Folders |
2012 Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: AllTrax Timing AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
UIL State Track & Field Meet
2012 Championships
Mike A. Myers Stadium - 5/11/2012 to 5/12/2012
Event 101 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
State: + 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 1A: * 11:07.44 1983 Shellon McCallie, May
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Macy Davis Wellington 11:47.21 10
2 Lauren Gibbs Lindsay 12:00.04 8
3 Jacqueline Villarreal Hamlin 12:02.56 6
4 Megan Holt Lindsay 12:05.86 4
5 Shelley Gibson Gruver 12:25.36 2
6 Liberty Lasley Cherokee 12:32.74 1
7 Kayley Calhoun Valley View 12:35.84
8 Jaclyn Abbey Bracktv Brackett 12:42.37
9 Kamie Halfmann Garden City 12:55.56
Event 102 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
State: + 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 1A: * 9:22.03 2001 Julian Acuna, Agua Dulce
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Fair Hawkins 9:55.84 10
2 Shawn Stegall Sanderson 10:04.23 8
3 Gonzalo Dominguez Valley View 10:10.37 6
4 Andres Watson San Perlita 10:19.24 4
5 Kevin Griffin Claude 10:20.50 2
6 Michael Perez Rule 10:30.49 1
7 Matt Fries Port Aransas 10:34.85
8 Jasiel Ontiveros Loop 10:45.62
9 John Price Lindsay 10:51.24
Event 123 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 190-03 2009 Anastasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA
State: + 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Conf 1A: * 152-00 1993 Ranessa Crawford, Evant
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tricia Williams Lometa 133-11 40.81m 10
97-00 115-02 118-11 122-08 123-11 133-11
2 Kristin Smithey Hubbard 128-00 39.01m 8
117-03 128-00 FOUL 120-04 122-00 FOUL
3 Shelby Gresham Garrison 124-00 37.79m 6
114-08 FOUL 124-00 114-04 117-00 118-10
4 Kimie Lakey Roby 111-06 33.98m 4
108-08 110-07 FOUL 111-06 101-00 105-10
5 Chambrie Stroud Olney 111-02 33.88m 2
107-04 98-09 FOUL 98-11 111-02 FOUL
6 Courtney Head Groom 108-00 32.91m 1
94-07 106-01 98-00 104-02 108-00 101-05
7 Caitlyn Lambert Zavalla 107-04 32.71m
FOUL 103-03 107-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Emily VanCleave Hamlin 103-07 31.57m
98-05 FOUL FOUL 89-11 100-07 103-07
9 Katie Bullock Silverton 97-02 29.61m
FOUL FOUL 88-02 FOUL FOUL 97-02
Event 124 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State: + 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 1A: * 183-05 1977 Jim Verden, Wheeler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Cook Overton 178-07 54.43m 10
170-06 178-07 FOUL 162-04 FOUL 178-03
2 Casey Lantelme Stratford 171-08 52.32m 8
167-03 164-06 162-03 171-08 FOUL 161-03
3 Travis Arguello Southland 167-04 51.00m 6
150-07 151-11 158-10 FOUL 158-08 167-04
4 Lawrence Collier Munday 165-03 50.36m 4
FOUL 156-08 159-04 162-00 160-02 165-03
5 Hershel Burleson Rocksprings 159-11 48.74m 2
142-10 159-11 152-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Case Silliman Ganado 159-00 48.46m 1
152-00 150-11 150-04 135-05 159-00 158-07
7 Ragan Henderson Rice 152-06 46.48m
152-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 142-03 146-11
8 Joshua Matta Balmorhea 149-04 45.51m
FOUL 130-10 FOUL 149-04 138-01 FOUL
9 Blanford Paul Munday 146-04 44.60m
145-03 138-00 FOUL 146-04 127-00 141-04
Event 125 Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
State: + 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 1A: * 6-00.25 2002 Ashley Robbins, Tilden McMullen County
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Menton New Deal 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Kami Norton Albany 5-02.00 1.57m 8 0 + 0 misses
3 Natalee Alexander Mal. Cross Roads 5-02.00 1.57m 6 0 + 1 miss
4 Kori Soignet Evadale 5-02.00 1.57m 4 0 + 2 misses
5 Cayli Yarbrough Memphis 5-02.00 1.57m 1.50 X0 + 0 misses
5 Starr Monroe Memphis 5-02.00 1.57m 1.50 X0 + 0 misses
7 Leslie Schroeder Windthorst 5-02.00 1.57m XX0 + 1 miss
8 Kori Westmoreland Garrison 5-00.00 1.52m X0 + 1 miss
9 Heather Gillin Tild. McMulln Co 5-00.00 1.52m X0 + 2 misses
Event 126 Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
State: + 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 1A: * 7-00.25 2002 Ryder Peacock, Woodson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Dayton Greenhaw Sudan 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Darius Poindexter Hale Center 6-05.00 1.95m 8
3 Taylor Therwhanger Lovelady 6-04.00 1.93m 5 XX0 + 1 miss
3 Garrett Combs Noco Prairie Vly 6-04.00 1.93m 5 XX0 + 1 miss
5 Blaine Listach Waco Meyer 6-02.00 1.87m 2
7 John Holland Trenton 6-00.00 1.82m 0.50 0 + 0 misses
7 Gary Farquar Throckmorton 6-00.00 1.82m 0.50 0 + 0 misses
8 Tyler Pate Port Aransas 6-00.00 1.82m XX0 + 0 misses
-- Kyle McSherry Menard NH
Event 127 Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: + 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 1A: * 18-11.25 1981 Susan Bean, Miami
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Wright Meridian 18-02.25 0.1 5.54m 10
17-06(-1.4) FOUL(-0.9) 17-05.25(-1.7) 18-00(-1.3) 18-02.25(0.1) FOUL(0.6)
2 Kami Norton Albany 17-00.50 +0.0 5.19m 8
17-00.50(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 16-11(0.1) 16-05.50(-2.1) 16-05.25(-1.0) 16-05.75(-0.2)
3 Ashlen Albus Whitharral 16-11.00 -0.1 5.15m 6
16-11(-0.1) 15-04.50(-2.0) 15-07.75(-1.2) 15-11.75(-1.1) 16-00.50(-1.7) 16-05.75(-1.0)
4 Shelby Greenwalt Shamrock 16-09.25 -0.3 5.11m 4
16-02(-1.0) 16-09.25(-0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 16-06.25(-0.6) 16-04.25(-0.7) 16-00(-1.8)
5 Shakera Barnes Snook 16-08.50 +0.0 5.09m 2
FOUL(-0.8) 16-07.25(-1.6) 16-08.50(+0.0) 16-06(-1.4) 16-03.50(-0.4) 16-05.50(-2.1)
6 Jasmine Sillemon Crowell 16-07.25 -1.5 5.06m 1
FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-0.6) 15-03.25(-1.3) FOUL(-0.6) 15-11.25(-0.7) 16-07.25(-1.5)
7 Khadijah Carter Goodrich 16-06.00 -1.1 5.02m
14-11(-1.8) 15-03(-2.3) 15-07(-1.1) 16-00.75(-1.1) 16-06(-1.1) 16-02.25(-1.9)
8 Claudia Escamilla Morgan 16-04.75 -1.5 4.99m
15-02.75(-0.3) 16-02.75(0.8) 15-09.25(-1.7) 16-01.75(-1.0) 16-04.50(-1.1) 16-04.75(-1.5)
9 Alesha Townsend Mount Enterprise 15-10.50 -0.5 4.83m
14-03.75(-2.4) 15-06.75(0.7) 13-11.50(-1.8) 15-01(0.1) 15-10.50(-0.5) FOUL(-1.5)
Event 128 Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: + 26-01.50 2008 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Conf 1A: * 24-06.50 1964 Charles Clifton, Rio Vista
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 De'Metrius Paul Munday 22-11.75 -1.7 7.00m 10
22-11.75(-1.7) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.2) 22-06.75(-0.8) 22-11(-0.8) PASS
2 Garrett Weaver Munday 22-00.50 1.1 6.71m 8
20-07.50(-1.3) 21-01.50(-2.2) 22-00.50(1.1) FOUL(-1.0) 21-07.50(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4)
3 Wesley Williams Clarendon 22-00.00 -0.7 6.70m 6
19-11.50(-1.8) 20-09.50(0.4) 20-05.75(-1.8) 20-10.50(0.2) 22-00(-0.7) 20-05.50(1.0)
4 Dillon Lee Louise 21-09.50 -0.9 6.64m 4
19-10(-0.4) 20-00.25(-2.0) 19-09.50(0.3) 21-03.25(-0.4) FOUL(-0.9) 21-09.50(-0.9)
5 Brandon Barrett Neches 21-09.00 -0.5 6.62m 2
20-01.50(-1.1) 21-02.25(0.5) 21-09(-0.5) 21-00(0.3) 20-08.50(-0.5) 21-02(0.1)
6 Colin Coleman West Texas 21-06.25 -0.3 6.55m 1
20-07.75(-0.8) 21-06.25(-0.3) FOUL(0.4) 20-03(0.3) 20-07.75(-1.1) 20-05.75(-1.1)
7 Crey Dickerson Detroit 20-10.25 0.9 6.35m
FOUL(-1.0) 20-10.25(0.9) 20-06.50(-0.9) 12-01.75(0.4) 20-08.25(-1.3) 20-05(-1.6)
8 Jesse Ramos Stamford 20-08.50 -1.6 6.31m
19-02.25(+0.0) 19-03.25(-1.0) 19-03(-0.8) 20-08.50(-1.6) 19-06.25(-1.3) 19-04.50(-0.5)
9 Jayden Barefield Yorktown 20-07.75 -1.1 6.29m
20-04(-0.2) 20-07.75(-1.1) 20-05.50(-1.4) 20-03(+0.0) 19-01(-0.6) 19-11.50(-0.1)
Event 129 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Cath, LA
State: + 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Conf 1A: * 12-03 2010 Sarah Vann, Evant
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Celsey Randolph Water Valley 10-09.00 3.27m 10 0 + 2 misses
2 Maggie Wright Evant 10-09.00 3.27m 8 X0 + 4 misses
3 Hannah Hartman Santa Anna 10-00.00 3.04m 6 0 + 1 miss
4 Kelsee Ferguson Holland 10-00.00 3.04m 4 X0 + 1 miss
5 Camari Crawford Falls City 9-06.00 2.89m 2
6 McKaela Hockenberry New Deal 9-00.00 2.74m 1 0 + 0 misses
7 Abby Ayers Albany 9-00.00 2.74m X0 + 0 misses
7 Shae Knabe Era 9-00.00 2.74m X0 + 0 misses
9 Tiffany Taylor Sunray 9-00.00 2.74m XX0 + 0 misses
Event 130 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 1A: * 16-09 1995 Jon Colby Miller, Lazbuddie
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Graham Panhandle 15-00.00 4.57m 10
2 Braden Hudson Canadian 14-00.00 4.26m 8 0 + 1 miss
3 Brandon Gill Clyde Eula 14-00.00 4.26m 6 X0 + 0 misses
4 Jace Wann Lindsay 13-06.00 4.11m 4
5 Chase Hood Bosqueville 13-00.00 3.96m 2
6 Tyler Malcolm Falls City 12-00.00 3.65m 1
-- Ryder Cude Munday NH
-- Seth Barker Meridian NH
-- Brandon Garza Milano NH
Event 103 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Poly
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: + 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 1A: * 48.54 2011 Snook, Snook
Hoskins/Williams/Evans/Barnes
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dallas Gateway 48.90 20
1) Sabrina Paris 2) Jazmine Robinson
3) Allishia Peace 4) Breana Dockery
2 Snook 49.03 16
1) Miya Hoskins 2) Brandalyn Williams
3) Chastity Howard 4) Shakera Barnes
3 Grapeland 49.84 12
1) Jayde Westbrook 2) Kala Smith
3) Shaterrika Campbell 4) Paige Scott
4 New Deal 50.18 8
1) Brianna Bryant 2) Starr Freeman
3) Kay'D Villeges 4) McKenzie Hockenberry
5 Bremond 50.25 4
1) Alexis Kinney 2) Rhniesccea Paul
3) Shantel Anderson 4) Kayla Pogue
6 Shelbyville 50.27 2
1) Tameria Lathan 2) Kadeshia Turner
3) Adaisia Cartwright 4) Shameria Lathan
7 Panhandle 50.77
1) Baylee Baker 2) Jordan Molnar
3) Addisen Ewing 4) Aisia Bonner
8 Shiner 50.85
1) Meloni Berger 2) Laneshia Hunt
3) Cassie Stafford 4) Stacey Perez
9 Crowell 51.19
1) Amanda Casey 2) Kaney Rhodes
3) Sara Erb 4) Jasmine Sillemon
Event 104 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 Forth Worth Wyatt,TX, Fort Worth Wya
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: + 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt, Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
Conf 1A: * 41.84 1991 Calvert, Calvert
Jernigan/Taylor/Grimes/Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clarksville 42.99 20
1) Desmond Duckett 2) H.B. Rosser
3) Kelton Scales 4) Devon Sanders
2 Munday 43.22 16
1) Garrett Weaver 2) Trey Stinnett
3) DJ Castorena 4) De'Metrius Paul
3 Lovelady 43.43 12
1) Taylor Golden 2) Taylor Therwhanger
3) Justis Kelly 4) Alfred Simmons
4 Stamford 43.45 8
1) Jesse Ramos 2) Hagen Hutchinson
3) Eric Sanchez 4) James Washington
5 Shiner 43.51 4
1) Marcus Coleman 2) Evel Jones
3) Zach Lawrence 4) Trevion Flowers
6 Pineland West Sabine 43.70 2
1) Nick Williams 2) Desmond Lacey
3) ReShod Williams 4) Luis Flores
7 Panhandle 43.76
1) Seth Wood 2) Adam Malone
3) John Henry Smith 4) Tyler Hall
8 Wolfe City 43.77
1) Devlon Wortham 2) Malik Gaffney
3) Justin Wilkinson 4) Dakota Thacker
9 Sundown 44.16
1) Landon Morgan 2) Chance Hinson
3) Garrett Carter 4) Edward Torrez
Event 105 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvrd-Westlak,CA
State: + 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 1A: * 2:14.74 1993 Vicki Kocian, Moulton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Caillier Lindsay 2:15.92 10
2 Hayley Wilson Goldthwaite 2:18.22 8
3 Mandy Stevenson Hamlin 2:22.70 6
4 Meagan Hoekman Gustine 2:22.78 4
5 Abby Sandoval Guthrie 2:25.60 2
6 Mari Castro Ralls 2:26.00 1
7 Grace Campbell Cumby 2:26.94
8 Abellyca Ramirez Rocksprings 2:27.25
9 Bettye Campbell Evant 2:30.50
Event 106 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C
State: + 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 1A: * 1:55.24 1970 Rollo/Beall/Reed, Lovelady/Anna/Gu
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 William Roberts Sanderson 1:54.75* 10
2 Andres Watson San Perlita 1:56.99 8
3 Jarett Lujan Marfa 1:57.23 6
4 Josh Brookshire Honey Grove 1:58.46 4
5 Dillon Williams Zephyr 2:00.05 2
6 Joe Teachout Boys Ranch 2:01.56 1
7 Kade Cowan Buckholts 2:02.61
8 Zachary Vidal Chico 2:04.48
9 Jacob White Bremond 2:07.49
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
State: + 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 1A: * 14.19 2009 Amber Elkins, Gordon
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kami Norton Albany 14.39 2.0 10
2 Angelica Taylor Winters 14.59 2.0 8
3 Jordan Menton New Deal 15.11 2.0 6
4 Stacey Perez Shiner 15.41 2.0 4
5 Haley Fowler Smyer 15.44 2.0 2
6 Keena Auld Leakey 15.98 2.0 1
7 Jasia Berry Garrison 16.19 2.0
8 Rachel Peters Seymour 16.82 2.0
9 Jayde Westbrook Grapeland 16.93 2.0
Event 108 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: + 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 1A: * 14.14 2000 Tyron McKinney, Spur
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Randall Kadlacek Riesel 14.59 1.5 10
2 Kolten Morris Farwell 14.76 1.5 8 14.754
3 Dalton Koelzer Muenster 14.76 1.5 6 14.755
4 Gary Farquar Throckmorton 14.96 1.5 4
5 Cole Banner Iraan 15.00 1.5 2
6 George Tucker Goodrich 15.28 1.5 1
7 Tanner Richey Gail Borden 15.29 1.5
8 Kendrick Hunter Dallas Gateway 15.76 1.5
9 Pierce Thedford Ganado 15.83 1.5
Event 109 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Conf 1A: * 11.90 1997 LaKesha Robertson, San Antonio Lackland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Sillemon Crowell 11.97 1.6 10
2 Laneshia Hunt Shiner 12.45 1.6 8
3 Jakelia Caraway Timpson 12.52 1.6 6
4 Roddricka Patton Neches 12.53 1.6 4
5 Starr Freeman New Deal 12.68 1.6 2
6 Lakedra Mosley Calvert 12.98 1.6 1
7 Lauran Williams San Antonio Stacey 13.02 1.6
8 Tanae Ramos Lockney 13.11 1.6
9 Brittany Hanks Zephyr 13.15 1.6
Event 110 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: + 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 1A: * 10.34 1985 Stanley Kerr, Snook
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Reginald Davis Tenaha 10.72 2.4 10
2 Michael Carpenter Bosqueville 10.79 2.4 8
3 Damian Vidales Seagraves 10.83 2.4 6
4 Chris Harris Overton 11.10 2.4 4
5 Jake Bumguardner Albany 11.11 2.4 2
6 DeAndre Lee Rotan 11.14 2.4 1
7 Kolbe Ybarra Yorktown 11.19 2.4
8 Adrian Jackson Medina 11.20 2.4
9 Terrell Simms Memphis 11.55 2.4
Event 111 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po
Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon
State: + 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 1A: * 1:43.06 2006 Hubbard, Hubbard
Johnson/Johnson/Hawkins/Sellers
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Snook 1:42.80* 20
1) Miya Hoskins 2) Brandalyn Williams
3) Chastity Howard 4) Shakera Barnes
2 Dallas Gateway 1:43.11 16
1) Jazmine Robinson 2) Allishia Peace
3) Jessica Samuel 4) Breana Dockery
3 Panhandle 1:45.66 12
1) Tess Rusk 2) Addisen Ewing
3) Kenzy Cates 4) Jordan Molnar
4 Shelbyville 1:46.32 8
1) Tameria Lathan 2) Kadeshia Turner
3) Camory Bolton 4) Shameria Lathan
5 Muenster 1:46.86 4
1) Hannah Bayer 2) Amber Walterscheid
3) Shelbi Sicking 4) Paige Herr
6 Van Horn 1:47.25 2
1) Alexandria Quintana 2) Leslie Gonzales
3) Marina Ramirez 4) Karina Ramirez
7 Seymour 1:47.58
1) Macey Siegert 2) Audrey Barrington
3) Maggie Slaggle 4) Parker Baldwin
8 Hamlin 1:48.11
1) Kalicia McCoy 2) Chelsea Rodgers
3) Morgan Rodgers 4) Gabrielle Heaton
-- Chilton DQ zone violation
1) Isis Rusell 2) Christina Andrade
3) Jalisa Taylor 4) Tedavon Landrum
Event 112 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 Ft. Bend Hightower, TX, Ft.Bend Hi
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: + 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hig
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 1A: * 1:28.38 2011 Collinsville, Collinsville
Byrom/Ragsdale/Roberts/Carney
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stamford 1:28.79 20
1) Noe Contreras 2) Hagen Hutchinson
3) James Washington 4) Jesse Ramos
2 Shiner 1:28.88 16
1) Marcus Coleman 2) Evel Jones
3) Zach Lawrence 4) Trevion Flowers
3 Yorktown 1:28.97 12
1) Jayden Barefield 2) Rodryk Williams
3) Cody Lubyinesky 4) Kolbe Ybarra
4 Lovelady 1:29.12 8
1) Taylor Golden 2) Alfred Simmons
3) Justis Kelly 4) Taylor Therwhanger
5 Munday 1:29.92 4
1) Garrett Weaver 2) DJ Castorena
3) Roddrick Taylor 4) Trey Stinnett
6 Clarksville 1:31.23 2
1) Desmond Duckett 2) H.B. Rosser
3) Stephen McPeters 4) Devon Sanders
7 Haskell 1:31.28
1) Payne Utley 2) Louie Torres
3) Kelby Bell 4) Garrett Markey
8 Marfa 1:31.77
1) Eli Castillo-Sandoval 2) Andrew Ontiveroz
3) Zachary Madrid 4) Jarett Lujan
9 Panhandle 1:31.90
1) Seth Wood 2) Travis Hammer
3) John Henry Smith 4) Adam Malone
Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse,
State: + 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Conf 1A: * 53.84 1993 Tarviant Campbell, Detroit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shakera Barnes Snook 57.13 10
2 Lacey DeLancey Johnson City 57.72 8
3 Rachel Ferguson PineLnd W.Sabine 57.75 6
4 Shelby Greenwalt Shamrock 57.78 4
5 Kelli Schkade Albany 58.44 2
6 Dianna Kirven Coolidge 59.14 1
7 Macy Davis Wellington 59.32
8 Sydney Wright Meridian 59.62
9 Megan Caillier Lindsay 1:01.74
Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas N.Salinas,
State: + 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 1A: * 47.49 2001 Albert Booker, Trent
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Damian Vidales Seagraves 47.68 10
2 Jake Bumguardner Albany 49.28 8
3 George Tucker Goodrich 49.35 6
4 Kaleb Reese Ralls 49.39 4
5 Chris Harris Overton 49.55 2
6 James Washington Stamford 49.62 1
