Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Lovejoy Relays

Published by
Shane   on Mar 5 2011, 08:42 PM
Lovejoy Relays - Mar 5, 2011
Lucas Lovejoy High School, Lucas, TX, US
 
Men: 100m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Sprint Medley 4,2,2,4 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Orr, Caz   Dallas Highland 12.05 nwi 2 10
2 Bowers, Michael   Princeton 12.30 nwi 2 8
3 Magnuson, Austin   Episcopal School 12.36 nwi 1 6
4 Jordan, Chris   Bishop Lynch 13.02 nwi 1 5
5 Butler, Wheeler   Dallas Highland 13.30 nwi 2 4
6 Kell, Ryder   Dallas Highland 13.31 nwi 1 3
7 Norderhaug, Kristian   Greenhill 16.58 nwi 2 2
-- Leiser, Hudson   Episcopal School DNF nwi 1  
-- Clear, Andrew   Bishop Lynch DNF nwi 1  
-- Glasper, Trammel   Bishop Lynch DNF nwi 1  
-- Webb, Jerry   Greenhill DNF nwi 1  
-- Seay, Cameron   Lucas Lovejoy DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marsh, Hayden   Lucas Lovejoy 11.13 nwi 2 10
2 Means, Michael   Lucas Lovejoy 11.14 nwi 1 8
3 McKamy, Max   Greenhill 11.39 nwi 2 6
4 Johnson, Regis   Greenhill 11.50 nwi 1 5
5 Bailey, Nkeal   Princeton 11.65 nwi 2 4
6 Mullins, Anthony   Bishop Lynch 11.76 nwi 1 3
7 Pinkston, Philip   Dallas Highland 11.88 nwi 2 2
8 Sharp, Jalen   Greenhill 12.18 nwi 2 1
9 Muhammad, Aqeel   Princeton 12.20 nwi 1  
10 Kell, Costa   Dallas Highland 12.50 nwi 2  
11 Nunley, Ira   Bishop Lynch 12.56 nwi 1  
12 Porter, Jashod   Princeton 12.87 nwi 1  
13 Landon, Mickey   Dallas Highland 13.73 nwi 2  
 
Mens 1600m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Christian   Lucas Lovejoy 5:10.27 1 10
2 Cid, Juan   Princeton 5:37.24 1 8
3 Brownlee, Brandon   Dallas Highland 5:37.81 1 6
4 Kob, Crawford   Episcopal School 5:40.60 1 5
5 Auerbach, Jeremy   Greenhill 5:45.90 1 4
6 Killion, Tyler   Dallas Highland 5:49.44 1 3
7 Lee, Ryan   Lucas Christian 5:53.96 1 2
8 Marx, Will   Bishop Lynch 5:58.39 1 1
9 Yu, Anton   Greenhill 6:07.67 1  
10 Konig, Brian   Greenhill 6:14.67 1  
11 Ritter, Cliff   Episcopal School 6:35.62 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mackey, Chase   Lucas Lovejoy 4:45.28 1 10
2 Srivastava, Arjun   Lucas Lovejoy 5:00.11 1 8
3 Mehmen, Colby   Princeton 5:04.45 1 6
4 Markert, Matthew   Lucas Lovejoy 5:09.72 1 5
5 Jones, Mike   Lucas Lovejoy 5:19.02 1 4
6 Emerson, Steven   Dallas Highland 5:27.37 1 3
7 Carrigan, Taylor   Dallas Highland 5:27.61 1 2
8 Liberto, Anthony   Bishop Lynch 5:28.16 1 1
9 Bruner, George   Dallas Highland 5:44.83 1  
10 Woods, Austin   Dallas Highland 5:51.82 1  
 
