|
2013 Results - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
May 26th 2013, 1:20am
Website:Click here
2A, 3A, 4A complete results can be downloaded above.
Mount Tahoma Stadium - Site License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:48 PM 5/25/2013
2A-3A-4A- Washington State Track & Field Meet - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013
Mount Tahoma Stadium
Results
Event 101 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.3
1 Green, Jonathan 11 Ephrata 10.91 10
2 Smith, Zachary 11 Olympic 10.94 8
3 Frye, Dejuan 10 River Ridge 11.12 6
4 Ziegler, Daniel 11 Sehome 11.18 5
5 Wells, Nick 12 White River 11.28 4
6 Reed, Kyler 12 Squalicum 11.30 3
7 Mathews, Jonah 10 Fife 11.31 2
8 Yoro, Jaysen 11 Orting 11.33 1
Event 102 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Brown, Andrew 12 Tumwater 21.49 10
2 Green, Jonathan 11 Ephrata 21.60 8
3 Smith, Zachary 11 Olympic 21.60 6
4 Allen, Craig 12 North Mason 22.05 5
5 Arzaga, Aaron 11 Lindbergh 22.34 4
6 Driscoll, Luke 12 Cedarcrest 22.35 3
7 Wells, Nick 12 White River 22.42 2
8 Reed, Kyler 12 Squalicum 22.52 1
Event 103 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Brown, Andrew 12 Tumwater 47.10 10
2 Green, Jonathan 11 Ephrata 48.41 8
3 Driscoll, Luke 12 Cedarcrest 49.00 6
4 Westlund, Isaac 10 Archbishop M 49.86 5
5 Brocklesby, Jayson 12 Sequim 49.92 4
6 Strom, Hank 12 Wapato 49.98 3
7 Lamb, Evan 12 Lindbergh 50.40 2
8 Thomas, Patrick 12 Steilacoom 51.58 1
Event 104 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Henderson, Reed 12 Sehome 1:52.39 10
2 Butler, Kenyon 12 Lake Washing 1:52.88 8
3 Amann, Daniel 12 Deer Park 1:54.54 6
4 Hughey, Mitchell 12 Lindbergh 1:54.84 5
5 Snider, Dallas 12 W.F. West 1:54.96 4
6 Robertson, Danny 12 W.F. West 1:55.89 3
7 Abdi, Mohamud 12 Lindbergh 1:56.79 2
8 Radbourne, Quinn 11 Cedarcrest 1:57.49 1
Event 105 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Gibson, Patrick 12 Squalicum 4:11.85 10
1 Johnsen, Conner 12 Sehome J4:11.85 8
3 Amann, Daniel 12 Deer Park 4:12.96 6
4 Barrett, Nehemiah 12 Franklin Pie 4:16.73 5
5 Charbonneau, Joe 12 Bellingham 4:17.38 4
6 Snider, Dallas 12 W.F. West 4:18.45 3
7 Robertson, Danny 12 W.F. West 4:18.69 2
8 Abdi, Mohamud 12 Lindbergh 4:21.23 1
9 Kopczynski, Scott 10 East Valley- 4:21.47
10 Eustis, Sean 12 Washougal 4:21.52
11 Fisher, Chris 12 White River 4:24.70
12 Boekenoogen, Craig 12 Olympic 4:25.05
13 Irvine, Justin 11 West Valley- 4:28.58
14 Tupper, Kyle 12 Port Angeles 4:30.60
15 Buttars, Bradley 12 Prosser 4:31.97
16 Allen, Hezekiah 11 Steilacoom 4:33.00
