Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Michael Benham Memorial Track Meet  

Select Year:

Michael Benham Memorial Track Meet
May 3rd
Guelph, Ontario, Canada
 

Our Results

Michael Benham Memorial Track Meet - May 3, 2012
St James Track, Guelph, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 400m | 1500m | 2k Steeple | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Javelin | HJ | LJ

Women: 100m | 400m | 1500m | 1500m Steeple | 4x100m | 4x400m | LJ
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Loder, Aaron   Guelph 12.33 nwi 1 6
4 BEATTY, JORDAN   Guelph 12.40 nwi 1 5
6 Uzunovic, Elvir   Guelph 13.03 nwi 1 3
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riley, Mac   Guelph 57.64 1 10
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 BEATTY, JORDAN   Guelph 53.97 2 5
6 Snelgrove, Thomas   Guelph 54.89 2 3
9 Uzunovic, Elvir   Guelph 58.47 3  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Dolderman, Ryan   Guelph 5:17.38 1 6
 
Mens 2k Steeple Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Dutton, Eric   Guelph 7:30.59 1 6
5 Dolderman, Ryan   Guelph 7:45.87 1 4
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Snelgrov, Loder,
Beatty, Hood
  Guelph 47.01 1 10
2 Chittick, Riley,
Geddis, Khan
  Guelph 48.96 1 8
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Snelgrov, Loder,
Beatty, Hood
  Guelph 3:42.20 1 10
4 Dutton, Riley,
Pham, Geddis
  Guelph 4:03.67 1 5
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 DIVJAK, MARKO   Guelph 8.00m(26'2.75) 1 3
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DIVJAK, MARKO   Guelph 41.20m(135'2) 1 10
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pham, Terry   Guelph 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 10
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Pham, Terry   Guelph 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1  
6 Khan, Humza   Guelph 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1 3
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Hoffer, Ashley   Guelph 14.57 nwi 4 6
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kurtimah, Marissa   Guelph 13.07 nwi 2 10
4 Garcia, Jessie   Guelph 14.96 nwi 2 5
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jarvis, Taylor   Guelph 1:02.27 1 10
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Brodovsky, Leah   Guelph NT 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrison, Rebecca   Guelph 1:09.60 1 10
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Brodovsky, Leah   Guelph 5:49.90 1 6
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linton, Vanessa   Guelph 5:05.13 1 10
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mater, Olivia   Guelph 5:43.55 1 10
6 Phelps, Claire   Guelph 6:20.39 1 3
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Relay Team   Guelph 58.71 1 6
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Cvetich, Kurtimah,
Morrison, Garcia
  Guelph 55.04 1 8
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Jarvis, Cvetich,
Kurtimah, Linton
  Guelph 4:29.25 1 8
4 Brodovsk, Mater,
Morrison, Garcia
  Guelph 4:49.30 1 5
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
7 Hoffer, Ashley   Guelph 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1 2

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Michael Benham Memorial Track Meet

