Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Dome High School Series Meet #3  

Select Year:

Dome High School Series Meet #3
April 12th
Bearbrook Rd, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

Dome High School Series Meet #3 - Apr 12, 2012
Dome @ Louis Riel, Bearbrook Rd, Ottawa, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 400m | 1500m | 100h | 110h | 4x100m | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | HJ | TJ

Women: 100m | 400m | 1500m | 80h | 100h | 4x100m | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | HJ | TJ
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jean-Baptiste, Trever   Pickering - Ajax 11.79 nwi 1  
2 Betty, Brian   Pickering - Ajax 11.85 nwi 6  
3 McKenzie, Justin   Pickering - Ajax 12.02 nwi 2  
8 Russell, Levarr   Pickering - Ajax 12.27 nwi 3  
10 Clarke, Tyrique   Pickering - Ajax 12.29 nwi 4  
12 Smiley, Andrew   Pickering - Ajax 12.48 nwi 5  
13 Jackson, Kerwin   Pickering - Ajax 12.49 nwi 7  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun   Pickering - Ajax 12.12 nwi 1  
3 Jarrett, Darnel   Pickering - Ajax 12.17 nwi 6  
7 Hull, Duvante   Pickering - Ajax 12.31 nwi 2  
8 Warner-Johnson, Justic   Pickering - Ajax 12.42 nwi 5  
9 Abrahams-Webster, Tres   Pickering - Ajax 12.48 nwi 3  
13 Romain, Matthew   Pickering - Ajax 12.77 nwi 2  
17 Henry, Jonathan   Pickering - Ajax 12.98 nwi 4  
24 Asemota, Adrian   Pickering - Ajax 13.56 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Thompson, Oshane   Pickering - Ajax 11.47 nwi 5  
5 Anane, Matthew   Pickering - Ajax 11.48 nwi 3  
7 Joseph, Yazin   Pickering - Ajax 11.54 nwi 7  
8 Philip, Joshua   Pickering - Ajax 11.73 nwi 6  
13 Fingal, Jamal   Pickering - Ajax 11.95 nwi 4  
-- St.John, Jesse   Pickering - Ajax DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clarke, Tyrique   Pickering - Ajax 54.29 3  
3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever   Pickering - Ajax 54.53 1  
9 Russell, Levar   Pickering - Ajax 57.91 2  
11 Jackson, Kerwin   Pickering - Ajax 58.09 4  
15 Smiley, Andrew   Pickering - Ajax 1:00.30 2  
19 McKenzie, Justin   Pickering - Ajax 1:02.72 3  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Jarrett, Darnel   Pickering - Ajax 54.83 4  
10 Romain, Matthew   Pickering - Ajax 1:00.53 4  
11 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun   Pickering - Ajax 1:00.93 3  
13 Abrahams-Webster, Tres   Pickering - Ajax 1:01.77 2  
15 Sivanesan, Saumian   Pickering - Ajax 1:01.97 2  
16 Henry, Jonathan   Pickering - Ajax 1:03.98 2  
21 Hull, Duvante   Pickering - Ajax 1:05.95 4  
22 Lozano, Matthew   Pickering - Ajax 1:06.45 3  
23 Warner-Johnson, Justic   Pickering - Ajax 1:06.49 4  
25 Asemota, Adrian   Pickering - Ajax 1:08.82 4  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 52.50 1  
9 Jarron, Lukas   Pickering - Ajax 53.56 4  
12 Joseph, Yazin   Pickering - Ajax 54.60 5  
23 Fingal, Jamal   Pickering - Ajax 1:04.70 2  
-- Thompson, Oshane   Pickering - Ajax DNF 6  
-- St.John, Jesse   Pickering - Ajax DNF 6  
-- Philip, Joshua   Pickering - Ajax DNF 4  
-- Anane, Matthew   Pickering - Ajax DNF 3  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Lozano, Matthew   Pickering - Ajax 4:50.48 1  
7 Sivanesan, Saumian   Pickering - Ajax 5:05.60 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 4:02.85 1  
4 Jarron, Lukas   Pickering - Ajax 4:23.82 1  
 
Mens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 4:18.22 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles 33'' Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jarrett, Darnel   Pickering - Ajax 15.09 2  
3 Hull, Duvante   Pickering - Ajax 15.25 1  
4 Abrahams-Webster, Tres   Pickering - Ajax 16.14 3  
7 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun   Pickering - Ajax 18.51 1  
10 Warner-Johnson, Justic   Pickering - Ajax 18.73 2  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles 36'' Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Betty, Brian   Pickering - Ajax 15.08 1  
3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever   Pickering - Ajax 15.34 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 36'' Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joseph, Yazin   Pickering - Ajax 15.09 1  
2 Anane, Matthew   Pickering - Ajax 15.36 1  
3 Taylor, Justin   Pickering - Ajax 15.58 2  
8 St.John, Jesse   Pickering - Ajax 18.93 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 46.25 2  
4 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 49.54 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 47.63 2  
-- Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 44.29 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 3:45.30 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joseph, Yanic   Pickering - Ajax 12.88m(42'3) 1  
3 Brisett, Tarrick   Pickering - Ajax 10.96m(35'11.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brisett, Tarrick   Pickering - Ajax 27.22m(89'3.5) 1  
2 Joseph, Yanic   Pickering - Ajax 25.00m(82'0.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Smiley, Andrew   Pickering - Ajax 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Clarke, Tyrique   Pickering - Ajax 11.62m(38'1.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Abrahams-Webster, Tresha   Pickering - Ajax 11.50m(37'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Warner-Johnson, Justice   Pickering - Ajax 10.67m(35'0) nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prince, Kendra   Pickering - Ajax 13.16 nwi 2  
2 Hyman, Kenya   Pickering - Ajax 13.45 nwi 3  
3 Slater, Tyra   Pickering - Ajax 13.61 nwi 1  
5 Ljubevski, Elizabeta   Pickering - Ajax 13.65 nwi 3  
6 Salmon, Jaida   Pickering - Ajax 13.70 nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hendricks, Alanna   Pickering - Ajax 12.92 nwi 2  
4 Henry, Divina   Pickering - Ajax 13.29 nwi 3  
5 James, Talika   Pickering - Ajax 13.44 nwi 4  
7 Bailey-Solomon, Antone   Pickering - Ajax 13.51 nwi 1  
8 Bailey, Chelayne   Pickering - Ajax 13.63 nwi 5  
9 Hyman, Anukis   Pickering - Ajax 13.67 nwi 4  
10 Thomas, Shanice   Pickering - Ajax 13.80 nwi 6  
12 Barrett, Chawntay   Pickering - Ajax 13.96 nwi 1  
19 McCleary, Tiara   Pickering - Ajax 14.51 nwi 2  
21 Attong, Chelsea   Pickering - Ajax 14.59 nwi 5  
24 Parry, Jemeica   Pickering - Ajax 14.96 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Ambursley, Tatiana   Pickering - Ajax 13.22 nwi 3  
3 Evans, Karena   Pickering - Ajax 13.34 nwi 2  
4 Janes, Alexandra   Pickering - Ajax 13.43 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Slater, Tyra   Pickering - Ajax 1:03.69 3  
4 Hyman, Kenya   Pickering - Ajax 1:04.11 3  
5 Ljubevski, Elizabeta   Pickering - Ajax 1:06.26 1  
10 Prince, Kendra   Pickering - Ajax 1:09.51 2  
12 Krupl, Maddie   Pickering - Ajax 1:11.22 3  
16 Salmon, Jaida   Pickering - Ajax 1:13.23 2  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 James, Talika   Pickering - Ajax 1:03.53 1  
3 Henry, Divina   Pickering - Ajax 1:05.03 1  
5 Bailey, Chelayne   Pickering - Ajax 1:05.79 3  
7 Hendricks, Alanna   Pickering - Ajax 1:07.26 4  
10 Bailey-Solomon, Antone   Pickering - Ajax 1:08.68 3  
13 Barrett, Chawntay   Pickering - Ajax 1:10.49 3  
16 Parry, Jameica   Pickering - Ajax 1:11.65 4  
17 McCleary, Tiara   Pickering - Ajax 1:13.55 2  
18 Thomas, Shanice   Pickering - Ajax 1:14.27 2  
20 Attong, Chelsea   Pickering - Ajax 1:14.80 4  
21 Hyman, Anukis   Pickering - Ajax 1:15.68 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Ambursley, Tatiana   Pickering - Ajax 1:03.38 1  
