Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from York University High School Indoor Meet  

Select Year:

York University High School Indoor Meet
March 30th - March 31st
4700 Keele St., Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012
Toronto Track & Field Centre, 4700 Keele St., Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1500m | Shot | HJ

Women: 60m | HJ | LJ | TJ
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
27 Conradi, Matt   St Catharines 07.81 nwi 1  
28 Davey, Nick   St Catharines 07.87 nwi 4  
39 Malik, Wasee   St Catharines 08.08 nwi 6  
40 Michel, Marvin   St Catharines 08.13 nwi 2  
 
Mens 300m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
28 Davey, Nick   St Catharines 42.30 8  
 
Mens 600m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
32 White, Tyler   St Catharines 2:03.44 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
18 White, Tyler   St Catharines 5:38.15 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Brew, Mychael   St Catharines 13.61m(44'7.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Cruz, Douglas   St Catharines 11.17m(36'7.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Randall, Jacob   St Catharines 1.68m(5'6) 1  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
35 Henry, Natasha   St Catharines 09.56 nwi 5  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Divok, Jordyn   St Catharines 1.30m(4'3) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
14 Henry, Natasha   St Catharines 3.27m(10'8.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Middleton, Sierra   St Catharines 8.52m(27'11.25) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA on Mar 31 2012, 09:32 PM

Licensed to York University                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     2012 York University Indoor H. S. Track Meet - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012     
                        Toronto Track and Field Centre                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  9.03  2002        Nikkita Holder                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zagas, Matina                St. Maximilian K         10.39Q  2 
  2 Griffiths, Erin              Lo-Ellen Park Se         11.21Q  1 
  3 Daechsel, Olivia             Sacred Heart CHS         10.62Q  2 
  4 Crossley, Paige              St. Maximilian K         11.30Q  1 
  5 Minshull, Sinclair           Uxbridge                 10.69q  2 
  6 Black, Rebecca               Lo-Ellen Park Se         11.01q  2 
  7 Fowler, Marika               Lambton Central          11.09q  2 
  8 Wasyliw, Hailey              Lo-Ellen Park Se         11.48q  1 
  9 Hansen, Olivia               Uxbridge                 11.86   1 
 10 Storey, Anna                 Elmvale DHS              12.24   2 
 11 Peacock, Julia               Alexander Macken         12.24   1 
 12 Dell'Anna, Miranda           Uxbridge                 12.85   1 
 13 Edos, Maxine                 St. Maximilian K         13.05   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
================================================================
Meet Record:: *  9.03  2002        Nikkita Holder                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Daechsel, Olivia             Sacred Heart CHS         10.18  
  2 Zagas, Matina                St. Maximilian K         10.40  
  3 Minshull, Sinclair           Uxbridge                 10.42  
  4 Wasyliw, Hailey              Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.45  
  5 Black, Rebecca               Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.49  
  6 Crossley, Paige              St. Maximilian K         11.04  
  7 Fowler, Marika               Lambton Central          11.23  
  8 Griffiths, Erin              Lo-Ellen Park Se         11.36  
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  8.43  1996        Anthony Quan                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pichelli, Alec               Sacred Heart CHS          9.14Q  1 
  2 Holmes, Mike                 Innisdale Second          9.63Q  2 
  3 McRobbie, Conner             Sacred Heart CHS          9.65Q  2 
  4 Richter, Mark                Lambton Central          10.08Q  1 
  5 Suderman, Peter              Sacred Heart CHS          9.70q  2 
  6 Hassan, Michael              St. Maximilian K         10.20q  1 
  7 Gardlund, Niklas             Elmvale DHS              10.84q  1 
  8 Beauchamp, Ty                Lo-Ellen Park Se         11.10q  2 
  9 Wilson, Mack                 Laura Secord Sec         11.28   2 
 10 Sanson, Colton               Innisdale Second         11.32   1 
 11 Fiorini, Matt                St. Maximilian K         11.93   1 
 12 Budgeon, Graham              Uxbridge                 13.27   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget
================================================================
Meet Record:: *  8.43  1996        Anthony Quan                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pichelli, Alec               Sacred Heart CHS          9.10  
  2 McRobbie, Conner             Sacred Heart CHS          9.71  
  3 Suderman, Peter              Sacred Heart CHS          9.96  
  4 Richter, Mark                Lambton Central          10.12  
  5 Holmes, Mike                 Innisdale Second         10.32  
  6 Beauchamp, Ty                Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.65  
  7 Hassan, Michael              St. Maximilian K         10.66  
  8 Gardlund, Niklas             Elmvale DHS              10.76  
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  8.89  1997        Alayna Miller                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thevenin, Tia                Pine Ridge SS             9.18Q  1 
  2 Cheung, Paige                Nantyr Shores             9.95Q  2 
  3 Simpson, Savannah            Bishop Tonnos             9.96Q  2 
  4 Straatman, Mallory           Lambton Central          10.08Q  1 
  5 MacIsaac, Erin               Uxbridge                 10.09q  2 
  6 Alarie, Marianne             Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.53q  1 
  7 Hebert, Miranda              Sacred Heart CHS         10.60q  1 
  8 Brown, Dayna                 Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.62q  2 
  9 Will, Alarice                Uxbridge                 11.50   1 
 10 Negrazis, Lauren             Uxbridge                 12.09   2 
 11 Harvey, Megan                Alexander Macken         13.13   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: *  8.89  1997        Alayna Miller                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thevenin, Tia                Pine Ridge SS             9.29  
  2 Simpson, Savannah            Bishop Tonnos             9.80  
  3 Straatman, Mallory           Lambton Central           9.94  
  4 Cheung, Paige                Nantyr Shores             9.95  
  5 Hebert, Miranda              Sacred Heart CHS         10.12  
  6 MacIsaac, Erin               Uxbridge                 10.15  
  7 Alarie, Marianne             Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.29  
  8 Brown, Dayna                 Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.43  
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  7.96  1999        Paul Whitty                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Werner, Wyatt                Port Perry HS             9.22Q  2 
  2 Archer, Justice              Innisdale Second         10.36Q  1 
  3 Farmer, Talon                Lo-Ellen Park Se          9.47Q  2 
  4 Izumi, Marcello              Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.82Q  1 
  5 Dwyer, Hamid                 Sir Allan MacNab         11.05q  2 
  6 Bryce, Hunter                Lambton Central          11.28q  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: *  7.96  1999        Paul Whitty                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Werner, Wyatt                Port Perry HS             9.10  
  2 Farmer, Talon                Lo-Ellen Park Se          9.43  
  3 Archer, Justice              Innisdale Second         10.34  
  4 Dwyer, Hamid                 Sir Allan MacNab         10.39  
  5 Bryce, Hunter                Lambton Central          10.88  
  6 Izumi, Marcello              Lo-Ellen Park Se         12.28  
 
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  8.58  2004        Frances Keating, Timiskaming D S S          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kusi Asare, Priscilla        St. Marguerite d          9.26Q  1 
  2 Bennett, Yanique             Nantyr Shores             9.45Q  2 
  3 Batten, Lyndsay              Aurora High               9.50Q  1 
  4 Conlin, Erica                Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.41Q  2 
  5 Forbes, Tyra                 Pine Ridge SS             9.76q  1 
  6 Boyd, Kasia                  Sacred Heart CHS         10.37q  1 
  7 VanLeerzem, Jilleen          Lambton Central          10.43q  2 
  8 Lin, Sally                   Laura Secord Sec         10.43q  1 
  9 Shaw, Kelsey                 Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.44   2 
 10 Lumley, Adria                Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.49   2 
 11 San Cartier, Halley          Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.51   1 
 12 Field, Haley                 Scollard Hall            10.62   2 
 13 Wilmot, Tenisha              Pine Ridge SS            10.77   1 
 14 King, Rowan                  Elmvale DHS              10.99   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: *  8.58  2004        Frances Keating, Timiskaming D S S          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Yanique             Nantyr Shores             9.14  
  2 Kusi Asare, Priscilla        St. Marguerite d          9.16  
  3 Batten, Lyndsay              Aurora High               9.41  
  4 Forbes, Tyra                 Pine Ridge SS             9.47  
  5 Conlin, Erica                Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.19  
  6 Boyd, Kasia                  Sacred Heart CHS         10.38  
  7 VanLeerzem, Jilleen          Lambton Central          10.50  
  8 Lin, Sally                   Laura Secord Sec         10.60  
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  8.13  4/1/2005    Jamie Ryder, Sir Frederick Banting S        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solomon, Junior              Innisdale Second          8.43Q  2 
  2 Odofin, Yinka                Innisdale Second          8.62Q  1 
  3 Dominguez, Jose              St. Joan of Arc           8.74Q  2 
  4 Giorgi, Mike                 Lambton Central           8.88Q  1 
  5 Paisley, Michael             Lambton Central           8.95q  1 
  6 Gray, Michael                Lambton Central           9.07q  1 
  7 Boscan, Ricardo              St. Joan of Arc           9.14q  1 
  8 Huzevka, Jordan              Sarnia Northern           9.21q  2 
  9 Wilkins-Reves, Steven        Innisdale Second          9.25   1 
 10 Miranda, Jonathan            Sacred Heart CHS          9.30   2 
 11 Bruce, James                 Cobourg East              9.38   2 
 12 Lucciantonio, Joe            Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.09   2 
 13 Salter, Joe                  Laura Secord Sec         10.18   2 
 14 Bates, Isaac                 Hamilton Distric         10.58   1 
 15 Hick, John                   Lo-Ellen Park Se         10.88   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: *  8.13  4/1/2005    Jamie Ryder, Sir Frederick Banting S        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Solomon, Junior              Innisdale Second          8.36  
  2 Paisley, Michael             Lambton Central           8.50  
  3 Giorgi, Mike                 Lambton Central           8.55  
  4 Odofin, Yinka                Innisdale Second          8.66  
  5 Huzevka, Jordan              Sarnia Northern           9.00  
  6 Gray, Michael                Lambton Central           9.12  
  7 Boscan, Ricardo              St. Joan of Arc          10.61  
 -- Dominguez, Jose              St. Joan of Arc             FS  
 
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  7.77  1982        Sharon Marston                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Shania            Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.07Q  6 
  2 Wasyliw, Hailey              Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.57Q  5 
  3 Campbell, Shadae             Henry Carr  CS            8.59Q  1 
  4 Zagas, Matina                St. Maximilian K          8.60Q  4 
  5 Daechsel, Olivia             Sacred Heart CHS          8.64Q  3 
  6 Bilato, Christina            Bishop Tonnos             8.98Q  2 
  7 Obeng, Ashley                Henry Carr  CS            8.58Q  6 
  8 Ola-Adigun, Damilola         Henry Carr  CS            8.74Q  4 
  9 Shepley, Kianna              Chatham -Kent SS          8.88Q  5 
 10 Benosa, Donna                Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.90Q  3 
 11 Black, Rebecca               Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.91Q  1 
 12 Griffiths, Erin              Lo-Ellen Park Se          9.17Q  2 
 13 Villagracia, Gisselle        Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.66q  6 
 14 Mitchell, Natavia            Henry Carr  CS            8.69q  6 
 15 Peacock, Julia               Alexander Macken          8.88q  4 
 16 Brownlee, Sam                Scollard Hall             8.89q  5 
 17 Barfa, Stephanie             Henry Carr  CS            8.90q  5 
 18 Bennett, Shaunalee           Henry Carr  CS            8.92q  3 
 19 Watt, Emalie                 Innisdale Second          8.97q  4 
 20 Ajomale, Anjola              Alexander Macken          9.03q  3 
 21 Bezemer, Chelsea             Hamilton Distric          9.08q  1 
 22 McCormick, Cindy             Lambton Central           9.15q  1 
 23 Ndu, Chinee                  Henry Carr  CS            9.16q  5 
 24 Musico, Olivia               Sarnia Northern           9.18q  3 
 25 Logan, Tiffany               Chatham -Kent SS          9.19   4 
 26 Rodic, Tatjana               Bishop Tonnos             9.23   6 
 27 Flucher, Jory                Lambton Central           9.23   3 
 28 McNair, Lauren               Innisdale Second          9.23   2 
 29 Acquah, Jessica              Henry Carr  CS            9.26   4 
 30 Randazzo, Kate               Bishop Tonnos             9.40   4 
 31 Agyemang, Esther             Henry Carr  CS            9.45   6 
 32 Parnham, Taylor              Lambton Central           9.60   5 
 33 Nordeman, Rachelle           Guido de Bres             9.62   1 
 34 Skwira, Sarah                Bishop Tonnos             9.65   1 
 35 Zancai, April                Grey Highlands S          9.73   2 
 36 Santhakumar, Sharon          Mary Ward C.S.S.          9.95   2 
 37 Kowalczuk, Magda             Bishop Tonnos            10.32   2 
 38 Dobson, Lindsay              Bishop Tonnos            10.44   5 
 
