Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational  

Select Year:

Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
May 11th
Belleville, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational - May 11, 2012
Belleville, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 110h | 4x100m | HJ | LJ

Women: 100m | 200m | 80h | LJ | TJ
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
32 Russell, Spencer   Albert College 14.70 nwi 1  
33 Chang, Andy   Albert College 14.80 nwi 1  
34 Wei, Victor   Albert College 15.20 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
25 Brauer, Wyatt   Albert College 13.95 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Eze, Lotanna   Albert College 11.20 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
7 Eze, Lotanna   Albert College 11.24 nwi 8  
28 Yamamoto, Teruo   Albert College 12.19 nwi 9  
47 Lee, Jelani   Albert College 12.92 nwi 7  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
20 Russell, Spencer   Albert College 29.90 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
40 Chardo, Quinn   Albert College 26.10 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
30 Davis, Alex   Albert College 1:08.30 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
25 Yang, Adam   Albert College 2:30.80 1  
26 Althouse, Brendan   Albert College 2:37.90 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
22 Ince, James   Albert College 5:09.70 1  
23 Althouse, Brendan   Albert College 5:13.20 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Yang, Adam   Albert College 11:14.80 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Hsieh, Gary   Albert College 16.90 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Relay Team   Albert College 45.60 4  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Mitchell   Albert College 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
40 Shubert, Nathan   Albert College 3.29m(10'9.5) nwi 1  
42 Zhai, Ricky   Albert College 3.04m(9'11.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Eze, Lotanna   Albert College 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Chardo, Quinn   Albert College 6.20m(20'4) nwi 1  
23 Chi, Roland   Albert College 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
16 Kadokura, Tomomi   Albert College 14.34 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
10 Chut, Ashley   Albert College 30.40 nwi 3  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
20 Chut, Ashley   Albert College 16.90 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
13 Kadokura, Tomomi   Albert College 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
16 Chut, Ashley   Albert College 8.79m(28'10) nwi 1  
25 Kadokura, Tomomi   Albert College 8.23m(27'0) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA on May 12 2012, 12:37 PM

Licensed to OFSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/05/2012 10:17 PM
                  Michelle Foley BQ Invitational - 11/05/2012                  
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
         BQI: * 12.77  11/05/2007  Abby Bush, South Grenville                  
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2084 Carolyne Simons        Css                    * 12.65q  NWI  5 
  2  2967 Kasey Andrews          Thousand Islands       * 12.75q  NWI  1 
  3  2885 Olivia Melynk          Stcss                    13.00q  NWI  1 
  4  2177 Morgan Armstrong       Crestwood                13.03q  NWI  3 
  5  2154 Hannah Sleesor         Cobourg West             13.35q  NWI  5 
  6  2893 Leigha Struthers       Stcss                    13.37q  NWI  2 
  7  2418 Marisa Best            Clark Richardson         13.51q  NWI  4 
  8  2990 Meara Deary            Thousand Islands         13.54q  NWI  3 
  9  2202 Claudia Bellamy        Enss                     13.60   NWI  4 
 10  3024 Shelby Towell          Thousand Islands         13.65   NWI  5 
 10  2285 Emily Stenson          Ernestown                13.65   NWI  3 
 12  2840 Alexa Moore            Sinclair                 13.66   NWI  3 
 13  2839 Claudia McNulty        Sinclair                 13.72   NWI  1 
 14  2022 Kelsey Boyles          Bayridge                 13.78   NWI  2 
 15  2274 Renee Fretz            Ernestown                13.84   NWI  1 
 16  2153 Mikayla Scott          Cobourg West             13.97   NWI  5 
 16  2946 Brittney Patterson     SYDN                     13.97   NWI  3 
 18  2117 Kyra Cooper            Cobourg East             14.00   NWI  3 
 19  2428 Chrystine Moe          Clark Richardson         14.15   NWI  4 
 20  2107 Karly Reid             Centre Hastings          14.25   NWI  4 
 21  3059 Kylie Ito              Trinity College          14.30   NWI  4 
 22  2033 Abby Smith             Bayridge                 14.38   NWI  2 
 23  2088 Tatyana Sylla          Css                      14.47   NWI  5 
 24  2358 Cierra Hurley          Haliburton Highl         14.62   NWI  1 
 25  2484 Lauren Lamouri         Spartans                 14.80   NWI  4 
 25  2024 Alli-Anne El-Habi      Bayridge                 14.80   NWI  1 
 27  2819 Isabella Cruz          Sinclair                 14.84   NWI  2 
 28  2477 Kara Crumb             Spartans                 15.91   NWI  2 
 29  2261 Ashley Wight           Enss                     16.34   NWI  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 12.77  11/05/2007  Abby Bush, South Grenville                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2084 Carolyne Simons        Css                      12.90   NWI 
  2  2177 Morgan Armstrong       Crestwood                13.00   NWI 
  3  2967 Kasey Andrews          Thousand Islands         13.20   NWI 
  4  2893 Leigha Struthers       Stcss                    13.40   NWI 
  5  2885 Olivia Melynk          Stcss                    13.50   NWI 
  6  2990 Meara Deary            Thousand Islands         13.80   NWI 
  7  2418 Marisa Best            Clark Richardson         13.90   NWI 
  8  2154 Hannah Sleesor         Cobourg West            J13.90   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
         BQI: * 27.09  01/05/2011  Isabelle Froom, Loyalist                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  3025 Hayley Whalen          Thousand Islands         26.50*  NWI  5 
  2  2084 Carolyne Simons        Css                      26.70*  NWI  5 
  3  2339 Jazmine Wood           Frontenac                28.10   NWI  4 
  4  2893 Leigha Struthers       Stcss                    28.20   NWI  5 
  5  2202 Claudia Bellamy        Enss                     28.50   NWI  5 
  5  2285 Emily Stenson          Ernestown                28.50   NWI  4 
  7  3024 Shelby Towell          Thousand Islands         28.80   NWI  5 
  8  2652 Ashley Purdey          Pdci                     29.30   NWI  5 
  9  2800 Maeve McCreary         Rideau District          29.50   NWI  3 
  9  2459 Lacey Latimer          Lss                      29.50   NWI  2 
 11  3059 Kylie Ito              Trinity College          29.70   NWI  5 
 12  2428 Chrystine Moe          Clark Richardson         29.90   NWI  1 
 13  3012 Sarah Phillips         Thousand Islands         30.00   NWI  4 
 14  2804 Emma Porter            Rideau District          30.10   NWI  2 
 15  2252 Karen Simpson          Enss                     30.20   NWI  4 
 15  2248 Briana Schmidt         Enss                     30.20   NWI  1 
 17  2273 Aly Finn               Ernestown                30.30   NWI  4 
 18  2896 Cassidy Vinkle         Stcss                    30.50   NWI  4 
 18  2343 Rebecca Anderson       Haliburton Highl         30.50   NWI  3 
 18  2153 Mikayla Scott          Cobourg West             30.50   NWI  1 
 21  2408 Skylee Ryan            Holy Cross               30.60   NWI  2 
 22  2957 Julyanna Trickey       SYDN                     31.20   NWI  3 
 23  2484 Lauren Lamouri         Spartans                 31.60   NWI  2 
 24  2024 Alli-Anne El-Habi      Bayridge                 31.80   NWI  1 
 25  2089 Sydney Vanderveen      Css                      34.10   NWI  5 
 26  2476 Maggie Cook            Spartans                 34.20   NWI  2 
 27  2477 Kara Crumb             Spartans                 37.40   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 59.21  28/04/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside SS                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2977 Emily Carmichael       Thousand Islands       1:02.60  
  2  2213 Katie Falla            Enss                   1:06.40  
  3  3008 Maddy McLintock        Thousand Islands       1:06.90  
  4  2676 Hanna Gray             Spartans               1:07.40  
  5  2196 Jen Wingfield          Crestwood              1:07.50  
  6  2832 Kaitlyn Klis           Sinclair               1:07.60  
  7  2206 Kirsten Crowe          Enss                   1:07.90  
  8  2408 Skylee Ryan            Holy Cross             1:08.40  
  9  2652 Ashley Purdey          Pdci                   1:09.40  
 10  2662 Tia Stewart            Pdci                   1:11.30  
 11  2848 Dorsa Sohaei           Sinclair               1:11.90  
 12  2298 Frederique Michaud     ES Marc Garneau        1:15.70  
 13  2472 Allison Brown          Spartans               1:17.90  
 14  2476 Maggie Cook            Spartans               1:21.30  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:29.39  29/04/2011  Nicole Armstrong, Sydenham                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2977 Emily Carmichael       Thousand Islands       2:25.20* 
  2  2448 Rachel Villatta        EOKS                   2:31.10  
  3  2741 Marlisa Bevaart        Qchs                   2:37.40  
  4  3008 Maddy McLintock        Thousand Islands       2:39.00  
  5  2403 Christina Papadaki     Holy Cross             2:40.70  
  6  2045 Georgia Dow            Bayside                2:42.80  
  7  2813 Chelsea Wood           Rideau District        2:47.00  
  8  2962 Marika Vogelzang       SYDN                   2:48.00  
  9  2960 Erica Veldman          SYDN                   2:52.80  
 10  2848 Dorsa Sohaei           Sinclair               2:55.30  
 11  2474 Kayte Canning          Spartans               2:56.50  
 12  2662 Tia Stewart            Pdci                   2:58.30  
 13  2200 Sylvie Becker          Enss                   2:58.50  
 14  2643 Stella MacDonald       Pdci                   2:59.70  
 15  2296 Emilie Leneveu         ES Marc Garneau        3:06.40  
 16  2948 Annie Preston          SYDN                   3:10.00  
 17  2077 Megan Moore            Css                    3:10.20  
 18  2853 Gillian Whorms         Sinclair               3:10.30  
 19  2307 Hannah Avery           Frontenac              3:11.80  
 20  2303 Julia St. Amant        ES Marc Garneau        3:13.50  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 5:06.19  01/05/2009  Alexandra Rainville, ESMG - Trenton       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2000 Natasha Whitley        Bayside                5:09.60  
  2  2448 Rachel Villatta        EOKS                   5:12.50  
  3  3027 Joah Wiltse            Thousand Islands       5:21.20  
  4  2725 Elizabeth Drummond     Quinte                 5:25.10  
  5  2403 Christina Papadaki     Holy Cross             5:31.30  
  6  2683 Emma Starke            Spartans               5:32.50  
  7  2045 Georgia Dow            Bayside                5:33.20  
  8  2741 Marlisa Bevaart        Qchs                   5:37.80  
  9  3004 Colleen Jenkins        Thousand Islands       5:39.90  
 10  2238 Judith Murtha-Ande     Enss                   5:44.70  
 11  2962 Marika Vogelzang       SYDN                   5:45.80  
 12  2960 Erica Veldman          SYDN                   5:52.90  
 13  2200 Sylvie Becker          Enss                   6:03.30  
 14  2929 Ainsley Jeffrey        SYDN                   6:12.20  
 15  2296 Emilie Leneveu         ES Marc Garneau        6:17.20  
 16  2120 Madison Hathaway       Cobourg East           6:18.70  
 17  2263 Jovana Yap             Enss                   6:21.20  
 18  2034 Cierra Vandermeer      Bayridge               6:22.80  
 19  2077 Megan Moore            Css                    6:23.10  
 20  2471 Larissa Bolger         Spartans               6:25.80  
 21  2474 Kayte Canning          Spartans               6:26.00  
 22  2328 Shannon Pincivero      Frontenac              6:26.80  
 --  2818 Nicole Clark           Sinclair                   DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 11:02.00  01/05/2009  Alexandra Rainville, ESMG - Trenton      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2000 Natasha Whitley        Bayside               11:18.80  
  2  2683 Emma Starke            Spartans              11:49.80  
  3  3027 Joah Wiltse            Thousand Islands      12:00.80  
  4  2238 Judith Murtha-Ande     Enss                  12:21.40  
  5  3004 Colleen Jenkins        Thousand Islands      13:04.80  
  6  2120 Madison Hathaway       Cobourg East          13:06.70  
  7  2685 Sarah Teno             Spartans              13:16.90  
  8  2068 Erin Cassibo           Css                   13:33.40  
  9  2471 Larissa Bolger         Spartans              14:00.10  
 10  2328 Shannon Pincivero      Frontenac             14:38.20  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
         BQI: * 13.31  28/04/2006  Shannon Walsh, Sydenham HS                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2339 Jazmine Wood           Frontenac                14.00   NWI  5 
  1  2764 Mackenzie Curran       Regiopolis Notre         14.00   NWI  5 
  3  2402 Shayla Moore           Holy Cross               14.50   NWI  2 
  4  2472 Allison Brown          Spartans                 15.40   NWI  2 
  4  2990 Meara Deary            Thousand Islands         15.40   NWI  5 
  6  2866 Sierra Bertrand        Stcss                    15.50   NWI  2 
  6  2117 Kyra Cooper            Cobourg East             15.50   NWI  3 
  8  2804 Emma Porter            Rideau District          15.70   NWI  3 
  8  2946 Brittney Patterson     SYDN                     15.70   NWI  4 
 10  2107 Karly Reid             Centre Hastings          16.10   NWI  2 
 11  2800 Maeve McCreary         Rideau District          16.20   NWI  3 
 11  2463 Camille Pearson        Lss                      16.20   NWI  4 
 11  2465 Chelsea Van Camp       Lss                      16.20   NWI  5 
 14  2030 Andrea Rankin          Bayridge                 16.30   NWI  4 
 15  2658 Jenna Sels             Pdci                     16.40   NWI  4 
 15  2813 Chelsea Wood           Rideau District          16.40   NWI  2 
 17  2033 Abby Smith             Bayridge                 16.50   NWI  4 
 18  2482 Taylor Jones           Spartans                 16.60   NWI  3 
 19  2770 Alexandra Gilmour      Regiopolis Notre         16.80   NWI  5 
 19  2362 Connor Marsden         Haliburton Highl         16.80   NWI  3 
 19  2459 Lacey Latimer          Lss                      16.80   NWI  4 
 19  2361 Erin Little            Haliburton Highl         16.80   NWI  2 
 19  2244 Rachel Roach           Enss                     16.80   NWI  5 
 24  2088 Tatyana Sylla          Css                      17.10   NWI  5 
 25  2048 Riely Ervine           Bayside                  17.20   NWI  1 
 26  2807 Taylor Seward          Rideau District          17.30   NWI  1 
 27  2261 Ashley Wight           Enss                     17.80   NWI  5 
 28  2651 Breanna Pratt          Pdci                     18.10   NWI  3 
 28  2035 Mackenzie Worthy       Bayridge                 18.10   NWI  4 
 30  2612 Kara Sicker            CONW                     18.70   NWI  2 
 31  2358 Cierra Hurley          Haliburton Highl         19.30   NWI  3 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
         BQI: * 48.34  11/05/2007  Morgan Young, Sydenham High Sc              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  3025 Hayley Whalen          Thousand Islands         52.30   3 
  2  2402 Shayla Moore           Holy Cross               52.40   2 
  3  2053 Cassy Jianopoulos      Bayside                  52.90   1 
  4  2213 Katie Falla            Enss                     53.20   3 
  5  2248 Briana Schmidt         Enss                     53.30   3 
  5  2206 Kirsten Crowe          Enss                     53.30   3 
  7  2463 Camille Pearson        Lss                      53.70   3 
  8  2832 Kaitlyn Klis           Sinclair                 54.70   3 
  8  2362 Connor Marsden         Haliburton Highl         54.70   2 
 10  2465 Chelsea Van Camp       Lss                      55.00   3 
 11  2196 Jen Wingfield          Crestwood                55.40   1 
 11  2676 Hanna Gray             Spartans                 55.40   2 
 13  2035 Mackenzie Worthy       Bayridge                 58.10   2 
 14  2361 Erin Little            Haliburton Highl         58.50   1 
 15  2866 Sierra Bertrand        Stcss                    58.80   2 
 16  2303 Julia St. Amant        ES Marc Garneau        1:00.60   1 
 17  2480 Kayla Fensom           Spartans               1:01.30   2 
 18  2089 Sydney Vanderveen      Css                    1:01.60   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
         BQI: * 54.57  29/04/2005  Thousand Islands S S, Thousand Isl          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 51.80*  2 
  2 East Northumberland  'A'                              54.90   2 
  3 St. Theresa Catholic S. S.  'A'                       55.20   2 
  4 La Salle Secondary School  'A'                        56.40   1 
  5 Holy Cross Secondary 1  'A'                           56.70   1 
     1) 2402 Shayla Moore               2) 2403 Christina Papadakis       
     3) 2408 Skylee Ryan                4) 2410 Jenna Shoniker            
  6 Bayridge  'A'                                         57.90   2 
  7 Haliburton Highlands  'A'                             58.20   2 
  8 Sinclair SS  'A'                                      58.30   2 
  9 Rideau District  'A'                                  58.70   2 
 10 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     59.00   1 
     1) 2658 Jenna Sels                 2) 2652 Ashley Purdey             
     3) 2635 Frieda Hodgins             4) 2651 Breanna Pratt             
 11 Lindsay Collegiate  'A'                               59.40   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 12.59  09/05/2008  Chelsea Deschamps, SGDHS - Prescott         
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2495 Isabelle Froom         Lcvi                     13.10q  NWI  2 
  2  2937 Melanie Martin         SYDN                     13.15q  NWI  1 
  3  2388 Kenya Costa-Dookha     Holy Cross               13.18q  NWI  1 
  4  2036 Katie Zohorsky         Bayridge                 13.20q  NWI  3 
  5  2163 Tanya Hollingshead     LOCO                     13.21q  NWI  2 
  6  3058 Jordan Higa            Trinity College          13.47q  NWI  4 
  7  2833 Makayla Knowles        Sinclair                 13.50q  NWI  4 
  8  2341 Erin Young             Frontenac                13.54q  NWI  3 
  9  2665 Audrey Wilson          Pdci                     13.58   NWI  4 
 10  2836 Shayna Liburd-Edwa     Sinclair                 13.63   NWI  3 
 11  2365 Haley Moore            Haliburton Highl         13.72   NWI  5 
 12  2698 Amanda Ostrander       Peci                     13.91   NWI  5 
