Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Arizona Meet of Champions

Published by
Brophy Prep   on May 24 2010, 02:09 PM
Arizona Meet of Champions - May 22, 2010
Phoenix, AZ, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rowe, Cameron   Washington 11.11 nwi 1  
2 Alexander, Christopher   Casa Grande Unio 11.19 nwi 1  
3 Dunn, Taylor   Academy Of Tucso 11.86 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rowe, Cameron   Washington 22.42 nwi 1  
2 Smith, Thomas   Tombstone 23.38 nwi 1  
3 Dunn, Taylor   Academy Of Tucso 24.16 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hambright, Dylan   Arcadia 48.36 2  
2 Muhammad, Yusuf   Chandler 49.56 2  
3 Danilevics, Harry   Brophy College P 49.68 2  
4 Burt, J.J.   Buena 49.71 2  
5 Morgan, Zane   Apache Junction 49.91 2  
6 Price, Dennis   Chandler 50.65 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardt, Sherod   Queen Creek 1:54.11 1  
2 Williams, Tommy   Brophy College P 1:54.65 1  
3 Garcia, Phillip   Millennium 1:55.20 1  
4 Lindahl, Erik   Red Mountain 1:56.24 1  
5 Woodbury, Rex   Catalina Foothil 1:56.57 1  
6 Shirif, Amir   Desert Ridge 1:56.91 1  
7 Martinez, Julio   Trevor G Browne 1:58.07 1  
8 Martinez-White, Emilo   St Augustine Cat 1:59.69 1  
9 Mackey, Adam   Boulder Creek 2:00.31 1  
10 Russon, Brent   Desert Ridge 2:01.01 1  
11 Kombe, Albert   Desert Vista 2:01.30 1  
12 Hacker, Grayson   Desert Vista 2:01.65 1  
13 Wadington, Forrest   Payson 2:03.00 1  
14 Streett, Dave   Blue Ridge 2:05.98 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosengarten, Cody   Tombstone 4:21.46 1  
2 Rivera, Jesus   Sedona Red Rock 4:23.81 1  
3 Espinoza, Josh   Deer Valley 4:27.03 1  
4 Yazzie, Ryan   Tuba City 4:27.77 1  
5 Marshall, Travis   Skyline 4:28.40 1  
6 Debs, Garrett   Sedona Red Rock 4:30.36 1  
7 Kellers, Troy   Desert Mountain 4:30.50 1  
8 Dykstra, Ryan   Desert Vista 4:32.08 1  
9 Montanez, Nico   St Augustine Cat 4:32.09 1  
10 Scott, David   Catalina 4:36.22 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orman, Billy   Tuba City 9:04.97 1  
2 Munoz, Jose Luis   Rio Rico 9:13.97 1  
3 Montano, Alejandro   Catalina 9:43.06 1  
4 Kocmoud, Brandon   Sunrise Mountain 9:45.14 1  
5 Escalera, Jesus   Bradshaw Mountai 9:47.00 1  
6 Montoya, Bernie   Cibola 10:02.74 1  
7 Williams, Ben   Mountain View Me 10:08.34 1  
8 Martinez, Juan   Chino Valley 10:18.47 1  
9 Kellers, Troy   Desert Mountain 10:20.83 1  
10 Norton, Ryan   Cibola 10:28.27 1  
11 Contreras, Robert   Rio Rico 10:30.63 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Correa, Chris   Santa Rita 14.35 2  
2 Blaylark, Tevin   Tolleson Union 14.38 2  
3 Centers, Devin   Chandler 14.86 2  
4 DeCono, Dominic   Mesa 14.97 2  
5 McKinley, Darien   Boulder Creek 15.12 2  
6 Thomas, Michael   Desert Edge 15.18 2  
7 Danilevics, Harry   Brophy College P 15.29 2  
1 Augustin, Kendall   Queen Creek 15.56 1  
8 Jamison, Vernon   Queen Creek 15.58 2  
2 Reed, JR   Liberty 15.67 1  
3 Iles, Dustin   Payson 15.81 1  
4 Palmer, Steven   Estrella Foothil 16.74 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Iles, Dustin   Payson 38.81 1  
2 Blaylark, Tevin   Tolleson Union 39.79 1  
3 McKinley, Darien   Boulder Creek 40.11 1  
4 Reed, JR   Liberty 41.59 1  
5 Thomas, Michael   Desert Edge 41.97 1  
6 Palmer, Steven   Estrella Foothil 42.28 1  
7 Jamison, Vernon   Queen Creek 45.16 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pineda, Brandon   Tolleson Union 55-10.00(17.02m) 2  
2 Ward, Patrick   South Mountain 54-09.00(16.69m) 2  
3 Ingallina, Gerard   Hamilton 53-11.50(16.45m) 2  
4 Sandberg, Dallas   Bradshaw Mountai 51-10.50(15.81m) 2  
5 Roberts, Cody   Basha 51-06.50(15.71m) 2  
6 Bowman, Daniel   Queen Creek 50-01.00(15.27m) 2  
7 Hunt, Jordan   Snowflake 49-09.75(15.18m) 2  
8 Johnson, Erik   South Mountain 49-01.50(14.97m) 2  
1 Roxborough, Geoff   Brophy College P 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
9 Colby, Travis   Chandler 46-08.50(14.24m) 2  
2 Perez, Alan   Tolleson Union 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
3 Young, Kaleb   Academy Of Tucso 44-05.50(13.55m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tuttle, Jeremy   Buena 176-01(53.67m) 2  
2 Pineda, Brandon   Tolleson Union 170-01(51.84m) 2  
3 Simmons, Mason   Liberty 165-05(50.42m) 2  
