Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Georgia Class 1 Region 5 Track and Field Championships  

Select Year:

Georgia Class 1 Region 5 Track and Field Championships
April 21st
Georgia, United States
 

Our Results

Georgia Class 1 Region 5 Track and Field Championships - Apr 21, 2012
GA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 4x100m | 4x400m | Discus | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Discus | TJ

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Holland, Timothy   Eagle's Landing 11.27 nwi 1  
6 Durden, Bryson   Eagle's Landing 11.68 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Holland, Timothy   Eagle's Landing 22.98 nwi 1  
5 Moore, Seth   Eagle's Landing 23.00 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Seth   Eagle's Landing 49.96 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Hicks,
Durden, Walker
  Eagle's Landing 42.72 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Covingto, Moore,
Durden, Walker
  Eagle's Landing 3:27.06 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Andrew   Eagle's Landing 131-05(40.06m) 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
5 Wright, Connor   Eagle's Landing 39-07.50(12.08m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Covington, Tal   Eagle's Landing 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jakes, Jasmine   Eagle's Landing 12.64 nwi 1  
5 Ross, Alexis   Eagle's Landing 13.17 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jakes, Jasmine   Eagle's Landing 25.97 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Liston, Melissa   Eagle's Landing 17.12 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Liston, Melissa   Eagle's Landing 51.55 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jakes, Liston,
Lowry, Ross
  Eagle's Landing 49.46 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Jakes, Liston,
Lowry, Aguillar
  Eagle's Landing 4:15.91 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Harris, Destiny   Eagle's Landing 77-09(23.70m) 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Lowry, Hanalee   Eagle's Landing 35-07.75(10.86m) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wesleyan School 132 2) Our Lady of Mercy 77 3) First Presbyterian Day Sch 75 4) Eagles Landing Christian 60 5) Galloway 36 6) Mount Pisgah Christian Sc 31 7) Pace Academy 24 8) Providence Christian Acad 23 8) Landmark Christian School 23 10) Holy Innocents' 20 11) Whitefield Academy 19 11) Strong Rock Christian Sch 19 13) Pinecrest Academy 18 14) Atlanta International Sch 14 15) St. Francis 12 16) Hapeville Charter Academy 11 17) Fellowship Christian Schoo 7 18) Coretta Scott King Young 6 19) Southwest Atlanta Christia 5 20) Greenforest Christian Sch 3 20) Paideia 3 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wesleyan School 118 2) Eagles Landing Christian 68 3) Pace Academy 63 4) Our Lady of Mercy 57 5) Whitefield Academy 53 6) First Presbyterian Day Sc 52 7) Galloway 32 8) Landmark Christian School 30 9) Pinecrest Academy 28 10) Mount Pisgah Christian Sc 25 11) Holy Innocents' 19 12) Atlanta International Sch 16 13) Providence Christian Acade 15 14) Southwest Atlanta Christi 10 15) Greenforest Christian Scho 8 16) Strong Rock Christian Sch 6 17) Hapeville Charter Academy 5 18) W.D. Mohammed 4 18) Paideia 4 20) Fellowship Christian Scho 1

 

 

2012 Results - Georgia Class 1 Region 5 Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 23 2012, 12:09 AM
Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2012 05:57 PM
                      2012 Region 5-A Finals - 4/19/2012                       
                         Mount Pisgah Christian School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   165 Jakes, Jasmine         Eagles Landi             12.64  
  2    27 Duley, Landyn          Wesleyan Sch             12.88  
  3   207 Fugate, Alice          Whitefield A             12.91  
  4   206 Daniels, Marquita      Southwest At             13.05  
  5   167 Ross, Alexis           Eagles Landi             13.17  
  6    57 Toyin-Adelaja, Tam     Fellowship C             13.23  
  7    25 Blackmon, Taylor       Wesleyan Sch             13.49  
  8    16 Tramble, Amanda        St. Francis              13.70  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   165 Jakes, Jasmine         Eagles Landi             25.97  
