Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships  

Select Year:

Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships
February 3rd - February 4th
Birmingham, Alabama, United States
 

Our Results

Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 3, 2012 to Feb 4, 2012
Birmingham, AL, US
 
Men: 400m | 60h | LJ | TJ

Women: 60m | 400m | Shot | LJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 400m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
39 Davis, Zack   Fairhope 57.70 4  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
11 Carroll, Pydrae   Fairhope 08.99 5  
 
Mens Long Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Carroll, Pydrae   Fairhope 22-05.50(6.85m) nwi 1 8
25 Davis, Zack   Fairhope 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Carroll, Pydrae   Fairhope 46-09.25(14.26m) nwi 1 6
 
Womens 60m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
34 McKinney, Kara   Fairhope 08.65 nwi 7  
 
Womens 400m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
31 McKinney, Kara   Fairhope 1:05.42 4  
 
Womens Shot Put 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 Dailey, Jessica   Fairhope 28-07.50(8.72m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
33 Midkiff, Bradley   Fairhope 13-00.25(3.97m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Midkiff, Bradley   Fairhope NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A-4A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 142 2) Beauregard High School 64 3) Montgomery Academy 62 4) Bayside Academy 54 5) American Christian Academy 44 6) Westminster School at Oak 33 7) Guntersville 29 8) Randolph School 22 9) Altamont 21 10) Saint James High School 19 11) Falkville 11 11) Winfield City High School 11 11) Catholic - Montgomery 11 14) LAMP (Loveless) 9 15) Springville HS 8 16) Cottage Hill Christian Ac 3 17) Priceville 2 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Paul's Episcopal 149 2) Central - Tuscaloosa 81 3) Scottsboro HS 80 4) Parker 42 5) Vigor 31 6) John Carroll Catholic Hig 26 7) Fort Payne 25 7) Center Point High School 25 9) Cullman 16 9) JO Johnson 16 11) Ramsay 8 12) Madison County 6 12) Paul W. Bryant High School 6 14) Shelby County 4 15) Mortimer Jordan 3 16) Briarwood Christian Schoo 1 16) Wenonah 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hoover 112 2) McGill-Toolen Catholic 104 3) Mountain Brook HS 85 4) Spain Park 37 5) Hewitt-Trussville HS 32 6) Northridge High School 25.50 7) Pelham 22.50 8) Opelika High School 18 8) Auburn 18 10) Oak Mountain HS 16 11) Bob Jones 14.50 12) Central - Phenix City 12.50 13) Murphy HS 12 13) Huntsville HS 12 15) Thompson 8 16) Smiths Station 6 17) Baker 5 17) Blount High School 5 19) Vestavia Hills HS 1 Men - 1A-4A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 83 2) Beauregard High School 62 3) Westminster School at Oak 54 4) Guntersville 43 5) Catholic - Montgomery 42 5) Altamont 42 7) Dadeville 36 8) American Christian Academ 33 9) Randolph School 30.50 10) Montgomery Academy 25.50 11) Bayside Academy 23 12) Springville HS 16 13) Cottage Hill Christian Aca 13 14) Vinemont High School 10 15) St Bernard 9 16) Winfield City High School 6 17) St. Clair County 5 17) Falkville 5 19) LAMP (Loveless) 2 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Paul's Episcopal 107 2) Central - Tuscaloosa 84 3) Walker High School 81 3) Scottsboro HS 81 5) Vigor 58 6) Wenonah 26 7) Hartselle 24 8) Ramsay 21 9) Paul W. Bryant High School 15 10) Fort Payne 9 10) Cullman 9 12) Center Point High School 7 13) John Carroll Catholic High 6 13) Mortimer Jordan 6 15) Briarwood Christian School 5 16) Parker 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Spain Park 77 2) Hoover 71.50 3) Mountain Brook HS 54 4) Smiths Station 49 5) Hewitt-Trussville HS 47 6) Northridge High School 43 7) Auburn 32 8) Vestavia Hills HS 31.50 9) McGill-Toolen Catholic 24 10) Bob Jones 23 11) Opelika High School 15 11) Oak Mountain HS 15 13) Fairhope 14 14) Huntsville HS 13 15) Thompson 8 16) Sidney Lanier 6 17) Stanhope Elmore 5 17) Central - Phenix City 5 19) Baker 4 20) Tuscaloosa County 3 21) Prattville High School 2 22) Oxford High School 1 22) Murphy HS 1 22) Blount High School 1

 

 

2012 Results - Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 4 2012, 08:29 PM
Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 06:33 PM
         AHSAA 2012 Indoor State Championships - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012          
                           1A-4A, 5A, & 6A Divisions                           
                           Crossplex  Birmingham, Al                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Shot Put 5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 25'
   5A Record: R 38-04.50  1989        Sonja Ellis, Williamson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Delisha Dent                 Central - Tu        32-09.00   34-02.25     10.42m  10   
  2 Latasha Russell              Central - Tu        31-09.25   32-05.25      9.88m   8   
  3 Robin Yawn                   Madison Coun        30-01.75   32-04.25      9.86m   6   
  4 Lashondra Hood               Center Point        30-02.25   31-09.25      9.68m   5   
  5 Tessa Otter                  Shelby Count        27-08.50   30-04.25      9.25m   4   
  6 Laniynah Brown               Center Point        28-10.75   29-10.25      9.09m   3   
  7 Shalesha Robertson           Scottsboro H        27-00.00   28-01.25      8.56m   2   
  8 Whitney Sims                 Scottsboro H        24-08.50   26-09.00      8.15m   1   
  9 Naomi Wallace                Wenonah             27-08.75   26-00.75      7.94m 
 10 Nanette Weitzman             St. Paul's E        27-01.75   25-11.75      7.91m 
 11 Tatijana Williams            Paul W. Brya                   25-04.75      7.74m 
 12 Alexis Reese                 Parker              24-02.50   25-04.25      7.72m 
 13 Jaylin Morris                Paul W. Brya                   25-01.00      7.64m 
 14 Alley Orr                    Hartselle           24-01.25   23-04.50      7.12m 
 15 Shawanda Crawford            Mortimer Jor        22-09.75   22-11.75      7.00m 
 16 Jeanae Cade                  Wenonah             23-09.50   22-04.00      6.80m 
 17 Savannah Holmes              Hartselle           22-11.75   21-11.00      6.68m 
 18 Antrenise Person             Pleasant Gro        20-11.50   20-04.50      6.21m 
 19 Antenesha Herd               Parker              15-08.75   17-07.25      5.36m 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash 1A-4A
============================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R  7.83  2005        Bridget Rose, Leeds                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Brooks Boone           Westminster             7.83       7.84q  1 
  2 Alexis Milner                Beauregard H            7.94       7.93q  2 
  3 Aaliyah Vester               American Chr            8.68       8.23q  1 
  4 Daly Miller                  UMS-Wright                         8.25q  3 
  5 Taylor Young                 Altamont                           8.25q  3 
  6 Maggie Buell                 Randolph Sch            8.55       8.31q  3 
  7 Carlisle Calametti           Bayside Acad            8.61       8.34q  3 
  8 Jane Anne Cicco              Bayside Acad                       8.55q  2 
  9 Kanesha Collier              Beauregard H            8.68       8.61   2 
 10 Amber Riddle                 Falkville               8.81       8.75   1 
 11 Drake Mcgowin                Montgomery A            9.07       8.77   1 
 12 Allison McCabe               Saint James             8.95       8.83   3 
 13 Adrianna Burleson            Winfield Cit            8.95       8.84   2 
 14 Erin Gardner                 Winfield Cit            8.88       8.90   2 
 15 Kennedi Cobb                 American Chr            8.94       8.95   3 
 16 Jamie Holmes                 Randolph Sch            9.20       9.19   1 
 17 Kendall McCann               Saint James             9.94       9.52   2 
 18 Lucy Priess                  Vinemont Hig                      10.58   2 
 19 Erin Handley                 Vinemont Hig           11.42      11.32   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash 1A-4A
================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R  7.83  2005        Bridget Rose, Leeds                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Brooks Boone           Westminster             7.84       7.81R  10   
  2 Alexis Milner                Beauregard H            7.93       8.03    8   
  3 Daly Miller                  UMS-Wright              8.25       8.16    6   
  4 Taylor Young                 Altamont                8.25       8.20    5   
  5 Carlisle Calametti           Bayside Acad            8.34       8.34    4   
  6 Maggie Buell                 Randolph Sch            8.31       8.42    3   
  7 Jane Anne Cicco              Bayside Acad            8.55       8.65    2   
  8 Aaliyah Vester               American Chr            8.23       8.70    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash 1A-4A
===================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R 59.78  2006        Lakeshia Williams, Tarrant                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Brooks Boone           Westminster            59.15      59.16R  5  10   
  2 Kathryn Lazarchick           UMS-Wright           1:01.11    1:00.19   5   8   
  3 Maggie Buell                 Randolph Sch         1:03.47    1:00.71   5   6   
  4 Alexis Milner                Beauregard H         1:00.86    1:02.18   5   5   
  5 Lauren Cave                  UMS-Wright           1:04.43    1:03.46   4   4   
  6 Erin Katz                    Montgomery A         1:06.80    1:03.52   4   3   
  7 Taylor Young                 Altamont             1:04.48    1:03.61   4   2   
  8 Sage Jordan                  Randolph Sch         1:03.96    1:04.32   5   1   
  9 Morgan Reynolds              Westminster                     1:04.41   1 
 10 Annie Sparrow                LAMP (Lovele         1:05.55    1:04.58   4 
 11 Logan Ayers                  St Bernard           1:08.52    1:06.59   3 
 12 Jane Anne Cicco              Bayside Acad         1:08.14    1:06.85   4 
 13 Hannah Vanderheiden          Cottage Hill         1:08.17    1:07.16   4 
 14 Paulann Marcum               Winfield Cit         1:09.36    1:07.61   3 
 15 Bentley Hudson               Montgomery A         1:11.56    1:08.08   3 
 16 Mimi Chung                   LAMP (Lovele         1:11.07    1:10.00   3 
 17 Sarah Ayre                   Falkville                       1:10.34   1 
 18 Meagan Daves                 Bayside Acad                    1:12.69   3 
 18 Isabella Donnell             Bayside Acad         1:14.92    1:12.69     
 19 Kendall McCann               Saint James                     1:13.42   1 
 20 Caitlyn Dressler             Cottage Hill         1:19.65    1:16.95   2 
 21 Hali Tomli                   Vincent              1:17.95    1:18.43   2 
 22 Chelsea Thompson             St. Clair Co                    1:18.56   1 
 23 Zoie Bryant                  Winfield Cit         1:16.95    1:21.17   3 
 24 Ashley Hayes                 Vincent              1:21.87    1:21.68   2 
 25 Haley Martin                 Guntersville         1:23.89    1:22.80   2 
 26 Destiny Lansford             Vinemont Hig         1:25.88    1:25.43   1 
 -- Rebecca Nylen                Beauregard H         1:03.84         FS   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run 1A-4A
================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R 2:21.15  2005        Rebecca Willett, UMS Wright               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Lazarchick           UMS-Wright           2:16.64    2:19.23R  10   
  2 Taylor Gerard                Montgomery A         2:27.22    2:23.95    8   
  3 Taylor Duncan                Saint James          2:26.81    2:24.47    6   
  4 Claire Kennedy               UMS-Wright           2:33.85    2:26.59    5   
  5 Molly Pinnix                 Bayside Acad         2:34.02    2:29.73    4   
  6 Morgan Reynolds              Westminster          2:32.62    2:30.35    3   
  7 Charlotte Gill               Bayside Acad         2:34.06    2:31.54    2   
  8 Kalynn Simpson               Beauregard H         2:44.47    2:31.74    1   
  9 Annie Sparrow                LAMP (Lovele         2:37.53    2:32.75  
 10 Sage Jordan                  Randolph Sch         2:39.51    2:33.61  
 11 Sarahbeth Moshier            Randolph Sch         2:41.08    2:33.66  
 12 Emma Kate Holdbrooks         Winfield Cit         2:40.82    2:34.10  
 13 Kaitlin York                 American Chr                    2:34.27  
 14 Analisa Patrick              American Chr         2:38.94    2:34.43  
 15 Logan Ayers                  St Bernard                      2:37.34  
 16 Emily Pierce                 Montgomery A         2:37.37    2:39.06  
 17 Kelsey Holdbrooks            Winfield Cit         2:44.71    2:40.55  
 18 caroline bruce               Guntersville         2:45.56    2:43.60  
 19 Rebecca Nylen                Beauregard H         2:44.66    2:45.14  
 20 Emily Poole                  Altamont                        2:45.14  
 21 Maddie Hoaglund              Westminster          2:50.99    2:47.13  
 22 Ayleana Mami                 St Bernard                      2:49.75  
 23 Mackenzie Colvin             Catholic - M         2:58.75    2:59.10  
 24 Kenslie McOmber              Catholic - M         2:57.53    3:05.74  
 25 Sydney Dodson                Vinemont Hig         3:06.80    3:06.66  
 26 Cassidy Duncan               Saint James          3:05.51    3:06.71  
 27 Chelsea Thompson             St. Clair Co         3:16.95    3:08.83  
 28 Bailey Blanchard             Falkville                       3:15.29  
 29 Ashley Chambers              Vinemont Hig         3:17.42    3:19.80  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run 1A-4A
================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R 5:10.79  2006        Elizabeth Molen, Altamont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Lazarchick           UMS-Wright           5:06.61    5:14.03   10   
  2 Taylor Gerard                Montgomery A         5:24.34    5:16.56    8   
  3 Taylor Duncan                Saint James          5:37.47    5:17.59    6   
  4 Claire Kennedy               UMS-Wright           5:46.82    5:17.64    5   
  5 Morgan Reynolds              Westminster          5:31.36    5:31.02    4   
  6 Analisa Patrick              American Chr         5:41.48    5:31.11    3   
  7 Kaitlin York                 American Chr         5:40.93    5:32.27    2   
  8 Emma Kate Holdbrooks         Winfield Cit         5:35.04    5:33.08    1   
  9 Katherine Terino             Catholic - M         5:44.31    5:33.30  
 10 Charlotte Gill               Bayside Acad         5:48.62    5:39.72  
 11 Maggie Chambers              Montgomery A         5:39.25    5:48.07  
 12 Kelsey Holdbrooks            Winfield Cit         5:55.35    5:48.17  
 13 Maddie Hoaglund              Westminster          6:07.94    5:48.80  
 14 Bowen Spottswood             Bayside Acad         6:22.99    5:49.86  
 15 Sarahbeth Moshier            Randolph Sch         6:09.26    5:50.37  
 16 caroline bruce               Guntersville         6:05.10    5:55.35  
 17 Logan Ayers                  St Bernard           6:11.14    5:55.99  
 18 Ayleana Mami                 St Bernard           6:09.87    5:56.55  
 19 Hayley White                 Saint James          6:31.77    6:19.20  
 20 Mackenzie Colvin             Catholic - M         6:16.62    6:31.83  
 21 Sydney Dodson                Vinemont Hig         6:48.25    6:36.20  
 22 Katrina Koerber              Falkville                       6:49.99  
 23 Lucy Priess                  Vinemont Hig         7:21.40    6:56.98  
 24 Haley Baker                  Randolph Sch         7:33.02    6:57.19  
 25 Chelsea Thompson             St. Clair Co         7:22.04    7:03.87  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run 1A-4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Lazarchick           UMS-Wright          11:16.35   11:23.55   10   
  2 Taylor Gerard                Montgomery A        11:46.14   11:40.13    8   
  3 Ellie Carter                 UMS-Wright          11:49.31   11:40.18    6   
  4 Taylor Duncan                Saint James         11:47.33   11:40.30    5   
  5 Analisa Patrick              American Chr        12:10.61   11:55.29    4   
  6 Morgan Reynolds              Westminster         12:13.01   11:56.05    3   
  7 Katherine Terino             Catholic - M        12:05.71   11:58.43    2   
  8 Kaitlin York                 American Chr        12:42.90   11:58.48    1   
  9 Emma Kate Holdbrooks         Winfield Cit        12:17.61   12:12.61  
 10 Charlotte Gill               Bayside Acad        12:37.75   12:17.28  
 11 Lori-Anna Lovelace           Brooks              12:46.02   12:24.14  
 -- Kelsey Holdbrooks            Winfield Cit        12:46.88        DNF  
 -- Ayleana Mami                 St Bernard          12:39.42        DNF  
 -- Maddie Hoaglund              Westminster         13:23.22        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
============================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R  8.89  2006        Bridget Rose, Leeds                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raven Stewart                Guntersville            9.39       9.17q  1 
  2 Allie Parker                 UMS-Wright              9.55      10.11q  2 
  3 Alona Melendez               Bayside Acad            9.78      10.13q  3 
  4 Lauren Cave                  UMS-Wright             10.28      10.39q  3 
  5 Kennedi Cobb                 American Chr           10.56      10.49q  2 
  6 Amber Riddle                 Falkville                         10.81q  1 
  7 Mary Roberts                 American Chr           11.13      11.24q  1 
  8 Hope Thompson                Westminster                       11.35q  1 
  9 Hannah Vanderheiden          Cottage Hill           11.54      11.47   3 
 10 Makayla Gibson               Beauregard H           11.33      11.71   2 
 11 Talisha Frazier              Beauregard H           11.82      11.86   2 
 12 Madison Martin               Randolph Sch           11.81      11.93   3 
 13 Corrie Tankersley            Montgomery A           11.85      12.01   1 
 14 Caitlyn Dressler             Cottage Hill           12.51      12.03   2 
 15 Catie Caldwell               Bayside Acad                      12.10   2 
 16 Erin Gardner                 Winfield Cit           12.66      12.20   3 
 17 Holly Aultman                Winfield Cit           13.07      13.07   3 
 18 Paige Terry                  Priceville             12.43      13.17   1 
 19 Ashley Chambers              Vinemont Hig           13.69      13.67   2 
 20 Jamie Holmes                 Randolph Sch           11.24      18.00   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R  8.89  2006        Bridget Rose, Leeds                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raven Stewart                Guntersville            9.17       9.10   10   
  2 Allie Parker                 UMS-Wright             10.11       9.62    8   
  3 Alona Melendez               Bayside Acad           10.13       9.73    6   
  4 Lauren Cave                  UMS-Wright             10.39      10.25    5   
  5 Amber Riddle                 Falkville              10.81      10.71    4   
  6 Hope Thompson                Westminster            11.35      11.27    3   
  7 Kennedi Cobb                 American Chr           10.49      11.44    2   
 -- Mary Roberts                 American Chr           11.24         FS  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-4A
===================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R 1:51.72  2005        , Madison County                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bayside Academy                                   2:03.17    1:54.26   2  10   
  2 Beauregard High School                            1:56.33    1:54.66   2   8   
  3 UMS-Wright                                        1:54.84    1:54.87   2   6   
  4 Randolph School                                   1:57.67    1:55.24   2   5   
  5 American Christian Academy                        2:03.15    1:57.95   2   4   
  6 Montgomery Academy                                2:00.02    1:59.15   2   3   
  7 Catholic - Montgomery                             2:03.43    2:02.74   1   2   
  8 Guntersville                                                 2:09.81   1   1   
  9 Winfield City High School                         2:06.14    2:14.76   1 
 -- Vinemont High School                                              DQ   1  Illegal Exchange
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-4A
===================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R 4:19.72  2004        , Madison County                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UMS-Wright                                        4:32.50    4:21.91   2  10   
  2 Beauregard High School                            4:42.87    4:27.08   2   8   
  3 Montgomery Academy                                4:37.72    4:31.99   2   6   
  4 American Christian Academy                        4:57.09    4:32.93   2   5   
  5 LAMP (Loveless)                                   4:50.79    4:39.70   2   4   
  6 Winfield City High School                         4:49.98    4:40.79   2   3   
  7 Bayside Academy                                              4:41.82   1   2   
  8 Randolph School                                              4:51.68   1   1   
  9 Falkville                                                    5:00.89   1 
 10 Vinemont High School                                         5:37.18   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-4A
================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R 10:11.30  2006        , Altamont                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UMS-Wright                                       10:50.19   10:17.22   10   
  2 Montgomery Academy                               10:33.70   10:19.60    8   
  3 Randolph School                                  11:30.84   10:37.73    6   
  4 Bayside Academy                                  10:51.15   10:40.15    5   
  5 Winfield City High School                        11:10.85   10:54.48    4   
  6 American Christian Academy                       11:48.48   10:56.64    3   
  7 Beauregard High School                           10:39.19   10:57.92    2   
  8 Catholic - Montgomery                            10:57.86   11:45.64    1   
  9 Falkville                                        13:28.39   12:51.50  
 10 Vinemont High School                                        13:19.27  
 
