Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Foothill Weekday Week 1  

Select Year:

Foothill Weekday Week 1
September 6th
College Drive, Henderson, Nevada, United States
 

Our Results

 

2011 Results - Foothill Weekday Week 1

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV on Sep 7 2011, 01:50 AM

Foothill, Boulder City, Green Valley, Del Sol, Canyon Springs

2.5 Miles at Foothill

 

Overall Finish List - Women 

 

1.5 MILE MIDDLE SCHOOL 

 

 

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

 

1

1

163

Amber Risheg

Mannion

11:29.8

7:39/M

7

 

 

2

2

149

Valerie Arrasate

Mannion

11:38.8

7:45/M

7

 

 

3

3

166

Amber Vokoun

Mannion

12:00.0

8:00/M

6

 

 

4

4

152

Darby Cox

Mannion

12:13.2

8:09/M

7

 

 

5

5

161

Jayden Miles

Mannion

12:16.2

8:11/M

7

 

 

6

(< 5)

187

Charlotte Hackett

Centennial

12:22.7

8:15/M

8

 

 

7

6

164

Kaitlyn Shaw

Mannion

13:05.6

8:43/M

7

 

 

8

7

151

Hannah Bunker

Mannion

13:43.1

9:09/M

8

 

 

9

(> 7)

154

Hannah Endorf

Mannion

14:14.9

9:29/M

8

 

 

10

(> 7)

155

Eileen Enriquez

Mannion

14:20.3

9:33/M

7

 

 

11

(> 7)

160

Josie Meltzer

Mannion

15:10.0

10:07/M

6

 

 

12

(> 7)

159

Hailey Mason

Mannion

15:54.4

10:36/M

8

 

 

13

(> 7)

165

Meghan Trout

Mannion

16:19.5

10:53/M

8

 

 

14

(> 7)

167

Jordan Zoine

Mannion

16:28.0

10:59/M

6

 

 

15

(> 7)

162

Taylor Perry

Mannion

18:21.9

12:14/M

8

 

 

16

(> 7)

184

Josie Abbott

Mannion

18:32.8

12:21/M

6

 

 

17

(> 7)

158

Ashleigh Larsen

Mannion

18:34.0

12:23/M

7

 

 

18

(> 7)

157

Meghan Jones

Mannion

18:35.0

12:23/M

6

 

 

19

(> 7)

150

Alexandra Blake

Mannion

19:30.9

13:00/M

7

 

 

 

 

Top

Overall Finish List - Women 

 

 

 

2.5 MILE VARSITY WOMEN 

 

 

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

 

1

1

6

Jessica Tobler

Boulder City

16:12.2

6:29/M

11

 

 

2

2

133

Lindy Eskin

Green Valley

16:25.2

6:34/M

10

 

 

3

3

70

Alyse Vanek

Foothill

16:35.0

6:38/M

10

 

 

4

4

136

Stacie Hall

Green Valley

17:11.7

6:52/M

10

 

 

5

5

127

Kayla Anderson

Green Valley

17:33.4

7:01/M

10

 

 

6

6

60

Jessica Mendoza

Foothill

17:45.8

7:06/M

12

 

 

7

7

128

Sage Andress

Green Valley

18:01.7

7:12/M

11

 

 

8

8

66

Steffani Stokes

Foothill

18:11.8

7:16/M

11

 

 

9

9

51

Raegan Janda

Foothill

18:19.6

7:20/M

9

 

 

10

10

148

Mackenzie Zurcher

Green Valley

18:36.0

7:26/M

9

 

 

11

11

139

Katie Lopez

Green Valley

18:39.0

7:28/M

9

 

 

12

12

45

Ryanne Bailey

Foothill

18:55.1

7:34/M

11

 

 

13

13

64

Michelle Robinson

Foothill

19:09.3

7:40/M

12

 

 

14

14

68

Maria Tomczak

Foothill

19:12.2

7:41/M

9

 

 

15

(> 7)

43

Kamra Anderson

Foothill

19:14.7

7:42/M

11

 

 

16

(> 7)

61

Hanna Noorda

Foothill

19:19.5

7:44/M

11

 

 

17

15

131

Marisa Davidson

Green Valley

19:23.2

7:45/M

10

 

 

18

(> 7)

69

Cassi Trotter

Foothill

19:25.5

7:46/M

12

 

 

19

(< 5)

40

Theresa Marcos

Del Sol

19:34.4

7:50/M

11

 

 

20

(> 7)

47

Jennifer Dougherty

Foothill

19:44.1

7:54/M

10

 

 

21

(> 7)

132

Tracy Echeverri

Green Valley

19:46.8

7:54/M

12

 

 

22

(> 7)

65

Summer Stallman

Foothill

20:13.1

8:05/M

9

 

