Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from South Bay Championships (SS)  

Select Year:

South Bay Championships (SS)
April 20th - April 21st
Torrance, California, United States
 

Our Results

South Bay Championships (SS)
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
Torrance, CA, US
 
Men: Shot | Discus

Team Scores
 
Mens Shot Put Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Hughley, Kevin   North Torrance FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Hughley, Kevin   North Torrance 135-10(41.40m) 1 6

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Mira Costa 119.50 2) Peninsula 80 3) Carson 44 4) West Torrance 40 5) Redondo Union 39 6) Torrance 36 7) Palisades 34.50 8) South Torrance 26 9) Beverly Hills 23 10) Santa Monica 16 11) Culver City 10 12) El Segundo 7 13) San Pedro 6 13) North High 6 15) Venice 4 15) University 4 17) Banning -LA 1 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Redondo Union 86 2) Mira Costa 51 3) South Torrance 50 4) West Torrance 44 5) Santa Monica 41 6) San Pedro 38 7) Peninsula 36 8) Narbonne 29 9) Palisades 28 10) Carson 27 11) Torrance 25 12) University 14 13) El Segundo 13 14) Bishop Mntgmry 10 15) Palos Verdes 2 16) Venice 1 16) Vistamar 1 Women - F/S - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Peninsula 105 2) Mira Costa 96 3) West Torrance 76 4) Redondo Union 54 5) Carson 41 6) Palos Verdes 26 7) Vistamar 23 8) Santa Monica 21 9) El Segundo 16 10) Torrance 15 11) South Torrance 11 12) San Pedro 6 13) Bishop Mntgmry 5 14) University 1 Men - F/S - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Peninsula 127 2) Mira Costa 99 3) Redondo Union 70 4) El Segundo 53 5) Beverly Hills 37 6) Bishop Mntgmry 23 7) Palos Verdes 22 8) South Torrance 20 8) Santa Monica 20 10) West Torrance 15 11) Carson 7 12) Torrance 1 12) San Pedro 1 12) Inglewood 1

 

 

2012 Live Results - South Bay Championships (SS)

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 21 2012, 10:04 PM
Event 101  Girls Pole Vault Champ F/S
=================================================================================
 meet record: !  9-03  4/24/2009   Jamie Greenberg, Palisades                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kerkoff, Delaney             Peninsula              8-00.00      2.43m  10   
  2 Liu, Sherry                  Peninsula              7-06.00      2.28m   7   
  2 Ashimine, Kiana              West Torrance          7-06.00      2.28m   7   
  4 Quirealte, Kathryn           Santa Monica          J7-06.00      2.28m   3   
  4 Ishida, Lindsay              West Torrance         J7-06.00      2.28m   3   
  6 chipeco, tammie              West Torrance         J7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Jensen, Anika                Palos Verdes           7-00.00      2.13m       
  7 Duan, Alice                  West Torrance          7-00.00      2.13m       
  7 Lee, Julie                   Peninsula              7-00.00      2.13m       
  7 Dutra, Franshesica           Mira Costa             7-00.00      2.13m       
 11 Johannsen, Alexandra         Peninsula             J7-00.00      2.13m       
 12 Oelsner, Laura               West Torrance         J7-00.00      2.13m       
 -- Shah, Sama                   Peninsula                   NH                  
 -- Nichols, Mandy               South Torrance              NH                  
 -- Rade, Natalie                Santa Monica                NH                  
 -- Nicles, Anna                 South Torrance              NH                  
 -- Ren, Emily                   Peninsula                   NH                  
 -- Khajavand, Niki              Peninsula                   NH                  
 -- Pomerantz, Ava               Santa Monica                NH                  

Event 102  Girls Discus Throw Champ F/S
=================================================================================
 meet record: ! 101-00  4/20/2012   Chelsea Tatum, Mira Costa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Tatum, Chelsea               Mira Costa              101-00!    30.78m  10   
  2 Abdullah, Fatima             Peninsula                71-04     21.74m   8   
  3 Baughn, Tiffany              Torrance                 70-11     21.61m   6   
  4 Moananu, Jherish             West Torrance            60-05     18.41m   4   
  5 Kim, Jenny                   West Torrance            57-04     17.47m   2   
  6 Ogundipe, Abiola             Peninsula                57-03     17.44m   1   
  7 Delos Santos, Maeve          West Torrance            53-11     16.43m       
  8 Gold, Vera                   Redondo Union            53-01     16.17m       
  9 Wells, Nyla                  Peninsula                28-09      8.76m       

Event 103  Girls Long Jump Champ F/S
======================================================================================
 meet record: ! 16-01  4/20/2007   Cutler, Shereese, St. Mary's A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Davis, Maile                 Palos Verdes          14-10.00   NWI     4.52m  10   
  2 Kerkoff, Delaney             Peninsula             14-09.00   NWI     4.49m   8   
  3 Chin, Sabrina                Redondo Union         14-07.50   NWI     4.45m   6   
  4 Bowen, Kirah                 Redondo Union         14-01.25   NWI     4.29m   4   
  5 tran, faith                  Mira Costa            13-08.50   NWI     4.17m   2   
  6 Sims, Cznae                  Carson                13-04.50   NWI     4.07m   1   
  7 Ishigo, Ashley               West Torrance         13-00.00   NWI     3.96m       
  8 Salem, Lindsay               Vistamar              12-11.00   NWI     3.93m       
  9 Sakoda, Lauren               Peninsula             12-09.50   NWI     3.89m       
 10 Do, Alison                   Peninsula             12-06.75   NWI     3.82m       
 11 Navarro, Gerone              West Torrance         12-04.50   NWI     3.77m       
 12 Gin, Marissa                 South Torrance        12-03.00   NWI     3.73m       
 13 Sands, Alexandria            Beverly Hills         12-01.75   NWI     3.70m       
 13 Ashimine, Kiana              West Torrance         12-01.75   NWI     3.70m       
 15 Merkovsky, Monica            West Torrance         12-01.25   NWI     3.68m       
 16 Kono, Shelly                 South Torrance        12-00.00   NWI     3.65m       
 17 Codilla, Ariel               Torrance              11-08.00   NWI     3.55m       
 18 Yaguchi, Momoko              Peninsula             11-06.00   NWI     3.50m       
 19 Bamishile, Grace             Peninsula             10-09.75   NWI     3.29m       
 20 Damiani, Isabel              Peninsula             10-02.50   NWI     3.11m       
 21 T, Jordan                    El Segundo            10-00.50   NWI     3.06m       
 -- Willis, Naajih               Torrance                    ND   NWI                 
 -- Lavoie, Erin                 El Segundo                  ND   NWI                 

Event 104  Boys Long Jump Champ F/S
======================================================================================
 meet record: ! 19-10  4/21/2006   Alex Giacomin, Palos Verdes                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Baeza, Andrew                Peninsula             18-07.50   NWI     5.67m  10   
  2 clayton, brandon             Bishop Mntgmry        18-05.25   NWI     5.61m   8   
  3 Nankin, Edan                 West Torrance         18-05.00   NWI     5.61m   6   
  4 Ogele, Ozioma                Peninsula             18-02.75   NWI     5.55m   4   
  5 Wonder, Robin                Peninsula             18-02.50   NWI     5.54m   2   
  6 Doby, Henry                  El Segundo            17-07.00   NWI     5.35m   1   
  7 Opsata, Coleman              West Torrance         17-04.50   NWI     5.29m       
  8 Fong, Chris                  Mira Costa            17-04.00   NWI     5.28m       
  9 Yu, Roger                    West Torrance         17-02.50   NWI     5.24m       
 10 Alvarado, Anthony            Palos Verdes          16-08.50   NWI     5.09m       
 11 Polk, Dwayne                 Carson                16-08.00   NWI     5.08m       
 12 Bamishile, Raymond           Peninsula             16-06.50   NWI     5.04m       
 13 Portillo, Isaac              Redondo Union         16-06.00   NWI     5.02m       
 14 Malepeai, Fitu               Carson                16-04.50   NWI     4.99m       
 15 Au, Malcolm                  El Segundo            16-01.50   NWI     4.91m       
 16 Balter, Jarett               Bishop Mntgmry        16-00.50   NWI     4.88m       
 17 Ong, Patrick                 Peninsula             15-06.50   NWI     4.73m       
 18 Holland, Quincy              Carson                15-04.50   NWI     4.68m       
 19 reese, sam                   Mira Costa            15-00.50   NWI     4.58m       
 20 Lee, Josh                    South Torrance        15-00.00   NWI     4.57m       
 20 Rah, Edward                  Torrance              15-00.00   NWI     4.57m       
 22 Jones, Joseph                Carson                14-00.50   NWI     4.27m       
 23 Stone, Brandon               Santa Monica          14-00.00   NWI     4.26m       
 24 Patterson, Kristopher        Redondo Union         13-06.00   NWI     4.11m       

Event 105  Boys Shot Put Champ F/S
=================================================================================
 meet record: ! 51-06  4/24/2009   J.R. Tavai, Mira Costa                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Charles, Mitchel             Peninsula             51-05.50     15.68m  10   
  2 Breceda, Nick                Santa Monica          39-08.00     12.09m   8   
  3 Rocha, Gabriel               El Segundo            38-11.00     11.86m   6   
  4 Millea, Wyatt                Mira Costa            38-01.50     11.62m   4   
  5 Niko, Daniel                 Redondo Union         37-06.75     11.44m   2   
  6 Javaheri, Andrew             Beverly Hills         37-03.50     11.36m   1   
  7 Teolis, Brandon              Carson                36-04.50     11.08m       
  8 Balter, Jarett               Bishop Mntgmry        35-08.50     10.88m       
  9 Hemre, Kyle                  Redondo Union         35-05.00     10.79m       
 10 Anderson, Noah               Santa Monica          35-03.00     10.74m       
 11 Greer, Austin                Beverly Hills         35-02.75     10.73m       
 12 Reaves, Christian            Santa Monica          34-11.50     10.65m       
 13 Johnson, Dante               El Segundo            34-06.00     10.51m       
 14 Lukey, Sam                   Beverly Hills         34-03.00     10.43m       
 15 Dilley, Coltrane             Redondo Union         33-00.00     10.05m       
 16 Stettler, Noah               Peninsula             32-02.00      9.80m       
 17 Sparling, Dane               El Segundo            31-07.00      9.62m       
 18 Dizon, Andrew                Peninsula             31-04.00      9.55m       
 19 Le, Kevin                    West Torrance         30-03.00      9.22m       
 20 Russell, Derek               Mira Costa            26-01.00      7.95m       
 21 Brackemyre, Alec             Mira Costa            22-08.00      6.90m       

Event 106  Boys Triple Jump Champ F/S
======================================================================================
 meet record: ! 41-07  4/20/2007   Chris Hill, Carson                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Fong, Chris                  Mira Costa            38-06.50   NWI    11.74m  10   
  2 Ogele, Ozioma                Peninsula             36-04.50   NWI    11.08m   8   
  3 Yu, Roger                    West Torrance         36-02.00   NWI    11.02m   6   
  4 Baeza, Andrew                Peninsula             36-00.50   NWI    10.98m   4   
  5 Doby, Henry                  El Segundo            35-10.00   NWI    10.92m   2   
  6 Holland, Quincy              Carson                35-05.00   NWI    10.79m   1   
  7 Au, Malcolm                  El Segundo            34-11.50   NWI    10.65m       
  8 Malepeai, Fitu               Carson                34-05.00   NWI    10.49m       
  9 Polk, Dwayne                 Carson                34-00.50   NWI    10.37m       
 10 Vinzon, Nathan               El Segundo            33-06.50   NWI    10.22m       
 11 Palladini, Daniel            Peninsula             33-03.50   NWI    10.14m       
 12 reese, sam                   Mira Costa            32-11.50   NWI    10.04m       
 13 Huang, Andrew                South Torrance        32-10.50   NWI    10.02m       
 14 Judge, Earl                  Peninsula             32-09.00   NWI     9.98m       
 15 Nankin, Edan                 West Torrance         32-04.00   NWI     9.85m       
 16 Fager, Nicholas              Peninsula             31-07.00   NWI     9.62m       
 17 Ford, Garrett                Palos Verdes          31-05.00   NWI     9.57m       
 18 Chung, Jacob                 South Torrance        31-03.00   NWI     9.52m       
 19 Guillory, Joseph             West Torrance         31-02.00   NWI     9.49m       
 20 Hong, James                  Torrance              31-00.50   NWI     9.46m       
 21 Stone, Brandon               Santa Monica          30-03.50   NWI     9.23m       
 22 Alejandro, Jesse             Bishop Mntgmry        29-10.50   NWI     9.10m       
 23 Rah, Edward                  Torrance              29-08.00   NWI     9.04m       
 24 Ong, Patrick                 Peninsula             29-00.00   NWI     8.83m       
 25 Vega, Manny                  Santa Monica          28-07.00   NWI     8.71m       
 26 Ciuro, Joseph                Peninsula             28-04.50   NWI     8.64m       

Event 107  Girls Triple Jump Champ F/S
======================================================================================
 meet record: ! 36-06  4/20/2007   Shereese Cutler, St. Mary's A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Kerkoff, Delaney             Peninsula             33-00.25   NWI    10.06m  10   
  2 Simpson, Candace             Carson                30-10.00   NWI     9.39m   8   
  3 Do, Alison                   Peninsula             29-10.25   NWI     9.09m   6   
  4 Mumar, Paulette              El Segundo            29-10.00   NWI     9.09m   4   
  5 Ishigo, Ashley               West Torrance         29-02.00   NWI     8.89m   2   
  6 Merkovsky, Monica            West Torrance         29-00.00   NWI     8.83m   1   
  7 Sims, Cznae                  Carson                28-08.00   NWI     8.73m       
  8 Sakoda, Lauren               Peninsula             27-11.50   NWI     8.52m       
  9 Reid, Elizabeth              Torrance              27-09.00   NWI     8.45m       
 10 Mumar, Maggie                El Segundo            27-04.00   NWI     8.33m       
 11 Navarro, Gerone              West Torrance         27-02.50   NWI     8.29m       
 12 Ashimine, Kiana              West Torrance         27-01.75   NWI     8.27m       
 13 Gin, Marissa                 South Torrance        26-04.00   NWI     8.02m       
 14 Morimoto, Yu                 Peninsula             26-01.50   NWI     7.96m       
 15 Kumar, Raya                  Peninsula             25-11.50   NWI     7.91m       

