Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Nike / John Rowland Games  

Select Year:

Nike / John Rowland Games
April 28th
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

Nike / John Rowland Games - Apr 28, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 400m | 1500m

Women: 100m | 400m | Javelin | HJ | LJ
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
15 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 53.70 3  
24 Domb, Mike   North Toronto 55.52 10  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
22 Domb, Mike   North Toronto 4:26.66 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Ferguson, Hilary   North Toronto 13.43 nwi 6  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 58.56 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Beckerman, Sophie   North Toronto 18.94m(62'1.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Hall, Chloe   North Toronto NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
28 Atkinson, Christin   North Toronto 3.71m(12'2) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Nike / John Rowland Games

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA on Apr 29 2012, 02:04 AM
Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 1
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 1  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.00  1997        Candice Wilkey, Elmvale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  1704 Minshull, Sinclair     Uxbridge                 14.58   1
  2   474 Rosalle, Ruth          Dunbarton H.S.           15.46   1
  3  1602 Martin, Madison        The Country Day          16.19   1
  4  1335 McMullen, Rachel       Sherwood                 16.41   2
  5  1696 Dell'Anna, Miranda     Uxbridge                 16.46   1
  6  1270 Gomez, Marie           R.H. King                16.58   2
  7  1333 Koslowski, Jordan      Sherwood                 16.63   2
  8  1758 Tauhid, Alexandra      Wexford                  16.67   1
  9  1584 Horner, Elizabeth      The Bishop Strachan      16.88   2
 10  1151 Williams, Madi         Oshawa Central           17.21   1
 11  1571 Abbott, Emily          The Bishop Strachan      17.72   1
 12   688 Townsend, Olivia       Havergal                 18.30   2
 13  1576 Chan, Christabel       The Bishop Strachan      18.76   2
Event 2  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.58  2010        Christine MacNeil, London Centra
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   772 Hodge, Erin            Innisdale                12.88   1
  2   155 Sora, Krystine         Birchmount               12.89   1
  3  1628 Payette, Kelsey        Thousand Island          13.77   1
  4  1126 Thomas, Taija          Notre Dame Ajax          13.79   1
  5  1703 MacIssac, Erin         Uxbridge                 13.83   1
  6   932 D'Oliveira, Alexan     Malvern                  13.88   3
  7   774 Macintosh, Melissa     Innisdale                14.33   1
  8   734 Donoff, Sarah          Highland                 14.52   2
  9  1598 Callagahan, Jull       The Country Day          14.93   3
 10   114 Errington, Kaitlyn     Anderson Cvi             15.82   1
 11  1706 Negrazis, Lauren       Uxbridge                 15.89   3
 12  1697 Devitt, Paige          Uxbridge                 16.03   2
 13  1572 Boyle, Jacklynn        The Bishop Strachan      16.07   2
 14   735 Greaves, Emma          Highland                 16.35   2
 15  1268 Farrell, Tayler        R.H. King                16.50   2
 16   741 Whelan, Charlotte      Highland                 16.54   2
 17   677 Farrell, Kate          Greenwood College        16.55   2
 18  1831 Niskanen, Emily        Bishop Allen             16.67   2
 19  1596 Ambrose, Ciara         The Country Day          16.69   4
 20  1364 Tsetsos, Olivia        Sir John A MacDo         17.62   3
 21  1355 Marcial, Allison       Sir John A MacDo         17.98   3
 22  1603 Stipec, Tara           The Country Day          19.03   4
 23   205 Ochocinski, Caroli     Bishop Allen             19.26   4
 --  1832 Lyjak, Samantha        Bishop Allen               DNF   1
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13.63  1997        Roxanne Woodley, Anderson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1489 KusiAsare, Priscil     St. Marguerite o         15.07   1Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 2
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Girls
  2  1582 Harris, Allison        The Bishop Strachan      15.33   2
  3  1087 Taylor, Ashley         Nelson High School       15.37   1
  4   934 Harvey-Ridout, Ros     Malvern                  16.67   1
  5   966 Kent, Gennell          Maxwell H.S.             17.43   1
  6  1702 MacIsaac, Caileigh     Uxbridge                 17.64   1
  7   569 King, Rowan            Elmvale District         17.69   2
  8   193 Cudjoe, Ekua           Bishop Allen             17.94   2
  9  1619 Corney, Marla          Thousand Island          18.25   1
 10  1086 Hollingsworth, Eri     Nelson High School       20.69   1
 11   244 Camara, Adrain         Blessed Mother T         21.46   2
 12  1769 Yeo, Erica             William Lyon Mac         21.71   1
 13  1366 Wisniowski, Courtn     Sir John A MacDo         26.39   2
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13.38  1997        Jermaine Marinborough, Pickering
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1747 Redhead, Jamar         Villanova                15.80   2
  2   310 Yarde, Deshaun         Brebeuf                  16.18   1
  3  1771 Bakalenikov, Nikit     William Lyon Mac         16.72   2
  4   289 Mitchell, Cliven       Brebeuf                  16.76   1
  5  1566 Heaney, Liam           St. Peter's Barrie       17.02   2
  6  1383 Gnanendran, Anojan     Sir John A MacDo         17.53   4
  7   271 Cho, Austin            Brebeuf                  18.40   2
  8   250 Boateng, Jasel         Blessed Mother T         18.79   3
  9  1530 Rizzo, Jonathan        St. Michael's            18.93   3
 10   216 Grenda, Oscar          Bishop Allen             19.01   3
 11  1770 Adu-Poku, Kwasi        William Lyon Mac         19.02   1
 12   299 Rupinta, Ronjon        Brebeuf                  19.08   4
 13   355 Carere, Joe            Chaminade                19.09   3
 14   383 Silva, Daniel          Chaminade                19.62   2
 15   282 Gutierrez, William     Brebeuf                  19.81   3
 16  1121 Zeng, Andrew           Northern S.S.            19.88   2
 17  1773 Carvalho, Felipe       William Lyon Mac         20.03   4
 18   370 Henry, Denziel         Chaminade                20.72   1
 19   374 Lauren, Ramone         Chaminade                20.84   1
 20   291 Nazareth, Boris        Brebeuf                  21.48   1
 21   284 Jude Ranjan, Robin     Brebeuf                  21.50   3
 22  1397 Zhang, Tony            Sir John A MacDo         21.52   2
 23   277 Egsaw, Simon           Brebeuf                  21.53   1
 24   285 Kim, David             Brebeuf                  21.60   1
 25   298 Romero, Jose           Brebeuf                  21.66   4
 26   281 Greene, Patrick        Brebeuf                  21.95   3
 27  1395 Sewell, Nevan          Sir John A MacDo         22.31   2
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.42  2010        Andre Wright, Dunbarton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   678 Brady, Daniel          Greenwood College        14.53   1
  2  1303 Finnigan, Connor       Resurrection             15.50   1
  3   372 Jehoviah, Xavier       Chaminade                15.66   2Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 3
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Boys
  4  1682 Fray, Leaugen          Trenton High School      15.78   1
  5   249 Blackwood, Deshawn     Blessed Mother T         15.86   4
  6   308 Viado, Marc            Brebeuf                  16.31   1
  7   564 Wiewhoff, Sam          Eastview SS              16.52   1
  8  1712 Budgeon, Graham        Uxbridge                 16.64   3
  9   375 Lippa, Domenic         Chaminade                16.87   1
 10   263 Bae, Paul              Brebeuf                  17.31   1
 11  1562 Arnaud, Kevin          St. Peter's Barrie       17.40   3
 12   862 Merritt, Kristan       Lester B Pearson         17.48   2
 13  1281 Estwick, Jessie        R.H. King                17.52   1
 14   408 Salvati, David         Crescent                 18.43   2
 15  1568 LaPlume, John          St. Peter's Barrie       18.56   2
 16  1807 Yelly, Tarun           York Mills               18.78   2
 17  1384 Gragasin, Andrew       Sir John A MacDo         18.82   4
 18  1815 Adamu, Idoko           Emery C. I.              19.11   3
 19  1439 Le, Kevin              St. Basil the Great      19.27   4
 20  1795 Han, Jesse             York Mills               19.49   4
 21   279 Farapan, Edison        Brebeuf                  19.74   4
 22   270 Charles, Simeon        Brebeuf                  19.79   3
 23  1280 Alconcel, Nathan       R.H. King                19.87   3
 24  1798 Khaleeli, Uroos        York Mills               20.01   3
 25   296 Raso, Anthony          Brebeuf                  21.01   4
 26   269 Chan, Charles          Brebeuf                  21.90   2
 27   261 Autencio, Kevin        Brebeuf                  21.91   3
 28  1833 Kwan, Gabriel          Brebeuf                  22.00   2
 29  1692 Tripp, Stig            Trenton High School      22.42   2
 30   272 Chun, Steve            Brebeuf                  22.49   3
 --  1337 Borselino, Motts       Sherwood                    DQ   4
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.09  1997        Tony Branch, Dunbarton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1515 Loparco, Matthew       St. Michael's            15.09   1
  2  1464 Kerr, Jared            St. Edmund Campion       15.16   2
  3   785 Odofin, Yinka          Innisdale                15.73   1
  4  1388 Lemard, Coi            Sir John A MacDo         16.45   1
  5  1794 Forsythe, Zach         York Mills               16.74   3
  6  1091 Daines, Kyle           Nelson High School       16.77   1
  7  1338 Corriette, Malcolm     Sherwood                 16.90   2
  8  1096 Robertson, Tyler       Nelson High School       16.95   1
  9  1604 Daoust, Griffen        The Country Day          16.99   1
 10  1376 Chen, Julio            Sir John A MacDo         17.58   3
 11   942 Ciccarelli, Dylan      Malvern                  17.90   2
 12   486 Gideon, Justin         Dunbarton H.S.           17.96   2
 13  1679 Alley, Mike            Trenton High School      18.79   1
 14   554 McDowell, Taylor       Eastview SS              19.55   2
 15  1760 Luong, Jackson         Wexford                  19.86   3
 16   343 Caljimat, Mark         Central Tech             21.48   2
 17  1377 Cho, Johnny            Sir John A MacDo         22.41   2
 18  1535 Thusiar, Jude          St. Michael's            22.87   1
 --   278 Ennis, Jacob           Brebeuf                    DNF   3
 --   306 Tang, Michael          Brebeuf                    DNF   3Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 4
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 51.32  2011        , Birchmount
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Carr  'A'                                       52.73   1
  2 Thousand Island  'A'                                  53.04   1
  3 Father Redmond  'A'                                   53.33   1
  4 Mary Ward  'A'                                        53.88   1
  5 Francis Liberman  'A'                                 54.29   1
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                         55.28   4
  7 Henry Carr  'B'                                       57.05   1
  8 James Cardinal McGuigan  'A'                          57.34   2
  9 The Bishop Strachan  'A'                              57.38   3
 10 Lorretto Abbey  'A'                                   57.73   2
 11 Uxbridge  'A'                                         58.75   1
 12 Dr. Norman Bethune  'A'                               59.09   2
 13 St. Patrick Chs  'A'                                  59.49   4
 14 Lorretto Abbey  'B'                                   59.96   3
 15 St. Joseph's College (Well)  'B'                    1:00.16   4
 16 R.H. King  'A'                                      1:00.62   3
 17 Oshawa Central  'A'                                 1:01.12   2
 18 Father Redmond  'B'                                 1:02.98   2
 19 Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                           1:03.10   3
 20 Monsignor Percy Johnson  'A'                        1:11.63   3
 -- Eastview SS  'A'                                         NT   2
 -- Jean Vanier  'A'                                         NT   2
 -- St. Joseph's College (Well)  'A'                         NT   3
 -- Michael Power  'A'                                       NT   2
 -- Birchmount  'A'                                          NT   1
 -- The Bishop Strachan  'B'                                 NT   3
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 51.09  2010        , Henry Carr
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Birchmount  'A'                                       51.80   1
  2 Blessed Mother Teresa  'A'                            53.78   5
  3 Francis Liberman  'A'                                 54.20   4
  4 Uxbridge  'A'                                         54.26   1
  5 Henry Carr  'A'                                       54.35   1
  6 Bishop Allen  'A'                                     54.75   4
  7 St. Edmund Campion  'A'                               54.90   1
  8 Eastview SS  'B'                                      55.71   2
  9 Dr. Norman Bethune  'A'                               56.29   5
 10 R.H. King  'A'                                        57.65   5
 11 Lorretto Abbey  'B'                                   57.65   2
 12 Francis Liberman  'B'                                 58.01   3
 13 Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                             58.08   3
 14 Loretto College  'A'                                1:01.11   3
 15 Hillfield Strathallan College  'A'                  1:01.38   2
 16 St. Joseph's College (Well)  'B'                    1:01.69   5
 17 Lorretto Abbey  'A'                                 1:02.07   2
 18 Havergal  'A'                                       1:03.76   2
 -- The Country Day School  'A'                              NT   2Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 5
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Girls
 -- St. Clements  'A'                                        NT   1
 -- Paul Dwyer  'A'                                          NT   5
 -- St. Peter's Barrie  'A'                                  NT   4
 -- Bishop Marroco/Thomas Merton  'A'                        NT   4
 -- Eastview SS  'A'                                         NT   2
 -- James Cardinal McGuigan  'A'                             NT   1
 -- Resurrection  'A'                                        NT   1
 -- Michael Power  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- Villanova  'A'                                           NT   3
 -- Francis Liberman  'C'                                    NT   5
 -- St. Joseph's College (Well)  'A'                         NT   3
 -- St. Basil the Great  'A'                                 NT   4
 -- Arch Bishop Romero  'A'                                  NT   3
 -- Lester B Pearson  'A'                                    DQ   3
 -- Trafalgar Castle School  'A'                             DQ   3
 -- The Bishop Strachan  'A'                                 DQ   4
Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.50  1988        , Oakwood
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Edmund Campion  'A'                               49.19   1
  2 Henry Carr  'A'                                       50.17   1
  3 Notre Dame Ajax  'A'                                  50.54   1
  4 Lorretto Abbey  'A'                                   51.62   2
  5 Francis Liberman  'A'                                 52.03   1
  6 Innisdale  'A'                                        53.28   1
  7 Resurrection  'A'                                     53.34   2
  8 Thousand Island  'A'                                  53.77   2
  9 Malvern  'A'                                          53.86   4
 10 Villanova  'A'                                        55.76   3
 11 Anderson Cvi  'A'                                     56.05   3
 12 Francis Liberman  'D'                                 56.26   4
 13 York Mills  'A'                                       56.98   2
 14 The Bishop Strachan  'A'                              57.15   4
 15 Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                             57.85   3
 16 Francis Liberman  'B'                                 58.27   3
 17 Dr. Norman Bethune  'A'                               58.42   2
 18 Oshawa Central  'A'                                 1:00.50   2
 19 Lorretto Abbey  'B'                                 1:02.09   3
 -- Francis Liberman  'C'                                    NT   4
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 45.56  2010        , Cardinal McGuigan
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Carr  'A'                                       46.83   1
  2 All Saints  'A'                                       47.80   4
  3 Francis Liberman  'A'                                 49.46   1
  4 Mary Ward  'A'                                        49.67   1
  5 Jean Vanier  'B'                                      49.77   2
  6 Bishop Allen  'A'                                     50.95   2Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 6
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
  7 Thousand Island  'A'                                  51.07   2
  8 Brebeuf  'A'                                          51.71   4
  9 Chaminade  'A'                                        52.44   3
 10 Oshawa Central  'A'                                   53.07   4
 11 Dr. Norman Bethune  'A'                               53.69   3
 12 Francis Liberman  'B'                                 53.71   3
 13 Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                             57.33   3
 -- Dunbarton H.S.  'A'                                      NT   4
 -- James Cardinal McGuigan  'A'                             NT   1
 -- Blessed Mother Teresa  'A'                               NT   2
 -- Jean Vanier  'A'                                         NT   3
 -- James Cardinal McGuigan  'B'                             NT   2
 -- Michael Power  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- St. Michael's  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- St. Michael's  'B'                                       NT   1
 -- Paul Dwyer  'A'                                          NT   2
 -- Birchmount  'A'                                          NT   1
 -- St. Patrick Chs  'A'                                     DQ   4
 -- William Lyon Mackenzie  'A'                              DQ   3
 -- Eastview SS  'A'                                         DQ   2
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 45.09  2010        , Michael Power / St. Joe'
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chaminade  'A'                                        45.53   1
  2 Henry Carr  'A'                                       46.75   1
  3 Mary Ward  'A'                                        46.92   1
  4 Birchmount  'A'                                       47.26   1
  5 Eastview SS  'A'                                      47.53   3
  6 James Cardinal McGuigan  'A'                          48.17   4
  7 Dr. Norman Bethune  'A'                               48.26   2
  8 Brebeuf  'A'                                          50.03   4
  9 Francis Liberman  'A'                                 50.62   3
 10 St. Peter's Barrie  'A'                               51.17   2
 11 Thousand Island  'A'                                  51.22   2
