Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Hillcrest Pre-OFSAA/Haw-X-Country Meet  

Select Year:

Hillcrest Pre-OFSAA/Haw-X-Country Meet
October 15th
Gloucester, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

Hillcrest Pre-OFSAA/Haw-X-Country Meet - Oct 15, 2011
Hornet's Nest, Gloucester, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
31 329 Meister, Daniel   Oakville Trafalg  22:53.10  4:35   
Team Scores
Senior Boys Team Results 1. THOUSAND ISLANDS SS 5 6 8 10 (33) (47) (56) = 29 DEEKS Robbie, WYNANDS Eric, DELANEY Liam, RODLEY Garrett, BRAZEAU Kade, ZANCHETTA-DUMBRILLE Cole, HARPER Ryan 2. Pickering HS 2 7 18 28 (52) = 55 KING Xavier, GRANT Alex, JARRON Lukas, HERON Marshall, KHONG Edbert 3. Sir Winston Churchill (St. Cathar 15 20 21 25 (35) (41) = 81 HUTTON Chris, RABIDEAU John, LAEKEMAN Taylor, FORTALEZA Mike, RIVERA Dan, MITOV David 4. Glebe CI 12 36 38 46 = 132 MARSHALL Philip, FREDA Isaac, FERNANDEZ Matt, PELLETIER Andre 5. Colonel By Secondary School 14 30 32 67 = 143 RICHARDSON Adam, SAVILLE Sebastian, ZHU Felix, SMITH Evan 6. West Ferris Secondary School 1 44 71 85 (91) = 201 HANSEL Graham, CHRISTIAN William, SHANNON Chad, GODSEY Curtis, PEARCE Thomas 7. Merivale H.S. 42 45 66 70 (82) (90) = 223 KATAKI Rubin, HARDY-KAVANAGH Darcy, BERRINGER Owen, AFKHAM Kasra, HEMS Scott, MONK Connor 8. south carleton hs 50 61 68 73 = 252 TAYLOR Brett, DEWAR Brayden, HELGASON Rick, LABELLE Ryan Senior Girls Team Results 1. Thousand Islands SS 12 17 19 25 (33) (36) (50) = 73 SELLECK Emma, KENT Shelby, BALDISSERA Emily, GEMMELL Christine, MCINTYRE Kaitlyn, SCHUTTEN Missy, CARR Mackenzie 2. Sir Winston Churchill (St. Cathar 6 15 30 31 (41) (42) (64) = 82 EIZENGA Talasia, TODERICK Carley, DAGENAIS Felicia, LAWLESS Nicole, WALLACE Jessica, LUTZ Daria, CARTER Emma 3. Courtice SS 13 26 27 29 (34) = 95 CODYRE Katey, NOCK Paige, MOORE Elise, GRAY Emma, DEVILLIERS Jessica 4. Highland SS 7 20 22 57 (60) = 106 TATE Paige, THOMPSON Karen, PANSEGRAU Kaitlyn, DANOS Samantha, WHIFFING Robin 5. Colonel By Secondary School 18 24 35 49 (66) = 126 WEIDEMANN Isabelle, MORRIS Caitlin, SEALE Emily, BARBAN Alicia, TIERNEY Crystal 6. Pickering HS 8 37 47 63 = 155 GILL Serena, DIAS Mikayla, GARDENER Nicole, KHONG Edrea 7. Beatrice-Desloges 39 43 59 62 (87) (95) = 203 DAHMS Marieve, FAUBERT Alixe, SIDOCK Olivia, COURTEMANCHE Roxane, CUSSON-DUFOUR Camille, ROBERT Victoria 8. ESC Algonquin 40 55 56 70 (90) (92) (93) = 221 COCHRANE Ava, VAN SCHIE-COPOL Johanna, BOULAY Camille, CONWAY Sarah, PAVONE Alexandra, BELISLE