Event 110  Boys Discus Throw Champ F/S
=================================================================================
 meet record: ! 142-05  4/19/2008   Daniel Henggeler, West Torranc               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  6 Rocha, Gabriel               El Segundo               92-10     28.29m   1   
  7 Breceda, Nick                Santa Monica             92-00     28.04m       
  8 Hemre, Kyle                  Redondo Union            86-07     26.39m       
  9 Johnson, Dante               El Segundo               80-01     24.40m       
 10 Dizon, Andrew                Peninsula                76-10     23.41m       
 11 Sparling, Dane               El Segundo               73-04     22.35m       
 11 Nore, Dom                    Beverly Hills            73-04     22.35m       
 13 Ben-Dayan, Sebby             Vistamar                 70-02     21.38m       
 14 Stettler, Noah               Peninsula                66-10     20.37m       
 15 Le, Kevin                    West Torrance            61-05     18.71m       
 16 Kirkland, Matthieu           Peninsula                60-11     18.56m       
 17 Breckemyre, Aiel             Mira Costa               47-06     14.47m       
 18 Russel, Derek                Mira Costa               47-05     14.45m       
 19 Day, Griffin                 Peninsula                40-11     12.47m       

Event 112  Boys Pole Vault Champ F/S
=================================================================================
 meet record: ! 12-03  4/19/2008   Anthony Holden, Mira Costa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Schwartz, Sumner             Santa Monica          11-06.00      3.50m  10   
  2 Keliher, Ryan                Redondo Union        J11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Kuboshima, Kiichi            Peninsula             11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Villarel-styles, Nicos       Mira Costa           J11-00.00      3.35m   4   
  5 Chang, Jason                 Peninsula            J11-00.00      3.35m   2   
  6 Evans, Michael               West Torrance         10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  7 Lim, Darren                  Peninsula              9-06.00      2.89m       
  7 Roth, Everett                Peninsula              9-06.00      2.89m       
  7 O'Bryan, Connor              West Torrance          9-06.00      2.89m       
 10 Ferreira, Daniel             Palos Verdes           9-00.00      2.74m       
 10 Joe, Brian                   Mira Costa             9-00.00      2.74m       
 10 Kato, Sean                   South Torrance         9-00.00      2.74m       
 10 Oh, James                    West Torrance          9-00.00      2.74m       
 10 Robinson, Gunner             Mira Costa             9-00.00      2.74m       
 15 Lim, Bryan                   South Torrance         8-06.00      2.59m       
 15 Watts, Landon                Peninsula              8-06.00      2.59m       
 15 Goud, Manoj                  Peninsula              8-06.00      2.59m       
 18 Khan, Haseeb                 West Torrance          8-00.00      2.43m       
 18 Mihlar, Tariq                South Torrance         8-00.00      2.43m       
 -- Wieten, Luke                 Peninsula                   NH                  
 -- King, Ty                     El Segundo                  NH                  
 -- Bodin, Sam                   Redondo Union               NH                  
 -- Martino, Matthew             Peninsula                   NH                  

Event 111  Girls Shot Put Champ F/S
=================================================================================
 meet record: ! 37-04.50  4/24/2009   Mia Ogundipe-Tillman, Peninsula            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Tatum, Chelsea               Mira Costa            30-06.00      9.29m  10   
  2 Chu, Hanna                   South Torrance        27-02.75      8.29m   8   
  3 Moananu, Jherish             West Torrance         25-02.50      7.68m   6   
  4 Williams, Krystal            Santa Monica          24-07.25      7.50m   4   
  5 Unverzagt, Nico              West Torrance         23-03.00      7.08m   2   
  6 Abdullah, Fatima             Peninsula             21-02.25      6.45m   1   
  7 Wells, Nyla                  Peninsula             21-01.00      6.42m       
  7 Baughn, Tiffany              Torrance              21-01.00      6.42m       
  9 Delos Santos, Maeve          West Torrance         21-00.75      6.41m       
 10 Nakamura, Mia                Peninsula             20-08.00      6.29m       
 11 Ogundipe, Abiola             Peninsula             19-00.00      5.79m       
 12 Naghibi, Arianna             Bishop Mntgmry        18-09.75      5.73m       
 13 Kim, Jenny                   West Torrance         18-01.50      5.52m       

Event 109  Girls High Jump Champ F/S
=================================================================================
 meet record: !  5-04  4/20/2012   Tammy McVickar, Peninsula                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 McVickar, Tammy              Peninsula              5-04.00!     1.62m  10   
  2 Unverzagt, Nico              West Torrance          4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Kerkoff, Delaney             Peninsula              4-06.00      1.37m   6   
  4 Lavoie, Erin                 El Segundo            J4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  5 Iseli, Linda                 Peninsula             J4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  6 Jimenez, Ashley              Vistamar              J4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  7 Zino, Lily                   Vistamar              J4-06.00      1.37m       
  8 Bitten, Tina                 South Torrance        J4-06.00      1.37m       
  9 Al-Uqdah, Yasmine            Mira Costa            J4-06.00      1.37m       
 10 Cane, Maddie                 Vistamar              J4-06.00      1.37m       
 11 Sands, Alexandria            Beverly Hills         J4-06.00      1.37m       
 12 Wang, Nancy                  Peninsula              4-04.00      1.32m       
 12 Merkovsky, Monica            West Torrance          4-04.00      1.32m       
 12 Nelson, Amie                 West Torrance          4-04.00      1.32m       
 15 McMartin, Cailin             Redondo Union          4-02.00      1.27m       
 15 Toumaian, Haley              Peninsula              4-02.00      1.27m       
 15 Glusac, Katherine            El Segundo             4-02.00      1.27m       
 15 Cauthen, Camille             Torrance               4-02.00      1.27m       
 15 Damiani, Isabel              Peninsula              4-02.00      1.27m       
 20 Santy, Eva                   South Torrance         4-00.00      1.21m       
 20 Johnson, Naomi               Torrance               4-00.00      1.21m       
 20 Kaufman, Bailey              Peninsula              4-00.00      1.21m       
 20 Gin, Marissa                 South Torrance         4-00.00      1.21m       
 24 Minix, Jelani                Carson                 3-10.00      1.16m       
 -- Mumar, Paulette              El Segundo                  NH                  
 -- Mumar, Maggie                El Segundo                  NH                  

Event 108  Boys High Jump Champ F/S
=================================================================================
 meet record: !  5-10  4/24/2009   Jonathan Michael Ford, Peninsula              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Funes, Jacob                 Peninsula              5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2 Bamishile, Raymond           Peninsula             J5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 clayton, brandon             Bishop Mntgmry        J5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Bodin, Sam                   Redondo Union          5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  5 Wonder, Robin                Peninsula             J5-06.00      1.67m   2   
  6 Straughter, Marlique         Bishop Mntgmry        J5-06.00      1.67m   1   
  7 Nankin, Edan                 West Torrance          5-04.00      1.62m       
  7 Ogele, Ozioma                Peninsula              5-04.00      1.62m       
  7 yaskowitz, peter             Mira Costa             5-04.00      1.62m       
 10 Yu, Roger                    West Torrance          5-02.00      1.57m       
 11 Dawson, Ryan                 West Torrance          5-00.00      1.52m       
 11 Au, Malcolm                  El Segundo             5-00.00      1.52m       
 13 Chung, Jacob                 South Torrance         4-10.00      1.47m       
 13 Stone, Brandon               Santa Monica           4-10.00      1.47m       
 13 Vinzon, Nathan               El Segundo             4-10.00      1.47m       
 13 Vega, Manny                  Santa Monica           4-10.00      1.47m       
 17 Moody, Michael               Peninsula              4-08.00      1.42m       
 17 Bahng, Eric                  Torrance               4-08.00      1.42m       

Event 145  Girls 3200 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================      
 meet record: ! 11:45.11  4/23/2010   Sophia Stone, Palisades                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Zino, Lily                   Vistamar              11:48.90   10         
  2 Oelsner, Laura               West Torrance         11:55.27    8         
  3 De La Cruz, Rachael          Torrance              11:55.44    6         
  4 Klashman, Courtney           Peninsula             11:55.74    4         
  5 Jeong, Kellie                Mira Costa            12:02.46    2         
  6 Carley, Emma                 West Torrance         12:13.71    1         
  7 Hong, Susie                  West Torrance         12:23.29              
  8 Singer, Emily                Santa Monica          12:46.21              
  9 Singh, Harleen               South Torrance        12:51.70              
 10 Kelly, Lauren                Culver City           12:52.17              
 11 Bradford, Jessica            Redondo Union         13:01.95              
 12 Neuman, Katie                Torrance              13:13.24              
 13 Hanson, Alex                 Mira Costa            13:25.61              
 14 Gold, Vera                   Redondo Union         13:26.79              
 15 Lee, Jessica                 El Segundo            13:32.90              
 16 Pirir, Paula                 South Torrance        14:51.56              
 17 Feldman, Laura               El Segundo            14:51.88              
 18 Kiekhofer, Phoebe            Santa Monica          15:42.64              

Event 118  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Champ F/S
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 51.87  4/23/2010   Narbonne, Narbonne                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mira Costa  'A'                                       52.75   2  10      
  2 Peninsula  'A'                                        53.34   2   8      
  3 Carson  'A'                                           54.55   2   6      
  4 Redondo Union  'A'                                    54.59   2   4      
  5 Torrance  'A'                                         55.75   2   2      
  6 Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                   56.99   1   1      
  7 South Torrance  'A'                                   57.71   2          
 -- West Torrance  'A'                                       DQ   1          
 -- El Segundo  'A'                                          DQ   2          
 -- Beverly Hills  'A'                                       DQ   1          

Event 115  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Champ F/S
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 45.08  4/23/2010   Peninsula, Peninsula                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 El Segundo  'A'                                       45.92   1  10      
  2 Peninsula  'A'                                        46.23   2   8      
  3 Mira Costa  'A'                                       46.31   2   6      
  4 Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                   47.01   2   4      
  5 Santa Monica  'A'                                     47.16   2   2      
  6 Redondo Union  'A'                                    48.00   1   1      
  7 West Torrance  'A'                                    48.34   1          
  7 Carson  'A'                                           48.34   2          
  9 South Torrance  'A'                                   48.66   2          
 10 Beverly Hills  'A'                                    49.79   2          

Event 146  Boys 3200 Meter Run F/S
=======================================================================      
 meet record: ! 9:53.54  4/23/2010   Grant Stromberg, Palisades              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lofgren, Nick                South Torrance         9:57.05   10         
  2 Mendoza, Alexander           Peninsula             10:04.06    8         
  3 Suarez, Carlos               Redondo Union         10:05.87    6         
  4 Gagnon, Bennett              Palos Verdes          10:13.13    4         
  5 Maarek, Rafael               Peninsula             10:17.32    2         
  6 Vargas, Manny                San Pedro             10:18.77    1         
  7 Garcia, Paul                 San Pedro             10:30.73              
  8 Harvey, Timothy              Torrance              10:53.42              
  9 Kui, Mackenzie               Beverly Hills         10:53.96              
 10 shirazi, brandon             Mira Costa            10:54.02              
 11 Hashimoto, Micheal           Peninsula             10:54.87              
 12 Iyob, Abu                    Vistamar              10:58.85              
 13 Kan, Aaron                   Peninsula             10:59.21              
 14 Ampo, Christian              West Torrance         10:59.97              
 15 Mizukami, Ryan               Torrance              11:04.66              
 16 McBride, Liam                Santa Monica          11:07.46              
 17 Sato, Keiichi                Peninsula             11:08.64              
 18 Tanisaka, Jonathan           Torrance              11:09.16              
 19 Feder, Jackson               Beverly Hills         11:10.73              
 20 Oconnor, Quinn               El Segundo            11:11.41              
 21 Nicholson, Clint             Santa Monica          11:11.78              
 22 Moran, Bryan                 South Torrance        11:16.02              
 23 Kelifa, Adel                 West Torrance         11:20.29              
 24 Park, Taeeun                 Beverly Hills         11:29.94              
 25 Tirumala, Shreyas            South Torrance        11:32.24              
 26 Goodwin, Chris               Culver City           11:47.09              
 27 Miller, Paul                 Santa Monica          11:49.86              
 28 Gietzen, Nick                South Torrance        12:03.67              
 29 Zamani, Kiyan                Santa Monica          12:18.78              
 30 Cao, Kevin                   South Torrance        12:31.15              
 31 Hayes, Zach                  Bishop Mntgmry        12:32.54              
 32 Cohen, Ethan                 South Torrance        13:05.47              

Event 122  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Champ F/S
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 15.90  4/21/2006   Yuta Watanabe, West Torranc                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Johnson, Zach                Mira Costa               16.75  -2.1  4  10   
  2 Bodin, Sam                   Redondo Union            17.06  -2.1  4   8   
  3 Stone, Noah                  El Segundo               17.36  -4.1  3   6   
  4 Balter, Jarett               Bishop Mntgmry           17.81  -2.1  4   4   
  5 mc mahon, robert             Mira Costa               17.84  -4.1  3   2   
  6 Peoples, Jeremiah            Torrance                 18.45  -2.5  2   1   
  7 Minix, Jabari                Carson                   18.55  -4.1  3       
  8 Nicolello, Jacob             Peninsula                18.76  -2.1  4       
  9 Jacobson, Edwin              Peninsula                18.82  -2.5  2       
 10 Aubrey, Moses                Mira Costa               18.83  -2.8  1       
 11 Hilton, David                Mira Costa               19.71  -2.5  2       
 12 Hayashi, Kenno               Peninsula                19.80  -2.5  2       
 13 Portillo, Isaac              Redondo Union            19.89  -2.8  1       
 14 Nonaka, Lui                  South Torrance           20.31  -2.8  1       
 15 Holmes, Mstt                 South Torrance           20.57  -2.5  2       
 16 Adlesh, Zach                 South Torrance           20.61  -2.8  1       
 17 Pate, Justin                 Redondo Union            20.63  -2.8  1       
 18 Huang, Jesse                 Peninsula                20.72  -2.5  2       
 19 Kuntz, Joshua                Peninsula                20.98  -2.8  1       
 20 stern, matt                  Mira Costa               21.43  -2.5  2       
 21 Munoz, Angelo                Carson                   21.65  -4.1  3       
 21 Becerra, Christopher         University               21.65  -4.1  3       
 23 Malepeai, Fitu               Carson                   22.03  -2.1  4       

Event 124  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Champ F/S
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 14.99  4/21/2006   London Finley, St. Mary's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Gray, Mylia                  Carson                   15.87  -2.0  4  10   
  2 Davis, Maile                 Palos Verdes             16.81  -2.0  4   8   
  3 Page, Gabriella              Redondo Union            17.41  -1.9  2   6   
  4 Downey, Shadae               Redondo Union            17.88  -2.0  4   4   
  5 Unverzagt, Nico              West Torrance            18.34  -2.8  3   2   
  6 Nicles, Anna                 South Torrance           18.47  -2.0  4   1   
  7 Bowen, Kirah                 Redondo Union            18.88  -2.8  3       
  8 Futami, Lauren               Peninsula                18.90  -2.0  4       
  9 Caballero, Allyson           University               18.94  -2.0  4       
 10 Bitten, Tina                 South Torrance           19.17  -2.8  3       
 11 Lee, Natasha                 South Torrance           19.51  -1.9  2       
 12 Bauman, Kirsten              San Pedro                19.58  -1.9  2       
 13 Starks, Precious             West Torrance            19.73  -1.7  1       
 14 Blankenship, Autumn          Peninsula                20.09  -2.8  3       
 15 Mehranbod, Claudia-Rose      Redondo Union            20.43  -1.9  2       
 16 Guia, Jerina                 Torrance                 20.50  -1.9  2       
 17 Minix, Jelani                Carson                   20.90  -2.8  3       
 18 Gean, Connie                 Peninsula                21.09  -1.9  2       
 19 Padilla, Leilani             El Segundo               21.30  -1.9  2       
 20 Lee, Julie                   Peninsula                21.64  -2.8  3       
 21 Dunaetz, Madison             El Segundo               22.96  -1.7  1       
 22 Al-Uqdah, Yasmine            Mira Costa               23.46  -1.9  2       
 23 Gray, Kyeann                 Carson                   26.37  -2.0  4       