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  7.77  1982        Sharon Marston                              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Alexander, Shania            Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.03Q  1 
  2 Zagas, Matina                St. Maximilian K          8.47Q  2 
  3 Mitchell, Natavia            Henry Carr  CS            8.56Q  3 
  4 Obeng, Ashley                Henry Carr  CS            8.55Q  1 
  5 Campbell, Shadae             Henry Carr  CS            8.56Q  2 
  6 Wasyliw, Hailey              Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.58Q  3 
  7 Villagracia, Gisselle        Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.58q  1 
  8 Daechsel, Olivia             Sacred Heart CHS          8.58q  3 
  9 Peacock, Julia               Alexander Macken          8.77   2 
 10 Ajomale, Anjola              Alexander Macken          8.80   3 
 11 Brownlee, Sam                Scollard Hall             8.83   2 
 12 Ola-Adigun, Damilola         Henry Carr  CS            8.83   3 
 13 Benosa, Donna                Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.89   2 
 14 Bennett, Shaunalee           Henry Carr  CS            8.90   1 
 15 Barfa, Stephanie             Henry Carr  CS            8.92   3 
 16 Black, Rebecca               Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.92   3 
 17 Ndu, Chinee                  Henry Carr  CS            8.93   3 
 18 Shepley, Kianna              Chatham -Kent SS          8.95   2 
 19 Bilato, Christina            Bishop Tonnos             8.96   1 
 20 Watt, Emalie                 Innisdale Second          9.05   1 
 21 Griffiths, Erin              Lo-Ellen Park Se          9.07   1 
 22 Bezemer, Chelsea             Hamilton Distric          9.08   2 
 23 Musico, Olivia               Sarnia Northern           9.22   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Midget
================================================================
Meet Record:: *  7.77  1982        Sharon Marston                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Shania            Mary Ward C.S.S.          7.93  
  2 Zagas, Matina                St. Maximilian K          8.43  
  3 Campbell, Shadae             Henry Carr  CS            8.51  
  4 Obeng, Ashley                Henry Carr  CS            8.54  
  5 Mitchell, Natavia            Henry Carr  CS            8.54  
  6 Wasyliw, Hailey              Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.55  
  7 Villagracia, Gisselle        Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.56  
  8 Daechsel, Olivia             Sacred Heart CHS          8.65  
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  7.15  1991        Randy Brooks                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pichelli, Alec               Sacred Heart CHS          7.44Q  3 
  2 Hector, Aaron                Henry Carr  CS            7.47Q  1 
  3 Husbands, Vishon             Henry Carr  CS            7.54Q  2 
  4 Bonzie, Randolf              Henry Carr  CS            7.59Q  2 
  5 Finlayson, J.D.              Innisdale Second          7.76Q  1 
  6 Milford, Dalton              Lo-Ellen Park Se          7.97Q  3 
  7 Georgieff, Anthony           St. Maximilian K          7.90q  2 
  8 Orden, Ian                   Mary Ward C.S.S.          7.94q  2 
  9 Hassan, Michael              St. Maximilian K          7.95q  1 
 10 Lucero, Ellesor              Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.01q  3 
 11 Franks, Carter               Grey Highlands S          8.06q  2 
 12 Beauchamp, Ty                Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.08q  1 
 13 Wilson, Mack                 Laura Secord Sec          8.11q  3 
 14 Wallingford, Pierce          Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.16q  3 
 15 Richter, Mark                Lambton Central           8.16q  2 
 16 Forth, Carter                Scollard Hall             8.17q  2 
 17 Mirka, Victor                Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.23   1 
 18 Carpenter, Brett             Lambton Central           8.28   1 
 19 Oulds, Austin                Chatham -Kent SS          8.28   2 
 20 Whittall, Nate               Chatham -Kent SS          8.79   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  7.15  1991        Randy Brooks                                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Husbands, Vishon             Henry Carr  CS            7.35Q  1 
  2 Pichelli, Alec               Sacred Heart CHS          7.44Q  2 
  3 Hector, Aaron                Henry Carr  CS            7.40Q  1 
  4 Bonzie, Randolf              Henry Carr  CS            7.58Q  2 
  5 Finlayson, J.D.              Innisdale Second          7.72Q  2 
  6 Georgieff, Anthony           St. Maximilian K          7.87Q  1 
  7 Hassan, Michael              St. Maximilian K          7.93q  2 
  8 Orden, Ian                   Mary Ward C.S.S.          7.95q  2 
  9 Milford, Dalton              Lo-Ellen Park Se          7.95   1 
 10 Franks, Carter               Grey Highlands S          8.03   1 
 11 Beauchamp, Ty                Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.08   2 
 12 Lucero, Ellesor              Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.10   1 
 13 Forth, Carter                Scollard Hall             8.11   2 
 14 Wilson, Mack                 Laura Secord Sec          8.15   2 
 15 Wallingford, Pierce          Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.18   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Midget
================================================================
Meet Record:: *  7.15  1991        Randy Brooks                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pichelli, Alec               Sacred Heart CHS          7.30  
  2 Hector, Aaron                Henry Carr  CS            7.38  
  3 Bonzie, Randolf              Henry Carr  CS            7.54  
  4 Husbands, Vishon             Henry Carr  CS            7.57  
  5 Finlayson, J.D.              Innisdale Second          7.83  
  6 Orden, Ian                   Mary Ward C.S.S.          7.93  
  7 Hassan, Michael              St. Maximilian K          7.94  
  8 Georgieff, Anthony           St. Maximilian K          8.00  
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  7.68  1983        Katie Anderson                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simpson, Savannah            Bishop Tonnos             8.14Q  3 
  2 Rops, Jenna                  Lambton Central           8.45Q  1 
  3 Jacob, Maya                  Henry Carr  CS            8.80Q  4 
  4 Arulnathanathan, Nancy       Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.82Q  2 
  5 Hodge, Erin                  Innisdale Second          8.22Q  3 
  6 Hebert, Miranda              Sacred Heart CHS          8.65Q  1 
  7 Davis, Olivia                Chatham -Kent SS          8.84Q  2 
  8 Bolton, Jenna                Lambton Central           9.14Q  4 
  9 Nguyen, Sara                 Nantyr Shores             8.65q  1 
 10 Forchelli, Chiara            Bishop Tonnos             8.68q  1 
 11 Alarie, Marianne             Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.73q  3 
 12 Belardo, Maddie              Bishop Tonnos             8.84q  3 
 13 Barnes, Rianne               Chatham -Kent SS          8.92q  2 
 14 Fuhrmon, Hannah              Innisdale Second          8.93q  1 
 15 Brown, Dayna                 Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.94q  3 
 16 Colman, Shae                 Sarnia Northern           9.11q  3 
 17 Tomlinson, Victoria          Sarnia Northern           9.14   2 
 18 McNamara, Amy                Elmvale DHS               9.15   3 
 19 Menken, Lyndsey              Emmanuel                  9.33   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  7.68  1983        Katie Anderson                              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Simpson, Savannah            Bishop Tonnos             8.20Q  2 
  2 Rops, Jenna                  Lambton Central           8.49Q  1 
  3 Hodge, Erin                  Innisdale Second          8.31Q  2 
  4 Hebert, Miranda              Sacred Heart CHS          8.66Q  1 
  5 Nguyen, Sara                 Nantyr Shores             8.54Q  2 
  6 Alarie, Marianne             Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.71Q  1 
  7 Forchelli, Chiara            Bishop Tonnos             8.72q  1 
  8 Davis, Olivia                Chatham -Kent SS          8.78q  1 
  9 Arulnathanathan, Nancy       Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.81   2 
 10 Jacob, Maya                  Henry Carr  CS            8.82   1 
 11 Fuhrmon, Hannah              Innisdale Second          8.92   1 
 12 Belardo, Maddie              Bishop Tonnos             8.97   2 
 13 Brown, Dayna                 Lo-Ellen Park Se          9.03   1 
 14 Barnes, Rianne               Chatham -Kent SS          9.03   2 
 15 Bolton, Jenna                Lambton Central           9.18   2 
 16 Colman, Shae                 Sarnia Northern           9.28   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: *  7.68  1983        Katie Anderson                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simpson, Savannah            Bishop Tonnos             8.24  
  2 Hodge, Erin                  Innisdale Second          8.27  
  3 Nguyen, Sara                 Nantyr Shores             8.44  
  4 Rops, Jenna                  Lambton Central           8.49  
  5 Alarie, Marianne             Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.69  
  6 Forchelli, Chiara            Bishop Tonnos             8.72  
  7 Hebert, Miranda              Sacred Heart CHS          8.74  
  8 Davis, Olivia                Chatham -Kent SS          8.75  
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  6.95  2003        Shannon King                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrell, Brandon              T.A. Blakelock H          7.26Q  3 
  2 Smiley, Mitchell             Sarnia Northern           7.36Q  6 
  3 Kelly, Trae                  Innisdale Second          7.43Q  5 
  4 Pidlubny, Jalen              Mary Ward C.S.S.          7.44Q  1 
  5 Ibrahim, Sodiq               St. Marguerite d          7.58Q  2 
  6 Farmer, Talon                Lo-Ellen Park Se          7.65Q  4 
  7 Dike, Mike                   St. Marguerite d          7.51Q  6 
  8 Morancie, Jerone             Henry Carr  CS            7.52Q  5 
  9 Jacob, Tyler                 Bishop Tonnos             7.64Q  1 
 10 Garratt, Danny               Sarnia Northern           7.73Q  3 
 11 Campagnico, Chris            Innisdale Second          7.87Q  2 
 12 Laczko, Thomas               St John's Coll            7.95Q  4 
 13 Boachie, Nana                Henry Carr  CS            7.76q  1 
 14 Mariconda, Christian         St. Marguerite d          7.76q  1 
 15 Dudzic, Austen               Bishop Tonnos             7.80q  3 
 16 Zhu, David                   York Mills C.I.           7.83q  1 
 17 Agyemen-Duah, Derrick        St. Marguerite d          7.92q  5 
 18 Sullivan, Jake               Scollard Hall             7.94q  6 
 19 Kennedy, Tyler               Bishop Tonnos             7.95q  2 
 20 Ithayaneesan, Delaxan        Mary Ward C.S.S.          7.98q  4 
 21 Carpenter, Brad              Lambton Central           7.99q  3 
 22 Withers, Matt                Sarnia Northern           8.04q  2 
 23 Ghent, Denver                Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.08q  1 
 24 Del Plavignano, Nick         Alexander Macken          8.09q  3 
 25 Lucier, Dawson               Bishop Tonnos             8.11   4 
 26 Hard, Chris                  Grey Highlands S          8.11   6 
 27 Khan, Austin                 Sarnia Northern           8.14   4 
 28 VanBarneveld, Diednz         Guido de Bres             8.18   4 
 29 Bryce, Hunter                Lambton Central           8.23   2 
 30 Martinez, Xavier             Bishop Tonnos             8.28   3 
 31 Yellu, Tarun                 York Mills C.I.           8.30   5 
 32 O'Rourke, Jordan             Scollard Hall             8.31   5 
 33 Steiner, Nick                Sacred Heart CHS          8.34   6 
 34 Izumi, Marcello              Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.49   6 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  6.95  2003        Shannon King                                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tyrell, Brandon              T.A. Blakelock H          7.23Q  2 
  2 Smiley, Mitchell             Sarnia Northern           7.36Q  3 
  3 Kelly, Trae                  Innisdale Second          7.38Q  1 
  4 Pidlubny, Jalen              Mary Ward C.S.S.          7.42Q  1 
  5 Dike, Mike                   St. Marguerite d          7.46Q  2 
  6 Morancie, Jerone             Henry Carr  CS            7.46Q  3 
  7 Ibrahim, Sodiq               St. Marguerite d          7.57q  3 
  8 Garratt, Danny               Sarnia Northern           7.66q  1 
  9 Jacob, Tyler                 Bishop Tonnos             7.67   1 
 10 Farmer, Talon                Lo-Ellen Park Se          7.67   2 
 11 Boachie, Nana                Henry Carr  CS            7.74   2 
 12 Mariconda, Christian         St. Marguerite d          7.79   3 
 13 Kennedy, Tyler               Bishop Tonnos             7.80   2 
 14 Campagnico, Chris            Innisdale Second          7.85   3 
 15 Dudzic, Austen               Bishop Tonnos             7.88   1 
 16 Agyemen-Duah, Derrick        St. Marguerite d          7.91   3 
 17 Ghent, Denver                Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.09   3 
 18 Laczko, Thomas               St John's Coll            8.47   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: *  6.95  2003        Shannon King                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrell, Brandon              T.A. Blakelock H          7.21  
  2 Kelly, Trae                  Innisdale Second          7.27  
  3 Smiley, Mitchell             Sarnia Northern           7.37  
  4 Pidlubny, Jalen              Mary Ward C.S.S.          7.44  
  5 Dike, Mike                   St. Marguerite d          7.47  
  6 Morancie, Jerone             Henry Carr  CS            7.54  
  7 Ibrahim, Sodiq               St. Marguerite d          7.59  
  8 Garratt, Danny               Sarnia Northern           7.62  
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  7.39  1982        Angela Bailey                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Ashley             Westview Centenn          7.92Q  5 
  2 Aidoo, Stephanie             Henry Carr  CS            7.95Q  1 
  3 Huard, Ashley                Ecole Secondaire          7.96Q  2 
  4 Williams, Alisha             St. Joan of Arc           8.09Q  6 
  5 Mason, Ketura                Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.35Q  4 
  6 Vansydenborgh, Denise        Guido de Bres             8.53Q  3 
  7 Defreitas, Tameran           Bear Creek                7.99Q  1 
  8 Craig, Thronda               Henry Carr  CS            8.04Q  2 
  8 Thomas, Deanna               Innisdale Second          8.04Q  5 
 10 Betts, Brooke                Grey Highlands S          8.36Q  6 
 11 Conlin, Erica                Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.55Q  4 
 12 Kieft, Stefanie              Guido de Bres             8.96Q  3 
 13 Batten, Lyndsay              Aurora High               8.27q  1 
 14 Burey, Aliya                 Westview Centenn          8.28q  1 
 15 Holdaway, Leanne             Sarnia Northern           8.41q  5 
 16 MacIssac, Caileigh           Uxbridge                  8.51q  5 
 17 De la Torre, Sydney          Sacred Heart CHS          8.51q  2 
 18 Esson-Phillips, Cassandr     Henry Carr  CS            8.56q  4 
 19 Bonnema, Jess                Sarnia Northern           8.61q  1 
 20 Maclean, Anisha              Chatham -Kent SS          8.64q  2 
 21 Mazzarella, Annika           Laura Secord Sec          8.68q  1 
 22 Lumley, Adria                Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.82q  6 
 23 Smith, Siobhan               Sarnia Northern           8.85q  5 
 24 Shaw, Kelsey                 Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.94q  4 
 25 Notten, Lydia                Bishop Allen Aca          9.00   2 
 26 Nijenhuis, Meagan            Emmanuel                  9.02   3 
 27 Dodman, Emily                Chatham -Kent SS          9.09   2 
 28 Dobson, Laura                Bishop Tonnos             9.14   1 
 29 DeGroot, Janine              Emmanuel                  9.14   3 
 30 Simpson, Chloe               Laura Secord Sec          9.26   4 
 31 Lawler, Emily                Grey Highlands S          9.31   6 
 32 Vuyk, Melissa                Hamilton Distric          9.34   3 
 33 Palomo, Graciela             St. Maximilian K          9.41   4 
 34 DiGioacchino, Clarissa       St. Maximilian K          9.49   3 
 35 Henry, Natasha               St Catherines C           9.56   5 
 36 Wolfe, Sam                   York Mills C.I.           9.64   6 
 37 Hansen, Helena               Lambton Central           9.71   6 
 -- Field, Haley                 Scollard Hall               DQ   5 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  7.39  1982        Angela Bailey                               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Huard, Ashley                Ecole Secondaire          7.82Q  1 
  2 Williams, Ashley             Westview Centenn          7.89Q  2 
  3 Aidoo, Stephanie             Henry Carr  CS            7.92Q  3 
  4 Defreitas, Tameran           Bear Creek                7.89Q  2 
  5 Thomas, Deanna               Innisdale Second          7.91Q  1 
  6 Craig, Thronda               Henry Carr  CS            8.01Q  3 
  7 Williams, Alisha             St. Joan of Arc           8.01q  1 
  8 Burey, Aliya                 Westview Centenn          8.23q  3 
  9 Batten, Lyndsay              Aurora High               8.30   2 
 10 Holdaway, Leanne             Sarnia Northern           8.33   1 
 11 Mazzarella, Annika           Laura Secord Sec          8.41   1 
 12 Vansydenborgh, Denise        Guido de Bres             8.43   2 
 13 Betts, Brooke                Grey Highlands S          8.43   1 
 14 Mason, Ketura                Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.44   3 
 15 De la Torre, Sydney          Sacred Heart CHS          8.46   3 
 16 MacIssac, Caileigh           Uxbridge                  8.53   1 
 17 Conlin, Erica                Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.55   3 
 18 Esson-Phillips, Cassandr     Henry Carr  CS            8.57   2 
 19 Bonnema, Jess                Sarnia Northern           8.64   2 
 20 Maclean, Anisha              Chatham -Kent SS          8.66   3 
 21 Lumley, Adria                Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.92   1 
 21 Shaw, Kelsey                 Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.92   2 
 23 Kieft, Stefanie              Guido de Bres             9.02   2 
 24 Smith, Siobhan               Sarnia Northern           9.17   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: *  7.39  1982        Angela Bailey                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Huard, Ashley                Ecole Secondaire          7.79  
  2 Aidoo, Stephanie             Henry Carr  CS            7.86  
  3 Williams, Ashley             Westview Centenn          7.88  
  4 Defreitas, Tameran           Bear Creek                7.89  
  5 Williams, Alisha             St. Joan of Arc           7.94  
  6 Craig, Thronda               Henry Carr  CS            8.00  
  7 Burey, Aliya                 Westview Centenn          8.35  
  8 Thomas, Deanna               Innisdale Second          8.46  
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  6.79  1994        Carlton Chambers                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ajomale, Bolade              Alexander Macken          6.88Q  5 
  2 Annett, Tyler                Sarnia Northern           7.08Q  4 
  3 Poeta, Jeremy                Scollard Hall             7.26Q  3 
  4 Cobbold, Evander             Mary Ward C.S.S.          7.32Q  2 
  5 Carnovale, Nick              St. Jean De Breb          7.39Q  1 
  6 Delpesche, Norman            Westview Centenn          7.47Q  6 
  7 Addo, Bryan                  Henry Carr  CS            7.10Q  4 
  8 Josiah, Andre                Innisdale Second          7.30Q  3 
  9 Solomon, Junior              Innisdale Second          7.39Q  2 
 10 Kandeth, Vikram              York Mills C.I.           7.45Q  5 
 11 Hamilton, Gabe               Scollard Hall             7.51Q  1 
 12 Gentles, Matthew             Henry Carr  CS            7.63Q  6 
 13 Shirk, Brandon               Lasalle                   7.34q  3 
 14 Odofin, Yinka                Innisdale Second          7.46q  3 
 15 Unsworth, George             Lambton Central           7.50q  2 
 16 Boateng, Jude                Henry Carr  CS            7.55q  3 
 17 Brooks, Spencer              Scollard Hall             7.59q  5 
 18 Helps, Steven                Lambton Central           7.63q  3 
 19 Kosar, John                  Lo-Ellen Park Se          7.63q  5 
 20 Swift, Austen                Bishop Allen Aca          7.69q  5 
 21 Clarke, Adonia               Henry Carr  CS            7.70q  6 
 22 Lang, Wallace                Lambton Central           7.70q  2 
 23 Campbell, Scott              Lambton Central           7.76q  4 
 24 Okuma, Yuki                  York Mills C.I.           7.76q  4 
 25 Boscan, Ricardo              St. Joan of Arc           7.79   3 
 26 Desilets, Sheldon            Scollard Hall             7.80   6 
 27 Conradi, Matt                St Catherines C           7.81   1 
 28 Davey, Nick                  St Catherines C           7.87   4 
 28 Kwarko-Fosu, Kwesi           York Mills C.I.           7.87   1 
 30 Crawford, Akeem              Emery Collegiate          7.89   1 
 31 Hick, John                   Lo-Ellen Park Se          7.90   5 
 32 Taylor, Matt                 Lasalle                   7.91   2 
 33 MacMillan, Brett             Grey Highlands S          7.91   4 
 34 Meinen, Ben                  Emmanuel                  7.95   5 
 35 Boateng, Ernest              Henry Carr  CS            7.96   2 
 36 Hummel, Dustin               Scollard Hall             8.04   6 
 37 Tamayo, Anthony              Mary Ward C.S.S.          8.05   6 
 38 Kroezen, Craig               Emmanuel                  8.07   6 
 39 Malik, Wasee                 St Catherines C           8.08   6 
 40 Michel, Marvin               St Catherines C           8.13   2 
 41 Ellsworth, Brady             Lo-Ellen Park Se          8.26   1 
 42 Hueniken, Luke               Chatham -Kent SS          8.26   1 
 43 Hunter, Andrew               Alexander Macken          9.05   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record:: *  6.79  1994        Carlton Chambers                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ajomale, Bolade              Alexander Macken          6.87Q  3 
  2 Annett, Tyler                Sarnia Northern           7.16Q  1 
  3 Poeta, Jeremy                Scollard Hall             7.22Q  2 
  4 Addo, Bryan                  Henry Carr  CS            7.05Q  3 
  5 Cobbold, Evander             Mary Ward C.S.S.          7.23Q  2 
  6 Josiah, Andre                Innisdale Second          7.23Q  1 
  7 Solomon, Junior              Innisdale Second          7.34q  2 
  7 Shirk, Brandon               Lasalle                   7.34q  3 
  9 Delpesche, Norman            Westview Centenn          7.36   3 
 10 Kandeth, Vikram              York Mills C.I.           7.38   2 
 11 Carnovale, Nick              St. Jean De Breb          7.41   1 
 12 Unsworth, George             Lambton Central           7.47   2 
 13 Boateng, Jude                Henry Carr  CS            7.50   2 
 14 Hamilton, Gabe               Scollard Hall             7.53   1 
 15 Brooks, Spencer              Scollard Hall             7.62   1 
 16 Gentles, Matthew             Henry Carr  CS            7.62   3 
 17 Lang, Wallace                Lambton Central           7.63   2 
 18 Swift, Austen                Bishop Allen Aca          7.64   1 
 19 Helps, Steven                Lambton Central           7.64   3 
 20 Kosar, John                  Lo-Ellen Park Se          7.67   3 
 21 Campbell, Scott              Lambton Central           7.71   1 
 22 Clarke, Adonia               Henry Carr  CS            7.74   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: *  6.79  1994        Carlton Chambers                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajomale, Bolade              Alexander Macken          6.86  
  2 Addo, Bryan                  Henry Carr  CS            7.03  
  3 Annett, Tyler                Sarnia Northern           7.12  
  4 Poeta, Jeremy                Scollard Hall             7.15  
  5 Cobbold, Evander             Mary Ward C.S.S.          7.26  
  6 Shirk, Brandon               Lasalle                   7.32  
  7 Solomon, Junior              Innisdale Second          7.39  
 -- Josiah, Andre                Innisdale Second            FS  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander, Shania            Mary Ward C.S.S.         41.62   1 
  2 Obeng, Ashley                Henry Carr  CS           45.25   1 
  3 Ola-Adigun, Damilola         Henry Carr  CS           46.49   2 
  4 Campbell, Shadae             Henry Carr  CS           46.64   1 
  5 DeVries, Samantha            Hamilton Distric         47.74   2 
  6 Huzevka, Madison             Sarnia Northern          48.24   3 
  7 Malinski, Hannah             Lo-Ellen Park Se         48.37   4 
  8 Bennett, Shaunalee           Henry Carr  CS           48.53   1 
  9 Villagracia, Gisselle        Mary Ward C.S.S.         48.71   3 
 10 Crossley, Paige              St. Maximilian K         48.99   6 
 11 Acquah, Jessica              Henry Carr  CS           49.90   2 
 12 Benosa, Donna                Mary Ward C.S.S.         50.53   3 
 13 McCormick, Cindy             Lambton Central          50.61   4 
 14 McDonald, Sydney             Sarnia Northern          50.81   5 
 15 Trudgeon, Bailey             Grey Highlands S         51.05   6 
 16 Agyemang, Esther             Henry Carr  CS           51.80   6 
 17 Starr, Vanessa               Grey Highlands S         52.30   5 
 18 Nordeman, Rachelle           Guido de Bres            52.90   5 
 19 Musico, Olivia               Sarnia Northern          52.95   4 
 20 Griffiths, Erin              Lo-Ellen Park Se         53.90   3 
 21 Santhakumar, Sharon          Mary Ward C.S.S.         55.49   4 
 22 Barfa, Stephanie             Henry Carr  CS           59.34   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pichelli, Alec               Sacred Heart CHS         38.86   2 
  2 Hector, Aaron                Henry Carr  CS           39.01   1 
  3 Bonzie, Randolf              Henry Carr  CS           40.78   1 
  4 Holmes, Mike                 Innisdale Second         40.89   2 
  5 Hassan, Michael              St. Maximilian K         41.07   6 
  6 Husbands, Vishon             Henry Carr  CS           41.17   1 
  7 Bell, Chris                  Nantyr Shores            41.18   2 
  8 McRobbie, Conner             Sacred Heart CHS         41.42   3 
  9 Lising, Raphael              Mary Ward C.S.S.         42.14   3 
 10 Robertson, Brady             Sydenham HS              42.30   2 
 11 Suderman, Peter              Sacred Heart CHS         42.60   3 
 12 Barcellos, Joe               Sacred Heart CHS         42.81   3 
 13 Orden, Ian                   Mary Ward C.S.S.         43.14   3 
 14 Lucero, Ellesor              Mary Ward C.S.S.         43.66   4 
 15 Deane, Connor                Lord Dorchester          43.84   6 
 16 Famulari, Joseph             St. Maximilian K         44.08   6 
 17 Carpenter, Brett             Lambton Central          44.35   4 
 18 Tengco, Sean                 Mary Ward C.S.S.         44.40   4 
 19 Robles, Raymond              Mary Ward C.S.S.         44.65   4 
 20 Sanson, Colton               Innisdale Second         45.20   2 
 21 Gribbons, Nicholas           Scollard Hall            49.88   6 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Zoe                Mayfield Seconda         43.40   1 
  2 Thevenin, Tia                Pine Ridge SS            43.58   1 
  3 Branett, Alex                Banting Memorial         46.40   2 
  4 Fairbairn, Katrina           Sarnia Northern          47.77   1 
  5 Menken, Lyndsey              Emmanuel                 48.70   1 
  6 Arulnathanathan, Nancy       Mary Ward C.S.S.         49.44   1 
  7 Tomlinson, Victoria          Sarnia Northern          51.94   2 
  8 Trotta, Emily                Alexander Macken         54.43   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Logan                 Pine Ridge SS            37.63   1 
  2 Pidlubny, Jalen              Mary Ward C.S.S.         38.11   1 
  3 Anderson, Matt               Port Perry HS            39.54   1 
  4 Garratt, Danny               Sarnia Northern          39.58   3 
  5 Smiley, Mitchell             Sarnia Northern          41.10   3 
  6 Archer, Justice              Innisdale Second         41.18   2 
  7 McInnes, Chad                Sydenham HS              41.48   2 
  8 Boachie, Nana                Henry Carr  CS           41.55   1 
  9 Dwyer, Hamid                 Sir Allan MacNab         41.80   5 
 10 Sullivan, Jake               Scollard Hall            41.93   5 
 11 Khan, Austin                 Sarnia Northern          42.45   4 
 12 Carpenter, Brad              Lambton Central          43.20   4 
 13 Ghent, Denver                Lo-Ellen Park Se         43.53   3 
 14 Bryce, Hunter                Lambton Central          44.36   3 
 15 Del Plavignano, Nick         Alexander Macken         44.36   4 
 16 Elliott, Jake                Bear Creek               44.67   5 
 17 O'Donnell, Trevor            Bear Creek               45.09   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Alisha             St. Joan of Arc          40.83   2 
  2 Aidoo, Stephanie             Henry Carr  CS           42.01   1 
  3 Craig, Thronda               Henry Carr  CS           43.25   1 
  4 Mason, Ketura                Mary Ward C.S.S.         43.61   3 
  5 Bennett, Yanique             Nantyr Shores            43.84   2 
  6 Amo-Mensah, Eva              Henry Carr  CS           43.87   1 
  7 Forbes, Tyra                 Pine Ridge SS            44.19   3 
  8 Musca, Mireille              Blessed Trinity          44.22   8 
  9 MacIssac, Caileigh           Uxbridge                 44.23   3 
 10 Fauvel, Emelyn               Sydenham HS              44.23   5 
 11 Defreitas, Tameran           Bear Creek               44.34   2 
 12 Wilmot, Tenisha              Pine Ridge SS            44.75   4 
 13 Wiwchar, Katie               Lo-Ellen Park Se         44.90   4 
 14 Hendriks, Morgan             Lord Dorchester          45.09   3 
 15 Miller, Alyshia              Henry Carr  CS           45.16   1 
 16 VanTol, Breanne              Emmanuel                 45.71   6 
 17 Smith, Siobhan               Sarnia Northern          45.83   3 
 18 Holdaway, Leanne             Sarnia Northern          45.99   4 
 19 Vij, Rebecca                 Guido de Bres            46.29   6 
 20 Marks, Alexia                Henry Carr  CS           46.31   2 
 21 Mc William, Hailey           Laura Secord Sec         46.70   6 
 22 VanderMeer, Michelle         Hamilton Distric         46.88   7 
 23 Suominen, Laura              St. Maximilian K         47.23   7 
 24 Kikulis, Emma                Pine Ridge SS            47.35   4 
 25 Bonnema, Jess                Sarnia Northern          48.32   8 
 26 Surajram, Morgan             Bishop Allen Aca         48.42   6 
 27 San Cartier, Halley          Lo-Ellen Park Se         48.84   8 
 28 Latimer, Kiercy              Sydenham HS              48.88   4 
 29 King, Rowan                  Elmvale DHS              48.99   5 
 30 Nelles, Rachel               Sydenham HS              49.79   6 
 31 Kieft, Stefanie              Guido de Bres            49.87   5 
 32 Lawler, Emily                Grey Highlands S         51.29   7 
 33 Wolfe, Sam                   York Mills C.I.          51.30   7 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collis, Xavier               Henry Carr  CS           35.73   1 
  2 Cobbold, Evander             Mary Ward C.S.S.         36.15   1 
  3 Embury, Wade                 Sydenham HS              36.17   2 
  4 Shirk, Brandon               Lasalle                  36.65   9 
  5 Poeta, Jeremy                Scollard Hall            36.71   3 
  6 Josiah, Andre                Innisdale Second         36.93   2 
  7 Russell, William             Pine Ridge SS            37.22   1 
  8 Peters, Hayden               Sydenham HS              37.27   2 
  9 Annett, Tyler                Sarnia Northern          37.55   3 
 10 Kandeth, Vikram              York Mills C.I.          38.00   3 
 11 Addo, Bryan                  Henry Carr  CS           38.07   1 
 12 DiShanto, Luke               St. Joan of Arc          38.21   4 
 13 Trickey, Ben                 Sydenham HS              38.51   2 
 14 Dalmage, Shayne              Henry Carr  CS           38.52   2 
 15 Webster, Broderick           Sarnia Northern          38.60   3 
 16 Boateng, Jude                Henry Carr  CS           38.83   4 
 16 Bruce, James                 Cobourg East             38.83   4 
 18 Westbrook, Calum             Sir Winston              39.34   4 
 19 Akinwale, David              Henry Carr  CS           39.39   3 
 20 Ridenour, Robert             St. Thomas Aquin         39.40   7 
 21 Hammond, Toutic              Westminster S.S.         40.27   5 
 22 Swift, Austen                Bishop Allen Aca         40.37   5 
 23 Haynes, Ovidiu               Hamilton Distric         40.59   9 
 24 Crawford, Akeem              Emery Collegiate         40.83   8 
 25 Spencer, Douvantae           Henry Carr  CS           40.97   1 
 26 Hick, John                   Lo-Ellen Park Se         41.30   5 
 27 Ravensburgen, Josh           Guido de Bres            41.42   9 
 28 Davey, Nick                  St Catherines C          42.30   8 
 29 Hueniken, Luke               Chatham -Kent SS         42.50   8 
 30 Brandt, Brett                Grey Highlands S         43.31   9 
 31 Tan, Henry                   Laura Secord Sec         44.33   7 
 32 Goodbrand, Christopher       Sir Allan MacNab         44.62   8 
 