 13  2271 Stefani Evans          Ernestown                14.09   NWI  1 
 14  2897 Jayme Wells            Stcss                    14.23   NWI  2 
 15  3012 Sarah Phillips         Thousand Islands         14.29   NWI  4 
 16  2095 Abbie Cole             Centre Hastings          14.34   NWI  2 
 16  2011 Tomomi Kadokura        Albert College           14.34   NWI  1 
 18  2964 Sarah Watson           SYDN                     14.45   NWI  5 
 19  2415 Jamie Vrooman          Holy Cross               14.56   NWI  3 
 20  2680 Demi Niles             Spartans                 14.63   NWI  4 
 21  2784 Molly Rutherford       Regiopolis Notre         14.70   NWI  5 
 22  2479 Brittany Duffy         Spartans                 14.72   NWI  5 
 23  2182 Brittany Houle         Crestwood                15.02   NWI  5 
 24  2264 Chelsea Babcock        Ernestown                15.14   NWI  5 
 25  2300 Gabrielle Patenaud     ES Marc Garneau          15.22   NWI  1 
 26  2323 Hannah Lund            Frontenac                15.38   NWI  3 
 27  2673 Madison DeBoer         Spartans                 15.62   NWI  2 
 28  2678 Ashlynn McLoughlin     Spartans                 16.12   NWI  3 
 29  2641 Eliza Lee              Pdci                     16.66   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 12.59  09/05/2008  Chelsea Deschamps, SGDHS - Prescott         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2495 Isabelle Froom         Lcvi                     13.00   NWI 
  2  2937 Melanie Martin         SYDN                     13.50   NWI 
  3  3058 Jordan Higa            Trinity College         J13.50   NWI 
  4  2388 Kenya Costa-Dookha     Holy Cross              J13.50   NWI 
  5  2163 Tanya Hollingshead     LOCO                     13.60   NWI 
  7  2833 Makayla Knowles        Sinclair                J13.90   NWI 
  8  2341 Erin Young             Frontenac               J13.90   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 26.49  29/04/2010  Taylor Cole, Frontenac                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2219 Rebekkah Hall          Enss                     27.30   NWI  4 
  2  2495 Isabelle Froom         Lcvi                     27.60   NWI  4 
  3  3058 Jordan Higa            Trinity College          27.70   NWI  4 
  4  2937 Melanie Martin         SYDN                     28.30   NWI  2 
  5  2665 Audrey Wilson          Pdci                     28.40   NWI  3 
  6  2698 Amanda Ostrander       Peci                     28.60   NWI  2 
  7  2833 Makayla Knowles        Sinclair                 29.10   NWI  1 
  8  2411 Melanie Simourd        Holy Cross               29.40   NWI  2 
  9  2341 Erin Young             Frontenac                29.60   NWI  3 
 10  2005 Ashley Chut            Albert College           30.40   NWI  3 
 11  2680 Demi Niles             Spartans                 30.60   NWI  3 
 11  2479 Brittany Duffy         Spartans                 30.60   NWI  2 
 11  2784 Molly Rutherford       Regiopolis Notre         30.60   NWI  4 
 14  2789 Booke Currie           Rideau District          31.40   NWI  2 
 15  2767 Noel DeSasio           Regiopolis Notre         31.90   NWI  1 
 16  2300 Gabrielle Patenaud     ES Marc Garneau          32.70   NWI  1 
 17  2673 Madison DeBoer         Spartans                 32.80   NWI  3 
 18  2332 Bronwyn Riha           Frontenac                33.00   NWI  3 
 19  2453 Leah Clark             Lss                      33.10   NWI  2 
 20  2323 Hannah Lund            Frontenac                34.40   NWI  3 
 21  2678 Ashlynn McLoughlin     Spartans                 36.60   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 59.28  11/05/2007  Diana Boutlbee, Bayside Secondar            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2769 Emily Drouin           Regiopolis Notre       1:02.60  
  2  2493 Jasmyne Castilloux     Lcvi                   1:05.00  
  3  2411 Melanie Simourd        Holy Cross             1:06.10  
  4  2565 Emma McGarvey          Nicholson              1:06.70  
  5  2144 Kate Goody             Cobourg West           1:07.20  
  6  2250 Tori Sharpe            Enss                   1:07.40  
  7  2221 Kiana Hynes            Enss                   1:08.00  
  8  2636 Hilary Ireton          Pdci                   1:08.80  
  9  2789 Booke Currie           Rideau District        1:09.60  
 10  2032 Jessie Rowe            Bayridge               1:10.40  
 11  2164 Riekie Jobb            LOCO                   1:11.10  
 12  2869 Brittany Callahan      Stcss                  1:11.80  
 13  2325 Miranda Moore          Frontenac              1:13.80  
 14  2332 Bronwyn Riha           Frontenac              1:15.20  
 15  2351 Tanisha Gordon         Haliburton Highl       1:17.80  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:27.13  01/05/2011  Brianna Bradley, Frontenac                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2326 Danae Morris           Frontenac              2:27.40  
  2  2769 Emily Drouin           Regiopolis Notre       2:28.40  
  3  2828 Olivia Howe            Sinclair               2:40.50  
  4  2565 Emma McGarvey          Nicholson              2:42.40  
  5  2164 Riekie Jobb            LOCO                   2:43.70  
  6  2250 Tori Sharpe            Enss                   2:44.20  
  7  2924 Jessie Heyman          SYDN                   2:44.70  
  8  2938 Sarah McCallum         SYDN                   2:46.20  
  9  2636 Hilary Ireton          Pdci                   2:47.40  
 10  2221 Kiana Hynes            Enss                   2:48.30  
 11  2294 Elsa Lagace            ES Marc Garneau        2:55.10  
 12  2461 Erica McDade           Lss                    2:55.40  
 13  2567 Melissa Moher          Nicholson              2:55.50  
 14  2646 Mary McGuire           Pdci                   3:00.40  
 15  2351 Tanisha Gordon         Haliburton Highl       3:06.20  
 16  2111 Rebecca Barton         Cobourg East           3:07.90  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:55.37  28/04/2006  Erin Ready, COLI                          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2326 Danae Morris           Frontenac              5:06.50  
  2  3016 Courtney Serson        Thousand Islands       5:12.30  
  3  2279 Courtney Kish          Ernestown              5:19.20  
  4  2996 Chelsea Ferguson       Thousand Islands       5:20.40  
  5  2890 Megan Quinn            Stcss                  5:26.50  
  6  2828 Olivia Howe            Sinclair               5:34.60  
  7  2511 Laura Hatt             Moira                  5:40.00  
  8  2170 Elise Moore            LOCO                   5:40.02  
  9  2766 Megan DeSasio          Regiopolis Notre       5:43.40  
 10  2555 Elizabeth Birchard     Nicholson              5:44.50  
 11  2938 Sarah McCallum         SYDN                   5:46.80  
 12  2461 Erica McDade           Lss                    5:57.00  
 13  2583 Kendra Betson          North Hastings         6:09.20  
 14  2183 Courtney Lech          Crestwood              6:11.20  
 15  2810 Courtney Thompson      Rideau District        6:12.00  
 15  2900 Sarah Amos             SYDN                   6:12.00  
 17  2111 Rebecca Barton         Cobourg East           6:26.40  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 10:35.37  01/05/2006  Erin Ready, Lindsay                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3016 Courtney Serson        Thousand Islands      11:11.40  
  2  2996 Chelsea Ferguson       Thousand Islands      11:21.10  
  3  2069 Kayla Cassibo          Css                   11:46.40  
  4  2135 Mariah Wilson          Cobourg East          11:50.90  
  5  2890 Megan Quinn            Stcss                 11:55.50  
  6  2279 Courtney Kish          Ernestown             12:02.60  
  7  2555 Elizabeth Birchard     Nicholson             12:27.20  
  8  2766 Megan DeSasio          Regiopolis Notre      12:45.50  
  9  2900 Sarah Amos             SYDN                  13:54.70  
 10  2469 Mary Alfredsson        Spartans              14:03.80  
 11  2583 Kendra Betson          North Hastings        14:32.60  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 12.51  28/04/2006  Hannah Bagnall, Kingston CVI                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2036 Katie Zohorsky         Bayridge                 12.50*  NWI  3 
  2  2219 Rebekkah Hall          Enss                     13.00   NWI  3 
  2  2356 Charlene Hicks         Haliburton Highl         13.00   NWI  3 
  4  2881 Piper Kehoe            Stcss                    13.60   NWI  3 
  4  3011 Kelsey Payette         Thousand Islands         13.60   NWI  3 
  6  2026 Alex Legget            Bayridge                 14.00   NWI  3 
  7  2440 Carley Gordon          EOKS                     14.40   NWI  1 
  7  2193 Rachel Shantz          Crestwood                14.40   NWI  2 
  9  2963 Michelle Walsh         SYDN                     14.50   NWI  2 
 10  2434 Jazmine Battle         EOKS                     14.60   NWI  3 
 11  2464 Mikaela Piazzi         Lss                      14.80   NWI  3 
 12  2125 Megan Little           Cobourg East             14.90   NWI  2 
 13  2182 Brittany Houle         Crestwood                15.10   NWI  2 
 14  2192 Julia Schilling        Crestwood                15.30   NWI  1 
 14  2133 Vanessa Stadke         Cobourg East             15.30   NWI  1 
 16  2138 Tori Bailey            Cobourg West             15.70   NWI  2 
 17  2534 JJ Denis               Napanee                  15.80   NWI  2 
 18  2895 Heidi Vance            Stcss                    16.10   NWI  2 
 19  2394 Amanda Ho              Holy Cross               16.60   NWI  1 
 20  2005 Ashley Chut            Albert College           16.90   NWI  1 
 21  2180 Caroline Ford          Crestwood                18.40   NWI  1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 46.64  28/04/2006  Catherine Farish, Frontenac SS              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  3011 Kelsey Payette         Thousand Islands         48.50   3 
  2  2026 Alex Legget            Bayridge                J48.50   3 
  3  2356 Charlene Hicks         Haliburton Highl         50.10   2 
  4  2255 Laura Turcotte         Enss                     50.80   3 
  5  2963 Michelle Walsh         SYDN                     51.30   2 
  6  2464 Mikaela Piazzi         Lss                      52.20   3 
  7  2133 Vanessa Stadke         Cobourg East             52.30   2 
  8  2125 Megan Little           Cobourg East             53.80   1 
  9  2144 Kate Goody             Cobourg West             54.50   2 
 10  2895 Heidi Vance            Stcss                    54.80   3 
 11  2567 Melissa Moher          Nicholson                55.00   1 
 12  2394 Amanda Ho              Holy Cross               55.70   2 
 13  2869 Brittany Callahan      Stcss                    56.10   2 
 14  2192 Julia Schilling        Crestwood                57.30   1 
 15  2138 Tori Bailey            Cobourg West             58.80   3 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 52.93  11/05/2007  East Northumberland, ENSS                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland  'A'                              53.50   2 
  2 Centennial Secondary School  'A'                      53.90   2 
     1) 2069 Kayla Cassibo 1            2) 2084 Carolyne Simons           
     3) 2085 Amy Stather 1              4) 2067 Jennifer Bryant 1         
  3 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     54.20   1 
     1) 2665 Audrey Wilson              2) 2647 Anna Noonan               
     3) 2637 Emily Jordan               4) 2631 Vanessa Gray              
  4 Sydenham High School  'A'                             54.60   1 
  5 St. Theresa Catholic S. S.  'A'                       55.10   2 
  6 Cobourg East  'A'                                     56.40   2 
  7 Sinclair SS  'A'                                      56.90   2 
  8 Courtice  'A'                                         57.40   2 
  9 ES Marc Garneau  'A'                                1:01.30   1 
 10 Port Hope High School  'A'                          1:02.20   1 
     1) 2678 Ashlynn McLoughlin         2) 2673 Madison DeBoer 1          
     3) 2680 Demi Niles                 4) 2676 Hanna Gray                
 -- Thousand Islands  'A'                                    DQ   2 
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 1.64m  01/05/2004  Sarah Klassen, Adam Scott                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2631 Vanessa Gray           Pdci                     1.51m  
  1  2455 Lillie Dixon           Lss                      1.51m  
  3  2836 Shayna Liburd-Edwa     Sinclair                J1.51m  
  4  2058 Mackenzie McCullou     Bayside                  1.45m  
  5  2144 Kate Goody             Cobourg West             1.40m  
  5  2714 Amanda Whalen          Peci                     1.40m  
  7  2919 Mickayla Green-Mea     SYDN                    J1.40m  
  7  2154 Hannah Sleesor         Cobourg West            J1.40m  
  9  2885 Olivia Melynk          Stcss                    1.35m  
  9  2085 Amy Stather            Css                      1.35m  
  9  2255 Laura Turcotte         Enss                     1.35m  
 12  2480 Kayla Fensom           Spartans                 1.30m  
 12  2689 Emily Arnold           Peci                     1.30m  
 14  2964 Sarah Watson           SYDN                     1.25m  
 14  2134 Bailey Wilcox          Cobourg East             1.25m  
 14  2717 Danielle Willis        Peci                     1.25m  
 17  2127 Karli MacDonald        Cobourg East             1.20m  
 17  2685 Sarah Teno             Spartans                 1.20m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 5.17m  29/04/2010  Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2920 Celina Grey            SYDN                     4.91m   NWI 
  2  2493 Jasmyne Castilloux     Lcvi                     4.77m   NWI 
  3  2388 Kenya Costa-Dookha     Holy Cross               4.76m   NWI 
  3  2881 Piper Kehoe            Stcss                    4.76m   NWI 
  5  2163 Tanya Hollingshead     LOCO                     4.57m   NWI 
  6  2967 Kasey Andrews          Thousand Islands         4.56m   NWI 
  7  2108 Cassey Stark           Centre Hastings          4.51m   NWI 
  8  2637 Emily Jordan           Pdci                     4.47m   NWI 
  9  3034 Amanda Lajoie          Ths                      4.42m   NWI 
 10  2285 Emily Stenson          Ernestown                4.36m   NWI 
 11  2726 Roberta Drummond       Quinte                   4.34m   NWI 
 12  2689 Emily Arnold           Peci                     4.23m   NWI 
 13  2011 Tomomi Kadokura        Albert College           4.22m   NWI 
 14  2691 Ally Davies            Peci                     4.16m   NWI 
 15  2897 Jayme Wells            Stcss                    4.15m   NWI 
 16  2866 Sierra Bertrand        Stcss                    4.11m   NWI 
 17  2819 Isabella Cruz          Sinclair                 4.08m   NWI 
 18  2252 Karen Simpson          Enss                     4.05m   NWI 
 18  2274 Renee Fretz            Ernestown                4.05m   NWI 
 20  2696 Riley Moss             Peci                     4.04m   NWI 
 21  2717 Danielle Willis        Peci                     4.03m   NWI 
 22  3058 Jordan Higa            Trinity College          4.01m   NWI 
 23  2244 Rachel Roach           Enss                     4.00m   NWI 
 24  2647 Anna Noonan            Pdci                     3.96m   NWI 
 25  2484 Lauren Lamouri         Spartans                 3.94m   NWI 
 26  2695 Amber Miller           Peci                     3.90m   NWI 
 27  2732 Amber Leonard-Free     Quinte                   3.83m   NWI 
 28  2271 Stefani Evans          Ernestown                3.81m   NWI 
 29  2362 Connor Marsden         Haliburton Highl         3.76m   NWI 
 29  2115 Katie Carlson          Cobourg East             3.76m   NWI 
 29  2415 Jamie Vrooman          Holy Cross               3.76m   NWI 
 32  2071 Rebecca Demarsh        Css                      3.75m   NWI 
 33  2835 Emily Li               Sinclair                 3.68m   NWI 
 33  2358 Cierra Hurley          Haliburton Highl         3.68m   NWI 
 35  2469 Mary Alfredsson        Spartans                 3.67m   NWI 
 36  2202 Claudia Bellamy        Enss                     3.59m   NWI 
 37  2893 Leigha Struthers       Stcss                    3.51m   NWI 
 38  2680 Demi Niles             Spartans                 3.48m   NWI 
 39  2685 Sarah Teno             Spartans                 3.43m   NWI 
 40  2361 Erin Little            Haliburton Highl         3.42m   NWI 
 41  2445 Rachel McLeod          EOKS                     3.26m   NWI 
 42  2673 Madison DeBoer         Spartans                 3.15m   NWI 
 43  2148 Rebekah Killman        Cobourg West             2.96m   NWI 
 44  2611 Kailee Rose            CONW                     2.94m   NWI 
 45  2829 Kesi Ingram            Sinclair                 2.87m   NWI 
 46  2678 Ashlynn McLoughlin     Spartans                 2.49m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 10.89m  29/04/2010  Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2920 Celina Grey            SYDN                    10.24m   NWI 
  2  2356 Charlene Hicks         Haliburton Highl        10.22m   NWI 
  3  2493 Jasmyne Castilloux     Lcvi                     9.92m   NWI 
  4  2881 Piper Kehoe            Stcss                    9.81m   NWI 
  5  2388 Kenya Costa-Dookha     Holy Cross               9.79m   NWI 
  6  2053 Cassy Jianopoulos      Bayside                  9.72m   NWI 
  7  2839 Claudia McNulty        Sinclair                 9.54m   NWI 
  8  2726 Roberta Drummond       Quinte                   9.28m   NWI 
  9  2840 Alexa Moore            Sinclair                 9.02m   NWI 
 10  2637 Emily Jordan           Pdci                     9.01m   NWI 
 11  2440 Carley Gordon          EOKS                     8.92m   NWI 
 12  2108 Cassey Stark           Centre Hastings          8.90m   NWI 
 13  2085 Amy Stather            Css                      8.86m   NWI 
 14  2897 Jayme Wells            Stcss                    8.85m   NWI 
 15  2695 Amber Miller           Peci                     8.83m   NWI 
 16  2967 Kasey Andrews          Thousand Islands         8.79m   NWI 
 16  2005 Ashley Chut            Albert College           8.79m   NWI 
 18  2274 Renee Fretz            Ernestown                8.78m   NWI 
 19  2534 JJ Denis               Napanee                  8.70m   NWI 
 20  2244 Rachel Roach           Enss                     8.69m   NWI 
 21  2647 Anna Noonan            Pdci                     8.65m   NWI 
 21  2252 Karen Simpson          Enss                     8.65m   NWI 
 21  2213 Katie Falla            Enss                     8.65m   NWI 
 24  2696 Riley Moss             Peci                     8.55m   NWI 
 25  2011 Tomomi Kadokura        Albert College           8.23m   NWI 
 26  2972 Samantha Benson        Thousand Islands         8.15m   NWI 
 27  2115 Katie Carlson          Cobourg East             8.06m   NWI 
 28  2732 Amber Leonard-Free     Quinte                   8.01m   NWI 
 29  2848 Dorsa Sohaei           Sinclair                 7.93m   NWI 
 30  2480 Kayla Fensom           Spartans                 7.78m   NWI 
 31  2835 Emily Li               Sinclair                 7.59m   NWI 
