Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Washington Invitational  

Select Year:

Washington Invitational
January 27th - January 28th
Seattle, Washington, United States
 

Our Results

Washington Invitational
Jan 27, 2012 to Jan 28, 2012
Seattle, WA, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | Distance Medley | Weight | LJ | TJ | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
4 MacKay, Duncan   Seattle Universi 07.16 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thummel-Gravitt, Austi   Seattle Universi 22.68 nwi 2  
3 MacKay, Duncan   Seattle Universi 23.21 nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Thummel-Gravitt, Austi   Seattle Universi 49.75 3  
4 Schlachter, Zac   Seattle Universi 51.43 2  
2 Engle, Samuel   Seattle Universi 52.13 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Auld, Dan   Seattle Universi 1:57.90 1  
6 Misono, Colton   Seattle Universi 1:58.31 1  
8 Clinch, Keenan   Seattle Universi 2:04.18 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Barkhaus, Erik   Seattle Universi 4:20.02 1  
9 Sears, Kelton   Seattle Universi 4:20.50 1  
11 Arguinchona, Baxter   Seattle Universi 4:22.67 1  
12 Dennison, Ryan   Seattle Universi 4:29.44 1  
14 Auld, Chris   Seattle Universi 4:33.99 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 McClement, Matthew   Seattle Universi 8:34.09 1  
14 Overbay, Collin   Seattle Universi 8:51.14 1  
15 Hille, Miles   Seattle Universi 8:51.19 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
15 Baklund, Jeff   Seattle Universi 15:57.38 1  
16 Kopetz, Kevin   Seattle Universi 16:08.28 1  
17 Strand, David   Seattle Universi 16:22.88 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Engle, Samuel   Seattle Universi 09.35 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
3 Engle, Samuel   Seattle Universi 09.27 3  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
7 Auld, Barkhaus,
Misono, Hille
  Seattle Universi 10:36.86 1  
8 Auld, Sears,
Clinch, Overbay
  Seattle Universi 10:46.44 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
9 Walters, Josh   Seattle Universi 11.38m(37'4) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Walters, Josh   Seattle Universi 11.62m(38'1.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
8 Agnew, Ryan   Seattle Universi 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Hassanyn, Mahmoud   Seattle Universi 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1  
-- Bever, Nick   Seattle Universi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Bever, Nick   Seattle Universi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hassanyn, Mahmoud   Seattle Universi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Squatrito, Stephen   Seattle Universi 4.41m(14'5.5) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
2 Mboya, Miriam   Seattle Universi 07.85 nwi 3  
6 Lout, Alyssa   Seattle Universi 08.23 nwi 3  
6 Tougas, Katie   Seattle Universi 08.24 nwi 6  
4 Wu, Valerie   Seattle Universi 08.60 nwi 5  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Mboya, Miriam   Seattle Universi 26.85 nwi 1  
4 Lout, Alyssa   Seattle Universi 26.91 nwi 2  
3 Tougas, Katie   Seattle Universi 27.07 nwi 1  
5 Wu, Valerie   Seattle Universi 28.81 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Collins, Elena   Seattle Universi 59.97 3  
4 de Sauvage, Candice   Seattle Universi 1:01.13 2  
5 Bergmann, Meeghan   Seattle Universi 1:02.08 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 DiLillo, Rosalyn   Seattle Universi 2:32.34 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Mittelstaedt, Hannah   Seattle Universi 5:11.25 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Bolce, Sarah   Seattle Universi 10:07.53 2  
10 Stolle, Jennifer   Seattle Universi 10:31.79 1  
11 Curatilo, Sophie   Seattle Universi 10:33.03 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
14 Arigo, Meghan   Seattle Universi 19:24.80 1  
15 Dalton, Ashley   Seattle Universi 20:35.79 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
3 Mittelst, Bolce,
Stolle, Bergmann
  Seattle Universi 12:18.93 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Richards, Bethany   Seattle Universi 11.83m(38'9.75) 1  
10 Wescott, Renate   Seattle Universi 10.24m(33'7) 1  
11 Luna, Amanda   Seattle Universi 9.56m(31'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tougas, Katie   Seattle Universi 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
4 Cull, Cali   Seattle Universi 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
9 Wu, Valerie   Seattle Universi 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
11 Mboya, Miriam   Seattle Universi 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
9 Cull, Cali   Seattle Universi 10.83m(35'6.25) nwi 1  
-- Luna, Amanda   Seattle Universi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
20 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 2,956 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 09.97 5 718
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 2:40.23 1 570
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
16 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 632
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 548
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi 9.36m(30'8.5) 2 488

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2012 Results - Washington Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College on Jan 29 2012, 12:00 AM

Website:Click here

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 06:30 PM
                 2012 UW Invitational - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012                 
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.23                                                          
 Meet Record: M  7.32  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.23  2/26/2011   Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O            7.53       7.59q 
  2 Payton, Malaina              California              7.64       7.72q 
  3 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta            7.84       7.84  
  4 keel, dominique              Warrior TC              7.51       7.88  
  5 Pierce, Janay                UC Davis                7.90       7.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew, Griffin             Unattached              7.41       7.45q 
  2 Black, Geronne               Portland Sta            7.43       7.53q 
  3 Williams, Brandi             flying aj's             7.59       8.01  
  4 Diggs, Whitney               Seatown Express         8.07       8.17  
  5 Echols, Whitney              Seatown Express                    8.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 King, Karene                 Portland Sta            7.53       7.70q 
  2 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.              8.03       7.85  
  3 Jacobson, Haley              Washington              7.87       7.87  
  4 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                7.93       7.90  
  5 Bolden, Kelsey               UC Santa Bar            7.79       7.96  
  6 Lout, Alyssa                 Seattle U.                         8.23  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dorsett, P'Lar               Portland Sta            7.71       7.78q 
  2 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta            7.81       7.82  
  3 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                7.81       7.82  
  4 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash            7.86       7.92  
  5 Toliver, Dejuanae            Portland Sta            8.00       8.16  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Spee            7.47       7.61q 
  2 Ford, Alexis                 Seatown Express         8.39       8.40  
  3 Sjodin, Jasmin               Simon Fraser            8.10       8.49  
  4 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.              8.61       8.60  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Knox, Kashae                 Nevada                  7.63       7.57q 
  2 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                7.80       7.74q 
  3 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta            7.70       7.76q 
  4 Hinkle, Andrea               Hawaii                  7.90       8.00  
  5 Stoltz, Michelle             Seatown Express         8.04       8.06  
  6 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.              8.22       8.24  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Earls, Angelica              Nevada                  7.62       7.66q 
  2 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's             7.59       7.73q 
  3 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash            7.80       7.89  
  4 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                  7.96       8.00  
  5 Jackson, Cecelia             Seatown Express         7.90       8.09  
  6 McClung, Madison             Western Oreg            7.58       8.09  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.23                                                          
 Meet Record: M  7.32  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.23  2/26/2011   Amber Purvis, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Payton, Malaina              California              7.72       7.67  
  2 King, Karene                 Portland Sta            7.70       7.72  
  3 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's             7.73       7.76  
  4 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                7.74       7.78  
  5 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta            7.76       7.81  
  6 Dorsett, P'Lar               Portland Sta            7.78       7.93  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Matthew, Griffin             Unattached              7.45       7.45  
  2 Black, Geronne               Portland Sta            7.53       7.46  
  3 Knox, Kashae                 Nevada                  7.57       7.52  
  4 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O            7.59       7.55  
  5 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Spee            7.61       7.61  
  6 Earls, Angelica              Nevada                  7.66       7.63  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 23.12                                                          
 Meet Record: M 23.72  2002        Michelle Davis, UNLV                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ford, Alexis                 Seatown Express        27.09      26.68  
  2 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.             27.12      26.85  
  3 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.             27.13      27.07  
  4 Sjodin, Jasmin               Simon Fraser           26.89      28.23  
  5 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.             28.85      28.81  
Section  2  
  1 Diggs, Whitney               Seatown Express        26.01      25.70  
  2 Hinkle, Andrea               Hawaii                 26.50      25.85  
  3 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis               26.00      26.91  
  4 Lout, Alyssa                 Seattle U.             26.17      26.91  
Section  3  
  1 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                 25.95      25.50  
  2 Griffith, Sarah              UC Davis               25.56      25.84  
  3 Macias, Michelle             UC Riverside           25.90      26.42  
  4 Pierce, Janay                UC Davis               25.50      26.51  
  5 Baller, Melissa              Portland               25.99      27.90  
Section  4  
  1 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta           25.35      25.81  
  2 Toliver, Dejuanae            Portland Sta           25.43      25.88  
  3 Williams, Tonie              UC Davis               25.25      25.88  
  4 Modeste, Yozmine             UC Riverside           25.32      25.92  
Section  5  
  1 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta           25.22      25.37  
  2 Hearns, Baylee               Nevada                 25.20      25.68  
  3 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                 25.18      25.88  
Section  6  
  1 Maloney, Dominique           Portland Sta           25.18      25.28  
  2 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta           25.15      25.30  
  3 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis               25.04      25.50  
  4 Babers, Alana                UC Davis               25.09      26.77  
  5 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis               25.15      26.93  
Section  7  
  1 Knox, Kashae                 Nevada                 24.80      24.93  
  2 Trevisan, Gia                California             24.98      25.66  
  3 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci           24.80      26.81  
Section  8  
  1 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis               24.73      25.92  
  2 Carr, Johanna                Washington             24.79      26.66  
  3 Pola, Lexi                   Western Oreg           24.76      27.07  
Section  9  
  1 Black, Geronne               Portland Sta           24.62      25.55  
  2 Leavitt, Whitney             Eastern Wash           24.66      25.60  
  3 keel, dominique              Warrior TC             24.58      25.85  
  4 McClung, Madison             Western Oreg           24.68      25.96  
  5 Hellesto, Audrey             Western Oreg           24.70      26.75  
Section  10  
  1 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O           24.38      24.29  
  2 King, Karene                 Portland Sta           23.46      24.50  
  3 Earls, Angelica              Nevada                 24.29      24.85  
  4 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis               24.09      25.37  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 52.60                                                          
 Meet Record: M 54.25  2008        Keisha Baker, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 53.57  3/5/2005    Ashley Purnell, Stanford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hearns, Baylee               Nevada               1:00.39      58.72  
  2 Kodama, Lauren               UC Santa Bar           56.08      59.17  
  3 Tran, Elaine                 Washington             59.99    1:01.60  
Section  2  
  1 Tollefson, Kris              Seatown Express        59.50      58.50  
  2 Martin, Shanee               Nevada                 59.63      58.81  
  3 Mueller, Aislynn             Nevada                 59.83    1:00.08  
  4 de Sauvage, Candice          Seattle U.             59.50    1:01.13  
  5 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.             59.13    1:02.08  
Section  3  
  1 Hairanian, Chelsea           Long Beach S           59.00      58.90  
  2 Rodriguez, Amanda            UC Santa Bar           58.08      58.93  
  3 Collins, Elena               Seattle U.             58.52      59.97  
  4 Bolden, Kelsey               UC Santa Bar           58.50    1:02.21  
  5 Frazier, Ashley              Portland Sta           58.30    1:05.29  
Section  4  
  1 Griffith, Sarah              UC Davis               57.50      57.53  
  2 Petty, Camille               UC Santa Bar           57.34      59.28  
  3 McMillon, Cherelle           UC Santa Bar           57.35      59.30  
  4 Lawhead, Chelsea             Eastern Wash           57.58      59.67  
Section  5  
  1 Rodriguez, Angelica          Eastern Wash           57.14      58.27  
  2 Johnson, Jessica             UC Santa Bar           55.94    1:00.59  
  3 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis               57.00    1:01.16  
Section  6  
  1 Maloney, Dominique           Portland Sta           56.90      57.51  
  2 Woodruff, Gianna             Washington             56.50      57.93  
  3 Nida, Nicole                 Eastern Wash           56.71      58.32  
  4 Babers, Alana                UC Davis               56.53      58.99  
  5 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci           56.50      59.66  
Section  7  
  1 Lowe, Christine              UNLV                   56.50      56.57  
  2 Fero, Michelle               Washington             56.28      57.77  
  3 Williams, Tonie              UC Davis               56.50      57.97  
  4 Valentine, Myisha            Seattle Paci           56.50      59.14  
  5 Ledtke, Valle                Western Wash           56.50      59.78  
Section  8  
  1 Trevisan, Gia                California             56.36      56.05  
  2 Siler, Eleanor               Western Wash           56.22      57.30  