Women High Jump 1A-4A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 4'2"
   1A-4A Rec: R  5-06  1981        Yutta Shelton, Randolph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kylee Carter                 Beauregard H                    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Daly Miller                  UMS-Wright           4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Isbel Leatherbury            Bayside Acad         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m   6   
  4 Autumn Eddy                  Falkville            4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   5   
  5 Taylor Young                 Altamont                        4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  6 Jennifer Westendorf          Catholic - M         4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m   3   
  7 Holly Aultman                Winfield Cit         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  8 Martha Grace Mize            American Chr         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  9 Sage Jordan                  Randolph Sch         4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Jodi Plog                    Beauregard H         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Katie Brooks Boone           Westminster          4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Meghan Sanders               American Chr         4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Hope Thompson                Westminster          4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Alona Melendez               Bayside Acad         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Anna Stevens                 UMS-Wright                           DQ             illegal substitution
 
Women Pole Vault 1A-4A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 7'
   1A-4A Rec: R  9-06  2004        Laura Ferguson, UMS Wright                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drake Mcgowin                Montgomery A         8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2 Audrey Woika                 Montgomery A         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3 Amy Mirabito                 American Chr         8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Katherine Hannahan           UMS-Wright                      8-00.00      2.43m   5   
  5 Rose Brutkiewicz             UMS-Wright                      8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  6 Jodi Plog                    Beauregard H         8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   3   
  7 Ashley Folds                 Beauregard H         6-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Brooke Cantrell              Winfield Cit         7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Heather Smith                Falkville            7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   1   
 10 Caitlyn Dressler             Cottage Hill         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Larissa Newman               Guntersville                    6-06.00      1.98m 
 12 Sydney Hamner                American Chr         6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Adrianna Burleson            Winfield Cit                    6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Women Long Jump 1A-4A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 13'6"
   1A-4A Rec: R 17-09  2004        Brittany Middlebrooks, ALtamont             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Young                 Altamont            16-02.50   16-06.25      5.03m  10   
  2 Raven Stewart                Guntersville        16-03.75   16-05.50      5.01m   8   
  3 Allie Parker                 UMS-Wright          15-10.25   15-05.50      4.71m   6   
  4 Alona Melendez               Bayside Acad                   15-04.50      4.68m   5   
  5 Alexis Milner                Beauregard H        14-10.00   15-03.75      4.66m   4   
  6 Jennifer Westendorf          Catholic - M        15-05.75   15-01.50      4.61m   3   
  7 Allison McCabe               Saint James         13-10.00   14-11.00      4.54m   2   
  8 Kylee Carter                 Beauregard H                   14-10.00      4.52m   1   
  9 Hannah Vanderheiden          Cottage Hill        12-11.25   14-09.50      4.50m 
 10 Caroline Garsed              UMS-Wright                     14-06.75      4.43m 
 10 Trista Barry                 Bayside Acad        13-08.50   14-06.75      4.43m 
 12 Caitlyn Dressler             Cottage Hill        13-01.25   14-05.50      4.40m 
 13 Erin Katz                    Montgomery A        14-02.00   14-03.75      4.36m 
 14 Hope Thompson                Westminster         14-00.50   14-03.00      4.34m 
 15 Autumn Eddy                  Falkville           11-00.25   13-10.00      4.21m 
 16 Taylor Shanahan              American Chr        13-07.25   13-02.75      4.03m 
 17 Sarah Ayre                   Falkville           13-04.50   12-07.00      3.83m 
 18 Aaliyah Vester               American Chr        12-09.25   12-05.00      3.78m 
 19 Elizabeth Moody              Randolph Sch                   11-11.75      3.65m 
 20 Taylor Goodwin               Winfield Cit        11-11.75   11-11.50      3.64m 
 21 Emily Waite                  Randolph Sch                   11-11.00      3.63m 
 22 Holly Aultman                Winfield Cit        13-00.00   11-03.50      3.44m 
 23 Katie Brooks Boone           Westminster                    10-09.25      3.28m 
 24 Joanna Edmondson             Saint James         12-02.25   10-06.75      3.21m 
 
Women Triple Jump 1A-4A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 28'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Raven Stewart                Guntersville        35-11.00   36-07.75     11.16m  10   
  2 Allie Parker                 UMS-Wright          31-00.00   33-07.00     10.23m   8   
  3 Kennedi Cobb                 American Chr        29-01.25   32-02.00      9.80m   6   
  4 Caroline Garsed              UMS-Wright                     31-08.00      9.65m   5   
  5 Trista Barry                 Bayside Acad        30-08.50   31-06.00      9.60m   4   
  6 Hannah Vanderheiden          Cottage Hill        28-08.00   31-02.25      9.50m   3   
  7 Amber Folds                  Beauregard H        32-00.00   30-11.50      9.43m   2   
  8 Autumn Eddy                  Falkville           30-00.00   30-05.00      9.27m   1   
  9 Carlisle Calametti           Bayside Acad        28-07.50   29-11.00      9.11m 
 10 Mary Roberts                 American Chr        29-10.50   29-10.25      9.09m 
 11 Hope Thompson                Westminster         29-06.00   29-08.50      9.05m 
 12 Audrey Woika                 Montgomery A        29-07.75   29-01.50      8.87m 
 13 Madison Martin               Randolph Sch                   29-00.00      8.83m 
 14 Taylor Goodwin               Winfield Cit        27-07.50   28-10.25      8.79m 
 15 Holly Aultman                Winfield Cit        27-06.00   28-08.00      8.73m 
 16 Sallie Johnson               Montgomery A        25-07.75   27-05.25      8.36m 
 17 Myla Young                   Beauregard H        28-06.75   27-00.00      8.22m 
 
Women Shot Put 1A-4A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum distance is 23'
   1A-4A Rec: R 38-06.50  2006        Tiphanie Baker, Leeds                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jazzmynn Heard               Beauregard H                   31-07.75      9.64m  10   
  2 audrey house                 Springville                    30-08.50      9.35m   8   
  3 Kennedi Cobb                 American Chr        28-05.25   30-01.50      9.18m   6   
  4 Joy Dees                     LAMP (Lovele                   29-10.00      9.09m   5   
  5 Emory Builta                 Bayside Acad                   29-02.50      8.90m   4   
  6 Sidney Donald                UMS-Wright                     29-02.25      8.89m   3   
  7 Whitney White                Priceville          28-03.00   28-06.00      8.68m   2   
  8 Lamyracle Welch              Beauregard H        22-04.25   25-05.25      7.75m   1   
  9 Audrey Woika                 Montgomery A        22-02.00   25-00.25      7.62m 
 10 Alex Pettus                  Vinemont Hig        23-03.50   24-08.75      7.53m 
 11 Summer Starkie               LAMP (Lovele        22-06.00   23-10.00      7.26m 
 12 Mia Broughton                UMS-Wright                     22-08.25      6.91m 
 13 Savannah Legg                Falkville                      22-00.00      6.70m 
 14 Brooke Dutton                American Chr        21-08.25   21-11.50      6.69m 
 15 Emily Waite                  Randolph Sch        19-03.50   20-06.50      6.26m 
 16 Brittany Campbell            Oak Grove           19-08.00   20-04.00      6.19m 
 17 Brooke Cantrell              Winfield Cit        19-04.75   20-01.25      6.12m 
 18 Elizabeth Moody              Randolph Sch                   20-00.00      6.09m 
 19 Alex Ford                    Vinemont Hig                   19-10.50      6.05m 
 20 Adrianna Burleson            Winfield Cit                   19-03.00      5.86m 
 21 Heather Morris               Priceville          16-02.50   18-01.75      5.53m 
 22 Joanna Edmondson             Saint James         18-00.75   16-07.00      5.05m 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   5A Record: R  7.83  2006        LaQuinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mekyah Hill                  Center Point                       8.02q  3 
  2 Iris Robinson                Parker                  8.03       8.05q  1 
  3 Adrianna Mcqueen             Scottsboro H            8.28       8.13q  3 
  4 Chanel Krause                St. Paul's E            8.26       8.20q  2 
  5 Brekell May                  Central - Tu            8.36       8.21q  3 
  6 Tiffany Holloway             Parker                  8.30       8.36q  4 
  7 Kenya Rivers                 Ramsay                  8.55       8.47q  2 
  8 Tatiyana Blood               Mortimer Jor            8.52       8.50q  1  8.494
  9 Samaria Morrow               Hartselle               8.63       8.50   3  8.498
 10 Bria Robertson               Vigor                              8.50   2  8.499
 11 Callie Moss                  St. Paul's E            8.52       8.57   1 
 12 Cameia Alexander             Pinson Valle                       8.66   4 
 13 Tiatamara Gable              Vigor                              8.67   1 
 14 Yasmine Walker               Wenonah                 8.74       8.69   3 
 15 Melissa Mathews              Briarwood Ch            8.67       8.69   4 
 16 Nyesha Webb                  Woodlawn Hig            8.82       8.74   1 
 17 Naudia Burnett               Center Point            8.32       8.78   4 
 18 Savannah Kincer              Fort Payne              8.87       8.92   1 
 19 Rebecca Herzberg             Fort Payne              8.76       8.97   2 
 20 Morgan Carwell               Ramsay                  8.90       9.00   2 
 21 Jashlin Street               Paul W. Brya                       9.09   4 
 22 Makalea Kirkland             Scottsboro H            9.19       9.22   4 
 23 Jasmine Bester               Woodlawn Hig            9.40       9.22   3 
 24 Tamera Lee                   Wenonah                 9.33       9.36   4 
 -- Shelby Maze                  Mortimer Jor            8.97         FS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
   5A Record: R  7.83  2006        LaQuinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrianna Mcqueen             Scottsboro H            8.13       8.04   10   
  2 Iris Robinson                Parker                  8.05       8.05    8   
  3 Brekell May                  Central - Tu            8.21       8.20    6   
  4 Chanel Krause                St. Paul's E            8.20       8.23    5   
  5 Tiffany Holloway             Parker                  8.36       8.33    4   
  6 Tatiyana Blood               Mortimer Jor            8.50       8.61    3   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================================
   5A Record: R 58.38  2006        Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Iris Robinson                Parker                 58.04      57.95R  5  10   
  2 Kimari Martin                JO Johnson           1:01.61      58.54   5   8   
  3 Shelley Spires               St. Paul's E                      58.97   1   6   
  4 Mekyah Hill                  Center Point                    1:02.89   1   5   
  5 Destiny Boman                Vigor                1:12.21    1:04.36   3   4   
  6 Siobhan Johnson              St. Paul's E         1:03.68    1:04.43   5   3   
  7 Sasiona Davenport            Vigor                1:08.37    1:04.69   3   2   
  8 Rebecca Herzberg             Fort Payne           1:05.73    1:04.85   4   1   
  9 Latorius Carlisle            Pleasant Gro         1:08.27    1:04.94   3 
 10 Yasmine Walker               Wenonah              1:07.62    1:05.06   4 
 11 Ashley Jones                 Paul W. Brya                    1:05.82   1 
 12 Morgan Carwell               Ramsay               1:06.57    1:06.25   4 
 13 Kia Dowdell                  Parker               1:05.55    1:06.37   5 
 14 Lexie Green                  Fort Payne           1:08.22    1:06.72   3 
 15 Cameia Alexander             Pinson Valle         1:16.54    1:07.91   1 
 16 Adriane Kelley               Wenonah              1:13.73    1:08.36   2 
 17 Jimmeshia Wilder             Central - Tu         1:03.76    1:09.48   5 
 18 Ashley Musachia              Briarwood Ch         1:12.72    1:10.30   2 
 19 Latasha Russell              Central - Tu         1:03.51    1:10.77   5 
 20 Megan Pendley                Cullman              1:11.13    1:11.35   3 
 21 Emmie Whorton                Briarwood Ch         1:12.56    1:11.61   2 
 22 Jessica Hickerson            Hartselle            1:12.47    1:11.75   2 
 23 Deja Avery                   Ramsay               1:06.03    1:13.90   4 
 24 Alex Harris                  Hartselle            1:15.54    1:17.73   2 
 25 Caitlin Light                Mortimer Jor         1:16.14    1:21.23   2 
 26 Naudia Burnett               Center Point         1:09.64    1:22.50   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   5A Record: R 2:18.16  2002        Genoah Collins, J. O. Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Braswell                St. Paul's E         2:23.71    2:19.47   10   
  2 Kimari Martin                JO Johnson           2:25.68    2:23.54    8   
  3 Felicia D'Alonzo             St. Paul's E         2:30.04    2:24.37    6   
  4 Olivia Thompson              Scottsboro H         2:29.59    2:25.63    5   
  5 Rachel Roberts               John Carroll                    2:29.18    4   
  6 Collyn Davis                 Fort Payne           2:40.05    2:33.59    3   
  7 Lexie Green                  Fort Payne           2:36.63    2:33.97    2   
  8 Maggie Thompson              Scottsboro H                    2:34.04    1   
  9 Becky Thielman               Briarwood Ch         2:40.66    2:38.12  
 10 Marisa Franklin              Cullman              2:40.04    2:38.17  
 11 Deja Avery                   Ramsay               2:42.52    2:43.58  
 12 Haley Baker                  Hartselle            2:56.78    2:49.49  
 13 Leia Brown                   Center Point         2:55.82    2:53.33  
 14 Detoria Boman                Vigor                3:06.08    3:01.60  
 15 Alicia Sneed                 Parker               2:52.85    3:02.56  
 16 Ivy Buchanan                 Hartselle            3:18.71    3:04.10  
 17 Na`Imah Willis               Parker               3:23.81    3:04.84  
 18 Kelly Mccool                 Mortimer Jor         3:09.22    3:12.79  
 19 Cheyenne Ponder              Center Point                    3:15.00  
 20 Valerie White                Shelby Count         3:48.37    3:26.63  
 21 Mariah Kelow                 Shelby Count         4:10.52    3:40.61  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   5A Record: R 5:09.22  2005        Mary Carleton Johnston, St. Paul's        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Roberts               John Carroll         5:08.56    5:10.77   10   
  2 Olivia Thompson              Scottsboro H         5:29.91    5:15.27    8   
  3 Anna Braswell                St. Paul's E         5:20.54    5:17.15    6   
  4 Maggie Thompson              Scottsboro H         5:33.06    5:34.33    5   
  5 Ali Sutherland               St. Paul's E         5:45.85    5:43.33    4   
  6 Collyn Davis                 Fort Payne           5:59.98    5:49.53    3   
  7 Mary Bailey                  Fort Payne           6:13.96    6:02.67    2   
  8 Becky Thielman               Briarwood Ch         5:58.34    6:03.61    1   
  9 Rebecca Roberts              John Carroll         6:11.41    6:07.63  
 10 Haley Baker                  Hartselle            6:26.70    6:23.79  
 11 Leia Brown                   Center Point         5:58.17    6:33.58  
 -- Ivy Buchanan                 Hartselle            7:22.90        DNF  
 -- Aramis Cobb                  Center Point         6:48.11        DNF  
 -- Na`Imah Willis               Parker               7:54.84        DNF  
 -- Kelly Mccool                 Mortimer Jor         7:01.36        DNF  
 -- Simone Smith                 Ramsay               7:25.64        DNF  
 -- Rayna Means                  Ramsay               7:31.36        DNF  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   5A Record: R 11:05.63  2003        Tara Lenn, St. Paull;s                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Roberts               John Carroll        11:08.20   11:16.81   10   
  2 Maggie Thompson              Scottsboro H        11:44.39   11:36.71    8   
  3 Anna Braswell                St. Paul's E                   11:42.45    6   
  4 Alicia Atilano               Scottsboro H        12:34.37   12:28.29    5   
  5 Gracie Whiston               St. Paul's E        13:03.95   13:13.02    4   
  6 Lesly Francisco              Fort Payne          13:27.70   13:16.52    3   
  7 Rebecca Roberts              John Carroll        13:41.00   13:19.91    2   
  8 Saralyn Miller               Cullman             13:50.15   13:47.45    1   
  9 Carlie White                 Cullman             14:15.97   15:20.19  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
   5A Record: R  9.09  2006        Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lacey Dent                   St. Paul's E            8.99       9.21q  1 
  2 Latasha Russell              Central - Tu            9.23       9.35q  2 
  3 Sharday Branch               Central - Tu            9.42       9.43q  3 
  4 Tarolyn Blackwell            Center Point            9.45       9.57q  3 
  5 Chanel Krause                St. Paul's E            9.96       9.59q  2 
  6 Adrianna Mcqueen             Scottsboro H           10.16       9.87q  1 
  7 Destiny Boman                Vigor                  10.98      10.48q  3 
  8 Carlisha Moore               Paul W. Brya                      10.74q  2 
  9 Shelby Childress             Scottsboro H           11.36      10.82   1 
 10 Tatiyana Blood               Mortimer Jor           10.50      10.89   1 
 11 Emma Doss                    Cullman                11.12      10.90   2 
 12 Savannah Kincer              Fort Payne             10.67      10.92   3 
 13 Tiatamara Gable              Vigor                             11.32   1 
 14 Julia Masters                Cullman                11.29      11.34   1 
 15 Alex Harris                  Hartselle              11.91      11.76   2 
 16 Adriane Kelley               Wenonah                12.57      12.40   3 
 17 Melissa Mathews              Briarwood Ch           10.51      14.04   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
   5A Record: R  9.09  2006        Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lacey Dent                   St. Paul's E            9.21       9.07R  10   
  2 Latasha Russell              Central - Tu            9.35       9.19    8   
  3 Sharday Branch               Central - Tu            9.43       9.48    6   
  4 Chanel Krause                St. Paul's E            9.59       9.70    5   
  5 Tarolyn Blackwell            Center Point            9.57       9.71    4   
  6 Adrianna Mcqueen             Scottsboro H            9.87       9.77    3   
  7 Destiny Boman                Vigor                  10.48      10.83    2   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
   5A Record: R 1:48.63  2004        , Northridge                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parker                                            1:50.01    1:47.91R  2  10   
  2 Central - Tuscaloosa                              1:52.52    1:48.28R  2   8   
  3 St. Paul's Episcopal                              1:55.62    1:52.70   2   6   
  4 Scottsboro HS                                     2:03.47    1:53.66   1   5   
  5 Vigor                                             1:56.60    1:54.82   2   4   
  6 Ramsay                                            1:58.96    1:57.23   2   3   
  7 Center Point High School                          1:54.81    1:59.68   2   2   
  8 Wenonah                                           2:03.37    1:59.89   1   1   
  9 Mortimer Jordan                                   2:02.72    2:00.30   1 
 10 Paul W. Bryant High School                                   2:07.21   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
   5A Record: R 4:17.03  2006        , St. Paul;s                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Paul's Episcopal                              4:21.59    4:09.90R  2  10   
  2 Scottsboro HS                                     4:33.23    4:17.55   2   8   
  3 Parker                                            4:33.17    4:25.61   2   6   
  4 Fort Payne                                        4:36.66    4:28.27   2   5   
  5 Vigor                                                        4:31.16   1   4   
  6 Ramsay                                            4:42.63    4:32.08   1   3   
  7 Center Point High School                                     4:38.27   1   2   
  8 Central - Tuscaloosa                              4:40.52    4:44.15   2   1   
  9 Wenonah                                           4:41.18    4:52.96   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
   5A Record: R 9:44.12  2006        , St. Pauk;s                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Paul's Episcopal                                         9:59.68   10   
  2 Scottsboro HS                                    10:28.34   10:31.06    8   
  3 Fort Payne                                       10:24.56   10:52.76    6   
  4 Central - Tuscaloosa                             13:55.95   12:25.82    5   
  5 Center Point High School                                    12:26.28    4   
 
Women High Jump 5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 4'2"
   5A Record: R  5-10  2005        Raevan Harris, Northridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shelley Spires               St. Paul's E                    5-06.25      1.68m  10   
  2 Lacey Dent                   St. Paul's E         5-05.00    5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3 Latasha Russell              Central - Tu         4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Tiatamara Gable              Vigor                           4-10.00      1.47m   5   
  5 Kristen Furr                 Paul W. Brya                    4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  6 Jordan Thornton              Cullman              4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   3   
  7 Alex Briscoe                 Vigor                           4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  8 Kaitlin Mcbride              Scottsboro H         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  9 Rochell Knight               Parker               4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Alicia Atilano               Scottsboro H         4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Cassidy Church               Central - Tu                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Alex Harris                  Hartselle            4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Aquintia Gurley              Center Point                         NH            
 -- Ashley Musachia              Briarwood Ch         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Carolyn Brown                Paul W. Brya                         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault 5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 7'
   5A Record: R 11-00  2007        Neal Tisher, St. Paul;s                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katy Bodet                   St. Paul's E         8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2 Jordan Thornton              Cullman              8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3 Felicia Cottrell             Scottsboro H         7-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   6   
 -- Laura Addison                Cullman              7-00.00         NH            
 -- Chanel Krause                St. Paul's E        11-07.00         DQ             failed to check pole
 
