 Madison Visscher         11:27  3:57 Woodland Christian High        
    6   503 Antonia Anagnostopoulo   11:45  4:04 Kitchener Collegiate           
    7   771 Leah Kittel              11:47  4:04 Sacred Heart HS                
    8   456 Danielle D'Aoust         11:50  4:05 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
    9   961 Leah Coon                11:59  4:08 St. John's College             
   10    51 Rachel Dickie            12:02  4:09 Bluevale Collegiate            
   11   112 Caroline Wysocki         12:04  4:10 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   12   108 Meghan Lanteigne         12:05  4:10 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   13   457 Sophia Papadedes         12:06  4:11 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
   14   808 Wright Brittany          12:08  4:11 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   15   872 Tess Wittmann            12:13  4:13 St Benedict CSS                
   16   109 Danielle Murray          12:16  4:14 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   17   523 Taya Ambrose             12:18  4:15 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
   18   903 Breanne Steven           12:27  4:18 St. David C.S.S.               
   19    78 Tess Hasenbacher         12:34  4:20 Brantford Collegiate           
   20   435 Paige Davies             12:35  4:21 Jacob Hespeler SS              
   21    13 Jenna McCurdy            12:36  4:21 Assumption College School      
   22   372 Renee Gibbons            12:37  4:21 Guelph Collegiate              
   23  1004 Hannah Remillard         12:39  4:22 St. Mary's H.S.                
   24   931 Hayley Ferguson          12:41  4:23 St. James                      
   25   156 Sydney Zonneveld         12:42  4:23 Centennial CVI                 
   26   483 Savannah O'Donnell       12:46  4:25 Kincardine District Secondary  
   27   932 Emily Foell              12:52  4:26 St. James                      
   28   731 Maria Prudencio          12:54  4:27 Resurrection CSS               
   29   901 Taylor Lantz             12:56  4:28 St. David C.S.S.               
   30    50 Claire Bergen            12:57  4:28 Bluevale Collegiate            
   31    12 Emily McCurdy            12:58  4:29 Assumption College School      
   32    54 Emily Jensen             12:59  4:29 Bluevale Collegiate            
   33  1196 Megan Wilcox             13:01  4:30 Valley Heights SS              
   34   560 Jordan Litt              13:01  4:30 Norwell D.S.S.                 
   35   458 Paige Parker             13:04  4:31 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
   36   686 MacDonald Emma           13:05  4:31 Preston High School            
   37   460 Sarah Welch              13:07  4:32 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
   38   480 Maddie Duncan            13:10  4:33 Kincardine District Secondary  
   39    53 Alison Gilmour           13:13  4:34 Bluevale Collegiate            
   40   935 Donna Zen                13:14  4:34 St. James                      
   41   869 Alyssa Mason             13:18  4:36 St Benedict CSS                
   42   249 Emma Simons              13:20  4:36 Erin D.H.S.                    
   43   930 Kay Arthurton            13:21  4:37 St. James                      
   44   934 Julia Michalsky          13:24  4:38 St. James                      
   45  1194 Alyssa Neudorf           13:25  4:38 Valley Heights SS              
   46   726 Sarah Breen              13:28  4:39 Resurrection CSS               
   47   304 Sarah Wlodek             13:28  4:39 Galt Collegiate                
   48  1082 Hayley Birss             13:31  4:40 Waterloo C.I                   
   49   732 Claudia Sehl             13:32  4:40 Resurrection CSS               
   50   654 Suzanne Kelley           13:33  4:41 PDHS                           
   51   459 Lauren Turner            13:34  4:41 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
   52  1182 Sarah Kooy               13:35  4:41 Woodland Christian High        
   53   958 Natasha Blume            13:37  4:42 St. John's College             
   54   354 Rachel Lopez             13:44  4:45 Grand River CI                 
   55   484 Eartha Phorson           13:47  4:45 Kincardine District Secondary  
   56  1001 Gillian Frezell          13:47  4:45 St. Mary's H.S.                
   57  1125 Ally Govier              13:52  4:47 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
   58   769 Emily Cormack            13:55  4:48 Sacred Heart HS                
   59   685 Crosby Emily             13:59  4:50 Preston High School            
   60  1003 Hayley Hertner           13:59  4:50 St. Mary's H.S.                
   61   211 Khrystyne Briggs         14:00  4:50 Delhi District Secondary Schoo 
   62   640 Isabel Skeffington       14:06  4:52 Pauline Johnson                
   63   154 Julie Dunleavy           14:06  4:52 Centennial CVI                 
   64   505 Meaghan Wunder           14:08  4:53 Kitchener Collegiate           
   65   998 Catherine Bandura        14:14  4:55 St. Mary's H.S.                
   66   155 Katie Illman             14:14  4:55 Centennial CVI                 
   67   728 Karley George            14:17  4:56 Resurrection CSS               
   68  1081 Camryn Berry             14:18  4:56 Waterloo C.I                   
   69   773 Marisa Roefs             14:18  4:56 Sacred Heart HS                
   70   153 Nicole Carson            14:18  4:56 Centennial CVI                 
   71   902 Kirsten Pendelbury       14:19  4:57 St. David C.S.S.               
   72   730 Kristen Kelly            14:19  4:57 Resurrection CSS               
   73   809 Hilldebrand Emily        14:20  4:57 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   74   868 Jessica MacDonald        14:21  4:57 St Benedict CSS                
   75   373 Sara Zorica              14:24  4:58 Guelph Collegiate              
   76   963 Marissa Pomponio         14:26  4:59 St. John's College             
   77   271 Lisa Tiffin              14:27  4:59 Forest Heights                 
   78   960 Anique Chatzis           14:28  4:59 St. John's College             
   79   561 Emily Weber              14:30  5:00 Norwell D.S.S.                 
   80   434 Mariel Burnside          14:32  5:01 Jacob Hespeler SS              
   81   301 Gabby Borgerink          14:34  5:02 Galt Collegiate                
   82   247 Hanna Jackson            14:35  5:02 Erin D.H.S.                    
   83   770 Anna Elliott             14:35  5:02 Sacred Heart HS                
   84   248 Melissa Monk             14:38  5:03 Erin D.H.S.                    
   85   111 Darcy Woods              14:40  5:04 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   86  1167 Kayla Bakes              14:44  5:05 Westside SS                    
   87  1166 Jo Bakes                 14:45  5:05 Westside SS                    
   88    52 Rachel Gascon            14:48  5:06 Bluevale Collegiate            
   89   933 Madeline Ius             14:51  5:07 St. James                      
   90  1169 Joanne Smith             14:52  5:08 Westside SS                    
   91   867 Jayden Irwin             14:55  5:09 St Benedict CSS                
   92   870 Kelly Nogueira           14:55  5:09 St Benedict CSS                
   93  1000 Klaudia Dunne            15:00  5:11 St. Mary's H.S.                
   94   433 Ashley Allen             15:03  5:12 Jacob Hespeler SS              
   95   436 Claudia Young            15:03  5:12 Jacob Hespeler SS              
   96   504 Beatrice Johnston        15:04  5:12 Kitchener Collegiate           
   97   631 Melissa Yeo              15:08  5:14 Owen Sound C.V.I.              
   98    14 Nicole Tracey            15:09  5:14 Assumption College School      
   99    25 Rebecca Simpson          15:10  5:14 Bishop Macdonell CHS           
  100   246 Katie Dowling            15:22  5:18 Erin D.H.S.                    
  101   303 Emma Krech               15:26  5:19 Galt Collegiate                
  102   733 Laurie Thomson           15:26  5:20 Resurrection CSS               
  103   302 Emma Foster              15:30  5:21 Galt Collegiate                
  104   353 Lindsay Harrison         15:31  5:21 Grand River CI                 
  105   630 Rachel Whetstone         16:04  5:33 Owen Sound C.V.I.              
  106   811 Morgan Natasha           16:06  5:33 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  107    15 Megan Watson             16:17  5:37 Assumption College School      
  108   687 Hasan Fatima             16:20  5:38 Preston High School            
  109   810 Sieling Emma             16:35  5:43 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  110  1083 Amelia Danzinger         16:36  5:44 Waterloo C.I                   
  111   688 Bennett Katherine        17:32  6:03 Preston High School            
  112  1050 Brooklyn Fraser          17:48  6:08 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  113    24 Jacqueline Mathia        17:53  6:10 Bishop Macdonell CHS           
  114  1168 Jessica Prosser          18:05  6:15 Westside SS                    
  115   273 Claudia Voin             18:07  6:15 Forest Heights                 
  116   223 Charlotte Inthof         18:59  6:33 Elmira District S.S            
  117   274 Bailey Witmer            19:29  6:43 Forest Heights                 
  118    26 Alyssa Zaborowski        19:35  6:45 Bishop Macdonell CHS 


CWOSSA 
Brantford, Ontario 
Thursday October 27, 2011 
Midget Girls Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    93  John F. Ross C.V.I.           (  12:32    50:07)
========================================
  1      8  Danielle D'Aoust         11:50
  2     13  Sophia Papadedes         12:06
  3     35  Paige Parker             13:04
  4     37  Sarah Welch              13:07
  5   ( 51) Lauren Turner            13:34

  2.   111  Bluevale Collegiate           (  12:48    51:11)
========================================
  1     10  Rachel Dickie            12:02
  2     30  Claire Bergen            12:57
  3     32  Emily Jensen             12:59
  4     39  Alison Gilmour           13:13
  5   ( 88) Rachel Gascon            14:48

  3.   124  Cameron Heights C.I.          (  12:47    51:05)
========================================
  1     11  Caroline Wysocki         12:04
  2     12  Meghan Lanteigne         12:05
  3     16  Danielle Murray          12:16
  4     85  Darcy Woods              14:40

  4.   134  St. James                     (  13:02    52:08)
========================================
  1     24  Hayley Ferguson          12:41
  2     27  Emily Foell              12:52
  3     40  Donna Zen                13:14
  4     43  Kay Arthurton            13:21
  5   ( 44) Julia Michalsky          13:24
  6   ( 89) Madeline Ius             14:51

  5.   190  Resurrection CSS              (  13:33    54:11)
========================================
  1     28  Maria Prudencio          12:54
  2     46  Sarah Breen              13:28
  3     49  Claudia Sehl             13:32
  4     67  Karley George            14:17
  5   ( 72) Kristen Kelly            14:19
  6   (102) Laurie Thomson           15:26

  6.   204  St. Mary's H.S.               (  13:40    54:39)
========================================
  1     23  Hannah Remillard         12:39
  2     56  Gillian Frezell          13:47
  3     60  Hayley Hertner           13:59
  4     65  Catherine Bandura        14:14
  5   ( 93) Klaudia Dunne            15:00

  7.   216  St. John's College            (  13:38    54:30)
========================================
  1      9  Leah Coon                11:59
  2     53  Natasha Blume            13:37
  3     76  Marissa Pomponio         14:26
  4     78  Anique Chatzis           14:28

  8.   217  Sacred Heart HS               (  13:39    54:35)
========================================
  1      7  Leah Kittel              11:47
  2     58  Emily Cormack            13:55
  3     69  Marisa Roefs             14:18
  4     83  Anna Elliott             14:35

  9.   221  St Benedict CSS               (  13:42    54:47)
========================================
  1     15  Tess Wittmann            12:13
  2     41  Alyssa Mason             13:18
  3     74  Jessica MacDonald        14:21
  4     91  Jayden Irwin             14:55
  5   ( 92) Kelly Nogueira           14:55

 10.   224  Centennial CVI                (  13:50    55:20)
========================================
  1     25  Sydney Zonneveld         12:42
  2     63  Julie Dunleavy           14:06
  3     66  Katie Illman             14:14
  4     70  Nicole Carson            14:18

 11.   257  Assumption College School     (  14:15    57:00)
========================================
  1     21  Jenna McCurdy            12:36
  2     31  Emily McCurdy            12:58
  3     98  Nicole Tracey            15:09
  4    107  Megan Watson             16:17

 12.   289  Jacob Hespeler SS             (  14:19    57:13)
========================================
  1     20  Paige Davies             12:35
  2     80  Mariel Burnside          14:32
  3     94  Ashley Allen             15:03
  4     95  Claudia Young            15:03

 13.   302  Sir John A. Macdonald         (  14:48    59:09)
========================================
  1     14  Wright Brittany          12:08
  2     73  Hilldebrand Emily        14:20
  3    106  Morgan Natasha           16:06
  4    109  Sieling Emma             16:35

 14.   308  Erin D.H.S.                   (  14:29    57:55)
========================================
  1     42  Emma Simons              13:20
  2     82  Hanna Jackson            14:35
  3     84  Melissa Monk             14:38
  4    100  Katie Dowling            15:22

 15.   314  Preston High School           (  15:14  1:00:56)
========================================
  1     36  MacDonald Emma           13:05
  2     59  Crosby Emily             13:59
  3    108  Hasan Fatima             16:20
  4    111  Bennett Katherine        17:32

 16.   332  Galt Collegiate               (  14:45    58:58)
========================================
  1     47  Sarah Wlodek             13:28
  2     81  Gabby Borgerink          14:34
  3    101  Emma Krech               15:26
  4    103  Emma Foster              15:30

 17.   377  Westside SS                   (  15:37  1:02:26)
========================================
  1     86  Kayla Bakes              14:44
  2     87  Jo Bakes                 14:45
  3     90  Joanne Smith             14:52
  4    114  Jessica Prosser          18:05


