Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Alumni (6)
Clovis (11)
Mt. Sac (34)
All (199)
 

Videos

 

Race 7 - Div 2 Boys - CIF-SS Finals 2010

Published by
Donal Pearce   on Nov 20 2010, 01:35 PM
 

Nov. 20, 2010 - Mt. SAC, Walnut, CA

               Varsity Boys 3 Mile Run Div 2 Finals                 
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Elias Gedyon              Sr Loyola                     15:47.00
  3 Anthony Castro            Sr Glendora                   15:52.00
  4 Sergey Sushchikh          Sr Dos Pueblos                15:52.00
  5 Paul Ross                 Sr Claremont                  15:53.00
  6 Robert Pion               Sr Saugus                     15:54.00
  7 Nathaniel Cushing-Murray  Sr Foothill                   15:57.00
  8 Henry Falotico            Sr Claremont                  16:01.00
  9 Heyden Wooff              Sr Adolfo Camarillo           16:01.00
 10 Nick Valenzuela           So Colony                     16:03.00
 11 Elliot Myers              Sr Esperanza                  16:06.00
 12 Tyler Huntley             Sr J. W. North                16:07.00
 13 Benji Preciado            Jr Valencia (Placentia)       16:09.00
 14 Reo Miranda Lavertu       Jr Peninsula                  16:09.00
 15 Easton Tackett            Sr Ventura                    16:11.00
 16 Colin Domonoske           Sr Claremont                  16:13.00
 17 Logan Smith               Sr Saugus                     16:14.00
 18 Amar Dholakia             Jr Esperanza                  16:16.00
 19 Munir Kahssay             Sr Western                    16:16.00
 20 Ashton Hebert             Sr Saugus                     16:17.00
 21 Briggs Deardorff          Sr Santa Barbara              16:17.00
 22 Omar Caro                 So Norte Vista                16:18.00
 23 Kelly Hernandez           Sr Glendora                   16:18.00
 24 Kyle Salmonsen            Sr Ventura                    16:20.00
 25 Sam Willis                Sr Canyon (Canyon Country)    16:22.00
 26 Philip Kostelnik          Sr Loyola                     16:23.00
 27 Timmy Snyder              Sr Harvard-Westlake           16:23.00
 28 Alex Castellon            So Colony                     16:24.00
 29 Charlie Marquardt         Jr Loyola                     16:24.00
 30 Oscar Caro                So Norte Vista                16:25.00
 31 TIMMY REED                Sr Ayala                      16:25.00
 32 Kurt Lutz                 Sr Saugus                     16:26.00
 33 Garrett Baker             Sr Ventura                    16:27.00
 34 Jonathan Miller           Sr Harvard-Westlake           16:27.00
 35 Thomas French             Jr Esperanza                  16:29.00
 36 Ned Trim                  Jr Loyola                     16:29.00
 37 Jared Jones               Jr Loyola                     16:29.00
 38 Marco Zaragoza            Sr Vista Del Lago             16:30.00
 39 Dan Stebbings             Sr Adolfo Camarillo           16:30.00
 40 Timothy Gonzales          Sr Canyon (Canyon Country)    16:30.00
 41 Doug Petree               Sr Ventura                    16:31.00
 42 AJ Yarnall                So Saugus                     16:31.00
 43 Adam Lucero               Jr Adolfo Camarillo           16:31.00
 44 Sam Worley                Jr Thousand Oaks              16:32.00
 45 Andrew Bland              Jr Loyola                     16:33.00
 46 Michael Glasgow           Sr Canyon (Canyon Country)    16:33.00
 47 Michael Munoz             Jr La Serna                   16:35.00
 48 Sam Goldman               Sr Hart                       16:35.00
 49 Cole Couchman             Jr Adolfo Camarillo           16:36.00
 50 Alfredo (A.K Metoyer      Sr Claremont                  16:37.00
 51 Marco Godinez             Sr Thousand Oaks              16:37.00
 52 Alex Ruther               Sr Saugus                     16:38.00
 53 Bryan Fernandez           So Dos Pueblos                16:40.00
 54 Edwin Hererra             Jr Ventura                    16:42.00
 55 Brandon Taylor            Sr Mayfair                    16:43.00
 56 Jose Penaloza             So Godinez                    16:43.00
 57 Joel Gonzalez             So Adolfo Camarillo           16:44.00
 58 Max Davis                 So Dos Pueblos                16:46.00
 59 KENNY TANNER              Jr Ayala                      16:47.00
 60 RANDY EMENS               Jr Canyon (Anaheim)           16:48.00