 32  2273 Aly Finn               Ernestown                7.49m   NWI 
 33  2453 Leah Clark             Lss                      7.19m   NWI 
 --  2264 Chelsea Babcock        Ernestown                 FOUL       
 --  2807 Taylor Seward          Rideau District           FOUL       
 --  2699 Melissa Paradis        Peci                      FOUL       
 --  2767 Noel DeSasio           Regiopolis Notre          FOUL       
 --  2714 Amanda Whalen          Peci                      FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 11.28m  11/05/2007  Julie Sleeth, Sydenham High Sc             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2489 Christina Trent        Spartans                 9.89m  
  2  2540 Leah Hill              Napanee                  9.44m  
  3  2504 Feather Barberstoc     Moira                    9.21m  
  4  2758 Braelyn Amodeo         Regiopolis Notre         8.60m  
  5  2038 Shannon Bush           Bayside                  8.48m  
  6  2650 Halina Olmstead        Pdci                     8.15m  
  7  2146 Brook Harrison         Cobourg West             8.10m  
  8  2751 Breanne Scheerhoor     Qchs                     7.78m  
  9  2797 Allie Kilpatrick       Rideau District          7.64m  
 10  2151 Kaitlin McGrath        Cobourg West             7.63m  
 11  2062 Julene Preece          Bayside                  7.49m  
 12  2528 Jordon Balson          Napanee                  7.35m  
 13  2315 Genny Fawcett          Frontenac                7.21m  
 14  2588 Rachel Heathcock       North Hastings           7.15m  
 15  2224 Anna Kelly             Enss                     7.02m  
 16  2896 Cassidy Vinkle         Stcss                    6.97m  
 17  2482 Taylor Jones           Spartans                 6.93m  
 18  2127 Karli MacDonald        Cobourg East             6.90m  
 19  2653 Melissa Radcliffe      Pdci                     6.48m  
 20  2854 Stephanie Carr         St. Paul's               6.41m  
 21  2970 Darby Bell             Thousand Islands         6.39m  
 22  2142 Cheyne Cole            Cobourg West             6.31m  
 22  2039 Taylor Cameron         Bayside                  6.31m  
 24  2530 Sarah Bolsen           Napanee                  6.30m  
 25  2619 Alanna Brankin         Pdci                     6.04m  
 26  2694 Katie McKinley         Peci                     5.91m  
 27  3042 Catherine Ricard       Ths                      5.77m  
 28  2477 Kara Crumb             Spartans                 5.32m  
 29  2965 Mykayla Wilson         SYDN                     5.09m  
 30  2879 Melissa Hinch          Stcss                    5.06m  
 31  2580 Sarah Armstrong        North Hastings           4.72m  
 32  2936 Nicole Maddocks        SYDN                     4.59m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 32.46m  11/05/2011  Adi Halladay, Thousand Islands             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2489 Christina Trent        Spartans                28.59m  
  2  2540 Leah Hill              Napanee                 25.85m  
  3  2062 Julene Preece          Bayside                 25.83m  
  4  2038 Shannon Bush           Bayside                 25.82m  
  5  2315 Genny Fawcett          Frontenac               25.68m  
  6  2751 Breanne Scheerhoor     Qchs                    24.12m  
  7  2504 Feather Barberstoc     Moira                   21.12m  
  8  3042 Catherine Ricard       Ths                     20.69m  
  9  2694 Katie McKinley         Peci                    20.12m  
 10  2099 Kenzie Feuerhardt      Centre Hastings         19.45m  
 11  2142 Cheyne Cole            Cobourg West            19.24m  
 12  2151 Kaitlin McGrath        Cobourg West            19.15m  
 13  2588 Rachel Heathcock       North Hastings          18.85m  
 14  2758 Braelyn Amodeo         Regiopolis Notre        18.29m  
 15  2693 Kim Kennedy            Peci                    17.92m  
 16  2039 Taylor Cameron         Bayside                 17.77m  
 17  2058 Mackenzie McCullou     Bayside                 17.47m  
 18  3023 Erika Thompson         Thousand Islands        17.34m  
 19  2601 Shannon Bellamy        CONW                    17.26m  
 20  2067 Jennifer Bryant        Css                     17.25m  
 21  2138 Tori Bailey            Cobourg West            17.13m  
 22  2146 Brook Harrison         Cobourg West            17.04m  
 23  2701 Stephanie Polmatee     Peci                    16.79m  
 24  2580 Sarah Armstrong        North Hastings          16.38m  
 25  2970 Darby Bell             Thousand Islands        16.12m  
 26  2528 Jordon Balson          Napanee                 15.98m  
 27  2930 Erica Kendrick         SYDN                    15.96m  
 28  2545 Hayley Kelderman       Napanee                 15.85m  
 29  2854 Stephanie Carr         St. Paul's              15.75m  
 30  2965 Mykayla Wilson         SYDN                    15.56m  
 31  2068 Erin Cassibo           Css                     15.08m  
 32  2235 Kelsey Morewood        Enss                    14.84m  
 33  2089 Sydney Vanderveen      Css                     13.84m  
 34  2617 Megan Wilson           CONW                    13.72m  
 35  2126 Danielle MacDonald     Cobourg East            13.33m  
 36  2826 Jelisa Gnanaguru-R     Sinclair                12.33m  
 37  2071 Rebecca Demarsh        Css                     12.08m  
 --  2797 Allie Kilpatrick       Rideau District           FOUL  
 --  2892 Gabe Shalla            Stcss                     FOUL  
 --  2869 Brittany Callahan      Stcss                     FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 35.15m  11/05/2007  Lindsay Ballance, Ernestown Second         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2062 Julene Preece          Bayside                 28.11m  
  2  2724 Kaitlyn Chapman        Quinte                  27.29m  
  3  2038 Shannon Bush           Bayside                 25.82m  
  4  2650 Halina Olmstead        Pdci                    23.12m  
  5  2324 Jenna Maclean          Frontenac               23.11m  
  6  2489 Christina Trent        Spartans                22.56m  
  7  2540 Leah Hill              Napanee                 22.50m  
  8  2440 Carley Gordon          EOKS                    21.70m  
  9  2786 Jasmine Zahra          Regiopolis Notre        21.36m  
 10  2058 Mackenzie McCullou     Bayside                 20.78m  
 11  2892 Gabe Shalla            Stcss                   20.52m  
 12  2588 Rachel Heathcock       North Hastings          20.51m  
 13  2337 Annie Wagar            Frontenac               19.90m  
 14  2099 Kenzie Feuerhardt      Centre Hastings         19.66m  
 15  2469 Mary Alfredsson        Spartans                19.55m  
 16  2638 Teri-Anne Kirkham      Pdci                    19.50m  
 17  2936 Nicole Maddocks        SYDN                    19.41m  
 18  2117 Kyra Cooper            Cobourg East            19.01m  
 19  2958 Cassidy Trueman        SYDN                    18.90m  
 20  2701 Stephanie Polmatee     Peci                    18.75m  
 21  2826 Jelisa Gnanaguru-R     Sinclair                18.46m  
 22  2765 Kallysta Deodato       Regiopolis Notre        17.83m  
 23  2659 Megan Sergeant         Pdci                    17.80m  
 24  2126 Danielle MacDonald     Cobourg East            17.71m  
 25  2948 Annie Preston          SYDN                    17.59m  
 26  2693 Kim Kennedy            Peci                    17.49m  
 27  2271 Stefani Evans          Ernestown               17.48m  
 28  2151 Kaitlin McGrath        Cobourg West            17.21m  
 29  2580 Sarah Armstrong        North Hastings          16.93m  
 30  2204 Rochelle Box           Enss                    16.85m  
 31  2033 Abby Smith             Bayridge                16.00m  
 32  2445 Rachel McLeod          EOKS                    15.79m  
 33  2235 Kelsey Morewood        Enss                    15.38m  
 34  2694 Katie McKinley         Peci                    14.87m  
 35  2482 Taylor Jones           Spartans                14.77m  
 36  2224 Anna Kelly             Enss                    13.96m  
 37  2896 Cassidy Vinkle         Stcss                   13.71m  
 38  2315 Genny Fawcett          Frontenac               13.52m  
 39  2957 Julyanna Trickey       SYDN                    13.02m  
 40  2218 Margaret Hails         Enss                    13.01m  
 41  2039 Taylor Cameron         Bayside                 12.76m  
 42  2617 Megan Wilson           CONW                    12.48m  
 43  3042 Catherine Ricard       Ths                     12.39m  
 44  2034 Cierra Vandermeer      Bayridge                12.18m  
 45  2829 Kesi Ingram            Sinclair                11.27m  
 46  2854 Stephanie Carr         St. Paul's              11.00m  
 47  2068 Erin Cassibo           Css                     10.84m  
 48  2024 Alli-Anne El-Habi      Bayridge                10.69m  
 49  2797 Allie Kilpatrick       Rideau District          9.61m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 12.50  29/04/2010  Keagan Davis-Burn, Kingston Collegi         
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2311 Taylor Cole            Frontenac                12.90q  NWI  2 
  2  2912 Emelyn Fauvel          SYDN                     13.00q  NWI  4 
  3  2873 Katie Dickson          Stcss                    13.30q  NWI  1 
  4  2878 Skylar Helm            Stcss                    13.50q  NWI  4 
  5  2975 Erica Bulanda          Thousand Islands         14.00q  NWI  3 
  6  2549 Amelia Powell          Napanee                  14.10q  NWI  2 
  7  2592 Hannah Reinhardt       North Hastings           14.40q  NWI  1 
  8  2168 Dominque Manderson     LOCO                     14.50q  NWI  4 
  9  2205 Kelly Brett            Enss                     14.60   NWI  1 
  9  2954 Amanda Tibbutt         SYDN                     14.60   NWI  3 
  9  2788 Hilary Blair           Rideau District          14.60   NWI  2 
  9  3063 Tosin Maiyegun         Trinity College          14.60   NWI  3 
  9  2595 Danielle Robinson      North Hastings           14.60   NWI  2 
 14  2129 Sarah Ormel            Cobourg East             14.90   NWI  2 
 15  2515 Christi McKinney       Moira                    15.10   NWI  3 
 15  2525 Angie Willemsen        Moira                    15.10   NWI  4 
 15  2871 Michaela Clement       Stcss                    15.10   NWI  1 
 15  2103 Holly Koch             Centre Hastings          15.10   NWI  4 
 19  2234 Lindy Mitchell         Enss                     15.20   NWI  2 
 20  2822 Amy Elkington          Sinclair                 15.50   NWI  1 
 21  3057 Bri Fraser             Trinity College          15.70   NWI  4 
 22  3054 Tamara Coffin          Trinity College          15.90   NWI  4 
 23  2031 Kathleen Rankin        Bayridge                 17.00   NWI  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 12.50  29/04/2010  Keagan Davis-Burn, Kingston Collegi         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2311 Taylor Cole            Frontenac                12.50*  NWI 
  2  2912 Emelyn Fauvel          SYDN                     12.80   NWI 
  3  2878 Skylar Helm            Stcss                    13.00   NWI 
  4  2873 Katie Dickson          Stcss                    13.20   NWI 
  5  2975 Erica Bulanda          Thousand Islands         13.50   NWI 
  6  2549 Amelia Powell          Napanee                  13.80   NWI 
  7  2168 Dominque Manderson     LOCO                     14.00   NWI 
  8  2592 Hannah Reinhardt       North Hastings           14.30   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 25.96  01/05/2011  Jalicia Clarke, J Clarke Richardson         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2311 Taylor Cole            Frontenac                25.80*  NWI  4 
  2  2912 Emelyn Fauvel          SYDN                     26.40   NWI  4 
  3  2773 Paige Ingram           Regiopolis Notre         26.80   NWI  4 
  4  2086 Katie Svoboda          Css                      27.00   NWI  4 
  5  2413 Sydney Smith           Holy Cross               27.40   NWI  2 
  6  2400 Brooke Maschi          Holy Cross               27.70   NWI  2 
  7  2873 Katie Dickson          Stcss                    28.00   NWI  4 
  8  2868 Hanna Bunton           Stcss                    28.20   NWI  4 
  8  2771 Courtney Heyman        Regiopolis Notre         28.20   NWI  4 
  8  2456 Alyssa Frankland       Lss                      28.20   NWI  2 
 11  2594 Jessica Robbins        North Hastings           28.30   NWI  1 
 12  2340 Alyssa Young           Frontenac                28.80   NWI  4 
 13  2850 Mia Stewart            Sinclair                 29.60   NWI  2 
 14  2129 Sarah Ormel            Cobourg East             29.70   NWI  1 
 15  2592 Hannah Reinhardt       North Hastings           30.20   NWI  2 
 16  2226 Mickayla King          Enss                     30.30   NWI  3 
 17  2234 Lindy Mitchell         Enss                     30.60   NWI  3 
 18  2560 Cailey Jarvis          Nicholson                31.00   NWI  2 
 18  3054 Tamara Coffin          Trinity College          31.00   NWI  3 
 18  2205 Kelly Brett            Enss                     31.00   NWI  3 
 21  2103 Holly Koch             Centre Hastings          31.50   NWI  1 
 22  3067 Carly Picov            Trinity College          31.80   NWI  2 
 23  3061 Alex Konn              Trinity College          31.90   NWI  3 
 24  2031 Kathleen Rankin        Bayridge                 33.90   NWI  3 
 25  2292 Harley Durocher        ES Marc Garneau          34.40   NWI  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 57.33  29/04/2011  Evelyn Scott, Perth and District            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2901 Nicole Armstrong       SYDN                     58.30   1 
  2  2971 Rachel Bennett         Thousand Islands       1:00.10   1 
  3  2413 Sydney Smith           Holy Cross             1:01.00   1 
  4  2086 Katie Svoboda          Css                    1:01.80   1 
  5  2880 Laura Horwood          Stcss                  1:03.10   1 
  6  2400 Brooke Maschi          Holy Cross             1:03.12   1 
  7  2456 Alyssa Frankland       Lss                    1:03.60   1 
  8  2340 Alyssa Young           Frontenac              1:04.00   1 
  9  2925 Karley Heyman          SYDN                   1:04.05   1 
 10  2868 Hanna Bunton           Stcss                  1:05.20   1 
 11  2179 Brooklyn Davis         Crestwood              1:05.80   1 
 12  2945 Rachel Nelles          SYDN                   1:06.30   1 
 13  2191 Taite Ryley            Crestwood              1:06.90   1 
 14  2836 Shayna Liburd-Edwa     Sinclair               1:07.70   1 
 15  2654 Brooklyn Ramsay        Pdci                   1:11.30   1 
 16  2560 Cailey Jarvis          Nicholson              1:11.70   1 
 17  2786 Jasmine Zahra          Regiopolis Notre       1:12.50   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:25.29  29/04/2010  Michela Gossage, Sydenham                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2901 Nicole Armstrong       SYDN                   2:16.50* 
  2  2267 Hannah Coates          Ernestown              2:25.90  
  3  2384 Sarah Besselink        Holy Cross             2:32.70  
  4  2569 Emma Riley             Nicholson              2:34.10  
  5  2864 Sarah Arendt           Stcss                  2:46.30  
  6  2212 Jill Falla             Enss                   2:47.80  
  7  2787 Siobhan Bell           Rideau District        2:50.00  
  8  2438 Stephanie Elms         EOKS                   2:50.60  
  9  2664 Emily Watt             Pdci                   2:51.50  
 10  2822 Amy Elkington          Sinclair               2:58.40  
 11  2210 Taylor Dibbits         Enss                   3:10.60  
 12  2426 Tianne Lewis           Clark Richardson       3:32.60  
 13  2874 Brianna Dracup         Stcss                  3:38.50  
 --  2968 Emily Baldissera       Thousand Islands            NT  
 --  2240 Olivia Patton          Enss                        NT  
 --  3005 Shelby Kent            Thousand Islands            NT  
 --  2181 Janelle Hanna          Crestwood                   NT  
 --  2172 Paige Nock             LOCO                        NT  
 --  2373 Brooke Saunders        Haliburton Highl            NT  
 --  2140 Tabby Casselman        Cobourg West                NT  
 --  2880 Laura Horwood          Stcss                       NT  
 --  2458 Rebecca Jaros          Lss                         NT  
 --  3014 Emma Selleck           Thousand Islands            NT  
 --  3039 Sophia Merilainen      Ths                         NT  
 --  2654 Brooklyn Ramsay        Pdci                       DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:44.80  1999        Emily Tallen (Frontenac)                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3031 Rachel Faulds          Ths                    4:42.80* 
  2  2309 Brianna Bradley        Frontenac              4:51.80  
  3  2172 Paige Nock             LOCO                   4:57.90  
  4  2458 Rebecca Jaros          Lss                    5:03.10  
  5  2267 Hannah Coates          Ernestown              5:04.10  
  6  3005 Shelby Kent            Thousand Islands       5:06.50  
  7  2968 Emily Baldissera       Thousand Islands       5:10.50  
  8  2997 Christine Gemmell      Thousand Islands       5:31.70  
  9  2212 Jill Falla             Enss                   5:38.70  
 10  2412 Esme Sinclair          Holy Cross             5:38.80  
 11  2092 Regina Alexander       Centre Hastings        5:42.90  
 12  2406 Olivia Reyers          Holy Cross             5:46.70  
 13  2664 Emily Watt             Pdci                   5:49.40  
 14  2407 Katie Robb             Holy Cross             5:52.60  
 15  2759 Julie Bates            Regiopolis Notre       5:52.70  
 16  3039 Sophia Merilainen      Ths                    5:53.20  
 17  2438 Stephanie Elms         EOKS                   5:56.10  
 18  2515 Christi McKinney       Moira                  6:00.80  
 19  2939 Sarah McFadden         SYDN                   6:02.00  
 20  2055 Kelsey Lawrence        Bayside                6:09.10  
 21  2864 Sarah Arendt           Stcss                  6:10.80  
 22  2124 Briony Lago            Cobourg East           6:34.30  
 23  2505 Andrea Castillegos     Moira                  6:53.90  
 24  2527 Maddison Yearwood      Moira                  7:09.80  
 25  2874 Brianna Dracup         Stcss                  7:15.40  
 26  2516 Chantelle Millar       Moira                  7:21.70  
 27  2426 Tianne Lewis           Clark Richardson       8:09.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 10:09.00  1999        Emily Tallen, Frontenac                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3031 Rachel Faulds          Ths                   10:04.40* 
  2  2309 Brianna Bradley        Frontenac             10:39.00  
  3  2283 Adrienne Morgan        Ernestown             10:59.00  
  4  2997 Christine Gemmell      Thousand Islands      11:56.80  
  5  2490 Hannah Ascough         Lcvi                  12:13.10  
  6  2759 Julie Bates            Regiopolis Notre      12:46.50  
  7  2505 Andrea Castillegos     Moira                 12:48.00  
  8  2092 Regina Alexander       Centre Hastings       13:11.90  
  9  2055 Kelsey Lawrence        Bayside               13:34.60  
 10  2586 Kelsey Dano            North Hastings        13:53.00  
