Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Willamette Invite  

Select Year:

Willamette Invite
March 30th - March 31st
Salem , Oregon, United States
 

Our Results

Willamette Invite
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012
Willamette University, Salem, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 4x100m | 4x400m | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stanfield, Zach 11 Seattle Universi 10.74 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stanfield, Zach 11 Seattle Universi 21.75 +2.0 1  
3 Schlachter, Zac 10 Seattle Universi 22.59 +0.7 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Thummel-Gravitt, Austi 9 Seattle Universi 50.68 1  
6 Engle, Samuel 10 Seattle Universi 53.05 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Misono, Colton 9 Seattle Universi 1:57.62 1  
3 Auld, Dan 12 Seattle Universi 1:58.14 3  
4 Sears, Kelton 11 Seattle Universi 1:58.15 3  
4 Dennison, Ryan 11 Seattle Universi 1:59.67 5  
3 Hille, Miles 9 Seattle Universi 1:59.99 4  
8 Auld, Chris 12 Seattle Universi 2:02.70 4  
 
Mens 1500m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Sears, Kelton 11 Seattle Universi 3:59.12 2  
4 Auld, Dan 12 Seattle Universi 4:04.00 1  
6 Dennison, Ryan 11 Seattle Universi 4:04.19 1  
9 Hille, Miles 9 Seattle Universi 4:05.77 1  
14 Auld, Chris 12 Seattle Universi 4:13.56 2  
 
Mens 5000m A Heat Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
20 Arguinchona, Baxter 9 Seattle Universi 15:32.33 1  
 
Mens 5000m B Heat Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Baklund, Jeff 10 Seattle Universi 15:39.28 1  
16 Kopetz, Kevin 10 Seattle Universi 16:01.23 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barkhaus, Erik 11 Seattle Universi 30:32.30 1  
5 McClement, Matthew 11 Seattle Universi 31:48.48 1  
6 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham 10 Seattle Universi 31:51.40 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Engle, Thummel-,
Schlacht, Stanfiel
  Seattle Universi 42.73 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thummel-, Engle,
Stanfiel, Schlacht
  Seattle Universi 3:23.33 2  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Bever, Nick 10 Seattle Universi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
8 Bever, Nick 10 Seattle Universi 12.38m(40'7.25) +1.4 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Squatrito, Stephen 10 Seattle Universi 4.27m(14'0) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Lout, Alyssa 12 Seattle Universi 12.78w +3.7 2  
3 Bergmann, Meeghan 11 Seattle Universi 13.22 +0.7 4  
6 Wu, Valerie 9 Seattle Universi 13.43 +1.8 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tougas, Katie 10 Seattle Universi 26.26w +2.9 3  
5 Lout, Alyssa 12 Seattle Universi 26.76 +1.6 2  
2 Bergmann, Meeghan 11 Seattle Universi 26.78w +2.9 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Collins, Elena 12 Seattle Universi 59.94 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Curatilo, Sophie 9 Seattle Universi 2:21.23 2  
3 Bolce, Sarah 12 Seattle Universi 2:22.79 3  
5 Stolle, Jennifer 11 Seattle Universi 2:25.14 4  
 
Womens 1500m A Heat Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Bolce, Sarah 12 Seattle Universi 4:39.15 1  
 
Womens 1500m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Curatilo, Sophie 9 Seattle Universi 4:49.24 3  
9 Stolle, Jennifer 11 Seattle Universi 4:49.59 3  
11 Tolentino, Amy 9 Seattle Universi 5:14.88 1  
 
Womens 5000m B Heat Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
17 Arigo, Meghan 9 Seattle Universi 18:57.29 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Mittelstaedt, Hannah 10 Seattle Universi 11:16.85 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Bateman, Kaytie 11 Seattle Universi 16.96 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
6 Mboya, Cull,
Wu, Tougas
  Seattle Universi 51.62 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
4 Bergmann, Collins,
Codd, de Sauva
  Seattle Universi 4:06.06 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Richards, Bethany 10 Seattle Universi 10.37m(34'0.25) 2  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Blakely, Sara 10 Seattle Universi 31.59m(103'7.5) 2  
-- Richards, Bethany 10 Seattle Universi FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Wescott, Renate 9 Seattle Universi 32.94m(108'0.75) 1  
5 Bateman, Kaytie 11 Seattle Universi 32.46m(106'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Richards, Bethany 10 Seattle Universi 38.43m(126'0.75) 1  
8 Luna, Amanda 11 Seattle Universi 35.02m(114'10.5) 1  
14 Blakely, Sara 10 Seattle Universi 27.47m(90'1.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Bateman, Kaytie 11 Seattle Universi NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tougas, Katie 10 Seattle Universi 5.35m(17'6.5) +0.0 2  
5 Wu, Valerie 9 Seattle Universi 4.78m(15'8) +1.4 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Cull, Cali 9 Seattle Universi 10.82m(35'5.75) +1.6 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Willamette Invite

