Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Birchmount Relays  

Select Year:

Birchmount Relays
May 2nd
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

Birchmount Relays - May 2, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 3k

Women: 1500m Steeple
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
15 Thistle, Chris   Cardinal Leger 10:46.52 4  
18 Silva, Zachary   Cardinal Leger 11:09.33 3  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Ziemnicki, Magdalena   Cardinal Leger 12:27.16 2  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Silva, Stephanie   Cardinal Leger 6:02.60 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Birchmount Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA on May 2 2012, 11:50 PM
OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 1
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                     Open Women's 4x800 Meter Relay 4x800r                     
                                                                               
                    % Meet: 9:43.79 Our Lady of Lourdes 2009                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
          PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT PTS         
          =====  =================================== ========== == ===         
              1  FATH      Father Redmond            10:11.61    1             
              2  COUN      The Country Day School    10:46.16    2             
              3  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       10:48.13    1             
              4  MALV      MALVERN CI                10:51.37    3             
              5  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN           11:00.68    1             
              6  DONA      Donald Wilson             11:30.76    1             
              7  BRAC      Bracebridge               11:34.66    2             
              8  SINC      Sinclair                  11:35.76    2             
              9  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat          11:36.96    3             
             10  PORT      Port Perry HS             11:42.50    1             
             11  STJO      St. Joseph's Wells        11:52.71    2             
             12  HAVE      Havergal College          12:44.50    2             
             13  EARL      Earl Haig                 12:51.32    1             
             14  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald     12:54.07    3             
              -  SENA      Senator O'Connor                NT    2             
              -  EVIE      Eastview                        NT    2             
              -  BIRC      Birchmount                      NT    1             
              -  CWJE      CW Jefferys                     NT    1             
              -  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes             NT    2             
              -  MALV "B"  MALVERN CI                      NT    2             
              -  LEAS      LEASIDE HS                      NT    1             
                                                                               
                    Midget Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m                    
                                                                               
                          % Meet: 51.84 Birhmount 2011                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BIRC      Birchmount                  49.76 %  1             
               2  HENR      Henry Carr                  51.72 %  1             
               3  FATH      Father Redmond              52.10    1             
               4  MARY      Mary Ward                   52.50    1             
               5  LIBE      LIBERMANN                   54.34    1             
               6  EVIE      Eastview                    54.60    3             
               7  HENR "B"  Henry Carr                  55.33    1             
               8  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN             56.03    3             
               9  STJO      St. Joseph's Wells          57.79    3             
              10  DONA      Donald Wilson               57.91    1             
              11  RIVE      Riverdale                   58.01    3             
              12  JEAN      Jean Vanier                 58.14                  
              13  LEST      Lester B Pearson            58.55    2             
              14  SINC      Sinclair                    58.77    4             

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 2
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
              Midget Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m (Continued)              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
              15  BETH      Bethune C.I                 59.35    2             
              16  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI                59.57    4             
              17  CWJE      CW Jefferys                 59.68    2             
              18  STPA      ST.PATRICK CSS            1:00.27                  
              19  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald     1:00.75    2             
              20  SATE      SATEC                     1:01.56    2             
              21  FATH "B"  Father Redmond            1:01.58    1             
              22  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                 1:01.99    2             
              23  VICT      VICTORIA PARK C.I.        1:06.50    4             
               -  STMA      St.Mary's CSS                  DQ    2             
                                                                               
                    Junior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m                    
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 51.41 Birchmount 2009                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BIRC      Birchmount                  51.70    1             
               2  LEST      Lester B Pearson            51.87    3             
               3  BLES      BLESSED MOTHER TERESA       52.28    1             
               4  LIBE      LIBERMANN                   52.67    1             
               5  STMA      St.Mary's CSS               53.26    4             
               6  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                   54.12    2             
               7  SIRW      SIR WILFRED LAURIER         54.18    3             
               8  MALV      MALVERN CI                  54.70    5             
               9  BETH      Bethune C.I                 55.09    2             
              10  EVIE      Eastview                    55.17    3             
              11  ELMV      Elmvale                     55.18                  
              12  SINC      Sinclair                    55.46    3             
              13  EARL      Earl Haig                   55.48    5             
              14  WOBU      WOBURN C.I.                 55.49    1             
              15  HENR      Henry Carr                  55.79    1             
              16  NHSS      Northview Heights SS        56.23    5             
              17  COUN      The Country Day School      56.26    1             
              18  DONA      Donald Wilson               57.00                  
              19  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes         57.03    1             
              20  EVIE "B"  Eastview                    57.19    2             
              21  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI                57.28    3             
              22  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald       57.42    2             
              23  MALV "B"  MALVERN CI                  57.53    6             
              24  WHIL      WEST HILL CI                58.06    5             
              25  YORK      YORK MILLS CI               58.14    4             
              26  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes         58.42    2             
              27  RIVE      Riverdale                   58.51    4             

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 3
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
              Junior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m (Continued)              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
              28  VICT      VICTORIA PARK C.I.          58.87    3             
              29  LEAS      LEASIDE HS                1:00.00    5             
              30  SENA      Senator O'Connor          1:00.09                  
              31  LORE      Loretto College           1:00.48    2             
              32  LORE "B"  Loretto College           1:01.17    5             
              33  RIVE "B"  Riverdale                 1:01.52    2             
              34  LIBE "C"  LIBERMANN                 1:01.86    3             
              35  HAVE      Havergal College          1:01.89    4             
              36  AGIN      Agincourt                 1:01.90    2             
              37  STJO      St. Joseph's Wells        1:02.57    6             
                                                                               
                    Senior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m                    
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 49.20 Henry Carr 2011                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  HENR      Henry Carr                  48.83 %  1             
               2  BIRC      Birchmount                  49.15 %  1             
               3  MARY      Mary Ward                   51.00    4             
               4  LIBE      LIBERMANN                   51.49    1             
               5  MALV      MALVERN CI                  52.46    2             
               6  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                   52.80    2             
               7  HENR "B"  Henry Carr                  53.76    1             
               8  JARV      JARVIS C.I.                 54.11    2             
               9  LIBE "C"  LIBERMANN                   54.88    4             
              10  YORK      YORK MILLS CI               54.90    1             
              11  ELMV      Elmvale                     54.94    3             
              12  HAVE      Havergal College            55.95    4             
              13  DONA      Donald Wilson               55.96    1             
              14  BETH      Bethune C.I                 56.98    2             
              15  STMA      St.Mary's CSS               57.23    2             
              16  LIBE "D"  LIBERMANN                   57.72    2             
              17  SINC      Sinclair                    57.74    3             
              18  JARV "B"  JARVIS C.I.                 58.19    4             
              19  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald       58.69    2             
              20  JOHN      John Polanyi                59.84    3             
              21  DONM      Don Mills                 1:00.55    4             
              22  NOTR      NOTRE DAME                1:02.05    4             
              22  LIBE "E"  LIBERMANN                 1:02.05    4             
               -  RIVE      Riverdale                      DQ    2             
               -  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat               DQ    3             

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 4
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                    Midget Women's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m                    
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 4:32.11 Henry Carr 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BIRC      Birchmount                4:13.56 %  1             
               2  FATH      Father Redmond            4:31.54 %  1             
               3  HENR      Henry Carr                4:34.15    1             
               4  LEAS      LEASIDE HS                4:35.10    1             
               5  FATH "B"  Father Redmond            5:11.86    1             
               6  SATE      SATEC                     5:47.01    2             
                                                                               
                     Open Women's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m                     
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 4:01.13 Henry Carr 2011                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  HENR      Henry Carr                4:09.13    1             
               2  FATH      Father Redmond            4:18.98    1             
               3  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 4:20.68    1             
               4  MARY      Mary Ward                 4:21.30    1             
               5  MALV      MALVERN CI                4:27.94    4             
               6  YORK      YORK MILLS CI             4:28.60    1             
               7  COUN      The Country Day School    4:34.04                  
               8  NOTR      NOTRE DAME                4:35.19    2             
               9  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       4:36.26    1             
              10  PORT      Port Perry HS             4:38.87    3             
              11  NHSS      Northview Heights SS      4:43.93    2             
              12  JARV      JARVIS C.I.               4:44.73    3             
              13  LEAS      LEASIDE HS                4:45.68    1             
              14  SINC      Sinclair                  4:48.33    3             
              15  RIVE      Riverdale                 4:54.47    4             
              16  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald     4:57.57    2             
              17  WHIL      WEST HILL CI              4:59.98    2             
              18  BRAC "B"  Bracebridge               5:00.65    3             
              19  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI        5:03.59    2             
              20  STJO      St. Joseph's Wells        5:03.78    3             
              21  BRAC      Bracebridge               5:03.87    3             
              22  STJO "B"  St. Joseph's Wells        5:10.77    3             
              23  VICT      VICTORIA PARK C.I.        5:51.52    3             

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 5
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                    Midget Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                    
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 1:59.10 Henry Carr 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BIRC      Birchmount                1:48.48 %  1             
               2  HENR      Henry Carr                1:52.31 %  1             
               3  MARY      Mary Ward                 1:55.30 %  1             
               4  EVIE      Eastview                  1:56.76 %  2             
               5  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN           2:00.23    1             
               6  HENR "B"  Henry Carr                2:00.29                  
               7  STMA      St.Mary's CSS             2:01.17    2             
               8  DONA      Donald Wilson             2:08.89    1             
               9  SINC      Sinclair                  2:10.43                  
              10  SATE      SATEC                     2:17.21    2             
              11  VICT      VICTORIA PARK C.I.        2:21.51    2             
              12  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald     2:26.49    1             
               -  CWJE      CW Jefferys                    NT    1             
               -  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI                   NT    2             
               -  LIBE      LIBERMANN                      NT    1             
               -  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes            NT    2             
               -  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                      NT    2             
                                                                               
                    Junior Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                    
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 1:48.67 Mary Ward 2008                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BLES      BLESSED MOTHER TERESA     1:53.15    3             
               2  STMA      St.Mary's CSS             1:53.93    2             
               3  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 1:54.25    1             
               4  SINC      Sinclair                  1:55.91    2             
               5  EVIE "B"  Eastview                  1:57.16                  
               6  ELMV      Elmvale                   1:58.51                  
               7  SIRW      SIR WILFRED LAURIER       1:58.69    3             
               8  HENR      Henry Carr                1:59.19    1             
               9  EVIE      Eastview                  1:59.61    1             
              10  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI              2:00.00    3             
              11  EARL      Earl Haig                 2:02.70    2             
              12  RIVE      Riverdale                 2:02.80    3             
              13  MALV      MALVERN CI                2:03.66    3             
              14  LORE      Loretto College           2:07.22    2             
              15  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald     2:10.62    1             
              16  WOBU      WOBURN C.I.               2:14.46    1             
               -  BRAC      Bracebridge                    NT    2             
               -  BIRC      Birchmount                     NT    1             

