Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Mt Carmel Field and Distance Carnival

Published by
Shane   on Mar 5 2011, 10:40 PM
Mt Carmel Field and Distance Carnival - Mar 5, 2011
Mt. Carmel High School, San Diego, CA, US
 
Men: 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Justin 12 Fallbrook 1:59.90 1  
2 Westlund, Nicasio 12 Valley Center 2:01.62 1  
3 Sahoo, Kaushik 12 Torrey Pines 2:02.21 1  
4 Shay, Aryan 12 Coronado 2:02.28 1  
5 Boffman, Anthony 11 Cathedral Cathol 2:02.54 1  
6 Hagstrom, Sage 12 La Jolla 2:02.97 1  
7 Rivera, Enrique 11 Fallbrook 2:04.08 1  
8 Sorensen, Andrew 11 Westview 2:04.75 1  
9 Faison, Adam 12 Poway 2:05.05 1  
10 Klitzner, Lee 12 La Jolla 2:05.45 1  
11 Agbede, Shinaola 12 Bonita Vista 2:05.89 1  
12 alvarez, Gerardo 12 Escondido 2:06.31 1  
13 Gardner, Christopher 12 Canyon Crest Aca 2:06.62 1  
14 Boswell, Taylor 11 Point Loma 2:07.41 1  
14 Funk, Brandon 11 University City 2:07.41 1  
16 Senese, Jared 10 Mt Carmel 2:07.95 1  
17 Yee, Bryan 12 Poway 2:08.44 1  
18 Avila, Max 11 Torrey Pines 2:08.93 1  
19 Woodside, Drew 12 Great Oak 2:09.05 1  
20 Everett, Chris 12 Torrey Pines 2:09.41 1  
21 Fitzgerald, Patrick 11 Cathedral Cathol 2:09.45 1  
22 Jafek, Ben 10 Torrey Pines 2:09.55 1  
23 Brock, Kevin 11 Westview 2:09.87 1  
24 Yeung, Sean 10 Westview 2:10.91 1  
25 Greer, Bannon 9 Valley Center 2:11.62 1  
26 Bueno, Alex 10 Mt Carmel 2:11.72 1  
27 Rivera, Joel 12 Fallbrook 2:12.38 1  
28 Ciochetto, Jake 11 Great Oak 2:12.71 1  
29 Carvajal, Ryan 11 Great Oak 2:12.77 1  
30 Charles, Ned 10 Canyon Crest Aca 2:13.16 1  
31 Sweet, Ricky 10 Point Loma 2:13.98 1  
32 Flores, David 11 Point Loma 2:14.10 1  
33 Case, Dalton 11 Cathedral Cathol 2:14.16 1  
34 Cernicky, Nathan 10 El Camino 2:14.41 1  
35 Jeffords, Ryan 11 Great Oak 2:14.51 1  
36 Rudolph, Max 11 La Jolla 2:14.70 1  
37 Whitmarsh, Adam 11 Cathedral Cathol 2:15.26 1  
38 Apalategui, Jeff 11 Bonita Vista 2:15.51 1  
39 Shaw, Peter 9 Poway 2:16.16 1  
40 Salvador, Abner 9 Great Oak 2:16.49 1  
41 Altamiran, Alberto 10 Great Oak 2:16.50 1  
42 Nunez, Jason 10 St Augustine 2:17.25 1  
43 Merchant-Wells, Nick 10 Canyon Crest Aca 2:17.73 1  
44 Lopez, Manuel 12 University City 2:18.72 1  
45 Pacheco-Garcia, Juan 9 University City 2:18.99 1  
46 Reindel, Nick 11 Westview 2:19.39 1  
47 Chau, Tony 12 University City 2:19.78 1  
48 Vasquez, Ethan 10 La Costa Canyon 2:19.87 1  
49 Cisneros, Juan 10 Valley Center 2:19.97 1  
50 Crapo, Benji 11 Great Oak 2:20.15 1  
50 Lopez, Hector 12 Point Loma 2:20.15 1  
52 Michel, Israel - Fallbrook 2:20.21 1  
53 Murillo, Richard   El Camino 2:21.13 1  
54 Donahue, Andrew 9 Torrey Pines 2:22.00 1  
55 Gonzalez, Oscar 12 University City 2:22.45 1  
56 Castano, Ramiro 10 La Quinta (Westm 2:22.77 1  
57 Madison, Sean 11 Mt Carmel 2:23.06 1  
58 Allain, Michael 9 Santana 2:23.60 1  
59 Scheidt, Steven 9 University City 2:24.10 1  
60 Chamberlain, Ryan 9 Great Oak 2:24.47 1  
61 Ung, Alex 9 Mt Carmel 2:24.92 1  
62 Balicoco, John 9 University City 2:25.80 1  
63 McBride, Alec 10 La Costa Canyon 2:30.74 1  
64 Taylor, Bobby 12 La Costa Canyon 2:34.58 1  
 
Mens 1600m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Braude, Tal 9 Torrey Pines 4:45.59 1  
2 Acord, Aaron 9 Cathedral Cathol 4:46.73 1  
3 Morton, Derek 9 Mt Carmel 4:53.29 1  
4 Bennett, Victor 9 University City 4:53.90 1  
5 Fahy, Steven 9 La Costa Canyon 4:54.27 1  
6 Ayala, Oscar 9 Great Oak 4:55.15 1  
7 Giba, Patryk 9 Great Oak 4:55.55 1  
8 Castillejos, David 9 La Jolla 5:01.94 1  
9 Shaffer, Kurtis 9 Torrey Pines 5:06.53 1  
10 Lopez, Joe 9 Rancho Buena Vis 5:07.83 1  
11 Rodriguez, Daniel 9 Bonita Vista 5:08.82 1  
12 Bosse, Luke 9 Mt Carmel 5:09.55 1  
13 Aster, Ben 9 Rancho Buena Vis 5:12.11 1  
14 Bieraugel, Carson 9 Cathedral Cathol 5:12.70 1  
15 Weber, John 9 Westview 5:20.02 1  
16 Culp, Tyler 9 University City 5:20.96 1  
17 Bender, Brenton 9 La Costa Canyon 5:24.48 1  
18 Moss, Greg 9 Poway 5:26.49 1  
19 Lucas, Jonathan 9 Great Oak 5:32.29 1  
20 Flynn, Jonathon 9 El Camino 5:42.12 1  
21 Fisher, Kyle 9 Poway 6:16.67 1  
22 Scott, Mason 9 La Costa Canyon 6:22.90 1  
23 Scott, Alex 9 La Costa Canyon 7:10.03 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Causey, Eric 11 La Costa Canyon 4:31.86 1  
2 Schall, Ryan 11 Westview 4:36.09 1  
3 Agbede, Shinaola 12 Bonita Vista 4:37.03 1  
4 Castillo, Caesar 11 Bonita Vista 4:38.08 1  
5 Romero, Omar 11 Escondido 4:39.49 1  
6 Tansey, Chris 11 Poway 4:40.96 1  
7 Adams, Evan 12 La Costa Canyon 4:43.66 1  
8 Helbock, Jarron 11 Cathedral Cathol 4:44.61 1  
9 Donnelly, Andrew 12 Fallbrook 4:44.62 1  
10 Wolfenzon, Noah 11 La Jolla 4:45.33 1  
11 Thomas, Gordie 10 Great Oak 4:46.24 1  
12 Pooley, Josh 10 La Jolla 4:46.51 1  
13 Baynes, Rhett 12 La Costa Canyon 4:46.66 1  
14 Bourke, Patrick 10 Cathedral Cathol 4:47.00 1  
15 Witkowski, Thomas 12 Point Loma 4:47.56 1  
16 Robey, Travis 10 Valley Center 4:49.14 1  
17 Jumps, Nathan 12 University City 4:49.98 1  
18 Froboese, Connor 10 Fallbrook 4:50.79 1  
19 Sauceda, Angel 11 Point Loma 4:50.99 1  
20 Johnson, Nick 12 Fallbrook 4:51.53 1  
21 Rivera, Joel 12 Fallbrook 4:52.58 1  
22 Richardson, Jade 10 Great Oak 4:52.82 1  
23 Leigh, Chris 10 La Costa Canyon 4:53.12 1  
24 Julio, Villa 10 Escondido 4:53.55 1  
25 Barrett, Ryan 10 Westview 4:54.11 1  
26 Ryan, Garrett 10 Westview 4:54.24 1  
27 Mock, Andrew 10 Cathedral Cathol 4:55.65 1  
28 Acomb, Brent 11 Great Oak 4:56.23 1  
29 Clancy, Jeffrey 10 La Jolla 4:56.69 1  
30 Williams, Jake 11 Cathedral Cathol 4:57.39 1  
31 Cerenzie, Mitchell 12 Westview 4:59.31 1  
32 Larson, Jon 11 Valley Center 5:00.16 1  
33 Goff, Gavin 10 Point Loma 5:01.38 1  
34 Juarez-Uribe, Jordan 10 La Jolla 5:01.85 1  
35 Chisholm, J.P. 11 Mt Carmel 5:02.31 1  
36 Lee, Oren 12 Poway 5:02.46 1  
37 Platt, Nathan 10 Torrey Pines 5:02.61 1  
38 Avalos, Josue 11 Rancho Buena Vis 5:02.75 1  
38 Santacruz, Luis 11 Mt Miguel 5:02.75 1  
40 Rendon, Isidoro 11 University City 5:02.96 1  
41 Lee, Calvin 12 Torrey Pines 5:03.13 1  