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA on May 7 2012, 01:36 PM
Speed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:00 PM  03/05/2012  Page 1
Michael Benham Memorial - 03/05/2012
St-James High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leigh, Samantha              Centennial Cvi         14.00      13.91   4  10
  2 Weigel, Logan                Centennial Cvi         14.00      14.19   3   8
  3 Hoffer, Ashley               Guelph Cvi                        14.57   4   6
  4 Woolford-Browne, Montana     Centennial Cvi         14.00      14.74   3   5
  5 Champagne, Haylee            Centennial Cvi         14.00      14.76   1   4
  6 Koestel, Martine             Centennial Cvi         14.00      14.78   1   3
  7 Agyare-Tabbi, Michelle       John F. Ross Cvi       14.60      14.83   1   2
  8 Gray, Emily                  John F. Ross Cvi       14.80      15.09   1   1
  9 Singh, Alisha                Centennial Cvi         14.00      15.18   1
 10 Widdrington, Kelsey          St. James Chs                     15.19   1
 11 Small, Malynne               St. James Chs                     16.16   3
 12 Kolapo, Tomi                 John F. Ross Cvi       14.70      16.34   4
 13 Monk, Viona                  St. James Chs                     16.64   3
 14 Kinga, Rachel                St. James Chs                     16.80   4
 -- Ridpath, Jenna               Centennial Cvi         14.50         NT   2
 -- Herriott, Nastassja          St. James Chs                        NT   2
 -- Illman, Katie                Centennial Cvi         14.50         NT   2
 -- Tuff, MacKenzie              Centennial Cvi         14.00         NT   2
 -- Stanisic, Tiana              John F. Ross Cvi       14.90         NT   2
 -- Hajduk, Joanna               John F. Ross Cvi       15.90         NT   2
Girls 400 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Widdrington, Kelsey          St. James Chs                   1:10.13   2  10
  2 Gray, Emily                  John F. Ross Cvi     1:09.00    1:10.85   2   8
  3 Stanisic, Tiana              John F. Ross Cvi     1:09.00    1:11.63   2   6
 -- Kolapo, Tomi                 John F. Ross Cvi     1:08.00         NT   1
 -- Parker, Paige                John F. Ross Cvi     1:05.00         NT   1
 -- Welch, Sarah                 John F. Ross Cvi     1:02.00         NT   1
 -- Sutton, Anna                 John F. Ross Cvi     1:03.00         NT   1
 -- Brodovsky, Leah              Guelph Cvi           1:09.00         NT   1
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zonneveld, Sidney            Centennial Cvi                  5:35.58   10
  2 Foell, Emily                 St. James Chs                   5:49.43    8
  3 Brodovsky, Leah              Guelph Cvi                      5:49.90    6
  4 D'Aoust, Danielle            John F. Ross Cvi                5:50.96    5
  5 Papadedes, Sophia            John F. Ross Cvi                6:10.48    4
  6 Zen, Donna                   St. James Chs                   6:16.99    3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Ross Cvi  'A'                               57.00      57.29   10
     1) Brand, Taylor                   2) Higdon, Leanna
     3) Sanderson, Megan                4) Whyte, KatieSpeed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:00 PM  03/05/2012  Page 2
Michael Benham Memorial - 03/05/2012
St-James High School
Results
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
  2 St. James Chs  'A'                                           1:00.44    8
  3 John F. Ross Cvi  'B'                                        1:00.77    6
  4 St. James Chs  'B'                                           1:06.93    5
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wedel, Naomi                 John F. Ross Cvi                  1.30m   10
  2 Widdrington, Kelsey          St. James Chs                     1.25m    8
  3 Herriott, Nastassja          St. James Chs                     1.20m    6
Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weigel, Logan                Centennial Cvi                    4.71m   10
  2 Herriott, Nastassja          St. James Chs                     4.61m    8
  3 Griffiths, Delaney           John F. Ross Cvi                  4.38m    6
  4 Leigh, Samantha              Centennial Cvi                    4.33m    5
  5 Pagtaken, Bea                St. James Chs                     4.21m    4
  6 Ridpath, Jenna               Centennial Cvi                    4.05m    3
  7 Hoffer, Ashley               Guelph Cvi                        4.00m    2
  8 Widdrington, Kelsey          St. James Chs                     3.75m    1
  9 Tuff, MacKenzie              Centennial Cvi                    3.38m
 10 Hajduk, Joanna               John F. Ross Cvi                  3.20m
 11 Kinga, Rachel                St. James Chs                     3.10m
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Samantha              John F. Ross Cvi                  7.25m   10