Lexie, FREDERICK Megan 9. Ashbury College 32 75 85 89 = 281 WALTON Shannon, LIU Cindy, ZHU Maggie, GOVIG Mikela 9. West Ferris Secondary School 44 69 71 97 = 281 PLEDGE Mahgen, DART Meghan, CANGIANO Erin, BASCOMBE Meghan 11. Merivale H.S. 58 68 78 91 = 295 TEUTSCH Laura, YOUNG Kendra, FANJOY Adrienne, JANCEWICZ Ellaina Junior Boys Team Results 1. Sir Winston Churchill (St. Cathar 5 6 7 10 (21) (30) = 28 RABY Spencer, NEBEL Andrew, GORBELL Corey, CORMIER Matt, ROZON Eric, LI Peter 2. Thousand Islands SS 8 17 20 22 (28) (38) (42) = 67 COLWELL Declan, BROWN Jayson, NOLAN Sheldon, COWAN Eric, SERVAGE Nick, MCBRYDE Zach, GARTLEY Nathan 3. Notre Dame CSS 11 13 29 33 (44) = 86 MILLINGTON Sammy, ROSS Corey, LOWING Chris, BENSON Chris, O'BRIAN KAREEM 4. south carleton hs 15 18 32 35 (40) (64) = 100 DYSART Robert, LEWIS Sean, SCHUSTER Stefan, FLANDERS Jadyn, HEFFERNAN Aidan, COLE Matt 5. IMMACULATA H.S. 12 23 25 46 (47) = 106 OPAZO-BAER Aidan, CAULFIELD Aidan, ABALA Ajeuro, DESJARDINS Mathieu, LEMOINE Josh 6. Beatrice-Desloges 41 45 51 57 (62) = 194 SABOURIN Jean-Pascal, ESSAK Jordan, RIOPELLE Alexandre, LEFEBVRE Alexandre, BEDARD Nicholas 7. Colonel By Secondary School 31 52 56 63 (65) = 202 CROWDER Gavin, WEIDEMANN Jake, YE Edward, LABINAZ Noah, CHEN Kingsong Junior Girls Team Results 1. Thousand Islands SS 2 6 19 20 (36) = 47 SERSON Courtney, FERGUSON Chelsea, PAYETTE Kelsey, CLOW Paige, WRIGHT Kristin 2. Sir Winston Churchill (St. Cathar 8 12 24 41 (47) = 85 WILEY Elise, THOMSON Emily, BODMAN Maizee, LONG WOOD Courtney, HARPER Erin 3. Lisgar 22 30 31 32 (35) = 115 GINDER Elisabeth, PEIRCE Zoe, KLASSEN Alicia, HUANG Ellen, WANG Yifeng 4. ESC Algonquin 28 39 40 50 (52) = 157 BOULAY Maryse, PARKER Olivia, CRUICKSHANK Amanda, WEBSTER Kylie, ROCHEFORT Marielle 5. Notre Dame CSS 26 43 44 49 = 162 GORDON Tyra, CULLEN Stephanie, MLADEK Sam, NORONHA Janice Midget Boys Team Results 1. Frontenac Secondary School 1 3 8 11 (47) = 23 L'ABBE Kieran, KIRBY Mitchell, JOHNSON Mitch, RAYMOND Branden, GIORNO Michael 2. Sir Winston Churchill (St. Cathar 5 13 19 20 = 57 HASSIM Cain, HARSHAW Drew, LAWLESS Justin, FORTALEZA Alvin 3. Beatrice-Desloges 7 18 23 33 (45) = 81 DENHAM Billy, PLANTE Sebastien, BULL Matthew, PRIBAZ Jonathan, LOPEZ Jack 4. Thousand Islands SS 10 17 24 34 (37) = 85 CASKENETTE Chad, COBURN Carlos, TAUGHER Connor, KRUIS Jon, ELLIOTT Keegan 5. Glebe CI 9 25 28 29 = 91 BERNST Alex, FORD Ryan, SPOREL Sebastien, MARSHALL Patrick 6. Franco-Cite 16 43 44 46 = 149 MCCANN Reilly, DANIEL Barriault, GOUTTE Leo, LAFORTUNE- LEMIEUX Felix

