Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from TVRAA Central XC Championships  

Select Year:

TVRAA Central XC Championships
October 20th
London, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

TVRAA Central XC Championships - Oct 20, 2011
Springbank Park, London, ON, CA
 
Men: 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 4k Junior | 5k Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
5   Marentette, Christophe   St Thomas Aquina  22:27      
6   Ryckman, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina  22:47      
11   Goldsack, Tyler   St Thomas Aquina  23:15      
14   O'Brien, Conor   St Thomas Aquina  23:16      
23   Lamb, Thomas   St Thomas Aquina  24:13      
24   duBoulay, Alex   St Thomas Aquina  24:17      
25   Monyard, Jack   St Thomas Aquina  24:21      
33   Bosnjak, Antonio   St Thomas Aquina  25:11      
35   Paneras, Ander   St Thomas Aquina  25:27      
39   Savel, Nicholas   St Thomas Aquina  26:06      
45   Murphy, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina  26:50      
51   Ortega Santos, Manuel   St Thomas Aquina  27:41      
53   D'Onofrio, Brandyn   St Thomas Aquina  27:51      
54   Monk, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina  27:53      
59   Gelinas, Luke   St Thomas Aquina  33:19      
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
3   Lamb, Nathaniel   St Thomas Aquina  23:52      
5   DeSumma, Jordan   St Thomas Aquina  24:30      
6   Scott, Calvin   St Thomas Aquina  24:34      
12   Stauder, Josh   St Thomas Aquina  25:18      
18   Travaglini, Paul   St Thomas Aquina  25:35      
23   Newton, Ian   St Thomas Aquina  26:00      
24   Milam, Paul   St Thomas Aquina  26:01      
60   Perico, Daniel   St Thomas Aquina  28:52      
66   Ruicci, Blake   St Thomas Aquina  29:36      
67   Fox, Christopher   St Thomas Aquina  29:38      
75   Shannon, Brendan   St Thomas Aquina  30:22      
84   Landry, Mason   St Thomas Aquina  31:41      
94   Brucki, Adam   St Thomas Aquina  32:37      
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
6   Travaglini, Laura   St Thomas Aquina  16:41      
7   Portenier, Montana   St Thomas Aquina  17:09      
16   DeSumma, Sarah   St Thomas Aquina  17:44      
18   Lawson, Sarah   St Thomas Aquina  18:01      
27   Lyons, Olivia   St Thomas Aquina  18:25      
33   Searle, Karlee   St Thomas Aquina  18:48      
40   Dalal, Victoria   St Thomas Aquina  19:27      
53   Huntington-McMillan, B   St Thomas Aquina  21:27      
62   Maurice, Veronica   St Thomas Aquina  22:06      
63   Gomes, Clara   St Thomas Aquina  22:14      
72   MacFarlane, Emma   St Thomas Aquina  25:20      
73   Lancia, Justine   St Thomas Aquina  28:34      
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Stafford, Hilary   St Thomas Aquina  19:23      
5   Murphy, Brittany   St Thomas Aquina  22:07      
6   Parry, Katie   St Thomas Aquina  22:10      
13   Komer, Leah   St Thomas Aquina  23:05      
24   Murphy, Nicole   St Thomas Aquina  23:53      
28   Lamb, Cecelia   St Thomas Aquina  24:06      
30   Marentette, Katherine   St Thomas Aquina  24:11      
34   Gutjahr, Taryn-Lee   St Thomas Aquina  24:32      
39   Daniel, Lauren   St Thomas Aquina  24:53      
72   Siman, Teodora   St Thomas Aquina  26:38      
81   Nother, Chrislin   St Thomas Aquina  27:35      
Team Scores
Senior Boys Team Results Place Score St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London 1 26 London Central S.S. 2 38 South C.I., London 3 44 Oakridge S.S., London 4 99 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 5 106 A B Lucas S.S., London 6 117 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 7 126 Saunders S.S., London 8 214 Montcalm S.S., London 9 220 Regina Mundi College, London 10 272 Catholic Central High School, London 11 294 Senior Girls Team Results Place Score St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London 1 25 London Central S.S. 2 57 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 3 74 Regina Mundi College, London 4 101 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 5 126 Catholic Central High School, London 6 127 A B Lucas S.S., London 7 128 Oakridge S.S., London 8 161 South C.I., London 9 210 Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London 10 238 Saunders S.S., London 11 250 Westminster S.S., London 12 257 H.B.Beal S.S. 13 271 Junior Boys Team Results Place Score London Central S.S. 1 35 St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London 2 36 Medway D.H.S. 3 77 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 4 79 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 5 129 Oakridge S.S., London 6 137 A B Lucas S.S., London 7 153 Junior Girls Team Results Place Score A B Lucas S.S., London 1 37 St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London 2 47 Catholic Central High School, London 3 53 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 4 96 London Central S.S. 5 99 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 6 109 Regina Mundi College, London 7 120 Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London 8 205 Midget Boys Team Results Place Score Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 1 30 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 2 44 A B Lucas S.S., London 3 51 London Central S.S. 4 85 Medway D.H.S. 5 106 Saunders S.S., London 6 142 Catholic Central High School, London 7 211 Midget Girls Team Results Place Score London Central S.S. 1 17 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 2 67 A B Lucas S.S., London 3 68 Medway D.H.S. 4 79 London District Christian S.S. 5 101 Oakridge S.S., London 6 104 Catholic Central High School, London 7 125 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 8 155 Saunders S.S., London 9 180

