Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - USF Invite

Published by
Coach Matt   on May 15 2010, 06:38 AM
USF Invite - May 14, 2010
Tampa, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Samuels, J-Mee   Pure Athletics 10.40 +0.1 6  
2 Smyth, Jason   Pure Athletics 10.41 +0.1 6  
3 Green II, Rodney   Star athletics i 10.45 +0.0 5  
4 clarke, sekou 12 Unattached 10.54 +0.0 5  
5 McCloud, Demetrias   Unattached 10.56 +0.1 6  
6 Fontus, Gregory 12 South Florida 10.65 +0.1 4  
7 McKenzie, Brunell   PureClub 10.74 +0.0 5  
7 Ordway, Jonathan   Unattached 10.74 +0.1 4  
9 Wimbley, Josh 12 South Florida 10.78 +0.0 2  
10 Harrell, Andre 12 Plantation H.E.A 10.97 +0.0 2  
11 Embry, Martin 9 Bethune-Cookman 10.98 +0.1 3  
11 Woodbury, Richard 10 Unattached 10.98 +0.0 2  
13 Miller, Charles   Unattached 10.99 +0.0 5  
14 Johnson, Robert 12 Wings of an 11.02 +0.1 3  
14 Bretous, Georges   Miami Athletic C 11.02 +0.0 5  
16 Marshall, Armante 12 South Florida 11.06 +0.1 3  
17 Wood, Warren 11 Warner Southern 11.07 +0.1 3  
18 Exilien, Reshaw 10 South Florida 11.31 +0.1 3  
19 Wesley, Marquise 10 Unattached 11.35 +0.2 1  
20 Crute, John 12 Unattached 11.53 +0.0 2  
21 Wilkerson, Clifton   Unattached 11.71 +0.0 2  
22 Wilmore, Aaron   Unattached 11.72 +0.0 5  
23 Hunter, Jason 12 Unattached 11.87 +0.0 2  
24 Scott, Bernard   Unattached 13.42 +0.2 1  
-- Maurancy, Johnny 12 Unattached DNS +0.1 6  
-- Ashmeade, Nickel   Pure Athletics DNS +0.0 5  
-- Trinidad, Ricky 11 Unattached DNS +0.2 1  
-- Mullings, Steve   Pure Athletics DNS +0.1 6  
-- whymns, wellington 12 Unattached DNS +0.1 4  
-- Webster, Kayvon 9 South Florida DNS +0.1 3  
-- Davis, Jonathan   Unattached DNS +0.0 5  
-- Hopkins, Derrick 9 South Florida DNS +0.1 4  
-- Daughtrey, Gary 11 Warner Southern DNS +0.1 4  
-- Ford, Todd 11 Unattached DNS +0.1 4  
-- Turner, Alphonse   Thank God 4 DNS +0.1 3  
-- Bishop, Antonio   Unattached DNS +0.0 2  
-- wilson, michael   Unattached DNS +0.1 4  
-- ndri, eric   Unattached DNS +0.1 6  
-- Reid, Andre 12 Unattached DNS +0.0 2  
-- Briscoe, Rudolph   Unattached DNS +0.2 1  
-- Anastasiou, Peter   Unattached DNS +0.2 1  
-- Dix, Walter   Nike DNS +0.1 6  
-- Metelus, Nesky   Haiti DNS +0.1 4  
-- Slowly, Steve   New Era Spri DNS +0.1 6  
-- Toussaint, Ally   Unattached DNS +0.1 3  
-- Weaver, Kevin 12 Georgia DNS +0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smyth, Jason   Pure Athletics 21.09 +0.0 5  
2 McCloud, Demetrias   Unattached 21.23 +0.0 5  
3 clarke, sekou 12 Unattached 21.26 +0.0 5  
4 Curry, Rafeeq   Shore Athletic C 21.50 +0.0 5  
5 Fontus, Gregory 12 South Florida 21.56 +0.2 4  
6 Moss, Jamal   Unattached 21.76 +0.0 5  
7 McPherson, Paul 10 Johnson & Wales 21.99 +0.0 1  
8 Bynes, Creg 12 Plantation H.E.A 22.00 +0.1 2  
8 McKenzie, Brunell   PureClub 22.00 +0.0 5  
10 Woodbury, Richard 10 Unattached 22.03 +0.1 2  
11 Ramsay, Eric   Unattached 22.12 +0.1 2  
12 Davis, Jonathan   Unattached 22.17 +0.0 5  
13 Miller, Brandon   Unattached 22.23 +0.2 4  
14 Moise, Robert 12 Plantation H.E.A 22.29 +0.1 2  
15 Ordway, Jonathan   Unattached 22.31 +0.0 1  
16 Suber, Stanley 12 Unattached 22.35 +0.1 2  
17 Harrell, Andre 12 Plantation H.E.A 22.39 +0.1 2  
18 Bretous, Georges   Miami Athletic C 22.55 +0.0 5  