7 Casey Jones Pettus 49.94
8 Connor Simpson De Leon 50.64
9 Michael Carpenter Bosqueville 51.13
Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C
State: + 40.96 2008 Domique Flemings, Saginaw
Conf 1A: * 43.80 2000 Brandi Richey, Cross Plains
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kami Norton Albany 44.40 10
2 Brittney Liggins Tahoka 44.99 8
3 Angelica Taylor Winters 45.47 6
4 Chloe Garza Pettus 45.78 4
5 Tori Hamby Canadian 45.92 2
6 Amber Walterscheid Muenster 46.78 1
7 Meloni Berger Shiner 46.82
8 Jordan Menton New Deal 46.95
9 Courtney Warren Dawson 48.04
Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C
State: + 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 1A: * 37.44 1983 Barry Johnson, Amherst
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 De'Metrius Paul Munday 37.58 10
2 Chris Chandler Garrison 38.89 8
3 Randall Kadlacek Riesel 38.94 6
4 Gary Farquar Throckmorton 39.38 4
5 Alex Graham Panhandle 40.04 2
6 Kolten Morris Farwell 40.48 1
7 Francisco Lara Sundown 40.70
8 Pierce Thedford Ganado 40.75
9 Kyle Sparkman Ganado 42.25
Event 117 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: + 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 1A: * 24.34 1981 Susan Bean, Miami
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Sillemon Crowell 24.98 -0.1 10
2 Jordan Molnar Panhandle 25.17 -0.1 8
3 Brandalyn Williams Snook 25.49 -0.1 6
4 Jazmine Robinson Dallas Gateway 25.51 -0.1 4
5 Makebra Collier Munday 25.87 -0.1 2
6 Shameria Lathan Shelbyville 25.92 -0.1 1
7 Shaterrika Campbell Grapeland 26.00 -0.1
8 Jakelia Caraway Timpson 26.67 -0.1
-- Shelby Greenwalt Shamrock DNF -0.1
Event 118 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: + 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 1A: * 20.64 1985 Stanley Kerr, Snook
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayden Barefield Yorktown 21.50 -2.1 10
2 Damian Vidales Seagraves 21.83 -2.1 8
3 Jesse Ramos Stamford 21.99 -2.1 6
4 Reginald Davis Tenaha 22.07 -2.1 4
5 Brandon Barrett Neches 22.22 -2.1 2
6 Devlon Wortham Wolfe City 22.69 -2.1 1
7 Bradley Hutcheson Trent 22.91 -2.1
8 Hagen Hutchinson Stamford 23.00 -2.1
9 Kaleb Reese Ralls 23.22 -2.1
Event 119 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid
State: + 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 1A: * 5:04.75 2011 Kelsey Hermes, Lindsay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shelley Gibson Gruver 5:22.10 10
2 Lauren Gibbs Lindsay 5:24.85 8
3 Megan Holt Lindsay 5:27.13 6
4 Jacqueline Villarreal Hamlin 5:28.68 4
5 Chasity King Zephyr 5:28.99 2
6 Fabiola Rubalcaba Plains 5:36.88 1
7 Abrianna Carrasco Sanderson 5:37.07
8 Jaclyn Abbey Bracktv Brackett 5:41.15
9 Savannah Delbosque Pettus 5:50.36
Event 120 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: + 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Conf 1A: * 4:13.84 1975 Ricardo Marquez, Sanderson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 William Roberts Sanderson 4:27.98 10
2 Elliott Webb Canadian 4:32.66 8
3 Hunter Fair Hawkins 4:33.67 6
4 Matt Fries Port Aransas 4:37.64 4
5 Garrett Wright Zavalla 4:40.96 2
6 Zack Wilkins Plains 4:42.77 1
7 Morgan Oats Honey Grove 4:45.66
8 Manuel Losoya Goldthwaite 4:47.45
9 Jasiel Ontiveros Loop 4:52.40
Event 121 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po
Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: + 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Mars
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/Cross
Conf 1A: * 4:00.24 1975 Welch Dawson, Welch Dawson
Cardona/Lopez/Hayes/Cardona
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Canadian 4:03.25 20
1) Marcee Smith 2) Patricia Cullender
3) Mae Johnson 4) Tori Hamby
2 Hamlin 4:03.94 16
1) Chelsea Rodgers 2) Mandy Stevenson
3) Morgan Rodgers 4) Gabrielle Heaton
3 Wellington 4:04.03 12
1) Nakisha Nation 2) Macy Davis
3) Mikala Klink 4) Erin Richardson
4 Lindsay 4:05.47 8
1) Katie Arendt 2) Shannah Daymude
3) Lauren Gibbs 4) Megan Caillier
5 Falls City 4:07.02 4
1) Ashleigh Blocker 2) Shaw Moy
3) Kayla Kotara 4) Haleigh Blocker
6 Goldthwaite 4:07.30 2
1) Darian Gilbert 2) Abby Ilgenfritz
3) Jayci Padgett 4) Hayley Wilson
7 Holland 4:07.90
1) Kelsee Ferguson 2) Kourtney Ferguson
3) Dessera Evans 4) Rachael Riley
8 Johnson City 4:07.95
1) Kourtney Smith 2) Kiley Wood
3) Brooke Wood 4) Lacey DeLancey
9 Albany 4:09.76
1) Heidi Horneck 2) Valerie Gandara
3) Kami Norton 4) Kelli Schkade
Event 122 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: + 3:09.14 1984 Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 1A: * 3:18.14 1988 Munday, Munday
Collier/Collier/Thompson/Stinnett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Munday 3:21.86 20 anchor 47.18
1) Garrett Weaver 2) Jake Meyers
3) DJ Castorena 4) De'Metrius Paul
2 Shiner 3:23.47 16
1) Evel Jones 2) Zach Lawrence
3) Marlon Wallace 4) Lucian Blaschke
3 Mason 3:24.52 12
1) Zen Steward 2) Jake Newsom
3) Miguel Castillo 4) Raul Silguero
4 Haskell 3:25.53 8
1) Payne Utley 2) Louie Torres
3) Kelby Bell 4) Garrett Markey
5 Panhandle 3:25.72 4
1) Travis Jewett 2) Alex Graham
3) Seth Wood 4) Tyler Hall
6 Chilton 3:27.32 2
1) Kyondris Landrum 2) Matt Karl
3) Norvel Alston 4) Adam Gutierrez
7 Bovina 3:27.97
1) Ramiro Nicolas 2) Jose Lara
3) Joseph Casas 4) Rolando Perez
8 Collinsville 3:29.08
1) Jesse Carney 2) Kyle Schindler
3) Dylan Hutchens 4) Cole Evans
9 Marfa 3:30.35
1) Daniel Martinez 2) Eli Castillo-Sandoval
3) Jarett Lujan 4) Zachary Madrid
Event 133 Girls Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: + 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 1A: * 40-10.50 2001 Shametra Boykins, Karnack
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Menton New Deal 39-00.25 3.2 11.89m 10
37-00(0.9) 38-08.50(3.6) 39-00.25(3.2) 37-07.75(2.3) 37-09.25(0.7) PASS
2 Sydney Wright Meridian 38-06.75 1.0 11.75m 8
34-09.25(1.6) 38-06.75(1.0) 37-09.50(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 38-01.50(1.8) FOUL(1.1)
3 Jasmine Sillemon Crowell 37-00.75 2.7 11.29m 6
37-00.75(2.7) 36-07.50(0.9) 36-09.25(1.3) 36-02.25(0.6) 36-03.75(2.1) 36-08.50(2.6)
4 Claudia Escamilla Morgan 35-11.75 2.0 10.96m 4
35-11.75(2.0) 35-07.25(2.4) FOUL(0.8) 35-11.50(1.8) 35-11(2.4) 35-08.50(2.5)
5 Miya Hoskins Snook 35-10.25 2.8 10.92m 2
34-08.75(0.4) 34-06.50(1.8) 34-00(2.1) 34-00.25(1.1) 35-10.25(2.8) FOUL(1.2)
6 Khadijah Carter Goodrich 35-08.75 1.7 10.89m 1
35-03.75(0.6) 35-02(1.2) 35-05.25(1.1) 34-04(0.9) 35-08.75(1.7) 34-11.25(3.1)
7 Keena Auld Leakey 35-03.75 1.7 10.76m
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.8) 32-09.75(2.3) 34-05.25(1.8) 35-03.75(1.7) FOUL(3.1)
8 Ashlen Albus Whitharral 35-01.75 4.9 10.71m
34-05.50(3.4) 35-01.75(4.9) 33-01.50(2.1) 34-06(1.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.2)
9 Alexya Steels Frost 33-02.75 1.9 10.12m
32-03.25(2.4) 32-07(0.9) 33-02(1.7) 33-01.50(2.1) 32-11(2.2) 33-02.75(1.9)
Event 134 Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: + 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 1A: * 49-07.25 2000 Jason Powell, Rotan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Zack Shockley Sabinal 45-09.25 2.9 13.95m 10
FOUL 43-09.50(1.4) 43-07.75(2.2) 43-09.50(1.4) 44-07.50(2.2) 45-09.25(2.9)
2 Trey Stinnett Munday 45-07.50 2.0 13.90m 8
44-01.50(3.6) 43-08.75(0.6) 44-07.50(2.9) 44-05(3.1) 44-01(1.9) 45-07.50(2.0)
3 Randall Kadlacek Riesel 45-01.00 2.7 13.74m 6
FOUL 42-10(-1.0) 43-00.75(0.1) 43-01.75(2.0) 43-08.75(1.7) 45-01(2.7)
4 Dayton Greenhaw Sudan 44-09.25 1.5 13.64m 4
44-00.50(-2.1) 44-08.25(1.9) 44-09.25(1.5) FOUL(2.6) 43-11.25(1.9) FOUL(1.5)
5 James Washington Stamford 44-04.50 4.0 13.52m 2
FOUL(2.4) 42-07(0.6) 44-03.25(2.1) 43-00.25(1.0) 42-09.75(2.6) 44-04.50(4.0)
6 Christopher Stephens Fort Davis 44-02.50 -0.1 13.47m 1
FOUL 42-05.75(1.5) 43-02.50(1.5) 44-02.50(-0.1) 43-08.75(1.6) FOUL
7 Xavier Bethany Burton 44-00.50 2.7 13.42m
42-02.25(2.2) 44-00.50(2.7) 43-08.75(1.6) 43-08.75(2.4) 13-10.75(1.2) FOUL(3.2)
-- Adam Harmon Moody FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dillon Lee Louise FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 131 Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
State: + 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 1A: * 44-02 2007 Kiara Pulliam, Louise
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Baylee Baker Panhandle 39-07.50 12.07m 10
38-07.50 37-06 36-05.25 39-07.50 35-11 37-07.50
2 Vicki Neimeyer Yorktown 39-03.00 11.96m 8
38-08.75 38-06.75 39-03 39-02.25 38-10.25 36-09.75
3 Tricia Williams Lometa 38-06.25 11.74m 6
32-00 FOUL 38-02 FOUL 28-11.50 38-06.25
4 Kyla Reeves Saint Jo 38-00.75 11.60m 4
31-08.50 35-08.25 36-06.25 38-00.75 35-01 37-00
5 Shaleigh Price Panhandle 37-08.25 11.48m 2
34-01 33-11 35-01.75 34-09.50 37-08.25 31-05
6 Cymone Davis Grapeland 36-06.00 11.12m 1
34-08.75 34-05.25 35-00.25 36-06 34-10.25 34-08.75
7 Larisa Lewis Wolfe City 36-00.50 10.98m
33-10.75 FOUL 33-00.75 36-00.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Taylor Posey Rotan 34-10.50 10.62m
34-10.50 32-08.25 33-04.75 31-05.75 FOUL 31-02.50
9 Briana Kirven Coolidge 34-00.00 10.36m
31-11 34-00 32-05.25 31-09.75 32-08.75 FOUL
Event 132 Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: + 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 1A: * 65-00 1982 Marvin Lewis, Burton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrone Neskorik Munday 55-10.25 17.02m 10
55-06.25 54-05.25 55-08 53-04.25 53-09 55-10.25
2 Austin Cook Overton 55-09.50 17.00m 8
50-10.25 FOUL 55-09.50 55-02.25 FOUL 54-03.25
3 Josiah DeSouza Runge 53-11.75 16.45m 6
50-08.50 44-08.75 49-09.75 53-11.75 45-10 FOUL
4 Blanford Paul Munday 51-11.00 15.82m 4
49-08 51-08.50 50-11.75 51-04 51-11 51-01.50
5 Hershel Burleson Rocksprings 51-05.00 15.67m 2
46-03.50 48-03.25 49-00.25 FOUL 51-05 49-09.25
6 Thomas Roden Petersburg 48-01.75 14.67m 1
FOUL 47-09.25 48-01.75 45-09.50 FOUL 46-09
7 Garrett Tiner Hale Center 46-04.25 14.12m
38-02.25 41-06.50 43-06 46-04.25 44-01.25 FOUL
8 Lorenzo Walker Holland 45-06.75 13.88m
FOUL 45-06.75 44-09.25 FOUL 44-01.50 42-04.25
9 Matt Roberson Gail Borden 44-09.25 13.64m
FOUL 41-10 43-09 44-09.25 43-08.75 43-02
Event 201 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
State: + 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 2A: * 10:50.94 1983 Jody Dunston, Blooming Grove
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rebecca Ulrich Melissa 11:15.08 10
2 Carley Glass Luling 11:19.37 8
3 Ashley New Melissa 11:20.96 6
4 Maira Salinas Luling 11:33.72 4
5 Macy Schulte Comanche 11:34.77 2
6 Kristaly Munoz Luling 11:36.30 1
7 Tylo Farrar Spearman 12:01.76
8 Hanah Nichol Lone Oak 12:28.55
9 Anna Clark Elkhart 12:57.14
Event 202 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
State: + 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 2A: * 9:26.04 1988 Roger Hoelscher, Rosebud-Lott
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cody Campbell Gunter 9:27.37 10
2 Michael Barnett Luling 9:28.87 8
3 Quinlin McGregor AM Highland Park 9:32.77 6
4 Zachary Daniel Crane 9:38.04 4
5 Randy McClain Onalaska 9:40.35 2
6 Josh Day Harper 9:45.39 1
7 Jose Campos Luling 9:47.97
8 R.L. Pilcher Clifton 9:50.28
9 Brad Beckham Diana New Diana 9:50.88
Event 203 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Poly
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: + 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 2A: * 47.95 2005 Newton, Newton
Ethridge/McClain/Price/Meek
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tatum 47.54* 20
1) Alexis Bell 2) Taprica Lewis
3) Kenija Collier 4) Kiana Turner
2 Crockett 48.39 16
1) T'Kheyjha Simon 2) Shanell Parker
3) Kiarah Riley 4) Caitlin McKnight
3 Rosebud-Lott 48.51 12
1) Roxanne Lucas 2) Teandria Taylor
3) Raquel Perez 4) Keandria Taylor
4 Cameron Yoe 48.56 8
1) Tonittiah Williams 2) Jamecia Smith
3) Corsica Westbrook 4) Maeson Mondrik
5 Jefferson 48.58 4
1) Tyquasheia Smith 2) Tashia Holt
3) Tyler Roberson 4) Destiny Carr
6 Universal City Randolph 48.72 2
1) Natasha Atkins 2) Brandi Washington
3) Courtney Perry 4) Jasmine Waring
7 Gunter 48.89
1) Belen Gonzales 2) Haley Berggren
3) Cassidy Rand 4) Payton Baker
8 Breckenridge 50.51
1) LaQuishea Coleman 2) Madeline King
3) Niki Bounds 4) Maite Mendoza
9 Blanco 50.99
1) Abbie Culton 2) Justine Cooley
3) Natalie Stahmann 4) Leslie McClinton
Event 204 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 Ft.Worth Wyatt, TX, Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: + 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt, TX, Fort Worth W
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
Conf 2A: * 41.13 2006 Kerens, Kerens
Mitchell/Jefferson/Gooden/Cumby
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edna 41.75 20
1) Darius Callies 2) Anthony Stevens
3) Tyler Kucera 4) Devin Parks
2 Jefferson 42.28 16
1) Corey Smith 2) Christopher Smith
3) Morgan Jeffley 4) Deion Williams
3 Rosebud-Lott 42.34 12
1) Tyler Salazar 2) Steven Gausemeier
3) Artis Johnson 4) Andrew Moore
4 Diana New Diana 42.42 8
1) Derian Walker 2) Colin Rosser
3) DeQuailyn Hollins 4) Zach Hicks
5 Dallas Life School Oak Cliff 42.46 4
1) Christopher Saunders 2) Micheal Williams
3) Jamar Patrick 4) Roderick Lancaster
6 Eastland 42.56 2
1) Caleb Hullum 2) Tanner Whitsel
3) Dominic Segura 4) Trent Brittain
7 Thorndale 42.67
1) Tyler Miller 2) Seth Rutter
3) Colton Youngblood 4) Steven McKendrick
8 Wall 42.83
1) Austin Matschek 2) Luke Dacy
3) Grant Eubank 4) Landon Meek
9 Crockett 50.00
1) Dominique Wheeler 2) De'Yasim Warfield
3) Denell Parker 4) Kabroderan Handsborough
Event 205 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvrd-Westlak, C
State: + 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 2A: * 2:13.06 1996 Desi Hudson, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kamy Cole Brock 2:15.67 10
2 Amanda Ham Elkhart 2:16.71 8
3 Chelsey Steele Alvord 2:17.06 6
4 Ann Marie Dunlap Crawford 2:18.23 4
5 Sarah Snider Spearman 2:19.61 2
6 Erin Williams Rogers 2:21.31 1
7 Leslie Villa Crane 2:21.73
8 Kelsey Danklefs Altair Rice 2:23.40
9 Allissa McClain Gladwater Sabine 2:25.13
Event 206 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C
State: + 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 2A: * 1:49.34 1993 Jeremy Stallings, Stanton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Junior Baca Muleshoe 1:54.87 10
2 Jonathan Harrold Crane 1:55.30 8
3 Noe Belmares Altair Rice 1:56.13 6
4 Nathan Sumner Jarrell 1:56.49 4
5 Nathan Pickett Tatum 1:57.13 2
6 Robert Guinn Idalou 1:57.34 1
7 Evan Arambula Eustace 1:59.76
8 Blake Bostick Eddy Brucevlle E 1:59.84
9 Juan Rodriguez Hughes Springs 2:10.38
Event 207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
State: + 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 2A: * 14.16 2000 Fallon Carter, Olney
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Ward Alvord 14.06 2.2 10
2 Lauren Bedrich Rogers 14.35 2.2 8
3 Andi Morgan Sunnyvale 14.97 2.2 6
4 Terralynn Williams East Bernard 15.02 2.2 4
5 Alexis Gallimore Grape Creek 15.12 2.2 2
6 Jessica Echols Harelton 15.13 2.2 1
7 Mary Ethridge Coleman 15.36 2.2
8 Jaci Aiken Eustace 15.88 2.2
9 Paige Fillmore Elkhart 16.18 2.2
Event 208 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: + 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 2A: * 13.69 2007 Darnius Moore, Tatum
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bradley Adkins Idalou 14.43 1.5 10
2 Zachary Badeaux Sonora 14.70 1.5 8
3 Phillip Vaughan Karnes City 15.06 1.5 6
4 Ryan Havrda Schulenburg 15.10 1.5 4
5 Stephen Kinney Tom Bean 15.10 1.5 2
6 Ryan Haines Howe 15.15 1.5 1
7 Jaylen Shans-Sheppard Tatum 15.25 1.5 15.245
8 Clancy David Denver City 15.25 1.5 15.248
9 Colton Chadbourne Winona 15.36 1.5
Event 209 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Conf 2A: * 11.62 2000 Tiffany Green, Hamlin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kortnei Johnson Italy 11.97 +0.0 10
2 Kiana Turner Tatum 12.19 +0.0 8
3 Keandria Taylor Rosebud-Lott 12.20 +0.0 6
4 Maeson Mondrik Cameron Yoe 12.21 +0.0 4 12.202
5 Caitlin McKnight Crockett 12.21 +0.0 2 12.205
6 Re'Jana Ellison Hearne 12.28 +0.0 1
7 Ashley Hubenak Weimar 12.79 +0.0
8 Sarah Brown Comfort 12.85 +0.0
9 Zoie Lalonde Ingram 12.94 +0.0
Event 210 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: + 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 2A: * 10.44 1994 Toya Jones, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kabroderan Handsborough Crockett 10.55 1.1 10
2 Trey Finnex Anahuac 10.83 1.1 8
3 Andrew Moore Rosebud-Lott 10.87 1.1 6
4 Devin Parks Edna 10.93 1.1 4
5 Roderick Lancaster DA Life OakCliff 10.94 1.1 2
6 Chris Battise Marlin 10.99 1.1 1
7 Landon Meek Wall 11.03 1.1
8 Marcus Thompson Refugio 11.22 1.1
9 Matt Dominguez Abernathy 11.23 1.1
Event 211 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po
Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon
State: + 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 2A: * 1:41.18 1999 San Augustine, San Augustine
Robinson/Martin/Barnes/Holman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Universal City Randolph 1:41.42 20
1) Natasha Atkins 2) Brandi Washington
3) Courtney Perry 4) Jasmine Waring
2 Rosebud-Lott 1:42.52 16
1) Roxanne Lucas 2) Teandria Taylor
3) Olivia Miller 4) Keandria Taylor
3 Cameron Yoe 1:42.94 12
1) Jamecia Smith 2) Tonittiah Williams
3) Keandra Jones 4) Maeson Mondrik
4 Omaha Paul Pewitt 1:43.10 8
1) Mikayla Williams 2) Haley Anderson
3) Chadnee Knox 4) LaKeitha Malone
5 Crane 1:43.50 4
1) Dulce Velasco 2) Ashlie Velasquez
3) Kaley Turner 4) Rausalyn Miller
6 San Augustine 1:44.53 2
1) Veshun Lacy 2) Donesia Williams
3) KyAshlyn Price 4) Ti'ler Barnes
