Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011(Length: 08:36 |Views: 35171)
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011(Length: 05:03 |Views: 23782)
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011(Length: 05:21 |Views: 27721)
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2011(Length: 08:07 |Views: 21237)
All (4)
 

Videos

 

Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 11 2011, 02:52 AM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. A. XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Zapcic, Scott 12 Christian Brothe  13:32.34     1
2   Wolfe, Tyler 10 St Anthony's  13:50.84     2
3   muggavero, jon 11 Christian Brothe  13:54.79     3
4   Mullen, TJ 12 Christian Brothe  13:55.10     4
5   Segreto, Frank 12 St Anthony's  13:56.71     5
6   Fitzgerald, Sean 11 St Anthony's  14:14.89     6
7   leonard, sean 11 Christian Brothe  14:27.60     7
8   Pressl, Tyler 10 West Morris Mend  14:32.36     8
9   Hayes, Nolan 11 St Anthony's  14:36.73     9
10   Pavarini, Tom 11 West Morris Mend  14:37.82     10
11   Jacques, Philip St. 10 West Morris Mend  14:39.72     11
12   Isenberg, William 11 St Anthony's  14:41.71     12
13   Delauney, Joe 11 Warwick Valley  14:43.07     13
14   Gallagher, Brian 11 St Anthony's  14:43.81     14
15   Mazzari, Steven 11 Regis  14:44.56     15
16   Penfield, Scott 11 Westford Academy  14:45.67     16
17   Rios, Erik De Los 10 Brewster  14:46.18     17
18   Monthie, Matt 10 Shenendehowa Cen  14:46.92     18
19   lunny, ryan 11 Christian Brothe  14:47.60     19
20   Maiocco, John 12 Xavier  14:48.02     20
21   Moore, Evan 11 Warwick Valley  14:50.94     21
22   Bedrosian, Sam 11 Brewster  14:53.87     22
23   Stirt, Ryan 11 Warwick Valley  14:54.61     23
24   Flanagan, Patrick 10 Tappan Zee  14:56.16     24
25   Kaya, Okan 12 Shenendehowa Cen  14:56.89     25
26   Warner, Harrison 10 Baldwinsville Ce  14:59.29     26
27   LoParco, Nate 12 Baldwinsville Ce  15:01.27     27
28   Fox, Mike 11 Warwick Valley  15:02.95     28
29   Dalaba, Justin 12 Baldwinsville Ce  15:03.54     29
30   Berg, Braham 11 Xavier  15:04.03     30
31   Dibase, Matthew 11 Commack Dist  15:05.04     31
32   Carrara, Tyler 11 West Morris Mend  15:06.23     32
33   Klein, Joe 12 Xavier  15:06.72     33
34   McAllister, Casey 11 Baldwinsville Ce  15:07.47     34
35   Moore, Paul 10 Baldwinsville Ce  15:07.96     35
36   Travers, Greg 12 Xavier  15:08.93     36
37   callaghan, brendan 12 Commack Dist  15:13.25     37
38   Morgan, Daniel 12 Xavier  15:14.13     38
39   Metzler, Robby 12 West Morris Mend  15:14.52     39
40   Rogers, Scott 09 Paul Moore Centr  15:14.89     40
41   halloran, blaise 11 Commack Dist  15:15.39     41
42   Chrzan, Brian 10 Shenendehowa Cen  15:16.27     42
43   Rogers, Michael 12 Regis  15:17.24     43
44   Delfay, Mike 8 Brewster  15:17.62     44
45   Hughes, Terence 11 Pearl River  15:17.93     45
46   Budd, Alec 11 Brewster  15:18.34     46
47   weinstein, Eric 12 Commack Dist  15:18.83     47
48   Schulz, Dan 11 Paul Moore Centr  15:19.24     48