  2   207 Fugate, Alice          Whitefield A             26.63  
  3   170 Johnson, Malikah       Hapeville Ch             26.76  
  4   133 Banks, Leah            Our Lady of              26.79  
  5    57 Toyin-Adelaja, Tam     Fellowship C             27.18  
  6    26 Talley, Kendra         Wesleyan Sch             28.51  
  7    16 Tramble, Amanda        St. Francis              28.56  
  8    25 Blackmon, Taylor       Wesleyan Sch             29.97  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    55 Felts, Maddie          Galloway                 57.25  
  2   175 McClure, Morgan        Our Lady of              58.38  
  3   133 Banks, Leah            Our Lady of              59.57  
  4    12 Lewis, Sarah Scott     Mount Pisgah             59.68  
  5    29 Stevens, Brittany      Wesleyan Sch           1:01.08  
  6   203 Force, Sydney          Strong Rock            1:02.46  
  7   202 Carter, Jovanay        Coretta Scot           1:06.64  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    55 Felts, Maddie          Galloway               2:21.93  
  2    12 Lewis, Sarah Scott     Mount Pisgah           2:24.22  
  3   175 McClure, Morgan        Our Lady of            2:24.75  
  4    10 Hudgins, Alexa         Mount Pisgah           2:25.62  
  5   211 Smith, Jessica         First Presby           2:26.28  
  6   213 Figueroa, Anna         Paideia                2:28.76  
  7    64 Henry, Caroline        Galloway               2:31.61  
  8   212 Gilliam, Courtney      Landmark Chr           2:31.83  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Coppage, Victoria      First Presby           5:16.15  
  2     3 Tuttle, Tayler         Providence C           5:18.11  
  3     4 Reed, Caroline         Wesleyan Sch           5:20.64  
  4     2 Zalzman, Jessica       Pinecrest Ac           5:21.98  
  5    64 Henry, Caroline        Galloway               5:27.58  
  6   196 Long, Lindy            Landmark Chr           5:34.21  
  7   195 Ferro, Danielle        First Presby           5:49.48  
  8   197 Welch, Emma            Strong Rock            6:00.57  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Coppage, Victoria      First Presby          11:33.10  
  2   196 Long, Lindy            Landmark Chr          11:38.60  
  3     4 Reed, Caroline         Wesleyan Sch          11:43.71  
  4     3 Tuttle, Tayler         Providence C          11:47.17  
  5     2 Zalzman, Jessica       Pinecrest Ac          11:47.59  
  6   220 Moody, Rebecca         Landmark Chr          12:34.54  
  7     1 Strawinski, Katie      Mount Pisgah          12:40.48  
  8   219 O'Quinn, Katie         First Presby          13:06.12  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    59 Bohler, Randi          Holy Innocen             16.65  
  2    61 Park, Anna             Providence C             17.00  
  3   158 Kelly, Colleen         Our Lady of              17.06  
  4   166 Liston, Melissa        Eagles Landi             17.12  
  5    60 Hadley, Lauren         Pace Academy             17.16  
  6   127 Bouchard, Olivia       Landmark Chr             17.89  
  7   118 Phillips, Savannah     First Presby             18.21  
  8    19 Johnson, Challee       Wesleyan Sch             18.34  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   158 Kelly, Colleen         Our Lady of              47.21  
  2   118 Phillips, Savannah     First Presby             49.15  
  3    60 Hadley, Lauren         Pace Academy             50.68  
  4   166 Liston, Melissa        Eagles Landi             51.55  
  5    29 Stevens, Brittany      Wesleyan Sch             51.97  
  6    69 Harlin, Nora           Pace Academy             53.02  
  7   127 Bouchard, Olivia       Landmark Chr             54.58  
  8    19 Johnson, Challee       Wesleyan Sch             55.34  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eagles Landing Christian Acade  'A'                   49.46  
     1) 165 Jakes, Jasmine              2) 166 Liston, Melissa            
     3) 142 Lowry, Hanalee              4) 167 Ross, Alexis               
     5) 168 Aguillard, Taylor           6)                                
  2 Wesleyan School  'A'                                  50.07  
     1) 25 Blackmon, Taylor             2) 26 Talley, Kendra              
