Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Dome High School Series Meet #2  

Select Year:

Dome High School Series Meet #2
April 4th
Bearbrook Rd, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

Dome High School Series Meet #2 - Apr 4, 2012
Dome @ Louis Riel, Bearbrook Rd, Ottawa, ON, CA
 

Women: 200m | 800m
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Carmichael, Emily   Thousand Islands 28.31 nwi 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carmichael, Emily   Thousand Islands 2:16.44 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Dome High School Series Meet 2

Published by Trainer Dave on Apr 5 2012, 12:48 AM
Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2012 04:58 PM
                 Dome High School Series - Meet #2 - 4/4/2012                  
                    Sponsored by the Ottawa Lions T&F Club                     
                         Dome @ Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hendricks, Lia            97 Louis-Riel               26.82   9 
  2 Carmichael, Emily         97 TISS                     28.31   1 
  3 Tashlin, Emma             97 Brookfield               28.46   5 
  4 Goudreau-Patterson, Sidn  97 Gloucester H             28.80  10 
  5 Kapinga, Liza             98 Franco-Cite              28.95   7 
  6 Tebrake, Lauren           97 Ldhss                    29.45   3 
  7 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine   97 Gisele-Lalon             29.56   1 
  8 Bourgeois, Cassandra      97 Gisele-Lalon             29.63   6 
  9 Bowen, Briauna            97 Ldhss                    29.95   4 
 10 Barvestal, Julianna       97 General Panet            30.17   6 
 11 Rousseau, Alex            97 Gisele-Lalon             30.19   7 
 12 Martin, Jennifer          97 General Panet            30.47   4 
 13 Samique, Ere                 Jags                     30.71  11 
 14 Ndau Dunier Ekili, Bened  98 De La Salle              30.82   9 
 15 Duff, Emma                98 South Carlet             31.18   8 
 16 Adegbunrin, Yetunde       97 Hillcrest                31.32   3 
 17 Hansel, Erin              97 West Ferris              31.34   5 
 18 Binns, Tressa             97 South Carlet             31.39   6 
 19 Gauthier, Mikayla         97 General Panet            31.73   1 
 20 Lafleur, Brunette         98 De La Salle              31.88   1 
 21 Ladanowski, Jennifer      99 Franco-Cite              32.01   3 
 22 Routier, Meghan           99 Franco-Cite              32.08  11 
 22 Paul, Daphn�              99 Franco-Cite              32.08   2 
 24 Ryan, Janna               97 Colonel By               32.10   7 
 25 McDermott, Savanna        97 Jags                     32.50   2 
 26 Lachance-Soulard, Am�lie  99 Franco-Cite              32.67   6 
 27 Zhang, Debbie             98 Cairine Wils             33.18   5 
 28 Little, Amy               97 Ldhss                    33.72  11 
 29 Nur, Awino                98 Gloucester H             33.92   8 
 30 Basudde, Maya             97 Hillcrest                34.01   2 
 31 Khatzikhristos, Mariam    98 Gloucester H             34.03   9 
 32 Maiorino, Anna            97 Franco-Cite              34.12   8 
 33 Cameron, Larissa          97 Arnprior Dhs             34.26  10 
 34 Herbert, Katherine        96 De La Salle              34.32   7 
 35 Shah, Riya                97 Ldhss                    34.62   2 
 36 Medicraft, Jade           98 De La Salle              34.64   5 
 37 Van Tassel, Ashley        97 General Panet            36.41  11 
 38 Brough, Madison           97 General Panet            36.97   9 
 39 Atatise- Chisolm, Cree    98 Brookfield               37.04   4 
 40 Kabomgo, Johanna          97 De La Salle              37.16  10 
 41 Galette, Sophia           97 Franco-Cite              38.62  10 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Emily         97 TISS                   2:16.44  
  2 Jaros, Heather            99 LaSalle King           2:18.22  
  3 Livingstone, Alexa        97 Glebe                  2:24.48  
  4 McCulloch, Shona          99 Ldhss                  2:26.28  
  5 Hansel, Erin              97 West Ferris            2:36.95  
  6 Borrens, Sara             99 Franco-Cite            2:40.03  
  7 Lee, Danielle             97 Ldhss                  2:46.50  
  8 Hickey, Jenna             97 Notre Dame             2:48.26  
  9 Pennell, Nicole           97 Colonel By             2:49.05  
 10 Lachance-Soulard, Am�lie  99 Franco-Cite            2:49.75  
 11 Fieldhouse, Jessica       97 South Carlet           2:50.99  
 12 Friesen, Emma             98 South Carlet           2:53.14  
 13 Joseph, Denika            97 General Panet          2:57.87  
 14 Ellis, Kelsey             97 Louis-Riel             2:58.63  
 15 Swafford, Sarah           98 South Carlet           3:01.35  
 16 Chomyn, Kyra              97 General Panet          3:03.40  
 17 Rody, Elise               97 Louis-Riel             3:08.23  
 18 Sibthorpe, August         97 South Carlet           3:09.29  
 19 Ivanic, Olivia            97 Notre Dame             3:09.40  
 20 Belanger, Marie-Anna      99 Gloucester H           3:19.53  
 21 Blaine, Aimee             97 General Panet          3:38.92  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Shona          99 Ldhss                 10:12.15  
