Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Westlake v Birmingham  

Select Year:

Westlake v Birmingham
March 8th
100 N. Lakeview Canyon Road, Westlake Village, California, 91362, United States

WHS vs. Brimingham

March 8th, 2012

3:00 at Westlake High School

Class Dismissal: 1:30

 

ML Order of Events

 


 

Our Results

Westlake v Birmingham - Mar 8, 2012
Westlake High, 100 N. Lakeview Canyon Road, Westlake Village, CA, US, 91362
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Cullen 9 Westlake 12.06 -1.6 1  
3 Cantle, Jonathon 9 Westlake 12.22 -1.6 1  
6 McMichael, Jonathan 9 Westlake 12.80 -1.6 1  
7 Serwitz, Max 9 Westlake 12.81 -1.6 1  
8 Alamdari, Iman 10 Westlake 13.09 -2.1 2  
10 Salmeron, Alex 9 Westlake 13.60 -1.6 1  
11 Akmal, Aali 9 Westlake 13.67 -2.1 2  
12 Law, William 9 Westlake 13.76 -2.1 2  
13 Akmal, Basit 9 Westlake 13.94 -2.1 2  
14 Zamora, Kevin 9 Westlake 14.00 nwi 3  
15 Park, Michael 9 Westlake 14.18 nwi 3  
16 Glantz, Tanner 9 Westlake 14.72 nwi 3  
17 Lukasiewicz, Thomas 9 Westlake 14.88 nwi 3  
18 Fok, Michael 9 Westlake 15.47 -2.1 2  
 
Mens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dolne, Jachwa 11 Westlake 12.38 -1.7 1  
4 Gorini, Gio 11 Westlake 12.99 -1.7 1  
6 Cornelison, Matthew 12 Westlake 13.24 -1.7 1  
7 Greding, Patrick 12 Westlake 13.26 -1.7 1  
8 D'Ambrosio, John 11 Westlake 13.74 -1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Wilson, Akin 12 Westlake 11.78 -1.4 1  
4 Baccellia, Andre 9 Westlake 11.87 -1.4 1  
5 Augustyn, Adam 12 Westlake 12.10 -1.4 1  
6 Blank, Jason 12 Westlake 12.69 -1.4 1  
7 Pijuan, Paris 11 Westlake 12.82 -1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cantle, Jonathon 9 Westlake 24.43 -0.7 1  
2 Thompson, Cullen 9 Westlake 24.85 -0.7 1  
6 Alamdari, Iman 10 Westlake 26.24 -0.3 3  
7 Fatemi, Ryan 9 Westlake 26.28 -0.7 2  
8 Serwitz, Max 9 Westlake 27.07 -0.7 1  
9 Wang, Max 9 Westlake 27.09 -0.3 3  
10 McMichael, Jonathan 9 Westlake 27.66 -0.7 1  
11 Gross, Tyler 10 Westlake 27.81 -0.7 2  
12 Park, Michael 9 Westlake 28.19 -0.7 2  
13 Akmal, Aali 9 Westlake 28.30 -0.7 2  
14 Law, William 9 Westlake 28.32 -0.3 3  
15 Patrone, Zach 9 Westlake 28.98 -0.3 3  
16 Akmal, Basit 9 Westlake 29.06 -0.7 2  
19 Lukasiewicz, Thomas 9 Westlake 29.53 -0.7 2  
20 Glantz, Tanner 9 Westlake 31.54 -0.3 3  
 
Mens 200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dolne, Jachwa 11 Westlake 24.69 -0.9 1  
4 Lefebvre, Austin 11 Westlake 26.37 -0.9 1  
5 D'Ambrosio, John 11 Westlake 27.19 -0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Wilson, Akin 12 Westlake 24.39 -0.2 1  
5 Kern, William 12 Westlake 24.45 -0.2 1  
6 Baccellia, Andre 9 Westlake 24.61 -0.2 1  
7 Augustyn, Adam 12 Westlake 24.64 -0.2 1  
8 Blank, Jason 12 Westlake 25.79 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cantle, Jonathon 9 Westlake 53.81 1  
3 Purdy, Michael 9 Westlake 58.59 1  
4 Zamora, Kevin 9 Westlake 59.01 2  
5 Perry, Nick 9 Westlake 1:01.00c 1  
6 Jaich, Teodor 9 Westlake 1:01.05c 2  
7 Wang, Max 9 Westlake 1:01.16c 2  
8 Gross, Tyler 10 Westlake 1:01.91c 1  
10 Rifkind, Jonathan 9 Westlake 1:02.48c 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Bock, Shayne 11 Westlake 58.10 1  
4 Greding, Patrick 12 Westlake 58.31 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kern, William 12 Westlake 53.29 1  
2 Kuse, Quintin 11 Westlake 54.16 1  
4 Rigby, Graham 9 Westlake 55.41 1  
 
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kurohura, Ryan 9 Westlake 2:18.88 1  
3 Kazen, John 10 Westlake 2:22.84 1  
5 Weidle, Garrett 10 Westlake 2:25.57 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Chavez, Adrian 12 Westlake 2:20.60 1  
3 Wallace, Tristan 10 Westlake 2:24.85 1  
6 Ribbers, Daniel 11 Westlake 2:29.41 1  
7 Gerken, Stephen 10 Westlake 2:34.19 1  
8 Kent, Jake 10 Westlake 2:38.92 1  
9 Daneshvari, Nicholas 10 Westlake 2:39.52 1  
10 Wilton, Baron 9 Westlake 2:39.90 1  
11 Lai, Hunter 9 Westlake 2:46.14 1  
12 Au, Jordan 10 Westlake 2:48.76 1  
13 Huang, David 9 Westlake 2:49.38 1  
14 Zhu, Alex 9 Westlake 2:53.42 1  
15 Stern, Jacob 10 Westlake 2:57.64 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake 2:04.37 1  
3 Rigby, Graham 9 Westlake 2:06.36 1  
4 Venegas, Javi 12 Westlake 2:09.03 1  
6 Costa, Chris 10 Westlake 2:12.65 1  
 
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Jose 10 Westlake 5:11.20 1  
2 Kurohura, Ryan 9 Westlake 5:12.33 1  
3 Weidle, Garrett 10 Westlake 5:16.90 1  
4 Kazen, John 10 Westlake 5:17.07 1  
 
Mens 1600m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leung, Dylan 12 Westlake 5:19.31 1  
2 Ribbers, Daniel 11 Westlake 5:20.30 1  
3 Chavez, Adrian 12 Westlake 5:21.40 1  
4 Tavasoli, Justin 10 Westlake 5:22.99 1  
5 Wallace, Tristan 10 Westlake 5:28.84 1  
6 Gerken, Stephen 10 Westlake 5:33.00 1  
7 Vural, Timur 9 Westlake 5:34.19 1  
8 Kent, Jake 10 Westlake 5:36.60 1  
9 Lai, Hunter 9 Westlake 5:37.31 1  
11 Sipprelle, James 11 Westlake 5:44.62 1  
12 O'Bryan, Neil 10 Westlake 5:47.38 1  
13 Kent, Andrew 11 Westlake 5:47.86 1  
14 Karkare, Kritin 9 Westlake 5:49.14 1  
15 Simpson, Tanner 10 Westlake 5:49.16 1  
16 Daneshvari, Nicholas 10 Westlake 5:50.32 1  
17 Wilton, Baron 9 Westlake 5:51.58 1  
18 Di Lauro, Chad 10 Westlake 5:52.57 1  
19 Lomino, Robert 10 Westlake 5:53.00 1  
20 Noad, Aaron 11 Westlake 5:58.19 1  
21 Huang, David 9 Westlake 5:59.79 1  
22 Au, Jordan 10 Westlake 6:00.34 1  
23 Moss, Spencer 10 Westlake 6:00.36 1  
24 Zhu, Alex 9 Westlake 6:19.44 1  
25 Stern, Jacob 10 Westlake 6:21.21 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Rocky 11 Westlake 4:35.04 1  
2 Giguere, Mikey 10 Westlake 4:35.33 1  
3 Costa, Chris 10 Westlake 4:41.77 1  
4 Venegas, Javi 12 Westlake 4:43.25 1  
5 Vural, Alper 12 Westlake 4:44.32 1  
6 Sommers, Nick 12 Westlake 4:49.07 1  
8 Hess, Philip 12 Westlake 4:59.17 1  
 