  3 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci           56.50      58.57  
  4 Hellesto, Audrey             Western Oreg           56.39      59.16  
  5 Pola, Lexi                   Western Oreg           56.40    1:00.48  
Section  9  
  1 Bryant, Ellisa               Unattached             55.95      56.89  
  2 Mitchell, Kishia             Seattle Paci           56.21      58.30  
  3 Hardiman, Iesha              Unattached             56.08    1:00.52  
Section  10  
  1 Weaver, Angelica             California             55.23      55.05  
  2 Baynard, Timarya             Unattached             55.20      57.53  
  3 Stueckle, Kayla              Washington             55.50      57.92  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 2:04.50                                                        
 Meet Record: M 2:03.29  2007        Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals TC       
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mulvey, Louise               Hawaii               2:16.99    2:17.36  
  2 Underwood, Anne              Nevada               2:18.00    2:18.96  
  3 Before, Amy                  Washington           2:18.32    2:19.06  
  4 Martin, Kylee                Long Beach S         2:21.27    2:20.67  
  5 Bravo-Flores, Katherine      Eastern Wash         2:19.66    2:21.43  
  6 Papalii, Melody              Hawaii               2:18.99    2:22.99  
  7 Nakashima, Tiare             Hawaii               2:24.97    2:23.89  
  8 DiLillo, Rosalyn             Seattle U.           2:21.00    2:32.34  
Section  2  
  1 Gramolini, Mariah            Nevada               2:13.89    2:17.17  
  2 Curtis, Chloe                Washington           2:15.00    2:17.54  
  3 Lawson, Taylor               California           2:16.56    2:18.06  
  4 Barnard, Jessica             Long Beach S         2:15.00    2:18.30  
  5 Dubose, Damajeria            UC Riverside         2:13.85    2:18.43  
  5 Kruman, Bethanie             BYU                  2:13.05    2:18.43  
  7 Carlson, Jenessa             BYU                  2:14.50    2:18.46  
  8 Thornton, Amy                BYU                  2:14.07    2:18.88  
  9 Vogt, Abbey                  Simon Fraser         2:14.10    2:25.36  
 10 Vogt, Emma                   Simon Fraser         2:13.90    2:25.44  
Section  3  
  1 Zorich, Brett                UNLV                 2:11.77    2:12.69  
  2 LaMar, Tiffany               UCLA                 2:13.03    2:14.16  
  3 Brown, Alisha                UC Riverside         2:13.00    2:15.67  
  4 Everetts, Janelle            Western Oreg         2:12.05    2:15.99  
  5 Johnsom, Jasmine             Seattle Paci         2:12.50    2:16.32  
  6 Everetts, Megan              Western Oreg         2:12.45    2:21.17  
  7 Ball, Natalie                Concordia (O         2:12.00    2:22.60  
  8 Copenhagen, Laura            Western Oreg         2:12.30    2:23.86  
Section  4  
  1 Pomfret, Kendra              U. of Victor         2:11.20    2:10.43  
  2 Pettway, Paisley             UCLA                 2:10.15    2:12.48  
  3 Hanchett, Sarah              Portland Sta         2:11.69    2:12.96  
  4 Davis, Jenna                 Cal Poly             2:11.02    2:13.02  
  5 Schmitt, Laura               Washington           2:10.05    2:13.19  
  6 Gray, Sydney                 California           2:09.85    2:13.39  
  7 Babcock, Christine           Washington           2:05.00    2:13.80  
  8 Sawatzky, Sarah              Simon Fraser         2:09.89    2:13.82  
  9 Affeld, Laura                UNLV                 2:11.00    2:15.96  
 10 Fricker, McKayla             Seattle Paci         2:11.71    2:16.34  
Section  5  
  1 Quiett, Mary Cate            Sacramento R         2:08.00    2:05.27  
  2 Francois, Rachel             U. of Victor         2:08.38    2:07.70  
  3 Wallace, Lauren              UC Davis             2:09.00    2:08.58  
  4 Johnson, Justine             Washington           2:10.53    2:10.10  
  5 Williamson, Kelsey           UNLV                 2:08.50    2:10.93  
  6 Butterworth, Lindsey         Simon Fraser         2:08.87    2:12.80  
  7 Limage, Junia                Concordia (O         2:09.75    2:13.24  
  8 Kane, Michaela               Simon Fraser         2:11.47    2:13.97  
  9 Honeycutt, Corey             UNLV                 2:09.67    2:19.72  
Section  6  
  1 Stellingwerff, Hilary        Speed River          2:02.20    2:04.81  
  2 Mackie, Nachelle             BYU                  2:04.26    2:04.97  
  3 Bleazard, Lacey              BYU                  2:03.89    2:05.88  
  4 Schnell, Lindsey             Brooks               2:02.50    2:06.80  
  5 Crofts, helen                Unattached           2:03.00    2:07.72  
  6 Kane, Brianna M.             Valley Royal         2:06.90    2:09.48  
  7 Kojic El  Mejdoubi, Dija     Bosnia               2:06.31    2:13.28  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 4:37.00                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:33.46  2010        Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific           
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:31.24  2/13/2010   Charlotte Browning, Florida               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Toberty, Sarah               UCLA                            4:59.47  
  2 Butler, Rachel               UCLA                            5:01.79  
  3 Rozcicha, Amber              Portland Sta         5:01.20    5:02.08  
  4 Sanders, Elle                UCLA                 5:37.00    5:05.75  
  5 Bartosch, Ali                UNLV                 5:10.00    5:08.08  
  6 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash         5:00.00    5:10.23  
  7 Mittelstaedt, Hannah         Seattle U.           5:10.00    5:11.25  
  8 Aitken, Ashley               Hawaii               5:03.30    5:11.50  
  9 London, Lacey                Oregon State         5:08.00    5:12.14  
 10 Murphy, Kevyn                Hawaii               5:08.77    5:14.01  
 11 Graebner, Lauren             Oregon State         5:05.00    5:19.36  
 12 Castillo, Brittany           Portland Sta         5:04.84    5:22.85  
 13 Allen, Kirsten               Simon Fraser         5:02.34    5:22.99  
 14 Hollins, Keikoanne           Portland Sta         5:07.23    5:28.49  
 15 Carviel, Heather             Simon Fraser         5:09.12    5:37.59  
Section  2  
  1 Martin, Bianca               BAC                  4:48.66    4:44.86  
  2 Orr, Chelsea                 Washington           4:44.63    4:45.31  
  3 Carlyle, Laura               Oregon State         4:39.00    4:46.92  
  4 Dutch, Taylor                California           4:48.97    4:48.53  
  5 Carter, Mackenzie            Washington           4:53.15    4:48.93  
  6 Johnson, Erin                Washington           4:53.00    4:52.06  
  7 van Steenbergen, Merel       Portland             4:55.00    4:53.71  
  8 Smith, Makenna               BYU                  4:57.00    4:58.79  
  9 Gomez, Kinsey                Oregon State         4:58.00    4:59.48  
 10 Redd, Jennica                BYU                  4:59.50    4:59.98  
 11 Therrien, Brittany           U. of Victor         4:51.86    5:00.22  
 12 Hanson, Maren                BYU                             5:05.21  
 13 Regan, Leah                  Simon Fraser         4:59.34    5:16.61  
Section  3  
  1 Gall, Geena                  OTC                  4:37.29    4:34.79$ 
  2 Johnson, Lauren              Nike                 4:33.64    4:34.80$ 
  3 Palmer, Katie                BYU                  4:39.00    4:39.83  
  4 Oberg, Sofia                 California           4:46.00    4:41.57  
  5 Bowler, Nicole               San Francisc         4:48.00    4:43.37  
  6 Diaz, Samantha               Nevada               4:45.79    4:43.43  
  7 Dron, Chantelle              Unattached           4:46.47    4:43.51  
  8 Curl, Sophie                 San Francisc         4:48.00    4:46.69  
  9 Ricardi Keller, Lois         Unattached           4:48.40    4:47.35  
 10 Eddy, Candace                BYU                  4:46.00    4:48.45  
 11 Del Toro, Rosa               Long Beach S         4:50.00    4:50.75  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 9:10.00                                                        
 Meet Record: M 8:53.88  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:53.14  1/15/2011   Lisa Koll, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Drake, Lindsey               Gonzaga              9:45.98    9:46.32  
  2 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga              9:54.21    9:52.29  
  3 Dubose, Damajeria            UC Riverside         9:55.13    9:56.34  
  4 Brown, Alisha                UC Riverside        10:10.00    9:56.52  
  5 Lampi, Marsha                Oregon State        10:13.58   10:01.97  
  6 Baugh, Shay                  BYU                 10:17.00   10:13.94  
  7 McEntire, Jenifer            Nevada              10:25.00   10:15.50  
  8 Keaveny, Elizabeth           Portland            10:15.23   10:26.34  
  9 Kirsch, Demerey              Nevada              10:25.00   10:28.26  
 10 Stolle, Jennifer             Seattle U.          10:15.00   10:31.79  
 11 Curatilo, Sophie             Seattle U.          10:15.00   10:33.03  
 12 de Voir, Sabrah              Oregon State        10:30.00   10:47.19  
 13 Hunt, Haley                  Oregon State        10:30.00   10:56.83  
 14 Cox, Latane                  Oregon State        10:30.00   10:57.43  
 15 Sharpe, Hilary               Oregon State        10:30.00   10:58.06  
 16 Moon, Danielle               Eastern Wash        11:03.99   11:06.29  
Section  2  
  1 Hefflin, Raquel              UC Riverside         9:55.00    9:38.77  
  2 Laurent, MichaelAnne         BYU                             9:40.99  
  3 Martinez, Victoria           Azusa Pacifi         9:45.00    9:42.97  
  4 Goldring, Katja              UCLA                 9:50.00    9:48.47  
  5 Meyers, Maddie               Unattached           9:45.00   10:02.93  
  6 Coffey, Karlee               Eastern Oreg         9:45.00   10:05.95  
  7 Nelson, Andrea               BYU                 10:04.00   10:06.66  
  8 Bolce, Sarah                 Seattle U.          10:11.78   10:07.53  
  9 Jones, Madalyn               Southern Uta        10:08.00   10:07.81  
 10 Smith, Makenna               BYU                 10:03.44   10:09.76  
 11 Curtis, Whitney              Southern Uta        10:10.00   10:10.44  
 12 Swanson, Katherine           BYU                            10:26.63  
 13 Martinez, Catherine          Long Beach S        10:10.00   10:31.90  
 14 Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (O         9:45.00   10:35.94  
 15 Berg, Amanda                 UNLV                10:25.00   10:42.66  
 16 Doerksen, Kim                Simon Fraser        10:19.34   11:12.61  
Section  3  
  1 Kipyego, Sally               OTC                  8:51.07    8:47.91R 
  2 Flood, Katie                 Washington                      8:55.31$ 
  3 Elmore, Malindi              Unattached           9:04.00    8:59.95$ 
  4 Lucas, Julia                 OTC                  9:15.00    9:01.16$ 
  5 Franek, Bridget              OTC                  9:15.00    9:04.09$ 
  6 Mackey-Follett, Katie        Brooks               9:04.00    9:05.73$ 
  7 Bizzarri, Angela             Brooks               8:57.40    9:12.66  
  8 Henry, Amber                 Weber State          9:18.27    9:13.81  
  9 Lawrence, Collier            Unattached           9:30.00    9:25.60  
 10 Goethals, Megan              Washington           9:11.56    9:26.51  
 11 Rohde, Kristen               Bowerman Ath         9:30.37    9:27.69  
 12 Beecham, Annie               Team Run Eug         9:32.89    9:28.34  
 13 Medina, Diana                Southern Uta         9:46.44    9:31.93  
 14 Gregg, Kaitlin               New Balance          9:25.00    9:34.61  
 15 Picchetti, Natalie           Adidas-TeamR         9:30.00    9:38.45  
 16 Bryson, Taylor               California           9:40.27    9:57.94  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 15:57.00                                                       
 Meet Record: M 15:20.05  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Croft, Ruth                  Portland            17:42.82   17:32.23  
  2 Laabs-Johnson, Heidi         Seattle Paci        17:15.00   17:33.14  
  3 Smith, Rosalind              Portland            17:21.00   17:33.39  
  4 Plunkett, Natty              Seattle Paci        17:15.00   17:34.55  
  5 Valenzuela, Tanya            UC Riverside        17:45.00   17:42.18  
  6 Auer, Sarah                  Portland            18:11.62   17:43.77  
  7 Dettmann, Andrea             Portland            17:55.00   18:02.07  
  8 Alvarez, Camila              UC Riverside        17:51.23   18:14.07  
  9 Petersen, Lauren             UNLV                17:31.04   18:15.33  
 10 Mitchell, Molly              Portland            17:59.81   18:20.91  
 11 Castillo, Brandy             Portland Sta        17:55.00   18:35.07  
 12 Long, Brittany               Portland Sta        18:03.26   19:03.12  
 13 Doerksen, Kim                Simon Fraser        18:19.00   19:08.82  
 14 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.          19:45.00   19:24.80  
 15 Dalton, Ashley               Seattle U.          19:50.39   20:35.79  
Section  2  
  1 Uhl, Lisa                    Nike Otc            15:30.00   15:29.85$ 
  2 Metivier Baillie, Renee      Unattached          15:20.00   16:04.51  
  3 Callister, Sarah             Weber State         16:42.18   16:29.25  
  4 Thornley, Taylor             Weber State         16:59.39   16:29.66  
  5 Medina, Diana                Southern Uta        16:32.54   16:30.07  
  6 Klimek, Marci                Oiselle             17:13.00   16:48.82  
  7 Jimison, Lauren              Azusa Pacifi        16:38.91   16:52.40  
  8 Paletta, Gina                Concordia (O        17:10.00   17:10.58  
  9 Pina, Jaasmin                UC Riverside        17:10.00   17:19.81  
 10 Karhu, Elisa                 California          17:23.22   17:21.06  
 11 Daly, Katy                   UC Riverside        17:10.00   17:23.46  
 12 Christensen, Kendra          BYU                 17:05.78   17:24.82  
 13 Vidmar, Kathryn              BYU                 17:08.00   17:25.21  
 14 Wetsch, Bria                 Unattached          16:36.58   17:34.81  
 15 Hayes, Hillary               California          17:28.46   17:54.73  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  8.10                                                          
 Meet Record: M  8.11  2005        Michelle Perry, Nike                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Christie             Unattached                         8.68q 
  2 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta            8.64       8.75q 
  3 Craft, Taylor                Unattached              8.70       8.95  
  4 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                  9.33       9.17  
  5 Mueller, Aislynn             Nevada                  9.51       9.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ankton, Falesha              Brooks                             8.42q 
  2 Esslinger, Grace             UC Santa Bar            8.85       8.91q 
  3 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside            8.96       9.08  
  4 Klippenstein, Aisha          Simon Fraser            9.10       9.39  
  5 Abrams, Andrea               Simon Fraser            9.05       9.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal            8.57       8.71q 
  2 Jackson, Cecelia             Seatown Express         8.62       8.92q 
  3 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                9.13       8.99  
  4 Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington              8.95       9.04  
  5 Mosher, Ali                  Western Oreg            8.71       9.45  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dorsett, P'Lar               Portland Sta            8.70       8.96  
  2 Stoltz, Michelle             Seatown Express         9.08       9.28  
  3 Potter, Ashley               Western Oreg            8.70       9.31  
  4 Luquin, Maliea               Seattle Paci            8.75       9.56  
  5 Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside            9.35       9.85  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                   8.28       8.44q 
  2 Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside            8.74       8.89q 
  3 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                  9.54       9.66  
