Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from CNU Holiday Open  

Select Year:

CNU Holiday Open
December 4th
Newport News, Virginia, 23606, United States
 

Our Results

CNU Holiday Open - Dec 4, 2011
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | HJ | LJ | TJ

Women: 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 60h | 4x400m | HJ | LJ | TJ
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Ansley, Ramaan   St Augustine's 06.90 nwi 2  
6 West, Julius   St Augustine's 06.92 nwi 2  
7 Stuart, Sean   St Augustine's 06.93 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
8 Ansley, Ramaan   St Augustine's 06.95 nwi 3  
9 Stuart, Sean   St Augustine's 06.96 nwi 2  
10 West, Julius   St Augustine's 06.97 nwi 2  
47 Stevens, Emmanuel   St Augustine's 07.44 nwi 9  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Edmonds, Josh   St Augustine's 22.01 nwi 17  
4 Fisher, Kelly   St Augustine's 22.44 nwi 16  
5 West, Julius   St Augustine's 22.64 nwi 15  
19 Wilkinson, DeJon   St Augustine's 23.44 nwi 14  
21 Quarles, James   St Augustine's 23.51 nwi 17  
22 Griffith, Ronnie   St Augustine's 23.54 nwi 15  
32 Stuart, Sean   St Augustine's 23.76 nwi 16  
45 Stevens, Emmanuel   St Augustine's 24.18 nwi 13  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
3 Edmonds, Josh   St Augustine's 49.20 10  
4 Boyd, Jason   St Augustine's 49.74 9  
6 Fisher, Kelly   St Augustine's 50.41 9  
-- Quarles, James   St Augustine's DNF 9  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walcott, Jameel   St Augustine's 1:58.77 3  
3 Boone, Anthony   St Augustine's 1:59.72 3  
4 Dudley, Aaron   St Augustine's 2:00.51 3  
6 Owens, Dahmyir   St Augustine's 2:02.55 3  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Dudley, Aaron   St Augustine's 4:33.76 3  
7 Walcott, Jameel   St Augustine's 4:45.29 2  
4 Boone, Anthony   St Augustine's 4:49.55 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Boyd, Jason   St Augustine's 08.03 1  
6 Griffith, Ronnie   St Augustine's 08.38 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
4 Boyd, Jason   St Augustine's 08.12 5  
5 Griffith, Ronnie   St Augustine's 08.31 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Edmonds, Boyd,
Quarles, Fisher
  St Augustine's 3:20.35 5  
12 Ansley, West,
Boone, Shelton
  St Augustine's 3:33.25 3  
17 Demiel, Louden,
Wilkinso, Senesca
  St Augustine's 3:35.86 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Walcott, Owens,
Boone, Dudley
  St Augustine's 10:57.82 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Copeland, Christopher   St Augustine's 2.18m(7'1.75) 1  
3 Shelton, Eddie   St Augustine's 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
7 Louden, Alexander   St Augustine's 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Wilkinson, DeJon   St Augustine's 7.04m(23'1) nwi 1  
10 Demiel, JaQuan   St Augustine's 6.53m(21'5) nwi 1  
13 McMillon, Malcolm   St Augustine's 6.35m(20'10) nwi 1  
23 Louden, Alexander   St Augustine's 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
9 McMillon, Malcolm   St Augustine's 12.88m(42'3) nwi 1  
-- Wilkinson, DeJon   St Augustine's FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
10 Bernard, Nicketa   St Augustine's 26.08 nwi 13  
17 Bennett, Latricia   St Augustine's 26.80 nwi 8  
22 Ashman, Sherri-Ann   St Augustine's 26.91 nwi 12  
28 Lynch, Cherrisse   St Augustine's 27.09 nwi 6  
52 Connor, Unique   St Augustine's 28.23 nwi 10  
54 Greene, Monica   St Augustine's 28.40 nwi 8  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernard, Nicketa   St Augustine's 57.74 9  
3 Lynch, Cherrisse   St Augustine's 59.38 8  
7 Ashman, Sherri-Ann   St Augustine's 1:00.33 8  
11 Bacote, Jaivairia   St Augustine's 1:00.84 6  
18 Bennett, Latricia   St Augustine's 1:02.03 7  
25 Greene, Monica   St Augustine's 1:02.62 7  
28 Connor, Unique   St Augustine's 1:03.08 6  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Cobbs, Jasmine   St Augustine's 2:30.23 2  
4 Labron, Sherre'   St Augustine's 2:46.20 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Cobbs, Jasmine   St Augustine's 5:44.54 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
13 Bowens, Kirsten   St Augustine's 09.47 2  
14 Bacote, Jaivairia   St Augustine's 09.55 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
2 Ashman, Bernard,
Lynch, Bacote
  St Augustine's 3:55.27 4  
12 Bennett, Connor,
Greene, Cobbs
  St Augustine's 4:11.72 3  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Powell, Andrea   St Augustine's 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
8 Bowens, Kirsten   St Augustine's 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Powell, Andrea   St Augustine's 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
4 Bacote, Jaivairia   St Augustine's 11.18m(36'8) nwi 1  
5 Powell, Andrea   St Augustine's 11.08m(36'4) nwi 1  
-- Bowens, Kirsten   St Augustine's FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

 

2011 Results - CNU Holiday Open

Published by Coach Matt on Dec 9 2011, 02:14 PM

 