CWOSSA 
Brantford, Ontario 
Thursday October 27, 2011 
Midget Boys 4.9K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	 179	 149
O'all                                       Pace  
Place   Bib         Name             Time    /Km    School         
-----  ---- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   327 Jared Ruest              16:53  3:27 Georgian Bay Secondary School  
    2   546 Tyler Moore              17:13  3:31 North Park                     
    3   663 Steven Nadjiwan          17:36  3:36 Peninsula Shores               
    4  1078 Cameron Waind            17:45  3:38 Waterloo C.I                   
    5   149 Willem Quosai            17:47  3:38 Centennial CVI                 
    6   786 Dan Hilber               18:00  3:41 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
    7   395 Daniel Reardon           18:11  3:43 Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch 
    8   152 Simon Wells              18:13  3:43 Centennial CVI                 
    9   722 Brendan Masters          18:14  3:44 Resurrection CSS               
   10   105 Ilir Lazoja              18:30  3:47 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   11   432 Brett Wilson             18:35  3:48 Jacob Hespeler SS              
   12   479 Manuel Inauen            18:38  3:49 Kincardine District Secondary  
   13   371 Matthias Purvis          18:41  3:49 Guelph Collegiate              
   14   352 Lucas Salata             18:42  3:49 Grand River CI                 
   15   145 Matt Drover              18:44  3:50 Centennial CVI                 
   16   723 Jacob Robinson           18:45  3:50 Resurrection CSS               
   17   220 Nathaniel Mechler        18:46  3:50 Elmira District S.S            
   18   724 Kevin Santolini          18:48  3:51 Resurrection CSS               
   19     7 Giorgos Kyprianou        18:49  3:51 Assumption College School      
   20   147 Drew Neil                18:51  3:51 Centennial CVI                 
   21   188 Mark Patton              18:54  3:52 Centre Wellington              
   22  1180 Connor Van Soest         18:55  3:52 Woodland Christian High        
   23   924 Patrick Haynes           18:57  3:52 St. James                      
   24   628 Hamza Shogun             19:07  3:54 Owen Sound C.V.I.              
   25   923 Tristan Binkley          19:07  3:54 St. James                      
   26  1076 Jason Holzcherer         19:15  3:56 Waterloo C.I                   
   27   806 Bauman Nathan            19:15  3:56 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   28   217 Brandon Berchtold        19:16  3:56 Elmira District S.S            
   29   627 Mark Mitchell            19:19  3:57 Owen Sound C.V.I.              
   30   900 Luca Multari             19:20  3:57 St. David C.S.S.               
   31  1123 Tyler Randerson          19:21  3:57 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
   32   577 Connor McCleary          19:24  3:58 ODSS                           
   33   545 Tyler Colibaba           19:25  3:58 North Park                     
   34   397 Brent Tschirhart         19:28  3:59 Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch 
   35   268 Kyle Stahley             19:29  3:59 Forest Heights                 
   36   609 Jonathan Elst            19:30  3:59 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   37   103 Aaron Hudali             19:30  3:59 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   38   202 Justin Zisterer          19:33  4:00 Chesley High                   
   39  1153 Scott Long               19:38  4:01 West Hill                      
   40   104 Alex Kozak               19:48  4:03 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   41   613 John Kusinski            19:50  4:03 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   42   614 Max Mernagh              19:55  4:04 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   43   575 Anthony Burgess          19:57  4:05 ODSS                           
   44   431 Mitch Montgomery         19:58  4:05 Jacob Hespeler SS              
   45   106 Tanmay Patel             19:58  4:05 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   46   637 Jacob Wardell            20:00  4:05 Pauline Johnson                
   47  1164 Kyle Staveley            20:00  4:05 Westside SS                    
   48  1165 Conner Williams          20:00  4:05 Westside SS                    
   49   610 Joey Heath               20:05  4:06 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   50    46 Sean Gagne               20:06  4:07 Bluevale Collegiate            
   51  1064 Alex Leach               20:18  4:09 Walkerton District             
   52  1063 Andrew Guse              20:18  4:09 Walkerton District             
   53   624 Joey Carruthers          20:19  4:09 Owen Sound C.V.I.              
   54  1124 Hendrik Rolleman         20:22  4:10 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
   55   653 Evan Wilkinson           20:22  4:10 PDHS                           
   56    76 Austin Leschuk           20:25  4:10 Brantford Collegiate           
   57    11 Jaurez Stewart           20:26  4:11 Assumption College School      
   58   146 Nolan Mullins            20:27  4:11 Centennial CVI                 
   59   299 Nic Wlodek               20:29  4:11 Galt Collegiate                
   60   612 Chris Jolley             20:29  4:11 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   61   148 Michael Prier            20:32  4:12 Centennial CVI                 
   62   300 Matt Woeller             20:34  4:12 Galt Collegiate                
   63   725 Anthony Vanderheyden     20:36  4:13 Resurrection CSS               
   64   100 Nathan Chaytor           20:38  4:13 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   65   413 Alex Boshart             20:39  4:13 Huron Heights                  
   66   414 Austin Brown             20:42  4:14 Huron Heights                  
   67   925 Andrew Kearney           20:43  4:14 St. James                      
   68   297 Will Houghton            20:44  4:14 Galt Collegiate                
   69   185 Noah Chauvin             20:48  4:15 Centre Wellington              
   70   719 Nick Bissonnette         20:50  4:16 Resurrection CSS               
   71   502 Josh Zilles              20:52  4:16 Kitchener Collegiate           
   72   240 Brandon Long             20:53  4:16 Erin D.H.S.                    
   73   430 Tyson Dusselier          20:54  4:16 Jacob Hespeler SS              
   74   862 Darren Russo             20:57  4:17 St Benedict CSS                
   75   830 Justin Emmanouil         21:00  4:17 Southwood Secondary School     
   76   863 Brandon Schneider        21:04  4:18 St Benedict CSS                
   77   101 Lars Chen                21:04  4:18 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   78   927 Tanner O'Hanlon          21:11  4:20 St. James                      
   79    10 Calum Smith              21:12  4:20 Assumption College School      
   80   683 Lewin Kurtis             21:15  4:21 Preston High School            
   81   768 Matt Vandenberg          21:15  4:21 Sacred Heart HS                
   82   369 Jeff Dolderman           21:17  4:21 Guelph Collegiate              
   83     5 Arjun Fernando           21:18  4:21 Assumption College School      
   84   102 Jacob Drung              21:19  4:21 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   85   199 Matt MacDonald           21:21  4:22 Chesley High                   
   86  1025 John Bulsink             21:23  4:22 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
   87   994 Colin Griffioen          21:28  4:23 St. Mary's H.S.                
   88   396 Logan Stanley            21:32  4:24 Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch 
   89   298 Cam Smith                21:37  4:25 Galt Collegiate                
   90   370 James Mesich             21:37  4:25 Guelph Collegiate              
   91   684 Pilkington Kurtis        21:52  4:28 Preston High School            
   92   218 Jacob Cornwall           21:56  4:29 Elmira District S.S            
   93   860 Andrew Misener           21:58  4:29 St Benedict CSS                
   94  1049 Erik Miller              21:58  4:29 W. Ross Macdonald School       
   95    48 Michael Kramer           22:00  4:30 Bluevale Collegiate            
   96   748 Jacob Alongi             22:01  4:30 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
   97   865 Ryan Whetung             22:04  4:31 St Benedict CSS                
   98   857 Richie Amare             22:05  4:31 St Benedict CSS                
   99   721 Andrew MacNeil           22:06  4:31 Resurrection CSS               
  100   629 Aidan Walsh              22:07  4:31 Owen Sound C.V.I.              
  101   209 Braeden Palinko          22:08  4:31 Delhi District Secondary Schoo 
  102   578 Sean McCullough          22:09  4:32 ODSS                           
  103  1181 Tristan Vanderhoef       22:25  4:35 Woodland Christian High        
  104   187 McKenzie Mathers         22:29  4:36 Centre Wellington              
  105   107 Lucas Pitre              22:34  4:37 Cameron Heights C.I.           
  106   150 Michael Tucker           22:35  4:37 Centennial CVI                 
  107   859 Adam Laranjeiro          22:38  4:38 St Benedict CSS                
  108   269 Max Tauro                22:39  4:38 Forest Heights                 
  109  1075 Tyler Balagh             22:43  4:39 Waterloo C.I                   
  110   296 Spencer Descharnais      22:50  4:40 Galt Collegiate                
  111   415 Tyler Fronchak           22:53  4:41 Huron Heights                  
  112   429 Liam Burke               22:53  4:41 Jacob Hespeler SS              
  113   238 Trent Blackwell          22:55  4:41 Erin D.H.S.                    
  114   522 John Tavares             23:06  4:43 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
  115   636 Matthew  Whalen          23:09  4:44 Pauline Johnson                
  116     9 Mitchell Poirier         23:09  4:44 Assumption College School      
  117   242 Shane Sketchley          23:16  4:45 Erin D.H.S.                    
  118   993 Scott Fraser             23:22  4:46 St. Mary's H.S.                
  119   200 Nick Neinhuis            23:23  4:47 Chesley High                   
  120   201 Bowen Robinson           23:25  4:47 Chesley High                   
  121   244 Dawson Wright            23:42  4:51 Erin D.H.S.                    
  122   210 Brandt Paulmart          23:46  4:52 Delhi District Secondary Schoo 
  123   611 Ben Heffernan            23:47  4:52 Our Lady of Lourdes            
  124   996 Taylor Hehn              23:51  4:52 St. Mary's H.S.                
  125   186 Ross Ecclestone          23:55  4:53 Centre Wellington              
  126    74 Matthew Csordas          23:55  4:53 Brantford Collegiate           
  127  1079 Leighton Zink            24:03  4:55 Waterloo C.I                   
  128   858 Paul Hiff                24:13  4:57 St Benedict CSS                
  129   992 Scott Bootsma            24:45  5:03 St. Mary's H.S.                
  130   189 Jordan Vanmilligen       24:53  5:05 Centre Wellington              
  131   219 Ryan Lumgair             24:58  5:06 Elmira District S.S            
  132    75 Everett Lefebvre         25:03  5:07 Brantford Collegiate           
  133   266 Griffin Goerzen          25:03  5:07 Forest Heights                 
  134   626 Jayden George            26:04  5:20 Owen Sound C.V.I.              
  135  1046 Kyle Brunet              26:18  5:22 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  136   720 Liam Higgins             26:49  5:29 Resurrection CSS               
  137   337 Ben Lee                  26:49  5:29 Glenview Park S S              
  138   682 Fitzgerald Brad          26:56  5:30 Preston High School            
  139     4 Denzel Edwards           27:14  5:34 Assumption College School      
  140   929 William Watkins          27:31  5:37 St. James                      
  141   239 Rainer Jokinen           27:34  5:38 Erin D.H.S.                    
  142  1077 Simran Parmar            27:39  5:39 Waterloo C.I                   
  143   576 Lucas Dimauro            27:43  5:40 ODSS                           
  144  1045 Simon Braham             28:17  5:47 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  145  1047 Douglas Caines           29:13  5:58 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  146  1044 Gambool Alakadie         31:52  6:31 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  147   864 Aaron Silver             33:21  6:49 St Benedict CSS                
  148   807 Osland Taylor            34:44  7:06 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  149   198 Aaron Johnson          2:56:19 35:59 Chesley High                   

CWOSSA 
Brantford, Ontario 
Thursday October 27, 2011 
Midget Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    48  Centennial CVI                (  18:24  1:13:35)
========================================
  1      5  Willem Quosai            17:47
  2      8  Simon Wells              18:13
  3     15  Matt Drover              18:44
  4     20  Drew Neil                18:51
  5   ( 58) Nolan Mullins            20:27
  6   ( 61) Michael Prier            20:32
  7   (106) Michael Tucker           22:35

  2.   106  Resurrection CSS              (  19:06  1:16:23)
========================================
  1      9  Brendan Masters          18:14
  2     16  Jacob Robinson           18:45
  3     18  Kevin Santolini          18:48
  4     63  Anthony Vanderheyden     20:36
  5   ( 70) Nick Bissonnette         20:50
  6   ( 99) Andrew MacNeil           22:06
  7   (136) Liam Higgins             26:49

  3.   132  Cameron Heights C.I.          (  19:27  1:17:46)
========================================
  1     10  Ilir Lazoja              18:30
  2     37  Aaron Hudali             19:30
  3     40  Alex Kozak               19:48
  4     45  Tanmay Patel             19:58
  5   ( 64) Nathan Chaytor           20:38
  6   ( 77) Lars Chen                21:04
  7   ( 84) Jacob Drung              21:19
  8   (105) Lucas Pitre              22:34

  4.   168  Our Lady of Lourdes           (  19:50  1:19:20)
========================================
  1     36  Jonathan Elst            19:30
  2     41  John Kusinski            19:50
  3     42  Max Mernagh              19:55
  4     49  Joey Heath               20:05
  5   ( 60) Chris Jolley             20:29
  6   (123) Ben Heffernan            23:47

  5.   193  St. James                     (  20:00  1:19:58)
========================================
  1     23  Patrick Haynes           18:57
  2     25  Tristan Binkley          19:07
  3     67  Andrew Kearney           20:43
  4     78  Tanner O'Hanlon          21:11
  5   (140) William Watkins          27:31

  6.   206  Owen Sound C.V.I.             (  20:13  1:20:52)
========================================
  1     24  Hamza Shogun             19:07
  2     29  Mark Mitchell            19:19
  3     53  Joey Carruthers          20:19
  4    100  Aidan Walsh              22:07
  5   (134) Jayden George            26:04

  7.   238  Assumption College School     (  20:27  1:21:45)
========================================
  1     19  Giorgos Kyprianou        18:49
  2     57  Jaurez Stewart           20:26
  3     79  Calum Smith              21:12
  4     83  Arjun Fernando           21:18
  5   (116) Mitchell Poirier         23:09
  6   (139) Denzel Edwards           27:14

  8.   240  Jacob Hespeler SS             (  20:35  1:22:20)
========================================
  1     11  Brett Wilson             18:35
  2     44  Mitch Montgomery         19:58
  3     73  Tyson Dusselier          20:54
  4    112  Liam Burke               22:53

  9.   266  Waterloo C.I                  (  20:57  1:23:46)
========================================
  1      4  Cameron Waind            17:45
  2     26  Jason Holzcherer         19:15
  3    109  Tyler Balagh             22:43
  4    127  Leighton Zink            24:03
  5   (142) Simran Parmar            27:39

 10.   268  Elmira District S.S           (  21:14  1:24:56)
========================================
  1     17  Nathaniel Mechler        18:46
  2     28  Brandon Berchtold        19:16
  3     92  Jacob Cornwall           21:56
  4    131  Ryan Lumgair             24:58

 11.   278  Galt Collegiate               (  20:51  1:23:24)
========================================
  1     59  Nic Wlodek               20:29
  2     62  Matt Woeller             20:34
  3     68  Will Houghton            20:44
  4     89  Cam Smith                21:37
  5   (110) Spencer Descharnais      22:50

 12.   319  Centre Wellington             (  21:32  1:26:06)
========================================
  1     21  Mark Patton              18:54
  2     69  Noah Chauvin             20:48
  3    104  McKenzie Mathers         22:29
  4    125  Ross Ecclestone          23:55
  5   (130) Jordan Vanmilligen       24:53

 13.   320  ODSS                          (  22:19  1:29:13)
========================================
  1     32  Connor McCleary          19:24
  2     43  Anthony Burgess          19:57
  3    102  Sean McCullough          22:09
  4    143  Lucas Dimauro            27:43

