Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from St Vrain Invitational  

Select Year:

St Vrain Invitational
May 4th
Everly-Montgomery Field, Longmont, Colorado, 80501, United States
 

Our Results

St Vrain Invitational - May 4, 2012
Longmont High School, Everly-Montgomery Field, Longmont, CO, US, 80501
 

Women: 100m | 200m | 300h | 4x100m | LJ
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Ries, Chyna 10 George Washingto 11.78 +1.3 10  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Dior 10 George Washingto 24.50 +0.0 10  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Nelson, ShaRay 10 George Washingto 44.81 7  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Relay Team   George Washingto 47.31 4  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ries, Chyna 10 George Washingto 19-05.50(5.93m) +1.3 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - St Vrain Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 5 2012, 03:43 PM

Website:Click here

Licensed to Longmont High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 07:41 AM
               Longmont Ford St. Vrain  Invitational - 5/4/2012                
                 Everly-Mongomery Field, Longmont High School                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Dr. Tim Ray, Advanced Athlete Health Care
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 11.83  2005        Griffin Matthew, Niwot                      
    St Vrain: M 11.83  2005        Griffen Matthew, Niwot                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sant, MaryBeth            11 Valor Christ             11.65M  1.3 10 
  2 Ries, Chyna               10 George Washi             11.78M  1.3 10 
  3 Tuder, Stefanie           12 Loveland Hig             12.32   1.3 10 
  4 Cox, Alexi                10 Broomfield H             12.50   0.5  9 
  5 Tibbetts, Courtney        11 Cheyenne Mou             12.60   1.3 10 
  6 Ashby, Apeasha            11 Cherokee Tra             12.67   1.3 10 
  7 Jackson, Jordan           11 Centaurus Hi             12.82   0.5  8 
  8 Williams, Deaydrah        10 Boulder High             12.89   0.5  9 
  9 Wenrick, Ashlee           12 Mountain Vie             12.94   0.5  9 
 10 Mueller, Claire           12 Valor Christ             12.95   0.5  9 
 11 Mallette, Brooke           9 Silver Creek             13.00   0.5  9 
 12 Zeman, Mckenzie           12 Holy Family              13.05   0.5  7 
 13 Vasquez, Allyson          11 Akron High S             13.06   0.5  8 
 14 Uhlenbrock, Kacey         11 Mountain Vie             13.10   0.5  9 
 15 Foust, Alyson             12 Greeley Cent             13.14   0.5  8 
 16 Nordic, Cassidy            9 Windsor High             13.24   0.5  6 
 17 Mollnow, Taylor           10 Valor Christ             13.26   0.5  9 
 18 Smith, Morgan              9 Wiggins High             13.30   0.5  7 
 19 Rodie, Christina          11 Monarch High             13.30   1.7  5 
 20 Wang, Jenny                9 D`evelyn Hig             13.31   1.7  5 
 20 Delafuente, Mckenzie      11 Greeley West             13.31   0.5  7 
 22 Green, Katie              10 Greeley West             13.32   0.5  8 
 23 Jordan, Brittaney         10 Wiggins High             13.33   0.5  7 
 24 Mulligan, Katy            12 Middle Park              13.34   0.5  7 
 25 Fox, Kasey                12 Monarch High             13.41   0.2  4 
 26 Cropp, Sam                 9 Longmont Hig             13.43   0.5  7 
 26 Sharpe, Rachel             9 Niwot High S             13.43   0.5  8 
 28 Craig, McKenzie           10 Thompson Val             13.48   0.2  4 
 29 Culbertson, Alia           9 Longmont Hig             13.49   0.5  6 
 30 Dehning, Malaysia         10 Silver Creek             13.52   0.5  6 
 31 Feuerstein, Carly         10 Thompson Val             13.54   0.2  4 
 32 Goebel, Alison             9 Skyline High             13.54   1.7  5 
 33 Huber, Elsa               11 Woodland Par             13.56   0.5  6 
 34 Jardonnet, Caly           11 Boulder High             13.57   0.5  7 
 35 Hart, Allie                9 Mead High Sc             13.58   0.5  6 
 36 Kallon, Sallay            11 University H             13.61   1.0  3 
 37 Vaiser, Julia             11 Niwot High S             13.64   1.7  5 
 38 Krueger, Jacinda          10 Holyoke High             13.67   0.5  6 
 39 Huey, Leah                10 Broomfield H             13.73   0.2  4 
 40 Reid, Allyson             10 Erie High Sc             13.76   0.5  6 
 41 Pressler, Alicia           9 Silver Creek             13.78   1.0  3 
 42 Steinhauer, Isabella      11 Erie High Sc             13.86   0.2  4 
 43 Pidcock, Courtney         10 D`evelyn Hig             13.87   1.7  5 
 44 Cai, Tram-Anh             10 Cheyenne Mou             13.89   0.5  6 
 45 Boggs, Maggie             11 Fort Lupton              13.94   0.2  4 
 46 Pak, Belinda               9 Fairview Hig             13.97   1.7  5 
 47 King, Brittany            11 Lyons High S             14.02   1.0  3 
 48 Auernhamer, Katlyn        12 Longmont Hig             14.02   0.2  4 
 49 Lopez, Dannielle          11 Woodland Par             14.05   0.2  4 
 50 Reeves, Riglie            11 Mead High Sc             14.10   1.0  3 
 51 Bentz, Kylee              10 Windsor High             14.20  -1.0  2 
 52 Einspahr, Katherine       10 Broomfield H             14.24   1.0  3 
 53 Gale, Jacksyn              9 Mountain Vis             14.31   1.0  3 
 54 Janssen, Lena             11 Erie High Sc             14.35  -1.0  2 
 54 Davis, Rachel             11 Cheyenne Mou             14.35   1.0  3 
 56 Bailey-Peterson, Savanna   9 Lyons High S             14.36  -1.0  2 
 57 Leachman, Kayla           12 Greeley Cent             14.57   1.0  3 
 58 Vigil, Jade                9 Roosevelt Hi             14.60  -1.0  2 
 59 Ferguson, Alyssa          12 Mountain Vis             14.78  -0.4  1 
 60 Moore, Kiera              11 Wiggins High             14.86  -1.0  2 
 61 Scott, Amagia              9 Greeley West             15.10  -1.0  2 
 62 Vigil, Antoinette         11 Kiowa High S             15.31  -1.0  2 
 63 Baker, Hannah             10 Lyons High S             15.43  -0.4  1 
 64 Vega, Regina              11 Fort Lupton              15.45  -0.4  1 
 65 Blake, Kacey              11 Brush High S             15.49  -0.4  1 
 -- Schneider, Katrina        11 Mountain Vis                DQ  -0.4  1 
 -- Anderson, Shanlie         11 Centaurus Hi                DQ   1.3 10 
 -- Yon, Shayna                9 Cherokee Tra                DQ   1.3 10 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Paul Gazdik, Xilinx
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 24.89  5/6/2011    Rachel Hinker, Lyons High S                 
    St Vrain: M 24.89  5/6/2011    Rachel Hinker, Lyons High S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hall, Dior                10 George Washi             24.50M +0.0 10 
  2 Sant, MaryBeth            11 Valor Christ             24.59M +0.0 10 
  3 Irvine, Megan              9 Thompson Val             25.53  +0.0 10 
  4 Cox, Alexi                10 Broomfield H             25.71  +0.0 10 
  5 Sayyid, Khadijah          12 Peak to Peak             25.90  +0.0 10 
  6 Yon, Shayna                9 Cherokee Tra             26.05  +0.0 10 
  7 Placke, Haley             11 Roosevelt Hi             26.43  +0.0  9 
  8 Anderson, Shanlie         11 Centaurus Hi             26.54  +0.0  9 
  9 Roger, Jordan             10 Cherokee Tra             26.81  +0.0 10 
 10 Jackson, Jordan           11 Centaurus Hi             26.97  +0.0  8 
 11 Vasquez, Allyson          11 Akron High S             27.08  +0.0  8 
 12 Wenrick, Ashlee           12 Mountain Vie             27.11  +0.0  8 
 13 Jordan, Zoie              11 Niwot High S             27.21  +0.0  9 
 14 Mallette, Brooke           9 Silver Creek             27.34  +0.0  9 
 15 Mueller, Claire           12 Valor Christ             27.50   0.3  5 
 16 Paswaters, Katie          10 Monarch High             27.52  +0.0  6 
 17 Kalkus, Kira              12 D`evelyn Hig             27.63  +0.0  8 
 18 Maydew, Dana              10 Niwot High S             27.67  +0.0  9 
 19 Packham, Celine           10 Loveland Hig             27.73  +0.0  6 
 20 Vaiser, Julia             11 Niwot High S             27.75  +0.0  2 
 21 McCloughan, Rae            8 Loveland Hig             27.76   0.3  5 
 22 Case, Erin                10 Loveland Hig             27.79  +0.0  7 
 23 Hart, Allie                9 Mead High Sc             27.87  +0.0  7 
 24 Belton, Grace             10 Broomfield H             27.93  +0.0  4 
 25 Fox, Kasey                12 Monarch High             27.96  +0.0  7 
 26 Culbertson, Alia           9 Longmont Hig             27.96  +0.0  8 
 27 Klein-Miller, Sydnee      11 Mountain Vis             28.00  +0.0  1 
 28 Neitenbach, Sara          11 Centaurus Hi             28.11   0.3  5 
 29 Mollnow, Taylor           10 Valor Christ             28.13  +0.0  7 
 30 Brown, Alaina             10 Boulder High             28.15  +0.0  6 
 31 Sheaffer, Alex            11 Cheyenne Mou             28.15  +0.0  7 
 32 Brachvoegel, Lexie        12 Fairview Hig             28.17   0.3  5 
 33 Steinhauer, Isabella      11 Erie High Sc             28.24  +0.0  6 
 34 Cropp, Sam                 9 Longmont Hig             28.28  +0.0  8 
 35 Reeves, Kayla              9 Boulder High             28.31  +0.0  7 
 36 Wickstrom, Stephanie      12 Windsor High             28.36  +0.0  8 
 37 Daughenbaugh, Mikala      12 Kiowa High S             28.44  +0.0  3 
 38 Reid, Allyson             10 Erie High Sc             28.46  +0.0  6 
 39 Keen, Madeline            10 Lyons High S             28.46  +0.0  3 
 40 Miley, Emily               9 Fairview Hig             28.48  +0.0  4 
 41 Clark, Taylor             11 Windsor High             28.51   0.3  5 
 42 Boggs, Maggie             11 Fort Lupton              28.71  +0.0  4 
 43 Volk, Cori                10 Brush High S             28.80  +0.0  6 
 44 Schuster, Erica            9 D`evelyn Hig             28.95  +0.0  3 
 45 Grenis, Quyencie          12 Broomfield H             28.98   0.3  5 
 46 Dahlquist, Karissa        11 Mountain Vis             29.03  +0.0  3 
 47 Bentz, Kylee              10 Windsor High             29.07  +0.0  4 
 48 Calhoun, Sarah            12 Longmont Hig             29.23  +0.0  4 
 49 Silfvenius, Tehah         10 Woodland Par             29.25  +0.0  3 
 50 Gale, Jacksyn              9 Mountain Vis             29.26  +0.0  3 
 51 Walko, Carla              10 Lyons High S             29.26  +0.0  2 
 52 Arling, Victoria          12 Lyons High S             29.28  +0.0  3 
 53 Pak, Belinda               9 Fairview Hig             29.48   0.3  5 
 54 Janssen, Lena             11 Erie High Sc             29.60  +0.0  2 
 55 Ashbrook, Lexi             9 Wiggins High             29.71  +0.0  3 
 56 Thomas, Rae Lynn          12 Kiowa High S             29.71  +0.0  2 
 57 Bickler, Allie            11 Silver Creek             29.74  +0.0  4 
 58 Belcher, Elise            12 D`evelyn Hig             29.96  +0.0  2 
 59 Celis, Abril              12 Wiggins High             30.01  +0.0  2 
 60 Davis, Rachel             11 Cheyenne Mou             30.46  +0.0  7 
 61 Vogel, Kaylee              9 Greeley Cent             30.67  +0.0  2 
 62 Lopez, Dannielle          11 Woodland Par             30.76  +0.0  4 
 63 Blake, Kacey              11 Brush High S             31.65  +0.0  1 
 64 Moore, Kiera              11 Wiggins High             31.88  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Robert E. Louwers, Rocky Mountain Aerial Surveys
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 55.69  5/6/2011    Samantha Berggren, Middle Park              
    St Vrain: M 55.69  5/6/2011    Samantha Berggren, Middle Park              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buschy, Taylor            10 Loveland Hig             57.47   7 
  2 Mann, Elissa               9 Monarch High             59.27   7 
  3 Placke, Haley             11 Roosevelt Hi             59.56   7 
  4 Kidd, Emma                11 Cheyenne Mou             59.67   7 
  5 Sayyid, Khadijah          12 Peak to Peak             60.18   7 
  6 Zeman, Mckenzie           12 Holy Family              60.52   7 
  7 Keiser, Andrea            12 Greeley Cent             60.68   7 
  8 Maydew, Dana              10 Niwot High S             60.76   7 
  9 Yi, Betty                 12 Fairview Hig             62.40   6 
 10 Jordan, Zoie              11 Niwot High S             62.86   6 
 11 Colpitts, Abby            12 Thompson Val             63.06   5 
 12 Montoya, Nikki            12 Centaurus Hi             63.09   6 
 13 Miller, Mckenzie          11 Valor Christ             63.66   5 
 14 Godsey, Taylor             9 Wray High Sc             63.84   5 
 15 Reicher, Molly            10 Mountain Vis             63.96   5 
 16 Reed, Fallyn               9 Broomfield H             64.04   5 
 17 Wild, Laura                9 Valor Christ             64.07   5 
 18 Sharpe, Rachel             9 Niwot High S             64.17   6 
 19 Dahlquist, Karissa        11 Mountain Vis             65.75   3 
 20 Kraich, Bailey            11 Brush High S             65.81   3 
 21 Sundrud, Anna              9 Lyons High S             65.88   4 
 22 Cunniff, Katie            10 D`evelyn Hig             65.95   3 
 23 Schmidt, Samantha          9 Broomfield H             66.16   3 
 24 Green, Katie               9 Longmont Hig             66.42   3 
 25 Ward, Jaclynn             12 Erie High Sc             66.43   4 
 26 Page, Mallory              9 Longmont Hig             66.63   3 
 27 Janssen, Lena             11 Erie High Sc             66.83   4 
 28 Peak, Morganne            12 Cherokee Tra             67.25   6 
 29 Gilman, Shannon           12 Lyons High S             67.37   3 
 30 Keen, Madeline            10 Lyons High S             67.53   4 
 31 Jones, Sheridan           10 Silver Creek             68.81   4 
 32 Neal, Jessica              9 Woodland Par             69.41   2 
 33 Stanley, Daisha           10 Cherokee Tra             70.06   6 
 34 Stumb, Lilly               9 Fairview Hig             70.16   4 
 35 Naftel, Hannah            11 Silver Creek             70.47   2 
 36 Willmann, Mahala          10 Silver Creek             73.03   2 
 37 Prario, Kayla              9 Kiowa High S             73.21   2 
 38 Baker, Savannah           11 Broomfield H             73.46   1 
 39 Miller, Autumn            10 Woodland Par             76.87   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: The Anderson Family, Lyons High School
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 2:11.63  5/6/2011    Samantha Berggren, Middle Park            
    St Vrain: M 2:11.63  5/6/2011    Samantha Berggren, Middle Park            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cranny, Elise             10 Niwot High S           2:18.03  
  2 Mullen, Regan             12 Classical Ac           2:18.85  
  3 Urban, Makenzie           11 Frederick Hi           2:19.00  
  4 Johnson, Ashlee           10 Mountain Vis           2:23.87  
  5 Reese, Alyssa             10 Monarch High           2:24.11  
  6 Traxinger, Kelsey         12 Niwot High S           2:24.75  
  7 Cuddington, Kate          11 Fairview Hig           2:25.18  
  8 Sanchez, Emma             10 Fairview Hig           2:26.09  
  9 Reicher, Molly            10 Mountain Vis           2:26.38  
 10 Percy, Megan               9 Classical Ac           2:27.94  
 11 McMenamin, Katie          12 Peak to Peak           2:27.97  
 12 Anderson, Lauren          11 Thompson Val           2:28.33  
 13 Enriquez, Deyja           11 Niwot High S           2:28.36  
 14 Stackhouse, Nicole         9 Loveland Hig           2:28.56  
 15 Schneider, Jessica        12 Wray High Sc           2:28.60  
 16 Masinter, Jess             9 D`evelyn Hig           2:29.72  
