Folders |
2012 Results - Ohio OATCCC Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
OATCCC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH
Results
Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div I
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 1:40.42 3/20/2010 Bishop Hartley
Dixon, Sykes, Pederson, Cavin
State Meet: % 1:40.62 3/21/2009 Reynoldsburg
T Ingram, T Cordell, D Gause, F Washington
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Solon 1:46.31 1:43.47 3 10
2 Warren G Harding 1:45.34 1:43.81 3 8
3 Buchtel 1:47.36 1:44.86 3 6
4 Bishop Hartley 1:49.24 1:44.92 1 5
5 Austintown Fitch 1:46.44 1:45.15 3 4
6 Pickerington Central 1:48.72 1:46.03 1 3
7 Notre Dame Academy 1:47.90 1:46.04 2 2
8 Euclid 1:47.70 1:46.13 3 1
9 Gahanna Lincoln 1:48.48 1:46.39 2
10 Mansfield Senior 1:46.46 2
11 Canfield 1:48.18 1:46.58 2
12 Shaker Heights 1:46.40 1:47.09 3
13 Westerville Central 1:48.26 1:47.31 2
14 Wayne 1:48.70 1:47.53 1
15 Beaumont School 1:48.76 1:47.62 1
16 Westerville South 1:48.77 1:47.75 1
17 Cleveland Heights 1:48.41 1:48.14 2
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div I
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 1:28.12 3/18/2006 Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenville
K JEFFERSON, R Small, D Barber, D Jones
State Meet: % 1:28.12 3/18/2006 Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenville
K JEFFERSON, R Small, D Barber, D Jones
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cleveland Heights 1:28.60 1:28.28 3 10
2 Austintown Fitch 1:31.13 1:30.14 3 8
3 Glenville 1:30.32 1:30.38 3 6
4 Mason 1:33.00 1:30.84 1 5
5 Solon 1:31.86 1:31.17 2 4
6 John Adams 1:33.21 1:31.22 1 3
7 Warren G Harding 1:31.81 1:31.25 2 2
8 Euclid 1:31.77 1:31.46 3 1
9 Westerville South 1:32.85 1:31.59 2
10 Cuyahoga Falls 1:32.89 1:32.21 2
11 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 1:31.63 1:32.45 3
12 Brunswick 1:33.47 1:33.14 1
13 Princeton 1:34.07 1:33.18 1
14 Rhodes 1:32.38 1:34.86 2
-- Thomas Worthington 1:31.21 DNF 3
-- Trotwood-Madison 1:33.45 SCR 1
Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Div I
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
HS FH: F 8.71 3/20/2010 Jade Barber, Midpark
State Meet: % 8.71 3/20/2010 Jade Barber, Midpark
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 318 Richardson, Chante 11 West Geauga 9.04 8.97q 1 8.964
2 235 Washington, Faith 12 Reynoldsburg 9.05 8.97q 2 8.965
3 230 Saunders, Claudia 12 Princeton 9.05 8.99q 2
4 91 Gunn, Artia 12 Euclid 9.08 9.01q 1
5 300 Bange, Asia 12 Walnut Ridge 9.26 9.06q 2
6 222 Richmond, Kendal 12 Pickerington 9.22 9.28q 1
7 203 McDonald, Taylor 11 Nordonia 9.37 9.30q 1 9.292
8 122 Rispress, Briana 12 Hilliard Dar 9.48 9.30q 2 9.298
9 958 Allen, Alexandra 12 Warren G Har 9.32 9.36 1
10 295 Gordon, Mikala 11 Wadsworth 9.49 9.50 1
11 291 Kazarinoff, Emily 12 Twinsburg 9.48 9.62 2
12 105 Braxton, Jasmine 12 Garfield Hei 9.58 9.74 2
13 897 Yaeger, Paige 12 Solon 9.49 9.81 1
14 983 Hoffman, Jordan 12 Westerville 9.64 10.04 1
-- 20 Winkel, Kristin 12 Avon Lake 9.57 SCR 2
-- 248 Glover, Jasmine 12 Sidney 9.31 SCR 2
Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Div I
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
HS FH: F 7.82 3/15/2008 Terence Somerville, Akron Buchtel
State Meet: % 7.82 3/15/2008 Terence Somerville, Akron Buchtel
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 27 Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea 7.57 % 7.67q 1
2 334 Myers, Mark 12 Whitmer 8.25 8.16q 3
3 260 Jackson, Rod 12 Solon 8.08 8.25q 2 8.243
4 64 Beach, Elijah 12 Canton McKin 8.28 8.25q 1 8.247
5 325 Wilkin, Joey 12 Westerville 8.28 8.26q 2
6 748 Little, Anthony 12 Euclid 8.29 8.31q 2
7 327 Cusick, Alec 12 Westlake 8.36 8.31q 3
8 81 Jones, Bryce 12 Cleveland He 8.28 8.33q 1
9 109 Riggs, Deanthony 12 Glenville 8.24 8.34 3
10 247 Willis, Jalen 12 Shaker Heigh 8.51 8.34 3
11 186 Bailey, Walter 12 Medina 8.47 8.37 1
12 316 Staten, Leonard 12 Wayne 8.44 8.49 2
13 111 Rogerson, Hunter 11 Granville 8.53 8.52 3
14 848 Frye, Alex 11 New Albany 8.39 8.54 3
15 280 Stout, Dustin 11 Strongsville 8.53 8.60 2
16 162 Douglas, Frank -- Madison Comp 8.48 8.67 2
-- 673 Rivera, Daniel 12 Austintown F 8.46 DQ 1
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash Div I
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
HS FH: F 7.49 3/21/2009 Mahagony Jones, Rhodes
State Meet: % 7.49 3/21/2009 Mahagony Jones, Rhodes
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 78 Osborne, Megan 11 Chillicothe 7.80 7.73q 2
2 242 Andrews, Naleta 12 Shaker Heigh 7.70 7.74q 2
3 164 Hlatky, Rachel 12 Magnificat H 7.83 7.77q 1
4 46 Neitzel, Brianna 12 Brunswick 7.85 7.77q 1
5 233 Gause, Diamond 11 Reynoldsburg 7.83 7.80q 2
6 91 Gunn, Artia 12 Euclid 7.92 7.84q 1
7 31 Thomas, Leah 11 Big Walnut 7.86 7.86q 2
8 75 Ferrante, Stephani 10 Chardon 7.87 7.91q 1
9 9 Scott, Theresa 12 Austintown F 7.94 7.98 2
10 173 Luke, Hannah 10 Massillon-Pe 7.90 7.98 2
11 211 Williams, Lexis 12 Notre Dame A 7.91 7.99 1
12 302 Simpson, Alexis 12 Warren G Har 7.90 8.01 2
13 303 Wesley, Aminah 11 Warren G Har 7.95 8.04 1
14 32 Martin, Deja 10 Bishop Hartl 7.87 8.05 1
15 221 Conley, Shalon 10 Pickerington 7.98 8.06 2
-- 232 Gause, Destinee 12 Reynoldsburg 7.50 DQ 1
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash Div I
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
HS FH: F 6.83 3/17/2007 Carlin Isles, Massillon Jackson
State Meet: % 6.83 3/17/2007 Carlin Isles, Massillon Jackson
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 269 Young, Anthony 11 St. Edward 6.92 6.86q 2
2 258 Crenshaw, Khoury 11 Solon 6.99 6.94q 3
3 287 Kyermah, Nana 12 Thomas Worth 6.98 6.97q 3
4 266 Crawford, Shaun 9 St. Edward 6.99 6.97q 1
5 263 Bailey, Jason 12 Springboro 7.01 6.99q 3
6 239 Levert, Ernest 12 Rhodes 6.99 7.02q 2 7.011
7 273 Blanchard, Wayne 12 St. Francis 7.00 7.02q 1 7.018
8 132 Motley, Phillipie 10 Hilliard Dav 7.02 7.04q 1
9 240 Walls, Lakeith 12 Rhodes 7.06 7.05 3
10 35 Campbell, Devin 12 Boardman 7.04 7.05 1
11 323 Reed, Davon 12 Westerville 7.06 7.06 3
12 103 Reese, Riak 11 Gahanna Linc 7.01 7.07 3
13 135 Antonio, Leighton 11 Hudson 7.06 7.08 2
14 264 Matthews, Dillon 12 Springfield- 7.05 7.10 2
-- 80 Gibson, Shelton 11 Cleveland He 6.88 DQ 1
-- 11 Anderson, Ty'Reese 11 Austintown F 7.02 SCR 2
-- 27 Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea 7.00 SCR 2
Event 37 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 9:26.46 3/17/2007 Thomas Worthington
C Barren, E Girmingham, J Londeree, L Patterson
State Meet: % 9:26.46 3/17/2007 Thomas Worthington
C Barren, E Birmingham, J Londeree, L Patterson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Medina 9:32.16 9:25.34% 10
2 McAuley High School 9:38.23 9:32.59 8
3 Sylvania Northview 9:58.30 9:38.00 6
4 Watkins Memorial 10:05.20 9:40.42 5
5 Perrysburg High School 9:54.88 9:40.56 4
6 Buchtel 9:46.52 9:40.66 3
7 Shaker Heights 9:52.79 9:46.54 2
8 Magnificat High School 9:51.76 9:49.67 1
9 Notre Dame Academy 10:09.19 9:50.81
10 Centerville 10:11.86 9:51.59
11 Brecksville-Broadview Heights 10:06.04 9:56.56
12 Kenston 10:07.77 10:03.52
13 Solon 9:54.47 10:11.14
14 Mentor 10:05.81 10:11.61
15 Amherst Steele 10:15.04 10:12.92
16 Thomas Worthington 10:12.48 10:18.12
Event 38 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 7:50.99 3/17/2007 Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Hts
D Cowsette, J Aloway, S Watts, J Hall
State Meet: % 7:50.99 3/17/2007 Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Height
D Cowsette, J Hall, S Watts, J Aloway
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Ignatius 8:12.35 7:59.28 10
2 Mentor 8:14.54 8:00.89 8
3 Kenston 8:15.55 8:02.51 6
4 St. Francis De Sales-Toledo 8:21.10 8:03.20 5
5 Solon 8:18.95 8:07.08 4
6 Vandalia-Butler 8:25.30 8:11.43 3
7 Hilliard Davidson 8:10.80 8:13.72 2
8 St. Edward 8:25.19 8:15.28 1
9 Granville 8:27.44 8:19.88
10 Logan 8:28.46 8:22.15
11 Lancaster 8:19.43 8:24.74
12 Wayne 8:21.27 8:29.43
13 Centerville 8:26.72 8:29.60
14 Berea 8:18.10 8:32.20
15 Hilliard Bradley 8:10.50 8:33.14
-- Lakota West 8:23.80 SCR
Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 8.71 3/20/2010 Jade Barber, Midpark
State Meet: % 8.71 3/20/2010 Jade Barber, Midpark
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 230 Saunders, Claudia 12 Princeton 8.99 8.74 10
2 91 Gunn, Artia 12 Euclid 9.01 8.79 8
3 300 Bange, Asia 12 Walnut Ridge 9.06 9.00 6
4 203 McDonald, Taylor 11 Nordonia 9.30 9.19 5
5 222 Richmond, Kendal 12 Pickerington 9.28 9.41 4
6 122 Rispress, Briana 12 Hilliard Dar 9.30 9.46 3
7 318 Richardson, Chante 11 West Geauga 8.97 9.53 2
8 235 Washington, Faith 12 Reynoldsburg 8.97 11.85 1
Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 7.82 3/15/2008 Terence Somerville, Akron Buchtel
State Meet: % 7.82 3/15/2008 Terence Somerville, Akron Buchtel
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 27 Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea 7.67 7.88 10
2 334 Myers, Mark 12 Whitmer 8.16 8.08 8
3 64 Beach, Elijah 12 Canton McKin 8.25 8.12 6
4 81 Jones, Bryce 12 Cleveland He 8.33 8.21 5
5 748 Little, Anthony 12 Euclid 8.31 8.24 4
6 260 Jackson, Rod 12 Solon 8.25 8.27 3
7 325 Wilkin, Joey 12 Westerville 8.26 8.40 2
8 327 Cusick, Alec 12 Westlake 8.31 8.50 1
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 7.49 3/21/2009 Mahagony Jones, Rhodes
State Meet: % 7.49 3/21/2009 Mahagony Jones, Rhodes
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 91 Gunn, Artia 12 Euclid 7.84 7.73 10
2 78 Osborne, Megan 11 Chillicothe 7.73 7.75 8
3 46 Neitzel, Brianna 12 Brunswick 7.77 7.76 6
4 164 Hlatky, Rachel 12 Magnificat H 7.77 7.79 5
5 242 Andrews, Naleta 12 Shaker Heigh 7.74 7.83 4
6 31 Thomas, Leah 11 Big Walnut 7.86 7.86 3
7 233 Gause, Diamond 11 Reynoldsburg 7.80 7.87 2
8 75 Ferrante, Stephani 10 Chardon 7.91 7.98 1
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 6.83 3/17/2007 Carlin Isles, Massillon Jackson
State Meet: % 6.83 3/17/2007 Carlin Isles, Massillon Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 269 Young, Anthony 11 St. Edward 6.86 6.82% 10
2 266 Crawford, Shaun 9 St. Edward 6.97 6.95 8
3 263 Bailey, Jason 12 Springboro 6.99 6.96 6
4 258 Crenshaw, Khoury 11 Solon 6.94 6.99 5
5 273 Blanchard, Wayne 12 St. Francis 7.02 7.01 4 7.004
6 287 Kyermah, Nana 12 Thomas Worth 6.97 7.01 3 7.005
7 239 Levert, Ernest 12 Rhodes 7.02 7.01 2 7.006
8 132 Motley, Phillipie 10 Hilliard Dav 7.04 7.02 1
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 4:48.40 3/19/2011 Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton
State Meet: % 4:48.40 3/19/2011 Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 898 Haiss, Therese 11 Solon 5:13.08 5:02.37 10
2 833 Boyert, Anna 12 Medina 5:00.00 5:05.01 8
3 58 Scott, Kayla 12 Canal Winche 5:08.82 5:10.47 6
4 224 Eisenhauer, Kriste 11 Pickerington 5:22.02 5:13.81 5
5 676 Jenkins, Carissa 10 Austintown F 5:18.83 5:14.50 4
6 296 Szabat, Paige 12 Wadsworth 5:21.48 5:14.67 3
7 299 Lowry, Maryn 11 Walnut Hills 5:22.33 5:15.64 2
8 208 Childers, Jessica 12 Northmont 5:18.67 5:17.80 1
9 125 Hoover, Lauren 11 Hilliard Dav 5:27.66 5:18.68
10 838 Lewis, Blake 12 Mentor 5:22.67 5:20.69
11 70 Zavakos, Christine 11 Centerville 5:27.82 5:22.18
12 191 Townsley, Jordan 10 Miamisburg 5:28.28 5:23.28
13 229 Myers, Lindsey 10 Princeton 5:24.63 5:23.62
14 816 Horning, Elise 9 Magnificat H 5:24.62 5:24.33
15 884 Binczyk, Chloe 10 Shaker Heigh 5:28.23 5:24.71
16 836 Scavuzzo, Maria 10 Medina 5:27.22 5:30.55
17 885 Lo, Claire 12 Shaker Heigh 5:26.90 5:33.82
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 4:09.53 3/20/2010 Colby Alexander, Strongsville
State Meet: % 4:09.53 3/20/2010 Colby Alexander, Strongsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 151 Kidder, Brannon 12 Lancaster 4:07.66 4:15.69 10
2 176 Fink, Willy 12 Maumee 4:17.38 4:17.10 8
3 95 Redd, Jordan 12 Fairborn 4:29.71 4:21.30 6
4 775 Kelleher, Troy 12 Hilliard Bra 4:25.59 4:23.16 5
5 59 Genther, Jarrod 12 Canal Winche 4:22.35 4:23.59 4
6 40 Dietrich, Matthew 12 Brecksville- 4:30.45 4:25.01 3
