Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Nike/Sharon Anderson Memorial Indoor  

Select Year:

Nike/Sharon Anderson Memorial Indoor
January 7th
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

Nike/Sharon Anderson Memorial Indoor - Jan 7, 2012
University of Toronto Athletic Centre, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 60m | 300m | 600m | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | HJ | LJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Johnson, Chris   Toronto 07.26 nwi 1 5
7 Felix, Jermaine   Toronto 07.29 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
3 Johnson, Chris   Toronto 07.19 nwi 5  
6 Felix, Jermaine   Toronto 07.24 nwi 5  
21 Kwan, Anthony   Toronto 07.60 nwi 2  
29 Lemassif, Chris   Toronto 07.79 nwi 3  
32 Chun, Sterling   Toronto 08.02 nwi 2  
34 Elek, Francis   Toronto 08.51 nwi 6  
35 White, Mel   Toronto 08.58 nwi 6  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Wilson, David   Toronto 36.92 1 3
25 Lemassif, Chris   Toronto 39.99 6  
30 Chun, Sterling   Toronto 41.73 9  
34 Elek, Francis   Toronto 44.78 9  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Sherar, Michael   Toronto 1:25.73 3 1
13 Pearson, Stu   Toronto 1:27.19 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chan, Daniel   Toronto 08.24 2 10
2 Wilson, Brandon   Toronto 08.28 2 8
3 Pearson, Stu   Toronto 08.44 2 6
4 Kwan, Anthony   Toronto 09.30 2 4
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Brandon   Toronto 08.29 3  
2 Pearson, Stu   Toronto 08.42 3  
3 Chan, Daniel   Toronto 08.46 2  
6 Kwan, Anthony   Toronto 09.46 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Toronto 1:33.95 1 10
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Toronto 3:26.93 1 10
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dillon, Mark   Toronto 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 10
2 Yu, Haoran   Toronto 2.01m(6'7) 1 8
3 Georgievski, Brett   Toronto 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 5.50
14 Elek, Francis   Toronto 1.55m(5'1) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
13 Mei, Jason   Toronto 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Daly, Connor   Toronto 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 3.50
-- Benard, Townsend   Toronto NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Mchaina, Chisomo   Toronto 07.88 nwi 1 6
5 Cadogan, Ashara   Toronto 08.08 nwi 1 4
9 Schweter, Sarah   Toronto 08.37 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
3 Mchaina, Chisomo   Toronto 08.02 nwi 3  
8 Cadogan, Ashara   Toronto 08.17 nwi 3  
11 Schweter, Sarah   Toronto 08.33 nwi 1  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Adamson, Jessica   Toronto 43.07 3 6
7 Schweter, Sarah   Toronto 44.22 2 2
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Van Zeyl, Becky   Toronto 1:51.64 2  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Housely, Katie   Toronto 3:07.38 1 10
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
5 Marcotte-Toale, Charlott   Toronto 4:52.24 1 4
16 Chan, Joanna   Toronto 5:23.26 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Ready, Erin   Toronto 10:23.82 1 5
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jewett, Rachel   Toronto 09.35 2 8
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
2 Jewett, Rachel   Toronto 09.38 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Toronto 4:04.34 1 10
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maessen, Laura   Toronto 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 10
4 Peters, Flo   Toronto 1.68m(5'6) 1 5
5 Haye, Shaneista   Toronto 1.68m(5'6) 1 4
6 Kikulis, Emma   Toronto 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 3
7 Jewett, Rachel   Toronto 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Peters, Flo   Toronto 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1 5
15 Jewett, Rachel   Toronto 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Kukovica, Emily   Toronto 2.90m(9'6) 1 5
-- McLeod, Katherine   Toronto NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Nike/Sharon Anderson Memorial Indoor

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on Jan 7 2012, 11:33 PM
Licensed to University of Toronto       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2012 05:12 PM
                Nike/Sharon Anderson Memorial Indoor - 1/7/2012                
                            U of T, Athletic Centre                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffiths, Miana             Ryerson Rams            7.25       7.53q  1 
  2 Cornwall, Karry-Ann          Guelph                  7.77       7.87q  2 
  3 Mchaina, Chisomo             Varsity Blues           8.00       8.02q  3 
  4 Williams, Alisha             Project Athl            7.92       8.09q  2 
  5 Wallace, Julia               Guelph                  7.99       8.10q  3 
  6 Rodriguez, Melanie           Flying Angels           7.90       8.12q  4 
  7 Rodney, Monique              York                    8.05       8.15q  3 
