Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Pasadena Games  

Select Year:

Pasadena Games
March 23rd - March 24th
1570 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, California, 91106, United States

Some Varsity Distance Only

Results Below

 

Our Results

Pasadena Games
Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Pasadena City College, 1570 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA, US, 91106
 
Men: 1600m
 
Mens 1600m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Lopez, Tommy   Thousand Oaks TF 4:23.89 1  
5 Worley, Sam   Thousand Oaks TF 4:29.66 1  
8 Kodera, Sho   Thousand Oaks TF 4:31.22 1  
 
Womens 1600m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Caitlin   Thousand Oaks TF 5:10.32 1  
7 Joerger, Melanie   Thousand Oaks TF 5:17.80 1  
10 Padberg, Ashton   Thousand Oaks TF 5:30.12 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Pasadena Games

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 25 2012, 02:39 AM

Website:Click here

Licensed to San Clemente High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 09:27 PM
                 69th Pasadena Games - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012                  
                             Pasadena City College                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Sponsored
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Abigail               Westlake               12.28      12.17  -0.4 
  2 Byers, Alayah                Maranatha              12.50      12.59  -0.4 
  3 Williams, Jaela              Ayala                  12.20      12.65  -0.4 
  4 Pavageau, Jade               Serra -ss              12.50      12.65  -0.4 
  5 Gilbert, Keelin              Cypress                           13.29  -0.4 
  6 Sukai, Gabrielle             North Torran           12.50      14.96  -0.4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Fastest Girl
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Faulknor, Alexis             Serra -ss              11.91      11.93   0.5 
  2 Lewis, Sydney Ashley         Oak Park               12.10      12.14   0.5 
  3 Brown, Maya                  Serra -ss              12.10      12.16   0.5 
  4 Buchanan, Skylar             Monrovia               12.15      12.37   0.5 
  5 Edell, Brooke                Westlake               12.13      12.56   0.5 
  6 Sams, Nyesha                 Narbonne               12.10      12.65   0.5 
  7 Ojinnaka, Hilary             Cypress                11.90      12.81   0.5 
  8 Fellows, Chastity            Blair                  11.90      12.83   0.5 
  9 Burke, Haile                 Quartz Hill            12.00      13.14   0.5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Watts, Asia                  Alemany                12.70      12.56  -2.8 
  2 DeJesu, Monica               San Marino                        12.76  -2.8 
  3 Barrera, Harley              Mayfield               12.89      13.12  -2.8 
  4 Kelley, Jocelyn              St. Geneviev           12.77      13.33  -2.8 
  5 Nordschow, Rachel            Ayala                  12.80      13.36  -2.8 
  6 Island, Asia                 Alemany                12.70      13.42  -2.8 
  7 Mullins, Mirajh              Lakewood               12.79      13.45  -2.8 
  8 Villamil, Karoline           Palisades              12.73      13.73  -2.8 
  9 Larry, Brittani              Knight                 12.70      14.85  -2.8 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Invite
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Moore, S.                    Oaks Christian         12.51      12.52  -2.2 
  2 Kelly, Courtney              St. Geneviev           12.56      13.04  -2.2 
  3 Curry, Danielle              Monrovia               12.55      13.10  -2.2 
  4 Benton, Shakeena             Lakewood               12.56      13.18  -2.2 
  5 Hurd, Dayna                  Carson                 12.67      13.34  -2.2 
  6 Gilbert, Keelin              Cypress                           13.40  -2.2 
  7 diaz, Christina              Ayala                  12.50      13.57  -2.2 
  8 Sato, McKenzie               North Torran           12.60      14.85  -2.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Abigail               Westlake               25.45      25.19  -0.7 
  2 Willis, Kamia                South Pasade           25.34      25.45  -0.7 
  3 Williams, Kiyana             Lakewood               25.00      26.80  -0.7 
  4 Scroggins, Jessica           Lakewood               25.14      27.17  -0.7 
  5 Burke, Haile                 Quartz Hill            25.10      27.22  -0.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Invite
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Maya                  Serra -ss              24.26      25.02   1.4 
  2 Lewis, Sydney Ashley         Oak Park                          25.35   1.4 
  3 Alakija, D.                  Oaks Christian                    26.30   1.4 
  4 Hall, Ashelyn                Lakewood               24.97      27.02   1.4 
  5 Collier Gray, Jasmine        Ayala                             27.98   1.4 
 -- Faulknor, Alexis             Serra -ss              24.27        DNF   1.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Varsit
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Edell, Brooke                Westlake               25.75      25.58   0.2  2 
  2 Anuakpado, Laura             South Pasade           26.21      25.88   0.6  1 
  3 Ojinnaka, Hilary             Cypress                25.60      25.91   0.2  2 
  4 Pavageau, Jade               Serra -ss              25.70      25.99   0.2  2 
  5 Haven, Dierra                Carson                 25.45      26.07   0.2  2 
  6 Miller, Kierra               Carson                 25.69      26.22   0.2  2 
  7 Lewis, Ari                   Windward               25.79      26.73   0.6  1 
  8 Allen, Leanne                Cypress                25.60      26.94   0.2  2 
  9 Dougan, Mariah               Lakewood               25.67      27.49   0.2  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Invite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Renetia               Serra -ss              58.80      57.09  
  2 Carter, Tylnn                Alemany                58.58      57.76  
  3 Haven, Dierra                Carson                 58.01      59.48  
  4 Hall, Ashelyn                Lakewood               58.75      59.65  
  5 Allen, Leanne                Cypress                58.40      59.94  
  6 Dougan, Mariah               Lakewood                          60.81  
  7 Jasper, Erica                Carson                            64.42  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webb, Miah                   Flintridge (           61.81      60.13  
  2 Bass, Jasmine                North Torran           60.00      60.86  
  3 Thomas, Jasmine              Monrovia               62.00      61.73  
  4 Mason, Laura                 Maranatha              63.29      62.08  
  5 Wilson, Angie                Lancaster              61.00      63.73  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SPONSORED
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ezumah, Chimere              Serra -ss              52.97      56.83  
  2 Agudo, Kayah                 Serra -ss              57.34      56.99  
  3 Alakija, D.                  Oaks Christian         55.32      57.24  
  4 Willis, Kamia                South Pasade           57.62      57.26  
  5 Johnson, S.                  Oaks Christian         57.85      57.54  
  6 Vargas, Stephanie            Flintridge (           56.89      58.93  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Invite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niederhaus, Noelle           Flintridge (         2:22.20    2:17.09  
  2 James, Renetia               Serra -ss            2:24.00    2:17.12  
  3 Mansoorbekht, Amanda         Monrovia             2:15.60    2:18.59  
  4 Brajkovich, Rachel           La Reina             2:25.64    2:20.37  
  5 Renken, Anika                South Pasade         2:23.00    2:22.20  
  6 Gray, Mackenzie              Palisades            2:23.00    2:22.92  
  7 Reinke, Kelly                La Reina             2:24.97    2:24.18  
  8 Armenta, Mara                Monrovia             2:24.67    2:24.19  
  9 Evans, Kate                  Flintridge (         2:25.00    2:24.42  
 10 Wilson, Angie                Lancaster            2:23.00    2:29.05  
 11 Anderson, Savannah           Oaks Christian                  2:32.56  
 12 Kemp, Wamika                 Narbonne             2:25.35    2:36.53  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cerise, Alex                 La Reina             2:27.15    2:22.56  
  2 Najarian, Mary               Mayfield             2:32.31    2:32.83  
  3 Rueschar, Rachel             Quartz Hill          2:34.40    2:36.38  
  4 Vanderpoel, Kathryn          Garces               2:32.73    2:36.99  
  5 Portor, Victoria             Lou Dantzler         2:30.00    2:37.10  
  6 Greif, Elizabeth             Quartz Hill          2:38.70    2:37.52  
  7 weeden, Lily                 Flintridge (         2:37.00    2:41.57  
  8 Guzman, Cynthia              Lancaster            2:35.40    2:46.55  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renken, Anika                South Pasade         5:24.00    4:58.14  
  2 Frank, Alyssa                La Reina             5:26.35    5:00.07  
  3 Cordano, Christina           Mayfield             5:24.00    5:01.28  
  4 Goodman, Elizabeth           Palisades            5:25.00    5:02.39  
  5 Greif, Elizabeth             Quartz Hill          5:30.43    5:08.06  
  6 Fuelling, Meghan             La Canada            5:28.68    5:13.51  
  7 Rivas, Alyssa                Mayfield             5:37.02    5:23.39  
  8 Yoho, Hannah                 La Canada            5:29.08    5:23.90  
  9 grahn, kayla                 Flintridge (         5:48.00    5:25.53  
 10 Raygoza, Elena               Quartz Hill          5:45.00    5:25.71  
 11 Frederich, Anna              La Canada            5:58.00    5:26.53  
 12 Kim, Sarah                   Westridge            6:20.00    5:27.91  
 13 Knight, Erin                 Quartz Hill          5:45.00    5:29.48  
 14 Vara, Clara                  Knight               5:57.00    5:31.24  
 15 Vanderpoel, Kathryn          Garces               5:49.00    5:34.31  
 16 Meza, Marisa                 Knight               5:57.00    5:35.74  
 17 Douille, Clarice             Westlake             5:43.85    5:37.30  
 18 Gilmartin, Riley             Flintridge (         5:39.80    5:37.97  
 19 Flores, Cecelia              Narbonne             5:35.20    5:44.62  
 20 Roque, Yajaira               Knight               6:06.00    5:44.75  
 21 Tsui, Megan                  Alhambra -ss         5:50.20    5:51.23  
 22 Jackson, Alex                Vasquez              7:15.00    6:32.17  
 23 Anderson, Lilly              Vasquez              7:35.00    6:54.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Invite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Caitlin              Thousand Oak         5:10.22    5:10.32  
  2 Mansoorbekht, Amanda         Monrovia             5:15.00    5:10.84  
  3 Williams, Marissa            Palisades            5:18.00    5:11.28  
  4 Ghazarian, Nicki             Westlake             5:16.04    5:11.39  
  5 Brajkovich, Rachel           La Reina             5:23.14    5:11.99  
  6 Evans, Kate                  Flintridge (         5:20.00    5:15.52  
  7 Joerger, Melanie             Thousand Oak         5:15.85    5:17.80  
  8 Giguere, Jenny               Westlake             5:16.24    5:25.36  
  9 Cwik, Sonja                  La Canada            5:21.19    5:26.75  
 10 Padberg, Ashton              Thousand Oak         5:20.48    5:30.12  
 11 Alvarez, Karina              Mayfield             5:22.00    5:36.85  
 12 Allen, Stephanie             North Torran         4:40.50    5:40.35  
 13 Chapman, Allison             North Torran         5:20.10    5:40.88  
 14 Margetts, Jasmine            North Torran         4:47.80    5:41.88  
 15 Barraza, Alissa              San Marino           4:50.30    5:55.73  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run HS Invite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Loan, Helena             South Pasade        10:39.00   10:26.46  
  2 Ghazarian, Nicki             Westlake            10:39.00   10:32.70  
  3 Mermel, Kazia                Notre Dame (        10:19.00   10:37.14  
  4 Giguere, Jenny               Westlake            10:45.00   10:39.06  
  5 Frank, Alyssa                La Reina            11:15.00   10:40.08  
  6 Cordano, Christina           Mayfield            11:20.00   10:46.59  
  7 Joseph, Lauren               Mayfield            11:20.00   10:46.73  
  8 Holland, Brianne             Royal               10:37.25   10:47.00  
  9 Mateu, Sophie                Royal               10:29.85   11:00.29  
 10 Greif, Elizabeth             Quartz Hill         11:14.64   11:01.77  
 11 Alvarez, Karina              Mayfield            11:20.00   11:12.96  
 12 Anderson, Kaylee             South Pasade        11:20.00   11:27.75  
 13 Rivas, Alyssa                Mayfield            11:20.00   11:29.64  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Douille, Clarice             Westlake            11:34.00   11:30.07  
  2 Gilmartin, Riley             Flintridge (        11:52.30   11:31.07  
  3 Lara, Ashley                 Flintridge (        12:20.00   11:35.96  
  4 Vara, Clara                  Knight              12:01.00   11:48.73  
  5 Meza, Marisa                 Knight              12:00.00   11:54.50  
  6 Roque, Yajaira               Knight              12:31.00   12:30.09  
  7 Maston, Taylor               Vasquez             16:20.00   14:55.19  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Invite
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Acebo, Nina                  South Pasade           15.75      15.34   0.1 
  2 Aviezer, Maya                Agoura                 15.50      15.70   0.1 
  3 Lambert, Leah                Alemany                15.55      16.21   0.1 
  4 Maurer, Rachael              Westlake                          16.93   0.1 
  5 Argueta, Daniella            Flintridge (           16.20      17.81   0.1 
  6 Kosin, Samantha              Ayala                             20.47   0.1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles SPONSORED
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Crear, Ebony                 Maranatha              14.71      14.55   0.3 
  2 Hicks, Syrea                 Bakersfield            14.64      14.64   0.3 
  3 Smith, Kia                   Monrovia               14.77      14.96   0.3 
  4 Williams, Jaela              Ayala                  14.65      15.29   0.3 
  5 Gustafson, Kendall           Palisades              15.12      15.50   0.3 
  6 Harbin, Skyy                 Alemany                           15.85   0.3 
  7 Hurd, Dayna                  Carson                 14.85      15.90   0.3 
  8 Wilson, Shaquan              Blair                  15.01      16.42   0.3 
  9 Gray, Mylia                  Carson                 15.34      16.49   0.3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Burke, Haile                 Quartz Hill            17.10      16.73  +0.0 
  2 Detzel, Zoe                  South Pasade           16.97      16.82  +0.0 
  3 Hyland, Venezia              Mayfield               17.18      17.40  +0.0 
  4 Abuel, Clarissa              Bishop Amat            17.50      18.31  +0.0 
  5 Derby, Tiffinee              Knight                            18.97  +0.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Invite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aviezer, Maya                Agoura                 48.04      46.97  
  2 Detzel, Zoe                  South Pasade           47.89      48.21  
  3 Brown, Robyn                 Ayala                  48.00      48.68  
 -- Anderson, Ashley             Narbonne                             DQ  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George, Megan                Serra -ss              49.00      47.34   2 
  2 Peacock, Annie               Mayfield               49.88      49.21   2 
  3 Maurer, Rachael              Westlake               50.41      49.37   1 
  4 Jasper, Erica                Carson                 48.88      50.05   2 
  5 Wood, Charissa               Alhambra -ss           51.54      51.24   1 
  6 Hill, Kala                   Narbonne               48.90      51.43   2 
  7 Jackson, Allison             Quartz Hill            50.10      51.58   1 
  8 Miller, Renee                University             49.40      51.64   2 
  9 Stewart, Sophia              Palisades              52.45      52.62   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles SPONSORED
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crear, Ebony                 Maranatha              44.77      44.78  
  2 Hurd, Dayna                  Carson                 44.53      46.37  
  3 Kennedy, Kate                Flintridge (           45.39      46.65  
  4 Cerise, Alex                 La Reina               47.14      47.16  
  5 Harbin, Skyy                 Alemany                47.00      48.34  
  6 Lambert, Leah                Alemany                47.23      52.05  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Invite
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serra -ss                                         3:42.91    3:53.85  
  2 South Pasadena                                    4:03.78    3:55.34  
  3 Lakewood                                          3:54.00    4:00.04  
  4 Carson                                            3:59.00    4:03.07  
  5 Narbonne                                          4:00.30    4:18.46  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monrovia                                          4:13.20    4:10.12  
  2 Mayfield                                          4:12.93    4:11.08  
  3 Maranatha                                         4:10.00    4:12.39  
  4 La Reina                                          4:14.21    4:16.27  
  5 Oak Park                                          4:15.00    4:19.86  
  6 Palisades                                                    4:21.48  
  7 Lancaster                                         4:15.00    4:24.70  
  8 Westridge                                                    4:33.11  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mayfield                                         10:00.00    9:47.98  
  2 Flintridge (Sh)                                  10:29.75   10:05.49  
  3 Palisades                                        10:20.00   10:20.75  
  4 Oaks Christian High School                                  10:20.98  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palisades                                        22:20.00   22:26.40  
  2 La Canada                                        22:07.60   22:40.78  
  3 Bishop Amat                                      23:01.88   23:31.74  
  4 Notre Dame (So) -ss                              22:50.00   23:53.97  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley HS Invite
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oaks Christian High School                        1:44.00    1:50.90  
  2 Mayfield                                          1:49.00    1:54.59  
  3 Bakersfield                                       1:46.60    1:57.48  
  4 North Torrance                                    1:40.70    2:02.68  
  5 North Torrance  'B'                               1:44.50    2:11.81  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley HS Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monrovia                                          1:50.40    1:50.04  
  2 Cypress                                                      1:50.21  
  3 Palisades                                         1:55.91    1:50.51  
  4 Flintridge (Sh)                                   1:57.51    1:57.28  
  5 Bishop Amat                                       1:56.40    1:59.69  
 -- Knight                                            2:02.06        DNF  
 
