|
Our Media/Results from NYC Mayor’s Cup Cross Country City Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - NYC Mayor’s Cup Cross Country City ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Sep 28th 2015, 11:24pm
Website:Click here Mayor's Cup Cross Country Championship - 10/4/2015
New York City
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
Last Completed Event
Event 36 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Championship Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1208 John Akakeya Curtis 5:25.3 13:33.04 1
2 #1908 Muhamed Bicic Townsend Harris 5:26.8 13:36.92 2
3 #553 Andrew Pokorny Brooklyn Technical 5:27.9 13:39.61 3
4 #4804 Aidan Ryan Trinity School 5:28.3 13:40.54 4
5 #1408 Kiyan Tavangar Stuyvesant H 5:28.8 13:41.78 5
6 #4485 Jack Ellwood Regis 5:31.1 13:47.59 6
7 #1393 Samuel Greenberg Stuyvesant H 5:32.0 13:49.84 7
8 #538 Harrison Branch Sh Brooklyn Technical 5:32.2 13:50.50 8
9 #2709 Oadhan Lynch McKee/Staten 5:33.6 13:53.93 9
10 #758 Jacob Zolotarevsky Midwood 5:33.8 13:54.47 10
11 #203 Benjamin Freeman Beacon High School 5:34.5 13:56.10 11
12 #4096 Philip Posner Collegiate 5:34.7 13:56.72 12
13 #4499 Massimo Morreale Regis 5:35.7 13:59.06 13
14 #4408 Joe Venditti Msgr Farrell 5:35.9 13:59.60 14
15 #491 Zachary Von Reitze HS Of Americ 5:36.1 14:00.26 15
16 #4863 Gavin Thurlow Xaverian 5:37.2 14:02.85 16
17 #4793 Andrew Kornfeld Trinity School 5:37.5 14:03.77 17
18 #4506 Ron Romano Regis 5:38.2 14:05.32 18
19 #1631 Michael Webber Bronx HS Of Science 5:38.3 14:05.77 19
20 #483 Samuel Reich HS Of Americ 5:38.5 14:06.24 20
21 #2698 Tommaso Giarrusso McKee/Staten 5:41.1 14:12.62 21
22 #471 Marcos Anderson HS Of Americ 5:42.0 14:14.99 22
23 #297 Lucian Ramnarase HS For Math, 5:42.1 14:15.27 23
24 #4089 Saheer Mathrani Collegiate 5:42.7 14:16.69 24
25 #1227 Emanuel Morales Susan Wagner 5:44.2 14:20.50 25
26 #4798 Vaughan McDonald Trinity School 5:45.1 14:22.56 26
27 #548 Pawel Juda Brooklyn Technical 5:45.2 14:22.89 27
28 #743 Jayron Calliste Midwood 5:48.1 14:30.09 28
29 #755 Brandon Tingle Midwood 5:48.4 14:31.01 29
30 #4401 Dan O'Connor Msgr Farrell 5:49.3 14:33.24 30
31 #1217 William Cuthbertso Susan Wagner 5:50.4 14:35.81 31
32 #1233 Isaiah Ruiz Susan Wagner 5:51.5 14:38.57 32
33 #1228 Matthew Morales Susan Wagner 5:51.7 14:39.18 33
34 #756 Alexis Veliz Midwood 5:51.9 14:39.59 34
35 #1211 Connor Murphy Curtis 5:52.0 14:39.92 35
36 #2716 Sean Okubo McKee/Staten 5:52.1 14:40.22 36
37 #746 Rauful Hossain Midwood 5:53.5 14:43.77 37
38 #4491 Aidan King Regis 5:53.7 14:44.05 38
39 #4528 Jackson Harris Riverdale Co 5:54.2 14:45.37 39
40 #4799 Nicholas Mullikin Trinity School 5:54.3 14:45.65 40
41 #545 Leo Houts Brooklyn Technical 5:54.6 14:46.49 41
42 #4856 Patrick McGarty Xaverian 5:54.7 14:46.76 42
43 #4091 Corey Model Collegiate 5:54.9 14:47.05 43
44 #1213 Justin Strandberg Curtis 5:55.5 14:48.71 44
45 #4397 Shane Kimball Msgr Farrell 5:56.8 14:51.83 45
46 #4398 Killian McCole Msgr Farrell 5:57.1 14:52.57 46
47 #1390 Jacob Faber Rico Stuyvesant H 5:58.2 14:55.37 47
48 #1219 Douglas Friedman Susan Wagner 5:58.9 14:57.07 48
49 #1391 Matthew Fairbanks Stuyvesant H 5:59.4 14:58.29 49
50 #1239 Piotr Zarzecki Susan Wagner 5:59.7 14:59.09 50
51 #1614 Graham Herrera Mur Bronx HS Of Science 6:01.1 15:02.77 51
52 #1459 Isaac Morris Beacon High School 6:02.0 15:04.79 52
53 #1226 Frank Martucci Susan Wagner 6:02.4 15:06.00 53
54 #4535 Christian Maloney Riverdale Co 6:03.0 15:07.36 54
55 #2697 Manuja Desilva McKee/Staten 6:03.3 15:08.14 55
56 #1389 Jesse Elliott Stuyvesant H 6:03.4 15:08.42 56
57 #560 Yasu Wagoner Oshim Brooklyn Technical 6:03.5 15:08.76 57
58 #4093 Philip Nielsen Collegiate 6:04.3 15:10.73 58
59 #2727 Omar Toro McKee/Staten 6:04.5 15:11.17 59
60 #561 Michael Yaccarino Brooklyn Technical 6:04.9 15:12.13 60
61 #206 Hugo Moulin Beacon High School 6:05.3 15:13.09 61
62 #1212 Jonathan Strandber Curtis 6:05.8 15:14.42 62
63 #4385 Johncarlo Dacunto Msgr Farrell 6:06.0 15:14.92 63
64 #2375 Liam Donohue HS Of Americ 6:06.1 15:15.20 64
65 #1388 Gregory Dudick Stuyvesant H 6:06.3 15:15.53 65
66 #4805 Simon Sassoon Trinity School 6:06.5 15:16.06 66
67 #4504 Giorgio Rahal Regis 6:06.9 15:17.10 67
68 #1918 John Mullane Townsend Harris 6:07.0 15:17.42 68
69 #1625 Timothy Reizis Bronx HS Of Science 6:07.1 15:17.68 69
70 #744 Samuel Chervinsky Midwood 6:07.2 15:17.92 70
71 #2700 Charles Griffin McKee/Staten 6:08.1 15:20.20 71
72 #4381 Joe Albano Msgr Farrell 6:08.4 15:20.93 72
73 #4392 Tullis Gardner Msgr Farrell 6:09.1 15:22.55 73
74 #1689 Michael Goldfeld HS Of Americ 6:09.4 15:23.28 74
75 #1923 Agastya Vaidya Townsend Harris 6:09.7 15:24.08 75
76 #4488 Gabriel Hannon Regis 6:10.1 15:25.25 76
77 #4085 Harrison He Collegiate 6:10.6 15:26.48 77
78 #275 Liam Festa HS For Math, 6:10.8 15:27.00 78
79 #4509 Liam Smego Regis 6:11.4 15:28.47 79
80 #1629 CY Toriello Bronx HS Of Science 6:11.7 15:29.14 80
81 #1622 Liam Meissner Bronx HS Of Science 6:11.9 15:29.65 81
82 #281 Spencer HA HS For Math, 6:14.3 15:35.56 82
83 #478 Noah Jimenez HS Of Americ 6:15.8 15:39.49 83
84 #1392 Scott Fairbanks Stuyvesant H 6:16.4 15:40.99 84
85 #4529 Thomas Harvey Riverdale Co 6:17.7 15:44.11 85
86 #2693 Kurtis Chan McKee/Staten 6:18.3 15:45.75 86
87 #4853 Konstantin Lomeyko Xaverian 6:18.8 15:46.80 87
88 #4099 Brennan White Collegiate 6:20.3 15:50.70 88
89 #4537 Max Singer Riverdale Co 6:21.0 15:52.34 89
90 #293 Antonio Perez HS For Math, 6:21.2 15:52.97 90
91 #4540 Jamal Woods Riverdale Co 6:21.5 15:53.55 91
92 #288 Fernando Martinez HS For Math, 6:22.3 15:55.64 92
93 #200 Lincoln Bernard Beacon High School 6:23.3 15:58.04 93
94 #1922 Matthew Sullivan Townsend Harris 6:23.7 15:59.16 94
95 #4082 Robert Crystal Collegiate 6:24.9 16:02.11 95
96 #199 Jonathan Benitez Beacon High School 6:25.6 16:03.92 96
97 #269 Wayne Chim HS For Math, 6:26.0 16:04.98 97
98 #474 Noah Gordon HS Of Americ 6:26.2 16:05.29 98
99 #2548 Matthew MC Andrew Townsend Harris 6:27.2 16:08.00 99
100 #304 Tobias Whitford HS For Math, 6:27.6 16:08.81 100
101 #4857 Nick Montoya Xaverian 6:27.9 16:09.70 101
102 #1611 Jackson Clark Bronx HS Of Science 6:28.8 16:11.89 102
103 #1458 Eli Dubois Beacon High School 6:31.6 16:19.02 103
104 #2546 Abdoulaye Diallo Townsend Harris 6:33.8 16:24.35 104
105 #535 Ken Bamba Brooklyn Technical 6:34.0 16:24.84 105
106 #4527 Hunter Goodin Riverdale Co 6:35.2 16:27.87 106
107 #4807 Albert Shub Trinity School 6:36.5 16:31.22 107
108 #2098 Joel Washington Curtis 6:36.9 16:32.10 108
109 #4862 Philip Thomas Xaverian 6:37.6 16:34.00 109
110 #1457 Thomas Chalothron Beacon High School 6:43.4 16:48.31 110
111 #4846 Anthony Fitzpatric Xaverian 6:43.6 16:48.88 111
112 #4783 James Chapin Trinity School 6:47.3 16:58.26 112
113 #4840 Chris Coccodrilli Xaverian 7:05.6 17:43.95 113
114 #4538 Gabriel Sokoloff Riverdale Co 7:19.4 18:18.43 114
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brooklyn Technical 136 3 8 27 41 57 60 105
Total Time: 1:11:48.25
Average: 14:21.65
2 Midwood 138 10 28 29 34 37 70
Total Time: 1:12:18.93
Average: 14:27.79
3 Regis 142 6 13 18 38 67 76 79
Total Time: 1:11:53.12
Average: 14:22.63
4 Trinity School 153 4 17 26 40 66 107 112
Total Time: 1:12:08.58
Average: 14:25.72
5 Stuyvesant High School 164 5 7 47 49 56 65 84
Total Time: 1:12:33.70
Average: 14:30.74
6 Susan Wagner 169 25 31 32 33 48 50 53
Total Time: 1:13:11.13
Average: 14:38.23
7 McKee/Staten Island Tech 180 9 21 36 55 59 71 86
Total Time: 1:13:06.08
Average: 14:37.22
8 HS Of American Studies @ 195 15 20 22 64 74 83 98
Total Time: 1:12:59.97
Average: 14:36.00
9 Msgr Farrell 198 14 30 45 46 63 72 73
Total Time: 1:13:32.16
Average: 14:42.44
10 Collegiate 214 12 24 43 58 77 88 95
Total Time: 1:13:37.67
Average: 14:43.54
11 Curtis 250 1 35 44 62 108
Total Time: 1:14:48.19
Average: 14:57.64
12 Bronx HS Of Science 300 19 51 69 80 81 102
Total Time: 1:15:25.01
Average: 15:05.01
13 Beacon High School 313 11 52 61 93 96 103 110
Total Time: 1:16:15.94
Average: 15:15.19
14 Townsend Harris 338 2 68 75 94 99 104
Total Time: 1:16:25.58
Average: 15:17.12
15 Xaverian 355 16 42 87 101 109 111 113
Total Time: 1:17:20.11
Average: 15:28.03
16 Riverdale Country Day Sch 358 39 54 85 89 91 106 114
Total Time: 1:17:22.73
Average: 15:28.55
17 HS For Math, Science and 365 23 78 82 90 92 97 100
Total Time: 1:17:06.44
Average: 15:25.29
Event 536 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Championship Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #4449 Sydney Rice Notre Dame Academy 6:09.3 15:23.25 1
2 #4444 Keiana Mitchell Notre Dame Academy 6:12.1 15:30.24 2
3 #466 Aaliyah Regg Wajid Dewitt Clinton 6:14.2 15:35.36 3
4 #1339 Marykate Drennan McKee/Staten 6:26.1 16:05.10 4
5 #4004 Therese Gallagher Bishop Kearney 6:27.1 16:07.56 5
6 #4126 Paris Calcagnini Convent of t 6:33.5 16:23.58 6
7 #4062 Claire Elliman Brearley 6:36.6 16:31.52 7
8 #573 Aziza Chigataeva Brooklyn Technical 6:37.1 16:32.61 8
9 #4453 Jacqueline Thompso Notre Dame Academy 6:39.5 16:38.61 9
10 #4003 Jacqueline Gallagh Bishop Kearney 6:40.7 16:41.74 10
11 #4002 Colleen Gallagher Bishop Kearney 6:47.1 16:57.58 11
12 #570 Christine Chen Brooklyn Technical 6:48.0 17:00.00 12
13 #948 Elizabeth Perez Bo Benjamin N. 6:49.5 17:03.53 13
14 #47 Zovinar Khrimian Stuyvesant H 6:49.8 17:04.29 14
15 #4447 Lauren Pitarresi Notre Dame Academy 6:50.6 17:06.37 15
16 #4439 Olivia Jaenicke Notre Dame Academy 6:51.1 17:07.66 16
17 #4140 Therese Schachner Convent of t 6:51.3 17:08.03 17
18 #4136 Alienor Manteau Convent of t 6:53.0 17:12.38 18
19 #4432 Ariella Garcia Notre Dame Academy 6:54.6 17:16.50 19
20 #945 Shalah Means Benjamin N. 6:56.0 17:19.81 20
21 #4338 Caitlin Tzimorotas Mary Louis Academy 6:57.0 17:22.30 21
22 #4134 Julia Larson Convent of t 6:59.9 17:29.59 22
23 #1492 Emily Tavares Fiorello H L 7:00.9 17:32.11 23
24 #1329 Allison Santorelli Tottenville 7:05.0 17:42.40 24
25 #4128 Roxanne Harris Convent of t 7:06.7 17:46.69 25
26 #588 Xiaojie Zou Brooklyn Technical 7:07.5 17:48.69 26
27 #1262 Amanda Melian Susan Wagner 7:07.8 17:49.48 27
28 #35 Catriona Breen Stuyvesant H 7:08.7 17:51.77 28
29 #1330 Dayna Smerina Tottenville 7:09.3 17:53.23 29
30 #1314 Theresa Giardina Tottenville 7:09.6 17:53.87 30
31 #4440 Tara Kelly Notre Dame Academy 7:11.5 17:58.67 31
32 #1641 Ally Freifeld Bronx HS Of Science 7:11.8 17:59.28 32
33 #4061 Allegra Colman Brearley 7:12.1 18:00.26 33
34 #4131 Dee Dee Hone Convent of t 7:15.0 18:07.42 34
35 #578 Tori Johnson Brooklyn Technical 7:16.0 18:09.99 35
36 #2130 Uchenna DI Umunna Curtis 7:16.9 18:12.09 36
37 #1278 Christina Yip Susan Wagner 7:17.0 18:12.34 37
38 #586 Victoria Zhao Brooklyn Technical 7:17.6 18:13.78 38
39 #4559 Emma Newgarden St. John Villa 7:19.2 18:17.78 39
40 #4551 Jennifer Grell St. John Villa 7:19.5 18:18.71 40
41 #571 Karen Chen Brooklyn Technical 7:20.4 18:20.81 41
42 #1264 Jody NG Susan Wagner 7:23.0 18:27.41 42
43 #4075 Madeleine Palden Brearley 7:23.2 18:27.91 43
44 #4069 CatherineJessicaYi Brearley 7:23.9 18:29.53 44
45 #1324 Juliana Mangano Tottenville 7:25.6 18:33.82 45
46 #454 Amber Ayala Dewitt Clinton 7:26.1 18:35.09 46
47 #2109 Tyler Jean Mary Curtis 7:27.3 18:38.10 47
48 #1265 Emily Nicholson Susan Wagner 7:28.9 18:42.17 48
49 #464 Aaliyah Perez Dewitt Clinton 7:29.1 18:42.54 49
50 #943 Kaitlyn Jones Benjamin N. 7:31.0 18:47.31 50
51 #1640 Nessa Foxe Bronx HS Of Science 7:32.5 18:51.10 51
52 #576 Catherine Hua Brooklyn Technical 7:32.6 18:51.47 52
53 #1356 Xin YU Zhu Jiang McKee/Staten 7:37.4 19:03.40 53
54 #2099 Rosemary Ampofo Curtis 7:38.6 19:06.46 54
55 #1345 Madha Nawal McKee/Staten 7:38.8 19:06.88 55
56 #1331 Rosemarie Smerina Tottenville 7:38.9 19:07.24 56
57 #1320 Emma Kay Tottenville 7:39.3 19:08.17 57
58 #1267 Leeanna Oakes Susan Wagner 7:40.7 19:11.74 58
59 #2351 Ella Draplin Bronx HS Of Science 7:43.4 19:18.43 59
60 #1241 Gianna Bolusi Susan Wagner 7:44.9 19:22.09 60
61 #1678 Elizabeth Zhao Bronx HS Of Science 7:45.4 19:23.50 61
62 #1677 Vera Zarubin Bronx HS Of Science 7:48.2 19:30.51 62
63 #2117 Meggan Munroe Curtis 7:49.7 19:34.18 63
64 #4073 Anna McDonald Brearley 7:51.7 19:39.06 64
65 #36 Margaret Burkart Stuyvesant H 7:55.8 19:49.31 65
66 #1346 Ning Ting NI McKee/Staten 7:56.0 19:49.92 66
67 #1322 Cassandra Lyons Tottenville 7:56.9 19:52.05 67
68 #4127 Caitlin Ervine Convent of t 7:57.9 19:54.55 68
69 #51 Gracy Lin Stuyvesant H 7:58.0 19:54.99 69
70 #4333 Aine Higgins Mary Louis Academy 7:59.6 19:58.94 70
71 #42 Julia Hou Stuyvesant H 8:00.3 20:00.73 71
72 #4332 Natasha Fenster Mary Louis Academy 8:01.6 20:03.86 72
73 #1336 Carly Berntsen McKee/Staten 8:02.9 20:07.21 73
74 #1343 Michelle Maliborsk McKee/Staten 8:07.2 20:17.95 74
75 #4331 Caitlin Drury Mary Louis Academy 8:08.1 20:20.10 75
76 #4549 Zuzanna Goclon St. John Villa 8:09.1 20:22.72 76
77 #4070 Irene Loewenson Brearley 8:10.1 20:25.22 77
78 #1344 Gianna Marchisella McKee/Staten 8:10.7 20:26.59 78
79 #1487 Julia Matsumoto Fiorello H L 8:11.3 20:28.04 79
80 #4077 Lucy Rinzler-Day Brearley 8:14.2 20:35.43 80
81 #2115 Marta MACIAS Curtis 8:15.7 20:39.03 81
82 #1646 JI SU Kim Bronx HS Of Science 8:19.5 20:48.71 82
83 #1482 Ashley Gonzabay Fiorello H L 8:19.9 20:49.55 83
84 #2121 Oluwatomi Olugbaki Curtis 8:20.0 20:49.95 84
85 #4543 Brianna Connolly St. John Villa 8:22.5 20:56.25 85
86 #1656 Nell McKenna Bronx HS Of Science 8:23.1 20:57.75 86
87 #43 Sharon HU Stuyvesant H 8:26.1 21:05.15 87
88 #2133 Annarose Wilkinson Curtis 8:33.3 21:23.05 88
89 #949 Janelle Pottinger Benjamin N. 8:37.0 21:32.47 89
90 #1493 Alice Zheng Fiorello H L 8:37.7 21:34.21 90
91 #1483 Lailani Guzman Fiorello H L 8:38.6 21:36.30 91
92 #4329 Alyssa Cinglio Mary Louis Academy 8:39.2 21:38.02 92
93 #463 Aliyah McLean Dewitt Clinton 8:41.6 21:44.01 93
94 #459 Kendall Jackson Dewitt Clinton 8:42.3 21:45.60 94
95 #40 Grace Cuenca Stuyvesant H 8:42.8 21:46.92 95
96 #942 Courtney Griffin Benjamin N. 8:44.2 21:50.50 96
97 #4012 Bridget Pynn Bishop Kearney 8:50.1 22:05.19 97
98 #460 Kiera Lamar Vanter Dewitt Clinton 8:51.7 22:09.19 98
99 #467 Djeneba Samake Dewitt Clinton 8:53.3 22:13.09 99
100 #1480 Gabriela Banda Fiorello H L 8:57.7 22:24.20 100
101 #4336 Jennifer Luizzi Mary Louis Academy 8:58.1 22:25.17 101
102 #4563 Jenna Zeller St. John Villa 9:06.1 22:45.07 102
103 #4541 Edina Ceria St. John Villa 9:18.8 23:16.96 103
104 #4013 Samantha Stefko Bishop Kearney 9:39.8 24:09.44 104
105 #4562 Sarah Tugetman St. John Villa 9:51.3 24:38.04 105
106 #4006 Gladys Joseph Bishop Kearney 10:00.2 25:00.42 106
107 #941 Delise Barnes Benjamin N. 11:13.9 28:04.70 107
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Notre Dame Academy 43 1 2 9 15 16 19 31
Total Time: 1:21:46.13
Average: 16:21.23
2 Convent of the Sacred Hea 88 6 17 18 22 25 34 68
Total Time: 1:26:00.27
Average: 17:12.06
3 Brooklyn Technical 119 8 12 26 35 38 41 52
Total Time: 1:27:45.07
Average: 17:33.02
4 Tottenville 184 24 29 30 45 56 57 67
Total Time: 1:31:10.56
Average: 18:14.12
5 Brearley 191 7 33 43 44 64 77 80
Total Time: 1:31:08.28
Average: 18:13.66
6 Susan Wagner 212 27 37 42 48 58 60
Total Time: 1:32:23.14
Average: 18:28.63
7 Bishop Kearney 227 5 10 11 97 104 106
Total Time: 1:36:01.51
Average: 19:12.31