19 Bagby, Zak 9 Nova Southeaster 23.04 +0.0 1  
19 Crute, John 12 Unattached 23.04 +0.0 1  
21 Mitchum, Stanley 12 Plantation H.E.A 23.76 +0.1 2  
22 Deveaux, Delano   Unattached 24.62 +0.2 4  
23 Wilmore, Aaron   Unattached 24.99 +0.2 4  
-- Johnson, Robert 12 Wings of an DNF +0.1 2  
-- Toussaint, Ally   Unattached DNS nwi 3  
-- Exilien, Reshaw 10 South Florida DNS nwi 3  
-- Webster, Kayvon 9 South Florida DNS nwi 3  
-- Daughtrey, Gary 11 Warner Southern DNS nwi 3  
-- Harris, Tyrone 12 Shore Athletic C DNS nwi 3  
-- Miller, Charles   Unattached DNS +0.2 4  
-- lewis, Romel   Unattached DNS +0.2 4  
-- Peterson, Rod 4 Unattached DNS nwi 3  
-- Hunter, Jason 12 Unattached DNS +0.0 1  
-- Reid, Andre 12 Unattached DNS nwi 3  
-- Hopkins, Derrick 9 South Florida DNS +0.2 4  
-- Wimbley, Josh 12 South Florida DNS nwi 3  
-- Turner, Alphonse   Thank God 4 DNS +0.2 4  
-- Griffin, Johnta   Shore Athletic C SCR nwi 4  
-- Wood, Warren 11 Warner Southern SCR nwi 4  
-- Trinidad, Ricky 11 Unattached SCR nwi 4  
-- wilson, michael   Unattached SCR nwi 4  
-- Bishop, Antonio   Unattached SCR nwi 4  
-- Dorcelin, Moise   Unattached SCR nwi 4  
-- Briscoe, Rudolph   Unattached SCR nwi 4  
-- whymns, wellington 12 Unattached SCR nwi 4  
-- Maurancy, Johnny 12 Unattached SCR nwi 4  
-- Chapman, Prescott 12 Unattached SCR nwi 4  
-- Slowly, Steve   New Era Spri SCR nwi 4  
-- Dix, Walter   Nike SCR nwi 4  
-- Ford, Todd 11 Unattached SCR nwi 4  
-- Ashmeade, Nickel   Pure Athletics SCR nwi 4  
-- Teeter, Kyle   Florida State SCR nwi 4  
-- Nau, Lionel   Unattached SCR nwi 4  
-- Metelus, Nesky   Haiti SCR nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Walter   Nike 46.75 4  
2 Curry, Rafeeq   Shore Athletic C 47.95 4  
3 Exilien, Reshaw 10 South Florida 48.01 3  
4 Ramsay, Eric   Unattached 48.22 4  
5 Keeling, Marcell 12 Bethune-Cookman 48.27 3  
6 Suber, Stanley 12 Unattached 48.51 4  
7 Bynes, Creg 12 Plantation H.E.A 49.25 2  
8 Moise, Robert 12 Plantation H.E.A 49.40 1  
9 Watson, Christopher   Matrix 49.56 1  
10 Davis, Courtney 12 Warner Southern 50.18 2  
11 Bagby, Zak 9 Nova Southeaster 50.80 1  
12 Jackson, Chris 10 Bethune-Cookman 51.65 3  
13 McPherson, Paul 10 Johnson & Wales 52.69 3  
14 Moon, Christopher 12 Warner Southern 57.54 2  
-- McKenzie, Ramone   Pure Athletics DNS 4  
-- Miller, Brandon   Unattached DNS 3  
-- Deveaux, Delano   Unattached DNS 3  
-- Gill, Chris   Unattached DNS 3  
-- Davis, Jonathan   Unattached DNS 4  
-- Moss, Jamal   Unattached DNS 4  
-- Davis, Lamarr 11 Unattached DNS 3  
-- Ordway, Jonathan   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Briscoe, Rudolph   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Watson, Christopher 9 Queens (NC) DNS 2  
-- Moore, Malcolm 12 Warner Southern DNS 2  
-- Nau, Lionel   Unattached DNS 2  
-- Dorcelin, Moise   Unattached DNS 2  
-- Teeter, Kyle   Florida State DNS 2  
-- lewis, Romel   Unattached DNS 4  
-- redwood, Wayne   Unattached DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newbold, Laquardo 9 Embry-Riddle 1:53.52 1  
2 Lee, Daquam 11 Unattached 1:53.76 1  
3 Wood, Joshua 12 Warner Southern 1:54.51 1  
4 Bumpus, Orssie 11 Warner Southern 2:00.35 1  
5 Fulton, Josh 12 Plantation H.E.A 2:01.35 1  
