Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010(Length: 03:56 |Views: 28134)
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010(Length: 06:24 |Views: 22869)
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010(Length: 06:41 |Views: 22486)
All (3)
 

Videos

 

Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010

Published by
Kevin   on Oct 10 2010, 01:26 AM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity E.
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Frigge, Tyler 12 Suffern  13:17.33     1
2   Palumbo, Victor 12 East Chester  13:22.26     2
3   Dorset, Ian 12 Shenendehowa Cen  13:30.32     3
4   Civitano, Alex 12 St Joseph's by t  13:35.47     4
5   Love, Taylor 11 Rye  13:38.72     5
6   Grady, Sean 11 East Meadow  13:40.09     6
7   Patrick, Ginty 10 Smithtown West  13:44.13     7
8   Shartrand, Chris 12 Shenendehowa Cen  13:46.16     8
9   Bader, Greg 12 Jordan Elbridge  13:48.93     9
10   Eberhardt, Ben 12 The Hill School  13:50.29     10
11   Valentino, Marc 12 Smithtown West  13:50.84     11
12   Catalano, Mike 11 Smithtown West  13:51.65     12
13   Calamia, Rob 11 Smithtown West  13:52.23     13
14   Cody, Ed 12 Shenendehowa Cen  13:55.19     14
15   Dixon, Jonathan 12 Midwood  13:56.00     15
16   Lattimore, Patrick 12 Auburn  13:57.15     16
17   Gonzago, Craig 12 Archbishop Ryan  13:58.85     17
18   Ostuni, Anthony 11 Liverpool  14:03.74     18
19   Borini, Michael 10 Shenendehowa Cen  14:05.41     19
20   Nicholas, Ruiz 11 Midwood  14:07.28     20
21   Vettom, Shawn 11 Suffern  14:08.16     21
22   Slonosky, Steve 11 Jordan Elbridge  14:08.95     22
23   Middleton, Justin 10 Auburn  14:09.72     23
24   Davis, Quinn 11 The Hill School  14:10.35     24
25   Janeczko, Dan 10 Shenendehowa Cen  14:13.24     25
26   Gugel, Jack 09 Jordan Elbridge  14:13.57     26
27   Rudd, Brandon 12 Liverpool  14:13.95     27
28   Ward, Evan 11 Suffern  14:14.59     28
29   Collins, Kyle 11 Suffern  14:15.29     29
30   Lynch, Mike 11 Smithtown West  14:16.62     30
31   Soeller, Gary 12 Shenendehowa Cen  14:17.24     31
32   Crosby, Zach 12 Liverpool  14:19.02     32
33   Maidman, Mike 11 Suffern  14:23.58     33
34   Emerson, Mike 11 Smithtown West  14:24.06     34
35   Henry, Drew 10 Liverpool  14:24.66     35
36   Petrillo, Jake 11 John Jay Cross R  14:24.96     36
37   Twombly, Brandon 11 Conestoga  14:28.18     37
38   Shulock, Gavin 11 Smithtown West  14:28.49     38
39   Tantone, Ryan 12 West Islip  14:29.51     39
40   Marois, Will 11 Shenendehowa Cen  14:32.98     40
41   Ruppel, Brendan 11 Lindenhurst  14:35.84     41
42   Festa, Rob 11 Lindenhurst  14:36.33     42
43   Dohmann, Mike 11 Suffern  14:36.66     43
44   Brancale, Paul 12 St Joseph's by t  14:39.00     44
45   Abel, Kevin 11 Liverpool  14:39.35     45
46   Twombly, Adam 09 Conestoga  14:41.01     46
47   McCarthy, Miles 11 Catholic Memoria  14:42.96     47
48   Civitano, Adam 12 St Joseph's by t  14:44.40     48
49   Franco, Tyler 11 St Joseph's by t  14:45.91     49
50   Vrooman, Isaac 10 Manchester Memor  14:48.06     50
51   Nieto, Rudolpho 11 Middletown  14:49.36     51
52   Christopherson, Jason 11 Auburn  14:50.72     52
53   Crospey, Kyle 11 Lindenhurst  14:52.49     53
54   Cross, Ryan 11 Suffern  14:52.86     54
55   Guilfoil, Casey 11 Liverpool  14:54.13     55
56   Martin, Billy 10 West Islip  14:55.41     56
