Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational  

Select Year:

Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational
March 16th - March 17th
1 Sea Hawk Way, Redondo Beach, California, 90277, United States
 

Our Results

Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
Redondo Union High School, 1 Sea Hawk Way, Redondo Beach, CA, US, 90277
 
Men: 100m | 400m | 1600m | 3200m | 4x100m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | PV

Women: 100m | 1600m | 3200m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Ruiz, John 9 Paramount 12.75w +4.1 2  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Swan, Jeremy 12 Paramount 11.04w +2.9 7 6
5 Farris, Sam 12 Paramount 11.57 +1.9 6  
6 Majied, LaVell 11 Paramount 11.86w +2.2 5  
 
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Ellis, Billy 10 Paramount 58.98 5  
6 Minner, Nycholas 9 Paramount 59.62 4  
6 Banks, Andre 9 Paramount 1:00.96 3  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Bernard, Jacoi 11 Paramount 53.19 5 2
3 Burnett, Will 12 Paramount 54.76 4  
5 Manning, Kuyari 11 Paramount 56.39 4  
 
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
18 Avelar, Aldo 9 Paramount 5:06.37 3  
22 Martinez, Rogelio 9 Paramount 5:08.79 3  
20 Jimenez, Alfonso 9 Paramount 5:22.54 2  
7 Munoz, Diego 9 Paramount 5:25.23 1  
21 Arzate, Angel 9 Paramount 5:37.93 2  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Garcia, Manuel 12 Paramount 4:40.24 3  
2 Ramos, Victor 12 Paramount 4:50.42 1  
5 Guerrero, Freddy 12 Paramount 4:53.62 1  
22 Pleitez, Jerry 10 Paramount 4:54.79 3  
16 Gross, Franklin 12 Paramount 4:57.03 2  
 
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Martinez, Rogelio 9 Paramount 10:39.23 1  
9 Munoz, Diego 9 Paramount 11:00.74 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
21 Garcia, Manuel 12 Paramount 9:56.72 2  
2 Arredondo, Antonio 11 Paramount 9:59.58 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Relay Team   Paramount 48.38 1 4
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
4 Relay Team   Paramount 44.27 3 5
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
9 Relay Team   Paramount 9:15.27 1 2
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
7 Relay Team   Paramount 8:34.06 1 4
 
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
7 Relay Team   Paramount 1:50.75 2 3
 
Mens Distance Medley Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
13 Relay Team   Paramount 11:27.34 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Edgar 10 Paramount 46-05.00(14.15m) 2 10
2 Enriquez, Jose 10 Paramount 45-00.75(13.74m) 2 9
5 Brown, Joe 10 Paramount 32-09.00(9.98m) 2 3
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Brown, Michael 12 Paramount 46-00.00(14.02m) 2 9
6 Toalepai, Jeneum 10 Paramount 41-11.00(12.78m) 2 4
5 Uriarte, Kevin 11 Paramount 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Edgar 10 Paramount 108-05(33.05m) 2 10
3 Brown, Joe 10 Paramount 100-08(30.68m) 2 8
5 Palei, Anthony 9 Paramount 89-00(27.13m) 2 5
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Toalepai, Jeneum 10 Paramount 128-08(39.22m) 2 8
9 Brown, Michael 12 Paramount 116-00(35.36m) 2 2
14 Uriarte, Kevin 11 Paramount 96-10(29.51m) 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Nieves, Francisco 10 Paramount 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
7 Ortiz, Ernest 9 Paramount 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 3.50
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Duran, Bobbie 12 Paramount 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5.50
-- Moore, Stephen 12 Paramount NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Majied, Kadejah 10 Paramount 13.32w +4.7 5 8
 
Womens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Aguilar, Seraina 10 Paramount 6:24.03 1  
19 Duran, Samantha 9 Paramount 6:27.40 2  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
21 Trejo, Stephanie 11 Paramount 6:08.28 2  
8 Herrera, Karina 11 Paramount 6:10.73 1  
13 Jacobo, Cynthia 11 Paramount 6:31.66 1  
 
Womens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
28 Victoria, Jennifer 10 Paramount 13:36.98 1  
35 Martinez, Lizette 10 Paramount 13:57.10 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Paredes, Isabel 11 Paramount 12:18.96 1  
11 Lopez, Evelyn 11 Paramount 12:59.56 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
14 Relay Team   Paramount 11:25.35 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
8 Relay Team   Paramount 10:24.10 1 3
 
Womens Distance Medley Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
13 Relay Team   Paramount 14:52.89 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
16 Relay Team   Paramount 13:57.65 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Toalepai, Ray 9 Paramount 26-08.25(8.13m) 2 8
6 Arellano, Laura 11 Paramount 23-10.00(7.26m) 2 4
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Carter, Shaqwonne 12 Paramount 32-04.00(9.86m) 2 6
-- Gosey, Marissa 11 Paramount FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Toalepai, Ray 9 Paramount 86-05(26.34m) 2 9
3 Arellano, Laura 11 Paramount 82-11(25.27m) 2 8
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Carter, Shaqwonne 12 Paramount 89-01(27.15m) 2 5
7 Palei, Tea 11 Paramount 87-01(26.54m) 2 4
-- White, Rolanda 12 Paramount FOUL(--) 2  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Flores, Angel 12 Paramount 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 8
7 Paredes, Isabel 11 Paramount 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3.50

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Redondo 185 2) LB Poly 167 3) Simi Valley 69 4) Thousand Oaks 57 5) Lakewood 52 6) W Torrance 51 7) Mira Costa 49 8) Ayala 38 9) Warren 37 9) Dos Pueblos 37 11) Culver City 33 12) Paramount 29.50 13) Marlborough 26 14) Notre Dame 19 15) Beverly Hills 18 16) So Torrance 16 17) Fountain Vlly 11.50 18) Knight 11 19) El Segundo 10 20) Bishop Amat 9 21) Palos Verdes 8 22) Chadwick 7 23) Leuzinger 5 24) Torrance 3 Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fountain Vlly 165 2) W Torrance 136.50 3) LB Poly 100 4) Warren 83 5) Simi Valley 82.50 6) Redondo 80.50 7) Thousand Oaks 41 8) Paramount 37 9) Culver City 28.50 10) So Torrance 28 11) Lakewood 24 12) Mira Costa 22 12) Marlborough 22 14) Knight 19 15) Dos Pueblos 18 16) Palos Verdes 11 16) Ayala 11 18) Beverly Hills 10 19) Santa Monica 9 20) Notre Dame 2 20) Torrance 2 20) Chadwick 2 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) LB Poly 116 2) Mira Costa 80 3) Culver City 68.50 4) Loyola 62 5) Simi Valley 59 6) Redondo 56 7) Warren 54 8) Paramount 45.50 9) Thousand Oaks 45 10) Knight 37 11) W Torrance 35 12) Cathedral 28 13) Bishop Amat 27 13) Beverly Hills 27 15) Chaminade 24 16) Notre Dame 22 17) Lynnwood 20 18) Lakewood 19 19) Ayala 18 20) El Segundo 14 20) Chadwick 14 22) Gahr 11 22) Dos Pueblos 11 24) Grace Brethren 10 25) Pacifica (GG) 9 26) Fountain Vlly 8 26) Torrance 8 28) Santa Monica 7 29) So Torrance 6 30) Palos Verdes 4 Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Redondo 178 2) Warren 110 3) Paramount 63.50 4) Loyola 62 5) LB Poly 61 6) Culver City 55.50 7) Thousand Oaks 54 8) Fountain Vlly 48 9) Mira Costa 44 10) W Torrance 41 11) Lawndale 33 11) Simi Valley 33 13) Dos Pueblos 30 14) Northview 29 15) Beverly Hills 24 16) El Segundo 20 17) Santa Monica 19 18) Ayala 17 19) Cathedral 12 20) Chadwick 10.50 21) Heritage 10 22) Bishop Amat 7 22) Lynnwood 7 24) Notre Dame 6 25) Torrance 5 26) So Torrance 2 27) Palos Verdes 1.50

 

 