Mens 3200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blythe, Tyler   Lucas Lovejoy 10:52.89 1 10
2 Noonan, Ryan   Bishop Lynch 11:01.24 1 8
3 Martinez, Christian   Lucas Lovejoy 11:07.98 1 6
4 Hartter, Evan   Lucas Lovejoy 11:12.62 1 5
5 Smith, Wade   Lucas Lovejoy 11:31.17 1 4
6 Heston, Danny   Bishop Lynch 11:52.07 1 3
7 Brownlee, Brandon   Dallas Highland 12:00.18 1 2
8 Killion, Tyler   Dallas Highland 12:04.82 1 1
9 Kob, Crawford   Episcopal School 12:34.90 1  
10 Ritter, Cliff   Episcopal School 14:16.44 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hervey, Jake   Lucas Lovejoy 10:09.62 1 10
2 Markert, Matthew   Lucas Lovejoy 10:32.50 1 8
3 Mehmen, Colby   Princeton 10:34.53 1 6
4 Guerra, Nick   Bishop Lynch 11:24.92 1 5
5 Emerson, Steven   Dallas Highland 11:49.02 1 4
6 Carrigan, Taylor   Dallas Highland 11:58.77 1 3
7 Woods, Austin   Dallas Highland 12:35.39 1 2
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cullem, Justin   Princeton 18.58 1 10
2 Bowers, Michael   Princeton 20.90 1 8
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Satchell, Kadeem   Princeton 15.65 1 10
2 Dillard, Stacey   Princeton 19.16 1 8
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Chris   Bishop Lynch 46.77 1 10
2 Lara, Aaron   Bishop Lynch 50.95 1 8
3 Cullem, Justin   Princeton 52.18 2 6
4 McClellan, Sam   Lucas Christian 55.77 2 5
5 Salinas, Christian   Bishop Lynch 57.03 1 4
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Camillo   Bishop Lynch 43.81 1 10
2 Baker, Aurel   Greenhill 44.32 1 8
3 Thomas, Marquis   Princeton 44.76 1 6
4 Dillard, Stacey   Princeton 47.77 1 5
5 Denito, Jaden   Lucas Lovejoy 49.19 1 4
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, White,
Gomez-Pa, Kumamoto
  Greenhill 49.89 1 10
2 Feigl, Steele,
Doshier, Bires
  Dallas Highland 50.19 1 8
3 Nunley, Glasper,
Uhrik, Jordan
  Bishop Lynch 51.51 1 6
4 Louth, Nash,
Jones, Miles
  Princeton 52.75 1 5
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Johnson,
Montgome, McKamy
  Greenhill 45.82 1 10
2 Porter, Mc Keniz,
Thomas, Bailey
  Princeton 46.39 1 8
3 Mullins, England,
Clear, Duerr
  Bishop Lynch 46.90 1 6
4 Cooper, Hutchiso,
Kell, Fewin
  Dallas Highland 48.73 1 5
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Princeton 1:45.35 1 10
2 Clear, Glasper,
Uhrik, England
  Bishop Lynch 1:46.74 1 8
3 Feigl, Steele,
Doshier, Bires
  Dallas Highland 1:49.78 1 6
4 Relay Team   Dallas Highland 1:50.16 1 5
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mullins, Benjamin,
Jordan, Duerr
  Bishop Lynch 1:38.87 1 10
2 Sharp, Montgome,
McKamy, Seale
  Greenhill 1:41.55 1 8
3 Porter, Muhammad,
Valenzue, Satchell
  Princeton 1:42.94 1 6
4 Relay Team   Dallas Highland 1:44.19 1 5
5 Cooper, Hutchiso,
Kell, Fewin
  Dallas Highland 1:44.60 1 4
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mixon, Mangen,
Lara, Mullins
  Bishop Lynch 4:04.51 1 10
2 Peters, Malone,
Moize, Clark
  Dallas Highland 4:07.15 1 8
3 Relay Team   Princeton 4:13.11 1 6
-- Beane, Spelling,
Karns, Hartnett
  Episcopal School DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Johnson,
Taussig, McKamy
  Greenhill 3:40.73 1 10
2 Torres, Duerr,
Stuart, Jordan
  Bishop Lynch 3:45.81 1 8
3 Sullivan, Tuma,
Coyle, Pinkston
  Dallas Highland 3:56.55 1 6
4 Dillard, Mc Keniz,
Thomas, Bailey
  Princeton 3:57.83 1 5
 
Mens Sprint Medley 4,2,2,4 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dallas Highland 4:13.18 1 10
 