 61 Andrew Lindsay            Sr Esperanza                  16:50.00
 62 Michael Spencer           Jr Thousand Oaks              16:50.00
 63 ALFREDO CONTRERAS         Jr Ayala                      16:51.00
 64 Anthony Soto              Sr Hart                       16:53.00
 65 Alan Gately               Sr Saugus                     16:53.00
 66 Mikey Giguere             Fr Harvard-Westlake           16:53.00
 67 Jimmy Baeskens            So Claremont                  16:55.00
 68 Austin O'Neill            Jr Hart                       16:56.00
 69 James Newhouse            Sr Loyola                     16:56.00
 70 CHRISTIAN EAGON           So Ayala                      16:57.00
 71 KUNAL SAMPAT              Sr Ayala                      16:58.00
 72 Aaron Smith               Sr Peninsula                  17:00.00
 73 CORY EMENS                Jr Canyon (Anaheim)           17:00.00
 74 Martin Arreola            Sr Harvard-Westlake           17:01.00
 75 J.P. Ogan                 Sr Esperanza                  17:03.00
 76 Alfred Scott              Sr Dos Pueblos                17:05.00
 77 Matt Garvin               Sr Thousand Oaks              17:06.00
 78 Kevin Rahn                Sr Colony                     17:06.00
 79 Esteban Vega              So Adolfo Camarillo           17:07.00
 80 Zach Morgan               Sr Thousand Oaks              17:08.00
 81 Erik Pinuelas             Sr Adolfo Camarillo           17:10.00
 82 Chris Collins             Sr Esperanza                  17:11.00
 83 Gerardo Granados          Jr Hart                       17:12.00
 84 AUSTIN GOINS              So Canyon (Anaheim)           17:13.00
 85 Gabriel Michaels          Jr Peninsula                  17:13.00
 86 Aric Crowell              So Claremont                  17:14.00
 87 Austin Mendoza            Jr Glendora                   17:14.00
 88 SHANE SNYDER              Sr Ayala                      17:14.00
 89 Tony Garcia               Sr Hart                       17:15.00
 90 Mike Duke                 Fr Glendora                   17:15.00
 91 Jacob Bartholomew         Sr Dos Pueblos                17:15.00
 92 AJ SANCHEZ                Sr Canyon (Anaheim)           17:16.00
 93 Tommy Lopez               Jr Thousand Oaks              17:16.00
 94 Michael Lacey             So Harvard-Westlake           17:16.00
 95 Ben York                  So Dos Pueblos                17:18.00
 96 Collin Stocksdale         Sr Colony                     17:19.00
 97 Zachary Wims              So Canyon (Canyon Country)    17:19.00
 98 Sam Sarmiento             Sr Dos Pueblos                17:20.00
 99 IAN CARLISLE              Sr Canyon (Anaheim)           17:20.00
100 Kurtis Merget             Sr Esperanza                  17:20.00
101 Ian Roberts               Jr Ventura                    17:21.00
102 JOEY TRUEL                Jr Canyon (Anaheim)           17:22.00
103 Chris Costa               Fr Harvard-Westlake           17:22.00
104 ROBERT MARTINEZ           So Ayala                      17:23.00
105 Christian Valdivia        Sr Colony                     17:23.00
106 Ryan Chu                  Sr Harvard-Westlake           17:24.00
107 Alex Megeff               Sr Peninsula                  17:25.00
108 Aaron Forburger           Jr Glendora                   17:27.00
109 Billy Walker              So Hart                       17:27.00
110 RYAN GWALTNEY             Jr Canyon (Anaheim)           17:28.00
111 Stephan Sansom            So Peninsula                  17:31.00
112 Jon Carlo Nunez           Sr Glendora                   17:35.00
113 Jacob Becerra             Sr Canyon (Canyon Country)    17:38.00
114 Jason Hillquist           Fr Canyon (Canyon Country)    17:42.00
115 Brennan Megeff            So Peninsula                  17:46.00
116 Josh Sherfey              So Hart                       17:46.00
117 Andrew Palosaari          Jr Peninsula                  17:47.00
118 Klarq Treiberg            Sr Ventura                    17:57.00
119 Stephen Schein            Jr Claremont                  18:08.00
120 Tyler Hughes              Jr Thousand Oaks              18:16.00
121 Chris Vega                Jr Glendora                   18:26.00
122 kevin Rosalez             Jr Colony                     18:41.00
123 Steven Driedger           Sr Canyon (Canyon Country)    18:58.00
124 Steve Valdez              Jr Colony                     19:02.00