7 238 Omar, Khalid 12 Reynoldsburg 4:17.40 4:25.75 2
8 689 Zupan, Dan 11 Berea 4:32.03 4:27.04 1
9 41 Ryland, David 12 Brecksville- 4:31.77 4:32.86
10 916 Lach, Kyle 10 St. Francis 4:30.10 4:33.75
11 206 Wilson, Alex 12 Nordonia 4:31.01 4:42.40
12 801 Norley, Owen 11 Kenston 4:29.94 4:47.42
13 783 Burdette, Colin 9 Hilliard Dav 4:30.65 4:52.46
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div I
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 54.46 1/15/2011 Kendall Baisden, Motor City Track Club
State Meet: % 55.01 3/18/2006 Jessica Beard, Akron Firestone
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 242 Andrews, Naleta 12 Shaker Heigh 56.28 55.98 3 10
2 78 Osborne, Megan 11 Chillicothe 1:00.80 56.60 1 8
3 198 Winters, Karringto 9 New Albany 1:00.06 57.03 1 6
4 39 Thompson, Veronica 12 Brecksville- 58.16 57.28 3 5
5 302 Simpson, Alexis 12 Warren G Har 59.29 57.82 3 4
6 203 McDonald, Taylor 11 Nordonia 59.47 58.18 3 3
7 230 Saunders, Claudia 12 Princeton 59.54 58.24 2 2
8 93 Rambo, Taylor 12 Euclid 59.71 58.84 2 1
9 55 Thompson, Tykeshia 12 Buchtel 59.51 59.39 2
10 56 Whittaker, Rachel 12 Buchtel 59.74 59.48 2
11 142 Young, Brittaney 11 Kings 1:00.96 1:00.13 1
12 3 Maloney, Kelsey 11 Ashland HS 59.86 1:00.75 2
13 284 Nordquist, Emily 12 Thomas Worth 1:00.77 1:00.86 1
14 104 Banks, Robyn 12 Garfield Hei 1:00.59 1:02.43 1
-- 46 Neitzel, Brianna 12 Brunswick 58.33 SCR 3
-- 235 Washington, Faith 12 Reynoldsburg 58.34 SCR 3
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div I
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 47.91 3/21/2009 William Henry, Trotwood Madison
State Meet: % 47.91 3/21/2009 William Henry, Trotwood-Madison
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 135 Antonio, Leighton 11 Hudson 50.59 48.75 3 10
2 139 Smith, Antwon 11 John F Kenne 50.90 48.99 2 8
3 116 Niemann, Austin 10 Hamilton Tow 50.21 49.07 3 6
4 240 Walls, Lakeith 12 Rhodes 50.35 49.39 3 5
5 199 Bodrick, Adam 12 New Albany 51.38 49.78 1 4
6 288 Wells, Jalen 10 Thomas Worth 50.99 50.09 2 3
7 138 Brewer, Zavier 12 John Adams 50.73 50.23 2 2
8 106 Bentley, Vangelo 12 Glenville 50.98 50.28 2 1
9 130 Kincade, Jack 12 Hilliard Dav 50.70 50.64 3
10 265 Spees, Stevyn 12 St. Charles 49.69 50.70 3
11 285 Austin, Armand 12 Thomas Worth 51.60 50.89 1
12 172 Batchelder, Ross 12 Massillon-Ja 51.35 51.66 1
13 108 Hardee, Justin 12 Glenville 51.24 52.26 2
14 260 Jackson, Rod 12 Solon 51.15 54.25 2
-- 27 Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea 48.85 SCR 3
-- 290 Jones, Julius 12 Trotwood-Mad 51.65 SCR 1
-- 204 Freeman, Brandon 12 Nordonia 51.65 SCR 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 2:11.90 3/3/2007 Ramzee Foundren, Detroit Cheetah TC
State Meet: % 2:14.14 3/20/2010 Taneisha Cordell, New Albany
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 828 Pfeifer, Danielle 12 McAuley High 2:11.78 2:14.55 10
2 898 Haiss, Therese 11 Solon 2:16.44 2:15.26 8
3 834 Wickey, Taylor 12 Medina 2:17.39 2:19.42 6
4 925 Work, Alison 12 Sylvania Nor 2:22.57 2:19.45 5
5 963 White, Mara 12 Watkins Memo 2:23.14 2:21.23 4
6 831 Pfeifer, Mckenzie 9 McAuley High 2:23.27 2:21.77 3
7 797 Taylor, Alexis 11 Kenston 2:22.93 2:23.04 2
8 716 Lofton, Jasmine 12 Buchtel 2:22.50 2:23.18 1
9 835 Pack, Sarah 9 Medina 2:23.18 2:23.21
10 860 Wyrick, Emily 11 Perrysburg H 2:23.90 2:23.26
11 722 Fischer, Bailey 9 Canfield 2:21.94 2:24.78
12 875 Nagy, Caitlin 12 Saint Joseph 2:22.85 2:25.42
13 68 Salzman, Cc 11 Centerville 2:25.76 2:26.70
14 718 Griffin, Emani 10 Buchtel 2:25.59 2:28.04
15 814 Kerr, Katie 11 Magnificat H 2:22.71 2:30.24
-- 879 Davis, Amber 12 Shaker Heigh 2:21.44 SCR
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 1:52.19 2/23/2008 Jared Hall, Cleveland Height
State Meet: % 1:53.49 3/21/2009 Danny Neff, Vandaila-But
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 151 Kidder, Brannon 12 Lancaster 1:57.62 1:55.71 10
2 195 Styles, Lou 11 Midpark 1:57.97 1:56.32 8
3 777 Gopel, Richie 12 Hilliard Bra 2:02.30 1:58.45 6
4 774 Markusic, Jacob 12 Hilliard Bra 1:58.98 1:58.49 5
5 841 Ostrowski, Max 12 Mentor 1:59.80 1:58.62 4
6 805 Clevidence, Will 12 Lakota West 2:01.89 1:58.87 3
7 811 Vermillion, Seth 12 Logan 1:58.75 1:59.16 2
8 63 Hutnyan, Jon 12 Canfield 2:00.53 1:59.45 1
9 846 Manion, Kraig 12 New Albany 2:00.52 1:59.63
10 917 Lenart, Dan 11 St. Francis 1:59.48 1:59.93
11 297 Winkler, Nick 10 Wadsworth 2:02.60 2:01.23
12 740 Korb, Isaac 10 Cleveland He 2:00.40 2:03.45
13 803 Haynes, Nathan 12 Lakota West 1:59.95 2:05.20
14 267 Navratil, Mike 11 St. Edward 2:00.78 2:05.67
-- 801 Norley, Owen 11 Kenston 2:01.54 SCR
-- 227 Bentley, Spencer 12 Pickerington 2:00.69 SCR
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash Div I
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 24.27 3/17/2007 Aareon Payne, Beaumont
State Meet: % 24.27 3/17/2007 Aareon Payne, Beaumont
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 232 Gause, Destinee 12 Reynoldsburg 23.82 23.95% 3 10
2 164 Hlatky, Rachel 12 Magnificat H 24.84 24.94 3 8
3 211 Williams, Lexis 12 Notre Dame A 25.91 25.41 2 6
4 251 Butler, Jelvon 10 Solon 25.65 25.43 3 5
5 173 Luke, Hannah 10 Massillon-Pe 26.00 25.50 2 4
6 78 Osborne, Megan 11 Chillicothe 25.27 25.99 3 3
7 75 Ferrante, Stephani 10 Chardon 26.89 26.13 1 2
8 198 Winters, Karringto 9 New Albany 25.85 26.27 2 1
9 93 Rambo, Taylor 12 Euclid 26.62 26.28 1
10 52 Green, Simone 9 Buchtel 26.67 26.31 1
11 203 McDonald, Taylor 11 Nordonia 26.60 26.76 1
12 104 Banks, Robyn 12 Garfield Hei 26.48 27.25 2
-- 5 Brown, Amber 10 Austintown F 26.87 SCR 1
-- 302 Simpson, Alexis 12 Warren G Har 25.49 SCR 3
-- 233 Gause, Diamond 11 Reynoldsburg 26.55 SCR 2
-- 242 Andrews, Naleta 12 Shaker Heigh 25.26 SCR 3
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div I
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 21.49 3/15/2008 Micheal Shaw, Trotwood Madison
State Meet: % 21.49 3/15/2008 Micheal Shaw, Trotwood Madison
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 269 Young, Anthony 11 St. Edward 21.76 21.34% 3 10
2 80 Gibson, Shelton 11 Cleveland He 22.03 21.35% 3 8
3 266 Crawford, Shaun 9 St. Edward 22.26 22.10 3 6
4 287 Kyermah, Nana 12 Thomas Worth 22.37 22.24 3 5
5 258 Crenshaw, Khoury 11 Solon 22.58 22.33 2 4
6 239 Levert, Ernest 12 Rhodes 22.49 22.37 2 3
7 51 Yohman, Keith 11 Brunswick 22.71 22.44 1 2
8 132 Motley, Phillipie 10 Hilliard Dav 22.26 22.51 3 1
9 264 Matthews, Dillon 12 Springfield- 22.48 22.52 2
10 204 Freeman, Brandon 12 Nordonia 22.76 22.67 1
11 273 Blanchard, Wayne 12 St. Francis 22.79 22.76 1
12 199 Bodrick, Adam 12 New Albany 22.68 22.90 1
13 90 Lester, Spencer 12 East-Akron 22.78 23.10 1
-- 27 Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea 22.15 SCR 3
-- 240 Walls, Lakeith 12 Rhodes 22.52 SCR 2
-- 17 Venters, Rob 11 Austintown F 22.59 SCR 2
Event 25 Girls 3200 Meter Run Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 10:33.63 3/20/2010 Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton
State Meet: % 10:33.63 3/20/2010 Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 851 Aughenbaugh, Alexa 12 Notre Dame A 11:07.76 11:02.55 10
2 217 Hartzell, Hannah 11 Olentangy Or 11:23.57 11:04.75 8
3 58 Scott, Kayla 12 Canal Winche 11:20.15 11:16.48 6
4 148 Zishka, Sammie 11 Lancaster 11:20.40 11:19.88 5
5 155 Isaac, Ellen 11 Lexington 11:30.52 11:20.89 4
6 892 Aamoth, Kelsey 12 Solon 11:29.25 11:31.94 3
7 45 Mcdaniel, Loren 12 Brunswick 12:01.44 11:36.57 2
8 192 Kabicek, Shakita 12 Midpark 11:52.14 11:44.10 1
9 861 Monheim, Taylor 10 Perrysburg H 11:41.93 11:45.72
10 71 Zavakos, Rachel 11 Centerville 12:02.18 11:47.93
11 883 Cullen, Erin 11 Shaker Heigh 11:40.32 11:48.20
12 853 Mallow, Sarah 11 Notre Dame A 11:54.17 11:52.10
13 931 Buckingham, Cheyen 11 Thomas Worth 11:38.10 11:54.51
14 815 Walker, Macey 11 Magnificat H 12:06.48 12:07.91
15 124 Hildebrand, Caroli 12 Hilliard Dav 12:10.42 12:26.61
16 34 Grantonic, Jordan 9 Boardman 12:04.82 12:32.06
Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div I
================================================================================
HS FH: F 9:09.13 3/3/2007 Emil Heinking, Chardon
State Meet: % 9:10.32 3/19/2011 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 237 Hiluf, Tsehaye 12 Reynoldsburg 9:07.12 9:07.51F 10
2 85 Pupino, Nick 12 Copley 9:22.11 9:24.06 8
3 36 Hadley, Mark 10 Boardman 9:47.25 9:25.52 6
4 278 Grabowski, Jake 11 St. Xavier 9:37.08 9:26.00 5
5 215 Johnston, Andrew 10 Olentangy Li 9:38.55 9:28.07 4
6 42 Scanlon, Rob 12 Brecksville- 9:29.48 9:29.47 3
7 780 Caulley, Ryan 12 Hilliard Dav 9:46.31 9:33.89 2
8 59 Genther, Jarrod 12 Canal Winche 9:43.42 9:37.76 1
9 49 Menear, Tyler 11 Brunswick 9:48.37 9:39.55
10 903 Blank, Kevin 10 Solon 9:47.70 9:45.77
11 74 Steible, Josh 11 Centerville 9:48.62 9:59.22
12 131 Knapik, Garrett 10 Hilliard Dav 9:43.37 10:07.44
13 952 Brumfield, Jacob 10 Vandalia-But 9:49.52 10:18.69
-- 324 Dumford, Jacob 11 Westerville 9:33.37 SCR
-- 689 Zupan, Dan 11 Berea 9:47.14 SCR
-- 95 Redd, Jordan 12 Fairborn 9:42.08 SCR
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div I
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 3:51.95 3/18/2006 Shaker Heights
K Fritz, P Page, B Mosely, S McGuiness
State Meet: % 3:51.95 3/18/2006 Shaker Heights
K Fritz, P Page, B Mosely, S McGuiness
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shaker Heights 4:03.85 3:54.10 3 10
2 Solon 4:05.99 3:56.58 3 8
3 Buchtel 4:04.01 3:58.22 3 6
4 Massillon-Perry 4:13.28 4:03.35 1 5
5 Bishop Hartley 4:07.35 4:04.26 3 4
6 Brunswick 4:07.86 4:04.87 3 3
7 Medina 4:11.52 4:05.50 2 2
8 Austintown Fitch 4:12.44 4:07.32 2 1
9 Saint Joseph Academy 4:12.98 4:08.24 1
10 Thomas Worthington 4:11.95 4:08.40 2
11 Pickerington Central 4:13.79 4:08.63 1
12 Big Walnut 4:13.49 4:09.17 1
13 Watkins Memorial 4:13.77 4:10.55 1
14 Gahanna Lincoln 4:12.77 4:11.30 2
15 Magnificat High School 4:08.94 4:14.49 3
16 Warren G Harding 4:12.50 4:23.27 2
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div I
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 3:17.96 3/21/2009 Trotwood Madison, Trotwood Madison
State Meet: % 3:17.96 3/21/2009 Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas Worthington 3:23.38 3:20.45 3 10
2 Cleveland Heights 3:25.73 3:25.81 3 8
3 St. Edward 3:27.46 3:26.12 3 6
4 St. Francis De Sales-Toledo 3:29.73 3:26.59 2 5
5 Rhodes 3:31.44 3:27.26 2 4
6 Austintown Fitch 3:27.52 3:27.62 3 3
7 New Albany 3:32.55 3:27.75 1 2
8 Glenville 3:25.11 3:28.64 3 1
9 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 3:28.95 3:29.10 3
10 St. Charles 3:33.22 3:29.82 1
11 Hilliard Bradley 3:28.98 3:30.36 2
12 Mentor 3:33.62 3:30.54 1
13 Wayne 3:29.77 3:30.67 2
14 Centerville 3:32.67 3:31.51 1
15 Solon 3:31.62 3:32.22 1
16 Berea 3:29.40 3:35.04 2
Event 41 Girls High Jump Div I
==========================================================================================
State Meet: % 5-11 3/19/2011 Maddie Morrow, Hoover
HS FH: F 5-11 3/21/2009 Taylor Burke, Medina
State Meet: % 5-11 3/21/2009 Taylor Burke, Medina
HS FH: F 5-11 3/19/2011 Maddie Morrow, Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 134 Morrow, Maddie 12 Hoover 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 10
2 18 Cooper, Madison 11 Avon 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Sares, Elizabeth Sylvania Southvi 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 5.50
3 213 Ginter, Emily 9 Olentangy 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 5.50
5 292 Monachino, Samanth 10 Twinsburg 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 4
6 4 Baker, Jessica 12 Aurora 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 2.50
6 122 Rispress, Briana 12 Hilliard Dar 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 2.50
8 126 Rambadt, Brianna 12 Hilliard Dav 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 1
9 1 Kasper, Erin 11 Amherst Stee 5-03.00 5-00.00 1.52m
-- 321 Osoubeni, Tarela 11 Westerville 5-02.00 NH
-- 331 Murnen, Avery 11 Whitmer 5-04.00 NH
-- 987 Buckingham, Nikia 12 Westerville 5-00.00 NH