Event 127  Girls 400 Meter Dash Champ F/S
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 60.39  4/23/2010   Kaylyn Taylor, Peninsula                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 McKeegan, Mandy              Mira Costa               62.62   4  10      
  2 Doski, Elizabeth             Peninsula                62.77   4   8      
  3 Devlugt, Rajane              Carson                   65.22   4   6      
  4 Wu, Tiffany                  Peninsula                65.32   2   4      
  5 Sapien, Audrey               West Torrance            65.62   3   2      
  6 Oehler, Jackie               Peninsula                65.77   4   1      
  7 Johnson, Charlie             Mira Costa               66.00   4          
  8 Hornstra, Kaela              Mira Costa               66.70   4          
  8 Oster, Nicole                Mira Costa               66.70   3          
 10 Starks, Precious             West Torrance            68.47   3          
 11 Jimenez, Ashley              Vistamar                 68.64   2          
 12 Kaneshiro, Corie Ann         South Torrance           70.12   3          
 13 Arroyo, Citlali              El Segundo               70.52   2          
 14 gonazalez, katherine         Bishop Mntgmry           70.63   1          
 15 Codilla, Ariel               Torrance                 70.82   1          
 16 Khair, Kristen               South Torrance           71.10   1          
 17 Vidaurre, Yasmine            El Segundo               71.34   3          
 18 Radnia, Kayla                Beverly Hills            71.52   2          
 19 Javidzad, Gentille           Beverly Hills            72.00   2          
 20 Lee, Katiana                 El Segundo               73.24   3          
 21 Jolicoeur, Lara              Redondo Union            75.38   2          
 22 Sobel, Marissa               West Torrance          1:23.45   1          

Event 126  Boys 400 Meter Dash Champ F/S
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 52.40  4/21/2006   Alex Giacomin, Palos Verdes               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 osconovich, pj               Mira Costa               52.91   4  10      
  2 Ward, Christopher            Redondo Union            53.93   4   8      
  3 Defroe, Johnny               Carson                   54.25   4   6      
  4 Block, Joshua                Mira Costa               54.33   4   4      
  5 Barnes, Scott                Peninsula                55.17   3   2      
  6 Gaines, Martin               Inglewood                55.51   4   1      
  7 London, Carter               Bishop Mntgmry           55.85   3          
  8 Kabbani, Ahmad               Redondo Union            55.98   4          
  9 Lieber, Sam                  Vistamar                 56.30   1          
 10 Sardo, Justin                Santa Monica             56.31   4          
 11 Kimura, Ryota                Peninsula                56.44   3          
 12 Dawson, Riley                West Torrance            56.76   3          
 13 Patterson, Kristopher        Redondo Union            58.06   1          
 14 Wester, Josh                 South Torrance           58.44   2          
 15 Cox, Andrew                  El Segundo               58.62   1          
 16 Seaton, Marshal              Peninsula                58.83   3          
 17 Stephens, Derrick            El Segundo               58.98   1          
 18 Qureshi, Alex                Peninsula                59.24   2          
 19 Lee, Josh                    South Torrance           59.33   2          
 20 Gurevich, Aleksandr          Peninsula                59.98   2          
 21 Kusakabe, Taiki              Peninsula                60.07   3          
 22 Tojo, Haruki                 Peninsula                61.63   2          
 23 Augello, Ryan                Peninsula                61.71   2          
 24 Siddiqi, Dilawer             Peninsula                61.73   2          
 25 sickmann, nathaniel          Bishop Mntgmry           70.33   1          

Event 131  Girls 100 Meter Dash Invite F/S
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 12.71  4/19/2008   LaSherie Brooks, Carson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Anderson, Averie             Mira Costa               13.29  -1.9  4  10   
  2 V, Niko                      El Segundo               13.46  -2.3  2   8   
  3 Fiorenza, Rita               San Pedro                13.48  -2.1  3   6   
  4 Beacham, Christina lil M     Bishop Mntgmry           13.57  -2.0  1   4   
  5 Vega, Natasha                Mira Costa               13.58  -2.1  3   2   
  6 Salem, Lindsay               Vistamar                 13.74  -2.3  2   1   
  7 Peters, Tahya                Carson                   13.77  -1.9  4       
  8 Markley, Kimi                Mira Costa               13.79  -2.1  3       
  9 Aube, Kaitlann               Peninsula                13.80  -1.9  4       
 10 Lee, Samantha                El Segundo               13.91  -2.0  1       
 11 Wainwright, Christina        Peninsula                13.96  -1.9  4       
 12 Perry, Brooke                Vistamar                 13.98  -2.0  1       
 13 Wu, Tiffany                  Peninsula                13.99  -2.3  2       
 14 Lewis, Endria                Inglewood                14.01  -2.3  2       
 15 May, Michelle                Peninsula                14.08  -2.1  3       
 16 Hennegan, Rachel             El Segundo               14.14  -2.3  2       
 17 Bowden, Lauren               South Torrance           14.35  -2.0  1       
 18 Rahman, Brooke               West Torrance            14.41  -2.1  3       
 19 maxey, milan                 Bishop Mntgmry           14.46  -2.0  1       
 20 Aveces, Natalie              Bishop Mntgmry           14.67  -2.0  1       
 21 Simpson, Candace             Carson                   14.81  -1.9  4       
 22 Feves, Riona                 West Torrance            15.51  -2.3  2       
 23 Bolinger, Amanda             Peninsula                16.41  -2.0  1       
 24 Kanamori, Meg                South Torrance           19.79  -2.3  2       

Event 130  Boys 100 Meter Dash Champ F/S
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 11.06  4/20/2007   Andre Buford, Westchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Dinsmore, Jack               El Segundo               11.57  -1.1  3  10   
  2 Alvarado, Anthony            Palos Verdes             11.63  -1.1  3   8   
  3 Patrick, Ryan                Redondo Union            11.67  -1.7  5   6   
  4 Sam, Americo                 Mira Costa               11.73  -1.7  5   4   
  5 Oda, Ben                     Peninsula                11.86  -1.7  5   2   
  6 Fong, Chris                  Mira Costa               11.87  -2.3  4   1   
  7 Gold, Daniel                 Peninsula                11.92  -2.3  4       
  8 Stewart, James               El Segundo               11.99  -2.3  4       
  9 clayton, brandon             Bishop Mntgmry           12.00  -1.7  5       
  9 Odusanya, David              Peninsula                12.00  -1.7  5       
 11 Welch, Micah                 Redondo Union            12.01  -2.3  4       
 12 Jones, Joseph                Carson                   12.12  -2.3  4       
 12 Balter, Jarett               Bishop Mntgmry           12.12  -1.7  5       
 14 Love, Sebastian              Mira Costa               12.16  -1.1  3       
 15 Sepulveda, Daniel            Bishop Mntgmry           12.21  -1.7  5       
 16 Arana, Michael               South Torrance           12.23  -2.5  1       
 17 Maruyama, Kregg              West Torrance            12.24  -2.5  1       
 18 Phillips, Daryll             South Torrance           12.39  -1.7  2       
 19 Nishida, Michael             Peninsula                12.40  -1.7  5       
 20 Hash, Russel                 West Torrance            12.43  -2.5  1       
 21 Opsata, Coleman              West Torrance            12.45  -2.5  1       
 22 Carino, Nicholas             Peninsula                12.47  -1.1  3       
 23 Sanchez, Kevin               Carson                   12.53  -2.3  4       
 24 Sablan, Alfred               Carson                   12.55  -2.3  4       
 25 Gonzalez, Andres             Bishop Mntgmry           12.77  -1.7  2       
 26 Weaver, Kevin                Palos Verdes             12.84  -1.7  2       
 26 Siddiqi, Dilawer             Peninsula                12.84  -2.5  1       
 28 Qureshi, Alex                Peninsula                12.88  -2.5  1       
 29 Peters, Anthony              South Torrance           12.98  -2.5  1       
 30 Rubalcava, Juan              El Segundo               13.04  -1.1  3       
 31 Kovacs, Spencer              Torrance                 13.18  -1.1  3       
 32 Landeza, Ryan                Peninsula                13.24  -2.5  1       
 33 Matthews, Justin             Bishop Mntgmry           13.50  -1.1  3       
 34 Flores, James                Peninsula                13.58  -2.3  4       
 35 Alejandro, Jesse             Bishop Mntgmry           14.05  -1.7  2       

Event 135  Girls 800 Meter Run Champ F/S
=======================================================================      
 meet record: ! 2:21.41  4/23/2010   Anna Farello, El Segundo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Griffie, Hannah              West Torrance          2:25.66   10         
  2 Duan, Alice                  West Torrance          2:26.20    8         
  3 Wynne, Breya                 Redondo Union          2:26.84    6         
  4 Edmonds, Reilly              Mira Costa             2:29.46    4         
  5 Jeong, Kara                  Mira Costa             2:30.43    2         
  6 Wong, Kriya                  Peninsula              2:32.33    1         
  7 Lamori, Jennifer             Santa Monica           2:32.65              
  8 Aaron, Sarah                 South Torrance         2:32.97              
  9 Pederson, Nicole             Redondo Union          2:33.03              
 10 Goodbody, Sydney             Mira Costa             2:33.10              
 11 Sullivan, Paige              Redondo Union          2:33.61              
 12 Hsu, Siena                   Redondo Union          2:34.30              
 13 Silverman, Ariel             Santa Monica           2:34.87              
 14 Khan, Fatima                 Peninsula              2:35.30              
 15 Aisha, Hauser                Inglewood              2:35.59              
 16 Carriger, Noelle             West Torrance          2:35.77              
 17 Clegg, Anabelle              South Torrance         2:35.80              
 18 Sims-Bleser, Sage            Culver City            2:35.94              
 19 Lee, DaEun                   Beverly Hills          2:35.99              
 20 Marshall, McKenna            Palos Verdes           2:37.08              
 21 Torres, Judith               Torrance               2:37.35              
 22 Bettes, Mikela               Redondo Union          2:37.64              
 23 Cane, Maddie                 Vistamar               2:37.82              
 24 Bergen, Thea                 West Torrance          2:37.96              
 25 Mehra, Monica                Palos Verdes           2:39.11              
 26 Doherty, Catherine           El Segundo             2:39.15              
 27 Slome, Sabine                Palos Verdes           2:40.46              
 28 Jarrin, Mariajose            Santa Monica           2:40.54              
 29 Wong, Sarah                  Torrance               2:41.39              
 30 Gantner, Zoe                 Redondo Union          2:41.74              
 31 Jensen, Anika                Palos Verdes           2:42.24              
 32 Holubets, Morgan             West Torrance          2:43.60              
 33 Youabian, Tina               Beverly Hills          2:44.45              
 34 Bonilla, Jessica             Santa Monica           2:44.52              
 35 Silva, Thalia                Redondo Union          2:44.89              
 36 Kohut, Emma                  Santa Monica           2:45.11              
 37 Sandoval, Esmeralda          Culver City            2:45.62              
 38 Gelber, Mya                  Redondo Union          2:45.98              
 39 Kiekhofer, Phoebe            Santa Monica           2:46.91              
 40 Cherry, Bryn                 West Torrance          2:46.92              
 41 Castellon, Frances           Carson                 2:48.09              
 42 Torres-Ulrich, Sophia        Santa Monica           2:48.56              
 43 Kiekhofer, Rachel            Santa Monica           2:48.66              
 44 Campbell, Skyler             Santa Monica           2:49.38              
 45 Bernabe, Jasmine             West Torrance          2:50.00              
 46 McMartin, Cailin             Redondo Union          2:50.69              
 47 Marshall, Jenna              Redondo Union          2:57.90              
 48 Verduzco, Angelina           Redondo Union          2:58.13              
 49 Boyle, Bridget               Redondo Union          2:59.73              
 50 Ellis, Genevieve             Redondo Union          3:10.68              

Event 134  Boys 800 Meter Run Champ F/S
=======================================================================      
 meet record: ! 2:01.30  4/19/2008   Anthony Lewis, Torrance                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Chacon, Oscar                Peninsula              2:05.32   10         
  2 Ohmstede, J.C                Mira Costa             2:06.04    8         
  3 Radi, Waseem                 Redondo Union          2:07.66    6         
  4 Bodin, Paul                  Redondo Union          2:09.80    4         
  5 Amorelli, Nicholas           Redondo Union          2:10.76    2         
  6 Kan, Aaron                   Peninsula              2:10.94    1         
  7 Perlman, Dominic             Beverly Hills          2:12.00              
  8 Langlois, Connor             El Segundo             2:12.94              
  9 helfgott, jacob              Mira Costa             2:13.33              
 10 Connett, Ian                 Torrance               2:13.54              
 11 Yamaya, Takehiro             Redondo Union          2:14.25              
 12 Bogner, Gabriel              Beverly Hills          2:14.42              
 13 Kung, Daelyn                 Torrance               2:14.99              
 14 Doby, Henry                  El Segundo             2:15.15              
 15 Bucher, Ross                 Peninsula              2:15.50              
 16 Gilmartin, Blake             West Torrance          2:16.19              
 17 D'Eusebio, Marco             West Torrance          2:16.73              
 18 Tusnadi, Matyas              Peninsula              2:16.78              
 19 Moonier, Daniel              Peninsula              2:17.37              
 20 Chintalachar, Ravi           West Torrance          2:18.07              
 21 Choi, Daniel                 Peninsula              2:18.15              
 22 Ito, Cameron                 Torrance               2:18.82              
 23 Shaw, Noah                   Torrance               2:18.92              
 24 Kee, Dustin                  Peninsula              2:19.51              
 25 Canales, Fabian              San Pedro              2:19.58              
 26 Gilboa, Harry                Santa Monica           2:20.34              
 27 Stevens, Luke                Redondo Union          2:20.73              
 28 McAlister, Sean              Beverly Hills          2:20.78              
 29 Bekele, Natenale             Santa Monica           2:20.80              
 30 Kono, Shogo                  Torrance               2:21.10              
 31 Eddowes, Andres              South Torrance         2:22.10              
 32 Duston, John                 Peninsula              2:22.67              
 33 McPhaul, Nathan              Peninsula              2:24.09              
 34 Ellenberger, Jacob           West Torrance          2:24.62              
 35 Alther, Joshua               Redondo Union          2:24.71              
 36 reese, sam                   Mira Costa             2:25.20              
 37 Schermbeck, Clayton          South Torrance         2:25.94              
 38 Kohn, Franky                 Santa Monica           2:26.70              
 39 Douglas, Jonathan            Redondo Union          2:27.38              
 40 Lomeli, Bryan                West Torrance          2:28.98              
 41 Bae, Steven                  West Torrance          2:29.53              
 42 Flores, Jonathan             West Torrance          2:29.81              
 43 Blakely, Joseph              Redondo Union          2:37.14              
 44 Du, Lei                      West Torrance          2:37.62              
 45 Chang, Allen                 South Torrance         2:39.49              
 46 lopez-gil, david             Mira Costa             2:41.47              