 11  2124 Briony Lago            Cobourg East          14:20.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 14.24  05/04/2002  Darcelle McCutcheon, Napanee DSS-           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2354 Ali Hicks              Haliburton Highl         16.10   NWI  1 
  2  2191 Taite Ryley            Crestwood                16.70   NWI  2 
  3  3055 Kasia Donovan          Trinity College          16.90   NWI  3 
  4  2355 Bri Hicks              Haliburton Highl         17.00   NWI  2 
  5  2926 Elizabeth Hill         SYDN                     17.40   NWI  2 
  6  2598 Emily Angermann        CONW                     17.50   NWI  2 
  7  3019 Breanna Smith          Thousand Islands         17.60   NWI  3 
  8  2501 Deanna Walker          Lcvi                     17.80   NWI  3 
  9  2581 Heather Baehre         North Hastings           17.90   NWI  3 
  9  2333 Charlotte Ryder-Bu     Frontenac                17.90   NWI  3 
 11  2526 Becky Wright           Moira                    18.00   NWI  1 
 12  2986 Marla Corney           Thousand Islands         18.10   NWI  3 
 13  2670 Casey Cochrane         Spartans                 18.40   NWI  1 
 14  2891 Chelsea Robinson       Stcss                    18.60   NWI  3 
 15  2894 Hanna Vance            Stcss                    19.50   NWI  2 
 16  2532 Hannah Bradshaw        Napanee                  19.60   NWI  1 
 17  2460 Maddie Lloyd           Lss                      19.70   NWI  2 
 18  2595 Danielle Robinson      North Hastings           20.20   NWI  3 
 19  2259 Laura Watts            Enss                     21.10   NWI  2 
 20  2517 Lea Murnik             Moira                    21.20   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 1:05.30  28/04/2006  Kirstin Mooney, St. Theresa               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2971 Rachel Bennett         Thousand Islands       1:08.40   3 
  2  2354 Ali Hicks              Haliburton Highl       1:09.40   2 
  3  2934 Kiercy Latimer         SYDN                   1:11.70   3 
  4  2925 Karley Heyman          SYDN                   1:12.00   1 
  5  2191 Taite Ryley            Crestwood              1:12.80   1 
  6  2526 Becky Wright           Moira                  1:12.90   2 
  7  2986 Marla Corney           Thousand Islands       1:14.00   3 
  8  2532 Hannah Bradshaw        Napanee                1:15.50   2 
  9  3071 Brianna Christophe     Bayside                1:17.80   1 
 10  2581 Heather Baehre         North Hastings         1:18.70   1 
 11  2850 Mia Stewart            Sinclair               1:19.40   2 
 12  2945 Rachel Nelles          SYDN                   1:21.70   1 
 13  2891 Chelsea Robinson       Stcss                  1:23.10   3 
 14  2536 Emily Fabius           Napanee                1:24.20   2 
 15  2894 Hanna Vance            Stcss                  1:25.70   3 
 16  2670 Casey Cochrane         Spartans               1:27.10   1 
 17  2259 Laura Watts            Enss                   1:27.30   3 
 18  2460 Maddie Lloyd           Lss                    1:27.60   3 
 19  2552 Jordan Whalen          Napanee                1:31.90   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 50.80  28/04/2006  Thousand Islands S S, Thousand Isl          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 51.40   2 
  2 Sydenham High School  'A'                             51.50   1 
  3 St. Theresa Catholic S. S.  'A'                       52.70   2 
  4 Frontenac  'A'                                        53.10   2 
  5 Quinte  'A'                                           53.90   1 
  6 Haliburton Highlands  'B'                             54.10   2 
  7 North Hastings  'A'                                   54.50   1 
  8 Trinity College  'A'                                  55.20   1 
  9 St. Theresa Catholic S. S.  'B'                       57.80   2 
 10 La Salle Secondary School  'A'                        57.90   1 
     1) 2453 Leah Clark 1               2) 2464 Mikaela Piazzi 1          
     3) 2460 Maddie Lloyd 2             4) 2456 Alyssa Frankland          
 11 East Northumberland  'A'                              59.00   2 
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 1.63m  29/04/2010  Nikki Dehaan, Quinte                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2915 Mandy Fouzie           SYDN                     1.50m  
  2  3055 Kasia Donovan          Trinity College         J1.50m  
  3  2841 MacKenzie Newman       Sinclair                 1.45m  
  3  2778 Norah Lloyd-Ellis      Regiopolis Notre         1.45m  
  3  2855 Brooke Gallant         St. Paul's               1.45m  
  6  3019 Breanna Smith          Thousand Islands        J1.45m  
  7  2139 Olivia Bowman          Cobourg West            J1.45m  
  8  2370 Jessica Rider          Haliburton Highl         1.40m  
  9  2517 Lea Murnik             Moira                   J1.40m  
 10  2610 Brittany Meier         CONW                     1.35m  
 10  2788 Hilary Blair           Rideau District          1.35m  
 12  2460 Maddie Lloyd           Lss                      1.30m  
 --  2599 Jenna Baptie           CONW                      FAIL  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 5.12m  11/05/2007  Stephanie Wright, St. Theresa Cath          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2594 Jessica Robbins        North Hastings           4.54m   NWI 
  2  2051 Arielle Fitzgerald     Bayside                  4.50m   NWI 
  3  2975 Erica Bulanda          Thousand Islands         4.47m   NWI 
  4  2873 Katie Dickson          Stcss                    4.37m   NWI 
  5  2598 Emily Angermann        CONW                     4.26m   NWI 
  6  2517 Lea Murnik             Moira                    4.09m   NWI 
  7  2954 Amanda Tibbutt         SYDN                     4.08m   NWI 
  8  2047 Leeann Duncan          Bayside                  4.05m   NWI 
  9  2926 Elizabeth Hill         SYDN                     4.03m   NWI 
 10  2771 Courtney Heyman        Regiopolis Notre         3.98m   NWI 
 10  2847 Sheridan Smith         Sinclair                 3.98m   NWI 
 12  2044 Carly Donaldson        Bayside                  3.92m   NWI 
 13  2205 Kelly Brett            Enss                     3.84m   NWI 
 14  2610 Brittany Meier         CONW                     3.83m   NWI 
 15  2280 Elanor McAuley         Ernestown                3.71m   NWI 
 16  2549 Amelia Powell          Napanee                  3.57m   NWI 
 17  3057 Bri Fraser             Trinity College          3.38m   NWI 
 18  2168 Dominque Manderson     LOCO                     3.20m   NWI 
 19  2578 Sam Veley              North Addington          3.16m   NWI 
 20  2720 Emma Woodward          Peci                     3.09m   NWI 
 21  3061 Alex Konn              Trinity College          3.03m   NWI 
 22  2572 Kayla Cuddy            North Addington          2.79m   NWI 
 --  2352 Sandy Griffith         Haliburton Highl          FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 11.00m  2011        Arielle Fitzgerlad, Bayside                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2051 Arielle Fitzgerald     Bayside                 10.37m   NWI 
  2  2954 Amanda Tibbutt         SYDN                    10.24m   NWI 
  3  2047 Leeann Duncan          Bayside                 10.17m   NWI 
  4  2975 Erica Bulanda          Thousand Islands         9.92m   NWI 
  5  2352 Sandy Griffith         Haliburton Highl         9.87m   NWI 
  6  2868 Hanna Bunton           Stcss                    9.62m   NWI 
  7  2847 Sheridan Smith         Sinclair                 9.60m   NWI 
  8  2940 Alicia McMullen        SYDN                     9.58m   NWI 
  9  2841 MacKenzie Newman       Sinclair                 9.43m   NWI 
  9  2333 Charlotte Ryder-Bu     Frontenac                9.43m   NWI 
 11  2382 Jen Bernicky           Holy Cross               9.34m   NWI 
 12  2691 Ally Davies            Peci                     9.04m   NWI 
 13  2926 Elizabeth Hill         SYDN                     8.93m   NWI 
 14  2313 Meredith Dendy         Frontenac                8.90m   NWI 
 15  2746 Sarah Kennedy          Qchs                     8.87m   NWI 
 16  2280 Elanor McAuley         Ernestown                8.73m   NWI 
 17  2044 Carly Donaldson        Bayside                  8.41m   NWI 
 18  2226 Mickayla King          Enss                     8.13m   NWI 
 19  2552 Jordan Whalen          Napanee                  7.83m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 12.15m  11/05/2007  Caitlin Vandodewaard, Renfrew Collegia     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3001 Addi Halliday          Thousand Islands        10.48m  
  2  2719 Courtney Wilson        Peci                    10.05m  
  3  2831 Sam Jones              Sinclair                 9.94m  
  4  2790 Celiah Dale            Rideau District          9.69m  
  5  2391 Cariston Fawcett       Holy Cross               9.13m  
  5  2640 Chantal Lariviere      Pdci                     9.13m  
  7  2316 Brianne Garrah         Frontenac                8.74m  
  8  2506 Tori Chapman           Moira                    8.66m  
  9  2374 Carley Shaw            Haliburton Highl         8.33m  
 10  2462 Haleigh McDonald       Lss                      8.13m  
 11  2409 Kate Schenk            Holy Cross               7.89m  
 12  2420 Marissa Blagrove       Clark Richardson         7.56m  
 13  2521 Maddy Robertson        Moira                    7.21m  
 14  2347 Jessica Duchene        Haliburton Highl         7.19m  
 15  2106 Haleigh Prevost        Centre Hastings          6.97m  
 16  2616 Katelynn Towns         CONW                     6.85m  
 17  2363 Jillian Mayhew         Haliburton Highl         6.65m  
 18  2061 Elizabeth Pape         Bayside                  5.52m  
 19  2628 Kristine Ferguson      Pdci                     5.40m  
 20  2684 Cannise Tang           Spartans                 3.97m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 38.98m  11/05/2007  Caitlin Vandodewaard, Renfrew Collegia     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3001 Addi Halliday          Thousand Islands        33.79m  
  2  2391 Cariston Fawcett       Holy Cross              30.82m  
  3  2719 Courtney Wilson        Peci                    28.68m  
  4  2831 Sam Jones              Sinclair                28.39m  
  5  2370 Jessica Rider          Haliburton Highl        25.12m  
  6  2506 Tori Chapman           Moira                   24.60m  
  7  2931 Nicole Kendrick        SYDN                    24.44m  
  8  2106 Haleigh Prevost        Centre Hastings         24.01m  
  9  2521 Maddy Robertson        Moira                   22.08m  
 10  2409 Kate Schenk            Holy Cross              21.62m  
 11  2609 Gin McGriskin          CONW                    21.47m  
 12  2716 Stacy Williams         Peci                    20.73m  
 13  2316 Brianne Garrah         Frontenac               20.38m  
 14  2590 Chanelle Keating       North Hastings          20.20m  
 15  2599 Jenna Baptie           CONW                    19.47m  
 16  2110 Jessica Warrener       Centre Hastings         19.45m  
 17  2616 Katelynn Towns         CONW                    19.39m  
 18  2359 Tessa Iles             Haliburton Highl        18.01m  
 19  2420 Marissa Blagrove       Clark Richardson        16.83m  
 20  2360 Amanda Kraft           Haliburton Highl        15.86m  
 21  2707 Shannon Spencer        Peci                    15.75m  
 22  2429 Tanya Williams         Clark Richardson        14.85m  
 23  2292 Harley Durocher        ES Marc Garneau         14.81m  
 24  2953 Emma Stott             SYDN                    14.37m  
 25  2061 Elizabeth Pape         Bayside                 12.51m  
 26  2684 Cannise Tang           Spartans                10.94m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 37.12m  29/04/2010  Brooke McCurdy, Crestwood                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2110 Jessica Warrener       Centre Hastings         32.89m  
  2  2594 Jessica Robbins        North Hastings          32.55m  
  3  2831 Sam Jones              Sinclair                32.14m  
  4  2598 Emily Angermann        CONW                    31.81m  
  5  2609 Gin McGriskin          CONW                    31.09m  
  6  2716 Stacy Williams         Peci                    28.32m  
  7  2391 Cariston Fawcett       Holy Cross              25.54m  
  8  2719 Courtney Wilson        Peci                    24.81m  
  9  2352 Sandy Griffith         Haliburton Highl        24.49m  
 10  2898 Lindsay Abrams         SYDN                    24.22m  
 11  2409 Kate Schenk            Holy Cross              22.30m  
 12  2577 Rachel Vandeusen       North Addington         22.06m  
 13  2374 Carley Shaw            Haliburton Highl        20.94m  
 14  2923 Taylor Herrington      SYDN                    18.19m  
 15  2590 Chanelle Keating       North Hastings          18.09m  
 16  2790 Celiah Dale            Rideau District         16.64m  
 17  2940 Alicia McMullen        SYDN                    16.54m  
 18  2707 Shannon Spencer        Peci                    16.30m  
 19  2462 Haleigh McDonald       Lss                     15.79m  
 20  2420 Marissa Blagrove       Clark Richardson        15.34m  
 21  2429 Tanya Williams         Clark Richardson        13.81m  
 22  2061 Elizabeth Pape         Bayside                 13.48m  
 23  2575 Colista McQuigge       North Addington         10.45m  
 --  2684 Cannise Tang           Spartans                  FOUL  
 --  2572 Kayla Cuddy            North Addington           FOUL  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
         BQI: * 5:16.00  29/04/2010  Katey Codyre, LOCO                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2140 Tabby Casselman        Cobourg West           5:22.73  
  2  3014 Emma Selleck           Thousand Islands       5:33.42  
  3  2283 Adrienne Morgan        Ernestown              5:35.40  
  4  2569 Emma Riley             Nicholson              5:49.40  
  5  2069 Kayla Cassibo          Css                    5:50.60  
  6  3071 Brianna Christophe     Bayside                5:59.61  
  7  2431 Noa Amson              EOKS                   6:17.34  
  8  2704 Hannah Smith           Peci                   6:21.51  
  9  2787 Siobhan Bell           Rideau District        6:28.58  
 10  2939 Sarah McFadden         SYDN                   6:34.52  
 11  2810 Courtney Thompson      Rideau District        6:35.99  
 12  2508 Naomi Douglas-Naje     Moira                  6:39.33  
 13  2586 Kelsey Dano            North Hastings         7:02.42  
 14  2217 Heidi Griffith         Enss                   7:23.20  
 15  2853 Gillian Whorms         Sinclair               7:27.50  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
         BQI: * 4:15.21  09/05/2008  East Northumberland - Brighton, ENSS - Bri
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                               4:09.00*  2 
  2 Sydenham High School  'A'                           4:14.00*  1 
  3 Thousand Islands  'B'                               4:21.70   2 
  4 La Salle Secondary School  'A'                      4:31.60   2 
     1) 2463 Camille Pearson            2) 2458 Rebecca Jaros 3           
     3) 2456 Alyssa Frankland           4) 2465 Chelsea Van Camp          
  5 East Northumberland  'A'                            4:33.50   2 
  6 St. Theresa Catholic S. S.  'A'                     4:44.30   2 
  7 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                   4:44.40   2 
     1) 2654 Brooklyn Ramsay            2) 2636 Hilary Ireton             
     3) 2635 Frieda Hodgins             4) 2652 Ashley Purdey             
  8 Kingston Cvi  'A'                                   4:44.90   2 
  8 Sinclair SS  'A'                                    4:44.90   2 
 10 Port Hope High School  'A'                          5:10.30   1 
     1) 2686 Brittany Toms              2) 2685 Sarah Teno                
     3) 2683 Emma Starke                4) 2670 Casey Cochrane 2          
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
         BQI: * 11.35  01/05/2004  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2697 Cole Norton            Peci                     11.40q  NWI  4 
  2  2875 Ryan Ebbers            Stcss                    11.85q  NWI  2 
  3  3021 Connor Stevenson       Thousand Islands         12.00q  NWI  4 
  4  2143 Braeden Fawcett        Cobourg West             12.09q  NWI  2 
  5  2322 Tyler Losier           Frontenac                12.30q  NWI  5 
  6  2173 Javier Palma           LOCO                     12.31q  NWI  1 
  7  2538 Justin Godin           Napanee                  12.32q  NWI  3 
  8  3009 Corey Morrell          Thousand Islands         12.38q  NWI  2 
  9  2604 Michael Burtt          CONW                     12.41   NWI  3 
 10  2634 Tim Hodgens            Pdci                     12.47   NWI  2 
 11  2497 Jeremy McBride         Lcvi                     12.54   NWI  1 
 12  2074 Avery Hinks            Css                      12.72   NWI  4 
 13  2485 Blake Norman           Spartans                 12.75   NWI  4 
 13  2078 Brady Parcels          Css                      12.75   NWI  1 
 15  2371 Braden Roberts         Haliburton Highl         12.81   NWI  5 
 16  2998 Scott Gemmell          Thousand Islands         12.82   NWI  3 
 17  2282 Vincent McGonnegal     Ernestown                12.85   NWI  5 
 18  2190 Om Patel               Crestwood                12.87   NWI  4 
 19  2189 Tyler obront           Crestwood                12.91   NWI  1 
 20  2903 Connor Bayers          SYDN                     12.97   NWI  1 
 21  2556 Alexi Boretski         Nicholson                13.22   NWI  2 
 22  2076 Jesse Martin           Css                      13.25   NWI  3 
 23  2425 Vincent Gordon         Clark Richardson         13.28   NWI  4 
 24  2809 Daniel Snider          Rideau District          13.52   NWI  2 
 25  2002 Wyatt Brauer           Albert College           13.95   NWI  1 
 26  2918 Tony Gordillo          SYDN                     14.18   NWI  5 
 27  3065 Josh Merrifield        Trinity College          14.21   NWI  3 
 28  2385 Brody Blaskie          Holy Cross               14.63   NWI  3 
 29  2470 Riley Ballam           Spartans                 15.41   NWI  3 
 30  2386 Grant Chenier          Holy Cross               24.41   NWI  5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 11.35  01/05/2004  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2697 Cole Norton            Peci                     11.60   NWI 
  2  2173 Javier Palma           LOCO                     12.20   NWI 
  3  2875 Ryan Ebbers            Stcss                    12.30   NWI 
  4  2322 Tyler Losier           Frontenac                12.60   NWI 
  4  3021 Connor Stevenson       Thousand Islands         12.60   NWI 
  4  2143 Braeden Fawcett        Cobourg West             12.60   NWI 
  7  2538 Justin Godin           Napanee                  12.70   NWI 
  8  3009 Corey Morrell          Thousand Islands         13.00   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
         BQI: * 24.75  29/04/2011  Mitchell Reid, Prince Edward Collegiate     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2173 Javier Palma           LOCO                     24.80   NWI  4 
  2  2385 Brody Blaskie          Holy Cross              J24.80   NWI  4 