42 Mack, Jake 11 La Jolla 5:03.52 1  
43 Bermudez, Isaac 12 Great Oak 5:03.64 1  
44 Tamayo, Victor 10 El Camino 5:04.15 1  
45 Rivera, Daniel 12 Rancho Buena Vis 5:04.26 1  
46 Martinez, David 12 Poway 5:04.86 1  
47 Zounes, Brenden 10 Point Loma 5:06.02 1  
48 Wilder, Trey 9 Rancho Buena Vis 5:07.29 1  
49 Lopez, Hector 12 Point Loma 5:08.28 1  
50 Slotrich, Ariel 10 La Jolla 5:08.43 1  
51 Eldreth, Taylor 11 Poway 5:09.28 1  
52 Versaci, Nick 9 Rancho Buena Vis 5:09.93 1  
53 Cunningham, Daniel 10 University City 5:09.96 1  
54 Quintana, Santiago 10 Torrey Pines 5:12.18 1  
55 Lucisano, Dominic 12 Westview 5:12.96 1  
56 Kribs, Keenan 12 Torrey Pines 5:12.99 1  
57 Caballero, Daniel 10 Valley Center 5:15.10 1  
58 Tullio, Channing 10 University City 5:16.57 1  
59 Zorrilla, Gerardo 10 Valley Center 5:17.09 1  
60 Mull, Nathan 11 Poway 5:19.17 1  
61 Keefer, Bryce 11 Mt Carmel 5:22.40 1  
62 Gorin, Daniel   Poway 5:23.55 1  
63 Auyoung, Mark 10 La Quinta (Westm 5:23.90 1  
64 Nguyen, Danny 10 La Quinta (Westm 5:29.16 1  
65 Kemper, Ryan 9 Torrey Pines 5:30.63 1  
66 Barnes, Zach 11 Mt Carmel 5:30.74 1  
67 Garton, Alec 11 Torrey Pines 5:36.02 1  
68 Jacoby, Nathan 10 Point Loma 5:37.38 1  
69 Nguyen, Anthony 10 La Quinta (Westm 5:37.78 1  
70 Ahmad, Alla 9 Torrey Pines 5:37.83 1  
70 Huppert, Timothy 11 Santana 5:37.83 1  
72 Gearhart, Matthew 10 Santana 5:41.07 1  
73 Stren, Eric 11 La Costa Canyon 5:45.10 1  
74 Mendoza, Jose 11 Mt Miguel 5:47.76 1  
75 Macshane, Gordon 9 Mt Carmel 5:53.57 1  
76 Matsuzawa, Kyu 10 University City 5:55.46 1  
77 Nield, Nick 10 La Costa Canyon 5:58.53 1  
78 Nguyen, Travis 9 Mt Carmel 7:00.05 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Valente, Tom 12 Cathedral Cathol 9:52.27 1  
2 Grubiss, Nick 11 Cathedral Cathol 9:56.87 1  
3 Carrillo, Eddie 11 Great Oak 9:59.23 1  
4 Kumar, Arjun 11 Torrey Pines 10:02.48 1  
5 Balder, Jack 10 Great Oak 10:04.79 1  
6 Eazer, Nathan 12 Poway 10:10.60 1  
7 Wilson, Jack 12 Cathedral Cathol 10:10.75 1  
8 Parkes, Michael 11 Poway 10:14.58 1  
9 Castillo, Caesar 11 Bonita Vista 10:14.89 1  
10 Hershey, Ryan 11 La Costa Canyon 10:15.75 1  
11 Velarde, Nathan 10 Great Oak 10:16.31 1  
12 Horvath, Ben 12 Cathedral Cathol 10:17.60 1  
13 Lopez, Stephen 12 Valley Center 10:18.53 1  
14 Mintz, Eric 12 Canyon Crest Aca 10:18.81 1  
15 Connell, Dan 12 Cathedral Cathol 10:19.62 1  
16 Sherman, Jacob 10 Bonita Vista 10:20.71 1  
17 Barge, Matt 10 Torrey Pines 10:22.00 1  
18 Wilson, Blake 12 Torrey Pines 10:22.93 1  
19 Pierson, Trevor 11 Great Oak 10:29.55 1  
20 Ramirez-Ramos, Hector 12 Point Loma 10:31.53 1  
21 Barrett, Ryan 10 Westview 10:32.03 1  
22 Sanchez, Alex 10 Valley Center 10:34.72 1  
23 Chen, Owen 11 Torrey Pines 10:35.98 1  
24 Fidler, Logan 11 Valley Center 10:39.32 1  
25 Donnelly, Andrew 12 Fallbrook 10:39.44 1  
26 Ryan, Garrett 10 Westview 10:41.85 1  
27 Esquivel, Mickel 12 University City 10:42.97 1  
28 Kelley, Christian 10 Bonita Vista 10:43.41 1  
29 Johnson, Nick 12 Fallbrook 10:45.50 1  
30 Rivera, Joel 12 Fallbrook 10:49.00 1  
31 Jaimes, Angel 11 El Camino 10:53.78 1  
32 Cureton, Chase 11 University City 11:07.62 1  
33 Scarfeo, Shane 11 La Costa Canyon 11:08.72 1  
34 Do, Bill 12 La Quinta (Westm 11:14.15 1  
35 Dumesnil, Matthew 11 Point Loma 11:17.95 1  
36 Goff, Gavin 10 Point Loma 11:20.81 1  
37 Velarde, Matt 12 Great Oak 11:25.75 1  
38 Gehami, Albert 10 Westview 11:30.30 1  
39 Ngo, Howard 10 La Quinta (Westm 11:39.45 1  
40 Weizman, Ziv 10 University City 12:00.98 1  
41 Brown, Zack 12 Canyon Crest Aca 12:04.97 1  
42 Smith, Matthew 11 Mt Carmel 12:06.09 1  
43 Davila, Martin 10 Mt Carmel 12:09.77 1  
44 Flynn, Jonathon 9 El Camino 12:39.87 1  
45 Gearhart, Matthew 10 Santana 13:17.30 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4x800 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cremer, Ward,
Newquist, Carpowic
  Torrey Pines 8:06.81 1  
2 Cable, Girolamo,
Bogan, Rampoldi
  Rancho Bernardo 8:10.82 1  
3 Ccapatin, Latifi,
McEacher, Sindel
  Mt Carmel 8:24.19 1  
4 Munoz, Arellano,
Romero, Alvarez
  Escondido 8:27.53 1  
5 Froboese, Rivera,
Jones, Michel
  Fallbrook 8:29.70 1  
6 Boswell, Sauceda,
Sweet, Ramirez-
  Point Loma 8:30.60 1  
7 Cerenzie, Schall,
Chen, Brock
  Westview 8:35.14 1  
8 Stotler, Brusseau,
Gisel, Threw
  Rancho Buena Vis 8:36.15 1  
9 Rodrigue, Stidum,
Gonzalez, Gomez
  Mt Miguel 8:41.01 1  
10 Eazer, Espiritu,
Parkes, Yee
  Poway 8:43.18 1  
11 Carvajal, Jeffords,
Salvador, Bell
  Great Oak 9:01.08 1  
12 Hurtado, Tamayo,
Jaimes, Johnston
  El Camino 9:03.20 1  
13 Robey, Sanchez,
Fidler, Larson
  Valley Center 9:08.44 1  
14 Castano, Dam,
Ngo, Do
  La Quinta (Westm 9:32.10 1  
15 Relay Team   Great Oak 9:53.98 1  
16 Relay Team   Great Oak 10:14.67 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Cremer,
Carpowic, Newquist
  Torrey Pines 10:42.84 1  
2 Alhstrom, Burgess,
Worden, Voytilla
  Rancho Bernardo 10:54.16 1  
3 Hayen, Tansey,
Faison, Levinson
  Poway 11:08.68 1  
4 Jones, Sumpter,
Rivera, Froboese
  Fallbrook 11:09.85 1  
5 Barnes, Chisholm,
Latifi, McCann
  Mt Carmel 11:11.87 1  
6 Bourke, Horvath,
Boffman, Blair
  Cathedral Cathol 11:13.48 1  
7 Cerenzie, Sorensen,
Schall, Chen
  Westview 11:26.68 1  
8 Braude, Sahoo,
Platt, Avila
  Torrey Pines 11:29.15 1  
9 Lopez, Vanderpo,
Westlund, Greer
  Valley Center 11:39.70 1  
10 Thomas, Wallis,
Bermudez, Bergstro
  Great Oak 11:48.92 1  
11 Gardner, Charles,
Peterson, Bernd
  Canyon Crest Aca 11:49.65 1  
12 Cernicky, Johnston,
Hurtado, Tamayo
  El Camino 12:01.90 1  
13 Flores, Sweet,
Zounes, Lopp
  Point Loma 12:09.57 1  
 
Mens Shot Put SP 1 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaaban, Sammy 12 El Camino 48-01.00(14.66m) 1  
2 Gaston, Andrew 12 Mt Carmel 47-01.00(14.35m) 1  
3 Taylor, Zach 12 Torrey Pines 44-06.50(13.58m) 1  
4 Maligsa, Christopher 12 University City 44-01.50(13.45m) 1  
5 Ross, Kyle 12 Torrey Pines 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
6 Smith, Jalen 11 Mt Carmel 41-00.50(12.51m) 1  