Girls High Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kieffer-Wright, Claire       South Pasade         5-08.00    5-06.00  
  2 Jackson, Allison             Quartz Hill          5-04.00    5-02.00  
  3 Jordan, Aaleyah              University           5-02.00    4-10.00  
  4 Williams, Janee              Palisades            4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  5 Brown, Erica                 Palisades            4-10.00    4-08.00  
  6 MacVaugh, Madzie             Flintridge (         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Chamndany, Shikera           Palisades            4-08.00    4-06.00  
  7 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn          Oak Park             4-10.00    4-06.00  
  9 Mithcell, Sloane             South Pasade         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Strachen, Katie              Palisades            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Gwacham, Iffy                Ayala                5-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Jaime             Palisades           11-00.00   11-02.00  
  2 Bracy, Erin                  Glendora            10-08.00    9-06.00  
  3 Treinen, Caroline            Flintridge (         9-06.00    9-00.00  
  4 Garner, Rachel               South Pasade         8-06.00    8-06.00  
  4 Kwan, Anya                   San Marino           9-09.00    8-06.00  
  4 Amanll, Fozia                Cypress              8-06.00   J7-00.00  
  5 Carr, Luara                  Palisades           10-00.00   J8-06.00  
  5 Hudson, Kealia               South Pasade         7-06.00   J7-00.00  
  5 Yen, Crystal                 San Marino                     J7-00.00  
  7 Mikel, Tressa                Monrovia             9-00.00    8-00.00  
  7 Colin, Marline               Monrovia             8-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn          Oak Park             7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Jacoub, Makayla              Glendora            11-01.75         NH  
 -- Merrill, Rowen               Mayfield             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Wong, Angeline               San Marino                           NH  
 -- Pestano, Brooke              Oak Park             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Miller, Courtney             Oak Park             8-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump High School
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Faulknor, Alexis             Serra -ss           19-06.00   19-06.00   NWI 
  2 Acebo, Nina                  South Pasade        17-03.50   17-01.00   NWI 
  3 Benton, Shakeena             Lakewood            17-10.00   16-07.00   NWI 
  4 Miller, Kierra               Carson              17-08.00   16-05.50   NWI 
  5 Lambert, Leah                Alemany             16-04.00   16-03.00   NWI 
  6 Vallejo, Veronica            Narbonne            17-05.00   15-04.00   NWI 
  7 Gray, Mylia                  Carson              16-09.00   15-03.50   NWI 
  8 Mosley, Sydney               Blair               15-07.00   15-01.50   NWI 
  9 Wright, Aalyiha              Quartz Hill         15-01.00   15-00.00   NWI 
 10 Martino, Davina              Lakewood            17-03.00   14-10.50   NWI 
 11 Strong, Whitney              Bakersfield         15-02.00   14-10.00   NWI 
 12 Lee, Catalina                Alhambra -ss        15-06.00   14-05.50   NWI 
 13 MacVaugh, Madzie             Flintridge (        15-05.00   14-03.50   NWI 
 14 Gordon, Hailey               Bakersfield         15-03.00   14-01.25   NWI 
 15 Mithcell, Sloane             South Pasade        16-03.00   14-01.00   NWI 
 15 Villamil, Karoline           Palisades           15-02.00   14-01.00   NWI 
 17 McGuire, Auzhanell           Knight              15-00.00   12-02.25   NWI 
 -- Wang, Camille                San Marino                           ND   NWI 
 -- Gustafson, Kendall           Palisades           18-00.00       FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Miller, Kierra               Carson              37-04.00   37-04.00   NWI 
  2 Anderson, Ashley             Narbonne            37-06.00   36-01.75   NWI 
  3 Hudson, Kealia               South Pasade        34-02.00   34-05.00   NWI 
  3 Hicks, Syrea                 Bakersfield         34-02.00   34-05.00   NWI 
  3 Gray, Mylia                  Carson              36-09.00   34-05.00   NWI 
  6 Gwacham, Iffy                Ayala               35-10.00   34-04.00   NWI 
  7 Mithcell, Sloane             South Pasade        33-11.00   34-01.75   NWI 
  8 Culhane, A.                  Oaks Christian                 34-00.50   NWI 
  9 Cole, Briajahni              Serra -ss           32-05.00   34-00.00   NWI 
 10 Mosley, Sydney               Blair               31-07.00   33-05.00   NWI 
 11 Pee, Lee Yee                 Alhambra -ss        32-01.00   32-03.00   NWI 
 12 Lee, Catalina                Alhambra -ss        32-06.00   31-10.00   NWI 
 13 Moore, Shelby                Quartz Hill         33-02.00   31-09.00   NWI 
 14 NG, Jessica                  South Pasade        32-05.00   31-06.00   NWI 
 15 Greenberg, Jaime             Palisades           33-08.00   31-00.50   NWI 
 16 Chamndany, Shikera           Palisades           32-06.00   30-08.00   NWI 
 17 Session, Keyana              Knight              33-04.00   30-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peyton, Erica                Notre Dame (          140-07     129-00  
  2 Wilson, Karle'h              Corona Del M          127-11     125-09  
  3 Almanza, Franceline          Bishop Amat           127-04     115-07  
  3 Buchnovitz, Sarah            Oak Park              106-03     115-07  
  5 Torres, Alicia               Bakersfield         10-09.50     107-06  
  6 Lewis, Rebekah               Corona Del M          107-01      99-10  
  7 Thomas, Sabrina              Monrovia              116-00      98-11  
  8 Romero, Selena               Lakewood              109-00      96-10  
  9 Wright, Kat                  Notre Dame (          109-04      88-05  
 10 Young, Alyson                Lakewood              111-10      87-10  
 11 Badie, Alex                  Mayfield               89-00      83-06  
 12 Traglio, Remy                Mayfield               91-00      81-08  
 13 Harris, Rossha               Lou Dantzler        01-10.75      79-03  
 14 Fisher, Caitlin              Oak Park               88-04      64-07  
 -- Cortis, Rhiannon             North Torran           89-07         ND  
 -- Evans, Jordyn                North Torran           80-04         ND  
 -- Bernardino, Kayla            Garces                 81-00         ND  
 -- Kozasky, Herschella          Alhambra -ss           98-06         ND  
 -- Johnson, Brandie             Bakersfield            91-01         ND  
 -- Morris, Carrie               Mayfield               90-00         ND  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SPONSORED High School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serra -ss                                           46.66      46.59  
  2 Oaks Christian High School                          48.46      47.94  
  3 Monrovia                                            49.01      48.44  
  4 Ayala                                               47.80      49.67  
  5 Lakewood                                            48.00      50.43  
  6 Narbonne                                            49.80      51.16  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Invite High School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Pasadena                                      49.87      50.85  
  2 Flintridge (Sh)                                     49.85      51.83  
  3 Lancaster                                           50.09      53.23  
  4 North Torrance                                      50.10      56.19  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Open High School
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oak Park                                            48.46      51.09   2 
  2 Knight                                              51.62      51.55   2 
  3 Palisades                                           54.79      51.73   1 
  4 Bishop Amat                                         52.65      52.62   2 
  5 Flintridge (Prs)                                    51.89      52.68   2 
  6 Alhambra -ss                                        53.12      56.47   1 
  7 North Torrance  'B'                                 51.50      58.11   2 
 