 12 Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                             51.76   4
 13 Trenton High School  'A'                              52.07   3
 14 Francis Liberman  'C'                                 52.26   3
 15 Monsignor Percy Johnson  'A'                          52.99   3
 16 Francis Liberman  'B'                                 54.55   3
 -- Michael Power  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- William Lyon Mackenzie  'A'                              NT   4
 -- St. Michael's  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- St. Peter's Barrie  'B'                                  NT   2
 -- York Mills  'A'                                          NT   2
 -- St. Michael's  'C'                                       NT   4
 -- All Saints  'A'                                          NT   2
 -- St. Basil the Great  'A'                                 NT   2
 -- St. Michael's  'B'                                       NT   1
 -- Innisdale  'A'                                           NT   1
 -- R.H. King  'A'                                           DQ   2
 -- Bishop Marroco/Thomas Merton  'A'                        DQ   3Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 7
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 19  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 41.50  1988        , Central Tech
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Edmund Campion  'A'                               43.83   1
  2 Nelson High School  'A'                               44.46   2
  3 Thousand Island  'A'                                  45.00   1
  4 Mary Ward  'A'                                        45.67   2
  5 Francis Liberman  'A'                                 45.76   2
  6 Henry Carr  'A'                                       45.94   1
  7 York Mills  'A'                                       46.27   2
  8 Henry Carr  'B'                                       46.70   1
  9 Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                             46.74   3
 10 Brebeuf  'A'                                          46.88   1
 11 St. Michael's  'A'                                    47.16   3
 12 Blessed Mother Teresa  'A'                            47.89   4
 13 Chaminade  'A'                                        48.34   4
 14 Eastview SS  'B'                                      48.43   3
 15 St. Basil the Great  'A'                              48.99   4
 16 St. Michael's  'B'                                    49.13   3
 -- Francis Liberman  'B'                                    NT   4
 -- Trenton High School  'A'                                 NT   4
 -- Francis Liberman  'C'                                    DQ   4
 -- Eastview SS  'A'                                         DQ   3
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.96  2005        Natalie Greiger, Stouffville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   949 Alexander, Shania      Mary Ward                12.45   1
  2   149 James, Jamilah         Birchmount               12.71   1
  3  1127 Williams, Kenisha      Notre Dame Ajax          13.11   2
  4  1632 Whalen, Hayley         Thousand Island          13.12   1
  5  1245 cain, Camesha          Pope JP II               13.12   2
  6   588 McLeod, Chanelle       Father Redmond           13.15   2
  7   697 Campbell, Shadae       Henry Carr               13.33   1
  8   596 Weathers, Angellee     Father Redmond           13.38   3
  9  1612 Andrews, Kasey         Thousand Island          13.44   4
 10   707 Obeng, Ashley          Henry Carr               13.47   1
 11   859 Wright-Walker, Sas     Lester B Pearson         13.67   5
 12   583 File-Murby, Paige      Father Redmond           13.73   2
 13   708 Ola-Adigun, Damiol     Henry Carr               13.78   1
 14   881 Caranci, Brittany      Lorretto Abbey           13.81  11
 15  1572 Boyle, Jacklynn        The Bishop Strachan      13.83   3
 16   189 Agada, Aileen          Bishop Allen             13.84   9
 17  1297 Dietrich, Tatum        Resurrection             13.84   5
 18   695 Bennet, Shaunalee      Henry Carr               13.86   1
 19   792 Frimpong-Manso, Ch     James Cardinal M         13.92  12
 20   474 Rosalle, Ruth          Dunbarton H.S.           13.93   3
 21   956 Villagracia, Gisse     Mary Ward                13.93   4
 22  1545 Cruzat-Shervin, Ch     St. Patrick Chs          13.93  11
 23   615 Chin, Allysia          Francis Liberman         13.98   9
 24  1139 Sabado, Tiffany        Notre Dame Toronto       14.04   6
 25   705 Mitchell, Natavia      Henry Carr               14.07   1Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 8
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
 26   626 Maicdem, Jessica       Francis Liberman         14.08   8
 27  1334 Maslowski, Leanne      Sherwood                 14.18   5
 28  1561 Tormimah, Jasmine      St. Peter's Barrie       14.18   4
 29  1332 Hillman, Emma          Sherwood                 14.25   7
 30   623 Hendricks, Sheya       Francis Liberman         14.28   9
 31  1620 Deery, Meara           Thousand Island          14.28   6
 32   981 Cartwright, Daniel     Michael Power            14.30   3
 33   147 Herbert, Allysha       Birchmount               14.34   8
 34  1249 Orrett, Narissa        Pope JP II               14.38   9
 35    72 Ford, Taylor           All Saints               14.41   3
 36  1124 Lowing, Emily          Notre Dame Ajax          14.43   4
 37  1631 Towell, Shelby         Thousand Island          14.44   5
 38   314 Bayona, Amanda         Cardinal Newman          14.49   2
 39  1088 Thivierge, Stephan     Nelson High School       14.56   5
 40   473 Milano, Emily          Dunbarton H.S.           14.57   4
 41  1477 Ip, Priscilla          St. Joseph's Col         14.59   4
 42   581 Campbell, Olivia       Father Redmond           14.60  12
 43  1329 Abdulah, Hanna         Sherwood                 14.65   7
 44  1472 Del Mundo, Karyssa     St. Joseph's Col         14.66   6
 45   694 Barfi, Stephanie       Henry Carr               14.71  10
 46  1488 Wright, Shandel        St. Joseph's Col         14.74   8
 47   905 Pham, Catherine        Lorretto Abbey           14.77  10
 48   951 Benosa, Donna          Mary Ward                14.78   6
 49   439 Yu, Jaisy              Dr. Norman Bethune       14.81   8
 50  1250 Sadovinick, Raquel     Pope JP II               14.91   7
 51   706 Ndu, Chineye           Henry Carr               14.93  12
 52  1335 McMullen, Rachel       Sherwood                 14.94   5
 53  1333 Koslowski, Jordan      Sherwood                 15.00   6
 54   233 Ricketts-Gwen, Nik     Bishop Marroco/T         15.03   6
 55  1270 Gomez, Marie           R.H. King                15.03   2
 56   620 Danieis, Cyann         Francis Liberman         15.03  10
 57   192 Costa, Joyce           Bishop Allen             15.25   8
 58   791 Brooks, Lashawna       James Cardinal M         15.30  11
 59  1593 Paterson, Adeline      The Bishop Strachan      15.32   9
 60   690 Agyemang, Esther       Henry Carr               15.32  10
 61  1584 Horner, Elizabeth      The Bishop Strachan      15.34   6
 62  1350 Kapetaneas, Theoni     Sir John A MacDo         15.34   3
 63   788 Boachie, Emmanuela     James Cardinal M         15.36  11
 64   471 Madore, Cierra         Dunbarton H.S.           15.38   5
 65   879 Basta, Sabrina         Lorretto Abbey           15.44  10
 66  1571 Abbott, Emily          The Bishop Strachan      15.47   7
 67  1364 Tsetsos, Olivia        Sir John A MacDo         15.49   9
 68   199 Goroshko, Sofiya       Bishop Allen             15.53   6
 69   584 Grzegorczyk, Hanna     Father Redmond           15.56   8
 70   689 Acquah, Jessica        Henry Carr               15.61  10
 71   870 Bonsu, Angel           Loretto College          15.67   9
 72   902 McManus, Olivia        Lorretto Abbey           15.68  11
 72   436 Woo, Jenniffer         Dr. Norman Bethune       15.68  10
 74  1695 Chong, Brienna         Uxbridge                 15.75   3
 75  1044 Shehara, Sally         Monsignor Percy          15.88   8
 76   906 Retonda, Angel         Lorretto Abbey           15.91  11
 77   412 Eng, Michelle          Dr. Norman Bethune       15.93  10
 78  1482 Rocha, Natasha         St. Joseph's Col         16.04   7
 79   955 Shanthakumar, Shar     Mary Ward                16.14   3Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 9
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
 80   595 Skodis, Stephanie      Father Redmond           16.16   7
 81   580 Bailey, Maddy          Father Redmond           16.22   5
 82   586 Joyce, Allison         Father Redmond           16.27   4
 83  1595 Van der Velden, Mi     The Bishop Strachan      16.43   2
 84  1273 Kulothparan, Hawis     R.H. King                16.45   4
 85   411 Cao, Amy               Dr. Norman Bethune       16.74   8
 86  1592 Paskulin, Pashka       The Bishop Strachan      17.24   9
 87   415 Guan, Amy              Dr. Norman Bethune       17.70   7
 88   201 Hrynko, Natalia        Bishop Allen             17.88   7
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.44  2009        Shereen Harris, Mary Ward
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   854 Layne, D'Andra         Lester B Pearson         12.49   6
  2   154 Shepherd, Nickolen     Birchmount               13.25   2
  3   773 King, Allie            Innisdale                13.37   1
  4  1102 Ferguson, Hilary       North Toronto CI         13.43   6
  5   632 Thomas, Laroya         Francis Liberman         13.44   1
  6   830 Mwamba, Karine         Jean Vanier              13.44   8
  7   932 D'Oliveira, Alexan     Malvern                  13.51   6
  8   614 Avenouan, Rita         Francis Liberman         13.53   1
  9   858 Thasarathan, Sharm     Lester B Pearson         13.54   2
 10  1214 Clarke, Elizabeth      Paul Dwyer               13.62   5
 11   996 Podbielski, Victor     Michael Power            13.66   3
 12  1705 Mordak, Laura          Uxbridge                 13.66   4
 13   247 Willy, Tevonne         Blessed Mother T         13.67   1
 14  1221 Thanni, Moyin          Paul Dwyer               13.68  10
 15  1452 Cusinato, Caroline     St. Clements             13.79   6
 16   245 Hawthorne, Kaliesh     Blessed Mother T         13.82   3
 17   504 Christensen, Reeve     Eastview SS              13.83   1
 18   853 Hardward, Mia          Lester B Pearson         13.91   8
 19  1827 Plos, Alexandra        Bishop Allen             13.95   7
 20  1330 Davidson, Kristen      Sherwood                 13.97   8
 21   950 Arulnathan, Nancy      Mary Ward                14.03   3
 22   526 Wyatt, Sarah           Eastview SS              14.07   4
 23   515 Labatt, Melissa        Eastview SS              14.09   2
 24   873 Kanamwangi, Dewb       Loretto College          14.12   7
 25   933 Eng, Rachel            Malvern                  14.19   5
 26   243 Ambersley Johnson,     Blessed Mother T         14.21   2
 27   855 Lindsey, Charles       Lester B Pearson         14.23   7
 28  1352 Lam, Felice            Sir John A MacDo         14.27   2
 29   438 Yu, Carmen             Dr. Norman Bethune       14.27   3
 30  1669 Prince, Catherine      Trafalgar Castle         14.28   1
 31  1215 James, Jayde           Paul Dwyer               14.30   2
 32   413 Essendi, Joyce         Dr. Norman Bethune       14.33   2
 33   796 Owusu-Agyapong, Ge     James Cardinal M         14.35   1
 34   735 Greaves, Emma          Highland                 14.40   8
 35   500 Abbott, Vale           Eastview SS              14.48   9
 36  1363 So, Kristin            Sir John A MacDo         14.49   7
 37  1218 Noble, Kelcey          Paul Dwyer               14.49   9
 38  1615 Ballantyne, Macy       Thousand Island          14.52  10
 39   514 Kavaratzis, Christ     Eastview SS              14.54   3Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 10
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Girls
 40  1274 Kyzyk, Lauren          R.H. King                14.56   4
 41   197 Dziecielski, Anita     Bishop Allen             14.56   1
 42   419 Lac, Wiane             Dr. Norman Bethune       14.61   3
 43   907 Rizzo, Jenna           Lorretto Abbey           14.62   5
 44   578 Arnold, Sydney         Father Redmond           14.65   7
 45   696 Boateng, Victoria      Henry Carr               14.72  10
 46  1469 Canillo, Christian     St. Joseph's Col         14.75   9
 47  1726 Natale, Ima            Villanova                14.84   7
 48   904 Paoli, Victoria        Lorretto Abbey           14.89   5
 49  1269 Francis, Meeka         R.H. King                14.90   4
 50  1428 Pereira, Vanessa       St. Basil the Great      14.92   9
 51   424 Lewis, Devina          Dr. Norman Bethune       14.94   3
 52  1480 Patruno, Vivian        St. Joseph's Col         14.99  10
 53   992 Partington, Serena     Michael Power            15.04   6
 54  1718 Agyemang, Faiza        Villanova                15.10   8
 55  1331 Forrester, Alexis      Sherwood                 15.14   8
 56   869 Asencia, Charlene      Loretto College          15.22   6
 57  1359 Poon, Jasmine          Sir John A MacDo         15.26   4
 58   868 Alvarez, Shannon       Loretto College          15.45   6
 59  1672 Verrydt, Madi          Trafalgar Castle         15.46   3
 60   520 Small, Dakota          Eastview SS              15.48   9
 61   935 Kirkwood-Laz, Mari     Malvern                  15.51   5
 62   939 Richards, Taija        Malvern                  15.54   5
 63   685 Stein, Maddie          Havergal                 15.64   6
 64  1664 Herscovici, Hannah     Trafalgar Castle         15.65   2
 65  1578 Fyfe, Laura            The Bishop Strachan      15.75   5
 66  1822 Alexandra, Bianca      Emery C. I.              16.05   4
 67   898 Lupo, Vanessa          Lorretto Abbey           16.14   4
 68   433 Trung, Amy             Dr. Norman Bethune       16.25   4
 69  1474 Gutauskate, Emilij     St. Joseph's Col         16.36   9
 70   874 Lashley, Liz           Loretto College          16.60   5
 71   231 Marquez, Juvelyn       Bishop Marroco/T         16.81   8
 72   871 Clarence, Jamica       Loretto College          17.16   9
 73   876 Aboagyi, Michelle      Lorretto Abbey           18.81   7
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.81  1998        Shelly Ann Brown, Dunbarton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   699 Craig, Thronda         Henry Carr               12.71   1
  2    81 Pinheiro, Nkeka        All Saints               12.73   7
  3    75 Julius-Chung, Domo     All Saints               12.76   7
  4   692 Amo-Mensah, Eva        Henry Carr               12.99   1
  5   139 Adams, Janica          Birchmount               13.06   5
  6  1821 Nugent, Alexis         Emery C. I.              13.08   5
  7   633 Williams, Samantha     Francis Liberman         13.16   1
  8   156 Williams, Chante       Birchmount               13.36   3
  9  1000 Soriano, Julia         Michael Power            13.47   1
 10   146 Harrison, N'Neka       Birchmount               13.68   3
 11   896 Koo, Meighan           Lorretto Abbey           13.70   7
 12   120 Sobolewski, Kristi     Anderson Cvi             13.71   1
 13   940 So, Adrianna           Malvern                  13.75   5
 14   703 Marks, Alexia          Henry Carr               13.75   1Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 11
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior Girls
 15   976 Baniak, Kathryn        Michael Power            13.78   5
 16  1296 Dietrich, Kristen      Resurrection             13.80   3
 17  1298 Higgins, Emma          Resurrection             13.81   1
 18   686 Thomas, Lauren         Havergal                 13.90   2
 19   825 Cameron, Tishanna      Jean Vanier              13.91   7
 20  1144 Del Rosso, Taylor      Oshawa Central           13.92   4
 21   630 Ruineford-Bent, Ta     Francis Liberman         13.94   6
 22   616 Chin, Shanice          Francis Liberman         14.00   6
 23   910 Treacy, Taylor         Lorretto Abbey           14.24   6
 24   775 Strath, Larissa        Innisdale                14.27   1
 25   851 Barrett-Lee, Khian     Lester B Pearson         14.27   4
 26   193 Cudjoe, Ekua           Bishop Allen             14.30   2
 27  1730 Tsui, Judy             Villanova                14.30   2
 28   204 Notten, Lydia          Bishop Allen             14.33   4
 29   751 Davidson, Allie        Hillfield Strath         14.35   3
 30  1721 Gould, Kathleen        Villanova                14.36   3
 31  1295 Corrado, Katrina       Resurrection             14.38   4
 32   123 Tushingham, Alexan     Anderson Cvi             14.70   2
 33   316 Milionis, Vasi         Cardinal Newman          14.71   2
 34   880 Boateng, Jennifer      Lorretto Abbey           14.78   5
 35  1724 Macchiusi, Daniell     Villanova                14.80   4
 36  1354 Manohararaj, Megan     Sir John A MacDo         14.82   6
 37   618 Chung, Chrityna        Francis Liberman         14.90   5
 38  1725 Marin, Michelle        Villanova                14.92   3
 39   437 Xu, Linjee             Dr. Norman Bethune       14.95   2
 40   416 Huang, Rachel          Dr. Norman Bethune       14.97   2
 41  1826 Calleja, Sabine        Bishop Allen             15.06   4
 42  1351 Karroum, Hailey        Sir John A MacDo         15.32   4
 43   889 Dumaine, Alexa         Lorretto Abbey           15.35   7
 44   967 Kanyi, Mado            Mgr-de-Charbonnel        15.36   3
 45  1793 Yu, Karen              York Mills               15.38   6
 46  1140 Semple, Maeve          Notre Dame Toronto       15.51   6
 47   891 Forlani, Cassandra     Lorretto Abbey           15.52   7
 48    53 Thangarasa, Devika     A.Y.Jackson Seco         15.76   6
 49   434 Wang, Ellen            Dr. Norman Bethune       15.93   3
 50  1676 Simpkins, Natasha      Trenton High School      16.06   5
 51  1671 Stuart, Tanisha        Trafalgar Castle         16.25   6
 52    51 Moskaleva, Anastas     A.Y.Jackson Seco         16.32   4
 53  1366 Wisniowski, Courtn     Sir John A MacDo         16.37   5
 54   428 Lui, Silvana           Dr. Norman Bethune       16.82   2
 55   887 Cooke, Kristen         Lorretto Abbey           16.88   7
Event 23  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11.10  2004        Daniel Kotwinski, Holy Trinity
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   162 Elliot, Chad           Birchmount               11.45   1
  2  1466 Thompson, Leacroft     St. Edmund Campion       11.52   2
  3   724 Hector, Aaron          Henry Carr               11.58   1
  4   104 Riley, Logan           All Saints               11.59   8
  5   251 Charles-McCoy, Tar     Blessed Mother T         11.79   1
  6   289 Mitchell, Cliven       Brebeuf                  11.94   1
  7   483 Firth, Cyan            Dunbarton H.S.           12.05   5Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 12
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 23  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
  8   641 Galleta, Kevin         Francis Liberman         12.07   3
  9   725 Husbands, Vishon       Henry Carr               12.11   1
 10  1491 Badali, Andrew         St. Michael's            12.16   7
 11  1747 Redhead, Jamar         Villanova                12.22   1
 12   108 Topitsch, Marko        All Saints               12.28   8
 13   310 Yarde, Deshaun         Brebeuf                  12.30   8
 14   105 Riley, Tyson           All Saints               12.30   9
 15   559 Pullen, Will           Eastview SS              12.35   5
 16  1081 Sevigny, Nathan        Neil McNeil H.S.         12.37   2
 17   764 Renieris, Kostas       Hillfield Strath         12.45   3
 18  1771 Bakalenikov, Nikit     William Lyon Mac         12.48   4
 19  1243 White, Justyn          Paul Dwyer               12.51   5
 20   849 Yogeswaran, Saraja     Jean Vanier              12.52   2
 21   721 Edwards, Kyle          Henry Carr               12.55   1