 

 

2011 Results - TVRAA Central XC Championships

Published by Chris Nickinson on Oct 20 2011, 01:48 PM

 

Place Time First Last School
Senior Boys



1 22:39 Tristan Fleming London Central S.S.
2 23:23 Shane Roberts Oakridge S.S., London
3 23:52 Nathaniel Lamb St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
4 23:58 Robbie Timmerman South C.I., London
5 24:30 Jordan DeSumma St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
6 24:34 Calvin Scott St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
7 24:47 Colton MacDonald Saunders S.S., London
8 25:01 Alexander Wallace London Central S.S.
9 25:12 Luke Rachar South C.I., London
10 25:14 Lorcan Balfe Regina Mundi College, London
11 25:15 Liam Wilson Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
12 25:18 Josh Stauder St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
13 25:19 Aaron Hesman London Central S.S.
14 25:22 Devon Nelson South C.I., London
15 25:22 Mike Gunn Oakridge S.S., London
16 25:27 Spencer Bradburn London Central S.S.
17 25:29 Josh Heuving South C.I., London
18 25:35 Paul Travaglini St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
19 25:41 Dan Rowland Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
20 25:44 Jon Shepherd Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
21 25:48 Jack Mcdonald A B Lucas S.S., London
22 25:57 Francesco Picorelli Gabriel-Dumont, London
23 26:00 Ian Newton St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
24 26:01 Paul Milam St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
25 26:21 Michael Roes London Central S.S.
26 26:24 Connor Eady A B Lucas S.S., London
27 26:26 Jesse Liu London Central S.S.
28 26:31 Hugh Lowery A B Lucas S.S., London
29 26:34 Blake Nichols London Central S.S.
30 26:38 Lucas Salazer-Reid Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
31 26:41 Sam Kloppenburg Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
32 26:44 Daniel Vandenbrink London District Christian S.S.
33 26:50 Elvis Lufungulo Montcalm S.S., London
34 26:51 Ben Macari Oakridge S.S., London
35 26:57 James Royce London Central S.S.
36 27:06 Sam Mallory South C.I., London
37 27:08 Tyson Russo Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
38 27:09 William Litchfield London Central S.S.
39 27:10 Ben Sinai Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
40 27:16 Logan Miller London Central S.S.
41 27:24 Tyrone Polio Montcalm S.S., London
42 27:25 Ben Collings A B Lucas S.S., London
43 27:33 Matthew Stratton Saunders S.S., London
44 27:40 Makey Shvedov Westminster S.S., London
45 27:42 Matt Staikos Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
46 27:51 Tim Cobban London Central S.S.
47 27:51 Jonathan Jones London Central S.S.
48 28:06 Alex Peacocke Oakridge S.S., London
49 28:06 Dakota Hall Clarke Road S.S.
50 28:08 Peter Tannis A B Lucas S.S., London
51 28:13 Jared Scrimgeour Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
52 28:16 Justin Wright Catholic Central High School, London
53 28:20 Justin Soontiens Monseigneur-Bruyère
54 28:24 Jack Parkin A B Lucas S.S., London
55 28:27 Jeff Hamilton Saunders S.S., London
56 28:40 Kenzie Nelligan Oakridge S.S., London
57 28:45 Thomas Moores Oakridge S.S., London
58 28:47 Matt Kelly Oakridge S.S., London
59 28:49 Michael Whynot London Central S.S.
60 28:52 Daniel Perico St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
61 28:53 Cian Balfe Regina Mundi College, London
62 28:58 Matt Yungblut Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
63 29:00 Jon Puddicombe Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
64 29:15 Aiden Morley Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
65 29:17 Najibullo Khudoi Nazar Montcalm S.S., London
66 29:36 Blake Ruicci St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
67 29:38 Christopher Fox St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
68 29:53 Thomas Shapton A B Lucas S.S., London
69 30:04 Kiyoaki Omori London Central S.S.
70 30:07 Steven Kelly Oakridge S.S., London
71 30:09 Luke Powner Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
72 30:12 Tyler Vanderglas London District Christian S.S.
73 30:16 Jack Gunn Oakridge S.S., London
74 30:21 Gavin Le Ber London Central S.S.
75 30:22 Brendan Shannon St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
76 30:26 Zac Romanson South C.I., London
77 30:30 Kieron Evans Catholic Central High School, London
78 30:32 Jeremy Hickey London District Christian S.S.
79 30:37 Connor Ford Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
80 30:48 Christopher Blackwell Medway D.H.S.
81 31:07 Ryan Humphrey Montcalm S.S., London
82 31:13 Cameron Patterson Catholic Central High School, London
83 31:15 Joseph Vannelli Catholic Central High School, London
84 31:41 Mason Landry St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
85 31:41 Ben Flesher H.B.Beal S.S.
86 31:42 Colin Harnadek Oakridge S.S., London
87 31:52 Nick Wideman South C.I., London
88 31:54 Nathan Somerton John Paul II C.S.S., London
89 31:57 Alexander Coates Medway D.H.S.
90 32:08 Nathan Strachan Westminster S.S., London
91 32:10 Richard Tran Montcalm S.S., London
92 32:11 Mitchell Peerless London Central S.S.
93 32:34 Tyler Cole Clarke Road S.S.
94 32:37 Adam Brucki St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
95 32:45 Mitch Chapman Oakridge S.S., London
96 33:14 Husam Himmat A B Lucas S.S., London
97 33:28 Michael Donkers Medway D.H.S.
98 33:48 Braydon Sevier Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
99 33:50 Jeremy Doran Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
100 33:56 Matt Kiefer Regina Mundi College, London
101 34:07 Rafal Dabrowski Regina Mundi College, London
102 34:24 Jonathan Tan Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
103 35:16 Harrison Nicholls A B Lucas S.S., London
104 35:33 Stuart Knox A B Lucas S.S., London
105 36:20 Michael Wells Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
106 37:50 Thomas Gray South C.I., London
107 38:11 Ryan Molloy Regina Mundi College, London
108 38:46 Diego Gonzalez Regina Mundi College, London
109 41:58 Taylor Walls Saunders S.S., London
110 43:00 Davashish Mehta Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London





