Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Texas Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 1 2012, 11:15 PM
Texas Relays
Mar 28, 2012 to Mar 31, 2012
Mike A. Myers Stadium, 707 Clyde Littlefield Dr., Austin, TX, US, 78705
 
Men: 100m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1500m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hart, Shavez 9 South Plains 10.31w +4.3 1  
2 Price, Tim 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 10.34w +4.3 1  
3 Hicks, Jaylon 9 Academy of Art U 10.37w +4.3 1  
4 Turner, Gregory 11 Wayland Baptist 10.37w +4.3 1  
5 Mackey, Trevorvano 9 South Plains 10.37w +4.3 1  
6 Curry, Tommy 11 West Texas A&M 10.38w +4.3 1  
7 Haynes, Akeem 10 Barton County 10.41w +4.3 1  
8 Robertson, Paris 12 Abilene Christia 10.57w +4.3 1  
9 Mays, Jamal 12 Tarleton State 10.73w +4.3 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Turner, Gregory 11 Wayland Baptist 10.48 +2.0 1  
2 Price, Tim 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 10.48 +1.8 3  
3 Hart, Shavez 9 South Plains 10.50w +2.3 4  
4 Haynes, Akeem 10 Barton County 10.54 +2.0 1  
5 Robertson, Paris 12 Abilene Christia 10.56 +1.8 3  
6 Curry, Tommy 11 West Texas A&M 10.62 +0.8 2  
7 Mackey, Trevorvano 9 South Plains 10.66 +0.8 2  
8 Hicks, Jaylon 9 Academy of Art U 10.68w +2.3 4  
9 Mays, Jamal 12 Tarleton State 10.72 +2.0 1  
10 Owens, Armon 9 Western Texas 10.73 +1.8 3  
11 Thomas, John 9 South Plains 10.74 +0.8 2  
12 Turner, Kenneth 11 McMurry Universi 10.74w +2.3 4  
13 Parker, Lance 10 Lon Morris 10.76w +2.3 4  
14 Carter, Cameron 9 Kansas City 10.83w +2.3 4  
15 Henderson, Deonta 10 Lon Morris 10.87 +1.8 3  
16 Smith, Nick 12 Angelo State 10.88 +2.0 1  
17 Narvaez, Adan 11 Incarnate Word 10.91 +1.8 3  
18 Odom, Trevon 11 McMurry Universi 10.95 +0.8 2  
19 Bass, Gavan 12 McMurry Universi 10.98 +1.8 3  
20 Ruhe, Matt 9 Concordia (TX) U 10.99w +2.3 4  
21 Mitchell, Kristen 10 Colby (KS) 11.02w +2.3 4  
22 Cardinal, Marquis 9 Texas A&M-Kingsv 11.09 +0.8 2  
23 Cue, Tyler 9 Kansas City 11.10w +2.3 4  
24 Jeffley, Monta 11 UT-Tyler 11.36 +1.8 3  
25 Kearney, Christian 10 UT-Tyler 11.53 +0.8 2  
26 Holiday, Marion 12 Concordia (TX) U 11.57 +1.8 3  
27 Prevost, Lee 12 Wayland Baptist 12.03 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Handsborough, Kabodrea 12 Crockett 10.58w +2.2 1  
2 Brown, Devan 12 Abilene Wylie 10.61w +2.2 1  
3 Lewis, Chris 10 Lakeside 10.63w +2.2 1  
4 Anumnu, Charles 11 Stafford 10.84w +2.2 1  
5 Brown, Curtis 11 Episcopal 10.91w +2.2 1  
6 Anumnu, Carlton 11 Stafford 10.95w +2.2 1  
7 Battise, Chris 12 Marlin 11.03w +2.2 1  
-- Morrow, Je'Mikal 12 Kaufman FS +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 wilson, brandon 12 Calvary Baptist 10.58w +3.0 3  
2 Lewis, Chris 10 Lakeside 10.58w +2.2 2  
3 Brown, Devan 12 Abilene Wylie 10.63w +2.6 1  
4 Handsborough, Kabodrea 12 Crockett 10.70w +2.2 2  
5 Battise, Chris 12 Marlin 10.87w +3.0 3  
6 Anumnu, Charles 11 Stafford 10.91w +2.2 2  
7 Brown, Curtis 11 Episcopal 10.92w +3.0 3  
8 Morrow, Je'Mikal 12 Kaufman 10.94w +2.2 2  
9 Anumnu, Carlton 11 Stafford 11.04w +2.6 1  
10 Gray, Tyreik 09 Episcopal 11.07w +2.6 1  
11 Hicks, Emanuel 10 Mineral Wells 11.10w +3.0 3  
12 Grubb, Aaron 12 La Vernia 11.14w +2.6 1  
13 Thomas, JaMarkus 12 Dallas Roosevelt 11.17w +3.0 3  
14 Levels, Patrick 12 Dallas Roosevelt 11.23w +3.0 3  
15 Snyder, Richard 12 La Vernia 11.23w +2.2 2  
16 Glenn, Joseph 11 Giddings 11.27w +2.6 1  
17 Kruzich, Austin 11 Lucas Lovejoy 11.31w +2.2 2  
18 Carson, Trey 12 Lucas Lovejoy 11.35w +2.2 2  
19 Vaughn, Brian 12 All Saints Episc 11.35w +2.6 1  
20 Fuselier, Colby 12 Somerset 11.36w +2.6 1  
21 Calhoun, Tye 10 Abilene Wylie 11.37w +2.6 1  
22 Reynolds, Chase 12 Paradise 11.42w +2.6 1  
23 Nix, Tyler 11 Comfort 11.51w +3.0 3  
24 Elizondo, Omar 11 Robstown 11.64w +3.0 3  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 12 Boone 10.06w +2.4 1  
2 Bailey, Aldrich 12 Mansfield Timber 10.36w +2.4 1  
3 Fulks, Kyle   Katy 10.40w +2.4 1  
4 Burrell, Cameron 11 Fort Bend Ridge 10.44w +2.4 1  
5 Robinson, Bryce 12 Edmond Memorial 10.70w +2.4 1  
6 Hill, Brandon 11 Killeen Harker H 10.74w +2.4 1  
7 Davis, Antwuan 11 Bastrop 10.78w +2.4 1  
8 White, Malcolm 10 James E Taylor 11.27w +2.4 1  
-- acy, tremayne 11 DeSoto DNF +2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 12 Boone 10.37w +2.1 4  
2 acy, tremayne 11 DeSoto 10.38w +4.2 3  
3 Bailey, Aldrich 12 Mansfield Timber 10.38w +2.7 6  
4 Robinson, Bryce 12 Edmond Memorial 10.48w +4.0 7  
5 Fulks, Kyle   Katy 10.52w +2.1 4  
6 Davis, Antwuan 11 Bastrop 10.53w +2.7 6  
7 White, Malcolm 10 James E Taylor 10.56w +4.0 7  
8 Hill, Brandon 11 Killeen Harker H 10.59 +2.0 1  
9 Burrell, Cameron 11 Fort Bend Ridge 10.60w +2.7 6  
10 McCormick, Troy 11 Katy Mayde Creek 10.62w +2.8 8  
11 Jones, Ridge 12 DeSoto 10.62 +2.0 1  
12 Gray, Deante 12 Houston Westside 10.62w +2.8 8  
12 Griggs, Virjilio 12 San Antonio Holm 10.62 +1.4 5  
14 Tkevian, Rockwell 10 Wylie 10.63 +1.4 5  
15 Hinson, Reggie 12 Lancaster 10.68w +4.0 7  
16 Jenkins, Justin 12 Dickinson 10.73w +3.2 2  
16 Johnson, Shon 12 Wylie East 10.73w +4.2 3  
18 Anderson, James 12 Wylie East 10.74 +2.0 1  
19 Gatewood, Jerome 11 Judson 10.76w +2.1 4  
20 Shilling, Ty 11 Haughton 10.78 +2.0 1  
21 Larkins, Micah 10 Haughton 10.79w +2.8 8  
22 Jackson, Ryan 12 Angleton 10.81w +3.2 2  
23 Burt, Terrell 12 Wylie 10.82w +3.2 2  
24 sheffield, kameron 12 Garland 10.82 +2.0 1  
25 Hall, Callum 12 Grapevine 10.83w +4.2 3  
26 Hasan, Adam 11 Lake Dallas 10.85w +4.2 3  
27 Sowells, Kedron 12 Lancaster 10.87 +1.4 5  
28 sezer, alex 11 Little Cypress M 10.87 +1.4 5  
29 Craig, Bryant 12 Round Rock Stony 10.87 +1.4 5  
30 Dowling, Drake   Katy 10.89w +4.0 7  
31 Banks, Kedron 11 Richardson Pearc 10.92w +2.7 6  
32 Nelson, Nicholas   Beaumont Ozen 10.92w +2.7 6  
33 woods, Armonde 12 Pflugerville 10.93w +4.2 3  
34 Taylor, Henry 11 Bryan 10.93 +1.4 5  
35 Smith, Tevin 11 Leander 10.94w +2.8 8  
36 Rachal, Carlos 11 Texarkana Texas 10.97w +4.2 3  
37 Johnson, Bryant 11 Allen 10.99w +2.8 8  
37 Price, Jaylen 12 Little Elm 10.99w +2.1 4  
39 Walters, Michael 11 James E Taylor 11.01w +2.8 8  
40 Yarbrough, Derius 12 Pflugerville 11.01w +4.2 3  
41 Bell, Jordan 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.01 +2.0 1  
41 Fares, Basil 12 Katy Mayde Creek 11.01w +2.1 4  
41 West, Eric 12 Boerne Champion 11.01 +1.4 5  
44 Holmes, Kameron 12 Arlington Height 11.03w +4.0 7  
45 COLEMAN, COREY 12 Richardson Pearc 11.03w +3.2 2  
46 Weigel, Ryan 10 Southlake Carrol 11.04w +4.0 7  
47 Taylor, Marcus 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.04w +3.2 2  
48 Messia, Ajani 12 Lewisville Hebro 11.06 +2.0 1  
49 Davis, Brandon 12 Granbury 11.07w +4.0 7  
50 Simon, DJ 12 Lewisville Marcu 11.08 +1.4 5  
51 Irvin, Chris 12 Austin Westlake 11.08w +2.8 8  
52 Trigg, Kyran 12 Lewisville 11.10 +2.0 1  
53 Giadollor, Prince 10 Rockwall 11.11w +2.7 6  
54 Gray, Jonathan 12 Aledo 11.11w +4.0 7  
55 Anderson, Booker 12 Waxahachie 11.13w +2.1 4  
56 Hill, Lewis 12 Frisco Liberty 11.17w +2.1 4  
57 Stevenson, Jordan 09 Dallas Skyline 11.32w +4.2 3  
58 Skulski, Brian 12 Houston Stratfor 11.33w +4.2 3  
59 Harris, Jeffery 11 Allen 11.37w +3.2 2  