8 Stuyvesant High School 247 14 28 65 69 71 87 95
Total Time: 1:34:41.09
Average: 18:56.22
9 McKee/Staten Island Tech 251 4 53 55 66 73 74 78
Total Time: 1:34:12.51
Average: 18:50.51
10 Bronx HS Of Science 265 32 51 59 61 62 82 86
Total Time: 1:35:02.82
Average: 19:00.57
11 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 268 13 20 50 89 96 107
Total Time: 1:36:33.62
Average: 19:18.73
12 Curtis 281 36 47 54 63 81 84 88
Total Time: 1:36:09.86
Average: 19:13.98
13 Dewitt Clinton 285 3 46 49 93 94 98 99
Total Time: 1:36:22.60
Average: 19:16.52
14 Mary Louis Academy 330 21 70 72 75 92 101
Total Time: 1:39:23.22
Average: 19:52.65
15 St. John Villa 342 39 40 76 85 102 103 105
Total Time: 1:40:40.53
Average: 20:08.11
16 Fiorello H Laguardia 366 23 79 83 90 91 100
Total Time: 1:42:00.21
Average: 20:24.05
Event 6 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Group 1 Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #4170 Dylan Fine Dalton 5:26.5 13:36.16 1
2 #729 Humberto Wallace James Madison 5:45.5 14:23.70
3 #1096 Dennil Erazo Metropolitan Campus 5:47.4 14:28.51 2
4 #4739 Ryan Tierney St. Peter's 5:48.1 14:30.17 3
5 #4717 Ryan Holland St. Peter's 5:49.5 14:33.55 4
6 #1101 Kevin Mullin Metropolitan Campus 5:50.2 14:35.48 5
7 #4666 Dom Boccia St. Peter's 5:51.1 14:37.70 6
8 #1102 Daniel Ossa Metropolitan Campus 5:52.2 14:40.28 7
9 #4298 Justin Burton Horace Mann 5:52.2 14:40.50 8
10 #4667 Jack Bodnar St. Peter's 5:56.1 14:50.15 9
11 #163 Hong Jie Luo Hunter Colle 5:58.4 14:55.81 10
12 #4169 Oliver Effron Dalton 5:58.6 14:56.33 11
13 #154 Daniel Glus Hunter Colle 5:59.1 14:57.75 12
14 #4173 Peter Gardner Dalton 6:00.9 15:02.14 13
15 #1584 David Marquez Riverdale/Ki 6:01.0 15:02.35 14
16 #1295 Frank Palaia Tottenville 6:01.5 15:03.60 15
17 #4181 Elias Oakes Dalton 6:02.3 15:05.76 16
18 #4188 Tomas Vonderheide Dalton 6:02.7 15:06.68 17
19 #1827 Akahnni Delgado Thomas Jeffe 6:06.3 15:15.60
20 #380 Selah Williams Mott Haven E 6:07.7 15:19.08 18
21 #1582 Joelvis Jimenez Riverdale/Ki 6:08.7 15:21.54 19
22 #4707 Dennis Farley St. Peter's 6:08.8 15:21.79 20
23 #4729 Christen Martinez St. Peter's 6:09.6 15:23.93 21
24 #898 Sebastian Toro Bayside High School 6:10.2 15:25.44 22
25 #4189 Nate Zelter Dalton 6:11.2 15:27.95 23
26 #1304 Sean Weir Tottenville 6:11.9 15:29.71 24
27 #938 James Horn Benjamin N. 6:12.6 15:31.33 25
28 #375 Franciel Guillen Mott Haven E 6:12.7 15:31.73 26
29 #1302 Joseph Viscuso Tottenville 6:13.8 15:34.33 27
30 #378 Luis Siri Martinez Mott Haven E 6:15.5 15:38.70 28
31 #377 Luis Nieves Mott Haven E 6:16.2 15:40.34 29
32 #2223 Samuel Shapiro Lab Museum United 6:16.3 15:40.69 30
33 #4172 Max Gardner Dalton 6:17.2 15:43.01 31
34 #1095 Danny Cuellar Metropolitan Campus 6:17.4 15:43.50 32
35 #4313 Dylan Margolis Horace Mann 6:17.8 15:44.45 33
36 #936 Zachary Effros Benjamin N. 6:18.2 15:45.40 34
37 #2181 Frank Morganti Csihs/McCown 6:19.1 15:47.72 35
38 #1466 Henry Allan Fiorello H L 6:20.3 15:50.73 36
39 #1471 Leonardo Maldonado Fiorello H L 6:21.2 15:52.90 37
40 #4823 James LaRosa Unis 6:22.2 15:55.48 38
41 #1097 Christophe Iovino Metropolitan Campus 6:22.4 15:56.01 39
42 #1589 Ethan Srebnick Riverdale/Ki 6:22.8 15:56.99 40
43 #940 Timothy Yen Benjamin N. 6:23.7 15:59.10 41
44 #4828 Sean Waxman-Lenz Unis 6:24.2 16:00.41 42
45 #1369 Bill Fitzgerald Lab Museum United 6:25.1 16:02.69 43
46 #165 Lance Morden Hunter Colle 6:25.2 16:02.93 44
47 #1284 Daniel Depaulo Tottenville 6:25.3 16:03.14 45
48 #1847 Corey Ross Abraham Linc 6:26.3 16:05.66
49 #4299 Joshua Doolan Horace Mann 6:26.6 16:06.40 46
50 #1298 Joseph Roman Tottenville 6:26.8 16:06.99 47
51 #4307 Daniel Jin Horace Mann 6:27.0 16:07.50 48
52 #1474 Liam Stewart Fiorello H L 6:27.1 16:07.77 49
53 #159 Hongying Huang Hunter Colle 6:27.2 16:08.00 50
54 #4320 Asher Spector Horace Mann 6:27.5 16:08.55 51
55 #881 Jonathan Chacko Bayside High School 6:28.3 16:10.56 52
56 #1294 Ahmed Mohamed Khod Tottenville 6:28.4 16:11.01 53
57 #4718 Kevin Kidney St. Peter's 6:29.7 16:14.04 54
58 #1721 Adrian Ramirez Harry S. Truman 6:30.4 16:15.86 55
59 #4756 Evan O'Connor Trevor Day 6:30.9 16:17.06
60 #2316 Gilberto Rosario Mott Haven E 6:32.3 16:20.66 56
61 #4413 Henry Tenesaca Msgr Scanlon 6:35.5 16:28.73
62 #2333 Albert Delatorre I Riverdale/Ki 6:36.1 16:30.11 57
63 #150 Stephen Chan Hunter Colle 6:36.5 16:31.05 58
64 #665 Jovanni Jules Paul Robeson 6:38.5 16:36.17 59
65 #1468 Niels Blumel Fiorello H L 6:39.2 16:37.88 60
66 #2567 Josue Martinez Bayside High School 6:40.7 16:41.58 61
67 #376 Luis Martinez Mott Haven E 6:40.8 16:41.84 62
68 #4372 Saif Parchment Mount St. Michael 6:41.1 16:42.54 63
69 #1478 Prescott Woods Fiorello H L 6:41.3 16:43.18 64
70 #237 Jose Morales Manhattan Ce 6:42.5 16:46.24 65
71 #888 Joseph Liu Bayside High School 6:42.8 16:46.80 66
72 #4 Ethan Rosenblum Bard High Sc 6:43.1 16:47.62 67
73 #882 Brian Chew Bayside High School 6:44.5 16:51.14 68
74 #4322 Michael Truell Horace Mann 6:44.7 16:51.67 69
75 #98 Kayin Olajide Chelsea Care 6:46.3 16:55.57 70
76 #432 Bariki Innis Taft Educati 6:47.1 16:57.65 71
77 #2656 Oluwaseyi Sholaja Port Richmond 6:47.5 16:58.70 72
78 #1108 Alvin Singh Metropolitan Campus 6:47.8 16:59.37 73
79 #2499 Antonio Hansen Mar James Madison 6:48.3 17:00.69
80 #8 Joshua Waldman Bard High Sc 6:48.5 17:01.11 74
81 #1579 Mehrojiddi Aslov Riverdale/Ki 6:48.7 17:01.61 75
82 #2480 Damian Fernandez HS Telecommu 6:49.2 17:02.93
83 #1368 William Delince Lab Museum United 6:50.7 17:06.69 76
84 #1581 Manuel Gomez Riverdale/Ki 6:50.9 17:07.16 77
85 #1829 Donte Plunkett Thomas Jeffe 6:51.2 17:07.94
86 #1586 Kevin Pena Riverdale/Ki 6:51.9 17:09.68 78
87 #670 Omari Ottley Paul Robeson 6:54.6 17:16.38 79
88 #4376 Malcolm Smikle Mount St. Michael 6:56.4 17:20.86 80
89 #724 Anthony Ferrara James Madison 6:57.5 17:23.54
90 #1371 Drew Miller Lab Museum United 6:58.7 17:26.57 81
91 #1505 Philippe Tirgari Manhattan Ce 6:59.4 17:28.42 82
92 #2019 Brandon Banarsi Queens Gatew 6:59.6 17:28.91 83
93 #1105 Eduardo Polanco Metropolitan Campus 6:59.7 17:29.17 84
94 #2148 Gerald Obermayer Port Richmond 7:00.3 17:30.60 85
95 #1358 Derreck Yang Csihs/McCown 7:02.3 17:35.70 86
96 #897 Javonte Smith Bayside High School 7:03.3 17:38.23 87
97 #4377 Christian Smith Mount St. Michael 7:04.0 17:39.89 88
98 #4753 Quentin Edens Trevor Day 7:04.2 17:40.31
99 #153 Max Everett Hunter Colle 7:04.3 17:40.68 89
100 #170 Pau Rius Valor Hunter Colle 7:05.2 17:42.83 90
101 #1183 Elias Copado William C. Bryant 7:05.5 17:43.55 91
102 #1500 Ethan Orejuela Martin L. King Jr 7:05.6 17:43.89
103 #2484 Fabio Velasquez HS Telecommu 7:06.2 17:45.29
104 #2222 Adrian Halvorsen Lab Museum United 7:06.8 17:46.81 92
105 #1182 Jovani Amaxtal William C. Bryant 7:09.5 17:53.59 93
106 #4824 Adrian Mandeville Unis 7:10.8 17:56.83 94
107 #4315 Alessio Mosaed Horace Mann 7:11.0 17:57.29 95
108 #1467 Davide Bianchi Fiorello H L 7:11.1 17:57.56 96
109 #2451 Jasheen Holloway Paul Robeson 7:12.6 18:01.32 97
110 #1683 Divaughn Dixon John F. Kenn 7:12.9 18:02.23 98
111 #1469 William Hardwick Fiorello H L 7:13.4 18:03.49 99
112 #253 Nour Jedidi Columbia Sec 7:13.8 18:04.32 100
113 #2654 Brandon Nielsen Port Richmond 7:14.0 18:04.79 101
114 #1184 John Flores William C. Bryant 7:14.3 18:05.72 102
115 #671 Geoffrey Richard Paul Robeson 7:16.2 18:10.28 103
116 #2655 Pablo Ramirez Port Richmond 7:16.4 18:10.97 104
117 #1946 Karunaraj Johnson Bayside High School 7:17.3 18:13.23 105
118 #1686 Taje Nelson John F. Kenn 7:18.1 18:15.11 106
119 #6 Christophe Stauffe Bard High Sc 7:20.7 18:21.62 107
120 #2360 Dimario Johnson Roosevelt Ed 7:21.4 18:23.43 108
121 #4365 Robert Castillo Mount St. Michael 7:23.1 18:27.61 109
122 #78 Rashid Edwards Graphics Campus 7:24.6 18:31.38
123 #4752 James Eberle Trevor Day 7:25.0 18:32.33
124 #2653 Joshua Guinanzaca Port Richmond 7:25.3 18:33.23 110
125 #4820 Ben Glotzer Unis 7:25.7 18:34.04 111
126 #1370 Daniel Fitzgerald Lab Museum United 7:25.9 18:34.73 112
127 #241 Shamar Reeves Manhattan Ce 7:31.5 18:48.62 113
128 #430 Shaun Juni Fletche Taft Educati 7:32.8 18:51.97 114
129 #79 Linden McMillon Ba Graphics Campus 7:33.5 18:53.57
130 #82 Jarrel Tonge Graphics Campus 7:35.3 18:58.17
131 #4366 Jose Chavez Mount St. Michael 7:35.5 18:58.56 115
132 #1714 Christophe Ames Harry S. Truman 7:35.6 18:58.79 116
133 #937 Gaetan Fleurentin Benjamin N. 7:38.6 19:06.44 117
134 #4378 Eric Vassell Mount St. Michael 7:38.8 19:06.95 118
135 #2149 Mirage Peduru Hewa Port Richmond 7:40.0 19:09.97 119
136 #664 Anthony Burrows St Paul Robeson 7:43.6 19:18.99 120
137 #1682 Olayemi Biao Adza John F. Kenn 7:45.9 19:24.66 121
138 #4755 Scott Nass Trevor Day 7:47.2 19:27.84
139 #1684 Emmanuel Kobara John F. Kenn 7:48.4 19:30.97 122
140 #1687 Oscar Victoria John F. Kenn 7:51.2 19:37.81 123
141 #1497 Sergio Furcal Martin L. King Jr 7:53.5 19:43.54
142 #239 Elijah Philbert Manhattan Ce 7:53.8 19:44.28 124
143 #2466 David Rodriguez Thomas Jeffe 7:57.6 19:53.93
144 #1377 Desmond Tomaselli Lab Museum United 7:58.2 19:55.47 125
145 #252 Adam Cooper Columbia Sec 7:59.9 19:59.57 126
146 #935 Alexandros Andreou Benjamin N. 8:00.9 20:02.20 127
147 #99 Davion Osbourne Chelsea Care 8:03.9 20:09.72 128
148 #1357 Alexander Petillo Csihs/McCown 8:04.2 20:10.40 129
149 #1719 Brandon Ocasio Harry S. Truman 8:09.0 20:22.38 130
150 #2267 Justyn Diaz Columbia Sec 8:10.3 20:25.74 131
151 #435 Abubakar Muhammed Taft Educati 8:13.5 20:33.66 132
152 #1826 Paul Campbell Thomas Jeffe 8:19.5 20:48.77
153 #97 Galen Oettel Chelsea Care 8:20.0 20:49.99 133
154 #91 Corey Dell Chelsea Care 8:20.4 20:50.81 134
155 #2741 Edis Gacevic Csihs/McCown 8:26.2 21:05.38 135
156 #254 Albert Peguero Columbia Sec 8:29.8 21:14.30 136
157 #88 Brennen Cordero Chelsea Care 8:30.6 21:16.29 137
158 #2473 Ahmed Abdalla HS Telecommu 8:32.8 21:21.78
159 #242 Anthony Rivera Manhattan Ce 8:33.2 21:22.91 138
160 #1680 Albis Almanzar John F. Kenn 8:34.5 21:26.10 139
161 #2269 Jose Mones Columbia Sec 8:39.3 21:38.25 140
162 #101 Corey Pepaj Chelsea Care 8:39.5 21:38.73 141
163 #2268 Akiyl EL Columbia Sec 8:44.4 21:50.78 142
164 #2082 Jeff Cada William C. Bryant 8:46.9 21:57.19 143
165 #2740 Jason Escribano Csihs/McCown 8:47.8 21:59.29 144
166 #1086 Bezaleel Sealy Queens Gatew 8:48.7 22:01.76 145
167 #1185 Kenyi Flores William C. Bryant 8:50.2 22:05.45 146
168 #1083 Yanni Gray Marcell Queens Gatew 8:58.4 22:25.91 147
169 #7 Rainer Turim Bard High Sc 8:58.5 22:26.19 148
170 #4826 Akmal Zamir Sahhar Unis 9:01.4 22:33.38 149
171 #2364 Saquan Taylor Roosevelt Ed 9:02.8 22:36.94 150
172 #1188 Harsh Dhar Patel William C. Bryant 9:08.3 22:50.54 151
173 #1844 Saifulai Jalloh Abraham Linc 9:13.1 23:02.71
174 #2277 Michaelang Perez Washington H 9:15.0 23:07.52
175 #1084 Kareem Moore Queens Gatew 9:15.4 23:08.28 152
176 #2401 Dylan Maumin Harry S. Truman 9:16.5 23:11.14 153
177 #520 Bocheng HU Evander Chil 9:18.3 23:15.71
178 #2407 Germey Brown Evander Chil 9:18.5 23:16.05
179 #243 Ekenedilic Uwanaka Manhattan Ce 9:25.1 23:32.75 154
180 #1727 Javohan Nelson Evander Chil 9:31.4 23:48.52
181 #429 Edward Avila Sanch Taft Educati 9:33.1 23:52.69 155
182 #431 Carlon Hosten Taft Educati 9:34.5 23:56.23 156
183 #2365 Kuron Williams Roosevelt Ed 9:36.4 24:00.96 157
184 #81 Marcus Resto Graphics Campus 9:39.9 24:09.55
185 #2743 Daniel Wallace Csihs/McCown 9:42.3 24:15.62 158
186 #939 Zachary Riccardo Benjamin N. 9:46.8 24:26.99 159
187 #233 Allan Guillen Manhattan Ce 9:47.2 24:27.85 160
188 #1081 Valton Barnes Queens Gatew 9:47.6 24:29.01 161
189 #1494 Zaheer Adams Martin L. King Jr 9:50.0 24:34.85
190 #1082 Rhojaun Bennett Queens Gatew 9:50.7 24:36.58 162
191 #3 Jonathan Lui Bard High Sc 9:52.2 24:40.37 163
192 #391 Taquan Walton Boon Archimedes/M 10:01.0 25:02.29
193 #2018 Tyquay Bacon Queens Gatew 10:04.4 25:10.98 164
194 #2176 Azure Cayenne Csihs/McCown 10:07.1 25:17.65 165
195 #4411 Nicholas Jackson Msgr Scanlon 10:10.7 25:26.65
196 #2576 Kelin QU Benjamin N. 10:14.1 25:35.20 166
197 #1716 Shawn Basdeo Harry S. Truman 10:20.9 25:52.22 167
198 #1498 Jason Miller Martin L. King Jr 10:42.1 26:45.22
199 #318 Cesar Jorge Washington H 11:06.9 27:47.16
200 #2359 Jeffery Gallimore Roosevelt Ed 11:13.4 28:03.33 168
201 #2363 Deandre Rowe McKen Roosevelt Ed 11:14.5 28:06.23 169
202 #388 Deshawn Dilan Archimedes/M 11:39.1 29:07.56
203 #2279 Andy Rosario Washington H 11:43.8 29:19.39
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Peter's 42 3 4 6 9 20 21 54
Total Time: 1:13:53.36
Average: 14:46.68
2 Dalton 58 1 11 13 16 17 23 31
Total Time: 1:13:47.07
Average: 14:45.42
3 Metropolitan Campus 85 2 5 7 32 39 73 84
Total Time: 1:15:23.78
Average: 15:04.76
4 Mott Haven Educational Ca 157 18 26 28 29 56 62
Total Time: 1:18:30.51
Average: 15:42.11
5 Tottenville 158 15 24 27 45 47 53
Total Time: 1:18:17.78
Average: 15:39.56
6 Hunter College High Schoo 174 10 12 44 50 58 89 90
Total Time: 1:18:35.54
Average: 15:43.11
7 Horace Mann 186 8 33 46 48 51 69 95
Total Time: 1:18:47.40
Average: 15:45.48
8 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 205 14 19 40 57 75 77 78
Total Time: 1:19:52.60
Average: 15:58.52
9 Fiorello H Laguardia 246 36 37 49 60 64 96 99
Total Time: 1:21:12.46
Average: 16:14.50
10 Bayside High School 269 22 52 61 66 68 87 105
Total Time: 1:21:55.52
Average: 16:23.11
11 Lab Museum United 322 30 43 76 81 92 112 125
Total Time: 1:24:03.45
Average: 16:48.69
12 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 344 25 34 41 117 127 159 166
Total Time: 1:26:24.47
Average: 17:16.90
13 Unis 434 38 42 94 111 149
Total Time: 1:31:00.14
Average: 18:12.03
14 Mount St. Michael 455 63 80 88 109 115 118
Total Time: 1:29:09.46
Average: 17:49.90
15 Paul Robeson Campus High 458 59 79 97 103 120
Total Time: 1:29:23.15
Average: 17:52.63
16 Port Richmond 472 72 85 101 104 110 119
Total Time: 1:29:18.29
Average: 17:51.66
17 Manhattan Center for Scie 522 65 82 113 124 138 154 160
Total Time: 1:34:10.48
Average: 18:50.10
18 Csihs/McCown 529 35 86 129 135 144 158 165
Total Time: 1:36:38.49
Average: 19:19.70
19 Bard High School Early Co 559 67 74 107 148 163
Total Time: 1:39:16.91
Average: 19:51.39
20 John F. Kennedy Campus 570 98 106 121 122 123 139
Total Time: 1:34:50.78
Average: 18:58.16
21 William C. Bryant 575 91 93 102 143 146 151
Total Time: 1:37:45.50
Average: 19:33.10
22 Chelsea Career and Techni 602 70 128 133 134 137 141
Total Time: 1:40:02.38
Average: 20:00.48
23 Harry S. Truman 621 55 116 130 153 167
Total Time: 1:44:40.39
Average: 20:56.08
24 Taft Educational Campus 628 71 114 132 155 156
Total Time: 1:44:12.20
Average: 20:50.44
25 Columbia Secondary School 633 100 126 131 136 140 142
Total Time: 1:41:22.18
Average: 20:16.44
26 Queens Gateway to Health 688 83 145 147 152 161 162 164
Total Time: 1:49:33.87
Average: 21:54.78
27 Roosevelt Educational Cam 752 108 150 157 168 169
Total Time: 2:01:10.89
Average: 24:14.18
Event 7 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Group 2 Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #4476 Graham Rainsby Packer Collegiate 5:37.8 14:04.52 1
2 #4200 Michael Consuelos Fieldston 5:38.9 14:07.05 2
3 #963 Andre Cunalata Francis Lewis 5:39.3 14:08.23 3
4 #4052 Matthew Nieves Bishop Loughlin 5:47.5 14:28.57 4