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Jose 10 Westlake 11:24.20 1  
 
Mens 3200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leung, Dylan 12 Westlake 11:28.50 1  
2 Tavasoli, Justin 10 Westlake 11:56.50 1  
6 Karkare, Kritin 9 Westlake 12:33.30 1  
7 Sipprelle, James 11 Westlake 12:49.10 1  
8 Simpson, Tanner 10 Westlake 13:12.10 1  
9 Di Lauro, Chad 10 Westlake 13:12.90 1  
10 Lomino, Robert 10 Westlake 13:13.10 1  
11 Noad, Aaron 11 Westlake 13:56.40 1  
12 Moss, Spencer 10 Westlake 14:05.10 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giguere, Mikey 10 Westlake 9:51.80 1  
3 Vural, Alper 12 Westlake 10:25.80 1  
4 Sommers, Nick 12 Westlake 10:32.60 1  
6 Hess, Philip 12 Westlake 11:06.80 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sangster, Joseph 9 Westlake 21.90 1  
2 Muench, George 9 Westlake 22.35 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garelik, Zach 9 Westlake 22.88 1  
2 Kerner, Justin 9 Westlake 23.42 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Augustyn, Adam 12 Westlake 16.05 1  
2 Nelson, Clark 10 Westlake 16.17 1  
3 O'Bryan, Sean 10 Westlake 18.57 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muench, George 9 Westlake 55.56 1  
2 O'Bryan, Neil 10 Westlake 57.79 1  
3 Sangster, Joseph 9 Westlake 58.31 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zavala, Christian 10 Westlake 49.60 1  
2 Kerner, Justin 9 Westlake 57.00 1  
3 Garelik, Zach 9 Westlake 1:04.80c 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Clark 10 Westlake 41.88 1  
4 O'Bryan, Sean 10 Westlake 44.18 1  
5 Bernal, Christian 11 Westlake 46.31 1  
6 Pijuan, Paris 11 Westlake 48.03 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Westlake 46.53 1  
3 Relay Team   Westlake 50.04 1  
4 Relay Team   Westlake 50.57 1  
5 Relay Team   Westlake 54.45 1  
6 Relay Team   Westlake 56.80 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Relay Team   Westlake 48.88 1  
3 Relay Team   Westlake 52.97 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Relay Team   Westlake 44.84 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Relay Team   Westlake 4:08.49 1  
3 Relay Team   Westlake 4:12.22 1  
4 Relay Team   Westlake 4:14.54 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Relay Team   Westlake 3:56.10 1  
3 Relay Team   Westlake 4:21.90 1  
4 Relay Team   Westlake 4:25.30 1  
5 Relay Team   Westlake 4:31.00 1  
6 Relay Team   Westlake 4:32.10 1  
7 Relay Team   Westlake 4:41.50 1  
8 Relay Team   Westlake 4:41.80 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Relay Team   Westlake 3:40.90 1  
3 Relay Team   Westlake 3:54.10 1  
4 Relay Team   Westlake 4:02.60 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Rickelmann, Jack 10 Westlake 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
6 Ruchman, Daniel 10 Westlake 27-09.50(8.47m) 1  
9 Budnik, Joshua 9 Westlake 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Taylor, Isaac 11 Westlake 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
3 Johnson, Clayton 11 Westlake 32-00.50(9.77m) 1  
5 Berman, Tyler 11 Westlake 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
6 Schilling, Myles 11 Westlake 26-09.00(8.15m) 1  
7 Lervold, Connor 11 Westlake 25-09.50(7.86m) 1  
8 Power, Michael 11 Westlake 23-06.75(7.18m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Hiott, James 12 Westlake 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
4 Ziolkowski, Nick 11 Westlake 35-07.50(10.86m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruchman, Daniel 10 Westlake 61-01(18.62m) 1  
2 Rickelmann, Jack 10 Westlake 52-04(15.95m) 1  
3 Budnik, Joshua 9 Westlake 47-09(14.55m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schilling, Myles 11 Westlake 87-10(26.77m) 1  
2 Johnson, Clayton 11 Westlake 87-01(26.54m) 1  
3 Lervold, Connor 11 Westlake 71-09.50(21.88m) 1  
4 Taylor, Isaac 11 Westlake 66-09(20.35m) 1  
5 Berman, Tyler 11 Westlake 62-04(19.00m) 1  
6 Power, Michael 11 Westlake 45-03(13.79m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hiott, James 12 Westlake 124-01(37.82m) 1  
2 Ziolkowski, Nick 11 Westlake 102-01(31.12m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soules, Matt 9 Westlake 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Gorini, Luciano 10 Westlake 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Peltz, Kyle 10 Westlake 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Yu, Kevin 11 Westlake 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Baccellia, Andre 9 Westlake 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Bernal, Christian 11 Westlake 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 Nelson, Clark 10 Westlake 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 Medina, Diego 12 Westlake 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McMichael, Jonathan 9 Westlake 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
2 Perry, Nick 9 Westlake 16-05.25(5.01m) nwi 1  
3 Peltz, Kyle 10 Westlake 16-02.75(4.95m) nwi 1  
4 Salmeron, Alex 9 Westlake 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
5 Gorini, Luciano 10 Westlake 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
6 Soules, Matt 9 Westlake 15-09.75(4.82m) nwi 1  
7 Sutter, Michael 9 Westlake 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1  
9 Jaich, Teodor 9 Westlake 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1  
11 Lukasiewicz, Thomas 9 Westlake 14-03.25(4.35m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 MacLean, Connor 11 Westlake 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1  
3 Chiu, Elliott 12 Westlake 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fan, Nathan 12 Westlake 19-09.25(6.03m) nwi 1  
6 Young-Saver, Dashiell 12 Westlake 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
8 Cornelison, Matthew 12 Westlake 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
9 Blank, Jason 12 Westlake 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peltz, Kyle 10 Westlake 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1  
2 Soules, Matt 9 Westlake 33-03.50(10.15m) nwi 1  
3 Gorini, Luciano 10 Westlake 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
4 Sutter, Michael 9 Westlake 32-03.50(9.84m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Chiu, Elliott 12 Westlake 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
3 MacLean, Connor 11 Westlake 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fan, Nathan 12 Westlake 42-09.50(13.04m) nwi 1  
5 Young-Saver, Dashiell 12 Westlake 34-09.75(10.61m) nwi 1  
6 Blank, Jason 12 Westlake 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sangster, Joseph 9 Westlake 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
3 Patrone, Zach 9 Westlake 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Muench, George 9 Westlake 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Glantz, Tanner 9 Westlake 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Kerner, Justin 9 Westlake NH(--) 1  
-- Garelik, Zach 9 Westlake NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pijuan, Paris 11 Westlake 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Miller, Dustin 11 Westlake 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
-- Colella, Luigi 10 Westlake NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Greenberg, Nicole 10 Westlake 13.68 -0.4 1  
2 Thorburn, Jennifer 9 Westlake 14.03 -0.4 1  
3 Aplin, Maddy 9 Westlake 14.17 -1.7 2  
4 Preisz, Isabella 10 Westlake 14.21 -0.4 1  
5 Lamb-Bell, Meisha 9 Westlake 14.43 -0.4 1  
6 Dolne, Jahleane 9 Westlake 14.44 -0.4 1  
7 Liguori, Ciera 12 Westlake 14.59 -0.4 1  
8 Chock-Wong, Taylor 9 Westlake 14.79 -1.7 2  
9 Burns, Bri 11 Westlake 14.80 -1.7 2  
10 Christiansen, Alicia 11 Westlake 14.88 -0.4 1  
12 Lauer, Lauren 9 Westlake 14.96 -1.7 2  
13 Arimitsu, Mikki 10 Westlake 15.19 -1.7 2  
14 Meyer, Annalise 9 Westlake 15.29 -1.7 2  
16 Garcia-Franzese, Paige 10 Westlake 16.07 -1.7 2  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Abigail 9 Westlake 12.64 -2.1 1  
2 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake 13.00 -2.1 1  
3 Schwartz, Sara 10 Westlake 13.26 -2.1 1  
4 Webster, Deja 10 Westlake 13.41 -2.1 1  
6 Groh, Emily 12 Westlake 14.48 -2.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Greenberg, Nicole 10 Westlake 28.73 -1.3 1  
3 Liguori, Ciera 12 Westlake 30.33 -1.3 1  
5 Burns, Bri 11 Westlake 31.00 -1.3 1  
7 Arimitsu, Mikki 10 Westlake 31.59 -1.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Abigail 9 Westlake 25.56 -0.9 1  
2 Webster, Deja 10 Westlake 27.17 -0.9 1  
4 Groh, Emily 12 Westlake 29.68 -0.9 1  
5 Meyer, Annalise 9 Westlake 31.28 -0.9 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flynn, Taylor 10 Westlake 1:05.29c 1  
3 Lamb-Bell, Meisha 9 Westlake 1:07.47c 1  
5 Treptow, Sara 11 Westlake 1:08.11c 1  
6 Park, Rachel 12 Westlake 1:08.34c 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edell, Brooke 10 Westlake 1:02.49c 1  
2 Jenkins, Katrina 9 Westlake 1:03.81c 1  
4 Monahan, Stephanie 11 Westlake 1:09.40c 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Park, Rachel 12 Westlake 2:45.04 1  
5 Williamson, Alicia 11 Westlake 2:49.42 1  
6 Colwell, Kelly 10 Westlake 3:00.86 1  
9 Miller, Katie 11 Westlake 3:03.32 1  
11 LaMonica, Alex 10 Westlake 3:06.25 1  
15 Harris, Paige 12 Westlake 3:20.26 1  
17 McBride, Grace 9 Westlake 3:22.67 1  
19 Blank, Ali 10 Westlake 3:23.60 1  
22 Lopez, Alexis 9 Westlake 3:44.12 1  
23 Johnson, Nicole 9 Westlake 3:57.73 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Katrina 9 Westlake 2:29.26 1  
6 Douille, Clarice 9 Westlake 2:42.71 1  
9 McNurlan, Deanna 12 Westlake 2:49.31 1  
 