 

23

(> 7)

57

Ysabella Marquez

Foothill

20:15.3

8:06/M

11

 

 

24

(> 7)

42

Danica Alvarado

Foothill

20:16.7

8:06/M

12

 

 

25

(< 5)

41

Alicia Villa

Del Sol

20:17.1

8:07/M

11

 

 

26

(> 7)

58

Miranda McGeahy

Foothill

20:17.8

8:07/M

9

 

 

27

(> 7)

52

Kaitlyn Jones

Foothill

20:18.1

8:07/M

10

 

 

28

(> 7)

49

Brynley Godfrey

Foothill

20:24.7

8:10/M

12

 

 

29

(< 5)

26

Minniya Wilson

Canyon Springs

20:33.3

8:13/M

10

 

 

30

(> 7)

62

Kristen Penny

Foothill

21:04.6

8:26/M

12

 

 

31

(> 7)

53

Mia Luna

Foothill

21:05.0

8:26/M

9

 

 

32

16

3

Niquel Nussear

Boulder City

21:09.0

8:28/M

10

 

 

33

(> 7)

67

Janelle Thomas

Foothill

21:21.0

8:32/M

10

 

 

34

(> 7)

145

Brittney Senecal

Green Valley

21:25.5

8:34/M

12

 

 

35

(> 7)

147

Renee Tesarek

Green Valley

21:38.2

8:39/M

11

 

 

36

(> 7)

50

Ciara Halliday

Foothill

21:39.7

8:40/M

10

 

 

37

(< 5)

21

Holle Barnes

Canyon Springs

21:41.5

8:40/M

10

 

 

38

(< 5)

38

Erin Cranor

Del Sol

21:44.7

8:42/M

11

 

 

39

(< 5)

39

Caroline Hart

Del Sol

21:46.3

8:42/M

12

 

 

40

(< 5)

22

Cherise Beynon

Canyon Springs

21:49.3

8:44/M

10

 

 

41

(> 7)

56

Jenni Mann

Foothill

21:51.4

8:44/M

9

 

 

42

(> 7)

130

Tessa Cartwright

Green Valley

21:58.2

8:47/M

10

 

 

43

(> 7)

71

Jordyn Vannavong

Foothill

21:58.5

8:47/M

9

 

 

44

(> 7)

48

Alainya Funk

Foothill

22:13.1

8:53/M

11

 

 

45

(> 7)

134

Marissa Findlay

Green Valley

22:15.5

8:54/M

11

 

 

46

(< 5)

25

Sierra Stepp

Canyon Springs

22:32.6

9:01/M

11

 

 

47

(> 7)

44

Brytnee Avery

Foothill

22:48.4

9:07/M

10

 

 

48

(> 7)

63

Allison Rikalo

Foothill

22:48.9

9:07/M

10

 

 

49

(> 7)

54

Marley Macres

Foothill

22:57.4

9:11/M

9

 

 

50

(> 7)

72

Katie Williams

Foothill

22:59.1

9:12/M

12

 

 

51

(> 7)

46

Madison Cleveland

Foothill

23:06.3

9:14/M

9

 

 

52

(> 7)

59

Airjanna Medina

Foothill

23:12.6

9:17/M

9

 

 

53

17

5

Madison Sargeant

Boulder City

23:33.0

9:25/M

10

 

 

54

(> 7)

138

Mckenzie Jefferson

Green Valley

23:55.9

9:34/M

12

 

 

55

(> 7)

55

Kaitlyn Maldonado

Foothill

24:28.8

9:47/M

9

 

 

56

(> 7)

140

Kristen Mayo

Green Valley

25:31.0

10:12/M

9

 

 

57

(> 7)

142

Julissa Pizarro

Green Valley

25:31.2

10:12/M

9

 

 

58

18

1

Kennedy Bird

Boulder City

26:34.1

10:38/M

9

 

 

59

19

2

Aubrey Klouse

Boulder City

26:36.7

10:38/M

9

 

 

60

20

4

Becca Peterson

Boulder City

26:37.1

10:39/M

10

 

 

 

Top

 

Team Summary Report - Women 

1.5 MILE MIDDLE SCHOOL 

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Mannion

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

 

Top 5 Times: 59:38.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Centennial

1 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

Team Summary Report - Women 

2.5 MILE VARSITY WOMEN 

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Green Valley

28

2

4

5

7

10

11

15

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:48.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Foothill

38

3

6

8

9

12

13

14

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:47.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Boulder City

71

1

16

17

18

19

20

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:05.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Canyon Springs

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Del Sol

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

Overall Finish List - Men 

 

1.5 MILE MIDDLE SCHOOL 

 

 

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

 

1

(< 5)

186

Dominic Roberts

Centennial

8:57.1

5:58/M

8

 