7 Breckenridge 1:45.06
1) LaQuishea Coleman 2) Madeline King
3) Hanna Singleton 4) Maite Mendoza
8 Blanco 1:45.35
1) Abbie Culton 2) Natalie Barnett
3) Leslie McClinton 4) Abby Beard
9 Marlin 1:45.48
1) Jasmine Hayes 2) Amber Ellis
3) Tyneshae Lewis 4) Kayla Crear
Event 212 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 Ft.Bend Hightower, TX, Fort Bend H
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: + 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hig
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 2A: * 1:26.46 2009 Corrigan-Camden, Corrigan-Camden
Durham/Drayton/Johnson/Horace
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crockett 1:26.88 20
1) Denell Parker 2) Jaderrion Simon
3) De'Yasim Warfield 4) Kabroderan Handsborough
2 Hooks 1:27.45 16
1) Kendrick Henderson 2) Jimmie Houston
3) Aaron Doddy 4) Cedrick Johnson
3 Edna 1:28.32 12
1) DeRodrick Jones 2) Anthony Stevens
3) Dennis Johnson 4) Tyler Kucera
4 Rosebud-Lott 1:28.88 8
1) Tyler Salazar 2) Steven Gausemeier
3) Artis Johnson 4) Andrew Moore
5 Eastland 1:29.12 4
1) Dominic Segura 2) Caleb Hullum
3) Tanner Whitsel 4) Trent Brittain
6 Godley 1:29.28 2
1) Vradley Cerna 2) Taylor Luce
3) Koby Foster 4) Dakota Duty
7 Crane 1:29.66
1) Dalton Degraffenreid 2) Tyler Althof
3) Marcos Aragon 4) Austin Carrillo
8 Karnes City 1:29.82
1) Garrett Liska 2) Phillip Vaughan
3) Kenneth Glenn 4) Dontrell Lyons
-- Sonora DQ zone violation
1) Gunter Pennington 2) Zachary Badeaux
3) Word Hudson 4) Darien Lopez
Event 213 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse,
State: + 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Conf 2A: * 54.84 1974 Essie Kelley, Spur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Payton Baker Gunter 55.12 10
2 Celeste Laredo Freer 57.63 8
3 Shanequia Barlow Woodville 57.80 6
4 Maygn Harris Centerville 59.65 4
5 Jessica Burch Boyd 59.67 2
6 Melea Polk Van Vleck 59.85 1
7 Hanna Singleton Breckenridge 1:00.70
8 Adrianne Jackson Bushland 1:01.02
9 Tayla Taylor Marlin 1:02.35
Event 214 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,
State: + 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 2A: * 46.41 1996 Fred Hackney, Alto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Darius Callies Edna 49.08 10
2 Kennedy Prescott AM Highland Park 49.28 8
3 Charlie Edwards Winn. E.Chambers 49.61 6
4 LeSean Goring Marion 49.62 4
5 Payton Wells Weimar 49.64 2
6 Erik Galaz Mineola 50.15 1
7 Junior Baca Muleshoe 50.90
8 Brazos Bonner Whitney 51.17
9 Zachary Williams Godley 51.97
Event 215 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C
State: + 40.96 2008 Donique Flemings, Saginaw
Conf 2A: * 42.48 1998 Tiffany Talbert, Comfort
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Ward Alvord 42.67 10
2 Lauren Bedrich Rogers 43.07 8
3 Dakota Mayr Clifton 45.36 6
4 Jessica Echols Harelton 45.36 4
5 Mary Ethridge Coleman 45.59 2
6 Avery Nolen Sonora 45.95 1
7 Ashley Dendy Littlefield 46.21
8 Hollie Schrader Schulenburg 48.31
9 Jessika Barnhart Alba Golden 48.40
Event 216 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C
State: + 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 2A: * 36.99 2007 Darnius Moore, Tatum
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gerald Fernandez Anderson-Shiro 38.52 10
2 Dallas Payne Sonora 39.22 8
3 Trevor Long East Bernard 39.54 6
4 Colton Chadbourne Winona 39.64 4
5 Caleb Hullum Eastland 40.29 2
6 Jacob McCarter Eustace 40.38 1
7 Michael Ellis Melissa 40.48
8 Bradley Adkins Idalou 40.50
9 Stephen Montoya Marion 41.53
Event 217 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: + 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 2A: * 23.44 1986 Cynthia Titus, Hamlin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rausalyn Miller Crane 24.64 -0.5 10
2 Kortnei Johnson Italy 25.03 -0.5 8
3 Re'Jana Ellison Hearne 25.21 -0.5 6
4 Taprica Lewis Tatum 25.36 -0.5 4
5 Payton Baker Gunter 25.43 -0.5 2
6 Jasmine Brinson San Antonio Cole 26.07 -0.5 1
7 Shanell Parker Crockett 26.23 -0.5
8 Sarah Walker Schulenburg 26.71 -0.5
9 Maite Mendoza Breckenridge 26.80 -0.5
Event 218 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: + 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 2A: * 21.04 1990 Hendrix/Jones, Tatum/Refugio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dontrell Lyons Karnes City 21.66 -1.3 10
2 Trey Finnex Anahuac 21.71 -1.3 8
3 Edwin Mims Daingerfield 22.01 -1.3 6
4 Darien Lopez Sonora 22.17 -1.3 4
5 Devin Parks Edna 22.31 -1.3 2
6 Austin Carrillo Crane 22.53 -1.3 1
7 Vradley Cerna Godley 22.58 -1.3
8 Chris Battise Marlin 22.60 -1.3
9 Trevor Chambers Malakoff 22.71 -1.3
Event 219 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irving Woodbrid
State: + 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 2A: * 5:04.02 2006 Loren Hodges, Paradise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Macy Schulte Comanche 5:07.75 10
2 Kamy Cole Brock 5:11.97 8
3 Meaghen Seales Blanco 5:13.28 6
4 Rebecca Ulrich Melissa 5:15.10 4
5 Tylo Farrar Spearman 5:16.07 2
6 Maira Salinas Luling 5:17.30 1
7 Carley Glass Luling 5:20.88
8 Hanah Nichol Lone Oak 5:43.90
9 Lexie Wall Centerville 6:04.41
Event 220 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: + 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Conf 2A: * 4:12.84 1993 Steve Rolison, Itasca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dallas Rushing Axtell 4:21.55 10
2 Quinlin McGregor AM Highland Park 4:21.92 8
3 Nathan Sumner Jarrell 4:26.08 6
4 Zachary Daniel Crane 4:30.87 4
5 Jose Campos Luling 4:31.61 2
6 Matthew Cochran Redwater 4:32.91 1
7 Josh Day Harper 4:33.11
8 Evan Arambula Eustace 4:33.55
9 Randy McClain Onalaska 4:34.07
Event 221 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po
Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: + 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Mars
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross
Conf 2A: * 3:52.44 1978 Longview Spring Hill, Longview Spr
Ballard/Clark/Edwards/Jackson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Universal City Randolph 4:00.50 20
1) Natasha Atkins 2) Chante Joseph
3) Brandi Washington 4) Jasmine Waring
2 Centerville 4:01.59 16
1) Maygn Harris 2) Kayla Brewer
3) Lexie Wall 4) Callie Padgett
3 Crane 4:01.88 12
1) Leslie Villa 2) Ashlie Velasquez
3) Kaley Turner 4) Rausalyn Miller
4 Alvord 4:02.86 8
1) Chelsey Steele 2) Marissa Schedcik
3) Madison Lynch 4) Jordan Ward
5 Marlin 4:03.88 4
1) Tayla Taylor 2) Amber Ellis
3) Tyneshae Lewis 4) Bree'Asia McCraw
6 Rogers 4:06.36 2
1) Lauren Bedrich 2) Karli Ralston
3) Erin Williams 4) Jennifer Motl
7 Pottsboro 4:06.45
1) Tatum Marburger 2) Megan Whitfield
3) Hannah Varner 4) Justus Malone
8 Bushland 4:12.69
1) Emily Chapman 2) Sarah Climer
3) Chioe Narrell 4) Adrianne Jackson
9 Omaha Paul Pewitt 4:13.56
1) Mikayla Williams 2) Sade Bunton
3) Divana Williams 4) Chadnee Knox
Event 222 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: + 3:09.14 1988 Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 2A: * 3:15.76 2009 Corrigan-Camden, Corrigan-Camden
Durham/Pickrom/Drayton/Horace
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 East Bernard 3:22.38 20
1) Trevor Long 2) Daniel Garza
3) Victor Pettit 4) Ty Slanina
2 Thorndale 3:22.58 16
1) Eric Guzman 2) Colton Youngblood
3) Keon Mays 4) Steven McKendrick
3 Godley 3:22.75 12
1) Zachary Williams 2) Kolby Brown
3) Koby Foster 4) Vradley Cerna
4 Sonora 3:22.78 8
1) Gunter Pennington 2) Robert Chavez
3) Dallas Payne 4) Imoni Cross
5 New Boston 3:24.29 4
1) Khari Campbell 2) Drew Denton
3) Tony Thompson 4) Shakeem Jefferson
6 Crane 3:25.58 2
1) Jonathan Harrold 2) Tyler Althof
3) Zachary Daniel 4) Austin Carrillo
7 Tatum 3:27.54
1) Garrett Ross 2) Wayne Stoker
3) Deyanta Roberson 4) Nathan Pickett
8 Crawford 3:29.07
1) Chad Snowden 2) Colton Adamick
3) Jonah Burkett 4) Tanner Harrell
-- Littlefield DNF
1) Zach Johnson 2) Hayden Broadhurst
3) Tracy Huseman 4) Devon Lopez
Event 223 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 190-03 2009 Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA
State: + 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Conf 2A: * 154-09 1997 Precious Thibodeaux, Van Vleck
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Graham Cisco 127-05 38.83m 10
2 Megan Shaw Refugio 127-04 38.81m 8
3 Sydney Shelstead Krum 125-04 38.20m 6
4 Brittany Lancaster Sadler S & S Cons 119-03 36.34m 4
5 Brooke Daily Abernathy 118-11 36.24m 2
6 Jessica Spelling Linden-Kildare 118-08 36.16m 1
7 Alexis Ramirez Post 110-07 33.70m
8 Konnor George Winn. E.Chambers 106-11 32.58m
9 Kacie Tuerck Little River Aca 106-10 32.56m
Event 224 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State: + 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 2A: * 200-07 2000 Matt McKinney, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brady Sanders Bushland 167-04 51.00m 10
167-04 159-09 159-09 159-08 164-01 165-06
2 Alan Zapalac Wallis Brazos 160-02 48.81m 8
150-07 154-05 153-05 148-00 158-10 160-02
3 Kalvin Singletary Van Vleck 159-02 48.51m 6
124-10 133-07 144-11 134-04 159-02 141-10
4 Josh Eppler Jefferson 154-09 47.16m 4
FOUL 130-00 149-08 147-10 154-09 141-07
5 Cole Campbell Bushland 152-09 46.55m 2
143-05 FOUL 147-08 152-09 FOUL 128-00
6 Phillip Gosnell Eastland 149-02 45.46m 1
146-09 147-11 FOUL 142-07 149-02 FOUL
7 Lucas Akins Grand Saline 149-01 45.44m
135-08 148-10 148-07 137-10 149-01 141-08
8 Tyler Martinez Axtell 145-04 44.29m
126-11 144-02 138-05 145-04 FOUL FOUL
9 Ryan Todd Holliday 134-01 40.86m
FOUL 125-05 FOUL FOUL 134-01 FOUL
Event 225 Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
State: + 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 2A: * 6-01.50 1989 Leigh Anne Crews, Woodsboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Thompson Alba Golden 5-08.00 1.72m 10
2 Kerissa Wiley El Maton Tidehaven 5-05.00 1.65m 8 X0 + 0 misses
3 Julia Schmaltz Krum 5-05.00 1.65m 6 X0 + 2 misses
4 Sarah Climer Bushland 5-02.00 1.57m 4 0 + 1 miss
5 Alyssa Kallies Poth 5-02.00 1.57m 1.50 X0 + 0 misses
5 Alexis Gallimore Grape Creek 5-02.00 1.57m 1.50 X0 + 0 misses
7 Micaela Brown Edgewood 5-02.00 1.57m XX0 + 1 miss
8 Chelsi LaCour Life Red Oak 5-00.00 1.52m 0 + 0 misses
9 Keandra Jones Cameron Yoe 5-00.00 1.52m X0 + 0 misses
Event 226 Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
State: + 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 2A: * 7-00.25 2001 Jason Hill, Quanah
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ty Anderson Luling 6-09.00 2.05m 10 XO+ 2 misses
2 Bradley Adkins Idalou 6-09.00 2.05m 8 XO+ 3 misses
3 Demetrice Williams Grandview 6-08.00 2.03m 6
4 Travis Allison McGregor 6-06.00 1.98m 3 O+ 1 miss
4 Johnathan Reece New Waverly 6-06.00 1.98m 3 O+ 1 miss
6 Aaron Doddy Hooks 6-04.00 1.93m 1 O+ 0 misses
7 Kyle Mankin Krum 6-04.00 1.93m XXO+ 0 misses
8 Daniel Oliva Jourdanton 6-00.00 1.82m O+ 0 misses
9 Austin Matschek Wall 6-00.00 1.82m O+ 1 miss
Event 227 Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: + 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 2A: * 19-11 2005 Monique Hackney, Alto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Chadnee Knox Omaha Paul Pewitt 18-07.50 -0.9 5.67m 10
16-10.75(-1.3) 16-11.75(-2.1) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.7) 18-07.50(-0.9)
2 Caitlin McKnight Crockett 18-03.50 -0.4 5.57m 8
17-00.25(-0.8) FOUL(-1.8) 17-08.75(-0.1) 17-01.50(-1.1) 17-05.75(-1.4) 18-03.50(-0.4)
3 Kayla Brewer Centerville 18-03.00 0.1 5.56m 6
17-00(-0.4) 15-09.25(-1.3) 17-02.25(-1.7) 17-07(-1.6) 17-02.25(-0.7) 18-03(0.1)
4 Kortnei Johnson Italy 18-01.50 -1.7 5.52m 4
17-10.50(-1.4) 18-01.50(-1.7) 18-00.75(-1.3) 18-01.25(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.7)
5 Re'Jana Ellison Hearne 17-04.75 -6.7 5.30m 2
FOUL(-1.5) 17-04.75(-6.7) 17-03.25(-0.9) 17-02.25(-1.8) 16-05(-0.2) 17-03.25(-1.3)
6 Alexa Guerrero Harper 16-07.25 -0.9 5.06m 1
15-09.25(-0.9) 15-11.75(-2.1) 16-02.75(-1.2) 16-05(-1.9) 16-07.25(-0.9) 16-02.50(-0.7)
7 Lauren Bedrich Rogers 16-01.75 -1.4 4.92m
14-09.25(-0.4) 14-10.25(-1.0) 16-01.75(-1.4) 16-00(-1.2) FOUL(-1.5) 16-00.75(-0.5)
8 Macy McNeely Hamilton 16-01.25 -0.9 4.90m
FOUL(-0.7) 14-07.50(2.0) 12-05(-1.8) 16-00.25(-1.7) FOUL(-1.6) 16-01.25(-0.9)
-- Molly Martinez Bishop FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 228 Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: + 26-01.50 2008 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Conf 2A: * 25-01 1994 Toya Jones, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Ty Slanina East Bernard 22-06.00 0.2 6.85m 10
22-00.50(-0.8) 21-05.25(-1.0) 22-04.50(-0.8) 21-02.25(-1.5) FOUL 22-06(0.2)
2 Justin Twine Hemphill 21-10.00 -1.1 6.65m 8
20-11.50(-0.6) 19-06.75(-1.4) 21-08.25(-0.7) 21-00(-0.9) 20-01.25(-0.5) 21-10(-1.1)
3 Johnathan Reece New Waverly 21-08.75 -1.1 6.62m 6
21-04.75(-1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 21-00(-0.6) 21-08.75(-1.1) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.6)
4 Marcus Thompson Refugio 21-07.75 -0.5 6.59m 4
21-07.75(-0.5) FOUL(-2.1) 21-00.25(-1.3) 20-11.75(-1.2) 21-04(-1.3) 19-09(-0.6)
5 Bradley Adkins Idalou 21-03.75 -1.2 6.49m 2
21-01.25(-1.0) 20-07.50(-0.7) 19-04(-1.6) 20-00.25(-1.3) 20-10(-1.9) 21-03.75(-1.2)
6 Kolten Booher Henrietta 21-02.50 -0.7 6.46m 1
17-08.75(-0.6) 20-06.50(-1.1) 21-00.50(-0.5) 19-09.25(-1.9) 20-01(-0.9) 21-02.50(-0.7)
7 Trent Brittain Eastland 20-07.00 -1.3 6.27m
20-07(-1.3) 19-09(-0.5) 20-06.75(-1.2) 19-10.25(-1.6) 20-01.75(-1.2) 19-05.75(-0.5)
8 Ryan Haines Howe 19-05.50 -1.5 5.93m
18-06.25(-0.5) 18-05.75(-1.8) 19-02.50(-2.1) 19-05.50(-1.5) 18-04.75(-1.2) 19-05.50(-0.7)
-- Keeyan Seastrunk Newton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 229 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Cath, LA
State: + 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Conf 2A: * 12-03 2007 Jessie Gibbs, Tuscola Jim Ned
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Casper Buna 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Blake Wood Hico 11-09.00 3.58m 8 X0 + 2 misses
3 Dakota Mayr Clifton 11-09.00 3.58m 6 X0 + 6 misses
4 Caroline Bellows George West 11-03.00 3.42m 4
5 Sam Redding Whitney 10-06.00 3.20m 2 0 + 2 misses
6 Reagan Mabery Tolar 10-06.00 3.20m 1 XO + 1 miss
7 Meagan Vandevender Queen City 10-00.00 3.04m 0 + 1 miss
8 Alison Reed Poth 10-00.00 3.04m XX0 + 2 misses
-- Birgen Adams Amarillo River Road NH
Event 230 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 2A: * 17-05 1989 Steven Bridges, Goldthwaite
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Daven Murphree Big Sandy Harmony 16-07.00 5.05m 10
2 Garrett Morris Grandview 15-06.00 4.72m 8
3 Clint Ploch Stockdale 14-09.00 4.49m 6
4 Aaron Dixon Ballinger 14-00.00 4.26m 4 O+ 0 misses
5 Kenneth Martin Corsicana Mildred 14-00.00 4.26m 2 XO+ 0 misses
6 Dalton Degraffenreid Crane 14-00.00 4.26m 1 XO+ 1 miss
7 Zack Harris Amarillo River Road 13-00.00 3.96m
8 Ryan Donahue Lago Vista 12-06.00 3.81m
-- Austin Swain Grand Saline NH
Event 231 Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
State: + 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 2A: * 46-08.25 2002 Lydia Bush, Leonard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brianne Coffman Jarrell 42-07.25 12.98m 10
38-11.50 42-07.25 38-02 FOUL 40-04.75 41-02
2 Megan Shaw Refugio 41-02.00 12.54m 8
40-03.75 38-10 38-06.75 41-02 40-09.50 38-01.25
3 Erika Brown Whitney 40-09.50 12.43m 6
40-00.25 38-04.75 38-02.75 39-08.25 35-06.75 40-09.50
4 Jessica Spelling Linden-Kildare 40-07.50 12.38m 4
38-05.25 39-01.75 39-04.25 39-08 40-00 40-07.50
5 Kimberly Robinson Krum 38-11.00 11.86m 2
36-11.50 37-01.25 37-04.50 38-03.50 38-11 37-00.50
6 Brittany Lancaster Sadler S & S Cons 38-06.75 11.75m 1
37-02.75 34-05.25 37-08 38-01 38-06.75 FOUL
7 Holly Vanckhoven Junction 37-00.00 11.27m
34-08.75 35-01.25 34-07.75 34-04 36-01.25 37-00
8 Kaylee Morgan Crane 36-01.50 11.01m
34-03.75 35-11.50 35-01.75 34-05.50 36-01.50 35-10.50
9 Julisa Williams Woodville 34-07.50 10.55m
33-04 34-06.25 34-00.75 34-07.50 34-04 32-10.50
Event 232 Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: + 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 2A: * 65-00.75 2001 Matt McKinney, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Reynolds Harelton 55-01.75 16.80m 10
43-06 FOUL FOUL 53-02 FOUL 55-01.75
2 Gerren Ballard Whitewright 55-00.75 16.78m 8
50-03.75 FOUL 48-05 51-04 54-03.50 55-00.75
3 Phillip Gosnell Eastland 52-03.00 15.92m 6
52-03 50-05.50 52-00.50 50-03 FOUL 50-00.75
4 Kalvin Singletary Van Vleck 52-01.25 15.88m 4
48-07.50 FOUL 49-04 49-02.50 52-01.25 51-00.25
5 Derick Spargo Idalou 51-00.75 15.56m 2
49-10.75 49-03.50 51-00.75 50-09.75 FOUL 50-00
6 Logan Myers Refugio 50-02.00 15.29m 1
46-08.75 46-10.75 47-03.75 FOUL 47-10 50-02
7 Marco Vergara Crane 50-01.75 15.28m
48-09.50 49-10.50 50-01.75 49-09.25 49-03.50 49-10.50
8 Marcus Harrison Woodville 47-03.75 14.42m
47-03.75 44-10.50 43-06.75 44-08.75 39-04 40-07.50
9 Ryan Todd Holliday 47-02.25 14.38m
47-02.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 233 Girls Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: + 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 2A: * 41-08.25 2002 JimAnne Baker, Cisco
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kenija Collier Tatum 39-00.00 -1.5 11.88m 10
37-04.75(-1.7) 36-10.50(0.9) 38-11.25(+0.0) 38-10.25(0.5) 39-00(-1.5) 38-06.75(0.3)
2 Rausalyn Miller Crane 38-02.75 -0.2 11.65m 8
36-11.75(-0.1) 37-00(-1.5) 38-01(-1.4) 36-11.75(0.4) 37-02.75(-1.3) 38-02.75(-0.2)
3 Terralynn Williams East Bernard 37-03.00 -0.1 11.35m 6
36-08.25(-0.6) 36-07.50(0.3) 37-03(-0.1) FOUL(0.4) 35-06.50(-0.6) FOUL(-0.6)
