Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Kingwood Park Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Mar 10 2011, 09:26 PM
Kingwood Park Invitational - Mar 11, 2011
Kingwood Park High School, Lake Worth, TX, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Webb, Blake   The Woodlands 10.91 nwi 4 10
2 Washington, DeAndre   FB Thurgood Mars 11.12 nwi 4 8
3 Mathews, Tommy   Klein 11.34 nwi 4 6
4 Kubera, Trevor   Humble Kingwood 11.36 nwi 4 4
5 Skaggs, Alex   Humble Atascocit 11.54 nwi 3 2
6 Hobley, Adrian   Humble Summer Cr 11.56 nwi 3 1
7 Eberly, Justin   Caney Creek 11.61 nwi 3  
8 Cox, Devonte   C E King 11.64 nwi 3  
9 Smith, Chris   Humble Kingwood 11.73 nwi 2  
10 Crowder, Terrance   Galena Park 11.80 nwi 3  
11 Hughes, Will   The Woodlands 11.83 nwi 3  
12 Sparrow, James   Caney Creek 11.89 nwi 2  
13 Collier, Jonte   FB Thurgood Mars 11.91 nwi 2  
14 Jeffrey, Arval   C E King 11.93 nwi 4  
15 Malveaux, Josh   Humble Kingwood 11.99 nwi 3  
16 Carter, Ricky   Klein 12.12 nwi 3  
17 Almendarez, Sammy   Barbers Hill 12.19 nwi 1  
18 Mahdavi, Cameron   Woodlands Colleg 12.26 nwi 1  
19 Gallow, Kris   Humble Atascocit 12.28 nwi 2  
20 Meande, Charles   Humble Atascocit 12.31 nwi 2  
21 Garrett, Brandon   Woodlands Colleg 12.60 nwi 1  
22 Issacks, N   Crosby 12.62 nwi 1  
23 Green, X   Crosby 12.64 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Webb, Blake   The Woodlands 22.10 nwi 5 10
2 Allen, Blake   FB Thurgood Mars 22.29 nwi 5 8
3 Williamson, Jair   FB Thurgood Mars 22.67 nwi 5 6
4 Hernandez, Jesse   Humble Kingwood 22.81 nwi 3 4
5 Phillps, Alex   Caney Creek 22.91 nwi 4 2
6 Fleming, Desmond   Woodlands Colleg 23.00 nwi 3 1
7 Taylor, Leroy   Humble Atascocit 23.21 nwi 4  
8 Grayson, Reggie   Humble Summer Cr 23.52 nwi 4  
9 Harrington, Kade   Humble Kingwood 23.52 nwi 4  
10 Hamm, David   Klein 23.61 nwi 4  
11 Loiodice, Mason   Humble Kingwood 23.62 nwi 3  
12 Jackson, JeDarain   Humble Kingwood 23.82 nwi 4  
13 Bell, Dominique   C E King 23.86 nwi 5  
14 Hughes, Will   The Woodlands 23.92 nwi 3  
15 Burke, Colton   Humble Atascocit 24.11 nwi 3  
16 Johnson, Justin   C E King 24.16 nwi 5  
17 Philips, Matthew   Galena Park 24.18 nwi 3  
18 Berry, Shaqurius   C E King 24.39 nwi 5  
19 Ezer, Zach   Klein 24.48 nwi 4  
20 Nunn, Ryan   Caney Creek 24.49 nwi 3  
21 Almendarez, Sammy   Barbers Hill 24.89 nwi 1  
22 Reily, Sebastian   Caney Creek 25.10 nwi 2  
23 Walters, As   Crosby 25.19 nwi 1  
24 Chatmon, L   Crosby 25.21 nwi 1  
25 McMillan, Andrew   Barbers Hill 25.29 nwi 2  
26 Arceneaux, Treyvon   Galena Park 25.50 nwi 2  
27 Hollingsworth, Kamron   Woodlands Colleg 25.56 nwi 1  
28 Elliott, Nathan   Humble Kingwood 25.77 nwi 2  
29 Detana, Michael   Humble Atascocit 26.05 nwi 4  
30 Compton, D   Crosby 26.24 nwi 1  
31 Mitchell, Justin   Woodlands Colleg 26.43 nwi 2  
32 Camacho, Dionicio   Klein 27.24 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Janise, Eric   The Woodlands 48.53 5 10
2 Beyettte, DJ   Humble Atascocit 49.15 5 8
3 Steptoe, James   Humble Kingwood 50.11 5 6
4 Rollo, Nick   Humble Kingwood 50.21 5 4
5 McNeil, Kegan   The Woodlands 51.22 5 2
6 Shirley, Kenny   Humble Kingwood 51.97 5 1
7 Vallair, Joseph   C E King 52.12 4  
8 Paiste, Peter   Humble Kingwood 52.37 4  
9 Ridgeway, Justin   Nederland 52.52 5  
10 Tanner, Jonathan   Barbers Hill 52.53 3  
11 Ford, Ashton   FB Thurgood Mars 52.77 4  
12 Robinson, Perry   Barbers Hill 52.99 3  
13 Stacy, Bryson   Barbers Hill 53.13 4  
14 Hannan, Nick   Woodlands Colleg 53.73 4  
15 Gould, Jacoby   Humble Summer Cr 53.79 3  
16 Fagelman, Garret   Woodlands Colleg 53.88 1  
17 York, John   Caney Creek 54.30 2  
18 Price, Dominiic   Humble Summer Cr 54.59 3  
19 Martin, James   Humble Kingwood 55.00 1  
20 Kroes, Rhys   Woodlands Colleg 55.20 2  
21 Clardy, Ben   Klein 55.44 3  
22 Johnson, Reggie   C E King 56.24 4  
23 Barnes, Rodney   C E King 56.77 4  
24 Gleason, Ben   Woodlands Colleg 59.73 1  
25 Cheung, Alex   Klein 1:01.39 3  
26 Smith, Joe   Caney Creek 1:01.52 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Eric   Woodlands Colleg 1:57.18 1 10
2 Johnson, Zach   The Woodlands 1:57.45 1 8
3 Worley, Dillon   Klein 1:58.82 1 6
4 Harris, Clay   Humble Atascocit 1:59.26 1 4
5 Vargas, Chris   The Woodlands 1:59.62 1 2
6 Kiongo, Geoffrey   The Woodlands 2:01.16 1 1
7 Palmer, Miles   FB Thurgood Mars 2:01.19 1  
8 Pfitzer, Ben   Humble Kingwood 2:01.78 1  
9 Hendershot, Gavin   Klein 2:02.20 1  
10 Shepherd, Kirby   Bridge City 2:02.27 1  
11 Bottoms, Jamal   Klein 2:04.01 1  
12 Tatum, Chris   Humble Kingwood 2:04.09 1  
13 Medrano, Alex   Humble Atascocit 2:04.50 1  
14 Castellow, Joe   Humble Atascocit 2:04.80 1  
15 Jared, Seulean   Woodlands Colleg 2:06.55 1  
16 Bennett, Todd   Humble Kingwood 2:07.04 1  
17 Martin, James   Humble Kingwood 2:07.22 1  
18 Wolfe, Matt   Woodlands Colleg 2:08.73 1  
19 Doisy, Nathan   Barbers Hill 2:10.52 1  
20 Ramirez, Chris   Galena Park 2:14.00 1  
21 Schexnayder, C   Crosby 2:15.07 1  
22 Martin, D   Crosby 2:15.50 1  
23 Hammer, A   Crosby 2:15.75 1  
24 Griffin, Devron   C E King 2:17.60 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brinkley, Justin   Humble Kingwood 4:13.93 1 10