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2011
                         CNU Holiday Open - 12/4/2011                          
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Freeman Center --  Newport News, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  7.40  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Claiborne, Shanneka          Norfolk Stat              7.53q  8 
  2 Minkins, Tania               East Carolin              7.56q  4 
  3 Morris, Brooklyn             Real Deal Tr              7.61q 10 
  4 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolin              7.64q  3 
  5 Hawkins, Tyshonda            East Carolin              7.65q  1 
  6 McCoy, Ashley                N.C. Central              7.65q  6 
  7 Porter, Kiara                VCU                       7.66q 10 
  8 Jackson, Camree              unattached                7.78q  7 
  9 Eley, Paige                  North Caroli              7.82q  5 
 10 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist                 7.82q  7 
 11 Stroman, Alexis              VCU                       7.84q  3 
 12 Hayes, Dionna                VCU                       7.86q 11 
 13 Goggins, Aiesha              East Carolin              7.87   8 
 14 Fulgham, Sarah               VCU                       7.89   9 
 15 Grasty, Nicole               VCU                       7.91   5 
 16 Johnson, Rayiana             Norfolk Stat              7.93   3 
 17 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                 7.93   9 
 18 Gore, La'Creesha             N.C. Central              7.94  10 
 19 Smalls, Jasmine              Richmond                  7.98   4 
 20 Robinson, G'Ana              Virginia Uni              8.00   7 
 21 Shepherd, Karimah            North Caroli              8.01   8 
 22 Harris, Anjelica             Sprint Natio              8.01   1 
 23 Powell, Erica                Methodist                 8.04   8 
 24 Pierce, Sydnee               William and               8.06   7 
 25 Thomas, Natasala             Unattached                8.14   2 
 26 Young, Amber                 Richmond                  8.17   8 
 27 Oxley, Grace                 William and               8.18   1 
 28 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                 8.18  11 
 29 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta              8.19   1 
 30 Porter, Johniqua             Virginia Uni              8.19   2 
 31 Teamer, Alicea               Norfolk Stat              8.23   6 
 32 Ellis, Stephanie             North Caroli              8.24   9 
 33 Butler, Emily                Methodist                 8.25   2 
 34 blakney, alvonna             Unattached                8.27   2 
 35 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist                 8.30   6 
 36 Bell, Kristen                Christopher               8.33   5 
 37 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes              8.40  11 
 38 Barnes, Shemeia              District of               8.40  10 
 39 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher               8.41   7 
 40 Green, Sherise               Unattached                8.44  10 
 41 Jenkins, Karissa             Richmond                  8.48   1 
 42 Smith, Sonia                 Prince Georg              8.50   4 
 43 Crump, Victoria              Virginia Uni              8.54   1 
 44 Buck, Emily                  Salisbury                 8.66   2 
 45 Gellert, Anna Rose           William and               8.67   6 
 46 Cameron, Olivia              Virginia Uni              8.72   3 
 47 Cox, Charisa                 Methodist                 8.77   5 
 48 Stovall, Naria               Methodist                 8.81   4 
 49 Clarke, Jordan               unattached                8.98   9 
 50 Gibson, Amanda               Prince Georg              9.03   6 
 51 Charlton, Glen               Salisbury                 9.07   8 
 52 DeBeary, Crystal             Salisbury                 9.15   7 
 53 myriam, mani                 cameroon                  9.49  11 
 -- Davis, Kerrie                North Caroli                FS   6 
 -- Woods, S'Kaylah              Virginia Uni                FS   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.40  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Claiborne, Shanneka          Norfolk Stat              7.38$  1 
  2 McCoy, Ashley                N.C. Central              7.46   1 
  3 Minkins, Tania               East Carolin              7.47   1 
  4 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolin              7.55   1 
  5 Morris, Brooklyn             Real Deal Tr              7.58   1 
  6 Hawkins, Tyshonda            East Carolin              7.63   1 
  7 Porter, Kiara                VCU                       7.67   2 
  8 Jackson, Camree              unattached                7.72   2 
  9 Stroman, Alexis              VCU                       7.82   2 
 10 Eley, Paige                  North Caroli              7.84   2 
 11 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist                 7.84   2 
Preliminaries
 12 Hayes, Dionna                VCU                                
 13 Goggins, Aiesha              East Carolin                       
 14 Fulgham, Sarah               VCU                                
 15 Grasty, Nicole               VCU                                
 16 Johnson, Rayiana             Norfolk Stat                       
 17 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                          
 18 Gore, La'Creesha             N.C. Central                       
 19 Smalls, Jasmine              Richmond                           
 20 Robinson, G'Ana              Virginia Uni                       
 21 Shepherd, Karimah            North Caroli                       
 22 Harris, Anjelica             Sprint Natio                       
 23 Powell, Erica                Methodist                          
 24 Pierce, Sydnee               William and                        
 25 Thomas, Natasala             Unattached                         
 26 Young, Amber                 Richmond                           
 27 Oxley, Grace                 William and                        
 28 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                          
 29 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta                       
 30 Porter, Johniqua             Virginia Uni                       
 31 Teamer, Alicea               Norfolk Stat                       
 32 Ellis, Stephanie             North Caroli                       
 33 Butler, Emily                Methodist                          
 34 blakney, alvonna             Unattached                         
 35 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist                          
 36 Bell, Kristen                Christopher                        
 37 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes                       
 38 Barnes, Shemeia              District of                        
 39 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher                        
 40 Green, Sherise               Unattached                         
 41 Jenkins, Karissa             Richmond                           
 42 Smith, Sonia                 Prince Georg                       
 43 Crump, Victoria              Virginia Uni                       
 44 Buck, Emily                  Salisbury                          
 45 Gellert, Anna Rose           William and                        
 46 Cameron, Olivia              Virginia Uni                       
 47 Cox, Charisa                 Methodist                          
 48 Stovall, Naria               Methodist                          
 49 Clarke, Jordan               unattached                         
 50 Gibson, Amanda               Prince Georg                       
 51 Charlton, Glen               Salisbury                          
 52 DeBeary, Crystal             Salisbury                          
 53 myriam, mani                 cameroon                           
 -- Davis, Kerrie                North Caroli                       
 -- Woods, S'Kaylah              Virginia Uni                       
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Brooklyn             Real Deal Tr             24.96  16 
  2 Clarke, Jordan               unattached               25.08  15 
  3 Edwards, Samantha            Virginia Sta             25.33  15 
  4 Gore, La'Creesha             N.C. Central             25.48  16 
  5 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk Stat             25.55  14 
  6 Dumpson, Nicole              Unat-Quickst             25.97  14 
  7 Houston, Ciara               N.C. Central             25.98  15 
  8 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                26.00  15 
  9 Johnson, Rayiana             Norfolk Stat             26.08  14 
 10 Bernard, Nicketa             St. Augustin             26.08  13 
 11 Claiborne, Shanneka          Norfolk Stat             26.08  15 
 12 Finney, Jazlynn              VCU                      26.41   9 
 13 McGuire, Colleen             North Caroli             26.47  10 
 14 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist                26.55   7 
 15 Eley, Paige                  North Caroli             26.57  16 
 16 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist                26.58  10 
 17 Bennett, Latricia            St. Augustin             26.80   8 
 18 Butler, Emily                Methodist                26.81  10 
 19 Robinson, G'Ana              Virginia Uni             26.82  11 
 20 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher              26.87   5 
 21 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                26.90   7 
 22 Ashman, Sherri-Ann           St. Augustin             26.91  12 
 23 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central             26.94  13 
 24 Commock, Tatyana             District of              26.95  13 
 25 Summerville, Regina          N.C. Central             26.96  13 
 26 Aduma, Niaimani              VCU                      26.99   9 
 27 Creary, Shauna Kay           District of              27.00   8 
 28 Lynch, Cherrisse             St. Augustin             27.09   6 
 29 Young, Amber                 Richmond                 27.12  10 
 30 Daniels, Jazueline           North Caroli             27.20  11 
 31 blakney, alvonna             Unattached               27.29   9 
 32 Bell, Kristen                Christopher              27.32   5 
 33 Whitties, Venus              Norfolk Stat             27.38  12 
 34 Roberts, Sharese             North Caroli             27.39  15 
 35 Thomas, Natasala             Unattached               27.39  12 
 36 Shepherd, Karimah            North Caroli             27.42   9 
 37 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central             27.45  12 
 38 Ford, Denae                  North Caroli             27.54  11 
 39 Davis, Kerrie                North Caroli             27.57  14 
 40 Powell, Erica                Methodist                27.70   7 
 41 Handy, Whitney               Salisbury                27.75   6 
 42 Amis, Atiya                  District of              27.82  11 
 43 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                27.83   8 
 44 Pope, Ashulyon               Methodist                27.85   1 
 45 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher              27.86   8 
 46 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                27.94   3 
 47 Ellis, Stephanie             North Caroli             28.00   9 
 48 Scott-Emuakpor, Nina         North Caroli             28.07   7 
 49 Smith, Jasmine               District of              28.12  11 
 50 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury                28.18   6 
 51 Barnes, Shemeia              District of              28.22  11 
 52 Connor, Unique               St. Augustin             28.23  10 
 53 Stateman, Brittany           Methodist                28.29   4 
 54 Greene, Monica               St. Augustin             28.40   8 
 55 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             28.43   3 
 56 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                28.65   5 
 57 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes             28.68   3 
 58 Perry, Alexis                Virginia Wes             28.80   2 
 59 Smith, Sonia                 Prince Georg             28.89   2 
 60 Schulz, Brooke               Salisbury                28.89   5 
 61 Williamson, Robin            Prince Georg             29.15   3 
 62 Gibson, Amanda               Prince Georg             29.15   4 
 63 Carey, Tori                  Salisbury                29.40   3 
 64 Donnelly, Courtney           Salisbury                29.60   6 
 65 Buck, Emily                  Salisbury                29.96   4 
 66 Thomas, Stefanie             Virginia Wes             30.00   2 
 67 Charlton, Glen               Salisbury                30.00   3 
 68 Hebb, Ebony                  Virginia Wes             30.17   1 
