RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lakewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Ohio
you RUN the place
14100 Franklin Blvd, Lakewood, Ohio, 44107, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (4)
Folders
2012 - (4 videos)
Misc Videos
(
4
)
All (
4
)
Race #25 - Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for Large schools Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #22 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AAA-2 (large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #20 - Girls Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium/Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #18 - Girls Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium and Large schools Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Race #22 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AAA-2 (large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Comments
McQuaid XC Invitational
- Sep 29, 2012
Genesee Valley Park, Rochester, NY, US, 14611
Timing/Results by:
Yen Timing Services - Fairport - NY - Timing
Mens 3 Mile XC Var AAA-2 U XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Huben, Daniel
11
Clarence
15:24
5:08
1
2
Eniex, Jacob
12
Orchard Park
15:34
5:12
2
3
Boatman, Nick
11
Lakewood
15:46
5:16
3
4
Burgin, Will
12
Webster Schroede
16:05
5:22
4
5
Loiacano, Mitch
11
Lockport
16:10
5:24
5
6
Tumiel, Connor
12
St Josephs Colle
16:12
5:24
6
7
Kuloszewski, Zachary
10
Clarence
16:12
5:24
7
8
Christ, William
11
Canisius
16:13
5:25
8
9
McGuire, J.D.
11
St Josephs Colle
16:15
5:25
9
10
Suarez, Josh
11
Frontier
16:16
5:26
10
11
Hoffman, Hunter
11
Horseheads Centr
16:17
5:26
11
12
Johnson, Caleb
10
Orchard Park
16:19
5:27
12
13
Belfatto, Anthony
9
St Josephs Colle
16:19
5:27
13
14
stefanelli, dante
11
Mcdowell
16:21
5:27
14
15
Killigrew, John
12
Webster Schroede
16:21
5:27
15
16
Kozlowski, Mike
11
Penfield Central
16:22
5:28
16
17
Reed, Justin
12
Webster Schroede
16:23
5:28
17
18
Cassullo, Anthony
10
Clarence
16:24
5:28
18
19
Kaczmarek, Matt
12
Lockport
16:24
5:28
19
20
Fiust -klink, Shane
12
Canisius
16:25
5:29
20
21
Gregory, Jacob
9
Lakewood
16:26
5:29
21
22
Overfield, Cornell
11
St Josephs Colle
16:27
5:29
22
23
Toole, Ben
12
Lakewood
16:32
5:31
23
24
Beaujon, Allen
12
Canandaigua
16:37
5:33
24
25
Robinson, Jabril
12
Binghamton
16:38
5:33
25
26
Leczinsky, Mike
10
Williamsville No
16:40
5:34
26
27
Konotopskyj, Ryan
9
Williamsville No
16:42
5:34
27
28
Lyons, Zach
11
Webster Schroede
16:44
5:35
28
29
Knorz, Nick
11
Clarence
16:44
5:35
29
30
Tryjankowski, Alexande
11
Clarence
16:45
5:35
30
31
Jones, Dan
11
Lockport
16:46
5:36
31
32
Johnson, Derek
12
Horseheads Centr
16:46
5:36
32
33
Benzee, John
12
Clarence
16:48
5:36
33
34
Aprile, Sam
12
Lakewood
16:48
5:36
34
35
moiser, nate
11
Mcdowell
16:50
5:37
35
36
Heavern, Dan
10
Frontier
16:50
5:37
36
37
Thompson, Ben
12
Webster Schroede
16:51
5:37
37
38
Krull, David
10
Lancaster Centra
16:52
5:38
38
39
fordyce, keegan
9
Mcdowell
16:52
5:38
39
40
Schmitt, Alexander
11
Williamsville No
16:53
5:38
40
41
Benzino, Justin
12
St Josephs Colle
16:55
5:39
41
42
Walsh, Patrick
10
Jamestown
16:55
5:39
42
43
Natale, John
12
Union-Endicott
16:57
5:39
43
44
Edborg, Christian
10
Jamestown
16:58
5:40
44
45
Page, Micah
10
Horseheads Centr
16:58
5:40
45
46
Heitzhaus, Andrew
10
Canisius
16:58
5:40
46
47
MacDavid, Jacob
12
Lancaster Centra
16:59
5:40
47
48
Langsenkamp, Matt
11
Penfield Central
17:00
5:40
48
49
Mallery, Peter
11
Webster Schroede
17:01
5:41
49
50
Erdogan, Malcolm
12
Spencerport
17:03
5:41
50
51
Suhay, Joe
11
St Josephs Colle
17:04
5:42
51
52
McCann, Matt
11
Frontier
17:05
5:42
52
53
Stoeckl, Manuel
10
Penfield Central
17:06
5:42
53
54
