|
Published by on Oct 19th 2011, 3:35pm
Heart Lake Challenge
Brampton, Ontario
Tuesday October 18, 2011
Senior Boys 7K
Entrants Finishers
Total 490 417
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ---- ------------------ ------- ----- --------------------------
1 106 Xavier King 23:20 3:20 Pickering HS
2 787 Robert McCann 23:27 3:21 Lorne Park
3 333 Joey Heartwell 24:06 3:27 Clarkson
4 907 Preston Borg 24:12 3:28 Loyola Catholic S. S.
5 1215 Derek Van Schepen 24:12 3:28 Port Credit
6 1561 Jeramie Lai 24:16 3:28 St. Marcellinus
7 298 Alex Grant 24:23 3:29 Pickering HS
8 1414 Duy Le 24:39 3:32 St. Francis Xavier
9 418 Joseph Kagumba 24:41 3:32 Erindale
10 29 David Watson 25:01 3:35 Abbey Park
11 778 Spencer Bayley 25:05 3:35 Lorne Park
12 89 Cory Cranston 25:08 3:36 All Saints
13 171 Matt Bispo 25:22 3:38 Brampton Centennial S.S.
14 916 Lewis Kent 25:29 3:39 MacLachlan College
15 503 Jacob Wanuch 25:38 3:40 Glenforest S S
16 340 Chris Angelatos 25:40 3:40 Corpus Christi
17 1131 Lukas Jarron 25:44 3:41 Pickering HS
18 1355 Philip Messina 25:52 3:42 St Michael's (Toronto)
19 1213 Lucas Petersen 25:56 3:43 Port Credit
20 1288 Triphon Moodie 26:01 3:43 St Joan of Arc
21 1815 Muad Issa 26:04 3:44 Woodlands
22 730 Orest Kowalik 26:13 3:45 John Cabot CSS
23 705 Juan Bernal 26:14 3:45 Iona
24 144 Jovanne Rowe 26:18 3:46 Brampton Centennial S.S.
25 1356 Ian Tramble 26:25 3:47 St Michael's (Toronto)
26 120 Connor Ledrew 26:27 3:47 Bishop Reding
27 295 Matt Robertson 26:47 3:50 Pickering HS
28 1083 Berkin Cetin 26:49 3:50 Thomas Blakelock
29 1360 Thomas Badali 26:54 3:51 St Michael's (Toronto)
30 1026 Nick McFarlane 26:57 3:51 Mentor College
31 752 Keenan Romeo 26:57 3:51 John Fraser
32 330 Liam Bekirsky 26:57 3:51 Clarkson
33 1817 Travis Moore 27:01 3:52 Woodlands
34 708 Joshua Foster 27:05 3:53 Iona
35 682 Jamie Tarling 27:07 3:53 humberview
36 909 Devonte Cummings 27:07 3:53 Loyola Catholic S. S.
37 1734 Trevor Hoff 27:11 3:53 Thomas Blakelock
38 1569 Lucas Tartaglia 27:14 3:54 St. Marcellinus
39 731 Stanley Lublinic 27:15 3:54 John Cabot CSS
40 679 Oren Furmanov 27:16 3:54 humberview
41 1766 Eric Etzler 27:20 3:55 Turner Fenton
42 1483 Shane O'Hanlon 27:21 3:55 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
43 977 Myles Zagar 27:25 3:55 Mayfield
44 534 Marshall Herron 27:32 3:56 Pickering HS
45 1358 Conor Ross 27:36 3:57 St Michael's (Toronto)
46 680 Devin Hymers 27:41 3:58 humberview
47 612 Jevon Balfour 27:44 3:58 Heart Lake Secondary School
48 649 Ashton Hyde 27:48 3:59 Pickering HS
49 980 Ryan Chan-Yaneff 27:52 3:59 Mayfield
50 1551 Lucas Altomare 27:53 3:59 St. Marcellinus
51 1556 Jamie Dillon 27:53 3:59 St. Marcellinus
52 332 Troy Findlay 27:54 4:00 Clarkson
53 49 Zach Hannah 27:54 4:00 Acton District High
54 1216 Peter Wilson 27:56 4:00 Port Credit
55 25 Brandon Hazineh 27:56 4:00 Abbey Park
56 341 Daniel D�Andrade 27:59 4:00 Corpus Christi
57 1094 Ryan McAnuff 28:00 4:00 Oakville Trafalgar
58 1406 Anthony Loveless 28:01 4:01 St. Edmund Campion
59 1096 Connor Ladly-Fredeen 28:03 4:01 Oakville Trafalgar
60 1364 Declan Sweeney 28:04 4:01 St Michael's (Toronto)
61 1362 Matthew Quarisa 28:08 4:02 St Michael's (Toronto)
62 1565 Jerome Ramos 28:10 4:02 St. Marcellinus
63 974 Cole Sibbald 28:11 4:02 Mayfield
64 1097 Connor Hammond 28:12 4:02 Oakville Trafalgar
65 338 Brandon Solomon 28:13 4:02 Corpus Christi
66 1560 Michal Komor 28:13 4:02 St. Marcellinus
67 484 Mitchell Krafczek 28:18 4:03 Georgetown
68 304 Nick McKnight 28:20 4:03 Christ the King
69 684 Aidan Staples 28:22 4:04 humberview
70 733 Chris Szymus 28:22 4:04 John Cabot CSS
71 685 Iain Wong 28:23 4:04 humberview
72 780 Thomas Daly 28:26 4:04 Lorne Park
73 1659 Asim Sheikh 28:26 4:04 Stephen Lewis S.S.
74 1674 Ryan Visse 28:28 4:04 Streetsville
75 1210 Paul Desbrisay 28:32 4:05 Port Credit
76 970 Kellan Jay 28:38 4:06 Mayfield
77 648 Nikhile Mookerji 28:39 4:06 North Park SS
78 1051 Matthew Capobianco 28:39 4:06 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
79 1367 Liam Mather 28:40 4:06 St Michael's (Toronto)
80 1409 Jamil Spencer 28:41 4:06 St. Edmund Campion
81 1082 Angus Scott 28:44 4:07 Oakville Trafalgar
82 1008 Tim Declercq 28:47 4:07 Meadowvale
83 1699 Hadi El Shayeb 28:48 4:07 Streetsville
84 1636 Wallace Kelly 28:49 4:07 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)
85 424 Faisal El Hussein 28:49 4:07 Father Michael Goetz
86 1147 Apruv Agamal 28:50 4:08 Philip Pocock CSS
87 765 Kyle Klassen 28:52 4:08 King's Christian Collegiate
88 1816 Hassaan Khawar 28:55 4:08 Woodlands
89 1415 Alec Teles 29:00 4:09 St. Francis Xavier
90 1787 Darren Ramcharan 29:00 4:09 Turner Fenton
91 1211 Andres Francken 29:00 4:09 Port Credit
92 915 Kyle Young 29:02 4:09 Loyola Catholic S. S.
93 346 Philip Kyc 29:10 4:10 Corpus Christi
94 706 Matthew Mah 29:14 4:11 Iona
95 1305 Greg Chrzan 29:16 4:11 St Martin
96 783 Andrew Forbes 29:17 4:11 Lorne Park
97 1484 Arthur Szybalski 29:19 4:12 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
98 1567 Nicholas Sankey 29:20 4:12 St. Marcellinus
99 481 Eric Bahen 29:20 4:12 Georgetown
100 432 Jashan Gill 29:20 4:12 Father Michael Goetz
101 1741 Tommy Hong 29:21 4:12 Thomas Blakelock
102 1818 Abdillahi Omar 29:22 4:12 Woodlands
103 1562 Michael Lau 29:22 4:12 St. Marcellinus
104 123 Brian Ford 29:22 4:12 Bramalea
105 335 Nathan Soucier 29:23 4:12 Clarkson
106 781 Will Detlor 29:24 4:12 Lorne Park
107 1419 Rashid Minan 29:24 4:12 St. Francis Xavier
108 101 Guanyong Liu 29:24 4:12 Appleby College
109 729 Chris Gdula 29:24 4:12 John Cabot CSS
110 1410 Yash Srivastava 29:25 4:13 St. Edmund Campion
111 1214 Ishan Rehal 29:28 4:13 Port Credit
112 1366 Jonathon Swyers 29:28 4:13 St Michael's (Toronto)
113 1142 Dante Carpio 29:29 4:13 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
114 1559 Jarren Kerr 29:30 4:13 St. Marcellinus
115 1585 Joseph Careri 29:31 4:13 St. Marguerite D'Youville
116 1139 Matthew Gallant 29:31 4:13 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
117 1558 Daniel Hutchings 29:33 4:14 St. Marcellinus
118 1407 Andrew McCulloch 29:34 4:14 St. Edmund Campion
119 975 Matthew Van Heukelom 29:41 4:15 Mayfield
120 150 Amrit Masuta 29:49 4:16 Brampton Centennial S.S.
121 1402 Karlin Currie 29:53 4:17 St. Edmund Campion
122 1669 Syed Ali 29:54 4:17 Stephen Lewis S.S.
123 1486 Kevin Zielinski 29:56 4:17 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
124 1658 Ahmed Khalid 29:56 4:17 Stephen Lewis S.S.
125 710 Vlad Trutayev 29:58 4:17 Iona
126 1555 Calvin Diep 29:58 4:17 St. Marcellinus
127 712 John Breeson 30:01 4:18 Iroquois Ridge
128 1617 Gordon Mooney 30:03 4:18 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
129 422 Spencer Relph 30:13 4:19 Erindale
130 419 Diego Castro 30:13 4:19 Erindale
131 782 Patrick Diep 30:15 4:20 Lorne Park
132 1099 Robert Chung 30:15 4:20 Oakville Trafalgar
133 624 Landyn Quigley 30:18 4:20 Heart Lake Secondary School
134 976 Grayson Williams 30:18 4:20 Mayfield
135 766 Sebastian Sciarra 30:22 4:21 King's Christian Collegiate
136 145 Paul Salami 30:25 4:21 Brampton Centennial S.S.
137 1843 Anjishnu Banerjee 30:28 4:22 North Park SS
138 129 Terrance Thomas 30:31 4:22 Bramalea
139 1474 Nicholas Baldazzi 30:31 4:22 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
140 337 Brad O�Reilly 30:33 4:22 Corpus Christi
141 1368 Frank Pizzimenti 30:34 4:22 St Michael's (Toronto)
142 1564 Derek Ramos 30:36 4:23 St. Marcellinus
143 686 Joseph Roque 30:39 4:23 hunberview
144 1759 Jagmeet Brar 30:41 4:23 Turner Fenton
145 493 Adam Kreuger 30:44 4:24 GGMSS
146 339 Caleb Olson 30:46 4:24 Corpus Christi
147 423 Brandon Oliver 30:47 4:24 Father Michael Goetz
148 727 Matthew Fedor 30:51 4:25 John Cabot CSS
149 527 Christopher Wu 30:55 4:25 North Park SS
150 421 Jon Kereliuk 30:58 4:26 Erindale
151 707 Lucas Brewster 30:58 4:26 Iona
152 1092 Nolan O'Shaughnessy 31:00 4:26 Oakville Trafalgar
153 1052 Andrew Wheatcroft 31:00 4:26 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
154 1140 Nicholas Leong 31:01 4:26 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
155 498 Dhrumil Shah 31:01 4:26 North Park SS
156 709 Tyler Weil 31:01 4:26 Iona
157 344 Michael James 31:03 4:27 Corpus Christi
158 303 Mitchell Giroux 31:04 4:27 Christ the King
159 1009 Ryan Davies 31:05 4:27 Meadowvale
160 1024 Shane Kumar 31:05 4:27 Mentor College
161 1587 Carter Grant 31:05 4:27 St. Marguerite D'Youville
162 568 Dharminder Singh 31:06 4:27 Harold Brathwaite
163 911 Samual Lapointe 31:08 4:27 Loyola Catholic S. S.
164 257 Ihor Szlachtyez 31:09 4:27 Cawthra Park
165 910 Simon Dugas 31:10 4:28 Loyola Catholic S. S.
166 1501 Lorenzo Rosas 31:11 4:28 St. Joseph's
167 1557 Eric Holm 31:13 4:28 St. Marcellinus
168 1416 Gurmeet Sidhu 31:15 4:28 St. Francis Xavier
169 136 Shahil Shaikh 31:18 4:29 Bramalea
170 1413 Bright Yeboah 31:29 4:30 St. Edmund Campion
171 1739 Darcy Schnarr 31:32 4:31 Thomas Blakelock
172 1785 Jatin Patil 31:32 4:31 Turner Fenton
173 764 Mackenzie Muntwyler 31:37 4:31 King's Christian Collegiate
174 103 Ryan Ramos 31:38 4:32 Appleby College
175 1660 Ehsan Sheikh 31:40 4:32 Stephen Lewis S.S.
176 1826 Naval Bagga 31:40 4:32 North Park SS
177 979 Henry Yeigh 31:41 4:32 Mayfield
178 343 Julian Bachetti 31:42 4:32 Corpus Christi
179 681 Raghav Sharma 31:44 4:32 humberview
180 625 Jesse Rideout 31:47 4:33 Heart Lake Secondary School
181 202 Jvalin Vijayakumaran 31:48 4:33 Cardinal Ambrozic
182 209 Kevin Wolfenden 31:52 4:34 Cardinal Leger
183 342 Daniel Wise 31:57 4:34 Corpus Christi
184 345 Nathan Wise 31:57 4:34 Corpus Christi
185 1825 Sujaay Jagannathan 31:58 4:34 North Park SS
186 1399 Brandon Bailey 31:59 4:35 St. Edmund Campion
187 1591 Arjun Verma 32:00 4:35 St. Marguerite D'Youville
188 611 James Arniotis 32:02 4:35 Heart Lake Secondary School
189 661 Devin Hundt 32:03 4:35 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
190 1563 Michael Poirier 32:04 4:35 St. Marcellinus
191 1011 Joel Hillman 32:05 4:35 Meadowvale
192 751 Hamoody Rahal 32:05 4:35 John Fraser
193 1780 Shahid Mawji 32:06 4:36 Turner Fenton
194 108 Doug McGowan 32:06 4:36 Applewood Heights
195 1693 Ryan Durish 32:08 4:36 Streetsville
196 1620 Paul Greco 32:09 4:36 St.Michael
197 1005 Connor Mitchinson 32:10 4:36 Meadowvale
198 428 Chetanand Bahadoor 32:14 4:37 Father Michael Goetz
199 617 Matthew Hodge 32:16 4:37 Heart Lake Secondary School
200 1752 Osmond Jian 32:17 4:37 Turner Fenton
201 627 Brandon Southall 32:18 4:37 Heart Lake Secondary School
202 263 Brian Munoz 32:19 4:37 Central Peel
203 620 Tomi Leppala 32:22 4:38 Heart Lake Secondary School
204 728 Dirk Fernandez 32:24 4:38 John Cabot CSS
205 206 Henry Morales 32:24 4:38 Cardinal Leger
206 623 Lenford Morris 32:25 4:38 Heart Lake Secondary School
207 1418 Matthew Carter 32:26 4:38 St. Francis Xavier
208 24 Adam Luxton 32:26 4:38 Abbey Park
209 205 Brian Johnston 32:28 4:39 Cardinal Leger
210 1782 Alex Mohamed 32:28 4:39 Turner Fenton
211 683 Cam Thompson 32:30 4:39 humberview
212 373 Manuel Reyes 32:31 4:39 Central Peel
213 1006 Damon Pfohl 32:32 4:39 Meadowvale
214 1400 Jerome Cabrera 32:32 4:39 St. Edmund Campion
215 626 Kyle Ross 32:33 4:39 Heart Lake Secondary School
216 140 Jake Tytler 32:33 4:39 Bramalea
217 1257 Philip Palysa 32:35 4:40 Robert F Hall
218 1258 Breandan Balzan 32:35 4:40 Robert F Hall
219 711 Seamus Shanahan 32:36 4:40 Iona
220 420 Mitchell Ekels 32:37 4:40 Erindale
221 501 Aakash Shaw 32:40 4:40 Glenforest S S
222 1616 Cameron Grant 32:40 4:40 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
223 203 Sean Belford 32:41 4:41 Cardinal Leger
224 347 Tristan Ognibene 32:42 4:41 Corpus Christi
225 784 Tim Huang 32:44 4:41 Lorne Park
226 1050 Jonathan Skene 32:45 4:41 Mississauga
227 1010 Cheyenne Amil 32:46 4:41 Meadowvale
228 27 Brandon McCutcheon 32:47 4:41 Abbey Park
229 1735 Michael Howard 32:48 4:42 Thomas Blakelock
230 737 Danni Zhang 32:49 4:42 John Fraser
231 1044 Tyler Chin Pang 32:54 4:42 Mississauga
232 147 Julian Sookhoo 32:55 4:43 Brampton Centennial S.S.