Mens Distance Medley Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartter, Knight,
Trinh, Blythe
  Lucas Lovejoy 12:20.60 1 10
2 Chambers, Layman,
McClella, Leeke
  Lucas Christian 12:31.33 1 8
3 Robertso, Baptiste,
Martin, Lee
  Lucas Christian 12:43.33 1 6
4 Auerbach, Kumamoto,
Konig, Moe
  Greenhill 13:36.55 1 5
 
Mens Distance Medley Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hervey, Kruzich,
Srivasta, Mackey
  Lucas Lovejoy 11:23.62 1 10
2 Johnson, Albritte,
Taussig, Bryan
  Greenhill 12:14.90 1 8
3 Bausch, Anozi,
Liberto, Noonan
  Bishop Lynch 13:05.52 1 6
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buckholz, Don   Episcopal School 38-00.50(11.60m) 1 10
2 Ruppert, William   Episcopal School 35-04.00(10.77m) 1 8
3 Ceverah, Jack   Dallas Highland 33-10.75(10.33m) 1 6
4 Clyde, Andrew   Dallas Highland 32-04.00(9.86m) 1 5
5 Olson, Josh   Lucas Christian 31-10.25(9.71m) 1 4
6 Hooda, Zohaib   Greenhill 29-02.00(8.89m) 1 3
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tweedie, Seth   Lucas Lovejoy 45-00.50(13.73m) 1 10
2 Klein, Eric   Greenhill 43-08.00(13.31m) 1 8
3 Coloso, Rico   Bishop Lynch 41-09.00(12.73m) 1 6
4 Nault, Travis   Bishop Lynch 40-06.00(12.34m) 1 5
5 Green, Will   Dallas Highland 39-06.00(12.04m) 1 4
6 Howard, Jack   Dallas Highland 37-10.00(11.53m) 1 3
 
Mens Discus Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruppert, William   Episcopal School 95-03.50(29.04m) 1 10
2 Olk, Mason   Lucas Lovejoy 81-06(24.84m) 1 8
3 Horn, Gil   Dallas Highland 78-02.50(23.84m) 1 6
4 Ceverah, Jack   Dallas Highland 77-10.50(23.74m) 1 5
5 Malliet, Alex   Lucas Lovejoy 75-09.50(23.10m) 1 4
6 Buckholz, Don   Episcopal School 74-04.50(22.67m) 1 3
7 Kohl, Ryan   Lucas Lovejoy 72-01(21.97m) 1 2
8 McClellan, Cole   Lucas Christian 65-06.50(19.98m) 1 1
9 Clyde, Andrew   Dallas Highland 61-01.50(18.63m) 1  
10 Hooda, Zohaib   Greenhill 60-06.50(18.45m) 1  
11 Fisher, Dylan   Princeton 60-06(18.44m) 1  
12 Olson, Josh   Lucas Christian 58-03(17.75m) 1  
13 McMurry, Ricky   Greenhill 56-00(17.07m) 1  
14 Turley, Ron   Greenhill 55-06(16.92m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tweedie, Seth   Lucas Lovejoy 149-07(45.59m) 1 10
2 Klein, Eric   Greenhill 133-02(40.59m) 1 8
3 Coloso, Rico   Bishop Lynch 121-05(37.01m) 1 6
4 Dwyer, Tony   Bishop Lynch 118-07(36.14m) 1 5
5 Phillip, Nick   Princeton 118-06(36.12m) 1 4
6 Shiels, Slayton   Lucas Lovejoy 91-01(27.76m) 1 3
7 Embry, John   Lucas Lovejoy 83-04(25.40m) 1 2
8 Beasley, Ethan   Dallas Highland 63-07(19.38m) 1 1
 