Womens 1600m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williamson, Alicia 11 Westlake 6:01.45 1  
2 Lorch, Andrea 11 Westlake 6:02.03 1  
6 Colwell, Kelly 10 Westlake 6:20.86 1  
7 Wise, Libby 9 Westlake 6:21.62 1  
9 Miller, Katie 11 Westlake 6:28.65 1  
10 Ling, Amy 11 Westlake 6:36.15 1  
14 LaMonica, Alex 10 Westlake 6:50.52 1  
15 Harris, Paige 12 Westlake 7:14.20 1  
16 Lyons, Ariel 9 Westlake 7:17.94 1  
17 McBride, Grace 9 Westlake 7:18.14 1  
20 Lopez, Alexis 9 Westlake 7:58.86 1  
21 Johnson, Nicole 9 Westlake 8:49.91 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ghazarian, Nicki 12 Westlake 5:20.86 1  
2 Giguere, Jenny 9 Westlake 5:24.32 1  
4 Bridge-Jackson, Ashlie 11 Westlake 5:49.68 1  
5 Douille, Clarice 9 Westlake 5:50.83 1  
7 McNurlan, Deanna 12 Westlake 5:54.95 1  
 
Womens 3200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lorch, Andrea 11 Westlake 13:04.94 1  
4 Wise, Libby 9 Westlake 13:36.70 1  
7 Ling, Amy 11 Westlake 14:12.51 1  
8 Lyons, Ariel 9 Westlake 16:45.09 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ghazarian, Nicki 12 Westlake 11:22.48 1  
2 Giguere, Jenny 9 Westlake 11:30.19 1  
7 Bridge-Jackson, Ashlie 11 Westlake 13:09.01 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dolne, Jahleane 9 Westlake 18.64 1  
2 Thorburn, Jennifer 9 Westlake 18.71 1  
4 Nelson, Greer 9 Westlake 19.74 1  
5 Gurewitz, Maddie 11 Westlake 19.92 2  
7 Cutaran, Megan 11 Westlake 20.32 1  
9 Spencer, Tara 10 Westlake 21.54 2  
10 Thomas, Lauren 9 Westlake 21.78 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Maurer, Rachael 12 Westlake 17.02 1  
4 Martinez, Marissa 11 Westlake 19.74 1  
5 Salmeron, Lisa 11 Westlake 19.78 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thorburn, Jennifer 9 Westlake 54.33 1  
4 Cutaran, Megan 11 Westlake 1:00.76c 1  
5 Thomas, Lauren 9 Westlake 1:01.75c 1  
6 Spencer, Tara 10 Westlake 1:02.42c 1  
7 Gurewitz, Maddie 11 Westlake 1:02.53c 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maurer, Rachael 12 Westlake 51.20 1  
2 Martinez, Marissa 11 Westlake 53.84 1  
3 Salmeron, Lisa 11 Westlake 54.37 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Westlake 53.37 1  
2 Relay Team   Westlake 55.08 1  
3 Relay Team   Westlake 55.82 1  
4 Relay Team   Westlake 58.55 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Westlake 48.44 1  
3 Relay Team   Westlake 55.22 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Westlake 4:39.46 1  
2 Relay Team   Westlake 4:56.58 1  
3 Relay Team   Westlake 5:07.66 1  
4 Relay Team   Westlake 5:30.65 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Westlake 4:23.10 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Harris, Sharon 11 Westlake 18-04.00(5.59m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Sklavenitis, Effie 11 Westlake 26-08.25(8.13m) 1  
7 Ozello, Kelly 11 Westlake 24-10.00(7.57m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Sharon 11 Westlake 34-00(10.36m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sklavenitis, Effie 11 Westlake 75-07.50(23.05m) 1  
2 Ozello, Kelly 11 Westlake 63-11(19.48m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cutaran, Megan 11 Westlake 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
2 Nelson, Greer 9 Westlake 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buegler, Lily 12 Westlake 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nelson, Greer 9 Westlake 14-02.75(4.34m) nwi 1  
2 Lamb-Bell, Meisha 9 Westlake 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
3 Loucks, Emily 11 Westlake 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
4 Gurewitz, Maddie 11 Westlake 12-08.75(3.88m) nwi 1  
5 Schrieken, Brittany 12 Westlake 12-00.25(3.66m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Olkes, Kacie 12 Westlake 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
5 Zavala, Meghan 12 Westlake 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
6 Buegler, Lily 12 Westlake 13-05.25(4.10m) nwi 1  
7 Judd, Samantha 12 Westlake 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Loucks, Emily 11 Westlake 29-02.00(8.89m) nwi 1  
2 Schrieken, Brittany 12 Westlake 27-07.50(8.42m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Olkes, Kacie 12 Westlake 30-08.25(9.35m) nwi 1  
3 Zavala, Meghan 12 Westlake 30-00.50(9.16m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lovett, Carianne 10 Westlake 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Glass, Karly 9 Westlake NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrios, Erica 12 Westlake 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Westlake v Birmingham

Published by Matt on Mar 13 2012, 09:42 PM
Licensed to Westlake High School - CA   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2012 10:49 PM
                    2012 03- WHS vs. Birmingham - 3/8/2012                     
                             Westlake High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Westlake  'A'                                         46.53  
  2 Birmingham  'A'                                       46.95  
  3 Westlake  'B'                                        x50.04  
  4 Westlake  'D'                                        x50.57  
  5 Westlake  'E'                                        x54.45  
  6 Westlake  'C'                                        x56.80  
 
Event 102  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                         53.37  
  2 Westlake  'B'                                        x55.08  
  3 Westlake  'C'                                        x55.82  
  4 Westlake  'D'                                        x58.55  
 
Event 103  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birmingham  'A'                                       47.15  
  2 Westlake  'A'                                         48.88  
  3 Westlake  'B'                                        x52.97  
 
Event 104  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                         48.44  
  2 Birmingham  'A'                                       53.15  
  3 Westlake  'B'                                        x55.22  
 
Event 105  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birmingham  'A'                                       44.35  
  2 Westlake  'A'                                         44.84  
 