  3  2875 Ryan Ebbers            Stcss                    25.20   NWI  1 
  4  2816 Nashon Campbell        Sinclair                 25.30   NWI  2 
  5  3021 Connor Stevenson       Thousand Islands         25.50   NWI  2 
  6  2198 Ethan Barink           Enss                     25.60   NWI  1 
  7  2143 Braeden Fawcett        Cobourg West             25.70   NWI  3 
  8  2201 James Belej            Enss                     25.80   NWI  1 
  9  2825 Marcus Giles           Sinclair                 25.90   NWI  3 
 10  2322 Tyler Losier           Frontenac                26.10   NWI  2 
 11  2371 Braden Roberts         Haliburton Highl         26.20   NWI  4 
 12  2497 Jeremy McBride         Lcvi                     26.50   NWI  2 
 13  2634 Tim Hodgens            Pdci                     26.80   NWI  4 
 14  2386 Grant Chenier          Holy Cross               27.10   NWI  2 
 15  2101 Jeremy Gilmour         Centre Hastings          27.40   NWI  5 
 16  2425 Vincent Gordon         Clark Richardson         27.70   NWI  4 
 17  2282 Vincent McGonnegal     Ernestown                28.20   NWI  2 
 18  2076 Jesse Martin           Css                      28.50   NWI  1 
 19  2556 Alexi Boretski         Nicholson                28.60   NWI  3 
 20  2809 Daniel Snider          Rideau District          28.80   NWI  4 
 21  2918 Tony Gordillo          SYDN                     28.90   NWI  5 
 22  2083 Cole Siegner           Css                      29.60   NWI  1 
 23  3065 Josh Merrifield        Trinity College          29.80   NWI  2 
 24  2470 Riley Ballam           Spartans                 31.80   NWI  3 
 25  2487 David Short            Spartans                 31.90   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 53.68  11/05/2007  BJ Cunliffe, Courtice                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3074 Chad Caskinette        Thousand Islands         57.80  
  2  3030 Riley Carey            Ths                      58.40  
  3  2629 Matthew Ferguson       Pdci                     58.50  
  4  2604 Michael Burtt          CONW                     58.90  
  5  2558 Cam Frenken            Nicholson                59.00  
  6  2276 Cole Griffin           Ernestown                59.30  
  7  2225 Andy Kim               Enss                   1:00.30  
  8  2708 Graysen St Pierre      Peci                   1:01.50  
  9  2821 Nathon Dion            Sinclair               1:01.70  
 10  2187 Jacob Nanni            Crestwood              1:01.90  
 11  2302 Frederic Rancourt      ES Marc Garneau        1:03.30  
 12  2570 Kristopher Roach       Nicholson              1:03.60  
 13  2562 Savio Kocherry         Nicholson              1:04.50  
 14  2487 David Short            Spartans               1:05.10  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:14.18  29/04/2011  Keith Cole, Centennial                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2057 Liam Marecak           Bayside                2:07.50* 
  2  2449 Ben Workman            EOKS                   2:10.40* 
  3  2396 Chris Kimmerer         Holy Cross             2:13.70* 
  4  2216 Taylor Goodyear        Enss                   2:16.40  
  5  2320 Mitchell Kirby         Frontenac              2:18.90  
  6  2629 Matthew Ferguson       Pdci                   2:20.00  
  7  2155 Jordon Stasiuk         Cobourg West           2:20.90  
  8  2657 Stephan Schilke        Pdci                   2:22.30  
  9  2187 Jacob Nanni            Crestwood              2:22.35  
 10  3006 Jon Kruis              Thousand Islands       2:25.20  
 11  3052 Matt Cabrera           Trinity College        2:25.30  
 12  3045 Logan Thurston         Ths                    2:28.70  
 13  3030 Riley Carey            Ths                    2:28.90  
 14  3022 Connor Taugher         Thousand Islands       2:29.30  
 15  2152 Chays Ruddy            Cobourg West           2:31.50  
 16  2498 Mitchell Mountenay     Lcvi                   2:34.70  
 17  2935 Rhodri Lloyd           SYDN                   2:47.40  
 18  2791 Brett Dier             Rideau District        2:47.80  
 19  2623 Tyler Carrol           Pdci                   2:59.00  
 20  2277 Jarrett Grigg          Ernestown              3:03.20  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:13.00  29/04/2010  Jeremy Coughler, Spartans                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2057 Liam Marecak           Bayside                4:34.00  
  2  2396 Chris Kimmerer         Holy Cross             4:37.40  
  3  2483 Tayler King            Spartans               4:38.20  
  4  2320 Mitchell Kirby         Frontenac              4:38.60  
  5  3049 Ollie Blecher          Trinity College        4:41.80  
  6  2983 Carlos Coburn          Thousand Islands       4:44.80  
  7  2147 Jacob Jamnicky         Cobourg West           4:46.20  
  8  2821 Nathon Dion            Sinclair               4:58.80  
  9  3045 Logan Thurston         Ths                    5:00.10  
 10  2498 Mitchell Mountenay     Lcvi                   5:01.30  
 11  2155 Jordon Stasiuk         Cobourg West           5:01.50  
 12  3006 Jon Kruis              Thousand Islands       5:02.50  
 13  3052 Matt Cabrera           Trinity College        5:03.20  
 14  2657 Stephan Schilke        Pdci                   5:04.70  
 15  2856 Austin Jordan          St. Paul's             5:09.20  
 16  2152 Chays Ruddy            Cobourg West           5:12.00  
 17  2570 Kristopher Roach       Nicholson              5:25.30  
 18  2478 Brandon Druer          Spartans               5:25.50  
 19  2056 Bryan Lupenette        Bayside                5:28.10  
 20  2667 Andrew Beckett         Spartans               5:29.10  
 21  2791 Brett Dier             Rideau District        5:30.80  
 22  2109 Jacob Thompson         Centre Hastings        5:35.40  
 23  2935 Rhodri Lloyd           SYDN                   5:39.90  
 24  2113 Liam Bruce             Cobourg East           5:40.20  
 25  2073 Andrew Hatt            Css                    5:49.60  
 26  2094 Logan Booth            Centre Hastings        5:59.50  
 27  2253 Darion Sweet           Enss                   6:04.10  
 28  2277 Jarrett Grigg          Ernestown              6:07.60  
 29  2208 Jake Day               Enss                   6:07.80  
 30  2473 Travis Bruce           Spartans               6:19.40  
 31  2289 Liam Daley             ES Marc Garneau        7:15.10  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
         BQI: * 9:22.97  29/04/2010  Jeremy Coughler, Spartans                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2449 Ben Workman            EOKS                   9:26.00  
  2  2483 Tayler King            Spartans               9:56.40  
  3  3049 Ollie Blecher          Trinity College       10:13.50  
  4  2983 Carlos Coburn          Thousand Islands      10:37.10  
  5  2147 Jacob Jamnicky         Cobourg West          10:39.60  
  6  2667 Andrew Beckett         Spartans              11:33.20  
  7  2561 Liam Jarvis            Nicholson             11:36.60  
  8  2113 Liam Bruce             Cobourg East          11:58.60  
  9  2478 Brandon Druer          Spartans              12:14.90  
 10  2851 Jacob T'Mannetje       Sinclair              12:24.80  
 11  2056 Bryan Lupenette        Bayside               12:41.10  
 12  2253 Darion Sweet           Enss                  12:48.90  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
         BQI: * 14.74  01/05/2009  Brett Babcock, RND - Kingston               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2933 Brodie Latimer         SYDN                     15.40   NWI  2 
  2  2928 Liam Hillis            SYDN                     16.80   NWI  1 
  3  2209 Quin Dibbits           Enss                     17.00   NWI  2 
  4  2808 Ian Sly                Rideau District          17.50   NWI  2 
  5  2620 Taylor Cafley          Pdci                     17.90   NWI  1 
  6  2882 Calum Kennelly         Stcss                    18.00   NWI  2 
  7  2175 TJ Walker              LOCO                     18.20   NWI  1 
  8  2114 Milton Calderon        Cobourg East             18.50   NWI  2 
  9  2344 Curtis Ballantyne      Haliburton Highl         19.20   NWI  1 
 10  2123 Mitchell Jackson       Cobourg East             19.60   NWI  1 
 10  2367 Jordan Nimington       Haliburton Highl         19.60   NWI  1 
 12  2600 Alex Barrett           CONW                     19.70   NWI  1 
 13  2074 Avery Hinks            Css                      20.70   NWI  2 
 14  2078 Brady Parcels          Css                      21.60   NWI  2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
         BQI: * 43.47  28/04/2006  Cody Boast, Carleton Pla                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2201 James Belej            Enss                     44.60   2 
  2  2933 Brodie Latimer         SYDN                     46.30   2 
  3  2558 Cam Frenken            Nicholson                47.20   1 
  4  3003 Adam James             Thousand Islands         47.50   2 
  5  2600 Alex Barrett           CONW                     48.30   1 
  6  2209 Quin Dibbits           Enss                     48.50   2 
  7  2620 Taylor Cafley          Pdci                     49.10   1 
  7  2344 Curtis Ballantyne      Haliburton Highl         49.10   2 
  9  2246 Joel Scaletta          Enss                     49.80   2 
 10  2286 Steven Blouin          ES Marc Garneau          50.00   2 
 11  2377 Devon Upton            Haliburton Highl         50.60   1 
 12  2882 Calum Kennelly         Stcss                    51.60   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
         BQI: * 47.22  11/05/2007  Thousand Islands Secondary, Thousand Islands
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 49.20   2 
  2 East Northumberland  'A'                              49.40   2 
  3 Sinclair SS  'A'                                      50.50   2 
  4 Haliburton Highlands  'A'                             52.50   2 
  5 East Northumberland  'B'                              53.60   2 
  6 Lindsay Collegiate  'A'                               56.10   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 11.07  01/05/2004  Wentao Shi, Frontenac SS                    
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2437 Allan Down             EOKS                     11.90q  NWI  5 
  2  3033 Leaugen Fray           Ths                      12.10q  NWI  3 
  2  2820 Ryan Deschamps         Sinclair                 12.10q  NWI  4 
  4  2331 Deion Richardson       Frontenac                12.20q  NWI  1 
  4  2902 Andrew Aubertin        SYDN                     12.20q  NWI  4 
  6  2270 Casey Erkan            Ernestown                12.40q  NWI  3 
  6  2290 Marc-Andre Du-Pere     ES Marc Garneau          12.40q  NWI  2 
  6  2988 Jackson Croxall        Thousand Islands         12.40q  NWI  1 
  9  2215 Brennan Gilmore        Enss                     12.50   NWI  5 
  9  2098 Devon Dunkley          Centre Hastings          12.50   NWI  5 
 11  2877 Nick Gliddon           Stcss                    12.60   NWI  5 
 12  2748 Daniel Perry           Qchs                     12.70   NWI  4 
 12  2393 Jake Gurnsey           Holy Cross               12.70   NWI  2 
 14  2137 Waleed Adlebayo        Cobourg West             12.80   NWI  2 
 14  2887 Brody Morris           Stcss                    12.80   NWI  2 
 14  2232 Ryan McGale            Enss                     12.80   NWI  3 
 14  2227 Tyler Korotki          Enss                     12.80   NWI  3 
 14  2287 Curtis Chapman         ES Marc Garneau          12.80   NWI  5 
 19  2753 Todd Wolters           Qchs                     13.00   NWI  4 
 19  2593 Jeremiah Robbins       North Hastings           13.00   NWI  4 
 21  2859 Josh Martin            St. Paul's               13.20   NWI  3 
 21  2980 Josh Charlton          Thousand Islands         13.20   NWI  2 
 23  2330 Keith Prytulka         Frontenac                13.40   NWI  1 
 23  2666 Brock Young            Pdci                     13.40   NWI  2 
 25  2827 Savaughn Goulbourn     Sinclair                 13.50   NWI  1 
 25  2336 Colton Varcoe          Frontenac                13.50   NWI  4 
 27  2500 Justin Veri            Lcvi                     13.90   NWI  1 
 27  2499 Calvin Rea             Lcvi                     13.90   NWI  2 
 29  2780 Skylar McArthur-O'     Regiopolis Notre         14.00   NWI  5 
 30  2757 Jake Zimmerman         Qchs                     14.20   NWI  2 
 31  3050 Micheal Bradley        Trinity College          14.60   NWI  5 
 32  2014 Spencer Russell        Albert College           14.70   NWI  1 
 33  2003 Andy Chang             Albert College           14.80   NWI  1 
 34  2017 Victor Wei             Albert College           15.20   NWI  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 11.07  01/05/2004  Wentao Shi, Frontenac SS                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2820 Ryan Deschamps         Sinclair                 11.60   NWI 
  2  2331 Deion Richardson       Frontenac                11.90   NWI 
  3  2437 Allan Down             EOKS                    J11.90   NWI 
  4  3033 Leaugen Fray           Ths                      12.00   NWI 
  5  2902 Andrew Aubertin        SYDN                    J12.00   NWI 
  6  2988 Jackson Croxall        Thousand Islands         12.10   NWI 
  7  2290 Marc-Andre Du-Pere     ES Marc Garneau          12.20   NWI 
  8  2270 Casey Erkan            Ernestown                12.50   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 23.47  01/05/2009  Garret Richards, SGDHS - Prescott           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2820 Ryan Deschamps         Sinclair                 23.10*  NWI  1 
  2  2988 Jackson Croxall        Thousand Islands         23.60   NWI  4 
  3  2703 Mitch Reid             Peci                     23.80   NWI  1 
  4  2063 Miles Thiessen         Bayside                  24.00   NWI  4 
  5  2437 Allan Down             EOKS                     24.30   NWI  4 
  6  2290 Marc-Andre Du-Pere     ES Marc Garneau          24.60   NWI  2 
  7  2149 Nick Koetj             Cobourg West             24.70   NWI  4 
  8  2859 Josh Martin            St. Paul's               25.00   NWI  2 
  9  3053 Sean Cocleaugh         Trinity College          25.30   NWI  4 
 10  2748 Daniel Perry           Qchs                     25.50   NWI  4 
 11  2137 Waleed Adlebayo        Cobourg West             25.60   NWI  4 
 12  2742 Gerald Bilker          Qchs                     25.70   NWI  4 
 12  2422 Joshua Daley           Clark Richardson         25.70   NWI  2 
 14  2877 Nick Gliddon           Stcss                    25.80   NWI  3 
 15  2887 Brody Morris           Stcss                    25.90   NWI  2 
 15  2232 Ryan McGale            Enss                     25.90   NWI  3 
 17  2886 Shane Molloy           Stcss                    26.00   NWI  3 
 18  2928 Liam Hillis            SYDN                     26.10   NWI  1 
 19  2220 Chris Howard           Enss                     26.40   NWI  3 
 20  2014 Spencer Russell        Albert College           29.90   NWI  1 
 21  3050 Micheal Bradley        Trinity College          30.70   NWI  2 
 22  3046 Stig Tripp             Ths                      33.00   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 52.42  09/05/2008  BJ Cunliffe, CSS - Courtice                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2082 Noah Redka             Css                      54.90  
  2  2063 Miles Thiessen         Bayside                  56.00  
  3  2149 Nick Koetj             Cobourg West             56.50  
  4  3010 Sheldon Nolan          Thousand Islands         57.60  
  5  2452 Cole Burns             Lss                      58.60  
  6  2742 Gerald Bilker          Qchs                     58.90  
  7  2888 Curtis Murray          Stcss                    59.70  
  8  2161 Kyle Gahagan           LOCO                   1:00.80  
  9  2220 Chris Howard           Enss                   1:01.00  
 10  2587 Carson Freymond        North Hastings         1:01.40  
 11  2169 Stevon Matthews        LOCO                   1:01.90  
 12  2753 Todd Wolters           Qchs                   1:05.10  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 2:09.92  01/05/2009  Tyler Leggo, CSS - Courtice               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2158 Keith Cole             LOCO                   2:04.70* 
  2  2249 Jacob Schmidt          Enss                   2:15.30  
  3  2909 Logan Doyle            SYDN                   2:15.80  
  4  3010 Sheldon Nolan          Thousand Islands       2:16.00  
  5  2452 Cole Burns             Lss                    2:17.70  
  6  3032 Ben Fellows            Ths                    2:18.70  
  7  2754 Andrew Wryghte         Qchs                   2:24.00  
  8  2169 Stevon Matthews        LOCO                   2:29.00  
  9  2824 Sebastian Fiorini      Sinclair               2:29.10  
 10  3017 Nick Servage           Thousand Islands       2:32.00  
 11  2059 Andrew McDonald        Bayside                2:41.90  
 12  2795 Allan Elliott          Rideau District        2:57.70  
 13  2523 Jacob Sharpe           Moira                  3:11.80  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 4:07.18  09/05/2008  Evan Esselink, CSS - Courtice             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2157 Nathan Ackerman        LOCO                   4:24.60  
  2  2158 Keith Cole             LOCO                   4:27.80  
  3  2760 Kevin Bates            Regiopolis Notre       4:38.50  
  4  2256 Nick Vachon            Enss                   4:42.90  
  5  2176 Jon Zavitski           LOCO                   4:46.50  
  6  2721 Joeb Babcock           Quinte                 4:49.50  
  7  2974 Jayson Brown           Thousand Islands       4:51.30  
  8  2249 Jacob Schmidt          Enss                   4:52.90  
  9  2023 Mac Campbell           Bayridge               4:59.40  
 10  3032 Ben Fellows            Ths                    5:04.40  
 11  2710 Wesley Stakes          Peci                   5:05.00  
 12  2435 Abram Braithwaite      EOKS                   5:05.70  
 13  3017 Nick Servage           Thousand Islands       5:11.30  
 14  2722 Jacob Barnett-Hope     Quinte                 5:12.70  
 15  2649 Derek Oliver           Pdci                   5:12.80  
 16  2870 Jordan Cannons         Stcss                  5:19.00  
 17  2372 Preston Roberts        Haliburton Highl       5:20.80  
 18  2754 Andrew Wryghte         Qchs                   5:23.00  
 19  2600 Alex Barrett           CONW                   5:28.60  
 20  2075 Alex Keary             Css                    5:30.00  
 21  2755 Michael Wryghte        Qchs                   5:39.00  
 22  2744 Joshua deHaan          Qchs                   5:40.70  
 23  2059 Andrew McDonald        Bayside                5:41.90  
 24  2605 Jacob Cailes           CONW                   5:57.70  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 8:53.11  29/04/2011  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2157 Nathan Ackerman        LOCO                   9:18.50  
  2  2760 Kevin Bates            Regiopolis Notre       9:51.80  
  3  2984 Declan Colwell         Thousand Islands       9:54.00  
  4  2256 Nick Vachon            Enss                  10:00.00  
