Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Oregon Preview  

Select Year:

Oregon Preview
March 18th
Hayward Field, Eugene, Oregon, United States
 

Our Results

Oregon Preview - Mar 18, 2012
University of Oregon, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mathis, Dior   Oregon 10.73 +0.0 1  
1 Kelley, B.J.   Oregon 10.84 -1.2 2  
5 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 11.19 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
6 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 22.92 -2.1 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delaney, Arthur   Oregon 47.63 1  
2 Hotchkins, Joeal   Oregon 48.88 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winn, Daniel   Oregon 1:54.75 1  
3 Harper, Bryan   Oregon 1:55.02 2  
5 Morrison, Hank   Oregon 1:56.10 2  
6 Watson, Cole   Oregon 1:56.91 1  
12 Brown, Korey   Oregon 2:08.38 2  
-- Berry, Michael   Oregon DNS 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Kwiatkowski, Chris   Oregon 3:54.07 2  
4 Shrader, Brian   Oregon 3:55.61 1  
4 Dejarnette, Ben   Oregon 3:56.12 2  
7 Hornsby, Russell   Oregon 4:02.01 2  
12 Thompson, Travis   Oregon 4:05.93 2  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Guyota, Boru   Oregon 8:22.09 1  
3 Stanford, Travis   Oregon 8:22.38 1  
5 Hunt, Mitchell   Oregon 8:26.21 1  
7 Alexander, Colby   Oregon 8:28.28 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Costin, Tim   Oregon 5:53.57 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Johnathan   Oregon 13.93 1  
2 Hersey, Eric   Oregon 14.45 1  
1 Ferguson, Trevor   Oregon 14.78 2  
3 Keys, Dakotah   Oregon 15.03 1  
4 Fellows, Alec   Oregon 15.29 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Marconi, Danny   Oregon 55.69 1  
6 Fellows, Alec   Oregon 57.82 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathis, Kelley,
Delaney, Hotchkin
  Oregon 40.68 1  
-- Ferguson, Schaudt,
Pinkney, Harper
  Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burbank, Hornsby,
Thompson, Harper
  Oregon 3:13.58 1  
3 Keys, Hersey,
Cabral, Marconi
  Oregon 3:20.12 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Horn, Randall   Oregon 14.66m(48'1) 1  
6 Walk, Miles   Oregon 14.33m(47'0) 1  
8 Perkins, Ron   Oregon 14.08m(46'2.25) 1  
11 Contreras, Noe   Oregon 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Horn, Randall   Oregon 42.52m(139'6) 1  
6 Contreras, Noe   Oregon 41.90m(137'5.5) 1  
7 Walk, Miles   Oregon 41.54m(136'3.25) 1  
12 Perkins, Ron   Oregon 38.06m(124'10.25) 1  
-- Keys, Dakotah   Oregon DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Powell, Ethan   Oregon 62.49m(205'0) 1  
7 Thompson, Michael   Oregon 61.38m(201'4.5) 1  
10 Heidegger, Josh   Oregon 58.42m(191'8) 1  
-- Nelson, Britton   Oregon DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Skipper, Greg   Oregon 62.17m(203'11.5) 1  
5 Harris, Tanner   Oregon 55.90m(183'4.75) 1  
6 Walk, Miles   Oregon 54.66m(179'3.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Ferguson, Trevor   Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Marconi, Danny   Oregon NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Ferguson, Trevor   Oregon 6.64m w(21'9.25) +2.4 1  
-- Schaudt, Brian   Oregon DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pinkney, Tyler   Oregon 14.48m(47'6) +0.7 1  
2 Kruse, Caleb   Oregon 13.84m(45'4.75) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ouderkirk, Austin   Oregon 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
2 Keys, Dakotah   Oregon 4.75m(15'7) 1  
3 Burbank, Bruce   Oregon 4.60m(15'1) 1  
6 Fellows, Alec   Oregon 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
-- Alviso, Jordan   Oregon NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Newson, Lauryn   Oregon 11.82 +1.8 1  
3 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 12.30 +1.8 1  
3 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 12.89 -2.1 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Newson, Lauryn   Oregon 24.24 -0.1 1  
2 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 24.99 -0.1 1  
5 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 26.34 +0.5 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Purvis, Amber   Oregon 54.64 1  
2 Francis, Claudia   Oregon 56.02 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Francis, Phyllis   Oregon 2:14.25 1  
5 Patrignelli, Megan   Oregon 2:14.31 1  
1 Gosberry, Devin   Oregon 2:19.26 2  
3 Pearson, Lyndsay   Oregon 2:23.59 2  
10 Okodogbe, Chizoba   Oregon 2:29.44 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kosinski, Alex   Oregon 4:30.61 1  
3 Grabill, Molly   Oregon 4:37.21 1  
1 Roesler, Laura   Oregon 4:41.62 2  
2 Crossman, Bronwyn   Oregon 4:42.51 2  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Woodward, Allison   Oregon 9:41.62 1  
4 Penney, Sarah   Oregon 9:51.58 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Wallace, Taylor   Oregon 6:50.97 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Monteverde, Anginae   Oregon 14.94 1  
8 Brown, Anetra   Oregon 16.41 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Brown, Anetra   Oregon DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Newson, Purvis,
Prandini, Gardner
  Oregon 44.29 1  
-- Rhodes, Davidson,
Gosberry, Okodogbe
  Oregon DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gosberry, Okodogbe,
Davidson, Prandini
  Oregon 3:48.37 1  
3 Brown, Pearson,
Patrigne, Francis
  Oregon 4:00.05 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bobek, Laura   Oregon 13.21m(43'4) 1  
-- Perry, Rachel   Oregon DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bobek, Laura   Oregon 42.26m(138'7.75) 1  
8 Picknell, Hannah   Oregon 34.08m(111'9.5) 1  
10 Sens, Lauren   Oregon 31.68m(103'11) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Perry, Rachel   Oregon 41.09m(134'9.5) 1  
5 Odle, Felicia   Oregon 40.64m(133'4) 1  
11 Flynn, Bailey   Oregon 31.68m(103'11) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Chambers, Daphne   Oregon 46.41m(152'3) 1  
3 Bobek, Laura   Oregon 46.01m(150'11.25) 1  
8 Sens, Lauren   Oregon 41.72m(136'10.5) 1  
12 Fogelstrom, Jill   Oregon 29.11m(95'6) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Crockett, Lauren   Oregon 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
3 Summers, Chancey   Oregon 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Prandini, Jenna   Oregon DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Pietka, Maggie   Oregon 11.55m(37'10.5) +1.4 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Ross, Kortney   Oregon 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
3 Monteverde, Anginae   Oregon 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
-- Clark, Sammie   Oregon NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Oregon Preview

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on Mar 19 2012, 02:00 AM

Website:Click here

 

Event 1  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                         
        Meet: * 6:25.31  3/19/2011   Bridget Franek, OTC       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Bridget Franek               Oregon TC Elite        6:26.66
  2 Taylor Wallace               Oregon                 6:50.97
  3 Robin Zeidler                Seattle Pacific        7:30.38
  4 Josie Becker                 Seattle Pacific        7:40.82
  5 Kelsey Kreft                 Central Washington     7:43.36
  6 Keikoanne Hollins            Portland State         7:43.56
  7 Brittany Long                Portland State         7:46.12

Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 One flight only.                                                         
 Throws under 131' will NOT be measured.                                  
 Athletes receive 4 throws only.                                          
      U of O: ! 59.62m  2009        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon              
        Meet: * 56.23m  2007        Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Amanda Schumaker             Westrn Oregon           46.17m     151-06
      45.08m  46.17m  43.40m  46.02m                                      
  2 Brittany Aanstad             Seattle Pacific         45.24m     148-05
      45.18m  45.24m  44.59m  FOUL                                        
  3 Katie Reichert               Western Washington      41.25m     135-04
      30.08m  FOUL  41.25m  FOUL                                          
  4 Rachel Perry                 Oregon                  41.09m     134-10
      31.47m  FOUL  41.09m  FOUL                                          
  5 Felicia Odle                 Oregon                  40.64m     133-04
      FOUL  38.79m  40.64m  40.35m                                        
  6 Emma Buchholz                Clackamas CC            40.42m     132-07
      FOUL  36.11m  40.42m  40.28m                                        
  7 Allison Burkett              Portland State          37.11m     121-09
      37.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                            
  8 Hanna Johnson                Portland State          35.72m     117-02
      35.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                            
  9 Linsey Kau                   Lane CC                 34.93m     114-07
      FOUL  FOUL  34.93m  FOUL                                            
 10 Mandy Keifer                 Portland State          34.76m     114-00
      34.76m  PASS  PASS  FOUL                                            
 11 Bailey Flynn                 Oregon                  31.68m     103-11
      31.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                            
 12 Renate Wescott               Seattle U.              31.01m     101-09
      31.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                            
 -- Ali Super                    Portland State             DNS           

Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 One flight only.                                                         
 Throws under 131' will NOT be measured.                                  
 Athletes receive 4 throws.                                               
      U of O: ! 67.54m  2006        Britney Henry, Oregon                 
        Meet: * 66.67m  3/19/2011   Britney Henry, adidas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Britney Henry                ASTF                    70.73m*    232-01
      66.72m  69.99m  70.73m  66.73m                                      
  2 Daphne Chambers              Oregon                  46.41m     152-03
      FOUL  FOUL  46.41m  FOUL                                            
  3 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  46.01m     150-11
      43.06m  44.89m  46.01m  43.00m                                      
  4 Anna LaBeaume                Linfield                45.82m     150-04
      43.33m  45.82m  44.85m  FOUL                                        
  5 Lindsay Wells                Western Washington      44.65m     146-06
      42.12m  43.76m  41.94m  44.65m                                      
  6 Katie Higgins                Clackamas CC            44.63m     146-05
      43.05m  42.08m  44.63m  FOUL                                        
  7 Heather Snyder               Humboldt State          43.08m     141-04
      FOUL  FOUL  36.07m  43.08m                                          
  8 Lauren Sens                  Oregon                  41.72m     136-10
      41.72m  FOUL  FOUL  ND                                              
  9 Kaitlin Doyle                Mt. Hood CC             34.27m     112-05
      34.27m  ND  FOUL  ND                                                
 10 Emma Fredere                 Portland                34.88m     114-05
      34.88m  FOUL  ND  FOUL                                              
 11 Amanda Luna                  Seattle U.              33.65m     110-05
      33.65m  ND  ND  ND                                                  
 12 Jill Fogelstrom              Oregon                  29.11m      95-06
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.11m                                            

Event 4  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                         
        Meet: * 5:40.20  3/19/2011   Ben Bruce, OTC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Thomas Brooks                Unattached             5:48.18
  2 Tim Costin                   Oregon                 5:53.57
  3 Dan Sprinkle                 Westrn Oregon          5:54.40
  4 John Lawrence                Portland State         5:56.64
  5 Ryan Chapman                 Westrn Oregon          6:01.10
  6 Jorge Gil-Juarez             Unattached             6:01.15
  7 Forrest Lumpry               Unattached             6:07.22
  8 Eric Brill                   Western Washington     6:11.01
  9 Ben Donovan                  Willamette             6:11.23
 10 AJ Baker                     Seattle Pacific        6:13.70
 11 Kelton Sears                 Seattle U.             6:14.90
 12 Matt Porter                  Northwest U.           6:18.16
 13 Brady Beagley                Westrn Oregon          6:24.53
 14 Dylan Peterson               Western Washington     6:26.40
 15 Cary Dunagan                 Portland State         6:28.15

Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================                     
      U of O: ! 43.27  2010        Oregon, Oregon                                    
                       M White, A Purvis, K Baker, J Youngblood                      
        Meet: * 44.30  3/20/2010   Oregon                                            
                       M White, A Purvis, K Baker, J Youngblood                      
    School                                               Finals                      
================================================================                     
Finals                                                                               
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           44.29*                     
     1) Lauryn Newson                   2) Amber Purvis                              
     3) Jenna Prandini                  4) English Gardner                           
  2 Portland State  'A'                                   46.47                      
     1) P'Lar Dorsett                   2) Sierra Brooks                             
     3) Anaiah Rhodes                   4) Geronne Black                             
  3 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  48.45                      
     1) Tasia Baldwin                   2) BryAnne Wochnick                          
     3) Emily Quatier                   4) Kishia Mitchell                           
  4 Westrn Oregon  'A'                                    48.72                      
     1) Madison McClung                 2) Lexi Pola                                 
     3) Shanai Campbell                 4) Audrey Hellesto                           
  5 Seattle U.  'A'                                       50.48                      
     1) Alyssa Lout                     2) Cali Cull                                 
     3) Meeghan Bergmann                4) Katie Tougas                              
  6 Portland  'A'                                         50.87                      
     1) Marisa Brown                    2) Jaime Rompel                              
     3) Kiyah Williams                  4) Melissa Baller                            
  7 Clackamas CC  'A'                                     50.90                      
     1) Zaira Sanchez                   2) Jalen Tims                                
     3) Rachel Botsford                 4) Nettie Wayne                              
 -- Oregon  'B'                                              DQ  passed out of zone 2
     1) Rebecca Rhodes                  2) Alexandria Davidson                       
     3) Devin Gosberry                  4) Chizoba Okodogbe                          

Event 6  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.52 - 1.57 - 1.62 - 1.67 - 1.72 - 1.75 then 3cm.           
 East Apron                                                               
      U of O: ! 1.90m  1988        Camille Jampolsky, Oregon              
        Meet: * 1.82m  1976        Jod Huntley, OSU-Julie Van Pelt, S.Pac.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jenny Brogdon                Club Northwest           1.72m    5-07.75
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.78                                        
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                        
  2 Lauren Crockett              Oregon                   1.67m    5-05.75
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72                                             
        P    P    O   XO  XXX                                             
  3 Chancey Summers              Oregon                   1.67m    5-05.75
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72                                             
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX                                             
  4 Alison Wood                  Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                  
  5 Tayler Fettig                Central Washington       1.62m    5-03.75
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67                                                  
        O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                  
  6 Katie Pelchar                Westrn Oregon            1.57m    5-01.75
     1.52 1.57 1.62                                                       
        P    O  XXX                                                       
  7 Brittany Grandy              Western Washington       1.57m    5-01.75
     1.52 1.57 1.62                                                       
        P   XO  XXX                                                       
  7 Katy Gross                   Seattle Pacific          1.57m    5-01.75
     1.52 1.57 1.62                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
  7 Kristin Oenning              Oregon State             1.57m    5-01.75
     1.52 1.57 1.62                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 10 Monica Barnhart              Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75
     1.52 1.57                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 -- Kaytie Bateman               Seattle U.                  NH           
     1.52                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Rylee Marshall               Oregon State                NH           
     1.52                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Ginny Hodges                 Willamette                  NH           
     1.52                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Laura Tesch                  St. Martin's               DNS           
 -- Taylor Ottomano              Willamette                 DNS           

Event 7  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 One flight only.                                                         
 West ring                                                                
 Throws under 42' will NOT be measured.                                   
 Athletes receive 4 throws only.                                          
      U of O: ! 21.07m  1982        Dean Crouser, Oregon                  
        Meet: * 20.05m  1983        Dean Crouser, Oregon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Max Perry                    Unattached              15.26m   50-00.75
      15.26m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL                                          
  2 Sam Washington               St. Martin's            15.18m   49-09.75
      14.87m  15.18m  FOUL  15.12m                                        
  3 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  14.66m   48-01.25
      13.36m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL                                          
  4 Nelson Westlin               Western Washington      14.64m   48-00.50
      14.46m  14.63m  13.83m  14.64m                                      
  5 Jaret Rockenbach             Portland State          14.41m   47-03.50
      14.41m  FOUL  14.20m  13.64m                                        
  6 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  14.33m   47-00.25
      14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                            
  7 Jon Lawson                   Mt. Hood CC             14.24m   46-08.75
      14.14m  14.24m  FOUL  13.69m                                        
  8 Ron Perkins                  Oregon                  14.08m   46-02.50
      14.08m  ND  13.77m  13.21m                                          
  9 Mike Jensen                  Central Washington      13.58m   44-06.75
      13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m                                          
 10 Marcus Probasco              Humboldt State          13.53m   44-04.75
      13.53m  13.14m  ND  ND                                              
 11 Noe Contreras                Oregon                  13.12m   43-00.50
      13.12m  ND  ND  FOUL                                                

Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
      U of O: ! 39.20  2005        Oregon, Oregon              
                       R Del Rincon, M Scherer, K Inico, J Kent
        Meet: * 40.46  1992        Oregon                      
                       Trice, Harris, Gray, Hosey              
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           40.68
     1) Dior Mathis                     2) B.J. Kelley         
     3) Arthur Delaney                  4) Joeal Hotchkins     
  2 Oregon State  'A'                                     41.78
     1) Malcolm Marble                  2) Markus Wheaton      
     3) Brandin Cooks                   4) Keynan Parker       
  3 Western Washington  'A'                               41.99
     1) Mark Pangilinan                 2) Shane Gruger        
     3) Alex Tilley                     4) Jonathon Poolman    
  4 Seattle U.  'A'                                       42.60
     1) Zac Schlachter                  2) Samuel Engle        
     3) Austin Thummel-Gravitt          4) Zach Stanfield      
  5 Warner Pacific  'A'                                   43.39
     1) Cameron Hamilton                2) Elton Cody          
     3) Kaimi Scott                     4) Treavone Bowie      
 -- Oregon  'B'                                             DNF
     1) Trevor Ferguson                 2) Brian Schaudt       
     3) Tyler Pinkney                   4) Bryan Harper        
 -- Westrn Oregon  'A'                                      DNS
     1) Bobby Alexander                 2) Anthony Yakovich    
     3) Ty Phillips                     4) Kendale Hamlett     

Event 10  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.25 - 3.40 - 3.55 - 3.70 - 3.85- 4.00m-4.10                
 West runway                                                              
      U of O: ! 4.47m  2003        Becky Holliday, Oregon                 
        Meet: * 4.30m  3/20/2010   Melissa Gergel, Oregon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Melissa Gergel               Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50
     4.05 4.15                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
  2 Catherine Street             Linfield                 4.05m   13-03.50
     3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15                                                  
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                                  
  3 Kortney Ross                 Oregon                   3.70m   12-01.50
     3.70 3.85                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
  3 Anginae Monteverde           Oregon                   3.70m   12-01.50
     3.70 3.85                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
  5 Misty Corwin                 Linfield                 3.25m   10-08.00
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.55                                                  
        O    P  XXX  XXX                                                  
 -- Sammie Clark                 Oregon                      NH           
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.55 3.70                                             
        P    P    P    P  XXX                                             
 -- Tara Carlton                 Lane CC                     NH           
     3.25                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Terra Schumacher             Seattle Pacific             NH           
     3.25                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Kati Davis                   Central Washington          NH           
     3.25 3.40                                                            
        P  XXX                                                            
 -- Katie Mariman                Willamette                  NH           
     3.25                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Tiffanie Nyssen              Warner Pacific              NH           
     3.25                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 

Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start.                                               
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                          
      U of O: ! 4:05.88  1982        Leanne Warren, Oregon      
        Meet: * 4:10.71  3/20/2010   Sally Kipyego, O.T.C. Elite
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Alex Kosinski                Oregon                 4:30.61 
  2 Linsie Michels               Unattached             4:35.16 
  3 Molly Grabill                Oregon                 4:37.21 
  4 Sarah Hanchett               Portland State         4:37.55 
  5 Amber Rozcicha               Portland State         4:37.98 
  6 Julia Fonk                   Portland               4:39.40 
  7 Brittany Petersen            Northwest Christian    4:40.68 
  8 Laura Hottenrott-Freitag     Portland               4:41.32 
  9 Melissa Hastings             Portland               4:43.77 
 10 Sophie Curatilo              Seattle U.             4:46.97 
 11 Rachel Jensen                Lane CC                4:47.14 
 12 Jennifer Stolle              Seattle U.             4:48.18 
 13 Paige DeLapp                 Northwest U.           4:49.53 
 14 Megan Everetts               Westrn Oregon          4:52.97 
 15 Allison Cutting              Seattle Pacific        4:55.70 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 4:41.62 
  2 Bronwyn Crossman             Oregon                 4:42.51 
  3 Theresa Edwards              Willamette             4:43.31 
  4 Kaitlin Greene               Willamette             4:45.31 
  5 Elizabeth Keaveny            Portland               4:46.22 
  6 Heather Spurling             Lewis & Clark          4:48.28 
  7 Nicole Anderson              Westrn Oregon          4:51.02 
  8 Emily Fagan                  Lewis & Clark          4:51.18 
  9 Lindsey Wagner               Northwest U.           4:52.59 
 10 Sarah Olson                  Oregon State           4:56.68 
 11 Gabriela Diaz                Mt. Hood CC            4:58.84 
 12 Rachel Shelley               Westrn Oregon          4:59.60 
 13 Raelyn Robinson              Oregon State           4:59.98 
 14 Christa Collmer              Mt. Hood CC            5:06.00 
 15 Cia Bywater                  Clackamas CC           5:07.04 
 16 Caitlyn Lewis                Clackamas CC           5:20.38 
 17 Erica Contos                 Portland State         5:27.24 
 -- Jennifer Tina                Mt. Hood CC                DNS 

Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                         
      U of O: ! 3:34.46  2011        Matthew Centrowitz, Oregon
        Meet: * 3:41.96  2004        Mike Miller, Army WCAP    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Tyler Mulder                 Oregon TC Elite        3:54.02
  2 Chris Brewer                 Unattached             3:54.04
  3 Jeramy Elkaim                Unattached             3:55.51
  4 Brian Shrader                Oregon                 3:55.61
  5 Jared Bassett                Portland               3:55.84
  6 John Carley                  Unattached             3:57.58
  7 Matthew Melancon             Unattached             3:57.74
  8 Kit Kingstad                 Willamette             3:58.97
  9 Thomas Brooks                Unattached             3:59.50
 10 E. Jantzen Oshier            Humboldt State         3:59.52
 11 Kevin Aubol                  Willamette             4:00.44
 12 Seth Pierson                 Seattle Pacific        4:00.83
 13 Alex Horton                  Seattle Pacific        4:01.64
 14 Lukas Fenley                 Westrn Oregon          4:06.49
 -- Trey Parry                   Portland                   DNS
 -- Cody Wells                   Portland                   DNS
Section  2                                                     
  1 Elijah Greer                 Unattached             3:50.50
  2 David Perry                  Portland               3:53.71
  3 Chris Kwiatkowski            Oregon                 3:54.07
  4 Ben DeJarnette               Oregon                 3:56.12
  5 Matt Jablonski               Unattached             3:58.45
  6 Scott Fauble                 Portland               3:59.09
  7 Russell Hornsby              Oregon                 4:02.01
  8 Parker Bennett               Willamette             4:02.33
  9 Chris Borg                   Portland               4:03.21
 10 Badane Sultessa              Clackamas CC           4:04.08
 11 Miles Hille                  Seattle U.             4:04.14
 12 Travis Thompson              Oregon                 4:05.93
 13 John Boosinger               UO Running Club        4:05.98
 14 Daniel Swanson               Willamette             4:06.16
 15 Ryan Dennison                Seattle U.             4:06.67
 16 Connor Whan                  Portland               4:07.45
 17 Chris Auld                   Seattle U.             4:12.21

Event 14  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================     
 Fastest section first.                                              
      U of O: ! 13.39  2010        Brianne Theisen, Oregon           
        Meet: * 13.92  1993        Kelly Blair, Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      
================================================================     
Section  1     Wind: NWI                                             
  1 Cassandra Sidner             Portland State           14.69      
  2 Montaisha Moore              Portland State           14.94      
  2 Anginae Monteverde           Oregon                   14.94      
  4 Maliea Luquin                Seattle Pacific          15.18      
  5 Georgia Ellenwood            Langley MGold            15.47      
  6 Ali Worthen                  Seattle Pacific          15.51      
  7 Chelsea Genther              Central Washington       15.80      
 -- Janna Vander Meulen          Westrn Oregon              DNS      
Section  2     Wind: NWI                                             
  1 P'Lar Dorsett                Portland State           14.61      
  2 Michelle Howe                Western Washington       14.71      
  3 Terra Zodrow                 Darkside TF              14.94      
  4 Shay Applegate               Lane CC                  15.24      
  5 Mandy Keifer                 Portland State           15.52      
  6 Katy Gross                   Seattle Pacific          16.02      
  7 Tayler Fettig                Central Washington       16.20      
  8 Anetra Brown                 Oregon                   16.41      

Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================     
 Fastest section first.                                              
      U of O: ! 13.38  2004        Eric Mitchum, Oregon              
        Meet: * 13.78  2006        Eric Mitchum, Oregon              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      
================================================================     
Section  1     Wind: 1.1                                             
  1 Johnathan Cabral             Oregon                   13.93      
  2 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   14.45      
  3 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   15.03      
  4 Alec Fellows                 Oregon                   15.29      
  5 Kody Rhodes                  Westrn Oregon            15.45      
  6 Brett Campbell               Westrn Oregon            15.47      
  7 Michael Hunker               Pacific (Ore.)           15.54      
  8 Andrew Venema                Central Washington       15.64      
Section  2     Wind: +0.0                                            
  1 Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                   14.78      
  2 Logan Myers                  Western Washington       15.65      
  3 Garrett South                Warner Pacific           15.65      
  4 Kevin Accinelli              Lane CC                  15.72      
  5 Nate Johnson                 Seattle Pacific          15.84      
  6 Ryan O'Dell                  Warner Pacific           15.97      
  7 Daniel Wagner                Pacific (Ore.)           16.08      
  8 Blake Kemp                   Unattached               16.14      

Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
 Fastest section first.                                        
      U of O: ! 50.76  2010        Keshia Baker, Oregon        
        Meet: * 53.96  3/20/2010   Amber Purvis, Oregon        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Amber Purvis                 Oregon                   54.64
  2 Claudia Francis              Oregon                   56.02
  3 Eleanor Siler                Western Washington       56.91
  4 Dominique Maloney            Portland State           57.03
  5 Kishia Mitchell              Seattle Pacific          58.34
  6 Jaela Dinsmore               Willamette               58.59
  7 Emily Quatier                Seattle Pacific          58.86
 -- Lexi Pola                    Westrn Oregon               FS
Section  2                                                     
  1 Myisha Valentine             Seattle Pacific          57.60
  2 BryAnne Wochnick             Seattle Pacific          59.81
  3 Elena Collins                Seattle U.             1:00.35
  4 Samantha Nhim                Willamette             1:00.64
  5 Melissa Baller               Portland               1:01.19
  6 Candice de Sauvage           Seattle U.             1:01.21
  7 Kelsey Bestall               Portland               1:03.80
 -- Jalen Tims                   Clackamas CC               DNS

Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
 Fastest section first.                                        
      U of O: ! 44.91  2011        Mike Berry, Oregon          
        Meet: * 46.80  1995        Pat Johnson, Oregon         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Arthur Delaney               Oregon                   47.63
  2 Joeal Hotchkins              Oregon                   48.88
  3 Trevonn Robinson             Lane CC                  49.49
  4 Scott Morrison               Central Washington       49.51
  5 Paul Winger                  Willamette               49.68
  6 Anthony Yakovich             Westrn Oregon            50.35
  7 William Taylor               SW Oregon CC             50.65
  8 Zach Stanfield               Seattle U.               51.93
Section  2                                                     
  1 Jonathon Poolman             Western Washington       49.62
  2 Jason Nokes                  Western Washington       49.73
  3 Zac Schlachter               Seattle U.               50.62
  4 Tyler Thomas                 Westrn Oregon            50.66
  5 Jordan Latt                  Unattached               50.91
  6 Shane Fekete                 Portland                 51.67
  7 Blake Kemp                   Unattached               52.00
  8 Chris Fasching               Portland State           53.07

Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================     
 Fastest section first.                                              
      U of O: ! 11.03  2011        English Gardner, Oregon           
        Meet: * 11.92  1991        Rosie Williams, Oregon            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      
================================================================     
Section  1     Wind: 1.8                                             
  1 Geronne Black                Portland State           11.72*     
  2 Lauryn Newson                Oregon                   11.82*     
  3 Alexandria Davidson          Oregon                   12.30      
  4 Anaiah Rhodes                Portland State           12.30      
  5 Sierra Brooks                Portland State           12.36      
  6 Madison McClung              Westrn Oregon            12.47      
  7 Allie Church                 Lane CC                  12.68      
 -- Sabrina Nettey               Universal Athletics        DNS      
Section  2     Wind: -2.1                                            
  1 P'Lar Dorsett                Portland State           12.66      
  2 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland State           12.77      
  3 Rebecca Rhodes               Oregon                   12.89      
  4 Cassandra Sidner             Portland State           12.93      
  5 Dejuanae Toliver             Portland State           12.97      
  6 Tasia Baldwin                Seattle Pacific          13.11      
  7 Chelsea Genther              Central Washington       13.51      
 -- Carolyn Sutherland           Langley MGold              DNS      

Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================     
 Fastest section first.                                              
      U of O: ! 10.11  1978        Don Coleman, Oregon               
        Meet: * 10.33  1978        Andrew Banks, Oregon              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      
================================================================     
Section  1     Wind: +0.0                                            
  1 Dior Mathis                  Oregon                   10.73      
  2 Keefer Joyce                 Unattached               10.86      
  3 Dusty Jarvis                 Unattached               11.08      
  4 Shane Gruger                 Western Washington       11.15      
  5 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                   11.19      
  6 Paul Newland                 Seattle Speed TC         11.39      
 -- Markus Wheaton               Oregon State               DNS      
 -- Brandin Cooks                Oregon State               DNS      
Section  2     Wind: -1.2                                            
  1 B.J. Kelley                  Oregon                   10.84      
  2 Jake Ovgard                  Portland State           11.07      
  3 Kevin Carpenter              Lewis & Clark            11.11      
  4 Mark Pangilinan              Western Washington       11.15      
  5 Alex Tilley                  Western Washington       11.28      
  6 Jordan Bird                  Portland State           11.59      
  7 Eric Dahl                    Unattached               11.64      
  8 Bryan Mack                   Central Washington       13.44      

Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Run in lanes, one-turn stagger.                                
 If more than 8 athletes, put 2 athletes in each lane beginning 
 with lane 8 and working toward lane 1.                         
      U of O: ! 1:58.33  1985        Claudette Groenendaal, Oreg
        Meet: * 2:04.74  2007        Rebekah Noble, Oregon      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1                                                      
  1 Geena Gall                   Oregon TC Elite        2:07.11 
  2 McKayla Fricker              Seattle Pacific        2:12.53 
  3 Kayleen McDowell             Oiselle Racing Team    2:13.30 
  4 Phyllis Francis              Oregon                 2:14.25 
  5 Megan Patrignelli            Oregon                 2:14.31 
  6 Julia Fonk                   Portland               2:18.90 
  7 Amber Rozcicha               Portland State         2:19.64 
  8 Jasmine Johnsom              Seattle Pacific        2:19.77 
  9 Audrey Lichten               Linfield               2:24.37 
Section  2                                                      
  1 Devin Gosberry               Oregon                 2:19.26 
  2 Lacey London                 Oregon State           2:21.02 
  3 Lyndsay Pearson              Oregon                 2:23.59 
  4 Joanna Sowers                Northwest U.           2:24.01 
  5 Lindsay Weber                Mt. Hood CC            2:27.32 
  6 Slaine Kelly                 Portland               2:27.82 
  7 Taylor Hunt                  Oregon State           2:28.21 
  8 Gabriela Diaz                Mt. Hood CC            2:28.24 
  9 Christa Collmer              Mt. Hood CC            2:28.48 
 10 Chizoba Okodogbe             Oregon                 2:29.44 
 11 Andrea Beseda                Mt. Hood CC            2:42.68 
 -- Jennifer Tina                Mt. Hood CC                DNS 

Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
 Run in lanes, one-turn stagger.                               
 If more than 8 athletes, put 2 athletes in each lane beginning
 with lane 8 and working toward lane 1.                        
      U of O: ! 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon      
        Meet: * 1:46.86  3/19/2011   Tyler Mulder, OTC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Daniel Winn                  Oregon                 1:54.75
  2 Chris Olsen                  Westrn Oregon          1:55.14
  3 Badane Sultessa              Clackamas CC           1:55.30
  4 Austin Collins               Clackamas CC           1:56.53
  5 Colton Misono                Seattle U.             1:56.75
  6 Cole Watson                  Oregon                 1:56.91
  7 Dan Auld                     Seattle U.             1:58.95
  8 Stetson Smith                Lane CC                2:00.42
  9 Antione Drakeford            Unattached             2:00.78
  9 Nathan Seeley                Seattle Pacific        2:00.78
 -- William Taylor               SW Oregon CC               DNS
 -- David Klech                  Unattached                 DNS
Section  2                                                     
  1 Chad Noelle                  Unattached             1:53.00
  2 Brandon Sherier              Clackamas CC           1:55.00
  3 Bryan Harper                 Oregon                 1:55.02
  4 Joseph Patti                 St. Martin's           1:55.90
  5 Hank Morrison                Oregon                 1:56.10
  6 Kyle Vuksich                 Clackamas CC           1:56.35
  7 Braden Timpe                 Western Washington     1:57.24
  8 Patrick Torrellas            Portland               1:57.73
  9 Tyler Owen                   UO Running Club        1:58.23
 10 Bart Grabman                 Willamette             1:59.01
 11 Kent Nowak                   Portland               2:00.33
 12 Korey Brown                  Oregon                 2:08.38
 -- Mike Berry                   Oregon                     DNS

Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
      U of O: ! 57.08  1983        Lexie Miller (Beck), Oregon 
        Meet: * 59.95  3/20/2010   Jamesha Youngblood, Oregon  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Ashley Frazier               Portland State         1:03.32
  2 Michelle Howe                Western Washington     1:05.14
  3 Natalie Nobbs                Seattle Pacific        1:07.59
  4 Janna Vander Meulen          Westrn Oregon          1:07.79
  5 Ali Mosher                   Westrn Oregon          1:08.16
  6 Terra Zodrow                 Darkside TF            1:09.42
 -- Anetra Brown                 Oregon                     DNS
 -- Kiyah Williams               Portland                   DNS

Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
      U of O: ! 49.64  1987        Pedro Chiamulera, Oregon    
        Meet: * 51.24  1993        Bob Gray, Oregon            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Kody Rhodes                  Westrn Oregon            54.88
  2 Danny Marconi                Oregon                   55.69
  3 Ryan Endresen                Seattle Pacific          55.92
  4 Kevin Accinelli              Lane CC                  56.65
  5 Kevin McCurdy                Westrn Oregon            57.39
  6 Alec Fellows                 Oregon                   57.82
  7 Eli Kastelin                 Langley MGold            58.51
  8 Mark Bozarth-Dreher          Portland State         1:00.14

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================     
 Fastest section first.                                              
      U of O: ! 22.74  2010        Amber Purvis, Oregon              
        Meet: * 24.14  1996        Kelly Blair, Nike                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      
================================================================     
Section  1     Wind: -0.1                                            
  1 Lauryn Newson                Oregon                   24.24      
  2 Alexandria Davidson          Oregon                   24.99      
  3 Geronne Black                Portland State           25.17      
  4 Sierra Brooks                Portland State           25.71      
  5 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland State           25.76      
  6 Dejuanae Toliver             Portland State           25.93      
 -- Madison McClung              Westrn Oregon              DNS      
 -- Sabrina Nettey               Universal Athletics        DNS      
Section  2     Wind: 0.5                                             
  1 Dominique Maloney            Portland State           25.62      
  2 Jaela Dinsmore               Willamette               25.65      
  3 Anaiah Rhodes                Portland State           25.83      
  4 Allie Church                 Lane CC                  26.27      
  5 Rebecca Rhodes               Oregon                   26.34      
  6 Samantha Nhim                Willamette               26.89      
  7 Meeghan Bergmann             Seattle U.               26.95      

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================     
 Fastest section first.                                              
      U of O: ! 20.39  1979        Don Coleman/Pat Johnson 1995,     
        Meet: * 21.04  2008        Phil Alexander, Oregon            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      
================================================================     
Section  1     Wind: -2.1                                            
  1 Keefer Joyce                 Unattached               22.22      
  2 Dusty Jarvis                 Unattached               22.46      
  3 Kevin Carpenter              Lewis & Clark            22.55      
  4 Branden Helms                Lane CC                  22.65      
  5 Mark Roetcisoender           Portland                 22.71      
  6 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                   22.92      
  7 Scott Morrison               Central Washington       22.99      
 -- Kendale Hamlett              Westrn Oregon              DNS      
Section  2     Wind: -0.2                                            
  1 Zach Stanfield               Seattle U.               21.89      
  2 Paul Winger                  Willamette               22.42      
  3 Anthony Yakovich             Westrn Oregon            22.46      
  4 Jake Ovgard                  Portland State           22.67      
  5 Jordan Latt                  Unattached               22.71      
  6 Michael Zane                 Pacific (Ore.)           22.97      
  7 Austin Thummel-Gravitt       Seattle U.               23.07      
  8 Tyler Thomas                 Westrn Oregon            23.08      

Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                         
 If more than 16 athletes, run 2 alleys with one-turn stagger. 
      U of O: ! 8:50.79  1983        Kathy Hayes, Oregon       
        Meet: * 8:51.07  3/19/2011   Sally Kipyego, OTC        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Sally Kipyego                Oregon TC Elite        8:53.83
  2 Julia Lucas                  Oregon TC Elite        9:16.03
  3 Allison Woodward             Oregon                 9:41.62
  4 Sarah Penney                 Oregon                 9:51.58
  5 Merel vansteenbergen         Unattached             9:51.67
  6 Gylany Crossman              Lane CC                9:55.80
  7 Rosalind Smith               Portland               9:57.31
  8 Kinsey Gomez                 Oregon State          10:03.10
  9 Sarah Bolce                  Seattle U.            10:03.37
 10 Erin Jones                   Oregon State          10:04.46
 11 Kellie Houser                Portland              10:05.56
 12 Aly Nielson                  Oregon State          10:11.01
 13 Hannah Mittelstaedt          Seattle U.            10:13.25
 14 Natty Plunkett               Seattle Pacific       10:14.25
 15 Emily Thomas                 Lewis & Clark         10:15.41
 16 Tansey Lystad                Unattached            10:21.48
 17 Andrea Dettmann              Portland              10:24.97
 18 Renee Knapp                  UO Running Club       10:31.34
 19 Corinne Innes                Lewis & Clark         10:31.55
 20 Sabrah de Voir               Oregon State          10:36.14
 21 Rachel Schreiber             Pacific (Ore.)        10:42.43
 22 Brandy Castillo              Portland State        10:50.79
 23 Jeannie Castell              Humboldt State        10:52.70
 24 Shannon Mahoney              Oregon State          10:53.04
 25 Latane Cox                   Oregon State          10:54.89
 26 Brittany Castillo            Portland State        11:04.03
 27 Meghan Arigo                 Seattle U.            11:16.16
 28 Hilary Sharpe                Oregon State          11:26.72
 29 Haley Hunt                   Oregon State          11:37.09
 -- Emily Wheeler                Oregon State               DNS
 -- Heidi Laabs-Johnson          Seattle Pacific            DNS
 -- Sarah Hanchett               Portland State             DNS

Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
 Waterfall start.                                              
 Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.                         
 If more than 16 athletes, run 2 alleys with one-turn stagger. 
        Meet: * 7:52.64  3/19/2011   Chris Thompson, OTC       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Stephen Pifer                Oregon TC Elite        8:13.72
  2 Boru Guyota                  Oregon                 8:22.09
  3 Travis Stanford              Oregon                 8:22.38
  4 Ryan Pickering               Unattached             8:25.66
  5 Mitchell Hunt                Oregon                 8:26.21
  6 Austin Huff                  Humboldt State         8:26.98
  7 Colby Alexander              Oregon                 8:28.28
  8 Kyle Van Santen              St. Martin's           8:29.22
  9 Aiden Irish                  Portland               8:34.26
 10 Spencer Hunt                 St. Martin's           8:34.82
 11 Erik Barkhaus                Seattle U.             8:36.32
 12 Scott Nicol                  Calgary                8:37.16
 13 Charlie McDonald             Portland               8:38.62
 14 Chris Yates                  Corvallis Run Pr       8:43.37
 15 Zachary Carpenter            Portland State         8:45.19
 16 Matthew McClement            Seattle U.             8:46.97
 17 Kevin Cave                   UO Running Club        8:47.25
 18 Edgar Lopez                  Humboldt State         8:49.56
 19 Robert McLauchlan            UO Running Club        8:50.27
 20 Baxter Arguinchona           Seattle U.             8:53.06
 21 Kevin MacPherson             Portland               8:55.61
 22 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs         Seattle U.             8:58.43
 23 Karim Shakalia               Bowerman Athletic      8:59.90
 24 Gerardo Sanchez              Pacific (Ore.)         9:05.97
 25 Jordan Wolfe                 Seattle Pacific        9:06.69
 26 Justin Dean                  Unattached             9:21.52
 27 Levi Younger                 Portland State         9:33.26
 28 Jake Schwartz                Portland State         9:45.24
 -- Max Zemtsov                  Portland State             DNF
 -- John Lawrence                Portland State             DNS
 -- Shadrack Biwott              Oregon TC Elite            DNS

Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================     
      U of O: ! 3:28.18  2011        Oregon, Oregon                  
                         Williams, Okodogbe, Francis, Roesler,       
        Meet: * 3:44.85  3/19/2011   Oregon, Oregon                  
                         D Gosberry, C Okodogbe, L Roesler, P Francis
    School                                               Finals      
================================================================     
Finals                                                               
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:48.37      
     1) Devin Gosberry                  2) Chizoba Okodogbe          
     3) Alexandria Davidson             4) Jenna Prandini            
  2 Westrn Oregon  'A'                                  3:59.33      
     1) Lexi Pola                       2) Meryl Butcher             
     3) Audrey Hellesto                 4) Zoe Skordahl              
  3 Oregon  'B'                                         4:00.05      
     1) Anetra Brown                    2) Lyndsay Pearson           
     3) Megan Patrignelli               4) Claudia Francis           
  4 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                4:00.64      
     1) Kishia Mitchell                 2) Emily Quatier             
     3) BryAnne Wochnick                4) Myisha Valentine          
  5 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   4:08.13      
     1) Rachel Botsford                 2) Nettie Wayne              
     3) Zaira Sanchez                   4) Jalen Tims                
  6 Portland  'A'                                       4:09.99      
     1) Melissa Baller                  2) Kelsey Bestall            
     3) Jaime Rompel                    4) Kiyah Williams            

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      U of O: ! 3:00.81  2005        Oregon                     
                         J Kent, K Inico, A Ikwuakor, M Scherer 
        Meet: * 3:08.45  3/20/2010   O.T.C. Elite               
                         T Mulder, E Koech, M Scherer, M Scherer
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:13.58 
     1) Bruce Burbank                   2) Russell Hornsby      
     3) Travis Thompson                 4) Bryan Harper         
  2 Western Washington  'A'                             3:20.07 
     1) Alex Tilley                     2) Nathaniel Schmidt    
     3) Jason Nokes                     4) Jonathon Poolman     
  3 Oregon  'B'                                         3:20.12 
     1) Dakotah Keys                    2) Eric Hersey          
     3) Johnathan Cabral                4) Danny Marconi        
  4 Westrn Oregon  'A'                                  3:20.34 
     1) Josh Moore                      2) Chris Olsen          
     3) Kendale Hamlett                 4) Anthony Yakovich     
  5 Warner Pacific  'A'                                 3:25.54 
     1) Nathan Stecker                  2) Kaimi Scott          
     3) Robert Brewer                   4) Elton Cody           
  6 Clackamas CC  'A'                                   3:26.16 
     1) Austin Collins                  2) Brandon Sherier      
     3) Justin Lundgren                 4) Kyle Vuksich         
  7 Portland  'A'                                       3:26.32 
     1) Jarrett LaMeres                 2) Mark Roetcisoender   
     3) Shane Fekete                    4) Patrick Torrellas    
  8 Lane CC  'A'                                        3:26.67 
     1) Branden Helms                   2) Stetson Smith        
     3) Kevin Accinelli                 4) Trevonn Robinson     

Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 One flight only.                                                              
 West runway                                                                   
 Jumps under 16' will NOT be measured.                                         
 Athletes receive 4 jumps only.                                                
      U of O: ! 6.63m  2010        Jamesha Youngblood, Oregon                  
        Meet: * 6.07m  1980        Teresa Smith, Sports West                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Georgia Ellenwood            Langley MGold            5.60m  -3.0  18-04.50
     5.60m(-3.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.27m(+0.0) PASS                                  
  2 Emily Warman                 Western Washington       5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00
     5.56m(+0.0) 4.90m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.26m(-0.7)                            
  3 Carolyn Sutherland           Langley MGold            5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75
     5.14m(-1.0) 5.35m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) PASS                                   
  4 Emily Walters                Western Washington       5.26m   1.5  17-03.25
     4.94m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 5.26m(1.5) 5.10m(+0.0)                             
  5 Brittainy Chown              Humboldt State           5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75
     FOUL(-0.4) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0)                            
  6 Allison Gallaugher           Langley MGold            5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25
     4.58m(+0.0) FOUL(-4.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0)                             
  6 Katie Tougas                 Seattle U.               5.11m  -0.6  16-09.25
     5.11m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.0) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0)                            
  8 Montaisha Moore              Portland State           5.08m   0.9  16-08.00
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 5.08m(0.9) 5.05m(0.2)                               
  9 Jazmin Ratcliff              Portland State           5.07m   NWI  16-07.75
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.94m(-0.9) 5.07m(-0.0) ND(+0.0)                               
 10 Sierra Brooks                Portland State           5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50
     FOUL(-1.5) 5.04m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)                              
 11 Trinna Miranda               Seattle Pacific          5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00
     5.03m(+0.0) 4.87m(-0.1) ND(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)                               
 12 Katherine Maus               Portland                 4.99m  -2.4  16-04.50
     4.99m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.6) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0)                                  
 13 Allison Giesbrecht           Langley MGold            4.60m  -2.5  15-01.25
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.60m(-2.5) FOUL(+0.0) ND(-0.5)                                
 14 Mandy Keifer                 Portland State           4.56m  -0.5  14-11.50
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.56m(-0.5)                               
 -- Jenna Prandini               Oregon                     DNS   NWI          
 -- Ali Worthen                  Seattle Pacific            DNS   NWI          

Event 17  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 One flight only.                                                         
 Throws under 160' will NOT be measured.                                  
 Athletes receive 4 throws only.                                          
      U of O: ! 78.35m  1986        Ken Flax, Oregon                      
        Meet: * 78.56m  1996        Lance Deal, NYAC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Lucais MacKay                Unattached              63.09m     207-00
      63.09m  60.39m  62.34m  FOUL                                        
  2 Jordan Stray                 Unattached              62.86m     206-03
      61.26m  62.86m  FOUL  59.84m                                        
  3 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                  62.17m     204-00
      62.17m  61.28m  60.30m  FOUL                                        
  4 Max Perry                    Unattached              58.44m     191-09
      58.44m  56.59m  55.73m  56.31m                                      
  5 Tanner Harris                Oregon                  55.90m     183-05
      FOUL  55.90m  54.50m  55.70m                                        
  6 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  54.66m     179-04
      FOUL  51.88m  53.29m  54.66m                                        
  7 Jon Lawson                   Mt. Hood CC             51.39m     168-07
      FOUL  49.71m  ND  51.39m                                            
  8 Quinton Agosta               Central Washington      50.45m     165-06
      48.98m  FOUL  50.45m  FOUL                                          
  9 Mike Jensen                  Central Washington      50.22m     164-09
      49.78m  50.22m  48.75m  ND                                          
 10 Shaun Lemafa                 Clackamas CC            44.90m     147-04
      44.90m  FOUL  FOUL  ND                                              
 11 Max Faulhaber                Willamette              44.13m     144-09
      44.13m  FOUL  ND  FOUL                                              
 12 Tommy Sheriff                Central Washington      43.04m     141-02
      43.04m  FOUL  ND  FOUL                                              
 13 Jaret Rockenbach             Portland State          38.89m     127-07
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.89m                                            
 14 Jordon LaBrec                Portland                34.94m     114-07
      FOUL  34.94m  ND  FOUL                                              
 -- Spencer Moe                  Portland State             DNS           

Event 19  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 One flight only.                                                         
 West ring                                                                
 Throws under 36' will NOT be measured.                                   
 Athletes receive 4 throws only.                                          
      U of O: ! 16.44m  2005        Bree Fuqua, Oregon                    
        Meet: * 15.76m  1996        Nuna Abashidze, Kajaks TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  13.21m   43-04.25
      13.09m  13.21m  13.01m  FOUL                                        
  2 Hanna Johnson                Portland State          12.44m   40-09.75
      12.25m  FOUL  12.27m  12.44m                                        
  3 Heather Snyder               Humboldt State          12.15m   39-10.50
      10.75m  11.24m  11.62m  12.15m                                      
  4 Shae Carson                  Portland State          11.98m   39-03.75
      11.81m  11.57m  11.98m  11.84m                                      
  5 Anna LaBeaume                Linfield                11.84m   38-10.25
      11.84m  11.65m  FOUL  11.82m                                        
  6 Kaimi Zablan                 Lane CC                 10.55m   34-07.50
      10.55m  ND  ND  ND                                                  
  7 Kaitlin Doyle                Mt. Hood CC             10.51m   34-05.75
      10.51m  ND  ND  ND                                                  
  8 Tori Dixson                  Mt. Hood CC              9.97m   32-08.50
      9.97m  ND  FOUL  ND                                                 
 -- Charlene Harber              Westrn Oregon              DNS           
 -- Rachel Perry                 Oregon                     DNS           
 -- Hannah Francis               SW Oregon CC               DNS           