Sykora, Joshua
11
Brockport Centra
17:08
5:43
54
55
Mercer, Matt
9
Orchard Park
17:08
5:43
55
56
Carriero, Jacob
12
Orchard Park
17:09
5:43
56
57
Donathen, Patrick
12
Williamsville No
17:09
5:43
57
58
Quigley, Peter
12
Lakewood
17:10
5:44
58
59
Hendron, Joey
10
Gates Chili
17:10
5:44
59
60
Donovan, Ryan
11
Frontier
17:10
5:44
60
61
Eberth, Jake
12
Webster Schroede
17:12
5:44
61
62
Plummer, Bailey
11
Spencerport
17:12
5:44
62
63
mandus, dan
12
Mcdowell
17:13
5:45
63
64
Noe, Jack
10
Canisius
17:13
5:45
64
65
Goergen, Joe
12
St Josephs Colle
17:13
5:45
65
66
Crowley, Patrick
10
Williamsville No
17:15
5:45
66
67
Arias, Pedro
10
Binghamton
17:17
5:46
67
68
Wall, David
11
Canandaigua
17:18
5:46
68
69
Heimberger, Casey
12
Churchville-Chil
17:19
5:47
69
70
Bonafede, Dan
9
Churchville-Chil
17:19
5:47
70
71
LaCerva, Nick
11
Lakewood
17:19
5:47
71
72
Braiman, Matthew
12
Horseheads Centr
17:20
5:47
72
73
Garrity, Tom
12
Williamsville No
17:20
5:47
73
74
McClintock, Tony
10
Orchard Park
17:21
5:47
74
75
Stankowski, Adam
12
Lancaster Centra
17:21
5:47
75
76
Johnson, Erik
11
Clarence
17:22
5:48
76
77
Carr, Jason
11
Union-Endicott
17:22
5:48
77
78
bielanin, john
10
Mcdowell
17:22
5:48
78
79
Earnest, Justin
12
Horseheads Centr
17:23
5:48
79
80
Curran, Brendan
11
Frontier
17:23
5:48
80
81
Memelo, Owen
10
Churchville-Chil
17:24
5:48
81
82
Osuch, Pat
12
Frontier
17:25
5:49
82
83
Vanaskie, Nate
10
Lancaster Centra
17:25
5:49
83
84
Fortuna, Ryan
11
Frontier
17:25
5:49
84
85
Bish, Hayden
11
Lakewood
17:26
5:49
85
86
Holmes, Nick
11
Canandaigua
17:26
5:49
86
87
Ciacelli, Peter
11
Union-Endicott
17:27
5:49
87
88
Heath, Jacob
10
Orchard Park
17:29
5:50
88
89
Robinson, Cal
11
Penfield Central
17:31
5:51
89
90
Britt, John
11
Lockport
17:32
5:51
90
91
Deuschle, Will
11
Canisius
17:35
5:52
91
92
Farnum, Jonah
12
Churchville-Chil
17:37
5:53
92
93
Powley, Devon
12
Spencerport
17:38
5:53
93
94
Jasinski, David
11
Canisius
17:39
5:53
94
95
Ruhland, Matthew
9
Churchville-Chil
17:40
5:54
95
96
Bedell, Brad
9
Lancaster Centra
17:41
5:54
96
97
Schlum, Nicholas
11
Lancaster Centra
17:41
5:54
97
98
Gallagher, Liam
9
Canisius
17:43
5:55
98
99
Johnson, Jordan
12
Jamestown
17:44
5:55
99
100
Natale, Tony
12
Union-Endicott
17:44
5:55
100
101
blake, justin
10
Mcdowell
17:45
5:55
101
102
Johnson, Joshua
11
Gates Chili
17:48
5:56
102
103
Henenlotter, Nick
11
Union-Endicott
17:48
5:56
103
104
Newman, Peter
12
Union-Endicott
17:49
5:57
104
105
Spinosa, Nick
9
Spencerport
17:50
5:57
105
106
Muscarella, Frank
12
Orchard Park
17:51
5:57
106
107
Jermyn, Brandon
10
Spencerport
17:51
5:57
107
108
Cannon, Nathan
9
Gates Chili
17:51
5:57
108
109
Vershay, Evan
12
Canandaigua
17:56
5:59
109
110
Rumpl, Chris
12
Kenmore West
17:59
6:00
110
111
Pfendler, Colbey
10
Churchville-Chil
18:00
6:00
111
112
Chen, Shuwei
12
Horseheads Centr
18:00
6:00
112
113
Sepelak, John
10
Horseheads Centr
18:05
6:02
113
114
Scarlata, Steven
11
Brockport Centra
18:07
6:03
114
115
Capestrani, Michael
12
Jamestown
18:12
6:04
115
116
Joseph, Merlin
11
Binghamton
18:13
6:05
116
117
Novickis, Aaron
12
Kenmore West
18:14
6:05
117
118
Ferrante, Christian
11
Gates Chili
18:16
6:06
118
119
law, nate
12
Mcdowell
18:16
6:06
119
120
McCrone, Michael
10
Orchard Park
18:17
6:06
121
Burnett, Justin
12
Binghamton
18:18
6:06
120
122
Dimarco, Dominic
12
Kenmore West
18:21
6:07
121
123
Guay, Connor
12
Canandaigua
18:21
6:07
122
124
Barnes, Zachery
11
Jamestown
18:22
6:08
123
125
Johnson, Michael
10
Jamestown
18:34
6:12
124
126
Justinger, Jordan
12
Orchard Park
18:39
6:13
127
Sadlemire, Austin
12
Union-Endicott
18:50
6:17
125
128
Lurz, Bryan
11
Penfield Central
18:52
6:18
126
129
Bassney, John
11
Penfield Central
18:57
6:19
127
130