                 Varsity Boys 3 Mile Run Div 2 Team Scores                 
===========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
===========================================================================
  1 Saugus                      90      5   13   15   24   33   42   53  
      Total Time: 1:21:22      Average: 16:16.40      1-5 Split: 37
  2 Loyola                      98      0   19   22   28   29   36   57  
      Total Time: 1:21:32      Average: 16:18.40      1-5 Split: 42
  3 Claremont                   117     4    6   12   40   55   74   107 
      Total Time: 1:21:39      Average: 16:19.80      1-5 Split: 1:02
  4 Ventura                     129    11   17   25   32   44   89   106 
      Total Time: 1:22:11      Average: 16:26.20      1-5 Split: 31
  5 Adolfo Camarillo            155     7   30   34   39   45   67   69  
      Total Time: 1:22:22      Average: 16:28.40      1-5 Split: 43
  6 Esperanza                   162     9   14   27   49   63   70   88  
      Total Time: 1:22:44      Average: 16:32.80      1-5 Split: 57
  7 Dos Pueblos                 235     3   43   46   64   79   83   86  
      Total Time: 1:23:38      Average: 16:43.60      1-5 Split: 1:23
  8 Ayala                       238    23   47   51   58   59   76   92  
      Total Time: 1:23:58      Average: 16:47.60      1-5 Split: 33
  9 Harvard-Westlake            244    20   26   54   62   82   91   94  
      Total Time: 1:24:00      Average: 16:48.00      1-5 Split: 53
 10 Thousand Oaks               259    35   41   50   65   68   81   108 
      Total Time: 1:24:13      Average: 16:50.60      1-5 Split: 36
 11 Glendora                    267     2   16   75   78   96   100  109 
      Total Time: 1:24:06      Average: 16:49.20      1-5 Split: 1:35
 12 Canyon (Canyon Country)     272    18   31   37   85   101  102  111 
      Total Time: 1:24:22      Average: 16:52.40      1-5 Split: 1:16
 13 Colony                      272     8   21   66   84   93   110  112 
      Total Time: 1:24:15      Average: 16:51.00      1-5 Split: 1:20
 14 Hart                        294    38   52   56   71   77   97   104 
      Total Time: 1:24:51      Average: 16:58.20      1-5 Split: 40
 15 Peninsula                   337    10   60   73   95   99   103  105 
      Total Time: 1:25:18      Average: 17:03.60      1-5 Split: 1:22
 16 Canyon (Anaheim)            348    48   61   72   80   87   90   98  
      Total Time: 1:25:37      Average: 17:07.40      1-5 Split: 32
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for TOHS Cross Country
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   2    
2013 26 42 3814  
2012 37 46 3867 4
2011 30 64 551 25
2010 61 70 1541 43
2009 27 60 1328 14
2008 16 8 55  
2007 1   1  
2006 1      
2005     1  
1999   1    
Hashtags: #cif-ss-finals