Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Reno-Hug-Reed-Douglas  

Select Year:

Reno-Hug-Reed-Douglas
April 24th
Reno, Nevada, United States
 

Our Results

 

2012 Results - Reno-Hug-Reed-Douglas

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV on Apr 25 2012, 02:45 AM

                     2012 Reno Conference Meet - 4/24/2012                    

                          Douglas, Hug, Reed and Reno                         

                                    at Reno                                   

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                      10.5h    6  

  2 Gingras, Josh             12 Reed                     10.8h    4  

  3 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                     11.1h    3  

  4 Lyons, William            11 Reed                     11.4h    2  

  5 Lancaster, Sean           10 Reed                     11.4h    1  

  6 Lim, Ryan                 11 Reno                     11.4h 

  7 Braun, John               12 Reed                     11.7h 

  8 DeLeon, Jordan            10 Reed                     11.7h 

 

Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                     22.3h    6  

  2 Neilsen, Dylan            12 Douglas                  23.7h    4  

  3 Schneider, Matthew        12 Reno                     23.9h    3  

  4 Smith, luke               11 Reno                     24.0h    2  

  5 Anders, Dominic           10 Reno                     24.1h    1  

  6 Vidaurri, Bailey          10 Douglas                  24.2h 

  7 Anderson Laking, Jahkota  10 Reno                     24.3h 

  7 Braun, Alec                  Reed                     24.3h 

 

Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gingras, Josh             12 Reed                     53.5h    6  

  2 Anderson Laking, Jahkota  10 Reno                     54.4h    4  

  3 Forman, Cody              11 Reed                     54.5h    3  

  4 Sprinkle, Austin          12 Reed                     56.0h    2  

  5 Braun, Alec                  Reed                     56.8h    1  

  6 Cordisco, Alexander       10 Reno                     56.9h 

  6 Holman, Connor            11 Douglas                  56.9h 

 

Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Forman, Cody              11 Reed                   2:10.3h    6  

  2 Cavallo, Ray              10 Reno                   2:13.3h    4  

  3 Solorio, Antonio          10 Hug                    2:16.2h    3  

  4 Seamands, Deion           10 Reno                   2:17.5h    2  

  5 Williams, Wyatt           11 Reed                   2:21.0h    1  

  6 Sprinkle, Austin          12 Reed                   2:22.7h 

  7 Garcia, Andrew            11 Reed                   2:23.3h 

  8 Gbenjo, Victor            10 Reed                   2:27.1h 

 

Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nowak, Rex                12 Reno                   4:51.0h    6  

  2 Solorio, Antonio          10 Hug                    5:12.0h    4  

  3 Hart, Tyler                9 Reno                   5:13.0h    3  

  4 Robbins, Brandon          11 Reed                   5:20.0h    2  

  5 Stevens, Benjamin          9 Reed                   5:21.0h    1  

  6 Williams, Wyatt           11 Reed                   5:24.0h 

  7 Solorio, Jose             10 Hug                    5:25.0h 

  8 Kareck, Christopher       10 Reed                   5:28.0h 

 

Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stevens, Benjamin          9 Reed                  12:17.5h    6  

  2 Robbins, Brandon          11 Reed                  12:17.8h    4  

  3 Lopez, Jason              12 Hug                   12:57.5h    3  

  4 Beesmer, Dylan            10 Reno                  13:37.4h    2  

  5 Grimes, Kenneth (Joey)     9 Reno                  15:03.0h    1  

 

Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                      15.0h    6  

  2 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                     15.1h    4  

  3 Moore, Shane              12 Reno                     15.2h    3  

  4 Moore, Brent              11 Reno                     16.1h    2  

  5 Cain, Mathew              12 Reed                     16.8h    1  

  6 Mokler, Jack              11 Reno                     17.2h 

  7 Lewis, Clifford            9 Reed                     17.4h 

  8 Cordisco, Alexander       10 Reno                     17.7h 

 

Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Moore, Brent              11 Reno                     44.0h    6  