1 Ingallina, Gerard   Hamilton 160-03(48.84m) 1  
4 Hurley, Andrew   Pinnacle 155-11(47.52m) 2  
5 Schumacher, Spencer   Desert Vista 154-10(47.19m) 2  
2 Mosley, Daniel   Chandler 153-01(46.66m) 1  
6 Pendergast, Riley   Desert Vista 152-08(46.53m) 2  
7 Perez, Alan   Tolleson Union 149-10(45.67m) 2  
8 Berner, Trevor   Apache Junction 147-01(44.83m) 2  
9 Roxborough, Geoff   Brophy College P 145-04(44.30m) 2  
10 Rudolph, Dylan   Desert Vista 144-06(44.04m) 2  
3 Johnson, Erik   South Mountain 139-02(42.42m) 1  
4 Roberts, Cody   Basha 137-03(41.83m) 1  
5 Green, Robert   South Mountain 136-02(41.50m) 1  
6 Gibbons, Trevor   Queen Creek 133-08(40.74m) 1  
7 Ward, Patrick   South Mountain 130-02(39.67m) 1  
8 Sandberg, Dallas   Bradshaw Mountai 119-09(36.50m) 1  
9 Young, Kaleb   Academy Of Tucso 112-03(34.21m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Bryan   Sandra Day O'Con 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Dew, Herbert   Liberty 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Todd, Lewis   Chandler 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Okonkwo, Michael   Chandler 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Centers, Devin   Chandler 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Uchytil, Braylen   Mountain View Me 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Sommer, Zack   Estrella Foothil 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Oestmann, Chris   Sedona Red Rock 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Smith, Tyler   Buena 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Baker, Edmond   Desert Vista 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Aaron   Williams Field 23-02.75(7.08m) nwi 2  
2 Blaylark, Tevin   Tolleson Union 22-05.75(6.85m) nwi 2  
1 Todd, Lewis   Chandler 22-02.50(6.77m) nwi 1  
3 Matthew, Robert   Chandler 21-10.25(6.66m) nwi 2  
4 Mattox, Craig   Thunderbird 21-09.75(6.65m) nwi 2  
5 Robinson, Charles   Mesquite 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 2  
2 Centers, Devin   Chandler 21-04.25(6.51m) nwi 1  
3 Harrison, Rob   Highland 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
6 Pearson, Craig   Mountain View Me 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 2  
4 Temple, Dorian   Tombstone 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
5 Cornett, Darien   Millennium 20-04.25(6.20m) nwi 1  
6 McKenzie, Sean   Williams Field 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
7 Fernando, David   Apache Junction 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
8 Baxter, Joe   Boulder Creek 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Todd, Jasmine   Chandler 12.09 nwi 2  
2 Sims, Zenobia   Buena 12.39 nwi 2  
3 Pratt, Jasmin   Estrella Foothil 12.46 nwi 2  
4 Monroe, Nicolette   Cibola 12.50 nwi 2  
5 Farkas, Bailey   Skyline 12.74 nwi 2  
6 Montague, Cheryl   Academy Of Tucso 13.16 nwi 2  
7 Polite, Prasanna   Desert Vista 13.46 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Farkas, Bailey   Skyline 25.14 nwi 1  
2 Pratt, Jasmin   Estrella Foothil 25.14 nwi 1  
3 Monroe, Nicolette   Cibola 25.25 nwi 1  
4 Sims, Zenobia   Buena 25.36 nwi 1  
5 Burrell, Bianca   Desert Edge 26.06 nwi 1  
6 Montague, Cheryl   Academy Of Tucso 27.10 nwi 1  
7 Polite, Prasanna   Desert Vista 27.27 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pratt, Jasmin   Estrella Foothil 57.43 1  
2 Kreutzberg, Michelle   Desert Mountain 57.51 1  
3 Burrell, Bianca   Desert Edge 59.63 1  
4 Monroe, Nicolette   Cibola 1:00.73 1  
5 Hess, Naomi   Blue Ridge 1:03.22 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Penney, Katie   Xavier College P 2:15.75 1  
2 Berghoff, Tess   Arcadia 2:15.81 1  
3 Schifter, Rachel   Xavier College P 2:18.93 1  
4 Cartledge, Marcela   Notre Dame Prep 2:19.00 1  
5 Raber, Sara   Mingus Union 2:21.36 1  
6 Kealamakia, Ashley   Liberty 2:22.52 1  
7 Opatz, Marissa   Desert Mountain 2:23.82 1  
8 Freeman, Kayla   Greenway 2:25.27 1  
9 Townsend, Mia   Chandler 2:27.65 1  
10 Ruiz, Viviana   Wickenburg 2:28.52 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Opatz, Marissa   Desert Mountain 5:22.36 1  
2 Ruiz, Viviana   Wickenburg 5:37.25 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kieser, Kylee   Casa Grande Unio 11:34.90 1  
2 Schraner, Emma   Mingus Union 11:53.54 1  