  2 Leidl, Spencer               St. James Chs                     6.82m    8
  3 Malleau, Dana                St. James Chs                     5.36m    6
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pagtaken, Bea                St. James Chs                    16.63m   10
  2 Leidl, Spencer               St. James Chs                    14.19m    8
  3 Lynch, Samantha              John F. Ross Cvi                 13.28m    6
  4 Malleau, Dana                St. James Chs                    12.91m    5
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hosker, Ashley               Bishop Macdo                      13.74   1  10
  2 Smith, Sandy                 John F. Ross Cvi       13.90      14.08   1   7
  2 Lane, Olivia                 Bishop Macdo                      14.08   1   7
  4 Birkett, Emily               Centennial Cvi         14.00      14.45   2   5
  5 Higdon, Leanna               John F. Ross Cvi       14.20      14.49   3   4
  6 Brand, Taylor                John F. Ross Cvi       15.00      14.76   1   3Speed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:00 PM  03/05/2012  Page 3
Michael Benham Memorial - 03/05/2012
St-James High School
Results
....Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
  7 Pharoah, Liz                 Centennial Cvi         14.00      14.87   2   2
  8 Whyte, Katie                 John F. Ross Cvi       14.20      14.97   2   1
  9 Huang, Melissa               Centennial Cvi         14.00      15.07   3
 10 Small, Mavis                 St. James Chs                     15.14   1
 11 Hume, Lauren                 Bishop Macdo                      15.18   2
 12 Blauel, Madeline             St. James Chs                     15.21   1
 13 Roesink, Leanne              St. James Chs                     16.00   3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Taylor               Guelph Cvi           1:03.00    1:02.27   1  10
  2 Hosker, Ashley               Bishop Macdo                    1:03.09   2   8
  3 Crawford, Montana            John F. Ross Cvi     1:04.00    1:03.59   1   6
  4 Lane, Olivia                 Bishop Macdo                    1:04.27   1   5
  5 Sanago, Monica               Centennial Cvi       1:03.50    1:04.81   1   4
  6 Blauel, Madeline             St. James Chs                   1:10.04   2   3
  7 Hume, Lauren                 Bishop Macdo                    1:11.86   2   2
Girls 1500 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wismer, Sarah                Centennial Cvi       4:50.00    5:07.17   10
  2 Young, Ellie                 Bishop Macdo                    6:09.02    8
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centennial Cvi  'A'                                            56.69   10
  2 John F. Ross Cvi  'A'                               57.00      57.36    8
     1) Agyare-Tabbi, Michelle          2) Gray, Emily
     3) Sutton, Anna                    4) Welch, Sarah
  3 Guelph Cvi  'A'                                                58.71    6
  4 St. James Chs  'A'                                           1:03.81    5
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James-Ashkewe, Alexa         St. James Chs                     1.65m   10
Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blauel, Madeline             St. James Chs                     3.90m   10
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taran, Teddi                 John F. Ross Cvi                  7.34m   10Speed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:00 PM  03/05/2012  Page 4
Michael Benham Memorial - 03/05/2012
St-James High School
Results
....Girls Shot Put Junior
  2 Martin-Nino, Deb             John F. Ross Cvi                  7.19m    8
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taran, Teddi                 John F. Ross Cvi                 18.33m   10
  2 Martin-Nino, Deb             John F. Ross Cvi                 15.89m    8
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kurtimah, Marissa            Guelph Cvi                        13.07   2  10
  2 Reinfels, Helena             Centennial Cvi         13.00      13.49   1   8
  3 Bowerman, Emily              John F. Ross Cvi       13.50      13.63   2   6
  4 Garcia, Jessie               Guelph Cvi                        14.96   2   5
  5 Charoghlyan, Tamara          Centennial Cvi         14.00      15.02   1   4
  6 Alvarez, Maria               Bishop Macdo                      18.08   1   3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Rebecca            Guelph Cvi           1:10.00    1:09.60   10
  2 McCabe, Sarah                St. James Chs                   1:10.04    8
  3 Harmon-Denhoed, Racheal      Centennial Cvi       1:10.00    1:10.39    6
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linton, Vanessa              Guelph Cvi           5:00.00    5:05.13   10
  2 Beitz, Elora                 Bishop Macdo                    5:15.57    8
