Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from GHAC XC Championships  

Select Year:

GHAC XC Championships
October 25th
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

GHAC XC Championships - Oct 25, 2011
Hamilton, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 4k Junior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
8 175 Tweedle, Adam   Cardinal Newman  19:22  3:53   
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
15 165 Griffin, Liam   Cardinal Newman  24:46  4:08   
31 174 Sbraccia, Adrian   Cardinal Newman  26:15  4:23   
32 171 Orzel, Simon   Cardinal Newman  26:19  4:24   
52 166 Hitzroth, Connor   Cardinal Newman  29:31  4:56   
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
2 176 Tweedle, Jeff   Cardinal Newman  25:35  3:40   
5 170 Milos, Tomi   Cardinal Newman  26:28  3:47   
36 172 Ryan, Jake   Cardinal Newman  28:41  4:06   
73 173 Sawadski, Jesse   Cardinal Newman  31:22  4:29   
104 162 Athan, Josh   Cardinal Newman  33:15  4:45   
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
60 169 Lovnicki, Carley   Cardinal Newman  16:35  5:32   
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
10 167 Hlacar, Virginia   Cardinal Newman  17:21  4:21   
51 168 Kobernyk, Katie   Cardinal Newman  22:20  5:35   
59 163 Balbino, Lynette   Cardinal Newman  23:55  5:59   
Team Scores
Senior Boys Teams 1. 67 Oakville Trafalgar High School( 27:22 1:49:26) 2. 88 Corpus Christi ( 27:31 1:50:01) 3. 98 St. Ignatius of Loyola ( 27:56 1:51:41) 4. 109 T.A. Blakelock ( 28:05 1:52:20) 5. 116 Cardinal Newman ( 28:02 1:52:06) 6. 121 Georgetown D. H.S. ( 28:20 1:53:19) 7. 130 E C Drury ( 28:19 1:53:16) 8. 164 Notre Dame ( 29:08 1:56:30) 9. 192 Iroquois Ridge HS ( 29:37 1:58:27) 10. 208 Abbey Park ( 29:55 1:59:40) 11. 229 Bishop Reding ( 30:22 2:01:26) 12. 253 Robert Bateman HS ( 30:33 2:02:09) 13. 282 Christ the King ( 31:04 2:04:15) 14. 303 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S. ( 32:01 2:08:01) 15. 363 Cathedral ( 33:05 2:12:20) 16. 414 Holy Trinity Oakville ( 34:05 2:16:20) Senior Girls Teams 1. 85 T.A. Blakelock ( 22:06 1:28:22) 2. 104 Corpus Christi ( 22:36 1:30:22) 3. 112 Nelson HS ( 22:29 1:29:53) 4. 114 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S. ( 22:42 1:30:46) 5. 116 Abbey Park ( 22:43 1:30:52) 6. 156 St. Mary C.S.S. ( 23:22 1:33:27) 7. 157 Holy Trinity Oakville ( 23:15 1:33:00) 8. 162 St. Thomas More ( 23:14 1:32:55) 9. 169 St. Ignatius of Loyola ( 23:41 1:34:41) 10. 180 Christ the King ( 23:48 1:35:10) 11. 262 St Jean de Brebeuf ( 25:25 1:41:37) 12. 275 MIlton District High School ( 25:45 1:42:59) 13. 278 Iroquois Ridge HS ( 25:38 1:42:29) 14. 281 Oakville Trafalgar High School( 25:45 1:42:58) 15. 345 BISHOP RYAN ( 27:04 1:48:13) 16. 391 Assumption ( 31:21 2:05:21) Junior Boys Teams 1. 24 Georgetown D. H.S. ( 23:31 1:34:04) 2. 45 Bishop Reding ( 23:40 1:34:40) 3. 85 Robert Bateman HS ( 25:09 1:40:36) 4. 86 St. Ignatius of Loyola ( 25:15 1:40:57) 5. 93 BISHOP RYAN ( 25:23 1:41:31) 6. 125 Abbey Park ( 26:56 1:47:44) 7. 130 Cardinal Newman ( 26:43 1:46:51) 8. 194 Burlington Central High School( 30:08 2:00:32) 9. 233 E C Drury ( 31:14 2:04:56) Junior Girls Teams 1. 41 St. Ignatius of Loyola ( 17:05 1:08:20) 2. 45 Abbey Park ( 17:15 1:08:57) 3. 52 Notre Dame ( 17:34 1:10:16) 4. 151 Corpus Christi ( 20:31 1:22:02) 5. 173 Oakville Trafalgar High School( 21:53 1:27:29) 6. 190 E C Drury ( 22:23 1:29:31) Midget Boys Teams 1. 61 Nelson HS ( 19:56 1:19:42) 2. 65 Georgetown D. H.S. ( 20:01 1:20:01) 3. 65 T.A. Blakelock ( 20:01 1:20:02) 4. 83 Notre Dame ( 20:31 1:22:03) 5. 123 Oakville Trafalgar High School( 21:16 1:25:01) 6. 132 Corpus Christi ( 21:24 1:25:34) 7. 141 Iroquois Ridge HS ( 21:47 1:27:07) 8. 143 St. Thomas Aquinas ( 21:45 1:26:57) 9. 154 Abbey Park ( 22:18 1:29:10) 10. 162 E C Drury ( 22:31 1:30:03) Midget Girls Teams 1. 23 St. Ignatius of Loyola ( 11:41 46:44) 2. 82 MIlton District High School ( 13:00 51:59) 3. 85 Corpus Christi ( 12:55 51:40) 4. 90 Christ the King ( 13:15 52:59) 5. 94 T.A. Blakelock ( 13:09 52:33) 6. 123 Bishop Reding ( 13:43 54:51) 7. 124 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S. ( 13:42 54:47) 8. 127 White Oaks Secondary School ( 13:46 55:04)

 

 

2011 Results - GHAC XC Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson on Oct 26 2011, 12:06 PM
GHAC X Country Championships
Hamilton, Ontario
Tuesday October 25, 2011
Senior Boys 7K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	164	142

