Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Father Redmond Track Classic  

Select Year:

Father Redmond Track Classic
April 21st
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

Father Redmond Track Classic - Apr 21, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 800m | 4x400m | Shot | Javelin

Women: 100m | 200m | 800m | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
13 Radovanovic, Zach   Father John Redm 12.40 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
12 Radovanovic, Zach   Father John Redm 24.95 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Weathers, Isiah   Father John Redm 22.86 nwi 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
13 Weathers, Samuel   Father John Redm 2:21.43 1  
 
Mens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Sloan, Harrison   Father John Redm 1:58.12 1  
48 Islam, Daniel   Father John Redm 2:21.33 1  
59 Wwren, Brett   Father John Redm 2:24.43 1  
60 Agudelo, ?   Father John Redm 2:24.76 1  
-- Gomes, Valerian   Father John Redm NT 1  
-- Nevin, Connor   Father John Redm NT 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father John Redm 3:31.55 1  
-- Relay Team   Father John Redm NT 3  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Njoku, Chima   Father John Redm 12.82m(42'0.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
32 Pesa, Rocco   Father John Redm 15.00m(49'2.5) 1  
-- Spenick, Daniel   Father John Redm ND(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
54 Skodis, Stephanie   Father John Redm 17.49 nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 McLeod, chanelle   Father John Redm 13.27 nwi 3  
9 Weathers, Angellee   Father John Redm 13.78 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Weathers, Angellee   Father John Redm 27.63 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Enaworhe, Elohor   Father John Redm 27.62 nwi 1  
10 Pacesa, Victoria   Father John Redm 28.55 nwi 2  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Campbell, Olivia   Father John Redm 2:38.42 1  
15 Bailey, Maddy   Father John Redm 2:59.69 1  
17 Joyce, Alison   Father John Redm 3:15.01 1  
-- Grzegorczyk, Hanna   Father John Redm NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
29 Arnold, Sydney   Father John Redm 2:51.97 1  
-- Kosiba, Laura   Father John Redm NT 1  
-- McLeod, Vanessa   Father John Redm NT 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Relay Team   Father John Redm 55.12 1  
-- Relay Team   Father John Redm NT 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
4 Relay Team   Father John Redm 4:32.55 1  
-- Relay Team   Father John Redm NT 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Yu, Cha How   Father John Redm 8.13m(26'8) 1  
-- Proulx, Zoe   Father John Redm FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Njoku, Queen   Father John Redm 7.50m(24'7.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Yu, Cha How   Father John Redm 22.82m(74'10.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Njoku, Queen   Father John Redm 18.95m(62'2) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
16 Persijin, Ana   Father John Redm 10.80m(35'5) 1  
-- Yu, Cha How   Father John Redm ND(--) 1  
-- Proulx, Zoe   Father John Redm ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
11 Hall, Caitlin   Father John Redm 18.12m(59'5.25) 1  
14 Njoku, Queen   Father John Redm 17.26m(56'7.5) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Father Redmond Track Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA on Apr 21 2012, 06:33 PM
Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 1
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 1  Boys Javelin Throw Junior Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   690 Leitch, Joseph         Michael Power           38.55m
  2   418 Ingram, Owen           Eastview Seconda        35.44m
  3  1103 Gennaro, Simon         Villanova College       35.01m
  4  1109 Minuti, Patric         Villanova College       34.71m
  5   279 Walker, Nolan          Chaminade Colleg        34.17m
  6   355 Huang, Clark           Dr. Norman Bethu        33.43m
  7    78 Johnson, Alex          All Saints Css          32.73m
  8   103 Hu, Raymond            Anderson                32.59m
  9   370 Wu, Andy               Dr. Norman Bethu        31.62m
 10    34 Kwok, Kevin            Albert Campbell CI      30.30m
 10   263 Fizzard, Syd           Chaminade Colleg        30.30m
 12  1116 Tsianos, Steven        Villanova College       30.28m
 13   357 Katuria, Divanjan      Dr. Norman Bethu        29.76m
 14   866 Ahmed, Ramy            Sir John A MacDo        29.45m
 15   685 Dell'Orso, Adam        Michael Power           28.66m
 16   210 Persaud, John          Blessed Mother T        27.77m
 17   254 Cristello, Nick        Chaminade Colleg        25.86m
 18   873 Couture, Cody          Sir John A MacDo        25.11m
 19   352 Chao, Michael          Dr. Norman Bethu        24.97m
 20  1107 Jones, Tyger           Villanova College       24.84m
 20   126 Bridger, Cody          Birchmount Park CI      24.84m
 22   965 Heaney, Liam           St. Peter's SS          24.50m
 23   409 Busby, Matthew         Eastview Seconda        23.00m
 24   281 Zilli, Daniel          Chaminade Colleg        22.73m
 25   275 Rosati, Matthew        Chaminade Colleg        22.00m
 26   722 Wakessa, Oliyad        Neil McNeil H.S.        20.85m
 26   251 Bonello, J.P.          Chaminade Colleg        20.85m
 28   360 Lee, Michael           Dr. Norman Bethu        20.83m
 29   271 Macchia, Anthony       Chaminade Colleg        19.66m
 30   258 Diamanti, Matthew      Chaminade Colleg        18.00m
 31  1112 Pizzuto, Matthew       Villanova College       16.45m
 32   497 Pesa, Rocco            Father John Redmond     15.00m
 32   250 Belli, Michael         Chaminade Colleg        15.00m
 34   947 Larrea Mas, Alex       St. Patrick Css         14.00m
 --   138 Kelly, Rowan           Birchmount Park CI          ND
 --   946 James, Joshua          St. Patrick Css             ND
 --   876 Delon, James           Sir John A MacDo            ND
 --   790 Fiddler, Cameron       Paul Dwyer Chs              ND
 --   410 Cameron, Mac           Eastview Seconda            ND
 --   789 Dumont, Adam           Paul Dwyer Chs              ND
 --   721 Olivera, Chris         Neil McNeil H.S.            ND
 --   716 Ilo, Victor            Neil McNeil H.S.            ND
 --   414 Gilligan, Cole         Eastview Seconda            ND
 --    82 Meritt-Misale, Zac     All Saints Css              ND
 --    76 Fisher, Stephen        All Saints Css              ND
 --   500 Spenick, Daniel        Father John Redmond         ND
 --   796 Martin, Myson          Paul Dwyer Chs              ND
 --  1108 Luccisano, Vincent     Villanova College           NDNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 2
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 2  Girls Javelin Throw Junior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   118 Karakolis, Dara        Birchmount Park CI      24.34m
  2   342 Si, Diana              Dr. Norman Bethu        23.41m
  3   668 Hawn, Kaitlin          Michael Power           23.38m
  4   324 Khoo, Amelia           Dr. Norman Bethu        21.53m
  5   743 Beckerman, Sophie      North Toronto CI        21.19m
  6  1077 Dewitt, Paige          Uxbridge SS             20.57m
  7   662 Allen, Keira           Michael Power           20.20m
  8    19 Woodhouse, Emily       Albert Campbell CI      17.84m
  9    17 Tran, Tiffany          Albert Campbell CI      16.24m
 10   382 Chubb, Sadie           Eastview Seconda        15.43m
 11   665 Camilleri, Erica       Michael Power           14.91m
 12    15 Martin, Emily          Albert Campbell CI      14.28m
 13    12 Li, Karon              Albert Campbell CI      14.27m
 14  1031 Asowki, Faith          North Albion            12.22m
 15   394 Lang, Kacey            Eastview Seconda        11.12m
 16   486 Persijin, Ana          Father John Redmond     10.80m
 17    11 Lei, Joyce             Albert Campbell CI      10.51m
 18   328 Lam, Pearl             Dr. Norman Bethu         9.22m
 19  1092 Sutherland, Triste     Villanova College        9.14m
 20   844 Baluch, Sahar          Sir John A MacDo         5.80m
 --   490 Yu, Cha How            Father John Redmond         ND
 --   378 Brown, Leah            Eastview Seconda            ND
 --   487 Proulx, Zoe            Father John Redmond         ND
 --   675 Pezzuto, Elizabeth     Michael Power               ND
Event 3  Boys Javelin Throw Senior Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   291 Christodoulou, Wwi     Crescent School         46.85m
  2   296 Pitfeild, Graham       Crescent School         40.54m
  3   262 Filicetti, Michael     Chaminade Colleg        39.63m
  4  1030 Taylor, Dereck         Eastview Seconda        39.37m
  5   280 Walker, William        Chaminade Colleg        38.60m
  6   277 Thomas, Damiene        Chaminade Colleg        32.54m
  7   783 Baronet, Josh          Paul Dwyer Chs          31.79m
  8   768 Storms, Alex           Notre Dame Css          31.40m
  9    37 Liu, David             Albert Campbell CI      31.30m
 10   413 Draper, Wes            Eastview Seconda        29.90m
 11   872 Cho, Johnny            Sir John A MacDo        27.58m
 12   428 Pitts, Tim             Eastview Seconda        21.66m
 13   253 Cole, Dihlon           Chaminade Colleg        19.90m
 14   616 Smith, Alexander       Lester B. Pearso        17.34m
 15   290 Chapman, James         Crescent School         17.21m
 --   255 Currie, Jahleel        Chaminade Colleg          FOUL
Event 4  Girls Javelin Throw Senior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1087 Jones, Samantha        Villanova College       26.03m
  2    13 Liang, Danielle        Albert Campbell CI      25.61mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 3
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 4  Girls Javelin Throw Senior Girls
  3    64 Mogavaro, Robyn        All Saints Css          24.93m
  4   849 Karroum, Hailey        Sir John A MacDo        23.72m
  5   348 Zhang, Roselyn         Dr. Norman Bethu        22.03m
  6   323 Irwanto, Evelyn        Dr. Norman Bethu        20.53m
  7     4 Chan, yan              Albert Campbell CI      20.12m
  8     3 Chan, Gloria           Albert Campbell CI      20.05m
  9   333 Liang, Maggie          Dr. Norman Bethu        19.46m
 10   916 Church, Chloe          St. Clements School     19.42m
 11   479 Hall, Caitlin          Father John Redmond     18.12m
 12    99 Trask, Veronica        Anderson                18.06m
 13   776 Laing, Krista          Paul Dwyer Chs          18.03m
 14   484 Njoku, Queen           Father John Redmond     17.26m
 15   538 Williams, Tanya        J. Clarke Richar        15.68m
 16   339 Mai, Gillian           Dr. Norman Bethu        14.80m
 17   915 Brown, Quinn           St. Clements School     13.49m
 18   779 Sirrs, Lauren          Paul Dwyer Chs          13.21m
 --   108 Crew, Brittany         Birchmount Park CI          ND
Event 5  Boys Shot Put Junior Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   153 Wareham, Collin        Birchmount Park CI      15.50m
  2   275 Rosati, Matthew        Chaminade Colleg        13.90m
  3   273 Moore, Jamiel          Chaminade Colleg        13.72m
  4   679 Amankwaa, Jesse        Michael Power           13.60m
  5   294 Kattan, Jason          Crescent School         13.44m
  6   995 Mete, Frankie          St.Fancis Xavier        12.93m
  7   496 Njoku, Chima           Father John Redmond     12.82m
  8   866 Ahmed, Ramy            Sir John A MacDo        12.76m
  9  1027 Tomlinson, Shermar     James Cardinal M        11.98m
 10   254 Cristello, Nick        Chaminade Colleg        10.99m
 11  1109 Minuti, Patric         Villanova College       10.97m
 12   685 Dell'Orso, Adam        Michael Power           10.92m
 13   263 Fizzard, Syd           Chaminade Colleg        10.82m
 14  1103 Gennaro, Simon         Villanova College       10.81m
 15   258 Diamanti, Matthew      Chaminade Colleg        10.80m
 16   251 Bonello, J.P.          Chaminade Colleg        10.73m
 17  1116 Tsianos, Steven        Villanova College       10.54m
 18    38 Liu, Jimmy             Albert Campbell CI      10.42m
 19   716 Ilo, Victor            Neil McNeil H.S.         9.65m
 20   721 Olivera, Chris         Neil McNeil H.S.         9.47m
 21   279 Walker, Nolan          Chaminade Colleg         9.38m
 22   409 Busby, Matthew         Eastview Seconda         9.08m
 23   873 Couture, Cody          Sir John A MacDo         9.02m
 24   568 Hydol, Dwayne          James Cardinal M         8.53m
 25   210 Persaud, John          Blessed Mother T         8.47m
 26   789 Dumont, Adam           Paul Dwyer Chs           8.36m
 27   271 Macchia, Anthony       Chaminade Colleg         8.24m
 28   250 Belli, Michael         Chaminade Colleg         8.18m
 29  1115 Trotman, Noah          Villanova College        7.26m
 30   722 Wakessa, Oliyad        Neil McNeil H.S.         7.01m
 --  1001 Samuel, Samuel         St.Fancis Xavier            ND
 --   208 Nelson, Rory           Blessed Mother T            NDNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 4
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 5  Boys Shot Put Junior Boys
 --   281 Zilli, Daniel          Chaminade Colleg          FOUL
Event 6  Girls Shot Put Junior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   445 Marfo, Obeng           Father Henry Carr       11.44m
  2   675 Pezzuto, Elizabeth     Michael Power            9.41m
  3   169 Zutautas, Katie        Bishop Allen  Ac         8.27m
  4   490 Yu, Cha How            Father John Redmond      8.13m
  5   979 Ivenso, Vanessa        St.Fancis Xavier         7.75m
  5   544 Boland, Dejoure        James Cardinal M         7.75m
  7   662 Allen, Keira           Michael Power            7.46m
  8   521 Syriopolous, Marie     Havergal College         7.14m
  9   814 Thompson, Champagn     Pine Ridge               6.55m
 10   665 Camilleri, Erica       Michael Power            6.38m
 11   382 Chubb, Sadie           Eastview Seconda         6.27m
 12   505 Lafleur, Dominique     George S. Vanier SS      5.89m
 13   975 Cutinho, Amanda        St.Fancis Xavier         5.84m
 14   510 Koo, Valarie           Havergal College         5.25m
 15   165 SaSilveria, Letici     Bishop Allen  Ac         5.24m
 16   512 MacBain, Melinda       Havergal College         5.06m
 17   378 Brown, Leah            Eastview Seconda         4.83m
 18   394 Lang, Kacey            Eastview Seconda         4.22m
 19   549 Obazee, Esosa          James Cardinal M         4.17m
 --   933 Matthew, Aliyah        St. Joseph's Mor            ND
 --   487 Proulx, Zoe            Father John Redmond       FOUL
 --   624 Silano, Emily          Marshall McLuhan          FOUL
 --    55 Binning-Jones, Sim     All Saints Css            FOUL
 --   552 Reid, Christina        James Cardinal M          FOUL