Women Long Jump 5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 13'6"
   5A Record: R 18-09  2006        Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sharday Branch               Central - Tu        17-00.00   18-03.75      5.58m  10   
  2 Lacey Dent                   St. Paul's E        18-01.50   17-09.00      5.41m   8   
  3 Shelley Spires               St. Paul's E                   17-03.75      5.27m   6   
  4 Imani Irby                   Central - Tu        14-09.25   16-02.50      4.94m   5   
  5 Rochell Knight               Parker              12-08.75   15-02.25      4.62m   4   
  6 Alex Briscoe                 Vigor               14-05.00   14-08.00      4.47m   3   
  7 Kenya Rivers                 Ramsay              14-06.00   14-02.00      4.31m   2   
  8 Breanna Mitchell             Scottsboro H        13-03.50   13-02.50      4.02m   1   
  9 Carolyn Brown                Paul W. Brya                   13-00.75      3.98m 
 10 Morgan Walker                Parker              11-06.75   10-08.00      3.25m 
 11 Shamajah Gaitor              Paul W. Brya                    9-07.50      2.93m 
 
Women Triple Jump 5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 28'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lacey Dent                   St. Paul's E        36-07.00   36-05.50     11.11m  10   
  2 Imani Irby                   Central - Tu        30-06.50   32-09.50      9.99m   8   
  3 Nanette Weitzman             St. Paul's E        31-00.00   32-02.25      9.81m   6   
  4 Alex Briscoe                 Vigor               31-02.50   31-11.25      9.73m   5   
  5 Jordan Thornton              Cullman             32-05.50   31-08.75      9.67m   4   
  6 Kaitlin Mcbride              Scottsboro H        31-10.50   30-07.25      9.32m   3   
  7 Carolyn Brown                Paul W. Brya                   30-02.00      9.19m   2   
 -- Na`Imah Willis               Parker                             FOUL            
 -- Morgan Walker                Parker                             FOUL            
 -- Shamajah Gaitor              Paul W. Brya                       FOUL            
 
Women 60 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
   6A Record: R  7.76  2001        Laquisha Ryan, Central Tuscaloosa           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joy Maneice-Marbury          Hoover                  7.65     R 7.73q  1 
  2 Janisha Davis                Smiths Stati            7.82       7.83q  4 
  3 Caitland Smith               Pelham                  7.73       7.83q  2 
  4 Ashley Banks                 Blount High             7.87       7.84q  6 
  5 Tonia Mckinley               Murphy HS               7.86       7.87q  5 
  6 Anissa Lewis                 Opelika High            7.80       7.93q  3 
  7 Madison Cobb                 Spain Park              7.88       7.98q  7 
  8 Katharyn Neil                Mountain Bro            8.05       8.06q  8 
  9 Kourtney Lacey               Bob Jones               8.08       8.07   7 
 10 Lacey Marcus                 Thompson                8.09       8.10   5 
 11 Ferrin Coleman               McGill-Toole            8.21       8.11   1 
 12 McPorsha Cloy                Blount High             8.08       8.13   6 
 13 Antoinette Jordan            Austin                  8.18       8.15   4 
 14 Kudezyia Crenshaw            Murphy HS               8.32       8.17   8 
 15 Jakayla Hand                 Opelika High            8.19       8.17   2 
 16 Leila Elliott                Bob Jones               8.31       8.19   6 
 17 Alice Tymes                  Stanhope Elm            8.25       8.21   2 
 18 Anaya Baker                  Hoover                  8.24       8.24   1 
 19 Rachel Wiggins               Huntsville H            8.19       8.26   3 
 20 Jasmine Tolliver             Vestavia Hil            8.29       8.31   4 
 21 Marnesha Boler               Auburn                  8.41       8.31   6 
 22 Evelyn Posey                 Shades Valle            8.30       8.35   5 
 23 Constance Ray                Spain Park              8.49       8.37   1 
 24 Briyonna Scroggins           Shades Valle                       8.42   8 
 25 Allie Ingram                 Oak Mountain            8.56       8.42   3 
 26 Kiwaunna Murphy              Jackson-Olin            8.45       8.46   2 
 27 Nasci Hinds                  Auburn                  8.34       8.47   8 
 28 Reine Taylor                 Smiths Stati            8.50       8.47   1 
 29 Ne'Kalynn Gellington         Tuscaloosa C            8.45       8.49   3 
 30 Keyanna Mccarter             Thompson                8.42       8.50   5 
 31 Iyana Davis                  Jackson-Olin            8.59       8.54   5 
 32 Catherine Lucas              Prattville H            8.59       8.56   4 
 33 Ginger Woods                 Hewitt-Truss            8.52       8.62   2 
 34 Kara McKinney                Fairhope                8.31       8.65   7 
 35 Quinterria Stallworth        Stanhope Elm            8.83       8.65   8 
 36 Candice Elliot               Tuscaloosa C            8.64       8.68   6 
 37 Tamika Watford               Huntsville H            8.76       8.70   8 
 38 Gabrielle Watters            Vestavia Hil            8.70       8.72   7 
 39 Treymia Jenkins              Sidney Lanie                       8.75   8 
 40 Anne Duffey                  McGill-Toole                       8.79   6 
 41 Jasmine Bradley              Carver High             8.89       8.88   6 
 42 Jennifer Rudolph             Sidney Lanie                       8.91   7 
 43 Maria Diliberto              Pelham                  9.02       8.94   4 
 44 Lydia Brock                  Oak Mountain            8.92       9.01   5 
 45 Tori Bolden                  Huffman High            9.02       9.03   3 
 46 Brianna Bennett              Homewood HS             9.31       9.28   2 
 47 Jessica Tolbert              Homewood HS             9.28       9.32   1 
 48 Halima Kamara                Grissom HS              9.59       9.35   4 
 49 lakeisha simpson             Huffman High            9.09       9.41   2 
 50 Emma Wheeler                 Grissom HS                         9.54   7 
 51 Asia Taylor                  Carver High             9.43       9.54   3 
 52 Joslyn Winn                  Prattville H            9.61      10.34   5 
 -- Taleeyah Bass                Austin                  9.20         FS   1 
 -- Whitney Lloyd                Northridge H            8.85         FS   7 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================================
   6A Record: R  7.76  2001        Laquisha Ryan, Central Tuscaloosa           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joy Maneice-Marbury          Hoover                  7.73       7.65R  10   
  2 Caitland Smith               Pelham                  7.83       7.71R   8   
  3 Janisha Davis                Smiths Stati            7.83       7.77    6   
  4 Ashley Banks                 Blount High             7.84       7.82    5   
  5 Tonia Mckinley               Murphy HS               7.87       7.84    4   
  6 Anissa Lewis                 Opelika High            7.93       7.86    3   
  7 Katharyn Neil                Mountain Bro            8.06       8.02    2   
  8 Madison Cobb                 Spain Park              7.98       8.05    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
   6A Record: R 56.62  1999        Eboni Tindle, Wenonah                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joy Maneice-Marbury          Hoover                 57.00      56.18R  9  10   
  2 Veronica Lyle                Hewitt-Truss           57.58      57.98   9   8   
  3 Breona Humphrey              Hoover                 59.02      58.75   9   6   
  4 Allie Ingram                 Oak Mountain           59.59      59.16   9   5   
  5 Kendall Reed                 Mountain Bro         1:00.18    1:00.12   8   4   
  6 Emily Stevens                Oak Mountain         1:01.14    1:00.25   8   3   
  7 Meghan Hawkins               McGill-Toole         1:01.77    1:00.27   8   2   
  8 Fanta Diabate                Auburn               1:00.80    1:00.42   8   1   
  9 Ashley Banks                 Blount High                     1:00.52   1 
 10 Rachel Wiggins               Huntsville H           59.45    1:00.71   9 
 11 Margaret Pritchard           Mountain Bro         1:00.58    1:01.46   8 
 12 Madison Cobb                 Spain Park                      1:01.79   1 
 13 Zaesia Lewis                 Central - Ph         1:03.91    1:02.19   6 
 14 Mary Margaret Jackson        Homewood HS          1:03.60    1:02.48   6 
 15 Carley Wright                Stanhope Elm         1:02.74    1:02.52   7 
 16 Machen Spencer               Central - Ph         1:02.49    1:02.64   7 
 17 Alyssa Staubach              Huntsville H                    1:02.65   1 
 18 Yasmin Pettway               Baker                1:02.11    1:02.78   8 
 19 Hunter Chavarry              Murphy HS            1:04.08    1:02.80   6 
 20 Kayla Spinks                 Opelika High         1:03.67    1:03.02   6 
 21 Shy'keya Wimberly            Smiths Stati         1:03.81    1:03.07   6 
 22 Kamala Thomas                Opelika High         1:04.69    1:03.08   5 
 23 Ann Mosely Whittsett         Homewood HS          1:03.18    1:03.36   7 
 24 Destiny Peoples              Northridge H         1:03.14    1:03.72   7 
 25 Elisea Jones                 Baker                1:00.13    1:03.79   9 
 26 Paula Haseltine              Prattville H         1:04.10    1:04.06   5 
 27 Karyn Taylor                 Vestavia Hil         1:05.51    1:04.07   5 
 28 Briyonna Scroggins           Shades Valle                    1:04.33   1 
 29 Kia Finley                   Auburn               1:03.79    1:05.26   6 
 30 Kiera Miniex                 Thompson                        1:05.27   1 
 31 Kara McKinney                Fairhope             1:08.11    1:05.42   4 
 32 Gabby Taylor                 Vestavia Hil         1:10.69    1:05.82   3 
 33 Ginger Woods                 Hewitt-Truss         1:05.49    1:06.16   5 
 34 Keyanna Mccarter             Thompson             1:04.97    1:06.25   5 
 35 Tori Bolden                  Huffman High         1:10.35    1:09.75   3 
 36 Eboni Albert                 Tuscaloosa C         1:09.27    1:10.24   4 
 37 Da' Jon Coleman              Shades Valle         1:11.07    1:10.71   3 
 38 Paris Long                   Stanhope Elm         1:11.49    1:11.86   3 
 39 Jasmine Bradley              Carver High                     1:12.91   2 
 40 Aminata Kamara               Grissom HS                      1:13.38   2 
 41 Emma Wheeler                 Grissom HS                      1:14.08   1 
 42 lakeisha simpson             Huffman High         1:09.18    1:15.44   4 
 43 Jessika Paige                Carver High          1:11.51    1:16.14   3 
 44 Joslyn Winn                  Prattville H         1:15.00    1:16.55   2 
 45 Ashundra Coleman             Blount High          1:17.22    1:23.40   2 
 -- Tiffany Trott                Austin               1:22.05        DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   6A Record: R 2:14.46  2007        Catherine Diethelm, Mountain Brook        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmen Carlos                McGill-Toole         2:15.02    2:14.94   10   
  2 Veronica Lyle                Hewitt-Truss         2:16.02    2:16.04    8   
  3 Rachael Reddy                Mountain Bro         2:16.54    2:17.19    6   
  4 Sage Blackwell               McGill-Toole         2:16.27    2:18.77    5   
  5 Sarah Sanford                Hoover               2:21.55    2:19.67    4   
  6 Kendall Reed                 Mountain Bro         2:22.97    2:20.55    3   
  7 Anna Leinheiser              Hoover               2:24.79    2:24.07    2   
  8 Madeline Held                Spain Park           2:24.98    2:26.14    1   
  9 Emily Stevens                Oak Mountain         2:29.09    2:27.26  
 10 Alivia Bryars                Murphy HS            2:30.48    2:27.56  
 11 Katelyn Brock                Oak Mountain         2:29.30    2:28.56  
 12 Paula Haseltine              Prattville H         2:32.07    2:29.22  
 13 Margo Woolverton             Vestavia Hil         2:32.24    2:29.66  
 14 Alyssa Staubach              Huntsville H         2:32.36    2:29.67  
 15 Abby Farrow                  Auburn               2:29.24    2:30.47  
 16 Rachel Hardgrave             Auburn               2:29.52    2:31.31  
 17 Madeline Sharp               Huntsville H         2:33.36    2:32.40  
 18 Shy'keya Wimberly            Smiths Stati         2:37.20    2:33.41  
 19 Mary Margaret Jackson        Homewood HS          2:34.04    2:33.76  
 20 Sankeia Maddox               Central - Ph         2:37.60    2:33.82  
 21 Ann Mosely Whittsett         Homewood HS                     2:34.37  
 22 Lesya Lackey                 Pelham               2:38.54    2:34.99  
 23 Regan McKenna                Vestavia Hil         2:38.71    2:37.08  
 24 Tanisha Hillian              Central - Ph         2:36.72    2:37.38  
 25 Anna Puckett                 Thompson             2:37.60    2:38.06  
 26 Destiny Peoples              Northridge H         2:44.15    2:38.21  
 27 Madi Shore                   Spain Park           3:00.08    2:38.25  
 28 Kayleigh Green               Smiths Stati         2:42.74    2:39.47  
 29 Isabella Calma               Hewitt-Truss         2:37.87    2:40.14  
 30 Carcandra Pickens            Baker                2:48.94    2:40.66  
 31 Shakalia Williams            Tuscaloosa C         2:48.31    2:43.25  
 32 Erin Landa                   Pelham               2:46.17    2:44.00  
 33 Kristen Wilson               Thompson                        2:44.72  
 34 Brittany Morris              Baker                2:53.96    2:46.00  
 35 Brandi Fennell               Florence Hig         2:51.40    2:47.24  
 36 Tanishya Jones               Opelika High         2:50.69    2:49.37  
 37 Jessika Paige                Carver High                     2:52.41  
 38 Dana Hayes                   Grissom HS                      2:53.32  
 39 Amber Harris                 Prattville H         2:58.41    2:56.43  
 40 Katherine Levy               Grissom HS                      2:56.66  
 41 Rachel Hurley                Murphy HS                       2:58.30  
 42 Samika Smith                 Opelika High         3:11.24    2:59.24  
 43 Angela Evans                 Tuscaloosa C         2:58.57    3:07.39  
 44 Lisa Murray                  Huffman High                    3:12.56  
 45 Jennesys Saucier Hill        Blount High          3:25.12    3:20.72  
 46 Suzanna Graham               Gardendale           3:36.02    3:25.33  
 47 Brittany Majors              Gardendale           3:34.34    3:31.63  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   6A Record: R 4:56.79  2007        Catherine Diethelm, Mountain Brook        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmen Carlos                McGill-Toole         5:00.04    4:57.42   10   
  2 Rachael Reddy                Mountain Bro         5:06.76    5:07.27    8   
  3 Sage Blackwell               McGill-Toole         5:13.53    5:08.10    6   
  4 Ann Sisson                   Mountain Bro         5:15.54    5:09.54    5   
  5 Mary Grace Strozier          Pelham               5:32.61    5:28.09    4   
  6 Madeline Sharp               Huntsville H         5:37.45    5:31.31    3   
  7 Alexandria Pidcock           Hewitt-Truss         5:39.14    5:33.70    2   
  8 Anna Leinheiser              Hoover               5:34.85    5:34.07    1   
  9 Alivia Bryars                Murphy HS            5:49.13    5:36.73  
 10 Olivia Brady                 Hewitt-Truss         5:39.12    5:37.14  
 11 Frances Beasley              Auburn               5:43.36    5:37.28  
 12 Anna Gerard                  Hoover               5:40.05    5:40.51  
 13 Vanessa Cardwell             Bob Jones            5:50.87    5:42.93  
 14 Sarahanne Pfitzer            Vestavia Hil         5:54.92    5:45.19  
 15 Rachel Hardgrave             Auburn               5:35.96    5:46.69  
 16 Emily Beckett                Oak Mountain         5:42.09    5:47.11  
 17 Lesya Lackey                 Pelham               5:58.86    5:48.22  
 18 Kayleigh Green               Smiths Stati         6:10.39    5:51.81  
 19 Sarah Buckelew               Bob Jones            5:38.95    5:54.32  
 20 Victoria Reyes               Homewood HS          5:57.00    5:54.47  
 21 Laurel Sharp                 Huntsville H         5:50.85    5:56.18  
 22 Stephanie Simpson            Homewood HS          6:13.89    6:01.51  
 23 Madi Shore                   Spain Park           6:32.63    6:02.57  
 24 Brandi Fennell               Florence Hig         6:25.95    6:07.16  
 25 Madison Houston              Grissom HS           6:14.40    6:10.89  
 26 Kristin Grunwald             Grissom HS           6:15.03    6:14.30  
 27 Sarah Marble                 Smiths Stati         6:15.71    6:18.58  
 28 Marisa Gray                  Spain Park           6:18.21    6:22.71  
 29 Courtnie Furlow              Central - Ph         6:51.00    6:32.18  
 30 Kenyette King                Central - Ph         7:12.26    6:33.05  
 31 Amber Harris                 Prattville H         7:07.15    6:36.25  
 32 Kelsey Kunstadt              Murphy HS            6:17.75    6:37.96  
 -- erica locke                  Huffman High         6:08.57        DNF  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   6A Record: R 10:42.83  2007        Jennifer Dunn, Austin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmen Carlos                McGill-Toole        10:45.04   10:34.02R  10   
  2 Sage Blackwell               McGill-Toole        11:39.13   11:13.71    8   
  3 Ann Sisson                   Mountain Bro        11:41.29   11:43.94    6   
  4 Nina Brown                   Mountain Bro        11:47.25   11:50.25    5   
  5 Olivia Brady                 Hewitt-Truss        12:10.66   11:51.60    4   
  6 Madeline Sharp               Huntsville H        12:12.13   11:55.28    3   
  7 Alexandria Pidcock           Hewitt-Truss        12:18.20   12:03.18    2   
  8 Anna Gerard                  Hoover              12:16.91   12:05.09    1   
  9 Frances Beasley              Auburn              12:30.40   12:05.44  
 10 Madeline Held                Spain Park                     12:09.80  
 11 Courtney Moffett             Bob Jones           12:44.45   12:29.39  
 12 Sarah Buckelew               Bob Jones           12:21.41   12:38.16  
 13 Natalie Waldrop              Auburn              13:07.78   12:57.98  
 14 Laurel Sharp                 Huntsville H        13:07.83   13:07.14  
 15 Kaitlyn Roberts              Hoover              13:19.55   13:07.78  
 16 Hayley Belcher               Smiths Stati        13:24.29   13:12.66  
 17 Ruth Hearne                  Grissom HS                     13:29.21  
 18 Haley Wheeler                Grissom HS                     13:41.83  
 19 Marisa Gray                  Spain Park          12:56.89   13:44.55  
 20 Stephanie Jackson            Central - Ph                   14:33.53  
 -- Kayleigh Green               Smiths Stati        12:53.78        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
   6A Record: R  8.93  1999        Jihan Trone, Hewitt Trussville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Passion Gamble               McGill-Toole            9.14       9.09q  2 
  2 Olivia Tofani                Hoover                  9.14       9.17q  1 
  3 Lacey Marcus                 Thompson                9.16       9.18q  3 
  4 Marnesha Boler               Auburn                  9.24       9.25q  4 
  5 Chalandra Gooden             Hoover                  9.22       9.32q  4 
  6 Elizabeth Coleman            Mountain Bro            9.42       9.50q  3 
  7 Elisea Jones                 Baker                  10.06       9.64q  3 
  8 Virginia White               Mountain Bro            9.85       9.66q  1 
  9 Kiyah Terry                  Vestavia Hil            9.68       9.68   2 
 10 Ashley Banks                 Blount High            10.00       9.70   2 
 11 Yasmin Pettway               Baker                  10.26       9.87   4 
 12 Alison Bourdon               McGill-Toole            9.89       9.93   1 
 13 Catherine Lucas              Prattville H           11.87      10.36   4 
 14 A'Kasia Frazier              Auburn                 10.18      10.39   4 
 15 Berta Amelinaite             Huntsville H           10.42      10.63   3 
 16 Audrey Miller                Bob Jones              10.75      10.67   1 
 17 Brianca Trammell             Sparkman Hig                      11.16   3 
 18 Anna Gant                    Huntsville H           11.33      11.23   3 
 19 Hannah Stith                 Pelham                 10.93      11.53   1 
 20 Tiara Ware                   Blount High            11.51      11.54   4 
 21 Madelaine Julbert            Hewitt-Truss                      11.60   4 
 22 Taylor Davis                 Pelham                 11.27      11.76   2 
 23 Breanna Johnson              Grissom HS             12.23      12.16   2 
 24 Justice Burns                Tuscaloosa C           12.01      12.21   3 
 25 Tiffany Trott                Austin                 12.64      12.69   1 
 26 Brittany Majors              Gardendale             12.75      12.85   1 
 27 Ambrea Jones                 Opelika High           12.83      13.15   2 
 28 Natelie Jordan               Opelika High           10.71      14.04   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================================
   6A Record: R  8.93  1999        Jihan Trone, Hewitt Trussville              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chalandra Gooden             Hoover                  9.32       8.99   10   
  2 Olivia Tofani                Hoover                  9.17       9.05    8   
  3 Passion Gamble               McGill-Toole            9.09       9.12    6   
  4 Marnesha Boler               Auburn                  9.25       9.15    5   
  5 Lacey Marcus                 Thompson                9.18       9.19    4   
  6 Elizabeth Coleman            Mountain Bro            9.50       9.42    3   
  7 Virginia White               Mountain Bro            9.66       9.75    2   
  8 Elisea Jones                 Baker                   9.64       9.79    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
   6A Record: R 1:45.97  2000        , Tuscaloosa Central                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoover                                            1:42.15    1:42.25R  4  10   
  2 Murphy HS                                         1:50.92    1:46.87   3   8   
  3 Mountain Brook HS                                 1:46.74    1:47.18   4   6   
  4 Spain Park                                        1:53.93    1:48.17   2   5   
  5 Baker                                             1:49.01    1:48.21   4   4   
  6 Opelika High School                               1:51.18    1:48.54   3   3   
  7 Thompson                                          1:49.60    1:48.97   4   2   
  8 Vestavia Hills HS                                 1:50.54    1:48.99   3   1   
  9 Pelham                                            1:50.07    1:49.20   4 
 10 Auburn                                            1:50.67    1:49.30   3 
 11 Bob Jones                                         1:50.39    1:49.36   4 
 12 Central - Phenix City                                        1:51.10   1 
 13 Stanhope Elmore                                              1:52.77   1 
 14 Huntsville HS                                     1:55.36    1:53.23   2 
 15 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              1:54.03    1:53.94   2 
 16 Tuscaloosa County                                 1:58.16    1:56.08   2 
 17 Sidney Lanier                                                1:59.13   1 
 18 Jackson-Olin                                      1:59.84    2:00.10   2 
 19 Grissom HS                                        2:05.43    2:06.06   1 
 -- Blount High School                                1:50.80         DQ   3  Handoff Out Of Zone
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
   6A Record: R 4:02.08  2002        , Smith's Station                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoover                                            3:57.09    3:57.74R  4  10   
  2 Mountain Brook HS                                 4:03.39    4:02.54   4   8   
  3 Central - Phenix City                             4:13.46    4:06.23   4   6   
  4 Oak Mountain HS                                   4:17.26    4:11.18   4   5   
  5 Auburn                                            4:15.78    4:12.35   4   4   
  6 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              4:20.81    4:14.38   3   3   
  7 Pelham                                            4:19.50    4:15.23   3   2   
  8 McGill-Toolen Catholic                            4:07.40    4:17.17   4   1   
  9 Vestavia Hills HS                                 4:23.42    4:17.18   3 
 10 Huntsville HS                                     4:18.76    4:17.32   3 
 11 Murphy HS                                         4:25.27    4:18.30   2 
 12 Thompson                                          4:29.00    4:19.09   2 
 13 Bob Jones                                         4:24.79    4:20.64   3 
 14 Opelika High School                               4:28.13    4:22.07   2 
 15 Baker                                             4:31.02    4:22.72   2 
 16 Smiths Station                                    4:22.12    4:28.20   3 
 17 Spain Park                                                   4:30.81   1 
 18 Tuscaloosa County                                 4:53.95    4:44.35   1 
 19 Grissom HS                                                   5:02.06   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
   6A Record: R 9:39.14  2007        , Mt. Brook                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGill-Toolen Catholic                            9:29.31    9:26.01R  10   
  2 Mountain Brook HS                                 9:57.00    9:30.17R   8   
  3 Hoover                                           10:10.66   10:08.36    6   
  4 Hewitt-Trussville HS                             10:19.23   10:09.59    5   
  5 Central - Phenix City                            10:30.08   10:20.68    4   
  6 Oak Mountain HS                                  10:23.06   10:25.45    3   
  7 Huntsville HS                                    10:53.62   10:30.54    2   
  8 Bob Jones                                        10:48.47   10:31.07    1   
  9 Vestavia Hills HS                                10:20.29   10:32.51  
 10 Auburn                                           10:50.84   10:34.99  
 11 Spain Park                                       11:44.94   10:41.41  
 12 Homewood HS                                      10:40.21   10:43.52  
 13 Thompson                                         11:26.01   10:48.07  
 14 Pelham                                           10:45.69   10:48.18  
 15 Smiths Station                                   11:13.25   11:06.68  
 16 Grissom HS                                       11:32.86   11:33.15  
 17 Tuscaloosa County                                11:52.04   11:39.22  
 18 Baker                                            12:06.89   11:42.16  
 