-- 167 Schafer, Allison 11 Magnificat H 5-00.00 NH
-- 96 Fearon, Lakaya 11 Franklin Hei 5-02.00 NH
-- 254 Obi, Elizabeth 10 Solon 5-02.00 NH
-- 904 Kandakai, Tinisee 10 Solon 5-02.00 NH
Event 42 Boys High Jump Div I
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 6-10 3/17/2007 Jordan McPherson/Dwayne King 2009, HH Wayne/
State Meet: % 6-10 3/21/2009 Dwayne King, Cleveland He
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 670 Jakovina, Jay 12 Austintown F 6-10.00 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 268 Wasik, Steele 10 St. Edward 6-05.00 6-07.00 2.00m 8
3 848 Frye, Alex 11 New Albany 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 889 Hicks, Darian 11 Solon 6-06.00 6-04.00 1.93m 5
5 156 Switzer, Andru 11 Lexington 6-05.00 6-04.00 1.93m 4
6 14 Ortz, Sam 10 Austintown F 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 2.50
6 307 Holton, Hunter 10 Watkins Memo 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 2.50
8 50 Swords, Jason 12 Brunswick 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 1
9 26 Pipkins, Kevin 12 Berea 6-03.00 6-02.00 1.87m
9 692 Sawyer, Trevon 12 Berea 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
11 312 Latimer, Jordan 10 Wayne 6-05.00 6-02.00 1.87m
12 323 Reed, Davon 12 Westerville 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m
13 207 Hudson, Josh 12 North Ridgev 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m
14 289 Wood, Michael 10 Thomas Worth 6-03.00 6-00.00 1.82m
-- 146 Wilson, William 11 Lakota West 6-02.00 NH
-- 174 Clere, Trevor 12 Massillon-Pe 6-00.00 NH
-- 332 Boykin, Chris 10 Whitmer 6-04.00 NH
-- 293 Moorer, Eric 11 Twinsburg 6-00.00 NH
-- 205 Muse, Jermaine 9 Nordonia 6-00.00 NH
-- 197 Ondo, Jeffery 10 Midview High 6-00.00 NH
Event 45 Girls Pole Vault Div I
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 13-00 2/18/2012 Alyssa Mcbride, Unattached
State Meet: % 12-06 3/15/2008 Jade Riebold, Olentangy Libert
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 112 Estes, Morgan 11 Green 12-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 10
2 180 D'Errico, Jenna 11 Medina 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 7
2 212 Bice, Whitney 12 Olentangy 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 7
4 169 Grosel, Paige 12 Marietta Hig 10-02.00 10-00.00 3.04m 5
5 310 Ballard, Courtney 12 Wayne 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 4
6 24 Haushalter, Alexa 11 Bellefontain 9-07.00 9-06.00 2.89m 3
7 44 Kidd, Megan 12 Brunswick 10-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 1
7 21 Kish, Kaylee 12 Bay 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 1
7 304 Amrine, Taylor 12 Watkins Memo 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 1
10 88 Waibel, Nicole 11 Cuyahoga Fal 9-08.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 67 Kay, Sydney 10 Centerville 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
12 328 Barber, Kaitlyn 10 Whitmer 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
13 57 Rosch, Gretchen 10 Canal Winche 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
-- 19 Bohan, Christine 11 Avon Lake 10-00.00 NH
-- 115 McClain, Megan 12 Hamilton Tow 9-06.00 NH
Event 46 Boys Pole Vault Div I
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 17-00 3/19/2011 Joey Uhle, Olentangy Li
State Meet: % 17-00 3/19/2011 Joey Uhle, Olentangy Li
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 101 Blankenship, Jacob 12 Gahanna Linc 17-06.50 17-06.50F 5.34m 10
2 193 Owens, Aaron 11 Midpark 14-06.00 15-00.00 4.57m 8
3 322 Moushey, Charlie 11 Westerville 15-00.00 15-00.00 4.57m 6
4 154 Schmelzer, Eli 12 Lancaster 14-00.00 14-03.00 4.34m 5
5 194 Rapazy, Branson 11 Midpark 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 3.50
5 333 Holley, Nick 11 Whitmer 13-07.25 14-00.00 4.26m 3.50
7 262 Pierce, Karl 12 Solon 14-02.00 14-00.00 4.26m 2
8 314 Russell, Andrew 12 Wayne 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 1
9 335 Siebenaller, Pat 12 Whitmer 14-01.25 13-06.00 4.11m
10 196 Doehne, Conrad 11 Midview High 14-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m
11 60 Jenkins, Tyler 12 Canal Winche 14-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
11 152 Knece, Eron 12 Lancaster 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
13 117 Rhoades, Nick 12 Hamilton Tow 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
13 72 Houck, Zackary 12 Centerville 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
-- 38 Horrigan, Michael 12 Bowling Gree 14-01.00 NH
-- 315 Shiverdecker, Mich 12 Wayne 13-00.00 NH
Event 49 Girls Long Jump Div I
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 18-10 2/9/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Norman
State Meet: % 18-06 3/21/2009 Amber Smith, Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 30 Small, Olivia 10 Big Walnut 18-00.00 18-00.25 5.49m 10
17-06.25 17-04.25 PASS 16-09.75 17-00.50 18-00.25
2 318 Richardson, Chante 11 West Geauga 17-11.75 17-07.75 5.37m 8
16-05 17-07.75 17-02.25 15-11 16-07.25 16-07.25
3 113 Pinheiro, Amanda 12 Green 17-04.00 17-01.25 5.21m 6
17-01.25 16-05 17-00.25 FOUL FOUL 16-09.50
4 181 Kovarik, Ali 12 Medina 17-07.00 16-10.25 5.13m 5
16-06 16-10.25 15-08.50 16-06.75 16-09.25 16-04.75
5 100 Stokes, Sydney 9 Gahanna Linc 17-07.50 J16-10.25 5.13m 4
15-05.50 16-03 16-06.75 16-01.50 16-04.50 16-10.25
6 189 Wagner, Kristine 12 Mentor 15-10.00 16-07.50 5.06m 3
16-00.50 16-00.50 15-07.50 15-03.25 15-06.25 16-07.50
7 228 Carey, Cayla 10 Princeton 17-00.00 16-03.75 4.97m 2
12-11.25 16-02.25 16-03.75 15-08.25 15-04.75 15-09.75
8 77 Metzler, Audra 12 Chillicothe 16-07.75 15-10.00 4.82m 1
15-00.25 15-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL 15-08
9 184 Wickey, Morgan 9 Medina 16-00.75 J15-10.00 4.82m
15-04.75 15-00 15-10 15-02 15-00.75 15-05.75
10 83 Nuckols, Kelani 12 Cloverleaf 16-05.50 15-08.75 4.79m
14-09.75 15-04.50 15-08.75
11 105 Braxton, Jasmine 12 Garfield Hei 16-05.00 15-06.25 4.73m
15-03.50 15-06.25 15-01
12 881 Reynolds, Asya -- Shaker Heigh 16-10.50 15-04.75 4.69m
15-04.75 FOUL 15-00.25
13 754 Price, Ashli 11 Euclid 16-04.75 15-01.00 4.59m
13-10.50 13-09.25 15-01
14 123 Sheets, Aaris 11 Hilliard Dar 16-01.75 14-00.50 4.27m
FOUL 14-00.50 13-01.50
-- 735 Seidman, Hadly 10 Cleveland He 16-01.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 50 Boys Long Jump Div I
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 23-09 3/18/2006 Chris Smith, Euclid
State Meet: % 23-09 3/18/2006 Chris Smith, Euclid
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 81 Jones, Bryce 12 Cleveland He 21-08.00 22-07.50 6.89m 10
22-07.50 22-07.25 21-11 PASS PASS 21-09
2 139 Smith, Antwon 11 John F Kenne 22-05.00 21-10.75 6.67m 8
21-10 FOUL 20-11 FOUL 21-10.75 21-07
3 61 Whitfield, Antonio 12 Canal Winche 21-09.50 21-05.50 6.54m 6
21-05.50 21-03 FOUL 20-04 FOUL FOUL
4 110 Lenfest, Cody 11 Granville 21-00.75 21-05.00 6.52m 5
21-05 FOUL 20-09.50 20-01 20-04.50 21-01
5 161 Williams, Reggie 12 Lorain 22-00.00 21-04.50 6.51m 4
FOUL FOUL 21-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 186 Bailey, Walter 12 Medina 22-01.00 21-04.00 6.50m 3
20-04 21-03 21-04 21-02.50 20-06 20-09.50
7 160 Miller, Chris 11 Lorain 21-04.50 21-01.00 6.42m 2
20-06 20-05 FOUL 20-04 FOUL 21-01
8 889 Hicks, Darian 11 Solon 21-03.50 21-00.00 6.40m 1
19-09 21-00 PASS 20-10 19-08 FOUL
9 37 Starkey, Allen 12 Boardman 21-08.50 20-08.50 6.31m
2-00.50 20-08.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 20-00
10 98 Pyles, John 12 Franklin Hei 21-02.25 20-05.25 6.22m
20-05.25 FOUL 18-08.50
11 102 Buckner, Eric 11 Gahanna Linc 21-00.75 20-03.00 6.17m
19-03.50 17-11.50 20-03
11 129 Harris, Chris 12 Hilliard Dav 21-01.00 20-03.00 6.17m
20-03 FOUL FOUL
13 51 Yohman, Keith 11 Brunswick 21-03.00 20-01.25 6.12m
19-07.75 19-11 20-01.25
14 35 Campbell, Devin 12 Boardman 21-03.25 19-05.50 5.93m
FOUL FOUL 19-05.50
-- 76 Laudato, Joe 11 Chardon 21-08.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 53 Girls Shot Put Div I
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 47-06.75 3/19/2011 Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
State Meet: % 44-05.50 3/21/2009 Brittany Wilson, Harrison
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 272 Nnadi, Sophia 12 St. Francis 38-08.00 40-11.25 12.47m 10
38-10.50 37-05.50 35-00.75 FOUL 40-11.25 40-02
2 216 Daniels, Katelyn 11 Olentangy Or 42-03.50 40-04.50 12.30m 8
40-04.50 FOUL 40-04 40-03.50 FOUL FOUL
3 143 Buck, Lauren 12 Lakota East 38-09.25 J40-04.50 12.30m 6
37-06.50 37-10.75 38-06 39-00.50 37-11.50 40-04.50
4 22 Strickler, Amelia 12 Bay 38-06.00 39-07.50 12.07m 5
36-06 38-05.25 39-07.50 FOUL 39-03.50 38-11.50
5 114 Freshkorn, Ashley 11 Hamilton Tow 39-09.50 38-11.50 11.87m 4
38-11.50 37-11.50 FOUL 34-07.50 36-09.50 38-02
6 19 Bohan, Christine 11 Avon Lake 38-00.00 38-09.25 11.81m 3
37-07.50 35-06.50 35-03.75 36-08.50 35-06.50 38-09.25
7 311 Mackey, Teria 10 Wayne 36-04.75 38-06.00 11.73m 2
36-05.50 38-06 36-00.25 FOUL FOUL 35-08
8 277 Sturt, Alyeska 12 St. Ursula A 37-03.00 37-06.50 11.44m 1
30-02.75 FOUL 37-06.50 FOUL 34-05.50 36-01
9 298 Carpenter, Chelsea 10 Walnut Hills 36-03.25 36-00.00 10.97m
35-05.50 36-00 34-10 34-02.25 FOUL FOUL
10 330 Missler, Allie 12 Whitmer 36-00.00 35-08.50 10.88m
35-04 FOUL 35-08.50
11 231 Anderson, Britany 12 Reynoldsburg 36-01.25 35-07.00 10.84m
35-07 FOUL 35-03.75
12 33 Scott, Evan 12 Bishop Hartl 35-11.00 34-10.00 10.61m
31-08.50 34-10 34-05.50
13 226 Simmons, Jasmine 12 Pickerington 37-04.00 34-03.25 10.44m
FOUL 34-03.25 FOUL
14 234 Johnson, Tonja 11 Reynoldsburg 35-05.25 33-11.50 10.35m
33-11.50 FOUL 31-09
15 309 Avery, Dajsha 11 Wayne 37-02.50 33-04.50 10.17m
30-11 33-02.25 33-04.50
16 97 Williamson, Deanna 12 Franklin Hei 35-10.00 32-07.25 9.93m
31-10 31-11.50 32-07.25
Event 54 Boys Shot Put Div I
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 65-00.75 3/20/2010 Matthew Hoty, Perkins
State Meet: % 64-03 3/20/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 158 Blair, Coy 12 Logan 67-03.00 64-10.00% 19.76m 10
64-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 319 Tudor, Mack 12 Western Brow 59-02.00 62-03.25 18.98m 8
58-07 59-07.50 58-11 FOUL FOUL 62-03.25
3 270 Zedella, Aaron 11 St. Edward 59-01.00 58-03.00 17.75m 6
56-07.75 58-03 FOUL FOUL 57-09.75 FOUL
4 236 Gauthney, Lavonne 12 Reynoldsburg 53-05.50 54-09.50 16.70m 5
52-00.50 51-02.50 54-09.50 53-02 51-04.75 49-07.75
5 223 Bowers, Davion 12 Pickerington 54-03.50 54-02.25 16.51m 4
51-05 53-10.75 53-10.50 52-01.75 54-02.25 FOUL
6 15 Price, Billy 11 Austintown F 54-05.00 53-11.25 16.44m 3
52-02.75 FOUL 50-02.50 51-10.75 49-10 53-11.25
7 187 Hierholzer, Mike 10 Medina 53-01.00 53-10.25 16.41m 2
49-05.50 51-07 51-09 53-10.25 52-05.50 48-06.25
8 65 Daniels, Chris 11 Canton McKin 52-08.50 51-04.75 15.66m 1
51-04.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 51-04.75 FOUL
9 171 Wilks, Anthony 11 Marlington 52-01.75 50-08.50 15.45m
FOUL 50-08.50 FOUL FOUL 49-09.75 FOUL
10 153 Miller, Kevin 12 Lancaster 51-09.75 50-05.00 15.36m
50-05 49-08 FOUL
11 276 Lozar, Zach 12 St. Ignatius 50-06.00 48-04.75 14.75m
45-04 45-05.50 48-04.75
12 317 Thornton, Darien 12 Wayne 50-05.00 47-09.00 14.55m
FOUL 47-09 FOUL
13 175 Mayes, Doug 12 Massillon-Pe 53-01.00 47-04.00 14.42m
46-11.25 47-04 FOUL
14 313 Peterson, Lovell 11 Wayne 53-11.75 46-10.75 14.29m
46-10.75 FOUL FOUL
15 261 Jagers, Reggie 12 Solon 50-08.75 45-08.25 13.92m
FOUL FOUL 45-08.25
-- 336 Wormley, Chris 12 Whitmer 53-07.50 SCR
Event 57 Girls Weight Throw Div I
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 53-07.50 3/21/2009 Alexis Thomas, HH Wayne
State Meet: % 53-07.50 3/21/2009 Alexis Thomas, Wayne
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 6 Figueroa, Gabby 10 Austintown F 54-03.00 55-05.00F 16.89m 10
51-00 FOUL 53-11 49-04 53-07 55-05
2 86 King, Erica 11 Cuyahoga Fal 48-09.00 53-04.00 16.25m 8
46-09 39-09 47-02 FOUL 50-11 53-04
3 157 Velasquez, Kayla 12 Licking Heig 37-10.50 47-11.00 14.60m 6
35-04 47-11 43-01 41-11 41-05 43-01
4 308 Aikens, Rachael 10 Wayne 41-08.00 45-07.00 13.89m 5