  2 Hibbert, Dana             97 N Grenvi              10:56.18  
  3 Adams, Megan              97 Jags                  10:58.05  
  4 Livingstone, Alexa        97 Glebe                 10:58.35  
  5 Marshall, Katherine       98 Franco-Cite           11:51.92  
  6 Lee, Danielle             97 Ldhss                 12:43.04  
  7 Deland, Kiana             97 Louis-Riel            12:47.84  
  8 Gen, Sydney               97 General Panet         12:52.56  
  9 Brown-McKie, Alex         97 General Panet         12:52.65  
 10 Grall, Claire             97 De La Salle           12:53.93  
 11 Hickey, Jenna             97 Notre Dame            13:02.52  
 12 Arnott, Ciara             97 Hillcrest             14:10.97  
 13 Ivanic, Olivia            97 Notre Dame            14:58.19  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30'' Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sibthorpe, August         97 South Carlet             59.73   2 
  2 Zhang, Debbie             98 Cairine Wils           1:01.86   1 
  3 Menzel, Claire            98 South Carlet           1:06.08   1 
  4 Rintoul, Monica           99 Notre Dame             1:08.49   2 
  5 Baker, Alyssa             97 Louis-Riel             1:11.29   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 De La Salle  'A'                                      58.30   2 
  2 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 1:00.30   1 
  3 South Carleton  'A'                                 1:00.81   1 
  4 Notre Dame CP  'A'                                  1:02.02   2 
  5 Brookfield  'A'                                     1:02.91   2 
  6 Franco-Cite  'A'                                    1:08.32   1 
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Surowiak, Rachel          99 N Grenvi                 1.35m  
  2 Cameron, Larissa          97 Arnprior Dhs             1.30m  
  3 Breiding, Brianca         97 Louis-Riel               1.25m  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine   97 Gisele-Lalon             4.37m  
  2 Fraser, Kyeasia           97 Brookfield               4.27m  
  3 Baillargeon, Catherine    97 Franco-Cite              4.26m  
  4 Surowiak, Rachel          99 N Grenvi                 4.19m  
  5 Tebrake, Lauren           97 Ldhss                    3.95m  
  6 Pennell, Nicole           97 Colonel By               3.84m  
  7 Bowen, Briauna            97 Ldhss                    3.79m  
  7 Belleus, Kessie           97 Louis-Riel               3.79m  
  9 Rod, Gemma                98 Notre Dame               3.77m  
 10 Binns, Tressa             97 South Carlet             3.72m  
 11 McGurrin, Colleen         98 De La Salle              3.61m  
 12 Rody, Elise               97 Louis-Riel               3.48m  
 13 Lackey, Megan             98 Notre Dame               3.46m  
 14 Gardiner, Kelly           97 Notre Dame               3.08m  
 15 Lavigne, Alex             98 Notre Dame               3.00m  
 16 Burgess, Zoe              99 Brookfield               2.98m  
 17 Shah, Riya                97 Ldhss                    2.66m  
 18 Stevens, Mikayla          99 N Grenvi                 2.60m  
 -- Kakamin, Karen            97 Cairine Wils                ND  
 -- Khatzikhristos, Mariam    98 Gloucester H              FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rintoul, Monica           99 Notre Dame              18.61m  
  2 Benke, Emily              97 General Panet           18.60m  
  3 Rintoul, Jessica          99 Notre Dame              18.35m  
  4 Binns, Tressa             97 South Carlet            15.50m  
 -- Weisenberg, Erica         97 General Panet             FOUL  
 -- Kakamin, Karen            97 Cairine Wils              FOUL  
 
Girls 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chiarelli, Ali            96 Mother Teres             27.32   3 
  2 Bowles, Diana             96 Jags                     28.40   7 
  3 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Franco-Cite              28.84   3 
  4 James, Terron             97 Notre Dame               28.89   5 
  5 Bien-Aime, Shana          97 Brookfield               29.16   2 
  6 MacNilage, Cathy          97 N Grenvi                 29.58   4 
  7 Piazzi, Michaela          96 LaSalle King             29.61   3 
  8 McDade, Erica             98 LaSalle King             29.73   4 
  9 Lu, Cassie                96 Glebe                    29.84   2 
 10 Sirrs, Kori               96 Colonel By               29.88   7 
 11 Wheeler, Hailey           96 Arnprior Dhs             30.25   4 
 12 Huang, Liya               96 Ldhss                    30.71   1 
 13 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth      97 Brookfield               31.04   5 
 14 Charlebois, Alexis        96 Hillcrest                31.41   6 
 15 Richter, Katherine        97 Brookfield               31.54   1 
 16 Dahal, Reshma             96 Ldhss                    31.70   2 
 17 Matthews, Mairead         96 Colonel By               31.90   1 
 18 Leckey, Emma              96 Colonel By               31.99   2 
 19 Medeiros, Sierra          96 LaSalle King             33.42   5 
 20 Ridge, Sam                96 South Carlet             33.43   6 
 21 Singh, Nandita            96 Ldhss                    33.51   6 