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on Mar 31 2012, 11:03 PM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Willamette University      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 08:27 PM
               Willamette Invitational - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012                
                 Willamette University - Charles Bowles Track                  
                                 Salem, Oregon                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 12.05  2010        Chanel James, Spokane CC                    
 Meet Qualifying:  13.40
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Black, Geronne            JR Portland State           11.67T 
  2 King, Karene                 Unattached               11.80T 
  3 White, Mandy                 Unattached               11.93T 
  4 Rhodes, Anaiah            SR Portland State           12.05T 
  5 Brooks, Sierra            JR Portland State           12.21  
  6 Dinsmore, Jaela           SR Willamette               12.26  
  7 Morgan, Grace             FR Alaska Anchorage         12.49  
  8 Booth, Kadie              SO Eastern Oregon           12.63  
Section  2     Wind: 3.7 
  1 Ratcliff, Jazmin          FR Portland State           12.02  
  2 Church, Allie             FR Lane CC                  12.28  
  3 Nhim, Samantha            SR Willamette               12.65  
  4 Lout, Alyssa              SR Seattle U.               12.78  
  5 Roberts, Jennifer         JR Concordia (Ore.)         12.95  
  6 Makinde, Eunice           SR Concordia (Ore.)         12.96  
  7 McKinlay, Afton           FR Unattached               13.08  
Section  3     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Sidner, Cassandra         JR Portland State           12.35  
  2 Campbell, Shanai          SO Western Oregon           12.90  
  3 Richardson, Kayla         SO Concordia (Ore.)         13.12  
  4 Bailey, Mary              JR Western Oregon           13.27  
  5 Pieren, Emily             JR Western Oregon           13.28  
  6 Wu, Valerie               FR Seattle U.               13.43  
Section  4     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Kohl, Eliya               JR Corban                   13.09  
  2 Monda, Kristin            FR Concordia (Ore.)         13.18  
  3 Bergmann, Meeghan         JR Seattle U.               13.22  
  4 Nyssen, Tiffanie          FR Warner Pacific           13.26  
  5 Wood, Alison                 Unattached               13.29  
  6 Crumpler, Mariah          SO Mt. Hood CC              13.53  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 25.05  1979        Lorin Barnes, Flathead Valley               
 Meet Qualifying:  27.30
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0 
  1 White, Mandy                 Unattached               24.68  
  2 Brooks, Sierra            JR Portland State           25.02  
  3 Morgan, Grace             FR Alaska Anchorage         25.22  
  4 Maloney, Dominique        SR Portland State           25.27  
  5 Ratcliff, Jazmin          FR Portland State           25.31  
  6 Toliver, Dejuanae         FR Portland State           25.56  
  7 McClung, Madison          SO Western Oregon           25.73  
  8 Sims, NyEma               SO Concordia (Ore.)         35.74  
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Dorsett, P'Lar            SR Portland State           26.10  
  2 Hellesto, Audrey          FR Western Oregon           26.26  
  3 Booth, Kadie              SO Eastern Oregon           26.38  
  4 Halfyard, Sasha           SO Alaska Anchorage         26.55  
  5 Lout, Alyssa              SR Seattle U.               26.76  
  6 Scoles, Molly             FR Mt. Hood CC              26.85  
  7 Kathrein, Sarah           JR Western Oregon           27.18  
  8 McKinlay, Afton           FR Unattached               28.07  
Section  3     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Tougas, Katie             SO Seattle U.               26.26  
  2 Bergmann, Meeghan         JR Seattle U.               26.78  
  3 Richardson, Kayla         SO Concordia (Ore.)         27.05  
  4 Pieren, Emily             JR Western Oregon           27.16  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 55.34  2004        Althea Johnson                              
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maloney, Dominique        SR Portland State           56.84  
  2 Limage, Junia             SR Concordia (Ore.)         56.91  
  3 Sims, NyEma               SO Concordia (Ore.)         59.24  
  4 Adams, Erin               JR Warner Pacific           59.77  
  5 Whitehead, Hannah         SO Corban                   59.87  
  6 Collins, Elena            SR Seattle U.               59.94  
  7 Bick, Susan               SO Alaska Anchorage       1:00.19  
Section  2  
  1 Butcher, Meryl            SR Western Oregon           59.65  
  2 Hellesto, Audrey          FR Western Oregon         1:00.12  
  3 Skordahl, Zoe             SR Western Oregon         1:00.31  
  4 Halfyard, Sasha           SO Alaska Anchorage       1:00.38  
  5 Scoles, Molly             FR Mt. Hood CC            1:01.08  
  6 Childers, Emily           FR Corban                 1:01.80  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 2:08.95  2009        Emily McMahon                             
 Meet Qualifying:  2:28.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pifer, Laura                 Unattached             2:12.81  
  2 O'Guinn, Ivy              SO Alaska Anchorage       2:15.02  
  3 Rohde, Kristen               Bowerman AC            2:15.18  
  4 DeLapp, Paige             SR Northwest U.           2:17.32  
  5 Carlson, Karissa          JR Evergreen St           2:22.63  
Section  2  
  1 Hunt, Taylor              JR Oregon State           2:18.09  
  2 Ball, Natalie             FR Concordia (Ore.)       2:20.60  
  3 Freeby, Michaela          FR Willamette             2:20.62  
  4 Curatilo, Sophie          FR Seattle U.             2:21.23  
  5 Williams, Kiyah           JR Portland               2:21.89  
  6 Everetts, Megan           JR Western Oregon         2:22.66  
  7 Sowers, Joanna            FR Northwest U.           2:22.82  
  8 Hunt, Haley               FR Oregon State           2:23.14  
  9 Gildehaus, Stevie         JR Willamette             2:33.24  
Section  3  
  1 Estabrook, Rachael        JR Corban                 2:20.77  
  2 Fagan, Emily              SO Lewis & Clark          2:22.70  
  3 Bolce, Sarah              SR Seattle U.             2:22.79  
  4 Schorer Noll, Sierra      JR NW Christian           2:25.60  
  5 Anderson, Kelsey          FR Northwest U.           2:26.34  
  6 Diaz, Gabriela            SO Mt. Hood CC            2:26.69  
  7 Marinello, Annette        FR Willamette             2:32.97  
  8 Ramirez, Sarah            SO Portland               2:34.82  
Section  4  
  1 Spurling, Heather         JR Lewis & Clark          2:21.26  
  2 Matchett, Mary            FR Oregon Tech            2:22.04  
  3 Weber, Lindsay            FR Mt. Hood CC            2:25.12  
  4 Hansen, Laura             FR Eastern Oregon         2:25.14  
  5 Stolle, Jennifer          JR Seattle U.             2:25.14  
  6 Heinselman, Susan         FR Lewis & Clark          2:25.56  
  7 Cox, Becca                SO Corban                 2:28.20  
  8 Heley, Jessianne          JR Eastern Oregon         2:28.63  
  9 Tina, Jennifer            SO Mt. Hood CC            2:41.27  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run A Heat
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 4:20.40  2011        Tara Erdmann, Loyola Marymont             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Guinn, Ivy              SO Alaska Anchorage       4:31.93  
  2 Michels, Linsie              Unattached             4:34.55  
  3 Dean, Sarah               JR Unattached             4:35.85  
  4 Kipng'eno, Miriam         SR Alaska Anchorage       4:37.44  
  5 Fonk, Julia               FR Portland               4:37.58  
  6 Tanui, Susan              JR Alaska Anchorage       4:38.06  
  7 Bolce, Sarah              SR Seattle U.             4:39.15  
  8 Rudkin, Jane                 Bowerman AC            4:40.78  
  9 Freeby, Michaela          FR Willamette             4:42.94  
 10 Botti, Audrey             SO Oregon State           4:45.23  
 11 Garcilazo, Alma           SR Eastern Oregon         4:50.95  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run B, C, D  Hea
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 4:20.40  2011        Tara Erdmann, Loyola Marymont             
 Meet Qualifying:  5:05.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ball, Natalie             FR Concordia (Ore.)       4:52.79  
  2 Skordahl, Zoe             SR Western Oregon         4:53.02  
  3 Olson, Sarah              SO Oregon State           4:54.12  
  4 Johnson, Sydnie              Spirit of Oregon       4:55.70  
  5 Botten, Shannon              Unattached             4:56.24  
  6 Heinselman, Susan         FR Lewis & Clark          4:56.44  
  7 Brauer, Ali               FR Lewis & Clark          5:01.49  
  8 Pitman, Whitney           JR Oregon State           5:05.59  
  9 Sowers, Joanna            FR Northwest U.           5:07.37  
 10 Cecchi, KayAnna           SR Western Oregon         5:09.72  
 11 Tolentino, Amy            FR Seattle U.             5:14.88  
 12 Dollard, Christine        JR Portland               5:20.23  
 13 Billingham, Molly         JR Portland               5:45.94  
Section  2  
  1 Bethea, Jaymi             FR Alaska Anchorage       4:49.66  
  2 Everetts, Megan           JR Western Oregon         4:52.98  
  3 Spinney, Heather             Spirit of Oregon       4:55.83  
  4 Newton-Mora, Melissa      SO Lewis & Clark          4:57.26  
  5 Cox, Latane               FR Oregon State           4:57.47  
  6 Mahoney, Shannon          FR Oregon State           5:00.31  
  7 Anderson, Nicole          FR Western Oregon         5:01.85  
  8 Gildehaus, Stevie         JR Willamette             5:05.69  
  9 McSweeney, Sarah          SR Willamette             5:06.68  
 10 Robinson, Raelyn          FR Oregon State           5:08.17  
 11 Diaz, Gabriela            SO Mt. Hood CC            5:14.91  
 12 Marinello, Annette        FR Willamette             5:15.60  
 13 Leaf, Jenny               SO Western Oregon         5:20.09  
Section  3  
  1 LaValley, Emily           FR Oregon State           4:40.74  
  2 Hastings, Melissa         SO Portland               4:40.99  
  3 Everetts, Janelle         JR Western Oregon         4:44.37  
  4 Fagan, Emily              SO Lewis & Clark          4:45.25  
  5 Spurling, Heather         JR Lewis & Clark          4:48.49  
  6 Venable, Sally            SR Willamette             4:49.02  
  7 DeLapp, Paige             SR Northwest U.           4:49.23  
  8 Curatilo, Sophie          FR Seattle U.             4:49.24  
  9 Stolle, Jennifer          JR Seattle U.             4:49.59  
 10 Buruse, Natosha           JR Oregon State           4:52.67  
 11 Mayfield, Ashley          SO Oregon State           4:54.89  
 12 Anderson, Kelsey          FR Northwest U.           5:04.47  
 13 Nowlin, Taylor            SO Oregon State           5:10.42  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run A Heat