 14.   340  St Benedict CSS               (  21:31  1:26:03)
========================================
  1     74  Darren Russo             20:57
  2     76  Brandon Schneider        21:04
  3     93  Andrew Misener           21:58
  4     97  Ryan Whetung             22:04
  5   ( 98) Richie Amare             22:05
  6   (107) Adam Laranjeiro          22:38
  7   (128) Paul Hiff                24:13
  8   (147) Aaron Silver             33:21

 15.   362  Chesley High                  (  21:56  1:27:42)
========================================
  1     38  Justin Zisterer          19:33
  2     85  Matt MacDonald           21:21
  3    119  Nick Neinhuis            23:23
  4    120  Bowen Robinson           23:25
  5   (149) Aaron Johnson          2:56:19

 16.   423  Erin D.H.S.                   (  22:42  1:30:46)
========================================
  1     72  Brandon Long             20:53
  2    113  Trent Blackwell          22:55
  3    117  Shane Sketchley          23:16
  4    121  Dawson Wright            23:42
  5   (141) Rainer Jokinen           27:34

 17.   458  St. Mary's H.S.               (  23:22  1:33:26)
========================================
  1     87  Colin Griffioen          21:28
  2    118  Scott Fraser             23:22
  3    124  Taylor Hehn              23:51
  4    129  Scott Bootsma            24:45

 18.   518  W. Ross Macdonald School      (  26:27  1:45:46)
========================================
  1     94  Erik Miller              21:58
  2    135  Kyle Brunet              26:18
  3    144  Simon Braham             28:17
  4    145  Douglas Caines           29:13
  5   (146) Gambool Alakadie         31:52

CWOSSA 
Brantford, Ontario 
Thursday October 27, 2011 
Junior Girls 4K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	 202	 170
O'all                                       Pace  
Place   Bib         Name             Time    /Km    School         
-----  ---- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   144 Sarah Wismer             15:14  3:49 Centennial CVI                 
    2   601 Alyssa Bolliger          15:22  3:51 Our Lady of Lourdes            
    3   182 Amber Sealey             16:08  4:02 Centre Wellington              
    4   216 Julia Hildebrand         16:15  4:04 Elmira District S.S            
    5   215 Alex Hildebrand          16:22  4:06 Elmira District S.S            
    6   183 Stephanie Shaw           16:23  4:06 Centre Wellington              
    7   989 Olivia Scagnetto         16:38  4:10 St. Mary's H.S.                
    8   454 Genevieve Robertson      16:53  4:14 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
    9   141 Monica Sanago            16:56  4:14 Centennial CVI                 
   10   138 Emma Barrett             16:58  4:15 Centennial CVI                 
   11   142 Katherine Stamp          17:01  4:16 Centennial CVI                 
   12   607 Grace Nichols            17:02  4:16 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   13   264 Melita Trtovac           17:07  4:17 Forest Heights                 
   14   178 Jessica Cuabu            17:09  4:18 Centre Wellington              
   15   608 Colleen Scott            17:10  4:18 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   16   411 Ally Pintea              17:13  4:19 Huron Heights                  
   17   851 Allie Amaral             17:13  4:19 St Benedict CSS                
   18   324 Clara Phillips           17:20  4:20 Georgian Bay Secondary School  
   19   184 Kylie Sullivan           17:23  4:21 Centre Wellington              
   20   521 Emma Segato              17:34  4:24 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
   21   412 Taylor Smith             17:38  4:25 Huron Heights                  
   22     3 Samara Collin            17:39  4:25 Assumption College School      
   23   129 Jackie Bauman            17:40  4:25 Centennial CVI                 
   24   180 Katie McKersie           17:42  4:26 Centre Wellington              
   25   409 Rebecca Docherty         17:42  4:26 Huron Heights                  
   26   803 Sieling Katie            17:51  4:28 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   27   368 Taylor Jarvis            17:53  4:29 Guelph Collegiate              
   28   177 Laura Bender             17:54  4:29 Centre Wellington              
   29   802 Tutssel Jacqui           18:00  4:30 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   30   805 Welch Penny              18:00  4:30 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   31   181 Avery Moroney            18:01  4:31 Centre Wellington              
   32  1120 Roslyn Mainland          18:02  4:31 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
   33  1085 Alisha Clancy            18:04  4:31 Waterloo C.I                   
   34   143 Sam Stratford            18:07  4:32 Centennial CVI                 
   35   602 Charlotte Case           18:07  4:32 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   36  1150 Emily Gillies            18:07  4:32 West Hill                      
   37  1140 Kristie McBride          18:11  4:33 Wellington Heights             
   38   139 Steffi Lane              18:13  4:34 Centennial CVI                 
   39   604 Emily Horsfall           18:15  4:34 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   40   390 Lindsay Kalliokoski      18:16  4:34 Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch 
   41   650 Ashley Gunn-Periera      18:16  4:34 PDHS                           
   42   572 Shauna Meyer             18:21  4:36 ODSS                           
   43   519 Amanda Hutchings         18:25  4:37 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
   44    40 Hunter Rau               18:27  4:37 Bluevale Collegiate            
   45   782 Haileigh Duplantis       18:27  4:37 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
   46   893 Sarah Costello           18:30  4:38 St. David C.S.S.               
   47   237 Alyssa Tondat            18:31  4:38 Erin D.H.S.                    
   48   605 Carrie Hunter            18:32  4:38 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   49   410 Tanya Haygarth           18:33  4:39 Huron Heights                  
   50  1116 Hayley Dick              18:34  4:39 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
   51   648 Sarah Drysdale           18:38  4:40 PDHS                           
   52   516 Josie Campbell           18:42  4:41 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
   53   207 Kendra Freund            18:48  4:42 Delhi District Secondary Schoo 
   54   323 Katie Pedlar             18:48  4:42 Georgian Bay Secondary School  
   55   649 Catherine Farrow         18:49  4:43 PDHS                           
   56   517 Veronika Caniga          18:49  4:43 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
   57    23 Olivia Lane              18:51  4:43 Bishop Macdonell CHS           
   58   606 Kate McNamara            18:55  4:44 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   59  1091 Liz Schmidt              18:59  4:45 Waterloo C.I                   
   60  1151 Logan Hong               18:59  4:45 West Hill                      
   61   953  Rachel Castagna         19:02  4:46 St. John's College             
   62   428 Kelly Hrelja             19:05  4:47 Jacob Hespeler SS              
   63   574 Stephanie West           19:05  4:47 ODSS                           
   64  1192 Stephanie Fros           19:05  4:47 Valley Heights SS              
   65   712 Semara Desmeules         19:06  4:47 Resurrection CSS               
   66   801 French Hayley            19:07  4:47 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   67   713 Lauren Fleiszig          19:09  4:48 Resurrection CSS               
   68  1178 Teri Koetsier            19:10  4:48 Woodland Christian High        
   69   351 Adrienne Tsandelis       19:12  4:48 Grand River CI                 
   70   259 Addie McCall             19:12  4:48 Forest Heights                 
   71   179 Becca Hendrick           19:17  4:50 Centre Wellington              
   72   716 Nicki Mann               19:17  4:50 Resurrection CSS               
   73   920 Madeleine Blauel         19:18  4:50 St. James                      
   74   718 Blanaid McNally          19:24  4:51 Resurrection CSS               
   75   652 Beth Stulen              19:27  4:52 PDHS                           
   76   957 Laura Perilli            19:28  4:52 St. John's College             
   77   520 Maddy Rivard             19:29  4:53 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
   78   715 Charlotte Kenny          19:30  4:53 Resurrection CSS               
   79   262 Abby Swan                19:32  4:53 Forest Heights                 
   80   263 Emma Swan                19:32  4:53 Forest Heights                 
   81    38 Rachel Divito            19:33  4:54 Bluevale Collegiate            
   82   393 Rheanon Vanes            19:37  4:55 Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch 
   83   894 Ivy Coulis               19:38  4:55 St. David C.S.S.               
   84   892 Kayla Arias              19:38  4:55 St. David C.S.S.               
   85   804 Rutherford Lisa          19:43  4:56 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   86   954 Meagan Hart              19:46  4:57 St. John's College             
   87   234 Kate Bottomley           19:47  4:57 Erin D.H.S.                    
   88    37 Rachelle Baumann         19:51  4:58 Bluevale Collegiate            
   89   676 Cudmore Ashley           19:57  5:00 Preston High School            
   90   265 Kaileigh Vanbrunt        19:58  5:00 Forest Heights                 
   91    22 Ashley Hosker            19:58  5:00 Bishop Macdonell CHS           
   92    44 Auggie Wigle             19:58  5:00 Bluevale Collegiate            
   93   543 Emily Blacklock          19:58  5:00 North Park                     
   94    43 Jean Wang                20:06  5:02 Bluevale Collegiate            
   95   799 Duffy Beth               20:11  5:03 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   96   427 Maddie Bailey            20:14  5:04 Jacob Hespeler SS              
   97  1179 Rebekah Timm             20:18  5:05 Woodland Christian High        
   98  1152 Claire Linner            20:20  5:05 West Hill                      
   99   570 Holly Bus                20:20  5:05 ODSS                           
  100  1086 Emma Damiao              20:20  5:05 Waterloo C.I                   
  101  1148 Claire Augustine         20:23  5:06 West Hill                      
  102   717 Katie Masseo             20:26  5:07 Resurrection CSS               
  103   899 Arianne Zamin            20:26  5:07 St. David C.S.S.               
  104   258 Klarissa Cluett          20:26  5:07 Forest Heights                 
  105   367 Lauren Dutcher           20:30  5:08 Guelph Collegiate              
  106   392 Celeste Vandewiele       20:32  5:08 Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch 
  107  1090 Lea Pentney              20:34  5:09 Waterloo C.I                   
  108   662 Jessica Brookshaw        20:35  5:09 Peninsula Shores               
  109   677 Diamond Emily            20:35  5:09 Preston High School            
  110  1162 Brianne Gragtmans        20:36  5:09 Westside SS                    
  111   335 Chantal Lieu             20:41  5:11 Glenview Park S S              
  112   895 Natalia Cybulski         20:49  5:13 St. David C.S.S.               
  113   235 Kelsey Burdette          20:53  5:14 Erin D.H.S.                    
  114   647 Sarah Coupland           20:58  5:15 PDHS                           
  115   819 Venema Aerin             21:05  5:17 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  116   515 Melanie Baker            21:05  5:17 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
  117   571 Taylor Gibson            21:09  5:18 ODSS                           
  118   573 Shannon Petrie           21:12  5:18 ODSS                           
  119    21 Jenna De Rita            21:12  5:18 Bishop Macdonell CHS           
  120   294 Robyn Patrick            21:15  5:19 Galt Collegiate                
  121   783 Lily Millar              21:19  5:20 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
  122  1092 Beverly Yang             21:20  5:20 Waterloo C.I                   
  123   651 Lizzie Olszowka          21:29  5:23 PDHS                           
  124   784 Heather Tenyson          21:32  5:23 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
  125   518 Amy Carapanta            21:32  5:23 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
  126   988 Tina Papazotos           21:32  5:23 St. Mary's H.S.                
  127   767 Jana Ernst               21:39  5:25 Sacred Heart HS                
  128   785 Maddie Weichel           21:41  5:26 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
  129   898 Amanda Shaw              21:43  5:26 St. David C.S.S.               
  130   197 Olivia Yale              21:50  5:28 Chesley High                   
  131   897 Chloe Juricich-Norris    21:53  5:29 St. David C.S.S.               
  132   921 Maria Rojas-Silva        21:56  5:29 St. James                      
  133    93 Sam Aung                 21:58  5:30 Cameron Heights C.I.           
  134  1118 Elise Funk               21:58  5:30 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  135   619 Cassaundra Randall       22:04  5:31 Our Lady of Lourdes            
  136  1119 Taylor Gerber            22:06  5:32 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  137    42 Alisha Szozda            22:09  5:33 Bluevale Collegiate            
  138    97 Kayla Hurlburt           22:11  5:33 Cameron Heights C.I.           
  139   293 Alesha Maaser            22:11  5:33 Galt Collegiate                
  140   292 Sam Kliewer              22:13  5:34 Galt Collegiate                
  141    39 Katy Griffin             22:16  5:34 Bluevale Collegiate            
  142   743 Klaudia Steckel          22:19  5:35 Resurrection CSS               
  143   800 Houghton Elizabeth       22:21  5:36 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  144   208 Erin Socholotiuk         22:25  5:37 Delhi District Secondary Schoo 
  145   544 Alison Logan             22:29  5:38 North Park                     
  146   896 Laken Evans              22:30  5:38 St. David C.S.S.               
  147  1122 Madeline Shantz          22:30  5:38 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  148   984 Kathy Amorim             22:30  5:38 St. Mary's H.S.                
  149   291 Kimiko Clark             22:33  5:39 Galt Collegiate                
  150    99 Alice Lu                 22:34  5:39 Cameron Heights C.I.           
  151   261 Emina Potokovic          22:42  5:41 Forest Heights                 
  152   987 Sarah Olley              22:43  5:41 St. Mary's H.S.                
  153  1121 Kaelan Ruddick           22:51  5:43 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  154  1089 Sayaka Komori            22:52  5:43 Waterloo C.I                   
  155    96 Deanna Holt-Schmitt      22:54  5:44 Cameron Heights C.I.           
  156  1087 Jace Hui                 23:05  5:47 Waterloo C.I                   
  157   985 Samantha Cockburn-Stan   23:14  5:49 St. Mary's H.S.                
  158   260 Monica Porcelleto        23:24  5:51 Forest Heights                 
  159     2 Rebecca Allison          23:27  5:52 Assumption College School      
  160   986 Marina Dosen             23:29  5:53 St. Mary's H.S.                
  161   334 Becky Connolly           24:13  6:04 Glenview Park S S              
  162   922 Angelica Wagenaar        24:25  6:07 St. James                      
  163   295 Brooke Skanes            24:47  6:12 Galt Collegiate                
  164    71 Jessica Barnard          24:54  6:14 Brantford Collegiate           
  165   854 Ciena Gomes              26:43  6:41 St Benedict CSS                
  166   852 Caily Craig              26:57  6:45 St Benedict CSS                
  167   336 Vinny Neang              27:41  6:56 Glenview Park S S              
  168  1043 Stephanie McMahon        29:42  7:26 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  169   855 Alley Houston            31:29  7:53 St Benedict CSS                
  170   853 Lauren Duffy             31:30  7:53 St Benedict CSS                