Event 7  Boys Shot Put Senior Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    47 Silvaungam, Anojan     Albert Campbell CI      16.06m
  2   176 Skeath, Jared          Bishop Allen  Ac        13.99m
  3  1104 Gennaro, Tanner        Villanova College       12.99m
  4   280 Walker, William        Chaminade Colleg        12.39m
  5   996 Minhas, Daniel         St.Fancis Xavier        11.98m
  6    41 Na, Neon               Albert Campbell CI      11.96m
  7   277 Thomas, Damiene        Chaminade Colleg        11.50m
  8   470 Obiri-Yeboah, Jona     Father Henry Carr       11.38m
  9   950 Spencer, Justin        St. Patrick Css         11.10m
 10   262 Filicetti, Michael     Chaminade Colleg        10.93m
 11   181 Williams, Justin       Bishop Allen  Ac        10.31m
 12   172 Camacho, Franktonn     Bishop Allen  Ac        10.20m
 13   413 Draper, Wes            Eastview Seconda        10.00m
 14   783 Baronet, Josh          Paul Dwyer Chs           9.90m
 15   253 Cole, Dihlon           Chaminade Colleg         9.81m
 16   255 Currie, Jahleel        Chaminade Colleg         8.65m
 17   988 Abuloc, Regor          St.Fancis Xavier         7.29m
 18   963 Eira, Joey             St. Peter's SS           5.75m
 --   588 Augustine, Curtis      Jean Vanier Css           FOULNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 5
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 8  Girls Shot Put Senior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   108 Crew, Brittany         Birchmount Park CI      14.16m
  2     2 Badley, Jordana        Albert Campbell CI       9.98m
  3   811 Morgan, Natania        Pine Ridge               8.73m
  4   327 Lam, Janice            Dr. Norman Bethu         8.40m
  5   484 Njoku, Queen           Father John Redmond      7.50m
  6   779 Sirrs, Lauren          Paul Dwyer Chs           7.28m
  7    13 Liang, Danielle        Albert Campbell CI       7.27m
  8   332 Liang, Carmen          Dr. Norman Bethu         7.26m
  9   388 Jackson, Jenn          Eastview Seconda         6.76m
 10    99 Trask, Veronica        Anderson                 6.71m
 11   585 Kasong, Deborah        Jean Vanier Css          6.22m
 12     3 Chan, Gloria           Albert Campbell CI       5.95m
 13   164 Ralph, Lianne          Bishop Allen  Ac         5.88m
 14    97 Sinclair, Shantel      Anderson                 5.23m
 15   580 Bahasadri, Jasmine     Jean Vanier Css          4.26m
Event 9  Boys Discus Throw Junior Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   103 Hu, Raymond            Anderson                41.43m
  2   866 Ahmed, Ramy            Sir John A MacDo        34.84m
  3   722 Wakessa, Oliyad        Neil McNeil H.S.        34.36m
  4   273 Moore, Jamiel          Chaminade Colleg        34.12m
  5   254 Cristello, Nick        Chaminade Colleg        31.28m
  6   173 Martin, Luca           Bishop Allen  Ac        30.69m
  7  1116 Tsianos, Steven        Villanova College       30.45m
  8   355 Huang, Clark           Dr. Norman Bethu        30.06m
  9  1103 Gennaro, Simon         Villanova College       28.35m
 10   263 Fizzard, Syd           Chaminade Colleg        28.30m
 11   275 Rosati, Matthew        Chaminade Colleg        28.15m
 12   889 Sathchithananthan,     Sir John A MacDo        27.50m
 13  1109 Minuti, Patric         Villanova College       27.17m
 14   251 Bonello, J.P.          Chaminade Colleg        26.90m
 15   716 Ilo, Victor            Neil McNeil H.S.        26.57m
 16   796 Martin, Myson          Paul Dwyer Chs          25.98m
 17   279 Walker, Nolan          Chaminade Colleg        25.81m
 18   258 Diamanti, Matthew      Chaminade Colleg        25.68m
 19   370 Wu, Andy               Dr. Norman Bethu        25.63m
 20   357 Katuria, Divanjan      Dr. Norman Bethu        25.26m
 21   352 Chao, Michael          Dr. Norman Bethu        24.60m
 22   271 Macchia, Anthony       Chaminade Colleg        24.50m
 23  1115 Trotman, Noah          Villanova College       24.28m
 24  1112 Pizzuto, Matthew       Villanova College       21.50m
 25   250 Belli, Michael         Chaminade Colleg        21.05m
 26   281 Zilli, Daniel          Chaminade Colleg        20.80m
 27   360 Lee, Michael           Dr. Norman Bethu        20.70m
 28   208 Nelson, Rory           Blessed Mother T        18.57m
 --   210 Persaud, John          Blessed Mother T            ND
 --   721 Olivera, Chris         Neil McNeil H.S.          FOULNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 6
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 10  Girls Discus Throw Junior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   675 Pezzuto, Elizabeth     Michael Power           28.49m
  2   342 Si, Diana              Dr. Norman Bethu        26.10m
  3   490 Yu, Cha How            Father John Redmond     22.82m
  4   846 Clarke, Kimberly       Sir John A MacDo        22.17m
  5   378 Brown, Leah            Eastview Seconda        21.96m
  6   169 Zutautas, Katie        Bishop Allen  Ac        21.41m
  7   382 Chubb, Sadie           Eastview Seconda        19.75m
  8   609 Hardware, Mia          Lester B. Pearso        19.16m
  9   324 Khoo, Amelia           Dr. Norman Bethu        18.71m
 10    55 Binning-Jones, Sim     All Saints Css          17.93m
 11   165 SaSilveria, Letici     Bishop Allen  Ac        17.17m
 12   505 Lafleur, Dominique     George S. Vanier SS     15.01m
 13   844 Baluch, Sahar          Sir John A MacDo        12.03m
 --   445 Marfo, Obeng           Father Henry Carr           ND
 --   854 Morphy, Sarah          Sir John A MacDo            ND
 --   507 Azzapardi, Lauren      Havergal College            ND
 --   394 Lang, Kacey            Eastview Seconda            ND
 --   513 Mastroianni, Victo     Havergal College            ND
 --   509 Harper, Erica          Havergal College            ND
Event 11  Boys Discus Throw Senior Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   176 Skeath, Jared          Bishop Allen  Ac        43.89m
  2    47 Silvaungam, Anojan     Albert Campbell CI      38.85m
  3    41 Na, Neon               Albert Campbell CI      35.90m
  4  1104 Gennaro, Tanner        Villanova College       35.12m
  5   277 Thomas, Damiene        Chaminade Colleg        32.80m
  6   262 Filicetti, Michael     Chaminade Colleg        32.53m
  7   280 Walker, William        Chaminade Colleg        30.28m
  8  1030 Taylor, Dereck         Eastview Seconda        29.20m
  9   172 Camacho, Franktonn     Bishop Allen  Ac        27.86m
 10   181 Williams, Justin       Bishop Allen  Ac        25.49m
 11   291 Christodoulou, Wwi     Crescent School         24.37m
 12    37 Liu, David             Albert Campbell CI      23.03m
 13   413 Draper, Wes            Eastview Seconda        22.00m
 14   428 Pitts, Tim             Eastview Seconda        21.72m
 15   255 Currie, Jahleel        Chaminade Colleg        21.45m
 16   950 Spencer, Justin        St. Patrick Css         19.90m
 17   253 Cole, Dihlon           Chaminade Colleg        18.58m
Event 12  Girls Discus Throw Senior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   108 Crew, Brittany         Birchmount Park CI      43.28m
  2   332 Liang, Carmen          Dr. Norman Bethu        29.39m
  3     2 Badley, Jordana        Albert Campbell CI      27.41m
  4   811 Morgan, Natania        Pine Ridge              25.97m
  5    13 Liang, Danielle        Albert Campbell CI      25.01m
  6  1093 Trotman, Lea           Villanova College       24.29mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 7
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 12  Girls Discus Throw Senior Girls
  7   776 Laing, Krista          Paul Dwyer Chs          23.88m
  8   333 Liang, Maggie          Dr. Norman Bethu        23.23m
  9    97 Sinclair, Shantel      Anderson                22.00m
 10    99 Trask, Veronica        Anderson                21.31m
 11   327 Lam, Janice            Dr. Norman Bethu        20.52m
 12   484 Njoku, Queen           Father John Redmond     18.95m
 13   348 Zhang, Roselyn         Dr. Norman Bethu        18.11m
 14  1087 Jones, Samantha        Villanova College       17.29m
 15   164 Ralph, Lianne          Bishop Allen  Ac        16.84m
 16   538 Williams, Tanya        J. Clarke Richar        15.51m
 --   779 Sirrs, Lauren          Paul Dwyer Chs              ND
 --   168 Tucciarone, Amanda     Bishop Allen  Ac            ND
Event 15  Boys Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   363 Liang, Josh            Dr. Norman Bethu         5.53m
  2   632 Peters, Michael        Marshall McLuhan         5.38m
  3    84 Riley, Logan           All Saints Css           5.31m
  4   964 Gostkowski, Matt       St. Peter's SS           5.15m
  5   647 Lucero, Ellesor        Mary Ward Css            5.12m
  6    48 Sun, Edie              Albert Campbell CI       4.75m
  7   418 Ingram, Owen           Eastview Seconda         4.73m
  8  1025 McGregor, John-Dou     Leaside                  4.63m
  9   587 Abrams, Dexter         Jean Vanier Css          4.50m
 10  1118 Loregnard, Dionte      St. Patrick Css          4.47m
 11   629 Kama, Jeremy           Marshall McLuhan         4.43m
 12    85 Riley, Tyson           All Saints Css           4.41m
 13   257 Dantis, Moses          Chaminade Colleg         4.40m
 14   965 Heaney, Liam           St. Peter's SS           4.36m
 15   427 Parker, Riley          Eastview Seconda         4.32m
 16    51 Vigneswaran, Apila     Albert Campbell CI       4.30m
 17   434 Zordan, Brady          Eastview Seconda         4.22m
 18   274 Palacio, Carlos        Chaminade Colleg         4.10m
 19   591 Manalang, Jason        Jean Vanier Css          3.74m
 20   631 Peart, Keanu           Marshall McLuhan         3.46m
Event 16  Girls Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   117 James, Jamilah         Birchmount Park CI       4.41m
  2   214 Mahinay, Mia Grace     Blessed Pope Joh         4.18m
  3   397 Prust, Anna            Eastview Seconda         4.12m
  4   387 Hufnagel, Kaitlyn      Eastview Seconda         4.06m
  5   375 Abbott, Shanti         Eastview Seconda         3.98m
  6   337 Liu, Sammi             Dr. Norman Bethu         3.95m
  7   398 Simms, Hannah          Eastview Seconda         3.87m
  8     8 Feng, Patricia         Albert Campbell CI       3.82m
  9   605 Brooks, Makayla        Lester B. Pearso         3.75m
 10   848 Kapetaneas, Theoni     Sir John A MacDo         3.57m
 11   402 Wise, Rachel           Eastview Seconda         3.45m
 12   345 Woo, Jennifer          Dr. Norman Bethu         3.41mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 8
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 16  Girls Long Jump Midget Girls
 13   319 Cao, Amy               Dr. Norman Bethu         3.40m
 14  1090 Paglia, Selena         Villanova College        3.37m
 15   582 Chakkalakal, Wanes     Jean Vanier Css          3.25m
 16   341 Pang, Yiling           Dr. Norman Bethu         3.22m
 17    95 Langton, Emily         Anderson                 3.19m
 18   812 Scott, Tiyana          Pine Ridge               3.13m
 19   932 Marcelo, Jackie        St. Joseph's Mor         3.12m
 20    96 McKay, Kristin         Anderson                 3.10m
 20   607 Donald, Jazmaine       Lester B. Pearso         3.10m
 22   939 Sing, Sonya            St. Joseph's Mor         3.07m
 23   931 Macapagal, Lhaica      St. Joseph's Mor         2.98m
 24   815 Thompson, Crystal      Pine Ridge               2.67m
 25   810 Longsworth, Mikayl     Pine Ridge               2.64m
 26  1043 Ito, Kylie             Trinity College          2.56m
 27   623 Morettin, Sonja        Marshall McLuhan         2.32m
Event 17  Boys Long Jump Senior Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   374 Zhou, Joey             Dr. Norman Bethu         6.34m
  2   268 Kelly, taygue          Chaminade Colleg         6.05m
  3  1033 Aboboboye, Adam        Northern                 5.99m
  4   617 Thasarathan, Divya     Lester B. Pearso         5.89m
  5   570 Lalor, Miguel          James Cardinal M         5.71m
  6   227 Trivino, Aaron         Blessed Pope Joh         5.70m
  7   948 Peiris, Yohan          St. Patrick Css          5.69m
  8   787 Champagne, Aaron       Paul Dwyer Chs           5.51m
  9   968 Robitaille, Daniel     St. Peter's SS           5.48m
 10   291 Christodoulou, Wwi     Crescent School          5.41m
 11   136 Ing, Matt              Birchmount Park CI       5.25m
 12   425 McLaughlin, Scott      Eastview Seconda         5.17m
 13   273 Moore, Jamiel          Chaminade Colleg         5.16m
 14   424 McFarlane, Matt        Eastview Seconda         5.09m
 15   943 Anderson, Zack         St. Patrick Css          5.08m
 16   356 Jiang, Alan            Dr. Norman Bethu         5.07m
 17   416 Guthrie, Cole          Eastview Seconda         4.82m
 18   553 Adjei, Jerome          James Cardinal M         4.81m
 19   226 Tan, Raphael           Blessed Pope Joh         4.66m
 20   202 Elves-Sinclair, Sh     Blessed Mother T         4.60m
 21   589 Ines, Mark             Jean Vanier Css          4.51m
 22  1017 McDevitt, Reade        Royal St.George          4.49m
 23   952 Waldron, Amani         St. Patrick Css          4.36m
 23   430 Schieman, Hans         Eastview Seconda         4.36m
 25    45 Raveenthiran, Thar     Albert Campbell CI       4.32m
 26  1061 Jibb, Walker           Trinity College          4.27m
 27   966 LaPlume, John          St. Peter's SS           4.26m
 28  1050 Abuzgaya, Hadi         Trinity College          4.07m
 29    49 Sun, Kenji             Albert Campbell CI       4.00m
 30   365 Lin, Yiming            Dr. Norman Bethu         3.99m
 31  1106 Gould, Robert          Villanova College        3.91m
 32    39 Luo, Jacky             Albert Campbell CI       3.90m
 33   970 Skelliter, Kyle        St. Peter's SS           3.85m
 34    52 Wang, Marcel           Albert Campbell CI       3.77mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 9
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 17  Boys Long Jump Senior Boys
 35   248 Amoral, David          Chaminade Colleg         3.35m
 36   278 Walker, Colin          Chaminade Colleg         3.15m
 37   963 Eira, Joey             St. Peter's SS           2.37m
 --   134 Harrison, Spencer      Birchmount Park CI          ND
 --  1071 Gambino, Carlo         Unattached                  ND
 --    25 Chew, Jacky            Albert Campbell CI          ND
 --    43 Ou, Jon                Albert Campbell CI          ND
 --  1073 Henein, Alex           Unattached                  ND
 --    32 Huang, Jacky           Albert Campbell CI          ND
 --    72 Bishop, Marcus         All Saints Css              ND
 --  1102 Fuschini, Johnatho     Villanova College           ND
 --   297 Song, Eddie            Crescent School             ND
 --    86 Scandrelli, Troy       All Saints Css              ND
 --   352 Chao, Michael          Dr. Norman Bethu            ND
 --   433 Wright, Noah           Eastview Seconda            ND
 --  1101 Furfari, Rocky         Villanova College           ND
 --   349 Cao, Thomas            Dr. Norman Bethu            ND