60 Ray, Calvin 12 Waller 11.38 +2.0 1  
61 Johnson, Treyvion 11 Houston Eisenhow 11.45w +2.1 4  
62 Johnson, Bryce 10 Pearland Dawson 11.61w +2.8 8  
63 Smith, Derrick 10 Bryan 11.86w +2.8 8  
64 Branch, Franklin 12 Texas City 12.19 +1.4 5  
-- Bassett, Corey 12 Plano East Senio DQ +2.7 6  
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Aaron 10 USC 10.09w +3.1 2  
2 Gray, Cordero   Unattached 10.09w +3.1 2  
3 Isles, Carlin 12 Hobson's Choice 10.13w +3.2 1  
4 Silmon, Charles 11 Texas Christian 10.15w +3.1 2  
5 Connaughton, Jared   Nike 10.16w +3.1 2  
6 Redrick, Philip 12 Triple crown 10.18w +3.2 1  
7 Adams, Antoine 12 Elite Perfor 10.27w +3.1 2  
8 Lopez, Miguel   Puerto Rico 10.28w +3.1 2  
9 Smellie, Gavin 12 Athletics Canada 10.29w +3.2 1  
10 Norman, Jacob   Saucony 10.32w +3.1 2  
11 Adu-bobie, Richard 12 Athletics Canada 10.33w +3.2 1  
12 Dungey, Mychal 12 New Era Spri 10.34w +3.2 1  
13 Makinde, Olwasegun 12 Athletics Canada 10.35w +3.2 1  
14 Vaughan, Jarid 12 Unattached 10.42w +3.2 1  
15 LaCour, Carey   Unattached 10.42w +3.2 1  
16 Jackson, Desmond 12 Unattached 10.43w +3.1 2  
17 Waters, Deshawn   DoublePillar 10.49w +3.2 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Demps, Jeff 12 Florida 10.01w +2.9 1  
2 Ernest, Aaron 9 LSU 10.15w +2.9 1  
3 Hardy, Jr. 10 Texas A&M 10.17w +2.9 1  
4 Walker, Everett 11 Baylor 10.27w +2.9 1  
5 Bryan, Michael 10 Texas A&M 10.36w +2.9 1  
6 Talley, Keyth 12 LSU 10.44w +2.9 1  
7 Randall, Woodrow 12 Baylor 11.88w +2.9 1  
-- Vaughn, Clayton 10 Texas-Arlington DNF +2.9 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hardy, Jr. 10 Texas A&M 10.18w +2.5 3  
2 Walker, Everett 11 Baylor 10.22w +2.5 3  
3 Randall, Woodrow 12 Baylor 10.29 +1.5 2  
4 Demps, Jeff 12 Florida 10.29 +1.8 1  
5 Ernest, Aaron 9 LSU 10.30 +1.8 1  
6 Vaughn, Clayton 10 Texas-Arlington 10.33 +1.5 2  
7 Webb, Ameer 11 Texas A&M 10.37 +1.8 1  
8 Talley, Keyth 12 LSU 10.37 +1.5 2  
9 Bryan, Michael 10 Texas A&M 10.41 +0.6 4  
10 Butler, Kind 12 Indiana 10.42 +0.6 4  
11 Richardson, Dennis 10 Louisiana Tech 10.43w +2.5 3  
12 Ambrose, Luther 12 Louisiana-Monroe 10.44w +2.5 3  
13 Hardy, Jeremy 9 Auburn 10.50 +1.8 1  
14 Rodriguez, Carlos 10 Kansas State 10.51w +2.5 3  
15 Cherry, D'Angelo 12 Mississippi Stat 10.51 +0.6 4  
16 Jones, Justin 11 Louisiana-Lafaye 10.54w +2.8 6  
17 Seymore, Leonardo 11 Florida 10.54 +1.8 1  
18 Rhodes, Trevante 12 Texas 10.56 +1.5 2  
19 Stewart, Devonte 9 USC 10.57 +1.8 8  
20 Johnson, James 10 Texas State 10.57 +1.8 1  
21 Wright, Jarrick 10 Sam Houston Stat 10.60w +2.5 5  
22 Hinds, Jason 12 BYU 10.62w +2.8 6  
23 Anderson, Justin 11 Texas Southern 10.64 +0.9 9  
24 Anderson, Marcus 11 Oklahoma 10.65 +1.5 2  
25 Goodwin, Marquise 11 Texas 10.66 +0.6 4  
26 Sanders, Emerson 11 Texas 10.66 +1.8 1  
27 Samuels, Jarrett 9 Mississippi Stat 10.67 +0.9 9  
28 Hadnot, Trey 10 Louisiana Tech 10.70 +0.6 4  
29 Stewart, Jarenn 12 Long Island U - 10.72 +1.8 8  
30 Fowler, James 12 North Texas 10.72w +2.5 5  
31 Charles, Fan Fan 11 BYU 10.74w +2.8 6  
32 Pierson, Evan 12 Oklahoma 10.74 +1.8 1  
33 Chase, Spencer 11 Stanford 10.76w +2.8 6  
34 Frazier, Markquis 11 Houston 10.76 +0.6 4  
35 Herbert, Antonio 10 Southeast Louisi 10.77 +0.8 7  
36 Williamson, Mikhail 9 Long Island U - 10.77w +2.8 6  
37 Baltazar, Steven 12 Grambling State 10.77w +2.5 5  
37 Butler, Quentin 9 Texas-Arlington 10.77w +2.8 6  
39 Page, R.J. 11 Boston Universit 10.79 +0.8 7  
40 Settje, Anthony 10 Liberty 10.82 +1.8 8  
41 Hobwana, Antony 12 Pittsburgh 10.83 +0.8 7  
42 Hickman, Johnny 11 North Texas 10.85w +2.5 5  
43 Sansone, Trevor 9 LSU 10.87 +0.6 4  
44 Spruel, Roderick 11 Liberty 10.87 +0.9 9  
45 Brantley, Taheric 10 Texas Tech 10.88w +2.8 6  
46 Hatton, Raymond 10 Northwestern Sta 10.89 +0.8 7  
47 Ghormley, James 12 BYU 10.95 +1.8 1  
48 Matthews, Damian 9 Oral Roberts 10.95w +2.5 5  
49 Brooks, Darian 9 Stanford 10.96 +1.8 8  
50 Williams, Robert 12 Prairie View A&M 10.96 +0.6 4  
51 Sigler, Joshua 9 Louisiana-Lafaye 10.99 +0.9 9  
52 Steen, Dane 9 Kansas State 10.99w +2.5 5  
53 Williams, Alex 12 Texas 11.01w +2.5 3  
54 Gunderson, Travis 11 Wyoming 11.03w +2.5 5  
55 Gilbert, Terry 10 Prairie View A&M 11.13 +0.8 7  
56 Vick, Jeff 11 Texas Southern 11.14 +0.9 9  
57 Davison, Quincy 11 Northwestern Sta 11.14 +1.8 8  
58 Abram, Terence 11 USC 11.17 +0.8 7  
59 Bvekerwa, Zuva 9 Oral Roberts 11.18 +0.8 7  
60 Crump, Jordan 9 Southern Mississ 11.20 +0.9 9  
-- Henderson, Markus 12 Texas Tech FS +1.5 2  
-- Allsop, Shermund 10 LSU DQ +2.5 3  
 
Mens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manzano, Leonel   Nike 1:47.65 1  
2 Bilbrew, Chris   adidas Team Gree 1:49.36 1  
3 McNiff, Ryan   Unattached 1:49.55 1  
4 Hernandez, Jacob   Nike 1:49.69 1  
5 Gowell, Chris   Team Rogue 1:49.79 1  
6 Miller, Kyle   Unattached 1:49.92 1  
7 Courtney, Michael   Next Level Ath. 1:51.72 1  
-- Carmody, Mike   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section A Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kimeli, Patrick 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 3:49.03 1  
2 Simmons, Brock 12 Texas 3:50.22 1  
3 Perri, Matt 11 Houston Baptist 3:50.83 1  
4 Nadzam, Josh 12 Kentucky 3:50.86 1  
5 Gregg, Brendan 12 Stanford 3:51.58 1  
6 Unterreiner, Miles 12 Stanford 3:51.69 1  
7 Blomberg, Emil 9 Texas-Arlington 3:54.59 1  
8 Burnett, Kevin 12 Texas A&M 3:54.74 1  
9 Tesfai, Yonas 9 Houston 3:55.79 1  
10 Bousquet, Julien 12 Southern Mississ 3:56.91 1  
11 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan 10 Houston 3:59.13 1  
12 Roberts, Jake 9 Texas A&M 3:59.28 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section B Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russ, Matt 10 North Texas 3:53.63 1  
2 Bussing, Greg Austin 11 Kansas 3:54.13 1  
3 Luttrell, Walter 11 Kentucky 3:55.00 1  
4 Pinales, Mark 9 Texas 3:56.80 1  
5 Baar, Philipp 9 Texas A&M-Corpus 3:57.07 1  
6 Blanco, Juan 12 Texas-El Paso 3:58.06 1  
7 Price, Darwin 12 Grambling State 4:00.16 1  
8 Jordan, Anthony 12 Houston 4:02.61 1  
9 Roberts, Travis 10 Rice 4:04.01 1  
10 Hilliman, Anthony 10 Texas-Arlington 4:12.99 1  
11 Dunn, Dale 12 Southern Mississ 4:17.56 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 TURNBULL, BRADY 12 Frisco Liberty 4:12.33 2  
2 Lindberg, Michael 11 Humble Kingwood 4:14.13 2  
3 Ricketts, Nathan 12 Katy Seven Lakes 4:14.17 2  
4 Wallace, Cale 12 Houston Cypress 4:18.19 2  
5 Roberts, William 12 Sanderson 4:18.24 2  
6 Gutierrez, Herbert 12 Cedar Park 4:19.21 2  
7 Ammons, Robert 10 Strake Jesuit Co 4:19.46 1  
8 Gilley, Trevor 11 Southlake Carrol 4:19.64 2  
9 Johansson, Alex 12 Southlake Carrol 4:21.60 2  
10 Vallejo, Marcos 12 Llano 4:22.18 2  
11 McCann, Ryan 12 San Antonio Holm 4:23.21 2  
12 Johnson, Dylan 12 Dripping Springs 4:23.49 1  
13 Jackson, Tyrone 12 Houston Bellaire 4:24.32 1  
14 McAndrew, Bryce 12 Round Rock Austi 4:25.61 1  
15 Greiner, Simon 12 Edmond Memorial 4:26.22 1  
16 Davis, Aaron 11 Austin Bowie 4:26.73 1  
17 Hardy, J.R. 12 Austin Vandegrif 4:26.87 1  
18 Lara, Frank 10 Strake Jesuit Co 4:27.32 1  
19 Villescas, Christian 12 Boerne Champion 4:27.37 1  
20 Villarreal, Cameron 11 Arlington Martin 4:29.59 2  
21 Willett, Dylan 12 Spring Branc 4:30.76 2  