CWOSSA 
Brantford, Ontario 
Thursday October 27, 2011 
Junior Girls Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    31  Centennial CVI                (  16:33  1:06:09)
========================================
  1      1  Sarah Wismer             15:14
  2      9  Monica Sanago            16:56
  3     10  Emma Barrett             16:58
  4     11  Katherine Stamp          17:01
  5   ( 23) Jackie Bauman            17:40
  6   ( 34) Sam Stratford            18:07
  7   ( 38) Steffi Lane              18:13

  2.    42  Centre Wellington             (  16:46  1:07:03)
========================================
  1      3  Amber Sealey             16:08
  2      6  Stephanie Shaw           16:23
  3     14  Jessica Cuabu            17:09
  4     19  Kylie Sullivan           17:23
  5   ( 24) Katie McKersie           17:42
  6   ( 28) Laura Bender             17:54
  7   ( 31) Avery Moroney            18:01
  8   ( 71) Becca Hendrick           19:17

  3.    64  Our Lady of Lourdes           (  16:56  1:07:41)
========================================
  1      2  Alyssa Bolliger          15:22
  2     12  Grace Nichols            17:02
  3     15  Colleen Scott            17:10
  4     35  Charlotte Case           18:07
  5   ( 39) Emily Horsfall           18:15
  6   ( 48) Carrie Hunter            18:32
  7   ( 58) Kate McNamara            18:55
  8   (135) Cassaundra Randall       22:04

  4.   111  Huron Heights                 (  17:47  1:11:06)
========================================
  1     16  Ally Pintea              17:13
  2     21  Taylor Smith             17:38
  3     25  Rebecca Docherty         17:42
  4     49  Tanya Haygarth           18:33

  5.   151  Sir John A. Macdonald         (  18:15  1:12:58)
========================================
  1     26  Sieling Katie            17:51
  2     29  Tutssel Jacqui           18:00
  3     30  Welch Penny              18:00
  4     66  French Hayley            19:07
  5   ( 85) Rutherford Lisa          19:43
  6   ( 95) Duffy Beth               20:11
  7   (115) Venema Aerin             21:05
  8   (143) Houghton Elizabeth       22:21

  6.   171  Monsignor Doyle CSS           (  18:23  1:13:30)
========================================
  1     20  Emma Segato              17:34
  2     43  Amanda Hutchings         18:25
  3     52  Josie Campbell           18:42
  4     56  Veronika Caniga          18:49
  5   ( 77) Maddy Rivard             19:29
  6   (116) Melanie Baker            21:05
  7   (125) Amy Carapanta            21:32

  7.   222  PDHS                          (  18:48  1:15:10)
========================================
  1     41  Ashley Gunn-Periera      18:16
  2     51  Sarah Drysdale           18:38
  3     55  Catherine Farrow         18:49
  4     75  Beth Stulen              19:27
  5   (114) Sarah Coupland           20:58
  6   (123) Lizzie Olszowka          21:29

  8.   242  Forest Heights                (  18:51  1:15:23)
========================================
  1     13  Melita Trtovac           17:07
  2     70  Addie McCall             19:12
  3     79  Abby Swan                19:32
  4     80  Emma Swan                19:32
  5   ( 90) Kaileigh Vanbrunt        19:58
  6   (104) Klarissa Cluett          20:26
  7   (151) Emina Potokovic          22:42
  8   (158) Monica Porcelleto        23:24

  9.   278  Resurrection CSS              (  19:14  1:16:56)
========================================
  1     65  Semara Desmeules         19:06
  2     67  Lauren Fleiszig          19:09
  3     72  Nicki Mann               19:17
  4     74  Blanaid McNally          19:24
  5   ( 78) Charlotte Kenny          19:30
  6   (102) Katie Masseo             20:26
  7   (142) Klaudia Steckel          22:19

 10.   295  West Hill                     (  19:28  1:17:49)
========================================
  1     36  Emily Gillies            18:07
  2     60  Logan Hong               18:59
  3     98  Claire Linner            20:20
  4    101  Claire Augustine         20:23

 11.   299  Waterloo C.I                  (  19:30  1:17:57)
========================================
  1     33  Alisha Clancy            18:04
  2     59  Liz Schmidt              18:59
  3    100  Emma Damiao              20:20
  4    107  Lea Pentney              20:34
  5   (122) Beverly Yang             21:20
  6   (154) Sayaka Komori            22:52
  7   (156) Jace Hui                 23:05

 12.   305  Bluevale Collegiate           (  19:28  1:17:49)
========================================
  1     44  Hunter Rau               18:27
  2     81  Rachel Divito            19:33
  3     88  Rachelle Baumann         19:51
  4     92  Auggie Wigle             19:58
  5   ( 94) Jean Wang                20:06
  6   (137) Alisha Szozda            22:09
  7   (141) Katy Griffin             22:16

 13.   316  St. David C.S.S.              (  19:33  1:18:12)
========================================
  1     46  Sarah Costello           18:30
  2     83  Ivy Coulis               19:38
  3     84  Kayla Arias              19:38
  4    103  Arianne Zamin            20:26
  5   (112) Natalia Cybulski         20:49
  6   (129) Amanda Shaw              21:43
  7   (131) Chloe Juricich-Norris    21:53
  8   (146) Laken Evans              22:30

 14.   321  ODSS                          (  19:44  1:18:55)
========================================
  1     42  Shauna Meyer             18:21
  2     63  Stephanie West           19:05
  3     99  Holly Bus                20:20
  4    117  Taylor Gibson            21:09
  5   (118) Shannon Petrie           21:12

 15.   352  Waterloo Oxford DSS           (  20:10  1:20:40)
========================================
  1     32  Roslyn Mainland          18:02
  2     50  Hayley Dick              18:34
  3    134  Elise Funk               21:58
  4    136  Taylor Gerber            22:06
  5   (147) Madeline Shantz          22:30
  6   (153) Kaelan Ruddick           22:51

 16.   418  SAUGEEN DISTRICT              (  20:45  1:22:59)
========================================
  1     45  Haileigh Duplantis       18:27
  2    121  Lily Millar              21:19
  3    124  Heather Tenyson          21:32
  4    128  Maddie Weichel           21:41

 17.   433  St. Mary's H.S.               (  20:51  1:23:23)
========================================
  1      7  Olivia Scagnetto         16:38
  2    126  Tina Papazotos           21:32
  3    148  Kathy Amorim             22:30
  4    152  Sarah Olley              22:43
  5   (157) Samantha Cockburn-Standish   23:14
  6   (160) Marina Dosen             23:29

 18.   517  St Benedict CSS               (  25:36  1:42:22)
========================================
  1     17  Allie Amaral             17:13
  2    165  Ciena Gomes              26:43
  3    166  Caily Craig              26:57
  4    169  Alley Houston            31:29
  5   (170) Lauren Duffy             31:30

 19.   548  Galt Collegiate               (  22:03  1:28:12)
========================================
  1    120  Robyn Patrick            21:15
  2    139  Alesha Maaser            22:11
  3    140  Sam Kliewer              22:13
  4    149  Kimiko Clark             22:33
  5   (163) Brooke Skanes            24:47

 20.   576  Cameron Heights C.I.          (  22:25  1:29:37)
========================================
  1    133  Sam Aung                 21:58
  2    138  Kayla Hurlburt           22:11
  3    150  Alice Lu                 22:34
  4    155  Deanna Holt-Schmitt      22:54

CWOSSA 
Brantford, Ontario 
Thursday October 27, 2011 
Junior Boys 5.5K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	 175	 144
O'all                                       Pace  
Place   Bib         Name             Time    /Km    School         
-----  ---- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   645 Brandon Thomas           17:27  3:11 PDHS                           
    2  1093 Nick Bedi                18:06  3:18 Waterloo C.I                   
    3   890 Riley Alvarez            18:09  3:18 St. David C.S.S.               
    4   596 Rawle Groothuizen        18:13  3:19 Our Lady of Lourdes            
    5   320 Jed Phillips             19:00  3:28 Georgian Bay Secondary School  
    6  1146 Julian Smith             19:20  3:31 West Hill                      
    7  1042 Darren Miller            19:28  3:33 W. Ross Macdonald School       
    8  1095 Chris Motz               19:34  3:34 Waterloo C.I                   
    9   667 Patton Brendan           19:45  3:36 Preston High School            
   10    91 Joe Sheridan             19:47  3:36 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   11   952 Nicholas Misner          19:53  3:37 St. John's College             
   12    86 Alec Elliot              19:53  3:37 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   13   828 Madalitso McHaina        19:56  3:38 Southwood Secondary School     
   14   594 Daniel Feeney            19:57  3:38 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   15   214 Aaron Lebold             20:08  3:40 Elmira District S.S            
   16   781 Rob White                20:15  3:41 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
   17    89 Ravi Patel               20:16  3:42 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   18     1 Kyriakos Kyprianou       20:18  3:42 Assumption College School      
   19   639 Alex Kwan                20:18  3:42 Pauline Johnson                
   20   205 Josh Deming              20:19  3:42 Delhi District Secondary Schoo 
   21   669 Silva Joe                20:21  3:42 Preston High School            
   22    88 Declan Outhit            20:25  3:43 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   23   745 Jeff Dixon               20:35  3:45 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
   24   765 Matt McArthur            20:37  3:45 Sacred Heart HS                
   25   673 Savory Owen              20:45  3:47 Preston High School            
   26  1145 Jonah Clarke             20:47  3:47 West Hill                      
   27  1113 Justin Erb               20:48  3:47 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
   28   133 Ethan Lewis              20:50  3:48 Centennial CVI                 
   29   950  Andrew Misner           20:50  3:48 St. John's College             
   30   623 Reed Bell                20:52  3:48 Owen Sound C.V.I.              
   31   951 Daniel Misner            20:53  3:48 St. John's College             
   32   332 Garrett Lyons            20:54  3:48 Glenview Park S S              
   33   196 Brady Richards           21:01  3:50 Chesley High                   
   34   132 Travis Fryxell           21:12  3:52 Centennial CVI                 
   35   980 Taylor Gagne             21:13  3:52 St. Mary's H.S.                
   36    87 Andrew Jackson           21:14  3:52 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   37  1022 Wyatt Barfoot            21:17  3:53 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
   38   541 Austin Solak             21:21  3:53 North Park                     
   39   798 Redekop Peter            21:21  3:53 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   40   540 Andrew Miller            21:22  3:53 North Park                     
   41   568 Thomas Sellors           21:30  3:55 ODSS                           
   42   134 Leighton Milne           21:32  3:55 Centennial CVI                 
   43   204 John Abele               21:33  3:56 Delhi District Secondary Schoo 
   44   349 Calvin Redmond           21:38  3:56 Grand River CI                 
   45   254 Matt Burt                21:39  3:57 Forest Heights                 
   46   671 Carriere Nicholas        21:41  3:57 Preston High School            
   47    90 Mike Pavel               21:44  3:58 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   48   495 Michael Abbott           21:44  3:58 Kitchener Collegiate           
   49   982 Reid Nantes              21:53  3:59 St. Mary's H.S.                
   50   131 Connor Cranstone         21:54  3:59 Centennial CVI                 
   51   176 Alex Held                21:57  4:00 Centre Wellington              
   52  1139 Michael Horrigan         21:58  4:00 Wellington Heights             
   53   476 Josh Murphy              21:59  4:00 Kincardine District Secondary  
   54   364 Ryan Dolderman           22:02  4:01 Guelph Collegiate              
   55   231 Christopher Rudolph      22:02  4:01 Erin D.H.S.                    
   56   595 Rhett Figiuzzi           22:02  4:01 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   57   848 Colton Dorion            22:02  4:01 St Benedict CSS                
   58   538 Benjamin McMillan        22:03  4:01 North Park                     
   59   598 Elijah Ridder            22:03  4:01 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   60   646 Drew Thompson            22:03  4:01 PDHS                           
   61   477 Noah Vanveen             22:09  4:02 Kincardine District Secondary  
   62  1176 Joe Lanigan              22:17  4:04 Woodland Christian High        
   63  1147 Avery Vreugdenhil- Bea   22:19  4:04 West Hill                      
   64   599 Mark Smydo               22:22  4:04 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   65    35 Adam Schambers           22:24  4:05 Bluevale Collegiate            
   66   137 Nick Wingrove            22:25  4:05 Centennial CVI                 
   67    34 Ray Lin                  22:26  4:05 Bluevale Collegiate            
   68  1071 Quinn Gaetz              22:26  4:05 Waterford District             
   69   827 Gordon Ford              22:27  4:05 Southwood Secondary School     
   70   674 Huynh Philip             22:31  4:06 Preston High School            
   71   597 Adam Mitro               22:33  4:06 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   72  1062 Chase Louther            22:36  4:07 Walkerton District             
   73   514 Tyler Beatty             22:41  4:08 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
   74  1021 Alex Alpaugh             22:43  4:08 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
   75   981 Karndeep Kahlon          22:48  4:09 St. Mary's H.S.                
   76   366 Sam Sullivan             22:55  4:10 Guelph Collegiate              
   77   976 Jose Alba                22:57  4:11 St. Mary's H.S.                
   78   672 Johnston Nickolas        22:58  4:11 Preston High School            
   79   569 Joey Trudeau             23:00  4:11 ODSS                           
   80   763 Tyler Cooke              23:01  4:11 Sacred Heart HS                
   81   537 Andrew Hutton            23:03  4:12 North Park                     
   82    92 Angus Thacker            23:08  4:13 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   83   475 Josh Howe                23:10  4:13 Kincardine District Secondary  
   84   322 Oskar Russwurm           23:11  4:13 Georgian Bay Secondary School  
   85   130 Tim Bojeczko             23:12  4:13 Centennial CVI                 
   86   404 Spencer Bourke           23:12  4:14 Huron Heights                  
   87   407 Kevin Nogueira           23:12  4:14 Huron Heights                  
   88   403 Ben Bogusat              23:12  4:14 Huron Heights                  
   89   535 Paul Crosswell           23:13  4:14 North Park                     
   90  1114 Adam Wurzbacher          23:13  4:14 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
   91   766 Craig Stewart            23:14  4:14 Sacred Heart HS                
   92   365 Conor Kelly              23:18  4:15 Guelph Collegiate              
   93   566 Brandon Hague            23:22  4:15 ODSS                           
   94   948 Thomas Laczko            23:31  4:17 St. John's College             
   95   347 Michael McKague          23:32  4:17 Grand River CI                 
   96   849 Mitchell Hall            23:33  4:17 St Benedict CSS                
   97   780 Spencer Lynch            23:37  4:18 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
   98   425 Shawn Thompson           23:38  4:18 Jacob Hespeler SS              
   99   794 Rutherford Aidan         23:44  4:19 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  100   539 Jarret Melfi             23:47  4:20 North Park                     
  101   947 Dylan Borton             23:48  4:20 St. John's College             
  102   474 Glen Hackett             23:49  4:20 Kincardine District Secondary  
  103   847 Michael Burgess          24:02  4:23 St Benedict CSS                
  104   450 Adam Koch                24:03  4:23 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
  105   406 Connor Mervyn            24:08  4:24 Huron Heights                  
  106   949  Roddy MacLachlan        24:10  4:24 St. John's College             
  107   135 Jack Taylor              24:13  4:25 Centennial CVI                 
  108   670 Reed John                24:17  4:25 Preston High School            
  109   600 Andrew Synott            24:21  4:26 Our Lady of Lourdes            
  110  1177 Daniel Omar              24:23  4:26 Woodland Christian High        
  111   348 Max Pajunen              24:24  4:27 Grand River CI                 
  112   350 Thomas Zienchuk          24:24  4:27 Grand River CI                 
  113   230 Nolan Ross               24:33  4:28 Erin D.H.S.                    
  114   426 Dion York                24:52  4:32 Jacob Hespeler SS              
  115   536 Stuart Hamilton          24:52  4:32 North Park                     
  116   764 Owen Johnson             25:01  4:33 Sacred Heart HS                
  117  1096 Andreas Pichler          25:03  4:34 Waterloo C.I                   
  118    36 James Sonnenberg         25:11  4:35 Bluevale Collegiate            
  119   228 Iain Brooksbank          25:28  4:38 Erin D.H.S.                    
  120   405 Cameron Exel             25:30  4:39 Huron Heights                  
  121   255 Ray Chun                 25:30  4:39 Forest Heights                 
  122  1023 Graham Ellingwood        25:32  4:39 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
  123   708 Everett McDermott        25:43  4:41 Resurrection CSS               
  124   452 Eric Woods               25:51  4:42 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
  125   746 Drew McMurtry            25:56  4:43 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
  126  1094 Charles Boo              26:05  4:45 Waterloo C.I                   
  127   978 Paul Bootsma             26:05  4:45 St. Mary's H.S.                
  128   706 Sam Hesch                26:18  4:47 Resurrection CSS               
  129  1069 Jarrett Behrens          26:22  4:48 Waterford District             
  130   253 Presish Bhattachan       26:27  4:49 Forest Heights                 
  131   747 Simon Pudwell            26:27  4:49 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
  132   638 Matthew Crawford         26:48  4:53 Pauline Johnson                
  133  1024 Sean Murray              27:03  4:55 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
  134    33 Irving Ding              27:04  4:56 Bluevale Collegiate            
  135   542 Mathew Wood              27:17  4:58 North Park                     
  136   707 Craig Lyons              27:21  4:59 Resurrection CSS               
  137  1070 Devon Ferrell            28:17  5:09 Waterford District             
  138  1073 Greg Wise                29:06  5:18 Waterford District             
  139   567 Josh Samworth            29:31  5:22 ODSS                           
  140   257 Cole Tiessen             29:53  5:26 Forest Heights                 
  141   593 Nick Basheri             30:38  5:35 Our Lady of Lourdes            
  142  1193 Samuel Morris            30:52  5:37 Valley Heights SS              
  143  1040 Arvin Carandang          31:30  5:44 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  144  1041 Kelly Marghetts          32:14  5:52 W. Ross Macdonald School   