7 Hubbard, Ian 12 Poway 39-11.50(12.18m) 1  
8 Dobies, Kevin 12 Rancho Bernardo 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
9 Barton, Garrett 12 Rancho Bernardo 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
10 Jackson, Keith 12 Torrey Pines 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
11 Headrick, Michael 12 Escondido 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
12 Vehar, Desmond 12 University City 36-04.50(11.09m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put SP 2 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alsadek, Jacob 10 Torrey Pines 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
2 Wehn, Brian 12 Cathedral Cathol 42-02.50(12.87m) 1  
3 Polimadei, Dominic 10 University City 40-01.50(12.23m) 1  
4 Togiaso, Junior 12 La Jolla 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
5 Vailancourt, John 12 El Camino 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
6 Teran, Adrian 11 Mt Carmel 38-08.00(11.79m) 1  
7 Jahl, Peter 11 Rancho Bernardo 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
8 Miletic, Luka 11 Rancho Buena Vis 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
9 Duplaisir, Payton 10 El Camino 37-00.50(11.29m) 1  
10 Bykowski, Brett 12 Rancho Bernardo 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
11 Cacha, Tyler 11 Mt Carmel 36-06.50(11.14m) 1  
11 Lee, Diante 12 Mt Miguel 36-06.50(11.14m) 1  
13 Gonzalez, Lucio 12 Rancho Buena Vis 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put SP 3 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelsey, Paul 11 Great Oak 44-07.50(13.60m) 1  
2 Altamirano, Silvano 12 Mt Carmel 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
3 Medrano, Eduardo 11 St Augustine 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
4 Newman, Jamal 10 El Camino 37-08.00(11.48m) 1  
5 Gonzalez, Jamie 12 El Camino 36-04.50(11.09m) 1  
6 Ajlouny, Anthony 11 Cathedral Cathol 35-00.50(10.68m) 1  
7 Celestin, Dominic 11 Mt Miguel 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
8 Lemon, Anthony 11 Mt Miguel 33-03.50(10.15m) 1  
9 Michaels, Peter 11 Great Oak 33-00.50(10.07m) 1  
10 Gorman, Alex 11 Great Oak 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
11 Sabourin, Nick 12 La Jolla 31-07.50(9.64m) 1  
12 Tomevi, Kevin 11 Santana 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
13 Britonberg-Scaruzzo, Mar 10 La Jolla 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put SP 4 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Acapora, Brandon 11 Escondido 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
2 Searcy, Nick 12 Great Oak 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
3 Villinueva, David 12 Escondido 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
4 Lee, Diante 12 Mt Miguel 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
5 Alcantara, Manuel 11 Santana 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
6 Klein, Christian 11 Santana 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
7 Van Buren, Michael 9 Santana 28-00.50(8.55m) 1  
 
Mens Discus DT 1 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russell, Aaron 12 Poway 154-03(47.02m) 1  
2 Gaston, Andrew 12 Mt Carmel 149-01(45.44m) 1  
3 Chaaban, Sammy 12 El Camino 143-11(43.87m) 1  
4 Barton, Garrett 12 Rancho Bernardo 138-02(42.11m) 1  
5 Gonzalez, Lucio 12 Rancho Buena Vis 133-00(40.54m) 1  
6 Durnil, Thomas 12 University City 129-07(39.50m) 1  
7 Togiaso, Junior 12 La Jolla 127-10(38.96m) 1  
8 Medrano, Eduardo 11 St Augustine 122-03(37.26m) 1  
9 Smith, Jalen 11 Mt Carmel 119-00(36.27m) 1  
10 Bykowski, Brett 12 Rancho Bernardo 118-00(35.97m) 1  
11 Vehar, Desmond 12 University City 106-04(32.41m) 1  
 
Mens Discus DT 2 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Zach 12 Torrey Pines 129-10(39.57m) 1  
2 Holtzauer, Jake 11 Rancho Buena Vis 114-10(35.00m) 1  
3 Sabourin, Nick 12 La Jolla 113-07(34.62m) 1  
4 Stratigopoulus, JT 12 Torrey Pines 106-11(32.59m) 1  
5 Jahl, Peter 11 Rancho Bernardo 104-10(31.95m) 1  
6 Dennis, Stephen 12 La Jolla 104-03(31.78m) 1  
7 Vailancourt, John 12 El Camino 95-08(29.16m) 1  
8 Gonzalez, Jamie 12 El Camino 88-01(26.85m) 1  
 
Mens Discus DT 3 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Headrick, Michael 12 Escondido 116-06(35.51m) 1  
2 Kelsey, Paul 11 Great Oak 109-00(33.22m) 1  
3 Michaels, Peter 11 Great Oak 107-02(32.66m) 1  
4 Lee, Wes 11 Torrey Pines 103-07(31.57m) 1  
5 Sakara, Steven 11 Cathedral Cathol 103-05(31.52m) 1  
6 Newman, Jamal 10 El Camino 102-11(31.37m) 1  
7 Searcy, Nick 12 Great Oak 101-05(30.91m) 1  
8 Gorman, Alex 11 Great Oak 98-08(30.07m) 1  
 
Mens Discus DT 4 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Acapora, Brandon 11 Escondido 102-02(31.14m) 1  
2 Duplaisir, Payton 10 El Camino 95-06(29.11m) 1  
3 Alvarado, Jason 10 Escondido 94-02(28.70m) 1  
4 Tomevi, Kevin 11 Santana 92-00(28.04m) 1  
5 Britonberg-Scaruzzo, Mar 10 La Jolla 91-05(27.86m) 1  
6 Van Buren, Michael 9 Santana 80-00(24.38m) 1  
7 Celestin, Dominic 11 Mt Miguel 77-05(23.60m) 1  
8 Klein, Christian 11 Santana 70-06(21.49m) 1  
9 Alcantara, Manuel 11 Santana 69-08.50(21.25m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump HJ 1 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ford, Brandon 12 Mt Carmel 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
2 Mcmahon, Dillion 11 Poway 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Moberly, Joe 12 Rancho Bernardo 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Bernal, Chris 11 Fallbrook 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Hamill, Conor 12 Rancho Buena Vis 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Zebold, Grant 10 Cathedral Cathol 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Babish, Derek 10 Poway 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Benson, DeAndre 9 Point Loma NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump HJ 2 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Elijah - Fallbrook 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Marquis, Joey 12 La Costa Canyon 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Schick, Branden 12 Mt Carmel 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Frapwell, Kolton 10 Canyon Crest Aca 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Carrick, Tate 11 Torrey Pines 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Bodenbach, Erik 12 La Costa Canyon 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump HJ 3 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coles, Terrell 11 Great Oak 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