Senior Girls



1 19:23 Hilary Stafford St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
2 19:49 Jaclyn White Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
3 20:25 Sarah Spottiswood Montcalm S.S., London
4 22:05 Cassidy Mayers Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
5 22:07 Brittany Murphy St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
6 22:10 Katie Parry St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
7 22:13 Stef Smith Oakridge S.S., London
8 22:23 Stephanie Rigg London Central S.S.
9 22:34 Hanne Roelen Regina Mundi College, London
10 22:38 Sabrina Fitzgerald Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
11 22:57 Meredith Leitch Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
12 23:01 Jennifer Bentley London Central S.S.
13 23:05 Leah Komer St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
14 23:13 Meg Brennan A B Lucas S.S., London
15 23:19 Emma Williams London Central S.S.
16 23:20 Emma Ashby Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
17 23:26 Samantha Dalgleish John Paul II C.S.S., London
18 23:31 Payton Dearing A B Lucas S.S., London
19 23:35 Breanne Austin Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
20 23:42 Nicole Nolan Westminster S.S., London
21 23:46 Karlee Vanhie Catholic Central High School, London
22 23:47 Taylor Farquhar London Central S.S.
23 23:52 Brianna Fania Regina Mundi College, London
24 23:53 Nicole Murphy St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
25 23:56 Rachel Skanes London Central S.S.
26 24:00 Hannah Conway London Central S.S.
27 24:05 Jessica Empringham London Central S.S.
28 24:06 Cecelia Lamb St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
29 24:06 Aviva Shapiro London Central S.S.
30 24:11 Katherine Marentette St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
31 24:13 Alyssa Medeiros Catholic Central High School, London
32 24:18 Laura King Oakridge S.S., London
33 24:21 Taylor House Regina Mundi College, London
34 24:32 Taryn-Lee Gutjahr St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
35 24:40 Rachel Homm Catholic Central High School, London
36 24:43 Taylor McLuhan Regina Mundi College, London
37 24:44 Meghan Litchfield London Central S.S.
38 24:48 Jasmine Kerr South C.I., London
39 24:53 Lauren Daniel St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
40 24:55 Madeleine Say Catholic Central High School, London
41 24:57 Sarah Young Catholic Central High School, London
42 25:04 Anna McKee Catholic Central High School, London
43 25:05 Sarah Hill Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
44 25:07 Chelsey Paquette Regina Mundi College, London
45 25:07 Jenna Denomy Saunders S.S., London
46 25:19 Alexa Waud London Central S.S.
47 25:22 Jenn Anderson A B Lucas S.S., London
48 25:31 Emily Kaiser Saunders S.S., London
49 25:31 Maia Somers A B Lucas S.S., London
50 25:37 Sarah Johnson South C.I., London
51 25:40 Tara Rastogi South C.I., London
52 25:40 Cristina Zanetta A B Lucas S.S., London
53 25:44 Angela Mills Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
54 25:48 Rebecca Martin H.B.Beal S.S.
55 25:54 Toni Rice H.B.Beal S.S.
56 26:05 Nicole Zinchuk London Central S.S.
57 26:08 Willa Jones London Central S.S.
58 26:09 Kayla Harper Westminster S.S., London
59 26:11 Michelle Dancy Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
60 26:16 Jackie Sturge Oakridge S.S., London
61 26:17 Shannon Lochead Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
62 26:18 Lynne McClure Oakridge S.S., London