Mens High Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McClellan, Cole   Lucas Christian 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 9
1 Chambers, Conner   Lucas Christian 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 9
3 Henderson, Corey   Episcopal School 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
3 Chavez, Alonso   Bishop Lynch 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
5 Moize, Chris   Dallas Highland 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3.50
5 Baptiste, Marcel   Lucas Christian 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3.50
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Satchell, Kadeem   Princeton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Dillard, Stacey   Princeton 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Layman, Aaron   Lucas Christian 18-07.25(5.67m) nwi 1 10
2 Albritten, Tre   Greenhill 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1 8
3 Baptiste, Marcel   Lucas Christian 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1 6
4 Roberts, Dylan   Greenhill 16-04.25(4.98m) nwi 1 5
5 Miles, Savon   Princeton 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1 4
6 Bowland, Brendon   Princeton 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1 3
7 McClellan, Sam   Lucas Christian 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1 2
8 Lo, James   Princeton 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Porter, Jarod   Princeton 20-11.25(6.38m) nwi 1 10
2 Baker, Aurel   Greenhill 19-09.75(6.04m) nwi 1 8
3 Marsh, Hayden   Lucas Lovejoy 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1 6
4 Montgomery, William   Greenhill 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1 4.50
4 Sharp, Jalen   Greenhill 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1 4.50
6 Coffman, Walker   Dallas Highland 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1 3
7 Mangen, Jack   Bishop Lynch 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1 2
8 Dillard, Jakari   Princeton 17-05.75(5.33m) nwi 1 1
9 Smith, Garrett   Bishop Lynch 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
10 Glasper, Trammel   Bishop Lynch 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Layman, Aaron   Lucas Christian 35-06.50(10.83m) nwi 1 10
2 Roberts, Dylan   Greenhill 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1 8
3 Moore, John   Dallas Highland 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1 6
4 Malon, John   Dallas Highland 29-11.00(9.12m) nwi 1 4.50
4 Henderson, Corey   Episcopal School 29-11.00(9.12m) nwi 1 4.50
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Porter, Jarod   Princeton 42-08.50(13.02m) nwi 1 10
2 Satchell, Kadeem   Princeton 41-05.00(12.62m) nwi 1 8
3 Dillard, Jakari   Princeton 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1 6
4 Coffman, Walker   Dallas Highland 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1 5
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Jerry   Greenhill 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 10
2 Bowers, Michael   Princeton 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 8
-- Hasop, Joel   Greenhill NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seale, Trenton   Greenhill 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Taussig, Ben   Greenhill 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Zirkelbach, Erik   Princeton 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Tran, Kevin   Bishop Lynch 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Chavoya, Michael   Greenhill 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
6 Adams, Shawn   Episcopal School 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
 
Womens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sturm, Lauren   Lucas Lovejoy 13.19 nwi 2 10
2 Day, Kristin   The Woodlands 13.26 nwi 1 8
3 Seale, Stephanie   Greenhill 13.44 nwi 3 6
4 Martinez, Stefanie   The Woodlands 13.53 nwi 1 5
5 Enan, Nada   The Woodlands 13.74 nwi 1 4
6 Manriquez, Stephanie   Bishop Lynch 13.94 nwi 1 3
7 Pearlman, Morgan   Greenhill 14.00 nwi 2 2
8 Bridges, Evan   Lucas Lovejoy 14.23 nwi 2 1
9 Corrie, Catrin   Bishop Lynch 14.42 nwi 1  
10 Montgomery, Kaylee   Lucas Christian 14.74 nwi 2  
11 Acosta, Blanca   Princeton 14.85 nwi 2  
12 Ellis, Kayla   Greenhill 14.89 nwi 3  
13 Cid, Alondra   Princeton 15.39 nwi 3  
14 Sisson, Sophie   Episcopal School 15.58 nwi 1  
15 Laurendine, Gabby   Episcopal School 16.18 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lindsey, Kaitlynn   The Woodlands 12.76 nwi 1 10
2 Duff, Alexis   The Woodlands 13.03 nwi 1 8
3 McCarthy, Kaylee   The Woodlands 13.29 nwi 1 6
4 Fanelli, Kristin   Bishop Lynch 13.68 nwi 1 5
5 Kincaid, Lacie   Bishop Lynch 13.90 nwi 1 4
6 Black, Kristina   Princeton 14.19 nwi 2 3
7 Livingston, Victoria   Greenhill 14.48 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 1600m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jansen, Ashley   The Woodlands 5:39.74 1 10
2 Huryn, Grace   The Woodlands 5:41.79 1 8
3 Wiseman, Taylor   The Woodlands 5:43.89 1 6
4 Otiker, Hannah   Lucas Lovejoy 6:49.87 1 5
5 Lara, Ana   Bishop Lynch 7:17.84 1 4
6 Rodriguez, Monserratt   Princeton 7:34.91 1 3
7 Garcia, Evelyn   Princeton 7:41.97 1 2
8 Baresh, Blythe   Bishop Lynch 7:44.85 1 1
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guidot, Ashley   The Woodlands 5:13.15 1 10
2 Sveinsson, Chelsey   Greenhill 5:13.79 1 8
3 Lyons, Margo   The Woodlands 5:19.26 1 6
4 Novelli, Hannah   The Woodlands 5:34.48 1 5
5 Murray, Collen   The Woodlands 5:37.35 1 4
6 Rea, Kelsey   Lucas Lovejoy 6:10.14 1 3
 