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 6
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
              Junior Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m (Continued)              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               -  LORE "B"  Loretto College                NT    1             
               -  HAVE      Havergal College               NT    2             
               -  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes            NT    1             
               -  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes            NT    2             
               -  LAMO      L'Amoreaux                     NT    3             
               -  YORK      YORK MILLS CI                  NT    3             
               -  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                      NT    2             
                                                                               
                    Senior Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                    
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 1:47.41 Mary Ward 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  HENR      Henry Carr                1:44.86 %  1             
               2  BIRC      Birchmount                1:46.12 %  1             
               3  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 1:50.94    1             
               4  ELMV      Elmvale                   1:59.14                  
               5  YORK      YORK MILLS CI             2:00.33    3             
               6  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat          2:04.14    2             
               7  JARV      JARVIS C.I.               2:10.97    3             
               8  JARV "B"  JARVIS C.I.               2:11.82    3             
               9  BRAC      Bracebridge               2:18.37    1             
                                                                               
                         Junior Women's 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 11:05.19 Evelyne Guay Abbey Park 2011                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
     1 Bolliger, Alyssa             Our Lady of Lourdes       10:56.55 %  1    
     2 Boucher, Bettina             Donald Wilson             11:09.39    1    
     3 Currie, Cadence              Sir Oliver Mowat          12:04.71    1    
     4 Verbeek, Victoria            Bracebridge               12:14.96    1    
     5 McCubbin-Sprack, Kate        MALVERN CI                12:16.24    2    
     6 Webster, Lexi                Eastdale                  12:20.94    2    
     7 Ziemnicki, Magdalena         Cardinal Leger            12:27.16    2    
     8 Bouchard, Kaila              Birchmount                12:29.17    1    
     9 Nichol, Grace                Our Lady of Lourdes       12:29.61    1    
    10 Burrows, Ardene              HUMBERSIDE                12:29.90         
    11 Simms, Hannah                Eastview                  12:35.38         
    12 Cheung, Louisa               Albert Campbell CI        12:39.05    1    

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 7
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                   Junior Women's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
    13 Wilson, Kirsten              HUMBERSIDE                12:43.01    3    
    14 More, Kyra                   HUMBERSIDE                12:48.86    2    
    15 Ayson, Samantha              CARDINAL NEWMAN           13:08.89    2    
    16 Vase, Liselle                CARDINAL NEWMAN           13:29.55    2    
    17 Tourneur, Eryn               CARDINAL NEWMAN           13:43.24    2    
    18 Tse, Ashtyn                  Earl Haig                 13:50.51    2    
    19 Wang, Linda                  Albert Campbell CI        14:05.45    1    
    20 Mak, Angela                  Albert Campbell CI        14:11.21    1    
    21 Hoang, Amanda                Albert Campbell CI        14:26.28    1    
    22 Au, Fiona                    Albert Campbell CI        15:17.33    1    
                                                                               
                         Senior Women's 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
               % Meet: 10:47.23 Julia Kitevski - Birchmount 2011               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
     1 Kitevski, Julia              Birchmount                10:27.38 %  1    
     2 Ramirez, Richelle            NOTRE DAME                11:07.32    1    
     3 Jackson, Jenn                Eastview                  11:08.40         
     4 White, Katherine             NOTRE DAME                12:10.50    1    
     5 Lin, Meagan                  Bethune C.I               12:18.32    2    
     6 Hummel, Amanda               Sir Oliver Mowat          12:23.52    1    
     7 Sanger, Kaitlynn             Sir Oliver Mowat          12:27.41    1    
     8 Goddard, Marlie              Riverdale                 12:27.82    2    
     9 Stephenson, Amy              Sir Oliver Mowat          13:00.27    1    
    10 Leone, Christina             MALVERN CI                13:17.12    2    
    11 La, Carmen                   Riverdale                 13:20.64    2    
    12 Forget, Mel                  Eastview                  13:21.07         
    13 Sommerville, Katie           HUMBERSIDE                13:26.93    2    
    14 McKay, Moriah                Riverdale                 13:37.28    1    
    15 Ellsworth, Gemma             HUMBERSIDE                14:28.00         
    16 Yiu, Degas                   Earl Haig                 14:34.94         
    17 Chowhan, Rahnuma             Riverdale                 14:39.52    2    

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 8
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                            Junior Women's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 10.10m Samantha Jones - Sinclair 2011                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Marfo, Obeng               Henry Carr          10.76m %            
          2 Carpenter, Amy             MALVERN CI          10.21m %            
          3 Smith, Megan               Eastview             9.65m              
          4 Hanson, Alison             Northview Heights S  9.15m              
          5 Martin, Amanada            Donald Wilson        8.79m              
          6 Chubb, Sadie               Eastview             7.89m              
          7 Olsezewski, Adrianna       Our Lady of Lourdes  7.71m              
          8 Yaw, Olivia                LIBERMANN            7.33m              
          9 Mena, Angie                Loretto College      7.26m              
         10 Thomas, Elisa              St. Joseph's Wells   7.24m              
         11 Medeiros, Tonia            Loretto College      7.17m              
         12 Liu, Sijia                 Sir John A. MacDona  7.15m              
         13 Maneja, Maria Abigai       John Polanyi         6.95m              
         14 Karakolis, Dara            Birchmount           6.88m              
         15 Friginette, Krystal        St.Mary's CSS        6.84m              
         16 Syriopoulos, Marie         Havergal College     6.75m              
         17 Clarke, Kim                Sir John A. MacDona  6.57m              
         18 Oduh, Nkechinyem           ST.PATRICK CSS       6.38m              
         19 McMullen, Audrey           Loretto College      6.28m              
         20 Whitmore, Maryna           Donald Wilson        6.19m              
         20 O'Neill, Jen               Elmvale              6.19m              
         22 Brown, Leah                Eastview             6.11m              
         23 Proulx, Zoe                Father Redmond       6.06m              
         24 Lord, Amanada              Our Lady of Lourdes  5.94m              
         25 Koo, Valerie               Havergal College     5.27m              
         26 Caswell, Charlotte         Havergal College     4.59m              
          - Mcdonald, Kiandra          LIBERMANN               ND              
          - Browne, Cori               JARVIS C.I.             ND              
                                                                               
                            Senior Women's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                  % Meet: 13.15m Rayann Chin - Dunbarton 2011                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Crew, Brittany             Birchmount          13.19m %            
          2 Jones, Samantha            Sinclair            10.21m              
          3 Irwin, Sam                 Elmvale             10.19m              
          4 Ramesh, Luxana             WOBURN C.I.          9.24m              
          5 Lam, Janice                Bethune C.I          8.54m              
          6 Lue, Cassesha              St.Mary's CSS        8.35m              
          7 Njoku, Queen               Father Redmond       7.89m              

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 9
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Senior Women's Shot Put (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          8 Kasango, Deborah           Jean Vanier          7.71m              
          9 Taylor, Kimberly           St. Joseph's Wells   7.15m              
         10 Bhrapakaran, Ahrabee       Bethune C.I          7.13m              
         11 Trask, Veronica            ANDERSON CVI         7.04m              
         12 Sinclair, Shantel          ANDERSON CVI         6.97m              
         13 Ensing, Shaina             Our Lady of Lourdes  6.89m              
         14 Chong, Jasmine             YORK MILLS CI        6.80m              
         15 Harvey, Veneza             St. Joseph's Wells   6.79m              
         16 Lau, Bianca                Agincourt            6.65m              
         17 Okoaki, Laura              Northview Heights S  6.54m              
         18 Okoaki, Jessica            Northview Heights S  6.50m              
         19 Muneeswaran, Mayuri        JARVIS C.I.          6.21m              
         20 Davidson, Lynn             LIBERMANN            5.80m              
          - Badasadri, Jasmine         Jean Vanier             ND              
                                                                               
                          Junior Women's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 28.02m Taylor Bursey - Port Perry 2011                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Marfo, Obeng               Henry Carr          33.73m %            
          2 Smith, Megan               Eastview            30.36m %            
          3 Chubb, Sadie               Eastview            23.29m              
          4 Desta, Rewena              Loretto College     22.89m              
          5 Hanson, Alison             Northview Heights S 22.41m              
          6 Carpenter, Amy             MALVERN CI          22.26m              
          7 Clarke, Kim                Sir John A. MacDona 20.40m              
          8 O'Neill, Jen               Elmvale             20.23m              
          9 Medeiros, Tonia            Loretto College     18.70m              
         10 Maneja, Maria Abigai       John Polanyi        18.50m              
         11 Liu, Sijia                 Sir John A. MacDona 17.90m              
         12 Edwards, Lauralee          YORK MILLS CI       17.73m              
         13 Brown, Leah                Eastview            17.52m              
         14 McMullen, Audrey           Loretto College     16.98m              
         15 Mena, Angie                Loretto College     16.47m              
         16 Karakolis, Dara            Birchmount          16.10m              
          - Martin, Amanada            Donald Wilson         FOUL              
          - Whitmore, Maryna           Donald Wilson         FOUL              
          - Gnanaguru-Richa, Jelisa    Sinclair              FOUL              
          - Larm, Fion                 YORK MILLS CI         FOUL              
          - Yu, Iris                   Riverdale             FOUL              
          - Baluch, Sahar              Sir John A. MacDona   FOUL              

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 10
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                           Open Women's Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                  % Meet: 44.41m Rayann Chin - Dunbarton 2011                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Crew, Brittany             Birchmount          43.81m              
          2 Irwin, Sam                 Elmvale             32.12m              
          3 Durtnall, Elicia           Elmvale             30.82m              
          4 Liang, Carmen              Bethune C.I         30.62m              
          5 Hovey, Gwen                Sir John A. MacDona 29.63m              
          6 Ramesh, Luxana             WOBURN C.I.         27.26m              
          7 Jones, Samantha            Sinclair            25.42m              
          8 Sinclair, Shantel          ANDERSON CVI        22.45m              
          9 Liang, Maggie              Bethune C.I         21.38m              
         10 Lam, Janice                Bethune C.I         20.53m              
         11 Trask, Veronica            ANDERSON CVI        19.74m              
         11 Njoku, Queen               Father Redmond      19.74m              
         13 Ensing, Shaina             Our Lady of Lourdes 19.10m              
         14 Bhrapakaran, Ahrabee       Bethune C.I         18.83m              
         15 Cabanoglu, Gozde           Don Mills           16.12m              
          - Zhu, Christina             Agincourt             FOUL              
          - Webb, Morgan               Riverdale             FOUL              
                                                                               
