Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

September
Seaside Three Course Challenge
Sat, 21 Warrenton, OR
November
April
Mt. Sac Relays
Sat, 12 - 19 Walnut, CA
May
Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Thu, 29 - 31 Cheney / Tacoma, WA
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Boy's 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2013
 
Girls 4A Race Efraimson 17:01.10 SMR! - Washington State XC Championships 2013
 
Girls 4A 3200 Awards - WIAANetwork.com LIVE Replay - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships 2013
 
Girls 4A Pole Vault Awards - WIAANetwork.com LIVE Replay - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships 2013
 
Girls 4A 4x400 Awards - WIAANetwork.com LIVE Replay - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships 2013
 

Who Are We...

Inglemoor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kenmore, Washington

 

Wall - 2 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Jun 1 2014, 12:05 AM
Website:Click here Results by: PNTF and Eastern Washington University ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Apr 17 2014, 05:00 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results West ...
 
Post as: 
6 comment(s)  
Ads

Ads, on , said:

Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown

I suspect Hillary Holt ran the best ever for an NAIA competitor but hard to find records.
Ads
1500 Finals
1 Chad Noelle Oklahoma State 3:40.06
2 Christopher Gowell Adidas/RogueAC 3:40.29
3 Julian Matthews Unattached 3:40.33
4 Hamish Carson New Zealand 3:41.12
5 Tom Farrell Unattached 3:41.43
6 John Simons Minnesota 3:41.94
7 Luc Bruchet British Columbia 3:42.02
8 Sean Tobin Mississippi 3:42.07
9 Jake Hurysz Colorado 3:42.53
10 Zach Dahleen Southern Illinois 3:42.55
11 Tarik Moukrime RFC Liege At 3:42.88
12 Tommy Schmitz Speed Factor 3:42.98

Noelle moves to #2 on CL
Ads
Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown
Ads
Event 114 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite

1 Matt Hughes Nike 8:35.87
2 Curtis Carr BYU 8:37.54
3 Taylor Milne Speed River 8:39.81
4 Ole Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky 8:41.17
5 Stephen Lisgo Leeds City A 8:41.31
6 Jared Bassett Brooks 8:41.33
7 Mattias Wolter Louisville 8:42.20
8 Blake Theroux Colorado 8:51.96
9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 8:52.75
10 Emil Blomberg UT-Arlington 8:53.86

Carr takes collegiate lead
Ads
Women's 5k even hotter
1 Meraf Bahta Hälle IF 15:30.37
2 Brenda Eunice Flores Mun Mexico-FMAA 15:30.87
3 Abbey D'Agostino Dartmouth 15:30.93
4 Jessica O'Connell UCAC 15:33.29
5 Emma Bates Boise State 15:33.42
6 Jordan Hasay Nike Oregon Project 15:34.35
7 Erin Finn Michigan 15:41.35
8 Brenda Martinez New Balance 15:41.50
9 Elinor Kirk UAB 15:42.13
10 Dominique Scott Arkansas 15:42.42
11 Mara Olson Butler 15:47.14
12 Crystal Nelson Iowa State 15:49.90
13 Sarah Crouch Zap Fitness 15:51.86
14 Dana Giordano Dartmouth 15:53.96
15 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 15:54.13

9 under 16:00 as D'Agostino loses a close race
Ads
Men's 5k results
1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 13:26.98
2 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:32.38
3 Luke Caldwell New Mexico 13:33.28
4 Liam Adams Adidas Australia 13:33.53
5 Jared Ward BYU 13:34.74
6 Aron Rono WCAP 13:35.83
7 Maverick Darling Kimberly Creations 13:36.10
8 Tony Okello Santa Monica TC 13:36.48
9 Diego Alberto Borrego Mo UAZ 13:36.98
10 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 13:37.68
11 Sean Quigley Saucony/ Boulder TC 13:38.81
12 Reed Connor Wisconsin 13:39.34
13 Riley Masters Brooks 13:39.47
14 Christo Landry Mizuno 13:39.71
15 Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage 13:41.99

Kithuka takes over D1 5k lead as the top 6 times in D1 run in this race, Chelimo in 15th takes over D2
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a video - Nov 10 2013, 06:54 PM
Boy's 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2013
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a video - Nov 10 2013, 05:07 PM
Girls 3A Race Efraimson 17:01 SMR! - Washington State XC Championships 2013
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Nov 9 2013, 11:26 PM
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Sep 22 2013, 03:45 AM
Website:Click here Results by: Timing by Zornick ...
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
DougB
Some great photos there.
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - May 26 2013, 01:20 AM
Website:Click here 2A, 3A, 4A complete results can be downloaded above. ...
 