63 26:23 Victoria Kerr Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
64 26:25 Melanie Thuss Regina Mundi College, London
65 26:29 Sara Grzywnowicz Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
66 26:30 Alison Pumputis Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
67 26:31 Molly Spratt London Central S.S.
68 26:32 Courtney McKeracher Saunders S.S., London
69 26:37 Amy Holden A B Lucas S.S., London
70 26:37 Emily Dobrich Medway D.H.S.
71 26:38 Jeanette Evans South C.I., London
72 26:38 Teodora Siman St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
73 26:48 Lauren Kelly Oakridge S.S., London
74 26:50 Dominique Arsenault Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
75 27:02 Lanny Wood H.B.Beal S.S.
76 27:05 Enna Kim London Central S.S.
77 27:07 Maria Nikides Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
78 27:07 Nicole Stroud Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
79 27:21 Seanna Hill Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
80 27:26 Julia Wells A B Lucas S.S., London
81 27:35 Chrislin Nother St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
82 27:38 Megan Petrie London Central S.S.
83 27:43 Sabrina Friskey Westminster S.S., London
84 27:49 Taylor Murphy Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
85 27:50 Megan Cossitt Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
86 27:50 Laura Buys Medway D.H.S.
87 27:54 Madeline Seele H.B.Beal S.S.
88 27:57 Samantha Farrow Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
89 28:00 Angie Kylindris Saunders S.S., London
90 28:05 Esther Schuurman London District Christian S.S.
91 28:11 Andrea Quinn Catholic Central High School, London
92 28:13 Annie Garrett Catholic Central High School, London
93 28:19 Leah Matthews Regina Mundi College, London
94 28:20 Nadine Drosdowech London Central S.S.
95 28:25 Kayla Richard Oakridge S.S., London
96 28:45 Hannah Jago Westminster S.S., London
97 28:52 Celeste White Oakridge S.S., London
98 28:55 Sarah Kay Oakridge S.S., London
99 29:03 Jamie Leidl Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
100 29:17 Mikaela Ferguson London Central S.S.
101 29:39 Nadine Finlay Regina Mundi College, London
102 29:43 Kristen Kirk Catholic Central High School, London
103 29:48 Olivia Shotyk London Central S.S.
104 29:48 Chandler Gray Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
105 29:51 Mackenzie Burril London District Christian S.S.
106 29:52 Amy Gauld Oakridge S.S., London
107 30:01 Holly Hilborn Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
108 30:16 Stefania Novoa Saunders S.S., London
109 30:17 Nicole Quinney South C.I., London
110 30:25 Emily Walzak H.B.Beal S.S.
111 30:55 Ebony Tsuahara Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
112 31:13 Mackenzie Smith H.B.Beal S.S.
113 31:19 Shirley Huang Westminster S.S., London
114 31:32 Raelyn Fowles Medway D.H.S.
115 31:43 Emily Oudyk Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
116 32:03 Julia Latacka South C.I., London
117 32:04 Kaelyn Quigley South C.I., London
118 32:09 Emma Ford South C.I., London
119 32:09 Cassandra Harris Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
120 32:25 Sarah Crivea H.B.Beal S.S.
121 33:25 Samantha Hodgins Westminster S.S., London
122 35:02 Katherine Reurink Catholic Central High School, London
123 35:11 Julia Bowering A B Lucas S.S., London
124 35:12 Julian Thomson A B Lucas S.S., London
125 35:57 Alison St. Pierre Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London





