Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - UNF Osprey Challenge

Published by
Coach Matt   on Apr 18 2010, 04:44 AM
UNF Osprey Challenge - Apr 17, 2010
US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morlu, Abraham   Unattached 10.34 +0.7 1 10
2 Griffith, Adrian   Unattached 10.50 +0.7 1 8
3 Embry, Martin 9 Bethune-Cookman 10.77 +0.7 1 6
4 Till, Daniel 9 The Citadel 10.88 +0.7 1 5
1 Graham, Christian 10 The Citadel 11.05 -0.9 2 4
5 Herring, Christopher 10 Bethune-Cookman 11.06 +0.7 1 3
2 McCoy, Ben 9 The Citadel 11.64 -0.9 2 2
3 Ruiz, Yul 9 Florida Southern 12.03 -0.9 2 1
4 Duyungan, Ray 9 Florida Southern 12.62 -0.9 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morlu, Abraham   Unattached 21.27 +1.3 1 10
2 Griffith, Adrian   Unattached 21.33 +1.3 1 8
3 Moss, Jamal   Unattached 21.82 +1.3 1 6
1 Till, Daniel 9 The Citadel 22.06 +1.4 2 4
4 Jackson, Chris 10 Bethune-Cookman 22.06 +1.3 1 5
2 Miller, Brunson 9 The Citadel 22.08 +1.4 2 3
5 Herring, Christopher 10 Bethune-Cookman 22.20 +1.3 1 2
6 McKenzie, Brunell   Unattached 23.33 +1.3 1 1
3 McCoy, Ben 9 The Citadel 23.52 +1.4 2  
4 Ruiz, Yul 9 Florida Southern 24.73 +1.4 2  
5 Kucin, Kirk 9 Florida Southern 25.40 +1.4 2  
6 Duyungan, Ray 9 Florida Southern 26.82 +1.4 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keeling, Marcell 12 Bethune-Cookman 48.66 1 10
2 Mills, Ashdon 9 North Florida 49.45 1 8
3 Teeter, Kyle   Unattached 49.80 1 6
4 Mims, Justin 9 North Florida 50.14 1 5
5 Dickerson, Cameron   Unattached 50.43 1 4
6 Squillace, Nick 9 North Florida 50.76 1 3
7 Kucin, Kirk 9 Florida Southern 54.96 1 2
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Post, James 9 North Florida 1:55.01 1 10
2 Cosby, William 10 Bethune-Cookman 1:56.57 1 8
3 Chung, Stephan 9 Florida Internat 1:56.75 1 6
4 Gatewood, John 9 The Citadel 1:58.11 1 5
1 Kight, Brendan 12 The Citadel 1:58.83 2 4
5 Mitchell, Steven 10 Florida Internat 1:59.58 1 3
2 Harris, Tavares 9 Bethune-Cookman 2:01.77 2 2
6 Dioguardi, Frank 10 The Citadel 2:01.83 1 1
3 Ashley, Jordan 9 The Citadel 2:02.06 2  
4 Miles, Chris 9 Florida Southern 2:02.85 2  
7 Johnson, Zach 12 The Citadel 2:05.79 1  
5 Taylor, Derrick 12 Bethune-Cookman 2:09.06 2  
6 Homme, Michael 10 North Florida 2:16.30 2  
7 Wheeler, Zack 9 Florida Southern 2:33.81 2  
8 Dickerson, Cameron   Unattached NT 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holden, Nathan   Unattached 4:02.20 1 10
2 Sinbine, Craig 12 North Florida 4:06.05 1 8
3 Palmer, Sammy 11 North Florida 4:07.01 1 6
4 Vazquez, Gilbert 9 North Florida 4:07.32 1 5
5 Martucci, Andrew 10 Florida Southern 4:07.52 1 4
1 Nelson, Chase 9 North Florida 4:08.16 2 3
2 Brown, Josh 10 North Florida 4:09.22 2 2
6 Thornton, Clay 9 The Citadel 4:10.57 1 1
7 Delgadillo, Miguel 9 Florida Internat 4:13.22 1  
3 Pelaez, Albert 12 Florida Internat 4:15.54 2  
8 Strasser, Mike 10 North Florida 4:15.65 1  
4 Harris, Tavares 9 Bethune-Cookman 4:16.95 2  