49   Cosgrove, Kevin 10 Shenendehowa Cen  15:19.69     49
50   Hehir, Patrick 09 Tappan Zee  15:26.02     50
51   Papazicos, Tom 12 Monroe-Woodbury  15:27.80     51
52   Unknown Athlete 12 Pearl River  15:28.68     52
53   Harris, Brian 12 Shenendehowa Cen  15:29.90     53
54   Profaci, Jack 11 Xavier  15:30.66     54
55   Miller, Alec 11 Warwick Valley  15:34.72     55
56   Foy, Nick 12 Brewster  15:35.60     56
57   O'Neal, Brian 12 Westford Academy  15:37.15     57
58   Brown, Duncan 11 West Morris Mend  15:38.05     58
59   Dunham, Chad 09 Paul Moore Centr  15:38.86     59
60   Huneck, Austin 11 Shenendehowa Cen  15:39.66     60
61   burke, james 12 Commack Dist  15:40.15     61
62   Buchan, James 11 Pearl River  15:40.88     62
63   Koch, Nick 10 Westfield  15:41.20     63
64   Wenman, Andy 12 Warwick Valley  15:41.61     64
65   Skelly, Jack 12 Tappan Zee  15:41.89     65
66   Laws, Scot 11 Paul Moore Centr  15:44.12     66
67   Moroney, Stephen 11 Pearl River  15:46.16     67
68   McGeever, Kevin 11 Pearl River  15:51.60     68
69   Pang, Jon 11 Tappan Zee  15:54.03     69
70   Bardin, Julian   Bronxville  15:54.36     70
71   O'Shea, Stephen 11 Monroe-Woodbury  15:54.68     71
72   Reitz, Alex 11 Paul Moore Centr  15:57.45     72
73   Fletcher, Rich 12 Westfield  15:59.68     73
74   Evans, Jacob 10 Shenendehowa Cen  16:00.16     74
75   Barbara, Jake 10 Brewster  16:00.81     75
76   Ilnitzki, Stephen 12 West Morris Mend  16:02.34     76
77   Duell, Michael 11 Queensbury  16:02.88     77
78   Pedota, Chris 11 Eastport/Sou  16:03.49     78
79   Bhatt, Aakash 10 West Genesee Sen  16:04.09     79
80   Christie, David 11 North Salem  16:07.41     80
81   Pinney, Frankie 10 Westfield  16:07.73     81
82   Goidell, Matt 12 St John The Bapt  16:08.18     82
83   mcneil, hugh 11 Commack Dist  16:08.60     83
84   Peeples, Dan 11 Tappan Zee  16:08.99     84
85   Maskelony, Ed 11 Tully Senior  16:10.12     85
86   Kaiser, Andrew 11 Queensbury  16:11.12     86
87   Winston, Steven 10 North Salem  16:12.02     87
88   Nan, Jeffrey 11 Manhasset  16:12.63     88
89   Piehl, Carl 12 Thousand Islands  16:13.25     89
90   Harrison, Thomas   Bronxville  16:13.51     90
91   Ruggiero, Richard 12 Monsignor Farrel  16:17.87     91
92   Langille, Hunter 11 Westford Academy  16:18.65     92
93   Okkotsu, Takanori 09 Dobbs Ferry  16:18.96     93
94   Bercier, James 12 North Babylon  16:19.23     94
95   Latainer, Matt 12 Dobbs Ferry  16:19.60     95
96   Chiang, Cuyler 11 Pearl River  16:19.88     96
97   Harper, Ryan 11 Thousand Islands  16:20.15     97
98   Payen, Joshua 11 Regis  16:20.46     98
99   Saro, Harrison 12 Westford Academy  16:21.68     99
100   Werner, Leo 10 St John The Bapt  16:22.01     100
101   Hohenberg, Brandon 11 Commack Dist  16:23.21     101
102   Anson, Billy 10 Tully Senior  16:24.72     102
103   Jin, Jimmy 11 Westfield  16:25.53     103
104   Horn, DJ 11 Eastport/Sou  16:27.61     104
105   Stockwell, Andrew 10 Westfield  16:27.93     105
106   Roberts, William 11 Queensbury  16:30.79     106