Event 137  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Champ F/S
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 47.45  4/21/2006   London Finley, St. Mary's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gray, Mylia                  Carson                   48.03   3  10      
  2 Davis, Maile                 Palos Verdes             48.95   3   8      
  3 Page, Gabriella              Redondo Union            52.54   2   6      
  4 Bowen, Kirah                 Redondo Union            53.49   2   4      
  5 Nicles, Anna                 South Torrance           54.73   1   2      
  6 Caballero, Allyson           University               55.34   2   1      
  7 Futami, Lauren               Peninsula                55.92   3          
  8 Mehranbod, Claudia-Rose      Redondo Union            56.86   1          
  9 Minix, Jelani                Carson                   57.00   2          
 10 Padilla, Leilani             El Segundo               57.11   2          
 11 Blankenship, Autumn          Peninsula                57.18   2          
 12 Al-Uqdah, Yasmine            Mira Costa               57.99   1          
 13 Lee, Julie                   Peninsula                61.51   1          
 14 Gean, Connie                 Peninsula                61.55   1          
 15 Gray, Kyeann                 Carson                   61.91   3          
 16 Wiley, Samantha              Peninsula                63.03   1          

Event 139  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Champ F/S
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 42.88  4/21/2006   Tanner Wilson, Mira Costa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Green, Harold                Beverly Hills            45.00   3  10      
  2 Jacobson, Edwin              Peninsula                45.09   3   8      
  3 Stone, Noah                  El Segundo               45.57   2   6      
  4 Aubrey, Moses                Mira Costa               45.99   2   4      
  5 Portillo, Isaac              Redondo Union            47.33   1   2      
  6 Nicolello, Jacob             Peninsula                47.39   2   1      
  7 Johnson, Zach                Mira Costa               47.50   3          
  8 Huang, Jesse                 Peninsula                48.01   2          
  9 Shaw, Noah                   Torrance                 48.80   3          
 10 Bodin, Sam                   Redondo Union            48.97   3          
 11 stern, matt                  Mira Costa               49.25   2          
 12 Hilton, David                Mira Costa               49.56   2          
 13 Peoples, Jeremiah            Torrance                 50.19   1          
 14 Kuntz, Joshua                Peninsula                50.51   1          
 15 mc mahon, robert             Mira Costa               50.60   3          
 16 Malepeai, Fitu               Carson                   51.49   3          
 17 Choi, Joseph                 South Torrance           51.65   1          
 18 Gonzalez, Andres             Bishop Mntgmry           52.37   1          
 19 Becerra, Christopher         University               52.57   1          
 20 Villalta, Joshua             Bishop Mntgmry           54.13   1          

Event 143  Girls 200 Meter Dash Champ F/S
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 26.08  4/23/2010   Nyesha Sams, Narbonne                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Markley, Kimi                Mira Costa               27.65  -1.8  3  10   
  2 Anderson, Averie             Mira Costa               27.66  -2.3  5   8   
  3 Nelson, Amie                 West Torrance            28.09  -2.5  4   6   
  4 Johnson, Charlie             Mira Costa               28.34  -2.3  5   4   
  5 McKeegan, Mandy              Mira Costa               28.43  -2.3  5   2   
  6 Reid, Elizabeth              Torrance                 28.48  -2.3  5   1   
  7 Hornstra, Kaela              Mira Costa               28.55  -1.8  3       
  8 Beacham, Christina lil M     Bishop Mntgmry           28.57  -1.8  3       
  9 Wainwright, Christina        Peninsula                28.63  -2.3  5       
 10 Dollinger, Maddy             Peninsula                28.77  -1.8  3       
 11 Oehler, Jackie               Peninsula                28.93  -2.3  5       
 12 Aube, Kaitlann               Peninsula                28.98  -2.3  5       
 13 Doski, Elizabeth             Peninsula                29.00  -2.5  4       
 14 Salem, Lindsay               Vistamar                 29.14  -2.0  2       
 15 May, Michelle                Peninsula                29.22  -2.5  4       
 16 Hennegan, Rachel             El Segundo               29.32  -2.5  4       
 17 Rahman, Brooke               West Torrance            29.42  -1.8  3       
 18 Brown, Carley                El Segundo               29.47  -2.0  2       
 19 Bowden, Lauren               South Torrance           29.63  -1.2  1       
 20 Chin, Sabrina                Redondo Union            29.67  -2.0  2       
 21 Diaz, Danay                  Beverly Hills            29.72  -1.2  1       
 22 Lee, Samantha                El Segundo               29.75  -1.8  3       
 23 Giangrande, Natalie          El Segundo               30.23  -1.8  3       
 24 Burdette, Janine             South Torrance           30.46  -1.2  1       
 25 maxey, milan                 Bishop Mntgmry           30.47  -1.2  1       
 26 Sims, Cznae                  Carson                   30.82  -2.5  4       
 27 Cauthen, Camille             Torrance                 30.91  -2.5  4       
 28 Khair, Kristen               South Torrance           31.22  -2.0  2       
 29 Lee, Trisha                  South Torrance           32.24  -1.2  1       
 30 Rhodes, Cheyenne             Carson                   32.45  -2.0  2       
 31 Bolinger, Amanda             Peninsula                34.63  -1.2  1       

Event 142  Boys 200 Meter Dash Champ F/S
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 22.84  4/23/2010   Antonio Lyman, Narbonne                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Dinsmore, Jack               El Segundo               23.61  -1.6  4  10   
  2 Alvarado, Anthony            Palos Verdes             23.73  -1.2  3   8   
  3 Fong, Chris                  Mira Costa               23.90  -1.6  4   6   
  4 Patrick, Ryan                Redondo Union            23.92  -2.1  2   4   
  5 Sam, Americo                 Mira Costa               23.95  -1.6  4   2   
  6 Kabbani, Ahmad               Redondo Union            24.09  -2.4  1   1   
  7 Reyes, Eddie                 Inglewood                24.26  -1.4  5       
  8 Stewart, James               El Segundo               24.36  -1.4  5       
  9 Davis, Philip                Santa Monica             24.49  -1.2  3       
 10 Gold, Daniel                 Peninsula                24.50  -1.2  3       
 11 clayton, brandon             Bishop Mntgmry           24.54  -1.2  3       
 12 Jones, Joseph                Carson                   24.65  -1.4  5       
 13 Torres, Armand               Inglewood                24.71  -1.4  5       
 14 Franklin, Kaylin             El Segundo               24.73  -1.4  5       
 15 De La Rosa, Josh             Santa Monica             24.76  -2.4  1       
 16 Balter, Jarett               Bishop Mntgmry           24.89  -1.6  4       
 17 Nishida, Michael             Peninsula                25.10  -1.4  5       
 18 Phillips, Daryll             South Torrance           25.31  -2.1  2       
 19 London, Carter               Bishop Mntgmry           25.40  -1.2  3       
 20 Odusanya, David              Peninsula                25.57  -1.6  4       
 21 Giordano, Charlie            South Torrance           25.66  -2.4  1       
 22 Maruyama, Kregg              West Torrance            26.00  -2.1  2       
 23 Plante, Cole                 Beverly Hills            26.12  -2.4  1       
 24 Carino, Nicholas             Peninsula                26.13  -2.1  2       
 25 Kasama, Ray                  West Torrance            26.34  -2.4  1       
 26 Peters, Anthony              South Torrance           26.45  -2.4  1       
 27 Arai, Takumi                 South Torrance           26.87  -2.1  2       
 28 Minniti, Mazimillian         Beverly Hills            27.09  -2.4  1       
 29 Kovacs, Spencer              Torrance                 27.10  -2.1  2       
 30 Miura, Koki                  South Torrance           27.71  -2.1  2       
 31 calderon, emmanuel           Bishop Mntgmry           28.63  -2.4  1       
 32 Bae, John                    Peninsula                28.66  -2.1  2       

Event 120  Girls 1600 Meter Run Champ F/S
=======================================================================      
 meet record: ! 5:25.94  4/23/2010   Evelyn Gonzalez, San Pedro              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Zino, Lily                   Vistamar               5:26.10   10         
  2 Pederson, Nicole             Redondo Union          5:28.19    8         
  3 Smith, Caitlin               Santa Monica           5:32.10    6         
  4 Klashman, Courtney           Peninsula              5:32.35    4         
  5 Sullivan, Paige              Redondo Union          5:34.38    2         
  6 Oelsner, Laura               West Torrance          5:35.12    1         
  7 Hsu, Siena                   Redondo Union          5:35.48              
  8 Griffie, Hannah              West Torrance          5:36.90              
  9 Duan, Alice                  West Torrance          5:37.03              
 10 Wynne, Breya                 Redondo Union          5:39.83              
 11 Wong, Kriya                  Peninsula              5:41.10              
 12 Aaron, Sarah                 South Torrance         5:42.92              
 13 Singh, Harleen               South Torrance         5:46.08              
 14 Lee, DaEun                   Beverly Hills          5:48.08              
 15 Tipich, Violet               San Pedro              5:49.18              
 16 Carley, Emma                 West Torrance          5:49.19              
 17 Bettes, Mikela               Redondo Union          5:49.88              
 18 Torres, Judith               Torrance               5:50.97              
 19 Wong, Sarah                  Torrance               5:51.73              
 20 Cane, Maddie                 Vistamar               5:52.55              
 21 Clegg, Anabelle              South Torrance         5:55.81              
 22 Gantner, Zoe                 Redondo Union          5:59.44              
 23 Youabian, Tina               Beverly Hills          5:59.84              
 24 Silva, Thalia                Redondo Union          6:00.91              
 25 Say, Beverly                 Palos Verdes           6:02.16              
 26 Neuman, Katie                Torrance               6:04.06              
 27 Holubets, Morgan             West Torrance          6:05.66              
 28 Sandoval, Esmeralda          Culver City            6:06.60              
 29 Bradford, Jessica            Redondo Union          6:06.65              
 30 Ibayashi, Aya                West Torrance          6:08.39              
 31 Chin, Julea                  Palos Verdes           6:08.92              
 32 Kelly, Lauren                Culver City            6:11.87              
 33 Rodriquez, Danielle          Torrance               6:16.23              
 34 Sims-Bleser, Sage            Culver City            6:18.07              
 35 Harlan, Jasmyn               Palos Verdes           6:18.52              
 36 Laveaga, Roxanne             West Torrance          6:21.72              
 37 Elfarissi, Rita              El Segundo             6:21.76              
 38 McMartin, Cailin             Redondo Union          6:22.72              
 39 Meredith, Rhiannon           Torrance               6:23.40              
 40 Ho, Tammy                    Torrance               6:24.99              
 41 Pirir, Paula                 South Torrance         6:51.27              
 42 Renteria, Celeste            Carson                 8:21.78              

Event 119  Boys 1600 Meter Run Champ F/S
=======================================================================      
 meet record: ! 4:33.10  4/19/2008   Anthony Lewis, Torrance                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ohmstede, J.C                Mira Costa             4:41.27   10         
  2 Karlin, Aaron                Beverly Hills          4:41.29    8         
  3 Yamaya, Takehiro             Redondo Union          4:42.42    6         
  4 Lofgren, Nick                South Torrance         4:42.66    4         
  5 Cosgrove, Ryan               Palos Verdes           4:43.45    2         
  6 Mendoza, Alexander           Peninsula              4:43.58    1         
  7 Garcia, Paul                 San Pedro              4:47.28              
  8 Chacon, Oscar                Peninsula              4:49.39              
  9 Tusnadi, Matyas              Peninsula              4:50.82              
 10 Wolfe, Aaron                 Beverly Hills          4:52.39              
 11 Suarez, Carlos               Redondo Union          4:52.41              
 12 Radi, Waseem                 Redondo Union          4:53.20              
 13 Vargas, Manny                San Pedro              4:53.70              
 14 Snyder, Tarik                Palos Verdes           4:55.43              
 15 Jones, Ian                   Palos Verdes           4:56.27              
 16 Gonzalez, Luis               San Pedro              4:57.90              
 17 Chavez, Angel                San Pedro              4:58.22              
 18 Bucher, Ross                 Peninsula              4:59.52              
 19 Redston, Michael             Beverly Hills          5:00.17              
 20 Fanselow, Ian                Santa Monica           5:00.53              
 21 Fazio, RJ                    Palos Verdes           5:00.98              
 22 Connett, Ian                 Torrance               5:01.61              
 23 Kim, Anthony                 Peninsula              5:02.00              
 24 Stevens, Luke                Redondo Union          5:02.35              
 24 helfgott, jacob              Mira Costa             5:02.35              
 26 Kan, Aaron                   Peninsula              5:02.51              
 27 Ampo, Christian              West Torrance          5:02.57              
 28 Harvey, Timothy              Torrance               5:02.67              
 29 Kee, Dustin                  Peninsula              5:02.97              
 30 Silverstein, Sean            Santa Monica           5:06.18              
 31 Iyob, Abu                    Vistamar               5:06.72              
 32 Flores, Joey                 San Pedro              5:07.61              
 33 Chintalachar, Ravi           West Torrance          5:09.20              
 34 D'Eusebio, Marco             West Torrance          5:10.67              
 35 Starr, Ryan                  West Torrance          5:10.93              
 36 Kung, Daelyn                 Torrance               5:12.03              
 37 defortenay, mel              Mira Costa             5:12.35              
 38 Lee, Josh                    South Torrance         5:13.21              
 39 Tanisaka, Jonathan           Torrance               5:13.53              
 40 Mizukami, Ryan               Torrance               5:14.00              
 41 Douglas, Jonathan            Redondo Union          5:14.92              
 42 Akiyama, Ted                 South Torrance         5:15.55              
 43 Wester, Josh                 South Torrance         5:16.84              
 44 Chavez, Eddie                San Pedro              5:17.68              
 45 Alther, Joshua               Redondo Union          5:18.25              
 46 Muldaur, Skyler              Santa Monica           5:18.92              
 47 Gilmartin, Blake             West Torrance          5:19.00              
 48 shirazi, brandon             Mira Costa             5:19.35              
 49 Flores, Jonathan             West Torrance          5:22.84              
 50 Ito, Cameron                 Torrance               5:24.75              
 51 Kono, Shogo                  Torrance               5:24.90              
 52 Winn, Mitchell               Redondo Union          5:26.53              
 53 Spencer, Jack                South Torrance         5:38.33              
 54 Blakely, Joseph              Redondo Union          5:45.97              
 -- hodges, david                Mira Costa                 DNF              