Women High Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 4'6"
   6A Record: R 5-08.25  1985        Kelly Gregory, Murphy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chardonae Fuqua              Hoover                          5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Julia Leonard                Mountain Bro         5-02.00    5-04.00      1.62m   8   
  3 Olivia Tofani                Hoover               5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  3 Danielle Harbin              McGill-Toole                    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  3 Passion Gamble               McGill-Toole         4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  6 Ngone Niang                  Central - Ph         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   2.50
  6 Claire Petitt                Northridge H         5-04.00    4-10.00      1.47m   2.50
  7 Kayla Krueger                Bob Jones            4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   0.50
  7 Taylor Davis                 Pelham               4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   0.50
  9 Margaret Donnell             Mountain Bro         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Kamala Thomas                Opelika High         4-04.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Kayla Spinks                 Opelika High         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Geordan Saindon              Pelham               4-04.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Summer Simmons               Tuscaloosa C                    4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Kirsten Failing              Bob Jones            4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Anna Gant                    Huntsville H         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Constance Ray                Spain Park                           NH            
 -- Brooke Payne                 Hewitt-Truss         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Maddie Nicastro              Grissom HS                           NH            
 
Women Pole Vault 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 7'
   6A Record: R 11-06  2005        Rhianna Jaet/Aly Goldfarb, MCT/03  Mt Brook/
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Claire Petitt                Northridge H        10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m  10   
  2 Elizabeth Coleman            Mountain Bro        10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3 Moriah Lorge                 Bob Jones           10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   6   
  4 Melissa Wells                Northridge H        10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   5   
  5 Emily Tarlton                McGill-Toole        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  6 Alison Bourdon               McGill-Toole         9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   3   
  7 Mary Kathryn Chesebro        Mountain Bro         9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  8 Kirsten Failing              Bob Jones            9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   1   
  9 Eva Thomas                   Hoover               8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 10 Errin Perry                  Hoover               7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Bradley Midkiff              Fairhope             6-06.00         NH            
 
Women Long Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 13'6"
   6A Record: R 18-07.25  1997        Toyin Augustus, Grissom                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Simone Charley               Spain Park          17-09.50   17-11.75      5.48m  10   
  2 Caitland Smith               Pelham              16-09.75   17-09.75      5.42m   8   
  3 Passion Gamble               McGill-Toole        16-06.00   17-04.75      5.30m   6   
  4 Olivia Tofani                Hoover              16-03.75   17-04.50      5.29m   5   
  5 Kourtney Lacey               Bob Jones           16-07.50   17-01.75      5.22m   4   
  6 Brittley Humphrey            Hoover                         16-10.50      5.14m   3   
  7 Anissa Lewis                 Opelika High        17-02.25   16-08.50      5.09m   2   
  8 Ashley Williams              Auburn              15-02.00   16-06.50      5.04m   1   
  9 Alison Bourdon               McGill-Toole        15-10.25   16-05.50      5.01m 
 10 Camille Franks               Auburn                         16-05.00      5.00m 
 11 Katharyn Neil                Mountain Bro        15-10.50   16-04.75      4.99m 
 12 Summer Simmons               Tuscaloosa C        14-09.50   16-04.50      4.99m 
 13 Carley Wright                Stanhope Elm        16-00.25   16-03.50      4.96m 
 14 Erin Woods                   Spain Park          15-04.00   16-02.75      4.94m 
 15 Jakayla Hand                 Opelika High        16-01.50   15-09.25      4.80m 
 16 Elizabeth Coleman            Mountain Bro        15-11.25   15-09.00      4.80m 
 17 Kayla Krueger                Bob Jones           15-01.50   15-07.00      4.74m 
 18 Jaleigha Hightower           Smiths Stati        15-02.50   15-04.50      4.68m 
 18 McPorsha Cloy                Blount High         15-09.25   15-04.50      4.68m 
 20 Tiara Ware                   Blount High         15-05.50   15-04.25      4.67m 
 21 Aranique Ernest              Homewood HS         14-11.50   14-10.50      4.53m 
 22 Berta Amelinaite             Huntsville H        14-01.50   14-09.00      4.49m 
 23 Briyonna Scroggins           Shades Valle                   14-06.75      4.43m 
 24 Alyssa Allbitton             Hewitt-Truss        14-05.25   14-04.25      4.37m 
 25 Mariah Pennington            Huntsville H        14-09.25   14-02.50      4.33m 
 26 Halima Kamara                Grissom HS          12-09.75   14-00.25      4.27m 
 27 Victoria Taylor              Thompson            14-06.25   13-09.25      4.19m 
 28 Geordan Saindon              Pelham              13-07.00   13-09.00      4.19m 
 29 Zaesia Lewis                 Central - Ph        15-02.50   13-06.25      4.12m 
 30 Maddie Nicastro              Grissom HS                     13-05.00      4.08m 
 31 Whitney Lloyd                Northridge H        13-00.75   13-03.25      4.04m 
 32 Tyra Aldridge                Hewitt-Truss        13-01.00   13-02.50      4.02m 
 33 Bradley Midkiff              Fairhope            12-06.25   13-00.25      3.96m 
 34 Mandy Kelly                  Oak Mountain        11-04.25   11-05.50      3.49m 
 
Women Triple Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 28'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Simone Charley               Spain Park          40-01.25   38-09.50     11.82m  10   
  2 Passion Gamble               McGill-Toole        36-11.75   37-05.50     11.41m   8   
  3 Jakayla Hand                 Opelika High        34-02.50   37-03.00     11.35m   6   
  4 Breona Humphrey              Hoover              35-01.25   36-06.25     11.13m   5   
  5 Camille Franks               Auburn                         35-10.25     10.92m   4   
  6 Ashley Williams              Auburn              35-05.75   35-09.50     10.90m   3   
  7 Kayla Krueger                Bob Jones           34-11.00   35-06.50     10.83m   2   
  8 Virginia Kennedy             Mountain Bro                   34-02.00     10.41m   1   
  9 Tanika Elliott               Northridge H        33-11.75   33-08.00     10.26m 
 10 Summer Simmons               Tuscaloosa C        33-08.50   33-07.50     10.24m 
 11 Machen Spencer               Central - Ph                   33-04.00     10.16m 
 12 Tiara Ware                   Blount High         33-03.25   32-10.75     10.02m 
 13 Aranique Ernest              Homewood HS         32-08.50   32-00.00      9.75m 
 14 Erin Woods                   Spain Park          32-06.25   31-11.00      9.72m 
 15 Ashley Thomas                Opelika High                   31-10.00      9.70m 
 16 Ferrin Coleman               McGill-Toole                   31-09.50      9.69m 
 17 Jaleigha Hightower           Smiths Stati        31-01.50   30-11.50      9.43m 
 18 Raven Goodridge              Huntsville H                   29-02.00      8.89m 
 19 Madelaine Julbert            Hewitt-Truss        28-10.00   27-05.25      8.36m 
 -- Tamika Watford               Huntsville H        31-05.75       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 27'
   6A Record: R 41-03.75  1982        Janet Fitts, Selma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Moore                Spain Park                     38-04.50     11.69m  10   
  2 Aerial Horton                Northridge H        37-05.50   37-05.00     11.40m   8   
  3 Nicole Tanner                Hoover                         37-01.50     11.31m   6   
  4 Sasha Gottstine              McGill-Toole        32-08.25   34-01.50     10.40m   5   
  5 Berta Amelinaite             Huntsville H        30-08.25   33-06.25     10.21m   4   
  6 Samantha Rawlings            Opelika High        32-01.00   33-01.75     10.10m   3   
  7 Holli Brown                  Thompson            33-05.50   32-10.75     10.02m   2   
  8 Ashley Alvis                 Opelika High        29-03.50   32-04.75      9.87m   1   
  9 Victoria Johnson             Hoover              32-03.75   31-04.00      9.55m 
 10 Christa Sullivan             McGill-Toole        31-00.00   30-10.25      9.40m 
 11 Caroline Hardy               Vestavia Hil        28-07.50   30-02.75      9.21m 
 12 Jessica Dailey               Fairhope            28-00.50   28-07.50      8.72m 
 13 Catherine Lucas              Prattville H        25-11.25   28-00.50      8.54m 
 14 Erin Woods                   Spain Park          28-05.75   26-09.00      8.15m 
 15 Raven McKinney               Smiths Stati        27-10.00   26-03.00      8.00m 
 16 Savanah Jones                Tuscaloosa C        28-03.50   25-11.25      7.90m 
 17 Cicely Seldon                Sparkman Hig                   24-11.00      7.59m 
 18 Marika Gray                  Tuscaloosa C        21-07.00   24-10.00      7.56m 
 18 Chelse Ward                  Stanhope Elm                   24-10.00      7.56m 
 20 Taylor Lemon                 Prattville H        24-06.50   24-09.75      7.56m 
 21 adaissa moore                Huffman High                   24-04.50      7.42m 
 22 Olivia Chaney                Blount High         26-05.50   24-02.25      7.37m 
 23 Jordan Rose                  Smiths Stati        24-00.00   24-02.00      7.36m 
 24 Moriah Craig                 Carver High         22-06.25   22-06.75      6.87m 
 25 Luz Hernandez                Austin              20-10.50   21-00.50      6.41m 
 26 Danyela McCoy                Sidney Lanie                   16-09.00      5.10m 
 