2 Gohlke, Brian   Woodlands Colleg 4:16.17 1 8
3 Hedges, Brigham   The Woodlands 4:18.62 1 6
4 Schneider, Phil   The Woodlands 4:20.38 1 4
5 Scheffey, Andrew   The Woodlands 4:22.83 1 2
6 Brady, Tyler   Humble Kingwood 4:28.11 1 1
7 Lindberg, Michael   Humble Kingwood 4:28.59 1  
8 Rosas, Lucio   Galena Park 4:28.83 1  
9 Hodges, Sean   Woodlands Colleg 4:29.12 1  
10 Sessum, Cory   Woodlands Colleg 4:29.18 1  
11 Worley, Dillon   Klein 4:31.83 1  
12 Smith, Layne   Nederland 4:32.20 1  
13 Jackson, Kwame   Humble Kingwood 4:34.78 1  
14 Beyettte, DJ   Humble Atascocit 4:40.00 1  
15 Fulk, Trent   Nederland 4:41.89 1  
16 Martin, Trevor   Nederland 4:42.20 1  
17 Shepherd, Kirby   Bridge City 4:42.56 1  
18 Howell, Ben   Klein 4:43.96 1  
19 Parva, Ben   Humble Kingwood 4:44.65 1  
20 Medrano, Alex   Humble Atascocit 4:46.31 1  
21 Bottoms, Jamal   Klein 4:47.53 1  
22 Chesson, Eric   Bridge City 4:48.32 1  
23 Lopez, Jose   Humble Summer Cr 4:48.78 1  
24 Tatum, Chris   Humble Kingwood 4:49.44 1  
25 Anders, Tyler   Barbers Hill 4:51.66 1  
26 Rodriguez, Pete   Barbers Hill 4:53.10 1  
27 Harrington, Aubrey   Bridge City 4:54.60 1  
28 Villada, Luis   Galena Park 5:07.68 1  
29 Hammer, A   Crosby 5:11.03 1  
30 Ramirez, Chris   Galena Park 5:12.25 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gohlke, Brian   Woodlands Colleg 9:23.21 1 10
2 Terry, Logan   Humble Kingwood 9:34.11 1 8
3 Henderson, Dan   The Woodlands 9:36.47 1 6
4 Kirby, Hiroshi   The Woodlands 9:38.19 1 4
5 Beck, Travis   Humble Kingwood 9:40.51 1 2
6 Reyes, Issac   The Woodlands 9:41.71 1 1
7 Rosas, Lucio   Galena Park 9:50.32 1  
8 Smith, Layne   Nederland 9:55.65 1  
9 Howell, Ben   Klein 10:11.01 1  
10 Lopez, Jose   Humble Summer Cr 10:11.95 1  
11 Fulk, Trent   Nederland 10:23.60 1  
12 Norton, Alex   Klein 10:25.90 1  
13 Gonzales, Luis   Barbers Hill 10:26.17 1  
14 Benson, Conner   Humble Atascocit 10:26.49 1  
15 Roebuck, Ryan   Nederland 10:27.83 1  
16 Chesson, Eric   Bridge City 10:31.72 1  
17 Silha, Joey   Humble Kingwood 10:32.26 1  
18 Bounds, John   Humble Kingwood 10:34.37 1  
19 Mendez, Fred   Barbers Hill 10:39.98 1  
20 Diaz, Cody   Humble Atascocit 10:39.98 1  
21 Chavez, Armando   Bridge City 10:48.93 1  
22 Villada, Luis   Galena Park 11:03.83 1  
23 Lebsack, David   Woodlands Colleg 11:15.87 1  
24 Richardson, Paul   Woodlands Colleg 11:25.61 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Semien, Robert   Humble Atascocit 14.65 4 10
2 Ebow, Ian   Humble Kingwood 14.84 4 8
3 Sykes, Marquis   Caney Creek 15.17 3 6
4 Nelson, Edwin   Nederland 15.19 3 4
5 Duke, Wade   Barbers Hill 15.44 4 2
6 Gilbert, James   Galena Park 15.53 4 1
7 Durkee, Cole   The Woodlands 15.54 4  
8 Klapesky, Cameron   The Woodlands 15.67 4  
9 Speihler, Sean   Humble Kingwood 15.77 2  
10 Brown, Jamarcus   C E King 16.00 4  
11 Albores, Chris   Woodlands Colleg 16.01 2  
12 Manuel, T   Crosby 16.31 1  
13 Adecalu, Zeke   Klein 16.56 3  
14 Nunez, Jordan   Woodlands Colleg 16.67 2  
15 Sauls, Dominique   Humble Summer Cr 16.73 2  
16 Hilliard, Presley   Barbers Hill 17.07 3  
17 Kelly, Tim   Woodlands Colleg 17.52 1  
18 Manuel, D   Crosby 17.90 1  
19 Sabatini, David   Klein 17.99 4  
20 Nelson, Jeremy   Barbers Hill 18.34 1  
21 Buckner, L   Crosby 18.59 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ebow, Ian   Humble Kingwood 37.42 4 10
2 Semien, Robert   Humble Atascocit 37.53 4 8
3 Nelson, Edwin   Nederland 39.98 3 6
4 Duke, Wade   Barbers Hill 40.26 4 4
5 Durkee, Cole   The Woodlands 40.70 4 2
6 Smith, Montel   Klein 41.32 4 1
7 Adolphe, Nathaniel   Humble Kingwood 41.59 3  
8 Plant, Bryce   Humble Kingwood 42.42 2  
9 Sabatini, David   Klein 42.86 3  
10 Manuel, T   Crosby 43.09 1  
11 Milhouse, Griffie   Woodlands Colleg 43.33 2  
12 Martin, D   Crosby 43.41 1  
13 Jackson, Vershad   FB Thurgood Mars 43.43 4  
14 Adekalu, Zeke   Klein 44.03 2  
15 Kelly, Tim   Woodlands Colleg 44.04 3  
16 Jackson, Rashad   FB Thurgood Mars 44.54 3  
17 Nelson, Jeremy   Barbers Hill 45.28 1  
18 Hilliard, Presley   Barbers Hill 45.35 1  
19 Hellen, Willie   FB Thurgood Mars 45.47 3  
20 Manuel, D   Crosby 46.09 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   The Woodlands 42.30 2 20
2 Relay Team   Humble Atascocit 42.71 2 16
3 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 42.94 2 12
4 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 43.09 2 8
5 Relay Team   Caney Creek 43.15 2 4
6 Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr 43.69 2 2
7 Relay Team   Klein 43.82 2  
8 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 43.87 1  
9 Relay Team   Galena Park 44.22 1  
10 Relay Team   Crosby 44.57 1  
11 Relay Team   Barbers Hill 44.98 1  
12 Relay Team   C E King 45.66 2  
1 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 53.64 1 20
2 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 54.80 1 16
3 Relay Team   The Woodlands 55.83 1 12
4 Relay Team   Galena Park 55.90 1 8
5 Relay Team   Caney Creek 56.60 1 4
6 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 57.73 1 2
7 Relay Team   Crosby 1:00.22 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   FB Thurgood Mars 1:28.73 2 20