 69 Reap, Amanda                 Christopher              30.27   1 
 70 Clark, Areial                District of              30.29   6 
 71 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury                30.76   4 
 72 Lewis, Toya                  Virginia Wes             31.03   2 
 73 Burruss, Courtney            Virginia Wes             31.16   2 
 74 Herholtz, Katherine          Christopher              31.65   1 
 75 Gerhold, Erika               Salisbury                31.99   2 
 76 DeBeary, Crystal             Salisbury                32.18   4 
 77 Prue, Diamond                Virginia Wes             33.12   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bernard, Nicketa             St. Augustin             57.74   9 
  2 Boerner, Rachel              East Carolin             58.70   9 
  3 Lynch, Cherrisse             St. Augustin             59.38   8 
  4 Grasty, Nicole               VCU                    1:00.02   3 
  5 Timberlake, Sherrie          VCU                    1:00.11   4 
  6 Londn, April                 unattached             1:00.19   7 
  7 Ashman, Sherri-Ann           St. Augustin           1:00.33   8 
  8 Shepherd, Crystal            Unattached             1:00.41   9 
  9 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist              1:00.61   4 
 10 Daniels, Jazueline           North Caroli           1:00.63   6 
 11 Bacote, Jaivairia            St. Augustin           1:00.84   6 
 12 Ford, Denae                  North Caroli           1:01.32   8 
 13 Houston, Ciara               N.C. Central           1:01.52   9 
 14 Teamer, Alicea               Norfolk Stat           1:01.53   4 
 15 Gutierrez, Maggie            William and            1:01.70   5 
 16 Allen, Latoya                District of            1:01.84   8 
 17 Daniel, Shakiella            Virginia Wes           1:01.94   3 
 18 Bennett, Latricia            St. Augustin           1:02.03   7 
 19 McGuire, Colleen             North Caroli           1:02.03   8 
 20 Sessoms, Ashley              Norfolk Stat           1:02.08   9 
 21 Jones, Kaydian               District of            1:02.20   8 
 22 Handy, Whitney               Salisbury              1:02.34   4 
 23 Boone, Monique               Virginia Sta           1:02.44   2 
 24 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist              1:02.53   6 
 25 Greene, Monica               St. Augustin           1:02.62   7 
 26 Nelson, Natalie              East Carolin           1:02.81   5 
 27 McCord, Taylor               Christopher            1:02.94   4 
 28 Connor, Unique               St. Augustin           1:03.08   6 
 29 Smalls, Jasmine              Richmond               1:03.09   5 
 30 Hayes, Dionna                VCU                    1:03.09   2 
 31 Stateman, Brittany           Methodist              1:03.15   3 
 32 Lewis, Shannon               Virginia Sta           1:03.26   7 
 33 Hunt, Syrita                 N.C. Central           1:03.29   9 
 34 Roberts, Sharese             North Caroli           1:03.66   7 
 35 McKenzie, Kaydianna          Norfolk Stat           1:04.21   5 
 36 Mais, Kimoy                  District of            1:04.52   7 
 37 Puryear, Sheilahn            Virginia Sta           1:04.90   6 
 38 Donnelly, Courtney           Salisbury              1:04.95   3 
 39 Llerandi, Grayson            William and            1:06.02   4 
 40 Scott-Emuakpor, Nina         North Caroli           1:07.39   5 
 41 Green, Danielle              Prince Georg           1:10.03   1 
 42 Bagley, Jeania               Speed Elite            1:11.03   1 
 43 Butler, Donisha              Prince Georg           1:11.72   2 
 -- Payne, Piarrah               VCU                        DNF   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:35.00  12/5/2010   Cydney Robinson, Hampton U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Samantha            Virginia Sta           1:32.99$ 
  2 Kott, Britney                East Carolin           1:36.38  
  3 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst           1:38.41  
  4 Clayton, Sierra              Virginia Sta           1:38.42  
  5 Walters, Nicole              VCU                    1:39.66  
  6 Hutto, Jamia                 Norfolk Stat           1:41.25  
  7 Johnson, Jourdan             Virginia Sta           1:42.04  
  8 Williams, Alexis             Richmond               1:42.40  
  9 Jacques, Bianca              Virginia Sta           1:43.12  
 10 Katz, Sarah                  William and            1:43.26  
 11 Harding, Olivia              William and            1:43.26  
 12 Wright, Jazmine              VCU                    1:44.50  
 13 Fajuyigbe, Deborah           Richmond               1:44.60  
 14 Long, Ikea                   N.C. Central           1:45.91  
 15 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond               1:46.11  
 16 Gillard, Savanah             Virginia Uni           1:46.96  
 17 Bartice-Smith, Ariel         Norfolk Stat           1:47.19  
 18 Pope, Ashulyon               Methodist              1:48.56  
 19 Gee, Syeeda                  Norfolk Stat           1:50.50  
 20 Savage, Tyler                Norfolk Stat           1:51.39  
 21 Brunson, Victoria            Virginia Sta           1:55.97  
 22 Williamson, Robin            Prince Georg           2:04.35  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGonigle, Alyson            Richmond               2:19.77   3 
  2 Swindell, Tiara              Unat-Quickst           2:20.38   3 
  3 Parkins, Taisha              N.C. Central           2:23.19   3 
  4 Eaves, Niema                 VCU                    2:23.28   3 
  5 Londn, April                 unattached             2:24.38   3 
  6 Helsel, Emma                 Virginia Wes           2:27.69   2 
  7 Morrison, Tess               William and            2:29.91   3 
  8 Cobbs, Jasmine               St. Augustin           2:30.23   2 
  9 Hollis, Kaneesha             District of            2:33.12   2 
 10 House, Brittney              Christopher            2:33.27   2 
 11 Robinson, Brinae             Virginia Uni           2:34.20   3 
 12 Arnold, Jenna                Virginia Sta           2:36.42   2 
 13 Watson, Autumn               Virginia Wes           2:36.51   1 
 14 Jones, Callister             District of            2:36.65   2 
 15 Teal, Ameera                 Salisbury              2:39.09   2 
 16 Daniel, Shakiella            Virginia Wes           2:41.46   1 
 17 Hardwood, Morgan             William and            2:42.31   3 
 18 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes           2:42.85   1 
 19 Russell, Sarah               Christopher            2:43.68   2 
 20 Labron, Sherre'              St. Augustin           2:46.20   1 
 21 Butler, Donisha              Prince Georg           2:51.46   1 
 22 Green, Danielle              Prince Georg           2:52.46   1 
 23 Ryan, Mandi                  Virginia Wes           3:05.35   1 
 -- Kamate, Nene                 Unat-Quickst               DNF   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Allie                 Unat-William           5:03.85  
  2 Sevachko, Brittany           William and            5:11.40  
  3 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher            5:12.70  
  4 Lee, Christina               William and            5:15.40  
  5 Brooks, Amber                N.C. Central           5:28.06  
  6 Wallace, Dreanna             N.C. Central           5:39.02  
  7 Stinner, Becca               Salisbury              5:39.62  
  8 Bryceland, Shelby            Virginia Wes           5:44.31  
  9 Cobbs, Jasmine               St. Augustin           5:44.54  
 10 Gillard, Tamara              Virginia Uni           5:48.44  
 11 Helsel, Emma                 Virginia Wes           5:52.78  
 12 Wade, Liz                    Virginia Wes           5:53.81  
 13 Russell, Sarah               Christopher            5:56.44  
 14 Szabo, Shayla                Virginia Sta           5:58.09  
 15 Whitby, Emily                Christopher            6:19.39  
 16 Doerner, Ashley              Christopher            6:20.75  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:27.88  2/9/2008    Emily Anderson, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Balouris, Elaina             William and            9:44.47  
  2 Cygan, Jess                  William and            9:54.24  
  3 Hassett, Dylan               William and           10:06.32  
  4 Beichner, Heather            William and           10:14.54  
  5 Strapp, Lauren               William and           10:15.03  
  6 Lasker, Sara                 William and           10:16.25  
  7 Smith, Lanie                 William and           10:16.78  
  8 Rolaf, Erin                  Christopher           10:41.31  
  9 Rutto, Kellen                Norfolk Stat          10:53.92  
 10 McClelland, Jessica          Christopher           10:54.82  
 11 DelaCruz, Heather            VCU                   10:56.86  
 12 Zaharoff, Jade               Christopher           11:05.04  
 13 Hoffman, Caitlin             VCU                   11:12.30  
 14 Steinman, Anna               Salisbury             11:13.99  
 15 Moffett, Emily               VCU                   11:59.86  
 16 Szabo, Shayla                Virginia Sta          12:00.88  
 17 Irizarry, Kassandra          Norfolk Stat          12:09.96  
 18 Doerner, Ashley              Christopher           12:57.33  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballard, Anthonia            N.C. Central              8.90q  3 
  2 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolin              8.91q  6 
  3 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp              8.95q  5 
  4 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst              8.99q  4 
  5 Perry, Chaneka               VCU                       9.11q  1 
  6 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                 9.19q  1 
  7 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                       9.23q  3 
  8 Whitties, Venus              Norfolk Stat              9.24q  1 
  9 Stroman, Alexis              VCU                       9.34q  4 
 10 Hudson, Sararesa             N.C. Central              9.34q  2 
 11 Montague, Rachel             VCU                       9.40q  2 
 12 Cameron, Olivia              Virginia Uni              9.43q  5 
 13 Bowens, Kirsten              St. Augustin              9.47   2 
 14 Bacote, Jaivairia            St. Augustin              9.55   3 
 15 Harper, Amani                VCU                       9.60   5 
 16 Summerville, Regina          N.C. Central              9.64   6 
 17 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher               9.69   2 
 18 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central              9.74   4 
 19 blakney, alvonna             Unattached                9.78   2 
 20 Zaremba, Kiah                William and               9.79   6 
 21 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                  9.81   4 
 22 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                 9.88   6 
 23 Kemp, La'angenise            Virginia Uni             10.05   3 
 24 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury                10.29   5 
 25 Reap, Amanda                 Christopher              10.30   1 
 26 Flagler, Jazmen              N.C. Central             10.56   1 
 27 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                10.73   2 
 28 Schulz, Brooke               Salisbury                10.96   3 
 29 Carey, Tori                  Salisbury                11.14   1 
 30 Porter, Johniqua             Virginia Uni             11.18   6 
 31 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher              11.51   4 
 -- Epps, Shaniquia              Norfolk Stat                FS   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroman, Alexis              VCU                       8.68   2 
  2 Ballard, Anthonia            N.C. Central              8.70   1 
  3 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolin              8.74   1 
  4 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst              8.79   1 
  5 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp              8.91   1 
  6 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                 8.96   1 
  7 Whitties, Venus              Norfolk Stat              9.05   2 
  8 Perry, Chaneka               VCU                       9.27   1 
  9 Cameron, Olivia              Virginia Uni              9.31   2 
 10 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                       9.36   2 
 11 Hudson, Sararesa             N.C. Central              9.49   2 
 12 Montague, Rachel             VCU                       9.55   2 
Preliminaries
 13 Bowens, Kirsten              St. Augustin                       
 14 Bacote, Jaivairia            St. Augustin                       
 15 Harper, Amani                VCU                                
 16 Summerville, Regina          N.C. Central                       