 --   885 Liang, Jackie          Sir John A MacDo            ND
 --   884 Li, Vincent            Sir John A MacDo            ND
 --   820 Richards, Devon        Pine Ridge                  ND
 --  1063 Kraus, Tom             Trinity College             ND
 --   869 Chen, Bill             Sir John A MacDo            ND
 --   874 Craery, Anthony        Sir John A MacDo            ND
 --   652 Tamayo, Anthony        Mary Ward Css             FOUL
 --    29 Fung, Victor           Albert Campbell CI        FOUL
 --  1019 Merritt, Kristna       Lester B. Pearso          FOUL
Event 18  Girls Long Jump Senior Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   196 Aladejebi, Oladunn     Blessed Mother T         4.99m
  2   620 So, Adrianna           Malvern                  4.85m
  3   807 Forbes, Tyra           Pine Ridge               4.78m
  4   619 Lemieux, Jessica       Malvern                  4.62m
  5   123 Sora, Krystine         Birchmount Park CI       4.45m
  6   522 Thomas, Lauren         Havergal College         4.43m
  7   614 Thasarathan, Sharm     Lester B. Pearso         4.41m
  8   775 James, Jade            Paul Dwyer Chs           4.32m
  9    92 Irvine, Stephanie      Anderson                 4.29m
 10   321 Essendi, Joyce         Dr. Norman Bethu         4.21m
 11   376 Abbott, Vale           Eastview Seconda         4.20m
 12  1081 Weissman, Maddie       Uxbridge SS              4.17m
 13   380 Christensen, Reeve     Eastview Seconda         4.10m
 14  1094 Tsui, Judy             Villanova College        4.06m
 14    16 Su, Sophia             Albert Campbell CI       4.06m
 16     7 Feng, Dianna           Albert Campbell CI       4.01m
 17   379 Carson, Mattea         Eastview Seconda         3.95m
 18  1039 Donovan, Kasia         Trinity College          3.77m
 18   325 Lac, Wiane             Dr. Norman Bethu         3.77m
 20   346 Yu, Carmen             Dr. Norman Bethu         3.74m
 21    61 Hamilton, Sarah        All Saints Css           3.72m
 22    63 Latoszewska, Anett     All Saints Css           3.71m
 23   340 Pang, Crystal          Dr. Norman Bethu         3.68mNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 10
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 18  Girls Long Jump Senior Girls
 24   331 Lewis, Devina          Dr. Norman Bethu         3.54m
 25   809 Joseph, Elenie         Pine Ridge               3.42m
 26   813 Thevenin, Tia          Pine Ridge               3.18m
 27   918 Henderson, Devin       St. Clements School      3.07m
 28  1041 Higa, Jordan           Trinity College          3.06m
 29   404 Wyatt, Sarah           Eastview Seconda         2.84m
 30    10 Hu, Irene              Albert Campbell CI       2.70m
 31  1088 Leberatore, Alexan     Villanova College        2.65m
 32  1044 Konn, Alex             Trinity College          2.04m
 --   385 Hall, Cheyenne         Eastview Seconda          FOUL
 --  1085 Crimi, Nicole          Villanova College         FOUL
 --   452 Vassell, Chantell      Father Henry Carr         FOUL
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    84 Riley, Logan           All Saints Css           11.58   4
  2   201 Charles-McCoy, Tar     Blessed Mother T         11.93   3
  3   130 Elliott, Chad          Birchmount Park CI       11.99   1
  4   466 Husbands, Vishon       Father Henry Carr        12.29   1
  5   465 Hector, Aaron          Father Henry Carr        12.37   1
  6    85 Riley, Tyson           All Saints Css           12.38   5
  7   704 Ugwuala, Malik         Michael Power            12.44   1
  8  1113 Redhead, Jamar         Villanova College        12.48   2
  9   803 White, Justyn          Paul Dwyer Chs           12.49   4
  9   964 Gostkowski, Matt       St. Peter's SS           12.49   5
 11   630 Martinez, Erick        Marshall McLuhan         12.58   3
 12   555 Ajibola, Paul          James Cardinal M         12.66   3
 13   429 Pullen, Will           Eastview Seconda         12.70   1
 14   417 Hutchinson, Mark       Eastview Seconda         12.74   2
 15   307 Almeida, David         Dante Alighieri          12.75   7
 16    79 Kporodu, Shemar        All Saints Css           12.79   6
 17   633 Ramlogan, Philip       Marshall McLuhan         12.81   5
 18   992 Gordon, Levondre       St.Fancis Xavier         12.82   2
 19   318 Viera, Anthony         Dante Alighieri          12.85   7
 19   458 Bonzie, Randolf        Father Henry Carr        12.85   1
 21   646 Lising, Renzo          Mary Ward Css            12.88   3
 22   962 Cano, David            St. Peter's SS           12.97   5
 23   765 Perrera, Dwayne        Notre Dame Css           13.02   1
 24   647 Lucero, Ellesor        Mary Ward Css            13.03   4
 25   687 Fronczak, Adrian       Michael Power            13.06   2
 26  1201 Athlete, Unknown       Neil McNeil H.S.         13.15   4
 27   309 Gordon, Dillon         Dante Alighieri          13.22   7
 27   629 Kama, Jeremy           Marshall McLuhan         13.22   4
 29   180 Watson, Ethan          Bishop Allen  Ac         13.23   6
 30   720 Neito, Christian       Neil McNeil H.S.         13.28   5
 31  1024 Gayle, Karl-Andre      Albert Campbell CI       13.29   6
 32   418 Ingram, Owen           Eastview Seconda         13.32   4
 33   558 Barnett, Xavier        James Cardinal M         13.41   2
 34   831 Griffith, Shemar       R.S. McLaughlin          13.44   2
 35   310 Lewis, Jerry           Dante Alighieri          13.46   7
 36  1018 Lalwah, Nicholas       Lester B. Pearso         13.47   3
 37   141 Mandaku, Bernie        Birchmount Park CI       13.57   3Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 11
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
 38   151 Reid, Jereal           Birchmount Park CI       13.58   6
 39   575 Page, Daniel           James Cardinal M         13.60   3
 40   407 Bowen, Zach            Eastview Seconda         13.63   7
 41   660 Sun, Tristant          Mgr de Charbonel         13.67   5
 41   259 DiCarmine, David       Chaminade Colleg         13.67   5
 43   266 Henry, Denziel         Chaminade Colleg         13.88   6
 43   354 Fang, Carl             Dr. Norman Bethu         13.88   4
 45   359 Lai, Marco             Dr. Norman Bethu         13.89   2
 46   714 Gomes, Conroy          Neil McNeil H.S.         14.15   7
 47   367 Powel, Greyson         Dr. Norman Bethu         14.62   6
 48  1066 Merifield, Joshua      Trinity College          14.76   2
 49   631 Peart, Keanu           Marshall McLuhan         14.79   4
 50   368 Shi, Jason             Dr. Norman Bethu         14.89   3
 51    73 Bonnick, Tristan       All Saints Css           15.81   6
 52   361 Li, Donald             Dr. Norman Bethu         17.03   5
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   117 James, Jamilah         Birchmount Park CI       12.92   1
  2   233 Denault, Lauren        Cardinal Newman          12.94   4
  3   759 Williams, Kenisha      Notre Dame Css           13.03   1
  4   814 Thompson, Champagn     Pine Ridge               13.26   1
  5   482 McLeod, Chanelle       Father John Redmond      13.27   3
  6   449 Obeng, Ashley          Father Henry Carr        13.45   1
  7   920 Lee, Alexandra         St. Clements School      13.59   9
  8   447 Mitchell, Natavia      Father Henry Carr        13.75   1
  9   489 Weathers, Angellee     Father John Redmond      13.78   1
 10   450 Ola-Adigun, Damiol     Father Henry Carr        13.81  10
 11   770 Sabado, Tiffany        Notre Dame High          13.92   3
 12   440 Campbell, Shadae       Father Henry Carr        13.96   8
 13   389 Jones, Trystyn         Eastview Seconda         13.98   4
 13   438 Bennett, Shaunalee     Father Henry Carr        13.98   8
 15   733 Duke, Nadia            North Albion             14.00   6
 16   615 Wright, Walker         Lester B. Pearso         14.02   2
 17   808 Hanribal, Larissa      Pine Ridge               14.09  10
 18   666 Cartwright, Daniel     Michael Power            14.16   5
 19   643 Villagracia, Gisse     Mary Ward Css            14.23   8
 20    60 Ford, Taylor           All Saints Css           14.28   5
 20   959 Tordimah, Jasmine      St. Peter's SS           14.28   2
 22    91 Hilborn, Jennifer      Anderson                 14.33   2
 23   546 Frimpon-Manso, Chr     James Cardinal M         14.37   9
 23   384 Graham, Katie          Eastview Seconda         14.37   3
 25   806 Eng-Bailey, Alex       Pine Ridge               14.45   9
 26   214 Mahinay, Mia Grace     Blessed Pope Joh         14.47   7
 27   215 Orret, Narissa         Blessed Pope Joh         14.50   6
 28   638 Bonosa, Donna          Mary Ward Css            14.52   7
 29   518 Silverbeg, Orli        Havergal College         14.59   4
 30   437 Barfi, Stephanie       Father Henry Carr        14.63   8
 30   955 Dormiguez, Ashley      St. Peter's SS           14.63   3
 32  1046 Parke, Ali             Trinity College          14.73   5
 33   231 Bayona, Amanda         Cardinal Newman          14.75   8
 34   890 Brown, Tishauni        Sir Wilfrid Laurier      14.77  10Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 12
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
 35   536 Moe, Chrystine         J. Clarke Richar         14.83   7
 36  1043 Ito, Kylie             Trinity College          14.86   4
 37   545 Brooks, Lashawna       James Cardinal M         14.89  10
 38   232 Broderick, Kaileig     Cardinal Newman          14.93   4
 39  1201 Athlete, Unknown       Neil McNeil H.S.         14.94   7
 40   860 Tsetos, Olivia         Sir John A MacDo         14.96   4
 41   934 Pabon, Mariae          St. Joseph's Mor         15.00   4
 41   216 Sadocnick, Raquel      Blessed Pope Joh         15.00   9
 43   347 Yu, Jaisy              Dr. Norman Bethu         15.06   8
 44   402 Wise, Rachel           Eastview Seconda         15.17   5
 45   543 Boakye-Yiadom, Amm     James Cardinal M         15.18   9
 46   435 Acquah, Jessica        Father Henry Carr        15.21  10
 47   667 Evstatiev, Nicole      Michael Power            15.27   6
 48   940 Szabo, Anika           St. Joseph's Mor         15.34   7
 49   810 Longsworth, Mikayl     Pine Ridge               15.41   6
 50   306 Tomas, Nicole          Dante Alighieri          15.44   2
 51   443 Esther, Agyemang       Father Henry Carr        15.47   8
 52   931 Macapagal, Lhaica      St. Joseph's Mor         15.62   5
 53   329 Lee, Jade              Dr. Norman Bethu         15.66   5
 54   448 Ndu, Chineye           Father Henry Carr        15.70  10
 55   230 Alayan, Roxanne        Cardinal Newman          15.73   3
 56   928 D'Souza, Ava           St. Joseph's Mor         15.81   6
 57   345 Woo, Jennifer          Dr. Norman Bethu         15.85   6
 58   848 Kapetaneas, Theoni     Sir John A MacDo         15.87   4
 59   320 Eng, Michelle          Dr. Norman Bethu         15.89   6
 60   300 Cabral, Nicole         Dante Alighieri          15.91   2
 61   982 Roxas-Ticzou, Clar     St.Fancis Xavier         15.96   2
 62   812 Scott, Tiyana          Pine Ridge               15.97   9
 63   861 Walsh, Elizabeth       Sir John A MacDo         15.99   9
 64   642 Shanthakumar, Shar     Mary Ward Css            16.05   9
 65    95 Langton, Emily         Anderson                 16.25   3
 66   938 Shapiro, Nicole        St. Joseph's Mor         16.39   2
 67   319 Cao, Amy               Dr. Norman Bethu         16.67   7
 68   939 Sing, Sonya            St. Joseph's Mor         16.70   6
 69   341 Pang, Yiling           Dr. Norman Bethu         16.83   8
 70   734 Stephen, Shawnde       North Albion             16.88   7
 71   981 Melo, Kayla            St.Fancis Xavier         17.09   3
 72   303 Gardner, Danielle      Dante Alighieri          17.14   5
 72   854 Morphy, Sarah          Sir John A MacDo         17.14   5
 74   524 Townsend, Olivia       Havergal College         17.20   2
 75   842 Anwar, Nadya           Sir John A MacDo         17.45   7
 76   523 Thoms, Alicia          Havergal College         18.18   3
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   649 Pidlubny, Jalen        Mary Ward Css            11.56   1
  2   635 Harding, Shavon        Martingrove C.I.         11.60   1
  3   818 Jones, Logan           Pine Ridge               11.73   1
  4   426 Nieuwhof, Sam          Eastview Seconda         11.76   2
  5   455 Boachie, Nana          Father Henry Carr        11.93   1
  6   469 Morancie, Jerone       Father Henry Carr        11.97   7
  7   686 Esteireiro, Mark       Michael Power            12.06   3Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 13
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Boys
  8    70 Ahong, Dan             All Saints Css           12.07   2
  9   294 Kattan, Jason          Crescent School          12.11   1
 10   997 Pereira, Darren        St.Fancis Xavier         12.24   3
 11  1099 Espirito Santo, Jo     Villanova College        12.27   2
 11   225 Tacay-Nichols, Nat     Blessed Pope Joh         12.27   3
 13   498 Radovanovic, Zach      Father John Redmond      12.40   3
 14   817 Euraj, Keith           Pine Ridge               12.41   1
 14   553 Adjei, Jerome          James Cardinal M         12.41   6
 14   912 Younas, Saad           Sir Wilfrid Laurier      12.41   5
 17   970 Skelliter, Kyle        St. Peter's SS           12.45   5
 17  1004 Thanabalasingham,      St.Fancis Xavier         12.45   2
 19   556 Atta, Randy            James Cardinal M         12.46   6
 19   353 Fadhil, Rovah          Dr. Norman Bethu         12.46   2
 21   559 Bawuah, Elijah         James Cardinal M         12.53   7
 21   349 Cao, Thomas            Dr. Norman Bethu         12.53   5
 23   651 Sweeney, Thomas        Mary Ward Css            12.56   4
 24   351 Chan, Matthew          Dr. Norman Bethu         12.57   6
 25   365 Lin, Yiming            Dr. Norman Bethu         12.73   4
 26   421 Markov, Tristan        Eastview Seconda         12.75   1
 27   736 Akbari, Fawad          North Albion             12.90   3
 28   425 McLaughlin, Scott      Eastview Seconda         12.93   2
 28   356 Jiang, Alan            Dr. Norman Bethu         12.93   3
 30  1057 Colcleugh, Sean        Trinity College          12.96   2
 31   879 Gragasin, Andrew       Sir John A MacDo         12.97   6
 32   554 Agibola, Steven        James Cardinal M         12.99   7
 33   566 Griffith, Rashayne     James Cardinal M         13.02   7
 34   792 Gallivan, Liam         Paul Dwyer Chs           13.31   4
 35   886 Mai, Andy              Sir John A MacDo         13.44   3
 36   966 LaPlume, John          St. Peter's SS           13.46   4
 37   283 Joshi, Abhi            Chinguacousy SS          13.79   4
 38  1106 Gould, Robert          Villanova College        13.80   2
 38   888 Pancharajah, Vinos     Sir John A MacDo         13.80   6
 40   189 Correira, Emanuel      Bishop Marrocco/         13.82   5
 41    29 Fung, Victor           Albert Campbell CI       13.84   6
 42   284 Patel, Shivam          Chinguacousy SS          14.16   4