Boys Shot Put 5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 35'
   5A Record: R 53-01.75  2004        Justin Britt, Cullman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Devon Lockett                Central - Tu        53-10.50   56-08.50R    17.28m  10   
  2 Bryan Slater                 St. Paul's E        48-10.25   51-01.50     15.58m   8   
  3 James Burgess                Vigor               47-02.00   48-09.75     14.87m   6   
  4 Harry Eldred                 St. Paul's E        40-07.75   48-07.00     14.80m   5   
  5 Daroues Hayes                Center Point        46-08.50   46-09.00     14.24m   4   
  6 Cale Patterson               Scottsboro H        39-06.50   43-04.00     13.20m   3   
  7 Domonic Cotton               Central - Tu        43-04.25   42-00.25     12.80m   2   
  8 Jarette Maye                 Center Point        40-01.25   42-00.00     12.80m   1   
  9 Chris Johnson                Cullman             41-00.75   40-01.00     12.21m 
 10 Austin Baecher               John Carroll        41-10.00   40-00.50     12.20m 
 11 Brandon Hammon               Fort Payne          40-02.75   39-09.25     12.12m 
 12 Austin Mansell               Walker High         38-11.25   39-02.75     11.95m 
 13 Marlon Moore                 Vigor                          38-07.50     11.77m 
 14 Trey Hood                    Scottsboro H        36-10.25   37-05.25     11.41m 
 15 Timothy Richardson           Paul W. Brya                   35-07.00     10.84m 
 16 Marcus Wright                John Carroll        36-00.75   34-08.25     10.57m 
 17 Everett Curry                Pleasant Gro        25-10.25   32-05.25      9.88m 
 18 Runderius McCrary            Paul W. Brya                   30-03.50      9.23m 
 19 James Barnett                Hartselle           30-04.25   29-11.00      9.11m 
 20 Caleb Lewis                  Hartselle           28-01.50   29-10.25      9.09m 
 -- Calvin Skinner               Wenonah             39-10.00         DQ            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash 1A-4A
============================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R  7.25  2006        Rashod Bumpers, UMS Wright                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holden Katechis              Altamont                7.44       7.39q  3 
  2 Rodrique Faulks              Guntersville            7.23       7.42q  1 
  3 Justin Woolfolk              Montgomery A            7.65       7.45q  1 
  4 Darius Miller                Dadeville               7.54       7.49q  5 
  5 Edward Shelton               Guntersville            7.57       7.51q  4 
  6 George Williams              UMS-Wright              7.48       7.52q  4 
  7 Travis Sumerel               Falkville               7.65       7.53q  2 
  8 Whitten Green                Westminster             7.62       7.53q  2 
  9 Scooter Blake                Bayside Acad                       7.61   5 
 10 Reggie Collier               Beauregard H            7.57       7.63   3 
 11 Hunter Seale                 UMS-Wright              7.54       7.64   5 
 12 Denzel Okinedo               Randolph Sch            7.63       7.65   1 
 13 Dexter Harrell               LAMP (Lovele            7.73       7.69   4 
 14 Tye Posey                    Winfield Cit            7.74       7.71   5 
 15 Justin Freeman               Montgomery A            7.74       7.72   5 
 15 Hudson Cain                  American Chr            7.69       7.72   3 
 17 Trent Mcdaniel               St. Clair Co            7.81       7.75   3 
 18 Blake Williamson             Winfield Cit            8.00       7.79   2 
 19 Nick Bell                    Priceville              8.08       7.79   3 
 20 Aaron Driskell               LAMP (Lovele            8.09       7.84   5 
 21 Greg Parker                  Bayside Acad                       7.84   4 
 22 Levi Ponder                  Vinemont Hig            7.77       7.85   4 
 23 Jordan Coleman               American Chr                       7.85   5 
 24 Hamilton Holberg             Cottage Hill            7.87       7.90   2 
 25 Taylor Evans                 Vinemont Hig            8.00       7.95   1 
 26 Jackson Pearson              Randolph Sch            7.99       7.96   1 
 27 Preston Hooper               Oak Grove               8.39       8.03   1 
 28 Ben Olree                    Saint James             8.11       8.03   5 
 29 Tyler Goodson                Oak Grove               8.11       8.08   4 
 30 Joseph Wilson                Westminster             8.35       8.09   1 
 31 Stephen McMahon              Altamont                8.22       8.15   2 
 32 Dalton Bryant                Priceville              8.20       8.18   3 
 33 Lucas Johnson                Falkville               8.08       8.20   4 
 34 TJ Dressler                  Cottage Hill            8.47       8.37   2 
 35 Harris Crews                 Saint James             9.07       8.90   3 
 -- Ladarius Manuel              Beauregard H            7.34         FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash 1A-4A
================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R  7.25  2006        Rashod Bumpers, UMS Wright                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holden Katechis              Altamont                7.39       7.34   10   
  2 Rodrique Faulks              Guntersville            7.42       7.42    8   
  3 Darius Miller                Dadeville               7.49       7.50    6   
  4 Travis Sumerel               Falkville               7.53       7.51    5   
  5 Justin Woolfolk              Montgomery A            7.45       7.53    4   
  6 Edward Shelton               Guntersville            7.51       7.55    3   
  7 George Williams              UMS-Wright              7.52       7.56    2   
  8 Whitten Green                Westminster             7.53       7.58    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash 1A-4A
===================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R 50.55  1984        Maurice Holt, St. Paul's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John White                   Springville            52.34      52.13   6  10   
  2 Ladarius Manuel              Beauregard H           53.58      53.09   6   8   
  3 Garrett Carr                 Beauregard H           53.63      53.09   6   6   
  4 Holden Katechis              Altamont               54.65      53.48   5   5   
  5 Hunter Seale                 UMS-Wright             53.93      54.07   6   4   
  6 Whitten Green                Westminster            55.51      54.08   4   3   
  7 Justin Woolfolk              Montgomery A           54.37      54.16   5   2   
  8 Andrew Carrell               Westminster            54.21      54.19   6   1   
  9 Darius Miller                Dadeville              54.56      54.33   5 
 10 Branson Teachey              Randolph Sch           55.41      54.62   5 
 11 Dexter Harrell               LAMP (Lovele           55.41      54.71   5 
 12 Levi Dorsett                 St. Clair Co           55.16      54.74   5 
 13 Travis Sumerel               Falkville              55.59      54.80   4 
 14 Caden Hinds                  American Chr           54.19      55.00   6 
 15 Connor Wright                Catholic - M           55.56      55.09   4 
 16 Denzel Okinedo               Randolph Sch           55.70      55.67   4 
 17 Trent Mcdaniel               St. Clair Co           57.54      55.75   3 
 18 Tripp Puckett                Bayside Acad                      56.79   1 
 19 Taylor Evans                 Vinemont Hig           58.81      57.56   3 
 20 Lucas Johnson                Falkville                         58.85   1 
 21 Drew Paterson                Montgomery A           55.60      59.03   4 
 22 Gage Silva                   LAMP (Lovele         1:00.29      59.05   3 
 23 Ryan Phipps                  Bayside Acad         1:00.99      59.12   2 
 24 Edward Shelton               Guntersville           57.62      59.31   3 
 25 Baker Grant                  American Chr         1:00.59    1:00.23   3 
 26 Garrett Clark                Winfield Cit         1:02.41    1:00.42   2 
 27 Nick Klein                   Winfield Cit         1:00.88    1:00.68   3 
 28 Dalton Harbison              Vinemont Hig         1:03.28    1:00.76   2 
 29 Ben Olree                    Saint James                     1:01.93   1 
 30 James Speck                  Priceville           1:03.53    1:02.99   2 
 31 Seth Emmeneger               Guntersville                    1:12.49   1 
 32 Will Cleland                 Saint James          1:13.77    1:13.36   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run 1A-4A
================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R 1:58.12  2000        Adam Hardy, UMS Wright                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pranav Krishnan              Altamont             2:05.64    2:01.73   10   
  2 Connor Wright                Catholic - M         2:05.17    2:02.98    8   
  3 John White                   Springville          2:06.97    2:03.82    6   
  4 Cole Moffett                 Westminster          2:11.67    2:04.95    5   
  5 Adam Dunkerley               Westminster          2:07.83    2:05.07    4   
  6 Garrett Carr                 Beauregard H         2:11.70    2:05.65    3   
  7 Richard Mccant               LAMP (Lovele         2:12.53    2:06.98    2   
  8 Levi Dorsett                 St. Clair Co         2:14.43    2:07.56    1   
  9 Lucas Bishop                 Cottage Hill         2:08.55    2:08.07  
 10 Troy Steele                  Vinemont Hig         2:10.58    2:08.84  
 11 Robert Hope                  UMS-Wright           2:10.65    2:08.88  
 12 Ryan Shankle                 Bayside Acad         2:11.69    2:09.40  
 13 Zachariah Mosley             Dadeville                       2:11.18  
 14 Branson Teachey              Randolph Sch         2:15.00    2:12.39  
 15 Chase Tan                    UMS-Wright                      2:12.51  
 16 Grant Ginsburg               Randolph Sch         2:15.16    2:13.15  
 17 Mohit Limdi                  Altamont             2:11.30    2:13.44  
 18 Tanner Kelley                American Chr         2:09.88    2:15.19  
 19 josh isley                   Springville          2:11.93    2:15.38  
 20 Zackary Johnson              Dadeville            2:29.04    2:16.73  
 21 Tim Rayman                   Priceville           2:22.55    2:16.94  
 22 Alex Tuttle                  Falkville                       2:17.97  
 23 Zac Swearingen               Saint James          2:30.59    2:19.07  
 24 Nick Klein                   Winfield Cit         2:20.46    2:19.97  
 25 Tripp Gurlaski               LAMP (Lovele         2:22.67    2:20.27  
 26 Jesse Kelley                 American Chr         2:26.72    2:21.14  
 27 Hudson McEntire              Montgomery A         2:20.96    2:21.89  
 28 Tyler Manning                Beauregard H                    2:25.95  
 29 Ryan Phipps                  Bayside Acad                    2:26.00  
 30 Alex Acreman                 Montgomery A         2:36.16    2:27.02  
 31 Issac Williams               Guntersville                    2:27.14  
 32 Nathan Handley               Vinemont Hig                    2:27.41  
 33 Garrett Clark                Winfield Cit         2:31.13    2:28.26  
 34 Josh Tarwater                Oak Grove                       2:31.68  
 35 Brendan Shadden              Falkville                       2:34.95  
 36 Stephen Richards             St. Clair Co         3:00.61    2:44.17  
 37 Cole Corley                  Oak Grove            2:57.66    2:48.73  
 38 Will Cleland                 Saint James                     2:52.10  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run 1A-4A
================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R 4:31.74  2003        Wade Martin, Good Hope                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skip Martin                  Catholic - M         4:35.68    4:34.38   10   
  2 Eshan King                   Randolph Sch         4:42.92    4:39.66    8   
  3 Adam Dunkerley               Westminster          4:50.16    4:43.03    6   
  4 Robert Hope                  UMS-Wright           4:43.65    4:44.27    5   
  5 Will Faulk                   St Bernard           4:49.42    4:44.96    4   
  6 Colby Verdin                 Cottage Hill         4:49.76    4:45.28    3   
  7 Zachariah Mosley             Dadeville            4:56.85    4:45.37    2   
  8 Ryan Shankle                 Bayside Acad         4:47.66    4:48.85    1   
  9 Tanner Kelley                American Chr         4:47.27    4:53.01  
 10 Troy Steele                  Vinemont Hig         5:02.30    4:53.02  
 11 Jarrett Mason                Catholic - M         4:54.14    4:53.78  
 12 Richard Mccant               LAMP (Lovele         5:00.10    4:57.34  
 13 Andrew Beckman               Randolph Sch         4:52.82    4:57.58  
 14 Nick Klein                   Winfield Cit         4:55.59    4:57.85  
 15 Noah Thompson                Westminster          5:10.92    4:57.91  
 16 Tyler Johnson                Priceville           5:13.22    5:01.06  
 17 Cade Wilemon                 Falkville            5:10.72    5:02.61  
 18 Nathan Handley               Vinemont Hig         5:04.20    5:02.76  
 19 Chase Tan                    UMS-Wright                      5:05.02  
 20 David Chance                 Cottage Hill         5:04.34    5:07.77  
 21 Andrekus Rowe                Dadeville            5:13.22    5:07.81  
 22 Jack Barganier               Montgomery A         5:16.60    5:08.66  
 23 Antoine Goffin               Saint James          5:47.47    5:16.22  
 24 josh isley                   Springville          5:05.47    5:16.27  
 25 Levi Dorsett                 St. Clair Co         5:08.20    5:16.66  
 26 Hudson McEntire              Montgomery A         5:19.18    5:17.26  
 27 Zac Swearingen               Saint James          5:31.77    5:17.99  
 28 Seamus Russell               St Bernard           5:22.70    5:19.43  
 29 Noah Foster                  LAMP (Lovele         5:26.93    5:21.81  
 30 Ash Midyett                  Bayside Acad         5:31.66    5:23.04  
 31 Issac Williams               Guntersville                    5:27.64  
 32 Mason Armstrong              St. Clair Co         5:29.98    5:28.50  
 33 Garrett Clark                Winfield Cit         5:40.25    5:29.90  
 34 Quinn Edmonds                American Chr         5:50.72    5:51.43  
 35 Drake Hamilton               Falkville            6:11.46    5:51.60  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run 1A-4A
================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R 9:39.84  2002        Brandon Smith, Clay County High           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Hope                  UMS-Wright          10:07.03   10:00.00   10   
  2 Zachariah Mosley             Dadeville           10:50.65   10:03.38    8   
  3 Eshan King                   Randolph Sch        10:25.30   10:06.88    6   
  4 Will Faulk                   St Bernard          10:33.29   10:27.67    5   
  5 Jarrett Mason                Catholic - M        10:46.75   10:29.97    4   
  6 Nick Klein                   Winfield Cit        10:37.40   10:32.68    3   
  7 Tanner Kelley                American Chr        10:27.41   10:47.50    2   
  8 Colby Verdin                 Cottage Hill        11:02.29   10:54.38    1   
  9 Jack Barganier               Montgomery A        11:34.89   10:58.25  
 10 Chase Tan                    UMS-Wright                     10:59.95  
 11 Andrew Beckman               Randolph Sch        10:50.35   11:01.12  
 12 Joseph Hudson                LAMP (Lovele        11:26.51   11:09.16  
 13 Noah Foster                  LAMP (Lovele        11:38.94   11:11.77  
 14 David Chance                 Cottage Hill        11:38.24   11:16.62  
 15 Antoine Goffin               Saint James                    11:19.37  
 16 Seamus Russell               St Bernard          11:40.59   11:32.11  
 17 Ethan Shaw                   Westminster         11:44.85   11:32.14  
 18 Garrett Clark                Winfield Cit        12:11.53   11:50.25  
 19 Ash Midyett                  Bayside Acad        12:47.28   11:56.43  
 20 Parker Smith                 Guntersville                   12:06.32  
 21 Char Stevens                 Vinemont Hig        13:09.92   12:14.54  
 22 Patrick Gregorius            Catholic - M        12:36.17   12:19.26  
 -- Nathan Handley               Vinemont Hig        11:29.68        DNF  
 -- Noah Thompson                Westminster         11:37.31        DNF  
 -- Andrekus Rowe                Dadeville           11:25.53        DNF  
 -- Taylor Dockery               Montgomery A        11:34.76        DNF  
 -- Charles Hardin               American Chr        12:31.12        DNF  
 -- Simon Goffin                 Saint James         13:23.70        DNF  
 -- Brandon Terry                Priceville                          DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
============================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R  8.41  1996        Keith Nicholson, Leeds                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Carrell               Westminster             9.07       8.84q  1 
  2 Michael Daves                Bayside Acad            9.45       9.33q  2 
  3 Shaquille Williams           Beauregard H                       9.50q  1 
  4 Corey Gary                   Beauregard H            9.86       9.53q  2 
  5 Sam Grady                    UMS-Wright             10.28       9.67q  2 
  6 Trent Mcdaniel               St. Clair Co           10.22       9.79q  2 
  7 Stephen McMahon              Altamont               10.29       9.87q  1 
  8 Kanen Griffin                Guntersville           10.11      10.17q  1 
  9 Levi Ponder                  Vinemont Hig            9.94      10.46   1 
 10 Preston Morrison             Guntersville                      10.50   2 
 11 Kyle Weems                   Vinemont Hig           10.49      10.74   1 
 12 Henry McDonald               Bayside Acad                      10.75   2 
 13 Noah Skelton                 American Chr           11.52      11.31   2 
 14 Chris Johnson                Randolph Sch           12.98      11.46   1 
 15 Dalton Bryant                Priceville             11.72      11.68   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A
================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R  8.41  1996        Keith Nicholson, Leeds                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Carrell               Westminster             8.84       9.01   10   
  2 Michael Daves                Bayside Acad            9.33       9.13    8   
  3 Shaquille Williams           Beauregard H            9.50       9.23    6   
  4 Corey Gary                   Beauregard H            9.53       9.44    5   
  5 Trent Mcdaniel               St. Clair Co            9.79       9.54    4   
  6 Kanen Griffin                Guntersville           10.17      10.11    3   
  7 Stephen McMahon              Altamont                9.87      10.81    2   
  8 Sam Grady                    UMS-Wright              9.67      11.94    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-4A
===================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R 1:34.94  1996        , St. Paul's                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UMS-Wright                                        1:37.58    1:37.23   3  10   
  2 Guntersville                                      1:39.23    1:38.91   3   8   
  3 Westminster School at Oak Moun                               1:40.20   1   6   
  4 Bayside Academy                                   1:53.16    1:40.48   1   5   
  5 Randolph School                                   1:40.97    1:40.62   3   4   
  6 Montgomery Academy                                1:41.07    1:42.17   3   3   
  7 American Christian Academy                        1:47.51    1:42.83   2   2   
  8 Catholic - Montgomery                             1:45.77    1:43.79   2   1   
  9 Priceville                                        1:47.31    1:44.24   2 
 10 Winfield City High School                         1:46.06    1:44.33   2 
 11 Beauregard High School                            1:41.32    1:44.52   3 
 12 Vinemont High School                                         1:46.17   1 
 13 Falkville                                         1:43.60    1:46.65   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-4A
===================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R 3:39.43  1996        , St. Paul's                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westminster School at Oak Moun                    3:48.07    3:41.88   3  10   
  2 American Christian Academy                        4:00.33    3:44.00   3   8   
  3 Beauregard High School                            4:05.53    3:44.23   3   6   
  4 Altamont                                                     3:44.52   2   5   
  5 UMS-Wright                                                   3:45.89   1   4   
  6 Catholic - Montgomery                             4:45.08    3:48.34   2   3   
  7 Bayside Academy                                              3:49.51   1   2   
  8 Randolph School                                              3:51.07   1   1   
  9 LAMP (Loveless)                                              3:52.55   1 
 10 Falkville                                         3:55.20    3:53.19   3 
 11 Guntersville                                                 3:53.92   2 
 12 Priceville                                        4:11.93    3:59.92   3 
 13 Montgomery Academy                                4:05.43    4:05.91   3 
 14 Vinemont High School                                         4:06.34   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-4A
================================================================================
   1A-4A Rec: R 8:36.62  2005        , Altamont                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catholic - Montgomery                             8:55.24    8:41.39   10   
  2 Westminster School at Oak Moun                    8:52.88    8:46.43    8   
  3 Randolph School                                   8:47.45    9:07.36    6   
  4 UMS-Wright                                                   9:16.35    5   
  5 Dadeville                                         9:40.59    9:18.24    4   
  6 Cottage Hill Christian Academy                    9:29.60    9:20.84    3   
  7 Guntersville                                                 9:25.73    2   
  8 Beauregard High School                            9:38.23    9:31.12    1   
  9 Bayside Academy                                              9:34.64  
 10 Vinemont High School                                         9:38.19  
 11 Corner                                            9:43.82    9:40.69  
 12 Montgomery Academy                                9:55.27    9:45.36  
 13 LAMP (Loveless)                                   9:56.09    9:51.83  
 14 Priceville                                        9:53.93    9:59.54  
 15 American Christian Academy                                  10:01.71  
 16 Falkville                                                   10:37.97  
 
Men High Jump 1A-4A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 5'4"
   1A-4A Rec: R  6-04  1981        James Sanders, Springville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jadarius Sims                Beauregard H                    5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Patrick Huettemann           UMS-Wright                      5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Jesse Austin                 Montgomery A                    5-06.00      1.67m   5.50
  3 Bird Sherrill                Randolph Sch         5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m   5.50
  5 Hamilton Holberg             Cottage Hill                    5-06.00      1.67m   4   
 -- Tim Rayman                   Priceville                           NH            
 -- Harrison Lioce               Randolph Sch         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Hudson Cain                  American Chr                         NH            
 -- Trey Guthery                 Vinemont Hig         5-02.00         NH            
 -- Quinton Sanders              Winfield Cit                         NH            
 -- Birch Barnett                American Chr         5-02.00         NH            
 -- Jake Melendez                Bayside Acad                         NH            
 -- Nick Bolten                  Bayside Acad                         NH            
 -- Jesse Gibson                 Beauregard H                         NH            
 -- Preston Morrison             Guntersville                         NH            
 -- Tray Looney                  Guntersville                         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault 1A-4A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 8'6"
   1A-4A Rec: R 13-06  2005        Donnell Hill, UMS Wright                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tommy Thetford               Altamont            10-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m  10   
  2 Sam Grady                    UMS-Wright                     11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Jesse Austin                 Montgomery A                   11-06.00      3.50m   6   
  4 Preston Morrison             Guntersville                   10-06.00      3.20m   5   
  5 Birch Barnett                American Chr        10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  6 Josh Russell                 UMS-Wright                     10-06.00      3.20m   3   
  7 Colby Verdin                 Cottage Hill        10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   2   
  8 Tye Posey                    Winfield Cit        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  9 William Newman               Montgomery A         9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Hayden Shutt                 Vinemont Hig        11-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Casey Fuller                 Corner               9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Zack Sollie                  Beauregard H                    9-00.00      2.74m 
 13 TJ Dressler                  Cottage Hill         8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 13 Jordan Price                 Beauregard H                    8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Char Stevens                 Vinemont Hig                         NH            
 -- Parker Smith                 Guntersville                         NH            
 -- Clay Kyle                    Falkville                            NH            
 
Men Long Jump 1A-4A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 17'6"
   1A-4A Rec: R 22-03.75  1980        Derrell Washington, Calhoun              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daniel Zieman                UMS-Wright                     20-01.75      6.14m  10   
  2 Rodrique Faulks              Guntersville        20-01.75   20-01.25      6.12m   8   
  3 Hudson Cain                  American Chr        19-08.75   19-09.25      6.02m   6   
  4 Shaquille Williams           Beauregard H        20-01.25   19-05.50      5.93m   5   
  5 Latravious Glenn             Dadeville           18-02.25   19-05.25      5.92m   4   
  6 Greg Parker                  Bayside Acad                   18-09.50      5.72m   3   
  7 Tyler Boland                 Vinemont Hig                   18-09.00      5.71m   2   
  8 Sam Pettway                  UMS-Wright          17-08.75   18-07.50      5.67m   1   
  9 Caden Hinds                  American Chr        18-08.00   17-11.75      5.48m 
 10 Blake Williamson             Winfield Cit        16-00.25   17-03.50      5.27m 
 10 Justin Freeman               Montgomery A                   17-03.50      5.27m 
 12 Trey Farris                  Winfield Cit                   17-00.00      5.18m 
 13 Corey Gary                   Beauregard H                   16-09.75      5.12m 
 14 Brandon Hester               Oak Grove           13-02.00   16-02.50      4.94m 
 15 Trey Guthery                 Vinemont Hig        14-06.75   15-11.50      4.86m 
 16 Harrison Lioce               Randolph Sch        15-09.50   15-07.75      4.76m 
 17 Thomas Johnson               Priceville          14-06.50   15-06.75      4.74m 
 18 Antoine Goffin               Saint James         13-01.50   13-02.25      4.01m 
 19 Harris Crews                 Saint James         14-06.00   12-00.75      3.67m 
 
Men Triple Jump 1A-4A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 37'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shaquille Williams           Beauregard H        43-07.25   42-01.25     12.83m  10   
  2 Tyler Boland                 Vinemont Hig                   41-10.00     12.75m   8   
  3 Rodrique Faulks              Guntersville        38-06.75   40-10.75     12.46m   6   
  4 Drew Paterson                Montgomery A        38-05.50   40-09.50     12.43m   5   
  5 Sam Pettway                  UMS-Wright          39-08.00   40-05.50     12.33m   4   
  6 Birch Barnett                American Chr        40-09.50   40-02.00     12.24m   3   
  7 Latravious Glenn             Dadeville           36-11.75   40-00.25     12.19m   2   
  8 Corey Gary                   Beauregard H                   38-04.25     11.69m   1   
  9 julius davis                 Springville                    38-01.00     11.60m 
 10 Caden Hinds                  American Chr        41-00.25   37-09.50     11.51m 
 11 Hamilton Holberg             Cottage Hill        36-05.50   37-03.00     11.35m 
 12 Blake Williamson             Winfield Cit        34-09.50   34-02.50     10.42m 
 13 Trey Farris                  Winfield Cit                   32-11.75     10.05m 
 -- Cody Clayton                 Vinemont Hig                       FOUL            
 -- Lucas Fox                    UMS-Wright                           DQ             illegal substitution
 