Junior Boys



1 21:32 Amara Abraha Montcalm S.S., London
2 21:44 Jack Sheffar London Central S.S.
3 21:55 Reid Palmer Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
4 22:16 Yohanes Girmay Habtegabir Montcalm S.S., London
5 22:27 Christopher Marentette St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
6 22:47 Matthew Ryckman St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
7 22:56 Elliott Simpson London Central S.S.
8 23:00 Ben Whittaker Medway D.H.S.
9 23:03 Avin Chanderdat John Paul II C.S.S., London
10 23:11 Jakub Szmit London Central S.S.
11 23:15 Tyler Goldsack St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
12 23:15 Peter Buys Medway D.H.S.
13 23:15 Thomas Branderhorst London District Christian S.S.
14 23:16 Conor O'Brien St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
15 23:27 Andrew Cottrill A B Lucas S.S., London
16 23:28 Elliott Gordon London Central S.S.
17 23:38 Jake Squire Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
18 23:50 Ben Wood Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
19 23:55 Qingfan Liu London Central S.S.
20 23:56 Andrew Belling Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
21 23:59 Chris Hennigar Oakridge S.S., London
22 24:03 Thye Phan Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
23 24:13 Thomas Lamb St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
24 24:17 Alex duBoulay St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
25 24:21 Jack Monyard St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
26 24:24 Mitchell Garlick London Central S.S.
27 24:26 Alex Paynter London Central S.S.
28 24:31 Jonathan Blackwell Medway D.H.S.
29 24:34 Cooper Karasek Medway D.H.S.
30 25:05 Kwesi Asantey London Central S.S.
31 25:06 Eminet Bogale London Central S.S.
32 25:10 Samuel Munday Medway D.H.S.
33 25:11 Antonio Bosnjak St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
34 25:13 Taite Demelo Oakridge S.S., London
35 25:27 Ander Paneras St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
36 25:45 Jason Metzger London District Christian S.S.
37 25:50 Clayton McCrindell London Central S.S.
38 26:01 Kaleb Kroetsh Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
39 26:06 Nicholas Savel St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
40 26:11 Ben Partridge Oakridge S.S., London
41 26:17 Nathan Nash A B Lucas S.S., London
42 26:18 Justin Grygier Oakridge S.S., London
43 26:25 Patrick Pryce Medway D.H.S.
44 26:29 Greg Solis Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
45 26:50 Matthew Murphy St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
46 26:57 Juan Jimenez Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
47 26:57 Andrew Rodenburg London District Christian S.S.
48 26:58 Scott Ferguson A B Lucas S.S., London
49 27:00 Sean O'keffe A B Lucas S.S., London
50 27:04 Chris Noble A B Lucas S.S., London
51 27:41 Manuel Ortega Santos St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
52 27:48 Scott Weeks South C.I., London
53 27:51 Brandyn D'Onofrio St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
54 27:53 Matthew Monk St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
55 28:24 Christian Vallejo South C.I., London
56 29:08 Joshua Julien South C.I., London
57 29:40 Juan Pablo Gonzalez Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
58 29:40 Junho Ryu A B Lucas S.S., London
59 33:19 Luke Gelinas St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London