 22   166 Hamilton, Marcus       Birchmount               12.57  10
 23   961 Orden, Ian             Mary Ward                12.57   8
 24   800 Ajibola, Paul          James Cardinal M         12.58   3
 25   605 Radovanovic, Zach      Father Redmond           12.58   1
 26  1847 Loregnard, Dionte      St. Patrick Chs          12.59  11
 27    98 Kporodu, Shemar        All Saints               12.68   9
 28   271 Cho, Austin            Brebeuf                  12.68  11
 29   818 Page, Daniel           James Cardinal M         12.69   4
 30  1565 Gostkowski, Matt       St. Peter's Barrie       12.71   3
 31   330 Sugunalan, Nathan      Cardinal Newman          12.80   6
 32  1530 Rizzo, Jonathan        St. Michael's            12.81   8
 33  1659 Stevenson, Connor      Thousand Island          12.82   6
 34   547 Ingram, Owen           Eastview SS              12.85   2
 35  1283 Hwang, Ben             R.H. King                12.88   8
 36  1339 Culver, Josh           Sherwood                 12.89   6
 37   225 Terwta, Joseph         Bishop Allen             12.89  10
 38   960 Lucero, Ellesor        Mary Ward                12.91  10
 39  1121 Zeng, Andrew           Northern S.S.            12.91   3
 40   479 Allong, Jayshean       Dunbarton H.S.           12.95   6
 41    96 Henry, Michael         All Saints               12.95   7
 42  1649 Gemmell, Scott         Thousand Island          12.96   7
 43  1773 Carvalho, Felipe       William Lyon Mac         12.99   4
 44   654 Rollox, Jahleel        Francis Liberman         12.99   4
 45  1074 Nieto, Christian       Neil McNeil H.S.         13.00   3
 46  1774 Castano, Hernando      William Lyon Mac         13.00   4
 47   922 Griffith, Shemar       MacLaughlan              13.03  11
 48  1160 Skuljicak, Solomon     Oshawa Central           13.05   4
 49   110 Viera, Trevor          All Saints               13.10  12
 50  1341 Khan, Khusal           Sherwood                 13.13   5
 51   227 Watson, Ethan          Bishop Allen             13.19  10
 52  1046 Cantina, Kent          Monsignor Percy          13.24   3
 53   298 Romero, Jose           Brebeuf                  13.25  10
 54   226 Toguri, Joshua         Bishop Allen             13.27  10
 55  1680 Carey, Riley           Trenton High School      13.28   6
 55   282 Gutierrez, William     Brebeuf                  13.28  11
 57   651 Phanlith, Wayne        Francis Liberman         13.29   4
 58   861 Lalwal, Nicholas       Lester B Pearson         13.32   9
 59   174 Mandaku, Bernie        Birchmount               13.38  11
 60   184 Reid, Jereal           Birchmount               13.41  11
 61   362 DiCarmine, David       Chaminade                13.44   8Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 13
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 23  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
 62  1336 Alcoch, James          Sherwood                 13.44   4
 63  1159 Savage, Nick           Oshawa Central           13.46   6
 64   299 Rupinta, Ronjon        Brebeuf                  13.48  12
 65  1854 Owusu-Sarpong, Ste     James Cardinal M         13.53   5
 66  1745 Parisi, Sam            Villanova                13.59   2
 67  1057 Salisi, Gerard         Monsignor Percy          13.60   5
 68   450 Lai, Marco             Dr. Norman Bethune       13.62   6
 69  1843 Garcia, Danly          St. Basil the Great      13.71  11
 70   266 Bulaun, John           Brebeuf                  13.75  10
 71   370 Henry, Denziel         Chaminade                13.82   7
 72    86 Amshad, Wesley         All Saints               13.91  12
 73   335 Barrett, Fletcher      Cawthra Park SS          13.92   5
 74   274 Creavalle, Tajay       Brebeuf                  14.00   9
 75   291 Nazareth, Boris        Brebeuf                  14.03  12
 76   459 Powel, Greyson         Dr. Norman Bethune       14.03   7
 77   100 Lopez, Mason           All Saints               14.04  10
 78   374 Lauren, Ramone         Chaminade                14.06   9
 79  1058 Singh, Aadesh          Monsignor Percy          14.06   5
 80  1397 Zhang, Tony            Sir John A MacDo         14.11   2
 81   460 Shi, Jason             Dr. Norman Bethune       14.21   6
 82  1153 Lee, Joseph            Oshawa Central           14.21   7
 83   639 Chuatico, Emmanuel     Francis Liberman         14.38   9
 84  1846 Carpo, John            St. Patrick Chs          14.43  11
 85   453 Li, Donald             Dr. Norman Bethune       14.43   7
 86   360 Dao, Phillip           Chaminade                14.47   9
 87   652 Reyes, Byron           Francis Liberman         14.63   7
 88    88 Bonnick, Tristan       All Saints               15.22  12
 89   302 Shibata, Paul          Brebeuf                  15.28  12
 90  1256 Menez, John            Pope JP II               15.42   8
 91   285 Kim, David             Brebeuf                  15.52   9
 92  1319 Glady, Sam             Royal St. George         15.53   3
 93  1395 Sewell, Nevan          Sir John A MacDo         15.58   2
 94  1316 Chiu, Brennan          Royal St. George         15.59   2
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.90  2009        Marlon laidlaw-Allen, Bendale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1022 Nurse, Cameron         Michael Power            11.47   1
  2   962 Pidlubny, Jalen        Mary Ward                11.55   1
  3   385 Angulo, Kevin          Chaminade                11.75   5
  4   165 Guevarra, Will         Birchmount               11.77   1
  5   564 Wiewhoff, Sam          Eastview SS              11.83   2
  6  1525 Pastorious, Nick       St. Michael's            11.86   5
  7   948 O'Connor, Jordan       Malvern                  11.87   3
  8  1372 Batik, Atul            Sir John A MacDo         11.88   5
  9  1053 Ogbeidi, Jacob         Monsignor Percy          11.93   4
 10  1010 Esteireiro, Mark       Michael Power            11.94   2
 11   405 Kattan, Jason          Crescent                 11.94   1
 12  1841 Simpson, Jahbarie      R.H. King                11.99   3
 13  1262 Tacay-Nichols, Nat     Pope JP II               12.03   2
 14  1490 Arci, Michael          St. Michael's            12.06   4
 15  1643 Croxall, Jackson       Thousand Island          12.09   6Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 14
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Boys
 16   714 Boachie, Nana          Henry Carr               12.10   1
 17   801 Atta, Randy            James Cardinal M         12.13   2
 18  1337 Borselino, Motts       Sherwood                 12.15   7
 19   798 Adjei, Jerome          James Cardinal M         12.22   1
 20   408 Salvati, David         Crescent                 12.22   2
 21  1838 Giunta, Dimitry        St. Edmund Campion       12.25   4
 22   444 Fadhil, Rovan          Dr. Norman Bethune       12.29   3
 23   442 Chan, Matthew          Dr. Norman Bethune       12.34   7
 24  1808 Zhu, David             York Mills               12.37   6
 25  1285 Ketwarro, Randy        R.H. King                12.38   2
 26  1284 Johson, Yohance        R.H. King                12.54   3
 27   556 McLaughan, Scott       Eastview SS              12.55   3
 28   804 Bawuah, Elijah         James Cardinal M         12.56   8
 29   799 Agibola, Steven        James Cardinal M         12.60   4
 30  1255 Logie, Shavon          Pope JP II               12.62   8
 31   308 Viado, Marc            Brebeuf                  12.73   7
 32   810 Griffith, Rashayne     James Cardinal M         12.74   9
 33   457 Lin, Yiming            Dr. Norman Bethune       12.75   6
 34  1308 Howard, Taylor         Richview                 12.80   1
 35  1807 Yelly, Tarun           York Mills               12.80   6
 36   279 Farapan, Edison        Brebeuf                  12.85   8
 36   263 Bae, Paul              Brebeuf                  12.85   7
 38  1390 Liang, Jackie          Sir John A MacDo         12.90   5
 39   447 Jiang, Alan            Dr. Norman Bethune       12.92   6
 40   235 Correira, Emanuel      Bishop Marroco/T         13.04   7
 41  1244 Zielinski, Tom         Paul Dwyer               13.04   6
 42  1568 LaPlume, John          St. Peter's Barrie       13.04   4
 43    55 Dorilly, Dwight        A.Y.Jackson Seco         13.12   3
 44  1781 Nikolov, Viktor        William Lyon Mac         13.15   3
 45   645 Mastromattei, AJ       Francis Liberman         13.21   7
 46  1232 Gallivan, Liam         Paul Dwyer               13.26   4
 47   649 Noche, Rumel           Francis Liberman         13.27   5
 48  1439 Le, Kevin              St. Basil the Great      13.29   3
 49   672 Lee, Jason             George Vanier            13.32   5
 50   234 Conguisti, Vito        Bishop Marroco/T         13.43   9
 51   296 Raso, Anthony          Brebeuf                  13.50   8
 52  1634 Banford, Mitchell      Thousand Island          13.53   1
 53  1740 Gould, Robert          Villanova                13.57   7
 54  1833 Kwan, Gabriel          Brebeuf                  13.60   8
 55    60 Peris, Malaka          A.Y.Jackson Seco         13.92   4
 56   270 Charles, Simeon        Brebeuf                  14.00   2
 57   290 Murray, Isaiah         Brebeuf                  14.10   7
 58   647 Mharapara, Mudiwa      Francis Liberman         14.16   8
 59    59 Nair, Appoo            A.Y.Jackson Seco         14.25   5
 60   241 Van Hooser, Matthe     Bishop Marroco/T         14.28   6
 61   261 Autencio, Kevin        Brebeuf                  14.71   8
 62  1772 Ben Yona, Daniel       William Lyon Mac         14.72   2
 63  1379 Debidin, Randy         Sir John A MacDo         14.85   5
 64   269 Chan, Charles          Brebeuf                  14.89   9
 65   811 Henandez, Jorge        James Cardinal M         15.17   4
 66   260 Atangan, Justin        Brebeuf                  15.60   8
 67   304 Soliba, Jordy          Brebeuf                  15.91   6Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 15
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.36  1998        Anson Henry, Anderson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1222 Allotey, Dillando      Paul Dwyer               11.15   3
  2   718 Collia, Xavier         Henry Carr               11.18   1
  3  1515 Loparco, Matthew       St. Michael's            11.31   2
  4   638 Chin, Matthew          Francis Liberman         11.32   1
  5   711 Addo, Bryan            Henry Carr               11.33   1
  6   719 Dalmage, Shayne        Henry Carr               11.37   1
  7   295 Rasing, Marc           Brebeuf                  11.41  11
  8  1465 March, Dwayne          St. Edmund Campion       11.45   3
  9   341 Boreland, Jermal       Central Tech             11.49   1
 10    54 Bramble, Zimbert       A.Y.Jackson Seco         11.51   6
 11  1129 Gardner, Xavier        Notre Dame Ajax          11.54   2
 12  1097 Taylor, Brad           Nelson High School       11.59   4
 13   530 Brown, Jared           Eastview SS              11.62   4
 14  1609 Gourde, Irie           The York School          11.63   6
 15  1019 McGarvey, Julian       Michael Power            11.64   1
 16  1636 Burns, Dylan           Thousand Island          11.65   1
 17   159 Christie, David        Birchmount               11.66  12
 18   275 Cumberbatch, Joshu     Brebeuf                  11.70   6
 19   224 Swift, Austen          Bishop Allen             11.79  10
 20  1093 Karch, Justin          Nelson High School       11.79   5
 21   331 Weatherup, Cole        Cardinal Newman          11.79   2
 22  1264 Trivino, Aaron         Pope JP II               11.83   5
 23  1797 Kandeth, Vikram        York Mills               11.84  12
 24   958 Cobbold, Evander       Mary Ward                11.86   3
 25   286 Laruffa, Andrew        Brebeuf                  11.88  11
 26  1388 Lemard, Coi            Sir John A MacDo         11.91   6
 27   971 Remairais, Gilburt     Mgr-de-Charbonnel        11.93   3
 28   716 Casugay, Johnny        Henry Carr               11.93   1
 29   499 Zeemon-Atkinson, J     Dunbarton H.S.           11.97   9
 30   168 Hegel, Alex            Birchmount               11.98  12
 31   528 Beaudan, Marcel        Eastview SS              11.99  10
 32   550 Kordich, Justice       Eastview SS              12.03   8
 33  1734 De Biasi, Jake         Villanova                12.05  11
 34  1128 Campbell, Marcus       Notre Dame Ajax          12.05   8
 35  1803 Okama, Yuki            York Mills               12.10  10
 36   280 Forgie, Jason          Brebeuf                  12.16  11
 37   107 Semeniuk, Marshall     All Saints               12.18   2
 37  1382 Fang, Billy            Sir John A MacDo         12.18   7
 39   653 Rodrigues, Russel      Francis Liberman         12.21  12
 40  1804 Simpson, Joshua        York Mills               12.22  10
 41   533 Chesson, Wyatt         Eastview SS              12.27   9
 42  1842 Telfer, Dylan          St. Basil the Great      12.29   5
 43   300 Savarimuthu, Devon     Brebeuf                  12.32  11
 44  1338 Corriette, Malcolm     Sherwood                 12.33   2
 45  1438 John, Arnold           St. Basil the Great      12.34   6
 46  1641 Cornelisse, Alex       Thousand Island          12.36   4
 47   348 Salmon, Deckerdo       Central Tech             12.37   2
 48  1811 Coley, Fabian          Emery C. I.              12.41   4
 49   717 Clarke, Adonis         Henry Carr               12.43   4
 50  1376 Chen, Julio            Sir John A MacDo         12.47  10
 51   805 Blackwood, Adrian      James Cardinal M         12.48   9Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 16
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior Boys
 52  1505 Forgione, Eric         St. Michael's            12.54   5
 53   350 Adu, Dennis            Chaminade                12.55   8
 54  1048 Dicang, Chris          Monsignor Percy          12.57   9
 55   565 Wright, Noah           Eastview SS              12.60   6
 56   409 Song, Eddie            Crescent                 12.63   3
 57   640 Denobrega, Tristan     Francis Liberman         12.64  11
 57  1535 Thusiar, Jude          St. Michael's            12.64   7
 59  1511 Kelly, Loughlin        St. Michael's            12.65   5
 60   358 DaEira, Daniel         Chaminade                12.67   9
 61   973 Zola, Jesus            Mgr-de-Charbonnel        12.68   3
 62   560 Schieman, Hans         Eastview SS              12.70  10
 63  1311 Balon, Nick            Royal St. George         12.75   3
 64  1813 Ramdhorry, Ramish      Emery C. I.              12.77   2
 65  1115 Baker, Adam            Northern S.S.            12.78   4
 66  1263 Tan, Raphael           Pope JP II               12.80   3
 67  1070 Johnston, Joseph       Neil McNeil H.S.         12.81   8
 68   863 Pathan, Uwes           Lester B Pearson         12.83   7
 69   965 Tamayo, Anthony        Mary Ward                12.84   2
 70   376 Luong, Michael         Chaminade                12.85   7
 71  1506 Giannaris, Daniel      St. Michael's            12.90   7
 72   553 Martin, Nick           Eastview SS              12.91   5
 73  1685 Larson, Brandon        Trenton High School      13.08   9
 74  1065 Estacio, Benedict      Neil McNeil H.S.         13.26   6
 75  1648 Eyre, Jason            Thousand Island          13.29   4
 76  1687 Nick, LeBlanc          Trenton High School      13.30   8
 77  1521 Mulalu, Misha          St. Michael's            13.39   8
 78  1759 Leung, Simon           Wexford                  13.40   7
 79  1078 Pfeutzner, Jeremy      Neil McNeil H.S.         13.48   5
 80   611 Ye-Chuck, Steven       Father Redmond           13.48   7
 81  1444 Payot, Mark            St. Basil the Great      13.57   7
 82  1693 Wannamaker, Anthon     Trenton High School      13.60   9
 83   929 Prajapati, Amit        MacLaughlan              13.61  10
 84   293 Padolina, Miguel       Brebeuf                  13.67  11
 85  1082 Valdez, Mitchell       Neil McNeil H.S.         13.73   6
 86   113 Yearwood, Mishael      All Saints               13.74   4
 87  1688 Norton, Matt           Trenton High School      14.24   9
 88  1060 Bonzo, Benedict        Neil McNeil H.S.         14.48   8
 89   842 Rajkumar, Jeevanat     Jean Vanier              14.55  11
 90  1051 Llana, Jesse           Monsignor Percy          15.75   8
 91   267 Castaldo, Matthias     Brebeuf                  16.25  10
 --   259 Adjei, Daniel          Brebeuf                    DNF   5
 --   657 Simonpillar, Derri     Francis Liberman            DQ  12
Event 26  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:47.04  2006        Jessica Perry, Catholic Cen
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1618 Carmichael, Emily      Thousand Island        4:54.38
  2  1473 Ferneyhough, Clair     St. Joseph's Col       5:00.45
  3  1111 Foss, Gabrielle        Northern S.S.          5:07.31
  4  1597 Blum, Jessica          The Country Day        5:09.29
  5  1122 Cornacchia, Michel     Notre Dame Ajax        5:15.03
  6  1585 Jarius, Somerset       The Bishop Strachan    5:17.17Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 17
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 26  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
  7  1627 Morin, Paige           Thousand Island        5:19.59
  8   478 Warren, Nicole         Dunbarton H.S.         5:20.27
  9  1709 Tzogas, Lauren         Uxbridge               5:20.73
 10  1633 Wiltse, Joah           Thousand Island        5:30.21
 11   581 Campbell, Olivia       Father Redmond         5:36.15
 12   317 Muldoon, Meghan        Cardinal Newman        5:38.70
 13    84 Tuszkiewicz, Heidi     All Saints             5:43.25
 14   895 Killian, Martha        Lorretto Abbey         5:52.54
 15   140 Bouchard, Kaila        Birchmount             5:54.71
 16  1143 Carter, Emily          Oshawa Central         5:55.16
 17  1727 Paglia, Selena         Villanova              5:56.88
 18  1279 Valenton, Natasha      R.H. King              5:59.97
 19  1590 McNee, Mary            The Bishop Strachan    6:03.88
 20  1574 Cardiff, Katie         The Bishop Strachan    6:05.74
 21   911 Turner, Shae           Lorretto Abbey         6:07.68
 22  1595 Van der Velden, Mi     The Bishop Strachan    6:09.05
 23  1487 Whelan, Fiona          St. Joseph's Col       6:09.50
 24   321 Vase, Liselle          Cardinal Newman        6:09.52
 25   320 Tourneur, Eryn         Cardinal Newman        6:13.97
 26  1277 Sivakumaran, Shank     R.H. King              6:25.03
 27  1040 Aishkhan, Maryam       Monsignor Percy        6:25.13
 28   580 Bailey, Maddy          Father Redmond         6:27.07
 29  1575 Celej, Nastassja       The Bishop Strachan    6:27.39
 30    69 Dalzell, Rosalind      All Saints             6:27.76
 31  1470 Carr, Siobhan          St. Joseph's Col       6:38.64
 32   888 Dow, Cassidy           Lorretto Abbey         6:38.99
 33   584 Grzegorczyk, Hanna     Father Redmond         6:39.54
 34  1577 Check, Michelle        The Bishop Strachan    6:39.87
 35   586 Joyce, Allison         Father Redmond         6:42.17
 36   892 Greco-Giammarco, K     Lorretto Abbey         7:41.32
Event 27  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:49.28  2007        Vanessa Piacdente, Cardinal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   915 Cirone, Katerina       MacLaughlan            5:03.82
  2  1694 Baxter, Julia          Uxbridge               5:04.22
  3  1162 Bolliger, Alyssa       Our Lady of lourdes    5:09.71
  4  1113 Midgen, Sabina         Northern S.S.          5:13.16
  5  1629 Serson, Courtney       Thousand Island        5:15.49
  6  1621 Ferguson, Chelsea      Thousand Island        5:16.25
  7  1837 McCubbin-Sprack, K     Malvern                5:34.43
  8   732 Bak, Maddy             Highland               5:37.19
  9   936 Leishman, Emma         Malvern                5:42.37
 10    73 Hamilton, Sarah        All Saints             5:42.90
 11   952 Giardetti, Daniell     Mary Ward              5:45.10
 12   978 C, Emilia              Michael Power          5:45.45
 13   311 Andreas, Diane         Cardinal Newman        5:45.64