 17 Merryman, Emma            10 Boulder High           2:29.72  
 18 Waechter, Aubrey          12 Mountain Vis           2:29.84  
 19 Lohmann, Madi             11 Boulder High           2:30.32  
 20 Christensen, Karli         9 Akron High S           2:30.78  
 21 Mullen, Maddie             9 Classical Ac           2:31.15  
 22 East, Katy                10 Loveland Hig           2:31.15  
 23 Henderson, Brynn          12 Valor Christ           2:31.78  
 24 Atkins, Mekenzie          12 Erie High Sc           2:32.02  
 25 Spong, Virginia           11 Monarch High           2:32.25  
 26 Mitchell, Jill            12 Peak to Peak           2:32.38  
 27 Raspotnik, Olivia         11 Lyons High S           2:33.30  
 28 Hammer, Layne             11 Greeley West           2:33.60  
 29 Colpitts, Ellie            9 Thompson Val           2:33.69  
 30 Parker, Hannah            11 Loveland Hig           2:34.47  
 31 Woods, Megan              11 Akron High S           2:34.64  
 32 Topka, Hannah             11 D`evelyn Hig           2:34.78  
 33 Kehr, Abbey               11 Roosevelt Hi           2:35.15  
 34 Benner, Katie              9 Mountain Vie           2:35.65  
 35 Hallmark, Bree            11 Mead High Sc           2:37.24  
 36 Belden, Shania            10 Mountain Vie           2:37.33  
 37 Cowley, Melissa           12 Cherokee Tra           2:38.24  
 38 Kowalsky, Rowan           10 Mountain Ran           2:38.63  
 39 Reimer, Caitlin           12 Greeley West           2:40.02  
 40 Harris, Nicole            10 Monarch High           2:40.07  
 41 Dillinger, Megan          11 Woodland Par           2:40.50  
 42 Neiley, Molly             11 Mead High Sc           2:40.76  
 43 Spieker, Taylor            9 Valor Christ           2:41.22  
 44 Esch, Amanda              11 Mead High Sc           2:41.52  
 45 Myers, Hazel              11 Lyons High S           2:42.27  
 46 Griffith, Mackenzie        9 Brush High S           2:42.82  
 47 Woods, Annie              12 Woodland Par           2:43.54  
 48 Dufour, Samantha          10 Cherokee Tra           2:44.37  
 49 Kehr, Zoe                 11 Roosevelt Hi           2:44.73  
 50 Atkins, Marissa           10 Erie High Sc           2:45.24  
 51 Cunniff, Katie            10 D`evelyn Hig           2:45.54  
 52 Lee, Emily                12 Erie High Sc           2:45.75  
 53 Middel-Katzenmeyer, Kath  12 Broomfield H           2:45.77  
 54 Matosky, Jordan           12 Centaurus Hi           2:47.19  
 55 Gutteriez, Miah           10 Greeley Cent           2:49.95  
 56 Buhring, Anabelle          9 Brush High S           2:51.76  
 57 Baltazar, Julia           11 Wiggins High           2:54.38  
 58 Memory, Katelyn           12 Kiowa High S           2:56.50  
 59 Marcus, Morgan            10 Brush High S           2:56.68  
 60 Krombholz, Emma            9 Greeley Cent           2:58.91  
 61 Morales, Simone           10 Greeley West           2:59.58  
 62 Kloster, Kayla            10 Silver Creek           2:59.70  
 63 Rohilla, Anisa            11 Peak to Peak           2:59.99  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Nelson, Miner, Prime Real Estate
 Heats against time
 Waterfall Start
Stadium Rec.: S 5:01.86  1993        Kelly Dugan, Boulder                      
    St Vrain: M 5:06.66  4/25/2008   Kaitlin Hanenburg, Classical Academ       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ernst, Karina             12 Thompson Val           5:00.76S 
  2 Mullen, Regan             12 Classical Ac           5:11.16  
  3 Green, Claire             10 Monarch High           5:11.82  
  4 McLaughlin, Erin          10 Boulder High           5:12.25  
  5 Schwartzkopf, Karlee      11 Mountain Vis           5:14.51  
  6 Mann, Karina               9 Monarch High           5:16.21  
  7 Benner, Kaitlyn           10 Monarch High           5:17.49  
  8 Hartman, Kailie           11 Loveland Hig           5:18.39  
  9 Cooney, Riley              9 Mountain Vie           5:20.43  
 10 Smith, Lindsey            11 Mountain Vis           5:22.34  
 11 Kennedy, Isabelle         10 Fairview Hig           5:25.45  
 12 Berg, Hayley              10 Thompson Val           5:29.56  
 13 VanDePol, Regan            9 Broomfield H           5:29.59  
 14 Smith, Kayla               9 Mountain Vie           5:31.05  
 15 Londono, Laura            11 Mountain Vis           5:31.09  
 16 McMenamin, Katie          12 Peak to Peak           5:36.33  
 17 Vandenberghe, Louise       9 Niwot High S           5:36.67  
 18 Gray, Mckayla             12 Mountain Vie           5:36.99  
 19 Brunsgaard, Kristina       9 Fairview Hig           5:39.34  
 20 Jalbert, Maddy            12 Niwot High S           5:39.43  
 21 Boettiger, Christa         9 Niwot High S           5:41.17  
 22 Pruett, Ashley            12 Fairview Hig           5:41.17  
 23 Twaddell, Erin            11 Centaurus Hi           5:41.34  
 24 Bowen, Mercy              11 Brush High S           5:41.48  
 25 Frisbie, Dallas            9 Peak to Peak           5:43.14  
 26 Mullen, Maddie             9 Classical Ac           5:43.83  
 27 Harrison, Lexi             9 Woodland Par           5:44.40  
 28 Miner, Kelsey             11 Lyons High S           5:44.42  
 29 Davidson, Erin            11 Boulder High           5:44.53  
 30 Malecha, Ally             10 Broomfield H           5:49.53  
 31 Ebhert, Savanah           10 Woodland Par           5:50.92  
 32 Topka, Hannah             11 D`evelyn Hig           5:51.76  
 33 Spieker, Taylor            9 Valor Christ           5:52.49  
 34 Staves, Anna              11 Greeley Cent           5:53.12  
 35 Knutson, Kassidy          11 Wiggins High           5:54.19  
 36 Percy, Megan               9 Classical Ac           5:54.97  
 37 Myers, Faith               9 Lyons High S           5:56.21  
 38 Delgado, Jamie            12 Wray High Sc           5:56.66  
 39 Scoma, Megan              11 Peak to Peak           5:57.17  
 40 Atkins, Marissa           10 Erie High Sc           5:59.09  
 41 Cropp, Jamie              10 Longmont Hig           5:59.24  
 42 Knudtsen, Anna Grace      12 Broomfield H           5:59.97  
 43 Davinroy, Hannah          11 Centaurus Hi           6:00.43  
 44 Clements, Bre             10 Boulder High           6:01.20  
 45 Bowen, Janet              12 Brush High S           6:02.09  
 46 Maldonado, Celeste         9 Roosevelt Hi           6:04.18  
 47 Gutteriez, Miah           10 Greeley Cent           6:04.53  
 48 Dufour, Samantha          10 Cherokee Tra           6:15.94  
 49 Steele, Chelsea           12 Greeley West           6:18.74  
 50 Baltazar, Julia           11 Wiggins High           6:20.53  
 51 Packard, Courtney         10 Greeley West           6:21.75  
 52 Lee, Emily                12 Erie High Sc           6:25.34  
 53 Zuccaro, Marissa          11 Mead High Sc           6:30.59  
 54 Prario, Kayla              9 Kiowa High S           6:40.01  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: The Kitsmiller Family, Kitsmiller Construction
 Heats against time
 Waterfall Start
Stadium Rec.: S 10:51.44  1989        Melody Fairchild, Boulder                
    St Vrain: M 11:01.21  4/25/2008   Kaitlin Hanenburg, Classical Academ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stableford, Shelby        12 Classical Ac          11:14.42  
  2 Schwartzkopf, Karlee      11 Mountain Vis          11:26.83  
  3 Smith, Lindsey            11 Mountain Vis          11:30.10  
  4 Lewis, Sam                12 Boulder High          11:46.00  
  5 Londono, Laura            11 Mountain Vis          11:58.56  
  6 Roberts, Miriam           10 Lyons High S          11:59.81  
  7 Floming, Taylor           11 Monarch High          12:02.96  
  8 Bowen, Mercy              11 Brush High S          12:12.38  
  9 Lyons, Katie              10 Greeley West          12:21.05  
 10 Waltman, Lauren           12 Brush High S          12:21.54  
 11 Olson, Annecy              9 D`evelyn Hig          12:27.39  
 12 Williams, Emily           11 Peak to Peak          12:31.12  
 13 Hogan, Anna               10 Monarch High          12:31.28  
 14 Brunette, Megan           11 Classical Ac          12:37.94  
 15 Piper, Jessica             9 Fairview Hig          12:48.23  
 16 Malecha, Ally             10 Broomfield H          12:54.60  
 17 Piper, Kelsey             12 Fairview Hig          12:58.69  
 18 Jortberg, Lauren           9 Boulder High          13:02.64  
 19 Oveson, Mallory           10 Peak to Peak          13:07.19  
 20 Boettiger, Christa         9 Niwot High S          13:08.58  
 21 Bowen, Janet              12 Brush High S          13:11.47  
 22 Ebhert, Savanah           10 Woodland Par          13:14.26  
 23 DeReuck, Tasmin           11 Boulder High          13:14.40  
 24 Clyne, Margot             11 Fairview Hig          13:14.70  
 25 Licht, Gabby               9 Broomfield H          13:18.45  
 26 Bray, Amie                10 University H          13:22.26  
 27 Abboud, Katie              9 Broomfield H          13:27.11  
 28 Knutson, Kassidy          11 Wiggins High          13:38.52  
 29 Davinroy, Hannah          11 Centaurus Hi          13:45.72  
 30 Johnson, Kelly            10 Woodland Par          13:52.01  
 31 Tatusko, Megan            10 Niwot High S          14:02.31  
 32 Eisele, Mary              12 Greeley West          14:05.73  
 33 Howard, Natalie           11 Thompson Val          14:31.95  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Marshall Cook, Rocky Mountain Kawaski
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 14.75  5/6/2008    Kayla Wein, Broomfield                      
    St Vrain: M 14.89  2004        Nikita Eades, Eaglecrest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Packham, Kaylee           12 Loveland Hig             14.68S -0.5  7 
  2 Beckie, Jenine            12 Valor Christ             15.52  -0.5  7 
  3 Sherman, Justine          10 Fairview Hig             15.69  -0.5  7 
  4 Andrews, Amanda            9 Cherokee Tra             15.87  -0.5  7 
  5 Croell, Katie             11 Broomfield H             16.02  -0.5  7 
  6 Beasley, Kierian          12 Mountain Ran             16.08  -0.5  7 
  7 Gatling, Kayla            10 Cherokee Tra             16.19  -0.5  7 
  8 Ruddick, Gabrielle        11 Woodland Par             16.22  -1.5  6 
  9 Eining, Hannah            11 Roosevelt Hi             16.31  -1.5  6 
 10 Schroth, Haley            11 Greeley West             16.58  -1.5  6 
 11 Neibauer, Addy            11 Greeley Cent             16.61  -0.5  7 
 12 Williams, Kymara          11 Greeley Cent             16.84   0.5  5 
 13 Merrill, Sidney           11 Akron High S             16.93  -1.5  6 
 14 Bashor, Samantha          10 Lyons High S             16.97   0.5  5 
 15 Douglas, Heather          10 Erie High Sc             16.97  -1.5  6 
 16 Holtorf, Lizzie            9 Akron High S             17.14   0.5  5 
 17 Sherwood, Sam              9 Valor Christ             17.18   0.5  5 
 18 English, Tyler            10 Loveland Hig             17.23  -1.5  6 
 19 Lutz, Kelsey              11 Mead High Sc             17.35   0.5  5 
 20 Harrower, Brooke          10 Fairview Hig             17.35  +0.0  4 
 21 Vaughan, Hadley           12 Loveland Hig             17.47   0.5  5 
 22 Muehl, Delaney            12 Monarch High             17.48   0.5  5 
 23 Cai, Tram-Anh             10 Cheyenne Mou             17.49   0.5  5 
 24 Johnson, Isabelle          9 Longmont Hig             17.52  +0.0  4 
 25 Mathias, Angela           12 Silver Creek             17.64   0.6  3 
 26 Green, Grace              10 Boulder High             17.67  +0.0  4 
 27 Armstrong, Megan          12 Woodland Par             17.96   0.6  3 
 28 Hansen, Talise            10 Middle Park              17.98   0.6  3 
 29 Llerandi, Lexi             9 Centaurus Hi             18.03   0.6  3 
 30 Humann, Lexi              12 Thompson Val             18.03  -1.5  6 
 31 McReynolds, Hope           9 Silver Creek             18.22  +0.0  4 
 32 Usery, Jennifer           12 D`evelyn Hig             18.31  +0.0  4 
 33 Donner, Carly             10 Monarch High             18.32   0.6  3 
 34 Casey, Gabby               9 Niwot High S             18.33  +0.0  4 
 35 Walko, Carla              10 Lyons High S             18.41   0.6  3 
 36 Dishman, Katie            11 Centaurus Hi             18.43  +0.0  4 
 37 Casarrubras, Aurelia       9 Fairview Hig             18.54  +0.0  2 
 38 Quick, Kristina           12 Thompson Val             18.56  +0.0  4 
 39 Gooding-lord, Emma        10 Monarch High             18.73   0.6  3 
 40 Curran, Tyne              10 Niwot High S             18.92  +0.0  2 
 41 Goebel, Alison             9 Skyline High             19.44   0.6  3 
 42 Schneider, Katrina        11 Mountain Vis             19.56  +0.0  2 
 43 Fertig, Hannah            10 Niwot High S             19.83  +0.0  2 
 44 Rojas, Jordan              9 Greeley West             19.88  +0.0  2 
 45 Simms, Lauren              9 Lyons High S             19.94  +0.0  2 
 46 Marcus, Morgan            10 Brush High S             20.00  +0.0  2 
 47 Bell, Emily                9 D`evelyn Hig             20.09  -1.7  1 
 48 Landon, Rebecca           10 Classical Ac             20.17  +0.0  2 
 49 Sumerfield, Kate          12 Broomfield H             20.52  -1.5  6 
 50 Cain, Victoria            11 D`evelyn Hig             20.77  -1.7  1 
 51 Boucier, Renee            11 Valor Christ             21.54  -1.7  1 
 52 Sundrud, Sage             11 Lyons High S             22.86  -1.7  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Klotz Family, Longmont High School
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 44.26  4/9/2011    Kaylee Packham, Loveland                    
    St Vrain: M 44.64  5/6/2011    Maggie Anderson, Loveland Hig               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Packham, Kaylee           12 Loveland Hig             42.53S  7 
  2 Beckie, Jenine            12 Valor Christ             44.21S  7 
  3 Nelson, ShaRay            10 George Washi             44.81   7 
  4 Andrews, Amanda            9 Cherokee Tra             45.84   7 
  5 Larson, Kendra             9 Thompson Val             46.21   7 
  6 Croell, Katie             11 Broomfield H             46.48   7 
  7 Krawczuk, Ashley          10 Loveland Hig             47.38   6 
  8 Green, Grace              10 Boulder High             47.58   7 
  9 Campbell, Amanda          10 Broomfield H             47.83   7 
 10 Schroth, Haley            11 Greeley West             48.19   6 
 11 Burton, Jordan             9 Mountain Vis             48.19   5 
 12 Lutz, Kelsey              11 Mead High Sc             48.22   6 
 13 Williams, Kymara          11 Greeley Cent             48.24   6 
 14 Harrower, Brooke          10 Fairview Hig             48.61   6 
 15 Johnson, Isabelle          9 Longmont Hig             48.87   5 
 16 Gatling, Kayla            10 Cherokee Tra             49.22   4 
 17 Sumerfield, Kate          12 Broomfield H             49.41   6 
 18 Hampson, Hailey           10 Boulder High             49.70   5 
 19 Terwilliger, Haleigh       9 Windsor High             49.88   2 
 20 Bashor, Samantha          10 Lyons High S             49.97   6 
 21 Mathias, Angela           12 Silver Creek             50.18   5 
 22 Gordley, Shelby           10 Mountain Vie             50.26   5 
 23 Gooding-lord, Emma        10 Monarch High             50.97   5 
 24 Goebel, Alison             9 Skyline High             51.02   3 
 25 Hansen, Talise            10 Middle Park              51.38   4 
 26 Bishop, Sara              12 Niwot High S             51.62   4 
 27 Donner, Carly             10 Monarch High             51.73   4 
 28 Walko, Carla              10 Lyons High S             52.27   4 
 29 Shook, Julia              10 Akron High S             52.48   4 
 30 Crowe, Mariah             10 University H             52.52   2 
 31 Amaya, Aleia              12 University H             52.56   3 