Girls Shot Put High School High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britt, Nia                   Alemany             48-09.00   44-02.25  
  2 Harrell, Urina               Serra -ss           38-08.00   40-11.50  
  3 Torres, Alicia               Bakersfield         38-03.00   39-04.25  
  4 Iwuchukwu, Ginika            Notre Dame (        37-09.00   39-04.00  
  5 Wilson, Karle'h              Corona Del M        41-03.00   37-01.25  
  6 Almanza, Franceline          Bishop Amat         35-00.00   34-10.00  
  7 Thomas, Sabrina              Monrovia            35-00.00   33-05.25  
  8 McLeod, Skylar               Maranatha           25-00.00   32-05.00  
  9 Hathaway, Sophia             South Pasade        31-04.00   30-08.50  
 10 Jones-Contreras, Phoebe      Bakersfield         31-09.00   30-06.00  
 11 Baggott, Mary                Mayfield            29-07.00   30-02.25  
 12 Harris, Rossha               Lou Dantzler        35-02.00   30-02.00  
 13 Romero, Selena               Lakewood            35-00.00   30-00.00  
 14 Young, Alyson                Lakewood            34-01.00   29-09.00  
 15 Weintraub, Connor            Notre Dame (        34-05.00   29-08.00  
 16 Buchnovitz, Sarah            Oak Park            27-10.50   28-06.00  
 17 Bodie, Alex                  Mayfield                       27-03.50  
 18 Morton, Rae Rae              Ayala               30-03.00   27-03.00  
 19 Traglio, Remy                Mayfield            29-07.00   27-02.50  
 20 Aronin, Bree                 Vasquez             21-00.00   26-05.25  
 21 Lewis, Rebekah               Corona Del M        27-11.00   25-11.50  
 22 Fisher, Caitlin              Oak Park            27-10.00   25-08.00  
 -- Reyes, Kassandra             St. Geneviev        31-10.75         ND  
 -- Kozasky, Herschella          Alhambra -ss        31-05.00         ND  
 -- Bantan, Carly                Oak Park            27-04.00         ND  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Reed, Alexis M.              Chaffey                12.14      12.17   0.1  2 
  2 Craddock, Ashley             Long Beach             12.28      12.41   0.1  2 
  3 Brown, Krystal               Mt. Sac                12.45      12.64   0.1  2 
  4 Turner, Nicole               West Los Ang           12.45      12.74   0.1  2 
  5 Sheffield, Jessica           Long Beach             12.35      12.80   0.1  2 
  6 Puckett, Darian              Mt. Sac                12.77      12.90   0.3  1 
  7 Brown, Ayanna                Chaffey                12.70      12.98   0.3  1 
  8 Frias, Josie                 Fullerton              12.97      13.01   0.3  1 
  9 Lazama, Arlene               Santa Ana              13.25      13.05   0.3  1 
 10 Brown, Dakota                Long Beach             13.20      13.11   0.3  1 
 11 Mcclain, Reawna              Compton                12.50      13.23   0.1  2 
 11 Sloan, Tayvia                Long Beach             13.40      13.23   0.3  1 
 13 Edwards, Britiney L.         Chaffey                12.70      13.28   0.3  1 
 14 Jace, April                  elite  healt                      13.54   0.3  1 
 15 Bassett, Scout               Unattached                        22.62   0.3  1 
 -- Sato, Rico                   Nippon Sport                         NT   0.1  2 
 -- Naguchi, A.                  Nippon Sport                         NT   0.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash University/O
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Samantha            Unattached             11.60      11.74  -0.1  2 
  2 Earls, Angelica              Unattached             11.84      11.78   1.6  1 
  3 Sanchez, Jessica             Double Pillar          11.60      11.82  -0.1  2 
  4 White, Mandy                 unattached             11.25      11.83  -0.1  2 
  5 Sims, Ashley                 Cal St. Full           11.80      11.95  -0.1  2 
  6 okayama, Saeko               Cheetahs Int           11.75      12.05  -0.1  2 
  7 Bryant, Zadia                UNLV                   11.75      12.19  -0.1  2 
  8 Jackson, Breionna            Cal St. Dom.           11.83      12.32  -0.1  2 
  9 Watson, Danialle             Unattached             12.11      12.48   1.6  1 
 10 Franklin, Ashley             UNLV                   12.20      12.51   1.6  1 
 11 Hudson, Olivia               UNLV                   12.55      12.85   1.6  1 
 12 Chang, Carol                 Cal St. Full           12.37      12.89   1.6  1 
 13 Kojima, Miyu                 Nippon Sport           13.00      13.11   1.6  1 
 14 Ishigaki, Yumi               Nippon Sport           13.30      13.29   1.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash University/O
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Yanez, Secoral               UNLV                   24.31      24.34   0.5  2 
  2 Sanchez, Jessica             Double Pillar          23.50      24.37   1.8  3 
  3 Bogatz, Samantha             Unattached             24.20      24.48   1.8  3 
  4 Thompson, Morgan             Cal St. Full           24.37      24.95   0.5  2 
  5 Sims, Ashley                 Cal St. Full           24.45      25.07   0.5  2 
  6 Wilson, Katie                Cal St. Full           24.63      25.13   0.5  2 
  7 Jackson, Breionna            Cal St. Dom.           24.24      25.18   1.8  3 
  8 Baldwin, Dora                Cal St. Dom.           24.70      25.35   0.5  2 
  9 Roach, Lindsay               UNLV                   24.55      25.53   0.5  2 
 10 Apelar, Krizia               Cal St. Full           24.73      25.57  -0.5  1 
 11 Jones, Cara                  Cal St. Los            24.45      25.72   0.5  2 
 12 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                   25.10      25.74  -0.5  1 
 13 Gamble, Brooke               Cal Poly Pom           25.14      25.76  -0.5  1 
 14 White, Jazmine               Academy of A           25.00      25.80  -0.5  1 
 15 Claustro, Elizabeth          Cal St. Full           25.60      26.09  -0.5  1 
 16 Franklin, Ashley             UNLV                   25.25      26.89  -0.5  1 
 17 Kojima, Miyu                 Nippon Sport           27.00      26.95  -0.5  1 
 18 Straughter, Erin             UNLV                   26.00      27.92  -0.5  1 
 19 Yancy, Aundrea               West Los Ang                      30.60   0.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dowty, Jennifer              Unattached                        25.11   0.4  1 
  2 Pleasant, Sharica            Compton                25.50      25.57   0.4  1 
  3 Bridges, Jackae              Pasadena               25.80      25.79   0.4  1 
  4 Williams, Shawnice           West Los Ang                      25.86   0.4  1 
  5 Myricks, Brittany            Mt. Sac                25.89      25.90   0.4  1 
  6 Fall, Shantelle              Mt. Sac                26.00      25.92   1.2  2 
  7 Brown, Krystal               Mt. Sac                25.91      26.13   1.2  2 
  8 Puckett, Darian              Mt. Sac                26.44      26.60   1.2  2 
  9 Bey, Ivana                   Mt. Sac                26.57      26.64   0.4  1 
 10 Deadwyler, Dominique         Fullerton              26.52      27.08   1.2  2 
 11 Nelthrope, Tapri             Mt. Sac                26.50      27.18   1.2  2 
 12 Baker, Jonika                West Los Ang                      27.29   1.2  2 
 13 McCullough, Chelsee          West Los Ang                      27.37   1.2  2 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Double Pilla
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole, Leslie                 Run With Us/           37.50      36.50  
  2 Short, Ciara                 Unattached             37.00      37.30  
  3 Clark, Shalina               Double Pillar                     38.39  
  4 lawson, keisha               Unattached             36.99      39.29  
  5 Howell, Magnolia             Trinidad -th           38.50      39.86  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash University/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olear, Elizabeth             unattached             53.20      54.52   2 
  2 Williamson, Kelsey           UNLV                   54.50      55.11   2 
  3 Zorich, Brett                UNLV                   57.90      55.12   1 
  4 Wilson, Katie                Cal St. Full           54.83      55.23   2 
  5 Turner, Brook                Unattached             53.50      55.70   2 
  6 Vallar, Kayla                Double Pillar          56.00      56.26   1 
  7 Thompson, Morgan             Cal St. Full           55.00      56.69   2 
  8 Roach, Lindsay               UNLV                   55.80      57.00   2 
  9 Baldwin, Dora                Cal St. Dom.           54.74      57.32   2 
 10 White, Jazmine               Academy of A           56.00      57.39   2 
 11 Brown, Charlene              Cal St. Dom.           56.72      58.18   1 
 12 Claustro, Elizabeth          Cal St. Full           57.20      58.48   1 
 13 Cannon, Kiana                Cal St. Dom.           57.55      59.47   1 
 14 Holly, Paige                 UNLV                   58.75      59.60   1 
 15 Hadford, Jessica             Western Stat           58.25      60.92   1 
 16 Branch, Calaiah              Cal St. Full           58.00      62.28   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fall, Shantelle              Mt. Sac                58.91      58.73   2 
  2 Flournoy, Dominique          Mt. Sac                59.57      59.39   2 
  3 Lakey, Lauren                Chaffey                58.90      59.82   2 
  4 Bey, Ivana                   Mt. Sac                60.00      60.03   1 
  5 Hill, Rhea                   UNLV                   59.90      61.26   2 
  6 Deadwyler, Dominique         Fullerton              60.28      61.34   1 
  7 Nava, Aracely                Mt. Sac                61.00      62.19   1 
  8 McCullough, Chelsee          West Los Ang           60.50      62.99   1 
  9 Roussell, Theresa            Mt. Sac                61.00      63.28   1 
 10 Clark, Erica                 West Los Ang           62.50      66.85   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run College/Univ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Kelsey           UNLV                 2:08.52    2:07.75  
  2 Zorich, Brett                UNLV                 2:10.65    2:08.15  
  3 Bartosch, Ali                UNLV                 2:10.92    2:10.19  
  4 Williams, Shawnice           West Los Ang         2:13.50    2:10.21  
  5 Baker, Keshia                Unattached                      2:10.43  
  6 Stoddart, Shevon             Double Pillar        2:10.00    2:11.31  
  7 Honeycutt, Corey             UNLV                 2:15.73    2:13.49  
  8 Affeld, Laura                UNLV                 2:13.07    2:14.72  
  9 Allen, Courtney              UNLV                 2:16.03    2:18.93  
 10 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane        unattached           2:20.00    2:20.74  
 11 Bailey, Brikel               Chaffey              2:22.26    2:20.97  
 12 Frazier, Rebekah             San Bernardi         2:28.50    2:25.33  
 13 Zapata, Diana                Cal Poly Pom         2:18.00    2:26.08  
 14 Lopez, Melissa               Cal St. Los          2:26.58    2:33.93  
 15 Perez, Scarlett              Cal St. Los          2:29.00    2:34.44  
 16 Nunez, Rebecca               Unattached           2:24.00    2:35.70  
 17 Lopez, Deanna                Fullerton            2:30.81    2:39.19  
 18 Gibson, Ashley               Long Beach           2:35.00    2:39.31  
 19 Gamboa, Horalia              Cal St. Los          2:32.00    2:40.03  
 20 Chamu, Francisca             West Los Ang         2:42.19    2:40.69  
 21 Nettles, Valerie             Long Beach           2:36.00    2:41.14  
 22 Clark, Erica                 West Los Ang         2:35.00    2:41.78  
 23 James, Kristen               Long Beach           2:39.00    2:43.62  
 24 Lee, Julie                   Long Beach           2:40.00    2:43.87  
 25 Escamilla, Michelle          Pasadena             2:40.00    2:46.87  
 26 Cummings, Maggie             Fullerton            2:24.86    2:47.92  
 27 Ahumada, Maria               Chaffey              3:07.58    2:51.96  
 28 Demshki, Sara                Long Beach           2:40.00    2:52.53  
 29 Campos, Vanessa              Chaffey              3:04.09    2:54.37  
 30 Hadloc, Mellisa              Pasadena             2:50.00    2:55.58  
 31 Collazo, Marcela             East LA              3:10.37    3:06.03  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run College/Univ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bartosch, Ali                UNLV                 4:38.84    4:38.79  
  2 Zapata, Diana                Cal Poly Pom         4:38.73    4:49.72  
  3 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane        unattached           4:56.00    4:49.74  
  4 Solis, Maira                 Unattached                      4:52.74  
  5 Frazier, Rebekah             San Bernardi         5:04.00    4:53.05  
  6 Mejia, Cassie                Cal St. Los          4:47.00    5:00.83  
  7 Nunez, Rebecca               Unattached           5:15.00    5:06.40  
  8 Sanchez, Karina              Unattached           5:06.00    5:08.02  
  9 Perez, Scarlett              Cal St. Los          5:17.00    5:09.47  
 10 Lopez, Regina                Cal Poly Pom         4:55.00    5:16.13  
 11 Kaur, Damanjot               Cal St. Los          5:13.71    5:19.91  
 12 Gomez, Leslie                Fullerton            5:13.87    5:24.42  
 13 Hernandez, Regina            Cal St. Los          5:20.00    5:27.52  
 14 Hernandez, Melina            San Bernardi         5:17.80    5:36.25  
 15 Erazo, Amalia                Long Beach           5:30.00    5:37.68  
 16 Cruz, Thelma                 Pasadena             5:42.82    5:38.44  
 17 Escamilla, Michelle          Pasadena             5:35.41    5:41.42  
 18 Sadauskaite, Justina         Cal St. Los          5:15.00    5:49.94  
 19 Campos, Vanessa              Chaffey              6:02.47    5:51.10  
 20 Ahumada, Maria               Chaffey              6:10.33    5:52.83  
 21 Hadloc, Mellisa              Pasadena             5:30.00    5:55.22  
 -- Cummings, Maggie             Fullerton            4:58.54        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run College/Univ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petersen, Lauren             UNLV                17:46.44   17:40.00  
  2 Alcantar, cristina           Unattached          18:40.00   18:23.76  
  3 Davis, Larissa               UNLV                18:40.00   18:37.58  
  4 Berg, Amanda                 UNLV                18:48.07   18:43.47  
  5 Hernandez, Gloria            East LA                        19:07.07  
  6 Lopez, Regina                Cal Poly Pom        18:45.00   19:18.94  
  7 Balbuena, Jessica            Fullerton                      20:07.82  
  8 Brennan, Nicole              Fullerton           19:10.24   20:09.32  
  9 Rubio, Daniela               Fullerton           19:20.24   20:35.57  
 10 Alvarado, Linda              East LA                        21:07.87  
 11 Sinatra, Lauren              Fullerton                      23:00.79  
 12 Gibbons, Michelle            Fullerton                      23:05.27  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles University/O
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Price, Candice               Adidas                 12.90      13.26  -2.3  2 
  2 Clark, Shalina               Double Pillar          13.06      13.48  -2.3  2 
  3 Thomas, Vashti               Academy of A           13.18      13.92  -2.3  2 
  4 Gordon, Christie             Unattached             13.20      13.99  -2.3  2 
  5 Ankton, Falesha              Unattached             13.28      14.21  -2.3  2 
  6 Brown, Kiesha                Double Pillar          14.00      14.46   0.9  1 
  7 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                   13.85      14.49   0.9  1 
  8 Straughter, Erin             UNLV                   14.16      14.57   0.9  1 
  9 Smith, Lauren                U Knight TC            13.20      14.63  -2.3  2 
 10 Pierce, Deena                Cal St. Full           13.80      14.80   0.9  1 
 11 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                   14.94      14.92   0.9  1 
 12 Jones, Cara                  Cal St. Los            14.45      15.10   0.9  1 
 13 Gerardo, Brandi              Cal Poly Pom           14.50      15.13   0.9  1 
 14 Corder, Heather              Cal Poly Pom           13.99      15.14   0.9  1 
 15 Satoh, Risa                  Nippon Sport           14.70      15.85  -2.3  2 
 16 Rudell, Rita                 UNLV                   15.62      15.94  -2.3  2 
 17 Miho, .                      Thousand Oak                      16.32  -2.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Yancy, Aundrea               West Los Ang           15.60      14.38  -1.9 
  2 Barnes, Shawnta (Shawn-T     East LA                15.34      15.28  -1.9 
  3 Gray, T'Keyah                Mt. Sac                14.60      15.30  -1.9 
  4 Schwarz, Tana                Fullerton              15.48      15.79  -1.9 
  5 Baker, Jonika                West Los Ang           15.60      16.05  -1.9 
  6 Hill, Pia                    West Los Ang           16.10      16.26  -1.9 
  7 Pleasant, Sharica            Compton                15.01      16.31  -1.9 
  8 Frank, Taylor                Fullerton              15.54      16.35  -1.9 
 -- Hardge, Ke'Nya               Mt. Sac                14.22         DQ  -1.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardge, Ke'Nya               Mt. Sac                64.55      62.64  
  2 Sebastian, Tenia             Pasadena               67.00      65.63  
  3 Hovind, Alexsys              Fullerton              70.47      69.46  
  4 Greer, Amber                 Compton                65.01      70.23  
  5 Cuevas, Myrna                Mt. Sac                67.00      70.35  
  6 Miles, Chrystale             West Los Ang           68.50      71.50  
  7 Centeno, Jessica             Mt. Sac                72.01      71.75  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles University/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lowe, Christine              UNLV                   60.50      59.18   2 
  2 Smith, Lauren                U Knight TC            59.56      61.20   2 
  3 Affeld, Laura                UNLV                   61.00      61.69   2 
  4 Berry, Dominique             Academy of A           59.95      62.27   2 
  5 Moreno, Mia                  Cal Poly Pom           62.30      63.51   2 
  6 Takahashi, Miho              Nippon Sport           60.60      64.19   2 
  7 Pierce, Deena                Cal St. Full           63.00      65.51   1 
  8 Austin, Ashley               Academy of A           65.00      66.43   1 
  9 Gerardo, Brandi              Cal Poly Pom           62.20      66.61   2 
 10 Estrada, Noela               UNLV                   64.00      66.93   1 
 11 ford, jacqueline             Cal St. Dom.                      69.30   1 
 12 Cool, Kallee                 Western Stat           69.00      69.47   1 
 13 Anderson, Joisha             Fullerton                         75.60   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University/O
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unlv                                              3:45.00    3:47.44  
     1) Yanez, Secoral                  2) Zorich, Brett                  
     3) Lowe, Christine                 4) Williamson, Kelsey             
  2 Academy of Art                                    3:48.00    3:50.44  
     1) White, Jazmine                  2) Thomas, Vashti                 
     3) Berry, Dominique                4) King, Chantel                  
  3 Unlv  'B'                                         3:51.00    3:58.48  
     1) Roach, Lindsay                  2) Bartosch, Ali                  
     3) Affeld, Laura                   4) Hill, Rhea                     
  4 Nippon Sports Science Universi                    4:00.00    4:00.03  
     1) Takahashi, Miho                 2) Noguchi, Yukari                
     3) Nakagawa, Shihoko               4) Umemoto, Nanako                
  5 Cal St. Los Angeles                               3:55.12    4:01.28  
     1) Segall, Gabbi                   2) Davis, Patrice                 
     3) Younge, Ayana                   4) Huntley, Tuekeha               
  6 Pasadena                                          4:06.22    4:03.13  
  7 Unlv  'C'                                         4:05.00    4:16.75  
     1) Allen, Courtney                 2) Honeycutt, Corey               
     3) Holly, Paige                    4) Estrada, Noela                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay College/Univ
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unlv                                             10:16.86    9:20.31  
     1) Allen, Courtney                 2) Honeycutt, Corey               
     3) Zorich, Brett                   4) Williamson, Kelsey             
  2 Mt. Sac                                          10:20.00    9:50.48  
     1) Lopez, Venessa                  2) Ortega, Victoria               
     3) Gonzales, Crystal               4) Simental, Edlin                
  3 Pasadena                                          9:50.00   10:05.17  
     1) Lombardi, Diane                 2) Lyons, Elizabeth               
     3) Barragan-Steimer, Arielle       4) Lew, Cassandra                 
  4 Mt. Sac  'B'                                     10:15.00   10:27.25  
     1) Jimenez, Michelle               2) Jimenez, Miriam                
     3) Tolentino, Melina               4) Dominguez, Julie               
  5 Cal St. Dom. Hills  'B'                                     10:35.77  
     1) pena, georgina                  2) potter, ashley                 
     3) wilson, julia                   4) Ferman, Lidia                  
  6 Santa Ana                                                   10:37.31  
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay College/Univ
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Sac                                                     22:00.34  
     1) Lopez, Venessa                  2) Ortega, Victoria               
     3) Gonzales, Crystal               4) Simental, Edlin                
  2 Pasadena                                         22:02.78   22:35.18  
     1) Lombardi, Diane                 2) Barragan-Steimer, Arielle      
     3) Lyons, Elizabeth                4) Lew, Cassandra                 
  3 Santa Ana                                        24:41.00   23:20.82  
     1) Fonseca, Reyna                  2) Gonzalez, Yulma                
     3) Marquez, Susana                 4) Sotelo, Alicia                 
  4 Cal St. Dom. Hills                                          23:28.23  
     1) pena, georgina                  2) potter, ashley                 
     3) Ferman, Lidia                   4) Price, Astyne                  
 -- Mt. Sac  'B'                                                     DNF  
     1) Jimenez, Michelle               2) Jimenez, Miriam                
     3) Tolentino, Melina               4) Dominguez, Julie               
 