Event 106  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jose           10 Westlake               5:11.20  
  2 Kurohura, Ryan             9 Westlake               5:12.33  
  3 Weidle, Garrett           10 Westlake               5:16.90  
  4 Kazen, John               10 Westlake               5:17.07  
  5 Guzman, Erick             10 Birmingham             5:19.52  
  6 Ceja, Jordy                9 Birmingham             5:19.80  
  7 Flores, Edgar             10 Birmingham             5:37.66  
  8 Flores, Eduardo            9 Birmingham             5:37.92  
  9 Keshishyan, Oscar         10 Birmingham             5:45.37  
 10 Carpio, Carlos            10 Birmingham             5:46.26  
 11 Lopez-Borja, Ebagnise     10 Birmingham             5:47.80  
 12 Aguilar Cueva, Edgar      10 Birmingham             5:58.92  
 13 Lopez, Jaime               9 Birmingham             6:11.35  
 14 Munoz, Saul                9 Birmingham             6:11.82  
 15 Lopez, Ivan               10 Birmingham             6:13.77  
 16 Galindo, Francisco        10 Birmingham             6:16.17  
 17 Wilkins, Daniel           10 Birmingham             6:27.51  
 18 Mata, Jordan              10 Birmingham             6:38.51  
 19 Mejia, Alan               10 Birmingham             6:46.39  
 
Event 107  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williamson, Alicia        11 Westlake               6:01.45  
  2 Lorch, Andrea             11 Westlake               6:02.03  
  3 Garcia, Stephanie         10 Birmingham             6:16.78  
  4 Houth, Nancy              10 Birmingham             6:17.44  
  5 Clavel, Lauren            11 Birmingham             6:19.78  
  6 Colwell, Kelly            10 Westlake               6:20.86  
  7 Wise, Libby                9 Westlake               6:21.62  
  8 Barajas, Vanessa           9 Birmingham             6:22.63  
  9 Miller, Katie             11 Westlake               6:28.65  
 10 Ling, Amy                 11 Westlake               6:36.15  
 11 Guzman, MyGemLee          10 Birmingham             6:38.24  
 12 Briseno, Erika            11 Birmingham             6:46.68  
 13 Oropeza, Fatima           11 Birmingham             6:50.33  
 14 LaMonica, Alex            10 Westlake               6:50.52  
 15 Harris, Paige             12 Westlake               7:14.20  
 16 Lyons, Ariel               9 Westlake               7:17.94  
 17 McBride, Grace             9 Westlake               7:18.14  
 18 Mendoza, Kareen           10 Birmingham             7:50.31  
 19 Gurrola, Veronica          9 Birmingham             7:52.16  
 20 Lopez, Alexis              9 Westlake               7:58.86  
 21 Johnson, Nicole            9 Westlake               8:49.91  
 
Event 108  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leung, Dylan              12 Westlake               5:19.31  
  2 Ribbers, Daniel           11 Westlake               5:20.30  
  3 Chavez, Adrian            12 Westlake               5:21.40  
  4 Tavasoli, Justin          10 Westlake               5:22.99  
  5 Wallace, Tristan          10 Westlake               5:28.84  
  6 Gerken, Stephen           10 Westlake               5:33.00  
  7 Vural, Timur               9 Westlake               5:34.19  
  8 Kent, Jake                10 Westlake               5:36.60  
  9 Lai, Hunter                9 Westlake               5:37.31  
 10 Diaz, Robert              12 Birmingham             5:39.75  
 11 Sipprelle, James          11 Westlake               5:44.62  
 12 O'Bryan, Neil             10 Westlake               5:47.38  
 13 Kent, Andrew              11 Westlake               5:47.86  
 14 Karkare, Kritin            9 Westlake               5:49.14  
 15 Simpson, Tanner           10 Westlake               5:49.16  
 16 Daneshvari, Nicholas      10 Westlake               5:50.32  
 17 Wilton, Baron              9 Westlake               5:51.58  
 18 Di Lauro, Chad            10 Westlake               5:52.57  
 19 Lomino, Robert            10 Westlake               5:53.00  
 20 Noad, Aaron               11 Westlake               5:58.19  
 21 Huang, David               9 Westlake               5:59.79  
 22 Au, Jordan                10 Westlake               6:00.34  
 23 Moss, Spencer             10 Westlake               6:00.36  
 24 Zhu, Alex                  9 Westlake               6:19.44  
 25 Stern, Jacob              10 Westlake               6:21.21  
 26 Andrade, Richard          12 Birmingham             6:49.50  
 27 Perez, Gabriel            12 Birmingham             7:19.82  
 28 Miranda, Esteban          11 Birmingham             7:21.88  
 
Event 109  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ghazarian, Nicki          12 Westlake               5:20.86  
  2 Giguere, Jenny             9 Westlake               5:24.32  
  3 Nava, Kimberly            11 Birmingham             5:47.35  
  4 Bridge-Jackson, Ashlie    11 Westlake               5:49.68  
  5 Douille, Clarice           9 Westlake               5:50.83  
  6 Villegas, Stacy           12 Birmingham             5:54.27  
  7 McNurlan, Deanna          12 Westlake               5:54.95  
  8 Alanis, Carly             12 Birmingham             6:39.17  
 
Event 110  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Rocky           11 Westlake               4:35.04  
  2 Giguere, Mikey            10 Westlake               4:35.33  
  3 Costa, Chris              10 Westlake               4:41.77  
  4 Venegas, Javi             12 Westlake               4:43.25  
  5 Vural, Alper              12 Westlake               4:44.32  
  6 Sommers, Nick             12 Westlake               4:49.07  
  7 Solano, Luis              11 Birmingham             4:49.85  
  8 Hess, Philip              12 Westlake               4:59.17  
  9 Espinoza, Kevin           12 Birmingham             5:10.04  
 
Event 111  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dolne, Jahleane            9 Westlake                 18.64  -2.0  1 
  2 Thorburn, Jennifer         9 Westlake                 18.71  -2.0  1 
  3 Martin, Desiree            9 Birmingham               19.67  -2.0  1 
  4 Nelson, Greer              9 Westlake                 19.74  -2.0  1 
  5 Gurewitz, Maddie          11 Westlake                 19.92   0.2  2 
  6 Carrillo, Elizabeth       10 Birmingham               20.31  -2.0  1 
  7 Cutaran, Megan            11 Westlake                 20.32  -2.0  1 
  8 Ortiz Caminos, Giselle     9 Birmingham               20.60  -2.0  1 
  9 Spencer, Tara             10 Westlake                 21.54   0.2  2 
 10 Thomas, Lauren             9 Westlake                 21.78   0.2  2 
 
Event 112  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hill, Hillary             12 Birmingham               16.67  -1.6 
  2 Maurer, Rachael           12 Westlake                 17.02  -1.6 
  3 Lopez, Hannah             11 Birmingham               19.25  -1.6 
  4 Martinez, Marissa         11 Westlake                 19.74  -1.6 
  5 Salmeron, Lisa            11 Westlake                 19.78  -1.6 
 
Event 113  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sangster, Joseph           9 Westlake                 21.90  -0.1 
  2 Muench, George             9 Westlake                 22.35  -0.1 
 
Event 114  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garelik, Zach              9 Westlake                 22.88  -1.0 
  2 Kerner, Justin             9 Westlake                 23.42  -1.0 
 
Event 115  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Augustyn, Adam            12 Westlake                 16.05  -0.6 
  2 Nelson, Clark             10 Westlake                 16.17  -0.6 
  3 O'Bryan, Sean             10 Westlake                 18.57  -0.6 
  4 Eck-Perez, George         11 Birmingham               20.03  -0.6 
  5 Melendez, Kevin           11 Birmingham               20.05  -0.6 
 
Event 116  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cantle, Jonathon           9 Westlake                 53.81   1 
  2 Bautista, Isaiahs         10 Birmingham               57.47   1 
  3 Purdy, Michael             9 Westlake                 58.59   1 
  4 Zamora, Kevin              9 Westlake                 59.01   2 
  5 Perry, Nick                9 Westlake                 61.00   1 
  6 Jaich, Teodor              9 Westlake                 61.05   2 
  7 Wang, Max                  9 Westlake                 61.16   2 
  8 Gross, Tyler              10 Westlake                 61.91   1 
  9 Giles, Kenneth            10 Birmingham               62.45   1 
 10 Rifkind, Jonathan          9 Westlake                 62.48   1 
 11 Moreno, Jesse             10 Birmingham               70.39   2 
 
Event 117  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flynn, Taylor             10 Westlake                 65.29  
  2 Shamburger, Kee'aira       9 Birmingham               66.15  
  3 Lamb-Bell, Meisha          9 Westlake                 67.47  
  4 Burley, Taylor             9 Birmingham               67.71  
  5 Treptow, Sara             11 Westlake                 68.11  
  6 Park, Rachel              12 Westlake                 68.34  
  7 Woods, Timberly            9 Birmingham               68.60  
 