6 Bailey, Jake   Unattached 2:01.41 1  
7 galloza, jose 12 Unattached 2:02.61 1  
-- Galloway, Bud 12 Unattached DNS 1  
-- Hendrix-Buxton, Christ 12 Invictus Spo DNS 1  
-- Yisrael, Meshahraimanu   Florida State DNS 1  
-- Hamernik, Jaeden 9 Warner Southern DNS 1  
-- Woods, Jonathan 9 Warner Southern DNS 1  
-- Harris, Tavares 9 Bethune-Cookman DNS 1  
-- Ramsay, Eric   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Davis, Lamarr 11 Unattached DNS 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maren, Jordan   Unattached 4:06.43 1  
2 Trebilcock, Chris 10 Unattached 4:07.50 1  
3 Bumpus, Orssie 11 Warner Southern 4:10.93 1  
-- Gates, Justin 5 Unattached DNS 1  
-- Galloway, Bud 12 Unattached DNS 1  
-- Harris, Tavares 9 Bethune-Cookman DNS 1  
-- galloza, jose 12 Unattached DNS 1  
-- beckwith, bret 12 Unattached DNS 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Gates, Justin 5 Unattached DNS 1  
-- Fulton, Josh 12 Plantation H.E.A DNS 1  
-- Frazier, Alex 10 Embry-Riddle DNS 1  
-- Simari, Lucas 10 Unattached DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yarbrough, John   Star athletics i 13.73 1  
2 Nurudeen, Selim   Nigeria 13.79 1  
3 Aristil, David 10 South Florida 14.26 1  
4 Theriau, Chris   Unattached 14.33 1  
5 johnson, jamaal 12 The Cause 14.70 2  
6 Howard, David 10 Bethune-Cookman 14.80 1  
7 Walls, Howard 12 Embry-Riddle 14.91 1  
8 Milliard, Craig 10 Embry-Riddle 15.50 2  
-- Herring, Aubrey   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Urista, Tim 12 Unattached DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aristil, David 10 South Florida 51.56 2  
2 Kinney, Daniel   Star athletics i 52.17 2  
3 Cray, Eric 11 Bethune-Cookman 52.96 2  
4 Barber, Dyrren 9 Warner Southern 55.58 1  
5 Cash, Demarius   PureClub 56.06 2  
6 Morenz, Joshua 11 Webber Internati 57.00 1  
-- Alston, Troy 12 Warner Southern DNF 2  
-- Garcia-Tunon, Javier   Lemartec DNS 2  
-- Nusbaum, Jonathan 9 Warner Southern DNS 1  
-- Cash, Demarius   Unattached DNS 2  
-- Peterson, Rod 4 Unattached DNS 2  
-- Smith, Kevardo   Unattached DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunter, McGinley,
Solomon, Campbell
  Webber Internati 41.29 1  
-- Harrell, Bynes,
Moise, Mitchum
  Plantation H.E.A DNF 1  
-- Barber, Daughtre,
Wood, Moore
  Warner Southern DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Daughtre,
Moon, Davis
  Warner Southern 3:22.16 1  
2 Bynes, Fulton,
Moise, Mitchum
  Plantation H.E.A 3:22.52 1  
-- Barber, Wood,
Alston, Bumpus
  Warner Southern DNS 1  
-- Embry, Jackson,
Cray, Keeling
  Bethune-Cookman DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Jared 10 South Florida 13.18m(43'2.75) 1  
2 Wise, Neamen 9 South Florida 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Jared 10 South Florida 51.78m(169'10.5) 1  
2 Perkins, Tyler 12 South Florida 50.90m(166'11.75) 1  
3 Garrett, Joseph 10 South Florida 43.07m(141'3.5) 1  
4 Thomas, Bobby 9 Embry-Riddle 42.08m(138'0.5) 1  
5 McMurray, James 11 Unattached 41.83m(137'2.75) 1  
6 Donley, Nathaniel 9 Unattached 38.50m(126'3.75) 1  
-- Wise, Neamen 9 South Florida FOUL(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Earl 2 Unattached DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Urista, Tim 12 Unattached 57.62m(189'0.5) 1  