107   Bingham, Alex 10 Queensbury  16:31.65     107
108   Dunn, Billy 11 Xavier  16:32.02     108
109   Mulholland, Reuben 10 Tappan Zee  16:32.31     109
110   Kettyle, Robert 12 Monsignor Farrel  16:32.63     110
111   Handy, Joe 11 Bellows Free Aca  16:33.65     111
112   Molaro, Stephen 11 Monroe-Woodbury  16:34.49     112
113   Seeberger, Tim 09 St John The Bapt  16:35.64     113
114   Hughes, Andrew 09 Cicero-North Syr  16:37.46     114
115   Maskelony, Jimmy 09 Tully Senior  16:40.51     115
116   Thompson, Tyler 11 Monroe-Woodbury  16:41.38     116
117   Kyathappala, Nikhil 12 Westford Academy  16:42.12     117
118   Chrappa, Steve   Bronxville  16:44.21     118
119   Bugos, Daniel 11 Westford Academy  16:44.81     119
120   Cheng, Steven 11 Tappan Zee  16:45.72     120
121   Umland, Max 12 Regis  16:46.49     121
122   Lane, Ben 11 Queensbury  16:50.71     122
123   Wilshere, Matthew 11 Manhasset  16:52.43     123
124   Chin, Andrew 11 Manhasset  16:54.16     124
125   Smith, RJ 12 Paul Moore Centr  16:58.72     125
126   Morrissey, Sam 11 Queensbury  17:00.64     126
127   Nager, Cody 12 North Salem  17:03.42     127
128   Veale, Mike 12 Valley Stream Ce  17:03.76     128
129   Brown, Curtis 12 Bellows Free Aca  17:06.88     129
130   Zigrosser, Aaron 09 St John The Bapt  17:07.44     130
131   Malinowski, Joe 10 Carmel  17:08.23     131
132   Mistur, Matt 09 Cazenovia  17:09.30     132
133   Croxall, Jackson 10 Thousand Islands  17:09.89     133
134   Garland, Graham 11 Bellows Free Aca  17:10.73     134
135   Tarry, Will   Bronxville  17:12.38     135
136   McCoy, Luke 09 St John The Bapt  17:13.72     136
137   Tenney, Connor 11 Bellows Free Aca  17:14.82     137
138   Croes, Jacob   Farmingdale  17:16.06     138
139   Obrist, Sam 10 Paul Moore Centr  17:16.36     139
140   Zock, James 11 Valley Stream Ce  17:16.68     140
141   Connolly, Kenneth 11 Farmingdale  17:16.97     141
142   Breman, JP   Bronxville  17:17.69     142
143   Taylor, Terry 10 Dobbs Ferry  17:18.11     143
144   McKeon, John 12 Farmingdale  17:18.39     144
145   Race, Josh 10 West Genesee Sen  17:18.64     145
146   Clarke, Sean 11 Eastport/Sou  17:19.83     146
147   Hurford, Tristan 11 Thousand Islands  17:20.37     147
148   Dorney, Luke 10 St John The Bapt  17:21.65     148
149   Steiger, Drew 12 Tully Senior  17:22.05     149
150   Trafton, Dylan 10 Tully Senior  17:25.92     150
151   Nowak, Max 11 Cazenovia  17:31.62     151
152   Mathewson, Lucas 10 Queensbury  17:32.49     152
153   Petrosino, Vincent 12 Regis  17:34.07     153
154   Mansoor, Sami 11 Manhasset  17:35.14     154
155   Lipsky, Liam 09 Tully Senior  17:35.96     155
156   Petriccione, Tim 12 Regis  17:37.12     156
157   Trombley, Ty 12 Bellows Free Aca  17:38.28     157
158   DeCicco, Chris 12 Eastport/Sou  17:40.56     158
159   Ketterer, Daniel 11 North Salem  17:41.96     159
160   Stehle, Joe 10 Cazenovia  17:43.77     160
161   Wells, Mike 12 West Genesee Sen  17:45.99     161
162   Haney, Kodi 10 Valley Stream Ce  17:47.00     162