233 336 Alex Ciesielczuk 32:56 4:43 Corpus Christi
234 142 Brandon Somai 32:58 4:43 Bramalea
235 753 Aathiq Shahul Hammeed 32:59 4:43 John Fraser
236 34 Tristan Walker 33:00 4:43 Abbey Park
237 786 Winston Liu 33:01 4:43 Lorne Park
238 1025 Jonathan Li 33:01 4:43 Mentor College
239 1417 Sem Ozdogal 33:08 4:44 St. Francis Xavier
240 754 Avi Sharma 33:12 4:45 John Fraser
241 149 Ryan Wilkins 33:13 4:45 Brampton Centennial S.S.
242 495 Anmol Sidhu 33:13 4:45 North Park SS
243 1814 Iraneus Chan 33:17 4:46 Woodlands
244 791 Cory Taverner 33:19 4:46 Lorne Park
245 1664 Jahanzeb Siddiqi 33:21 4:46 Stephen Lewis S.S.
246 1371 Juwon Ogunronbi 33:22 4:46 St. Augustine
247 1259 Sebastian Cozac 33:22 4:46 Robert F Hall
248 1846 Manraj Grewal 33:27 4:47 North Park SS
249 499 Samuel Wanuch 33:28 4:47 Glenforest S S
250 1566 Chris Ribaric 33:30 4:48 St. Marcellinus
251 426 Eric Hui 33:31 4:48 Father Michael Goetz
252 1824 James Ali 33:32 4:48 North Park SS
253 1665 Jonathan Liu 33:32 4:48 Stephen Lewis S.S.
254 1372 Shaquille James 33:33 4:48 St. Augustine
255 1098 Michael Colby 33:35 4:48 Oakville Trafalgar
256 266 Dylan Freeman-Grist 33:36 4:48 Central Peel
257 201 John Kodric 33:38 4:49 Cardinal Ambrozic
258 971 Michael Paschalis 33:39 4:49 Mayfield
259 1163 Chris Luxton 33:39 4:49 Philip Pocock CSS
260 1796 Hiro Takakusaki 33:40 4:49 Turner Fenton
261 1681 Christopher Louie 33:41 4:49 Streetsville
262 1023 Dylan Bedi 33:43 4:49 Mentor College
263 1412 Shaquane Wilks 33:43 4:49 St. Edmund Campion
264 1764 Dhruv Guliani 33:50 4:50 Turner Fenton
265 464 Nicholas Thompson 33:52 4:51 Fletcher's Meadow
266 1751 Janahan Selvanathan 33:55 4:51 Turner Fenton
267 1012 Chang Hao Gu 33:56 4:51 Meadowvale
268 619 Usman Khan 33:58 4:52 Heart Lake Secondary School
269 567 Tanveer Sidhu 34:04 4:52 Harold Brathwaite
270 792 Luke Valiquette 34:05 4:53 Lorne Park
271 969 Justin Carrow 34:06 4:53 Mayfield
272 1212 Davin Jankovics 34:09 4:53 Port Credit
273 870 Gabriel Baylon 34:17 4:54 Louise Arbour
274 429 Savio Jonas 34:18 4:54 Father Michael Goetz
275 1420 Timothy Nguyen 34:23 4:55 St. Francis Xavier
276 913 Matthew Nosotti 34:24 4:55 Loyola Catholic S. S.
277 613 Colby Chubbs 34:28 4:56 Heart Lake Secondary School
278 1772 Reuben Gurupatham 34:30 4:56 Turner Fenton
279 1405 Joshua Joseph 34:31 4:56 St. Edmund Campion
280 1403 Michael Halpin 34:31 4:56 St. Edmund Campion
281 1554 Virat Bakshi 34:32 4:56 St. Marcellinus
282 1411 Alex Tupan 34:32 4:56 St. Edmund Campion
283 1488 Yousif Hirmiz 34:38 4:57 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
284 1244 Jonathan Alt 34:38 4:57 Rick Hansen
285 1553 Andrew Andreis 34:38 4:57 St. Marcellinus
286 148 Jevone Walters 34:38 4:57 Brampton Centennial S.S.
287 1145 Eustace D'Souza 34:40 4:58 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
288 662 Stephen Vangemert 34:43 4:58 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
289 912 Mitchell Mohorovich 34:43 4:58 Loyola Catholic S. S.
290 256 Arnay Avdic 34:44 4:58 Cawthra Park
291 431 Salem Salem 34:51 4:59 Father Michael Goetz
292 306 Tom Nauta 34:51 4:59 Christ the King
293 50 Jon Paquin-Felske 34:56 5:00 Acton District High
294 110 Miguel Santillan Barre 35:03 5:01 Applewood Heights
295 67 Lankesh Patel 35:03 5:01 North Park SS
296 1760 Videsh Brijpal 35:03 5:01 Turner Fenton
297 302 Francis Choi 35:05 5:01 Christ the King
298 1048 Ibrahim Khalid 35:08 5:02 Mississauga
299 199 Michael Demartis 35:16 5:03 Cardinal Ambrozic
300 1692 Kevin Chau 35:18 5:03 Streetsville
301 1476 Wade Gould 35:20 5:03 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
302 528 Kyle Cronin 35:20 5:03 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
303 1485 Connor White 35:21 5:03 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
304 1793 Amandeep Singh 35:21 5:03 Turner Fenton
305 143 Brett Edward 35:22 5:04 Brampton Centennial S.S.
306 1174 Rafael Zlotnik 35:22 5:04 Philip Pocock CSS
307 1482 Adam O'Grady 35:23 5:04 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
308 1478 Nolan Ladouceur 35:26 5:04 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
309 1777 Spencer Semianiw 35:27 5:04 Turner Fenton
310 28 Cael Boettinger 35:27 5:04 Abbey Park
311 1487 Carson Docherty 35:31 5:05 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
312 1143 Richard Ewen 35:32 5:05 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
313 1146 Philip Gatti 35:33 5:05 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
314 1668 Muneeb Alvi 35:37 5:06 Stephen Lewis S.S.
315 1677 Ali El Shayeb 35:38 5:06 Streetsville
316 632 Jagadeesh Mensinkai 35:38 5:06 Henry Street HS
317 1475 Jordan Garcia 35:43 5:07 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
318 307 Derek Neumann 35:43 5:07 Christ the King
319 1618 David Orozco 35:46 5:07 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
320 1738 Travis Ramsay 35:49 5:07 Thomas Blakelock
321 500 Henry Yu 35:50 5:08 Glenforest S S
322 1144 David Azevedo 35:50 5:08 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
323 1792 Govind Sharma 35:51 5:08 Turner Fenton
324 1043 David Cao 35:54 5:08 Mississauga
325 1373 Michael Kaszkur 35:57 5:09 St. Augustine
326 906 Kwaku Amoako-Boatey Jr 35:59 5:09 Loyola Catholic S. S.
327 502 Rashik Ahmed 36:00 5:09 Glenforest S S
328 618 Zachi Jibril 36:04 5:10 Heart Lake Secondary School
329 614 Brody Evans 36:08 5:10 Heart Lake Secondary School
330 790 Geoff Sokolowski 36:12 5:11 Lorne Park
331 1615 George Alabi 36:20 5:12 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
332 1049 Abbas Khan 36:20 5:12 Mississauga
333 785 Victor Koh 36:22 5:12 Lorne Park
334 51 Alex Hilson 36:22 5:12 Acton District High
335 1829 Sahibtek Kaira 36:24 5:12 North Park SS
336 873 Richard Nguyen 36:24 5:12 Louise Arbour
337 875 Chivand Thear 36:31 5:13 Louise Arbour
338 496 Avi Menon 36:34 5:14 Glenforest S S
339 497 Sid Unnithan 36:34 5:14 Glenforest S S
340 788 Rohan Philip 36:34 5:14 Lorne Park
341 793 Matthew Thomson 36:38 5:14 Lorne Park
342 461 Ian Fletcher 36:45 5:15 Fletcher's Meadow
343 1758 Manjot Bhullar 36:47 5:16 Turner Fenton
344 1046 Amandip Dhillon 36:52 5:16 Mississauga
345 773 Sarmad Khan 37:20 5:20 Lincoln Alexander
346 1245 Anas Hanif 37:25 5:21 Rick Hansen
347 1047 Viraj Gautam 37:28 5:22 Mississauga
348 771 Kowsigan Gnanachandran 37:28 5:22 Lincoln Alexander
349 769 Demmy Taunu 37:29 5:22 Lincoln Alexander
350 1667 Marwan Shahid 37:41 5:23 Stephen Lewis S.S.
351 1479 Liam Levasseur 37:44 5:24 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
352 547 Nicolas Gil 37:45 5:24 Gonzaga
353 1308 Devon Smart 37:49 5:25 St Martin
354 425 Jimzon Salazar 37:59 5:26 Father Michael Goetz
355 776 Deepak Nandipati 38:02 5:26 Lincoln Alexander
356 1477 Alexandria Kang 38:04 5:27 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
357 1260 Michael Lacute 38:08 5:27 Robert F Hall
358 1256 William Horton 38:11 5:28 Robert F Hall
359 545 Patrick Freeman 38:12 5:28 Gonzaga
360 1671 Tony Zhao 38:12 5:28 Stephen Lewis S.S.
361 505 Mihir Chanda 38:26 5:30 Glenforest S S
362 871 Emmanuel Doku 38:27 5:30 Louise Arbour
363 1694 Jared Thompson 38:30 5:30 Streetsville
364 1502 Manojan Suresh 38:35 5:31 St. Joseph's
365 146 Dami Sogbesan 38:37 5:31 Brampton Centennial S.S.
366 1588 Suraj Karki 38:40 5:32 St. Marguerite D'Youville
367 663 Raunaq Suri 38:50 5:33 North Park SS
368 1289 Raymond Brooks 38:53 5:34 St Joan of Arc
369 1151 Justin Dourado 38:55 5:34 Philip Pocock CSS
370 265 Gurdeep Jagpal 38:57 5:34 Central Peel
371 255 Oliver Wu 39:05 5:35 Cawthra Park
372 775 Mohammad Waleed 39:05 5:35 Lincoln Alexander
373 1007 Muaaz Masood 39:08 5:36 Meadowvale
374 1307 Luis Pinto 39:08 5:36 St Martin
375 1589 Jason Mayordomo 39:11 5:36 St. Marguerite D'Youville
376 774 Danny Siewpersad 39:25 5:38 Lincoln Alexander
377 1306 Nicholas Hutchings 39:26 5:38 St Martin
378 874 Ryan Ramnarine 39:34 5:40 Louise Arbour
379 772 Sathujan Kuganesan 39:34 5:40 Lincoln Alexander
380 305 Connor Morris 39:41 5:41 Christ the King
381 876 Abhishek Vyas 39:50 5:42 Louise Arbour
382 629 Denzel Tomlin 40:05 5:44 Heart Lake Secondary School
383 483 Apoorv Sirdeshpar 40:09 5:45 North Park SS
384 1619 Kevin Ortiz Espinoza 40:24 5:47 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
385 1687 Jesus Flores 40:35 5:48 Streetsville
386 1695 Mohammed Zurkiyeh 40:35 5:48 Streetsville
387 1590 Sammy Siddiqui 41:02 5:52 St. Marguerite D'Youville
388 770 Ryan Ramlogan 41:03 5:52 Lincoln Alexander
389 430 Philip Phan 41:16 5:54 Father Michael Goetz
390 462 Alexander Grewal 41:21 5:55 Fletcher's Meadow
391 105 Chris Hwang 41:44 5:58 Applewood Heights
392 1162 Michael Loureiro 41:48 5:59 Philip Pocock CSS
393 104 Philip Chang 41:50 5:59 Applewood Heights
394 1404 Jonathon Hilinski 42:14 6:02 St. Edmund Campion
395 1309 Joshua Titular 42:23 6:04 St Martin
396 1661 Hassan Butt 42:25 6:04 Stephen Lewis S.S.
397 750 Ayush Chaurasia 42:38 6:06 John Fraser
398 566 Tandeep Sidhu 42:52 6:08 Harold Brathwaite
399 1672 Usama Yasin 43:15 6:11 Stephen Lewis S.S.
400 494 Prenthan Rubaranjan 44:09 6:19 GGMSS
401 1045 Christopher Chow 44:22 6:21 Mississauga
402 107 Khang Luu 44:40 6:23 Applewood Heights
403 264 Zach Hathaway 44:50 6:25 Central Peel
404 1662 Hassan Qureshi 45:18 6:29 Stephen Lewis S.S.
405 777 Nasir Ally 45:36 6:31 Lincoln Alexander
406 1670 Tamur Ahmed 45:36 6:31 Stephen Lewis S.S.
407 872 Chuan Lee 45:40 6:32 Louise Arbour
408 1167 Anthony Nassif 46:54 6:42 Philip Pocock CSS
409 1733 Berkin Cetin 48:15 6:54 Thomas Blakelock
410 1666 Malcolm Johnson-Greena 48:16 6:54 Stephen Lewis S.S.
411 1736 Max Ivanov 48:19 6:55 Thomas Blakelock
412 137 Nabeel Sidhu 48:21 6:55 Bramalea
413 504 Jacky Duong 48:23 6:55 Glenforest S S
414 1663 Imran Khan 55:31 7:56 Stephen Lewis S.S.
415 1737 Gianni Mancini 55:54 8:00 Thomas Blakelock
416 1686 Josh Adeyemo 58:06 8:18 Streetsville
417 102 Seiji Nakagawa 58:23 8:21 Appleby College
Senior Girls 5K
Entrants Finishers
Total 385 319
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ---- ------------------ ------- ----- --------------------------
1 329 Stephanie Nevison 19:33 2:48 Clarkson
2 1426 Serena Gill 19:33 2:48 Pickering HS
3 645 Rachel Bronzovich 19:54 2:51 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
4 248 Alix Tier 19:55 2:51 Cawthra Park
5 1819 Annelise Martin 20:26 2:56 Woodlands
6 558 Amanda Sheppard 20:29 2:56 Gonzaga
7 221 Stephanie Silva 20:35 2:57 Cardinal Leger
8 157 Coby Phillips 20:36 2:57 Brampton Centennial S.S.