                           Junior Women's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                  % Meet: 10.65m Kendra Smith - Sinclair 2011                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Terebizrik, Luciana        Earl Haig           9.94m               
          2 Heron, Daijha              Sinclair            9.91m               
          3 Sorra, Kersti              MALVERN CI          9.63m               
          4 Cusinato, Caroline         St. Clements School 9.59m               
          5 McNulty, Claudia           Sinclair            9.49m               
          6 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne      Forest Hill CI      9.24m               
          7 Prust, Anna                Eastview            9.13m               
          8 Yu, Carmen                 Bethune C.I         9.07m               
          9 Moore, Alexa               Sinclair            9.03m               
         10 Essendi, Joyce             Bethune C.I         9.01m               
         11 Kapataneas, Theoni         Sir John A. MacDona 8.99m               
         12 Kvrgic, Daniela            SATEC               8.97m               
         13 Carol, Georgie             Wexford             8.93m               
         14 Poluch, Tatiana            Our Lady of Lourdes 8.90m               
         15 Li, Karen                  Albert Campbell CI  8.89m               
         16 Feng, Patricia             Albert Campbell CI  8.76m               
         17 Thomas, Aliyah             Riverdale           8.74m               
         18 Liu, Sammi                 Bethune C.I         8.65m               

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 11
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                     Junior Women's Triple Jump (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
         19 Du, Jenny                  VICTORIA PARK C.I.  8.62m               
         20 Yu, Iris                   Riverdale           8.60m               
         21 Tessaro, Breanne           Our Lady of Lourdes 8.42m               
         22 Li, Emily                  Sinclair            8.20m               
         23 Gibbs, Brittney            Sir Oliver Mowat    8.18m               
         24 Sohael, Dorsa              Sinclair            8.00m               
         25 Woo, Jenniffer             Bethune C.I         7.96m               
         26 Simms, Hannah              Eastview            7.86m               
         27 Ng, Jessie                 Havergal College    7.85m               
         28 Hall, Cheyenne             Eastview            7.79m               
         29 Omar, Jasmine              VICTORIA PARK C.I.  7.77m               
         30 Caragay, Leanne            Our Lady of Lourdes 7.62m               
         31 Cao, Amy                   Bethune C.I         7.26m               
         32 Langton, Emily             ANDERSON CVI        7.13m               
         33 Quinlan, Melissa           ANDERSON CVI        7.06m               
         34 McKay, Kristin             ANDERSON CVI        6.50m               
          - Su, Sophia                 Albert Campbell CI   FOUL               
          - Merry, Madison             East York CI         FOUL               
          - Edwards, Lauralee          YORK MILLS CI        FOUL               
          - Lac, Wiane                 Bethune C.I          FOUL               
          - Cruz, Isabelle             Sinclair             FOUL               
          - Tutu, Michelle             WEST HILL CI         FOUL               
                                                                               
                           Senior Women's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
             % Meet: 11.50m Oladunni Aladejebi - Mother Teresa 2011            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Aladejebi, Oladuuni        BLESSED MOTHER TERE 11.33m              
          2 So, Adrianna               MALVERN CI          10.93m              
          3 Pollack, Martina           Donald Wilson       10.58m              
          4 Hall, Caitlin              Father Redmond      10.21m              
          5 Lemieux, Jessica           MALVERN CI          10.20m              
          6 Smith, Sheridan            Sinclair             9.22m              
          7 Newman, Mackenzi           Sinclair             9.21m              
          8 Taylor, Kimberly           St. Joseph's Wells   9.11m              
          9 Mrochkovskaia, Nadya       Don Mills            8.85m              
         10 Wang, Ellen                Bethune C.I          8.70m              
         11 Ip, Pamela                 St. Joseph's Wells   8.62m              
         12 Vaikla, Kairi              Don Mills            8.57m              
         13 Feng, Diana                Albert Campbell CI   8.56m              
         14 Giannopoulous, Maria       LEASIDE HS           8.50m              
         15 Pang, Crystal              Bethune C.I          8.49m              

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 12
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                     Senior Women's Triple Jump (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
         16 Connally, Laura            St. Joseph's Wells   8.46m              
         17 Pollard, Alycia            Sinclair             8.25m              
         18 Fancis, Alisa              Donald Wilson        8.21m              
         19 Zhang, Cindy               Agincourt            8.15m              
         20 Nichols, Emily             Bracebridge          7.89m              
         21 McCalla, Tia               JARVIS C.I.          7.02m              
          - Ireland, Katiya            Donald Wilson         FOUL              
          - Ana, Bignall               Donald Wilson         FOUL              
          - Glebe, Georgina            St. Clements School   FOUL              
                                                                               
                            Junior Women's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                     % Meet: 4.67m Mily Chen - Woburn 2008                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 James, Jamilah             Birchmount          5.28m %             
          2 Thasarathan, Sharmila      Lester B Pearson    4.84m %             
          3 Cruzat, Charlene           ST.PATRICK CSS      4.58m               
          4 Sora, Krystine             Birchmount          4.52m               
          5 Follis, Katherine          NOTRE DAME          4.48m               
          6 Yu, Carmen                 Bethune C.I         4.26m               
          6 Prust, Anna                Eastview            4.26m               
          8 Su, Sophia                 Albert Campbell CI  4.17m               
          8 Heron, Daijha              Sinclair            4.17m               
         10 Poluch, Tatiana            Our Lady of Lourdes 4.15m               
         11 Terebizrik, Luciana        Earl Haig           4.14m               
         11 Emmons, Jamie              Our Lady of Lourdes 4.14m               
         13 McNulty, Claudia           Sinclair            4.10m               
         13 Park, Jane                 Havergal College    4.10m               
         15 Moulton-Davis, Attiphah    MALVERN CI          4.09m               
         15 Lewis, Devina              Bethune C.I         4.09m               
         17 Etienne, Rebecca           WOBURN C.I.         4.00m               
         18 Ramos, Allyson             Donald Wilson       3.97m               
         19 Liu, Sammi                 Bethune C.I         3.93m               
         20 Cruz, Isabelle             Sinclair            3.91m               
         21 Kapataneas, Theoni         Sir John A. MacDona 3.90m               
         22 Brooks-Smith, Toria        Donald Wilson       3.89m               
         23 Lac, Wiane                 Bethune C.I         3.87m               
         24 Feng, Patricia             Albert Campbell CI  3.86m               
         25 Tessaro, Breanne           Our Lady of Lourdes 3.84m               
         26 Chan, Bonnie               VICTORIA PARK C.I.  3.78m               
         27 Hall, Cheyenne             Eastview            3.77m               
         28 Long-Thompson, Tavia       WEST HILL CI        3.74m               

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 13
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Junior Women's Long Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
         29 Caragay, Leanne            Our Lady of Lourdes 3.67m               
         30 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne      Forest Hill CI      3.61m               
         31 Kvrgic, Daniela            SATEC               3.58m               
         32 Guan, Amy                  Bethune C.I         3.57m               
         32 Nedd, Tonisha              WEST HILL CI        3.57m               
         34 Cao, Amy                   Bethune C.I         3.55m               
         35 Lo, Jessica                Langstaff SS        3.51m               
         36 Woo, Jenniffer             Bethune C.I         3.50m               
         36 Georgieva, Vanya           LEASIDE HS          3.50m               
          - McKay, Kristin             ANDERSON CVI         FOUL               
          - Pang, Yiling               Bethune C.I          FOUL               
          - Ohaeme, Claudia            Donald Wilson        FOUL               
          - Melville-Thomas, Sydney    St.Mary's CSS        FOUL               
          - Du, Jenny                  VICTORIA PARK C.I.   FOUL               
          - Mastroianni, Victoria      Havergal College     FOUL               
          - Essendi, Joyce             Bethune C.I          FOUL               
          - Charles, Lindsey           Lester B Pearson     FOUL               
          - Grimes, Tanika             Donald Wilson        FOUL               
          - Wilson, Shanti             L'Amoreaux           FOUL               
          - Ge, Linda                  Agincourt            FOUL               
          - Huynh, Vanessa             Langstaff SS         FOUL               
          - Richards, Taija            MALVERN CI           FOUL               
          - Thomas, Aliyah             Riverdale            FOUL               
          - Griffin, Sarah             Riverdale            FOUL               
          - Jeune, Tatiana             St.Mary's CSS        FOUL               
          - Quinlan, Melissa           ANDERSON CVI         FOUL               
          - Payne, Brittney            Sinclair             FOUL               
          - Dunbar, Shanice            Donald Wilson        FOUL               
          - Li, Emily                  Sinclair             FOUL               
          - Sims, Ana                  Donald Wilson          ND               
          - Langton, Emily             ANDERSON CVI           ND               
          - Roberts, Geese Lea         Our Lady of Lourdes    ND               
          - Ingram, Kesi               Sinclair               ND               
          - Tam, Helen                 Earl Haig              ND               
          - Yeung, Miffy               Our Lady of Lourdes    ND               
          - Del Campo, Chelsea         WEST HILL CI           ND               
          - Huang, Samantha            WOBURN C.I.            ND               
          - Sluchenkov, Alice          Earl Haig              ND               
          - McDonald, Khamree          St.Mary's CSS          ND               

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 14
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                            Senior Women's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                       % Meet: 5.22m Courtney Clarke 2008                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Pollack, Martina           Donald Wilson       5.38m %             
          2 Aladejebi, Oladuuni        BLESSED MOTHER TERE 5.29m %             
          3 Lemieux, Jessica           MALVERN CI          4.85m               
          4 So, Adrianna               MALVERN CI          4.76m               
          5 Taylor, Kimberly           St. Joseph's Wells  4.63m               
          6 Giannopoulous, Maria       LEASIDE HS          4.58m               
          7 Thomas, Laurn              Havergal College    4.57m               
          8 Lesurf, Jen                YORK MILLS CI       4.47m               
          9 Feng, Diana                Albert Campbell CI  4.27m               
         10 Pollard, Alycia            Sinclair            4.21m               
         11 Pang, Crystal              Bethune C.I         4.16m               
         12 Huang, Rachel              Bethune C.I         4.10m               
         13 Mrochkovskaia, Nadya       Don Mills           4.09m               
          - Newman, Mackenzi           Sinclair               ND               
          - Chowhan, Rahnuma           Riverdale              ND               
          - Vaikla, Kairi              Don Mills              ND               
          - Fancis, Alisa              Donald Wilson          ND               
          - Ana, Bignall               Donald Wilson          ND               
          - Zhang, Cindy               Agincourt              ND               
          - Manion, Nicole             Bracebridge            ND               
          - Wang, Ellen                Bethune C.I            ND               
          - Bowles, Jasmine            JARVIS C.I.            ND               
          - Rutherfort-Bent, Tamera    LIBERMANN              ND               
          - Smith, Sheridan            Sinclair               ND               
          - Xu, Linjee                 Bethune C.I            ND               
          - Vassel, Chantell           Henry Carr             ND               
          - Vaishnav, Alaukika         WOBURN C.I.            ND               
          - Mortimore, Rachelle        St. Joseph's Wells     ND               
          - Ip, Pamela                 St. Joseph's Wells     ND               
          - Connally, Laura            St. Joseph's Wells     ND               
          - Harvey, Veneza             St. Joseph's Wells     ND               
                                                                               