Post as: 
34 comment(s)  
oldLJguy

watchout, on , said:

Kennadi Bouyer, though more of a long-shot, has a chance to break the state meet record in 4A as well.


Washington's records in the 200m (and all the other wind-applicable events) are very questionable because the record-keepers have always included NWI marks alongside Wind-Legal marks as equals.
But nonetheless, here are the various "records"


4A State Meet: Donna Dennis, Clover Park (1982) 24.13 NWI?
3A State Meet: Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce (2009) 24.27p w+1.5
2A State Meet: Alexis Yeater, Steilacoom (1998) 24.52 w-3.6
Overall State Record: Donna Dennis, Clover Park (1982) 23.39 (pretty sure it's not NWI, but I don't know the wind reading)
Junior Class Record: Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor (1981) 23.77 NWI?
Sophomore Class Record: Hannah Cunliffe, Unattached (2012) 23.74 w-0.9
Freshman Class Record: Stay Sparks, Sammamish (1990) 24.46 NWI?


Best KNOWN Wind-Legal Marks -

Overall State: Hannah Cunliffe, Unattached (2012) 23.74 w-0.9
Junior Class: Hannah Cunliffe, Unattached (2013) 24.11 w-1.5
Sophomore Class: Hannah Cunliffe, Unattached (2012) 23.74 w-0.9
Freshman Class: Hannah Cunliffe, Unattached (2011) 24.50 w-0.9



Cunliffe WA State 100M & 200M Sprint Records:

When compared to this list: That needs updating
http://new.washingto...ess/?page_id=59

Wind Aided
Junior 100M & 200M Records and All-Time 200M record (under all conditions)
11.38 (3.4) at the Great Southwest Classic 2013
23.10 (2.3) at the Great Southwest Classic 2013
http://www.greatsout...esults20131.pdf

Wind Legal
Washington State Junior 100M Record:
11.58 (1.8) at the Ken Shannon Invitational 2013
http://www.gohuskies...NTENT_ID=808065

Washington State Junior 200M Record:
23.44 (-0.1) at the IAAF World Youth Championships 2013
http://www.iaaf.org/...es/final/result


Washington State Sophomore 100M Record:
11.75 (1.4) Arcadia HS Invitational 2012
http://www.arcadiain...e&folder_id=946

Washington State Sophomore 200M Record:
23.74 (-0.9) at the AAU JO's 2012 (see Intermediate Girls 200M Final)
http://image2.aauspo...s/2012/jogames/


Washington State Freshman 200M Record:
24.36 NWI USATF JO Association Meet 2011
http://www.usatf.org...c_Northwest.asp

All her marks show up in the summer or in collegiate meets during the spring.
jdiddy79
I seen HOOKER RUN THE 200M AND THERE WASNT ANY WIND,
jdiddy79

watchout, on , said:

Marcus Chambers' second event, the 200m, is in the prelims right now...



Washington's records in the 200m (and all the other wind-applicable events) are very questionable because the record-keepers have always included NWI marks alongside Wind-Legal marks as equals.
But nonetheless, here are the various "records"


4A State Meet: Darrell Robinson, Woodrow Wilson (1982) 21.26 NWI?
3A State Meet: Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg (1997) 21.26 NWI?
2A State Meet: Colton Dunn, Hockinson (2008) 21.64 w+1.4
Overall State Record: Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg (1997) 21.02 (wasn't NWI, but don't know the wind reading)
Junior Class Record: Marcus Chambers, Henry Foss (2012) 21.06 w+0.6
Sophomore Class Record: Darrell Robinson, Woodrow Wilson (1980) 21.41 NWI?
Freshman Class Record: Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee (2011) 21.77 w+0.9


Best KNOWN Wind-Legal Marks -

Overall State: Marcus Chambers, Henry Foss (2012) 21.06 w+0.6
Junior Class: Marcus Chambers, Henry Foss (2012) 21.06 w+0.6
Sophomore Class: Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee (2012) 21.74 w-1.8
Freshman Class: Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee (2011) 21.77 w+0.9
TysonPenn'sMom
niceeee!!!
watchout
Results are posted on TFX. Check it out here

Five new US Top-10 marks!