 17 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher                        
 18 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central                       
 19 blakney, alvonna             Unattached                         
 20 Zaremba, Kiah                William and                        
 21 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                           
 22 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                          
 23 Kemp, La'angenise            Virginia Uni                       
 24 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury                          
 25 Reap, Amanda                 Christopher                        
 26 Flagler, Jazmen              N.C. Central                       
 27 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                          
 28 Schulz, Brooke               Salisbury                          
 29 Carey, Tori                  Salisbury                          
 30 Porter, Johniqua             Virginia Uni                       
 31 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher                        
 -- Epps, Shaniquia              Norfolk Stat                       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:47.78  1/24/2004   , Elite Athletes Int'l                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 QuickStars  'A'                                     3:49.27   4 
     1) Swindell, Tiara                 2) Hayes, Jernail                 
     3) Kamate, Nene                    4) Dumpson, Nicole                
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                                3:55.27   4 
     1) Ashman, Sherri-Ann              2) Bernard, Nicketa               
     3) Lynch, Cherrisse                4) Bacote, Jaivairia              
  3 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:57.76   4 
     1) Hudson, Sararesa                2) McCoy, Ashley                  
     3) Houston, Ciara                  4) Gore, La'Creesha               
  4 Vcu  'A'                                            3:58.38   4 
     1) Aduma, Niaimani                 2) Finney, Jazlynn                
     3) Grasty, Nicole                  4) Porter, Kiara                  
  5 District of Columbia  'A'                           4:00.62   3 
     1) Jones, Callister                2) Allen, Latoya                  
     3) Jones, Kaydian                  4) Hollis, Kaneesha               
  6 Virginia State  'A'                                 4:03.05   3 
     1) Puryear, Sheilahn               2) Lewis, Shannon                 
     3) Clayton, Sierra                 4) Turner, Ayanna                 
  7 East Carolina  'B'                                  4:04.17   3 
     1) Boerner, Rachel                 2) Kott, Britney                  
     3) Nelson, Natalie                 4) Warner, Kathryn                
  8 N.C. Central  'B'                                   4:05.15   4 
     1) Conquest, Delesha               2) Summerville, Regina            
     3) Ballard, Anthonia               4) Hunt, Syrita                   
  9 Vcu  'B'                                            4:05.55   2 
     1) Payne, Piarrah                  2) Timberlake, Sherrie            
     3) Montague, Rachel                4) Ogwu, Nneka                    
 10 Norfolk State  'B'                                  4:06.59   2 
     1) Sessoms, Ashley                 2) King, Glori                    
     3) Epps, Shaniquia                 4) Cunningham, Torie              
 11 Richmond  'B'                                       4:11.01   2 
     1) Hart, Meghan                    2) Smalls, Jasmine                
     3) Defonce, Andi                   4) McGonigle, Alyson              
 12 St. Augustine's  'B'                                4:11.72   3 
     1) Bennett, Latricia               2) Connor, Unique                 
     3) Greene, Monica                  4) Cobbs, Jasmine                 
 13 Christopher Newport University  'A'                 4:12.14   2 
 14 Salisbury  'A'                                      4:14.52   1 
     1) Handy, Whitney                  2) Clark, Michelle                
     3) Stinner, Becca                  4) Tolson, Kara                   
 15 Virginia State  'B'                                 4:19.18   1 
     1) Howard, Desztini                2) Coleman, Alexis                
     3) Cook, Shaundra                  4) Boone, Monique                 
 16 Salisbury  'B'                                      4:22.70   1 
     1) Reilly, Ashley                  2) Greissinger, Alex              
     3) Carey, Tori                     4) Schulz, Brooke                 
 17 District of Columbia  'B'                           4:24.93   2 
     1) Commock, Tatyana                2) Mais, Kimoy                    
     3) Amis, Atiya                     4) Melvin, Clarice                
 18 Christopher Newport University  'B'                 4:29.69   1 
 19 Prince George's CC  'A'                             4:36.36   1 
     1) Gibson, Amanda                  2) Eads, Talisha                  
     3) Williamson, Robin               4) Butler, Donisha                
 -- East Carolina  'A'                                      DNF   4 
     1) Hawkins, Tyshonda               2) Minkins, Tania                 
     3) Harris, Tiffany                 4) Goggins, Aiesha                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 N.C. Central  'A'                                  12:56.44  
     1) Brooks, Amber                   2) Long, Ikea                     
     3) Parkins, Taisha                 4) Wallace, Dreanna               
  2 Christopher Newport University  'B'                13:00.14  
     1) Hansen, Dira                 2) House, Brittney                
     3) McClelland, Jessica             4) Rolaf, Erin                    
  3 Virginia Union  'A'                                13:44.05  
     1) Gillard, Savanah                2) Robinson, Brinae               
     3) Woods, S'Kaylah                 4) Gillard, Tamara                
  4 Virginia State  'A'                                13:44.56  
     1) Jacques, Bianca                 2) Edwards, Samantha              
     3) Arnold, Jenna                   4) Brunson, Victoria              
  5 Norfolk State  'A'                                 13:57.60  
     1) Hutto, Jamia                    2) Whitties, Venus                
     3) Gee, Syeeda                     4) Bartice-Smith, Ariel           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butts, Tynita                East Carolin             1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Powell, Andrea               St. Augustin             1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Shuman, Lacey                North Caroli             1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher             J1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher             J1.62m    5-03.75 
  6 Adams, Danielle              North Caroli            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  7 Flagler, Jazmen              N.C. Central             1.57m    5-01.75 
  8 Perry, Chaneka               VCU                     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  9 Fulgham, Sarah               VCU                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Kemp, La'angenise            Virginia Uni             1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Glenn, Shanita               VCU                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Beckley, Emily               Richmond                 1.52m    4-11.75 
 13 Simpson, Megan               VCU                      1.47m    4-09.75 
 13 Harper, Amani                VCU                      1.47m    4-09.75 
 13 Sherrill, Alexis             N.C. Central             1.47m    4-09.75 
 13 King, Glori                  Norfolk Stat             1.47m    4-09.75 
 17 Gary, Chantel                Speed Elite              1.42m    4-07.75 
 17 Johnson, J'Na                Norfolk Stat             1.42m    4-07.75 
 17 McMillan-Wins, Asia          Norfolk Stat             1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Creary, Shauna Kay           District of                 NH            
 -- Bagley, Jeania               Speed Elite                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Way, Abbey                   East Carolin             3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Dory, Nicole                 William and              3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Warner, Kathryn              East Carolin             3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Newing, Stephanie            VCU                     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Wright, Katie                Norfolk Stat             3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Grupp, Kelsey                VCU                      3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Ullom, Nina                  William and              3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Dutton, Justine              VCU                     J3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Louden, Riley                VCU                      2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Davis, Tierra                Norfolk Stat             2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Gray, Katherine              East Carolin             2.90m    9-06.25 
 12 Snell, Lauren                Christopher              2.75m    9-00.25 
 13 Dolinger, Kelsey             Christopher              2.60m    8-06.25 
 13 Langley, Taryn               Christopher              2.60m    8-06.25 
 13 Gerhold, Erika               Salisbury                2.60m    8-06.25 
 16 Buck, Emily                  Salisbury                2.45m    8-00.50 
 16 Pabst, Caitlyn               Christopher              2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butts, Tynita                East Carolin             5.94m   19-06.00 
  2 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk Stat             5.88m   19-03.50 
  3 Harris, Tiffany              East Carolin             5.83m   19-01.50 
  4 Finney, Jazlynn              VCU                      5.54m   18-02.25 
  5 Aduma, Niaimani              VCU                      5.42m   17-09.50 
  6 Fulgham, Sarah               VCU                      5.35m   17-06.75 
  7 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist                5.27m   17-03.50 
  8 Bowens, Kirsten              St. Augustin             5.13m   16-10.00 
  9 Whitties, Venus              Norfolk Stat             5.12m   16-09.75 
 10 Stovall, Naria               Methodist                5.10m   16-08.75 
 11 Pierce, Sydnee               William and              5.04m   16-06.50 
 12 Jenkins, Karissa             Richmond                 4.95m   16-03.00 
 13 Powell, Andrea               St. Augustin             4.86m   15-11.50 
 14 Dory, Nicole                 William and              4.84m   15-10.50 
 15 Stateman, Brittany           Methodist                4.82m   15-09.75 
 16 Harper, Amani                VCU                      4.74m   15-06.75 
 16 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                      4.74m   15-06.75 
 18 Butler, Emily                Methodist                4.73m   15-06.25 
 18 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             4.73m   15-06.25 
 20 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher              4.67m   15-04.00 
 21 Way, Abbey                   East Carolin             4.65m   15-03.25 
 21 Epps, Shaniquia              Norfolk Stat             4.65m   15-03.25 
 23 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                4.54m   14-10.75 
 24 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury                4.44m   14-07.00 
 25 Green, Olivia                Christopher              4.42m   14-06.00 
 26 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury                4.41m   14-05.75 
 27 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury                4.35m   14-03.25 
 28 Miller, Caitlin              Christopher              4.31m   14-01.75 
 29 Cox, Charisa                 Methodist                4.27m   14-00.25 
 30 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes             4.25m   13-11.50 
 31 Gary, Chantel                Speed Elite              4.23m   13-10.50 
 32 DeBeary, Crystal             Salisbury                4.13m   13-06.75 
 33 Herholtz, Katherine          Christopher              3.88m   12-08.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Chaneka               VCU                     11.47m   37-07.75 
  2 Oxley, Grace                 William and             11.26m   36-11.50 
  3 McAvoy, Jennifer             VCU                     11.23m   36-10.25 
  4 Bacote, Jaivairia            St. Augustin            11.18m   36-08.25 
  5 Powell, Andrea               St. Augustin            11.08m   36-04.25 