  4 Ross, Ahmbria                UC Riverside            8.90      11.76  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Turquoise          Cal Poly                8.12       8.67q 
  2 Truluck, Emani               California              8.48       8.90q 
  3 Vander Meulen, Janna         Western Oreg            8.71       9.25  
  4 Coombs, Michelle             Eastern Wash            9.07       9.70  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                  8.80       9.07  
  2 Howe, Michelle               Western Wash            8.75       9.13  
  3 Makinde, Eunice              Concordia (O            8.75       9.15  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  8.10                                                          
 Meet Record: M  8.11  2005        Michelle Perry, Nike                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Truluck, Emani               California              8.90       8.76  
  2 Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside            8.89       8.84  
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta            8.75       8.87  
  4 Esslinger, Grace             UC Santa Bar            8.91       8.93  
  5 Jackson, Cecelia             Seatown Express         8.92       9.04  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Eoydc                   8.44       8.37  
  2 Ankton, Falesha              Brooks                  8.42       8.44  
  3 Gordon, Christie             Unattached              8.68       8.54  
  4 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal            8.71       8.63  
  5 Williams, Turquoise          Cal Poly                8.67       8.77  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:35.20                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:38.68  2011        Oregon, Oregon                            
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:35.06  3/3/2003    UCLA, UCLA                                
                         UCLA                                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                                3:51.74  
     1) Griffith, Sarah                 2) Williams, Tonie                
     3) Chapman, Melanise               4) Wallace, Lauren                
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              3:52.92  
     1) Baynard, Timarya                2) Hardiman, Iesha                
     3) Pugh, Daje                      4) Bryant, Ellisa                 
  3 Ucla  'A'                                                    4:00.13  
     1) LaMar, Tiffany                  2) Pettway, Paisley               
     3) Toberty, Sarah                  4) Sanders, Elle                  
Section  2  
  1 Washington  'B'                                   3:55.00    3:55.39  
     1) Schmitt, Laura                  2) Greene, Bianca                 
     3) Mires, Baylee                   4) Oden, Alisha                   
  2 Western Washington  'A'                           3:48.67    3:57.50  
     1) Siler, Eleanor                  2) Howe, Michelle                 
     3) Coffey, Sydney                  4) Ledtke, Valle                  
  3 Hawaii  'A'                                       3:57.95    4:02.97  
     1) Satterwhite, Ashley             2) Esperanza, Samantha            
     3) Mulvey, Louise                  4) Papalii, Melody                
 -- Byu  'A'                                          3:50.00        DNF  
     1) Carlson, Jenessa                2) Palmer, Katie                  
     3) Kruman, Bethanie                4)                                
Section  3  
  1 Washington  'A'                                   3:46.35    3:47.24  
     1) Stueckle, Kayla                 2) Woodruff, Gianna               
     3) Carlson, Jordan                 4) Fero, Michelle                 
  2 Unlv  'A'                                         3:39.80    3:52.44  
     1) Lowe, Christine                 2) Zorich, Brett                  
     3) Honeycutt, Corey                4) Williamson, Kelsey             
  3 Eastern Washington  'A'                           3:47.43    3:54.98  
     1) Lawhead, Chelsea                2) Rodriguez, Angelica            
     3) Sanford, Martha                 4) Nida, Nicole                   
  4 UC Riverside  'A'                                 3:48.85    3:56.90  
     1) Modeste, Yozmine                2) Macias, Michelle               
     3) Littleton, Danielle             4) Brown, Alisha                  
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 11:03.50                                                       
 Meet Record: M 11:02.15  2011        Oregon, Oregon                           
 Dempsey Rec: R 11:02.15  1/28/2011   Oregon, Oregon                           
                          Oregon                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Unlv  'A'                                        12:10.00   12:02.19  
     1) Bartosch, Ali                   2) Lowe, Christine                
     3) Williamson, Kelsey              4) Affeld, Laura                  
  2 Hawaii  'A'                                      12:33.48   12:10.47  
     1) Murphy, Kevyn                   2) Papalii, Melody                
     3) Mulvey, Louise                  4) Aitken, Ashley                 
  3 Seattle U.  'A'                                  12:18.00   12:18.93  
     1) Mittelstaedt, Hannah            2) Bolce, Sarah                   
     3) Stolle, Jennifer                4) Bergmann, Meeghan              
  4 Western Washington  'A'                          12:24.00   12:22.32  
     1) Thornton, Mikhaila              2) Siler, Eleanor                 
     3) Lahman, Miranda                 4) Steen, Katelyn                 
  5 Portland  'B'                                    12:15.00   12:24.12  
     1) Hastings, Melissa               2) Bestall, Kelsey                
     3) Keaveny, Elizabeth              4) Witczak, Marci                 
  6 Northwest U.  'A'                                12:24.86   12:39.09  
     1) Sowers, Joanna                  2) Johnson, Julia                 
     3) Wagner, Lindsey                 4) DeLapp, Paige                  
Section  2  
  1 Byu  'A'                                         11:03.70   11:13.62  
     1) Edwards, Sarah                  2) Mackie, Nachelle               
     3) Bleazard, Lacey                 4) Palmer, Katie                  
  2 Washington  'A'                                  11:20.85   11:18.34  
     1) Babcock, Christine              2) Carlson, Jordan                
     3) Mires, Baylee                   4) Johnson, Justine               
  3 Long Beach St.  'A'                              12:03.73   11:48.81  
     1) Del Toro, Rosa                  2) Hairanian, Chelsea             
     3) Martinez, Catherine             4) Barnard, Jessica               
  4 Portland  'A'                                    11:41.51   11:52.90  
     1) van Steenbergen, Merel          2) Williams, Kiyah                
     3) Fonk, Julia                     4) Hottenrott-Freitag, Laura      
  5 Simon Fraser  'A'                                11:30.96   12:08.31  
     1) Kane, Michaela                  2) Vogt, Abbey                    
     3) Sawatzky, Sarah                 4) Butterworth, Lindsey           
  6 Portland State  'A'                              12:03.26   12:13.94  
     1) Castillo, Brittany              2) Toliver, Dejuanae              
     3) Hanchett, Sarah                 4) Rozcicha, Amber                
  7 Nevada  'A'                                      12:00.00   12:20.71  
     1) Gramolini, Mariah               2) Martin, Shanee                 
     3) Underwood, Anne                 4) Romanko, Katie                 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   1.85m                                                        
 Meet Record: M 6-01.25  2005        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 6-03.50  2/26/2011   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Avery, La Tijera             Nevada                 1.79m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Williams, Nicole             Nevada                 1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Montin, Helena               UC Santa Bar           1.70m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McDaniel, Hannah             Cal Poly               1.68m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Grandy, Brittany             Western Wash           1.73m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci           1.70m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Oenning, Kristin             Oregon State           1.62m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Soules, Caroline             Washington             1.68m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Pelchar, Katie               Western Oreg           1.73m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Barber, Katie                UC Davis               1.70m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Overdick, Amanda             Western Wash           1.70m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 1.67m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash           1.65m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Vertrees, Melanie            Unattached             1.71m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXX 
 15 McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S           1.55m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Verhovek, Alice              Washington             1.59m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Padrinao, Jessica            Simon Fraser           1.50m         NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Brogdon, Jenny               Club Northwe           1.77m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  1 Rimbach, Kristin             California             1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Fernandez, Gianna            California             1.77m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                 1.78m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Saddleton, Sarah             Hawaii                 1.80m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 
        O   XO 
  5 Sisler, Whitney              Cal Poly               1.83m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Beaudoin, Grace              California             1.75m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal           1.84m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 
        O 
  9 McNamee, Kelly               Washington             1.78m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    4.35m                                                       
 Meet Record: M 14-05.50  2007        Niki McEwen, Sporthill TC                
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morioka, Robyn               Hawaii                 3.65m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Durocher, Cecilia            Hawaii                 3.70m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Taylor, Robin                Eastern Wash           3.65m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      XXO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash           3.67m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Williams, Amber              Unattached                        3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Owen, Caitlin                Nevada                 3.61m      3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Schumacher, Terra            Seattle Paci           3.73m      3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Kohashi, Camie               Hawaii                 3.35m      3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Troyer, Amber                Eastern Wash           3.43m      3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sime, Katie                  Eastern Wash           3.36m      3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Wren, Klarissa               Washington             3.51m      3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Winlow, Loreah               Western Wash           3.66m      2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.92 3.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Schnapp, Ashley              Unattached             3.45m         NH            
     2.77 
      XXX 
 -- Gray, Casey                  Nevada                 3.70m         NH            
     2.92 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Monterola, Keisa             Eastern Wash           4.33m      4.37m$  14-04.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.37 4.42 
       XO    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dockendorf, Carly            Unattached             4.45m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.37 
        O   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jamerson, Megan              Unattached             4.25m      4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.97 4.12 4.17 4.22 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  4 Street, Catherine            Linfield               4.14m      3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Miller, Logan                Washington             4.10m      3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Raub, Theresa                Unattached             4.01m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bush, Emily                  UC Davis               3.75m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Stokke, Allison              Unattached             4.26m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.82 3.97 
        O  XXX 
  9 Reynolds, Georgia            Washington             3.71m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Davis, Kati                  Central Wash           3.73m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Radke, Lauren                UC Davis               3.91m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    6.45m                                                       
 Meet Record: M 20-10.50  2008        Arantxa King, Stanford                   
 Dempsey Rec: R    21-06  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.             5.34m      5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.05m  5.20m  5.28m           
  2 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser           5.31m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.02m  5.00m  5.21m           
  3 Klippenstein, Aisha          Simon Fraser           5.40m      5.11m   16-09.25 
      4.78m  4.86m  5.11m            
  4 Cull, Cali                   Seattle U.             4.94m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.96m  FOUL  5.04m           
  5 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington             5.60m      4.98m   16-04.25 
      FOUL  4.98m  4.98m           
  6 Rhode, Mercedes              Simon Fraser           5.36m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.95m  FOUL            
  7 Broomfield, Robyn            Simon Fraser           5.08m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.91m  FOUL  4.93m            
  8 Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside           5.47m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      FOUL  4.82m  FOUL            
  9 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.             4.69m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Padrinao, Jessica            Simon Fraser           4.79m      4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  4.72m  4.60m           
 11 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.             4.67m      4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  4.59m  4.57m            
 -- McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S           5.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Williams, Brandi             flying aj's            5.66m      5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.67m  5.41m  5.46m  FOUL  5.68m  FOUL
  2 Warman, Emily                Western Wash           5.73m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  5.40m  5.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Kameni, Floriane             Seattle Spee           5.77m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      4.13m  5.42m  5.32m            
  4 Rodseth, Alli                Unattached                        5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.34m  5.23m  5.38m           
  5 Davison, Emily               George Fox             5.70m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.32m  5.34m  5.24m            