 43   369 Tang, Nelson           Dr. Norman Bethu         14.21   5
 44   282 Aujla, Harvinder       Chinguacousy SS          14.23   5
 45  1053 Bradley, Michael       Trinity College          14.32   4
 46   288 Sharmaq, Amit          Chinguacousy SS          14.35   3
 47   875 Debiden, Randy         Sir John A MacDo         14.65   4
 48   285 Prabhakar, Sandeep     Chinguacousy SS          14.72   5
 49   874 Craery, Anthony        Sir John A MacDo         15.32   5
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   610 Layne, D'Andra         Lester B. Pearso         12.51   1
  2   636 Alexander, Shanie      Mary Ward Css            12.57   1
  3   813 Thevenin, Tia          Pine Ridge               13.14   1
  4   122 Shepherd, Nickolen     Birchmount Park CI       13.61   1
  5   199 Willy, Tevone          Blessed Mother T         13.68   5
  6   112 Grant, Riann           Birchmount Park CI       13.74   1
  7   614 Thasarathan, Sharm     Lester B. Pearso         13.77   2Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 14
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Girls
  8  1041 Higa, Jordan           Trinity College          13.87   5
  9   197 Hawthorne, Kaliesh     Blessed Mother T         13.91   3
 10   380 Christensen, Reeve     Eastview Seconda         14.03   5
 11   606 Charles, Lindsey       Lester B. Pearso         14.07   6
 12   637 Arulnathan, Nancy      Mary Ward Css            14.11   4
 13   917 Cusinato, Caroline     St. Clements School      14.14   6
 14   544 Boland, Dejoure        James Cardinal M         14.16   6
 15   115 Holligan, Deandra      Birchmount Park CI       14.19   2
 16   404 Wyatt, Sarah           Eastview Seconda         14.35   3
 17   109 Douse, Destiny         Birchmount Park CI       14.38   5
 18   859 So, Kristen            Sir John A MacDo         14.43   3
 19   514 Ng, Jessie             Havergal College         14.49   4
 20   775 James, Jade            Paul Dwyer Chs           14.53   3
 21   551 Owusu-Agyapong, Ge     James Cardinal M         14.56   7
 22   321 Essendi, Joyce         Dr. Norman Bethu         14.59   3
 23   344 Weerasekera, Dilan     Dr. Norman Bethu         14.68   2
 24   521 Syriopolous, Marie     Havergal College         14.78   4
 25   346 Yu, Carmen             Dr. Norman Bethu         14.80   2
 26   299 Amankwa, Pricillia     Dante Alighieri          14.85   4
 27   515 Park, Jane             Havergal College         14.89   5
 28   390 Karatzis, Christy      Eastview Seconda         14.96   2
 29   325 Lac, Wiane             Dr. Norman Bethu         14.98   1
 30   331 Lewis, Devina          Dr. Norman Bethu         15.02   7
 30   932 Marcelo, Jackie        St. Joseph's Mor         15.02   6
 32   439 Boateng, Victoria      Father Henry Carr        15.10   8
 33   958 Timmins, Taylor        St. Peter's SS           15.13   2
 34   379 Carson, Mattea         Eastview Seconda         15.16   5
 35  1085 Crimi, Nicole          Villanova College        15.25   2
 36   640 Ho, Priscilla          Mary Ward Css            15.32   7
 37   855 Poon, Jasmine          Sir John A MacDo         15.33   4
 38   927 Ashby, Ashley          St. Joseph's Mor         15.54   7
 39   304 Hamblet, Oressa        Dante Alighieri          15.59   4
 40   520 Syriolopoulos, Tes     Havergal College         15.63   5
 41   376 Abbott, Vale           Eastview Seconda         15.66   6
 41   156 Dacal, Barbara         Bishop Allen  Ac         15.66   1
 43   519 Stein, Maddie          Havergal College         15.93   8
 43   850 Lam, Felice            Sir John A MacDo         15.93   2
 45   935 Rasanayagum, Juchi     St. Joseph's Mor         16.03   8
 46   862 Yu, Anna               Sir John A MacDo         16.06   3
 47   513 Mastroianni, Victo     Havergal College         16.07   6
 48   746 Laws, Mira             North Toronto CI         16.11   6
 49   923 Mercer, Victoria       St. Clements School      16.13   6
 50   956 Fernandes, Steph       St. Peter's SS           16.15   3
 51   385 Hall, Cheyenne         Eastview Seconda         16.51   4
 52   745 Hadjigeorgion, Lia     North Toronto CI         16.52   7
 53   507 Azzapardi, Lauren      Havergal College         16.87   8
 54   488 Skodis, Stephanie      Father John Redmond      17.49   4
 55   186 Marquez, Juvelyn       Bishop Marrocco/         17.50   3
 56   937 Serio, Stephanie       St. Joseph's Mor         17.84   5Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 15
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 23  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   951 Steven, Ajayi          St. Patrick Css          10.67   1
  2   127 Christie, David        Birchmount Park CI       11.04   2
  3  1102 Fuschini, Johnatho     Villanova College        11.40   3
  4   408 Brown, Jared           Eastview Seconda         11.45   1
  5   682 Bottero, Philip        Michael Power            11.54   1
  6   877 Fang, Billy            Sir John A MacDo         11.57   2
  7   782 Allotey, Dillando      Paul Dwyer Chs           11.62   8
  8  1059 Ekeng, Fiyin           Trinity College          11.65   6
  9   571 McLeish, Tevin         James Cardinal M         11.67   8
 10   602 Williams, Jesse        Jean Vanier Css          11.71   3
 11   693 McGarvey, Julian       Michael Power            11.73   1
 12  1097 De Biase, Jake         Villanova College        11.75   6
 13   405 Beaudon, Marcel        Eastview Seconda         11.77   3
 13   644 Cobbold, Evander       Mary Ward Css            11.77   1
 15   177 Swift, Austen          Bishop Allen  Ac         11.79   8
 15    87 Semeniuk, Marshall     All Saints Css           11.79   2
 17   564 Edwards, Keshorn       James Cardinal M         11.81   5
 18   659 Remarais, Guiburt      Mgr de Charbonel         11.84   4
 19   411 Chesson, Wyatt         Eastview Seconda         11.99   5
 19   972 Stypulkowski, Matt     St. Peter's SS           11.99   3
 21   420 Kordich, Justice       Eastview Seconda         12.01   5
 22   227 Trivino, Aaron         Blessed Pope Joh         12.02   7
 23   457 Boateng, Jude          Father Henry Carr        12.03   5
 24   787 Champagne, Aaron       Paul Dwyer Chs           12.04   5
 25   971 South, Jason           St. Peter's SS           12.05   2
 26  1105 Giannace, Giancarl     Villanova College        12.10   7
 27   291 Christodoulou, Wwi     Crescent School          12.14   3
 28   573 Opoku, Kwame           James Cardinal M         12.15   7
 28  1114 Toneguzzo, Adam        Villanova College        12.15   4
 30   424 McFarlane, Matt        Eastview Seconda         12.29   5
 30   883 Lemard, Coi            Sir John A MacDo         12.29   3
 32   993 Lai, Julian            St.Fancis Xavier         12.31   6
 33   998 Rai, Yesh              St.Fancis Xavier         12.32   4
 34  1101 Furfari, Rocky         Villanova College        12.34   7
 35   898 Beckford, Tirane       Sir Wilfrid Laurier      12.35   1
 36   740 Joseph, Darrel         North Albion             12.48   3
 37  1110 Olagbaiye, Victor      Villanova College        12.49   9
 38   969 Seeley, Matt           St. Peter's SS           12.51   5
 39  1022 Pathan, Uwes           Lester B. Pearso         12.59   2
 40   717 Johnston, Joseph       Neil McNeil H.S.         12.67   6
 41   652 Tamayo, Anthony        Mary Ward Css            12.68   2
 42  1032 Baker, Adam            Northern                 12.69   7
 43   270 Luong, Michael         Chaminade Colleg         12.76   8
 44  1065 Marx, Lucas            Trinity College          12.82   4
 45   456 Boateng, Ernest        Father Henry Carr        12.84   3
 46   872 Cho, Johnny            Sir John A MacDo         12.88   2
 47   422 Martin, Nick           Eastview Seconda         12.90   4
 48   901 Delisca, Latson        Sir Wilfrid Laurier      12.94   1
 49   560 Blackwood, Adrian      James Cardinal M         12.96   8
 49   423 McDowell, Taylor       Eastview Seconda         12.96   4
 51  1052 Barrage, Keanu         Trinity College          12.99   2
 52   226 Tan, Raphael           Blessed Pope Joh         13.09   7Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 16
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 23  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior Boys
 53   430 Schieman, Hans         Eastview Seconda         13.21   6
 54   724 Pfuetzner, Jeremy      Neil McNeil H.S.         13.26   7
 55   816 Brown, Jaiden          Pine Ridge               13.27   1
 55  1003 Sivomohan, Harresh     St.Fancis Xavier         13.27   4
 57  1028 Estacio, Benedict      Neil McNeil H.S.         13.49   6
 58   311 Melro, Kristoffer      Dante Alighieri          13.71   9
 59   314 Pagnotta, Michael      Dante Alighieri          13.98   9
 60   988 Abuloc, Regor          St.Fancis Xavier         14.02   4
 61  1062 Kim, Daniel            Trinity College          14.04   5
 62   728 Valdez, Mitchell       Neil McNeil H.S.         14.18   6
 63   194 Ramos, Luis            Bishop Marrocco/         14.94   8
 64   709 Bonzo, Benedict        Neil McNeil H.S.         14.99   6
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   807 Forbes, Tyra           Pine Ridge               13.04   1
  2   641 Mason, Ketura          Mary Ward Css            13.08   2
  3   391 Kelsall, Jenna         Eastview Seconda         13.31   1
  4   124 Williams, Chante       Birchmount Park CI       13.38   1
  5   213 King, Anne Marie       Blessed Pope Joh         13.43   3
  6   581 Cameron, Tishanna      Jean Vanier Css          13.44   3
  7   113 Harrison, N'Neka       Birchmount Park CI       13.47   2
  8    98 Sobolewski, Kristi     Anderson                 13.58   1
  9   895 Sealy, Patricia        Sir Wilfrid Laurier      13.69   1
 10   522 Thomas, Lauren         Havergal College         13.73   2
 11   537 Moncrieffe, Tashan     J. Clarke Richar         13.84   2
 12   442 Esson-Phillips, Ca     Father Henry Carr        13.85   1
 13  1086 Gould, Kathleen        Villanova College        13.94   3
 14   916 Church, Chloe          St. Clements School      14.08   3
 15   163 Notten, Lydia          Bishop Allen  Ac         14.09   2
 16  1039 Donovan, Kasia         Trinity College          14.26   1
 17  1049 Woodward, Caroline     Trinity College          14.27   2
 18  1094 Tsui, Judy             Villanova College        14.44   4
 19   100 Tushingham, Alexan     Anderson                 14.62   2
 20   805 Butler, Alicia         Pine Ridge               14.76   2
 21   340 Pang, Crystal          Dr. Norman Bethu         14.95   5
 22  1088 Leberatore, Alexan     Villanova College        15.22   5
 23  1044 Konn, Alex             Trinity College          15.41   4
 24   915 Brown, Quinn           St. Clements School      15.42   5
 25  1047 Picov, Carly           Trinity College          15.48   4
 26  1037 Coffin, Tamara         Trinity College          15.49   4
 27   986 Wong, Agnes            St.Fancis Xavier         15.51   5
 28  1040 Fraser, Briana         Trinity College          15.71   4
 29   976 Davidson, Alexandr     St.Fancis Xavier         15.84   3
 30  1038 Di Pitetro, France     Trinity College          16.25   4
 31   338 Lui, Silvana           Dr. Norman Bethu         16.70   3
 32   535 Lewis, Tianne          J. Clarke Richar         16.96   3Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 17
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 25  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1034 Ferguson, Jacob        Northern               4:29.94
  2   834 LaHaye, Yousuf         R.S. McLaughlin        4:32.82
  3   140 Mackrell, Luke         Birchmount Park CI     4:34.59
  4   827 Brown-Lafoy, Cole      R.S. McLaughlin        4:35.54
  5   725 Rodger, Callum         Neil McNeil H.S.       4:35.85
  6   967 Marando, Sam           St. Peter's SS         4:46.49
  7   829 Gaskin, Vinton         R.S. McLaughlin        4:48.34
  8   104 Renault, Dillon        Anderson               4:48.90
  9   432 Tyrell, Justin         Eastview Seconda       4:51.77
 10   838 Wilcox, Stuart         R.S. McLaughlin        4:51.80
 11   786 Cauchi, Mitchell       Paul Dwyer Chs         4:52.34
 12   419 Jackson, Ryan          Eastview Seconda       4:52.67
 13   155 Wood, Carter           Birchmount Park CI     4:54.25
 14   710 Campos, Sergio         Neil McNeil H.S.       4:58.73
 15    53 Yeung, Jason           Albert Campbell CI     5:01.22
 16   412 Deavon, Adam           Eastview Seconda       5:08.95
 17   249 Battista, Matt         Chaminade Colleg       5:09.56
 18   625 Boszin, Eric           Marshall McLuhan       5:13.97
 19    75 Cvitkovic, Evan        All Saints Css         5:18.59
 20   760 Hughes, Andrew         Notre Dame Css         5:22.78
 21   703 Tedzloff, Adam         Michael Power          5:32.85
 22   762 Kosterzewa, Matthe     Notre Dame Css         5:47.78
 23   366 Mai, Alpha             Dr. Norman Bethu       5:49.63
 24   229 Waltoo, Miguel         Blessed Pope Joh       5:50.50
 25    24 Chandrakum, Thanuj     Albert Campbell CI     5:52.40
 --   695 Osuji, Ebuka           Michael Power               NT
 --   142 Matheson, Jeff         Birchmount Park CI          NT
 --   147 Mohamed, Ramy          Birchmount Park CI          NT
 --   143 McCann, Neil           Birchmount Park CI          NT
 --   431 Taylor, Dylan          Eastview Seconda            NT
 --   561 Bradbury, Travis       James Cardinal M            NT
 --   192 Ngo, John              Bishop Marrocco/            NT
 --   358 La, James              Dr. Norman Bethu            NT
 --   942 Ainsworth, Delano      St. Patrick Css             NT
 --    40 Muacasso-Shour, Na     Albert Campbell CI          NT
 --    83 Playford, Jacob        All Saints Css              NT
 --  1055 Cabrera, Mathieu       Trinity College             NT
Event 26  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1  1079 Kearley, Julia         Uxbridge SS            4:53.09
  2   234 Kininment, Erin        Cardinal Newman        5:11.27
  3   778 Richards, Innzbruk     Paul Dwyer Chs         5:30.44
  4   398 Simms, Hannah          Eastview Seconda       5:47.66
  5   236 Muldoon, Meghan        Cardinal Newman        5:47.97
  6   673 Milosz, Julia          Michael Power          5:54.88
  7   924 Power, Laura           St. Clements School    5:57.47
  8  1046 Parke, Ali             Trinity College        5:59.99
  9   891 Cameron, Ashley        Sir Wilfrid Laurier    6:15.65
 10   240 Vase, Liselle          Cardinal Newman        6:19.81Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 18
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 26  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
 11  1119 DaSilva, Christine     Dante Alighieri        6:26.00
 12   301 DaSilva, Kathleen      Dante Alighieri        6:34.14
 13   974 Cadalin, Kayleen       St.Fancis Xavier       6:48.70
 14     1 Au, Fiona              Albert Campbell CI     6:50.02
 --   107 Bouchard, Kaila        Birchmount Park CI          NT
 --   750 Phillips-Smith, Sa     North Toronto CI            NT