  8 Cadogan, Ashara              Varsity Blues           7.91       8.17q  3 
  9 Vandervoort, Katrina         Waterloo                8.30       8.17q  2 
 10 Ollier, Mary                 Burlington              7.99       8.29q  3 
 11 Schweter, Sarah              U of Toronto            8.20       8.33q  1 
 12 McClurkin, Caitlin           Burlington              8.10       8.34q  1 
 13 Simpson, Savannah            Burlington              8.20       8.34q  1 
 14 Mooney, Ali                  York                    7.90       8.37q  2 
 15 DePaul, Claire               Flying Angels           8.29       8.39q  2 
 16 Matthews, Kassidy            Flying Angels           8.30       8.41q  2 
 17 Harris, Meg                  Guelph                  8.10       8.42   3 
 18 Veerman, Leigh               Brock University        8.20       8.42   4 
 19 Elsaharty, Randa             York                               8.47   1 
 20 White, Shalkta               York                    8.35       8.53   4 
 21 Haffner, Victoria            Waterloo                8.36       8.57   2 
 22 Barry, Tomeizel              Guelph                  7.92       8.65   4 
 23 Giles, Alex                  Brock University        8.20       8.68   4 
 24 Maslowski, Leanne            Flying Angels           8.55       8.77   3 
 25 Burns, Bianca                York                    8.76       8.79   1 
 26 Skof, Ashley                 York                    8.55       8.79   4 
 27 DeVries, Samantha            Flying Angels           8.65       8.87   3 
 28 Brown, Sarah                 Brock University        8.40       8.95   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffiths, Miana             Ryerson Rams            7.53       7.47   1  10   
  2 Cornwall, Karry-Ann          Guelph                  7.87       7.87   1   8   
  3 Mchaina, Chisomo             Varsity Blues           8.02       7.88   1   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Melanie           Flying Angels           8.12       8.07   1   5   
  5 Cadogan, Ashara              Varsity Blues           8.17       8.08   1   4   
  6 Williams, Alisha             Project Athl            8.09       8.08   1   3   
  7 Vandervoort, Katrina         Waterloo                8.17       8.18   2   2   
  8 Ollier, Mary                 Burlington              8.29       8.36   2   1   
  9 Schweter, Sarah              U of Toronto            8.33       8.37   2 
 10 Simpson, Savannah            Burlington              8.34       8.42   2 
 11 Matthews, Kassidy            Flying Angels           8.41       8.51   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ashley               Burlington             41.50      41.80   1  10   
  2 Williams, Alisha             Project Athl           44.00      42.42   3   8   
  3 Adamson, Jessica             U of Toronto           44.23      43.07   3   6   
  4 Radoslav, Taysia             Burlington             44.50      43.11   4   5   
  5 Daly, Maya                   Durham Dragons         42.30      43.22   1   4   
  6 Hemrica, Hailey              Flying Angels          44.50      43.97   3   3   
  7 Schweter, Sarah              U of Toronto           44.00      44.22   2   2   
  8 Haffner, Victoria            Waterloo               43.00      44.50   2   1   
  9 Matthews, Kassidy            Flying Angels          42.95      44.56   1 
 10 Vandervoort, Katrina         Waterloo               44.50      44.72   3 
 11 Skof, Ashley                 York                   45.15      45.64   4 
 12 Hysarik, Maike               Guelph                 45.00      45.67   4 
 13 White, Shalkta               York                   46.64      46.07   5 
 14 Mersereau, Samantha          Brock University       43.00      46.64   2 
 15 Horner, Kelsey               Club Lions             46.00      47.58   5 
 16 Cherry, Maddie               Club Lions             46.00      48.64   5 
 17 Chenshikh, Darya             Club Lions             46.00      50.09   5 
 18 Waller, Georgia              Club Lions             51.00      54.37   5 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Corinne               Guelph               1:35.00    1:38.27   1  10   
  2 Malek, Shauna                Guelph               1:35.00    1:40.28   1   8   
  3 Desjarlais, Kelsey           York                 1:44.00    1:44.34   2   6   
  4 Gordon, Emily                Guelph               1:41.00    1:45.39   1   5   
  5 Horner, Kelsey               Club Lions           1:42.00    1:45.52   2   4   
  6 Forde, Diandra               York                 1:43.00    1:45.60   2   3   
  7 Hinton, Stephanie            Waterloo             1:44.00    1:46.21   2   2   
  8 Daly, Maya                   Durham Dragons       1:34.70    1:46.80   1   1   
  9 Rayner, Lesley               Speed River          1:41.00    1:49.68   1 
 10 Van Zeyl, Becky              Varsity Blues        1:42.00    1:51.64   2 