  2 Mokler, Jack              11 Reno                     44.3h    4  

  3 Moore, Shane              12 Reno                     45.0h    3  

  4 Cain, Mathew              12 Reed                     45.5h    2  

  5 Roullier, Zach            11 Hug                      45.5h    1  

  6 Peterson, Logan           12 Douglas                  45.7h 

  7 Lancaster, Sean           10 Reed                     46.1h 

  8 Brooksbank, Tommy         10 Reno                     49.5h 

 

Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reed  'A'                                             43.7h    6  

  2 Douglas  'A'                                          44.2h    4  

  3 Hug  'A'                                              47.5h    2  

 

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reed  'A'                                           1:33.3h    6  

  2 Reno  'A'                                           1:34.1h    4  

  3 Douglas  'A'                                        1:34.3h    2  

 

Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reno  'A'                                           3:31.0h    6  

  2 Reed  'A'                                           3:46.4h    4  

  3 Hug  'A'                                            3:54.2h    2  

 

Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reed  'A'                                           8:45.5h    6  

  2 Reno  'A'                                           9:03.5h    4  

  3 Hug  'A'                                            9:20.0h    2  

 

Event 13  Boys Long Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                   22-00.00    6  

  2 Huneycutt, Jake           11 Reno                  19-10.00    4  

  3 Eardley, Robert           11 Reno                  19-09.00    3  

  4 Khongkhatitham, Ben       12 Douglas               19-07.00    2  

  5 Nolting, Michael          11 Douglas               19-06.00    1  

  6 Lim, Ryan                 11 Reno                  19-03.00 

  7 Melhus, Cole              11 Douglas               18-04.00 

  8 Swisher, Joey             10 Douglas               18-03.00 

 

Event 14  Boys Triple Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                   41-09.00    6  

  2 Eardley, Robert           11 Reno                  41-00.00    4  

  3 Melhus, Cole              11 Douglas               38-04.00    3  

  4 Pascual, Karl                Hug                   37-11.00    2  

  5 Palian, Collin            10 Reed                  37-09.00    1  

  6 Cain, Mathew              12 Reed                  36-07.00 

  7 Morris, Nick                 Douglas               35-09.00 

  8 Shumway, Casey               Reed                  33-09.00 

 

Event 15  Boys High Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Eardley, Robert           11 Reno                   5-08.00    6  

  2 Pascual, Karl                Hug                    5-06.00    4  

  3 Paualones, Kurtis            Reno                   5-06.00    3  

  4 Nolting, Michael          11 Douglas                5-06.00    2  

  5 Harge, Drew               11 Reno                   5-04.00    1  

  6 Outland, Quin              9 Reed                   5-04.00 

  7 Kleiner, Eric             12 Douglas                5-02.00 

  7 Melhus, Cole              11 Douglas                5-02.00 

 

Event 16  Boys Pole Vault Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maestretti, Nick          12 Douglas               15-00.00    6  

  2 Seyfried, Justin          12 Douglas               13-06.00    4  

  3 Gentile, Darian              Douglas               12-00.00    3  

  4 Moore, Shane              12 Reno                  12-00.00    2  

  5 Striejewske, Jacob        11 Reed                  11-06.00    1  

  6 Simms, Tay                10 Douglas               11-06.00 

  7 Anderson, Vincent         12 Douglas               11-00.00 

  8 Mokler, Jack              11 Reno                  10-00.00 

 

Event 17  Boys Shot Put Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cook, Lenny               12 Hug                   46-11.00    6  

  2 Collins, Zachary          12 Reno                  46-07.00    4  

  3 Beenfeldt, Davison        11 Reno                  45-01.25    3  

  4 Jordan, Eric              11 Reno                  44-11.00    2  

  5 Kelly, Brent              11 Reed                  41-10.50    1  

  6 Lee, Joshua               11 Reno                  40-08.50 

  7 Klitzke, Brent            11 Reed                  40-07.00 

  8 Ogg, Jesse                11 Reed                  32-09.50 

 

Event 18  Boys Discus Throw Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nichols, Sam              12 Reed                    143-00    6  

  2 Collins, Zachary          12 Reno                    141-04    4  

  3 McKown, Marshall          10 Douglas                 138-00    3  

  4 Lee, Joshua               11 Reno                    134-09    2  

  5 McNiven, Austin              Reno                    132-00    1  

  6 Shaffer, Logan            11 Douglas                 130-02 

  7 Davidson, Beau               Reno                    125-11 

  8 Waggoner, Colton          10 Douglas                 123-05 

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Newell, Adriana           11 Reed                     12.2h    6  