Event 9  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 One flight only.                                                              
 East runway                                                                   
 Jumps under 20' will NOT be measured.                                         
 Athletes receive 4 jumps only.                                                
      U of O: ! 8.14m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
        Meet: * 7.73m  1989        Latin Berry, Oregon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Damian Olson                 Central Oregon TC        7.14m   1.6  23-05.25
     7.14m(1.6) 6.99m(1.3) 6.76m(-1.0) FOUL                                    
  2 Kyle Lane                    Westrn Oregon            6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00
     6.68m(2.2) 6.44m(1.9) ND(NWI) 6.73m(+0.0)                                 
  3 Joseph Hart                  Unattached               6.68m   1.5  21-11.00
     FOUL      6.68m(1.5) FOUL      6.40m(+0.0)                                
  4 Jake Hyde                    Westrn Oregon            6.67m   2.3  21-10.75
     6.44m(0.1) 6.67m(2.3) 6.26m(1.0) 6.30m(-1.1)                              
  5 Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                   6.64m   2.4  21-09.50
     5.35m(1.0) 6.64m(2.4) PASS      PASS                                      
  6 Manny Melo                   Central Washington       6.58m   2.3  21-07.25
     FOUL      6.58m(2.3) FOUL      6.40m(+0.0)                                
  7 Zechariah McLaurin           Mt. Hood CC              6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.53m(+0.0)                                 
  8 Matson Hardie                Westrn Oregon            6.40m  -1.3  21-00.00
     FOUL      FOUL      6.40m(-1.3) 6.39m(-1.3)                               
  9 Carson Kennedy               Willamette               6.25m   0.1  20-06.25
     6.25m(0.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL                                           
 10 Turner Maxwell               Lane CC                  6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25
     6.20m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS                                          
 11 David Huling                 Unattached               6.10m   2.8  20-00.25
     6.10m(2.8) FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                                      
 12 Jacob Lehman                 Portland State           6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50
     6.08m(+0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                        
 13 Shane Gruger                 Western Washington       4.32m   1.9  14-02.25
     PASS      4.32m(1.9) FOUL      PASS                                       
 -- Robbie Gallaugher            Langley MGold             FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS                                        
 -- Brian Schaudt                Oregon                     DNS   NWI          
 -- Ryan Butts                   Seattle Speed TC           DNS   NWI          

Event 15  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.45-4.60-4.75-4.90-5.05-5.15                               
 East runway                                                              
      U of O: ! 5.80m  2007        Tommy Skipper, Oregon                  
        Meet: * 5.79m  2006        Tommy Skipper, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Austin Ouderkirk             Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05                                   
        P    P    P    O   XO   OX  XXX                                   
  2 Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                   4.75m   15-07.00
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90                                        
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                        
  3 David Formolo                Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75                                             
        P    P    P    O  XXX                                             
  3 Bruce Burbank                Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75                                             
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                             
  5 Matt Hildalgo                Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60                                                  
        P    P  XXO  XXX                                                  
  6 Nate Johnson                 Seattle Pacific          4.15m   13-07.25
     4.15 4.30                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
  6 Alexander Kurnizki           Humboldt State           4.15m   13-07.25
     4.15 4.30                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
  6 Stephen Squatrito            Seattle U.               4.15m   13-07.25
     4.15 4.30                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
  6 Alec Fellows                 Oregon                   4.15m   13-07.25
     4.15 4.30                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
 -- Scott Elliott                Unattached                  NH           
     4.15 4.30 4.45                                                       
        P    P  XXX                                                       
 -- Blake Kemp                   Unattached                  NH           
     4.15                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Jordan Alviso                Oregon                      NH           
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60                                                  
        P    P    P  XXX                                                  
 -- Ray Zoellick                 Seattle Pacific            DNS           
 -- David Klech                  Unattached                 DNS           

Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 One flight only.                                                         
 Hammer Field                                                             
 Throws under 125' will NOT be measured.                                  
 Athletes receive 4 throws only.                                          
      U of O: ! 55.11m  1985        Quenna Beasley, Oregon                
        Meet: * 55.77m  2008        Annie Hess, Concordia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  42.26m     138-08
      41.12m  42.26m  FOUL  FOUL                                          
  2 Tori Dixson                  Mt. Hood CC             39.99m     131-02
      39.99m  ND  FOUL  FOUL                                              
  3 Heather Snyder               Humboldt State          39.39m     129-03
      34.35m  FOUL  FOUL  39.39m                                          
  4 Kaitlin Doyle                Mt. Hood CC             38.04m     124-10
      38.04m  ND  ND  FOUL                                                
  5 Shae Carson                  Portland State          37.41m     122-09
      37.41m  ND  ND  ND                                                  
  6 Katie Higgins                Clackamas CC            35.05m     115-00
      35.05m  FOUL  ND  ND                                                
  7 Hanna Person                 Lane CC                 34.36m     112-09
      34.36m  FOUL  ND  ND                                                
  8 Hannah Picknell              Oregon                  34.08m     111-10
      34.08m  ND  ND  ND                                                  
  9 Kayla Johnson                Lane CC                 33.99m     111-06
      FOUL  33.99m  FOUL  ND                                              
 10 Lauren Sens                  Oregon                  31.68m     103-11
      31.68m  ND  FOUL  FOUL                                              
 11 Emma Fredere                 Portland                27.48m      90-02
      FOUL  FOUL  27.48m  ND                                              
 -- Hannah Francis               SW Oregon CC               DNS           

Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 One flight only.                                                         
 Infield discus ring                                                      
 Throws under 130' will NOTbe measured.                                   
 Athletes receive 4 throws only.                                          
      U of O: ! 65.88m  1983        Dean Crouser, Oregon                  
        Meet: * 62.91m  1980        Mac Wilkins, Athletics West           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sam Washington               St. Martin's            44.01m     144-05
      43.54m  FOUL  44.01m  FOUL                                          
  2 Jon Lawson                   Mt. Hood CC             43.40m     142-05
      42.68m  43.13m  FOUL  43.40m                                        
  3 Chester O'Neal               Humboldt State          43.38m     142-04
      40.89m  FOUL  43.38m  FOUL                                          
  4 Nelson Westlin               Western Washington      43.25m     141-11
      42.55m  FOUL  43.25m  FOUL                                          
  5 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  42.52m     139-06
      FOUL  42.29m  42.52m  FOUL                                          
  6 Noe Contreras                Oregon                  41.90m     137-06
      41.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                            
  7 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  41.54m     136-03
      FOUL  41.54m  FOUL  FOUL                                            
  8 Mike Jensen                  Central Washington      40.88m     134-01
      40.00m  40.88m  FOUL  FOUL                                          
  9 Jaret Rockenbach             Portland State          40.78m     133-09
      40.78m  39.86m  ND  ND                                              
 10 Marcus Probasco              Humboldt State          40.48m     132-10
      39.39m  39.26m  FOUL  40.48m                                        
 11 Shaun Lemafa                 Clackamas CC            39.86m     130-09
      39.80m  ND  ND  39.86m                                              
 12 Ron Perkins                  Oregon                  38.06m     124-10
      FOUL  38.06m  ND  FOUL                                              
 -- William Kunkle               Lane CC                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                              
 -- Blake Kemp                   Unattached                 DNS           
 -- Dakotah Keys                 Oregon                     DNS           
 -- Max Perry                    Unattached                 DNS           