Women High Jump College/Univ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry, Ashley                UNLV                   1.76m      1.70m  
  2 Schmidt, Jill                Cal Poly Pom           1.53m      1.65m  
  3 Nordschow, Jenna             Cal Poly Pom           1.58m      1.60m  
  3 Huntley, Tuekeha             Cal St. Los            1.62m      1.60m  
  3 Stewart, Shanice             San Bernardi           1.57m      1.60m  
  6 Rudell, Rita                 UNLV                   1.58m      1.55m  
  6 Daniels, Ria                 UNLV                   1.55m      1.55m  
  6 De Roux, Jessica             Mt. Sac                1.52m      1.55m  
  6 Frank, Taylor                Fullerton              1.55m      1.55m  
  6 Schafer, Stephanie           UNLV                   1.62m      1.55m  
  6 Yancy, Aundrea               West Los Ang           1.58m      1.55m  
  6 Zwinger, Erin                Cal Poly Pom           1.53m      1.55m  
 13 Garman, Amber                Mt. Sac                1.58m      1.50m  
 13 Dean, Myra                   UNLV                   1.65m      1.50m  
 13 ford, jacqueline             Cal St. Dom.           1.57m      1.50m  
 13 Camacho, Janiece             Unattached             1.55m      1.50m  
 17 Frias, Josie                 Fullerton              1.47m      1.45m  
 17 Thompson, Devin              Mt. Sac                1.57m      1.45m  
 17 Gstrein, Cassie              Cal Poly Pom           1.37m      1.45m  
 20 Peete, Chantal               Mt. Sac                1.38m      1.40m  
 20 Thurman, Amanda              Fullerton              1.42m      1.40m  
 22 Dunigan, Tailor              Unattached             1.48m      1.35m  
 -- Magdziak, Ashleigh           Fullerton              1.35m        DNF  
 
Women Pole Vault College/Univ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Custance, Jessica            Foundation          12-09.00   12-06.00  
  2 Morris, Michelle             Unattached          12-00.00   11-00.00  
  3 Sandstrom, Kimberly          Mt. Sac             10-08.00   10-06.00  
  4 De Roux, Jessica             Mt. Sac              9-06.50  J10-06.00  
  5 van der Wyk, Shastee         Unattached          11-08.00   10-00.00  
  6 Amaya, Kimberly              Mt. Sac             10-00.50  J10-00.00  
  7 Spann, Nicole                Cal Poly Pom         9-10.00    9-06.00  
  8 Abrego Oliva, Iris           East LA              9-00.25    9-00.00  
 -- Calderon, Jessica            Fullerton            7-00.50         NH  
 -- Knighton, Carmen             Cal Poly Pom        10-00.50         NH  
 -- Bosch, Elizabeth             East LA                              NH  
 
Women Long Jump College/Univ
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 okayama, Saeko               Cheetahs Int        21-06.00   19-09.00   NWI 
  2 Delaunay, Pascale            Cheetahs Int        19-04.25   19-00.00   NWI 
  3 Edwards, Deja                UNLV                19-04.75   18-04.50   NWI 
  4 Watson, Danialle             Unattached          21-09.00   18-01.00   NWI 
  5 Hudson, Olivia               UNLV                17-10.00   17-10.50   NWI 
  6 Davis, Patrice               Cal St. Los         17-04.75   17-05.00   NWI 
  6 Bridges, Jackae              Pasadena            19-02.00   17-05.00   NWI 
  8 Wharton, Krystal             UNLV                16-10.75   17-02.75   NWI 
  9 regis, nairobi               Unattached          18-03.00   17-00.00   NWI 
 10 Henry, Ashley                UNLV                           16-10.50   NWI 
 11 Steward, Breanna N.          Chaffey             16-08.00   16-10.00   NWI 
 12 Daniels, Ria                 UNLV                17-09.00   16-09.00   NWI 
 13 Barfield, Jessica            Cal St. Los         18-00.00   16-08.00   NWI 
 14 Barnes, Shawnta (Shawn-T     East LA             18-01.00   16-05.75   NWI 
 15 Todd, Monica                 Unattached          18-10.00   16-03.50   NWI 
 16 Thomas, Tramieka             Cal Poly Pom        19-02.75   15-10.00   NWI 
 16 Harden, Chantiel             Cal St. Los         18-03.00   15-10.00   NWI 
 16 Baker, Jonika                West Los Ang        17-04.75   15-10.00   NWI 
 19 Davis, Jasmyne               Cal St. Full        17-11.00   15-00.50   NWI 
 20 Arencibia, Helen             West Los Ang        17-04.75   14-03.75   NWI 
 21 Fall, Shantelle              Mt. Sac             17-06.00   14-03.00   NWI 
 22 Scott, Dominique             East LA                        13-08.50   NWI 
 -- Smith, Aysia                 West Los Ang        17-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Dunigan, Tailor              Unattached          17-10.00       FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump College/Univ
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ufodiama, Blessing           Unattached            13.41m     13.36m   NWI 
  2 Thomas, Vashti               Academy of A          12.92m     12.34m   NWI 
  3 Delaunay, Pascale            Cheetahs Int          12.80m     12.21m   NWI 
  4 Baraad, Jordi                Agoura                           11.55m   NWI 
  5 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash          11.71m     11.53m   NWI 
  6 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                  11.56m     11.51m   NWI 
  7 Smith, Aysia                 West Los Ang          11.40m     11.40m   NWI 
  8 Yancy, Aundrea               West Los Ang          11.16m     11.02m   NWI 
  9 Agwuenu, Ngozi               Cal Poly Pom          11.18m     10.87m   NWI 
 10 Henry, Ashley                UNLV                  10.57m     10.77m   NWI 
 11 Daniels, Ria                 UNLV                  11.55m     10.70m   NWI 
 12 Miles, Chrystale             West Los Ang          10.58m     10.63m   NWI 
 13 Nordschow, Jenna             Cal Poly Pom          11.32m     10.50m   NWI 
 13 Arencibia, Helen             West Los Ang          10.58m     10.50m   NWI 
 15 Steward, Breanna N.          Chaffey               10.61m     10.43m   NWI 
 16 Frias, Josie                 Fullerton              9.53m     10.02m   NWI 
 17 Wallace, Laniese             Mt. Sac               11.58m      9.84m   NWI 
 18 Wharton, Krystal             UNLV                   9.44m      9.64m   NWI 
 19 Walker, Jamie                West Los Ang          10.05m      9.27m   NWI 
 20 Greer, Amber                 Compton                           9.25m   NWI 
 21 Lewis-Davis, Destinee        Mt. Sac                9.22m      9.23m   NWI 
 -- White, Ryanne                West Los Ang          10.05m         ND   NWI 
 -- Hudson, Olivia               UNLV                  11.87m       FOUL       
 -- saunders, larhonda           Cal St. Dom.          10.09m       FOUL       
 
Women Discus Throw College/Univ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyon, Calista                Cal St. Los           55.71m     52.12m  
  2 Crutchley, Laura             unattached            44.23m     45.31m  
  3 Gutierrez, Samantha          Cal St. Los           44.80m     43.80m  
  4 Harris, Te' Ahnalin          Cal St. Los           41.24m     39.20m  
  5 Oliva, Adrianna              UNLV                  37.48m     37.64m  
  6 Alexander, Myshauna          UNLV                  43.17m     35.66m  
  7 Herrera, Lizett              East LA               29.80m     30.74m  
  8 Rocha, Theresa               Fullerton             36.45m     30.68m  
  9 Mcclain, Reawna              Compton               33.09m     30.49m  
 10 Phillips, Jessica            Compton               30.00m     29.84m  
 11 Acosta, Raquel               East LA               29.65m     28.53m  
 12 Parrish, Kelsey              Cal Poly Pom          30.00m     28.25m  
 13 Eyo, Danitza                 Pasadena                         28.11m  
 14 Waldman, Ashley              Compton               28.20m     26.76m  
 15 Mercado, Jessica             Santa Ana             22.08m     25.60m  
 16 Madison, Aleeah              San Bernardi          18.38m     23.86m  
 17 Salinas, Sandra              Fullerton             26.14m     23.80m  
 18 Espinosa, Jessica            East LA               21.59m     22.51m  
 19 Herrera, Jessica             East LA               21.59m     18.93m  
 20 Smith, Tatiana               West Los Ang          17.28m     16.93m  
 21 Walker, Saida                West Los Ang          18.09m     16.22m  
 22 Duenas, Xiomara              Santa Ana             14.28m     15.32m  
 -- Hernandez, Arlene            Chaffey               24.25m         ND  
 -- Bastidas, Yvette             Pasadena              31.70m       FOUL  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University/O CUO
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unlv                                                45.09      45.63  
     1) Bryant, Zadia                   2) Yanez, Secoral                 
     3) Morris, Erin                    4) Blok, Emily                    
  2 Cal St. Fullerton                                   45.50      46.49  
     1) Apelar, Krizia                  2) Wilson, Katie                  
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Sims, Ashley                   
  3 Academy of Art                                      45.50      47.01  
     1) Thomas, Vashti                  2) White, Jazmine                 
     3) Berry, Dominique                4) King, Chantel                  
  4 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 47.15      47.38  
     1) Jones, Cara                     2) Davis, Patrice                 
     3) Barfield, Jessica               4) Harden, Chantiel               
  5 Cal Poly Pomona                                     47.95      48.79  
     1) Eldridge, Stephanie             2) Gerardo, Brandi                
     3) Gamble, Brooke                  4) Corder, Heather                
  6 Nippon Sports Science Universi                      48.50      49.29  
     1) Ishigaki, Yumi                  2) Noguchi, Yukari                
     3) Satoh, Risa                     4) Nakagawa, Shihoko              
  7 Cal Poly Pomona  'B'                                48.90      49.65  
     1) Moreno, Mia                     2) Whitney, Ariel                 
     3) Thomas, Tramieka                4) Acedo, Cynthia                 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College CUO
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Sac                                                        48.37  
  2 West Los Angeles                                    48.98      48.56  
     1) Turner, Nicole                  2) Williams, Shawnice             
     3) Smith, Aysia                    4) Baker, Jonika                  
  3 Chaffey                                             47.62      48.81  
     1) Brown, Ayanna                   2) Lakey, Lauren                  
     3) Reed, Alexis M.                 4) Edwards, Britiney L.           
  4 Long Beach                                                     49.17  
  5 Pasadena                                            50.50      50.08  
  6 Fullerton                                           51.68      50.57  
     1) Deadwyler, Dominique            2) Frias, Josie                   
     3) Anderson, Joisha                4) Schwarz, Tana                  
  7 West Los Angeles  'B'                               52.50      51.00  
     1) Walker, Jamie                   2) Johnson, Aisha                 
     3) McCullough, Chelsee             4) Clark, Erica                   
 