 22 Firth, Kelly              96 Ldhss                    33.90   4 
 23 Hicks, Samantha           96 General Panet            34.17   7 
 24 Kihumbi, Kirirwa          97 Franco-Cite              34.91   5 
 25 Giang, Jenny              96 Ldhss                    37.01   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chiarelli, Ali            96 Mother Teres           2:41.39  
  2 Telford, Alexandra        96 HOME                   2:45.26  
  3 McDade, Erica             98 LaSalle King           2:48.41  
  4 Martel, Caitlyn           96 Colonel By             2:58.76  
  5 Caesar, Sam               96 Arnprior Dhs           2:59.35  
  6 Ridge, Sam                96 South Carlet           3:01.00  
  7 Medeiros, Sierra          96 LaSalle King           3:12.13  
  8 Giroux, Claudia           96 �cole second           3:27.38  
  9 Wallace, Morgan           97 LaSalle King           3:39.17  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimes, Kelsey            96 Hillcrest             11:46.85  
  2 Mack, Alex                97 South Carlet          12:31.00  
  3 Fieberg, Debora           98 Cairine Wils          12:57.16  
  4 Hawkins, Julia            96 South Carlet          13:22.08  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30'' Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piazzi, Michaela          96 LaSalle King             53.58  
  2 Huang, Liya               96 Ldhss                    53.84  
  3 Charlebois, Alexis        96 Hillcrest                58.04  
  4 Fieberg, Debora           98 Cairine Wils             58.07  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaSalle Kingston  'A'                                 58.87   1 
  2 Franco-Cite  'A'                                    1:00.09   2 
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    1:00.94   1 
  4 South Carleton  'A'                                 1:01.33   1 
  5 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 1:04.15   2 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahal, Reshma             96 Ldhss                    1.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacNilage, Cathy          97 N Grenvi                 4.38m  
  2 Bien-Aime, Shana          97 Brookfield               4.37m  
  3 Matthews, Mairead         96 Colonel By               4.14m  
  4 Lu, Cassie                96 Glebe                    4.11m  
  5 Beaudon, Casey            96 Arnprior Dhs             3.83m  
  6 Bien-Aime, Elizabeth      97 Brookfield               3.65m  
  7 Singh, Nandita            96 Ldhss                    3.44m  
  8 Fieberg, Debora           98 Cairine Wils             3.43m  
  9 Romain, Cassandra         96 Cairine Wils             3.35m  
  9 Giang, Jenny              96 Ldhss                    3.35m  
 11 Charlebois, Alexis        96 Hillcrest                3.30m  
 12 Wallace, Morgan           97 LaSalle King             3.15m  
 13 Menzel, Claire            98 South Carlet             2.75m  
 -- Mukendi, Gloria           96 De La Salle                 DQ  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woloszyn, Jessica         96 Jags                    21.99m  
  2 Chase, Kylie              97 LaSalle King            17.63m  
  3 Crooks, Carmen            95 Ldhss                   16.30m  
  4 Sousa, Victoria           96 Jags                    15.00m  
 
Girls 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kely, Madeleine           95 Fellowes                 27.26   4 
  2 Hayes, Bridget            95 Mother Teres             27.32   5 
  3 McKinnon, Amanda          94 Louis-Riel               27.39   2 
  4 Austin, Anna              95 General Panet            28.20   4 
  5 Sims, Magdeline           95 Colonel By               28.44   3 
  6 Narine, Priya             95 Gisele-Lalon             28.45   5 
  7 Mohidin, Asha             95 Louis-Riel               28.51   1 
  8 Lankagi, Tamara           95 Ldhss                    28.90   1 
  9 Ogilvie, Heather          94 Jags                     28.93   2 
 10 Kendall, Holly            94 N Grenvi                 30.09   2 
 11 Lackey, Jenna                Jags                     30.40   3 
 12 Clark, Kailan             95 South Carlet             30.64   4 
 13 Crooks, Carmen            95 Ldhss                    31.15   2 
 14 Karwowski, Paulina        95 Colonel By               31.20   1 
 15 Newcombe, Chelsea         95 Jags                     32.65   5 
 16 Arseneau, Danielle        95 Louis-Riel               33.33   4 
 17 Paramaporn, Prabphala     94 De La Salle              34.33   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kely, Madeleine           95 Fellowes               2:18.28  
  2 Jaros, Rebecca            94 LaSalle King           2:20.14  
  3 Morris, Caitlyn           95 Colonel By             2:32.37  
  4 Frankland, Alyssa         96 LaSalle King           2:38.32  
  5 McKenna, Morgan           95 Colonel By             2:39.15  
  6 Dahms, Marie Eve          95 �cole second           2:48.23  
  7 McRae, Jessica            94 South Carlet           2:52.54  
  8 Hales, Tayloe             97 LaSalle King           3:27.83  
  9 Van Dyk, Emily            94 Notre Dame             4:08.24  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhead, Charlene           95 Glebe                 10:44.68  