2012 Results - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 17 2012, 10:57 PM

Website:Click here

Resutls by: EPI Sports

Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2012 11:35 PM
              Redondo Nike Invitational - 3/16/2012 to 3/17/2012               
                   Online Entries & Results by EPIsports.com                   
                               Redondo Beach HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amber Bragdon             10 Fountain Vlly         11:38.36   10   
  2 Georgia Caplen            10 LB Poly               11:50.27    9   
  3 Madelyn Vorgitch          10 Simi Valley           11:50.67    8   
  4 Pamela Tran                9 LB Poly               12:14.61    7   
  5 Silvia Gonzalez           10 Warren                12:23.31    6   
  6 Emma Carley               10 W Torrance            12:30.59    5   
  7 Marisa Meza               10 Knight                12:30.79    4   
  8 Clara Vara                10 Knight                12:31.12    3   
  9 Vera Gold                 10 Redondo               12:31.88    2   
 10 Melissa Gonzalez          10 Simi Valley           12:37.70    1   
 11 Alliyah Facio             10 Warren                12:38.24  
 12 Eyo Toe                    9 Ayala                 12:47.26  
 13 Aspen Sykes                9 LB Poly               12:49.11  
 14 Mara Koval                 9 LB Poly               12:51.37  
 15 Brielle Biscocho           9 LB Poly               12:51.58  
 16 Lindsey Roberts           10 Fountain Vlly         12:54.59  
 17 Esmeralda Sandoval         9 Culver City           12:57.58  
 18 Yajaira Roque             10 Knight                13:01.61  
 19 Lauren Kelly              10 Culver City           13:05.34  
 20 Brynn Witter               9 LB Poly               13:07.85  
 21 Jessica Bradford          10 Redondo               13:07.90  
 22 Sydney Ellis               9 LB Poly               13:13.20  
 23 Phuong Mai                10 Fountain Vlly         13:13.83  
 24 Sabrina Soriano           10 Knight                13:16.11  
 25 Rebecca Russavage         10 Ayala                 13:21.76  
 26 Nancylee Perez            10 Warren                13:32.09  
 27 Sarah Lynch               10 LB Poly               13:32.97  
 28 Jennifer Victoria         10 Paramount             13:36.98  
 29 Sierra Baughman            9 Ayala                 13:37.36  
 30 Clarissa Garay             9 Ayala                 13:39.31  
 31 Amara Pouv                 9 LB Poly               13:45.20  
 32 Kaitlin Ruiz              10 Leuzinger             13:52.58  
 33 Zulma Tapitio             10 Warren                13:54.18  
 34 Alicia Correa             10 LB Poly               13:55.65  
 35 Lizette Martinez          10 Paramount             13:57.10  
 36 Victoria Bueno             9 Lakewood              14:29.39  
 37 Erica Calder               9 Lakewood              14:30.65  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alejandro Reyes           10 LB Poly               10:27.54  
  2 Rogelio Martinez           9 Paramount             10:39.23  
  3 Sean Cutler                9 Loyola                10:46.98  
  4 Jordan Kohn               10 Simi Valley           10:51.93  
  5 Brandon Roa               10 LB Poly               10:58.00  
  6 Brian Finnegan            10 Loyola                10:58.11  
  7 Zach Zibits               10 LB Poly               10:59.12  
  8 Will Burschinger          10 Loyola                10:59.42  
  9 Diego Munoz                9 Paramount             11:00.74  
 10 Clint Nicholson           10 Santa Monica          11:01.84  
 11 Christian Barajas          9 Ayala                 11:10.33  
 12 Simon Chen                 9 Ayala                 11:22.36  
 13 Jonathan Flores            9 W Torrance            11:24.51  
 14 Joshua Viray               9 LB Poly               11:29.87  
 15 Alex Gallandt             10 LB Poly               11:32.88  
 16 Matt Oca                   9 LB Poly               11:33.49  
 17 Nicholas Hum              10 Ayala                 11:33.60  
 18 Jonathan Caruana          10 Ayala                 11:35.46  
 19 Hanson Khim                9 LB Poly               11:35.57  
 20 Alex munoz                10 Cathedral             11:35.85  
 21 Adel Kelifa                9 W Torrance            11:36.23  
 22 Kai Sakata                10 Fountain Vlly         11:48.51  
 23 Giovanni Vela              9 Cathedral             11:49.83  
 24 Aaron Cruz                10 Lakewood              12:00.64  
 25 Bryan Lomeli               9 W Torrance            12:03.15  
 26 Chris Goodwin              9 Culver City           12:03.45  
 27 Asa Mazor-Freedman         9 LB Poly               12:06.69  
 28 Harrison Edwards          10 Fountain Vlly         12:10.57  
 29 Davis Ho                   9 LB Poly               12:11.51  
 30 Brian Nguyen              10 Fountain Vlly         12:13.15  
 31 Chris Vo                  10 LB Poly               12:26.45  
Section  2  
  1 Robert Brandt              9 Loyola                 9:57.64   10   
  2 Aaron Zambrano            10 Loyola                10:02.43    9   
  3 John Greening             10 Dos Pueblos           10:02.85    8   
  4 Andrew McGuan             10 Dos Pueblos           10:03.85    7   
  5 Matthew Ruiz              10 Cathedral             10:05.29    6   
  6 Andres Bernal              9 Warren                10:05.59    5   
  7 Micheal Hernandez         10 Warren                10:07.83    4   
  8 Zach Ponce                10 LB Poly               10:08.70    3   
  9 Tyler Bradford            10 Dos Pueblos           10:08.80    2   
 10 Christian Wasjutin         9 Dos Pueblos           10:09.05    1   
 11 Bray Turner               10 LB Poly               10:12.78  
 12 Cole Smith                10 Dos Pueblos           10:13.43  
 13 Ben Thomas                10 Thousand Oaks         10:13.45  
 14 Garrett Lepine            10 Simi Valley           10:13.54  
 15 Michael Nevarez            9 Cathedral             10:13.71  
 16 Christian Kerr            10 LB Poly               10:16.18  
 17 David Velasquez           10 Cathedral             10:20.73  
 18 Kyle Miller               10 Simi Valley           10:21.76  
 19 Tyler Bond                 9 W Torrance            10:27.15  
 20 Brian Joerger              9 Thousand Oaks         10:28.22  
 21 Allan Gomez                9 Cathedral             10:29.17  
 22 Michael Delbouno          10 Ayala                 10:30.60  
 23 Gerardo Salazar           10 Lakewood              10:40.20  
 24 Brad Boboc                10 Chadwick              10:42.28  
 25 Christian Ampo             9 W Torrance            10:47.38  
 26 David Abraham             10 Fountain Vlly         10:52.50  
 27 Galyn Nash                 9 Fountain Vlly         10:52.67  
 28 Matt Okabayashi           10 LB Poly               10:54.32  
 29 Luke Stevens               9 Redondo               11:02.40  
 30 Zachary Rounds             9 Redondo               11:06.95  
 31 Coner Langlois            10 El Segundo            11:12.68  
 32 Edgar Garcia              10 Lakewood              11:16.56  
 33 Joshua Alther              9 Redondo               11:46.55  
 34 Brian Lu                  10 Fountain Vlly         12:21.42  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mira Costa                                         10:07.32   10   
  2 Knight                                             10:19.93    9   
  3 Redondo                                            10:23.37    8   
  4 Simi Valley                                        10:31.68    7   
  5 W Torrance                                         10:32.05    6   
  6 Santa Monica                                       10:47.14    5   
  7 Simi Valley  'B'                                   10:48.55    4   
  8 Mira Costa  'B'                                    10:53.31    3   
  9 Torrance                                           10:53.81    2   
 10 So Torrance                                        10:56.64    1   
 11 Redondo  'B'                                       10:59.11  
 12 Warren                                             11:08.25  
 13 Warren  'B'                                        11:09.24  
 14 Paramount                                          11:25.35  
 15 Lakewood                                           11:43.43  
 16 LB Poly  'B'                                       12:35.59  
 -- LB Poly                                                  NT  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loyola                                              8:24.51   10   
  2 Redondo                                             8:36.26    9   
  3 Loyola  'B'                                         8:49.19    8   
  4 Redondo  'B'                                        8:52.22    7   
  5 Simi Valley                                         8:58.49    6   
  6 Torrance                                            9:04.96    5   
  7 Warren                                              9:13.79    4   
  8 W Torrance                                          9:14.41    3   
  9 Paramount                                           9:15.27    2   
 10 So Torrance                                         9:19.32    1   
 11 Warren  'B'                                         9:55.98  
 12 Thousand Oaks                                       9:57.43  
 13 LB Poly                                             9:58.29  
 14 Santa Monica                                       10:07.85  
 15 So Torrance  'B'                                   10:31.48  
 16 LB Poly  'B'                                       10:38.80  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redondo                                             9:22.16   10   
  2 Simi Valley                                         9:34.49    9   
  3 Mira Costa                                          9:39.81    8   
  4 Beverly Hills                                       9:51.64    7   
  5 Redondo  'B'                                        9:56.79    6   
  6 Lakewood                                           10:20.11    5   
  7 Simi Valley  'B'                                   10:23.65    4   
  8 Paramount                                          10:24.10    3   
  9 So Torrance                                        10:33.15    2   
 10 Ayala                                              10:35.00    1   
 11 Thousand Oaks                                      10:41.04  
 12 Bishop Amat                                        10:44.29  
 13 Mira Costa  'B'                                    10:49.71  
 14 Notre Dame                                         10:54.77  
 15 Warren                                             11:03.67  
 16 Warren  'B'                                        11:06.54  
 17 Culver City                                        11:07.19  
 18 LB Poly                                            12:09.32  
 19 LB Poly  'B'                                       12:24.32  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loyola                                              7:53.33   10   
  2 Redondo                                             7:57.63    9   
  3 Beverly Hills                                       7:58.66    8   
  4 Mira Costa                                          8:03.39    7   
  5 Warren                                              8:12.01    6   
  6 W Torrance                                          8:27.33    5   
  7 Paramount                                           8:34.06    4   
  8 Simi Valley                                         8:41.90    3   
  9 Ayala                                               8:44.26    2   
 10 Bishop Amat                                         8:45.09    1   
 11 Thousand Oaks                                       8:49.61  
 12 Chadwick                                            8:50.74  
 13 Culver City                                         8:59.51  
 14 So Torrance                                         9:07.93  
 15 Warren  'B'                                         9:20.55  
 16 Bishop Amat  'B'                                    9:27.63  
 17 Thousand Oaks  'B'                                  9:38.28  
 18 LB Poly                                             9:52.23  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ali Green                 12 LB Poly               12:13.90  
  2 Katie Shadler             11 Ayala                 12:14.97  
  3 Isabel Paredes            11 Paramount             12:18.96  
  4 Sierra Kapin              11 Simi Valley           12:22.83  
  5 Allison Nagel             12 Fountain Vlly         12:28.04  
  6 Allison Santos            11 Ayala                 12:28.31  
  7 Cassidy Evaristo          12 LB Poly               12:34.17  
  8 Summer Ordaz              11 Fountain Vlly         12:38.42  
  9 Chaise Brown              11 Ayala                 12:43.46  
 10 Joanne Paucar             11 Simi Valley           12:46.13  
 11 Evelyn Lopez              11 Paramount             12:59.56  
 12 Mary Hoffman              11 El Segundo            13:05.16  
 13 Jackie Guerrero           11 Simi Valley           13:07.06  
 14 Isabel Sanchez            11 LB Poly               13:11.31  
 15 Mary Grabinski            11 LB Poly               13:12.17  
 16 Mariel Fajardo            11 Warren                13:12.57  
 17 Mandi Johnson             11 So Torrance           13:20.90  
 18 Sarah Wanous              11 LB Poly               13:42.52  
 19 Eleanor Woodward          11 LB Poly               13:52.66  
 20 Jennifer Fletes           12 Warren                13:54.65  
 21 Lan Nguyen                11 LB Poly               14:01.74  
 22 Elizabeth Ortiz           11 LB Poly               14:09.26  
 23 Monique Luevanos          12 Warren                14:12.95  
 24 Kristel Quintanilla       11 LB Poly               14:14.02  
Section  2  
  1 Adeline Zerrenner         10 Dos Pueblos           11:02.05   10   
  2 Melanie Joerger           12 Thousand Oaks         11:15.58    9   
  3 Katherine Tercek          12 Marlborough           11:19.42    8   
  4 Jackie Rodriguez          11 W Torrance            11:22.25    7   
  5 Marissa Nickles           12 Fountain Vlly         11:27.54    6   
  6 Anique Villegas           12 Redondo               11:38.62    5   
  7 Genevieve Johnson         11 Thousand Oaks         11:48.17    4   
  8 Rachel Vinas              11 Simi Valley           11:48.66    3   
  9 Taylor Khan               12 Ayala                 11:49.30    2   
 10 Melissa Quintero          12 Warren                11:55.17    1   
 11 Mari Hercher              11 LB Poly               11:56.99  
 12 Kori Groenveld            10 Thousand Oaks         11:59.56  
 13 Christina Russell         12 Ayala                 12:06.48  
 14 Fatima Sorto              12 LB Poly               12:14.32  
 15 Monique Gilstrap          12 LB Poly               12:15.31  
 16 Jennifer Reilly           11 Lakewood              12:16.80  
 17 Jaspreet Chauhan          12 Warren                12:22.53  
 18 Emily Berkin              11 Santa Monica          12:29.14  
 19 Paige Kelty               12 W Torrance            12:35.88  
 20 Allison Barrera           11 Warren                13:22.58  
 21 Jasmine Ayala             12 Lakewood              13:32.99  
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 James Redmond             11 So Torrance            9:57.61  
  2 Antonio Arredondo         11 Paramount              9:59.58  
  3 Byron Rietveld            11 Simi Valley           10:05.78  
  4 Felix Briones             11 Lakewood              10:05.83  
  5 Ian Gomez                 11 Cathedral             10:07.92  
  6 Mark Pang                 11 Cathedral             10:08.67  
  7 Michael Goldberg          11 Mira Costa            10:11.54  
  8 Nick Lofgren               9 So Torrance           10:12.28  
  9 Andrew Lopez              12 Redondo               10:17.16  
 10 Christian Chavez          12 El Segundo            10:18.60  
 11 Andrew Mead               11 Loyola                10:19.83  
 12 Simon Astle               11 Notre Dame            10:20.39  
 13 Alex Reilly               11 Notre Dame            10:21.18  
 14 Sean Morse                11 Ayala                 10:22.77  
 15 Jack Apablasa             11 Notre Dame            10:28.08  
 16 James Amondsen            11 Cathedral             10:33.08  
 17 Connor Tingley            12 Simi Valley           10:33.49  
 18 Riley Adair               12 Notre Dame            10:33.72  
 19 Pablo Diaz                12 Mira Costa            10:35.66  
 20 Joseph Mudy               12 Notre Dame            10:40.06  
 21 Lucas Lam                 11 Ayala                 10:41.45  
 22 Fernando Bogarin          12 LB Poly               10:41.67  
 23 Conor Forsythe            10 El Segundo            10:43.00  
 24 Bernabe perez             11 Warren                10:44.38  
 25 Tyler Johnson             12 So Torrance           10:45.39  
 26 Arthur Fontana            11 Redondo               10:49.29  
 27 Joshua DeLeon             11 LB Poly               10:51.86  
 28 Raul Vazquez              12 LB Poly               10:52.97  
 29 Brian Major               12 So Torrance           10:57.21  
 30 Tanner Kinderman          11 Fountain Vlly         10:59.74  
 31 Edwin Gutierrez           12 LB Poly               11:07.10  
 32 Michael Wooten            12 Lakewood              11:10.60  
 33 Spencer Bowen             11 El Segundo            11:12.02  
 34 Harrison Balogh           12 Santa Monica          11:12.92  
 35 Gen Fillipow              11 LB Poly               11:13.43  
 36 Ryan Shepard              11 Lakewood              11:13.57  
 37 Ethan Liang               12 El Segundo            11:15.50  
 38 Ryan Biedermann           12 Ayala                 11:17.22  
 39 Maxwell Brown-Bass        11 Lakewood              11:21.13  
 40 Aaqil Dhanji              11 Santa Monica          11:41.45  
 41 Paul Byrnes               11 Santa Monica          11:50.85  
 42 Kevin Liu                 11 Culver City           12:56.66  
Section  2  
  1 Charlie Marquardt         12 Loyola                 9:20.76   10   
  2 Bryan Guijarro            12 Knight                 9:21.05    9   
  3 Jared Jones               12 Loyola                 9:22.42    8   
  4 Adam Avila                12 Cathedral              9:23.56    7   
  5 Brandon Vientos           12 W Torrance             9:25.68    6   
  6 Bryan Fernandez           11 Dos Pueblos            9:25.85    5   
  7 Elias Munoz               10 Cathedral              9:26.73    4   
  8 Jay Bonthius              12 Fountain Vlly          9:29.42    3   
  9 Sam Worley                12 Thousand Oaks          9:36.61    2   
 10 Miguel Bautista           10 LB Poly                9:37.68    1   
 11 Maxwell Davis             11 Dos Pueblos            9:38.71  
 12 Jazeel Garcia             12 LB Poly                9:40.37  
 13 Ned Trim                  12 Loyola                 9:41.43  
 14 Tyler Caracoza            12 Redondo                9:43.93  
 15 Cameron Ford              12 LB Poly                9:48.12  
 16 zach adler                12 Mira Costa             9:53.09  
 17 Tewodros Kassa            11 W Torrance             9:53.11  
 18 Cesar Solis               12 Cathedral              9:53.69  
 19 Eli Flesch                12 Beverly Hills          9:53.85  
 20 Christian Vazquez         10 LB Poly                9:55.35  
 21 Manuel Garcia             12 Paramount              9:56.72  
 22 Miles Blum                12 W Torrance             9:57.63  
 23 Garrett Pankratz          12 So Torrance           10:05.39  
 24 Evan Hamilton             11 Chadwick              10:06.39  
 25 Grant Lapovich            11 W Torrance            10:10.28  
 26 Alfredo Contreras         12 Ayala                 10:11.02  
 27 Max Chern                 11 Fountain Vlly         10:12.08  
 28 Chris Garvin              10 Thousand Oaks         10:13.86  
 29 Brenden Prieto            12 Fountain Vlly         10:16.54  
 30 David Enriquez            12 Thousand Oaks         10:23.33  
 31 Jacob Keifer              12 Ayala                 10:25.37  
 32 Quentin Germann           12 Thousand Oaks         10:28.13  
 33 Jaime Barrillas           12 Warren                10:30.74  
 34 Ethan Germann             11 Thousand Oaks         10:35.98  
 35 Jake Ledbetter            11 Thousand Oaks         10:43.44  
 36 Kyle Cripps               12 W Torrance            10:48.78  
 
Event 9  Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Warren                                             13:04.57   10   
  2 Mira Costa                                         13:18.61    9   
  3 Simi Valley                                        13:19.94    8   
  4 Redondo                                            13:27.21    7   
  5 W Torrance                                         13:46.84    6   
  6 So Torrance                                        14:02.92    5   
  7 Warren  'B'                                        14:06.34    4   
  8 Simi Valley  'B'                                   14:07.84    3   
  9 Knight                                             14:17.04    2   
 10 Redondo  'B'                                       14:23.73    1   
 11 Chadwick                                           14:43.48  
 12 Warren  'C'                                        14:51.34  
 13 Paramount                                          14:52.89  
 14 Lakewood                                           16:09.74  
 
Event 10  Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loyola                                             10:59.46   10   
  2 Warren                                             11:01.10    9   
  3 Redondo                                            11:15.95    8   
  4 Simi Valley                                        11:28.55    7   
  5 Notre Dame                                         11:30.88    6   
  6 Redondo  'B'                                       11:32.94    5   
  7 Beverly Hills                                      11:50.20    4   
  8 Warren  'B'                                        12:01.55    3   
  9 Thousand Oaks                                      13:02.12    2   
 10 So Torrance  'B'                                   13:13.52    1   
 11 So Torrance                                        13:41.52  
 
Event 11  Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simi Valley                                        12:13.84   10   
  2 Mira Costa                                         12:30.68    9   
  3 Redondo                                            12:32.30    8   
  4 Warren                                             12:56.63    7   
  5 Dos Pueblos                                        12:57.63    6   
  6 Ayala                                              13:03.43    5   
  7 Redondo  'B'                                       13:06.61    4   
  8 Torrance                                           13:14.33    3   
  9 W Torrance                                         13:19.04    2   
 10 Notre Dame                                         13:24.52    1   
 11 Simi Valley  'B'                                   13:28.29  
 12 Mira Costa  'B'                                    13:41.81  
 13 Bishop Amat                                        13:46.00  
 14 Chadwick                                           13:48.93  
 15 Warren  'B'                                        13:53.49  
 16 Paramount                                          13:57.65  
 17 So Torrance                                        14:01.65  
 18 Thousand Oaks                                      14:21.59  
 19 Lakewood                                           14:26.95  
 
Event 12  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redondo                                            10:41.84   10   
  2 Warren                                             10:45.69    9   
  3 Mira Costa                                         10:47.66    8   
  4 Ayala                                              10:51.14    7   
  5 Knight                                             11:01.90    6   
  6 Simi Valley                                        11:04.70    5   
  7 Loyola                                             11:06.59    4   
  8 Lakewood                                           11:12.78    3   
  9 Warren  'B'                                        11:19.54    2   
 10 Bishop Amat                                        11:22.24    1   
 11 Torrance                                           11:22.30  
 12 Bakersfield                                        11:23.16  
 13 Paramount                                          11:27.34  
 14 Thousand Oaks                                      11:41.82  
 15 So Torrance                                        12:00.82  
 16 Culver City                                        12:06.17  
 17 Bishop Amat  'B'                                   12:23.37  
 18 Thousand Oaks  'B'                                 12:25.63  


Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mandy Nichols             10 So Torrance            6:09.30  
  2 Sonnaca Luckey            10 Gahr                   6:16.65  
  3 Sammy Orozco              10 Warren                 6:21.05  
  4 Monique Lozano             9 LB Poly                6:21.52  
  5 Seraina Aguilar           10 Paramount              6:24.03  
  6 Lauren Kelly              10 Culver City            6:27.70  
  7 Esther Loose               9 Thousand Oaks          6:29.19  
  8 Lindsey Waller             9 Chadwick               6:34.95  
  9 Sally Deng                 9 Thousand Oaks          6:40.10  
 10 Rachel Andrade            10 W Torrance             6:40.86  
 11 Corie Ann Kaneshiro       10 So Torrance            6:45.47  
 12 Madison De Luca            9 Thousand Oaks          6:47.38  
 13 Sarah Baronsky            10 Chadwick               6:52.10  
 14 Sierra Zwarg              10 Chadwick               6:52.34  
 15 Arianna Elwess            10 Thousand Oaks          6:57.30  
 16 Violeta Rodriguez         10 Culver City            7:12.54  
Section  2  
  1 Breya Wynne                9 Redondo                5:51.68    1   
  2 Jennifer Lamori           10 Santa Monica           5:54.81  
  3 Bridget McWaid            10 LB Poly                5:58.35  
  4 Sarah Wong                10 Torrance               6:02.12  
  5 Katie Neuman              10 Torrance               6:07.97  
  6 Melissa Gonzalez          10 Simi Valley            6:09.31  
  7 Sage Sims-Bleser          10 Culver City            6:11.29  
  8 Jasmine McNeal            10 LB Poly                6:11.54  
  9 Emma Carley               10 W Torrance             6:11.75  
 10 Esmeralda Sandoval         9 Culver City            6:12.47  
 11 Angelica Franco            9 Warren                 6:12.62  
 12 Faith Toler               10 LB Poly                6:17.76  
 13 Tina Youabian              9 Beverly Hills          6:19.09  
 14 Donnaca Luckey            10 Gahr                   6:19.82  
 15 Kelly Ouye                10 Chadwick               6:20.69  
 16 Megan Calfas              10 Chadwick               6:22.31  
 17 Liliana Melendez           9 Warren                 6:24.74  
 18 Alexis Jimenez             9 Warren                 6:24.89  
 19 Samantha Duran             9 Paramount              6:27.40  
 20 Zoe Gantner               10 Redondo                6:34.52  
 21 Emilie Yanez               9 Warren                 6:39.11  
Section  3  
  1 Kimberly Coscia            9 So Torrance            5:33.20   10   
  2 Desirae Jones              9 Simi Valley            5:37.52    9   
  3 Amanda Stark              10 Fountain Vlly          5:38.43    8   
  4 Laura Oelsner              9 W Torrance             5:38.84    7   
  5 Sarah Riggs                9 Simi Valley            5:39.55    6   
  6 Nicole Pederson            9 Redondo                5:42.45    5   
  7 Paige Sullivan             9 Redondo                5:42.54    4   
  8 Valerie Stark             10 Fountain Vlly          5:43.78    3   
  9 Amber Bragdon             10 Fountain Vlly          5:47.69    2   
 10 Rachael De La Cruz         9 Torrance               5:51.93  
 11 DaEun Lee                 10 Beverly Hills          5:53.24  
 12 Siena Hsu                 10 Redondo                5:53.56  
 13 Sofia Ramos                9 Warren                 5:53.84  
 14 Jamie Morris              10 Gahr                   5:54.96  
 15 Anabelle Clegg             9 So Torrance            5:57.66  
 16 Madelyn Vorgitch          10 Simi Valley            5:58.19  
 17 Sarah Aaron               10 So Torrance            5:59.47  
 18 Vera Gold                 10 Redondo                5:59.54  
 19 Samantha Tetef             9 Simi Valley            6:06.88  
 20 Erin Grooms                9 Lakewood               6:27.62  
 21 Hana Hintz                 9 Lakewood               6:41.92  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brandon Hicks              9 Lakewood               5:10.52  
  2 Chris Martinez               Lynnwood               5:11.88  
  3 david hodges               9 Mira Costa             5:17.22  
  4 jacob helfgott             9 Mira Costa             5:19.84  
  5 Bardia Soltani             9 Beverly Hills          5:19.89  
  6 Blake Gilmartin           10 W Torrance             5:23.74  
  7 Diego Munoz                9 Paramount              5:25.23  
  8 Marco D'Eusebio           10 W Torrance             5:26.44  
  9 Giovanni Vela              9 Cathedral              5:26.83  
 10 Adel Kelifa                9 W Torrance             5:29.29  
 11 Kevin Cortez              10 Culver City            5:33.63  
 12 Kai Sakata                10 Fountain Vlly          5:35.43  
 13 Brian Nguyen              10 Fountain Vlly          5:35.75  
 14 Stephen Manabat            9 LB Poly                5:37.36  
 15 Bryan Lomeli               9 W Torrance             5:39.46  
 16 Allen Chang                9 So Torrance            5:49.15  
Section  2  
  1 Juan Valle                 9 Chadwick               4:59.16  
  2 Matthew Freeman            9 Chadwick               5:00.54  
  3 Brad Boboc                10 Chadwick               5:00.96  
  4 Sonachi Umeh               9 Loyola                 5:02.46  
  5 Ian Wasjutin               9 Dos Pueblos            5:04.69  
  6 Ian Connett               10 Torrance               5:05.09  
  7 Noah Shaw                 10 Torrance               5:05.48  
  8 James DeMello              9 Thousand Oaks          5:05.61  
  9 Brennan Bruggeman          9 LB Poly                5:05.73  
 10 Daelyn Kung                9 Torrance               5:07.16  
 11 Eric Sosa                  9 Warren                 5:07.27  
 12 Henry Cox                  9 Chadwick               5:11.53  
 13 William Antonoplis         9 Loyola                 5:12.27  
 14 Mackenzie Kui             10 Beverly Hills          5:12.47  
 15 Robert Oliver             10 Culver City            5:13.46  
 16 Sicoya Bellis             10 Santa Monica           5:13.47  
 17 Edgar Garcia              10 Lakewood               5:14.58  
 18 Josh Lee                   9 So Torrance            5:17.22  
 19 Aaron Cruz                10 Lakewood               5:18.58  
 20 Alfonso Jimenez            9 Paramount              5:22.54  
 21 Angel Arzate               9 Paramount              5:37.93  
 22 Harrison Edwards          10 Fountain Vlly          5:54.99  
Section  3  
  1 J.C Ohmstede              10 Mira Costa             4:49.33  
  2 Tomohiro Yamaya           10 Redondo                4:49.88  
  3 Nicolas Wells             10 Redondo                4:50.27  
  4 Eduardo Tapia             10 Knight                 4:50.67  
  5 Carlos Guijarro           10 Knight                 4:51.92  
  6 Allan Gomez                9 Cathedral              4:53.34  
  7 Andres Bernal              9 Warren                 4:53.40  
  8 Nicholas Amorelli         10 Redondo                4:56.18  
  9 Gerardo Salazar           10 Lakewood               4:59.39  
 10 Christian Ampo             9 W Torrance             5:00.06  
 11 Aaron Wolfe               10 Beverly Hills          5:00.32  
 12 Matt Gildea               10 Thousand Oaks          5:00.97  
 13 David Abraham             10 Fountain Vlly          5:01.40  
 14 Anthony Alfaro             9 Gahr                   5:02.04  
 15 Miguel Cabada             10 Warren                 5:03.68  
 16 Brian Lu                  10 Fountain Vlly          5:03.79  
 17 Michael Redston           10 Beverly Hills          5:06.07  
 18 Aldo Avelar                9 Paramount              5:06.37  
 19 Noah Sanchez              10 Cathedral              5:06.50  
 20 Jahangir Habib            10 Santa Monica           5:06.88  
 21 Ian Fanselow              10 Santa Monica           5:07.21  
 22 Rogelio Martinez           9 Paramount              5:08.79  
 23 Galyn Nash                 9 Fountain Vlly          5:09.80  
 24 Jermaine Canody            9 LB Poly                5:11.01  
Section  4  
  1 John McANDREWS            10 Loyola                 4:37.21   10   
  2 Benjermin Gonzalez         9 Warren                 4:42.38    9   
  3 John Greening             10 Dos Pueblos            4:43.08    8   
  4 Arden Lassalle            10 Santa Monica           4:43.61    7   
  5 Waseem Radi               10 Redondo                4:44.40    6   
  6 Robert Brandt              9 Loyola                 4:44.50    5   
  7 Ben Thomas                10 Thousand Oaks          4:45.17    4   
  8 Tyler Bradford            10 Dos Pueblos            4:46.05    3   
  9 Chris Trujillo            10 Thousand Oaks          4:46.44    2   
 10 Andrew McGuan             10 Dos Pueblos            4:48.17    1   
 11 Carlos Suarez              9 Redondo                4:48.32  
 12 Grant Boden                9 Thousand Oaks          4:49.65  
 13 Cole Smith                10 Dos Pueblos            4:49.70  
 14 Takehiro Yamaya           10 Redondo                4:50.13  
 15 Brian Joerger              9 Thousand Oaks          4:50.92  
 16 Aaron Zambrano            10 Loyola                 4:51.19  
 17 Christian Wasjutin         9 Dos Pueblos            4:51.51  
 18 Brandon Iraheta           10 Warren                 4:52.07  
 19 Matthew Ruiz              10 Cathedral              4:52.99  
 20 David Velasquez           10 Cathedral              4:55.95  
 21 Spencer Flynn              9 Thousand Oaks          4:56.19  
 22 Gabriel Morin             10 Loyola                 4:56.78  
 23 Michael Nevarez            9 Cathedral              4:57.62  
 24 Micheal Hernandez         10 Warren                 4:59.00  
 25 Aaron Karlin              10 Beverly Hills          5:30.10  
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emily Besch               11 Simi Valley            5:44.88  
  2 Megan Cross               12 Simi Valley            5:47.39  
  3 Caylin Ofsanko            12 So Torrance            5:54.04  
  4 Alexis Bracken            12 Redondo                5:57.13  
  5 Allison Nagel             12 Fountain Vlly          6:00.20  
  6 Sarah Zerga               11 So Torrance            6:05.64  
  7 Jazmine Jordan            12 Redondo                6:09.22  
  8 Karina Herrera            11 Paramount              6:10.73  
  9 Uriel Lee                 10 Marlborough            6:11.87  
 10 Katie Courtney            12 Chadwick               6:15.48  
 11 Maddy Focht               11 LB Poly                6:16.51  
 12 Lily Cain                 12 Santa Monica           6:26.94  
 13 cynthia jacobo            11 Paramount              6:31.66  
 14 Poppy Denyer              11 Santa Monica           6:34.87  
 15 Mandi Johnson             11 So Torrance            6:36.59  
 16 Miriam Bar-Zemer          12 Marlborough            6:52.48  
Section  2  
  1 Ilima Kung                12 Torrance               5:24.66  
  2 Alyssa Desmond            11 W Torrance             5:29.85  
  3 Alice Wasserman           11 Santa Monica           5:32.09  
  4 Kayla Han                 12 Gahr                   5:35.13  
  5 Macy Vezina               11 El Segundo             5:36.90  
  6 Ashley Bootesaz           12 Beverly Hills          5:37.31  
  7 Noelle Ignart             11 Lakewood               5:37.49  
  8 Elizabeth Navarette       12 Bishop Amat            5:37.78  
  9 Stephanie Fedele          11 Fountain Vlly          5:39.17  
 10 Summer Ordaz              11 Fountain Vlly          5:40.69  
 11 Tiffany Hernandez         11 Warren                 5:42.73  
 12 Melissa Quintero          12 Warren                 5:42.83  
 13 Lauren Ouye               11 Chadwick               5:43.76  
 14 Aini Morales              11 Fountain Vlly          5:45.13  
 15 Kalin Padberg             12 Thousand Oaks          5:45.19  
 16 Calene Morris             12 Torrance               5:46.16  
 17 Genevieve Johnson         11 Thousand Oaks          5:52.46  
 18 Savannah Christensen       9 Lakewood               5:58.90  
 19 Haida Holscher            11 Santa Monica           6:03.19  
 20 Jennifer Calfas           12 Chadwick               6:08.21  
 21 Stephanie Trejo           11 Paramount              6:08.28  
Section  3  
  1 Sarah Baxter              10 Simi Valley            5:02.76   10   
  2 Rachel Bush               12 Redondo                5:08.94    9   
  3 Erika Barr                12 Simi Valley            5:14.34    8   
  4 Caitlin Turner            12 Thousand Oaks          5:15.52    7   
  5 Janice Lane               10 LB Poly                5:17.88    6   
  6 Anna Farrallo             11 El Segundo             5:18.03    5   
  7 Melanie Joerger           12 Thousand Oaks          5:20.49    4   
  8 Dominique Taylor           9 LB Poly                5:20.94    3   
  9 Cara Ulizio               11 Redondo                5:21.45    2   
 10 Adeline Zerrenner         10 Dos Pueblos            5:22.84    1   
 11 Danielle Rodriguez        12 Warren                 5:24.29  
 12 Katherine Tercek          12 Marlborough            5:24.57  
 13 Kalani Rose                9 LB Poly                5:24.83  
 14 Anique Villegas           12 Redondo                5:25.67  
 15 Marissa Nickles           12 Fountain Vlly          5:30.53  
 16 Lali Avila                11 Warren                 5:31.90  
 17 Jessica Gonzales          10 LB Poly                5:33.04  
 18 Ashton Padberg            12 Thousand Oaks          5:41.20  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Byron Rietveld            11 Simi Valley            4:45.86  
  2 Victor Ramos              12 Paramount              4:50.42  
  3 Eric Gironda              11 Santa Monica           4:50.63  
  4 Timothy Harvey            10 Torrance               4:53.45  
  5 Freddy Guerrero           12 Paramount              4:53.62  
  6 Felix Briones             11 Lakewood               4:53.96  
  7 Etienne Alcaraz           11 Lakewood               4:56.32  
  8 Draven Meredith           11 Torrance               4:57.27  
  9 Christopher Solorzano     11 Lakewood               4:58.22  
 10 Tyler Johnson             12 So Torrance            5:00.22  
 11 Tremaan Robbins           11 LB Poly                5:00.35  
 12 Brian Major               12 So Torrance            5:01.82  
 13 Elliot Pollack            11 Santa Monica           5:07.20  
 14 Andres Cruz               11 Santa Monica           5:08.12  
 15 Arthur Fontana            11 Redondo                5:09.94  
 16 Jeffrey Asai              12 Culver City            5:10.09  
 17 Moises Valencia           11 Chadwick               5:14.22  
 18 Oscar Carias              11 Lynnwood               5:15.51  
 19 Nicholas Bradley          12 LB Poly                5:15.74  
 20 Ethan Shiri               11 Beverly Hills          5:27.89  
 21 Tony Tapia                11 LB Poly                6:05.28  
Section  2  
  1 Hayden Hinsch                Penninsula             4:31.77  
  2 Jonathan Feller           11 Simi Valley            4:39.75  
  3 Hunter Johnson            12 Torrance               4:40.45  
  4 Travis Taylor             12 Mira Costa             4:41.13  
  5 Andrew Capron             12 Santa Monica           4:43.75  
  6 David Pleitez             12 Lakewood               4:44.26  
  7 Michael Wooten            12 Lakewood               4:45.43  
  8 Miles Dawson              12 W Torrance             4:45.92  
  9 Nick Lofgren               9 So Torrance            4:47.24  
 10 Evan Hamilton             11 Chadwick               4:47.46  
 11 Logan Weinberg            12 Santa Monica           4:49.82  
 12 Nicholas Rodriguez        12 Knight                 4:49.98  
 13 Christian Soto            11 Santa Monica           4:50.61  
 14 Jackson McKay             11 Thousand Oaks          4:51.46  
 15 Andrew Lopez              12 Redondo                4:55.60  
 16 Franklin Gross            12 Paramount              4:57.03  
 17 Grant Lapovich            11 W Torrance             4:57.78  
 18 Martin Lopez              12 Warren                 5:00.68  
 19 Tyler shalvarjian         11 Mira Costa             5:07.68  
 20 Zachary Bowers            11 Lakewood               5:09.10  
Section  3  
  1 Maxwell Davis             11 Dos Pueblos            4:34.13  
  2 Micheal Guzman            12 Warren                 4:35.15  
  3 Donaldo Lopez             12 Gahr                   4:35.90  
  4 Hunter Gulino             10 Fountain Vlly          4:36.48  
  5 Eric Mendoza              12 Fountain Vlly          4:37.33  
  6 Tyler Caracoza            12 Redondo                4:38.06  
  7 Jesse Lubove              11 Loyola                 4:38.50  
  8 Michael Spencer           12 Thousand Oaks          4:39.75  
  9 Eddie Fernandez           11 Gahr                   4:39.78  
 10 Manuel Garcia             12 Paramount              4:40.24  
 11 Andrew Faust              12 W Torrance             4:40.70  
 12 James Redmond             11 So Torrance            4:40.80  
 13 Christian Fowler          12 Gahr                   4:42.05  
 14 Fortino Santana           11 Warren                 4:42.58  
 15 Eli Flesch                12 Beverly Hills          4:44.99  
 16 Garrett Pankratz          12 So Torrance            4:46.04  
 17 Ramiro Santana            11 Warren                 4:48.91  
 18 Eris De La Torre          10 LB Poly                4:50.46  
 19 Mark Pang                 11 Cathedral              4:50.74  
 20 Brenden Prieto            12 Fountain Vlly          4:51.85  
 21 Chris Garvin              10 Thousand Oaks          4:54.16  
 22 Jerry Pleitez             10 Paramount              4:54.79  
 23 Khunnarith Chea           11 LB Poly                6:14.44  
Section  4  
  1 Evan Malone-White         11 Redondo                4:19.54   10   
  2 Andrew Bland              12 Loyola                 4:20.91    9   
  3 Tommy Lopez               12 Thousand Oaks          4:22.09    8   
  4 Andrew Verdin             12 Loyola                 4:23.33    7   
  5 Bryan Fernandez           11 Dos Pueblos            4:23.46    6   
  6 Jay Bonthius              12 Fountain Vlly          4:24.11    5   
  7 Bryan Guijarro            12 Knight                 4:25.16    4   
  8 Josh Lewis                11 Loyola                 4:27.74    3   
  9 Adam Avila                12 Cathedral              4:28.62    2   
 10 Sam Cartwright            12 Chadwick               4:28.96    1   
 11 Omar Torress              12 Warren                 4:29.43  
 12 Garrett Klatte            11 Redondo                4:29.77  
 13 Chanan Batra              11 Beverly Hills          4:30.63  
 14 Sam Worley                12 Thousand Oaks          4:32.56  
 15 William Tait              10 Redondo                4:33.10  
 16 Christopher Estrada       12 Knight                 4:33.35  
 17 David Warren              12 Loyola                 4:34.77  
 18 Sho Kodera                12 Thousand Oaks          4:36.86  
 19 Michael Nakahara          11 W Torrance             4:38.89  
 20 Max Chern                 11 Fountain Vlly          4:44.89  
 21 Alec Dominguez            12 Warren                 4:47.22  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 LB Poly  'B'                                          54.73    4   
  2 Redondo                                               55.94    3   
  3 LB Poly                                               58.02    1   
Section  2  
  1 Fountain Vlly                                         51.82   10   
  2 Warren                                                53.21    9   
  3 Culver City                                           53.95    8   
  4 W Torrance                                            54.36    7   
  5 Lakewood                                              54.55    6   
  6 Ayala                                                 54.57    5   
  7 Chadwick                                              57.66    2   
  8 Beverly Hills                                       1:00.92  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LB Poly  'C'                                          46.69    8   
  2 Redondo                                               47.24    7   
  3 Paramount                                             48.38    4   
  4 LB Poly                                               51.80  
  5 Lakewood                                              56.18  
Section  3  
  1 Northview                                             45.79   10   
  2 Lawndale                                              45.91    9   
  3 Fountain Vlly                                         47.82    6   
  4 Culver City  'B'                                      47.97    5   
  5 Mira Costa                                            48.54    3   
  6 LB Poly  'B'                                          48.73    2   
  7 Ayala                                                 50.46    1   
  8 Beverly Hills                                         50.93  
 -- Warren                                                  DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Knight                                                51.94    5   
  2 Marlborough                                           53.53    4   
 -- Bishop Amat                                              FS  
 -- Warren                                                  DNF  
Section  2  
  1 LB Poly                                               47.99   10   
  2 Culver City                                           50.32    9   
  3 Redondo                                               50.56    8   
  4 Lakewood                                              50.83    7   
  5 Simi Valley                                           51.08    6   
 -- Ayala                                                   DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gahr                                                  43.45    7   
  2 Culver City                                           43.99    6   
  3 Lakewood                                              44.61    4   
  4 Redondo                                               44.95    3   
  5 Simi Valley  'B'                                      45.06    2   
  6 W Torrance                                            45.40  
  7 Lawndale                                              45.47  
  8 Knight                                                47.69  
Section  3  
  1 Chaminade                                             42.78   10   
  2 LB Poly                                               42.79    9   
  3 Bishop Amat                                           43.14    8   
  4 Paramount                                             44.27    5   
  5 El Segundo                                            45.08    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Sidney Smith              10 Marlborough              19.45    5   
  2 Nicole Rodriguez          10 Simi Valley              19.61    4   
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Melissa Campos            10 Warren                   18.71    7   
  2 Patrice Berry              9 LB Poly                  20.15    3   
  3 Camiya Batts                 LB Poly                  20.17    2   
  4 Kirah Bowen                9 Redondo                  20.19    1   
  5 Ashli Bracken              9 LB Poly                  21.04  
Section  3     Wind: 4.2 
  1 Je'Neal Ainsworth          9 LB Poly                  17.32   10   
  2 Shadae Downey             10 Redondo                  17.98    9   
  3 Katie Lynch               10 Fountain Vlly            18.09    8   
  4 Lina Nguyen               10 Fountain Vlly            18.78    6   
  5 Haley Hansen              10 Ayala                    20.68  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.4 
  1 Sydney Batts              11 LB Poly                  17.79    2   
  2 Shantara Belanavis           LB Poly                  18.59  
  3 Murielle Napoleon         10 Marlborough              19.51  
  4 Danielle Hatlen           11 Redondo                  20.64  
Section  2     Wind: 4.8 
  1 Mayra Mijango             12 Warren                   17.92  
  2 Tatiana Pena              11 W Torrance               18.03  
  3 Rachel Fry                11 Dos Pueblos              19.07  
  4 Kerian Wynter             12 Leuzinger                19.24  
  5 Allison Grande            11 Mira Costa               19.28  
  6 Jessica McElroy           11 Thousand Oaks            20.24  
  7 Kate Ta                   12 Fountain Vlly            20.40  
Section  3     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Tori Myers                12 LB Poly                  16.48    7   
  2 Carissa Saenz             12 Warren                   17.75    4   
  3 Alexandria Lazic          11 Marlborough              17.78    3   
  4 Tiffinee Derby            10 Knight                   17.82    1   
  5 Onyx Peterson             12 Simi Valley              18.48  
  6 Carina Lott               12 Marlborough              19.58  
  7 Gabrielle Kemp            11 Fountain Vlly            19.92  
  8 Rocio Valdivia            12 Lakewood                 22.68  
Section  4     Wind: 4.0 
  1 Traci Hicks               12 LB Poly                  14.20   10   
  2 Kymber Payne              10 LB Poly                  14.87    9   
  3 Tierney Russell           10 LB Poly                  15.84    8   
  4 Kyndal Carter             10 Culver City              16.63    6   
  5 Acacia Moore              12 Mira Costa               16.85    5   
  6 Clarissa Abuel            11 Bishop Amat              18.48  
  7 Shelley Zito              11 Fountain Vlly            18.51  
  8 Sadie Kimbro              11 Redondo                  18.52  
  9 Sam Kosin                 10 Ayala                    20.69  
 