 32 Leonard, Maccy            10 Monarch High             52.69   5 
 33 Quick, Kristina           12 Thompson Val             52.78   2 
 34 Sherwood, Sam              9 Valor Christ             52.79   5 
 35 Landon, Rebecca           10 Classical Ac             53.11   2 
 36 Fertig, Hannah            10 Niwot High S             53.20   3 
 37 Llerandi, Lexi             9 Centaurus Hi             53.32   3 
 38 Wadman, Dayna             11 Loveland Hig             53.67   3 
 39 Usery, Jennifer           12 D`evelyn Hig             53.94   1 
 40 Clark, Taylor             11 Windsor High             54.06   3 
 41 Bell, Emily                9 D`evelyn Hig             54.20   2 
 42 Cai, Tram-Anh             10 Cheyenne Mou             54.25   4 
 43 Lusk, Emily               10 D`evelyn Hig             54.27   2 
 44 Krueger, Jacinda          10 Holyoke High             54.39   3 
 45 Piz, Amanda               12 Windsor High             54.70   2 
 46 Simms, Lauren              9 Lyons High S             54.92   3 
 47 Ferguson, Alyssa          12 Mountain Vis             55.00   1 
 48 Seibel, Kelsey            11 Woodland Par             55.66   1 
 49 Sharpe, Rachel             9 Niwot High S             56.58   1 
 50 Myler, Ariel               9 Silver Creek             56.87   1 
 51 Olson, Morgan             11 Fairview Hig             56.90   1 
 52 Miller, Madison           10 Centaurus Hi             57.23   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Kathy Leiding, Lyons High School
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 48.32  1997        Longmont                                    
                       C. Clark, R. Traudt, D. Dekrey, J. Shiffer        
    St Vrain: M 48.35  5/6/2011    Loveland High School, Loveland Hig          
                       C. Packham, M. Bower, K. Packham, S. Hutsell      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loveland High School                                  47.23S  4 
  2 George Washington High School                         47.31S  4 
  3 Valor Christian High School                           49.36   4 
  4 Cheyenne Mountain High School                         49.54   4 
  5 Thompson Valley High School                           50.04   3 
  6 Boulder High School                                   50.25   4 
  7 Cherokee Trail High School                            50.30   4 
  8 Fairview High School                                  50.32   4 
  9 Monarch High School                                   50.33   3 
 10 Erie High School                                      50.49   3 
 11 Niwot High School                                     50.53   3 
 12 Longmont High School                                  50.85   3 
 13 Greeley Central High School                           50.93   4 
 14 Lyons High School                                     51.87   2 
 15 Centaurus High School                                 51.91   3 
 16 Akron High School                                     52.48   2 
 17 Greeley West High School                              52.75   3 
 18 Windsor High School                                   52.76   3 
 19 Wiggins High School                                   52.83   2 
 20 Woodland Park High School                             52.97   2 
 21 D`evelyn High School                                  53.00   2 
 22 Broomfield High School                                53.66   2 
 23 Middle Park High School                               54.31   1 
 24 University High School                                54.90   1 
 25 Holyoke High School                                   55.55   1 
 26 Silver Creek High School                              55.70   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Nelson Miner, Prime Real Estate
 Heats against time
 4 Turn Stagger
Stadium Rec.: S 1:39.90  5/6/2011    Loveland High School, Loveland Hig        
                         S Hutsell, M Anderson, S Tuder, M Bower           
    St Vrain: M 1:39.90  5/6/2011    Loveland High School, Loveland Hig        
                         T. Buschy, M. Bower, S. Tuder, S. Hutsell         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mountain View High School                           1:44.78   3 
  2 Niwot High School                                   1:45.07   3 
  3 Fairview High School                                1:45.88   3 
  4 Longmont High School                                1:46.65   3 
  5 Greeley Central High School                         1:46.92   2 
  6 Boulder High School                                 1:47.52   2 
  7 Cheyenne Mountain High School                       1:47.84   3 
  8 Erie High School                                    1:48.07   2 
  9 Loveland High School                                1:48.84   3 
 10 Akron High School                                   1:48.84   1 
 11 Silver Creek High School                            1:49.13   2 
 12 Lyons High School                                   1:49.64   1 
 13 Mountain Range High School                          1:49.77   2 
 14 Windsor High School                                 1:50.89   2 
 15 Middle Park High School                             1:51.47   1 
 16 Broomfield High School                              1:51.77   2 
 17 Wiggins High School                                 1:52.19   1 
 18 Woodland Park High School                           1:54.41   1 
 19 Kiowa High School                                   1:56.34   1 
 20 D`evelyn High School                                1:57.30   1 
 21 Roosevelt High School                               1:59.59   1 
 -- Monarch High School                                      DQ   3  Out of zone 2
 -- Cherokee Trail High School                               DQ   3  Earlyexchange zone 3
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Andrea Tribelhorn, Longmont High School
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 3:51.83  2009        Thompson Valley                           
                         S. Method, B. Regan, Li. Tremblay, La. Tremblay   
    St Vrain: M 3:51.83  2009        Thompson Valley, Thompson Valley          
                         S. Method, B. Regan, L. Tremblay, La. Tremblay    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loveland High School                                3:54.77   3 
  2 Niwot High School                                   4:01.51   3 
  3 Mountain View High School                           4:07.73   3 
  4 Longmont High School                                4:11.46   2 
  5 Broomfield High School                              4:12.42   3 
  6 Erie High School                                    4:12.63   3 
  7 Akron High School                                   4:14.21   2 
  8 Lyons High School                                   4:17.83   2 
  9 Mountain Range High School                          4:18.23   2 
 10 Middle Park High School                             4:20.67   1 
 11 Valor Christian High School                         4:22.49   3 
 12 Greeley Central High School                         4:23.77   2 
 13 Brush High School                                   4:23.86   1 
 14 Boulder High School                                 4:24.37   2 
 15 Wiggins High School                                 4:25.93   1 
 16 Mead High School                                    4:26.86   1 
 17 Cherokee Trail High School                          4:27.55   3 
 18 Mountain Vista High School                          4:31.37   3 
 19 University High School                              4:33.15   1 
 20 Kiowa High School                                   4:41.87   1 
 21 Greeley West High School                            4:51.79   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sponsor: Tracy Jex, Hannibal-LaGrange University
 One heat
Stadium Rec.: S 9:04.94  2009        Thompson Valley                           
                         L. Tremblay, B. Regan, K. Ernst, La. Tremblay     
    St Vrain: M 9:04.94  2009        Thompson Valley, Thompson Valley          
                         L. Tremblay, B. Regan, K. Ernst, La. Tremblay     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson Valley High School                         9:17.37  
  2 Loveland High School                                9:36.79  
  3 Boulder High School                                 9:47.57  
  4 D`evelyn High School                                9:59.22  
  5 Akron High School                                  10:11.09  
  6 Centaurus High School                              10:16.58  
  7 Mountain Vista High School                         10:18.44  
  8 Fairview High School                               10:26.43  
  9 Broomfield High School                             10:28.16  
 10 Erie High School                                   10:36.59  
 11 Niwot High School                                  10:39.33  
 12 Greeley Central High School                        10:44.70  
 13 Woodland Park High School                          10:47.35  
 14 University High School                             10:50.60  
 15 Wiggins High School                                11:27.27  
 16 Holyoke High School                                11:41.99  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Rose, Faissal, The Gold Market Jewelers
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 1:46.18  2007        Rocky Mountain                            
                         A. Brobst, A. Lester, Ari Curtis, Alana Curtis    
    St Vrain: M 1:46.18  2007        Rocky Mountain, Rocky Mountain            
                         A. Brobst, Ari Curtis, A. Lester, Alana Curtis    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fairview High School                                1:49.30   3 
  2 Monarch High School                                 1:49.99   2 
  3 Centaurus High School                               1:50.92   3 
  4 Longmont High School                                1:51.55   3 
  5 Erie High School                                    1:51.94   3 
  6 Akron High School                                   1:53.32   3 
  7 Cherokee Trail High School                          1:54.11   3 
  8 Loveland High School                                1:54.72   3 
  9 Mountain Range High School                          1:55.06   2 
 10 D`evelyn High School                                1:55.23   2 
 11 Valor Christian High School                         1:55.81   1 
 12 Boulder High School                                 1:56.22   1 
 13 Broomfield High School                              1:57.35   3 
 14 Mead High School                                    1:57.67   1 
 15 Wiggins High School                                 1:57.97   1 
 16 Middle Park High School                             1:59.93   2 
 17 University High School                              2:01.56   1 
 18 Brush High School                                   2:01.89   1 
 19 Lyons High School                                   2:02.19   2 
 20 Woodland Park High School                           2:02.76   1 
 21 Niwot High School                                   2:03.68   2 
 22 Greeley Central High School                         2:04.68   2 
 23 Silver Creek High School                            2:05.08   2 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Sponsor: Chris Sanbach, New York Life
 Start 4'6, 4' 8.5, 4' 10.5, 5' .5 then 1"
Stadium Rec.: S    5-08  1987        Kaufmann, Thompson Valley                 
    St Vrain: M 5-05.50  5/6/2011    Quincey Pedersen, Middle Park             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Basey, Nola               11 Lyons High S           5-04.50  
  2 Kroboth, Lindsey          10 Thompson Val           5-00.50  
  3 Hampson, Hailey           10 Boulder High          J5-00.50  
  4 Bryan, Caroline            9 Valor Christ          J5-00.50  
  5 Gallagher, Haley          10 Erie High Sc           4-10.50  
  5 Mulligan, Katy            12 Middle Park            4-10.50  
  5 Raspotnik, Olivia         11 Lyons High S           4-10.50  
  8 Hankla, Amelia            11 Peak to Peak          J4-10.50  
  9 Urenda, Angelique         11 Pueblo South          J4-10.50  
 10 Ruddick, Gabrielle        11 Woodland Par          J4-10.50  
 11 Hulet, Nicole             12 Erie High Sc          J4-10.50  
 12 Miller, Madison           10 Centaurus Hi          J4-10.50  
 13 Foster, Megan             11 Silver Creek          J4-10.50  
 14 Spencer, Kaylee           10 Skyline High           4-08.50  
 14 Leonard, Maccy            10 Monarch High           4-08.50  
 14 Gumbiner, Erin            12 Monarch High           4-08.50  
 14 Monarch, Ellie            10 Brush High S           4-08.50  
 14 Guy, Kelsey               10 Akron High S           4-08.50  
 14 Krawczuk, Ashley          10 Loveland Hig           4-08.50  
 14 Riddell, Teri             12 Longmont Hig           4-08.50  
 21 Kjeldgaard, Courtney      12 University H           4-06.00  
 21 Todd, Olivia              12 Thompson Val           4-06.00  
 21 Shawver, Whitney          10 Roosevelt Hi           4-06.00  
 21 Dehm, Courtney            10 Cherokee Tra           4-06.00  
 21 Helgoth, Lindsay          11 Holyoke High           4-06.00  
 21 Ashby, Aunyx              10 Cherokee Tra           4-06.00  
 21 Bratschun, Erika          12 D`evelyn Hig           4-06.00  
 21 Sherman, Justine          10 Fairview Hig           4-06.00  
 21 Butcher, Baylee            9 Mountain Vie           4-06.00  
 21 Bishop, Sara              12 Niwot High S           4-06.00  
 21 Sarosi, Hanna              9 Niwot High S           4-06.00  
 -- Lattes, Sophie            10 Fairview Hig                NH  
 -- Sherwood, Sam              9 Valor Christ                NH  
 -- Maldonado, Kiera          10 Roosevelt Hi                NH  
 -- Vandersteen, Jade         11 Silver Creek                NH  
 -- Seiler, Michelle           9 Fort Lupton                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Sponsor: Kerby Wetterstrom, Wetterstrom Construction
 2A/3A 6'9,  7'4,  then join 4A/5A
 4A/5A 7'10,  then 6"
Stadium Rec.: S 13-04  5/9/2008    Elizabeth Stover, Longmont                  
    St Vrain: M 12-04  4/25/2008   Elizabeth Stover, Longmont                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neibauer, Addy            11 Greeley Cent          12-00.00  
  2 Bellah, Samantha          12 Pueblo South          10-10.00  
  3 Merrill, Sidney           11 Akron High S          10-04.00  
  4 Bohannon, Lisa            11 Loveland Hig         J10-04.00  
  5 Mulligan, Katy            12 Middle Park          J10-04.00  
  6 Foust, Alyson             12 Greeley Cent           9-10.00  
  7 Robb, Zoe                 11 Boulder High          J9-10.00  
  8 Johns, Haylie             10 Niwot High S           9-04.00  
  9 Urenda, Angelique         11 Pueblo South          J9-04.00  
 10 Waite, Heather            10 Loveland Hig          J9-04.00  
 10 Burd, Rachel              10 Boulder High          J9-04.00  
 11 Wehrung, Lena             12 Thompson Val          J9-04.00  
 12 Mosier, Ariel             12 Niwot High S          J9-04.00  
 13 Gallagher, Haley          10 Erie High Sc          J9-04.00  
 14 Dishman, Katie            11 Centaurus Hi          J9-04.00  
 16 Toth, Hannah              11 Pueblo East            8-10.00  
 16 Vandersteen, Jade         11 Silver Creek           8-10.00  
 16 Rangnekar, Naina          10 Fairview Hig           8-10.00  
 19 Clancy, Madeline          12 Middle Park            8-04.00  
 19 Maldonado, Kiera          10 Roosevelt Hi           8-04.00  
 19 Christensen, Karli         9 Akron High S           8-04.00  
 19 Turner, Noelle            12 Loveland Hig           8-04.00  
 23 Barnes, Taylor            12 Greeley West           7-10.00  
 23 Coleman, Jaci             10 Mountain Vie           7-10.00  
 23 Sanders, Courtney          9 Greeley West           7-10.00  