 14   118 Matsushita, kathry     Anderson Cvi           5:51.98
 15  1788 Mak, Claudia           York Mills             5:58.20
 16   677 Farrell, Kate          Greenwood College      6:02.02
 17   523 Veitch, Cynthia        Eastview SS            6:03.99
 18  1271 Inberg, Kalle          R.H. King              6:05.39Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 18
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 27  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior Girls
 19    71 Finlay, Chanta         All Saints             6:07.56
 20   313 Ayson, Sam             Cardinal Newman        6:15.22
 21  1429 Rainer, Aleksandra     St. Basil the Great    6:15.87
 22  1345 Ballos, Madelyn        Sir John A MacDo       6:20.13
 23  1123 Cullen, Stephanie      Notre Dame Ajax        6:22.02
 24  1719 Bancheri, Vanessa      Villanova              6:25.04
 25  1789 Tran, Michelle         York Mills             6:26.44
 26  1768 Shkiler, Danielle      William Lyon Mac       6:41.20
 27  1453 French, Megan          St. Clements           6:47.15
 28   872 Cordiero, Marissa      Loretto College        6:53.51
 29  1722 Hatt, Lindsay          Villanova              6:59.20
 30  1114 Munroe, Elizabeth      Northern S.S.          7:00.32
Event 28  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:35.00  1983        Doreen Uranick, Acton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1823 Hill, Samantha         Eastern Commerce       4:50.35
  2   203 Markovac, Maria        Bishop Allen           4:50.76
  3   396 Nock, Paige            Courtice SS            4:52.53
  4  1110 Edwards, Samantha      Northern S.S.          4:53.81
  5   334 Tier, Alix             Cawthra Park SS        4:55.98
  6  1630 Shelleck, Emma         Thousand Island        4:57.25
  7   512 Jackson, Jenn          Eastview SS            4:58.13
  8   117 Klie, Siobhan          Anderson Cvi           4:58.41
  9  1809 Tate, Page             Highland               4:58.82
 10  1326 Waller, Sabrina        Saint Michael Ca       4:59.22
 11  1138 Ramiez, Richelle       Notre Dame Toronto     5:00.40
 12  1625 Kent, Shelby           Thousand Island        5:02.05
 13  1792 Yang, Connie           York Mills             5:06.41
 14   683 Rueter, Annie          Havergal               5:08.42
 15  1141 White, Katherine       Notre Dame Toronto     5:11.18
 16  1699 Harvey, Rebecca        Uxbridge               5:12.48
 17  1614 Baldissera, Emily      Thousand Island        5:17.88
 18   988 Malek, Dahli           Michael Power          5:20.60
 19  1622 Gemmell, Christine     Thousand Island        5:23.90
 20   739 Thompson, Lauren       Highland               5:34.19
 21   426 Lin, Meagan            Dr. Norman Bethune     5:35.63
 22  1784 Chu, Alanna            York Mills             5:43.23
 23  1856 Huang, Denise          William Lyon Mac       5:44.04
 24   319 Touneur, Kirstyn       Cardinal Newman        5:47.56
 25   122 Stevens, Jessica       Anderson Cvi           5:48.90
 26  1544 Bahlmann, Juda         St. Patrick Chs        5:52.34
 27   916 Kirk, Kaitlyn          MacLaughlan            5:54.04
 28  1586 Jarvis, Windermere     The Bishop Strachan    5:55.71
 29    68 Brownhill, Kayleig     All Saints             5:55.92
 30  1674 Merrilainnen, Soph     Trenton High School    5:58.38
 31   938 Leone, Christine       Malvern                6:01.38
 32   522 Tyrell, Mikayla        Eastview SS            6:03.45
 33   414 Fang, Joey             Dr. Norman Bethune     6:23.13
 34  1783 Christopollos, Joa     York Mills             6:26.13
 35   665 Pineros, Lauara        George Vanier          6:26.75
 36   753 Lovrics, Olivia        Hillfield Strath       6:43.66Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 19
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 28  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior Girls
 37   232 Misquith, Gretl        Bishop Marroco/T       6:51.61
 38    50 Jeon, Rachel           A.Y.Jackson Seco       7:10.44
Event 29  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:03.50  1988        Kevin Christiani, Neil McNe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   577 Rennie, Braydon        Erindale               4:13.12
  2   926 Lattaye, Yousuf        MacLaughlan            4:23.11
  3  1117 Ferguson, Jacob        Northern S.S.          4:24.53
  4   173 Mackrell, Luke         Birchmount             4:25.86
  5   918 Brown-Lafoy, Cole      MacLaughlan            4:28.75
  6   273 Clauser, Nick          Brebeuf                4:35.54
  7   768 Avalos, Miles          Humberside Huskies     4:37.22
  8  1079 Rodger, Callum         Neil McNeil H.S.       4:37.49
  9   920 Gaskin, Vinton         MacLaughlan            4:40.28
 10   127 Renauf, Dillon         Anderson Cvi           4:41.18
 11   482 Chase, Scott           Dunbarton H.S.         4:45.41
 12  1226 Cauchi, Mitchell       Paul Dwyer             4:47.24
 13   221 Musterd, Timothy       Bishop Allen           4:47.71
 14  1023 Osuji, Ebuka           Michael Power          4:48.01
 15  1318 Genva, Thomas          Royal St. George       4:48.57
 16   481 Chase, Mitch           Dunbarton H.S.         4:48.85
 17   355 Carere, Joe            Chaminade              4:49.70
 18  1547 Ainsworth, Delano      St. Patrick Chs        4:49.98
 19   548 Jackson, Ryan          Eastview SS            4:50.11
 20  1516 Lovisotto, Andrew      St. Michael's          4:50.73
 21   563 Tyrell, Justin         Eastview SS            4:50.84
 22   352 Battista, Matt         Chaminade              4:52.26
 23   188 Wood, Carter           Birchmount             4:53.01
 24  1341 Khan, Khusal           Sherwood               4:53.32
 25  1639 Coburn, Carlos         Thousand Island        4:53.79
 26   180 Mohamed, Ramy          Birchmount             4:54.94
 27  1342 Moore, Jarrett         Sherwood               4:56.08
 28  1340 Darby, Callum          Sherwood               4:56.76
 29  1038 Wysokinski, Adam       Michael Power          4:57.31
 30  1691 Thurston, Logan        Trenton High School    4:57.68
 31  1130 Hughes, Andrew         Notre Dame Ajax        4:58.05
 32  1653 Kruis, Jon             Thousand Island        4:58.40
 33   609 Weathers, Samuel       Father Redmond         4:59.84
 34  1855 MacKinnon, Lachlan     MacLaughlan            5:00.58
 35   573 Gribbin, Garrett       Elmvale District       5:00.87
 36  1538 Turner, Brady          St. Michael's          5:01.10
 37  1716 Menard, Chris          Uxbridge               5:01.57
 38  1313 Buckleton, Brendan     Royal St. George       5:03.16
 39   281 Greene, Patrick        Brebeuf                5:03.89
 40  1253 Kamal, Nigel           Pope JP II             5:04.57
 41  1252 Fernandes, Joshua      Pope JP II             5:04.94
 42   534 Deacon, Adam           Eastview SS            5:05.21
 43  1061 Campos, Sergio         Neil McNeil H.S.       5:06.98
 44   760 Eyram, Mattias         Hillfield Strath       5:08.52
 45  1529 Rick, Andrew           St. Michael's          5:11.15
 46  1292 Tran, Khavan           R.H. King              5:13.52Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 20
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 29  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
 47  1680 Carey, Riley           Trenton High School    5:16.69
 48  1154 Macmillan, Brian       Oshawa Central         5:18.37
 49  1611 William, Daniel        The York School        5:18.91
 50  1508 Hart, Patrick          St. Michael's          5:18.93
 51   831 Abiodun, Daniel        Jean Vanier            5:22.89
 52  1026 Pezzuto, Alex          Michael Power          5:23.91
 53   277 Egsaw, Simon           Brebeuf                5:26.01
 54  1132 Kostzewa, Mathew       Notre Dame Ajax        5:29.01
 55  1034 Tedzloff, Adam         Michael Power          5:29.66
 56   562 Taylor, Dylan          Eastview SS            5:33.67
 57   846 Valencia, Mark         Jean Vanier            5:36.05
 58   458 Mai, Alpha             Dr. Norman Bethune     5:36.58
 59   449 La, James              Dr. Norman Bethune     5:48.88
 60   635 Araullo, Miguel        Francis Liberman       5:50.40
Event 30  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:09.85  2011        Phil Messina, St. Michael's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   919 Dobos, Isaac           MacLaughlan            4:08.50R
  2   769 Carrol, Jake           Humberside Huskies     4:08.81R
  3   397 Cole, Keith            Courtice SS            4:09.09R
  4  1715 Kemp, Thomas           Uxbridge               4:10.91
  5   927 McGowan, Chris         MacLaughlan            4:14.09
  6  1190 Groothuizen, Rawle     Our Lady of lourdes    4:14.95
  7   161 DeVito, Ben            Birchmount             4:18.90
  8   771 Kennedy, Jack          Humberside Huskies     4:22.36
  9   928 McNally, Jordan        MacLaughlan            4:25.49
 10   400 Zavitski, Jon          Courtice SS            4:29.19
 11  1640 Colwell, Declan        Thousand Island        4:30.08
 12  1136 Ross, Corey            Notre Dame Ajax        4:33.86
 13   390 Joshi, Abhi            Chinguacousy           4:34.95
 14  1081 Sevigny, Nathan        Neil McNeil H.S.       4:36.45
 15  1539 Valic, Mitchell        St. Michael's          4:37.12
 16  1536 Totten, Liam           St. Michael's          4:37.32
 17   389 Aujla, Harvinder       Chinguacousy           4:37.86
 18  1003 Bacic, Ryan            Michael Power          4:37.88
 19   844 Tetangco, Daniello     Jean Vanier            4:38.32
 20   544 Hughes, Ben            Eastview SS            4:38.50
 21   392 Prabhakar, Sandeep     Chinguacousy           4:39.12
 22  1021 Niedbala, Connor       Michael Power          4:41.49
 23   169 Ing, Matt              Birchmount             4:41.65
 24   394 Samra, Manvir          Chinguacousy           4:43.36
 25  1234 Johnson, Zach          Paul Dwyer             4:45.11
 26   404 Dobbin, Sam            Crescent               4:45.33
 27   924 Hyland, Charles        MacLaughlan            4:45.80
 28   925 Kim, Dean              MacLaughlan            4:47.43
 29  1062 Dias, Anderson         Neil McNeil H.S.       4:47.80
 30  1064 Dosu, Kafuie           Neil McNeil H.S.       4:48.91
 31   610 Wren, Brett            Father Redmond         4:49.38
 32    99 Lautenschlager, Se     All Saints             4:49.59
 33   957 Bursu, Traian          Mary Ward              4:50.06
 34   598 Agudelo, Eric          Father Redmond         4:51.66Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 21
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 30  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior Boys
 35   480 Bianca, Matthew        Dunbarton H.S.         4:54.24
 36   222 Satharakuksinghe,      Bishop Allen           4:54.83
 37  1714 Kegel, Andrew          Uxbridge               4:55.61
 38  1073 Naoar, Mitchell        Neil McNeil H.S.       4:59.14
 39  1528 Rego, Nichola          St. Michael's          5:00.84
 40  1055 Rostant, Cliff         Monsignor Percy        5:04.68
 41  1570 Villegas, Juan         St. Peter's Barrie     5:05.75
 42  1795 Han, Jesse             York Mills             5:06.21
 43   551 Laronde, Connor        Eastview SS            5:06.70
 44  1772 Ben Yona, Daniel       William Lyon Mac       5:07.49
 45   541 Hancock, Jake          Eastview SS            5:11.09
 46  1569 LeGallais, Nichola     St. Peter's Barrie     5:12.04
 47  1231 Gale, James            Paul Dwyer             5:14.71
 48   124 Bartlett, Drew         Anderson Cvi           5:22.10
 49  1291 Taylor, Andre          R.H. King              5:28.51
 50  1324 Schuartz, Jack         Royal St. George       5:28.72
 51    57 Li, Justin             A.Y.Jackson Seco       5:38.41
 52   109 Ulanicki, Jonathan     All Saints             5:53.03
 53  1290 Sokolowski, Alex       R.H. King              5:58.19
 54   391 Patel, Shivam          Chinguacousy           6:17.38
Event 31  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:57.80  1988        Mark MacDonald, Chesley H.S
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1302 Buttinger, Scott       Resurrection           4:04.48
  2  1037 Viveiros, Matthew      Michael Power          4:06.01
  3  1520 Messina, Phillip       St. Michael's          4:07.73
  4   749 Rowles, Adam           Highland               4:10.17
  5  1645 Deeks, Robbie          Thousand Island        4:10.62
  6   368 Francisco, Zach        Chaminade              4:11.27
  7   487 Kirkyn, Brandon        Dunbarton H.S.         4:12.80
  8   745 Kolb, Paul             Highland               4:13.92
  9   576 Kagumba, Joseph        Erindale               4:14.53
 10   923 Hetherington, Alan     MacLaughlan            4:15.56
 11   303 Silva, Elijah          Brebeuf                4:16.06
 12   399 Randall, Brenden       Courtice SS            4:17.78
 13  1309 Bellemore, Justin      Riverside              4:18.27
 14  1655 Rodley, Garrett        Thousand Island        4:18.87
 15  1084 Watson, Alex           Neil McNeil H.S.       4:20.80
 16   921 Griffith, Saed         MacLaughlan            4:21.07
 17  1224 Bauer, John            Paul Dwyer             4:21.82
 18   398 Jones, Zack            Courtice SS            4:22.52
 19   181 Mubu, Tari             Birchmount             4:23.30
 20  1492 Badali, Thomas         St. Michael's          4:26.53
 21  1310 Porter, Jack           Riverside              4:26.53
 22  1108 Domb, Mike             North Toronto CI       4:26.66
 23   742 Friend, David          Highland               4:27.78
 24  1235 Kerwowski, Alex        Paul Dwyer             4:28.38
 25  1537 Tramble, Ian           St. Michael's          4:28.88
 26   549 Koopmans, Mac          Eastview SS            4:29.31
 27  1328 Mecca, Ryan            Saint Michael Ca       4:29.84
 28  1848 Nettleton, Greg        Wexford                4:30.35Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 22
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 31  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior Boys
 29  1605 Fontein, Spencer       The Country Day        4:30.36
 30   943 Groves, Kai            Malvern                4:31.24
 31  1825 Polland, Simon         Uxbridge               4:31.44
 32  1799 Kwako-Fosu, Kwesi      York Mills             4:32.61
 33   163 Gillies, Robbie        Birchmount             4:33.35
 34  1239 Richards, Arye         Paul Dwyer             4:33.76
 35   770 Hill, Scott            Humberside Huskies     4:34.48
 36   326 Guy, Zach              Cardinal Newman        4:34.55
 37  1800 Medrek, Alex           York Mills             4:36.74
 38   365 Emmanuel, Anston       Chaminade              4:37.87
 39   406 Keating, Taylor        Crescent               4:38.37
 40  1325 Tremayne, James        Royal St. George       4:39.19
 41  1776 Fronda, Dylan          William Lyon Mac       4:39.51
 42   164 Grondin, Kyle          Birchmount             4:40.22
 43  1507 Hart, Cameron          St. Michael's          4:40.66
 44   679 Farrell, Patrick       Greenwood College      4:44.97
 45   239 Prospero, Kevin        Bishop Marroco/T       4:45.93
 46  1801 Ning, Tian-Shi         York Mills             4:46.24
 47  1527 Quarisa, Matthew       St. Michael's          4:46.76
 48  1690 Sidhu, Gurjant         Trenton High School    4:47.63
 49  1531 Ross, Conor            St. Michael's          4:48.09
 50  1321 Lawrence, Cam          Royal St. George       4:49.30
 51  1509 Higgins, liam          St. Michael's          4:49.66
 52   553 Martin, Nick           Eastview SS            4:50.03
 53  1680 Carey, Riley           Trenton High School    4:51.19
 54  1085 Woods, Galen           Neil McNeil H.S.       4:51.50
 55  1039 Zasowski, Mark         Michael Power          4:51.52
 56  1320 Hill, Jack             Royal St. George       4:52.49
 57   601 Islam, Daniel          Father Redmond         4:53.39
 58  1013 Jaffray, Alex          Michael Power          4:54.72
 59  1836 Reyes, Chester         Jean Vanier            4:57.21
 60   128 Tshimudu, Luc          Anderson Cvi           4:58.15
 61    62 Tafti, Yazad           A.Y.Jackson Seco       4:58.55
 62  1228 Doiron, Gabriel        Paul Dwyer             4:59.34
 63   345 Foster-Friesen, Wi     Central Tech           5:00.32
 64   305 Sumajit, Jhomar        Brebeuf                5:01.20
 65    65 Yang, Kevin            A.Y.Jackson Seco       5:03.57
 66  1518 Mastacci-Marque, A     St. Michael's          5:04.46
 67   536 Firus, Will            Eastview SS            5:08.97
 68    56 Jin, Tony              A.Y.Jackson Seco       5:11.71
 69  1051 Llana, Jesse           Monsignor Percy        5:12.08
 70  1152 Cooke, Jarrett         Oshawa Central         5:13.36
 71   968 Andrenacci, Gabrie     Mgr-de-Charbonnel      5:13.56
 72  1371 Ahmed, Ramy            Sir John A MacDo       5:13.85
 73  1008 Dawson, Lance          Michael Power          5:14.14
 74   676 Zahid, Sarim           G.S. Henry             5:14.87
 75  1732 Colelli, David         Villanova              5:15.37
 76  1733 De Biasi, Adam         Villanova              5:19.35
 77  1024 Pavelic, Edo           Michael Power          5:21.91
 78    64 Wong, Nicholas         A.Y.Jackson Seco       5:22.92
 79   860 Bashir, Ishmum         Lester B Pearson       5:27.59
 80  1798 Khaleeli, Uroos        York Mills             5:27.61
 81  1542 Zhang, Martin          St. Michael's          5:30.91
 82  1443 Ortiz, Andres          St. Basil the Great    5:36.87Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 23
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 31  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior Boys
 83  1446 Pineda, Andrew         St. Basil the Great    5:37.14
 84  1033 Sorocky, Michael       Michael Power          5:40.17
 85    63 Wan, Leroy             A.Y.Jackson Seco       5:43.48
 86  1684 Kyle, Mater            Trenton High School    5:50.98
 87  1158 Saunders, Alex         Oshawa Central         6:00.95
 88  1448 Rendance, Frank        St. Basil the Great    6:04.03
 89  1441 Moyare, Pierbel        St. Basil the Great    6:22.93
Event 32  Girls 3000 Meter Run Open Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:36.20  2000        Carol Henry, Parry Sound
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    37 Faulds, Rachel         Trenton High School   10:01.60
  2    41 Hennessy, Kelly        St. Thomas Aquin      10:04.08
  3    30 Henry, Chardae         MacLaughlan           10:05.60
  4    45 Cseresnyes, Phoebe     Westdale              10:06.93
  5    40 Little, Olivia         Vincent Massey        10:09.22
  6    34 Rae, Rebecca           Orillia               10:10.99
  7    38 Emilio, Sarah          Malvern               10:11.22
  8    36 Fisher, katie          Uxbridge              10:18.62
  9    35 Kearley, Julia         Uxbridge              10:23.55
 10    43 Sprenger, Jillian      Richview              10:29.37
 11    32 Wismer, Sarah          Centennial            10:34.74
 12    33 Visscher, Jordyn       Woodland Christian    10:36.47
 13    29 Wendt, Rebecca         Henry Street          10:38.35
 14    44 Henderson, Teghan      Dunbarton H.S.        10:45.43
 15    46 Burgess, Raquel        Uxbridge              10:55.16
 16    31 Smegal, Alison         Paul Dwyer            10:58.51
Event 33  Boys 3000 Meter Run Open Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 8:16.60  1986        Richard Charette, Algonquin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    13 Coughler, Jeremy       Port Hope              8:26.88
  2     5 Sleiman, Ryan          Kingsville Dhs         8:30.92
  3     6 Flannagan, Ben         St. Mary's Waterloo    8:31.03
  4     2 Bourget, Jeremie       Theriault Timmons      8:31.58
  5     1 King, Xavier           Pickering              8:35.51
  6    19 Costello, Andrew       St. Patrick Chs        8:36.37
  7    21 Stephenson, Matt       MacLaughlan            8:39.18
  8     7 Piticariu, Danny       Vincent Massey         8:41.69
  9     4 Belmore, Cory          Riverside              8:42.35
 10    20 McCann, Rob            Lorne Park             8:42.91