Event 23  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.2 
  1 Carlos Silva               9 LB Poly                  20.52  
  2 Justin Pate                9 Redondo                  21.89  
Section  2     Wind: 3.5 
  1 vincent white                Lynnwood                 18.01    7   
  2 Alex Billing               9 Simi Valley              18.24    5   
  3 Ramsey Husain             10 Fountain Vlly            19.59    1   
  4 Brandon Esswein           10 Simi Valley              19.82  
  5 Ryan Keliher              10 Redondo                  21.91  
Section  3     Wind: 3.8 
  1 Amir Clark                10 LB Poly                  17.57    9   
  2 Zach Johnson              10 Mira Costa               17.62    8   
  3 Anthony Tejada            10 Warren                   18.14    6   
  4 Torrey Atkins Jr           9 LB Poly                  18.27    4   
  5 Davis Negrete             10 Simi Valley              18.37    3   
  6 robert mc mahon           10 Mira Costa               20.35  
Section  4     Wind: 4.0 
  1 Sam Bodin                 10 Redondo                  17.09   10   
  2 Harold Green               9 Beverly Hills            19.08    2   
  3 Tyler Cerwinski           10 Ayala                    21.02  
  4 Dakota Kent                9 Ayala                    21.75  
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.2 
  1 Travis Goodwin            12 Simi Valley              16.33    5   
  2 Ramsey Zein               12 Mira Costa               16.47    4   
  3 Senna Bland               11 W Torrance               16.76    3   
  4 Mitchell Stockton         11 Fountain Vlly            17.11  
  5 Ben McLaughlin            12 Redondo                  17.31  
  6 Matt Woolsey              10 Simi Valley              18.60  
Section  2     Wind: 4.0 
  1 Emmett Werner-Longo       12 Redondo                  16.18    6   
  2 Khyree Grady-Cloud        11 LB Poly                  16.97    2   
  3 Shaquille Ivory           12 Knight                   17.09    1   
  4 Cameron Lindquist         11 Redondo                  17.52  
  5 Devin Christy             12 Leuzinger                19.44  
Section  3     Wind: 4.0 
  1 Juan Ward                 10 LB Poly                  16.12    7   
  2 Jose Favela               12 Knight                   17.11  
  3 Juran Day                 11 LB Poly                  17.85  
Section  4     Wind: 4.9 
  1 Lucas Nozick              12 Culver City              14.90   10   
  2 kyle hubbard              12 Mira Costa               15.17    9   
  3 Jason Iles                12 LB Poly                  15.47    8   
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Claudia-Rose Mehranbod    10 Redondo                1:11.39  
  2 Gentille Javidzad          9 Beverly Hills          1:14.35  
 -- Anna Jenkins               9 LB Poly                    DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Nicole Oster              10 Mira Costa             1:08.45  
  2 Bianca Vaca               10 Lakewood               1:10.60  
  3 Lara Jolicoeur            10 Redondo                1:10.65  
  4 Jaleyn Brown               9 Lakewood               1:11.86  
  5 Jenny Jovel                9 Warren                 1:13.59  
  6 Patty Jeon                10 Chadwick               1:14.46  
  7 Mya Gelber                10 Redondo                1:14.80  
  8 Michelle Geller            9 Chadwick               1:15.15  
Section  4  
  1 Amanda Woodhouse          10 Simi Valley            1:04.83    9   
  2 Danielle Tynes            11 Lakewood               1:06.19    5   
  3 Jessica Tellez             9 Warren                 1:07.53    1   
  4 Jenna Hernandez            9 W Torrance             1:09.23  
  5 Zoe Anderson               9 W Torrance             1:09.79  
  6 Morgan Holubets            9 W Torrance             1:11.09  
Section  5  
  1 Jasmine Haffar             9 Simi Valley            1:03.60   10   
  2 Alice Duan                 9 W Torrance             1:05.21    8   
  3 Jessica Horoschak         10 Redondo                1:06.69    3   
  4 Samantha Hirata            9 Fountain Vlly          1:07.15    2   
  5 Leer Goldshmit             9 Beverly Hills          1:15.57  
Section  6  
  1 Heather Cottle             9 Fountain Vlly          1:05.75    7   
  2 Amielia Ashley             9 Culver City            1:05.79    6   
  3 Annelise Doerr             9 Fountain Vlly          1:06.30    4   
  4 Mirajh Mullins             9 Lakewood               1:08.03  
  5 Amber Wacker               9 Culver City            1:08.84  
  6 Sutton Edwards            10 Fountain Vlly          1:09.08  
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Derek Lance               10 Simi Valley              59.38  
  2 Jordan Soloman             9 Beverly Hills          1:03.40  
  3 Taylor Bell                9 Lakewood               1:04.12  
  4 Brandon Morisseau          9 Ayala                  1:04.38  
Section  2  
  1 Christopher Albert         9 Chaminade                57.69  
  2 Alec Foster                9 Chadwick                 59.86  
  3 Jordan Wooten              9 Lakewood               1:00.91  
  4 Kristopher Patterson       9 Redondo                1:00.97  
  5 Jose Menendez              9 Warren                 1:01.69  
  6 Nicholas Luna              9 Warren                 1:02.23  
Section  3  
  1 Ahmad Kabbani             10 Redondo                  55.89    5   
  2 Christopher Donowa         9 LB Poly                  56.57    2   
  3 Cameron Neimand           10 Chaminade                58.49  
  4 Steven Moreno             10 Warren                   58.57  
  5 Victor Perez              10 Simi Valley              58.75  
  6 Andre Banks                9 Paramount              1:00.96  
  7 Duy Tang                   9 Fountain Vlly          1:01.44  
Section  4  
  1 Cameron Bartlett          10 Chadwick                 56.27    4   
  2 Reginald Winans Jr.        9 LB Poly                  56.41    3   
  3 Sebastian Love            10 Mira Costa               57.60  
  4 Dominic Perlman            9 Beverly Hills            58.00  
  5 Matthew Olivarria         10 Warren                   58.60  
  6 Nycholas Minner            9 Paramount                59.62  
  7 Philip Bui                 9 Fountain Vlly          1:00.46  
  8 Tyler Colon               10 Chadwick               1:03.95  
  9 Justin Reid               10 Lakewood               1:06.98  
Section  5  
  1 Justin Agurs               9 Lawndale                 55.87    6   
  2 Joshua Block              10 Mira Costa               57.18    1   
  3 Patrick Huynh             10 Fountain Vlly            58.78  
  4 Billy Ellis               10 Paramount                58.98  
Section  6  
  1 Brandon Hassan             9 Culver City              53.74   10   
  2 Christopher Ward          10 Redondo                  54.25    9   
  3 pj osconovich             10 Mira Costa               55.45    8   
  4 Jose Ordaz                10 Fountain Vlly            55.49    7   
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Julia Milliken            11 Palos Verdes           1:08.66  
  2 Joana Ruezga              12 Gahr                   1:09.63  
  3 Caroline Fletcher         12 Marlborough            1:14.02  
  4 Lilian Kao                12 Ayala                  1:14.93  
Section  3  
  1 Micalia Butcher           12 Simi Valley            1:05.13  
  2 Lena Ethington             9 Marlborough            1:06.11  
  3 Avery Durko               11 Palos Verdes           1:06.60  
  4 Kayla Denson              10 Bishop Amat            1:07.20  
  5 Irene Vazquez             10 Fountain Vlly          1:08.34  
  6 Sarah Finch               11 Redondo                1:11.68  
Section  4  
  1 Jessie Bates              12 Redondo                1:04.98  
  2 Shelby Pepper             11 Fountain Vlly          1:05.06  
  3 Charleen Cortez           11 Warren                 1:08.52  
  4 Sunita Shelly             12 Simi Valley            1:16.18  
Section  5  
  1 Jessica Scroggins         10 Lakewood               1:02.53    2   
  2 Kylie Butler              11 Palos Verdes           1:03.01  
  3 Kaydee Tolman             12 Ayala                  1:04.65  
  4 Sabrina Castaneda         10 Fountain Vlly          1:05.71  
  5 Jenai Vickers              9 Lakewood               1:08.09  
  6 Tristen Bellows           11 Culver City            1:08.67  
Section  6  
  1 Kenia Bonilla             11 Culver City            1:00.82    6   
  2 Ashleyann Hall            12 Lakewood               1:01.43    5   
  3 Kiyana Williams           12 Lakewood               1:02.00    3   
  4 Megan Wooley              11 Palos Verdes           1:02.80    1   
  5 Allison Wolff             11 Beverly Hills          1:03.76  
  6 Kailyn Quash              12 LB Poly                1:08.65  
Section  7  
  1 Erin South                11 Redondo                  59.02   10   
  2 Ashlee Dotson             12 Mira Costa               59.70    9   
  3 Hollie Harris             10 LB Poly                1:00.38    8   
  4 Ratanya Washington        11 LB Poly                1:00.48    7   
  5 Jaylynn Branch            12 LB Poly                1:01.98    4   
  6 Clara Mokri               10 Marlborough            1:05.20  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jeremy Vandenberg         11 Thousand Oaks            56.47  
  2 Rudy Helo                 11 Simi Valley              56.50  
  3 Jeorge Bernal             11 Warren                   57.17  
  4 Thomas Foskarino          12 Warren                   57.32  
  5 Richard Rodriguez         11 Bishop Amat              57.80  
  6 Corey Dixon               11 Leuzinger              1:00.51  
  7 White Khalil              11 Leuzinger              1:03.06  
  8 Joseph Kheiralla             Lawndale               1:03.71  
Section  2  
  1 Eric Gray jr.             12 Lawndale                 53.99  
  2 Dimitri Kumarage          11 So Torrance              55.50  
  3 Kyle Anderson             11 Ayala                    56.16  
  4 Daniel Castro             11 El Segundo               58.84  
  5 Irving Mayorquin          12 Ayala                    59.59  
Section  3  
  1 Kristopher Martin         12 Redondo                  54.04  
  2 Javanni Edwards           10 Bishop Amat              54.83  
  3 Jayson LeVias              9 Lakewood                 55.48  
  4 Mario Castro              11 El Segundo               56.48  
  5 Christopher Patton           Lynnwood                 58.97  
Section  4  
  1 Jared Dinowitz            12 Chaminade                51.94    5   
  2 Damian Miller             12 Lakewood                 53.33    1   
  3 Will Burnett              12 Paramount                54.76  
  4 Samar Anderson            12 Gahr                     55.49  
  5 Kuyari Manning            11 Paramount                56.39  
Section  5  
  1 Toya Johnson              12 Knight                   51.33    7   
  2 Jacoi Bernard             11 Paramount                53.19    2   
  3 Husani Sterling           12 Lakewood                 53.43  
  4 Travis Goodwin            12 Simi Valley              54.66  
  5 Colin Banitch             12 El Segundo               56.02  
Section  6  
  1 Anthony Luckett           12 Culver City              50.38   10   
  2 Amir Bradley              11 Lakewood                 50.92    9   
  3 Hakeem Fairweather        12 Warren                   50.98    8   
  4 Veth Sing                    LB Poly                  51.84    6   
  5 Ricky Ellis               11 Gahr                     52.72    4   
  6 Austin Gunter             11 LB Poly                  53.12    3   
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 5.1 
  1 Brittany McNitt           10 Ayala                    14.00  
  2 Isabella Cordova           9 Bishop Amat              14.62  
  3 Aliyah Galindo             9 Bishop Amat              15.92  
Section  2     Wind: 5.1 
  1 Judith Zhu                10 Ayala                    14.00  
  2 Alison Sim                 9 Chadwick                 14.62  
  3 Kendall Chase             10 Chadwick                 15.92  
Section  3     Wind: 3.6 
  1 Amanda Woodhouse          10 Simi Valley              13.54    4.50
  2 Sydney Chitjan            10 Marlborough              13.59    3   
  3 Janae Fletcher            10 Lakewood                 14.09  
  4 Shadae Downey             10 Redondo                  14.21  
  5 Charlie Johnson            9 Mira Costa               14.23  
  6 Silvia Bonilla             9 LB Poly                  14.25  
Section  4     Wind: 3.6 
  1 Tram Dinh                  9 Fountain Vlly            13.30    9   
  2 Lauren Delgadillo         10 Fountain Vlly            13.48    7   
  3 Brittney Lohn              9 W Torrance               13.50    6   
  4 Gabriella Page             9 Redondo                  13.98    1   
  5 Daijanae Clark            10 Santa Monica             14.40  
Section  5     Wind: 4.7 
  1 Rachel Broidy             10 Marlborough              13.19   10   
  2 Kadejah Majied            10 Paramount                13.32    8   
  3 Nia Bell                  10 Culver City              13.54    4.50
  4 Tyler Duvernay             9 Notre Dame               13.82    2   
  5 Yulinda (Tiny) Sam         9 LB Poly                  14.41  
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.1 
  1 Kevin Weaver               9 Palos Verdes             12.11    1.50
  2 Derek Lance               10 Simi Valley              12.43  
  3 Brandon Esswein           10 Simi Valley              12.68  
  4 Blake Ecslicki               Palos Verdes             13.26  
  5 Joey Quinones             10 Bishop Amat              13.33  
Section  2     Wind: 4.1 
  1 Davis Negrete             10 Simi Valley              12.30  
  2 Victor Perez              10 Simi Valley              12.41  
  3 John Ruiz                  9 Paramount                12.75  
Section  3     Wind: 5.1 
  1 Kevin Nguyen               9 Ayala                    11.81    7   
  2 Christian Escobedo         9 Warren                   12.23  
  3 Justin Lee                10 Chadwick                 12.84  
  4 Sawyer Jenkins             9 LB Poly                  12.85  
  5 Tyler Colon               10 Chadwick                 13.14  
  6 Richard (Tiger) Robinson   9 LB Poly                  13.20  
Section  4     Wind: 3.4 
  1 Michael Monje              9 Fountain Vlly            12.16  
  2 Kevin Iniquez             10 Warren                   12.44  
  3 Bartal Asof                9 Beverly Hills            12.91  
Section  5     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Brandon Jenkins            9 Lawndale                 11.78    8   
  2 Daniel Ramsey             10 Fountain Vlly            11.86    6   
  3 Matthew Melendez           9 LB Poly                  11.88    4   
  4 Ryan Patrick              10 Redondo                  11.97    3   
  5 Deonte' Williams          11 Lakewood                 12.38  
  6 Jason Devera               9 Lakewood                 13.16  
Section  6     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Sean Lee                  10 Redondo                  11.50   10   
  2 Mark Johnson               9 Redondo                  11.77    9   
  3 Yander Salgado            10 Warren                   11.87    5   
  4 Donovan Davis              9 Culver City              12.11    1.50
  5 Tyson Clark               10 Lakewood                 12.23  
  6 Devincial Gilbert          9 Lakewood                 12.67  
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Davina Martino            12 Lakewood                 13.44  
  2 Selmon Simonisa           12 Leuzinger                14.20  
  3 Kerian Wynter             12 Leuzinger                14.23  
  4 Asia Meadows               9 Beverly Hills            14.59  
  5 Kiana Matthews            12 Lakewood                 15.11  
Section  2     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Teigan Schentrup          10 Thousand Oaks            13.26    1   
  2 Rachel Nordschow           9 Ayala                    13.44  
  3 Kirah Storey              12 Redondo                  13.47  
  4 Breanna Roy               11 Fountain Vlly            13.50  
  5 Kyani Woods               10 Bishop Amat              13.75  
  6 Melia Donald               9 Bishop Amat              14.40  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Carsyn Snagg              11 Lakewood                 13.33  
  2 Ariel Thomas              11 Warren                   13.34  
  3 Trinity Goss              11 Mira Costa               13.43  
Section  4     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Madisen Richards          10 Simi Valley              12.60    8   
  2 Brittani Larry            10 Knight                   12.88    5   
  3 Kristen Hamlin             9 Redondo                  12.91    3   
  4 Tyler Adams               11 So Torrance              13.42  
  5 Kaley Owens               11 El Segundo               13.45  
  6 Alexis Pierott            10 Bishop Amat              14.15  
  7 Sydney Batts              11 LB Poly                  14.30  
Section  5     Wind: 4.4 
  1 Arianna Washington        10 LB Poly                  12.00   10   
  2 Diamond Thomas            11 LB Poly                  12.09    9   
  3 Shelby Bassman            11 Redondo                  12.73    7   
  4 Christina diaz            11 Ayala                    12.81    6   
  5 Anastasia Chiodo           9 Redondo                  12.90    4   
  6 Kasey Marenco             11 Marlborough              12.94    2   
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Aaron Bourdeaux           11 Simi Valley              11.28    2   
  2 Jack Hill                  9 Chadwick                 11.29    1   
  3 Courtney Crockett         12 Leuzinger                11.43  
  4 Marcus Millom             12 Lawndale                 12.01  
  5 Austin Sibert             11 So Torrance              12.30  
  6 Christopher Albert         9 Chaminade                12.32  
  7 Devin Christy             12 Leuzinger                12.40  
  8 Charles Drucker           11 Chadwick                 12.93  
Section  2     Wind: 3.2 
  1 Kaelyn Henderson          12 Lawndale                 11.74  
  2 Ryan Silva                11 Simi Valley              11.85  
  3 Deon Evans                11 Lawndale                 11.88  
  4 Refugio Reyes             12 Simi Valley              12.14  
  5 Jonathan Sojo             12 Chadwick                 12.18  
  6 Jake Daye                 12 Fountain Vlly            12.33  
  7 David Collie              11 Leuzinger                12.52  
Section  3     Wind: 3.7 
  1 Eric Gray jr.             12 Lawndale                 11.49  
  2 Anthony Navarro           11 Warren                   11.69  
  3 James Carter               9 Ayala                    11.76  
  4 Dominic Ruggeri            9 So Torrance              11.95  
  5 Anthony Alvarado          10 Palos Verdes             12.03  
  6 Mark Williams             11 Lakewood                 12.27  
Section  4     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Mason Rohlfing            10 Thousand Oaks            11.60  
  2 MJ Nelson                 11 Simi Valley              11.63  
  3 Dechaunce Normore         12 Knight                   11.88  
  4 Ronald Jones              12 Knight                   12.14  
Section  5     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Jordan Washington         11 Redondo                  11.26    3   
  2 Cameron Lawler            12 Redondo                  11.36  
  3 Cole Lawler               12 Redondo                  11.51  
  4 Ramajae Williams          12 Leuzinger                11.52  
  5 Corey Finister            12 Knight                   11.82  
  6 LaVell Majied             11 Paramount                11.86  
  7 Joshua Pachenco           10 El Segundo               11.91  
  8 Edward Joseph             12 Lakewood                 11.92  
  9 Miles Tennell             12 Ayala                    12.54  
Section  6     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Nick Gutierrez            11 Bishop Amat              11.33  
  2 Dwayne Smith              12 Redondo                  11.34  
  3 Kimani Appiah                Lynnwood                 11.53  
  4 Ceaser Ochoa              12 Warren                   11.54  
  5 Sam Farris                12 Paramount                11.57  
  6 Jalen Sandoval            12 Lakewood                 11.65  
Section  7     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Philip Johnson            11 Bishop Amat              10.98    7   
  2 Jeremy Swan               12 Paramount                11.04    6   
  3 Darren Andrews            11 Bishop Amat              11.07    5   
  4 Haley McGinest            10 LB Poly                  11.58  
  5 Kendall Brown             12 El Segundo               11.61  
Section  8     Wind: 5.3 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad         11 Notre Dame               10.69   10   
  2 Trent Langham             12 Pacifica (Gg)            10.85    9   
  3 Richard Smith             12 LB Poly                  10.89    8   
  4 Gerard Wicks              11 LB Poly                  11.11    4   
  5 Tiller Gaston             12 LB Poly                  11.34  
  6 Harry Brockington         11 Chaminade                11.59  
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Culver City                                         1:59.89   10   
  2 Warren                                              2:01.54    9   
  3 Fountain Vlly                                       2:01.62    8   
  4 LB Poly                                             2:02.47    7   
  5 Redondo                                             2:05.49    6   
  6 LB Poly  'B'                                        2:05.64    5   
  7 LB Poly  'C'                                        2:10.30    4   
  8 Beverly Hills                                       2:25.09    3   
 