     3) 27 Duley, Landyn                4) 28 Welton, India               
     5) 29 Stevens, Brittany            6) 30 Frerking, Katie             
  3 Our Lady of Mercy  'A'                                50.11  
     1) 173 Terrell, Chyna              2) 174 Johnson, Jelani            
     3) 175 McClure, Morgan             4) 133 Banks, Leah                
     5) 144 Barthell, Deja              6)                                
  4 Hapeville Charter Academy  'A'                        51.81  
     1) 169 Russell, Le'Porsha          2) 170 Johnson, Malikah           
     3) 171 Shaheed, Amber              4) 172 Moore, Angel               
  5 Coretta Scott King Young Women  'A'                   51.86  
     1) 160 Taylor, Lil' Vincier        2) 161 Porter, Shadrian           
     3) 162 Suggs, Taj                  4) 163 Walker, Keturah            
     5) 164 Waller, Alexus              6)                                
  6 Mount Pisgah Christian School  'A'                    53.70  
     1) 9 Wertymer, Natalie             2) 10 Hudgins, Alexa              
     3) 11 Church, Paige                4) 12 Lewis, Sarah Scott          
     5) 13 Grant, Alaina                6) 14 Smith, Ally                 
  7 Wesleyan School  'B'                                  53.80  
     1) 19 Johnson, Challee             2) 20 Abernathy, Elise            
     3) 21 James, Aleyah                4) 22 Harpole, Alex               
     5) 23 Coppenger, Abbey             6) 24 Jones, Jayla                
  8 St. Francis  'A'                                      56.68  
     1) 15 Crochran, Emily              2) 16 Tramble, Amanda             
     3) 17 Davis, Jade                  4) 18 Williams, Candice           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Mercy  'A'                              4:07.72  
     1) 158 Kelly, Colleen              2) 173 Terrell, Chyna             
     3) 175 McClure, Morgan             4) 228 Thomas, Anike              
     5) 133 Banks, Leah                 6)                                
  2 Mount Pisgah Christian School  'A'                  4:13.83  
     1) 9 Wertymer, Natalie             2) 10 Hudgins, Alexa              
     3) 11 Church, Paige                4) 12 Lewis, Sarah Scott          
     5) 13 Grant, Alaina                6) 14 Smith, Ally                 
  3 Eagles Landing Christian Acade  'A'                 4:15.91  
     1) 165 Jakes, Jasmine              2) 166 Liston, Melissa            
     3) 142 Lowry, Hanalee              4) 168 Aguillard, Taylor          
     5) 223 Harris, Andrianna           6)                                
  4 First Presbyterian Day School  'A'                  4:19.40  
     1) 194 Coppage, Victoria           2) 132 Ellard, Lauren             
     3) 211 Smith, Jessica              4) 118 Phillips, Savannah         
     5) 143 Suarez, Carly Ann           6) 224 Stokes, Cheyenne           
  5 Wesleyan School  'A'                                4:21.26  
     1) 25 Blackmon, Taylor             2) 20 Abernathy, Elise            
     3) 4 Reed, Caroline                4) 29 Stevens, Brittany           
     5) 79 Zimmerman, Jordan            6) 24 Jones, Jayla                
  6 Our Lady of Mercy  'B'                              4:22.79  
     1) 225 Grier, Jade                 2) 174 Johnson, Jelani            
     3) 152 Tafanji, Margaret           4) 226 Myles, Teona               
     5) 227 Wharton, Jordan             6) 144 Barthell, Deja             
  7 Providence Christian Academy  'A'                   4:25.71  
     1) 61 Park, Anna                   2) 75 Bower, Melanie              
     3) 76 Gold, Aubrey                 4) 77 Grice, Hannah               
     5) 3 Tuttle, Tayler                6) 78 Tuttle, MacKenzie           
  8 Pace Academy  'A'                                   4:28.17  
     1) 71 Cunningham, Callie           2) 72 Williamson, Katie           
     3) 73 Stang, Elle                  4) 74 Bussey, Alex                
     5) 60 Hadley, Lauren               6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    30 Frerking, Katie        Wesleyan Sch           5-04.00  
  2    92 Hoskin, Hannah         Wesleyan Sch           5-02.00  
  3   118 Phillips, Savannah     First Presby           4-10.00  