 --   825 Savoie, Abby           R.S. McLaughlin             NT
 --  1080 Tzogas, Lauren         Uxbridge SS                 NT
 --   527 Rogers, Emma           Humberside C.I.             NT
 --   953 Cormier, Kassy         St. Peter's SS              NT
 --    69 Tuszkiewicz, Heidi     All Saints Css              NT
 --   238 Tourneur, Eryn         Cardinal Newman             NT
 --    57 Dalzell, Rosalind      All Saints Css              NT
 --    62 Inibhinu, Happy        All Saints Css              NT
Event 27  Boys 1500 Meter Run Open Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   945 Costello, Andrew       St. Patrick Css        4:10.28
  2   837 Stephenson, Matt       R.S. McLaughlin        4:11.85
  3   828 Dobos, Isaac           R.S. McLaughlin        4:15.52
  4   799 Olesky, Riley          Paul Dwyer Chs         4:16.79
  5   705 Viveiros, Matthew      Michael Power          4:18.64
  6   525 McMillan, Cameron      Hillfield Straha       4:19.86
  7   832 Hetherington, Alan     R.S. McLaughlin        4:20.37
  8   264 Francisco, Zach        Chaminade Colleg       4:21.72
  9   618 Kent, Lewis            MacLachlan College     4:24.57
 10   835 McGowan, Chris         R.S. McLaughlin        4:26.16
 11   723 Perera, Joel           Neil McNeil H.S.       4:27.12
 12   836 McNally, Jordan        R.S. McLaughlin        4:27.19
 13  1082 Kemp, Thomas           Uxbridge SS            4:27.59
 14   784 Bauer, John            Paul Dwyer Chs         4:27.81
 15   530 Kennedy, Jack          Humberside C.I.        4:30.42
 16   570 Lalor, Miguel          James Cardinal M       4:32.41
 17    74 Cranston, Cory         All Saints Css         4:33.16
 18   800 Richards, Arye         Paul Dwyer Chs         4:34.57
 19   795 Karwowski, JP          Paul Dwyer Chs         4:35.27
 20  1083 Pollard, Simon         Uxbridge SS            4:36.28
 21   261 Emmanuel, Anston       Chaminade Colleg       4:37.32
 22   692 Massingham, Curtis     Michael Power          4:40.50
 23   244 Guy, Zzachary          Cardinal Newman        4:42.30
 24   293 Dobbin, Sam            Crescent School        4:43.05
 25   794 Karwowski, Alex        Paul Dwyer Chs         4:44.35
 26   149 Nunguwenimana, Thi     Birchmount Park CI     4:46.07
 27   131 Grondin, Kyle          Birchmount Park CI     4:47.25
 28   658 Myre, Mathieu          Mgr de Charbonel       4:48.16
 29    50 Tam, Theodore          Albert Campbell CI     4:49.31
 30   105 Tompsett, Tyler        Anderson               4:49.85
 31   833 Kim, Dean              R.S. McLaughlin        4:50.87
 32   973 Villegas, Juan         St. Peter's SS         4:51.35
 33   657 Melancon, Jean-Emi     Mgr de Charbonel       4:51.73
 34  1000 Rodrigues, Darren      St.Fancis Xavier       4:53.86
 35   793 Johnson, Zach          Paul Dwyer Chs         4:54.08Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 19
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 27  Boys 1500 Meter Run Open Boys
 36   711 Dias, Anderson         Neil McNeil H.S.       4:54.69
 37   681 Bannon, Luke           Michael Power          4:54.90
 38   700 Prillo, Anthony        Michael Power          4:55.35
 39   506 Snell, George          George S. Vanier SS    4:55.63
 40   415 Greer, Sam             Eastview Seconda       4:56.07
 41   295 Mehta, Nicholas        Crescent School        4:58.15
 42   731 Woods, Galen           Neil McNeil H.S.       5:00.62
 43   707 Zasowski, Mark         Michael Power          5:01.13
 44   788 Doiron, Gabriel        Paul Dwyer Chs         5:01.36
 45   798 Nazareth, Dan          Paul Dwyer Chs         5:05.03
 46   900 Chakil, Fariz          Sir Wilfrid Laurier    5:06.07
 47   596 Reyes, Chester         Jean Vanier Css        5:06.56
 48   699 Pietrangelo, Antho     Michael Power          5:07.00
 49   791 Gale, James            Paul Dwyer Chs         5:07.59
 50    26 Copper, Ryan           Albert Campbell CI     5:08.82
 51  1100 Fior, Gavin            Villanova College      5:10.90
 52  1068 Tasevski, Nik          Trinity College        5:12.13
 53   102 Bartlett, Drew         Anderson               5:15.21
 54   425 McLaughlin, Scott      Eastview Seconda       5:15.45
 55   245 Smith, Clayton         Cardinal Newman        5:15.86
 56   868 Cantelon, Christia     Sir John A MacDo       5:16.22
 57   655 Andrenacci, Gabrie     Mgr de Charbonel       5:17.29
 58   101 Alves, Jordan          Anderson               5:17.53
 59   702 Sorocky, Michael       Michael Power          5:19.00
 60   991 Cornelio, Rohan        St.Fancis Xavier       5:20.85
 61  1096 Colelli, David         Villanova College      5:24.22
 62   909 Shakil, Faiz           Sir Wilfrid Laurier    5:27.46
 63  1002 Sequeira, Adam         St.Fancis Xavier       5:28.61
 64    44 Poon, Tommy            Albert Campbell CI     5:30.22
 65  1098 De Biasi, Adam         Villanova College      5:31.60
 66    90 Wettstone, John        All Saints Css         5:32.16
 67  1021 Bashir, Ishmum         Lester B. Pearso       5:38.91
Event 28  Girls 1500 Meter Run Open Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   119 Kitevski, Julia        Birchmount Park CI     4:52.27
  2   823 Henry, Chardae         R.S. McLaughlin        4:52.84
  3  1078 Fisher, Katie          Uxbridge SS            4:57.73
  4    94 Klie, Siobhan          Anderson               4:59.02
  5   162 Markovac, Maria        Bishop Allen  Ac       4:59.75
  6  1117 Edwards, Samantha      Northern               5:00.17
  7  1076 Burgess, Raquel        Uxbridge SS            5:02.73
  8   769 Ramirez, Richelle      Notre Dame High        5:03.97
  9   388 Jackson, Jenn          Eastview Seconda       5:05.57
 10   780 Smegal, Alison         Paul Dwyer Chs         5:07.04
 11  1075 Baxter, Julia          Uxbridge SS            5:07.40
 12   377 Armstrong, Madelin     Eastview Seconda       5:10.03
 13   822 Cirone, Katerina       R.S. McLaughlin        5:10.65
 14   754 Cornacchia, Michel     Notre Dame Css         5:15.80
 15   519 Stein, Maddie          Havergal College       5:20.09
 16  1048 Ramsay, Carly          Trinity College        5:20.38
 17   670 Malek, Dahli           Michael Power          5:25.71Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 20
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 28  Girls 1500 Meter Run Open Girls
 18   771 White, Katherine       Notre Dame High        5:29.61
 19   335 Lin, Meagan            Dr. Norman Bethu       5:47.30
 20     5 Cheung, Esther         Albert Campbell CI     5:52.45
 21   622 Dos Santos, Krysta     Marshall McLuhan       5:54.94
 22   826 Wilcox, Claire         R.S. McLaughlin        6:04.13
 23     6 Cheung, Lovisa         Albert Campbell CI     6:04.68
 24    61 Hamilton, Sarah        All Saints Css         6:04.81
 25   921 Macdonald, Marjori     St. Clements School    6:08.33
 26    56 Brownhill, Kayleig     All Saints Css         6:09.55
 27   400 Tyrrell, Mikayla       Eastview Seconda       6:09.95
 28  1042 Huxtable, Lauren       Trinity College        6:10.34
 29     9 Hoang, Amanda          Albert Campbell CI     6:13.34
 30   953 Cormier, Kassy         St. Peter's SS         6:17.39
 31    59 Finlay, Chanta         All Saints Css         6:21.49
 32   401 Vaitch, Cynthia        Eastview Seconda       6:25.51
 33  1006 Novakova, Linda        St.Fancis Xavier       6:30.67
 34  1089 Macchiusi, Daniell     Villanova College      6:34.60
 35   344 Weerasekera, Dilan     Dr. Norman Bethu       6:34.82
 36   843 Ballos, Madelyn        Sir John A MacDo       6:35.61
 37    18 Wang, Linda            Albert Campbell CI     6:36.46
 38   327 Lam, Janice            Dr. Norman Bethu       6:38.98
 39    14 Mak, Angela            Albert Campbell CI     6:42.03
 40   326 Lam, Carrie            Dr. Norman Bethu       6:43.69
 41   755 Cullen, Stephanie      Notre Dame Css         6:54.25
 42   914 Armstrong, Sabrina     St. Clements School    7:00.42
 43   187 Misquilth, Gretel      Bishop Marrocco/       7:04.99
 44   865 Zhang, Jennie          Sir John A MacDo       7:08.93
 45   978 Furtado, Shanelle      St.Fancis Xavier       7:09.85
 --   756 Gordon, Tyra           Notre Dame Css              NT
 --   121 Provost, kim           Birchmount Park CI          NT
 --    20 Yeung, Fion            Albert Campbell CI          NT
 --  1069 Allison, Carley        Unattached                  NT
 --   676 Pietrangelo, Marie     Michael Power               NT
 --   747 MaclAuchlan, Bronw     North Toronto CI            NT
 --    65 Mullins, Amanda        All Saints Css              NT
 --    66 Panowyk, Katherine     All Saints Css              NT
 --   510 Koo, Valarie           Havergal College            NT
 --   239 Tourneur, Kristen      Cardinal Newman             NT
 --   841 Sprenger, Jillian      Richview Collegiate         NT
 --   302 Espinoza-Liancre,      Dante Alighieri             NT
 --   322 Fang, Joey             Dr. Norman Bethu            NT
 --   936 Sansone, Vanessa       St. Joseph's Mor            NT
 --   913 Armstrong, Christi     St. Clements School         NT
 --   824 Kirk, Kaitlyn          R.S. McLaughlin             NT
 --   925 Stone, Hilary          St. Clements School         NT
 --   977 Doshi, Alisha          St.Fancis Xavier            NT
 --   919 Hickey, Quinlan        St. Clements School         NT
 --   941 Lorfice, Lucy          St. Patrick Css             NT
 --   985 Sodhi, Jasleen         St.Fancis Xavier            NT
 --   849 Karroum, Hailey        Sir John A MacDo            NT
 --   386 Hill, Samantha         Eastview Seconda            NT
 --   864 Zeng, Terry            Sir John A MacDo            NT
 --   863 Yuan, Elaine           Sir John A MacDo            NTNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 21
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 29  Boys 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   154 Wilson, Daniel         Birchmount Park CI     2:11.44
  2   834 LaHaye, Yousuf         R.S. McLaughlin        2:12.64
  3   140 Mackrell, Luke         Birchmount Park CI     2:13.46
  4   170 Augimeri, Alexande     Bishop Allen  Ac       2:15.21
  5   827 Brown-Lafoy, Cole      R.S. McLaughlin        2:16.09
  6   803 White, Justyn          Paul Dwyer Chs         2:16.85
  7   725 Rodger, Callum         Neil McNeil H.S.       2:17.69
  8   528 Avalos, Miles          Humberside C.I.        2:18.45
  9   252 Carere, Joe            Chaminade Colleg       2:19.42
 10   967 Marando, Sam           St. Peter's SS         2:19.55
 11   829 Gaskin, Vinton         R.S. McLaughlin        2:20.10
 12   838 Wilcox, Stuart         R.S. McLaughlin        2:21.14
 13   173 Martin, Luca           Bishop Allen  Ac       2:21.43
 13   502 Weathers, Samuel       Father John Redmond    2:21.43
 15   710 Campos, Sergio         Neil McNeil H.S.       2:21.66
 16   419 Jackson, Ryan          Eastview Seconda       2:22.67
 17   171 Caccamo, Luke          Bishop Allen  Ac       2:24.22
 18   947 Larrea Mas, Alex       St. Patrick Css        2:24.24
 19   276 Silva, Daniel          Chaminade Colleg       2:24.52
 20   200 Boateng, Jasel         Blessed Mother T       2:24.53
 21   760 Hughes, Andrew         Notre Dame Css         2:24.71
 22   155 Wood, Carter           Birchmount Park CI     2:25.02
 23   786 Cauchi, Mitchell       Paul Dwyer Chs         2:25.18
 24   727 Sevigny, Nathan        Neil McNeil H.S.       2:25.42
 25    53 Yeung, Jason           Albert Campbell CI     2:25.67
 26   695 Osuji, Ebuka           Michael Power          2:26.20
 27   412 Deavon, Adam           Eastview Seconda       2:26.29
 28   942 Ainsworth, Delano      St. Patrick Css        2:27.28
 29    75 Cvitkovic, Evan        All Saints Css         2:27.54
 30   432 Tyrell, Justin         Eastview Seconda       2:27.77
 31   706 Wysokinski, Michae     Michael Power          2:27.95
 32  1055 Cabrera, Mathieu       Trinity College        2:28.17
 33   701 Shepherd, Ryan         Michael Power          2:33.00
 34   650 Robles, Raymond        Mary Ward Css          2:35.33
 35    81 Lopez, Mason           All Saints Css         2:36.00
 36   249 Battista, Matt         Chaminade Colleg       2:36.33
 37   990 Alimoglu, Ibrahim      St.Fancis Xavier       2:37.35
 38   192 Ngo, John              Bishop Marrocco/       2:38.33
 39   586 Abiodum, Daniel        Jean Vanier Css        2:39.57
 40  1107 Jones, Tyger           Villanova College      2:39.82
 41   632 Peters, Michael        Marshall McLuhan       2:40.07
 42   431 Taylor, Dylan          Eastview Seconda       2:40.79
 43   366 Mai, Alpha             Dr. Norman Bethu       2:41.07
 44   698 Pezzuto, Alex          Michael Power          2:42.06
 45   762 Kosterzewa, Matthe     Notre Dame Css         2:43.02
 46   427 Parker, Riley          Eastview Seconda       2:44.44
 47   317 Scida, Christopher     Dante Alighieri        2:49.10
 48    24 Chandrakum, Thanuj     Albert Campbell CI     2:50.26
 49   358 La, James              Dr. Norman Bethu       2:54.36
 50   148 Mohamed, Sharmarke     Birchmount Park CI     3:08.94
 51   600 Valencia, Mark         Jean Vanier Css        3:10.17
 52   628 Germino, Jasper        Marshall McLuhan       3:10.44Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 22
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 29  Boys 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
 --  1070 Colangelo, Ethan       Unattached                  NT
 --   147 Mohamed, Ramy          Birchmount Park CI          NT
 --    26 Copper, Ryan           Albert Campbell CI          NT
 --   703 Tedzloff, Adam         Michael Power               NT
 --   354 Fang, Carl             Dr. Norman Bethu            NT
 --   530 Kennedy, Jack          Humberside C.I.             NT
 --   417 Hutchinson, Mark       Eastview Seconda            NT
 --   368 Shi, Jason             Dr. Norman Bethu            NT
 --   715 Hussain, Paul          Neil McNeil H.S.            NT
 --   630 Martinez, Erick        Marshall McLuhan            NT
 --   531 Miles, Avalos          Humberside C.I.             NT
 --    40 Muacasso-Shour, Na     Albert Campbell CI          NT
 --    21 Abdu Ilahi, Omar       Albert Campbell CI          NT
 --   683 Cameto, Alan           Michael Power               NT
 --   802 Welsh, Adam            Paul Dwyer Chs              NT
 --   801 Walsh, Michael         Paul Dwyer Chs              NT
 --    83 Playford, Jacob        All Saints Css              NT
Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   160 Herrera, Sophia        Bishop Allen  Ac       2:24.61
  2   957 Spear, Chloe           St. Peter's SS         2:30.49
  3   754 Cornacchia, Michel     Notre Dame Css         2:35.69
  4   922 MacDonald, Sarah       St. Clements School    2:37.72
  5   476 Campbell, Olivia       Father John Redmond    2:38.42
  6   778 Richards, Innzbruk     Paul Dwyer Chs         2:40.02
  7   211 Cain, Camesha          Blessed Pope Joh       2:40.71
  8   527 Rogers, Emma           Humberside C.I.        2:42.59