Women Shot Put College/Univ CUO
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Te' Ahnalin          Cal St. Los         41-01.75     12.76m  
  2 Oliva, Adrianna              UNLV                45-02.50     12.49m  
  3 Alexander, Myshauna          UNLV                43-08.50     11.08m  
  4 Mcclain, Reawna              Compton             38-01.25     10.95m  
  5 Gutierrez, Samantha          Cal St. Los         39-04.50     10.77m  
  6 Rudell, Rita                 UNLV                38-06.00     10.54m  
  7 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                38-00.75     10.34m  
  8 Bastidas, Yvette             Pasadena            34-04.00     10.04m  
  9 Phillips, Jessica            Compton             31-08.00      9.98m  
 10 Agwuenu, Ngozi               Cal Poly Pom        32-07.00      9.93m  
 11 Pleasant, Sharica            Compton             32-09.50      9.91m  
 12 Herrera, Lizett              East LA             28-05.50      9.50m  
 13 Acosta, Raquel               East LA             31-06.50      9.48m  
 14 Parrish, Kelsey              Cal Poly Pom                      9.47m  
 15 Zwinger, Erin                Cal Poly Pom                      9.08m  
 16 Mercado, Jessica             Santa Ana           30-01.00      8.80m  
 17 Rocha, Theresa               Fullerton           31-03.75      8.71m  
 18 Madison, Aleeah              San Bernardi        29-01.25      8.46m  
 19 Salinas, Sandra              Fullerton           27-01.75      7.92m  
 20 Schmidt, Jill                Cal Poly Pom        27-01.75      7.78m  
 21 Smith, Tatiana               West Los Ang        25-09.25      7.46m  
 22 Walker, Saida                West Los Ang        22-07.25      6.66m  
 23 Gstrein, Cassie              Cal Poly Pom                      6.50m  
 24 Duenas, Xiomara              Santa Ana           20-01.50      6.23m  
 25 White, Selihah               Cal Poly Pom                      5.87m  
 -- Hernandez, Arlene            Chaffey             30-04.25         ND  
 -- Lyon, Calista                Cal St. Los         40-08.75         ND  
 -- Stewart, Shanice             San Bernardi        31-10.25         ND  
 -- Huntley, Tuekeha             Cal St. Los         38-08.75         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Invite
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Nick              Bishop Amat            11.12      11.34  -1.6 
  2 Johnson, T.                  Oaks Christian                    11.44  -1.6 
  3 Taylor, Chris                Carson                 11.13      11.48  -1.6 
  4 Walker, Kameron              Carson                 11.12      11.64  -1.6 
  5 Jolley, Kyjel                North Torran           11.34      11.94  -1.6 
  6 Flemister, Khalil            North Torran           11.20      12.10  -1.6 
  7 Smith, Jacob                 Blair                  11.13      12.27  -1.6 
  8 Ramirez, Ray                 St. Geneviev           11.19      12.28  -1.6 
  9 Broadus, ezra                Alhambra -ss           11.13      12.68  -1.6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Marquses            Serra -ss              11.21      11.31   0.1 
  2 Seton, Michael               Oaks Christian                    11.43   0.1 
  3 Graham, Darian               Monrovia               11.20      11.53   0.1 
  4 Guy, Reuben                  Serra -ss              11.40      11.56   0.1 
  5 Patton, Jacob                Bishop Amat            11.20      11.68   0.1 
  6 Smith, Nate                  Bishop Amat            11.20      11.69   0.1 
  7 Bush, Dominic                Alemany                11.50      11.72   0.1 
  8 Vincent, Jeromy              Oaks Christian                    11.93   0.1 
  9 Gonzalez, Michael            Damien                 11.20      11.98   0.1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash So Cal Champ
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Saucer, V                    Oaks Christian         10.57      10.82  -1.5 
  2 Johnson, Philip              Bishop Amat            10.98      10.87  -1.5 
  3 Mctyler, Torrey              Cathedral              10.80      10.97  -1.5 
  4 Marshall, Sam                Granada Hill           10.90      11.17  -1.5 
  5 Smith, Hassani               Cathedral              10.80      11.31  -1.5 
  6 Park, Chris                  North Torran           10.80      11.58  -1.5 
  7 Joseph, Edward               Lakewood               10.92      11.75  -1.5 
  8 Kaylen, .                    Blair                             11.91  -1.5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash SPONSORED
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Davis, Dominic               Alemany                11.10      10.99   1.1 
  2 Adams, I.                    Oaks Christian                    11.07   1.1 
  3 Roberson, Malik              Serra -ss              11.10      11.33   1.1 
  4 Mohair, Devinn               Quartz Hill            11.10      11.35   1.1 
  5 Stone, Blayr                 Cathedral              11.00      11.45   1.1 
  6 Heisser, Demajae             Quartz Hill            11.00      11.53   1.1 
  7 Sandoval, Jalen              Lakewood               10.99      11.57   1.1 
  8 Paige, Reggie                St. Geneviev           11.08      11.81   1.1 
  9 Johnson, Demetrius           Ayala                  11.00      11.97   1.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fuery, Darrell               Serra -ss              22.70      22.17  -1.4 
  2 Guy, Reuben                  Serra -ss              22.66      23.21  -1.4 
  3 Graham, Darian               Monrovia               22.50      23.44  -1.4 
  4 Armstrong, Kenneth           Damien                 22.73      23.75  -1.4 
  5 Joseph, Edward               Lakewood               22.67      24.13  -1.4 
  6 Taylor, Chris                Carson                 22.57      24.31  -1.4 
  7 Saito, Shinnosuke            Nippon Sport                      24.94  -1.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mctyler, Torrey              Cathedral              22.90      23.05   0.8  2 
  2 Ezold, Kyle                  San Marino             23.11      23.34   1.2  1 
  3 Saito, Shinnosuke            Nippon Sport                      23.44   1.2  1 
  4 Sandoval, Jalen              Lakewood               22.85      23.76   0.8  2 
  5 Love, Roye                   Carson                 22.87      23.77   0.8  2 
  6 Carter, James                Ayala                  23.20      24.04   0.8  2 
  7 Franks, Dosh                 Palisades              23.05      24.68   1.2  1 
 -- Huggins, Bryce               Bakersfield            23.01         DQ   1.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Invite
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Abby, Lorne                  Carson                 22.01      22.25   0.1 
  2 Toler, Elisha                Carson                 22.20      22.45   0.1 
  3 Hardlund, Alex               Cypress                21.90      22.56   0.1 
  4 Bradley, Amir                Lakewood               21.78      23.01   0.1 
  5 Mohair, Devinn               Quartz Hill            22.10      23.42   0.1 
  6 Smith, Hassani               Cathedral              22.30      23.44   0.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SPONSORED
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toler, Elisha                Carson                 48.95      49.11  
  2 Bradley, Amir                Lakewood               49.00      49.70  
  3 Brown, Kyle                  Maranatha              49.80      49.85  
  4 Ezold, Kyle                  San Marino                        50.69  
  5 Cotter, Thomas               San Marino                        51.13  
  6 Abby, Lorne                  Carson                 49.87      51.19  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Chris               Granada Hill           51.90      50.27   1 
  2 Jackson, Adoree              Serra -ss              49.60      50.29   2 
  3 Eradi, Zack                  Monrovia               51.95      50.36   1 
  4 White, Tywon                 Carson                 51.50      51.42   2 
  5 Clase, Hayden                Damien                 52.20      51.62   1 
  6 Armstrong, Kenneth           Damien                 51.54      51.79   2 
  7 Love, Roye                   Carson                 51.43      51.96   2 
  8 Casner, Austin               Monrovia               51.89      52.30   2 
  9 Camacho, Alberto             Alemany                52.80      52.47   1 
 10 Buelle, Angus                Garces                 51.49      52.48   2 
 11 Kim, Hyun Justin             North Torran           51.30      52.85   2 
 12 Heisser, Demajae             Quartz Hill            52.00      52.93   1 
 13 LeVias, Jayson               Lakewood               52.34      53.70   1 
 14 Cantrell, Jared              Bakersfield            51.67      53.92   2 
 15 Bibbs, Johnathan             Narbonne               52.20      57.90   1 
 16 Doster, Darrius              Narbonne               52.30      58.98   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Invite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Randall             Serra -ss              49.93      49.80  
  2 Johnson, Toya                Knight                 51.00      50.18  
  3 Sterling, Husani             Lakewood                          51.50  
  4 Miller, Damian               Lakewood               51.02      52.58  
  5 Turner, Akinyele             Serra -ss                         53.92  
  6 Dyer, Derrell                Narbonne               50.20      54.55  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Invite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Malik                 Quartz Hill          1:58.98    1:57.65  
  2 Armenta, Max                 Monrovia             1:57.20    1:57.84  
  3 Williams, Adam               Damien               1:56.00    1:58.89  
  4 Messana, Paul                South Pasade         1:59.00    1:59.88  
  5 Wong, Doug                   Agoura               1:59.56    1:59.99  
  6 Mendoza, Alejandro           North Hollyw         1:59.00    2:03.58  
  7 Estrada, Christopher         Knight               2:00.00    2:03.58  
  8 Nava, Taylor                 Knight               2:00.00    2:06.13  
  9 Gordon, Cody                 Lou Dantzler         1:55.00    2:11.76  
 10 Yuter, Peaky                 San Marino           2:00.12    2:13.31  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ericson, Johnathan           Maranatha            2:03.60    2:02.34  
  2 Green, Cameron               Quartz Hill          2:05.00    2:03.12  
  3 Simaan, Khalil               Monrovia             2:04.01    2:04.51  
  4 Sanchez, Noah                Cathedral            2:07.00    2:06.54  
  5 Calamassi, Vince             Oaks Christian       2:01.40    2:06.77  
  6 Griffith, Scott              Quartz Hill          2:07.00    2:07.39  
  7 Peterson, Rocky              Westlake             2:03.83    2:08.20  
  8 Rigby, Graham                Westlake             2:06.36    2:09.12  
  9 Lopez, Joshua                Alhambra -ss         2:07.91    2:09.54  
 10 Mijango, Reuben              Knight               2:04.00    2:09.82  
 11 Mudy, Michael                Notre Dame (         2:05.81    2:10.06  
 12 Bermea, Andrew               Quartz Hill          2:09.00    2:11.18  
 13 Gomez, Allan                 Cathedral            2:13.00    2:12.56  
 14 Wilburn, LaTrea              Knight               2:04.00    2:14.43  
 15 Davidson, Kenvon             Narbonne             2:05.15    2:14.85  
 16 Perez, Kevin                 Alhambra -ss         2:08.12    2:15.38  
 17 Lopez, Chris                 Lancaster            2:09.32    2:18.52  
 18 Valdez, Michael              Alhambra -ss         2:07.98    2:19.54  
 19 Garza, Seth                  Garces               2:20.10    2:26.65  
 20 Doster, Darrius              Narbonne             2:25.35    2:31.02  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giguere, Mikey               Westlake             4:30.75    4:12.23  
  2 Wilson, Josh                 South Pasade         4:36.00    4:12.36  
  3 Marsh, Kegan                 Quartz Hill          4:31.00    4:13.38  
  4 Peterson, Rocky              Westlake             4:30.46    4:13.79  
  5 Green, Cameron               Quartz Hill          4:34.00    4:14.11  
  6 malone, ashton               Muir                 4:31.22    4:14.13  
  7 Tapia, Eduardo               Knight               4:50.00    4:23.67  
  8 Rigby, Graham                Westlake             4:38.42    4:24.71  
  9 White, Max                   South Pasade         4:52.00    4:24.80  
 10 Guijarro, Carlos             Knight               4:51.00    4:25.37  
 11 Van Matre, Scott             Bakersfield          4:45.07    4:26.06  
 12 O'Brien, Griffin             St. Francis                     4:28.65  
 13 Lopez, Joshua                Alhambra -ss         4:42.60    4:29.31  
 14 Rodriguez, Nicholas          Knight               4:46.00    4:29.45  
 15 Bowman, Evan                 Bakersfield          4:44.33    4:30.23  
 16 Martinez, Rodrigo            Lancaster            4:48.26    4:31.23  
 17 Perez, Kevin                 Alhambra -ss         4:51.82    4:34.68  
 18 Weitekamp, Danny             Flintridge (         4:50.00    4:35.96  
 19 Naston, Brian                Lancaster            4:45.23    4:36.50  
 20 Fong, Tyler                  Flintridge (         4:51.00    4:37.37  
 21 Gonzalez, Aaron              Garces               4:55.76    4:38.14  
 22 Valdez, Michael              Alhambra -ss         4:47.23    4:42.90  
 23 Ntofon, Anwana               Lancaster            4:46.28    4:50.28  
 24 Garza, Seth                  Garces               5:03.18    5:00.69  
 25 Kolodji, Hawk                Garces               5:10.00    5:12.18  
 26 Valenzuela, Richard          Vasquez              5:20.00    5:19.95  
 27 Powell, Blair                Vasquez              6:00.00    7:03.94  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Invite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Malik                 Quartz Hill          4:25.00    4:23.62  
  2 Lopez, Tommy                 Thousand Oak         4:18.24    4:23.89  
  3 Ebiner, Tom                  Damien               4:22.78    4:27.23  
  4 Cardona, Israel              North Torran                    4:27.51  
  5 Worley, Sam                  Thousand Oak         4:29.83    4:29.66  
  6 Hallak, Scott                Quartz Hill          4:29.00    4:30.55  
  7 Bloch, Matt                  Notre Dame (         4:29.23    4:30.72  
  8 Kodera, Sho                  Thousand Oak         4:29.57    4:31.22  
  9 Estrada, Christopher         Knight               4:27.00    4:34.05  
 10 Mendoza, Alejandro           North Hollyw         4:23.00    4:36.44  
 11 Klachko, Ryan                Royal                4:29.17    4:46.30  
 12 Morris, Robbie               San Marino           4:30.12    5:03.80  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run HS Invite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Drake              Palisades            8:55.00    8:54.88  
  2 Giguere, Mikey               Westlake             9:06.00    8:57.08  
  3 Bueckert, Kyle               Maranatha            8:55.00    9:00.44  
  4 Wilson, Josh                 South Pasade         9:19.00    9:00.72  
  5 Marsh, Kegan                 Quartz Hill          9:10.00    9:09.00  
  6 Negrete, Doug                Damien               9:03.60    9:09.09  
  7 Costa, Chris                 Westlake             9:25.00    9:11.22  
  8 Solis, Cesar                 Cathedral            9:00.00    9:11.54  
  9 Hallak, Scott                Quartz Hill          9:15.00    9:17.85  
 10 Tranquada, Alex              South Pasade         9:19.00    9:21.14  
 11 Gomez, Ian                   Cathedral            9:20.00    9:23.41  
 12 malone, ashton               Muir                 9:27.00    9:27.23  
 13 Islas, Jessy                 Monroe               9:22.00    9:30.34  
 14 Velasquez, David             Cathedral            9:30.00    9:42.84  
 15 Pang, Mark                   Cathedral            9:21.00    9:52.53  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sommers, Nick                Westlake             9:52.00    9:26.95  
  2 Sugimoto, Aaron              Flintridge (         9:35.00    9:27.04  
  3 Wiggs, Bradley               Quartz Hill          9:35.00    9:28.64  
  4 Ellison, Elias               Flintridge (         9:36.00    9:29.67  
  5 Vural, Alper                 Westlake             9:45.00    9:34.73  
  6 Irvine, Cullen               South Pasade        10:21.00    9:35.94  
  7 Bowman, Evan                 Bakersfield          9:52.93    9:37.96  
  8 Van Matre, Scott             Bakersfield          9:55.56    9:49.02  
  9 Rosales, Marcelo             Alemany              9:43.00    9:53.29  
 10 Gonzalez, Aaron              Garces              10:02.32   10:05.58  
 11 Binkley, Matthew             Quartz Hill         10:05.00   10:07.94  
 12 Garza, Seth                  Garces              10:40.23   10:53.64  
 13 Kolodji, Hawk                Garces              11:15.35   10:56.42  
 14 Farrell, Frazier             Vasquez             13:30.00   10:58.16  
 15 Myers, Chris                 Vasquez             12:30.00   11:15.03  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Invite
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Davison, John                Alemany                15.30      15.40  -0.2 
  2 Bolus, Troy                  Corona Del M           15.30      15.68  -0.2 
  3 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason        Alemany                15.40      15.86  -0.2 
  4 McGuinness, Nick             Corona Del M           15.50      16.33  -0.2 
  5 Sanchez, Michael             Damien                 15.40      16.37  -0.2 
  6 Adams, Andrew                Monrovia               15.50      16.78  -0.2 
  7 Rickman, Mckenzie            Carson                 15.34      17.25  -0.2 
  8 Desmond, Reggie              Narbonne               15.50      17.52  -0.2 
  9 Pitcher, J.                  Oaks Christian         15.00      19.27  -0.2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles SPONSORED
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Knowles, James               St. Francis            14.57      14.65   0.6 
  2 Gonzales, Jarrett            Damien                 14.43      14.97   0.6 
  3 Akins, Cameron               Cathedral              14.80      15.21   0.6 
  4 Simmeth, Caleb               St. Francis            15.15      15.48   0.6 
  5 Stribbling, Ross             Dorsey                 15.20      15.57   0.6 
  6 Carnevale, Charlie           Monrovia               15.10      15.59   0.6 
  7 Johnson, Kyle                Quartz Hill            15.00      15.77   0.6 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Siscard, Lloyd               Serra -ss              15.67      15.30  -0.9  2 
  2 Ortlund, Bradford            Maranatha              15.80      15.64  -0.9  2 
  3 Markham, Ian                 Oak Park               15.83      15.98  -0.9  2 
  4 Marshall, Jacari             Carson                 15.87      16.21  -0.9  2 
  5 Reggiardo, Roman             Monrovia               15.90      16.24  -2.7  1 
  6 Vickers, Derrick             Bakersfield            16.04      16.55  -2.7  1 
  7 Baeza, Justin                Alhambra -ss           15.54      16.55  -0.9  2 
  8 Mulligan, Brandon            Cathedral              16.10      16.64  -2.7  1 
  9 Wheeler, Matt                Monrovia               15.70      16.70  -0.9  2 
 10 Troncoso, Adrian             Granada Hill           15.80      17.00  -0.9  2 
 11 Kopperud, Bennet             South Pasade           15.90      17.06  -2.7  1 
 12 Myer, Leif                   Granada Hill           16.10      17.09  -2.7  1 
 13 Fernandez, Hector            South Pasade           16.00      17.14  -2.7  1 
 14 Magana, Joe                  Maranatha              16.10      17.29  -2.7  1 
 15 Reny, Robert                 Maranatha              16.80      18.18  -0.9  2 
 16 Favela, Jose                 Knight                 15.90      18.19  -2.7  1 
 17 Russell, Demetreis           Alhambra -ss           15.91      19.35  -2.7  1 
 18 Orozco, Mark                 Narbonne               15.70      21.62  -0.9  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tevon              Dorsey                 40.80      40.71   3 
  2 Markham, Ian                 Oak Park               41.50      41.03   2 
  3 Davison, John                Alemany                40.95      41.27   3 
  4 Simmeth, Anders              St. Francis            42.18      41.34   1 
  5 Fernandez, Hector            South Pasade           43.35      41.84   1 
  6 Reny, Robert                 Maranatha              41.40      41.87   2 
  7 McGuinness, Nick             Corona Del M           41.27      42.37   3 
  8 McCullouch, Todd             Cypress                42.90      42.51   1 
  9 Johnson, Kyle                Quartz Hill            41.10      42.61   3 
 10 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason        Alemany                42.00      42.86   2 
 11 Kopperud, Bennet             South Pasade           42.59      43.03   1 
 12 Hardy, Troy                  Corona Del M           41.01      43.12   3 
 13 Magana, Joe                  Maranatha              42.00      43.18   2 
 14 Marshall, Jacari             Carson                 41.00      43.51   3 
 15 Gonzalez, Roy                St. Geneviev           41.98      44.11   2 
 16 Ivory, Shaquille             Knight                 41.30      53.05   3 
 -- Adams, Andrew                Monrovia               42.42        DNF   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles SPONSORED
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Jarrett            Damien                 37.86      38.00  
  2 Siscard, Lloyd               Serra -ss              39.60      39.00  
  3 Knowles, James               St. Francis            39.00      39.59  
  4 Athj, Cheikh                 Monroe                 39.74      39.90  
  5 Bennett, Randall             Serra -ss              39.70      40.70  
  6 Favela, Jose                 Knight                 39.60      41.07  
  7 Sanchez, Saul                Granada Hill           39.80      42.30  
  8 Desmond, Reggie              Narbonne               39.80      44.37  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Invite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortlund, Bradford            Maranatha              40.50      41.02  
  2 Carnevale, Charlie           Monrovia               40.20      41.58  
  3 Rickman, Mckenzie            Carson                 40.52      41.87  
  4 Sanchez, Michael             Damien                 40.70      42.50  
  5 Saito, Shinnosuke            Nippon Sport                      43.11  
  6 Bellamy, Kymoni              Carson                 39.97      43.85  
  7 Orozco, Mark                 Narbonne               40.20      49.74  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maranatha                                         3:28.00    3:24.51  
  2 Monrovia                                          3:28.01    3:26.56  
  3 Carson  'B'                                       3:31.00    3:32.96  
  4 Monrovia  'B'                                                3:33.30  
  5 South Pasadena                                               3:33.70  
  6 Oak Park                                                     3:38.23  
  7 Narbonne                                                     3:43.85  
 -- Agoura                                            3:34.21         NT  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Invite
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serra -ss                                         3:17.00    3:20.79  
  2 Carson                                            3:20.00    3:24.63  
  3 Damien                                            3:20.00    3:28.13  
  4 Monroe                                            3:26.00    3:28.92  
  5 Palisades                                                    3:45.92  
 -- Lakewood                                          3:21.24         DQ  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maranatha                                         8:14.00    8:16.07  
  2 Palisades                                         8:20.00    8:21.35  
  3 Flintridge (Prs)                                  8:25.00    8:51.85  
  4 Quartz Hill                                       8:25.00    9:00.91  
  5 Oaks Christian High School                                   9:38.12  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quartz Hill                                      18:05.00   18:22.07  
  2 Palisades                                        18:40.00   18:25.16  
  3 Cathedral                                        18:20.00   18:58.26  
  4 Bishop Amat                                      18:59.11   19:09.75  
  5 Flintridge (Prs)                                 18:50.00   19:33.36  
  6 Notre Dame (So) -ss                              18:40.00   19:44.96  
  7 Bishop Amat  'B'                                 19:10.70   20:37.12  
 -- Oaks Christian High School                       19:30.00         DQ  
 -- South Pasadena                                   19:58.00         DQ  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley HS Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knight                                            1:38.00    1:39.50  
  2 Bakersfield                                       1:39.01    1:39.88  
  3 Monrovia                                          1:43.00    1:40.35  
  4 North Torrance  'B'                               1:40.90    1:50.35  
  5 Narbonne                                          1:37.85    1:51.99  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley HS Invite
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carson                                            1:36.80    1:33.13  
  2 Oaks Christian High School                        1:35.00    1:34.86  
  3 Monrovia                                          1:43.00    1:36.85  
  4 Serra -ss                                         1:32.60    1:37.61  
  5 Bishop Amat                                       1:34.20    1:37.81  
  6 Quartz Hill                                       1:37.10    1:38.35  
  7 North Torrance                                    1:37.80    1:42.32  
 