FOUL 42-06 45-07 42-07 FOUL 41-05
5 22 Strickler, Amelia 12 Bay 44-04.00 45-06.00 13.86m 4
34-09 45-06 FOUL 41-08 44-00 43-06
6 87 Mlnarik, Sarah 12 Cuyahoga Fal 46-09.00 45-01.00 13.74m 3
43-05 39-10 FOUL 42-04 42-06 45-01
7 10 Washington, Jasmin 9 Austintown F 43-03.00 44-07.00 13.58m 2
44-07 39-09 35-05 39-01 39-07 41-07
8 305 Gillilan, Alison 12 Watkins Memo 44-10.00 44-01.00 13.43m 1
41-06 43-07 29-05 44-01 40-04 42-11
9 114 Freshkorn, Ashley 11 Hamilton Tow 42-07.00 43-10.00 13.36m
43-10 43-00 42-04 37-00 36-05 34-06
10 2 Helenthal, Natalie 10 Ashland HS 42-07.00 42-00.00 12.80m
40-02 42-00 41-10
11 47 Valore, Kristen 11 Brunswick 39-02.50 38-02.00 11.63m
37-05 FOUL 38-02
12 309 Avery, Dajsha 11 Wayne 38-10.00 36-11.00 11.25m
35-05 36-11 36-08
13 272 Nnadi, Sophia 12 St. Francis 38-02.00 36-08.00 11.17m
36-08 FOUL 34-05
14 43 Jones, Sydney 10 Brunswick 33-06.00 34-08.00 10.56m
33-08 32-00 34-08
15 298 Carpenter, Chelsea 10 Walnut Hills 34-01.50 34-04.00 10.46m
FOUL 34-04 FOUL
16 147 Messner, Kayla 11 Lancaster 34-01.50 34-03.00 10.43m
32-00 31-11 34-03
Event 58 Boys Weight Throw Div I
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 79-01.50 3/20/2010 Justin Welch, Eastwood
State Meet: % 70-07.75 3/19/2011 Aj Hicks, Solon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 270 Zedella, Aaron 11 St. Edward 67-01.00 72-07.00% 22.12m 10
71-02 72-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 72-07
2 15 Price, Billy 11 Austintown F 64-11.50 70-01.00 21.36m 8
68-10 FOUL 70-01 FOUL 67-11 69-07
3 158 Blair, Coy 12 Logan 66-01.75 68-10.00 20.98m 6
FOUL 64-05 62-04 62-01 66-04 68-10
4 313 Peterson, Lovell 11 Wayne 63-03.00 66-03.00 20.19m 5
FOUL 56-10 63-00 62-03 66-03 FOUL
5 317 Thornton, Darien 12 Wayne 64-06.00 65-00.00 19.81m 4
61-11 57-02 65-00 62-02 FOUL FOUL
6 48 Bunting, Andrew 12 Brunswick 54-05.00 57-07.00 17.55m 3
53-05 55-09 FOUL 52-06 57-07 FOUL
7 171 Wilks, Anthony 11 Marlington 56-04.00 57-02.00 17.42m 2
57-02 FOUL 52-09 52-06 53-05 FOUL
8 136 Brandon, John 10 Hudson 54-11.00 55-09.00 16.99m 1
55-09 FOUL 52-04 55-07 FOUL FOUL
9 150 Hartranft, David 12 Lancaster 54-05.00 55-06.00 16.91m
50-04 50-11 55-06 49-02 54-08 FOUL
10 89 Forshey, Spencer 12 Cuyahoga Fal 55-11.00 54-07.00 16.63m
50-02 54-07 52-02
11 12 Anzelmo, Dave 12 Austintown F 55-03.00 54-03.00 16.53m
49-06 FOUL 54-03
12 149 Dexter, Isaiah 10 Lancaster 59-07.50 53-04.00 16.25m
53-04 51-10 53-00
13 73 James, Luke 12 Centerville 53-11.00 53-02.00 16.20m
53-02 FOUL 52-02
14 319 Tudor, Mack 12 Western Brow 60-06.25 52-11.00 16.12m
52-11 FOUL FOUL
14 271 Zedella, John 9 St. Edward 52-01.50 52-11.00 16.12m
52-11 FOUL 51-01
-- 175 Mayes, Doug 12 Massillon-Pe 47-10.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 61 Girls Triple Jump Div I
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 38-00.25 3/19/2011 Cierra Brown, Collinwood
State Meet: % 37-07 3/21/2009 Erin Busbee, Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 254 Obi, Elizabeth 10 Solon 34-01.00 34-06.25 10.52m 10
34-06.25 33-06.50 33-05 FOUL 31-10.25 33-00.50
2 83 Nuckols, Kelani 12 Cloverleaf 34-04.25 34-02.50 10.42m 8
32-02 33-07.25 32-04.75 33-04.75 34-02.50 33-07.25
3 30 Small, Olivia 10 Big Walnut 34-09.00 34-02.25 10.42m 6
FOUL 34-02.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Sares, Elizabeth Sylvania Southvi 34-00.75 33-06.25 10.21m 5
33-01.50 33-03.25 33-06.25 26-03.50 33-02.50 FOUL
5 250 Arnize, Emily 12 Solon 32-08.00 J33-06.25 10.21m 4
32-01.75 31-09 32-01.75 33-06.25 32-10.25 32-03
6 25 Paster, Kyla 10 Berea 32-10.50 32-07.50 9.94m 3
30-02.75 32-04.50 32-07.50 31-00.25 32-01.50 32-02.75
7 31 Thomas, Leah 11 Big Walnut 32-01.50 31-08.50 9.66m 2
30-04 29-05.75 31-08.50 29-06.75 31-06.25 30-09.25
8 66 Johnson, Larissa 10 Centerville 30-09.50 31-01.00 9.47m 1
29-03 31-01 29-11 30-00.25 29-11.50 30-09
9 932 Huedepohl, Allison 10 Thomas Worth 32-00.50 30-11.75 9.44m
FOUL 30-11.75 FOUL 29-07.75 30-03.50 28-00
10 77 Metzler, Audra 12 Chillicothe 31-03.50 30-09.25 9.37m
30-01.75 FOUL 30-09.25
11 329 Lyons, Peyton 10 Whitmer 30-07.25 30-08.75 9.36m
30-06 30-08.75 FOUL
12 167 Schafer, Allison 11 Magnificat H 30-01.25 30-03.25 9.22m
29-08.25 30-03.25 29-05.50
13 163 Haney, Isabelle 11 Magnificat H 29-10.75 30-00.00 9.14m
29-05.25 30-00 26-11.75
14 69 Thomas, Lizzie 10 Centerville 29-10.50 29-02.00 8.89m
FOUL 29-02 28-01.25
15 99 Picou, Maddie 10 Gahanna Linc 30-03.00 29-00.75 8.85m
29-00.75 28-08.25 28-09.75
16 115 McClain, Megan 12 Hamilton Tow 29-05.50 28-03.50 8.62m
27-08 28-03.50 27-05.50
Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Div I
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 46-05 3/21/2009 Antonio Blanks, Dunbar
State Meet: % 45-07.25 3/19/2011 Tyler Fifer, Big Walnut
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 269 Young, Anthony 11 St. Edward 44-11.00 45-01.00 13.74m 10
45-01 PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 312 Latimer, Jordan 10 Wayne 46-02.75 44-07.00 13.58m 8
43-01 43-05.50 43-02 44-00 43-10.50 44-07
3 139 Smith, Antwon 11 John F Kenne 43-06.00 43-09.50 13.34m 6
FOUL FOUL 41-08.50 FOUL 43-09.50 FOUL
4 81 Jones, Bryce 12 Cleveland He 41-02.50 43-05.00 13.23m 5
FOUL 42-07.25 42-04 FOUL 43-05 43-03
5 316 Staten, Leonard 12 Wayne 44-09.25 42-07.00 12.97m 4
41-07 41-08.50 42-04 FOUL 42-07 42-03.50
6 110 Lenfest, Cody 11 Granville 41-10.50 42-04.50 12.91m 3
40-03 41-08.50 42-04.50 42-03 42-01.25 42-00
7 107 Debose, Sean 12 Glenville 40-10.00 42-02.50 12.86m 2
41-05 41-03 40-06.50 41-01.50 39-08 42-02.50
8 170 Parmiter, Eli 12 Marietta Hig 41-11.00 41-02.75 12.56m 1
FOUL 41-02.75 40-10.50 39-10 40-08 FOUL
9 23 Johnson, Desmond 12 Bedford 42-08.00 41-01.25 12.52m
40-05 FOUL 41-01.25 40-00 40-04 40-02.50
10 279 Waldon, Isiah 12 St. Xavier 41-02.50 40-11.00 12.47m
40-07 40-11 39-05
11 218 Parker, Josh 11 Olentangy Or 41-09.25 40-10.50 12.45m
39-04.25 40-06.50 40-10.50
12 891 Bolden, Brandon 10 Solon 41-06.00 40-00.50 12.20m
37-03 40-00.50 38-05
13 61 Whitfield, Antonio 12 Canal Winche 41-03.25 40-00.25 12.19m
39-05 40-00.25 40-00
14 26 Pipkins, Kevin 12 Berea 40-09.00 39-10.00 12.14m
38-09 39-10 39-06
15 133 Nelson, Damarcus 10 Hilliard Dav 40-08.25 39-09.50 12.12m
39-09.50 38-09 39-05.50
16 286 Baty, Jason 10 Thomas Worth 40-08.50 39-01.00 11.91m
38-02.50 39-01 38-09
Women - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Solon 58 2) Medina 38
3) Shaker Heights 26 4) Big Walnut 21
4) Austintown Fitch 21 4) McAuley High School 21
7) Chillicothe 20 7) Euclid 20
9) Notre Dame Academy 18 10) Olentangy Orange 16
10) Buchtel 16 10) Green 16
13) Princeton 14 13) Magnificat High School 14
15) Reynoldsburg 13 16) Olentangy 12.50
17) Canal Winchester 12 17) Warren G Harding 12
17) Brunswick 12 20) Cuyahoga Falls 11
20) Wayne 11 20) Watkins Memorial 11
20) Sylvania Northview 11 24) Sylvania Southview 10.50
25) West Geauga 10 25) St. Francis De Sales-Colu 10
25) Hoover 10 25) Bay 10
29) Bishop Hartley 9 29) Massillon-Perry 9
31) Avon 8 31) Cloverleaf 8
31) Nordonia 8 34) Pickerington Central 7
34) New Albany 7 36) Licking Heights 6
36) Walnut Ridge 6 36) Lakota East 6
39) Hilliard Darby 5.50 40) Marietta High School 5
40) Brecksville-Broadview Heig 5 40) Pickerington North 5
40) Lancaster 5 44) Gahanna Lincoln 4
44) Hamilton Township 4 44) Lexington 4
44) Perrysburg High School 4 44) Twinsburg 4
49) Berea 3 49) Mentor 3
49) Avon Lake 3 49) Chardon 3
49) Wadsworth 3 49) Bellefontaine 3
55) Aurora 2.50 56) Kenston 2
56) Walnut Hills 2 58) Northmont 1
58) Centerville 1 58) Midpark 1
58) Hilliard Davidson 1 58) St. Ursula Academy-Toledo 1
Women - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chaminade Julienne 64 2) St. Vincent-St. Mary 36
3) Granville 28 4) St. Clairsville 25
5) Vermilion 24 6) Warrensville Heights 23
7) Lakeview 20 7) Coldwater 20
9) Beachwood 17 9) Rittman 17
11) Stivers School for the Art 15 12) River Valley-Caledonia 14
13) Waynesfield-Goshen 13 14) Johnstown-Monroe 12
14) Ursuline 12 16) McComb 11
16) Sheridan 11 16) Columbian 11
19) Crestwood 10 19) Rootstown 10
19) Mount Gilead 10 19) Zane Trace 10
19) Minerva 10 19) North Baltimore 10
25) Waverly 9 25) John Glenn 9
27) Orrville 8 27) Trinity 8
29) Licking Valley 7 30) Jackson 6
30) Liberty-Benton 6 30) Washington-Court House 6
30) Girard 6 30) Collinwood 6
30) Van Buren 6 30) Bath 6
37) Carroll 5 37) Lake Center Christian Sch 5
37) Carey 5 37) Fairless 5
37) Otsego 5 37) Fisher Catholic 5
37) Fredericktown 5 37) Elmwood 5
45) Struthers 4 45) Heath 4
45) Crestline 4 45) Martins Ferry 4
45) Wynford 4 45) West Jefferson 4
45) Tuslaw 4 45) Lordstown 4
53) Hillsdale 3 53) Circleville 3
53) Mathews 3 53) Toledo Christian 3
53) Gallia Academy 3 53) Independence 3
53) River View 3 53) Vinton County 3
61) Rossford 2 61) John F Kennedy-Cleveland 2
61) London 2 61) Unioto 2
65) Salem 1 65) Highland-Sparta 1
65) Bishop Ready 1 65) Bethel-Tate 1
Men - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Edward 75 2) Cleveland Heights 46
3) Austintown Fitch 34.50 4) Solon 28
5) Lancaster 25 6) John F Kennedy-Cleveland 22
6) Wayne 22 8) Thomas Worthington 21
9) Midpark 19.50 10) Logan 18
11) Reynoldsburg 17 12) Hilliard Bradley 16
13) Rhodes 14 13) St. Francis De Sales-Tole 14
15) Mentor 12 15) New Albany 12
17) Whitmer 11.50 18) Canal Winchester 11
18) Berea 11 18) Hudson 11
21) St. Ignatius 10 21) Glenville 10
21) Gahanna Lincoln 10 24) Granville 8
24) Western Brown 8 24) Maumee 8
24) Copley 8 28) Canton McKinley 7
29) Brunswick 6 29) Kenston 6
29) Hamilton Township 6 29) Westerville Central 6
29) Lorain 6 29) Hilliard Davidson 6
29) Brecksville-Broadview Heig 6 29) Springboro 6
29) Boardman 6 29) Fairborn 6
39) Euclid 5 39) Medina 5
39) John Adams 5 39) St. Xavier 5
39) Mason 5 44) Lexington 4
44) Pickerington Central 4 44) Olentangy Liberty 4
47) Lakota West 3 47) Vandalia-Butler 3
49) Watkins Memorial 2.50 50) Warren G Harding 2
50) Marlington 2 50) Westerville North 2
53) Marietta High School 1 53) Westlake 1
53) Canfield 1
Men - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dunbar 75 2) Eastwood 43
3) Thurgood Marshall 29 4) St. Vincent-St. Mary 24
5) Waverly 20 6) Tinora 18
7) Perkins 17 7) Cleveland Central Catholi 17
9) Napoleon 15 10) Independence 13
10) Berne Union 13 10) Colonel Crawford 13
13) Defiance 11 14) Liberty 10
14) Chaminade Julienne 10 14) Warrensville Heights 10
14) University School 10 14) Stivers School for the Ar 10
14) Triway 10 20) Maplewood 9
20) Struthers 9 20) Bishop Ready 9
20) Bishop Hartley 9 24) Van Wert 8
24) Shawnee-Springfield 8 24) Trinity 8
24) South Range 8 24) Elmwood 8
24) Old Fort 8 24) River Valley-Caledonia 8
24) St. Thomas Aquinas 8 32) Liberty-Benton 7.33
33) East Canton 7 33) Martins Ferry 7
35) Crestwood 6 35) Buchtel 6
35) Bellefontaine 6 35) Springfield-New Middletow 6
39) Yellow Springs 5.50 39) Bishop Watterson 5.50
41) Gallia Academy 5 41) Otsego 5
41) Archbold 5 41) Niles McKinley 5
41) Lakeview 5 41) Coldwater 5
41) Cuyahoga Valley Christian 5 48) St. Clairsville 4
48) Hubbard 4 48) Cuyahoga Heights 4
48) Fairfield Union 4 48) Berkshire 4
53) Cambridge 3 53) Huron 3
53) Lakewood-Hebron 3 53) Salem 3
53) Liberty Union 3 53) Sheridan 3
53) North Union 3 53) Zane Trace 3
61) Clinton-Massie 2 61) Paint Valley 2
61) Tuslaw 2 61) Waynedale 2
61) Washington-Court House 2 61) Heath 2
61) Beachwood 2 61) Girard 2
69) Benedictine 1 69) London 1
69) John F Kennedy-Warren 1 69) Unioto 1
73) Elyria Catholic 0.33 73) Fort Frye 0.33
Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div II/III
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 1:40.42 3/20/2010 Bishop Hartley
Dixon, Sykes, Pederson, Cavin
State Meet: % 1:40.42 3/20/2010 Bishop Hartley
C Dixon, Cavin, C Sykes, M Pedersen
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Chaminade Julienne 1:46.87 1:45.22 3 10
2 Vermilion 1:49.59 1:45.95 3 8
3 Granville 1:48.39 1:46.85 3 6
4 Stivers School for the Arts 1:51.37 1:47.46 2 5
5 St. Vincent-St. Mary 1:52.65 1:48.48 2 4
6 Beachwood 1:50.42 1:49.30 3 3
7 Rittman 1:51.36 1:49.32 2 2
8 Trinity 1:50.78 1:49.41 3 1