22 Uhr, Robert 11 Lockhart 4:31.44 2  
23 Mayo, Cole 12 James E Taylor 4:32.42 1  
24 Rice, Matthew 12 Runnels 4:38.05 2  
25 Hazelwood, Graham 12 Round Rock 4:38.63 1  
26 Pineda, Nathan 12 San Antonio Holm 4:38.84 2  
27 Castilleja, Jo Alan 11 St Thomas 4:44.59 1  
 
Mens Mile Jerry Thmpsn Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gowell, Chris   Team Rogue 4:01.08 1  
2 Kivuva, Jackson   Nike 4:02.92 1  
3 Ondrasek, Kevin   Top Tier Track 4:03.04 1  
4 Kithuka, Kennedy 11 Wayland Baptist 4:04.04 1  
5 Campbell, Kemoy 9 South Plains 4:05.09 1  
6 Miller, Kyle   Unattached 4:07.04 1  
7 Chirchir, Justice 11 Texas-El Paso 4:08.05 1  
8 Rosa, James 9 Stanford 4:10.77 1  
9 Stanley, Erik   Team Rogue 4:11.84 1  
10 Rosa, Joseph 9 Stanford 4:13.90 1  
11 Collier, Nathan 10 Stephen F. Austi 4:15.91 1  
12 Bertolotti, Marco 9 Stanford 4:39.60 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sansone, Joe 11 Southlake Carrol 9:09.24 1  
2 Golestan, Ben 12 Southlake Carrol 9:15.27 1  
3 Horbovetz, Nikolai 11 Plano East Senio 9:17.42 1  
4 Martinez, Virgilio 12 Arlington 9:17.50 1  
5 Teel, Ryan 11 Friendswood 9:22.38 1  
6 Dohner, Bradley 10 Klein Oak 9:22.55 1  
7 Landry, Mitchel 12 Haughton 9:25.37 1  
8 Wells, Austin 11 San Antonio Holm 9:29.23 1  
9 Martinez, Jose 11 Weslaco East 9:32.05 1  
10 Satterthwaite, Tanner 12 Norman 9:32.37 1  
11 Nasta, Pedro 09 John Cooper 9:33.14 1  
12 Gallardo, Anthony 11 Antonian College 9:34.11 1  
13 Campbell, Cody 12 Gunter 9:42.44 1  
14 Leon, Fidel 12 Katy Mayde Creek 9:48.82 1  
15 Ochstein, Schaffer 12 Episcopal School 9:53.09 1  
16 Barnett, Michael   Luling 9:58.22 1  
17 McIlwain, James 11 Cedar Park 10:00.31 1  
-- Harrison, Sylevester 12 Killeen Ellison DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stanley, Erik   Team Rogue 14:25.99 1  
2 Mutai, Daniel 11 Louisiana-Monroe 14:26.52 1  
3 Gardea, Solomon 10 Texas-El Paso 14:34.98 1  
4 Johnson, Benjamin 12 Stanford 14:39.98 1  
5 Saloom, Adam 11 Stephen F. Austi 14:45.99 1  
6 Yeats, Dennis 12 Stephen F. Austi 14:51.74 1  
7 Dela Garza, Alex 10 Lamar 14:53.02 1  
8 Spencer, Isaac 9 Texas A&M 14:53.75 1  
9 Pequeno, Anthony 12 Lamar 14:56.53 1  
10 Landes, Evan NA Kansas 14:58.39 1  
11 Llamas, James 12 Rice 15:22.53 1  
12 Newsome, Preston 9 Texas Christian 15:28.38 1  
13 Vido, Michael 12 Penn 15:30.05 1  
14 Devlin, Brendan 11 Texas Tech 15:30.45 1  
15 Rossmango, Jake 10 Texas Christian 15:47.78 1  
16 Bradley, Sam 11 Lamar 15:49.17 1  
17 Serrano, Luis 10 Texas-Pan Americ 15:51.00 1  
18 Chumbai, Silah 9 Louisiana-Monroe 16:35.81 1  
-- Phillips, Jared 9 Kentucky DNF 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Nate 12 Lockhart 5:56.59 1  
2 Worley, Dillon 12 Klein 6:06.24 1  
3 Stoeber, Colin 12 Houston Cypress 6:14.23 1  
4 Mulverhill, Chris 11 Cedar Park 6:14.27 1  
5 Brady, Tyler 12 Humble Kingwood 6:23.14 1  
6 Farris, Christian 12 Trinity Midland 6:24.33 1  
7 Hardy, J.R. 12 Austin Vandegrif 6:24.69 1  
8 Ladwig, Madden 12 McKinney Boyd 6:26.84 1  
9 Ramsey, Ben 12 Mansfield Legacy 6:32.02 1  
10 Keys, Brandon 12 Austin Vandegrif 6:35.46 1  
11 Higgins, Trent 12 Humble Kingwood 6:38.22 1  
12 Primeaux, Michael 12 Midland Senior 6:41.17 1  
13 Boswell, Kevin 12 McKinney Boyd 6:50.00 1  
14 Hull, Daniel 11 Episcopal School 6:51.46 1  
15 Smith, Clay 12 New Braunfels 6:58.21 1  
16 Emmons, Justin 12 North Forney 7:00.12 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orta, Luis 11 Kentucky 8:50.52 1  
2 MacPherson, Scott   Unattached 8:54.79 1  
3 Rotich, Anthony 9 Texas-El Paso 8:56.06 1  
4 Wade, Joe 12 Lamar 8:58.29 1  
5 Wade, Tom 12 Lamar 9:01.40 1  
6 Morris, Michael 12 Texas State 9:10.33 1  
7 Pineda, Nate 12 Houston 9:13.57 1  
8 Rotich, Elkana 10 Texas-El Paso 9:16.78 1  
9 McClanahan, Harmon 11 Stephen F. Austi 9:17.91 1  
10 Williams, Dylan 10 Texas A&M 9:24.60 1  
11 Kiley, Michael 11 Penn 9:28.32 1  
12 Luevano, Moses 9 Stephen F. Austi 9:30.46 1  
13 Barlow, Daniel 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 9:31.38 1  
14 Culotta, Logan 12 Texas Tech 9:49.53 1  
15 Smith, David 11 Houston 9:58.25 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindo, Demetrius 9 Barton County 13.72 1  
2 Johnson, Lorenzo 9 Western Texas 14.11 1  
3 Bain, Dennis 11 Abilene Christia 14.18 1  
4 Young, Clyde 12 Langston 14.24 1  
5 Davis, Jovan 9 South Plains 14.30 1  
6 Stewart, Avion 10 Lon Morris 14.45 1  
7 Johnson, Kevin 11 Abilene Christia 14.50 1  
8 Saint Preux, Junior 9 McMurry Universi 14.56 1  
9 Butler, Catrell 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 14.71 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lindo, Demetrius 9 Barton County 14.17 2  
2 Bain, Dennis 11 Abilene Christia 14.23 2  
3 Saint Preux, Junior 9 McMurry Universi 14.36 2  
4 Young, Clyde 12 Langston 14.47 1  
5 Johnson, Lorenzo 9 Western Texas 14.49 1  
6 Butler, Catrell 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 14.49 2  
7 Davis, Jovan 9 South Plains 14.57 2  
8 Johnson, Kevin 11 Abilene Christia 14.74 1  
9 Stewart, Avion 10 Lon Morris 14.74 2  
10 Footer, Derek 9 Hardin-Simmons 14.87 2  
11 Russell, Brandon 10 Texas A&M-Kingsv 15.40 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lamers, Joshua 12 Calvary Baptist 13.98 1  
2 Anyama, Easy 11 Stafford 14.49 1  
3 Richter, Rainier 12 Lutheran-South 14.56 1  
4 Dodd, Kyle 11 Abilene Wylie 14.64 1  
5 Kadlacek, Randall 12 Riesel 14.70 1  
6 Poffenberger, Samuel 12 Bellville 14.93 1  
7 Woods, Luke 12 Northland Christ 15.04 1  
8 Woods, Josh 11 Trinity Christia 15.51 1  
9 Nelson, Micah 10 Celina 16.45 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lamers, Joshua 12 Calvary Baptist 14.03 2  
2 Anyama, Easy 11 Stafford 14.41 3  
3 Dodd, Kyle 11 Abilene Wylie 14.58 1  
4 Kadlacek, Randall 12 Riesel 14.66 1  
5 Richter, Rainier 12 Lutheran-South 14.72 3  
6 Woods, Luke 12 Northland Christ 15.05 3  
7 Woods, Josh 11 Trinity Christia 15.07 2  
8 Poffenberger, Samuel 12 Bellville 15.08 3  
9 Nelson, Micah 10 Celina 15.09 1  
10 Spraglin, Kendrick 11 St Marks Of Texa 15.11 2  
10 Benson, Muhammad 12 Oakridge 15.11 2  
12 Burnette, Nick 12 Concordia Luther 15.16 1  
13 Earnhart, Colton 11 St Pius X 15.28 3  
14 Stephens, Mitch 12 Brownwood 15.29 1  
15 Holcomb, Bryce 11 St Marks Of Texa 15.37 1  
16 Whinery, Demarcus 10 Brownwood 15.49 1  
17 Scott, Cedrick 11 Cleveland Tarkin 15.55 1  
18 Hunicke, Derek 12 Episcopal 15.58 3  
19 Chandler, Chris 11 Garrison 15.67 2  
20 Adams, Zach 12 Lampasas 15.84 2  
21 Duncan, Calvin 12 Kaufman 15.95 2  
22 Allen, Hunter 09 Sunnyvale 17.65 3  
23 Peacock, Demetrius 12 Wharton 18.43 3  
24 Gonzalez, Zachary 12 La Vernia 18.82 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grace, Bryce 12 Dallas Adams 13.73 1  
2 Jackson, Tequille 12 Lancaster 13.74 1  
3 Brown, Tony   Beaumont Ozen 13.87 1  
4 Austin, Adrian 12 Tomball 14.18 1  
5 Thomas, Jaron 11 Midlothian 14.24 1  
6 Jupe, Austin 11 San Antonio Holm 14.27 1  
7 Warnick, Evan 12 Round Rock Austi 14.46 1  
8 Jefferson, Jonathan 11 San Antonio Holm 14.49 1  
9 Thomas, Devodney 12 Lancaster 14.88 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Grace, Bryce 12 Dallas Adams 13.84 6  
2 Jackson, Tequille 12 Lancaster 14.07 2  
3 Jupe, Austin 11 San Antonio Holm 14.24 4  