  2 Serviss, Kelsey           93 General Panet         10:51.78  
  3 Bathurst, Tiffany         94 South Carlet          11:39.47  
  4 Clark, Kailan             95 South Carlet          12:37.27  
  5 Mulawyshyn, Alison        93 �cole second          14:06.14  
  6 Tierney, Crystal          95 Colonel By            14:10.91  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30'' Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Bridget            95 Mother Teres             45.36   3 
  2 McKinnon, Amanda          94 Louis-Riel               46.49   3 
  3 McBride, Alannah          95 Colonel By               47.42   3 
  4 Dahms, Marie Eve          95 �cole second             52.81   1 
  5 Wheeler, Michelle         94 Arnprior Dhs             54.51   2 
  6 Morris, Caitlyn           95 Colonel By               59.19   2 
  7 Raworth, Charlotte        95 South Carlet             59.44   1 
  8 Arseneau, Danielle        95 Louis-Riel             1:00.85   1 
  9 Becherel, Marissa         95 Hillcrest              1:03.66   4 
 10 Gibson, Jess              95 South Carlet           1:11.70   2 
 11 Hales, Tayloe             97 LaSalle King           1:11.75   4 
 12 Van Dyk, Emily            94 Notre Dame             1:16.08   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookfield  'A'                                       55.63   2 
  2 North Grenville Dhs  'A'                              57.21   1 
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      57.41   2 
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   58.02   1 
  5 South Carleton  'A'                                 1:01.88   1 
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig, Laura              95 Arnprior Dhs             1.56m  
  1 Williamson, Taylor        95 N Grenvi                 1.56m  
  3 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ldhss                    1.40m  
  4 Fenelon, Marie            94 Louis-Riel               1.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tebrake, Julianna         95 Ldhss                    5.05m  
  2 Loh, Jaimee               96 Cairine Wils             4.72m  
  3 Lankagi, Tamara           95 Ldhss                    4.63m  
  4 Mohidin, Asha             95 Louis-Riel               4.57m  
  5 Williamson, Taylor        95 N Grenvi                 4.44m  
  6 Karwowski, Paulina        95 Colonel By               4.06m  
  7 Soutthiphanh, Nitaya      95 Brookfield               4.01m  
  8 Louiseize, Yolene         95 De La Salle              3.74m  
  9 Alfred, Christina         95 De La Salle              3.71m  
 10 Raworth, Charlotte        95 South Carlet             3.40m  
 11 Jenni, Sarah              96 Cairine Wils             3.38m  
 12 Gibson, Jess              95 South Carlet             3.23m  
 13 Gardiner, Erin            96 Notre Dame               3.16m  
 -- Charron, Katie            97 Brookfield                FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nash, Olivia              95 Rchs                    22.10m  
  2 Sweeney, Mary Kate        96 Notre Dame              21.91m  
  3 Nash, Mercedes            94 Rchs                    20.25m  
  4 Loh, Jaimee               96 Cairine Wils            17.73m  
  5 Jenni, Sarah              96 Cairine Wils            16.70m  
  6 K-Alt, Marlies            95 Louis-Riel              16.50m  
  7 Henckel, Jaime            97 Notre Dame              15.50m  
  8 De Hass, Stephanie        95 �cole second            15.00m  
  9 Bartoszewicz, Rebecca     95 Louis-Riel              14.00m  
 10 Ellis, Alexandria         95 Ldhss                   13.50m  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaSalle Kingston  'A'                               4:26.06  
  2 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    4:41.40  
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 4:46.28  
  4 General Panet  'A'                                  4:46.99  
  5 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   5:09.96  
  6 South Carleton  'A'                                 5:11.50  
  7 South Carleton  'B'                                 5:22.65  
  8 General Panet  'B'                                  5:25.57  
  9 General Panet  'C'                                  5:32.49  
 10 South Carleton  'C'                                 5:41.32  
 11 Notre Dame CP  'A'                                  6:23.25  
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 Ldhss                    24.21   2 
  2 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel               25.16   3 
  3 Lawson, Geoff                OSG                      25.20   4 
  4 R-Couvillon, Joel         97 Louis-Riel               25.75   2 
  5 Rousselle, Nick           99 Notre Dame               26.15   6 
  6 St-Laurent, Simon         97 Franco-Cite              26.40   5 
  7 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre       97 Louis-Riel               26.51   1 
  8 Bui, Andy                 97 Hillcrest                26.92   2 
  9 Malekos, Adam             97 Louis-Riel               26.96   4 
 10 Binette, Marc-Andre       97 Louis-Riel               27.11   7 
 11 Roldy, Jean               97 Franco-Cite              27.18   7 