 11 Hlacar, Virginia             Burlington           1:45.00    1:52.44   3 
 12 Cherry, Maddie               Club Lions           1:57.00    1:57.56   3 
 13 Chenshikh, Darya             Club Lions           1:57.00    1:58.29   3 
 14 Waller, Georgia              Club Lions           1:58.00    1:58.66   3 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Housely, Katie               Varsity Blues        3:02.00    3:07.38   10   
  2 Horner, Kelsey               Club Lions           3:07.00    3:08.10    8   
  3 Hlacar, Virginia             Burlington           3:05.00    3:31.83    6   
  4 Waller, Georgia              Club Lions           3:31.00    3:32.90    5   
  5 Cherry, Maddie               Club Lions           3:31.00    3:44.83    4   
  6 Chenshikh, Darya             Club Lions           3:31.00    3:46.05    3   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seccafien, Andrea            Guelph               4:35.00    4:34.91   10   
  2 Wyman, Jillian               McMaster Univers     4:25.00    4:37.11    8   
  3 Rempel, Megan                AVR                  4:46.00    4:44.98    6   
  4 Frost, Nadine                Guelph               4:30.00    4:46.28    5   
  5 Marcotte-Toale, Charlott     Varsity Blues        4:40.00    4:52.24    4   
  6 Bolesjzo, Monica             Queens               4:50.00    4:52.88    3   
  7 Wismer, Katie                Laurentian           4:55.00    4:54.26    2   
  8 Tallman, Emma                Laurentian           4:45.00    4:54.56    1   
  9 Abbott-Tate, Zoe             AVR                  4:52.00    4:55.23  
 10 Wolff, Rebecca               Guelph               4:50.00    4:56.64  
 11 Dulhanty, Emily              Guelph               4:55.00    4:56.79  
 12 McIntyre, Sally              Guelph               4:59.00    5:05.81  
 13 McGaugh, Emily               York                 5:05.00    5:06.40  
 14 Lawson, Karen                York                 5:05.00    5:08.85  
 15 Gray, Leslie                 Waterloo                        5:18.92  
 16 Chan, Joanna                 Varsity Blues        5:15.00    5:23.26  
 17 Myers, Shantel               George Brown Col     5:30.00    5:56.32  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beattie, Samantha            Guelph              10:10.00   10:14.71   10   
  2 Mildren, Robyn               Guelph              10:10.00   10:19.14    8   
  3 Cote, Val                    Guelph              10:10.00   10:21.13    6   
  4 Ready, Erin                  Varsity Blues       10:25.00   10:23.82    5   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Tomeizel              Guelph                  8.96       9.01q  2 
  2 Jewett, Rachel               Varsity Blues           9.27       9.38q  2 
  3 Harris, Meg                  Guelph                  9.15       9.43q  2 
  4 May, Jessica                 Guelph                  9.30       9.60q  2 
  5 Courtney, Nicole             unattached                         9.68q  3 
  6 Loader, Mikhaila             Guelph                  9.50       9.99q  2 
  7 Miotto, Jessica              Brock University        9.60      10.83q  3 
  8 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                          11.35q  3 
 -- Taylor, Ashley               Burlington              9.10      X9.17   1 
 -- Ollier, Mary                 Burlington              9.10      X9.49   1 
 -- Radoslav, Taysia             Burlington              9.50     X10.06   1 
 -- Simpson, Savannah            Burlington              9.50     X10.10   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jewett, Rachel               Varsity Blues           9.38       9.35   2   8   
  2 Harris, Meg                  Guelph                  9.43       9.53   2   6   
  3 May, Jessica                 Guelph                  9.60       9.72   2   4   
  4 Courtney, Nicole             unattached              9.68       9.80   2   3   
  5 Loader, Mikhaila             Guelph                  9.99       9.94   2   2   
 -- Taylor, Ashley               Burlington              9.17      X9.26   1  10   
 -- Ollier, Mary                 Burlington              9.49      X9.70   1   5   
 -- Radoslav, Taysia             Burlington             10.06     X10.01   1   1   
 -- Simpson, Savannah            Burlington             10.10     X10.02   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 University of Guelph  'A'                         1:42.00    1:44.10   2  10   
     1) Cornwall, Karry-Ann             2) Pierce, Sarah                  
     3) Rayner, Heather                 4) Jespersen, Lauren              
  2 Burlington Tfc  'A'                               1:48.00    1:46.92   1   8   
  3 York University  'A'                              1:46.00    1:48.40   2   6   
  4 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                                   1:51.31   1   5   
     1) DePaul, Claire                  2) DeVries, Samantha              
     3) Maslowski, Leanne               4) Matthews, Kassidy              