                     Open Women's 1,500 Meter Steeplechase                     
                                                                               
              % Meet: 5:29.61 Laura Sinclair - Cardinal Leger 2011             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Jackson, Jenn                Eastview                  5:27.09 %       
      2 Nolan, Katrina               Elmvale                   5:35.25    1    
      3 Stone, Hilary                St. Clements School       5:39.32    1    
      4 Jackson, Brittany            The Country Day School    5:49.16    1    

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 15
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
               Open Women's 1,500 Meter Steeplechase (Continued)               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      5 Silva, Stephanie             Cardinal Leger            6:02.60    1    
      6 Chu, Alanna                  YORK MILLS CI             6:04.99    2    
      7 Rueter, Annie                Havergal College          6:05.83    2    
      8 MacGowan, Dileas             St. Clements School       6:13.92    1    
      9 McTavish, Meghan             Port Perry HS             6:15.02    1    
     10 Verbeek, Victoria            Bracebridge               6:22.52    1    
     11 Forget, Mel                  Eastview                  6:29.13         
     12 Greer, Emily                 Port Perry HS             6:29.34    1    
     13 Sanger, Kaitlynn             Sir Oliver Mowat          6:33.51    2    
     14 Nichols, Emily               Bracebridge               6:34.50    1    
     15 Russell, Emily               Riverdale                 6:45.00    1    
     16 McNamara, Kate               Our Lady of Lourdes       6:48.59    2    
     17 Karroum, Hailey              Sir John A. MacDonald     6:50.58    2    
     18 Ballos, Madelyn              Sir John A. MacDonald     6:55.46         
     19 Harman, Tiana                Wexford                   6:56.28    1    
     20 Jonidi, Brittanie            St.Mary's CSS             7:04.40    1    
     21 French, Megan                St. Clements School       7:34.49    2    
     22 Whorms, Gillian              Sinclair                  7:47.32    2    
     23 Zhang, Jennie                Sir John A. MacDonald     7:48.48    1    
                                                                               
                      Midget Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 49.29 Krystine Sora - Birchmount 2011                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Lee, Alexandra               St. Clements School         48.96 %       
      2 McLeod, Chanelle             Father Redmond              49.67    1    
      3 Weathers, Angellee           Father Redmond              49.92    1    
      4 File-Murby, Paige            Father Redmond              50.95    1    
      5 Macdonald, Sarah             St. Clements School         52.26    1    
      6 Ramos, Allyson               Donald Wilson               52.35    2    
      7 Denault, Lauren              CARDINAL NEWMAN             53.22    2    
      8 Martin, Madison              The Country Day School      56.27    3    
      9 Tuck, Chelsey                Elmvale                     57.05    3    
     10 Mitchell, Gabrielle          Northview Heights SS        57.73         
     11 Tsetsos, Olivia              Sir John A. MacDonald       57.78    3    
     12 Klis, Kaytlin                Sinclair                    59.72    2    
     13 Joseph, Shyla                St.Mary's CSS             1:00.41    2    
     14 Singh, Tegan                 Sir John A. MacDonald     1:02.47    3    
     15 Kingsmill, Lauren            Havergal College          1:03.32    2    
     16 Marcial, Allison             Sir John A. MacDonald     1:07.18    3    
     17 Whorms, Gillian              Sinclair                  1:07.89    2    
     18 Morphy, Sarah                Sir John A. MacDonald     1:13.39    2    

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 16
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                Midget Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
     19 Simab, Khan                  SATEC                     1:18.09    4    
     20 Anwar, Nadya                 Sir John A. MacDonald     1:30.87    4    
     21 Baluch, Sahar                Sir John A. MacDonald     1:31.64    4    
      - Mak, Angela                  Albert Campbell CI             NT         
                                                                               
                      Junior Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                  % Meet: 49.98 Miranda Lawson - Northern 2011                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      - Sora, Krystine               Birchmount                  47.07 %       
      - Wickens, Grace               St. Clements School         50.97         
      2 Sharpe, Sommer               St.Mary's CSS               47.35 %  4    
      3 Morch, Amanda                Riverdale                   48.74 %  1    
      5 Tohm, KC                     Sir Oliver Mowat            52.09    2    
      6 D'Oliveira, Alexandra        MALVERN CI                  52.23    2    
      7 McGregor, Margue             LEASIDE HS                  52.64    3    
      8 Clement, Kristy              Elmvale                     53.80    2    
      9 Arnold, Sydney               Father Redmond              53.87    1    
     10 Errington, Kaitlyn           ANDERSON CVI                54.02    4    
     11 Oresajo, Joy                 Northview Heights SS        54.59    3    
     12 White, Natlie                Agincourt                   55.40    3    
     13 Wismer, Laura                Bracebridge                 55.59    1    
     14 Ambrose, Ciara               The Country Day School      55.79    2    
     15 Smith, Sara                  The Country Day School      56.31    1    
     16 Russell, Emily               Riverdale                   56.51    2    
     17 Hanuschuk, Jennifer          St. Clements School         58.75    3    
     18 Lam, Felice                  Sir John A. MacDonald       59.56    3    
     19 Clarke, Kim                  Sir John A. MacDonald     1:00.20    4    
     20 Georgieva, Vanya             LEASIDE HS                1:00.60    2    
     21 Stipec, Tara                 The Country Day School    1:01.20    2    
     22 Yu, Anna                     Sir John A. MacDonald     1:01.21    4    
     23 Campbell, Jordan             Bracebridge               1:02.06    1    
     24 An, Vivian                   Don Mills                 1:06.64    3    

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 17
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Senior Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                     
                                                                               
             % Meet: 1:05.99 Chanice Taylor Chase - Notre Dame 2011            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Adamson, Jess                North Toronto Collegiate  1:05.87 %  1    
      2 Nolan, Katrina               Elmvale                   1:09.08    1    
      3 Morgan, Natasha              WEST HILL CI              1:11.82    3    
      4 Harvey-Ridout, Rosalind      MALVERN CI                1:15.27    3    
      5 King, Rowan                  Elmvale                   1:17.57    3    
      6 Bahlmann, Juda               ST.PATRICK CSS            1:18.29    1    
      7 Thomas, Laurn                Havergal College          1:19.19    1    
      8 Low, Samantha                HUMBERSIDE                1:22.08    1    
      9 Giannopoulous, Maria         LEASIDE HS                1:22.80    2    
     10 Stewart, Mia                 Sinclair                  1:26.06    2    
     11 Manohararaj, Megan           Sir John A. MacDonald     1:49.57    1    


OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 1
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Open Men's 4x800 Meter Relay 4x800m                      
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 8:11.54 Birchmount 2008                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
          PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT PTS         
          =====  =================================== ========== == ===         
              1  YORK      YORK MILLS CI              8:42.61    3             
              2  NEIL      Neil McNeil                8:43.36    1             
              3  FATH      Father Redmond             8:49.84    1             
              4  LEAS      LEASIDE HS                 8:50.81    1             
              5  BIRC      Birchmount                 9:10.67    1             
              6  SINC      Sinclair                   9:12.57    4             
              7  ALBE "B"  Albert Campbell CI         9:12.67    1             
              8  EVIE      Eastview                   9:19.37                  
              9  NEIL "B"  Neil McNeil                9:29.38    3             
             10  CWJE      CW Jefferys                9:32.75                  
             11  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes        9:34.16    1             
             12  JEAN      Jean Vanier                9:38.70    3             
             13  SIRW      SIR WILFRED LAURIER        9:39.91    3             
             14  BRAC      Bracebridge                9:40.46    1             
             15  FATH "B"  Father Redmond             9:43.12    2             
             16  DONA      Donald Wilson              9:44.76    1             
             17  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI               9:50.16    3             
             18  ELMV      Elmvale                    9:50.72    2             
             19  WHIL      WEST HILL CI               9:51.25    4             
             20  STMT      St. Mary's Toronto         9:51.68    4             
             21  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat          10:10.01    3             
             22  LEAS "B"  LEASIDE HS                10:15.26                  
             23  UPPE      Upper Canada College      10:15.76    4             
             24  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 10:19.34    2             
             25  ALBE "C"  Albert Campbell CI        10:22.12    3             
             26  WOBU      WOBURN C.I.               10:23.77    2             
             27  UPPE "B"  Upper Canada College      10:32.07    2             
             28  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald     10:33.93    2             
             29  JARV      JARVIS C.I.               10:43.94    1             
             30  LANG      Langstaff SS              10:49.36    3             
             31  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes       11:10.18    3             
              -  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                      NT    1             
              -  SENA      Senator O'Connor                NT    2             
              -  SIRO      Sir William Osler               NT    3             
              -  OURL "C"  Our Lady of Lourdes             NT    2             
              -  UPPE "C"  Upper Canada College            NT    2             
              -  PORT      Port Perry HS                   NT    2             

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 2
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                     Midget Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m                     
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 46.04 Birchmount 2009                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  HENR      Henry Carr                46.23    1              
                2  BLES      BLESSED MOTHER TERESA     46.49    2              
                3  BIRC      Birchmount                46.81    1              
                4  DONA      Donald Wilson             46.82                   
                5  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 47.46    1              
                6  SINC      Sinclair                  48.77    3              
                7  SIRW      SIR WILFRED LAURIER       48.93    2              
                8  JEAN      Jean Vanier               49.42    3              
                9  EVIE      Eastview                  49.49    2              
               10  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                49.70    1              
               11  STPA      ST.PATRICK CSS            49.76    2              
               12  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       49.96    1              
               13  UPPE      Upper Canada College      50.39                   
               14  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat          52.93    3              
               15  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                 53.00    4              
               16  VICT      VICTORIA PARK C.I.        53.19    3              
               17  BETH      Bethune C.I               53.45    2              
               18  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI        53.57    3              
               19  CWJE      CW Jefferys               53.71    1              
               20  RIVE      Riverdale                 53.86    3              
               20  DONV      Don Valley                53.86    1              
               22  ELMV      Elmvale                   54.22    3              
               23  JARV      JARVIS C.I.               54.48    4              
               24  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald     54.98    4              
               25  SENA      Senator O'Connor          56.35    2              
                -  SATE      SATEC                        NT    3              
                -  EVIE "B"  Eastview                     NT    2              
                -  MARY      Mary Ward                    NT    1              
                -  LAMO      L'Amoreaux                   NT    2              
                                                                               
                     Junior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m                     
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 44.95 Henry Carr 2009                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  HENR      Henry Carr                45.72    1              
                2  MARY      Mary Ward                 46.06    1              
                3  BIRC      Birchmount                46.36    1              
                4  LEAS      LEASIDE HS                46.71    1              
                5  BETH      Bethune C.I               46.96    1              
                6  EVIE      Eastview                  47.20    3              