 12 D'Antonio, Lewis          97 West Ferris              27.19   2 
 13 Tucker, Dalton            96 General Panet            27.56   5 
 14 Flegal, Brody             97 Arnprior Dhs             27.90   3 
 15 Beckford, Darius          97 Hillcrest                28.15   1 
 16 Siage, Omar               99 De La Salle              28.61   7 
 17 Campbell, Kevin           97 Jags                     28.73   3 
 18 Langner, Nicholas         97 Hillcrest                29.39   6 
 19 deVille, Aaron            99 N Grenvi                 29.57   7 
 20 Herbert, Jeremy           98 De La Salle              29.81   5 
 21 Mulongo, Christopher      99 Franco-Cite              30.26   4 
 22 Dunnion, Justin           96 Jags                     30.52   5 
 23 Reid, Liam                97 Colonel By               31.79   3 
 24 Lafortune-Lemieux, F�lix  99 Franco-Cite              31.89   6 
 25 Ngilinga de Carvalho, Ma  99 De La Salle              31.90   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slupeiks, Cameron         97 Colonel By             2:11.99  
  2 Malekos, Adam             97 Louis-Riel             2:19.13  
  3 Bernst, Alex              97 Glebe                  2:21.14  
  4 Martin, Austin            97 Arnprior Dhs           2:21.22  
  5 D'Antonio, Lewis          97 West Ferris            2:23.54  
  6 St-Laurent, Simon         97 Franco-Cite            2:24.58  
  7 Bishop, Cody              96 General Panet          2:27.39  
  8 Roldy, Jean               97 Franco-Cite            2:28.90  
  9 Leduc, Dominique          97 Louis-Riel             2:29.71  
 10 Kelly, Ethan              99 South Carlet           2:32.48  
 11 deVille, Aaron            99 N Grenvi               2:34.72  
 12 Alexander, Tyler          98 Gloucester H           2:37.95  
 13 Williams, Jacob           97 General Panet          2:38.87  
 14 Berti, Christopher        97 Rchs                   2:39.44  
 15 DiGiacinto, Nick          97 General Panet          2:42.48  
 16 Plews, Alexander          97 Rchs                   2:43.27  
 17 Grall, Pierre             99 De La Salle            2:45.47  
 18 McCann, Reilly            99 Franco-Cite            2:45.94  
 19 Lowry, Nathan             98 Gloucester H           2:47.47  
 20 Sim, Justin               99 De La Salle            2:48.57  
 21 Paradine, William         99 De La Salle            3:03.07  
 22 Barriault, Daniel         99 Franco-Cite            3:06.32  
 23 Glen, Robert              97 General Panet          3:19.11  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettigrew, John           97 Renfrew C. I           9:39.32  
  2 Serviss, Max              97 General Panet          9:54.70  
  3 Larocque, Devin           98 South Carlet          10:12.81  
  4 Bernst, Alex              97 Glebe                 11:01.51  
  5 Kelly, Ethan              99 South Carlet          11:31.71  
  6 Witten, Colson            97 Rchs                  12:00.34  
  7 Binette, Marc-Andre       97 Louis-Riel            12:30.24  
  8 Handspiker, Cole          97 General Panet         13:16.53  
  9 Goutte, Leo               99 Franco-Cite           13:40.07  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 30'' Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawson, Geoff                OSG                      43.15   1 
  2 Bui, Andy                 97 Hillcrest                51.30   2 
  3 Langner, Nicholas         97 Hillcrest                51.95   1 
  4 Lafleur, Jason            98 Gloucester H             52.54   2 
  5 McCauslend, Chad          96 South Carlet             53.64   2 
  6 Thomas, Bryan             97 Gloucester H             55.72   1 
  7 Reid, Liam                97 Colonel By               56.54   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       51.96   2 
     1) Jama, Jibrel 97                 2) Leduc, Dominique 97            
     3) Mwaka, Pierre-Andre 97          4) R-Couvillon, Joel 97           
  2 De La Salle  'A'                                      52.26   2 
  3 Notre Dame CP  'A'                                    52.44   2 
  4 South Carleton  'A'                                   54.33   1 
  5 Franco-Cite  'A'                                      59.32   1 
  6 De La Salle  'B'                                    1:00.34   1 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vala, Alex                97 Notre Dame               1.60m  
  2 O'Driscoll, Conor         97 Notre Dame               1.45m  
  3 Wasoontarajaroen, Krisad  97 Brookfield              J1.45m  
 -- Verwijs, William          97 Rchs                        NH  
 -- McCauslend, Chad          96 South Carlet                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kollie, Dorbor            98 Ldhss                    5.64m  
  2 Jama, Jibrel              97 Louis-Riel               5.17m  
  3 Major, Kyle               97 South Carlet             4.95m  
  4 Beech, Nate               99 LaSalle King             4.76m  
  5 O'Driscoll, Conor         97 Notre Dame               4.64m  
  6 Wasoontarajaroen, Krisad  97 Brookfield               4.62m  
  7 Gore, Andrew              97 South Carlet             4.57m  
  8 R-Couvillon, Joel         97 Louis-Riel               4.50m  