  6 Rogers, Mariah               Sacramento S           5.79m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      4.31m  5.29m  FOUL            
  7 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci           5.64m      5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.28m  5.11m  4.98m            
  8 Alexander, Alana             Washington                        5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  5.22m  5.22m            
  9 Miller, Angie                George Fox             5.72m      5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  4.97m  5.06m            
 10 DuBois, Jacquelyn            UC Riverside           5.63m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  4.97m  4.74m            
 11 Gines, Veronica              UC Santa Bar           5.67m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  5.02m  FOUL         
 12 Coker, Alanna                Flying Ajs             5.65m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.91m            
 13 Evans, Symone                UC Santa Bar           5.65m      4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  4.77m  4.64m            
 -- Cook-Mackenzie, April        Simon Fraser           5.63m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Payton, Malaina              California             6.10m      5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.82m  5.87m  5.85m  FOUL  5.76m  PASS
  2 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                 5.99m      5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.61m  FOUL  5.46m  FOUL  5.73m  5.66m
  3 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's            5.95m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.26m  FOUL  5.71m  5.21m  5.27m  5.69m
  4 Iworima, Priye               Unattached             5.85m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.52m  FOUL  5.48m  FOUL  5.70m
  5 Davis, Shene                 Eastern Wash           6.03m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.54m  FOUL  5.44m  5.37m  5.43m  5.32m
  6 Matthew, Griffin             Unattached             6.35m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.50m           
  7 Williams, Tayler             UC Santa Bar           6.01m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  5.41m  5.40m           
  8 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S           6.06m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.25m  5.43m  5.36m            
  9 Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside           5.93m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Baker, Aziza                 California             5.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   13.30m                                                       
 Meet Record: M 44-11.75  2008        Erica McLain, Stanford                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Klippenstein, Aisha          Simon Fraser          11.44m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.09m  11.90m  10.83m            
  2 Moore, Montaisha             Portland Sta          11.64m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      0.19m  11.61m  11.67m            
  3 Lotze, Katharine             Central Wash          11.82m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.50m  11.59m  11.63m         
  4 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                11.76m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.45m  11.32m  11.54m         
  5 DuBois, Jacquelyn            UC Riverside          12.01m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.46m         
  6 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S          11.89m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  FOUL  11.34m         
  7 Stigglebout, Chloe           Washington            11.00m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.94m  11.01m  FOUL         
  8 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser          11.18m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  10.91m  FOUL         
  9 Cull, Cali                   Seattle U.            10.82m     10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.80m  FOUL  10.83m            
 10 Walters, Emily               Western Wash          11.58m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.78m         
 -- Sass, Kristin                Concordia (O          11.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside          11.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Evans, Symone                UC Santa Bar          11.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Coker, Alanna                Flying Ajs            11.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jepsen, Elise                Eastern Wash          11.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.            10.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Wilder, Allison              Unattached            13.17m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.78m  FOUL  12.36m  12.13m  12.46m  12.28m
  2 Apine, Madara                Hawaii                12.71m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.18m  12.43m  FOUL  12.17m  12.19m  11.98m
  3 Williams, Turquoise          Cal Poly              12.24m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.05m  11.86m  12.15m  FOUL  11.74m  FOUL
  4 Baker, Aziza                 California            12.45m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  11.64m  12.00m  11.98m  FOUL
  4 Lakes, Shaniae               Washington            12.58m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.68m  FOUL  12.12m  11.66m
  6 Potter, Ashley               Western Oreg          12.11m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.81m  FOUL  11.73m  11.87m  11.66m
  7 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S          12.90m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.69m  11.81m  FOUL  11.73m  11.87m  11.66m
  8 Alexander, Alana             Washington                       11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.16m  11.63m  11.45m           
  9 Williams, Tayler             UC Santa Bar          12.55m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.18m  11.13m  11.51m            
 10 Mannucci, Morena             Eastern Wash          12.06m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.33m  11.41m  FOUL         
 11 Warman, Emily                Western Wash          12.18m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      FOUL  11.34m  11.18m         
 12 Rodseth, Alli                Unattached                       11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.10m  11.05m  11.28m            
 13 Okoronkwo, Shenae            Unattached                       11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   17.20m                                                       
 Meet Record: M 57-07.50  2006        Kristin Heaston, Nike                    
 Dempsey Rec: R    58-06  2/11/2006   Jill Camarena, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash          12.89m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.60m  13.24m  13.64m  12.71m  13.04m  13.26m
  2 Gatewood, Ashley             UC Riverside          13.41m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.03m  11.71m  13.16m  13.29m
  3 Francis, Alex                UC Santa Bar          13.28m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  FOUL  10.25m            
  4 Carson, Shae                 Portland Sta          12.96m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  12.06m  12.11m            
  5 Smart, Veronica              UC Davis              12.50m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.05m  11.73m  11.75m            
  6 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside          13.10m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.48m  FOUL  11.68m           
  7 Richardson, Jade             Simon Fraser          13.10m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.51m  11.03m  10.84m            
  8 Abdulai, Rukayatu            Valley Royal          12.50m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.44m  9.83m  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Kovar, Kayla                 Southern Uta          15.57m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.61m  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Keenan, TeRina               Hawaii                14.55m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  14.38m
  3 Chaney, Erica                Unattached            15.10m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar          14.15m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  13.04m  13.59m  14.34m  13.85m  FOUL
  5 Hearn, Ashley                UC Davis              13.51m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.34m  13.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.53m
  6 Porlier-Langlois, Alex       Hawaii                13.52m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      1.30m  13.45m  12.94m  13.23m  12.88m  13.18m
  7 Dixson, Gabriella            Concordia (O          14.79m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.00m  13.34m  FOUL  12.17m  11.87m  FOUL
  8 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta          13.62m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.10m  12.57m  FOUL            
  9 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash          14.14m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   21.00m                                                       
 Meet Record: M 71-01.50  2009        Loree Smith, NYAC                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 James, Nikki                 UC Riverside          13.50m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.37m  15.20m  FOUL            
  2 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside          13.71m     14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.40m  FOUL  13.75m            
  3 Romey, Morgan                Eastern Wash          13.73m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.03m  13.90m  14.20m            
  4 Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash          13.61m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.48m  12.42m  13.08m            
  5 Beck, Stephanie              Washington            11.61m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      11.58m  FOUL  12.55m           
  6 Carr, Ryley                  Simon Fraser          13.12m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.14m  12.19m  10.75m            
  7 Stewart, Richelle            Eastern Wash          12.55m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      12.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.            11.62m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      10.69m  11.83m  11.35m            
  9 Havens, Jesse                Washington             9.93m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  5.98m  10.79m            
 10 Wescott, Renate              Seattle U.            10.25m     10.24m   33-07.25 
      9.95m  8.69m  10.24m            
 11 Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.            10.50m      9.56m   31-04.50 
      FOUL  8.26m  9.56m            
Flight  2  
  1 Hearn, Ashley                UC Davis              15.44m     16.93m   55-06.50 
      15.87m  16.93m  16.25m  16.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gatewood, Ashley             UC Riverside          14.93m     16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.04m  13.93m  13.43m  16.18m  16.49m  FOUL
  3 Francis, Alex                UC Santa Bar          15.67m     15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.78m  14.62m  FOUL  PASS  15.30m  15.38m
  4 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash          15.34m     15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.38m  14.91m  FOUL            
  5 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna          Hawaii                15.30m     15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.30m  15.23m  FOUL            
  6 Kenady, Sharayah             Concordia (O          15.88m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  13.39m  13.72m            
  7 Zakrevsky, Marlee            George Fox            15.24m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.74m  13.53m  11.90m            
  8 Huse, Erica                  Washington            15.20m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      FOUL  13.25m  FOUL            
  9 Smart, Veronica              UC Davis              14.00m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      11.08m  FOUL  12.84m           
 10 Bingham, Mari                Eastern Wash          14.78m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      11.59m  FOUL  12.67m            
 11 Wentz, Breezy                Concordia (O          15.24m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  12.62m            
 -- Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash          15.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar          18.13m     19.74m   64-09.25 
      17.61m  18.59m  18.87m  19.74m  16.13m  15.67m
  2 Hinchcliffe, Brittany        Unattached            19.35m     19.43m   63-09.00 
      18.69m  19.43m  FOUL  19.02m  19.36m  FOUL
  3 Bryant, Elisa                Washington            19.41m     18.82m   61-09.00 
      18.25m  18.22m  18.08m  17.76m  FOUL  18.82m
  4 Oseso, Linda                 California            18.02m     18.50m   60-08.50 
      18.31m  FOUL  18.29m  18.09m  18.16m  18.50m
  5 Kovar, Kayla                 Southern Uta          17.01m     17.27m   56-08.00 
      17.27m  FOUL  17.06m  FOUL  15.29m  FOUL
  6 Covington, Asianna           KajaksT&F             16.68m     17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.91m  FOUL  17.06m  16.83m  17.16m  FOUL
  7 Dixson, Gabriella            Concordia (O          17.62m     16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.28m  16.82m  16.10m  FOUL  15.94m  15.74m
  8 MacCorquodale, Emma          Hawaii                16.44m     15.40m   50-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.40m           
  9 Tauvela, Vania               Unattached            16.61m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.03m  FOUL  14.37m           
 10 Hoyt, Sadi                   Southern Uta          16.00m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.12m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Atchley, Skye                Washington             2:21.42     804
  2 Howe, Michelle               Western Wash           2:29.19     703
  3 Williams, Shelby             Washington             2:31.38     676
  4 Keifer, Mandy                Portland Sta           2:32.66     660
  5 McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S           2:32.76     659
  6 Anderson, Alexa              Nevada                 2:33.45     650
  7 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta           2:36.53     613
  8 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.             2:40.23     570
  9 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 2:41.71     553
 10 Rogers, Mariah               Sacramento S           2:48.12     483
Section  2  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Asics                  2:16.27     875
  2 Fleming, Annett              Unattached             2:17.64     856
  3 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                2:18.76     840
  4 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar           2:20.52     816
  5 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Paci           2:24.41     765
  6 Ajoku, Maureen               UC Santa Bar           2:31.65     672
  7 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S           2:37.38     603
  8 Pate, April                  Nevada                 2:42.88     540
  9 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci           2:49.75     466
 10 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington             2:51.30     450
 11 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S           3:12.80     255
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Asics                     8.49    1019
  2 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar              8.59     997
  3 Pate, April                  Nevada                    8.81     950
  4 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S              8.94     922
  5 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Paci              9.06     897
Section  2  
  1 Fleming, Annett              Unattached                8.93     925