Men Shot Put 1A-4A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distance is 33'
   1A-4A Rec: R 57-11  1985        Daniel Blacksher, St. Paul's                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Serdarryen Pulliam           Dadeville           49-00.25   48-00.50     14.64m  10   
  2 Nathan Karr                  American Chr        45-10.00   47-09.75     14.57m   8   
  3 Wellington Westendorf        Catholic - M        40-10.75   45-01.00     13.74m   6   
  4 George Williams              UMS-Wright          43-01.00   43-05.75     13.25m   5   
  5 Hootie Hawkshead             Bayside Acad                   42-10.00     13.05m   4   
  6 Kj Traywick                  UMS-Wright                     42-05.50     12.94m   3   
  7 Derek Stovall                Winfield Cit        39-02.00   40-10.50     12.45m   2   
  8 Charles Turner               Beauregard H                   40-03.50     12.28m   1   
  9 Arekson Sunwood              Randolph Sch        34-01.00   39-05.50     12.02m 
 10 Aaron Rains                  Guntersville        36-04.25   37-09.00     11.50m 
 11 Michael Daves                Bayside Acad        34-04.25   37-04.75     11.39m 
 12 Jordan Price                 Beauregard H        36-06.25   36-06.50     11.13m 
 13 Chase Elrod                  LAMP (Lovele        36-04.75   36-04.00     11.07m 
 14 Trevor Anderson              Winfield Cit        36-04.75   36-00.00     10.97m 
 15 TJ Dressler                  Cottage Hill        35-03.00   35-10.50     10.93m 
 16 Hamilton Holberg             Cottage Hill        33-06.75   35-09.00     10.89m 
 17 Preston Elwell               Saint James                    34-09.50     10.60m 
 18 Jeong Ahn                    Montgomery A        34-10.25   31-06.50      9.61m 
 19 Austin Ray                   Saint James         29-00.00   31-01.75      9.49m 
 20 Brodie Cail                  American Chr        30-06.25   30-03.75      9.23m 
 21 Neill Luther                 Randolph Sch        29-09.50   30-01.50      9.18m 
 22 Dewey Batemon                Vinemont Hig        25-03.00   26-06.00      8.07m 
 23 Sam Strickland               Priceville          25-06.25   25-00.50      7.63m 
 24 Zach Johnson                 Priceville          19-07.00   19-04.50      5.90m 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   5A Record: R  7.05  2006        Ladarious Woods, Homewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylen Towner                 St. Paul's E            7.05     R 7.02q  1 
  2 Daire Lewis                  Vigor                   7.36       7.16q  4 
  3 Devonta Nesby                Vigor                   7.35       7.26q  2 
  4 Austin Elliott               Walker High             7.40       7.31q  2 
  4 Ladarius Beal                Central - Tu            7.36       7.31q  5 
  6 Kenneth Jordan               Wenonah                 7.40       7.33q  3 
  7 Hunter Grantland             Hartselle               7.41       7.34q  1 
  8 Barry Johnson                Wenonah                 7.36       7.36q  3 
  9 Chris Odum                   Paul W. Brya                       7.39   5 
 10 Marquis Dobbs                Mortimer Jor            7.37       7.40   5 
 11 DeAndre Jefferson            Ramsay                  7.41       7.40   1 
 12 Trevor Brooks                John Carroll            7.40       7.41   4 
 13 Jemah Guyton                 Central - Tu            7.42       7.42   2 
 14 Kenny Johnson                John Carroll            7.45       7.44   3 
 15 Jonathan Fulgham             Paul W. Brya                       7.50   3 
 16 DeMarquise Godfrey           Parker                  7.46       7.57   4 
 17 Sam Crowder                  Cullman                 7.57       7.62   4 
 18 Montrell Austin              Woodlawn Hig            8.00       7.66   1 
 19 Keaton Russell               Briarwood Ch            7.48       7.68   5 
 20 Justin Windham               Woodlawn Hig                       7.72   2 
 21 Charlie Robertson            Scottsboro H            7.87       7.73   4 
 22 Isaiah Carter                Scottsboro H            7.83       7.73   1 
 23 Jess Moore                   Fort Payne              7.85       7.76   3 
 24 Nathaniel Dickey             Ramsay                  7.83       7.77   2 
 25 Jerond Elliott               Hartselle               7.88       7.86   5 
 26 Brandon Arrington            Center Point            7.63       7.89   2 
 27 Joshua Terry                 Parker                  7.93       7.93   4 
 28 Darryl Kelley                JO Johnson              7.90       7.94   5 
 29 Funso Fagbongbe              St. Paul's E            7.57       8.18   5 
 30 James Jackson                Center Point            7.94       8.25   3 
 31 Chris Johnson                Cullman                 8.24       8.33   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
   5A Record: R  7.05  2006        Ladarious Woods, Homewood                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylen Towner                 St. Paul's E            7.02       7.00R  10   
  2 Hunter Grantland             Hartselle               7.34       7.18    8   
  3 Daire Lewis                  Vigor                   7.16       7.22    6   
  4 Ladarius Beal                Central - Tu            7.31       7.27    5   
  5 Barry Johnson                Wenonah                 7.36       7.27    4   
  6 Austin Elliott               Walker High             7.31       7.37    3   
  7 Devonta Nesby                Vigor                   7.26       7.40    2   
  8 Kenneth Jordan               Wenonah                 7.33       7.50    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================================
   5A Record: R 50.43  2000        Fernanda Blakley, Blouint                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hunter Hawkins               Walker High            51.14      49.97R  7  10   
  2 Devonta Nesby                Vigor                  51.34      50.48   7   8   
  3 Ladarius Beal                Central - Tu           51.48      50.54   7   6   
  4 Shawn Hurley                 Ramsay                 52.12      52.66   7   5   
  5 Madison Estes                Scottsboro H           52.74      52.82   7   4   
  6 Jeb Cowen                    Walker High            52.46      53.39   7   3   
  7 Samuel Maxwel                Wenonah                54.02      53.61   6   2   
  8 David Williams               Central - Tu           54.74      53.64   6   1   
  9 Joey Ferguson                St. Paul's E           55.93      53.77   5 
 10 Darius Martin                Wenonah                53.92      54.09   6 
 11 Harrison Dudley              Paul W. Brya                      54.18   1 
 12 stanley gray                 Ramsay                 55.40      54.50   6 
 13 Jess Moore                   Fort Payne             55.79      54.66   5 
 14 Tres Bodet                   St. Paul's E           55.64      54.75   5 
 15 Adam Lindsey                 Cullman                55.56      55.03   5 
 16 Justin McCants               Parker                 55.43      55.19   5 
 17 Herbert Moye                 Center Point           56.13      56.66   4 
 18 Jerond Elliott               Hartselle              56.87      56.88   4 
 19 Steven Cleek                 Hartselle            1:01.49      57.07   2 
 20 Caleb Foshee                 Mortimer Jor           57.54      57.23   4 
 21 Darryl Kelley                JO Johnson             58.50      57.73   4 
 22 Brandon Arrington            Center Point           58.55      57.83   4 
 23 John Hood                    Cullman                58.89      57.86   3 
 24 Nick Hand                    John Carroll         1:00.88      57.94   2 
 25 Hunter Graves                Mortimer Jor           59.15      58.03   3 
 26 Ladarius Rhinehart           Parker               1:00.45      59.25   3 
 27 James Graham                 Briarwood Ch         1:00.31      59.41   3 
 28 Nathan Walker                Briarwood Ch           59.76      59.46   3 
 29 Tyler Clabough               John Carroll         1:01.60    1:01.09   2 
 30 Trent Wallace                Shelby Count                    1:01.28   1 
 31 Willie Richardson            Woodlawn Hig         1:05.89    1:04.08   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   5A Record: R 1:53.96  2005        E. C. Gibbs, Cullman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Harris                Walker High          1:54.11    1:54.71   10   
  2 Hunter Hawkins               Walker High          1:57.32    1:56.11    8   
  3 Dan Drew                     St. Paul's E         1:59.88    1:59.37    6   
  4 Madison Estes                Scottsboro H         2:06.38    1:59.91    5   
  5 Jorim Albrecht-Frueh         St. Paul's E         2:02.64    2:00.63    4   
  6 Samuel Maxwel                Wenonah              2:07.49    2:06.90    3   
  7 Evan McGee                   Scottsboro H         1:59.34    2:07.62    2   
  8 Stephen McNeal               Cullman              2:07.81    2:07.64    1   
  9 Matthew Huddleston           Cullman              2:09.29    2:07.79  
 10 Christian Lopez              Fort Payne           2:09.53    2:08.26  
 11 Evonte Linebarger            Paul W. Brya                    2:09.45  
 12 Michael Ward                 Center Point         2:11.88    2:09.93  
 13 T'Darius White               Center Point         2:14.29    2:10.16  
 14 Darius Martin                Wenonah              2:10.15    2:11.51  
 15 Diego Orozco                 Fort Payne           2:10.58    2:11.56  
 16 Mikal Hatcher                Central - Tu         2:17.67    2:14.58  
 17 David Williams               Central - Tu         2:12.78    2:14.78  
 18 Michael Carter               Mortimer Jor         2:15.71    2:14.91  
 19 Johnathan Duncan             Hartselle            2:16.50    2:16.75  
 20 Justin McCants               Parker               2:39.12    2:18.61  
 21 JaMarqus Howard              Paul W. Brya                    2:18.79  
 22 Jake Holland                 Mortimer Jor         2:16.66    2:20.24  
 23 Henry Rowser                 Vigor                           2:20.25  
 24 Christopher Robinson         Ramsay               2:30.32    2:22.15  
 25 Edward Lewis                 Vigor                           2:23.25  
 26 Stephon Guyton               Ramsay               2:25.13    2:28.41  
 27 Eric Johnson                 John Carroll         2:34.23    2:28.56  
 28 Rj Smith                     John Carroll         2:27.80    2:30.41  
 29 John Paulsen                 Hartselle            2:29.17    2:30.92  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   5A Record: R 4:22.12  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan McGee                   Scottsboro H         4:34.04    4:31.98   10   
  2 Andrew Harris                Walker High          4:28.73    4:32.37    8   
  3 Dan Drew                     St. Paul's E         4:24.03    4:32.65    6   
  4 Jorim Albrecht-Frueh         St. Paul's E         4:34.72    4:38.21    5   
  5 Jd Reynolds                  Scottsboro H         4:50.20    4:45.19    4   
  6 Bradford Lepik               Walker High          4:45.96    4:51.64    3   
  7 Christian Lopez              Fort Payne           4:50.50    4:53.70    2   
  8 Bairon Francisco             Fort Payne           4:54.96    4:56.27    1   
  9 Johnathan Duncan             Hartselle            5:03.03    4:56.76  
 10 T'Darius White               Center Point         4:59.22    4:58.76  
 11 Michael Ward                 Center Point         5:09.60    4:58.88  
 12 Matthew Huddleston           Cullman              5:03.75    4:59.67  
 13 Devan Hall                   Cullman              5:03.69    5:00.57  
 14 Gatlin Holland               Mortimer Jor         5:02.63    5:03.21  
 15 Michael Carter               Mortimer Jor         5:16.42    5:07.55  
 16 Logan Saddler                Ramsay                          5:13.86  
 17 Rj Smith                     John Carroll         5:25.54    5:23.93  
 18 John Paulsen                 Hartselle            5:43.71    5:26.95  
 19 Eric Johnson                 John Carroll         5:39.50    5:33.82  
 20 Marcus Hill                  Paul W. Brya                    5:36.25  
 21 Edward Lewis                 Vigor                           5:36.32  
 22 Austen Green                 Shelby Count         6:04.04    5:50.94  
 23 Glenn Miller                 Ramsay                          5:53.93  
 24 Evonte Linebarger            Paul W. Brya                    5:54.03  
 25 Jarrion Hall                 Wenonah              6:19.03    5:55.70  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   5A Record: R 9:30.48  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan McGee                   Scottsboro H        10:03.88    9:49.74   10   
  2 Jorim Albrecht-Frueh         St. Paul's E                   10:02.04    8   
  3 Dan Drew                     St. Paul's E         9:49.94   10:15.20    6   
  4 Daniel Pierce                Scottsboro H        10:31.13   10:18.60    5   
  5 Bradford Lepik               Walker High         10:42.43   10:30.81    4   
  6 Mark Gomez                   Cullman             10:47.86   10:42.66    3   
  7 Bairon Francisco             Fort Payne          10:56.54   10:43.73    2   
  8 T'Darius White               Center Point        11:14.24   10:53.29    1   
  9 Ben Barnett                  Mortimer Jor        11:04.68   10:57.97  
 10 Rudy Lopez                   Fort Payne          11:23.25   11:08.32  
 11 Gatlin Holland               Mortimer Jor        11:25.53   11:09.65  
 12 Mikal Hatcher                Central - Tu        11:27.67   11:15.37  
 13 Devan Hall                   Cullman             11:31.06   11:19.56  
 14 Rj Smith                     John Carroll        12:04.88   11:57.87  
 15 Christopher Williams         Central - Tu        11:49.47   12:08.46  
 16 Cameron Cunningham           Hartselle           12:16.27   12:09.96  
 17 Randall Tigner               Center Point                   12:12.03  
 18 Eric Johnson                 John Carroll        12:31.40   12:21.46  
 19 Alex Wilt                    Hartselle           12:49.42   12:28.07  
 20 Marcus Hill                  Paul W. Brya                   12:29.97  
 21 Tyler Redman                 Paul W. Brya                   12:49.25  
 22 Bobby Shoemaker              Shelby Count                   13:46.73  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
   5A Record: R  8.41  2006        Michael Oliver, Homewood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Bell                 Central - Tu            8.43     R 8.36q  2 
  2 Lezyon Legard                Central - Tu            8.51       8.42q  3 
  3 Barry Johnson                Wenonah                 8.27       8.46q  1 
  4 Eric Bennet                  Mortimer Jor            9.02       8.61q  1 
  5 Jordan Frazier               Hartselle               8.55       8.62q  3 
  6 Ryan Richardson              Paul W. Brya                       8.71q  1 
  7 Kenneth Jordan               Wenonah                 8.94       8.72q  1 
  8 Christian Knight             Ramsay                  8.57       8.78q  2 
  9 Austin Elliott               Walker High             9.70       9.41   3 
 10 Sam Crowder                  Cullman                 9.62       9.56   2 
 11 Daire Lewis                  Vigor                              9.77   2 
 12 Davis Hutchinson             Walker High            10.18       9.80   3 
 13 Mason McGee                  Hartselle              10.39      10.19   2 
 14 Octavis Seldon               Vigor                             10.31   2 
 15 Tyler Lynch                  Scottsboro H           10.99      10.36   1 
 16 Everett Estes                Scottsboro H                      10.44   3 
 -- Will Harris                  Mortimer Jor           10.56         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
   5A Record: R  8.41  2006        Michael Oliver, Homewood                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barry Johnson                Wenonah                 8.46       8.36R  10   
  2 Lezyon Legard                Central - Tu            8.42       8.51    8   
  3 Brandon Bell                 Central - Tu            8.36       8.54    6   
  4 Jordan Frazier               Hartselle               8.62       8.55    5   
  5 Ryan Richardson              Paul W. Brya            8.71       8.56    4   
  6 Christian Knight             Ramsay                  8.78       8.63    3   
  7 Eric Bennet                  Mortimer Jor            8.61       8.71    2   
  8 Kenneth Jordan               Wenonah                 8.72       8.94    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
   5A Record: R 1:33.50  2006        , Homewood                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central - Tuscaloosa                              1:34.81    1:33.36R  3  10   
  2 Vigor                                             1:34.29    1:34.94   3   8   
  3 John Carroll Catholic High Sch                    1:37.10    1:35.42   2   6   
  4 Ramsay                                            1:36.37    1:35.54   3   5   
  5 St. Paul's Episcopal                              1:37.02    1:35.85   3   4   
  6 Paul W. Bryant High School                                   1:37.52   1   3   
  7 Hartselle                                         1:43.60    1:38.06   1   2   
  8 Parker                                            1:41.79    1:38.47   2   1   
  9 Center Point High School                          1:38.39    1:39.52   2 
 10 Cullman                                                      1:41.44   1 
 11 Fort Payne                                        1:44.31    1:41.94   1 
 -- Scottsboro HS                                     1:37.83        DNF   2 
 -- Wenonah                                           1:34.28         DQ   3  Tossed Batton
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
   5A Record: R 3:29.83  2005        , Scottsboro                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker High School                                3:28.41    3:29.23R  3  10   
  2 Ramsay                                            3:39.98    3:36.26   3   8   
  3 Vigor                                                        3:37.01   1   6   
  4 Scottsboro HS                                     3:39.69    3:39.36   3   5   
  5 Paul W. Bryant High School                                   3:40.07   1   4   
  6 Wenonah                                           3:39.96    3:40.38   3   3   
  7 St. Paul's Episcopal                              3:46.27    3:43.67   2   2   
  8 Fort Payne                                        3:50.21    3:44.03   2   1   
  9 Mortimer Jordan                                   3:48.32    3:47.12   2 
 10 Central - Tuscaloosa                              3:43.92    3:47.94   3 
 11 Center Point High School                                     3:48.05   1 
 12 Parker                                            3:58.52    3:49.63   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
   5A Record: R 8:19.23  2004        , Scootboro                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker High School                                8:12.82    8:19.56   10   
  2 Scottsboro HS                                     8:31.89    8:31.35    8   
  3 St. Paul's Episcopal                              8:52.42    8:32.40    6   
  4 Cullman                                           8:45.12    8:34.93    5   
  5 Mortimer Jordan                                   9:10.73    8:53.58    4   
  6 Fort Payne                                        8:44.45    9:00.26    3   
  7 Wenonah                                           9:14.33    9:00.86    2   
  8 Center Point High School                          9:36.35    9:13.16    1   
  9 Central - Tuscaloosa                              9:25.80    9:14.60  
 10 Vigor                                                        9:50.01  
 11 Ramsay                                                      10:17.28  
 12 Paul W. Bryant High School                                  10:58.47  
 
Men High Jump 5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 5'4"
   5A Record: R  6-09  1982        Vincent Jackson, McAdory                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lezyon Legard                Central - Tu         6-02.00    6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Nick McLendon                St. Paul's E                    6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Brandon Bell                 Central - Tu         5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Hunter Graham                St. Paul's E         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   5   
  5 Octavis Seldon               Vigor                           5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  6 Davis Hutchinson             Walker High          5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  7 Trevor Sharpley              Hartselle            5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m   2   
  8 Charlie Robertson            Scottsboro H                    5-04.00      1.62m   1   
 -- Rhett Roberts                Scottsboro H                         NH            
 -- Marlon Moore                 Vigor                                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault 5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 9'6"
   5A Record: R 14-07  2003        Jeremy Protz, Scottsboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rhett Roberts                Scottsboro H        13-00.00   13-03.00      4.03m  10   
  2 Matt Crow                    St. Paul's E                   12-06.00      3.81m   8   
  3 Devin Book                   Scottsboro H        11-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m   6   
  4 Sam Whorton                  Briarwood Ch         9-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   5   
  5 Hunter Graham                St. Paul's E                    9-06.00      2.89m   4   
 
Men Long Jump 5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 17'6"
   5A Record: R 24-00  1988        Kelvin Nash, Gardendale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lezyon Legard                Central - Tu        21-03.50   21-08.75      6.62m  10   
  2 Kylen Towner                 St. Paul's E        21-02.50   21-07.25      6.58m   8   
  3 Austin Elliott               Walker High         20-11.50   21-06.75      6.57m   6   
  4 Aaron Holder                 Vigor               20-03.00   21-04.00      6.50m   5   
  5 Darius Johnson               Vigor               20-07.25   20-10.50      6.36m   4   
  6 Garrett Sexton               Scottsboro H        19-02.75   20-03.75      6.19m   3   
  7 Hunter Graham                St. Paul's E        20-01.75   19-09.75      6.03m   2   
  8 Trevor Sharpley              Hartselle           18-00.50   19-06.25      5.94m   1   
  9 DeQwanyea Davis              Paul W. Brya                   19-01.00      5.81m 
 10 Cor'darious Washington       Paul W. Brya                   17-09.00      5.41m 
 11 Waid Harbison                Cullman             18-08.75   17-08.50      5.39m 
 12 Trevor Brooks                John Carroll        18-04.75   17-05.50      5.32m 
 13 Hunter Grantland             Hartselle           17-04.25   17-04.25      5.28m 
 14 Kenny Johnson                John Carroll        17-07.75   17-00.50      5.19m 
 15 Brandon Bell                 Central - Tu        21-04.50   16-09.50      5.11m 
 16 Caleb Foshee                 Mortimer Jor        16-07.50   16-08.00      5.08m 
 17 Andy Crowder                 Cullman             17-03.75   16-04.50      4.99m 
 18 Willie Richardson            Woodlawn Hig        14-10.00   13-11.00      4.24m 
 