-- Urista, max   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Barber, Dyrren 9 Warner Southern DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Bobby 9 Embry-Riddle 47.82m(156'10.5) 1  
2 Garrett, Joseph 10 South Florida 42.22m(138'6) 1  
-- Albrecht, Kyle 9 Embry-Riddle DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kursteiner, Michael 12 South Florida 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
2 Wood, Joshua 12 Warner Southern 1.83m(6'0) 1  
-- Reen, Timothy   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Burns, Marquis 10 Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Urista, max   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Urista, Tim 12 Unattached DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Johnta   Shore Athletic C 7.52m(24'8) +1.0 1  
2 Wise, Neamen 9 South Florida 6.99m w(22'11) +2.4 1  
3 Wood, Warren 11 Warner Southern 6.94m(22'9) +1.0 1  
4 Wesley, Marquise 10 Unattached 6.67m(21'10.5) +2.0 1  
5 Young, Johnareus 10 Bethune-Cookman 6.12m(20'0.75) +1.5 1  
-- Burns, Marquis 10 Unattached DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- matthews, tilden 10 Unattached DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Tyrone 12 Shore Athletic C DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Urista, max   Unattached DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Urista, Tim 12 Unattached DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Nicholas, Kenson 11 Bethune-Cookman DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilkerson, Clifton   Unattached DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Chapman, Prescott 12 Unattached DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bastian, Antillio 11 South Florida 14.67m(48'1.5) -0.7 1  
2 Nicholas, Kenson 11 Bethune-Cookman 13.22m(43'4.25) -0.4 1  
-- Burns, Marquis 10 Unattached DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Sean 12 South Florida 5.06m(16'7) 1  
2 Hurley, Matt 12 Unattached 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
3 Metzger, Wyatt 9 South Florida 4.70m(15'5) 1  
3 Harter, Chris 9 Embry-Riddle 4.70m(15'5) 1  
5 Vani, Michael 9 South Florida 4.50m(14'9) 1  
5 Holdsworth, Adam 9 Embry-Riddle 4.50m(14'9) 1  
5 Wade, Spencer 12 Embry-Riddle 4.50m(14'9) 1  
8 Harper, Warren 11 Unattached 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
9 Bencomo, Roger   Unattached 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
9 Beagle, John 12 Unattached 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
11 Green, Jeremy   Unattached 3.66m(12'0) 1  
11 Shoots, Tyler   Unattached 3.66m(12'0) 1  
-- Urista, Tim 12 Unattached DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jno Baptiste, Anika 10 Florida Memorial 11.77 +0.0 2  
2 Williams, Nickesha 11 Bethune-Cookman 11.92 +0.0 2  
3 Jorgensen, Kyley 10 Nova Southeaster 12.42 +0.1 1  
4 Wilson, Javonya 9 Florida Memorial 12.44 +0.1 1  
5 Kirkland, Shanika 9 Florida Memorial 12.62 +0.1 1  
6 Austin, Analisa 11 Bethune-Cookman 12.93 +0.0 2  
-- Brown, Kristine 9 Unattached DNS +0.1 1  
-- Saunders, Jernise   Unattached DNS +0.0 2  
-- Dowlen, Keanna   Unattached DNS +0.1 1  
-- McGillicuddy, Amber   IPS DNS +0.1 1  