  5 Brock University  'A'                             1:50.00    1:57.30   1   4   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Toronto Varsity  'A'                3:55.00    4:04.34   10   
  2 University of Guelph  'B'                         4:00.00    4:08.99    8   
     1) Frost, Nadine                   2) Smith, Corinne                 
     3) Gordon, Emily                   4) Seccafien, Andrea              
  3 University of Guelph  'A'                         3:55.00    4:09.05    6   
     1) Cornwall, Karry-Ann             2) Jespersen, Lauren              
     3) Malek, Shauna                   4) Rayner, Heather                
  4 University of Waterloo  'A'                       4:15.00    4:16.27    5   
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maessen, Laura               Varsity Blues          1.73m      1.74m   10   
  2 Rowland, Brooke              York                   1.70m      1.71m    8   
  3 Wallace, Julia               Guelph                 1.65m      1.68m    6   
  4 Peters, Flo                  Varsity Blues                    J1.68m    5   
  5 Haye, Shaneista              Varsity Blues          1.70m     J1.68m    4   
  6 Kikulis, Emma                U of Toronto           1.70m      1.64m    3   
  7 Jewett, Rachel               Varsity Blues          1.70m      1.60m    2   
  8 May, Jessica                 Guelph                 1.60m      1.55m    1   
  9 DeGracia, Belanie            York                   1.60m      1.50m  
 10 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                          1.40m  
 11 Loader, Mikhaila             Guelph                 1.50m     J1.40m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fiedler, Erika               Guelph                 3.85m      3.65m    9   
  1 Parker, Karleigh             Unattached             4.00m      3.65m    9   
  3 Bartha, Tessa                York                   2.85m      2.90m    5   
  3 Kukovica, Emily              U of Toronto           3.10m      2.90m    5   
  3 Beckett, Emma                York                   2.65m      2.90m    5   
 -- McLeod, Katherine            Varsity Blues          3.00m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Patricia          Project Athl           6.00m      6.06m   10   
  2 Rodney, Monique              York                   5.11m      5.39m    8   
  3 Veerman, Leigh               Brock University       5.00m      5.05m    6   
  4 Peters, Flo                  Varsity Blues                     5.02m    5   
  5 Bates, Jordan                Etobicoke Track                   4.97m    4   
  6 McClurkin, Caitlin           Burlington             5.20m      4.88m    3   
  7 Mirotta, Julia               Guelph                 5.20m      4.82m    2   
  8 May, Jessica                 Guelph                 5.00m      4.80m    1   
  9 Burns, Bianca                York                   4.58m      4.75m  
  9 Graves, Brittany             Speed River            5.09m      4.75m  
 11 Frazer, Aaliah               Etobicoke Track        5.20m      4.47m  
 12 Yang, Samantha               Waterloo               4.85m      4.42m  
 13 Farkas, Andrea               Guelph                 5.00m      4.40m  
 14 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo               5.00m      4.39m  
 15 Jewett, Rachel               Varsity Blues          4.80m      4.36m  
 16 Loader, Mikhaila             Guelph                 5.00m      4.32m  
 17 Bird, Tish                   Brock University       4.95m      3.59m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Patricia          Project Athl          13.00m     13.04m   10   
  2 Graves, Brittany             Speed River           10.70m     10.59m    8   
  3 Mirotta, Julia               Guelph                11.40m     10.53m    6   
  4 Garrett, Sherri              South Simcoe          11.20m     10.43m    5   
  5 Burns, Bianca                York                   9.62m     10.35m    4   
  6 Dumont, Nicki                Brock University      10.90m      9.99m    2.50
  6 Farkas, Andrea               Guelph                11.00m      9.99m    2.50
  8 Miotto, Jessica              Brock University      10.90m      9.62m    1   
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo              10.50m     10.80m   10   
  2 Agyei-Gyamera, Marian        Waterloo              10.13m      9.60m    8   
  3 Columbus, Taylolr            Waterloo                          7.46m    6   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogunde, Olu                  York                    6.85       7.09q  1 
  2 Barker, Deion                Etobicoke Track         7.00       7.11q  1 
  3 Johnson, Chris               Varsity Blues           7.40       7.19q  5 
  4 Kiyaga, Arthur               unattached              7.10       7.22q  1 
  5 Yassin, Mohamed              Waterloo                7.14       7.23q  1 
  6 Felix, Jermaine              Varsity Blues           7.40       7.24q  5 