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 16:04.61  2011        Julia Lucas                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Faber, Jeannette             Boston Athletic       16:47.23  
  2 Scheese, Andria              Unattached            17:03.72  
  3 Wilt, Hallidie            SR Alaska Anchorage      17:06.14  
  4 Klimek, Marci                Oiselle               17:09.72  
  5 Croft, Ruth               SR Portland              17:14.69  
  6 Petersen, Brittany        SR NW Christian          17:16.51  
  7 Rozcicha, Amber           SO Portland State        17:20.11  
  8 Thomas, Emily             JR Lewis & Clark         17:25.40  
  9 Elliott, Mikel            SO Spokane CC            17:31.52  
 10 Mishler, Rebecca             Greater Boise RC      17:34.97  
 11 Auer, Sarah               SR Portland              17:37.05  
 12 Martinez, Sandra          SO Oregon State          17:41.50  
 13 Moran, Lauren             SR Concordia (Ore.)      17:43.18  
 14 Edwards, Theresa          JR Willamette            17:43.24  
 15 Krehlik, Katie            JR Alaska Anchorage      17:43.48  
 16 Dettmann, Andrea          FR Portland              17:44.44  
 17 Keegan, Shoshana          SR Alaska Anchorage      17:46.24  
 18 Schmitz, Christi          SO Alaska Anchorage      17:46.30  
 19 Kelly, Slaine             SO Portland              17:53.20  
 20 Haebe, Bryn               FR Alaska Anchorage      17:54.75  
 21 Fitzgerald, Nicole           Greater Boise RC      18:09.33  
 22 Greene, Kaitlin           JR Willamette            18:13.73  
 23 Soza-Hodgkinson, Hannah   SR Unattached            18:36.19  
 24 Wheeler, Emily            JR Oregon State          18:38.09  
 25 Baker, Lindsay            SR Portland              18:39.35  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run B Heat
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 16:04.61  2011        Julia Lucas                              
 Meet Qualifying:  20:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keaveny, Elizabeth        SR Portland              17:52.14  
  2 Whybark, Sarah            FR Concordia (Ore.)      17:54.40  
  3 Mitchell, Molly           JR Portland              18:00.60  
  4 Knapp, Renee              SR UO Running Club       18:01.25  
  5 de Voir, Sabrah           FR Oregon State          18:10.42  
  6 Rasmussen, Bethany        JR Unattached            18:20.50  
  7 Innes, Corinne            SR Lewis & Clark         18:23.11  
  8 Witczak, Marci            FR Portland              18:24.69  
  9 Castillo, Brandy          SO Portland State        18:25.83  
 10 Svendson-McLean, Emily    FR NW Christian          18:30.96  
 11 Hansen, Laura             FR Eastern Oregon        18:33.43  
 12 Gori, Heidi               FR NW Christian          18:34.40  
 13 Governor, Meagan          FR Northwest U.          18:37.82  
 14 Massie, Valerie           SO Alaska Anchorage      18:41.29  
 15 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne     SO Eastern Oregon        18:44.61  
 16 Castillo, Brittany        SO Portland State        18:46.47  
 17 Arigo, Meghan             FR Seattle U.            18:57.29  
 18 Shafer, Lily              SO Portland              19:00.41  
 19 Niemann, Brooke           FR Linfield              19:10.52  
 20 Jones, Stephanie          SO Spokane CC            19:30.72  
 21 Yearian, Claire           SO Portland              19:37.89  
 22 Rushing, Jaclyn           SO UO Running Club       19:41.83  
 23 Howard, Janet                Unattached            19:50.91  
 -- Peaden, Shanna            SR Linfield                   DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 32:39.46  2004        Marla Runyan, Nike                       
 Meet Qualifying:  41:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Painter, Emily            FR Concordia (Ore.)      36:38.41  
  2 Anjos, Liz                   Prc Race Team         39:21.03  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 14.27  2002        Kerine Harvey, Portland State               
 Meet Qualifying:  17.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Sidner, Cassandra         JR Portland State           14.45  
  2 Lloyd, Haleigh            SO Alaska Anchorage         14.49  
  3 Makinde, Eunice           SR Concordia (Ore.)         14.86  
  4 Dorsett, P'Lar            SR Portland State           14.93  
  5 Moore, Montaisha          FR Portland State           15.17  
  6 Vander Meulen, Janna      SR Western Oregon           15.23  
  7 Miller, Brandi            SR Willamette               16.24  
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Keifer, Mandy             SR Portland State           15.39  
  2 Zodrow, Terra             SO Mt. Hood CC              15.77  
  3 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon           15.89  
  4 Ahern, Elisa              FR Willamette               16.04  
  5 Baldree, Meesha           FR Lane CC                  16.36  
Section  3     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Bond, Molly               FR Willamette               16.45  
  2 Bateman, Kaytie           JR Seattle U.               16.96  
  3 Brand, Julia              FR Willamette               17.21  
  4 Kalugin, Katie            FR Willamette               17.26  
  5 Roberts, Jennifer         JR Concordia (Ore.)         18.40  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 59.57  2001        Amber Larsen, Linfield College              
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lloyd, Haleigh            SO Alaska Anchorage         59.98  
  2 Frazier, Ashley           SR Portland State         1:02.39  
  3 Williams, Kiyah           JR Portland               1:03.27  
  4 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon         1:03.39  
  5 Vander Meulen, Janna      SR Western Oregon         1:07.88  
  6 Zodrow, Terra             SO Mt. Hood CC            1:09.27  
  7 Brand, Julia              FR Willamette             1:09.71  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Jocelynn           SR Corban                 1:07.47  
  2 Bond, Molly               FR Willamette             1:08.93  
  3 Johanningmeier, Chandra   SO Lane CC                1:11.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 10:47.17  2011        Kimber Mattox, Willamette University     
 Meet Qualifying:  12:15.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hottenrott-Freitag, Laur  FR Portland              10:40.24T 
  2 Mittelstaedt, Hannah      SO Seattle U.            11:16.85  
  3 Estabrook, Rachael        JR Corban                11:23.04  
  4 Welling, Courtney         SR Corban                11:56.05  
  5 Tamanaha, Amanda          JR Willamette            12:00.01  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 47.04  2007        , Portland State                            
 Meet Qualifying:  51.00
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Portland State  'A'                                   46.99T 
     1) Dorsett, P'Lar SR               2) Brooks, Sierra JR              
     3) Rhodes, Anaiah SR               4) Black, Geronne JR              
  2 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                 48.04  
     1) Lloyd, Haleigh SO               2) Halfyard, Sasha SO             
     3) Morgan, Grace FR                4) Chong, Dianne SR               
  3 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                      49.71  
     1) Knudson, Laura SO               2) Kegler, Amy SO                 
     3) Scoles, Molly FR                4) Zodrow, Terra SO               
  4 Lane CC  'A'                                          50.04  
     1) Applegate, Shay FR              2) Koth, Lacy FR                  
     3) Haro, Rebeca FR                 4) Church, Allie FR               
  5 Eastern Oregon  'A'                                   50.83  
     1) Moore, Kimmy SR                 2) Booth, Kadie SO                
     3) Kinzer, Kelsey SR               4) Rodgers, Allison SO            
  6 Seattle U.  'A'                                       51.62  
     1) Mboya, Miriam FR                2) Cull, Cali FR                  
     3) Wu, Valerie FR                  4) Tougas, Katie SO               
Section  2  
  1 Willamette  'A'                                       49.92  
     1) Nhim, Samantha SR               2) Dinsmore, Jaela SR             
     3) Daniel, Rebekah FR              4) Miller, Brandi SR              
  2 Portland  'A'                                         50.87  
     1) Bestall, Kelsey SO              2) Rompel, Jaime FR               
     3) Williams, Kiyah JR              4) Baller, Melissa FR             
  3 Corban  'A'                                           51.25  
     1) Childers, Emily FR              2) Smith, Jocelynn SR             
     3) Kohl, Eliya JR                  4) Whitehead, Hannah SO           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 3:53.99  2005        , Willamette University                   
                         Andrews, Smith, Kilam, McGrane                    
 Meet Qualifying:  4:10.00
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:55.41  
     1) Bick, Susan SO                  2) O'Guinn, Ivy SO                
     3) Halfyard, Sasha SO              4) Lloyd, Haleigh SO              
  2 Eastern Oregon  'A'                                 3:59.44  
     1) Booth, Kadie SO                 2) Kinzer, Kelsey SR              
     3) Garcilazo, Alma SR              4) Moore, Kimmy SR                
  3 Western Oregon  'A'                                 4:03.85  
     1) Butcher, Meryl SR               2) Everetts, Janelle JR           
     3) Hellesto, Audrey FR             4) Pola, Lexi JR                  
  4 Seattle U.  'A'                                     4:06.06  
     1) Bergmann, Meeghan JR            2) Collins, Elena SR              
     3) Codd, Evadine FR                4) de Sauvage, Candice FR         
  5 Corban  'A'                                         4:06.87  
     1) Childers, Emily FR              2) Smith, Jocelynn SR             
     3) Estabrook, Rachael JR           4) Whitehead, Hannah SO           
  6 Lane CC  'A'                                        4:07.93  
     1) Haro, Rebeca FR                 2) McLaren, Barry SO              
     3) Johanningmeier, Chandra SO      4) Church, Allie FR               
  7 Portland  'A'                                       4:08.47  
     1) Williams, Kiyah JR              2) Bestall, Kelsey SO             
     3) Rompel, Jaime FR                4) Baller, Melissa FR             
Section  2  
  1 Warner Pacific  'A'                                 4:13.16  
     1) Adams, Erin JR                  2) Renfro, Katelin FR             
     3) Nyssen, Tiffanie FR             4) Martin, Darragh FR             
  2 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                    4:20.98  
     1) Zodrow, Terra SO                2) Diaz, Gabriela SO              
     3) Knudson, Laura SO               4) Scoles, Molly FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 1.77m  1983        Carina Westover                             