5 #106 Alexander Ahandour Millennium HS 5:50.9 14:37.04 5
6 #1789 Kyle Harris Erasmus Hall Campus 5:52.5 14:41.25
7 #4119 Murray Rosenbaum Columbia Prep 5:58.0 14:54.78 6
8 #1038 Fabian Vilela HS For Construction 5:58.5 14:56.12 7
9 #111 Abdelhafiz Khalil Millennium HS 6:01.4 15:03.35 8
10 #112 Benjamin Leblanc Millennium HS 6:08.8 15:21.89 9
11 #107 Eliott Beaufils Millennium HS 6:12.5 15:31.03 10
12 #4469 Justin Hurley Packer Collegiate 6:14.8 15:37.02 11
13 #4199 Mekahal Burney Fieldston 6:16.3 15:40.69 12
14 #597 Devaim Fulmore Boys and Gir 6:16.8 15:41.80 13
15 #117 Felix Wong Millennium HS 6:17.0 15:42.37 14
16 #959 Jarron Childs Francis Lewis 6:17.6 15:43.95 15
17 #2471 Barrington Spooner Transit Tech 6:18.3 15:45.65
18 #4871 Ben Kotran York Prepara 6:18.6 15:46.52
19 #954 Daniel Calero Francis Lewis 6:19.9 15:49.64 16
20 #1734 Isaiah Rodriguez Benjamin Ban 6:20.0 15:49.96
21 #113 Jake Scherer Millennium HS 6:21.3 15:53.14 17
22 #962 Enrique Crowe Francis Lewis 6:21.6 15:53.87 18
23 #4208 Ryan Kelly Fieldston 6:22.6 15:56.41 19
24 #968 Nicolas Gutierrez Francis Lewis 6:23.6 15:58.84 20
25 #630 Tevin Singh Medgar Evers 6:28.9 16:12.26 21
26 #661 Carlens Duval Prospect Hei 6:29.1 16:12.56 22
27 #2400 Edras Flores Corte Christopher 6:29.7 16:14.18
28 #828 Ramanpreet Singh Aviation Car 6:30.4 16:15.79 23
29 #975 Thomas Khadoo Francis Lewis 6:30.8 16:16.85 24
30 #4470 Eon John Packer Collegiate 6:31.4 16:18.38 25
31 #826 Dylan Pena Aviation Car 6:32.4 16:20.79 26
32 #1043 Ali Sayed Forest Hills 6:32.5 16:21.14 27
33 #4872 Michael Lee York Prepara 6:32.7 16:21.58
34 #1755 Santiago Hernandez Gaynor Campus 6:33.0 16:22.31 28
35 #984 Joshua O Faire Smi Francis Lewis 6:34.2 16:25.37 29
36 #4037 Benard Blaise Bishop Loughlin 6:34.5 16:26.06 30
37 #600 Sha Heem Hunter Boys and Gir 6:34.8 16:26.79 31
38 #4467 Trey Davis Packer Collegiate 6:35.9 16:29.71 32
39 #2059 Jeffry Guerrero Academy of A 6:36.2 16:30.52 33
40 #2447 Denitry Sylvestre Prospect Hei 6:38.0 16:34.91 34
41 #602 Shayne Simpson Boys and Gir 6:39.4 16:38.29 35
42 #1784 Solomon Butler Erasmus Hall Campus 6:41.3 16:43.08
43 #1030 Kyle Persaud HS For Construction 6:41.4 16:43.44 36
44 #411 Jaime Colon Bathgate Edu 6:41.8 16:44.35 37
45 #1037 Raymond Vargas HS For Construction 6:43.4 16:48.34 38
46 #4472 Carden Katz Packer Collegiate 6:43.7 16:49.09 39
47 #1027 Nicholas Mejia HS For Construction 6:43.9 16:49.54 40
48 #1203 Christophe Daurio Petrides 6:44.1 16:50.25 41
49 #141 Raul Vazquez Pace HS 6:44.7 16:51.69
50 #4046 Darien Jarvis Bishop Loughlin 6:46.9 16:57.07 42
51 #110 Alexander Genao Millennium HS 6:47.2 16:57.89 43
52 #1041 Luis Carchi Forest Hills 6:47.7 16:59.15 44
53 #615 Akwasi Agyeman Medgar Evers 6:49.7 17:04.24 45
54 #1760 Jake Midgley Gaynor Campus 6:49.9 17:04.55 46
55 #4056 Jaylin Speight Bishop Loughlin 6:51.4 17:08.46 47
56 #2056 Omar Ashraf Academy of A 6:53.2 17:12.93 48
57 #1428 Wellington Lema HS Environme 6:53.7 17:14.04 49
58 #1069 Farhan Zaman Hillcrest 6:53.8 17:14.38 50
59 #407 Joshua Amador Bathgate Edu 6:54.2 17:15.36 51
60 #4057 Brian Strachn Bishop Loughlin 6:55.3 17:18.13 52
61 #825 Romeo Orea Aviation Car 6:55.6 17:18.84 53
62 #413 Hason Gonzalez Bathgate Edu 6:55.8 17:19.51 54
63 #2320 Emerson Gutierrez Bathgate Edu 6:56.1 17:20.10 55
64 #1176 Luis Sanchez Long Island City 6:57.2 17:22.83
65 #1040 Andrew Brown Forest Hills 6:58.1 17:25.27 56
66 #4040 Terry Charles Bishop Loughlin 6:59.7 17:29.24 57
67 #827 Ngima Gyal Sherpa Aviation Car 7:00.1 17:30.07 58
68 #4113 Jared Klinger Columbia Prep 7:00.5 17:31.13 59
69 #1137 Raquibul Islam Academy of A 7:01.4 17:33.34 60
70 #1759 Daniel Meiland Gaynor Campus 7:01.7 17:34.12 61
71 #1454 Jackie Chen Pace HS 7:03.0 17:37.33
72 #1134 Lorenzo Brea Academy of A 7:03.4 17:38.48 62
73 #1704 Tawaun Harrison Christopher 7:03.7 17:39.20
74 #1857 Emmanuel Horta Lafayette Ed 7:04.4 17:40.85
75 #1526 Rolman Gonzalez Hostos Linco 7:04.6 17:41.44 63
76 #4201 Gavin Coon Fieldston 7:06.1 17:45.06 64
77 #4473 Archibald Latham Packer Collegiate 7:06.3 17:45.64 65
78 #1044 Fabian Tan Forest Hills 7:06.5 17:46.20 66
79 #1028 Jordan Moorer HS For Construction 7:09.4 17:53.35 67
80 #2589 Lloyd Smith The Scholars 7:09.8 17:54.50 68
81 #1207 Kevin Velez Petrides 7:10.3 17:55.60 69
82 #1042 Ritchie Chen Forest Hills 7:10.6 17:56.46 70
83 #1135 Sonam Dorjee Academy of A 7:11.2 17:57.81 71
84 #4049 Nicholas Lawrence Bishop Loughlin 7:11.8 17:59.31 72
85 #4206 Ben Ginsburg Fieldston 7:12.5 18:01.15 73
86 #343 Andrew Cary Hostos Linco 7:14.8 18:06.90 74
87 #1797 Sean Andrews Prospect Hei 7:15.5 18:08.73 75
88 #829 Derek Urbina Aviation Car 7:15.8 18:09.40 76
89 #622 Devin Johnson Medgar Evers 7:16.8 18:11.96 77
90 #818 Lobsang Chodak Aviation Car 7:18.7 18:16.63 78
91 #2538 Ken Zhang Robert F. Kennedy 7:20.5 18:21.04
92 #1023 Garrett Hicks HS For Construction 7:20.7 18:21.76 79
93 #1206 Krzysztof Ostaszew Petrides 7:22.3 18:25.72 80
94 #2416 Simmeon Chanka Gaynor Campus 7:23.1 18:27.72 81
95 #4466 Zachary Clarke Packer Collegiate 7:27.0 18:37.37 82
96 #1758 Ferdi Lesporis Gaynor Campus 7:30.7 18:46.57 83
97 #2065 Saleem Zeideia Academy of A 7:31.1 18:47.59 84
98 #1753 Eric Cora Gaynor Campus 7:31.4 18:48.45 85
99 #1705 Brian Lora Christopher 7:31.7 18:49.10
100 #1981 Peter Ebert The Scholars 7:32.7 18:51.62 86
101 #590 Khaleel Nelson Harry Van Ar 7:37.1 19:02.60 87
102 #660 Jhardel Dasent Prospect Hei 7:37.5 19:03.70 88
103 #2090 Jude Nicholson Petrides 7:37.9 19:04.69 89
104 #819 Shrey Dimri Aviation Car 7:38.4 19:05.86 90
105 #1773 Melshawn Richey Harry Van Ar 7:38.9 19:07.14 91
106 #1166 Christophe Rendon Information 7:43.4 19:18.30 92
107 #1785 Kwame Cadore Erasmus Hall Campus 7:44.6 19:21.29
108 #2233 Yao Kun Chen HS Environme 7:46.2 19:25.29 93
109 #2433 Tristan George Medgar Evers 7:48.0 19:29.80 94
110 #1983 Anthony Saravo The Scholars 7:48.7 19:31.69 95
111 #1787 Amare Greer Erasmus Hall Campus 7:51.2 19:37.83
112 #1174 Henry Guaman Long Island City 7:51.9 19:39.73
113 #1066 Moroni Guevara Hillcrest 7:53.8 19:44.50 96
114 #1064 Isaiah Campbell Hillcrest 7:57.0 19:52.41 97
115 #4114 Ben Mandel Columbia Prep 7:57.2 19:52.79 98
116 #4117 Eric Plaut Columbia Prep 7:57.3 19:53.03 99
117 #1856 Naim Anthony Lafayette Ed 8:00.7 20:01.75
118 #2429 Ryan Richards Boys and Gir 8:03.6 20:08.93 100
119 #1537 Adolfo Ramirez South Bronx 8:04.0 20:09.96
120 #603 Kareem Whittick Boys and Gir 8:05.4 20:13.52 101
121 #138 Omari Hall Pace HS 8:05.7 20:14.05
122 #4112 Mitchell Kleckner Columbia Prep 8:05.8 20:14.44 102
123 #415 Jose Perez Bathgate Edu 8:06.1 20:15.07 103
124 #410 Fabian Cabrera Bathgate Edu 8:08.7 20:21.59 104
125 #1514 Kalief Hall Community He 8:09.9 20:24.55 105
126 #2636 Kevin Pilier Information 8:13.5 20:33.65 106
127 #342 Esteban Acosta Hostos Linco 8:13.6 20:33.98 107
128 #2280 Markeith Givens Hostos Linco 8:16.9 20:42.12 108
129 #2557 Ryan Cho John Bowne 8:18.2 20:45.45 109
130 #2585 Victor Alvarez The Scholars 8:21.0 20:52.48 110
131 #1984 Oneil Smith The Scholars 8:22.2 20:55.44 111
132 #1774 Kerry Thompson Harry Van Ar 8:22.9 20:57.11 112
133 #4118 Michael Plevin Columbia Prep 8:23.5 20:58.72 113
134 #589 Kashawn Ball Harry Van Ar 8:25.2 21:02.81 114
135 #835 Jesus Rios HS For Arts 8:25.9 21:04.61 115
136 #1980 Patryk Czyzo The Scholars 8:26.9 21:07.11 116
137 #1172 Adrian Figueroa Long Island City 8:27.0 21:07.46
138 #2637 Juan Rodriguez Information 8:30.3 21:15.69 117
139 #348 Abu Bakr Rahman Hostos Linco 8:39.3 21:38.07 118
140 #1031 Harmanpree Singh HS For Construction 8:42.5 21:46.05 119
141 #1757 Julian Kyere Gaynor Campus 8:43.0 21:47.47 120
142 #1527 Jahir Walters Hostos Linco 8:48.2 22:00.51 121
143 #1432 Raimundo Sanchez HS Environme 8:49.4 22:03.40 122
144 #1900 Caesar Cuzco HS For Arts 8:52.9 22:12.14 123
145 #2559 Christophe Hannou John Bowne 8:53.5 22:13.76 124
146 #2635 Joseph Jimenez Information 8:54.2 22:15.38 125
147 #4115 Chris Mejean Columbia Prep 8:54.9 22:17.05 126
148 #1985 Benjamin Tieu The Scholars 8:55.1 22:17.68 127
149 #2445 Brandon McKenzie Prospect Hei 8:57.8 22:24.31 128
150 #2237 Victor WU HS Environme 8:58.4 22:25.88 129
151 #624 Isaiah Mondesir Medgar Evers 9:01.3 22:33.20 130
152 #2235 Joey Tran HS Environme 9:01.5 22:33.56 131
153 #591 Brandon Reivers Harry Van Ar 9:02.5 22:36.25 132
154 #873 Pharoah Thomas John Bowne 9:02.7 22:36.59 133
155 #2427 Isiah Grant Harry Van Ar 9:02.9 22:37.12 134
156 #1431 Faiz Rahman HS Environme 9:03.3 22:38.21 135
157 #1068 Diosmar Perez Hillcrest 9:25.4 23:33.37 136
158 #2281 Donatto Navas Hostos Linco 9:34.5 23:56.08 137
159 #1165 Sochima Otisi Information 9:41.3 24:13.23 138
160 #874 Devin White John Bowne 9:47.5 24:28.62 139
161 #418 Matthew Sanchez Bathgate Edu 9:53.1 24:42.53 140
162 #2537 Steeven Morales Robert F. Kennedy 9:59.7 24:59.23
163 #2529 Kevin Cruz HS For Arts 10:03.2 25:07.80 141
164 #2234 Luis Liriano HS Environme 10:03.6 25:08.97 142
165 #2536 Hassan Madi Robert F. Kennedy 10:49.4 27:03.52
166 #2273 Alexander Cortez Community He 10:54.1 27:15.18 143
167 #2530 Sekhandar Jagdeo HS For Arts 10:55.3 27:18.10 144
168 #833 Aeron Lim HS For Arts 10:57.4 27:23.47 145
169 #1901 Simranjit Singh HS For Arts 11:04.9 27:42.18 146
170 #1065 Kelvin Flores Hillcrest 11:07.7 27:49.20 147
171 #1070 Alishah Zubair Hillcrest 11:16.6 28:11.34 148
172 #871 Nabeel Khan John Bowne 11:22.5 28:26.19 149
173 #1899 Darren Cheng HS For Arts 11:29.6 28:44.00 150
174 #2089 Jeffrey Daurio Petrides 12:02.4 30:05.98 151
175 #2272 Bryan Carrion Community He 14:05.0 35:12.45 152
176 #1515 Oscar Paredes Community He 15:20.0 38:19.92 153
177 #2274 Waliber Herrera Community He 15:34.8 38:56.99 154
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Millennium HS 46 5 8 9 10 14 17 43
Total Time: 1:16:15.68
Average: 15:15.14
2 Francis Lewis 72 3 15 16 18 20 24 29
Total Time: 1:17:34.53
Average: 15:30.91
3 Packer Collegiate 108 1 11 25 32 39 65 82
Total Time: 1:19:18.72
Average: 15:51.75
4 Fieldston 170 2 12 19 64 73
Total Time: 1:21:30.36
Average: 16:18.08
5 Bishop Loughlin 175 4 30 42 47 52 57 72
Total Time: 1:22:18.29
Average: 16:27.66
6 HS For Construction 188 7 36 38 40 67 79 119
Total Time: 1:23:10.79
Average: 16:38.16
7 Aviation Career & Technic 236 23 26 53 58 76 78 90
Total Time: 1:25:34.89
Average: 17:06.98
8 Forest Hills 263 27 44 56 66 70
Total Time: 1:26:28.22
Average: 17:17.65
9 Academy of American Studi 274 33 48 60 62 71 84
Total Time: 1:26:53.08
Average: 17:22.62
10 Boys and Girls High Schoo 280 13 31 35 100 101
Total Time: 1:29:09.33
Average: 17:49.87
11 Gaynor Campus 299 28 46 61 81 83 85 120
Total Time: 1:28:15.27
Average: 17:39.06
12 Bathgate Educational Comp 300 37 51 54 55 103 104 140
Total Time: 1:28:54.39
Average: 17:46.88
13 Prospect Heights Campus 347 22 34 75 88 128
Total Time: 1:32:24.21
Average: 18:28.85
14 Columbia Prep 364 6 59 98 99 102 113 126
Total Time: 1:32:26.17
Average: 18:29.24
15 Medgar Evers College Prep 367 21 45 77 94 130
Total Time: 1:33:31.46
Average: 18:42.30
16 Petrides 430 41 69 80 89 151
Total Time: 1:42:22.24
Average: 20:28.45
17 The Scholars Academy 470 68 86 95 110 111 116 127
Total Time: 1:38:05.73
Average: 19:37.15
18 Hostos Lincoln Academy 470 63 74 107 108 118 121 137
Total Time: 1:38:42.51
Average: 19:44.51
19 HS Environmental Studies 524 49 93 122 129 131 135 142
Total Time: 1:43:42.17
Average: 20:44.44
20 Hillcrest 526 50 96 97 136 147 148
Total Time: 1:48:13.86
Average: 21:38.78
21 Harry Van Arsdale Educati 536 87 91 112 114 132 134
Total Time: 1:42:45.91
Average: 20:33.19
22 Information Technology HS 578 92 106 117 125 138
Total Time: 1:47:36.25
Average: 21:31.25
23 John Bowne 654 109 124 133 139 149
Total Time: 1:58:30.61
Average: 23:42.13
24 HS For Arts & Business 668 115 123 141 144 145 146 150
Total Time: 2:03:06.12
Average: 24:37.23
25 Community Health Academy 707 105 143 152 153 154
Total Time: 2:40:09.09
Average: 32:01.82
Event 506 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Group 1 Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #4424 Carolina Beroutsos Nightingale Bamford 6:19.5 15:48.64
2 #2438 Casey George Medgar Evers 6:31.1 16:17.73 1
3 #4775 Emma Pettit Trinity School 6:44.2 16:50.40 2
4 #4772 Mary Kate McGranah Trinity School 6:58.5 17:26.20 3
5 #1015 Channelle Wong Francis Lewis 6:59.1 17:27.70 4
6 #4744 Michelle Flesaker Trevor Day 7:01.9 17:34.70
7 #1017 Jessica Zych Francis Lewis 7:12.0 17:59.90 5
8 #2042 Mya Dumpson Young Women' 7:12.6 18:01.36
9 #736 Nakeema Neunie James Madison 7:13.3 18:03.24
10 #4778 Harriet Tisch Trinity School 7:15.2 18:07.87 6
11 #863 Noreen Mohsin Townsend Harris 7:16.0 18:09.94 7
12 #4767 Margot Kleinman Trinity School 7:17.2 18:12.80 8
13 #4525 Audrey Wisch Riverdale Co 7:19.2 18:17.82
14 #4456 Audrey Aberg Packer Collegiate 7:19.7 18:19.03 9
15 #4766 Catherine Kerner Trinity School 7:23.1 18:27.55 10
16 #846 Yasmeen Ally Townsend Harris 7:26.2 18:35.39 11
17 #864 Nicole Moshel Townsend Harris 7:27.2 18:37.85 12
18 #857 Hailey Lam Townsend Harris 7:29.6 18:43.91 13
19 #4762 Emma Gray Trinity School 7:30.0 18:44.96 14
20 #4290 Freya Lindvall Horace Mann 7:30.7 18:46.67
21 #4759 Pascale Bradley Trinity School 7:34.5 18:56.21 15
22 #634 Terri Tama Baptist Medgar Evers 7:35.8 18:59.47 16
23 #697 Maureesha Stewart Clara Barton 7:36.8 19:02.00 17
24 #1050 Polly Chu Forest Hills 7:38.0 19:04.80 18
25 #4462 Eleanor Story Packer Collegiate 7:39.0 19:07.49 19
26 #860 Wendy Liu Townsend Harris 7:41.2 19:12.86 20
27 #1045 Valeria Bailon Forest Hills 7:41.5 19:13.70 21
28 #767 Arianah Denoon Midwood 7:45.1 19:22.67 22
29 #784 Isabel Leonardrose Midwood 7:45.7 19:24.16 23
30 #1006 Jennifer Molina Francis Lewis 7:46.8 19:26.78 24
31 #4523 Amanda Simpson Riverdale Co 7:50.4 19:35.85
32 #4461 Lucinda Shotts Packer Collegiate 7:51.8 19:39.47 25
33 #1934 Neisa Yin Townsend Harris 7:58.9 19:57.12 26
34 #4190 Lena Church Fieldston 8:00.1 20:00.07 27
35 #607 Megan Dorsinville Boys and Gir 8:02.6 20:06.46 28
36 #4195 Victoria Smith Fieldston 8:03.0 20:07.30 29
37 #1818 Beatrice Metellus South Shore HS 8:03.3 20:08.12
38 #4325 Aleiyah Springer Lehman Prep 8:04.5 20:11.17
39 #856 Joanna Huo Townsend Harris 8:04.8 20:11.96 30
40 #4748 Juliet Rich Trevor Day 8:05.6 20:13.91
41 #766 Aziza Daniel Midwood 8:08.1 20:20.04 31
42 #4459 Eleanor Ovalle Packer Collegiate 8:10.7 20:26.76 32
43 #4192 Annabele Lesser Fieldston 8:10.9 20:27.08 33
44 #1465 Sidney Rojas Beacon High School 8:11.9 20:29.62 34
45 #1048 Jessica Castellon Forest Hills 8:12.4 20:30.83 35
46 #4283 Christie Du Horace Mann 8:12.7 20:31.64
47 #1000 Andrea Guzman Francis Lewis 8:13.0 20:32.30 36
48 #4419 Alyah Lightbourne Msgr Scanlon 8:16.0 20:39.78
49 #2040 Gabrielle Chenault Young Women' 8:17.8 20:44.31
50 #1462 Isabella Haneswort Beacon High School 8:18.1 20:45.27 37
51 #1047 Brianna Bush Forest Hills 8:19.9 20:49.74 38
52 #4746 Clementine Lee Trevor Day 8:20.6 20:51.35
53 #2425 Jailene Casso Gaynor Campus 8:20.9 20:52.11 39
54 #368 Gloria Avila South Bronx 8:21.9 20:54.61 40
55 #787 Abeer Naeem Midwood 8:22.1 20:55.20 41
56 #688 Megan James Clara Barton 8:25.3 21:03.25 42
57 #2371 Mecca Muamba Roosevelt Ed 8:26.8 21:06.90
58 #1058 Jennifer Moradel Forest Hills 8:27.1 21:07.62 43