Event 118  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Venedicto, Christian      12 Birmingham               55.05  
  2 Davis, Jayson             12 Birmingham               55.24  
  3 Bock, Shayne              11 Westlake                 58.10  
  4 Greding, Patrick          12 Westlake                 58.31  
 
Event 119  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edell, Brooke             10 Westlake                 62.49  
  2 Jenkins, Katrina           9 Westlake                 63.81  
  3 Wilson, Prenisha          12 Birmingham               68.16  
  4 Monahan, Stephanie        11 Westlake                 69.40  
  5 Conley, Nia               10 Birmingham               70.63  
 
Event 120  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kern, William             12 Westlake                 53.29  
  2 Kuse, Quintin             11 Westlake                 54.16  
  3 Harris, Marcus            12 Birmingham               54.94  
  4 Rigby, Graham              9 Westlake                 55.41  
  5 Flanigan, Christian       11 Birmingham               57.64  
 
Event 121  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Cullen           9 Westlake                 12.06  -1.6  1 
  2 Pearshall, Koran          10 Birmingham               12.08  -1.6  1 
  3 Cantle, Jonathon           9 Westlake                 12.22  -1.6  1 
  4 Flores, David             10 Birmingham               12.54  -1.6  1 
  5 Venedicto, Christian      12 Birmingham               12.79  -1.6  1 
  6 McMichael, Jonathan        9 Westlake                 12.80  -1.6  1 
  7 Serwitz, Max               9 Westlake                 12.81  -1.6  1 
  8 Alamdari, Iman            10 Westlake                 13.09  -2.1  2 
  9 Holland, Timothy           9 Birmingham               13.51  -1.6  1 
 10 Salmeron, Alex             9 Westlake                 13.60  -1.6  1 
 11 Akmal, Aali                9 Westlake                 13.67  -2.1  2 
 12 Law, William               9 Westlake                 13.76  -2.1  2 
 13 Akmal, Basit               9 Westlake                 13.94  -2.1  2 
 14 Zamora, Kevin              9 Westlake                 14.00   NWI  3 
 15 Park, Michael              9 Westlake                 14.18   NWI  3 
 16 Glantz, Tanner             9 Westlake                 14.72   NWI  3 
 17 Lukasiewicz, Thomas        9 Westlake                 14.88   NWI  3 
 18 Fok, Michael               9 Westlake                 15.47  -2.1  2 
 
Event 122  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Nicole         10 Westlake                 13.68  -0.4  1 
  2 Thorburn, Jennifer         9 Westlake                 14.03  -0.4  1 
  3 Aplin, Maddy               9 Westlake                 14.17  -1.7  2 
  4 Preisz, Isabella          10 Westlake                 14.21  -0.4  1 
  5 Lamb-Bell, Meisha          9 Westlake                 14.43  -0.4  1 
  6 Dolne, Jahleane            9 Westlake                 14.44  -0.4  1 
  7 Liguori, Ciera            12 Westlake                 14.59  -0.4  1 
  8 Chock-Wong, Taylor         9 Westlake                 14.79  -1.7  2 
  9 Burns, Bri                11 Westlake                 14.80  -1.7  2 
 10 Christiansen, Alicia      11 Westlake                 14.88  -0.4  1 
 11 Hodge, Bintrese            9 Birmingham               14.92  -0.4  1 
 12 Lauer, Lauren              9 Westlake                 14.96  -1.7  2 
 13 Arimitsu, Mikki           10 Westlake                 15.19  -1.7  2 
 14 Meyer, Annalise            9 Westlake                 15.29  -1.7  2 
 15 Tucker, Erin                 Birmingham               15.37  -1.7  2 
 16 Garcia-Franzese, Paige    10 Westlake                 16.07  -1.7  2 
 
Event 123  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dolne, Jachwa             11 Westlake                 12.38  -1.7 
  2 Hastings, Isahia          11 Birmingham               12.63  -1.7 
  3 Estrada, Joel             11 Birmingham               12.64  -1.7 
  4 Gorini, Gio               11 Westlake                 12.99  -1.7 
  5 Ewing, Patrick            11 Birmingham               13.06  -1.7 
  6 Cornelison, Matthew       12 Westlake                 13.24  -1.7 
  7 Greding, Patrick          12 Westlake                 13.26  -1.7 
  8 D'Ambrosio, John          11 Westlake                 13.74  -1.7 
  9 Mejia Sandoval, Bryan     11 Birmingham               14.79  -1.7 
 
Event 124  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Abigail             9 Westlake                 12.64  -2.1 
  2 Edell, Brooke             10 Westlake                 13.00  -2.1 
  3 Schwartz, Sara            10 Westlake                 13.26  -2.1 
  4 Webster, Deja             10 Westlake                 13.41  -2.1 
  5 Brown, Maya               12 Birmingham               13.91  -2.1 
  6 Groh, Emily               12 Westlake                 14.48  -2.1 
  7 Lopez, Hannah             11 Birmingham               14.55  -2.1 
 
Event 125  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Upton              12 Birmingham               11.56  -1.4 
  2 Whirley, Michael          12 Birmingham               11.76  -1.4 
  3 Wilson, Akin              12 Westlake                 11.78  -1.4 
  4 Baccellia, Andre           9 Westlake                 11.87  -1.4 
  5 Augustyn, Adam            12 Westlake                 12.10  -1.4 
  6 Blank, Jason              12 Westlake                 12.69  -1.4 
  7 Pijuan, Paris             11 Westlake                 12.82  -1.4 
 
Event 126  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kurohura, Ryan             9 Westlake               2:18.88  
  2 Alonzo, Anthony            9 Birmingham             2:20.92  
  3 Kazen, John               10 Westlake               2:22.84  
  4 Flores, Eduardo            9 Birmingham             2:23.73  
  5 Weidle, Garrett           10 Westlake               2:25.57  
  6 Flores, Edgar             10 Birmingham             2:28.60  
  7 Mazariegos, Gerardo       10 Birmingham             2:31.11  
  8 Ceja, Jordy                9 Birmingham             2:31.16  
  9 Chavez, Jonathan           9 Birmingham             2:31.48  
 10 Salido, Jan                9 Birmingham             2:32.89  
 11 Ruelas, Ivan               9 Birmingham             2:34.94  
 12 Aguilar Cueva, Edgar      10 Birmingham             2:36.70  
 13 Carpio, Carlos            10 Birmingham             2:36.96  
 14 Gonzalez, Juan            10 Birmingham             2:38.81  
 15 Brooks, Jordan            10 Birmingham             2:40.57  
 16 Fernandez, Christopher     9 Birmingham             2:43.02  
 17 Brooks, Justin            10 Birmingham             2:43.31  
 18 Galindo, Francisco        10 Birmingham             2:49.23  
 19 Wilkins, Daniel           10 Birmingham             2:50.07  
 20 Lopez-Borja, Ebagnise     10 Birmingham             2:56.69  
 21 Mata, Jordan              10 Birmingham             2:58.14  
 22 Munoz, Saul                9 Birmingham             3:01.23  
 23 Mejia, Alan               10 Birmingham             3:04.57  
 
Event 127  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Park, Rachel              12 Westlake               2:45.04  
  2 Gomez, Samantha           10 Birmingham             2:46.56  
  3 Garcia, Stephanie         10 Birmingham             2:47.28  
  4 Berrios, Eileen           12 Birmingham             2:48.54  
  5 Williamson, Alicia        11 Westlake               2:49.42  
  6 Colwell, Kelly            10 Westlake               3:00.86  
  7 Vidana, Berenice          11 Birmingham             3:01.27  
  8 Guzman, MyGemLee          10 Birmingham             3:01.92  
  9 Miller, Katie             11 Westlake               3:03.32  
 10 Ramirez, Daylen           10 Birmingham             3:06.20  
 11 LaMonica, Alex            10 Westlake               3:06.25  
 12 Briseno, Erika            11 Birmingham             3:12.69  
 13 Oropeza, Fatima           11 Birmingham             3:16.41  
 14 Barrera, Claudia           9 Birmingham             3:17.01  
 15 Harris, Paige             12 Westlake               3:20.26  
 16 Olloqui Lopez, Kemberly    9 Birmingham             3:20.95  
 17 McBride, Grace             9 Westlake               3:22.67  
 18 Gurrola, Veronica          9 Birmingham             3:23.39  
 19 Blank, Ali                10 Westlake               3:23.60  
 20 Mendoza, Kareen           10 Birmingham             3:23.86  
 21 Gomez, Itzel              11 Birmingham             3:41.01  
 22 Lopez, Alexis              9 Westlake               3:44.12  
 23 Johnson, Nicole            9 Westlake               3:57.73  
 