9 1713 Sasha Boulton 20:37 2:57 Thomas Blakelock
10 609 Stephany Snook 20:40 2:58 Heart Lake Secondary School
11 959 Ashley Huet 20:54 3:00 Mayfield
12 1206 Bridget Leon 20:54 3:00 Port Credit
13 957 Larkin Davenport-Huyer 21:13 3:02 Mayfield
14 964 Hayley Square 21:15 3:03 Mayfield
15 747 Tiffany Sun Dela Cruz 21:23 3:04 John Fraser
16 1542 Lauren Ferrara 21:26 3:04 St. Marcellinus
17 480 Caitlin Watson 21:28 3:04 Georgetown
18 697 Abbey Young 21:30 3:05 Iona
19 226 Magdalena Ziemnicki 21:37 3:06 Cardinal Leger
20 113 Mikayla Dias 21:39 3:06 Pickering HS
21 1003 Claire Murchison 21:47 3:07 Meadowvale
22 479 Summer Gidge 21:49 3:07 Georgetown
23 1790 Colleen Semple 21:50 3:08 Turner Fenton
24 1710 Morgan Barran 21:53 3:08 Thomas Blakelock
25 604 Sarah Greig 21:54 3:08 Heart Lake Secondary School
26 246 Arabelle Gregoire 22:00 3:09 Cawthra Park
27 249 Samantha Pitton 22:01 3:09 Cawthra Park
28 963 Hayley Smith 22:02 3:09 Mayfield
29 1287 Alannah Kelly 22:03 3:09 St Jean de Brebeuf
30 1546 Alex Lundhild 22:06 3:10 St. Marcellinus
31 294 Lindsay Cameron 22:08 3:10 Christ the King
32 960 Elise Huet 22:10 3:10 Mayfield
33 247 Kim Beech 22:15 3:11 Cawthra Park
34 1062 Sarah McGaugh 22:17 3:11 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
35 52 Bree Moore-Ambrozic 22:18 3:12 Acton District High
36 250 Zoe Mack 22:18 3:12 Cawthra Park
37 45 Shannon Banero 22:20 3:12 Abbey Park
38 349 Diarra Cayenne 22:21 3:12 Corpus Christi
39 478 Claire Dickson 22:24 3:12 Georgetown
40 1251 Shelby Deibert 22:34 3:14 Robert F Hall
41 999 Megan Lapstra 22:37 3:14 Meadowvale
42 357 Rachel Colarossi 22:45 3:15 Corpus Christi
43 350 Jenn Wale 22:47 3:16 Corpus Christi
44 160 Christina Von Bulow 22:48 3:16 Brampton Centennial S.S.
45 1500 Nadine Minott 22:49 3:16 St. Joseph's
46 1578 Amanda Lee 22:52 3:16 St. Marguerite D'Youville
47 1547 Amy Moorehead 22:55 3:17 St. Marcellinus
48 1745 Kristy Cook 23:00 3:18 Turner Fenton
49 1297 Jurgita Budraityte 23:02 3:18 St Joan of Arc
50 1538 Olivia Bellio 23:02 3:18 St. Marcellinus
51 156 Kristina Klintsaris 23:06 3:18 Brampton Centennial S.S.
52 1720 Mary Paterson 23:06 3:18 Thomas Blakelock
53 1207 Megan Leon 23:10 3:19 Port Credit
54 1627 Dina Ricco 23:11 3:19 St.Michael
55 1019 Shannon Goulden 23:13 3:19 Mentor College
56 223 Lara Dobbins 23:18 3:20 Cardinal Leger
57 1130 Nicole Gardener 23:19 3:20 Pickering HS
58 1020 Katherine Houston 23:22 3:21 Mentor College
59 159 Hannah Thomsen 23:24 3:21 Brampton Centennial S.S.
60 607 Shanice Prendergast 23:25 3:21 Heart Lake Secondary School
61 253 Kristi Konduros 23:29 3:22 Cawthra Park
62 1749 Suhailia Shallo 23:36 3:23 Turner Fenton
63 328 Arleigh Hack 23:39 3:23 Clarkson
64 1746 Elizabeth Georgiou 23:41 3:23 Turner Fenton
65 225 Dytria Ruddy 23:53 3:25 Cardinal Leger
66 647 Rachel Vangemert 23:54 3:25 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
67 293 Stephanie Bell 23:54 3:25 Christ the King
68 1254 Montana Merante 23:55 3:25 Robert F Hall
69 1080 Jojo Luel 23:57 3:26 Oakville Trafalgar
70 1470 Annie Nasato 23:57 3:26 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
71 797 Samantha Cameron 23:58 3:26 Lorne Park
72 1204 Lindsay Keenan 23:58 3:26 Port Credit
73 1205 Maggie Kwiecien 24:00 3:26 Port Credit
74 356 Paulita Arango 24:01 3:26 Corpus Christi
75 1471 Daiana Pogacean 24:01 3:26 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
76 88 Rachel Parr 24:03 3:27 All Saints
77 465 Brett Doane 24:03 3:27 Fletcher's Meadow
78 1748 Katie Johnston 24:04 3:27 Turner Fenton
79 1497 Mara Dantes 24:12 3:28 St. Joseph's
80 82 Kayleigh Brownhill 24:12 3:28 All Saints
81 278 Khatra Madhi 24:13 3:28 Chinguacousy
82 1581 Grace Puccia 24:14 3:28 St. Marguerite D'Youville
83 1421 Haillee Thompson 24:14 3:28 Pickering HS
84 1202 Kimberly Bracey 24:16 3:28 Port Credit
85 1625 Paige McLean 24:18 3:29 St.Michael
86 808 Olivia Lewis 24:19 3:29 Lorne Park
87 1679 Natasha Trueman 24:19 3:29 Streetsville
88 513 Allison Chen 24:24 3:30 Glenforest S S
89 1298 Emily Nowak 24:25 3:30 St Joan of Arc
90 699 Frances Borgmann 24:28 3:30 Iona
91 1544 Ayla Krasa 24:29 3:30 St. Marcellinus
92 1712 Grace Bocking 24:29 3:30 Thomas Blakelock
93 905 Lucia Plichtova 24:31 3:31 Loyola Catholic S. S.
94 1711 Gabrielle Bernier 24:33 3:31 Thomas Blakelock
95 704 Monica Ishak 24:34 3:31 Iona
96 1427 Braxton Stone 24:38 3:32 Pickering HS
97 961 Erika Schwass 24:40 3:32 Mayfield
98 154 Stephanie Harding 24:45 3:33 Brampton Centennial S.S.
99 44 Sarah Brennan 24:46 3:33 Abbey Park
100 327 Abby Dorsey 24:46 3:33 Clarkson
101 1422 Ashley Tam 24:48 3:33 St. Francis Xavier
102 1138 Natalia Balcerzak 24:50 3:33 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
103 560 Michelle Smith 24:52 3:34 Gonzaga
104 1794 Shianne Singh 24:52 3:34 Turner Fenton
105 1004 Talysha Bujold-Abu 24:53 3:34 Meadowvale
106 235 Emma Hughes 24:55 3:34 Cawthra Park
107 281 Michaela Warwick 24:55 3:34 Chinguacousy
108 1398 Brooke Rumboldt 25:00 3:35 St. Edmund Campion
109 434 Anna-Maria Nalepa 25:01 3:35 Father Michael Goetz
110 749 Terri-Lin Zhou 25:01 3:35 John Fraser
111 1209 Lindsay Toth 25:05 3:35 Port Credit
112 1203 Samantha Jarvis 25:05 3:35 Port Credit
113 1656 Ayah Abdeldayem 25:07 3:36 Stephen Lewis S.S.
114 702 Maria Martinez 25:13 3:37 Iona
115 227 Marcelina Ziemnicki 25:14 3:37 Cardinal Leger
116 698 Hilary Wisenden 25:16 3:37 Iona
117 700 Emily Brust 25:19 3:37 Iona
118 1584 Kaitlyn D'Lima 25:19 3:37 St. Marguerite D'Youville
119 1252 Catia Dovigo 25:22 3:38 Robert F Hall
120 1543 Jasmin Jones 25:23 3:38 St. Marcellinus
121 610 Laila Zarifi 25:28 3:39 Heart Lake Secondary School
122 441 Juilanna Felendzer 25:30 3:39 Father Michael Goetz
123 1820 Sheryl Payne 25:31 3:39 Woodlands
124 1253 Cassandra Campbell 25:33 3:39 Robert F Hall
125 1540 Christina Ciulla 25:33 3:39 St. Marcellinus
126 1021 Gabie Iglesias 25:34 3:40 Mentor College
127 1539 Samantha Bubnich 25:35 3:40 St. Marcellinus
128 1769 Vicky Fung 25:35 3:40 Turner Fenton
129 1774 Manreet Kaler 25:36 3:40 Turner Fenton
130 1468 Corey Hennessy 25:36 3:40 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
131 1040 Christine Huyah 25:40 3:40 Mississauga
132 998 Darika Sharma 25:41 3:41 Meadowvale
133 1576 Stephanie Castelo 25:42 3:41 St. Marguerite D'Youville
134 299 Laura Mick 25:46 3:41 Christ the King
135 1832 Sajni Shah 25:47 3:41 North Park SS
136 252 Ayesha Sehra 25:48 3:42 Cawthra Park
137 1613 Ashley Mooney 25:49 3:42 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
138 98 Ashleigh Armstrong 25:50 3:42 Appleby College
139 1079 Julia Peaker 25:58 3:43 Oakville Trafalgar
140 1172 Kassandra Tischer 25:59 3:43 Philip Pocock CSS
141 440 Jessica Kozlowski 26:01 3:43 Father Michael Goetz
142 1583 Andrea Sargeant 26:01 3:43 St. Marguerite D'Youville
143 806 Madison Harasyn 26:02 3:44 Lorne Park
144 83 Montana Cormier 26:03 3:44 All Saints
145 222 Taya Burzynski 26:03 3:44 Cardinal Leger
146 509 Anna Zuo 26:04 3:44 Glenforest S S
147 1469 Kimmy Lesuita 26:06 3:44 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
148 1747 Sara Sahota 26:06 3:44 Turner Fenton
149 801 Taylor Fasken 26:08 3:44 Lorne Park
150 1715 Marina Galachinska 26:11 3:45 Thomas Blakelock
151 1822 Danielle Sunley 26:13 3:45 Woodlands
152 297 Hayley Cowan 26:14 3:45 Christ the King
153 965 Megan Wong 26:15 3:45 Mayfield
154 1496 Rebecca Cose 26:17 3:46 St. Joseph's
155 228 Alana Ziobroski 26:17 3:46 Cardinal Leger
156 38 Gio Mureddu 26:18 3:46 Abbey Park
157 1000 Nicole Nease 26:19 3:46 Meadowvale
158 1579 Rachel Minicucci 26:20 3:46 St. Marguerite D'Youville
159 1719 Jennifer Newman 26:20 3:46 Thomas Blakelock
160 1776 Priya Khoral 26:21 3:46 Turner Fenton
161 1066 Rachel Harper 26:21 3:46 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
162 1064 Kaitlyn Harper 26:21 3:46 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
163 1467 Meredyth Dwyer 26:21 3:46 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
164 641 Krysten Spencer 26:22 3:46 Holy Name of Mary
165 1243 Michelle Phung 26:26 3:47 Rick Hansen
166 515 Claudia Lach 26:26 3:47 Glenforest S S
167 1375 Vanessa Resende 26:27 3:47 St. Augustine
168 1394 Stephanie Lindo 26:27 3:47 St. Edmund Campion
169 748 Annie Zhang 26:29 3:47 John Fraser
170 1282 Kirnavir Kaur 26:29 3:47 Sandalwood
171 1393 Felicia Keith 26:30 3:48 St. Edmund Campion
172 84 Natalie Deschenes 26:31 3:48 All Saints
173 153 Jennifer Dew 26:33 3:48 Brampton Centennial S.S.
174 817 Shea Vining 26:34 3:48 Lorne Park
175 439 Mathy Thavarajah 26:35 3:48 Father Michael Goetz
176 1039 Sandip Dhillon 26:36 3:48 Mississauga
177 1716 Gaby Guitor 26:38 3:49 Thomas Blakelock
178 279 Vaidehi Patel 26:38 3:49 Chinguacousy
179 1798 Trang Thai 26:38 3:49 Turner Fenton
180 1134 Lauren Schwindt 26:42 3:49 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
181 1312 Natalie Doan 26:42 3:49 St Martin
182 1281 Manasi Guggah 26:43 3:49 Sandalwood
183 816 Emma Street 26:44 3:50 Lorne Park
184 1821 Stephanie Schwindt 26:45 3:50 Woodlands
185 746 Patricia Klemp 26:50 3:50 John Fraser
186 1250 Courtney Cyr 26:52 3:51 Robert F Hall
187 251 Brooklynn Pettigrew 26:54 3:51 Cawthra Park
188 1310 Sophia Bustos 26:56 3:51 St Martin
189 726 Hannah Geiser 26:57 3:51 John Cabot CSS
190 280 Amanjot Sra 26:59 3:52 Chinguacousy
191 1577 Kendra Duck 27:04 3:52 St. Marguerite D'Youville
192 139 Julie McMillen 27:06 3:53 Bramalea
193 1314 Dana Wegeriak 27:09 3:53 St Martin
194 1827 Raquel Reid 27:09 3:53 North Park SS
195 745 Danielle Cadoret 27:11 3:53 John Fraser
196 158 Heather Tawse 27:12 3:54 Brampton Centennial S.S.
197 1132 Ingrid Aloh 27:13 3:54 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
198 1242 Danielle Maingot 27:15 3:54 Rick Hansen
199 151 Melanie Brady 27:17 3:54 Brampton Centennial S.S.
200 1249 Danielle Hicks 27:18 3:54 Robert F Hall
201 967 Jacqueline Brand 27:20 3:55 Mayfield
202 761 Marina Ottaviano 27:21 3:55 Judith Nyman
203 1158 Elena Kazakevic 27:25 3:55 Philip Pocock CSS
204 1689 Natasha Toofuny 27:26 3:56 Streetsville
205 1784 Mylynh Nguyen 27:29 3:56 Turner Fenton
206 703 Erin Caverly 27:30 3:56 Iona
207 1791 Kritika Seth 27:31 3:56 Turner Fenton
208 277 Shantel Devuono 27:34 3:57 Chinguacousy
209 810 Jenna Murphy 27:34 3:57 Lorne Park
210 1022 Laura Scott 27:36 3:57 Mentor College
211 435 Olena Olejarczyk 27:38 3:57 Father Michael Goetz
212 326 Katie Coffin 27:38 3:57 Clarkson
213 1084 Olivia Grinton 27:39 3:57 Oakville Trafalgar
214 606 Cassy Johnson 27:39 3:57 Heart Lake Secondary School
215 1761 Peggy Cao 27:40 3:58 Turner Fenton
216 646 Natalie Bilokrely 27:40 3:58 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
217 725 Jennifer Cerullo 27:41 3:58 John Cabot CSS
218 717 Kirsy Alvarez 27:41 3:58 Jeunes sans fronti�res
219 1541 Ivanna Draganjac 27:42 3:58 St. Marcellinus
220 1042 Melanie Vlajkovic 27:43 3:58 Mississauga
221 438 Adrianna Venkov 27:43 3:58 Father Michael Goetz
222 807 Caroline Hendrick 27:44 3:58 Lorne Park
223 659 Jessica Silla 27:45 3:58 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
224 436 Veronica Sacco 27:48 3:59 Father Michael Goetz
225 1285 Amrit Singh 27:52 3:59 Sandalwood
226 1041 Alisha Sahota 27:52 3:59 Mississauga
227 815 Michelle Seges 27:54 4:00 Lorne Park
228 1805 Lily Xia 27:58 4:00 Turner Fenton
229 1201 Nicole Amirault 28:01 4:01 Port Credit
230 1839 Nicole McCutcheon 28:04 4:01 North Park SS
231 1001 Denise Lord 28:06 4:01 Meadowvale
232 1718 Alex Jacobs 28:07 4:01 Thomas Blakelock
233 1156 Caroline Ilnicki 28:08 4:02 Philip Pocock CSS
234 608 Antoinette Peterkin 28:10 4:02 Heart Lake Secondary School
235 1550 Catherine Rosteck 28:10 4:02 St. Marcellinus
236 1425 Claire Kim 28:11 4:02 St. Francis Xavier
237 359 Saurelle Toumani 28:11 4:02 Corpus Christi
238 1133 Brittani Brown 28:12 4:02 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
239 1580 Alyssa Posca 28:15 4:03 St. Marguerite D'Youville
240 794 Nilisha Amalsadia 28:16 4:03 Lorne Park
241 968 Lauren Garrison 28:17 4:03 Mayfield
242 358 Romane Toumani 28:18 4:03 Corpus Christi
243 1424 Shanelle Furtado 28:23 4:04 St. Francis Xavier
244 1472 Clover Akuoko-Dabankah 28:30 4:05 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
245 300 Taylor Morgan 28:39 4:06 Christ the King
246 603 Julia Cosby 28:41 4:06 Heart Lake Secondary School
247 798 Emma Cosgrove 28:42 4:06 Lorne Park
248 958 Erin Heck 28:50 4:08 Mayfield
249 701 Maddie Willis 28:59 4:09 Iona
250 1166 Carol Muia 29:05 4:10 Philip Pocock CSS
251 1129 Silvina Antunes 29:05 4:10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
252 196 Melissa Posocco 29:11 4:11 Cardinal Ambrozic
253 1038 Navandeep Chawla 29:13 4:11 Mississauga
254 799 Nirosha Damboragama 29:18 4:12 Lorne Park
255 194 Karamjot Kaur 29:18 4:12 Cardinal Ambrozic
256 713 Haya Aldoori 29:20 4:12 Jeunes sans fronti�res
257 966 Heather Botham 29:26 4:13 Mayfield
258 1582 Samantha Reis 29:29 4:13 St. Marguerite D'Youville
259 1392 Chariz Jarlego 29:31 4:13 St. Edmund Campion
260 161 Lauren Karl 29:43 4:15 Brampton Centennial S.S.