 

2

1

188

Elias Naffah

Mannion

9:38.4

6:25/M

8

 

 

3

2

171

Kaden Jesperson

Mannion

11:01.8

7:21/M

7

 

 

4

3

169

Brandon Hargis

Mannion

11:09.8

7:26/M

7

 

 

5

4

185

Brian Coon

Mannion

11:18.6

7:32/M

6

 

 

6

5

175

Colton Marshall

Mannion

11:19.9

7:33/M

6

 

 

7

6

173

Elias Leavitt

Mannion

11:43.6

7:49/M

6

 

 

8

7

172

Kade Killian

Mannion

12:09.5

8:06/M

6

 

 

9

(> 7)

176

Kapono Maruyama

Mannion

12:37.0

8:25/M

6

 

 

10

(> 7)

178

Tony Medina

Mannion

12:43.5

8:29/M

6

 

 

11

(> 7)

179

Justin Meeks

Mannion

14:01.8

9:21/M

6

 

 

12

(> 7)

170

Hunter Harris

Mannion

14:05.0

9:23/M

7

 

 

13

(> 7)

183

Adams Spencer

Mannion

14:20.6

9:33/M

7

 

 

14

(> 7)

177

Kealii Maruyama

Mannion

14:24.7

9:36/M

7

 

 

15

(> 7)

182

Stephen Snyder

Mannion

14:29.3

9:39/M

6

 

 

16

(> 7)

168

Branden Edwards

Mannion

15:09.7

10:06/M

6

 

 

17

(> 7)

181

Anthony Pannullo

Mannion

15:24.4

10:16/M

7

 

 

18

(> 7)

174

Abraham Marquez

Mannion

16:46.3

11:11/M

8

 

 

19

(> 7)

180

Jack Meltzer

Mannion

19:19.8

12:53/M

6

 

 

 

 

Top

Overall Finish List - Men 

 

 

 

2.5 MILE VARSITY MEN 

 

 

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

 

1

1

36

Nick Priego

Del Sol

13:32.9

5:25/M

12

 

 

2

2

107

Doug Harris

Green Valley

13:40.7

5:28/M

12

 

 

3

3

89

Brian Marshall

Foothill

13:45.1

5:30/M

11

 

 

4

4

105

Christian Fortner

Green Valley

13:51.8

5:32/M

12

 

 

5

5

15

Kevin Beuchat

Canyon Springs

13:53.7

5:33/M

12

 

 

6

6

99

Alex Bylina

Green Valley

14:00.0

5:36/M

12

 

 

7

7

79

Kyler Campbell

Foothill

14:03.1

5:37/M

12

 

 

8

8

81

Arie Dennis

Foothill

14:23.2

5:45/M

11

 

 

9

9

106

Tyler Fyock

Green Valley

14:32.6

5:49/M

11

 

 

10

10

116

Michael Patrino

Green Valley

14:34.7

5:50/M

11

 

 

11

11

86

Max Hoeft

Foothill

14:40.3

5:52/M

11

 

 

12

12

119

Ben Stock

Green Valley

14:55.2

5:58/M

9

 

 

13

13

33

Obed Mireku

Del Sol

14:59.8

6:00/M

12

 

 

14

14

80

Jesse Dalton

Foothill

15:02.6

6:01/M

10

 

 

15

15

17

Daniel Martinez

Canyon Springs

15:06.4

6:02/M

11

 

 

16

16

98

Ryan Walker

Foothill

15:17.1

6:07/M

11

 

 

17

17

114

Matt Nelson

Green Valley

15:24.1

6:10/M

11

 

 

18

18

8

Chandler Harkins

Boulder City

15:24.5

6:10/M

10

 

 

19

19

9

Evan Klouse

Boulder City

15:25.1

6:10/M

10

 

 

20

(> 7)

109

Carlton Herbert

Green Valley

15:26.6

6:10/M

11

 

 

21

20

82

Scott Goodsell

Foothill

15:28.0

6:11/M

12

 

 

22

(> 7)

118

Jesse Rodgers

Green Valley

15:35.0

6:14/M

11

 

 

23

21

35

Egber Piza

Del Sol

15:42.0

6:17/M

12

 

 

24

(> 7)

103

Sean Cortney

Green Valley

15:47.3

6:19/M

12

 

 

25

(> 7)

78

Daniel Brady

Foothill

15:52.7

6:21/M

11

 

 

26

22

14

Thomas Ybarra

Boulder City

16:00.4

6:24/M

12

 

 

27

(> 7)

96

Kody Solloway

Foothill

16:04.1

6:26/M

12

 

 

28

(> 7)

126

Tyler Zurcher

Green Valley

16:04.4

6:26/M

9

 

 

29

(> 7)