57   Dronzek, David 11 Hackley  14:55.91     57
58   Wangler, Joe 12 Kenmore East  14:56.60     58
59   Kligman, Ben 11 Conestoga  14:57.18     59
60   Mugica, Nicholas 10 Manchester Memor  14:57.62     60
61   Schloth, Jonathan 09 East Rockaway  14:57.95     61
62   Putrycz, Evan 11 Delaware Academy  14:58.75     62
63   Thomas, Mayo-Smith 11 Rye  14:59.32     63
64   Levine, Noah 09 Conestoga  15:00.00     64
65   Gillis, Sean 11 Middletown  15:01.15     65
66   Schemerhorn, Andy 12 Auburn  15:03.34     66
67   Assumma, Stephen 10 John Jay Cross R  15:05.89     67
68   Phillips, Andy 12 Hackley  15:07.05     68
69   Ceciliani, Mike 10 St Joseph's by t  15:07.80     69
70   Romano, Anthony 10 Liverpool  15:09.51     70
71   Rojas, Jorge 11 Manchester Memor  15:11.27     71
72   Newman, Justin 10 Conestoga  15:11.87     72
73   Harrison, Janart 10 Rye  15:13.73     73
74   Foppiano, Steve 12 West Islip  15:16.58     74
75   McEvoy, Kieren 10 Hackley  15:19.23     75
76   Berlyns, Cantave 12 Midwood  15:19.52     76
77   Bodden, Justin 11 Mt Saint Michael  15:28.13     77
78   Poppe, Tom 12 Jordan Elbridge  15:29.35     78
79   Routos, Constantine 10 Manchester Memor  15:29.64     79
80   Acerra, Daniel 10 St Joseph's by t  15:30.17     80
81   Michael, Nowotarski 11 West Islip  15:30.43     81
82   Cole, John 10 Archbishop Ryan  15:32.17     82
83   Mondello, Sam 10 St Joseph's by t  15:34.83     83
84   McGahren-Clemens, Mich 11 East Chester  15:35.16     84
85   Fiermonte, Nick 11 Auburn  15:35.52     85
86   Roberson, Dan 12 New Providence  15:36.24     86
87   Sanders, Scott 11 East Meadow  15:37.13     87
88   Legg, Alex 8 Delaware Academy  15:40.71     88
89   Nelson, Scott 09 West Islip  15:42.43     89
90   Muldoon, Connor 11 Catholic Memoria  15:43.50     90
91   Sullivan, Scott 12 Jordan Elbridge  15:44.48     91
92   Oberlies, Nick 12 Manchester Memor  15:46.16     92
93   Moore, Brian 11 Archbishop Ryan  15:49.71     93
94   Daniel, Sean 11 Kenmore East  15:50.12     94
95   Kella, Joseph 10 John Jay Cross R  15:51.21     95
96   Tabone, Alex 12 Auburn  15:51.52     96
97   Christopher, McGinnis 10 Rye  15:51.75     97
98   Coomey, Carlin 12 Jordan Elbridge  15:52.01     98
99   Zigich, Nick 11 Stillwater Centr  15:52.28     99
100   Trout, Jordan 09 The Hill School  15:52.71     100
101   Gavin, Conway 11 Rye  15:53.93     101
102   Andersen, Luke 09 The Hill School  15:54.25     102
103   Reynolds, Zach 10 Manchester Memor  15:55.14     103
104   Alexander, Chris 10 Midwood  15:56.26     104
105   Aresco, Christopher 10 New Providence  15:56.55     105
106   Patterson, Rob 11 Jordan Elbridge  15:56.85     106
107   Asher, Evan 12 East Meadow  15:57.17     107
108   Road, Sol Eagle 10 Delaware Academy  15:57.97     108
109   Dylan, May 11 Rye  15:58.30     109
110   Stern, Sam 11 New Providence  15:58.69     110
111   Hahm, Bryan 12 Hackley  15:59.25     111
112   Lyman, Geoff 11 Stillwater Centr  16:00.38     112
113   Ellison, Skylar 12 West Islip  16:02.04     113
114   Moran, Pietro 10 Hackley  16:02.49     114
115   Shalabi, Joe 10 Hackley  16:03.16     115
116   Hui, Brian 12 East Meadow  16:04.41     116
117   Nelson, Craig 09 West Islip  16:05.42     117
118   Lambert, Kyle 12 Manchester Memor  16:05.73     118
119   Kinker, Cameron 11 Rye  16:06.13     119
120   Grusky, Bobby 11 Hackley  16:12.56     120