  9 McCauslend, Chad          96 South Carlet             4.41m  
 10 Beckford, Darius          97 Hillcrest               J4.41m  
 11 Rousselle, Nick           99 Notre Dame               4.38m  
 12 Verwijs, William          97 Rchs                     4.35m  
 13 Bui, Andy                 97 Hillcrest                4.21m  
 14 Adi, Obaida               99 Gloucester H             4.10m  
 15 Ngilinga de Carvalho, Ma  99 De La Salle              3.99m  
 16 Campbell, Kevin           97 Jags                     3.98m  
 17 Herbert, Jeremy           98 De La Salle              3.97m  
 18 Dunnion, Justin           96 Jags                     3.77m  
 19 Grall, Pierre             99 De La Salle              3.51m  
 20 Muk, Maly                 99 Brookfield               3.38m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Major, Kyle               97 South Carlet            33.27m  
  2 Beech, Nate               99 LaSalle King            26.60m  
  3 Campbell, Cameron         97 Rchs                    26.00m  
 -- Newcombe, Paul            97 Jags                        ND  
 
Boys 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cav�, Daryl               96 Franco-Cite              23.81   8 
  2 Moore, Liam               96 Colonel By               24.16   5 
  3 Kashila, Daniel           96 Franco-Cite              24.39   2 
  4 Kerr, Zack                96 Hillcrest                24.40   3 
  5 McLuckie, Bailey          96 Ldhss                    24.40   1 
  6 Lafleur, Hans             96 Franco-Cite              24.88   4 
  7 Thompson, Nathaniel       96 Ldhss                    24.99   9 
  8 Leduc, Alex               96 Louis-Riel               25.05   2 
  9 Coombs, Malachi           96 Ldhss                    25.18   2 
 10 Chen, Kevin               96 Ldhss                    25.19   6 
 11 Duperron, Ryan            96 Jags                     25.32   4 
 12 Brazeau, Joel             96 Louis-Riel               25.59   9 
 13 McGrath, Michael          96 Arnprior Dhs             25.62   6 
 14 Monkhouse, Will           96 N Grenvi                 25.68   2 
 15 Ilunga, Eric              96 Louis-Riel               25.72   4 
 16 McGrath, Patrick          96 Arnprior Dhs             25.81   5 
 17 Cousineau, Alexandre      96 Louis-Riel               25.82   5 
 18 Renaud, Matthew           96 Louis-Riel               25.97   7 
 19 Chau, Philip              96 Colonel By               26.07   3 
 20 Harris, Leon              96 De La Salle              26.08   8 
 21 Desilva, Lankesh          96 Jags                     26.22   5 
 22 Temacini, Mohamed         96 Louis-Riel               26.31   8 
 23 Venne, J�r�mie            96 Franco-Cite              26.31   6 
 24 Phaneuf, Jeff             96 Jags                     26.34   9 
 25 Falsetto, Nick            96 Jags                     26.49   7 
 26 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel  96 De La Salle              26.53   3 
 27 Richardson, Graham        96 Glebe                    26.93   1 
 28 Ye, Edward                96 Colonel By               26.93   4 
 29 Phineus, Emmanuel         96 Louis-Riel               26.94   3 
 30 Radovic, Petar            96 South Carlet             27.72   6 
 31 Davis, Mark               97 Notre Dame               27.81   8 
 32 Robertson, Duncan         96 LaSalle King             28.57   9 
 33 McGuire, Drew             97 N Grenvi                 28.93   1 
 34 McNulty, Logan            96 Arnprior Dhs             29.01   7 
 35 Chopra, Sugar             96 South Carlet             29.98   7 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Venne, J�r�mie            96 Franco-Cite            2:12.35  
  2 Dysart, Robert            97 South Carlet           2:12.87  
  3 Aden Ali, Souber          96 Louis-Riel             2:15.82  
  4 Bowness, Nathan           96 Colonel By             2:16.28  
  5 Storring, John            96 General Panet          2:17.31  
  6 Robertson, Duncan         96 LaSalle King           2:25.08  
  7 Burgstaller, Matthew      96 Ldhss                  2:27.94  
  8 Richardson, Graham        96 Glebe                  2:29.79  
  9 Wiseman, Dylan            96 General Panet          2:34.65  
 10 Monkhouse, Will           96 N Grenvi               2:47.86  
 11 Manoucheri, David         96 Rchs                   2:49.55  
 12 Giesler, John             97 West Ferris            2:51.65  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serviss, Sam              96 General Panet          9:38.43  
  2 Agnew, Sam                98 Renfrew C. I           9:38.58  
  3 Dysart, Robert            97 South Carlet          10:12.93  
  4 Smith, Nathan             96 General Panet         10:34.71  
  5 Frampton, Brennen         96 General Panet         11:09.01  
  6 Robertson, Grant          97 Brookfield            11:15.00  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33'' Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Toman, Nathan             96 Arnprior Dhs             42.32   3 
  2 Duperron, Ryan            96 Jags                     46.51   2 
  3 Chau, Philip              96 Colonel By               47.22   2 
  4 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre       97 Louis-Riel               47.36   3 