Event 19  Girls 600 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carley, Hannah               Sacred Heart CHS       1:49.06  
  2 Tzogas, Lauren               Uxbridge               1:54.31  
  3 Theodore, Meaghan            Nantyr Shores          1:58.58  
  4 Huzevka, Madison             Sarnia Northern        2:01.69  
  5 Campbell, Emily              Lambton Central        2:01.73  
  6 McDonald, Sydney             Sarnia Northern        2:02.20  
  7 Barnes, Sophie               Lambton Central        2:03.41  
  8 Vandergriendt, Erin          Guido de Bres          2:06.35  
  9 Vanamerongen, Natsha         Guido de Bres          2:06.42  
 10 Irwin, Sisley                St. Maximilian K       2:07.92  
 11 Parnham, Taylor              Lambton Central        2:09.06  
 12 Ramos, Kimberly              Nantyr Shores          2:12.04  
 13 Greenberg, Dina              Alexander Macken       2:16.90  
 14 Benoit, Morgan               St. Maximilian K       2:20.08  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallis, Michael              Lambton Central        1:34.88  
  2 Bell, Chris                  Nantyr Shores          1:37.77  
  3 Morgan, Drew                 Sarnia Northern        1:42.15  
  4 Tengco, Sean                 Mary Ward C.S.S.       1:43.89  
  5 Lising, Raphael              Mary Ward C.S.S.       1:44.04  
  6 Kell, Brayden                Grey Highlands S       1:44.33  
  7 Robles, Raymond              Mary Ward C.S.S.       1:46.17  
  8 Vansydenborgh, joel          Guido de Bres          1:46.98  
  9 Gribbons, Nicholas           Scollard Hall          1:50.30  
 10 McDermitt, Alex              Nantyr Shores          1:52.55  
 11 Popa, Alex                   Sacred Heart CHS       1:52.66  
 12 Fiorini, Matt                St. Maximilian K       1:57.80  
 