1 Guzman, Nick 10 Mt Carmel 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Emery, Dillon 9 Great Oak 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Avery, Jory 10 Escondido 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Knudsen, Andrew 10 Cathedral Cathol 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Hood, Marvin 11 Mt Miguel 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Rasmussen, Austin 10 Great Oak 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Maultsby, Ryan 11 Fallbrook NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump HJ 4 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solomon, Nicholas 10 Rancho Buena Vis 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
1 Parker, Jordan 12 Great Oak 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Hargrave, Stevan 12 Santana 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Stuffle, Nathan 11 Santana 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump LJ 1-2 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bernal, Chris 11 Fallbrook 22-07.00(6.88m) nwi 1  
2 Rattler, Aaron 12 Escondido 22-02.75(6.78m) nwi 1  
3 Hall, Robert 12 Mt Miguel 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1  
4 Marquis, Joey 12 La Costa Canyon 21-03.25(6.48m) nwi 1  
5 Brockman, Bryson 12 Poway 21-02.75(6.47m) nwi 1  
6 Early, Chance 12 Cathedral Cathol 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1  
7 Hang, Andy 10 Mt Carmel 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1  
8 Yu, Davy 11 La Jolla 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
8 McCullom, Ben 12 Poway 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
10 Allen, Alex 12 Mt Carmel 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
11 Brielmaier, Sage 12 Rancho Buena Vis 20-00.75(6.12m) nwi 1  
12 Gross, Isaiah 11 Poway 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
13 O'connor, Ryan 12 Cathedral Cathol 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
14 Hardson, Theo 10 Cathedral Cathol 19-08.75(6.01m) nwi 1  
15 Walker, Elijah - Fallbrook 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
16 Anderson, Brady 10 Escondido 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
17 Pater, Scott 10 Mt Carmel 19-04.25(5.90m) nwi 1  
18 Trillizio, Zachary 11 El Camino 19-03.25(5.87m) nwi 1  
19 Karson, Damon 12 La Costa Canyon 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
20 Jackson, Isiah 11 El Camino 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
21 Williams, Brandon 11 Torrey Pines 18-11.75(5.78m) nwi 1  
22 Moore, Aaron 11 Torrey Pines 18-10.25(5.75m) nwi 1  
23 White, Evan 10 Great Oak 18-09.25(5.72m) nwi 1  
24 Fouquette, Joe 11 Torrey Pines 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
25 Clayton, Jacob 10 Escondido 18-03.75(5.58m) nwi 1  
26 Yocom, Mitch 12 Torrey Pines 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
27 Mertz, Chase 12 La Jolla 18-02.00(5.54m) nwi 1  
28 Harrell, Marcel 11 Mt Miguel 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
28 Ashworth, Elliott 12 La Jolla 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
30 Nordstrom, Erik 12 University City 17-10.25(5.44m) nwi 1  
31 Freeman, Alex 11 El Camino 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
32 Averbuj, Dan 12 Torrey Pines 17-09.75(5.43m) nwi 1  
33 Benson, DeAndre 9 Point Loma 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
34 Gauthier, Javon 11 Mt Miguel 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
35 Roedl, Aaron 11 Great Oak 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
36 Wright, Derek 10 Great Oak 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
37 Hofrichter, Colton 11 Fallbrook 16-10.75(5.15m) nwi 1  
38 Baker, Anthony 10 Fallbrook 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump TJ 1-2 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gross, Isaiah 11 Poway 40-10.25(12.45m) nwi 1  
2 Hallare, Jarryn 12 Cathedral Cathol 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
2 Skinner, Scott 11 Torrey Pines 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
4 Walker, Elijah - Fallbrook 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
5 Yocom, Mitch 12 Torrey Pines 39-04.50(12.00m) nwi 1  
6 Nguyen, Arthur 10 Mt Carmel 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
7 Fouquette, Joe 11 Torrey Pines 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1  
8 Martelli, Branden 12 St Augustine 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1  
8 White, Evan 10 Great Oak 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1  
10 Thunder, RJ 11 Torrey Pines 36-10.25(11.23m) nwi 1  
11 Pham, Jared 11 Valley Center 36-09.25(11.21m) nwi 1  
12 Nishikida, Dean 11 Torrey Pines 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1  
13 Trillizio, Zachary 11 El Camino 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1  
14 Nelson, Dominique 11 Mt Carmel 35-08.50(10.88m) nwi 1  
15 Ponce, Keith 10 Mt Carmel 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1  
16 Dion, Jacob 10 Santana 34-04.75(10.48m) nwi 1  
17 Avalos, Jaime 10 Great Oak 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
18 Luna, Carson 10 Great Oak 31-10.50(9.72m) nwi 1  
19 Augustine, Jeremy 12 Santana 28-07.25(8.72m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault PV 1 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Logan, Zack 12 Rancho Bernardo 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