 23 Bell, Emily                9 D`evelyn Hig           7-10.00  
 23 Lee, Taryn                12 Erie High Sc           7-10.00  
 23 Cardell, Jaqueline        12 Cherokee Tra           7-10.00  
 23 King, Brittany            11 Lyons High S           7-10.00  
 23 Rosenblum, Rebecca        11 Broomfield H           7-10.00  
 23 Boyington, Amber          11 Lyons High S           7-10.00  
 23 Arling, Victoria          12 Lyons High S           7-10.00  
 33 Olson, Andrea             10 University H           7-04.00  
 34 Fankhouser, Austen        11 Lyons High S           6-09.00  
 -- Hodges, Katey             12 Woodland Par                NH  
 -- Huber, Elsa               11 Woodland Par                NH  
 -- Peters, Laura             12 University H                NH  
 -- Peterson, Halle           12 Centaurus Hi                NH  
 -- Jacobs, Emma              12 Broomfield H                NH  
 -- Kopp, Meghan              12 D`evelyn Hig                NH  
 -- Jones, Sheridan           10 Silver Creek                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Rick and Sheryl Akers, Lyons High School
 Top 9 from prelims to the finals
 RECORD WIND SPEED FOR EACH JUMP
 Measure over 14' 6
Stadium Rec.: S 20-00  2005        Griffin Matthew, Niwot                      
    St Vrain: M 18-04  2005        Laurel Scheiwe, Rocky Mountain              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ries, Chyna               10 George Washi          19-05.50M  1.3 
  2 Mills, Courtney           12 Berthoud Hig          18-00.25   1.5 
  3 Stephens, Hailey          10 Thompson Val          17-08.75   0.9 
  4 Liu, Amber                10 Niwot High S          17-00.00   1.6 
  5 Basey, Nola               11 Lyons High S          16-10.00   2.6 
  6 Artzberger, Ali            9 Thompson Val          16-06.50  -0.6 
  7 Krawczuk, Ashley          10 Loveland Hig          16-05.00   0.2 
  8 Sharp, Elena              10 Cherokee Tra          16-03.00   0.6 
  9 Watson, Abby              10 Mountain Vie          15-05.50  -0.4 
 10 Dean, Haley                9 Mountain Ran          15-00.00   2.0 
 11 Hughes, Sarah             12 Broomfield H          14-11.00   1.3 
 11 Hulet, Nicole             12 Erie High Sc          14-11.00   1.8 
 13 Brent, Emilie              9 Akron High S          14-09.50   2.6 
 14 Pena, Audi                10 Holyoke High          14-08.25  +0.0 
 15 Anderson, Marissa         12 Valor Christ          14-08.00  -0.6 
 15 Butcher, Baylee            9 Mountain Vie          14-08.00   0.9 
 17 Johnson, Isabelle          9 Longmont Hig          14-07.50   2.5 
 18 Allen, Kelly              11 Middle Park           14-06.50   0.9 
 19 Vaiser, Julia             11 Niwot High S          14-06.00   1.3 
 -- Cullen, Krista            11 Silver Creek                ND   NWI 
 -- Rembert, Emilie           10 Silver Creek                ND   NWI 
 -- Taylor, Jessie            12 Monarch High                ND   NWI 
 -- Riddell, Teri             12 Longmont Hig                ND   NWI 
 -- Gumbiner, Erin            12 Monarch High                ND   NWI 
 -- Lattes, Sophie            10 Fairview Hig                ND   NWI 
 -- Kudrna, Kenzie             9 Erie High Sc                ND   NWI 
 -- Delafuente, Mckenzie      11 Greeley West                ND   NWI 
 -- Belcher, Elise            12 D`evelyn Hig                ND   NWI 
 -- Cephers, Tiana            10 Cherokee Tra                ND   NWI 
 -- Wang, Jenny                9 D`evelyn Hig                ND   NWI 
 -- Kopetzky, Bernie           9 Wiggins High                ND   NWI 
 -- Boehm, Sari               11 Valor Christ                ND   NWI 
 -- Case, Erin                10 Loveland Hig                ND   NWI 
 -- Green, Katie              10 Greeley West                ND   NWI 
 -- Cirbo, Annie              10 Longmont Hig                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Paul Gazdik, Xilinx
 Top 9 from prelims to the finals
 RECORD WIND SPEED FOR EACH JUMP
 Measure over 30'
Stadium Rec.: S 39-10.75  4/7/2012    Courtney Mills, Berthould                
    St Vrain: M 38-00.25  5/4/2010    Amy Medina, Mountain Vie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mills, Courtney           12 Berthoud Hig          40-00.75S +0.0 
  2 Watson, Abby              10 Mountain Vie          34-10.00  -1.0 
  3 Hughes, Sarah             12 Broomfield H          34-02.75  -0.3 
  4 Campbell, Tanya           10 Erie High Sc          33-01.00  -1.0 
  5 Bishop, Sara              12 Niwot High S          32-11.50  +0.0 
  6 Rembert, Emilie           10 Silver Creek          32-07.75  -2.3 
  7 Ochoa, Amanda             11 Erie High Sc          32-06.75  -2.0 
  8 Haskins, Brooke           10 Valor Christ          32-04.00  -0.6 
  9 Olivas, Alie              10 Greeley West          31-11.00  -1.0 
 10 Fox, Kasey                12 Monarch High          31-10.50  -0.8 
 11 Butcher, Baylee            9 Mountain Vie          31-04.75  -0.7 
 12 English, Tyler            10 Loveland Hig          31-01.75  -1.2 
 13 Johnson, Isabelle          9 Longmont Hig          31-01.00  -0.1 
 14 Bell, Emily                9 D`evelyn Hig          31-00.00  -1.2 
 15 Pena, Audi                10 Holyoke High          30-11.50  -0.9 
 16 Maas, Tina                 9 Thompson Val          30-10.50  -2.1 
 17 Dehm, Courtney            10 Cherokee Tra          30-08.50  -1.1 
 18 Moreno, Carolina          11 Greeley West          30-02.50  -1.2 
 19 Belcher, Elise            12 D`evelyn Hig          29-00.75  -0.9 
 20 Westlake, Vonda           11 Valor Christ          28-10.00  -1.2 
 21 Fankhouser, Austen        11 Lyons High S          28-08.00  -1.6 
 22 Kopetzky, Bernie           9 Wiggins High          28-07.50  -1.4 
 23 Mccormick, Ali            12 Broomfield H          26-00.50  -2.5 
 24 Gilman, Shannon           12 Lyons High S          25-06.75  -1.6 
 -- Seibel, Kelsey            11 Woodland Par                ND   NWI 
 -- Cephers, Tiana            10 Cherokee Tra                ND   NWI 
 -- Leachman, Kayla           12 Greeley Cent                ND   NWI 
 -- Cockroft, Raely           10 Greeley Cent                ND   NWI 
 -- Cirbo, Annie              10 Longmont Hig                ND   NWI 
 -- Rodie, Christina          11 Monarch High                ND   NWI 
 -- Kamath, Mona              11 Fairview Hig                ND   NWI 
 -- Cook, Candace             12 Fort Lupton                 ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Sponsor: Debbie Blume, Wing Shack
 Top 9 from prelims to the finals
 Measure to the nearest lesser 1/4 inch
 Measure over 28'
Stadium Rec.: S 45-01  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins                 
    St Vrain: M 45-01  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herl, Mel                 12 Eaton High S          42-02.50  
  2 Wagner, Katrina           12 Greeley Cent          36-07.25  
  3 Spencer, Sydnie           12 Loveland Hig          36-04.00  
  4 Gerhard, Anna             12 Loveland Hig          36-03.75  
  5 Hickey, Michelle          12 Lyons High S          35-07.00  
  6 Gerry, Alexis             12 Holy Family           34-11.50  
  7 Showalter, Haley           9 Valor Christ          34-10.00  
  8 Berg, Kristen             10 Brush High S          34-01.00  
  9 Zeier, Piper              11 Erie High Sc          34-00.25  
 10 Deslauriers, Jordan       11 Brush High S          32-08.75  
 11 Erickson, Hannah          11 Woodland Par          32-07.00  
 12 Martin, Gabrielle         12 Cherokee Tra          31-08.00  
 13 Garrick, Alexa            10 Woodland Par          31-07.50  
 14 Larrabee, Aimee           11 Valor Christ          31-04.00  
 15 Hill, Allie               11 Greeley West          30-04.00  
 15 Landry, Autumn            12 Mountain Vie          30-04.00  
 17 Johnson, Dailyn           10 Longmont Hig          30-03.75  
 18 Reeves, Lauren            10 Boulder High          29-09.00  
 19 Merrill, Sidney           11 Akron High S          29-08.00  
 20 Christensen, Ainslee      10 Cherokee Tra          29-07.00  
 21 Lenz, Beth                11 Wray High Sc          29-00.50  
 22 Koretko, Cassidy          10 Roosevelt Hi          28-09.75  
 23 Novosad, Katie            11 Roosevelt Hi          28-08.50  
 24 Svensson, Kajsa           12 Longmont Hig          28-07.50  
 25 George, Brook              9 Wray High Sc          28-05.50  
 26 Cook, Candace             12 Fort Lupton           28-04.25  
 27 Celis, Anabelle           10 Wiggins High          28-00.00  
 28 Thero, Madisen            12 Greeley Cent          27-10.00  
 -- Shelden, Hanna            11 Greeley West                ND  
 -- Allman, Valarie           11 Silver Creek                ND  
 -- Quintana, Zenia           11 Skyline High                ND  
 -- Robertson, Ashli          10 Thompson Val                ND  
 -- Mathiesen, Dale           11 Broomfield H                ND  
 -- Johnson, Hannah           10 Centaurus Hi                ND  
 -- Ryan, Katelyn             10 Wiggins High                ND  
 -- Weston, Kyleigh           11 Windsor High                ND  
 -- Dominicci, Taylor         10 Broomfield H                ND  
 -- Roge, Nadia                9 Skyline High                ND  
 -- Porter, Sarah             11 D`evelyn Hig                ND  
 -- Shemigon, Veronika        12 Erie High Sc                ND  
 -- Thomas, Emma               9 Cheyenne Mou                ND  
 -- Sowl, Morgan              12 Thompson Val                ND  
 -- Kopp, Meghan              12 D`evelyn Hig                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Sponsor: Todd Skaw, Todd's Guitars, Etc.
 Top 9 from prelims to the finals
 Measure to the nearest lesser 1"
 Measure over 90'
Stadium Rec.: S    149-09  2000        Currier, Fort Collins                   
    St Vrain: M 146-11.50  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allman, Valarie           11 Silver Creek            154-03S 
  2 Herl, Mel                 12 Eaton High S         134-03.25  
  3 Gerry, Alexis             12 Holy Family             127-01  
  4 Showalter, Haley           9 Valor Christ            122-02  
  5 Berg, Kristen             10 Brush High S            115-11  
  6 Gerhard, Anna             12 Loveland Hig            115-07  
  7 Larrabee, Aimee           11 Valor Christ            115-02  
  8 Wagner, Katrina           12 Greeley Cent            114-06  
  9 Lenz, Beth                11 Wray High Sc            111-02  
 10 Spencer, Sydnie           12 Loveland Hig            106-09  
 11 Johnson, Dailyn           10 Longmont Hig            104-07  
 12 Leatherbury, Maddie       10 Cherokee Tra            102-09  
 13 Hill, Allie               11 Greeley West            101-03  
 13 Stuht, Lorell              3 Loveland Hig            101-03  
 15 Landry, Autumn            12 Mountain Vie             98-11  
 16 Weston, Kyleigh           11 Windsor High             98-09  
 17 Blue, Nicki               11 Niwot High S             97-10  
 18 Cook, Candace             12 Fort Lupton              96-01  
 19 Pruitt, Cadence           10 Mountain Ran             95-01  
 20 Hickey, Michelle          12 Lyons High S             94-08  
 21 Zeier, Piper              11 Erie High Sc             94-00  
 22 Wakefield, Jessica        11 Mountain Vie             93-02  
 23 Thomas, Emma               9 Cheyenne Mou             92-02  
 24 Merrill, Sidney           11 Akron High S             90-01  
 25 George, Brook              9 Wray High Sc             90-00  
 -- Porter, Sarah             11 D`evelyn Hig                ND  
 -- Garrick, Alexa            10 Woodland Par                ND  
 -- Robertson, Ashli          10 Thompson Val                ND  
 -- Erickson, Hannah          11 Woodland Par                ND  
 -- Kopp, Meghan              12 D`evelyn Hig                ND  
 -- Keen, Madeline            10 Lyons High S                ND  
 -- Thero, Madisen            12 Greeley Cent                ND  
 -- Deslauriers, Jordan       11 Brush High S                ND  
 -- Parish, Keely              9 Longmont Hig                ND  
 -- Novosad, Katie            11 Roosevelt Hi                ND  
 -- Koch, Chyenne             10 Broomfield H                ND  
 -- Ridley, Rachael           10 Cherokee Tra                ND  
 -- Koretko, Cassidy          10 Roosevelt Hi                ND  
 
Women 1600 Yard Run Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lubieniecki, Kara            Unattached             5:05.50  
  2 Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel         Unattached             5:20.10  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kubishta, April              Unattached               4.20m  
  1 Neuenswander, Vera           Unattached               4.20m  
  3 Menke, Amber                 Unattached               4.05m  
  4 Cain, Laura                  Unattached               3.75m  
  4 Simpkins, Stephanie          Unattached               3.75m  
 -- Soceka, Jenny                Unattached                  NH  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Robert E. Louwers, Rocky Mountain Aerial Surveys
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 10.87  5/6/2011    Alex Gildon, Valor Christ                   
    St Vrain: M 10.87  5/6/2011    Alex Gildon, Valor Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Meyer, Ben                12 Fairview Hig             10.56M -0.3 10 
  2 Einspahr, Harrison        12 Broomfield H             10.61M -0.3 10 
  3 Johnson, Troy             11 Berthoud Hig             10.88  -0.3 10 
  4 Mead, Alex                11 Mead High Sc             10.92  -0.3 10 
  5 Green, John               12 Cherokee Tra             10.93  -0.3 10 
  6 Solomon, Zach             12 Erie High Sc             11.02  +0.0  9 
  7 Robnett, Sean             12 Broomfield H             11.05  -0.3 10 
  8 Mccaffrey, Christian      10 Valor Christ             11.11  -0.3 10 
  9 Scott, Joey               12 Cherokee Tra             11.12  -0.3 10 
 10 Peats, Braxton            12 Valor Christ             11.15  +0.0  9 
 11 Wood, Ben                 10 Silver Creek             11.22  +0.0  9 
 12 Manion, Sullivan          12 Erie High Sc             11.26  +0.0  9 
 13 Fowler, Dillon            12 Longmont Hig             11.34  +0.0  9 
 14 Hardy, Brian              11 Silver Creek             11.35  +0.0  9 
 15 Giltner, Matu             12 Centaurus Hi             11.35   1.7  8 
 16 Pappas, Lee               11 Fairview Hig             11.36   1.9  7 
 17 McQueen, Patrick          12 Mountain Vie             11.42   1.7  8 
 18 Lee, Eric                  9 Valor Christ             11.46   1.1  5 
 19 Rudlong, Tullef            9 Lyons High S             11.47   1.1  5 
 20 Van Zeghbroeck, Joris     11 Fairview Hig             11.49   1.7  8 
 21 Wolf, Justin              11 Mountain Vis             11.49   1.1  5 
 22 Hughes, Michael           12 Cheyenne Cen             11.53  +0.0  9 
 23 Drury, Tyler              12 Greeley West             11.54   1.9  7 
 24 Bell, Sharell             11 Cheyenne Mou             11.57   1.1  5 
 25 Dyer, Tommy               12 Niwot High S             11.60   1.8  2 
 26 Singleton, Thomas         12 Cherokee Tra             11.62  +0.0  9 
 27 White, James              11 Silver Creek             11.64  -1.7  6 
 28 Briscoe, Blake            12 Greeley Cent             11.66   1.7  8 
 29 Young, Josh               11 Boulder High             11.67   1.7  8 
 30 Tripp, Noah               10 Broomfield H             11.67   1.7  8 
 31 Strobel, Josh             11 Thompson Val             11.68   0.4  4 
 32 Long, Trevin               9 Loveland Hig             11.69   1.7  8 
 33 Nichols, Chad             11 Mountain Ran             11.70   1.9  7 
 34 Smith, Austin             10 Loveland Hig             11.71   0.4  4 