O'all                                       Pace  
Place  Bib         Name              Time    /Km    School         
----- ----- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   332 Chris Angelatos          25:15  3:37 Corpus Christi                 
    2   176 Jeff Tweedle             25:35  3:40 Cardinal Newman                
    3   561 Shane MacDonald          25:45  3:41 E C Drury                      
    4     1 Lewis Kent               25:57  3:43 MacLaughlin College            
    5   170 Tomi Milos               26:28  3:47 Cardinal Newman                
    6   649 Brad Doering             26:36  3:48 BISHOP RYAN                    
    7   242 Berkin Cetin             26:41  3:49 T.A. Blakelock                 
    8   157 Connor Ledrew            26:47  3:50 Bishop Reding                  
    9   530 Mitchell Krafcxek        26:55  3:51 Georgetown D. H.S.             
   10   419 Nick McKnight            26:58  3:52 Christ the King                
   11   621 Tyler Fournier           27:05  3:53 Cathedral                      
   12   393 David Watson             27:06  3:53 Abbey Park                     
   13   513 Logan Podrebarac         27:13  3:54 Notre Dame                     
   14    43 Ryan McAnuff             27:13  3:54 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   15   457 Kevin Zielinski          27:15  3:54 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   16    46 Connor Ladly-Freeman     27:17  3:54 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   17   249 Trevor Hoff              27:19  3:55 T.A. Blakelock                 
   18    44 Angus Scott              27:27  3:56 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   19    45 Connor Hammond           27:29  3:56 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   20   529 Olin Flydorf             27:32  3:56 Georgetown D. H.S.             
   21   181 Trevor Clark             27:33  3:57 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   22   333 Daniel D�Andrade         27:37  3:57 Corpus Christi                 
   23   456 Shane O'Hanlon           27:45  3:58 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   24    79 Markku Wainman           27:47  3:59 Nelson HS                      
   25   470 Erik Nicolaou            28:00  4:00 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   26   158 Nathan Schaper           28:10  4:02 Bishop Reding                  
   27   480 Zach Hannah              28:11  4:02 Acton District High School     
   28    93 Mack Martyn              28:13  4:02 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   29   218 Fader Jd                 28:14  4:02 Robert Bateman HS              
   30    19 Kyle Klassen             28:19  4:03 King's Christian Collegiate    
   31   330 Brandon Solomon          28:29  4:05 Corpus Christi                 
   32   250 Tommy Hong               28:31  4:05 T.A. Blakelock                 
   33   565 Justin Walter            28:31  4:05 E C Drury                      
   34   338 Philip Kyc               28:40  4:06 Corpus Christi                 
   35   458 Arthur Szybalski         28:41  4:06 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   36   172 Jake Ryan                28:41  4:06 Cardinal Newman                
   37   370 Brandon Hazineh          28:54  4:08 Abbey Park                     
   38   507 Ryan Cone                28:55  4:08 Notre Dame                     
   39   611 Wallace Kelly            29:05  4:10 St. Thomas Aquinas             
   40    82 Jon Breeson              29:12  4:11 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   41    20 Sebastian Sciarra        29:13  4:11 King's Christian Collegiate    
   42   460 Wade Goold               29:14  4:11 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   43   463 Connor White             29:15  4:11 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   44   527 Eric Bahen               29:19  4:12 Georgetown D. H.S.             
   45   558 Nathan Brown             29:21  4:12 E C Drury                      
   46   509 David Ellison            29:28  4:13 Notre Dame                     
   47    48 Robert Chung             29:32  4:14 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   48   531 Spencer Sykes            29:33  4:14 Georgetown D. H.S.             
   49   563 Reed Nicholson           29:39  4:15 E C Drury                      
   50   331 Caleb Olson              29:42  4:15 Corpus Christi                 
   51   559 Luke Campbell            29:42  4:15 E C Drury                      
   52   566 Anthony Zammit           29:48  4:16 E C Drury                      
   53   263 Darcy Schnarr            29:49  4:16 T.A. Blakelock                 
   54   329 Brad O�Reilly            29:52  4:16 Corpus Christi                 
   55   528 Blake Duffy              29:54  4:17 Georgetown D. H.S.             
   56   336 Michael James            29:59  4:17 Corpus Christi                 
   57    60 Gregory Watson           30:05  4:18 St Jean de Brebeuf             
   58    88 Attila Kadar             30:11  4:19 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   59   337 Nathan Wise              30:14  4:20 Corpus Christi                 
   60   464 Nick Baldazzi            30:15  4:20 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   61   187 James McDermott          30:18  4:20 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   62    18 Mackenzie Muntwyler      30:18  4:20 King's Christian Collegiate    
   63     8 Colin Hardy              30:22  4:21 St. Mary C.S.S.                
   64   213 Armstrong Ben            30:22  4:21 Robert Bateman HS              
   65   418 Mitchell Giroux          30:38  4:23 Christ the King                
   66    89 Cameron Kotulak          30:51  4:25 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   67   512 Danny McIsaac            30:54  4:25 Notre Dame                     
   68   156 Thomas Harris            30:54  4:25 Bishop Reding                  
   69   334 Daniel Wise              31:00  4:26 Corpus Christi                 
   70    14 Jeremy Benoit            31:16  4:28 St. Mary C.S.S.                
   71    41 Nolan O'Shaughnessy      31:17  4:29 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   72   466 Adam O'Grady             31:20  4:29 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   73   173 Jesse Sawadski           31:22  4:29 Cardinal Newman                
   74   280 Tyson Moll               31:24  4:30 Burlington Central High School 
   75   212 Allen Quade              31:29  4:30 Robert Bateman HS              
   76   650 Zack Gates               31:31  4:31 BISHOP RYAN                    
   77   251 Michael Howard           31:45  4:33 T.A. Blakelock                 
   78   122 Devin Hundt              31:49  4:33 Holy Trinity Oakville          
   79   375 Adam Luxton              31:49  4:33 Abbey Park                     
   80   376 Brandon McCutcheon       31:51  4:33 Abbey Park                     
   81   339 Tristan Ognibene         31:52  4:34 Corpus Christi                 
   82   123 Stephen Vangemert        31:54  4:34 Holy Trinity Oakville          
   83   560 Justin Carter            31:57  4:34 E C Drury                      
   84   506 Kyle Cain                32:02  4:35 Notre Dame                     
   85   215 Sheteiwy Yousef          32:04  4:35 Robert Bateman HS              
   86   184 Josh Gill                32:08  4:36 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   87   230 Chris Wilms              32:08  4:36 Aldershot Highschool           
   88   421 Tom Nauta                32:09  4:36 Christ the King                
   89   505 Patrick Bidulka          32:20  4:38 Notre Dame                     
   90   295 Ian Smyth                32:24  4:38 MIlton District High School    
   91   619 Carlos Orrelano          32:24  4:38 Cathedral                      
   92   335 Julian Bachetti          32:24  4:38 Corpus Christi                 
   93   214 Barnes Graham            32:30  4:39 Robert Bateman HS              
   94   270 Noah Vrooman             32:31  4:39 T.A. Blakelock                 
   95   468 Yousif Hirmiz            32:33  4:39 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   96   635 Andrew Stringer          32:36  4:40 Assumption                     
   97   353 Colin Stadler            32:38  4:40 White Oaks Secondary School    
   98    15 Andrew Gair              32:38  4:40 St. Mary C.S.S.                
   99    47 Michael Colby            32:38  4:40 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
  100   459 Chris Bogias             32:38  4:40 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
  101    61 Sabato Marriott          32:58  4:43 St Jean de Brebeuf             
  102   557 Scott Barter             32:58  4:43 E C Drury                      
  103   328 Alex Ciesielczuk         33:03  4:44 Corpus Christi                 
  104   162 Josh Athan               33:15  4:45 Cardinal Newman                
  105   465 Alex Kang                33:16  4:46 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
  106   514 Jackson Rakoczy          33:16  4:46 Notre Dame                     
  107   504 Andrew Bidulka           33:21  4:46 Notre Dame                     
  108   240 Gren Bunner              33:27  4:47 T.A. Blakelock                 
  109   482 Jon Paquin-Felske        33:28  4:47 Acton District High School     
  110   467 Nolan Ladouceur          33:34  4:48 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
  111   391 Tristan Walker           33:38  4:49 Abbey Park                     
  112   562 Kalem McLean             33:39  4:49 E C Drury                      
  113   564 Matt Otsuka              33:39  4:49 E C Drury                      
  114   101 Andrew Turk              33:46  4:50 Iroquois Ridge HS              
  115   296 Devin Stroink            34:04  4:52 MIlton District High School    
  116   262 Travis Ramsay            34:15  4:54 T.A. Blakelock                 
  117   355 Cael Boettinger          34:20  4:55 Abbey Park                     
  118   127 Matthew Silveira         34:29  4:56 Holy Trinity Oakville          
  119   422 Derek Neumann            34:30  4:56 Christ the King                
  120   231 Kayvon Monjezi           34:32  4:56 Aldershot Highschool           
  121   651 Andrew Luchesa           34:33  4:57 BISHOP RYAN                    
  122   367 Malcolm Good             34:34  4:57 Abbey Park                     
  123    95 Adam Miculis             35:01  5:01 Iroquois Ridge HS              
  124    87 David Julien             35:07  5:01 Iroquois Ridge HS              
  125   217 Tom Jaden                35:08  5:02 Robert Bateman HS              
  126   481 Alex Hilson              35:35  5:05 Acton District High School     
  127   159 Alastair Sinclair        35:35  5:05 Bishop Reding                  
  128   417 Francis Choi             35:42  5:06 Christ the King                
  129   623 Alex McMillan            36:15  5:11 Cathedral                      
  130   508 Ryan Culbert             36:17  5:11 Notre Dame                     
  131   552 Chad Green               36:24  5:12 E C Drury                      
  132   622 Hector Moreno            36:36  5:14 Cathedral                      
  133   469 Carson Docherty          37:47  5:24 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
  134    99 Eric Sanderson           37:47  5:24 Iroquois Ridge HS              
  135   195 Carter Teal              38:02  5:26 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
  136   126 John Duhamel             38:08  5:27 Holy Trinity Oakville          
  137   252 Max Ivanov               38:10  5:28 T.A. Blakelock                 
  138   420 Connor Morris            38:10  5:28 Christ the King                
  139   216 Singh Karan              39:49  5:42 Robert Bateman HS              
  140   455 Sean McGillivray         42:40  6:06 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
  141   461 Liam Levasseur           42:40  6:06 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
  142   254 Giani Mancini            50:03  7:09 T.A. Blakelock                 