Event 106 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Johnsen, Conner 12 Sehome 8:59.76 10
2 Gibson, Patrick 12 Squalicum 9:01.80 8
3 Baltazar, Poli 12 Aberdeen 9:06.48 6
4 Grove, Devon Lake Washing 9:07.28 5
5 Charbonneau, Joe 12 Bellingham 9:14.74 4
6 Eustis, Sean 12 Washougal 9:20.71 3
7 Kopczynski, Scott 10 East Valley- 9:24.86 2
8 Orndorf, Logan 11 Cedarcrest 9:25.79 1
9 Barrett, Nehemiah 12 Franklin Pie 9:31.88
10 Fisher, Chris 12 White River 9:39.55
11 Amann, Daniel 12 Deer Park 9:44.75
12 Tupper, Kyle 12 Port Angeles 9:48.75
13 Abebaw, Endalkachew 11 Lindbergh 9:49.37
14 Boekenoogen, Craig 12 Olympic 10:04.82
15 Abukar, Abduwalli 11 Renton 10:14.38
16 Irvine, Justin 11 West Valley- 10:20.76
17 Rolfe, Kieran 12 Ephrata 10:21.37
-- Monk, Ben 11 Capital DNF
Event 107 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.7
1 Liebel, Devin 12 White River 14.17 10
2 Zmuda, Daniel 12 Steilacoom 14.38 8
3 Allen, Craig 12 North Mason 14.41 6
4 Wilson, Jade 12 Deer Park 14.88 5
5 Durden, David 12 Tumwater 15.18 4
6 Noble, Seth 12 Sedro-Woolle J15.45 2
6 Berstler, Calvin 12 Cheney 15.45 3
8 Pfannenstiel, Jason 12 Squalicum 15.52 1
Event 108 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Allen, Craig 12 North Mason 37.33 10
2 Liebel, Devin 12 White River 37.53 8
3 Zmuda, Daniel 12 Steilacoom 37.90 6
4 Durden, David 12 Tumwater 39.00 5
5 Saupe, Nick 10 Sehome 39.29 4
6 Berstler, Calvin 12 Cheney 39.62 3
7 Stich, Andrew 11 Lakewood 39.94 2
8 Pfannenstiel, Jason 12 Squalicum 40.11 1
Event 109 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 River Ridge A 42.37 10
1) Wollor, Joseph 12 2) Morton, Ika 10
3) Leiba, Chris 10 4) Frye, Dejuan 10
5) Sanders, Bradley 10
2 Ephrata A 42.82 8
1) Williams, Marcus 12 2) Lovitt, Dekker 12
3) Burleson III, Loyd 10 4) Green, Jonathan 11
5) Lobe, Nicholas 10 6) Balentine, Dalton 11
3 Orting A 42.84 6
1) Yoro, Christian 12 2) Yoro, Jaysen 11
3) Bessey, Daniel 11 4) Fahnstrom, Kieran 12
5) Rose, Connor 11 6) Casey, Devin 11
4 Squalicum A 43.27 5
1) Pfannenstiel, Jason 12 2) Koetje, Neall 11
3) Jacobson, Jonah 12 4) Reed, Kyler 12
5) Ho, Tyler 10 6) Duronso, Cain 11
5 West Valley-Spokane A 43.31 4
1) Herford, Zechariah 9 2) Morton, Taylor 10
3) Duke, Tevin 9 4) Duke, Terrynce 12
5) Bellagio, Jacob 10 6) Monteon, Jesse 12
6 Tumwater A 43.55 3
1) Cummings, Christian 11 2) Shea, Griffin 9
3) Durden, David 12 4) Richards, Sam 10
5) Brown, Andrew 12 6) Coates, Thomas 12
-- White River A DNF
1) Liebel, Devin 12 2) May, Austin 12
3) Hendricks, Hunter 10 4) Wells, Nick 12
5) Mauldin, James 9 6) Hayes, Sean 11
-- Sedro-Woolley A DNF