2 Relay Team   Humble Atascocit 1:30.32 2 16
3 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 1:30.47 2 12
4 Relay Team   Caney Creek 1:32.37 2 8
5 Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr 1:32.50 2 4
6 Relay Team   The Woodlands 1:32.58 2 2
7 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 1:32.77 1  
8 Relay Team   Galena Park 1:33.70 1  
9 Relay Team   Klein 1:34.45 1  
10 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 1:36.03 1  
11 Relay Team   Crosby 1:36.28 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   The Woodlands 3:22.12 2 20
2 Relay Team   FB Thurgood Mars 3:23.89 2 16
3 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 3:25.61 2 12
4 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 3:26.31 2 8
5 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 3:26.83 2 4
6 Relay Team   Humble Atascocit 3:31.14 2 2
7 Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr 3:32.12 1  
8 Relay Team   Barbers Hill 3:39.00 1  
9 Relay Team   Klein 3:39.79 2  
10 Relay Team   Crosby 3:45.86 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burton, Colin   The Woodlands 52-01.00(15.88m) 1 10
2 Donovan, Riley   The Woodlands 50-06.50(15.41m) 1 8
3 Young, Cameron   Barbers Hill 49-03.00(15.01m) 1 6
4 Jones, Ben   Nederland 48-11.00(14.91m) 1 4
5 Owens, Jacob   Humble Atascocit 48-07.00(14.81m) 1 2
6 Costello, Jack   Woodlands Colleg 47-06.00(14.48m) 1 1
7 Endsley, James   FB Thurgood Mars 45-06.50(13.88m) 1  
8 Balca, DeAngelo   C E King 45-03.00(13.79m) 1  
9 Newman, Triston   Woodlands Colleg 44-01.50(13.45m) 1  
10 Huckins, Jonathan   The Woodlands 43-11.00(13.39m) 1  
10 Richards, Marcos   Humble Atascocit 43-11.00(13.39m) 1  
12 Reistroffer, Joseph   Klein 43-10.00(13.36m) 1  
13 Simon, CJ   Humble Kingwood 42-02.50(12.87m) 1  
14 Salisbury, Glenn   Caney Creek 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
15 Schoffield, Javon   Galena Park 41-03.50(12.59m) 1  
16 Johnson, Clyde   Caney Creek 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
17 Duncan, Jacob   Klein 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
18 Lolley, Matt   Klein 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
19 Narcisse, G   Crosby 38-08.00(11.79m) 1  
20 Jacquet, John   Galena Park 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
21 Bang, N   Crosby 38-01.50(11.62m) 1  
22 Johnston, Sam   Humble Kingwood 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
23 Dolan, Garrett   Barbers Hill 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
24 Boyett, Justin   Caney Creek 33-11.50(10.35m) 1  
25 Owens, E   Crosby 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
-- Crowder, Terrance   Galena Park ND(--) 1  
-- Weingrad, Josh   Woodlands Colleg ND(--) 1  
-- Wilkerson, Logan   Humble Kingwood ND(--) 1  
-- Nash, Tyrone   C E King ND(--) 1  
-- Neff, Jeremy   Barbers Hill ND(--) 1  
-- White, Grayson   Humble Kingwood ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burton, Colin   The Woodlands 173-03(52.81m) 1 10
2 Endsley, James   FB Thurgood Mars 157-05(47.98m) 1 8
3 Reistroffer, Joseph   Klein 155-00(47.24m) 1 6
4 Donovan, Riley   The Woodlands 141-04(43.08m) 1 4
5 Balca, DeAngelo   C E King 139-10(42.62m) 1 2
6 Porter, Reese   Caney Creek 135-07.50(41.34m) 1 1
7 Davis, Grant   Humble Kingwood 133-05.50(40.68m) 1  
8 Reily, Sebastian   Caney Creek 131-02.50(39.99m) 1  
9 Huckins, Jonathan   The Woodlands 129-02.50(39.38m) 1  
10 Heaton, Sam   Woodlands Colleg 128-05(39.14m) 1  
11 Malone, Blake   Humble Kingwood 126-01(38.43m) 1  
12 Jacquet, John   Galena Park 121-04(36.98m) 1  
13 Stringer, Trenton   Humble Kingwood 120-01(36.60m) 1  
14 Taylor, Tyrone   Galena Park 119-02(36.32m) 1  
15 Perry, Jacob   Caney Creek 115-03.50(35.14m) 1  
16 Caldwell, N   Crosby 113-03.50(34.53m) 1  
17 Dolan, Garrett   Barbers Hill 113-02(34.49m) 1  
18 Duncan, Jacob   Klein 106-01.50(32.35m) 1  
19 Wilkerson, Logan   Humble Kingwood 103-00.50(31.41m) 1  
20 Owens, E   Crosby 95-03(29.03m) 1  
21 Taylor, Tyrelle   Galena Park 87-05(26.64m) 1  
22 Elfessky, Seif   Woodlands Colleg 76-11(23.44m) 1  
23 Lolley, Matt   Klein 75-10(23.11m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kelvin   Nederland 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Speihler, Sean   Humble Kingwood 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Smith, Josh   Humble Kingwood 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 LeGassey, Kenny   The Woodlands 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
5 Leonard, Steven   Klein 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
5 Mason, Drew   Humble Kingwood 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
7 Baker, Bradly   Woodlands Colleg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Stautner, Colin   Woodlands Colleg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Sauls, Dominique   Humble Summer Cr 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Chatmon, L   Crosby NH(--) 1  
-- Manuel, D   Crosby NH(--) 1  
-- Morton, Jesse   Barbers Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Buckner, L   Crosby NH(--) 1  