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 3
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
               Junior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m (Continued)               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                7  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 47.63    2              
                8  WHIL      WEST HILL CI              48.18    3              
                9  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                 48.93    3              
               10  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       48.96    4              
               11  SINC      Sinclair                  49.37    2              
               12  UPPE      Upper Canada College      49.46                   
               13  YORK      YORK MILLS CI             49.75    1              
               14  WHIL "B"  WEST HILL CI              50.49    3              
               15  RIVE      Riverdale                 51.06    4              
               16  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI        51.24    2              
               17  UPPE "B"  Upper Canada College      51.61                   
               18  LAMO      L'Amoreaux                51.70    2              
               19  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald     52.10    4              
               20  EAST      East York CI              52.17    1              
               21  NHSS      Northview Heights SS      52.69    2              
               22  SIRW      SIR WILFRED LAURIER       52.88    2              
               23  LIBE "C"  LIBERMANN                 52.90    3              
               24  LIBE "D"  LIBERMANN                 53.96    2              
               25  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes       54.94                   
               26  DONM      Don Mills                 59.48    1              
                -  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN              NT    3              
                -  SIRO      Sir William Osler            NT    4              
                -  SENA      Senator O'Connor             NT    3              
                -  STMA      St.Mary's CSS                NT    4              
                -  MALV      MALVERN CI                   NT    2              
                -  JOHN      John Polanyi                 DQ    3              
                                                                               
                     Senior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m                     
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 42.02 Birchmount 2009                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  HENR      Henry Carr                42.90    1              
                2  STMA      St.Mary's CSS             44.61    6              
                3  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       45.28    4              
                4  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 45.41    1              
                5  DONM      Don Mills                 45.70    4              
                6  EAST      East York CI              45.87    2              
                7  EVIE      Eastview                  46.21    1              
                8  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN           46.51    1              
                9  CENT      Central Tech              46.63    2              
               10  HENR "B"  Henry Carr                46.87    1              
               11  WOBU "B"  WOBURN C.I.               47.03    5              

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 4
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
               Senior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m (Continued)               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
               12  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald     47.31                   
               13  EAST "B"  East York CI              47.34    2              
               14  CWJE      CW Jefferys               47.35    3              
               15  SINC      Sinclair                  47.53                   
               16  WHIL      WEST HILL CI              47.79                   
               17  COUN      The Country Day School    47.85    2              
               18  BRAC      Bracebridge               48.43    5              
               19  EVIE "B"  Eastview                  48.90    3              
               19  JEAN      Jean Vanier               48.90    5              
               21  LAMO      L'Amoreaux                49.53    4              
               22  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                 49.72    5              
               23  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI        50.12    5              
               24  LIBE "C"  LIBERMANN                 51.10    3              
               25  JOHN      John Polanyi              51.86    3              
               26  RIVE      Riverdale                 52.29    3              
               27  LIBE "D"  LIBERMANN                 52.54    6              
               28  DONA "B"  Donald Wilson             53.17    2              
               29  AGIN "B"  Agincourt                 54.39    6              
               30  LIBE "E"  LIBERMANN                 54.62    6              
                -  EVIE "C"  Eastview                     NT    3              
                -  CENT "B"  Central Tech                 NT    2              
                -  BIRC      Birchmount                   NT    5              
                -  EARL      Earl Haig                    NT    3              
                -  YORK "B"  YORK MILLS CI                NT    2              
                -  SIRW      SIR WILFRED LAURIER          NT    6              
                -  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes          NT    4              
                -  LANG      Langstaff SS                 NT    5              
                -  SENA      Senator O'Connor             NT    4              
                -  MARY      Mary Ward                    NT    1              
                -  YORK      YORK MILLS CI                NT    1              
                -  STPA      ST.PATRICK CSS               NT    1              
                -  AGIN      Agincourt                    DQ    5              
                -  SATE      SATEC                        DQ    6              
                -  DONA      Donald Wilson                DQ    2              
                -  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat             DQ    6              
                                                                               
                     Midget Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m                     
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 3:47.64 Henry Carr 2011                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  HENR      Henry Carr                3:43.21 %  1             
               2  BLES      BLESSED MOTHER TERESA     3:45.14 %  1             

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 5
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
               Midget Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m (Continued)               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               3  BIRC      Birchmount                3:58.23    1             
               4  NEIL      Neil McNeil               4:00.55    1             
               5  SIRW      SIR WILFRED LAURIER       4:01.31    1             
               6  JEAN      Jean Vanier               4:05.45                  
               7  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI        4:06.17    2             
               8  SINC      Sinclair                  4:11.33    2             
               9  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                4:11.57    2             
              10  LEAS      LEASIDE HS                4:12.94    1             
              11  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN           4:17.32                  
              12  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       4:19.81    2             
              13  ELMV      Elmvale                   4:21.25                  
              14  JARV      JARVIS C.I.               4:24.22                  
              15  VICT      VICTORIA PARK C.I.        4:24.98    2             
              16  SATE      SATEC                     4:38.26    2             
               -  EVIE      Eastview                       NT    1             
               -  STPA      ST.PATRICK CSS                 NT    1             
               -  LIBE      LIBERMANN                      NT    2             
                                                                               
                      Open Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m                      
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 3:23.85 Birchmount 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  FATH      Father Redmond            3:28.92    1             
               2  BIRC      Birchmount                3:30.42    1             
               3  HENR      Henry Carr                3:31.47    1             
               4  YORK      YORK MILLS CI             3:37.01    1             
               5  HENR "B"  Henry Carr                3:39.30    1             
               6  BETH      Bethune C.I               3:40.55    2             
               7  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                3:40.78    2             
               8  EVIE      Eastview                  3:41.20    7             
               9  STPA      ST.PATRICK CSS            3:43.01    1             
              10  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 3:43.30    2             
              11  CWJE      CW Jefferys               3:44.45    1             
              12  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       3:46.16    5             
              13  SIRW      SIR WILFRED LAURIER       3:46.71    7             
              14  COUN      The Country Day School    3:47.51    2             
              15  EAST      East York CI              3:48.12    6             
              16  SINC      Sinclair                  3:49.90    4             
              17  LEAS      LEASIDE HS                3:50.47    3             
              18  WHIL      WEST HILL CI              3:50.86    4             
              19  EADA      Eastdale                  3:50.99    7             
              20  PORT      Port Perry HS             3:52.44    6             

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 6
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                Open Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m (Continued)                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
              21  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat          3:53.09    6             
              22  JEAN      Jean Vanier               3:54.66    3             
              23  MALV      MALVERN CI                3:55.28    5             
              24  FATH "B"  Father Redmond            3:56.28    2             
              25  EVIE "B"  Eastview                  3:57.05    7             
              26  UPPE      Upper Canada College      4:00.81    4             
              27  SATE      SATEC                     4:02.04    5             
              28  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI        4:03.28    6             
              29  NEIL      Neil McNeil               4:03.87    1             
              30  BRAC      Bracebridge               4:05.00    6             
              31  BRAC "B"  Bracebridge               4:10.43    6             
              32  JOHN      John Polanyi              4:10.50    7             
              33  STMT      St. Mary's Toronto        4:12.58    3             
              34  SIRW "B"  SIR WILFRED LAURIER       4:14.18    5             
              35  ALBE "B"  Albert Campbell CI        4:16.79    4             
              36  WHIL "B"  WEST HILL CI              4:19.25    4             
              37  LANG      Langstaff SS              4:19.35    7             
              38  AGIN      Agincourt                 4:21.06    3             
              39  ALBE "C"  Albert Campbell CI        4:21.14    6             
              40  WHIL "C"  WEST HILL CI              4:29.95                  
              41  CWJE "B"  CW Jefferys               4:32.13    2             
               -  BIRC "C"  Birchmount                     NT    2             
               -  BIRC "D"  Birchmount                     NT    3             
               -  ALBE "D"  Albert Campbell CI             NT    5             
               -  ELMV      Elmvale                        NT    7             
               -  CENT      Central Tech                   NT    3             
               -  WOBU      WOBURN C.I.                    NT    3             
               -  NEIL "B"  Neil McNeil                    NT    3             
               -  STMA      St.Mary's CSS                  NT    4             
               -  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald          NT    4             
               -  SENA      Senator O'Connor               NT    5             
               -  SIRO      Sir William Osler              NT    5             
               -  JARV      JARVIS C.I.                    NT    5             
               -  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes            NT    4             
               -  RIVE      Riverdale                      NT    6             
               -  MARY      Mary Ward                      NT    2             

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 7
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                     Midget Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                     
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 1:40.81 Neil McNeil 2009                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  HENR      Henry Carr                1:37.10 %  1             
               2  BIRC      Birchmount                1:42.00    1             
               3  SINC      Sinclair                  1:42.95    1             
               4  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 1:44.66    3             
               5  DONA      Donald Wilson             1:45.92    1             
               6  EVIE      Eastview                  1:46.40    2             
               7  UPPE      Upper Canada College      1:46.57    1             
               8  ELMV      Elmvale                   1:53.89                  
               9  JARV      JARVIS C.I.               1:55.41    2             
              10  VICT      VICTORIA PARK C.I.        1:55.64    2             
              11  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald     1:59.72                  
              12  DONV      Don Valley                2:06.68    1             
               -  NEIL      Neil McNeil                    NT    1             
               -  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                      NT    3             
               -  MARY      Mary Ward                      NT    1             
               -  SATE      SATEC                          NT    3             
               -  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes            NT    2             
               -  LAMO      L'Amoreaux                     NT    2             
               -  SIRO      Sir William Osler              NT    2             
                                                                               
                     Junior Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                     
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 1:38.02 Neil McNeil 2009                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  EVIE      Eastview                  1:39.57    1             
               2  JOHN      John Polanyi              1:41.72    2             
               3  WHIL      WEST HILL CI              1:42.53    3             
               4  RIVE      Riverdale                 1:47.44    3             
               5  CWJE      CW Jefferys               1:47.85    1             
               6  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald     1:48.12    2             
               7  SIRJ "B"  Sir John A. MacDonald     1:49.52                  
               8  EAST      East York CI              1:50.18    3             
               9  UPPE      Upper Canada College      1:50.73    2             
              10  NEIL      Neil McNeil               1:53.59    1             
              11  SINC      Sinclair                  1:56.28    2             
               -  YORK      YORK MILLS CI                  NT    1             
               -  BIRC      Birchmount                     NT    1             
               -  HENR      Henry Carr                     NT    1             
               -  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI             NT    3             
               -  LIBE      LIBERMANN                      NT    1             

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 8
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
               Junior Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m (Continued)               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               -  EARL      Earl Haig                      NT    3             
               -  MALV      MALVERN CI                     NT    2             
               -  CWJE "B"  CW Jefferys                    NT    1             
               -  STMA      St.Mary's CSS                  NT    2             
               -  SIRO      Sir William Osler              NT    2             
               -  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes            NT    2             
               -  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes            NT    3             
                                                                               