Event 34  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warren                                              1:45.24    6   
  2 Chadwick                                            1:53.39    2   
  3 LB Poly                                             1:53.76    1   
Section  2  
  1 Lawndale                                            1:40.63   10   
  2 Northview                                           1:40.98    9   
  3 Mira Costa                                          1:43.09    8   
  4 Redondo                                             1:43.42    7   
  5 LB Poly  'C'                                        1:45.87    5   
  6 Culver City                                         1:47.73    4   
  7 Paramount                                           1:50.75    3   
  8 LB Poly  'B'                                        1:54.66  
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 LB Poly  'B'                                        1:52.07   10   
  2 Culver City                                         1:53.51    8   
  3 Palos Verdes                                        1:56.56    6   
  4 Marlborough                                         1:59.48    3   
  5 Thousand Oaks                                       2:00.04    2   
Section  2  
  1 LB Poly                                             1:52.87    9   
  2 Redondo                                             1:54.17    7   
  3 Warren                                              1:56.78    5   
  4 Ayala                                               1:59.43    4   
  5 El Segundo                                          2:01.12    1   
  6 Beverly Hills                                       2:12.95  
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 LB Poly                                             1:36.87   10   
  2 Chaminade                                           1:36.95    9   
  3 Thousand Oaks                                       1:39.95    8   
  4 Culver City                                         1:41.51    7   
  5 LB Poly  'B'                                        1:43.38    6   
  6 El Segundo                                          1:44.12    5   
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nancylee Perez            10 Warren                 2:51.25  
  2 Jessica Alonso            10 Fountain Vlly          2:55.35  
  3 Sally Deng                 9 Thousand Oaks          3:01.14  
  4 Esther Loose               9 Thousand Oaks          3:03.06  
  5 Shadi Fedeke               9 Culver City            3:04.26  
  6 Amber Wacker               9 Culver City            3:09.13  
  7 Madison De Luca            9 Thousand Oaks          3:10.13  
  8 Arianna Elwess            10 Thousand Oaks          3:11.96  
  9 Brittany Johnson           9 Culver City            3:12.27  
 10 Samantha Jarkin           10 Fountain Vlly          3:14.05  
Section  2  
  1 Breya Wynne                9 Redondo                2:37.44    6   
  2 Jackie Escolero           10 Fountain Vlly          2:39.11    2   
  3 Paige Sullivan             9 Redondo                2:40.83    1   
  4 Julie Ransom               9 Fountain Vlly          2:42.02  
  5 Siena Hsu                 10 Redondo                2:43.29  
  6 Samantha Tetef             9 Simi Valley            2:44.72  
  7 Rachel Kiekhofer          10 Santa Monica           2:45.43  
  8 Sherien Awad              10 Fountain Vlly          2:45.78  
  9 Alliyah Facio             10 Warren                 2:46.20  
 10 Johanna Naranjo           10 LB Poly                2:46.46  
 11 Jessica Horoschak         10 Redondo                2:47.82  
 12 Emely Romo                10 Warren                 2:51.03  
 13 Annette Chang             10 Beverly Hills          2:52.78  
 14 Monique Lozano             9 LB Poly                2:54.05  
 15 Emaly Reyes               10 Warren                 2:54.68  
 16 Bianca Bolanos            10 Warren                 2:55.14  
Section  3  
  1 Kayla Steed                9 W Torrance             2:30.33   10   
  2 Adriana Calva                Lakewood               2:31.64    9   
  3 Crystal Gonzalez          10 Warren                 2:34.65    8   
  4 Nicole Pederson            9 Redondo                2:36.01    7   
  5 Laura Oelsner              9 W Torrance             2:37.51    5   
  6 Emily Singer              10 Santa Monica           2:37.56    4   
  7 Jasmine McNeal            10 LB Poly                2:37.62    3   
  8 Faith Toler               10 LB Poly                2:47.16  
  9 Jasmine Bernabe            9 W Torrance             2:47.41  
 10 Bryn Cherry                9 W Torrance             2:54.47  
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Paul Bohol                10 Warren                 2:16.46  
  2 Rick Galloway                LB Poly                2:18.15  
  3 Curtis Garrett             9 LB Poly                2:21.24  
  4 Uy-Long Ngo                9 Fountain Vlly          2:24.57  
  5 Caren Nader               10 Santa Monica           2:24.62  
  6 Giovanni Moreno            9 Lawndale               2:25.55  
  7 sam reese                 10 Mira Costa             2:25.96  
  8 ian rapoport               9 Mira Costa             2:26.04  
  9 Cuong Nguyen               9 Fountain Vlly          2:26.94  
 10 Ronald Penh                9 LB Poly                2:28.10  
 11 Brendan Fawley             9 W Torrance             2:42.45  
Section  2  
  1 Carlos Suarez              9 Redondo                2:14.87  
  2 Riley Dawson              10 W Torrance             2:16.25  
  3 Blake Gilmartin           10 W Torrance             2:20.26  
  4 Freddy Menendez            9 Warren                 2:20.74  
  5 Sean Silverstein          10 Santa Monica           2:20.94  
  6 Brennan Bruggeman          9 LB Poly                2:21.14  
  7 Avery Rodriguez            9 Warren                 2:21.16  
  8 James DeMello              9 Thousand Oaks          2:22.27  
  9 Jun Koo                   10 Fountain Vlly          2:22.90  
 10 Ravi Chintalacharuvu       9 W Torrance             2:24.02  
 11 Alan Loi                  10 Fountain Vlly          2:24.57  
 12 David Neiman              10 Beverly Hills          2:25.31  
Section  3  
  1 Jonathen Rodriguez         9 Warren                 2:08.77   10   
  2 Chris Trujillo            10 Thousand Oaks          2:09.15    9   
  3 Nicolas Wells             10 Redondo                2:09.44    8   
  4 Tomohiro Yamaya           10 Redondo                2:10.54    7   
  5 Waseem Radi               10 Redondo                2:10.80    6   
  6 Grant Boden                9 Thousand Oaks          2:11.15    5   
  7 Takehiro Yamaya           10 Redondo                2:12.14    4   
  8 Jermaine Canody            9 LB Poly                2:12.38    3   
  9 Nicholas Amorelli         10 Redondo                2:13.06    2   
 10 Devon Rodriguez            9 Warren                 2:13.12    1   
 11 Spencer Flynn              9 Thousand Oaks          2:13.32  
 12 Tyler Bond                 9 W Torrance             2:13.73  
 13 Sean McAlister             9 Beverly Hills          2:22.47  
 14 Gabriel Bogner            10 Beverly Hills          2:22.97  
 15 Jaylen Massengill         10 LB Poly                2:24.22  
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Parker Navarro            11 Thousand Oaks          2:27.99    1   
  2 Alexis Thibodeau          11 Redondo                2:30.51  
  3 Hannah Griffie            10 W Torrance             2:30.84  
  4 Angela Sloss              11 W Torrance             2:32.06  
  5 Danielle Hazeltine        12 Redondo                2:32.50  
  6 Nicole Tamura             12 El Segundo             2:33.33  
  7 Aini Morales              11 Fountain Vlly          2:36.56  
  8 Stephanie Fedele          11 Fountain Vlly          2:38.61  
  9 Jazmine Jordan            12 Redondo                2:38.72  
 10 Hannah Garza              11 El Segundo             2:39.77  
 11 Kathrine Duan             11 W Torrance             2:40.06  
 12 Kaela Lichstein           11 Simi Valley            2:40.71  
 13 Araceli Ochoa             11 Warren                 2:41.51  
 14 Amineh Beltran            12 Warren                 2:43.59  
 15 Ann Kim                   11 W Torrance             2:47.20  
 16 Uriel Lee                 10 Marlborough            2:50.54  
 17 Karina Sandoval           12 Santa Monica           2:50.76  
Section  2  
  1 Caitlin Turner            12 Thousand Oaks          2:17.43   10   
  2 Amber Gore                 9 Redondo                2:17.99    9   
  3 Kayla Ferron              11 Redondo                2:19.07    8   
  4 Brianna Simmons           12 Beverly Hills          2:19.25    7   
  5 Janice Lane               10 LB Poly                2:20.90    6   
  6 Lali Avila                11 Warren                 2:23.76    5   
  7 Dominique Taylor           9 LB Poly                2:24.65    4   
  8 Yajaira Zarate            10 Warren                 2:25.03    3   
  9 Sydney Segal              11 Beverly Hills          2:25.62    2   
 10 Danielle Rodriguez        12 Warren                 2:30.31  
 11 Kalani Rose                9 LB Poly                2:33.45  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andrew Faust              12 W Torrance             2:06.21    3   
  2 Austin Nuchols            11 W Torrance             2:06.37    2   
  3 Sergey Ganous             11 Redondo                2:07.01  
  4 Andrew Hazeltine          12 Redondo                2:07.75  
  5 Tewodros Kassa            11 W Torrance             2:08.27  
  6 Caio Corvalho             12 Beverly Hills          2:09.86  
  7 Justin MacDonald          11 Mira Costa             2:10.37  
  8 Tyler Hughes              12 Thousand Oaks          2:10.43  
  9 Nicholas Cordeniz         11 Dos Pueblos            2:11.75  
 10 Chris Solorzano           11 Lakewood               2:12.34  
 11 Hector Echavarria         12 Redondo                2:14.95  
 12 Matthew Lopez             11 Warren                 2:17.32  
 13 Bryce Shoppert            12 Fountain Vlly          2:17.47  
 14 Andrew Marinas            11 W Torrance             2:20.54  
 15 Khunnarith Chea           11 LB Poly                2:25.26  
 16 Silvio Pham               11 LB Poly                2:26.41  
 17 Kevin Dybens              11 LB Poly                2:26.96  
 18 Sam Cappoli               12 Culver City            2:34.39  
Section  2  
  1 Connor Rafferty           11 Loyola                 2:05.13    5   
  2 Brendan Weaver            11 Palos Verdes           2:05.96    4   
  3 Michael Guerrero          11 Thousand Oaks          2:06.85    1   
  4 William Kokal             11 Fountain Vlly          2:06.94  
  5 Dagmay Demsas             11 Redondo                2:07.09  
  6 Matt Teague               12 Thousand Oaks          2:09.32  
  7 Taylor Nava               12 Knight                 2:10.32  
  8 Ramiro Santana            11 Warren                 2:12.01  
  9 Kevin Ho                  12 Thousand Oaks          2:13.23  
 10 Sam Arciniaga             11 Fountain Vlly          2:15.02  
 11 Nicholas Bradley          12 LB Poly                2:17.87  
Section  3  
  1 Tommy Lopez               12 Thousand Oaks          1:56.92   10   
  2 Brandon Vientos           12 W Torrance             2:00.50    9   
  3 Sho Kodera                12 Thousand Oaks          2:01.66    8   
  4 Joshua Galen              12 Beverly Hills          2:03.21    7   
  5 Omar Torress              12 Warren                 2:03.33    6   
 