261 134 Gurpreet Pannu 29:46 4:16 Bramalea
262 802 Emily Fava 29:47 4:16 Lorne Park
263 803 Carys Fisher 29:48 4:16 Lorne Park
264 508 Vidhya Elango 29:49 4:16 Glenforest S S
265 437 Sally Shat 29:51 4:16 Father Michael Goetz
266 1657 Maryam Asmat 29:57 4:17 Stephen Lewis S.S.
267 650 Kadijah Francis 30:01 4:18 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
268 814 Megan Schabla 30:08 4:19 Lorne Park
269 795 Avla Arbana 30:15 4:20 Lorne Park
270 1498 Irenea Flores 30:17 4:20 St. Joseph's
271 141 Amanda White 30:18 4:20 Bramalea
272 466 Azka Noreen 30:23 4:21 Fletcher's Meadow
273 1770 Anu Garcha 30:25 4:21 Turner Fenton
274 507 Samira Kassem 30:25 4:21 Glenforest S S
275 511 Simran Dhunna 30:32 4:22 Glenforest S S
276 1061 Marissa Gill 30:33 4:22 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
277 512 Amy Li 30:39 4:23 Glenforest S S
278 1823 Jasmine Wong 30:39 4:23 Woodlands
279 516 Corrina Collette 30:44 4:24 Glenforest S S
280 53 Savannah Muir 30:52 4:25 Acton District High
281 1495 Tori Barbosa 30:56 4:26 St. Joseph's
282 548 Karena Evans 31:01 4:26 Pickering HS
283 1037 Nausheen Abid 31:08 4:27 Mississauga
284 1395 Julia Mariani 31:11 4:28 St. Edmund Campion
285 1065 Emily Peever 31:12 4:28 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
286 126 Sugeetha Jegatheeshan 31:23 4:29 Bramalea
287 1168 Caroline Nguyen 31:25 4:30 Philip Pocock CSS
288 111 Leann Jeethan 31:34 4:31 Applewood Heights
289 1390 Stacy Drury 31:42 4:32 St. Edmund Campion
290 1499 Bismah Basharat 31:58 4:34 St. Joseph's
291 1313 Emma MacDonald 32:21 4:38 St Martin
292 1473 Vanessa Perosa 32:23 4:38 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
293 805 Mary Hales 32:26 4:38 Lorne Park
294 1775 Ruth Chau 32:41 4:41 Turner Fenton
295 254 Sarah Quan 32:51 4:42 Cawthra Park
296 724 Stephanie Anton 32:56 4:43 John Cabot CSS
297 1311 Susana Cadavid 33:12 4:45 St Martin
298 812 Bella Rozintseva 33:16 4:46 Lorne Park
299 1136 Veronica Budny 33:24 4:47 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
300 1137 Monika Sztenc 33:31 4:48 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
301 1068 Tani Omorogbe 33:42 4:49 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
302 809 Aishwarya Mistry 33:46 4:50 Lorne Park
303 1063 Racquel Wallen 33:54 4:51 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
304 195 Dorothy Mach 33:56 4:51 Cardinal Ambrozic
305 714 Rachelle Tshiamala 34:02 4:52 Jeunes sans fronti�res
306 132 Jano Muralitharan 34:03 4:52 Bramalea
307 768 Trisha Vincent 34:07 4:53 Lincoln Alexander
308 514 Naveli Gandhi 34:20 4:55 Glenforest S S
309 882 Akriti Pandey 34:45 4:58 Louise Arbour
310 351 Jennifer Siekiel 35:37 5:06 Corpus Christi
311 1614 Anna Toppetta 35:40 5:06 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
312 433 Caitlyn D'sousa 36:07 5:10 Father Michael Goetz
313 1631 Mikayla Todith 36:46 5:16 St.Michael
314 1283 Harsimran Kaur 37:14 5:20 Sandalwood
315 1284 Taranjyot Rai 37:31 5:22 Sandalwood
316 1286 Kate-Lyn Wolstenholme 40:02 5:44 Sandalwood
317 1067 Ashley Amoateng 40:06 5:44 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
318 1069 Temi Omorogbe 40:36 5:48 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
319 744 Varsha Avasarala 42:50 6:08 John Fraser
Junior Boys 6K
Entrants Finishers
Total 260 235
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ---- ------------------ ------- ----- --------------------------
1 119 Ben Preisner 20:29 3:25 Bishop Reding
2 164 Justin Moakler 21:13 3:33 Brampton Centennial S.S.
3 665 Menelik King 21:32 3:36 Pickering HS
4 953 Aidan Zagar 21:43 3:38 Mayfield
5 275 Manvir Samra 22:07 3:42 Chinguacousy
6 1340 Owen Leon 22:14 3:43 St Michael's (Toronto)
7 1339 Mitchell Valic 22:21 3:44 St Michael's (Toronto)
8 271 Harvinder Auja 22:24 3:44 Chinguacousy
9 1535 Marc Pereira 22:32 3:46 St. Marcellinus
10 272 Abhishek Joshi 22:33 3:46 Chinguacousy
11 1428 Daniel Gasbarri 22:34 3:46 St. Francis Xavier
12 564 Nicolas Vukelic 22:54 3:49 Gonzaga
13 823 Sean Locke 22:54 3:49 Lorne Park
14 273 Sandeep Prabhakar 22:57 3:50 Chinguacousy
15 1126 Alexander Zaranek 22:58 3:50 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
16 292 Andrew Pundsack 23:13 3:53 Christ the King
17 1125 Bevan Perera 23:13 3:53 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
18 1341 Liam Tottem 23:25 3:55 St Michael's (Toronto)
19 1534 Joey Ozamiz 23:27 3:55 St. Marcellinus
20 474 Matt Simpson 23:27 3:55 Georgetown
21 1429 Darren Rodrigues 23:32 3:56 St. Francis Xavier
22 1377 Matthew Martins 23:33 3:56 St. Augustine
23 213 Chris Thistle 23:37 3:57 Cardinal Leger
24 902 Scott Labella 23:46 3:58 Loyola Catholic S. S.
25 1157 Michael Kaca 23:48 3:58 Philip Pocock CSS
26 1388 Brandon Rufino 23:51 3:59 St. Edmund Campion
27 276 Amit Sharma 23:52 3:59 Chinguacousy
28 1387 Dimitry Giunta 23:53 3:59 St. Edmund Campion
29 262 Nick Bagnato 23:54 3:59 Pickering HS
30 214 Micheal Martins 23:54 3:59 Cardinal Leger
31 78 Sean Lautenschlager 23:58 4:00 All Saints
32 956 Jack Grant 24:03 4:01 Mayfield
33 1342 Connor Emeny 24:08 4:02 St Michael's (Toronto)
34 476 Ben Wanless 24:13 4:03 Georgetown
35 243 Conner McMillan 24:17 4:03 Cawthra Park
36 1345 Ryan McClelland 24:24 4:04 St Michael's (Toronto)
37 477 Max Wanless 24:25 4:05 Georgetown
38 1344 Adam Hardy 24:27 4:05 St Michael's (Toronto)
39 1195 Jamie Newell 24:29 4:05 Port Credit
40 598 Aaron Mann 24:30 4:05 Heart Lake Secondary School
41 1053 Aaron Rai 24:35 4:06 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
42 210 Nathan Folan 24:40 4:07 Cardinal Leger
43 1352 John Ramos 24:41 4:07 St Michael's (Toronto)
44 1170 Joseph Stanic 24:42 4:07 Philip Pocock CSS
45 1346 Matthew McRae 24:43 4:08 St Michael's (Toronto)
46 1192 Justin Leon 24:46 4:08 Port Credit
47 1754 Prateik Murali 24:46 4:08 Turner Fenton
48 6 Mitchell Pratt 24:51 4:09 Abbey Park
49 1655 Yi Ming Zhao 24:55 4:10 Stephen Lewis S.S.
50 1350 Will Stone 24:58 4:10 St Michael's (Toronto)
51 165 Pritpal Dhanda 24:58 4:10 Brampton Centennial S.S.
52 827 Cody Morin 25:00 4:10 Lorne Park
53 402 Gagandeep Saggu 25:04 4:11 David Suzuki
54 1343 Liam Gentile 25:08 4:12 St Michael's (Toronto)
55 1841 Lukas Migotto 25:09 4:12 North Park SS
56 212 Zach Silva 25:14 4:13 Cardinal Leger
57 1630 Austin Heughan 25:17 4:13 St.Michael
58 1845 Rajat Arora 25:22 4:14 North Park SS
59 1808 Heet Sheth 25:26 4:15 Woodlands
60 274 Justin Ramdhani 25:28 4:15 Chinguacousy
61 654 David Reid 25:33 4:16 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
62 1054 Jan Czebreszuk 25:35 4:16 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
63 211 Aj Palumbo 25:36 4:16 Cardinal Leger
64 1611 Christopher Dang 25:38 4:17 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
65 244 Albert Xie 25:39 4:17 Cawthra Park
66 1432 Ovidiu Bodean 25:43 4:18 St. Francis Xavier
67 828 Cole Peters 25:45 4:18 Lorne Park
68 475 Jordan Toth 25:49 4:19 Georgetown
69 1347 Andy Seo 25:52 4:19 St Michael's (Toronto)
70 676 Kameron Tarling 25:58 4:20 humberview
71 1191 Abdullah Khan 25:59 4:20 Port Credit
72 1600 Colin Boyle 26:00 4:20 St. Roch
73 673 Jesse Morgenroth-Rebin 26:01 4:21 humberview
74 1176 Mikhail Tcherenkov 26:02 4:21 Philip Pocock CSS
75 825 Philip Menecola 26:05 4:21 Lorne Park
76 1248 Harrison Gibson 26:07 4:22 Robert F Hall
77 400 Maninder Aujla 26:08 4:22 David Suzuki
78 1018 Jeremy Martin 26:09 4:22 Mentor College
79 551 Dominic Jelovac 26:11 4:22 Gonzaga
80 672 Stefano Martelli 26:12 4:22 humberview
81 1348 Nicholas Rego 26:13 4:23 St Michael's (Toronto)
82 1783 Adam Motani 26:15 4:23 Turner Fenton
83 955 Cody Edmonds 26:22 4:24 Mayfield
84 1850 Arjun Walia 26:23 4:24 North Park SS
85 1056 Neil Recio 26:27 4:25 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
86 1292 Justin Murray 26:30 4:25 St Joan of Arc
87 1654 Scott Hladun 26:31 4:26 Stephen Lewis S.S.
88 1835 Darshan Mehta 26:32 4:26 North Park SS
89 1532 Josh Iskra 26:41 4:27 St. Marcellinus
90 1466 Mark Stochl 26:44 4:28 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
91 491 Vraj Vaidya 26:45 4:28 GGMSS
92 1465 Sebastian Ruscica 26:46 4:28 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
93 1175 Adrian Pietrzyk 26:47 4:28 Philip Pocock CSS
94 81 John Wettstone 26:48 4:28 All Saints
95 1461 Thomas Jakovljevic 26:51 4:29 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
96 1533 Miguel Oliveira 26:53 4:29 St. Marcellinus
97 1200 Ryan Wonfor 26:58 4:30 Port Credit
98 1603 Francisco Flores 27:06 4:31 St. Roch
99 1601 Martin Ciesielski-List 27:09 4:32 St. Roch
100 995 Justin Ramrup 27:09 4:32 Meadowvale
101 1386 Cedric Cansino 27:12 4:32 St. Edmund Campion
102 889 Luke Dwyer 27:16 4:33 Loyola Catholic S. S.
103 1460 David Cross 27:19 4:34 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
104 596 Cassius Kelman 27:21 4:34 Heart Lake Secondary School
105 4 Cole Spencer 27:24 4:34 Abbey Park
106 3 Andrew Toms 27:24 4:34 Abbey Park
107 1537 Usama Yar Khan 27:25 4:35 St. Marcellinus
108 1756 Sheehan Abeysena 27:26 4:35 Turner Fenton
109 1847 Karan Patel 27:29 4:35 North Park SS
110 1612 Jose Pinto 27:37 4:37 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
111 602 Kabir Sangha 27:39 4:37 Heart Lake Secondary School
112 1378 Dougy Munghen 27:39 4:37 St. Augustine
113 1238 Danny Ngo 27:41 4:37 Rick Hansen
114 678 Kellin Wong 27:45 4:38 humberview
115 324 Tristan Wensley 27:47 4:38 Clarkson
116 1034 Nolan Dey 27:47 4:38 Mississauga
117 162 Rafay Abdul 27:56 4:40 Brampton Centennial S.S.
118 97 Jack Tu 28:10 4:42 Appleby College
119 824 Bryce Lynas 28:11 4:42 Lorne Park
120 245 Joshua McPherson 28:14 4:43 Cawthra Park
121 1602 Joseph Desouza 28:15 4:43 St. Roch
122 112 Milos Bijelic 28:16 4:43 Applewood Heights
123 1536 Andrew Pucci 28:19 4:44 St. Marcellinus
124 674 Devin Owens 28:20 4:44 humberview
125 878 Rocky Sharma 28:21 4:44 Louise Arbour
126 660 Saumian Sivanesan 28:25 4:45 Pickering HS
127 1141 Sachin Beepath 28:25 4:45 Pickering HS
128 1055 Glenroy Roper 28:27 4:45 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
129 820 Harrison Chambers 28:30 4:45 Lorne Park
130 1124 Jake Dunlop 28:32 4:46 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
131 822 Michael Kameoka 28:34 4:46 Lorne Park
132 1803 Himavanth Vempati 28:36 4:46 Turner Fenton
133 1755 Harsh Naik 28:44 4:48 Turner Fenton
134 1199 Jacob Van Wassenaer 28:47 4:48 Port Credit
135 1349 Alex Kim 28:51 4:49 St Michael's (Toronto)
136 518 Prian Kuhanandan 28:53 4:49 Glenforest S S
137 1848 Shadman Gafur 28:54 4:49 North Park SS
138 1642 Callum Parkinson 28:55 4:50 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)
139 1604 Tyrie Higgins 28:57 4:50 St. Roch
140 821 Jonathan Heath 29:00 4:50 Lorne Park
141 54 Josh Karat 29:00 4:50 Acton District High
142 1641 Luis Dorador 29:05 4:51 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)
143 657 Andrew Heytens 29:13 4:53 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
144 655 Michael Buraczynski 29:13 4:53 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
145 1353 Thomas Flack 29:15 4:53 St Michael's (Toronto)
146 553 Adam Leblanc 29:18 4:53 Pickering HS
147 1430 Kevin Chau 29:19 4:54 St. Francis Xavier
148 1389 Michael Vansickle 29:23 4:54 St. Edmund Campion
149 77 Rae Khan 29:24 4:54 All Saints
150 80 Jonathan Ulanicki 29:30 4:55 All Saints
151 901 Matthew Durant 29:30 4:55 Loyola Catholic S. S.