 

 

2011 Results - Hillcrest Pre-OFSAA/Haw-X-Country Meet

Published by Chris Nickinson on Oct 15 2011, 02:09 AM

 

Place Name
School Bib Time Pace
Senior Boys





1 Graham Hansel West Ferris Secondar 574 24:16.80 3:29
2 Xavier King Pickering HS 346 24:37.90 3:32
3 Paul Kolb Highland SS 211 24:41.20 3:32
4 Jeremy Coughler Port Hope 349 24:51.90 3:34
5 Robbie Deeks THOUSAND ISLANDS SS 472 25:01.60 3:35
6 Eric Wynands Thousand Islands SS 557 25:18.00 3:37
7 Alex Grant Pickering HS 345 25:25.50 3:38
8 Liam Delaney THOUSAND ISLANDS SS 473 25:31.20 3:39
9 Chris Moyer Notre Dame CSS 327 25:37.70 3:40
10 Garrett Rodley Thousand Islands SS 554 25:40.70 3:41
11 Jacob Cameron Glengarry DHS 202 25:49.20 3:42
12 Philip Marshall Glebe CI 198 25:50.70 3:42
13 Adam Rowles Highland SS 212 25:50.70 3:42
14 Adam Richardson Colonel By Secondary 95 25:58.10 3:43
15 Chris Hutton Sir Winston Churchil 402 25:58.30 3:43
16 Josh Commodore St. Joseph CSS 438 26:03.60 3:44
17 Alex Maxwell St. Paul 465 26:07.20 3:44
18 Lukas Jarron Pickering HS 347 26:39.50 3:49
19 Zack Jones Courtice SS 108 26:46.60 3:50
20 John Rabideau Sir Winston Churchil 406 26:54.20 3:51
21 Taylor Laekeman Sir Winston Churchil 403 26:56.60 3:51
22 Nicholas Favero ESC L'Escale 145 27:00.20 3:52
23 Marc-Alexandre Belanger-Fitzgerald ESC L'Escale 144 27:14.60 3:54
24 Robin Pelletier ESC Algonquin 139 27:31.90 3:56
25 Mike Fortaleza Sir Winston Churchil 401 27:41.60 3:58
26 Matt Eliot Frontenac Secondary 165 27:49.60 3:59
27 Jacob Banks North Grenville DHS 305 27:51.90 3:59
28 Marshall Heron Pickering HS 348 28:03.40 4:01
29 David Friend Highland SS 210 28:22.10 4:04
30 Sebastian Saville Colonel By Secondary 96 28:25.10 4:04
31 Tommy Somerville Perth DCI 336 28:29.80 4:05
32 Felix Zhu Colonel By Secondary 98 28:34.30 4:05
33 Kade Brazeau THOUSAND ISLANDS SS 470 28:42.70 4:07
34 Alexandre Chevrette Beatrice-Desloges 57 28:46.80 4:07
35 Dan Rivera Sir Winston Churchil 407 28:55.30 4:08
36 Isaac Freda Glebe CI 197 28:59.40 4:09
37 Nathan Raymond Frontenac Secondary 166 29:00.90 4:09
38 Matt Fernandez Glebe CI 195 29:11.20 4:11
39 Matt Johnston Notre Dame CSS 326 29:16.00 4:11
40 Joel Trimble St. Michael CHS 462 29:16.50 4:11
41 David Mitov Sir Winston Churchil 405 29:23.80 4:12
42 Rubin Kataki Merivale H.S. 289 29:24.90 4:13
43 Clement Boogaerts lycee claudel 268 29:25.80 4:13
44 William Christian West Ferris Secondar 572 29:27.10 4:13
45 Darcy Hardy-Kavanagh Merivale H.S. 287 29:27.10 4:13
46 Andre Pelletier Glebe CI 199 29:30.50 4:13
47 Cole Zanchetta-Dumbrille Thousand Islands SS 558 29:46.60 4:16
48 Gabriel Wolofsky Lisgar 255 29:59.20 4:18
49 Thomas Fournier E.s.c. Franco-Cite 114 30:03.20 4:18
50 Brett Taylor south carleton hs 435 30:18.40 4:20
51 Liam Smedley WCSS 561 30:20.60 4:21
52 Edbert Khong Pickering HS 585 30:21.30 4:21
53 Stephen Veenema Redeemer Christian H 355 30:33.50 4:22
54 Nick Shatalow Notre Dame CSS 328 30:34.60 4:23
55 Sean Mccabe Holy Trinity CSS 228 30:40.40 4:23
56 Ryan Harper THOUSAND ISLANDS SS 475 30:56.80 4:26
57 Andres Hamel Lisgar 253 31:10.20 4:28
58 Jason Eyre THOUSAND ISLANDS SS 474 31:15.90 4:28
59 Brandon Carr Hillcrest 224 31:49.60 4:33
60 Patrick Saumur Lisgar 254 31:53.00 4:34
61 Brayden Dewar south carleton hs 432 31:53.70 4:34
62 Nicholas Price Ashbury College 26 32:17.20 4:37
63 Larry Ha Hillcrest 225 32:31.10 4:39
64 Norman Miller North Grenville DHS 310 33:00.20 4:43
65 Andrew Mccabe Holy Trinity CSS 227 33:11.80 4:45
66 Owen Berringer Merivale H.S. 286 33:19.20 4:46
67 Evan Smith Colonel By Secondary 97 33:23.00 4:47
68 Rick Helgason south carleton hs 433 33:25.90 4:47
69 Pascal Laperriere ESC Algonquin 138 33:27.80 4:47
70 Kasra Afkham Merivale H.S. 285 33:38.40 4:49
71 Chad Shannon West Ferris Secondar 576 33:40.00 4:49
72 Michael Feil IMMACULATA H.S. 235 33:55.30 4:51
73 Ryan Labelle south carleton hs 434 34:00.70 4:52
74 Tristan Hurford Thousand Islands SS 547 34:02.10 4:52
75 Simon Boudreault lycee claudel 269 34:33.00 4:57
76 Ben Lewis IMMACULATA H.S. 236 35:14.60 5:03
77 Jesus Napoles E.s.c. Franco-Cite 115 35:34.50 5:05
78 Matthew Valiquette E.s.c. Franco-Cite 116 35:42.50 5:07
79 Mathieu Patry Beatrice-Desloges 60 35:45.90 5:07
81 Trista Goodwill Bell HS 70 36:33.60 5:14
82 Scott Hems Merivale H.S. 288 36:35.80 5:14
83 Brent Porter North Grenville DHS 311 37:13.60 5:20
84 Guillaume Leblond Beatrice-Desloges 58 37:34.80 5:23
85 Curtis Godsey West Ferris Secondar 573 37:35.60 5:23
86 Steven Gutnecht St. Michael CHS 461 37:45.10 5:24
87 Joseph Huliganga St. Paul 464 37:51.40 5:25
88 Ben Mcintyre Thousand Islands SS 551 37:52.80 5:25
89 Yee-Jen Kheoh Ashbury College 22 39:26.70 5:39
90 Connor Monk Merivale H.S. 290 39:58.50 5:43
91 Thomas Pearce West Ferris Secondar 575 44:52.50 6:25
92 Alex Martinborough Ashbury College 23 53:51.00 7:42