  2 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta              8.97     916
  3 Schireman, Sarah             Washington                9.02     906
  4 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                   9.05     900
  5 Howe, Michelle               Western Wash              9.06     897
Section  3  
  1 Rogers, Mariah               Sacramento S              9.02     906
  2 Ajoku, Maureen               UC Santa Bar              9.17     875
  3 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington                9.33     842
  4 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci              9.35     838
  5 Keifer, Mandy                Portland Sta              9.49     810
Section  4  
  1 Williams, Shelby             Washington                9.36     836
  2 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                    9.36     836
  3 Anderson, Alexa              Nevada                    9.41     826
Section  5  
  1 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S              9.40     828
  2 McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S              9.45     818
  3 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.                9.97     718
  4 Atchley, Skye                Washington               10.26     664
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar             1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Day, Sharon                  Asics                    1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Fleming, Annett              Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Paci             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ajoku, Maureen               UC Santa Bar             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Pate, April                  Nevada                   1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
 11 Schireman, Sarah             Washington               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Rogers, Mariah               Sacramento S             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Keifer, Mandy                Portland Sta             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 18 Howe, Michelle               Western Wash             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 18 Williams, Shelby             Washington               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 21 Anderson, Alexa              Nevada                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 22 Atchley, Skye                Washington               1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Paci             5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.03m  4.95m  5.45m            
  2 Fleming, Annett              Unattached               5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.43m  5.34m  5.20m            
  3 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci             5.37m   17-07.50    663
      5.12m  5.37m  5.20m            
  4 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S             5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.16m  5.34m  5.36m            
  5 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                  5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.19m  5.31m  FOUL            
  6 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S             5.30m   17-04.75    643
      FOUL  5.26m  5.30m            
  7 Rogers, Mariah               Sacramento S             5.23m   17-02.00    623
      5.23m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               4.96m   16-03.25    548
      FOUL  4.96m  4.84m            
  9 Keifer, Mandy                Portland Sta             4.80m   15-09.00    506
      FOUL  4.80m  4.76m            
 10 Howe, Michelle               Western Wash             4.54m   14-10.75    438
      FOUL  4.54m  4.51m            
 11 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta             4.47m   14-08.00    421
      FOUL  4.47m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Asics                    5.95m   19-06.25    834
      5.70m  5.95m  5.86m            
  2 Ajoku, Maureen               UC Santa Bar             5.71m   18-09.00    762
      5.37m  5.71m  5.42m            
  3 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington               5.47m   17-11.50    691
      5.46m  5.47m  5.23m            
  4 Schireman, Sarah             Washington               5.46m   17-11.00    688
      5.27m  5.46m  5.35m            
  5 McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S             5.45m   17-10.75    686
      4.78m  5.09m  5.45m            
  5 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar             5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.38m  5.45m  5.38m            
  7 Anderson, Alexa              Nevada                   5.41m   17-09.00    674
      5.41m  5.29m  5.30m            
  8 Williams, Shelby             Washington               5.31m   17-05.25    645
      4.97m  FOUL  5.31m            
  9 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   5.29m   17-04.25    640
      FOUL  5.29m  5.20m            
 10 Atchley, Skye                Washington               5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.73m  5.02m  4.99m            
 11 Pate, April                  Nevada                   4.94m   16-02.50    543
      FOUL  4.94m  4.91m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington              13.00m   42-08.00    727
      12.18m  13.00m  11.53m            
  2 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar            12.83m   42-01.25    716
      12.36m  12.67m  12.83m            
  3 Day, Sharon                  Asics                   12.75m   41-10.00    711
      12.44m  11.89m  12.75m            
  4 Pate, April                  Nevada                  11.93m   39-01.75    656
      11.52m  11.93m  FOUL            
  5 Williams, Shelby             Washington              11.60m   38-00.75    635
      11.30m  11.60m  11.51m            
  6 Ajoku, Maureen               UC Santa Bar            11.19m   36-08.50    608
      10.20m  10.13m  11.19m            
  7 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci            10.92m   35-10.00    590
      10.24m  10.65m  10.92m            
  8 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Paci            10.70m   35-01.25    575
      9.76m  10.70m  9.83m            
  9 Anderson, Alexa              Nevada                   9.55m   31-04.00    500
      9.55m  9.36m  9.21m            
 10 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   9.10m   29-10.25    471
      8.89m  9.00m  9.10m            
 11 Schireman, Sarah             Washington               8.90m   29-02.50    458
      8.30m  8.84m  8.90m            
 12 Atchley, Skye                Washington               8.31m   27-03.25    419
      8.31m  8.20m  7.97m            
Flight  2  
  1 Fleming, Annett              Unattached              12.89m   42-03.50    720
      12.89m  12.70m  FOUL            
  2 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S            11.52m   37-09.50    629
      10.79m  11.09m  11.52m            
  3 Keifer, Mandy                Portland Sta            11.24m   36-10.50    611
      FOUL  11.24m  10.70m            
  4 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                 10.91m   35-09.50    589
      10.91m  10.09m  FOUL            
  5 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S            10.90m   35-09.25    589
      10.52m  10.90m  FOUL            
  6 McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S             9.62m   31-06.75    505
      9.62m  9.23m  9.09m            
  7 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.               9.36m   30-08.50    488
      9.36m  8.41m  FOUL            
  8 Rogers, Mariah               Sacramento S             9.23m   30-03.50    479
      FOUL  8.39m  9.23m            
  9 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta             9.06m   29-08.75    468
      8.85m  8.82m  9.06m            
 10 Howe, Michelle               Western Wash             8.24m   27-00.50    415
      7.63m  7.80m  8.24m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  4150                                                          
 Meet Record: M  4507  2011        Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  4507  1/28/2011   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Asics                   4467       4430$ 
  2 Nwaba, Barbara               UC Santa Bar            4140       4244$ 
  3 Fleming, Annett              Unattached              4177       4023  
  4 Worthen, Ali                 Seattle Paci            3700       3729  
  5 Ajoku, Maureen               UC Santa Bar            3482       3688  
  6 Smith, Shianne               Bermuda                 4000       3606  
  7 Celma, Baiba                 Sacramento S            3256       3456  
  8 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington                         3446  
  9 Williams, Shelby             Washington              3254       3391  
 10 Pate, April                  Nevada                  3554       3355  
 11 McKearney, Zarria            Sacramento S            3405       3334  
 12 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                  3169       3271  
 13 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci            3297       3258  
 14 Keifer, Mandy                Portland Sta            3250       3253  
 15 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento S            3603       3251  
 16 Anderson, Alexa              Nevada                  3180       3216  
 17 Rogers, Mariah               Sacramento S            3560       3157  
 18 Howe, Michelle               Western Wash            3245       3052  
 19 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta            3020       3017  
 20 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.              2702       2956  
 21 Atchley, Skye                Washington                         2954  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  6.60                                                          
 Meet Record: M  6.63  2003        Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cooks, Brandin               Oregon State            7.00       6.87q 
  2 Guenther, Peter              UC Riverside            7.00       7.06q 
  3 Moore, Josh                  Western Oreg            6.88       7.09q 
  4 Newland, Paul                Unattached              6.89       7.17  
  5 Tolento, Eric                Concordia (O            6.90       7.21  
  6 Wheeler, Chase               California              7.02       7.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Michener, Sam                Unattached              6.82       6.98q 
  2 Anthony, Matt                Washington              7.25       7.15  
  3 Weber, Blaine                Eastern Wash            7.55       7.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Damian               Seattle Spee            6.89       7.04q 
  2 Wheaton, Markus              Oregon State            6.82       7.05q 
  3 Hamilton, Ryan               Washington              6.89       7.11  
  4 MacKay, Duncan               Seattle U.              7.27       7.16  
  5 Adams, Markeem               Eastern Wash            7.46       7.40  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brookings, Ronald            Unattached                         7.01q 
  2 Tilley, Alex                 Western Wash            6.89       7.16  
  3 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser            6.99       7.21  
  4 Flores, Alex                 Eastern Wash            7.23       7.30  
  5 Rideaux, Jerome              UC Riverside            7.05       7.34  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Tatum                Seattle Spee            6.89       6.84q 
  2 Dyer, Hernell                UC Riverside            6.93       6.92q 
  3 Pangilinan, Mark             Western Wash            6.90       7.04q 
  4 Egu, Kenneth                 Washington              7.06       7.12  
  5 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside            6.93       7.13  
  6 Adams, Bryan                 UC Riverside            7.00       7.20  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Dash                 California              6.98       7.12  
  2 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta            7.09       7.13  
  3 Gruger, Shane                Western Wash            6.90       7.17  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash            6.90       6.97q 
  2 Stanfield, Zach              Unattached              6.88       6.98q 
  3 Alexander, Bobby             Western Oreg            6.87       7.14  
  4 Bullard, Michael             California              7.01       7.17  
  5 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash            7.10       7.31  
  6 Rosenburg, Herman            Portland Sta            7.27       7.38  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  6.60                                                          
 Meet Record: M  6.63  2003        Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brookings, Ronald            Unattached              7.01       6.95  
  2 Wheaton, Markus              Oregon State            7.05       7.01  
  3 Pangilinan, Mark             Western Wash            7.04       7.05  
  4 Moore, Josh                  Western Oreg            7.09       7.06  
  4 Greene, Damian               Seattle Spee            7.04       7.06  
  6 Guenther, Peter              UC Riverside            7.06       7.07  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Taylor, Tatum                Seattle Spee            6.84       6.79  
  2 Cooks, Brandin               Oregon State            6.87       6.81  
  3 Dyer, Hernell                UC Riverside            6.92       6.92  
  4 Michener, Sam                Unattached              6.98       6.95  
  5 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash            6.97       6.99  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 20.73                                                          
 Meet Record: M 21.12  2011        Rubin Williams, Heritage TC                 
 Dempsey Rec: R 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Berry-Smith, Jonathan        California             23.12      22.77  
  2 Adams, Markeem               Eastern Wash           23.80      23.70  
  3 Weber, Blaine                Eastern Wash           23.19      23.79  
  4 LaMeres, Jarrett             Portland               23.30      23.97  
  5 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta           24.01      24.29  
Section  2  
  1 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.             22.57      22.68  
  2 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta           22.72      22.96  
  3 Bullard, Michael             California             22.52      23.27  
  4 Fekete, Shane                Portland               23.00      23.62  
Section  3  
  1 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                    21.70      22.26  
  2 Rucker, Sam                  Washington             22.31      22.95  
  3 Oliver, Dash                 California             22.48      23.35  
  4 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside           22.25      23.53  
Section  4  
  1 Dyer, Hernell                UC Riverside           21.94      22.20  
  2 Rideaux, Jerome              UC Riverside           21.93      22.72  
  3 MacKay, Duncan               Seattle U.             21.99      23.21  
Section  5  
  1 Howell, Byron                Seatown Express        21.83      22.41  
  2 Dunn, Colton                 Washington             21.74      22.57  
  3 Moore, Josh                  Western Oreg           21.73      22.80  
  4 Gruger, Shane                Western Wash           21.75      22.91  
  5 Tilley, Alex                 Western Wash           21.75      23.14  
Section  6  
  1 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash           21.29      21.98  
  2 Stanfield, Zach              Unattached             21.58      22.03  
  3 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Wash                      22.41  
  4 Hamlett, Kendale             Western Oreg           21.70      22.57  
  5 Flores, Alex                 Eastern Wash           21.61      22.89  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 46.00                                                          