Boys High Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie        Quartz Hill          6-04.00    6-04.00  
  2 Stribbling, Ross             Dorsey               6-04.00    6-02.00  
  3 Powe, Darius                 Lakewood             6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  4 Prata, Robert                Damien               6-00.00    6-00.00  
  5 Mikrakis, Alex               Alemany              6-06.00    5-10.00  
  6 Yu, Kevin                    Westlake             6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Merkell, Robero              Monrovia             6-02.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Wheeler, Matt                Monrovia             6-02.00   J5-10.00  
  9 Ingram, Will                 Palisades            6-02.00   J5-10.00  
 10 Kenge, Micheal               Cathedral            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 11 Jolley, Kyjel                North Torran         5-11.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Heath, John                  North Torran         6-01.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Valenzuela, Richard          Vasquez              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Caserez, Mike                Bishop Amat          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Aaron                Carson               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Wayne               Summit               6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stark, Connor                Oak Park            16-06.00   15-00.00  
  2 Casanova, Max                Alemany             13-00.00   13-06.00  
  3 Schmidt, Tim                 Damien              13-06.00   13-00.00  
  3 Gosnell, Kibbey              St. Francis         13-06.00   13-00.00  
  5 Foster, Shane                Damien              13-00.00   12-06.00  
  6 Pijuan, Paris                Westlake            12-06.00   12-00.00  
  6 Kahn, Austin                 South Pasade        11-06.00   12-00.00  
  6 Markham, Ian                 Oak Park            12-00.00   12-00.00  
  6 Velasquez, Thomas            Damien              12-06.00   12-00.00  
  6 Alsua, Allen                 Alemany             12-06.00   12-00.00  
 11 Colin, Javier                Monrovia            11-06.00   11-06.00  
 11 Louie, Aidan                 South Pasade        11-06.00   11-06.00  
 13 Huston, Ryan                 Quartz Hill         10-06.00   10-06.00  
 -- Cuenca, Juan                 Narbonne            11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump High School
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Adoree              Serra -ss           21-10.00      6.98m   NWI 
  2 Salazar, Gregory             Cathedral           21-08.00      6.68m   NWI 
  3 Harris, Michael              Monrovia            22-08.00      6.65m   NWI 
  4 Eggleston, Marcus            Dorsey              21-08.00      6.53m   NWI 
  5 Fuery, Darrell               Serra -ss                         6.45m   NWI 
  6 Nevan, Hernandez             Monrovia            21-05.00      6.38m   NWI 
  7 Hannible, Chris              Bakersfield         20-08.00      6.27m   NWI 
  8 Newton, Scotty               Bakersfield         20-10.00      6.25m   NWI 
  9 Collins, Justin              Serra -ss           19-05.00      6.24m   NWI 
 10 Harvey, Telanto              South Pasade        20-06.00      6.20m   NWI 
 11 Bernard, Idrees              Agoura              21-00.00      6.18m   NWI 
 12 Salvador, Renzo              Carson              20-11.00      6.06m   NWI 
 13 Smith, Nate                  Bishop Amat         21-02.00      6.00m   NWI 
 14 Griffin, Jordan              Maranatha           21-00.00      5.98m   NWI 
 15 Roberson, Malik              Serra -ss                         5.85m   NWI 
 16 Taylor, Chris                Carson              20-09.00      5.81m   NWI 
 17 Bolus, Troy                  Corona Del M        21-11.75      5.77m   NWI 
 18 Park, Chris                  North Torran        20-01.00      5.76m   NWI 
 19 Cannady, Zinovian            Serra -ss                         5.75m   NWI 
 20 Jones, Ronald                Knight              20-08.00      5.74m   NWI 
 21 Atkinson, Roderick           Serra -ss                         5.38m   NWI 
 22 Martin, Aaron                Carson              20-00.00      5.32m   NWI 
 23 Smith, Jordan                Serra -ss                         5.30m   NWI 
 24 Broadus, ezra                Alhambra -ss        19-07.00      5.11m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Budincich, Nick              Loyola              55-07.00   54-07.50  
  2 Davis, Eric                  Notre Dame (        52-11.00   49-04.00  
  3 McArthy, Elis                Monrovia            55-04.00   49-00.25  
  4 Jenkins, Robert              Loyola              52-11.00   48-06.00  
  5 Anderson, Josh               Notre Dame (        53-07.00   48-00.75  
  6 Franklin, Jeremy             Serra -ss           43-03.00   47-10.50  
  7 Kent, Ryan                   Ayala               47-09.00   46-00.50  
  8 Nowotny, West                Flintridge (        46-02.00   45-06.75  
  9 Amarillas, Gustavo           Garces              41-04.00   44-02.50  
 10 Beal, Aron                   Cathedral           48-06.00   42-08.75  
 11 Allison, Jeremiah            Dorsey              46-05.00   42-02.00  
 12 Mulligan, Brandon            Cathedral           48-00.00   41-07.00  
 13 Mortl, Nick                  Loyola              49-09.00   41-03.00  
 14 Fraiser 5, George            Monrovia            47-10.00   40-04.00  
 15 Thorton, Samuel              Oak Park            40-04.00   39-11.00  
 16 Garrett, Chekerian           Bakersfield         45-01.00   39-09.50  
 17 Santa Cruz, Alex             Bakersfield         41-09.75   30-06.00  
 -- Luu, Justin                  Alhambra -ss        47-06.00         ND  
 -- Yniquez, Patrick             Summit              40-00.00         ND  
 -- Caraveo, Christian           Alhambra -ss        43-06.00         ND  
 -- Wall, Sullivan               Grace Brethr        41-00.00         ND  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SPONSORED High School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oaks Christian High School                          42.30      41.68  
  2 Serra -ss                                           41.30      42.19  
  3 Carson                                              42.45      42.73  
  4 Bishop Amat                                         42.92      43.84  
  5 Lakewood                                            42.35      44.14  
  6 Quartz Hill                                         43.10      44.50  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Invite High School
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serra -ss                                                      43.19  
  2 Monrovia                                            43.41      43.56  
  3 Monrovia  'B'                                                  44.99  
  4 North Torrance                                      43.90      45.77  
  5 St. Francis -ss                                     43.76      46.15  
 -- Maranatha                                           43.50         DQ  
 -- Cathedral                                           43.64         DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Open High School
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garces                                              44.09      43.99   2 
  2 Oaks Christian High School                                     44.19   2 
  3 Knight                                              44.10      44.49   2 
  4 Maranatha                                                      45.05   1 
  5 North Torrance                                      44.50      47.52   1 
  6 Alhambra -ss                                        44.10      48.52   2 
 -- Palisades                                           44.35         NT   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Whalum, Corbin               Mt. Sac                10.52      10.84   1.0  2 
  2 Waters, Andre                Fullerton              10.80      10.91   1.0  2 
  3 Spears, Ronald               Pasadena               10.92      10.92   1.0  2 
  4 Andrews, Allan               Mt. Sac                10.82      10.97   1.0  2 
  5 Johnson, Lavorrie            Fullerton              11.04      11.04  -1.9  1 
  6 Sanders, Dishawn U.          Chaffey                10.98      11.05  -1.9  1 
  7 McKISSICK, Shane A.          Chaffey                10.86      11.06   1.0  2 
  8 Johnson Price, Aaron         Mt. Sac                10.68      11.06   1.0  2 
  9 Ayetiwa, Michael             Mt. Sac                11.00      11.13  -1.9  1 
 10 Andrade, Jordin              Mt. Sac                10.90      11.22   1.0  2 
 11 Thomas, Larry                Mt. Sac                10.90      11.23   1.0  2 
 12 Pachorek, Robert             Pasadena               11.15      11.25  -1.9  1 
 13 Piedad, Eric                 Academy of A           11.26      11.33   1.0  2 
 14 Awoyele, Anthony             Fullerton              11.19      11.45  -1.9  1 
 15 Anumgba, Earvin              Fullerton                         11.54  -1.9  1 
 16 Hammond, Reggie              San Bernardi           11.23      11.56  -1.9  1 
 17 Armendariz, Avanti           East LA                           11.74  -1.9  1 
 18 Holloway, Christian          Chaffey                11.42      11.78  -1.9  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash University/O
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Waters, Deshawn              Double Pillar          10.22      10.49   1.4  2 
  2 Hicks, Jaylon                Academy of A           10.33      10.63   1.4  2 
  3 Nguyen, Jacoby               Unattached             10.31      10.67   1.4  2 
  4 Hane, Seita                  Nippon Sport           10.60      10.68   1.4  2 
  5 Tolliver, Emil               Academy of A           10.86      10.73   1.3  1 
  6 Jones, Stirley               Tha Camp               10.70      10.86   1.4  2 
  7 Smith, Deandre               Double Pillar          10.30      10.89   1.4  2 
  8 Woods, DeAndrae              Cal St. Full           10.80      10.92   1.3  1 
  9 Todd, Chris                  Double Pillar          10.88      10.96   1.3  1 
 10 Stangby, Josh                Unattached             10.79      11.13   1.4  2 
 11 Stanley, Marque              unattached             10.89      11.17   1.3  1 
 12 Page, Cleshawn               West Los Ang           10.79      11.18   1.4  2 
 13 Burris, Chris                Western Stat           10.95      11.26   1.3  1 
 14 Al-Arnous, Ibrahim           Unattached             10.80      11.32   1.3  1 
 15 Hilaire, Jourdan             Cal St. Full           10.90      11.32   1.3  1 
 16 Harris, John                 Cheetahs Int           10.90      11.38   1.3  1 
 17 Mckinney, Dwight             Tha Camp               10.80      11.52   1.3  1 
 -- Luther, Bryan                Cal St. Full           10.65         DQ   1.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Whalum, Corbin               Mt. Sac                21.40      21.57   1.1  3 
  2 Sanchez, Robert              Mt. Sac                21.63      21.76   1.1  3 
  3 White, Terrel                Compton                21.50      21.89   1.1  3 
  4 Tyes, Diontaye               Mt. Sac                21.98      21.95   1.1  3 
  5 Ally, Kevin                  West Los Ang           21.59      22.18   1.1  3 
  6 Thomas, Larry                Mt. Sac                22.00      22.36   1.1  3 
  7 Drisdom, Donald              West Los Ang           21.80      22.39   1.1  3 
  8 Spears, Ronald               Pasadena               22.00      22.41   1.1  3 
  9 Pachorek, Robert             Pasadena               22.30      22.49  +0.0  2 
 10 Andrews, Allan               Mt. Sac                           22.53  +0.0  2 
 11 Banks, Ronald                Long Beach             22.90      22.81   1.1  1 
 12 Burris, Chris                Western Stat           22.25      23.27  +0.0  2 
 13 Payne, Roosevelt             Long Beach             22.70      23.72   1.1  1 
 -- Johnson, Lavorrie            Fullerton              22.22        DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash University/O
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Greg                  Unattached             20.70      20.84  -0.6  3 
  2 Terry, Tanner                Cal Poly Pom           21.40      21.55   0.9  2 
  3 Nguyen, Jacoby               Unattached             21.00      21.68  -0.6  3 
  4 Hane, Seita                  Nippon Sport           21.30      21.70  -0.6  3 
  5 Luther, Bryan                Cal St. Full           21.39      21.88   0.9  2 
  6 Jones, Stirley               Unattached             21.95      22.02   0.1  1 
  7 Smith, Deandre               Double Pillar          20.91      22.10  -0.6  3 
  8 Keeling, Marcell             Unattached             21.50      22.19   0.9  2 
  9 Weiner, James                Cal Poly Pom           21.80      22.22   0.9  2 
 10 Howell, James                Unattached             21.30      22.26  -0.6  3 
 11 Tolliver, Emil               Academy of A           21.80      22.31   0.9  2 
 12 Stangby, Josh                Unattached             21.91      22.45   0.1  1 
 13 brooks, montrail             A.1.A                  22.00      22.51   0.1  1 
 14 Hayamizu, Isamu              Nippon Sport           21.80      22.58   0.9  2 
 15 Woods, DeAndrae              Cal St. Full           21.90      22.59   0.1  1 
 16 Shiomi, Hayate               Nippon Sport           21.80      22.62   0.9  2 
 17 Hilaire, Jourdan             Cal St. Full           22.20      22.78  -0.6  3 
 18 Gordien, Cameron             Unattached             22.10      22.93  -0.6  3 
 19 Kamamura, Shohei             Nippon Sport                      22.98   0.1  1 
 20 West, Erick                  Cal St. Los            22.75      23.05   0.9  2 
 21 Takahashi, Ken               Nippon Sport           23.00      23.11   0.1  1 
 22 Tabora, Harold               Unattached             22.80      23.18  -0.6  3 
 23 Sedale, Barkley              Cal St. Los                       23.71   0.1  1 
 24 Ehmke, Brian                 Western Stat                      24.66   0.1  1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Double Pilar
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larry, Lionel                Unattached                        32.92  
  2 Stallworth, Joel             Unattached                        32.92  
  3 Mitchell, Mike               South Bay TC           33.50      33.78  
  4 Martin, Rodney               Double Pillar          32.00      33.81  
  5 Megwood, Kenneth             EVO                               34.05  
  6 Howell, James                Unattached                        34.26  
  7 Collins, Jon                 South Bay TC           33.88      36.41  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dilihunt, Leon               Compton                48.90      47.38   2 
  2 Taylor, Tubotein             Fullerton              48.60      48.07   2 
  3 Sanchez, Robert              Mt. Sac                48.12      48.51   2 
  4 Becerra, Andres              Mt. Sac                47.99      48.90   2 
  5 Salgado, Robertino           Mt. Sac                48.82      49.08   2 
  6 Tyes, Diontaye               Mt. Sac                49.92      49.43   1 
  7 Kent, Deon                   Unattached                        49.61   1 
  8 Fant, Bakari                 Chaffey                48.47      49.91   2 
  9 Rojas, Devin                 Pasadena               49.76      50.20   1 
 10 Chinke, Brandon              West Los Ang           50.70      51.02   1 
 11 Smith, BJ                    West Los Ang           49.42      51.89   2 
 12 Payne, Roosevelt             Long Beach             49.59      51.95   1 
 13 Dennis, Michael              Pasadena               51.66      52.31   1 
 14 Jackson, Dante               Chaffey                51.63      53.13   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash University/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nagashima, Masanori          Nippon Sport           47.30      47.64   2 
  2 Kawamura, Shohei             Nippon Sport           48.50      48.02   2 
  3 Kagaya, Hideki               Nippon Sport           48.30      48.04   2 
  4 Ray, Aaron                   Cal St. Full           48.90      49.13   1 
  5 Crane, Brian                 Cal Poly Pom           49.13      49.18   1 
  6 Peevy, Stephan               Academy of A           48.75      49.29   2 
  7 Currie, Trevor               Unattached             48.95      49.94   1 
  8 Takura, Kenta                Nippon Sport           48.80      50.14   1 
  9 Gordien, Cameron             Unattached             48.51      50.42   2 
 10 Hunter, Christopher          San Bernardi           49.78      50.74   1 
 11 Murakoshi, Yuta              Nippon Sport           49.20      50.81   1 
 12 Ros, Taylor                  Cal St. Full           49.90      50.86   2 
 13 Hayamizu, Isamu              Nippon Sport           50.00      50.94   2 