Senior Girls





1 Clara Langley Regiopolis-Notre Dam 357 20:02.40 4:01
2 Emma Galbraith College catholique F 80 20:26.20 4:06
3 Kelly Hennessy St. Thomas Aquinas 466 20:27.40 4:06
4 Lindsay Kary St. Matthew 444 20:44.80 4:09
5 Erin O'Higgins Bell HS 69 20:52.60 4:11
6 Talasia Eizenga Sir Winston Churchil 393 20:55.00 4:11
7 Paige Tate Highland SS 206 21:01.00 4:13
8 Serena Gill Pickering HS 343 21:08.30 4:14
9 Brianna Bradley Frontenac Secondary 161 21:30.10 4:19
10 Rebecca Wendt Henry Street High Sc 203 21:32.30 4:19
11 Sam Klus Bell HS 68 21:40.30 4:21
12 Emma Selleck Thousand Islands SS 543 21:40.70 4:21
13 Katey Codyre Courtice SS 103 21:42.30 4:21
14 Marissa Codispodi Bishop Tonnos C.S.S. 71 21:59.40 4:24
15 Carley Toderick Sir Winston Churchil 397 21:59.70 4:24
16 Rebecca Jaros La Salle SS 241 22:04.50 4:25
17 Shelby Kent Thousand Islands SS 536 22:10.50 4:27
18 Isabelle Weidemann Colonel By Secondary 94 22:18.30 4:28
19 Emily Baldissera Thousand Islands SS 524 22:23.90 4:29
20 Karen Thompson Highland SS 207 22:26.50 4:30
21 Kailan Clark south carleton hs 427 22:33.00 4:31
22 Kaitlyn Pansegrau Highland SS 205 22:39.90 4:32
23 Alexa Derksen Glebe CI 189 22:43.50 4:33
24 Caitlin Morris Colonel By Secondary 91 22:44.30 4:33
25 Christine Gemmell Thousand Islands SS 533 22:47.70 4:34
26 Paige Nock Courtice SS 107 22:55.40 4:36
27 Elise Moore Courtice SS 106 22:58.10 4:36
28 Morgan Williams Lisgar 252 23:03.30 4:37
29 Emma Gray Courtice SS 105 23:04.20 4:37
30 Felicia Dagenais Sir Winston Churchil 392 23:12.20 4:39
31 Nicole Lawless Sir Winston Churchil 395 23:13.60 4:39
32 Shannon Walton Ashbury College 18 23:18.20 4:40
33 Kaitlyn Mcintyre Thousand Islands SS 538 23:19.90 4:40
34 Jessica Devilliers Courtice SS 104 23:23.10 4:41
35 Emily Seale Colonel By Secondary 92 23:32.20 4:43
36 Missy Schutten Thousand Islands SS 542 23:43.00 4:45
37 Mikayla Dias Pickering HS 344 23:45.80 4:46
38 Kelsey Sitka Sir Robert Borden HS 369 23:59.00 4:48
39 Marieve Dahms Beatrice-Desloges 56 24:06.90 4:50
40 Ava Cochrane ESC Algonquin 132 24:08.80 4:50
41 Jessica Wallace Sir Winston Churchil 398 24:12.20 4:51
42 Daria Lutz Sir Winston Churchil 396 24:17.30 4:52
43 Alixe Faubert BEATRICE-DESLOGES 29 24:20.00 4:52
44 Mahgen Pledge West Ferris Secondar 571 24:25.80 4:54
45 Laura Callender Sir Robert Borden HS 366 24:31.00 4:55
46 Bridget Irwin Bell HS 67 24:33.50 4:55
47 Nicole Gardener Pickering HS 342 24:34.50 4:55
48 Amy Allen Glebe CI 188 24:37.50 4:56
49 Alicia Barban Colonel By Secondary 90 24:38.10 4:56
50 Mackenzie Carr Thousand Islands SS 531 24:45.60 4:58
51 Anna Caufield IMMACULATA H.S. 234 25:12.80 5:03
52 Bryana Van-Leeuwen Lisgar 251 25:15.70 5:04
53 Savannah Pulfer College catholique F 81 25:15.70 5:04
54 Loewen Elyssa Glebe CI 190 25:29.80 5:06
55 Johanna Van-Schie-Copol ESC Algonquin 137 25:40.80 5:09
56 Camille Boulay ESC Algonquin 131 25:42.50 5:09
57 Samantha Danos Highland SS 204 25:45.00 5:09
58 Laura Teutsch Merivale H.S. 283 25:54.70 5:11
59 Olivia Sidock BEATRICE-DESLOGES 31 25:57.70 5:12
60 Robin Whiffing Highland SS 208 26:01.00 5:13
61 Alana Foote Hillcrest 223 26:21.30 5:17
62 Roxane Courtemanche BEATRICE-DESLOGES 27 26:26.20 5:18
63 Edrea Khong Pickering HS 341 26:40.70 5:21
64 Emma Carter Sir Winston Churchil 391 26:54.40 5:23
65 Emily Branchard North Grenville DHS 297 27:02.00 5:25
66 Crystal Tierney Colonel By Secondary 93 27:04.50 5:25
67 DANIELLE Halle IMMACULATA H.S. 581 27:08.00 5:26
68 Kendra Young Merivale H.S. 284 27:17.40 5:28
69 Meghan Dart West Ferris Secondar 570 27:20.70 5:29
70 Sarah Conway ESC Algonquin 133 27:24.20 5:29
71 Erin Cangiano West Ferris Secondar 569 27:27.00 5:30
72 Erin Vanzyl North Grenville DHS 304 27:37.50 5:32
73 Kennedy Mackeen Cairine Wilson 77 27:50.50 5:35
74 Rachel Bennett Thousand Islands SS 526 28:01.70 5:37
75 Cindy Liu Ashbury College 16 28:05.10 5:38
76 Krista Pelton North Grenville DHS 303 28:18.80 5:40
77 Leah Zhao Lisgar 244 28:19.00 5:40
78 Adrienne Fanjoy Merivale H.S. 280 28:30.70 5:43
79 Sabrina Calogeracos south carleton hs 426 28:41.50 5:45
80 Rachel Hummel Redeemer Christian H 354 28:44.80 5:45
81 Reba Breault Redeemer Christian H 353 28:58.20 5:48
82 Maggie Dewar south carleton hs 428 29:14.70 5:51
83 Kaitlyn Turley Thousand Islands SS 545 29:15.10 5:52
84 Kayla Flynn Sir Robert Borden HS 368 29:18.50 5:52
85 Maggie Zhu Ashbury College 19 29:23.20 5:53
86 Olivia Carey Hillcrest 222 29:27.60 5:54
87 Camille Cusson-Dufour BEATRICE-DESLOGES 28 29:28.60 5:54
88 Mikaela Berg Redeemer Christian H 352 29:49.60 5:58
89 Mikela Govig Ashbury College 15 30:10.60 6:03
90 Alexandra Pavone ESC Algonquin 135 30:26.40 6:06
91 Ellaina Jancewicz Merivale H.S. 281 31:11.10 6:15
92 Lexie Belisle ESC Algonquin 130 31:41.10 6:21
93 Megan Frederick ESC Algonquin 134 32:32.70 6:31
94 Erika Poulin ESC Algonquin 136 32:32.80 6:31
95 Victoria Robert BEATRICE-DESLOGES 30 32:42.60 6:33
96 Laura Jany Sir Winston Churchil 394 32:46.10 6:34
97 Meghan Bascombe West Ferris Secondar 568 33:20.40 6:41
98 Abby Dumbrille Thousand Islands SS 532 35:22.30 7:05
99 Jess Gibson south carleton hs 429 45:14.60 9:03