Senior Girls 5K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	153	124

O'all                                       Pace  
Place  Bib         Name              Time    /Km    School         
----- ----- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   602 Kelly Hennessy           18:54  2:42 St. Thomas Aquinas             
    2   106 Rachel Bronzovich        19:50  2:50 Holy Trinity Oakville          
    3    69 Zoe Littler              20:00  2:52 Nelson HS                      
    4   572 Chelsea Barry            20:05  2:53 St. Thomas More                
    5   491 Shannon Labelle          20:26  2:56 Notre Dame                     
    6   239 Sasha Boulton            20:37  2:57 T.A. Blakelock                 
    7   575 Olivia Romaniw           20:44  2:58 St. Thomas More                
    8   182 Marissa Codispodi        20:59  3:00 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
    9   526 Caitlin Watson           21:04  3:01 Georgetown D. H.S.             
   10   273 Katri Niemisto           21:20  3:03 Burlington Central High School 
   11   409 Lindsay Cameron          21:23  3:04 Christ the King                
   12   224 Hayley Davis             21:29  3:05 L.B. Pearson                   
   13   154 Rachel Lingard           21:32  3:05 Bishop Reding                  
   14   234 Morgan Barran            21:36  3:06 T.A. Blakelock                 
   15   475 Bree Moore-Ambrozic      21:48  3:07 Acton District High School     
   16   317 Diarra Cayenne           21:52  3:08 Corpus Christi                 
   17   356 Sarah Brennan            21:53  3:08 Abbey Park                     
   18    54 Alannah Kelly            21:57  3:09 St Jean de Brebeuf             
   19   525 Claire Dickson           22:03  3:09 Georgetown D. H.S.             
   20   476 Jade Kovacevic           22:05  3:10 Acton District High School     
   21     4 Lindsey Nedelko          22:09  3:10 St. Mary C.S.S.                
   22   354 Shannon Banero           22:20  3:12 Abbey Park                     
   23   318 Jenn Wale                22:29  3:13 Corpus Christi                 
   24    66 Jaclyn Chandler          22:34  3:14 Nelson HS                      
   25   258 Mary Paterson            22:36  3:14 T.A. Blakelock                 
   26   196 Mackenzie Comand         22:43  3:15 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   27   288 Alison Bucking           22:43  3:15 MIlton District High School    
   28   325 Rachel Colarossi         22:44  3:15 Corpus Christi                 
   29   440 Daiana Pogacean          22:44  3:15 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   30    83 Julia Colwell            22:49  3:16 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   31   361 Megan Donati             22:50  3:16 Abbey Park                     
   32   223 Danielle Budd            22:56  3:17 L.B. Pearson                   
   33   108 Rachel Vangemert         23:00  3:18 Holy Trinity Oakville          
   34    12 Jessica Jozefczak        23:00  3:18 St. Mary C.S.S.                
   35    30 Jojo Luel                23:02  3:18 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   36   188 Becky Morrison           23:15  3:20 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   37   324 Paulita Arango           23:17  3:20 Corpus Christi                 
   38    68 Hilary Kellam            23:29  3:22 Nelson HS                      
   39   435 Annie Nasato             23:31  3:22 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   40   238 Grace Bocking            23:33  3:22 T.A. Blakelock                 
   41   439 Corey Hennessy           23:34  3:22 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   42   408 Stephanie Bell           23:38  3:23 Christ the King                
   43   107 Natalie Bilokrely        23:47  3:24 Holy Trinity Oakville          
   44   190 Caroline Munoz           23:49  3:25 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   45   186 Mariah Mammoletti        23:49  3:25 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   46   357 Cogle Camalee            23:49  3:25 Abbey Park                     
   47    70 Carissa Stewart          23:50  3:25 Nelson HS                      
   48   236 Maren Vanzutphen         23:53  3:25 T.A. Blakelock                 
   49   237 Gabrielle Bernier        24:04  3:27 T.A. Blakelock                 
   50     3 Emily Cauduro            24:05  3:27 St. Mary C.S.S.                
   51     6 Isabel Sinclair          24:13  3:28 St. Mary C.S.S.                
   52   155 Maria Rueda              24:14  3:28 Bishop Reding                  
   53   222 Brianne Patterson        24:22  3:29 L.B. Pearson                   
   54   492 Amy Mepham               24:23  3:29 Notre Dame                     
   55    71 Alyson Takaoka           24:24  3:30 Nelson HS                      
   56   321 Kaitlin Buttrum          24:32  3:31 Corpus Christi                 
   57   153 Kaitlyn Gordon           24:33  3:31 Bishop Reding                  
   58   245 Marina Galachinska       24:35  3:31 T.A. Blakelock                 
   59   630 Meredith Karcz           24:43  3:32 Assumption                     
   60   436 Meredyth Dwyer           24:52  3:34 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   61   349 Anastasiya Tarnouska     24:55  3:34 White Oaks Secondary School    
   62   394 Kate Wickham             25:02  3:35 Abbey Park                     
   63   411 Courtney Coome           25:03  3:35 Christ the King                
   64   414 Laura Mick               25:06  3:36 Christ the King                
   65   267 Jamie Soeder             25:08  3:36 T.A. Blakelock                 
   66   648 Taylor Iseppon           25:11  3:36 BISHOP RYAN                    
   67    55 Laura Chechalk           25:27  3:39 St Jean de Brebeuf             
   68   291 Jennifer Wormald         25:31  3:39 MIlton District High School    
   69    98 Natasha Rasi             25:33  3:39 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   70   647 Elisa Rocci              25:38  3:40 BISHOP RYAN                    
   71   573 Elisa Spano              25:39  3:40 St. Thomas More                
   72   438 Kimmy Lesiuta            25:44  3:41 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   73    28 Cathy Wang               25:45  3:41 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   74    29 Julia Peaker             25:59  3:43 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   75   203 Morton Holly             26:05  3:44 Robert Bateman HS              
   76     7 Erin Sinclair            26:13  3:45 St. Mary C.S.S.                
   77   287 Nicole Babin             26:19  3:46 MIlton District High School    
   78   316 Basia Lozowik            26:20  3:46 Corpus Christi                 
   79   120 Jessica Silla            26:23  3:47 Holy Trinity Oakville          
   80   571 Marina Cosentino         26:27  3:47 St. Thomas More                
   81   554 Sara Bocchinfuso         26:27  3:47 E C Drury                      
   82   413 Christina Green          26:38  3:49 Christ the King                
   83   323 Olga Mykytsey            26:39  3:49 Corpus Christi                 
   84   415 Taylor Morgan            26:52  3:51 Christ the King                
   85    90 Courtney Kotulak         26:56  3:51 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   86   412 Hayley Cowan             27:02  3:52 Christ the King                
   87    57 Brittany Robinson        27:05  3:53 St Jean de Brebeuf             
   88   247 Gaby Guitor              27:06  3:53 T.A. Blakelock                 
   89    67 Cassie Cunningham        27:06  3:53 Nelson HS                      
   90    56 Ashley Umolac            27:08  3:53 St Jean de Brebeuf             
   91   320 Kailey Williams          27:08  3:53 Corpus Christi                 
   92   322 Nicole Hamel             27:09  3:53 Corpus Christi                 
   93   631 Rachel Karcz             27:10  3:53 Assumption                     
   94    92 Christina Martini        27:11  3:53 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   95   553 Courtney Babin           27:16  3:54 E C Drury                      
   96   183 Tessa Giftopolous        27:21  3:55 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   97   410 Emma Campbell            27:25  3:55 Christ the King                
   98   494 Alyssa Robinson          28:01  4:01 Notre Dame                     
   99    33 Olivia Grinton           28:12  4:02 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
  100   348 Yasmin Zerrouk           28:12  4:02 White Oaks Secondary School    
  101   253 Alex Jacobs              28:13  4:02 T.A. Blakelock                 
  102   646 Charlotte Cheeseman      28:25  4:04 BISHOP RYAN                    
  103   289 Shani Rollins            28:26  4:04 MIlton District High School    
  104   201 Heaps Heather            28:27  4:04 Robert Bateman HS              
  105   111 Kadijah Francis          28:40  4:06 Holy Trinity Oakville          
  106   416 Victoria Raap            28:40  4:06 Christ the King                
  107   645 Camilla Michalski        28:59  4:09 BISHOP RYAN                    
  108   437 Clover Akuoko-Dabankah   29:02  4:09 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
  109   441 Vanessa Perosa           29:03  4:09 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
  110   327 Saurelle Toumani         29:10  4:10 Corpus Christi                 
  111   233 Saxon Tidd               30:36  4:23 Aldershot Highschool           
  112   232 Nikki Purdi              30:39  4:23 Aldershot Highschool           
  113   290 Jazz Whorwood            31:18  4:29 MIlton District High School    
  114   442 Jessica Van Ryn          32:46  4:41 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
  115   618 Emilia Panesar           32:54  4:42 Cathedral                      
  116   632 Melanie Home             32:55  4:43 Assumption                     
  117   113 Alicia Levy              33:42  4:49 Holy Trinity Oakville          
  118   112 Shailah Noel             33:42  4:49 Holy Trinity Oakville          
  119   319 Jennifer Siekiel         34:54  5:00 Corpus Christi                 
  120    13 Liz Iveneky              35:00  5:00 St. Mary C.S.S.                
  121    31 Liseanne Laplante        38:26  5:30 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
  122    32 Emilka Kuzan             38:27  5:30 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
  123   634 Amy Sullivan             40:33  5:48 Assumption                     
  124   633 Brittany Stevens         40:33  5:48 Assumption                     