  2 Karnofel, Morgan          11 Reno                     13.0h    4  

  3 Randall, Brianna          12 Douglas                  13.1h    3  

  4 Cleveland, Nikita          9 Hug                      13.1h    2  

  5 Vierra, Keani              9 Reno                     13.2h    1  

  6 Abbott, Olivia             9 Douglas                  13.2h 

  7 Hooft, Sierra             12 Reed                     13.5h 

  8 Drummer, Erica            11 Reno                     13.5h 

 

Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Newell, Adriana           11 Reed                     25.3h    6  

  2 Williams, Gabby           10 Reed                     26.2h    4  

  3 Ware, Dezana              12 Hug                      27.7h    3  

  4 Cleveland, Nikita          9 Hug                      27.8h    2  

  5 Hooft, Sierra             12 Reed                     27.9h    1  

  6 Drummer, Erica            11 Reno                     28.8h 

  7 Cowan, Marissa            11 Douglas                  28.8h 

  8 Pferschy, Ryeli           10 Reed                     29.1h 

 

Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Abbott, Aspen             11 Douglas                  61.0h    6  

  2 Abbott, Olivia             9 Douglas                  61.2h    4  

  3 Root, Erika               12 Reno                     63.5h    3  

  4 Gastelum, Sadie           12 Douglas                  65.0h    2  

  5 Dunkelman, Cara           12 Douglas                  65.8h    1  

  6 Fonoimoana, Tiare         11 Reed                     65.8h 

  7 Dry, Katie                   Douglas                  66.3h 

  8 Mccall, Eliza              9 Reno                     67.0h 

 

Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Root, Erika               12 Reno                   2:24.1h    6  

  2 Escobosa, Megan           11 Reno                   2:37.7h    4  

  3 Mccall, Eliza              9 Reno                   2:43.5h    3  

  4 Nevarez, Destiny          11 Reno                   2:45.5h    2  

  5 Stuyvesant, Camille          Reno                   2:47.8h    1  

  6 Munoz, Maria              10 Douglas                2:48.4h 

  7 Carr, Emily               11 Reed                   2:53.1h 

  8 Wiebke, Taylor            11 Reed                   2:57.0h 

 

Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Murphy, Lila              11 Reno                   5:54.1h    6  

  2 Hill, Kate                 9 Douglas                6:30.0h    4  

  3 Mora, Alondra              9 Hug                    6:34.6h    3  

  4 Bonilla, Leslie           10 Hug                    7:07.6h    2  

  5 Kovac, Haili              11 Reno                   8:43.2h    1  

 

Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Harris, Katie             12 Reno                     15.4h    6  

  2 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                     15.7h    4  

  3 Murphey, Kathryne         11 Reno                     17.4h    3  

  4 Beedle, Niccola            9 Reno                     18.6h    2  

  5 Lavoy, Drew               11 Reno                     20.2h    1  

  6 Pauletto, Shelby          11 Reno                     20.7h 

  7 Bailey, Samantha           9 Reed                     20.9h 

  8 Bell, Kaelin               9 Reed                     21.1h 

 

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                     48.7h    6  

  2 Harris, Katie             12 Reno                     51.0h    4  

  3 Murphey, Kathryne         11 Reno                     54.5h    3  

  4 Murphy, Melanie           10 Reno                     55.7h    2  

  5 Beedle, Niccola            9 Reno                     58.4h    1  

  6 Pauletto, Shelby          11 Reno                     58.8h 

  7 Anders, Nia                9 Reno                     59.0h 

  8 Bledsoe, Suzanna          11 Reno                     59.5h 

 

Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reno  'A'                                             51.4h    6  

  2 Douglas  'A'                                          51.5h    4  

  3 Reed  'A'                                             53.0h    2  

  4 Hug  'A'                                              53.1h 

 

Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hug  'A'                                            1:49.0h    6  