  7 Cobbold, Evander             Club Lions              7.22       7.25q  4 
  8 Robertson, Daryl             Guelph                             7.30q  6 
  9 Huff, Wesley                 York                    7.22       7.32q  4 
 10 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            Waterloo                7.10       7.41q  1 
 11 Mahadevan, Maurathan         Waterloo                7.45       7.44q  5 
 12 Szeto, Ricky                 York                    7.35       7.45q  5 
 13 Grant, Oliver                Waterloo                7.40       7.46q  5 
 14 Hussin, Alhusein             York                               7.46q  6 
 15 Jarvis, Kevin                York                    7.73       7.47q  3 
 16 Ma, Brian                    Waterloo                7.35       7.48q  4 
 17 Adenmosun, Aderola           AVR                     7.35       7.53   4 
 18 Brown, Jameel                Project Athl            7.40       7.54   5 
 19 Dufresne, Patrick            Guelph                  7.25       7.56   4 
 20 Browne, Jon-Paul             Waterloo                7.58       7.59   2 
 21 Kwan, Anthony                Varsity Blues           7.50       7.60   2 
 22 Wright, Maurice              York                    7.47       7.65   5 
 23 Lo, Chris                    Guelph                  7.70       7.67   3 
 24 Noormohamed, Rahim           unattached              7.60       7.68   6 
 25 Frazer, Steven               Unattached              7.15       7.69   4 
 26 Chen, Alfred                 Waterloo                7.54       7.70   2 
 27 Darko, Ghanat                Brock University        7.60       7.71   2 
 28 Jansen, Richard              York                    7.43       7.76   5 
 29 Lemassif, Chris              U of Toronto            7.70       7.79   3 
 30 Fernandez-Brown, Aaron       Flying Angels           7.68       7.83   3 
 31 Barclay, Matthew             York                    7.70       7.86   3 
 32 Chun, Sterling               Varsity Blues           7.65       8.02   2 
 33 Pratt, Dahn                  York                    7.54       8.06   2 
 34 Elek, Francis                U of Toronto            8.00       8.51   6 
 35 White, Mel                   U of Toronto            8.55       8.58   6 
 -- Bennett, Wayndale            Project Athl            6.90         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogunde, Olu                  York                    7.09       7.02   1  10   
  2 Barker, Deion                Etobicoke Track         7.11       7.03   1   8   
  3 Kiyaga, Arthur               unattached              7.22       7.23   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Chris               Varsity Blues           7.19       7.26   1   5   
  5 Cobbold, Evander             Club Lions              7.25       7.27   1   4   
  6 Huff, Wesley                 York                    7.32       7.27   1   3   
  7 Felix, Jermaine              Varsity Blues           7.24       7.29   1   2   
  8 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            Waterloo                7.41       7.31   2   1   
  9 Grant, Oliver                Waterloo                7.46       7.39   2 
 10 Jarvis, Kevin                York                    7.47       7.40   2 
 11 Szeto, Ricky                 York                    7.45       7.44   2 
 12 Robertson, Daryl             Guelph                  7.30       7.47   1 
 13 Ma, Brian                    Waterloo                7.48       7.50   2 
 14 Mahadevan, Maurathan         Waterloo                7.44       7.52   2 
 15 Hussin, Alhusein             York                    7.46       7.57   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Wayndale            Project Athl           35.52      35.37   1  10   
  2 Cobbold, Evander             Club Lions             35.80      36.36   1   8   
  3 Montinat, Birko              York                   36.00      36.39   2   6   
  4 Muirhead, Jacob              Waterloo               37.00      36.74   3   5   
  5 Miller, Jordan               York                   37.08      36.84   3   4   
  6 Wilson, David                U of Toronto           36.00      36.92   1   3   
  7 Grant, Oliver                Waterloo               36.70      36.99   2   2   
  8 Zablocki, Philip             Waterloo               37.44      37.14   4   1   
  9 Brown, Jameel                Project Athl           38.50      37.30   7 
 10 Huff, Wesley                 York                   37.40      37.36   4 
 11 Charlton, Ryan               York                   37.50      37.52   5 
 12 Cadeau, Ray                  Guelph                 37.45      37.83   4 
 13 Szeto, Ricky                 York                   37.95      38.30   6 
 14 Wu, Marcus                   Burlington             37.50      38.35   4 
 15 Jarvis, Kevin                York                   39.04      38.45   9 
 16 Slessor, Ken                 Burlington             37.50      38.47   5 