1 Huff, Brett 12 Christian 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
3 Canseco, Chris 12 University City 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Pelletier, Pierre 11 Rancho Bernardo 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
5 Curran, Joe 11 Fallbrook 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
5 Pittman, Cory 11 Great Oak 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
5 Turner, Trent 12 El Camino 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
8 Zacchilli, Ryan 11 Rancho Bernardo 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Weiss, Brian 12 El Camino 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Duvinage, Simon 11 Canyon Crest Aca 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
11 Choi, Joe 12 Mt Carmel 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
11 Delgado, Oliver 11 Rancho Bernardo 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Ludwig, Josh 11 Rancho Bernardo 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Palma, German 12 Bonita Vista 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Brandau, Blake 12 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
-- Alcantara, Brennan 12 Point Loma NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault PV 2 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poyhonen, Phillip 12 La Jolla 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Gorishek, Nik 11 La Costa Canyon 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Pacheco, Daniel 12 La Costa Canyon 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Collazo-Rivera, Orlando 12 Great Oak 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
5 Davis, Bryce 11 Great Oak 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Conger, Josh 12 Poway 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Gates, Zach 12 Escondido 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Hansen, Josh 12 La Costa Canyon 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Jones, James 11 Santana 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Naputi, Stephen 12 University City 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Zebold, Grant 10 Cathedral Cathol 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Barrett, Davis 11 Fallbrook 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
13 Torres, Daniel 12 Bonita Vista 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Hanson, Tyler 11 Fallbrook 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Valle, Sean 12 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault PV 3 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mourey, Erich 10 Poway 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Ransbury, Alan 11 Fallbrook 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Bishop, James 11 Poway 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Stuffle, Nathan 11 Santana 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Smith, Christian 10 Bonita Vista 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Cao, Mchael 10 University City 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Logan, Caleb 10 Mt Carmel 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Knudsen, Andrew 10 Cathedral Cathol 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Kutsch, Ryan 11 Santana 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
10 Beck, Jarred 11 Santana 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuzminsky, Charlotte 11 Canyon Crest Aca 2:17.36 1  
2 Seay, Sabrina 10 Mt Carmel 2:18.02 1  
3 Mulkey, Amanda 12 Fallbrook 2:20.32 1  
4 Yang, Julia 11 Westview 2:26.27 1  
5 Martins-Boyte, Nicole 12 Westview 2:28.06 1  
6 Hernandez, Cristina 12 Bonita Vista 2:32.36 1  
7 Castro, Pamela 12 Bonita Vista 2:33.36 1  
8 Bernhard, Megan 10 Great Oak 2:33.89 1  
9 Johnson, Maria 10 Bonita Vista 2:34.76 1  
10 Granahan, Casey 12 Cathedral Cathol 2:35.62 1  
11 Cook, Dara 11 El Camino 2:35.74 1  
12 Danielson, Madalyn 12 Coronado 2:35.98 1  
13 Krol, Bridget 9 Cathedral Cathol 2:36.33 1  
14 Figard, Kelly 12 La Quinta (Westm 2:37.52 1  
15 Monroe, Kim 12 Poway 2:38.21 1  
16 Mouck, Allie 10 Great Oak 2:39.38 1  
17 Dorris, Haley 9 Great Oak 2:39.77 1  
18 Hernandez, Claudia 9 Bonita Vista 2:40.90 1  
19 Cavendish, Paige 10 Westview 2:41.31 1  
20 Howe, Savannah 11 Poway 2:41.63 1  
21 McCaffrey, Haley 9 Fallbrook 2:41.94 1  
22 Grant, Grace 9 El Camino 2:42.00 1  
23 Malone, Kellie 10 Great Oak 2:42.58 1  
24 Lopez, Rosanne 9 Fallbrook 2:42.61 1  
25 Shoopeck, Natasha 10 Torrey Pines 2:43.18 1  
26 Harmon, Gina 10 Bonita Vista 2:43.31 1  
27 Verfurth, Dyess 9 Westview 2:43.35 1  
28 Bernardez, Adrienne 10 Great Oak 2:43.47 1  
29 Lertpaichaiyon, Patra 9 Great Oak 2:44.04 1  
30 Ramirez, Kayla 9 El Camino 2:44.19 1  
31 Hager, Emma 9 Torrey Pines 2:44.25 1  
32 Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana 9 Great Oak 2:44.31 1  
33 Portillo, Jannet   Escondido 2:44.81 1  
34 Burke, Nikki 11 Great Oak 2:45.04 1  
35 Hooper, Danica 10 Fallbrook 2:46.38 1  
36 Hackbart, Hannah 11 Torrey Pines 2:46.40 1  
37 Madden, Michelle 9 Fallbrook 2:46.48 1  
38 Lawson, Ashlee 10 Mt Carmel 2:47.07 1  
39 Miller, Miranda 11 Westview 2:47.53 1  
40 Niederberger, Laine 9 University City 2:48.37 1  
41 McConnell, Rebecca 9 University City 2:49.40 1  
42 Bode, Courtney 12 Fallbrook 2:50.57 1  
43 Tischer, Veronica 9 Santana 2:51.31 1  
44 McCrory, Hannah 10 University City 2:51.81 1  
45 Ashbrook, Maddie 9 Fallbrook 2:52.20 1  
46 Shulkin, Rebecca 10 Torrey Pines 2:53.34 1  
47 Watkins, Brooke 11 Mt Carmel 2:53.54 1  
48 Adams, Ella 10 Point Loma 2:54.39 1  
49 Davignon, Michelle 12 Escondido 2:56.96 1  
50 Soiles, Elizabeth 9 Point Loma 2:57.04 1  
51 Frost, Catharine 12 Torrey Pines 2:58.36 1  
52 Lemaster, Melanie 10 Westview 2:59.03 1  
53 Smith, Allison 9 Santana 2:59.33 1  
54 Nelson, Annika 10 Mt Carmel 2:59.45 1  
55 Capo, Jessica 10 University City 3:04.94 1  
56 Perez, Paola 9 University City 3:11.94 1  
57 Smith, Brittany 11 Mt Carmel 3:22.31 1  
 