59 #4742 Carson Brisk Trevor Day 8:27.8 21:09.46
60 #646 Tatyana Quinonez Medgar Evers 8:29.3 21:13.11 44
61 #794 Christi Thomas Midwood 8:30.8 21:16.89 45
62 #1767 Maria MC Carthy Gaynor Campus 8:31.0 21:17.41 46
63 #2206 Diana Morquecho HS For Leade 8:31.2 21:17.87 47
64 #803 Marie Zamor Midwood 8:34.8 21:26.82 48
65 #1591 Brandi Cruger Riverdale/Ki 8:36.0 21:30.00 49
66 #1771 Caroline Triolo Gaynor Campus 8:38.6 21:36.42 50
67 #2226 Willa Scolari Lab Museum United 8:39.0 21:37.42
68 #1830 Sabeena Morgan Thomas Jeffe 8:39.9 21:39.60
69 #1056 Emily Marmol Forest Hills 8:40.2 21:40.31 51
70 #2131 Daniellyn Ursua Curtis 8:40.6 21:41.47 52
71 #2312 Regina McClain South Bronx 8:43.0 21:47.28 53
72 #530 Natasha Mensah Evander Chil 8:43.6 21:48.99 54
73 #4289 Abigail Kwak Horace Mann 8:44.3 21:50.73
74 #760 Geena Boasi Midwood 8:44.5 21:51.05 55
75 #4460 Lucie Pascarosa Packer Collegiate 8:45.1 21:52.74 56
76 #1529 Joshuani Rios Hostos Linco 8:46.6 21:56.37 57
77 #4522 Cameron Pfaffle Riverdale Co 8:47.1 21:57.53
78 #216 Paula Frankl Beacon High School 8:47.6 21:58.80 58
79 #650 Zakiya Scott Medgar Evers 8:47.8 21:59.36 59
80 #2101 Anastasia Casciani Curtis 8:49.6 22:03.85 60
81 #214 Molly Cohen Beacon High School 8:49.9 22:04.54 61
82 #994 Sacesha Bennett Francis Lewis 8:50.8 22:06.80 62
83 #654 Lisa Wilson Simpso Medgar Evers 8:52.8 22:11.99 63
84 #2037 Tamara Brown Young Women' 8:53.9 22:14.72
85 #2372 Vanessa Rodriguez Roosevelt Ed 8:55.4 22:18.49
86 #1049 Mona Chen Forest Hills 8:56.7 22:21.58 64
87 #211 Tess Adams Beacon High School 8:59.4 22:28.39 65
88 #2340 Suzette Marte Riverdale/Ki 9:00.2 22:30.32 66
89 #526 Kushena David Evander Chil 9:00.7 22:31.77 67
90 #1013 Ivana SU Francis Lewis 9:01.3 22:33.21 68
91 #4291 Blythe Logan Horace Mann 9:02.3 22:35.57
92 #528 Nikita Hall Evander Chil 9:04.4 22:40.78 69
93 #2432 Shameeka Walker Boys and Gir 9:05.4 22:43.43 70
94 #370 Ashley Del Cueto South Bronx 9:06.8 22:47.01 71
95 #2366 Sparkle Boddie Roosevelt Ed 9:08.3 22:50.58
96 #534 Alexia Wilson Evander Chil 9:09.1 22:52.56 72
97 #427 Jamile Ocampo Bathgate Edu 9:12.4 23:00.92 73
98 #1809 Abigail McGlashan Clara Barton 9:12.5 23:01.23 74
99 #1434 Jasmine Darwish HS Environme 9:12.7 23:01.63 75
100 #4458 Isobel McCrum Packer Collegiate 9:16.8 23:11.99 76
101 #363 Kiara Rosado Hostos Linco 9:17.2 23:12.99 77
102 #322 Laurys Nunez Washington H 9:18.6 23:16.41
103 #4324 Esme Ng Lehman Prep 9:19.5 23:18.59
104 #2038 Tia Brown Young Women' 9:21.4 23:23.38
105 #357 Shantel Hernandez Hostos Linco 9:23.1 23:27.59 78
106 #2107 Aisa Jackson Curtis 9:25.1 23:32.54 79
107 #693 Paula Salmon Clara Barton 9:26.4 23:36.02 80
108 #696 SH Vone Smith Clara Barton 9:27.1 23:37.58 81
109 #2100 Nina Bishop Curtis 9:27.5 23:38.69 82
110 #1590 Chelsea Almonte Riverdale/Ki 9:28.2 23:40.40 83
111 #504 Nancy Asante Harry S. Truman 9:28.4 23:40.86 84
112 #509 Jheivonnia Johnson Harry S. Truman 9:29.3 23:43.03 85
113 #246 Chantel Lewis Manhattan Ce 9:31.0 23:47.31 86
114 #695 Reneece Skeen Clara Barton 9:32.5 23:51.25 87
115 #2311 Ana Aguirre South Bronx 9:34.1 23:55.05 88
116 #1990 Sarah Ramirez The Scholars 9:34.8 23:56.80
117 #2322 Andrea Gonsalez Bathgate Edu 9:37.2 24:02.94 89
118 #4194 Sophia Slotwiner-N Fieldston 9:37.7 24:04.15 90
119 #2300 Nelsieli Guerrero Health Oppor 9:37.8 24:04.48
120 #1603 Mariama Zoumanigui Riverdale/Ki 9:39.1 24:07.65 91
121 #1772 Alena Washington Gaynor Campus 9:40.6 24:11.34 92
122 #1444 Madelene Sucuzhana HS Environme 9:41.9 24:14.66 93
123 #1438 Mimi Hsu HS Environme 9:44.2 24:20.50 94
124 #1763 Alecia Barton Gaynor Campus 9:45.4 24:23.37 95
125 #2238 Darla Mariduena HS Environme 9:45.6 24:23.83 96
126 #325 Ashley Rodriguez Washington H 9:46.1 24:25.21
127 #1593 Shanique James Riverdale/Ki 9:47.1 24:27.55 97
128 #1464 Erica Lin Beacon High School 9:47.2 24:27.99 98
129 #213 Mina Cohen Beacon High School 9:47.3 24:28.27 99
130 #1769 Jian Qiu Gaynor Campus 9:47.4 24:28.49 100
131 #1766 Samantha LI Gaynor Campus 9:49.2 24:32.87 101
132 #608 Marritina Gabriel Boys and Gir 9:49.3 24:33.17 102
133 #841 Alejandra Mora HS For Arts 9:52.4 24:40.95 103
134 #2050 Ika Love Campus Magnet 9:52.6 24:41.43 104
135 #1436 Eidry Estevez HS Environme 9:52.7 24:41.69 105
136 #326 Dilenia Santos Washington H 9:53.3 24:43.04
137 #605 Danita Archer Boys and Gir 9:54.5 24:46.22 106
138 #604 Danessa Archer Boys and Gir 9:57.8 24:54.31 107
139 #508 Antonia Henry Harry S. Truman 9:59.1 24:57.63 108
140 #2439 Janai Lyons Medgar Evers 9:59.8 24:59.48 109
141 #1905 Wendy Urgiles HS For Arts 10:01.1 25:02.64 110
142 #505 Alimata Cisse Harry S. Truman 10:01.4 25:03.35 111
143 #2104 Zaila Foster Curtis 10:02.3 25:05.55 112
144 #515 Jayda White Harry S. Truman 10:03.9 25:09.73 113
145 #2337 Amy Angeles Riverdale/Ki 10:05.8 25:14.37 114
146 #1442 Jacqueline Nativid HS Environme 10:09.8 25:24.49 115
147 #1906 Selina Wang HS For Arts 10:09.9 25:24.76 116
148 #2265 Fatima Sinera Manhattan Ce 10:10.1 25:25.24 117
149 #1168 Sol Jimenez Information 10:10.8 25:26.99
150 #1592 Tatyana Graham Riverdale/Ki 10:11.1 25:27.73 118
151 #2110 Sayyidah Johnson Curtis 10:12.2 25:30.44 119
152 #609 Woodlyne MACON Boys and Gir 10:14.7 25:36.69 120
153 #1902 Andrea Galeano HS For Arts 10:14.8 25:36.95 121
154 #511 Shahkira Pryce Harry S. Truman 10:15.1 25:37.70 122
155 #4193 Sarah Lyon Fieldston 10:17.6 25:43.95 123
156 #421 Aisha Cantalicio Bathgate Edu 10:20.1 25:50.03 124
157 #2053 Emmie Philip Campus Magnet 10:20.4 25:50.90 125
158 #2436 Brianna Browne Medgar Evers 10:29.2 26:12.83 126
159 #1506 Tais Izurieta Manhattan Ce 10:32.6 26:21.34 127
160 #1576 Shara Lopez Bathgate Edu 10:35.2 26:27.88 128
161 #2626 Deandra Clarke Campus Magnet 10:35.3 26:28.24 129
162 #425 Briana Morales Bathgate Edu 10:41.7 26:44.26 130
163 #2052 Fatima Orival Campus Magnet 10:45.6 26:54.02 131
164 #532 Danielle Robinson Evander Chil 10:46.9 26:57.07 132
165 #692 Ariel Rene Clara Barton 10:49.1 27:02.64 133
166 #1538 Chynna Adams South Bronx 10:50.0 27:04.79 134
167 #533 Marisa Sinclair-Be Evander Chil 10:54.6 27:16.44 135
168 #406 Yanaira Valencia Lehman Campus 10:55.4 27:18.43
169 #525 Chirvon Crespo Evander Chil 10:57.1 27:22.62 136
170 #1817 Stacey Ann Cobenna South Shore HS 10:59.6 27:28.78
171 #1819 Nikkia Moseley South Shore HS 11:08.9 27:52.04
172 #248 Jazzmin Simon Manhattan Ce 11:11.5 27:58.63 137
173 #1507 Demaris Owusu Manhattan Ce 11:12.3 28:00.69 138
174 #2202 Evelyn Angamarca HS For Leade 11:14.9 28:07.20 139
175 #2132 Alexa Vale Curtis 11:16.2 28:10.47 140
176 #2211 Paola Valdez Estre HS For Leade 11:19.5 28:18.65 141
177 #1816 Shannay Cassan South Shore HS 11:23.5 28:28.72
178 #2303 Daniela Mateo Health Oppor 11:25.0 28:32.45
179 #316 Ailani Cruceta Community He 11:29.0 28:42.47
180 #1169 Eunice MACARIO Information 11:34.7 28:56.58
181 #844 Odilys Rosario HS For Arts 11:34.9 28:57.12 142
182 #2403 Alexis Daniels Harry S. Truman 11:35.3 28:58.23 143
183 #614 Kayla Swain Boys and Gir 11:55.6 29:48.79 144
184 #426 Yerlin Nuesi Bathgate Edu 12:03.9 30:09.68 145
185 #2204 Valerine Gomez HS For Leade 12:07.3 30:18.11 146
186 #2368 Nadiya Daniels Roosevelt Ed 12:21.6 30:53.89
187 #2246 Michelle Monperous Murry Bergtraum 12:25.5 31:03.54
188 #364 Sabrina Salas Hostos Linco 12:29.9 31:14.71 147
189 #2632 Kimora Thompson Campus Magnet 12:30.2 31:15.40 148
190 #2205 Terry Guzman HS For Leade 12:37.0 31:32.34 149
191 #355 Itzel Farciert Hostos Linco 12:39.6 31:38.97 150
192 #317 Yeimi Ramirez Community He 12:56.1 32:20.10
193 #2299 Liliana Fermin Health Oppor 13:01.0 32:32.51
194 #1170 Lidia Mora Information 13:01.3 32:33.08
195 #2296 Lillian Ayala Health Oppor 13:15.7 33:09.20
196 #2630 Trineisha Maynard Campus Magnet 13:15.9 33:09.70 151
197 #1991 Melissa Sahadeo The Scholars 13:16.5 33:11.11
198 #1989 Anlisa Outar The Scholars 13:41.3 34:13.11
199 #1516 Jennifer Francisco Community He 13:42.9 34:17.24
200 #1577 Ariel MC Fadden Bathgate Edu 13:45.2 34:22.85 152
201 #362 Guadalupe Romero Hostos Linco 13:50.1 34:35.05 153
202 #2247 Naomi Norman Murry Bergtraum 13:54.4 34:45.94
203 #395 Charlesita Cudjoe Archimedes/M 14:47.7 36:59.05
204 #394 Tiranke Conde Archimedes/M 15:11.7 37:59.03
205 #396 Shenique Downie Archimedes/M 16:00.1 40:00.25
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Trinity School 29 2 3 6 8 10 14 15
Total Time: 1:29:04.82
Average: 17:48.97
2 Townsend Harris 63 7 11 12 13 20 26 30
Total Time: 1:33:19.95
Average: 18:39.99
3 Francis Lewis 131 4 5 24 36 62 68
Total Time: 1:37:33.48
Average: 19:30.70
4 Packer Collegiate 141 9 19 25 32 56 76
Total Time: 1:39:25.49
Average: 19:53.10
5 Forest Hills 155 18 21 35 38 43 51 64
Total Time: 1:40:46.69
Average: 20:09.34
6 Midwood 162 22 23 31 41 45 48 55
Total Time: 1:41:18.96
Average: 20:15.80
7 Medgar Evers College Prep 183 1 16 44 59 63 109 126
Total Time: 1:40:41.66
Average: 20:08.34
8 Beacon High School 255 34 37 58 61 65 98 99
Total Time: 1:47:46.63
Average: 21:33.33
9 Clara Barton 294 17 42 74 80 81 87 133
Total Time: 1:50:20.08
Average: 22:04.02
10 Fieldston 302 27 29 33 90 123
Total Time: 1:50:22.55
Average: 22:04.51
11 Gaynor Campus 322 39 46 50 92 95 100 101
Total Time: 1:52:20.65
Average: 22:28.13
12 Curtis 385 52 60 79 82 112 119 140
Total Time: 1:56:02.10
Average: 23:12.42
13 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 386 49 66 83 91 97 114 118
Total Time: 1:56:15.92
Average: 23:15.19
14 South Bronx 386 40 53 71 88 134
Total Time: 1:56:28.74
Average: 23:17.75
15 Evander Childs Campus 394 54 67 69 72 132 135 136
Total Time: 1:56:51.17
Average: 23:22.24
16 Boys and Girls High Schoo 413 28 70 102 106 107 120 144
Total Time: 1:57:03.59
Average: 23:24.72
17 HS Environmental Studies 463 75 93 94 96 105 115
Total Time: 2:00:42.31
Average: 24:08.47
18 Harry S. Truman 501 84 85 108 111 113 122 143
Total Time: 2:02:34.60
Average: 24:30.92
19 Hostos Lincoln Academy 509 57 77 78 147 150 153
Total Time: 2:11:30.63
Average: 26:18.13
20 Bathgate Educational Comp 544 73 89 124 128 130 145 152
Total Time: 2:06:06.03
Average: 25:13.21
21 HS For Arts & Business 592 103 110 116 121 142
Total Time: 2:09:42.42
Average: 25:56.49
22 Manhattan Center for Scie 605 86 117 127 137 138
Total Time: 2:11:33.21
Average: 26:18.65
23 HS For Leadership & Publi 622 47 139 141 146 149
Total Time: 2:19:34.17
Average: 27:54.84
24 Campus Magnet 637 104 125 129 131 148 151
Total Time: 2:15:09.99
Average: 27:02.00
Event 507 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Group 2 Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #2140 Vivian Liell New Dorp 6:46.7 16:56.56
2 #194 Selina Wang Hunter Colle 6:51.5 17:08.56 1
3 #4345 Kiley Fallon Marymount 6:54.2 17:15.44 2
4 #310 Michelle Lee HS For Math, 7:03.5 17:38.71 3
5 #4108 Tori Saltz Columbia Prep 7:07.5 17:48.69
6 #4565 Sara Carney St. Joseph Hill 7:07.9 17:49.53
7 #189 Kevia McComb Hunter Colle 7:09.0 17:52.47 4
8 #4813 Anna Lifsec Unis 7:09.1 17:52.72
9 #4353 Olivia Murry Marymount 7:09.6 17:53.84 5
10 #121 Ajda Celebi Millennium HS 7:11.0 17:57.52 6
11 #4147 Maisie Fisher Dalton 7:20.1 18:20.21 7
12 #4360 Fernanda Standora Marymount 7:21.1 18:22.58 8
13 #906 Mateel Cameron Bayside High School 7:21.8 18:24.28 9
14 #65 Brittani Broderick HS Fashion I 7:22.3 18:25.58 10
15 #502 Samara Shaz HS Of Americ 7:25.1 18:32.58 11
16 #2144 Madelyn Rodriguez New Dorp 7:26.4 18:35.95
17 #2014 Kallie Sanchez Maspeth High School 7:27.3 18:38.07 12
18 #2658 Taylor Atkinson Port Richmond 7:27.6 18:38.93 13
19 #2657 Amira Abulawy Port Richmond 7:34.3 18:55.67 14
20 #4359 Serena Spence Marymount 7:35.4 18:58.33 15
21 #1742 Keana Sennon Benjamin Ban 7:36.6 19:01.45
22 #682 Bryann Sandy Paul Robeson 7:39.0 19:07.33 16
23 #700 Yoland Boyce Tilden Educa 7:41.6 19:13.82 17
24 #4348 Joyce Ho Marymount 7:44.7 19:21.69 18
25 #4351 Natasha Lane Marymount 7:45.1 19:22.65 19
26 #1196 Ellesa Naito William C. Bryant 7:46.0 19:24.84 20
27 #17 Stanislava Rodiono Bard High Sc 7:48.2 19:30.48 21
28 #4156 Lily Steinman Dalton 7:48.3 19:30.74 22
29 #135 Carly Sorenson Millennium HS 7:49.5 19:33.61 23
30 #16 Ella Prince Bard High Sc 7:49.9 19:34.70 24
31 #2671 Ashley Woolford Port Richmond 7:51.4 19:38.33 25
32 #4143 Hadley Benjamin Dalton 7:51.8 19:39.41 26
33 #1791 Oluwatosin Esinsin Erasmus Hall Campus 7:53.0 19:42.52
34 #4104 Natalie Brickman Columbia Prep 7:53.3 19:43.27
35 #1793 Destiny Miller Erasmus Hall Campus 7:54.4 19:45.80
36 #2191 Ariel NG Csihs/McCown 7:56.2 19:50.31
37 #1994 Denise Schuster HS For Construction 8:00.0 19:59.93
38 #1112 Samantha Caimares Metropolitan Campus 8:01.8 20:04.30 27
39 #1116 Franchesca Martes Metropolitan Campus 8:01.9 20:04.53 28
40 #4155 Gabi Siegal Dalton 8:02.0 20:05.00 29
41 #918 Crystal Jia Bayside High School 8:02.4 20:05.80 30
42 #120 Chloe Carter Daves Millennium HS 8:03.2 20:07.88 31
43 #190 Luisa (Lula) O'Don Hunter Colle 8:04.8 20:11.88 32
44 #2661 Evelin Caballero Port Richmond 8:05.2 20:12.97 33
45 #10 Giselle Avila Bard High Sc 8:05.6 20:13.99 34
46 #1709 Dylann Core Christopher 8:06.7 20:16.69
47 #810 Marta Tsyndra Grover Cleveland 8:07.8 20:19.34 35
48 #1806 Latoya Stewart Paul Robeson 8:09.8 20:24.43 36
49 #500 Alexandra MACDONAL HS Of Americ 8:10.6 20:26.41 37
50 #4032 Fiya Rivers Bishop Loughlin 8:10.9 20:27.15
51 #1039 Jaylynn Sheppard HS For Construction 8:11.7 20:29.11
52 #4149 Anjali Iyer Dalton 8:12.3 20:30.54 38
53 #256 Christabel Barbosa Columbia Sec 8:12.6 20:31.43 39
54 #908 Melinda Chen Bayside High School 8:13.2 20:32.87 40
55 #2660 Akura Blake Port Richmond 8:13.3 20:33.11 41
56 #2185 Victoria Debernard Csihs/McCown 8:14.6 20:36.39
57 #264 Katie Vollen Columbia Sec 8:15.0 20:37.41 42
58 #123 Elaine Dong Millennium HS 8:15.7 20:39.27 43
59 #920 Latoya Lambert Bayside High School 8:18.9 20:47.12 44
60 #4569 Mia Roccaro St. Joseph Hill 8:19.9 20:49.55
61 #4811 Isis Gaddy Unis 8:20.8 20:51.79
62 #4815 Lila Olson-Duffy Unis 8:20.8 20:52.01
63 #130 Charlotte Kelman Millennium HS 8:21.0 20:52.37 45
64 #494 Jasmine Capellan HS Of Americ 8:21.3 20:53.19 46
65 #127 Elizabeth Granowsk Millennium HS 8:21.7 20:54.17 47
66 #2196 Taylor Wilson Csihs/McCown 8:24.1 21:00.26
67 #2665 Crystal Gonzalez Port Richmond 8:25.1 21:02.76 48
68 #2614 Natalie Cid Maspeth High School 8:25.7 21:04.05 49
69 #1708 Tatyanna Cole Chau Christopher 8:27.6 21:08.78
70 #924 Jasmine Nieves Bayside High School 8:28.0 21:09.80 50
71 #1197 Sherly Quezada San William C. Bryant 8:30.2 21:15.50 51
72 #1191 Angie Calle William C. Bryant 8:30.8 21:16.83 52
73 #723 Oleksandra Zovdun Edward R. Mu 8:33.9 21:24.62 53
74 #1975 Sophia Myers Queens HS of 8:34.3 21:25.56
75 #4151 Audrey McDermott Dalton 8:35.1 21:27.72 54
76 #1177 Stacey Carrillo Long Island City 8:39.4 21:38.51
77 #4817 Alison Smith Unis 8:39.7 21:39.22
78 #2085 Aliyah John William C. Bryant 8:39.8 21:39.46 55
79 #717 Adelaide Gaughranb Edward R. Mu 8:40.1 21:40.17 56
80 #934 Rona WU Bayside High School 8:40.9 21:42.23 57
81 #1813 Jody Glenn Tilden Educa 8:42.7 21:46.55 58
82 #704 Kayla King Tilden Educa 8:42.9 21:47.27 59
83 #903 Ludmila Arce Bayside High School 8:43.7 21:49.07 60
84 #1071 Adetutu Adebiyi Hillcrest 8:45.2 21:52.86 61
85 #4564 Gab Baldassarre St. Joseph Hill 8:45.4 21:53.52