  4   120 Wall, Allie            Strong Rock           J4-10.00  
  5   119 Gregory, Candler       Strong Rock            4-08.00  
  5    91 Hayes, Keyona          St. Francis            4-08.00  
  5   117 Lawrence, Courtney     First Presby           4-08.00  
 --    90 Luffman, Elizabeth     Pinecrest Ac                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    95 Juneau, Alexandra      Holy Innocen          10-06.00  
  2    96 Gehling, Sarah         Pinecrest Ac          10-00.00  
  3    97 Lee, Adrienne          Wesleyan Sch           9-06.00  
  4    28 Welton, India          Wesleyan Sch          J9-06.00  
  5   126 Fillingim, Kristin     First Presby           9-00.00  
  6   127 Bouchard, Olivia       Landmark Chr           8-00.00  
  7   125 Deckbar, Abby          First Presby           7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    27 Duley, Landyn          Wesleyan Sch          16-04.00  
  2   101 Morrison, Alice        Atlanta Inte          16-00.00  
  3   134 Smoak, Grace           Strong Rock           15-05.50  
  4   133 Banks, Leah            Our Lady of           15-04.00  
  5   132 Ellard, Lauren         First Presby          15-01.50  
  6    60 Hadley, Lauren         Pace Academy          14-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    55 Felts, Maddie          Galloway              36-06.00  
  2   142 Lowry, Hanalee         Eagles Landi          35-07.75  
  3    27 Duley, Landyn          Wesleyan Sch          35-07.50  
  4   135 Landers, Morgan        Whitefield A          34-01.50  
  5    74 Bussey, Alex           Pace Academy          33-08.00  
  6    19 Johnson, Challee       Wesleyan Sch          32-07.50  
  7   144 Barthell, Deja         Our Lady of           32-00.50  
  8   143 Suarez, Carly Ann      First Presby          31-06.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   107 Wilkins, Holli         Wesleyan Sch          39-01.75  
  2   114 Tsirigos, CaraMia      Wesleyan Sch          30-08.00  
  3   112 Forbes, Louise         Atlanta Inte          29-11.00  
  4   113 Brown, Antoinette      St. Francis           28-06.25  
  5   151 Estes, Ali             First Presby          26-08.25  
  6   157 Gardner, Breanna       Greenforest           26-07.50  
  7   158 Kelly, Colleen         Our Lady of           26-05.75  
  8   159 Leslie, McCay          Strong Rock           25-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   107 Wilkins, Holli         Wesleyan Sch            112-03  
  2   152 Tafanji, Margaret      Our Lady of              97-04  
  3   106 Broe, Alana            Wesleyan Sch             92-07  
  4   151 Estes, Ali             First Presby             91-06  
  5   150 Adams, Bekah           First Presby             79-10  
  6   104 Allen, Brittany        Pace Academy             77-11  
  7   149 Harris, Destiny        Eagles Landi             77-09  
  8   105 Walters, Emily         Pinecrest Ac             77-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   187 Sartor, Jordan         Our Lady of              11.03  
  2   180 Holland, Timothy       Eagles Landi             11.27  
  3   208 Stanford, Sirkeith     Southwest At             11.42  
  4    58 Thomas, Mustafa        Atlanta Inte             11.48  
  5    46 Brown, Jordan          Pace Academy             11.65  
  6   178 Durden, Bryson         Eagles Landi             11.68  
  7    52 Mack, Charles          Wesleyan Sch             11.76  
  8    35 Campbell, Nick         Galloway                 11.82  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   187 Sartor, Jordan         Our Lady of              22.19  
  2    44 Harris, Glen           Pace Academy             22.65  
  3    49 Warren, Cole           Wesleyan Sch             22.71  
  4   180 Holland, Timothy       Eagles Landi             22.98  
  5   176 Moore, Seth            Eagles Landi             23.00  
  6   208 Stanford, Sirkeith     Southwest At             23.11  
  7    38 Pfohl, Clay            Holy Innocen             23.74  
  8    52 Mack, Charles          Wesleyan Sch             24.08  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   176 Moore, Seth            Eagles Landi             49.96  
  2    49 Warren, Cole           Wesleyan Sch             51.17  