Event 150  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Champ F/S
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 4:12.21  4/23/2010   Santa Monica, Santa Monica              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mira Costa  'A'                                     4:15.52   2  10      
  2 Santa Monica  'A'                                   4:25.31   2   8      
  3 Peninsula  'A'                                      4:25.61   2   6      
  4 Redondo Union  'A'                                  4:29.66   2   4      
  5 West Torrance  'A'                                  4:31.63   1   2      
  6 Vistamar  'A'                                       4:32.35   1   1      
  7 El Segundo  'A'                                     4:37.81   2          
  8 South Torrance  'A'                                 4:40.39   2          
  9 Carson  'A'                                         4:54.20   2          
 10 Beverly Hills  'A'                                  4:59.01   2          

Event 147  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Champ F/S
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 3:34.35  4/23/2010   Narbonne, Narbonne                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mira Costa  'A'                                     3:38.30   2  10      
  2 Peninsula  'A'                                      3:43.79   2   8      
  3 South Torrance  'A'                                 3:52.00   1   6      
  4 Beverly Hills  'A'                                  3:53.07   1   4      
  5 West Torrance  'A'                                  3:53.74   1   2      
  6 El Segundo  'A'                                     3:58.18   1   1      
  7 Torrance  'A'                                       4:08.47   1          
  8 Carson  'A'                                         4:17.63   2          
 -- Redondo Union  'A'                                       DQ   2          

Event 1  Women Pole Vault Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
 meet record: ! 11-00  4/25/2009   Camille Liberatore, Palisades                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Freeman, Jasmine             Redondo Union         10-00.00      3.04m  10   
  2 Woo, Erika                   Peninsula              9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Vlahakis, Randie             Redondo Union          8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Pezzullo, Franny             Santa Monica           8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  5 Bessen, Brooke               Palos Verdes          J8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  6 Strong, Alexia               West Torrance          7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Grassl, Erica                South Torrance         7-00.00      2.13m       
  7 Kim, Carolyn                 El Segundo             7-00.00      2.13m       
 -- Almanza, Korie               El Segundo                  NH                  
 -- Lee, Sophie                  West Torrance               NH                  
 -- Chacon, Reina                Redondo Union               NH                  
 -- Carr, Luara                  Palisades                   NH                  

Event 2  Women Long Jump Champ Varsity
======================================================================================
 meet record: ! 18-03  4/21/2007   Whitney Liehr, Palos Verdes                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Mahidashti, Monier           Redondo Union         17-04.50   NWI     5.29m  10   
  2 Vallejo, Veronica            Narbonne              16-04.00   NWI     4.97m   8   
  3 Fleming, Madalyn             West Torrance         16-00.25   NWI     4.88m   6   
  4 Owens, Marielle              Carson                15-08.00   NWI     4.77m   4   
  5 allohn, dela                 Bishop Mntgmry        15-05.50   NWI     4.71m   2   
  6 Miller, Haley                Redondo Union         15-05.00   NWI     4.69m   1   
  7 Kimbrough, Mikeshia          Carson                15-04.00   NWI     4.67m       
  8 Everage, Jade                Narbonne              15-01.50   NWI     4.61m       
  9 Adams, Tyler                 South Torrance        14-09.00   NWI     4.49m       
 10 Villamil, Karoline           Palisades             14-07.00   NWI     4.44m       
 11 Moran, Gacinta               Bishop Mntgmry        14-06.00   NWI     4.41m       
 12 Mead, Matilda                Santa Monica          14-05.50   NWI     4.40m       
 13 Shows, Tiffany               West Torrance         14-05.00   NWI     4.39m       
 14 Kranz, Emiko                 West Torrance         14-04.00   NWI     4.36m       
 15 Sykes, Juliet                Banning -la           13-09.50   NWI     4.20m       
 16 Ishii, Kristen               South Torrance        13-09.00   NWI     4.19m       
 17 Bato, Agathea                Torrance              13-07.00   NWI     4.14m       
 18 Berger, Stephanie            Torrance              13-04.00   NWI     4.06m       
 19 Dinh, Lynn                   West Torrance         13-00.00   NWI     3.96m       
 20 Hill, Audrey                 El Segundo            12-10.50   NWI     3.92m       
 21 Richard, Danasia             Carson                12-09.50   NWI     3.89m       
 22 heisey, rebecca              South Torrance        12-09.00   NWI     3.88m       
 23 Milliken, Julia              Palos Verdes          12-03.00   NWI     3.73m       

Event 3  Men Discus Throw Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
 meet record: ! 177-05  4/3/2004    Kevin Hornesby, Santa Monica                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jackson, Julian              Beverly Hills           140-07     42.84m  10   
  2 Fuimaono, Leo                Torrance                140-05     42.79m   8   
  3 Hughley, Kevin               North High              135-10     41.40m   6   
  4 Gonzalez, Chris              Torrance                128-08     39.21m   4   
  5 Breceda, Peter               Santa Monica            128-05     39.14m   2   
  6 Williams, Jeraud             Beverly Hills           127-10     38.96m   1   
  7 Dalaq, Michael               Redondo Union           127-01     38.73m       
  8 kneepkens, chris             West Torrance           123-06     37.64m       
  9 Sibert, Austin               South Torrance          116-06     35.50m       
 10 McGibbon, Austin             Palos Verdes            116-04     35.45m       
 11 Greer, Austin                Beverly Hills           115-09     35.28m       
 12 Moore, Michael               West Torrance           112-06     34.29m       
 12 Becerra, Steven              Santa Monica            112-06     34.29m       
 14 Ramirez, Justin              El Segundo              104-08     31.90m       
 15 Lee, Edward                  West Torrance           104-05     31.82m       
 16 Dimacale, Julian             Peninsula               103-02     31.44m       
 17 Rivera, Cristian             El Segundo               99-10     30.42m       
 18 Woo, Cameron                 West Torrance            97-07     29.74m       
 19 Barbosa, Joesph              El Segundo               96-04     29.36m       
 20 Johnson, Neil                Torrance                 95-07     29.13m       
 21 Smith, Tony                  Redondo Union            76-01     23.19m       

Event 4  Women Shot Put Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
 meet record: ! 43-00  4/25/2009   Jasmine Burrell, North Torran                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Grassl, Erica                South Torrance        33-10.50     10.32m  10   
  2 Barrett, Erin                Palisades             33-02.00     10.10m   8   
  3 Graham, Aubree               West Torrance         31-07.00      9.62m   6   
  4 Walker, Jessica              Santa Monica          31-00.50      9.46m   4   
  5 Iniguez, Yovanna             Mira Costa            29-08.25      9.04m   2   
  6 Johnson, Gina                Torrance              29-00.00      8.83m   1   
  7 Moore, Alexis                Torrance              28-09.25      8.76m       
  8 Griffin, Kiera               West Torrance         28-03.50      8.62m       
  9 Nunn, Leah                   Mira Costa            27-04.50      8.34m       
 10 Reyes, Fumie                 Redondo Union         27-04.25      8.33m       
 11 Brenk, Madison               Torrance              27-04.00      8.33m       
 12 Assef, Melody                Peninsula             26-08.50      8.14m       
 13 Abdulrahoof, Zafirah         Peninsula             25-03.50      7.70m       
 14 Bocarski, Bianka             Peninsula             25-02.25      7.67m       
 15 Williams, Sharee             South Torrance        24-00.25      7.32m       
 16 Nilaknatan, Hari             South Torrance        24-00.00      7.31m       
 17 Aladen, Adrienne             Torrance              23-04.75      7.13m       
 18 Amalfitano, Amanda           South Torrance        23-00.25      7.01m       
 19 Kimbro, Sadie                Redondo Union         22-06.00      6.85m       
 -- Overton, Zaire               Santa Monica              FOUL                  

Event 5  Men Long Jump Champ Varsity
======================================================================================
 meet record: ! 22-06  3/29/2003   Robert Nelson, Torrance                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Dick, Mitchell               Santa Monica          21-03.75   NWI     6.49m  10   
  2 hubbard, kyle                Mira Costa            21-02.75   NWI     6.47m   8   
  3 Lindsey, Rueben              Peninsula             20-11.00   NWI     6.37m   6   
  4 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal        Mira Costa            20-09.00   NWI     6.32m   4   
  5 Ali-Watkins, Blaize          El Segundo            19-11.25   NWI     6.07m   2   
  6 Salvador, Renzo              Carson                19-09.75   NWI     6.03m   1   
  7 Ho, Quoc                     Torrance              19-08.75   NWI     6.01m       
  8 Lawler, Cole                 Redondo Union         19-05.00   NWI     5.91m       
  9 Golubovic, Daniel            Mira Costa            19-04.25   NWI     5.89m       
 10 Roos, Nicholas               West Torrance         19-03.75   NWI     5.88m       
 11 Martin, Aaron                Carson                19-03.00   NWI     5.86m       
 12 Lawler, Cameron              Redondo Union         19-02.00   NWI     5.84m       
 13 miller, bret                 Bishop Mntgmry        18-10.50   NWI     5.75m       
 14 Ruggeri, Dominic             South Torrance        18-09.25   NWI     5.72m       
 15 Yokoyama, Rin                South Torrance        18-08.50   NWI     5.70m       
 16 Philyaw, Anthony             Redondo Union         18-07.50   NWI     5.67m       
 17 Uba, Grant                   Peninsula             18-04.25   NWI     5.59m       
 18 Bland, Senna                 West Torrance         18-03.25   NWI     5.56m       
 19 Adkins, Weston               West Torrance         18-02.25   NWI     5.54m       
 20 Ng, Cory                     Peninsula             18-01.00   NWI     5.51m       
 21 Evans, Ben                   Palisades             17-09.25   NWI     5.41m       
 22 Williams, Jeremiah           Beverly Hills         16-07.75   NWI     5.07m       
 23 Gardner, Brandon             Torrance              16-04.25   NWI     4.98m       
 24 smith, michael               Bishop Mntgmry        16-01.50   NWI     4.91m       
 24 Robinson, Calvin             University            16-01.50   NWI     4.91m       
 26 Dahl, Adam                   Torrance              16-00.75   NWI     4.89m       
 27 Monroe, Montae               Beverly Hills         15-10.75   NWI     4.84m       

Event 6  Men Triple Jump Champ Varsity
======================================================================================
 meet record: ! 45-01  4/23/2005   Dwayne Sanders, Carson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Martin, Aaron                Carson                42-09.00   NWI    13.03m  10   
  2 Lindsey, Rueben              Peninsula             42-05.50   NWI    12.94m   8   
  3 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal        Mira Costa            41-05.00   NWI    12.62m   6   
  4 Dyson, Aaron                 Carson                40-07.00   NWI    12.36m   4   
  5 Ali-Watkins, Blaize          El Segundo            39-08.75   NWI    12.10m   2   
  6 Uba, Grant                   Peninsula             39-07.00   NWI    12.06m   1   
  7 Golubovic, Daniel            Mira Costa            39-06.75   NWI    12.05m       
  8 Edwards, Zachary             El Segundo            38-11.00   NWI    11.86m       
  9 Yokoyama, Rin                South Torrance        38-07.50   NWI    11.77m       
 10 Kaplan, Max                  South Torrance        38-04.75   NWI    11.70m       
 11 Adkins, Weston               West Torrance         38-00.50   NWI    11.59m       
 12 Bland, Senna                 West Torrance         37-04.25   NWI    11.38m       
 13 Lindquist, Cameron           Redondo Union         36-01.00   NWI    10.99m       
 14 Gardner, Brandon             Torrance              36-00.50   NWI    10.98m       
 15 Ng, Cory                     Peninsula             35-10.75   NWI    10.94m       
 16 Williams, Jeremiah           Beverly Hills         35-10.50   NWI    10.93m       
 17 Godinez, Kevin               Banning -la           35-02.00   NWI    10.71m       
 18 Vasquez, Jordan              Santa Monica          34-05.75   NWI    10.50m       
 19 Monroe, Montae               Beverly Hills         34-04.25   NWI    10.47m       
 20 Paduth, Tarun                Torrance              34-00.50   NWI    10.37m       
 21 Gendron, Colin               Vistamar              31-04.00   NWI     9.55m       

Event 7  Women Triple Jump Champ Varsity
======================================================================================
 meet record: ! 38-01  4/21/2007   Whitney Liehr, Palos Verdes                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Fleming, Madalyn             West Torrance         36-06.50   NWI    11.13m  10   
  2 Anderson, Ashley             Narbonne              35-09.25   NWI    10.90m   8   
  3 Owens, Marielle              Carson                35-02.50   NWI    10.73m   6   
  4 Miller, Haley                Redondo Union         34-07.50   NWI    10.55m   4   
  5 Roberson, Tashonna           Carson                33-02.50   NWI    10.12m   2   
  6 Mahidashti, Monier           Redondo Union         32-09.50   NWI     9.99m   1   
  7 Mead, Matilda                Santa Monica          31-10.00   NWI     9.70m       
  8 Bato, Agathea                Torrance              31-09.50   NWI     9.69m       
  9 Kimbrough, Mikeshia          Carson                31-06.25   NWI     9.60m       
 10 Gumbs, Christina             Narbonne              30-10.00   NWI     9.39m       
 11 Gamboa, Arianna              El Segundo            30-05.75   NWI     9.29m       
 12 Kranz, Emiko                 West Torrance         30-05.50   NWI     9.28m       
 13 heisey, rebecca              South Torrance        30-04.50   NWI     9.25m       
 14 Sykes, Juliet                Banning -la           30-04.00   NWI     9.24m       
 15 Shows, Tiffany               West Torrance         30-03.25   NWI     9.22m       
 16 Finch, Sarah                 Redondo Union         29-08.00   NWI     9.04m       
 17 Milliken, Julia              Palos Verdes          29-06.00   NWI     8.99m       
 18 Berger, Stephanie            Torrance              29-05.50   NWI     8.97m       
 19 Lu, Yvonne                   Santa Monica          29-00.50   NWI     8.85m       
 20 Hatlen, Danielle             Redondo Union         28-09.50   NWI     8.77m       
 21 Studier, Greta               El Segundo            27-11.50   NWI     8.52m       
 22 Carr, Luara                  Palisades             27-06.00   NWI     8.38m       
 23 Chamndany, Shikera           Palisades             26-07.50   NWI     8.11m       