Womens 3200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lebsack, Morgan   The Woodlands 12:25.98 1 10
2 Gordon, Haley   The Woodlands 12:31.34 1 8
3 Connor, Bailey   The Woodlands 13:27.88 1 6
4 Otiker, Hannah   Lucas Lovejoy 15:00.34 1 5
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Samantha   The Woodlands 11:46.84 1 10
2 Lyons, Anna   The Woodlands 11:49.04 1 8
3 Porter, Amanda   The Woodlands 12:09.10 1 6
4 Tedford, Abby   Lucas Lovejoy 12:23.79 1 5
5 Pekarek, Marissa   Lucas Lovejoy 12:42.31 1 4
6 Rea, Kelsey   Lucas Lovejoy 12:57.97 1 3
7 Ackerman, Parker   Episcopal School 13:42.31 1 2
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rennels, Desiree   The Woodlands 17.51 1 10
2 Zuspan, Kara   The Woodlands 18.17 1 8
3 Livingston, Liz   Greenhill 18.42 1 6
4 Hernandez, Karen   Bishop Lynch 19.58 1 5
5 Emmons, Sara Jane   Episcopal School 20.19 1 4
6 Curtis, Taylor   Bishop Lynch 20.47 1 3
7 Lovitt, Catherine   Episcopal School 21.09 1 2
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Feeney, Abby   The Woodlands 15.10 1 10
2 Palmer, Alicia   The Woodlands 15.23 1 8
3 Montgomery, Emily   Lucas Christian 15.45 1 6
4 Berry, Kensey   Lucas Lovejoy 15.74 2 5
5 Bassett, Ashley   Lucas Lovejoy 16.16 1 4
6 Petty, Courtney   Lucas Lovejoy 16.44 2 3
7 Katterhagen, Jillian   The Woodlands 16.86 1 2
8 Mascola, Emmanuella   Bishop Lynch 18.60 1 1
9 Booher, Michaela   Bishop Lynch 18.89 2  
10 Cassidy, Kacey   Bishop Lynch 19.11 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zuspan, Kara   The Woodlands 52.10 1 10
2 Del Rio, Paulina   The Woodlands 52.46 2 8
3 Rennels, Desiree   The Woodlands 56.14 1 6
4 Hernandez, Karen   Bishop Lynch 56.40 2 5
5 Livingston, Liz   Greenhill 58.12 1 4
6 Curtis, Taylor   Bishop Lynch 59.43 1 3
7 Acuna, Celeste   Princeton 1:07.46 2 2
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berry, Kensey   Lucas Lovejoy 46.32 2 10
2 Katterhagen, Jillian   The Woodlands 46.57 1 8
3 Feeney, Abby   The Woodlands 46.87 1 6
4 Montgomery, Emily   Lucas Christian 47.13 1 5
5 Howard, Tess   The Woodlands 48.05 1 4
6 Bassett, Ashley   Lucas Lovejoy 48.74 2 3
7 Southwell, Sophie   Greenhill 50.39 1 2
8 Mascola, Emmanuella   Bishop Lynch 54.05 1 1
9 Cassidy, Kacey   Bishop Lynch 54.40 1  
10 Booher, Michaela   Bishop Lynch 54.97 1  
11 Mantooth, Whitney   Princeton 56.99 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Benner,
McCants, Kiedels
  The Woodlands 54.17 1 10
2 Corrie, Carroll,
Coleman, Manrique
  Bishop Lynch 58.11 1 8
3 Andrews, Lambert,
Pearlman, Seale
  Greenhill 1:00.15 1 6
4 Sisson,p, Laurendi,
Rojas, Lovitt
  Episcopal School 1:03.00 1 5
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McCarthy, Crowe,
Lindsey, Wilken
  The Woodlands 51.31 1 10
2 Steele, Howard,
Petri, Noonan
  Bishop Lynch 52.22 1 8
3 Beaucham, Rambeau,
Nicolais, Livingst
  Greenhill 58.18 1 6
4 Emmons, Griffen,
Jordaan, Nair
  Episcopal School 1:00.65 1 5
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McCants, Benner,
Day, Kiedels
  The Woodlands 1:54.46 1 10
2 Gilbert, Coleman,
Carroll, Rocha
  Bishop Lynch 1:59.59 1 8
3 Andrews, Lambert,
Renfro, Pearlman
  Greenhill 2:06.52 1 6
4 Sisson,p, Reimold,
Boeckman, Laurendi
  Episcopal School 2:09.68 1 5
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Palmer, Howard,
Wilken, Crowe
  The Woodlands 1:48.14 1 10
2 Steele, Howard,
Petri, Noonan
  Bishop Lynch 1:49.14 1 8
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Creasman, Miller,
Kutsche, Zuspan
  The Woodlands 4:19.73 1 10
2 Sisson,p, Verela,
Lovitt, Laurendi
  Episcopal School 4:50.94 1 8
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brady, Crowe,
Wilken, Howard
  The Woodlands 4:10.79 1 10
2 Kanella, Bassett,
Petty, Penderga
  Lucas Lovejoy 4:26.67 1 8
3 Fierro, Booher,
Fanelli, Hagensic
  Bishop Lynch 4:27.47 1 6
4 Sveinsso, Southwel,
Sheinfel, Rambeau
  Greenhill 4:54.04 1 5
 