Event 21  Girls 600 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucki, Alexandra             Bishop Allen Aca       1:39.03  
  2 Kearley, Julia               Uxbridge               1:40.70  
  3 Fisher, Katie                Uxbridge               1:43.92  
  4 Baxter, Julia                Uxbridge               1:52.75  
  5 Colman, Shae                 Sarnia Northern        1:56.11  
  6 Stewart, Maddie              Sarnia Northern        1:59.74  
  7 Wingold, Sidney              York Mills C.I.        2:00.39  
 
Event 22  Boys 600 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemp, Thomas                 Uxbridge               1:29.96  
  2 Laczko, Thomas               St John's Coll         1:36.81  
  3 Sullivan, Jake               Scollard Hall          1:36.83  
  4 Kegel, Andrew                Uxbridge               1:39.91  
  5 Sharma, Amit                 Chingacousy SS         1:41.18  
  6 Aujla, Harvinder             Chingacousy SS         1:43.93  
  7 Prabhakar, Sandeep           Chingacousy SS         1:45.15  
  8 Scodnick, Julien             Lo-Ellen Park Se       1:46.12  
  9 Nguyen, Clinton              Westview Centenn       1:46.14  
 10 Seenarine, Ravendra          Westview Centenn       1:54.15  
 11 Patel, Shivam                Chingacousy SS         2:04.68  
 
Event 23  Girls 600 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Siobhan               Sarnia Northern        1:43.95  
  2 Cassidy, Carlee              St. Thomas Aquin       1:45.24  
  3 Wiwchar, Katie               Lo-Ellen Park Se       1:45.24  
  4 Buoraityte, Jurgita          St. Joan of Arc        1:47.57  
  5 Mc William, Hailey           Laura Secord Sec       1:47.77  
  6 Vij, Rebecca                 Guido de Bres          1:47.84  
  7 Harvey, Rebecca              Uxbridge               1:50.16  
  8 VanLeerzem, Jilleen          Lambton Central        1:50.82  
  9 Surajram, Morgan             Bishop Allen Aca       1:52.17  
 10 Suominen, Laura              St. Maximilian K       1:55.01  
 11 Fiorini, Nicole              St. Maximilian K       1:55.95  
 12 Winter, Amy                  Hamilton Distric       2:06.09  
 13 Medemblik, Sarah             Emmanuel               2:06.23  
 14 Dumalo, Linda                Sarnia Northern        2:06.67  
 15 Nienhuis, Sarah              Emmanuel               2:13.94  
 
Event 24  Boys 600 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moodie, Triphon              St. Joan of Arc        1:22.88  
  2 Master, Shawn                Sarnia Northern        1:24.06  
  3 McClure, Kurt                Assumption             1:24.17  
  4 Settembri, Jonathan          Bear Creek             1:28.08  
  5 Mokri, Eric                  St. Jean De Breb       1:28.53  
  6 DiShanto, Luke               St. Joan of Arc        1:28.88  
  7 Webster, Broderick           Sarnia Northern        1:29.40  
  8 Fernandes, Clay              Sacred Heart CHS       1:29.66  
  9 Odofin, Yinka                Innisdale Second       1:30.19  
 10 Thibert, Stuart              Port Perry HS          1:30.20  
 11 Ridenour, Robert             St. Thomas Aquin       1:31.85  
 12 Caesar, Andrew               Westview Centenn       1:32.03  
 13 Mascetta, Dylan              Bishop Allen Aca       1:32.27  
 14 Gray, Michael                Lambton Central        1:32.65  
 15 Akinwale, David              Henry Carr  CS         1:32.73  
 16 Shepherd, Sean               Westview Centenn       1:33.36  
 17 O'Neill, Nici                St. Thomas Aquin       1:35.21  
 18 Deighan, Luke                Sacred Heart CHS       1:35.92  
 19 DeJong, Calvin               Guido de Bres          1:37.39  
 20 Paisley, Michael             Lambton Central        1:38.04  
 21 Gonci, Kyle                  Sir Allan MacNab       1:39.33  
 22 Bethlehem, Sham              Guido de Bres          1:39.78  
 23 Brandt, Brett                Grey Highlands S       1:40.23  
 24 Ravensburgen, Josh           Guido de Bres          1:41.39  
 25 Wanders, Dan                 Guido de Bres          1:41.99  
 26 Henschel, Grayden            Lo-Ellen Park Se       1:43.28  
 27 Tan, Henry                   Laura Secord Sec       1:46.15  
 28 Adu, Nana Poku               Westview Centenn       1:46.98  
 29 Chanhavang, Kevin            Laura Secord Sec       1:47.15  
 30 Smith, Adam                  Laura Secord Sec       1:47.34  
 31 Khaleeli, Urooj              York Mills C.I.        1:49.52  
 32 White, Tyler                 St Catherines C        2:03.44  
 
Event 25  Girls 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 4:54.49  4/2/2005    Stephanie Smith, Dr. G.W. Williams S S    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tzogas, Lauren               Uxbridge               5:27.33  
  2 Park, Hannah                 St. Maximilian K       5:42.58  
  3 MacMillan, Paige             Grey Highlands S       6:08.29  
  4 Barnes, Sophie               Lambton Central        6:11.13  
  5 Vanamerongen, Natsha         Guido de Bres          6:19.39  
  6 Vandergriendt, Erin          Guido de Bres          6:27.37  
  7 Ramos, Kimberly              Nantyr Shores          6:28.33  
  8 Jeffrey, Ainsley             Sydenham HS            6:35.38  
  9 Greenberg, Dina              Alexander Macken       6:45.12  
 