Junior Boys 6K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	78	65

O'all                                       Pace  
Place  Bib         Name              Time    /Km    School         
----- ----- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   148 Ben Preisner             20:21  3:24 Bishop Reding                  
    2   521 Matt Simpson             22:29  3:45 Georgetown D. H.S.             
    3   407 Andrew Pundsack          22:34  3:46 Christ the King                
    4   523 Ben Wanless              23:08  3:52 Georgetown D. H.S.             
    5   209 To Kevin                 23:17  3:53 Robert Bateman HS              
    6   350 Alexander Dossantos      23:26  3:55 White Oaks Secondary School    
    7   524 Max Wanless              23:52  3:59 Georgetown D. H.S.             
    8   644 David Martin             23:57  4:00 BISHOP RYAN                    
    9   380 Mitchell Pratt           24:06  4:01 Abbey Park                     
   10   569 Nicholas Lepore          24:25  4:05 St. Thomas More                
   11   522 Jordan Toth              24:35  4:06 Georgetown D. H.S.             
   12   145 Isiah Lemieux            24:39  4:07 Bishop Reding                  
   13   451 Mark Stochl              24:43  4:08 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   14   147 Hakeem Madahey           24:45  4:08 Bishop Reding                  
   15   165 Liam Griffin             24:46  4:08 Cardinal Newman                
   16   405 Michael McAtamney        24:52  4:09 Christ the King                
   17   205 Andersen Stephen         24:54  4:09 Robert Bateman HS              
   18   144 David Jones              24:55  4:10 Bishop Reding                  
   19   115 David Reid               24:58  4:10 Holy Trinity Oakville          
   20   446 Sebastian Ruscica        24:59  4:10 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   21   388 Andrew Toms              25:00  4:10 Abbey Park                     
   22   206 Ball Alex                25:09  4:12 Robert Bateman HS              
   23   641 Luke Sianchuk            25:17  4:13 BISHOP RYAN                    
   24   279 Brigham Moll             25:19  4:14 Burlington Central High School 
   25   628 Francesco Vito           25:25  4:15 Assumption                     
   26   450 Tim Molloy               25:29  4:15 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   27   452 Thomas Jakovljevic       25:46  4:18 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   28   294 Brandon Yep              25:53  4:19 MIlton District High School    
   29   642 Tyler Rabatich           25:56  4:20 BISHOP RYAN                    
   30   448 David Cross              26:07  4:22 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   31   174 Adrian Sbraccia          26:15  4:23 Cardinal Newman                
   32   171 Simon Orzel              26:19  4:24 Cardinal Newman                
   33   643 Joel Merino              26:21  4:24 BISHOP RYAN                    
   34   151 Gordon Woodcock          26:39  4:27 Bishop Reding                  
   35   384 Cole Spencer             26:40  4:27 Abbey Park                     
   36   503 Robert Curran            26:51  4:29 Notre Dame                     
   37   453 Jj Cipriano              26:55  4:30 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   38    59 David Elchuk             26:57  4:30 St Jean de Brebeuf             
   39   627 Ryan Bossert             27:04  4:31 Assumption                     
   40   150 Ernest Villa             27:08  4:32 Bishop Reding                  
   41   208 Syed Hassan              27:16  4:33 Robert Bateman HS              
   42   116 Michael Buraxcynski      27:22  4:34 Holy Trinity Oakville          
   43   117 Andrew Heytens           27:22  4:34 Holy Trinity Oakville          
   44    78 Thompson Clarke          27:28  4:35 Nelson HS                      
   45   277 Liam Beckman             27:58  4:40 Burlington Central High School 
   46   211 Yang Henry               28:10  4:42 Robert Bateman HS              
   47   478 Josh Karat               28:11  4:42 Acton District High School     
   48   449 Connor McAllindon        28:13  4:43 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   49   447 Josh Morton              29:10  4:52 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   50   315 Cody Olson               29:16  4:53 Corpus Christi                 
   51   210 Wong Jason               29:27  4:55 Robert Bateman HS              
   52   166 Connor Hitzroth          29:31  4:56 Cardinal Newman                
   53   479 Will Bedard              29:31  4:56 Acton District High School     
   54   207 Enders Jack              30:23  5:04 Robert Bateman HS              
   55   454 Cameron Nairn            30:36  5:06 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   56   547 Stu Kerr                 30:56  5:10 E C Drury                      
   57   549 Sam Murphy               30:56  5:10 E C Drury                      
   58   550 Wyatt Turner             30:56  5:10 E C Drury                      
   59   406 Spencer Morris           31:36  5:16 Christ the King                
   60   390 Florin Vilcu             31:58  5:20 Abbey Park                     
   61   276 Adam Gilchrist           32:02  5:21 Burlington Central High School 
   62   548 Teshaun Maycock          32:08  5:22 E C Drury                      
   63   551 Chris Watts              34:17  5:43 E C Drury                      
   64   278 Matt Bettinson           35:13  5:53 Burlington Central High School 
   65   570 Michael Romaniw          35:26  5:55 St. Thomas More                