1) Newton, Tanner 11 2) Burger, Jay 10
3) Elms, Mason 10 4) Noble, Seth 12
5) Biggs, Justin 11 6) Rooks, Avery 11
Event 110 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Squalicum A 3:21.34 10
1) Pfannenstiel, Jason 12 2) Fredlund, Chris 11
3) Koetje, Neall 11 4) Reed, Kyler 12
5) Jacobson, Jonah 12 6) Ho, Tyler 10
2 White River A 3:23.11 8
1) Liebel, Devin 12 2) May, Austin 12
3) Fueston, Wesley 12 4) Fisher, Chris 12
5) Scheer, Brandon 10 6) Wells, Nick 12
3 Lindbergh A 3:24.08 6
1) Lamb, Evan 12 2) Hughey, Mitchell 12
3) Abdi, Mohamud 12 4) Arzaga, Aaron 11
5) Vargas, Jesus 10 6) Thandi, Ravtej 12
4 Steilacoom A 3:24.24 5
1) Zmuda, Daniel 12 2) Thomas, Patrick 12
3) Flynn, Ryan 12 4) Thomas, Brian 10
5) Williams, Darian 12 6) Rimorin, Nate 11
5 Lynden A 3:24.29 4
1) Sterk, Bryce 10 2) Postma, Trent 10
3) Sterk, Jordan 12 4) Phelps, Jalani 11
5) Varner, Elijah 12 6) Mendoza, Rudy 11
6 Tumwater A 3:24.30 3
1) Shea, Griffin 9 2) Snow, Tyrus 10
3) Coates, Thomas 12 4) Durden, David 12
5) Knutzen, Brent 11 6) Brown, Andrew 12
7 Kingston A 3:25.12 2
1) Larson, Jack 10 2) Thompson, Lucas 12
3) Gill, Thomas 12 4) Rasely, Jacob 12
5) Rouser, Garrett 10 6) Issa, Oliver 11
8 Prosser A 3:27.52 1
1) Pedroza, Chris 12 2) Ferguson, Zack 11
3) Clark, Sterling 12 4) Hibbs, Ethan 11
5) Aaberg, Caleb 12 6) Roehl, Randy 11
Event 111 Boys High Jump 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brocklesby, Jayson 12 Sequim 6-05.00 10
2 Stephens, Taylor 11 North Kitsap 6-04.00 8
3 Yoro, Jaysen 11 Orting J6-04.00 6
4 Peterson, Justin 12 Lakewood J6-04.00 5
5 Klodt, Jack 11 Hockinson 6-03.00 4
6 Rath, Cameron 12 Selah J6-03.00 3
7 Benegar, Roger 12 East Valley- 6-02.00 2
8 Chabot, Ryan 12 Granite Fall 6-00.00 1
9 Wilson, DeMarco 10 Olympic J6-00.00
10 Vanliew, Ethan 12 Sedro-Woolle 5-10.00
10 Parker, Austin 10 River Ridge 5-10.00
12 Church, Tyler 11 Olympic J5-10.00
13 Martin, Preston 11 Hockinson J5-10.00
14 Riley, Josh 9 Sumner 5-08.00
15 Lovitt, Dekker 12 Ephrata 5-06.00
-- Mauget, Brandon 10 Deer Park NH
Event 112 Boys Pole Vault 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Anderson, Dylan 12 Sehome 14-09.00 10
2 Humphreys, Sam 11 Sehome 14-06.00 8
3 Okuhira, Takumi 11 Black Hills 14-00.00 6
4 Matus, Isaac 12 Ephrata J14-00.00 5
5 Peyser, Colton 11 Selah 13-09.00 3
5 Beversluis, Andrew 12 Kingston 13-09.00 3
5 Black, Blaise 11 Sehome 13-09.00 3
8 Palmer, Freeman Burlington-E J13-09.00 1
9 Jackson, Jeremy 12 Sumner 13-03.00
10 Thomas, Adam 11 Washougal J13-03.00
11 Andrada, Andrew 11 Sumner J13-03.00
11 Clark, Richard 10 R.A. Long J13-03.00