B-400 1 46.36 NEW! Chambers, Marcus (2013) (Henry Foss, WA) Washington 3A State Championships(WA), 2013-05-25(#1)

B-JT 8 205-07.00 NEW! Patricelli, Denham (2014) (Tahoma, WA) Washington 4A State Championships(WA), 2013-05-25(#1)


G-1600 1 4:39.25 NEW! Efraimson, Alexa (2015) (Camas, WA) Washington 4A State Championships(WA), 2013-05-25(#1)
G-1600 5 4:45.34 NEW! Beauchene, Megan (2014) (Kamiakin, WA) Washington 3A State Championships(WA), 2013-05-25(#2)
G-1600 6 4:45.84 NEW! Knight, Katie (2013) (North Central, WA) Washington 3A State Championships(WA), 2013-05-25(#3)



Washington athletes are now US#1 in FIVE events! And many more US Top-10 marks. Awesome year, Washington track stars!
watchout
Results are posted

Good news! Tyson did win!!



Boys High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tyson Penn 9 Federal Way 6-04.00 6-08.00
2 Grayson Anderson 12 Camas 6-00.00 6-06.00
3 Jared Sinsheimer 11 Bellarmine Prep 6-00.00 6-05.00
4 Peyton Fredrickson 10 Skyview 6-02.00 6-02.00
5 Erik Strathy 12 Inglemoor 5-10.00 J6-02.00
6 Jared Alskog 11 Arlington 6-00.00 J6-02.00
7 Larry Bruce 12 Henry Jackson 6-00.00 J6-02.00
8 Killion McGinnis 10 Eastmont 6-05.00 J6-02.00
9 Max Sykes 10 Central Valley 6-02.00 J6-02.00
10 Noah Bales 10 Bethel 6-00.00 J6-02.00
11 Jesse Malone 11 Richland 6-00.00 6-00.00
12 Rohan Cain 12 Curtis 6-00.00 J6-00.00
13 Treyvon Floyd 11 Kentwood 6-00.00 5-10.00
14 Travante Robinson 11 Henry Jackson 6-01.00 J5-10.00
15 Justin Welch 10 Cascade-Everett 6-00.00 J5-10.00
-- D'Londo Tucker 12 Federal Way 6-02.00 NH
TysonPenn'sMom
Yayyyy!! Believe that sets another record.. First freshman to win state!!! Thanks for the update!!
TysonPenn'sMom
Thanks I will stay tuned. SO mad that I couldn't make it to this meet today! As soon as anyone knows who won 4A high jump, PLEASE let us know :)
watchout

TysonPenn, on , said:

It was Dalondo from Federal Way? Tyson didn't win?


Could be mistaken, but I thought I heard them say Dalondo. Results should be posted (or announced at the meet) soon, if they haven't been already.
TysonPenn'sMom

watchout, on , said:

Sounds like one of the Federal Way kids (think it was your son's teammate, but didn't catch it) won the High Jump at 6'8!



It was Dalondo from Federal Way? Tyson didn't win?
watchout
Kennadi Bouyer, though more of a long-shot, has a chance to break the state meet record in 4A as well.


Washington's records in the 200m (and all the other wind-applicable events) are very questionable because the record-keepers have always included NWI marks alongside Wind-Legal marks as equals.
But nonetheless, here are the various "records"


4A State Meet: Donna Dennis, Clover Park (1982) 24.13 NWI?
3A State Meet: Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce (2009) 24.27p w+1.5
2A State Meet: Alexis Yeater, Steilacoom (1998) 24.52 w-3.6
Overall State Record: Donna Dennis, Clover Park (1982) 23.39 (pretty sure it's not NWI, but I don't know the wind reading)
Junior Class Record: Ericka Harris, Gig Harbor (1981) 23.77 NWI?
Sophomore Class Record: Hannah Cunliffe, Unattached (2012) 23.74 w-0.9
Freshman Class Record: Stay Sparks, Sammamish (1990) 24.46 NWI?


Best KNOWN Wind-Legal Marks -

Overall State: Hannah Cunliffe, Unattached (2012) 23.74 w-0.9
Junior Class: Hannah Cunliffe, Unattached (2013) 24.11 w-1.5
Sophomore Class: Hannah Cunliffe, Unattached (2012) 23.74 w-0.9
Freshman Class: Hannah Cunliffe, Unattached (2011) 24.50 w-0.9
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a video - May 26 2013, 12:03 AM
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a video - May 26 2013, 12:03 AM
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (2)

 
 

Info

Official Site
Phone:4254896500
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:High School
Address:Inglemoor High School
15500 Simonds Rd Ne
Kenmore
Washington
United States
98028
Students:1903
Mascot:Vikings