  6 O'Neal, Lakeya               East Carolin            11.02m   36-02.00 
  7 McKenzie, Kaydianna          Norfolk Stat            11.00m   36-01.25 
  8 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta            10.95m   35-11.25 
  9 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta            10.85m   35-07.25 
 10 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist               10.24m   33-07.25 
 11 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury               10.18m   33-04.75 
 12 Miller, Caitlin              Christopher             10.15m   33-03.75 
 13 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes            10.10m   33-01.75 
 14 Gary, Chantel                Speed Elite              9.99m   32-09.50 
 15 Howard, Desztini             Virginia Sta             9.84m   32-03.50 
 16 Cox, Charisa                 Methodist                9.80m   32-02.00 
 17 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury                9.79m   32-01.50 
 18 Sherrill, Alexis             N.C. Central             9.72m   31-10.75 
 -- Bowens, Kirsten              St. Augustin              FOUL            
 -- Stovall, Naria               Methodist                 FOUL            
 -- DeBeary, Crystal             Salisbury                 FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tremanisha           North Caroli            14.86m   48-09.00 
  2 Williams, Jaleesa            VCU                     14.17m   46-06.00 
  3 Stewart, Vanessa             unattached              14.09m   46-02.75 
  4 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               13.39m   43-11.25 
  5 Padgett, Kayla               East Carolin            12.98m   42-07.00 
  6 Baird, Natalie               William and             12.57m   41-03.00 
  7 Clark, Areial                District of             12.32m   40-05.00 
  8 Watkins, Sequoia             Unat-Ncsu               12.29m   40-04.00 
  9 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist               11.45m   37-06.75 
 10 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               11.08m   36-04.25 
 11 Owens, Sherri                Methodist               11.03m   36-02.25 
 12 Heedley, Ashley              Virginia Sta            10.52m   34-06.25 
 13 Jones, Kearistan             Virginia Uni            10.42m   34-02.25 
 14 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes            10.31m   33-10.00 
 15 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury               10.06m   33-00.25 
 16 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               10.02m   32-10.50 
 17 Barber, Millicent            Virginia Sta             9.62m   31-06.75 
 18 Fuller, Chelsey              Virginia Sta             9.58m   31-05.25 
 19 Mosley, Chasmine             Virginia Wes             9.48m   31-01.25 
 20 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury                9.29m   30-05.75 
 21 Flagler, Jazmen              N.C. Central             8.98m   29-05.50 
 22 Ike, Lillian                 Virginia Uni             8.93m   29-03.75 
 23 Puccio, Tanya                Virginia Wes             7.04m   23-01.25 
 24 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher              6.87m   22-06.50 
 25 Raines, Jill                 Christopher              6.56m   21-06.25 
 -- Washington, Valerie          Christopher               FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 17.93m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henry, Lawanda               North Caroli            17.54m   57-06.50 
  2 Taylor, Tremanisha           North Caroli            16.39m   53-09.25 
  3 Watkins, Sequoia             Unat-Ncsu               15.78m   51-09.25 
  4 Preston, Brandy              VCU                     15.71m   51-06.50 
  5 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               15.11m   49-07.00 
  6 Padgett, Kayla               East Carolin            14.74m   48-04.50 
  7 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               14.72m   48-03.50 
  8 Wentz, Taryn                 North Caroli            14.51m   47-07.25 
  9 Baird, Natalie               William and             14.23m   46-08.25 
 10 Early, Dawn                  East Carolin            12.99m   42-07.50 
 11 Owens, Sherri                Methodist               12.75m   41-10.00 
 12 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury               12.58m   41-03.25 
 13 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               12.44m   40-09.75 
 14 Massop, Sunni                East Carolin            11.99m   39-04.00 
 15 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist               11.63m   38-02.00 
 16 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               11.23m   36-10.25 
 17 Raines, Jill                 Christopher             10.46m   34-04.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
Freeman Rec.: $  6.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeRosier, Philippe           Xcel Athleti              6.80q 11 
  2 Marshall, Antonial           East Carolin              6.89q 13 
  3 Smoots, Jason                Unattached                6.89q 13 
  4 charles, Berfrantz           unattached                6.92q  8 
  5 blafort, Jenove              unattached                6.95q 12 
  6 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central              6.95q  1 
  7 hudson, cameron              Unattached                6.95q  9 
  8 Ansley, Ramaan               St. Augustin              6.95q  3 
  9 Stuart, Sean                 St. Augustin              6.96q  2 
 10 Boye-Weah, Snonsio           N.C. Central              6.97q  5 
 10 West, Julius                 St. Augustin              6.97q  2 
 12 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolin              6.99q 10 
 13 Lewis, Austin                East Carolin              7.01  12 
 14 Smith, Rashad                Virginia Uni              7.02   1 
 15 Sykes, Taylor                East Carolin              7.03   3 
 16 Cannon, Rashad               Unat-Norfolk              7.03   4 
 17 Chatmon, Aaron               Unattached                7.04  11 
 18 Gailey, Maurice              Unattached                7.05   6 
 19 Lawrence, Desmond            East Carolin              7.06   7 
 20 Stinson, Daure               East Carolin              7.07  10 
 21 Thomas, Dennis               Virginia Uni              7.09   5 
 22 Walker, Quinten              Norfolk Stat              7.10   4 
 23 Washington III, Charles      The Speed Sp              7.10   2 
 24 Dennis, Mark                 Unattached                7.13  13 
 25 Julian, Tristan              Unattached                7.14   7 
 26 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes              7.14   8 
 27 McDowell, Mark               Prince Georg              7.15   6 
 28 Jackson, Tyler               VCU                       7.17   9 
 29 Rose, Stuart                 Prince Georg              7.18   4 
 30 Scales, Reggie               Methodist                 7.19   6 
 31 Jarrett, Fabian              Unattached                7.20   6 
 32 Hamilton, Darrell            Methodist                 7.20   2 
 33 Banks, Tremayne              Virginia Uni              7.20  11 
 34 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                 7.22   1 
 35 Colson, Roosevelt            Methodist                 7.22   2 
 36 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                 7.23   1 
 37 Jackson, Rashidi             Salisbury                 7.29   3 
 38 Sneed, Zuri                  N.C. Central              7.29  12 
 39 Washington, Kenneth          Unattached                7.30   8 
 40 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes              7.31   8 
 41 Trump, Jacob                 East Carolin              7.32   7 
 42 Corbitt, Robert              N.C. Central              7.32  13 
 43 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher               7.32   4 
 44 Mayes, Robert                Christopher               7.33   8 
 45 Bein, Petros                 Methodist                 7.41   4 
 46 Sainvil, Kevin               unattached                7.42   3 
 47 Stevens, Emmanuel            St. Augustin              7.44   9 
 48 McErlean, John               Christopher               7.47   3 
 49 VanEss, Collan               Salisbury                 7.51   3 
 50 Davis, Emmanuel              North Caroli              7.51  10 
 50 Grindley, Chris              Salisbury                 7.51   5 
 52 Alexis, Jonathan             Virginia Uni              7.52  11 
 53 Oliver, Lamar                Unattached                7.54   8 
 54 Parker, Devin                Virginia Wes              7.56   9 
 55 Barnes, Marcus               Salisbury                 7.60  12 
 56 Michaelis, Stephen           Christopher               7.63   5 
 56 Forrest, Anthony             Virginia Uni              7.63   1 
 58 Shorb, Dana                  Salisbury                 7.69   5 
 59 Jordan-Whatley, Aaron        Methodist                 7.77   6 
 -- Holston, Marquis             Unat-Norfolk             X6.72   9 
 -- Taylor, James                Norfolk Stat             X6.79  10 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
Freeman Rec.: $  6.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 charles, Berfrantz           unattached                6.82   1 
  2 Marshall, Antonial           East Carolin              6.85   1 
  3 Ansley, Ramaan               St. Augustin              6.90   2 
  4 Smoots, Jason                Unattached                6.91   1 
  5 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central              6.92   1 
  6 West, Julius                 St. Augustin              6.92   2 
  7 Stuart, Sean                 St. Augustin              6.93   2 
  8 blafort, Jenove              unattached                6.93   1 
  9 Boye-Weah, Snonsio           N.C. Central              6.94   2 
 10 hudson, cameron              Unattached                6.98   2 
 11 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolin              7.01   2 
 -- DeRosier, Philippe           Xcel Athleti                FS   1 
Preliminaries
 13 Lewis, Austin                East Carolin                       
 14 Smith, Rashad                Virginia Uni                       
 15 Sykes, Taylor                East Carolin                       
 16 Cannon, Rashad               Unat-Norfolk                       
 17 Chatmon, Aaron               Unattached                         
 18 Gailey, Maurice              Unattached                         
 19 Lawrence, Desmond            East Carolin                       
 20 Stinson, Daure               East Carolin                       
 21 Thomas, Dennis               Virginia Uni                       
 22 Walker, Quinten              Norfolk Stat                       
 23 Washington III, Charles      The Speed Sp                       
 24 Dennis, Mark                 Unattached                         
 25 Julian, Tristan              Unattached                         
 26 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes                       
 27 McDowell, Mark               Prince Georg                       
 28 Jackson, Tyler               VCU                                
 29 Rose, Stuart                 Prince Georg                       
 30 Scales, Reggie               Methodist                          
 31 Jarrett, Fabian              Unattached                         
 32 Hamilton, Darrell            Methodist                          
 33 Banks, Tremayne              Virginia Uni                       
 34 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                          
 35 Colson, Roosevelt            Methodist                          
 36 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                          
 37 Jackson, Rashidi             Salisbury                          
 38 Sneed, Zuri                  N.C. Central                       
 39 Washington, Kenneth          Unattached                         
 40 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes                       
 41 Trump, Jacob                 East Carolin                       
 42 Corbitt, Robert              N.C. Central                       
 43 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher                        
 44 Mayes, Robert                Christopher                        
 45 Bein, Petros                 Methodist                          
 46 Sainvil, Kevin               unattached                         
 47 Stevens, Emmanuel            St. Augustin                       
 48 McErlean, John               Christopher                        
 49 VanEss, Collan               Salisbury                          
 50 Davis, Emmanuel              North Caroli                       
 50 Grindley, Chris              Salisbury                          
 52 Alexis, Jonathan             Virginia Uni                       