163   Marotta, Andrew 10 West Genesee Sen  17:49.22     163
164   DeCarlo, Jon 09 Tully Senior  17:52.55     164
165   Hoben, Connor 11 Bellows Free Aca  17:54.43     165
166   Bucknavage, Mikael 09 Rye Neck  17:54.78     166
167   Hickey, Keith 11 Dobbs Ferry  17:58.77     167
168   Ryan, James 10 Hackettstown  17:59.51     168
169   Martino, Alex 11 Valley Stream Ce  18:00.48     169
170   Bergquist, Matt 10 West Genesee Sen  18:03.53     170
171   Roddick, Jamie 11 Thousand Islands  18:04.63     171
172   Lu, Gary 12 Dobbs Ferry  18:08.84     172
173   Giannone, Christopher 10 Manhasset  18:10.22     173
174   Daugherty, Will   Bronxville  18:11.71     174
175   McClain, Kristofer 09 Rye Neck  18:14.06     175
176   Lewis, Devin 10 Tully Senior  18:17.46     176
177   Tam, Matthew 11 Manhasset  18:24.36     177
178   Mattia, Rob 10 Farmingdale  18:26.43     178
179   Anglade, Shem 12 North Babylon  18:27.79     179
180   Ridings, Kevin 09 Cazenovia  18:28.55     180
181   Lubitz, Matt 12 North Salem  18:29.43     181
182   Gaghan, Brendan 11 Farmingdale  18:30.31     182
183   Pidel, Andrew 10 St John The Bapt  18:32.80     183
184   Aguirre, Alex   Farmingdale  18:33.74     184
185   Landis, Henry 11 HS for Math/Sci/  18:38.49     185
186   Smith, Yale 11 Monroe-Woodbury  18:42.65     186
187   Cannatella, Mark 10 Valley Stream Ce  18:45.63     187
188   Hamilton, Alex 12 Center Moriches  18:52.16     188
189   Primose, Shawn 09 Rye Neck  18:53.79     189
190   Romanzo, Massimo 12 Regis  18:54.61     190
191   Lipsky, Phil 12 Tully Senior  18:56.68     191
192   Saether, Elias 09 Center Moriches  19:11.84     192
193   McKeon, Greg 12 North Salem  19:13.55     193
194   Lunavat, Pranay 10 Manhasset  19:21.28     194
195   Ruocco, Matthew 12 St Joseph's by t  19:30.63     195
196   Gipson, Brandon 11 Carmel  19:32.65     196
197   Fernandez, David 12 North Babylon  19:35.81     197
198   Tempesta, Rob 11 Farmingdale  19:38.73     198
199   Braverman, Sam 10 HS for Math/Sci/  19:39.89     199
200   Downey, Alex 10 Cazenovia  19:45.16     200
201   Slocum, Trevor 09 Cazenovia  19:48.72     201
202   Faber, Kyle 12 Monroe-Woodbury  19:49.82     202
203   O'Hara, Nolan 10 West Genesee Sen  20:08.25     203
204   Biviano, Carter 10 Cazenovia  20:20.98     204
205   Aman, Syed 10 HS for Math/Sci/  20:32.52     205
206   Webber, Jack 09 Rye Neck  20:45.23     206
207   mcgeorge, chris 11 Hackettstown  20:48.50     207
208   Sharp, Spencer 10 HS for Math/Sci/  20:49.55     208
209   Thompson, Alex 12 Thousand Islands  20:50.04     209
210   Rauchet, Joseph 10 St Joseph's by t  21:07.79     210
211   Burge, Harrison   Bronxville  22:32.17     211
212   Comisky, Barry 11 Carmel  22:41.80     212
213   Gauss, Kurt 10 Tully Senior  22:49.24     213
214   Hassenfratz, Kevin 09 Rye Neck  30:12.34     214

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Commack High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Commack, New York
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 10    
2013 4 9    
2012 4 6    
2011 4 3    
2010 10 6