5 Unknown Athlete   Unattached 4:25.99 2  
6 Homme, Christian 10 North Florida 4:31.44 2  
7 Taylor, Derrick 12 Bethune-Cookman 4:36.32 2  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esteban, Johnathan 10 North Florida 8:36.17 1 10
2 Patchett-Gillis, Jason 10 Florida Southern 8:46.33 1 8
3 Martucci, Ben 10 Florida Southern 8:48.21 1 6
4 Kight, Brendan 12 The Citadel 8:54.14 1 5
5 Kovacik, Zack 9 Florida Southern 8:57.33 1 4
6 Castillo, Sebastian NA Florida Internat 9:05.94 1 3
1 Waldrop, Austin 9 The Citadel 9:06.56 2 2
7 Keene, Kyle 9 The Citadel 9:08.66 1 1
8 Grajales, Jorge 9 Florida Internat 9:13.49 1  
9 Wall, Greg 9 Florida Internat 9:16.88 1  
10 Brown, Josh 10 North Florida 9:19.00 1  
2 Pelaez, Albert 12 Florida Internat 9:25.00 2  
11 Johnson, Wells 11 The Citadel 9:25.70 1  
3 Loudermilk, Bryce 9 Florida Southern 9:29.91 2  
4 Flood, Kevin 11 The Citadel 9:34.72 2  
5 Canipe, Ben 9 The Citadel 9:39.17 2  
6 Unknown Athlete   Unattached 9:39.98 2  
7 Robertson, Carter 9 Florida Internat 9:47.54 2  
8 Wampler, Hunter   Unattached 9:51.36 2  
9 Wasilchak, P.J. 10 The Citadel 9:57.74 2  
10 Meadows, Chris 9 Florida Southern 10:08.25 2  
11 Poidevant, Tommy 9 Florida Southern 10:35.13 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Urista, Tim   Unattached 16.89 1 10
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cray, Eric 11 Bethune-Cookman 53.93 1 10
2 O'Rourke, Joey 12 The Citadel 58.92 1 8
3 Douglas-Davis, Demetri 10 Bethune-Cookman 1:01.04 1 6
4 Vanswearingen, Michael 9 The Citadel 1:03.68 1 5
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Cray,
Herring, Embry
  Bethune-Cookman 41.37 1 10
2 Graham, Hardy,
McCoy, Till
  The Citadel 41.94 1 8
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Keeling,
Embry, Cray
  Bethune-Cookman 3:17.27 1 10
2 Douglas-, Cosby,
Herring, Creary
  Bethune-Cookman 3:26.00 1 8
3 Miller, Gatewood,
Fallis, Johnson
  The Citadel 3:28.25 1 6
4 Chung, Delgadil,
Schaetz, Mitchell
  Florida Internat 3:32.57 1 5
5 Thornton, McCoy,
Vanswear, Harris
  The Citadel 3:49.41 1 4
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Litchfield, Chris   Unattached 14.35m(47'0.75) 1 10
2 Frias, Fausto 9 Florida Internat 12.62m(41'4.75) 1 8
3 Carruth, Carl 9 The Citadel 10.96m(35'11.5) 1 6
4 Mattox, Andrew 9 Florida Internat 9.67m(31'8.5) 1 5
5 Schaetz, Jonathan 10 Florida Internat 9.66m(31'8.25) 1 4
 
Mens Discus Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Quintin 11 The Citadel 47.12m(154'7) 1 10
2 Litchfield, Chris   Unattached 44.05m(144'6.25) 1 8
3 Mattox, Andrew 9 Florida Internat 39.14m(128'4.75) 1 6
4 Carruth, Carl 9 The Citadel 34.77m(114'0.75) 1 5
5 Norris, William 12 The Citadel 32.98m(108'2.25) 1 4
6 Urista, Tim   Unattached 29.97m(98'3.75) 1 3
7 Schaetz, Jonathan 10 Florida Internat 24.33m(79'9.75) 1 2
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Urista, Tim   Unattached 61.08m(200'4.5) 1 10