13 Gill, Serena   Pickering - Ajax 1:09.34 3  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Gill, Serena   Pickering - Ajax 5:38.19 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles 30'' Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prince, Kendra   Pickering - Ajax 12.59 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles 30'' Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendricks, Alanna   Pickering - Ajax 12.93 2  
2 Barrett, Chawntay   Pickering - Ajax 13.99 1  
3 Bailey, Chelayne   Pickering - Ajax 14.98 2  
4 Thomas, Shanice   Pickering - Ajax 15.19 2  
6 Henry, Divina   Pickering - Ajax 16.03 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 30'' Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Evans, Karena   Pickering - Ajax 17.79 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 52.59 2  
3 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 58.88 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 52.43 1  
2 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 55.96 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 51.97 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 4:37.87 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Telesford, Nikita   Pickering - Ajax 9.16m(30'0.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Telesford, Nikita   Pickering - Ajax 15.47m(50'9) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Thomas, Shanice   Pickering - Ajax 1.40m(4'7) 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Slater, Tyra   Pickering - Ajax 9.65m(31'7.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barrett, Chawntay   Pickering - Ajax 9.63m(31'7) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Dome High School Series Meet 3

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA on Apr 12 2012, 11:41 PM
Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2012 05:29 PM
                 Dome High School Series - Meet #3 - 4/12/2012                 
                    Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club                     
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendricks, Alanna         97 Pickering HS             12.92   2 
  2 Remadji, Regina           97 Louis-Riel               13.14   5 
  3 Hendricks, Lia            97 Louis-Riel               13.15   6 
  4 Henry, Divina             97 Pickering HS             13.29   3 
  5 James, Talika             97 Pickering HS             13.44   4 
  6 Whalen, Emily             97 Lester Pears             13.48   3 
  7 Bailey-Solomon, Antonell  97 Pickering HS             13.51   1 
  8 Bailey, Chelayne          97 Pickering HS             13.63   5 
  9 Hyman, Anukis             97 Pickering HS             13.67   4 
 10 Thomas, Shanice           97 Pickering HS             13.80   6 
 11 Bourgeois, Cassandra      97 Gisèle-Lalon             13.84   6 
 12 Barrett, Chawntay         97 Pickering HS             13.96   1 
 13 Patterson, Brittney       97 Sydenham                 14.02   2 
 14 Fraser, Kyeasia           97 Brookfield               14.03   2 
 15 Sleesor, Hannah           97 Coburg                   14.05   6 
 16 Earle, Alex               97 Notre Dame C             14.17   5 
 17 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine   97 Gisèle-Lalon             14.33   3 
 18 Adegbunrin, Yetunde       97 Hillcrest                14.47   1 
 19 McCleary, Tiara           97 Pickering HS             14.51   2 
 20 Lackey, Megan             97 Notre Dame C             14.57   6 
 21 Attong, Chelsea           97 Pickering HS             14.59   5 
 22 Davis, Crystal            97 Notre Dame C             14.86   1 
 23 Baker, Alyssa             97 Louis-Riel               14.95   2 
 24 Parry, Jemeica            97 Pickering HS             14.96   3 
 25 Vogelzang, Marika         97 Sydenham                 15.06   5 
 26 Ssenyange, Deborah        97 Lester Pears             15.43   5 
 27 Basudde, Maya             97 Hillcrest                16.31   6 
 28 Lavigne, Alex             97 Notre Dame C             16.53   4 
 29 Stevens, Mikayla          97 North Grenvi             16.80   4 
 30 Belanger, Marie Anna      97 Gloucester               16.87   3 
 31 Smith, Hillary            97 Notre Dame C             16.93   3 
 32 Chen, Lillian             97 Colonel By               19.66   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pennell, Nicole           97 Colonel By             1:03.41   4 
  2 James, Talika             97 Pickering HS           1:03.53   1 
  3 Henry, Divina             97 Pickering HS           1:05.03   1 
  4 Hendricks, Lia            97 Louis-Riel             1:05.06   4 
  5 Bailey, Chelayne          97 Pickering HS           1:05.79   3 
  6 Tashlin, Emma             97 Brookfield             1:06.15   4 
  7 Hendricks, Alanna         97 Pickering HS           1:07.26   4 
  8 Albert, Anika             97 Woodroffe HS           1:07.96   2 
  9 Whalen, Emily             97 Lester Pears           1:08.11   3 
 10 Bailey-Solomon, Antonell  97 Pickering HS           1:08.68   3 
 11 Purdey, Ashley            97 Perth Dci              1:08.74   4 
 12 Bourgeois, Cassandra      97 Gisèle-Lalon           1:09.25   2 
 13 Barrett, Chawntay         97 Pickering HS           1:10.49   3 
 14 Vogelzang, Marika         97 Sydenham               1:10.63   3 
 15 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine   97 Gisèle-Lalon           1:11.06   3 
 16 Parry, Jameica            97 Pickering HS           1:11.65   4 
 17 McCleary, Tiara           97 Pickering HS           1:13.55   2 
 18 Thomas, Shanice           97 Pickering HS           1:14.27   2 
 19 Hickey, Jenna             97 Notre Dame C           1:14.39   2 
 20 Attong, Chelsea           97 Pickering HS           1:14.80   4 
 21 Hyman, Anukis             97 Pickering HS           1:15.68   1 
 22 Hennings, Rachel          97 Redeemer               1:19.06   2 
 23 Miklovich, McKenzie       97 Brookfield             1:19.25   3 
 24 Lavigne, Alex             97 Notre Dame C           1:22.03   3 
 25 Smith, Hillary            97 Notre Dame C           1:24.37   4 
 26 Gardiner, Kelly           97 Notre Dame C           1:28.34   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wong, Natasha             97 Gloucester             5:32.91  
  2 Albert, Anika             97 Woodroffe HS           5:46.46  
  3 Hibberd, Dana             97 North Grenvi           5:47.63  
  4 Hickey, Jenna             97 Notre Dame C           5:47.71  
  5 Grall, Claire             97 De La Salle            5:56.90  
  6 Arnot, Ciara              97 Hillcrest              6:07.63  
  7 Veldman, Erica            97 Sydenham               6:08.93  
  8 Susak, Aquilina           97 Notre Dame C           6:15.47  
  9 Preston, Annie            97 Sydenham               6:28.46  
 10 Jeffrey, Ainsley          97 Sydenham               6:30.12  
 11 Li, Erin                  97 Colonel By             6:34.84  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30'' Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Alanna         97 Pickering HS             12.93   2 
  2 Barrett, Chawntay         97 Pickering HS             13.99   1 
  3 Bailey, Chelayne          97 Pickering HS             14.98   2 
  4 Thomas, Shanice           97 Pickering HS             15.19   2 
  5 Patterson, Brittney       97 Sydenham                 15.40   2 
  6 Henry, Divina             97 Pickering HS             16.03   1 
  7 Sels, Jenna               97 Perth Dci                17.30   2 
  8 Rintoul, Monica           97 Notre Dame C             17.64   1 
  9 Shvetz, Cecilia           97 Hillcrest                17.68   1 
 10 Edwards, Emma             97 Hillcrest                18.94   2 
 11 Pratt, Breanna            97 Perth Dci                21.05   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pickering HS  'A'                                     52.43   1 