152 401 Emanuel Delima 29:34 4:56 David Suzuki
153 1852 Asad Kahn 29:50 4:59 North Park SS
154 191 Kriston Parkin 29:55 5:00 Cardinal Ambrozic
155 1834 Ali Saleem 29:57 5:00 North Park SS
156 1463 Tim Molloy 30:11 5:02 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
157 1464 Josh Morton 30:12 5:02 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
158 1462 Connor McAllindon 30:13 5:03 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
159 755 Thomas Wilkinson 30:25 5:05 Judith Nyman
160 656 Wes Makowski 30:27 5:05 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
161 1806 Karan Chopra 30:29 5:05 Woodlands
162 442 Ryan Mendosa 30:33 5:06 Father Michael Goetz
163 1293 Luis Decena 30:34 5:06 St Joan of Arc
164 819 Stefan Carlberg 30:37 5:07 Lorne Park
165 189 Prabhpreet Gill 30:37 5:07 Cardinal Ambrozic
166 1833 Tejas Pant 30:40 5:07 North Park SS
167 1809 David Yin 30:49 5:09 Woodlands
168 1844 Ranojan Yogananathan 30:50 5:09 North Park SS
169 1123 Spencer Moreland 30:58 5:10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
170 517 Jackey Liu 31:00 5:10 Glenforest S S
171 1196 Yijie Shen 31:02 5:11 Port Credit
172 95 Joshua Bang 31:04 5:11 Appleby College
173 1753 Yash Patel 31:04 5:11 Turner Fenton
174 521 Steven Jia 31:06 5:11 Glenforest S S
175 96 John Bucher 31:07 5:12 Appleby College
176 360 Cody Olson 31:08 5:12 Corpus Christi
177 1194 Patrick Neale 31:09 5:12 Port Credit
178 1624 Chalmers McAllister 31:09 5:12 St.Michael
179 1190 Balaj Hasan 31:10 5:12 Port Credit
180 1193 Kirit Mascarenhas 31:13 5:13 Port Credit
181 520 Gary Liao 31:14 5:13 Glenforest S S
182 215 James Ryan 31:14 5:13 Cardinal Leger
183 594 Jasdeep Dhaliwal 31:18 5:13 Heart Lake Secondary School
184 597 Connor Kokot 31:19 5:14 Heart Lake Secondary School
185 695 Matthew Devine 31:23 5:14 Iona
186 490 Nagusan Jeyadevan 31:23 5:14 GGMSS
187 1128 Seun Ogunleye 31:26 5:15 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
188 826 Hassib Morad 31:30 5:15 Lorne Park
189 1651 Amr Bitar 31:32 5:16 Stephen Lewis S.S.
190 1778 James King 31:33 5:16 Turner Fenton
191 696 Ben John Libardo 31:42 5:17 Iona
192 1807 Terry Okada 31:43 5:18 Woodlands
193 1676 Steven Chau 31:45 5:18 Streetsville
194 1036 Azadbir Rai 32:12 5:22 Mississauga
195 877 Amrit Chohan 32:18 5:23 Louise Arbour
196 1653 Omar Alabdullah 32:31 5:26 Stephen Lewis S.S.
197 1431 Pareek Ravi 32:40 5:27 St. Francis Xavier
198 1241 Jerry Zhong 32:44 5:28 Rick Hansen
199 1351 Matthew Howard 32:50 5:29 St Michael's (Toronto)
200 1836 Chirayu Patel 32:54 5:29 North Park SS
201 1237 Julian Maingot 32:56 5:30 Rick Hansen
202 1197 Robert Stonelake 33:21 5:34 Port Credit
203 519 Ryan Chan 33:21 5:34 Glenforest S S
204 1189 Terran Hall 33:25 5:35 Port Credit
205 1198 Carson Taylor 33:26 5:35 Port Credit
206 138 Vikram Singh 33:31 5:36 Bramalea
207 1652 Anas Alabdullah 33:32 5:36 Stephen Lewis S.S.
208 291 Spencer Morris 33:33 5:36 Christ the King
209 996 Chris Ferris 33:42 5:37 Meadowvale
210 677 Brandon Tsotsos 33:42 5:37 humberview
211 121 Mohammed Ali 34:06 5:41 Bramalea
212 1236 Thomas Lam 34:08 5:42 Rick Hansen
213 5 Florin Vilcu 34:22 5:44 Abbey Park
214 1240 Simon Zhang 34:24 5:44 Rick Hansen
215 192 Waleed Rana 34:39 5:47 Cardinal Ambrozic
216 715 Mehdi Moumen 34:40 5:47 Jeunes sans fronti�res
217 880 Priyank Upadhyaya 34:41 5:47 Louise Arbour
218 544 Daniel Dorta 34:43 5:48 Gonzaga
219 552 Ryan Leon 35:01 5:51 Gonzaga
220 1239 Shampath Ranjitheswara 35:04 5:51 Rick Hansen
221 1837 Rohit Modgil 35:07 5:52 North Park SS
222 1035 Sasmit Parajuli 35:29 5:55 Mississauga
223 135 Brandon Ross 35:37 5:57 Bramalea
224 743 Razvan Andries 35:37 5:57 John Fraser
225 600 Navdeep Nanra 35:55 6:00 Heart Lake Secondary School
226 261 Kush Thakkar 36:03 6:01 Central Peel
227 757 Fredy Rosales Reyes 36:28 6:05 Judith Nyman
228 190 Daniel Harripersaud 36:31 6:06 Cardinal Ambrozic
229 601 Andy Panpher 36:59 6:10 Heart Lake Secondary School
230 1849 Prabhjot Jutla 37:27 6:15 North Park SS
231 403 Sahil Saroy 37:41 6:17 David Suzuki
232 1127 Pietro Carbone 38:47 6:28 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
233 952 Greg Reid 39:39 6:37 Mayfield
234 443 James Phan 40:44 6:48 Father Michael Goetz
235 569 Tani Bajwa 2:07:54 21:19 Harold Brathwaite
Junior Girls 4K
Entrants Finishers
Total 255 224
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ---- ------------------ ------- ----- --------------------------
1 17 Evelyne Guay 16:57 4:15 Abbey Park
2 408 Bettina Boucher 17:02 4:16 Donald A. Wilson
3 690 Katie Vincent 17:13 4:19 Iona
4 1458 Alexandria Ratcliffe 17:21 4:21 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
5 898 Cailie McGuire 17:23 4:21 Loyola Catholic S. S.
6 473 Lauren Brewster 17:41 4:26 Georgetown
7 288 Irene Kiroplis 17:57 4:30 Christ the King
8 1120 Nadine Edney 18:01 4:31 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
9 239 Katerina Savin 18:14 4:34 Cawthra Park
10 1528 Stephanie Low Sin 18:16 4:34 St. Marcellinus
11 321 Rachel Clark 18:28 4:37 Clarkson
12 1071 Natasha Reis 18:39 4:40 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
13 539 Raquel Castro 18:42 4:41 Gonzaga
14 1454 Isabella Borea 18:47 4:42 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
15 232 Paige Bello 18:51 4:43 Cardinal Leger
16 1185 Jessica Awrey 18:53 4:44 Port Credit
17 10 Anushia Ishaq 18:57 4:45 Abbey Park
18 1750 Victoria Liu 19:00 4:45 Turner Fenton
19 15 Emily Droppo 19:04 4:46 Abbey Park
20 1117 Sierra Kellar 19:09 4:48 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
21 593 Cassandra Van Gent 19:10 4:48 Heart Lake Secondary School
22 1299 Tiana Mistry 19:16 4:49 St Joan of Arc
23 1525 Nicole Duic 19:20 4:50 St. Marcellinus
24 836 Jade Hilton 19:22 4:51 Lorne Park
25 525 Jue Xia He 19:30 4:53 Glenforest S S
26 946 Maggie Rodrigues 19:40 4:55 Mayfield
27 740 Mackenzie Koop 19:44 4:56 John Fraser
28 1433 Victoria Lee-Kim 19:46 4:57 St. Francis Xavier
29 1315 Julia Crnjac 19:47 4:57 St Martin
30 1017 Brooklyn Rushton 19:47 4:57 Mentor College
31 691 Brenna Shanahan 19:53 4:59 Iona
32 1529 Katarina Milanovic 20:03 5:01 St. Marcellinus
33 73 Sarah Hamilton 20:04 5:01 All Saints
34 899 Michelle O' Shea 20:04 5:01 Loyola Catholic S. S.
35 943 Kaitlyn Gillelan 20:08 5:02 Mayfield
36 72 Christa Giron 20:08 5:02 All Saints
37 1797 Natalie Takeuchi 20:08 5:02 Turner Fenton
38 831 Lauren Bertrand 20:13 5:04 Lorne Park
39 11 Arielle Zamdvaiz 20:14 5:04 Abbey Park
40 13 Chelsea Liu 20:14 5:04 Abbey Park
41 949 Zoey Williams 20:16 5:04 Mayfield
42 229 Sophie Lewick 20:17 5:05 Cardinal Leger
43 742 Jenny/zitang Pan 20:24 5:06 John Fraser
44 460 Kashada Hadaway 20:24 5:06 Fletcher's Meadow
45 1173 Anna Wojtis 20:25 5:07 Philip Pocock CSS
46 573 Vaishnavy Yogarajah 20:25 5:07 Harold Brathwaite
47 506 Talika James 20:40 5:10 Pickering HS
48 71 Chanta Finlay 20:40 5:10 All Saints
49 289 Lucy Ray 20:45 5:12 Christ the King
50 590 Ashley Hunter 20:45 5:12 Heart Lake Secondary School
51 230 Heather Moore 20:46 5:12 Cardinal Leger
52 1800 Jillian Ubaudo 20:48 5:12 Turner Fenton
53 658 Taylor McLean 20:48 5:12 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
54 364 Michaela Pacheco 20:49 5:13 Corpus Christi
55 587 Edna Banjanovic 20:50 5:13 Heart Lake Secondary School
56 1033 Rajdip Dhillon 20:51 5:13 Mississauga
57 1115 Denisha Sinclair 20:52 5:13 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
58 991 Jenna Crocker 20:54 5:14 Meadowvale
59 692 Colleen Ellis 20:55 5:14 Iona
60 1455 Emma Nielsen 20:55 5:14 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
61 837 Rebecca Jackson 21:03 5:16 Lorne Park
62 1527 Sabrina Lee 21:03 5:16 St. Marcellinus
63 1184 Rachel Amirault 21:04 5:16 Port Credit
64 1459 Meghan Sharp 21:09 5:18 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
65 1268 Randi Richardson 21:17 5:20 Saint-Charles-Garnier
66 363 Melissa James 21:19 5:20 Corpus Christi
67 55 Allison Foote 21:22 5:21 Acton District High
68 944 Shaye Graham 21:24 5:21 Mayfield
69 9 Alicia Russell 21:27 5:22 Abbey Park
70 1153 Megan Fedurko 21:28 5:22 Philip Pocock CSS
71 1531 Lauren Thurner 21:28 5:22 St. Marcellinus
72 644 Marissa Sputore 21:31 5:23 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
73 1530 Amanda Steenson 21:32 5:23 St. Marcellinus
74 586 Chelsea Ball 21:33 5:24 Heart Lake Secondary School
75 362 Madison Tousaw 21:34 5:24 Corpus Christi
76 1773 Fariba Haque 21:35 5:24 Turner Fenton
77 241 Trisha Naik 21:37 5:25 Cawthra Park
78 588 Christina Fuchs 21:39 5:25 Heart Lake Secondary School
79 1164 Tiana Maltese 21:44 5:26 Philip Pocock CSS
80 1434 Shivi Agarwal 21:46 5:27 St. Francis Xavier
81 950 Hannah Consitt 21:47 5:27 Mayfield
82 843 Ola Pytkowski 21:53 5:29 Lorne Park
83 1279 Tasnim Shurie 21:55 5:29 Sandalwood
84 1118 Alison Ross 21:58 5:30 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
85 1635 Ruth Remudaro 21:58 5:30 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)
86 838 Chelsea Johnston 21:59 5:30 Lorne Park
87 762 Hannah Keith 22:06 5:32 King's Christian Collegiate
88 18 Hannah Thompson 22:11 5:33 Abbey Park
89 722 Sinha Iqbal 22:12 5:33 John Cabot CSS
90 834 Jessica Burton 22:13 5:34 Lorne Park
91 1301 Caitlin Barbin 22:13 5:34 St Joan of Arc
92 1108 Melissa Mulhall 22:16 5:34 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
93 543 Katherine Coyne 22:17 5:35 Gonzaga
94 948 Melody Tadeo 22:19 5:35 Mayfield
95 1524 Melissa Amodeo 22:20 5:35 St. Marcellinus
96 759 Brianna Shepheard 22:20 5:35 Judith Nyman
97 550 Samantha Hasbum 22:23 5:36 Gonzaga
98 739 Mallika Gupte 22:23 5:36 John Fraser
99 842 Josie Petruska 22:28 5:37 Lorne Park
100 1077 Sarah McClure 22:32 5:38 Oakville Trafalgar
101 1437 Megan Wong 22:36 5:39 St. Francis Xavier
102 361 Angela Po 22:43 5:41 Corpus Christi
103 993 Amy MacPhee 22:46 5:42 Meadowvale
104 556 Julia Rafferty 22:47 5:42 Gonzaga
105 240 Kathy Khong 22:52 5:43 Cawthra Park
106 1149 Kristen Bialowas 22:53 5:44 Philip Pocock CSS
107 636 Maria Basile 22:55 5:44 Holy Name of Mary
108 845 Monika Szpunar 22:58 5:45 Lorne Park
109 640 Lesel Picou 22:59 5:45 Holy Name of Mary
110 758 Nicole Dawson 22:59 5:45 Judith Nyman
111 1186 Rachel Jarvis 23:00 5:45 Port Credit
112 1771 Avneet Ghotra 23:01 5:46 Turner Fenton
113 881 Riya Mistry 23:02 5:46 Louise Arbour
114 572 Arthi Vickneswaramoort 23:02 5:46 Harold Brathwaite
115 565 Katie Warner 23:08 5:47 Gonzaga
116 844 Laura Pinter 23:11 5:48 Lorne Park
117 1111 Victoria Miles 23:12 5:48 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
118 523 Natasha Gandhi 23:16 5:49 Glenforest S S
119 1070 Rachel Zajic 23:18 5:50 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
120 1188 Sabrina Sappal 23:18 5:50 Port Credit
121 1649 Devika Matkar 23:22 5:51 Stephen Lewis S.S.
122 1379 Rachel Taylor 23:25 5:52 St. Augustine
123 1765 Amina Djukic 23:25 5:52 Turner Fenton
124 296 Jordan Plumber 23:26 5:52 Pickering HS
125 994 Emily Anningson 23:27 5:52 Meadowvale
126 322 Tianna Damario 23:30 5:53 Clarkson
127 1526 Rebekah Gomes 23:31 5:53 St. Marcellinus
128 830 Jil Barnett 23:31 5:53 Lorne Park
129 394 Kelsi Jenkins 23:32 5:53 David Suzuki
130 242 Elsa Chen 23:33 5:54 Cawthra Park
131 1016 Emily Fields 23:36 5:54 Mentor College
132 182 Kristen Kodric 23:36 5:54 Cardinal Ambrozic
133 846 Neila Toofuny 23:45 5:57 Lorne Park
134 260 Maryam Mohamad 23:48 5:57 Central Peel
135 180 Jessie Diep 23:53 5:59 Cardinal Ambrozic
136 1231 Rachel Alt 24:03 6:01 Rick Hansen
137 637 Isobelle Acob 24:09 6:03 Holy Name of Mary
138 1113 Samantha Chong 24:09 6:03 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
139 166 Elena Sawhney 24:12 6:03 Brampton Centennial S.S.