Junior Boys





1 David Mchugh Hillcrest 220 23:27.00 3:55
2 Keith Cole Courtice SS 100 23:30.70 3:56
3 Lucas Trapeau lycee claudel 276 23:31.40 3:56
4 Cameron Mcmillan Hillfield Strathalla 226 23:37.00 3:57
5 Spencer Raby Sir Winston Churchil 389 23:37.80 3:57
6 Andrew Nebel Sir Winston Churchil 388 23:46.30 3:58
7 Corey Gorbell Sir Winston Churchil 386 23:53.90 3:59
8 Declan Colwell Thousand Islands SS 514 24:08.10 4:02
9 Jeremie Venne E.s.c. Franco-Cite 111 24:19.40 4:04
10 Matt Cormier Sir Winston Churchil 385 24:19.60 4:04
11 Sammy Millington Notre Dame CSS 323 24:21.50 4:04
12 Aidan Opazo-Baer IMMACULATA H.S. 233 24:22.20 4:04
13 Corey Ross Notre Dame CSS 324 24:28.30 4:05
14 Jon Zavitski Courtice SS 102 24:28.40 4:05
15 Robert Dysart south carleton hs 420 24:48.30 4:09
16 KYE Heinomen Super Heighs HS 468 24:49.90 4:09
17 Jayson Brown Thousand Islands SS 513 24:56.20 4:10
18 Sean Lewis south carleton hs 423 25:08.70 4:12
19 Braden Kenny Denis Morris 110 25:09.80 4:12
20 Sheldon Nolan Thousand Islands SS 521 25:16.30 4:13
21 Eric Rozon Sir Winston Churchil 390 25:24.30 4:15
22 Eric Cowan Thousand Islands SS 515 25:30.20 4:16
23 Aidan Caulfield IMMACULATA H.S. 231 25:44.60 4:18
24 Alex Kerzner Glebe CI 186 26:13.40 4:23
25 Ajeuro Abala IMMACULATA H.S. 230 26:14.10 4:23
26 Ethann Yacabuwski St. Michael CHS 458 26:30.50 4:26
27 Ben Cheng Bell HS 64 26:35.90 4:26
28 Nick Servage Thousand Islands SS 522 26:37.00 4:27
29 Chris Lowing Notre Dame CSS 321 26:44.50 4:28
30 Peter Li Sir Winston Churchil 387 26:48.00 4:28
31 Gavin Crowder Colonel By Secondary 86 26:49.10 4:29
32 Stefan Schuster south carleton hs 424 26:53.20 4:29
33 Chris Benson Notre Dame CSS 320 26:57.70 4:30
34 Ben Scott Pickering HS 339 27:10.10 4:32
35 Jadyn Flanders south carleton hs 421 27:40.50 4:37
36 George Smirnov Ashbury College 12 27:47.00 4:38
37 Marc-Andre Goulet ESC Algonquin 129 28:06.80 4:42
38 Zach Mcbryde Thousand Islands SS 520 28:09.90 4:42
39 Jake Moreau Courtice SS 101 28:12.10 4:43
40 Aidan Heffernan south carleton hs 422 28:13.80 4:43
41 Jean-Pascal Sabourin Beatrice-Desloges 55 28:30.70 4:46
42 Nathan Gartley Thousand Islands SS 518 28:47.20 4:48
43 Tayo Odueke Pickering HS 340 29:03.60 4:51
44 KAREEM O'Brian Notre Dame CSS 583 29:17.10 4:53
45 Jordan Essak Beatrice-Desloges 51 29:21.90 4:54
46 Mathieu Desjardins Immaculata H.S. 237 29:30.70 4:56
47 Josh Lemoine IMMACULATA H.S. 232 29:32.10 4:56
48 Matthew Thurm Glebe CI 187 29:49.50 4:59
49 Marcus Williams West Ferris Secondar 567 29:54.70 5:00
50 Brandon Lee Lisgar 243 30:22.50 5:04
51 Alexandre Riopelle Beatrice-Desloges 53 30:27.20 5:05
52 Jake Weidemann Colonel By Secondary 88 30:28.10 5:05
53 Jonathan Clarke West Ferris Secondar 565 30:28.90 5:05
54 Scott Hedley Bell HS 65 30:28.90 5:05
55 Matthew Pelletier Ashbury College 25 30:59.40 5:10
56 Edward Ye Colonel By Secondary 89 31:19.00 5:14
57 Alexandre Lefebvre Beatrice-Desloges 52 31:23.10 5:14
58 Darby Forth West Ferris Secondar 566 31:31.50 5:16
59 Fanxing Zhang Hillcrest 221 32:07.00 5:22
60 Clement Solier lycee claudel 275 32:54.50 5:30
61 Louis Sapede Lisgar 250 33:52.80 5:39
62 Nicholas Bedard Beatrice-Desloges 50 34:06.60 5:42
63 Noah Labinaz Colonel By Secondary 87 34:09.70 5:42
64 Matt Cole south carleton hs 419 35:39.20 5:57
65 Kingsong Chen Colonel By Secondary 85 35:50.40 5:59
66 Emmanuel Couture-Tremblay lycee claudel 274 40:29.90 6:45
67 Menelik King Pickering HS 338 DQ 24:04.4 4:01