4 Thomas, Jaron 11 Midlothian 14.26 1  
5 Brown, Tony   Beaumont Ozen 14.30 2  
6 Austin, Adrian 12 Tomball 14.38 4  
7 Jefferson, Jonathan 11 San Antonio Holm 14.45 5  
8 Thomas, Devodney 12 Lancaster 14.46 5  
9 Warnick, Evan 12 Round Rock Austi 14.47 1  
10 Stark, Will 12 Texas City 14.50 4  
11 Campbel, Trevor 11 Katy Mayde Creek 14.55 2  
12 Asberry, Kai 12 Lewisville Hebro 14.55 2  
13 Watkins, Anthony 12 Killeen 14.58 6  
14 Armstrong, Chris 11 San Antonio Holm 14.66 3  
15 Warren, John 10 Killeen 14.68 5  
16 Jerry, Don 11 Arlington Bowie 14.70 2  
17 Gutierrez, Jonas 12 Weslaco East 14.79 3  
18 jackson, nick 12 DeSoto 14.92 2  
19 Parisi, Anthony 12 Lewisville Flowe 15.04 4  
20 Mehl, Ryan 11 Jesuit College P 15.05 3  
21 Spiehler, Sean 12 Humble Kingwood 15.06 5  
22 Bochat, Trey 12 Boerne Champion 15.19 1  
23 Weiss, Kevin 12 Brenham 15.23 6  
24 West, Carlos 12 Judson 15.23 5  
25 Gerbrecht, Justin 10 Fort Bend Ridge 15.24 5  
26 Campbell, Bykece 12 Bryan 15.30 5  
27 Thiedeman, Sean 11 Richardson Pearc 15.31 3  
28 Cossey, Jesse 11 Edmond Memorial 15.35 2  
29 Ericksen, Eli 12 Lewisville Hebro 15.42 6  
30 Bell, Joseph 12 Lockhart 15.44 3  
31 Greene, Dominique 12 Houston Lamar 15.47 3  
32 Freeny, Greg 10 Dallas Adams 15.48 4  
32 Udeh, Derek 12 Coppell 15.48 6  
34 Hudson, Otis 12 Shoemaker 15.50 4  
35 Tullos, Dalton 11 Waller 15.53 4  
36 Holloway, DeMonte 12 John Tyler 15.53 6  
37 Nichols, Mike 11 Cypress Falls 15.56 5  
38 Rosales, Ricardo 11 Mission Sharylan 15.72 6  
39 Parks, Dorian 12 Stephen F Austin 15.73 1  
40 Fontaine, Brandon 11 Edmond Memorial 15.85 4  
41 Carmichael, Foster 12 Strake Jesuit Co 15.88 3  
42 Ley, Austin 10 Boerne Champion 15.88 1  
43 Posey, Zach 12 Royse City 15.90 2  
44 Douglas, Kelsey 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 18.03 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Chris 12 Christ In Sports 13.45 2  
2 Thomas, Mikel   Zenith Velocity 13.48 1  
3 Porter, Jeff   Unattached 13.59 2  
4 Hardee, Trey   Nike 13.61 1  
5 Taylor, Logan   DoublePillar 13.75 1  
6 Osaghae, Omo   adidas 13.78 2  
7 McDowell, Jon 12 HPC Elite 13.91 2  
8 Isom, De'lon   Unattached 13.95 2  
9 Anderson, Malcolm 12 Unattached 14.08 1  
10 McCloud, Nick 12 Unattached 14.13 1  
-- Faulk, Dexter   Nike DQ 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nugent, Barrett 12 LSU 13.37 1  
2 Brathwaite, Shane 11 Texas Tech 13.43 1  
3 Stewart, Keiron 11 Texas 13.46 1  
4 Mason, Jamele 12 Texas Tech 13.75 1  
5 Lovett, Eddie 10 Florida 13.76 1  
6 Davis II, Wayne 11 Texas A&M 13.77 1  
7 Wilkinson, Sheldon 12 Texas Southern 13.82 1  
8 Arnett, Nathan 11 Mississippi Stat 13.99 1  
9 Morton, Amaechi 12 Stanford 14.25 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brathwaite, Shane 11 Texas Tech 13.75 2  
2 Stewart, Keiron 11 Texas 13.75 2  
3 Nugent, Barrett 12 LSU 13.76 1  
4 Mason, Jamele 12 Texas Tech 13.93 4  
5 Lovett, Eddie 10 Florida 13.94 4  
6 Davis II, Wayne 11 Texas A&M 13.94 4  
7 Wilkinson, Sheldon 12 Texas Southern 13.99 6  
8 Morton, Amaechi 12 Stanford 14.07 1  
9 Arnett, Nathan 11 Mississippi Stat 14.11 3  
10 Hayes, Keyunta 10 Texas-San Antoni 14.12 1  
11 Minkah, Kenneth 9 Texas A&M 14.15 1  
12 Lathan, Tre' 11 Oklahoma 14.16 2  
13 Thompson, Josh 9 Pittsburgh 14.20 2  
14 Donelson, William 12 Prairie View A&M 14.27 4  
15 Lang, Thomas 12 Houston 14.34 1  
16 Hill, Tashaun 11 Pittsburgh 14.43 1  
17 Viverette, Matthew 10 Sam Houston Stat 14.51 2  
18 Blaser, Andrew 12 Idaho 14.56 3  
19 Douglass, Brandon 11 Wyoming 14.60 5  
20 Boykins, Keyondrick 10 Louisiana-Lafaye 14.62 6  
21 Winfrey, Nathaniel 11 Oklahoma 14.64 3  
22 Bagley, Brandon 11 Kentucky 14.66 5  
23 Zarate, Macario 9 Texas-Pan Americ 14.69 8  
24 Hill, Tarique 11 Kansas State 14.72 2  
25 Baisden, Sylvester 10 Grambling State 14.73 4  
26 Walker, De'Vron 11 New Mexico 14.74 3  
27 Young, Timothy 11 Texas State 14.75 3  
28 McCoy, Randy 11 Southern Mississ 14.78 3  
29 Taylor, Abram 11 Southeast Louisi 14.80 5  
30 Joynes, Tristan 10 McNeese State 14.90 5  
31 Bennett, PJ 12 Northwestern Sta 14.91 4  
32 McDowell, Ryan 11 Texas Tech 14.93 5  
33 Hatwood, Anthony 11 McNeese State 14.99 5  
34 Hargrove, Landon 10 South Florida 14.99 7  
35 Jackson, Shawn 10 Grambling State 15.00 8  
36 Woodard, Preston 10 Prairie View A&M 15.05 7  
37 Giddens, Brent 9 Northwestern Sta 15.17 7  
38 Mack, Tarvoris 10 Southeast Louisi 15.18 5  
39 Wells, Courtland 9 Southern Mississ 15.22 8  
40 Tasker, Michael 11 Wyoming 15.32 6  
41 Reed, Jonathan 12 Oral Roberts 15.58 8  
42 Todd, Jonathan 10 Texas-Arlington 16.17 6  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Kevin 12 McMurry Universi 51.02 1  
2 Rios, Sergio 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 51.81 1  
3 Smith, Jeff 11 Tarleton State 52.21 1  
4 Atkinson, Marques 9 South Plains 53.53 1  
5 Harlan, Ross 12 Oklahoma Baptist 53.57 1  
6 Jones, SirPaul 9 Kansas City 53.93 1  
7 Helom, Joshua 9 Western Texas 54.67 1  
8 Lightbourne, Keirston 9 Barton County 54.96 1  
9 Jones, Jeffrey 11 Angelo State 56.04 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Kevin 12 McMurry Universi 51.04 2  
2 Rios, Sergio 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 51.39 2  
3 Smith, Jeff 11 Tarleton State 52.03 1  
4 Atkinson, Marques 9 South Plains 53.33 1  
5 Harlan, Ross 12 Oklahoma Baptist 53.38 1  
6 Jones, Jeffrey 11 Angelo State 54.04 1  
7 Lightbourne, Keirston 9 Barton County 54.26 2  
8 Jones, SirPaul 9 Kansas City 54.38 2  
9 Helom, Joshua 9 Western Texas 54.68 1  
10 Perry, Cedric 10 Concordia (TX) U 55.64 1  
11 Cain, Aaron 9 Butler County 56.06 1  
12 Lucas, Earl 9 Barton County 58.90 2  
-- Davis, Jovan 9 South Plains DNF 1  
-- Thornton, Emanuel 10 Butler County DNF 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morton, Amaechi 12 Stanford 49.58 1  
2 Dennis, Lane   Unattached 51.07 1  
3 Kern, Seagram   Unattached 52.46 1  
4 Wyrick, Darryl 11 Texas-San Antoni 52.48 1  
5 Goodman, Cedric 12 Unattached 52.73 1  
6 Camacho, Roberto   Snyder Speed 53.59 1  
7 thompson, jason   Track dallas 54.80 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Steven 11 North Texas 50.53 1  
2 Carter, Chris 12 BYU 50.75 1  
3 Cray, Eric 12 Oklahoma 51.15 1  
4 El Hanbli, Gabriel 10 Baylor 51.39 1  
5 Hayes, Keyunta 10 Texas-San Antoni 51.40 1  
6 Bergman, Bryce 12 Air Force 51.93 1  
7 Stigler, Michael 9 Kansas 52.33 1  
8 Aristil, David 12 South Florida 52.58 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 White, Steven 11 North Texas 50.75 5  
2 Wyatt, Reggie 11 USC 51.00 6  
3 Carter, Chris 12 BYU 51.01 6  
4 Stigler, Michael 9 Kansas 51.16 7  
5 Hayes, Keyunta 10 Texas-San Antoni 51.17 7  
6 Aristil, David 12 South Florida 51.37 5  
7 Cray, Eric 12 Oklahoma 51.71 6  
8 Bergman, Bryce 12 Air Force 51.93 7  
9 El Hanbli, Gabriel 10 Baylor 52.00 5  
10 Wyrick, Darryl 11 Texas-San Antoni 52.08 6  
11 Lowery, Jermaine 12 Pittsburgh 52.13 5  
12 Arnett, Nathan 11 Mississippi Stat 52.40 7  
13 Viverette, Matthew 10 Sam Houston Stat 52.43 1  
14 Coleman, Gregory 9 Texas A&M 52.47 5  
15 Sams, Jamel 9 Louisiana-Monroe 52.48 4  
16 Gibson, Jeffery 11 Oral Roberts 52.55 6  
17 Hayes, Darryl 12 Sam Houston Stat 52.67 2  
18 Miller, Jestin 12 Louisiana-Monroe 52.89 2  