 Meet Qualifying:  4-10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pelchar, Katie            SO Western Oregon           1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Oenning, Kristin          JR Oregon State             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McCloud, Deborah          SO Warner Pacific           1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wood, Alison                 Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Keifer, Mandy             SR Portland State           1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Barnhart, Monica          SR Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Dolby, Kayla              FR Western Oregon           1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
  7 Applegate, Shay           FR Lane CC                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McLaren, Barry            SO Unattached                  NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Bateman, Kaytie           JR Seattle U.                  NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Marshall, Rylee           FR Oregon State                NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Link, Meghan              FR Western Oregon              NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 4.34m  2006        Nikki McEwen, Team XO                       
 Meet Qualifying:  10-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mariman, Katie            SO Willamette               3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.30 3.45 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Carlton, Tara             SO Lane CC                  3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Nyssen, Tiffanie          FR Warner Pacific           3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.30 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Stapleton, Maddison       SR Eastern Oregon              NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Bowles Track: T 5.89m  1996        Sara Rowse, Clackamas                       
 Meet Qualifying:  15-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kohl, Eliya               JR Corban                   5.11m   0.5  16-09.25 
     4.97m(1.1) 4.99m(1.3) 4.75m(1.0) 5.11m(0.5)      
  2 Anthony, Stephanie        SO Mt. Hood CC              4.84m   1.8  15-10.50 
     4.84m(1.8) 4.62m(2.3) 4.48m(1.4)           
  2 Ahern, Elisa              FR Willamette               4.84m   2.3  15-10.50 
     4.48m(1.5) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.84m(2.3)           
  4 Santos-Bishop, Laura      SR Lewis & Clark            4.82m   1.8  15-09.75 
     4.62m(1.4) 4.78m(2.0) 4.82m(1.8)           
  5 Wu, Valerie               FR Seattle U.               4.78m   1.4  15-08.25 
     4.78m(1.4) 4.64m(1.0) 4.55m(2.7)            
  5 Rodgers, Allison          SO Eastern Oregon           4.78m   1.3  15-08.25 
     4.54m(1.1) 4.78m(1.3) 4.34m(1.0)            
  7 Daniel, Rebekah           FR Willamette               4.73m   1.9  15-06.25 
     4.68m(1.2) 4.73m(1.9) 4.68m(2.2)            
  8 Miller, Brandi            SR Willamette               4.63m   2.1  15-02.25 
     4.51m(1.0) 4.63m(2.1) 4.40m(1.5)            
  9 Delepierre, Mariah        FR Mt. Hood CC              4.61m  +0.0  15-01.50 
     4.61m(+0.0) FOUL      4.39m(2.3)            
 -- Monda, Kristin            FR Concordia (Ore.)          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                    
Flight  2  
  1 Tougas, Katie             SO Seattle U.               5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     5.35m(+0.0) FOUL      5.17m(1.2) 5.28m(-0.4) FOUL      5.19m(1.2)
  2 Chong, Dianne             SR Alaska Anchorage         5.33m   2.0  17-06.00 
     5.26m(2.0) 4.82m(-0.2) 5.00m(1.0) 5.05m(0.7) 5.33m(2.0) 5.28m(2.2)
  3 Ratcliff, Jazmin          FR Portland State           5.10m   0.2  16-08.75 
     5.10m(0.2) FOUL      4.72m(+0.0) 4.51m(2.2) 4.82m(2.2) FOUL     
  3 Maus, Katherine           FR Portland                 5.10m   1.3  16-08.75 
     4.99m(0.1) FOUL      4.87m(-0.7) 5.10m(1.3) 4.99m(1.2) 4.79m(3.6)
  5 Moore, Montaisha          FR Portland State           5.04m   1.9  16-06.50 
     FOUL      5.02m(0.5) FOUL      4.68m(1.0) 5.04m(1.9) 5.02m(1.8)
  6 Zodrow, Terra             SO Mt. Hood CC              5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
     4.86m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.87m(2.2) 4.96m(0.8) 5.03m(+0.0)
  7 Brooks, Sierra            JR Portland State           4.93m   1.3  16-02.25 
     4.93m(1.3) FOUL      4.89m(1.0) FOUL      4.85m(1.2) FOUL     
  8 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon           4.71m   0.2  15-05.50 
     4.63m(1.3) 4.71m(0.2)               
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Bowles Track: T 11.68m  2003        Clarice Hayward-Lee, University of Oregon  
 Meet Qualifying:  32-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chong, Dianne             SR Alaska Anchorage        11.46m   2.5  37-07.25 
     FOUL      11.32m(2.4) 10.93m(0.7) 11.46m(2.5) FOUL      11.25m(2.9)
  2 Maus, Katherine           FR Portland                10.85m   1.7  35-07.25 
     10.38m(1.1) 10.85m(1.7) 10.67m(1.7) 10.74m(3.1) 10.68m(1.8) 10.65m(1.4)
  3 Cull, Cali                FR Seattle U.              10.82m   1.6  35-06.00 
     FOUL      10.82m(1.6) FOUL      10.25m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Laible, Rebecca           FR Western Oregon          10.72m   1.9  35-02.00 
     FOUL      10.30m(1.5) 10.36m(1.7) 10.27m(+0.0) 10.72m(1.9) FOUL     
  5 Ahern, Elisa              FR Willamette              10.60m   NWI  34-09.50 
     10.55m(2.2) 10.40m(1.4) 10.17m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      10.60m(NWI)
  6 Pelchar, Katie            SO Western Oregon          10.44m   1.4  34-03.00 
     10.44m(1.4) 10.38m(2.1)            
  7 McIntyre, Ashliegh        FR Unattached              10.28m   0.8  33-08.75 
     9.86m(1.7) FOUL      10.05m(NWI) FOUL      10.28m(0.8) 10.27m(1.7)
  8 McCloud, Deborah          SO Warner Pacific          10.23m   1.4  33-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.05m(0.9) FOUL      10.23m(1.4) 9.85m(2.8)
  9 Rodgers, Allison          SO Eastern Oregon          10.10m   2.5  33-01.75 
     9.84m(1.8) FOUL      10.10m(2.5) 9.64m(+0.0) 9.77m(0.7) FOUL     
 10 Sass, Kristin             JR Concordia (Ore.)         9.98m   0.9  32-09.00 
     FOUL      9.98m(0.9) FOUL              
 11 Daniel, Rebekah           FR Willamette               9.94m   1.6  32-07.50 
     9.84m(2.6) 9.81m(1.6) 9.94m(1.6)           
 12 Delepierre, Mariah        FR Mt. Hood CC              9.44m   2.1  30-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.44m(2.1)         
 -- Santos-Bishop, Laura      SR Lewis & Clark             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 14.66m  1990        Carrie Poetig, Willamette University       
 Meet Qualifying:  32-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wentz, Breezy             SR Concordia (Ore.)        11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  11.05m  11.12m  10.87m  10.92m  10.86m
  2 Engstrom, Kelsey          FR Willamette              10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.97m  10.04m  FOUL  9.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Doyle, Kaitlin            FR Mt. Hood CC             10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  10.79m  FOUL  FOUL  9.96m  10.43m
  4 Heley, Jessianne          JR Eastern Oregon          10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  10.16m  FOUL           
  5 Wright, Jossalyn          FR Willamette              10.09m   33-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.09m           
 -- Black, Ayesha             SO Western Oregon            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hamilton, Grace           SO Warner Pacific            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McCullough, Jessika       FR Lane CC                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kau, Linsey               SO Lane CC                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Andrews, Glenna           FR Lewis & Clark             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Dixson, Gabriella         JR Concordia (Ore.)        13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.19m  13.66m  13.71m  FOUL  13.28m  13.83m
  2 Johnson, Hanna            SO Portland State          13.65m   44-09.50 
      FOUL  11.64m  13.25m  12.97m  13.11m  13.65m
  3 Conditt, Kassie           SO Oregon Tech             12.95m   42-06.00 
      11.77m  12.95m  12.30m  12.41m  FOUL  12.30m
  4 Mosier, Christy           JR Corban                  12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.13m  11.20m  11.80m  11.36m  12.01m  FOUL
  5 Zablan, Kaimi             SO Lane CC                 11.97m   39-03.25 
      10.86m  10.95m  11.21m  11.27m  10.89m  11.97m
  6 Dixson, Tori              FR Mt. Hood CC             11.47m   37-07.75 
      10.97m  11.26m  FOUL  10.78m  11.18m  11.47m
  7 Kenady, Sharayah          JR Concordia (Ore.)        10.55m   34-07.50 
      FOUL  10.16m  10.55m         
  8 Richards, Bethany         SO Seattle U.              10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.37m  10.04m  FOUL          
  9 Cook, Allison             FR Western Oregon          10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.06m  10.13m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 54.68m  2004        Mary Etter, Team XO                        
 Meet Qualifying:  100-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Andrews, Glenna           FR Lewis & Clark           34.06m     111-09 
      FOUL  31.67m  34.06m  31.73m  31.93m  FOUL
  2 Thorp, Kaeleigh           FR Willamette              34.04m     111-08 
      31.89m  FOUL  34.04m           
  3 Newton, Nikki             FR Western Oregon          33.93m     111-04 
      30.72m  33.57m  33.93m           
  4 Kau, Linsey               SO Lane CC                 33.48m     109-10 
      FOUL  33.48m  FOUL           
  5 Wright, Jossalyn          FR Willamette              32.29m     105-11 
      31.68m  32.29m  31.87m           
  6 Landerholm, Katherine     SR Lewis & Clark           30.27m      99-04 
      30.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Richards, Bethany         SO Seattle U.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McCullough, Jessika       FR Lane CC                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Engholm, Katheryn         FR Lane CC                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Dixson, Gabriella         JR Concordia (Ore.)        49.33m     161-10 
      FOUL  44.71m  47.16m  45.56m  49.33m  48.55m
  2 Wentz, Breezy             SR Concordia (Ore.)        41.82m     137-02 
      35.34m  36.91m  32.73m  39.46m  FOUL  41.82m
  3 Carson, Shae              SO Portland State          40.86m     134-01 
      37.24m  40.86m  39.31m  37.96m  37.18m  38.87m
  4 Doyle, Kaitlin            FR Mt. Hood CC             39.16m     128-06 
      37.59m  FOUL  35.56m  37.54m  35.51m  39.16m
  5 Kenady, Sharayah          JR Concordia (Ore.)        37.22m     122-01 
      34.84m  36.88m  34.78m  34.73m  FOUL  37.22m
  6 Johnson, Kayla            FR Lane CC                 36.76m     120-07 
      36.14m  36.76m  33.77m  35.97m  34.02m  35.27m
  7 Person, Hanna             FR Lane CC                 36.49m     119-09 
      32.75m  34.79m  31.41m  36.04m  36.49m  36.47m
  8 Dixson, Tori              FR Mt. Hood CC             36.23m     118-10 
      33.74m  36.23m  FOUL  FOUL  34.68m  FOUL