Junior Girls





1 Nicole Armstrong Sydenham High School 469 15:32.50 3:54
2 Courtney Serson Thousand Islands SS 511 15:55.50 3:59
3 Kelsey Grimes Hillcrest 218 16:19.30 4:05
4 Alanna Shearman Almonte & District H 1 16:19.60 4:05
5 Kerstyn Farrell John McCrae 238 16:34.10 4:09
6 Chelsea Ferguson Thousand Islands SS 507 16:38.50 4:10
7 Danae Morris Frontenac Secondary 160 16:49.20 4:13
8 Elise Wiley Sir Winston Churchil 384 17:04.30 4:17
9 Katie Bohn St. Michael CHS 456 17:10.70 4:18
10 Kaitlin Casey St. Michael CHS 457 17:12.90 4:19
11 Sadie Moore Nepean High school 293 17:16.40 4:20
12 Emily Thomson Sir Winston Churchil 383 17:19.10 4:20
13 Phoebe Berkeley Nepean High school 292 17:23.00 4:21
14 Keira Niemi Earl of March 117 17:25.80 4:22
15 Kate Braddon Sir Robert Borden HS 362 17:26.10 4:22
16 Danielle Lamont Beatrice-Desloges 47 17:46.70 4:27
17 Alex Mack south carleton hs 415 17:50.50 4:28
18 Augusta Eve Hillcrest 217 18:02.10 4:31
19 Kelsey Payette Thousand Islands SS 510 18:04.50 4:32
20 Paige Clow Thousand Islands SS 505 18:25.30 4:37
21 Zaina Kahiel south carleton hs 414 18:30.10 4:38
22 Elisabeth Ginder Lisgar 245 18:30.90 4:38
23 Brigit Desjardins Beatrice-Desloges 45 18:32.80 4:39
24 Maizee Bodman Sir Winston Churchil 380 18:40.70 4:41
25 Catherine Errington Beatrice-Desloges 46 18:40.70 4:41
26 Tyra Gordon Notre Dame CSS 317 18:44.90 4:42
27 Chun-Lien Mcfarland Bell HS 63 18:47.90 4:42
28 Maryse Boulay ESC Algonquin 123 18:52.20 4:44
29 Amandine Drew lycee claudel 273 19:22.90 4:51
30 Zoe Peirce Lisgar 248 19:27.00 4:52
31 Alicia Klassen Lisgar 247 19:27.10 4:52
32 Ellen Huang Lisgar 246 19:35.60 4:54
33 Matina Turchyn IMMACULATA H.S. 229 19:35.90 4:54
34 Ysabelle So Sir Robert Borden HS 364 19:58.80 5:00
35 Yifeng Wang Lisgar 249 20:16.30 5:05
36 Kristin Wright Thousand Islands SS 512 20:17.80 5:05
37 Michela Purdon Nepean High School 294 20:19.60 5:05
38 Isabella Priddle REDEEMER CHRISTIAN H 356 20:27.20 5:07
39 Olivia Parker ESC Algonquin 126 20:32.90 5:09
40 Amanda Cruickshank ESC Algonquin 124 20:55.00 5:14
41 Courtney Longwood Sir Winston Churchil 382 21:20.00 5:20
42 Alexa Wyczynski Sir Robert Borden HS 365 21:22.60 5:21
43 Stephanie Cullen Notre Dame CSS 316 21:30.50 5:23
44 Sam Mladek Notre Dame CSS 318 21:32.00 5:23
45 Jordan Plummer Pickering HS 337 21:36.00 5:24
46 Heather Kirby Glebe CI 183 22:15.70 5:34
47 Erin Harper Sir Winston Churchil 381 22:51.20 5:43
48 Stephanie Mchugh Hillcrest 219 23:07.70 5:47
49 Janice Noronha Notre Dame CSS 319 23:10.60 5:48
50 Kylie Webster ESC Algonquin 128 23:46.50 5:57
51 Shana Boutelier St. Matthew 441 23:50.70 5:58
52 Marielle Rochefort ESC Algonquin 127 24:32.20 6:09
53 Audrey Hamel Ashbury College 8 24:36.70 6:10
54 Leda North West Ferris Secondar 564 28:53.00 7:14