Men Triple Jump 5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 37'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lezyon Legard                Central - Tu        44-10.75   44-10.75     13.68m  10   
  2 Darius Johnson               Vigor               39-06.50   42-09.25     13.03m   8   
  3 Trevor Sharpley              Hartselle           37-06.50   40-02.75     12.26m   6   
  4 Garrett Sexton               Scottsboro H        38-01.75   39-10.75     12.16m   5   
  5 Cor'darious Washington       Paul W. Brya                   39-05.00     12.01m   4   
  6 Austin Elliott               Walker High         36-11.50   38-09.00     11.81m   3   
  7 Stephen Fleming              St. Paul's E                   38-05.00     11.70m   2   
  8 Marlon Moore                 Vigor                          38-04.50     11.69m   1   
  9 Marcus Pippen                Central - Tu        39-10.00   37-11.75     11.57m 
 10 Waid Harbison                Cullman             38-00.50   37-10.75     11.55m 
 11 Hunter Graham                St. Paul's E        38-11.00   37-09.00     11.50m 
 12 DeMarquise Godfrey           Parker              36-03.75   37-03.50     11.36m 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
   6A Record: R  7.00  2002        Titus Ryan, Tuscaloosa County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derrick Johnson              Northridge H            6.95     R 6.96q  5 
  2 Tracy Mckinney               Smiths Stati            6.91     R 6.97q  3 
  3 Jamarcus Howard              Northridge H            6.93     R 6.98q  4 
  4 Jakaryus Redwine             Oak Mountain            6.88     R 7.00q  1 
  5 Cameron Luper                Auburn                  6.90       7.02q  2 
  6 Fred Harris                  Stanhope Elm            7.04       7.06q  7 
  7 Jaalen Jones                 Thompson                7.02       7.09q  6 
  8 Travis Johnson               Prattville H            7.15       7.10q  5 
  9 Trey Sims                    Florence Hig            7.14       7.14   6 
 10 Samuel Dixon                 Murphy HS               7.22       7.15   1 
 11 Jarvis Turner                Murphy HS               7.30       7.18   6 
 12 Jonathan Caudle              Bob Jones               7.32       7.20   8 
 13 Zackery Allen                Jackson-Olin            7.22       7.21   2 
 14 Napoleon Norfleet            Tuscaloosa C            7.23       7.22   3 
 15 Quinten High                 Auburn                  7.35       7.23   7 
 16 Nathan Vardaman              Huntsville H            7.21       7.24   1 
 17 Powell Cedric                Carver High                        7.25   1 
 18 Lawyer Douglas               Carver High                        7.26   8 
 19 Kenneth Mays                 Homewood HS             7.17       7.27   4 
 20 Alfonzo Steele               Hoover                  7.11       7.28   7 
 21 Jomarco Mccants              Smiths Stati            7.26       7.28   4 
 22 Vashaun Landers              Opelika High                       7.30   8 
 23 Josh Hayes                   Sparkman Hig            7.50       7.30   1 
 24 Jeremiah Gardner             Prattville H                       7.31   4 
 25 Cameron Rice                 Huntsville H            7.39       7.31   6 
 26 Trevor Todd                  Opelika High            7.47       7.34   3 
 27 Ryan Humphrey                Central - Ph            7.11       7.34   8 
 28 Stephen Cunningham           Baker                   7.19       7.35   2 
 29 Avry Hale                    Thompson                7.28       7.37   5 
 30 Charles Mosley               Hoover                  7.43       7.39   5 
 31 Allec Belcher                Hewitt-Truss                       7.40   7 
 32 Jeremy Terrell               Sidney Lanie                       7.40   1 
 32 Gregory Willard              Austin                  7.34       7.40   8 
 34 Ahmad Hawkins                Stanhope Elm                       7.43   2 
 35 Armstrong Kevin              Pelham                  7.17       7.44   3 
 36 Jerrard Juzang               McGill-Toole            7.56       7.46   3 
 36 Jarek Taylor                 Bob Jones               7.44       7.46   4 
 38 Traylan Mose                 Blount High             7.54       7.49   2 
 39 Isaac Byrd                   Florence Hig                       7.54   3 
 40 Teverius Lindsey             Homewood HS             7.59       7.55   7 
 41 Mark Rector                  Mountain Bro            7.62       7.58   8 
 42 Jake Hoffman                 Spain Park                         7.60   6 
 43 Sergio Smith                 Pelham                  7.58       7.62   6 
 44 Patrick Perry                Sidney Lanie                       7.63   5 
 45 Jaylin Strong                Austin                  7.54       7.64   1 
 46 James Mallory                Jackson-Olin            7.49       7.64   2 
 47 Casden Binns                 Grissom HS                         7.71   7 
 48 Randall Ceneus               Oak Mountain            7.30       7.72   7 
 49 Jaylin Boykin                Shades Valle            7.56       7.72   4 
 50 Jake Goustin                 Grissom HS              7.91       7.80   5 
 51 Myles Johnson                Sparkman Hig            8.02       7.81   3 
 52 Reynolds Sorrell             Vestavia Hil            7.81       7.83   7 
 53 Jaquise small                Huffman High            7.86       7.88   6 
 54 Tyree Watson                 Gardendale              8.10       8.02   2 
 55 Juez Arnld                   Gardendale              7.72       8.43   8 
 56 treyvon hood                 Huffman High            8.00       8.76   4 
 57 Sharman Darrington           Blount High             7.08       9.22   8 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash 6A
================================================================================
   6A Record: R  7.00  2002        Titus Ryan, Tuscaloosa County               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tracy Mckinney               Smiths Stati            6.97       6.92R  10   
  2 Jakaryus Redwine             Oak Mountain            7.00       6.93R   8   
  3 Derrick Johnson              Northridge H            6.96       6.93R   6   
  4 Fred Harris                  Stanhope Elm            7.06       6.98R   5   
  5 Jaalen Jones                 Thompson                7.09       7.07    4   
  6 Jamarcus Howard              Northridge H            6.98       7.10    3   
  7 Travis Johnson               Prattville H            7.10       7.33    2   
  8 Cameron Luper                Auburn                  7.02       7.51    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
   6A Record: R 48.89  2007        Chris Bilbrew, Smiths Station               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quincy Smith                 Smiths Stati           49.04      49.47  10  10   
  2 Marlon Humphrey              Hoover                 49.43      49.56  10   8   
  3 Nigel Cribbs                 Hoover                 49.73      49.82  10   6   
  4 Carson Chambliss             Hewitt-Truss           49.50      50.05  10   5   
  5 Derrick Johnson              Northridge H           50.84      50.17   9   4   
  6 Jakaryus Redwine             Oak Mountain           49.17      50.23  10   3   
  7 Cameron Rice                 Huntsville H           50.77      50.27   9   2   
  8 William Snow                 Northridge H           50.67      50.56  10   1   
  9 Richard Mason                Prattville H           51.18      50.82   9 
 10 Stephen Cunningham           Baker                  51.40      51.10   9 
 11 Terrance Nellon              Smiths Stati           50.89      51.11   9 
 12 Donnie Lee                   Tuscaloosa C           52.18      51.29   8 
 13 Keith Johnson                Central - Ph           51.75      51.38   8 
 14 Blake Galloway               Hewitt-Truss           51.06      51.54   9 
 15 Tre Rogers                   Auburn                 52.05      51.56   8 
 16 Gevon Jones                  Auburn                 51.42      51.89   8 
 17 James ray Thrash             Opelika High           52.78      53.08   8 
 18 Jocari Luckey                Opelika High           53.45      53.17   7 
 19 Ryan Humphrey                Central - Ph           52.10      53.43   8 
 20 Jerrard Juzang               McGill-Toole           53.41      53.45   7 
 21 Wayne Moore                  Blount High            54.44      53.47   6 
 22 Armstrong Kevin              Pelham                 53.06      53.54   7 
 23 Cameron Lee                  Mountain Bro           53.21      53.56   7 
 24 Garrett Eaise                Pelham                 54.49      53.63   6 
 25 Drew McCook                  Tuscaloosa C           54.55      53.83   6 
 26 Arthur Smith                 Mountain Bro           53.97      54.22   7 
 27 Jeremiah Pittman             Spain Park                        55.20   2 
 28 Samuel Eddins                Vestavia Hil           56.21      55.25   4 
 29 Deonte Moore                 Huntsville H           55.91      55.46   4 
 30 Jaquise small                Huffman High           55.82      55.54   5 
 31 D'Vonte Pritchett            Carver High            59.24      55.65   3 
 32 Eric Mobley                  Thompson               55.22      55.66   5 
 33 Timothy Graham               Gardendale             54.82      55.69   6 
 34 Josh Kidd                    Vestavia Hil                      56.00   2 
 35 Ahmad Hawkins                Stanhope Elm           54.12      56.07   6 
 36 Brody DeSilva                Bob Jones              55.78      56.23   5 
 37 Jaylin Boykin                Shades Valle           56.45      56.82   4 
 38 Tim Costner                  Prattville H           57.44      57.05   4 
 39 Zack Davis                   Fairhope               57.14      57.70   4 
 40 Marcus Broadnax              Gardendale                        58.71   2 
 41 Alexander Mays               Carver High            59.91      58.97   3 
 42 Josh Arnold                  Grissom HS             58.57      59.90   3 
 43 Andrew Dillon                Grissom HS                      1:02.09   3 
 44 Demontae Wilson              Jackson-Olin         1:01.88    1:03.08   3 
 45 Darwin Williams              Blount High            55.75    1:05.19   5 
 -- rodrecques Magwood           Huffman High           55.18         FS   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   6A Record: R 1:53.45  2004        Chris Patrick, Smiths Station             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Payton Ballard               Mountain Bro         1:54.84    1:55.89   10   
  2 Carson Chambliss             Hewitt-Truss         1:55.44    1:56.13    8   
  3 Brandon Hazouri              Spain Park           1:58.83    1:56.48    6   
  4 Jacob Bradshaw               Vestavia Hil         2:00.85    2:00.21    5   
  5 Conrad Collins               McGill-Toole         2:01.74    2:00.34    4   
  6 Jack Miller                  Mountain Bro         2:03.14    2:01.55    3   
  7 Donnie Lee                   Tuscaloosa C         2:02.75    2:02.84    2   
  8 Blake Galloway               Hewitt-Truss         2:00.02    2:02.89    1   
  9 Michael Phillips             Vestavia Hil         2:02.91    2:02.92  
 10 Kp Weeks                     Smiths Stati         1:59.81    2:02.94  
 11 Keith Johnson                Central - Ph         2:04.42    2:03.01  
 12 Quincy Smith                 Smiths Stati         2:02.36    2:03.18  
 13 Buddy Soto                   Baker                2:04.86    2:03.47  
 14 Jacob Schwyn                 Oxford High          2:04.55    2:03.58  
 15 Tre Rogers                   Auburn               2:04.26    2:04.42  
 16 Jacob Tofani                 Hoover               2:05.61    2:06.09  
 17 Michael Fort                 Hoover               2:06.97    2:06.57  
 18 Ryan Archie                  Baker                2:06.03    2:07.36  
 19 Garrison Veazey              Oak Mountain         2:08.02    2:07.37  
 20 Jaylon Summerville           Tuscaloosa C         2:12.81    2:07.93  
 21 Tyler Treadwell              Pelham               2:11.49    2:08.57  
 22 Cordell Whitehead            Opelika High         2:11.01    2:09.18  
 23 Noro Datiri                  Auburn               2:10.78    2:09.58  
 24 James ray Thrash             Opelika High         2:11.41    2:10.26  
 25 Jordan Smith                 Thompson             2:13.56    2:11.06  
 26 Chase Diard                  McGill-Toole         2:12.84    2:11.08  
 27 Zachary Marsh                Huntsville H         2:13.80    2:11.13  
 28 Alec Young                   Oxford High          2:14.21    2:12.15  
 29 Anthony Wells                Grissom HS                      2:12.17  
 30 Xavier Lewis                 Central - Ph         2:13.40    2:13.87  
 31 Darius Robinson              Oak Mountain         2:11.07    2:15.05  
 32 Jonathon McVay               Thompson             2:17.76    2:15.39  
 33 Alex Barlow                  Spain Park                      2:15.76  
 34 John Crawford-Williams       Stanhope Elm                    2:16.73  
 35 Dylan Bishop                 Huntsville H         2:15.83    2:17.65  
 36 Josh Arnold                  Grissom HS                      2:18.52  
 37 Malik Campbell               Blount High          2:20.00    2:19.16  
 38 Howard Johnson               Murphy HS            2:22.57    2:19.27  
 39 Kevin Midgette               Pelham               2:18.82    2:19.39  
 40 Alexander Adams              Northridge H         2:24.52    2:19.45  
 41 Mwendabai Braxton            Murphy HS            2:30.83    2:19.84  
 42 Dozier Atwell                Prattville H         2:20.63    2:21.44  
 43 Marcus Broadnax              Gardendale           2:17.27    2:22.34  
 44 Jabari Duley                 Northridge H         2:28.51    2:23.50  
 45 terry hamilton               Huffman High         2:36.53    2:23.53  
 46 Alexander Mays               Carver High          2:31.19    2:24.30  
 47 Deontaie George              Blount High          2:26.16    2:25.18  
 48 Christian Martin             Homewood HS          2:29.56    2:25.34  
 49 Vincent Carger               Sidney Lanie                    2:29.30  
 50 John Corriveau               Austin               2:40.58    2:30.21  
 51 Jaylin Boykin                Shades Valle         2:48.90    2:30.90  
 52 jake russell                 Sparkman Hig                    2:31.31  
 53 Cole Fournier                Homewood HS          2:35.74    2:31.92  
 54 Brandon Chamness             Prattville H         2:29.38    2:34.15  
 55 David Oldes                  Sidney Lanie                    2:34.38  
 56 Brian Nance                  Carver High          2:48.20    2:40.88  
 57 rodrecques Magwood           Huffman High         2:26.49    2:55.76  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   6A Record: R 4:21.52  2001        Adam Puett, Grissom                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hazouri              Spain Park           4:22.20    4:21.11R  10   
  2 Payton Ballard               Mountain Bro         4:22.42    4:21.36R   8   
  3 Steven Crain                 Spain Park           4:26.45    4:23.70    6   
  4 Daniel Hess                  Vestavia Hil         4:29.31    4:29.12    5   
  5 Jack Miller                  Mountain Bro         4:34.43    4:30.16    4   
  6 Will Hamaker                 Oak Mountain         4:37.58    4:32.29    3   
  7 Buddy Soto                   Baker                4:35.69    4:33.32    2   
  8 Jacob Schwyn                 Oxford High          4:34.27    4:33.98    1   
  9 Conrad Collins               McGill-Toole         4:38.80    4:34.02  
 10 Mac Macoy                    Vestavia Hil         4:36.02    4:34.41  
 11 Ian Carter                   Hewitt-Truss         4:31.72    4:35.25  
 12 Ryan Archie                  Baker                4:37.05    4:35.66  
 13 Cameron Ellis                McGill-Toole         4:40.20    4:35.69  
 14 Carson Chambliss             Hewitt-Truss         4:34.18    4:37.84  
 15 Reid McClenny                Smiths Stati         4:39.47    4:39.28  
 16 Cordell Whitehead            Opelika High         4:42.61    4:39.98  
 17 Tanner Syx                   Oak Mountain         4:43.61    4:41.63  
 18 Jonathan Harvey              Hoover               4:46.60    4:42.39  
 19 Peyton Tyler                 Bob Jones            4:45.33    4:42.91  
 20 Dylan Ogburn                 Auburn               4:44.51    4:45.12  
 21 Mike Rohdy                   Homewood HS          4:45.23    4:46.03  
 22 Austin Stewart               Smiths Stati         4:48.61    4:46.76  
 23 Matthew Little               Huntsville H         4:38.26    4:47.60  
 24 Mark Chlarson                Huntsville H         4:54.77    4:49.05  
 25 Tyler Treadwell              Pelham               4:57.29    4:49.99  
 26 David Smith                  Hoover               4:47.25    4:50.24  
 27 Cody Moore                   Grissom HS           4:55.82    4:50.35  
 28 David Whitmore               Grissom HS           4:48.27    4:50.65  
 29 Alec Young                   Oxford High          4:52.67    4:53.27  
 30 Mason Webber                 Pelham               4:50.53    4:54.27  
 31 Willie Gray                  Carver High          4:54.75    5:00.77  
 32 Fernando Lincoln             Auburn               5:00.37    5:01.49  
 33 Kane Barrett                 Opelika High                    5:04.23  
 34 Mike Bulger                  Prattville H         5:06.36    5:11.76  
 35 Lucas Culpepper              Prattville H         5:12.75    5:12.13  
 36 Howard Johnson               Murphy HS            5:21.82    5:17.70  
 37 Robby Tapscott               Homewood HS          5:33.71    5:28.30  
 38 Colin Reinwald               Northridge H         5:44.94    5:28.92  
 39 Oliver Reinwald              Northridge H         5:36.11    5:30.84  
 40 Joshua Allsup                Murphy HS            5:35.00    5:35.34  
 41 Troy Johnson                 Stanhope Elm         5:14.00    5:36.07  
 42 Keon Brown                   Central - Ph                    5:55.07  
 43 Peyton Holmes                Tuscaloosa C         5:41.32    5:56.63  
 44 Breyon Jackson               Tuscaloosa C         5:25.97    5:58.42  
 45 Brandon Littlefield          Sidney Lanie                    6:13.84  
 46 Beau Blanding                Austin               6:21.88    6:19.95  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   6A Record: R 9:17.71  2005        Robert Bedsole, Hoover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Hazouri              Spain Park           9:34.18    9:25.57   10   
  2 Steven Crain                 Spain Park           9:40.44    9:33.84    8   
  3 Ian Carter                   Hewitt-Truss         9:35.67    9:39.21    6   
  4 Mac Macoy                    Vestavia Hil         9:48.27    9:46.99    5   
  5 Nick Halbach                 Mountain Bro         9:50.14    9:49.45    4   
  6 Andrew Fix                   Mountain Bro         9:50.80    9:55.07    3   
  7 Buddy Soto                   Baker               10:09.54    9:57.75    2   
  8 Will Hamaker                 Oak Mountain        10:17.93    9:58.50    1   
  9 Dylan Ogburn                 Auburn              10:08.87    9:59.50  
 10 Christopher Myrick           Bob Jones           10:10.24   10:07.52  
 11 Cordell Whitehead            Opelika High        10:22.16   10:08.95  
 12 Peyton Tyler                 Bob Jones           10:15.07   10:09.60  
 13 David Whitmore               Grissom HS          10:24.37   10:09.93  
 14 Ryan Archie                  Baker               10:18.31   10:10.81  
 15 Matthew Little               Huntsville H        10:14.37   10:13.02  
 16 Wes Toner                    Hoover              10:10.63   10:14.56  
 17 Mike Rohdy                   Homewood HS         10:28.60   10:15.20  
 18 Michael Johnson              Thompson            10:27.92   10:18.65  
 19 Tim Aguirre                  McGill-Toole        10:41.69   10:32.18  
 20 Fernando Lincoln             Auburn              10:49.64   10:33.63  
 21 Kyle Britt                   Smiths Stati        10:38.53   10:34.60  
 22 Cody Moore                   Grissom HS          10:47.92   10:34.71  
 23 Andrew Givan                 Pelham              10:43.85   10:34.91  
 24 Ieden Leckenby               Hoover              10:28.96   10:37.80  
 25 Mason Webber                 Pelham              10:36.42   10:38.00  
 26 Jordan Poche                 McGill-Toole        10:47.15   10:43.44  
 27 Braxton Linder               Florence Hig        10:58.48   10:47.33  
 28 Kane Barrett                 Opelika High        10:34.86   10:50.80  
 29 Christopher Roberts          Huntsville H        10:40.00   10:52.67  
 30 Slaton Zills                 Florence Hig        11:17.39   11:04.73  
 31 Alex Coleman                 Thompson            11:35.35   11:05.25  
 32 Mike Bulger                  Prattville H        11:14.27   11:09.33  
 33 Lucas Culpepper              Prattville H        11:29.33   11:10.07  
 -- Josh Kidd                    Vestavia Hil                        DNF  
 -- Oliver Reinwald              Northridge H        11:21.06        DNF  
 -- Brandon Littlefield          Sidney Lanie                        DNF  
 -- Colin Reinwald               Northridge H                        DNF  
 -- Troy Johnson                 Stanhope Elm                        DNF  
 -- Reid McClenny                Smiths Stati         9:52.50        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
   6A Record: R  8.06  1998        Chris Butler, Hoover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlon Humphrey              Hoover                  8.00       8.12q  1 
  2 Nick Beavers                 Bob Jones               8.13       8.23q  2 
  3 Steven Beasley               Sidney Lanie                       8.46q  5 
  4 Hall Lundberg                Mountain Bro            8.56       8.62q  3 
  5 Jobarius Torbert             Auburn                  8.98       8.70q  3 
  6 Tyree Reed                   Central - Ph                       8.71q  3 
  7 Parker Brown                 Vestavia Hil            9.17       8.86q  4 
  8 Micheal Lewis                Smiths Stati            9.06       8.89q  2 
  9 Brandon Farrish              Thompson                8.93       8.91   5 
 10 Andy Oshields                Mountain Bro            9.16       8.95   3 
 11 Pydrae Carroll               Fairhope                9.20       8.99   5 
 12 Brenden Miller               Austin                  9.02       9.04   1 
 13 Jackson Martin               McGill-Toole            9.00       9.05   1 
 14 Marc Jonas                   Tuscaloosa C            9.46       9.06   1 
 15 Greg Coleman                 McGill-Toole            8.86       9.21   4 
 16 Darryl Jones                 Northridge H            9.19       9.28   5 
 17 Rykell Watts                 Opelika High            9.28       9.28   4 
 18 Obrien Hewlett               Austin                  9.40       9.29   2 
 19 Stephen Cunningham           Baker                   9.34       9.55   3 
 20 Harrison Yosten              Auburn                  8.99       9.65   2 
 21 Davion Eggleston             Florence Hig            9.50       9.84   2 
 22 Blake Williams               Spain Park             10.24      10.04   4 
 23 Neil Hardy                   Spain Park             10.21      10.54   5 
 24 Timothy Graham               Gardendale             10.06      10.55   4 
 25 Chordaryus Woods             Jackson-Olin           10.59      10.60   2 
 26 Lamarious Williams           Sparkman Hig            9.95      10.61   3 
 27 Kasey Nation                 Gardendale             10.85      10.67   1 
 28 Devontae Hughes              Huntsville H           10.61      10.80   1 
 29 Torri Cook                   Blount High                       10.84   5 
 30 Anders Allen                 Oak Mountain           11.62      10.93   3 
 31 Costa Christopoulos          Hewitt-Truss           10.37      11.09   3 
 32 John Robinson                Hoover                  8.95      12.22   4 
 -- Ben Dailey                   Sparkman Hig           10.11         FS   5 
 -- Martin Frazier               Opelika High            8.89        DNF   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 6A
================================================================================
   6A Record: R  8.06  1998        Chris Butler, Hoover                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlon Humphrey              Hoover                  8.12       8.08   10   
  2 Nick Beavers                 Bob Jones               8.23       8.30    8   
  3 Steven Beasley               Sidney Lanie            8.46       8.54    6   
  4 Hall Lundberg                Mountain Bro            8.62       8.60    5   
  5 Micheal Lewis                Smiths Stati            8.89       8.82    4   
  6 Parker Brown                 Vestavia Hil            8.86       8.84    3   
  7 Tyree Reed                   Central - Ph            8.71       8.86    2   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
   6A Record: R 1:32.12  1995        , Jeff Davis                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smiths Station                                    1:32.39    1:30.23R  5  10   
  2 Hoover                                            1:30.21    1:30.40R  5   8   
  3 Northridge High School                            1:30.48    1:30.45R  5   6   
  4 Auburn                                            1:32.89    1:31.20R  5   5   
  5 Bob Jones                                         1:33.42    1:33.65   5   4   
  6 Spain Park                                        1:33.78    1:33.74   4   3   
  7 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              1:34.61    1:34.34   4   2   
  8 Murphy HS                                                    1:34.39   1   1   
  9 Central - Phenix City                             1:34.88    1:34.83   4 
 10 Opelika High School                               1:38.18    1:34.98   2 
 11 Huntsville HS                                     1:33.63    1:35.03   4 
 12 Prattville High School                            1:34.59    1:35.09   4 
 13 Thompson                                          1:33.60    1:35.37   5 
 14 Blount High School                                1:35.78    1:36.25   3 
 15 Austin                                            1:38.79    1:36.33   2 
 16 Pelham                                            1:37.81    1:36.34   2 
 17 Sidney Lanier                                                1:36.40   1 
 18 Tuscaloosa County                                 1:36.14    1:36.93   3 
 19 Jackson-Olin                                      1:35.23    1:37.37   4 
 20 Mountain Brook HS                                 1:35.65    1:38.48   3 
 21 Carver High School - Birmingha                    1:35.55    1:38.92   3 
 22 Vestavia Hills HS                                 1:37.88    1:39.49   2 
 23 McGill-Toolen Catholic                            1:35.35    1:39.54   3 
 24 Grissom HS                                        1:44.09    1:40.30   1 
 25 Florence High School                              1:38.73    1:41.00   2 
 26 Stanhope Elmore                                   1:37.75    1:41.10   3 
 -- Homewood HS                                       1:37.99         DQ   2  Broke Early
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
   6A Record: R 3:25.04  2007        , Smith Station                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoover                                            3:22.65    3:21.76R  4  10   
  2 Smiths Station                                    3:23.67    3:23.01R  4   8   
  3 Spain Park                                        3:35.92    3:29.43   4   6   
  4 Mountain Brook HS                                 3:37.66    3:29.46   3   5   
  5 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              3:28.52    3:29.77   4   4   
  6 Auburn                                            3:36.99    3:31.48   3   3   
  7 Vestavia Hills HS                                 3:36.31    3:31.51   4   2   
  8 Huntsville HS                                     3:38.10    3:32.66   3   1   
  9 Bob Jones                                         3:40.13    3:33.81   2 
 10 Tuscaloosa County                                 3:40.70    3:33.95   2 
 11 Thompson                                          3:41.11    3:36.00   2 
 12 Northridge High School                            3:30.96    3:36.39   4 
 13 Central - Phenix City                             3:36.80    3:37.71   3 
 14 Opelika High School                               3:38.36    3:38.82   3 
 15 McGill-Toolen Catholic                            3:39.41    3:42.53   3 
 16 Pelham                                            3:49.12    3:43.07   2 
 17 Murphy HS                                                    3:44.13   1 
 18 Jackson-Olin                                      3:43.72    3:45.48   2 
 19 Austin                                            4:05.56    3:55.22   1 
 20 Grissom HS                                                   3:59.69   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
   6A Record: R 7:57.91  2007        , Smiths Station                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain Brook HS                                 8:09.35    8:04.17   10   
  2 Vestavia Hills HS                                 8:12.73    8:10.56    8   
  3 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              8:25.25    8:16.31    6   
  4 Smiths Station                                    8:33.87    8:16.34    5   
  5 McGill-Toolen Catholic                            8:34.65    8:23.09    4   
  6 Hoover                                            8:41.67    8:23.21    3   
  7 Spain Park                                        8:35.59    8:33.46    2   
  8 Tuscaloosa County                                 8:42.50    8:38.26    1   
  9 Bob Jones                                         8:50.48    8:41.21  
 10 Oak Mountain HS                                   8:34.76    8:48.38  
 11 Auburn                                            8:45.51    8:52.40  
 12 Huntsville HS                                     8:49.98    8:53.09  
 13 Thompson                                          8:47.12    8:53.30  
 14 Grissom HS                                        9:14.21    9:03.86  
 15 Pelham                                            9:06.45    9:06.09  
 16 Northridge High School                            9:35.53    9:24.70  
 17 Blount High School                                9:17.05    9:50.72  
 18 Prattville High School                            9:36.67   10:05.88  
 19 Opelika High School                               9:29.36   10:12.78  
 
