Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

September
Cross Country Classic
Fri, 20 - 21 Costa Mesa, CA
October
Staub Barnes XC Invitational
Sat, 05 La Crescenta, CA
Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational
Sat, 19 - 26 Walnut, CA
November
CIF Southern Section XC Prelims
Sat, 16 Walnut, CA
CIF Southern Section XC Finals
Sat, 23 Walnut, CA
March
Ventura Invitational
Sat, 15 Ventura, CA
Santa Barbara Easter Relays
Fri, 21 Santa Barbara, CA
April
Mt. Sac Relays
Sat, 12 - 19 Walnut, CA
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Boys 4x100m Section 5 - Event 101 - Arcadia Invitational 2014
 
Girls 3200m Seeded - Event 28 - Arcadia Invitational 2014
 
2013 CIF-SS XC Finals - Race 02 (Girls' Division 2) Finish
 
Race 31, Boys D2, Ht.3 Finish - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims 2013
 
Race 22, Girls D2, Ht.2 Finish - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims 2013
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Apr 17 2014, 05:00 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results West ...
 
Post as: 
6 comment(s)  
Ads

Ads, on , said:

Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown

I suspect Hillary Holt ran the best ever for an NAIA competitor but hard to find records.
Ads
1500 Finals
1 Chad Noelle Oklahoma State 3:40.06
2 Christopher Gowell Adidas/RogueAC 3:40.29
3 Julian Matthews Unattached 3:40.33
4 Hamish Carson New Zealand 3:41.12
5 Tom Farrell Unattached 3:41.43
6 John Simons Minnesota 3:41.94
7 Luc Bruchet British Columbia 3:42.02
8 Sean Tobin Mississippi 3:42.07
9 Jake Hurysz Colorado 3:42.53
10 Zach Dahleen Southern Illinois 3:42.55
11 Tarik Moukrime RFC Liege At 3:42.88
12 Tommy Schmitz Speed Factor 3:42.98

Noelle moves to #2 on CL
Ads
Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown
Ads
Event 114 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite

1 Matt Hughes Nike 8:35.87
2 Curtis Carr BYU 8:37.54
3 Taylor Milne Speed River 8:39.81
4 Ole Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky 8:41.17
5 Stephen Lisgo Leeds City A 8:41.31
6 Jared Bassett Brooks 8:41.33
7 Mattias Wolter Louisville 8:42.20
8 Blake Theroux Colorado 8:51.96
9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 8:52.75
10 Emil Blomberg UT-Arlington 8:53.86

Carr takes collegiate lead
Ads
Women's 5k even hotter
1 Meraf Bahta Hälle IF 15:30.37
2 Brenda Eunice Flores Mun Mexico-FMAA 15:30.87
3 Abbey D'Agostino Dartmouth 15:30.93
4 Jessica O'Connell UCAC 15:33.29
5 Emma Bates Boise State 15:33.42
6 Jordan Hasay Nike Oregon Project 15:34.35
7 Erin Finn Michigan 15:41.35
8 Brenda Martinez New Balance 15:41.50
9 Elinor Kirk UAB 15:42.13
10 Dominique Scott Arkansas 15:42.42
11 Mara Olson Butler 15:47.14
12 Crystal Nelson Iowa State 15:49.90
13 Sarah Crouch Zap Fitness 15:51.86
14 Dana Giordano Dartmouth 15:53.96
15 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 15:54.13

9 under 16:00 as D'Agostino loses a close race
Ads
Men's 5k results
1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 13:26.98
2 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:32.38
3 Luke Caldwell New Mexico 13:33.28
4 Liam Adams Adidas Australia 13:33.53
5 Jared Ward BYU 13:34.74
6 Aron Rono WCAP 13:35.83
7 Maverick Darling Kimberly Creations 13:36.10
8 Tony Okello Santa Monica TC 13:36.48
9 Diego Alberto Borrego Mo UAZ 13:36.98
10 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 13:37.68
11 Sean Quigley Saucony/ Boulder TC 13:38.81
12 Reed Connor Wisconsin 13:39.34
13 Riley Masters Brooks 13:39.47
14 Christo Landry Mizuno 13:39.71
15 Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage 13:41.99

Kithuka takes over D1 5k lead as the top 6 times in D1 run in this race, Chelimo in 15th takes over D2
 
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site posted a video - Apr 12 2014, 09:12 PM
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site Section 5 1 Rancho Verde /ss 43.17 ...
 
Post as: 
 
ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site posted a video - Apr 12 2014, 08:51 PM
Arcadia Invitational 2014 Event 28 Women 3200 Meter Run Seeded ================================================================ ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Mar 21 2014, 09:53 PM
Website:Click here San Marcos High School - CA Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3/21/2014 - 5:55 PM Santa Barbara Easter Relays 2014 - 3/21/2014 ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Mar 16 2014, 04:20 AM
Website:Click here Results courtesy of Jim Jacobs! ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Mar 15 2014, 04:47 AM
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a video - Nov 24 2013, 03:57 AM
Published on Nov 23, 2013 Race #2 of the CIF (Southern Section) Finals held on the traditional course at Mt. SAC College on November 23, 2013. Race 2 is the girls' Division 2 race. Tom Gimbel  www.youtube.com/xcinvitationals 
 
Post as: 
 
Scott Joerger posted a news article - Nov 24 2013, 12:54 AM
CIF Southern Section State Qualifiers Courtesy of George Varvas! ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a video - Nov 20 2013, 11:50 PM
Published November 20th, 2013 by Tom Gimbel of XCInvitationals  http://www.youtube.com/xcinvitationals
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (0)

 
 

Info

Phone:6612526110
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:High School
Address:
19300 West Nadal St.
Canyon Country
California
United States
91351
Students:2617