Midget Boys





1 Kieran L'Abbe Frontenac Secondary 158 17:59.90 3:36
2 Ben Workman KCVI 239 18:17.00 3:40
3 Mitchell Kirby Frontenac Secondary 157 18:57.20 3:48
4 Jonathan Favero ESC L'Escale 141 19:58.30 4:00
5 Cain Hassim Sir Winston Churchil 377 20:00.90 4:01
6 Gareth Kaczckowski ST. MICHAEL CHS 451 20:07.40 4:02
7 Billy Denham Beatrice-Desloges 41 20:10.50 4:03
8 Mitch Johnson Frontenac Secondary 156 20:12.60 4:03
9 Alex Bernst Glebe CI 178 20:13.90 4:03
10 Chad Caskenette Thousand Islands SS 498 20:20.60 4:05
11 Branden Raymond Frontenac Secondary 159 20:28.90 4:06
12 Sam Kinahan Lisgar 242 20:33.90 4:07
13 Drew Harshaw Sir Winston Churchil 376 20:37.80 4:08
14 Joshua Capina ecole secondaire Cat 118 20:41.70 4:09
15 Nolan Desjardins ESC Algonquin 121 21:13.50 4:15
16 Reilly Mccann Franco-Cite 154 21:18.60 4:16
17 Carlos Coburn Thousand Islands SS 499 21:27.10 4:18
18 Sebastien Plante Beatrice-Desloges 43 21:32.40 4:19
19 Justin Lawless Sir Winston Churchil 378 21:33.70 4:19
20 Alvin Fortaleza Sir Winston Churchil 375 21:34.00 4:19
21 Mikell Blain-Rogers ESC Algonquin 120 21:34.70 4:19
22 Jason Lawton St. Matthew 440 21:37.10 4:20
23 Matthew Bull Beatrice-Desloges 38 21:45.30 4:22
24 Connor Taugher Thousand Islands SS 504 22:00.80 4:25
25 Ryan Ford Glebe CI 179 22:07.50 4:26
26 Mathew Kostrzewa Notre Dame CSS 315 22:08.30 4:26
27 Brendon Lafleche ESC Algonquin 122 22:25.40 4:30
28 Sebastien Sporel Glebe CI 181 22:35.20 4:32
29 Patrick Marshall Glebe CI 180 22:38.90 4:32
30 Hanad Ismael Louis Riel 258 22:48.10 4:34
31 Daniel Meister OTHS 329 22:53.10 4:35
32 JIMBRELL Jama LOUIS RIEL 584 23:01.70 4:37
33 Jonathan Pribaz Beatrice-Desloges 44 23:05.70 4:38
34 Jon Kruis Thousand Islands SS 501 23:20.40 4:41
35 Thomas Weissflog St. Michael CHS 454 23:31.80 4:43
36 Alex Dupuis Cairine Wilson 74 23:54.60 4:47
37 Keegan Elliott Thousand Islands SS 500 24:03.20 4:49
38 Jon Finless Colonel By Secondary 83 24:07.90 4:50
39 Matthew Bell Cairine Wilson 72 24:25.70 4:54
40 Eric Nissen ESC L'Escale 142 24:31.80 4:55
41 Fletcher Smith Colonel By Secondary 84 24:32.00 4:55
42 Braeden Stewart Hillcrest 216 24:52.30 4:59
43 Barriault Daniel Franco-Cite 150 25:06.20 5:02
44 Leo Goutte Franco-Cite 152 25:08.30 5:02
45 Jack Lopez Beatrice-Desloges 42 25:24.80 5:05
46 Felix Lafortune-Lemieux Franco-Cite 153 26:18.10 5:16
47 Michael Giorno Frontenac Secondary 155 26:21.10 5:17
48 Sean Cojbasic Cairine Wilson 73 26:52.80 5:23
49 Eric Williamson WCSS 559 26:58.40 5:24
50 Neil Avis-Kozar Hillcrest 215 26:59.20 5:24
51 MacLean Jones Ashbury College 6 27:02.80 5:25