  2 Pickering HS  'B'                                     55.96   2 
  3 Notre Dame CP  'A'                                    57.84   1 
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      59.17   2 
  5 Perth Dci  'A'                                      1:05.79   2 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Surowiak, Rachel          97 North Grenvi             1.45m  
  2 Thomas, Shanice           97 Pickering HS             1.40m  
  3 Tackaberry, Kendra        97 North Grenvi             1.20m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrett, Chawntay         97 Pickering HS             9.63m  
  2 Scholman, Heather         97 Redeemer                 9.50m  
  3 Surowiak, Rachel          97 North Grenvi             9.19m  
  4 Gardiner, Kelly           97 Notre Dame C             7.42m  
  5 Tackaberry, Kendra        97 North Grenvi             7.36m  
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Telesford, Nikita         97 Pickering HS             9.16m  
  2 Connell, Taylor           97 S. Grenville             7.08m  
  3 Herbert, Katherine        96 De La Salle              6.91m  
  4 Clyne, Adriana            97 Perth Dci                6.83m  
  5 Rintoul, Jessica          97 Notre Dame C             6.53m  
 -- Radcliffe, Melissa        97 Perth Dci                   ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connell, Taylor           97 S. Grenville            19.05m  
  2 Scholman, Heather         97 Redeemer                17.27m  
  3 Telesford, Nikita         97 Pickering HS            15.47m  
  4 Rintoul, Jessica          97 Notre Dame C            14.16m  
  5 Oyetoran, Anuoluwa        97 Colonel By              11.09m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prince, Kendra            97 Pickering HS             13.16   2 
  2 Hyman, Kenya              96 Pickering HS             13.45   3 
  3 Slater, Tyra              97 Pickering HS             13.61   1 
  4 Martin, Melanie           96 Sydenham                 13.65   4 
  5 Ljubevski, Elizabeta      97 Pickering HS             13.65   3 
  6 Salmon, Jaida             97 Pickering HS             13.70   4 
  7 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Cairine Wils             13.81   3 
  8 Grey, Celina              96 Sydenham                 13.81   2 
  9 Bien-Aime, Shana          96 Brookfield               13.89   1 
 10 Claire, Morgan            96 Sydenham                 14.46   3 
 11 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth      96 Brookfield               14.52   3 
 12 Wheeler, Hailey           96 Arnprior                 14.58   3 
 13 Banezzouz, Rim            96 Gisèle-Lalon             14.70   4 
 14 Wallace, Morgan           97 LaSalle                  14.82   1 
 15 Richter, Katherine        96 Brookfield               15.11   1 
 16 Mukendi, Gloria           96 De La Salle              15.19   4 
 17 Dubue, Emily              96 Lester Pears             15.49   2  15.484
 18 Beaudon, Casey            96 Arnprior                J15.49   2  15.485
 19 Romain, Cassandra         96 Cairine Wils             16.00   1 
 20 Weil, Emily               96 Lester Pears             16.24   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spoerri, Lindsay          96 Merivale HS            1:01.81   3 
  2 Dai, Annie                96 Colonel By             1:02.81   2 
  3 Slater, Tyra              97 Pickering HS           1:03.69   3 
  4 Hyman, Kenya              96 Pickering HS           1:04.11   3 
  5 Ljubevski, Elizabeta      97 Pickering HS           1:06.26   1 
  6 Banezzouz, Rim            96 Gisèle-Lalon           1:06.67   1 
  7 Lefebvre, Ariane          96 Algonquin              1:07.46   2 
  8 Boulay, Maryse            96 Algonquin              1:07.67   3 
  9 Wheeler, Hailey           96 Arnprior               1:09.33   3 
 10 Prince, Kendra            97 Pickering HS           1:09.51   2 
 11 Ireton, Hilary            96 Perth Dci              1:10.28   2 
 12 Krupl, Maddie             96 Pickering HS           1:11.22   3 
 13 McDade, Erica             97 LaSalle                1:11.42   2 
 14 Clarke, Colleen           96 Merivale HS            1:12.88   2 
 15 Goody, Kate               96 Coburg                 1:13.14   1 
 16 Salmon, Jaida             97 Pickering HS           1:13.23   2 
 17 Bennett, Emily            96 Sydenham               1:16.92   1 
 18 Wallace, Morgan           97 LaSalle                1:23.66   1 
 19 Clark, Leah               96 LaSalle                1:26.10   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Nicole         96 Sydenham               4:52.11  
  2 Boulay, Maryse            96 Algonquin              5:45.02  
  3 McDade, Erica             97 LaSalle                5:47.30  
  4 McCallum, Sarah           96 Sydenham               5:52.55  
  5 Bennett, Emily            96 Sydenham               6:04.18  
  6 Zhou, Audrina             96 Colonel By             6:05.35  
  7 Martel, Caitlyn           96 Colonel By             6:08.59  
  8 Amos, Sarah               96 Sydenham               6:15.14  
  9 Batoff, Sarah             96 Perth Dci              7:27.24  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30'' Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prince, Kendra            97 Pickering HS             12.59   1 
  2 Spoerri, Lindsay          96 Merivale HS              13.34   1 
  3 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Cairine Wils             13.47   2 
  4 McDiarmid, Sydney         96 Notre Dame C             13.55   1 
  5 Charlebois, Alexis        96 Hillcrest                15.26   2 
  6 Reith, Andrea             96 Perth Dci                15.77   2 
  7 Martin, Melanie           96 Sydenham                 16.10   1 
  8 Clyne, Brittany           96 Perth Dci                17.30   2 
  9 Hersey, Erica             96 Colonel By               20.59   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pickering HS  'A'                                     52.59   2 
  2 Brookfield  'A'                                       58.60   2 
  3 Pickering HS  'B'                                     58.88   1 
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    1:01.17   1 
  5 Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'B'                 1:05.34   2 
  6 Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'A'                 1:07.37   1 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Vanessa             96 Perth Dci                1.45m  
  2 Goody, Kate               96 Coburg                   1.35m  
  3 Watson, Sarah             96 Sydenham                J1.35m  
  4 Bennett-Flammer, Briar    96 Colonel By               1.30m  
  5 Cassell, Cassandra        96 Colonel By               1.20m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grey, Celina              96 Sydenham                10.54m  
  2 Slater, Tyra              97 Pickering HS             9.65m  
  3 Noonan, Anna              96 Perth Dci                9.26m  
  4 Amos, Sarah               96 Sydenham                 9.16m  
  5 Lefebvre, Ariane          96 Algonquin                8.67m  
  6 Beaudon, Casey            96 Arnprior                 8.55m  
  7 Hersey, Erica             96 Colonel By               8.36m  
  8 Dai, Annie                96 Colonel By               8.11m  
  9 Wallace, Morgan           97 LaSalle                  7.59m  
 10 Clark, Leah               96 LaSalle                  7.34m  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olmstead, Halina          96 Perth Dci                8.13m  