-- Fields, Jay   Humble Kingwood NH(--) 1  
-- York, John   Caney Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Phillps, Alex   Caney Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Nedd, Darrell   Humble Summer Cr NH(--) 1  
-- Berry, Shaqurius   C E King NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Dominick   FB Thurgood Mars NH(--) 1  
-- Kovacs, Jonathan   The Woodlands NH(--) 1  
-- Harris, Brandon   The Woodlands NH(--) 1  
-- George, Aaron   Humble Summer Cr NH(--) 1  
-- Felicia, Justin   Humble Atascocit NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Keshawn   Klein 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 10
2 Hernandez, Jesse   Humble Kingwood 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1 8
3 Cashman, Cameron   Humble Atascocit 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 6
4 Speihler, Sean   Humble Kingwood 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1 4
5 Robinson, Perry   Barbers Hill 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1 2
6 Dodson, Brice   The Woodlands 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1 1
7 Smith, Josh   Humble Kingwood 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
8 Enjock, JP   Klein 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
9 Kroes, Rhys   Woodlands Colleg 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
10 Duke, Wade   Barbers Hill 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
11 Kovacs, Jonathan   The Woodlands 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
12 Chatmon, L   Crosby 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
13 Mays, Chris   C E King 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
14 Hollingsworth, Kamron   Woodlands Colleg 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
15 Walters, Au   Crosby 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
16 Sparrow, James   Caney Creek 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
17 Buckner, L   Crosby 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
18 Williams, Andy   Caney Creek 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1  
19 McMillan, Andrew   Barbers Hill 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
19 Muradyan, Ike   Humble Kingwood 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
21 Smith, Joe   Caney Creek 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
-- Jeffrey, Arval   C E King ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sunwall, Tyler   The Woodlands ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cox, Devonte   C E King ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Chenier, Trey   Galena Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hobley, Adrian   Humble Summer Cr ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mason, Drew   Humble Kingwood ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Keshawn   Klein 45-04.00(13.82m) nwi 1 10
2 Janise, Eric   The Woodlands 43-09.00(13.34m) nwi 1 8
3 Fleming, Desmond   Woodlands Colleg 43-07.50(13.30m) nwi 1 6
4 Hernandez, Jesse   Humble Kingwood 42-06.50(12.97m) nwi 1 4
5 Cashman, Cameron   Humble Atascocit 41-11.50(12.79m) nwi 1 2
6 Enjock, JP   Klein 41-09.00(12.73m) nwi 1 1
7 Cunningham, Chris   Nederland 41-07.00(12.67m) nwi 1  
8 Sykes, Marquis   Caney Creek 41-00.50(12.51m) nwi 1  
9 Normyle, Matt   The Woodlands 40-00.50(12.20m) nwi 1  
10 Morton, Jesse   Barbers Hill 39-11.50(12.18m) nwi 1  
11 Nunn, Ryan   Caney Creek 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
12 Hollingsworth, Kamron   Woodlands Colleg 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1  
13 Kinsey, Brandon   The Woodlands 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1  
14 Robinson, Perry   Barbers Hill 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1  
15 Williamson, Jair   FB Thurgood Mars 39-05.00(12.01m) nwi 1  
16 Kroes, Rhys   Woodlands Colleg 39-00.50(11.90m) nwi 1  
17 Schexnayder, C   Crosby 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
18 Emmanuel, C   Crosby 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
19 Farrish, M   Crosby 37-08.50(11.49m) nwi 1  
20 Duke, Wade   Barbers Hill 36-08.50(11.19m) nwi 1  
21 Muradyan, Ike   Humble Kingwood 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1  
22 Peterson, Ethan   Humble Kingwood 33-11.50(10.35m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Conner   Klein 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Tomlison, Addison   Humble Kingwood 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 7
2 Barber, Shawn   Humble Kingwood 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 7
4 Collins, Nathan   Klein 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
5 Johnson, Matt   Klein 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
6 McMahon, Cary   Humble Kingwood 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1
7 Deulm, Brock   Woodlands Colleg 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Eberly, Justin   Caney Creek 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Cosculluela, Max   The Woodlands 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Morton, Jesse   Barbers Hill 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Peterson, Ethan   Humble Kingwood 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