  5  2176 Jon Zavitski           LOCO                  10:16.80  
  6  2721 Joeb Babcock           Quinte                10:19.90  
  7  2649 Derek Oliver           Pdci                  11:12.70  
  8  2710 Wesley Stakes          Peci                  11:14.30  
  9  2870 Jordan Cannons         Stcss                 11:57.60  
 10  2081 Lyle Preston           Css                   13:07.30  
 11  2338 Kyle Walker            Frontenac             14:04.50  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 14.50  29/04/2010  Brett Babcock, Regiopolis Notre             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2079 Chase Peck             Css                      15.40   NWI  2 
  2  2233 Trent Michaud          Enss                     16.10   NWI  2 
  3  2902 Andrew Aubertin        SYDN                     16.20   NWI  1 
  4  2227 Tyler Korotki          Enss                     16.90   NWI  2 
  4  2368 Tom Paul               Haliburton Highl         16.90   NWI  2 
  6  2872 Logan Crawford         Stcss                    17.50   NWI  1 
  7  2132 Kenneth Schwartzel     Cobourg East             17.80   NWI  2 
  8  2582 Brad Bandy             North Hastings           18.00   NWI  1 
  9  2160 Lincoln Edwards        LOCO                     18.60   NWI  2 
 10  2364 Del Meyers             Haliburton Highl         18.80   NWI  1 
 11  2537 Leighton Fritz         Napanee                  20.50   NWI  2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 42.52  09/05/2008  Matt Fouzie, SHS - Sydenham                 
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2233 Trent Michaud          Enss                     42.80  
  2  2368 Tom Paul               Haliburton Highl         43.40  
  3  2023 Mac Campbell           Bayridge                 43.70  
  4  2815 Greg Barnet            Sinclair                 45.80  
  5  2888 Curtis Murray          Stcss                    46.80  
  6  2582 Brad Bandy             North Hastings           48.50  
  7  2422 Joshua Daley           Clark Richardson         50.10  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 46.20  09/05/2008  Sydenham - Sydenham, SHS - Sydenham         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland  'A'                              48.00   3 
  2 Sinclair SS  'A'                                      48.20   3 
  3 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 48.40   3 
  4 Sydenham High School  'A'                             49.00   1 
  5 Trenton High School  'A'                              49.40   2 
     1) 3032 Ben Fellows 2              2) 3033 Leaugen Fray 2            
     3) 3030 Riley Carey 1              4) 3045 Logan Thurston 1          
  6 St. Theresa Catholic S. S.  'A'                       49.50   3 
  7 Quinte Christian High School  'A'                     49.60   3 
     1) 2742 Gerald Bilker              2) 2753 Todd Wolters              
     3) 2754 Andrew Wryghte             4) 2748 Daniel Perry              
  8 Haliburton Highlands  'A'                             49.80   2 
  9 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     50.60   1 
     1)                                 2) 2624 Jordon Churchill          
     3) 2663 Austin Warren              4) 2655 Scott Rathwell            
 10 Norwood  'A'                                          51.20   1 
 11 Courtice  'A'                                         55.20   2 
 12 Norwood  'B'                                          57.40   2 
 -- Rideau District  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 1.87m  29/04/2010  Lucas Fallaise, CSS                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3033 Leaugen Fray           Ths                      1.83m  
  2  2815 Greg Barnet            Sinclair                 1.75m  
  3  2655 Scott Rathwell         Pdci                     1.70m  
  4  2703 Mitch Reid             Peci                     1.65m  
  5  3015 Payden Selleck         Thousand Islands        J1.65m  
  6  2422 Joshua Daley           Clark Richardson        J1.65m  
  7  2814 Brandon Barclay        Sinclair                J1.65m  
  8  2999 Nik Gilbert            Thousand Islands         1.60m  
  9  3022 Connor Taugher         Thousand Islands        J1.60m  
 10  2805 Scott Raison           Rideau District          1.55m  
 10  2444 Zach McIver            EOKS                     1.55m  
 10  2160 Lincoln Edwards        LOCO                     1.55m  
 10  2537 Leighton Fritz         Napanee                  1.55m  
 14  2310 Stewart Casement       Frontenac                1.50m  
 14  2364 Del Meyers             Haliburton Highl         1.50m  
 14  2994 Keegan Elliot          Thousand Islands         1.50m  
 14  2123 Mitchell Jackson       Cobourg East             1.50m  
 14  2357 Matt Hunter            Haliburton Highl         1.50m  
 14  2098 Devon Dunkley          Centre Hastings          1.50m  
 14  2485 Blake Norman           Spartans                 1.50m  
 14  2860 Kyle Martin            St. Paul's               1.50m  
 14  2149 Nick Koetj             Cobourg West             1.50m  
 23  2114 Milton Calderon        Cobourg East             1.45m  
 23  2175 TJ Walker              LOCO                     1.45m  
 23  2812 Evan Walter            Rideau District          1.45m  
 26  2606 Rodney Fleming         CONW                     1.40m  
 26  2094 Logan Booth            Centre Hastings          1.40m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 6.29m  01/05/2009  Dylan Burns, TISS- Brockville               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2697 Cole Norton            Peci                     5.95m   NWI 
  2  2838 Octavian Malcolm       Sinclair                 5.69m   NWI 
  3  2312 Ben Cross              Frontenac                5.62m   NWI 
  4  2393 Jake Gurnsey           Holy Cross               5.55m   NWI 
  5  2875 Ryan Ebbers            Stcss                    5.46m   NWI 
  6  2604 Michael Burtt          CONW                     5.40m   NWI 
  7  2353 Chris Hall             Haliburton Highl         5.32m   NWI 
  8  2655 Scott Rathwell         Pdci                     5.25m   NWI 
  9  2815 Greg Barnet            Sinclair                 5.13m   NWI 
 10  2524 Liam West              Moira                    5.04m   NWI 
 11  2711 Robert Stapley         Peci                     5.02m   NWI 
 12  2998 Scott Gemmell          Thousand Islands         4.98m   NWI 
 12  3015 Payden Selleck         Thousand Islands         4.98m   NWI 
 14  2114 Milton Calderon        Cobourg East             4.96m   NWI 
 15  2310 Stewart Casement       Frontenac                4.94m   NWI 
 16  2443 Mark Lappan            EOKS                     4.90m   NWI 
 17  2805 Scott Raison           Rideau District          4.85m   NWI 
 17  2189 Tyler obront           Crestwood                4.85m   NWI 
 19  2425 Vincent Gordon         Clark Richardson         4.80m   NWI 
 20  2500 Justin Veri            Lcvi                     4.79m   NWI 
 21  2887 Brody Morris           Stcss                    4.77m   NWI 
 21  2282 Vincent McGonnegal     Ernestown                4.77m   NWI 
 23  2538 Justin Godin           Napanee                  4.71m   NWI 
 23  2451 Nate Beech             Lss                      4.71m   NWI 
 25  2755 Michael Wryghte        Qchs                     4.70m   NWI 
 26  2798 Wyatt Kilpatrick       Rideau District          4.65m   NWI 
 27  2404 Brayden Raymond        Holy Cross               4.63m   NWI 
 28  2225 Andy Kim               Enss                     4.62m   NWI 
 29  2713 Blaine Swackhammer     Peci                     4.53m   NWI 
 30  2785 Sean Selbie            Regiopolis Notre         4.50m   NWI 
 31  2102 Sterling Guilherme     Centre Hastings          4.30m   NWI 
 31  2090 Ali Abdul              Centre Hastings          4.30m   NWI 
 33  2571 Josh Blackwell         North Addington          4.25m   NWI 
 34  2596 Andrew Whyte           North Hastings           4.13m   NWI 
 34  2083 Cole Siegner           Css                      4.13m   NWI 
 36  2078 Brady Parcels          Css                      3.94m   NWI 
 37  2593 Jeremiah Robbins       North Hastings           3.70m   NWI 
 38  2317 Josh Henderson         Frontenac                3.49m   NWI 
 38  2606 Rodney Fleming         CONW                     3.49m   NWI 
 40  2015 Nathan Shubert         Albert College           3.29m   NWI 
 41  2265 Brennan Ball           Ernestown                3.06m   NWI 
 42  2020 Ricky Zhai             Albert College           3.04m   NWI 
 43  2289 Liam Daley             ES Marc Garneau          2.88m   NWI 
 44  2470 Riley Ballam           Spartans                 2.79m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 13.50m  01/05/2004  Dave Jones, Ernestown SS                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  3033 Leaugen Fray           Ths                     12.98m   NWI 
  2  2838 Octavian Malcolm       Sinclair                12.32m   NWI 
  3  2393 Jake Gurnsey           Holy Cross              11.64m   NWI 
  4  2703 Mitch Reid             Peci                    11.43m   NWI 
  5  2312 Ben Cross              Frontenac               11.26m   NWI 
  6  2225 Andy Kim               Enss                    11.14m   NWI 
  7  3015 Payden Selleck         Thousand Islands        10.85m   NWI 
  8  2711 Robert Stapley         Peci                    10.72m   NWI 
  9  2345 Connor Bird            Haliburton Highl        10.67m   NWI 
 10  2198 Ethan Barink           Enss                    10.60m   NWI 
 10  2132 Kenneth Schwartzel     Cobourg East            10.60m   NWI 
 10  2270 Casey Erkan            Ernestown               10.60m   NWI 
 13  3003 Adam James             Thousand Islands        10.47m   NWI 
 13  2485 Blake Norman           Spartans                10.47m   NWI 
 15  2404 Brayden Raymond        Holy Cross              10.37m   NWI 
 16  2353 Chris Hall             Haliburton Highl        10.35m   NWI 
 17  2499 Calvin Rea             Lcvi                    10.31m   NWI 
 17  2500 Justin Veri            Lcvi                    10.31m   NWI 
 19  2096 Cole Craftchick        Centre Hastings         10.13m   NWI 
 20  2330 Keith Prytulka         Frontenac               10.06m   NWI 
 21  2808 Ian Sly                Rideau District         10.02m   NWI 
 21  2980 Josh Charlton          Thousand Islands        10.02m   NWI 
 23  2556 Alexi Boretski         Nicholson               10.01m   NWI 
 24  2451 Nate Beech             Lss                     10.00m   NWI 
 25  2812 Evan Walter            Rideau District          9.71m   NWI 
 26  2618 Curtis Barlowe-Wil     Pdci                     9.68m   NWI 
 27  2090 Ali Abdul              Centre Hastings          9.67m   NWI 
 28  3009 Corey Morrell          Thousand Islands         9.63m   NWI 
 29  2377 Devon Upton            Haliburton Highl         9.54m   NWI 
 30  2209 Quin Dibbits           Enss                     9.53m   NWI 
 31  2467 Blake Abbott           Spartans                 9.50m   NWI 
 32  2663 Austin Warren          Pdci                     9.34m   NWI 
 33  2537 Leighton Fritz         Napanee                  9.22m   NWI 
 34  2375 Jake Sisson            Haliburton Highl         9.16m   NWI 
 35  2102 Sterling Guilherme     Centre Hastings          9.00m   NWI 
 36  2367 Jordan Nimington       Haliburton Highl         8.73m   NWI 
 37  2237 Tristan Mountenay      Enss                     8.61m   NWI 
 38  2101 Jeremy Gilmour         Centre Hastings          8.48m   NWI 
 39  2083 Cole Siegner           Css                      8.40m   NWI 
 40  2752 Nick Wolters           Qchs                     8.32m   NWI 
 41  2439 Alex Fedora            EOKS                     8.30m   NWI 
 42  2749 John Rhebergen         Qchs                     8.27m   NWI 
 43  2081 Lyle Preston           Css                      7.62m   NWI 
 44  2265 Brennan Ball           Ernestown                7.40m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 14.80m  01/05/2009  Gavin Davis-young, SHS - Sydenham          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2519 Jeff Radford           Moira                   14.19m  
  2  2395 Troy Kenney            Holy Cross              13.82m  
  3  2627 Patrick Dupuis         Pdci                    12.74m  
  4  2197 Tom Atkin              Enss                    12.69m  
  5  2348 Nathan Feir            Haliburton Highl        12.65m  
  6  2390 Michel Dubeau          Holy Cross              12.64m  
  7  2535 Justin Dillabough      Napanee                 12.44m  
  8  2128 Shawn Mills            Cobourg East            12.01m  
  9  2626 Max Doyle              Pdci                    11.77m  
 10  2802 Jesse Muchmore         Rideau District         11.25m  
 11  3026 Nathan White           Thousand Islands        10.81m  
 12  2523 Jacob Sharpe           Moira                   10.61m  
 13  2736 Dave Taylor            Quinte                  10.59m  
 14  2443 Mark Lappan            EOKS                    10.20m  
 15  2542 Christian Howes        Napanee                 10.18m  
 16  2863 Daniel Alvarez-Mol     Stcss                   10.00m  
 17  2978 Cole Cathcart          Thousand Islands         9.93m  
 18  2796 Thomas Glover          Rideau District          9.50m  
 19  2042 Eric Clare             Bayside                  9.46m  
 19  2334 Chris Sparks           Frontenac                9.46m  
 21  2608 Austin Levesque        CONW                     9.39m  
 22  2231 Brad Logan             Enss                     9.38m  
 23  2553 Zach Wood              Napanee                  9.01m  
 24  2305 Francis VanDerKamp     ES Marc Garneau          8.36m  
 25  2104 Curtis McCaw           Centre Hastings          8.33m  
 26  2950 Kyle Rupert            SYDN                     8.18m  
 27  2269 Aiden Erkan            Ernestown                7.99m  
 28  2917 Elias George           SYDN                     7.82m  
 29  2260 Noah Whaley            Enss                     7.71m  
 30  3046 Stig Tripp             Ths                      7.53m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 52.73m  01/05/2009  Trent Corney, TISS- Brockville             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2519 Jeff Radford           Moira                   44.67m  
  2  2542 Christian Howes        Napanee                 44.03m  
  3  2982 Kris Cholette          Thousand Islands        41.87m  
  4  2978 Cole Cathcart          Thousand Islands        40.14m  
  5  2911 Charlie Fairhome       SYDN                    38.73m  
  6  2334 Chris Sparks           Frontenac               37.63m  
  7  2727 Cameron Fleguel        Quinte                  36.07m  
  8  2123 Mitchell Jackson       Cobourg East            35.41m  
  9  2203 Nathaniel Blom         Enss                    33.46m  
 10  2802 Jesse Muchmore         Rideau District         33.18m  
 11  2467 Blake Abbott           Spartans                32.97m  
 12  2091 Brandon Albert         Centre Hastings         32.84m  
 13  2395 Troy Kenney            Holy Cross              32.83m  
 14  2128 Shawn Mills            Cobourg East            32.41m  
 15  2736 Dave Taylor            Quinte                  32.09m  
 16  2096 Cole Craftchick        Centre Hastings         31.37m  
 17  2375 Jake Sisson            Haliburton Highl        30.96m  
 18  2708 Graysen St Pierre      Peci                    29.56m  
 19  2553 Zach Wood              Napanee                 29.27m  
 20  3026 Nathan White           Thousand Islands        29.25m  
 21  3020 Tom Smith              Thousand Islands        29.11m  
 22  2348 Nathan Feir            Haliburton Highl        28.61m  
 23  2799 Hunter Lapierre        Rideau District         28.54m  
 24  2796 Thomas Glover          Rideau District         28.27m  
 25  2104 Curtis McCaw           Centre Hastings         27.97m  
 26  2718 Ben Wilson             Peci                    27.68m  
 27  2801 Connor Moorhead        Rideau District         26.79m  
 28  2587 Carson Freymond        North Hastings          26.35m  
 29  2523 Jacob Sharpe           Moira                   26.11m  
 30  2231 Brad Logan             Enss                    23.68m  
 31  2615 Braden Thompson        CONW                    23.49m  
 32  3007 Dylan Larocque         Thousand Islands        23.27m  
 33  2596 Andrew Whyte           North Hastings          22.90m  
 34  2950 Kyle Rupert            SYDN                    22.71m  
 35  2966 Khayman Wood           SYDN                    20.64m  
 36  2269 Aiden Erkan            Ernestown               19.74m  
 --  2350 Connor Gadway          Haliburton Highl          FOUL  
 --  3046 Stig Tripp             Ths                       FOUL  
 --  2608 Austin Levesque        CONW                      FOUL  
 --  2992 Mike Drezin            Thousand Islands          FOUL  
 --  2390 Michel Dubeau          Holy Cross                FOUL  
 --  2042 Eric Clare             Bayside                   FOUL  
 --  2443 Mark Lappan            EOKS                      FOUL  
 --  2779 Vincenzo Matusdiaz     Regiopolis Notre          FOUL  
 --  2305 Francis VanDerKamp     ES Marc Garneau           FOUL  
 --  2713 Blaine Swackhammer     Peci                      FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
         BQI: * 58.91m  01/05/2009  Trent Corney, TISS- Brockville             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2197 Tom Atkin              Enss                    49.52m  
  2  2312 Ben Cross              Frontenac               48.50m  
  3  2079 Chase Peck             Css                     46.65m  
  4  2727 Cameron Fleguel        Quinte                  43.44m  
  5  2227 Tyler Korotki          Enss                    42.80m  
  6  2999 Nik Gilbert            Thousand Islands        42.49m  
  7  2708 Graysen St Pierre      Peci                    38.85m  
  8  2978 Cole Cathcart          Thousand Islands        38.07m  
  9  2969 Mitchell Banford       Thousand Islands        37.20m  
 10  2614 Travis Stark           CONW                    36.20m  
 11  2345 Connor Bird            Haliburton Highl        35.43m  
 12  2091 Brandon Albert         Centre Hastings         35.30m  
 13  2713 Blaine Swackhammer     Peci                    34.37m  
 14  2334 Chris Sparks           Frontenac               34.20m  
 15  2395 Troy Kenney            Holy Cross              34.03m  
 16  2270 Casey Erkan            Ernestown               33.12m  
 17  2752 Nick Wolters           Qchs                    33.10m  
 18  2467 Blake Abbott           Spartans                33.05m  
 19  2801 Connor Moorhead        Rideau District         33.00m  
 20  2336 Colton Varcoe          Frontenac               32.04m  
 21  2799 Hunter Lapierre        Rideau District         32.03m  
 22  2615 Braden Thompson        CONW                    31.96m  
 23  2602 Travis Bennett         CONW                    31.30m  
 24  2872 Logan Crawford         Stcss                   30.42m  
 25  2656 Luke Rawling           Pdci                    30.29m  
 26  3007 Dylan Larocque         Thousand Islands        30.03m  
 27  2251 Brayden Sim            Enss                    29.83m  
 28  2375 Jake Sisson            Haliburton Highl        28.35m  
 29  2269 Aiden Erkan            Ernestown               28.32m  
 30  2718 Ben Wilson             Peci                    28.10m  