  2 Chase, Kylie              96 LaSalle                  7.63m  
  3 Mukendi, Gloria           96 De La Salle              7.41m  
  4 Begin, Diane              96 Algonquin                7.27m  
  5 Priddle, Isabella         96 Redeemer                 6.33m  
  6 Alexander, Amandalie      96 Merivale HS              5.60m  
 -- White, Jessica            96 Trenton High                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Begin, Diane              96 Algonquin               21.46m  
  2 Olmstead, Halina          96 Perth Dci               19.16m  
  3 Kendrick, Erica           96 Sydenham                15.33m  
  4 Priddle, Isabella         96 Redeemer                14.73m  
  5 Alexander, Amandalie      96 Merivale HS             10.63m  
  6 White, Jessica            96 Trenton High             9.59m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fauvel, Emelyn            95 Sydenham                 12.98   1 
  2 Ambursley, Tatiana        96 Pickering HS             13.22   3 
  3 Evans, Karena             95 Pickering HS             13.34   2 
  4 Janes, Alexandra          96 Pickering HS             13.43   4 
  5 Nelles, Rachel            95 Sydenham                 13.70   2 
  6 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya      94 Brookfield               13.70   1 
  7 Mohiddin, Asha            95 Louis-Riel               13.95   1 
  8 Louiseize, Yolene         95 De La Salle              14.02   3 
  9 Van Luven, Hannah         95 Sydenham                 14.08   3 
 10 McMullen, Alicia          95 Sydenham                 14.24   4 
 11 Misztal, Megan            95 North Grenvi             14.44   4 
 12 Field, Haley              95 Scollard Hal             14.44   1 
 13 Francis-Ikkers, Emily     94 Brookfield               14.47   2 
 14 Becherel, Marissa         94 Hillcrest                14.69   1 
 15 Exantus, Bernadine        95 De La Salle              15.28   2 
 16 Sharp, Tanyss             94 Hillcrest                15.45   4 
 17 Hatoum, Jade              96 Colonel By               15.91   3 
 18 Simpkins, Natasha         94 Trenton High             15.98   2 
 19 Cumming, Bryson           95 North Grenvi             16.00   3 
 20 Chaouni, Yasmine          94 Cairine Wils             16.68   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Emma           94 Franco-Ouest             58.03   1 
  2 Hayes, Bridget            95 Mother Teres             58.95   1 
  3 Casselman, Tabby          95 Coburg                 1:02.70   2 
  4 Frankland, Alyssa         97 LaSalle                1:02.74   3 
  5 Ambursley, Tatiana        96 Pickering HS           1:03.38   1 
  6 Kary, Lindsay             96 St. Matthew            1:03.53   2 
  7 Latimer, Kiercy           94 Sydenham               1:03.55   1 
  8 Wheeler, Michelle         94 Arnprior               1:03.67   1 
  9 McKenna, Morgan           95 Colonel By             1:03.69   2 
 10 Heyman, Karley            94 Sydenham               1:05.16   3 
 11 Nelles, Rachel            95 Sydenham               1:06.83   2 
 12 Van Shie-Copol, Johanna   95 Algonquin              1:08.36   3 
 13 Gill, Serena              97 Pickering HS           1:09.34   3 
 14 Tuck, Jen                 95 Colonel By             1:10.63   3 
 15 Mielke, Cheryl            95 Woodroffe HS           1:12.52   2 
 16 Arseneau, Danielle        95 Louis-Riel             1:18.62   3 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Emma           94 Franco-Ouest           4:37.77  
  2 Faulds, Rachel            95 Trenton High           4:44.43  
  3 O'Higgins, Erin           94 Bell                   4:48.60  
  4 Kary, Lindsay             96 St. Matthew            4:54.87  
  5 Gill, Serena              97 Pickering HS           5:38.19  
  6 Wheeler, Michelle         94 Arnprior               5:45.82  
  7 Van Shie-Copol, Johanna   95 Algonquin              5:54.16  
  8 Bond, Jessica             95 Perth Dci              6:02.10  
  9 Merilainnen, Sophia       95 Trenton High           6:05.70  
 10 Boulay, Camille           94 Algonquin              6:08.65  
 11 Laurenzio, Paisley        95 Merivale HS            6:10.65  
 12 Ramsay, Brooklyn          95 Perth Dci              6:19.52  
 13 Pelton, Krista            95 North Grenvi           6:21.97  
 14 F-Lacombe, Jessica        95 Louis-Riel             6:25.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30'' Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Bridget            95 Mother Teres             16.06   1 
  2 McBride, Alannah          95 Colonel By               16.22   1 
  3 Wright, Katrina           95 Perth Dci                17.74   3 
  4 Evans, Karena             95 Pickering HS             17.79   1 
  5 Field, Haley              95 Scollard Hal             17.83   2 
  6 Phillips, Clara           95 Brookfield               18.42   1 
  7 Hill, Elizabeth           94 Sydenham                 18.85   2 
  8 Lloyd, Maddie             95 LaSalle                  19.78   1 
  9 McFadden, Sarah           95 Sydenham                 19.80   2 
 10 Nelles, Rachel            95 Sydenham                 20.78   2 
 11 Arseneau, Danielle        95 Louis-Riel               21.14   2 
 12 Cruickshank, Megan        94 Hillcrest                21.18   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pickering HS  'A'                                     51.97  
  2 Brookfield  'A'                                       54.22  
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      55.98  
  4 North Grenville  'A'                                  56.36  
 
Girls Distance Medley Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydenham High School  'E'                           4:30.09  
  2 Pickering HS  'A'                                   4:37.87  
  3 Trenton High School  'A'                            4:50.72  
  4 Algonquin Barons  'A'                               4:52.93  
  5 Sydenham High School  'D'                           4:57.06  
  6 Sydenham High School  'A'                           5:02.53  
  7 Sydenham High School  'C'                           5:12.21  
  8 Sydenham High School  'B'                           5:13.91  
  9 Perth Dci  'A'                                      5:26.67  
 10 Notre Dame CP  'A'                                  5:26.73  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fouzie, Mandy             94 Sydenham                 1.53m  
  2 Hayes-Crook, Madison      94 Merivale HS             J1.53m  
  3 Williamson, Taylor        94 North Grenvi             1.50m  
  4 Beales, Victoria          94 Merivale HS             J1.50m  
  5 Lloyd, Maddie             95 LaSalle                  1.35m  
 -- Chaouni, Yasmine          94 Cairine Wils                NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Clara           95 Brookfield              10.57m  
  2 McMullen, Alicia          95 Sydenham                 9.53m  
  3 Tibbutt, Amanda           94 Sydenham                 9.46m  
  4 Mohiddin, Asha            95 Louis-Riel               8.75m  
  5 Karwowski, Paulina        95 Colonel By               8.63m  
  6 Sharp, Tanyss             94 Hillcrest                7.88m  
  7 Gardiner, Erin            95 Notre Dame C             7.57m  
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connell, Ashley              S. Grenville            11.00m  
  2 Lariviere, Chantal        95 Perth Dci                9.47m  
  3 Louiseize, Yolene         95 De La Salle              9.04m  
  4 Whiting, Brittney         95 Trenton High             8.95m  
  5 Alfred, Christina         95 De La Salle              7.60m  
  6 Colwell, Emily            94 S. Grenville            J7.60m  