Hennenberger, Charles
11
Kenmore West
18:58
6:20
128
131
Riggs, Dillon
9
Gates Chili
19:01
6:21
129
132
Post, Lucas
10
Kenmore West
19:05
6:22
130
133
Rando, Alex
12
Union-Endicott
19:06
6:22
134
Craw, Matthew
12
Orchard Park
19:07
6:23
135
Patel, Rohan
12
Binghamton
19:14
6:25
131
136
Yaeger, Mike
12
Lockport
19:15
6:25
132
137
Oberkircher, Robert
9
Kenmore West
19:17
6:26
133
138
Ferrante, Connor
9
Gates Chili
19:19
6:27
134
139
Felmlee, Alec
10
Gates Chili
19:20
6:27
135
140
Matruski, Mark
12
Union-Endicott
19:22
6:28
141
Wright, Eliott
11
Canandaigua
19:25
6:29
136
142
Ernst, Jake
12
Lancaster Centra
19:35
6:32
137
143
Somerton, Nathan
12
Jamestown
19:37
6:33
138
144
Buczkowski, Matt
11
Lockport
19:41
6:34
139
145
McGrath, Jimmy
11
Spencerport
19:42
6:34
140
146
Harding, Samuel
12
Canandaigua
19:43
6:35
141
147
Majka, Nolan
12
Binghamton
19:54
6:38
142
148
Krymowski, Kent
12
Binghamton
19:58
6:40
143
149
Young, Greg
11
Brockport Centra
20:04
6:42
144
150
Palluconi, Joey
12
Spencerport
20:37
6:53
145
151
Shultz, Dillon
11
Brockport Centra
26:25
8:49
146
152
Spragins, Sam
12
Brockport Centra
26:25
8:49
147
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race #1 - Girls Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #11 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium sc
Race #12 - Boys Jr. High #2 (Small/Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #13 - Sophomore Girls (All schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invi
Race #14 - Sophomore Boys (All Schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invit
Race #15 - Girls Varsity AA (Seeded Medium schools) Finish - McQu
Race #16 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium schools) Finish - M
Race #17 - Boys Seeded Varsity AA (Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #18 - Girls Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium a
Race #19 - Boys Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC I
Race #2 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish -
Race #20 - Girls Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium/Large schools) Fin
Race #21 - Girls Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC
Race #22 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AAA-2 (large schools) Finish - M
Race #23 - Girls Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQu
Race #24 - Boys Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQua
Race #25 - Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for Large sch
Race #3 - Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQua
Race #4 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - M
Race #5 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQ
Race #6 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #7 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for small scho
Race #8 - Boys Seeded Varsity A (Small schools) Finish - McQuaid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
More videos
Race #25 - Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for Large schools Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Race #20 - Girls Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium/Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
178 shares:
McQuaid XC Invitational
,
Binghamton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Binghamton, New York
,
Brockport High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockport, New York
,
Canandaigua Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Canandaigua, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lakewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
2014
2
2013
7
1
2012
4
4
2011
4
2010
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!