Junior Girls



1 15:34 Maleah Marquis A B Lucas S.S., London
2 16:11 Jaime-Lea Sharpe Medway D.H.S.
3 16:21 Joanna Francolini London Central S.S.
4 16:32 Elise DeDecker Catholic Central High School, London
5 16:39 Andrea Cimino Catholic Central High School, London
6 16:41 Laura Travaglini St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
7 17:09 Montana Portenier St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
8 17:18 Sarah Mason Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
9 17:20 Sammy Brochu Regina Mundi College, London
10 17:28 Alyssa Pileggi Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
11 17:31 Karina Schnurr A B Lucas S.S., London
12 17:32 Paige Walker A B Lucas S.S., London
13 17:34 Amanda Moore A B Lucas S.S., London
14 17:35 Anne Clubb A B Lucas S.S., London
15 17:36 Sarah Nicol Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
16 17:44 Sarah DeSumma St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
17 17:57 Eden Frost A B Lucas S.S., London
18 18:01 Sarah Lawson St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
19 18:04 Kristen Cruickshank John Paul II C.S.S., London
20 18:05 Francesa Di Libero Catholic Central High School, London
21 18:14 Ivy Allen Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
22 18:17 Steph Brochu Regina Mundi College, London
23 18:18 Carolyn O'Hagan Regina Mundi College, London
24 18:22 Emma VanLieshout Catholic Central High School, London
25 18:23 Nicole Vivona Catholic Central High School, London
26 18:25 Olivia Gunnell Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
27 18:25 Olivia Lyons St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
28 18:29 Emily Stratford A B Lucas S.S., London
29 18:29 Jamie Sheidow London Central S.S.
30 18:38 Ayla Alves London Central S.S.
31 18:42 Krista Duncan Saunders S.S., London
32 18:47 Madison Page Catholic Central High School, London
33 18:48 Karlee Searle St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
34 18:49 Courtney Harcus Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
35 18:50 Olivia Wiebe Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
36 18:53 Brooke Nelson Clarke Road S.S.
37 19:00 Anna O'Brien London Central S.S.
38 19:03 Mercedes Miller Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
39 19:12 Hannah Gregor Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
40 19:27 Victoria Dalal St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
41 19:44 Mary Mcdonald A B Lucas S.S., London
42 19:56 Adriana Beukeboom Catholic Central High School, London
43 20:07 Rachael Chadwick Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
44 20:15 Tori kindree A B Lucas S.S., London
45 20:21 Lauren Frands A B Lucas S.S., London
46 20:32 Unknown Runner Gabriel-Dumont, London
47 20:33 Gracie Foulon London Central S.S.
48 20:40 Emma Kowal Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
49 20:45 Jessa Leidl Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
50 21:00 Cassandra Soontiens Monseigneur-Bruyère
51 21:04 Emily Dunham A B Lucas S.S., London
52 21:14 Kayla Grooms John Paul II C.S.S., London
53 21:27 Brooklyn Huntington-McMillan St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
54 21:32 Claire Whitty South C.I., London
55 21:33 Stephanie Graham A B Lucas S.S., London
56 21:33 Paige Julian A B Lucas S.S., London
57 21:36 Shannon Fisher Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
58 21:39 Taylor Holden Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
59 21:39 Ayesha Anklesaria Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
60 21:49 Ashna Gupta Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
61 22:00 Alex Hudecki Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
62 22:06 Veronica Maurice St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
63 22:14 Clara Gomes St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
64 22:22 Jan Sanku A B Lucas S.S., London
65 22:58 Sarah Clancy Catholic Central High School, London
66 23:12 Natalie Pozniak Regina Mundi College, London
67 23:13 Miranda Clark Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
68 23:24 Stephanie Hill Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
69 23:27 Golbahar Poirier-Mozun Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
70 23:27 Victoria Bieg Clarke Road S.S.
71 24:12 Carol Buys Medway D.H.S.
72 25:20 Emma MacFarlane St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London
73 28:34 Justine Lancia St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London