Womens 1600m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemper, Marina 9 Torrey Pines 5:20.11 1  
2 Helbig, Ashley 9 Great Oak 5:20.81 1  
3 Komar, Sandy 9 University City 5:45.72 1  
4 Dorris, Haley 9 Great Oak 5:46.30 1  
5 Lopez, Rosanne 9 Fallbrook 5:50.08 1  
6 Ccapatinta, Astrid 9 Mt Carmel 5:50.38 1  
7 Helbig, Michelle 9 Great Oak 5:51.20 1  
8 Lyle, Danielle 9 Torrey Pines 5:53.95 1  
9 Fitzgerald, Kaylee 9 Cathedral Cathol 5:58.38 1  
10 Lertpaichaiyon, Patra 9 Great Oak 5:59.75 1  
11 Verfurth, Dyess 9 Westview 6:00.82 1  
12 Madden, Michelle 9 Fallbrook 6:05.00 1  
13 Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana 9 Great Oak 6:05.57 1  
14 Bautista, Denise 9 Bonita Vista 6:06.89 1  
15 Martinez, Sara 9 Escondido 6:07.17 1  
16 Cremer, Christine 9 Cathedral Cathol 6:11.09 1  
17 Becker, Reesea 9 El Camino 6:27.23 1  
18 Vallon, Jacqueline 9 University City 6:36.20 1  
19 Goguen, Danielle 9 Mt Carmel 6:46.62 1  
20 Hirschfeld, Erin 9 La Costa Canyon 7:24.60 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Anne 9 Canyon Crest Aca 5:11.59 1  
2 Morabe, Alexis 11 Great Oak 5:14.51 1  
3 Trujillo, Aimee 12 Poway 5:16.41 1  
4 Souza, Shanoah 10 La Costa Canyon 5:20.08 1  
5 Harbison, Kaelyn 10 Westview 5:20.82 1  
6 Hudson, Kaylee 10 Valley Center 5:25.82 1  
7 Kewley, Miranda 10 Great Oak 5:25.85 1  
8 Messerly, Alexis 10 Great Oak 5:31.37 1  
9 Sweeney, Meg 12 Coronado 5:32.25 1  
10 Hernandez, Cristina 12 Bonita Vista 5:36.88 1  
11 Cook, Dara 11 El Camino 5:39.60 1  
12 Seymour, Rachel 10 Great Oak 5:40.00 1  
13 Zavala, Adriana 10 Westview 5:41.78 1  
14 Bell, Nicole 11 Fallbrook 5:43.48 1  
15 Rosenfeld, Jacqueline 12 Westview 5:44.96 1  
16 Ortega, Ashley 10 Great Oak 5:47.67 1  
17 Sanborn, Jessica 10 Cathedral Cathol 5:48.66 1  
18 Jess, Kelsey 11 Cathedral Cathol 5:53.19 1  
19 Cavendish, Paige 10 Westview 5:53.94 1  
20 Kent, Christine 11 Cathedral Cathol 5:55.84 1  
21 Malone, Kellie 10 Great Oak 5:55.98 1  
22 Fromme, Alex 9 La Costa Canyon 5:56.56 1  
23 Johnson, Maria 10 Bonita Vista 5:56.76 1  
24 Lenehan, Megan 9 Torrey Pines 5:57.63 1  
25 Bockman, Brianna 11 Canyon Crest Aca 5:59.33 1  
26 Figard, Kelly 12 La Quinta (Westm 5:59.48 1  
27 Miller, Miranda 11 Westview 5:59.73 1  
28 Grant, Grace 9 El Camino 6:00.10 1  
29 Tencer, Brooke 11 Torrey Pines 6:00.54 1  
30 Shoemaker, Amanda 11 Poway 6:01.18 1  
31 Robinson, Kelsey 11 Cathedral Cathol 6:03.69 1  
32 Dorocewicz, Natalie 9 Torrey Pines 6:05.78 1  
33 DeVore, Sarahjo 10 Torrey Pines 6:06.75 1  
34 Tran, Ngan 12 La Quinta (Westm 6:07.72 1  
35 Kalal, Alexia 11 University City 6:07.85 1  
36 Ramirez, Kayla 9 El Camino 6:10.81 1  
37 Jurado, Elena 10 Bonita Vista 6:10.92 1  
38 Williams, Lindsay 11 University City 6:13.72 1  
39 Leehey, Shara 11 Fallbrook 6:14.12 1  
40 Daly, Erin 11 Torrey Pines 6:17.00 1  
41 Benoit, Mikayla 10 Santana 6:21.29 1  
42 Mackey, Caitlin 12 Torrey Pines 6:23.24 1  
43 O'Neill, Kelsey 10 Torrey Pines 6:23.36 1  
44 Lopez, Alexis 10 Fallbrook 6:23.68 1  
45 Calescibetta, Emily 12 Fallbrook 6:24.50 1  
46 Lance, Tessa 10 Mt Carmel 6:25.35 1  
47 Ramsubhag, Lifsira 11 Mt Miguel 6:32.13 1  
48 McConnell, Rebecca 9 University City 6:34.68 1  
49 Teyton, Anais 11 Torrey Pines 6:36.70 1  
50 Minera, Megan 9 La Costa Canyon 6:39.91 1  
51 La Scala, Nikki 10 Mt Carmel 6:41.30 1  
52 Morones, Jennine 10 Mt Carmel 6:41.53 1  
53 McCabe, Kayla 10 Mt Carmel 6:49.89 1  
54 Folgelstran, Megan 9 La Costa Canyon 7:12.64 1  
55 Alam, Helia   University City 7:31.87 1  
56 Carolino, Kylie 10 Mt Carmel 7:36.93 1  
57 Mazzone, Lisa 11 La Costa Canyon 7:40.39 1  
58 Capo, Jessica 10 University City 7:44.18 1  
58 Hobbs, Savannah 9 Mt Carmel 7:44.18 1  
60 Grossman, Megan 10 Mt Carmel 7:55.62 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Souza, Shanoah 10 La Costa Canyon 11:20.27 1  
2 Abrahamson, Ellie 10 La Costa Canyon 11:26.57 1  
3 Helbig, Ashley 9 Great Oak 11:51.68 1  
4 Steigerwald, Janell 12 La Costa Canyon 11:54.05 1  
5 Mandel, Pauline 11 Great Oak 11:57.50 1  
6 Mecklenburg, Katrina 12 Cathedral Cathol 11:58.27 1  
7 Harbison, Kaelyn 10 Westview 11:58.98 1  
8 Messerly, Alexis 10 Great Oak 12:14.01 1  
9 Seymour, Rachel 10 Great Oak 12:16.49 1  
10 Baccei, Tara 10 Westview 12:16.90 1  
11 Waage, Lauren 12 Torrey Pines 12:41.36 1  
12 Richins, Haley 11 Great Oak 12:45.18 1  
13 Rose, Priscilla 11 Cathedral Cathol 12:47.24 1  
14 Ortega, Ashley 10 Great Oak 12:48.71 1  
15 Zavala, Adriana 10 Westview 12:50.27 1  
16 Sawatzki, Hannah 11 Westview 12:50.79 1  
17 Nordin, Haley 12 Cathedral Cathol 12:51.91 1  
18 Yang, Jennifer 10 Bonita Vista 12:52.44 1  
19 Esquivel, Roxanne 11 University City 12:57.68 1  
20 Calain, Christian 9 Great Oak 13:00.56 1  
21 Rhett, Zoe 12 Torrey Pines 13:17.75 1  
22 Leehey, Shara 11 Fallbrook 13:24.06 1  
23 Jurado, Elena 10 Bonita Vista 13:24.80 1  
24 Gramlich, Megan 11 University City 13:30.14 1  
25 Vaingankar, Neha 11 Mt Carmel 13:33.09 1  
26 Cortes, Kate 9 Great Oak 13:37.31 1  
27 Lopez, Alexis 10 Fallbrook 13:39.72 1  
28 Tran, Ngan 12 La Quinta (Westm 13:45.35 1  
29 Engleman, Ashley 10 Coronado 13:50.53 1  
30 Desai, Sohini 10 Mt Carmel 13:54.17 1  
31 Calescibetta, Emily 12 Fallbrook 13:59.78 1  
32 Spencer, Summer 12 Mt Carmel 14:37.36 1  
33 Medina, Gabriella 11 Fallbrook 14:37.69 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 4x800 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rohner, Rohner,
St Laure, VanDam
  Rancho Buena Vis 9:45.07 1  
2 Reynolds, Graber,
Young, LeRoux
  Rancho Bernardo 10:05.52 1  
3 Birch, Favela,
Davignon, Janel
  Escondido 10:17.72 1  
4 Bernarde, Bernhard,
Burke, Mouck
  Great Oak 10:30.60 1  
5 Grantham, Ashbrook,
Hooper, McCaffre
  Fallbrook 10:36.03 1  
6 Garcia, Green,
Van Der , Ung
  Mt Carmel 10:50.26 1  
7 Relay Team   Great Oak 11:22.30 1  
8 Siegler, Niederbe,
Alamsahe, Tan
  University City 11:45.95 1  
9 Relay Team   Great Oak 12:29.08 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bales, Ortega,
Kewley, Morabe
  Great Oak 13:14.64 1  
2 Mulkey, Rothert,
Lopez, Bell