121   Arezza, Anthony 12 Mt Saint Michael  16:14.68     121
122   Pfalzgraf, Eric 12 New Providence  16:14.89     122
123   Javed, Mohammad 11 East Meadow  16:16.29     123
124   Jaynes, Ethan 8 Stillwater Centr  16:17.00     124
125   Grubner, John 11 Catholic Memoria  16:18.91     125
126   Sayman, Ben 11 Delaware Academy  16:20.39     126
127   Nathan, Sylvain 12 Midwood  16:21.72     127
128   Cruz, Brian 11 East Meadow  16:22.94     128
129   Geiser, James 11 East Rockaway  16:23.91     129
130   Adamczyk, Dariusz 12 Lindenhurst  16:24.89     130
131   Lupo, Nicco 11 Auburn  16:26.77     131
132   Adamczyk, Marcin 10 Lindenhurst  16:27.08     132
133   Pitz, Cody 12 Conestoga  16:27.40     133
134   Freilich, Colin 10 The Hill School  16:28.00     134
135   Esposito, Nick 12 New Providence  16:28.22     135
136   Blaun, Evan 12 Middletown  16:28.44     136
137   Wittlinger, Matt 12 East Meadow  16:29.73     137
138   Berman, Dan 12 John Jay Cross R  16:31.65     138
139   Guarino, Chris 10 Kenmore East  16:32.20     139
140   Lopez, Robert 11 Middletown  16:34.83     140
141   Morales, Jesus 10 Middletown  16:38.79     141
142   Breidenbach, Christoph 11 East Rockaway  16:39.65     142
143   Woodstock, Emelio 11 Mt Saint Michael  16:44.99     143
144   Spellacy, Brennan 11 John Jay Cross R  17:00.17     144
145   Woods, Vidal 12 Mt Saint Michael  17:02.67     145
146   Rickrode, Shawn 11 Delaware Academy  17:03.37     146
147   Morban, Noel 10 Mt Saint Michael  17:03.78     147
148   Levitz, Dan 12 Bronxville  17:05.00     148
149   Dwyer, Martin 11 Archbishop Ryan  17:08.00     149
150   Capizzi, Louis 10 Kenmore East  17:11.23     150
151   Astore, Andrew 12 Lindenhurst  17:12.58     151
152   Georges, Erick 12 Midwood  17:13.70     152
153   Merlino, Nick 10 Kenmore East  17:15.91     153
154   Ricci, Alex 11 John Jay Cross R  17:20.51     154
155   Kellner, Bill 12 Kenmore East  17:21.30     155
156   Stelianou, Jack 09 Kenmore East  17:34.38     156
157   Reohr, Matt 12 Averill Park Cen  17:34.67     157
158   Kreidler, Billy 09 Stillwater Centr  17:41.16     158
159   Aponte, Ryan 10 Mt Saint Michael  17:41.54     159
160   deQuilfeldt, Paul 12 Lindenhurst  17:48.27     160
161   Hu, Derek 12 New Providence  17:50.75     161
162   Diaz, Javier 12 Middletown  17:51.55     162
163   Frain, Eric 12 Archbishop Ryan  17:52.69     163
164   Trusdell, Alec 10 Archbishop Ryan  17:54.69     164
165   Hernandez, Mark 11 East Rockaway  18:19.22     165
166   Mills, Justin 10 Moore Catholic  18:20.22     166
167   Rida, John 12 East Chester  18:51.74     167
168   Wancio, Nick 11 The Hill School  18:57.58     168
169   Boll, Daniel 12 East Rockaway  19:38.72     169
170   Dell, Dwayne 10 Mt Saint Michael  19:48.44     170
171   Scalise, Nicholas 7 East Chester  20:12.78     171
172   Santo, Edward 11 Moore Catholic  20:15.34     172
173   O'Hara, Sean 12 East Rockaway  20:59.14     173
174   Scholl, Shaun 12 East Chester  21:39.02     174
175   Bellouny, Evan 12 Moore Catholic  21:39.35     175
176   Vigario, Sergio 12 Mineola-2  23:47.08     176
177   Burczak, Zach 09 Stillwater Centr  25:00.00     177

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Lindenhurst Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindenhurst, New York
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013   1    
2012   4    
2011   2    
2010 3 3