  7 Bush, Leanna              95 North Grenvi             6.90m  
 -- Fergusson, Kristina       95 Perth Dci                   ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connell, Ashley              S. Grenville            27.48m  
  2 Whiting, Brittney         95 Trenton High            20.03m  
  3 Bush, Leanna              95 North Grenvi            19.06m  
  4 Colwell, Emily            94 S. Grenville            18.62m  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Higgins, Erin           94 Bell                   5:13.96  
  2 Casselman, Tabby          95 Coburg                 5:32.53  
  3 Grimes, Kelsey            96 Hillcrest              5:35.91  
  4 Morris, Caitlyn           95 Colonel By             5:36.12  
  5 McFadden, Sarah           95 Sydenham               6:17.69  
  6 Watt, Emily               95 Perth Dci              6:38.42  
  7 Boulay, Camille           94 Algonquin              6:53.47  
  8 Tierney, Crystal          95 Colonel By             7:08.64  
  9 Hales, Tayloe             94 LaSalle                7:22.54  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Egert, Nathan             97 Cairine Wils             11.86   1 
  2 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun     97 Pickering HS             12.12   1 
  3 Jarrett, Darnel           97 Pickering HS             12.17   6 
  4 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre       97 Louis-Riel               12.26   3 
  5 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel               12.27   2 
  6 Rousselle, Nick           97 Notre Dame C             12.31   3 
  7 Hull, Duvante             97 Pickering HS             12.31   2 
  8 Warner-Johnson, Justice   97 Pickering HS             12.42   5 
  9 Abrahams-Webster, Tresha  97 Pickering HS             12.48   3 
 10 R-Couvillon, Joel         97 Louis-Riel               12.50   1 
 11 Bui, Andy                 97 Hillcrest                12.65   5 
 12 Ruddy, Will               97 Arnprior                 12.76   2 
 13 Romain, Matthew           97 Pickering HS             12.77   2 
 14 Halverson, Braedan        97 Lester Pears             12.78   4 
 15 Latimer, Brodie           97 Sydenham                 12.87   3 
 16 Malekos, Adam             97 Louis-Riel               12.88   5 
 17 Henry, Jonathan           97 Pickering HS             12.98   4 
 18 Beckford, Darius          97 Hillcrest                13.04   1 
 19 Fawcett, Braeden          97 Coburg                   13.09   2 
 20 Hillis, Liam              97 Sydenham                 13.19   1 
 21 Bayers, Connor            97 Sydenham                 13.32   4 
 22 Flegal, Brody             97 Arnprior                 13.42   5 
 23 Stark, Fritz              97 Lester Pears             13.49   5 
 24 Asemota, Adrian           97 Pickering HS             13.56   3 
 25 Binette, Marc-Andre       97 Louis-Riel               13.56   4 
 26 Langner, Nicholas         97 Hillcrest                13.69   6 
 27 Beech, Nate               97 LaSalle                  13.70   4 
 28 Verwijs, William          97 Redeemer                 13.76   4 
 29 Dick, Mackenzie           97 Arnprior                 13.94   3 
 30 Reid, Liam                97 Colonel By               13.95   6 
 31 Maksumov, Begzod          96 Brookfield               14.14   5 
 32 English, Kurtis           97 Lester Pears             14.47   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Slupeiks, Cameron         97 Colonel By               54.54   2 
  2 Jarrett, Darnel           97 Pickering HS             54.83   4 
  3 Malekos, Adam             97 Louis-Riel               56.78   4 
  4 Nowakowski, Doni          97 Perth Dci                59.09   1 
  5 Latimer, Brodie           97 Sydenham                 59.95   1 
  6 Ruddy, Will               97 Arnprior               1:00.08   2 
  7 Akinwande, Abdulrahman    97 Woodroffe HS           1:00.15   1 
  8 Palamar, Eric             97 Merivale HS            1:00.25   1 
  9 Flegal, Brody             97 Arnprior               1:00.33   1 
 10 Romain, Matthew           97 Pickering HS           1:00.53   4 
 11 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun     97 Pickering HS           1:00.93   3 
 12 Martin, Austin            97 Arnprior               1:01.41   4 
 13 Abrahams-Webster, Tresha  97 Pickering HS           1:01.77   2 
 14 Binette, Marc-Andre       97 Louis-Riel             1:01.79   1 
 15 Sivanesan, Saumian        97 Pickering HS           1:01.97   2 
 16 Henry, Jonathan           97 Pickering HS           1:03.98   2 
 17 Leduc, Dominique          97 Louis-Riel             1:04.51   3 
 18 Alexander, Tyler          97 Gloucester             1:05.25   2 
 19 deVille, Aaron            97 North Grenvi           1:05.33   2 
 20 Ruddy, Chays              97 Coburg                 1:05.65   4 
 21 Hull, Duvante             97 Pickering HS           1:05.95   4 
 22 Lozano, Matthew           97 Pickering HS           1:06.45   3 
 23 Warner-Johnson, Justice   97 Pickering HS           1:06.49   4 
 24 Jamnicky, Jacob           97 Coburg                 1:06.67   2 
 25 Asemota, Adrian           97 Pickering HS           1:08.82   4 
 26 Lowry, Nathan             97 Gloucester             1:14.88   1 
 27 Finless, Jon              97 Colonel By             1:18.36   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Brady          97 Sydenham               4:43.14  
  2 Martin, Austin            97 Arnprior               4:46.90  
  3 Akinwande, Abdulrahman    97 Woodroffe HS           4:48.94  
  4 Lozano, Matthew           97 Pickering HS           4:50.48  
  5 Jamnicky, Jacob           97 Coburg                 4:51.59  
  6 Leduc, Dominique          97 Louis-Riel             4:58.76  
  7 Sivanesan, Saumian        97 Pickering HS           5:05.60  
  8 Ruddy, Chays              97 Coburg                 5:07.86  
  9 Schilke, Stephan          97 Perth Dci              5:08.58  
 10 Fergusson, Matt           97 Perth Dci              5:13.12  
 11 Hansen, Eli               97 Perth Dci              5:20.28  
 12 Hodgins, Timothy          97 Perth Dci              5:21.37  
 13 Witten, Colson            97 Redeemer               5:22.10  
 14 Lloyd, Rhodri             97 Sydenham               5:35.96  
 15 Bell, James               97 Perth Dci              6:05.10  
 16 Finless, Jon              97 Colonel By             6:13.86  
 17 Taylor, Sean              97 Notre Dame C           6:32.68  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33'' Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Darnel           97 Pickering HS             15.09   2 
  2 Latimer, Brodie           97 Sydenham                 15.23   1 
  3 Hull, Duvante             97 Pickering HS             15.25   1 
  4 Abrahams-Webster, Tresha  97 Pickering HS             16.14   3 
  5 Hillis, Liam              97 Sydenham                 16.63   2 
  6 Langner, Nicholas         97 Hillcrest                18.11   3 
  7 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun     97 Pickering HS             18.51   1 
  8 Cafley, Taylor            97 Perth Dci                18.51   3 
  9 Bui, Andy                 97 Hillcrest                18.70   2 
 10 Warner-Johnson, Justice   97 Pickering HS             18.73   2 
 11 Rousselle, Nick           97 Notre Dame C             19.55   3 
 12 Thomas, Bryan             97 Gloucester               19.59   1 
 13 Bayers, Connor            97 Sydenham                 19.64   3 
 14 Percival, Jared           97 Merivale HS              20.05   3 
 15 Reid, Liam                97 Colonel By               21.28   1 