86 #1885 Nicol Diaz Grover Cleveland 8:45.7 21:54.21 62
87 #64 Madia Bestman HS Fashion I 8:46.0 21:54.97 63
88 #73 Brianna Mayo HS Fashion I 8:55.1 22:17.58 64
89 #2229 Karina Gonzalez HS Fashion I 9:00.2 22:30.52 65
90 #186 Nancy Liang Hunter Colle 9:00.4 22:31.02 66
91 #443 Astia Innis Taft Educati 9:04.3 22:40.66
92 #1115 Tahra Jirari Metropolitan Campus 9:07.0 22:47.29 67
93 #1076 Ymari Johnson Hillcrest 9:07.9 22:49.70 68
94 #1695 Daniella Needleman HS Of Americ 9:08.5 22:51.06 69
95 #308 Savanna Hang HS For Math, 9:10.2 22:55.41 70
96 #311 Anna Mumford HS For Math, 9:11.0 22:57.43 71
97 #2024 Ivanna Rodriguez Metropolitan Campus 9:12.3 23:00.74 72
98 #1425 Denise Brown HS Fashion I 9:12.8 23:01.95 73
99 #261 Annarose Polish Columbia Sec 9:13.0 23:02.52 74
100 #1121 Perla Rodriguez Metropolitan Campus 9:15.2 23:07.93 75
101 #260 Sandra LI Columbia Sec 9:21.7 23:24.12 76
102 #498 Chayda Harding HS Of Americ 9:23.6 23:28.78 77
103 #1118 Diana Mora Metropolitan Campus 9:29.4 23:43.34 78
104 #72 Beyonce Lomax HS Fashion I 9:29.7 23:44.21 79
105 #1194 Stefanie Guaman William C. Bryant 9:30.3 23:45.53 80
106 #2134 Ramotalai Alabi New Dorp 9:31.3 23:48.22
107 #1364 Jessica Liang HS Economics 9:35.7 23:59.19
108 #313 Cindy Zhang HS For Math, 9:38.4 24:05.85 81
109 #2013 Genesis Rojas Maspeth High School 9:40.4 24:11.00 82
110 #1880 Kai Smith Sheepshead Bay 9:41.9 24:14.57 83
111 #262 Amy SU Columbia Sec 9:44.3 24:20.63 84
112 #2066 Tenzin Dorjee Academy of A 9:46.1 24:25.05 85
113 #184 Kalley Huang Hunter Colle 9:48.4 24:30.82 86
114 #2216 Ericka Chavez HS Health Pr 9:52.1 24:40.16
115 #2136 Ashlee Collazo New Dorp 9:52.9 24:42.22
116 #309 Fatumata J Jalloh HS For Math, 9:55.4 24:48.51 87
117 #678 Danielle Moore Paul Robeson 10:00.2 25:00.35 88
118 #2615 Liliana Cisneros Maspeth High School 10:00.3 25:00.63 89
119 #877 Ashley Santacruz John Bowne 10:00.4 25:00.85 90
120 #1359 Elizabeth Dotsenko Bard High Sc 10:00.5 25:01.17 91
121 #806 Adelisa Hot Grover Cleveland 10:01.2 25:02.79 92
122 #4106 Olivia Mitzner Columbia Prep 10:02.2 25:05.52
123 #187 Nancy LU Hunter Colle 10:03.2 25:07.85 93
124 #1710 Victory Ike Christopher 10:04.3 25:10.72
125 #4034 Amber Trotman Bishop Loughlin 10:05.9 25:14.75
126 #1077 Dora Palacios Hillcrest 10:09.5 25:23.60 94
127 #499 Sydney King HS Of Americ 10:10.3 25:25.65 95
128 #1694 Allison Krug HS Of Americ 10:12.1 25:30.21 96
129 #1148 Alisia Cortes Academy of A 10:15.5 25:38.59 97
130 #1996 Winter Green Jamaica 10:17.2 25:42.89
131 #2077 Tenzing Tashishar Academy of A 10:18.0 25:44.94 98
132 #1879 Kiana Reid Sheepshead Bay 10:19.1 25:47.66 99
133 #1943 Murgray John John Bowne 10:19.4 25:48.33 100
134 #4016 Helene Boyd Bishop Loughlin 10:20.2 25:50.28
135 #804 Krystie Calle Grover Cleveland 10:22.9 25:57.12 101
136 #2012 Michelle Pena Maspeth High School 10:24.7 26:01.73 102
137 #1886 Emina Halilovic Grover Cleveland 10:29.4 26:13.32 103
138 #13 Stephany Loja Bard High Sc 10:30.4 26:15.84 104
139 #2540 Blossom Berruecos Robert F. Kennedy 10:31.3 26:18.04
140 #2513 Kemberly Coby Sheepshead Bay 10:37.1 26:32.74 105
141 #263 Maira Vargas Columbia Sec 10:43.8 26:49.40 106
142 #1075 Sabrina Clements Hillcrest 10:46.0 26:54.96 107
143 #2081 Jennifer Orea Long Island City 10:46.8 26:56.93
144 #2086 Yomara Olivar William C. Bryant 10:47.4 26:58.46 108
145 #1198 Shaisha Romano William C. Bryant 10:47.6 26:59.01 109
146 #2231 Alyssa Wharton HS Fashion I 10:47.9 26:59.72 110
147 #1147 Estrella Barriga Academy of A 10:48.2 27:00.32 111
148 #1072 Isabelle Alexandre Hillcrest 10:49.3 27:03.12 112
149 #2617 Sherry WU Maspeth High School 10:52.2 27:10.35 113
150 #1154 Katherine Quane Academy of A 10:53.0 27:12.47 114
151 #1157 Abigayle Roper Academy of A 10:53.5 27:13.63 115
152 #676 Petagaye Copeland Paul Robeson 10:54.1 27:15.26 116
153 #701 Jada Carter Tilden Educa 11:01.1 27:32.62 117
154 #2460 Shawnakay Peart Paul Robeson 11:01.3 27:33.17 118
155 #2494 Cateria Lewis Edward R. Mu 11:03.6 27:39.00 119
156 #19 Rosemary Wang Bard High Sc 11:06.8 27:46.93 120
157 #715 Kayla Cadet Edward R. Mu 11:08.5 27:51.19 121
158 #2192 Julia Nouvertne Csihs/McCown 11:10.4 27:55.87
159 #4015 Diamond Boyd Bishop Loughlin 11:11.8 27:59.28
160 #2541 Ashlee Cavanaugh Robert F. Kennedy 11:15.3 28:08.12
161 #878 Lyubov Soboleva John Bowne 11:19.7 28:19.05 122
162 #2491 Petal Sonny Lafayette Ed 11:23.7 28:29.14
163 #1971 Jessica Johnson Queens HS of 11:24.6 28:31.28
164 #2457 Cheyenne Jackson Paul Robeson 11:24.6 28:31.49 123
165 #2004 Melanie Builes Maspeth High School 11:31.1 28:47.55 124
166 #1712 Marion Osei Boaten Christopher 11:31.5 28:48.68
167 #2607 Cheyenne Thomas Jamaica 11:43.8 29:19.50
168 #712 Dominique Alleyne Edward R. Mu 11:44.2 29:20.42 125
169 #809 Destinee Suarez Grover Cleveland 11:47.1 29:27.60 126
170 #805 Lizbeth Cardenas Grover Cleveland 11:48.6 29:31.52 127
171 #714 Aaliyah Bascombe Edward R. Mu 11:49.6 29:33.94 128
172 #722 Shelbie Ulysse Edward R. Mu 11:51.8 29:39.30 129
173 #1995 Teresa Bhopal Jamaica 11:55.6 29:48.95
174 #1149 Allaa Elnagar Academy of A 12:02.9 30:07.18 130
175 #1979 Xiao Bing Zhang Queens HS of 12:16.5 30:41.27
176 #2514 Denneka Joseph Sheepshead Bay 12:30.2 31:15.39 131
177 #1944 Carmen Qin John Bowne 12:32.4 31:20.98 132
178 #2542 Jenny Huang Robert F. Kennedy 12:33.9 31:24.70
179 #875 Alyssa Ahmed John Bowne 12:37.9 31:34.65 133
180 #2080 Yasmin Mohareb Long Island City 12:40.2 31:40.29
181 #1942 Gabriela Jaramillo John Bowne 12:52.2 32:10.37 134
182 #1874 Leanne Foster Sheepshead Bay 12:55.5 32:18.57 135
183 #2512 Anafia Bremner Sheepshead Bay 13:05.0 32:42.49 136
184 #708 Alexia Tirado Tilden Educa 13:17.2 33:12.93 137
185 #2564 Erika Vergara John Bowne 14:11.2 35:27.83 138
186 #2544 Brianna Woodfin Robert F. Kennedy 14:57.6 37:23.94
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Marymount 48 2 5 8 15 18 19
Total Time: 1:31:51.88
Average: 18:22.38
2 Dalton 122 7 22 26 29 38 54
Total Time: 1:38:05.90
Average: 19:37.18
3 Port Richmond 126 13 14 25 33 41 48
Total Time: 1:37:59.01
Average: 19:35.81
4 Millennium HS 148 6 23 31 43 45 47
Total Time: 1:39:10.65
Average: 19:50.13
5 Bayside High School 173 9 30 40 44 50 57 60
Total Time: 1:40:59.87
Average: 20:11.98
6 Hunter College High Schoo 189 1 4 32 66 86 93
Total Time: 1:42:14.75
Average: 20:26.95
7 HS Of American Studies @ 240 11 37 46 69 77 95 96
Total Time: 1:46:12.03
Average: 21:14.41
8 William C. Bryant 258 20 51 52 55 80 108 109
Total Time: 1:47:22.16
Average: 21:28.44
9 Metropolitan Campus 269 27 28 67 72 75 78
Total Time: 1:49:04.80
Average: 21:48.96
10 Bard High School Early Co 274 21 24 34 91 104 120
Total Time: 1:50:36.18
Average: 22:07.24
11 HS Fashion Industries 275 10 63 64 65 73 79 110
Total Time: 1:48:10.60
Average: 21:38.12
12 HS For Math, Science and 312 3 70 71 81 87
Total Time: 1:52:25.91
Average: 22:29.19
13 Columbia Secondary School 315 39 42 74 76 84 106
Total Time: 1:51:56.11
Average: 22:23.23
14 Maspeth High School 334 12 49 82 89 102 113 124
Total Time: 1:54:55.48
Average: 22:59.10
15 Paul Robeson Campus High 374 16 36 88 116 118 123
Total Time: 1:59:20.54
Average: 23:52.11
16 Tilden Educational Campus 388 17 58 59 117 137
Total Time: 2:03:33.19
Average: 24:42.64
17 Grover Cleveland 393 35 62 92 101 103 126 127
Total Time: 1:59:26.78
Average: 23:53.36
18 Hillcrest 442 61 68 94 107 112
Total Time: 2:04:04.24
Average: 24:48.85
19 Edward R. Murrow High Sch 474 53 56 119 121 125 128 129
Total Time: 2:07:55.40
Average: 25:35.08
20 Academy of American Studi 505 85 97 98 111 114 115 130
Total Time: 2:10:01.37
Average: 26:00.28
21 Sheepshead Bay 553 83 99 105 131 135 136
Total Time: 2:20:08.93
Average: 28:01.79
22 John Bowne 577 90 100 122 132 133 134 138
Total Time: 2:22:03.86
Average: 28:24.78
Event 37 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1231 Muhammed Qadri Susan Wagner 5:59.6 14:59.00 1
2 #4388 Cole DiGiacomo Msgr Farrell 6:01.6 15:03.88 2
3 #2412 Kino Cheltenham Brooklyn Technical 6:06.2 15:15.42 3
4 #4101 Aaron Wong Collegiate 6:08.5 15:21.11 4
5 #1222 Daniel Hernandez Susan Wagner 6:10.5 15:26.21 5
6 #558 Oscar Sullivan Brooklyn Technical 6:12.0 15:29.95 6
7 #541 Achilles Ecos Brooklyn Technical 6:12.2 15:30.51 7
8 #549 Alexander Lee Brooklyn Technical 6:13.2 15:32.97 8
9 #1627 Leon Scheffs Bevin Bronx HS Of Science 6:13.4 15:33.43 9
10 #2153 Nicholas Berbari Susan Wagner 6:14.6 15:36.44 10
11 #2733 William Zeng McKee/Staten 6:15.4 15:38.29 11
12 #2164 Nicholas Coppola Tottenville 6:15.7 15:39.08 12
13 #1405 John Park Stuyvesant H 6:16.0 15:39.81 13
14 #4182 Westley Park-Kouh Dalton 6:16.9 15:42.11 14
15 #4480 Eric Cordts Regis 6:17.4 15:43.45 15
16 #2713 Anthony Msallem McKee/Staten 6:17.6 15:43.99 16
17 #1220 Michael Gagliano Susan Wagner 6:17.8 15:44.52 17
18 #1410 Yikai Wang Stuyvesant H 6:18.1 15:45.11 18
19 #4185 Ben Rothschild Dalton 6:18.4 15:45.81 19
20 #4507 Joseph Rosowicz Regis 6:18.8 15:46.88 20
21 #4483 Jack Dennehy Regis 6:20.0 15:50.02 21
22 #4492 Sean Kinnally Regis 6:20.5 15:51.07 22
23 #2717 Franky Pan McKee/Staten 6:20.7 15:51.69 23
24 #2702 Christophe Hamm McKee/Staten 6:21.1 15:52.74 24
25 #4079 Jonathan Ascher Collegiate 6:21.4 15:53.43 25
26 #540 Alessandro Delmona Brooklyn Technical 6:22.6 15:56.33 26
27 #4785 Alexander Cramer Trinity School 6:23.9 15:59.73 27
28 #4516 Joseph Woloszyn Regis 6:24.8 16:01.89 28
29 #1395 Min Hein Htet Stuyvesant H 6:25.4 16:03.30 29
30 #562 Ibrahim Zaman Brooklyn Technical 6:25.7 16:04.24 30
31 #1232 Enis Rama Susan Wagner 6:25.9 16:04.61 31
32 #2158 Jordan Thompson Susan Wagner 6:26.0 16:04.95 32
33 #280 Prasid Gupta HS For Math, 6:27.2 16:07.90 33
34 #4517 Xavier Yozwiak Regis 6:27.5 16:08.63 34
35 #4081 Harry Cromack Collegiate 6:27.7 16:09.14 35
36 #970 Mike Hua Francis Lewis 6:29.5 16:13.55 36
37 #291 Michael Moriarty HS For Math, 6:29.6 16:13.97 37
38 #4803 Alexander Rohatyn Trinity School 6:30.5 16:16.12 38
39 #1396 Clive Johnston Stuyvesant H 6:30.9 16:17.07 39
40 #1406 Elias Saric Stuyvesant H 6:31.5 16:18.53 40
41 #4164 Andrew Bastone Dalton 6:31.6 16:18.88 41
42 #4502 John Panarella Regis 6:32.1 16:20.10 42
43 #4510 John Sweeney Regis 6:32.3 16:20.73
44 #1624 Noah Paige Bronx HS Of Science 6:32.5 16:21.19 43
45 #2344 James Dale Bronx HS Of Science 6:32.7 16:21.61 44
46 #543 Trevor Goldstein Brooklyn Technical 6:32.8 16:21.92 45
47 #1234 Amol Saldanha Susan Wagner 6:33.0 16:22.30 46
48 #2712 Mark Melnik McKee/Staten 6:33.1 16:22.68 47
49 #4484 Nicholas Dulock Regis 6:33.3 16:23.12
50 #1303 Matthew Weir Tottenville 6:33.5 16:23.53 48
51 #1407 Jesse Sit Stuyvesant H 6:33.6 16:23.88 49
52 #1414 Brian Zhong Stuyvesant H 6:33.8 16:24.38 50
53 #4800 Andrew Needham Trinity School 6:34.0 16:24.78 51
54 #1224 John Laureno Susan Wagner 6:34.1 16:25.26
55 #271 Austin Davis HS For Math, 6:34.3 16:25.53 52
56 #1604 Kevin Alvarenga Bronx HS Of Science 6:34.4 16:25.94 53
57 #4788 Scott Ellenoff Trinity School 6:34.9 16:27.10 54
58 #4179 Nich Manriquez Dalton 6:36.8 16:32.02 55
59 #1214 Mahmoud Abdalla Susan Wagner 6:37.6 16:33.80
60 #4787 Samuel Dubner Trinity School 6:38.0 16:34.85 56
61 #1107 Domingo Rodriguez Metropolitan Campus 6:38.1 16:35.16
62 #267 Oliver Bravo HS For Math, 6:39.0 16:37.38 57
63 #1103 Xavier Pena Metropolitan Campus 6:39.1 16:37.77
64 #1289 Connor Griffin Tottenville 6:39.9 16:39.59 58
65 #1223 Joshua Lam Susan Wagner 6:40.6 16:41.38
66 #2022 Navjot Singh Metropolitan Campus 6:41.1 16:42.69
67 #294 Kittitat Powpour HS For Math, 6:41.3 16:43.19 59
68 #2419 Guillermo Mendoza Gaynor Campus 6:42.0 16:44.99 60
69 #1237 Arturo Vale Susan Wagner 6:42.3 16:45.73
70 #1287 Michael Gragnaniel Tottenville 6:43.3 16:48.14 61
71 #4184 Jacob Rose Dalton 6:44.5 16:51.21 62
72 #1300 Philip Solimeo Tottenville 6:44.9 16:52.08 63
73 #1626 Charles Robinson Bronx HS Of Science 6:45.1 16:52.57 64
74 #279 Miles Greenblatt HS For Math, 6:45.2 16:52.97 65
75 #979 Daniel Melo Francis Lewis 6:45.6 16:53.99 66
76 #2690 Jamarber Bakalli McKee/Staten 6:45.8 16:54.35 67
77 #115 Robert Kearney Millennium HS 6:47.1 16:57.74 68
78 #4391 Dan Fusaro Msgr Farrell 6:47.6 16:58.83 69
79 #563 Morad Zougari Brooklyn Technical 6:47.9 16:59.55
80 #2332 Gary Cruger Riverdale/Ki 6:49.4 17:03.47
81 #4806 Mahtab Shihab Trinity School 6:49.5 17:03.71 70
82 #1411 Shuhei Yamaguchi Stuyvesant H 6:49.6 17:03.96
83 #1616 Zhixi Huang Bronx HS Of Science 6:50.0 17:04.79 71
84 #290 Kyrie McIntosh HS For Math, 6:50.1 17:05.14 72
85 #4675 Mark Carazo St. Peter's 6:51.0 17:07.36
86 #295 Michael Proudnikov HS For Math, 6:51.6 17:08.88
87 #4086 Kami King Collegiate 6:52.0 17:09.97 73
88 #283 Samuel Harris HS For Math, 6:52.2 17:10.40
89 #956 Jackson Chen Francis Lewis 6:52.6 17:11.44 74
90 #1473 Nicholas Potoskie Fiorello H L 6:52.8 17:11.84
91 #118 Kevin WU Millennium HS 6:53.6 17:13.98 75
92 #951 Philippe Bernardin Francis Lewis 6:53.7 17:14.26 76
93 #957 Jerry Chen Francis Lewis 6:54.3 17:15.56 77
94 #1962 Keenan Duong Francis Lewis 6:54.4 17:15.93 78
95 #4794 Ian Leifer Trinity School 6:54.6 17:16.47 79
96 #4394 Hans Harburg Msgr Farrell 6:54.9 17:17.18 80
97 #1140 Alexander Ramirez Academy of A 6:55.0 17:17.50 81
98 #2993 Dylan Li Hunter Colle 6:55.4 17:18.52
99 #4494 Lucas McBride Regis 6:55.7 17:19.18
100 #114 Talon Smith Millennium HS 6:55.9 17:19.76 82
101 #4505 Michael Robertson Regis 6:56.2 17:20.37
102 #1398 Kenny Lam Stuyvesant H 6:56.9 17:22.14
103 #4180 David Morse Dalton 6:58.1 17:25.09 83
104 #4514 Nathaniel Winters Regis 6:58.4 17:25.95
105 #4489 Paul Heyden Regis 6:58.6 17:26.28
106 #4500 Rory Muldoon Regis 6:59.0 17:27.46
107 #2715 Nicholas Nuccio McKee/Staten 7:01.4 17:33.50 84
108 #1920 Fahim Nousad Townsend Harris 7:02.6 17:36.35
109 #1229 Jared NG Susan Wagner 7:02.7 17:36.70
110 #2646 Thomas Aina Curtis 7:02.8 17:36.96
111 #116 Andres Varela Millennium HS 7:03.1 17:37.60 85
112 #4161 Matt Bartlett Dalton 7:03.7 17:39.18 86
113 #306 James Yoo HS For Math, 7:04.5 17:41.07
114 #296 Roberto Ramirez HS For Math, 7:04.9 17:42.14
115 #1288 Jonathon Greenling Tottenville 7:05.7 17:44.04 87
116 #2718 Vincent Peetz McKee/Staten 7:05.8 17:44.44
117 #300 Koki Shido HS For Math, 7:06.2 17:45.49
118 #2092 Joshua Beausil Curtis 7:06.6 17:46.30
119 #2350 William Wang Bronx HS Of Science 7:07.7 17:49.27 88
120 #305 Eric Wiener HS For Math, 7:09.8 17:54.36
121 #978 Willy MACHUCA Francis Lewis 7:10.1 17:55.24 89
122 #1399 Chauncey Lau Stuyvesant H 7:11.7 17:59.22
123 #1297 Sebastian Pepe Tottenville 7:12.1 18:00.05 90
124 #2729 Justin Weiss McKee/Staten 7:12.3 18:00.77
125 #4789 Oliver Erle Trinity School 7:12.6 18:01.43
126 #972 Talal Jawed Francis Lewis 7:12.9 18:02.16
127 #289 Edward McAdams HS For Math, 7:13.6 18:03.94
128 #4795 Isaac Longobardi Trinity School 7:14.0 18:04.83
129 #4053 Nicholas Orosco Bishop Loughlin 7:15.0 18:07.42 91
130 #1615 Lambert Huang Bronx HS Of Science 7:16.2 18:10.39
131 #1623 Arthur Mielnik Bronx HS Of Science 7:16.8 18:11.95
132 #4171 Andrew Gamzon Dalton 7:17.6 18:13.87
133 #2699 Jeremy Gomez McKee/Staten 7:18.3 18:15.56
134 #272 Abraham Drogin HS For Math, 7:19.1 18:17.74
135 #1400 Austin Leung Stuyvesant H 7:19.6 18:18.87
136 #822 Sebastian Londono Aviation Car 7:20.3 18:20.70 92
137 #4168 Eric Dickstein Dalton 7:20.8 18:21.94