Junior Girls 4K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	73	62

O'all                                       Pace  
Place  Bib         Name              Time    /Km    School         
----- ----- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   363 Guay Evelyne             15:25  3:52 Abbey Park                     
    2   430 Alex Ratcliffe           15:50  3:58 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
    3   429 Bridget O'Neill          15:50  3:58 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
    4   520 Lauren Brewster          16:13  4:04 Georgetown D. H.S.             
    5   487 Erin Mawhinney           16:16  4:04 Notre Dame                     
    6   403 Irene Kiroplis           16:26  4:07 Christ the King                
    7    24 Taylor Vandenbygaart     16:44  4:11 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
    8   346 Myranda Hobbs            16:52  4:13 White Oaks Secondary School    
    9   226 Mackenzie Finkbeiner     16:54  4:14 Aldershot Highschool           
   10   167 Virginia Hlacar          17:21  4:21 Cardinal Newman                
   11   359 Jenna D'Aurizio          17:22  4:21 Abbey Park                     
   12   431 Isabella Borea           17:30  4:23 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   13   180 Raquel Castro            17:32  4:23 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   14   488 Paula Mawryczew          17:36  4:24 Notre Dame                     
   15   362 Emily Droppo             17:54  4:29 Abbey Park                     
   16   485 Darcy Chisholm           18:11  4:33 Notre Dame                     
   17   489 Michelle Meringer        18:13  4:34 Notre Dame                     
   18   395 Arielle Zamdvaiz         18:16  4:34 Abbey Park                     
   19   119 Taylor McLean            18:34  4:39 Holy Trinity Oakville          
   20   546 Karina Spehar            18:42  4:41 E C Drury                      
   21    53 Katie Agnew              18:44  4:41 St Jean de Brebeuf             
   22   374 Chelsea Liu              18:47  4:42 Abbey Park                     
   23   490 Natalie Reis             19:02  4:46 Notre Dame                     
   24   433 Emma Neilsen             19:10  4:48 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   25   484 Juliana Badovinac        19:14  4:49 Notre Dame                     
   26   473 Allison Foot             19:16  4:49 Acton District High School     
   27   185 Jayden Lockey            19:28  4:52 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   28   434 Meghan Sharp             19:34  4:54 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   29   314 Michaela Pacheco         19:37  4:55 Corpus Christi                 
   30    65 Katrina Greenfield       19:38  4:55 Nelson HS                      
   31   313 Melissa James            19:40  4:55 Corpus Christi                 
   32   105 Marissa Sputore          19:56  4:59 Holy Trinity Oakville          
   33   404 Lucy Ray                 20:02  5:01 Christ the King                
   34   486 Emily Marques            20:04  5:01 Notre Dame                     
   35   387 Hannah Thomson           20:09  5:03 Abbey Park                     
   36    16 Hannah Keith             20:13  5:04 King's Christian Collegiate    
   37   286 Sarah Salt               20:13  5:04 MIlton District High School    
   38   285 Kathleen Foley           20:16  5:04 MIlton District High School    
   39   601 Ruth Remundaro           20:39  5:10 St. Thomas Aquinas             
   40   143 Jessica Novak            20:39  5:10 Bishop Reding                  
   41   199 Lu Sherilyn              20:47  5:12 Robert Bateman HS              
   42   638 Brooke Ford              20:52  5:13 BISHOP RYAN                    
   43   381 Alicia Russell           20:56  5:14 Abbey Park                     
   44   312 Madison Tousaw           21:05  5:17 Corpus Christi                 
   45   432 Dayna O'Hanlon           21:19  5:20 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   46    26 Sarah McClure            21:31  5:23 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   47   311 Angela Po                21:40  5:25 Corpus Christi                 
   48   298 April Pereira            21:41  5:26 Corpus Christi                 
   49   543 Jen Goodman              21:54  5:29 E C Drury                      
   50   474 Brieanne Thoman          22:12  5:33 Acton District High School     
   51   168 Katie Kobernyk           22:20  5:35 Cardinal Newman                
   52   639 Andrea Amores            22:22  5:36 BISHOP RYAN                    
   53   200 Rathie Brooke            22:26  5:37 Robert Bateman HS              
   54   221 Jaime Deramos            22:31  5:38 L.B. Pearson                   
   55   599 Shannon O'Connor         22:35  5:39 St. Thomas Aquinas             
   56   612 Maria Murray             23:22  5:51 St. Thomas Aquinas             
   57   640 Natasha Cimadamore       23:32  5:53 BISHOP RYAN                    
   58    25 Anna Trikos              23:36  5:54 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   59   163 Lynette Balbino          23:55  5:59 Cardinal Newman                
   60   544 Rebecca Tjon-Aloi        24:27  6:07 E C Drury                      
   61   542 Rachel Bruner            24:28  6:07 E C Drury                      
   62    27 Samantha Lim             25:38  6:25 Oakville Trafalgar High School 

Midget Boys 5K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	90	79

O'all                                       Pace  
Place  Bib         Name              Time    /Km    School         
----- ----- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   274 Nick Barnes              17:44  3:33 Burlington Central High School 
    2   518 Matt Knebel              18:30  3:42 Georgetown D. H.S.             
    3   260 Nathan Pillinger         18:33  3:43 T.A. Blakelock                 
    4   307 Dylan Bahr               18:35  3:43 Corpus Christi                 
    5    73 Eric Grimminck           18:42  3:45 Nelson HS                      
    6    38 Sean McAnuff             18:54  3:47 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
    7    74 Jake Maltby              19:20  3:52 Nelson HS                      
    8   175 Adam Tweedle             19:22  3:53 Cardinal Newman                
    9   365 Mathew Fitzpatrick       19:27  3:54 Abbey Park                     
   10   539 Colin Moffit             19:34  3:55 E C Drury                      
   11   501 Ryan Korol               19:40  3:56 Notre Dame                     
   12   402 Brendan Stevenson        19:45  3:57 Christ the King                
   13   259 Reece Pillinger          19:47  3:58 T.A. Blakelock                 
   14    75 Dorian Kent              19:48  3:58 Nelson HS                      
   15   235 Mitchell Barran          19:50  3:58 T.A. Blakelock                 
   16   515 Owen Bahen               20:16  4:04 Georgetown D. H.S.             
   17   443 Cedric Sobotta           20:18  4:04 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   18   498 Adrian Gimon             20:18  4:04 Notre Dame                     
   19   607 Elton Thompson           20:19  4:04 St. Thomas Aquinas             
   20   568 Zac Miller               20:20  4:04 St. Thomas More                
   21   500 Justin Hunski            20:25  4:05 Notre Dame                     
   22   400 Alec Meneses             20:30  4:06 Christ the King                
   23   516 Liam Carson              20:30  4:06 Georgetown D. H.S.             
   24   519 Jake Payne               20:45  4:09 Georgetown D. H.S.             
   25   535 Joshua Jaison            20:47  4:10 E C Drury                      
   26   608 Kyle Tonnor-Goulart      20:52  4:11 St. Thomas Aquinas             
   27   193 Jonathan Shields         21:04  4:13 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   28    97 Jack Perry               21:09  4:14 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   29    85 Drew Doherty             21:14  4:15 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   30   517 Ryan Keenie              21:17  4:16 Georgetown D. H.S.             
   31   368 Maiek Hamed              21:31  4:19 Abbey Park                     
   32   140 Justin Schaper           21:34  4:19 Bishop Reding                  
   33   499 Alex Johnson             21:40  4:20 Notre Dame                     
   34   243 Jared Dempster           21:52  4:23 T.A. Blakelock                 
   35    77 Carter Tate              21:52  4:23 Nelson HS                      
   36    86 Nathan Gravelle          21:56  4:24 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   37    37 Sam Pennyfather          22:01  4:25 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   38   227 Jeffray Behr             22:01  4:25 Aldershot Highschool           
   39    35 Matthew Wilson           22:02  4:25 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   40   308 Jack Honda               22:04  4:25 Corpus Christi                 
   41    39 Michael Gilhooly         22:04  4:25 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   42   310 Jordan Solomon           22:11  4:27 Corpus Christi                 
   43   114 Matthew Goulart          22:14  4:27 Holy Trinity Oakville          
   44   401 Adam Thompson            22:19  4:28 Christ the King                
   45   606 Will Rieckelman          22:33  4:31 St. Thomas Aquinas             
   46   309 Jake Page                22:44  4:33 Corpus Christi                 
   47   229 Daniel Rooks             22:48  4:34 Aldershot Highschool           
   48    91 Warren Lister            22:48  4:34 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   49   383 Scott Schiffner          22:49  4:34 Abbey Park                     
   50   637 Cody Mattiuz             22:58  4:36 BISHOP RYAN                    
   51   615 Javon Patterson          23:02  4:37 Cathedral                      
   52   204 Williamson Cole          23:05  4:37 Robert Bateman HS              
   53   605 Brendan Maher            23:13  4:39 St. Thomas Aquinas             
   54    72 Davyd Evans              23:36  4:44 Nelson HS                      
   55   268 Martin Stelmach          23:36  4:44 T.A. Blakelock                 
   56   496 Devon Camara             24:27  4:54 Notre Dame                     
   57   502 Tyler Marcantio          24:29  4:54 Notre Dame                     
   58   138 Alex Peixe               24:30  4:54 Bishop Reding                  
   59    36 Jack Haugrud             24:38  4:56 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   60   444 Darren Couto             24:40  4:56 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   61   139 Victor Rivas             24:45  4:57 Bishop Reding                  
   62   626 Chance Panchar           24:49  4:58 Assumption                     
   63   533 Drew Cambell             24:49  4:58 E C Drury                      
   64   540 Kalesh Punniyamoorty     24:53  4:59 E C Drury                      
   65   389 Logan Townsend           25:23  5:05 Abbey Park                     
   66   497 Christian Giansante      25:27  5:06 Notre Dame                     
   67   351 Ian Schroder             25:27  5:06 White Oaks Secondary School    
   68   219 Ben Laing                25:30  5:06 L.B. Pearson                   
   69   266 Mert Sehri               25:43  5:09 T.A. Blakelock                 
   70   538 Jake Michaelis           26:07  5:14 E C Drury                      
   71   292 Andrew Gnanasekarem      26:13  5:15 MIlton District High School    
   72   537 Cole Michaelis           26:28  5:18 E C Drury                      
   73   536 Matt Macrae              26:29  5:18 E C Drury                      
   74   293 Jan Carlo Permejo        26:52  5:23 MIlton District High School    
   75    10 Luke Hagar               26:54  5:23 St. Mary C.S.S.                
   76   275 Thomas Hall              29:42  5:57 Burlington Central High School 
   77   534 Jack Hughes              29:44  5:57 E C Drury                      
   78   377 Quin Millard             30:05  6:01 Abbey Park                     
   79   445 Ben Mathew               34:49  6:58 St. Ignatius of Loyola         