 11    10 Hansel, Graham         West Ferris            8:43.13
 12    11 Milton, James          St. David's            8:43.41
 13     8 Chappell, Logan        Saugeen Dhs            8:44.79
 14    22 Allen, Brandon         General Amherst        8:45.32
 15    39 Masters, Shaun         Sarnia Northern        8:45.49
 16    18 Sloan, Harrison        Father Redmond         8:45.59
 17    16 Bannon, Matthew        Elmira                 8:48.46
 18     9 Preisner, Ben          Bishop Redding         8:48.72
 19    15 Olesky, Riley          Paul Dwyer             8:50.48Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 24
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 33  Boys 3000 Meter Run Open Boys
 20    23 Akerman, Nathan        Courtice SS            8:54.73
 21     3 Raymond, Paul          Theriault Timmons      8:55.33
 22    12 Petta, Michael         Northern S.S.          8:59.39
 23    26 Favit, Shane           Richview               9:06.85
 24    17 Thomas, Brandon        Paris Dhs              9:06.95
 25    24 Waynand, Eric          Thousand Island        9:07.84
 26    27 Perera, Joel           Neil McNeil H.S.       9:12.92
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Run Senior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 55.70  2008        Sherine Wells, Westview
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   884 Christiani, Alliso     Lorretto Abbey           56.08   1
  2   157 Yapchung, Tashuana     Birchmount               56.46   1
  3  1125 Marsh, Alexis          Notre Dame Ajax          56.71   1
  4  1099 Adamson, Jessica       North Toronto CI         58.56   1
  5   857 Tennant, Kiyara        Lester B Pearson       1:02.15   3
  6  1614 Baldissera, Emily      Thousand Island        1:03.01   1
  7   681 Lampard, Katherine     Havergal               1:03.28   2
  8   934 Harvey-Ridout, Ros     Malvern                1:03.32   1
  9  1787 Lesurf, Jenn           York Mills             1:04.92   3
 10   516 Lang, Jessie           Eastview SS            1:05.62   2
 11   207 Surajram, Morgan       Bishop Allen           1:07.14   2
 12   591 Pacesa, Victoria       Father Redmond         1:07.83   3
 13   569 King, Rowan            Elmvale District       1:09.76   4
 14   896 Koo, Meighan           Lorretto Abbey         1:10.06   4
 15   316 Milionis, Vasi         Cardinal Newman        1:11.72   4
 16   882 Casey, Megan           Lorretto Abbey         1:13.58   4
 17  1767 Samya, Niki            William Lyon Mac       1:14.34   3
 18  1790 Wolfe, Sam             York Mills             1:14.66   3
 19  1112 Marshall, Kirsten      Northern S.S.          1:18.04   2
 20  1674 Merrilainnen, Soph     Trenton High School    1:19.08   2
 21   753 Lovrics, Olivia        Hillfield Strath       1:20.12   2
 22  1783 Christopollos, Joa     York Mills             1:22.12   3
 23  1676 Simpkins, Natasha      Trenton High School    1:25.49   2
Event 35  Boys 400 Meter Run Senior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.50  1991        Kelsey Armstrong, St. Michael's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   497 Williams, Myles        Dunbarton H.S.           49.81   1
  2  1532 Smart, Sacha           St. Michael's            50.43   1
  3  1302 Buttinger, Scott       Resurrection             50.73   1
  4   599 Dimock, Dylan          Father Redmond           51.05   1
  5   608 Weathers, Isiah        Father Redmond           51.13   2
  6  1037 Viveiros, Matthew      Michael Power            51.20   1
  7  1222 Allotey, Dillando      Paul Dwyer               51.39   1
  8   958 Cobbold, Evander       Mary Ward                52.41   1
  9   549 Koopmans, Mac          Eastview SS              52.42   2
 10   783 Josiah, Andre          Innisdale                52.50   1
 11   303 Silva, Elijah          Brebeuf                  52.60   9
 12  1797 Kandeth, Vikram        York Mills               52.60   8Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 25
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 35  Boys 400 Meter Run Senior Boys
 13   168 Hegel, Alex            Birchmount               53.18   5
 14  1651 Harper, Ryan           Thousand Island          53.43   3
 15  1106 Beckerman, Sam         North Toronto CI         53.70   3
 16  1799 Kwako-Fosu, Kwesi      York Mills               53.76  10
 17  1462 Eyong, Vandross        St. Edmund Campion       53.79   2
 18   331 Weatherup, Cole        Cardinal Newman          54.31   3
 19  1081 Sevigny, Nathan        Neil McNeil H.S.         54.88   4
 20  1492 Badali, Thomas         St. Michael's            54.92   5
 21  1224 Bauer, John            Paul Dwyer               55.08   6
 22   930 Thomson, Jacob         MacLaughlan              55.17   7
 23   280 Forgie, Jason          Brebeuf                  55.40   8
 24  1108 Domb, Mike             North Toronto CI         55.52  10
 25   160 Collins, Marcus        Birchmount               55.53   5
 26   600 Gomes, Valerian        Father Redmond           56.52   2
 27  1800 Medrek, Alex           York Mills               56.95   2
 28  1830 Rhude, Jordon          Thousand Island          57.08   8
 29  1804 Simpson, Joshua        York Mills               57.11   6
 30  1035 Typa, Adrian           Michael Power            57.11   3
 30   300 Savarimuthu, Devon     Brebeuf                  57.11   9
 32   358 DaEira, Daniel         Chaminade                57.13   9
 33  1031 Prokopchuk, Alex       Michael Power            57.14   4
 34  1803 Okama, Yuki            York Mills               57.20   6
 35  1045 Brun, Stephan          Monsignor Percy          57.21   4
 36  1609 Gourde, Irie           The York School          57.45   3
 37  1748 Toneguzzo, Adam        Villanova                57.55   3
 38  1527 Quarisa, Matthew       St. Michael's            58.38   8
 39  1131 Johnston, Matthew      Notre Dame Ajax          58.39   5
 40   670 Davila, Michael        George Vanier            58.40   2
 41   805 Blackwood, Adrian      James Cardinal M         58.49   8
 42  1030 Prillo, Joe            Michael Power            58.58   6
 43   275 Cumberbatch, Joshu     Brebeuf                  59.09   8
 44  1265 Ulnagan, Bernard       Pope JP II               59.10   5
 45   239 Prospero, Kevin        Bishop Marroco/T         59.14   3
 46   406 Keating, Taylor        Crescent               1:00.54   6
 47  1282 Georgopolus, Joshu     R.H. King              1:00.78   5
 48  1801 Ning, Tian-Shi         York Mills             1:00.94   7
 49  1442 Nguyen, Alexander      St. Basil the Great    1:01.42  10
 50  1858 Athlete, Unknown       Neil McNeil H.S.       1:01.59   4
 51  1440 Milligan-Cu, Terre     St. Basil the Great    1:01.64   9
 52  1447 Racicot, Daniel        St. Basil the Great    1:01.73   8
 53   575 Stringer, Aaron        Elmvale District       1:01.73   7
 54   286 Laruffa, Andrew        Brebeuf                1:01.96   9
 55  1286 Kunaratnam, Nirsan     R.H. King              1:01.99   5
 56  1254 Khawaja, Shahboz       Pope JP II             1:02.27   2
 57  1085 Woods, Galen           Neil McNeil H.S.       1:02.90   4
 58  1377 Cho, Johnny            Sir John A MacDo       1:02.94   8
 59   305 Sumajit, Jhomar        Brebeuf                1:02.97  10
 60  1446 Pineda, Andrew         St. Basil the Great    1:03.00   9
 61  1065 Estacio, Benedict      Neil McNeil H.S.       1:03.36   4
 62   842 Rajkumar, Jeevanat     Jean Vanier            1:03.50   7
 63  1070 Johnston, Joseph       Neil McNeil H.S.       1:03.62   4
 64  1376 Chen, Julio            Sir John A MacDo       1:03.79   6
 65  1078 Pfeutzner, Jeremy      Neil McNeil H.S.       1:04.71   4
 66  1521 Mulalu, Misha          St. Michael's          1:04.80   7Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 26
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 35  Boys 400 Meter Run Senior Boys
 67  1688 Norton, Matt           Trenton High School    1:06.60   3
 68   611 Ye-Chuck, Steven       Father Redmond         1:06.82   5
 69  1687 Nick, LeBlanc          Trenton High School    1:07.28   2
 70  1448 Rendance, Frank        St. Basil the Great    1:09.18   7
 71   293 Padolina, Miguel       Brebeuf                1:10.07  10
 72  1060 Bonzo, Benedict        Neil McNeil H.S.       1:11.73   7
 73  1082 Valdez, Mitchell       Neil McNeil H.S.       1:12.50   6
 74  1441 Moyare, Pierbel        St. Basil the Great    1:18.51   9
 75  1434 Brogno, Francesco      St. Basil the Great    1:28.26   9
Event 36  Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.55  2011        Ally Christiani, Loretto Abbey
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   854 Layne, D'Andra         Lester B Pearson         59.88   3
  2   772 Hodge, Erin            Innisdale              1:03.12   1
  3  1763 Gorkunberg, Michel     William Lyon Mac       1:03.91   2
  4  1214 Clarke, Elizabeth      Paul Dwyer             1:04.62   2
  5  1457 Wickens, Grace         St. Clements           1:05.00   1
  6   246 Rumbolt, Micky         Blessed Mother T       1:05.24   4
  7  1792 Yang, Connie           York Mills             1:05.31   1
  8  1307 Li, Lauren             Richview               1:06.60   4
  9  1174 Scott, Colleen         Our Lady of lourdes    1:06.68   1
 10   986 Juha, Sarah            Michael Power          1:06.79   1
 11   998 Rizakos, Sara          Michael Power          1:07.01   2
 12   614 Avenouan, Rita         Francis Liberman       1:07.28   3
 13   873 Kanamwangi, Dewb       Loretto College        1:07.39   2
 14  1788 Mak, Claudia           York Mills             1:07.54   1
 15  1784 Chu, Alanna            York Mills             1:07.78   2
 16  1844 McGregor, Margue       Leaside High School    1:08.01   2
 17   578 Arnold, Sydney         Father Redmond         1:09.29   1
 18  1363 So, Kristin            Sir John A MacDo       1:09.87   4
 19   952 Giardetti, Daniell     Mary Ward              1:10.80   3
 20   774 Macintosh, Melissa     Innisdale              1:10.95   1
 21   526 Wyatt, Sarah           Eastview SS            1:10.99   4
 22  1430 Ravenda, Marisa        St. Basil the Great    1:13.67   3
 23  1352 Lam, Felice            Sir John A MacDo       1:16.25   4
 24   685 Stein, Maddie          Havergal               1:17.00   3
 25  1789 Tran, Michelle         York Mills             1:18.92   3
 26   134 Tullach, Theressa      Arch Bishop Romero     1:21.22   4
 --   116 Ives, Tegan            Anderson Cvi               DNF   2
Event 37  Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 50.31  2006        Andre Hamilton, Birchmount
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   337 Yearwood, Jacob        Cawthra Park SS          52.69   1
  2  1289 Smith, Deandre         R.H. King                52.90   1
  3  1500 Dawson, Scott          St. Michael's            53.02   4
  4  1715 Kemp, Thomas           Uxbridge                 54.04   1
  5  1829 Basta, Anthony         Chaminade                54.12   2
  6  1717 Smalley, Brent         Uxbridge                 54.74   1Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 27
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 37  Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Boys
  7  1838 Giunta, Dimitry        St. Edmund Campion       54.85   2
  8   798 Adjei, Jerome          James Cardinal M         55.04   5
  9   962 Pidlubny, Jalen        Mary Ward                55.17   1
 10   375 Lippa, Domenic         Chaminade                55.81   2
 11   605 Radovanovic, Zach      Father Redmond           55.96   2
 12   552 Markov, Tristan        Eastview SS              56.17   3
 13   816 Menoram, Joseph        James Cardinal M         56.29   5
 14  1010 Esteireiro, Mark       Michael Power            56.30   2
 15   183 Nurse, Desean          Birchmount               56.48   1
 16  1519 McClelland, Ryan       St. Michael's            56.74   3
 17  1780 Jaatinen, Juri         William Lyon Mac         56.93   5
 18   777 Archer, Justice        Innisdale                56.96   1
 19  1327 Dion, Jeremy           Saint Michael Ca         57.00   2
 20   947 Mulligan, Alex         Malvern                  57.29   2
 21   185 Smyth, Kyle            Birchmount               57.43   1
 22  1133 Lowing, Chris          Notre Dame Ajax          58.23   7
 23  1552 Larrea-Mas, Alex       St. Patrick Chs          58.45   6
 24   964 Sweeney, Thomas        Mary Ward                58.45   3
 25   957 Bursu, Traian          Mary Ward                58.71   6
 26  1003 Bacic, Ryan            Michael Power            59.20   3
 27  1372 Batik, Atul            Sir John A MacDo         59.27   4
 28  1064 Dosu, Kafuie           Neil McNeil H.S.         59.86   4
 29  1012 Grise, Jean Marc       Michael Power          1:00.06   6
 30  1262 Tacay-Nichols, Nat     Pope JP II             1:00.36   2
 31   390 Joshi, Abhi            Chinguacousy           1:00.49   7
 32   222 Satharakuksinghe,      Bishop Allen           1:00.52   4
 33   400 Zavitski, Jon          Courtice SS            1:00.56   7
 34  1136 Ross, Corey            Notre Dame Ajax        1:00.79   6
 35   807 Dillion Clarke, Jo     James Cardinal M       1:00.83   7
 36   574 Spencer, Alex          Elmvale District       1:00.87   7
 37  1570 Villegas, Juan         St. Peter's Barrie     1:01.61   6
 38  1062 Dias, Anderson         Neil McNeil H.S.       1:02.12   3
 39  1795 Han, Jesse             York Mills             1:02.30   7
 40   389 Aujla, Harvinder       Chinguacousy           1:02.50   8
 41   761 Jarvis, John           Hillfield Strath       1:03.31   4
 42  1798 Khaleeli, Uroos        York Mills             1:03.48   8
 43   865 Sakthevel, Prethip     Lester B Pearson       1:03.61   8
 44  1023 Osuji, Ebuka           Michael Power          1:03.70   3
 45  1255 Logie, Shavon          Pope JP II             1:04.01   6
 46   636 Cabarles, Relf         Francis Liberman       1:04.29   6
 47   551 Laronde, Connor        Eastview SS            1:04.31   3
 48   556 McLaughan, Scott       Eastview SS            1:04.91   4
 49   392 Prabhakar, Sandeep     Chinguacousy           1:05.15   7
 50   672 Lee, Jason             George Vanier          1:05.43   4
 51    60 Peris, Malaka          A.Y.Jackson Seco       1:05.69   6
 52  1244 Zielinski, Tom         Paul Dwyer             1:05.77   5
 53  1287 Li, Ewan               R.H. King              1:06.04   8
 54  1232 Gallivan, Liam         Paul Dwyer             1:07.35   5
 55  1324 Schuartz, Jack         Royal St. George       1:08.24   7
 56  1014 Justino, Herman        Michael Power          1:08.71   4
 57   646 Mejia, Brian           Francis Liberman       1:08.73   5
 58  1692 Tripp, Stig            Trenton High School    1:09.26   3
 59   237 DaSilva, Michael       Bishop Marroco/T       1:13.19   5
 60   241 Van Hooser, Matthe     Bishop Marroco/T       1:13.70   5Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 28
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 38  Girls 400 Meter Run Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 58.16  2005        Natalie Geiger, Stouffville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1600 Glynn, Rachel          The Country Day          59.67   1
  2   200 Herrera, Sophia        Bishop Allen           1:00.11   1
  3  1559 Spear, Chloe           St. Peter's Barrie     1:01.94   2
  4   949 Alexander, Shania      Mary Ward              1:02.73   1
  5  1245 cain, Camesha          Pope JP II             1:02.91   3
  6   152 McDonald, Ashley       Birchmount             1:03.39   1
  7   588 McLeod, Chanelle       Father Redmond         1:03.69   1
  8   583 File-Murby, Paige      Father Redmond         1:03.71   1
  9   737 Johnston, Ryann        Highland               1:04.32   2
 10  1139 Sabado, Tiffany        Notre Dame Toronto     1:05.57   2
 11  1626 McClintock, Maddy      Thousand Island        1:06.82   2
 12   975 Allen, Keira           Michael Power          1:07.84   2
 13   736 Hopkins, Alyssa        Highland               1:09.31   2
 14   941 Sorra, Kersti          Malvern                1:09.78   1
 15  1633 Wiltse, Joah           Thousand Island        1:09.84   1
 16   956 Villagracia, Gisse     Mary Ward              1:10.22   3
 17  1275 McKendrick, Lindsa     R.H. King              1:12.16   3
 18   905 Pham, Catherine        Lorretto Abbey         1:12.44   3
 19  1250 Sadovinick, Raquel     Pope JP II             1:12.63   4
 20    84 Tuszkiewicz, Heidi     All Saints             1:13.01   4
 21   828 Dela Cruz, Karen       Jean Vanier            1:13.62   4
 22   740 Thompson, Shelly       Highland               1:15.56   4
 23  1040 Aishkhan, Maryam       Monsignor Percy        1:15.85   3
 24   914 Yip, Michelle          Lorretto Abbey         1:16.43   3
 25    69 Dalzell, Rosalind      All Saints             1:16.54   4
 26  1246 Igiebor, Kimberly      Pope JP II             1:17.37   3
 27   423 Lee, Michelle          Dr. Norman Bethune     1:17.72   3
 28  1272 Khan, Monoleena        R.H. King              1:17.72   4
 29   911 Turner, Shae           Lorretto Abbey         1:18.12   2
 30   901 McGivney, Claire       Lorretto Abbey         1:19.75   4
 31   870 Bonsu, Angel           Loretto College        1:27.09   2
 32   913 Volpe, Vincenza        Lorretto Abbey         1:31.50   4
Event 39  Boys 400 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.48  2010        Andre Ford-Azonesnns, Card McGui
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   211 Augimeri, Alexande     Bishop Allen             56.00   1
  2   483 Firth, Cyan            Dunbarton H.S.           56.09   4
  3  1243 White, Justyn          Paul Dwyer               56.16   3
  4   273 Clauser, Nick          Brebeuf                  56.48   7
  5  1081 Sevigny, Nathan        Neil McNeil H.S.         56.62   2
  6   641 Galleta, Kevin         Francis Liberman         56.96   5
  7   258 O'Garro, Justin        Blessed Mother T         57.42   3
  8  1135 Perrera, Dwayne        Notre Dame Ajax          57.54   1
  9   104 Riley, Logan           All Saints               57.60   4
 10   747 Manson, Tom            Highland                 58.29   1
 11  1023 Osuji, Ebuka           Michael Power            58.95   1
 12   178 Minichiello, Marcu     Birchmount               59.01   1
 13    97 Johnson, Alex          All Saints               59.04   7Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 29
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 39  Boys 400 Meter Run Midget Boys
 14  1839 Hylton, Richard        Emery C. I.              59.24   2
 15   218 Martin, Luca           Bishop Allen             59.39   4
 16  1038 Wysokinski, Adam       Michael Power            59.57   1
 17   534 Deacon, Adam           Eastview SS            1:00.46   5
 18  1639 Coburn, Carlos         Thousand Island        1:00.53   4
 19  1061 Campos, Sergio         Neil McNeil H.S.       1:00.90   5
 20  1653 Kruis, Jon             Thousand Island        1:01.01   2
 21  1845 McGregor, John-Dou     Leaside High School    1:01.05   2
 22  1828 Mohamed, Sharmarke     Birchmount             1:01.54   2
 23   216 Grenda, Oscar          Bishop Allen           1:01.71   6
 24   959 Lising, Renzo          Mary Ward              1:01.84   1
 25   213 Caccamo, Luke          Bishop Allen           1:02.01   3
 26  1529 Rick, Andrew           St. Michael's          1:02.14   7
 27   298 Romero, Jose           Brebeuf                1:02.52   8
 28  1074 Nieto, Christian       Neil McNeil H.S.       1:02.88   7
 29  1312 Barnes, Ben            Royal St. George       1:02.91   3
 30   831 Abiodun, Daniel        Jean Vanier            1:02.94   5
 31  1079 Rodger, Callum         Neil McNeil H.S.       1:03.21   2
 32   963 Robles, Raymond        Mary Ward              1:03.43   7
 33  1130 Hughes, Andrew         Notre Dame Ajax        1:03.43   1
 34  1026 Pezzuto, Alex          Michael Power          1:03.49   6
 35   226 Toguri, Joshua         Bishop Allen           1:03.51   4
 36   238 Ngo, John              Bishop Marroco/T       1:03.60   6
 37   110 Viera, Trevor          All Saints             1:03.65   5