13 Stoutzenberger, Willie 11 East Valley- 12-09.00
14 Sedy, Michael 12 North Kitsap J12-09.00
15 Miller, Josh 10 West Valley- 12-03.00
16 Jenson, Nick 12 North Mason J12-03.00
17 Bogard, Travis 12 North Kitsap 11-09.00
Event 113 Boys Long Jump 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Duke, Terrynce 12 West Valley- 22-01.00 10
2 Russell, Lane 11 Tumwater 22-00.25 8
3 Hernandez, Alfredo 11 Wapato 21-08.00 6
4 Doubek, Steven 12 Sultan 21-00.00 5
5 Morton, Ika 10 River Ridge 20-09.75 4
6 Mataya, Rudy 11 Burlington-E 20-09.25 3
7 Simpson, Joe 12 Lindbergh 20-08.50 2
8 Yoro, Christian 12 Orting 20-05.75 1
9 Chase, Ryan 10 Capital 20-04.75
10 Lovitt, Dekker 12 Ephrata 20-00.75
11 Berens, Erik 12 Ephrata 20-00.25
12 Roberts, Carson 12 North Kitsap 19-10.50
13 Secrest, Tommy 11 Olympic 19-09.50
14 Jacobson, Jonah 12 Squalicum 19-07.25
15 Thomas, Patrick 12 Steilacoom 19-05.25
16 Whittaker, Zachary 10 North Kitsap 18-11.00
Event 114 Boys Triple Jump 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Russell, Lane 11 Tumwater 47-01.00 10
2 Moon, Bryan 11 W.F. West 44-03.00 8
3 Chase, Ryan 10 Capital 43-01.75 6
4 Singh, Jagbir 11 Lindbergh 42-03.75 5
5 Igbinoba, Eric 12 Cheney 42-03.50 4
6 Dwyer, Zac 12 Clarkston 42-02.75 3
7 Regge, Jacob 12 Lindbergh 42-01.75 2
8 Lange, Layton 12 Ephrata 41-06.75 1
9 Dejesus, Roddrick 11 Bremerton 41-05.00
10 Roberts, Carson 12 North Kitsap 41-04.25
11 Peterson, Justin 12 Lakewood 40-10.25
12 Simpson, Joe 12 Lindbergh 40-08.75
13 Whittaker, Zachary 10 North Kitsap 40-07.00
14 Otterholt, Ryan 12 Sehome 40-02.25
15 Hurley, Tristan 11 Bellingham 39-07.00
16 Aaberg, Caleb 12 Prosser 37-08.50
Event 115 Boys Shot Put 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Miller, Andy 12 Capital 54-03.25 10
2 Moe, Mitch 11 R.A. Long 53-11.00 8
3 Pless, Brandon 12 Sedro-Woolle 53-08.50 6
4 Buynak, Andrew 11 Deer Park 51-00.50 5
5 Rapp, Austin 12 Sehome 50-04.50 4
6 Obert, Aaron 10 Deer Park 49-11.75 3
7 Hood, Kenny 12 East Valley- 49-07.75 2
8 McInnis, Makiah 12 Olympic J49-07.75 1
9 Stallo, Kyle 12 Squalicum 47-07.75
10 Yasumura, Lopaka 12 Sequim 46-06.25
11 Shaner, Hunter 12 Tumwater 45-10.50
12 Russell, Trevonn 11 Lindbergh 45-08.75
13 Anderson, Scott 12 White River 44-10.50
14 Prescott, Micah 11 Renton 44-09.25
15 Campbell, Kyle 11 Olympic 44-05.25
16 Glenn, Jason 11 Ellensburg 44-02.25
Event 116 Boys Discus Throw 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Moe, Mitch 11 R.A. Long 169-06 10
2 Miller, Andy 12 Capital 160-03 8
3 Laird, Jacob 11 Ephrata 159-10 6
4 Holte, Cainan 12 Colville 158-06 5
5 Rapp, Austin 12 Sehome 157-04 4