Midget Girls 3K
 	 Entrants 	 Finishers 
Total 	71	64

O'all                                       Pace  
Place  Bib         Name              Time    /Km    School         
----- ----- ------------------     ------- ----- --------------------------
    1   426 Sarah Nixon              11:16  3:46 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
    2   396 Haleigh Baines           11:27  3:49 Christ the King                
    3   261 Emily Ramier             11:29  3:50 T.A. Blakelock                 
    4   424 Georgia Braunstein       11:32  3:51 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
    5    63 Hannah Davero            11:34  3:52 Nelson HS                      
    6   425 Victoria Gregatti        11:34  3:52 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
    7   197 Mitchell Emma            11:41  3:54 Robert Bateman HS              
    8   301 Heather Benoit           11:42  3:54 Corpus Christi                 
    9   483 Madeline Ouellette       11:52  3:58 Notre Dame                     
   10   191 Veronika Niemczyk        12:15  4:05 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   11     2 Thais Melnyk             12:18  4:06 St. Mary C.S.S.                
   12   427 Carling Goold            12:22  4:08 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   13   399 Mary-Lynne Peel          12:24  4:08 Christ the King                
   14   132 Caroline McKenna         12:25  4:09 Bishop Reding                  
   15   304 Melanie Zrno             12:29  4:10 Corpus Christi                 
   16   225 Katie Desilva            12:37  4:13 Aldershot Highschool           
   17   281 Thyra Andersen           12:46  4:16 MIlton District High School    
   18   397 Lauren Hutchings         12:52  4:18 Christ the King                
   19   283 Julie Kern               12:53  4:18 MIlton District High School    
   20   282 Katie Holman             12:59  4:20 MIlton District High School    
   21   257 Charlotte Paterson       13:03  4:21 T.A. Blakelock                 
   22   300 Frency Mendoza           13:12  4:24 Corpus Christi                 
   23   341 Olivia Oberholster       13:12  4:24 White Oaks Secondary School    
   24   241 Hannah Burgess           13:17  4:26 T.A. Blakelock                 
   25   129 Emily Dolan              13:21  4:27 Bishop Reding                  
   26   284 Emma Westwater           13:21  4:27 MIlton District High School    
   27   344 Amanda Prestidge         13:27  4:29 White Oaks Secondary School    
   28   192 Ashely Rossato           13:35  4:32 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   29     9 Rachel Perdue            13:38  4:33 St. Mary C.S.S.                
   30   471 Emily Secord             13:47  4:36 Acton District High School     
   31    22 Rachel Semler            13:49  4:37 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   32   614 Shaeley Barrios-Barrer   13:52  4:38 Cathedral                      
   33   340 Paige Field              13:54  4:38 White Oaks Secondary School    
   34   102 Lia Wieckowski           14:00  4:40 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   35    84 Julia Diianni            14:00  4:40 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   36   428 Dana Pope                14:08  4:43 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   37   130 Deonna Legree            14:12  4:44 Bishop Reding                  
   38    51 Katrina Mendoza          14:14  4:45 St Jean de Brebeuf             
   39    23 Clare Peaker             14:15  4:45 Oakville Trafalgar High School 
   40   305 Natalie Luzny            14:17  4:46 Corpus Christi                 
   41   178 Katherine Barnard        14:23  4:48 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   42    81 Lianna Boncore           14:23  4:48 Iroquois Ridge HS              
   43    17 Emily Cummings           14:26  4:49 King's Christian Collegiate    
   44   342 Haley Mayer              14:31  4:51 White Oaks Secondary School    
   45   189 Sarah Mulligan           14:34  4:52 Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.           
   46   264 Alanna Schnarr           14:44  4:55 T.A. Blakelock                 
   47   131 Javiera Maturana         14:53  4:58 Bishop Reding                  
   48   272 Brianne Verwey           15:03  5:01 Burlington Central High School 
   49    64 Olivia Kellam            15:13  5:05 Nelson HS                      
   50   299 Audrey Bowers            15:24  5:08 Corpus Christi                 
   51   462 Dana Pope                15:25  5:09 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   52   423 Isabel Armenta           15:28  5:10 St. Ignatius of Loyola         
   53   133 Katie Sinnige            15:33  5:11 Bishop Reding                  
   54   345 Julia Mogus              15:42  5:14 White Oaks Secondary School    
   55   636 Sasha McFadden           16:06  5:22 BISHOP RYAN                    
   56   613 Nicole Patenaude         16:06  5:22 Cathedral                      
   57   398 Francesca Maulucci       16:16  5:26 Christ the King                
   58   244 Golnoosh Fanaian         16:24  5:28 T.A. Blakelock                 
   59   624 Tameka Spencer           16:28  5:30 Assumption                     
   60   169 Carley Lovnicki          16:35  5:32 Cardinal Newman                
   61   532 Aysha Ahmed              16:42  5:34 E C Drury                      
   62   306 Tylar Masnaghi           16:45  5:35 Corpus Christi                 
   63   303 Lauren Williams          16:45  5:35 Corpus Christi                 
   64    50 Annamarie Wright         17:26  5:49 St Jean de Brebeuf             

Senior Boys Teams

Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    67  Oakville Trafalgar High School(  27:22  1:49:26)
========================================
  1     14  Ryan McAnuff             27:13
  2     16  Connor Ladly-Freeman     27:17
  3     18  Angus Scott              27:27
  4     19  Connor Hammond           27:29

  2.    88  Corpus Christi                (  27:31  1:50:01)
========================================
  1      1  Chris Angelatos          25:15
  2     22  Daniel D�Andrade         27:37
  3     31  Brandon Solomon          28:29
  4     34  Philip Kyc               28:40

  3.    98  St. Ignatius of Loyola        (  27:56  1:51:41)
========================================
  1     15  Kevin Zielinski          27:15
  2     23  Shane O'Hanlon           27:45
  3     25  Erik Nicolaou            28:00
  4     35  Arthur Szybalski         28:41

  4.   109  T.A. Blakelock                (  28:05  1:52:20)
========================================
  1      7  Berkin Cetin             26:41
  2     17  Trevor Hoff              27:19
  3     32  Tommy Hong               28:31
  4     53  Darcy Schnarr            29:49