 53 Oliver, Lamar                Unattached                         
 54 Parker, Devin                Virginia Wes                       
 55 Barnes, Marcus               Salisbury                          
 56 Michaelis, Stephen           Christopher                        
 56 Forrest, Anthony             Virginia Uni                       
 58 Shorb, Dana                  Salisbury                          
 59 Jordan-Whatley, Aaron        Methodist                          
 -- Holston, Marquis             Unat-Norfolk                X      
 -- Taylor, James                Norfolk Stat                X      
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyatt, Dane                  unattached               21.91  17 
  2 Edmonds, Josh                St. Augustin             22.01  17 
  3 hudson, cameron              Unattached               22.25  17 
  4 Fisher, Kelly                St. Augustin             22.44  16 
  5 West, Julius                 St. Augustin             22.64  15 
  6 Jarrett, Fabian              Unattached               22.67  16 
  7 Washington III, Charles      The Speed Sp             22.76  14 
  8 Boye-Weah, Snonsio           N.C. Central             22.77  16 
  9 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                22.82  10 
 10 McDowell, Mark               Prince Georg             23.05   7 
 11 Covington, Aaron             unattached               23.06  15 
 12 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Uni             23.12  12 
 13 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central             23.15  14 
 14 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              23.18   5 
 15 Carr, Isaac                  Prince Georg             23.28   6 
 16 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                23.37   8 
 17 Corbitt, Robert              N.C. Central             23.38  11 
 18 Newman, Richard              Salisbury                23.40   8 
 19 Wilkinson, DeJon             St. Augustin             23.44  14 
 20 Hamilton, Darrell            Methodist                23.47   3 
 21 Quarles, James               St. Augustin             23.51  17 
 22 Griffith, Ronnie             St. Augustin             23.54  15 
 23 Davis, Mark                  Prince Georg             23.60   6 
 24 Hargrove, Rodney             Virginia Uni             23.62  10 
 25 Rose, Stuart                 Prince Georg             23.63   7 
 25 Jackson, Tyler               VCU                      23.63  13 
 27 Pratt, Jaye                  N.C. Central             23.64  12 
 28 Brown, Matthew               N.C. Central             23.64  13 
 29 Simmons, Cody                Virginia Wes             23.67   7 
 30 Boatwright, Kwame            North Caroli             23.68  10 
 31 Scales, Reggie               Methodist                23.74   9 
 32 Stuart, Sean                 St. Augustin             23.76  16 
 33 Colson, Roosevelt            Methodist                23.76   5 
 34 Brickhouse, Darryl           Norfolk Stat             23.78  10 
 35 Pickett, Andre               Norfolk Stat             23.84  11 
 36 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher              23.88   3 
 37 Burroughs, Devon             unattached               23.89  15 
 38 Marrow, Sherrod              Norfolk Stat             23.90   9 
 39 Smith, Donte                 Methodist                23.95   2 
 40 Mayes, Robert                Christopher              23.97   4 
 41 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury                23.98   7 
 42 Stinson, Daure               East Carolin             24.02  10 
 43 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher              24.04   4 
 44 Sneed, Zuri                  N.C. Central             24.15   9 
 45 Stevens, Emmanuel            St. Augustin             24.18  13 
 46 VanEss, Collan               Salisbury                24.21   4 
 47 Jackson, Rashidi             Salisbury                24.24   9 
 48 Washington, Kenneth          Unattached               24.25  12 
 49 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes             24.28  11 
 50 McErlean, John               Christopher              24.37   4 
 51 Crawford, Dorian             North Caroli             24.42   8 
 52 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes             24.49   8 
 53 Gleaton, Todd                Prince Georg             24.54   3 
 54 Gaddy, Matt                  Christopher              24.57   8 
 55 Oliver, Lamar                Unattached               24.58   2 
 56 Shorb, Dana                  Salisbury                24.65   4 
 57 Moreno, Devin                Salisbury                24.69   6 
 58 Grindley, Chris              Salisbury                24.72   6 
 59 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes             24.82   2 
 60 Jordan-Whatley, Aaron        Methodist                24.92   3 
 61 Lee, Kager                   Methodist                24.94   2 
 62 Barnes, Marcus               Salisbury                25.19   4 
 63 Parker, Devin                Virginia Wes             25.34   2 
 64 Hall, Darryl                 Virginia Wes             25.40   2 
 65 Charles, Sam                 Salisbury                25.63   5 
 66 Yanger, Dominic              Christopher              25.66   1 
 67 Boothe, Chris                Virginia Wes             25.80   1 
 68 Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                      26.01   9 
 69 Scroggins, Jeremy            Christopher              26.15   1 
 70 Sartschev, Ryan              Salisbury                26.56   5 
 -- Bowden, Calvon               Unattached                  FS   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curry, Randy                 Unattached               48.32  10 
  2 Hyatt, Dane                  unattached               48.34  10 
  3 Edmonds, Josh                St. Augustin             49.20  10 
  4 Boyd, Jason                  St. Augustin             49.74   9 
  5 Gailey, Maurice              Unattached               50.34   4 
  6 Fisher, Kelly                St. Augustin             50.41   9 
  7 Addison, Brandon             N.C. Central             50.89   9 
  8 Roper, Greg                  N.C. Central             50.92   9 
  9 Miles, Alvin                 Unattached               50.95   8 
 10 Dickens, Deion               Virginia Uni             51.26   6 
 11 Vaughan, Darius              VCU                      51.45   2 
 12 Boatwright, Kwame            North Caroli             51.47   5 
 13 Moore, George                VCU                      51.63   2 
 14 Kingslow, Ajani              VCU                      51.67   3 
 15 Sainvil, Kevin               unattached               51.77   9 
 16 Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat             51.77   6 
 17 Parker, Quentin              Norfolk Stat             51.94   7 
 18 Covington, Aaron             unattached               51.95   8 
 19 McKinzie, Ben                East Carolin             51.98   8 
 20 McMillon, Jonathan           Virginia Sta             51.98   6 
 21 Burroughs, Devon             unattached               52.39   7 
 22 Crawford, Dorian             North Caroli             52.46   8 
 23 Bradford, Cyril              Unattached               52.56   8 
 24 Henry, William               VCU                      52.82   3 
 25 Mack, Brandon                Virginia Sta             52.90   4 
 26 Pace, Gerald                 William and              53.02   5 
 27 Elmore, Dan                  Virginia Wes             53.11   7 
 28 Truitt, Bruce                Norfolk Stat             53.20   8 
 29 Smith, Donte                 Methodist                53.22   4 
 30 Hargrove, Rodney             Virginia Uni             53.25   4 
 31 Brown, Matthew               N.C. Central             53.27   4 
 32 Moran, Mark                  William and              53.47   5 
 33 Pickett, Andre               Norfolk Stat             53.54   5 
 34 Brickhouse, Darryl           Norfolk Stat             53.64   6 
 35 Jones, Nat                   QuickStars               54.07   7 
 36 Marrow, Sherrod              Norfolk Stat             54.08   7 
 37 Hurd, Anthony                VCU                      54.12   2 
 38 Gaddy, Matt                  Christopher              54.31   5 
 39 Turner, Chase                VCU                      54.43   3 
 40 Holloway, Tyler              VCU                      54.82   3 
 41 Jordan-Whatley, Aaron        Methodist                55.04   2 
 42 Symons, Zach                 Salisbury                55.34   3 
 43 Curry, Aaron                 Salisbury                55.75   3 
 44 Moreno, Devin                Salisbury                55.85   2 
 45 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes             56.02   2 
 46 Taylor, Juan                 Prince Georg             57.71   1 
 47 Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                      58.40   1 
 48 Wade, Luke                   Virginia Wes             58.79   1 
 49 Scroggins, Jeremy            Christopher              58.90   1 
 -- Quarles, James               St. Augustin               DNF   9 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:20.93  12/5/2010   Joel Williams, High Performance           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winkler, Matthew             Unattached             1:21.66   6 
  2 Reed, Jarius                 Virginia Sta           1:22.98   5 
  3 Holston, Marquis             Unat-Norfolk           1:23.23   6 
  4 Pittman, Justin              Virginia Sta           1:23.82   1 
  5 Sykes, Taylor                East Carolin           1:24.02   5 
  6 Hinton, Alex                 VCU                    1:24.17   4 
  7 Harley, Quinton              East Carolin           1:24.50   5 
  8 Taylor, James                Norfolk Stat           1:24.63   6 
  9 Thomas, Eric                 Virginia Sta           1:24.88   4 
 10 Nkrumah, Keith               Unat-Norfolk           1:25.07   6 
 11 Costanzo, Dominic            VCU                    1:25.81   3 
 12 Green, Anthony               VCU                    1:26.00   4 
 13 Smith, Kenneth               Norfolk Stat           1:26.06   6 
 14 Ross, Daniel                 Virginia Sta           1:26.24   5 
 15 Battles, Stefan              Norfolk Stat           1:26.29   3 
 16 Morse, Cameron               VCU                    1:26.54   2 
 17 Wilkerson II, Troy           Unattached             1:26.62   2 
 18 Abbe, Chelo                  VCU                    1:26.79   3 
 19 Swindell, Anthony            Unattached             1:26.79   5 
 20 Smallwood, Douglas           Virginia Sta           1:27.96   3 
 21 Jones, Nat                   QuickStars             1:29.71   4 
 22 Khamis, Khalid               VCU                    1:29.99   3 
 23 Njoku, Andrew                Virginia Uni           1:30.25   1 
 24 Wesley, Arthur               Virginia Uni           1:30.68   1 
 25 Massenburg, Aramis           Unat-Norfolk           1:30.74   4 
 26 Terry, Keenan                N.C. Central           1:32.12   4 
 27 Akintunde, Akintayo          Prince Georg           1:33.89   2 
 28 Wells, Kenneth               Virginia Uni           1:39.99   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walcott, Jameel              St. Augustin           1:58.77   3 
  2 Huffman, Brian               Christopher            1:59.60   3 
  3 Boone, Anthony               St. Augustin           1:59.72   3 
  4 Dudley, Aaron                St. Augustin           2:00.51   3 
  5 charles, Franck              unattached             2:01.19   3 
  6 Owens, Dahmyir               St. Augustin           2:02.55   3 
  7 Deminne, Kevin               Salisbury              2:05.87   2 
  8 Bever, Wilson                Christopher            2:07.27   2 
  9 Gankiewicz, Cody             Salisbury              2:08.17   2 
 10 Robinson, Quaran             Virginia Sta           2:10.00   2 
 11 Stanford, Calvin             Christopher            2:11.55   1 
 12 Lee, Kager                   Methodist              2:11.67   2 
 13 Harris, Anthony              Christopher            2:12.03   1 
 14 McCarthy, Tim                Salisbury              2:12.84   2 
 15 Wieroniey, Tim               Salisbury              2:14.40   3 
 16 Bah, Alhaji                  unattached             2:14.50   2 
 17 Brown, Paul                  Methodist              2:15.54   1 
 18 Robinson, Tommy              Salisbury              2:21.70   2 
 19 Akintunde, Akintayo          Prince Georg           2:23.47   1 
 20 Taylor, Juan                 Prince Georg           2:42.96   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:11.86  2/10/2007   Matt Wolak, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gunnerson, David             William and            4:21.99  
  2 George, Kameron              Norfolk Stat           4:24.89  
  3 Khamis, Khalid               VCU                    4:28.28  
  4 Taylor, Colin                William and            4:28.86  
  5 Waterman, David              William and            4:29.98  