  9   984 Samuel, Serah          St.Fancis Xavier       2:53.13
 10   398 Simms, Hannah          Eastview Seconda       2:53.80
 11   953 Cormier, Kassy         St. Peter's SS         2:54.67
 12    69 Tuszkiewicz, Heidi     All Saints Css         2:55.61
 13  1090 Paglia, Selena         Villanova College      2:57.42
 14   983 Samuel, Sarah          St.Fancis Xavier       2:59.45
 15   475 Bailey, Maddy          Father John Redmond    2:59.69
 16   584 Dela Cruz, Karen       Jean Vanier Css        3:10.57
 17   480 Joyce, Alison          Father John Redmond    3:15.01
 18   654 Trac, Andrea           Mgr de Charbonel       3:16.66
 19   330 Lee, Michelle          Dr. Norman Bethu       3:17.00
 20     1 Au, Fiona              Albert Campbell CI     3:24.68
 --   673 Milosz, Julia          Michael Power               NT
 --   662 Allen, Keira           Michael Power               NT
 --   757 Lowing, Emily          Notre Dame Css              NT
 --   987 Wu, Cindy              St.Fancis Xavier            NT
 --   671 McGale, Aleksandra     Michael Power               NT
 --   301 DaSilva, Kathleen      Dante Alighieri             NT
 --   938 Shapiro, Nicole        St. Joseph's Mor            NT
 --   383 Gagnon, Justine        Eastview Seconda            NT
 --   530 Kennedy, Jack          Humberside C.I.             NT
 --   212 Igeobor, Kimberly      Blessed Pope Joh            NT
 --    62 Inibhinu, Happy        All Saints Css              NT
 --    57 Dalzell, Rosalind      All Saints Css              NTNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 23
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
 --   478 Grzegorczyk, Hanna     Father John Redmond         NT
 --   825 Savoie, Abby           R.S. McLaughlin             NT
 --   517 Samarze, Emma          Havergal College            NT
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run Open Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   945 Costello, Andrew       St. Patrick Css        1:56.64
  2   499 Sloan, Harrison        Father John Redmond    1:58.12
  3   705 Viveiros, Matthew      Michael Power          1:59.70
  4   264 Francisco, Zach        Chaminade Colleg       2:00.82
  5   506 Snell, George          George S. Vanier SS    2:02.76
  6  1082 Kemp, Thomas           Uxbridge SS            2:04.23
  7   784 Bauer, John            Paul Dwyer Chs         2:05.33
  8   835 McGowan, Chris         R.S. McLaughlin        2:05.51
  9   730 Watson, Alex           Neil McNeil H.S.       2:05.66
 10   752 Domb, Mike             North Toronto CI       2:05.99
 11   525 McMillan, Cameron      Hillfield Straha       2:06.43
 12   828 Dobos, Isaac           R.S. McLaughlin        2:06.62
 13   618 Kent, Lewis            MacLachlan College     2:06.67
 14   723 Perera, Joel           Neil McNeil H.S.       2:06.88
 15   529 Carrol, Jake           Humberside C.I.        2:08.12
 16   372 You, Li                Dr. Norman Bethu       2:08.23
 17   729 Vase, Lyndon           Neil McNeil H.S.       2:08.57
 18   146 Moesdyk, Matt          Birchmount Park CI     2:10.09
 19   761 Johnston, Matt         Notre Dame Css         2:12.13
 20   836 McNally, Jordan        R.S. McLaughlin        2:12.73
 21   832 Hetherington, Alan     R.S. McLaughlin        2:13.01
 22   129 DeVito, Ben            Birchmount Park CI     2:13.34
 23   795 Karwowski, JP          Paul Dwyer Chs         2:14.00
 24   785 Bourque, Brandon       Paul Dwyer Chs         2:14.38
 25   658 Myre, Mathieu          Mgr de Charbonel       2:14.93
 26  1061 Jibb, Walker           Trinity College        2:15.06
 27   794 Karwowski, Alex        Paul Dwyer Chs         2:15.29
 28   131 Grondin, Kyle          Birchmount Park CI     2:16.08
 29   193 Prospero, Kevin        Bishop Marrocco/       2:16.73
 30   800 Richards, Arye         Paul Dwyer Chs         2:16.76
 31   819 Prendergast, Jake      Pine Ridge             2:16.78
 32   680 Bacic, Ryan            Michael Power          2:17.03
 33   261 Emmanuel, Anston       Chaminade Colleg       2:17.26
 34   692 Massingham, Curtis     Michael Power          2:17.74
 35   592 Mariathas, Ananth      Jean Vanier Css        2:17.98
 36    74 Cranston, Cory         All Saints Css         2:18.04
 37  1035 Vaucrosson, Daniel     Northern               2:18.25
 38  1000 Rodrigues, Darren      St.Fancis Xavier       2:18.73
 39   292 Corolis, Matthew       Crescent School        2:19.17
 40   422 Martin, Nick           Eastview Seconda       2:19.26
 41   763 Lowing, Chris          Notre Dame Css         2:19.45
 42   415 Greer, Sam             Eastview Seconda       2:19.72
 43   282 Aujla, Harvinder       Chinguacousy SS        2:19.79
 44   152 Smyth, Kyle            Birchmount Park CI     2:20.07
 45   707 Zasowski, Mark         Michael Power          2:20.14
 46   700 Prillo, Anthony        Michael Power          2:20.38Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 24
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run Open Boys
 47   149 Nunguwenimana, Thi     Birchmount Park CI     2:20.61
 48   494 Islam, Daniel          Father John Redmond    2:21.33
 49   288 Sharmaq, Amit          Chinguacousy SS        2:21.37
 50   421 Markov, Tristan        Eastview Seconda       2:22.42
 51   817 Euraj, Keith           Pine Ridge             2:22.45
 52   884 Li, Vincent            Sir John A MacDo       2:23.24
 53   661 Zola, Jesus            Mgr de Charbonel       2:23.25
 54   657 Melancon, Jean-Emi     Mgr de Charbonel       2:23.58
 55   287 Samra, Manuir          Chinguacousy SS        2:23.71
 56   793 Johnson, Zach          Paul Dwyer Chs         2:24.08
 57   711 Dias, Anderson         Neil McNeil H.S.       2:24.40
 58  1068 Tasevski, Nik          Trinity College        2:24.41
 59   503 Wwren, Brett           Father John Redmond    2:24.43
 60   491 Agudelo, ?             Father John Redmond    2:24.76
 61   283 Joshi, Abhi            Chinguacousy SS        2:25.00
 62    50 Tam, Theodore          Albert Campbell CI     2:25.08
 63    36 Leung, kenny           Albert Campbell CI     2:25.50
 64   833 Kim, Dean              R.S. McLaughlin        2:25.86
 65    54 Yusuf, Isse            Albert Campbell CI     2:26.37
 66   712 Dosu, Kaufie           Neil McNeil H.S.       2:26.93
 67   731 Woods, Galen           Neil McNeil H.S.       2:27.43
 68    35 Lai, David             Albert Campbell CI     2:27.70
 69   175 Satharakulasinghe,     Bishop Allen  Ac       2:28.03
 70   364 Liao, Michael          Dr. Norman Bethu       2:28.10
 71   295 Mehta, Nicholas        Crescent School        2:28.32
 72   719 Nadar, Mitchell        Neil McNeil H.S.       2:28.62
 72   285 Prabhakar, Sandeep     Chinguacousy SS        2:28.62
 74  1023 Yong, Antonio          Albert Campbell CI     2:28.83
 75   799 Olesky, Riley          Paul Dwyer Chs         2:28.86
 75  1067 Rizoe, Anton           Trinity College        2:28.86
 77   788 Doiron, Gabriel        Paul Dwyer Chs         2:29.66
 78  1098 De Biasi, Adam         Villanova College      2:29.78
 79   737 Desai, Dhvanit         North Albion           2:30.42
 80    26 Copper, Ryan           Albert Campbell CI     2:31.17
 81   101 Alves, Jordan          Anderson               2:31.18
 82    42 Naseer, Walid          Albert Campbell CI     2:31.44
 83   899 Carr, Brett            Sir Wilfrid Laurier    2:31.98
 84   207 Naipaul, Nick          Blessed Mother T       2:32.49
 85    52 Wang, Marcel           Albert Campbell CI     2:32.85
 86   798 Nazareth, Dan          Paul Dwyer Chs         2:33.25
 87   973 Villegas, Juan         St. Peter's SS         2:33.40
 88   791 Gale, James            Paul Dwyer Chs         2:34.43
 89   312 Ndungin, Alex          Dante Alighieri        2:34.52
 90   655 Andrenacci, Gabrie     Mgr de Charbonel       2:34.59
 91   699 Pietrangelo, Antho     Michael Power          2:35.88
 92  1054 Brandt, Torbjoern      Trinity College        2:36.47
 93    90 Wettstone, John        All Saints Css         2:38.09
 94   713 Fernandes, Shane       Neil McNeil H.S.       2:38.88
 95    44 Poon, Tommy            Albert Campbell CI     2:39.59
 96    49 Sun, Kenji             Albert Campbell CI     2:39.87
 97   373 Yu, Jimmy              Dr. Norman Bethu       2:40.12
 98  1021 Bashir, Ishmum         Lester B. Pearso       2:42.63
 99   350 Chan, Harny            Dr. Norman Bethu       2:43.01
100    31 Huang, Jackie          Albert Campbell CI     2:44.41Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 25
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run Open Boys
101   872 Cho, Johnny            Sir John A MacDo       2:47.60
102   195 Van Hooser, Matthe     Bishop Marrocco/       2:48.12
103  1020 Sakthvel, Prethipa     Lester B. Pearso       2:48.30
104   190 Costa, Peter           Bishop Marrocco/       2:53.75
105    30 Ho, Andrew             Albert Campbell CI     3:01.05
106   191 Da Silva, Michael      Bishop Marrocco/       3:04.05
106   949 Ratkovic-Shangi, M     St. Patrick Css        3:04.05
108   284 Patel, Shivam          Chinguacousy SS        3:05.29
 --   139 Lei, Jacky             Birchmount Park CI          NT
 --   753 Lawrence, Declan       North Toronto CI            NT
 --    46 Selvanathan, Sujan     Albert Campbell CI          NT
 --   293 Dobbin, Sam            Crescent School             NT
 --   493 Gomes, Valerian        Father John Redmond         NT
 --   289 Black, Toms            Crescent School             NT
 --   870 Chen, David            Sir John A MacDo            NT
 --   495 Nevin, Connor          Father John Redmond         NT
 --   228 Ulnagan, Bernard       Blessed Pope Joh            NT
 --   830 Griffith, Saed         R.S. McLaughlin             NT
 --   708 Anderson, Oskar        Neil McNeil H.S.            NT
 --   106 Tshimidu, Luc          Anderson                    NT
 --   837 Stephenson, Matt       R.S. McLaughlin             NT
 --   697 Petrov, Timour         Michael Power               NT
 --   681 Bannon, Luke           Michael Power               NT
 --    22 Ahmed, Adil            Albert Campbell CI          NT
 --   286 Ramdhani, Justin       Chinguacousy SS             NT
 --   764 Moyer, Chris           Notre Dame Css              NT
 --  1059 Ekeng, Fiyin           Trinity College             NT
 --  1058 De La Crux Balboa,     Trinity College             NT
 --   766 Ross, Corey            Notre Dame Css              NT
 --   598 Tetangco, Daniello     Jean Vanier Css             NT
Event 32  Girls 800 Meter Run Open Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   161 Lucki, Alexandra       Bishop Allen  Ac       2:19.24
  2   377 Armstrong, Madelin     Eastview Seconda       2:20.57
  3   119 Kitevski, Julia        Birchmount Park CI     2:22.33
  4   526 Bronzovich, Rachel     Holy Trinity Cat       2:22.53
  5   823 Henry, Chardae         R.S. McLaughlin        2:23.00
  6   511 Lampard, Katherine     Havergal College       2:24.30
  7    94 Klie, Siobhan          Anderson               2:24.78
  8  1078 Fisher, Katie          Uxbridge SS            2:26.30
  9   388 Jackson, Jenn          Eastview Seconda       2:28.20
 10   298 Hanna, Janelle         Crestwood SS           2:28.51
 11  1117 Edwards, Samantha      Northern               2:29.50
 12  1076 Burgess, Raquel        Uxbridge SS            2:31.14
 13   533 Hassan, Deena          J. Clarke Richar       2:31.39
 14   839 Benjamin, Maddie       Richview Collegiate    2:31.43
 15   780 Smegal, Alison         Paul Dwyer Chs         2:32.10
 16   516 Rueter, Annie          Havergal College       2:33.81
 17  1075 Baxter, Julia          Uxbridge SS            2:34.24
 18   822 Cirone, Katerina       R.S. McLaughlin        2:36.00
 19   393 Lang, Jessie           Eastview Seconda       2:36.59Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 26
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 32  Girls 800 Meter Run Open Girls
 20   670 Malek, Dahli           Michael Power          2:41.41
 21  1048 Ramsay, Carly          Trinity College        2:41.76
 22   121 Provost, kim           Birchmount Park CI     2:43.15
 23   826 Wilcox, Claire         R.S. McLaughlin        2:46.94
 24   166 Surajram, Morgan       Bishop Allen  Ac       2:47.68
 25  1026 McGregor, Margue       Leaside                2:48.11
 26   639 Giardellti, Daniel     Mary Ward Css          2:48.80
 27   622 Dos Santos, Krysta     Marshall McLuhan       2:50.15
 28     5 Cheung, Esther         Albert Campbell CI     2:51.75
 29   474 Arnold, Sydney         Father John Redmond    2:51.97
 30    61 Hamilton, Sarah        All Saints Css         2:55.05
 31     9 Hoang, Amanda          Albert Campbell CI     2:55.54
 32    56 Brownhill, Kayleig     All Saints Css         2:55.86
 33   774 Clarke, Elizabeth      Paul Dwyer Chs         2:56.20
 34   824 Kirk, Kaitlyn          R.S. McLaughlin        2:56.51
 35   400 Tyrrell, Mikayla       Eastview Seconda       2:57.05
 36  1042 Huxtable, Lauren       Trinity College        2:58.30
 37   773 Camozzi, Christine     Paul Dwyer Chs         2:58.58
 38    65 Mullins, Amanda        All Saints Css         3:00.75
 39     6 Cheung, Lovisa         Albert Campbell CI     3:00.77
 40  1089 Macchiusi, Daniell     Villanova College      3:01.69
 41   401 Vaitch, Cynthia        Eastview Seconda       3:03.14
 42    14 Mak, Angela            Albert Campbell CI     3:04.81
 43    18 Wang, Linda            Albert Campbell CI     3:08.09
 44   322 Fang, Joey             Dr. Norman Bethu       3:09.80
 45   755 Cullen, Stephanie      Notre Dame Css         3:11.16
 46   512 MacBain, Melinda       Havergal College       3:11.47
 47   676 Pietrangelo, Marie     Michael Power          3:14.13
 48   510 Koo, Valarie           Havergal College       3:14.77
 49   958 Timmins, Taylor        St. Peter's SS         3:32.94
 50   183 Galipo, Christina      Bishop Marrocco/       3:38.17
 51   334 Lim, Vannie            Dr. Norman Bethu       3:38.54
 52   864 Zeng, Terry            Sir John A MacDo       3:52.92
 --  1069 Allison, Carley        Unattached                  NT
 --    20 Yeung, Fion            Albert Campbell CI          NT
 --   672 McGuckin, Alexandr     Michael Power               NT
 --    66 Panowyk, Katherine     All Saints Css              NT
 --   508 Caswell, Charlotte     Havergal College            NT
 --    59 Finlay, Chanta         All Saints Css              NT
 --   481 Kosiba, Laura          Father John Redmond         NT
 --   841 Sprenger, Jillian      Richview Collegiate         NT
 --   182 Adel, Krystel          Bishop Marrocco/            NT
 --   403 Wroblewski, Tanya      Eastview Seconda            NT
 --   335 Lin, Meagan            Dr. Norman Bethu            NT
 --   936 Sansone, Vanessa       St. Joseph's Mor            NT
 --   584 Dela Cruz, Karen       Jean Vanier Css             NT
 --   914 Armstrong, Sabrina     St. Clements School         NT
 --   756 Gordon, Tyra           Notre Dame Css              NT
 --   941 Lorfice, Lucy          St. Patrick Css             NT
 --   852 Manohararaj, Megan     Sir John A MacDo            NT