  3   137 Matthews, Delfayeo     Our Lady of              51.64  
  4   204 Moore, Ryan            First Presby             51.81  
  5    50 Gossett, Erik          Wesleyan Sch             52.87  
  6    56 Howe, Carson           Mount Pisgah             52.95  
  7    31 Waln, Carson           Galloway                 53.66  
  8   205 Hill, Render           Southwest At             56.37  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   201 Thornton, Cameron      Whitefield A           1:56.40  
  2    68 Mohme, Doug            Wesleyan Sch           2:00.09  
  3    65 Thomas, Alexander      Atlanta Inte           2:00.27  
  4    67 Hicks, Grant           Mount Pisgah           2:01.28  
  5   215 Young, Matt            Paideia                2:02.74  
  6    66 Lovern, Jack           Galloway               2:03.43  
  7   216 Merkle, Holt           Whitefield A           2:06.24  
  8   214 Reeder, Kenneth        First Presby           2:06.55  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   201 Thornton, Cameron      Whitefield A           4:21.49  
  2     8 Gossett, Bradley       Wesleyan Sch           4:23.02  
  3   200 Keough, Robby          Whitefield A           4:23.75  
  4     6 Henry, Calvin          Galloway               4:23.95  
  5    68 Mohme, Doug            Wesleyan Sch           4:25.20  
  6   199 Lindley, Gray          First Presby           4:31.98  
  7    70 Reilly, Sam            Mount Pisgah           4:41.83  
  8   198 Hague, Patrick         First Presby           4:55.18  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     8 Gossett, Bradley       Wesleyan Sch           9:52.23  
  2     6 Henry, Calvin          Galloway               9:54.78  
  3     5 Friedman, Reilly       Galloway               9:54.93  
  4     7 Ray, Warner            Holy Innocen           9:57.95  
  5   221 Orr, Paul              Landmark Chr          10:04.33  
  6   222 Raville, John          Our Lady of           10:06.08  
  7   199 Lindley, Gray          First Presby          10:14.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    45 Selmon, Kenny          Pace Academy             15.08  
  2   140 Smith, Darius          Landmark Chr             15.53  
  3   209 Moore, Christian       First Presby             15.87  
  4   182 Bargeron, Greyson      First Presby             16.11  
  5   210 Fareed, Naim I         W.D. Mohamme             16.54  
  6    63 Gailey, Foster         Mount Pisgah             16.89  
  7    62 Sullivan, Gregory      Holy Innocen             18.19  
 --    51 Yost, Zander           Wesleyan Sch                FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    45 Selmon, Kenny          Pace Academy             39.04  
  2   140 Smith, Darius          Landmark Chr             39.26  
  3    51 Yost, Zander           Wesleyan Sch             40.98  
  4   204 Moore, Ryan            First Presby             41.19  
  5   218 Pinkett, Khalen        Whitefield A             42.50  
  6    63 Gailey, Foster         Mount Pisgah             44.26  
  7    34 Williams, Gus          Galloway                 44.65  
  8   217 Sapp, Nick             Our Lady of              46.09  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eagles Landing Christian Acade  'A'                   42.72  
     1) 176 Moore, Seth                 2) 177 Hicks, Sebastian           
     3) 178 Durden, Bryson              4) 179 Walker, Joe                
     5) 180 Holland, Timothy            6)                                
  2 Pace Academy  'A'                                     44.34  
     1) 43 James, Kahlil                2) 44 Harris, Glen                
     3) 45 Selmon, Kenny                4) 46 Brown, Jordan               
     5) 47 Franklin, Denzel             6) 48 Williams, Reid              
  3 Wesleyan School  'A'                                  44.40  
     1) 49 Warren, Cole                 2) 50 Gossett, Erik               
     3) 51 Yost, Zander                 4) 52 Mack, Charles               
     5) 53 Gilliam, Brandon             6) 54 Walker, John                
  4 Our Lady of Mercy  'A'                                44.54  
     1) 187 Sartor, Jordan              2) 137 Matthews, Delfayeo         
     3) 188 Stotts, Sd                  4) 147 Thomas, Jordan             