                     Senior Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                     
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 1:29.94 Birchmount 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  HENR "B"  Henry Carr                1:32.89    1             
               2  BIRC      Birchmount                1:34.23    1             
               3  YORK      YORK MILLS CI             1:36.56    3             
               4  EAST      East York CI              1:36.86    4             
               5  STMA      St.Mary's CSS             1:37.08    4             
               6  MARY      Mary Ward                 1:37.24    1             
               7  UPPE      Upper Canada College      1:37.84    3             
               8  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat          1:39.09    5             
               9  CWJE "B"  CW Jefferys               1:39.22    2             
              10  EVIE      Eastview                  1:39.83    4             
              11  SINC      Sinclair                  1:40.06    2             
              12  EAST "B"  East York CI              1:41.26    5             
              13  WOBU      WOBURN C.I.               1:42.44    3             
              14  NEIL "B"  Neil McNeil               1:42.65    1             
              15  DONA      Donald Wilson             1:42.89    1             
              16  EVIE "B"  Eastview                  1:44.11    4             
              17  SIRJ      Sir John A. MacDonald     1:44.44    2             
              18  CWJE      CW Jefferys               1:48.59    2             
              19  SATE      SATEC                     1:50.70    2             
              20  NEIL      Neil McNeil               1:51.94    1             
              21  YORK "B"  YORK MILLS CI             2:01.97    3             
               -  DONA "B"  Donald Wilson                  NT    2             
               -  HENR      Henry Carr                     NT    1             
               -  STPA      ST.PATRICK CSS                 NT    1             
               -  AGIN      Agincourt                      NT    4             
               -  LIBE      LIBERMANN                      NT    3             
               -  DONA "C"  Donald Wilson                  NT    3             
               -  JOHN      John Polanyi                   NT    2             
               -  BRAC "C"  Bracebridge                    NT    5             
               -  CENT      Central Tech                   NT    4             

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet               Page 9
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
               Senior Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m (Continued)               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               -  WOBU "B"  WOBURN C.I.                    NT    2             
               -  UPPE "B"  Upper Canada College           NT    4             
               -  SENA      Senator O'Connor               NT    3             
               -  LAMO      L'Amoreaux                     NT    3             
               -  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes            NT    4             
                                                                               
                          Junior Men's 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
               % Meet: 9:27.66 Nathanial Ackerman - Courtice 2011              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
     1 Carroll, Jake                HUMBERSIDE                 9:11.61 %  3    
     2 DeVito, Ben                  Birchmount                 9:19.87 %  1    
     3 Groothuizen, Rawle           Our Lady of Lourdes        9:23.14 %  3    
     4 Kennedy, Jack                HUMBERSIDE                 9:30.57    3    
     5 Mackrell, Luke               Birchmount                 9:34.90    1    
     6 Muacasso-Shour, Natan        Albert Campbell CI         9:46.66    1    
     7 Thornber, Jeff               Eastdale                   9:52.02    4    
     8 Wood, Carter                 Birchmount                10:13.40    1    
     9 Hanratty, Brian              Senator O'Connor          10:19.12    1    
    10 Moore, Brian                 Bracebridge               10:20.08    1    
    11 Morrow, Nick                 MALVERN CI                10:29.02    5    
    12 Kilner, Colin                Langstaff SS              10:34.94    4    
    13 Henley, Macalem              Northview Heights SS      10:35.18    1    
    14 Yeung, Jason                 Albert Campbell CI        10:36.13    1    
    15 Thistle, Chris               Cardinal Leger            10:46.52    4    
    16 Mohamed, Ramy                Birchmount                10:56.09    1    
    17 Padalia, Vnay                Donald Wilson             11:08.28    1    
    18 Silva, Zachary               Cardinal Leger            11:09.33    3    
    19 McCann, Neil                 Birchmount                11:09.61    2    
    20 Han, Jesse                   YORK MILLS CI             11:12.23    5    
    21 Gavrutenko, Alexsandr        Northview Heights SS      11:15.31    2    
    22 Joseph, Kidus                SATEC                     11:15.64    4    
    23 Pasricha, Sachin             Upper Canada College      11:20.56    5    
    24 McDuff, Colin                HUMBERSIDE                11:24.06    4    
    25 Watson, Taylor               St.Mary's CSS             11:24.40    4    
    26 Smith, Clayton               CARDINAL NEWMAN           11:25.01    3    
    27 Matheson, Jeff               Birchmount                11:25.68    2    
    28 Moore, Michael               Sinclair                  11:25.95    5    
    29 Hummel, Joshua               Sir Oliver Mowat          11:27.93    2    
    30 Feeney, Daniel               Our Lady of Lourdes       11:32.46    3    
    31 Knezevic, Luka               Forest Hill CI            11:35.98    3    
    32 Graham, Curtis               Elmvale                   11:37.22    3    

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 10
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                    Junior Men's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
    33 Patel, Shubham               Agincourt                 11:37.63    4    
    34 Siu, Samuel                  Earl Haig                 11:40.06    2    
    35 Moutalas, George             East York CI              11:40.89    2    
    36 Yeung, Solomon               YORK MILLS CI             11:43.60    4    
    37 Hernandez, Ricardo           John Polanyi              11:45.53    2    
    38 Irani, Sheroy                SATEC                     12:40.92    4    
                                                                               
                          Senior Men's 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                % Meet: 9:17.31 Brandon Kirkup - Dunbarton 2011                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
     1 Gillies, Robbie              Birchmount                10:03.65    1    
     2 Torres, Gabriel              WEST HILL CI              10:20.39    1    
     3 Watson, James                HUMBERSIDE                10:23.39    4    
     4 Foster-Friesen, William      Central Tech              10:24.91    2    
     5 Thomson, Tyler               Bracebridge               10:26.54    1    
     6 Tompsett, Tyler              ANDERSON CVI              10:35.93    3    
     7 Chan, Matthew                Earl Haig                 10:40.14    1    
     8 Xu, Aubrey                   VICTORIA PARK C.I.        10:42.58    1    
     9 Carson, Jacob                St. Mary's Toronto        10:44.07         
    10 Medrek, Alex                 YORK MILLS CI             10:46.81    3    
    11 Ning, Tian-Shi               YORK MILLS CI             10:48.33    4    
    12 Chan, Thomas                 Earl Haig                 10:50.08    1    
    13 Ahmadi, Rafi                 WEST HILL CI              10:53.93    1    
    14 Campbell, Alasdair           MALVERN CI                10:54.77    3    
    15 Tshimidu, Lu                 ANDERSON CVI              10:58.24    3    
    16 Li, Clement                  Earl Haig                 11:03.65    2    
    17 Rampersaud, Ryan             CW Jefferys               11:04.52    1    
    18 Lougheed, Graham             Sinclair                  11:19.40    3    
    19 Banh, David                  Riverdale                 11:26.53         
    20 Huang, Simon                 East York CI              11:29.61    2    
    21 Ho, Clement                  WEST HILL CI              11:30.30    2    
    22 Malchic, Edgar               WOBURN C.I.               11:32.43    4    
    23 Ahmed, Adil                  Albert Campbell CI        11:42.86    2    
    24 Servanda, Jeriel             WOBURN C.I.               12:04.58    3    
    25 Swartz, Jacob                Bracebridge               12:11.52    1    
    26 Chung, Kevin                 VICTORIA PARK C.I.        12:20.59    1    
    27 Njorge, Moses                CW Jefferys               12:22.03    1    
    28 Rowe, Michael                Bethune C.I               12:34.43    4    
    29 Wong, Daniel                 LIBERMANN                 12:46.92    3    
    30 Tse, Richard                 WOBURN C.I.               13:08.46    4    
    31 Conover, Grant               Upper Canada College      13:20.96    3    

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 11
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                    Senior Men's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
    32 Lorenzo, John                Riverdale                 13:28.74    3    
     - Vignjevic, Victor            Albert Campbell CI             DNF    2    
     - Duncan, Stefan               VICTORIA PARK C.I.              NT         
                                                                               
                             Junior Men's Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                  % Meet: 15.67m Makel Poldma- York Mills 2009                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Wareham, Collin            Birchmount          15.50m              
          2 Hewuk, Jesse               ANDERSON CVI        13.95m              
          3 Njoku, Chima               Father Redmond      12.95m              
          4 Patterson, Ryan            Sir John A. MacDona 12.57m              
          5 Lambert, Shaquille         Henry Carr          12.39m              
          6 Cameron, Mac               Eastview            12.26m              
          7 O'Donnell, Sean            YORK MILLS CI       12.17m              
          8 Couture, Cody              Sir John A. MacDona 12.12m              
          9 Scott, Rober               SIR WILFRED LAURIER 12.00m              
         10 Owen, Tyler                Riverdale           11.59m              
         11 Harris, Jeff               Sir Oliver Mowat    11.27m              
         12 Beckford, Jaden            John Polanyi        11.24m              
         13 Hui, Justin                VICTORIA PARK C.I.  11.15m              
         14 Spence, Alex               Elmvale             11.10m              
         15 Brady, Kent                Port Perry HS       10.73m              
         16 Liu, Jimmy                 Albert Campbell CI  10.62m              
         17 Apostoli, Peter            CARDINAL NEWMAN     10.42m              
         18 Chow, Timothy              Sir Oliver Mowat    10.37m              
         19 Zadankerdar, Sam           Don Valley          10.14m              
         20 Chan, Dillon               Riverdale            9.92m              
         21 Oliviera, Christopher      Neil McNeil          9.91m              
         22 Drame, Mohamadou           John Polanyi         9.79m              
         23 Cohen, Jeffrey             Langstaff SS         9.63m              
         24 Flo, Victor                Neil McNeil          9.52m              
         25 Anthony, Tristan           LEASIDE HS           8.65m              
         26 Mazzuca, Sebastian         John Polanyi         8.55m              
          - Dhanasar, Dylan            John Polanyi            ND              
          - Moinescu, Stefan           Don Valley              ND              
          - Debalkew, Ezana            Don Mills               ND              
          - Vyas, Ratnam               WOBURN C.I.             ND              
          - Reyes, Byron               LIBERMANN               ND              
          - Jordan-Humes, Michael      Neil McNeil             ND              
          - Grace, Jake                Eastview                ND              
          - Monteith, Clebaun          John Polanyi            ND              

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 12
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                       Junior Men's Shot Put (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          - Williams, Alex             Elmvale                 ND              
                                                                               