19 Vitale, Stephen 10 Boston Universit 52.91 4  
20 Lewis, Charles 10 New Mexico 53.03 5  
21 Wise, Neamen 11 South Florida 53.30 4  
22 Lowery, Jerome 12 Pittsburgh 53.40 3  
23 Hofbauer, Jordan 10 Houston 53.66 3  
24 Collins, Lavon 10 Texas Christian 53.83 7  
25 Donelson, William 12 Prairie View A&M 53.89 6  
26 Raaf, Philip 12 Baylor 54.00 2  
27 Mack, Tarvoris 10 Southeast Louisi 54.42 3  
28 Timmins, Tom 9 Penn 54.53 4  
29 Scott, William 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 54.55 4  
30 Todd, Jonathan 10 Texas-Arlington 54.57 3  
31 Taylor, Abram 11 Southeast Louisi 54.59 1  
32 Walker, Duane 12 USC 55.24 5  
33 Brudnick, Josh 10 Texas 55.30 1  
34 Skarupa, Cody 9 McNeese State 55.30 2  
35 Overshown, Patrick 11 Prairie View A&M 55.50 2  
36 Zarate, Macario 9 Texas-Pan Americ 55.85 1  
37 Nash, Jamal 12 Lamar 55.90 1  
38 Carey, Tim 11 Penn 55.98 7  
39 Johnson, Lee 12 Rice 56.38 3  
40 Giddens, Brent 9 Northwestern Sta 56.46 4  
41 Muhammad, Yusuf 10 Louisiana Tech 56.68 6  
42 Wells, Morgan 9 McNeese State 56.78 3  
43 Welch, Chris 11 Long Island U - 56.80 4  
44 Alvarez, Ramiro 11 Grambling State 57.00 4  
45 Jackson, Shawn 10 Grambling State 1:02.17 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay CLittlefield University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowland, Adams,
DeHaven, Brock
  Auburn 38.30 1  
2 Babineau, Webb,
Bryan, Hardy
  Texas A&M 38.84 1  
3 Tate, Cherry,
Samuels, Harris
  Mississippi Stat 39.17 1  
4 Roberts, Henderso,
Brathwai, Gill
  Texas Tech 39.23 1  
5 Demps, Graham,
Seymore, Dukes
  Florida 39.26 1  
6 Nugent, Ernest,
Talley, Sansone
  LSU 39.54 1  
7 Stoneham, Silmon,
Collins, Barnes
  Texas Christian 39.59 1  
8 Jackson, Rhodes,
Sanders, Stewart
  Texas 39.67 1  
9 Anderson, Baker,
Pierson, Cray
  Oklahoma 40.45 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay CLittlefield University Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rowland, Adams,
DeHaven, Brock
  Auburn 38.95 5  
2 Tate, Cherry,
Samuels, Harris
  Mississippi Stat 39.47 2  
3 Roberts, Henderso,
Brathwai, Gill
  Texas Tech 39.63 3  
6 Babineau, Webb,
Bryan, Hardy
  Texas A&M 39.65 5  
7 Demps, Graham,
Seymore, Dukes
  Florida 39.73 3  
4 Jackson, Goodwin,
Sanders, Rhodes
  Texas 40.01 1  
5 Nugent, Ernest,
Talley, Parson
  LSU 40.15 4  
8 Stoneham, Silmon,
Collins, Barnes
  Texas Christian 40.35 3  
9 Anderson, Baker,
Pierson, Cray
  Oklahoma 40.39 4  
10 Young, Johnson,
Reed, Thomas
  Texas State 40.43 5  
11 Spruel, Robbins,
Williams, Settje
  Liberty 40.71 5  
12 Jordan I, Hayes,
Buegeler, Wright
  Sam Houston Stat 41.09 1  
13 Pettis, Butler,
Absalom, Vaughn
  Texas-Arlington 41.11 1  
14 White, Fowler,
Hickman, Collins
  North Texas 41.11 4  
15 Thompson, Spratlin,
Murray, Hobwana
  Pittsburgh 41.11 3  
16 Dillard, Joseph,
Onakoya, Wright
  Texas-El Paso 41.32 5  
17 Brooks, Morton,
Hepburn, Chase
  Stanford 41.33 3  
18 Ghormley, Lindahl,
Hinds, Charles
  BYU 41.42 3  
19 Lang, Frazier,
Stewart, Nolan
  Houston 41.42 4  
20 Craig, Delgado,
Spuller, Udensi
  Air Force 41.65 4  
21 Vick, Anderson,
Collins, Dickerso
  Texas Southern 41.72 3  
22 Mahlung, Richards,
Williams, Stewart
  Long Island U - 41.79 4  
23 Gilbert, Evans,
Coleman, Williams
  Prairie View A&M 41.82 2  
24 Daniels, Herbert,
Arbuthno, Taylor
  Southeast Louisi 41.90 1  
25 Relay Team   Wyoming 41.96 1  
26 Stevens, Sigler,
Jones, Jackson
  Louisiana-Lafaye 42.19 1  
27 Pereira, Senick,
Vitale, Page
  Boston Universit 42.42 5  
-- Gilyard, Hampton,
Jones, Ambrose
  Louisiana-Monroe DNF 4  
-- Randall, Prevost,
Walker, Hewitt
  Baylor DQ 2  
-- Hall, Williams,
Baltazar, Murphy
  Grambling State DQ 5  
-- Hatton, Perry,
Taylor, Jackson
  Northwestern Sta DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Hart,
Taplin, Mackey
  South Plains 40.24 1  
2 Washingt, Price,
Cardinal, Woodson
  Texas A&M-Kingsv 40.26 1  
3 Bain, Robertso,
Geary, Allyene-
  Abilene Christia 40.94 1  
4 Zu Bolto, Odom,
Bass, Turner
  McMurry Universi 41.27 1  
5 Smith, Walters,
Koger, Young
  Langston 41.40 1  
6 Gray, Thayer,
Smith, Henry
  Angelo State 41.50 1  
7 Edwards-, Narvaez,
Harris, Dewitt
  Incarnate Word 41.69 1  
-- Ali, Lindo,
Haynes, Linnik
  Barton County DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wheeler, Warfield,
Parker, Handsbor
  Crockett 42.20 1  
2 Thomas, Montgome,
Young, Fulcher
  Dallas Roosevelt 42.58 1  
3 Trevino, Colbert,
Poole, Hicks
  Mineral Wells 42.94 1  
4 Bradford, Lamers,
Wilson, Taylor
  Calvary Baptist 42.99 1  
5 Edwards, Edwards,
Nichols, Smith
  Dallas Madison 43.42 1  
6 Cole, Taylor,
Taylor, Wortham
  Dallas Wilmer-Hu 43.56 1  
7 Thomas, Dowson,
Reed IV, Gatlin
  San Antonio Hous 43.63 1  
-- Bey, Bilderba,
Thiel, Davis
  Celina DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bey, Bilderba,
Thiel, Davis
  Celina 42.67 3  
2 Wheeler, Warfield,
Parker, Handsbor
  Crockett 42.75 5  
3 Bradford, Lamers,
Taylor, Wilson
  Calvary Baptist 42.77 2  
4 Thomas, Levels,
Young, Fulcher
  Dallas Roosevelt 42.87 1  
5 Joe, Nicholso,
Silva, Best
  Salado 42.88 4  
6 Trevino, Colbert,
Poole, Hicks
  Mineral Wells 43.36 2  
7 Edwards, Edwards,
Nichols, Smith
  Dallas Madison 43.56 4  
8 Cole, Taylor,
Taylor, Wortham
  Dallas Wilmer-Hu 43.60 5  
9 Thomas, Dowson,
Reed IV, Gatlin
  San Antonio Hous 43.77 3  
10 Andrews, Snyder,
Dews, Grubb
  La Vernia 43.78 2  
11 Jazdyk, Swinford,
Scott, Gary
  Lampasas 43.81 4  
12 Parker, Reese,
Brown, Sanders
  Bellville 43.84 5  
13 Neboh, Parkhurs,
Christen, Baquirin
  Midland Christia 43.96 3  
14 Polk, Stewart,
Sikes, Heinrich
  Hico 44.16 3  
15 Graham, Kline,
Sixkille, Holcomb
  St Marks Of Texa 44.27 3  
16 Juarez, Bailey,
Dietz, Harris
  Pilot Point 44.28 4  
17 Clevelan, Caram,
Martin, Mouton
  St Thomas 44.42 5  
18 Coward, Flowers,
Morgan, Mitchell
  Prestonwood Chri 44.48 4  
19 Washingt, Coleman,
Dickens, Powell
  Kennedale 44.51 2  
20 Johnson, Mathews,
Hunter, Cox
  Gateway Charter 44.52 1  
21 Gonzalez, Elizondo,
Elizondo, Leal
  Robstown 44.54 1  
22 Vaughn, Jackson,
Phillips, Lane
  All Saints Episc 44.59 5  
23 Johnson, Earnhart,
Schwartz, Guidry
  St Pius X 44.65 3  
24 Curreri, Norwood,
Stovall, Kohan
  Grace Prep 44.70 1  
25 Tilley, Jones,
Bryant, Offord
  Crandall 44.74 4  
26 Cardenas, Fernande,
Hernande, Benavide
  San Antonio Holy 44.85 3  
27 Kim, Friedman,
Welch, Kim
  Covenant Christi 45.11 4  
28 Battee, Cortez,
Wren, Morrow
  Kaufman 45.20 3  
29 Harger, Murphy,
Brown, Marshall
  Elgin 45.21 2  
30 Moore, Ontivera,
Johnson, Ruiz
  Brownwood 45.34 1  
31 Alexande, Umblance,
Plemons, Benson
  Oakridge 45.62 5  
32 Barrolle, Stone,
McHugh, Shugart
  Ingleside 45.64 3  
33 Bernard, Jamison,
Yuan, Bradford
  St John's 45.76 1  
34 Elias, Laque,
Domingue, Fuselier
  Somerset 45.78 5  
35 Chambers, Kinney,
Renfro, Patterso
  Kemp 46.84 2  
36 Owens, Willis,
Jackson, Brooks
  Marlin 47.31 2  
-- Anumnu, Anyama,
Barnett, Anumnu
  Stafford DNF 5  
-- Cooper, Koslan,
Mack, Hickey
  Giddings DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Echols, Wilson,
acy, Jones
  DeSoto 40.92 1  
2 Harringt, Jackson,
Sission, Kubera
  Humble Kingwood 41.75 1  
3 Mayfield, Holmes,
Singleto, Peeples
  Port Arthur Memo 41.95 1  
4 Newbold, Hinson,
White, Sowells