-- Williams, Alycia   Elite Athlete DNS +0.0 2  
-- Wheeler, Jasmine 10 Nova Southeaster DNS +0.0 2  
-- Harris, Alphedellia 9 Bethune-Cookman DNS +0.0 2  
-- Gillis, Ashley 12 Unattached DNS +0.0 2  
-- Shade, Samantha 12 South Florida DNS +0.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clarke, Melocia 12 New Horizon 23.84 +0.2 2  
2 Williams, Alycia   Eai Athletic 23.91 +0.2 2  
3 Saunders, Jernise   Unattached 24.16 +0.2 2  
4 Robinson, moushaumi   Unattached 24.37 +0.2 2  
5 Williams, Nickesha 11 Bethune-Cookman 24.48 +0.2 2  
6 Wilson, Javonya 9 Florida Memorial 25.28 +0.1 1  
7 Hanna, Ashley 11 Florida Memorial 25.40 +0.1 1  
8 Strachan, Crystal   Unattached 25.69 +0.1 1  
9 Kirkland, Shanika 9 Florida Memorial 26.11 +0.1 1  
10 Williams, Jenetta 9 Florida Memorial 26.12 +0.1 1  
11 Darr, Melissa 12 Warner Southern 27.00 +0.1 1  
12 Barstow, Ashley 10 Warner Southern 28.59 +0.1 1  
-- Neal, Tangela 12 Unattached DNS +0.2 2  
-- Williams, Alycia   Elite Athlete DNS +0.2 2  
-- Jno Baptiste, Anika 10 Florida Memorial DNS +0.2 2  
-- Richemond, Dedie   Unattached DNS +0.1 1  
-- Brown, Kristine 9 Unattached SCR nwi 1  
-- Dowlen, Keanna   Unattached SCR nwi 1  
-- Harris, Alphedellia 9 Bethune-Cookman SCR nwi 1  
-- Wheeler, Jasmine 10 Nova Southeaster SCR nwi 1  
-- Wilbon, LaShondra 10 Bethune-Cookman SCR nwi 1  
-- Gillis, Ashley 12 Unattached SCR nwi 1  
-- Jones-Stewart, Jian 2 Unattached SCR nwi 1  
-- Joseph, Manolitha 10 Warner Southern SCR nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clarke, Melocia 12 New Horizon 52.38 3  
2 Robinson, moushaumi   Unattached 52.44 3  
3 Williams, Alycia   Eai Athletic 53.21 3  
4 Hanna, Ashley 11 Florida Memorial 55.47 3  
5 Wilbon, LaShondra 10 Bethune-Cookman 56.10 3  
6 Wheatland, Keahna 9 Nova Southeaster 57.30 2  
7 Normil, Juliette 9 Florida Memorial 57.60 2  
8 Richemond, Dedie   Unattached 57.66 2  
9 Osteen, Jessica 9 Nova Southeaster 58.86 2  
10 Daley, Stacyann 12 Nova Southeaster 1:00.71 1  
11 Williams, Jenetta 9 Florida Memorial 1:01.33 2  
12 Haynes, Jasmine 9 Nova Southeaster 1:01.97 1  
13 Barstow, Ashley 10 Warner Southern 1:06.32 1  
-- Strachan, Crystal   Unattached DNS 3  
-- Wilson, Javonya 9 Florida Memorial DNS 2  
-- Joseph, Manolitha 10 Warner Southern DNS 2  
-- Jones-Stewart, Jian 2 Unattached DNS 3  
-- Williams, Alycia   Elite Athlete DNS 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gumbs, Patricia 12 Florida Atlantic 2:07.94 1  
2 Smith, Yasmin 10 South Florida 2:13.24 1  
3 Richemond, Dedie   Unattached 2:21.18 1  
4 Henry, Asia 9 Bethune-Cookman 2:28.98 1  
-- Strachan, Crystal   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Condell, Alexandria 12 Bethune-Cookman DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Smith, Yasmin 10 South Florida DNS 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rozario, Nicole 10 South Florida 17:29.30 1  
2 Salinas, Alex 12 Embry-Riddle 19:55.45 1  
-- Cross, Brittany 10 Embry-Riddle DNF 1  
-- Cook, Emily 11 Embry-Riddle DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bliss, Andrea   Puma 13.40 1  
2 Hepburn, Yvana 12 South Florida 13.56 1  
3 Bonaby, Tamirah 9 Nova Southeaster 14.52 1  
4 Townsend, Jessica 12 Florida Memorial 14.54 1  
5 Brown, Kristine 9 Unattached 15.90 1  