9 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 1:51.33 1:50.26 3
10 Girard 1:52.38 1:50.49 2
11 Eastwood 1:53.84 1:50.72 1
12 Bishop Ready 1:53.50 1:51.18 1
13 Lordstown 1:52.86 1:52.31 2
14 London 1:54.17 1:52.80 1
15 Tallmadge 1:54.84 1:53.13 1
-- Collinwood 1:54.86 SCR 1
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div II/III
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 1:28.12 3/18/2006 Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenville
K JEFFERSON, R Small, D Barber, D Jones
State Meet: % 1:29.70 3/18/2006 Akron Buchtel, Akr. Buchtel
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eastwood 1:32.98 1:31.86 3 10
2 Thurgood Marshall 1:36.66 1:32.59 1 8
3 Liberty 1:37.25 1:32.90 1 6
4 Cleveland Central Catholic 1:36.51 1:33.51 2 5
5 Perkins 1:36.60 1:33.54 2 4
6 Salem 1:35.91 1:33.73 2 3
7 Warrensville Heights 1:35.60 1:33.81 3 2
8 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad 1:35.20 1:34.74 3 1
9 Woodridge 1:36.14 1:36.20 2
10 Beachwood 1:37.10 1:36.22 1
11 Buchtel 1:34.67 1:36.24 3
12 Struthers 1:37.38 1:38.18 1
-- Bishop Hartley 1:33.09 DNF 3
-- St. Francis De Sales-Columbus 1:37.34 DNF 1
-- Dunbar 1:30.82 DQ 3
-- Martins Ferry 1:35.80 SCR 2
Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Div II/III
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Meet: % 8.76 3/19/2011 Jerica Sanders, Lake Catholic
HS FH: F 8.71 3/20/2010 Jade Barber, Midpark
State Meet: % 8.76 3/20/2010 Jerica Sanders, Lake Catholic
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1034 Brown, Cierra 12 Chaminade Ju 8.83 9.10q 1
2 476 Gregory, Haley 10 John Glenn 9.26 9.24q 1
3 1035 Dickens, Camille 12 Chaminade Ju 9.26 9.24q 2
4 659 Ruffener, Corrina 12 Wynford 9.56 9.35q 1
5 393 Nichols, Autumn 12 Columbian 9.25 9.42q 2
6 444 Williamson, Carly 12 Fisher Catho 9.58 9.59q 2
7 461 Mosier, Amanda 11 Highland-Spa 9.68 9.62q 1
8 390 Lett, Jasmine 12 Collinwood 9.60 9.66q 2 9.655
9 541 Gregor, Nicole 12 Orrville 9.79 9.66 1 9.659
10 643 Jackson, Shavonna 12 Warrensville 9.61 9.70 1
11 655 Rose, Ciera 9 West Holmes 9.81 9.72 1
12 591 Looby, Taylor 10 St. Thomas A 9.89 9.73 2
13 480 Gunther, Megan 11 Labrae 9.73 9.89 2
14 654 Horn, Morgan 11 Waynesfield- 10.12 10.06 1
15 454 Frey, Amanda 10 Granville 9.75 10.16 2
16 1071 Mcnay, Rachel 12 Eastwood 10.02 10.19 2
Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Div II/III
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
HS FH: F 7.82 3/15/2008 Terence Somerville, Akron Buchtel
State Meet: % 8.03 3/19/2011 Antonio Blanks, Dunbar
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 601 Wilson, Jerard 11 Stivers Scho 8.36 8.22q 2
2 1025 Cook, Romello 12 Buchtel 8.29 8.52q 2
3 453 Mcclendon, Jamal 12 Girard 8.55 8.53q 2
4 407 Blaire, Eric 12 Dunbar 8.43 8.55q 2
5 429 Kohring, Blake 11 Eastwood 8.49 8.55q 1
6 354 Moore, Hezekiah 11 Bishop Hartl 8.70 8.68q 1
7 488 Basso, Jacob 10 Liberty Unio 8.59 8.68q 1
8 391 Martin, Keith 11 Colonel Craw 8.46 8.69q 1
9 475 Zallow, Chad 9 John F Kenne 8.47 8.70 1
10 642 Hawk, Justin 12 Vinton Count 8.62 8.72 1
11 466 Matthews, Treyvon 12 Huron 8.53 8.75 1
12 409 Holloway, Jason 12 Dunbar 8.27 8.76 1
13 998 Blackwell, Mark 12 Beachwood 8.59 8.90 2
-- 1154 Padyjasek, Richie 12 Martins Ferr 8.67 SCR 2
-- 356 Walls, Isaiah 12 Bishop Hartl 8.64 SCR 2
-- 1124 Conkle, Dakota 11 Liberty-Bent 8.49 SCR 2
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash Div II/III
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
HS FH: F 7.49 3/21/2009 Mahagony Jones, Rhodes
State Meet: % 7.59 3/20/2010 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gilmour Academy
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 557 Barber, Crystal 12 Rittman 7.93 7.84q 2
2 374 Mitchell, Devanae 11 Chaminade Ju 7.88 7.92q 2
3 483 Schattinger, Laure 12 Lakeview 7.77 7.94q 1
4 526 Chapman, Taryn 10 Mount Gilead 8.04 8.01q 2
5 653 Horn, Ivy 11 Waynesfield- 8.12 8.05q 2 8.042
6 633 Powell, Lavonte 10 Ursuline 8.02 8.05q 1 8.044
7 654 Horn, Morgan 11 Waynesfield- 8.05 8.06q 1
8 476 Gregory, Haley 10 John Glenn 8.17 8.10q 2
9 452 Owens, Briah 11 Gilmour Acad 7.99 8.11 1
10 455 Gabel, Lizzie 11 Granville 8.12 8.11 2
11 632 Carnathan, Alexand 9 Ursuline 8.04 8.12 2
12 393 Nichols, Autumn 12 Columbian 8.13 8.15 1
13 472 Fulks, Karena 12 Jackson 8.04 8.19 1
14 438 Daniels, Brandy 11 Elyria Catho 8.13 8.22 1 8.212
15 406 Russell, Ryan 11 Dunbar 8.18 8.22 1 8.215
16 337 Hudson, Emoni 9 Africentric 8.16 8.25 2
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash Div II/III
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
HS FH: F 6.83 3/17/2007 Carlin Isles, Massillon Jackson
State Meet: % 6.93 3/19/2011 Nate Harris, Buchtel
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 412 Turner, Trell 12 Dunbar 7.15 7.05q 2
2 612 Strup, Christopher 12 Tinora 6.94 7.09q 1
3 358 Slone, Taron 11 Bishop Ready 7.11 7.12q 2
4 611 Oliver, Alante 12 Thurgood Mar 7.04 7.12q 2
5 631 Starrett, Declan 12 University S 7.21 7.16q 1
6 474 Zallow, Carl 10 John F Kenne 7.13 7.17q 1
7 532 Neel, Derrick 12 North Union 7.16 7.18q 1
8 528 Harris, Darius 12 Niles McKinl 7.15 7.20q 2 7.192
9 408 Boyd, Curtis 10 Dunbar 7.22 7.20 1 7.199
10 375 Person, Antwan 11 Chaminade Ju 7.27 7.22 1
11 425 Conkle, Isaiah 11 Eastwood 7.12 7.23 1
12 609 Crisp, Taivon 12 Thurgood Mar 7.23 7.29 1
13 645 Perkins, Cliff 12 Warrensville 7.27 7.30 2
14 661 Grier, Ryan 11 Youngstown C 7.27 7.31 2
15 533 Smith, Kam 10 North Union 7.28 7.32 2
16 509 Hoang, Tuan 12 Maplewood 7.23 7.33 2
Event 39 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div II/III
================================================================================
HS FH: F 9:26.46 3/17/2007 Thomas Worthington
C Barren, E Girmingham, J Londeree, L Patterson
State Meet: % 9:42.85 3/19/2011 St. Vincent-St. Mary
A Mion, S Kirk, M Rosetti, T Weigand
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Vincent-St. Mary 9:49.66 9:50.61 10
2 Zane Trace 10:17.39 10:02.20 8
3 Granville 10:07.88 10:04.48 6
4 Liberty-Benton 10:39.23 10:04.72 5
5 River Valley-Caledonia 10:38.91 10:06.89 4
6 Toledo Christian 10:24.74 10:08.68 3
7 London 10:21.13 10:12.51 2
8 Salem 10:52.65 10:17.62 1
9 Crestwood 10:39.50 10:21.07
10 Sheridan 10:45.10 10:27.62
11 West Liberty-Salem 10:39.44 10:30.66
12 Napoleon 10:41.34 10:36.81
13 Eastwood 10:48.85 10:37.85
14 Girard 10:50.49 10:47.48
15 Martins Ferry 11:06.31 10:54.73
16 Struthers 10:36.42 11:24.21
Event 40 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div II/III
================================================================================
HS FH: F 7:50.99 3/17/2007 Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Hts
D Cowsette, J Aloway, S Watts, J Hall
State Meet: % 8:04.31 3/19/2011 St. Vincent-St. Mary, St. Vincent-
J Swords, I Walsh, P O'brien, S Poholski
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Vincent-St. Mary 8:12.69 8:11.57 10
2 Shawnee-Springfield 8:42.40 8:23.17 8
3 Perkins 8:36.23 8:24.03 6
4 Dunbar 8:28.12 8:25.61 5
5 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad 8:45.02 8:28.00 4
6 Lakewood-Hebron 8:42.96 8:31.43 3
7 Trinity 8:48.25 8:31.53 2
8 London 8:43.82 8:33.65 1
9 Maplewood 8:31.64 8:45.49
10 Bellefontaine 8:53.65 8:46.32
11 Buchtel 8:49.03 8:49.23
12 River View 9:00.18 8:50.65
13 Van Buren 8:57.49 8:58.31
14 Thurgood Marshall 8:53.09 9:06.25
15 Struthers 9:00.46 9:11.28
16 Girard 8:57.02 9:52.58
Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Div II/III
================================================================================
State Meet: % 8.76 3/19/2011 Jerica Sanders, Lake Catholic
HS FH: F 8.71 3/20/2010 Jade Barber, Midpark
State Meet: % 8.76 3/20/2010 Jerica Sanders, Lake Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1034 Brown, Cierra 12 Chaminade Ju 9.10 8.92 10
2 476 Gregory, Haley 10 John Glenn 9.24 9.09 8
3 393 Nichols, Autumn 12 Columbian 9.42 9.17 6
4 444 Williamson, Carly 12 Fisher Catho 9.59 9.32 5
5 659 Ruffener, Corrina 12 Wynford 9.35 9.39 4
6 1035 Dickens, Camille 12 Chaminade Ju 9.24 9.49 3
7 390 Lett, Jasmine 12 Collinwood 9.66 9.64 2 9.635
8 461 Mosier, Amanda 11 Highland-Spa 9.62 9.64 1 9.640
Event 8 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Div II/III
================================================================================
HS FH: F 7.82 3/15/2008 Terence Somerville, Akron Buchtel
State Meet: % 8.03 3/19/2011 Antonio Blanks, Dunbar
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 601 Wilson, Jerard 11 Stivers Scho 8.22 8.18 10
2 391 Martin, Keith 11 Colonel Craw 8.69 8.42 8
3 1025 Cook, Romello 12 Buchtel 8.52 8.45 6
4 429 Kohring, Blake 11 Eastwood 8.55 8.47 5
5 407 Blaire, Eric 12 Dunbar 8.55 8.53 4
6 488 Basso, Jacob 10 Liberty Unio 8.68 8.55 3
7 453 Mcclendon, Jamal 12 Girard 8.53 8.57 2
8 354 Moore, Hezekiah 11 Bishop Hartl 8.68 8.62 1
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Dash Div II/III
================================================================================
HS FH: F 7.49 3/21/2009 Mahagony Jones, Rhodes
State Meet: % 7.59 3/20/2010 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gilmour Academy
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 483 Schattinger, Laure 12 Lakeview 7.94 7.74 10
2 557 Barber, Crystal 12 Rittman 7.84 7.80 8
3 374 Mitchell, Devanae 11 Chaminade Ju 7.92 7.85 6
4 526 Chapman, Taryn 10 Mount Gilead 8.01 8.02 5
5 633 Powell, Lavonte 10 Ursuline 8.05 8.06 4
6 653 Horn, Ivy 11 Waynesfield- 8.05 8.07 3
7 654 Horn, Morgan 11 Waynesfield- 8.06 8.10 2 8.095
8 476 Gregory, Haley 10 John Glenn 8.10 8.10 1 8.100
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Dash Div II/III
================================================================================
HS FH: F 6.83 3/17/2007 Carlin Isles, Massillon Jackson
State Meet: % 6.93 3/19/2011 Nate Harris, Buchtel
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 612 Strup, Christopher 12 Tinora 7.09 6.91% 10
2 412 Turner, Trell 12 Dunbar 7.05 6.95 8
3 611 Oliver, Alante 12 Thurgood Mar 7.12 7.02 6
4 631 Starrett, Declan 12 University S 7.16 7.14 5
5 358 Slone, Taron 11 Bishop Ready 7.12 7.18 4
6 532 Neel, Derrick 12 North Union 7.18 7.21 3
7 528 Harris, Darius 12 Niles McKinl 7.20 7.22 2
8 474 Zallow, Carl 10 John F Kenne 7.17 7.86 1
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run Div II/III
================================================================================
HS FH: F 4:48.40 3/19/2011 Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton
State Meet: % 5:03.34 3/17/2007 Cassandra Schenck, Crestwoo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 388 Seas, Christina 10 Coldwater 5:18.23 5:09.02 10
2 586 Castle, Amy 11 St. Clairsvi 5:15.54 5:09.06 8
3 500 Butler, Mackenzie 11 Licking Vall 5:28.84 5:17.09 6
4 446 Roberts, Emily 10 Fredericktow 5:28.99 5:18.64 5
5 396 Lieberth, Karlie 12 Crestwood 5:23.80 5:19.75 4
6 448 Adkins, Peyton 12 Gallia Acade 5:25.93 5:20.48 3
7 387 Kanney, Jill 11 Coldwater 5:32.42 5:23.53 2
8 587 Madzia, Juliana 11 St. Clairsvi 5:29.66 5:24.43 1
9 493 Wood, Krista 12 Toledo Chris 5:31.66 5:24.96
10 377 Liston, Jenna 9 Circleville 5:26.32 5:29.43
11 1264 Phelps, Delainey 10 Toledo Chris 5:37.71 5:30.83
12 546 Bernthisel, Kylee 12 Otsego 5:33.52 5:33.90
13 1246 Walker, Catlyn 12 Struthers 5:38.50 5:58.46
-- 1125 Schroeder, Audra 12 Liberty-Bent 5:35.91 SCR
Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div II/III
================================================================================
HS FH: F 4:09.53 3/20/2010 Colby Alexander, Strongsville
State Meet: % 4:13.18 3/19/2011 Michael Brajdic, Bay
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 527 Weaver, Steve 12 Napoleon 4:17.96 4:17.08 10
2 637 Fleming, Jared 11 Van Wert 4:31.16 4:23.83 8
3 593 Glines, Cory 11 St. Thomas A 4:33.81 4:25.08 6
4 484 Harris, Eric 11 Lakeview 4:30.44 4:25.37 5
5 589 Thornburg, Andy 12 St. Clairsvi 4:32.78 4:26.73 4
6 404 Flores, Abel 11 Defiance 4:25.91 4:27.92 3
7 414 Schleappi, Josh 12 East Canton 4:36.91 4:29.89 2