4 Tyneshae Lewis Marlin 36-11.75 -1.2 11.27m 4
36-11.75(-1.2) 36-02.50(-0.4) 36-10.50(-0.1) 36-02.25(-0.8) 36-04.25(-1.3) 36-08.75(-0.8)
5 Haily Berry Post 36-10.25 -0.4 11.23m 2
FOUL(0.4) 34-02(0.7) FOUL(-0.1) 35-10.50(-1.4) 34-08(0.1) 36-10.25(-0.4)
6 LaShandra Eldridge Franklin 36-10.00 -1.8 11.22m 1
FOUL(-1.6) 36-03.50(1.4) 36-04.75(-0.4) 35-04.75(1.4) 36-01.25(-0.2) 36-10(-1.8)
7 Ti'ler Barnes San Augustine 36-09.00 -3.1 11.20m
36-07.25(0.8) 36-07.50(0.5) FOUL(-1.2) 35-11.25(1.3) 35-02.75(-0.1) 36-09(-3.1)
8 Lauren Bedrich Rogers 36-08.75 0.1 11.19m
36-02(-1.7) 36-08.75(0.1) 36-01(-1.0) 36-06(-0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-3.3)
9 Lauren Phillips DA Life OakCliff 35-03.50 -0.1 10.75m
34-04(-2.9) 35-01(0.8) 35-03.50(-0.1) 34-09.50(0.3) FOUL(-1.7) 35-02(-2.1)
Event 234 Boys Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: + 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 2A: * 50-10.50 2007 Chris Carter, Hearne
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Luis Vega San Saba 45-11.25 1.5 14.00m 10
45-01.50(-0.8) FOUL(0.4) 44-03(0.8) 44-00.25(1.7) 44-08.50(-1.5) 45-11.25(1.5)
2 Ashton McDonald Post 45-09.75 +0.0 13.96m 8
44-04(-0.2) 45-09.75(+0.0) 42-11(1.5) 45-05.25(-0.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.2)
3 Wykeyhe Walker San Antonio Cole 45-06.25 2.4 13.87m 6
45-01(-0.2) 43-09.25(-0.3) 44-03(0.6) 43-03.50(0.8) 43-06(-1.2) 45-06.25(2.4)
4 Xavier Broussard Winn. E.Chambers 45-01.75 0.9 13.76m 4
FOUL(1.3) 42-00.25(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.6) 44-04.75(2.1) 45-01.75(0.9)
5 Dominique Wheeler Crockett 44-10.00 -0.7 13.66m 2
44-10(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 42-05.50(1.1) 42-09.50(0.2) PASS 43-10.25(0.9)
6 Eric Heinrichs Hico 44-02.25 -0.1 13.46m 1
44-02.25(-0.1) 42-11.50(1.0) 43-06.75(1.1) 43-02.75(-0.3) 43-02(1.5) 43-06.75(1.3)
7 DJ Brown WF City View 43-10.00 1.7 13.36m
42-10(-1.6) FOUL(-0.1) 43-10(1.7) 42-00.50(-1.0) 43-02.50(-0.4) 43-07.50(1.0)
8 John Alford Wallis Brazos 43-08.00 1.5 13.30m
43-08(1.5) 42-01(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5)
9 Montrel Roberts Cooper 43-04.00 -0.7 13.20m
43-04(-0.7) 43-01.25(0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.2) FOUL
Event 301 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
State: + 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 3A: * 10:41.83 2007 Kristie Krueger, Argyle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Diana Moreno Brookshire Royal 11:13.37 10
2 Miranda Prado Lorena 11:15.38 8
3 Taeler Marshall Huffman Hargrave 11:17.40 6
4 Brittany Adams FW Castleberry 11:18.05 4
5 Olivia Hinojosa La Vernia 11:23.03 2
6 Angela Dees Kaufman 11:34.46 1
7 Katie Ruhala Lucas Lovejoy 11:40.05
8 Ashely Adams Salado 11:49.07
9 Cashlee Rayas Clint 12:04.73
Event 302 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
State: + 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 3A: * 9:12.94 1990 Richey Gallegos, Crystal City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriel Zambrano FW Castleberry 9:30.20 10
2 German Lopez Kaufman 9:36.40 8
3 Marcos Vallejo Llano 9:39.45 6
4 Lucas Marquez Andrews 9:43.93 4
5 Edwin Munoz Kaufman 9:44.93 2
6 Ben Woolums Argyle 9:54.98 1
7 Cesar Gonzalez Lytle 9:58.84
8 Juan Rubio Rockdale 10:05.01
9 Jose Castro Huffman Hargrave 10:07.69
Event 327 Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: + 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 3A: * 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Bridgette Tuitt Big Spring 18-08.25 -1.0 5.69m 10
FOUL 13-05.50(-1.3) FOUL(0.4) 16-09.75(-0.7) 18-05.25(-0.6) 18-08.25(-1.0)
2 Paula Smith Waco Connally 18-07.25 -0.6 5.67m 8
16-11.25(-0.3) 17-08.75(-0.1) 18-05.25(2.0) 18-07.25(-0.6) 17-04(-0.6) FOUL(-2.0)
3 B'Ria Wagner Frisco Lone Star 17-10.50 -0.8 5.44m 6
17-07.75(1.3) 17-10.50(-0.8) 17-05.75(-1.0) 17-07(-0.9) FOUL 17-07(-0.8)
4 Kayla Winkfield Giddings 17-06.50 -1.4 5.34m 4
16-04.75(-0.9) 16-09(-1.1) FOUL(-1.6) 17-06.50(-1.4) 17-05(0.5) 17-04.50(-1.1)
5 Kiearra Thompson Princeton 17-06.25 -1.3 5.34m 2 next best 17-04
16-07.75(-0.5) 17-04(-0.7) 16-04.75(0.2) 16-09.50(+0.0) 17-00.50(-1.1) 17-06.25(-1.3)
6 Natalie Baker La Vernia 17-06.25 -1.1 5.34m 1 next best 16-11
16-10.25(0.3) 14-01(-1.3) 16-10(-1.0) 16-11(-1.1) 16-08.75(-1.1) 17-06.25(-1.1)
7 Sydney Walton Perryton 17-05.50 -0.7 5.32m
15-06.25(0.4) 15-06(-0.8) 16-10.25(-0.9) 16-06.75(-1.2) 16-06.75(-1.6) 17-05.50(-0.7)
8 Shanice Baldwin Wharton 17-02.75 8.5 5.25m
14-04.25(-0.6) FOUL(1.7) 14-01(0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 15-08.50(-0.8) 17-02.75(8.5)
9 Dakayla Reed Commerce 17-02.50 0.8 5.24m
14-10(-1.8) 16-02.50(-0.3) 15-11(-1.3) 16-09.50(-0.5) 17-02.50(0.8) 16-09.25(0.6)
Event 328 Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: + 26-01.50 2007 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Conf 3A: * 25-02.50 1996 Billy Oliver, Atlanta
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jarrion Lawson T. Liberty-Eylau 25-08.00* 0.8 7.82m 10
25-08(0.8) FOUL(-0.1) 23-01(-2.0) FOUL(-0.6) 24-07.75(0.1) 24-10(0.1)
2 Jeremiah Payne Waco Connally 23-02.50 -0.2 7.07m 8
21-01(-1.6) 21-07.25(-0.1) 21-09.50(-1.6) 21-11(+0.0) 22-08.25(-0.9) 23-02.50(-0.2)
3 Ti Russell Lubbock Estacado 23-01.50 0.3 7.04m 6
20-02.50(-0.7) 22-05.50(+0.0) 22-02.50(-1.2) 23-01.50(0.3) 22-06(-1.0) FOUL(-0.2)
4 Kendall Sanders Athens 23-01.00 0.9 7.03m 4
23-01(0.9) 22-08(1.0) 21-10(-1.5) 21-05.25(-1.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.7)
5 Garrett Mullins Bridgeport 22-08.75 -0.4 6.92m 2
22-07.25(+0.0) 22-08.75(-0.4) 22-06(-1.7) 22-08(-1.4) 22-01.75(-1.6) 22-05.50(0.7)
6 Floyd Bess W.Columbia Colum 22-02.75 -0.2 6.77m 1
20-03.25(-1.4) 20-09.50(-2.3) 21-02.75(-1.9) 21-08(-0.9) 22-02.75(-0.2) 21-07.75(0.2)
7 Payton Jones Frisco Lone Star 22-01.50 -0.4 6.74m
22-01.50(-0.4) FOUL(-1.5) 20-09(-0.6) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(2.4)
8 TJ Pannell Commerce 22-00.25 0.9 6.71m
22-00.25(0.9) 20-11.25(-1.4) 20-06.25(-1.0) 21-01(-0.7) 21-11.25(0.8) 21-02.25(0.8)
9 Jadon Durity Liberty Hill 21-06.00 0.1 6.55m
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.3) 21-02.25(-1.0) 21-00(-0.6) 21-06(0.1) 21-06(0.9)
Event 333 Girls Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: + 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 3A: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Trianna McCalister Monahans 39-01.75 -1.1 11.93m 10
38-10.50(0.6) 37-01.25(0.3) 38-02.50(1.8) 39-01.75(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 38-11(0.7)
2 Deja Snell Frisco Lone Star 39-00.00 -0.7 11.88m 8
38-00.75(0.9) 37-06.50(-0.2) 36-09.75(0.9) 37-00.25(-1.7) 39-00(-0.7) 38-06.25(-0.2)
3 Khalaya Williams Waco Connally 38-07.25 -1.0 11.76m 6
37-06(1.3) 36-08(0.1) 36-11.75(1.7) 37-03.50(-1.5) 38-07.25(-1.0) 38-02.75(-0.5)
4 Michaela Williams CA Ranchview 38-04.50 -0.5 11.69m 3
37-10.75(0.7) 38-00(0.4) 37-05(0.7) FOUL(-1.8) 38-04.50(-0.5) FOUL(0.1)
4 Imani Wright T. Liberty-Eylau 38-04.50 -1.2 11.69m 3
FOUL(0.7) 36-02.75(1.3) 37-02.75(0.8) FOUL(-1.4) 36-05.50(-1.0) 38-04.50(-1.2)
6 Marisa Ellis Fischer Canyon Lake 36-00.50 -1.6 10.98m 1
34-07.75(0.9) 35-08(-0.7) 34-00.75(0.2) 36-00.50(-1.6) 35-04.75(-1.3) 35-05.50(-1.0)
7 Heather Fort Palacios 35-04.75 -1.2 10.78m
34-00.75(0.6) 35-04.25(0.1) 34-01.25(1.3) FOUL(-1.5) 35-04.75(-1.2) FOUL(-0.4)
8 Kayla Winkfield Giddings 35-00.25 0.6 10.67m
35-00.25(0.6) 35-00(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 34-11(-1.9) FOUL(-0.7) PASS
-- Bridgette Tuitt Big Spring FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 334 Boys Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: + 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 3A: * 50-08.75 2008 Kendall Wright, Pittsburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jarrion Lawson T. Liberty-Eylau 51-10.25* -0.9 15.80m 10
FOUL 48-10.75(-1.3) 50-09(-0.7) 49-10.25(0.6) 51-05.75(0.3) 51-10.25(-0.9)
2 Buck Wilson Commerce 48-00.50 0.9 14.64m 8
45-05.50(0.6) 46-07.25(-1.0) 45-05.25(-0.1) 48-00.50(0.9) 47-05(0.9) 46-00(-1.2)
3 Jadon Durity Liberty Hill 47-00.50 -0.3 14.33m 6
46-02.25(-1.1) 44-02.50(-0.1) 44-03(0.2) 45-10.75(1.2) 45-09.50(0.4) 47-00.50(-0.3)
4 Gage Bowles Geronimo Navarro 46-09.00 -0.8 14.24m 4
46-08.25(-0.9) 46-06.75(-0.2) 46-09(-0.8) 42-05(1.0) 46-03.25(0.6) 45-09.75(-1.0)
5 Ti Russell Lubbock Estacado 46-04.75 1.4 14.14m 2
FOUL 46-02(-1.4) 45-06.25(0.1) 46-04.75(1.4) 44-04.75(0.8) 42-05.75(-0.8)
6 Jeremiah Payne Waco Connally 45-07.50 1.3 13.90m 1
FOUL(-1.0) 45-04(-1.2) 45-07.25(-0.6) 45-07.50(1.3) FOUL(0.2) 44-10.75(-0.4)
7 DeAndre Burns Caldwell 45-05.50 0.2 13.85m
44-01.50(-0.7) 45-05.50(0.2) 44-05.50(-0.8) 43-01.25(1.5) 43-08(0.4) 43-07.75(-0.8)
8 Brian Vigil Clint Mountain View 44-06.50 -0.7 13.57m
43-10(-1.2) 44-06.50(-0.7) 42-08.75(0.3) 44-01.25(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 43-00.75(-1.1)
9 Stevie Burch Wills Point 43-06.75 0.1 13.27m
43-02.75(-1.3) 43-06.75(0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 42-05.25(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3)
Event 303 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach, CA
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: + 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 3A: * 46.69 2001 Everman, Everman
Kenney/Hayward/Wilburn/Sibley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carrollton Ranchview 47.45 20
1) Shyandrea Jackson 2) Antonisha Stewart
3) Janay Grant 4) T'Ara Howard
2 Big Spring 47.73 16
1) Danisha McGee 2) Darshay Vanderbilt
3) April Turner 4) Bridgette Tuitt
3 Waco La Vega 47.75 12
1) Shawnequa Norwood 2) Zhaquavion Hall
3) De'Aijha Hicks-Boyce 4) Chelsi Gill
4 Mexia 48.17 8
1) Taylor Porter 2) Que'Shea King
3) Ariel Ballard 4) Bre Stoner
5 Dallas Madison 48.31 4
1) Dejonay Miles 2) Kasey Blair
3) Daja Bryley 4) Wendy Floyd
6 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 48.80 2
1) Sharde Collins 2) Alexis Ambures
3) Chelsea Howard 4) Imani Wright
7 La Vernia 49.29
1) Amy Gustauer 2) Haley Bruner
3) Brittani Dear 4) Natalie Baker
8 Taylor 49.52
1) Katie Faught 2) Amber Vrabel
3) Carrigan Woolridge 4) Shawntell Caldwell
-- Kennedale DQ out of zone
1) Toni O'Neal 2) Kalia Spann
3) Deandrea Powell 4) Mariah Benard
Event 304 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt, TX, Fort Worth Wyat
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: + 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt, Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
Conf 3A: * 40.89 2011 W.Orange-Stark, W.Orange-Stark
Ivory/Thomas/Jones/Roberts
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stafford 41.34 20
1) Carlton Anumnu 2) Easy Anyama
3) Tristan Barnett 4) Charles Anumnu
2 Celina 41.41 16
1) Jamarick Simmons 2) Zack Bilderback
3) Ben Thiel 4) Deshawn Davis
3 Mineral Wells 41.65 12
1) Omery Trevino 2) Adrian Colbert
3) Anthony J. Poole 4) Emanuel Hicks
4 Salado 41.97 8
1) Austin Silva 2) Reece Nicholson
3) Joe Owens 4) Peyton Best
5 Lubbock Estacado 42.03 4
1) Adrian Adame 2) Damodrick Rutherford
3) Robert Johnson 4) Shaquille Bogus
6 Sweeny 42.04 2
1) Mikey Smith 2) Dorland Fields
3) Joel Higgins 4) Dante Lemons
7 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 42.07
1) Tyrin Watts 2) Kendrick Blake
3) Elijujuann Cannon 4) Jarrion Lawson
8 Tyler Chapel Hill 42.33
1) Jalen Williams 2) Wesley Thompson
3) Rontreal Rollins 4) Jayshaquille Reagan
9 Dallas Madison 42.52
1) Samij Robinson 2) Trey Gardner
3) Justin Edwards 4) Alejandro Gallegos
Event 305 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvrd-Westlak, C
State: + 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 3A: * 2:09.81 2009 Simone Brinkley, Dallas Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rossina Ortega FW Castleberry 2:15.90 10
2 Danielle Rodriguez Lyford 2:17.00 8
3 Laura Henry Prosper 2:17.30 6
4 Susie Kemper Liberty Hill 2:17.40 4
5 Torie Talkington Emory Rains 2:20.60 2
6 Bobbi Clemmer Decatur 2:21.70 1
7 Rachael Davee Smithville 2:21.90
8 Ande Carlton China Spring 2:23.90
9 Alina Spescia Perryton 2:24.10
Event 306 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C
State: + 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 3A: * 1:51.84 1977 Todd Harbour, Port Isabel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Ibarra Atlanta 1:52.45 10
2 Raymond Rios Lubbock Estacado 1:53.82 8
3 Cameron Cardwell Liberty Hill 1:54.36 6
4 Jesse Montgomery Dallas Madison 1:55.63 4
5 Kevin Dunn Bowie 1:56.17 2
6 Andrew Waller-De la Rosa Liberty Hill 1:58.41 1
7 Ulises Lopez Perryton 1:59.68
8 Miguel Varnado Palestine 2:01.29
9 Justin Sharp Huffman Hargrave 2:02.49
Event 307 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
State: + 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 3A: * 14.04 1996 Chimika Carter, Groesbeck
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Ambures T. Liberty-Eylau 14.14 1.8 10
2 Catherine Bloomfield Lampasas 14.37 1.8 8
3 Trianna McCalister Monahans 14.50 1.8 6
4 Abigail Sheppard Cuero 14.51 1.8 4
5 Oceana Ridge Andrews 14.53 1.8 2
6 Jasmine Frazier CA Ranchview 14.63 1.8 1
7 Antonisha Stewart CA Ranchview 15.00 1.8
8 Erin Sims Lorena 15.02 1.8
9 Bailee Logsdon Huffman Hargrave 15.16 1.8
Event 308 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: + 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 3A: * 13.53 1998 Jemaine Cooper, Giddings
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shawn O'Brien Rio Hondo 14.51 1.4 10
2 Jared Twomey Carthage 14.57 1.4 8
3 Joel Higgins Sweeny 14.61 1.4 6
4 Easy Anyama Stafford 14.62 1.4 4
5 Andres Infante Lyford 14.65 1.4 2
6 Kyle Dodd Abilene Wylie 14.72 1.4 1
7 Joe Prieto Andrews 14.82 1.4
8 Micah Nelson Celina 14.90 1.4
9 Josh Thomas Jasper 15.61 1.4
Event 309 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Conf 3A: * 11.54 2004 Nanceen Perry, Fairfield
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alyiah Davis Lgvw Spring Hill 11.77 2.9 10
2 Akeyla Mitchell West Oso 11.83 2.9 8
3 Myavia Armstrong Wharton 12.07 2.9 6
4 Lexie Freitze Brownwood 12.10 2.9 4
5 Kayla Winkfield Giddings 12.15 2.9 2
6 Wendy Floyd Dallas Madison 12.31 2.9 1
7 Ashlyn Bell Lorena 12.41 2.9
8 Claudia Bode Alvarado 12.43 2.9
9 Madelon Thompson Ingleside 12.51 2.9
Event 310 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: + 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 3A: * 10.26 2002 DaBryan Blanton, Forney
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Je'Mikal Morrow Kaufman 10.70 1.6 10
2 Carlton Anumnu Stafford 10.75 1.6 8
3 Devin Brown Abilene Wylie 10.80 1.6 6
4 Royce Caldwell Columbus 10.81 1.6 4
5 Keenon Ward Snyder 10.85 1.6 2
6 Tyrin Watts T. Liberty-Eylau 10.91 1.6 1
7 Cody Lafayette Atlanta 10.98 1.6
8 Mikey Smith Sweeny 11.06 1.6
9 Colby Fuselier Somerset 11.13 1.6
Event 311 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po
Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon
State: + 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 3A: * 1:39.00 2011 Liberty-Eylau, Liberty-Eylau
Wright/Hatcher/Williams/Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Waco La Vega 1:40.81 20
1) Shawnequa Norwood 2) De'Aijha Hicks-Boyce
3) Zhaquavion Hall 4) Chelsi Gill
2 Big Spring 1:41.21 16
1) Bridgette Tuitt 2) Darshay Vanderbilt
3) April Turner 4) Danisha McGee
3 Longview Spring Hill 1:41.28 12
1) Mikai Brown 2) Courtney Dozier
3) Alyiah Davis 4) T'Asia Black
4 Frisco Lone Star 1:41.78 8
1) Brittany Pollard 2) B'Ria Wagner
3) Whitney Apari 4) Juanita Mainoo
5 Mexia 1:42.55 4
1) Taylor Porter 2) Bre Stoner
3) Ariel Ballard 4) Que'Shea King
6 Abilene Wylie 1:43.98 2
1) Alexiz Green 2) Maddie Walker
3) Hatti Puckett 4) Michelle Lytle
7 Kennedale 1:44.17
1) Kalia Spann 2) Deandrea Powell
3) Mercedes Bietendorf 4) Toni O'Neal
8 Golaid 1:44.33
1) Demari Ellis 2) Avery Zamzow
3) Delayne Styra 4) Ashtin Zamzow
9 West Oso 1:45.74
1) Naomi Fox 2) Aisha Downie
3) Aaliyah Downie 4) Akeyla Mitchell
Event 312 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 Ft.Bend Hightower, TX, Fort Bend H
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: + 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hig
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 3A: * 1:25.86 2011 W.Orange-Stark, W.Orange-Stark
Roberts/Ivory/Thomas/Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stafford 1:26.42 20
1) Tristan Barnett 2) Easy Anyama
3) Carlton Anumnu 4) Charles Anumnu
2 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 1:26.88 16
1) Tyrin Watts 2) Kendrick Blake
3) Davion Hall 4) Jarrion Lawson
3 Lubbock Estacado 1:27.78 12
1) Adrian Adame 2) Damodrick Rutherford
3) Robert Johnson 4) Shaquille Bogus
4 Splendora 1:28.01 8
1) Zach McOmber 2) Huestis McAnally
3) Stacy Bradford 4) Kagan Angers
5 Wichita Falls Hirschi 1:28.02 4
1) Rennun Turner 2) David Burton
3) Brandon Sheppard 4) Dominique Bobo
6 Andrews 1:29.58 2
1) Lance Norton 2) Joe Prieto
3) Jeremy Boone 4) Tadarius Ridge
7 Sweeny 1:30.33
1) Lance Andrews 2) Joel Higgins
3) Dante Lemons 4) Keenan Woodard
8 Atlanta 1:33.63
1) Corion Webster 2) Derrick Dowden
3) Everett Dickerson 4) Cody Lafayette
-- West Columbia, Columbia DNF
1) Broderick Thomas 2) Jermel Griffian
3) Keenan Brown 4) Floyd Bess
Event 313 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse,
State: + 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Conf 3A: * 53.65 2001 Licretia Sibley, Everman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paula Smith Waco Connally 55.70 10
2 Tashonna Williams San Antonio Houston 57.16 8
3 Deja Snell Frisco Lone Star 57.18 6
4 Ashley Johnson Mexia 57.96 4
5 Sahari Freeman Lubbock Estacado 58.09 2
6 Brittany Arnold Canton 58.36 1
7 Malika McPheters Ingleside 59.05
8 Courteny Jones Bonham 59.60