 Meet Record: M 46.43  2007        Alex Harcourt, Washington                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.09  2/14/2009   Jordan Boase, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Green, Kramer                Eastern Wash           50.39      50.80  
  2 Engle, Samuel                Seattle U.             52.00      52.13  
  3 Fekete, Shane                Portland               50.40      52.81  
  4 LaMeres, Jarrett             Portland               51.00      53.90  
  5 Shanklin, Nick               Portland               50.50      54.74  
Section  2  
  1 Okoro, Michael               Eastern Wash           49.35      48.52  
  2 Grimble, Kenneth             UC Riverside           50.00      50.71  
  3 Olsson, Nick                 Eastern Wash           49.41      50.79  
  4 Schlachter, Zac              Seattle U.             49.85      51.43  
Section  3  
  1 Ferrera, Sean                UC Riverside           48.63      49.48  
  2 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.             49.00      49.75  
  3 Berry-Smith, Jonathan        California             48.99      49.80  
  4 Green, Collin                Eastern Wash           49.24      49.98  
Section  4  
  1 Poolman, Jonathon            Western Wash           48.60      49.81  
  2 Nokes, Jason                 Western Wash           48.60      50.25  
  3 Washington, Andre            Concordia (O           48.60      50.35  
  4 Duncan, Dusty                Seattle Paci           48.60      50.86  
Section  5  
  1 Koger, Michael               UC Riverside           48.50      48.87  
  2 Michael, Brad                Eastern Wash           48.45      49.03  
  3 Morrison, Scott              Central Wash           48.38      49.92  
  4 Timpe, Miles                 Washington             48.40      50.49  
Section  6  
  1 Hicks, Kevin                 SETA                   47.47      49.37  
  2 Stanfield, Zach              Unattached             48.36      49.59  
  3 Ellenwood, Stuart            Simon Fraser           48.33      49.75  
Section  7  
  1 Rucker, Sam                  Washington             48.10      49.83  
  2 Howell, Byron                Seatown Express        48.30      50.25  
  3 Rosenburg, Herman            Portland Sta           48.18      50.27  
Section  8  
  1 Phillips, Thomas             Unattached             46.50      47.08  
  2 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                    46.50      47.43  
  3 Wall, Brad                   Eastern Wash           46.67      47.72  
  4 Chambers, Marcus             Seatown Express        47.05      48.54  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 1:47.30                                                        
 Meet Record: M 1:48.40  2009        Tetlo Emmen, Unattached                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Krinik, Sean                 Washington                      1:53.94  
  2 Eborn, Dallas                Southern Uta         1:55.05    1:55.62  
  3 Van Boxtel, Bryce            Long Beach S         1:54.21    1:57.14  
  4 Auld, Dan                    Seattle U.           1:54.26    1:57.90  
  5 Howland, Taylen              Portland Sta         1:52.00    1:58.09  
  6 Misono, Colton               Seattle U.           1:53.30    1:58.31  
  7 Naasz, Connor                Long Beach S         1:56.00    1:59.63  
  8 Clinch, Keenan               Seattle U.           1:59.97    2:04.18  
Section  2  
  1 Hansen, Ryan                 Western Oreg         1:51.85    1:52.22  
  2 Seeley, Nathan               Seattle Paci         1:52.40    1:52.26  
  3 Pettit, Tim                  Eastern Wash         1:52.86    1:52.93  
  4 Sanders, Dan                 Washington           1:54.03    1:53.35  
  5 Swanson, Matthew             Norwesters T         1:52.00    1:53.63  
  6 Olsen, Chris                 Western Oreg         1:51.95    1:53.89  
  7 Daigre, Derrick              Washington           1:53.00    1:54.25  
  8 Liu, Yubai                   Simon Fraser         1:51.90    1:55.75  
Section  3  
  1 Isaacson, Dylan              Unattached -         1:50.71    1:52.59  
  2 Pena, Cory                   Concordia (O         1:51.02    1:52.90  
  3 Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Wash         1:51.67    1:53.13  
  4 Hilbert, Gabe                Long Beach S         1:51.26    1:53.83  
  5 Brown, Jasen                 Concordia (O         1:51.35    1:54.36  
  6 Reid, Adam                   Simon Fraser         1:51.25    1:54.78  
  7 Thornton, Nicholas           Unattached           1:51.09    1:55.94  
  8 Kasler, Connor               Western Oreg         1:51.74    1:57.91  
Section  4  
  1 Walker, Shaquille            BYU                  1:49.50    1:49.99  
  2 Lomong, Lopez                Nike Otc             1:50.00    1:50.71  
  3 Bywater, Joey                Washington           1:53.13    1:52.06  
  4 Dalton, Josh                 Unattached           1:50.43    1:52.52  
  5 Williams, Charlie            Washington           1:50.13    1:52.69  
  6 Riva, Thomas                 U. of Victor         1:50.41    1:52.93  
  7 Crisofulli, Tony             Portland Sta         1:49.02    1:53.47  
  8 Sam, Sebastian               California           1:49.71    1:53.86  
Section  5  
  1 Wieczorek, Mark              Unattached           1:48.00    1:48.51  
  2 Waite, Ryan                  BYU                  1:46.83    1:48.56  
  3 Shaw, Brandon                Evo Track Cl         1:48.74    1:49.57  
  4 Emmen, Tetlo                 Unattached           1:47.95    1:49.85  
  5 Hicks, Kevin                 SETA                 1:46.65    1:50.25  
  6 Hedin, Justin                BYU                  1:48.52    1:50.95  
  7 Soberanis, Ryan              Washington           1:51.03    1:51.53  
  8 Schwab, Alex                 California           1:48.88    1:52.54  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:57.90                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:55.75  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga              4:11.91    4:12.80  
  2 Jackson, Chip                Western Wash         4:09.00    4:13.72  
  3 Fenley, Lukas                Western Oreg         4:08.99    4:17.26  
  4 Bastian, Jeffrey             BYU                  4:10.00    4:17.81  
  5 Forster, Keir                Simon Fraser         4:10.23    4:17.93  
  6 Pierson, Seth                Seattle Paci         4:09.00    4:19.65  
  7 Larson, Drew                 Western Oreg         4:08.98    4:19.99  
  8 Barkhaus, Erik               Seattle U.           4:20.34    4:20.02  
  9 Sears, Kelton                Seattle U.           4:16.75    4:20.50  
 10 Olivas, Quin                 Eastern Wash         4:17.00    4:22.36  
 11 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.           4:25.83    4:22.67  
 12 Dennison, Ryan               Seattle U.           4:24.00    4:29.44  
 13 Trapp, Austin                Simon Fraser         4:12.43    4:31.03  
 14 Auld, Chris                  Seattle U.           4:24.37    4:33.99  
Section  2  
  1 Whitley, Bradley             Washington           4:08.00    4:11.50  
  2 Wilkie, Mark                 Point Grey T         4:06.00    4:11.51  
  3 Blume, Kyle                  Washington           4:12.90    4:11.97  
  4 King, Tyler                  Washington           4:10.00    4:12.01  
  5 Miller, Michael              Washington                      4:12.07  
  6 Brockerville, Ryan           Simon Fraser         4:08.20    4:12.60  
  7 Cosby, Jacob                 BYU                  4:06.76    4:15.18  
  8 Lawrence, John               Portland Sta         4:07.10    4:15.46  
  9 Glover, Adrian               BYU                  4:07.00    4:15.57  
 10 Chapman, Ryan                Western Oreg         4:08.50    4:16.16  
 11 Carlos, Shane                Point Grey           4:08.00    4:18.21  
 12 Larson, Kyle                 Western Oreg         4:08.20    4:18.79  
 13 Reid, Robbie                 New Balance          4:08.92    4:19.40  
 14 Young, James                 Unattached           4:08.88    4:22.07  
Section  3  
  1 Bumbalough, Andrew           Nike Otc             3:58.00    3:58.46  
  2 Tegenkamp, Matt              Nike Otc             3:58.00    4:03.00  
  3 Shields, Rex                 BYU                  4:01.00    4:03.14  
  4 Maldonado, Matt              Long Beach S         4:03.94    4:03.39  
  5 Rankin, Jon                  Marathonguid         4:07.00    4:03.52  
  6 Horn, Sam                    Falcon Dista         4:00.80    4:03.97  
  7 Jarvis, Collin               California           4:02.87    4:04.41  
  8 Tully-Doyle, Colton          Unattached                      4:04.83  
  9 MacQuitty, Philip            UCLA                 4:09.03    4:06.80  
 10 Jones, Ryan                  BYU                  4:05.00    4:08.31  
 11 Nicol, Scott                 U of Calgary         4:02.50    4:09.32  
 12 Gilna, Gareth                Washington           4:06.00    4:10.93  
 13 Emmen, Tetlo                 Unattached           4:00.04    4:11.14  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 7:52.30                                                        
 Meet Record: M 7:48.59  2004        Bolota Asmerom, Nike                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:47.52  2/13/2010   David McNeill, NAU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 West, Austin                 Southern Uta         8:23.00    8:20.78  
  2 Jewkes, Nate                 Southern Uta                    8:22.51  
  3 Vaux, Graham                 Eastern Wash         8:36.31    8:26.33  
  4 Ebding, Bowe                 Eastern Wash         8:23.25    8:31.06  
  5 DeCastro, Steven             Long Beach S         8:29.60    8:32.39  
  6 Morin, Dylan                 Washington                      8:32.47  
  7 McClement, Matthew           Seattle U.           8:36.41    8:34.09  
  8 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga              8:30.33    8:37.04  
  9 Ricardi, Joshua              Unattached           8:16.00    8:39.64  
 10 Jordan, Cody                 UC Riverside         8:40.00    8:40.50  
 11 Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash         8:45.22    8:43.81  
 12 Rae, Kyle                    Washington           8:45.00    8:45.35  
 13 Carpenter, Zachary           Portland Sta         8:18.45    8:45.84  
 14 Overbay, Collin              Seattle U.           8:42.00    8:51.14  
 15 Hille, Miles                 Seattle U.           8:48.00    8:51.19  
 16 Mangan, Kevin                Washington                      8:53.65  
Section  2  
  1 Fauble, Scott                Portland             8:10.00    8:14.22  
  2 Perry, David                 Portland             8:10.00    8:14.26  
  3 Bahr, Alden                  BYU                  8:10.00    8:15.13  
  4 Simon, Meron                 Washington           8:35.00    8:16.35  
  5 Knight, Dylan                UCLA                 8:10.00    8:17.25  
  6 Beattie, Aaron               Washington           8:35.00    8:20.29  
  7 Flint, Steve                 BYU                  8:12.00    8:20.90  
  8 King, Kyle                   Eastern Wash         8:13.64    8:21.49  
  9 Childs, Cliff                U. of Victor         8:15.79    8:21.94  
 10 Grimes, Bennett              Unattached                      8:23.97  
 11 Nelson, Aaron                Washington           8:35.00    8:26.91  
 12 Tibaduiza, Bryan             Washington           8:40.42    8:30.89  
 13 Cisneros, Cordero            Concordia (O         8:15.00    8:39.70  
 14 Humeniuk, Anton              Simon Fraser         8:26.32    8:55.66  
Section  3  
  1 Levins, Cameron              Southern Uta         7:59.00    7:48.25M 
  2 Thompson, Chris              OTC                  7:47.00    7:49.14$ 
  3 Batty, Miles                 BYU                  7:55.00    7:49.58$ 
  4 Chelanga, Sam                OTC                  7:50.00    7:50.52$ 
  5 Chelimo, Kevin               OTC                  7:52.45    7:50.86$ 
  6 Pifer, Stephen               OTC                  7:50.00    7:58.55  
  7 Fay, Dustin                  UCLA                 8:12.43    8:01.99  
  8 Ward, Jared                  BYU                  7:58.00    8:01.99  
  9 Williams, Matt               Unattached                      8:02.48  
 10 Kilburg, Mike                Unattached           8:05.00    8:06.65  
 11 Dahlberg, Scott              Boulder Run          8:03.59    8:07.59  
 12 Bassett, Jared               Portland             8:09.00    8:07.89  
 13 Webster Jr., Rob             Washington           8:13.63    8:09.12  
 14 Farnsworth, Taylor           BYU                  8:08.00    8:10.13  
 15 Scott, Derek                 Bowerman Ath         8:01.00    8:10.67  
 16 Castille, Kevin              Unattached           8:05.00    8:11.84  
 17 Morikawa, Kent               UCLA                 8:01.38    8:13.82  
 18 Gardner, Spencer             BYU                  8:09.00    8:18.55  
 19 Thatcher, Tylor              BYU                  8:05.00    8:19.11  
 20 Matusak, Mark                Bay Area Tra         7:53.31    8:26.28  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 13:47.00                                                       
 Meet Record: M 13:44.02  2009        Chris Derrick, Stanford                  
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:30.74  2/10/2007   Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 West, Austin                 Southern Uta                   14:32.18  
  2 Khan, Talal                  UC Riverside        14:35.00   14:49.89  
  3 Borg, Chris                  Portland            15:02.64   14:51.23  
  4 Boyd, Tanner                 Western Wash        14:35.00   14:52.70  
  5 Heck, Benjamin               UC Riverside        14:45.00   14:59.93  
  6 Landstrom, Andrew            Concordia (O        14:35.00   15:00.32  
  7 Crum, Steven                 UC Riverside        14:46.86   15:09.99  
  8 Gonzalez, Omar               UC Riverside        14:45.00   15:10.95  
  9 Wolfe, Jordan                Seattle Paci        14:35.00   15:11.66  
 10 Whan, Connor                 Portland            14:55.23   15:12.58  
 11 Gauger, Michael              UC Riverside        14:55.00   15:18.50  
 12 Dunagan, Cary                Portland Sta        14:45.00   15:35.54  
 13 Porter, Matt                 Northwest U.        14:35.00   15:38.81  
 14 Adrian, Taylor               Concordia (O        14:35.00   15:47.18  
 15 Baklund, Jeff                Seattle U.          16:17.00   15:57.38  
 16 Kopetz, Kevin                Seattle U.          15:52.11   16:08.28  
 17 Strand, David                Seattle U.          16:39.00   16:22.88  
 18 Zemtsov, Max                 Portland Sta        15:14.00   16:35.43  
Section  2  
  1 Levins, Cameron              Southern Uta        13:40.30   13:42.90M 
  2 asmerom, bolota              Bay Area Tra        13:15.16   13:51.81  
  3 Ghebray, Yosef               Unattached          13:44.75   13:55.89  
  4 Clowes, Matthew              Concordia (O        14:15.00   14:05.32  
  5 Braden, Forest               Unattached          14:25.00   14:15.50  
  6 Jewkes, Nate                 Southern Uta        14:03.00   14:21.42  
  7 Schmidt, Simon               California          14:36.64   14:29.56  
  8 Miller, Matt                 California          14:24.14   14:33.95  
  9 Van Santen, Kyle             St. Martin's        14:34.99   14:35.55  
 10 Slater, James                California          14:30.89   14:38.09  
 11 Hopkins, Craig               Portland            14:26.45   14:39.04  
 12 Magut, Abendego              Azusa Pacifi        14:19.52   14:56.41  
 13 Sprinkle, Dan                Western Oreg        14:30.00   14:59.57  
 14 Petersen, Matt               California          14:32.67   15:08.21  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.70                                                          
 Meet Record: M  7.78  2006        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg            8.21       8.63q 
  2 Johnson, James               Washington              8.72       8.64q 
  3 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash            8.70       8.96q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brookings, Ronald            Unattached                         8.04q 
  2 Moore, Shayne                Washington              8.15       9.00q 
  3 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg            8.22      10.77q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lao, Howard                  Washington              8.46       8.68q 
  2 Timpe, Miles                 Washington                         8.88q 