Midget Girls





1 Emily Carmichael Thousand Islands SS 488 12:32.50 4:11
2 Heather Jaros La Salle SS 240 12:47.50 4:16
3 Paige Morin THOUSAND ISLANDS SS 477 12:58.10 4:20
4 Alexa Livingstone Glebe CI 173 12:59.00 4:20
5 Claire Smith Glebe CI 176 13:04.70 4:22
6 Margo Mclean Nepean High school 579 13:13.20 4:25
7 Lia Codrington Canterbury H. S. 78 13:15.50 4:26
8 Katherine Marshall Franco-Cite 147 13:32.60 4:31
9 Michelle Cornacchia Notre Dame CSS 313 13:40.70 4:34
10 Heather Scholman Redeemer Christian H 351 13:42.30 4:35
11 Megan Godin Sir Winston Churchil 370 13:45.80 4:36
12 Justine Leemet Sir Winston Churchil 372 13:46.50 4:36
13 Keira Brazeau Thousand Islands SS 487 13:51.60 4:38
14 Katie Gibson West Carleton SS 562 13:58.30 4:40
15 Joah Wiltse THOUSAND ISLANDS SS 483 14:01.50 4:41
16 Tara Robinson Glebe CI 175 14:06.10 4:43
17 Colleen Jenkins Thousand Islands SS 494 14:13.20 4:45
18 Maddy Mcclintock Thousand Islands SS 496 14:20.20 4:47
19 Lydia He Super Heighs HS 467 14:21.90 4:48
20 Anna Ducros Glebe CI 170 14:38.60 4:53
21 Emma Barrett Glebe CI 168 14:39.90 4:54
22 Erin Kral Louis Riel 256 14:52.90 4:58
23 Abby Galbraith College catholique F 79 15:06.80 5:03
24 Dana Hibberd North Grenville DHS 296 15:10.80 5:04
25 Abigail Kingswood Redeemer Christian H 350 15:14.60 5:05
26 Audrey Guyonnet Thousand Islands SS 490 15:25.40 5:09
27 Kasey Andrews Thousand Islands SS 484 15:29.90 5:10
28 Hayley Whalen THOUSAND ISLANDS SS 482 15:40.00 5:14
29 Sarah Phillips THOUSAND ISLANDS SS 479 15:43.90 5:15
30 Kiana Deland Louis Riel 257 15:45.00 5:15
31 Brittany Vandenberg Ashbury College 4 15:46.30 5:16
32 Tate Rechan Ashbury College 3 15:48.00 5:16
33 Brianna Beale Glebe CI 169 15:50.20 5:17
34 Whitney Kagabo Sir Robert Borden HS 358 15:51.00 5:17
35 Sarah Peters Ashbury College 2 15:53.60 5:18
36 Maddy Mckay Hillcrest 214 15:56.00 5:19
37 KENISHA Williams Notre Dame CSS 582 15:57.00 5:19
38 Frannie Johnson Sir Winston Churchil 371 15:57.20 5:20
39 Molly Neave THOUSAND ISLANDS SS 478 16:00.20 5:21
40 Samantha Benson Thousand Islands SS 486 16:01.20 5:21
41 Hannah Starzynski Colonel By Secondary 82 16:01.70 5:21
42 Jamie Montgomery Thousand Islands SS 497 16:03.80 5:22
43 Gabrielle Boudreau Beatrice-Desloges 32 16:28.20 5:30
44 Kristen Hayward Thousand Islands SS 491 16:32.20 5:31
45 Breanna Denham Beatrice-Desloges 35 16:34.80 5:32
46 Jennifer Ladanowski Franco-Cite 146 16:38.20 5:33
47 Carley Atkinson St. Michael CHS 453 16:55.30 5:39
48 Kyla Cummings Beatrice-Desloges 34 17:02.10 5:41
49 Gabrielle Venne Franco-Cite 149 17:03.60 5:42
50 Chloe Drouin Beatrice-Desloges 36 17:34.60 5:52
51 Layla Dijkerman lycee claudel 262 17:45.80 5:56
52 BIANCA Breiding Louis Riel 259 17:47.50 5:56
53 Munro Watters south carleton hs 409 17:54.90 5:59
54 Gabrielle Duhaime lycee claudel 263 18:29.20 6:10
55 Sabrina Green West Ferris Secondar 563 18:34.90 6:12
56 Elizabeth Cochrane ESC Algonquin 119 18:46.50 6:16
57 Courtney Westbrook Sir Winston Churchil 374 19:38.50 6:33
58 Laura Lessard LOUIS RIEL 260 21:47.00 7:16
59 Veronica Dornan Lisgar 580 22:25.30 7:29

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 523)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (1 of 6)

 
Midget Boys - Hillcrest Pre-OFSAA/Haw-X-Country Meet 2011
All (1)