  5.   116  Cardinal Newman               (  28:02  1:52:06)
========================================
  1      2  Jeff Tweedle             25:35
  2      5  Tomi Milos               26:28
  3     36  Jake Ryan                28:41
  4     73  Jesse Sawadski           31:22

  6.   121  Georgetown D. H.S.            (  28:20  1:53:19)
========================================
  1      9  Mitchell Krafcxek        26:55
  2     20  Olin Flydorf             27:32
  3     44  Eric Bahen               29:19
  4     48  Spencer Sykes            29:33

  7.   130  E C Drury                     (  28:19  1:53:16)
========================================
  1      3  Shane MacDonald          25:45
  2     33  Justin Walter            28:31
  3     45  Nathan Brown             29:21
  4     49  Reed Nicholson           29:39

  8.   164  Notre Dame                    (  29:08  1:56:30)
========================================
  1     13  Logan Podrebarac         27:13
  2     38  Ryan Cone                28:55
  3     46  David Ellison            29:28
  4     67  Danny McIsaac            30:54

  9.   192  Iroquois Ridge HS             (  29:37  1:58:27)
========================================
  1     28  Mack Martyn              28:13
  2     40  Jon Breeson              29:12
  3     58  Attila Kadar             30:11
  4     66  Cameron Kotulak          30:51

 10.   208  Abbey Park                    (  29:55  1:59:40)
========================================
  1     12  David Watson             27:06
  2     37  Brandon Hazineh          28:54
  3     79  Adam Luxton              31:49
  4     80  Brandon McCutcheon       31:51

 11.   229  Bishop Reding                 (  30:22  2:01:26)
========================================
  1      8  Connor Ledrew            26:47
  2     26  Nathan Schaper           28:10
  3     68  Thomas Harris            30:54
  4    127  Alastair Sinclair        35:35

 12.   253  Robert Bateman HS             (  30:33  2:02:09)
========================================
  1     29  Fader Jd                 28:14
  2     64  Armstrong Ben            30:22
  3     75  Allen Quade              31:29
  4     85  Sheteiwy Yousef          32:04

 13.   282  Christ the King               (  31:04  2:04:15)
========================================
  1     10  Nick McKnight            26:58
  2     65  Mitchell Giroux          30:38
  3     88  Tom Nauta                32:09
  4    119  Derek Neumann            34:30

 14.   303  Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.          (  32:01  2:08:01)
========================================
  1     21  Trevor Clark             27:33
  2     61  James McDermott          30:18
  3     86  Josh Gill                32:08
  4    135  Carter Teal              38:02

 15.   363  Cathedral                     (  33:05  2:12:20)
========================================
  1     11  Tyler Fournier           27:05
  2     91  Carlos Orrelano          32:24
  3    129  Alex McMillan            36:15
  4    132  Hector Moreno            36:36

 16.   414  Holy Trinity Oakville         (  34:05  2:16:20)
========================================
  1     78  Devin Hundt              31:49
  2     82  Stephen Vangemert        31:54
  3    118  Matthew Silveira         34:29
  4    136  John Duhamel             38:08

Senior Girls Teams

Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    85  T.A. Blakelock                (  22:06  1:28:22)
========================================
  1      6  Sasha Boulton            20:37
  2     14  Morgan Barran            21:36
  3     25  Mary Paterson            22:36
  4     40  Grace Bocking            23:33

  2.   104  Corpus Christi                (  22:36  1:30:22)
========================================
  1     16  Diarra Cayenne           21:52
  2     23  Jenn Wale                22:29
  3     28  Rachel Colarossi         22:44
  4     37  Paulita Arango           23:17

  3.   112  Nelson HS                     (  22:29  1:29:53)
========================================
  1      3  Zoe Littler              20:00
  2     24  Jaclyn Chandler          22:34
  3     38  Hilary Kellam            23:29
  4     47  Carissa Stewart          23:50

  4.   114  Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.          (  22:42  1:30:46)
========================================
  1      8  Marissa Codispodi        20:59
  2     26  Mackenzie Comand         22:43
  3     36  Becky Morrison           23:15
  4     44  Caroline Munoz           23:49

  5.   116  Abbey Park                    (  22:43  1:30:52)
========================================
  1     17  Sarah Brennan            21:53
  2     22  Shannon Banero           22:20
  3     31  Megan Donati             22:50
  4     46  Cogle Camalee            23:49

  6.   156  St. Mary C.S.S.               (  23:22  1:33:27)
========================================
  1     21  Lindsey Nedelko          22:09
  2     34  Jessica Jozefczak        23:00
  3     50  Emily Cauduro            24:05
  4     51  Isabel Sinclair          24:13

  7.   157  Holy Trinity Oakville         (  23:15  1:33:00)
========================================
  1      2  Rachel Bronzovich        19:50
  2     33  Rachel Vangemert         23:00
  3     43  Natalie Bilokrely        23:47
  4     79  Jessica Silla            26:23

  8.   162  St. Thomas More               (  23:14  1:32:55)
========================================
  1      4  Chelsea Barry            20:05
  2      7  Olivia Romaniw           20:44
  3     71  Elisa Spano              25:39
  4     80  Marina Cosentino         26:27

  9.   169  St. Ignatius of Loyola        (  23:41  1:34:41)
========================================
  1     29  Daiana Pogacean          22:44
  2     39  Annie Nasato             23:31
  3     41  Corey Hennessy           23:34
  4     60  Meredyth Dwyer           24:52

 10.   180  Christ the King               (  23:48  1:35:10)
========================================
  1     11  Lindsay Cameron          21:23
  2     42  Stephanie Bell           23:38
  3     63  Courtney Coome           25:03
  4     64  Laura Mick               25:06

 11.   262  St Jean de Brebeuf            (  25:25  1:41:37)
========================================
  1     18  Alannah Kelly            21:57
  2     67  Laura Chechalk           25:27
  3     87  Brittany Robinson        27:05
  4     90  Ashley Umolac            27:08

 12.   275  MIlton District High School   (  25:45  1:42:59)
========================================
  1     27  Alison Bucking           22:43
  2     68  Jennifer Wormald         25:31
  3     77  Nicole Babin             26:19
  4    103  Shani Rollins            28:26

 13.   278  Iroquois Ridge HS             (  25:38  1:42:29)
========================================
  1     30  Julia Colwell            22:49
  2     69  Natasha Rasi             25:33
  3     85  Courtney Kotulak         26:56
  4     94  Christina Martini        27:11

 14.   281  Oakville Trafalgar High School(  25:45  1:42:58)
========================================
  1     35  Jojo Luel                23:02
  2     73  Cathy Wang               25:45
  3     74  Julia Peaker             25:59
  4     99  Olivia Grinton           28:12

 15.   345  BISHOP RYAN                   (  27:04  1:48:13)
========================================
  1     66  Taylor Iseppon           25:11
  2     70  Elisa Rocci              25:38
  3    102  Charlotte Cheeseman      28:25
  4    107  Camilla Michalski        28:59

 16.   391  Assumption                    (  31:21  2:05:21)
========================================
  1     59  Meredith Karcz           24:43
  2     93  Rachel Karcz             27:10
  3    116  Melanie Home             32:55
  4    123  Amy Sullivan             40:33

Junior Boys Teams

Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    24  Georgetown D. H.S.            (  23:31  1:34:04)
========================================
  1      2  Matt Simpson             22:29
  2      4  Ben Wanless              23:08
  3      7  Max Wanless              23:52
  4     11  Jordan Toth              24:35

  2.    45  Bishop Reding                 (  23:40  1:34:40)
========================================
  1      1  Ben Preisner             20:21
  2     12  Isiah Lemieux            24:39
  3     14  Hakeem Madahey           24:45
  4     18  David Jones              24:55

  3.    85  Robert Bateman HS             (  25:09  1:40:36)
========================================
  1      5  To Kevin                 23:17
  2     17  Andersen Stephen         24:54
  3     22  Ball Alex                25:09
  4     41  Syed Hassan              27:16