2 Brown, Mike   Unattached 53.19m(174'6) 1 8
3 Earls, Matt 12 The Citadel 52.49m(172'2.5) 1 6
4 Belz, Tommy   Unattached 46.60m(152'10.5) 1 5
5 O'Rourke, Joey 12 The Citadel 45.49m(149'2.75) 1 4
6 Thompson, Noah 10 North Florida 42.89m(140'8.5) 1 3
7 Carruth, Carl 9 The Citadel 38.67m(126'10.25) 1 2
8 Britton, Taylor 9 North Florida 23.29m(76'4.75) 1 1
 
Mens Hammer Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Castagno, Chris 11 The Citadel 48.47m(159'0.25) 1 10
2 Norris, William 12 The Citadel 46.79m(153'6) 1 8
3 Earls, Matt 12 The Citadel 44.88m(147'2.75) 1 6
4 Turner, Quintin 11 The Citadel 43.72m(143'5.25) 1 5
5 Mattox, Andrew 9 Florida Internat 34.99m(114'9.5) 1 4
6 Carruth, Carl 9 The Citadel 31.80m(104'3.75) 1 3
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newton, Xavier 9 The Citadel 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 10
2 Harris, James 11 The Citadel 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 8
3 Nelson, Montae 9 Bethune-Cookman NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chapman, Prescott   Unattached 7.10m(23'3.5) +0.7 1 10
2 Young, Johnareus 10 Bethune-Cookman 6.43m(21'1) nwi 1 8
3 Embry, Martin 9 Bethune-Cookman 6.27m(20'6.75) +1.1 1 6
4 Carter, Richard 9 Bethune-Cookman 6.17m(20'2.75) +0.3 1 5
5 Davenport, Nicholas 11 Bethune-Cookman 6.14m(20'1.5) +1.0 1 4
6 Ruiz, Yul 9 Florida Southern 6.13m(20'1.25) +1.8 1 3
7 Urista, Tim   Unattached 5.87m(19'3) +1.4 1 2
8 Miles, Chris 9 Florida Southern 5.45m(17'10.5) -0.8 1 1
9 Woodard, Shane 10 The Citadel ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nicholas, Kenson 11 Bethune-Cookman 13.76m(45'1.5) -1.8 1 10
2 Woodard, Shane 10 The Citadel 12.09m(39'7.75) +1.7 1 8
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Rourke, Joey 12 The Citadel 4.50m(14'9) 1 10
2 Britton, Taylor 9 North Florida 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 8
3 Thompson, Noah 10 North Florida 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 6
4 Urista, Tim   Unattached 3.05m(10'0) 1 5
5 David, Michael 9 North Florida NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Nickesha 11 Bethune-Cookman 11.98 +0.0 1 10
2 Thomas, Dione   Unattached 11.99 +0.0 1 8
3 Neal, Tangela   Unattached 12.00 +0.0 1 6
4 Anderson, Charisma 12 North Florida 12.02 +0.0 1 5
5 Jackson, Jasmine 9 North Florida 12.18 +0.0 1 4
6 Forbes, Alese 9 Bethune-Cookman 12.62 +0.0 1 3
1 Stratton, Bonnie 9 North Florida 12.71 +0.3 2 2
2 Creel, Sarah 11 The Citadel 12.92 +0.3 2 1
3 Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida 13.07 +0.3 2  
7 Deroquancourt, Jessica 9 Florida Internat 13.07 +0.0 1  
8 Patrice, Leslie 12 Florida Internat 13.17 +0.0 1  
4 Dekrey, Kimberlee 9 Florida Internat 13.29 +0.3 2  
5 McLamb, Jasmine 11 The Citadel 13.71 +0.3 2  
6 Garner, Shakira 9 Bethune-Cookman 13.81 +0.3 2  
7 Lees, Caitlyn 10 The Citadel 14.25 +0.3 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Charisma 12 North Florida 24.53w +2.2 1 10