 -- Scannell, Jocelyn            John F. Ross Cvi     5:30.00        DNF
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mater, Olivia                Guelph Cvi                      5:43.55   10
  2 Sullivan, Kerrie             Bishop Macdo                    5:48.91    8
  3 Stamp, Katherine             Centennial Cvi                  5:53.39    6
  4 Hackner, Charlotte           John F. Ross Cvi     6:25.00    6:07.75    5
  5 Parker, Paige                John F. Ross Cvi                6:08.07    4
  6 Phelps, Claire               Guelph Cvi                      6:20.39    3
  7 Otrin, Alina                 John F. Ross Cvi     6:10.00    6:34.91    2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Ross Cvi  'A'                               52.00      51.92   10
     1) Smith, Sandy                    2) Crawford, Montana
     3) Bowerman, Emily                 4) Fraser, AlisonSpeed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:00 PM  03/05/2012  Page 5
Michael Benham Memorial - 03/05/2012
St-James High School
Results
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
  2 Guelph Cvi  'A'                                     52.80      55.04    8
     1) Cvetich, Alex                   2) Kurtimah, Marissa
     3) Morrison, Rebecca               4) Garcia, Jessie
  3 Bishop Macdonell Css  'A'                                      57.08    6
     1) Lane, Olivia                    2) Beitz, Elora
     3) Alvarez, Maria                  4) Hume, Lauren
  4 St. James Chs  'A'                                           1:03.78    5
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Macdonell Css  'B'                                    4:17.37   10
  2 Guelph Cvi  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:29.25    8
     1) Jarvis, Taylor                  2) Cvetich, Alex
     3) Kurtimah, Marissa               4) Linton, Vanessa
  3 Centennial Cvi  'B'                                          4:35.72    6
  4 Guelph Cvi  'B'                                   4:45.00    4:49.30    5
     1) Brodovsky, Leah                 2) Mater, Olivia
     3) Morrison, Rebecca               4) Garcia, Jessie
  5 Centennial Cvi  'A'                                          4:56.00    4
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James-Ashkewe, Alexa         St. James Chs                     1.65m   10
  2 Pagtaken, Bea                St. James Chs                     1.20m    8
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCabe, Sarah                St. James Chs                     4.38m   10
  2 McKeown, Carly               John F. Ross Cvi                  4.05m    8
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Micallef, Amanda             John F. Ross Cvi                  7.68m   10
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James-Ashkewe, Alexa         St. James Chs                    23.99m   10
  2 Micallef, Amanda             John F. Ross Cvi                 23.88m    8
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Neil, Drew                   Centennial Cvi         11.80      13.15   1  10
  2 Vassel-Grant, Tajyei         St. James Chs                     13.34   1   8Speed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:00 PM  03/05/2012  Page 6
Michael Benham Memorial - 03/05/2012
St-James High School
Results
....Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
  3 Kanneman, Brandon            St. James Chs                     13.45   2   6
  4 Mell, Zack                   St. James Chs                     13.60   1   5
  5 Parkes, Jonathon             St. James Chs                     14.22   1   4
  6 Karl, Kole                   St. James Chs                     15.02   2   3
Boys 400 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mullins, Nolan               Centennial Cvi         59.00    1:00.90   10
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quosai, Willem               Centennial Cvi                  4:40.33   10
  2 Wells, Simon                 Centennial Cvi                  4:44.23    8
  3 Tersigni, Jack               St. James Chs                   4:58.68    6
  4 Haynes, Partrick             St. James Chs                   5:07.81    5
  5 Tucker, Michael              Centennial Cvi                  5:25.99    4
  6 Kingcott, Brent              Centennial Cvi                  5:26.75    3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. James Chs  'A'                                             53.21   10
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feeney, Quinn                St. James Chs                     1.65m   10
  2 Vassel-Grant, Tajyei         St. James Chs                     1.50m    7
  2 Henry, Matt                  Centennial Cvi                    1.50m    7
Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kanneman, Brandon            St. James Chs                     5.06m   10
  2 Mell, Zack                   St. James Chs                     5.00m    8