  9 Conditt, Kassie           SO Oregon Tech             31.95m     104-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.95m            
 10 Blakely, Sara             SO Seattle U.              31.59m     103-08 
      30.30m  31.59m  30.50m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 63.09m  2005        Cari Soong, Team XO                        
 Meet Qualifying:  100-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kenady, Sharayah          JR Concordia (Ore.)        53.08m     174-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.10m  FOUL  53.08m  52.55m
  2 Dixson, Gabriella         JR Concordia (Ore.)        51.03m     167-05 
      48.25m  49.45m  FOUL  47.88m  FOUL  51.03m
  3 Wentz, Breezy             SR Concordia (Ore.)        41.57m     136-05 
      40.32m  41.57m  41.07m  FOUL  39.87m  40.70m
  4 Engstrom, Kelsey          FR Willamette              39.47m     129-06 
      39.45m  38.90m  39.47m  FOUL  38.06m  37.03m
  5 Fredere, Emma             SO Portland                38.60m     126-08 
      FOUL  37.27m  37.65m  FOUL  38.60m  38.48m
  6 Richards, Bethany         SO Seattle U.              38.43m     126-01 
      38.43m  FOUL  37.45m  FOUL  FOUL  31.18m
  7 Seibel, Hannah            SO Lewis & Clark           37.66m     123-07 
      32.68m  37.13m  37.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Luna, Amanda              JR Seattle U.              35.02m     114-11 
      35.02m  FOUL  33.95m  33.19m  32.25m  30.61m
  9 Andrews, Glenna           FR Lewis & Clark           34.46m     113-01 
      31.27m  34.46m  31.01m  30.39m  30.84m  FOUL
 10 Doyle, Kaitlin            FR Mt. Hood CC             32.21m     105-08 
      FOUL  29.60m  32.21m            
 11 McCarthy, Sarah           JR Willamette              31.62m     103-09 
      31.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Black, Ayesha             SO Western Oregon          30.54m     100-02 
      30.44m  30.54m  FOUL            
 13 Greenberg, Taryn          FR Willamette              29.98m      98-04 
      FOUL  29.98m  FOUL            
 14 Blakely, Sara             SO Seattle U.              27.47m      90-01 
      27.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Thorp, Kaeleigh           FR Willamette              23.63m      77-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.63m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 44.86m  2006        Lauren Sexton, Concordia University        
 Meet Qualifying:  100-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mosier, Christy           JR Corban                  35.78m     117-05 
      FOUL  33.54m  35.78m  33.17m  35.52m  33.46m
  2 Keifer, Mandy             SR Portland State          35.71m     117-02 
      34.54m  35.71m  30.28m  32.82m  32.19m  35.25m
  3 Wescott, Renate           FR Seattle U.              32.94m     108-01 
      32.30m  32.27m  32.94m            
  4 Esquerra, Danielle        FR Warner Pacific          32.58m     106-11 
      FOUL  32.58m  31.91m           
  5 Bateman, Kaytie           JR Seattle U.              32.46m     106-06 
      32.46m  30.56m  FOUL            
  6 Harman, Jenny             JR Corban                  32.17m     105-06 
      31.48m  30.18m  32.17m            
  7 Dolby, Kayla              FR Western Oregon          31.29m     102-08 
      30.39m  FOUL  31.29m           
 -- Dameron, Matice           SO Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Heley, Jessianne          JR Eastern Oregon            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Landerholm, Katherine     SR Lewis & Clark             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 malone, sarah                Unattached              45.60mT    149-07 
      43.37m  45.60m  FOUL  44.46m  44.91m  FOUL
  2 Appanaitis, Inger            Unattached              43.38m     142-04 
      43.38m  38.00m  38.09m  39.74m  39.99m  41.91m
  3 Super, Ali                JR Portland State          40.72m     133-07 
      40.72m  36.47m  34.97m  FOUL  39.84m  39.17m
  4 Church, Seabre            SO Western Oregon          40.30m     132-03 
      39.43m  37.53m  36.13m  39.86m  40.30m  37.26m
  5 Burkett, Allison          SO Portland State          37.81m     124-00 
      35.78m  FOUL  34.27m  37.81m  FOUL  34.94m
  6 Kau, Linsey               SO Lane CC                 37.48m     122-11 
      36.00m  35.96m  FOUL  35.34m  37.48m  30.95m
  7 Newby, Rachel             SR Corban                  36.36m     119-03 
      32.92m  30.28m  36.36m  32.54m  33.47m  33.57m
  8 Wilkinson, Blair          JR NW Christian            35.24m     115-07 
      FOUL  35.24m  35.04m         
  9 Johnson, Kayla            FR Lane CC                 30.28m      99-04 
      FOUL  30.28m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 10.55  2008        Josh Cain                                   
 Meet Qualifying:  11.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Stanfield, Zach           JR Seattle U.               10.74  
  2 Sudberry, Douglas         FR Mt. Hood CC              10.97  
  3 Tolento, Eric             JR Concordia (Ore.)         11.11  
  4 Lewis, Nevin              SR Unattached               11.12  
  5 Boyd, Dustin              JR Western Oregon           11.16  
Section  2     Wind: -0.2
  1 Ovgard, Jake              FR Portland State           10.90  
  2 Lowery, Jemiel            FR Lane CC                  10.95  
  3 Roetcisoender, Mark       FR Portland                 10.98  
  4 Carpenter, Kevin          SR Lewis & Clark            11.12  
  5 Alexander, Bobby          JR Western Oregon           11.25  
  6 Johnson, Brett            FR Corban                   11.37  
  7 Futter, Jameson           SR Concordia (Ore.)         11.49  
Section  3     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Cody, Elton               SO Warner Pacific           10.95  
  2 Allen, AJ                 JR Alaska Anchorage         11.02  
  3 Jackson, DeAndre          FR Concordia (Ore.)         11.08  
  4 Oliveri, Justin           JR Concordia (Ore.)         11.21  
  5 Hennricks, Joe            FR Lane CC                  11.26  
  6 Fowler, Chad              FR Concordia (Ore.)         11.35  
  7 Hamilton, Cameron         SR Warner Pacific           11.51  
  8 Sacirovic, Alija          JR Warner Pacific           11.53  
Section  4     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Ybarra, Jacob             FR Corban                   11.37  
  2 Bird, Jordan              JR Portland State           11.39  
  3 Doxtator, Chris           FR Corban                   11.82  
  4 Colford, Edmond           FR Mt. Hood CC              12.05  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 21.20  2008        Ryan Bailey                                 
 Meet Qualifying:  23.30
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Stanfield, Zach           JR Seattle U.               21.75  
  2 Lewis, Nevin              SR Unattached               22.43  
  3 Carpenter, Kevin          SR Lewis & Clark            22.45  
  4 Winger, Paul              SR Willamette               22.55  
  5 Thomas, Tyler             SO Western Oregon           22.97  
  6 Mcnaughton, Ian           FR Lane CC                  22.98  
  7 Tolento, Eric             JR Concordia (Ore.)         23.13  
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Helms, Branden            FR Lane CC                  21.92  
  2 Roetcisoender, Mark       FR Portland                 22.25  
  3 Schlachter, Zac           SO Seattle U.               22.59  
  4 Burningham, Landon        SR Western Oregon           22.69  
  5 Phillips, Ty              FR Western Oregon           22.80  
  6 Oliveri, Justin           JR Concordia (Ore.)         22.87  
  7 Johnson, Brett            FR Corban                   22.88  
  8 Lee, Sungyoung            FR Willamette               23.68  
Section  3     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Allen, AJ                 JR Alaska Anchorage         22.71  
  2 Lowery, Jemiel            FR Lane CC                  22.82  
  3 Watson, Tyler             SO Eastern Oregon           23.00  
  4 Hennricks, Joe            FR Lane CC                  23.01  
  5 Chase, Micah              FR Warner Pacific           23.06  
  6 Fiechtner, Tom            SO Willamette               23.39  
  7 Avants, LT                FR Mt. Hood CC              23.46  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 47.44  1976        Carl Shaw, Linfield                         
 Meet Qualifying:  52.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hewitt, Ethan             JR Alaska Anchorage         48.58  
  2 Brown, Jasen              JR Concordia (Ore.)         49.24  
  3 Washington, Andre         SO Concordia (Ore.)         49.42  
  4 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin   FR Seattle U.               50.68  
  5 Mcnaughton, Ian           FR Lane CC                  51.44  
  6 Fekete, Shane             FR Portland                 51.55  
Section  2  
  1 Swanson, Nathan           FR Corban                   50.34  
  2 Koos, Austin              FR Corban                   51.34  
  3 Hanke, Robert             SO Mt. Hood CC              52.04  
  4 West, Seth                FR Corban                   52.59  
  5 Smee, Preston             FR Lane CC                  52.99  
  6 Engle, Samuel             SO Seattle U.               53.05  
Section  3  
  1 Wilson, Grant             SO Eastern Oregon           51.59  
  2 Petersen, Bryce           JR Corban                   51.81  
  3 Avants, LT                FR Mt. Hood CC              52.02  
  4 Cronrath, Erik            FR Corban                   52.22  
  5 LaMeres, Jarrett          FR Portland                 52.84  
  6 Johnson, Micah            SR Alaska Anchorage         54.72  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 1:48.04  1982        Mark Fricker, Oregon State University     
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Booth, Ryan               SR Unattached             1:53.35  
  2 Kangogo, Alfred           SR Alaska Anchorage       1:54.11  
  3 Kangogo, Isaac            SO Alaska Anchorage       1:54.22  
  4 Brosnan, Sean             SR Bowerman AC            1:54.51  
  5 Kingstad, Kit             SO Willamette             1:55.13  
  6 Rivera, Bobby                Unattached             1:55.32  
  7 Torrellas, Patrick        SR Portland               1:55.35  
  8 Misono, Colton            FR Seattle U.             1:57.62  
  9 Schreiner-McGraw, Jeff    FR Willamette             2:00.03  
Section  2  
  1 Clark, David                 Unattached             1:55.17  
  2 Roelle, Hans                 Unattached             1:55.36  
  3 Gedyon, Elias             FR Lane CC                1:55.49  
  4 Cottrell, Jeff            FR Spokane CC             1:55.66  
  5 Young, Stephen               Run Portland           1:55.75  
  6 Fenley, Lukas             SR Western Oregon         1:56.73  
  7 Hill, Thomas              SR Alaska Anchorage       1:57.00  
  8 Goins, Caleb              SR Corban                 1:58.98  
  9 Swanson, Daniel           FR Willamette             2:00.07  
 10 Smith, Stetson            FR Lane CC                2:00.98  
Section  3  
  1 Miller, Harry                Unattached             1:55.89  
  2 Garcia, Ricky                Unattached             1:57.76  
  3 Auld, Dan                 SR Seattle U.             1:58.14  