9 Anastaeshia Lee WF Hirschi 1:00.76
Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,
State: + 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 3A: * 45.64 1981 Anthony Ketchum, Needville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zack Bilderback Celina 47.27 10
2 Deon Hickey Giddings 47.62 8
3 Derrick McDuff, Jr. Rusk 47.68 6
4 Kahlil Cooper Monahans 47.72 4
5 Terrance Robinson Ingleside 48.42 2
6 Jordan Anderson Fischer Canyon Lake 48.92 1
7 Brandon Urquizo Vernon 49.29
8 Adrian Colbert Mineral Wells 49.38
9 Chris Wimby CA Ranchview 50.06
Event 315 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C
State: + 40.96 2008 Donique Flemings, Saginaw
Conf 3A: * 42.69 1996 Chimika Carter, Groesbeck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abigail Sheppard Cuero 43.48 10
2 Trianna McCalister Monahans 44.07 8
3 Dominique Taylor Stafford 44.33 6
4 Natalie Baker La Vernia 44.78 4
5 Erin Sims Lorena 45.23 2
6 Oceana Ridge Andrews 45.41 1
7 Ashley Bassett Lucas Lovejoy 46.13
8 Akuira Young Tomball Memorial 47.71
-- Kamry Smith Carthage DNF
Event 316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C
State: + 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 3A: * 36.44 1985 Tony Brooks, Rockdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Thiel Celina 37.61 10
2 Mitch Stephens Brownwood 38.51 8
3 Hunter Hartley North Forney 38.76 6
4 Samuel Poffenberger Bellville 39.01 4
5 DeAndre Burns Caldwell 39.02 2
6 Charlie Radford Aubrey 39.07 1
7 Alex Fahrenthold Rockport-Fulton 39.11
8 Demetrius Peacock Wharton 39.12
9 Blake Eschbach Glen Rose 42.27
Event 317 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: + 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 3A: * 23.49 1995 Nanceen Perry, Fairfield
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Akeyla Mitchell West Oso 23.84 +0.0 10
2 Alyiah Davis Lgvw Spring Hill 23.89 +0.0 8
3 Lexie Freitze Brownwood 24.61 +0.0 6
4 Bridgette Tuitt Big Spring 24.82 +0.0 4
5 Myavia Armstrong Wharton 25.11 +0.0 2
6 Ashlyn Bell Lorena 25.39 +0.0 1
7 Ashley Johnson Silsbee 25.43 +0.0
8 Juanita Mainoo Frisco Lone Star 25.51 +0.0
9 Aubrey Malone Sanger 26.35 +0.0
Event 318 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: + 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 3A: * 20.37 2001 DaBryan Blanton, Forney
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Adrian Colbert Mineral Wells 21.45 -1.7 10
2 Shaquille Bogus Lubbock Estacado 21.58 -1.7 8
3 Charles Anumnu Stafford 21.59 -1.7 6
4 Royce Caldwell Columbus 21.79 -1.7 4
5 Devin Brown Abilene Wylie 22.04 -1.7 2
6 Dakota Fountain Mount Vernon 22.18 -1.7 1
7 Fred Kerley Taylor 22.45 -1.7
8 Joe Owens Salado 22.75 -1.7
9 Deonte Wortham Dallas Hutchins 22.79 -1.7
Event 319 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid
State: + 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 3A: * 4:53.75 2008 Kelsey Johnson, Iowa Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Diana Moreno Brookshire Royal 5:10.07 10
2 Susie Kemper Liberty Hill 5:10.35 8
3 Brittany Adams FW Castleberry 5:14.04 6
4 Miranda Prado Lorena 5:16.98 4
5 Katie Ruhala Lucas Lovejoy 5:19.91 2
6 Danielle Androes Prosper 5:20.06 1
7 Angela Dees Kaufman 5:22.90
8 Ashely Adams Salado 5:25.52
9 Cashlee Rayas Clint 5:31.42
Event 320 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: + 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Conf 3A: * 4:13.84 2004 Alejandro Ruiz, Elgin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Armando Fierro Port Isabel 4:17.95 10
2 Adrian Valdez Lytle 4:20.23 8
3 Lucas Marquez Andrews 4:21.68 6
4 Gabriel Zambrano FW Castleberry 4:27.48 4
5 Brandon Bernal Sanger 4:29.13 2
6 Edwin Munoz Kaufman 4:31.25 1
7 Chris Ibarra Atlanta 4:34.66
8 BJ Hillhouse Brookshire Royal 4:41.07
9 Miguel Varnado Palestine 4:54.09
Event 321 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po
Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: + 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Mars
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross
Conf 3A: * 3:50.02 2007 Waco La Vega, Waco La Vega
Sanders/Hobbs/White/White
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Waco Connally 3:54.89 20
1) Mara Thomas 2) Talea Turner
3) Khalaya Williams 4) Paula Smith
2 Argyle 3:57.35 16
1) Brooke Robertson 2) Laine Lowry
3) Taylor Mueller 4) Darby Hargroves
3 Frisco Lone Star 3:58.86 12
1) B'Ria Wagner 2) Deja Snell
3) Brittany Pollard 4) Joy Spann
4 Abilene Wylie 3:59.11 8
1) Kenzie Walker 2) Brooke Shipley
3) Michelle Lytle 4) Hatti Puckett
5 Lucas Lovejoy 4:00.75 4
1) Shani Rainey 2) Kensey Berry
3) Sydney Prendergast 4) Cassie Conarty
6 La Vernia 4:03.88 2
1) Amy Gustauer 2) Xanthe Harston
3) Haley Bruner 4) Brittani Dear
7 Wharton 4:04.33
1) Kaymondria White 2) Carnecia Scott
3) Shawnese Felton 4) Myavia Armstrong
8 Burkburnett 4:07.17
1) Autumn Johnson 2) Alexiis Nobles
3) Morgan McShan 4) Darianna Walker
9 Waco La Vega 4:11.45
1) Brittany Perales 2) De'Aijha Hicks-Boyce
3) Brianna Sanders 4) Chelsi Gill
Event 322 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: + 3:09.14 1984 Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 3A: * 3:14.94 1993 Waco Connally, Waco Connally
Hackworth/Campbell/Taylor/Black
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Celina 3:16.03 20
1) Braylin Brown 2) Jesus Vargas
3) Ben Thiel 4) Zack Bilderback
2 Carthage 3:19.13 16
1) Jared Twomey 2) Terian Goree
3) Edward Pope 4) Tevin Pipken
3 Ingleside 3:19.25 12
1) Skyler Shugart 2) Ruben Adame
3) Terrance Robinson 4) Jonathon McHugh
4 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 3:19.27 8
1) Kendrick Blake 2) Davion Hall
3) Alex Ambures 4) Jarrion Lawson
5 Wichita Falls Hirschi 3:19.31 4
1) Dominique Bobo 2) David Burton
3) Rennun Turner 4) Brandon Sheppard
6 Splendora 3:20.78 2
1) Zach McOmber 2) Kagan Angers
3) Stacy Bradford 4) Huestis McAnally
7 Bellville 3:22.18
1) Samuel Poffenberger 2) Cal Wood
3) Cody Brown 4) De'Brae Parker
8 Sweeny 3:23.06
1) Lance Andrews 2) Gary Woodard
3) Kenneth Woodard 4) Keenan Woodard
9 Lubbock Estacado 3:26.38
1) Adrian Adame 2) Damodrick Rutherford
3) Robert Johnson 4) Shaquille Bogus
Event 323 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 190-03 2009 Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA
State: + 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Conf 3A: * 155-05 2001 Johvonne Hernandez, Port Isabel
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kebbeh Darpolor Pecos 131-10 40.18m 10
114-06 129-11 FOUL 131-10 FOUL FOUL
2 Dakota Harris Boerne 129-08 39.52m 8
121-00 FOUL 124-07 129-08 122-10 119-09
3 Kinzie Roberts Giddings 125-07 38.27m 6
114-00 125-07 FOUL 120-07 115-02 FOUL
4 Di'mond Edmond Lindale 121-03 36.95m 4
102-03 121-03 FOUL 103-04 108-09 111-07
5 Madison McIntire Shallowater 120-09 36.80m 2
119-01 117-06 120-07 113-06 111-06 120-09
6 Anshawnique Morrisey Silsbee 116-10 35.61m 1
FOUL 114-11 FOUL 112-05 107-05 116-10
7 Madi Wilson Sanger 115-07 35.22m
115-07 95-02 FOUL 114-05 107-01 FOUL
8 Cerbi Ritchey Big Spring 114-06 34.89m
103-05 112-00 109-00 114-06 107-06 106-02
9 Daniella Murchison Port Isabel 109-02 33.27m
102-05 98-07 109-02 102-05 93-10 101-07
Event 324 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State: + 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 3A: * 203-01 2002 Brian Robison, Splendora
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Roos Celina 185-09 56.61m 10
179-03 181-09 185-09 FOUL 180-02 FOUL
2 Javonte Magee San Antonio Houston 182-10 55.72m 8
159-07 178-07 173-08 FOUL 163-10 182-10
3 Ryan Simmons Salado 162-09 49.60m 6
FOUL 146-08 162-09 FOUL 160-06 FOUL
4 Ricky Hatley Atlanta 157-01 47.87m 4
127-10 79-07 FOUL FOUL 156-03 157-01
5 Evan Card Fort Stockton 156-07 47.72m 2
FOUL 117-09 137-01 123-07 156-07 129-03
6 Cameron Malveaux Hamshire-Fannett 152-01 46.35m 1
113-07 FOUL FOUL 139-03 142-07 152-01
7 Barrett Davidson Graham 147-02 44.85m
138-00 FOUL 147-02 130-02 FOUL 142-01
8 Robert Emrick Salado 146-10 44.75m
FOUL 137-10 141-06 146-10 FOUL FOUL
9 Sir Calvin Wallace Tyler Chapel Hill 136-11 41.73m
FOUL FOUL 136-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 325 Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
State: + 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 3A: * 5-10.25 1996 Laci Lewis, Robinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Paula Smith Waco Connally 5-07.00 1.70m 10
2 Ashley Johnson Silsbee 5-06.00 1.67m 8 X0 + 0 misses
3 Kara Erickson Paris North Lamar 5-06.00 1.67m 6 XX0 + 1 miss
4 Kaylyn Schultz Celina 5-04.00 1.62m 3 0 + 0 misses
4 Jessica Green Liberty Hill 5-04.00 1.62m 3 0 + 0 misses
6 Nina Sato Anthony 5-04.00 1.62m 1 0 + 2 misses
7 Naomi Baldridge W.Columbia Colum 5-04.00 1.62m XX0 + 0 misses
8 Travicia Acy Lindale 5-02.00 1.57m 0 + 0 misses
9 Morgan McKee Midland Greenwood 5-02.00 1.57m XX0 + 0 misses
Event 326 Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
State: + 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 3A: * 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer McCloud Argyle 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 Shonderious Howard Lampasas 6-07.00 2.00m 8
3 Tyler Adams Fairfield 6-06.00 1.98m 6 0 + 2 misses
4 Mitchell Pratt Cld Spr Oakhurst 6-06.00 1.98m 4 XX0 + 3 misses
5 Tyler Winton La Feria 6-04.00 1.93m 1 0 + 0 misses
5 Travis Sanders T. Liberty-Eylau 6-04.00 1.93m 1 0 + 0 misses
5 Tyler Roberson Abilene Wylie 6-04.00 1.93m 1 0 + 0 misses
8 Ti Russell Lubbock Estacado 6-04.00 1.93m X0 + 0 misses
9 Deron Sanders CA Ranchview 6-02.00 1.87m
Event 329 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Cath, LA
State: + 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Conf 3A: * 13-00 2009 Wren Bonner, Whitney
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jessie Johnson Argyle 13-01.00* 3.98m 10
2 Kally Long Wimberley 12-06.00 3.81m 8 0 + 0 misses
3 Shelby Poncik Needville 12-06.00 3.81m 6 XX0 + 3 misses
4 Katherine Timmons Robinson 12-00.00 3.65m 4
5 Beth Cobb Celina 11-00.00 3.35m 2
6 Kenzie Walker Abilene Wylie 10-06.00 3.20m 1 0 + 1 miss
7 Kayla Smith Robinson 10-06.00 3.20m X0 + 0 misses
-- Jodi Jones Big Spring NH
-- Casey Rice Lgvw Spring Hill NH
Event 330 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 3A: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Bell Alvarado 16-08.00 5.08m 10
2 Jay Roberson Fairfield 15-06.00 4.72m 8 XX0 + 0 misses
3 Reese Thompson Argyle 15-06.00 4.72m 6 XX0 + 2 misses
4 Anthony Garcia Palacios 15-00.00 4.57m 4
5 Hunter Webb China Spring 14-06.00 4.41m 2 0 + 2 misses
6 Dalton Ledford Argyle 14-06.00 4.41m 1 0 + 3 misses
7 Marcus Kahoe Lampasas 14-06.00 4.41m XX0 + 0 misses
8 Conner Loftis Shallowater 14-00.00 4.26m
-- Nicholas Meaders Gatesville NH
Event 331 Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carteer, Red Oak, TX
State: + 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 3A: * 48-11.50 1994 Alicia Thompson, Big Lake Reagan Co
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kebbeh Darpolor Pecos 42-06.50 12.96m 10
39-11 42-06.50 41-05.75 39-06 39-07.50 39-10.25
2 Valarie Vrana Geronimo Navarro 39-00.00 11.88m 8
39-00 36-07.25 38-06.50 36-03.50 37-03.25 35-11.50
3 Marissa Westbrook Shallowater 38-11.50 11.87m 6
38-06.75 36-10.75 36-03.50 36-07.75 36-02.75 38-11.50
4 Kinzie Roberts Giddings 38-08.75 11.80m 4
38-08.75 33-09 37-03.50 36-05 36-10 36-08.75
5 Niccolette Marshall Rockport-Fulton 38-05.00 11.70m 2
34-03.75 FOUL 38-00.75 37-01.25 FOUL 38-05
6 Dakota Harris Boerne 37-09.75 11.52m 1
33-08.75 FOUL 36-11.50 37-09.75 37-07.25 36-09.50
7 Keewannee Day Carthage 37-08.50 11.49m
34-10 37-08.50 37-02 34-02.25 35-04.25 35-06.75
8 Emily Brinkley Rockdale 36-04.50 11.08m
35-06.50 FOUL 34-07 35-03.75 36-04.50 34-01.75
9 Kandace Rose Kemp 35-09.00 10.89m
34-01.75 35-06.75 34-06 35-09 FOUL 30-11.50
Event 332 Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: + 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 3A: * 68-07.25 2009 Hayden Baillio, Whitesboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Roos Celina 62-11.25 19.18m 10
FOUL 60-00.25 62-07.50 62-11.25 FOUL 62-05
2 Ricky Hatley Atlanta 54-11.25 16.74m 8
51-10.25 53-11.75 52-08.50 FOUL 54-11.25 53-09.50
3 Robert Emrick Salado 54-09.50 16.70m 6
52-05.75 51-08.25 52-03 FOUL 52-05.50 54-09.50
4 Tyler Finke Celina 54-03.75 16.55m 4
50-09 54-03.75 FOUL 53-08 FOUL 54-03.50
5 Ryan Simmons Salado 53-11.50 16.44m 2
48-03.25 FOUL 50-02.25 52-05.25 FOUL 53-11.50
6 Evan Card Fort Stockton 52-10.00 16.10m 1
46-08.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 52-07.75 52-10
7 Byron Lara Lubbock Cooper 49-05.50 15.07m
47-04.75 49-05.50 45-08.50 47-03.25 48-02 47-02.25
8 Dalton Sciortino Robinson 48-05.25 14.76m
46-10.50 44-11 46-09 47-04 48-05.25 FOUL
9 Colton Moorehead Tyler Chapel Hill 46-11.25 14.30m
45-00.50 46-11.25 FOUL 46-01.50 FOUL FOUL
Event 401 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
State: + 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 4A: * 10:37.34 2006 Betzy Jimenez, Hereford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cali Roper Willis 10:35.19* 10
2 Natalie Rathjen DA Highland Park 10:37.08* 8
3 Devin Clark SB Smithson Vly 10:39.13 6
4 Emily Perez LJ JuarezLincoln 10:48.69 4
5 Abigail Tankersley Boerne Champion 10:53.13 2
6 Madie Zimmerman Frisco Wakeland 11:02.21 1
7 Jessica Prickett Burleson 11:09.67
8 Ana Moreno Magnolia West 11:27.27
9 Maggie Escobar Fort Worth Boswell 11:31.14
Event 402 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
State: + 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 4A: * 9:07.60 2010 Will Antkowiak, Brenham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Teel Friendswood 9:14.82 10
2 Dylan Willett SB Smithson Vly 9:15.46 8
3 Omar Trevino San Antonio Edison 9:18.12 6
4 Michael Lindberg Kingwood Park 9:21.42 4
5 Brady Turnbull Frisco Liberty 9:22.31 2
6 Troy Hayden Whitehouse 9:27.28 1
7 Gerardo Escapita El Paso Jefferson 9:31.56
8 Jose Delgado Pharr Valley View 9:34.56
9 Alonzo Pollum Keller Timber Creek 9:43.78
Event 403 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Poly
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: + 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 4A: * 45.17 2008 Fort Worth Dunbar, Fort Worth Dunbar
Clark/Collier/Keeton/Jordan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lancaster 45.85 20
1) Taije Jordan 2) Tayler Sanders
3) Ke'Andrea Wilson 4) Eboni Coby
2 Little Elm 46.23 16
1) Ashlynn Giles 2) Alexus Giles
3) Karissa Ellis 4) Marika Brown
3 Beaumont Ozen 46.26 12
1) Jameka Fontenot 2) Robyn Hancock
3) Asia Booker 4) Bealoved Brown
4 Corsicana 47.27 8
1) Ernisha Ballard 2) Alexus Daniels
3) Michelle Turner 4) Megan Moultrie
5 Austin Johnson 47.31 4
1) Destini Gorrer 2) Dana Broadnax
3) Jazmin Ochoa 4) Macahla Wesley
6 Texas City 47.34 2
1) Cymone Toole 2) Carmen White
3) Keyanna Morris 4) Melicha Smith
7 Pearland Dawson 47.48
1) Nailah Henderson 2) Cybil Obiozor
3) Brook Wilson 4) Erica Davis
8 Fort Worth Southwest 48.27
1) Hollie Boyd 2) Brandi Johnson
3) Octavia Terry 4) Dominique Joiner
9 Austin Lake Travis 48.63
1) Delaney Maberry 2) Kia Neel
3) Abigail Moss 4) Hannah Moss
Event 404 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt, TX, Fort Worth Wyat
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: + 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt, Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
Conf 4A: * 39.95 2001 Houston Forest Brook, Houston Forest
Ray/McCann/Lusk/Hodge
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Worth Southwest 40.90 20 40.892
1) Demondre Williams 2) Wesley Harris
3) Willie Robinson 4) Robert Rhodes
2 Lancaster 40.90 16 40.899
1) Kedron Sowells 2) Reggie Hinson
3) Travian White 4) La'Darius Newbold
3 Mansfield Summit 41.12 12
1) Keon Campbell 2) Temitope Adegooke
3) Demond Washington 4) Calvin Burns
4 Mesquite West Mesquite 41.51 8
1) Trevon Jones 2) Eldridge Massington
3) Cranston Jones 4) Raashaan Reason
5 Humble 41.70 4
1) Davarious Connerly 2) Jerkalye Holliday
3) L.J Mills 4) Nick Baldwin
6 Brenham 42.02 2
1) Kevin Weiss 2) Malik Wilson
3) Ernest Patterson 4) Marcus Mathis
7 Arlington Seguin 42.21
1) Jarvis Stewart 2) Jordan Hicks
3) Shedrick Jackson 4) Kelton Warren
8 Roma 42.23
1) Orlando Cantu 2) Luis Gonzalez
3) Eric Ramirez 4) Eduardo Pompa
9 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 42.67
1) Jonathan Hill 2) Austin Franklin
3) Eli Craven 4) Cooper Foster
Event 405 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvrd-Westlak, C
State: + 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 4A: * 2:10.23 2009 Kristyn Williams, Mansfield Timber
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meschelle Gills Manvel 2:09.82* 10
2 Arin Rice Canyon 2:09.90* 8
3 Meghan Shea McKinney 2:12.61 6
4 Gabby Crank DA Highland Park 2:13.38 4
5 Anna Cozart SB Smithson Vly 2:13.42 2
6 Vivian Diaz El Paso Chapin 2:14.14 1
7 Emily Craft Canyon Randall 2:15.12
8 Kierstin Santana Mont Bel Barbers 2:16.11
9 Mariana Sigala Buda Hays 2:17.07
Event 406 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C
State: + 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 4A: * 1:49.41 1995 Derrick Small, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Danny Tarango El Paso Burges 1:53.26 10
2 Robert Uhr Lockhart 1:54.10 8
3 Alec Saucedo Red Oak 1:54.98 6
4 Gus Arbogast Kerrville Tivy 1:55.17 4
5 Ulisses Lopez Royse City 1:55.83 2
6 Khristian Alegado El Paso Burges 1:55.99 1
7 Alex Hita N.Rich HillsBird 1:56.87
8 Zach Goodlander Willis 1:57.27
9 Nathaniel Taylor Brenham 2:07.45
Event 407 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