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parkes, Jonathon             St. James Chs                     8.98m   10
  2 Mencfeld, Jacob              St. James Chs                     8.88m    8
  3 Nicol, Brandon               Bishop Macdo                      5.51m    6Speed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:00 PM  03/05/2012  Page 7
Michael Benham Memorial - 03/05/2012
St-James High School
Results
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karl, Kole                   St. James Chs                    26.38m   10
  2 Mencfeld, Jacob              St. James Chs                    26.27m    8
  3 Nicol, Brandon               Bishop Macdo                     15.05m    6
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keating, Jason               St. James Chs                     12.47   2  10
  2 Carnahan, Patrick            Centennial Cvi         12.00      12.48   1   8
  3 Luong, William               Centennial Cvi         12.00      12.54   1   6
  4 Lypke, Tyler                 Bishop Macdo           13.59      12.73   2   5
  5 Marquis, Mitchell            St. James Chs                     12.75   1   4
  6 Feeney, Quinn                St. James Chs                     13.01   1   3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley, Mac                   Guelph Cvi             58.00      57.64   10
  2 Lypke, Tyler                 Bishop Macdo                      58.08    8
Boys 1500 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cimino, Matt                 Centennial Cvi       4:25.00    4:38.39   10
  2 Milne, Leighton              Centennial Cvi       4:45.00    4:56.02    8
  3 Dolderman, Ryan              Guelph Cvi                      5:17.38    6
  4 Woods, Eric                  John F. Ross Cvi     5:00.00    5:36.45    5
  5 Xu, Yu                       Centennial Cvi                  5:37.17    4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. James Chs  'A'                                             50.51   10
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Andrew               Centennial Cvi                    1.60m    8
  1 Phelan, Cameron              John F. Ross Cvi                  1.60m    8
  1 Heble, Kiran                 John F. Ross Cvi                  1.60m    8
  4 Timoffe-Maplerly, Issac      Centennial Cvi                    1.50m    5
Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luong, William               Centennial Cvi                    5.75m   10
  2 Hazelwood, Jake              Centennial Cvi                    5.45m    8Speed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:00 PM  03/05/2012  Page 8
Michael Benham Memorial - 03/05/2012
St-James High School
Results
....Boys Long Jump Junior
  3 Lypke, Tyler                 Bishop Macdo                      5.36m    6
  4 Campbell, Peter              St. James Chs                     5.20m    5
  5 Heble, Kiran                 John F. Ross Cvi                  4.78m    4
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poloniato, Correy            Bishop Macdo                     10.10m   10
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keating, Jason               St. James Chs                    49.23m   10
  2 Narang, Pranshuam            Centennial Cvi                   28.35m    8
  3 Poloniato, Correy            Bishop Macdo                     13.18m    6
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Jermaine         St. James Chs                     11.44   2  10
  2 Rodd, Tanner                 John F. Ross Cvi       11.99      12.26   2   8
  3 Loder, Aaron                 Guelph Cvi                        12.33   1   6
  4 Beatty, Jordan               Guelph Cvi                        12.40   1   5
  5 Wright, Bj                   John F. Ross Cvi       12.20      12.84   1   4
  6 Uzunovic, Elvir              Guelph Cvi                        13.03   1   3
  7 Bhagra, Sahil                Centennial Cvi         11.80      13.16   2   2
  8 Hewak, Matt                  John F. Ross Cvi       13.30      13.64   2   1
  9 Singh, Pratham               Centennial Cvi                    13.68   2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Jermaine         St. James Chs          49.50      50.58   1  10
  2 Mah, Jeff                    John F. Ross Cvi       52.00      52.29   1   8
  3 Sutton, Charlie              John F. Ross Cvi       50.00      52.97   1   6
  4 Beatty, Jordan               Guelph Cvi             54.00      53.97   2   5
  5 Stiles, Liam                 John F. Ross Cvi       53.00      54.20   1   4
  6 Snelgrove, Thomas            Guelph Cvi             55.00      54.89   2   3
  7 Sun, Everett                 Centennial Cvi         55.00      55.49   2   2
  8 Wu, Shawn                    John F. Ross Cvi       54.00      57.49   2   1
  9 Uzunovic, Elvir              Guelph Cvi                        58.47   3