  Lancaster 42.12 1  
5 Bunton, Wellingt,
Hickey, Davis
  Bastrop 42.15 1  
6 Porter, Reece,
Carter, Clemons
  Klein Forest 42.31 1  
7 Dowling, Fulks,
Burdette, Montalba
  Katy 42.38 1  
8 Davis, Harris,
Rachal, Rush
  Texarkana Texas 42.39 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Echols, Wilson,
acy, Jones
  DeSoto 41.13 3  
2 Mayfield, Holmes,
Singleto, Peeples
  Port Arthur Memo 42.01 2  
3 Porter, Reece,
Carter, Clemons
  Klein Forest 42.13 9  
4 Harringt, Jackson,
Sission, Kubera
  Humble Kingwood 42.16 1  
5 Newbold, Hinson,
White, Sowells
  Lancaster 42.16 5  
6 Dowling, Fulks,
Burdette, Montalba
  Katy 42.18 3  
7 Davis, Harris,
Rachal, Rush
  Texarkana Texas 42.18 8  
8 Bunton, Wellingt,
Hickey, Davis
  Bastrop 42.28 3  
9 Bell, Larkins,
Shilling, Smith
  Haughton 42.33 6  
10 Tennison, Bassett,
Meadors, Taylor
  Plano East Senio 42.38 4  
11 Bell, Taylor,
Wilhite, Thomas
  Ft. Bend Hightow 42.54 6  
12 Sannoh, Walker,
Blackmon, Williams
  Houston Lamar 42.55 7  
13 Dudley, Scott,
Lewis, Jackson
  Angleton 42.57 3  
14 Roberson, Burt,
Alex, Tkevian
  Wylie 42.58 6  
15 Baker, Guidry,
Agoro, Holmes
  Arlington Height 42.59 4  
16 Smith, Fontaine,
Scott, Robinson
  Edmond Memorial 42.61 2  
17 Hunter, Dempsey,
Coleman, Banks
  Richardson Pearc 42.63 8  
18 Gardner, Kindred,
Allen, White
  San Antonio Wagn 42.70 8  
19 White, Gregory,
Nutall, Thornton
  A&M Consolidated 42.75 3  
20 Braziel, Williams,
Buhl, Sanders
  Temple 42.81 4  
21 Grant, Jefferso,
Woods, Haggerty
  John Tyler 42.82 6  
22 Lloyd, Crawford,
Justice, Jefferso
  Shoemaker 42.85 5  
23 Harrell, Anthony,
Warnick, Meama
  Round Rock Austi 42.86 8  
24 Williams, Hughes,
Booty, Jones
  Richardson 42.96 1  
25 Moore, Chapell,
Caldwell, Fugett
  Denton Ryan 43.00 4  
26 Davis, Lewis,
Robinson, Hogan
  Norman 43.04 8  
27 Rountree, Kelley,
Summers, Smith
  Leander 43.05 5  
28 woods, Dempsey,
Yarbroug, Bowens
  Pflugerville 43.06 5  
29 Dement, Webb,
Kuykenda, Mathis
  Marshall 43.11 3  
30 Hartsfie, Harris,
Jacob, Watson
  Allen 43.13 9  
31 Seeton, Semper,
Hernande, Hernande
  Midlothian 43.13 4  
32 Jones, Edwards,
Cashell, Brown
  Stephenville 43.16 2  
33 Debase, Sargent,
Crawford, Anderson
  Waxahachie 43.20 1  
34 Pennie, Taylor,
Biggs, Smith
  Bryan 43.21 8  
35 Jernigan, Wilson,
Patterso, Mathis
  Brenham 43.25 8  
36 Crenshaw, Phills,
Milburn, Irby
  Pearland Dawson 43.29 7  
37 Wood, Gibson,
Carter, Gray
  Aledo 43.29 6  
38 Condos, Thaker,
Dolezal, Irvin
  Austin Westlake 43.31 1  
39 Miller, Walters,
Walters, White
  James E Taylor 43.41 5  
40 Crossley, Wesley,
Fontenot, Jerry
  Arlington Bowie 43.47 8  
41 Adams, Jackson,
Taylor, Howard
  Phillis Wheatley 43.49 6  
42 Clark, Warrick,
Peters, Coleman
  Cypress Falls 43.50 2  
43 Cantu, Burrell,
Roman, Burrell
  Fort Bend Ridge 43.53 3  
44 Frye, Martin,
Reece, Turner
  Birdville 43.55 3  
45 Asberry, Messia,
Porter, Fountain
  Lewisville Hebro 43.58 9  
46 Holmes, Crockett,
Weigel, Gardiner
  Southlake Carrol 43.74 2  
47 Golden, Smith,
Moncier, Jones
  McKinney North 43.78 2  
48 Gomez, Gardner,
Holmes, Johnson
  Newman Smith 43.90 3  
49 Bernardo, Fry,
Franklin, Doles
  Cedar Park 44.04 1  
49 Catalon, Roberts,
Veazie, Johnson
  Houston Eisenhow 44.04 5  
51 Hubbard, Sells,
Johnson, Williams
  Irving MacArthur 44.08 9  
52 Ward, Jupe,
Toscano, Davis
  San Antonio East 44.08 1  
53 Valadez, Cole,
Takovich, Normand
  Mission Sharylan 44.45 5  
54 Hill, Young,
Clark, McCants
  Killeen 44.50 6  
55 Mathis, Price,
Green, Horne
  Little Elm 44.51 4  
56 Taylor, Hanes,
Glover, Skulski
  Houston Stratfor 44.52 2  
57 Wallace, Bell,
Hill, Washingt
  Corsicana 44.60 9  
58 Robinson, Hill,
Noel, Jefferso
  Frisco Liberty 44.81 9  
59 Kemp, Fisher,
Smith, Eddins
  Arlington Lamar 44.97 1  
-- Arnold, Valadez,
Evans, Quezergu
  CC Carroll DNF 7  
-- Williams, Horne,
Horn, Henderso
  Terrell DNF 5  
-- James, Nicholas,
Brown, Richards
  Beaumont Ozen DNF 2  
-- Barajas, Tijerina,
Patino, Gonzalez
  PSJA Memorial DNF 4  
-- McKee, Brown,
Simmons, Trigg
  Lewisville DNF 7  
-- Joseph, McCormic,
Laskey, Fares
  Katy Mayde Creek DNF 1  
-- Champion, Kelly,
Neal, Patt
  Greenville DNF 7  
-- Clark, Mapps,
Elliott, sheffiel
  Garland DNF 1  
-- Smith, Lewis,
Long, Bailey
  Mansfield Timber DQ 7  
-- Bronson, Bunton,
Kersey, Dewitty
  L C Anderson DQ 7  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Spearmon, Patton,
Edgar, McDaniel
  Speed United 38.64 1  
2 Adu-bobi, Smith,
Connaugh, Smellie
  Athletics Canada 39.35 1  
3 Randall, Caputo,
Walker, Hewitt
  Baylor 39.44 1  
4 Faulk, Williams,
Porter, Isles
  Hobson's Choice 39.50 1  
5 Slowly, Forde,
Dungey, Hubbard
  New Era Spri 39.51 1  
6 Martin, Davis,
Hicks, Allen
  Next Level Ath. 39.80 1  
7 Harris, Gray,
Brigham, Smith
  Southwest Sprint 41.04 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Simon,
Warfield, Handsbor
  Crockett 1:27.48 1  
2 Julian, Robinson,
Gray, Brown
  Episcopal 1:28.30 1  
3 Anumnu, Anyama,
Barnett, Anumnu
  Stafford 1:28.92 1  
4 Turner, Burton,
Sheppard, Bobo
  WF Hirschi 1:28.92 1  
5 Thomas, Levels,
Young, Fulcher
  Dallas Roosevelt 1:29.13 1  
6 Joe, Nicholso,
Silva, Best
  Salado 1:29.27 1  
7 Gonzalez, Snyder,
Dews, Grubb
  La Vernia 1:29.68 1  
8 Tezeno, Ross,
LeDet, Janice
  West Orange-Star 1:29.69 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Taylor, Lamers,
Brown, Wilson
  Calvary Baptist 1:28.00 2  
2 Parker, Simon,
Warfield, Handsbor
  Crockett 1:28.03 4  
3 Anumnu, Anyama,
Barnett, Anumnu
  Stafford 1:28.96 3  
4 Tezeno, Ross,
LeDet, Janice
  West Orange-Star 1:29.08 3  
5 Julian, Robinson,
Gray, Brown
  Episcopal 1:29.16 3  
6 Turner, Sheppard,
Burton, Bobo
  WF Hirschi 1:29.50 1  
7 Joe, Nicholso,
Silva, Best
  Salado 1:29.78 2  
8 Gonzalez, Snyder,
Dews, Grubb
  La Vernia 1:30.09 4  
9 Levels, Fulcher,
Young, Shaw
  Dallas Roosevelt 1:30.17 4  
10 Cooper, Glenn,
Mack, Hickey
  Giddings 1:30.58 2  
11 Neboh, Christen,
Lacy, Parkhurs
  Midland Christia 1:30.67 1  
12 Edmond, Brown,
Reese, Runnels
  Bellville 1:30.72 3  
13 Randall, Buckley,
Regis, Perez
  North Forney 1:31.11 4  
14 Stone, Adame,
Robinson, Shugart
  Ingleside 1:31.38 2  
15 Johnson, Guidry,
Schwartz, Knight
  St Pius X 1:31.46 1  
16 Oneal, Gillis,
Pinkney, Peacock
  Wharton 1:31.51 3  
17 Bailey, Harris,
Dietz, Juarez
  Pilot Point 1:31.56 1  
18 Steele, Scott,
Battise, Womack
  Marlin 1:31.71 2  
19 Washingt, Coleman,
Dickens, Powell
  Kennedale 1:31.76 4  
20 Branch, Edwards,
Brewer, Smith
  Dallas Madison 1:32.16 1  
21 Galbrait, Gary,
Scott, Jazdyk
  Lampasas 1:32.30 2  
22 Vaccaro, Johnson,
Johnson, Howey
  Brownwood 1:35.85 1  
-- Trevino, Hicks,
Poole, Colbert
  Mineral Wells DQ 1  
-- Stovall, Kohan,
Norwood, Curreri
  Grace Prep DQ 3  
-- Bey, Stallcup,
Vargas, Davis
  Celina DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Echols, Wilson,
acy, Jones
  DeSoto 1:24.04 1  
2 Gibson, Jones,
Barre, McGowen
  FB Thurgood Mars 1:25.80 1  
3 Harvey, Hinson,
White, Sowells
  Lancaster 1:26.26 1  
4 Simpson, Rachal,
Rush, Harris
  Texarkana Texas 1:26.31 1  
5 Gray, moss,
lattin, Phillips
  Houston Westside 1:26.62 1  
6 Clark, Mapps,
Elliott, sheffiel
  Garland 1:26.89 1  
7 Bell, Taylor,
Wilhite, Thomas
  Ft. Bend Hightow 1:27.30 1  