 31  2736 Dave Taylor            Quinte                  27.01m  
 32  2090 Ali Abdul              Centre Hastings         26.95m  
 33  2795 Allan Elliott          Rideau District         26.63m  
 34  2593 Jeremiah Robbins       North Hastings          25.60m  
 35  2104 Curtis McCaw           Centre Hastings         24.00m  
 36  2992 Mike Drezin            Thousand Islands        23.93m  
 37  2596 Andrew Whyte           North Hastings          23.18m  
 38  2605 Jacob Cailes           CONW                    22.78m  
 39  2042 Eric Clare             Bayside                 22.61m  
 40  2561 Liam Jarvis            Nicholson               22.07m  
 41  2861 Logan McCrum           St. Paul's              21.21m  
 42  2451 Nate Beech             Lss                     21.11m  
 43  2542 Christian Howes        Napanee                 20.10m  
 44  2350 Connor Gadway          Haliburton Highl        19.18m  
 45  2562 Savio Kocherry         Nicholson               18.05m  
 46  2749 John Rhebergen         Qchs                    17.65m  
 47  2553 Zach Wood              Napanee                 16.62m  
 48  2473 Travis Bruce           Spartans                15.00m  
 49  2081 Lyle Preston           Css                     14.55m  
 50  2744 Joshua deHaan          Qchs                    13.04m  
 --  2247 Zac Scaletta           Enss                      FOUL  
 --  2571 Josh Blackwell         North Addington           FOUL  
 --  2798 Wyatt Kilpatrick       Rideau District           FOUL  
 --  2483 Tayler King            Spartans                  FOUL  
 --  2966 Khayman Wood           SYDN                      FOUL  
 --  2161 Kyle Gahagan           LOCO                      FOUL  
 --  2632 Eli Hansen             Pdci                      FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 10.65  28/04/2011  Trent Corney, Thousand Islands              
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2419 Wesley Best            Clark Richardson         10.79q  NWI  1 
  2  2025 Carson Halliwell       Bayridge                 11.02q  NWI  2 
  3  2318 Ryan Hobbs             Frontenac                11.14q  NWI  2 
  4  2987 Trent Corney           Thousand Islands         11.19q  NWI  6 
  5  2976 Dylan Burns            Thousand Islands         11.21q  NWI  9 
  6  3056 Fiyin Eking            Trinity College          11.23q  NWI  3 
  7  2007 Lotanna Eze            Albert College           11.24q  NWI  8 
  8  2884 John Maracle           Stcss                    11.34q  NWI  6 
  9  2630 Haiden Goltz           Pdci                     11.47   NWI  4 
 10  2763 Sam Catry              Regiopolis Notre         11.51   NWI  8 
 11  2738 Tyler Vos              Quinte                   11.57   NWI  3 
 12  2687 Luke Winn              Spartans                 11.59   NWI  5 
 12  2447 Michael Suenaga        EOKS                     11.59   NWI  2 
 14  2378 Dillon Upton           Haliburton Highl         11.66   NWI  1 
 15  2028 Evan Macklem           Bayridge                 11.70   NWI  3 
 16  2291 Mathieu Du-Pere-Le     ES Marc Garneau          11.78   NWI  6 
 17  2486 Dan Reynolds           Spartans                 11.84   NWI  4 
 18  2823 Xavier Ellis           Sinclair                 11.88   NWI  5 
 19  2563 Derry Mayer            Nicholson                11.90   NWI  1 
 20  2433 Brett Babcock          EOKS                     11.92   NWI  7 
 21  2405 Trevor Reade           Holy Cross               11.94   NWI  5 
 22  2889 Justin Patrick         Stcss                    12.07   NWI  6 
 23  2450 Clement Yun            EOKS                     12.10   NWI  4 
 24  2852 Jeff Vautour           Sinclair                 12.12   NWI  9 
 25  2858 Alex Leclerc           St. Paul's               12.14   NWI  2 
 26  2518 Peter Pope             Moira                    12.15   NWI  1 
 27  2398 Darien LeBlanc         Holy Cross               12.18   NWI  7 
 28  2018 Teruo Yamamoto         Albert College           12.19   NWI  9 
 29  2544 Tyler Isaacs           Napanee                  12.21   NWI  3 
 30  2557 Cole Boulerice         Nicholson                12.22   NWI  5 
 31  2301 Andrew Paul            ES Marc Garneau          12.23   NWI  9 
 32  2136 Martin Adlebayo        Cobourg West             12.32   NWI  1 
 33  2346 Brady Cowan            Haliburton Highl         12.34   NWI  2 
 34  2690 Garnet Barsley         Peci                     12.37   NWI  3 
 35  2756 Gabe Zimmerman         Qchs                     12.38   NWI  4 
 36  2768 Holly Dorman           Regiopolis Notre         12.40   NWI  7 
 37  2349 Damon Flatman          Haliburton Highl         12.43   NWI  9 
 38  2932 Kevin Land             SYDN                     12.56   NWI  6 
 39  2254 Matt Toshakovski       Enss                     12.58   NWI  7 
 40  2027 Caleb Long             Bayridge                 12.59   NWI  7 
 41  2065 Justin Ventress        Bayside                  12.63   NWI  8 
 42  2844 Jaleel Sealy           Sinclair                 12.67   NWI  2 
 43  2883 Daniel Lopez           Stcss                    12.74   NWI  5 
 44  2321 Jared Kurish           Frontenac                12.79   NWI  6 
 45  2272 Brent Fallis           Ernestown                12.82   NWI  8 
 46  2278 Alex Henderson         Ernestown                12.90   NWI  3 
 47  2012 Jelani Lee             Albert College           12.92   NWI  7 
 48  2668 Jacob Brglez           Spartans                 12.96   NWI  1 
 49  2427 Chrystian Moe          Clark Richardson         12.97   NWI  8 
 50  2268 Marc Francis Duart     Ernestown                13.00   NWI  7 
 51  2675 Michael Girdler        Spartans                 13.03   NWI  9 
 52  2304 Maxime Therien-Lav     ES Marc Garneau          13.12   NWI  7 
 53  2466 Josh Walters           Lss                      13.16   NWI  1 
 54  2547 Jamie McDonald         Napanee                  13.27   NWI  8 
 55  2613 Evan Stanley           CONW                     13.66   NWI  4 
 56  2916 Garrett Fraser-Mor     SYDN                     14.39   NWI  8 
 57  3062 Felix Ma               Trinity College          14.88   NWI  6 
 58  2214 Josh Field             Enss                     18.03   NWI  2 
 59  2944 Mike Neff              SYDN                     18.97   NWI  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 10.65  28/04/2011  Trent Corney, Thousand Islands              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2419 Wesley Best            Clark Richardson         10.70   NWI 
  2  2987 Trent Corney           Thousand Islands         11.20   NWI 
  3  2318 Ryan Hobbs             Frontenac               J11.20   NWI 
  4  2007 Lotanna Eze            Albert College          J11.20   NWI 
  5  2976 Dylan Burns            Thousand Islands         11.30   NWI 
  6  3056 Fiyin Eking            Trinity College          11.40   NWI 
  7  2025 Carson Halliwell       Bayridge                 11.50   NWI 
  8  2884 John Maracle           Stcss                    11.70   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 22.32  01/05/2009  Tyler Burns, TISS- Brockville               
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2419 Wesley Best            Clark Richardson         21.40*  NWI  8 
  2  2072 Lucas Fallaise         Css                      22.90   NWI  8 
  2  2630 Haiden Goltz           Pdci                     22.90   NWI  8 
  4  3056 Fiyin Eking            Trinity College          23.00   NWI  8 
  5  2381 Alex Batson            Holy Cross               23.20   NWI  2 
  5  2318 Ryan Hobbs             Frontenac                23.20   NWI  7 
  7  2447 Michael Suenaga        EOKS                     23.70   NWI  8 
  7  2738 Tyler Vos              Quinte                   23.70   NWI  7 
  9  2687 Luke Winn              Spartans                 23.80   NWI  6 
  9  2486 Dan Reynolds           Spartans                 23.80   NWI  2 
 11  2884 John Maracle           Stcss                    23.90   NWI  6 
 12  2025 Carson Halliwell       Bayridge                 24.20   NWI  7 
 13  2756 Gabe Zimmerman         Qchs                     24.30   NWI  7 
 14  2427 Chrystian Moe          Clark Richardson         24.40   NWI  5 
 14  2913 Philippe Fauvel        SYDN                     24.40   NWI  3 
 16  2642 Colin Leeflang         Pdci                     24.50   NWI  8 
 16  2028 Evan Macklem           Bayridge                 24.50   NWI  6 
 18  2585 Alex Comrie            North Hastings           24.60   NWI  3 
 18  2563 Derry Mayer            Nicholson                24.60   NWI  4 
 18  2236 Darrin Morgan          Enss                     24.60   NWI  7 
 21  2823 Xavier Ellis           Sinclair                 24.70   NWI  1 
 22  2432 Tim Anyoti             EOKS                     24.90   NWI  3 
 22  2185 Zac McDonald           Crestwood                24.90   NWI  4 
 22  2392 Mike Gencarelli        Holy Cross               24.90   NWI  3 
 25  2268 Marc Francis Duart     Ernestown                25.00   NWI  4 
 25  2301 Andrew Paul            ES Marc Garneau          25.00   NWI  1 
 27  2544 Tyler Isaacs           Napanee                  25.10   NWI  4 
 27  2349 Damon Flatman          Haliburton Highl         25.10   NWI  6 
 27  2622 Reilly Canie           Pdci                     25.10   NWI  2 
 30  2223 Tylor Johnston         Enss                     25.40   NWI  7 
 30  2321 Jared Kurish           Frontenac                25.40   NWI  6 
 32  2889 Justin Patrick         Stcss                    25.50   NWI  5 
 32  2136 Martin Adlebayo        Cobourg West             25.50   NWI  6 
 32  2199 Zach Bateman           Enss                     25.50   NWI  6 
 35  2272 Brent Fallis           Ernestown                25.60   NWI  4 
 36  2141 Bradley Coe            Cobourg West             25.70   NWI  4 
 37  2557 Cole Boulerice         Nicholson                25.80   NWI  2 
 37  2387 Josh Chevarie          Holy Cross               25.80   NWI  3 
 39  2883 Daniel Lopez           Stcss                    25.90   NWI  4 
 40  2304 Maxime Therien-Lav     ES Marc Garneau          26.10   NWI  3 
 40  2013 Chardo Quinn           Albert College           26.10   NWI  2 
 40  2844 Jaleel Sealy           Sinclair                 26.10   NWI  2 
 43  3064 Lucas Marx             Trinity College          26.20   NWI  8 
 44  2346 Brady Cowan            Haliburton Highl         26.30   NWI  5 
 45  3036 Nic Leblanc            Ths                      26.90   NWI  4 
 45  2299 Felix Moreau           ES Marc Garneau          26.90   NWI  2 
 47  3047 Anthony Wannamaker     Ths                      27.40   NWI  5 
 48  2070 Jaret Clarke           Css                      27.50   NWI  5 
 49  2466 Josh Walters           Lss                      27.60   NWI  3 
 50  2027 Caleb Long             Bayridge                 28.10   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 49.96  28/04/2006  Matt Deeks, Thousand Isl                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2910 Wade Embury            SYDN                     49.20*  2 
  2  2991 Robbie Deeks           Thousand Islands         50.20   2 
  3  2956 Ben Trickey            SYDN                     51.00   2 
  4  2381 Alex Batson            Holy Cross               51.30   1 
  5  2060 Jamie Nicholas         Bayside                  51.90   2 
  5  2852 Jeff Vautour           Sinclair                 51.90   1 
  7  2642 Colin Leeflang         Pdci                     52.40   2 
  8  2849 Jordan Spencer-Bai     Sinclair                 52.60   1 
  9  2327 Mitch O'Connor         Frontenac                53.10   2 
 10  2927 Eamon Hillis           SYDN                     53.60   2 
 11  2660 Logan Smith            Pdci                     55.00   1 
 12  2775 Ryan Jaros             Regiopolis Notre         55.70   2 
 13  2817 Ritchie Chow           Sinclair                 55.90   1 
 14  2397 Jarret Lanzo           Holy Cross               56.70   1 
 15  3035 Brandon Larson         Ths                      57.20   2 
 16  2141 Bradley Coe            Cobourg West             57.80   2 
 17  2199 Zach Bateman           Enss                     58.20   2 
 18  2387 Josh Chevarie          Holy Cross               58.60   1 
 19  2417 Mohammad Alinaqi       Clark Richardson         59.50   1 
 20  3041 Matt Norton            Ths                      59.90   1 
 21  2228 Lance Kuschnik         Enss                   1:00.30   2 
 22  3064 Lucas Marx             Trinity College        1:00.70   2 
 23  2995 Jason Eyre             Thousand Islands       1:00.80   1 
 24  2475 Lucas Collicutt        Spartans               1:01.00   1 
 25  2734 Nathan Stanzel         Quinte                 1:01.30   1 
 26  2070 Jaret Clarke           Css                    1:02.70   2 
 27  3051 Torbjorn Brandt        Trinity College        1:05.00   1 
 28  2747 Harrison Leeman        Qchs                   1:05.90   1 
 29  3040 Mike Morgan            Ths                    1:07.80   2 
 30  2006 Alex Davis             Albert College         1:08.30   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 1:56.72  01/05/2009  Trent Sayers, SSS - Whitby                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2671 Jeremy Coughler        Spartans               1:55.40* 
  2  2731 Nick Holden            Quinte                 1:57.50  
  3  2991 Robbie Deeks           Thousand Islands       1:59.20  
  4  2956 Ben Trickey            SYDN                   2:06.40  
  5  2568 Trevor Reid            Nicholson              2:08.50  
  6  2060 Jamie Nicholas         Bayside                2:09.70  
  7  2927 Eamon Hillis           SYDN                   2:10.60  
  8  2794 Daniel Elliot          Rideau District        2:11.80  
  9  3060 Walker Jibb            Trinity College        2:12.30  
 10  2207 Riley Dagg             Enss                   2:13.20  
 11  2245 Shawn Roth             Enss                   2:14.00  
 12  2276 Cole Griffin           Ernestown              2:14.10  
 13  3072 Dylan Ostroskie        Peci                   2:18.40  
 14  2817 Ritchie Chow           Sinclair               2:19.80  
 15  2239 Brandon Nadeau         Enss                   2:20.70  
 16  2417 Mohammad Alinaqi       Clark Richardson       2:23.60  
 16  2837 Graham Lougheed        Sinclair               2:23.60  
 18  2709 Johnathan St Pierr     Peci                   2:25.80  
 19  3043 Chandan Sidhu          Ths                    2:26.00  
 19  3044 Gurjant Sidhu          Ths                    2:26.00  
 21  3035 Brandon Larson         Ths                    2:26.80  
 22  2195 Lucas Timmermans       Crestwood              2:26.90  
 23  2792 Garrett Doreleyers     Rideau District        2:27.70  
 24  3069 Nik Tasasevski         Trinity College        2:28.20  
 25  2019 Adam Yang              Albert College         2:30.80  
 26  2001 Brendan Althouse       Albert College         2:37.90  
 27  3051 Torbjorn Brandt        Trinity College        2:43.30  
 28  2682 Devon Randall          Spartans               2:49.80  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 3:55.46  11/05/2007  Matt Leeder, Thousand Islands             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2671 Jeremy Coughler        Spartans               4:03.10  
  2  2731 Nick Holden            Quinte                 4:05.80  
  3  2904 Nick Belore            SYDN                   4:21.40  
  4  3013 Garrett Rodley         Thousand Islands       4:24.60  
  5  2568 Trevor Reid            Nicholson              4:31.80  
  6  2661 Tommy Somerville       Pdci                   4:35.60  
  7  2794 Daniel Elliot          Rideau District        4:35.70  
  8  2834 Alex Lambert           Sinclair               4:37.20  
  9  3060 Walker Jibb            Trinity College        4:39.10  
 10  2245 Shawn Roth             Enss                   4:39.70  
 11  2942 Chris Monnier          SYDN                   4:49.70  
 12  2239 Brandon Nadeau         Enss                   4:51.40  
 13  3043 Chandan Sidhu          Ths                    4:53.00  
 14  3044 Gurjant Sidhu          Ths                    4:53.20  
 15  3072 Dylan Ostroskie        Peci                   4:55.70  
 16  3069 Nik Tasasevski         Trinity College        4:57.70  
 17  2195 Lucas Timmermans       Crestwood              4:59.80  
 18  2845 Josh Simmons           Sinclair               4:59.85  
 19  2740 Pascal Werle           Quinte                 5:03.20  
 20  2376 Dylan Smith            Haliburton Highl       5:03.90  
 21  2837 Graham Lougheed        Sinclair               5:06.40  
 22  2010 James Ince             Albert College         5:09.70  
 23  2001 Brendan Althouse       Albert College         5:13.20  
 24  2709 Johnathan St Pierr     Peci                   5:23.30  
 25  2688 Quinn Abram            Peci                   5:27.00  
 26  3037 Kyle Mater             Ths                    5:47.60  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 8:50.05  29/04/2010  Evan Esselink, LOCO                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3028 Eric Wynands           Thousand Islands       9:19.20  
  2  2904 Nick Belore            SYDN                   9:23.70  
  3  2174 Brendan Randall        LOCO                   9:26.50  
  4  2046 Adam Doxtator          Bayside                9:30.40  
  5  2834 Alex Lambert           Sinclair              10:20.20  
  6  2314 Matt Eliot             Frontenac             10:24.30  
  7  2843 Bryn Ramsay            Sinclair              10:28.80  
  8  2830 Matt Johnson           Sinclair              10:30.20  
  9  2019 Adam Yang              Albert College        11:14.80  
 10  2376 Dylan Smith            Haliburton Highl      11:27.00  
 11  2740 Pascal Werle           Quinte                11:27.80  
 12  2052 Rhys Flatman           Bayside               11:42.80  
 13  2792 Garrett Doreleyers     Rideau District       11:57.90  
 14  2533 Mac Bruinsma           Napanee               12:09.30  
 15  2688 Quinn Abram            Peci                  12:28.00  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
         BQI: * 15.23  11/05/2007  TJ Rodin, St.Peters                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2947 Hayden Peters          SYDN                     15.30   NWI  1 
  2  2433 Brett Babcock          EOKS                     15.70   NWI  1 
  3  2401 Alex McCallum          Holy Cross               15.80   NWI  1 
  4  3002 Ryan Harper            Thousand Islands         16.40   NWI  2 
  5  2405 Trevor Reade           Holy Cross               16.50   NWI  1 
  6  2507 Evan Cleave            Moira                    16.80   NWI  2 
  7  2008 Gary Hsieh             Albert College           16.90   NWI  1 
  8  2184 Seth McDonald          Crestwood                17.40   NWI  2 
  9  2112 James Bruce            Cobourg East             18.10   NWI  2 
  9  2335 Colin Thompson         Frontenac                18.10   NWI  2 
 11  2185 Zac McDonald           Crestwood                18.20   NWI  1 
 12  2743 Kevin Borger           Qchs                     18.40   NWI  1 
 12  3029 Michael Alley          Ths                      18.40   NWI  2 
 14  2122 Jordan Jackson         Cobourg East             19.70   NWI  1 