Event 128  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Carlos          12 Birmingham             2:14.90  
  2 Chavez, Adrian            12 Westlake               2:20.60  
  3 Wallace, Tristan          10 Westlake               2:24.85  
  4 Carrillo, Roy             11 Birmingham             2:26.21  
  5 Segura, Josue             11 Birmingham             2:29.21  
  6 Ribbers, Daniel           11 Westlake               2:29.41  
  7 Gerken, Stephen           10 Westlake               2:34.19  
  8 Kent, Jake                10 Westlake               2:38.92  
  9 Daneshvari, Nicholas      10 Westlake               2:39.52  
 10 Wilton, Baron              9 Westlake               2:39.90  
 11 Lai, Hunter                9 Westlake               2:46.14  
 12 Au, Jordan                10 Westlake               2:48.76  
 13 Huang, David               9 Westlake               2:49.38  
 14 Zhu, Alex                  9 Westlake               2:53.42  
 15 Stern, Jacob              10 Westlake               2:57.64  
 16 Miranda, Esteban          11 Birmingham             3:08.79  
 
Event 129  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Katrina           9 Westlake               2:29.26  
  2 Dowell, Dominique         11 Birmingham             2:31.81  
  3 Macon, Jassmine           10 Birmingham             2:33.97  
  4 Macias, Stacy             10 Birmingham             2:37.32  
  5 Gomez, Larisa             12 Birmingham             2:38.40  
  6 Douille, Clarice           9 Westlake               2:42.71  
  7 Fabian, Genesis           11 Birmingham             2:42.79  
  8 Andrews, April            11 Birmingham             2:44.89  
  9 McNurlan, Deanna          12 Westlake               2:49.31  
 
Event 130  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Rocky           11 Westlake               2:04.37  
  2 Sandoval, Erik            11 Birmingham             2:05.81  
  3 Rigby, Graham              9 Westlake               2:06.36  
  4 Venegas, Javi             12 Westlake               2:09.03  
  5 Castro, Emanuel           10 Birmingham             2:10.35  
  6 Costa, Chris              10 Westlake               2:12.65  
  7 Olive, Lamontel           12 Birmingham             2:20.44  
  8 Connell, Matthew          11 Birmingham             2:29.77  
  9 Vigiil, Christian         12 Birmingham             2:34.59  
 10 Soto, Herson              12 Birmingham             2:41.23  
 
Event 131  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muench, George             9 Westlake                 55.56  
  2 O'Bryan, Neil             10 Westlake                 57.79  
  3 Sangster, Joseph           9 Westlake                 58.31  
  4 Garcia, Lyric              9 Birmingham               58.68  
 
Event 132  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zavala, Christian         10 Westlake                 49.60  
  2 Kerner, Justin             9 Westlake                 57.00  
  3 Garelik, Zach              9 Westlake                 64.80  
 
Event 133  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Clark             10 Westlake                 41.88  
  2 Eck-Perez, George         11 Birmingham               42.15  
  3 Melendez, Kevin           11 Birmingham               43.56  
  4 O'Bryan, Sean             10 Westlake                 44.18  
  5 Bernal, Christian         11 Westlake                 46.31  
  6 Pijuan, Paris             11 Westlake                 48.03  
 
Event 134  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thorburn, Jennifer         9 Westlake                 54.33  
  2 Carrillo, Elizabeth       10 Birmingham               57.48  
  3 Elias, Leslie             12 Birmingham               60.52  
  4 Cutaran, Megan            11 Westlake                 60.76  
  5 Thomas, Lauren             9 Westlake                 61.75  
  6 Spencer, Tara             10 Westlake                 62.42  
  7 Gurewitz, Maddie          11 Westlake                 62.53  
 
Event 135  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maurer, Rachael           12 Westlake                 51.20  
  2 Martinez, Marissa         11 Westlake                 53.84  
  3 Salmeron, Lisa            11 Westlake                 54.37  
 
Event 136  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cantle, Jonathon           9 Westlake                 24.43  -0.7  1 
  2 Thompson, Cullen           9 Westlake                 24.85  -0.7  1 
  3 Salguero, Eldridge        10 Birmingham               25.98  -0.7  1 
  4 Giles, Kenneth            10 Birmingham               26.11  -0.7  1 
  5 Harper, Jerome            10 Birmingham               26.21  -0.7  1 
  6 Alamdari, Iman            10 Westlake                 26.24  -0.3  3 
  7 Fatemi, Ryan               9 Westlake                 26.28  -0.7  2 
  8 Serwitz, Max               9 Westlake                 27.07  -0.7  1 
  9 Wang, Max                  9 Westlake                 27.09  -0.3  3 
 10 McMichael, Jonathan        9 Westlake                 27.66  -0.7  1 
 11 Gross, Tyler              10 Westlake                 27.81  -0.7  2 
 12 Park, Michael              9 Westlake                 28.19  -0.7  2 
 13 Akmal, Aali                9 Westlake                 28.30  -0.7  2 
 14 Law, William               9 Westlake                 28.32  -0.3  3 
 15 Patrone, Zach              9 Westlake                 28.98  -0.3  3 
 16 Akmal, Basit               9 Westlake                 29.06  -0.7  2 
 17 Melinkov, Daniel           9 Birmingham               29.26  -0.7  1 
 18 Moreno, Jesse             10 Birmingham               29.41  -0.7  1 
 19 Lukasiewicz, Thomas        9 Westlake                 29.53  -0.7  2 
 20 Glantz, Tanner             9 Westlake                 31.54  -0.3  3 
 
Event 137  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Nicole         10 Westlake                 28.73  -1.3 
  2 Shamburger, Kee'aira       9 Birmingham               28.93  -1.3 
  3 Liguori, Ciera            12 Westlake                 30.33  -1.3 
  4 Martin, Desiree            9 Birmingham               30.88  -1.3 
  5 Burns, Bri                11 Westlake                 31.00  -1.3 
  6 Hodge, Bintrese            9 Birmingham               31.50  -1.3 
  7 Arimitsu, Mikki           10 Westlake                 31.59  -1.3 
  8 Tucker, Erin                 Birmingham               32.82  -1.3 
  9 Ortiz Caminos, Giselle     9 Birmingham               32.87  -1.3 
 
Event 138  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dolne, Jachwa             11 Westlake                 24.69  -0.9 
  2 Pearshall, Koran          10 Birmingham               24.88  -0.9 
  3 Flanigan, Christian       11 Birmingham               25.48  -0.9 
  4 Lefebvre, Austin          11 Westlake                 26.37  -0.9 
  5 D'Ambrosio, John          11 Westlake                 27.19  -0.9 
  6 Mejia, Robert              9 Birmingham               28.97  -0.9 
 
Event 139  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Abigail             9 Westlake                 25.56  -0.9 
  2 Webster, Deja             10 Westlake                 27.17  -0.9 
  3 Brown, Maya               12 Birmingham               28.61  -0.9 
  4 Groh, Emily               12 Westlake                 29.68  -0.9 
  5 Meyer, Annalise            9 Westlake                 31.28  -0.9 
 
Event 140  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Upton              12 Birmingham               23.35  -0.2 
  2 Castro, Emanuel           10 Birmingham               23.45  -0.2 
  3 Whirley, Michael          12 Birmingham               23.87  -0.2 
  4 Wilson, Akin              12 Westlake                 24.39  -0.2 
  5 Kern, William             12 Westlake                 24.45  -0.2 
  6 Baccellia, Andre           9 Westlake                 24.61  -0.2 
  7 Augustyn, Adam            12 Westlake                 24.64  -0.2 
  8 Blank, Jason              12 Westlake                 25.79  -0.2 
 
Event 141  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jose           10 Westlake              11:24.20  
  2 Keshishyan, Oscar         10 Birmingham            12:32.90  
 