138 #1296 Alphonse Pepe Tottenville 7:21.1 18:22.73
139 #1620 Nathaniel Kushnirs Bronx HS Of Science 7:21.4 18:23.48
140 #1618 Eric Jiang Bronx HS Of Science 7:21.9 18:24.61
141 #299 Vincent Sangpo HS For Math, 7:22.9 18:27.08
142 #4477 Jordan Tayeh Packer Collegiate 7:23.4 18:28.28
143 #4382 Kevin Andrews Msgr Farrell 7:24.2 18:30.30 93
144 #286 Matthew Lau HS For Math, 7:24.6 18:31.46
145 #108 Oscar Docavo Millennium HS 7:24.8 18:31.83 94
146 #883 Spencer Chin Bayside High School 7:26.0 18:35.00 95
147 #2348 Kenta Nakayama Bronx HS Of Science 7:26.7 18:36.73
148 #287 Max LI HS For Math, 7:26.9 18:37.14
149 #2423 Reon Sealey Gaynor Campus 7:27.4 18:38.42 96
150 #958 Julian Chen Francis Lewis 7:27.7 18:39.11
151 #2096 Magnus Tucker Curtis 7:28.6 18:41.51
152 #1386 William Berman Stuyvesant H 7:28.9 18:42.27
153 #1402 Samuel Merrick Stuyvesant H 7:29.2 18:42.89
154 #4088 Marco Mangiaracina Collegiate 7:29.5 18:43.54 97
155 #4162 Will Bartlett Dalton 7:29.7 18:44.27
156 #4167 Noah Delgado-Torre Dalton 7:30.4 18:45.93
157 #1961 Daniel DE Aguiar Francis Lewis 7:30.6 18:46.46
158 #4042 Cetshwayo D'August Bishop Loughlin 7:30.7 18:46.74 98
159 #307 Bin Zhang HS For Math, 7:31.8 18:49.44
160 #4036 Ibrahim Barry Bishop Loughlin 7:32.4 18:50.97 99
161 #1761 Richard Serrano Gaynor Campus 7:33.0 18:52.30 100
162 #1963 Jimmy QU Francis Lewis 7:33.4 18:53.34
163 #546 Johnny Huang Brooklyn Technical 7:34.0 18:54.89
164 #1914 Holman Guaman Townsend Harris 7:35.4 18:58.44
165 #2528 Princh Chowdhury Aviation Car 7:36.4 19:00.85 101
166 #1756 Yuan Huang Gaynor Campus 7:40.5 19:11.05 102
167 #1216 Ridley Cheung Susan Wagner 7:40.7 19:11.71
168 #1022 Darmendra Esar HS For Construction 7:41.3 19:13.09
169 #4736 Frank Pizzella St. Peter's 7:41.5 19:13.74
170 #4839 John� Cashman Xaverian 7:44.2 19:20.39
171 #4174 Garrett Gomez Dalton 7:47.0 19:27.48
172 #284 Anand Karmaker HS For Math, 7:47.3 19:28.20
173 #4393 Justin Gulino Msgr Farrell 7:48.2 19:30.47 103
174 #899 Logan Vazquez Bayside High School 7:49.4 19:33.52 104
175 #1409 Thomas Thread Stuyvesant H 7:50.1 19:35.18
176 #168 Georgios Psahos Hunter Colle 7:50.4 19:35.98
177 #1606 Themistokl Bournia Bronx HS Of Science 7:51.7 19:39.06
178 #4035 Mahamadou Bala Bishop Loughlin 7:51.8 19:39.46 105
179 #417 Manny Salazar Bathgate Edu 7:55.4 19:48.51
180 #1098 Michael Lebron Metropolitan Campus 7:56.3 19:50.75
181 #4859 Daniel Palmieri Xaverian 7:56.8 19:52.00
182 #1588 Abid Shah Riverdale/Ki 7:58.4 19:55.92
183 #1605 Quinn Bardwell Bronx HS Of Science 7:59.6 19:59.00
184 #4808 Ben Steinberg Trinity School 8:01.8 20:04.34
185 #896 Maninder Singh Bayside High School 8:02.9 20:07.15 106
186 #1136 Tran Hennessy Academy of A 8:03.0 20:07.42 107
187 #900 Lucas Vazquez Bayside High School 8:03.2 20:07.95 108
188 #955 Isac Campis Francis Lewis 8:06.8 20:16.96
189 #158 Brian Huang Hunter Colle 8:09.4 20:23.37
190 #2224 Alfred Thomas Lab Museum United 8:14.0 20:34.78
191 #823 Ahmed Mahin Aviation Car 8:17.1 20:42.63 109
192 #2060 Achilleas Karayian Academy of A 8:21.5 20:53.74 110
193 #2634 Michael Sammon Academy of A 8:23.2 20:57.96 111
194 #820 Danny Flores Aviation Car 8:24.0 20:59.81 112
195 #4039 Akil Charles Bishop Loughlin 8:24.7 21:01.60 113
196 #2569 Jazzbir Thind Bayside High School 8:30.1 21:15.21 114
197 #4176 Roy Kim Dalton 8:31.0 21:17.39
198 #830 Caleb Wong Aviation Car 8:31.1 21:17.73 115
199 #2742 Samuel Torres Csihs/McCown 8:32.7 21:21.76
200 #1752 Edmund Cheng Gaynor Campus 8:34.4 21:26.01 116
201 #4054 Andrew Saint-Vil Bishop Loughlin 8:35.0 21:27.51 117
202 #950 Omar Abouhasswa Francis Lewis 8:38.7 21:36.76
203 #1376 Kevin Stewart-Merc Lab Museum United 8:39.4 21:38.31
204 #973 Max Kaufman Francis Lewis 8:48.2 22:00.52
205 #2227 James Cruse Mulhal Stuyvesant H 8:57.2 22:23.00
206 #149 Gabriel Buchdahl Hunter Colle 8:57.6 22:23.82
207 #109 Jeremy Eng Millennium HS 9:16.9 23:12.18 118
208 #1138 Patrick Kolodziej Academy of A 9:18.1 23:15.03 119
209 #4865 Shenal Tissera� Xaverian 9:31.0 23:47.37
210 #1429 Nicholas Louie HS Environme 9:45.9 24:24.68
211 #1139 Besham Naraine Academy of A 9:54.9 24:47.26 120
212 #2420 Matthew Miller Gaynor Campus 11:08.1 27:50.06 121
213 #2349 Jason Semaya Bronx HS Of Science 11:19.6 28:19.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brooklyn Technical 50 3 6 7 8 26 30 45
Total Time: 1:17:45.18
Average: 15:33.04
2 Susan Wagner 64 1 5 10 17 31 32 46
Total Time: 1:17:50.78
Average: 15:34.16
3 Regis 106 15 20 21 22 28 34 42
Total Time: 1:19:13.31
Average: 15:50.67
4 McKee/Staten Island Tech 121 11 16 23 24 47 67 84
Total Time: 1:19:29.39
Average: 15:53.88
5 Stuyvesant High School 139 13 18 29 39 40 49 50
Total Time: 1:20:03.82
Average: 16:00.77
6 Dalton 191 14 19 41 55 62 83 86
Total Time: 1:21:10.03
Average: 16:14.01
7 Bronx HS Of Science 213 9 43 44 53 64 71 88
Total Time: 1:21:34.74
Average: 16:18.95
8 Trinity School 226 27 38 51 54 56 70 79
Total Time: 1:21:42.58
Average: 16:20.52
9 Collegiate 234 4 25 35 73 97
Total Time: 1:23:17.19
Average: 16:39.44
10 HS For Math, Science and 238 33 37 52 57 59 65 72
Total Time: 1:22:07.97
Average: 16:25.60
11 Tottenville 242 12 48 58 61 63 87 90
Total Time: 1:22:22.42
Average: 16:28.49
12 Francis Lewis 329 36 66 74 76 77 78 89
Total Time: 1:24:48.80
Average: 16:57.76
13 Msgr Farrell 347 2 69 80 93 103
Total Time: 1:27:20.66
Average: 17:28.14
14 Millennium HS 404 68 75 82 85 94 118
Total Time: 1:27:40.91
Average: 17:32.19
15 Gaynor Campus 474 60 96 100 102 116 121
Total Time: 1:34:52.78
Average: 18:58.56
16 Bishop Loughlin 506 91 98 99 105 113 117
Total Time: 1:36:26.19
Average: 19:17.24
17 Bayside High School 527 95 104 106 108 114
Total Time: 1:39:38.83
Average: 19:55.77
18 Academy of American Studi 528 81 107 110 111 119 120
Total Time: 1:42:31.65
Average: 20:30.33
19 Aviation Career & Technic 529 92 101 109 112 115
Total Time: 1:40:21.72
Average: 20:04.35
Event 537 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #4434 Erin Harringtan Notre Dame Academy 7:10.7 17:56.71 1
2 #4433 Taylor Giacopelli Notre Dame Academy 7:14.3 18:05.64 2
3 #4141 Saida Zerouali-Ber Convent of t 7:16.6 18:11.48 3
4 #4452 Kristen Tan Notre Dame Academy 7:23.3 18:28.07 4
5 #4437 Emily Jaenicke Notre Dame Academy 7:27.9 18:39.63 5
6 #575 Sonya Fucci Brooklyn Technical 7:35.8 18:59.42 6
7 #57 Yuning Ren Stuyvesant H 7:36.7 19:01.53 7
8 #1748 Alexandra Canning Brooklyn Technical 7:38.3 19:05.64 8
9 #569 Bing Chen Brooklyn Technical 7:42.4 19:15.87 9
10 #4357 Valentina Rivera Marymount 7:44.5 19:21.13 10
11 #4355 Caroline O'Sulliva Marymount 7:45.2 19:23.01 11
12 #49 Connie Lei Stuyvesant H 7:45.8 19:24.51 12
13 #1309 Alicia Chen Tottenville 7:46.2 19:25.38 13
14 #926 Isabella Perez Bayside High School 7:46.7 19:26.60 14
15 #46 Ariella Kahan Stuyvesant H 7:51.1 19:37.60 15
16 #4771 Julia May Trinity School 7:51.5 19:38.58 16
17 #1421 Anna Quach Stuyvesant H 7:51.7 19:39.08 17
18 #4760 Maia Coleman Trinity School 7:51.9 19:39.54 18
19 #574 Amani Fawaz Brooklyn Technical 7:52.0 19:39.88 19
20 #568 Katelyn Chang Brooklyn Technical 7:54.6 19:46.28 20
21 #862 Brianna Manginelli Townsend Harris 7:56.0 19:49.83 21
22 #850 Katherine Chan Townsend Harris 7:56.1 19:50.13 22
23 #4129 Reeno Hashimoto Convent of t 7:56.4 19:50.85 23
24 #4344 Mariah Espada Marymount 7:57.8 19:54.35 24
25 #1418 August Murphy Stuyvesant H 7:58.2 19:55.49 25
26 #4138 Carrie Messina Convent of t 8:01.0 20:02.46 26
27 #1419 Anna Mai Pacheco Stuyvesant H 8:01.2 20:02.90 27
28 #4429 Martina DelPriore Notre Dame Academy 8:01.5 20:03.70 28
29 #4144 Evelyn Cox Dalton 8:02.1 20:05.25 29
30 #579 Pei YI Mei Brooklyn Technical 8:02.3 20:05.65 30
31 #580 Serenity Monroe Brooklyn Technical 8:02.4 20:05.95 31
32 #867 Lisa Sakai Townsend Harris 8:03.4 20:08.42 32
33 #1354 Tammy Yang McKee/Staten 8:06.8 20:17.00 33
34 #59 Donia Tung Stuyvesant H 8:07.1 20:17.66 34
35 #4443 Mary Mastodons Notre Dame Academy 8:09.2 20:22.99 35
36 #39 Anne Chen Stuyvesant H 8:13.0 20:32.33
37 #2414 Husna Ellis Brooklyn Technical 8:13.4 20:33.34
38 #56 Luna Oiwa Stuyvesant H 8:14.5 20:36.04
39 #61 Wenxuan Xiang Stuyvesant H 8:15.4 20:38.49
40 #1338 Sheryl Chen McKee/Staten 8:15.7 20:39.05 36
41 #1935 Hannah Yoo Townsend Harris 8:16.0 20:39.99 37
42 #4764 Sydney Hochberg Trinity School 8:16.3 20:40.59 38
43 #50 Wavian LI Stuyvesant H 8:16.4 20:40.97
44 #565 Anu Akil Brooklyn Technical 8:16.6 20:41.30
45 #1315 Sarah Gouda Tottenville 8:16.7 20:41.71 39
46 #4347 Margaret Fenniman Marymount 8:17.2 20:42.94 40
47 #4072 Alexa Masseur Brearley 8:17.4 20:43.51 41
48 #1423 Bingyi Zeng Stuyvesant H 8:18.7 20:46.70
49 #4066 Isabella Hartman Brearley 8:19.1 20:47.63 42
50 #4157 Zeinab Thiam Dalton 8:19.7 20:49.13 43
51 #4362 Nancy Unrath Marymount 8:20.0 20:49.90 44
52 #4765 Sydney Kaye Trinity School 8:21.1 20:52.66 45
53 #2737 SI Ting Liu McKee/Staten 8:21.5 20:53.71 46
54 #1424 Dawn Zeng Stuyvesant H 8:21.8 20:54.37
55 #567 Marly Banatte Brooklyn Technical 8:23.0 20:57.40
56 #1955 Yailine Santos Bayside High School 8:25.3 21:03.09 47
57 #859 Ada Liu Townsend Harris 8:27.0 21:07.39 48
58 #4133 Carmen Laidler Convent of t 8:28.3 21:10.54 49
59 #4343 Elizabeth Daly Marymount 8:29.0 21:12.43 50
60 #1341 Jessie Lou McKee/Staten 8:29.4 21:13.29 51
61 #1925 Dulce Cervantes Townsend Harris 8:30.5 21:16.03 52
62 #4358 Violet Rizzieri Marymount 8:31.4 21:18.28 53
63 #4065 Alexandra Hartman Brearley 8:32.7 21:21.56 54
64 #585 Emily Yueh Brooklyn Technical 8:33.7 21:24.14
65 #1305 Emily Bartley Tottenville 8:35.7 21:29.10 55
66 #1333 Brianna Ust Tottenville 8:36.6 21:31.45 56
67 #2736 Stacey LI McKee/Staten 8:37.7 21:34.21 57
68 #1749 Ekemini Nkanta Brooklyn Technical 8:38.1 21:35.18
69 #1352 Natalie Williams McKee/Staten 8:38.3 21:35.57 58
70 #1311 Laura Finnegan Tottenville 8:38.5 21:36.06 59
71 #58 Daria Shifrina Stuyvesant H 8:38.6 21:36.50
72 #4361 Judith Torres Marymount 8:38.8 21:36.87
73 #583 Carmen Tang Brooklyn Technical 8:38.9 21:37.21
74 #1353 Joanna Yang McKee/Staten 8:39.2 21:37.97 60
75 #1953 Jeyleen Joaquin Bayside High School 8:39.7 21:39.04 61
76 #1057 Amber Mohsin Forest Hills 8:41.3 21:43.05 62
77 #4068 KatelynYu-Mi Kim Brearley 8:41.6 21:43.89 63
78 #4776 Stella Slorer Trinity School 8:42.0 21:44.86 64
79 #1952 Jodi Jean Bayside High School 8:43.1 21:47.55 65
80 #587 Cassandra Zhen Brooklyn Technical 8:43.4 21:48.43
81 #60 Joyce WU Stuyvesant H 8:43.9 21:49.59
82 #2396 Shay Rutkowski HS Of Americ 8:44.6 21:51.50 66
83 #55 Venus Nnadi Stuyvesant H 8:46.3 21:55.54
84 #572 Vicky Chen Brooklyn Technical 8:46.7 21:56.72
85 #4142 Grace Ambrossi Dalton 8:47.4 21:58.32 67
86 #4158 Vini Tripathii Dalton 8:49.0 22:02.42 68
87 #4064 Ava Golden Brearley 8:49.1 22:02.73 69
88 #998 Leah Fang Francis Lewis 8:49.2 22:03.01 70
89 #4350 Mei Kane Marymount 8:50.6 22:06.35
90 #1929 Leslie Huang Townsend Harris 8:54.2 22:15.48 71
91 #932 Kelly Wang Bayside High School 8:54.4 22:15.97 72
92 #2682 Caroline Bradley Tottenville 8:55.5 22:18.64 73
93 #4770 Rebecca Marratta Trinity School 8:56.2 22:20.29 74
94 #4121 Arissa Tagatac Aok Convent of t 8:57.5 22:23.72 75
95 #1055 Danielle Mark Forest Hills 8:57.8 22:24.30 76
96 #928 Melissa Rueda Bayside High School 8:58.2 22:25.46 77
97 #4438 Kristen Jaenicke Notre Dame Academy 8:58.5 22:26.15 78
98 #933 Alycia Williams Bayside High School 8:58.9 22:27.10 79
99 #4078 Rachel Rose Brearley 8:59.3 22:28.21 80
100 #1061 Elizabeth Suarez O Forest Hills 9:00.5 22:31.10 81
101 #4122 Jada Badillo Convent of t 9:00.9 22:32.10 82
102 #1484 Larissa Lam Fiorello H L 9:01.6 22:33.96 83
103 #861 Isha Malik Townsend Harris 9:06.1 22:45.27
104 #1012 Molly Strauss Francis Lewis 9:07.6 22:49.01 84
105 #422 Esmallyn Guzman Re Bathgate Edu 9:10.4 22:55.95
106 #855 Monira Hasan Townsend Harris 9:10.9 22:57.04
107 #1326 Elizabeth Martin Tottenville 9:11.7 22:59.21 85
108 #905 Desirae Blair Bayside High School 9:11.9 22:59.73
109 #41 Jessy Feng Han Stuyvesant H 9:12.3 23:00.57
110 #911 Anita Dong Bayside High School 9:12.6 23:01.44
111 #4153 Charlotte Ohana Dalton 9:13.0 23:02.52 86
112 #2739 Rayna Sciarrotta McKee/Staten 9:14.5 23:06.04
113 #458 Brianna Gustave Dewitt Clinton 9:14.7 23:06.65
114 #915 Fei Hua Huang Bayside High School 9:18.9 23:17.12
115 #2735 Ilana Dorfman McKee/Staten 9:19.1 23:17.54
116 #1765 Kalkidan Hough Gaynor Campus 9:20.1 23:20.11
117 #4342 Alexandria Brown Marymount 9:21.2 23:22.92
118 #917 Ashley Jaquez Bayside High School 9:21.5 23:23.76
119 #1337 Samantha Centeno McKee/Staten 9:21.8 23:24.47
120 #999 Shruti Gupta Francis Lewis 9:25.3 23:33.05 87
121 #996 Melanie Diaz Francis Lewis 9:28.0 23:39.99 88
122 #916 Grace Huang Bayside High School 9:30.8 23:46.85
123 #470 Cameron Williams Dewitt Clinton 9:32.4 23:50.90
124 #4154 Nora Salitan Dalton 9:33.1 23:52.62 89
125 #4146 Sameena Danziger Dalton 9:35.5 23:58.59 90
126 #1693 Dru Gahl HS Of Americ 9:37.8 24:04.39 91
127 #455 Nicole Dawson Dewitt Clinton 9:38.3 24:05.69
128 #1007 Annisa Murataj Francis Lewis 9:40.2 24:10.29 92
129 #1481 Aissa Gningue Fiorello H L 9:41.3 24:13.25 93
130 #2571 Mia Henry Bayside High School 9:41.9 24:14.68
131 #1932 Carmela Lopez Townsend Harris 9:43.4 24:18.28
132 #45 Elisa Hung Stuyvesant H 9:45.0 24:22.34
133 #52 Lucia Liu Stuyvesant H 9:45.5 24:23.61
134 #493 Sarah Baum HS Of Americ 9:46.7 24:26.71 94
135 #1420 Yvonne Pan Stuyvesant H 9:49.3 24:33.08
136 #469 Shenelle Tomlinson Dewitt Clinton 9:52.2 24:40.51
137 #2258 Nikole Stoeva Fiorello H L 9:52.7 24:41.72 95
138 #927 Allyson Ramirez Bayside High School 9:53.1 24:42.77
139 #1764 Adel Clemonds Gaynor Campus 9:53.3 24:43.09
140 #4352 Olivia Miller Marymount 9:55.0 24:47.37
141 #910 Karen Cordoba Bayside High School 9:55.4 24:48.35
142 #870 Nang Yone Townsend Harris 9:57.5 24:53.64
143 #11 Oresta Hewryk Bard High Sc 9:58.2 24:55.50
144 #4132 Chloe Kallenberg Convent of t 9:59.5 24:58.59 96
145 #14 Aidan MC Cready Bard High Sc 10:00.1 25:00.04
146 #1146 Anett Balogh Academy of A 10:15.5 25:38.53 97
147 #1697 Amanda Zhu HS Of Americ 10:19.1 25:47.77 98
148 #4063 Beatrice Goddu Brearley 10:21.8 25:54.35 99
149 #2426 Eseme Segbefia Gaynor Campus 10:23.5 25:58.67
150 #925 Angela Perez Bayside High School 10:24.7 26:01.77
151 #1491 Nicole Rebatta Fiorello H L 10:25.0 26:02.38 100
152 #2738 Sara MACHRAFI McKee/Staten 10:31.4 26:18.44
153 #4074 Eve Newman Brearley 10:31.8 26:19.48
154 #1770 Sadia Rahman Gaynor Campus 10:35.9 26:29.75
155 #912 Vanessa Gonzalez Bayside High School 10:38.6 26:36.29
156 #4340 Siwaar Abouhala Marymount 10:46.7 26:56.57
157 #419 Amoudiatou Aboudou Bathgate Edu 10:47.3 26:58.06
158 #1152 Tasnia Monir Academy of A 10:47.6 26:58.94 101
159 #495 Samantha Chen HS Of Americ 10:48.9 27:02.04 102
160 #919 Kushampree Kaur Bayside High School 10:52.1 27:10.14
161 #1951 Oghogho Imariagbe Bayside High School 10:54.3 27:15.71
162 #1575 Kaina Garcia Bathgate Edu 10:55.4 27:18.42
163 #907 Yakeyla Castro Rij Bayside High School 10:56.6 27:21.44
164 #1600 Maria Sanchez Riverdale/Ki 11:02.8 27:36.81
165 #921 Emily LI Bayside High School 11:05.9 27:44.76
166 #63 Tracy Zheng Stuyvesant H 11:09.8 27:54.48
167 #48 Tiffany Lam Stuyvesant H 11:12.6 28:01.43
168 #922 Mellisa McCarthy Bayside High School 11:13.2 28:02.82