  4 Sears, Kelton             JR Seattle U.             1:58.15  
  5 Brewer, Robert            JR Warner Pacific         1:58.87  
  6 Search, Ben               SR Corban                 1:59.72  
  7 Grabman, Bart             SR Willamette             1:59.87  
  8 Gonzales, Michael         JR NW Christian           2:03.40  
Section  4  
  1 Nowak, Kent               FR Portland               1:59.86  
  2 Truax, Bradley            JR Alaska Anchorage       1:59.94  
  3 Hille, Miles              FR Seattle U.             1:59.99  
  4 Everetts, Curtis          SO Unattached             2:00.10  
  5 Roy, Alan                 FR Western Oregon         2:00.23  
  6 White-Duong, Han          JR Warner Pacific         2:01.09  
  7 Lindley, Quinn            FR Willamette             2:01.31  
  8 Auld, Chris               SR Seattle U.             2:02.70  
Section  5  
  1 Shanklin, Nick            FR Portland               1:59.43  
  2 Bragg, Brian              SR Eastern Oregon         1:59.52  
  3 Yoke, Justin              SO Spokane CC             1:59.53  
  4 Dennison, Ryan            JR Seattle U.             1:59.67  
  5 Rennaker, Quinn              Corvallis RP           2:01.14  
  6 Gnerre, Brian             JR Willamette             2:03.38  
  7 Hull, James               SO Oregon Tech            2:03.67  
  8 Coxen, Kody               JR Eastern Oregon         2:03.70  
  9 Rhein, Nick               SO Unattached             2:03.97  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run A Heat
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 3:40.24  1966        Dyrol Burleson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kangogo, Alfred           SR Alaska Anchorage       3:53.61  
  2 Sprinkle, Dan             SR Western Oregon         3:54.00  
  3 Kingstad, Kit             SO Willamette             3:54.40  
  4 larson, kyle              SR Unattached             3:54.70  
  5 Chelimo, Micah            JR Alaska Anchorage       3:55.54  
  6 Wells, Cody               JR Portland               3:55.87  
  7 Gedyon, Elias             FR Lane CC                3:56.50  
  8 Welling, Jordan              Bowerman AC            3:56.94  
  9 Benson, Doug              SR Unattached             3:57.16  
 10 Young, Stephen               Run Portland           3:59.42  
 11 Chapman, Ryan             JR Western Oregon         3:59.62  
 12 Hill, Thomas              SR Alaska Anchorage       4:00.82  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run B, C Heats
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 3:40.24  1966        Dyrol Burleson                            
 Meet Qualifying:  4:10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patti, Joseph             JR St. Martin's           4:00.00  
  2 Cottrell, Jeff            FR Spokane CC             4:01.35  
  3 Hansen, Ryan              SO Western Oregon         4:01.90  
  4 Auld, Dan                 SR Seattle U.             4:04.00  
  5 McLauchlan, Robert        JR UO Running Club        4:04.02  
  6 Dennison, Ryan            JR Seattle U.             4:04.19  
  7 Weinbender, Eric          SR Linfield               4:04.73  
  8 Yoke, Justin              SO Spokane CC             4:05.75  
  9 Hille, Miles              FR Seattle U.             4:05.77  
 10 Brenton, Aaron            FR Spokane CC             4:07.26  
 11 Perez, Cesar              JR Unattached             4:07.97  
 12 Rennaker, Holden          SR Corvallis RP           4:11.15  
 13 Kirch, Aaron              FR Lane CC                4:12.81  
 14 Rennaker, Quinn              Corvallis RP           4:13.77  
 15 Croft, James              JR Western Oregon         4:18.22  
Section  2  
  1 Kincaid, William          FR Portland               3:55.81  
  2 Prettyman, Brad           SO Unattached             3:56.28  
  3 Brown, Jasen              JR Concordia (Ore.)       3:56.73  
  4 Larson, Drew              JR Western Oregon         3:56.97  
  5 Kangogo, Isaac            SO Alaska Anchorage       3:57.69  
  6 Wilson, Zeke              SO Spokane CC             3:58.54  
  7 Sears, Kelton             JR Seattle U.             3:59.12  
  8 Anthony, Dylan            FR Alaska Anchorage       4:00.56  
  9 Rooke, Kevin              FR Alaska Anchorage       4:00.95  
 10 Fenley, Lukas             SR Western Oregon         4:01.37  
 11 Olsen, Chris              JR Western Oregon         4:02.83  
 12 Roelle, Hans                 Unattached             4:03.05  
 13 Beeler, Ben               FR Willamette             4:03.94  
 14 Auld, Chris               SR Seattle U.             4:13.56  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run B Heat
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 13:54.54  2004        Nolan Swanson                            
 Meet Qualifying:  16:30.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Foubert, Ben              SO Concordia (Ore.)      15:10.03  
  2 MacPherson, Kevin         FR Portland              15:17.83  
  3 Berkner, Jacob            SO Lane CC               15:20.54  
  4 O'Hollearn, Sean             Unattached            15:27.78  
  5 Van de Velde, Sam         FR Lane CC               15:29.43  
  6 Nelson, Brian             SO Eastern Oregon        15:32.58  
  7 Carrasco, Daniel             Prc Race Team         15:35.84  
  8 Gladow, Joe               SO Linfield              15:36.20  
  9 Baklund, Jeff             SO Seattle U.            15:39.28  
 10 Bowdoin, Jacob            SO Corban                15:39.96  
 11 Garcia, David             JR Portland              15:40.38  
 12 Baer, Matthew             FR Unattached            15:41.70  
 13 Lougee, Seth              SO Eastern Oregon        15:42.19  
 14 Holden, Justin            FR Spokane CC            15:43.83  
 15 Bursell, Zack                Prc Race Team         15:57.16  
 16 Kopetz, Kevin             SO Seattle U.            16:01.23  
 17 Bucko, Christian          FR Spokane CC            16:03.95  
 18 Donawa, Michael              Cruz Fitness          16:07.49  
 19 Anderson, Arian           SR Linfield              16:11.74  
 20 Ruhlin, Kyle              FR Lane CC               16:13.17  
 21 Ishenin, Vladislav        FR Mt. Hood CC           16:15.43  
 22 Craddock, Max             FR Willamette            16:23.19  
 23 Parsons, Jonathan         JR Portland              16:27.23  
 24 Trimble, John             JR Corban                16:28.01  
 25 Mow, Ben                  FR Willamette            16:30.57  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run A Heat
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 13:54.54  2004        Nolan Swanson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 nicks, michael               Run Portland          14:23.75  
  2 Van Santen, Kyle          SR St. Martin's          14:31.41  
  3 Bragg, Brian              SR Eastern Oregon        14:38.38  
  4 McDonald, Charlie         JR Portland              14:39.89  
  5 Malde, Lars Erik          JR Portland              14:49.06  
  6 Irish, Aiden              JR Portland              14:53.00  
  7 Geiger, Shane             JR Portland              14:57.35  
  8 Gil-Juarez, Jorge         FR Unattached            14:57.65  
  9 Rottich, Paul             SR Corvallis RP          15:01.85  
 10 Bennett, Parker           SO Willamette            15:03.59  
 11 Carpenter, Zachary        SO Portland State        15:04.17  
 12 Landstrom, Andrew         SO Concordia (Ore.)      15:09.06  
 13 Yilma, Yonatan            JR Alaska Anchorage      15:10.84  
 14 Frerker, Matt             SR Portland              15:14.21  
 15 Aubol, Kevin              JR Willamette            15:14.71  
 16 Bauman, Ahrlin            SR Bowerman AC           15:15.15  
 17 McChesney, Jesse          SR Bowerman AC           15:17.21  
 18 Parisien, Jacob           SO Alaska Anchorage      15:21.23  
 19 Whan, Connor              FR Portland              15:30.70  
 20 Arguinchona, Baxter       FR Seattle U.            15:32.33  
 21 Shakalia, Karim              Bowerman AC           15:33.48  
 22 Bauman, Oscar                Bowerman AC           15:38.45  
 -- Echols, Josh              SO Willamette                 DNF  
 -- Cisneros, Cordero         SR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 29:41.86  2010        Marko Cheseto, Alaska Anchorage          
 Meet Qualifying:  34:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barkhaus, Erik            JR Seattle U.            30:32.30  
  2 Mitchell, Greg               Unattached            30:44.99  
  3 Gage, Scott               SR Linfield              31:36.76  
  4 Minor, Scott              SO Oregon Tech           31:44.65  
  5 McClement, Matthew        JR Seattle U.            31:48.48  
  6 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham     SO Seattle U.            31:51.40  
  7 Green, Crosby             SO NW Christian          32:34.40  
  8 Martinez, Alex            SO Eastern Oregon        33:04.78  
  9 Sams, Jason               SO Spokane CC            33:10.15  
 10 Maisonville, Michael      FR Lane CC               33:12.49  
 11 Jenkins, Aaron            SR Whitworth             33:23.88  
 12 Dominguez, Alejandro      SR On Eagle's Wings      33:32.44  
 13 Garlitz, Kirby            SO Oregon Tech           33:50.42  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 14.13  2008        Ryan Bailey                                 
 Meet Qualifying:  17.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 South, Garrett            JR Warner Pacific           15.10  
  2 Campbell, Brett           SO Western Oregon           15.47  
  3 Rhodes, Kody              SO Western Oregon           15.48  
  4 Waters, Maxwell           JR Concordia (Ore.)         15.58  
  5 Hart, Connor              FR Warner Pacific           15.86  
  6 Accinelli, Kevin          FR Lane CC                  16.03  
  7 Croft, Kyle               SO Corban                   16.20  
 -- Wilson, Travis            SO Alaska Anchorage            DQ  
Section  2     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Kennedy, Carson           FR Willamette               15.97  
  2 McCurdy, Kevin            SO Western Oregon           16.38  
  3 Morgan, Wyatt             SR Alaska Anchorage         16.64  
  4 Cranor, Thomas            FR Lane CC                  16.96  
  5 Miller, Asa               JR Eastern Oregon           17.04  
  6 Hatfield, Jordan          SO Corban                   17.24  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 52.34  1978        Tim Gilbert, Northwest Nazarene             
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Reeher, Jordan            FR Concordia (Ore.)         53.35  
  2 Ratliff, James            JR Concordia (Ore.)         54.69  
  3 Blackburn, Nick           FR Alaska Anchorage         54.79  
  4 Bauer, Elliott            FR Alaska Anchorage         54.95  
  5 Rhodes, Kody              SO Western Oregon           55.38  
  6 Hanke, Robert             SO Mt. Hood CC              56.59  
  7 McCurdy, Kevin            SO Western Oregon           56.70  
Section  2  
  1 South, Garrett            JR Warner Pacific           56.10  
  2 Wilson, Travis            SO Alaska Anchorage         57.31  
  3 Accinelli, Kevin          FR Lane CC                  57.68  
  4 Morgan, Wyatt             SR Alaska Anchorage         58.42  