                             Senior Men's Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                % Meet: 16.77m Arlan Montrope - Birchmount 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Nikolovski, Peter          MALVERN CI          17.27m %            
          2 Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathan     Henry Carr          14.29m              
          3 Findlay, Phil              Elmvale             12.72m              
          4 Ko, Jonathan               YORK MILLS CI       12.52m              
          5 Biyarskanov, Arthur        JARVIS C.I.         12.35m              
          6 Brittain, Kai              Elmvale             11.46m              
          7 Miller, Nathan             John Polanyi        11.30m              
          8 Finoro, Shayne             Our Lady of Lourdes 11.19m              
          9 Ng, Neon                   Albert Campbell CI  10.93m              
         10 Murray, Kemarr             Northview Heights S 10.77m              
         11 Saint Jean, Colby          SIR WILFRED LAURIER 10.13m              
         12 Morley, Ryan               Port Perry HS       10.10m              
         13 McMillan, Evan             Port Perry HS       10.07m              
         14 Sivadas, Kevin             WOBURN C.I.          9.81m              
         15 Williams, Geoff            Donald Wilson        9.77m              
         16 Papadakos, George          Donald Wilson        9.69m              
         17 Erg, Zolt                  Our Lady of Lourdes  9.57m              
         18 Dinj, Andy                 St. Mary's Toronto   9.40m              
         19 Martin, Colin              Port Perry HS        9.38m              
         20 Bihari, Sameer             WOBURN C.I.          9.31m              
         21 Licorish, Cardinal         WEST HILL CI         8.61m              
         22 Pitts, Tim                 Eastview             8.58m              
         23 Issac, Arun                WOBURN C.I.          8.50m              
         24 Lamont, Connor             Port Perry HS        8.40m              
          - Allert, Tyrell             Central Tech            ND              
          - Alipio, Benjamin           WEST HILL CI            ND              
          - Ezo, Daniel                VICTORIA PARK C.I.      ND              
          - Persaud, Dominic           WEST HILL CI            ND              
          - Shafi, Najeh               JARVIS C.I.             ND              
          - Gorgi, Braedon             Our Lady of Lourdes     ND              
          - Dzambas, Nikolas           Sir Oliver Mowat        ND              
          - Smith, Alexander           Lester B Pearson        ND              
          - Magat, Eric                John Polanyi            ND              
          - Wright, Liam               WOBURN C.I.             ND              
          - Orzechowski, Johnny        St.Mary's CSS           ND              
          - Mohamed, Alif              WOBURN C.I.             ND              

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 13
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                           Junior Men's Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                % Meet: 49.52m Adam Karakolis - Birchmount 2008                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Debalkew, Ezana            Don Mills           46.45m              
          2 Spence, Alex               Elmvale             42.83m              
          3 Patterson, Ryan            Sir John A. MacDona 40.42m              
          4 Satchithanantha, Saieasan  Sir John A. MacDona 38.50m              
          5 Wareham, Collin            Birchmount          37.02m              
          6 Hewuk, Jesse               ANDERSON CVI        34.80m              
          7 Wakessa, Oliyad            Neil McNeil         34.05m              
          8 Williams, Alex             Elmvale             30.81m              
          9 Graham, Curtis             Elmvale             27.76m              
         10 Oliviera, Christopher      Neil McNeil         26.58m              
         11 O'Donnell, Sean            YORK MILLS CI       25.61m              
         12 Cameron, Mac               Eastview            24.58m              
         13 Roballo, Gabriel           Our Lady of Lourdes 23.10m              
         14 Couture, Cody              Sir John A. MacDona 22.07m              
         15 De Sosa, Reli              Our Lady of Lourdes 21.31m              
         16 Mazzuca, Sebastian         John Polanyi        20.85m              
         17 Simkins, Blair             Our Lady of Lourdes 20.74m              
          - Monteith, Clebaun          John Polanyi          FOUL              
          - Beckford, Jaden            John Polanyi          FOUL              
          - Scott, Rober               SIR WILFRED LAURIER   FOUL              
          - Ingrams, Owen              Eastview              FOUL              
          - Grace, Jake                Eastview              FOUL              
          - Drame, Mohamadou           John Polanyi          FOUL              
          - Flo, Victor                Neil McNeil           FOUL              
          - Stringer, Liam             Elmvale               FOUL              
          - Chan, Dillon               Riverdale             FOUL              
          - Dhanasar, Dylan            John Polanyi          FOUL              
          - Hosseini, Arman            YORK MILLS CI         FOUL              
          - Vyas, Ratnam               WOBURN C.I.           FOUL              
          - Owen, Tyler                Riverdale             FOUL              
          - Brady, Kent                Port Perry HS         FOUL              
                                                                               
                            Open Men's Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 47.81m Arlan Montrope - Bircmount 2008                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Nikolovski, Peter          MALVERN CI          42.78m              
          2 Brittain, Kai              Elmvale             35.23m              
          3 Van Camp, Nate             Port Perry HS       33.71m              
          4 Findlay, Phil              Elmvale             32.80m              

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 14
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Open Men's Discus Throw (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          5 Ko, Jonathan               YORK MILLS CI       29.72m              
          6 Ng, Neon                   Albert Campbell CI  27.90m              
          7 Macchione, Luca            Neil McNeil         26.99m              
          8 Murray, Kemarr             Northview Heights S 25.80m              
          9 Martin, Colin              Port Perry HS       23.93m              
         10 Bihari, Sameer             WOBURN C.I.         23.73m              
         11 Bejko, Kein                Upper Canada Colleg 23.39m              
         12 Tsangaris, Emanuel         East York CI        22.76m              
         13 Alipio, Benjamin           WEST HILL CI        22.54m              
         14 Magat, Eric                John Polanyi        21.88m              
         15 Sharma, Lalit              WOBURN C.I.         21.85m              
         16 Williams, Geoff            Donald Wilson       21.10m              
         17 Pitts, Tim                 Eastview            18.52m              
         18 Wright, Liam               WOBURN C.I.         15.55m              
         19 Lu, Wenda                  WOBURN C.I.         14.00m              
          - Miller, Nathan             John Polanyi            ND              
          - Lemm, Eric                 Riverdale               ND              
          - Read, Christopher          WEST HILL CI            ND              
          - Issac, Arun                WOBURN C.I.             ND              
                                                                               
                            Junior Men's Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 12.49m Stephen Ramsay - Richview 2011                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Ing, Matt                  Birchmount          12.15m              
          2 Liang, Josh                Bethune C.I         12.09m              
          3 Daniel, Myles              ANDERSON CVI        11.81m              
          4 Merritt, Kristan           Lester B Pearson    11.50m              
          5 Cummings, Audley           LEASIDE HS          11.34m              
          6 Thomas-Smith, Korin        WEST HILL CI        11.16m              
          7 Rhone, Daiten              Donald Wilson       10.80m              
          8 Lopez, Felman              WEST HILL CI        10.78m              
          9 Blackwood, Dashawn         BLESSED MOTHER TERE 10.54m              
         10 Sun, Eddie                 Albert Campbell CI  10.38m              
         11 Hugles, Ben                Eastview            10.37m              
         12 Jiang, Alan                Bethune C.I         10.27m              
         13 Gnanendran, Anojan         Sir John A. MacDona 10.25m              
         14 Sun, Kenji                 Albert Campbell CI  10.16m              
         15 Chen, Bill                 Sir John A. MacDona  9.99m              
         16 Gauthier, Matthew          Sir Oliver Mowat     9.95m              
         17 Mertens, Alex              Upper Canada Colleg  9.90m              
         18 McLaughlin, Scott          Eastview             9.89m              

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 15
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Junior Men's Triple Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
         19 Foo, Mitchell              Upper Canada Colleg  9.72m              
         20 Giang, Raymond             L'Amoreaux           9.37m              
         21 Hancock, Jake              Eastview             9.36m              
         22 Lin, Yiming                Bethune C.I          9.35m              
         23 Hudecki, Alex              Our Lady of Lourdes  9.31m              
         24 Quach, Andrew              Riverdale            9.29m              
         25 Zordan, Brady              Eastview             9.03m              
         26 Tarun, Yellu               YORK MILLS CI        8.34m              
         27 Hughes-London, Pierre      MALVERN CI           7.25m              
         28 Jamrik, Bailey             Donald Wilson        2.57m              
          - Cao, Thomas                Bethune C.I             ND              
          - Chao, Michael              Bethune C.I             ND              
                                                                               
                            Senior Men's Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
                   % Meet: 13.06m Oslane Allen - Bendale 2008                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Weinstein, Josh            Forest Hill CI      13.05m              
          2 Flemming, Jahrece          JARVIS C.I.         13.03m              
          3 Hutchcroft, Jake           ANDERSON CVI        12.66m              
          4 Zhou, Joey                 Bethune C.I         12.59m              
          5 Coman, Kevin               East York CI        12.44m              
          6 Duncan, Stefan             VICTORIA PARK C.I.  12.23m              
          7 Huang, Jacky               Albert Campbell CI  11.62m              
          8 Wu, Kevin                  VICTORIA PARK C.I.  10.81m              
          9 Archer, Akeil              Donald Wilson       10.60m              
          9 Tsangaris, Emanuel         East York CI        10.60m              
         11 Tahavori, Houman           Langstaff SS        10.55m              
         12 Xue, Paul                  Albert Campbell CI  10.44m              
         13 Wong, Chris                WOBURN C.I.         10.40m              
         14 Jiang, Feng Kai            Riverdale           10.28m              
         15 Henry, Jabari              WEST HILL CI        10.05m              
         16 Tsui, David                VICTORIA PARK C.I.   9.23m              
          - Chan, Henry                VICTORIA PARK C.I.    FOUL              
          - Shakil, Fariz              SIR WILFRED LAURIER     ND              
          - Stoddart, Steven           Donald Wilson           ND              

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 16
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Junior Men's Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                   % Meet: 5.71m Andrew Umkoro - Andersn 2011                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Liang, Josh                Bethune C.I         5.68m               
          2 Jno-Baptiste, Jhlen        BLESSED MOTHER TERE 5.45m               
          3 Harrison, Spencer          Birchmount          5.40m               
          4 Simpson, Shomari           Sinclair            5.33m               
          5 Merritt, Kristan           Lester B Pearson    5.32m               
          6 Cummings, Audley           LEASIDE HS          5.30m               
          7 McLaughlin, Scott          Eastview            5.27m               
          8 Jiang, Alan                Bethune C.I         5.16m               
          9 Hunte, Irshaad             BLESSED MOTHER TERE 5.14m               
         10 Barnett, Greg              Sinclair            5.07m               
         11 Ingrams, Owen              Eastview            5.04m               
         12 Sun, Eddie                 Albert Campbell CI  4.97m               
         12 Missinga, Kahma            LEASIDE HS          4.97m               
         14 Zeitler, Daniel            St.Mary's CSS       4.94m               
         15 Lopez, Felman              WEST HILL CI        4.84m               
         16 Chen, Bill                 Sir John A. MacDona 4.77m               
         17 Valeriote, Craig           Our Lady of Lourdes 4.71m               
         18 Ou, Jon                    Albert Campbell CI  4.65m               
         19 Kajima, Daito              Don Mills           4.62m               
         20 Lin, Yiming                Bethune C.I         4.59m               
         20 Kayeye, Armel              Our Lady of Lourdes 4.59m               
         20 Sun, Kenji                 Albert Campbell CI  4.59m               
         23 Almond Rock, Ryan          Langstaff SS        4.52m               
         24 Monger, Tristan            WOBURN C.I.         4.50m               
          - Cao, Thomas                Bethune C.I          FOUL               
          - Sangarathay, Seinthan      SATEC                FOUL               
          - Gardland, Niklas           Elmvale              FOUL               
          - Kong, Jeff                 L'Amoreaux           FOUL               
          - James, Delon               Sir John A. MacDona  FOUL               
          - Fung, Victor               Albert Campbell CI   FOUL               
          - Giang, Raymond             L'Amoreaux           FOUL               
          - McNamara, Jon              Elmvale                ND               
          - Wang, Marcel               Albert Campbell CI     ND               
          - Zordan, Brady              Eastview               ND               
          - Silva, Sahan               SATEC                  ND               
          - Chao, Michael              Bethune C.I            ND               
          - Colaire, Ashton            St.Mary's CSS          ND               
          - Liang, Jackie              Sir John A. MacDona    ND               
          - Hughes-London, Pierre      MALVERN CI             ND               
          - Arjoon, Joshua             Don Mills              ND               
          - Luo, Jacky                 Albert Campbell CI     ND               