  Fallbrook 13:18.06 1  
3 DeLong, Hall,
Ung, Seay
  Mt Carmel 13:26.25 1  
4 Duong, Kuzminsk,
Bockman, Adams
  Canyon Crest Aca 13:27.48 1  
5 Yang, Weber,
Martins-, Hanshaw
  Westview 13:29.50 1  
6 Relay Team   Great Oak 14:18.34 1  
7 Relay Team   Great Oak 14:55.76 1  
 
Womens Shot Put SP 1 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Counts, Mariah 12 Poway 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
2 Daniels, Jakayla 11 El Camino 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
3 Dunn, Danissa 12 Rancho Bernardo 32-01.50(9.79m) 1  
4 Cheadle, Jessica 10 Escondido 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
5 Romo, Natalie 11 Escondido 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
6 McCardall, Jacquelin 11 Rancho Bernardo 27-03.50(8.32m) 1  
7 Uta, Kanessa 11 Rancho Buena Vis 26-10.00(8.18m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put SP 2 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Melissa 12 Escondido 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
2 Gilmore, Darin 10 Valley Center 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
3 Bojorges, Jessica 11 Mt Carmel 28-08.50(8.75m) 1  
4 Worthington, Ashley 11 Rancho Bernardo 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
5 Habhab, Dina 11 Torrey Pines 27-03.50(8.32m) 1  
6 Cox, Kaitlyn 11 Santana 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
7 Von Nyssen, Lara 11 Rancho Bernardo 24-08.00(7.52m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put SP 3 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Darby, Brittany 11 Torrey Pines 27-10.50(8.50m) 1  
2 Weilhammer, Victoria 11 Rancho Buena Vis 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
3 Lopez, Aundrea 10 El Camino 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
4 Austin, Natasha 11 El Camino 21-03.50(6.49m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put SP 4 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arroyo, Daisy 11 Escondido 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
2 Higgins, Michelle 11 Cathedral Cathol 23-04.00(7.11m) 1  
3 Dornin, Maile 11 Great Oak 22-01.00(6.73m) 1  
4 Skinn, Kimmie 10 Great Oak 21-07.00(6.58m) 1  
5 Simpson, Emily 9 Great Oak 21-01.50(6.44m) 1  
6 King, Emma 10 Great Oak 19-07.00(5.97m) 1  
7 Bryan, Nicole 12 El Camino 19-04.00(5.89m) 1  
 
Womens Discus DT 2 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nicdao, Erika 12 University City 89-00(27.13m) 1  
2 Dunn, Danissa 12 Rancho Bernardo 88-08(27.03m) 1  
3 Worthington, Ashley 11 Rancho Bernardo 82-10(25.25m) 1  
4 Arroyo, Daisy 11 Escondido 81-02(24.74m) 1  
5 Von Nyssen, Lara 11 Rancho Bernardo 80-07(24.56m) 1  
6 McCardall, Jacquelin 11 Rancho Bernardo 60-04(18.39m) 1  
 
Womens Discus DT 3 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Brooke 10 Rancho Buena Vis 79-00(24.08m) 1  
2 Allen, Jamayla 12 Escondido 75-09(23.09m) 1  
3 Gilmore, Darin 10 Valley Center 73-08(22.45m) 1  
4 Lopez, Aundrea 10 El Camino 72-05(22.07m) 1  
-- Mayne, Ale 10 Cathedral Cathol 66-05(20.24m) 1  
5 Cox, Kaitlyn 11 Santana 58-09(17.91m) 1  
6 Dornin, Maile 11 Great Oak 49-05(15.06m) 1  
 
Womens Discus DT 4 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Nia 11 Mt Carmel 80-10.25(24.64m) 1  
2 Darby, Brittany 11 Torrey Pines 65-01.50(19.85m) 1  
3 Simpson, Emily 9 Great Oak 64-11.25(19.79m) 1  
4 Estrada, Luz 11 El Camino 60-08.25(18.50m) 1  
5 King, Emma 10 Great Oak 60-03.50(18.38m) 1  
6 Austin, Natasha 11 El Camino 58-03.50(17.77m) 1  
7 Bryan, Nicole 12 El Camino 55-06(16.92m) 1  
 
Womens Discus DT1 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Counts, Mariah 12 Poway 120-06(36.73m) 1  
2 Cervantes, Lilliana 12 Poway 104-05(31.83m) 1  
3 Uta, Kanessa 11 Rancho Buena Vis 103-02(31.45m) 1  
4 Robinson, Macaria 12 Rancho Buena Vis 97-08(29.77m) 1  
5 Gilster, Lauren 11 Valley Center 96-00(29.26m) 1  
6 Romo, Natalie 11 Escondido 95-09(29.18m) 1  
7 Smith, Melissa 12 Escondido 94-08(28.85m) 1  
8 Ducat, Mercedes 11 Rancho Buena Vis 91-05(27.86m) 1  
9 Daniels, Jakayla 11 El Camino 91-02(27.79m) 1  
10 Ducat, Porscha 11 Rancho Buena Vis 83-09(25.53m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump HJ 1 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryan, Danielle 11 El Camino 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Hasche, Riley 12 Point Loma 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Contreras, Holly 11 Fallbrook 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Wildenthaler, Julia 11 Torrey Pines 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Doyle, McKenna 12 Point Loma 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Smith, Sierra 9 Coronado 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Buckingham, Alexandria 12 La Costa Canyon 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump HJ 2 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tatarnikova, Dasha 12 La Costa Canyon 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Hart, Jen 12 Bonita Vista 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Crowl, Paige 11 Mt Carmel 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Purdy, Kelly 12 Bonita Vista 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Alonso, Monica 11 Mt Carmel 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Hallawell, Britanny 12 Coronado 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump HJ 3 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Mishe 11 El Camino 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Culliton, Brenna 10 Poway 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Stein, Shayna 12 Torrey Pines 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Wu, Olivia 11 Mt Carmel 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Rothert, Briana 11 Fallbrook 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump HJ 4 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barriteau, Ashley 11 El Camino 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump LJ 1-2 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gibbs, Jasmine 11 El Camino 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