 --   483 Mcleod, Vanessa        Father John Redmond         NT
 --   865 Zhang, Jennie          Sir John A MacDo            NT
 --   859 So, Kristen            Sir John A MacDo            NTNeil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 27
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 33  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Father Henry Carr  'A'                                46.78   1
  2 Birchmount Park CI  'A'                               48.87   1
  3 James Cardinal McGuigan  'B'                          49.99   1
  4 Marshall McLuhan  'B'                                 50.25   2
  5 Dante Alighieri  'A'                                  50.94   2
  6 Eastview Secondary School  'A'                        51.26   3
  7 St. Peter's SS  'A'                                   51.75   1
  8 Albert Campbell CI  'A'                               51.92   3
  9 Jean Vanier Css  'A'                                  52.20   1
 10 Chaminade College School  'A'                         53.28   1
 11 James Cardinal McGuigan  'A'                          54.81   1
 -- Blessed Mother Teresa  'A'                               NT   3
 -- Unattached  'A'                                          NT   3
 -- Marshall McLuhan  'A'                                    NT   2
 -- All Saints Css  'A'                                      NT   2
 -- Mary Ward Css  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                                NT   2
Event 34  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Birchmount Park CI  'A'                               52.00   1
  2 Father Henry Carr  'A'                                53.35   1
  3 Father John Redmond  'A'                              55.12   1
  4 Mary Ward Css  'A'                                    55.47   1
  5 St. Peter's SS  'A'                                   56.41   2
  6 Father Henry Carr  'B'                                56.87   1
  7 James Cardinal McGuigan  'A'                          57.55   1
  8 Cardinal Newman  'A'                                  57.92   3
  9 Eastview Secondary School  'A'                        58.51   3
 10 Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.  'A'                        1:00.23   2
 11 St. Joseph's Morrow Park H.S.  'A'                  1:01.54   3
 12 Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                           1:04.01   3
 13 Lester B. Pearson C.I.  'A'                         1:04.14   3
 14 St.Fancis Xavier  'A'                               1:05.07   2
 -- Michael Power  'A'                                       NT   2
 -- Father John Redmond  'B'                                 NT   1
 -- Anderson  'A'                                            NT   2
 -- Paul Dwyer Chs  'A'                                      NT   3
 -- Pine Ridge  'A'                                          NT   1
 -- Jean Vanier Css  'A'                                     NT   2
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Boys
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chaminade College School  'A'                         46.76   1
  2 Father Henry Carr  'A'                                47.39   1
  3 Birchmount Park CI  'A'                               47.52   1
  4 Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                             48.16   2
  5 Eastview Secondary School  'A'                        49.15   3Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 28
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Boys
  6 St.Fancis Xavier  'A'                                 49.35   3
  7 St. Peter's SS  'A'                                   51.84   1
  8 Marshall McLuhan  'A'                                 52.15   3
  9 Chinguacousy SS  'A'                                  56.31   1
 10 Bishop Marrocco/Thomas Merton  'A'                    58.04   2
 -- Albert Campbell CI  'A'                                  NT   3
 -- Mary Ward Css  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- James Cardinal McGuigan  'A'                             NT   1
 -- Marshall McLuhan  'B'                                    NT   2
 -- Trinity College School  'A'                              NT   2
 -- James Cardinal McGuigan  'B'                             NT   1
Event 36  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Girls
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blessed Mother Teresa  'A'                            53.93   3
  2 Birchmount Park CI  'A'                               55.00   1
  3 Eastview Secondary School  'B'                        56.35   2
  4 Father Henry Carr  'A'                                56.50   1
  5 Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.  'A'                          57.43   2
  6 Lester B. Pearson C.I.  'A'                           59.64   3
  7 Havergal College  'A'                               1:00.45   3
  8 St. Peter's SS  'A'                                 1:00.54   3
  9 St. Joseph's Morrow Park H.S.  'A'                  1:02.15   2
 10 Eastview Secondary School  'A'                      1:05.13   3
 11 Bishop Marrocco/Thomas Merton  'A'                  1:06.52   2
 -- Michael Power  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- St. Clements School  'A'                                 NT   1
 -- Dante Alighieri  'A'                                     NT   2
 -- James Cardinal McGuigan  'A'                             NT   1
 -- Havergal College  'B'                                    NT   1
 -- Paul Dwyer Chs  'A'                                      NT   1
 -- Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                                NT   3
 -- North Albion  'A'                                        NT   1
Event 37  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Boys
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Father Henry Carr  'B'                                43.64   1
  2 James Cardinal McGuigan  'A'                          45.16   1
  3 Brebeuf College School  'A'                           45.91   1
  4 Eastview Secondary School  'A'                        46.67   3
  4 Paul Dwyer Chs  'A'                                   46.67   2
  6 Villanova College  'A'                                46.69   3
  7 Father Henry Carr  'A'                                47.16   1
  8 Mary Ward Css  'A'                                    47.45   1
  9 St. Peter's SS  'A'                                   48.15   2
 10 Blessed Mother Teresa  'A'                            48.16   3
 11 Chaminade College School  'A'                         49.15   2
 12 Eastview Secondary School  'B'                        50.04   3
 13 Marshall McLuhan  'A'                                 50.51   3
 14 Dante Alighieri  'A'                                  52.64   2Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 29
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 37  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Boys
 15 Jean Vanier Css  'A'                                  57.30   2
 -- Pine Ridge  'A'                                          NT   1
 -- Birchmount Park CI  'A'                                  NT   1
 -- Michael Power  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- Crescent School  'A'                                     NT   2
 -- Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                                NT   2
 -- Marshall McLuhan  'B'                                    NT   3
 -- St.Fancis Xavier  'A'                                    NT   3
 -- St. Patrick Css  'A'                                     NT   2
 -- Trinity College School  'A'                              NT   3
Event 38  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Girls
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Css  'A'                                   50.56   1
  2 Father Henry Carr  'A'                                51.10   1
  3 Birchmount Park CI  'A'                               51.22   1
  4 St. Clements School  'A'                              56.88   2
  5 Eastview Secondary School  'A'                        57.43   1
  6 Pine Ridge  'A'                                       57.72   1
  7 Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                             58.96   2
  8 J. Clarke Richardson C.I.  'A'                        59.74   2
 -- Michael Power  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- Father Henry Carr  'B'                                   NT   1
 -- Villanova College  'A'                                   NT   2
 -- Havergal College  'A'                                    NT   2
 -- Mary Ward Css  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- St. Patrick Css  'A'                                     NT   2
 -- Trinity College School  'A'                              NT   2
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open Boys
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Father John Redmond  'A'                            3:31.55   1
  2 St. Patrick Css  'A'                                3:34.99   1
  3 Birchmount Park CI  'A'                             3:37.97   1
  4 Paul Dwyer Chs  'A'                                 3:40.69   3
  5 Chaminade College School  'A'                       3:45.14   2
  6 Eastview Secondary School  'A'                      3:51.59   1
  7 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                            3:53.98   5
  8 Father Henry Carr  'B'                              3:58.45   2
  9 Dr. Norman Bethune C.I.  'A'                        3:59.08   4
 10 Albert Campbell CI  'A'                             4:03.50   4
 11 Birchmount Park CI  'B'                             4:04.65   2
 12 Notre Dame Css  'A'                                 4:07.11   2
 13 Paul Dwyer Chs  'B'                                 4:08.73   3
 14 Birchmount Park CI  'C'                             4:13.47   3
 15 Albert Campbell CI  'B'                             4:13.84   4
 16 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              4:16.22   2
 17 Albert Campbell CI  'C'                             4:26.26   5
 -- St. Patrick Css  'B'                                     NT   2
 -- Pine Ridge  'A'                                          NT   1Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 30
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open Boys
 -- Birchmount Park CI  'D'                                  NT   3
 -- Notre Dame Css  'B'                                      NT   3
 -- Michael Power  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- Mary Ward Css  'A'                                       NT   2
 -- Paul Dwyer Chs  'D'                                      NT   4
 -- James Cardinal McGuigan  'B'                             NT   2
 -- James Cardinal McGuigan  'A'                             NT   1
 -- Neil McNeil H.S.  'A'                                    NT   1
 -- Marshall McLuhan  'A'                                    NT   4
 -- Paul Dwyer Chs  'C'                                      NT   3
 -- Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'B'                                 NT   5
 -- Trinity College School  'A'                              NT   4
 -- Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                                NT   5
 -- Jean Vanier Css  'A'                                     NT   4
 -- Cardinal Newman  'A'                                     NT   5
 -- Father John Redmond  'B'                                 NT   3
 -- All Saints Css  'A'                                      NT   4
 -- Crescent School  'A'                                     NT   3
Event 40  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open Girls
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Birchmount Park CI  'A'                             4:25.17   1
  2 St. Clements School  'A'                            4:28.80   2
  3 Eastview Secondary School  'A'                      4:32.27   2
  4 Father John Redmond  'A'                            4:32.55   1
  5 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                            4:47.33   2
  6 Michael Power  'A'                                  4:51.07   2
 -- Father Henry Carr  'B'                                   NT   1
 -- Father Henry Carr  'A'                                   NT   1
 -- Notre Dame Css  'A'                                      NT   1
 -- Father Henry Carr  'C'                                   NT   2
 -- Mary Ward Css  'A'                                       NT   1
 -- All Saints Css  'A'                                      NT   2
 -- Paul Dwyer Chs  'A'                                      NT   2
 -- Sir John A MacDonald  'A'                                NT   2
 -- Birchmount Park CI  'B'                                  NT   1
 -- Father John Redmond  'B'                                 NT   1
Event 43  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    84 Riley, Logan           All Saints Css           23.56   2
  2   704 Ugwuala, Malik         Michael Power            24.31   1
  3   209 O'Garro, Justin        Blessed Mother T         24.58   4
  4   170 Augimeri, Alexande     Bishop Allen  Ac         24.78   1
  5   803 White, Justyn          Paul Dwyer Chs           24.80   4
  6    85 Riley, Tyson           All Saints Css           25.15   2
  7   429 Pullen, Will           Eastview Seconda         25.20   2
  8   727 Sevigny, Nathan        Neil McNeil H.S.         25.29   1
  9  1113 Redhead, Jamar         Villanova College        25.34   3
 10   765 Perrera, Dwayne        Notre Dame Css           25.37   1Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 31
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 43  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
 11    28 Facey, Dayner          Albert Campbell CI       25.49   3
 12   133 Hamilton, Marcus       Birchmount Park CI       25.60   6
 13   417 Hutchinson, Mark       Eastview Seconda         25.66   6
 14   555 Ajibola, Paul          James Cardinal M         25.94   7
 14   911 Sterling, Deleho       Sir Wilfrid Laurier      25.94   6
 16    79 Kporodu, Shemar        All Saints Css           25.97   3
 17   627 Fallico, Giorgio       Marshall McLuhan         26.06   4
 17   962 Cano, David            St. Peter's SS           26.06   3
 19   947 Larrea Mas, Alex       St. Patrick Css          26.08   1
 20   145 Minichielle, Marcu     Birchmount Park CI       26.12   6
 21   179 Toguri, Joshua         Bishop Allen  Ac         26.18   3
 22   964 Gostkowski, Matt       St. Peter's SS           26.23   3
 23   632 Peters, Michael        Marshall McLuhan         26.28   4
 23   575 Page, Daniel           James Cardinal M         26.28   7
 25   633 Ramlogan, Philip       Marshall McLuhan         26.33   5
 26   646 Lising, Renzo          Mary Ward Css            26.35   1
 27   831 Griffith, Shemar       R.S. McLaughlin          26.39   2