 15  2186 Ben Meek               Crestwood                21.00   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 56.90  01/05/2004  Aaron White, Trenton HS-T                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2947 Hayden Peters          SYDN                     57.30   2 
  2  3002 Ryan Harper            Thousand Islands         59.00   2 
  3  2112 James Bruce            Cobourg East           1:01.70   2 
  4  3029 Michael Alley          Ths                    1:04.80   2 
  5  2669 Jordon Brown           Spartans               1:05.40   1 
  6  2397 Jarret Lanzo           Holy Cross             1:05.50   1 
  7  2743 Kevin Borger           Qchs                   1:07.60   1 
  8  2995 Jason Eyre             Thousand Islands       1:10.90   2 
  9  2672 Ryan Cowin             Spartans               1:14.40   1 
 10  2682 Devon Randall          Spartans               1:16.50   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
         BQI: * 43.97  05/04/2011  Thousand Islands S S, Thousand Isl          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 44.70   4 
  2 Sydenham High School  'A'                             45.40   2 
  3 Albert College  'A'                                   45.60   4 
  4 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     45.70   3 
     1) 2660 Logan Smith                2) 2642 Colin Leeflang            
     3) 2622 Reilly Canie               4) 2630 Haiden Goltz              
  5 Kingston Cvi  'A'                                     45.80   2 
  6 Holy Cross Secondary 1  'A'                           46.50   1 
     1) 2392 Mike Gencarelli            2) 2414 Riley Tripp               
     3) 2401 Alex McCallum              4) 2405 Trevor Reade              
  7 ES Marc Garneau  'A'                                  46.80   2 
  8 Haliburton Highlands  'A'                             46.90   1 
  9 Sinclair SS  'A'                                      47.00   4 
 10 Bayridge  'A'                                         47.30   4 
 10 Holy Cross Secondary 1  'B'                           47.30   3 
     1) 2393 Jake Gurnsey               2) 2399 Keegan Leroux             
     3) 2387 Josh Chevarie              4) 2398 Darien LeBlanc            
 10 East Northumberland  'A'                              47.30   4 
 13 St. Theresa Catholic S. S.  'A'                       47.60   4 
 14 Port Hope High School  'A'                            48.60   3 
     1) 2668 Jacob Brglez 2             2) 2675 Michael Girdler 2         
     3) 2669 Jordon Brown 1             4) 2687 Luke Winn 2               
 15 North Hastings  'A'                                   50.40   2 
 16 Lindsay Collegiate  'A'                               50.50   3 
 16 Trenton High School  'A'                              50.50   2 
     1) 3047 Anthony Wannamaker 1       2) 3041 Matt Norton 1             
     3) 3040 Mike Morgan 1              4) 3035 Brandon Larson 2          
 18 Trenton High School  'B'                              53.20   3 
     1) 3036 Nic Leblanc 1              2) 3037 Kyle Mater 1              
     3) 3046 Stig Tripp 2               4) 3029 Michael Alley 1           
 -- Cobourg East  'A'                                        DQ   4 
 -- Quinte Christian High School  'A'                        DQ   3 
     1) 2743 Kevin Borger               2) 2745 Ben Hoftyser              
     3) 2750 Blake Scheerhoorn          4) 2756 Gabe Zimmerman            
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 2.00m  01/05/2004  Jim Rush, North Hastin                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2016 Mitchell Torres        Albert College           1.90m  
  2  2761 Anthony Broeders       Regiopolis Notre         1.85m  
  3  2072 Lucas Fallaise         Css                      1.80m  
  4  2857 Simon Kelly            St. Paul's              J1.80m  
  5  2908 Jay Dearborn           SYDN                     1.75m  
  6  2862 Erik Shannon           St. Paul's              J1.75m  
  8  2468 Zacary Abbott          Spartans                J1.70m  
  9  2705 Shane Smith            Peci                    J1.70m  
  9  2712 Steve Sutherland-T     Peci                    J1.70m  
  9  2669 Jordon Brown           Spartans                J1.70m  
 11  2585 Alex Comrie            North Hastings           1.65m  
 11  2131 Dan Robson             Cobourg East             1.65m  
 13  2543 Sawyer Howes           Napanee                  1.60m  
 14  2194 Griffin Stanbury       Crestwood                1.55m  
 --  2672 Ryan Cowin             Spartans                  FAIL  
 --  2399 Keegan Leroux          Holy Cross                FAIL  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 6.59m  28/04/2011  Anthony Broeders, Regiopolis                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2761 Anthony Broeders       Regiopolis Notre         6.54m   NWI 
  1  2976 Dylan Burns            Thousand Islands         6.54m   NWI 
  3  2007 Lotanna Eze            Albert College           6.32m   NWI 
  4  2013 Chardo Quinn           Albert College           6.20m   NWI 
  5  2492 Jontae Bobb            Lcvi                     6.05m   NWI 
  6  2318 Ryan Hobbs             Frontenac                5.92m   NWI 
  7  2603 Jordan Burtt           CONW                     5.86m   NWI 
  8  2293 Kanon Gaudreault       ES Marc Garneau          5.82m   NWI 
  9  2554 Jordon Young           Napanee                  5.71m   NWI 
 10  2291 Mathieu Du-Pere-Le     ES Marc Garneau          5.69m   NWI 
 11  2211 Stephen Dick           Enss                     5.65m   NWI 
 12  2639 Devlin Lalonde         Pdci                     5.59m   NWI 
 13  2335 Colin Thompson         Frontenac                5.55m   NWI 
 14  2737 Brycen Thompson        Quinte                   5.52m   NWI 
 15  3048 Hadi Abuzgaya          Trinity College          5.50m   NWI 
 16  2399 Keegan Leroux          Holy Cross               5.34m   NWI 
 17  2961 Jake Veley             SYDN                     5.33m   NWI 
 18  2130 Lucas Pichl            Cobourg East             5.30m   NWI 
 19  2266 Jacob Bell             Ernestown                5.28m   NWI 
 20  2674 Tyler Everson          Spartans                 5.18m   NWI 
 21  2952 William Stables        SYDN                     5.16m   NWI 
 22  2690 Garnet Barsley         Peci                     5.13m   NWI 
 23  2004 Roland Chi             Albert College           5.08m   NWI 
 24  2547 Jamie McDonald         Napanee                  4.80m   NWI 
 24  2852 Jeff Vautour           Sinclair                 4.80m   NWI 
 26  2681 Jeremy Pope            Spartans                 4.73m   NWI 
 27  2576 Cody Seamons           North Addington          4.61m   NWI 
 28  3047 Anthony Wannamaker     Ths                      4.58m   NWI 
 --  2301 Andrew Paul            ES Marc Garneau           FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
         BQI: * 14.04m  05/04/2002  Steve Cove, Thousand Isl                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2293 Kanon Gaudreault       ES Marc Garneau         12.66m   NWI 
  2  2985 Alex Corneliesse       Thousand Islands        12.60m   NWI 
  3  2806 Dane Sauve             Rideau District         12.33m   NWI 
  4  2335 Colin Thompson         Frontenac               12.21m   NWI 
  5  2492 Jontae Bobb            Lcvi                    12.10m   NWI 
  6  2843 Bryn Ramsay            Sinclair                11.74m   NWI 
  6  2639 Devlin Lalonde         Pdci                    11.74m   NWI 
  8  2243 Greg Quinn             Enss                    11.55m   NWI 
  9  3048 Hadi Abuzgaya          Trinity College         11.38m   NWI 
 10  2065 Justin Ventress        Bayside                 11.36m   NWI 
 11  2272 Brent Fallis           Ernestown               11.34m   NWI 
 12  2674 Tyler Everson          Spartans                11.27m   NWI 
 13  2211 Stephen Dick           Enss                    11.20m   NWI 
 14  2603 Jordan Burtt           CONW                    11.14m   NWI 
 15  2712 Steve Sutherland-T     Peci                    11.10m   NWI 
 16  2961 Jake Veley             SYDN                    11.03m   NWI 
 17  2266 Jacob Bell             Ernestown               11.00m   NWI 
 17  2327 Mitch O'Connor         Frontenac               11.00m   NWI 
 19  2921 Eric Harvey            SYDN                    10.97m   NWI 
 20  2585 Alex Comrie            North Hastings          10.94m   NWI 
 21  2468 Zacary Abbott          Spartans                10.92m   NWI 
 22  2690 Garnet Barsley         Peci                    10.78m   NWI 
 23  2675 Michael Girdler        Spartans                10.77m   NWI 
 24  2475 Lucas Collicutt        Spartans                10.66m   NWI 
 25  2705 Shane Smith            Peci                    10.50m   NWI 
 26  2230 Tyler Leavitt          Enss                    10.43m   NWI 
 27  3047 Anthony Wannamaker     Ths                      9.83m   NWI 
 28  2278 Alex Henderson         Ernestown                9.74m   NWI 
 29  2668 Jacob Brglez           Spartans                 9.31m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 17.38m  09/05/2008  Tim Nedow, TISS- Brockville                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2454 Brandon Deslaurier     Lss                     16.44m  
  2  2097 Tyler Donnelly         Centre Hastings         13.63m  
  3  2979 Kyle Cathcart          Thousand Islands        13.56m  
  4  2973 Dustin Blanchard       Thousand Islands        12.43m  
  5  2145 Cody Harrision         Cobourg West            12.30m  
  6  2989 Mark Darrah            Thousand Islands        11.87m  
  7  2430 Scott Leeman           Kingston Collegi        11.62m  
  7  2223 Tylor Johnston         Enss                    11.62m  
  9  2520 Tyler Reed             Moira                   11.60m  
 10  2793 Scott Doyle            Rideau District         10.79m  
 11  2441 Cody Jensen            EOKS                    10.78m  
 12  2803 Ray Mulville           Rideau District         10.48m  
 13  2281 Jason McGinn           Ernestown               10.43m  
 13  2539 Will Gurnsey           Napanee                 10.43m  
 15  2625 Mitchell Crain         Pdci                    10.40m  
 16  2589 Josh Howran            North Hastings           9.89m  
 17  2745 Ben Hoftyser           Qchs                     9.52m  
 18  2262 Matt Windsor           Enss                     9.41m  
 19  2442 Jordan Lappan          EOKS                     9.27m  
 20  2380 Zane Zondervan         Haliburton Highl         9.24m  
 21  2100 Jordan Franks          Centre Hastings          9.04m  
 22  2730 Masaki Hiratsuka       Quinte                   8.99m  
 23  2118 Quinn Cooper           Cobourg East             8.58m  
 24  2597 Chad Wilson            North Hastings           8.35m  
 25  2550 Chris Rogolsky         Napanee                  8.21m  
 26  2049 Dean Eyers             Bayside                  8.05m  
 27  2021 Raee Ridgeway-Snyd     Bayfield Homes           7.99m  
 28  3038 Kevin McEwen           Ths                      7.40m  
 29  2677 Josh Lindup            Spartans                 7.29m  
 30  2548 Matt Ouellet           Napanee                  6.27m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 48.95m  09/05/2008  Tim Nedow, TISS- Brockville                
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2454 Brandon Deslaurier     Lss                     54.06m* 
  2  2097 Tyler Donnelly         Centre Hastings         41.46m  
  3  2987 Trent Corney           Thousand Islands        41.16m  
  4  2550 Chris Rogolsky         Napanee                 38.85m  
  5  2380 Zane Zondervan         Haliburton Highl        36.92m  
  6  2973 Dustin Blanchard       Thousand Islands        36.19m  
  7  2541 Mike Holden            Napanee                 36.18m  
  8  2539 Will Gurnsey           Napanee                 31.49m  
  9  2591 Greg Metzger           North Hastings          30.95m  
 10  2949 Logan Rose             SYDN                    30.05m  
 11  2121 Caleb Hobe             Cobourg East            28.58m  
 12  2979 Kyle Cathcart          Thousand Islands        28.07m  
 13  2430 Scott Leeman           Kingston Collegi        28.03m  
 14  2745 Ben Hoftyser           Qchs                    27.56m  
 15  3018 Russell Sloat          Thousand Islands        26.24m  
 16  2236 Darrin Morgan          Enss                    25.81m  
 17  2730 Masaki Hiratsuka       Quinte                  25.05m  
 18  2737 Brycen Thompson        Quinte                  24.99m  
 19  2369 John Rae               Haliburton Highl        24.64m  
 20  2692 Jesse Ferreira         Peci                    24.18m  
 21  2700 Tyler Philip           Peci                    24.10m  
 22  2442 Jordan Lappan          EOKS                    23.98m  
 23  2021 Raee Ridgeway-Snyd     Bayfield Homes          23.78m  
 24  2589 Josh Howran            North Hastings          23.76m  
 25  2681 Jeremy Pope            Spartans                23.23m  
 26  2281 Jason McGinn           Ernestown               23.01m  
 27  2262 Matt Windsor           Enss                    22.54m  
 28  2597 Chad Wilson            North Hastings          22.32m  
 29  2441 Cody Jensen            EOKS                    21.97m  
 30  2613 Evan Stanley           CONW                    19.06m  
 --  2677 Josh Lindup            Spartans                  FOUL  
 --  2100 Jordan Franks          Centre Hastings           FOUL  
 --  2865 Justin Austin          Stcss                     FOUL  
 --  3038 Kevin McEwen           Ths                       FOUL  
 --  2715 Duncan White           Peci                      FOUL  
 --  2729 Kyle Green             Quinte                    FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
         BQI: * 57.43m  29/04/2010  Trent Corney, Thousand Islands             
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2987 Trent Corney           Thousand Islands        63.17m* 
  2  2908 Jay Dearborn           SYDN                    52.73m  
  3  2366 Andrew Murray          Haliburton Highl        48.99m  
  4  3018 Russell Sloat          Thousand Islands        48.65m  
  5  2993 Brett Duffy            Thousand Islands        45.64m  
  6  2097 Tyler Donnelly         Centre Hastings         42.54m  
  7  2379 Brett Yake             Haliburton Highl        41.80m  
  8  2230 Tyler Leavitt          Enss                    39.66m  
  9  2306 John Addison           Frontenac               39.50m  
 10  2733 Mike Rae               Quinte                  38.59m  
 11  2706 Mitch Spencer          Peci                    37.33m  
 12  2380 Zane Zondervan         Haliburton Highl        37.10m  
 13  2783 Austin Payne           Regiopolis Notre        36.41m  
 14  2522 Braedon Rorabeck       Moira                   35.55m  
 15  2981 Tyson Chenier          Thousand Islands        31.93m  
 16  2541 Mike Holden            Napanee                 31.70m  
 17  2865 Justin Austin          Stcss                   31.30m  
 18  2392 Mike Gencarelli        Holy Cross              29.72m  
 19  2276 Cole Griffin           Ernestown               29.40m  
 20  2793 Scott Doyle            Rideau District         29.39m  
 21  2692 Jesse Ferreira         Peci                    28.27m  
 22  2342 Jonathan Zelt          Frontenac               28.25m  
 23  2100 Jordan Franks          Centre Hastings         28.20m  
 24  3041 Matt Norton            Ths                     27.66m  
 25  2049 Dean Eyers             Bayside                 27.17m  
 26  2389 Thomas Daechsel        Holy Cross              25.54m  
 27  2288 Lucas Charron          ES Marc Garneau         25.26m  
 28  2597 Chad Wilson            North Hastings          24.69m  
 29  3038 Kevin McEwen           Ths                     24.00m  
 30  2441 Cody Jensen            EOKS                    23.30m  
 31  2284 Will Pattison          Ernestown               21.93m  
 32  2723 Dane Bueckert          Quinte                  20.20m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
         BQI: * 6:07.88  11/05/2007  Josiah Luttjeboer, QCHS                   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3013 Garrett Rodley         Thousand Islands       6:25.12  
  2  3028 Eric Wynands           Thousand Islands       6:39.25  
  3  2959 Pat Vanderholst        SYDN                   6:47.12  
  4  2046 Adam Doxtator          Bayside                6:47.61  
  5  2174 Brendan Randall        LOCO                   6:53.73  
  6  2943 Joey Moser             SYDN                   7:04.26  
  7  2207 Riley Dagg             Enss                   7:11.09  
  8  2661 Tommy Somerville       Pdci                   7:13.69  
  9  2314 Matt Eliot             Frontenac              7:14.71  
 10  2830 Matt Johnson           Sinclair               7:26.76  
 11  2845 Josh Simmons           Sinclair               7:34.04  
 12  2722 Jacob Barnett-Hope     Quinte                 7:43.78  
 13  2416 Chris Waltner          Holy Cross             7:45.39  
 14  2533 Mac Bruinsma           Napanee                8:05.12  
 15  2266 Jacob Bell             Ernestown              8:28.64  
 16  2052 Rhys Flatman           Bayside                8:31.75  
 17  2584 Nathan Bhateley        North Hastings         8:52.24  
 18  2439 Alex Fedora            EOKS                   9:06.46  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
         BQI: * 3:31.01  11/05/2011  Thousand Islands Secondary, Thousand Islan
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                               3:28.40*  2 
  2 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                   3:35.10   2 
     1) 2660 Logan Smith                2) 2645 Alex McCurdy              
     3) 2642 Colin Leeflang             4) 2630 Haiden Goltz              
  3 Sinclair SS  'A'                                    3:40.80   2 
  4 Sydenham High School  'B'                           3:41.00   2 
  5 Sydenham High School  'A'                           3:41.10   2 
  6 Thousand Islands  'B'                               3:45.10   2 
  7 Holy Cross Secondary 1  'A'                         3:50.40   2 
     1) 2381 Alex Batson                2) 2397 Jarret Lanzo              
     3) 2387 Josh Chevarie              4) 2392 Mike Gencarelli           
  8 Bayside  'A'                                        3:52.80   2 
     1) 2060 Jamie Nicholas             2) 2063 Miles Thiessen            
     3) 2046 Adam Doxtator              4) 2057 Liam Marecak              
  9 St. Theresa Catholic S. S.  'A'                     3:57.40   2 
 10 Port Hope High School  'A'                          4:02.40   1 
     1) 2671 Jeremy Coughler 2          2) 2682 Devon Randall 2           
     3)                                 4) 2672 Ryan Cowin 2              
 11 East Northumberland  'A'                            4:03.90   2 
 12 Trenton High School  'A'                            4:10.50   2 
     1) 3029 Michael Alley 1            2) 3032 Ben Fellows 2             
     3) 3035 Brandon Larson 2           4) 3043 Chandan Sidhu 3           

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #bay-of-quinte
 
 

Media

Videos (6)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (6 of 62)

 
Senior Boys 100m Preliminary - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2012
 
Junior Boys 100m Preliminary - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2012
All (6)