140 1682 Carmen Ly 24:15 6:04 Streetsville
141 397 Halley Patel 24:17 6:05 David Suzuki
142 184 Balpreet Passi 24:18 6:05 Cardinal Ambrozic
143 1598 Stephanie Pereira 24:18 6:05 St. Roch
144 1632 Sarah Lokun 24:19 6:05 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)
145 839 Iman Kassam 24:22 6:06 Lorne Park
146 1436 Julia Rodrigues 24:22 6:06 St. Francis Xavier
147 1109 Sarah Rowe 24:26 6:07 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
148 1076 Anna Trikos 24:29 6:08 Oakville Trafalgar
149 721 Colleen Emberly 24:30 6:08 John Cabot CSS
150 1574 Jodi Somerville 24:35 6:09 St. Marguerite D'Youville
151 562 Diana Tang 24:36 6:09 Gonzaga
152 945 Corynn Mountain 24:36 6:09 Mayfield
153 1187 Paige Keenan 24:45 6:12 Port Credit
154 122 Tamara Davidson 24:48 6:12 Bramalea
155 1302 Olivia Ndombe 24:49 6:13 St Joan of Arc
156 1160 Julia Kim 24:51 6:13 Philip Pocock CSS
157 563 Jocelyn Van Leeuwen 24:52 6:13 Gonzaga
158 723 Chantelle Lindo 25:05 6:17 John Cabot CSS
159 1275 Jashanjot Dhawan 25:13 6:19 Sandalwood
160 1673 Kayla Grant 25:16 6:19 Streetsville
161 555 Danielle Naccarato 25:17 6:20 Gonzaga
162 395 Zoya Chahal 25:18 6:20 David Suzuki
163 1675 Sonali Patel 25:24 6:21 Streetsville
164 1493 Ivana Radman 25:28 6:22 St. Joseph's
165 1573 Sierah McDowall 25:29 6:23 St. Marguerite D'Youville
166 522 Gena Zheng 25:31 6:23 Glenforest S S
167 992 Rebecca Ferris 25:39 6:25 Meadowvale
168 399 Jasmeen Kaur 25:41 6:26 David Suzuki
169 1838 Jaclyn Mulder 25:41 6:26 North Park SS
170 638 Alison Sa 25:47 6:27 Holy Name of Mary
171 1081 Samantha Lim 25:47 6:27 Oakville Trafalgar
172 720 Karen Cerullo 25:57 6:30 John Cabot CSS
173 459 Pritam Gill 26:06 6:32 Fletcher's Meadow
174 183 Jessica Laranja 26:09 6:33 Cardinal Ambrozic
175 396 Ginny Kaur 26:11 6:33 David Suzuki
176 187 Ama Simons 26:11 6:33 Cardinal Ambrozic
177 841 Jackie Knight 26:20 6:35 Lorne Park
178 1757 Simran Benipal 26:23 6:36 Turner Fenton
179 231 Martina Loncar 26:31 6:38 Cardinal Leger
180 571 Luxziyaa Ratnasapapath 26:34 6:39 Harold Brathwaite
181 1233 Erica Gun 26:36 6:39 Rick Hansen
182 1280 Ajendny Yogarajan 26:38 6:40 Sandalwood
183 447 Jessica Peralta 26:38 6:40 Father Michael Goetz
184 829 Noorah Abutaa 26:40 6:40 Lorne Park
185 1278 Ashana Mahaisuria 26:43 6:41 Sandalwood
186 524 Vaishakhi Gopal 26:57 6:45 Glenforest S S
187 1114 Janine D'Souza 26:59 6:45 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
188 173 Simran Gill 27:05 6:47 Cardinal Ambrozic
189 1121 Katarina Misic 27:06 6:47 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
190 323 Hannah Pham 27:10 6:48 Clarkson
191 181 Manjot Johal 27:11 6:48 Cardinal Ambrozic
192 444 Victoria Ho 27:18 6:50 Father Michael Goetz
193 1494 Emma Zammit 27:21 6:51 St. Joseph's
194 1171 Catherine Tanguay 27:36 6:54 Philip Pocock CSS
195 1648 Deesha Bhalla 27:38 6:55 Stephen Lewis S.S.
196 1385 Yvonne Osagie 27:43 6:56 St. Edmund Campion
197 1232 Mariam Basrai 27:46 6:57 Rick Hansen
198 1119 Lauren Smith 27:56 6:59 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
199 639 Roksolana Woloszyn 28:02 7:01 Holy Name of Mary
200 179 Alexi Cuoto 28:04 7:01 Cardinal Ambrozic
201 482 Peyton Potkolabovic 28:24 7:06 Holy Name of Mary
202 1122 Yan Betty Zhuang 28:35 7:09 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
203 1801 Lolade Shipeolu 28:42 7:11 Turner Fenton
204 1788 Avleen Sahi 28:43 7:11 Turner Fenton
205 1110 Cassandra Karpiuk 28:46 7:12 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
206 1234 Ketaki Saraf 28:50 7:13 Rick Hansen
207 591 Robyn Hynes 28:57 7:15 Heart Lake Secondary School
208 448 Claudine Aguila 29:07 7:17 Father Michael Goetz
209 947 Shannon Sinclair 29:08 7:17 Mayfield
210 1112 Stacy Finnegan 29:08 7:17 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
211 398 Nika Kwizera 29:10 7:18 David Suzuki
212 951 Sarah Frazer 29:10 7:18 Mayfield
213 1650 Riya Khaneja 29:15 7:19 Stephen Lewis S.S.
214 185 Ambika Prasad 32:02 8:01 Cardinal Ambrozic
215 1277 Praktisha Mangra 32:05 8:02 Sandalwood
216 840 Jasveen Kithoray 33:50 8:28 Lorne Park
217 832 Emma Brash 33:51 8:28 Lorne Park
218 833 Kasia Brylka 33:51 8:28 Lorne Park
219 835 Abbey Coholic 33:51 8:28 Lorne Park
220 1276 Ameerah McLean 35:32 8:53 Sandalwood
221 1116 Sierra Pierre 36:26 9:07 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
222 445 Kimberly Phan 39:02 9:46 Father Michael Goetz
223 446 Joanna Thai 39:04 9:46 Father Michael Goetz
224 570 Arveen Aujla 1:42:58 25:45 Harold Brathwaite
Midget Boys 5K
Entrants Finishers
Total 266 239
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ---- ------------------ ------- ----- --------------------------
1 411 Braydon Rennie 17:46 3:34 Erindale
2 470 Matt Kneel 18:23 3:41 Georgetown
3 1088 Sean McAnuff 18:25 3:41 Oakville Trafalgar
4 365 Dylan Bahr 18:26 3:42 Corpus Christi
5 1104 Riley Patrick 18:27 3:42 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
6 719 Sergio Raez-Villanueva 18:48 3:46 John Cabot CSS
7 412 Mitchell Muizelaar 18:49 3:46 Erindale
8 1107 Dwane Francis 18:59 3:48 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
9 1851 Eric Zolis 19:01 3:49 North Park SS
10 1626 Marcus Radica 19:04 3:49 St.Michael
11 389 Steve Rocha 19:05 3:49 David Suzuki
12 1571 Joshua D'Lima 19:12 3:51 St. Marguerite D'Youville
13 936 Andrew Mohammed 19:14 3:51 Mayfield
14 1327 Nick Ellerton 19:24 3:53 St Michael's (Toronto)
15 1325 Michael Byrne 19:24 3:53 St Michael's (Toronto)
16 1700 Kale Heino 19:25 3:53 Streetsville
17 1842 Jatin Arora 19:28 3:54 North Park SS
18 1332 Sean Davis 19:29 3:54 St Michael's (Toronto)
19 1318 Pawel Kapa 19:30 3:54 St Martin
20 1246 Josip Kozelj 19:32 3:55 Robert F Hall
21 938 Niko Racicot 19:37 3:56 Mayfield
22 220 James Sullivan 19:42 3:57 Cardinal Leger
23 689 Jonathan Licari 19:43 3:57 Iona
24 1148 Tomasz Balicki 19:47 3:58 Philip Pocock CSS
25 1015 Tyler McGurk 19:54 3:59 Mentor College
26 286 Alec Meneses 19:55 3:59 Christ the King
27 1726 Nathan Pilinger 19:56 4:00 Thomas Blakelock
28 1180 Matthew Morra 19:57 4:00 Port Credit
29 1723 Mitchell Baran 19:59 4:00 Thomas Blakelock
30 1159 Kevin Kielek 20:00 4:00 Philip Pocock CSS
31 46 Mathew Fitzpatrick 20:03 4:01 Abbey Park
32 1333 Matthew Di Nunzio 20:06 4:02 St Michael's (Toronto)
33 886 Nicholas Blake 20:08 4:02 Loyola Catholic S. S.
34 1316 Philip Decouto 20:08 4:02 St Martin
35 238 Peter Dohaniuk 20:09 4:02 Cawthra Park
36 1522 Steven Rojas 20:10 4:02 St. Marcellinus
37 467 Owen Bahen 20:11 4:03 Georgetown
38 1328 Brady Turner 20:14 4:03 St Michael's (Toronto)
39 1330 Michael Colalillo 20:18 4:04 St Michael's (Toronto)
40 66 Shemar Kporwodu 20:19 4:04 All Saints
41 1520 Rj Ramos 20:20 4:04 St. Marcellinus
42 406 James Flann 20:24 4:05 Donald A. Wilson
43 1182 Gabe Rees 20:24 4:05 Port Credit
44 318 Zachary Knight 20:26 4:06 Clarkson
45 1320 Luka Manzini 20:35 4:07 St Martin
46 1523 Nithin Roney 20:35 4:07 St. Marcellinus
47 1512 Daniel Corona 20:37 4:08 St. Marcellinus
48 1727 Reece Pilinger 20:41 4:09 Thomas Blakelock
49 1453 Cedric Sobotta 20:46 4:10 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
50 1326 Andrew Lovisotto 20:47 4:10 St Michael's (Toronto)
51 585 Conal Nicholls 20:50 4:10 Heart Lake Secondary School
52 1518 Vince Ginocchi 20:53 4:11 St. Marcellinus
53 1517 Mateo Fattore 20:59 4:12 St. Marcellinus
54 849 Adam Chorazyczewski 21:03 4:13 Lorne Park
55 1335 John Kassenaar 21:04 4:13 St Michael's (Toronto)
56 178 Deep Patel 21:06 4:14 Cardinal Ambrozic
57 468 Liam Carson 21:09 4:14 Georgetown
58 469 Ryan Keenie 21:09 4:14 Georgetown
59 1334 J.P. Gonzalves 21:09 4:14 St Michael's (Toronto)
60 388 Mohammed Qadeer 21:11 4:15 David Suzuki
61 687 James Brewster 21:11 4:15 Iona
62 1492 Aaron Lewis 21:16 4:16 St. Joseph's
63 471 Mark Vanderleest 21:18 4:16 Georgetown
64 1271 Taj Duncan 21:18 4:16 Sandalwood
65 69 Tyson Riley 21:19 4:16 All Saints
66 1329 Jack Bulger 21:20 4:16 St Michael's (Toronto)
67 671 Mitchell Strong 21:21 4:17 humberview
68 1274 Clifton Pusey 21:21 4:17 Sandalwood
69 1640 Tyler Tonner-Goulart 21:22 4:17 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)
70 1831 Brandon Thompson 21:25 4:17 North Park SS
71 1639 Elton Thompson 21:26 4:18 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)
72 581 Manveer Grewal 21:26 4:18 Heart Lake Secondary School
73 1572 Nicolas Lee 21:28 4:18 St. Marguerite D'Youville
74 670 Simon Quann 21:28 4:18 humberview
75 1272 Laurvar Grant 21:28 4:18 Sandalwood
76 855 John Nicholson 21:29 4:18 Lorne Park
77 217 Jonathan Francil 21:29 4:18 Cardinal Leger
78 891 Michael Gomes 21:37 4:20 Loyola Catholic S. S.
79 939 Christien Salem 21:38 4:20 Mayfield
80 1331 Philip Conforzi 21:40 4:20 St Michael's (Toronto)
81 117 Luca Paron 21:42 4:21 Applewood Heights
82 118 Zachary Wiwchar 21:43 4:21 Applewood Heights
83 1516 Michael Lyn 21:43 4:21 St. Marcellinus
84 367 Jake Page 21:44 4:21 Corpus Christi
85 1087 Sam Pennyfather 21:45 4:21 Oakville Trafalgar
86 1336 Liam Kennedy 21:48 4:22 St Michael's (Toronto)
87 65 Evan Ckvitovic 21:50 4:22 All Saints
88 115 Sasha Doubov 21:51 4:23 Applewood Heights
89 116 Jake McGrory 21:51 4:23 Applewood Heights
90 175 Femi Ajayi 21:54 4:23 Cardinal Ambrozic
91 716 Yared Timiru 21:54 4:23 Jeunes sans fronti�res
92 319 Andrew Stewart 21:57 4:24 Clarkson
93 1491 David El Sabawy 21:59 4:24 St. Joseph's
94 1729 Martin Stelmach 22:00 4:24 Thomas Blakelock
95 1853 Jay Solanki 22:00 4:24 North Park SS
96 458 Dustin White 22:01 4:25 Fletcher's Meadow
97 366 Jack Honda 22:07 4:26 Corpus Christi
98 940 Ashwinder Suden 22:09 4:26 Mayfield
99 368 Jordan Solomon 22:11 4:27 Corpus Christi
100 1183 Shoaeb Salaria 22:12 4:27 Port Credit
101 942 Lucas Zammit 22:13 4:27 Mayfield
102 990 Devyn Pohar 22:14 4:27 Meadowvale
103 1262 Francois Smyth 22:16 4:28 Saint-Charles-Garnier
104 384 Blake McDonagh 22:17 4:28 David Suzuki
105 1690 Patrick Jo 22:20 4:28 Streetsville
106 937 Bem Partington 22:20 4:28 Mayfield
107 169 Mandeep Sran 22:27 4:30 Brampton Centennial S.S.
108 1321 Bryan Medwin 22:29 4:30 St Martin
109 885 Matthew Ankenmann 22:31 4:31 Loyola Catholic S. S.
110 405 Spencer Beatty 22:31 4:31 Donald A. Wilson
111 114 Nathan Allen 22:33 4:31 Applewood Heights
112 1150 Robert Candido 22:33 4:31 Philip Pocock CSS
113 218 Junior Thompson 22:36 4:32 Cardinal Leger
114 853 Sean McCann 22:37 4:32 Lorne Park
115 74 Jaere Dell 22:39 4:32 Jeunes sans fronti�res
116 1266 Nelson Twinem-Tremblay 22:39 4:32 Saint-Charles-Garnier
117 1382 Prashant Patel 22:41 4:33 St. Augustine
118 1514 Nikhil Keswani 22:42 4:33 St. Marcellinus
119 582 Jacob Hutchings 22:44 4:33 Heart Lake Secondary School
120 450 Nuwan Abeysena 22:46 4:34 Fletcher's Meadow
121 1647 Kyle Walling-Goulette 22:47 4:34 Stephen Lewis S.S.
122 449 Anirudh Sanil 22:47 4:34 Father Michael Goetz
123 557 Ryan Scanlan-Hoven 22:48 4:34 Gonzaga
124 393 Raminder Parwaga 22:48 4:34 David Suzuki
125 128 Mark McDonald 22:49 4:34 Bramalea
126 653 Matthew Goulart 22:49 4:34 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
127 1519 Arjun Raju 22:49 4:34 St. Marcellinus
128 537 Mark Blakely 22:53 4:35 Gonzaga
129 170 Haritosh Patel 22:54 4:35 Brampton Centennial S.S.