Event 8  Women Discus Throw Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
 meet record: ! 146-05  4/18/2008   Molly Roth, Mira Costa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brenk, Madison               Torrance                102-08     31.29m  10   
  2 Walker, Jessica              Santa Monica             92-03     28.11m   8   
  3 Grassl, Erica                South Torrance           91-04     27.83m   6   
  4 Overton, Zaire               Santa Monica             91-01     27.76m   4   
  5 Griffin, Kiera               West Torrance            86-10     26.46m   2   
  6 Iniguez, Yovanna             Mira Costa               83-06     25.45m   1   
  7 Aladen, Adrienne             Torrance                 83-02     25.34m       
  8 Johnson, Gina                Torrance                 81-11     24.96m       
  9 Assef, Melody                Peninsula                80-07     24.56m       
 10 Brown, Kathryn               Palos Verdes             80-00     24.38m       
 11 Graham, Aubree               West Torrance            78-10     24.02m       
 12 Williams, Sharee             South Torrance           77-07     23.64m       
 13 Abdulrahoof, Zafirah         Peninsula                75-11     23.13m       
 14 Solandt, Chloe               Palos Verdes             74-08     22.75m       
 15 Reyes, Fumie                 Redondo Union            73-07     22.42m       
 16 Moore, Alexis                Torrance                 69-00     21.03m       
 17 Baker, Jessica               Redondo Union            65-09     20.04m       
 18 Bocarski, Bianka             Peninsula                61-05     18.71m       
 19 Nilaknatan, Hari             South Torrance           48-09     14.85m       

Event 11  Women High Jump Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
 meet record: !  5-05  3/23/2002   Julia Pitts, North Torrance                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jordan, Aaleyah              University             5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2 Bartak, Allison              Mira Costa             4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Patterson, Kayla             Redondo Union          4-08.00      1.42m   6   
  4 Franks, Doshawn              Palisades             J4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  5 Grassl, Erica                South Torrance        J4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  6 Gambora, Ariana              El Segundo            J4-08.00      1.42m   1   
  7 Baker, Janina                West Torrance          4-06.00      1.37m       
  7 Mahidashti, Monier           Redondo Union          4-06.00      1.37m       
  7 Brown, Erica                 Palisades              4-06.00      1.37m       
  7 Ishii, Kristen               South Torrance         4-06.00      1.37m       
  7 Reyes, Fumie                 Redondo Union          4-06.00      1.37m       
  7 Fleming, Madalyn             West Torrance          4-06.00      1.37m       
  7 Strachen, Katie              Palisades              4-06.00      1.37m       
 14 Vlahakis, Randie             Redondo Union          4-04.00      1.32m       
 14 Studier, Greta               El Segundo             4-04.00      1.32m       
 14 Weaver, Meghan               El Segundo             4-04.00      1.32m       
 14 Shows, Tiffany               West Torrance          4-04.00      1.32m       
 14 Milliken, Julia              Palos Verdes           4-04.00      1.32m       
 -- Jasper, Erica                Carson                      NH                  
 -- heisey, rebecca              South Torrance              NH                  
 -- Chamndany, Shikera           Palisades                   NH                  
 -- Hiehle, Anevay               Redondo Union               NH                  

Event 9  Men Shot Put Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
 meet record: ! 60-11.50  3/23/2002   Jerome Auelua, Leuzinger                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jackson, Julian              Beverly Hills         53-04.00     16.25m  10   
  2 Gonzalez, Chris              Torrance              45-04.00     13.81m   8   
  3 kneepkens, chris             West Torrance         44-06.00     13.56m   6   
  4 Breceda, Peter               Santa Monica          42-04.00     12.90m   4   
  5 Williams, Jeraud             Beverly Hills         40-09.25     12.42m   2   
  6 Mendoza, Matthew             Banning -la           40-00.00     12.19m   1   
  7 Sibert, Austin               South Torrance        39-11.00     12.16m       
  8 Dalaq, Michael               Redondo Union         39-00.00     11.88m       
  9 Fuimaono, Leo                Torrance              38-11.50     11.87m       
 10 Becerra, Steven              Santa Monica          38-06.25     11.74m       
 11 Dimacale, Julian             Peninsula             38-05.50     11.72m       
 12 Mcpherson, Micheal           Mira Costa            38-05.00     11.70m       
 13 Greer, Austin                Beverly Hills         38-03.50     11.67m       
 14 Rivera, Cristian             El Segundo            38-03.00     11.65m       
 15 Ford, Christopher            Banning -la           38-01.50     11.62m       
 16 Kern, Gabe                   Palisades             37-06.50     11.44m       
 17 Ramirez, Justin              El Segundo            37-05.50     11.41m       
 18 Barbosa, Joesph              El Segundo            36-02.50     11.03m       
 19 Lee, Edward                  West Torrance         35-03.50     10.75m       
 19 Moore, Michael               West Torrance         35-03.50     10.75m       
 21 Johnson, Neil                Torrance              34-11.50     10.65m       
 22 Woo, Cameron                 West Torrance         32-11.50     10.04m       
 -- Walker, Julian               Carson                    FOUL                  
 -- Hughley, Kevin               North High                FOUL                  

Event 10  Men High Jump Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
 meet record: !  6-10  4/3/2004    Tim McGrath, Santa Monica                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Golubovic, Daniel            Mira Costa             6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Lindsey, Rueben              Peninsula              6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Martin, Aaron                Carson                 5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Uba, Grant                   Peninsula              5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  5 Rogers, Dareus               Carson                J5-08.00      1.72m   2   
  6 Simpson, Emerson             Palisades              5-06.00      1.67m   1   
  7 Gardner, Brandon             Torrance               5-04.00      1.62m       
  7 McLaughlin, Ben              Redondo Union          5-04.00      1.62m       
  7 Edwards, Zachary             El Segundo             5-04.00      1.62m       
  7 Dahl, Adam                   Torrance               5-04.00      1.62m       
 11 McClain, Khalil              Mira Costa             5-02.00      1.57m       
 -- Ingram, Will                 Palisades                   NH                  
 -- Holubets, Connor             West Torrance               NH                  
 -- Adkins, Weston               West Torrance               NH                  
 -- Peete, Jonathan              Carson                      NH                  
 -- Ruggeri, Dominic             South Torrance              NH                  
 -- Kanemura, Tsubasa            South Torrance              NH                  

Event 12  Men Pole Vault Champ Varsity
=================================================================================
 meet record: ! 14-06  4/18/2008   Michael Munro, Torrance                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Griffin, Sean                Mira Costa            13-06.00      4.11m  10   
  2 Golubovic, Daniel            Mira Costa           J13-06.00      4.11m   8   
  3 scale, reed                  Mira Costa           J13-06.00      4.11m   6   
  4 ritchie, christian           Mira Costa            13-00.00      3.96m   4   
  5 Miguel, Andreas              Peninsula            J13-00.00      3.96m   2   
  6 Niebergall, Max              Redondo Union        J13-00.00      3.96m   1   
  7 Granone, Garrett             Torrance              12-00.00      3.65m       
  8 Shweiri, Daniel              West Torrance         11-06.00      3.50m       
  9 Humphrys, Ben                Culver City          J11-06.00      3.50m       
 10 Williams, Alan               Peninsula             10-06.00      3.20m       
 11 Sue, Cristopher              Peninsula            J10-06.00      3.20m       
 12 Nicholson, Charles           El Segundo            10-00.00      3.04m       
 -- Gamboa, Anthony              El Segundo                  NH                  

Event 58  Women 3200 Meter Run Champ Varsity
=======================================================================      
 meet record: ! 10:51.40  4/2/2004    Olga Aulet-Leon, Peninsula             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gonzalez, Evelyn             San Pedro             11:14.04   10         
  2 Coscia, Kimberly             South Torrance        11:16.61    8         
  3 Garcia, Lorena               San Pedro             11:18.28    6         
  4 Rodriguez, Jacqueline        West Torrance         11:23.67    4         
  5 Locke-Henderson, Sarah       Mira Costa            11:25.84    2         
  6 Kung, Ilima                  Torrance              11:29.21    1         
  7 Quan, Olivia                 Peninsula             11:29.86              
  8 Currin, Sophie               Vistamar              11:32.16              
  9 Carrera, Ashley              San Pedro             11:38.49              
 10 Goodman, Elizabeth           Palisades             11:40.64              
 11 Inouye, Lauren               Mira Costa            12:02.28              
 12 Villegas, Anique             Redondo Union         12:07.88              
 13 Kelty, Lauren                West Torrance         12:20.53              
 14 Jordan, Makenzie             Peninsula             12:31.87              
 15 Zamora, Sydney               South Torrance        12:45.31              
 16 Zerga, Sarah                 South Torrance        12:47.26              
 17 Frankel, Kate                Palisades             12:56.92              
 18 Berkin, Emily                Santa Monica          13:00.29              
 19 Bandel, Jennifer             Mira Costa            13:10.36              
 20 Johnson, Mandi               South Torrance        13:23.93              
 21 Carlson, Eliisa              South Torrance        13:58.06              
 22 Denyer, Poppy                Santa Monica          14:18.28              
 23 Sandoval, Karina             Santa Monica          14:48.99              

Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 47.63  4/22/2006   St. Mary's Academy (G), St. Mary's        
                       E Benny, Y Woodruff, C Black, M Taylor                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Santa Monica  'A'                                     49.79   2  10      
  2 Peninsula  'A'                                        50.15   2   8      
  3 Redondo Union  'A'                                    50.24   2   6      
  4 South Torrance  'A'                                   50.86   1   4      
  5 West Torrance  'A'                                    51.24   1   2      
  6 Narbonne  'A'                                         51.31   2   1      
  7 Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                   52.06   1          
  8 El Segundo  'A'                                       54.37   2          
  9 Banning -la  'A'                                      54.46   1          
 -- Carson  'A'                                              DQ   2          
 -- University  'A'                                          DQ   2          

Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 43.21  4/25/2009   Bishop Mntgmry, Bishop Mntgm              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Peninsula  'A'                                        43.48   2  10      
  2 Torrance  'A'                                         43.78   2   8      
  3 Mira Costa  'A'                                       44.59   2   6      
  4 Carson  'A'                                           44.64   2   4      
  5 Redondo Union  'A'                                    44.73   1   2      
  6 El Segundo  'A'                                       45.00   2   1      
  7 South Torrance  'A'                                   45.47   2          
  8 West Torrance  'A'                                    45.65   1          
  9 Palisades  'A'                                        46.29   2          
 -- University  'A'                                         DNF   2          
 -- San Pedro  'A'                                           DQ   1          

Event 59  Men 3200 Meter Run Champ Varsity
=======================================================================      
 meet record: ! 9:27.30  4/25/2009   Simon Schmidt, Redondo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Stormberg, Grant             Palisades              9:27.13!  10         
  2 Miranda-Lavertu, Reo         Peninsula              9:35.26    8         
  3 Kassa, Teddy                 West Torrance          9:43.35    6         
  4 Redmond, James               South Torrance         9:46.68    4         
  5 Hammer, Matt                 Palisades              9:49.08    2         
  6 Nakahara, Michael            West Torrance          9:50.46    1         
  7 Taylor, Travis               Mira Costa             9:54.79              
  8 Caracoza, Tyler              Redondo Union          9:55.47              
  9 Tewodros, Jonathan           Palisades              9:55.49              
 10 Lapovich, Grant              West Torrance          9:56.04              
 11 Snur, Tomas                  Palos Verdes           9:57.59              
 12 adler, zach                  Mira Costa            10:01.65              
 13 Michaels, Gabriel            Peninsula             10:02.32              
 14 Johnson, Hunter              Torrance              10:03.35              
 15 Pankratz, Garrett            South Torrance        10:04.18              
 16 Goldberg, Michael            Mira Costa            10:05.82              
 17 Megeff, Brennan              Peninsula             10:11.63              
 18 Lassalle, Arden              Santa Monica          10:13.01              
 19 Yabuta, Garrin               Peninsula             10:21.01              
 20 Razevich, Corey              San Pedro             10:22.23              
 21 Diaz, Pablo                  Mira Costa            10:22.68              
 22 Becker, Alexander            Peninsula             10:23.57              
 23 Guzman, Alex                 Redondo Union         10:32.43              
 24 Lopez, Andrew                Redondo Union         10:33.77              
 25 Johnson, Tyler               South Torrance        10:36.67              
 26 Alejandrino, Josef           Torrance              10:44.57              
 27 Lopez, Alexander             Venice                10:50.18              
 28 Cripps, Kyle                 West Torrance         10:51.73              
 29 Mendez, Edgar                University            10:53.43              
 30 Fontana, Arthur              Redondo Union         11:02.54              
 31 Cruz, Andres                 Santa Monica          11:07.42              
 32 Ben-Dayan, Madav             Vistamar              11:19.28              
 33 Hadley, Michael              Bishop Mntgmry        11:46.57              

Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 14.63  4/21/2007   Jacob Yowell, North Torran                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Smith, Cody                  South Torrance           14.71   2.3  4  10   
  2 hubbard, kyle                Mira Costa               14.74   2.3  4   8   
  3 Gates, Corbin                Mira Costa               15.51   2.3  4   6   
  4 Marshall, Jacari             Carson                   15.59   1.5  3   4   
  5 Rickman, Mckenzie            Carson                   15.63   2.3  4   2   
  6 Johnson, Geordan             Torrance                 15.80   2.3  4   1   
  7 Lastrape, Tommy              Mira Costa               16.16   1.5  3       
  8 Thomas, Andre                Carson                   16.23   1.5  3       
  9 Werner-Longo, Emmett         Redondo Union            16.32   1.5  3       
 10 Bland, Senna                 West Torrance            16.33   1.5  3       
 11 Zein, Ramsey                 Mira Costa               16.42   1.9  2       
 12 Desmond, Reggie              Narbonne                 16.61   1.9  2       
 13 Mathis, Brandon              University               16.80   1.9  2       
 14 McLaughlin, Ben              Redondo Union            17.19   1.5  3       
 15 Booras, Andrew               Mira Costa               17.35   1.9  2       
 16 Song, Jo-Han                 University               17.59   1.9  2       
 17 Lindquist, Cameron           Redondo Union            17.63   1.9  2       
 18 Peete, Jonathan              Carson                   19.28   1.9  2       
 19 Nakamoto, Spencer            South Torrance           19.43   3.8  1       
 20 Wells, Frank                 Peninsula                20.20   3.8  1       
 21 Robinson, Calvin             University               20.85   3.8  1       
 22 Varon, Elias                 University               21.46   3.8  1       
 -- Numa, Alex                   Bishop Mntgmry              DQ   3.8  1       

Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 14.22  4/21/2007   Whitney Liehr, Palos Verdes                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Moore, Acacia                Mira Costa               15.50   2.8  4  10   
  2 Roberson, Tashonna           Carson                   16.10   2.8  4   8   
  3 Kim, Caroline                Torrance                 16.40   2.8  4   6   
  4 Moran, Gacinta               Bishop Mntgmry           17.20   2.8  4   4   
  5 Ford, Rachel                 Peninsula                17.38   2.9  3   2   
  6 Bato, Agathea                Torrance                 17.50   2.8  4   1   
  7 Owens, Marielle              Carson                   17.60   2.8  4       
  8 Woo, Erika                   Peninsula                17.80   2.9  3       
  9 Hernandez, Jenna             West Torrance            17.99   2.9  3       
 10 Marcia, Joselyn              El Segundo               19.10   2.7  2       
 11 Hatlen, Danielle             Redondo Union            19.42   2.5  1       
 11 Evans, Caitlin               Peninsula                19.42   2.9  3       
 13 Miller, Renee                University               19.60   2.8  4       
 14 Goluya, Christine            Torrance                 19.65   2.9  3       
 15 Stewart, Sophia              Palisades                19.73   2.9  3       
 16 Ginoza, Maggie               Mira Costa               19.84   2.9  3       
 17 Bartak, Allison              Mira Costa               20.03   2.7  2       
 18 Hill, Kala                   Narbonne                 20.18   2.7  2       
 19 heisey, rebecca              South Torrance           20.23   2.5  1       
 20 McMillian, Imani             Bishop Mntgmry           20.33   2.7  2       
 21 Smith, Sierra                Bishop Mntgmry           21.32   2.5  1       

Event 32  Women 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 55.61  4/22/2006   Myza Hasson, Gardena                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hiehle, Anevay               Redondo Union            58.34   3  10      
  2 Batista, Kloey               Santa Monica             59.08   3   8      
  3 Patterson, Kayla             Redondo Union            61.12   2   6      
  4 Kemp, Wamika                 Narbonne                 62.49   2   4      
  5 Hadidjaja, Latysha           San Pedro                63.16   2   2      
  6 Jasper, Erica                Carson                   64.25   3   1      
  7 Panza, Mikaela               Palisades                64.69   1          
  8 Brooks, Kendall              El Segundo               65.25   1          
  8 Bates, Jessie                Redondo Union            65.25   2          
 10 Suarez, Danielle             Torrance                 65.52   1          
 11 Segura, Mandie               El Segundo               66.89   1          
 12 Smith, Courtney              South Torrance           66.95   1          
 13 Weltman, Deborah             Peninsula                67.03   2          
 14 Martin, Sabrina              Inglewood                67.79   2          
 15 Metcalfe, Paige              Redondo Union            68.64   1          
 16 Ishii, Kristen               South Torrance           69.95   3          
 17 Baker, Jessica               Redondo Union            70.99   1          
 18 Shieh, Jackie                South Torrance           71.72   3          
 19 Davila, Loriel               Peninsula                73.35   2          
 20 Coleman, Amber               El Segundo               79.83   1          

Event 35  Men 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 48.79  4/21/2007   Kennedy Tojsh, Bishop Mntgm               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Moniz, Jonathan              Culver City              50.77   3  10      
  2 Nuchols, Austin              West Torrance            50.81   3   8      
  3 Franks, Dosh                 Palisades                51.05   4   6      
  4 Anderson, Carter             Mira Costa               51.12   4   4      
  5 Nelson, James                Peninsula                51.55   4   2      
  6 Hawkins, Ben                 Torrance                 51.75   3   1      
  7 Brown, Cameron               Palisades                52.25   4          
  8 Romo, Andrew                 Peninsula                53.14   3          
  9 Kumarage, Dimitri            South Torrance           53.70   4          
 10 Madera, Eric                 West Torrance            53.87   1          
 11 Freely, James                University               54.31   3          
 12 Ong, Joseph                  Peninsula                54.73   2          
 13 McClain, Khalil              Mira Costa               54.80   1          
 14 Banitch, Colin               El Segundo               54.89   3          
 15 Reimann, Christopher         El Segundo               55.14   1          
 16 Dyer, Derrell                Narbonne                 55.29   2          
 17 Abrahams, Hakeem             Bishop Mntgmry           55.65   1          
 18 Reid, Marshall               Torrance                 56.26   2          
 19 Johnson, Laurence            El Segundo               56.71   1          
 20 Miller, Kamal                Torrance                 58.17   1          
 21 Noorani, Danish              West Torrance            59.55   1          

Event 38  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 11.94  4/22/2006   Yasmin Woodruff, St. Mary's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Henry, Alexis                South Torrance           12.29   2.4  5  10   
  2 Sams, Nyesha                 Narbonne                 12.56   2.4  5   8   
  3 Bassman, Shelby              Redondo Union            12.57   2.4  5   6   
  4 Perkins, Ronnika             University               12.70   2.4  5   4   
  5 Dotson, Ashlee               Mira Costa               12.79   2.1  4   2   
  6 Hamlin, Kristen              Redondo Union            12.89   1.5  3   1   
  7 Bastian, Danielle            University               13.00   3.0  2       
  8 Solomon, Bria                Peninsula                13.06   2.1  4       
  9 Miller, Haley                Redondo Union            13.07   3.0  2       
 10 Smith, Josie                 El Segundo               13.10   2.1  4       
 11 Adams, Tyler                 South Torrance           13.15   2.1  4       
 11 Everage, Jade                Narbonne                 13.15   3.0  2       
 13 Owens, Kaley                 El Segundo               13.16   2.4  5       
 13 Franks, Doshawn              Palisades                13.16   2.1  4       
 15 Mercurio, Vanessa            Peninsula                13.25   2.1  4       
 16 Nguyen, Tiffany              West Torrance            13.28   1.5  3       
 17 Mills, Camille               Mira Costa               13.31   2.1  4       
 18 Willis, Kim                  Bishop Mntgmry           13.34   1.5  3       
 18 Virkler, Kristin             El Segundo               13.34   1.5  3       
 20 Lohn, Brittney               West Torrance            13.40   2.2  1       
 21 Villamil, Karoline           Palisades                13.43   1.5  3       
 22 Vlahakis, Randie             Redondo Union            13.44   3.0  2       
 22 Glover, Tsunami              Inglewood                13.44   1.5  3       
 24 Storey, Kirah                Redondo Union            13.45   2.2  1       
 24 Soberano, Arianne            Bishop Mntgmry           13.45   2.4  5       
 26 Smith, Sydney                Peninsula                13.46   3.0  2       
 27 Richard, Danasia             Carson                   13.52   1.5  3       
 28 Varela, Courtney             Torrance                 13.57   1.5  3       
 29 Weaver, Meghan               El Segundo               13.74   3.0  2       
 30 Mora, Mariah                 Banning -la              13.95   2.2  1       
 31 Matthews, Ravelle            Peninsula                14.08   3.0  2       
 32 Collins, Margaret            Peninsula                14.82   3.0  2       
 -- Taylor, Kaylyn               Peninsula                   DQ   2.4  5       

Event 41  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 10.91  4/2004      Brent Gray, Banning                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Sawelson, Ryan               Peninsula                11.17   2.9  5  10   
  2 Lawler, Cameron              Redondo Union            11.27   3.1  3   8   
  3 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal        Mira Costa               11.29   2.9  5   6   
  4 Ho, Quoc                     Torrance                 11.37   2.9  5   4   
  5 Webster, Thomas              Peninsula                11.39   2.6  4   2   
  6 Washington, Sam              Torrance                 11.43   2.9  5   1   
  7 Lawler, Cole                 Redondo Union            11.45   3.1  3       
  8 Stringer, Darrion            Inglewood                11.46   3.1  3       
  9 Johnson, Justin              University               11.48   2.6  4       
 10 Ingram, Tony                 Carson                   11.51   3.1  3       
 11 Brown, Kendall               El Segundo               11.53   2.6  4       
 12 Muhammed, Shariff            University               11.54   2.6  4       
 13 Holiday, Kendall             University               11.56   2.9  5       
 14 Gates, Jordan                Peninsula                11.63   1.2  2       
 15 Pachenco, Joshua             El Segundo               11.67   2.6  4       
 16 miller, bret                 Bishop Mntgmry           11.69   2.6  4       
 16 Ali-Watkins, Blaize          El Segundo               11.69   3.1  3       
 18 Booras, Andrew               Mira Costa               11.70   1.2  2       
 19 Mills, Brandon               Mira Costa               11.74   1.2  2       
 20 Lee, Sean                    Redondo Union            11.77   1.2  2       
 21 Ong, Luke                    Peninsula                11.85   3.1  3       
 22 Joseph, Brandon              Palisades                11.93   2.2  1       
 23 Holubets, Connor             West Torrance            11.95   1.2  2       
 24 Bonam, Kyle                  El Segundo               11.96   3.1  3       
 25 Bausley, Kahlil              Bishop Mntgmry           12.01   2.2  1       
 26 Howard, Miles                Bishop Mntgmry           12.03   1.2  2       
 27 McClain, Malik               Mira Costa               12.04   1.2  2       
 28 Miura, Arte'                 Palisades                12.13   2.2  1       
 29 Williams, Armon              Bishop Mntgmry           12.19   2.2  1       
 30 Kuo, Issaac                  Peninsula                12.45   1.2  2       
 -- Taylor, Chris                Carson                      DQ   2.9  5       

Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run Champ Varsity
=======================================================================      
 meet record: ! 2:17.30  4/22/2006   Anniya Louis, Culver City               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Nunez, Danielle              San Pedro              2:20.30   10         
  2 Farrallo, Anna               El Segundo             2:21.55    8         
  3 Barnett, Claire              Mira Costa             2:22.80    6         
  4 Sloss, Angela                West Torrance          2:23.04    4         
  5 Bracey, Nina                 Santa Monica           2:23.78    2         
  6 Steed, Kayla                 West Torrance          2:23.79    1         
  7 Ponthiier, Sierra            Palos Verdes           2:25.09              
  8 Keller, Sara                 Palos Verdes           2:26.21              
  9 Vezina, Macy                 El Segundo             2:26.54              
 10 Currin, Sophie               Vistamar               2:27.05              
 11 Rawn, Kylie                  Palisades              2:27.34              
 12 Sandoval, Yvette             Mira Costa             2:28.12              
 13 Gray, Mackenzie              Palisades              2:28.40              
 14 Gadsby-Connick, Isabel       Santa Monica           2:28.52              
 15 Morris, Calene               Torrance               2:29.03              
 16 Williams, Marissa            Palisades              2:29.35              
 17 Tamura, Nicole               El Segundo             2:31.79              
 18 Takashima, Kailee            South Torrance         2:32.42              
 19 An, Rion                     Venice                 2:32.88              
 20 Thordarson, Kirstin          Peninsula              2:39.35              
 21 Rodriguez, Tayler            Culver City            2:44.05              
 22 Perez, Nicole                Torrance               2:45.21              

Event 45  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================      
 meet record: ! 1:57.31  4/18/2008   David Cardona, North Torran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hinsch, Hayden               Peninsula              1:58.87   10         
  2 Gates, Dylan                 Mira Costa             2:00.33    8         
  3 Demsas, Dagmay               Redondo Union          2:00.85    6         
  4 Santos, Andy                 Venice                 2:01.86    4         
  5 Micheal, Sehar               Palisades              2:03.14    1.50      
  5 Taylor, Travis               Mira Costa             2:03.14    1.50      
  7 Faust, Andrew                West Torrance          2:03.51              
  8 Capron, Andrew               Santa Monica           2:03.53              
  9 Diaz, Zachary                Palos Verdes           2:04.04              
 10 Mora, Luis                   Banning -la            2:05.12              
 11 Lopez, David                 Venice                 2:05.82              
 12 Beall, Ryan                  Palos Verdes           2:06.03              
 13 Wong, Nick                   Palisades              2:06.88              
 14 Corrao, Cameron              West Torrance          2:07.73              
 15 Meredith, Draven             Torrance               2:07.78              
 16 Luevano, Terrence            Venice                 2:08.17              
 17 Grate, Kamani                Inglewood              2:08.47              
 18 Foster, Joel                 El Segundo             2:08.58              
 19 Meyers, Nicholas             Peninsula              2:08.71              
 20 Ganous, Sergey               Redondo Union          2:09.38              
 21 Jarrin, Alberto              Santa Monica           2:09.45              
 22 Mendoza, Emmanuel            Venice                 2:09.61              
 23 Takahashi, Shunsake          South Torrance         2:09.94              
 24 Faustino, Robbie             Peninsula              2:11.19              
 25 Dill, Ryan                   Torrance               2:11.88              
 26 Wilkerson, Cooper            Torrance               2:12.58              
 27 Panaligan, Bryan             Carson                 2:12.72              
 28 Bush, David                  Santa Monica           2:12.92              
 29 Liang, Ethan                 El Segundo             2:13.08              
 30 Vivas, Richard               Torrance               2:14.92              
 31 Ben-Dayan, Nadav             Vistamar               2:14.93              
 32 Marinas, Andrew              West Torrance          2:15.29              
 33 Blair, Andrew                Bishop Mntgmry         2:17.79              
 34 Encinas, Toby                Venice                 2:17.91              
 35 Shiri, Ethan                 Beverly Hills          2:18.58              
 36 Farmer, Colton               South Torrance         2:18.74              
 37 Cappoli, Sam                 Culver City            2:22.39              
 38 Afaq, Waleed                 South Torrance         2:28.48              

Event 48  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 44.75  4/21/2007   Shannon Forbes, Peninsula                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Moore, Acacia                Mira Costa               47.73   4  10      
  2 Patterson, Kayla             Redondo Union            48.44   4   8      
  3 Jasper, Erica                Carson                   48.97   4   6      
  4 Hatlen, Danielle             Redondo Union            49.92   2   4      
  5 Hernandez, Jenna             West Torrance            50.19   4   2      
  6 Finch, Sarah                 Redondo Union            50.92   3   1      
  7 Owens, Kaley                 El Segundo               51.54   3          
  8 Davis, Brielle               Bishop Mntgmry           51.60   4          
  9 Campbell, Allie              Mira Costa               52.07   2          
 10 Stewart, Sophia              Palisades                52.19   2          
 11 Farentinos, Nina             West Torrance            52.34   3          
 12 Roberson, Tashonna           Carson                   52.93   4          
 13 Kim, Caroline                Torrance                 53.30   3          
 14 Ginoza, Maggie               Mira Costa               53.35   2          
 15 Marcus, Colleen              El Segundo               53.64   1          
 16 Grande, Allison              Mira Costa               53.79   2          
 17 Miller, Renee                University               53.97   3          
 18 Smith, Courtney              South Torrance           54.04   2          
 19 Marcia, Joselyn              El Segundo               54.33   1          
 20 Metcalfe, Paige              Redondo Union            54.49   1          
 21 Gumbs, Christina             Narbonne                 55.10   1          
 22 Evans, Caitlin               Peninsula                55.36   2          
 23 Hill, Kala                   Narbonne                 55.51   3          
 24 Woo, Erika                   Peninsula                56.52   1          
 25 Goluya, Christine            Torrance                 59.47   1          