8 Barnett, Flowers,
Sanders, Gatewood
  Judson 1:27.49 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 acy, Jones,
Wilson, Echols
  DeSoto 1:25.48 3  
2 McGowen, Gibson,
Barre, Jones
  FB Thurgood Mars 1:26.34 1  
3 Clark, moss,
lattin, Phillips
  Houston Westside 1:26.42 6  
4 Austin, Hinson,
White, Sowells
  Lancaster 1:26.48 4  
5 Simpson, Rachal,
Rush, Harris
  Texarkana Texas 1:26.69 2  
6 Barnett, Flowers,
Sanders, Gatewood
  Judson 1:27.33 2  
7 Bell, Taylor,
Wilhite, Thomas
  Ft. Bend Hightow 1:27.43 5  
8 Clark, sheffiel,
Mapps, Elliott
  Garland 1:27.53 1  
9 Bunton, Wellingt,
Hickey, Davis
  Bastrop 1:27.74 2  
10 Davis, Jupe,
Coleman, Coleman
  San Antonio East 1:27.85 4  
11 Robinson, Scott,
Lewis, Jackson
  Angleton 1:27.90 6  
12 Baker, Guidry,
Agoro, Holmes
  Arlington Height 1:28.33 6  
13 Brown, Summers,
Rountree, Smith
  Leander 1:28.36 4  
14 Bell, Larkins,
Shilling, Smith
  Haughton 1:28.37 3  
15 Smith, Robinson,
cosby, Duke
  Edmond Memorial 1:28.53 6  
16 Lee, Allen,
Kindred, White
  San Antonio Wagn 1:28.55 2  
17 Mayfield, Peeples,
Dauphine, Holmes
  Port Arthur Memo 1:28.68 4  
18 Owens, Messia,
Porter, Fountain
  Lewisville Hebro 1:28.71 1  
19 Harringt, Jackson,
Loiodice, Kubera
  Humble Kingwood 1:28.80 5  
20 Kemp, Fisher,
Smith, Visor
  Arlington Lamar 1:28.83 3  
21 Roberson, Burt,
Alex, Tkevian
  Wylie 1:28.93 6  
22 Caldwell, Williams,
Chapell, Fugett
  Denton Ryan 1:29.24 4  
23 Wilson, Sanders,
Morris, Williams
  Temple 1:29.25 5  
24 Washingt, Freeman,
Calip, Hill
  Killeen Harker H 1:29.38 4  
25 Debase, Crawford,
Sargent, Anderson
  Waxahachie 1:29.39 3  
26 Dement, Webb,
Reyes, Mathis
  Marshall 1:29.85 2  
27 Milburn, White,
Phills, Winnegan
  Pearland Dawson 1:29.97 2  
28 Jernigan, Booker,
Wilson, Mathis
  Brenham 1:30.21 1  
29 Yarbroug, Byrd,
Hilliard, woods
  Pflugerville 1:30.29 5  
30 Meadors, Bassett,
Tennison, Taylor
  Plano East Senio 1:30.30 2  
31 Diedrich, Seeton,
Hernande, Hernande
  Midlothian 1:30.46 2  
32 Crockett, Weigel,
Melocik, Holmes
  Southlake Carrol 1:30.62 4  
33 Holmes, Lamb,
Larkins, Day
  Red Oak 1:30.80 1  
34 Smith, Pennie,
Johnson, Taylor
  Bryan 1:30.93 1  
35 Brant, Carpente,
Jallans, Carmicha
  Strake Jesuit Co 1:31.06 4  
36 Nelson, Cheeks,
Penny, Hollings
  Forney 1:31.20 4  
37 Catalon, Roberts,
Veazie, Johnson
  Houston Eisenhow 1:31.21 3  
38 McCray, Warrick,
Fernande, Coleman
  Cypress Falls 1:31.31 5  
39 Smiley, Simon,
Jones, Demery
  Lewisville Marcu 1:31.48 6  
40 Hunter, Reyes,
Wiest, Ucherek
  Richardson Pearc 1:32.39 6  
41 Washingt, Bell,
Hill, Wallace
  Corsicana 1:33.63 3  
42 Nsoedo, Laskey,
McCormic, Fares
  Katy Mayde Creek 1:34.62 3  
-- West, Cole,
Wilson, Sanders
  Coppell DNF 5  
-- Jones, Moncier,
Smith, Golden
  McKinney North DQ 3  
-- Hartsfie, Jacob,
Watson, Johnson
  Allen DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Invitational University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryan, Hardy,
Roudette, Webb
  Texas A&M 1:21.21 2  
2 Randall, Prevost,
Heriot, Walker
  Baylor 1:21.72 2  
3 Hylton, Talley,
Alleyne-, Ernest
  LSU 1:22.44 2  
4 Hobwana, Murray,
Lowery, Spratlin
  Pittsburgh 1:24.56 1  
5 Baker, Wood,
Pierson, Anderson
  Oklahoma 1:24.73 1  
6 Baltazar, Murphy,
Williams, Taylor
  Grambling State 1:25.17 1  
7 Senick, Latty,
Pereira, Page
  Boston Universit 1:25.59 1  
8 Hatton, Davison,
Williams, Jackson
  Northwestern Sta 1:27.22 2  
9 Ghormley, Charles,
Hart, Hinds
  BYU 1:27.42 1  
-- Young, Johnson,
Reed, Murray
  Texas State DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay C. Price Jr. University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Simmons, Williams,
Alleyne-, Hylton
  LSU 3:04.54 1  
2 Allen, Heriot,
Gilreath, Hewitt
  Baylor 3:04.67 1  
3 Graham, Dukes,
Seymore, McQuay
  Florida 3:05.22 1  
4 Harris, Britton,
Mayers, Tate
  Mississippi Stat 3:05.58 1  
5 Baker, Cray,
Wood, Anderson
  Oklahoma 3:07.80 1  
6 Murray, Lowery,
Hobwana, Spratlin
  Pittsburgh 3:09.56 1  
-- Roberts, Babineau,
Preble, Lendore
  Texas A&M DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Texas Tech DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   USC DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Moona, Harper,
Norwood, Taplin
  South Plains 3:05.17 1  
2 Morris, Dolphus,
Turner, Davis
  Wayland Baptist 3:09.60 1  
3 Bain, Geary,
Jayesimi, Allyene-
  Abilene Christia 3:10.42 1  
4 Washingt, Rios,
Garibay, Woodson
  Texas A&M-Kingsv 3:13.36 1  
5 Forest, Edwards,
Lindo, Linnik
  Barton County 3:13.74 1  
6 Odom, Saint Pr,
Thompson, Cunningh
  McMurry Universi 3:14.82 1  
7 Johnson, Pierre,
Cue, Roberts
  Kansas City 3:15.89 1  
8 Smith, Koger,
McCottre, Robinson
  Langston 3:16.61 1  
9 Hollywoo, Spencer,
Porter, Pryor
  Southwest Christ 3:18.55 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Montgome,
Branch, Smith
  Dallas Madison 3:23.27 1  
2 Mchugh, Adame,
Shugart, Robinson
  Ingleside 3:23.31 1  
3 Cantwell, Crozier,
Cardwell, Waller
  Liberty Hill 3:24.02 1  
4 Poffenbe, Wood,
Brown, Parker
  Bellville 3:24.97 1  
5 Oneal, Gillis,
Pinkney, Peacock
  Wharton 3:25.10 1  
6 Harger, Marshall,
Murphy, Sheppers
  Elgin 3:25.16 1  
7 Latson, Brown,
Ramlal, Julian
  Episcopal 3:26.14 1  
8 McOmber, Angers,
Bradford, McAnally
  Splendora 3:26.20 1  
9 Mack, Ellison,
Richmond, Hickey
  Giddings 3:29.10 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cantwell, Crozier,
Cardwell, Waller
  Liberty Hill 3:23.30 1  
2 Mchugh, Robinson,
Shugart, Adame
  Ingleside 3:23.59 2  
3 Harger, Marshall,
Murphy, Sheppers
  Elgin 3:23.60 2  
4 Poffenbe, Wood,
Brown, Parker
  Bellville 3:24.56 2  
5 Latson, Brown,
Ramlal, Julian
  Episcopal 3:24.78 5  
6 Mack, Ellison,
Richmond, Hickey
  Giddings 3:25.33 4  
7 Edwards, Montgome,
Edwards, Branch
  Dallas Madison 3:25.37 4  
8 McOmber, Angers,
Bradford, McAnally
  Splendora 3:25.72 5  
9 Oneal, Gillis,
Pinkney, Peacock
  Wharton 3:25.92 5  
10 Hagenbuc, Bailey,
Palko, Juarez
  Pilot Point 3:27.28 1  
11 LeDet, Ross,
Rhodes, Janice
  West Orange-Star 3:27.28 3  
12 Fernande, Ali,
Hernande, Romero
  San Antonio Holy 3:27.42 2  
13 Bobo, Burton,
Muhammad, Sheppard
  WF Hirschi 3:27.52 5  
14 Bates, Ochs,
Dobbs, Lacy
  Midland Christia 3:27.80 2  
15 Felan, Snyder,
Grubb, Gonzalez
  La Vernia 3:28.39 1  
16 Kilpater, Earnhart,
Knight, Johnson
  St Pius X 3:28.44 3  
17 Chaney, Ezzell,
Stringer, Kilcreas
  Whitesboro 3:29.41 3  
18 Reed, Coward,
Brown, Morgan
  Prestonwood Chri 3:30.51 4  
19 Poole, Colbert,
Trevino, Sutton
  Mineral Wells 3:30.83 1  
20 Jamison, Yuan,
Randall, Bradford
  St John's 3:30.88 2  
21 Birck, Scott,
Zackery, Swinford
  Lampasas 3:31.60 5  
22 Morris, Graham,
Walton, Bowman
  St Marks Of Texa 3:32.34 5  
23 Carnett, Caton,
Haffner, Castillo
  FEAST 3:32.56 1  
24 Offord, Whiteley,
Bryant, Zamora
  Crandall 3:32.58 4  
25 Smith, Cortez,
Battee, Morrow
  Kaufman 3:33.12 3  
26 Murphy, Watkins,
Njoku, Jernigan
  Stafford 3:36.33 3  
27 Stovall, Norwood,
Kohan, Alexande
  Grace Prep 3:36.57 3  
28 Haro, Laque,
Elias, Lugo
  Somerset 3:37.51 2  
29 Minor, Alvarado,
DiNardo, Harrell
  St. Dominic Savi 3:37.96 4  
30 Whinery, Stephens,
Johnson, Ruiz
  Brownwood 3:38.30 3  
31 Darville, Reed,
O'Brien, Coleman
  Kennedale 3:39.56 5  
32 Asi, Hodges,
