Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

January
Jerome Fields Open
Sat, 17 Akron, OH
March
June
Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Fri, 05 - 06 Columbus, OH
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Girls Division II Finish Video - Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2012
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Jun 2nd, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2015 07:11 PM 2015 OHSAA Division I - 6/5/2015 to 6/6/2015 ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Mar 2nd, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Jan 17th, 8:14pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Jun 7th 2014, 10:21pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Feb 15th 2014, 10:09pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Nov 2nd 2013, 6:23pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
Post to:
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
getittogether
Hey, I know. How about posting the Division II boys final results before next years meet!!!!! Or at least before you post the split results of the following race!!!!
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Jun 8th 2013, 10:23pm
Website:Click here Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2013 07:11 PM 2013 OHSAA Division I, II, III, Wheelchair - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013 ...
Post to:
Post as: 
2 comment(s)
SteveU
Some Ohio highlights, through D2 400s at 2:30 ET Sat.
  • US#3 203-2 boys DT for Salem sr Anthony Shivers in D2
  • US#13 54.04 girls 400 for Meadowdale jr Oksana Lawrence in D2
  • US#15 62-5.25 SP/173-1 boys double for Rootstown sr David Paliscak in D3
  • 62-5 boys DP by Waverly sr Dylan Dyke in D2
  • 161-7 girls DT by Olen. Orange sr Katelyn Daniels in D2
  • 1:26.87 boys 4x200 D2 state record for Akron SVSM
  • 36.87 boys 300 D3 state record for Warren JFK soph Chad Zallow over Col. Academy jr John Lint 37.15 and teammate Tyler Gittins 37.86
  • 4:11.72 boys 1600 D3 state record for Tri-Village sr Clayton Murphy over St. Thomas Aquinas sr Cory Glines 4:11.83, McDonald sr Patrick Kunkel 4:13.02
  • 9:12.01 boys 3200 D3 state record for Independence sr Kyle Polman
  • 4:55.26 girls 1600 for Coldwater soph Sarah Kanney in D2, over Oakwood frosh Mary Kate Vaughn 5:00.41
  • 1:28.04 boys 4x200 D3 state record for Lima C.C.
Shane
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Jun 2nd 2013, 10:30pm
Heat Sheets for Divisions 1, 2, 3, and wheelchair are posted below.Boys Division I - Heat/Flight Assignments Event 2 Boys D1 4x800 Meter Relay ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article Feb 3rd 2013, 12:01am
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
Post to:
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (0)

 
 

Info

Phone:7408267641
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:High School
Address:
13115 John Glenn School Rd
New Concord
Ohio
United States
43762
Students:683