     5) 189 Coleman, Christian          6) 155 Laboo, Chauncey            
  5 Strong Rock Christian School  'A'                     46.33  
     1) 190 Halter, Daley               2) 191 Fields, Chris              
     3) 192 Forgette, Will              4) 193 Vaughn, Taylor             
  6 First Presbyterian Day School  'B'                    46.47  
     1) 181 Myers, Chris                2) 182 Bargeron, Greyson          
     3) 183 Moore, Austin               4) 184 Morris, Jam                
     5) 185 Groover, Noah               6) 186 Jones, Barron              
 -- Galloway  'A'                                            FS  
     1) 31 Waln, Carson                 2) 32 Eleby, Michael              
     3) 33 Quaicoe, Daniel              4) 34 Williams, Gus               
     5) 35 Campbell, Nick               6) 36 Alexander, Jonah            
 -- Holy Innocents'  'A'                                     DQ   1st ex violation
     1) 37 Davis, Stacey Lee            2) 38 Pfohl, Clay                 
     3) 39 Coggins, Andrew              4) 40 Ledbetter, Josh             
     5) 41 Buckner, Kenny               6) 42 Nichols, Andy               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pace Academy  'A'                                   3:26.11  
     1) 44 Harris, Glen                 2) 82 Jones, Jeffrey              
     3) 45 Selmon, Kenny                4) 47 Franklin, Denzel            
     5) 83 Woods, Alex                  6) 84 Cefalu, Trevor              
  2 Eagles Landing Christian Acade  'A'                 3:27.06  
     1) 128 Covington, Tal              2) 176 Moore, Seth                
     3) 178 Durden, Bryson              4) 179 Walker, Joe                
     5) 180 Holland, Timothy            6)                                
  3 Wesleyan School  'A'                                3:31.41  
     1) 8 Gossett, Bradley              2) 68 Mohme, Doug                 
     3) 49 Warren, Cole                 4) 89 Williams, Takim             
     5) 51 Yost, Zander                 6) 52 Mack, Charles               
  4 Mount Pisgah Christian School  'A'                  3:32.66  
     1) 70 Reilly, Sam                  2) 56 Howe, Carson                
     3) 80 Aden, Max                    4) 67 Hicks, Grant                
     5) 63 Gailey, Foster               6) 81 O'Connor, John              
  5 Our Lady of Mercy  'A'                              3:34.62  
     1) 187 Sartor, Jordan              2) 232 Trihn, Huy                 
     3) 233 Earby, Jarleel              4) 137 Matthews, Delfayeo         
     5) 147 Thomas, Jordan              6) 234 Emefo, Chibueze            
  6 First Presbyterian Day School  'A'                  3:35.33  
     1) 198 Hague, Patrick              2) 214 Reeder, Kenneth            
     3) 229 Jones, Connor               4) 230 Roddenberry, William       
     5) 231 Martin, Alec                6) 204 Moore, Ryan                
  7 Wesleyan School  'B'                                3:37.17  
     1) 85 Gentry, Mitchell             2) 50 Gossett, Erik               
     3) 86 McClesky, John               4) 87 Johnson, Ben                
     5) 88 Smith, Shane                 6) 54 Walker, John                
 -- Whitefield Academy  'A'                                 DNF  
     1) 201 Thornton, Cameron           2) 218 Pinkett, Khalen            
     3) 200 Keough, Robby               4) 216 Merkle, Holt               
     5) 235 Morris, Brandon             6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   123 Alar, John             Whitefield A           6-00.00  
  2   122 Sanusi, Babatunde      Greenforest            5-10.00  
  3    93 Klooster, Sean         Pinecrest Ac          J5-10.00  
  4    58 Thomas, Mustafa        Atlanta Inte          J5-10.00  
  5    88 Smith, Shane           Wesleyan Sch           5-08.00  
  6    94 Rochell, Jaye          Wesleyan Sch           5-06.00  
 --   124 Pollard, Everett       Whitefield A                NH  
 --   121 Davis, Matthew         First Presby                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    99 Grimes, Jason          Holy Innocen          12-00.00  
  2   100 Carr, Jacob            Pinecrest Ac          11-06.00  
  3   128 Covington, Tal         Eagles Landi         J11-06.00  