 17 Mah, Jeff                    Guelph                 39.00      38.56   8 
 18 Shonibare, Daniel            Sky's                  36.75      38.84   2 
 19 Bason, Miles                 Brock University       37.50      39.14   5 
 20 Gingras, Tommy               Waterloo               39.00      39.39   8 
 21 Leest, Andrew                Waterloo               38.50      39.41   7 
 22 Williams, Jesse              Sky's                  36.80      39.68   3 
 23 Hussin, Alhusein             York                              39.75  12 
 24 Chen, Alfred                 Waterloo               38.50      39.80   8 
 25 Lemassif, Chris              U of Toronto           38.00      39.99   6 
 26 Hutchison, Shavar            Sky's                  36.75      40.00   3 
 27 Smith, Nicholas              Club Lions             39.60      40.65  10 
 28 Tree, Kevin                  Club Lions             39.60      41.49  10 
 29 Darko, Ghanat                Brock University       38.50      41.55   8 
 30 Chun, Sterling               Varsity Blues          39.50      41.73   9 
 31 Ma, Brian                    Waterloo                          42.19  12 
 32 Ramdhani, Justin             Chinguacousy Tra       38.10      42.47   7 
 33 Browne, Jon-Paul             Waterloo                          43.00  12 
 34 Elek, Francis                U of Toronto           39.50      44.78   9 
 35 joshi, abhishek              Chinguacousy Tra       43.80      44.80  11 
 36 prabhakar, sandeep           Chinguacousy Tra       43.90      46.59  11 
 37 sharma, amit                 Chinguacousy Tra       42.50      46.74  11 
 38 Aujla, Harvinder             Chinguacousy Tra       45.90      48.36  11 
 39 Patel, Sjivam                Chinguacousy Tra       52.90      49.57  12 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlton, Ryan               York                 1:22.19    1:21.71   1  10   
  2 Gamble, Dustin               Guelph               1:20.00    1:22.71   1   8   
  3 Giles, Cam                   Brock University     1:22.50    1:23.04   2   6   
  4 Tapley, Ryan                 Guelph               1:22.00    1:24.25   1   5   
  5 Miller, Jordan               York                 1:26.32    1:24.97   4   4   
  6 van Pinxteren, Grady         Guelph               1:22.00    1:25.43   1   3   
  7 Muirhead, Jacob              Waterloo             1:25.50    1:25.54   3   2   
  8 Sherar, Michael              U of Toronto         1:25.00    1:25.73   3   1   
  9 Kerr, Clinton                Sky's                1:25.00    1:25.96   3 
 10 Mayer, David                 York                 1:24.54    1:26.25   2 
 11 Xie, Lawrence                Waterloo             1:24.00    1:26.58   2 
 12 Zablocki, Philip             Waterloo             1:26.00    1:26.78   3 
 13 Pearson, Stu                 U of Toronto         1:22.50    1:27.19   1 
 14 Osagie, Judah                York                 1:27.00    1:28.03   4 
 15 Sutton, Charlie              Speed River          1:23.50    1:28.06   2 
 16 Haenni, Dustin               Guelph               1:23.00    1:28.46   2 
 17 Smith, Nicholas              Club Lions           1:28.00    1:28.79   5 
 18 Bason, Miles                 Brock University     1:25.50    1:29.11   3 
 19 Melnik, Mathew               Waterloo             1:28.00    1:30.15   4 
 20 Pallolta, Chris              York                 1:28.00    1:30.29   5 
 21 Tree, Kevin                  Club Lions           1:28.00    1:31.61   4 
 22 Samra, Manvir                Chinguacousy Tra     1:35.00    1:33.54   5 
 23 Slessor, Ken                 Burlington           1:27.00    1:33.58   4 
 24 Typa, Steven                 Waterloo                        1:34.40   6 
 25 joshi, abhishek              Chinguacousy Tra     1:43.00    1:39.88   6 
 26 Ramdhani, Justin             Chinguacousy Tra     1:36.50    1:40.39   5 
 27 prabhakar, sandeep           Chinguacousy Tra     1:43.00    1:42.76   6 
 28 sharma, amit                 Chinguacousy Tra     1:42.00    1:43.74   5 
 29 Aujla, Harvinder             Chinguacousy Tra     1:45.00    1:44.80   6 
 30 Patel, Sjivam                Chinguacousy Tra     1:58.00    2:04.79   6 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milne, Taylor                Speed River          2:21.50    2:20.94   10   
  2 Boorsma, Kyle                Speed River          2:25.00    2:25.89    8   
  3 Lecours, Tommy               Guelph               2:24.00    2:26.20    6   
  4 Holmes, Steve-o              Guelph               2:26.00    2:27.63    5   
  5 Jackson, Rob                 Guelph               2:25.00    2:28.47    4   
  6 MacDonald, Matt              Guelph               2:26.00    2:28.71    3   
  7 Stevens, Evan                Guelph               2:26.00    2:29.59    2   
  8 Anderson, Drew               Guelph               2:29.00    2:34.96    1   
  9 Henry, Ethan                 York                 2:32.00    2:35.88  