 35 Dominguez, Lucas          11 Thompson Val             11.72   1.1  5 
 36 Chavez, Orel              11 Mead High Sc             11.72   1.9  7 
 37 Spear, Austin             11 Akron High S             11.73   1.1  5 
 37 Guhl, Mitch               10 Cheyenne Mou             11.73   1.8  2 
 39 Winick, Noah               9 Windsor High             11.75   1.7  3 
 40 Rocha, Elijah             11 Mountain Ran             11.76  +0.0  1 
 41 Gonser, Landon            10 Greeley Cent             11.77   1.9  7 
 42 Desta, Yonathan            9 Niwot High S             11.78   1.9  7 
 43 Freeman, Isiah            10 Boulder High             11.79   1.1  5 
 44 Black, Ryan               11 University H             11.83  -1.7  6 
 45 Bradley, Spencer          10 University H             11.89   0.4  4 
 46 Mannatt, Jared            12 Longmont Hig             11.89   1.9  7 
 47 Noterman, Elijah          10 Niwot High S             11.91   1.1  5 
 48 Scrivner, Levi            12 Roosevelt Hi             11.93   1.7  3 
 49 Anderson, Logan           10 Mead High Sc             11.93  -1.7  6 
 50 Mchone, Alexander         11 Skyline High             11.94   1.7  3 
 51 Ansah, Jeremy             11 Mountain Vis             11.97  -1.7  6 
 51 Valdez, Israel            11 Skyline High             11.97   1.7  3 
 53 Hooks, Dalton             10 D`evelyn Hig             12.01   0.4  4 
 54 Hale, Jacob               11 Windsor High             12.01  -1.7  6 
 55 Leonard, Trey             11 Monarch High             12.03  -1.7  6 
 56 Williams, Jesse           12 Greeley West             12.04  -1.7  6 
 57 Dunkleman, William        11 Loveland Hig             12.06   1.7  3 
 58 Jones, DeKendrick         11 Roosevelt Hi             12.07  -1.7  6 
 59 Roe, Cavan                11 Cheyenne Mou             12.09   0.4  4 
 60 Botello, Gerardo          10 Fort Lupton              12.15   1.8  2 
 61 Calnan, James              9 Wiggins High             12.18   1.8  2 
 62 Collett, Michael          11 D`evelyn Hig             12.20   1.7  3 
 63 Gertner, Tj                9 Holyoke High             12.20   0.4  4 
 64 Lenox, Marcus             12 Fort Lupton              12.22   1.7  3 
 65 Carter, Tyler             12 Brush High S             12.24   0.4  4 
 66 Salcido, Angel            10 Fort Lupton              12.30   1.8  2 
 67 Goodson, Javarris          9 Brush High S             12.33  +0.0  1 
 68 Baker, Randy              10 Brush High S             12.38  +0.0  1 
 69 Triffet, Anthony          12 Lyons High S             12.57  +0.0  1 
 70 Sherer, Ben               10 Kiowa High S             12.65  +0.0  1 
 71 Buchler, Matt              9 Centaurus Hi             12.81  +0.0  1 
 72 Paglinawan, Lucas          9 Kiowa High S             13.06  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Paul Gazdik, Xilinx
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 21.98  2007        Matt Butcher, Longmont                      
    St Vrain: M 22.10  2005        Sulaiman Sayyid, Broomfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Einspahr, Harrison        12 Broomfield H             21.57S  0.2 10 
  2 Mead, Alex                11 Mead High Sc             22.17   0.2 10 
  3 Cobb, Andrew              12 Fairview Hig             22.58   0.2 10 
  4 Kearney, Brenden          11 Mountain Vis             22.79  +0.0  9 
  5 Mccaffrey, Christian      10 Valor Christ             22.79   0.2 10 
  6 Manion, Sullivan          12 Erie High Sc             22.81   0.2 10 
  7 Arnold, Devin             11 Cherokee Tra             22.87  +0.0  9 
  8 Peats, Braxton            12 Valor Christ             22.89  +0.0  9 
  9 Robnett, Sean             12 Broomfield H             22.94   0.2 10 
 10 Groves, Travis            12 Wiggins High             23.02  +0.0  9 
 11 Giltner, Matu             12 Centaurus Hi             23.05   0.4  8 
 12 Watkins, Bubba             9 Valor Christ             23.07   0.2 10 
 13 Donnell, Forrest          12 Lyons High S             23.11  +0.0  9 
 14 McQueen, Patrick          12 Mountain Vie             23.13   0.4  8 
 15 Potts, Travis             11 Middle Park              23.18   0.4  8 
 16 Weeks, Nathan             12 Classical Ac             23.21   0.4  8 
 17 Wood, Ben                 10 Silver Creek             23.24  +0.0  9 
 18 Holliday, Marcus          12 Silver Creek             23.27  +0.0  9 
 19 Bostrom, Brett            11 Brush High S             23.32   0.4  8 
 20 Hughes, Michael           12 Cheyenne Cen             23.33   0.2 10 
 21 White, James              11 Silver Creek             23.34  +0.0  9 
 22 Leachman, Harrison        10 Monarch High             23.41   0.4  8 
 23 Pappas, Lee               11 Fairview Hig             23.43   0.4  8 
 24 Thatch, Alex              12 Cherokee Tra             23.46  +0.0  7 
 25 Morris, Jake              10 Broomfield H             23.54  +0.0  7 
 26 Briscoe, Blake            12 Greeley Cent             23.63  +0.0  7 
 27 Dulaney, Julian           10 Monarch High             23.67   0.8  3 
 28 Call, Geoff               12 Loveland Hig             23.79  +0.0  7 
 29 Franchini, Christian      11 Longmont Hig             23.82  +0.0  7 
 30 Rudlong, Tullef            9 Lyons High S             23.86  +0.0  6 
 31 Wolf, Justin              11 Mountain Vis             23.93   0.2  5 
 32 Novak, Marques            11 Erie High Sc             23.94  +0.0  1 
 33 Young, Josh               11 Boulder High             23.94  +0.0  6 
 34 Goltz, Jon                 8 Loveland Hig             24.05   0.4  4 
 35 Valdez, Israel            11 Skyline High             24.05   0.2  5 
 36 Winick, Noah               9 Windsor High             24.06   0.8  3 
 37 Hutchison, Alec           10 Greeley Cent             24.10  +0.0  7 
 38 Roe, Cavan                11 Cheyenne Mou             24.14  +0.0  1 
 39 Boyd, Zach                11 Fort Lupton              24.17   0.4  4 
 40 Spear, Austin             11 Akron High S             24.18  +0.0  7 
 41 Wagner, Zane              10 Windsor High             24.25  +0.0  6 
 42 Torkelson, Erik           12 D`evelyn Hig             24.25   0.2  5 
 43 Desta, Yonathan            9 Niwot High S             24.25   0.4  4 
 44 Rubley, Brock              9 Mountain Vis             24.31  +0.0  1 
 45 Hooks, Dalton             10 D`evelyn Hig             24.32   0.4  4 
 46 Walters, Eli               9 Boulder High             24.33  +0.0  2 
 47 Carter, Tyler             12 Brush High S             24.35  +0.0  6 
 48 Law, Andre                12 Cherokee Tra             24.38   0.4  8 
 49 Noterman, Elijah          10 Niwot High S             24.52  +0.0  6 
 50 Anderson, Logan           10 Mead High Sc             24.63   0.2  5 
 51 Williams, Jesse           12 Greeley West             24.64  +0.0  6 
 52 Contreras, Rusbel         12 Greeley Cent             24.66  +0.0  6 
 53 Dunkleman, William        11 Loveland Hig             24.67   0.4  4 
 54 Jeong, Yu Sung            12 Fairview Hig             24.69   0.4  4 
 55 Esler, Sam                11 Centaurus Hi             24.70   0.8  3 
 56 Scrivner, Levi            12 Roosevelt Hi             24.72  +0.0  1 
 57 Harville, Donivan         11 Cheyenne Mou             24.76   0.8  3 
 58 Nordloh, Tristen           9 Erie High Sc             24.77   0.4  4 
 59 Jordan, Matthew           10 D`evelyn Hig             24.84   0.4  4 
 60 Thomas, Jack              10 Kiowa High S             24.88   0.8  3 
 61 Baker, Randy              10 Brush High S             25.03  +0.0  2 
 62 Salgado, Jose             10 Mountain Vie             25.04  +0.0  2 
 63 Reid, Tyler                9 Greeley West             25.08   0.8  3 
 64 Johnson, Cody             10 Windsor High             25.10   0.2  5 
 65 Munoz, Joseph             11 Greeley West             25.10  +0.0  2 
 66 Jantz, Joe                11 Kiowa High S             25.25   0.8  3 
 67 Hentges, Tanner           11 Roosevelt Hi             25.33   0.8  3 
 68 Hooson, Jack               9 Boulder High             25.80  +0.0  1 
 69 Ye, Simon                 10 Niwot High S             25.90  +0.0  1 
 70 Paglinawan, Lucas          9 Kiowa High S             27.37  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: The Boucher Family, Lyons High School
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 47.54  2006        Chad Barlow, Fort Collins                   
    St Vrain: M 47.54  2006        Chad Barlow, Fort Collins                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boucher, Ryan             11 Lyons High S             49.22   9 
  2 Jeffress, Zane            10 Fairview Hig             49.45   9 
  3 Hitchcock, Braden         12 Longmont Hig             49.56   9 
  4 Weeks, Nathan             12 Classical Ac             49.78   9 
  5 Quintana, Alex            12 Holyoke High             50.03   8 
  6 Miller, Dylan             11 Loveland Hig             50.47   9 
  7 Eberhard, Dan             11 University H             50.79   9 
  8 Bervik, Reid              12 D`evelyn Hig             50.87   9 
  9 Peterson, Bryce           12 Monarch High             51.48   8 
 10 Bostrom, Brett            11 Brush High S             51.49   8 
 11 Robinson, Kyler           12 Cheyenne Cen             51.63   9 
 12 Flores, Andres            12 University H             51.90   7 
 13 Hardy, Brian              11 Silver Creek             52.01   8 
 14 Manzanares, Dillon        12 Niwot High S             52.28   8 
 15 Reece, Jack               12 Broomfield H             52.44   8 
 16 Holliday, Marcus          12 Silver Creek             52.55   7 
 17 Timms, Connor             12 Skyline High             52.57   8 
 18 Peterson, Kyle            12 Centaurus Hi             52.91   7 
 19 Campbell, Justin          12 Kiowa High S             53.00   7 
 20 Sistrunk, Brandon         11 Cherokee Tra             53.06   6 
 21 Barry, Brandon            11 Cherokee Tra             53.15   5 
 22 Chavez, Orel              11 Mead High Sc             53.36   7 
 23 kellegan, cahill          11 Niwot High S             53.39   7 
 24 Belk, Daniel              11 Cheyenne Mou             53.40   6 
 25 Bellendir, Jake           11 Broomfield H             53.48   7 
 26 Hutchison, Alec           10 Greeley Cent             53.68   7 
 27 Duraccio, Tyler           11 Cherokee Tra             53.87   6 
 28 Noterman, Elijah          10 Niwot High S             54.09   6 
 29 Contreras, Rusbel         12 Greeley Cent             54.21   6 
 30 Esler, Sam                11 Centaurus Hi             54.30   5 
 31 Wedekind, Nathanael       10 Erie High Sc             54.35   4 
 32 McNeilis, Blake           10 Cheyenne Mou             54.50   5 
 33 Kusmik, Callen            11 Loveland Hig             54.57   6 
 34 Dawkins, Brian             9 Valor Christ             54.62   6 
 35 Flaugher, Logan            9 Roosevelt Hi             54.63   5 
 36 Tustin, Trevor            12 Classical Ac             54.71   5 
 37 Sparks, Colter            11 Longmont Hig             54.73   6 
 38 Kowalski, Robert          10 Mead High Sc             54.96   4 
 39 French, Derek             10 Centaurus Hi             55.13   4 
 40 Schumacher, Chase          9 Longmont Hig             55.17   4 
 41 Skelton, Connor           11 D`evelyn Hig             55.30   3 
 42 McKelvey, Taylor          11 Mountain Vis             55.64   2 
 43 Velasquez, Keegan         11 Boulder High             55.85   4 
 44 Allen, Jordan              9 Windsor High             55.87   3 
 45 Epstein, Zivvy            11 Boulder High             56.11   4 
 46 Brown, Jake               10 Brush High S             56.24   5 
 47 Surber, Evan              12 Mountain Vis             56.33   2 
 48 Craver, Grant              9 Valor Christ             56.52   5 
 49 Ritzwoller, David         10 Boulder High             56.55   5 
 50 Reid, Tyler                9 Greeley West             56.57   3 
 51 Munoz, Joseph             11 Greeley West             57.18   1 
 52 Fink, John                10 Mead High Sc             57.23   2 
 53 Wills, Connor             10 Kiowa High S             57.84   3 
 54 Munoz, Javier             10 Brush High S             57.95   2 
 55 Munsch, Cory              11 Fairview Hig             58.24   2 
 56 Duval, Kelvin             10 Silver Creek             58.50   3 
 57 Fierro, Tito               9 Holyoke High             58.77   3 
 58 Duggan, Tommy             12 Broomfield H             59.31   1 
 59 Rose, Jonathan            10 Fairview Hig             59.44   4 
 60 McCarthy, Jake            10 Roosevelt Hi             59.52   4 
 61 Shuster, Wesley           11 Cheyenne Mou             59.91   2 
 62 Sherer, Ben               10 Kiowa High S             62.10   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Robert E. Louwers, Rocky Mountain Aerial Surveys
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 1:53.33  1987        Meyers, Greeley West                      
    St Vrain: M 1:54.33  2005        Will Buchanan, Rocky Mountain             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Nick              12 Niwot High S           1:55.74  
  2 Mitchem, Joe              12 Broomfield H           1:55.85  
  3 Lara, Daniel              11 Thompson Val           1:57.63  
  4 Chipman, Stephen          12 Mountain Vis           1:58.21  
  5 Estrella, Alani           12 Centaurus Hi           1:58.87  
  6 Sisneros, Camillo         12 Mountain Ran           1:59.80  
  7 Avischious, Adam          12 Classical Ac           2:00.25  
  8 Wilson, Nathan            12 Classical Ac           2:00.41  
  9 Gunnarson, Austin         11 Silver Creek           2:01.26  
 10 Coles, Garrett            11 University H           2:01.69  
 11 Rauh, Duke                12 Cherokee Tra           2:01.95  
 12 Quintana, Alex            12 Holyoke High           2:02.26  
 13 Swenson, Zach             10 Fairview Hig           2:02.45  
 14 Fiebig, Caleb             11 Longmont Hig           2:02.49  
 15 McDaniel, Josh            11 Mountain Vis           2:03.00  
 16 Tarin, Ramon              11 Wray High Sc           2:03.20  
 17 Kowalsky, Matthew         10 Mountain Ran           2:03.53  
 18 Lagunas, Zachery          10 Roosevelt Hi           2:03.74  
 19 Steiner, Eric             11 Mountain Vis           2:03.98  
 20 Todea, Naat'aani          10 Boulder High           2:04.16  
 21 Blahnik, Ramsey           12 Middle Park            2:04.66  
 22 George, Joshua            12 Classical Ac           2:05.34  
 23 Millan, Esteban            9 Brush High S           2:06.08  
 24 Bundy, Cole               10 Loveland Hig           2:06.34  
 25 Simington, Kaleb           9 Thompson Val           2:06.66  
 26 Swanson, Kyle             12 Monarch High           2:06.69  
 27 Salgado, Jose             10 Mountain Vie           2:06.69  
 28 Kusmik, Callen            11 Loveland Hig           2:06.79  
 29 Long, Samuel              10 Boulder High           2:06.85  
 30 Gulati, Harnek            11 Peak to Peak           2:07.05  
 31 Shoemake, Dylan            9 Valor Christ           2:07.29  
 32 Bush, Alex                10 Silver Creek           2:08.23  
 33 True, Kyle                10 Erie High Sc           2:08.40  
 34 Cooper, Stephen           12 Valor Christ           2:08.41  
 35 Krysl, Alex               11 Cheyenne Cen           2:08.71  
 36 Knutson, Nick             12 Longmont Hig           2:08.93  
 37 Micklin, Jacob            12 Monarch High           2:08.98  
 38 Wilkum, Taylor            12 Greeley Cent           2:09.31  
 39 Schultz, Lincoln          10 Roosevelt Hi           2:09.45  
 40 Pelser, Richard           10 Erie High Sc           2:09.94  
 41 Dewey, Andrew             11 Broomfield H           2:10.27  
 42 Bueno, Kevin              12 Niwot High S           2:11.20  
 43 Doyle, Scott              11 Centaurus Hi           2:11.52  
 44 Schuler, Austin           10 Niwot High S           2:12.52  