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 17
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Senior Men's Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                   % Meet: 6.61m Ehis Adada - Chaminade 2008                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Zhou, Joey                 Bethune C.I         6.19m               
          2 Lee, Edmond                Bethune C.I         6.03m               
          3 Mohamed, Jamil             East York CI        5.96m               
          4 Duncan, Stefan             VICTORIA PARK C.I.  5.90m               
          5 Peiris, Yohan              ST.PATRICK CSS      5.80m               
          6 Lam, Jonathan              L'Amoreaux          5.76m               
          7 Coman, Kevin               East York CI        5.60m               
          8 Huang, Jacky               Albert Campbell CI  5.58m               
          9 Bush, Toosaa               WEST HILL CI        5.56m               
         10 Adusei, Ernest             Central Tech        5.52m               
         11 Summers, Tyler             Bracebridge         5.47m               
         12 Hutchcroft, Jake           ANDERSON CVI        5.46m               
         13 Archer, Akeil              Donald Wilson       5.39m               
         14 Jorgen, Pelle              Upper Canada Colleg 5.35m               
         15 Duri, Adil                 VICTORIA PARK C.I.  5.34m               
         16 Cao, Fred                  VICTORIA PARK C.I.  5.22m               
         16 Baruwa, Azeez              SIR WILFRED LAURIER 5.22m               
         18 Read, Christopher          WEST HILL CI        5.19m               
         19 Bernard, Jarrel            L'Amoreaux          5.08m               
         19 Bafi, Ali                  Northview Heights S 5.08m               
         19 Ramsay, Bryn               Sinclair            5.08m               
         22 Tahavori, Houman           Langstaff SS        5.06m               
          - Long, Scott                Bracebridge          FOUL               
          - Gallagher, Chivon          Donald Wilson        FOUL               
          - Valdez, Joey               GEORGE S HENRY ACAD  FOUL               
          - Grant, David               Agincourt            FOUL               
          - Weinstein, Josh            Forest Hill CI       FOUL               
          - Raveenthiran, Tharsan      Albert Campbell CI   FOUL               
          - Allert, Tyrell             Central Tech         FOUL               
          - Daniel, Myles              ANDERSON CVI         FOUL               
          - Li, Vincent                Sir John A. MacDona  FOUL               
          - Wong, Chris                WOBURN C.I.          FOUL               
          - Anderson, Zack             ST.PATRICK CSS       FOUL               
          - Elvie-Sinclair, Shaq'khi   BLESSED MOTHER TERE  FOUL               
          - Marchese, Austin           St.Mary's CSS        FOUL               
          - Chan, Henry                VICTORIA PARK C.I.   FOUL               
          - Ducelien, Caleb            Albert Campbell CI     ND               
          - Vautour, Jeffrey           Sinclair               ND               
          - Ines, Mark                 Jean Vanier            ND               
          - Xue, Paul                  Albert Campbell CI     ND               
          - Mathies, Max               MALVERN CI             ND               
          - Kane, Anusan               Don Mills              ND               

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 18
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Open Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                      
                                                                               
                  % Meet: 6:01.16 Xavier King - Pickering 2011                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Kent, Lewis                  MacLachlan College        6:45.15    1    
      2 Groves, Kai                  MALVERN CI                6:46.48    2    
      3 Watson, Alex                 Neil McNeil               6:47.52    1    
      4 Nettleton, Greg              Wexford                   6:49.23    1    
      5 Fontein, Spencer             The Country Day School    6:57.77    1    
      6 Renauf, Dillon               ANDERSON CVI              7:10.39    2    
      7 Guy, Zachary                 CARDINAL NEWMAN           7:14.48    1    
      8 Medrek, Alex                 YORK MILLS CI             7:23.79    1    
      9 Johnson, Matthew             Sinclair                  7:27.05    1    
     10 Ramsay, Bryn                 Sinclair                  7:32.39    2    
     11 Gharibi, Kia                 Don Mills                 7:38.21    2    
     12 Henley, Macalem              Northview Heights SS      7:41.36    1    
     13 Kilner, Colin                Langstaff SS              7:44.50    1    
     14 Rashev, James                Northview Heights SS      7:46.14    2    
     15 Ning, Tian-Shi               YORK MILLS CI             7:46.94    2    
     16 Grondin, Kyle                Birchmount                7:47.97    1    
     17 Chan, Thomas                 Earl Haig                 7:50.84         
     18 Simmons, Josh                Sinclair                  7:51.43    2    
     19 Zahiel, Sarim                GEORGE S HENRY ACADEMY    7:52.58    2    
     20 Waters, Emmett               Our Lady of Lourdes       7:53.89    2    
     21 Wang, Liyang                 GEORGE S HENRY ACADEMY    8:08.48    2    
     22 Han, Jesse                   YORK MILLS CI             8:12.23    2    
     23 Blandford, Connor            Eastview                  8:33.92         
     24 Cantelon, Christian          Sir John A. MacDonald     8:34.52    2    
     25 Heath, Mike                  Our Lady of Lourdes       8:45.88         
     26 Jarvis, Hamdi                JARVIS C.I.               9:03.23         
     27 Moore, Michael               Sinclair                  9:26.08    2    
                                                                               
                       Midget Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                  % Meet: 45.76 Wyatt Werner - Port Perry 2011                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Miller, Chris                Donald Wilson             41.68 %  1     
       2 Rhone, Daiten                Donald Wilson             42.14 %  1     
       3 Stevens, Kyle                Riverdale                 45.27 %  2     
       4 Boateng, Jasel               BLESSED MOTHER TERESA     45.58 %  1     
       5 Matti, Samuel                SATEC                     48.32    3     
       6 McGregor, John-Douglas       LEASIDE HS                48.51    1     
       7 Colaire, Ashton              St.Mary's CSS             49.24    1     
       8 Fadavi, Feraz                Upper Canada College      49.54    2     

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 19
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                 Midget Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       9 Zhang, Tony                  Sir John A. MacDonald     49.88    2     
      10 Gardland, Niklas             Elmvale                   49.97    3     
      11 Jamrik, Bailey               Donald Wilson             50.64    1     
      12 Lyn, Shemar                  Agincourt                 52.32          
      13 Gnanendran, Anojan           Sir John A. MacDonald     52.89    2     
      14 McNamara, Jon                Elmvale                   53.62    2     
      15 Moore, Michael               Sinclair                  53.67    2     
      16 Huang, Carl                  Riverdale                 54.96    2     
      17 Sewell, Nevan                Sir John A. MacDonald     55.68    3     
                                                                               
                       Junior Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                      
                                                                               
             % Meet: 43.39 Terrin Stachiew - Father Leo Austin 2011            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Farrell, Tyler               Upper Canada College        42.42 %  3    
      2 Cummings, Audley             LEASIDE HS                  42.76 %  2    
      3 Werner, Wyatt                Port Perry HS               43.14 %  1    
      4 Blackwood, Dashawn           BLESSED MOTHER TERESA       44.16    2    
      5 Radovanovic, Zach            Father Redmond              44.56    1    
      6 Merritt, Kristan             Lester B Pearson            45.04    2    
      7 Barnett, Greg                Sinclair                    45.12    3    
      8 Anderson, Matt               Port Perry HS               45.86    1    
      9 Mitro, Adam                  Our Lady of Lourdes         46.12    1    
     10 Han, Jesse                   YORK MILLS CI               46.45    3    
     11 Mozuraitis, Andrew           Our Lady of Lourdes         46.49    3    
     12 Panchararajah, Vinoshan      Sir John A. MacDonald       49.28    4    
     13 Topologlu, Hakan             YORK MILLS CI               51.88    3    
     14 Mai, Andy                    Sir John A. MacDonald       52.01    1    
     15 Tarun, Yellu                 YORK MILLS CI               52.34    2    
     16 Blandford, Connor            Eastview                    53.65    2    
     17 Spear, Andrew                Upper Canada College        54.04    2    
     18 Tham, Aaron                  Riverdale                   55.33    4    
     19 Debidin, Randy               Sir John A. MacDonald     1:00.59    2    
     20 Batik, Atul                  Sir John A. MacDonald     1:03.27    3    

OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet              Page 20
                       Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario                      
                               Wednesday 05/02/12                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                       Senior Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                      
                                                                               
             % Meet: 55.35 Dylan Dimock - Father John Redmond 2011             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/02/12                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Dimock, Dylan                Father Redmond              55.49    1    
      2 Cyrus, Keith                 St.Mary's CSS               57.34    2    
      3 Summers, Tyler               Bracebridge               1:00.73    1    
      4 Rueben, Meens                East York CI              1:01.00    3    
      5 Beckerman, Sam               North Toronto Collegiate  1:01.19    1    
      6 Schell, Josh                 Bracebridge               1:01.55    1    
      7 Ciccarelli, Dylan            MALVERN CI                1:01.68    3    
      8 Kandeth, Vikram              YORK MILLS CI             1:02.09    2    
      9 Daoust, Griffen              The Country Day School    1:02.73    2    
     10 Spencer-Bailey, Jordan       Sinclair                  1:03.06    3    
     11 Gentile, Miguel              The Country Day School    1:03.23    1    
     12 Dobell, Reid                 The Country Day School    1:03.87    1    
     13 Cao, Zehong                  Riverdale                 1:04.55    4    
     14 Lemard, Coi                  Sir John A. MacDonald     1:06.69    4    
     15 McDowell, Taylor             Eastview                  1:07.27    3    
     16 Chen, Julio                  Sir John A. MacDonald     1:07.63    2    
     17 Chan, Michael                Don Mills                 1:08.18    3    
     18 Kao, Jimmy                   Riverdale                 1:10.76    2    
     19 Khaleeli, Urooj              YORK MILLS CI             1:11.39    3    
     20 Stoddart, Steven             Donald Wilson             1:12.37    1    
     21 Luong, Jackson               Wexford                   1:15.98         


 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #birchmount-relays
 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 96)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 82)

 

Results

2012 Results - Birchmount Relays
May 2 2012, 11:50 PM