  6 Brown, Vincent               Norfolk Stat           4:31.17  
  7 Martin, Samuel               Christopher            4:31.58  
  8 Dudley, Aaron                St. Augustin           4:33.76  
  9 Simmons, Tyler               VCU                    4:34.03  
 10 Scott, Corey                 VCU                    4:36.89  
 11 Adam, Mohamed                VCU                    4:37.35  
 12 Richard, Daniel              Christopher            4:40.25  
 13 charles, Franck              unattached             4:41.02  
 14 Prince, Eric                 VCU                    4:41.66  
 15 Larkin, Andrew               Christopher            4:41.92  
 16 Mariano, Gregory             Unattached             4:42.28  
 17 McDowell, Berham             VCU                    4:43.11  
 18 Walcott, Jameel              St. Augustin           4:45.29  
 19 Johnson, Connor              Christopher            4:45.84  
 20 Fields, Hakeem               Virginia Uni           4:46.84  
 21 Chantry, Stephen             Colonial Roa           4:48.52  
 22 Morey, Dylan                 Virginia Wes           4:49.09  
 23 Boone, Anthony               St. Augustin           4:49.55  
 24 Cunningham, Patrick          Christopher            4:53.29  
 25 Anderson, Joel               Salisbury              4:54.28  
 26 Skarda, Jeremy               Salisbury              4:54.33  
 27 Fox, Jonathan                Christopher            4:56.88  
 28 Foote, Preston               Christopher            4:57.24  
 29 Ginsburg, Eric               Christopher            4:58.16  
 30 Hoak, Alex                   Christopher            4:58.48  
 31 Faulkner, Michael            Unattached             5:20.22  
 32 Cunningham, David            Virginia Wes           5:24.44  
 33 Rush, Juantre                Unattached             6:03.74  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tessema, Josef               Norfolk Stat           8:26.95  
  2 Meseret, Natnael             Norfolk Stat           8:29.29  
  3 Kimutai, Philemon            Norfolk Stat           8:30.86  
  4 Mercado-Reigh, Joshua        William and            8:31.45  
  5 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam       William and            8:39.00  
  6 Ryan, Andrew                 William and            8:39.16  
  7 Bass, William                William and            8:45.71  
  8 Anderson, John               William and            8:52.64  
  9 Adnew, Damtew                Norfolk Stat           8:56.52  
 10 Vassey, Nathan               William and            8:59.51  
 11 Kiposqei, Amos               Norfolk Stat           9:00.53  
 12 Lewin, Donovan               Christopher            9:13.36  
 13 Rono, Vincent                Norfolk Stat           9:14.13  
 14 Hendricks, Timothy           William and            9:18.04  
 15 Teribury, Scott              Christopher            9:24.91  
 16 Cunningham, Patrick          Christopher            9:29.82  
 17 Griffin, Jonathan            Norfolk Stat           9:34.85  
 18 Turner, Bradley              Christopher            9:38.86  
 19 Wright, Scott                Christopher            9:48.88  
 20 Chantry, Stephen             Colonial Roa           9:53.48  
 21 Hoak, Alex                   Christopher           10:09.50  
 22 Ginsburg, Eric               Christopher           10:16.87  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGrath, Alex                William and           14:32.88  
  2 Burke, Tom                   William and           14:39.18  
  3 Gunzenhauser, Radford        William and           14:39.94  
  4 Vial, John                   Unat-Vcu              15:04.87  
  5 Grout, Alex                  Syracuse Cha          15:09.70  
  6 Leavitt, Brenden             VCU                   15:12.88  
  7 Driscoll, Darren             Virginia Wes          15:48.62  
  8 Hush, Sam                    VCU                   15:50.48  
  9 Bell, Rob                    Virginia Wes          16:30.95  
 10 Earman, Matthew              VCU                   17:01.17  
 -- Hardin, Josh                 William and                DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massenburg, Aramis           Unat-Norfolk              7.90q  7 
  2 Nkrumah, Keith               Unat-Norfolk              7.99q  6 
  3 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolin              8.07q  4 
  4 Boyd, Jason                  St. Augustin              8.12q  5 
  5 Griffith, Ronnie             St. Augustin              8.31q  1 
  6 Turner, Chase                VCU                       8.45q  3 
  7 Harley, Quinton              East Carolin              8.47q  4 
  8 Jones, Patrick               East Carolin              8.50q  4 
  9 Banks, Tremayne              Virginia Uni              8.51q  3 
 10 Smith, Christopher           VCU                       8.58q  2 
 11 Clark, Matt                  William and               8.60q  7 
 12 Miles, Alvin                 Unattached                8.64q  2 
 13 Durr, Tyree                  VCU                       8.65   4 
 13 Bein, Petros                 Methodist                 8.65   5 
 15 Jones, Nat                   QuickStars                8.66   3 
 16 Carr, Isaac                  Prince Georg              8.79   6 
 17 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander     East Carolin              8.82   1 
 18 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury                 8.86   4 
 19 Morse, Cameron               VCU                       8.92   1 
 20 Davis, Mark                  Prince Georg              8.93   7 
 21 Bowden, Calvon               Unattached                8.97   5 
 22 Boothe, Chris                Virginia Wes              9.01   2 
 23 Newman, Richard              Salisbury                 9.05   6 
 24 Gleaton, Todd                Prince Georg              9.10   6 
 24 Hopkins, Devon               Salisbury                 9.10   7 
 26 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin              9.20   7 
 27 Simmons, Cody                Virginia Wes              9.22   4 
 28 Henry, William               VCU                       9.23   3 
 29 Charles, Sam                 Salisbury                 9.51   3 
 30 Yanger, Dominic              Christopher               9.63   1 
 31 Sartschev, Ryan              Salisbury                 9.83   2 
 32 Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                      10.41   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Nkrumah, Keith               Unat-Norfolk              7.87   1 
  2 Massenburg, Aramis           Unat-Norfolk              7.88   1 
  3 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolin              7.91   1 
  4 Boyd, Jason                  St. Augustin              8.03   1 
  5 Turner, Chase                VCU                       8.33   1 
  6 Griffith, Ronnie             St. Augustin              8.38   1 
  7 Banks, Tremayne              Virginia Uni              8.39   2 
  8 Harley, Quinton              East Carolin              8.41   2 
  9 Jones, Patrick               East Carolin              8.48   2 
 10 Clark, Matt                  William and               8.55   2 
 11 Smith, Christopher           VCU                       8.59   2 
Preliminaries
 12 Miles, Alvin                 Unattached                         
 13 Bein, Petros                 Methodist                          
 13 Durr, Tyree                  VCU                                
 15 Jones, Nat                   QuickStars                         
 16 Carr, Isaac                  Prince Georg                       
 17 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander     East Carolin                       
 18 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury                          
 19 Morse, Cameron               VCU                                
 20 Davis, Mark                  Prince Georg                       
 21 Bowden, Calvon               Unattached                         
 22 Boothe, Chris                Virginia Wes                       
 23 Newman, Richard              Salisbury                          
 24 Gleaton, Todd                Prince Georg                       
 24 Hopkins, Devon               Salisbury                          
 26 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin                       
 27 Simmons, Cody                Virginia Wes                       
 28 Henry, William               VCU                                
 29 Charles, Sam                 Salisbury                          
 30 Yanger, Dominic              Christopher                        
 31 Sartschev, Ryan              Salisbury                          
 32 Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Augustine's  'A'                                3:20.35   5 
     1) Edmonds, Josh                   2) Boyd, Jason                    
     3) Quarles, James                  4) Fisher, Kelly                  
  2 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:21.52   5 
     1) Roper, Greg                     2) Barren, Phillip                
     3) Boye-Weah, Snonsio              4) Addison, Brandon               
  3 Virginia State  'A'                                 3:22.72   5 
     1) Reed, Jarius                    2) Smallwood, Douglas             
     3) Thomas, Eric                    4) Ross, Daniel                   
  4 Norfolk State  'A'                                  3:24.28   5 
     1) Smith, Kenneth                  2) Green, Erick                   
     3) Brown, Vincent                  4) Parker, Quentin                
  5 unattached  'A'                                     3:24.29   5 
     1) Covington, Aaron                2) Hyatt, Dane                    
     3) Burroughs, Devon                4) Sainvil, Kevin                 
  6 East Carolina  'A'                                  3:25.03   5 
     1) Harley, Quinton                 2) McKinzie, Ben                  
     3) Jones, Patrick                  4) Sykes, Taylor                  
  7 Virginia Union  'A'                                 3:25.65   4 
     1) Dickens, Deion                  2) Gurley, Bryan                  
     3) Smith, Rashad                   4) Banks, Tremayne                
  8 Vcu  'A'                                            3:25.86   4 
     1) Vaughan, Darius                 2) Kingslow, Ajani                
     3) Turner, Chase                   4) Costanzo, Dominic              
  9 Virginia State  'B'                                 3:28.64   4 
     1) McMillon, Jonathan              2) Hanniford, Kenja               
     3) Mack, Brandon                   4) McIntyre, Andres               
 10 Christopher Newport University  'B'                 3:32.91   2 
 11 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:32.97   2 
     1) Hopkins, Devon                  2) Austin, Tyler                  
     3) Symons, Zach                    4) Newman, Richard                
 12 St. Augustine's  'C'                                3:33.25   3 
     1) Ansley, Ramaan                  2) West, Julius                   
     3) Boone, Anthony                  4) Shelton, Eddie                 
 13 Vcu  'B'                                            3:33.69   3 
     1) Holloway, Tyler                 2) Shipp, Andrew                  
     3) Henry, William                  4) Durr, Tyree                    
 14 Christopher Newport University  'A'                 3:34.26   2 
     1) Asare, Kwarteng                 2) Bever, Wilson                  
 15 East Carolina  'B'                                  3:34.75   4 
     1) Bunn, Tony                      2) Samuels, Joseph                
     3) Spadaccini, Dylan               4) Mobley-Hollie, Alexander       
 16 N.C. Central  'B'                                   3:35.76   4 
     1) Corbitt, Robert                 2) Terry, Keenan                  
     3) Thorne, Justin                  4) Pratt, Jaye                    
 17 St. Augustine's  'B'                                3:35.86   1 
     1) Demiel, JaQuan                  2) Louden, Alexander              
     3) Wilkinson, DeJon                4) Senesca, Gerkenz               
 18 Norfolk State  'B'                                  3:35.91   4 
     1) Truitt, Bruce                   2) Brickhouse, Darryl             
     3) Marrow, Sherrod                 4) Pickett, Andre                 
 19 Virginia Union  'B'                                 3:36.75   3 
     1) Alexis, Jonathan                2) Thomas, Dennis                 
     3) Hargrove, Rodney                4) Njoku, Andrew                  
 20 Prince George's CC  'A'                             3:37.36   3 
     1) Carr, Isaac                     2) Davis, Mark                    
     3) Rose, Stuart                    4) Akintunde, Akintayo            
 21 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:42.19   3 
     1) Elmore, Dan                     2) Lott, Randy                    
     3) Simmons, Cody                   4) Johnson, Tracey                