  5 Wilson, Chris             JR Eastern Oregon           58.67  
  6 Merritt, Matt             JR Willamette             1:00.17  
  7 Croft, Kyle               SO Corban                 1:00.75  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 8:49.15  2006        Max King, Team XO                         
 Meet Qualifying:  10:15.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bassett, Jared            JR Portland               8:56.43  
  2 Updike, Isaac             SO Eastern Oregon         9:18.70  
  3 Donovan, Ben              SR Willamette             9:25.62  
  4 Porter, Matt              JR Northwest U.           9:26.81  
  5 Coxen, Kody               JR Eastern Oregon         9:26.92  
  6 Lumpry, Forrest           SR Unattached             9:29.47  
  7 Brown, David              JR Corban                 9:31.21  
  8 Dudley, Tyler             SR Whitworth              9:32.86  
  9 Hunt, Spencer             SR St. Martin's           9:41.40  
 10 VanSlyke, Alex            SR Linfield               9:51.27  
 11 Gnerre, Brian             JR Willamette             9:56.63  
 12 Wanta, Michael            SR Eastern Oregon         9:58.88  
 13 Beagley, Brady            SO Western Oregon         9:59.78  
 14 Lindley, Quinn            FR Willamette            10:10.39  
 15 Silva, Julio              FR Willamette            10:29.20  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 41.37  2001        , Western Oregon                            
 Meet Qualifying:  44.00
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                 42.51  
     1) Blackburn, Nick FR              2) Allen, AJ JR                   
     3) Bauer, Elliott FR               4) Ward, Shaun SR                 
  2 Warner Pacific  'A'                                   42.66  
     1) Hart, Connor FR                 2) Cody, Elton SO                 
     3) Scott, Kaimi SO                 4) Bowie, Treavone SO             
  3 Seattle U.  'A'                                       42.73  
     1) Engle, Samuel SO                2) Thummel-Gravitt, Austin FR     
     3) Schlachter, Zac SO              4) Stanfield, Zach JR             
  4 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                                 43.15  
     1) Fowler, Chad FR                 2) Oliveri, Justin JR             
     3) Futter, Jameson SR              4) Washington, Andre SO           
  5 Mt. Hood CC  'A'                                      43.22  
     1) Hopkins, Michael FR             2) McLaurin, Zechariah FR         
     3) Troupe, Jacob FR                4) Sudberry, Douglas FR           
  6 Portland  'A'                                         43.27  
     1) LaMeres, Jarrett FR             2) Roetcisoender, Mark FR         
     3) Fekete, Shane FR                4) Dumas, kahlil FR               
 -- Lane CC  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Lowery, Jemiel FR               2) Robinson, Trevonn FR           
     3) Hennricks, Joe FR               4) Helms, Branden FR              
Section  2  
  1 Eastern Oregon  'A'                                   43.86  
     1) Watson, Tyler SO                2) Wilson, Chris JR               
     3) Owens, Taylor SO                4) Wilson, Grant SO               
  2 Corban  'A'                                           44.61  
     1) Doxtator, Chris FR              2) Ybarra, Jacob FR               
     3) Hatfield, Jordan SO             4) Johnson, Brett FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Bowles Track: T 3:17.44  1979        , Linfield                                
 Meet Qualifying:  3:30.00
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                               3:17.09T 
     1) Brown, Jasen JR                 2) Washington, Andre SO           
     3) Reeher, Jordan FR               4) Ratliff, James JR              
  2 Western Oregon  'A'                                 3:19.43  
     1) Burningham, Landon SR           2) Gaines, Eric SO                
     3) Hansen, Ryan SO                 4) Olsen, Chris JR                
  3 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:20.24  
     1) Bauer, Elliott FR               2) Blackburn, Nick FR             
     3) Hewitt, Ethan JR                4) Ward, Shaun SR                 
  4 Corban  'A'                                         3:21.16  
     1) Koos, Austin FR                 2) Ybarra, Jacob FR               
     3) Petersen, Bryce JR              4) Swanson, Nathan FR             
  5 Warner Pacific  'A'                                 3:22.15  
     1) Brewer, Robert JR               2) Cody, Elton SO                 
     3) Scott, Kaimi SO                 4) Stecker, Nathan JR             
  6 Willamette  'A'                                     3:26.26  
     1) Winger, Paul SR                 2) Fiechtner, Tom SO              
     3) Grabman, Bart SR                4) Schreiner-McGraw, Jeff FR      
  7 Portland  'A'                                       3:28.87  
     1) Fekete, Shane FR                2) Roetcisoender, Mark FR         
     3) Nowak, Kent FR                  4) Torrellas, Patrick SR          
  8 Lane CC  'A'                                        3:30.14  
     1) Porter, Christian FR            2) Smith, Stetson FR              
     3) Smee, Preston FR                4) Mcnaughton, Ian FR             
Section  2  
  1 Seattle U.  'A'                                     3:23.33  
     1) Thummel-Gravitt, Austin FR      2) Engle, Samuel SO               
     3) Stanfield, Zach JR              4) Schlachter, Zac SO             
  2 Corban  'B'                                         3:27.34  
     1) Goins, Caleb SR                 2) Cronrath, Erik FR              
     3) Search, Ben SR                  4) Wilkins, Taylor SR             
  3 Alaska Anchorage  'B'                               3:27.92  
     1) Kangogo, Alfred SR              2) Kangogo, Isaac SO              
     3) Wilson, Travis SO               4) Hill, Thomas SR                
  4 Portland  'B'                                       3:33.58  
     1) LaMeres, Jarrett FR             2) Dumas, kahlil FR               
     3) Shanklin, Nick FR               4) Buker, Michael SO              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 2.18m  1996        Scott Radetich, Linfield                    
 Meet Qualifying:  5-10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nash, Brandon             FR Lane CC                  1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Johnson, Kyley            SR Bowerman AC              1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Winterer, Matt            SO Portland                 1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Moore, Ethan              JR Concordia (Ore.)         1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bowie, Treavone           SO Warner Pacific           1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Djuricic, Branko          SR Concordia (Ore.)         1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O   XO 
  7 Lampe, Jacob              SR Portland                 1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Troupe, Jacob             FR Mt. Hood CC              1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       PO    O  XXX 
  9 Cranor, Thomas            FR Lane CC                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  9 Robertson, Jacob          FR Lane CC                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Un, Chris                 FR Mt. Hood CC              1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Powell, Brandon           SO Eastern Oregon           1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  9 Simpson, Travis           FR Eastern Oregon           1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    P  XXX 
  9 Hart, Connor              FR Warner Pacific           1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO  XPP  PXX 
 -- Miller, Asa               JR Eastern Oregon              NH            
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P  PPP  XXX 
 -- Chase, Micah              FR Warner Pacific              NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Wilkins, Taylor           SR Corban                      NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 5.02m  1994        Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
 Meet Qualifying:  13-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellingson, Kevin          SR Oregon Tech              4.42m   14-06.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Squatrito, Stephen        SO Seattle U.               4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Clark, Jonnie             FR Warner Pacific           4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Micah            SR Alaska Anchorage         4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 White, Conner             FR Lane CC                  4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Stapleton, Zaine          SO Lane CC                  3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.97 4.12 
        O  XXX 
 -- Fegles, Jason                Unattached                  NH            
     3.97 
      XXX 
 -- Bassford, Evan            FR Lane CC                     NH            
     3.97 
      XXX 
 -- Stecker, Nathan           JR Warner Pacific              NH            
     3.97 4.12 
        P  XXX 
 -- Thomas, Spencer           SO Warner Pacific              NH            
     3.97 
      XXX 
 -- Jorgensen, Erik           FR Lane CC                     NH            
     3.97 4.12 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Bowles Track: T 7.62m  2002        Go Go Peters, Oregon International          
 Meet Qualifying:  20-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Troupe, Jacob             FR Mt. Hood CC              6.32m   1.1  20-09.00 
     FOUL      6.17m(2.0) 6.32m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  2 Un, Chris                 FR Mt. Hood CC              6.15m   2.8  20-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.15m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  3 Lehman, Jacob             SR Portland State           6.14m   1.5  20-01.75 
     6.14m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.2) PASS      PASS     
  4 Kennedy, Carson           FR Willamette               6.13m   1.8  20-01.50 
     FOUL      6.13m(1.8) FOUL              
 -- Hatfield, Jordan          SO Corban                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Avants, LT                FR Mt. Hood CC               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Bever, Nick               SO Seattle U.                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Powell, Brandon           SO Eastern Oregon            FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Zimbrick, Andy            FR Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
Flight  2  
  1 Moore, Ethan              JR Concordia (Ore.)         6.49m   1.1  21-03.50 
     6.49m(1.1) 6.44m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Lane, Kyle                SO Western Oregon           6.47m   1.0  21-02.75 
     6.47m(1.0) 6.47m(2.9) FOUL(0.8) 6.21m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
  3 Hart, Joseph              FR Unattached               6.46m   0.1  21-02.50 