Men High Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 5'6"
   6A Record: R  6-10  2006        Mitch Dozier /Tyler Boswell, Homewood /Hoove
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Devin Jones                  Hewitt-Truss         6-02.00    6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Deonta Johnson               Hoover               6-06.00    6-02.00      1.87m   7   
  2 Quin Nalls                   Auburn               6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m   7   
  4 Ladarris Thomas              Northridge H         6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  4 Brandon Farrish              Thompson             5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  4 Vashaun Landers              Opelika High         6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  7 Jordan Jones                 Hoover                          6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  8 Bennett Limbaugh             Northridge H         6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  9 Kenjuan Thompson             Opelika High         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Darien Lewis                 Blount High          5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Andreaus Williams            Central - Ph         6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Jj Dancy                     Smiths Stati         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Kelton Brackett              Blount High          5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Jake Dennis                  Vestavia Hil         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Neil Hardy                   Spain Park           5-06.00         NH            
 -- Andrew Foote                 Bob Jones            5-10.00         NH            
 -- Alexander Dawson             Mountain Bro         5-04.00         NH            
 -- Alec Justice                 Hewitt-Truss                         NH            
 -- Blake Williams               Spain Park                           NH            
 -- Jack Carnahan                Vestavia Hil         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Anders Allen                 Oak Mountain         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Jonathan Jetmundsen          Mountain Bro         6-00.00         NH            
 -- Sam Brown                    Oak Mountain         5-04.00         NH            
 -- Amonte Caban                 Smiths Stati         5-08.00         NH            
 -- Kevin Holt                   Pelham               5-06.00         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 10'
   6A Record: R 15-06  2006        Chris Spear, Spain Park                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnny Stiegler              McGill-Toole        15-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m  10   
  2 Sam Snell                    Hoover              14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m   8   
  3 Pete West                    Bob Jones           15-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m   6   
  4 William Miller               McGill-Toole                   13-06.00      4.11m   5   
  5 Zac Boswell                  Hoover              13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m   3.50
  5 Chris Thrasher               Vestavia Hil        13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m   3.50
  7 Em Hussein                   Northridge H        13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m   2   
  8 Myles McDonald               Auburn              10-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m   1   
  9 Harris Busby                 Northridge H        12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Walker Phillips              Mountain Bro        13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 11 Patrick Rainey               Auburn              10-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 11 Bennett Smith                Vestavia Hil        10-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 13 Ben Dailey                   Sparkman Hig         9-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 Benjamin Morgan              Grissom HS          10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 15 Andrew Foote                 Bob Jones           12-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Jeff Bannon                  Spain Park           8-00.00         NH            
 -- Ben Lapinski                 Spain Park                           NH            
 
Men Long Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 17'6"
   6A Record: R 24-07.75  1971        Anthony Carter, Murphy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cameron Luper                Auburn              23-10.75   23-06.75      7.18m  10   
  2 Pydrae Carroll               Fairhope            20-11.00   22-05.50      6.84m   8   
  3 Myles Charley                Spain Park          22-02.75   22-02.75      6.77m   6   
  4 Jamarcus Howard              Northridge H        22-09.00   22-02.00      6.75m   5   
  5 Nathan Vardaman              Huntsville H        22-03.00   22-01.50      6.74m   4   
  6 Mike Price                   Northridge H        21-06.75   20-11.25      6.38m   3   
  7 Markius Wright               Hoover              21-02.50   20-08.25      6.30m   2   
  8 Rashad Goode                 Bob Jones           20-09.00   20-06.75      6.26m   1   
  9 Darien Lewis                 Blount High         18-11.00   20-06.50      6.26m 
 10 Trent Miles                  Central - Ph        21-03.00   20-04.50      6.21m 
 11 Darryl Vason                 Hewitt-Truss        19-09.25   20-02.75      6.16m 
 12 Daniel Hardge                Smiths Stati        21-01.00   20-01.75      6.14m 
 13 Brian Franklin               Smiths Stati        20-02.50   19-10.25      6.05m 
 14 Dominique Bone               Huntsville H        20-10.50   19-07.50      5.98m 
 15 Avry Hale                    Thompson            20-08.25   19-04.75      5.91m 
 16 Cole Messina                 Mountain Bro        18-08.25   19-00.50      5.80m 
 17 Daniel Glover                Mountain Bro        18-11.75   18-10.50      5.75m 
 17 Eric Reeves                  Thompson            19-09.50   18-10.50      5.75m 
 19 Greg Coleman                 McGill-Toole        19-09.75   18-08.75      5.70m 
 20 Skylar Moore                 Central - Ph        20-07.50   18-07.50      5.67m 
 21 Ben Lankford                 Homewood HS         17-00.00   18-01.00      5.51m 
 22 Kenjuan Thompson             Opelika High        19-01.00   18-00.00      5.48m 
 23 Kelton Brackett              Blount High         17-11.75   17-10.50      5.44m 
 24 Danny Kaufman                Spain Park          16-10.50   17-08.75      5.40m 
 25 Zack Davis                   Fairhope            17-00.75   17-00.50      5.19m 
 26 Juan Giles                   Hoover              20-07.50   16-11.00      5.15m 
 27 Devin Ogden                  Grissom HS          16-08.25   16-09.50      5.11m 
 28 Alec Justice                 Hewitt-Truss        18-05.50   16-08.50      5.09m 
 29 Roy Yancy                    Opelika High                   16-07.50      5.06m 
 30 Teverius Lindsey             Homewood HS         17-09.75   16-05.75      5.02m 
 31 Ben Dailey                   Sparkman Hig                   16-03.50      4.96m 
 32 Anders Allen                 Oak Mountain        16-08.00   15-11.50      4.86m 
 33 Sam Brown                    Oak Mountain                   15-07.75      4.76m 
 
Men Triple Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 37'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Myles Charley                Spain Park          48-00.75   47-11.25     14.61m  10   
  2 Chris Monroe                 Northridge H        47-08.00   47-01.25     14.35m   8   
  3 Pydrae Carroll               Fairhope            46-08.75   46-09.25     14.25m   6   
  4 Quin Nalls                   Auburn              44-05.75   45-03.75     13.81m   5   
  5 Nick Beavers                 Bob Jones           44-01.00   43-06.75     13.27m   4   
  6 Trent Miles                  Central - Ph        40-00.00   43-03.50     13.19m   3   
  7 Daniel Hardge                Smiths Stati        42-11.75   43-02.00     13.15m   2   
  8 Greg Coleman                 McGill-Toole        42-05.00   41-07.50     12.68m   1   
  9 Bradford Dix                 McGill-Toole                   41-07.50     12.68m 
 10 Markius Wright               Hoover              44-09.50   41-07.25     12.68m 
 11 Daniel Glover                Mountain Bro        40-00.75   41-06.50     12.66m 
 12 Ladarris Thomas              Northridge H        43-11.50   41-01.25     12.52m 
 13 Shawn Powell                 Thompson            40-02.00   40-00.50     12.20m 
 14 Jordan Jones                 Hoover              41-10.75   38-11.00     11.86m 
 15 Rashad Goode                 Bob Jones           41-06.50   38-09.00     11.81m 
 15 Brian Franklin               Smiths Stati        38-08.50   38-09.00     11.81m 
 17 Eric Reeves                  Thompson            40-04.25   38-03.25     11.66m 
 18 Kenjuan Thompson             Opelika High        39-04.75   38-01.75     11.62m 
 19 Luc Riddle                   Hewitt-Truss                   38-00.50     11.59m 
 20 Austin Norwood               Hewitt-Truss                   38-00.25     11.58m 
 20 Brandon Taylor               Opelika High        36-05.50   38-00.25     11.58m 
 22 Skylar Moore                 Central - Ph                   38-00.00     11.58m 
 23 Reynolds Sorrell             Vestavia Hil        37-10.00   37-09.50     11.51m 
 24 Justin Smith                 Auburn              39-09.00   37-06.75     11.44m 
 25 Danny Kaufman                Spain Park          34-02.00   36-02.75     11.04m 
 26 Devin Ogden                  Grissom HS          36-02.50   35-04.50     10.78m 
 27 John Mark Simonis            Huntsville H        32-09.50   32-06.00      9.90m 
 
Men Shot Put 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 37'
   6A Record: R 63-06.50  1977        Frank Warren, Phillips                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joseph Williams              Spain Park          56-01.75   58-05.00     17.80m  10   
  2 Tony Philpot                 Opelika High        48-02.00   52-09.00     16.07m   8   
  3 Grant Hill                   Huntsville H        53-10.00   51-04.50     15.65m   6   
  4 Spencer Nezat                Hewitt-Truss        48-09.75   50-03.50     15.32m   5   
  5 Nygel Edge                   Hoover              47-00.75   47-11.00     14.60m   4   
  6 Darian Jackson               Opelika High        47-09.50   47-03.25     14.40m   3   
  7 Brian Smith                  Mountain Bro        48-03.50   46-02.50     14.08m   2   
  8 Tory Radcliff                Blount High         47-11.25   46-02.25     14.07m   1   
  9 Madden Saverse               Spain Park          42-05.75   45-06.25     13.87m 
 10 Trevell Richardson           Auburn              41-07.25   42-09.25     13.03m 
 11 Shawn Tousant                Murphy HS           45-06.00   42-01.75     12.84m 
 12 Jackson Armstrong            Hoover              42-03.50   41-11.25     12.78m 
 13 Charles Collins              McGill-Toole        41-03.50   41-04.00     12.59m 
 14 Jorey Clark                  Smiths Stati        38-09.75   40-06.75     12.36m 
 15 Matt Muntifering             Auburn              41-02.50   40-04.00     12.29m 
 16 Adam Sparks                  Northridge H        45-04.00   39-11.50     12.17m 
 17 Arie Anderson                Stanhope Elm                   39-01.50     11.92m 
 18 Andre Beasley                Sidney Lanie                   38-11.50     11.87m 
 19 Jarrod Moore                 Blount High         41-01.50   38-02.50     11.64m 
 20 Jerrod Adams                 Northridge H        40-05.75   38-02.25     11.63m 
 21 Alex Matos                   Smiths Stati        36-10.75   37-06.50     11.44m 
 22 Michael Snow                 Hewitt-Truss        36-02.75   37-02.75     11.34m 
 23 Hisham Haqq                  Grissom HS                     37-01.50     11.31m 
 24 Jared Swafford               Thompson            35-00.50   36-07.00     11.15m 
 25 Xzavia Fields                Stanhope Elm        34-06.00   34-07.75     10.56m 
 26 Cedric Smith                 Jackson-Olin        33-09.00   34-04.25     10.47m 
 27 Joshua Carrington            Carver High         33-01.75   32-09.50      9.99m 
 28 Tyree Watson                 Gardendale          30-08.25   31-00.00      9.44m 
 29 Ben Dailey                   Sparkman Hig        30-05.00   30-06.75      9.31m 
 30 Kaelan Henry                 Homewood HS         30-05.50   30-00.75      9.16m 
 31 Joshua Bosha                 Carver High         30-06.00   29-04.00      8.94m 
 32 Brandon Bulger               Prattville H        21-08.00   21-01.25      6.43m 
 -- Brian Hill                   Huntsville H        45-06.25       FOUL            
 
               Women - 1A-4A  - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMS-Wright                 142        2) Beauregard High School     64   
    3) Montgomery Academy          62        4) Bayside Academy            54   
    5) American Christian Academy  44        6) Westminster School at Oak  33   
    7) Guntersville                29        8) Randolph School            22   
    9) Altamont                    21       10) Saint James High School    19   
   11) Falkville                   11       11) Winfield City High School  11   
   11) Catholic - Montgomery       11       14) LAMP (Loveless)             9   
   15) Springville HS               8       16) Cottage Hill Christian Ac   3   
   17) Priceville                   2                                           
 
                Women - 5A  - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Paul's Episcopal       149        2) Central - Tuscaloosa       81   
    3) Scottsboro HS               80        4) Parker                     42   
    5) Vigor                       31        6) John Carroll Catholic Hig  26   
    7) Fort Payne                  25        7) Center Point High School   25   
    9) Cullman                     16        9) JO Johnson                 16   
   11) Ramsay                       8       12) Madison County              6   
   12) Paul W. Bryant High School   6       14) Shelby County               4   
   15) Mortimer Jordan              3       16) Briarwood Christian Schoo   1   
   16) Wenonah                      1                                           
 
                Women - 6A  - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                     112        2) McGill-Toolen Catholic    104   
    3) Mountain Brook HS           85        4) Spain Park                 37   
    5) Hewitt-Trussville HS        32        6) Northridge High School     25.50
    7) Pelham                      22.50     8) Opelika High School        18   
    8) Auburn                      18       10) Oak Mountain HS            16   
   11) Bob Jones                   14.50    12) Central - Phenix City      12.50
   13) Murphy HS                   12       13) Huntsville HS              12   
   15) Thompson                     8       16) Smiths Station              6   
   17) Baker                        5       17) Blount High School          5   
   19) Vestavia Hills HS            1                                           
 
                Men - 1A-4A  - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMS-Wright                  83        2) Beauregard High School     62   
    3) Westminster School at Oak   54        4) Guntersville               43   
    5) Catholic - Montgomery       42        5) Altamont                   42   
    7) Dadeville                   36        8) American Christian Academ  33   
    9) Randolph School             30.50    10) Montgomery Academy         25.50
   11) Bayside Academy             23       12) Springville HS             16   
   13) Cottage Hill Christian Aca  13       14) Vinemont High School       10   
   15) St Bernard                   9       16) Winfield City High School   6   
   17) St. Clair County             5       17) Falkville                   5   
   19) LAMP (Loveless)              2                                           
 
                  Men - 5A  - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Paul's Episcopal       107        2) Central - Tuscaloosa       84   
    3) Walker High School          81        3) Scottsboro HS              81   
    5) Vigor                       58        6) Wenonah                    26   
    7) Hartselle                   24        8) Ramsay                     21   
    9) Paul W. Bryant High School  15       10) Fort Payne                  9   
   10) Cullman                      9       12) Center Point High School    7   
   13) John Carroll Catholic High   6       13) Mortimer Jordan             6   
   15) Briarwood Christian School   5       16) Parker                      1   
 
                  Men - 6A  - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spain Park                  77        2) Hoover                     71.50
    3) Mountain Brook HS           54        4) Smiths Station             49   
    5) Hewitt-Trussville HS        47        6) Northridge High School     43   
    7) Auburn                      32        8) Vestavia Hills HS          31.50
    9) McGill-Toolen Catholic      24       10) Bob Jones                  23   
   11) Opelika High School         15       11) Oak Mountain HS            15   
   13) Fairhope                    14       14) Huntsville HS              13   
   15) Thompson                     8       16) Sidney Lanier               6   
   17) Stanhope Elmore              5       17) Central - Phenix City       5   
   19) Baker                        4       20) Tuscaloosa County           3   
   21) Prattville High School       2       22) Oxford High School          1   
   22) Murphy HS                    1       22) Blount High School          1   


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)