Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

All (3)
 

Videos

 

Event 54 Boys 4x200 Div I Prelim Heat 3 - Texas Relays

Published by
Donal Pearce   on Apr 5th 2012, 4:39am
 
Event 54  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================            
    School                                              Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Calvary Baptist                                     1:28.00q  2            
     1) Taylor, Jeremy 11               2) Lamers, Joshua 12                   
     3) Brown, Melvin 12                4) Wilson, Brandon 12                  
  2 Crockett                                            1:28.03q  4            
     1) Parker, Denell 12               2) Simon, Jaderrion 11                 
     3) Warfield, DeYasim 11            4) Handsborough, Kabodrean 12          
  3 Stafford                                            1:28.96q  3            
     1) Anumnu, Carlton 11              2) Anyama, Easy 11                     
     3) Barnett, Tristan 12             4) Anumnu, Charles 11                  
  4 W. Orange-Stark                                     1:29.08q  3            
     1) Tezeno, Quinton 11              2) Ross, Jarodd 11                     
     3) LeDet, Derek 11                 4) Janice, Colin 11                    
  5 Episcopal (Bellaire)                                1:29.16q  3            
     1) Julian, Lloyd 11                2) Robinson, Austin 11                 
     3) Gray, Tyreik 09                 4) Brown, Curtis 11                    
  6 WF Hirschi                                          1:29.50q  1            
     1) Turner, Reenun 12               2) Sheppard, Brandon 12                
     3) Burton, David 12                4) Bobo, Dominique 11                  
  7 Salado                                              1:29.78q  2            
     1) Joe, Owens 12                   2) Nicholson, Reece 12                 
     3) Silva, Austin 12                4) Best, Peyton 12                     
  8 La Vernia                                           1:30.09q  4            
     1) Gonzalez, Zachary 12            2) Snyder, Richard 12                  
     3) Dews, Alex 11                   4) Grubb, Aaron 12                     
  9 Dal Roosevelt                                       1:30.17q  4            
     1) Levels, Patrick 12              2) Fulcher, Lenzell 12                 
     3) Young, Toddrick 12              4) Shaw, Avonta 10                     
 10 Giddings                                            1:30.58   2            
     1) Cooper, Gary 12                 2) Glenn, Joseph 11                    
     3) Mack, Joshua 10                 4) Hickey, Deon 11                     
 11 Midland Christian School                            1:30.67   1            
     1) Neboh, Richard 12               2) Christensen, Kade 10                
     3) Lacy, Landon 12                 4) Parkhurst, David 12                 
 12 Bellville                                           1:30.72   3            
     1) Edmond, Troy 10                 2) Brown, Cody 12                      
     3) Reese, Jamal 12                 4) Runnels, Reginald 11                
 13 North Forney                                        1:31.11   4            
     1) Randall, DeAndre 11             2) Buckley, Stephen 12                 
     3) Regis, Hakeem 12                4) Perez, Luis 12                      
 14 Ingleside                                           1:31.38   2            
     1) Stone, Jordan 11                2) Adame, Ruben 12                     
     3) Robinson, Terrance 10           4) Shugart, Skylor 11                  
 15 St. Pius X                                          1:31.46   1            
     1) Johnson, Garrick 12             2) Guidry, Trey 12                     
     3) Schwartz, Sebastian 11          4) Knight, Zack 09                     
 16 Wharton                                             1:31.51   3            
     1) Oneal, Leeshad 10               2) Gillis, Jamall 12                   
     3) Pinkney, Alfred 11              4) Peacock, Demetrius 12               
 17 Pilot Point                                         1:31.56   1            
     1) Bailey, Reese 12                2) Harris, Alfred 12                   
     3) Dietz, Ian 11                   4) Juarez, Jason 11                    
 18 Marlin                                              1:31.71   2            
     1) Steele, Devonte 10              2) Scott, Josh 12                      
     3) Battise, Chris 12               4) Womack, Demarcus 10                 
 19 Kennedale                                           1:31.76   4            
     1) Washington, JaJuan 09           2) Coleman, Cody 12                    
     3) Dickens, Sterling 11            4) Powell, Leon 10                     
 20 Dal Madison                                         1:32.16   1            
     1) Branch, Nations 11              2) Edwards, Derrick 12                 
     3) Brewer, Jamon 11                4) Smith, Derrick 11                   
 21 Lampasas                                            1:32.30   2            
     1) Galbraith, Ray 11               2) Gary, Avery 10                      
     3) Scott, Brandon 12               4) Jazdyk, Steven 10                   
 22 Brownwood                                           1:35.85   1            
     1) Vaccaro, Kevin 12               2) Johnson, Bryan 10                   
     3) Johnson, Derek 12               4) Howey, Cooper 11                    
 -- Mineral Wells                                            DQ   1 out of zone
     1) Trevino, Omery 10               2) Hicks, Emanuel 10                   
     3) Poole, Anthony  J. 12           4) Colbert, Adrian 12                  
 -- Grace Prep                                               DQ   3 out of zone
     1) Stovall, Landon 12              2) Kohan, Armon 09                     
     3) Norwood, Myles 11               4) Curreri, Jake 12                    
 -- Celina                                                   DQ   4            
     1) Bey, Conner 12                  2) Stallcup, Cole 11                   
     3) Vargas, Jesus 12                4) Davis, Deshawn 10                   
Post to:
Post as: 
History for West Orange-stark H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, Texas
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   1    
2014   1    
2013   6    
2012 3 3    
2011   1    
2010   5