6 Obert, Aaron 10 Deer Park 154-10 3
7 Campbell, Kyle 11 Olympic 148-10 2
8 Pless, Brandon 12 Sedro-Woolle 147-00 1
9 Marsh, Tommy 11 North Mason 144-03
10 Russell, Trevonn 11 Lindbergh 139-09
11 Villasenor, Adrian 12 Toppenish 137-08
12 Christie, Trevor 12 White River 128-11
13 Reynolds, Marques 12 Bellingham 127-06
14 McInnis, Makiah 12 Olympic 121-03
15 Olson, Alex 12 Ridgefield 117-11
16 Degrate, Eric 11 Steilacoom 107-01
Event 117 Boys Javelin Throw 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Swanson, James 12 West Valley- 180-01 10
2 Lillquist, Jensen 11 Ellensburg 173-02 8
3 Wagemans, Casey 12 Fife 172-00 6
4 McInnis, Makiah 12 Olympic 170-01 5
5 VanderWel, Hans 12 Archbishop M 161-07 4
6 Struthers, Brock 12 Aberdeen 158-06 3
7 Monteon, Jesse 12 West Valley- J158-06 2
8 Dunham, Brandon 12 North Mason 157-00 1
9 Baumann, Trevor 12 Centralia 156-04
10 Simpson, William 12 West Valley- 153-02
11 Gailas, Montana 11 Sumner 153-00
12 Wiitanen, Daniel 11 Lindbergh 151-01
13 Tofell, Austin 12 Washougal 148-09
14 Daviscourt, Dylan 9 Archbishop M 148-06
15 Johnson, Brant 12 Anacortes 146-00
16 Sanchez, Christian 12 Foster 123-04
Event 118 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.5
1 Porter, Alyssa 11 Bellingham 12.42 10
2 Tran, Chantal 12 Bellingham 12.54 8
3 Silliman, Tierney 10 West Valley- 12.59 6
4 Dolese, Sarah 11 Sehome 12.63 5
5 Nelson, Raegan 11 W.F. West 12.89 4
6 Nkwonta, Angel 9 Pullman 12.93 3
7 Millsap, Jolene 11 Port Angeles 13.08 2
8 Foresha, Christine 9 Bremerton 13.14 1
Event 119 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.1
1 Feldmeier, Brooke 11 Tumwater 24.80 10
2 Dolese, Sarah 11 Sehome 25.36 8
3 Silliman, Tierney 10 West Valley- 25.49 6
4 Tran, Chantal 12 Bellingham 25.56 5
5 Smith, Savannah 10 Renton 25.90 4
6 Day, Janessa 12 Cheney 25.93 3
7 Nelson, Raegan 11 W.F. West 25.99 2
8 Porter, Alyssa 11 Bellingham 26.04 1
Event 120 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Feldmeier, Brooke 11 Tumwater 54.37 10
2 Day, Janessa 12 Cheney 56.98 8
3 Smith, Savannah 10 Renton 57.14 6
4 Jaynes, Amanda 11 Steilacoom 58.50 5
5 Whatley, Alexi 10 Orting 59.08 4
6 Hazlett, Kim 9 Squalicum 59.16 3
7 Reiber, Amber 11 Selah 59.63 2
8 Henderson, Pamela 11 Pullman 1:00.36 1
Event 121 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Keane, Brianna 12 Sehome 2:15.63 10
2 2 Bartz, Kristi 10 Archbishop M 2:16.25 8
3 Harmon, Alyssa 12 East Valley- 2:17.90 6
4 Hodges, Mia 10 Bellingham 2:20.31 5
5 Ayers, Ashli 9 River Ridge 2:20.77 4
6 Fisher, Rashelle 12 W.F. West 2:20.90 3
7 McGuin, Payton 10 Capital 2:21.64 2