Midget Boys



1 18:30 Muhumed Sirage Montcalm S.S., London
2 19:01 Rhys Desmond Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
3 19:13 Ben Harris Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
4 20:22 Braeden Bertrand-Hopper Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
5 20:35 Ryan Prete Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
6 20:37 Michael Woodward A B Lucas S.S., London
7 20:44 Austin Sousa John Paul II C.S.S., London
8 20:51 Gregory Woodward A B Lucas S.S., London
9 20:54 Benton McNicol Medway D.H.S.
10 21:00 Christian DeCaluwe Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
11 21:01 Sean O'Byrne Monseigneur-Bruyère
12 21:13 Elliott Godfrey Medway D.H.S.
13 21:21 Brian Emery South C.I., London
14 21:27 Liam Turnbull Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
15 21:29 Tanner Martin A B Lucas S.S., London
16 21:29 Matt Toivonen Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
17 21:33 Samuel Sheffar London Central S.S.
18 21:36 Luis Silva-Elizondo London Central S.S.
19 21:39 Ian O'Donnell Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
20 21:43 Jacob Vanderzwet Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
21 21:45 Davis Amyot London Central S.S.
22 21:47 Hamza Inayat A B Lucas S.S., London
23 21:54 Nohe Tekle John Paul II C.S.S., London
24 22:05 Almir Smailovic Saunders S.S., London
25 22:09 Damon Blackport Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
26 22:12 Mitchell Vermeire Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
27 22:15 Mike Vivian Medway D.H.S.
28 22:20 Ian Smit London District Christian S.S.
29 22:20 Tony Bao London Central S.S.
30 22:26 Matthew McCann Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
31 22:29 Jarret Gashi John Paul II C.S.S., London
32 22:30 Zac Belanger Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
33 22:38 Robbie Lava Saunders S.S., London
34 22:39 Nikolas North Monseigneur-Bruyère
35 22:58 David Archibald South C.I., London
36 23:00 Nicholas Regier Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
37 23:13 Sebastian Castillo-Wharton Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
38 23:14 Matt Fonti Catholic Central High School, London
39 23:29 Ryan Mcdonald Saunders S.S., London
40 23:33 Ke Ding London Central S.S.
41 23:37 Konner Mitchener Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
42 24:07 Brad Petovello Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
43 24:17 Yitong Zhao London Central S.S.
44 24:32 Ryan Scott A B Lucas S.S., London
45 24:46 Andrew Heida London District Christian S.S.
46 25:08 Graham Skrzypczak Saunders S.S., London
47 25:30 Brendan Somerset Saunders S.S., London
48 25:35 Lorne Dezso Catholic Central High School, London
49 25:38 Branden Ly London Central S.S.
50 25:40 Abdallah Alhalbouni Westminster S.S., London
51 26:08 Matt DeBenedictis Regina Mundi College, London
52 26:18 Cameron Mason Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
53 26:26 Kyle Morash Oakridge S.S., London
54 26:30 Wes Martin Oakridge S.S., London
55 26:51 Joel Parker South C.I., London
56 27:02 Andrew Heffren Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
57 27:07 Graham Peck A B Lucas S.S., London
58 27:13 Jake Godfrey Medway D.H.S.
59 27:24 Matthew Dong A B Lucas S.S., London
60 27:33 Nick Vandermaarel A B Lucas S.S., London
61 27:45 Santiago Arbelaez Catholic Central High School, London
62 27:53 Ben Douglas Saunders S.S., London
63 28:09 Craig Miller H.B.Beal S.S.
64 28:38 Michael Theriault Catholic Central High School, London
65 31:32 James Nuttall H.B.Beal S.S.
66 32:35 Geofrey Gubbels Regina Mundi College, London