  4    98 Levy, Max              Galloway             J11-06.00  
  5    63 Gailey, Foster         Mount Pisgah          10-06.00  
  6   129 Bardash, Cameron       First Presby         J10-06.00  
  7   131 Creamer, Titus         Landmark Chr         J10-06.00  
  8   130 Watwood, Joseph        First Presby          10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    47 Franklin, Denzel       Pace Academy          22-00.00  
  2    49 Warren, Cole           Wesleyan Sch          20-09.00  
  3   102 Martin, Candler        Providence C          20-03.50  
  4   136 Chapman, Victor        Hapeville Ch          19-08.00  
  5   121 Davis, Matthew         First Presby          19-07.50  
  6    82 Jones, Jeffrey         Pace Academy          19-05.00  
  7   137 Matthews, Delfayeo     Our Lady of           18-10.00  
  8   138 Lockett, Eric          Whitefield A          18-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    52 Mack, Charles          Wesleyan Sch          41-09.50  
  2   138 Lockett, Eric          Whitefield A          41-01.00  
  3   103 Jones, Drew            Wesleyan Sch          40-08.75  
  4   102 Martin, Candler        Providence C          40-01.50  
  5   139 Wright, Connor         Eagles Landi          39-07.50  
  6    93 Klooster, Sean         Pinecrest Ac          39-00.75  
  7   141 Johnson, Jonathan      Strong Rock           38-09.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   155 Laboo, Chauncey        Our Lady of           46-06.50  
  2   116 King, Josh             Wesleyan Sch          43-03.00  
  3   108 Stafford, Preston      Pinecrest Ac          42-04.00  
  4   154 Moore, Micah           First Presby          40-03.50  
  5    87 Johnson, Ben           Wesleyan Sch          40-01.00  
  6   153 Lader, Bowen           First Presby          38-09.50  
  7   156 Tutt, Taylor           Whitefield A          38-00.00  
  8   115 Davenport, Chad        Fellowship C          37-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   145 Williams, Andrew       Eagles Landi            131-05  
  2   146 Mcguire, Reed          Landmark Chr            122-10  
  3   147 Thomas, Jordan         Our Lady of             121-05  
  4   108 Stafford, Preston      Pinecrest Ac            121-02  
  5   111 Masters, Hank          Wesleyan Sch            114-05  
  6   110 Duffie, Jonathan       Providence C            114-04  
  7   182 Bargeron, Greyson      First Presby            107-10  
  8   109 Daniel, Connor         Providence C            106-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wesleyan School            132        2) Our Lady of Mercy          77   
    3) First Presbyterian Day Sch  75        4) Eagles Landing Christian   60   
    5) Galloway                    36        6) Mount Pisgah Christian Sc  31   
    7) Pace Academy                24        8) Providence Christian Acad  23   
    8) Landmark Christian School   23       10) Holy Innocents'            20   
   11) Whitefield Academy          19       11) Strong Rock Christian Sch  19   
   13) Pinecrest Academy           18       14) Atlanta International Sch  14   
   15) St. Francis                 12       16) Hapeville Charter Academy  11   
   17) Fellowship Christian Schoo   7       18) Coretta Scott King Young    6   
   19) Southwest Atlanta Christia   5       20) Greenforest Christian Sch   3   
   20) Paideia                      3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wesleyan School            118        2) Eagles Landing Christian   68   
    3) Pace Academy                63        4) Our Lady of Mercy          57   
    5) Whitefield Academy          53        6) First Presbyterian Day Sc  52   
    7) Galloway                    32        8) Landmark Christian School  30   
    9) Pinecrest Academy           28       10) Mount Pisgah Christian Sc  25   
   11) Holy Innocents'             19       12) Atlanta International Sch  16   
   13) Providence Christian Acade  15       14) Southwest Atlanta Christi  10   
   15) Greenforest Christian Scho   8       16) Strong Rock Christian Sch   6   
   17) Hapeville Charter Academy    5       18) W.D. Mohammed               4   
   18) Paideia                      4       20) Fellowship Christian Scho   1   

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)