  5 Ye, Edward                96 Colonel By               47.58   3 
  6 Cousineau, Alexandre      96 Louis-Riel               47.81   1 
  7 Brazeau, Joel             96 Louis-Riel               48.56   2 
  8 Giesler, John             97 West Ferris              49.74   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   46.19   1 
  2 Franco-Cite  'A'                                      46.76   2 
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      48.19   2 
  4 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       50.63   1 
     1) Brazeau, Joel 96                2) Leduc, Alex 96                 
     3) Temacini, Mohamed 96            4) Leduc, Dominique 97            
  5 St. Joseph's Jaguars  'A'                             53.11   1 
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renaud, Matthew           96 Louis-Riel               1.65m  
  2 Bakker, Sean              96 Rchs                     1.60m  
  3 Phineus, Emmanuel         96 Louis-Riel               1.50m  
  3 McGuire, Drew             97 N Grenvi                 1.50m  
 -- Burgstaller, Matthew      96 Ldhss                       NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Radovic, Petar            96 South Carlet             5.08m  
  2 Balitsky, Dmitri          98 Gloucester H            J5.08m  
  3 Larocque, Jesse           96 Notre Dame               4.90m  
  4 Bakker, Sean              96 Rchs                     4.84m  
  5 Fortin, Mathieu           96 �cole second             4.76m  
  6 Coombs, Malachi           96 Ldhss                    4.71m  
  7 Nesdoly, Kevin            96 Rchs                     4.24m  
  8 McGuire, Drew             97 N Grenvi                 4.19m  
  9 Seah, Wei Jie             96 Ldhss                    3.99m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNulty, Logan            96 Arnprior Dhs            35.90m  
  2 Vanderydt, Chris          96 Arnprior Dhs            35.50m  
  3 Horton, Christian         96 Jags                    29.30m  
  4 Larocque, Jesse           96 Notre Dame              26.94m  
  5 Sehl, Cameron             96 Jags                    26.50m  
  6 Lemay, Thomas             96 �cole second            26.40m  
  7 Seah, Wei Jie             96 Ldhss                   25.50m  
  8 Trigg, Bradley            96 Rchs                    24.00m  
  9 Kosher, Liam              96 �cole second            16.50m  
 -- McCarthy, Connell         96 Jags                      FOUL  
 
Boys 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gremli, Desean            94 Mother Teres             22.82   3 
  2 Boucher, Trevor           95 Brookfield               22.98   6 
  3 Burchill, Corey           94 BELL                     23.12   6 
  4 Halog, Jonelle            94 BELL                     23.53   8 
  5 Nault, Kevin              95 Cairine Wils             23.72   4 
  6 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 Ldhss                    23.73   5 
  7 Nang'Oma, Innocent        94 Jags                     23.90   2 
  8 Gunawardena, Sandeep      97 South Carlet             24.07   8 
  9 Malenfant, Cassidy        94 Notre Dame               24.85   7 
 10 Beauregard, Travis        95 General Panet            24.86   4 
 11 Cote, Josh                97 South Carlet             25.10   4 
 12 Pharel, Cheslie           94 Louis-Riel               25.51   3 
 13 Trach, Colin              95 West Ferris              25.85   2 
 14 Moses, Isaiah             94 Gloucester H             25.93   9 
 15 Alexander, Skyler         96 Colonel By               25.94   7 
 16 Rector, Josh              95 Colonel By               25.94   5 
 17 Widdowfield, Liam         97 N Grenvi                 26.00   9 
 18 Labelle, Ryan             96 South Carlet             26.26   2 
 19 Ogilvie, Kevin            95 N Grenvi                 26.46   1 
 20 Kabasebe, Danny           95 Louis-Riel               27.24   8 
 21 Akram, Sharoze            94 BELL                     27.62   9 
 22 Mukishi, Blaise           95 Louis-Riel               28.08   7 
 23 Hassan, Amin              94 Louis-Riel               28.20   6 
 24 Finn, Jordan                 Jags                     29.21   6 
 25 Hillier, Mitchell         94 General Panet            29.29   1 
 26 deWaal, Nick              95 General Panet            30.21   3 
 27 Fevrier, Sean             96 Jags                     30.73   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lebannister, Ty           94 General Panet          2:01.72  
  2 West, Vincent             93 Gisele-Lalon           2:16.81  
  3 Baird, Jason              94 Ldhss                  2:18.83  
  4 McGuire, James            95 �cole second           2:23.37  
  5 Hassan, Amin              94 Louis-Riel             2:27.33  
  6 Mosekjaer, Grant          95 Ldhss                  2:30.11  
  7 Maki, Steve               95 N Grenvi               2:32.48  
  8 Johnson, Erik             94 Colonel By             2:33.71  
  9 Huneault, Mathieu         95 �cole second           2:34.10  
 10 Fevrier, Sean             96 Jags                   2:46.09  
 11 Partner, Kevin            96 N Grenvi               3:02.64  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hansel, Graham            97 West Ferris            8:55.16  