 10 Potter, Tristan              John F. Ross Cvi       58.00      58.59   3
 11 Hewak, Matt                  John F. Ross Cvi       59.00      59.19   3
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denoon, Jonathan             John F. Ross Cvi     4:45.00    4:43.75   10
  2 Svaikauskas, Nick            John F. Ross Cvi     4:30.00    4:55.97    8
  3 Mathieu, Marc                St. James Chs                   5:02.59    6Speed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:00 PM  03/05/2012  Page 9
Michael Benham Memorial - 03/05/2012
St-James High School
Results
....Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
  4 Barnes, Geofrey              John F. Ross Cvi     5:10.00    5:14.47    5
  5 Clark, Nathan                John F. Ross Cvi     5:20.00    5:36.06    4
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quosai, Peter                Centennial Cvi                  6:47.43   10
  2 Svaikauskas, Nick            John F. Ross Cvi     7:00.00    7:11.16    8
  3 Dutton, Eric                 Guelph Cvi                      7:30.59    6
  4 Barnes, Geofrey              John F. Ross Cvi     7:45.00    7:43.17    5
  5 Dolderman, Ryan              Guelph Cvi                      7:45.87    4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guelph Cvi  'A'                                     45.80      47.01   10
     1) Snelgrove, Thomas               2) Loder, Aaron
     3) Beatty, Jordan                  4) Hood, Chris
  2 Guelph Cvi  'B'                                     50.00      48.96    8
     1) Chittick, Joey                  2) Riley, Mac
     3) Geddis, Evan                    4) Khan, Humza
  3 John F. Ross Cvi  'B'                               49.00      52.48    6
     1) Bonany, Danny                   2) Hewak, Matt
     3) Potter, Tristan                 4) Snarr, Will
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guelph Cvi  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:42.20   10
     1) Snelgrove, Thomas               2) Loder, Aaron
     3) Beatty, Jordan                  4) Hood, Chris
  2 Centennial Cvi  'D'                               4:20.00    3:57.73    8
  3 Centennial Cvi  'B'                               4:00.00    4:03.62    6
  4 Guelph Cvi  'B'                                   4:00.00    4:03.67    5
     1) Dutton, Eric                    2) Riley, Mac
     3) Pham, Terry                     4) Geddis, Evan
  5 Centennial Cvi  'C'                               4:10.00    4:10.80    4
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pham, Terry                  Guelph Cvi                        1.65m   10
  2 Tran, Tomson                 John F. Ross Cvi                  1.55m    7
  2 Lohr, Cam                    John F. Ross Cvi                  1.55m    7
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snarr, Will                  John F. Ross Cvi                  5.96m   10
  2 Pham, Terry                  Guelph Cvi                        5.67m    8Speed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:00 PM  03/05/2012  Page 10
Michael Benham Memorial - 03/05/2012
St-James High School
Results
....Boys Long Jump Senior
  3 Bonany, Danny                John F. Ross Cvi                  5.53m    6
  4 Abraham, Alex                John F. Ross Cvi                  5.30m    5
  5 Murch, Luke                  John F. Ross Cvi                  5.20m    4
  6 Khan, Humza                  Guelph Cvi                        5.01m    3
  7 Lohr, Cam                    John F. Ross Cvi                  4.79m    2
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gingerich, Matt              St. James Chs                    10.78m   10
  2 Hahn, Dan                    John F. Ross Cvi                 10.65m    8
  3 Singh, Pratham               Centennial Cvi                   10.42m    6
  4 Vu, Peter                    St. James Chs                     9.55m    5
  5 Baird, Tadek                 John F. Ross Cvi                  9.31m    4
  6 Divjak, Marko                Guelph Cvi                        8.00m    3
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Divjak, Marko                Guelph Cvi                       41.20m   10
  2 Flemington, Corey            Centennial Cvi                   39.30m    8
  3 Hahn, Dan                    John F. Ross Cvi                 38.23m    6
  4 Baird, Tadek                 John F. Ross Cvi                 29.78m    5
  5 Vu, Peter                    St. James Chs                    29.68m    4
  6 Gingerich, Matt              St. James Chs                    24.39m    3
  7 Hawkins, Grant               John F. Ross Cvi                 23.09m    2

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 

Media

Videos (6)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (6 of 27)

 
Junior Girls 4x100m Section 1 - Michael Benham Memorial Track Meet 2012
 
Senior Girls 4x100m Section 1 - Michael Benham Memorial Track Meet 2012
All (6)