Event 41  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sidney Smith              10 Marlborough              52.93    4   
  2 Melissa Campos            10 Warren                   54.51  
  3 Kirah Bowen                9 Redondo                  54.55  
  4 Camiya Batts                 LB Poly                  55.61  
  5 Nicole Rodriguez          10 Simi Valley              56.16  
  6 Sylvia Bonnilla              LB Poly                  57.47  
  7 Ivana Guida               10 Ayala                  1:00.91  
  8 Hirari Watanabe           10 Culver City            1:04.88  
Section  2  
  1 Hellesia Edwards          10 Warren                   51.73    8   
  2 Shadae Downey             10 Redondo                  52.87    5   
  3 Katie Lynch               10 Fountain Vlly            53.14    3   
  4 Noemi Villalobos          10 Knight                   53.67    1   
  5 Erica Davis               10 Fountain Vlly            53.98  
  6 Kaela Fong                 9 Redondo                  59.37  
Section  3  
  1 Je'Neal Ainsworth          9 LB Poly                  50.46   10   
  2 Amanda Woodhouse          10 Simi Valley              50.51    9   
  3 Lora Bender               10 Fountain Vlly            51.87    7   
  4 Heather Cottle             9 Fountain Vlly            52.79    6   
  5 Patrice Berry              9 LB Poly                  53.58    2   
  6 Ashli Bracken              9 LB Poly                  57.17  
  7 Jordan Stevens            10 Ayala                  1:01.87  
 
Event 42  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Murielle Napoleon         10 Marlborough              52.57  
  2 Danielle Hatlen           11 Redondo                  53.17  
  3 Mayra Mijango             12 Warren                   54.78  
  4 Monique Guizar            11 Culver City              55.10  
  5 Carissa Saenz             12 Warren                   55.49  
  6 Sam Kosin                 10 Ayala                    57.06  
  7 Shantara Belanavis           LB Poly                  59.23  
  8 Tiffinee Derby            10 Knight                 1:02.47  
Section  2  
  1 Tierney Russell           10 LB Poly                  47.92    8   
  2 Sarah Finch               11 Redondo                  51.69    2   
  3 Candace Johnson           10 Palos Verdes             51.83    1   
  4 Hannah Taylor             11 Thousand Oaks            52.33  
  5 Allison Grande            11 Mira Costa               53.57  
  6 Sydney Batts              11 LB Poly                  53.66  
  7 Sadie Kimbro              11 Redondo                  55.53  
Section  3  
  1 Jaela Williams             9 Ayala                    47.17   10   
  2 Amanda Hamilton           12 Simi Valley              47.80    9   
  3 Ratanya Washington        11 LB Poly                  48.57    7   
  4 Kayla Patterson           12 Redondo                  49.57    6   
  5 Acacia Moore              12 Mira Costa               49.87    5   
  6 Ryan Bull                 11 Culver City              50.56    4   
  7 Carina Lott               12 Marlborough              51.64    3   
  8 Robyn Brown               12 Ayala                    52.50  
 