-- Dill, Joey   Humble Kingwood NH(--) 1  
-- Lupton, Greg   Humble Kingwood NH(--) 1  
-- Ste Marie, Michael   Humble Atascocit NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Conner   The Woodlands NH(--) 1  
-- Bartlett, Brandon   Humble Atascocit NH(--) 1  
-- Clement, Nathan   Humble Kingwood NH(--) 1  
-- Dueitt, Jeremy   The Woodlands NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hardy, Tramesha   C E King 12.77 nwi 3 10
2 Flournoy, Sharica   Humble 12.99 nwi 3 8
3 Luis, Jamie   Humble Kingwood 13.16 nwi 3 6
4 Franzen, Mallory   East Chambers 13.20 nwi 2 4
5 Powell, GG   Humble 13.24 nwi 3 2
6 Plummer, Ashlee   Humble Summer Cr 13.28 nwi 3 1
7 Vondenstain, Morgan   Crosby 13.41 nwi 2  
8 Brown, Joy   Humble Kingwood 13.47 nwi 2  
9 Hirata, Mitzi   Woodlands Colleg 13.59 nwi 2  
10 Freeman, Jasmine   Woodlands Colleg 13.68 nwi 2  
11 Sparks, Hayley   Houston Clear La 13.70 nwi 1  
12 Tillett, Christina   Humble Kingwood 13.71 nwi 1  
13 Bertrand, Madalyn   East Chambers 13.73 nwi 3  
14 Hudgins, Macenzie   Barbers Hill 13.75 nwi 2  
15 McCullough, Carmeshia   Crosby 13.84 nwi 1  
16 Silva, Jenna   Barbers Hill 13.99 nwi 2  
17 Thomas, Amy   Humble Kingwood 14.00 nwi 1  
18 Tisdale, Dee   Caney Creek 14.57 nwi 1  
-- Davis, Avionna   Humble Summer Cr FS nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roberts, Asia   Humble Summer Cr 25.12 nwi 4 10
2 Hatchett, Jessica   Montgomery 25.60 nwi 4 8
3 Paulsen, Brooke   Woodlands Colleg 25.82 nwi 4 6
4 Roberts, LaQues   C E King 26.55 nwi 3 4
5 Johnson, Shae   Houston Clear La 26.79 nwi 4 2
6 Luis, Jamie   Humble Kingwood 27.05 nwi 3 1
7 McKinney, Kyndall   Humble Summer Cr 27.26 nwi 4  
8 Sparrow, Megan   Caney Creek 27.51 nwi 3  
9 McPherson, Caitlyn   Humble Kingwood 27.58 nwi 3  
10 Flournoy, Sharica   Humble 27.63 nwi 4  
11 Bood, Gina   Humble Kingwood 27.78 nwi 3  
12 Silva, Jenna   Barbers Hill 27.85 nwi 3  
13 Rector, Dawn   Houston Clear La 27.88 nwi 4  
14 Powell, GG   Humble 27.92 nwi 4  
15 McCalope, Shakera   Crosby 28.07 nwi 1  
16 Hollis, Ameris   Woodlands Colleg 28.10 nwi 3  
17 Hover, Emily   Humble Kingwood 28.22 nwi 2  
18 Blanding, Shay   Humble Kingwood 28.28 nwi 2  
19 Barr, Molly   Barbers Hill 28.37 nwi 2  
20 Breakfield, Leah   Woodlands Colleg 28.42 nwi 1  
21 Katsigiannis, Arianna   Houston Clear La 28.54 nwi 2  
22 Carter, Kristina   C E King 28.56 nwi 2  
23 Mitchell, Regina   Barbers Hill 28.84 nwi 1  
24 Franzen, Mallory   East Chambers 29.10 nwi 2  
25 Saefke, Shelby   Montgomery 29.24 nwi 2  
26 Freeman, Calviniqueka   C E King 29.59 nwi 1  
27 Williams, Grace   Montgomery 29.91 nwi 3  
28 Sprowl, Kayla   Caney Creek 30.15 nwi 1  
29 Hobbs, Chelsea   Caney Creek 30.24 nwi 1  
30 Reese, Chasidey   Galena Park 30.92 nwi 1  
31 Flores, Jamie   Galena Park 31.79 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nwuli, Jennifer   Humble Kingwood 58.55 4 10
2 Miller, Morgan   Nederland 1:00.46 4 8
3 Brewer, Lorna   Barbers Hill 1:01.51 4 6
4 Carrington, Jasmine   East Chambers 1:02.01 4 4
5 Santana, Kierstin   Barbers Hill 1:03.03 4 2
6 Sublet, Darnisha   Humble 1:03.05 3 1
7 Griffin, Hayley   Humble Kingwood 1:03.20 3  
8 Bancroft, Courtney   Woodlands Colleg 1:03.26 2  
9 Brown, Rachel   Humble Kingwood 1:03.33 4  
10 Marshall, Erin   Woodlands Colleg 1:03.89 3  
11 Scott, Ikea   C E King 1:04.95 4  
12 Mills, Ashley   Humble Kingwood 1:05.07 3  
13 Bingham, Laurel   Woodlands Colleg 1:05.80 1  
14 Zbranek, Zoe   East Chambers 1:05.85 4  
15 Johnson, Katie   Houston Clear La 1:06.10 2  
16 Saefke, Shelby   Montgomery 1:06.59 3  
17 Carter, Kristina   C E King 1:06.80 3  
18 Emanuel, Zandra   C E King 1:06.90 3  
19 Ruffin, Chantel   Galena Park 1:07.13 1  
20 Mudd, Mary   Barbers Hill 1:07.26 2  
21 Hamblin, Alex   Caney Creek 1:09.48 1  
22 Lang, Christina   Houston Clear La 1:10.51 1  
23 Diehl, Rachel   Houston Clear La 1:11.55 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Ashley   Humble Kingwood 2:20.80 1 10
2 Killeen, Katie   Woodlands Colleg 2:21.46 1 8
3 Broussard, Courtney   Humble Kingwood 2:21.54 1 6
4 Miller, Morgan   Nederland 2:22.36 1 4
5 Lostracco, Emilie   Woodlands Colleg 2:22.38 1 2
6 Howley, Grace   Humble Kingwood 2:24.83 1 1
7 Zbranek, Zoe   East Chambers 2:24.86 1  
8 Santana, Kierstin   Barbers Hill 2:25.15 1  
9 Rios, Larissa   Barbers Hill 2:25.46 1  
10 Ward, Jaci   Houston Clear La 2:27.33 1  
11 Dobbin, Brandi   C E King 2:28.17 1  
12 Oliver, Kaileigh   Montgomery 2:29.71 1  
13 Bingham, Laurel   Woodlands Colleg 2:30.48 1  
14 Bourlier, Maya   Montgomery 2:32.50 1  
15 Mudd, Mary   Barbers Hill 2:33.31 1  
16 Miller, Kinsey   Nederland 2:33.36 1  
17 Emanuel, Zandra   C E King 2:33.74 1  
18 Barnett, Emily   Montgomery 2:34.79 1  
19 Diehl, Rachel   Houston Clear La 2:35.52 1  
20 Hunter, Courtney   Humble Kingwood 2:36.87 1  
21 Willis, Brooke   Crosby 2:44.12 1  
22 Martinez, Adalee   Galena Park 2:51.92 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Zahri   Humble Kingwood 5:04.87 1 10
2 Daigre, Catie   Humble Kingwood 5:06.49 1 8