Midget Girls



1 11:12 Charlotte Prouse London Central S.S.
2 11:16 Mackenzie Mayers Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
3 12:10 Mackenzie Martin Medway D.H.S.
4 12:26 Sarah Hesman London Central S.S.
5 12:54 Ally MacDonald London Central S.S.
6 12:59 Sarah Van Wyk London District Christian S.S.
7 13:01 Sydney Fisher London Central S.S.
8 13:02 Molly Miller Medway D.H.S.
9 13:15 Joanna Malec John Paul II C.S.S., London
10 13:18 Claire Orchard A B Lucas S.S., London
11 13:20 Olivia Mackenzie Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
12 13:21 Mckenzie Streetkerk A B Lucas S.S., London
13 13:23 Tessa Peerless London Central S.S.
14 13:33 Micayla Miller London Central S.S.
15 13:35 Eliana Castelhano Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
16 13:38 Phiona Alimonchan Catholic Central High School, London
17 13:40 Monika Arsenault Oakridge S.S., London
18 13:41 Lisa Gibson Medway D.H.S.
19 13:45 Claire McCollough Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
20 13:46 Savannah Poots Montcalm S.S., London
21 13:47 Hannah Joseph A B Lucas S.S., London
22 13:48 Meghan Morelli Monseigneur-Bruyère
23 13:49 Rachel Hickey London District Christian S.S.
24 13:49 Charlotte Allan Oakridge S.S., London
25 13:59 Gigi Joseph A B Lucas S.S., London
26 14:02 Leah Kelly London Central S.S.
27 14:03 Fiona Robson London Central S.S.
28 14:05 Kaitlyn Roberts Oakridge S.S., London
29 14:08 Kate McIlmoyle Catholic Central High School, London
30 14:09 Lilly Nicholls A B Lucas S.S., London
31 14:17 Erica Stroud Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
32 14:34 Alana Macdonald London Central S.S.
33 14:46 Molly Richmond Saunders S.S., London
34 14:49 Caitlyn Hiemstra London District Christian S.S.
35 14:52 Devon Lowrie Oakridge S.S., London
36 14:55 Hannah Brown Catholic Central High School, London
37 14:57 Jessica Tucker London Central S.S.
38 15:06 Alison Vanderwal London District Christian S.S.
39 15:13 Laura Welch Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
40 15:15 Jolene Lammers London District Christian S.S.
41 15:18 Bailey Langford A B Lucas S.S., London
42 15:19 Arika Barker Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London
43 15:24 Hannah Somers A B Lucas S.S., London
44 15:26 Krista White Catholic Central High School, London
45 15:35 Lauren Laing Saunders S.S., London
46 15:40 Anna Ryan Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
47 15:41 Diana Fitzgerald Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
48 15:42 Graysen Franze Oakridge S.S., London
49 15:46 Sarrah Welch Saunders S.S., London
50 15:50 Michael Vivian Medway D.H.S.
51 15:53 Sabrina Barbosa Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
52 15:54 Sarah Gibson Medway D.H.S.
53 16:03 Christina Neumunn Saunders S.S., London
54 16:07 Cassandra Carolino Catholic Central High School, London
55 16:12 Sydney Mills Saunders S.S., London
56 16:31 Chloe Carolina Catholic Central High School, London
57 16:50 Raven Hill Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
58 16:52 Nour Sinan Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
59 17:30 Laura Whalls Clarke Road S.S.
60 17:38 Ainsley Hanmer Catholic Central High School, London
61 17:39 Jenysee Warren Saunders S.S., London
62 17:52 Ashley Shanklin South C.I., London
63 18:06 Maddie Coelho Mother Teresa C.S.S., London
64 18:52 Heather Kaiser Saunders S.S., London
65 19:15 Julissa Gonzalez Regina Mundi College, London
66 20:07 Ann Jurasek Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London
67 21:37 Shieaba Sadat Westminster S.S., London

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #tvraa #ontario
 
 

Media

Videos (4)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 178)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (4 of 6)

 
Senior Girls - TVRAA Central XC Championships 2011
 
Senior Boys - TVRAA Central XC Championships 2011
All (4)
 

Results