CWOSSA 
Brantford, Ontario 
Thursday October 27, 2011 
Junior Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    61  Cameron Heights C.I.          (  20:06  1:20:21)
========================================
  1     10  Joe Sheridan             19:47
  2     12  Alec Elliot              19:53
  3     17  Ravi Patel               20:16
  4     22  Declan Outhit            20:25
  5   ( 36) Andrew Jackson           21:14
  6   ( 47) Mike Pavel               21:44
  7   ( 82) Angus Thacker            23:08

  2.   101  Preston High School           (  20:38  1:22:32)
========================================
  1      9  Patton Brendan           19:45
  2     21  Silva Joe                20:21
  3     25  Savory Owen              20:45
  4     46  Carriere Nicholas        21:41
  5   ( 70) Huynh Philip             22:31
  6   ( 78) Johnston Nickolas        22:58
  7   (108) Reed John                24:17

  3.   133  Our Lady of Lourdes           (  20:34  1:22:15)
========================================
  1      4  Rawle Groothuizen        18:13
  2     14  Daniel Feeney            19:57
  3     56  Rhett Figiuzzi           22:02
  4     59  Elijah Ridder            22:03
  5   ( 64) Mark Smydo               22:22
  6   ( 71) Adam Mitro               22:33
  7   (109) Andrew Synott            24:21
  8   (141) Nick Basheri             30:38

  4.   154  Centennial CVI                (  21:22  1:25:28)
========================================
  1     28  Ethan Lewis              20:50
  2     34  Travis Fryxell           21:12
  3     42  Leighton Milne           21:32
  4     50  Connor Cranstone         21:54
  5   ( 66) Nick Wingrove            22:25
  6   ( 85) Tim Bojeczko             23:12
  7   (107) Jack Taylor              24:13

  5.   165  St. John's College            (  21:17  1:25:07)
========================================
  1     11  Nicholas Misner          19:53
  2     29   Andrew Misner           20:50
  3     31  Daniel Misner            20:53
  4     94  Thomas Laczko            23:31
  5   (101) Dylan Borton             23:48
  6   (106)  Roddy MacLachlan        24:10

  6.   217  North Park                    (  21:58  1:27:49)
========================================
  1     38  Austin Solak             21:21
  2     40  Andrew Miller            21:22
  3     58  Benjamin McMillan        22:03
  4     81  Andrew Hutton            23:03
  5   ( 89) Paul Crosswell           23:13
  6   (100) Jarret Melfi             23:47
  7   (115) Stuart Hamilton          24:52
  8   (135) Mathew Wood              27:17

  7.   236  St. Mary's H.S.               (  22:13  1:28:51)
========================================
  1     35  Taylor Gagne             21:13
  2     49  Reid Nantes              21:53
  3     75  Karndeep Kahlon          22:48
  4     77  Jose Alba                22:57
  5   (127) Paul Bootsma             26:05

  8.   253  Waterloo C.I                  (  22:12  1:28:48)
========================================
  1      2  Nick Bedi                18:06
  2      8  Chris Motz               19:34
  3    117  Andreas Pichler          25:03
  4    126  Charles Boo              26:05

  9.   299  Kincardine District Secondary (  22:47  1:31:07)
========================================
  1     53  Josh Murphy              21:59
  2     61  Noah Vanveen             22:09
  3     83  Josh Howe                23:10
  4    102  Glen Hackett             23:49

 10.   311  Sacred Heart HS               (  22:59  1:31:53)
========================================
  1     24  Matt McArthur            20:37
  2     80  Tyler Cooke              23:01
  3     91  Craig Stewart            23:14
  4    116  Owen Johnson             25:01

 11.   352  ODSS                          (  24:21  1:37:23)
========================================
  1     41  Thomas Sellors           21:30
  2     79  Joey Trudeau             23:00
  3     93  Brandon Hague            23:22
  4    139  Josh Samworth            29:31

 12.   362  Grand River CI                (  23:30  1:33:58)
========================================
  1     44  Calvin Redmond           21:38
  2     95  Michael McKague          23:32
  3    111  Max Pajunen              24:24
  4    112  Thomas Zienchuk          24:24

 13.   366  Huron Heights                 (  23:26  1:33:44)
========================================
  1     86  Spencer Bourke           23:12
  2     87  Kevin Nogueira           23:12
  3     88  Ben Bogusat              23:12
  4    105  Connor Mervyn            24:08
  5   (120) Cameron Exel             25:30

 14.   366  St. Mary's Owen Sound         (  24:09  1:36:35)
========================================
  1     37  Wyatt Barfoot            21:17
  2     74  Alex Alpaugh             22:43
  3    122  Graham Ellingwood        25:32
  4    133  Sean Murray              27:03

 15.   384  Bluevale Collegiate           (  24:17  1:37:05)
========================================
  1     65  Adam Schambers           22:24
  2     67  Ray Lin                  22:26
  3    118  James Sonnenberg         25:11
  4    134  Irving Ding              27:04

 16.   436  Forest Heights                (  25:53  1:43:29)
========================================
  1     45  Matt Burt                21:39
  2    121  Ray Chun                 25:30
  3    130  Presish Bhattachan       26:27
  4    140  Cole Tiessen             29:53

 17.   472  Waterford District            (  26:33  1:46:11)
========================================
  1     68  Quinn Gaetz              22:26
  2    129  Jarrett Behrens          26:22
  3    137  Devon Ferrell            28:17
  4    138  Greg Wise                29:06