8 539 Alexander, Zachary 12 Old Fort 4:33.47 4:30.01 1
9 1118 Richmond, Jonathan 11 Liberty 4:36.59 4:32.38
10 616 Oram, Matt 12 Toledo Chris 4:40.16 4:36.02
11 1169 Decker, Michael 11 Perkins 4:41.33 4:43.36
12 1284 Wymer, Eric 12 Van Buren 4:41.73 4:46.91
13 497 Duvall, Eric 11 Liberty-Bent 4:41.56 4:47.21
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div II/III
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 54.46 1/15/2011 Kendall Baisden, Motor City Track Club
State Meet: % 56.02 3/17/2007 Kachay Hullum, Akron Buchtel
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 643 Jackson, Shavonna 12 Warrensville 58.49 58.15 3 10
2 633 Powell, Lavonte 10 Ursuline 59.87 59.83 3 8
3 340 Ayers, Jocelyn 10 Bath 1:00.57 59.85 3 6
4 393 Nichols, Autumn 12 Columbian 1:01.42 1:00.00 2 5
5 390 Lett, Jasmine 12 Collinwood 1:01.63 1:00.39 2 4
6 468 Gesicki, Deanna 10 Independence 1:02.91 1:00.52 1 3
7 371 Coleman, Alexandri 12 Chaminade Ju 1:00.99 1:00.75 3 2
8 602 Morgan, Nadiya 11 Struthers 1:02.20 1:00.98 2 1
9 364 Kelly, Kourtney 11 Cardinal 1:03.01 1:01.17 1
10 449 Watts, Hannah 10 Gallia Acade 1:00.92 1:01.21 3
11 394 Schreck, Amber 11 Crestline 1:01.00 1:01.58 3
12 608 Jones, Ashley -- Taft 1:02.80 1:01.69 1
13 648 Rohrer, Ally 10 Waterford 1:02.31 1:02.01 2
14 556 Crofoot, Dana 10 Perry 1:02.91 1:02.68 1
15 341 Devaughn, Alexandr 11 Beachwood 1:02.41 1:05.02 1
-- 595 Mendiola, Julia 10 St. Vincent- 1:01.04 SCR 2
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div II/III
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 47.91 3/21/2009 William Henry, Trotwood Madison
State Meet: % 48.87 3/19/2011 Antonio Blanks, Dunbar
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 411 Ohiembor, Michael 12 Dunbar 50.05 48.15% 3 10
2 412 Turner, Trell 12 Dunbar 50.59 48.40% 3 8
3 381 Hemphill, Keith 12 Cleveland Ce 49.84 48.63% 3 6
4 339 Young, Danny 12 Archbold 50.81 50.65 3 5 50.646
5 437 Smithey, Kyle 12 Elmwood 51.99 50.65 1 4 50.649
6 528 Harris, Darius 12 Niles McKinl 51.20 50.80 2 3
7 552 Fial, Bill 12 Perkins 51.96 50.89 1 2
8 349 Bottoms, Chaz 11 Benedictine 52.17 51.02 1 1
9 604 Fennell, Kodie 12 Struthers 51.61 51.04 2
10 583 O'Leary, Andrew 11 South Range 51.42 51.08 2
11 346 Sobel, Ari 12 Beachwood 52.05 51.15 1
12 383 Wheat, Damon 11 Cleveland Ce 50.95 51.39 3
13 509 Hoang, Tuan 12 Maplewood 51.48 51.40 2
14 386 Turner, Adam 12 Clyde 51.18 53.67 2
-- 611 Oliver, Alante 12 Thurgood Mar 49.78 SCR 3
-- 356 Walls, Isaiah 12 Bishop Hartl 52.18 SCR 1
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run Div II/III
================================================================================
HS FH: F 2:11.90 3/3/2007 Ramzee Foundren, Detroit Cheetah TC
State Meet: % 2:18.71 3/19/2011 Julia Pusateri, St. Thomas A
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 524 Lightfoot, Kaele 11 Minerva 2:21.94 2:19.84 10
2 1232 Weigand, Tessa 12 St. Vincent- 2:24.20 2:20.15 8
3 396 Lieberth, Karlie 12 Crestwood 2:19.34 2:23.92 6
4 368 Oneil, Taylor 12 Carroll 2:24.91 2:24.28 5
5 624 Warth, Abbey 12 Tuslaw 2:27.20 2:24.62 4
6 1092 Larsen, Ali 12 Granville 2:25.39 2:25.09 3
7 1185 Hartzler, Tresa 10 Rittman 2:27.65 2:26.02 2
8 500 Butler, Mackenzie 11 Licking Vall 2:24.97 2:26.35 1
9 510 Reeves, Tori 10 Marlington 2:30.94 2:27.35
10 482 Gregory, Kaci 10 Lake Ridge A 2:28.74 2:28.22
11 1157 Wrenn, Sunshine 11 Martins Ferr 2:32.19 2:30.78
12 506 Pavick, Erin 11 Maplewood 2:28.25 2:32.40
13 1263 Wright, Michelle 12 Toledo Chris 2:32.28 2:35.97
14 1306 Hatfield, Taylor 12 Zane Trace 2:23.31 2:50.33
-- 507 Shamrock, Alanna 11 Maplewood 2:32.00 SCR
-- 440 Foisy, Michaela 11 Elyria Catho 2:29.40 SCR
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run Div II/III
================================================================================
HS FH: F 1:52.19 2/23/2008 Jared Hall, Cleveland Height
State Meet: % 1:56.41 3/19/2011 Jacob Swords, St. Vincent-
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1227 Poholski, Sean 12 St. Vincent- 2:00.35 1:57.48 10
2 1148 Hartman, Wyatt 11 Maplewood 1:58.58 1:57.70 8
3 1292 Jones, Eddie 12 Warrensville 2:01.49 2:00.04 6
4 527 Weaver, Steve 12 Napoleon 2:00.00 2:00.87 5
5 1226 O'Brien, Patrick 12 St. Vincent- 2:00.80 2:01.58 4
6 580 Hanf, Zach 11 Sheridan 2:02.92 2:01.69 3
7 594 Vinci, Kevin 12 St. Thomas A 2:03.45 2:02.40 2
8 539 Alexander, Zachary 12 Old Fort 2:05.41 2:02.49 1
9 1281 Sheil, Patrick 12 University S 2:00.69 2:02.81
10 399 Fortune, Garrett 12 Cuyahoga Hei 2:06.76 2:05.08
11 1133 Swartz, Kevin 12 London 2:05.11 2:05.38
12 382 Stoner, Sterlin 11 Cleveland Ce 2:05.35 2:05.77
13 403 Bosel, Chad 12 David Anders 2:05.95 2:07.03
14 1267 Wentzlaff, Ian 11 Trinity 2:05.94 2:09.63
-- 1052 Adams, Ryan 9 Cuyahoga Val 2:04.59 SCR
-- 411 Ohiembor, Michael 12 Dunbar 2:01.61 SCR
Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash Div II/III
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 24.27 3/17/2007 Aareon Payne, Beaumont
State Meet: % 24.42 3/20/2010 Chesna Sykes, Bishop Hartley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 483 Schattinger, Laure 12 Lakeview 25.63 25.19 3 10
2 643 Jackson, Shavonna 12 Warrensville 25.38 25.28 3 8
3 639 Cunningham, Emily 12 Vermilion 25.72 25.41 3 6
4 557 Barber, Crystal 12 Rittman 26.49 25.82 2 5
5 526 Chapman, Taryn 10 Mount Gilead 26.72 26.41 2 4
6 512 Jenkins, Taylr 10 Martins Ferr 27.11 26.74 1 3
7 619 Tupta, Molly 9 Trinity 27.29 26.87 1 2 26.864
8 374 Mitchell, Devanae 11 Chaminade Ju 27.00 26.87 2 1 26.870
9 468 Gesicki, Deanna 10 Independence 27.38 26.91 1
10 633 Powell, Lavonte 10 Ursuline 25.99 26.98 3
11 340 Ayers, Jocelyn 10 Bath 26.32 27.01 3
12 600 Slade, Rolisha 10 Stivers Scho 27.43 27.03 1
13 337 Hudson, Emoni 9 Africentric 27.21 27.40 1
14 371 Coleman, Alexandri 12 Chaminade Ju 26.72 27.44 2
-- 452 Owens, Briah 11 Gilmour Acad 26.34 SCR 3
-- 341 Devaughn, Alexandr 11 Beachwood 27.01 SCR 2
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div II/III
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 21.49 3/15/2008 Micheal Shaw, Trotwood Madison
State Meet: % 21.81 3/19/2011 Nate Harris, Buchtel
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 611 Oliver, Alante 12 Thurgood Mar 22.79 21.81% 3 10
2 612 Strup, Christopher 12 Tinora 22.37 22.21 3 8
3 413 Turner Jr., Latrel 12 Dunbar 22.83 22.26 2 6
4 631 Starrett, Declan 12 University S 22.58 22.57 3 5
5 358 Slone, Taron 11 Bishop Ready 22.92 22.86 2 4
6 425 Conkle, Isaiah 11 Eastwood 23.13 22.88 2 3
7 410 Lane, Nicholas 12 Dunbar 22.80 22.90 3 2
8 346 Sobel, Ari 12 Beachwood 23.20 23.01 1 1
9 402 Kortze, Sherman 11 Cuyahoga Val 23.18 23.02 1 23.012
10 355 Simpson, Matt 12 Bishop Hartl 23.22 23.02 1 23.019
11 349 Bottoms, Chaz 11 Benedictine 23.13 23.18 1
12 528 Harris, Darius 12 Niles McKinl 22.84 23.32 2
13 475 Zallow, Chad 9 John F Kenne 23.36 23.77 1
14 383 Wheat, Damon 11 Cleveland Ce 22.85 23.93 2
15 381 Hemphill, Keith 12 Cleveland Ce 22.73 24.00 3
-- 474 Zallow, Carl 10 John F Kenne 22.70 SCR 3
Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run Div II/III
================================================================================
HS FH: F 10:33.63 3/20/2010 Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton
State Meet: % 11:16.25 3/20/2010 Mallory Kreider, Edgewood-Ash
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1189 Campbell, Hannah 10 River Valley 11:23.71 11:20.74 10
2 478 Loshbough, Stephan 12 Johnstown-Mo 11:44.86 11:27.35 8
3 586 Castle, Amy 11 St. Clairsvi 11:28.10 11:28.19 6
4 388 Seas, Christina 10 Coldwater 11:27.57 11:31.09 5
5 479 Schulze, Meghan 12 Johnstown-Mo 11:55.79 11:33.34 4
6 387 Kanney, Jill 11 Coldwater 11:45.00 11:35.14 3
7 1307 Proehl, Jessie 11 Zane Trace 11:56.62 11:39.74 2
8 525 Bush, Mikaela 12 Mount Gilead 11:59.92 11:42.34 1
9 448 Adkins, Peyton 12 Gallia Acade 11:57.88 11:49.05
10 519 Roessler, Megan 12 Maysville 12:00.83 12:03.32
11 362 Furr, Jenna 10 Caldwell 12:18.93 12:17.20
12 1125 Schroeder, Audra 12 Liberty-Bent 12:15.88 12:17.50
13 433 Simmons, Juliana 12 Edgewood-Ash 12:31.36 12:33.63
14 1049 Soltis, Abby 10 Crestwood 12:36.56 12:40.19
-- 1246 Walker, Catlyn 12 Struthers 12:31.69 DNF
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div II/III
================================================================================
HS FH: F 9:09.13 3/3/2007 Emil Heinking, Chardon
State Meet: % 9:22.65 3/19/2011 Michael Brajdic, Bay
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 471 Polman, Ryan 12 Independence 9:31.18 9:17.31% 10
2 584 Roush, Ryan 12 South Range 9:41.49 9:23.42 8
3 1008 Orndorf, Nate 12 Bellefontain 9:41.05 9:26.56 6
4 389 Seas, Mike 12 Coldwater 9:48.31 9:31.87 5
5 350 Pelletier, Matt 12 Berkshire 9:36.47 9:32.25 4
6 470 Polman, Kyle 7 Independence 9:53.35 9:32.32 3
7 550 Gardner, Daniel 12 Paint Valley 9:50.66 9:35.21 2
8 628 Ross, Adrian 12 Unioto 9:28.53 9:36.62 1
9 477 Geiger, Zak 12 John Glenn 10:07.93 9:39.44
10 582 Nichols, Tim 11 South Range 9:57.52 9:42.37
11 417 Boyer, Nate 11 East Liverpo 10:00.43 9:52.31
12 1209 Richardson, Josh 12 Shawnee-Spri 10:08.50 10:00.77
13 554 Minshall, Bill 11 Perkins 10:05.72 10:03.98
14 434 Scheanon, Phillip 12 Edgewood-Ash 10:07.92 10:06.06
15 658 Wojcik, Matt 11 Woodridge 9:59.66 10:15.38
16 627 Richter, Ethan 10 Unioto 10:09.68 10:36.77
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div II/III
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 3:51.95 3/18/2006 Shaker Heights
K Fritz, P Page, B Mosely, S McGuiness
State Meet: % 3:53.62 3/21/2009 Warrensville Heights
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stivers School for the Arts 4:27.62 4:07.04 2 10
2 Granville 4:17.67 4:08.88 3 8
3 Girard 4:25.57 4:14.59 3 6
4 Trinity 4:22.96 4:15.93 3 5
5 Lordstown 4:22.44 4:18.38 3 4
6 Struthers 4:26.12 4:20.20 3 3
7 Beachwood 4:28.71 4:20.38 2 2
8 Martins Ferry 4:30.81 4:22.13 2 1
9 John F Kennedy-Cleveland 4:37.63 4:22.52 1
10 Cardinal 4:33.32 4:23.81 1
11 Bishop Ready 4:33.10 4:24.07 1
12 Rittman 4:26.25 4:24.35 3
13 Perry 4:38.71 4:25.19 1
14 River Valley-Caledonia 4:31.59 4:26.37 2
15 Liberty-Benton 4:28.68 4:39.41 2
16 Toledo Christian 4:37.78 4:42.49 1
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div II/III
===================================================================================
HS FH: F 3:17.96 3/21/2009 Trotwood Madison, Trotwood Madison
State Meet: % 3:25.31 3/21/2009 Bishop Hartley, Bishop Hartl
D Colvin, R Walls, L Evans, A Gillespie
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dunbar 3:22.20 3:24.95% 3 10
2 Bishop Hartley 3:29.02 3:27.68 3 8
3 Cleveland Central Catholic 3:35.08 3:29.92 3 6
4 Thurgood Marshall 3:33.86 3:30.05 3 5
5 Liberty 3:36.89 3:31.72 2 4
6 Eastwood 3:34.70 3:32.08 3 3
7 Warrensville Heights 3:36.28 3:34.33 2 2
8 Maplewood 3:35.50 3:34.43 3 1
9 Salem 3:39.47 3:34.44 1
10 University School 3:38.73 3:34.50 2
11 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad 3:36.99 3:34.89 2
12 Trinity 3:38.51 3:36.15 2
13 Buchtel 3:39.68 3:37.09 1
14 Lakewood-Hebron 3:40.26 3:38.40 1
15 John F Kennedy-Warren 3:39.36 3:40.67 1
-- Liberty-Benton 3:40.67 SCR 1
Event 43 Girls High Jump Div II/III
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 5-11 3/21/2009 Taylor Burke, Medina
State Meet: % 5-07.50 3/19/2011 Jordan Moxley, Maplewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 568 Pickens, Ashleigh 12 Rootstown 5-07.00 5-08.00% 1.72m 10
2 1290 Bartlome, Hannah 10 Vermilion 5-05.00 5-06.00 1.67m 8
3 646 Rowe, Logan 12 Washington-C 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 547 Rowe, Sidney 11 Otsego 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 5
5 367 Newell, Dana 11 Carey 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 4
6 641 Owings, Caitlyn 11 Vinton Count 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 3
7 1098 Alexander, Jessica 11 John F Kenne 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 2
8 352 Atkins, Taylor 10 Bethel-Tate 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 1
9 571 Morris, Courtney 10 Rossford 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