 22 Salisbury  'C'                                      3:46.03   1 
     1) Deminne, Kevin                  2) Gankiewicz, Cody               
     3) McCarthy, Tim                   4) Wieroniey, Tim                 
 23 Prince George's CC  'B'                             3:51.26   1 
     1) Etherly, Leon                   2) Gleaton, Todd                  
     3) Taylor, Juan                    4) Ritson, Prince                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's  'A'                               10:57.82  
     1) Walcott, Jameel                 2) Owens, Dahmyir                 
     3) Boone, Anthony                  4) Dudley, Aaron                  
  2 Christopher Newport University  'A'                10:59.37  
     1) Teribury, Scott                 2) Harris, Anthony                
     3) Huffman, Brian                  4) Gamache, Raymond             
  3 Christopher Newport University  'B'                11:06.70  
     1) Hedrick, Nicholas               2) Stanford, Calvin               
     3) Larkin, Andrew                  4) Martin, Samuel                 
  4 Christopher Newport University  'E'                11:23.60  
     1) Austin, Daniel                  2) Ginsburg, Eric                 
     3) Wright, Scott                    4) Hoy, Michael                  
  5 Christopher Newport University  'C'                11:32.51  
     1) Lewin, Donovan                  2) Johnson, Connor                
     3) Richard, Daniel                 4) Turner, Bradley                
  6 Christopher Newport University  'F'                11:41.55  
     1) Kirk, William                  2) Fox, Jonathan                  
     3) Foote, Preston                      4) Zook, Aaron              
  7 Unattached  'A'                                    11:54.87  
     1) Winkler, Matthew                2)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.18m  12/1/2000   Jermichael Watts, North Carolina A&T        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Copeland, Christopher        St. Augustin             2.18m$   7-01.75 
  2 Calvin, Willie               N.C. Central             2.13m    6-11.75 
  3 Shelton, Eddie               St. Augustin            J2.13m    6-11.75 
  4 Taylor, Hoova                Real Deal Tr            J2.13m    6-11.75 
  5 Kornegay-Gober, Kris         North Caroli             2.08m    6-09.75 
  6 Katz, Ben                    William and              2.03m    6-08.00 
  7 Louden, Alexander            St. Augustin             1.98m    6-06.00 
  8 Trasher, Robert              Norfolk Stat             1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Moulton, Ryan                Unattached              J1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 petty, jamaal                unattached              J1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Miles, Alvin                 Unattached              J1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Brown, D'Sean                Norfolk Stat            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury               J1.93m    6-04.00 
 14 Newcomer, Troy               Christopher              1.88m    6-02.00 
 15 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              1.83m    6-00.00 
 15 Durr, Tyree                  VCU                      1.83m    6-00.00 
 15 Hamilton, Darrell            Methodist                1.83m    6-00.00 
 15 Shipp, Andrew                VCU                      1.83m    6-00.00 
 19 Kuna, John                   Salisbury                1.78m    5-10.00 
 19 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander     East Carolin             1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin              FAIL            
 -- Savoy, Tyler                 Prince Georg              FAIL            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.00m  12/1/2000   Brent Calloway, Univ. of North Carolina     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hodapp, Stephen              East Carolin             4.61m   15-01.50 
  2 Johnson, Henry               East Carolin            J4.61m   15-01.50 
  3 Zakula, Aaron                East Carolin            J4.61m   15-01.50 
  4 Durante, Nick                Unattached               4.46m   14-07.50 
  5 Chowhan, Kyle                Virginia Wes             4.31m   14-01.75 
  6 Taylor, Joseph               Christopher              4.16m   13-07.75 
  7 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin             4.01m   13-01.75 
  8 Hatheway, Matt               VCU                     J4.01m   13-01.75 
  9 Anderson, Steven             East Carolin             3.86m   12-08.00 
  9 White, Jonathan              unattached               3.86m   12-08.00 
 11 Comeau, Christopher          Christopher              3.71m   12-02.00 
 12 Browne, Stephen              Christopher              3.41m   11-02.25 
 13 Letterio, Richmond           Virginia Wes             3.26m   10-08.25 
 13 Genovese, Lucas              Christopher              3.26m   10-08.25 
 -- Brown, Lawan                 Virginia Wes              FAIL            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelton, Darris              Unat-Norfolk             7.35m   24-01.50 
  2 Cannon, Rashad               Unat-Norfolk             7.28m   23-10.75 
  3 hudson, cameron              Unattached               7.06m   23-02.00 
  4 Wilkinson, DeJon             St. Augustin             7.04m   23-01.25 
  5 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                7.00m   22-11.75 
  6 charles, Berfrantz           unattached               6.96m   22-10.00 
  7 Lewis, Austin                East Carolin             6.92m   22-08.50 
  8 Dennis, Mark                 Unattached               6.87m   22-06.50 
  9 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander     East Carolin             6.68m   21-11.00 
 10 Demiel, JaQuan               St. Augustin             6.53m   21-05.25 
 11 Simmons, Cody                Virginia Wes             6.45m   21-02.00 
 12 Dean, Marcus                 Virginia Uni             6.43m   21-01.25 
 13 McMillon, Malcolm            St. Augustin             6.35m   20-10.00 
 13 French, Cameron              Unattached               6.35m   20-10.00 
 15 Scales, DeAngelo             Unattached               6.27m   20-07.00 
 16 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher              6.21m   20-04.50 
 17 Brown, D'Sean                Norfolk Stat             6.20m   20-04.25 
 18 Atakora-Bediako, Nana        N.C. Central             6.17m   20-03.00 
 19 Alexis, Jonathan             Virginia Uni             6.10m   20-00.25 
 20 Savoy, Tyler                 Prince Georg             6.06m   19-10.75 
 21 Hurd, Anthony                VCU                      5.96m   19-06.75 
 22 Hopkins, Devon               Salisbury                5.93m   19-05.50 
 23 Louden, Alexander            St. Augustin             5.83m   19-01.50 
 24 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                5.73m   18-09.75 
 25 Jordan-Whatley, Aaron        Methodist                5.71m   18-09.00 
 26 Trump, Jacob                 East Carolin             5.66m   18-07.00 
 27 Walker, Javan                Christopher              5.53m   18-01.75 
 28 Fowlkes, Ethan               Virginia Wes             5.43m   17-09.75 
 29 Hurd, Alexander              Christopher              5.39m   17-08.25 
 30 Kuna, John                   Salisbury                5.11m   16-09.25 
 31 Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                      4.65m   15-03.25 
 -- williams, justin             Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.11m  12/2/2000   Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Atakora-Bediako, Nana        N.C. Central            14.84m   48-08.25 
  2 Dean, Marcus                 Virginia Uni            14.58m   47-10.00 
  3 Shelton, Darris              Unat-Norfolk            14.54m   47-08.50 
  4 Coats, Miles                 East Carolin            13.78m   45-02.50 
  5 Cannon, Rashad               Unat-Norfolk            13.77m   45-02.25 
  6 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher             13.63m   44-08.75 
  7 McKoy, Jordan                Unattached              13.39m   43-11.25 
  8 Oliver, Travis               Virginia Wes            13.15m   43-01.75 
  9 McMillon, Malcolm            St. Augustin            12.88m   42-03.25 
 10 Shipp, Andrew                VCU                     12.84m   42-01.50 
 11 Scales, DeAngelo             Unattached              12.80m   42-00.00 
 12 Hopkins, Devon               Salisbury               12.31m   40-04.75 
 13 Savoy, Tyler                 Prince Georg            12.28m   40-03.50 
 14 williams, justin             Unattached              11.76m   38-07.00 
 -- Wilkinson, DeJon             St. Augustin              FOUL            
 -- Smith, Christopher           VCU                       FOUL            
 -- French, Cameron              Unattached                FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 18.83m  12/15/2007  Mitchell Pope, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Dennis              East Carolin            17.28m   56-08.50 
  2 Rich, Jule                   North Caroli            15.14m   49-08.25 
  3 Whitt, Nealie                N.C. Central            15.12m   49-07.25 
  4 Waterfield, Brian            William and             14.35m   47-01.00 
  5 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               14.05m   46-01.25 
  6 Spencer, Devin               Virginia Uni            14.00m   45-11.25 
  7 Kirkland, Adonis             Methodist               13.93m   45-08.50 
  8 Hollis, Dajhi                Virginia Sta            13.09m   42-11.50 
  8 Johnson, Charles             Virginia Uni            13.09m   42-11.50 
 10 Rijos, Rey                   Virginia Sta            12.94m   42-05.50 
 11 Wade, Jonathon               Christopher             12.72m   41-08.75 
 12 DiPascale, Ryan              Salisbury               12.49m   40-11.75 
 13 McDowell, Nolan              Christopher             12.26m   40-02.75 
 14 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury               12.25m   40-02.25 
 15 Darlington, Tawiah           VCU                     12.12m   39-09.25 
 16 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury               11.56m   37-11.25 
 17 Burton, Ceasar               Virginia Uni            11.47m   37-07.75 
 18 Hardin, Jonathan             Virginia Uni            11.37m   37-03.75 
 19 Melton, Anthony              Christopher             11.26m   36-11.50 
 20 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher             10.67m   35-00.25 
 21 Thomas, Jamile               Methodist               10.34m   33-11.25 
 22 Michaelis, Stephen           Christopher             10.24m   33-07.25 
 23 Stutts, Jonathan             Methodist               10.15m   33-03.75 
 24 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist               10.10m   33-01.75 
 25 Bondurant, Jordan            Virginia Wes             8.45m   27-08.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.93m  1/25/2008   Eric Frasure, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morrow, Montrell             East Carolin            19.05m   62-06.00 
  2 Aliotta, Dennis              East Carolin            16.66m   54-08.00 
  3 Pearce, Grant                North Caroli            16.64m   54-07.25 
  4 Rich, Jule                   North Caroli            16.42m   53-10.50 
  5 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               16.09m   52-09.50 
  6 Copeland, Ian                Norfolk Stat            14.59m   47-10.50 
  7 Waterfield, Brian            William and             13.05m   42-09.75 
  8 Wade, Jonathon               Christopher             12.90m   42-04.00 
  9 Renn, Matthew                William and             12.50m   41-00.25 
 10 Craig, Jamal                 Norfolk Stat            11.97m   39-03.25 
 11 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury               11.49m   37-08.50 
 12 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury               11.34m   37-02.50 
 13 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist               11.33m   37-02.25 
 14 Kirkland, Adonis             Methodist               11.25m   36-11.00 
 15 Mingo-Dabney, Michael        Norfolk Stat            11.21m   36-09.50 
 16 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher              9.80m   32-02.00 
 17 Melton, Anthony              Christopher              9.06m   29-08.75 
 18 Thomas, Jamile               Methodist                7.37m   24-02.25 
 19 McDowell, Nolan              Christopher              6.37m   20-10.75 
 -- Whitt, Nealie                N.C. Central              FOUL            

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (38)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (38 of 290)

 
Womens Mile Heat 2 - CNU Holiday Open 2011
 
Mens Mile Heat 1 - CNU Holiday Open 2011
All (38)
 

Results

2011 Results - CNU Holiday Open
Dec 9 2011, 02:14 PM