130 127 Zaid Mahboubullah 22:57 4:36 Bramalea
131 385 Sameer Mohammed 22:57 4:36 David Suzuki
132 48 Scott Schiffner 23:00 4:36 Abbey Park
133 391 Jurgray Toor 23:01 4:37 David Suzuki
134 487 John Abraham 23:11 4:39 GGMSS
135 287 Adam Thompson 23:12 4:39 Christ the King
136 941 Xavier Villa 23:13 4:39 Mayfield
137 848 Daniel Chau 23:26 4:42 Lorne Park
138 1179 Brendan Kodric 23:29 4:42 Port Credit
139 1086 Matthew Wilson 23:30 4:42 Oakville Trafalgar
140 533 Alfred Arnieri 23:32 4:43 Gonzaga
141 1264 Tyler Berthelette 23:32 4:43 Saint-Charles-Garnier
142 852 Richard Lian 23:32 4:43 Lorne Park
143 1511 Daniel Bubnich 23:36 4:44 St. Marcellinus
144 1688 Kolton Maguire 23:37 4:44 Streetsville
145 21 Logan Townsend 23:40 4:44 Abbey Park
146 176 Kuda Chiromo 23:43 4:45 Cardinal Ambrozic
147 216 Matt Farrugia 23:44 4:45 Cardinal Leger
148 1263 Alexandre Pelletier 23:50 4:46 Saint-Charles-Garnier
149 988 Abdullah Rizvi 23:54 4:47 Meadowvale
150 1265 Christopher Nelson 23:58 4:48 Saint-Charles-Garnier
151 47 Maiek Hamed 24:00 4:48 Abbey Park
152 383 Anuran Gnanamuttu 24:02 4:49 David Suzuki
153 386 David Oda 24:03 4:49 David Suzuki
154 1032 Furba Sherpa 24:03 4:49 Mississauga
155 320 Daniel Wassmansdoff 24:04 4:49 Clarkson
156 392 Omar Ludeen 24:04 4:49 David Suzuki
157 131 Gyaltsen Moktan 24:06 4:50 Bramalea
158 414 Spencer Ekels 24:17 4:52 Erindale
159 1684 Andrew Constantinesc 24:26 4:54 Streetsville
160 1596 Michael Mohammed 24:29 4:54 St. Roch
161 1381 Sanidhey Kharbanda 24:30 4:54 St. Augustine
162 892 Pablo Llanos 24:36 4:56 Loyola Catholic S. S.
163 1273 Paige Grant 24:40 4:56 Sandalwood
164 1513 Marc Cruz 24:41 4:57 St. Marcellinus
165 456 Matthew Reed 24:45 4:57 Fletcher's Meadow
166 896 Gabriel Tran 24:46 4:58 Loyola Catholic S. S.
167 1181 Riley Morris 24:50 4:58 Port Credit
168 457 Gagandeep Singh 24:55 4:59 Fletcher's Meadow
169 583 Inderjeet Mosare 24:55 4:59 Heart Lake Secondary School
170 455 Japjeet Pannu 24:57 5:00 Fletcher's Meadow
171 407 Jake Williams 24:58 5:00 Donald A. Wilson
172 756 Ian Moulton 25:00 5:00 Judith Nyman
173 453 Jermain Frith 25:01 5:01 Fletcher's Meadow
174 177 Gianluca Gardiman 25:02 5:01 Cardinal Ambrozic
175 1154 Miguel Gaitan 25:08 5:02 Philip Pocock CSS
176 1451 Darren Couto 25:08 5:02 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
177 1247 Zachary Roman 25:08 5:02 Robert F Hall
178 989 Ali Ahmadi 25:14 5:03 Meadowvale
179 1296 Paul Szadurski 25:20 5:04 St Joan of Arc
180 1628 Jeremy Russell 25:23 5:05 St.Michael
181 1267 Noah Egan 25:25 5:05 Saint-Charles-Garnier
182 1228 Tristan Mackenzie 25:26 5:06 Rick Hansen
183 850 Daniel Colaco 25:29 5:06 Lorne Park
184 1811 Michael Woodford 25:30 5:06 Woodlands
185 668 Alex Doran 25:32 5:07 humberview
186 451 Anmol Bhullar 25:34 5:07 Fletcher's Meadow
187 488 Cameron Cox 25:37 5:08 GGMSS
188 1029 Derrick Bakridar 25:44 5:09 Mississauga
189 1089 Jack Haugrud 25:51 5:11 Oakville Trafalgar
190 894 Adam Nowosielski 25:53 5:11 Loyola Catholic S. S.
191 1229 Amandeep Mudhar 25:53 5:11 Rick Hansen
192 390 Rajvir Thind 25:58 5:12 David Suzuki
193 1031 Tanveer Mangat 26:01 5:13 Mississauga
194 413 Chris Gardner 26:06 5:14 Erindale
195 92 Joel Ravi 26:13 5:15 John Cabot CSS
196 987 Naitik Acharya 26:14 5:15 Meadowvale
197 529 Mohamed Hamdy 26:19 5:16 Glenforest S S
198 1337 Alex Stoikas 26:20 5:16 St Michael's (Toronto)
199 1597 Marco Urbano 26:24 5:17 St. Roch
200 1728 Mert Sehri 26:33 5:19 Thomas Blakelock
201 1725 Jared Dempster 26:33 5:19 Thomas Blakelock
202 454 Sachin Kakar 26:38 5:20 Fletcher's Meadow
203 1515 Max Krasa 26:41 5:21 St. Marcellinus
204 1438 Cedric Ramirez 26:41 5:21 St. Francis Xavier
205 890 Edward Fernandes 26:50 5:22 Loyola Catholic S. S.
206 237 Fletcher Barrett 26:59 5:24 Cawthra Park
207 935 Xavier Borsato 27:01 5:25 Mayfield
208 584 Tyrell McCarthy 27:23 5:29 Heart Lake Secondary School
209 1521 James Reid 27:26 5:30 St. Marcellinus
210 888 Julian De Belen 27:35 5:31 Loyola Catholic S. S.
211 1106 Andrew Venderkoen 27:41 5:33 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
212 1223 Milos Bulovic 27:42 5:33 Rick Hansen
213 168 Talon Denton 27:42 5:33 Brampton Centennial S.S.
214 574 Ryan Sarju 27:44 5:33 Harold Brathwaite
215 1638 Brendan Maher 27:45 5:33 St.Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)
216 382 Kale Cohen 27:57 5:36 David Suzuki
217 415 Nolan Coyle 28:01 5:37 Erindale
218 1322 Miguel Ongchangco 28:05 5:37 St Martin
219 387 Altamash Portanderwala 28:06 5:38 David Suzuki
220 1230 Alexander Quan 28:07 5:38 Rick Hansen
221 738 Karthik Ramachandran 28:07 5:38 John Fraser
222 1030 Subesh Kumaravel 28:08 5:38 Mississauga
223 1503 Shankeerth Suresh 28:11 5:39 St. Joseph's
224 1319 Brandon MacDonald 28:43 5:45 St Martin
225 884 Joshua Amoako-Boatey 29:04 5:49 Loyola Catholic S. S.
226 887 Jacob Collins 29:18 5:52 Loyola Catholic S. S.
227 124 Eric Ford 29:22 5:53 Bramalea
228 22 Quin Millard 30:13 6:03 Abbey Park
229 1730 Harrison Sutherland 32:20 6:28 Thomas Blakelock
230 452 Erezi Egho 33:05 6:37 Fletcher's Meadow
231 1383 Lakhwinder Pannu 33:22 6:41 St. Augustine
232 1828 Anuj Ramesh 33:39 6:44 North Park SS
233 530 Nick Wanuch 34:54 6:59 Glenforest S S
234 1317 Isaiah Famurewa 35:01 7:01 St Martin
235 1225 Stanley Huang 35:18 7:04 Rick Hansen
236 1452 Ben Mathews 35:24 7:05 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
237 1058 Miguel Trujillo 1:41:36 20:20 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
238 1057 Daniel Stanley 1:43:02 20:37 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
239 1380 Jonah Blair 1:43:54 20:47 St. Augustine
Midget Girls 3K
Entrants Finishers
Total 195 169
O'all Pace
Place Bib Name Time /Km School
----- ---- ------------------ ------- ----- --------------------------
1 532 Jana Walkowski 12:02 4:01 Glenforest S S
2 1449 Sarah Nixon 12:45 4:15 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
3 1680 Mikayla Fedele 12:48 4:16 Streetsville
4 1101 Sura Yekka 13:13 4:25 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
5 1448 Victoria Gregatti 13:17 4:26 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
6 1444 Georgia Braunstein 13:26 4:29 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
7 282 Haleigh Baines 13:32 4:31 Christ the King
8 372 Heather Benoit 13:39 4:33 Corpus Christi
9 859 Alison Head 13:42 4:34 Lorne Park
10 546 Avery Garrett-Patterso 13:43 4:35 Gonzaga
11 285 Mary-Lynne Peel 13:51 4:37 Christ the King
12 1804 Nimrata Virk 14:01 4:41 Turner Fenton
13 404 Samantha Carvalho 14:01 4:41 Donald A. Wilson
14 316 Eryn Stewart 14:06 4:42 Clarkson
15 62 Heidi Tuszkiewicz 14:07 4:43 All Saints
16 93 Lauren Brady 14:10 4:44 Appleby College
17 933 Tara Routliffe 14:18 4:46 Mayfield
18 1570 Chelsea Hidden 14:21 4:47 St. Marguerite D'Youville
19 1691 Krystyna Bruknicki 14:26 4:49 Streetsville
20 1504 Alicia Cortes 14:30 4:50 St. Marcellinus
21 315 Shannon Mills 14:31 4:51 Clarkson
22 1607 Crystal Orosco 14:35 4:52 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
23 982 Emma Beckett 14:39 4:53 Meadowvale
24 576 Maxine Bouwhuis 14:45 4:55 Heart Lake Secondary School
25 375 Melanie Zrno 15:00 5:00 Corpus Christi
26 1697 Isabel Gramegna 15:05 5:02 Streetsville
27 578 Sarah Peddle 15:07 5:03 Heart Lake Secondary School
28 579 Desree Stephen 15:08 5:03 Heart Lake Secondary School
29 59 Alessandra Giron 15:09 5:03 All Saints
30 577 Angela Boyd 15:12 5:04 Heart Lake Secondary School
31 313 Yuki Harada 15:13 5:05 Clarkson
32 371 Frency Mendoza 15:14 5:05 Corpus Christi
33 1507 Nicole Dias 15:16 5:06 St. Marcellinus
34 1705 Charlotte Paterson 15:17 5:06 Thomas Blakelock
35 283 Lauren Hutchings 15:19 5:07 Christ the King
36 856 Arlie Fargey 15:19 5:07 Lorne Park
37 934 Emily Tessier 15:20 5:07 Mayfield
38 929 Shalea Shackleton 15:22 5:08 Mayfield
39 125 Roshae Jackson 15:26 5:09 Bramalea
40 309 Natalia Bekirsky 15:27 5:09 Clarkson
41 1102 Izabella Balcerzak 15:28 5:10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
42 860 Katie Locke 15:28 5:10 Lorne Park
43 735 Mediha Munim 15:28 5:10 John Fraser
44 1014 Grace Pendergast 15:29 5:10 Mentor College
45 1013 Samantha Campbell 15:29 5:10 Mentor College
46 1323 Olivia Adamcyzk 15:31 5:11 St Martin
47 1152 Vanesa Eriqi 15:32 5:11 Philip Pocock CSS
48 1074 Clare Peaker 15:33 5:11 Oakville Trafalgar
49 56 Caitlin Boyle 15:33 5:11 All Saints
50 310 Sydney Buckland 15:34 5:12 Clarkson
51 1439 Ariana Sammy 15:34 5:12 St. Francis Xavier
52 1509 Kirsten Holm 15:37 5:13 St. Marcellinus
53 868 Abby Waye 15:37 5:13 Lorne Park
54 866 Emily Thorp 15:40 5:14 Lorne Park
55 869 Naomi Waye 15:41 5:14 Lorne Park
56 1698 Carly Gardener 15:41 5:14 Streetsville
57 1506 Bailey Chuang 15:42 5:14 St. Marcellinus
58 863 Sara Murphy 15:42 5:14 Lorne Park
59 925 Kristina Medeiros 15:46 5:16 Mayfield
60 921 Cassandra Ferworn 15:47 5:16 Mayfield
61 314 Kennedy Moore 15:49 5:17 Clarkson
62 1701 Annalise Vogel 15:51 5:17 Streetsville
63 984 Shria Sharma 15:53 5:18 Meadowvale
64 1442 Serah Samuel 15:53 5:18 St. Francis Xavier
65 923 Alex Keogh 15:56 5:19 Mayfield
66 930 Sara Syme 15:56 5:19 Mayfield
67 1072 Kylie Asselin 15:57 5:19 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton
68 57 Stephanie Cranston 15:58 5:20 All Saints
69 1440 Kayla Melo 15:59 5:20 St. Francis Xavier
70 924 Sarah Maddock 16:02 5:21 Mayfield
71 1629 Meghan Stronach 16:03 5:21 St.Michael
72 862 Valerie Marland 16:04 5:22 Lorne Park
73 311 Taylor Coffin 16:06 5:22 Clarkson
74 1441 Sarah Samuel 16:07 5:23 St. Francis Xavier
75 1789 Peranavi Sarvananthan 16:10 5:24 Turner Fenton
76 1622 Chloe Hill 16:12 5:24 St.Michael
77 1218 Rachel Birch 16:13 5:25 Rick Hansen
78 1450 Dana Pope 16:16 5:26 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
79 376 Natalie Luzny 16:19 5:27 Corpus Christi
80 1621 Kendra Hawrelluk 16:19 5:27 St.Michael
81 1178 Lydia Luchich 16:21 5:27 Port Credit
82 1027 Christina Ho 16:21 5:27 Mississauga
83 642 Tatiana Uribe 16:22 5:28 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
84 667 Julie French 16:28 5:30 humberview
85 928 Ciara Roche 16:29 5:30 Mayfield
86 1609 Melissa Pereira 16:31 5:31 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
87 417 Haley Gabel 16:38 5:33 Erindale
88 1508 Natasha Greenwood 16:47 5:36 St. Marcellinus
89 75 Analia Correa 16:50 5:37 John Cabot CSS
90 1593 Chelsey Gapour 16:50 5:37 St. Roch
91 917 Elise Chung 16:51 5:37 Mayfield
92 1505 Veronica Colasanti 16:57 5:39 St. Marcellinus
93 927 Stephanie Phillips 17:01 5:41 Mayfield
94 986 Laura Kirk 17:01 5:41 Meadowvale
95 1708 Alanna Schnarr 17:03 5:41 Thomas Blakelock
96 1610 Victoria Raymond 17:03 5:41 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
97 1795 Pooja Sreerangan 17:08 5:43 Turner Fenton
98 1840 Karan Randhawa 17:10 5:44 North Park SS
99 922 Celina Graham 17:11 5:44 Mayfield
100 1177 Danniella Battagin 17:14 5:45 Port Credit
101 981 Julia Puistonen 17:15 5:45 Meadowvale
102 864 Simran Singh 17:23 5:48 Lorne Park
103 931 Maija Wootton 17:24 5:48 Mayfield
104 858 Charly Guatto 17:26 5:49 Lorne Park
105 734 Shireen Fikree 17:26 5:49 John Fraser
106 79 Carolina Medina 17:28 5:50 John Cabot CSS
107 919 Alana Della Mora 17:29 5:50 Mayfield
108 312 Lauren Fisher 17:33 5:51 Clarkson
109 1812 Abbey Butler 17:34 5:52 Woodlands
110 1767 Karina Etzler 17:35 5:52 Turner Fenton
111 58 Rosalind Dalzell 17:36 5:52 All Saints
112 370 Audrey Bowers 17:38 5:53 Corpus Christi
113 1646 Sumin Oh 17:40 5:54 Stephen Lewis S.S.