  3 Engle, Samuel                Seattle U.              9.32       9.27q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  7.70                                                          
 Meet Record: M  7.78  2006        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Moore, Shayne                Washington              9.00       8.33  
  2 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg           10.77       8.68  
  3 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash            8.96       8.94  
  4 Engle, Samuel                Seattle U.              9.27       9.35  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Brookings, Ronald            Unattached              8.04       7.89  
  2 Lao, Howard                  Washington              8.68       8.57  
  3 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg            8.63       8.61  
  4 Johnson, James               Washington              8.64       8.63  
  5 Timpe, Miles                 Washington              8.88       8.81  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 3:06.50                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:07.77  2007        Baylor, Baylor                            
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Oregon                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 UC Riverside  'A'                                 3:11.13    3:14.64  
     1) Guenther, Peter                 2) Adams, Bryan                   
     3) Ferrera, Sean                   4) Koger, Michael                 
  2 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                             3:15.00    3:21.32  
     1) Ratliff, James                  2) Vazquez, Edgar                 
     3) Washington, Andre               4) Reeher, Jordan                 
  3 Western Washington  'A'                           3:15.00    3:21.51  
     1) Tilley, Alex                    2) Nokes, Jason                   
     3) Schmidt, Nathaniel              4) Poolman, Jonathon              
  4 Washington  'B'                                   3:16.00    3:21.59  
     1) Rucker, Sam                     2) Timpe, Miles                   
     3) Daigre, Derrick                 4) Soberanis, Ryan                
 -- Washington  'A'                                   3:11.20         DQ  
     1) Alaka, James                    2) Dunn, Colton                   
     3) McNeal, Maurice                 4) Sanders, Dan                   
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $ 9:32.50                                                        
 Meet Record: M 9:28.35  2009        Arkansas, Arkansas                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
                         Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                   9:38.23    9:41.17  
     1) Williams, Charlie               2) McNeal, Maurice                
     3) Whitley, Bradley                4) Bywater, Joey                  
  2 Simon Fraser  'A'                                10:02.86   10:08.82  
     1) Reid, Adam                      2) Ellenwood, Stuart              
     3) Brockerville, Ryan              4) Forster, Keir                  
  3 Western Oregon  'A'                               9:54.16   10:09.89  
     1) Larson, Kyle                    2) Olsen, Chris                   
     3) Hansen, Ryan                    4) Kasler, Connor                 
  4 Portland  'A'                                    10:10.00   10:13.11  
     1) Parry, Trey                     2) Torrellas, Patrick             
     3) Kersh, Stephen                  4) Wells, Cody                    
  5 Long Beach St.  'A'                              10:00.21   10:13.53  
     1) Maldonado, Matt                 2) Van Boxtel, Bryce              
     3) Naasz, Connor                   4) Hilbert, Gabe                  
  6 Portland State  'A'                               9:48.00   10:15.07  
     1) Howland, Taylen                 2) Rosenburg, Herman              
     3) Crisofulli, Tony                4) Lawrence, John                 
  7 Seattle U.  'A'                                  10:34.37   10:36.86  
     1) Auld, Dan                       2) Barkhaus, Erik                 
     3) Misono, Colton                  4) Hille, Miles                   
  8 Seattle U.  'B'                                  10:34.37   10:46.44  
     1) Auld, Chris                     2) Sears, Kelton                  
     3) Clinch, Keenan                  4) Overbay, Collin                
  9 Simon Fraser  'B'                                10:10.00   10:46.52  
     1) Trapp, Austin                   2) Conard, Zach                   
     3) Liu, Yubai                      4) Humeniuk, Anton                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   2.24m                                                        
 Meet Record: M 7-04.50  2010        Mike Mason, Valley Royals TC              
 Dempsey Rec: R    7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mason, Mike                  Valley Royal           2.19m      2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Frick, Justin                Shore AC               2.23m      2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Maricich, AJ                 Washington             2.12m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Valentine, Maurice           California             2.03m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Carmichael, Brian            California             2.17m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Boyes, Brennan               Central Wash           2.03m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nielson, Wade                Southern Uta           2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ridge, Nick                  California             2.11m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Kyley               Bowerman Ath           2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Gwacham, Obum                Oregon State           2.18m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Lampe, Jacob                 Portland               2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Schick, Karsten              Western Wash           2.01m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Myers, Logan                 Western Wash           2.01m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Watson, Brett                Western Wash           2.02m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Winterer, Matt               Portland               2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Tracy, Mike                  California                        2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Search, Brandon              Portland Sta           1.97m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Fishel, Cody                 Eastern Wash           2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Lima, Frank                  Whitworth              2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Djuricic, Branko             Concordia (O           2.08m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash           2.01m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    5.50m                                                       
 Meet Record: M 19-00.75  2004        Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vu, Ryan                     Unattached             5.35m      5.41m   17-09.00 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.36 5.41 5.50 
        O    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XPP 
  2 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington             5.01m      5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.36 5.41 
        O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Talley, Bobby                Unattached             5.27m      5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.36 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McCoy, Scott                 Unattached             5.15m      5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.86 5.01 5.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Fegles, Robby                Washington             5.12m      4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.86 5.01 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Barr, Evan                   California             4.95m      4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Stearns, Nick                Eastern Wash           4.55m      4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Rosenberg, Cal               Western Wash           4.80m      4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Squatrito, Stephen           Seattle U.             4.21m      4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Zoellick, Ray                Seattle Paci                      4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Van Wyck, James              Unattached                           NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Sanchez, Efrain              Unattached             4.85m         NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Neshyba, Alex                Washington             4.36m         NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Tomeo, Chibron               Whitworth              4.80m         NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Lundy, Tim                   Western Oreg           4.90m         NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Ryan                  Unattached             5.50m         NH            
     5.01 
      XXX 
 -- Keller, Levi                 Unattached             5.35m         NH            
     5.16 
      XXX 
 -- Colwick, Jason               Unattached             5.60m         NH            
     5.31 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $    8.00m                                                       
 Meet Record: M 26-01.75  2008        Reindell Cole, CSUN                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta           6.66m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.19m  6.57m  FOUL  6.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hooper, Ted                  UC Riverside           6.98m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m            
  3 Puccino, Phillip             Eastern Wash           7.04m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.45m  6.47m  FOUL           
  4 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside           7.06m      6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.21m  6.43m  FOUL           
  5 Nicolas, Dennis              Simon Fraser           6.99m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m  6.32m  6.16m           
  6 Lehman, Jacob                Portland Sta           6.55m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  6.13m  FOUL            
  7 Woods, Warren                Washington             6.96m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      FOUL  6.01m  4.33m            
  8 Agnew, Ryan                  Seattle U.             6.08m      5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.86m  FOUL  5.93m            
  9 Karamanian, Jacob            Simon Fraser           6.25m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  5.35m  FOUL            
 10 Hassanyn, Mahmoud            Seattle U.             5.63m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      FOUL  5.76m  5.69m            
 -- Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.             6.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Grant, Jonte                 California             7.36m      7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.02m  6.79m  PASS  7.20m  PASS  7.19m
  2 Wheeler, Chase               California             7.50m      7.01m   23-00.00 
      6.92m  7.01m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Kientzel, Taylor             California             7.27m      7.01m   23-00.00 
      6.27m  6.61m  6.60m  6.75m  6.90m  7.01m
  4 Bardwell, Julian             Washington             7.41m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.85m  6.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Reeher, Jordan               Concordia (O           7.08m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.63m  6.47m  6.55m  6.82m  6.58m   
  6 Hyde, Jake                   Western Oreg           7.10m      6.73m   22-01.00 
      FOUL  6.73m  6.56m  6.60m  6.67m  6.50m
  7 Lane, Kyle                   Western Oreg           7.12m      6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.56m  6.60m  6.61m  6.67m  6.47m  FOUL
  8 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg           7.21m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  6.51m  6.52m            
  9 Melo, Manny                  Central Wash           7.12m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      FOUL  4.97m  4.61m            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   16.30m                                                       
 Meet Record: M 54-06.50  2003        Julien Kapek, USC                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Grant, Jonte                 California            14.47m     14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.51m  14.57m  PASS  14.38m  14.76m  14.55m
  2 Bardwell, Julian             Washington            14.41m     13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kmett, Thomas                Washington            14.21m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.37m  13.39m  13.38m            
 -- Lane, Kyle                   Western Oreg          14.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.            13.07m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hyde, Jake                   Western Oreg          14.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hassanyn, Mahmoud            Seattle U.            12.96m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Balumbu, Nkosinza            Mizuno                16.77m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.00m  16.07m  15.97m  15.58m  15.82m  16.20m
  2 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside          15.62m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      15.04m  14.78m  14.88m  FOUL  14.88m  FOUL
  3 Kientzel, Taylor             California            14.62m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.79m
  4 Covington, Kasen             Washington            15.54m     14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.76m  FOUL
  5 Johnson, Clayton             Washington            14.86m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL
  6 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg          14.67m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.85m
  7 Clendaniel, Timothy          Unattached            14.64m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.33m  13.49m  13.65m            
  8 Hooper, Ted                  UC Riverside          14.50m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.34m  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   19.35m                                                       
 Meet Record: M 65-06.75  2003        John Godina, Adidas                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Comito, Carter               Whitworth             15.89m     16.36m   53-08.25 
      15.25m  FOUL  15.03m  15.42m  16.36m  16.28m
  2 Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside          13.75m     15.54m   51-00.00 
      13.59m  13.71m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Osorio, Ismael               Concordia (O          15.90m     14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.84m  14.98m  14.68m         
  4 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash          14.99m     14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.40m  14.60m  14.81m          
  5 Rockenbach, Jaret            Portland Sta          15.02m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.78m  14.06m  14.67m         
  6 Westlin, Nelson              Western Wash          15.90m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.14m  FOUL  14.15m         
  7 Burke, Stephen               California                       14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.65m  12.71m  14.05m           
  8 Esparza, Scott               California            15.50m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.89m  13.17m  12.77m         
  9 Walters, Josh                Seattle U.            11.84m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      9.39m  10.63m  11.38m         
Flight  2  
  1 Smith, Travis                UC Riverside          17.01m     16.68m   54-08.75 