State: + 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 4A: * 13.51 2000 Ranysha Leblanc, Port Arthur Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Gonzalez CA Creekview 13.92 1.7 10
2 Kiana Hawn Forney 14.14 1.7 8
3 Taliyah Brooks Wichita Falls Rider 14.17 1.7 6
4 Bria McIver Killeen 14.49 1.7 4
5 Denise Coroiescu Conroe Caney Creek 14.53 1.7 2
6 MacKenzie Liddiard Cedar Park 14.83 1.7 1
7 Jaisha Washington Mansfield Summit 14.83 1.7
8 Autym Scales Northside Brennan 14.85 1.7
9 Meredith Mann Summer Creek 14.86 1.7
Event 408 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: + 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 4A: * 13.44 2008 Brandon Tucker, Lewisville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bryce Grace Dallas Adams 13.79 2.1 10
2 Xavier Morris Houston Yates 13.92 2.1 8
3 Tequille Jackson Lancaster 13.93 2.1 6
4 Larron Black Mansfield Summit 13.97 2.1 4
5 Jonas Gutierrez Weslaco East 14.19 2.1 2
6 Devodney Thomas Lancaster 14.24 2.1 1
7 Will Stark Texas City 14.36 2.1
8 Raymond Sottak El Paso Chapin 14.42 2.1
9 Martin Horne Buda Hays 15.09 2.1
Event 409 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Conf 4A: * 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bealoved Brown Beaumont Ozen 11.83 0.5 10
2 Marika Brown Little Elm 11.86 0.5 8
3 Eboni Coby Lancaster 11.93 0.5 6
4 Natalie Poynter Waco Midway 11.97 0.5 4
5 Lauren Nwegbo Mesquite Poteet 12.04 0.5 2
6 Dominique Joiner FW Southwest 12.23 0.5 1
7 Asia Roberts Summer Creek 12.26 0.5
8 Tevis Thomas SA Brackenridge 12.43 0.5
9 Camirey Jackson CP Vista Ridge 12.47 0.5
Event 410 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: + 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 4A: * 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Reagan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Burrell FB Ridge Point 10.57 0.1 10
2 Antwuan Davis Bastrop 10.58 0.1 8
3 Eldridge Massington Mesq. W.Mesquite 10.74 0.1 6
4 Eric West Boerne Champion 10.78 0.1 4
5 Alex Sezer OR L Cyp-Maurcvl 10.80 0.1 2
6 Tylor Blake Northwest Nelson 10.83 0.1 1
7 James Anderson Wylie East 10.87 0.1 10.863
8 Kelton Warren Arlington Seguin 10.87 0.1 10.869
9 Anthony Matthews Schertz Clemens 10.96 0.1
Event 411 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po
Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon
State: + 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 4A: * 1:36.17 2008 Fort Worth Dunbar, Fort Worth Dunb
Jordan/Clark/Collier/Miles
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lancaster 1:36.53 20
1) A'Driana Berkhaulter 2) Tayler Sanders
3) Ke'Andrea Wilson 4) Eboni Coby
2 Crowley 1:38.17 16
1) Jasmine Lewis 2) Khadijah Jackson
3) Beanndra Porter 4) Neshia Moore
3 Beaumont Ozen 1:39.46 12
1) Asia Booker 2) Jameka Fontenot
3) Dominique Brannon 4) Robyn Hancock
4 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 1:39.91 8
1) Jade Hobson 2) Andrea Mitchell
3) Ariel Allen 4) Mariam Kromah
5 Corsicana 1:39.96 4
1) Ernisha Ballard 2) Alexus Daniels
3) Michelle Turner 4) Shamara Taylor
6 Austin Johnson 1:40.93 2
1) Jazmin Ochoa 2) Destini Gorrer
3) Macahla Wesley 4) Dana Broadnax
7 Manor 1:41.16
1) Janay Stanton 2) Camry Haywood
3) Ja'Rye Williams 4) Brianna Roberson
8 Victoria East 1:42.44
1) Kamri Hardeman 2) Tyera Lewis
3) Ramaya Dean 4) Danielle Franklin
-- Pearland Dawson DNF
1) Kayla Jamerson 2) Erica Davis
3) Theresa Davis 4) Cybil Obiozor
Event 412 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 Ft. Bend Hightower, TX, Fort Bend
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: + 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hig
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 4A: * 1:24.95 2003 Austin Reagan, Austin Reagan
Franks, Darby, Williams, Sterling
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lancaster 1:24.89* 20
1) Kedron Sowells 2) Reggie Hinson
3) Travian White 4) Demarquis Mims
2 Fort Worth Southwest 1:25.45 16
1) Demondre Williams 2) Wesley Harris
3) Willie Robinson 4) Robert Rhodes
3 Texas 1:26.18 12
1) Darrius Crowell 2) Carlos Rachal
3) Trey Walker 4) Kevin Harris
4 Summer Creek 1:26.36 8
1) Reggie Grayson 2) Najee Bissoon
3) Robert Harris 4) Aaron Sharp
5 Denton Ryan 1:26.98 4
1) Reynal Caldwell 2) Cameron Williams
3) Korey Chapell 4) Sterling Fugett
6 Humble 1:27.71 2
1) Davarious Connerly 2) Jerkalye Holliday
3) L.J Mills 4) Nick Baldwin
7 Roma 1:28.47
1) Orlando Cantu 2) Josh Moreno
3) Eduardo Pompa 4) Luis Gonzalez
8 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 1:28.98
1) Ruben Mendoza 2) Jamal Pradia
3) Andrew Dilworth 4) Johnny Shields
9 Mansfield Summit 1:32.93
1) Donovan Ellis 2) Temitope Adegooke
3) Demond Washington 4) Calvin Burns
Event 413 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, Morse,
State: + 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Conf 4A: * 52.65 2000 Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Okolo CA Newman Smith 52.40+ 10
2 Jaycee Parker Denison 54.11 8
3 Daye Shon Roberson Houston Wheatley 55.55 6
4 Jordan Grady Lancaster 57.11 4
5 Jessica Hatchett Montgomery 57.20 2
6 Kailey Riedel SB Smithson Vly 57.21 1
7 Lisa Bennett El Paso Andress 58.39
8 Jessica Smith Arlington Seguin 58.65
9 Dominique McGill CC Moody 58.92
Event 414 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,
State: + 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 4A: * 45.64 1991 Deon Minor, Paris
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Platt Willis 47.06 10
2 Joseph Richards Beaumont Ozen 47.68 8
3 Gerald Thomas Lew. The Colony 47.81 6
4 Carnell Horn Terrell 48.03 4
5 Tristen Woods Canyon Randall 48.41 2
6 Derwood Kirby Pflug. Hendrcksn 49.07 1
7 Michael Denmon Leander Rouse 49.22
8 Aaron Lecense Summer Creek 49.34
9 Jaylon Hardaway Kyle Lehman 49.63
Event 415 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C
State: + 40.96 2008 Donique Flemings, Saginaw
Conf 4A: * 40.96 2008 Donique Flemings, Saginaw
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Gonzalez CA Creekview 41.65 10
2 Kiana Hawn Forney 41.72 8
3 Taije Jordan Lancaster 42.11 6
4 Friddaus Amadu Kingwood Park 44.09 4
5 Brook Wilson Pearland Dawson 44.55 2
6 Brittanie Mills Crowley 44.78 1
7 Taliyah Brooks Wichita Falls Rider 45.48
8 Autym Scales Northside Brennan 45.64
9 Ashley Elizondo CC Tuloso-Midway 46.24
Event 416 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C
State: + 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 4A: * 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Larron Black Mansfield Summit 37.08 10
2 Tequille Jackson Lancaster 37.75 8
3 Tommy McCoy El Paso Parkland 37.76 6
4 Xavier Morris Houston Yates 38.24 4
5 Will Stark Texas City 38.54 2
6 Jonathan Rivera Alice 38.77 1
7 Tony Brown Beaumont Ozen 39.06
8 Austin Ley Boerne Champion 39.25
Event 417 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: + 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 4A: * 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Okolo CA Newman Smith 23.87 -0.5 10
2 Bealoved Brown Beaumont Ozen 24.04 -0.5 8
3 Marika Brown Little Elm 24.41 -0.5 6
4 Jaycee Parker Denison 24.44 -0.5 4
5 Macahla Wesley Austin Johnson 24.53 -0.5 2
6 Tayler Sanders Lancaster 24.61 -0.5 1
7 Ashlynn Giles Little Elm 25.06 -0.5
8 Asia Roberts Summer Creek 25.23 -0.5
9 Camirey Jackson CP Vista Ridge 25.38 -0.5
Event 418 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: + 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 4A: * 20.32 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Reagan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Rhodes FW Southwest 21.06 -1.5 10
2 Thaddeus Coleman Dallas Lincoln 21.52 -1.5 8
3 Cameron Burrell FB Ridge Point 21.54 -1.5 6
4 Travian White Lancaster 21.63 -1.5 4
5 Alex Sezer OR L Cyp-Maurcvl 21.73 -1.5 2
6 Calvin Burns Mansfield Summit 22.01 -1.5 1
7 Montrel Meander Amarillo Palo Duro 22.09 -1.5
8 Jamal Pradia CC Flour Bluff 22.58 -1.5 22.573
9 Anthony Matthews Schertz Clemens 22.58 -1.5 22.578
Event 419 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid
State: + 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 4A: * 4:54.16 2006 Betzy Jimenez, Hereford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arin Rice Canyon 4:55.75 10
2 Meghan Shea McKinney 4:57.64 8 .631
3 Devin Clark SB Smithson Vly 4:57.64 6 .637
4 Natalie Rathjen DA Highland Park 5:00.99 4
5 Abigail Tankersley Boerne Champion 5:04.36 2
6 Ana Lopez Hereford 5:09.72 1
7 Maggie Escobar Fort Worth Boswell 5:13.41
8 Meschelle Gills Manvel 5:13.98
9 Jordan Welborn Lumberton 5:17.82
Event 420 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: + 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Kelin Oak
Conf 4A: * 4:06.14 1967 Robert Gonzales, Falfurrias
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Teel Friendswood 4:15.69 10
2 Michael Lindberg Kingwood Park 4:15.73 8
3 Gerardo Escapita El Paso Jefferson 4:16.44 6
4 Brady Turnbull Frisco Liberty 4:16.91 4
5 Nate Moore Lockhart 4:19.79 2
6 Troy Hayden Whitehouse 4:21.26 1
7 Omar Trevino San Antonio Edison 4:21.81
8 Ivan Rodriquez El Paso Del Valle 4:22.27
9 Dylan Willett SB Smithson Vly 4:22.96
Event 421 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po
Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: + 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Mars
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross
Conf 4A: * 3:40.41 2008 Lancaster, Lancaster
Mergerson/Miller/D. Hill/T. Hill
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carrollton Newman Smith 3:47.11 20 anchor 52.89
1) Adriana De La Rue 2) Mia James
3) Courtney Okolo 4) Timeka Sandifer
2 Lancaster 3:47.83 16
1) A'Driana Berkhaulter 2) Jordan Grady
3) Taylor Rockwell 4) Taije Jordan
3 Crowley 3:49.81 12
1) Khadijah Jackson 2) Taylor Hall
3) Jasmine Lewis 4) Neshia Moore
4 Carrollton Creekview 3:55.32 8
1) Olivia Smith 2) Kasie Trigg
3) Samatha Gonzalez 4) Melissa Gonzalez
5 Austin Lake Travis 3:57.16 4
1) Claire Howington 2) Cody McCrary
3) Delaney Maberry 4) Abigail Moss
6 Leander Rouse 3:58.75 2
1) Marissa Naab 2) Marielle Plunk
3) Natalie Tedesco 4) Allison Agbasoga
7 Manvel 3:59.40
1) Ikeea Brown 2) Tyra Brantley
3) Yolonda Decker-Williams 4) Mariah Shackelford
8 Canyon Randall 4:00.20
1) Libby Strickland 2) Destiny Montgomery
3) Emily Craft 4) Jasmine Mings
9 Houston King 4:03.00
1) Zandra Emanuel 2) Ikea Scott
3) Brandi Dobbin 4) Tramesha Hardy
Event 422 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: + 3:09.14 1984 Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 4A: * 3:10.78 2003 Austin Reagan, Austin Reagan
Franks/Darby/Sterling/Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 El Paso Burges 3:14.59 20
1) Xavier Matthews 2) Aaron Jones
3) Monderrio Turner 4) Danny Tarango
2 Denton Ryan 3:15.13 16
1) Terrell Cross 2) Sterling Fugett
3) Cedric Harris 4) Korey Chapell
3 McKinney North 3:15.17 12
1) Daniel Dijoseph 2) Austin Parsonage
3) Maliek Golden 4) Mark Bresnahan
4 Lancaster 3:18.12 8
1) Desmond Anderson 2) Anfernee Robinson
3) Tequille Jackson 4) Demarquis Mims
5 Waco Midway 3:19.58 4
1) Grayson Wolf 2) Kahlil Haughton
3) Lorenzo Lopez 4) Derek Cornish
6 Houston Washington 3:20.08 2
1) Demarcus Pierre 2) John Gibbs
3) Daryl Carter 4) Chris Jackson
7 Dripping Springs 3:22.89
1) Sean Davis 2) David Wren
3) Lane Kelly 4) Dylan Johnson
8 Boerne Champion 3:23.92
1) Jack Monday 2) Byron Hager
3) Caleb Killgore 4) Eric West
-- Summer Creek DQ exchange before zone
1) Jacoby Gould 2) Aaron Sharp
3) Sydney Washington 4) Aaron Lecense
Event 423 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 190-03 2009 Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA
State: + 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Conf 4A: * 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Chamaya Turner New Braun.Canyon 160-02 48.81m 10
156-09 160-02 158-05 148-08 158-10 FOUL
2 Nekia Jones Beaumont Ozen 153-04 46.73m 8
107-05 130-11 149-11 153-04 FOUL FOUL
3 Lauren Daniel HO Spring Woods 141-09 43.20m 6
141-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 140-04 FOUL
4 Alexi Davis Dumas 133-07 40.71m 4
132-05 132-08 FOUL 124-09 127-11 133-07
5 Victoria Clark Mansfield Summit 128-03 39.09m 2
122-05 125-10 126-00 128-03 114-08 FOUL
6 Georgeanna Felder Baytown Lee 127-00 38.70m 1
FOUL 105-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 127-00
7 Haley Teel Gregory-Portland 126-03 38.48m
109-02 120-00 117-02 125-04 117-04 126-03
8 Andresha Jackson McKinney 125-02 38.15m
FOUL 117-11 125-02 119-11 114-02 121-09
9 Ngozi Nweke CA Creekview 104-04 31.80m
80-03 FOUL 104-04 FOUL FOUL 100-09
Event 424 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State: + 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 4A: * 200-09 1996 Adam Guthrie, Austin Reagan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hayden Reed OR L Cyp-Maurcvl 196-02 59.79m 10
183-11 186-09 195-00 196-02 191-00 FOUL
2 Jordan Huckaby Lockhart 172-00 52.42m 8
172-00 169-00 151-05 158-03 FOUL FOUL
3 Joas Aguilar N.Rich HillsBird 170-10 52.07m 6
170-10 FOUL FOUL 170-04 FOUL 169-02
4 Roman Rodriguez HO Spring Woods 170-02 51.86m 4
158-05 FOUL 162-09 170-02 FOUL FOUL
5 Datrick Edwards Pflug. Hendrcksn 165-02 50.34m 2
151-11 FOUL FOUL 142-04 162-05 165-02
6 Alex Trevino Port Lavaca Calhoun 162-10 49.63m 1
FOUL 142-08 146-00 162-10 155-00 160-01
7 Anthony Dudley El Paso Parkland 159-02 48.51m
FOUL 151-10 FOUL 159-02 FOUL FOUL
8 Matthew Oubre Dayton 147-10 45.05m
FOUL 147-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Noble Nwachukwu Wylie 146-06 44.65m
142-07 FOUL 146-06 135-00 136-06 FOUL
Event 425 Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
State: + 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 4A: * 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Darby Graff Hallsville 5-07.00 1.70m 10
2 Libby Strickland Canyon Randall 5-06.00 1.67m 8
3 Shannon Ellis Friendswood 5-04.00 1.62m 4 0 + 0 misses
3 Kasie Trigg CA Creekview 5-04.00 1.62m 4 0 + 0 misses
3 Shaniya Mitchell Bay City 5-04.00 1.62m 4 0 + 0 misses
6 Taliyah Brooks Wichita Falls Rider 5-04.00 1.62m 1 0 + 1 miss
7 Katie Thompson CC Flour Bluff 5-04.00 1.62m XX0 + 0 misses
8 Courtney Johnson Schertz Clemens 5-02.00 1.57m 0 + 0 misses
9 Dominique Brannon Beaumont Ozen 5-02.00 1.57m X0 + 0 misses
Event 426 Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
State: + 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 4A: * 7-01.50 1983 Ernie Mendez, Canyon
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Brittain Canyon Randall 6-10.00 2.08m 10
2 Victor Glaze Killeen 6-08.00 2.03m 8 0 + 0 misses
3 Quin Crenshaw Dallas Adams 6-08.00 2.03m 6 XX0 + 2 misses
4 Alex Tripplett Livingston 6-06.00 1.98m 3 0 + 0 misses
4 Zachary Griffith Edcouch-Elsa 6-06.00 1.98m 3 0 + 0 misses
6 David Parker Pearland Dawson 6-06.00 1.98m 1 XX0 + 0 misses
7 Cody Blankenship Hallsville 6-04.00 1.93m 0 + 0 misses
8 Corey Coleman Rchrdsn Pearce 6-04.00 1.93m XX0 + 1 miss
9 Devante Cooks Gregory-Portland 6-02.00 1.87m
Event 427 Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillian, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: + 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 4A: * 20-10.25 2000 Chandi Jones, Bay City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Richardson Rockwall Heath 18-10.50 -1.2 5.75m 10
18-07(-1.1) 17-11(-0.3) FOUL(-0.8) 18-06.75(-0.2) 18-02.75(-0.4) 18-10.50(-1.2)
2 Porsha Thomas Pearland Dawson 18-04.25 -2.7 5.59m 8
FOUL(+0.0) 17-05.50(-1.3) 17-04(-0.3) 18-04.25(-2.7) 18-01(-0.2) 16-07.50(-0.9)
3 Jasmine Brooks Wichita Falls Rider 18-02.25 -0.7 5.54m 6
FOUL(-0.1) 16-04(-1.2) 17-09.25(-0.4) 18-02.25(-0.7) FOUL(-1.4) 17-09(-1.4)
4 Ekaete Edohoukwa Frisco Centennial 17-11.75 -0.9 5.48m 4
16-08.50(-0.7) 17-00.50(-1.0) 17-01(-1.3) 17-05.75(-0.2) 17-03.25(-0.8) 17-11.75(-0.9)
5 Daye Shon Roberson Houston Wheatley 17-09.00 -0.1 5.41m 2
17-09(-0.1) 17-06(-1.5) 16-11(-1.6) 16-07(-1.4) FOUL(-0.7) 16-07.75(-0.7)
6 Olivia Robertson Kerrville Tivy 17-03.50 -0.8 5.27m 1
15-10.25(-1.5) 16-07(-0.9) 17-03.50(-0.8) 16-05.75(-1.9) 16-02(-1.5) 16-08.75(-0.2)
7 Camirey Jackson CP Vista Ridge 17-01.50 -1.5 5.21m
17-00.75(-0.1) 17-01.50(-1.5) 15-11.50(-1.4) FOUL(-1.0) 16-03.75(-2.0) FOUL(-0.1)
8 Ashley Lee Angleton 16-04.50 -1.9 4.99m
FOUL(-0.6) 16-02.25(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.3) 16-04.50(-1.9) 16-00.50(-0.8)
9 Ongeliic Hill Wh.Settle Brewer 14-11.50 -0.1 4.55m
14-11.50(-0.1) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 428 Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: + 26-01.50 2008 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Conf 4A: * 25-06 2001 Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazosport
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Moss El Paso Chapin 22-09.25 -1.6 6.94m 10
21-03.75(-0.4) 21-09.25(-1.2) 22-09.25(-1.6) 22-03.50(-0.4) 22-04.25(-1.0) 19-09.75(+0.0)
2 Corey Coleman Rchrdsn Pearce 22-05.00 -3.2 6.83m 8
21-04.50(+0.0) 21-04.25(-1.0) 21-04.50(-0.7) 21-10.50(-0.7) 22-05(-3.2) 22-05(-0.6)
3 Adam Grant McKinney 22-03.75 -2.0 6.80m 6
22-02.50(-0.4) 22-03.75(-2.0) FOUL(-0.5) 21-11.50(0.1) 21-08.75(-0.6) 22-03(-0.7)
4 Keandre Bates El Paso Burges 21-11.00 0.3 6.68m 4
21-11(0.3) 21-07.50(-0.5) 18-10.75(-1.2) 20-06.50(-1.5) 21-04.25(-1.0) 21-01(-1.4)
5 Jonas Gutierrez Weslaco East 21-10.75 -0.5 6.67m 2
21-08.25(-0.8) 21-10.75(-0.5) 21-01.50(-0.6) 20-10.50(-1.5) 21-02.75(-1.0) FOUL(-1.0)
6 Jakobi Jones Beaumont Ozen 21-07.25 -0.4 6.58m 1
21-07.25(-0.4) 20-09.25(-0.9) 20-00.25(-0.8) 20-08.50(-2.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.2)
7 Cody Schulz Marble Falls 21-05.25 -1.7 6.53m
20-03.75(-2.0) 21-02.75(-0.7) 21-05.25(-1.7) 19-05(-1.3) 21-03(-1.7) FOUL(-1.3)
8 Chris Polk Baytown Goose Creek 21-04.25 -0.9 6.50m