  2 Parsons, Dave             93 Arnprior Dhs           9:47.39  
  3 Parsons, Scott            93 Arnprior Dhs           9:49.55  
  4 Wilkie, Alex              94 Notre Dame            10:08.11  
  5 O'Neill-Dee, Connor       94 Brookfield            10:21.86  
  6 McGuire, James            95 �cole second          10:36.18  
  7 Banks, Jacob              96 N Grenvi              10:41.54  
  8 Garcia, Robert            94 Gloucester H          11:06.55  
  9 Shannon, Chad             96 West Ferris           11:09.37  
 10 Hassan, Amin              94 Louis-Riel            11:11.92  
 11 Dewar, Brayden            95 South Carlet          11:30.42  
 12 Mosekjaer, Grant          95 Ldhss                 11:40.63  
 13 Helgason, Rick            95 South Carlet          11:43.38  
 14 Huneault, Mathieu         95 �cole second          12:00.54  
 15 Johnson, Erik             94 Colonel By            12:06.46  
 16 Maki, Steve               95 N Grenvi              12:30.96  
 17 Partner, Kevin            96 N Grenvi              14:08.75  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36'' Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moses, Isaiah             94 Gloucester H             40.68   3 
  2 Plunkett, Jacob           95 Arnprior Dhs             40.78   3 
  3 Johnson, Matt             94 Rchs                     44.74   1 
  4 Widdowfield, Liam         97 N Grenvi                 45.47   2 
  5 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 Ldhss                    46.49   1 
  6 McLean, Adam              96 South Carlet             47.11   3 
  7 Henrie, Alex              95 Louis-Riel               48.96   1 
  8 Dewar, Brayden            95 South Carlet             51.29   1 
  9 Helgason, Rick            95 South Carlet             57.15   2 
 10 Rockburn, Connor          95 South Carlet           1:15.35   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell  'A'                                             45.21  
  2 South Carleton  'A'                                   49.18  
  3 North Grenville Dhs  'A'                              50.69  
  4 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       52.37  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brayden           94 St. John                 2.00m  
  2 Cameron, Justin           94 Arnprior Dhs             1.82m  
  3 Johnson, Matt             94 Rchs                     1.70m  
  4 Joseph, Fradley           96 Louis-Riel               1.55m  
  4 Cheng, Matt               96 Brookfield               1.55m  
 -- Labelle, Ryan             96 South Carlet                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matt             94 Rchs                     6.09m  
  2 Nault, Kevin              95 Cairine Wils             6.03m  
  3 Halog, Jonelle            94 BELL                     5.73m  
  4 Charbonneau, Alain        98 Notre Dame               5.20m  
  5 Auguste, Etienne          93 De La Salle              5.08m  
  6 Cheng, Matt               96 Brookfield               4.85m  
  7 Gunawardena, Sandeep      97 South Carlet             4.81m  
  8 Trach, Colin              95 West Ferris              4.49m  
  9 Boul�, Julien             94 Gisele-Lalon             4.48m  
 10 Kabasebe, Danny           95 Louis-Riel               4.44m  
 11 Helgason, Rick            95 South Carlet             4.43m  
 12 Brown, Joshua             95 Rchs                     4.36m  
 13 Patra, Rohan              95 Colonel By               3.81m  
 13 Sanderson, Iain           95 Rchs                     3.81m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schlossmacher, Tom        94 Colonel By              50.20m  
  2 Rector, Josh              95 Colonel By              45.32m  
  3 Fitzgerald, Connor        96 Notre Dame              40.95m  
  4 Hussein, Rami             94 Mother Teres            36.15m  
  5 Gray, Derek               94 Arnprior Dhs            35.73m  
  6 Cote-Lapointe, Aidan      95 De La Salle             33.93m  
  7 Rintoul, Nick             95 Notre Dame              28.28m  
  8 Nault, Kevin              95 Cairine Wils            26.00m  
  9 Noort, Timothy            95 Rchs                    25.69m  
 10 Patra, Rohan              95 Colonel By              23.00m  
 11 Therien, Alexander        94 �cole second            16.00m  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                   3:52.52  
  2 General Panet  'C'                                  3:58.05  
  3 West Ferris Secondary School  'A'                   3:59.42  
  4 Arnprior Dhs  'B'                                   4:10.07  
  5 South Carleton  'B'                                 4:19.58  
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'B'                 4:20.86  
  7 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 4:27.24  
  8 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    4:29.52  
  9 General Panet  'B'                                  4:31.46  
 10 South Carleton  'A'                                 4:33.43  
 11 General Panet  'A'                                  4:39.78  


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (2)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (2 of 21)

 
MG 800m - Dome High School Series Meet 2
 
MG 200m - Dome High School Series Meet 2
 

Results