Event 142  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lorch, Andrea             11 Westlake              13:04.94  
  2 Houth, Nancy              10 Birmingham            13:33.55  
  3 Barajas, Vanessa           9 Birmingham            13:34.17  
  4 Wise, Libby                9 Westlake              13:36.70  
  5 Clavel, Lauren            11 Birmingham            13:52.45  
  6 Gomez, Samantha           10 Birmingham            14:11.33  
  7 Ling, Amy                 11 Westlake              14:12.51  
  8 Lyons, Ariel               9 Westlake              16:45.09  
 
Event 143  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leung, Dylan              12 Westlake              11:28.50  
  2 Tavasoli, Justin          10 Westlake              11:56.50  
  3 Arevalo, Emanuel          12 Birmingham            12:00.30  
  4 Carrillo, Roy             11 Birmingham            12:19.30  
  5 Andrade, Freddy           12 Birmingham            12:28.30  
  6 Karkare, Kritin            9 Westlake              12:33.30  
  7 Sipprelle, James          11 Westlake              12:49.10  
  8 Simpson, Tanner           10 Westlake              13:12.10  
  9 Di Lauro, Chad            10 Westlake              13:12.90  
 10 Lomino, Robert            10 Westlake              13:13.10  
 11 Noad, Aaron               11 Westlake              13:56.40  
 12 Moss, Spencer             10 Westlake              14:05.10  
 
Event 144  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ghazarian, Nicki          12 Westlake              11:22.48  
  2 Giguere, Jenny             9 Westlake              11:30.19  
  3 Macon, Jassmine           10 Birmingham            12:12.88  
  4 Macias, Stacy             10 Birmingham            12:32.11  
  5 Alanis, Carly             12 Birmingham            12:34.91  
  6 Villegas, Stacy           12 Birmingham            12:35.93  
  7 Bridge-Jackson, Ashlie    11 Westlake              13:09.01  
  8 Nava, Kimberly            11 Birmingham            13:31.22  
 
Event 145  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giguere, Mikey            10 Westlake               9:51.80  
  2 Alexander, Ryan            9 Birmingham             9:57.50  
  3 Vural, Alper              12 Westlake              10:25.80  
  4 Sommers, Nick             12 Westlake              10:32.60  
  5 Villegas, Erick           10 Birmingham            10:34.50  
  6 Hess, Philip              12 Westlake              11:06.80  
  7 Cecenas, Brayan           10 Birmingham            11:24.20  
 
Event 146  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:46.08  
  2 Westlake  'A'                                       4:08.49  
  3 Westlake  'B'                                      x4:12.22  
  4 Westlake  'C'                                      x4:14.54  
 
Event 147  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       4:39.46  
  2 Westlake  'B'                                      x4:56.58  
  3 Westlake  'C'                                      x5:07.66  
  4 Westlake  'D'                                      x5:30.65  
 
Event 148  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:54.70  
  2 Westlake  'A'                                       3:56.10  
  3 Westlake  'B'                                      x4:21.90  
  4 Westlake  'C'                                      x4:25.30  
  5 Westlake  'D'                                      x4:31.00  
  6 Westlake  'E'                                      x4:32.10  
  7 Westlake  'F'                                      x4:41.50  
  8 Westlake  'G'                                      x4:41.80  
 
Event 149  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       4:23.10  
  2 Birmingham  'A'                                     4:32.60  
 
Event 150  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birmingham  'A'                                     3:38.50  
  2 Westlake  'A'                                       3:40.90  
  3 Westlake  'B'                                      x3:54.10  
  4 Westlake  'C'                                      x4:02.60  
 
Event 201  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McMichael, Jonathan        9 Westlake              17-01.50   NWI 
  2 Perry, Nick                9 Westlake              16-05.25   NWI 
  3 Peltz, Kyle               10 Westlake              16-02.75   NWI 
  4 Salmeron, Alex             9 Westlake              16-00.50   NWI 
  5 Gorini, Luciano           10 Westlake              15-11.50   NWI 
  6 Soules, Matt               9 Westlake              15-09.75   NWI 
  7 Sutter, Michael            9 Westlake              15-03.25   NWI 
  8 Garcia, Martin            10 Birmingham            14-11.25   NWI 
  9 Jaich, Teodor              9 Westlake              14-08.50   NWI 
 10 Garcia, Ulises            12 Birmingham            14-03.50   NWI 
 11 Lukasiewicz, Thomas        9 Westlake              14-03.25   NWI 
 11 Semien, Khalil            11 Birmingham            14-03.25   NWI 
 
Event 202  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nelson, Greer              9 Westlake              14-02.75   NWI 
  2 Lamb-Bell, Meisha          9 Westlake              13-03.50   NWI 
  3 Loucks, Emily             11 Westlake              13-02.50   NWI 
  4 Gurewitz, Maddie          11 Westlake              12-08.75   NWI 
  5 Schrieken, Brittany       12 Westlake              12-00.25   NWI 
  6 Saroha, Deepti            10 Birmingham            11-02.00   NWI 
  7 Garcia, Krista            12 Birmingham            10-09.00   NWI 
  8 Juarez, Marilyn           11 Birmingham            10-03.50   NWI 
  9 Montenegro, Katia         11 Birmingham            10-00.50   NWI 
 10 Ortiz Caminos, Giselle     9 Birmingham             9-11.25   NWI 
 11 Hannagezef, Sara          12 Birmingham             9-10.00   NWI 
 
Event 203  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Webster, Abrionn          12 Birmingham            17-11.00   NWI 
  2 MacLean, Connor           11 Westlake              16-04.75   NWI 
  3 Chiu, Elliott             12 Westlake              16-00.00   NWI 
  4 Blackburn, Christian      12 Birmingham            15-11.00   NWI 
  5 Martinez, Carlos          12 Birmingham            14-10.75   NWI 
 
Event 204  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lopez, Hannah             11 Birmingham            15-02.50   NWI 
  2 Olkes, Kacie              12 Westlake              14-04.00   NWI 
  3 Tonga, Anafusi            12 Birmingham            14-03.25   NWI 
  4 Norris, Erika             12 Birmingham            13-07.25   NWI 
  5 Zavala, Meghan            12 Westlake              13-07.00   NWI 
  6 Buegler, Lily             12 Westlake              13-05.25   NWI 
  7 Judd, Samantha            12 Westlake              12-10.00   NWI 
  8 Orozco, Ashley            11 Birmingham            12-06.50   NWI 
  9 Carrillo, Stephanie        9 Birmingham            12-01.50   NWI 
 10 Rivas, Deyse              11 Birmingham            11-05.50   NWI 
 11 Bautista, Cynthia         12 Birmingham            10-10.50   NWI 
 
Event 205  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fan, Nathan               12 Westlake              19-09.25   NWI 
  2 Cheval, Thomas            11 Birmingham            18-10.75   NWI 
  3 Davis, Jayson             12 Birmingham            18-07.25   NWI 
  4 Norris, Walter            11 Birmingham            18-05.75   NWI 
  5 Alavi, Sina               11 Birmingham            18-04.00   NWI 
  6 Young-Saver, Dashiell     12 Westlake              16-09.00   NWI 
  7 Neal, Amenra              11 Birmingham            16-06.25   NWI 
  8 Cornelison, Matthew       12 Westlake              15-08.00   NWI 
  9 Blank, Jason              12 Westlake              15-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 206  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soules, Matt               9 Westlake               5-04.00  
  2 Semien, Khalil            11 Birmingham             5-02.00  
  3 Gorini, Luciano           10 Westlake               5-00.00  
  4 Peltz, Kyle               10 Westlake               4-10.00  
  5 Estrada, Joel             11 Birmingham             4-08.00  
  6 Garcia, Ulises            12 Birmingham             4-02.00  
  7 Garcia, Martin            10 Birmingham             4-00.00  
 
Event 207  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cutaran, Megan            11 Westlake               4-04.00  
  2 Nelson, Greer              9 Westlake               4-02.00  
  3 Saroha, Deepti            10 Birmingham             4-00.00  
  4 Johnson, Christina        11 Birmingham             3-09.00  
  5 Pinto, Emily              10 Birmingham            J3-09.00  
  6 Hannagezef, Sara          12 Birmingham            J3-09.00  
  7 Vera, Maria               12 Birmingham             3-06.00  
  7 Juarez, Marilyn           11 Birmingham             3-06.00  
 -- Bautista, Cynthia         12 Birmingham                  NH  
 