3 Craig, Laura   Humble Kingwood 5:08.06 1 6
4 Raines, Sandie   Humble Kingwood 5:09.21 1 4
5 Perry, Julianne   Houston Clear La 5:09.70 1 2
6 Neff, Celeste   Woodlands Colleg 5:19.01 1 1
7 Barry, Brie   Woodlands Colleg 5:24.95 1  
8 Andrews, Claire   Woodlands Colleg 5:27.09 1  
9 Brielle, Eskridge   Barbers Hill 5:30.26 1  
10 Oliver, Kaileigh   Montgomery 5:31.22 1  
11 Broussard, Courtney   Humble Kingwood 5:31.82 1  
12 Wassef, Chrissy   Houston Clear La 5:32.76 1  
13 Hunter, Julie   Humble Summer Cr 5:35.65 1  
14 Harpole, Annette   Houston Clear La 5:40.93 1  
15 Barnett, Emily   Montgomery 5:42.41 1  
16 Lira, Adriana   Montgomery 5:43.87 1  
17 Miller, Kinsey   Nederland 5:45.48 1  
18 LeBouf, Whitney   Barbers Hill 6:05.81 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fletcher, Grace   Humble Kingwood 11:08.80 1 10
2 Jensen, Kaite   Woodlands Colleg 11:10.30 1 8
3 Schrader, Bree   Woodlands Colleg 11:14.23 1 6
4 Andrews, Claire   Woodlands Colleg 11:28.11 1 4
5 Wassef, Chrissy   Houston Clear La 11:36.36 1 2
6 Hardin, Samantha   Montgomery 11:37.58 1 1
7 Sheehan, Kerstin   Humble Kingwood 11:43.34 1  
8 Howley, Grace   Humble Kingwood 11:44.04 1  
9 Lindberg, Destilynn   Humble Kingwood 11:52.02 1  
10 Brielle, Eskridge   Barbers Hill 12:05.33 1  
11 Rios, Larissa   Barbers Hill 12:06.61 1  
12 Gusdorff, Delaney   Humble Kingwood 12:12.33 1  
13 Degitz, Heather   Montgomery 12:13.46 1  
14 Lira, Adriana   Montgomery 12:16.54 1  
15 Abrego, Nikki   Houston Clear La 12:34.38 1  
16 Newman, Julianne   Houston Clear La 12:39.43 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amadu, Mariam   Humble Kingwood 15.38 3 10
2 Tillett, Christina   Humble Kingwood 15.92 3 8
3 Coroiescu, Denise   Caney Creek 15.92 3 6
4 McDonald, Lindsey   East Chambers 16.06 3 4
5 Calvert, Amber   Woodlands Colleg 16.29 2 2
6 Jureckzi, Jalynn   Barbers Hill 16.73 1 1
7 Voss, Amy   Humble Kingwood 16.80 3  
8 Powell, Kate   Houston Clear La 16.81 3  
9 Griffin, Hayley   Humble Kingwood 16.88 2  
10 Johnston, Shelby   Barbers Hill 17.16 2  
11 Davis, Kabria   Humble Summer Cr 17.48 2  
12 Taylor, Kayla   Humble Summer Cr 17.54 3  
13 Fabry, Samantha   Houston Clear La 17.83 3  
14 Carter, Kristin   C E King 18.39 1  
15 Freeman, Calviniqueka   C E King 18.61 1  
16 Selph, Paige   Caney Creek 18.70 1  
17 Barnes, Lexi   Caney Creek 19.16 1  
-- Clement, Marissa   Nederland DNF 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amadu, Mariam   Humble Kingwood 44.56 3 10
2 Price, Tierney   Woodlands Colleg 45.03 3 8
3 McDonald, Lindsey   East Chambers 46.92 3 6
4 Powell, Kate   Houston Clear La 48.97 2 4
5 Jureckzi, Jalynn   Barbers Hill 49.07 3 2
6 Thomas, Amy   Humble Kingwood 49.53 3 1
7 Dobbin, Brandi   C E King 49.73 2  
8 Calvert, Amber   Woodlands Colleg 50.39 2  
9 Mumphrey, Bianca   Montgomery 50.43 3  
10 Ward, Jaci   Houston Clear La 50.92 2  
11 Snapp, Andrea   Humble Kingwood 51.04 3  
12 Johnston, Shelby   Barbers Hill 51.35 2  
13 Murfin, Pam   Humble Kingwood 51.50 2  
14 Taylor, Kayla   Humble Summer Cr 51.65 2  
15 Carter, Kristin   C E King 52.22 1  
16 Hamblin, Alex   Caney Creek 56.87 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr 49.44 2 20
2 Relay Team   Houston Clear La 49.96 2 16
3 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 50.35 2 12
4 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 50.60 2 8
5 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 51.08 2 4
6 Relay Team   East Chambers 52.09 2 2
7 Relay Team   Barbers Hill 52.40 2  
8 Relay Team   Crosby 54.40 1  
9 Relay Team   Galena Park 54.53 1  
1 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 57.40 1 20
2 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 59.27 1 16
3 Relay Team   Barbers Hill 1:00.33 1 12
4 Relay Team   Houston Clear La 1:02.76 1 8
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Houston Clear La 1:45.15 2 20
2 Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr 1:45.81 2 16
3 Relay Team   Montgomery 1:45.82 2 12
4 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 1:46.64 2 8
5 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 1:48.04 2 4
6 Relay Team   Barbers Hill 1:49.64 1 2
7 Relay Team   C E King 1:49.81 2  
8 Relay Team   Crosby 1:54.75 1  
9 Relay Team   Caney Creek 1:54.79 1  
10 Relay Team   Galena Park 2:01.03 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 3:58.25 1 20
2 Relay Team   Montgomery 4:03.02 1 16
3 Relay Team   Woodlands Colleg 4:05.08 1 12
4 Relay Team   C E King 4:07.19 1 8
5 Relay Team   Barbers Hill 4:08.59 1 4
6 Relay Team   Humble Kingwood 4:10.46 1 2
7 Relay Team   Houston Clear La 4:13.24 1  
8 Relay Team   Caney Creek 4:36.98 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harvey, Rylan   Barbers Hill 35-02.50(10.73m) 1 10
2 Hayes, Kayla   Woodlands Colleg 33-05.00(10.19m) 1 8
3 Mitchell, Katie   Woodlands Colleg 33-03.00(10.13m) 1 6
4 Payne, Bria   Humble 32-08.00(9.96m) 1 4
5 Thompson, Tiana   Crosby 31-10.00(9.70m) 1 2
6 Swan, MacKenzie   Houston Clear La 31-08.00(9.65m) 1 1
7 McKenzie, Teeters   Humble Kingwood 31-01.50(9.49m) 1  
8 Williams, Lauren   Caney Creek 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