  4.    86  St. Ignatius of Loyola        (  25:15  1:40:57)
========================================
  1     13  Mark Stochl              24:43
  2     20  Sebastian Ruscica        24:59
  3     26  Tim Molloy               25:29
  4     27  Thomas Jakovljevic       25:46

  5.    93  BISHOP RYAN                   (  25:23  1:41:31)
========================================
  1      8  David Martin             23:57
  2     23  Luke Sianchuk            25:17
  3     29  Tyler Rabatich           25:56
  4     33  Joel Merino              26:21

  6.   125  Abbey Park                    (  26:56  1:47:44)
========================================
  1      9  Mitchell Pratt           24:06
  2     21  Andrew Toms              25:00
  3     35  Cole Spencer             26:40
  4     60  Florin Vilcu             31:58

  7.   130  Cardinal Newman               (  26:43  1:46:51)
========================================
  1     15  Liam Griffin             24:46
  2     31  Adrian Sbraccia          26:15
  3     32  Simon Orzel              26:19
  4     52  Connor Hitzroth          29:31

  8.   194  Burlington Central High School(  30:08  2:00:32)
========================================
  1     24  Brigham Moll             25:19
  2     45  Liam Beckman             27:58
  3     61  Adam Gilchrist           32:02
  4     64  Matt Bettinson           35:13

  9.   233  E C Drury                     (  31:14  2:04:56)
========================================
  1     56  Stu Kerr                 30:56
  2     57  Sam Murphy               30:56
  3     58  Wyatt Turner             30:56
  4     62  Teshaun Maycock          32:08

Junior Girls Teams

Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    41  St. Ignatius of Loyola        (  17:05  1:08:20)
========================================
  1      2  Alex Ratcliffe           15:50
  2      3  Bridget O'Neill          15:50
  3     12  Isabella Borea           17:30
  4     24  Emma Neilsen             19:10

  2.    45  Abbey Park                    (  17:15  1:08:57)
========================================
  1      1  Guay Evelyne             15:25
  2     11  Jenna D'Aurizio          17:22
  3     15  Emily Droppo             17:54
  4     18  Arielle Zamdvaiz         18:16

  3.    52  Notre Dame                    (  17:34  1:10:16)
========================================
  1      5  Erin Mawhinney           16:16
  2     14  Paula Mawryczew          17:36
  3     16  Darcy Chisholm           18:11
  4     17  Michelle Meringer        18:13

  4.   151  Corpus Christi                (  20:31  1:22:02)
========================================
  1     29  Michaela Pacheco         19:37
  2     31  Melissa James            19:40
  3     44  Madison Tousaw           21:05
  4     47  Angela Po                21:40

  5.   173  Oakville Trafalgar High School(  21:53  1:27:29)
========================================
  1      7  Taylor Vandenbygaart     16:44
  2     46  Sarah McClure            21:31
  3     58  Anna Trikos              23:36
  4     62  Samantha Lim             25:38

  6.   190  E C Drury                     (  22:23  1:29:31)
========================================
  1     20  Karina Spehar            18:42
  2     49  Jen Goodman              21:54
  3     60  Rebecca Tjon-Aloi        24:27
  4     61  Rachel Bruner            24:28

Midget Boys Teams

Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    61  Nelson HS                     (  19:56  1:19:42)
========================================
  1      5  Eric Grimminck           18:42
  2      7  Jake Maltby              19:20
  3     14  Dorian Kent              19:48
  4     35  Carter Tate              21:52

  2.    65  Georgetown D. H.S.            (  20:01  1:20:01)
========================================
  1      2  Matt Knebel              18:30
  2     16  Owen Bahen               20:16
  3     23  Liam Carson              20:30
  4     24  Jake Payne               20:45

  3.    65  T.A. Blakelock                (  20:01  1:20:02)
========================================
  1      3  Nathan Pillinger         18:33
  2     13  Reece Pillinger          19:47
  3     15  Mitchell Barran          19:50
  4     34  Jared Dempster           21:52

  4.    83  Notre Dame                    (  20:31  1:22:03)
========================================
  1     11  Ryan Korol               19:40
  2     18  Adrian Gimon             20:18
  3     21  Justin Hunski            20:25
  4     33  Alex Johnson             21:40

  5.   123  Oakville Trafalgar High School(  21:16  1:25:01)
========================================
  1      6  Sean McAnuff             18:54
  2     37  Sam Pennyfather          22:01
  3     39  Matthew Wilson           22:02
  4     41  Michael Gilhooly         22:04

  6.   132  Corpus Christi                (  21:24  1:25:34)
========================================
  1      4  Dylan Bahr               18:35
  2     40  Jack Honda               22:04
  3     42  Jordan Solomon           22:11
  4     46  Jake Page                22:44

  7.   141  Iroquois Ridge HS             (  21:47  1:27:07)
========================================
  1     28  Jack Perry               21:09
  2     29  Drew Doherty             21:14
  3     36  Nathan Gravelle          21:56
  4     48  Warren Lister            22:48

  8.   143  St. Thomas Aquinas            (  21:45  1:26:57)
========================================
  1     19  Elton Thompson           20:19
  2     26  Kyle Tonnor-Goulart      20:52
  3     45  Will Rieckelman          22:33
  4     53  Brendan Maher            23:13

  9.   154  Abbey Park                    (  22:18  1:29:10)
========================================
  1      9  Mathew Fitzpatrick       19:27
  2     31  Maiek Hamed              21:31
  3     49  Scott Schiffner          22:49
  4     65  Logan Townsend           25:23

 10.   162  E C Drury                     (  22:31  1:30:03)
========================================
  1     10  Colin Moffit             19:34
  2     25  Joshua Jaison            20:47
  3     63  Drew Cambell             24:49
  4     64  Kalesh Punniyamoorty     24:53

Midget Girls Teams

Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    23  St. Ignatius of Loyola        (  11:41    46:44)
========================================
  1      1  Sarah Nixon              11:16
  2      4  Georgia Braunstein       11:32
  3      6  Victoria Gregatti        11:34
  4     12  Carling Goold            12:22

  2.    82  MIlton District High School   (  13:00    51:59)
========================================
  1     17  Thyra Andersen           12:46
  2     19  Julie Kern               12:53
  3     20  Katie Holman             12:59
  4     26  Emma Westwater           13:21

  3.    85  Corpus Christi                (  12:55    51:40)
========================================
  1      8  Heather Benoit           11:42
  2     15  Melanie Zrno             12:29
  3     22  Frency Mendoza           13:12
  4     40  Natalie Luzny            14:17

  4.    90  Christ the King               (  13:15    52:59)
========================================
  1      2  Haleigh Baines           11:27
  2     13  Mary-Lynne Peel          12:24
  3     18  Lauren Hutchings         12:52
  4     57  Francesca Maulucci       16:16

  5.    94  T.A. Blakelock                (  13:09    52:33)
========================================
  1      3  Emily Ramier             11:29
  2     21  Charlotte Paterson       13:03
  3     24  Hannah Burgess           13:17
  4     46  Alanna Schnarr           14:44

  6.   123  Bishop Reding                 (  13:43    54:51)
========================================
  1     14  Caroline McKenna         12:25
  2     25  Emily Dolan              13:21
  3     37  Deonna Legree            14:12
  4     47  Javiera Maturana         14:53

  7.   124  Bishop Tonnos C.S.S.          (  13:42    54:47)
========================================
  1     10  Veronika Niemczyk        12:15
  2     28  Ashely Rossato           13:35
  3     41  Katherine Barnard        14:23
  4     45  Sarah Mulligan           14:34

  8.   127  White Oaks Secondary School   (  13:46    55:04)
========================================
  1     23  Olivia Oberholster       13:12
  2     27  Amanda Prestidge         13:27
  3     33  Paige Field              13:54
  4     44  Haley Mayer              14:31


 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ghac
 
 

Media

Videos (5)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 171)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (5 of 6)

 
Midget Girls - GHAC XC Championships 2011
 
Midget Boys - GHAC XC Championships 2011
All (5)
 

Results