 38   374 Lauren, Ramone         Chaminade              1:03.73   3
 39   548 Jackson, Ryan          Eastview SS            1:04.21   5
 40   271 Cho, Austin            Brebeuf                1:05.15   7
 41   861 Lalwal, Nicholas       Lester B Pearson       1:05.18   5
 42   562 Taylor, Dylan          Eastview SS            1:05.29   4
 43   266 Bulaun, John           Brebeuf                1:05.36   8
 44   563 Tyrell, Justin         Eastview SS            1:06.18   6
 45   651 Phanlith, Wayne        Francis Liberman       1:06.92   6
 46   100 Lopez, Mason           All Saints             1:06.94   4
 47   291 Nazareth, Boris        Brebeuf                1:06.95   8
 48   299 Rupinta, Ronjon        Brebeuf                1:08.37   8
 49  1132 Kostzewa, Mathew       Notre Dame Ajax        1:09.11   6
 50   460 Shi, Jason             Dr. Norman Bethune     1:09.73   2
 51   274 Creavalle, Tajay       Brebeuf                1:10.00   7
 52  1293 Wu, Phillip            R.H. King              1:10.60   3
 53   652 Reyes, Byron           Francis Liberman       1:10.62   6
 54  1383 Gnanendran, Anojan     Sir John A MacDo       1:11.79   3
 55  1731 Bettio, Nathan         Villanova              1:12.66   3
 56   969 Bien-Aime, Marc-Al     Mgr-de-Charbonnel      1:13.70   6
 57  1779 Huang, Peter           William Lyon Mac       1:14.24   2
 58   840 Manalang, Jayson       Jean Vanier            1:15.08   4
 59  1395 Sewell, Nevan          Sir John A MacDo       1:18.24   5
 60   302 Shibata, Paul          Brebeuf                1:40.00   7
Event 40  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:02.50  1982        , Oakwood
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Father Redmond  'A'                                 4:07.77   1Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 30
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 40  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open Girls
  2 Thousand Island  'A'                                4:11.59   1
  3 Highland  'A'                                       4:12.53   1
  4 Henry Carr  'A'                                     4:13.74   1
  5 All Saints  'A'                                     4:25.05   2
  6 Francis Liberman  'A'                               4:30.91   1
  7 Notre Dame Ajax  'A'                                4:31.22   2
  8 Thousand Island  'B'                                4:32.26   1
  9 Birchmount  'A'                                     4:34.00   1
 10 Michael Power  'A'                                  4:34.58   2
 11 Father Redmond  'B'                                 4:45.50   2
 12 Notre Dame Toronto  'A'                             4:45.59   2
 13 Loretto College  'A'                                5:17.00   2
 14 Henry Carr  'C'                                     5:35.03   2
 -- Henry Carr  'B'                                          DQ   1
Event 41  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:16.60  1988        , Central Tech
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thousand Island  'A'                                3:28.70   1
  2 Father Redmond  'A'                                 3:29.18   1
  3 St. Patrick Chs  'A'                                3:29.61   1
  4 Brebeuf  'A'                                        3:36.30   3
  5 Michael Power  'A'                                  3:36.74   2
  6 Henry Carr  'A'                                     3:37.78   1
  7 Birchmount  'A'                                     3:38.16   1
  8 Paul Dwyer  'A'                                     3:39.64   3
  9 Chaminade  'A'                                      3:41.77   3
 10 Eastview SS  'B'                                    3:45.51   2
 11 Francis Liberman  'A'                               3:45.58   2
 12 Birchmount  'B'                                     3:47.76   3
 13 Eastview SS  'A'                                    3:48.85   1
 14 Thousand Island  'B'                                3:51.89   2
 15 Henry Carr  'B'                                     3:53.37   2
 16 Henry Carr  'C'                                     3:58.41   3
 17 Father Redmond  'B'                                 3:59.19   3
 18 Paul Dwyer  'B'                                     3:59.38   3
 19 Notre Dame Ajax  'A'                                4:00.42   1
 20 Bishop Allen  'A'                                   4:05.23   2
 21 Birchmount  'C'                                     4:05.93   3
 22 James Cardinal McGuigan  'A'                        4:07.81   1
 23 Trenton High School  'A'                            4:23.12   2
 24 Paul Dwyer  'C'                                     4:25.72   4
 25 Jean Vanier  'A'                                    4:26.63   2
Event 42  Girls High Jump Junior Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1.70m  2007        Maddie Buttinger, Resurrectio
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1580 Greenberg, Kayla       The Bishop Strachan      1.55m
  3   524 Wise, Rachel           Eastview SS             J1.50m
  4   581 Campbell, Olivia       Father Redmond           1.40mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 31
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 42  Girls High Jump Junior Girls
  4   527 Zilney, Alyssa         Eastview SS              1.40m
  7  1455 Hanuschak, Jennife     St. Clements             1.35m
  8  1151 Williams, Madi         Oshawa Central           1.30m
 10  1578 Fyfe, Laura            The Bishop Strachan      1.25m
 10  1576 Chan, Christabel       The Bishop Strachan      1.25m
 --   504 Christensen, Reeve     Eastview SS                 NH
 --  1450 Armstrong, Sabrina     St. Clements                NH
 --  1103 Hall, Chloe            North Toronto CI            NH
 --   879 Basta, Sabrina         Lorretto Abbey              NH
 --   595 Skodis, Stephanie      Father Redmond              NH
 --  1089 Waslyk, Alyssa         Nelson High School          NH
 --  1751 Johnson, Holly         West Ferris                 NH
 --   526 Wyatt, Sarah           Eastview SS                 NH
 --   619 Chung, Stacy           Francis Liberman            NH
Event 43  Girls High Jump Senior Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1.68m  2009        Tiffany Christine, Emery
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  2  1221 Thanni, Moyin          Paul Dwyer               1.53m
  3  1485 Taylor, Kimberly       St. Joseph's Col         1.49m
  4   686 Thomas, Lauren         Havergal                J1.49m
 --  1248 O'Donnell, Tina        Pope JP II                  NH
 --  1468 Batle, Nesel           St. Joseph's Col            NH
 --  1476 Ip, Pamela             St. Joseph's Col            NH
Event 44  Boys High Jump Junior Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1.90m  1994        Chris Rowe, Pope JP II
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   167 Harrison, Spencer      Birchmount               1.70m
  2  1682 Fray, Leaugen          Trenton High School     J1.70m
  3  1322 McDevitt, Reade        Royal St. George         1.65m
  3   814 Lalor, Miguel          James Cardinal M         1.65m
  4   552 Markov, Tristan        Eastview SS             J1.65m
  5  1251 Carrington, Marcus     Pope JP II              J1.60m
  5   255 Miller, Kamal          Blessed Mother T        J1.60m
  8   254 Gayle, Orlando         Blessed Mother T         1.55m
  8   764 Renieris, Kostas       Hillfield Strath         1.55m
  8   822 Smith, Horton          James Cardinal M         1.55m
 11  1384 Gragasin, Andrew       Sir John A MacDo         1.50m
 --   263 Bae, Paul              Brebeuf                     NH
 --  1390 Liang, Jackie          Sir John A MacDo            NH
 --  1568 LaPlume, John          St. Peter's Barrie          NH
 --  1383 Gnanendran, Anojan     Sir John A MacDo            NH
 --   290 Murray, Isaiah         Brebeuf                     NH
 --   761 Jarvis, John           Hillfield Strath            NH
 --   816 Menoram, Joseph        James Cardinal M            NH
 --  1562 Arnaud, Kevin          St. Peter's Barrie          NHNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 32
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 45  Boys High Jump Senior Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2.10m  1983        Natty Crooks, West Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    54 Bramble, Zimbert       A.Y.Jackson Seco         1.90m
  2  1433 Amah, Michael          St. Basil the Great      1.85m
  3  1553 Peiris, Yohan          St. Patrick Chs          1.75m
  4  1442 Nguyen, Alexander      St. Basil the Great     J1.75m
  5   248 Aikoymen, Ose          Blessed Mother T        J1.75m
  6  1098 Turner, Connor         Nelson High School       1.65m
  7   107 Semeniuk, Marshall     All Saints              J1.65m
  7   550 Kordich, Justice       Eastview SS             J1.65m
  8  1685 Larson, Brandon        Trenton High School     J1.55m
 10   344 D'Souza, Lawrence      Central Tech             1.50m
 10   345 Foster-Friesen, Wi     Central Tech             1.50m
 --   555 McFarlane, Matt        Eastview SS                 NH
 --  1185 Erg, Zolt              Our Lady of lourdes         NH
 --  1810 Crawford, Akeem        Emery C. I.                 NH
 --   106 Scandrelli, Troy       All Saints                  NH
 --   863 Pathan, Uwes           Lester B Pearson            NH
 --   492 Murrell, Andrew        Dunbarton H.S.              NH
 --  1381 Facun, Michael         Sir John A MacDo            NH
 --    87 Bishop, Marcus         All Saints                  NH
Event 46  Girls Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5.13m  1986        Kristen Fry, Woburn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   149 James, Jamilah         Birchmount               5.10m
  2  1612 Andrews, Kasey         Thousand Island          4.45m
  3   474 Rosalle, Ruth          Dunbarton H.S.          J4.45m
  4  1545 Cruzat-Shervin, Ch     St. Patrick Chs          4.41m
  5  1334 Maslowski, Leanne      Sherwood                 4.25m
  6   941 Sorra, Kersti          Malvern                  4.17m
  7   427 Liu, Sammi             Dr. Norman Bethune       4.09m
  8  1756 Carrol, Georgeanne     Wexford                  4.08m
  9  1333 Koslowski, Jordan      Sherwood                 3.69m
 10  1350 Kapetaneas, Theoni     Sir John A MacDo         3.60m
 10  1355 Marcial, Allison       Sir John A MacDo         3.60m
 12   436 Woo, Jenniffer         Dr. Norman Bethune       3.45m
 13  1276 Navaranjan, Jeneka     R.H. King                3.38m
 14   411 Cao, Amy               Dr. Norman Bethune       3.35m
 15  1546 Dapaah, Cindy-May      St. Patrick Chs          3.33m
 16   828 Dela Cruz, Karen       Jean Vanier              3.29m
 17   473 Milano, Emily          Dunbarton H.S.           3.28m
 18  1613 Bailey, Halle          Thousand Island          3.26m
 19   415 Guan, Amy              Dr. Norman Bethune       3.17m
 20   879 Basta, Sabrina         Lorretto Abbey           2.96m
 21   826 Chakkalakal, Wanes     Jean Vanier              2.95m
 22  1246 Igiebor, Kimberly      Pope JP II               2.89m
 23   755 McArthur, Taylor       Hillfield Strath         2.83m
 24  1592 Paskulin, Pashka       The Bishop Strachan      2.56m
 25  1590 McNee, Mary            The Bishop Strachan      2.20m
 --   508 Gagnon, Justine        Eastview SS                 NDNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 33
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 46  Girls Long Jump Midget Girls
 --  1478 Litch, Anna            St. Joseph's Col            ND
 --   513 Jones, Tristyn         Eastview SS                 ND
 --   519 Lyon, Brooklyn         Eastview SS                 ND
 --   511 Hufnagel, Kaitlyn      Eastview SS                 ND
 --  1599 Clark, Cassie          The Country Day             ND
 --   623 Hendricks, Sheya       Francis Liberman            ND
 --   431 Pang, Yiling           Dr. Norman Bethune          ND
 --   758 Meza, Abigail          Hillfield Strath            ND
 --   684 Silverberg, Orli       Havergal                    ND
 --   852 Donald, Jazmine        Lester B Pearson            ND
 --   688 Townsend, Olivia       Havergal                    ND
 --   856 Logan, Leanna          Lester B Pearson            ND
 --  1591 Meikle, Hanna          The Bishop Strachan         ND
 --  1585 Jarius, Somerset       The Bishop Strachan         ND
 --   624 Kwok, Ling             Francis Liberman            ND
 --  1579 Gogou, Eve             The Bishop Strachan         ND
 --  1583 Hasegawa, Megan        The Bishop Strachan         ND
Event 47  Girls Long Jump Junior Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5.52m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   858 Thasarathan, Sharm     Lester B Pearson         4.91m
  2   155 Sora, Krystine         Birchmount               4.81m
  3   773 King, Allie            Innisdale                4.78m
  4  1668 Ogbeide, Alero         Trafalgar Castle         4.75m
  5   504 Christensen, Reeve     Eastview SS              4.72m
  6  1215 James, Jayde           Paul Dwyer               4.68m
  7   996 Podbielski, Victor     Michael Power            4.59m
  8   413 Essendi, Joyce         Dr. Norman Bethune       4.26m
  9   515 Labatt, Melissa        Eastview SS              4.25m
 11  1580 Greenberg, Kayla       The Bishop Strachan      4.23m
 12   907 Rizzo, Jenna           Lorretto Abbey           4.22m
 13   438 Yu, Carmen             Dr. Norman Bethune       4.21m
 14   612 Edurne, Ortega-Mat     Forest Hill              4.09m
 15  1452 Cusinato, Caroline     St. Clements             4.06m
 16  1430 Ravenda, Marisa        St. Basil the Great      4.01m
 17   424 Lewis, Devina          Dr. Norman Bethune       4.00m
 18   500 Abbott, Vale           Eastview SS              3.97m
 19   419 Lac, Wiane             Dr. Norman Bethune       3.88m
 20   514 Kavaratzis, Christ     Eastview SS              3.87m
 20    73 Hamilton, Sarah        All Saints               3.87m
 22   939 Richards, Taija        Malvern                  3.86m
 23   510 Hall, Cheyenne         Eastview SS              3.85m
 24   208 Surajram, Sydney       Bishop Allen             3.83m
 25  1352 Lam, Felice            Sir John A MacDo         3.80m
 27   682 Mastroianni, Victo     Havergal                 3.66m
 28   754 Madison, LeBlanc       Hillfield Strath         3.59m
 29  1218 Noble, Kelcey          Paul Dwyer               3.36m
 31  1359 Poon, Jasmine          Sir John A MacDo         3.15m
 32   685 Stein, Maddie          Havergal                 3.00m
 33  1429 Rainer, Aleksandra     St. Basil the Great      2.89mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 34
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 48  Girls Long Jump Senior Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5.67m  2009        Caroline Ehrhardt, Espanola
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   242 Aladejebi, Oladunn     Blessed Mother T         5.40m
  2   940 So, Adrianna           Malvern                  5.27m
  3  1582 Harris, Allison        The Bishop Strachan      5.06m
  4   937 Lemieux, Jessica       Malvern                  4.92m
  5  1617 Bulanda, Erica         Thousand Island          4.89m
  6  1485 Taylor, Kimberly       St. Joseph's Col         4.76m
  7  1298 Higgins, Emma          Resurrection             4.75m
  8   630 Ruineford-Bent, Ta     Francis Liberman         4.69m
  9   686 Thomas, Lauren         Havergal                 4.62m
 10  1000 Soriano, Julia         Michael Power            4.57m
 11   751 Davidson, Allie        Hillfield Strath         4.53m
 12   115 Irvine, Stephanie      Anderson Cvi             4.45m
 13  1460 Singh, Shawelle        St. Edmund Campion       4.44m
 15   585 Hall, Caitlin          Father Redmond           4.32m
 16  1459 Sancho, Kyanna         St. Edmund Campion       4.27m
 17   851 Barrett-Lee, Khian     Lester B Pearson         4.09m
 18   416 Huang, Rachel          Dr. Norman Bethune       4.06m
 19   437 Xu, Linjee             Dr. Norman Bethune       3.99m
 20    77 Latoszewska, Anett     All Saints               3.98m
 20   430 Pang, Crystal          Dr. Norman Bethune       3.98m
 22  1586 Jarvis, Windermere     The Bishop Strachan      3.95m
 23   434 Wang, Ellen            Dr. Norman Bethune       3.89m
 24   825 Cameron, Tishanna      Jean Vanier              3.88m
 26  1663 Ginman, Jessica        Trafalgar Castle         3.85m
 27   663 Ekanayake, Tharaki     George Vanier            3.77m
 28  1100 Atkinson, Christin     North Toronto CI         3.71m
 29  1476 Ip, Pamela             St. Joseph's Col         3.65m
 30  1665 Lau, Sallie            Trafalgar Castle         3.60m
 31  1475 Harvey, Vaneza         St. Joseph's Col         3.40m
 32   753 Lovrics, Olivia        Hillfield Strath         3.23m
 33  1666 Manson, Amanda         Trafalgar Castle         2.35m
Event 49  Boys Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 6.30m  1986        Carl Taylor, Woburn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   455 Liang, Josh            Dr. Norman Bethune       5.63m
  2   960 Lucero, Ellesor        Mary Ward                5.55m
  3   105 Riley, Tyson           All Saints               5.34m
  4  1565 Gostkowski, Matt       St. Peter's Barrie       5.18m
  5   547 Ingram, Owen           Eastview SS              5.10m
  6  1566 Heaney, Liam           St. Peter's Barrie       5.09m
  7   479 Allong, Jayshean       Dunbarton H.S.           4.92m
  8  1649 Gemmell, Scott         Thousand Island          4.90m
  9  1652 James, Adam            Thousand Island          4.79m
 10  1847 Loregnard, Dionte      St. Patrick Chs          4.76m
 11   845 Uthayakumaran, Aji     Jean Vanier              4.61m
 12   108 Topitsch, Marko        All Saints               4.57m
 13  1845 McGregor, John-Dou     Leaside High School      4.56m
 14  1253 Kamal, Nigel           Pope JP II               4.26mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 35
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 49  Boys Long Jump Midget Boys
 16   840 Manalang, Jayson       Jean Vanier              4.12m
 17  1373 Brown, Michael         Sir John A MacDo         3.58m
 18   847 Visvanathan, sanja     Jean Vanier              3.43m
 19  1256 Menez, John            Pope JP II               3.15m
 --  1839 Hylton, Richard        Emery C. I.                 ND
Event 50  Boys Long Jump Junior Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 6.89m  2009        Michael Vasile, St. Basil's
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   373 Kelly, Taygue          Chaminade                6.08m
  2   814 Lalor, Miguel          James Cardinal M         5.97m
  3  1053 Ogbeidi, Jacob         Monsignor Percy          5.71m
  4   379 Moore, Jamiel          Chaminade                5.53m
  5   308 Viado, Marc            Brebeuf                  5.47m
  6   447 Jiang, Alan            Dr. Norman Bethune       5.32m
  7   862 Merritt, Kristan       Lester B Pearson         5.17m
  7   167 Harrison, Spencer      Birchmount               5.17m
  9   556 McLaughan, Scott       Eastview SS              5.16m
 10  1322 McDevitt, Reade        Royal St. George         5.09m
 10   544 Hughes, Ben            Eastview SS              5.09m
 12   457 Lin, Yiming            Dr. Norman Bethune       4.85m
 14   296 Raso, Anthony          Brebeuf                  4.62m
 15  1562 Arnaud, Kevin          St. Peter's Barrie       4.55m
 16   351 Amaral, David          Chaminade                4.43m
 17   746 Kozman, Briedyn        Highland                 4.20m
 18  1439 Le, Kevin              St. Basil the Great      4.16m
 19   944 Hughes-London, Pie     Malvern                  3.74m
 20  1569 LeGallais, Nichola     St. Peter's Barrie       3.69m
 --   443 Chao, Michael          Dr. Norman Bethune        FOUL
 --   672 Lee, Jason             George Vanier             FOUL
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Senior Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7.23m  1990        Brian Thomas, Central Tech