 14 Comrie, KJ                   Cal Poly Pom           49.20      51.15   1 
 15 Smith, Orlando               Cal Poly Pom           49.80      51.26   1 
 -- moore, carlos                puma                   48.40        DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run College/Univ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Torion               Compton              1:50.20    1:53.10  
  2 Kim, Bong Soo                Montgomery T         1:50.50    1:54.97  
  3 Paplanus, Peter              Unattached           1:52.50    1:55.38  
  4 MacDonald, Tyler             San Bernardi         1:57.60    1:57.44  
  5 Gonzales, Julio              Fullerton            1:57.74    1:58.10  
  6 Kearney, Robert              Long Beach           2:00.24    1:58.68  
  7 Miller, Anthony              San Bernardi         1:58.76    1:59.74  
  8 Haynes, Robyn                San Bernardi         2:01.22    2:01.21  
  9 Lopez, Jonathan              San Bernardi         1:57.14    2:02.28  
 10 Bailey, Justin               San Bernardi         1:59.83    2:02.42  
 11 Rahh, Arshaad                West Los Ang         2:01.00    2:02.90  
 12 Fernandez, Alberto           Chaffey              2:05.13    2:04.25  
 13 Herrera, Hector              San Bernardi         2:03.50    2:04.69  
 14 Le, Chris                    Pasadena                        2:04.83  
 15 Peng, Matthew                San Bernardi         2:03.60    2:04.88  
 16 Bladen, Gilroy               Unattached           1:50.00    2:05.85  
 17 Kennedy, Dominick            San Bernardi         2:02.29    2:06.30  
 18 Phan, Kerry                  Fullerton            2:09.56    2:07.11  
 19 Espinal, Edwin               West Los Ang         2:05.00    2:07.47  
 20 Salvary, Jared               Fullerton            2:08.40    2:07.64  
 21 Salgado, Francisco           Compton              2:06.00    2:07.90  
 22 Lopez, Julian                San Bernardi         1:58.50    2:07.90  
 23 Quigley, Donald              Fullerton            2:03.18    2:08.56  
 24 Hurley, Michael              Unattached           1:57.00    2:09.23  
 25 Terry, Andrew S.             Chaffey              2:07.10    2:09.39  
 26 Leung, Angus                 Pasadena                        2:10.24  
 27 Mabin, Quentin               Compton              2:05.00    2:11.99  
 28 Ortega, Alan A.              Chaffey                         2:13.09  
 29 Anderdr, Anthony             Chaffey                         2:13.24  
 30 Toyotome, Taylor             Pasadena             2:20.29    2:16.51  
 31 Perez, Erik                  San Bernardi         2:04.60    2:20.56  
 32 Pulido, Joshua               San Bernardi         2:15.00    2:23.28  
 33 Mendoza, Andrew              Fullerton            2:30.08    2:24.14  
 -- Riley, Anthony               Unattached           1:55.00        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run College/Univ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amankwah, Alex               West Los Ang         4:00.00    4:00.60  
  2 Aquino, Uriel                Cal St. Los          4:12.00    4:00.82  
  3 Lopez, Jonathan              San Bernardi         3:58.50    4:03.64  
  4 Perez, Erik                  San Bernardi         4:05.50    4:05.09  
  5 De La Cruz, Andres           Cal St. Los          4:10.00    4:05.66  
  6 Cardinio, Aaron              Unattached           4:03.00    4:06.19  
  7 Bottomley, Matthew           Unattached           4:05.00    4:06.60  
  8 robles, ramon                Unattached           4:02.73    4:07.40  
  9 Aguilar, Joseph              San Bernardi         4:03.50    4:09.84  
 10 Arjona, Juan                 San Bernardi         4:01.50    4:11.08  
 11 Delgado, Michael             Long Beach           4:12.76    4:11.65  
 12 Bailey, Justin               San Bernardi         4:05.50    4:11.66  
 13 Gonzales, Julio              Fullerton            4:10.50    4:12.21  
 14 Villa, Jon                   Unattached           4:10.00    4:14.65  
 15 Gomez, Francisco             San Bernardi         4:11.80    4:16.33  
 16 Lopez, Julian                San Bernardi         4:00.88    4:18.79  
 17 Herrera, Hector              San Bernardi         4:12.50    4:21.16  
 18 Gaytan, Adrian               East LA              4:17.32    4:21.32  
 19 Cota, Javier                 Compton              4:14.00    4:21.84  
 20 Lueker, Ryan                 unattached                      4:23.99  
 21 Le, Chris                    Pasadena                        4:26.49  
 22 Fernandez, Alberto           Chaffey              4:18.24    4:27.81  
 23 Terry, Andrew S.             Chaffey              4:27.32    4:29.37  
 24 Leung, Angus                 Pasadena                        4:32.31  
 25 Ealy, Micheal                Compton              4:14.00    4:32.84  
 26 Felix, Andrew                Long Beach           4:21.00    4:33.29  
 27 Aparicio, Luis               West Los Ang         4:39.56    4:35.47  
 28 Shareef, Jamell              Compton              4:30.00    4:37.84  
 29 Pulido, Joshua               San Bernardi         4:22.50    4:39.94  
 30 Toyotome, Taylor             Pasadena             4:47.27    4:41.98  
 31 Ortega, Alan A.              Chaffey                         4:43.98  
 32 Willett, Brandon             Long Beach           4:15.00    4:45.17  
 33 Correll, Steven              Long Beach           4:20.00    5:07.65  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run College/Univ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorantes, Luis               Pasadena            14:55.22   15:25.41  
  2 Arjona, Juan                 San Bernardi        15:12.46   15:45.09  
  3 Aguilar, Joseph              San Bernardi        15:10.00   15:46.66  
  4 Delgado, Michael             Long Beach          15:10.00   15:48.38  
  5 Gomez, Francisco             San Bernardi        15:37.87   15:59.42  
  6 Rincon-Zaragosa, Zaragos     East LA             16:03.57   16:42.92  
  7 Cruz, Pedro                  Long Beach          15:35.00   17:07.80  
  8 Segovia, Carlos              East LA                        17:36.93  
  9 Baquero, Guadalupe           East LA             17:24.74   17:58.76  
 10 Rodriguez, Oscar             Long Beach          17:00.00   18:12.88  
 11 Hurtado, Jesus               East LA                        18:17.52  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Ryan                 Mt. Sac                14.87      15.01  -0.3 
  2 Sewell, James                Mt. Sac                14.97      15.22  -0.3 
  3 Graham, Christopher          Long Beach             15.22      15.30  -0.3 
  4 Stevens, Joshua              Fullerton              15.45      15.51  -0.3 
  5 Williams, Jonathan           Mt. Sac                15.06      15.63  -0.3 
  6 Miller, Dominyck L.          Chaffey                15.35      15.64  -0.3 
  7 Ilyas, Hassan                Compton                14.79      15.84  -0.3 
  8 Stubblefield, Randall J.     Chaffey                15.65      15.87  -0.3 
  9 Czerwinski, Tomek            Mt. Sac                15.60      16.19  -0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrade, Jordin              Mt. Sac                52.94      52.86  
  2 Sewell, James                Mt. Sac                55.05      54.10  
  3 Ayetiwa, Michael             Mt. Sac                57.09      55.88  
  4 Bryant, Bejon                West Los Ang           56.40      56.44  
  5 Williams, Jonathan           Mt. Sac                58.36      57.30  
  6 Jones, Ryan                  San Bernardi           57.20      58.38  
  7 Stevens, Joshua              Fullerton              57.76      58.61  
 -- Grant, Kivon                 Compton                52.00         DQ  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles University/O
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mizuno, Tatsuhiko            Nippon Sport           51.00      52.40   2 
  2 Deavers, Jake                Cal Poly Pom           52.00      53.20   2 
  3 Akagi, Kentaro               Nippon Sport           53.10      53.55   1 
  4 ott wright, kevin            Unattached             52.21      53.57   2 
  5 Kimata, Kohdai               Nippon Sport           52.22      53.84   2 
  6 May, Javon                   Cal St. Full           52.74      55.08   1 
  7 Frazeur, Chris               God Speed Tr           50.20      55.37   2 
  8 Fujimaki, Takahiro           Nippon Sport           55.80      55.38   1 
  9 Michinock, Charles           Cal St. Full           54.60      55.40   1 
 10 Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin        Cal St. Full           56.90      56.48   1 
 11 Wint, Lamar                  Cal St. Los            57.46      57.37   1 
 12 Boudreau, Matt               Cal Poly Pom           53.00      58.02   1 
 13 Beebe, Cory                  Run With Us/           51.25      60.30   2 
 14 Doss, Brian                  Mt. Sac                           64.07   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cal Poly Pomona                                     41.56      41.76  
     1) Morales, Sam                    2) Weiner, James                  
     3) Terry, Tanner                   4) Deavers, Jake                  
 -- Nippon Sports Science Universi  'B'                 41.50         DQ  
     1) Uno, Kokoro                     2) Kawamura, Shohei               
     3) Mizuno, Tatsuhiko               4) Akagi, Kentaro                 
 -- Academy of Art                                      40.96         DQ  
     1) Piedad, Eric                    2) Hicks, Jaylon                  
     3) Aphane, Reneilwe                4) Tolliver, Emil                 
 -- Cal St. Los Angeles                                 42.80         DQ  
     1) Barrientos, Fred                2) Jackson, Floyd                 
     3) Wint, Lamar                     4) West, Erick                    
 -- Nike                                                39.00         DQ  
 -- Cal St. Fullerton                                   41.00         DQ  
     1) Woods, DeAndrae                 2) May, Javon                     
     3) Michinock, Charles              4) Luther, Bryan                  
 -- Nippon Sports Science Universi                      41.20         DQ  
     1) Kagaya, Hideki                  2) Konishi, Kazuma                
     3) Hayamizu, Isamu                 4) Shiomi, Hayate                 
 -- Nippon Sports Science Universi  'C'                 41.80         DQ  
     1) Ito, Daiki                      2) Kinugasa, Fumihito             
     3) Takahashi, Ken                  4) Takura, Kenta                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Sac                                             40.53      41.18  
     1) Andrews, Allan                  2) Whalum, Corbin                 
     3) Thomas, Larry                   4) Jones, Dominic                 
  2 Fullerton                                           41.94      41.93  
     1) Waters, Andre                   2) Taylor, Tubotein               
     3) Awoyele, Anthony                4) Johnson, Lavorrie              
  3 Chaffey                                                        42.75  
  4 Long Beach                                          43.87      43.72  
     1) Banks, Ronald                   2) Hunter, Montez                 
     3) Bethley, Stephen                4) Haynes, Brandon                
  5 West Los Angeles  'B'                               43.30      44.60  
     1) Ikechi, Celestine               2) Chinke, Brandon                
     3) Bryant, Bejon                   4) Pullard, Joseph                
  6 West Los Angeles                                    41.72      47.45  
     1) Page, Cleshawn                  2) Drisdom, Donald                
     3) Smith, BJ                       4) Ally, Kevin                    
 -- Pasadena                                            41.94         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University/O
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nippon Sports Science Universi                    3:15.00    3:13.69   3 
     1) Kagaya, Hideki                  2) Kawamura, Shohei               
     3) Nagashima, Masanori             4) Mizuno, Tatsuhiko              
  2 Compton                                           3:14.54    3:17.73   2 
     1) Ilyas, Hassan                   2) Grant, Kivon                   
     3) White, Terrel                   4) Dilihunt, Leon                 
  3 Pasadena                                                     3:21.80   2 
  4 Fullerton                                         3:27.40    3:22.18   2 
     1) Taylor, Tubotein                2) Jauregui, Michael              
     3) Norris, De'Shon                 4) Stevens, Joshua                
  5 Nippon Sports Science Universi  'B'               3:20.00    3:22.35   3 
     1) Uno, Kokoro                     2) Hayamizu, Isamu                
     3) Murakoshi, Yuta                 4) Shiomi, Hayate                 
  6 Cal St. Fullerton                                 3:12.00    3:23.33   3 
     1) May, Javon                      2) Luther, Bryan                  
     3) Ray, Aaron                      4) Michinock, Charles             
  7 Nippon Sports Science Universi  'C'               3:25.00    3:24.27   3 
     1) Kinugasa, Fumihito              2) Fujimaki, Takahiro             
     3) Akagi, Kentaro                  4) Takahashi, Ken                 
  8 Cal St. Los Angeles                               3:23.10    3:25.82   3 
     1) West, Erick                     2) Barrientos, Fred               
     3) Jackson, Floyd                  4) Wint, Lamar                    
  9 Long Beach                                        3:26.65    3:27.18   3 
     1) Calhoun, Kadeem                 2) Payne, Roosevelt               
     3) Hunter, Montez                  4) Haynes, Brandon                
 10 Long Beach  'B'                                   3:32.00    3:29.99   2 
     1) Wolosewicz, Dakota              2) Banks, Ronald                  
     3) Kearney, Robert                 4) Graham, Christopher            
 11 San Bernardino  'B'                               3:32.43    3:33.97   2 
     1) Molina, Steve                   2) Heywood-Fludd, Zorel           
     3) Haynes, Robyn                   4) Kennedy, Dominick              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay College/Univ
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Sac  'C'                                                 7:56.89  
     1) Martinez, Brandon               2) Navarro, Christian             
     3) Naylon, Ryan                    4) Ogan, Justin                   
  2 Pasadena                                          8:00.23    8:17.64  
     1) Dorantes, Luis                  2) Folgar, Alfredo                
     3) Cano, Kevin                     4) Caal, Oswel                    
  3 Mt. Sac                                           7:59.00    8:33.47  
     1) Alfaro, Irving                  2) Amador, David                  
     3) Amin, Asad                      4) Arellanos, Gabriel             
  4 Mt. Sac  'B'                                      8:15.00    8:45.88  
     1) Collins, Christopher            2) Gonzalez, Miguel               
     3) Gordon, Josh                    4) Mares, Jose                    
  5 East LA                                           8:30.00    9:14.54  
     1) Gaytan, Adrian                  2) Rincon-Zaragosa, Zaragosa-Danie
     3) Segovia, Carlos                 4) Barrera, Effrain               
 -- East LA  'B'                                      8:30.00        DNF  
     1) Baquero, Guadalupe              2) Hurtado, Jesus                 
     3) Palencia, Jimmy                 4) Flores, Rene                   
 -- Mt. Sac  'D'                                                     DNF  
     1) Peralta, Edward                 2) Ruano, Gabriel                 
     3) Smith, Kyle                     4) Viers, Cody                    
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay College/Univ
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Sac                                                     18:02.49  
     1) Alfaro, Irving                  2) Ogan, Justin                   
     3) Viers, Cody                     4) Peralta, Edward                
  2 Pasadena                                         17:38.67   18:38.33  
     1) Dorantes, Luis                  2) Folgar, Alfredo                
     3) Cano, Kevin                     4) Caal, Oswel                    
  3 Mt. Sac  'C'                                                18:45.85  
     1) Amador, David                   2) Amin, Asad                     
     3) Mares, Jose                     4) Navarro, Christian             
  4 Mt. Sac  'B'                                                19:19.36  
     1) Collins, Christopher            2) Navarro, Christian             
     3) Gordon, Josh                    4) Smith, Kyle                    
  5 East LA  'B'                                                21:22.04  
     1) Flores, Rene                    2) Rincon-Zaragosa, Zaragosa-Danie
     3) Gaytan, Adrian                  4) Collazo, Alejandro             
 