Event 26  Boys 1500 Meter Midget
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 4:09.40  1989        Kevin Sullivan                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Nicholas             Burlington Centr       4:28.26  
  2 Hassim, Cain                 Sir Winston            4:32.27  
  3 Buruma, Logan                Lambton Central        4:32.77  
  4 Fernandes, Isaiah            Sacred Heart CHS       4:38.37  
  5 Lawless, Justin              Sir Winston            4:40.36  
  6 Kellier, Josh                Chatham -Kent SS       4:47.61  
  7 DeJong, Aaron                Hamilton Distric       4:49.78  
  8 Morgan, Drew                 Sarnia Northern        4:52.04  
  9 McDermitt, Alex              Nantyr Shores          5:06.77  
 10 Vansydenborgh, joel          Guido de Bres          5:12.92  
 11 Kell, Brayden                Grey Highlands S       5:18.14  
 12 Popa, Alex                   Sacred Heart CHS       5:29.07  
 13 Lloyd, Rhodri                Sydenham HS            5:37.71  
 14 Bueckert, Jeremy             Chatham -Kent SS       5:38.77  
 -- Menard, Chris                Uxbridge                    NT  
 
Event 27  Girls 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 4:37.70  1987        Lianne McVey                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fisher, Katie                Uxbridge               4:58.20  
  2 Kearley, Julia               Uxbridge               4:59.10  
  3 Baxter, Julia                Uxbridge               5:17.11  
  4 Minchella, Michelle          St. Maximilian K       5:27.99  
  5 Colman, Shae                 Sarnia Northern        5:28.59  
  6 Collin, Samara               Assumption Colle       5:31.79  
  7 Marghetis, Melinda           St. Maximilian K       5:35.86  
  8 Thomson, Emily               Sir Winston            5:38.90  
  9 Novak, Bronwyn               Lo-Ellen Park Se       5:42.63  
 10 Stewart, Maddie              Sarnia Northern        5:58.34  
 11 Derrenbacker, Chloe          Lo-Ellen Park Se       6:01.07  
 12 Dale, Olivia                 Scollard Hall          6:15.33  
 13 Tran, Michell                York Mills C.I.        6:54.89  
 
Event 28  Boys 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 3:56.10  1985        Greg Anderson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nebel, Andrew                Sir Winston            4:24.78  
  2 Pare, Tim                    St. Maximilian K       4:26.70  
  3 Kemp, Thomas                 Uxbridge               4:30.16  
  4 Raby, Spencer                Sir Winston            4:30.71  
  5 Al-Jawad, Jafaar             Nantyr Shores          4:35.59  
  6 Cormier, Matthew             Sir Winston            4:39.00  
  7 Prabhakar, Sandeep           Chingacousy SS         4:39.80  
  8 Moser, Joey                  Sydenham HS            4:43.37  
  9 Aujla, Harvinder             Chingacousy SS         4:48.56  
 10 Rozon, Eric                  Sir Winston            4:51.08  
 11 Minnie, Thomas               Sydenham HS            4:53.88  
 12 Sharma, Amit                 Chingacousy SS         4:55.19  
 13 Ulgiati, Eric                Sacred Heart CHS       4:56.54  
 14 Li, Peter                    Sir Winston            4:57.75  
 15 Kegel, Andrew                Uxbridge               4:57.87  
 16 Andrews, Spencer             Uxbridge               4:59.33  
 17 Vangoolen, rob               Guido de Bres          5:01.31  
 18 Nobert, Andrew               Sacred Heart CHS       5:01.62  
 19 Doyle, Logan                 Sydenham HS            5:08.87  
 20 Han, Jesse                   York Mills C.I.        5:13.11  
 21 Sellayah, Jared              St. Maximilian K       5:18.30  
 22 Scodnick, Julien             Lo-Ellen Park Se       5:20.28  
 23 Seed, Cameron                Chatham -Kent SS       5:21.11  
 24 O'Donnell, Trevor            Bear Creek             5:22.71  
 25 Knight, Greg                 Chatham -Kent SS       5:23.60  
 
Event 29  Girls 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 4:24.40  1978        Nancy Rooks                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collin, Cozette              Assumption Colle       4:59.78  
  2 Codispodi, Marissa           Bishop Tonnos          5:01.77  
  3 Cassidy, Carlee              St. Thomas Aquin       5:01.96  
  4 Romaniw, Olivia              St. Thomas More        5:04.93  
  5 Fluttert, Mariel             Lord Dorchester        5:06.96  
  6 Hendriks, Morgan             Lord Dorchester        5:16.14  
  7 Toderick, Carley             Sir Winston            5:16.44  
  8 Harvey, Rebecca              Uxbridge               5:20.75  
  9 Yang, Connie                 York Mills C.I.        5:21.24  
 10 Fiorini, Nicole              St. Maximilian K       5:22.84  
 11 Meyer, Jessica               Blessed Trinity        5:23.25  
 12 Odegard, Paige               Sarnia Northern        5:32.98  
 13 McFadden, Sarah              Sydenham HS            5:39.65  
 14 Battaion, Laura              Lo-Ellen Park Se       5:40.96  
 15 Dumalo, Linda                Sarnia Northern        5:46.26  
 16 De Liberato, Katrina         Chatham -Kent SS       5:47.65  
 17 Elgersma, Leah               Guido de Bres          5:48.89  
 18 Buoraityte, Jurgita          St. Joan of Arc        5:57.76  
 19 Robello, Brittany            Innisdale Second       6:00.08  
 20 Winter, Amy                  Hamilton Distric       6:05.71  
 21 Owen, Nicole                 Westminster S.S.       6:08.74  
 22 VanderKooy, Julia            Hamilton Distric       6:13.07  
 23 Nowak, Emily                 St. Joan of Arc        7:03.66  
 
Event 30  Boys 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 3:57.10  1985        John Gill                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moodie, Triphon              St. Joan of Arc        4:07.07  
  2 Master, Shawn                Sarnia Northern        4:07.41  
  3 Hutton, Christopher          Sir Winston            4:08.11  
  4 Laekeman, Taylor             Sir Winston            4:17.02  
  5 Deane, Patrick               Lord Dorchester        4:17.61  
  6 McClure, Kurt                Assumption             4:33.09  
  7 Pollard, Simon               Uxbridge               4:36.78  
  8 Hillis, Eamon                Sydenham HS            4:40.45  
  9 Deighan, Luke                Sacred Heart CHS       4:41.63  
 10 O'Neill, Nici                St. Thomas Aquin       4:41.92  
 11 Ning, Tian-Shi               York Mills C.I.        4:46.76  
 12 McCurrach, Cullen            Sarnia Northern        4:49.87  
 13 DeJong, Calvin               Guido de Bres          4:51.37  
 14 Wanders, Dan                 Guido de Bres          4:51.72  
 15 Gonci, Kyle                  Sir Allan MacNab       4:58.95  
 16 Henschel, Grayden            Lo-Ellen Park Se       5:01.35  
 17 Bethlehem, Sham              Guido de Bres          5:07.24  
 18 White, Tyler                 St Catherines C        5:38.15  
 
Event 33  Girls 2000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houlahan, Kristie            Sacred Heart CHS       7:33.19  
  2 Novak, Bronwyn               Lo-Ellen Park Se       7:54.77  
  3 Martin, McKenzie             Uxbridge               7:55.56  
  4 Mistry, Tiana                St. Joan of Arc        8:06.40  
  5 Sikkema, Laurissa            Emmanuel               8:16.24  
  6 Derrenbacker, Chloe          Lo-Ellen Park Se       8:16.94  
  7 Hickey, Lian                 Sacred Heart CHS       8:17.00  
  8 Giardetti, Daniella          Mary Ward C.S.S.       8:35.13  
  9 Dale, Olivia                 Scollard Hall          8:45.57  
 
Event 34  Boys 2000 Meter Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Al-Jawad, Jafaar             Nantyr Shores          6:25.62  
  2 El Sandali, Ehab             Westview Centenn       6:27.52  
  3 Prabhakar, Sandeep           Chingacousy SS         6:33.56  
  4 Aujla, Harvinder             Chingacousy SS         6:44.95  
  5 Sharma, Amit                 Chingacousy SS         6:48.34  
  6 DeJong, Aaron                Hamilton Distric       6:48.95  
  7 Bueckert, Jeremy             Chatham -Kent SS       6:52.45  
  8 Vangoolen, rob               Guido de Bres          6:58.18  
  9 Nobert, Andrew               Sacred Heart CHS       6:59.21  
 10 Raghunandan, Andy            Westview Centenn       7:11.89  
 11 Han, Jesse                   York Mills C.I.        7:18.15  
 12 Knight, Greg                 Chatham -Kent SS       7:26.07  
 13 Seed, Cameron                Chatham -Kent SS       7:26.47  
 14 Steiginga, Kevin             Hamilton Distric       7:49.20  
 15 Van Staalduinen, Joseph      Hamilton Distric       7:57.37  
 -- Kellier, Josh                Chatham -Kent SS           DNF  
 
Event 35  Girls 2000 Meter Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 9:39.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolan, Katrina               Elmvale DHS            6:59.21* 
  2 Meyer, Jessica               Blessed Trinity        7:21.06* 
  3 Limb, Darian                 Lambton Central        7:26.15* 
  4 Owsiany, Kathryn             St. Maximilian K       7:34.89* 
  5 Odegard, Paige               Sarnia Northern        7:41.95* 
  6 Deboer, Crystal              Guido de Bres          7:53.07* 
  7 De Liberato, Katrina         Chatham -Kent SS       7:53.65* 
  8 Battaion, Laura              Lo-Ellen Park Se       7:56.34* 
  9 Winter, Amy                  Hamilton Distric       8:20.56* 
 10 VanderKooy, Julia            Hamilton Distric       8:38.24* 
 11 Routenburg, Bethany          Grey Highlands S       9:01.97* 
 -- Greer, Emilie                Port Perry HS              DNF  
 
Event 36  Boys 2000 Meter Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 van Leeuwen, Tyler           St John's Coll         6:09.55  
  2 Mpofu, Killian               Westview Centenn       6:18.76  
  3 Pollard, Simon               Uxbridge               6:29.25  
  4 Clark, Trevor                Bishop Tonnos          6:32.31  
  5 McCurrach, Cullen            Sarnia Northern        6:44.00  
  6 Mohamed, Roble               Westview Centenn       6:58.89  
  7 Seichter, Ryan               Bishop Tonnos          7:02.55  
  8 Smith, Adam                  Laura Secord Sec       7:03.42  
  9 Sighn, Adam                  Westview Centenn       7:24.88  
 10 Peters, Devon                Bishop Tonnos          8:04.00  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
Meet Record:: * 1:46.61  3/26/2011   Henry Carr Catholic Secondary, Henry Carr 
                         T Gayle, A Barfi, S Aidoo, E Amo-Mensah           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Carr Catholic Secondary  'A'                  1:48.44   1 
     1) Miller, Alyshia                 2) Amo-Mensah, Eva                
     3) Craig, Thronda                  4) Aidoo, Stephanie               
  2 Henry Carr Catholic Secondary  'D'                  1:52.56   1 
     1) Mitchell, Natavia               2) Campbell, Shadae               
     3) Obeng, Ashley                   4) Ola-Adigun, Damilola           
  3 Sarnia Northern  'A'                                1:54.23   2 
     1) Smith, Siobhan                  2) Holdaway, Leanne               
     3) Bonnema, Jess                   4) Bishop, Ashlee                 
  4 St. Marguerite d'Youville  'A'                      1:54.79   2 
     1) Kusi Asare, Priscilla           2) Liburd, Jurrene                
     3) Ofori, Nellie                   4) Aidoo, Nana                    
  5 Henry Carr Catholic Secondary  'B'                  1:54.94   1 
     1) Marks, Alexia                   2) Vassell, Chantell              
     3) Oriola, Remy                    4) Esson-Phillips, Cassandra      
  6 Sydenham High School  'A'                           1:56.34   3 
     1) Latimer, Kiercy                 2) McMullen, Alicia               
     3) Nelles, Rachel                  4) Fauvel, Emelyn                 
  7 Henry Carr Catholic Secondary  'C'                  1:59.30   1 
     1) Jacob, Maya                     2) Bennett, Shaunalee             
     3) Acquah, Jessica                 4) Marfo, Obeng                   
  8 Guido de Bres  'A'                                  2:00.91   1 
     1) Kieft, Stefanie                 2) Vij, Rebecca                   
     3) Vansydenborgh, Denise           4) Elgersma, Leah                 
  9 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School  'A'                 2:00.94   2 
     1) Wasyliw, Hailey                 2) Griffiths, Erin                
     3) Malinski, Hannah                4) Black, Rebecca                 
 10 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School  'B'                 2:00.99   2 
     1) Brown, Dayna                    2) Shaw, Kelsey                   
     3) San Cartier, Halley             4) Alarie, Marianne               
 11 Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                2:01.06   3 
     1) Shepley, Kianna                 2) Maclean, Anisha                
     3) Davis, Olivia                   4) Barnes, Rianne                 
 12 Grey Highlands S.S  'A'                             2:01.51   2 
     1) Betts, Brooke                   2) Neuteboom, Kirsten             
     3) Starr, Vanessa                  4) Trudgeon, Bailey               
 13 Hamilton District Christian  'A'                    2:04.82   3 
     1) DeVries, Samantha               2) Bezemer, Chelsea               
     3) Vuyk, Melissa                   4) Noordam, Kristen               
 14 Sarnia Northern  'B'                                2:06.08   3 
     1) Tomlinson, Victoria             2) Huzevka, Madison               
     3) Musico, Olivia                  4) McDonald, Sydney               
 
Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
Meet Record:: * 1:33.31  3/29/2008   Lancaster High School, Lancaster High S   
                         A Bapst, M Palma, C Nelson, T Direnzo             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Carr Catholic Secondary  'A'                  1:32.56*  1 
     1) Spencer, Douvantae              2) Addo, Bryan                    
     3) Dalmage, Shayne                 4) Collis, Xavier                 
  2 Innisdale Secondary School  'A'                     1:35.82   1 
     1) Odofin, Yinka                   2) Solomon, Junior                
     3) Josiah, Andre                   4) Wilkins-Reves, Steven          
  3 St. Joan of Arc  'A'                                1:36.10   2 
     1) DiShanto, Luke                  2) Dominguez, Jose                
     3) Moodie, Triphon                 4) Pitt-Doe, William              
  4 Henry Carr Catholic Secondary  'C'                  1:37.19   3 
     1) Husbands, Vishon                2) Hector, Aaron                  
     3) Bonzie, Randolf                 4) Morancie, Jerone               
  5 Scollard Hall  'A'                                  1:37.31   2 
     1) Hamilton, Gabe                  2) Desilets, Sheldon              
     3) Brooks, Spencer                 4) Poeta, Jeremy                  
  6 Sarnia Northern  'A'                                1:37.49   1 
     1) Smiley, Mitchell                2) Garratt, Danny                 
     3) Webster, Broderick              4) Master, Shawn                  
  7 Henry Carr Catholic Secondary  'B'                  1:39.35   1 
     1) Boateng, Jude                   2) Gentles, Matthew               
     3) Boachie, Nana                   4) Akinwale, David                
  8 Westminster S.S.  'A'                               1:39.56   2 
     1) Omer, Saeb                      2) Mels, Isaiah                   
     3) Hammond, Toutic                 4) Nganga, Isaiah                 
  9 Lambton Central  'A'                                1:44.02   3 
     1) McGuire, Sam                    2) Paisley, Michael               
     3) Lang, Wallace                   4) Carpenter, Brad                
 10 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School  'A'                 1:44.87   3 
     1) Ellsworth, Brady                2) Moore, Sean                    
     3) Ghent, Denver                   4) Farmer, Talon                  
 11 Grey Highlands S.S  'A'                             1:47.23   3 
     1) Franks, Carter                  2) MacMillan, Brett               
     3) Hard, Chris                     4) Brandt, Brett                  
 12 Lambton Central  'B'                                1:49.29   3 
     1) Richter, Mark                   2) Bryce, Hunter                  
     3) Carpenter, Brett                4) Swarath, Matt                  
 13 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School  'B'                 1:49.41   2 
     1) Mirka, Victor                   2) Wallingford, Pierce            
     3) Beauchamp, Ty                   4) Milford, Dalton                
 14 Chinguacousy Secondary School  'A'                  1:56.32   2 
     1) Prabhakar, Sandeep              2) Sharma, Amit                   
     3) Aujla, Harvinder                4) Patel, Shivam                  
 
Event 39  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
===================================================================
 400m - 200m - 200m - 800m
Meet Record:: * 4:08.20  1982        A. Y. Jackson S S                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lambton Central  'A'                                4:45.27   1 
     1) Limb, Darian                    2) VanLeerzem, Jilleen            
     3) McCormick, Cindy                4) Fowler, Marika                 
  2 St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS  'A'                       4:48.06   3 
     1) Marghetis, Melinda              2) Crossley, Paige                
     3) Zagas, Matina                   4) Owsiany, Kathryn               
  3 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School  'A'                 4:49.97   1 
     1) Battaion, Laura                 2) Wiwchar, Katie                 
     3) Conlin, Erica                   4) Novak, Bronwyn                 
  4 Nantyr Shores  'A'                                  4:53.89   2 
     1) Bennett, Yanique                2) Nguyen, Sara                   
     3) Cheung, Paige                   4) French, Brittany               
  5 Guido de Bres  'A'                                  4:53.91   1 
     1) Vij, Rebecca                    2) Vansydenborgh, Denise          
     3) Kieft, Stefanie                 4) Elgersma, Leah                 
  6 Sarnia Northern  'A'                                4:54.74   2 
     1) Colman, Shae                    2) Smith, Siobhan                 
     3) McDonald, Sydney                4) Odegard, Paige                 
  7 York Mills C.I.  'A'                                5:12.45   3 
     1) Yang, Connie                    2) Wolfe, Sam                     
     3) Lesurf, Jennifer                4) Tran, Michell                  
  8 Sarnia Northern  'B'                                5:12.61   3 
     1) Holdaway, Leanne                2) Huzevka, Madison               
     3) Tomlinson, Victoria             4) Stewart, Maddie                
  9 Grey Highlands S.S  'A'                             5:14.00   2 
     1) Lawler, Emily                   2) Betts, Brooke                  
     3) Neuteboom, Kirsten              4) MacMillan, Paige               
 10 Hamilton District Christian  'A'                    5:16.47   3 
     1) DeVries, Samantha               2) Bezemer, Chelsea               
     3) VanderMeer, Michelle            4) VanderKooy, Julia              
 11 Sarnia Northern  'C'                                5:19.24   2 
     1) Bonnema, Jess                   2) Bishop, Ashlee                 
     3) Musico, Olivia                  4) Dumalo, Linda                  
 12 Lambton Central  'B'                                5:23.40   1 
     1) Campbell, Emily                 2) Johnson, Samantha              
     3) Parnham, Taylor                 4) Barnes, Sophie                 
 
Event 40  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
===================================================================
 400m - 200m - 200m - 800m
Meet Record:: * 3:32.80  1994        Westview Centennial S S                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydenham High School  'A'                           3:47.94   1 
     1) Embury, Wade                    2) Peters, Hayden                 
     3) Fauvel, Philippe                4) Trickey, Ben                   
  2 Innisdale Secondary School  'A'                     3:49.37   1 
     1) Odofin, Yinka                   2) Solomon, Junior                
     3) Wilkins-Reves, Steven           4) Josiah, Andre                  
  3 Sarnia Northern  'A'                                3:58.98   2 
     1) Morgan, Drew                    2) Webster, Broderick             
     3) Withers, Matt                   4) Master, Shawn                  
  4 York Mills C.I.  'A'                                4:01.11   2 
     1) Ning, Tian-Shi                  2) Kandeth, Vikram                
     3) Zhu, David                      4) Medrek, Alex                   
  5 St. Maximilian Kolbe CHS  'A'                       4:02.98   3 
     1) Hassan, Michael                 2) Benn, Ward                     
     3) Georgieff, Anthony              4) Pare, Tim                      
  6 Lambton Central  'A'                                4:05.23   1 
     1) Buruma, Logan                   2) Gray, Michael                  
     3) Giorgi, Mike                    4) Helps, Steven                  
  7 Sydenham High School  'C'                           4:11.29   3 
     1) Dearborn, Jay                   2) Moser, Joey                    
     3) Doyle, Logan                    4) Robertson, Brady               
  8 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School  'A'                 4:14.20   2 
     1) Kosar, John                     2) Hick, John                     
     3) Lucciantonio, Joe               4) Henschel, Grayden              
  9 Sarnia Northern  'B'                                4:14.67   3 
     1) Huzevka, Jordan                 2) Smiley, Mitchell               
     3) Garratt, Danny                  4) McCurrach, Cullen              
 10 Guido de Bres  'A'                                  4:17.20   1 
     1) Bethlehem, Sham                 2) Ravensburgen, Josh             
     3) Wanders, Dan                    4) DeJong, Calvin                 
 11 Sydenham High School  'B'                           4:21.57   3 
     1) Hillis, Eamon                   2) Minnie, Thomas                 
     3) Lloyd, Rhodri                   4) McInnes, Chad                  
 12 Grey Highlands S.S  'A'                             4:30.68   2 
     1) Hard, Chris                     2) Franks, Carter                 
     3) Brandt, Brett                   4) Kell, Brayden                  
 13 Chinguacousy Secondary School  'A'                  4:32.55   2 
     1) Prabhakar, Sandeep              2) Sharma, Amit                   
     3) Patel, Shivam                   4) Aujla, Harvinder               
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 1.70m  3/26/2009   Brooke Rowland, Westside Seconda            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Emily              Lambton Central          1.45m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.47 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Neuteboom, Kirsten           Grey Highlands S         1.40m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Huzevka, Madison             Sarnia Northern          1.35m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brownlee, Sam                Scollard Hall            1.30m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 McNair, Lauren               Innisdale Second         1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 DeVlugt, Josalyn             Lambton Central          1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 42  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 1.87m  3/30/2007   Jay Lauzon, St. Paul HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richter, Mark                Lambton Central          1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Wallingford, Pierce          Lo-Ellen Park Se         1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 43  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 1.70m  2003        Sarah Boyle                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanDamme, Kristina           Lambton Central          1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Endeman, Jordynn             Emmanuel                 1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Williams, Avernell           St. Marguerite d         1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Long, Katie                  Sacred Heart CHS         1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 2.10m  1995        Mark Boswell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swarath, Matt                Lambton Central          1.77m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O 
  2 Popov, Aloyshia              Sacred Heart CHS        J1.77m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO 
  3 VanKlaveren, Christian       Lambton Central         J1.77m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO 
  4 Dateman, Caleb               Guido de Bres            1.74m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 VanBarneveld, Diednz         Guido de Bres            1.68m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Randall, Jacob               St Catherines C         J1.68m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Leblond, Josh                Scollard Hall            1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Archer, Justice              Innisdale Second        J1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Sidhu, Manraj                Sarnia Northern          1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Bryce, Hunter                Lambton Central         J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    X   XX 
 11 Templeton, Matt              Sarnia Northern         J1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sellayah, Jared              St. Maximilian K         1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 1.83m  1993        W. Dykstra / J. White                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowland, Brooke              Westside Seconda         1.73m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kikulis, Emma                Pine Ridge SS            1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 VanderMeer, Michelle         Hamilton Distric        J1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Deboer, Crystal              Guido de Bres            1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lesurf, Jennifer             York Mills C.I.          1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dodman, Emily                Chatham -Kent SS        J1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kelly, Sarah                 Midland Secondar         1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Owen, Nicole                 Westminster S.S.         1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Divok, Jordyn                St Catherines C          1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Hansen, Helena               Lambton Central          1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Smiljanic, Nicole            Midland Secondar            NH  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    X 
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 2.10m  1998        Randy Cheddesingh                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Scott              Lambton Central          1.90m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dearborn, Jay                Sydenham HS              1.83m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Christiansen, Dylan          Laura Secord Sec         1.80m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Helps, Steven                Lambton Central          1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 MacMillan, Brett             Grey Highlands S         1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 McGuire, Sam                 Lambton Central         J1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Omer, Saeb                   Westminster S.S.        J1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Fauvel, Philippe             Sydenham HS              1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX    P    P 
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 11.15m  3/27/2009   Brooke Rowland, Westside Seconda           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheung, Paige                Nantyr Shores            9.68m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.55m  9.68m  9.59m  FOUL
  2 Tims, Kaila Tims             Nantyr Shores            9.59m  
      9.59m  9.35m  9.19m  8.91m  9.17m  9.20m
  3 Bezemer, Chelsea             Hamilton Distric         9.52m  
      9.24m  9.44m  9.31m  8.54m  8.99m  9.52m
  4 Fairbairn, Katrina           Sarnia Northern          9.02m  
      8.56m  8.96m  FOUL  8.92m  9.02m  8.90m
  5 DeVries, Samantha            Hamilton Distric         8.76m  
      8.49m  8.66m  8.76m  8.59m  8.58m  8.59m
  6 Ajomale, Anjola              Alexander Macken         8.55m  
      FOUL  8.43m  8.55m  FOUL  FOUL  7.69m
  7 Vo, Nadia                    St. Joan of Arc          8.46m  
      8.34m  7.92m  FOUL  FOUL  8.46m  8.32m
  8 Kalviainen, Annika           Lo-Ellen Park Se         8.35m  
      8.00m  8.26m  8.13m  8.21m  8.11m  8.35m
  9 Major, Sarah                 Scollard Hall            7.81m  
      7.81m  FOUL  7.64m         
 10 Jacques, Alanna              Lambton Central          6.94m  
      6.88m  6.94m  6.64m         
 11 Brown, Courtney              Scollard Hall            6.30m  
      6.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 13.97m  1989        Adrian Woodley                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDougall, Will             Innisdale Second        11.48m  
      11.48m  FOUL  11.30m  11.01m  10.90m  FOUL
  2 Swarath, Matt                Lambton Central         11.39m  
      10.90m  11.19m  11.39m  11.25m  10.99m  10.12m
  3 Dateman, Caleb               Guido de Bres           11.26m  
      11.03m  10.64m  10.68m  11.11m  11.26m  11.15m
  4 Withers, Matt                Sarnia Northern         11.19m  
      10.71m  11.19m  10.99m  11.02m  10.93m  10.92m
  5 O'Donnell, Trevor            Bear Creek              10.24m  
      10.24m  9.82m  9.70m  PASS  9.69m  8.61m
  6 Hughes, Brian                Nantyr Shores           10.17m  
      9.82m  9.96m  10.17m  9.61m  FOUL  9.49m
  7 VanKlaveren, Christian       Lambton Central          9.69m  
      9.36m  FOUL  9.20m  9.22m  9.69m  9.29m
  8 Elliott, Jake                Bear Creek               9.61m  
      9.48m  9.51m  9.32m  7.95m  FOUL  9.61m
 