 45 Rieder, David              9 Boulder High           2:13.73  
 46 Manion, Brennan           11 Erie High Sc           2:13.79  
 47 Brunswick, Ben            12 Greeley West           2:14.03  
 48 Crawford, Colin            9 Fairview Hig           2:14.09  
 49 Welsh, Eddie              11 Greeley Cent           2:14.17  
 50 Sock, Sebastian            9 Valor Christ           2:14.56  
 51 Anglin, Anthony           12 Cherokee Tra           2:14.76  
 52 Jones, Cody               10 Cherokee Tra           2:14.77  
 53 Willyerd, Josh             9 Cheyenne Cen           2:15.15  
 54 Hartman, Austin            9 Silver Creek           2:15.35  
 55 Mundhenke, Pieter         11 Peak to Peak           2:15.52  
 56 Ferrara, Sam              12 Greeley Cent           2:17.12  
 57 Erler, Brian              11 Greeley West           2:18.57  
 58 Esch, Sean                 9 Mead High Sc           2:18.71  
 59 Saval Roig, Guillem       11 Peak to Peak           2:19.10  
 60 Donovan, Kilian            9 Cheyenne Mou           2:22.03  
 61 Hause, Anthony            12 Broomfield H           2:26.56  
 62 Wilson, Brandon           12 Longmont Hig           2:27.86  
 63 Ban, Andrew                9 Kiowa High S           2:29.58  
 64 Smith, Ryan                9 Lyons High S           2:30.99  
 65 Kuzma, Sam                 9 Cheyenne Mou           2:34.48  
 66 Blackwell, Cameron         9 Cheyenne Mou           2:36.76  
 -- Marshall, Jack            12 Centaurus Hi                DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Jeremy Freed, Zone Sport Management
 Heats against time
 Waterfall start
Stadium Rec.: S 4:18.30  1987        Meyers, Greeley West                      
    St Vrain: M 4:25.22  2005        Todd Griffith, Niwot                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webb, Kirk                12 Monarch High           4:19.44M 
  2 Forsee, Ben               12 Broomfield H           4:25.09M 
  3 Anders, Taylor            12 Greeley West           4:25.36  
  4 Walton, Andrew            10 Mountain Vis           4:26.67  
  5 Snow, Bryce               12 Cheyenne Cen           4:27.92  
  6 Williams, Brandon         12 Bear Creek H           4:28.12  
  7 Taylor, Nick              12 D`evelyn Hig           4:28.98  
  8 Chipman, Stephen          12 Mountain Vis           4:29.11  
  9 Weinmeister, Justin       11 Windsor High           4:29.41  
 10 Lowe, Stefan              12 Bear Creek H           4:31.71  
 11 Reid, Chandler            11 Centaurus Hi           4:32.20  
 12 Rios, Anthony             11 Brush High S           4:32.69  
 13 Avischious, Adam          12 Classical Ac           4:34.14  
 14 Sanchez, Richard          10 Fairview Hig           4:34.51  
 15 Kaempfen, Ricardo         12 Fairview Hig           4:34.75  
 16 Skattum, Kory             12 Broomfield H           4:35.88  
 17 Cooney, Dixon             11 Mountain Vie           4:36.77  
 18 Hampson, Tucker           12 Boulder High           4:36.79  
 19 Isaac, Jonathan           12 Classical Ac           4:37.65  
 20 Lund, Kyle                10 Fairview Hig           4:37.71  
 21 Cooney, Dayton            12 Mountain Vie           4:39.44  
 22 Lewis, Kyle               10 Boulder High           4:40.58  
 23 Moore, Dylan              10 Boulder High           4:43.08  
 24 Healy, Cameron            11 Peak to Peak           4:44.89  
 25 Rooney, Michael           12 Monarch High           4:45.20  
 26 Meduna, Cris              10 Skyline High           4:46.67  
 27 Ernst, Ryan               11 Wiggins High           4:46.98  
 28 Leitz, Ben                10 Windsor High           4:47.43  
 29 Forseth, Alex             12 Cheyenne Cen           4:47.65  
 30 Crane, Kenny              12 Classical Ac           4:47.89  
 31 Wagner, Noel              11 Mountain Vis           4:48.23  
 32 Tarin, Ramon              11 Wray High Sc           4:48.29  
 33 Faulkner, Ryan            12 Niwot High S           4:48.32  
 34 Such, Marcel              10 Lyons High S           4:48.76  
 35 Goodrich, Logan           12 Centaurus Hi           4:48.87  
 36 Hulbert, Josh             11 Cherokee Tra           4:49.59  
 37 Verbal, Evan              11 D`evelyn Hig           4:50.31  
 38 Berg, Sam                  9 Skyline High           4:52.31  
 39 Annis, Nick               12 Loveland Hig           4:52.39  
 40 Weaver, Chay              10 Monarch High           4:53.14  
 41 Menger, Tyler             11 Centaurus Hi           4:53.23  
 42 Spencer, Matt             11 Loveland Hig           4:53.30  
 43 Bryan, Mitchell           12 Valor Christ           4:54.85  
 44 Rice, Stephen             11 Peak to Peak           4:55.15  
 45 Chambless, Bret            9 Mountain Ran           4:56.19  
 46 Parra Vega, Jose          10 Greeley West           4:56.67  
 47 Yalacki, David            12 Cherokee Tra           4:56.74  
 48 Larkin, Dylan             10 Erie High Sc           4:57.98  
 49 Vigil, Paul               11 Roosevelt Hi           4:58.99  
 50 Bueno, Kevin              12 Niwot High S           5:02.20  
 51 Everette, Ken             10 Cheyenne Mou           5:02.61  
 52 Ben-Hassine, Ahmed        11 Mountain Ran           5:02.90  
 53 Fisk, Elijah              11 Niwot High S           5:03.26  
 54 Strohecker, Bryce         10 Mountain Vie           5:03.62  
 55 Healy, Liam               10 Peak to Peak           5:05.92  
 56 Britton, Nat              10 Longmont Hig           5:06.21  
 57 Shutts, Levi              10 Wiggins High           5:07.08  
 58 Martinez, Joseph           9 Greeley Cent           5:07.21  
 59 Christoffersen, Connor    10 Silver Creek           5:07.24  
 60 Dillon, Matt               9 Lyons High S           5:08.56  
 61 Droege, Johnny            11 Cherokee Tra           5:08.83  
 62 Andazola-castil, Octavio  12 Greeley Cent           5:09.85  
 63 Nelson, Hamilton          11 Silver Creek           5:10.64  
 64 Garza, Angel              11 Fort Lupton            5:12.12  
 65 Windell, Brye              9 Fort Lupton            5:12.54  
 66 Stotts, Dane              11 Erie High Sc           5:13.14  
 67 Gutierrez, Pablo          10 Brush High S           5:15.13  
 68 Zimola, Aaron             10 Greeley West           5:17.72  
 69 Fischer, Josef            10 Silver Creek           5:19.37  
 70 Winn, Zacc                 9 Brush High S           5:21.19  
 71 Smith, Nate               11 Cheyenne Mou           5:23.82  
 72 Vervalin, Brent            9 Woodland Par           5:24.37  
 73 Aden, Mohammed            11 Greeley Cent           5:29.39  
 74 Tijerina, Cruz            10 Fort Lupton            5:32.39  
 75 Hirschfeld, Clint         11 Lyons High S           5:35.25  
 76 Stone, Levi               11 Lyons High S           5:36.16  
 77 Ban, Andrew                9 Kiowa High S           5:41.50  
 78 Anderson, Connor           9 Mead High Sc           5:44.11  
 79 Searle, Hunter            11 Roosevelt Hi           5:45.00  
 80 Trione, Michael           10 Cheyenne Mou           5:45.93  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Richard Hansen, High Altitude Sport and Spine
 Heats against time
 Waterfall Start
Stadium Rec.: S 9:30.50  2006        Noah Shannon, Fort Collins                
    St Vrain: M 9:30.50  2006        Noah Shannon, Fort Collins                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walton, Andrew            10 Mountain Vis           9:47.25  
  2 Finger, Evert             12 Greeley West           9:52.34  
  3 Ricket, Jj                12 Broomfield H           9:59.21  
  4 Currie, Mark              12 Mountain Vis          10:19.35  
  5 Forseth, Alex             12 Cheyenne Cen          10:20.77  
  6 Prescott, Carter          10 D`evelyn Hig          10:23.03  
  7 Maxwell, Alex             11 Windsor High          10:23.20  
  8 Rios, Anthony             11 Brush High S          10:23.54  
  9 Ziegler, Brad             12 Fairview Hig          10:23.95  
 10 George, Joshua            12 Classical Ac          10:24.26  
 11 Geisler, Stephen          11 Mountain Vis          10:24.94  
 12 Nelson, Michael           12 Cheyenne Cen          10:32.54  
 13 Taylor, Nick              12 D`evelyn Hig          10:33.41  
 14 Anders, Taylor            12 Greeley West          10:33.69  
 15 Verbal, Evan              11 D`evelyn Hig          10:38.93  
 16 Hopfe, Joe                12 Woodland Par          10:40.16  
 17 Caldwell, Satchel          9 Boulder High          10:41.23  
 18 Hook, Ben                 10 Classical Ac          10:41.94  
 19 Andrew, Dylan             10 Mountain Ran          10:47.12  
 20 Link, Jake                 9 Centaurus Hi          10:47.15  
 21 Berg, Sam                  9 Skyline High          10:47.95  
 22 McDonald, Torin           10 Boulder High          10:49.43  
 23 Armstrong, Cody           10 Broomfield H          10:49.45  
 24 Ernst, Ryan               11 Wiggins High          10:51.72  
 25 Flynn, Sean               12 Lyons High S          10:52.79  
 26 Harrell, Chris            12 Classical Ac          10:55.13  
 27 Fisk, Jacob                9 Niwot High S          10:55.36  
 28 Wagner, Kingston          11 Monarch High          10:58.18  
 29 Kedl, Ben                 11 Valor Christ          11:01.52  
 30 Rodenburg, Riley          11 Peak to Peak          11:02.31  
 31 Rodenburg, Justin         11 Peak to Peak          11:02.39  
 32 Patzer, Sam               11 Centaurus Hi          11:04.53  
 33 Larkin, Dylan             10 Erie High Sc          11:20.32  
 34 Spieker, Trevor            9 Valor Christ          11:22.82  
 35 Rothman, Jake             11 Centaurus Hi          11:23.01  
 36 Anderson, Josh            10 Fairview Hig          11:23.93  
 37 Sun, Shaofan              10 Monarch High          11:25.56  
 38 Fanning, Jhamal           10 Peak to Peak          11:30.63  
 39 Shutts, Levi              10 Wiggins High          11:31.48  
 40 Reis, Wyatt               11 Monarch High          11:32.94  
 41 Dillon, Michael            9 Cheyenne Mou          11:38.50  
 42 Winn, Zacc                 9 Brush High S          11:53.18  
 43 Gutierrez, Pablo          10 Brush High S          11:57.44  
 44 Stotts, Dane              11 Erie High Sc          11:58.37  
 45 Schultz, Hal              10 Fairview Hig          11:59.13  
 46 Vervalin, Brent            9 Woodland Par          12:10.12  
 47 Smalley, Steven           11 Greeley West          12:27.30  
 48 Klepfer, Matt             10 Cheyenne Mou          12:57.82  
 -- Worthy, Max               11 Boulder High                DQ  
 -- Hart, Corbin              10 Cheyenne Mou                DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Nick Mertz, Rugged Apparel
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 14.24  1990        Kent Kahl, Fort Morgan                      
    St Vrain: M 14.39  2007        Matt Houghton, Platte Canyon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Little, Sam               12 Middle Park              14.66   1.1  7 
  2 Mielke, Josh              12 Thompson Val             14.85   1.1  7 
  3 Cogdill, Josh             12 Longmont Hig             14.92   1.1  7 
  4 Bell, Devin               12 Cherokee Tra             15.27   1.1  7 
  5 Dickinson, Scott          12 Broomfield H             15.35   1.1  7 
  6 Schreiber, Zack           12 Roosevelt Hi             15.58   0.3  6 
  7 Riedl, David              11 Cheyenne Cen             15.63   1.1  7 
  8 Patterson, Eric           12 Skyline High             15.85   0.3  6 
  9 Novak, Marques            11 Erie High Sc             15.91   0.2  5 
 10 Baeza, Viktor             11 Roosevelt Hi             15.92   1.1  7 
 11 Quintana, Alex            12 Holyoke High             15.97  -2.6  4 
 12 Bell, Tyler               11 D`evelyn Hig             15.98   0.3  6 
 13 Stetson, Landon           12 Longmont Hig             16.21   0.2  5 
 14 Hernandez, Anthony        11 Greeley Cent             16.33   0.2  5 
 15 Johnson, Luke             11 University H             16.39   0.2  5 
 16 Staple, Elijah            10 Longmont Hig             16.52  -2.6  4 
 17 Osborn, William           11 Skyline High             16.53   0.2  5 
 18 Emberley, Anthony         11 Silver Creek             16.57   0.3  6 
 19 Johnson, Nathan           11 Skyline High             16.65   0.2  5 
 20 Barton, Zach              10 Broomfield H             16.67   0.2  5 
 21 Kaiser, Isiah             10 Cherokee Tra             16.67  -1.1  3 
 22 Carroll, Thomas           12 Centaurus Hi             17.03   0.2  5 
 23 Schwinn, Jack             12 Wray High Sc             17.10  -2.6  4 
 24 Shankar, Manish           10 Broomfield H             17.30  -2.6  4 
 25 Johns, Cicero             11 Fort Lupton              17.36   0.3  6 
 26 Crawford, Theron          10 Centaurus Hi             17.58  -2.6  4 
 27 Christiansen, Zach         9 Lyons High S             17.63  -1.1  3 
 28 Hogan, Micah              11 D`evelyn Hig             17.66  -1.1  3 
 29 Salcedo, Christopher      11 Erie High Sc             17.68  -2.6  4 
 30 Clement, Alec             10 Monarch High             17.69  -2.6  4 
 31 Nordloh, Tristen           9 Erie High Sc             17.73  -2.6  4 
 32 Beltran, Adan             10 Silver Creek             17.79  -1.1  3 
 33 Smith, Brian              10 D`evelyn Hig             17.98  -1.1  3 
 34 Litt, Koen                11 Niwot High S             18.14  -2.2  2 
 35 Canty, Dorian             12 Cherokee Tra             18.28   0.3  6 
 36 Vargas, Juan              11 Fort Lupton              18.53  -2.2  2 
 37 Hansen, Dallas            12 Fort Lupton              18.70  -1.1  3 
 38 Ebbers, Austin            11 Niwot High S             18.75  -1.1  3 
 39 Clay, Conner              11 Valor Christ             18.79  -2.2  2 
 40 Paylor, Lucas              9 Valor Christ             19.95  -1.1  3 
 41 Clark, Logan              11 Mountain Vis             20.05  -2.2  2 
 42 Young, Peter              12 Centaurus Hi             20.73  -3.8  1 
 43 Kava, Thomas              10 Fairview Hig             21.38  -2.2  2 
 44 Mota, Adrian              11 Cheyenne Mou             21.67  -3.8  1 
 45 Shuster, Wesley           11 Cheyenne Mou             21.88  -3.8  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Sponsor: The Calhoun Family, Longmont High School
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 38.43  2000        Waido, Rocky Mountain                       
    St Vrain: M 39.01  5/6/2011    Sam Little, Middle Park                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mielke, Josh              12 Thompson Val             37.69S  9 
  2 Jenkins, Lorne            11 Niwot High S             39.10   9 
  3 Cogdill, Josh             12 Longmont Hig             39.32   9 
  4 Hitchcock, Braden         12 Longmont Hig             39.34   9 
  5 Little, Sam               12 Middle Park              39.47   9 
  6 Boldt, Justin             11 Lyons High S             40.20   8 
  7 Dickinson, Scott          12 Broomfield H             40.36   9 
  8 Leachman, Hunter          12 Monarch High             40.85   9 
  9 Schreiber, Zack           12 Roosevelt Hi             40.98   8 
 10 Hughes, Michael           12 Cheyenne Cen             41.41   8 
 11 Carroll, Thomas           12 Centaurus Hi             41.72   8 
 12 Bell, Devin               12 Cherokee Tra             41.75   9 
 13 Barton, Zach              10 Broomfield H             41.82   6 
 14 Hernandez, Anthony        11 Greeley Cent             41.86   6 
 15 Bell, Tyler               11 D`evelyn Hig             41.89   7 
 16 Riedl, David              11 Cheyenne Cen             41.94   8 
 17 Shankar, Manish           10 Broomfield H             42.15   7 
 18 On, Dara                  12 Skyline High             42.18   7 
 19 Novak, Marques            11 Erie High Sc             42.35   6 