 28   309 Gordon, Dillon         Dante Alighieri          26.44   3
 29   276 Silva, Daniel          Chaminade Colleg         26.46   2
 30   565 Elvy, Moses            James Cardinal M         26.57   7
 31   647 Lucero, Ellesor        Mary Ward Css            26.66   6
 32   630 Martinez, Erick        Marshall McLuhan         26.77   4
 33   558 Barnett, Xavier        James Cardinal M         26.84   7
 34   720 Neito, Christian       Neil McNeil H.S.         27.13   5
 35   141 Mandaku, Bernie        Birchmount Park CI       27.43   6
 36   650 Robles, Raymond        Mary Ward Css            27.51   4
 37   257 Dantis, Moses          Chaminade Colleg         27.52   2
 38   174 Melo, Alexander        Bishop Allen  Ac         27.53   2
 39   904 Hyppolyte, Allan       Sir Wilfrid Laurier      27.63   5
 40   660 Sun, Tristant          Mgr de Charbonel         27.78   3
 41   148 Mohamed, Sharmarke     Birchmount Park CI       28.22   6
 42   310 Lewis, Jerry           Dante Alighieri          28.24   5
 43   577 Pearth, Duwayne        James Cardinal M         28.28   7
 44   259 DiCarmine, David       Chaminade Colleg         28.37   2
 45   714 Gomes, Conroy          Neil McNeil H.S.         28.56   5
 45   266 Henry, Denziel         Chaminade Colleg         28.56   5
 47  1025 McGregor, John-Dou     Leaside                  28.79   4
 48   574 Owusu-Sarprong, St     James Cardinal M         28.96   7
 49   597 Rudio, Michael         Jean Vanier Css          29.17   5
 50    81 Lopez, Mason           All Saints Css           29.68   4
 51   656 Marc, Allan            Mgr de Charbonel         30.38   5
 52   562 Diaz, Yan              James Cardinal M         30.74   7
Event 44  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   120 McDonald, Ashley       Birchmount Park CI       26.90   1
  2   116 Innanen, Katrina       Birchmount Park CI       27.07   1
  3   160 Herrera, Sophia        Bishop Allen  Ac         27.08   1
  4   489 Weathers, Angellee     Father John Redmond      27.63   1
  4   211 Cain, Camesha          Blessed Pope Joh         27.63   2
  6   770 Sabado, Tiffany        Notre Dame High          27.73   2
  7   389 Jones, Trystyn         Eastview Seconda         28.62   1Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 32
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 44  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
  8   757 Lowing, Emily          Notre Dame Css           28.97   1
  9   157 Domazer, Teah          Bishop Allen  Ac         29.07   3
 10    91 Hilborn, Jennifer      Anderson                 29.17   1
 11   643 Villagracia, Gisse     Mary Ward Css            29.21   4
 12   666 Cartwright, Daniel     Michael Power            29.25   4
 13   733 Duke, Nadia            North Albion             29.30   3
 14   384 Graham, Katie          Eastview Seconda         29.44   2
 15    60 Ford, Taylor           All Saints Css           29.50   3
 16   959 Tordimah, Jasmine      St. Peter's SS           29.51   2
 17   546 Frimpon-Manso, Chr     James Cardinal M         29.63   4
 18   387 Hufnagel, Kaitlyn      Eastview Seconda         30.53   3
 19    56 Brownhill, Kayleig     All Saints Css           30.88   3
 20   638 Bonosa, Donna          Mary Ward Css            30.95   4
 21  1043 Ito, Kylie             Trinity College          31.11   4
 22     8 Feng, Patricia         Albert Campbell CI       31.14   3
 23   940 Szabo, Anika           St. Joseph's Mor         31.58   4
 24   188 Ricketts-Gwen, Nik     Bishop Marrocco/         31.60   4
 25   216 Sadocnick, Raquel      Blessed Pope Joh         31.73   2
 26   955 Dormiguez, Ashley      St. Peter's SS           31.77   2
 27   748 Major, India           North Toronto CI         32.18   2
 28   642 Shanthakumar, Shar     Mary Ward Css            33.71   3
 29   654 Trac, Andrea           Mgr de Charbonel         33.84   2
 30   623 Morettin, Sonja        Marshall McLuhan         34.22   4
 31   621 Berena, Eunice         Marshall McLuhan         35.19   3
 32   980 Lingham, Ruby          St.Fancis Xavier         35.63   1
Event 45  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   694 Nurse, Cameron         Michael Power            23.11   1
  2   649 Pidlubny, Jalen        Mary Ward Css            23.47   1
  3   267 Jehoviah, Xavier       Chaminade Colleg         23.75   3
  4   268 Kelly, taygue          Chaminade Colleg         24.10   3
  5   294 Kattan, Jason          Crescent School          24.20   1
  6   132 Guevarra, Will         Birchmount Park CI       24.23   3
  7   426 Nieuwhof, Sam          Eastview Seconda         24.44   1
  8   877 Fang, Billy            Sir John A MacDo         24.77   4
  9   146 Moesdyk, Matt          Birchmount Park CI       24.86   1
 10   248 Amoral, David          Chaminade Colleg         24.93   4
 11   269 Lippa, Domenic         Chaminade Colleg         24.94   4
 12   498 Radovanovic, Zach      Father John Redmond      24.95   3
 13    70 Ahong, Dan             All Saints Css           24.97   2
 14   553 Adjei, Jerome          James Cardinal M         24.98   3
 15   680 Bacic, Ryan            Michael Power            25.08   2
 16   353 Fadhil, Rovah          Dr. Norman Bethu         25.24   3
 17   421 Markov, Tristan        Eastview Seconda         25.25   1
 18   651 Sweeney, Thomas        Mary Ward Css            25.29   2
 19   225 Tacay-Nichols, Nat     Blessed Pope Joh         25.32   2
 20   912 Younas, Saad           Sir Wilfrid Laurier      25.39   5
 21   997 Pereira, Darren        St.Fancis Xavier         25.61   2
 22   556 Atta, Randy            James Cardinal M         25.79   6
 23   150 Nurse, Desean          Birchmount Park CI       25.80   1
 24   278 Walker, Colin          Chaminade Colleg         25.92   5Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 33
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 45  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Boys
 25   563 Dillion Clarke, Jo     James Cardinal M         26.00   5
 26  1004 Thanabalasingham,      St.Fancis Xavier         26.23   3
 27   566 Griffith, Rashayne     James Cardinal M         26.54   6
 28   175 Satharakulasinghe,     Bishop Allen  Ac         26.55   5
 29   712 Dosu, Kaufie           Neil McNeil H.S.         26.77   4
 30   736 Akbari, Fawad          North Albion             26.88   3
 31   888 Pancharajah, Vinos     Sir John A MacDo         26.89   5
 32   713 Fernandes, Shane       Neil McNeil H.S.         26.95   4
 33   994 Marsongko, Zzico       St.Fancis Xavier         26.98   4
 34   966 LaPlume, John          St. Peter's SS           27.03   2
 35   804 Zielinski, Tom         Paul Dwyer Chs           27.36   4
 36   792 Gallivan, Liam         Paul Dwyer Chs           27.84   4
 37   688 Grise, Jean Marc       Michael Power            27.86   2
 38   789 Dumont, Adam           Paul Dwyer Chs           29.69   5
 39  1053 Bradley, Michael       Trinity College          30.00   2
 40   875 Debiden, Randy         Sir John A MacDo         32.58   6
 41   874 Craery, Anthony        Sir John A MacDo         33.82   6
Event 46  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   610 Layne, D'Andra         Lester B. Pearso         25.73   4
  2   636 Alexander, Shanie      Mary Ward Css            26.38   1
  3   123 Sora, Krystine         Birchmount Park CI       28.00   1
  4   926 Wickens, Grace         St. Clements School      28.20   1
  5   198 Rumbolt, Mickey        Blessed Mother T         28.39   5
  6  1041 Higa, Jordan           Trinity College          28.54   3
  7   840 Li, Lauren             Richview Collegiate      28.60   1
  8   197 Hawthorne, Kaliesh     Blessed Mother T         28.61   5
  9   637 Arulnathan, Nancy      Mary Ward Css            29.04   1
 10   380 Christensen, Reeve     Eastview Seconda         29.47   2
 11   404 Wyatt, Sarah           Eastview Seconda         29.76   2
 12   859 So, Kristen            Sir John A MacDo         29.86   4
 13   732 Akinwale, Debra        North Albion             30.13   3
 14   933 Matthew, Aliyah        St. Joseph's Mor         30.26   2
 15   609 Hardware, Mia          Lester B. Pearso         30.53   5
 16   606 Charles, Lindsey       Lester B. Pearso         30.57   5
 17   379 Carson, Mattea         Eastview Seconda         31.00   3
 18   299 Amankwa, Pricillia     Dante Alighieri          31.01   4
 19   237 Nelson, Alanis         Cardinal Newman          31.04   1
 20   390 Karatzis, Christy      Eastview Seconda         31.78   2
 21   850 Lam, Felice            Sir John A MacDo         31.81   3
 22   376 Abbott, Vale           Eastview Seconda         31.99   3
 23   520 Syriolopoulos, Tes     Havergal College         32.50   2
 24   640 Ho, Priscilla          Mary Ward Css            32.54   3
 25   304 Hamblet, Oressa        Dante Alighieri          32.59   4
 26   855 Poon, Jasmine          Sir John A MacDo         32.77   5
 27   167 Surajram, Sydney       Bishop Allen  Ac         32.82   3
 28   862 Yu, Anna               Sir John A MacDo         32.84   4
 29  1092 Sutherland, Triste     Villanova College        32.98   4
 30   927 Ashby, Ashley          St. Joseph's Mor         33.32   3
 31   923 Mercer, Victoria       St. Clements School      33.52   1
 32   403 Wroblewski, Tanya      Eastview Seconda         33.66   4Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 34
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
....Event 46  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Girls
 33   956 Fernandes, Steph       St. Peter's SS           33.69   4
 34   182 Adel, Krystel          Bishop Marrocco/         34.39   2
 35   519 Stein, Maddie          Havergal College         36.25   2
 36   509 Harper, Erica          Havergal College         36.77   2
 37   735 Tekele, Merhowit       North Albion             37.26   5
Event 47  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   782 Allotey, Dillando      Paul Dwyer Chs           22.75   3
  2   501 Weathers, Isiah        Father John Redmond      22.86   1
  3   127 Christie, David        Birchmount Park CI       23.38   4
  4   408 Brown, Jared           Eastview Seconda         23.46   1
  5   644 Cobbold, Evander       Mary Ward Css            23.47   3
  5   903 Hutchinson, Shavar     Sir Wilfrid Laurier      23.47   4
  7   135 Hegel, Alex            Birchmount Park CI       23.57   6
  8   405 Beaudon, Marcel        Eastview Seconda         23.79   4
  9  1059 Ekeng, Fiyin           Trinity College          23.99   3
 10   177 Swift, Austen          Bishop Allen  Ac         24.00   3
 11   972 Stypulkowski, Matt     St. Peter's SS           24.03   2
 12   246 Weatherup, Cole        Cardinal Newman          24.06   2
 13   910 Shonibare, Daniel      Sir Wilfrid Laurier      24.15   5
 14   128 Collins, Marcus        Birchmount Park CI       24.39   1
 15   948 Peiris, Yohan          St. Patrick Css          24.54   6
 16   541 Moe, Chrystian         J. Clarke Richar         24.64   1
 17   411 Chesson, Wyatt         Eastview Seconda         24.66   5
 18   424 McFarlane, Matt        Eastview Seconda         24.83   4
 19   999 Rodrigues, Craig       St.Fancis Xavier         25.08   2
 20   292 Corolis, Matthew       Crescent School          25.14   4
 21  1105 Giannace, Giancarl     Villanova College        25.33   2
 22   247 Adu, Dennis            Chaminade Colleg         25.34   6
 23   993 Lai, Julian            St.Fancis Xavier         25.40   4
 24   998 Rai, Yesh              St.Fancis Xavier         25.55   3
 25  1110 Olagbaiye, Victor      Villanova College        25.64   2
 26    87 Semeniuk, Marshall     All Saints Css           25.75   2
 27   971 South, Jason           St. Peter's SS           25.83   2
 28   969 Seeley, Matt           St. Peter's SS           26.01   2
 29   270 Luong, Michael         Chaminade Colleg         26.12   5
 29   560 Blackwood, Adrian      James Cardinal M         26.12   4
 31   740 Joseph, Darrel         North Albion             26.36   1
 32   717 Johnston, Joseph       Neil McNeil H.S.         26.37   5
 33  1032 Baker, Adam            Northern                 26.72   3
 34   952 Waldron, Amani         St. Patrick Css          26.90   6
 35   724 Pfuetzner, Jeremy      Neil McNeil H.S.         27.15   3
 36   737 Desai, Dhvanit         North Albion             27.16   6
 37  1028 Estacio, Benedict      Neil McNeil H.S.         27.60   5
 38   312 Ndungin, Alex          Dante Alighieri          27.96   6
 39  1056 Cheng, Laurence        Trinity College          28.05   6
 40  1054 Brandt, Torbjoern      Trinity College          28.60   5
 41   314 Pagnotta, Michael      Dante Alighieri          29.32   6
 42   728 Valdez, Mitchell       Neil McNeil H.S.         29.38   3
 43   963 Eira, Joey             St. Peter's SS           32.55   5
 --   709 Bonzo, Benedict        Neil McNeil H.S.            NT   4Neil McNeil High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:01 PM  4/21/2012  Page 35
Father Redmond Track and Field Classic - 4/21/2012
hosted by Neil McNeil and Mary Ward
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium
Results
Event 48  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   111 Gabriel, Tekel         Birchmount Park CI       26.28   1
  2   613 Tennant, Kiyara        Lester B. Pearso         26.68   2
  3   391 Kelsall, Jenna         Eastview Seconda         26.81   2
  4   641 Mason, Ketura          Mary Ward Css            26.91   1
  5   113 Harrison, N'Neka       Birchmount Park CI       27.62   1
  5   477 Enaworhe, Elohor       Father John Redmond      27.62   1
  7    98 Sobolewski, Kristi     Anderson                 27.77   1
  8   213 King, Anne Marie       Blessed Pope Joh         27.81   4
  9   895 Sealy, Patricia        Sir Wilfrid Laurier      27.96   1
 10   485 Pacesa, Victoria       Father John Redmond      28.55   2
 10   581 Cameron, Tishanna      Jean Vanier Css          28.55   4
 12   522 Thomas, Lauren         Havergal College         28.87   3
 13   678 Rickets, Bernadett     Michael Power            29.00   4
 14    92 Irvine, Stephanie      Anderson                 29.16   4
 15   166 Surajram, Morgan       Bishop Allen  Ac         29.48   3
 16  1049 Woodward, Caroline     Trinity College          29.77   2
 17   537 Moncrieffe, Tashan     J. Clarke Richar         29.81   4
 18   235 Milionis, Vasi         Cardinal Newman          30.07   3
 19   669 Lasota, Ewa            Michael Power            30.50   3
 20   674 Perez, Pilar Chave     Michael Power            30.54   4
 21  1047 Picov, Carly           Trinity College          31.05   2
 22   100 Tushingham, Alexan     Anderson                 31.16   3
 23   653 Kanyi, Mado            Mgr de Charbonel         31.81   2
 24   976 Davidson, Alexandr     St.Fancis Xavier         32.20   2
 25  1044 Konn, Alex             Trinity College          32.46   3
 26  1037 Coffin, Tamara         Trinity College          32.47   2
 --   535 Lewis, Tianne          J. Clarke Richar            NT   4

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results