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   780 Choghri, Brandon       Innisdale                6.56m
  2   466 Zhou, Joey             Dr. Norman Bethune       6.40m
  3  1264 Trivino, Aaron         Pope JP II               6.29m
  4  1636 Burns, Dylan           Thousand Island          6.14m
  5   341 Boreland, Jermal       Central Tech             6.08m
  6   451 Lee, Edmond            Dr. Norman Bethune       5.95m
  6  1553 Peiris, Yohan          St. Patrick Chs          5.95m
  8   252 Evlies-Sinclair, S     Blessed Mother T         5.70m
  9   613 Weinstein, Josh        Forest Hill              5.66m
 10   786 Solomon, Junior        Innisdale                5.64m
 11   965 Tamayo, Anthony        Mary Ward                5.50m
 12  1098 Turner, Connor         Nelson High School       5.39m
 13  1338 Corriette, Malcolm     Sherwood                 5.36m
 14   248 Aikoymen, Ose          Blessed Mother T         5.31m
 15  1263 Tan, Raphael           Pope JP II               5.28m
 16   339 Adusei, Ernest         Central Tech             5.00mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 36
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 51  Boys Long Jump Senior Boys
 16   560 Schieman, Hans         Eastview SS              5.00m
 18  1556 Waldron, Amani         St. Patrick Chs          4.87m
 19   836 Ines, Mark             Jean Vanier              4.79m
 20  1444 Payot, Mark            St. Basil the Great      4.77m
 21   407 Li, Kelvin             Crescent                 4.67m
 22   409 Song, Eddie            Crescent                 4.66m
 23   673 Pinnace, Jordan        George Vanier            4.63m
 24  1693 Wannamaker, Anthon     Trenton High School      4.61m
 24    64 Wong, Nicholas         A.Y.Jackson Seco         4.61m
 26  1266 Wallace, Ranan         Pope JP II               4.42m
 27  1152 Cooke, Jarrett         Oshawa Central           4.29m
 --   540 Guthrie, Cole          Eastview SS                 ND
 --   555 McFarlane, Matt        Eastview SS                 ND
 --  1286 Kunaratnam, Nirsan     R.H. King                   ND
 --  1564 Eira, Joey             St. Peter's Barrie          ND
 --  1116 Blake, Jarell          Northern S.S.               ND
 --   340 Allert, Tyrell         Central Tech                ND
 --  1206 Raab, Maximillian      Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --   295 Rasing, Marc           Brebeuf                     ND
 --  1207 Remigio, Jerome        Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --   565 Wright, Noah           Eastview SS                 ND
 --   262 Badu, Jamal            Brebeuf                     ND
 --   543 Henning, Cole          Eastview SS                 ND
 --   111 Weiller, Chris         All Saints                  ND
 --   867 Thasarathan, Divya     Lester B Pearson            ND
 --   106 Scandrelli, Troy       All Saints                  ND
 --   463 Xie, Stephen           Dr. Norman Bethune          ND
 --   668 AlDahoudi, Mohamme     George Vanier               ND
 --  1408 Baruwa, Azeez          Sir Wilfred Laurier         ND
 --   492 Murrell, Andrew        Dunbarton H.S.              ND
 --  1227 Champagne, Aaron       Paul Dwyer                  ND
 --    87 Bishop, Marcus         All Saints                  ND
 --   486 Gideon, Justin         Dunbarton H.S.              ND
 --    61 Small, Orlando         A.Y.Jackson Seco            ND
 --   347 Pepito, Moises         Central Tech                ND
 --    54 Bramble, Zimbert       A.Y.Jackson Seco            ND
 --  1641 Cornelisse, Alex       Thousand Island             ND
 --   644 Marzo, Franz           Francis Liberman            ND
 --   787 Wilkins-Reeves, St     Innisdale                   ND
 --  1635 Blanchard, Dustin      Thousand Island             ND
 --  1549 Anderson, Zack         St. Patrick Chs             ND
 --  1610 Tassonyi, Rory         The York School           FOUL
Event 52  Girls Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 26.36m  2009        Alyssa Dicesure, Westmount
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   975 Allen, Keira           Michael Power           23.27m
  2   985 Holt, Melissa          Michael Power           22.89m
  3   594 Proulx, Zoe            Father Redmond          18.82m
  4   150 Karakolis, Dara        Birchmount              18.64m
  5    76 Kolar, Madison         All Saints              16.63m
  7   527 Zilney, Alyssa         Eastview SS             16.00mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 37
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 52  Girls Javelin Throw Midget Girls
  8    74 Inibhinu, Happy        All Saints              15.77m
  9   592 Persijin, Ana          Father Redmond          15.64m
 11  1355 Marcial, Allison       Sir John A MacDo        14.35m
 12   502 Brown, Leah            Eastview SS             14.00m
 13   980 Camilleri, Erica       Michael Power           13.19m
 14   421 Lam, Pearl             Dr. Norman Bethune      12.39m
 15   517 Lang, Kacey            Eastview SS             12.29m
 16  1675 Ricard, Catherine      Trenton High School      9.45m
 17  1346 Baluch, Sahar          Sir John A MacDo         7.58m
 --  1169 Olszewski, Adriann     Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --   597 Yu, Cha How            Father Redmond              ND
 --   570 O'Neill, Jen           Elmvale District            ND
 --  1365 Walsh, Elizabeth       Sir John A MacDo            ND
 --  1673 Wallace, Mia           Trafalgar Castle            ND
 --  1217 Lawrence, Shawnell     Paul Dwyer                  ND
 --   994 Pezzutto, Elizabet     Michael Power               ND
 --  1213 Baran, Nicole          Paul Dwyer                  ND
Event 53  Girls Javelin Throw Junior Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 31.28m  2008        Sara Hamilton, Humberview
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   332 D'Arsie, Rachel        Cawthra Park SS         26.52m
  2   974 Allen, Clare           Michael Power           25.41m
  3   469 Goodwin, Kayla         Dunbarton H.S.          24.42m
  4   432 Si, Diana              Dr. Norman Bethune      23.66m
  5   521 Smith, Megan           Eastview SS             23.08m
  6   418 Khoo, Amelia           Dr. Norman Bethune      21.63m
  7  1001 Turano, Maria          Michael Power           21.11m
  8   984 Hawn, Kaitlin          Michael Power           20.49m
 10  1101 Beckerman, Sophie      North Toronto CI        18.94m
 11  1668 Ogbeide, Alero         Trafalgar Castle        17.64m
 12  1348 Clarke, Kim            Sir John A MacDo        16.90m
 14   506 Chubb, Sadie           Eastview SS             15.67m
 15   754 Madison, LeBlanc       Hillfield Strath        14.95m
 16  1661 Abi-Rashed, Laura      Trafalgar Castle        13.85m
 17   477 Tyo, Amanda            Dunbarton H.S.          12.50m
 18   634 Yaw, Olivia            Francis Liberman         4.92m
 --  1172 Raab, Aida             Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --   510 Hall, Cheyenne         Eastview SS                 ND
 --   757 McKenzie, Jessi        Hillfield Strath            ND
 --  1353 Liu, Sijia             Sir John A MacDo            ND
 --  1177 Yeung, Miffy           Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --  1557 Brooks, Kaithlin       St. Peter's Barrie          ND
Event 54  Girls Javelin Throw Senior Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 42.02m  2008        Alanna Kovacs, St. Joe's Bar
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   756 McKenna, Jill          Hillfield Strath        37.09m
  2   567 Durtnall, Elicia       Elmvale District        35.08m
  3   141 Crew, Brittany         Birchmount              33.86mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 38
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 54  Girls Javelin Throw Senior Girls
  4   518 Laucks, Sam            Eastview SS             30.42m
  5    70 Ecker, Victoria        All Saints              28.17m
  6  1351 Karroum, Hailey        Sir John A MacDo        27.85m
  7  1349 Hovey, Gwen            Sir John A MacDo        24.49m
  9  1678 Whiting, Britney       Trenton High School     23.51m
  9   505 Christie, Jordan       Eastview SS             23.51m
 12   585 Hall, Caitlin          Father Redmond          20.57m
 13   410 Bhrapakaran, Ashab     Dr. Norman Bethune      17.90m
 14   507 Frenette, Maddy        Eastview SS             17.39m
 15   622 Haasor, Susan          Francis Liberman        16.50m
 16   590 Njoku, Queen           Father Redmond          16.12m
 17   429 Mai, Gillian           Dr. Norman Bethune      16.08m
 18  1667 Marzouca, Zoe          Trafalgar Castle        15.75m
 19   425 Liang, Maggie          Dr. Norman Bethune      15.48m
 20   119 Sinclair, Shantel      Anderson Cvi            13.75m
 21   467 Barrett, Kate          Dunbarton H.S.          13.10m
 22   621 Davidson, Lynn         Francis Liberman        13.08m
 23  1850 Lee, Beverley          G.S. Henry              11.82m
 24   338 Nakesha, Walker        Central Tech            10.20m
 25   662 Pirzada, Aleena        G.S. Henry              10.07m
 26  1671 Stuart, Tanisha        Trafalgar Castle         5.82m
 --   417 Irwanto, Evelyn        Dr. Norman Bethune        FOUL
 --  1670 Seymour, Bria          Trafalgar Castle          FOUL
 --   430 Pang, Crystal          Dr. Norman Bethune        FOUL
Event 55  Boys Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.66m  2008        Trent Corney, Thousand Islan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1637 Cathcart, Cole         Thousand Island         38.60m
  3  1650 Gilbert, Nic           Thousand Island         37.34m
  4   547 Ingram, Owen           Eastview SS             34.68m
  5   462 Wu, Andy               Dr. Norman Bethune      33.72m
  6   363 DiGiovanni, Marco      Chaminade               31.69m
  7   539 Grace, Jake            Eastview SS             30.78m
  8   452 Lee, Michael           Dr. Norman Bethune      29.75m
  9  1378 Couture, Cody          Sir John A MacDo        25.86m
 10   301 Sembakuttige, Kala     Brebeuf                 23.91m
 11   268 Catalano-Reid, Nic     Brebeuf                 10.40m
 --  1566 Heaney, Liam           St. Peter's Barrie        FOUL
 --   388 Zilli, Daniel          Chaminade                 FOUL
 --  1397 Zhang, Tony            Sir John A MacDo          FOUL
 --   361 Diamenti, Matt         Chaminade                 FOUL
 --  1658 Smith, Tom             Thousand Island           FOUL
 --  1233 Hughes, John           Paul Dwyer                FOUL
Event 56  Boys Javelin Throw Junior Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 56.67m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   101 Meritt-Misale, Zac     All Saints              45.06m
  2   169 Ing, Matt              Birchmount              42.50mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 39
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 56  Boys Javelin Throw Junior Boys
  3  1849 Northey, Jake          Highland                40.55m
  4   544 Hughes, Ben            Eastview SS             38.26m
  5  1016 Leitch, Joseph         Michael Power           37.87m
  7   386 Walker, Nolan          Chaminade               35.85m
  8   446 Huang, Clark           Dr. Norman Bethune      35.40m
  9   342 Brushson, Lucky        Central Tech            34.54m
 10    97 Johnson, Alex          All Saints              33.47m
 11   448 Kathuria, Divanjan     Dr. Norman Bethune      31.38m
 12   636 Cabarles, Relf         Francis Liberman        29.18m
 13   126 Hu, Raymond            Anderson Cvi            27.73m
 14   532 Cameron, Mac           Eastview SS             27.26m
 16  1393 Patterson, Ryan        Sir John A MacDo        25.12m
 17   260 Atangan, Justin        Brebeuf                 25.01m
 18   158 Bridger, Cody          Birchmount              24.33m
 19   354 Bonello, J.P.          Chaminade               24.10m
 20   656 Sanjose, Glen-Alla     Francis Liberman        24.08m
 21   177 McCann, Spencer        Birchmount              22.74m
 22  1076 Oliyad, Wahessa        Neil McNeil H.S.        22.59m
 23   294 Raharjo, Adithiya      Brebeuf                 22.35m
 24  1692 Tripp, Stig            Trenton High School     17.70m
 --  1634 Banford, Mitchell      Thousand Island             ND
 --  1009 Dell'Orso, Adam        Michael Power             FOUL
 --   759 Bain, Michael          Hillfield Strath          FOUL
 --   574 Spencer, Alex          Elmvale District          FOUL
 --   367 Fizzard, Syd           Chaminade                 FOUL
 --   607 Spenick, Daniel        Father Redmond            FOUL
 --   746 Kozman, Briedyn        Highland                  FOUL
 --   443 Chao, Michael          Dr. Norman Bethune        FOUL
Event 57  Boys Javelin Throw Senior Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.40m  2010        Trent Corney, Thousand Islan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1642 Corney, Trent          Thousand Island         57.20m
  2   170 Karakolis, Evan        Birchmount              50.07m
  3  1647 Duffy, Brett           Thousand Island         48.96m
  4  1834 Rudan, Alex            Henry Street            47.58m
  5  1657 Sloat, Russell         Thousand Island         45.79m
  6   403 Christodoulou, Wil     Crescent                45.03m
  7  1095 Pawliw, Eli            Nelson High School      44.65m
  8   402 Chaaman, James         Crescent                42.43m
  9  1092 Hopkins, Tyler         Nelson High School      41.00m
 11  1835 Mistele, Brandon       Henry Street            39.63m
 12   561 Taylor, Derek          Eastview SS             39.38m
 13  1496 Cardenas, Esteban      St. Michael's           39.34m
 14   387 Walker, William        Chaminade               37.74m
 15   366 Filicetti, Michael     Chaminade               36.26m
 17   786 Solomon, Junior        Innisdale               34.92m
 18   549 Koopmans, Mac          Eastview SS             34.20m
 19   278 Ennis, Jacob           Brebeuf                 32.76m
 20  1543 Zulys, Alex            St. Michael's           32.00m
 21   545 Hunter, James          Eastview SS             31.10m
 23  1371 Ahmed, Ramy            Sir John A MacDo        29.86mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 40
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 57  Boys Javelin Throw Senior Boys
 24   763 Oh, Intaek             Hillfield Strath        28.58m
 25   543 Henning, Cole          Eastview SS             27.47m
 26   762 McKenzie, Mike         Hillfield Strath        25.84m
 27  1161 Taylor, Andrew         Oshawa Central          24.51m
 28  1377 Cho, Johnny            Sir John A MacDo        24.12m
 29   866 Smith, Alexander       Lester B Pearson        24.09m
 30   557 Moro, Zac              Eastview SS             23.94m
 31  1155 Maheu, Mike            Oshawa Central          23.80m
 32   357 Currie, Jahleel        Chaminade               23.15m
 33  1686 McEwen, Kevin          Trenton High School     21.56m
 34   765 Wardrope, Myles        Hillfield Strath        21.08m
 35   292 Nouri-Nejad, Danie     Brebeuf                 17.51m
 --  1189 Gorgi, Braedon         Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --  1197 Kennedy, Jeremy        Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --  1463 Jerullo, Nick          St. Edmund Campion          ND
 --   558 Pitts, Tim             Eastview SS                 ND
 --  1182 Chapman, Andrew        Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --  1119 Lampreia, Zackary      Northern S.S.               ND
 --   604 Pesa, Rocco            Father Redmond              ND
 --   322 Appiah-Boateng, Mi     Cardinal Newman             ND
 --  1555 Spencer, Justin        St. Patrick Chs             ND
 --  1540 Withers, Fraser        St. Michael's               ND
 --  1156 Murray, Laiden         Oshawa Central              ND
 --   492 Murrell, Andrew        Dunbarton H.S.              ND
 --  1199 Kuzyk, Krystian        Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --   309 Wilson-Clarke, Ash     Brebeuf                     ND
 --  1179 Baggio, Austin         Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --   253 Flats, Julian          Blessed Mother T            ND
 --  1223 Baronet, Joshua        Paul Dwyer                  ND
 --  1015 Kostuk, Matthew        Michael Power             FOUL
 --  1517 MacMillan, Sam         St. Michael's             FOUL
 --   345 Foster-Friesen, Wi     Central Tech              FOUL
 --  1522 Orsini, Joseph         St. Michael's             FOUL
 --   535 Draper, Wes            Eastview SS               FOUL
Event 58  Girls Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.36m  2009        Brittany Crew, Birchmount
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   994 Pezzutto, Elizabet     Michael Power            9.96m
  2   931 Carpenter, Amy         Malvern                  9.89m
  3   985 Holt, Melissa          Michael Power            7.82m
  4   190 Bucci, Jennifer        Bishop Allen             7.77m
  5   195 DaSilveira, Letici     Bishop Allen             7.22m
  6   980 Camilleri, Erica       Michael Power            7.18m
  7  1853 Oduh, Nkechinyen       St. Patrick Chs          7.06m
  8   502 Brown, Leah            Eastview SS              6.84m
  9  1616 Bell, Darby            Thousand Island          6.80m
 10   150 Karakolis, Dara        Birchmount               6.73m
 11   975 Allen, Keira           Michael Power            6.51m
 12   594 Proulx, Zoe            Father Redmond           6.36m
 13   755 McArthur, Taylor       Hillfield Strath         5.89m
 14  1675 Ricard, Catherine      Trenton High School      5.82mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 41
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 58  Girls Shot Put Midget Girls
 15   517 Lang, Kacey            Eastview SS              5.39m
 16  1673 Wallace, Mia           Trafalgar Castle         4.77m
 17  1577 Check, Michelle        The Bishop Strachan      4.57m
 18   592 Persijin, Ana          Father Redmond           3.99m
 --  1043 Mohan-Winter, Dena     Monsignor Percy             ND
 --  1217 Lawrence, Shawnell     Paul Dwyer                  ND
 --  1594 Snell, Rosemary        The Bishop Strachan         ND
 --  1213 Baran, Nicole          Paul Dwyer                  ND
 --   827 Creary, Caleesha       Jean Vanier                 ND
 --   899 Madassa, Natasha       Lorretto Abbey              ND
 --   132 James, Chante          Arch Bishop Romero          ND
 --    67 Binning-Jones, Sim     All Saints                  ND
 --  1572 Boyle, Jacklynn        The Bishop Strachan         ND
 --  1581 Guizzetti, Lauren      The Bishop Strachan         ND
 --   597 Yu, Cha How            Father Redmond              ND
Event 59  Girls Shot Put Junior Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.50m  2004        Kaitlyn Andrews, Acton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   702 Marfo, Obeng           Henry Carr              12.14m
  2   521 Smith, Megan           Eastview SS              9.52m
  3   468 Davis, Rayun           Dunbarton H.S.           9.50m
  4   597 Yu, Cha How            Father Redmond           8.89m
  5   332 D'Arsie, Rachel        Cawthra Park SS          8.84m
  6   875 Rowena, Desta          Loretto College          8.59m
  7   794 Lindsay, Stanette      James Cardinal M         8.07m
  9   469 Goodwin, Kayla         Dunbarton H.S.           7.24m
 10   506 Chubb, Sadie           Eastview SS              7.14m
 11   634 Yaw, Olivia            Francis Liberman         7.02m
 12   627 McDonald, Kiandra      Francis Liberman         6.99m
 13  1672 Verrydt, Madi          Trafalgar Castle         6.94m
 14  1761 Balakrishnan, Luck     William Lyon Mac         6.49m
 15  1486 Thomas, Elisa          St. Joseph's Col         6.45m
 16  1765 Mema, Iva              William Lyon Mac         6.43m
 18   797 Reid, Christina        James Cardinal M         6.00m
 21  1661 Abi-Rashed, Laura      Trafalgar Castle         5.09m
 22   682 Mastroianni, Victo     Havergal                 4.75m