 16 Philion, Greg             97 Gloucester               33.39   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pickering HS  'A'                                     47.63   2 
  2 Louis-Riel  'B'                                       50.72   1 
  3 Perth Dci  'A'                                        51.83   1 
  4 Notre Dame CP  'A'                                    51.86   2 
  5 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       52.26   2 
     1) Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97          2) Leduc, Dominique 97            
     3) Jama, Jibrel 97                 4) Binette, Marc-Andre 97         
  6 Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'A'                   53.63   1 
  7 Gloucester  'A'                                       55.48   2 
 -- Pickering HS  'B'                                       DNF   1 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 N'Zoigba, Tony            97 Louis-Riel               1.85m  
  2 Nowakowski, Doni          97 Perth Dci                1.55m  
  3 Abou-Assaly, Michael      97 Hillcrest               J1.55m  
  4 Cafley, Taylor            97 Perth Dci                1.45m  
  4 O'Driscoll, Connor        97 Notre Dame C             1.45m  
 -- Verwijs, William          97 Redeemer                    NH  
 -- Percival, Jared           97 Merivale HS                 NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abrahams-Webster, Tresha  97 Pickering HS            11.50m  
  2 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel              10.78m  
  3 Beech, Nate               97 LaSalle                 10.73m  
  4 Warner-Johnson, Justice   97 Pickering HS            10.67m  
  5 Witten, Colson            97 Redeemer                 9.57m  
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph, Yanic             97 Pickering HS            12.88m  
  2 Dupuis, Patrick           97 Perth Dci               11.80m  
  3 Brisett, Tarrick          97 Pickering HS            10.96m  
  4 Wicks, Tyler              97 Louis-Riel              10.28m  
 -- McKelvey, Cooper          97 Cairine Wils                ND  
 -- Clark, Stephen            97 Colonel By                  ND  
 -- Campbell, Cameron         97 Redeemer                    ND  
 -- Abou-Assaly, Michael      97 Hillcrest                 FOUL  
 -- Taylor, Sean              97 Notre Dame C              FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brisett, Tarrick          97 Pickering HS            27.22m  
  2 Joseph, Yanic             97 Pickering HS            25.00m  
  3 Dick, Mackenzie           97 Arnprior                22.00m  
  4 Reid, Liam                97 Colonel By              20.00m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean-Baptiste, Trever     97 Pickering HS             11.79   1 
  2 Betty, Brian              97 Pickering HS             11.85   6 
  3 McKenzie, Justin          96 Pickering HS             12.02   2 
  4 Monkhouse, Will           96 North Grenvi             12.08   1 
  5 Aubertin, Andrew          96 Sydenham                 12.15   3 
  6 Alexander, Skyler         96 Colonel By               12.18   6 
  7 Deschamps, Deschamps      96 Cairine Wils             12.22   6 
  8 Russell, Levarr           96 Pickering HS             12.27   3 
  9 Wellington, Damian        96 Merivale HS              12.27   5 
 10 Clarke, Tyrique           97 Pickering HS             12.29   4 
 11 McGrath, Michael          96 Arnprior                 12.34   5 
 12 Smiley, Andrew            97 Pickering HS             12.48   5 
 13 Jackson, Kerwin           97 Pickering HS             12.49   7 
 14 McGrath, Patrick          96 Arnprior                 12.55   4 
 15 Koetje, Nick              96 Coburg                   12.59   7 
 16 Temacini, Mohamed         96 Louis-Riel               12.63   1 
 17 Pritchard, André          96 De La Salle              12.63   4 
 18 Adebayo, Waleed           96 Coburg                   12.70   1 
 19 McInnes, Chad             96 Sydenham                 12.72   6 
 20 Bingley, Kaleb            96 Perth Dci                12.73   1 
 21 Churchill, Jordon         96 Perth Dci                12.81   7 
 22 Cousineau, Alexandre      96 Louis-Riel               12.81   5 
 23 Ye, Edward                96 Colonel By               12.84   7 
 24 Rechico-Moisan, Bernard   96 De La Salle              12.98   1 
 25 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel  96 De La Salle              13.08   3 
 26 Davis, Mark               96 Notre Dame C             13.32   4 
 26 Moise, Will               96 Brookfield               13.32   2 
 28 Orlowski, Merek           96 Algonquin                13.48   7 
 29 McMunn, Ryan              96 Perth Dci                13.92   2 
 30 Makusi, Peter             96 Brookfield               13.97   5 
 31 McGuire, Drew             96 North Grenvi             14.09   6 
 32 Tourangeau, Jordan        97 Lester Pears             14.12   2 
 33 Greiner, Sean             96 Brookfield               14.32   4 
 34 Franklin, Tyler           96 Cairine Wils             14.74   2 
 35 Greco, Tyler              96 Lester Pears             15.01   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarke, Tyrique           97 Pickering HS             54.29   3 
  2 Moore, Liam               96 Colonel By               54.45   3 
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever     97 Pickering HS             54.53   1 
  4 Dey, Liam                 96 Arnprior                 55.07   4 
  5 Kerr, Zack                96 Hillcrest                55.66   2 
  6 Alexander, Skyler         96 Colonel By               55.86   4 
  7 McInnes, Chad             96 Sydenham                 56.18   3 
  8 Minnie, Thomas            96 Sydenham                 56.92   1 
  9 Russell, Levar            96 Pickering HS             57.91   2 
 10 Bowness, Nathan           96 Colonel By               57.92   1 
 11 Jackson, Kerwin           97 Pickering HS             58.09   4 
 12 Orlowski, Merek           96 Algonquin                58.55   1 
 13 Wellington, Damian        96 Merivale HS              58.90   1 
 14 Ye, Edward                96 Colonel By               59.66   1 
 15 Smiley, Andrew            97 Pickering HS           1:00.30   2 
 16 Harris, Leon              96 De La Salle            1:00.47   2 
 17 Brazeau, Joel             96 Louis-Riel             1:00.52   2 
 18 Koetje, Nick              96 Coburg                 1:01.64   3 
 19 McKenzie, Justin          96 Pickering HS           1:02.72   3 
 20 Monkhouse, Will           96 North Grenvi           1:05.55   2 
 21 Greiner, Sean             96 Brookfield             1:07.76   1 
 22 Tripp, Stig               96 Trenton High           1:15.79   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Chris              96 Sydenham               4:38.53  
  2 Moser, Joey               96 Sydenham               4:39.57  
  3 McHugh, David             96 Hillcrest              4:39.62  
  4 Bowness, Nathan           96 Colonel By             4:45.66  
  5 Doyle, Logan              96 Sydenham               4:56.49  
  6 Oliver, Derek             96 Perth Dci              5:07.38  
  7 Brazeau, Joel             96 Louis-Riel             5:19.48  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36'' Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Betty, Brian              97 Pickering HS             15.08   1 
  2 Toman, Nathan             96 Arnprior                 15.23   2 
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Trever     97 Pickering HS             15.34   2 
  4 Fray, Leaugen             96 Trenton High             15.84   2 
  5 Aubertin, Andrew          96 Sydenham                 16.31   2 