9 518 Kanios, Nichole 10 Maumee Valle 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
9 439 Daniels, Kalynn 11 Elyria Catho 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
9 555 Crittle, Rheanno 10 Perry 5-01.00 4-10.00 1.47m
9 492 Peplinski, Megan 10 Liberty-Bent 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
14 447 Webster, Carolyn 9 Fredericktow 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
14 418 Abke, Kirsten 11 Eastwood 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
16 530 Hart, Ciera 12 North Union 4-09.75 4-10.00 1.47m
-- 384 Foell, Bayley 12 Clinton-Mass 4-11.00 NH
-- 423 Selhorst, Megan 11 Eastwood 4-10.00 NH
-- 369 Mcguire, Samantha 11 Chagrin Fall 4-10.00 NH
-- 531 Riley, Tessa 12 North Union 4-09.75 NH
-- 504 Willard, Madison 10 Lordstown 5-00.00 NH
Event 44 Boys High Jump Div II/III
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 6-10 3/17/2007 Jordan McPherson/Dwayne King 2009, HH Wayn
State Meet: % 6-07.25 3/21/2009 Josh Hoodlebrink, Eastwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 623 Stair, Mark 11 Triway 6-03.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 605 Morales, Arnaldo 11 Struthers 6-08.00 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 660 Truss, Antone 12 Yellow Sprin 6-03.00 6-04.00 1.93m 5.50
3 359 Mankovecky, Joe 11 Bishop Watte 6-05.00 6-04.00 1.93m 5.50
5 437 Smithey, Kyle 12 Elmwood 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 4
6 664 Newman, Nate 10 Zane Trace 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 3
7 459 Manning, Marc 11 Heath 5-10.00 6-02.00 1.87m 2
8 1074 Snowden, Devin 9 Eastwood 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 621 Matonis, Mike 12 Trinity 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
9 365 Zvansky, Zach 12 Cardington-L 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
9 640 Hannun, Tim 12 Vermilion 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
9 436 Reynolds, Caleb 12 Elmwood 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
-- Calhoun, Tony Martin Luther Ki 6-00.00 NH
-- 451 Craft, Caleb 12 Gallia Acade 5-10.00 NH
-- 485 Henry, Major 9 Lakewood-Heb 5-10.00 NH
-- 428 Hoodlebrink, Jake 10 Eastwood 6-00.00 NH
-- 450 Cambell, Tyler 12 Gallia Acade 5-10.00 NH
-- 536 Duncan, Jay 9 Northwestern 6-00.00 NH
-- 577 May, Jordan 12 Shelby 5-10.00 NH
-- 517 Ford, Wyatt 10 Mathews 5-10.00 NH
Event 47 Girls Pole Vault Div II/III
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 13-00 2/18/2012 Alyssa Mcbride, Unattached
State Meet: % 12-05 3/21/2009 Kayla Caldwell, Indian Valle
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 529 Hotaling, Amanda 12 North Baltim 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 654 Horn, Morgan 11 Waynesfield- 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 542 Jarrett, Alexa 12 Orrville 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 443 Simmons, Allyson 10 Fairless 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5
5 394 Schreck, Amber 11 Crestline 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 4
6 567 Martin, Kaitlyn 12 River View 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 3
7 543 Jarrett, Maddie 10 Orrville 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 2
8 490 Johnson, Alex 12 Liberty-Bent 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 1
9 421 Lacourse, Alaina 12 Eastwood 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
9 376 Dray, Kendra 12 Circleville 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Allen, Taylor Hardin Northern 9-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
12 491 Johnson, Samantha 10 Liberty-Bent 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
12 424 Wolff, Elise 10 Eastwood 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
-- 522 Mitchell, Brianna 11 Miami Trace 8-06.00 NH
Event 48 Boys Pole Vault Div II/III
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 17-00 3/19/2011 Joey Uhle, Olentangy Li
State Meet: % 15-06 3/17/2007 Gray Horn, Waynesfield-Gosh
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 351 Oxley, Jesse 12 Berne Union 15-06.00 16-00.00% 4.87m 10
2 430 Schlumbohm, Kyle 12 Eastwood 14-07.00 14-09.00 4.49m 8
3 538 Alexander, Nathan 12 Old Fort 15-01.00 14-09.00 4.49m 6
4 416 Tekip, Austin 11 East Canton 13-08.25 14-00.00 4.26m 5
5 400 Rospierski, Ricky 11 Cuyahoga Hei 13-06.00 13-09.00 4.19m 4
6 363 Fox, Eric 10 Cambridge 13-00.00 13-09.00 4.19m 3
7 385 Borton, Zach 11 Clinton-Mass 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 2
8 445 Spindler, Derek 12 Fort Frye 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 0.33
8 496 Cornwell, Dylan 10 Liberty-Bent 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 0.33
8 441 Ball, Lucas 10 Elyria Catho 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 0.33
11 379 Smith, Nate 12 Circleville 13-06.25 13-06.00 4.11m
12 551 Cremean, Isaiah 12 Perkins 13-01.00 13-00.00 3.96m
12 489 Mathias, Garrett 12 Liberty Unio 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
14 520 Tuttle, Clade 12 Maysville 13-08.25 13-00.00 3.96m
15 544 Johnson, Bj 11 Orrville 13-01.50 12-06.00 3.81m
15 545 Veemara, Nico 12 Orrville 13-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
15 426 Dierker, Kyle 12 Eastwood 13-02.00 12-06.00 3.81m
15 576 Hess, Ryan 12 Shelby 13-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
-- 537 Fekete, Jozsef 12 Northwestern 13-06.00 NH
Event 51 Girls Long Jump Div II/III
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 18-10 2/9/2008 Bridget Jacobs, Parma Norman
State Meet: % 18-03 3/20/2010 Erin Busbee, Collinwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 374 Mitchell, Devanae 11 Chaminade Ju 17-08.00 17-04.50 5.29m 10
16-05.25 16-04 17-00.75 17-02 17-02.50 17-04.50
2 1006 Mayfield, Olivia 12 Beachwood 17-04.00 16-08.50 5.09m 8
16-05 16-08.50 FOUL 16-03 16-03.75 16-03
3 472 Fulks, Karena 12 Jackson 17-01.50 J16-08.50 5.09m 6
FOUL 16-02.50 16-08.50 15-05.25 FOUL FOUL
4 643 Jackson, Shavonna 12 Warrensville 16-03.00 16-06.50 5.04m 5
15-04 FOUL 16-04 FOUL 15-02 16-06.50
5 1035 Dickens, Camille 12 Chaminade Ju 16-06.50 16-05.75 5.02m 4
16-04.25 16-00 16-05.75 16-00.50 16-00 15-04.75
6 378 Snow, Michelle 12 Circleville 16-01.00 16-01.50 4.91m 3
15-06.50 15-10 14-07.75 14-03 FOUL 16-01.50
7 1290 Bartlome, Hannah 10 Vermilion 16-11.00 16-01.00 4.90m 2
14-10.25 16-01 16-00 15-09.75 15-11.50 16-01
8 1019 Jones, Holland 10 Bishop Ready 16-05.50 15-11.50 4.86m 1
14-09 15-11.50 15-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 394 Schreck, Amber 11 Crestline 15-11.25 15-11.25 4.85m
15-06.25 15-01.50 15-11.25 15-01.50 15-06.25 15-09.25
10 1002 Perryman, Gabriel 11 Beachwood 16-00.00 15-05.00 4.69m
FOUL 15-05 14-08.75
11 581 Hostetler, Kaitlyn 11 Smithville 16-01.00 15-02.75 4.64m
FOUL 15-02.75 14-06.75
12 562 Holston, Macy 11 River Valley 16-02.00 15-02.25 4.62m
15-02.25 15-01.25 FOUL
13 1143 Mouser, Hunter 10 London 15-11.00 15-01.00 4.59m
15-01 15-00 14-10.75
14 1089 Greenwood, Amy 12 Granville 16-03.50 14-08.00 4.47m
14-06.25 FOUL 14-08
14 447 Webster, Carolyn 9 Fredericktow 15-11.00 14-08.00 4.47m
14-08 13-11.50 14-00
16 1161 Applegarth, Sarah 10 Martins Ferr 16-01.75 14-07.25 4.45m
13-11.25 14-07.25 FOUL
Event 52 Boys Long Jump Div II/III
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 23-09 3/18/2006 Chris Smith, Euclid
State Meet: % 23-01 3/21/2009 Korbin Smith, Delta
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 375 Person, Antwan 11 Chaminade Ju 22-06.50 22-02.00 6.75m 10
20-08.25 22-02 FOUL FOUL 19-09.75 21-04
2 411 Ohiembor, Michael 12 Dunbar 21-01.00 21-09.00 6.62m 8
21-00 20-04.75 20-07 21-07 21-03 21-09
3 1154 Padyjasek, Richie 12 Martins Ferr 21-08.00 21-06.00 6.55m 6
21-06 20-03 19-10.50 20-03.25 18-08 PASS
4 450 Cambell, Tyler 12 Gallia Acade 21-02.50 21-03.75 6.49m 5
20-01 20-07.75 20-09 21-03.75 19-09 20-02.25
5 1121 Sherrieb, Joseph 12 Liberty-Bent 21-02.25 21-01.25 6.43m 4
20-01 21-01.25 20-04.75 20-07.25 19-11 20-11.25
6 351 Oxley, Jesse 12 Berne Union 20-08.00 20-11.00 6.37m 3
20-00.75 20-09.75 20-11 20-08 20-06 20-02
7 1064 Snowden, Derek 11 Eastwood 20-06.75 20-08.00 6.29m 2
20-04 20-07.50 20-07.25 19-10.50 20-08 20-03
8 358 Slone, Taron 11 Bishop Ready 21-07.50 20-06.00 6.24m 1
20-06 FOUL 14-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 1027 Calhoun, Ernie 12 Buchtel 20-06.00 20-04.50 6.21m
19-05 19-06.25 20-04.50 19-00.50 20-00 19-10.75
10 338 Bensman, Jeremy 12 Anna 22-03.50 20-03.00 6.17m
FOUL 20-01.75 20-03
11 346 Sobel, Ari 12 Beachwood 20-05.50 20-00.00 6.09m
19-05 19-00.50 20-00 FOUL
12 1074 Snowden, Devin 9 Eastwood 20-09.50 19-10.50 6.05m
FOUL 18-06 19-10.50
13 999 Larde, Chris 12 Beachwood 20-07.00 19-10.00 6.04m
19-03 19-10 19-07
14 652 Bunker, Derek 12 Waynedale 20-05.00 19-05.00 5.91m
FOUL 19-05 19-02
15 664 Newman, Nate 10 Zane Trace 20-05.50 19-02.50 5.85m
13-00 17-09.50 19-02.50
16 629 Brodell, Andrew -- University S 20-09.00 18-11.00 5.76m
18-11 FOUL FOUL
Event 55 Girls Shot Put Div II/III
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 47-06.75 3/19/2011 Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
State Meet: % 47-06.75 3/19/2011 Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 588 Robinson, Alyssa 11 St. Clairsvi 42-09.50 41-02.50 12.56m 10
FOUL 37-01 40-10.25 38-03.75 41-02.50 39-08.75
2 596 Tomei, Megan 12 St. Vincent- 40-07.50 40-01.00 12.21m 8
40-01 FOUL 36-09.75 37-03.25 35-11.25 37-02
3 579 Clow, Sarah 12 Sheridan 40-00.00 39-03.00 11.96m 6
39-03 37-06 38-11.25 37-01 38-04 FOUL
4 578 Boyden, Marybeth 12 Sheridan 37-05.50 38-08.25 11.79m 5
34-05.50 38-08.25 35-05.75 33-04 36-02.75 36-08.25
5 458 White, Katie 12 Heath 39-03.50 38-02.25 11.63m 4
37-10 FOUL 38-02.25 37-08.25 37-03.50 FOUL
6 481 Linville, Jenae 11 Lake Center 37-04.00 J38-02.25 11.63m 3
31-07 35-01 38-02.25 34-04 34-00.50 FOUL
7 626 Hyden, Jamie 12 Unioto 37-11.00 38-01.25 11.61m 2
FOUL 38-01.25 FOUL 36-06.25 36-10.25 37-02.75
8 521 Leppelmeier, Becca 11 McComb 41-05.00 37-05.50 11.41m 1
37-05.50 FOUL 36-06.50 36-11 FOUL 37-04
9 353 Stacy, Lauren 11 Bethel-Tate 40-06.00 37-03.25 11.36m
FOUL 36-08.75 37-03.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 435 Reiser, Kori 12 Elmwood 37-05.00 36-11.50 11.26m
FOUL 36-11.50 FOUL
11 549 Baker, Taylor 10 Paint Valley 38-01.50 36-10.00 11.22m
35-08 36-10 36-05.25
12 380 Mehok, Hana 9 Claymont 37-01.50 36-00.50 10.98m
36-00.50 FOUL 35-01.50
13 590 Reinhart, Rebecca 12 St. Joseph C 36-09.50 35-00.75 10.68m
29-01.75 35-00.75 33-07.25
14 487 Busick, Alison 12 Liberty Cent 38-10.25 34-03.50 10.45m
34-03.25 33-10.25 34-03.50
15 373 Jones, Tia 11 Chaminade Ju 36-03.75 34-00.00 10.36m
FOUL 34-00 FOUL
16 657 Pendleton, Megan 11 Woodmore 36-00.50 33-11.50 10.35m
32-10.75 33-11.50 33-03.50
Event 56 Boys Shot Put Div II/III
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 65-00.75 3/20/2010 Matthew Hoty, Perkins
State Meet: % 65-00.75 3/20/2010 Matthew Hoty, Perkins
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 651 Dyke, Dylan 11 Waverly 59-04.50 60-01.00 18.31m 10
FOUL 59-06.25 57-05.50 FOUL 56-03 60-01
2 565 Levering, Quinn 11 River Valley 54-05.50 55-01.50 16.80m 8
51-05.75 FOUL FOUL 55-00.25 55-01.50 54-06.25
3 585 Lyons, Stephen 12 Springfield- 57-11.75 54-07.25 16.64m 6
54-07.25 50-08.50 53-03 53-10.25 53-09.25 52-11
4 553 Mawhirter, Aaron 11 Perkins 51-01.00 52-01.50 15.88m 5
49-10 51-03.25 FOUL 51-02.75 52-01.50 FOUL
5 442 Lawrence, Zane 12 Fairfield Un 51-06.25 51-06.50 15.70m 4
50-08 50-00.50 50-09 51-06.50 49-08.25 50-11.75
6 467 Mcnulty, Ryan 12 Huron 52-06.00 51-04.50 15.65m 3
50-02 51-04.25 49-06 45-11.50 51-04.50 50-11.25
7 625 Makowski, Tim 12 Tuslaw 51-09.00 51-00.25 15.55m 2
46-10 49-09.50 51-00.25 49-11.50 50-02.50 47-09
8 514 Mcgee, Sean 11 Martins Ferr 49-10.00 50-02.25 15.29m 1
49-11.50 50-00 50-02.25 48-08.25 FOUL FOUL
9 540 Burdette, Eli 11 Ontario 49-04.25 48-10.75 14.90m
47-00.25 48-10.75 47-03.50 48-00.75 43-04 48-00.25
10 647 Mustard, Trevor 10 Washington-C 52-06.25 48-04.25 14.73m
47-00.50 48-00.50 48-04.25