Event 43  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chris Escobedo            12 Cathedral                46.70    6   
  2 Brandon Esswein           10 Simi Valley              47.56    4   
  3 Sam Bodin                 10 Redondo                  47.99    3   
  4 Andrew Reyes              10 Warren                   48.37    1   
  5 Carlos Silva               9 LB Poly                  48.46  
  6 Zach Johnson              10 Mira Costa               48.86  
  7 Tyler Cerwinski           10 Ayala                    48.88  
  8 Ian Loera                 10 Ayala                    50.49  
  9 Alex Billing               9 Simi Valley              50.77  
Section  2  
  1 Harold Green               9 Beverly Hills            44.27   10   
  2 robert mc mahon           10 Mira Costa               45.21    9   
  3 Davis Negrete             10 Simi Valley              45.83    8   
  4 Anthony Tejada            10 Warren                   46.47    7   
  5 Dakota Kent                9 Ayala                    47.19    5   
  6 Jonathan Lio               9 Warren                   48.17    2   
  7 Robert Magee              10 LB Poly                  48.54  
  8 Torrey Atkins Jr           9 LB Poly                  49.70  
 -- Amir Clark                10 LB Poly                     FS  
 
Event 44  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Humberto Madriles         12 Warren                   45.15    5   
  2 Senna Bland               11 W Torrance               46.50    1   
  3 Cameron Lindquist         11 Redondo                  46.79  
  4 Khyree Cloud                 LB Poly                  48.66  
  5 Nic Dody                  11 Thousand Oaks            49.47  
  6 Alexander Viray           11 Simi Valley              49.64  
  7 vincent white                Lynnwood                 53.13  
Section  2  
  1 Ramsey Zein               12 Mira Costa               43.32    7   
  2 Ben Franklin                 Redondo                  45.39    4   
  3 Jhamond Byers             11 Ayala                    45.57    3   
  4 Emmett Werner-Longo       12 Redondo                  46.03    2   
  5 Matt Dacanay              10 Thousand Oaks            46.56  
Section  3  
  1 kyle hubbard              12 Mira Costa               39.67   10   
  2 Jose Favela               12 Knight                   41.41    9   
  3 Travis Goodwin            12 Simi Valley              41.59    8   
  4 Juran Day                 11 LB Poly                  43.42    6   
  5 Shaquille Ivory           12 Knight                   48.02  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 W Torrance                                          4:25.21   10   
  2 Warren                                              4:29.31    9   
  3 LB Poly                                             4:30.35    8   
  4 Redondo                                             4:49.01    7   
  5 Ayala                                               4:54.51    6   
 
Event 46  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thousand Oaks                                       3:55.15    8   
  2 W Torrance  'B'                                     3:58.07    7   
  3 W Torrance                                          3:59.86    5   
  4 Ayala                                               4:08.45    4   
  5 LB Poly  'C'                                        4:40.81    2   
 -- LB Poly                                                  DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Northview                                           3:45.00   10   
  2 Redondo                                             3:52.41    9   
  3 Warren                                              3:59.85    6   
  4 LB Poly  'B'                                        4:08.79    3   
 
Event 47  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 LB Poly                                             4:07.02   10   
  2 Redondo                                             4:09.15    9   
  3 Thousand Oaks                                       4:19.12    8   
  4 W Torrance                                          4:25.09    7   
 
Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Culver City                                         3:26.75   10   
  2 LB Poly                                             3:27.63    9   
  3 Thousand Oaks                                       3:29.83    8   
  4 Beverly Hills                                       3:30.67    7   
  5 W Torrance                                          3:38.74    6   
 
Event 101  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Blake Glasgow             12 LB Poly               20-11.00   NWI  10   
  2 Greg Salazar              10 Cathedral             20-04.25   NWI   9   
  3 Michael Horchin           12 Culver City           20-03.50   NWI   8   
  4 Mitchell Dick             12 Santa Monica          19-11.75   NWI   7   
  5 Amir Evans                11 Cathedral             19-10.50   NWI   6   
  6 Nate Smith                12 Bishop Amat           19-08.00   NWI   5   
  7 Kavan Buggs               12 Culver City           19-05.25   NWI   4   
  8 Blaize Ali-Watkins        10 El Segundo            19-03.00   NWI   3   
  9 Chris Caban               12 Lakewood              19-00.00   NWI   2   
 10 Ronald Jones              12 Knight                18-07.00   NWI   1   
 11 Weston Adkins             11 W Torrance            17-11.50   NWI 
 12 Cole Lawler               12 Redondo               17-03.50   NWI 
 13 Nick Holland              11 Notre Dame            17-02.00   NWI 
 14 Riyad Shauk               12 Santa Monica          16-09.75   NWI 
 15 Frank Brown               12 Beverly Hills         16-09.00   NWI 
 16 Eric Gray jr.             12 Lawndale              16-08.50   NWI 
 17 Michael Merriweather         Lynnwood              16-08.00   NWI 
 -- Anthony Philyaw           12 Redondo                   FOUL       
 
Event 102  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tiffany Shows             10 W Torrance            38-05.50   NWI  10   
  2 Madalyn Fleming           12 W Torrance            35-11.00   NWI   9   
  3 Haley Miller              12 Redondo               34-08.50   NWI   8   
  4 Jessica Bautista          10 Notre Dame            33-05.50   NWI   7   
  5 Tori Myers                12 LB Poly               33-00.00   NWI   6   
  6 Emiko Kranz               11 W Torrance            30-10.00   NWI   5   
  7 Sarah Finch               11 Redondo               29-11.50   NWI   4   
 
Event 103  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Golubovic          12 Mira Costa             5-10.00   10   
  2 Ryan Duncan               12 Chadwick               5-06.00    9   
  3 Micheal M                    Lynnwood               5-04.00    7   
  3 Brandon Gardner           12 Torrance               5-04.00    8   
  5 Myles Tennell             12 Ayala                  5-02.00    6   
  5 Lajay Kelly               11 LB Poly                5-02.00    5   
 -- Jeremiah Williams         11 Beverly Hills               NH  
 -- Rudy Helo                 11 Simi Valley                 NH  
 -- Brendan Weaver            11 Palos Verdes                NH  
 -- eric sims                 11 Leuzinger                   NH  
 -- Riyad Shauk               12 Santa Monica                NH  
 -- Jeorge Bernal             11 Warren                      NH  
 -- Zachary Edwards           11 El Segundo                  NH  
 -- Rin Yokoyama              11 So Torrance                 NH  
 -- Andrew Luna               12 Torrance                    NH  
 -- Emmanuel Gamboa           11 Loyola                      NH  
 -- Duon Rucker               12 LB Poly                     NH  
 
Event 104  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iffy Gwacham              11 Ayala                  4-10.00   10   
  2 Erica Grassl              12 So Torrance            4-06.00    9   
  3 Kayla Patterson           12 Redondo                4-04.00    7.50
  3 Helen Werner              11 LB Poly                4-04.00    5   
  3 Fumie Reyes               11 Redondo                4-04.00    7.50
  3 Allison Bartak            10 Mira Costa             4-04.00    6   
  7 Evie Lavoie               12 El Segundo             4-02.00    4   
 -- Asia Meadows               9 Beverly Hills               NH  
 -- Agathea Bato              11 Torrance                    NH  
 -- Julia Milliken            11 Palos Verdes                NH  
 -- rebecca heisey            12 So Torrance                 NH  
 -- Randie Vlahakis           11 Redondo                     NH  
 -- Sarah Devall              11 LB Poly                     NH  
 -- Saige Shivley             11 Torrance                    NH  
 -- Shane Emeis               11 LB Poly                     NH  
 -- Megan Wooley              11 Palos Verdes                NH  
 -- Chanelle Marshall         12 W Torrance                  NH  
 
Event 105  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 reed scale                11 Mira Costa            14-06.25   10   
  2 Saul Leon                 12 Warren                13-06.00    9   
  3 Sean Griffin              11 Mira Costa            13-00.00    8   
  4 christian ritchie         12 Mira Costa            12-06.00    7   
  5 Bobbie Duran              12 Paramount             11-06.00    5.50
  5 Ben Humphrys              12 Culver City           11-06.00    5.50
 -- Matt Chun                 12 Thousand Oaks               NH  
 -- Griffin Keil              11 Thousand Oaks               NH  
 -- John MacWillie            12 Fountain Vlly               NH  
 -- Nick Man                  10 Fountain Vlly               NH  
 -- Anthony Tan               12 Warren                      NH  
 -- Phillip Melendez          11 Loyola                      NH  
 -- Edwin Deras               12 Loyola                      NH  
 -- Stephen Moore             12 Paramount                   NH  
 -- Alex Palabrica            11 Loyola                      NH  
 -- Jason McKinnon            11 Fountain Vlly               NH  
 -- Ty Mason                  11 Fountain Vlly               NH  
 
Event 106  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea Tatum             10 Mira Costa            32-10.00    7   
  2 Clara Iosefa              10 Warren                31-09.00    4   
  3 Erica Grassl              12 So Torrance           30-10.00  
  4 Selena Romero             11 Lakewood              30-03.00  
  5 Ihana Aiono               11 Torrance              28-04.00  
  6 Lindsay Pollack           12 Torrance              27-11.00  
  7 Fumie Reyes               11 Redondo               27-04.00  
  8 Kiera Griffen             12 W Torrance            27-03.00  
 -- Marissa Gosey             11 Paramount                 FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Stamatia Scarvelis        10 Dos Pueblos           40-11.00   10   
  2 Ginika Iwuchukwu          10 Notre Dame            34-08.00    9   
  3 Paige Nereu               12 Lakewood              33-02.50    8   
  4 Shaqwonne Carter          12 Paramount             32-04.00    6   
  5 Marie Kaveinga            11 Leuzinger             31-10.25    5   
  6 Filoi Ah Siu              11 LB Poly               31-07.50    3   
  7 Connor Weintraub          11 Notre Dame            31-01.00    2   
  8 Stormy Thomas             11 Redondo               30-10.50    1   
  9 Christine Franklin        12 Simi Valley           30-08.50  
 10 Raven May                 11 LB Poly               30-06.00  
 11 Alexis Tuliau             12 LB Poly               30-02.00  
 12 Alyson Young              11 Lakewood              28-06.25  
 13 Christina Gibson          12 Culver City           27-08.25  
 14 Lauren Tominak            10 Notre Dame            21-11.00  
 
Event 107  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Austin McGibbon           11 Palos Verdes            114-00  
  2 Joe Fitzgerald            11 Notre Dame              110-07  
  3 Andres Meza               11 Santa Monica             96-05  
  4 Calvin Bui                10 Fountain Vlly            95-08  
  5 Matt Goldberg             12 Thousand Oaks            93-08  
  6 Michael Dulay             12 Redondo                  92-03  
  7 Peter Breceda             11 Santa Monica             88-04  
  8 Steven Becerra            11 Santa Monica             82-00  
  9 Chad Simonek              11 Redondo                  80-00  
 10 Troy Gonzalez             12 Bishop Amat              77-06  
 11 Isaac Hill                11 Lakewood                 69-10  
 12 Christopher Morales       11 Bishop Amat              52-01  
Flight  2  
  1 Sullivan Wall             11 Grace Brethren          151-05   10   
  2 Logan Meikle              11 Simi Valley             137-04    9   
  3 Jeneum Toalepai           10 Paramount               128-08    8   
  4 Josh Anderson             12 Notre Dame              124-05    7   
  5 Nick Budincich            12 Loyola                  124-00    6   
  6 Brian Dawson              12 Notre Dame              117-02    5   
  7 Jeraud Williams           12 Beverly Hills           116-04    4   
  8 Casey Peraza              12 LB Poly                 116-02    3   
  9 Michael Brown             12 Paramount               116-00    2   
 10 Refugio Reyes             12 Simi Valley             114-10    1   
 11 Aaron Silva               11 Torrance                110-03  
 12 Robert Jenkins            12 Loyola                  105-00  
 13 Jonathan Hart             11 Simi Valley             101-10  
 14 Kevin Uriarte             11 Paramount                96-10  
 15 Nick Mortl                12 Loyola                   92-02  
 16 Julian Jackson            12 Beverly Hills            84-05  
 
Event 108  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Richardo Thomas           10 Warren                18-10.00   NWI  10   
  2 Kevin Beacham             10 Culver City           18-07.75   NWI   9   
  3 Henry Doby                10 El Segundo            18-03.00   NWI   8   
  4 Mike Caserez              10 Bishop Amat           18-00.75   NWI   7   
  5 Roger Yu                   9 W Torrance            17-02.50   NWI   6   
  6 Anthony Tejada            10 Warren                17-01.50   NWI   5   
  7 sam reese                 10 Mira Costa            16-11.25   NWI   4   
  8 Gabe Scholas              10 Culver City           16-09.75   NWI   3   
  9 Robert Magee              10 LB Poly               16-05.50   NWI   2   
 10 Coleman Opsata            10 W Torrance            16-05.00   NWI   1   
 11 Kevin Weaver               9 Palos Verdes          16-00.50   NWI 
 12 Malcolm Au                 9 El Segundo            15-11.00   NWI 
 13 Ryan Dawson                9 W Torrance            15-06.00   NWI 
 14 Mynor Alfaro              10 El Segundo            15-04.50   NWI 
 15 William Stafford           9 LB Poly               14-04.75   NWI 
 16 Isaac Portillo             9 Redondo               13-03.50   NWI 
 -- Kristopher Patterson       9 Redondo                   FOUL       
 
Event 109  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashley Ishigo             10 W Torrance            29-04.75   NWI  10   
  2 Janina Baker-Mason         9 W Torrance            27-09.25   NWI   9   
  3 Gerone Navarro            10 W Torrance            27-00.75   NWI   8   
 
Event 110  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Bodin                 10 Redondo                5-04.00   10   
  1 Nichols Armani               Culver City            5-04.00    8   
  1 Chris Edward                 Culver City            5-04.00    9   
  4 Patrick Scully            10 W Torrance             5-00.00    3.50
  4 Andrew Trinh               9 Chadwick               5-00.00    3.50
  4 Kevin Beacham             10 Culver City            5-00.00    6   
  4 Jeff Calhoun              10 LB Poly                5-00.00    6   
  4 Ramsey Husain             10 Fountain Vlly          5-00.00    6   
 -- Max Sverdlov              10 Palos Verdes                NH  
 -- Sebastian Torres           9 Beverly Hills               NH  
 
Event 111  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lora Bender               10 Fountain Vlly          4-06.00   10   
  2 Emily Tanaka               9 LB Poly                4-04.00    9   
  3 Nico Unverzagt            10 W Torrance             4-04.00    8   
  4 Paige Dubelko              9 Beverly Hills          4-02.00    7   
  5 Janina Baker-Mason         9 W Torrance             4-02.00    6   
  6 Maile Davis               10 Palos Verdes           4-00.00    5   
  7 Amie Nelson               10 W Torrance             3-10.00    3.50
  7 Cailin McMartin           10 Redondo                3-10.00    3.50
  9 Clara Botzong             10 Palos Verdes           3-10.00    2   
 -- Asia Atkinson             10 LB Poly                     NH  
 -- Kenison Falealili         10 LB Poly                     NH  
 -- Ashley Masuda              9 Fountain Vlly               NH  
 