2 Thomas, Dione   Unattached 24.65w +2.2 1 8
1 Strachan, Crystal   Unattached 25.75 +1.6 2 6
2 Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida 27.11 +1.6 2 5
3 McLamb, Jasmine 11 The Citadel 27.64 +1.6 2 4
3 Sophia, Bernard 10 Florida Southern 27.82w +2.2 1 3
4 Creel, Sarah 11 The Citadel 28.77w +2.2 1 2
4 Lees, Caitlyn 10 The Citadel 29.41 +1.6 2 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strachan, Crystal   Unattached 56.24 1 10
2 Calcote, Jaybria 9 North Florida 56.55 1 8
3 Wilbon, LaShondra 10 Bethune-Cookman 57.18 1 6
4 James, SaLydia 11 North Florida 57.44 1 5
5 Wessinger, Micah 9 The Citadel 58.90 1 4
6 Rivera, Ava 10 North Florida 1:00.45 1 3
7 Livingston, Alicen 11 North Florida 1:01.60 1 2
1 Sophia, Bernard 10 Florida Southern 1:02.38 2 1
2 Carter, Erinn 10 The Citadel 1:03.16 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conrad, Kayla 10 North Florida 2:16.58 1 10
2 Henry, Asia 9 Bethune-Cookman 2:18.41 1 8
3 Condell, Alexandria 12 Bethune-Cookman 2:19.97 1 6
4 Ritter, Alison 12 Jacksonville 2:21.85 1 5
5 Keel, Morgan 9 Jacksonville 2:25.00 1 4
1 Saxton, Tiffanie 12 Jacksonville 2:25.98 2 3
6 Edwards, Karina 12 Florida Internat 2:26.26 1 2
7 Baumann, Brooke 10 North Florida 2:26.72 1 1
8 Novack, Melanie 9 North Florida 2:30.76 1  
2 Flowers, Jacquennee 12 Bethune-Cookman 2:36.81 2  
3 Michael, Justine 9 Florida Southern 2:42.80 2  
4 Shaughnessy, Leslie 9 Florida Southern 2:49.31 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goshu, Elsabeth 12 Jacksonville 4:47.43 1 10
2 Ritter, Alison 12 Jacksonville 4:47.46 1 8
3 Ortiz, Catalina 12 Florida Internat 5:01.51 1 6
4 Condell, Alexandria 12 Bethune-Cookman 5:03.41 1 5
5 Edwards, Karina 12 Florida Internat 5:07.59 1 4
6 Midden, Kelli 10 Jacksonville 5:18.03 1 3
7 Michael, Justine 9 Florida Southern 5:29.04 1 2
8 Shaughnessy, Leslie 9 Florida Southern 5:31.35 1 1
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deal, Alyssa 12 Jacksonville 10:20.71 1 10
2 Adams, Hillary 12 North Florida 10:28.23 1 8
3 Emons, Meggie 9 North Florida 10:38.10 1 6
4 Kwambai, Caroline 11 Florida Southern 10:41.02 1 5
5 Wolin, Natalie 12 The Citadel 10:57.63 1 4
6 Gay, Suzanne 11 The Citadel 11:24.85 1 3
7 Ortiz, Catalina 12 Florida Internat 11:31.65 1 2
8 Gearlds, Kassandra 9 Florida Southern 11:37.55 1 1
9 Shaul, Nicole 9 Florida Southern 11:58.18 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Dione   Unattached 13.83 1 10
2 Young, Stacey 10 Jacksonville 14.33 1 8
3 Sanders, Ryan 12 Bethune-Cookman 14.40 1 6
4 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 15.05 1 5
5 Jackson, Jasmine 9 North Florida 15.25 1 4
6 Walker, Alana 10 Jacksonville 15.62 1 3
7 Colebrook, Tarie 9 Florida Internat 16.18 1 2
1 Bridges, Andrea 10 North Florida 16.23 2 1
2 Goodwin, Natasha 9 North Florida 16.52 2  
3 Dekrey, Kimberlee 9 Florida Internat 17.65 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Stacey 10 Jacksonville 1:03.74 1 10