Men High Jump College/Univ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethea, Justin               Mt. Sac                2.08m      2.10m  
  2 Oliphant, Lamar              Unattached             2.10m      2.00m  
  2 Muwwakkil, Josh              Compton                           2.00m  
  4 Gonzalez, James              Fullerton              1.94m      1.90m  
  4 Schneider, Michael           Cal St. Full           2.00m      1.90m  
  4 Roide, Andrew                Cal Poly Pom           1.84m      1.90m  
  7 Ilyas, Hassan                Compton                           1.80m  
  8 Hubbard, Scott               Cal St. Los            1.73m      1.75m  
  8 Jones, Kevin                 San Bernardi           1.67m      1.75m  
 10 Guthrie, Jesse               Cal Poly Pom                      1.65m  
 10 Kennedy, Dominick            San Bernardi                      1.65m  
 
Men Pole Vault College/Univ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Dieren, Cameron          Mt. Sac                4.73m   15-00.00  
  2 Voorhees, Travis             Cal Poly Pom           4.63m  J15-00.00  
  2 Phillips, Jesse              Mt. Sac                4.70m  J15-00.00  
  4 Pellecer, Edgar              Mt. Sac                4.58m   14-06.00  
  5 van der Wyk, Brian           Unattached             4.47m   14-00.00  
  5 Langwasser, Charles          Mt. Sac                4.28m   14-00.00  
  5 concannon, robert            Unattached             4.00m   14-00.00  
  5 Shore, Thomas                Fullerton              4.28m   14-00.00  
  5 Black, Allen                 Cal Poly Pom           4.43m   14-00.00  
 10 Minguez, David               unattached                     13-06.00  
 10 Wentworth, Tristan           Mt. Sac                4.03m   13-06.00  
 12 Ellerbee, Justin             Cal Poly Pom           3.80m   13-00.00  
 13 Ramirez, Adrian              Mt. Sac                4.03m   12-06.00  
 13 Cuevas, Marco                Mt. Sac                3.70m   12-06.00  
 13 Czerwinski, Tomek            Mt. Sac                4.10m   12-06.00  
 16 Salazar, Matthew             Mt. Sac                4.10m   12-00.00  
 17 Lopez, Julian                San Bernardi           3.81m   11-06.00  
 18 Guthrie, Jesse               Cal Poly Pom           3.51m   11-00.00  
 -- Birtwhistle, Connor          Cal Poly Pom           4.11m         NH  
 -- Lopez, Diego                 Cal Poly Pom           4.41m         NH  
 -- Hayashida, Ryan              Mt. Sac                3.80m         NH  
 -- Garvey, Thomas               Fullerton              3.81m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump College/Univ
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Narcisse, Narc               DJ NarC             25-05.00      7.71m   NWI 
  2 Carter, Johnny               U Knight TC         24-04.00      7.61m   NWI 
  3 Cherry, Marquise             Mt. Sac             23-01.75      7.59m   NWI 
  4 Jones, Dominic               Mt. Sac             24-01.00      7.47m   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Lavorrie            Fullerton           22-05.00      7.39m   NWI 
  6 Adegoke, Oreoluwa            Cal St. Los         21-04.00      6.95m   NWI 
  7 Sanders, Ryan                Mt. Sac             21-03.25      6.92m   NWI 
  8 Wasowski, Kuba               Unattached          23-02.00      6.87m   NWI 
  9 Walls, Malek                 Cal St. Full        23-03.50      6.82m   NWI 
 10 Bragg, Darren                East LA             22-05.25      6.73m   NWI 
 11 Kirven, Solomon              Cal St. Los         22-09.75      6.68m   NWI 
 12 Ikechi, Celestine            West Los Ang        21-08.00      6.63m   NWI 
 13 Freeman, Darrell             Mt. Sac             22-00.75      6.61m   NWI 
 14 Santiago, Oliver             Cal Poly Pom        20-11.25      6.53m   NWI 
 15 Wilson, Curtis               West Los Ang        21-00.00      6.51m   NWI 
 16 Avanti, Armendarez           East LA             22-01.00      6.43m   NWI 
 17 Widby, Raylon                Compton             21-08.00      6.07m   NWI 
 18 Gillian, Malik               Pasadena            21-04.00      6.01m   NWI 
 19 Toribio, Angel               Loyola                            5.99m   NWI 
 20 Gresham, Jamar               Chaffey             18-00.25      5.78m   NWI 
 -- Ilyas, Hassan                Compton             21-08.00       FOUL       
 -- Harris, John                 Cheetahs Int        24-06.00       FOUL       
 -- Woods, Camren                Mt. Sac             23-05.00       FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump College/Univ
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carter, Johnny               U Knight TC         51-10.00     15.27m   NWI 
  2 Sanders, Ryan                Mt. Sac             47-11.00     14.74m   NWI 
  3 smith, jamil                 Unattached          52-01.25     14.71m   NWI 
  4 Fuqua, Dominique             Unattached          45-10.00     14.57m   NWI 
  5 Whitaker, Walter             Cal St. Full        47-03.00     14.35m   NWI 
  6 Aphane, Reneilwe             Academy of A        50-00.00     14.18m   NWI 
  7 Adegoke, Oreoluwa            Cal St. Los         45-11.25     13.96m   NWI 
  8 Simmons, Eugene              Unattached          45-00.00     13.59m   NWI 
  9 Price, Alfonso               West Los Ang        40-00.50     13.33m   NWI 
 10 Oliphant, Lamar              Unattached          47-11.00     13.25m   NWI 
 11 Jones, Ryan                  San Bernardi        42-07.00     13.10m   NWI 
 12 Aikens, Matt                 Pasadena            47-03.00     12.99m   NWI 
 13 Santiago, Oliver             Cal Poly Pom        41-02.25     12.73m   NWI 
 14 Bragg, Darren                East LA                          12.71m   NWI 
 15 Kennedy, Dominick            San Bernardi        41-08.00     12.63m   NWI 
 16 Wilson, Curtis               West Los Ang        45-00.00     12.61m   NWI 
 17 Vasquez, Enrique             Fullerton           38-02.75     12.56m   NWI 
 18 Woxland, Chaz                Fullerton           42-00.00     12.32m   NWI 
 19 Terrel, DeVonni              Cal Poly Pom        39-08.50     11.97m   NWI 
 20 Avanti, Armendarez           East LA                          11.42m   NWI 
 -- Townsend, Xavier             Chaffey             45-05.75       FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump High School
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Newton, Scotty               Bakersfield         44-07.00     13.70m   NWI 
  2 Hannible, Chris              Bakersfield         45-11.00     13.53m   NWI 
  3 Eggleston, Marcus            Dorsey              42-10.00     13.52m   NWI 
  4 Harris, Michael              Monrovia            45-05.00     13.09m   NWI 
  5 Roberson, Malik              Serra -ss           41-02.00     13.04m   NWI 
  5 Salazar, Gregory             Cathedral           44-00.00     13.04m   NWI 
  7 Bernard, Idrees              Agoura              43-01.75     12.97m   NWI 
  8 Reggiardo, Roman             Monrovia            42-10.00     12.60m   NWI 
  9 Atkinson, Roderick           Serra -ss           39-07.00     12.45m   NWI 
 10 Kobara, Bobby                South Pasade        41-10.00     12.35m   NWI 
 11 Griffin, Jordan              Maranatha           41-00.00     12.12m   NWI 
 12 Knowles, Eric                St. Francis         42-00.00     12.05m   NWI 
 13 Martin, Aaron                Carson              41-09.00     12.01m   NWI 
 14 Moorer, Robby                Knight              38-10.00     11.75m   NWI 
 15 Kenge, Micheal               Cathedral           41-00.00     11.51m   NWI 
 16 Hassan, Mohamed              Ayala               40-01.00     11.40m   NWI 
 17 Jeffery, Tyrone              Ayala               35-10.00     11.37m   NWI 
 18 Huang, Ivan                  Alhambra -ss        39-00.00     10.90m   NWI 
 -- Bula, Regis                  Dorsey              43-00.00       FOUL       
 -- Bellinghiere, Vincent        Oak Park            38-00.25       FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put College/Univ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nick                 Unattached            18.24m     16.91m  
  2 Rivera, Glenn                Cal St. Los           15.00m     14.68m  
  3 Cioni, Shane                 Cal Poly Pom          14.33m     14.51m  
  4 Durham, Andy                 Cal Poly Pom          13.37m     14.20m  
  5 Carlos, Eric                 Cal St. Los           13.00m     12.42m  
  6 Sota, Jason                  Fullerton             12.57m     12.36m  
  7 Knutsen, Bradley             Fullerton             12.94m     12.35m  
  8 Lutui, Sam                   San Bernardi          10.90m     11.43m  
  9 Montour, Michael             Fullerton             11.71m     11.32m  
 10 Sirovy, Kyle                 Fullerton             11.26m     11.30m  
 11 Jobe, Gibril                 West Los Ang          10.82m     10.94m  
 12 Guillen, Alejandro           Fullerton             10.33m     10.34m  
 13 Leon, Giovani                East LA                          10.33m  
 14 Wogee, Phillip               Fullerton             11.94m     10.28m  
 15 Walker, Christopher          West Los Ang                     10.09m  
 16 Perez, Ceasar                Long Beach            10.27m     10.08m  
 17 Miles, Willie                West Los Ang          10.05m      9.95m  
 18 Ilyas, Hassan                Compton               10.30m      9.90m  
 19 Mandoza, Marco               Pasadena              12.20m      9.78m  
 20 Hoertz, Mitchell             Fullerton             10.26m      9.66m  
 21 Birtwhistle, Connor          Cal Poly Pom                      9.19m  
 22 Guthrie, Jesse               Cal Poly Pom                      8.72m  
 23 Meyer, Shaun                 Fullerton              8.72m      8.42m  
 24 Maxey, John                  West Los Ang           9.41m      8.18m  
 25 Douglas, Shawn               Unattached                        7.81m  
 26 Rodriguez, Paul              Fullerton              7.91m      7.64m  
 27 Rangel, Davis                East LA                           7.04m  
 28 Romero, Daniel               East LA                7.48m      7.01m  
 -- Cooper, Ken                  Unattached            16.07m         ND  
 -- Harrell, Jason               Unattached            15.75m         ND  
 -- ambrosine, julian            Unattached            12.10m         ND  
 -- Jackson, Jeremy              Long Beach            13.41m         ND  
 -- Brown, Andrew                San Bernardi          11.85m         ND  
 -- Acosta, Sean                 East LA                              ND  
 -- Couch, Storm                 East LA                              ND  
 
Men Discus Throw College/Univ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torie, Micheal               Unattached            56.00m     52.43m  
  2 Farrow, Devin                Unattached            45.72m     43.26m  
  3 Durham, Andy                 Cal Poly Pom          37.59m     39.76m  
  4 Rivera, Glenn                Cal St. Los           36.58m     39.48m  
  5 Woods, Caleb                 Pasadena              48.77m     38.33m  
  6 Sota, Jason                  Fullerton             36.07m     37.66m  
  7 Carlos, Eric                 Cal St. Los           35.84m     36.76m  
  8 Hoertz, Mitchell             Fullerton             35.20m     34.75m  
  9 Lopez, Steven                Fullerton             33.79m     34.56m  
 10 Perez, Ceasar                Long Beach            33.20m     34.14m  
 11 Sirovy, Kyle                 Fullerton             34.80m     33.95m  
 12 Acuna, Sean                  East LA                          33.27m  
 13 Montour, Michael             Fullerton             35.26m     32.67m  
 14 Leon, Giovani                East LA               30.44m     32.22m  
 15 Jobe, Gibril                 West Los Ang          33.52m     31.92m  
 16 Knutsen, Bradley             Fullerton             35.41m     29.91m  
 17 Birtwhistle, Connor          Cal Poly Pom          30.56m     29.81m  
 18 Wogee, Phillip               Fullerton             34.38m     29.79m  
 19 Miles, Willie                West Los Ang          29.57m     29.17m  
 20 Meyer, Shaun                 Fullerton             27.76m     28.79m  
 21 Ilyas, Hassan                Compton                          27.63m  
 22 Guillen, Alejandro           Fullerton             30.51m     26.89m  
 23 Douglas, Shawn               Unattached                       25.84m  
 24 Schultz, Nathan              Cal Poly Pom          44.81m     25.34m  
 25 Brown, Andrew                San Bernardi          31.42m     23.18m  
 -- ambrosine, julian            Unattached            46.96m         ND  
 -- Harrell, Jason               Unattached            50.85m         ND  
 -- Martinez, Anthony            Fullerton             39.49m         ND  
 -- Cooper, Ken                  Unattached            46.02m         ND  
 -- Budwig, Jacob                Unattached            52.64m         ND  
 -- Cioni, Shane                 Cal Poly Pom          45.73m       FOUL  



 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #pasadena #games
 
 

Media

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (1 of 1)

 
Pasadena Games - Boys Invitational 1600
 

Results

2012 Results - Pasadena Games
Mar 25 2012, 02:39 AM