Event 49  Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 12.44m  1989        Emily Rudan                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pothemont, Kristin           St. Joan of Arc         10.47m  
      9.73m  10.31m  10.41m  10.47m  10.20m  9.96m
  2 Musca, Mireille              Blessed Trinity         10.24m  
      10.24m  9.49m  8.66m  10.22m  10.12m  9.39m
  3 Lin, Sally                   Laura Secord Sec        10.11m  
      10.06m  10.11m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Holdaway, Leanne             Sarnia Northern          9.92m  
      9.38m  9.73m  9.57m  9.42m  9.14m  9.92m
  5 Middleton, Sierra            St Catherines C          8.52m  
      7.79m  7.88m  8.41m  8.52m  8.34m  8.30m
  6 Vuyk, Melissa                Hamilton Distric         8.02m  
      8.02m  7.80m  FOUL  8.02m  7.75m  7.38m
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 14.61m  2000        Adam Schiestel                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chogri, Brandon              Innisdale Second        13.96m  
      13.91m  FOUL  FOUL  13.86m  13.96m  FOUL
  2 Rasin, Marc                  St. Jean de Breb        13.74m  
      FOUL  13.66m  13.74m  12.98m  FOUL  13.10m
  3 Taylor, Matt                 Lasalle                 13.30m  
      13.19m  13.30m  13.18m  13.06m  13.00m  FOUL
  4 Giorgi, Mike                 Lambton Central         12.73m  
      11.80m  12.19m  12.12m  12.14m  FOUL  12.73m
  5 Moore, Sean                  Lo-Ellen Park Se        12.67m  
      FOUL  12.58m  FOUL  12.67m  12.50m  FOUL
  6 Wilkins-Reves, Steven        Innisdale Second        12.03m  
      11.44m  FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  12.03m  11.86m
  7 Huzevka, Jordan              Sarnia Northern         11.93m  
      11.86m  11.93m  11.59m  11.87m  11.87m  11.92m
  8 Desilets, Sheldon            Scollard Hall           11.64m  
      11.64m  11.05m  PASS         
  9 Lang, Wallace                Lambton Central         11.52m  
      11.45m  11.52m  10.80m  10.69m  11.47m  11.27m
 10 Hummel, Dustin               Scollard Hall           10.77m  
      10.77m  10.18m  PASS         
 11 Montpellier, Wade            Lo-Ellen Park Se        10.53m  
      9.95m  10.53m  10.44m         
 
Event 51  Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 4.88m  2004        Natashia Williams, Englehart H S            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacMillan, Paige             Grey Highlands S         4.26m  
      4.03m  3.88m  PASS  4.08m  4.26m  4.10m
  2 Vernon, Brittany             St. Joan of Arc          4.14m  
      4.14m  FOUL  3.90m  4.13m  3.95m  3.87m
  3 Campbell, Emily              Lambton Central          4.13m  
      3.92m  4.01m  4.13m  FOUL  FOUL  4.04m
  4 Logan, Tiffany               Chatham -Kent SS         4.05m  
      3.72m  3.83m  3.91m  4.02m  3.80m  4.05m
  5 Musico, Olivia               Sarnia Northern          3.96m  
      3.68m  3.83m  3.75m  3.67m  3.96m  3.82m
  6 Malinski, Hannah             Lo-Ellen Park Se         3.95m  
      3.83m  3.90m  3.95m  3.72m  3.94m  3.87m
  7 Shannon, Kayleigh            Grey Highlands S         3.86m  
      3.30m  3.38m  3.86m  3.52m  3.86m  3.40m
  8 McCormick, Cindy             Lambton Central          3.73m  
      3.51m  3.64m  3.64m  3.71m  3.73m  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Samantha            Lambton Central          3.63m  
      3.53m  3.58m  3.63m         
 10 Parnham, Taylor              Lambton Central          3.44m  
      FOUL  FOUL  3.44m         
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 6.00m  3/30/2007   Jay Lauzon, St. Paul HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucero, Ellesor              Mary Ward C.S.S.         5.46m  
      4.92m  4.75m  FOUL  5.44m  5.46m  5.37m
  2 Franks, Carter               Grey Highlands S         5.29m  
      4.95m  5.08m  5.09m  4.94m  4.96m  5.29m
  3 Milford, Dalton              Lo-Ellen Park Se         5.15m  
      4.90m  5.15m  4.47m  4.75m  4.96m  4.67m
  4 Wallingford, Pierce          Lo-Ellen Park Se         5.02m  
      4.70m  4.84m  5.02m  4.93m  4.78m  4.85m
  5 Buruma, Logan                Lambton Central         J5.02m  
      4.58m  4.61m  4.61m  4.88m  4.73m  5.02m
  6 Richter, Mark                Lambton Central          4.84m  
      FOUL  4.00m  4.53m  4.51m  4.45m  4.84m
  7 Hughes, Brian                Nantyr Shores            4.78m  
      4.57m  FOUL  4.59m  4.28m  3.58m  4.78m
  8 Whittall, Nate               Chatham -Kent SS         4.62m  
      4.09m  4.62m  4.26m  4.45m  4.24m  4.55m
  9 Forth, Carter                Scollard Hall            4.51m  
      PASS  4.35m  4.51m         
 10 Mirka, Victor                Lo-Ellen Park Se         4.50m  
      FOUL  4.50m  FOUL         
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 5.62m  2002        Sarah Nelson                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Straatman, Mallory           Lambton Central          4.66m  
      4.24m  PASS  4.60m  4.66m  PASS  PASS
  2 Simpson, Savannah            Bishop Tonnos            4.63m  
      4.48m  PASS  4.63m  4.33m  4.26m  PASS
  3 Nguyen, Sara                 Nantyr Shores            4.55m  
      3.86m  PASS  4.43m  4.48m  4.55m  FOUL
  4 Fairbairn, Katrina           Sarnia Northern         J4.55m  
      4.40m  4.40m  4.14m  4.28m  4.55m  4.43m
  5 Brown, Dayna                 Lo-Ellen Park Se         4.44m  
      4.18m  PASS  4.02m  4.40m  4.39m  4.44m
  6 Wieseman, Maddy              Uxbridge                 4.31m  
      4.12m  4.26m  4.04m  3.98m  4.05m  4.31m
  7 Bezemer, Chelsea             Hamilton Distric        J4.31m  
      PASS  4.31m  3.97m  3.89m  4.11m  3.96m
  8 McNamara, Amy                Elmvale DHS              4.18m  
      3.91m  4.17m  4.10m  4.03m  3.91m  4.18m
  9 Hebert, Miranda              Sacred Heart CHS         4.12m  
      4.12m  PASS  4.10m         
 10 Jacques, Alanna              Lambton Central          4.07m  
      3.70m  3.71m  4.07m         
 11 Kalviainen, Annika           Lo-Ellen Park Se         3.98m  
      3.98m  3.85m  3.87m         
 12 Major, Sarah                 Scollard Hall            3.67m  
      3.50m  3.50m  3.67m         
 13 Harvey, Megan                Alexander Macken         3.66m  
      3.50m  3.66m  3.64m         
 14 Bilato, Christina            Bishop Tonnos            3.54m  
      PASS  3.54m  3.06m         
 15 Tomlinson, Victoria          Sarnia Northern          3.50m  
      3.50m  3.46m  3.36m         
 16 Dobson, Lindsay              Bishop Tonnos            3.41m  
      3.07m  2.53m  3.41m           
 17 Brown, Courtney              Scollard Hall            2.91m  
      2.88m  2.91m  FOUL           
 
Event 54  Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 7.01m  1985        Carl Folkes                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enache, Roland               Chatham -Kent SS         5.91m  
      5.52m  5.66m  5.91m  5.77m  5.70m  FOUL
  2 Kelly, Trae                  Innisdale Second         5.74m  
      5.45m  5.43m  5.61m  5.74m  5.20m  PASS
  3 Swarath, Matt                Lambton Central          5.62m  
      5.07m  5.25m  5.57m  5.62m  FOUL  5.35m
  4 Withers, Matt                Sarnia Northern          5.44m  
      5.28m  4.95m  PASS  5.28m  5.29m  5.44m
  5 Lucier, Dawson               Bishop Tonnos            5.31m  
      4.65m  4.81m  5.20m  5.31m  5.14m  5.10m
  6 Dateman, Caleb               Guido de Bres            5.27m  
      4.69m  FOUL  5.05m  5.06m  5.27m  5.17m
  7 Garratt, Danny               Sarnia Northern          5.26m  
      5.07m  5.03m  PASS  PASS  PASS  5.26m
  8 Yellu, Tarun                 York Mills C.I.          5.15m  
      5.15m  5.03m  4.68m  PASS  4.96m  4.81m
  9 Smiley, Mitchell             Sarnia Northern          5.04m  
      5.04m  4.93m  PASS         
 10 MacDougall, Will             Innisdale Second         5.02m  
      5.02m  4.77m  4.85m         
 11 Laczko, Thomas               St John's Coll           4.98m  
      4.91m  4.98m  4.98m         
 12 Leblond, Josh                Scollard Hall            4.87m  
      4.40m  4.84m  4.87m         
 13 O'Rourke, Jordan             Scollard Hall            4.52m  
      4.18m  4.52m  PASS         
 14 VanKlaveren, Christian       Lambton Central          4.37m  
      3.86m  4.29m  4.37m         
 15 Bryce, Hunter                Lambton Central          4.34m  
      4.34m  4.00m  4.20m         
 16 Dorherty, Brendon            Bishop Tonnos            4.33m  
      PASS  4.33m  4.09m         
 17 Sidhu, Manraj                Sarnia Northern          4.24m  
      4.10m  4.24m  4.00m         
 18 Templeton, Matt              Sarnia Northern          4.22m  
      4.02m  4.11m  4.22m         
 19 Wilson, Ty                   Bishop Tonnos            3.78m  
      3.65m  3.59m  3.78m         
 20 McEwan, Adam                 Sarnia Northern          3.74m  
      3.51m  3.74m  3.53m           
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 5.79m  1980        Karen Nelson                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates, Jordan                Richview Collegi         5.31m  
      5.31m  5.01m  5.15m  4.98m  5.18m  5.10m
  2 Forbes, Tyra                 Pine Ridge SS            5.16m  
      PASS  PASS  4.32m  4.57m  4.50m  5.16m
  3 VanderMeer, Michelle         Hamilton Distric         5.02m  
      5.02m  4.81m  4.76m  PASS  PASS  4.51m
  4 Vassell, Chantell            Henry Carr  CS           4.52m  
      FOUL  4.42m  4.52m  4.48m  FOUL  4.34m
  5 Lesurf, Jennifer             York Mills C.I.          4.50m  
      4.29m  4.24m  4.26m  4.10m  4.37m  4.50m
  6 De la Torre, Sydney          Sacred Heart CHS         4.49m  
      4.45m  4.49m  4.29m  FOUL  4.43m  4.38m
  7 Thevenin, Tia                Pine Ridge SS            4.46m  
      4.19m  3.93m  3.94m  4.08m  3.74m  4.46m
  8 Dodman, Emily                Chatham -Kent SS         4.30m  
      4.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.13m  FOUL
  9 Vuyk, Melissa                Hamilton Distric         4.07m  
      3.92m  4.07m  4.01m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 French, Brittany             Nantyr Shores            3.96m  
      FOUL  3.65m  3.96m         
 11 McMullen, Alicia             Sydenham HS              3.93m  
      3.63m  3.93m  3.77m         
 12 Hansen, Helena               Lambton Central          3.82m  
      3.82m  3.80m  3.67m         
 13 Wilmot, Tenisha              Pine Ridge SS            3.71m  
      PASS  PASS  3.71m         
 14 Henry, Natasha               St Catherines C          3.27m  
      3.27m  FOUL  2.84m  3.22m      
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 7.01m  1994        Andrew Channer                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chogri, Brandon              Innisdale Second         6.70m  
      FOUL  6.29m  6.50m  6.22m  6.56m  6.70m
  2 Ajomale, Bolade              Alexander Macken         6.62m  
      6.32m  6.54m  6.03m  6.62m  6.43m  FOUL
  3 Fauvel, Philippe             Sydenham HS              6.34m  
      FOUL  6.02m  6.34m  6.01m  6.28m  5.91m
  4 Omer, Saeb                   Westminster S.S.         6.27m  
      5.87m  5.73m  6.04m  FOUL  6.27m  6.19m
  5 Mels, Isaiah                 Westminster S.S.         6.13m  
      5.61m  5.83m  5.80m  5.68m  6.13m  6.09m
  6 Moore, Sean                  Lo-Ellen Park Se         5.76m  
      5.67m  5.44m  5.76m  5.63m  5.64m  FOUL
  7 Poeta, Jeremy                Scollard Hall            5.72m  
      5.72m  5.26m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Nganga, Isaiah               Westminster S.S.         5.71m  
      5.71m  5.36m  5.70m  5.65m  5.34m  5.47m
  9 Helps, Steven                Lambton Central          5.70m  
      FOUL  5.70m  5.57m         
 10 Taylor, Matt                 Lasalle                  5.55m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.55m         
 11 Hummel, Dustin               Scollard Hall            5.52m  
      5.52m  5.38m  5.36m         
 12 Miranda, Jonathan            Sacred Heart CHS         5.50m  
      5.50m  5.44m  5.18m         
 13 Hammond, Toutic              Westminster S.S.         5.46m  
      5.46m  5.20m  4.98m         
 14 Lang, Wallace                Lambton Central          5.41m  
      5.41m  5.14m  5.18m         
 15 Hueniken, Luke               Chatham -Kent SS         5.08m  
      4.59m  FOUL  5.08m         
 16 Christiansen, Dylan          Laura Secord Sec         4.89m  
      4.89m  4.77m  4.51m         
 17 Khaleeli, Urooj              York Mills C.I.          4.72m  
      4.67m  4.41m  4.72m         
 18 Haynes, Ovidiu               Hamilton Distric         4.61m  
      4.61m  FOUL  4.51m         
 19 Goodbrand, Christopher       Sir Allan MacNab         4.54m  
      FOUL  4.54m  4.51m         
 -- Brooks, Spencer              Scollard Hall             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Hamilton, Gabe               Scollard Hall             FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put 4.00kg Midget
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 10.57m  3/30/2007   Eulleasha Thompson, Silverthorn Coll       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucci, Jennifer              Bishop Allen Aca         8.17m  
      7.35m  7.04m  7.15m  7.54m  7.51m  8.17m
  2 Campbell, Emily              Lambton Central          7.80m  
      7.80m  7.16m  7.73m  7.39m  7.42m  7.16m
  3 Edos, Maxine                 St. Maximilian K         7.61m  
      7.00m  6.83m  7.43m  7.38m  7.61m  7.40m
  4 McClellan, Karleigh          Uxbridge                 7.41m  
      6.54m  6.77m  7.41m  6.93m  6.93m  6.98m
  5 McPhail, Kayla               Lambton Central          6.80m  
      6.66m  6.80m  FOUL  5.92m  6.23m  6.69m
  6 Da Silveria, Leticia         Bishop Allen Aca         6.76m  
      5.56m  5.62m  6.76m  6.38m  6.37m  5.55m
  7 Parnham, Taylor              Lambton Central          6.40m  
      6.31m  FOUL  6.40m  5.95m  FOUL  5.13m
  8 O'Hara, Janessa              Lambton Central          5.19m  
      4.88m  FOUL  FOUL  4.95m  5.19m  5.07m
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put 4.00kg Midget
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 18.74m  2001        Kyle Helf                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Honrey, Josh                 Chatham -Kent SS        11.90m  
      11.54m  FOUL  10.57m  10.31m  11.90m  11.84m
  2 Georgieff, Anthony           St. Maximilian K        11.51m  
      10.83m  11.05m  11.01m  11.31m  FOUL  11.51m
  3 Wagner, Travis               Lambton Central         11.19m  
      11.14m  11.19m  10.76m  10.75m  10.92m  FOUL
  4 Cruz, Douglas                St Catherines C         11.17m  
      10.52m  11.17m  8.91m  10.01m  FOUL  10.80m
  5 Richter, Mark                Lambton Central          9.91m  
      9.54m  9.86m  9.91m         
  6 Carpenter, Brett             Lambton Central          9.31m  
      8.85m  9.16m  8.90m  9.31m  9.30m  8.34m
 