      FOUL  14.21m  15.14m  15.65m  FOUL  16.68m
  2 Wright, Samuel               Whitworth             16.03m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.96m  15.25m  FOUL  14.34m  15.74m  15.70m
  3 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash          15.98m     15.80m   51-10.00 
      14.67m  15.30m  14.96m  15.80m  15.64m  FOUL
  4 Moses, Nate                  Concordia (O          15.91m     15.79m   51-09.75 
      14.75m  FOUL  14.98m  12.67m  15.10m  15.79m
  5 Johnson, Chris               Southern Uta          16.20m     15.56m   51-00.75 
      FOUL  15.56m  FOUL  15.54m  15.17m  14.95m
  6 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          16.49m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.86m  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  15.24m
  7 Shelton, Danny               Unattached            17.00m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.76m  FOUL  13.79m         
 -- Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash          15.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $   21.50m                                                       
 Meet Record: M 75-07.50  2010        Michael Mai, US Army                     
 Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash          17.05m     17.76m   58-03.25 
      17.34m  16.58m  17.76m  FOUL  17.44m  FOUL
  2 Smith, Travis                UC Riverside          14.50m     15.77m   51-09.00 
      14.97m  15.52m  15.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Webster, Matthew             Concordia (O          17.17m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      FOUL  14.60m  15.42m            
  4 Nwuzi, Chijoke               California            15.45m     15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.68m  15.22m  14.94m            
  5 Burke, Stephen               California                       14.98m   49-01.75 
      FOUL  14.98m  FOUL           
  6 Molinari, Luca               Simon Fraser          15.90m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      11.49m  12.17m  13.70m            
  7 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash          15.06m     13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.38m            
  8 Walters, Josh                Seattle U.            11.98m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.62m            
 -- Hoffman, Michael             Western Wash          17.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          16.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside          18.29m     19.00m   62-04.00 
      17.96m  FOUL  19.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Taylor, Angus                Washington            18.34m     18.66m   61-02.75 
      17.92m  18.66m  17.90m  FOUL  18.33m  FOUL
  3 White, Derek                 California            17.60m     18.46m   60-06.75 
      17.72m  17.91m  17.29m  FOUL  18.24m  18.46m
  4 Johnson, Bo                  Concordia (O          18.58m     18.15m   59-06.75 
      18.15m  16.83m  FOUL  17.10m  17.03m  FOUL
  5 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash          18.05m     17.29m   56-08.75 
      FOUL  17.29m  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Esparza, Scott               California            17.65m     17.11m   56-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.79m  17.11m  17.10m  FOUL
  7 Larned, Conner               Washington            17.66m     16.56m   54-04.00 
      15.78m  FOUL  15.55m  16.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Moses, Nate                  Concordia (O          17.50m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  15.51m  14.61m            
 -- Washington, Sam              St. Martin's          17.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thompson Junior, Donn        Unattached                7.08     854
  2 Elvrom, Jesse                Sacramento S              7.14     833
  3 Randolph, Chris              Sketchers                 7.37     755
  4 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash              7.51     710
Section  2  
  1 Coles, Idarre                California                7.24     799
  2 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached                7.34     765
  3 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                 7.45     729
  4 Walker, Chase                Unattached                7.87     598
Section  3  
  1 Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta              7.40     745
  2 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci              7.42     739
  3 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash              7.60     681
  4 Aubert, Joseph               Unattached                7.76     631
Section  4  
  1 Waters, Matt                 Concordia (O              7.44     732
  2 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                 7.62     675
  3 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash              7.65     665
  4 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland Sta              7.99     563
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash           2:40.30     870
  2 Randolph, Chris              Sketchers              2:43.00     840
  3 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland Sta           2:43.91     830
  4 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached             2:45.00     819
  5 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci           2:48.22     784
  6 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash           2:48.45     782
  7 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth              2:53.11     733
  8 Coles, Idarre                California             2:54.14     723
  9 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth              2:55.76     706
 10 Waters, Matt                 Concordia (O           2:56.08     703
 11 Elvrom, Jesse                Sacramento S           3:01.79     647
 12 Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta           3:02.53     640
 13 Thompson Junior, Donn        Unattached             3:09.06     578
 14 Aubert, Joseph               Unattached             3:19.00     490
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randolph, Chris              Sketchers                 8.51     858
  2 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached                8.52     855
  3 Thompson Junior, Donn        Unattached                8.53     853
  4 Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta              8.59     839
Section  2  
  1 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash              8.72     809
  2 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash              8.73     806
  3 Elvrom, Jesse                Sacramento S              8.88     772
  4 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci              9.17     709
Section  3  
  1 Coles, Idarre                California                9.17     709
  2 Aubert, Joseph               Unattached                9.36     668
  3 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash              9.45     650
  4 Walker, Chase                Unattached               10.99     369
Section  4  
  1 Waters, Matt                 Concordia (O              9.12     720
  2 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                 9.58     623
  3 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                 9.83     574
  4 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland Sta              9.96     549
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Thompson Junior, Donn        Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
       XO    P   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1 Coles, Idarre                California               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        O    P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Randolph, Chris              Sketchers                1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Walker, Chase                Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
       XO  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Waters, Matt                 Concordia (O             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P  XXX 
  9 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  9 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Elvrom, Jesse                Sacramento S             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Aubert, Joseph               Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
       XO    P  XXO  XXX 
 16 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland Sta             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
       XO    O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.60 4.70 
        O  XXX 
  2 Aubert, Joseph               Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Randolph, Chris              Sketchers                4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.50 4.60 
        O  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Waters, Matt                 Concordia (O             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Coles, Idarre                California               4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thompson Junior, Donn        Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.40 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Elvrom, Jesse                Sacramento S             3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    P   XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland Sta             2.70m    8-10.25    286
     2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash                NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash             6.83m   22-05.00    774
      FOUL  6.50m  6.83m            
  2 Randolph, Chris              Sketchers                6.80m   22-03.75    767
      6.80m  FOUL  6.71m            
  3 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached               6.65m   21-10.00    732
      FOUL  6.62m  6.65m            
  4 Thompson Junior, Donn        Unattached               6.56m   21-06.25    711
      6.41m  6.40m  6.56m            
  5 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash             6.54m   21-05.50    707
      FOUL  6.29m  6.54m            
  6 Waters, Matt                 Concordia (O             6.38m   20-11.25    670
      FOUL  6.37m  6.38m            
  6 Coles, Idarre                California               6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.31m  FOUL  6.38m            
  8 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.33m  6.20m  6.27m            
  9 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth                6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.32m  6.24m  FOUL            
 10 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash             6.23m   20-05.25    637
      6.23m  6.05m  5.81m            
 11 Elvrom, Jesse                Sacramento S             6.20m   20-04.25    630
      FOUL  FOUL  6.20m            
 12 Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta             6.09m   19-11.75    606
      FOUL  6.09m  FOUL            
 13 Walker, Chase                Unattached               6.01m   19-08.75    589
      FOUL  5.91m  6.01m            
 14 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth                5.84m   19-02.00    552
      5.71m  5.84m  5.83m            
 15 Aubert, Joseph               Unattached               5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.55m  5.82m  5.71m            
 16 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland Sta             5.46m   17-11.00    473
      5.22m  5.46m  5.25m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Randolph, Chris              Sketchers               14.08m   46-02.50    733
      14.08m  FOUL  13.49m            
  2 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached              12.91m   42-04.25    662
      12.14m  12.91m  12.85m            
  3 Elvrom, Jesse                Sacramento S            12.21m   40-00.75    619
      11.77m  12.21m  11.44m            
  4 Waters, Matt                 Concordia (O            11.81m   38-09.00    595
      FOUL  FOUL  11.81m            
  5 Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta            11.48m   37-08.00    575
      11.48m  FOUL  10.51m            
  6 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash            11.33m   37-02.25    566
      11.33m  10.85m  10.43m            
  7 Aubert, Joseph               Unattached              11.30m   37-01.00    564
      11.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth               11.23m   36-10.25    560
      9.81m  9.69m  11.23m            
  9 Coles, Idarre                California              11.15m   36-07.00    555
      11.15m  11.12m  11.14m            
 10 Armstrong, Tim               Eastern Wash            11.11m   36-05.50    553
      10.90m  11.11m  10.79m            
 11 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash            10.86m   35-07.75    537
      10.38m  FOUL  10.86m            
 12 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.78m  10.13m  10.77m            
 13 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland Sta            10.59m   34-09.00    521
      FOUL  10.59m  9.64m            
 14 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth               10.36m   34-00.00    507
      10.28m  10.05m  10.36m            
 15 Walker, Chase                Unattached               9.27m   30-05.00    442
      8.91m  8.72m  9.27m            
 16 Thompson Junior, Donn        Unattached               9.17m   30-01.00    436
      9.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: $  5750                                                          
 Meet Record: M  6174  2009        Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  6174  1/31/2009   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Randolph, Chris              Sketchers               5800       5480  
  2 Duer, Corbin                 Unattached              5281       5390  
  3 Lind, Kersee                 Eastern Wash            5132       5198  
  4 Coles, Idarre                California              4717       4867  
  5 Waters, Matt                 Concordia (O            4714       4777  
  6 Thompson Junior, Donn        Unattached              5000       4683  
  7 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            4576       4679  
  8 Elvrom, Jesse                Sacramento S            4673       4517  
  9 Miller, Warren               Eastern Wash            4559       4470  
 10 Leddige, Luke                Portland Sta            4800       4450  
 11 Mathews, Luke                Whitworth               4500       4345  
 12 Aubert, Joseph               Unattached                         4246  
 13 Cooper, Stephen              Whitworth               4200       4110  
 14 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark         Portland Sta            4600       3710  
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dixon, Tom                 M Unattached                         7.82  
  2 Birade, Dena               W Unattached                         7.93  
  3 Ortman, David              M Unattached                         8.14  
  4 Herrick, Charles           M Unattached                         8.84  
Section  2  
  1 Brocato, Charlie           M Unattached                         8.60  
  2 Hunley, Clyde              M Unattached                         8.89  
  3 Turock, Art                M Unattached                         9.13  
  4 Leslie, Will               M Unattached                         9.24  
  5 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached                         9.72  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Birade, Laurent            M Unattached                        25.67  
  2 Ortman, David              M Unattached                        26.30  
  3 Herrick, Charles           M Unattached                        29.06  
Section  2  
  1 Leslie, Will               M Unattached                        30.25  
  2 Turock, Art                M Unattached                        30.40  
  3 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached                        32.60  

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (26)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 24)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (26 of 127)

 
Womens 200 Heat 1 - UW Invititational 2012
 
Womens 200 Heat 2 - UW Invititational 2012
All (26)
 

Results