169 #1691 Celia Cacho HS Of Americ 11:13.6 28:03.90 103
170 #15 Rachael Ozinegbe Bard High Sc 11:14.4 28:05.94
171 #2341 Stephanie Medrano Riverdale/Ki 11:16.9 28:12.10
172 #4150 Melissa Lewyn Dalton 11:20.2 28:20.47
173 #2393 Kyla Garcia HS Of Americ 11:21.6 28:24.00 104
174 #1062 Lydia YU Forest Hills 11:24.1 28:30.10 105
175 #1046 Diana Barayev Forest Hills 11:29.5 28:43.76 106
176 #1485 Xiaoxin Liang Fiorello H L 11:38.9 29:07.13 107
177 #1597 Gilbelly Leclerc Riverdale/Ki 11:41.3 29:13.11
178 #1060 Ying Yan Shi Forest Hills 11:48.1 29:30.15 108
179 #18 Isamar Rodriguez Bard High Sc 11:49.0 29:32.34
180 #1144 Mounia Amani Academy of A 11:52.1 29:40.09 109
181 #1601 Alina Shah Riverdale/Ki 11:55.3 29:48.14
182 #929 Shaliny Sahotta Bayside High School 12:08.4 30:20.95
183 #719 Lisa Joseph Edward R. Mu 12:10.1 30:25.26
184 #902 Guerlony Aly Bayside High School 12:21.2 30:52.81
185 #1151 Viktoria Glavan Academy of A 12:26.3 31:05.75 110
186 #2074 Samantha Rios Academy of A 12:34.2 31:25.33 111
187 #1888 Catherine Martin Grover Cleveland 12:42.7 31:46.75
188 #423 Jaqueena Jones Bathgate Edu 12:54.0 32:14.96
189 #2072 Myrian Perez Academy of A 13:38.8 34:06.85 112
190 #1143 Mahrin Afsari Academy of A 13:40.8 34:11.91 113
191 #2067 Maia Eckert Academy of A 15:20.1 38:20.12
192 #2496 Cynthia Thornton Edward R. Mu 15:26.4 38:35.82
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Notre Dame Academy 40 1 2 4 5 28 35 78
Total Time: 1:33:13.75
Average: 18:38.75
2 Brooklyn Technical 62 6 8 9 19 20 30 31
Total Time: 1:36:47.09
Average: 19:21.42
3 Stuyvesant High School 76 7 12 15 17 25 27 34
Total Time: 1:37:38.21
Average: 19:31.65
4 Marymount 129 10 11 24 40 44 50 53
Total Time: 1:40:11.33
Average: 20:02.27
5 Townsend Harris 160 21 22 32 37 48 52 71
Total Time: 1:41:35.76
Average: 20:19.16
6 Convent of the Sacred Hea 176 3 23 26 49 75 82 96
Total Time: 1:41:39.05
Average: 20:19.81
7 Trinity School 181 16 18 38 45 64 74
Total Time: 1:42:36.23
Average: 20:31.25
8 Tottenville 222 13 39 55 56 59 73 85
Total Time: 1:44:43.70
Average: 20:56.74
9 McKee/Staten Island Tech 223 33 36 46 51 57 58 60
Total Time: 1:44:37.26
Average: 20:55.46
10 Bayside High School 259 14 47 61 65 72 77 79
Total Time: 1:46:12.25
Average: 21:14.45
11 Brearley 269 41 42 54 63 69 80 99
Total Time: 1:46:39.32
Average: 21:19.87
12 Dalton 293 29 43 67 68 86 89 90
Total Time: 1:47:57.64
Average: 21:35.53
13 Francis Lewis 421 70 84 87 88 92
Total Time: 1:56:15.36
Average: 23:15.07
14 Forest Hills 430 62 76 81 105 106 108
Total Time: 2:03:52.32
Average: 24:46.47
15 HS Of American Studies @ 451 66 91 94 98 102 103 104
Total Time: 2:03:12.41
Average: 24:38.49
16 Fiorello H Laguardia 478 83 93 95 100 107
Total Time: 2:06:38.44
Average: 25:19.69
17 Academy of American Studi 528 97 101 109 110 111 112 113
Total Time: 2:24:48.64
Average: 28:57.73
Event 4 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 1 Freshman
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #2509 Demian Lofsnes Sco Midwood 5:50.0 8:44.95
2 #4810 George Young Trinity School 6:01.5 9:02.15 1
3 #1415 Tobias Zinner Stuyvesant H 6:02.8 9:04.09 2
4 #4084 Clay Hard Collegiate 6:03.2 9:04.78 3
5 #4253 Charles Gstalder Fordham Prep 6:10.8 9:16.14 4
6 #4094 Clay Papanek Collegiate 6:16.4 9:24.60 5
7 #536 Merlin Beaufils Brooklyn Technical 6:18.3 9:27.35 6
8 #4487 Dylan Gomez Regis 6:19.3 9:28.84 7
9 #202 Jack Craven Beacon High School 6:19.5 9:29.13
10 #4539 Wily White Riverdale Co 6:20.3 9:30.45
11 #4387 Joe Devito Msgr Farrell 6:23.0 9:34.45 8
12 #2696 John Darcy McKee/Staten 6:23.2 9:34.67 9
13 #1746 Isaac Stamper Brooklyn Technical 6:24.6 9:36.88 10
14 #4855 Anthony Markle Xaverian 6:26.1 9:39.12 11
15 #4479 George Bednar Regis 6:26.3 9:39.34 12
16 #4792 Jason Kauppila Trinity School 6:28.7 9:42.99 13
17 #2728 Andy Wang McKee/Staten 6:30.6 9:45.78 14
18 #4850 Zachary Hayn Xaverian 6:30.8 9:46.14 15
19 #161 Howard Lin Hunter Colle 6:31.3 9:46.84 16
20 #4864 Ian Thurlow Xaverian 6:31.9 9:47.77 17
21 #556 Evan Sherman Brooklyn Technical 6:33.6 9:50.37 18
22 #4279 Jack von Maur Fordham Prep 6:39.4 9:59.02 19
23 #1688 William Denham HS Of Americ 6:43.8 10:05.60 20
24 #880 Myles Anderson Bayside High School 6:44.2 10:06.28
25 #551 Astor Meredith Gou Brooklyn Technical 6:44.9 10:07.34 21
26 #4269 Lucas Pinter Fordham Prep 6:45.1 10:07.64 22
27 #2725 Joseph Sortino McKee/Staten 6:45.6 10:08.27 23
28 #4404 Andrew Rainbolt Msgr Farrell 6:46.2 10:09.18 24
29 #1090 Andrew Asselta Metropolitan Campus 6:46.3 10:09.43
30 #156 Fred Halbhuber Hunter Colle 6:46.5 10:09.67 25
31 #4276 Steven Thomas Jr. Fordham Prep 6:46.6 10:09.90 26
32 #2704 Jonathan Huang McKee/Staten 6:46.8 10:10.21 27
33 #1630 William Wade Bronx HS Of Science 6:47.1 10:10.53 28
34 #4267 Avni Mustafaj Fordham Prep 6:47.6 10:11.27 29
35 #4802 Brawner Quad Trinity School 6:49.0 10:13.39 30
36 #4400 Ryan Nirenberg Msgr Farrell 6:49.8 10:14.59 31
37 #2695 Uriel Cruz McKee/Staten 6:50.1 10:15.06 32
38 #1612 Matthew Edney Bronx HS Of Science 6:51.5 10:17.15 33
39 #4796 Charles McCollum Trinity School 6:51.7 10:17.48 34
40 #1587 Alfred Rubano Riverdale/Ki 6:52.1 10:18.10 35
41 #4247 Hugh Dillon Fordham Prep 6:52.3 10:18.43 36
42 #4830 Joseph Alcena Xaverian 6:52.6 10:18.86 37
43 #374 Raheem Franklin Mott Haven E 6:54.2 10:21.30
44 #162 Lewis Liu Hunter Colle 6:54.9 10:22.22 38
45 #537 Bishopp Boutin Brooklyn Technical 6:56.0 10:23.89 39
46 #4275 Ryan Tannian Fordham Prep 6:56.9 10:25.22 40
47 #4097 Benjamin Siu Collegiate 6:58.3 10:27.42 41
48 #4260 Aron Mc Cusker Fordham Prep 6:59.7 10:29.42
49 #210 Chidera Wokonko Beacon High School 7:00.6 10:30.85
50 #1747 Konstantin Van Sch Brooklyn Technical 7:01.2 10:31.75 42
51 #2385 Noam Pechter HS Of Americ 7:04.2 10:36.25 43
52 #204 Daniel Goldelman Beacon High School 7:05.2 10:37.72
53 #4481 Jack Daly Regis 7:05.5 10:38.20 44
54 #4399 Joe Nativo Msgr Farrell 7:05.7 10:38.43 45
55 #747 Jonibek Islomjonov Midwood 7:05.8 10:38.64
56 #1413 Justin Zhang Stuyvesant H 7:07.2 10:40.72 46
57 #4831 Yianni Amaxas Xaverian 7:07.9 10:41.80 47
58 #4278 Aiden Velez Fordham Prep 7:08.0 10:42.01
59 #2314 Chase Anglero Mott Haven E 7:08.2 10:42.24
60 #4266 Owen Mosher Fordham Prep 7:08.5 10:42.67
61 #4238 Jack Bennett Fordham Prep 7:10.1 10:45.04
62 #4407 Vin Siracusa Msgr Farrell 7:10.6 10:45.87 48
63 #4245 Owen Curry Fordham Prep 7:12.1 10:48.08
64 #1299 Kevin Russo Tottenville 7:12.8 10:49.18 49
65 #4670 Joseph Caggiano St. Peter's 7:13.1 10:49.57 50
66 #2152 Pasquale Auletta Susan Wagner 7:13.3 10:49.93 51
67 #1397 Tahmedul Karim Stuyvesant H 7:13.9 10:50.80 52
68 #1109 William Tsang Metropolitan Campus 7:14.8 10:52.11
69 #4536 Ben Singer Riverdale Co 7:16.6 10:54.91
70 #4515 Daniel Wolfe Regis 7:17.7 10:56.52 53
71 #4090 Matthew Miyasaka Collegiate 7:18.1 10:57.12 54
72 #2714 Michael Murray McKee/Staten 7:19.3 10:58.94 55
73 #2545 Jesse Anderson Townsend Harris 7:19.6 10:59.36
74 #4496 Ryan Meade Regis 7:19.8 10:59.63 56
75 #4858 Terence Mullin Xaverian 7:20.8 11:01.21 57
76 #2724 Amandeep Singh McKee/Staten 7:21.5 11:02.22 58
77 #4235 August Alexander Fordham Prep 7:21.9 11:02.72
78 #4503 Luka Pusic Regis 7:22.9 11:04.22 59
79 #4531 Maxwell Horne Riverdale Co 7:23.8 11:05.67
80 #1583 Alexander Marquez Riverdale/Ki 7:24.1 11:06.16 60
81 #167 Noah Pellettieri Hunter Colle 7:24.5 11:06.76 61
82 #2723 Timothy Sary McKee/Staten 7:24.9 11:07.24
83 #4490 Hikaru Jitsukawa Regis 7:26.3 11:09.42 62
84 #4403 Justin Popovics Msgr Farrell 7:26.7 11:09.95 63
85 #753 Jermaine Small Midwood 7:27.0 11:10.40
86 #4237 Michael Barrett Fordham Prep 7:27.4 11:11.01
87 #2577 Anthony Toskas Benjamin N. 7:28.4 11:12.60
88 #4714 liam gramprey St. Peter's 7:28.7 11:13.06 64
89 #4782 Samuel Carman Trinity School 7:29.0 11:13.51 65
90 #2706 Nathaniel Liu McKee/Staten 7:29.7 11:14.47
91 #1286 Paul Fay Tottenville 7:30.1 11:15.09 66
92 #4239 Brandon Castillo Fordham Prep 7:31.4 11:17.07
93 #2179 Diego Franco Csihs/McCown 7:31.8 11:17.68
94 #4501 Finn O'Malley Regis 7:32.2 11:18.20
95 #4261 Patrick McAllister Fordham Prep 7:32.5 11:18.69
96 #2389 Kuang YE Wang HS Of Americ 7:32.9 11:19.32 67
97 #2707 Wen Pei Liu McKee/Staten 7:34.3 11:21.38
98 #372 Tyrik Anderson Mott Haven E 7:35.6 11:23.35
99 #4258 Joseph Marcovici Fordham Prep 7:36.0 11:23.90
100 #4252 George Gristina Fordham Prep 7:36.5 11:24.62
101 #2721 Mark Rekutin McKee/Staten 7:37.8 11:26.65
102 #4272 Camilo Rodriguez Fordham Prep 7:38.1 11:27.06
103 #2722 Caleb Rojas McKee/Staten 7:38.3 11:27.34
104 #436 Stokely Scarlett Taft Educati 7:38.4 11:27.57
105 #4246 Terence Deneny Fordham Prep 7:38.8 11:28.18
106 #2327 Bryan Rodriguez Taft Educati 7:39.0 11:28.48
107 #4781 Stephen Andryc Trinity School 7:39.2 11:28.79 68
108 #2334 Muhammad Mahmud Riverdale/Ki 7:39.4 11:29.05 69
109 #209 Ryan Shapiro Beacon High School 7:39.7 11:29.51
110 #2483 Noor Tayeh HS Telecommu 7:40.7 11:31.03
111 #4087 Alec Lessing Collegiate 7:41.5 11:32.22 70
112 #2346 Chanly Khee Bronx HS Of Science 7:42.5 11:33.66 71
113 #148 Peter Bilski Hunter Colle 7:43.1 11:34.65 72
114 #2692 Abel Ludvi Castill McKee/Staten 7:43.4 11:35.04
115 #4236 Andres Alvarez Fordham Prep 7:43.6 11:35.34
116 #1379 Gustavo Zuniga Lab Museum United 7:43.8 11:35.60
117 #1236 Jaylin Starlin Gan Susan Wagner 7:44.2 11:36.27 73
118 #2182 Muhammad Shafi Csihs/McCown 7:45.0 11:37.51
119 #4248 William Elmlinger Fordham Prep 7:45.5 11:38.14
120 #1215 Jason Bonoan Susan Wagner 7:45.8 11:38.61 74
121 #4259 Nick mariani Fordham Prep 7:46.2 11:39.20
122 #2336 Brian Sullivan Riverdale/Ki 7:46.6 11:39.86 75
123 #4389 Drew Donato Msgr Farrell 7:47.6 11:41.38 76
124 #4244 Michael Coughlin Fordham Prep 7:48.1 11:42.16
125 #4273 Merrick Staff Fordham Prep 7:48.9 11:43.33
126 #4405 Spencer Russo Msgr Farrell 7:49.2 11:43.70
127 #164 Junxian MA Hunter Colle 7:49.4 11:43.99 77
128 #1715 Nafis Anjoom Harry S. Truman 7:49.7 11:44.48
129 #1477 Ean Valte Fiorello H L 7:50.0 11:44.98
130 #4737 Mathew Ropiak St. Peter's 7:51.8 11:47.70 78
131 #1221 Matthew Granberg Susan Wagner 7:52.1 11:48.16 79
132 #1235 Damien Santry Susan Wagner 7:52.6 11:48.82 80
133 #2731 Gurkan Yigit McKee/Staten 7:53.0 11:49.51
134 #1281 Joseph Cristiano Tottenville 7:53.2 11:49.79 81
135 #1619 Andi Kodra Bronx HS Of Science 7:53.6 11:50.35 82
136 #1394 Caleb Hoo Stuyvesant H 7:53.9 11:50.72 83
137 #4406 Ronny Scarabaggio Msgr Farrell 7:54.1 11:51.04
138 #4102 Christopher Wong Collegiate 7:56.0 11:53.92 84
139 #1291 Patrick Hagemann Tottenville 7:56.9 11:55.36 85
140 #4243 Aidan Cooleen Fordham Prep 7:58.4 11:57.56
141 #1218 Jeryx Dani DE Guzm Susan Wagner 7:59.3 11:58.90 86
142 #4832 Nick Bantis Xaverian 7:59.5 11:59.17 87
143 #1301 John Velazquez Tottenville 7:59.7 11:59.42 88
144 #4240 Aidan Chapin Fordham Prep 8:02.3 12:03.41
145 #473 Jack Friedman HS Of Americ 8:03.4 12:05.11 89
146 #4847 Brendan Glynn Xaverian 8:03.6 12:05.37
147 #4705 Matthew Esposito St. Peter's 8:03.8 12:05.60 90
148 #2221 Maxwell Barnes Lab Museum United 8:03.9 12:05.83
149 #2688 John Affissio McKee/Staten 8:07.5 12:11.23
150 #2479 Islam Eleish HS Telecommu 8:08.2 12:12.23
151 #4241 Lucas Chu Fordham Prep 8:08.8 12:13.07
152 #4384 Vin Calvagna Msgr Farrell 8:10.5 12:15.73
153 #4263 William McFadden Fordham Prep 8:11.9 12:17.76
154 #559 Niels Vanderloo Brooklyn Technical 8:12.8 12:19.18 91
155 #1848 Justin Velez Abraham Linc 8:15.8 12:23.57
156 #2705 Kazi Jawad McKee/Staten 8:16.9 12:25.27
157 #1504 Edward Kwarteng Manhattan Ce 8:19.9 12:29.85
158 #4712 Nick Gentile St. Peter's 8:20.7 12:31.01 92
159 #2335 Fabio Preka Riverdale/Ki 8:34.4 12:51.49 93
160 #1475 Noah Timmer Fiorello H L 8:34.9 12:52.36
161 #1238 Eric Woodhouse Susan Wagner 8:35.2 12:52.69 94
162 #173 Joseph Xiao Hunter Colle 8:37.6 12:56.37 95
163 #4265 Yash Mistri Fordham Prep 8:39.9 12:59.85
164 #2373 Ivan Birchall HS Of Americ 8:42.1 13:03.04 96
165 #4271 Alex Rodriguez Fordham Prep 8:43.3 13:04.88
166 #1609 Alex Chen Bronx HS Of Science 8:45.3 13:07.94 97
167 #4257 Andrew Laskay Fordham Prep 8:45.8 13:08.71
168 #4242 Montynal Collings Fordham Prep 8:46.0 13:08.94
169 #2248 Ario Diaz Chelsea Care 8:47.0 13:10.47
170 #1387 Charles Cheng Stuyvesant H 8:48.8 13:13.14 98
171 #4693 Dylan Davis St. Peter's 8:54.7 13:21.93 99
172 #2260 Ahamed Bil Mohidee Manhattan Ce 8:55.6 13:23.38
173 #4402 James Piesco Msgr Farrell 8:58.2 13:27.21
174 #2691 Darius Bell McKee/Staten 8:59.2 13:28.76
175 #4250 Owen Gallagher Fordham Prep 9:03.4 13:35.09
176 #1580 Anton Camaj Riverdale/Ki 9:06.7 13:40.03 100
177 #4719 kaiji kuang St. Peter's 9:10.6 13:45.87 101
178 #4390 Luke Dumais Msgr Farrell 9:10.9 13:46.35
179 #1717 Adrian Diaz JR Harry S. Truman 9:12.2 13:48.26
180 #4658 david Albro St. Peter's 9:14.6 13:51.79
181 #748 Marshall Lee Midwood 9:16.8 13:55.15
182 #4268 Nestor Pimentel Fordham Prep 9:37.5 14:26.23
183 #4262 Ronan McEvoy Fordham Prep 9:41.3 14:31.94
184 #4720 Nicholas Ledoux St. Peter's 9:56.7 14:54.97
185 #2388 Samuel Trottenberg HS Of Americ 10:05.3 15:07.94 102
186 #2325 Neilon Parsons Taft Educati 10:11.7 15:17.52
187 #4708 Mike Fradella St. Peter's 10:50.2 16:15.26
188 #1470 Ronan Madden Fiorello H L 11:20.1 17:00.11
189 #232 Jose Baez Manhattan Ce 11:31.5 17:17.23
190 #4829 Qasim Akhlaq Xaverian 13:55.1 20:52.62
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brooklyn Technical 94 6 10 18 21 39 42 91
Total Time: 49:25.83
Average: 9:53.17
2 Fordham Prep 100 4 19 22 26 29 36 40
Total Time: 49:43.97
Average: 9:56.80
3 McKee/Staten Island Tech 105 9 14 23 27 32 55 58
Total Time: 49:53.99
Average: 9:58.80
4 Xaverian 127 11 15 17 37 47 57 87
Total Time: 50:13.69
Average: 10:02.74
5 Trinity School 143 1 13 30 34 65 68
Total Time: 50:29.52
Average: 10:05.91
6 Msgr Farrell 156 8 24 31 45 48 63 76
Total Time: 51:22.52
Average: 10:16.51
7 Regis 172 7 12 44 53 56 59 62
Total Time: 51:42.53
Average: 10:20.51
8 Collegiate 173 3 5 41 54 70 84
Total Time: 51:26.14
Average: 10:17.23
9 Hunter College High Schoo 212 16 25 38 61 72 77 95
Total Time: 53:00.14
Average: 10:36.03
10 Stuyvesant High School 281 2 46 52 83 98
Total Time: 55:39.47
Average: 11:07.90
11 Bronx HS Of Science 311 28 33 71 82 97
Total Time: 56:59.63
Average: 11:23.93
12 HS Of American Studies @ 315 20 43 67 89 96 102
Total Time: 57:09.32
Average: 11:25.87
13 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 332 35 60 69 75 93 100
Total Time: 57:24.66
Average: 11:28.94
14 Susan Wagner 357 51 73 74 79 80 86 94
Total Time: 57:41.79
Average: 11:32.36
15 Tottenville 369 49 66 81 85 88
Total Time: 57:48.84
Average: 11:33.77
16 St. Peter's 374 50 64 78 90 92 99 101
Total Time: 58:26.94
Average: 11:41.39
Event 34 Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 2 Freshman
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #990 Harrison Yeung Francis Lewis 6:36.6 9:54.83 1
2 #598 Railin Genao Boys and Gir 6:38.4 9:57.54 2
3 #965 Antonio Felipe Francis Lewis 6:40.8 10:01.11 3
4 #4818 Max Boie Unis 6:48.3 10:12.40
5 #2093 Steven Carrington Curtis 6:50.3 10:15.37
6 #981 Jonathan Mulligan Francis Lewis 6:50.8 10:16.07 4
7 #277 Owen Gao HS For Math, 6:53.7 10:20.43 5
8 #1024 Adarsh Jaikarran HS For Construction 6:56.6 10:24.89 6
9 #4202 Daniel Cross Fieldston 6:57.2 10:25.73