CWOSSA 
Brantford, Ontario 
Thursday October 27, 2011 
Senior Girls 4.9K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	 239	 182
O'all                                       Pace  
Place   Bib         Name             Time    /Km    School         
-----  ---- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1  1019 Jaimie Phelan            18:26  3:46 St. Mary's H.S.                
    2   490 Cheyenne Hunter          18:50  3:51 Kincardine District Secondary  
    3  1191 Jordyn Visscher          19:04  3:54 Woodland Christian High        
    4    17 Cozette Collin           19:21  3:57 Assumption College School      
    5  1017 Cheryse Mitton           19:22  3:58 St. Mary's H.S.                
    6  1018 Ainsley Nantes           19:45  4:02 St. Mary's H.S.                
    7   918 Aliya Roga               19:49  4:03 St. David C.S.S.               
    8   386 Vanessa Linton           19:51  4:03 Guelph Collegiate              
    9  1156 Ellen Diemert            19:58  4:05 West Hill                      
   10    27 Elora Beitz              20:03  4:06 Bishop Macdonell CHS           
   11  1016 Katie Gingrich           20:06  4:07 St. Mary's H.S.                
   12  1157 Chelsea Gillies          20:13  4:08 West Hill                      
   13   512 Sarah Reed               20:20  4:09 Kitchener Collegiate           
   14   124 Taylor Martin            20:24  4:10 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   15   382 Leah Brodovsky           20:26  4:11 Guelph Collegiate              
   16   589 Ashley Nevidomskis       20:35  4:13 ODSS                           
   17   121 Grace Gany               20:38  4:13 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   18   591 Amy Santagato            20:41  4:14 ODSS                           
   19    31 Kerrie Sullivan          20:43  4:14 Bishop Macdonell CHS           
   20    29 Erika McFarlane          20:46  4:15 Bishop Macdonell CHS           
   21   387 Olivia Mater             20:49  4:15 Guelph Collegiate              
   22    67 Emily Ersman             20:57  4:17 Bluevale Collegiate            
   23  1172 Emily Bryk               20:59  4:17 Westside SS                    
   24   402 Ashley Snyder            21:02  4:18 Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch 
   25   167 Micayley Cromwell        21:03  4:18 Centennial CVI                 
   26   825 Ohtsuka Mika             21:05  4:19 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   27   447 Ruby Howell              21:08  4:19 Jacob Hespeler SS              
   28   128 Emma Thacker             21:10  4:20 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   29   791 Cailin McMeekin          21:12  4:20 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
   30    66 Marina Drygala           21:15  4:21 Bluevale Collegiate            
   31    28 Brittney Kidd            21:18  4:21 Bishop Macdonell CHS           
   32    16 Amanda Baxter            21:21  4:22 Assumption College School      
   33   385 Anna Laws                21:25  4:23 Guelph Collegiate              
   34  1144 Anna-Marie Burns         21:30  4:24 Wellington Heights             
   35    19 Kleopatra Kyprianou      21:40  4:26 Assumption College School      
   36   737 Heather Bertram          21:44  4:26 Resurrection CSS               
   37    69 Nicole McMullen-Cook     21:46  4:27 Bluevale Collegiate            
   38   588 Katie Illick             21:50  4:28 ODSS                           
   39   345 Breanne Lyons            21:51  4:28 Glenview Park S S              
   40   914 Sabrina Horner           21:52  4:28 St. David C.S.S.               
   41   389 Claire Phelps            21:54  4:29 Guelph Collegiate              
   42  1158 Kelly Long               21:56  4:29 West Hill                      
   43   846 Victoria Webster         21:58  4:29 Southwood Secondary School     
   44    63 Helen Alarashi           22:05  4:31 Bluevale Collegiate            
   45  1037 Clarissa Fortin          22:14  4:33 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
   46  1159 Manuela Nagel            22:17  4:33 West Hill                      
   47   557 Danielle Gibbons         22:18  4:34 North Park                     
   48   127 Bianca Teich             22:19  4:34 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   49   620 Shannon Scott            22:22  4:34 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   50   889 Julia Wittmann           22:23  4:34 St Benedict CSS                
   51   388 Rebecca Morrison         22:24  4:35 Guelph Collegiate              
   52   492 Mackenzie Marshall       22:24  4:35 Kincardine District Secondary  
   53   587 Caitlin Dermott          22:25  4:35 ODSS                           
   54   944 Sarah McCabe             22:26  4:35 St. James                      
   55  1173 Alex Denning             22:29  4:36 Westside SS                    
   56   704 Johnston Stephanie       22:29  4:36 Preston High School            
   57   290 Emily Vanderstelt        22:32  4:36 Forest Heights                 
   58    64 Emma Bluemke             22:37  4:37 Bluevale Collegiate            
   59  1015 Justise Ernst-Finnie     22:37  4:37 St. Mary's H.S.                
   60   125 Bronwyn McIlroy-Young    22:40  4:38 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   61   586 Christina Burden         22:43  4:38 ODSS                           
   62    68 Sam Ireland              22:47  4:39 Bluevale Collegiate            
   63   759 Chloe Russell            22:48  4:40 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
   64   122 Samantha Lanteigne       22:49  4:40 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   65   383 Jessie Garcia            22:51  4:40 Guelph Collegiate              
   66   761 Ella Strathdee           22:55  4:41 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
   67   123 Kewen Mao                22:59  4:42 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   68   969 Chantalle Blume          23:00  4:42 St. John's College             
   69  1020 Ashley Rovert            23:00  4:42 St. Mary's H.S.                
   70   821 Fitzgerald Christine     23:01  4:42 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   71   826 Miller Rachel            23:01  4:42 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   72  1105 Danielle Blanchette      23:03  4:43 Waterloo C.I                   
   73   126 Abbie McLellan           23:03  4:43 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   74    65 Rebecca Chapeskie        23:04  4:43 Bluevale Collegiate            
   75   945 Megan Piovesan           23:11  4:44 St. James                      
   76   384 Brooke Gibbons           23:11  4:44 Guelph Collegiate              
   77  1189 Kassia Kooy              23:13  4:45 Woodland Christian High        
   78   842 Caitlin Leishman         23:13  4:45 Southwood Secondary School     
   79  1108 Claire Martin            23:18  4:46 Waterloo C.I                   
   80  1111 Victoria Waind           23:21  4:46 Waterloo C.I                   
   81   286 Megan Ferguson           23:23  4:47 Forest Heights                 
   82   940 Donna Caudle             23:25  4:47 St. James                      
   83   776 Hayley Fischer           23:29  4:48 Sacred Heart HS                
   84   757 Katie Gerber             23:29  4:48 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
   85  1174 Ali Rimas                23:30  4:48 Westside SS                    
   86   942 Julia Ieropoli           23:31  4:48 St. James                      
   87   970 Lena Haynes              23:38  4:50 St. John's College             
   88   883 Ashton Irwin             23:39  4:50 St Benedict CSS                
   89   165 Elyse Batista            23:42  4:51 Centennial CVI                 
   90   448 Heather Johnston         23:42  4:51 Jacob Hespeler SS              
   91   590 Holly Rae                23:45  4:51 ODSS                           
   92   666 Justine Rydall           23:47  4:52 Peninsula Shores               
   93   585 Maddie Bath              23:48  4:52 ODSS                           
   94   621 Sonja Smydo              23:49  4:52 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   95  1039 Kathleen Walsh           23:53  4:53 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
   96   701 Austin Kaylia            23:55  4:53 Preston High School            
   97   915 Paige Howard             23:55  4:53 St. David C.S.S.               
   98   740 Heidi Ruetz              23:56  4:53 Resurrection CSS               
   99  1190 Amelia Marfisi           23:57  4:54 Woodland Christian High        
  100   314 Alexa James              24:04  4:55 Galt Collegiate                
  101   792 Eryn Warner              24:07  4:56 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
  102   592 Lauren Smithson          24:09  4:56 ODSS                           
  103   511 Annie McCarron           24:13  4:57 Kitchener Collegiate           
  104   362 Jenny Gruber             24:14  4:57 Grand River CI                 
  105    70 Steph Wagner             24:15  4:57 Bluevale Collegiate            
  106  1014 Jaime Downey             24:16  4:57 St. Mary's H.S.                
  107   471 Nicole Richardson        24:20  4:58 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
  108   469 Maxine Betteridge-Moes   24:20  4:58 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
  109   169 Evie Morton              24:24  4:59 Centennial CVI                 
  110  1106 Jessica Clancy           24:24  4:59 Waterloo C.I                   
  111  1109 Becky Reist              24:27  5:00 Waterloo C.I                   
  112   533 Julie Lawson             24:29  5:00 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
  113   971 Allison Mitchell         24:41  5:03 St. John's College             
  114   489 Judith Gutter            24:42  5:03 Kincardine District Secondary  
  115   741 Hannah Sandrock          24:49  5:04 Resurrection CSS               
  116  1131 Christine* Chamberlain   24:52  5:05 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  117  1138 Barnhild* Wurzbacher     24:52  5:05 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  118   823 Cheung Kelsey            24:57  5:06 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  119   881 Jennifer Deighan-Schen   24:57  5:06 St Benedict CSS                
  120   820 Law Alice                24:59  5:06 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  121   556 Tabitha Abrey            25:01  5:07 North Park                     
  122   563 Floriane Dion            25:03  5:07 Norwell D.S.S.                 
  123  1068 Karly Hodgkins           25:05  5:08 Walkerton District             
  124   530 Meredith Cannon          25:08  5:08 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
  125   532 Jackie Hart              25:11  5:09 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
  126   289 Tanisha Scott            25:12  5:09 Forest Heights                 
  127   661 Melanie Mitchell         25:15  5:10 PDHS                           
  128   841 Nicki Cruickshank        25:16  5:10 Southwood Secondary School     
  129   844 Shannon Rotteveel        25:16  5:10 Southwood Secondary School     
  130   845 Emma Schroeder           25:16  5:10 Southwood Secondary School     
  131   974 Liberty Thorpe           25:27  5:12 St. John's College             
  132   470 Alina Otrin              25:28  5:12 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
  133   192 Lisa Bender              25:29  5:13 Centre Wellington              
  134  1188 Mikaela Gossmann-Bond    25:29  5:13 Woodland Christian High        
  135    18 Mina Harikoshi           25:39  5:14 Assumption College School      
  136   171 Patria Schaubel          25:42  5:15 Centennial CVI                 
  137  1137 Hope* Salese             25:43  5:15 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  138  1107 Emily Eckel              25:49  5:16 Waterloo C.I                   
  139   195 Katie Rose               25:54  5:18 Centre Wellington              
  140   665 Mireya Nadjiwan          25:54  5:18 Peninsula Shores               
  141  1136 Dana* Moyer              26:05  5:20 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  142  1132 Leah* Cober              26:06  5:20 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  143    84 Hayley Pilkington        26:07  5:20 Brantford Collegiate           
  144   822 Fisher Katie             26:18  5:22 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  145   313 Jordan Hood              26:22  5:23 Galt Collegiate                
  146   777 Melissa Girdler          26:25  5:24 Sacred Heart HS                
  147   446 Quincy Bailey            26:26  5:24 Jacob Hespeler SS              
  148  1133 Angie* Govier            26:29  5:25 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  149   491 Emily MacKay             26:35  5:26 Kincardine District Secondary  
  150   287 Sarah Hunter-Duvar       26:36  5:26 Forest Heights                 
  151   534 Cortney Van Allen        26:43  5:27 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
  152   318 Maddi Youngson           26:47  5:28 Galt Collegiate                
  153   344 Samantha Sage            26:47  5:28 Glenview Park S S              
  154   760 Jacqueline Steffens      26:49  5:29 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
  155    81 Kayla Cooke              26:54  5:30 Brantford Collegiate           
  156  1175 Bri Wilson               27:04  5:32 Westside SS                    
  157  1160 Lindsay Waymouth         27:18  5:35 West Hill                      
  158   824 Natalicchio Lucia        27:27  5:36 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  159   510 Megan Elias              27:34  5:38 Kitchener Collegiate           
  160   316 Laura Lambert            27:36  5:38 Galt Collegiate                
  161  1134 Maxine* Koehler          27:37  5:39 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  162   315 Ainsley Laing            28:16  5:47 Galt Collegiate                
  163   317 Sarah Penwarden          28:25  5:48 Galt Collegiate                
  164   531 Kori Fowler              28:25  5:48 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
  165   793 Mollie Weichel           28:38  5:51 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
  166   916 Deanna Johnson           28:38  5:51 St. David C.S.S.               
  167   644 Nicole Telfer            28:48  5:53 Pauline Johnson                
  168   283 Madi Bester              28:52  5:54 Forest Heights                 
  169   445 Mercedes Aldridge        28:59  5:55 Jacob Hespeler SS              
  170   943 Jasmine Martyniuk        29:10  5:58 St. James                      
  171   564 Brianna Gonzalez         29:10  5:58 Norwell D.S.S.                 
  172  1035 Anne Marie Ellingwood    29:30  6:02 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
  173   843 Deanna Martin            29:30  6:02 Southwood Secondary School     
  174   758 Michelle Kim             29:34  6:02 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
  175   882 Danielle Gray            29:36  6:03 St Benedict CSS                
  176   886 Lauren MacFarlane        29:38  6:03 St Benedict CSS                
  177   285 Adrienne Eby             29:57  6:07 Forest Heights                 
  178   194 Maria Fernandez          31:46  6:29 Centre Wellington              
  179   168 Polyana De-Oliveira      31:51  6:30 Centennial CVI                 
  180   284 Gabby Dozois             31:57  6:32 Forest Heights                 
  181  1059 Julia Figueiredo         34:36  7:04 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  182  1060 Sarah Hargraves          37:27  7:39 W. Ross Macdonald School       


CWOSSA 
Brantford, Ontario 
Thursday October 27, 2011 
Senior Girls Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    23  St. Mary's H.S.               (  19:25  1:17:39)
========================================
  1      1  Jaimie Phelan            18:26
  2      5  Cheryse Mitton           19:22
  3      6  Ainsley Nantes           19:45
  4     11  Katie Gingrich           20:06
  5   ( 59) Justise Ernst-Finnie     22:37
  6   ( 69) Ashley Rovert            23:00
  7   (106) Jaime Downey             24:16

  2.    77  Guelph Collegiate             (  20:38  1:22:31)
========================================
  1      8  Vanessa Linton           19:51
  2     15  Leah Brodovsky           20:26
  3     21  Olivia Mater             20:49
  4     33  Anna Laws                21:25
  5   ( 41) Claire Phelps            21:54
  6   ( 51) Rebecca Morrison         22:24
  7   ( 65) Jessie Garcia            22:51
  8   ( 76) Brooke Gibbons           23:11

  3.    80  Bishop Macdonell CHS          (  20:43  1:22:50)
========================================
  1     10  Elora Beitz              20:03
  2     19  Kerrie Sullivan          20:43
  3     20  Erika McFarlane          20:46
  4     31  Brittney Kidd            21:18

  4.   107  Cameron Heights C.I.          (  21:08  1:24:31)
========================================
  1     14  Taylor Martin            20:24
  2     17  Grace Gany               20:38
  3     28  Emma Thacker             21:10
  4     48  Bianca Teich             22:19
  5   ( 60) Bronwyn McIlroy-Young    22:40
  6   ( 64) Samantha Lanteigne       22:49
  7   ( 67) Kewen Mao                22:59
  8   ( 73) Abbie McLellan           23:03

  5.   109  West Hill                     (  21:06  1:24:24)
========================================
  1      9  Ellen Diemert            19:58
  2     12  Chelsea Gillies          20:13
  3     42  Kelly Long               21:56
  4     46  Manuela Nagel            22:17
  5   (157) Lindsay Waymouth         27:18

  6.   125  ODSS                          (  21:23  1:25:31)
========================================
  1     16  Ashley Nevidomskis       20:35
  2     18  Amy Santagato            20:41
  3     38  Katie Illick             21:50
  4     53  Caitlin Dermott          22:25
  5   ( 61) Christina Burden         22:43
  6   ( 91) Holly Rae                23:45
  7   ( 93) Maddie Bath              23:48
  8   (102) Lauren Smithson          24:09

  7.   133  Bluevale Collegiate           (  21:31  1:26:03)
========================================
  1     22  Emily Ersman             20:57
  2     30  Marina Drygala           21:15
  3     37  Nicole McMullen-Cook     21:46
  4     44  Helen Alarashi           22:05
  5   ( 58) Emma Bluemke             22:37
  6   ( 62) Sam Ireland              22:47
  7   ( 74) Rebecca Chapeskie        23:04
  8   (105) Steph Wagner             24:15

  8.   206  Assumption College School     (  22:01  1:28:01)
========================================
  1      4  Cozette Collin           19:21
  2     32  Amanda Baxter            21:21
  3     35  Kleopatra Kyprianou      21:40
  4    135  Mina Harikoshi           25:39

  9.   285  Sir John A. Macdonald         (  23:01  1:32:04)
========================================
  1     26  Ohtsuka Mika             21:05
  2     70  Fitzgerald Christine     23:01
  3     71  Miller Rachel            23:01
  4    118  Cheung Kelsey            24:57
  5   (120) Law Alice                24:59
  6   (144) Fisher Katie             26:18
  7   (158) Natalicchio Lucia        27:27

 10.   297  St. James                     (  23:09  1:32:33)
========================================
  1     54  Sarah McCabe             22:26
  2     75  Megan Piovesan           23:11
  3     82  Donna Caudle             23:25
  4     86  Julia Ieropoli           23:31
  5   (170) Jasmine Martyniuk        29:10

 11.   310  St. David C.S.S.              (  23:34  1:34:14)
========================================
  1      7  Aliya Roga               19:49
  2     40  Sabrina Horner           21:52
  3     97  Paige Howard             23:55
  4    166  Deanna Johnson           28:38

 12.   313  Woodland Christian High       (  22:56  1:31:43)
========================================
  1      3  Jordyn Visscher          19:04
  2     77  Kassia Kooy              23:13
  3     99  Amelia Marfisi           23:57
  4    134  Mikaela Gossmann-Bond    25:29

 13.   317  Kincardine District Secondary (  23:08  1:32:31)
========================================
  1      2  Cheyenne Hunter          18:50
  2     52  Mackenzie Marshall       22:24
  3    114  Judith Gutter            24:42
  4    149  Emily MacKay             26:35

 14.   319  Westside SS                   (  23:31  1:34:02)
========================================
  1     23  Emily Bryk               20:59
  2     55  Alex Denning             22:29
  3     85  Ali Rimas                23:30
  4    156  Bri Wilson               27:04

 15.   341  Waterloo C.I                  (  23:32  1:34:06)
========================================
  1     72  Danielle Blanchette      23:03
  2     79  Claire Martin            23:18
  3     80  Victoria Waind           23:21
  4    110  Jessica Clancy           24:24
  5   (111) Becky Reist              24:27
  6   (138) Emily Eckel              25:49

 16.   359  Centennial CVI                (  23:43  1:34:51)
========================================
  1     25  Micayley Cromwell        21:03
  2     89  Elyse Batista            23:42
  3    109  Evie Morton              24:24
  4    136  Patria Schaubel          25:42
  5   (179) Polyana De-Oliveira      31:51

 17.   367  Rockway Mennonite Collegiate  (  24:01  1:36:01)
========================================
  1     63  Chloe Russell            22:48
  2     66  Ella Strathdee           22:55
  3     84  Katie Gerber             23:29
  4    154  Jacqueline Steffens      26:49
  5   (174) Michelle Kim             29:34

 18.   378  Southwood Secondary School    (  23:56  1:35:43)
========================================
  1     43  Victoria Webster         21:58
  2     78  Caitlin Leishman         23:13
  3    128  Nicki Cruickshank        25:16
  4    129  Shannon Rotteveel        25:16
  5   (130) Emma Schroeder           25:16
  6   (173) Deanna Martin            29:30

 19.   399  St. John's College            (  24:12  1:36:46)
========================================
  1     68  Chantalle Blume          23:00
  2     87  Lena Haynes              23:38
  3    113  Allison Mitchell         24:41
  4    131  Liberty Thorpe           25:27

 20.   414  Forest Heights                (  24:26  1:37:43)
========================================
  1     57  Emily Vanderstelt        22:32
  2     81  Megan Ferguson           23:23
  3    126  Tanisha Scott            25:12
  4    150  Sarah Hunter-Duvar       26:36
  5   (168) Madi Bester              28:52
  6   (177) Adrienne Eby             29:57
  7   (180) Gabby Dozois             31:57