 10 Mountjoy, Jeff               Queens               2:35.00    2:36.38  
 11 Gordon, Andrew               Guelph               2:29.00    2:37.16  
 12 Neal, Sam                    York                 2:36.00    2:39.96  
 13 Wilson, Mitsuru              unattached           2:37.00    2:41.08  
 14 Davis, Brandon               York                 2:40.00    2:41.40  
 15 Smith, Nicholas              Club Lions           2:41.00    2:41.70  
 16 Tree, Kevin                  Club Lions           2:41.00    2:43.01  
 17 Melnik, Mathew               Waterloo             2:40.00    2:45.70  
 -- Romaniw, Anthony             Speed River          2:24.00        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brett, Allan                 Guelph               3:54.00    3:55.67   10   
  2 Proudfoot, Ross              Guelph               3:54.00    3:56.20    8   
  3 Winter, Chris                Speed River          3:54.00    3:57.99    6   
  4 Allen, Charley               Waterloo             3:55.00    4:00.85    5   
  5 Brunsting, Matt              Speed River          3:54.00    4:02.16    4   
  6 Janssen, Trevor              AVR                  4:00.00    4:03.88    3   
  7 Nixon, Andrew                Guelph               3:54.00    4:04.39    2   
  8 Dulhanty, Chris              Guelph               3:59.00    4:04.82    1   
  9 Grieve, Kyle                 Guelph               4:01.00    4:06.68  
 10 Parker, Kaelan               Guelph               4:02.00    4:06.99  
 11 Messina, Phil                Unattached           4:05.00    4:08.92  
 12 Briggs, Devon                Waterloo             4:08.00    4:09.37  
 13 Attema, Terence              AVR                  4:00.00    4:13.01  
 14 Behan, Jeff                  Queens               4:05.00    4:13.31  
 15 Spalvieri, Justin            Waterloo             4:10.00    4:16.91  
 16 DelleMonache, Alex           AVR                  4:16.00    4:17.51  
 17 Wignall, Grant               AVR                  4:20.00    4:24.28  
 18 Sangau, Ahmed                George Brown Col     4:45.00    4:33.07  
 19 Attema, Quintin              AVR                  4:45.00    4:59.50  
 20 Rempel, Jared                AVR                  5:05.00    5:22.47  
 21 Stoop, Eric                  AVR                  5:05.00    5:29.86  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Ibrahim               NOC                  8:38.00    8:52.06   10   
  2 MacKinnon, Patrick           Waterloo             8:55.00    8:54.91    8   
  3 Rooke, kevin                 Unattached           8:45.00    8:58.38    6   
  4 Mongomery, Kevin             Club Lions           8:50.00    8:59.44    5   
  5 Costen, Jeff                 unattached           8:50.00    9:00.40    4   
  6 Stewart, Michael             Waterloo             9:00.00    9:10.64    3   
  7 Mulroy, Liam                 Waterloo             9:32.00    9:33.42    2   
  8 Moreno-Bautista, Gabriel     Waterloo             9:50.00    9:56.34    1   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Brandon              U of Toronto            8.35       8.29q  3 
  2 Pearson, Stu                 U of Toronto            8.50       8.42q  3 
  3 Chan, Daniel                 Varsity Blues           8.35       8.46q  2 
  4 Matheson, Brad               York                    9.16       9.39q  2 
  5 Beasley, AJ                  Brock University        8.70       9.42q  2 
  6 Kwan, Anthony                Varsity Blues           8.85       9.46q  2 
  7 Conlon, Justin               Waterloo                9.88       9.85q  2 
  8 Durward, Luke                York                               9.85q  3 
  9 Delle Monache, Mitchell      Brock University        8.80      10.55q  3 
 10 Ameri, Sasha                 Waterloo                          10.80q  3 
 -- Wu, Marcus                   Burlington              8.50        DNF   1 
 -- Daines, Kyle                 Burlington              8.90      X9.35   1 
 -- Slessor, Ken                 Burlington              8.70      X9.56   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chan, Daniel                 Varsity Blues           8.46       8.24   2  10   
  2 Wilson, Brandon              U of Toronto            8.29       8.28   2   8   
  3 Pearson, Stu                 U of Toronto            8.42       8.44   2   6   
  4 Kwan, Anthony                Varsity Blues           9.46       9.30   2   4   
  5 Beasley, AJ                  Brock University        9.42       9.32   2   3   
  6 Matheson, Brad               York                    9.39       9.69   2 
  7 Durward, Luke                York                    9.85       9.77   2 
 -- Wu, Marcus                   Burlington                        X9.03   1   5   
 -- Daines, Kyle                 Burlington              9.35      X9.53   1   2   
 -- Slessor, Ken                 Burlington              9.56      X9.68   1   1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Toronto Varsity  'A'                1:33.00    1:33.95   10   