114 1608 Alanis Ortiz Espinoza 17:44 5:55 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
115 270 Debbie Zaratan 17:45 5:55 Chinguacousy
116 926 Ann Peterson 17:46 5:56 Mayfield
117 267 Sarah Cahill 17:50 5:57 Chinguacousy
118 1443 Isabel Armenta 17:51 5:57 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil
119 1220 Jane Kwan 17:52 5:58 Rick Hansen
120 1510 Stephanie Ribaric 17:55 5:59 St. Marcellinus
121 1592 Melissa Cesario 18:04 6:02 St. Roch
122 1303 Anreet Grewal 18:09 6:03 St Joan of Arc
123 531 Hellen Xia 18:11 6:04 Glenforest S S
124 867 Nicole Valiquette 18:14 6:05 Lorne Park
125 985 Zinnia Ng 18:22 6:08 Meadowvale
126 857 Emily Fisher 18:24 6:08 Lorne Park
127 932 Bianca Bharti 18:25 6:09 Mayfield
128 861 Emily Love 18:27 6:09 Lorne Park
129 634 Serena Stummer 18:29 6:10 HNMCS
130 236 Aileen Liu 18:32 6:11 Cawthra Park
131 284 Francesca Maulucci 18:38 6:13 Christ the King
132 379 Kiranpreet Kaur 18:38 6:13 David Suzuki
133 1384 Danielle Bains 18:40 6:14 St. Augustine
134 643 Michelle Cormier 18:47 6:16 Holy Trinity (Oakville)
135 1762 Manisha Devokota 18:55 6:19 Turner Fenton
136 269 Sagikaa Rajakumar 18:59 6:20 Chinguacousy
137 172 Chante Douglas 19:11 6:24 Cardinal Ambrozic
138 1594 Niyati Pardiwalla 19:13 6:25 St. Roch
139 718 Melanie Anton 19:16 6:26 John Cabot CSS
140 268 Jaspreet Ghataura 19:23 6:28 Chinguacousy
141 1490 Amrit Sanghera 19:32 6:31 St. Joseph's
142 1155 Vanesa Gallego 19:36 6:32 Philip Pocock CSS
143 1595 Vidhya Sagar 19:36 6:32 St. Roch
144 865 Tristin Thompson 19:46 6:36 Lorne Park
145 1324 Amy Lima 19:59 6:40 St Martin
146 1221 Bella Phan 20:13 6:45 Rick Hansen
147 1304 Kelsey Mohammed 20:16 6:46 St Joan of Arc
148 1028 Nancy Nguyen 20:43 6:55 Mississauga
149 489 Sunny Li 21:02 7:01 GGMSS
150 1222 Esha Ved 21:14 7:05 Rick Hansen
151 918 Ciara Corbett 21:31 7:11 Mayfield
152 378 Shirome Harindran 21:33 7:11 David Suzuki
153 1489 Jasmine Mejia 21:45 7:15 St. Joseph's
154 575 Jasmine Bhatti 21:53 7:18 Heart Lake Secondary School
155 381 Selena Singh 21:54 7:18 David Suzuki
156 1644 Naireen Hussain 21:57 7:19 Stephen Lewis S.S.
157 1645 Sabahat Hussain 22:05 7:22 Stephen Lewis S.S.
158 1802 Praja Vaikuntharjan 22:20 7:27 Turner Fenton
159 1269 Arshdeep Dhami 22:46 7:36 Sandalwood
160 767 Azka Alam 22:53 7:38 Lincoln Alexander
161 1217 Rawan Al-Safadi 22:59 7:40 Rick Hansen
162 635 Althea Fernandes 23:03 7:41 HNMCS
163 380 Bridget McCracken 23:10 7:44 David Suzuki
164 133 Mildred Ortega 23:36 7:52 Bramalea
165 983 Fezza Haider 24:24 8:08 Meadowvale
166 1799 Lena Titov 1:36:15 32:05 Turner Fenton
167 259 Trisha Chandratilleke 1:37:47 32:36 Central Peel
168 369 April Pereira 1:38:31 32:51 Corpus Christi
169 258 Sharleen Dhaliwal 1:41:30 33:50 Central Peel
Senior Boys Teams
Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time)
----- ------- ----------------- ----------------------------
1. 52 Pickering HS ( 25:04 1:40:14)
2. 117 St Michael's (Toronto) ( 26:42 1:46:47)
3. 145 St. Marcellinus ( 26:49 1:47:16)
4. 153 Port Credit ( 26:39 1:46:36)
5. 181 Lorne Park ( 26:34 1:46:15)
6. 190 humberview ( 27:37 1:50:26)
7. 192 Clarkson ( 27:05 1:48:20)
8. 230 Corpus Christi ( 27:46 1:51:02)
9. 231 Mayfield ( 28:02 1:52:06)
10. 240 John Cabot CSS ( 27:49 1:51:14)
11. 244 Woodlands ( 27:51 1:51:22)
12. 261 Oakville Trafalgar ( 28:15 1:52:59)
13. 276 Iona ( 28:08 1:52:31)
14. 293 Brampton Centennial S.S. ( 27:59 1:51:54)
15. 295 Loyola Catholic S. S. ( 27:53 1:51:29)
16. 337 Thomas Blakelock ( 28:44 1:54:53)
17. 366 St. Edmund Campion ( 28:56 1:55:41)
18. 372 St. Francis Xavier ( 28:35 1:54:18)
19. 401 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil( 29:17 1:57:07)
20. 418 Erindale ( 29:02 1:56:05)
21. 447 Turner Fenton ( 29:39 1:58:33)
22. 494 Stephen Lewis S.S. ( 29:59 1:59:56)
23. 501 Abbey Park ( 29:33 1:58:10)
24. 518 North Park SS ( 30:16 2:01:03)
25. 530 Father Michael Goetz ( 30:18 2:01:10)
26. 548 Heart Lake Secondary School ( 30:28 2:01:51)
27. 613 Streetsville ( 30:47 2:03:05)
28. 627 Bramalea ( 30:56 2:03:44)
29. 629 Meadowvale ( 31:02 2:04:07)
30. 670 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ( 31:11 2:04:41)
31. 688 John Fraser ( 31:13 2:04:50)
32. 690 Mentor College ( 31:12 2:04:46)
33. 806 Glenforest S S ( 31:54 2:07:36)
34. 815 Christ the King ( 32:20 2:09:20)
35. 819 Cardinal Leger ( 32:22 2:09:25)
36. 829 St. Marguerite D'Youville ( 32:49 2:11:16)
37. 1000 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) ( 33:43 2:14:49)
38. 1020 Philip Pocock CSS ( 34:12 2:16:46)
39. 1039 Robert F Hall ( 34:10 2:16:40)
40. 1040 Central Peel ( 34:21 2:17:23)
41. 1079 Mississauga ( 34:11 2:16:41)
42. 1199 St Martin ( 36:25 2:25:39)
43. 1272 Applewood Heights ( 37:41 2:30:43)
44. 1308 Louise Arbour ( 36:25 2:25:39)
45. 1397 Lincoln Alexander ( 37:35 2:30:19)
Senior Girls Teams
Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time)
----- ------- ----------------- ----------------------------
1. 66 Mayfield ( 21:21 1:25:24)
2. 90 Cawthra Park ( 21:33 1:26:11)
3. 143 St. Marcellinus ( 22:23 1:29:29)
4. 147 Cardinal Leger ( 22:21 1:29:23)
5. 162 Brampton Centennial S.S. ( 22:29 1:29:54)
6. 162 Pickering HS ( 22:12 1:28:45)
7. 177 Thomas Blakelock ( 22:32 1:30:05)
8. 197 Turner Fenton ( 23:02 1:32:07)
9. 197 Corpus Christi ( 22:59 1:31:54)
10. 210 Port Credit ( 23:01 1:32:02)
11. 216 Heart Lake Secondary School ( 22:52 1:31:27)
12. 299 Meadowvale ( 23:45 1:34:58)
13. 317 Iona ( 23:57 1:35:45)
14. 351 Robert F Hall ( 24:21 1:37:24)
15. 376 Clarkson ( 23:54 1:35:36)
16. 379 St. Marguerite D'Youville ( 24:32 1:38:07)
17. 384 Christ the King ( 24:31 1:38:02)
18. 422 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil( 24:55 1:39:40)
19. 449 Lorne Park ( 25:07 1:40:27)
20. 449 Mentor College ( 24:57 1:39:45)
21. 463 Woodlands ( 24:44 1:38:55)
22. 472 All Saints ( 25:13 1:40:49)
23. 479 John Fraser ( 24:56 1:39:43)
24. 508 Holy Trinity (Oakville) ( 24:49 1:39:13)
25. 547 Father Michael Goetz ( 25:47 1:43:07)
26. 548 St. Joseph's ( 25:54 1:43:35)
27. 556 Chinguacousy ( 25:42 1:42:45)
28. 633 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton ( 26:23 1:45:32)
29. 664 Glenforest S S ( 26:41 1:46:43)
30. 706 St. Edmund Campion ( 26:52 1:47:28)
31. 717 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ( 26:45 1:46:57)
32. 753 Mississauga ( 26:58 1:47:51)
33. 826 Philip Pocock CSS ( 27:40 1:50:37)
34. 853 St Martin ( 28:17 1:53:08)
35. 891 Sandalwood ( 29:35 1:58:18)
36. 1010 Bramalea ( 29:39 1:58:33)
Junior Boys Teams
Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time)
----- ------- ----------------- ----------------------------
1. 37 Chinguacousy ( 22:31 1:30:01)
2. 64 St Michael's (Toronto) ( 23:02 1:32:08)
3. 151 Cardinal Leger ( 24:22 1:37:25)
4. 159 Georgetown ( 24:29 1:37:54)
5. 207 Lorne Park ( 24:56 1:39:44)
6. 213 St. Marcellinus ( 24:54 1:39:33)
7. 236 Philip Pocock CSS ( 25:20 1:41:19)
8. 245 St. Francis Xavier ( 25:17 1:41:08)
9. 253 Port Credit ( 25:33 1:42:12)
10. 285 North Park SS ( 25:52 1:43:26)
11. 285 Pickering HS ( 25:34 1:42:16)
12. 303 St. Edmund Campion ( 26:05 1:44:19)
13. 316 Notre Dame C.S.S. Brampton ( 26:16 1:45:04)
14. 331 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ( 26:26 1:45:41)
15. 337 humberview ( 26:29 1:45:56)
16. 352 Mayfield ( 27:57 1:51:47)
17. 369 Turner Fenton ( 26:46 1:47:03)
18. 380 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil( 26:55 1:47:40)
19. 390 St. Roch ( 27:08 1:48:30)
20. 424 All Saints ( 27:25 1:49:40)
21. 438 Heart Lake Secondary School ( 27:42 1:50:48)
22. 472 Abbey Park ( 28:31 1:54:01)
23. 508 Holy Trinity (Oakville) ( 28:37 1:54:26)
24. 513 David Suzuki ( 29:37 1:58:27)
25. 521 Stephen Lewis S.S. ( 28:53 1:55:29)
26. 528 Gonzaga ( 29:43 1:58:49)
27. 579 Woodlands ( 29:37 1:58:27)
28. 661 Glenforest S S ( 30:34 2:02:13)
29. 724 Rick Hansen ( 31:53 2:07:29)
30. 762 Cardinal Ambrozic ( 32:56 2:11:42)
Junior Girls Teams
Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time)
----- ------- ----------------- ----------------------------
1. 76 Abbey Park ( 18:48 1:15:12)
2. 127 St. Marcellinus ( 19:41 1:18:42)
3. 142 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil( 19:33 1:18:12)
4. 169 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ( 20:00 1:20:00)
5. 170 Mayfield ( 20:22 1:21:28)
6. 183 Turner Fenton ( 20:23 1:21:31)
7. 200 Heart Lake Secondary School ( 20:35 1:22:18)
8. 205 Lorne Park ( 20:38 1:22:31)
9. 287 Cardinal Leger ( 21:37 1:26:25)
10. 297 Corpus Christi ( 21:37 1:26:25)
11. 300 Philip Pocock CSS ( 21:38 1:26:30)
12. 307 Gonzaga ( 21:33 1:26:09)
13. 310 Port Credit ( 21:34 1:26:15)
14. 321 Cawthra Park ( 21:34 1:26:16)
15. 355 St. Francis Xavier ( 22:08 1:28:30)
16. 453 Meadowvale ( 23:12 1:32:46)
17. 495 Glenforest S S ( 23:49 1:35:14)
18. 523 Holy Name of Mary ( 23:58 1:35:50)
19. 564 Harold Brathwaite ( 43:15 2:52:59)
20. 568 John Cabot CSS ( 24:26 1:37:44)
21. 583 Cardinal Ambrozic ( 24:29 1:37:56)
22. 600 David Suzuki ( 24:42 1:38:48)
23. 609 Sandalwood ( 25:08 1:40:29)
24. 720 Rick Hansen ( 26:49 1:47:15)
25. 805 Father Michael Goetz ( 30:32 2:02:05)
Midget Boys Teams
Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time)
----- ------- ----------------- ----------------------------
1. 79 St Michael's (Toronto) ( 19:36 1:18:23)
2. 154 Georgetown ( 20:13 1:20:52)
3. 170 St. Marcellinus ( 20:26 1:21:42)
4. 191 North Park SS ( 20:29 1:21:54)
5. 198 Thomas Blakelock ( 20:39 1:22:36)
6. 206 St Martin ( 20:41 1:22:42)
7. 211 Mayfield ( 20:40 1:22:38)
8. 284 Corpus Christi ( 21:07 1:24:28)
9. 299 David Suzuki ( 21:21 1:25:21)
10. 309 Port Credit ( 21:31 1:26:02)
11. 340 Applewood Heights ( 21:47 1:27:07)
12. 341 Philip Pocock CSS ( 21:52 1:27:28)
13. 359 Cardinal Leger ( 21:53 1:27:31)
14. 360 Erindale ( 21:45 1:26:58)
15. 370 Sandalwood ( 22:12 1:28:47)
16. 381 Lorne Park ( 22:09 1:28:35)
17. 382 Loyola Catholic S. S. ( 22:13 1:28:52)
18. 411 Heart Lake Secondary School ( 22:29 1:29:55)
19. 416 Oakville Trafalgar ( 22:23 1:29:31)
20. 424 Streetsville ( 22:27 1:29:48)
21. 459 Abbey Park ( 22:41 1:30:43)
22. 466 Cardinal Ambrozic ( 22:57 1:31:45)
23. 508 Saint-Charles-Garnier ( 23:05 1:32:17)
24. 549 Fletcher's Meadow ( 23:37 1:34:27)
25. 625 Meadowvale ( 24:24 1:37:36)
26. 639 Bramalea ( 24:49 1:39:14)
27. 748 St. Augustine ( 46:07 3:04:27)
28. 757 Mississauga ( 25:59 1:43:56)
29. 805 Rick Hansen ( 26:47 1:47:08)
Midget Girls Teams
Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time)
----- ------- ----------------- ----------------------------
1. 91 St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakvil( 13:56 55:44)
2. 104 Streetsville ( 14:30 58:00)
3. 106 Clarkson ( 14:50 59:17)
4. 109 Heart Lake Secondary School ( 15:03 1:00:12)
5. 140 Lorne Park ( 15:02 1:00:06)
6. 144 Corpus Christi ( 15:03 1:00:12)
7. 151 Mayfield ( 15:12 1:00:46)
8. 161 All Saints ( 15:12 1:00:47)
9. 162 St. Marcellinus ( 15:17 1:01:05)
10. 184 Christ the King ( 15:20 1:01:20)
11. 258 St. Francis Xavier ( 15:54 1:03:33)
12. 281 Meadowvale ( 16:12 1:04:48)
13. 294 Turner Fenton ( 16:14 1:04:54)
14. 318 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) ( 16:29 1:05:53)
15. 492 St. Roch ( 18:26 1:13:43)
16. 492 Rick Hansen ( 18:53 1:15:32)
17. 508 Chinguacousy ( 18:30 1:13:57)
18. 602 David Suzuki ( 21:19 1:25:15)
|