8 Wilson, Natasha 12 Sumner 2:29.36 1
Event 122 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Pittis, Emily 10 Sehome 5:04.29 10
2 Rabenstein, Kim 12 Burlington-E 5:06.85 8
3 Norton, RaynJoy 11 Burlington-E 5:07.16 6
4 Holland, Sanne 12 Cheney 5:07.30 5
5 Aquino, Brittany 9 East Valley- 5:14.52 4
6 Roberts, Annie 11 Kingston 5:16.32 3
7 Lund, Clara 11 North Kitsap 5:16.45 2
8 Pierson, Lauren 10 Capital 5:17.72 1
9 Ayers, Ashli 9 River Ridge 5:21.29
10 Murray, Alyssa 10 Sumner 5:22.67
11 Nash, Kelly 11 Kingston 5:22.79
12 Nickerson, Amber 12 Ellensburg 5:22.86
13 McWilliams, Patryce 10 Franklin Pie 5:23.00
14 Knudson, Emily 10 West Valley- 5:25.23
15 Hensler, Abi 11 Sumner 5:29.19
16 Won, Danielle 10 Black Hills 5:41.59
Event 123 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Pittis, Emily 10 Sehome 10:52.46 10
2 Norton, RaynJoy 11 Burlington-E 10:59.97 8
3 Holland, Sanne 12 Cheney 11:11.18 6
4 Pierson, Lauren 10 Capital 11:28.67 5
5 Hensler, Abi 11 Sumner 11:29.98 4
6 Scharnhorst, Kari 12 Clarkston 11:34.14 3
7 Maggi, Christine 12 Capital 11:34.34 2
8 Lund, Clara 11 North Kitsap 11:45.08 1
9 Bonner, Alex 9 Tumwater 11:47.84
10 Roberts, Annie 11 Kingston 11:53.37
11 Lewis, Emily 9 West Valley- 11:54.43
12 De Sa E Silva, Pascale 10 Sammamish 12:00.61
13 McWilliams, Patryce 10 Franklin Pie 12:08.39
14 Gunderson, Hannah 12 Ephrata 12:14.15
15 Barnes, Joy 11 Renton 12:17.79
16 Johnson, Julia 12 Franklin Pie 12:29.18
Event 124 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.9
1 Feldmeier, Brooke 11 Tumwater 14.88 10
2 Richeson, Tiffany 12 Burlington-E 15.55 8
3 Colyer, Reagan 12 North Kitsap 15.64 6
4 Dugger, Brittany 12 East Valley- 15.72 5
5 Crawford, Jade 11 White River 15.78 4
6 Jaynes, Amanda 11 Steilacoom 15.93 3
7 Wilson, Sara 12 Lake Washing 16.32 2
8 Yetter, Lindsay 9 Prosser 16.95 1
Event 125 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Tarleton, Hanna 12 Sehome 43.20 10
2 Colyer, Reagan 12 North Kitsap 43.44 8
3 Jaynes, Amanda 11 Steilacoom 45.03 6
4 Wilson, Sara 12 Lake Washing 45.66 5
5 Dunn, Kendall 12 Cheney 45.68 4
6 Mortensen, Hope 12 Black Hills 47.43 3
7 Moffat, Madison 10 Ellensburg 47.52 2
-- Hack, Kendra 12 Lynden DQ
Event 126 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bellingham A 48.12 10
1) Waddell, Annie 10 2) Porter, Alyssa 11
3) Roberts, Izzi 11 4) Dyrland, Mary 11
5) Tran, Chantal 12 6) Cochrane, Crystal 11
2 West Valley-Yakima A 48.98 8
1) Barden, Alyssa 9 2) Burns, Lindsay 12
3) Filingeri-Oleson, Samantha 10 4) Silliman, Tierney 10
5) Gaulke, Abigail 11 6) Wickenhagen, Alyssa