Event 18  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 One flight only.                                                         
 Throws under 180' will NOT be measured.                                  
 Athletes receive 4 throws only.                                          
      U of O: ! 83.16m  2009        Cyrus Hostetler, Oregon               
        Meet: * 74.14m  1987        Brian Crouser, NYAC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kerrick Roach                Unattached              69.14m     226-10
      69.14m  63.39m  PASS  PASS                                          
  2 Ryan Brandel                 Team Reddaway           68.97m     226-03
      68.46m  65.85m  68.93m  68.97m                                      
  3 Westin Morrill               Unattached              62.54m     205-02
      59.13m  59.92m  FOUL  62.54m                                        
  4 Ethan Powell                 Oregon                  62.49m     205-00
      59.48m  62.49m  PASS  PASS                                          
  5 Dylan Burnett - Lewis        Unattached              62.18m     204-00
      59.49m  FOUL  60.12m  62.18m                                        
  6 Sean Mackelvie               Portland State          61.54m     201-11
      FOUL  61.54m  FOUL  60.30m                                          
  7 Michael Thompson             Oregon                  61.38m     201-04
      61.38m  FOUL  59.16m  PASS                                          
  8 Tyler Callahan               Darkside TF             60.95m     200-00
      55.83m  60.44m  60.95m  59.07m                                      
  9 Ty Slater                    Unattached              60.58m     198-09
      60.58m  58.27m  56.39m  58.12m                                      
 10 Josh Heidegger               Oregon                  58.42m     191-08
      58.42m  55.78m  55.82m  FOUL                                        
 11 Luke Fischer                 Northwest U.            56.58m     185-07
      56.58m  ND  FOUL  55.81m                                            
 12 Matthew Horsfall             Humboldt State          53.74m     176-04
      53.74m  ND  ND  ND                                                  
 -- Britton Nelson               Oregon                     DNS           

Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.87-1.92-1.97-2.02-2.07-2.10 then 3cm                      
 East apron                                                               
      U of O: ! 2.26m  2000        Jason Bones, Oregon                    
        Meet: * 2.24m  1989        Andy Young, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Obum Gwacham                 Oregon State             2.11m    6-11.00
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11 2.16                                   
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                   
  2 Kyley Johnson                Bowerman Athletic        2.02m    6-07.50
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07                                             
        P    P    O   XO  XXX                                             
  3 Brett Watson                 Western Washington       1.97m    6-05.50
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02                                                  
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                  
  4 Brandon Nash                 Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50
     1.87 1.92 1.97                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
  5 Jacob Lampe                  Portland                 1.92m    6-03.50
     1.87 1.92 1.97                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
  6 Matt Winterer                Portland                 1.92m    6-03.50
     1.87 1.92 1.97                                                       
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                       
  7 Jacob Troupe                 Mt. Hood CC              1.87m    6-01.50
     1.87 1.92                                                            
        O  XXX                                                            
  8 Treavone Bowie               Warner Pacific           1.87m    6-01.50
     1.87 1.92                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
  8 Kelson Kawai                 Pacific (Ore.)           1.87m    6-01.50
     1.87 1.92                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 10 Logan Myers                  Western Washington       1.87m    6-01.50
     1.87 1.92                                                            
      XXO  XXX                                                            
 -- Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                      NH           
     1.87 1.92 1.97                                                       
        P    P  XXX                                                       
 -- Danny Marconi                Oregon                      NH           
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02                                                  
        P    P    P  XXX                                                  
 -- Elrycc Berkman               Westrn Oregon               NH           
     1.87                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Trenton Dixon                Pacific (Ore.)              NH           
     1.87                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 

Event 25  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 One flight only.                                                              
 East runway                                                                   
 Jumps under 41' will NOT be measured.                                         
 Athletes receive 4 jumps only.                                                
      U of O: ! 16.44m  1989        Spenser Williams, Oregon                   
        Meet: * 16.12m  1995        Spencer Williams, Oregon Int.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Tyler Pinkney                Oregon                  14.48m   0.7  47-06.25
     14.27m(2.0) 14.48m(0.7) 13.67m(0.2) FOUL(-1.0)                            
  2 Caleb Kruse                  Oregon                  13.84m   0.9  45-05.00
     13.57m(+0.0) 13.31m(-0.3) 13.84m(0.9) 13.74m(0.5)                         
  3 Ray White                    Willamette              13.70m   3.2  44-11.50
     13.45m(-2.6) 13.70m(3.2) 13.19m(1.9) 13.51m(2.7)                          
  4 Sean Mackelvie               Portland State          13.69m  -0.3  44-11.00
     13.69m(-0.3) 13.39m(2.0) 13.64m(1.7) FOUL(-1.1)                           
  5 Mayan Schexnayder            Unattached              13.59m  -1.1  44-07.00
     FOUL(0.6) 12.59m(1.7) 13.27m(+0.0) 13.59m(-1.1)                           
  6 Joseph Hart                  Unattached              13.18m   1.0  43-03.00
     12.81m(1.8) 13.18m(1.0) PASS      PASS                                    
  7 Matt Chastain                Portland                13.03m   1.2  42-09.00
     FOUL(2.4) 13.03m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.1)                                
  8 Turner Maxwell               Lane CC                 12.88m   0.8  42-03.25
     12.39m(1.6) 12.88m(0.8) ND(1.2) FOUL(1.1)                                 
  9 David Huling                 Unattached              12.79m  -2.2  41-11.50
     12.42m(0.5) ND(-1.1) 12.79m(-2.2) ND(+0.0)                                
 10 Trent Acree                  Clackamas CC            12.32m   0.1  40-05.00
     12.32m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL      FOUL(0.2)                                 
 11 Chris Un                     Darkside TF             11.93m  -0.7  39-01.75
     11.93m(-0.7) ND(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) ND(+0.0)                                 
 12 Carson Kennedy               Willamette              11.80m  -1.1  38-08.75
     11.80m(-1.1) ND(3.4) ND(0.8) PASS                                         
 13 Mahmoud Hassanyn             Seattle U.              11.74m  -0.2  38-06.25
     FOUL(1.0) 11.74m(-0.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                                    
 14 Jacob Lehman                 Portland State           1.18m  -1.7   3-10.50
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 1.18m(-1.7) FOUL(2.1)                                
 -- Nick Bever                   Seattle U.                FOUL                
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6)                               
 -- Bryan Mack                   Central Washington         DNS   NWI          

Event 28  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 One flight only.                                                              
 West runway                                                                   
 Jumps under 32' will NOT be measured.                                         
 Athletes receive 4 jumps only.                                                
      U of O: ! 13.23m  2010        Jamesha Youngblood, Oregon                 
        Meet: * 12.94m  2006        Simidele Adeagbo, Team XO                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Emily Warman                 Western Washington      11.71m  -0.2  38-05.00
     11.17m(2.1) 11.71m(-0.2) 11.47m(-2.1) FOUL(-0.9)                          
  2 Maggie Pietka                Oregon                  11.55m   1.4  37-10.75
     11.55m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 11.36m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0)                            
  3 Katharine Lotze              Central Washington      11.46m   0.8  37-07.25
     FOUL(0.5) 11.46m(0.8) 10.95m(0.2) FOUL(-1.5)                              
  4 Montaisha Moore              Portland State          11.21m  -1.7  36-09.50
     FOUL(0.4) 11.21m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.1)                               
  5 Mariah Delepierre            Mt. Hood CC             11.10m   2.1  36-05.00
     9.84m(1.3) 9.94m(1.0) 11.10m(2.1) 9.62m(-1.0)                             
  6 Cali Cull                    Seattle U.              11.06m   1.7  36-03.50
     10.98m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.6) 11.06m(1.7) 10.30m(1.4)                           
  7 Emily Walters                Western Washington      10.91m   0.8  35-09.50
     10.75m(1.9) FOUL(-2.2) 10.91m(0.8) 10.45m(-1.8)                           
  8 Katherine Maus               Portland                10.67m  +0.0  35-00.25
     FOUL(-1.5) 10.36m(+0.0) 10.67m(+0.0) 10.41m(0.9)                          
  9 Elisa Ahern                  Willamette              10.58m   0.6  34-08.50
     10.58m(0.6) 10.46m(0.9) 10.28m(-1.1) 10.32m(0.2)                          
 -- Taylor Ottomano              Willamette                 DNS   NWI          
 -- Rebecca Laible               Westrn Oregon              DNS   NWI          
 -- Trinna Miranda               Seattle Pacific            DNS   NWI          
 -- Katie Pelchar                Westrn Oregon              DNS   NWI          


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (40)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (12)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 193)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (40 of 50)

 
Travis Thompson Pre-Meet 1500 Entry - Oregon Preview 2012
All (40)
 

Results

2012 Results - Oregon Preview
Mar 19 2012, 02:00 AM