9 Payne, Whitney   Barbers Hill 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
10 Murray, Chelsea   Crosby 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
11 Cheetham-West, Boma   Humble Kingwood 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
12 Prymus, Sydnece   Humble 28-07.50(8.72m) 1  
13 Garcia, Noralba   Galena Park 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
14 Wise, Brittany   Caney Creek 25-11.50(7.91m) 1  
15 Gaston, Taylor   C E King 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
15 Dezell, Haley   Humble Kingwood 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
17 Mbeche, Sandra   Woodlands Colleg 24-05.00(7.44m) 1  
18 Walker, Dacora   Humble 23-08.00(7.21m) 1  
19 Purghan, Miranda   Barbers Hill 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
20 Johnson, DeShondra   C E King 23-03.50(7.10m) 1  
20 Caldwell, Nya   Crosby 23-03.50(7.10m) 1  
22 Bazan, Mary Cruz   Galena Park 18-05.00(5.61m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Payne, Bria   Humble 114-07(34.93m) 1 10
2 Williams, Lauren   Caney Creek 114-06(34.90m) 1 8
3 Hendriks, Morgan   Humble Kingwood 114-02(34.80m) 1 6
4 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany   Humble Kingwood 100-07(30.66m) 1 4
5 Prymus, Sydnece   Humble 98-06(30.02m) 1 2
6 Harvey, Rylan   Barbers Hill 95-03(29.03m) 1 1
7 Payne, Whitney   Barbers Hill 94-05(28.78m) 1  
8 Hannan, Katie   Woodlands Colleg 93-11(28.63m) 1  
9 Walker, Dacora   Humble 87-04(26.62m) 1  
10 Purghan, Miranda   Barbers Hill 87-01(26.54m) 1  
11 Dezell, Haley   Humble Kingwood 81-10(24.94m) 1  
12 Murray, Chelsea   Crosby 81-08(24.89m) 1  
13 Swan, MacKenzie   Houston Clear La 81-04.50(24.80m) 1  
14 McKenzie, Teeters   Humble Kingwood 81-01.50(24.73m) 1  
15 Wise, Brittany   Caney Creek 79-05(24.21m) 1  
16 Miller, Victoria   Nederland 76-07(23.34m) 1  
17 Maloney, Kristina   Woodlands Colleg 74-09(22.78m) 1  
18 Johnson, DeShondra   C E King 67-08(20.62m) 1  
19 Tudor, Brittany   Crosby 62-06(19.05m) 1  
20 Garcia, Noralba   Galena Park 59-01(18.01m) 1  
21 Burnstad, Mara   Woodlands Colleg 58-10(17.93m) 1  
22 Bazan, Mary Cruz   Galena Park 53-08.50(16.37m) 1  
23 Thompson, Tiana   Crosby 51-03(15.62m) 1  
24 Gaston, Taylor   C E King 45-08(13.92m) 1  
-- Haywood, Savannah   Houston Clear La ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Kiara   Houston Clear La 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Franzen, Mallory   East Chambers 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Vanklompenburg, Haley   Woodlands Colleg 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Howell, Brittney   Humble Kingwood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
5 McGilvery, Kim   Caney Creek 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1.50
5 Taylor, Kayla   Humble Summer Cr 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1.50
7 Muirr, Siera   Humble Kingwood 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Breakfield, Leah   Woodlands Colleg 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Fabry, Samantha   Houston Clear La 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Sublet, Darnisha   Humble 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Scott, Ikea   C E King 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Nwuli, Jennifer   Humble Kingwood 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Mudd, Mary   Barbers Hill 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Speer, Shelbea   Barbers Hill 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Tillett, Christina   Humble Kingwood NH(--) 1  
-- Barnes, Lexi   Caney Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Hirata, Mitzi   Woodlands Colleg NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Antwanesia   Crosby NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Kabria   Humble Summer Cr NH(--) 1  
-- Hatchett, Jessica   Montgomery NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Oca   Woodlands Colleg 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1 10
2 Roberts, Asia   Humble Summer Cr 16-09.75(5.12m) nwi 1 8
3 Amadu, Mariam   Humble Kingwood 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1 6
4 Thomas, Amy   Humble Kingwood 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1 4
5 Fabry, Samantha   Houston Clear La 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 2
6 Tyler, Allys   Woodlands Colleg 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1 1
7 Rushing, Harlie   Houston Clear La 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Maggie   Humble Kingwood 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1  
9 Santana, Kierstin   Barbers Hill 15-01.75(4.62m) nwi 1  
10 Carrington, Jasmine   East Chambers 15-01.25(4.60m) nwi 1  
11 Davis, Kabria   Humble Summer Cr 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
12 Katsigiannis, Arianna   Houston Clear La 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
13 Hobbs, Chelsea   Caney Creek 15-00.25(4.58m) nwi 1  
14 Coroiescu, Denise   Caney Creek 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
15 Griffin, Hayley   Humble Kingwood 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