6 Pelton, Natasha 10 South Florida 15.94 1  
-- Ware, Alex 10 South Florida DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Etienne, Rachel 11 South Florida 1:01.30 1  
2 Mattear, Toyria 12 Florida Atlantic 1:01.56 1  
3 Normil, Juliette 9 Florida Memorial 1:02.45 1  
4 Flowers, Tanekia 10 Bethune-Cookman 1:03.85 1  
5 Darr, Melissa 12 Warner Southern 1:09.25 1  
-- Richmond, Kayla 12 South Florida DNS 1  
-- Townsend, Jessica 12 Florida Memorial DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirkland, Jno Bapt,
Townsend, Hanna
  Florida Memorial 47.52 1  
2 Bonaby, Wheatlan,
Wheeler, Jorgense
  Nova Southeaster 48.54 1  
-- Austin, Williams,
Harris, Wilbon
  Bethune-Cookman DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanna, Normil,
Wilson, Jno Bapt
  Florida Memorial 3:50.82 1  
2 Osteen, Haynes,
Daley, Wheatlan
  Nova Southeaster 3:54.38 1  
-- Wilbon, Condell,
Henry, Flowers
  Bethune-Cookman DNS 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 owens, dawn 12 Unattached 11.70m(38'4.5) 1  
-- Warren, Atasha 10 South Florida FOUL(--) 1  
-- Williams, Ron-Danielle 12 Bethune-Cookman FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, Atasha 10 South Florida 46.28m(151'10) 1  
2 Woodard, Reta NA Embry-Riddle 39.41m(129'3.5) 1  
3 owens, dawn 12 Unattached 37.06m(121'7) 1  
4 Raphael, Christina 11 Florida Internat 36.35m(119'3) 1  
5 Watson, Brittany 9 Nova Southeaster 32.14m(105'5.25) 1  
-- Noe, Lauren 10 South Florida DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Casey 10 South Florida 44.65m(146'5.75) 1  
2 Zampell, Erin 10 Nova Southeaster 41.03m(134'7.25) 1  
3 Canter, Sarah 10 South Florida 39.16m(128'5.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grant, Natalie 8 Unattached 58.61m(192'3.25) 1  
2 Noe, Lauren 10 South Florida 48.01m(157'6) 1  
3 Woodard, Reta NA Embry-Riddle 45.36m(148'9.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Asia 9 Bethune-Cookman 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bledsoe, Amber   Star athletics i 5.96m(19'6.5) +0.4 1  
2 Williams, Monique 9 South Florida 5.86m(19'2.5) +0.8 1  
3 Etienne, Rachel 11 South Florida 5.82m(19'1) +1.1 1  
4 McGillicuddy, Amber   IPS 5.76m(18'10.75) +0.3 1  
5 Shade, Samantha 12 South Florida 5.44m(17'10) +0.6 1  
6 Pelton, Natasha 10 South Florida 4.96m w(16'3.25) +2.3 1  
7 Ware, Alex 10 South Florida 4.73m(15'6) +0.1 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, April   Shore Athletic C 12.61m(41'4.25) +0.5 1  
2 Rayner, MaShonda 9 South Florida 11.57m(37'11.5) +0.7 1  
-- Brown, Kristine 9 Unattached DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Townsend, Jessica 12 Florida Memorial DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Shade, Samantha 12 South Florida DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Dana 11 South Florida 3.91m(12'9.75) 1  
-- Smith, Nicole 9 South Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Duffy, Stephanie 11 South Florida NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Bethune-Cookman University Cross Country/Track andField
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 26 58   2
2013 14 82    
2012 11 35    
2011 17 15    
2010 266 16 976 3
2009 28 6 193 19
2008 1 1    
Hashtags: #south-florida #usf