Event 112  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasmine Freeman           12 Redondo                9-06.00   10   
  2 Katie Parkinson           11 Redondo                9-00.00    9   
  3 Angel Flores              12 Paramount              9-00.00    8   
  4 Samantha Speroni          11 Chadwick               8-06.00    7   
  5 Randie Vlahakis           11 Redondo                8-00.00    5.50
  5 Courtney Causer           10 Fountain Vlly          8-00.00    5.50
  7 Reina Chacon              11 Redondo                8-00.00    3.50
  7 Isabel Paredes            11 Paramount              8-00.00    3.50
 
Event 113  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Piohia                9 Warren                25-01.00    6   
  2 Marisol Fernandez          9 Thousand Oaks         23-04.00    3   
  3 Nico Unverzagt            10 W Torrance            22-09.00  
  4 Amber Wilson              10 LB Poly               22-07.50  
  5 Tatianna Hernandez        10 Lakewood              22-01.75  
  6 Angela Quan                9 So Torrance           18-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Alexa Coubal               9 Thousand Oaks         30-11.25   10   
  2 Hanna Chu                  9 So Torrance           27-08.00    9   
  3 Ray Toalepai               9 Paramount             26-08.25    8   
  4 Paris Cooper              10 LB Poly               25-04.00    7   
  5 Madisson Burns             9 Fountain Vlly         24-08.25    5   
  6 Laura Arellano            11 Paramount             23-10.00    4   
  7 Melania Levu               9 Fountain Vlly         23-01.00    2   
  8 Christine Nguyen          10 Fountain Vlly         23-00.00    1   
  9 Bailey Vena                9 Bishop Amat           18-01.00  
 
Event 114  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jordan Sookikian          10 Thousand Oaks            99-00    7   
  2 Nahum Rivera              10 LB Poly                  78-06    3   
  3 Robby Smith               10 Redondo                  78-01    2   
  4 Sebastian Reynoso         10 Santa Monica             77-00    1   
  5 Venice Tuliau              9 LB Poly                  65-08  
  6 Chris Chu                 10 Redondo                  62-08  
  7 William Lee               10 Palos Verdes             60-04  
Flight  2  
  1 Edgar Rodriguez           10 Paramount               108-05   10   
  2 Tyler Lamantain           10 Fountain Vlly           102-00    9   
  3 Joe Brown                 10 Paramount               100-08    8   
  4 Kyle Voorhees              9 Heritage                 98-10    6   
  5 Anthony Palei              9 Paramount                89-00    5   
  6 Nick Breceda              11 Santa Monica             80-08    4   
 -- Austin Greer              10 Beverly Hills             FOUL  
 
Event 115  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Karsen Sper               12 Thousand Oaks         16-04.75   NWI  10   
  2 Shakeena Benton           12 Lakewood              15-09.00   NWI   9   
  3 Haley Miller              12 Redondo               15-05.00   NWI   8   
  4 Madalyn Fleming           12 W Torrance            15-04.50   NWI   7   
  5 Davina Martino            12 Lakewood              15-02.00   NWI   6   
  6 Tyler Adams               11 So Torrance           15-01.00   NWI   5   
  7 Tiffany Shows             10 W Torrance            14-11.75   NWI   4   
  8 Monier Mahidashti         12 Redondo               14-10.00   NWI   3   
  9 Asia Meadows               9 Beverly Hills         14-03.25   NWI   2   
 10 Jessica McElroy           11 Thousand Oaks         14-02.50   NWI   1   
 11 Emiko Kranz               11 W Torrance            13-04.75   NWI 
 
Event 116  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Blake Glasgow             12 LB Poly               43-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 John Elam                 12 Warren                40-09.00   NWI   9   
  3 Kavan Buggs               12 Culver City           40-05.75   NWI   8   
  4 Cameron Lindquist         11 Redondo               40-01.00   NWI   7   
  5 Michael Merriweather         Lynnwood              39-11.00   NWI   6   
  6 Kevin Qualls              10 El Segundo            39-08.00   NWI   5   
  7 Jason Iles                12 LB Poly               39-00.50   NWI   4   
  8 Jonathan Sojo             12 Chadwick              38-04.00   NWI   3   
  9 Max Kaplan                12 So Torrance           38-03.25   NWI   2   
 10 Rin Yokoyama              11 So Torrance           37-04.00   NWI   1   
 11 Nick Oeffling             12 Thousand Oaks         37-02.00   NWI 
 12 Fareed Yatees             12 Knight                35-11.00   NWI 
 13 Micheal Onyebalu          11 Warren                34-05.50   NWI 
 
Event 117  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Eilbacher          10 Dos Pueblos            9-00.00   10   
  2 Sima Benson               10 Thousand Oaks          8-06.00    9   
  3 Emma Sullivan             10 Dos Pueblos            8-00.00    8   
  3 Alicia Arnett             10 Fountain Vlly          8-00.00    7   
  5 Erica Davis               10 Fountain Vlly          7-00.00    6   
  5 Emily Tran                   Warren                 7-00.00    5   
  7 Daria Micovic             10 Thousand Oaks          6-06.00    4   
 -- Kahjal Merchant           10 W Torrance                  NH  
 
Event 118  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hart             11 Simi Valley           44-02.25    6   
  2 Austin Sibert             11 So Torrance           40-09.00    3   
  3 Michael Dulay             12 Redondo               39-11.00    2   
  4 Talea Alefosio            12 Redondo               37-01.00  
  5 Kevin Uriarte             11 Paramount             36-11.00  
  6 Tony Smith                12 Redondo               35-11.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Logan Meikle              11 Simi Valley           46-06.00   10   
  2 Michael Brown             12 Paramount             46-00.00    9   
  3 Tanner Geiger             12 Simi Valley           45-04.00    8   
  4 Dmitrius Jones               Lynnwood              45-01.00    7   
  5 Casey Peraza              12 LB Poly               42-11.50    5   
  6 Jeneum Toalepai           10 Paramount             41-11.00    4   
  7 Jeraud Williams           12 Beverly Hills         38-02.25    1   
  8 Chris Gonzalez            11 Torrance              31-05.00  
  9 David Saldana                Lynnwood              29-09.50  
 
Event 119  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sara Schefell             10 Marlborough              85-02    3   
  2 Christine Franklin        12 Simi Valley              81-05    2   
  3 Fumie Reyes               11 Redondo                  78-00    1   
  4 Selena Romero             11 Lakewood              75-08.50  
  5 Crystal Tran              10 Fountain Vlly         75-02.50  
  6 Raven May                 11 LB Poly                  71-11  
Flight  2  
  1 Stamatia Scarvelis        10 Dos Pueblos             114-02   10   
  2 Franceline Almanza        12 Bishop Amat             105-00    9   
  3 Amy Chesser               12 Warren                  104-08    8   
  4 Paige Nereu               12 Lakewood                 96-02    7   
  5 Filoi Ah Siu              11 LB Poly                  93-07    6   
  6 Shaqwonne Carter          12 Paramount                89-01    5   
  7 Tea Palei                 11 Paramount                87-01    4   
 -- Alexis Tuliau             12 LB Poly                   FOUL  
 -- Zaire Overton             11 Santa Monica              FOUL  
 -- Rolanda White             12 Paramount                 FOUL  
 
Event 120  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lauren Delgadillo         10 Fountain Vlly         14-06.75   NWI  10   
  2 Erica Davis               10 Fountain Vlly         14-02.50   NWI   9   
  3 Brittney Lohn              9 W Torrance            12-09.00   NWI   8   
  4 Aniyia Warren             10 LB Poly               12-08.00   NWI   7   
  5 Ashley Ishigo             10 W Torrance            12-06.50   NWI   6   
  6 Kiana Ashimine            10 W Torrance            11-09.75   NWI   5   
  7 Clara Botzong             10 Palos Verdes          11-05.75   NWI   4   
  8 Gerone Navarro            10 W Torrance            11-00.50   NWI   3   
 -- Yulinda (Tiny) Sam         9 LB Poly                   FOUL       
 -- Gabriella Page             9 Redondo                   FOUL       
 
Event 121  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Richardo Thomas           10 Warren                37-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Nick Spencer              10 Thousand Oaks         37-03.50   NWI   9   
  3 Henry Doby                10 El Segundo            36-11.50   NWI   8   
  4 Roger Yu                   9 W Torrance            35-09.00   NWI   7   
  5 Patrick Huynh             10 Fountain Vlly         35-07.50   NWI   6   
  6 Patrick Scully            10 W Torrance            35-05.00   NWI   5   
  7 Malcolm Au                 9 El Segundo            33-10.00   NWI   4   
  8 sam reese                 10 Mira Costa            33-08.50   NWI   3   
  9 Kevin Iniquez             10 Warren                33-08.00   NWI   2   
 10 Andrew Trinh               9 Chadwick              33-00.25   NWI   1   
 11 Quinn Danley               9 Fountain Vlly         33-00.00   NWI 
 -- Noe Yepes                 10 Warren                    FOUL       
 -- Henry Kwan                 9 W Torrance                FOUL       
 
Event 122  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Keliher              10 Redondo               11-00.00   10   
  2 Sam Bodin                 10 Redondo               11-00.00    9   
  3 Austin Evans              10 Thousand Oaks         10-06.00    8   
  4 Sumner Schwartz           10 Santa Monica          10-00.00    7   
  5 Francisco Nieves          10 Paramount             10-00.00    6   
  6 Jonathan Lio               9 Warren                 9-00.00    5   
  7 James Oh                   9 W Torrance             8-06.00    3.50
  7 Ernest Ortiz               9 Paramount              8-06.00    3.50
 -- David Escobedo             9 Warren                      NH  
 -- Nick Man                  10 Fountain Vlly               NH  
 
Event 123  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miguel Maldanado          10 Redondo               37-00.00    6   
  2 Daniel Niko               10 Redondo               34-03.50    5   
  3 Kyle Voorhees              9 Heritage              33-03.50    4   
  4 Chris Chu                 10 Redondo               32-04.00    2   
  5 Venice Tuliau              9 LB Poly               32-01.00    1   
  6 Nahum Rivera              10 LB Poly               32-00.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Edgar Rodriguez           10 Paramount             46-05.00   10   
  2 Jose Enriquez             10 Paramount             45-00.75    9   
  3 Austin Greer              10 Beverly Hills         41-03.25    8   
  4 Tyler Lamantain           10 Fountain Vlly         39-02.00    7   
  5 Joe Brown                 10 Paramount             32-09.00    3   
 
Event 124  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Marisol Fernandez          9 Thousand Oaks            70-03    5   
  2 Tatianna Hernandez        10 Lakewood                 60-03    4   
  3 Hanna Chu                  9 So Torrance              53-05    3   
  4 Amber Wilson              10 LB Poly                  52-09    2   
  5 Angela Quan                9 So Torrance              50-02  
Flight  2  
  1 Alexa Coubal               9 Thousand Oaks            94-10   10   
  2 Ray Toalepai               9 Paramount                86-05    9   
  3 Laura Arellano            11 Paramount                82-11    8   
  4 Melania Levu               9 Fountain Vlly            80-08    7   
  5 Christine Nguyen          10 Fountain Vlly            74-09    6   
  6 Sara Piohia                9 Warren                   50-11    1   
  7 Madisson Burns             9 Fountain Vlly            50-00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Redondo                    185        2) LB Poly                   167   
    3) Simi Valley                 69        4) Thousand Oaks              57   
    5) Lakewood                    52        6) W Torrance                 51   
    7) Mira Costa                  49        8) Ayala                      38   
    9) Warren                      37        9) Dos Pueblos                37   
   11) Culver City                 33       12) Paramount                  29.50
   13) Marlborough                 26       14) Notre Dame                 19   
   15) Beverly Hills               18       16) So Torrance                16   
   17) Fountain Vlly               11.50    18) Knight                     11   
   19) El Segundo                  10       20) Bishop Amat                 9   
   21) Palos Verdes                 8       22) Chadwick                    7   
   23) Leuzinger                    5       24) Torrance                    3   
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fountain Vlly              165        2) W Torrance                136.50
    3) LB Poly                    100        4) Warren                     83   
    5) Simi Valley                 82.50     6) Redondo                    80.50
    7) Thousand Oaks               41        8) Paramount                  37   
    9) Culver City                 28.50    10) So Torrance                28   
   11) Lakewood                    24       12) Mira Costa                 22   
   12) Marlborough                 22       14) Knight                     19   
   15) Dos Pueblos                 18       16) Palos Verdes               11   
   16) Ayala                       11       18) Beverly Hills              10   
   19) Santa Monica                 9       20) Notre Dame                  2   
   20) Torrance                     2       20) Chadwick                    2   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LB Poly                    116        2) Mira Costa                 80   
    3) Culver City                 68.50     4) Loyola                     62   
    5) Simi Valley                 59        6) Redondo                    56   
    7) Warren                      54        8) Paramount                  45.50
    9) Thousand Oaks               45       10) Knight                     37   
   11) W Torrance                  35       12) Cathedral                  28   
   13) Bishop Amat                 27       13) Beverly Hills              27   
   15) Chaminade                   24       16) Notre Dame                 22   
   17) Lynnwood                    20       18) Lakewood                   19   
   19) Ayala                       18       20) El Segundo                 14   
   20) Chadwick                    14       22) Gahr                       11   
   22) Dos Pueblos                 11       24) Grace Brethren             10   
   25) Pacifica (GG)                9       26) Fountain Vlly               8   
   26) Torrance                     8       28) Santa Monica                7   
   29) So Torrance                  6       30) Palos Verdes                4   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Redondo                    178        2) Warren                    110   
    3) Paramount                   63.50     4) Loyola                     62   
    5) LB Poly                     61        6) Culver City                55.50
    7) Thousand Oaks               54        8) Fountain Vlly              48   
    9) Mira Costa                  44       10) W Torrance                 41   
   11) Lawndale                    33       11) Simi Valley                33   
   13) Dos Pueblos                 30       14) Northview                  29   
   15) Beverly Hills               24       16) El Segundo                 20   
   17) Santa Monica                19       18) Ayala                      17   
   19) Cathedral                   12       20) Chadwick                   10.50
   21) Heritage                    10       22) Bishop Amat                 7   
   22) Lynnwood                     7       24) Notre Dame                  6   
   25) Torrance                     5       26) So Torrance                 2   
   27) Palos Verdes                 1.50                                        

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (25)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 36)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (25 of 133)

 
Boys 3200 Fr/So Heat 1 - Redondo Nike Track Invitational 2012
 
Girls 3200 Varsity Heat 1 - Redondo Nike Invitational 2012
All (25)