3 Gibson, Autumn   Blue Ridge 12:00.32 1  
4 Storie, Skyler   Mingus Union 12:13.74 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Alexis   Chandler 15.25 2  
2 Grant, Shea   Estrella Foothil 15.59 2  
3 Robertson, Quinn   Valley Christian 15.81 2  
4 Geren, Sarah   Horizon 15.99 2  
5 Shelton, Andee   Verrado 16.27 2  
6 Robinson, Donica   Liberty 16.91 2  
7 Okpisz, Rachel   Academy Of Tucso 17.27 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grant, Shea   Estrella Foothil 45.73 1  
2 Geren, Sarah   Horizon 46.08 1  
3 Fullman, Terah   Horizon Honors 46.13 1  
4 Owens, Raven   Queen Creek 46.94 1  
5 Soto, Michelle   Cibola 47.76 1  
6 Shelton, Andee   Verrado 49.05 1  
7 Salmeron, Jeanine   Arcadia 51.49 1  
8 Okpisz, Rachel   Academy Of Tucso 52.39 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carson, Hannah   Chandler 44-11.75(13.71m) 1  
2 Weber, Ashley   Buena 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
3 Roth, Katelyn   Casa Grande Unio 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
4 Franklin, Latasia   Desert Edge 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
5 West, Holly   Payson 34-03.25(10.45m) 1  
6 McNamara, Kadie   Desert Vista 34-02.50(10.43m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carson, Hannah   Chandler 137-07(41.94m) 1  
2 Dale, Alexus   Apollo 122-11(37.47m) 1  
3 Weber, Ashley   Buena 114-07(34.93m) 1  
4 McNamara, Kadie   Desert Vista 110-01(33.55m) 1  
5 Franklin, Latasia   Desert Edge 108-09(33.15m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Cadija   Chandler 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Carson, Hannah   Chandler 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Nossek, Maddie   Payson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 McEaddy, Shakayla   Catalina Foothil 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Johnson, Kim   Snowflake 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Lovely, Larrisa   Highland 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Todd, Jasmine   Chandler 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1  
2 Jacobs, Shannon   Highland 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Kristina   Buena 18-00.25(5.49m) nwi 1  
4 Clay, Alexis   Chandler 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
5 Nossek, Maddie   Payson 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
6 DeGracie, Jaden   Highland 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
7 Stricker, Amanda   Flagstaff 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1  
8 Hickman, JaQuaisha   Agua Fria Union 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
9 Molinar, Devin   Sandra Day O'Con 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
10 Robertson, Quinn   Valley Christian 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
11 Jantzi, Lindsay   Desert Vista 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
12 Pratt, Jasmin   Estrella Foothil 15-09.25(4.81m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simpson, Shaylah   Desert Vista 13-04.00(4.06m) 1  
2 Reginato, Courtney   Desert Vista 12-01.00(3.68m) 1  
2 Harmon, Kylie   Desert Vista 12-01.00(3.68m) 1  
2 Arseneau, Heather   Desert Vista 12-01.00(3.68m) 1  
5 Heisler, Emily   Desert Vista 11-07.00(3.53m) 1  
6 Silcox, Kaitlin   Mountain Ridge 11-01.00(3.38m) 1  
6 Portanova, Liz   Chaparral 11-01.00(3.38m) 1  
6 Bowser, Haley   Chandler 11-01.00(3.38m) 1  
9 Jantzi, Lindsay   Desert Vista 10-07.00(3.23m) 1  
9 Pew, Lindsay   Mountain View Me 10-07.00(3.23m) 1  
11 Fraley, Chandler   Valley Christian 10-01.00(3.07m) 1  
11 Durec, Justina   Valley Christian 10-01.00(3.07m) 1  
11 Barclay, Briena   Valley Christian 10-01.00(3.07m) 1  
11 Quick, Devon   Mountain View Me 10-01.00(3.07m) 1  
-- Johnson, Jessica   Blue Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Wilcock, Amanda   Blue Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Hageman, Cortney   Mingus Union NH(--) 1  
-- Harris, Becca   Salpointe Cathol NH(--) 1  
-- Ten Hope, Merritt   Desert Vista NH(--) 1  
-- Kinkade, Leslie   Mingus Union NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Brophy College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 9 3 1  
2013 17 11    
2012 13 8 1  
2011 20 18 1  
2010 18 14 1  
2009 5 2