  6 Ye, Edward                96 Colonel By               17.91   1 
  7 Moore, Liam               96 Colonel By               17.94   2 
  8 Lafleur, Jason            96 Gloucester               20.87   1 
  9 Tripp, Stig               96 Trenton High             22.68   1 
 10 Franklin, Tyler           96 Cairine Wils             23.53   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pickering HS  'A'                                     46.25   2 
  2 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     46.27   2 
  3 Perth Dci  'A'                                        49.15   2 
  4 Pickering HS  'B'                                     49.54   1 
  5 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      54.85   1 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fray, Leaugen             96 Trenton High             1.80m  
  2 Smiley, Andrew            97 Pickering HS             1.70m  
  3 Rathwell, Scott           96 Perth Dci               J1.70m  
  4 Renaud, Matthew           96 Louis-Riel               1.60m  
  5 Barlow-Wilkes, Curtis     96 Perth Dci                1.50m  
  6 Moise, Will               96 Brookfield               1.45m  
  7 Koetje, Nick              96 Coburg                  J1.45m  
  8 McGuire, Drew             96 North Grenvi            J1.45m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fray, Leaugen             96 Trenton High            12.06m  
  2 Clarke, Tyrique           97 Pickering HS            11.62m  
  3 Muise, Sam                   S. Grenville            10.98m  
  4 Warren, Austen            96 Perth Dci               10.51m  
  5 Nesdoly, Kevin            96 Redeemer                10.16m  
  6 Adebayo, Waleed           96 Coburg                   8.73m  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chatelaine, Matthew       96 Algonquin               12.43m  
  2 Zhou, Daniel              96 Algonquin               10.82m  
  3 Temacini, Mohamed         96 Louis-Riel              10.49m  
  4 McNulty, Logan            96 Arnprior                10.04m  
 -- Mukishi, Etienne          96 Louis-Riel                  ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairhome, Charlie         96 Sydenham                38.05m  
  2 Zhou, Daniel              96 Algonquin               35.77m  
  3 McNulty, Logan            96 Arnprior                27.00m  
  4 Chatelaine, Matthew       96 Algonquin               25.00m  
  5 Larocque, Jesse           96 Notre Dame C            22.00m  
  6 Wood, Khaymen             96 Sydenham                18.00m  
 -- Muise, Sam                   S. Grenville                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Embury, Wade              94 Sydenham                 11.24   3 
  2 Poeta, Jeremy             93 Scollard Hal             11.39   4 
  3 Thomas, Damonick          94 Notre Dame C             11.44   4 
  4 Thompson, Oshane          94 Pickering HS             11.47   5 
  5 Anane, Matthew            94 Pickering HS             11.48   3 
  6 Boucher, Trevor           95 Brookfield               11.51   7 
  7 Joseph, Yazin             95 Pickering HS             11.54   7 
  8 Philip, Joshua            95 Pickering HS             11.73   6 
  9 Burchill, Corey           96 Bell                     11.75   4 
 10 Goltz, Hayden             95 Perth Dci                11.75   8 
 11 Hamilton, Gabe            93 Scollard Hal             11.77   3 
 12 Saint-Victor, Oliver      95 Louis-Riel               11.80   8 
 13 Fingal, Jamal             96 Pickering HS             11.95   4 
 14 Raji, David               94 Colonel By               11.97   5 
 15 Fauvel, Philippe          95 Sydenham                 11.99   2 
 16 Trickey, Ben              95 Sydenham                 12.01   5 
 17 Brooks, Spencer           93 Scollard Hal             12.06   1 
 18 Graham, Jeff              95 Colonel By               12.07   1 
 19 Kennedy, Tyler            95 Scollard Hal             12.20   7 
 20 Ngautsi, Jordan           94 Lester Pears             12.28   6 
 21 McCurdy, Alex             95 Perth Dci                12.31   2 
 22 Hillis, Eamon             94 Sydenham                 12.43   1 
 23 Schlossmacher, Tom        94 Colonel By               12.47   6 
 24 Firth, Isaac              94 Merivale HS              12.56   2 
 25 Simard, Mathieu           95 Algonquin                12.58   3 
 26 Ogilvie, Kevin            95 North Grenvi             12.61   2 
 27 Canie, Reilly             95 Perth Dci                12.61   1 
 28 Larson, Brandon           95 Trenton High             12.70   1 
 29 Adebayo, Martin           95 Coburg                   12.76   5 
 30 Stables, William          96 Sydenham                 12.77   6 
 31 Fay, Alex                 94 Algonquin                12.90   2 
 32 Land, Kevin               94 Sydenham                 12.92   4 
 33 Dorsainville, John        94 Louis-Riel               12.93   8 
 34 Kasabe, Danny             95 Louis-Riel               13.02   7 
 35 Rohimon, Adil             97 Gisèle-Lalon             13.31   6 
 36 Norton, Matt              95 Trenton High             13.48   6 
 37 Morgan, Michael           95 Trenton High             14.19   3 
 38 MacComish, Tyler          96 Sydenham                 14.34   7 
 -- St.John, Jesse            95 Pickering HS               DNF   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Embury, Wade              94 Sydenham                 49.70   5 
  2 Moses, Isaiah             94 Gloucester               50.13   6 
  3 Saville, Sebastian        94 Colonel By               50.44   1 
  4 Poeta, Jeremy             93 Scollard Hal             51.32   5 
  5 Trickey, Ben              95 Sydenham                 51.38   2 
  6 King, Xavier              93 Pickering HS             52.50   1 
  7 Burchill, Corey           96 Bell                     52.56   1 
  8 Thomas, Damonick          94 Notre Dame C             53.17   4 
  9 Jarron, Lukas             95 Pickering HS             53.56   4 
 10 Leeflang, Colin           95 Perth Dci                53.88   2 
 11 Dearborn, Jay             94 Sydenham                 53.97   4 
 12 Joseph, Yazin             95 Pickering HS             54.60   5 
 13 Saint-Victor, Oliver      95 Louis-Riel               55.22   1 
 14 Hillis, Eamon             94 Sydenham                 55.30   3 
 15 West, Vincent             94 Gisèle-Lalon             55.85   5 
 16 Zhu, Felix                95 Colonel By               57.05   4 
 17 Scholman, Daniel          95 Redeemer                 57.69   3 
 18 Widdowfield, Liam         95 North Grenvi             58.70   6 
 19 Whitelock, Ty             94 Arnprior                 58.77   6 
 20 Laperriere, Pascal        95 Algonquin                59.68   2 
 21 Maki, Steven              94 North Grenvi           1:03.47   1 
 22 Johnson, Erik             94 Colonel By             1:03.82   3 
 23 Fingal, Jamal             96 Pickering HS           1:04.70   2 
 24 Mathers, Connor           93 Lester Pears           1:07.16   6 
 25 Samardzija, Eugene        95 Lester Pears           1:07.36   2 
 26 Norton, Matt              95 Trenton High           1:07.57   5 
 27 Morgan, Michael           95 Trenton High           1:07.69   2 
 28 Firth, Isaac              94 Merivale HS            1:07.93   4 
 29 Thamas, Nick              95 Trenton High           1:08.96   5 
 30 Mater, Kyle               95 Trenton High           1:11.09   3 
 -- Hassan, Amin              95 Louis-Riel                 DNF   6 
 -- Thompson, Oshane          94 Pickering HS               DNF   6 
 -- St.John, Jesse            95 Pickering HS               DNF   6 