2 Flowers, Tanekia 10 Bethune-Cookman 1:05.37 1 8
3 Walker, Alana 10 Jacksonville 1:05.71 1 6
1 Dekrey, Kimberlee 9 Florida Internat 1:06.80 2 5
4 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 1:08.07 1 4
2 Colebrook, Tarie 9 Florida Internat 1:09.30 2 3
5 Jackson, Jasmine 9 North Florida 1:10.17 1 2
3 Goodwin, Natasha 9 North Florida 1:13.15 2 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 DelBovo, Anderson,
Jackson, James
  North Florida 49.96 1 10
2 Creel, McCrary,
Lees, Fleming
  The Citadel 52.29 1 8
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Calcote, Conrad,
Anderson, James
  North Florida 3:55.95 1 10
2 Carter, Wessinge,
McLamb, McCrary
  The Citadel 4:07.01 1 8
3 Young, Walker,
Keel, Saxton
  Jacksonville 4:07.40 1 6
4 Livingst, Baumann,
Stratton, Rivera
  North Florida 4:12.44 1 5
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Ron-Danielle 12 Bethune-Cookman 14.98m(49'1.75) 1 10
2 Crook, Hillary 12 Jacksonville 13.21m(43'4) 1 8
3 Phillips, Laura 11 Jacksonville 13.03m(42'8.75) 1 6
4 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 12.58m(41'3.25) 1 5
5 Mobley, Kayla 10 North Florida 12.19m(39'11.75) 1 4
6 Ruffin, Maketa 11 Bethune-Cookman 11.35m(37'2.75) 1 3
7 Kirton, Charmille 9 Florida Internat 11.05m(36'3) 1 2
8 Demi, Ann 9 North Florida 10.71m(35'1.5) 1 1
9 Schunter, Sara 9 Jacksonville 10.70m(35'1.25) 1  
10 Trevino, Mia 10 The Citadel 9.20m(30'2) 1  
11 Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida 8.95m(29'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Maketa 11 Bethune-Cookman 43.13m(141'6) 1 10
2 Williams, Ron-Danielle 12 Bethune-Cookman 40.70m(133'6.25) 1 8
3 Phillips, Laura 11 Jacksonville 40.41m(132'6.75) 1 6
4 Mobley, Kayla 10 North Florida 39.82m(130'7.5) 1 5
5 Edwards, Monique 12 The Citadel 39.34m(129'0.75) 1 4
6 Crook, Hillary 12 Jacksonville 35.65m(116'11.5) 1 3
7 Demi, Ann 9 North Florida 34.85m(114'4) 1 2
8 Schunter, Sara 9 Jacksonville 34.45m(113'0.25) 1 1
9 Agoris, Cathy 10 Jacksonville 32.44m(106'5) 1  
10 Johansen, Theresa 10 The Citadel ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGuire, Ashton 12 North Florida 39.68m(130'2) 1 10
2 Mobley, Kayla 10 North Florida 33.28m(109'2) 1 8
3 Kirton, Charmille 9 Florida Internat 30.39m(99'8.25) 1 6
4 Green, Emily 12 The Citadel 30.13m(98'10) 1 5
5 Edwards, Monique 12 The Citadel 29.26m(95'11.75) 1 4
6 Nave, Whitney 10 The Citadel 27.01m(88'7.25) 1 3
7 Demi, Ann 9 North Florida 25.13m(82'5.25) 1 2
8 Jozenville, Julis 9 Florida Internat 24.28m(79'7.75) 1 1
9 Dekrey, Kimberlee 9 Florida Internat 23.35m(76'7.25) 1  
10 Fuzy, Anna 10 The Citadel 22.56m(74'0) 1  
11 Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida 20.90m(68'6.75) 1  
12 Colebrook, Tarie 9 Florida Internat 16.48m(54'0.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Laura 11 Jacksonville 49.59m(162'8.25) 1 10
2 Edwards, Monique 12 The Citadel 48.73m(159'10.5) 1 8