 --  1353 Liu, Sijia             Sir John A MacDo            ND
 --   191 Catana, Carla          Bishop Allen                ND
 --   318 Nelson, Alanis         Cardinal Newman             ND
 --  1557 Brooks, Kaithlin       St. Peter's Barrie          ND
 --   210 Zatautas, Katie        Bishop Allen                ND
 --   680 Harper, Erica          Havergal                    ND
 --  1167 Lord, Amanda           Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --   790 Boland, Dejoure        James Cardinal M            ND
 --   477 Tyo, Amanda            Dunbarton H.S.              ND
 --  1169 Olszewski, Adriann     Our Lady of lourdes         NDNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 42
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 60  Girls Shot Put Senior Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13.39m  2011        Rayana Chin, Dunbarton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   141 Crew, Brittany         Birchmount              13.84mR
  2  1623 Halladay, Addi         Thousand Island         10.75m
  3   568 Irwin, Sam             Elmvale District         9.70m
  4   420 Lam, Janice            Dr. Norman Bethune       9.00m
  5  1678 Whiting, Britney       Trenton High School      8.74m
  6  1475 Harvey, Vaneza         St. Joseph's Col         8.40m
  7  1148 Hanson, Judeon         Oshawa Central           8.22m
  8  1485 Taylor, Kimberly       St. Joseph's Col         8.01m
  9   829 Kasongo, Deborah       Jean Vanier              7.57m
 10   475 Rowe, Monique          Dunbarton H.S.           7.52m
 11  1041 Anang, Lordeen         Monsignor Percy          7.25m
 12   507 Frenette, Maddy        Eastview SS              7.06m
 13  1667 Marzouca, Zoe          Trafalgar Castle         6.86m
 14   206 Raplh, Lianne          Bishop Allen             6.76m
 15   505 Christie, Jordan       Eastview SS              6.67m
 16    77 Latoszewska, Anett     All Saints               6.64m
 17   119 Sinclair, Shantel      Anderson Cvi             6.57m
 18   585 Hall, Caitlin          Father Redmond           6.38m
 19  1670 Seymour, Bria          Trafalgar Castle         5.82m
 20   896 Koo, Meighan           Lorretto Abbey           5.59m
 21   824 Bahasadri, Jasmine     Jean Vanier              5.15m
 --   590 Njoku, Queen           Father Redmond              ND
 --   512 Jackson, Jenn          Eastview SS                 ND
 --  1458 Ladelfonso, Joseph     St. Edmund Campion          ND
 --  1216 Laing, Krista          Paul Dwyer                  ND
 --  1426 Agbons, Amina          St. Basil the Great         ND
 --  1220 Sirrs, Lauren          Paul Dwyer                  ND
 --   621 Davidson, Lynn         Francis Liberman            ND
 --  1666 Manson, Amanda         Trafalgar Castle            ND
 --   198 Goldup, Carly          Bishop Allen                ND
 --   410 Bhrapakaran, Ashab     Dr. Norman Bethune          ND
 --   999 Roger, Cheyanne        Michael Power               ND
 --   425 Liang, Maggie          Dr. Norman Bethune          ND
 --   130 Ferreira, Jennifer     Arch Bishop Romero          ND
 --   467 Barrett, Kate          Dunbarton H.S.              ND
Event 61  Boys Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15.97m  1992        Alex Chou, Woburn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1775 Delbove, Matthew       William Lyon Mac        14.69m
  2   382 Rosati, Mike           Chaminade               13.79m
  3  1002 Amankwaa, Jesse        Michael Power           13.10m
  4   363 DiGiovanni, Marco      Chaminade               12.95m
  5   495 Sepp, Luke             Dunbarton H.S.          11.85m
  6   361 Diamenti, Matt         Chaminade               11.36m
  7  1378 Couture, Cody          Sir John A MacDo        11.01m
  9   479 Allong, Jayshean       Dunbarton H.S.          10.53m
 10  1660 White, Nathan          Thousand Island          9.61m
 11  1637 Cathcart, Cole         Thousand Island          9.21mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 43
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 61  Boys Shot Put Midget Boys
 12   539 Grace, Jake            Eastview SS              9.09m
 14  1773 Carvalho, Felipe       William Lyon Mac         8.05m
 15  1552 Larrea-Mas, Alex       St. Patrick Chs          8.00m
 16   268 Catalano-Reid, Nic     Brebeuf                  6.64m
 18  1777 Ginzberg, Benjamin     William Lyon Mac         6.50m
 --   654 Rollox, Jahleel        Francis Liberman          FOUL
 --   257 Nelson, Rory           Blessed Mother T          FOUL
Event 62  Boys Shot Put Junior Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 16.10m  2010        Peter Nikolovski, Malvern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1840 Henderson, Joshua      R.H. King               15.28m
  2   186 Wareham, Collin        Birchmount              15.13m
  3   405 Kattan, Jason          Crescent                14.72m
  4   823 Tomlinson, Shemar      James Cardinal M        12.88m
  5   125 Hewak, Jesse           Anderson Cvi            12.57m
  7  1009 Dell'Orso, Adam        Michael Power           11.88m
  8  1157 O'Connor, Matt         Oshawa Central          11.36m
  9  1076 Oliyad, Wahessa        Neil McNeil H.S.        11.20m
 10  1393 Patterson, Ryan        Sir John A MacDo        11.10m
 11   353 Belli, Michael         Chaminade               10.30m
 12   408 Salvati, David         Crescent                10.11m
 13   386 Walker, Nolan          Chaminade                9.96m
 14   260 Atangan, Justin        Brebeuf                  9.52m
 15   377 Macchia, Anthony       Chaminade                8.23m
 16   261 Autencio, Kevin        Brebeuf                  7.74m
 17   294 Raharjo, Adithiya      Brebeuf                  7.73m
 18   177 McCann, Spencer        Birchmount               7.31m
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Senior Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 17.82m  2008        Ted Nedow, Thousand Islands
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   945 Kikolovski, Peter      Malvern                 15.96m
  2  1095 Pawliw, Eli            Nelson High School      14.38m
  4  1179 Baggio, Austin         Our Lady of lourdes     13.82m
  5   223 Skeath, Jared          Bishop Allen            13.40m
  6  1638 Cathcart, Kyle         Thousand Island         13.37m
  7   384 Thomas, Darwene        Chaminade               12.93m
  8  1644 Darrah, Mark           Thousand Island         12.70m
  9  1635 Blanchard, Dustin      Thousand Island         12.38m
 10   728 Obiri-Yeboah, Jona     Henry Carr              11.83m
 11   491 Lyon, Victor           Dunbarton H.S.          11.60m
 12   786 Solomon, Junior        Innisdale               11.34m
 13   228 Williams, Justin       Bishop Allen            10.95m
 14  1496 Cardenas, Esteban      St. Michael's           10.60m
 15   490 Linda, Jhalil          Dunbarton H.S.           9.85m
 16   648 Mutenure, Innocent     Francis Liberman         9.80m
 17   307 Tonello, Matthew       Brebeuf                  9.75m
 18   356 Cole, Dihlon           Chaminade                9.43m
 19   357 Currie, Jahleel        Chaminade                9.29mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 44
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 63  Boys Shot Put Senior Boys
 20   543 Henning, Cole          Eastview SS              9.20m
 21   535 Draper, Wes            Eastview SS              7.95m
 22   833 Augustine, Curtis      Jean Vanier              7.93m
 23  1434 Brogno, Francesco      St. Basil the Great      7.61m
 24  1686 McEwen, Kevin          Trenton High School      7.19m
 25   292 Nouri-Nejad, Danie     Brebeuf                  6.70m
 --   715 Brown, David           Henry Carr                  ND
 --   720 Dixon, Laureldo        Henry Carr                  ND
 --   340 Allert, Tyrell         Central Tech                ND
 --   730 Twumasi-Ankrah, Al     Henry Carr                  ND
 --  1564 Eira, Joey             St. Peter's Barrie          ND
 --   558 Pitts, Tim             Eastview SS                 ND
 --  1461 Dennis, Trunel         St. Edmund Campion          ND
 --   402 Chaaman, James         Crescent                    ND
 --   309 Wilson-Clarke, Ash     Brebeuf                     ND
 --   545 Hunter, James          Eastview SS                 ND
 --   571 Brittain, Kai          Elmvale District            ND
 --  1414 Jamal, Babar           Sir Wilfred Laurier         ND
 --   866 Smith, Alexander       Lester B Pearson            ND
 --   731 White, Kaheel          Henry Carr                  ND
 --  1447 Racicot, Daniel        St. Basil the Great         ND
 --   214 Camacho, Franktonn     Bishop Allen                ND
 --  1223 Baronet, Joshua        Paul Dwyer                  ND
 --  1371 Ahmed, Ramy            Sir John A MacDo            ND
 --  1494 Bertucci, Francesc     St. Michael's               ND
 --  1517 MacMillan, Sam         St. Michael's               ND
 --  1555 Spencer, Justin        St. Patrick Chs             ND
 --   604 Pesa, Rocco            Father Redmond              ND
 --   729 Twimasi-Ankrah, Er     Henry Carr                  ND
 --  1543 Zulys, Alex            St. Michael's               ND
 --  1522 Orsini, Joseph         St. Michael's               ND
 --  1540 Withers, Fraser        St. Michael's               ND
Event 64  Girls Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 25.96m  2006        Shurrie Trich, Humberview
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   994 Pezzutto, Elizabet     Michael Power           24.96m
  2   502 Brown, Leah            Eastview SS             21.66m
  3  1675 Ricard, Catherine      Trenton High School     19.95m
  4   333 McCallum, Sarah        Cawthra Park SS         18.06m
  5   594 Proulx, Zoe            Father Redmond          17.66m
  6   195 DaSilveira, Letici     Bishop Allen            17.44m
  7   527 Zilney, Alyssa         Eastview SS             16.45m
  8   190 Bucci, Jennifer        Bishop Allen            15.75m
  9   592 Persijin, Ana          Father Redmond          14.90m
 10  1708 Pickard, Denae         Uxbridge                14.74m
 11   517 Lang, Kacey            Eastview SS             14.26m
 12  1346 Baluch, Sahar          Sir John A MacDo         9.74mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 45
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 65  Girls Discus Throw Junior Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 36.02m  2009        Ryana Chin, Dunbarton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   702 Marfo, Obeng           Henry Carr              35.44m
  2   521 Smith, Megan           Eastview SS             29.41m
  3   597 Yu, Cha How            Father Redmond          26.46m
  4   332 D'Arsie, Rachel        Cawthra Park SS         24.93m
  5   432 Si, Diana              Dr. Norman Bethune      24.24m
  6   506 Chubb, Sadie           Eastview SS             22.09m
  7   875 Rowena, Desta          Loretto College         21.19m
  8  1348 Clarke, Kim            Sir John A MacDo        21.08m
  9   468 Davis, Rayun           Dunbarton H.S.          20.78m
 10  1001 Turano, Maria          Michael Power           20.24m
 11   757 McKenzie, Jessi        Hillfield Strath        19.99m
 13   853 Hardward, Mia          Lester B Pearson        17.51m
 14   418 Khoo, Amelia           Dr. Norman Bethune      16.70m
 15   469 Goodwin, Kayla         Dunbarton H.S.          15.79m
Event 66  Girls Discus Throw Senior Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.58m  2008        Alanna Kovacs, St. Joe's Bar
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   141 Crew, Brittany         Birchmount              44.00m
  2   568 Irwin, Sam             Elmvale District        35.94m
  3   567 Durtnall, Elicia       Elmvale District        33.23m
  4  1623 Halladay, Addi         Thousand Island         32.44m
  5  1349 Hovey, Gwen            Sir John A MacDo        31.23m
  6   470 Hill, Makayela         Dunbarton H.S.          24.94m
  7   518 Laucks, Sam            Eastview SS             24.52m
  8   475 Rowe, Monique          Dunbarton H.S.          23.75m
  9   420 Lam, Janice            Dr. Norman Bethune      22.70m
 10  1148 Hanson, Judeon         Oshawa Central          22.63m
 11  1857 Estevez, Fernanda      Bishop Allen            21.67m
 12   119 Sinclair, Shantel      Anderson Cvi            21.28m
 13   505 Christie, Jordan       Eastview SS             20.23m
 14   206 Raplh, Lianne          Bishop Allen            19.31m
 15  1678 Whiting, Britney       Trenton High School     19.02m
 16   590 Njoku, Queen           Father Redmond          18.94m
 17   896 Koo, Meighan           Lorretto Abbey          18.91m
 18   467 Barrett, Kate          Dunbarton H.S.          17.96m
 19   425 Liang, Maggie          Dr. Norman Bethune      17.80m
 20   209 Tuccianone, Amanda     Bishop Allen            17.75m
 21   410 Bhrapakaran, Ashab     Dr. Norman Bethune      16.83m
 22   507 Frenette, Maddy        Eastview SS             15.16m
 --  1458 Ladelfonso, Joseph     St. Edmund Campion          ND
 --  1220 Sirrs, Lauren          Paul Dwyer                  ND
 --   130 Ferreira, Jennifer     Arch Bishop Romero          ND
 --   198 Goldup, Carly          Bishop Allen                ND
 --  1216 Laing, Krista          Paul Dwyer                  NDNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 46
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 67  Boys Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.66m  2008        Trent Corney, Thousand Islan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1637 Cathcart, Cole         Thousand Island         37.38m
  3   218 Martin, Luca           Bishop Allen            29.14m
  4  1658 Smith, Tom             Thousand Island         27.90m
  5  1075 Oliveira, Christop     Neil McNeil H.S.        27.72m
  6   363 DiGiovanni, Marco      Chaminade               27.19m
  8   382 Rosati, Mike           Chaminade               25.83m
  9   495 Sepp, Luke             Dunbarton H.S.          25.58m
 10   539 Grace, Jake            Eastview SS             25.03m
 11   388 Zilli, Daniel          Chaminade               23.17m
 13   301 Sembakuttige, Kala     Brebeuf                 22.05m
 14  1378 Couture, Cody          Sir John A MacDo        20.78m
 15   257 Nelson, Rory           Blessed Mother T        18.40m
 16   268 Catalano-Reid, Nic     Brebeuf                 18.03m
 17   302 Shibata, Paul          Brebeuf                 14.32m
 18  1660 White, Nathan          Thousand Island          2.56m
 --   547 Ingram, Owen           Eastview SS                 ND
 --  1071 Jordan Humes, Mich     Neil McNeil H.S.            ND
 --   452 Lee, Michael           Dr. Norman Bethune          ND
 --  1069 Ild, Victor            Neil McNeil H.S.            ND
 --   462 Wu, Andy               Dr. Norman Bethune          ND
 --   454 Li, Winston            Dr. Norman Bethune          ND
Event 68  Boys Discus Throw Junior Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.49m  2008        Adam Karakolis, Birchmount
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   574 Spencer, Alex          Elmvale District        41.87m
  2   186 Wareham, Collin        Birchmount              40.00m
  3   126 Hu, Raymond            Anderson Cvi            37.82m
  4   379 Moore, Jamiel          Chaminade               36.52m
  5   125 Hewak, Jesse           Anderson Cvi            36.35m
  6  1076 Oliyad, Wahessa        Neil McNeil H.S.        36.00m
  7  1393 Patterson, Ryan        Sir John A MacDo        34.88m
  8   354 Bonello, J.P.          Chaminade               30.19m
  9   212 Bilic, Stefen          Bishop Allen            29.46m
 11  1157 O'Connor, Matt         Oshawa Central          26.48m
 12   532 Cameron, Mac           Eastview SS             26.19m
 13   294 Raharjo, Adithiya      Brebeuf                 25.98m
 14   446 Huang, Clark           Dr. Norman Bethune      25.23m
 15   377 Macchia, Anthony       Chaminade               23.00m
 16   448 Kathuria, Divanjan     Dr. Norman Bethune      22.59m
 17   304 Soliba, Jordy          Brebeuf                 21.83m
 18   759 Bain, Michael          Hillfield Strath        21.23m
 19   443 Chao, Michael          Dr. Norman Bethune      21.16m
 --  1179 Baggio, Austin         Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --  1419 Scott, Robert          Sir Wilfred Laurier         ND
 --  1182 Chapman, Andrew        Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --  1189 Gorgi, Braedon         Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --  1197 Kennedy, Jeremy        Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --  1394 Satchithananthan,      Sir John A MacDo            NDNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  4/28/2012  Page 47
39th Nike / John Rowland Memorial Games 2012 - 4/28/2012
Host by Neil McNeil High School
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 68  Boys Discus Throw Junior Boys
 --   607 Spenick, Daniel        Father Redmond              ND
 --  1551 James, Joshua          St. Patrick Chs             ND
 --   603 Njoku, Chima           Father Redmond              ND
 --  1208 Roballo, Gabriel       Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --  1199 Kuzyk, Krystian        Our Lady of lourdes         ND
 --  1183 de Sosa, Reli          Our Lady of lourdes         ND
Event 69  Boys Discus Throw Senior Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.02m  2008        Tim Nedow, Thousand Islands
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   223 Skeath, Jared          Bishop Allen            47.14m
  2  1095 Pawliw, Eli            Nelson High School      41.33m
  4   491 Lyon, Victor           Dunbarton H.S.          36.62m
  5   403 Christodoulou, Wil     Crescent                36.07m
  6   484 Fuller, Trey           Dunbarton H.S.          35.45m
  7   571 Brittain, Kai          Elmvale District        34.97m
  8   945 Kikolovski, Peter      Malvern                 33.81m
 10  1638 Cathcart, Kyle         Thousand Island         31.67m
 11   486 Gideon, Justin         Dunbarton H.S.          29.41m
 12   307 Tonello, Matthew       Brebeuf                 27.90m
 13   535 Draper, Wes            Eastview SS             26.95m
 14  1651 Harper, Ryan           Thousand Island         26.62m
 15   366 Filicetti, Michael     Chaminade               26.30m
 16  1496 Cardenas, Esteban      St. Michael's           26.19m
 17   228 Williams, Justin       Bishop Allen            25.92m
 18   561 Taylor, Derek          Eastview SS             24.82m
 19   490 Linda, Jhalil          Dunbarton H.S.          24.34m
 20   356 Cole, Dihlon           Chaminade               23.74m
 21  1517 MacMillan, Sam         St. Michael's           23.30m
 22   545 Hunter, James          Eastview SS             22.97m
 23  1522 Orsini, Joseph         St. Michael's           22.68m
 24  1543 Zulys, Alex            St. Michael's           22.34m
 25   762 McKenzie, Mike         Hillfield Strath        22.19m
 26  1092 Hopkins, Tyler         Nelson High School      21.59m
 27  1686 McEwen, Kevin          Trenton High School     18.00m
 28   292 Nouri-Nejad, Danie     Brebeuf                 15.50m
 29  1155 Maheu, Mike            Oshawa Central          15.00m
 --   384 Thomas, Darwene        Chaminade                 FOUL
 --   558 Pitts, Tim             Eastview SS               FOUL
 --   866 Smith, Alexander       Lester B Pearson          FOUL
 --  1642 Corney, Trent          Thousand Island           FOUL
 --   485 Gideon, Jacob          Dunbarton H.S.            FOUL

 
 
Post as: 
4 comment(s)  
Bryan Bartle
when are the 3000m videos going to be up?
Ontrunner
Thanks for the update, Chris- I'll stay tuned!
Chris Nickinson
Nike John Rowland Games results from Toronto are posted! Videos coming soon!
Zack Jones
Jeremy Coughler wins the invitational 3000m in a ridiculous time of 8:26
 

Media

Videos (3)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (3 of 47)

 
SG 400m - Nike/Rowland Games 2012
 
SB 400m - Nike/Rowland Games 2012
All (3)
 

Results