73

Kolten Anderson

Foothill

16:09.1

6:28/M

9

 

 

30

(> 7)

117

Shane Radke

Green Valley

16:10.3

6:28/M

12

 

 

31

(> 7)

94

Jeremy Sidell

Foothill

16:11.1

6:28/M

11

 

 

32

(> 7)

113

Blaine Muri

Green Valley

16:13.5

6:29/M

12

 

 

33

(> 7)

111

Chris Laymon

Green Valley

16:14.7

6:30/M

11

 

 

34

(> 7)

83

Austin Gruettner

Foothill

16:16.0

6:30/M

11

 

 

35

(> 7)

77

Connor Bodine

Foothill

16:25.3

6:34/M

11

 

 

36

23

7

Harrison Brown

Boulder City

16:25.7

6:34/M

11

 

 

37

(> 7)

85

Cody Harris

Foothill

16:27.3

6:35/M

11

 

 

38

24

32

Logan Messick

Del Sol

16:27.6

6:35/M

10

 

 

39

(> 7)

88

Andrew Ketchum

Foothill

16:32.5

6:37/M

11

 

 

40

(> 7)

121

Ryan Tingle

Green Valley

16:56.7

6:46/M

9

 

 

41

(> 7)

76

Skyler Bench

Foothill

16:57.0

6:47/M

12

 

 

42

25

11

Christian Shamo

Boulder City

17:03.7

6:49/M

9

 

 

43

(> 7)

95

Kameron Solloway

Foothill

17:04.4

6:50/M

10

 

 

44

26

18

Ryan Samano

Canyon Springs

17:04.7

6:50/M

10

 

 

45

(> 7)

90

Alex Martin

Foothill

17:13.0

6:53/M

11

 

 

46

(> 7)

84

Anthony Handzel

Foothill

17:21.6

6:56/M

11

 

 

47

(> 7)

87

Jake Jesperson

Foothill

17:26.7

6:58/M

10

 

 

48

27

10

Riley Murnane

Boulder City

17:29.6

7:00/M

12

 

 

49

28

34

Aaron Moss

Del Sol

17:35.5

7:02/M

12

 

 

50

(> 7)

75

Coleman Barnum

Foothill

17:41.1

7:04/M

12

 

 

51

(> 7)

108

Kris Hayman

Green Valley

18:25.8

7:22/M

10

 

 

52

(> 7)

104

Gearoid Dunbar

Green Valley

18:26.0

7:22/M

10

 

 

53

29

31

Alex Baglione

Del Sol

18:36.2

7:26/M

10

 

 

54

30

16

Bryan Ibarra

Canyon Springs

18:37.2

7:27/M

9

 

 

55

31

37

Micheal Wells

Del Sol

18:41.4

7:28/M

9

 

 

56

(> 7)

123

Grant Winkler

Green Valley

18:53.5

7:33/M

12

 

 

57

(> 7)

91

Alex Montoya

Foothill

19:08.1

7:39/M

9

 

 

58

(> 7)

100

Jake Cannady

Green Valley

19:17.0

7:43/M

9

 

 

59

(> 7)

102

Aidan Cortney

Green Valley

19:30.8

7:48/M

9

 

 

60

(> 7)

110

David Kessler

Green Valley

19:31.5

7:48/M

9

 

 

61

(> 7)

97

Cameron Stangl

Foothill

19:52.3

7:57/M

9

 

 

62

(> 7)

93

Keoni Sailer

Foothill

19:55.8

7:58/M

11

 

 

63

(> 7)

122

Miguel Tripon

Green Valley

20:05.9

8:02/M

9

 

 

64

32

19

Anthony Williams

Canyon Springs

20:33.2

8:13/M

12

 

 

65

(> 7)

115

Jason Patrino

Green Valley

21:11.2

8:28/M

9

 

 

66

33

13

Tyler Webb

Boulder City

22:24.6

8:58/M

11

 

 

67

(> 7)

124

Alex Wood

Green Valley

25:11.5

10:04/M

9

 

 

68

(> 7)

12

Evan Traasdahl

Boulder City

25:46.5

10:18/M

12

 

 

 

Top

 

Team Summary Report - Men 

1.5 MILE MIDDLE SCHOOL 

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Mannion

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

 

Top 5 Times: 54:28.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Centennial

1 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top

 

 

 

Team Summary Report - Men 

2.5 MILE VARSITY MEN 

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Green Valley

31

2

4

6

9

10

12

17

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:10:39.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Foothill

43

3

7

8

11

14

16

20

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:11:54.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Del Sol

87

1

13

21

24

28

29

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:18:17.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Boulder City

107

18

19

22

23

25

27

33

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:20:19.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Canyon Springs

108

5

15

26

30

32

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:15.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (0)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our News (0 of 1)

 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results