3 Green, Emily 12 The Citadel 43.31m(142'1) 1 6
4 Schunter, Sara 9 Jacksonville 40.21m(131'11) 1 5
5 Crook, Hillary 12 Jacksonville 37.81m(124'0.5) 1 4
6 Kirton, Charmille 9 Florida Internat 37.30m(122'4.5) 1 3
7 Agoris, Cathy 10 Jacksonville 36.73m(120'6) 1 2
8 Johansen, Theresa 10 The Citadel 35.49m(116'5) 1 1
9 Demi, Ann 9 North Florida 33.70m(110'6.75) 1  
10 Mobley, Kayla 10 North Florida 31.39m(102'11.75) 1  
11 Trevino, Mia 10 The Citadel 31.10m(102'0.25) 1  
12 McGuire, Ashton 12 North Florida 30.59m(100'4.25) 1  
13 Fuzy, Anna 10 The Citadel 30.09m(98'8.5) 1  
14 Nave, Whitney 10 The Citadel 26.16m(85'9.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trexler, Elise 12 North Florida 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 10
2 Bridges, Andrea 10 North Florida 1.55m(5'1) 1 8
3 Patrice, Leslie 12 Florida Internat 1.50m(4'11) 1 6
4 Gibson, Britney 12 Bethune-Cookman NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smyth, Jennifer 9 North Florida 5.45m w(17'10.5) +2.2 1 10
2 Jackson, Jasmine 9 North Florida 5.40m(17'8.5) +0.2 1 8
3 Patrice, Leslie 12 Florida Internat 5.27m(17'3.25) +1.5 1 6
4 Goodwin, Natasha 9 North Florida 5.25m(17'2.5) -1.5 1 5
5 Bridges, Andrea 10 North Florida 4.93m(16'2) +1.8 1 4
6 Deroquancourt, Jessica 9 Florida Internat 4.89m(16'0.5) +1.0 1 3
7 Shuey, Alyssa 9 Florida Southern 4.65m(15'3) +0.0 1 2
8 Colebrook, Tarie 9 Florida Internat 4.56m(14'11.5) -0.2 1 1
9 Garner, Shakira 9 Bethune-Cookman 3.68m(12'0.75) -0.7 1  
10 Austin, Analisa 11 Bethune-Cookman ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Dione   Unattached 11.99m(39'4) +1.6 1 10
2 Smyth, Jennifer 9 North Florida 11.24m(36'10.5) +1.0 1 8
3 Patrice, Leslie 12 Florida Internat 10.82m(35'5.75) +1.6 1 6
4 Deroquancourt, Jessica 9 Florida Internat 10.35m(33'11.25) +0.3 1 5
5 Sophia, Bernard 10 Florida Southern 9.70m(31'9.75) -0.2 1 4
6 Shuey, Alyssa 9 Florida Southern 9.61m(31'6.25) -0.1 1 3
7 Goodwin, Natasha 9 North Florida ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Christina 10 North Florida 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 10
2 DelBovo, Anne 12 North Florida 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 8
3 Bacher, Megan 10 North Florida 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 6
4 Herrera, Gabriela 9 Florida Internat 2.90m(9'6) 1 5
5 Bruce, Cassie 11 North Florida NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men's Team Standings 1 Citadel 173 2 134 3 Bethune-Cookman 113 4 North Florida 78 5 Florida Int'l 43 6 Florida Southern 29 7 3 Women's Team Standings 1 North Florida 211 2 Jacksonville 135 3 Bethune-Cookman 83 4 Florida Int'l 68 5 Citadel 66 6 58 7 Florida Southern 22

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Bethune-Cookman University Cross Country/Track andField
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 26 69   2
2013 14 82    
2012 11 35    
2011 17 15    
2010 266 16 976 3
2009 28 6 193 19
2008 1 1