 -- Philip, Joshua            95 Pickering HS               DNF   4 
 -- Anane, Matthew            94 Pickering HS               DNF   3 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Xavier              93 Pickering HS           4:02.85  
  2 Berhe, Alex               93 Woodroffe HS           4:02.89  
  3 Parsons, Scott            93 Arnprior               4:22.76  
  4 Jarron, Lukas             95 Pickering HS           4:23.82  
  5 Wilkie, Alex              94 Notre Dame C           4:23.89  
  6 Belore, Nick              95 Sydenham               4:29.34  
  7 Banks, Jacob              95 North Grenvi           4:46.72  
  8 Sidhu, Gurjant            95 Trenton High           4:51.56  
  9 Houlton, Noah             95 Louis-Riel             4:55.95  
 10 Sidhu, Chandan            93 Trenton High           4:59.91  
 11 Ferguson, Warren          95 Colonel By             5:01.91  
 12 Guthrie, Ian              94 Redeemer               5:03.55  
 13 Garcia, Robert            94 Gloucester             5:03.90  
 14 Kouri, Bradley            94 Hillcrest              5:04.10  
 15 Hassan, Amin              95 Louis-Riel             5:04.11  
 16 Maki, Steven              94 North Grenvi           5:24.29  
 17 Laperriere, Pascal        95 Algonquin              5:24.42  
 18 Mater, Kyle               95 Trenton High           5:42.02  
 -- Roy, Breaden              95 Gisèle-Lalon                DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36'' Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Yazin             95 Pickering HS             15.09   1 
  2 Anane, Matthew            94 Pickering HS             15.36   1 
  3 Taylor, Justin            93 Pickering HS             15.58   2 
  4 Desgroseilliers, Daniel   94 Merivale HS              15.98   1 
  5 MacAulay, Andrew          94 Arnprior                 16.13   2 
  6 Cameron, Justin           94 Arnprior                 16.53   2 
  7 Widdowfield, Liam         95 North Grenvi             17.65   2 
  8 St.John, Jesse            95 Pickering HS             18.93   2 
 -- Plunkett, Jacob           95 Arnprior                   DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pickering HS  'A'                                     44.29   1 
  2 Scollard Hall  'A'                                    45.01   1 
  3 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     45.59   3 
  4 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      46.60   2 
  5 Perth Dci  'A'                                        46.62   1 
  6 Lester Pearson Catholic High S  'A'                   49.12   3 
  7 North Grenville  'A'                                  49.50   2 
  8 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       50.31   3 
  9 Trenton High School  'A'                              50.91   2 
 10 Perth Dci  'B'                                        51.37   3 
 11 Trenton High School  'B'                              57.50   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pickering HS  'A'                                   3:45.30  
  2 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   3:54.16  
  3 Perth Dci  'A'                                      3:56.83  
  4 Sydenham High School  'D'                           3:58.43  
  5 Notre Dame CP  'A'                                  3:59.84  
  6 Sydenham High School  'C'                           4:05.02  
  7 Sydenham High School  'A'                           4:05.22  
  8 Sydenham High School  'B'                           4:08.36  
  9 Algonquin Barons  'A'                               4:25.51  
 10 Trenton High School  'A'                            4:29.98  
 11 Perth Dci  'C'                                      4:31.88  
 12 Perth Dci  'B'                                      4:36.85  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brayden           94 St. John                 1.90m  
  2 Cameron, Justin           94 Arnprior                 1.80m  
  3 Dearborn, Jay             94 Sydenham                J1.80m  
  4 Warren, Austen            96 Perth Dci                1.65m  
  5 Larson, Brandon           95 Trenton High            J1.65m  
  6 Harvey, Eric              95 Sydenham                 1.55m  
  7 Cheng, Matt               95 Brookfield               1.50m  
  8 Joseph, Fradley           96 Louis-Riel               1.45m  
 -- Wannamaker, Anthony       95 Trenton High                NH  
 -- Graham, Jeff              95 Colonel By                  NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simard, Mathieu           95 Algonquin               12.75m  
  2 Lalonde, Devlin           95 Perth Dci               11.58m  
  3 Veley, Jake               95 Sydenham                11.40m  
  4 Fay, Alex                 94 Algonquin               10.98m  
  5 Harvey, Eric              95 Sydenham                10.72m  
  6 Charboneau, Alain         95 Notre Dame C            10.53m  
  7 Adebayo, Martin           95 Coburg                   9.49m  
  8 Wannamaker, Anthony       95 Trenton High             8.59m  
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deslauriers, Brandon      94 LaSalle                 17.50m  
  2 Brianski, Dennis          93 Notre Dame C            14.43m  
  3 Belding, Brandon          94 Colonel By              12.58m  
  4 Rose, Logan               94 Sydenham                12.54m  
  5 Spencer, Chance           94 S. Grenville            11.75m  
  6 Cote-Lapointe, Aidan      95 De La Salle             10.92m  
  7 Mondor, Patrick           94 Louis-Riel              10.06m  
 -- Smith, Zach               95 Sydenham                    ND  
 -- Cheng, Matt               95 Brookfield                  ND  
 -- McEwen, Kevin             95 Trenton High                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deslauriers, Brandon      94 LaSalle                 49.87m  
  2 Fitzgerald, Connor        95 Notre Dame C            43.44m  
  3 Brianski, Dennis          93 Notre Dame C            41.67m  
  4 Belding, Brandon          94 Colonel By              30.74m  
  5 Rose, Logan               94 Sydenham                30.32m  
  6 Scholman, Daniel          95 Redeemer                29.14m  
  7 Mondor, Patrick           94 Louis-Riel              24.00m  
  8 Spencer, Chance           94 S. Grenville           J24.00m  
  9 Quinn, Michael            95 Louis-Riel              22.00m  
 10 Noort, Timothy            95 Redeemer               J22.00m  
 11 Smith, Zach               95 Sydenham                21.00m  
 12 Crain, Mitchell           95 Perth Dci               20.00m  
 13 McEwen, Kevin             95 Trenton High            18.00m  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Xavier              93 Pickering HS           4:18.22  
  2 Berhe, Alex               93 Woodroffe HS           4:27.03  
  3 Vanderholst, Pat          94 Sydenham               4:38.30  
  4 Parsons, David            93 Arnprior               4:38.36  
  5 Sommerville, Tommy        95 Perth Dci              4:48.93  
  6 Parsons, Scott            93 Arnprior               4:58.34  
  7 Mohamed, Mohamed          94 Woodroffe HS           5:13.66  
  8 Ferguson, Warren          95 Colonel By             5:28.65  
  9 Johnson, Erik             94 Colonel By             5:39.78  
 10 Burns, Bruce              95 LaSalle                5:42.20  
 11 Cressman, Alexander       97 Merivale HS            5:43.44

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 

Media

Videos (22)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (22 of 28)

 
SB 110m Hurdles - Dome High School Series Meet 3 2012
 
JB 100m Hurdles - Dome High School Series Meet 3 2012
All (22)
 

Results