FOUL(0.2) 21-01.50(-0.6) 19-09.75(+0.0) 20-05(-0.6) 21-04.25(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1)
9 Cameron Burrell FB Ridge Point 21-01.50 -1.8 6.43m
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.2) 21-01.50(-1.8) 20-00.75(-0.4) FOUL(-1.6) 21-00.50(-0.6)
Event 429 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Cath, LA
State: + 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Conf 4A: * 13-03 2005 Britany Parker, McKinney
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lakan Taylor Fort Worth Boswell 13-03.00* 4.03m 10
2 Annie Rhodes Waco Midway 13-00.00 3.96m 8
3 Ashley Thompson Frisco 12-06.00 3.81m 6
4 Hannah McWilliams Gregory-Portland 12-00.00 3.65m 4 0 + 1 miss
5 Merideth Driskell Buda Hays 12-00.00 3.65m 2 X0 + 0 misses
6 Madison Northcutt Granbury 11-06.00 3.50m 1
7 Emily Gunderson Mont Bel Barbers 11-00.00 3.35m
8 Brittany Conway Longview Pine Tree 10-06.00 3.20m
-- Zoe Casteel OR L Cyp-Maurcvl NH
Event 430 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 4A: * 17-06.50 2000 Sage Thames, Wolfforth Frenship
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Shawn Barber Kingwood Park 16-00.00 4.87m 10
2 Xavier Crane Freeport Brazosport 15-06.00 4.72m 8 X0 + 0 misses
3 Marques Hicks Hallsville 15-06.00 4.72m 6 X0 + 1 miss
4 Hayden Woods CC Calallen 15-00.00 4.57m 4 0 + 0 misses
5 Joseph Beck Royse City 15-00.00 4.57m 1.50 X0 + 0 misses
5 Jacob Ulbricht SB Smithson Vly 15-00.00 4.57m 1.50 X0 + 0 misses
7 Benji Brokenshire Springtown 14-06.00 4.41m
8 Hawk Griffin Little Elm 14-00.00 4.26m
-- Everette Favor Houston Stratford NH
Event 431 Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
State: + 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 4A: * 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Chamaya Turner New Braun.Canyon 48-03.00 14.70m 10
44-04.75 44-10 47-01.50 46-04.50 47-08 48-03
2 Nekia Jones Beaumont Ozen 47-09.50 14.56m 8
44-10 46-05.50 47-09.50 46-11.75 44-09 45-08.75
3 Haley Teel Gregory-Portland 44-10.50 13.67m 6
41-04.75 41-07.50 39-03 FOUL 42-07.50 44-10.50
4 Anease Linnear Frisco Heritage 44-05.00 13.53m 4
FOUL 41-00 40-02.50 42-00.50 44-05 41-11.75
5 Lauren Daniel HO Spring Woods 43-00.75 13.12m 2
40-08.75 41-08.50 41-10.25 FOUL 43-00.75 FOUL
6 Tochi Nlemchi Waxahachie 41-00.75 12.51m 1
38-02.75 39-09.75 32-10.50 41-00.75 38-09.75 38-01.75
7 RaKira Turner Huntsville 40-01.50 12.23m
40-01.50 40-01.25 39-07.25 38-07.75 38-08.25 39-06.50
8 Shamiya Blake Waco 39-09.75 12.13m
FOUL 38-03.50 39-09.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Andria Farley Waco Midway 37-09.75 11.52m
36-08.25 36-03.25 36-03.50 37-09.75 36-00 35-10
Event 432 Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: + 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 4A: * 66-11.50 2002 Lucas Mireles, Corpus Christi Calallen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Garza Rio Grande City 63-09.75 19.45m 10
60-06.50 FOUL 63-09.75 FOUL 62-10 PASS
2 Hayden Reed OR L Cyp-Maurcvl 62-05.25 19.03m 8
58-07.25 FOUL 62-05.25 61-03 FOUL FOUL
3 Kennedy Estelle Pearland Dawson 60-08.25 18.49m 6
59-00 58-04.75 60-08.25 57-06.75 59-06.25 58-00
4 Roman Rodriguez HO Spring Woods 57-04.00 17.47m 4
50-10.25 56-01 FOUL 54-09.75 FOUL 57-04
5 Dylan McDorman Wichita Falls Rider 55-05.25 16.89m 2
55-05.25 53-10 54-11.25 52-00.75 53-02.50 53-10.25
6 Ricardo Aleman SA Memorial 54-01.75 16.50m 1
54-01.75 50-07.50 54-00.75 46-11.50 51-08.25 52-02.25
7 Azuka Akozar Wylie 54-00.25 16.46m
52-01 52-03.25 54-00.25 48-11.50 52-07.50 52-08.25
8 Joas Aguilar N.Rich HillsBird 52-00.25 15.85m
50-01.75 50-04 47-11 49-07 52-00.25 FOUL
9 Dominic Kelly Corsicana 48-02.75 14.70m
FOUL 46-08.25 47-04.25 FOUL FOUL 48-02.75
Event 433 Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: + 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 4A: * 42-08.25 2001 LaToya Phelps, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Richardson Rockwall Heath 40-05.25 0.1 12.32m 10
40-03.50(-1.4) FOUL(0.4) 40-04.50(-1.3) 39-02.50(-0.7) 38-10.75(-1.4) 40-05.25(0.1)
2 Lauren Nwegbo Mesquite Poteet 39-01.75 -1.2 11.93m 8
38-04.50(-0.2) 38-07.75(0.8) 38-08.50(-1.8) 39-01.75(-1.2) 35-09.25(-0.4) 37-01(-1.3)
3 Cybil Obiozor Pearland Dawson 38-10.50 -0.3 11.84m 6
36-07.75(0.2) 37-10.75(0.2) 37-11.50(-0.5) 38-02.50(-0.8) 38-10.50(-0.3) FOUL(-1.5)
4 Vania Anane El Paso Jefferson 38-10.00 -0.1 11.83m 4
37-07.75(-1.3) 38-10(-0.1) 38-07.75(-1.7) 38-04.50(-1.3) 38-00(-0.9) 37-09.75(-0.7)
5 Vanessa Evans Hutto 38-01.75 -1.0 11.62m 2
36-06.25(-0.4) 36-11.50(0.1) 36-11.75(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1) 38-01.75(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8)
6 Alexis Bragg Wolfforth Frenship 37-05.75 -1.1 11.42m 1
FOUL(-1.9) 37-03.25(1.3) 37-05.75(-1.1) 36-06(-2.4) 37-05.75(-0.8) 34-10.75(-1.7)
7 Melina Ortiz Port Lavaca Calhoun 37-03.00 -0.2 11.35m
FOUL(-1.1) 37-03(-0.2) FOUL(-1.6) 36-00.50(-1.4) 35-09(-1.6) 35-09.75(1.3)
8 Dominique Brannon Beaumont Ozen 37-02.50 -2.0 11.34m
FOUL(-1.7) 36-06(0.6) 36-06.25(-1.8) 37-02.50(-2.0) 36-09.25(-0.4) FOUL(-0.7)
9 Allison Agbasoga Leander Rouse 36-07.50 -1.7 11.16m
FOUL(-2.3) 36-03.50(-1.6) 34-07.25(-0.4) 35-08(-0.2) 36-07.50(-1.7) FOUL(-2.1)
Event 434 Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: + 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 4A: * 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 John Warren Killeen 48-10.75 0.9 14.90m 10
47-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 47-11.75(0.6) 48-10.75(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 47-07(0.9)
2 Victor Davis Rosenberg Terry 47-10.75 0.8 14.59m 8
FOUL(1.2) 40-09(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) 47-10.75(0.8) 46-11.75(0.8) 46-11.75(1.4)
3 Ray Jackson Hereford 47-05.75 0.9 14.47m 6
46-02.75(-0.4) 46-00.50(-0.5) 47-05.75(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 44-09.75(0.4) FOUL(0.4)
4 Shakiel Randolph Waco Midway 46-06.00 0.4 14.17m 4
FOUL(1.1) 45-05.75(-0.8) FOUL(2.0) 46-00(0.9) 46-06(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Kevin Stephens Frisco 46-04.25 0.9 14.12m 2
45-07.75(0.4) 46-04.25(0.9) 45-05.50(0.4) 43-06.75(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 45-08.50(1.2)
6 Curtis Randle Baytown Lee 46-03.50 1.6 14.10m 1
46-03.50(1.6) 44-00.25(-0.5) 44-03.25(-0.2) 44-09.50(1.0) 42-04.25(0.8) 43-10.75(0.1)
7 Dettrick Reed Lockhart 44-07.25 0.5 13.59m
FOUL(-0.1) 44-07.25(0.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.6) 43-04.25(1.6) FOUL(1.1)
8 Adam Grant McKinney 44-00.00 -0.9 13.41m
43-11.25(1.2) 44-00(-0.9) FOUL(1.0) 43-07.75(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5)
9 Taylor Hough Buda Hays 43-10.50 -0.6 13.37m
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 43-02.75(1.9) 43-10.50(-0.6) 42-11.25(0.5) FOUL(0.2)
Event 501 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
State: + 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 5A: * 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Jensen COWO College Prk 10:24.80* 10
2 Madi McLellan CO The Woodlands 10:26.05 8
3 Karis Jochen Coll.Station A&M 10:31.23 6
4 Natalie Langan San Antonio Johnson 10:35.75 4
5 Brenda Lopez San Benito 10:53.18 2
6 Katherine Chavez Justin Northwest 10:53.19 1
7 Felice Johnson Southlake Carroll 11:04.47
8 Madison Gilcrease HO Cyp Woods 11:16.43
9 Niki Barrow Fort Bend Clements 11:32.07
Event 502 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
State: + 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 5A: * 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Craig Nowak HO Cyp Woods 8:59.72 10
2 Troy Taylor Justin Northwest 9:05.07 8
3 Kevyn Hoyos Lewisville Hebron 9:08.70 6
4 Austin Wells Northside Clark 9:18.17 4
5 Ryan McCann Northside O'Connor 9:21.64 2
6 Robert Ammons HO Strake Jesuit 9:22.65 1
7 Dillon Worley Klein 9:25.74
8 Brigham Hedges CO The Woodlands 9:26.67
9 Javier Salas SA East Central 9:37.11
Event 503 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Poly
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: + 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 5A: * 44.60 2004 Dallas Skyline, Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Garland 45.78 20
1) Chasity Clark 2) Bianca Jackson
3) Chellane Jones 4) Quetta Mapps
2 DeSoto 46.09 16
1) Verlencia Shaw 2) Ariel Cain
3) Makayla Earnhart 4) Tia' Gamble
3 Fort Bend Hightower 46.49 12
1) Jasmine Gordon 2) Jasmine Grace
3) Summor Fields 4) Sandra Moran
4 Houston Langham Creek 46.94 8
1) Sarah Shim 2) Skylar Ross Ransom
3) Tracy Baldwin 4) Erin Derrow
5 Cibolo Steele 46.99 4
1) Erin Prince 2) Alaysia Hampton
3) Whitney Handy 4) Domonique Smalls
6 Duncanville 47.14 2
1) Beverly Coleman 2) Kiki McKnight
3) Paisley Brown 4) Mikayla Hightower
7 San Antonio Wagner 47.90
1) Frezsanee Knight 2) Tiaira Carter
3) Destinee Adamez 4) LaDaria Nelson
8 Spring Westfield 48.08
1) Shakera Daniels 2) Casha Taylor
3) Alaysha Johnson 4) India Daniels
-- Plano East DNF
1) Milaun Mack 2) Judith Imojah
3) Madison Hansen 4) Jennifer Madu
Event 504 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 Ft. Worth Wyatt, TX, Fort Worth Wyat
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: + 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt, Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Frankli/Wesley
Conf 5A: * 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt, Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 DeSoto 40.09 20
1) Bryson Echols 2) Don'tre Wilson
3) Tremayne Acy 4) Ridge Jones
2 Galena Park North Shore 40.58 16
1) Tristian Houston 2) Jermaine Authorlee
3) Larry McDuffey 4) Kevin Alexander
3 Mansfield Timberview 40.70 12
1) Talo Pascal 2) Jacques Lewis
3) Sherman Long 4) Aldrich Bailey
4 Plano East 41.24 8
1) Nathan Meadors 2) Corey Bassett
3) Tre Jones 4) Dante Taylor
5 Longview 41.25 4
1) Nathan Jones 2) Eric Hawkins
3) Jared Love 4) Nick Young
6 South Grand Prairie 41.28 2
1) Reggie Davis 2) Abraham Hall
3) Tomorris Young-Hamilton 4) Cameron Corsey
7 Alief Hastings 41.70
1) Tortseju Kuyatsemi 2) Ahmed Ali
3) Emmanuel Ogu 4) James Arnett
8 Converse Judson 41.79
1) Keith Barnett 2) Tre Flowers
3) Branden Sanders 4) Jerome Gatewood
9 Cibolo Steele 42.57
1) Evan Lyons 2) Erik Huhn
3) Nick Dean 4) Justin Stockton
Event 505 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvrd-Westlak, C
State: + 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 5A: * 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Willard CO The Woodlands 2:10.31 10
2 Kristyn Williams Mansf.Timberview 2:10.99 8
3 LaTrica Brooks Dallas Skyline 2:11.79 6
4 Onaye Parker Fort Bend Hightower 2:13.46 4
5 Miah Nelson Odessa Permian 2:14.67 2
6 Kaitlyn Williams Mansf.Timberview 2:16.95 1
7 Nikki Sanchez San Marcos 2:17.40
8 Dauncia Demerson Alief Taylor 2:19.94
9 Ashley Santos Cibolo Steele 2:20.27
vent 506 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C
State: + 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 5A: * 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hector Hernandez Kileen Ellison 1:49.33 10
2 Xavier Moss Houston Westside 1:49.99 8
3 William Stovall DeSoto 1:50.78 6
4 Tyrone Jackson Houston Bellaire 1:51.57 4
5 Luis Romero El Paso Montwood 1:51.71 2
6 Cale Wallace HO Cyp Ranch 1:51.72 1
7 Josh Rosales PSJA Memorial 1:54.47
8 Charles Dorsett Hurst Bell 1:55.57
9 Christian Williams San Antonio Wagner 1:55.89
vent 507 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
State: + 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 5A: * 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Skylar Ross Ransom HO Langham Creek 13.74 1.1 10
2 Alaysha Johnson Spring Westfield 13.84 1.1 8
3 Bianca Jackson Garland 13.93 1.1 6
4 Olivia Haggerty Richardson 14.02 1.1 4
5 Kelsey Roy HO Cyp Falls 14.23 1.1 2
6 Jourdan Doffeny SA Highlands 14.27 1.1 1
7 Taylor Pegram Plano 14.51 1.1
8 Leigha Brown Edinburg Economedes 14.72 1.1
9 Lyric Lawrence Saginaw 14.94 1.1
Event 508 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: + 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 5A: * 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Terrell Clement Fort Bend Kempner 13.90 0.7 10
2 Adrian Austin Tomball 13.99 0.7 8
3 Randy Bermea Harlingen 14.00 0.7 6
4 Austin Jupe SA East Central 14.15 0.7 4
5 Brandon Crear DeSoto 14.16 0.7 2
6 Ishmael Zamora Alief Elsik 14.30 0.7 1
7 Jaron Thomas Midlothian 14.32 0.7
8 Jordan Bracy Mesquite 14.33 0.7
9 Kai Asberry Lewisville Hebron 14.51 0.7
Event 509 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Conf 5A: * 11.28 2002 Marshevet Hooker, South San Antonio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Madu Plano East 11.53 1.0 10
2 Mia Pollard Keller Fossil Ridge 11.66 1.0 8
3 Dephanie Adeyemi Lew Flower Mound 11.74 1.0 6
4 Rushell Harvey Houston Westside 11.77 1.0 4
5 Judy Emeodi Round Rock McNeil 11.94 1.0 2
6 Mona Landry GP North Shore 11.99 1.0 1
7 Yasmyn Richards San Antonio Madison 12.07 1.0
8 Onyeoma Okereke Dallas Samuell 12.13 1.0
9 Domonique Smalls Cibolo Steele 12.38 1.0
Event 510 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: + 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 5A: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Abraham Hall South Grand Prairie 10.19 1.3 10
2 Kyle Fulks Katy 10.38 1.3 8
3 Tremayne Acy DeSoto 10.41 1.3 6
4 Deante Gray Houston Westside 10.44 1.3 4
5 Ridge Jones DeSoto 10.57 1.3 2
6 Brandon Hill KI Harker Hghts 10.61 1.3 1
7 Corey Bassett Plano East 10.65 1.3
8 Justin Stockton Cibolo Steele 10.77 1.3
9 Colin Blake Northside Brandeis 10.96 1.3
Event 511 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po
Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon
State: + 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 5A: * 1:34.51 2003 Alief Elsik, Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Garland 1:36.57 20
1) Chasity Clark 2) Bianca Jackson
3) Candace Coleman 4) Quetta Mapps
2 Dallas Skyline 1:37.49 16
1) Takia Taylor 2) Tambrisha Banks
3) Cameisha Young 4) Bre'Yana Wash
3 Fort Bend Hightower 1:37.65 12
1) Alexandria Wright-Foley 2) Jasmine Grace
3) Summor Fields 4) Sandra Moran
4 Duncanville 1:37.77 8
1) Jasmine Carter 2) Kiki McKnight
3) Paisley Brown 4) Mikayla Hightower
5 Mansfield Timberview 1:37.93 4
1) Jazmine Warden 2) Kaitlyn Williams
3) Briana Adams 4) Taylor Montgomery
6 Fort Bend Bush 1:39.03 2
1) Taylor Dotson 2) Chasity Peters
3) JaLana Owens 4) Jarra Owens
7 DeSoto 1:39.30
1) Ariel Cain 2) Jade Richardson
3) Makayla Earnhart 4) Verlencia Shaw
8 Northside Stevens 1:40.83
1) Kiana Horton 2) Brittany Ponce
3) Jermecia Rene 4) Elexus Allen
-- Cibolo Steele DNF
1) Whitney Handy 2) Domonique Smalls
3) Angelica Barnes 4) Alaysia Hampton
Event 512 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 Ft.Bend Hightower, TX, Fort Bend H
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: + 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hig
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 5A: * 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Fort Bend Hig
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Galena Park North Shore 1:24.26 20
1) Kevin Alexander 2) Jermaine Authorlee
3) Larry McDuffey 4) Derrick Gillis
2 DeSoto 1:24.62 16
1) Bryson Echols 2) Don'tre Wilson
3) Tremayne Acy 4) Ridge Jones
3 Fort Bend Bush 1:24.91 12
1) Chad Davis 2) Wayne Grice
3) O'Shea Wilson 4) Henry Offiah
4 Alief Hastings 1:25.62 8
1) James Arnett 2) Tortseju Kuyatsemi
3) Ahmed Ali 4) J'Quinston Mclemore
5 San Antonio East Central 1:25.84 4
1) Kendrick Davis 2) Austin Jupe
3) Matt Coleman 4) Nick Coleman
6 Converse Judson 1:26.22 2
1) Keith Barnett 2) Tre Flowers
3) Branden Sanders 4) Jerome Gatewood
7 Spring Dekaney 1:26.24
1) Eddie Maxwell 2) Trey Downing
3) LaDarion Williams 4) Kemon Wright
8 Duncanville 1:27.20
1) Aaron Piper 2) Delon Bobb
3) Trent Shumate 4) Julian Walker
9 Plano West 1:27.23
1) Carlos Wiggins 2) Jason Stephens
3) Matt Owoseni 4) Oshen Matheson
Event 513 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse,
State: + 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Conf 5A: * 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tiaira Carter San Antonio Wagner 53.81 10
2 Kristyn Williams Mansf.Timberview 53.95 8
3 Travia Jones Garland Rowlett 54.53 6
4 Brianna Stone Mansfield Legacy 56.06 4
5 Shantel Swift Northside Clark 56.07 2
6 Mayorca Young Houston Lamar 56.09 1
7 Taylor Dunlap Allen 56.23
8 Shaporria Montgomery DeSoto 56.86
9 Tiffany Terry LC Clear Springs 1:00.03
Event 514 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,
State: + 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 5A: * 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aldrich Bailey Mansf.Timberview 45.92 10
2 DreVian Young Houston Nimitz 46.97 8
3 Chris Durham Lufkin 47.41 6
4 Eric Janise CO The Woodlands 47.60 4
5 Jamal Marshall Fort Bend Elkins 47.69 2
6 Anthony Johnson Keller Central 48.55 1
7 Ryan Deleon Corpus Christi King 49.04
8 Richard Gary Duncanville 49.32
9 Blake Partida Converse Judson 50.98
Event 515 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C
State: + 40.96 2008 Saginaw, Saginaw
Conf 5A: * 41.01 1998 Chava Demart, Houston Cypress Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alaysha Johnson Spring Westfield 41.83 10
2 Jourdan Doffeny SA Highlands 42.22 8
3 Tia' Gamble DeSoto 42.95 6
4 Olivia Haggerty Richardson 43.31 4
5 Leigha Brown Edinburg Economedes 44.60 2
6 Lyric Lawrence Saginaw 44.65 1
7 Ruth Amaku Fort Bend Elkins 44.79
8 Jordan Highsmith Fort Bend Hightower 45.22
9 Madison Hansen Plano East 45.37
Event 516 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C
State: + 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 5A: * 35.47 2003 Kerron Clement, La Porte