11 460 Nolan, Ryan 11 Heath 47-09.50 46-08.25 14.23m
44-07.75 46-08.25 43-03.75
12 523 Chiclowe, Jacob 12 Mineral Ridg 51-11.00 45-11.75 14.01m
FOUL FOUL 45-11.75
13 415 Taylor, Duke 12 East Canton 50-11.00 45-07.25 13.90m
44-00.50 FOUL 45-07.25
14 469 Linscott, Nic 12 Independence 46-08.00 45-05.50 13.85m
44-04.25 45-04.75 45-05.50
15 564 Bell, Eric 10 River Valley 46-10.00 44-03.00 13.48m
42-11.75 43-07.25 44-03
Event 59 Girls Weight Throw Div II/III
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 53-07.50 3/21/2009 Alexis Thomas, HH Wayne
State Meet: % 51-01.50 3/21/2009 Erin Pendleton, Woodmore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 521 Leppelmeier, Becca 11 McComb 49-03.75 48-05.00 14.75m 10
44-00 47-10 46-08 48-05 47-10 47-09
2 649 Liza, Wall 10 Waverly 43-04.00 48-02.00 14.68m 8
48-02 45-05 46-00 39-10 36-02 FOUL
3 596 Tomei, Megan 12 St. Vincent- 47-04.00 44-10.00 13.66m 6
43-00 FOUL FOUL 44-10 FOUL FOUL
4 435 Reiser, Kori 12 Elmwood 44-06.00 44-07.00 13.58m 5
FOUL FOUL 39-02 41-04 44-07 41-07
5 656 Elfrink, Emilie 12 West Jeffers 44-11.50 44-02.00 13.46m 4
42-03 40-11 44-02 FOUL 40-09 40-08
6 463 Moffett, Tara 11 Hillsdale 41-01.50 43-09.00 13.33m 3
43-03 42-09 41-06 43-03 43-09 FOUL
7 481 Linville, Jenae 11 Lake Center 39-01.00 43-02.00 13.15m 2
38-11 43-02 37-03 39-10 39-02 39-08
8 650 Rhoads, Lauren 12 Waverly 41-04.25 41-05.00 12.62m 1
39-05 39-02 39-10 41-03 FOUL 41-05
9 353 Stacy, Lauren 11 Bethel-Tate 42-07.50 39-02.00 11.93m
39-02 38-09 39-01 39-02 FOUL 37-05
10 420 Jacoby, Jena 12 Eastwood 39-02.25 39-00.00 11.88m
37-03 FOUL 39-00
11 657 Pendleton, Megan 11 Woodmore 38-06.50 37-06.00 11.43m
35-01 37-00 37-06
12 494 Streaker, Liz 11 Liberty-Bent 40-05.75 37-02.00 11.32m
37-02 36-11 FOUL
13 559 Branstetter, Sarah 10 River Valley 34-05.00 34-08.00 10.56m
34-05 34-00 34-08
14 462 Habegger, Rachel 11 Hillsdale 37-02.25 34-06.00 10.51m
31-02 31-05 34-06
15 561 Griffith, Emily 10 River Valley 36-01.50 31-09.00 9.67m
31-09 FOUL
16 373 Jones, Tia 11 Chaminade Ju 32-03.75 31-04.00 9.55m
30-11 31-04 FOUL
Event 60 Boys Weight Throw Div II/III
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 79-01.50 3/20/2010 Justin Welch, Eastwood
State Meet: % 79-01.50 3/20/2010 Justin Welch, Eastwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 651 Dyke, Dylan 11 Waverly 68-03.00 65-02.00 19.86m 10
64-05 62-07 65-02 64-07 63-00 64-08
2 405 Lydum, Max 9 Defiance 57-09.25 59-04.00 18.08m 8
55-01 53-11 52-11 54-02 FOUL 59-04
3 398 Monroe, Matt 11 Crestwood 57-09.00 57-08.00 17.57m 6
FOUL 57-08 57-04 FOUL 55-03 55-11
4 392 Stuckert, Adam 12 Colonel Craw 56-02.75 J57-08.00 17.57m 5
FOUL FOUL 57-08 55-09 FOUL 55-07
5 465 Agler, Addison 12 Hubbard 53-07.00 56-00.00 17.06m 4
51-11 55-11 55-05 51-01 54-02 56-00
6 427 Heckman, Thomas 12 Eastwood 52-05.00 55-02.00 16.81m 3
FOUL 50-10 FOUL 55-02 FOUL 53-09
7 647 Mustard, Trevor 10 Washington-C 49-11.00 51-08.00 15.74m 2
48-11 48-07 51-05 51-08 50-06 FOUL
8 607 Pape, Michael 10 Struthers 48-04.00 50-00.00 15.24m 1
45-00 44-11 50-00 47-09 47-10 47-09
9 565 Levering, Quinn 11 River Valley 48-07.50 47-08.00 14.52m
42-04 42-11 45-11 47-08 FOUL 47-08
10 569 Hluch, Lane 9 Rootstown 47-05.00 44-09.00 13.63m
40-11 44-09 44-00
11 395 Hill, Sean 12 Crestline 44-08.75 44-00.00 13.41m
44-00 FOUL 42-06
12 442 Lawrence, Zane 12 Fairfield Un 49-01.50 43-08.00 13.30m
40-08 43-08 FOUL
13 499 Smelcer, Zack 10 Liberty-Bent 43-02.75 43-01.00 13.13m
43-01 FOUL FOUL
14 606 Pape, Daniel 10 Struthers 43-09.00 41-07.00 12.67m
41-07 FOUL FOUL
15 501 Bailey, Neil 11 Licking Vall 47-00.00 40-10.00 12.44m
FOUL FOUL 40-10
-- 464 Switzer, Brooke 11 Hillsdale 47-08.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 63 Girls Triple Jump Div II/III
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 38-00.25 3/19/2011 Cierra Brown, Chaminade Ju
State Meet: % 38-00.25 3/19/2011 Cierra Brown, Chaminade Ju
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1034 Brown, Cierra 12 Chaminade Ju 38-09.50 39-08.50F 12.10m 10
38-11.75 39-02 39-08.50 36-09.75
2 1035 Dickens, Camille 12 Chaminade Ju 38-02.25 36-00.50 10.98m 8
36-00.50 35-08.25 PASS 35-02 32-09.25 PASS
3 634 Benson, Sarah 11 Van Buren 33-02.00 32-08.75 9.97m 6
32-08.75 FOUL 31-09.25 32-06.50
4 1089 Greenwood, Amy 12 Granville 33-03.00 32-04.00 9.85m 5
30-08.50 31-09.25 31-09 FOUL 32-02 32-04
5 1006 Mayfield, Olivia 12 Beachwood 33-07.25 32-03.50 9.84m 4
31-03 31-07.50 31-03.25 31-07.50 PASS 32-03.50
6 516 Suttles, Hannah 12 Mathews 31-03.00 31-02.50 9.51m 3
29-08.75 30-07.50 31-02.50 31-00
7 570 Hotz, Julie 10 Rossford 31-03.50 30-09.00 9.37m 2
30-09 30-03.50 28-01.75 28-04.50 28-10 PASS
8 366 Billock, Oriana 12 Carey 31-02.50 30-08.25 9.35m 1
30-06.75 30-04.50 29-10.50 30-05.75 30-08.25 29-11.50
9 491 Johnson, Samantha 10 Liberty-Bent 29-06.75 30-07.00 9.32m
30-00.25 30-05 30-07 30-04.25
10 423 Selhorst, Megan 11 Eastwood 29-04.75 30-00.75 9.16m
30-00.75 29-00 28-08
11 618 Pastor, Brianna 12 Trinity 29-11.00 29-04.50 8.95m
26-11.75 29-04.50 28-10
12 490 Johnson, Alex 12 Liberty-Bent 29-11.75 29-00.50 8.85m
29-00.50 28-10 27-06
13 505 Wright, Sierra 11 Loudonville 31-04.75 28-07.00 8.71m
FOUL FOUL 28-07
Event 64 Boys Triple Jump Div II/III
==========================================================================================
HS FH: F 46-05 3/20/2010 Antonio Blanks, Dunbar
State Meet: % 46-05 3/20/2010 Antonio Blanks, Dunbar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 411 Ohiembor, Michael 12 Dunbar 44-11.00 43-07.75 13.30m 10
42-07.50 43-07.75 PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 1064 Snowden, Derek 11 Eastwood 40-05.00 41-10.00 12.75m 8
38-10.50 41-10 41-10 PASS
3 1278 Little, Jordan 12 Trinity 41-10.50 41-07.00 12.67m 6
40-11.75 40-10 41-07 39-08.75 40-09.50 40-02
4 548 Gorski, Cole 10 Otsego 38-00.25 41-04.00 12.59m 5
40-05 41-04 40-04 38-06 39-00 38-09
5 409 Holloway, Jason 12 Dunbar 39-09.25 41-02.00 12.54m 4
39-09.75 FOUL 41-02
6 1121 Sherrieb, Joseph 12 Liberty-Bent 40-08.00 40-11.00 12.47m 3
40-05 40-03.75 40-11 39-09 39-10
7 652 Bunker, Derek 12 Waynedale 38-04.25 40-05.00 12.31m 2
39-10.50 40-05 39-11 37-10 FOUL FOUL
8 999 Larde, Chris 12 Beachwood 40-05.00 40-03.50 12.28m 1
FOUL 40-03.50 39-00 38-09 FOUL FOUL
9 1074 Snowden, Devin 9 Eastwood 40-10.50 40-02.50 12.25m
40-00 39-11 40-02.50 38-09
10 535 Levan, Alex 11 Northeastern 39-10.25 39-07.50 12.07m
38-09.50 39-07.50 38-11
11 1000 Sobel, Howard 12 Beachwood 38-04.75 39-02.00 11.93m
FOUL 39-02 FOUL
12 573 Skala, Mark 11 Rossford 38-03.00 38-10.00 11.83m
38-00 38-10 38-03
13 617 Shaw, Rowan 12 Toledo Chris 40-00.75 38-05.50 11.72m
38-05.50 37-06 FOUL
14 664 Newman, Nate 10 Zane Trace 38-02.75 38-03.00 11.65m
36-05 38-03 37-03
15 566 Mercer, Hunter 11 River Valley 38-09.50 37-05.50 11.41m
37-05.50 FOUL 36-02
Women - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Solon 58 2) Medina 38
3) Shaker Heights 26 4) Big Walnut 21
4) Austintown Fitch 21 4) McAuley High School 21
7) Chillicothe 20 7) Euclid 20
9) Notre Dame Academy 18 10) Olentangy Orange 16
10) Buchtel 16 10) Green 16
13) Princeton 14 13) Magnificat High School 14
15) Reynoldsburg 13 16) Olentangy 12.50
17) Canal Winchester 12 17) Warren G Harding 12
17) Brunswick 12 20) Cuyahoga Falls 11
20) Wayne 11 20) Watkins Memorial 11
20) Sylvania Northview 11 24) Sylvania Southview 10.50
25) West Geauga 10 25) St. Francis De Sales-Colu 10
25) Hoover 10 25) Bay 10
29) Bishop Hartley 9 29) Massillon-Perry 9
31) Avon 8 31) Cloverleaf 8
31) Nordonia 8 34) Pickerington Central 7
34) New Albany 7 36) Licking Heights 6
36) Walnut Ridge 6 36) Lakota East 6
39) Hilliard Darby 5.50 40) Marietta High School 5
40) Brecksville-Broadview Heig 5 40) Pickerington North 5
40) Lancaster 5 44) Gahanna Lincoln 4
44) Hamilton Township 4 44) Lexington 4
44) Perrysburg High School 4 44) Twinsburg 4
49) Berea 3 49) Mentor 3
49) Avon Lake 3 49) Chardon 3
49) Wadsworth 3 49) Bellefontaine 3
55) Aurora 2.50 56) Kenston 2
56) Walnut Hills 2 58) Northmont 1
58) Centerville 1 58) Midpark 1
58) Hilliard Davidson 1 58) St. Ursula Academy-Toledo 1
Women - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chaminade Julienne 64 2) St. Vincent-St. Mary 36
3) Granville 28 4) St. Clairsville 25
5) Vermilion 24 6) Warrensville Heights 23
7) Lakeview 20 7) Coldwater 20
9) Beachwood 17 9) Rittman 17
11) Stivers School for the Art 15 12) River Valley-Caledonia 14
13) Waynesfield-Goshen 13 14) Johnstown-Monroe 12
14) Ursuline 12 16) McComb 11
16) Sheridan 11 16) Columbian 11
19) Crestwood 10 19) Rootstown 10
19) Mount Gilead 10 19) Zane Trace 10
19) Minerva 10 19) North Baltimore 10
25) Waverly 9 25) John Glenn 9
27) Orrville 8 27) Trinity 8
29) Licking Valley 7 30) Jackson 6
30) Liberty-Benton 6 30) Washington-Court House 6
30) Girard 6 30) Collinwood 6
30) Van Buren 6 30) Bath 6
37) Carroll 5 37) Lake Center Christian Sch 5
37) Carey 5 37) Fairless 5
37) Otsego 5 37) Fisher Catholic 5
37) Fredericktown 5 37) Elmwood 5
45) Struthers 4 45) Heath 4
45) Crestline 4 45) Martins Ferry 4
45) Wynford 4 45) West Jefferson 4
45) Tuslaw 4 45) Lordstown 4
53) Hillsdale 3 53) Circleville 3
53) Mathews 3 53) Toledo Christian 3
53) Gallia Academy 3 53) Independence 3
53) River View 3 53) Vinton County 3
61) Rossford 2 61) John F Kennedy-Cleveland 2
61) London 2 61) Unioto 2
65) Salem 1 65) Highland-Sparta 1
65) Bishop Ready 1 65) Bethel-Tate 1
Men - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Edward 75 2) Cleveland Heights 46
3) Austintown Fitch 34.50 4) Solon 28
5) Lancaster 25 6) John F Kennedy-Cleveland 22
6) Wayne 22 8) Thomas Worthington 21
9) Midpark 19.50 10) Logan 18
11) Reynoldsburg 17 12) Hilliard Bradley 16
13) Rhodes 14 13) St. Francis De Sales-Tole 14
15) Mentor 12 15) New Albany 12
17) Whitmer 11.50 18) Canal Winchester 11
18) Berea 11 18) Hudson 11
21) St. Ignatius 10 21) Glenville 10
21) Gahanna Lincoln 10 24) Granville 8
24) Western Brown 8 24) Maumee 8
24) Copley 8 28) Canton McKinley 7
29) Brunswick 6 29) Kenston 6
29) Hamilton Township 6 29) Westerville Central 6
29) Lorain 6 29) Hilliard Davidson 6
29) Brecksville-Broadview Heig 6 29) Springboro 6
29) Boardman 6 29) Fairborn 6
39) Euclid 5 39) Medina 5
39) John Adams 5 39) St. Xavier 5
39) Mason 5 44) Lexington 4
44) Pickerington Central 4 44) Olentangy Liberty 4
47) Lakota West 3 47) Vandalia-Butler 3
49) Watkins Memorial 2.50 50) Warren G Harding 2
50) Marlington 2 50) Westerville North 2
53) Marietta High School 1 53) Westlake 1
53) Canfield 1
Men - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dunbar 75 2) Eastwood 43
3) Thurgood Marshall 29 4) St. Vincent-St. Mary 24
5) Waverly 20 6) Tinora 18
7) Perkins 17 7) Cleveland Central Catholi 17
9) Napoleon 15 10) Independence 13
10) Berne Union 13 10) Colonel Crawford 13
13) Defiance 11 14) Liberty 10
14) Chaminade Julienne 10 14) Warrensville Heights 10
14) University School 10 14) Stivers School for the Ar 10
14) Triway 10 20) Maplewood 9
20) Struthers 9 20) Bishop Ready 9
20) Bishop Hartley 9 24) Van Wert 8
24) Shawnee-Springfield 8 24) Trinity 8
24) South Range 8 24) Elmwood 8
24) Old Fort 8 24) River Valley-Caledonia 8
24) St. Thomas Aquinas 8 32) Liberty-Benton 7.33
33) East Canton 7 33) Martins Ferry 7
35) Crestwood 6 35) Buchtel 6
35) Bellefontaine 6 35) Springfield-New Middletow 6
39) Yellow Springs 5.50 39) Bishop Watterson 5.50
41) Gallia Academy 5 41) Otsego 5
41) Archbold 5 41) Niles McKinley 5
41) Lakeview 5 41) Coldwater 5
41) Cuyahoga Valley Christian 5 48) St. Clairsville 4
48) Hubbard 4 48) Cuyahoga Heights 4
48) Fairfield Union 4 48) Berkshire 4
53) Cambridge 3 53) Huron 3
53) Lakewood-Hebron 3 53) Salem 3
53) Liberty Union 3 53) Sheridan 3
53) North Union 3 53) Zane Trace 3
61) Clinton-Massie 2 61) Paint Valley 2
61) Tuslaw 2 61) Waynedale 2
61) Washington-Court House 2 61) Heath 2
61) Beachwood 2 61) Girard 2
69) Benedictine 1 69) London 1
69) John F Kennedy-Warren 1 69) Unioto 1
73) Elyria Catholic 0.33 73) Fort Frye 0.33
More news
History for Old Fort High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Old Fort, Ohio
Show 3 more
|