 21.   432  St Benedict CSS               (  25:09  1:40:35)
========================================
  1     50  Julia Wittmann           22:23
  2     88  Ashton Irwin             23:39
  3    119  Jennifer Deighan-Schenk   24:57
  4    175  Danielle Gray            29:36
  5   (176) Lauren MacFarlane        29:38

 22.   433  Jacob Hespeler SS             (  25:04  1:40:15)
========================================
  1     27  Ruby Howell              21:08
  2     90  Heather Johnston         23:42
  3    147  Quincy Bailey            26:26
  4    169  Mercedes Aldridge        28:59

 23.   511  Waterloo Oxford DSS           (  25:23  1:41:32)
========================================
  1    116  Christine* Chamberlain   24:52
  2    117  Barnhild* Wurzbacher     24:52
  3    137  Hope* Salese             25:43
  4    141  Dana* Moyer              26:05
  5   (142) Leah* Cober              26:06
  6   (148) Angie* Govier            26:29
  7   (161) Maxine* Koehler          27:37

 24.   512  Monsignor Doyle CSS           (  25:23  1:41:31)
========================================
  1    112  Julie Lawson             24:29
  2    124  Meredith Cannon          25:08
  3    125  Jackie Hart              25:11
  4    151  Cortney Van Allen        26:43
  5   (164) Kori Fowler              28:25

 25.   557  Galt Collegiate               (  26:13  1:44:49)
========================================
  1    100  Alexa James              24:04
  2    145  Jordan Hood              26:22
  3    152  Maddi Youngson           26:47
  4    160  Laura Lambert            27:36
  5   (162) Ainsley Laing            28:16
  6   (163) Sarah Penwarden          28:25



CWOSSA 
Brantford, Ontario 
Thursday October 27, 2011 
Senior Boys 7.2K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	 262	 222
O'all                                       Pace  
Place   Bib         Name             Time    /Km    School         
-----  ---- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1  1009 Ben Flanagan             21:58  3:04 St. Mary's H.S.                
    2   789 Logan Chappell           22:05  3:04 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
    3   224 Matt Bannon              22:48  3:10 Elmira District S.S            
    4   908 James Milton             22:52  3:11 St. David C.S.S.               
    5   162 Peter Quosai             23:06  3:13 Centennial CVI                 
    6    60 Daniel Debus             23:22  3:15 Bluevale Collegiate            
    7   691 Shields Gavin            23:27  3:16 Preston High School            
    8   555 John-Ross Tangi          23:33  3:17 North Park                     
    9  1006 Sam Baxter               23:40  3:18 St. Mary's H.S.                
   10   754 William Russsell         23:52  3:19 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
   11   550 Riley Malcolm            24:08  3:22 North Park                     
   12   735 Scott Buttinger          24:12  3:22 Resurrection CSS               
   13   877 Nathan Schmidt           24:13  3:22 St Benedict CSS                
   14   584 Pat Sullivan             24:14  3:22 ODSS                           
   15   355 Patrick Carrique         24:15  3:23 Grand River CI                 
   16   816 Hayes Reid               24:17  3:23 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   17   968  Tyler Vanleeuwen        24:29  3:24 St. John's College             
   18   468 Liam Stiles              24:38  3:26 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
   19   507 Brett Crowley            24:39  3:26 Kitchener Collegiate           
   20   658 Zach Shewfelt            24:42  3:26 PDHS                           
   21  1099 Nikolaj Henriksen        25:00  3:29 Waterloo C.I                   
   22  1102 Janosch Pentney          25:00  3:29 Waterloo C.I                   
   23   582 Ben Sullivan             25:07  3:30 ODSS                           
   24   549 Gregory Birdsell         25:10  3:30 North Park                     
   25   275 Ahmed Ahmed              25:20  3:32 Forest Heights                 
   26   276 Aaron Braun              25:27  3:33 Forest Heights                 
   27    58 Sheldon Budhram          25:28  3:33 Bluevale Collegiate            
   28   113 Muhammed Ahmed           25:33  3:33 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   29  1008 Shawn Ertel              25:39  3:34 St. Mary's H.S.                
   30   305 Kieran Doherty           25:43  3:35 Galt Collegiate                
   31   618 Emmett Watters           25:43  3:35 Our Lady of Lourdes            
   32   551 Jacob Moore              25:48  3:35 North Park                     
   33  1005 Zac Bandura              25:48  3:35 St. Mary's H.S.                
   34   115 Abdi Dadafo              25:49  3:36 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   35   356 Matthew Duschenes        25:51  3:36 Grand River CI                 
   36   581 Graham Perry             25:51  3:36 ODSS                           
   37   174 Paul Fox                 25:57  3:37 Centre Dufferin DHS            
   38    56 Jordan Arndt             26:00  3:37 Bluevale Collegiate            
   39   875 Justin Power             26:01  3:37 St Benedict CSS                
   40   120 Gordon Shields           26:08  3:38 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   41   838 Joel Webster             26:12  3:39 Southwood Secondary School     
   42  1142 Thomas McLean            26:17  3:40 Wellington Heights             
   43   583 Jordan Sullivan          26:19  3:40 ODSS                           
   44   634 Tj Carruthers            26:19  3:40 Owen Sound C.V.I.              
   45   580 Dan Klassen              26:21  3:40 ODSS                           
   46   159 Nick Jackson             26:21  3:40 Centennial CVI                 
   47  1067 Donald Wilson            26:22  3:40 Walkerton District             
   48   117 Jalen Noronha            26:27  3:41 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   49  1007 Chris Cloutier           26:32  3:41 St. Mary's H.S.                
   50   375 Alex Barr                26:34  3:42 Guelph Collegiate              
   51  1029 Micheal Given            26:34  3:42 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
   52   281 Nick Schroeder           26:36  3:42 Forest Heights                 
   53  1032 Chris Hatcher            26:37  3:42 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
   54   527 Kyle Piccolo             26:39  3:43 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
   55  1030 Eric Hachey              26:44  3:43 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
   56    55 Filip Adamski            26:44  3:43 Bluevale Collegiate            
   57  1011 Sebastian Jania          26:45  3:43 St. Mary's H.S.                
   58   282 Yalcin Uyar              26:56  3:45 Forest Heights                 
   59  1155 Spencer Williams         27:01  3:46 West Hill                      
   60   553 Ben Sayles               27:01  3:46 North Park                     
   61  1143 Steven Storey            27:08  3:46 Wellington Heights             
   62   277 Nick Burt                27:09  3:47 Forest Heights                 
   63  1010 Justin Hoang             27:11  3:47 St. Mary's H.S.                
   64   116 Luke Hovius              27:11  3:47 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   65  1066 Adam Lindblad            27:12  3:47 Walkerton District             
   66  1127 Alex Buehlow             27:14  3:47 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
   67   163 Keenu Ramsahoi           27:15  3:48 Centennial CVI                 
   68    79 Jordan Couperus          27:25  3:49 Brantford Collegiate           
   69   463 Andrew Bell              27:30  3:50 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
   70   467 Will Richards            27:35  3:50 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
   71   308 Geoff Lobban             27:37  3:51 Galt Collegiate                
   72   251 McLean Smith             27:41  3:51 Erin D.H.S.                    
   73   552 Benjamin Sawicki         27:41  3:51 North Park                     
   74  1012 Sam Martinello           27:44  3:51 St. Mary's H.S.                
   75   832 Shawn Dekker             27:47  3:52 Southwood Secondary School     
   76   554 Conlan Schultz           27:48  3:52 North Park                     
   77  1103 Zehoe Xue                27:53  3:53 Waterloo C.I                   
   78   465 Jonathan Denoon          27:55  3:53 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
   79   462 Geoffrey Barnes          27:56  3:53 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
   80   444 Jordy Worton             27:57  3:53 Jacob Hespeler SS              
   81  1186 Elijah Moreau-Arnott     27:58  3:53 Woodland Christian High        
   82   812 Okeil Adam               28:00  3:54 Sir John A. Macdonald          
   83   876 Peter Reynolds           28:00  3:54 St Benedict CSS                
   84  1058 Brandon Van Wyk          28:00  3:54 W. Ross Macdonald School       
   85    57 Josh Bester              28:01  3:54 Bluevale Collegiate            
   86    59 Adam Clark               28:04  3:54 Bluevale Collegiate            
   87    61 Osahan Nosakhare         28:06  3:55 Bluevale Collegiate            
   88   164 Matt Rudland             28:07  3:55 Centennial CVI                 
   89   172 Chester Baranowski       28:15  3:56 Centre Dufferin DHS            
   90   340 Mahmond El Kork          28:20  3:57 Glenview Park S S              
   91   212 Marty Friedrich          28:24  3:57 Delhi District Secondary Schoo 
   92   377 Joey Chittick            28:25  3:57 Guelph Collegiate              
   93  1033 Andrew Nunno             28:25  3:57 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
   94  1028 Duncan Clendinning       28:26  3:57 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
   95  1171 Ryan Kilburn             28:26  3:57 Westside SS                    
   96   378 Callum Cottrell          28:33  3:58 Guelph Collegiate              
   97   114 Ryan Campagnola          28:38  3:59 Cameron Heights C.I.           
   98  1185 Jason Mohle              28:38  3:59 Woodland Christian High        
   99  1170 Nick Hann                28:39  3:59 Westside SS                    
  100   656 Jake Kelley              28:48  4:00 PDHS                           
  101   813 Larsson Emil             28:49  4:01 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  102   330 Mackenzie Fleming        28:54  4:01 Georgian Bay Secondary School  
  103   635 Natthan Curry            28:54  4:01 Owen Sound C.V.I.              
  104   874 Marcus Noble             28:58  4:02 St Benedict CSS                
  105   374 Jordan Atchison          29:01  4:02 Guelph Collegiate              
  106  1100 Jonathon Lyn             29:01  4:02 Waterloo C.I                   
  107  1104 Sam Yu                   29:02  4:02 Waterloo C.I                   
  108   904 Matthew Haffey           29:04  4:03 St. David C.S.S.               
  109  1098 Alex Bryant              29:07  4:03 Waterloo C.I                   
  110   833 Aaron Harris             29:07  4:03 Southwood Secondary School     
  111   417 Andrew Cox               29:07  4:03 Huron Heights                  
  112   775 Dan Walter               29:07  4:03 Sacred Heart HS                
  113   118 Josh Osborne             29:10  4:04 Cameron Heights C.I.           
  114  1128 Andrew Dick              29:11  4:04 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  115   310 Jeremy McEwen            29:12  4:04 Galt Collegiate                
  116   119 Liam Paddock             29:15  4:04 Cameron Heights C.I.           
  117   525 Jordan Cooke             29:15  4:04 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
  118   338 Mason Austin             29:24  4:05 Glenview Park S S              
  119  1154 Spencer Weaver           29:29  4:06 West Hill                      
  120   173 Alex Caron               29:29  4:06 Centre Dufferin DHS            
  121   880 Lucas Wozniak            29:42  4:08 St Benedict CSS                
  122   907 Nicholas Leggo           29:44  4:08 St. David C.S.S.               
  123   817 Zonov Stan               29:45  4:08 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  124    62 Jesse Smith              29:49  4:09 Bluevale Collegiate            
  125   632 John Batrley             29:56  4:10 Owen Sound C.V.I.              
  126   937 Luca Mora                29:58  4:10 St. James                      
  127   790 James Hunter             29:59  4:10 SAUGEEN DISTRICT               
  128   836 Thomas Millman           30:00  4:10 Southwood Secondary School     
  129   381 Thomas Snelgrove         30:01  4:11 Guelph Collegiate              
  130   967 Colin Pavan              30:04  4:11 St. John's College             
  131   280 Adam Knights             30:05  4:11 Forest Heights                 
  132   835 Jeremy Martz             30:06  4:11 Southwood Secondary School     
  133  1130 Ian McCurdy              30:06  4:11 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  134  1074 Caleb Girard             30:16  4:13 Waterford District             
  135  1195 Bobby Neudorf            30:24  4:14 Valley Heights SS              
  136   191 Austin Vanmilligen       30:27  4:14 Centre Wellington              
  137   438 Wes Foster               30:28  4:14 Jacob Hespeler SS              
  138   466 Tristan Potter           30:32  4:15 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
  139   442 Nick Vervaeke            30:33  4:15 Jacob Hespeler SS              
  140  1187 Braden Vanderhoef        30:49  4:17 Woodland Christian High        
  141  1065 Jon Hagen                30:50  4:17 Walkerton District             
  142   278 Stephen Feletto          31:05  4:20 Forest Heights                 
  143   161 Brett Ortwein            31:08  4:20 Centennial CVI                 
  144   422 Nick Staffa              31:11  4:20 Huron Heights                  
  145   341 Jacob Lewis              31:16  4:21 Glenview Park S S              
  146   692 Adams Landon             31:22  4:22 Preston High School            
  147   380 Dan Salsberg             31:23  4:22 Guelph Collegiate              
  148   487 Stephen Lewis            31:25  4:22 Kincardine District Secondary  
  149   616 Mike Heath               31:28  4:23 Our Lady of Lourdes            
  150   379 Eric Dutton              31:28  4:23 Guelph Collegiate              
  151   421 Jeremy Rioux             31:29  4:23 Huron Heights                  
  152   548 Conrad Schoenfeld        31:39  4:24 North Park                     
  153   279 Doug Hatton              31:40  4:24 Forest Heights                 
  154   617 Leon Obrascovs           31:44  4:25 Our Lady of Lourdes            
  155   655 Kevin Hmiel              31:45  4:25 PDHS                           
  156   418 Mack Devalk              31:47  4:25 Huron Heights                  
  157   158 Marcell Csoka            31:47  4:25 Centennial CVI                 
  158   311 Ahmad Patel              31:47  4:25 Galt Collegiate                
  159   342 Luke Lewis               31:52  4:26 Glenview Park S S              
  160   309 Jared McDonald           31:53  4:26 Galt Collegiate                
  161   419 Nick Fronchak            31:56  4:27 Huron Heights                  
  162   506 George Anagnostopoulos   32:09  4:28 Kitchener Collegiate           
  163   508 David Harnock            32:10  4:28 Kitchener Collegiate           
  164   660 Marcus Tonogai           32:11  4:29 PDHS                           
  165   579 Taylor Hicks             32:12  4:29 ODSS                           
  166  1141 Simon Griffith           32:14  4:29 Wellington Heights             
  167   358 Ryan Tennant             32:19  4:30 Grand River CI                 
  168   814 Lenizky Markus           32:20  4:30 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  169   831 Mike Achtymichuk         32:21  4:30 Southwood Secondary School     
  170  1027 Josh Carroll             32:22  4:30 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
  171   398 Chris Caughill           32:31  4:31 Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch 
  172   873 Alex MacDonald           32:36  4:32 St Benedict CSS                
  173   964  Andrew Coon             32:42  4:33 St. John's College             
  174   439 Pollard Josh             32:43  4:33 Jacob Hespeler SS              
  175   905 Mark Heal                32:44  4:33 St. David C.S.S.               
  176   562 Dustin Hope              32:45  4:33 Norwell D.S.S.                 
  177   526 Vasco Jordan             32:57  4:35 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
  178   524 Ryan Beatty              33:02  4:36 Monsignor Doyle CSS            
  179   818 Hamel Zachary            33:04  4:36 Sir John A. Macdonald          
  180   157 Akwasi Achireko          33:05  4:36 Centennial CVI                 
  181   307 Eddie Houghton           33:06  4:36 Galt Collegiate                
  182  1126 Chase Bandl              33:10  4:37 Waterloo Oxford DSS            
  183   423 Matt Stirling            33:28  4:39 Huron Heights                  
  184    80 Alexander Rey            33:29  4:39 Brantford Collegiate           
  185   694 Wiens Tim                33:37  4:41 Preston High School            
  186   774 David Hennessy           33:40  4:41 Sacred Heart HS                
  187   696 Packull Zach             33:41  4:41 Preston High School            
  188   190 Richard Maggs            33:42  4:41 Centre Wellington              
  189   755 Oliver Sangster          33:46  4:42 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
  190   750 Graham De'ath            33:50  4:42 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
  191   837 Matt Walker              34:00  4:44 Southwood Secondary School     
  192   734 Eric Burrell             34:05  4:44 Resurrection CSS               
  193  1034 Roote Zach               34:10  4:45 St. Mary's Owen Sound          
  194   751 Micah Diller-Harder      34:11  4:45 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
  195   306 Hassan Haq               34:12  4:45 Galt Collegiate                
  196   312 Ahmed Syed               34:13  4:46 Galt Collegiate                
  197   464 Nathan Clark             35:15  4:54 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
  198   752 Russell Dunk             35:19  4:55 Rockway Mennonite Collegiate   
  199  1057 George Quarcoo           35:26  4:56 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  200   339 Hayden Duench            35:29  4:56 Glenview Park S S              
  201  1053 Bradley Donaldson        35:37  4:57 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  202   690 Stahlbaum Campbell       35:59  5:00 Preston High School            
  203   695 Foster Tyler             36:02  5:01 Preston High School            
  204   357 Russel Keen              36:06  5:01 Grand River CI                 
  205   643 Matt Waller              36:15  5:03 Pauline Johnson                
  206   641 Karamjeet  Singh         36:15  5:03 Pauline Johnson                
  207   633 Chris Brown              36:32  5:05 Owen Sound C.V.I.              
  208   461 Tadek Baird              36:49  5:07 John F. Ross C.V.I.            
  209   440 Quinn Oliver             37:12  5:10 Jacob Hespeler SS              
  210  1184 Zachary Branan           37:14  5:11 Woodland Christian High        
  211  1051 Douglas Bartlett         37:24  5:12 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  212   437 Ryan Eagleson            37:31  5:13 Jacob Hespeler SS              
  213   160 Dylan Jashewski          37:36  5:14 Centennial CVI                 
  214   878 Shakur Tag-El-Din        37:37  5:14 St Benedict CSS                
  215   834 Zac Macdonald            38:02  5:17 Southwood Secondary School     
  216  1056 Alessandro Mercuri       38:33  5:22 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  217  1052 Anthony Brown            38:47  5:24 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  218   938 Brandon Panio            39:44  5:32 St. James                      
  219   441 Kevin Tram               40:18  5:36 Jacob Hespeler SS              
  220  1054 Adriano Facca            41:10  5:44 W. Ross Macdonald School       
  221   693 Baker Mike               41:45  5:48 Preston High School            
  222  1055 Jamie Kirkpatrick        43:08  6:00 W. Ross Macdonald School       