Event 51  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 38.75  4/21/2007   Jacob Yowell, North Torran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 hubbard, kyle                Mira Costa               38.77   4  10      
  2 Smith, Cody                  South Torrance           39.47   4   8      
  3 Rickman, Mckenzie            Carson                   40.53   4   6      
  4 Marshall, Jacari             Carson                   40.87   4   4      
  5 Gates, Corbin                Mira Costa               41.69   3   2      
  6 Nuchols, Austin              West Torrance            42.19   3   1      
  7 Johnson, Geordan             Torrance                 42.23   3          
  8 Mathis, Brandon              University               43.11   3          
  9 Zein, Ramsey                 Mira Costa               43.20   2          
 10 Lastrape, Tommy              Mira Costa               43.65   2          
 11 Bland, Senna                 West Torrance            43.72   2          
 12 Krejcik, Lane                El Segundo               44.18   2          
 13 Desmond, Reggie              Narbonne                 44.30   3          
 14 Peete, Jonathan              Carson                   44.56   4          
 15 Booras, Andrew               Mira Costa               44.62   4          
 16 Werner-Longo, Emmett         Redondo Union            44.71   2          
 17 Song, Jo-Han                 University               44.82   2          
 18 White, Tywon                 Carson                   45.04   4          
 19 Umbenhaur, Rexford           El Segundo               45.24   1          
 20 Lindquist, Cameron           Redondo Union            45.28   1          
 21 McLaughlin, Ben              Redondo Union            45.89   3          
 22 Nakamoto, Spencer            South Torrance           46.73   1          
 23 Kuo, Issaac                  Peninsula                46.95   1          
 24 Thomas, Andre                Carson                   47.45   4          
 25 Rule, Garrett                Palos Verdes             47.87   1          
 26 Robinson, Calvin             University               48.65   1          
 27 Varon, Elias                 University               48.87   2          
 28 Wells, Frank                 Peninsula                49.58   1          
 29 Cruz, Daniel                 San Pedro                49.72   1          

Event 54  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 25.05  4/22/2006   Yasmin Woodruff, St. Mary's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Dotson, Ashlee               Mira Costa               25.50   2.1  5  10   
  2 Taylor, Kaylyn               Peninsula                25.54   2.1  5   8   
  3 Henry, Alexis                South Torrance           25.70   2.7  4   6   
  4 Bassman, Shelby              Redondo Union            26.34   2.7  4   4   
  5 Hamlin, Kristen              Redondo Union            26.35   2.7  4   2   
  6 Narayan, Karishma            Santa Monica             26.40   2.1  5   1   
  7 Solomon, Bria                Peninsula                26.84   2.1  5       
  8 Brown, Erica                 Palisades                26.90   2.1  5       
  9 Perkins, Ronnika             University               26.95   2.7  4       
 10 Hough, Carolina              El Segundo               27.07   2.3  2       
 11 Morgan, Danielle             West Torrance            27.41   2.3  1       
 12 Soberano, Arianne            Bishop Mntgmry           27.63   2.3  2       
 13 Adams, Tyler                 South Torrance           27.70   2.1  3       
 14 Gamboa, Arianna              El Segundo               27.79   2.3  1       
 15 Grate, Jamilah               Inglewood                27.84   2.1  5       
 16 Nguyen, Tiffany              West Torrance            27.86   2.3  2       
 17 Lohn, Brittney               West Torrance            27.98   2.3  2       
 18 Smith, Sydney                Peninsula                28.27   2.7  4       
 19 Moseley, Mia                 El Segundo               28.33   2.3  1       
 20 Smith, Josie                 El Segundo               28.85   2.3  2       
 21 allohn, dela                 Bishop Mntgmry           28.87   2.3  1       
 22 Matthews, Ravelle            Peninsula                29.22   2.1  3       
 23 Segura, Mandie               El Segundo               29.31   2.3  2       
 24 McMillian, Imani             Bishop Mntgmry           29.45   2.3  1       
 25 Greene, Dani                 El Segundo               29.70   2.3  2       
 26 Collins, Margaret            Peninsula                30.72   2.3  1       

Event 57  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 22.12  4/18/2008   Jonathan Byrd, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Lawler, Cameron              Redondo Union            22.81   2.7  2  10   
  2 Nelson, James                Peninsula                22.84   1.7  5   8   
  3 Lawler, Cole                 Redondo Union            23.06   1.8  3   6   
  4 Johnson, Justin              University               23.17   1.7  5   4   
  5 Brown, Kendall               El Segundo               23.34   1.7  5   2   
  6 Ho, Quoc                     Torrance                 23.37   1.7  5   1   
  7 Reid, Marshall               Torrance                 23.43   2.2  4       
  8 LaPorte, David               West Torrance            23.63   2.7  2       
  9 Pachenco, Joshua             El Segundo               23.66   1.7  5       
 10 Washington, Sam              Torrance                 23.77   1.7  5       
 10 McClain, Malik               Mira Costa               23.77   2.0  1       
 12 Skyers, Fabian               Santa Monica             23.82   2.0  1       
 13 Lee, Sean                    Redondo Union            23.92   2.0  1       
 14 Dyer, Derrell                Narbonne                 23.93   1.8  3       
 15 Freely, James                University               23.96   2.0  1       
 16 Abrahams, Hakeem             Bishop Mntgmry           24.14   2.7  2       
 17 Webster, Thomas              Peninsula                24.15   1.8  3       
 18 Ong, Joseph                  Peninsula                24.18   2.7  2       
 19 Bristo, Brian                West Torrance            24.29   1.8  3       
 20 Villa, Brandon               Bishop Mntgmry           24.49   2.0  1       
 21 Banitch, Colin               El Segundo               24.61   2.2  4       
 22 Epps, Devon                  University               24.87   2.0  1       
 23 Joseph, Brandon              Palisades                25.27   1.8  3       
 24 Muhammed, Shariff            University               25.82   1.7  5       
 25 Miller, Kamal                Torrance                 26.33   2.0  1       

Event 21  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================      
 meet record: ! 5:09.12  4/22/2006   Megan Fairley, Peninsula                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Gonzalez, Evelyn             San Pedro              5:08.17!  10         
  2 Williams, Marissa            Palisades              5:11.56    8         
  3 Kung, Ilima                  Torrance               5:13.03    6         
  4 Shanahan, Danielle           Bishop Mntgmry         5:14.30    4         
  5 Farello, Anna                El Segundo             5:16.91    2         
  6 Currin, Sophie               Vistamar               5:19.04    1         
  7 Coscia, Kimberly             South Torrance         5:20.25              
  8 Wasserman, Alice             Santa Monica           5:21.45              
  9 Garcia, Lorena               San Pedro              5:21.71              
 10 Pruter, Anna                 Palos Verdes           5:25.08              
 11 Hagedorn, Lauren             Mira Costa             5:25.61              
 12 Rodriguez, Jacqueline        West Torrance          5:25.77              
 13 Quan, Olivia                 Peninsula              5:26.16              
 14 Dobbs, Sarah                 Venice                 5:26.33              
 15 Carrera, Ashley              San Pedro              5:31.31              
 16 DeSilva, Hannah              Palisades              5:32.66              
 17 sroczynski, nicole           Bishop Mntgmry         5:33.73              
 18 Hazeltine, Danielle          Redondo Union          5:35.54              
 19 Morris, Calene               Torrance               5:37.93              
 20 Vezina, Macy                 El Segundo             5:39.53              
 21 Ofsanko, Caylin              South Torrance         5:41.45              
 22 Zamora, Sydney               South Torrance         5:47.81              
 23 Holscher, Haida              Santa Monica           5:48.14              
 24 Marsh, Natalie               Palisades              5:49.43              
 25 Takashima, Kailee            South Torrance         5:50.80              
 26 Bracken, Alexis              Redondo Union          5:51.04              
 27 Zerga, Sarah                 South Torrance         5:52.75              
 28 Richland, Hannah             Palos Verdes           5:52.99              
 29 Jordan, Jazmine              Redondo Union          5:53.20              
 30 Duan, Katherine              West Torrance          5:53.26              
 31 Rothman, Marisa              Beverly Hills          5:54.47              
 32 Kim, Ann                     West Torrance          5:57.87              
 33 Maeda, Nicole                Mira Costa             5:59.93              
 34 Hoffman, Mary                El Segundo             6:07.13              
 35 Rodriguez, Tayler            Culver City            6:07.37              
 36 Johnson, Mandi               South Torrance         6:14.48              
 37 Cain, Lily                   Santa Monica           6:16.04              

Event 22  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================      
 meet record: ! 4:23.00  4/18/2007   Morikawa, Kent, South Torran            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Vientos, Brandon             West Torrance          4:17.38!  10         
  2 Stormberg, Grant             Palisades              4:19.77!   8         
  3 Correa, Steve                San Pedro              4:20.64!   6         
  4 Tait, William                Redondo Union          4:20.94!   4         
  5 Perez, Adam                  Mira Costa             4:22.43!   2         
  6 Hinsch, Hayden               Peninsula              4:22.53!   1         
  7 Dreibelbis, Ryland           Palos Verdes           4:23.70              
  8 Klatte, Garrett              Redondo Union          4:24.18              
  9 Sansom, Stephen              Peninsula              4:24.62              
 10 Robinson, Lucas              Palos Verdes           4:25.88              
 11 Pappas, Nico                 Mira Costa             4:26.61              
 12 Miranda-Lavertu, Reo         Peninsula              4:30.42              
 13 Redmond, James               South Torrance         4:32.20              
 14 Blum, Miles                  West Torrance          4:34.06              
 15 Parker, Connor               Palos Verdes           4:34.42              
 16 MacDonald, Justin            Mira Costa             4:35.00              
 17 Nettle, Charlie              San Pedro              4:35.72              
 18 Kassa, Teddy                 West Torrance          4:36.08              
 19 Dunton, Alec                 Palos Verdes           4:36.19              
 20 Nakahara, Michael            West Torrance          4:36.64              
 21 adler, zach                  Mira Costa             4:38.32              
 22 Palladino, Jack              Palisades              4:39.08              
 23 Palladino, Liam              Palisades              4:39.81              
 24 shalvarjian, Tyler           Mira Costa             4:40.17              
 25 Aguilar, Kris                San Pedro              4:41.93              
 26 Tewodros, Jonathan           Palisades              4:43.51              
 27 Parke, Nate                  Palos Verdes           4:44.05              
 28 Faust, Andrew                West Torrance          4:44.60              
 29 Megeff, Brennan              Peninsula              4:45.20              
 30 Maldonado, Alex              San Pedro              4:45.40              
 31 Chavez, Christian            El Segundo             4:45.69              
 32 Michaels, Gabriel            Peninsula              4:46.27              
 33 Dupas, Sam                   Palos Verdes           4:48.28              
 34 Lopez, David                 Venice                 4:49.33              
 35 Lopez, Andrew                Redondo Union          4:49.64              
 36 Guzman, Alex                 Redondo Union          4:50.00              
 37 Johnson, Tyler               South Torrance         4:50.60              
 38 Major, Brian                 South Torrance         4:50.87              
 39 Parra, Oscar                 Venice                 4:51.14              
 40 Razevich, Corey              San Pedro              4:51.31              
 41 Soto, Christian              Santa Monica           4:51.32              
 42 Takahashi, Shunsake          South Torrance         4:51.77              
 43 Johnson, Hunter              Torrance               4:52.57              
 44 Pollock, Elliot              Santa Monica           4:53.51              
 45 Lapovich, Grant              West Torrance          4:56.68              
 46 Meredith, Draven             Torrance               4:59.55              
 47 Weinberg, Logan              Santa Monica           4:59.92              
 48 Asai, Jeffrey                Culver City            5:00.38              
 49 Alejandrino, Josef           Torrance               5:01.42              
 50 Mendez, Edgar                University             5:01.96              
 50 Cripps, Kyle                 West Torrance          5:01.96              
 52 Ben-Dayan, Nadav             Vistamar               5:08.39              
 53 Fontana, Arthur              Redondo Union          5:20.80              
 54 Wilkerson, Cooper            Torrance               5:30.34              

Event 62  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================      
 meet record: ! 3:58.34  4/22/2006   Carson, Carson                          
                         J Smith                                             
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Peninsula  'A'                                      4:13.29   10         
  2 Palisades  'A'                                      4:13.94    8         
  3 West Torrance  'A'                                  4:16.52    6         
  4 South Torrance  'A'                                 4:23.91    4         
  5 El Segundo  'A'                                     4:30.20    2         
  6 Venice  'A'                                         4:31.12    1         
  7 Banning -la  'A'                                    4:43.47              

Event 65  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================   
 meet record: ! 3:24.55  4/21/2007   Culver City, Culver City                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mira Costa  'A'                                     3:23.70!  2  10      
  2 West Torrance  'A'                                  3:29.97   1   8      
  3 Palisades  'A'                                      3:30.01   2   6      
  4 South Torrance  'A'                                 3:34.44   2   4      
  5 Redondo Union  'A'                                  3:38.96   1   2      
  6 Carson  'A'                                         3:39.80   2   1      
  7 Banning -la  'A'                                    3:40.93   1          
  8 El Segundo  'A'                                     3:41.12   2          
  9 Peninsula  'A'                                      3:41.66   2          
 10 Bishop Mntgmry  'A'                                 3:56.99   1          

                    Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Mira Costa                 119.50     2) Peninsula                  80
    3) Carson                      44        4) West Torrance              40
    5) Redondo Union               39        6) Torrance                   36
    7) Palisades                   34.50     8) South Torrance             26
    9) Beverly Hills               23       10) Santa Monica               16
   11) Culver City                 10       12) El Segundo                  7
   13) San Pedro                    6       13) North High                  6
   15) Venice                       4       15) University                  4
   17) Banning -LA                  1                                        

                    Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Redondo Union               86        2) Mira Costa                 51
    3) South Torrance              50        4) West Torrance              44
    5) Santa Monica                41        6) San Pedro                  38
    7) Peninsula                   36        8) Narbonne                   29
    9) Palisades                   28       10) Carson                     27
   11) Torrance                    25       12) University                 14
   13) El Segundo                  13       14) Bishop Mntgmry             10
   15) Palos Verdes                 2       16) Venice                      1
   16) Vistamar                     1                                        

                      Women - F/S - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored         
=============================================================================
    1) Peninsula                  105        2) Mira Costa                 96
    3) West Torrance               76        4) Redondo Union              54
    5) Carson                      41        6) Palos Verdes               26
    7) Vistamar                    23        8) Santa Monica               21
    9) El Segundo                  16       10) Torrance                   15
   11) South Torrance              11       12) San Pedro                   6
   13) Bishop Mntgmry               5       14) University                  1

                      Men - F/S - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Peninsula                  127        2) Mira Costa                 99
    3) Redondo Union               70        4) El Segundo                 53
    5) Beverly Hills               37        6) Bishop Mntgmry             23
    7) Palos Verdes                22        8) South Torrance             20
    8) Santa Monica                20       10) West Torrance              15
   11) Carson                       7       12) Torrance                    1
   12) San Pedro                    1       12) Inglewood                   1

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results