Cho, Bohan
  John Cooper 3:40.14 1  
33 Johnston, Brown,
Guzman, Wieding
  Three Rivers 3:40.80 4  
34 Benson, Umblance,
Plemons, Alexande
  Oakridge 3:45.04 4  
-- Smith, Steele,
Moore, Scott
  Marlin DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallcup, Vargas,
Thiel, Bilderba
  Celina 3:14.08 1  
2 pryor, Stovall,
Cook, Collins
  DeSoto 3:14.55 1  
3 Hicks, Lewis,
Bailey, Stief
  Mansfield Timber 3:15.11 1  
4 Spann, Coleman,
Coleman, Armstron
  San Antonio East 3:15.44 1  
5 Gibson, Jones,
Ford, Powers
  FB Thurgood Mars 3:19.10 1  
6 Chatman, Holmes,
Dauphine, Peeples
  Port Arthur Memo 3:19.66 1  
7 Anthony, Friedric,
Mackey, Parinell
  Round Rock Austi 3:20.99 1  
8 Dijoseph, Golden,
Parrent, Bresnaha
  McKinney North 3:21.48 1  
9 Anderson, Jackson,
Robinson, Mims
  Lancaster 3:23.62 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Anderson, Jackson,
Robinson, Mims
  Lancaster 3:15.93 3  
2 pryor, Cook,
Aldridge, Stovall
  DeSoto 3:16.56 3  
3 Stallcup, Vargas,
Thiel, Bilderba
  Celina 3:18.72 6  
4 Chatman, Holmes,
Dauphine, Peeples
  Port Arthur Memo 3:18.79 5  
5 Hicks, Lewis,
Bailey, Stief
  Mansfield Timber 3:18.81 8  
6 Spann, Coleman,
Coleman, Armstron
  San Antonio East 3:19.32 1  
7 Jones, Powers,
Ford, Gibson
  FB Thurgood Mars 3:19.83 4  
8 Dijoseph, Golden,
Parrent, Bresnaha
  McKinney North 3:21.16 8  
9 Friedric, Anthony,
Parinell, Garrett
  Round Rock Austi 3:21.29 8  
10 Simpson, Crowell,
Bunn, Clayton
  Texarkana Texas 3:21.96 1  
11 Chapell, Cross,
Harris, Fugett
  Denton Ryan 3:22.26 3  
12 Neu, Sunstrum,
Melocik, Holmes
  Southlake Carrol 3:22.26 4  
13 Holmes, Lamb,
Day, Harringt
  Red Oak 3:22.32 7  
14 Brown Jr, Bilton,
Thomas, Wilhite
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:22.35 4  
15 Pouncey, Keller,
Wells, Emesih
  Spring Westfield 3:22.48 3  
16 Sanders, Partida,
Duff, Gatewood
  Judson 3:22.62 2  
17 Summers, Larkins,
Minor, Simmons
  Lewisville 3:23.06 7  
18 McKinzie, Phillips,
Demings, Sanchez
  Plano East Senio 3:23.11 5  
19 Jackson, Phillips,
Orzabal, Stoll
  A&M Consolidated 3:23.45 5  
20 Fountain, Owens,
Porter, Thomas
  Lewisville Hebro 3:23.54 2  
21 Walker, McCastle,
Wilson, Gibson
  McKinney Boyd 3:23.60 6  
22 Williams, Huntley,
Moore, Holmes
  Newman Smith 3:23.78 8  
23 Umunnakw, Watson,
Jacob, Johnson
  Allen 3:23.87 2  
24 Williams, Wilson,
Turner, Braziel
  Temple 3:24.00 1  
25 Walker, Bonney,
Weston, Allen
  Houston Lamar 3:24.09 7  
26 Dannels, Roy,
Terry, Woods
  Canyon Randall 3:24.13 4  
27 Valadez, Rosales,
Normand, Saenz
  Mission Sharylan 3:24.36 3  
28 Fizer, Barrow,
Demus, Evans
  Dallas Skyline 3:24.80 6  
29 Davis, Birnie,
Robinson, Lewis
  Norman 3:24.99 5  
30 Moore, Vanderwa,
Mack, Peters
  Cypress Falls 3:25.46 4  
31 Bermea, Crow,
Anderson, Hall
  Grapevine 3:26.48 6  
32 Ucherek, Dempsey,
Martin, Rehfuss
  Richardson Pearc 3:26.97 2  
33 Booker, Davis,
Gaskamp, Patterso
  Brenham 3:27.13 5  
34 Arden, Wischmey,
Grant, Brownlee
  Jesuit College P 3:27.43 3  
35 Conway, Maddox,
Turnbull, Jefferso
  Frisco Liberty 3:27.73 2  
36 Adkins, Sanders,
Lowe, Udeh
  Coppell 3:28.38 3  
37 Carmicha, Jallans,
Obi, Griffin
  Strake Jesuit Co 3:28.83 6  
38 Bogues, Taylor,
Sharp, Perkins
  Pearland Dawson 3:28.85 7  
39 Wade, Mouton,
Brito, Clark
  Killeen 3:29.22 6  
40 Reece, Martin,
Hita, Murphy
  Birdville 3:29.51 6  
41 Mitchell, Nelson,
Hammond, Thomas
  The Colony 3:29.58 4  
42 Wilson, Cain,
Hord, Richards
  Granbury 3:29.95 8  
43 Nelson, Cheeks,
Johnson, Hollings
  Forney 3:30.00 5  
44 Owens, Williams,
Hughes, Williams
  Richardson 3:30.75 4  
45 Howard, Adams,
Tyrone, LeDay
  Phillis Wheatley 3:30.79 7  
46 Howard, Hunt,
Smith, Williams
  Tyler Lee 3:30.88 1  
47 McDade, Schmidt,
Tullos, Mata
  Waller 3:31.61 8  
48 Martin, Cashell,
Jones, White
  Stephenville 3:32.84 8  
49 Miller, Brillon,
Barnes, Broussar
  Houston Stratfor 3:32.96 2  
50 Williams, Hubbard,
Moore, Johnson
  Irving MacArthur 3:33.33 5  
51 Berman, Roman,
LeCounte, Gerbrech
  Fort Bend Ridge 3:33.36 7  
52 Weiland, Udoye,
Brock, Perry
  Cedar Park 3:33.43 6  
53 Byrd, Yarbroug,
Thielke, Dempsey
  Pflugerville 3:33.93 2  
54 Holloway, Jones,
Ausbourn, Grant
  John Tyler 3:35.28 5  
55 Horn, Jackson,
Horn, Wrenn
  Terrell 3:36.97 3  
56 Davis, Wood,
Bishop, Frysinge
  Aledo 3:44.95 8  
-- Parker, Webb,
Boyd, Mathis
  Marshall DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Henry,
Boyd, Wariner
  Central TX All S 3:01.54 1  
2 Betters, Inglehar,
Courtney, Davis
  Next Level Ath. 3:02.89 1  
3 Drakefor, Manning,
Daughert, Dixon
  HP All Stars 3:06.45 1  
4 West, Gray,
Thayer, Garcia
  Angelo State 3:09.30 1  
5 Parks, hughes,
Kern, Mignard
  Speed Team 3:09.99 1  
-- Smith, Tinsley,
Larry, Isles
  TG Elite DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McAllist, Atrice,
Carter, Lindahl
  BYU 3:08.13 1  
2 Nolan, Furlough,
Boyd, Kelley
  Houston 3:08.21 1  
3 Hawkins, Crowder,
McQuinne, Brown
  Stephen F. Austi 3:08.55 1  
4 Wright, Onakoya,
Hamm, Mitchell
  Texas-El Paso 3:09.14 1  
5 Brown, Leaks,
Taylor, Williams
  Grambling State 3:09.87 1  
6 Miller, Sams,
Hampton, Jones
  Louisiana-Monroe 3:10.63 1  
7 Page, Latty,
Vitale, Senick
  Boston Universit 3:10.96 1  
8 Bergman, Delgado,
Spuller, Craig
  Air Force 3:11.96 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 McAllist, Atrice,
Lindahl, Carter
  BYU 3:08.32 1  
2 Clemons, Stigler,
Hester, McCuin
  Kansas 3:09.41 2  
3 Goff, Crowder,
McQuinne, Brown
  Stephen F. Austi 3:09.53 3  
4 Nolan, Furlough,
Coleman, Kelley
  Houston 3:09.80 1  
5 Wright, Onakoya,
Hamm, Mitchell
  Texas-El Paso 3:09.84 1  
6 Page, Latty,
Vitale, Senick
  Boston Universit 3:10.20 3  
7 Brown, Murphy,
Taylor, Williams
  Grambling State 3:10.54 3  
8 Miller, Sams,
Hampton, Jones
  Louisiana-Monroe 3:10.73 3  
9 Smith, Delgado,
Spuller, Craig
  Air Force 3:11.13 1  
10 Lacroix, Holmes,
Lacroix, Collins
  Texas Southern 3:11.20 2  
11 Wilson, Donelson,
Williams, Lewis
  Prairie View A&M 3:11.80 2  
12 Jones, Helaire,
Hayes, Buegeler
  Sam Houston Stat 3:11.99 1  
13 Beyette, Jackson,
Plumb, Jackson
  Northwestern Sta 3:13.04 3  
14 Roberts, Williams,
Njelka, Gibson
  Oral Roberts 3:13.18 2  
15 Boyd, Roberts,
Augustin, Welch
  Long Island U - 3:13.38 2  
16 Bailey, Schmidt,
Heasley, Swords
  Kent State 3:14.45 2  
17 Jackson, Obrien,
Stoneham, Washingt
  Texas Christian 3:15.06 3  
18 Collins, Hickman,
Thiel, Fowler
  North Texas 3:15.94 2  
19 Franks, Youngblo,
Scott, Carrillo
  Texas A&M-Corpus 3:16.43 1  
20 Windley, Taylor,
Mitchell, Herbert
  Southeast Louisi 3:17.80 2  
21 Denny, Johnson,
Hmaidan, Sloat
  Rice 3:17.84 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Anamosa,
Pence, Rumsey
  Katy Cinco Ranch 7:51.69 1  
2 Stovall, Hewitt,
Walker-W, Allen
  DeSoto 7:52.78 1  
3 Binder, Medrano,
McCradic, Schaar
  Georgetown 7:52.95 1  
4 Cantwell, Crozier,
Waller, Cardwell
  Liberty Hill 7:52.96 1  
5 Hicks, Todd,
Mudukuti, Jones
  Mansfield Timber 7:54.65 1  
6 Steptoe, Humphrie,
Shirley, Brinkley
  Humble Kingwood 7:56.94 1  
7 McMillin, McRae,
Hamstra, Ward
  Lewisville Flowe 8:03.10 1  
8 Hammond, Nielson,
Shook, Greiner
  Edmond Memorial 8:04.06 1  
9 Slape, Kirkland,
Shelton, Taylor
  Justin Northwest 8:04.60 1  
10 Bergeron, Taylor,