CWOSSA 
Brantford, Ontario 
Thursday October 27, 2011 
Senior Boys Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    72  St. Mary's H.S.               (  24:17  1:37:05)
========================================
  1      1  Ben Flanagan             21:58
  2      9  Sam Baxter               23:40
  3     29  Shawn Ertel              25:39
  4     33  Zac Bandura              25:48
  5   ( 49) Chris Cloutier           26:32
  6   ( 57) Sebastian Jania          26:45
  7   ( 63) Justin Hoang             27:11
  8   ( 74) Sam Martinello           27:44

  2.    75  North Park                    (  24:40  1:38:39)
========================================
  1      8  John-Ross Tangi          23:33
  2     11  Riley Malcolm            24:08
  3     24  Gregory Birdsell         25:10
  4     32  Jacob Moore              25:48
  5   ( 60) Ben Sayles               27:01
  6   ( 73) Benjamin Sawicki         27:41
  7   ( 76) Conlan Schultz           27:48
  8   (152) Conrad Schoenfeld        31:39

  3.   116  ODSS                          (  25:23  1:41:31)
========================================
  1     14  Pat Sullivan             24:14
  2     23  Ben Sullivan             25:07
  3     36  Graham Perry             25:51
  4     43  Jordan Sullivan          26:19
  5   ( 45) Dan Klassen              26:21
  6   (165) Taylor Hicks             32:12

  4.   127  Bluevale Collegiate           (  25:24  1:41:34)
========================================
  1      6  Daniel Debus             23:22
  2     27  Sheldon Budhram          25:28
  3     38  Jordan Arndt             26:00
  4     56  Filip Adamski            26:44
  5   ( 85) Josh Bester              28:01
  6   ( 86) Adam Clark               28:04
  7   ( 87) Osahan Nosakhare         28:06
  8   (124) Jesse Smith              29:49

  5.   150  Cameron Heights C.I.          (  26:00  1:43:57)
========================================
  1     28  Muhammed Ahmed           25:33
  2     34  Abdi Dadafo              25:49
  3     40  Gordon Shields           26:08
  4     48  Jalen Noronha            26:27
  5   ( 64) Luke Hovius              27:11
  6   ( 97) Ryan Campagnola          28:38
  7   (113) Josh Osborne             29:10
  8   (116) Liam Paddock             29:15

  6.   161  Forest Heights                (  26:05  1:44:19)
========================================
  1     25  Ahmed Ahmed              25:20
  2     26  Aaron Braun              25:27
  3     52  Nick Schroeder           26:36
  4     58  Yalcin Uyar              26:56
  5   ( 62) Nick Burt                27:09
  6   (131) Adam Knights             30:05
  7   (142) Stephen Feletto          31:05
  8   (153) Doug Hatton              31:40

  7.   206  Centennial CVI                (  26:13  1:44:49)
========================================
  1      5  Peter Quosai             23:06
  2     46  Nick Jackson             26:21
  3     67  Keenu Ramsahoi           27:15
  4     88  Matt Rudland             28:07
  5   (143) Brett Ortwein            31:08
  6   (157) Marcell Csoka            31:47
  7   (180) Akwasi Achireko          33:05
  8   (213) Dylan Jashewski          37:36

  8.   226  Waterloo C.I                  (  26:44  1:46:54)
========================================
  1     21  Nikolaj Henriksen        25:00
  2     22  Janosch Pentney          25:00
  3     77  Zehoe Xue                27:53
  4    106  Jonathon Lyn             29:01
  5   (107) Sam Yu                   29:02
  6   (109) Alex Bryant              29:07

  9.   235  John F. Ross C.V.I.           (  26:55  1:47:38)
========================================
  1     18  Liam Stiles              24:38
  2     69  Andrew Bell              27:30
  3     70  Will Richards            27:35
  4     78  Jonathan Denoon          27:55
  5   ( 79) Geoffrey Barnes          27:56
  6   (138) Tristan Potter           30:32
  7   (197) Nathan Clark             35:15
  8   (208) Tadek Baird              36:49

 10.   239  St Benedict CSS               (  26:48  1:47:12)
========================================
  1     13  Nathan Schmidt           24:13
  2     39  Justin Power             26:01
  3     83  Peter Reynolds           28:00
  4    104  Marcus Noble             28:58
  5   (121) Lucas Wozniak            29:42
  6   (172) Alex MacDonald           32:36
  7   (214) Shakur Tag-El-Din        37:37

 11.   252  St. Mary's Owen Sound         (  27:05  1:48:20)
========================================
  1     51  Micheal Given            26:34
  2     53  Chris Hatcher            26:37
  3     55  Eric Hachey              26:44
  4     93  Andrew Nunno             28:25
  5   ( 94) Duncan Clendinning       28:26
  6   (170) Josh Carroll             32:22
  7   (193) Roote Zach               34:10

 12.   322  Sir John A. Macdonald         (  27:43  1:50:51)
========================================
  1     16  Hayes Reid               24:17
  2     82  Okeil Adam               28:00
  3    101  Larsson Emil             28:49
  4    123  Zonov Stan               29:45
  5   (168) Lenizky Markus           32:20
  6   (179) Hamel Zachary            33:04

 13.   343  Guelph Collegiate             (  28:09  1:52:33)
========================================
  1     50  Alex Barr                26:34
  2     92  Joey Chittick            28:25
  3     96  Callum Cottrell          28:33
  4    105  Jordan Atchison          29:01
  5   (129) Thomas Snelgrove         30:01
  6   (147) Dan Salsberg             31:23
  7   (150) Eric Dutton              31:28

 14.   354  Southwood Secondary School    (  28:17  1:53:06)
========================================
  1     41  Joel Webster             26:12
  2     75  Shawn Dekker             27:47
  3    110  Aaron Harris             29:07
  4    128  Thomas Millman           30:00
  5   (132) Jeremy Martz             30:06
  6   (169) Mike Achtymichuk         32:21
  7   (191) Matt Walker              34:00
  8   (215) Zac Macdonald            38:02

 15.   374  Galt Collegiate               (  28:35  1:54:19)
========================================
  1     30  Kieran Doherty           25:43
  2     71  Geoff Lobban             27:37
  3    115  Jeremy McEwen            29:12
  4    158  Ahmad Patel              31:47
  5   (160) Jared McDonald           31:53
  6   (181) Eddie Houghton           33:06
  7   (195) Hassan Haq               34:12
  8   (196) Ahmed Syed               34:13

 16.   409  St. David C.S.S.              (  28:36  1:54:24)
========================================
  1      4  James Milton             22:52
  2    108  Matthew Haffey           29:04
  3    122  Nicholas Leggo           29:44
  4    175  Mark Heal                32:44

 17.   421  Grand River CI                (  29:38  1:58:31)
========================================
  1     15  Patrick Carrique         24:15
  2     35  Matthew Duschenes        25:51
  3    167  Ryan Tennant             32:19
  4    204  Russel Keen              36:06

 18.   439  PDHS                          (  29:22  1:57:26)
========================================
  1     20  Zach Shewfelt            24:42
  2    100  Jake Kelley              28:48
  3    155  Kevin Hmiel              31:45
  4    164  Marcus Tonogai           32:11

 19.   479  Owen Sound C.V.I.             (  30:26  2:01:41)
========================================
  1     44  Tj Carruthers            26:19
  2    103  Natthan Curry            28:54
  3    125  John Batrley             29:56
  4    207  Chris Brown              36:32

 20.   495  Waterloo Oxford DSS           (  29:56  1:59:41)
========================================
  1     66  Alex Buehlow             27:14
  2    114  Andrew Dick              29:11
  3    133  Ian McCurdy              30:06
  4    182  Chase Bandl              33:10

 21.   512  Glenview Park S S             (  30:13  2:00:52)
========================================
  1     90  Mahmond El Kork          28:20
  2    118  Mason Austin             29:24
  3    145  Jacob Lewis              31:16
  4    159  Luke Lewis               31:52
  5   (200) Hayden Duench            35:29

 22.   525  Preston High School           (  30:32  2:02:07)
========================================
  1      7  Shields Gavin            23:27
  2    146  Adams Landon             31:22
  3    185  Wiens Tim                33:37
  4    187  Packull Zach             33:41
  5   (202) Stahlbaum Campbell       35:59
  6   (203) Foster Tyler             36:02
  7   (221) Baker Mike               41:45

 23.   526  Monsignor Doyle CSS           (  30:29  2:01:53)
========================================
  1     54  Kyle Piccolo             26:39
  2    117  Jordan Cooke             29:15
  3    177  Vasco Jordan             32:57
  4    178  Ryan Beatty              33:02

 24.   529  Woodland Christian High       (  31:10  2:04:39)
========================================
  1     81  Elijah Moreau-Arnott     27:58
  2     98  Jason Mohle              28:38
  3    140  Braden Vanderhoef        30:49
  4    210  Zachary Branan           37:14

 25.   530  Jacob Hespeler SS             (  30:26  2:01:41)
========================================
  1     80  Jordy Worton             27:57
  2    137  Wes Foster               30:28
  3    139  Nick Vervaeke            30:33
  4    174  Pollard Josh             32:43
  5   (209) Quinn Oliver             37:12
  6   (212) Ryan Eagleson            37:31
  7   (219) Kevin Tram               40:18

 26.   562  Huron Heights                 (  30:54  2:03:34)
========================================
  1    111  Andrew Cox               29:07
  2    144  Nick Staffa              31:11
  3    151  Jeremy Rioux             31:29
  4    156  Mack Devalk              31:47
  5   (161) Nick Fronchak            31:56
  6   (183) Matt Stirling            33:28

 27.   583  Rockway Mennonite Collegiate  (  31:25  2:05:39)
========================================
  1     10  William Russsell         23:52
  2    189  Oliver Sangster          33:46
  3    190  Graham De'ath            33:50
  4    194  Micah Diller-Harder      34:11
  5   (198) Russell Dunk             35:19

 28.   695  W. Ross Macdonald School      (  34:07  2:16:27)
========================================
  1     84  Brandon Van Wyk          28:00
  2    199  George Quarcoo           35:26
  3    201  Bradley Donaldson        35:37
  4    211  Douglas Bartlett         37:24
  5   (216) Alessandro Mercuri       38:33
  6   (217) Anthony Brown            38:47
  7   (220) Adriano Facca            41:10
  8   (222) Jamie Kirkpatrick        43:08

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #cwossa
 
 

Media

Videos (5)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 765)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (5 of 6)

 
Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
 
Junior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
All (5)
 

Results