10 #1034 Jared Swann HS For Construction 6:58.5 10:27.65 7
11 #301 Nigel Slon HS For Math, 7:00.7 10:30.93 8
12 #976 Justin Kleppel Francis Lewis 7:04.4 10:36.58 9
13 #1033 Shaun Suknannan HS For Construction 7:04.7 10:37.05 10
14 #4178 Albert Lim Dalton 7:04.9 10:37.31
15 #4369 Damien Jackson Mount St. Michael 7:05.3 10:37.90
16 #4163 Paul Bascobert Dalton 7:06.8 10:40.10
17 #4311 Orion Lechoczk-Esc Horace Mann 7:10.3 10:45.32
18 #4822 Leon Kickert Unis 7:10.5 10:45.63
19 #1362 Deon Lloyd HS Economics 7:13.1 10:49.55
20 #992 Noah Zacco Francis Lewis 7:16.0 10:53.97 11
21 #988 Francis Samoleski Francis Lewis 7:19.0 10:58.49 12
22 #4183 Ryan Raymundo Dalton 7:19.6 10:59.35
23 #2590 Zion Molina HS For Construction 7:20.3 11:00.36 13
24 #989 Zachary Wolk Francis Lewis 7:22.8 11:04.08 14
25 #1018 Leonardo Arias HS For Construction 7:23.8 11:05.70 15
26 #4314 Sajan Mehrotra Horace Mann 7:26.4 11:09.48
27 #4471 Adam Kaplan Packer Collegiate 7:26.7 11:09.93
28 #285 Harold Karpen HS For Math, 7:26.9 11:10.29 16
29 #4166 Henry Carroll Dalton 7:31.9 11:17.77
30 #1455 Jordan Rodriguez Pace HS 7:34.3 11:21.40
31 #1775 Phaever Oates Boys and Gir 7:37.7 11:26.52 17
32 #987 Edward Samoleski Francis Lewis 7:38.6 11:27.86
33 #4468 Zachary Garfield Packer Collegiate 7:40.0 11:29.90
34 #302 Robert Taylor HS For Math, 7:47.6 11:41.34 18
35 #270 Gabriel Cuilan HS For Math, 7:51.5 11:47.17 19
36 #2062 Joseph Lituma Academy of A 7:52.1 11:48.07
37 #4323 Evan Wu Horace Mann 7:52.4 11:48.59
38 #595 Jahvon Brown Boys and Gir 7:54.0 11:50.88 20
39 #4327 Isaac Dwass Lehman Prep 7:56.6 11:54.81
40 #967 Jonathan Gideon Francis Lewis 7:57.6 11:56.36
41 #4751 Will Brooks Trevor Day 7:58.4 11:57.48
42 #596 Quallan Brown Boys and Gir 7:59.3 11:58.89 21
43 #4754 Tyler Melwani Trevor Day 8:01.1 12:01.64
44 #4474 Eli Manier Packer Collegiate 8:10.5 12:15.76
45 #4305 Richard He Horace Mann 8:10.8 12:16.12
46 #298 Charles Salser HS For Math, 8:12.8 12:19.17 22
47 #971 Kazi Islam Francis Lewis 8:15.0 12:22.43
48 #2643 Eric Shlyonsky Petrides 8:20.2 12:30.23
49 #4111 Shiva Iyer Columbia Prep 8:22.0 12:32.93
50 #982 Ryan Murphy Francis Lewis 8:22.5 12:33.70
51 #1780 Tremell Gill Medgar Evers 8:24.3 12:36.46
52 #969 John Houlihan Francis Lewis 8:27.0 12:40.39
53 #2642 Jayson Moreno Petrides 8:28.5 12:42.69
54 #983 Ethan Nguyen Francis Lewis 8:33.6 12:50.39
55 #1025 Brandon Jourdain HS For Construction 8:35.7 12:53.45 23
56 #2232 David Allman HS Environme 8:43.7 13:05.54
57 #4209 Johnny Luis Fieldston 8:46.2 13:09.24
58 #594 Christophe Baptist Boys and Gir 9:02.0 13:32.87 24
59 #4464 Zamien Allard Packer Collegiate 9:03.8 13:35.61
60 #1187 David Navarro William C. Bryant 9:13.7 13:50.55
61 #2063 Marin Manga Academy of A 9:15.2 13:52.68
62 #2088 Matthew Ballestero Petrides 9:20.1 14:00.12
63 #2644 Jerome Talanquines Petrides 9:22.3 14:03.36
64 #599 Malcolm George Boys and Gir 9:25.0 14:07.50 25
65 #4109 Griffon Baum Columbia Prep 9:31.4 14:17.08
66 #4047 Chiron Jefferson Bishop Loughlin 9:54.7 14:51.95
67 #2639 Fernando Huayta Hu William C. Bryant 10:25.8 15:38.70
68 #4875 Gabriel Squitieri York Prepara 10:25.8 15:38.70
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Francis Lewis 28 1 3 4 9 11 12 14
Total Time: 51:42.56
Average: 10:20.52
2 HS For Construction 51 6 7 10 13 15 23
Total Time: 53:35.65
Average: 10:43.13
3 HS For Math, Science and 66 5 8 16 18 19 22
Total Time: 55:30.16
Average: 11:06.04
4 Boys and Girls High Schoo 84 2 17 20 21 24 25
Total Time: 58:46.70
Average: 11:45.34
Event 504 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 1 Freshman
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #4431 Casey Franzreb Notre Dame Academy 7:09.8 10:44.59 1
2 #4435 Colleen Huzinec Notre Dame Academy 7:17.8 10:56.61 2
3 #1959 Tatianna Martinez Benjamin N. 7:25.6 11:08.33
4 #4552 Madison Improta St. John Villa 7:28.7 11:12.95 3
5 #1351 Cassidy Williams McKee/Staten 7:45.1 11:37.55
6 #1263 Victoria Morrongie Susan Wagner 7:50.9 11:46.22 4
7 #1488 Carol Nieves Fiorello H L 7:54.6 11:51.89
8 #1814 Deyona Banks South Shore HS 7:55.7 11:53.50
9 #1317 Grazia Guarnera Tottenville 7:56.6 11:54.82 5
10 #775 Olivia Foote Midwood 7:59.9 11:59.76 6
11 #2413 Gillian Dunsky Brooklyn Technical 8:01.3 12:01.85
12 #1051 Jacqueline Grande Forest Hills 8:02.9 12:04.27
13 #2624 Phoebe Myers Young Women' 8:05.2 12:07.81
14 #4441 Emilie Lauria Notre Dame Academy 8:08.6 12:12.91 7
15 #1653 Annie Liu Bronx HS Of Science 8:11.7 12:17.55 8
16 #4556 Christina Marchite St. John Villa 8:12.4 12:18.56 9
17 #802 Shi Lei WU Midwood 8:21.6 12:32.28 10
18 #1658 Maya Miura Bronx HS Of Science 8:30.2 12:45.23 11
19 #764 Tina Chen Midwood 8:30.4 12:45.58 12
20 #2254 Lucy Saslow Beacon High School 8:31.6 12:47.28 13
21 #1645 Sarinar Khrimian Bronx HS Of Science 8:34.7 12:51.94 14
22 #1768 Adina Minkin Gaynor Campus 8:36.5 12:54.62
23 #1664 Evaluna Smithgartn Bronx HS Of Science 8:42.2 13:03.27 15
24 #789 Madeline Paterna Midwood 8:44.9 13:07.32 16
25 #1383 Gwenyth Klomfas Lab Museum United 8:46.0 13:08.89
26 #1638 Alyson Chin Bronx HS Of Science 8:46.7 13:09.93 17
27 #2554 Juliet Vasquez Townsend Harris 8:47.3 13:10.95
28 #2116 Kiarah Mitchell Curtis 8:48.8 13:13.16 18
29 #1594 Faizah Khan Riverdale/Ki 8:50.6 13:15.91
30 #2114 Fatoumata Koroma Curtis 8:51.1 13:16.62 19
31 #776 Tiffany FU Midwood 8:51.7 13:17.54 20
32 #2622 Maya Cheatham Young Women' 8:52.2 13:18.19
33 #564 Erin Ahern Brooklyn Technical 8:53.5 13:20.15
34 #223 Ronna Margalit Beacon High School 8:55.9 13:23.78 21
35 #226 Priya Mosher Beacon High School 8:57.1 13:25.65 22
36 #356 Maria Grijalva Hostos Linco 8:57.7 13:26.42
37 #1479 Catherine Atalig Fiorello H L 8:58.0 13:26.93
38 #219 Sydney Jacobs Beacon High School 9:00.9 13:31.35 23
39 #1310 Isabella Comitini Tottenville 9:03.5 13:35.16 24
40 #218 Leila Henry Beacon High School 9:06.3 13:39.32 25
41 #2113 Trinity Kinard Curtis 9:10.0 13:44.90 26
42 #1248 Sarah Ficara Susan Wagner 9:12.1 13:48.04 27
43 #217 Arielle Geismar Beacon High School 9:15.9 13:53.84 28
44 #227 Katelyn Rivera Beacon High School 9:19.6 13:59.40 29
45 #866 Misbah Pochi Townsend Harris 9:21.5 14:02.24
46 #2353 Sarah MACK Bronx HS Of Science 9:22.3 14:03.41 30
47 #1380 Melanie Earle Lab Museum United 9:22.5 14:03.66
48 #1001 Alexandra Ladino Francis Lewis 9:26.1 14:09.11 31
49 #215 Chasly Flete Beacon High School 9:26.5 14:09.62
50 #1340 Frances Gakman McKee/Staten 9:29.0 14:13.51
51 #1965 Aydia Curran Francis Lewis 9:29.4 14:14.07 32
52 #1602 Fatima Yuen Riverdale/Ki 9:31.9 14:17.86
53 #1486 Xinyue Gra Lin Fiorello H L 9:32.1 14:18.11
54 #462 Gabriel McKenzie Dewitt Clinton 9:33.0 14:19.51
55 #1270 Kayla Penza Susan Wagner 9:33.4 14:20.05 33
56 #2338 Noa Furman Riverdale/Ki 9:34.7 14:22.05
57 #352 Tatiana DE LA Paz Hostos Linco 9:36.3 14:24.33
58 #1312 Emma Fullam Tottenville 9:38.2 14:27.20 34
59 #1003 Mia Lin Francis Lewis 9:40.0 14:29.93 35
60 #845 Oluwafisay Adeoye Townsend Harris 9:40.2 14:30.18
61 #1005 Sheyla Medina Francis Lewis 9:47.0 14:40.37 36
62 #4560 Ally Obradolich St. John Villa 9:47.2 14:40.70 37
63 #229 Tristan Rosa Beacon High School 9:47.8 14:41.58
64 #2125 Iliriana Selmani Curtis 9:48.1 14:42.11 38
65 #1307 Christa Carpinteri Tottenville 9:50.2 14:45.17 39
66 #1016 Ayesha Zahid Francis Lewis 9:50.7 14:45.92 40
67 #2343 Jahnyse Wilson Riverdale/Ki 9:50.9 14:46.35
68 #1308 Nicole Carpinteri Tottenville 9:52.5 14:48.66 41
69 #2162 Lily Samborska Susan Wagner 9:53.3 14:49.91 42
70 #685 Kethia Calixte Clara Barton 9:59.5 14:59.23
71 #853 Melanie Esterine Townsend Harris 10:01.9 15:02.72
72 #2163 Victoria Ung Susan Wagner 10:04.0 15:05.96 43
73 #1347 Hyejin Park McKee/Staten 10:06.6 15:09.88
74 #2627 Maiya Holley Campus Magnet 10:07.4 15:11.06
75 #779 Ayanna Ince Midwood 10:09.8 15:14.63 44
76 #1254 Surayya Hazel Susan Wagner 10:10.6 15:15.87 45
77 #2159 Haley Chapan Susan Wagner 10:12.3 15:18.34 46
78 #995 Sumin Chen Francis Lewis 10:13.0 15:19.41 47
79 #783 Ching Yan Lee Midwood 10:16.9 15:25.35 48
80 #2462 Nickeisha Campbell Clara Barton 10:18.0 15:26.95
81 #4553 Bernadette Introna St. John Villa 10:18.5 15:27.63 49
82 #1274 Nicole Scalici Susan Wagner 10:20.5 15:30.67
83 #4550 Megan Gonzalez St. John Villa 10:21.5 15:32.24 50
84 #1266 Lilyanna Nieva Susan Wagner 10:22.1 15:33.09
85 #2111 Lluleydy Juarez Gu Curtis 10:24.1 15:36.03 51
86 #770 Gabriella Edwards Midwood 10:24.3 15:36.46
87 #1011 Sandra Rivero Francis Lewis 10:26.7 15:40.02 52
88 #468 Christal Silver Dewitt Clinton 10:32.7 15:49.02
89 #997 Kayleigh Duran Francis Lewis 10:33.8 15:50.60
90 #369 Jailyn Correa South Bronx 10:36.2 15:54.26
91 #765 Maggie Chin Midwood 10:37.0 15:55.37
92 #4442 Erin Mackey Notre Dame Academy 10:38.8 15:58.15 53
93 #2464 Faith Foster South Shore HS 10:39.5 15:59.18
94 #1723 Melissa Carter Harry S. Truman 10:45.4 16:08.03
95 #1750 Azra Thomas Brooklyn Technical 10:47.7 16:11.53
96 #1004 Riddhi Mangal Francis Lewis 10:48.0 16:11.97
97 #2264 Marlenee Pimentel Manhattan Ce 10:50.9 16:16.36 54
98 #4545 Alexa Fiorica St. John Villa 10:51.5 16:17.24 55
99 #2440 Jenique Reid Medgar Evers 10:54.6 16:21.87
100 #1250 Andrea Garcia Susan Wagner 11:03.2 16:34.70
101 #1258 Samantha Lamberti Susan Wagner 11:08.2 16:42.24
102 #461 Sophiann Levene Dewitt Clinton 11:12.7 16:48.98
103 #4330 Samantha DiMilia Mary Louis Academy 11:19.5 16:59.16
104 #2160 Natalia Cieslar Susan Wagner 11:20.6 17:00.81
105 #251 Irisbel Vasquez Manhattan Ce 11:22.3 17:03.32 56
106 #247 Jenny LI Manhattan Ce 11:23.3 17:04.92 57
107 #4446 Tia Moses Notre Dame Academy 11:23.5 17:05.22 58
108 #4554 Shannon Lam St. John Villa 11:23.8 17:05.66 59
109 #612 Nakeya Russell Boys and Gir 11:24.2 17:06.23
110 #606 Ariel Codrington Boys and Gir 11:33.1 17:19.56
111 #2298 Shakira Candelario Health Oppor 11:36.2 17:24.21
112 #1255 Ayanna Jernigan Susan Wagner 11:37.7 17:26.42
113 #778 Stephanie Greaves Midwood 11:45.3 17:37.94
114 #2489 Monica Rosas Abraham Linc 11:45.8 17:38.57
115 #4334 Kiana Hodge Mary Louis Academy 12:00.4 18:00.55
116 #1957 Nia Gray Benjamin N. 12:05.8 18:08.66
117 #2631 Abbigail Smith Campus Magnet 12:11.2 18:16.76
118 #4454 Gabriella Venditti Notre Dame Academy 12:21.8 18:32.63 60
119 #1010 Nora Rivera Larkin Francis Lewis 12:41.0 19:01.50
120 #249 Anabel Solano Manhattan Ce 12:45.7 19:08.45 61
121 #1966 Samantha Garcia Francis Lewis 12:48.8 19:13.12
122 #2431 Deborah Petit Boys and Gir 12:49.2 19:13.72
123 #1252 Isabella Guzman Susan Wagner 13:02.4 19:33.59
124 #1251 Christina Groleau Susan Wagner 13:50.6 20:45.91
125 #244 Jessica DE Mota Mu Manhattan Ce 14:00.9 21:01.28 62
126 #843 Mia Rodriguez HS For Arts 14:02.2 21:03.18
127 #2628 Kashawna Lawrence Campus Magnet 14:20.6 21:30.84
128 #507 Antoinette Evans Harry S. Truman 14:32.1 21:48.10
129 #694 Renique Scott Clara Barton 14:39.3 21:58.88
130 #2461 Kenya Bayne Clara Barton 14:40.2 22:00.29
131 #761 Larissa Brijmohan Midwood 15:10.2 22:45.19
132 #512 Alycia Rawlins Harry S. Truman 16:24.2 24:36.28
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Midwood 64 6 10 12 16 20 44 48
Total Time: 1:03:42.48
Average: 12:44.50
2 Bronx HS Of Science 65 8 11 14 15 17 30
Total Time: 1:04:07.92
Average: 12:49.59
3 Beacon High School 104 13 21 22 23 25 28 29
Total Time: 1:06:47.38
Average: 13:21.48
4 Notre Dame Academy 121 1 2 7 53 58 60
Total Time: 1:06:57.48
Average: 13:23.50
5 Tottenville 143 5 24 34 39 41
Total Time: 1:09:31.01
Average: 13:54.21
6 St. John Villa 148 3 9 37 49 50 55 59
Total Time: 1:09:12.08
Average: 13:50.42
7 Susan Wagner 149 4 27 33 42 43 45 46
Total Time: 1:09:50.18
Average: 13:58.04
8 Curtis 152 18 19 26 38 51
Total Time: 1:10:32.82
Average: 14:06.57
9 Francis Lewis 174 31 32 35 36 40 47 52
Total Time: 1:12:19.40
Average: 14:27.88
10 Manhattan Center for Scie 290 54 56 57 61 62
Total Time: 1:30:34.33
Average: 18:06.87
Event 534 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 2 Freshman
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #2659 Nykoya Barnes Port Richmond 7:16.3 10:54.42 1
2 #4769 Katelyn Lee Trinity School 7:23.2 11:04.68
3 #182 Bella Faber-Rico Hunter Colle 7:26.8 11:10.14 2
4 #2145 Monika Soja New Dorp 7:47.5 11:41.19
5 #4812 Noella Kalasa Unis 7:49.9 11:44.80
6 #1859 Maya Brill Edward R. Mu 8:03.2 12:04.78
7 #2395 Abigail Neely HS Of Americ 8:15.0 12:22.38 3
8 #198 Katherine Kovrizhk Hunter Colle 8:16.3 12:24.46 4
9 #2135 Samantha Colandrea New Dorp 8:17.2 12:25.67
10 #4816 Savaria Sargsyan Unis 8:21.2 12:31.75
11 #312 Riley Neher HS For Math, 8:24.4 12:36.48
12 #923 Kimberly Melendez Bayside High School 8:31.2 12:46.73
13 #2667 Reem Kourani Port Richmond 8:46.6 13:09.88 5
14 #4198 Serena Zhang Fieldston 8:47.8 13:11.60
15 #4741 Phoebe Brewer Trevor Day 8:51.3 13:16.94
16 #1426 Alazia Peters HS Fashion I 8:55.3 13:22.88
17 #2392 Joan Chris Dawkins HS Of Americ 8:55.5 13:23.16 6
18 #2230 Remy Skrzypek HS Fashion I 8:59.4 13:29.01
19 #4457 Georgia Fine Packer Collegiate 9:07.5 13:41.12
20 #1968 Bria Daniels Queens HS of 9:10.7 13:45.92
21 #4231 Alyssa Santiago Fontbonne Ha 9:12.1 13:48.13
22 #4425 Sydney Ireland Nightingale Bamford 9:17.7 13:56.42
23 #2194 Kimberly Sokol Csihs/McCown 9:19.3 13:58.96
24 #4234 Catherine Wrynn Fontbonne Ha 9:25.1 14:07.60
25 #2250 Linda Bueno Cinto Pace HS 9:26.8 14:10.19
26 #2069 Touka Medjoubi Academy of A 9:32.5 14:18.73
27 #4566 Sara Cascio St. Joseph Hill 9:34.5 14:21.74
28 #1079 Aziaun Scott Hillcrest 9:35.2 14:22.73
29 #4222 Liani Kain Fontbonne Ha 9:37.5 14:26.25
30 #4417 Jaleah Eargle Msgr Scanlon 9:45.7 14:38.47
31 #9 Eliya Ahmad Hersko Bard High Sc 9:53.9 14:50.74
32 #497 Ava Grill Dubois HS Of Americ 10:07.0 15:10.41 7
33 #1360 Lena Williamson-Di Bard High Sc 10:18.1 15:27.03
34 #2390 Sarah Alpert HS Of Americ 10:20.3 15:30.41 8
35 #2394 Deniz Gonen HS Of Americ 10:20.9 15:31.34 9
36 #2998 Lauren Gorsky Hunter Colle 10:24.7 15:36.98 10
37 #2997 Casey Liu Hunter Colle 10:24.9 15:37.30 11
38 #2391 Michaela Clynes HS Of Americ 10:32.2 15:48.25 12
39 #1195 Britany Lara William C. Bryant 10:43.5 16:05.17
40 #4229 Kristina Rosado Fontbonne Ha 10:44.1 16:06.04
41 #1861 Briana Mieles Edward R. Mu 10:56.1 16:24.14
42 #1974 Leah Mirakov Queens HS of 10:58.4 16:27.51
43 #185 Erta Kurti Hunter Colle 11:01.6 16:32.35 13
44 #2670 Iesha White Port Richmond 11:07.2 16:40.72 14
45 #2146 Giuliana Tubiolo New Dorp 11:19.8 16:59.58
46 #180 Joya Debi Hunter Colle 11:24.1 17:06.11 15
47 #1998 Britney Huston Hillcrest 12:21.3 18:31.91
48 #2662 Rayonna Colebrook Port Richmond 12:40.5 19:00.74 16
49 #1976 Sahar Rashedy Queens HS of 12:48.4 19:12.58
50 #710 Chanalle Wilson Tilden Educa 12:56.0 19:23.91
51 #2187 Mirna Elsheemy Csihs/McCown 13:37.0 20:25.50
52 #1999 Lessely Reyes Hillcrest 14:39.4 21:59.11
53 #2330 Fiona Sampaney Taft Educati 14:46.6 22:09.91
54 #2329 Gloria Opuni Taft Educati 16:40.7 25:00.99
55 #2669 Samara Sibblies Port Richmond 17:36.4 26:24.61 17
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 HS Of American Studies @ 33 3 6 7 8 9 12
Total Time: 1:11:57.70
Average: 14:23.54
2 Hunter College High Schoo 40 2 4 10 11 13 15
Total Time: 1:11:21.23
Average: 14:16.25
3 Port Richmond 53 1 5 14 16 17
Total Time: 1:26:10.37
Average: 17:14.08
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·719917 views
|