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Randy Bermea Harlingen 36.87 10
2 Terrell Clement Fort Bend Kempner 37.12 8
3 Nick Young Longview 37.74 6
4 Kai Asberry Lewisville Hebron 37.90 4
5 Anthony Parisi Lew Flower Mound 38.30 2
6 Jeremy Winchester Klein Collins 38.41 1
7 Vince Castillo Donna 38.57
8 James Rhoden Katy Cinco Ranch 40.99
9 Matt Davenport Mansfield Legacy 46.34
Event 517 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: + 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 5A: * 23.04 1981 La Shon Nedd, Dallas Skyline
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Madu Plano East 24.03 -1.7 10
2 Dephanie Adeyemi Lew Flower Mound 24.12 -1.7 8
3 Rushell Harvey Houston Westside 24.30 -1.7 6
4 Alaysia Hampton Cibolo Steele 24.38 -1.7 4
5 Judy Emeodi Round Rock McNeil 24.44 -1.7 2
6 Rhenique Williams Mesquite Horn 24.65 -1.7 1
7 Bernice Bamgbade Alief Hastings 24.86 -1.7
8 Jourdan Doffeny SA Highlands 28.17 -1.7
Event 518 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: + 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 5A: * 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Abraham Hall South Grand Prairie 20.58 1.1 10
2 Eric Hawkins Longview 20.80 1.1 8
3 Jermaine Authorlee GP North Shore 20.86 1.1 6
4 Kyle Fulks Katy 20.86 1.1 4
5 Ahmed Ali Alief Hastings 20.90 1.1 2
6 Brandon Hill KI Harker Hghts 21.22 1.1 1
7 Cameron Williams San Antonio Johnson 21.49 1.1
8 Kendrick Davis SA East Central 21.57 1.1
9 Carlos Wiggins Plano West 21.62 1.1
Event 519 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid
State: + 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 5A: * 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Kriegshauser Southlake Carroll 4:53.43 10
2 Madi McLellan CO The Woodlands 4:53.50 8
3 Katie Jensen COWO College Prk 4:54.04 6
4 Natalie Langan San Antonio Johnson 5:01.46 4
5 Brenda Lopez San Benito 5:05.93 2
6 Rachel Jones Lewisville Hebron 5:06.33 1
7 Sandie Raines Humble Kingwood 5:13.79
8 Niki Barrow Fort Bend Clements 5:18.59
9 Kayla Goedicke Katy Morton Ranch 5:29.20
Event 520 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: + 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Conf 5A: * 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Craig Nowak HO Cyp Woods 4:06.65 10 last lap 55.53
2 Brigham Hedges CO The Woodlands 4:10.07 8
3 Troy Taylor Justin Northwest 4:10.50 6
4 Justin Brinkley Humble Kingwood 4:11.25 4
5 Nathan Ricketts Katy Seven Lakes 4:11.48 2
6 Trevor Gilley Southlake Carroll 4:12.30 1
7 Ryan McCann Northside O'Connor 4:16.30
8 Robert Domanic Lewisville Hebron 4:17.96
9 Nathan Pineda Northside Holmes 4:33.77
Event 521 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, Long Beach Po
Woods/ Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: + 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Mars
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/Cross
Conf 5A: * 3:38.52 2005 Fort Bend Marshall, Fort Bend Mars
Wardsworth/C. Cross/Mitchell/ B. Cross
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mansfield Timberview 3:40.51 20 anchor 53.50
1) Jazmine Warden 2) Briana Adams
3) Kaitlyn Williams 4) Kristyn Williams
2 DeSoto 3:44.23 16
1) Camry Grigsby 2) Shaporria Montgomery
3) Jade Richardson 4) Tia' Gamble
3 Duncanville 3:44.56 12
1) Shannon Moore 2) Kiki McKnight
3) Paisley Brown 4) Mikayla Hightower
4 Fort Bend Bush 3:45.51 8
1) A'Lyce Brown 2) Jarra Owens
3) Chasity Peters 4) JaLana Owens
5 South Grand Prairie 3:45.53 4
1) Trashonda Lemon 2) Rachel Scruggs
3) Jordan Spencer 4) Katara Nelson
6 Dallas Skyline 3:46.28 2
1) LaTrica Brooks 2) Bre'Yana Wash
3) Tambrisha Banks 4) Takia Taylor
7 Fort Bend Hightower 3:49.04
1) Onaye Parker 2) Debbie Mitchell
3) Destiny Aaron 4) Summor Fields
8 Northside Stevens 3:49.93
1) Kiana Horton 2) Brittany Ponce
3) Anja Martin 4) Elexus Allen
9 Converse Judson 3:54.11
1) Evelyn Clark 2) Ashley Moreno
3) Brionne Gibson 4) Jasmine Sanders
Event 522 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: + 3:09.14 1984 Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 5A: * 3:09.14 1984 Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Duncanville 3:14.38 20 anchor 47.09
1) Tray Thompson 2) Julian Walker
3) Delon Bobb 4) Richard Gary
2 Converse Judson 3:14.63 16 anchor 47.54
1) Keith Barnett 2) Blake Partida
3) Branden Sanders 4) Jerome Gatewood
3 Mansfield Timberview 3:14.66 12 anchor 45.48
1) Tamar Hicks 2) Jacques Lewis
3) Anthony Todd 4) Aldrich Bailey
4 Mansfield 3:16.12 8
1) Andre Colbert 2) Lamarques Woodard
3) Boris Christopher 4) Montreal Taylor
5 Humble Kingwood 3:16.16 4
1) Sean Spiehler 2) Myles Marshall
3) Kenny Shirley 4) James Steptoe
6 DeSoto 3:16.59 2
1) Caleb Pryor 2) William Stovall
3) Tony Cook 4) Cortevious Allen
7 San Antonio East Central 3:18.33
1) Kendall Spann 2) Matt Coleman
3) Nick Coleman 4) Chris Armstrong
8 Port Arthur Memorial 3:18.96
1) Xavier Chatman 2) Corey Dauphine
3) Nathan Holmes 4) Jammil Peeples
9 Houston Nimitz 3:25.36
1) Stephen Lackey 2) Carlitos Williams
3) Desmond Hadnot 4) DreVian Young
Event 523 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 190-03 2009 Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA
State: + 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Conf 5A: * 161-00 2011 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Shelbi Vaughan Mansfield Legacy 187-10+ 57.25m 10
175-04 187-10 159-03 FOUL 175-08 180-10
2 Cion Hicks Killeen Shoemaker 160-10 49.02m 8
136-06 FOUL 156-00 148-11 148-10 160-10
3 Lauryn Caldwell Dickinson 153-06 46.78m 6
144-03 146-02 118-07 137-07 149-10 153-06
4 Corina Cox Los Fresnos 151-06 46.17m 4
134-09 151-06 143-07 141-08 FOUL 143-09
5 Kayla Taylor Mansfield Legacy 150-02 45.77m 2
124-01 146-11 149-03 142-09 149-02 150-02
6 Jeia Gilliam Fort Bend Hightower 144-10 44.14m 1
FOUL 137-05 FOUL 144-10 FOUL FOUL
7 Camryn Goodman GP North Shore 133-03 40.61m
133-03 127-11 FOUL 127-04 FOUL FOUL
8 Meghan Temple Klein 126-03 38.48m
122-05 FOUL 117-02 FOUL FOUL 126-03
9 Klarissa Gonzales Pharr SanJ Alamo 122-06 37.33m
109-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL 122-06 FOUL
Event 524 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State: + 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 5A: * 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Zac Weatherly Amarillo Tascosa 189-05 57.73m 10
189-05 181-07 184-05 FOUL 184-02 PASS
2 Levi Jordan Belton 171-01 52.14m 8
FOUL FOUL 147-04 171-01 169-11 FOUL
3 Jeff Bartlett Dallas Jesuit 171-00 52.12m 6
167-07 163-02 168-07 163-05 163-09 171-00
4 Dutton Watson Midland 167-05 51.02m 4
167-05 FOUL 153-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Emmanuel Ogbah Fort Bend Bush 163-07 49.86m 2
FOUL FOUL 147-03 157-02 163-07 FOUL
6 Encarnacion Jorge Soto Del Rio 163-01 49.70m 1
152-09 163-01 161-04 162-11 159-11 162-06
7 Mason Martinez Cibolo Steele 160-07 48.94m
FOUL FOUL 127-06 152-09 160-07 FOUL
8 Deontre Wilson Longview 149-05 45.54m
FOUL FOUL 108-11 FOUL 149-05 FOUL
9 Jon Zepeda Katy Mayde Creek 142-09 43.51m
FOUL FOUL 127-06 130-02 136-03 142-09
Event 525 Girls High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
State: + 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 5A: * 6-01.50 1984 Jolanda Jones, Alief Elsik
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Maureen Redmond Channelview 5-06.00 1.67m 10 X0 + 0 misses
2 Zarriea Willis Spring Dekaney 5-06.00 1.67m 8 X0 + 2 misses
3 Sadalia Ellis HO Cyp Falls 5-04.00 1.62m 5 0 + 0 misses
3 Qiana Canete Copperas Cove 5-04.00 1.62m 5 0 + 0 misses
5 Jasmine Jack Katy Seven Lakes 5-04.00 1.62m 2 X0 + 1 miss
6 Alexis Lewis North Crowley 5-04.00 1.62m 1 XX0 + 0 misses
7 Taylor Martinez SA Churchill 5-04.00 1.62m XX0 + 1 miss
8 Cassidy Pickrell Coppell 5-02.00 1.57m
-- Rebecca C. Kazen Laredo Alexander NH
Event 526 Boys High Jump 5A
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 7:00 PM
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
State: 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 5A: 7-04 2004 Scott Sellers, Katy Cinco Ranch
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Nick Coleman SA East Central 6-09.00
2 Roland Sales AR Bowie 6-09.00
3 Sean Spiehler Humble Kingwood 6-08.00
4 Kaleb Moore HO Cyp Fairbanks 6-08.00
5 Kenneth Legassey CO The Woodlands 6-08.00
6 Davis Iheanacho HO Westside 6-08.00
7 Alex Austin San Marcos 6-10.00
8 LaQuivionte Gonzalez Cedar Hill 6-04.00
9 Stephen Afadapa HO Cyp Ranch 6-11.00
Event 527 Girls Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: + 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 5A: * 20-08.25 2005 Sabrina Taylor, Lufkin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Madu Plano East 19-08.75 4.1 6.01m 10
19-03.25(2.8) 18-02.50(3.0) 19-08.75(4.1) 19-07(3.6) 19-08(1.9) 19-08.75(0.5)
2 Bre'Yana Wash Dallas Skyline 19-08.25 1.7 6.00m 8
18-11(0.3) 17-10.75(0.7) 18-03.50(2.4) 18-09(1.6) 18-04.75(2.3) 19-08.25(1.7)
3 Taira Carney Katy Mayde Creek 19-04.75 3.0 5.91m 6
19-04.75(3.0) 18-01.75(3.0) 18-05.75(0.8) 18-06.25(1.7) 18-06.25(2.2) 17-11(2.2)
4 Anna Robinson DeSoto 19-03.25 2.0 5.87m 4
17-11.75(3.8) 19-03.25(2.0) 18-00.50(1.9) 17-08.75(1.1) FOUL(3.6) 18-06(2.5)
5 Jordan Highsmith Fort Bend Hightower 19-00.25 3.1 5.79m 2
18-04.50(2.5) 17-09.75(2.1) 17-07.75(2.6) 18-00.75(2.8) 18-06.50(0.8) 19-00.25(3.1)
6 Ashley Cox Midlothian 18-06.75 1.9 5.65m 1
18-06.75(1.9) 18-02.75(3.4) 17-09.25(0.8) 17-11.25(3.8) 17-07(0.8) FOUL(2.5)
7 Aatiyah Henry Mesquite Horn 18-02.50 2.4 5.54m
17-04.75(2.1) 17-02(2.2) 16-11.50(1.8) 18-01.50(2.8) 18-02.50(2.4) 17-09(0.2)
8 Talajah Murrell Converse Judson 17-06.25 2.2 5.34m
16-07(1.8) 17-00.25(2.1) 16-06.25(0.9) 16-04.25(2.1) 17-06.25(2.2) 17-06.25(1.7)
9 Jourdan Doffeny SA Highlands 17-02.50 1.2 5.24m
17-02.50(1.2) 16-00.50(1.1) FOUL(4.4) 16-08.50(1.4) 17-01.25(0.8) 16-10.25(0.9)
Event 528 Boys Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: + 26-01.50 2008 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Conf 5A: * 26-01.50 2008 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyris Jefferson Tyler Lee 23-06.25 1.5 7.16m 10
22-06.25(2.4) 22-08.50(1.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.6) 23-06.25(1.5)
2 Justin Jenkins Dickinson 23-04.25 2.1 7.11m 8
23-04.25(2.1) 23-00(3.2) 21-10.75(1.1) 22-11(1.2) 22-07.75(1.6) FOUL(1.5)
3 Justin Wilson McKinney Boyd 23-03.00 0.9 7.08m 6
23-03(0.9) 22-02.25(1.3) 22-04.50(-0.1) 22-00.50(2.9) 22-07.75(0.1) 23-00(3.4)
4 Felix Obi El Paso Franklin 23-02.50 1.7 7.07m 4
23-02.50(1.7) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.7) 23-01.25(1.8) FOUL(1.8)
5 Derrick Randle Abilene Cooper 22-10.25 2.3 6.96m 2
22-01.25(1.3) 22-06.25(2.3) 22-10.25(2.3) 22-03(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 22-09.25(2.5)
6 Tre Flowers Converse Judson 22-07.50 1.9 6.89m 1
20-08.50(1.2) 21-08(1.5) 22-07.50(1.9) 21-10(1.2) 22-00.75(0.8) FOUL(-0.2)
7 Ishmael Zamora Alief Elsik 22-06.50 1.9 6.87m
22-06.50(1.9) 21-07.50(0.3) 22-01.75(0.5) 21-11.25(3.0) 21-03.75(1.9) 22-06.50(4.4)
8 Jordan Worthington SA Churchill 22-01.50 1.9 6.74m
21-11.75(2.4) 21-05.75(2.2) 21-06.25(0.9) 22-01.50(1.9) 21-07.75(2.7) 21-01(1.5)
9 Kyle Collins DeSoto 21-11.25 1.3 6.68m
21-10.25(0.9) 21-00.50(1.9) 20-11(2.8) 20-06.75(2.5) 21-11.25(1.3) 21-07(1.7)
Event 529 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Cath, LA
State: + 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Conf 5A: * 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Desiree Freier Justin Northwest 12-09.00 3.88m 10
2 Brittany Wooten Tomball 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Zoe McKinley Grapevine 12-00.00 3.65m 5 0 + 1 miss
3 Alyssa Gullo HO Cyp Woods 12-00.00 3.65m 5 0 + 1 miss
5 Anna Rawles Katy Seven Lakes 12-00.00 3.65m 1.50 X0 + 1 miss
5 Catherine Chenault Coll.Station A&M 12-00.00 3.65m 1.50 X0 + 1 miss
7 Erin Orozco San Antonio Johnson 11-06.00 3.50m 0 + 0 misses
7 Nicole Summersett Austin Westlake 11-06.00 3.50m 0 + 0 misses
9 Madeline Kaufmann McAllen Memorial 9-06.00 2.89m
Event 530 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 5A: * 17-06 1990 Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Reese Watson Spring 17-00.00 5.18m 10
2 Chase Jones Midland 16-06.00 5.02m 8
3 Jordan Worthington SA Churchill 16-03.00 4.95m 6 0 + 2 misses
4 Josh Sonnen Midlothian 16-03.00 4.95m 4 X0 + 0 misses
5 Addison Tomlison Humble Kingwood 15-06.00 4.72m 2
6 Cristian Lozoya Los Fresnos 15-00.00 4.57m 0.50 0 + 0 misses
6 Connor McGuire Clute Brazoswood 15-00.00 4.57m 0.50 0 + 0 misses
8 Derek Richard Fort Bend Travis 14-06.00 4.41m
-- Barrett Poth Klein Oak NH
Event 531 Girls Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
State: + 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 5A: * 51-02 1990 Stevanie Wadsworth, Hurst Bell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Shelbi Vaughan Mansfield Legacy 50-01.25 15.27m 10
FOUL 45-05 46-07.75 50-01.25 FOUL 47-10.75
2 Cion Hicks Killeen Shoemaker 43-10.75 13.37m 8
42-09 43-10.75 42-08 43-07 FOUL 43-02
3 N'Dia Warren-Jaques Conroe Oak Ridge 43-03.75 13.20m 6
41-11.50 35-05.25 43-03.75 FOUL 38-04.75 42-04.25
4 Samantha Turner Northside Stevens 42-00.75 12.82m 4
41-02 FOUL 40-00.50 41-01 42-00.75 40-05.25
5 Kayla Taylor Mansfield Legacy 40-07.50 12.38m 2
39-11 40-07.50 34-11.75 38-05.25 37-00.50 FOUL
6 Jeia Gilliam Fort Bend Hightower 40-04.75 12.31m 1
38-01 40-02 39-11.75 38-01 40-04.75 39-08.25
7 Lauryn Caldwell Dickinson 39-11.75 12.18m
38-07.75 38-03.25 39-02.75 38-06.50 37-08.50 39-11.75
8 Adrienne Lewis DeSoto 39-03.00 11.96m
39-03 37-04.75 FOUL 38-11.75 38-07.75 38-08.50
9 Corina Cox Los Fresnos 37-06.50 11.44m
FOUL 37-06.50 FOUL 35-08 37-04.50 36-08
Event 532 Boys Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: + 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 5A: * 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Zac Weatherly Amarillo Tascosa 57-07.00 17.55m 10
54-05.25 57-07 56-04.50 56-04.25 56-09 FOUL
2 Felipe Valencia La Joya Palmview 57-02.75 17.44m 8
50-08 56-09.75 54-00.50 FOUL 54-00 57-02.75
3 Christian Garcia Eagle Pass 56-09.00 17.29m 6
54-00.50 56-09 53-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Aviante Collins FB Willowridge 56-01.00 17.09m 4
51-01.50 56-01 54-02.25 53-09.25 53-09.25 51-08.25
5 Tristen Newman COWO College Prk 54-11.50 16.75m 2
54-11.50 54-07.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Deatrich Wise Lewisville Hebron 54-03.50 16.54m 1
51-10.75 53-11.50 49-11.50 51-00.75 54-03.50 53-05.50
7 Cameron Cornelius Deer Park 54-01.00 16.48m
FOUL 54-01 FOUL FOUL 53-01.75 FOUL
8 Jeremy Jones Klein Oak 53-10.00 16.40m
53-10 51-07.50 FOUL 53-04.25 53-09.25 FOUL
9 Jeff Bartlett Dallas Jesuit 52-11.50 16.14m
51-02.75 49-07.75 52-11.50 52-03.75 FOUL 52-06.75
Event 533 Girls Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: + 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 5A: * 43-05.25 2002 Erica McLain, Plano East
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Madu Plano East 42-04.25 1.7 12.90m 10
41-07(-1.6) 41-09(1.6) FOUL(2.5) 40-10.75(3.1) 41-06.75(1.2) 42-04.25(1.7)
2 Paetyn Revell DeSoto 40-09.25 2.2 12.42m 8
38-01(1.8) 40-09.25(2.2) 40-03.50(1.9) 39-09(3.3) 39-11.25(0.9) 39-04.50(2.6)
3 Mylana Hearn Fort Bend Marshall 40-00.50 2.2 12.20m 6
38-06(1.4) 39-04.50(2.9) 39-05.25(2.1) 38-11.75(1.6) 39-07.25(1.9) 40-00.50(2.2)
4 Onyeoma Okereke Dallas Samuell 39-05.75 2.5 12.03m 4
38-05(-1.2) 38-10.75(2.8) 39-05.75(2.5) 37-03(3.5) 38-08.75(1.1) 39-00.75(2.4)
5 Taylor Glenn Garland Rowlett 38-09.00 1.8 11.81m 2
FOUL(1.6) 38-04(2.9) 37-06(3.1) 38-00(1.5) 38-09(1.8) FOUL(2.5)
6 Bria Druilhet Fort Bend Austin 38-06.00 3.8 11.73m 1
FOUL(2.0) 38-06(3.8) 38-04(1.7) 37-07.50(3.3) 37-02.50(1.1) 38-05(3.1)
7 Pamela Uchebo Lubbock 38-01.50 2.5 11.62m
36-04.50(-0.2) 38-01.50(2.5) 37-09(2.9) 38-01.25(1.6) 37-09.50(1.6) 38-00.25(2.3)
8 Shantel Swift Northside Clark 37-05.00 3.5 11.40m
36-01.75(3.4) 36-02.75(-0.1) 37-05(3.5) 36-06(2.2) 35-07(2.1) 36-05.25(1.5)
9 Carnae Dillard San Antonio Johnson 37-01.00 3.1 11.30m
35-09.25(0.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.3) 37-01(3.1) 35-06.75(1.9) 35-09(+0.0)
Event 534 Boys Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: + 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 5A: * 51-06.25 2001 Stephen Brown, Houston Nimitz
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Felix Obi El Paso Franklin 50-11.25 2.6 15.52m 10
FOUL(2.4) 50-11.25(2.6) FOUL(3.0) 50-02.25(1.7) 50-05(2.8) 50-08.75(1.2)
2 Derrick Randle Abilene Cooper 50-05.75 2.9 15.38m 8
48-01.25(1.6) 43-03.50(2.1) 50-05.75(2.9) 48-00(0.6) 48-03.50(1.8) 49-00.25(1.1)
3 Eric Janise CO The Woodlands 47-08.75 3.0 14.54m 6
FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(4.2) 46-01(1.6) 47-04.50(1.7) FOUL(1.8) 47-08.75(3.0)
4 Dominique Drayden DeSoto 47-04.75 3.9 14.44m 4
46-00(-0.8) 46-07(2.2) FOUL(1.7) 47-04.75(3.9) 45-09(2.5) 43-08.75(0.8)
5 Larry McDuffey GP North Shore 47-04.50 3.8 14.43m 2
46-07.25(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 47-04.50(3.8) 45-06(1.6) 46-02.25(2.2) 46-05.75(1.6)
6 James Liburd San Antonio Madison 47-03.00 2.1 14.40m 1
FOUL(2.4) 47-03(2.1) FOUL(3.0) 45-05.50(2.1) 46-01.75(2.3) 45-03(1.0)
7 Patrick Robinson Dallas Skyline 46-11.75 1.6 14.31m
46-11.75(1.6) 46-02(1.0) 45-07.25(2.0) FOUL(2.8) 46-08.75(2.1) FOUL(1.7)
8 Chance Griffin HO Strake Jesuit 45-11.25 0.3 14.00m
45-02.25(-0.2) 45-11.25(0.3) 45-08.25(2.9) 44-04(2.8) 44-01.50(0.9) FOUL(2.6)
9 Cameron Saunders SA East Central 44-05.00 2.5 13.53m
42-00.75(-0.2) 44-05(2.5) 43-11.50(1.4) 43-01.25(2.6) FOUL(1.4) 43-02(1.3)
History for Sunray H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Sunray, Texas
Show 3 more
|