Event 208  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webster, Abrionn          12 Birmingham             4-02.00  
  2 Neal, Amenra              11 Birmingham             4-00.00  
  3 Blackburn, Christian      12 Birmingham            J4-00.00  
 
Event 209  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buegler, Lily             12 Westlake               4-08.00  
  2 Tonga, Anafusi            12 Birmingham             4-06.00  
  3 Norris, Erika             12 Birmingham             4-02.00  
  4 Carrillo, Stephanie        9 Birmingham            J4-02.00  
 
Event 210  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheval, Thomas            11 Birmingham             6-00.00  
  2 Yu, Kevin                 11 Westlake              J6-00.00  
  3 Baccellia, Andre           9 Westlake               5-08.00  
  3 Bernal, Christian         11 Westlake               5-08.00  
  4 Nelson, Clark             10 Westlake              J5-08.00  
  6 Medina, Diego             12 Westlake               5-04.00  
  6 Norris, Walter            11 Birmingham             5-04.00  
 
Event 211  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peltz, Kyle               10 Westlake              34-09.50   NWI 
  2 Soules, Matt               9 Westlake              33-03.50   NWI 
  3 Gorini, Luciano           10 Westlake              32-10.00   NWI 
  4 Sutter, Michael            9 Westlake              32-03.50   NWI 
 
Event 212  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Loucks, Emily             11 Westlake              29-02.00   NWI 
  2 Schrieken, Brittany       12 Westlake              27-07.50   NWI 
  3 Vera, Maria               12 Birmingham            23-03.75   NWI 
  4 Bautista, Cynthia         12 Birmingham            20-02.50   NWI 
 
Event 213  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Webster, Abrionn          12 Birmingham            37-05.00   NWI 
  2 Chiu, Elliott             12 Westlake              35-00.00   NWI 
  3 MacLean, Connor           11 Westlake              34-06.00   NWI 
  4 Blackburn, Christian      12 Birmingham            32-03.00   NWI 
 
Event 214  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lopez, Hannah             11 Birmingham            31-03.00   NWI 
  2 Olkes, Kacie              12 Westlake              30-08.25   NWI 
  3 Zavala, Meghan            12 Westlake              30-00.50   NWI 
  4 Tonga, Anafusi            12 Birmingham            27-02.00   NWI 
 
Event 215  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fan, Nathan               12 Westlake              42-09.50   NWI 
  2 Cheval, Thomas            11 Birmingham            42-09.00   NWI 
  3 Norris, Walter            11 Birmingham            39-11.00   NWI 
  4 Alavi, Sina               11 Birmingham            37-06.00   NWI 
  5 Young-Saver, Dashiell     12 Westlake              34-09.75   NWI 
  6 Blank, Jason              12 Westlake              34-00.50   NWI 
 
Event 216  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Michael           10 Birmingham            35-06.00  
  2 Taufahema, Trevor          9 Birmingham            32-02.50  
  3 Jones, Shawn              10 Birmingham            31-05.00  
  4 Ordonez, Andy             10 Birmingham            29-07.00  
  5 Rickelmann, Jack          10 Westlake              28-06.00  
  6 Ruchman, Daniel           10 Westlake              27-09.50  
  7 Stagger, Laurence         10 Birmingham            27-03.50  
  8 Aguado, Anferne            9 Birmingham            27-02.50  
  9 Budnik, Joshua             9 Westlake              26-08.00  
 
Event 217  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loo, Olenka               11 Birmingham            21-07.00  
  2 Orduna, Rocio             11 Birmingham            20-11.00  
  3 Mendoza, Jessica          11 Birmingham            20-08.50  
  3 Perez, Michelle           11 Birmingham            20-08.50  
  5 Sandoval, Ammie           12 Birmingham            20-08.00  
  6 Johnson, Christina        11 Birmingham            19-02.00  
  7 Rosales, Kimberly            Birmingham            19-00.00  
  8 Hernandez, Paola          11 Birmingham            18-04.00  
  8 Harris, Sharon            11 Westlake              18-04.00  
 10 Lopez, Paola              11 Birmingham            16-11.00  
 11 Retana, Alba              11 Birmingham            15-06.00  
 12 Flores, Jennifer          12 Birmingham            15-05.00  
 13 Erazo, Jazmin             12 Birmingham            15-02.00  
 14 Hernandez, Ilsia             Birmingham            15-00.50  
 
Event 218  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manu, Alexander           10 Birmingham            34-08.25  
  2 Taylor, Isaac             11 Westlake              32-11.00  
  3 Johnson, Clayton          11 Westlake              32-00.50  
  4 Marroquin, Juan           11 Birmingham            29-01.00  
  5 Berman, Tyler             11 Westlake              28-10.00  
  6 Schilling, Myles          11 Westlake              26-09.00  
  7 Lervold, Connor           11 Westlake              25-09.50  
  8 Power, Michael            11 Westlake              23-06.75  
 
Event 219  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molina, Alba              12 Birmingham            31-10.00  
  2 Tonga, Anafusi            12 Birmingham            29-10.75  
  3 Day, Jenny                11 Birmingham            28-09.00  
  4 Martinez, Maria           10 Birmingham            26-10.50  
  5 Sklavenitis, Effie        11 Westlake              26-08.25  
  6 Macias, Stacy             10 Birmingham            26-01.00  
  7 Ozello, Kelly             11 Westlake              24-10.00  
  8 Arcega, Ashley             9 Birmingham            22-10.00  
 
Event 220  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Romero, Daniel            12 Birmingham            38-09.00  
  2 Taufahema, John           12 Birmingham            37-10.00  
  2 Hiott, James              12 Westlake              37-10.00  
  4 Ziolkowski, Nick          11 Westlake              35-07.50  
  5 Warner, Emilios           11 Birmingham            30-03.50  
  6 Cerna, Carlos             11 Birmingham            28-04.00  
 
Event 221  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruchman, Daniel           10 Westlake                 61-01  
  2 Rickelmann, Jack          10 Westlake                 52-04  
  3 Budnik, Joshua             9 Westlake                 47-09  
 
Event 222  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Sharon            11 Westlake                 34-00  
 
Event 223  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schilling, Myles          11 Westlake                 87-10  
  2 Johnson, Clayton          11 Westlake                 87-01  
  3 Lervold, Connor           11 Westlake              71-09.50  
  4 Taylor, Isaac             11 Westlake                 66-09  
  5 Berman, Tyler             11 Westlake                 62-04  
  6 Power, Michael            11 Westlake                 45-03  
 
Event 224  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sklavenitis, Effie        11 Westlake              75-07.50  
  2 Ozello, Kelly             11 Westlake                 63-11  
 
Event 225  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiott, James              12 Westlake                124-01  
  2 Ziolkowski, Nick          11 Westlake                102-01  
  3 Taufahema, John           12 Birmingham            89-06.50  
  4 Romero, Daniel            12 Birmingham            72-03.50  
  5 Cerna, Carlos             11 Birmingham            44-09.50  
 
Event 226  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sangster, Joseph           9 Westlake               8-00.00  
  2 Salido, Jan                9 Birmingham             6-06.00  
  3 Patrone, Zach              9 Westlake               6-00.00  
  4 Muench, George             9 Westlake               5-06.00  
  4 Glantz, Tanner             9 Westlake               5-06.00  
 -- Kerner, Justin             9 Westlake                    NH  
 -- Garelik, Zach              9 Westlake                    NH  
 -- Carrillo, Roy             11 Birmingham                  NH  
 
Event 227  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lovett, Carianne          10 Westlake               6-00.00  
  2 Fabian, Genesis           11 Birmingham             5-06.00  
  3 Montenegro, Katia         11 Birmingham             5-00.00  
 -- Glass, Karly               9 Westlake                    NH  
 -- Houth, Nancy              10 Birmingham                  NH  
 
Event 229  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrios, Erica            12 Westlake               7-00.00  
  2 Day, Jenny                11 Birmingham             6-06.00  
  3 Villegas, Stacy           12 Birmingham             6-00.00  
 
Event 230  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pijuan, Paris             11 Westlake              11-06.00  
  2 Cheval, Thomas            11 Birmingham             9-06.00  
  3 Sandoval, Erik            11 Birmingham             8-06.00  
  3 Miller, Dustin            11 Westlake               8-06.00  
  5 Cecenas, Brayan           10 Birmingham             8-00.00  
 -- Colella, Luigi            10 Westlake                    NH  


 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results