Womens Distance Medley Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Creasman, Kutsche,
Miller, Murray
  The Woodlands 13:51.01 1 10
2 Bridges, Lizana,
Mackey, Wright
  Lucas Lovejoy 15:22.46 1 8
 
Womens Distance Medley Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Brady,
Willard, McLellan
  The Woodlands 12:41.21 1 10
2 Koch, Hagensic,
Fierro, Wrozek
  Bishop Lynch 14:13.62 1 8
3 Locklear, Prenderg,
Pekarek, Ruhala
  Lucas Lovejoy 14:26.95 1 6
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Lizzeth   Bishop Lynch 28-04.00(8.64m) 1 10
2 Steger, Kristen   Bishop Lynch 27-01.00(8.26m) 1 8
3 Santos, Guilla   Bishop Lynch 26-03.00(8.00m) 1 6
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Okoye, Lillian   Bishop Lynch 34-06.00(10.52m) 1 10
2 Kennedy, Ashley   The Woodlands 33-09.00(10.29m) 1 8
3 Mckenzie, Katelyn   Lucas Lovejoy 31-11.00(9.73m) 1 6
4 Nault, Shannon   Bishop Lynch 28-05.00(8.66m) 1 5
5 McManus, Rachel   Bishop Lynch 26-01.00(7.95m) 1 4
6 Al-Zuraqui, Amal   Lucas Lovejoy 24-06.00(7.47m) 1 3
 