 20 Schwinn, Jack             12 Wray High Sc             42.52   7 
 21 Ebbers, Austin            11 Niwot High S             42.56   6 
 22 Bowie, Taitian            10 University H             42.57   7 
 23 Freismuth, John           10 Loveland Hig             43.14   6 
 24 Nordloh, Tristen           9 Erie High Sc             43.54   6 
 25 Hitchcock, Ethan           9 Longmont Hig             43.64   5 
 26 Johnson, Luke             11 University H             43.70   6 
 27 Salcedo, Christopher      11 Erie High Sc             43.82   5 
 28 Johnson, Aj                9 Cherokee Tra             44.01   5 
 29 Johnson, Nathan           11 Skyline High             44.10   5 
 30 Vargas, Juan              11 Fort Lupton              44.28   4 
 31 Kreimier, Sam             12 Loveland Hig             44.63   4 
 32 Osborn, William           11 Skyline High             44.87   3 
 33 Smith, Brian              10 D`evelyn Hig             44.89   4 
 34 Staple, Elijah            10 Longmont Hig             44.99   5 
 35 Harris, Logan              9 Mountain Ran             45.02   4 
 36 Canty, Dorian             12 Cherokee Tra             45.15   3 
 37 Litt, Koen                11 Niwot High S             45.16   3 
 38 Young, Peter              12 Centaurus Hi             45.33   4 
 39 Tustin, Trevor            12 Classical Ac             45.72   2 
 40 Stratman, Tyler           11 Brush High S             46.24   4 
 41 Clay, Conner              11 Valor Christ             46.34   2 
 42 Abraham, Yannic           11 Windsor High             46.38   5 
 43 Wills, Connor             10 Kiowa High S             46.47   3 
 44 Goertzen, Josh            11 Peak to Peak             46.70   2 
 45 Hansen, Dallas            12 Fort Lupton              47.33   3 
 46 Brown, Jake               10 Brush High S             47.48   3 
 47 Lennard, Chris            10 Lyons High S             47.84   3 
 48 Christiansen, Zach         9 Lyons High S             47.91   2 
 49 Crawford, Theron          10 Centaurus Hi             47.93   2 
 50 Alexander, Cameron         9 Brush High S             48.59   2 
 51 Shuman, Josh              11 Greeley West             48.68   1 
 52 Beltran, Adan             10 Silver Creek             49.00   2 
 53 Mota, Adrian              11 Cheyenne Mou             51.12   1 
 54 Kava, Thomas              10 Fairview Hig             53.06   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Jonelle Tucker, Coldwell Banker Real Estate
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 42.16  2006        Mountain View                               
    St Vrain: M 42.16  2006        Mountain View, Mountain View                
                       G. Yeh, C. Wiemers, B . Yeh, N. Hiseler           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valor Christian High School                           42.47   4 
  2 Fairview High School                                  42.86   4 
  3 Mountain Vista High School                            43.39   4 
  4 Erie High School                                      43.83   4 
  5 Niwot High School                                     43.99   4 
  6 Greeley West High School                              44.04   3 
  7 Greeley Central High School                           44.05   4 
  8 Loveland High School                                  44.11   3 
  9 Mountain Range High School                            44.12   3 
 10 Boulder High School                                   44.48   3 
 11 Cheyenne Mountain High School                         44.61   3 
 12 Wiggins High School                                   45.02   2 
 13 Roosevelt High School                                 45.03   2 
 14 Brush High School                                     45.25   1 
 15 University High School                                45.41   2 
 16 Middle Park High School                               45.42   1 
 17 Skyline High School                                   45.43   2 
 18 Lyons High School                                     45.51   3 
 19 Windsor High School                                   45.61   2 
 20 Cheyenne Central High School                          45.94   2 
 21 D`evelyn High School                                  46.10   2 
 22 Akron High School                                     46.86   1 
 23 Longmont High School                                  47.12   3 
 24 Broomfield High School                                47.85   2 
 25 Kiowa High School                                     47.95   1 
 -- Cherokee Trail High School                               DQ   4  Uniform violation
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Paul Gazdik, Xilinx
 Heats against time
 4 TURN STAGGER
Stadium Rec.: S 1:28.41  2000        Loveland                                  
    St Vrain: M 1:28.71  5/6/2011    Valor Christian High School, Valor Christ 
                         A Gildon, C Vickers, J Sablan, M Bailey           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cherokee Trail High School                          1:28.08S  4 
  2 Broomfield High School                              1:28.75   4 
  3 Fairview High School                                1:29.00   4 
  4 Valor Christian High School                         1:29.09   4 
  5 Monarch High School                                 1:29.95   4 
  6 Lyons High School                                   1:30.70   4 
  7 Erie High School                                    1:30.75   4 
  8 Greeley Central High School                         1:30.81   3 
  9 Silver Creek High School                            1:30.99   3 
 10 Middle Park High School                             1:32.16   3 
 11 Loveland High School                                1:32.62   3 
 12 Mountain View High School                           1:32.85   4 
 13 Niwot High School                                   1:32.98   3 
 14 Greeley West High School                            1:33.97   2 
 15 Longmont High School                                1:34.08   3 
 16 D`evelyn High School                                1:34.42   3 
 17 Wiggins High School                                 1:34.99   2 
 18 Boulder High School                                 1:35.62   2 
 19 Skyline High School                                 1:35.65   2 
 20 Centaurus High School                               1:35.95   2 
 21 Cheyenne Mountain High School                       1:36.14   2 
 22 Wray High School                                    1:38.40   2 
 -- Fort Lupton High School                                  DQ   1  Out of zone 3
 -- Kiowa High School                                        DQ   1  Out of zone 3
 -- Roosevelt High School                                    DQ   1  Out of zone 3
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Paul Gazdik, Xilinx
 Heats against time
Stadium Rec.: S 3:21.05  5/9/2008    Longmont, Longmont                        
                         D Berry, A Praska, R Chopp, M Butcher             
    St Vrain: M 3:22.04  2006        Rocky Mountain, Rocky Mountain            
                         D. Hancock, J. Stewart, R. Diamond, M. Wittmer    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thompson Valley High School                         3:27.70   4 
  2 Broomfield High School                              3:28.18   4 
  3 University High School                              3:28.30   4 
  4 Mountain View High School                           3:29.00   4 
  5 Mountain Range High School                          3:30.66   3 
  6 Mountain Vista High School                          3:30.88   2 
  7 Lyons High School                                   3:30.94   4 
  8 Niwot High School                                   3:31.62   3 
  9 Longmont High School                                3:32.19   4 
 10 Middle Park High School                             3:32.22   2 
 11 Erie High School                                    3:32.34   3 
 12 Brush High School                                   3:33.37   2 
 13 Greeley West High School                            3:34.30   2 
 14 Greeley Central High School                         3:34.82   4 
 15 Cherokee Trail High School                          3:36.38   3 
 16 Cheyenne Mountain High School                       3:36.73   3 
 17 Fairview High School                                3:37.59   3 
 18 Roosevelt High School                               3:37.90   2 
 19 Valor Christian High School                         3:38.15   2 
 20 Loveland High School                                3:42.21   4 
 21 Cheyenne Central High School                        3:43.90   3 
 22 Wiggins High School                                 3:44.35   1 
 23 Kiowa High School                                   3:44.44   1 
 24 Wray High School                                    3:45.30   2 
 25 Mead High School                                    3:50.87   1 
 26 Boulder High School                                 3:53.86   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sponsor: Bruce Smith, Medical Systems Technologies, LLC
 One to two heats
Stadium Rec.: S 7:55.26  2005        D'Evenlyn                                 
                         Nemirow, Blahnik, Gilmore, McGuire                
    St Vrain: M 7:55.26  2005        D'Evelyn, D'Evelyn                        
                         Nemirow, Blahnik, Gilmore, McGuire                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monarch High School                                 8:08.04  
  2 Cheyenne Central High School                        8:13.04  
  3 University High School                              8:14.25  
  4 Cherokee Trail High School                          8:19.67  
  5 Loveland High School                                8:24.17  
  6 Greeley Central High School                         8:29.53  
  7 Mountain Vista High School                          8:30.37  
  8 Boulder High School                                 8:33.84  
  9 Skyline High School                                 8:36.26  
 10 Erie High School                                    8:37.10  
 11 Valor Christian High School                         8:38.68  
 12 Fairview High School                                8:39.86  
 13 Silver Creek High School                            9:04.90  
 14 Niwot High School                                   9:05.43  
 15 Roosevelt High School                               9:07.36  
 16 Fort Lupton High School                             9:09.36  
 17 Broomfield High School                              9:24.57  
 18 Holyoke High School                                 9:28.96  
 19 Centaurus High School                               9:46.70  
 20 Mead High School                                    9:52.68  
 21 Wiggins High School                                 9:54.20  
 22 Cheyenne Mountain High School                      10:01.82  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Sponsor: The Maeda Family, Tree-of-Life Landscaping
 Start 5' 4, 5'7.5,  5'10.5,  6' 1/2, then 1"
Stadium Rec.: S  6-09  2004        Matt Trostel, Poudre                        
    St Vrain: M  6-09  2004        Matt Trostel, Poudre                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Tre               12 Greeley West           6-07.00  
  2 Young, David              12 Centaurus Hi           6-02.50  
  2 Stetson, Landon           12 Longmont Hig           6-02.50  
  4 Cogdill, Josh             12 Longmont Hig          J6-02.50  
  5 Freismuth, John           10 Loveland Hig          J6-02.50  
  6 Davis, J.J                12 Greeley West           6-00.50  
  7 Beauchamp, Ben            10 Monarch High          J6-00.50  
  8 Smith, Cameron             9 Cherokee Tra           5-10.50  
  9 Robinson, Kyler           12 Cheyenne Cen          J5-10.50  
 10 Hall, Dallas              12 Windsor High          J5-10.50  
 10 Cunningham, Dylan         12 Roosevelt Hi          J5-10.50  
 10 Hartley, Austin           12 Mead High Sc          J5-10.50  
 11 Johns, Cicero             11 Fort Lupton           J5-10.50  
 11 Dupre, Jayson             11 Broomfield H          J5-10.50  
 15 Verosky, Sawyer           12 Cheyenne Cen           5-07.50  
 15 Jordan, Matthew           10 D`evelyn Hig           5-07.50  
 15 Eckman, Sage              12 Niwot High S           5-07.50  
 15 Johnson, Luke             11 University H           5-07.50  
 15 Swatzwelter, Jonathan     10 Fairview Hig           5-07.50  
 15 Boyd, Zach                11 Fort Lupton            5-07.50  
 15 Lenoard, John             10 Fairview Hig           5-07.50  
 22 Hopfe, Sam                 9 Woodland Par           5-04.00  
 22 Patterson, Eric           12 Skyline High           5-04.00  
 22 Fisher, Brady             12 University H           5-04.00  
 22 Gonzales, Javier          11 Skyline High           5-04.00  
 22 Walters, Eli               9 Boulder High           5-04.00  
 22 Surber, Evan              12 Mountain Vis           5-04.00  
 22 Alexander, Cameron         9 Brush High S           5-04.00  
 22 Perse, Dan                12 Broomfield H           5-04.00  
 -- Brown, Jake               10 Brush High S                NH  
 -- Mitchell, Michael         11 Roosevelt Hi                NH  
 -- Bevolo, Paolo             12 Niwot High S                NH  
 -- Hartman, Austin            9 Silver Creek                NH  
 -- Connell, Dylan            10 Boulder High                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Sponsor: Ken Howell, Rapid Results Timing
 2A/3A  9'2,  9'9,  then join 4A/5A
 4A/5A 10'8,  11'7,  12'6,  13'3,  then 6"
Stadium Rec.: S    15-07  3/28/2012   Steven Wacker, Fairview                  
    St Vrain: M 14-06.50  2007        Ryan Pahlau, Rocky Mountain              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wing, Derek               12 Longmont Hig          14-09.00M 
  2 Wacker, Steven            12 Longmont Hig          14-03.00  
  3 Manzanares, Dillon        12 Niwot High S          13-09.00  
  4 Wilson, Isaac             12 Broomfield H         J13-09.00  
  5 Hottinger, Jourdan        12 Akron High S          13-03.00  
  6 Starr, Tanner             11 Roosevelt Hi         J13-03.00  
  7 Monahan, Erik             12 Silver Creek          12-06.00  
  7 Baldwin, Scott            12 Silver Creek          12-06.00  
  8 Torres, Jacob             11 Pueblo West          J12-06.00  
  9 Redal, Kjell              12 Fairview Hig         J12-06.00  
  9 Estrella, Samuel          12 Centaurus Hi         J12-06.00  
 10 Morrissey, Ian            11 Boulder High         J12-06.00  
 13 Anderson, Skyler          10 Middle Park           11-07.00  
 13 Lutz, Kellen              11 Middle Park           11-07.00  
 13 Metzner, Austin           11 Silver Creek          11-07.00  
 13 Jeffers, Wayne            12 Pomona High           11-07.00  
 13 Preston, Cody             11 Cheyenne Cen          11-07.00  
 13 Waltz, Mitchell           11 Cherokee Tra          11-07.00  
 13 Vang, Justin              12 Erie High Sc          11-07.00  
 13 Korte, Harley             10 Cherokee Tra          11-07.00  
 21 Bunker, Ladd              10 Erie High Sc          10-08.00  
 21 Ragan, Alex               11 Woodland Par          10-08.00  
 21 Bell, Tyler               11 D`evelyn Hig          10-08.00  
 21 Barlow, Andrew             9 Monarch High          10-08.00  
 21 Kiburz, Caleb             10 Greeley Cent          10-08.00  
 21 Hinker, James             11 Lyons High S          10-08.00  
 21 Kirlan-stout, Jacob       10 Fairview Hig          10-08.00  
 21 Ebbers, Austin            11 Niwot High S          10-08.00  
 29 Poulsen, Trent            10 Lyons High S           9-09.00  
 29 Clarkson, Jared            9 Akron High S           9-09.00  
 29 Perkins, Jordan           12 University H           9-09.00  
 32 Weiderspon, Thomas        12 University H           9-02.00  
 32 Tschanz, Kelten           11 Lyons High S           9-02.00  