16 Jureckzi, Jalynn   Barbers Hill 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
17 Calvert, Amber   Woodlands Colleg 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
18 Rogers, Josey   Barbers Hill 14-06.25(4.43m) nwi 1  
19 McKinney, Kyndall   Humble Summer Cr 14-04.75(4.39m) nwi 1  
20 Miller, Victoria   Nederland 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
21 Salako, Portia   Galena Park 14-03.25(4.35m) nwi 1  
22 Powell, Quintazia   Crosby 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
23 Hatchett, Jessica   Montgomery 14-00.25(4.27m) nwi 1  
24 Franzen, Mallory   East Chambers 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
25 Walker, Callie   Crosby 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
26 Henry, Erin   Crosby 13-05.75(4.11m) nwi 1  
27 Ruffin, Chantel   Galena Park 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1  
28 Sparrow, Megan   Caney Creek 13-04.25(4.07m) nwi 1  
29 Murfin, Pam   Humble Kingwood 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
30 Reese, Chasidey   Galena Park 13-01.25(3.99m) nwi 1  
31 Freeman, Calviniqueka   C E King 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
32 Emanuel, Zandra   C E King 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
33 Saefke, Shelby   Montgomery 12-05.00(3.78m) nwi 1  
34 Carter, Kristina   C E King 11-10.50(3.62m) nwi 1  
-- Hardy, Tramesha   C E King ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Shae   Houston Clear La 35-08.75(10.89m) nwi 1 10
2 Tyler, Allys   Woodlands Colleg 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Oca   Woodlands Colleg 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1 6
4 Mumphrey, Bianca   Montgomery 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1 4
5 Griffin, Hayley   Humble Kingwood 32-11.50(10.05m) nwi 1 2
6 Pierce, Nia   Montgomery 32-06.00(9.91m) nwi 1 1
7 Katsigiannis, Arianna   Houston Clear La 32-03.75(9.85m) nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Maggie   Humble Kingwood 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1  
9 Thomas, Amy   Humble Kingwood 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
10 Cephus, Ariel   Humble Summer Cr 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
11 Jureckzi, Jalynn   Barbers Hill 31-06.50(9.61m) nwi 1  
12 Santana, Kierstin   Barbers Hill 30-08.50(9.36m) nwi 1  
13 Guillory, Becky   Crosby 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
14 Blanding, Shay   Humble Kingwood 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
15 Saefke, Shelby   Montgomery 28-07.50(8.72m) nwi 1  
16 Davis, Kabria   Humble Summer Cr 28-03.50(8.62m) nwi 1  
17 Brown, Joy   Humble Kingwood 28-02.75(8.60m) nwi 1  
18 Johnston, Shelby   Barbers Hill 28-01.00(8.56m) nwi 1  
-- Palacios, Noemi   Galena Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carrington, Jasmine   East Chambers ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sprowl, Kayla   Caney Creek ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Coroiescu, Denise   Caney Creek ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Callie   Crosby 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Emily, Gunderson   Barbers Hill 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 7
2 Nixon, Julia   Woodlands Colleg 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 7
4 Harpole, Annette   Houston Clear La 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4
5 Sparks, Hayley   Houston Clear La 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
6 Murfin, Pam   Humble Kingwood 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
7 Hyde, Jocelyn   Woodlands Colleg 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
8 Petersen, Adrien   Woodlands Colleg 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Patterson, Autumn   Montgomery 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Chapman, Brooke   Houston Clear La 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Delamorena, Miranda   Humble Summer Cr 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Johnston, Shelby   Barbers Hill 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Tiblow, Hali   Humble Kingwood NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Joy   Humble Kingwood NH(--) 1  
-- Voss, Amy   Humble Kingwood NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) College Park 145 2) Kingwood Park 98 3) Kingwood 88 4) Clear Lake 83 5) Summer Creek 56.50 6) Barbers Hill 47 7) Montgomery 42 8) East Chambers 28 9) Humble 27 10) CE King 22 11) Caney Creek 15.50 12) Nederland 12 12) Crosby 12 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) The Woodlands 167 2) Kingwood 103.50 3) Kingwood Park 77 4) Atascocita 76 5) Fort Bend Marshall 66 6) Klein 57.50 7) College Park 54 8) Caney Creek 25 9) Nederland 24 10) Barbers Hill 14 11) Galena Park 9 12) Summer Creek 7 13) CE King 2

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for The Woodlands High School Track & Field and Cross Country - The Woodlands, Texas
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   3    
2013 4 12    
2012 8 13    
2011 20 23 1  
2010   12    
2009   2