2 Scott, Mishe 11 El Camino 17-01.75(5.23m) nwi 1  
3 Wilson, Hannah 11 Fallbrook 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
4 Parks, Alex 12 Mt Carmel 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
5 Reilly, Sidney 11 Valley Center 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
6 Wildenthaler, Julia 11 Torrey Pines 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
7 Elliott, Jennifer 9 Rancho Buena Vis 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
7 Rubio, Gabbie 11 Cathedral Cathol 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
9 Cheadle, Jessica 10 Escondido 14-05.75(4.41m) nwi 1  
10 Contreras, Holly 11 Fallbrook 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
11 Summerhays, Ashley 12 Torrey Pines 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
12 Chappell, Kelly 11 El Camino 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
13 Culliton, Brenna 10 Poway 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
14 Campbell, Ashley 11 University City 13-10.75(4.24m) nwi 1  
15 Tidd, Samantha 11 Fallbrook 13-10.50(4.23m) nwi 1  
16 Plummer, Natalie 11 Escondido 13-09.75(4.21m) nwi 1  
17 Yanez, Blanca 10 La Jolla 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
17 Lopez, Melinda 11 Escondido 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
19 Struve, Katharine 11 Cathedral Cathol 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
20 Donahue, Ruby 11 Rancho Buena Vis 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
21 Thomas, Kazeajh 11 Mt Miguel 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
22 Hart, Jen 12 Bonita Vista 13-03.25(4.04m) nwi 1  
23 Purdy, Kelly 12 Bonita Vista 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1  
24 Gruber, Danielle 9 Santana 11-05.00(3.48m) nwi 1  
25 Conley, Kayley 10 Santana 9-09.75(2.99m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump TJ 1-2 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Hannah 11 Fallbrook 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1  
2 Wildenthaler, Julia 11 Torrey Pines 34-10.75(10.64m) nwi 1  
3 Wang, Yisha 11 Mt Carmel 33-09.25(10.29m) nwi 1  
4 Shields, Leighann 10 Mt Carmel 33-04.00(10.16m) nwi 1  
5 Orozco, Lydia 11 University City 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1  
6 Stein, Shayna 12 Torrey Pines 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
7 Boomer, Shay 11 Escondido 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1  
8 Rubio, Gabbie 11 Cathedral Cathol 32-07.25(9.94m) nwi 1  
9 Reilly, Sidney 11 Valley Center 32-03.75(9.85m) nwi 1  
10 Hart, Jen 12 Bonita Vista 31-04.25(9.56m) nwi 1  
11 Bryan, Danielle 11 El Camino 31-00.50(9.46m) nwi 1  
12 Elliott, Jennifer 9 Rancho Buena Vis 30-08.25(9.35m) nwi 1  
13 Song, Sarah 12 Mt Carmel 29-08.50(9.06m) nwi 1  
14 Gilbert, Laura 12 Escondido 29-05.50(8.98m) nwi 1  
15 Wolfe, Victoria 12 Cathedral Cathol 29-04.50(8.95m) nwi 1  
16 Rothert, Briana 11 Fallbrook 29-04.00(8.94m) nwi 1  
17 Culliton, Brenna 10 Poway 28-08.00(8.74m) nwi 1  
18 Kruger, Kylie 11 Bonita Vista 27-07.75(8.43m) nwi 1  
19 Leatherman, Amy 10 Mt Carmel 27-05.00(8.36m) nwi 1  
20 Alcantara, Rianna 11 Fallbrook 27-03.75(8.32m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault PV 1 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rische, Victoria 11 Foothill (Santa 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Hasche, Riley 12 Point Loma 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
2 Centofranchi, Cassie 12 Escondido 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
2 McCallum, Kaitlin 11 La Jolla 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
2 Mendoza, Emily 11 Poway 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Kim, Erika 12 Great Oak 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Nonaka, Amy 12 Rancho Bernardo 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Winship, Katie 11 Rancho Bernardo 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Duffy, Maura 11 Great Oak 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Bui, Kaycey 12 Cathedral Cathol 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Nielson, Haleigh 12 Mt Carmel NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault PV 2 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Naylor, Jennifer 11 University City 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
1 Walters, Kensi 11 Rancho Bernardo 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
3 Yurczyk, Kaylee 11 Rancho Bernardo 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
3 Bogardus, Bri 12 Great Oak 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 Brooks, Kenzie 11 Poway 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 Wilson, Alycia 11 Santana 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 McGuigan, Olivia 11 Canyon Crest Aca 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
8 Wu, Olivia 11 Mt Carmel 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
8 Forgey, Mackenzie 11 University City 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault PV 3 Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eich, Selina 10 Fallbrook 8-04.00(2.54m) 1  
2 Lozon, Sam 11 Great Oak 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
2 Huynh, Deanna 11 Mt Carmel 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
4 Donaghue, Shavonne 10 Fallbrook 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Girgis, Sarah 9 Fallbrook 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Mares, Juzana   Great Oak 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Oedewaldt, Jordan 9 Santana 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Ruffner, Hailey 11 Mt Carmel 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Great Oak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, CA
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 268 22    
2013 380 40    
2012 138 28    
2011 121 28 1  
2010 82 18    
2009 29 5    
2008   2