     FOUL      6.46m(0.1) 6.36m(1.3) 6.26m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Hamilton, Cameron         SR Warner Pacific           6.36m   1.0  20-10.50 
     6.20m(-0.9) 6.34m(0.5) 6.36m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Mackelvie, Sean           SR Portland State           6.33m   1.5  20-09.25 
     6.19m(1.4) 6.33m(1.5) FOUL      6.13m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  6 Ybarra, Jacob             FR Corban                   6.32m   0.4  20-09.00 
     6.14m(0.8) 6.32m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Simpson, Travis           FR Eastern Oregon            FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Bowles Track: T 15.62m  2002        Go Go Peters, Oregon International         
 Meet Qualifying:  40-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hardie, Matson            SO Western Oregon          14.18m   3.5  46-06.25 
     13.93m(2.0) FOUL      13.79m(2.0) FOUL      14.18m(3.5) 13.02m(0.6)
  2 Un, Chris                 FR Mt. Hood CC             13.37m   2.4  43-10.50 
     FOUL      13.37m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      13.15m(1.9) FOUL     
  3 Simpson, Travis           FR Eastern Oregon          13.24m   2.2  43-05.25 
     13.24m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      13.17m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Hart, Joseph              FR Unattached              13.06m   2.0  42-10.25 
     FOUL      13.06m(2.0) 13.03m(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Lane, Kyle                SO Western Oregon          12.92m   0.3  42-04.75 
     FOUL      12.89m(2.3) FOUL      12.42m(5.6) 12.72m(1.2) 12.92m(0.3)
  6 Kennedy, Carson           FR Willamette              12.55m   2.0  41-02.25 
     12.28m(1.5) 12.28m(3.2) FOUL      12.55m(2.0) PASS      PASS     
  7 Ferguson, Tyler           FR Unattached              12.41m   2.3  40-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.41m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      12.40m(1.3)
  8 Bever, Nick               SO Seattle U.              12.38m   1.4  40-07.50 
     FOUL      12.24m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.38m(1.4)
 -- Chastain, Matt            SO Portland                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Zimbrick, Andy            FR Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 18.52m  1968        Ken Patera, Portland T.C.                  
 Meet Qualifying:  42-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whalen, Eric              SR Concordia (Ore.)        16.83m   55-02.75 
      15.82m  16.83m  16.73m  16.61m  16.52m  16.81m
  2 Moses, Nate               JR Concordia (Ore.)        15.65m   51-04.25 
      14.98m  15.26m  FOUL  15.15m  15.65m  FOUL
  3 Lantz, Anthony            SR Concordia (Ore.)        15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.59m  15.25m  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Osorio, Ismael            SO Concordia (Ore.)        14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.27m  14.61m  14.70m  14.41m  FOUL  14.57m
  5 Parks, Danny              SO Lane CC                 14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.25m  13.28m  13.45m  13.23m  12.97m  14.12m
  6 Johnson, Bo               JR Concordia (Ore.)        13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.95m  FOUL
  7 Briggs, Wyatt             JR Willamette              12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.81m
  8 Millan, Raul              JR Lewis & Clark           12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Hendryx, Carson           JR Eastern Oregon            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- DeRosa, Matt              SO Lewis & Clark             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 57.07m  2012        Carter Comito, Whitworth                   
 Meet Qualifying:  120-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colahan, Carraig          FR Western Oregon          42.62m     139-10 
      42.62m  FOUL  40.75m  FOUL  40.38m  38.90m
  2 Barrett, Trevor           SO Eastern Oregon          42.31m     138-10 
      42.31m  FOUL  41.21m           
  3 Wood, Jef                    Unattached              41.40m     135-10 
      38.77m  FOUL  41.40m           
  4 DeRosa, Matt              SO Lewis & Clark           39.59m     129-11 
      39.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Bruck, Tyler              JR Eastern Oregon          39.55m     129-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.55m          
  6 Hendryx, Carson           JR Eastern Oregon          37.50m     123-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.50m           
  7 Conlee, Zach              SO Corban                  36.46m     119-07 
      36.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Leonard, Hunter           SO Warner Pacific            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rockenbach, Jaret         SR Portland State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Millan, Raul              JR Lewis & Clark             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Moses, Nate               JR Concordia (Ore.)        55.55m     182-03 
      53.17m  53.11m  51.93m  54.32m  52.94m  55.55m
  2 Johnson, Bo               JR Concordia (Ore.)        48.30m     158-05 
      44.50m  FOUL  45.57m  48.30m  43.19m  47.39m
  3 Webster, Matthew          SR Concordia (Ore.)        45.34m     148-09 
      FOUL  43.96m  42.04m  FOUL  45.34m  FOUL
  4 Kunkle, William           FR Lane CC                 44.43m     145-09 
      43.24m  FOUL  42.48m  44.43m  42.67m  FOUL
  5 Whalen, Eric              SR Concordia (Ore.)        44.39m     145-08 
      44.39m  FOUL  43.72m  42.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Briggs, Wyatt             JR Willamette              42.95m     140-11 
      41.66m  42.53m  FOUL  FOUL  40.99m  42.95m
  7 Dommek, Tim               FR Alaska Anchorage        42.71m     140-01 
      FOUL  42.71m  FOUL  42.27m  FOUL  40.22m
  8 Parks, Danny              SO Lane CC                 42.63m     139-10 
      42.63m  41.83m  42.32m  40.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Osorio, Ismael            SO Concordia (Ore.)        41.88m     137-05 
      37.34m  41.88m  FOUL         
 10 Lantz, Anthony            SR Concordia (Ore.)        40.65m     133-04 
      40.65m  FOUL  39.72m           
 11 Wickham, Brian            FR Eastern Oregon          40.19m     131-10 
      FOUL  37.59m  40.19m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 69.79m  1985        John McArdle, Oregon International         
 Meet Qualifying:  120-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Van Fossen, Max           JR Eastern Oregon          50.64m     166-02 
      46.38m  50.64m  49.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bruck, Tyler              JR Eastern Oregon          46.41m     152-03 
      42.95m  46.40m  45.22m  FOUL  46.41m  46.03m
  3 Wickham, Brian            FR Eastern Oregon          44.92m     147-04 
      FOUL  41.74m  44.92m            
  4 Reavis, Kody              SR Western Oregon          43.67m     143-03 
      42.39m  43.67m  FOUL           
  5 DeRosa, Matt              SO Lewis & Clark           42.46m     139-04 
      38.44m  42.38m  42.46m            
  6 Higley, Tyler             FR Willamette              39.49m     129-07 
      32.79m  39.49m  36.56m            
  7 Douglas, Cole             JR Willamette              32.79m     107-07 
      32.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rockenbach, Jaret         SR Portland State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hendryx, Carson           JR Eastern Oregon            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Webster, Matthew          SR Concordia (Ore.)        58.01m     190-04 
      FOUL  57.04m  55.06m  55.18m  55.06m  58.01m
  2 Johnson, Bo               JR Concordia (Ore.)        56.65m     185-10 
      FOUL  56.65m  FOUL  53.38m  55.08m  56.65m
  3 Faulhaber, Max            SO Willamette              52.95m     173-09 
      50.62m  50.87m  52.95m  50.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lantz, Anthony            SR Concordia (Ore.)        52.64m     172-08 
      FOUL  52.64m  52.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Riddle, Adam              SO Concordia (Ore.)        52.33m     171-08 
      51.32m  52.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.14m
  6 Briggs, Wyatt             JR Willamette              51.71m     169-08 
      50.78m  51.71m  48.70m  FOUL  FOUL  50.03m
  7 Barrett, Trevor           SO Eastern Oregon          47.40m     155-06 
      FOUL  46.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.40m
  8 Millan, Raul              JR Lewis & Clark           45.58m     149-06 
      45.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Moe, Spencer              SR Portland State          45.41m     149-00 
      45.41m  43.77m  44.77m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Bowles Track: T 66.29m  2008        Cyrus Hostetier, Lane CC                   
 Meet Qualifying:  160-00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Evens, Josh               FR Unattached              53.29m     174-10 
      50.56m  53.02m  52.75m  53.29m  52.67m  51.29m
  2 Berokoff, John            JR Lewis & Clark           48.23m     158-03 
      FOUL  48.23m  FOUL           
  3 Robertson, Jacob          FR Lane CC                 47.55m     156-00 
      47.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Reeves, Brett             FR Portland                47.28m     155-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.28m         
 -- Gaiser, James             FR Western Oregon            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hatfield, Jordan          SO Corban                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Ferguson, Tyler           FR Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Brandel, Ryan              4 Team Reddaway           68.19mT    223-09 
      63.32m  68.13m  66.78m  68.19m  FOUL  65.93m
  2 Burnett - Lewis, Dylan    JR Unattached              63.68m     208-11 
      59.63m  60.09m  FOUL  63.42m  59.34m  63.68m
  3 Morrill, Westin              Unattached              62.50m     205-01 
      59.86m  FOUL  62.50m  FOUL  57.92m  58.30m
  4 Parker, Cody              FR Alaska Anchorage        62.36m     204-07 
      61.59m  62.29m  62.36m  60.69m  58.99m  FOUL
  5 Barrett, Trevor           SO Eastern Oregon          55.95m     183-07 
      54.67m  54.59m  53.91m  55.95m  FOUL  53.18m
  6 Reavis, Kody              SR Western Oregon          54.89m     180-01 
      53.58m  54.89m  54.64m  54.17m  52.99m  51.91m
  7 Nicola, Jacob             SR Western Oregon          53.58m     175-09 
      53.58m  53.45m  52.19m  FOUL  51.46m  FOUL
  8 Mayther, Nolan            JR Willamette              52.50m     172-03 
      52.50m  FOUL  49.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL



 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (33)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 45)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (33 of 59)

 
Womens 1500 B Section 1 - Willamette Invite 2012
 
Mens 1500 B Section 1 - Willamette Invite 2012
All (33)
 

Results

2012 Results - Willamette Invite
Mar 31 2012, 11:03 PM