  2 Reno  'A'                                           1:49.3h    4  

  3 Reed  'A'                                           1:52.7h    2  

  4 Douglas  'A'                                        1:53.7h 

 

Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reno  'A'                                           4:23.7h    6  

  2 Douglas  'A'                                        4:28.7h    4  

  3 Hug  'A'                                            4:46.9h    2  

 

Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reed  'A'                                          10:35.7h    6  

  2 Reno  'A'                                          11:43.5h    4  

  3 Douglas  'A'                                       12:53.9h    2  

 

Event 31  Girls Long Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carthen, Shaina           11 Hug                   16-06.00    6  

  2 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                  16-04.00    4  

  3 LeSure, Nyasha            12 Reed                  16-03.00    3  

  4 Braun, Emily               9 Reed                  15-10.00    2  

  5 Lavoy, Ryann              11 Reno                  15-08.00    1  

  6 Lavoy, Drew               11 Reno                  15-07.00 

  7 Downer, Holly             12 Douglas               15-03.50 

  8 Singleton, Irvonia        10 Hug                   14-09.00 

 

Event 32  Girls Triple Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carthen, Shaina           11 Hug                   35-05.00    6  

  2 Lavoy, Drew               11 Reno                  34-05.00    4  

  3 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                  34-04.00    3  

  4 Lavoy, Ryann              11 Reno                  33-08.00    2  

  5 LeSure, Nyasha            12 Reed                  33-05.00    1  

  6 Murphey, Kathryne         11 Reno                  31-03.00 

  7 Jacobsen, Cassandra       11 Reed                  31-02.00 

  8 Singleton, Irvonia        10 Hug                   31-01.00 

 

Event 33  Girls High Jump Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 LeSure, Nyasha            12 Reed                   5-02.00    6  

  2 Williams, Gabby           10 Reed                   5-02.00    4  

  3 Murphey, Kathryne         11 Reno                   5-00.00    3  

  4 Babbitt, Lauren           11 Douglas                4-10.00    2  

  5 Lavoy, Ryann              11 Reno                   4-08.00    1  

  6 Bell, Carrina             11 Douglas                4-06.00 

  7 Bailey, Samantha           9 Reed                   4-04.00 

  8 Braun, Emily               9 Reed                   4-04.00 

 

Event 34  Girls Pole Vault Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brazeau, Amanda           12 Douglas               11-06.00    6  

  2 Robinson, Baylee          10 Douglas                8-00.00    4  

  3 O'Farrell, Molly          10 Douglas                8-00.00    3  

  4 Brennecke, Emma              Douglas                7-00.00    2  

  5 Bell, Kaelin               9 Reed                   6-06.00    1  

  6 Hubbard, Kayla             9 Douglas                6-00.00 

  6 Kratz, Kizzi                 Douglas                6-00.00 

  6 Waggoner, Stacy           11 Douglas                6-00.00 

 

Event 35  Girls Shot Put Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cage, Desieree            11 Douglas               32-01.25    6  

  2 Weston, Morgan             9 Douglas               28-10.50    4  

  3 Hulbert, Aubrey           10 Reno                  27-05.25    3  

  4 Campbell, Kalyn              Douglas               27-01.00    2  

  5 Ross, Kylie               11 Reno                  23-07.00    1  

  6 Kutz, Haley               12 Reed                  23-07.00 

  7 Detherault, Madison        9 Douglas               23-00.00 

  8 Silva, Tristin            11 Douglas               22-08.00 

 

Event 36  Girls Discus Throw Varsity

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Weston, Morgan             9 Douglas                  95-02    6  

  2 Holman, Sara              12 Douglas                  94-08    4  

  3 Cage, Desieree            11 Douglas                  90-10    3  

  4 Ross, Kylie               11 Reno                     87-02    2  

  5 Hulbert, Aubrey           10 Reno                     83-04    1  

  6 Silva, Tristin            11 Douglas                  77-06 

  7 Kutz, Haley               12 Reed                     76-03 

  8 Worswicki, Erica             Douglas                  73-06 

 

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Reno                       108        2) Douglas                    72  

    3) Reed                        44        4) Hug                        32  

 

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Reno                       112        2) Reed                       73  

    3) Hug                         53        4) Douglas                    34  

 


 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results