  2 University of Guelph  'A'                         1:34.00    1:35.62    8   
     1) Cadeau, Ray                     2) Haenni, Dustin                 
     3) Worndl, Paul                    4) Lukas, KJ                      
  3 York University  'B'                              1:32.00    1:47.41    6   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Toronto Varsity  'A'                3:21.23    3:26.93   10   
  2 University of Waterloo  'A'                       3:26.00    3:33.80    8   
  3 Chinguacousy Track  'A'                           3:54.00    4:18.22    6   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Guelph  'A'                         7:45.00    7:51.05   10   
  2 Speed River Tfc  'A'                              7:45.00    7:54.21    8   
  3 York University  'A'                              8:00.00    8:06.70    6   
  4 University of Guelph  'B'                         7:50.00    8:07.80    5   
  5 University of Waterloo  'A'                                  8:26.40    4   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dillon, Mark                 U of Toronto           2.25m      2.15m   10   
  2 Yu, Haoran                   U of Toronto           2.05m      2.01m    8   
  3 Good, Andrew                 Waterloo               1.95m      1.94m    5.50
  3 Georgievski, Brett           Varsity Blues          2.01m      1.94m    5.50
  5 Valenzuela, David            Unattached             1.86m      1.80m    4   
  6 Durward, Luke                York                   1.80m     J1.80m    3   
  7 Conlon, Justin               Waterloo               1.80m     J1.80m    2   
  8 Dow, Levi                    York                   1.95m      1.75m    1   
  9 Leest, Andrew                Waterloo               1.75m     J1.75m  
  9 Negoita, Ovidiu              Unattached             1.80m     J1.75m  
 11 Clarke, Aaron                York                   1.70m      1.65m  
 12 Barclay, Matthew             York                   1.80m     J1.65m  
 13 Matheson, Brad               York                   1.71m      1.60m  
 14 Elek, Francis                U of Toronto           1.70m      1.55m  
 15 Ameri, Sasha                 Waterloo               1.60m     J1.55m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Di Bacco, Vince              York                   4.07m      4.55m   10   
  2 Clark, Lane                  Guelph                 4.50m      4.30m    8   
  3 Larsson, Emil                Laurel Creek Tra                  4.00m    6   
  4 Kosmas, Paul                 York                   4.00m      3.80m    5   
  5 Daly, Connor                 U of Toronto           4.05m      3.60m    3.50
  5 Stuebing, James              Guelph                 3.75m      3.60m    3.50
  7 Noormohamed, Rahim           unattached                        3.50m    2   
 -- Benard, Townsend             Varsity Blues          4.60m         NH  
 -- Worndl, Paul                 Guelph                 4.51m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barker, Deion                Etobicoke Track        6.90m      6.85m   10   
  2 Choghri, Brandon             South Simcoe           6.80m      6.79m    8   
  3 Dufresne, Patrick            Guelph                 6.30m      6.30m    6   
  4 Beasley, AJ                  Brock University       6.10m      5.94m    5   
  5 Pratt, Dahn                  York                   6.00m      5.93m    4   
  6 Taylor, O'Shea               Guelph                 6.30m      5.89m    3   
  7 Mahadevan, Maurathan         Waterloo               5.80m      5.74m    2   
  8 Ameri, Sasha                 Waterloo               5.55m      5.42m    1   
  9 Wu, Marcus                   Burlington             6.20m      5.40m  
 10 Leest, Andrew                Waterloo               5.87m      5.39m  
 11 Delle Monache, Mitchell      Brock University       5.75m      5.38m  
 11 Hamburger, Yannick           Project Athl                      5.38m  
 13 Mei, Jason                   Varsity Blues          6.80m      5.19m  
 14 Barclay, Matthew             York                   5.35m      4.89m  
 -- Dow, Levi                    York                   6.43m       FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lo, Chris                    Guelph                13.50m     13.54m   10   
  2 Choghri, Brandon             South Simcoe          13.80m     13.32m    8   
  3 Taylor, O'Shea               Guelph                13.00m     12.36m    6   
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conlon, Justin               Waterloo                         12.33m   10   
  2 Ameri, Sasha                 Waterloo               9.17m      9.37m    8

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: #toronto
 
 

Media

Videos (24)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (24 of 51)

 
Men's 4x400 Heat 1 - Nike/Sharon Anderson Memorial Indoor 2012
 
Women's 4x400 - Nike/Sharon Anderson Memorial Indoor 2012
All (24)