 -- Young, Peter              12 Centaurus Hi                NH  
 -- Felkley, Mackenzie        12 Boulder High                NH  
 -- Hogan, Micah              11 D`evelyn Hig                NH  
 -- Ryan, Shaun               11 Greeley Cent                NH  
 -- Upton, Dalton             11 Cheyenne Cen                NH  
 -- Cordova, Gabriel          12 Pueblo East                 NH  
 -- Davis, McKay              10 Roosevelt Hi                NH  
 -- Kufield, Torin             9 Mountain Vie                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: The Crane Family, Lyons High School
 Top 9 from prelims to the finals
 Measure over 18' 6
 RECORD WIND SPEED FOR EACH JUMP
Stadium Rec.: S 23-07.50  1990        Kent Kahl, Fort Morgan                   
    St Vrain: M 22-09.25  2005        David Eischeid, Longmont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sandin, Josh              11 Mountain Vie          22-00.25   2.1 
  2 Thatch, Alex              12 Cherokee Tra          21-03.00  +0.0 
  3 Scott, Joey               12 Cherokee Tra          20-10.50  +0.0 
  4 Goltz, Jon                 8 Loveland Hig          20-06.50   3.5 
  5 Robinson, Kyler           12 Cheyenne Cen          20-06.00   0.6 
  6 Donnell, Forrest          12 Lyons High S          20-05.00  +0.0 
  7 Boldt, Justin             11 Lyons High S          20-04.50   0.2 
  8 Bant-Cogburn, Ryan        10 Longmont Hig          20-03.75   2.1 
  9 Anguiano, Forrest         12 Wiggins High          20-02.50   1.1 
 10 Fauver, Braden            12 Monarch High          20-00.50   1.8 
 11 Hanson, Paul              10 Broomfield H          19-08.25   5.5 
 12 Jenkins, Lorne            11 Niwot High S          19-07.50  -0.4 
 13 Bunker, Ladd              10 Erie High Sc          19-06.00   1.8 
 13 Swatzwelter, Jonathan     10 Fairview Hig          19-06.00   1.8 
 15 LaFever, Orlando           9 Wray High Sc          19-05.50   1.7 
 16 White, James              11 Silver Creek          19-05.00   3.1 
 17 Lee, Eric                  9 Valor Christ          19-03.00  +0.0 
 18 Harter, Andrew            12 Roosevelt Hi          19-02.75   1.5 
 19 Miller, Stephen           12 Valor Christ          19-00.25   0.6 
 20 Marks, Ethan              10 Monarch High          18-10.50   1.4 
 21 Hartley, Austin           12 Mead High Sc          18-09.50   0.8 
 22 Williams, Dion            11 Cherokee Tra          18-09.00   1.3 
 23 Dixon, Max                11 Erie High Sc          18-06.50   4.9 
 24 Lawler, Deion             10 Mountain Ran          18-06.00   1.1 
 -- Black, Andrew              9 Silver Creek                ND   NWI 
 -- Ewertz, Tanner            12 Wiggins High                ND   NWI 
 -- Gonser, Landon            10 Greeley Cent                ND   NWI 
 -- Gertner, Tj                9 Holyoke High                ND   NWI 
 -- Freeman, Isiah            10 Boulder High                ND   NWI 
 -- Perse, Dan                12 Broomfield H                ND   NWI 
 -- Crane, River              10 Lyons High S                ND   NWI 
 -- Jones, DeKendrick         11 Roosevelt Hi                ND   NWI 
 -- Anthony, Marcus           10 Kiowa High S                ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: The McIntire Family, Longmont High School
 Top 9 from prelims to the finals
 RECORD WIND SPEED FOR EACH JUMP
 Measure over 38'
Stadium Rec.: S 46-11.50  1989        Cooper, Luthern                          
    St Vrain: M    45-11  5/6/2011    Carzell Vickers, Valor Christ            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hitchcock, Braden         12 Longmont Hig          44-00.50   0.2 
  2 Robinson, Kyler           12 Cheyenne Cen          42-05.25  +0.0 
  3 Groves, Travis            12 Wiggins High          42-03.75   0.2 
  4 Hernandez, Jared          12 Mead High Sc          41-10.25  +0.0 
  4 Riedl, David              11 Cheyenne Cen          41-10.25  -1.5 
  6 Lee, Eric                  9 Valor Christ          41-07.50  +0.0 
  7 Bant-Cogburn, Ryan        10 Longmont Hig          41-07.00  -0.8 
  7 Dupre, Jayson             11 Broomfield H          41-07.00  -2.4 
  9 Anguiano, Forrest         12 Wiggins High          41-00.25  +0.0 
 10 Johns, Cicero             11 Fort Lupton           40-10.50   1.3 
 11 Dixon, Max                11 Erie High Sc          40-07.00  -0.7 
 12 Williams, Dion            11 Cherokee Tra          40-06.00  +0.0 
 12 Sistrunk, Brandon         11 Cherokee Tra          40-06.00   0.9 
 14 Prinster, Ryan            10 Fairview Hig          40-04.00   1.1 
 15 Goltz, Jon                 8 Loveland Hig          40-03.25   0.7 
 16 Gonser, Landon            10 Greeley Cent          39-11.00  -1.6 
 17 Lemon, Mitchell           12 Monarch High          39-09.75  -0.9 
 18 Miller, Stephen           12 Valor Christ          39-05.50  -1.4 
 19 Freismuth, John           10 Loveland Hig          39-04.00   1.2 
 20 Connell, Dylan            10 Boulder High          39-02.00   0.8 
 21 Hopfe, Sam                 9 Woodland Par          39-01.00   0.3 
 22 Diggs, Jarrett            11 Skyline High          39-00.00   0.3 
 23 Krey, Isaac               11 Roosevelt Hi          38-10.25   0.4 
 24 Dyer, Tommy               12 Niwot High S          38-08.50  +0.0 
 25 Bunker, Ladd              10 Erie High Sc          38-05.50  -0.1 
 26 Luna, Selso               12 Roosevelt Hi          38-00.75  -1.4 
 27 Smith, Brian              10 D`evelyn Hig          38-00.00  -1.4 
 -- Primrose, Adam            11 Woodland Par                ND   NWI 
 -- Ewertz, Tanner            12 Wiggins High                ND   NWI 
 -- Spence, Zach              12 University H                ND   NWI 
 -- Karber, Jack              11 Cheyenne Mou                ND   NWI 
 -- Belveal, Kai              12 Cheyenne Mou                ND   NWI 
 -- Franklin, Erik            11 Greeley West                ND   NWI 
 -- Pfeifer, Travis           11 Broomfield H                ND   NWI 
 -- Albo, Vince               12 Brush High S                ND   NWI 
 -- Long, Jayse               12 Lyons High S                ND   NWI 
 -- Dulaney, Julian           10 Monarch High                ND   NWI 
 -- Wetterstrom, Forrest      11 Longmont Hig                ND   NWI 
 -- Lennard, Chris            10 Lyons High S                ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Sponsor: JR, Longmont Athletic Club
 Top 9 from prelims to the finals
 Measure over 38'
 Measure to the nearest lesser 1/4 inch
Stadium Rec.: S    60-01  1991        Whyriack, Greeley Central                
    St Vrain: M 51-11.50  5/6/2011    Richard Feltenberger, Skyline High       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feltenberger, Richard     12 Skyline High          57-00.50M 
  2 Ebbesen, Du'Ryan          12 Cheyenne Cen          54-08.00M 
  3 Wooching, Ben             12 Silver Creek          50-09.50  
  4 Gilbert, Stanley          11 Valor Christ          50-07.00  
  5 Baca, Sam                 11 Thompson Val          50-02.50  
  6 Lehndorff, Hans           12 Boulder High          50-00.00  
  7 Johnson, Marcus           11 Longmont Hig          48-07.25  
  8 Erickson, Hayden           9 Woodland Par          47-08.00  
  9 Gonzales, Nathaniel       12 Mountain Vis          47-02.50  
 10 McLean, Andrew            11 Broomfield H          45-09.50  
 11 O' Connor, Joseph         12 Windsor High          45-07.50  
 12 McMurren, Travis          11 Greeley Cent          45-04.50  
 13 Bergner, Miles            11 Longmont Hig          44-06.00  
 14 Perry, Andrew             11 Otis High Sc          44-05.50  
 15 Rodriguez, Marcos         12 Lyons High S          42-03.00  
 15 Wendt, Zach               12 D`evelyn Hig          42-03.00  
 17 Magnuson, Ryan            12 Greeley Cent          42-00.50  
 18 Kiess, Tyler              11 Thompson Val          41-08.75  
 19 Horner, Michael           10 Broomfield H          41-08.50  
 20 Jones, Colt               10 Cherokee Tra          41-00.00  
 21 Ellington, Shane          12 Centaurus Hi          40-11.00  
 22 Barden, Matt              11 Cherokee Tra          40-09.75  
 23 Linsley, Axel             10 Fairview Hig          40-09.50  
 24 Crowley, Evan             11 Niwot High S          40-08.50  
 25 Buck, Coby                12 Wray High Sc          40-06.50  
 26 James, Ryian              11 Fort Lupton           40-06.00  
 27 Buck, Baylor              10 Wray High Sc          40-05.25  
 28 Calderon, Felix           12 Brush High S          40-05.00  
 29 Abbott, Levi              11 Brush High S          40-03.00  
 30 Westfall, Randy           10 Woodland Par          39-07.00  
 31 Miller, Alex              10 Centaurus Hi          39-04.00  
 32 Hutchinson, Kane          11 Middle Park           39-01.50  
 33 Ouimet, Josh              10 Loveland Hig          38-08.50  
 34 Doyle, Michael            12 D`evelyn Hig          38-08.00  
 35 Crane, Parker             11 Mountain Vis          38-02.00  
 -- Venzke, Lane              11 Wiggins High                ND  
 -- Miller, Ben               11 Windsor High                ND  
 -- Kozan, Alex               12 Valor Christ                ND  
 -- Risner, Dalton            10 Wiggins High                ND  
 -- Halsey, Brian             10 Greeley West                ND  
 -- Benmajed, Mohamed         12 Fort Lupton                 ND  
 -- Waterman, Austin          11 Greeley West                ND  
 -- David, Tyler              11 Erie High Sc                ND  
 -- Roberts, Josh             10 Cheyenne Cen                ND  
 -- Valdez, Jose              12 Erie High Sc                ND  
 -- Nelson, Ryan              12 Mountain Vie                ND  
 -- McConnell, Grant          10 Mountain Ran                ND  
 -- Bernhardt, Jakob          11 Roosevelt Hi                ND  
 -- Testroet, Nolan           11 Mead High Sc                ND  
 -- Seymour, Tristan          10 Loveland Hig                ND  
 -- Linke, Jace               10 Middle Park                 ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Sponsor: Andy Fiamengo, Golden Triangle Construction, Inc.
 Top 9 from prelims to the finals
 Measure over 115'
 Measure to the nearest lesser 1 inch
Stadium Rec.: S 177-11  1991        Clint Moore, Longmont                      
    St Vrain: M 174-02  5/4/2010    A.J. Frieler, Greeley West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Andrew             11 Otis High Sc            161-09  
  2 Mekhraliyev, Kazim        12 Greeley Cent            153-04  
  3 Bergner, Miles            11 Longmont Hig            151-02  
  4 Feltenberger, Richard     12 Skyline High            147-00  
  5 Magnuson, Ryan            12 Greeley Cent            144-11  
  6 Ebbesen, Du'Ryan          12 Cheyenne Cen            144-00  
  7 Roberts, James            12 Broomfield H            138-11  
  8 Ouimet, Josh              10 Loveland Hig            137-10  
  9 Baca, Sam                 11 Thompson Val            135-06  
 10 Webber, Grayson           10 Cheyenne Mou            134-10  
 11 Buck, Baylor              10 Wray High Sc            133-01  
 12 Wetterstrom, Forrest      11 Longmont Hig            133-00  
 13 Westfall, Cody            11 Woodland Par         132-02.50  
 14 Ellington, Shane          12 Centaurus Hi            131-02  
 15 O' Connor, Joseph         12 Windsor High         131-00.50  
 16 Lehndorff, Hans           12 Boulder High            131-00  
 17 Carreon, Danial           11 Mountain Vie            127-06  
 18 Bingham, Zach             12 Broomfield H            127-03  
 19 Bratten, Cody             10 Valor Christ            126-03  
 20 Benmajed, Mohamed         12 Fort Lupton             125-07  
 21 Seymour, Tristan          10 Loveland Hig         124-10.50  
 22 Risner, Dalton            10 Wiggins High            123-11  
 22 James, Ryian              11 Fort Lupton             123-11  
 24 Roberts, Josh             10 Cheyenne Cen            123-09  
 25 Westfall, Randy           10 Woodland Par            122-09  
 26 Sipes, Tyler              11 Mountain Vie            121-09  
 27 Doyle, Michael            12 D`evelyn Hig            118-05  
 28 Harville, Donivan         11 Cheyenne Mou            116-10  
 -- Ruddy, Braden             10 Mead High Sc                ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Marcos         12 Lyons High S                ND  
 -- Handley, Bobby            10 Kiowa High S                ND  
 -- Linke, Jace               10 Middle Park                 ND  
 -- Moore, Sean               12 University H                ND  
 -- Peterson, Trent           11 Brush High S                ND  
 -- Woodward, Bryant          12 Brush High S                ND  
 -- Buck, Coby                12 Wray High Sc                ND  
 -- Elkins, Quinton            9 Erie High Sc                ND  
 -- Kozan, Alex               12 Valor Christ                ND  
 -- Ritchey, Corey            10 Wiggins High                ND  

Men 100 Meter Dash Elite
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               Unattached               10.23  +0.0 
  2 Seoud, Amr                   Unattached               10.28  +0.0 
  3 Morris, Joe                  Unattached               10.35  +0.0 
  4 Williams, Rubin              Unattached               10.40  +0.0 
  5 Ridley, Babatunde            Unattached               10.43  +0.0 
  6 Taylor, Evan                 Unattached               10.51  +0.0 
  7 Gifford, Shaw                Unattached               10.85  +0.0 
  8 Evans, Zane                  Unattached               10.94  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Yard Dash Elite
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               Unattached               20.41  +0.0 
  2 Morris, Joe                  Unattached               20.80  +0.0 
  3 Taylor, Evan                 Unattached               21.07  +0.0 
  4 Williams, Rubin              Unattached               21.07  +0.0 
  5 Ridley, Babatunde            Unattached               21.64  +0.0 
  6 Gifford, Shaw                Unattached               22.07  +0.0 
  7 Spahn, Corey                 Unattached               22.23  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Yard Dash Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morano, Drew                 Unattached               46.00  
  2 Liggins, Michael             Unattached               46.31  
  3 Spahn, Corey                 Unattached               48.29  
  4 Butcher, Matt                Unattached               49.08  
 -- Davis, James                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1600 Yard Run Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neuman, Kenyon               Unattached             4:16.03  
  2 Johnson, Brandon             Unattached             4:18.04  
  3 Sang, Edwin                  Unattached             4:19.56  
  4 Barniv, Ofer                 Unattached             4:20.23  
  5 Freed, Jeremy                Unattached             4:20.92  
  6 Christensen, Kelly           Unattached             4:25.77  
  7 Whitmore, Taylor             Unattached             4:30.25  
  8 Feidel, Will                 Unattached             4:33.98  
  9 Cunningham, Peter            Unattached             4:39.46  
 10 Kempton, Collier             Unattached             4:41.75  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quiller, Rory                Unattached               5.10m  
  1 Hysong, Nick                 Unattached               5.10m  
  3 Zollner, Andrew              Unattached               4.95m  
  4 Cooper, Kirk                 Unattached               4.80m  
  5 Purcell, Justin              Unattached               4.50m  
 -- Manson, Pat                  Unattached                  NH  
 -- Southern, Patrick            Unattached                  NH  

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results