Womens Discus Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Del Rio, Paulina   The Woodlands 75-11(23.14m) 1 10
2 Bail, Shaina   Princeton 67-03(20.50m) 1 8
3 Seale, Stephanie   Greenhill 66-09(20.35m) 1 6
4 Hernandez, Lizzeth   Bishop Lynch 65-06(19.96m) 1 5
5 Griffen, Lauren   Episcopal School 44-06(13.56m) 1 4
6 Cowan, Elisabeth   Bishop Lynch 42-06(12.95m) 1 3
7 Lovitt, Catherine   Episcopal School 0.50m(1'7.5) 1 2
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steger, Kristen   Bishop Lynch 93-10(28.60m) 1 10
2 Tweety, Lucy   Lucas Lovejoy 88-10(27.08m) 1 8
3 Kennedy, Ashley   The Woodlands 87-10(26.77m) 1 6
4 McManus, Rachel   Bishop Lynch 82-07(25.17m) 1 5
5 Mckenzie, Katelyn   Lucas Lovejoy 78-00.50(23.79m) 1 4
6 Nault, Shannon   Bishop Lynch 67-01.50(20.46m) 1 3
7 Al-Zuraqui, Amal   Lucas Lovejoy 61-06(18.75m) 1 2
 
Womens High Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benner, Faith   The Woodlands 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 10
2 Kenkel, Ashley   Episcopal School 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 7
2 Horsak, Elise   Bishop Lynch 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 7
4 Montgomery, Kaylee   Lucas Christian 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 5
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Booher, Michaela   Bishop Lynch 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Wood, Nicole   The Woodlands 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Montgomery, Emily   Lucas Christian 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
3 Andritsos, Teddie   The Woodlands 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
3 Kiedels, Anika   The Woodlands 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kenkel, Ashley   Episcopal School 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1 10
2 Jordaan, Sydney   Episcopal School 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1 8
3 Montgomery, Kaylee   Lucas Christian 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1 6
4 Emmons, Sara Jane   Episcopal School 13-03.00(4.04m) nwi 1 5
5 Duff, Kourtnee   The Woodlands 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1 4
6 Carroll, Emily   Bishop Lynch 12-07.75(3.85m) nwi 1 3
7 Coleman, Jhana   Bishop Lynch 12-01.00(3.68m) nwi 1 2
8 Snyder, Danielle   Bishop Lynch 11-03.00(3.43m) nwi 1 1
9 Nair, Devi   Episcopal School 11-00.00(3.35m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Berry, Kensey   Lucas Lovejoy 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1 10
2 Howard, Gabrielle   Bishop Lynch 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1 8
3 Montgomery, Emily   Lucas Christian 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1 6
4 Wilken, Lindsay   The Woodlands 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1 5
5 Petty, Courtney   Lucas Lovejoy 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1 4
6 Petri, Morgan   Bishop Lynch 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1 3
7 Steele, Corie   Bishop Lynch 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1 2
8 Duff, Alexis   The Woodlands 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1 1
9 McCarthy, Kaylee   The Woodlands 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
10 Livingston, Victoria   Greenhill 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
11 Massinter, Margot   Greenhill 12-03.75(3.75m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Duff, Kourtnee   The Woodlands 28-09.00(8.76m) nwi 1 10
2 McCants, Vicky   The Woodlands 28-03.00(8.61m) nwi 1 8
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Berry, Kensey   Lucas Lovejoy 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1 10
2 Howard, Gabrielle   Bishop Lynch 35-07.75(10.86m) nwi 1 8
3 Duff, Alexis   The Woodlands 30-05.50(9.28m) nwi 1 6
4 Wood, Nicole   The Woodlands 26-11.50(8.22m) nwi 1 5
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beauchamp, Shelby   Greenhill 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 10
2 Cook, Gabrielle   Bishop Lynch 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 8
3 Seale, Stephanie   Greenhill 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 6
4 Spellings, Sarah   Episcopal School 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5
5 Conine, Shelby   Episcopal School 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
5 Renfro, Lilly   Greenhill 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
5 Sturm, Lauren   Lucas Lovejoy 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Southwell, Sophie   Greenhill 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
1 Katterhagen, Jillian   The Woodlands 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
1 Nicolais, Olivia   Greenhill 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
4 Zuspan, Kara   The Woodlands 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
4 Elkins, Anna   Bishop Lynch 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
4 Connor, Kasey   The Woodlands 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for The Woodlands High School Track & Field and Cross Country - The Woodlands, Texas
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 7    
2013 4 12    
2012 8 13    
2011 20 23 1  
2010   12    
2009   2    
Hashtags: #lovejoy #relays