Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

No Events found
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

You can link to any video on RunnerSpace and put it in your video box!
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Mar 2nd, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Feb 9th, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Lightning Timing ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Oct 4th 2014, 11:27pm
Website:Click here Results by: Gopher A Run ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article May 2nd 2014, 5:05pm
Website:Click here Results by: The Timing Crew ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Mar 2nd 2014, 4:57pm
Results by: Delta Timing Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 3/2/2014 - 10:38 AM Kent St. HS Meet #3 - 3/2/2014 ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Oct 5th 2013, 10:04pm
Website:Click here Results: Gopher A Run ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Jun 8th 2013, 10:23pm
Website:Click here Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2013 07:11 PM 2013 OHSAA Division I, II, III, Wheelchair - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013 ...
Post to:
Post as: 
2 comment(s)
SteveU
Some Ohio highlights, through D2 400s at 2:30 ET Sat.
  • US#3 203-2 boys DT for Salem sr Anthony Shivers in D2
  • US#13 54.04 girls 400 for Meadowdale jr Oksana Lawrence in D2
  • US#15 62-5.25 SP/173-1 boys double for Rootstown sr David Paliscak in D3
  • 62-5 boys DP by Waverly sr Dylan Dyke in D2
  • 161-7 girls DT by Olen. Orange sr Katelyn Daniels in D2
  • 1:26.87 boys 4x200 D2 state record for Akron SVSM
  • 36.87 boys 300 D3 state record for Warren JFK soph Chad Zallow over Col. Academy jr John Lint 37.15 and teammate Tyler Gittins 37.86
  • 4:11.72 boys 1600 D3 state record for Tri-Village sr Clayton Murphy over St. Thomas Aquinas sr Cory Glines 4:11.83, McDonald sr Patrick Kunkel 4:13.02
  • 9:12.01 boys 3200 D3 state record for Independence sr Kyle Polman
  • 4:55.26 girls 1600 for Coldwater soph Sarah Kanney in D2, over Oakwood frosh Mary Kate Vaughn 5:00.41
  • 1:28.04 boys 4x200 D3 state record for Lima C.C.
Shane
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Jun 2nd 2013, 10:30pm
Heat Sheets for Divisions 1, 2, 3, and wheelchair are posted below.Boys Division I - Heat/Flight Assignments Event 2 Boys D1 4x800 Meter Relay ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Mar 3rd 2013, 9:33pm
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing ...
Post to:
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (0)

 
 

Info

Phone:2163717100
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:High School
Address:
13263 Cedar Rd
Cleveland Heights
Ohio
United States
44118
Students:1939