Event 59  Girls Shot Put 4.00kg Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 11.83m  2001        Daisy Van Ravensway                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marfo, Obeng                 Henry Carr  CS          12.27m* 
      12.27m  FOUL  11.00m  11.48m  10.23m  11.54m
  2 Young, Presley               Scollard Hall            7.80m  
      7.77m  6.61m  6.90m  7.26m  7.80m  7.61m
  3 Martin, Shelby               Scollard Hall            7.54m  
      7.48m  7.19m  7.54m  7.20m  7.04m  7.08m
  4 Bolton, Jenna                Lambton Central          7.00m  
      6.34m  FOUL  6.67m  FOUL  7.00m  6.61m
 
Event 60  Boys Shot Put 4.00kg Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 18.02m  1995        Shaun Cormier                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark, Jordan                 St John's Coll          13.93m  
      13.50m  FOUL  13.93m  13.79m  FOUL  13.48m
  2 Moore, Keegan                Lo-Ellen Park Se        13.92m  
      13.10m  13.46m  13.45m  13.31m  13.15m  13.92m
  3 Brew, Mychael                St Catherines C         13.61m  
      12.24m  12.73m  13.61m  12.87m  13.16m  12.91m
  4 Wright, Cameron              Bishop Tonnos           13.43m  
      12.10m  FOUL  13.32m  13.43m  13.40m  FOUL
  5 Carpenter, Brad              Lambton Central         12.98m  
      12.57m  12.40m  11.89m  12.45m  12.98m  12.09m
  6 Wanders, Albert              Emmanuel                12.75m  
      12.45m  11.13m  11.43m  11.20m  12.21m  12.75m
  7 O'Donnell, Sean              York Mills C.I.         12.52m  
      11.69m  11.55m  12.52m  10.47m  11.88m  12.05m
  8 Campagnico, Chris            Innisdale Second        12.18m  
      12.18m  12.18m  11.88m  11.76m  12.03m  11.57m
  9 Puliese, Daniel              Bishop Tonnos           11.91m  
      11.91m  FOUL  11.28m         
 10 Yeboah, Nick                 Bishop Tonnos           11.54m  
      10.69m  10.50m  11.54m         
 11 Tavormina, Francsco          Bishop Tonnos            9.95m  
      8.99m  FOUL  9.95m         
 12 Taylor, Adam                 Bishop Tonnos            9.86m  
      9.72m  9.86m  9.61m         
 13 Swarath, Matt                Lambton Central          9.76m  
      FOUL  9.21m  9.76m         
 14 Thomson, Kyle                Lambton Central          9.73m  
      FOUL  9.73m  9.05m         
 15 VanKlaveren, Christian       Lambton Central          9.32m  
      9.01m  FOUL  9.32m         
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put 4.00kg Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 13.82m  4/1/2006    Kaitlyn Andrews, Acton D H S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowland, Brooke              Westside Seconda        10.50m  
      10.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hoxar, Brooke                Lord Dorchester         10.07m  
      9.28m  9.45m  9.39m  9.53m  9.81m  10.07m
  3 Irwin, Samantha              Elmvale DHS              9.72m  
      9.24m  FOUL  8.62m  9.13m  9.72m  9.32m
  4 VanOmmen, Serena             Emmanuel                 8.75m  
      8.57m  8.25m  7.99m  7.62m  8.75m  8.38m
  5 Hansen, Helena               Lambton Central          8.72m  
      8.72m  7.21m  7.06m  7.55m  7.73m  7.94m
  6 Sleaford, Mackenzie          Lambton Central          8.69m  
      8.69m  FOUL  8.42m  7.92m  7.86m  8.66m
  7 Hughes, Shelby               Scollard Hall            7.37m  
      FOUL  7.26m  FOUL  7.37m  7.16m  FOUL
  8 Mazzarella, Annika           Laura Secord Sec         6.99m  
      6.74m  6.22m  6.46m  6.56m  6.45m  6.99m
  9 Ralph, Leanne                Bishop Allen Aca         6.65m  
      FOUL  6.46m  6.65m         
 10 Matton, Melissa              Scollard Hall            6.12m  
      6.12m  5.99m  6.01m         
 11 French, Brittany             Nantyr Shores            5.99m  
      5.92m  FOUL  5.99m         
 
Event 62  Boys Shot Put 5.433kg Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 18.73m  2004        Kyle Helf                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skeath, Jared                Bishop Allen Aca        14.28m  
      13.37m  14.03m  14.28m  13.45m  14.01m  14.27m
  2 Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathan       Henry Carr  CS          13.32m  
      11.66m  11.77m  12.27m  12.75m  13.12m  13.32m
  3 Paisley, Michael             Lambton Central         12.96m  
      9.37m  12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  12.73m  12.96m
  4 Desilets, Sheldon            Scollard Hall           12.42m  
      12.28m  11.77m  12.07m  12.42m  12.20m  11.37m
  5 Belgrave, Nick               Westview Centenn        12.39m  
      11.75m  11.69m  11.69m  12.01m  12.39m  12.05m
  6 Solomon, Junior              Innisdale Second        11.74m  
      10.91m  11.13m  10.84m  11.18m  11.53m  11.74m
  7 Karelse, Taivon              Lambton Central         11.56m  
      11.49m  11.50m  FOUL  11.36m  11.56m  11.56m
  8 Dajia, Sasha                 St. Maximilian K        11.23m  
      11.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Armstrong, Matt              Nantyr Shores           11.05m  
      10.51m  10.72m  11.05m         
 10 Tillie, Andre                Bishop Allen Aca        10.81m  
      10.29m  10.81m  FOUL         
 11 Wilkins-Reves, Steven        Innisdale Second        10.77m  
      10.18m  10.28m  10.77m         
 12 McGuire, Sam                 Lambton Central         10.68m  
      10.68m  10.27m  10.46m         
 13 Campbell, Scott              Lambton Central         10.27m  
      9.33m  FOUL  10.27m         
 14 Graham, Skyler               Scollard Hall           10.25m  
      10.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Martin, Colin                Port Perry HS           10.08m  
      9.97m  10.08m  9.75m         
 16 Falvo, Victor                Laura Secord Sec         8.58m  
      FOUL  8.34m  8.58m         
 
Event 64  Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 4.50m  1994        Bill Miller                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kwapis, Chris                Sacred Heart CHS         3.20m  
     1.96 2.06 2.16 2.26 2.36 2.46 2.56 2.66 2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.20 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Joy, Ben                     Lawrence Park Co         2.96m  
     1.96 2.06 2.16 2.26 2.36 2.46 2.56 2.66 2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dossett, Greg                Lawrence Park Co         2.76m  
     1.96 2.06 2.16 2.26 2.36 2.46 2.56 2.66 2.76 2.86 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hair, John                   Lawrence Park Co         2.66m  
     1.96 2.06 2.16 2.26 2.36 2.46 2.56 2.66 2.76 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Famulari, Joseph             St. Maximilian K         2.16m  
     1.96 2.06 2.16 2.26 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Poole, Jamie                 Lawrence Park Co            NH  
     1.96 2.06 2.16 2.26 2.36 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Steiner, Nick                Sacred Heart CHS            NH  
     1.96 
      XXX 
 
Event 65  Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 3.10m  2001        J. Jeffs / J. Creighton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Li, Emma                     Bill Crothers SS         2.91m  
     2.01 2.11 2.21 2.31 2.41 2.51 2.61 2.71 2.81 2.91 3.01 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Thai, Bonita                 Lawrence Park Co         2.61m  
     2.01 2.11 2.21 2.31 2.41 2.51 2.61 2.71 
        P    P    P    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  3 Tweedley, Bridget            Lawrence Park Co         2.51m  
     2.01 2.11 2.21 2.31 2.41 2.51 2.61 
        P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Boyle, Jordan                Bill Crothers SS        J2.51m  
     2.01 2.11 2.21 2.31 2.41 2.51 2.61 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Molyneau, Sonya              Lawrence Park Co         2.41m  
     2.01 2.11 2.21 2.31 2.41 2.51 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lumley, Adria                Lo-Ellen Park Se         2.31m  
     2.01 2.11 2.21 2.31 2.41 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Boyd, Kasia                  Sacred Heart CHS         2.21m  
     2.01 2.11 2.21 2.31 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  8 Stollers, Hannah             Bill Crothers SS         2.11m  
     2.01 2.11 2.21 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Runnalls, Maggie             Lawrence Park Co         2.01m  
     2.01 2.11 
        O  XXX 
 -- Keenan, Mandy                Bill Crothers SS            NH  
     2.01 
      XXX 
 -- Satov, Maddie                Bill Crothers SS            NH  
     2.01 
      XXX 
 
Event 66  Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Meet Record:: * 4.60m  1984        Rob Lindsay                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Healiotis, Dean              Innisdale Second         3.71m  
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kosar, John                  Lo-Ellen Park Se         3.61m  
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 3.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Benn, Ward                   St. Maximilian K         3.51m  
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 3.51 3.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Salter, Joe                  Laura Secord Sec         3.31m  
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 3.31 3.41 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Falvo, Victor                Laura Secord Sec         3.01m  
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.01 3.11 3.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  6 Ellsworth, Brady             Lo-Ellen Park Se         2.76m  
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Suissa, Noah                 Lawrence Park Co        J2.76m  
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Montpellier, Wade            Lo-Ellen Park Se         2.61m  
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Chanhavang, Kevin            Laura Secord Sec            NH  
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 
        P    P    P  XXX 

 
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
JD_Runner8
Videos?
chris18
Is there any videos of the senior boys 600m section 1 and the senior boys 1500m section 1?
Hashtags: #york-university
 
 

Media

Videos (4)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (4 of 52)

 
SB 600m Sections - York High School Invitational 2012
 
SB 300m Sections - York High School Invitational 2012
All (4)