3 North Kitsap A 49.78 6
1) Flemming, Kamina 12 2) Snyder, Hannah 11
3) Brown, Kristin 11 4) Wright, Abigail 11
5) Colyer, Reagan 12 6) Selembo, Jasmine 9
4 Squalicum A 49.80 5
1) Hazlett, Kim 9 2) Gibb, Lauren 11
3) DeVere, Julia 10 4) Webber, Kirsten 10
5) Kohr, Allie 11 6) DeVere, Andrea 12
5 Selah A 49.86 4
1) Cuevas-Martinez, Karissa 11 2) Reiber, Amber 11
3) Wood, Kailee 12 4) Wicht, Taylor 11
5) Backlund, Emily 10 6) Backlund, Madison 10
6 Colville A 50.02 3
1) Luu, Malia 11 2) Phillips, Chelsea 12
3) McLaughlin, Mackayla 12 4) Gudima, Alyona 11
5) Jensen, Haley 10 6) Luu, Tora 9
7 Ridgefield A 50.61 2
1) Brink, Kaylene 10 2) Benville, Julia 10
3) Page, Raigan 10 4) Pickett, Cami 10
8 North Mason A 51.60 1
1) Schwerzler, Tabitha 11 2) Sandquist, Alivia 11
3) Williams, Evelyn 12 4) Daviscourt, Tegan 9
5) Berg, Emma 12 6) Shumaker, Mikaela 10
Event 127 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sehome A 1:42.23 10
1) Dolese, Sarah 11 2) Henry, Bridget 10
3) Sandeno, Elsa 10 4) Tarleton, Hanna 12
5) Thomas, Kendra 11 6) Keane, Brianna 12
2 Cheney A 1:42.82 8
1) Dunn, Kendall 12 2) Sherman, Johanna 11
3) Brown, Chae 11 4) Day, Janessa 12
5) Fillmore, Kelsey 12 6) Schwendiman, Courtney 11
3 West Valley-Yakima A 1:43.47 6
1) Gaulke, Abigail 11 2) Quaempts, Caitlin 9
3) Burns, Lindsay 12 4) Silliman, Tierney 10
5) Barden, Alyssa 9 6) Filingeri-Oleson, Samantha 10
4 North Mason A 1:45.54 5
1) Schwerzler, Tabitha 11 2) Sandquist, Alivia 11
3) Williams, Evelyn 12 4) Daviscourt, Tegan 9
5) Berg, Emma 12 6) Shumaker, Mikaela 10
5 Selah A 1:45.73 4
1) Wicht, Taylor 11 2) Cuevas-Martinez, Karissa 11
3) Reiber, Amber 11 4) Wood, Kailee 12
5) Backlund, Emily 10 6) Backlund, Madison 10
6 Pullman A 1:46.00 3
1) Galloway, Amelia 10 2) Guo, Anna 12
3) Guido, Laura 12 4) Henderson, Pamela 11
5) Nkwonta, Angel 9 6) Nelson, Sara 12
7 North Kitsap A 1:46.49 2
1) Flemming, Kamina 12 2) Snyder, Hannah 11
3) Brown, Kristin 11 4) Wright, Abigail 11
5) Streun, Olivia 9 6) Darrow, Rebecca 10
8 Black Hills A 1:50.04 1
1) Robbins, Ashley 11 2) Zeldenrust, Katie 9
3) McGee, Sarah 11 4) Mortensen, Hope 12
5) Shivel, Paiga 6) Rivers, Kelcie
Event 128 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sehome A 3:57.50 10
1) Hannah, Kate 12 2) Tarleton, Hanna 12
3) Sandeno, Elsa 10 4) Pittis, Emily 10
5) Keane, Brianna 12 6) Ringler, Dana 9
2 Bellingham A 4:02.68 8
1) Cochrane, Crystal 11 2) Hodges, Mia 10
3) North, Hattie 10 4) Jensen, Bekah 12
5) Linton, Katie 11 6) Dyrland, Mary 11
3 Pullman A 4:03.43 6
1) Galloway, Amelia 10 2) Garcia, Alexys 12
3) Guido, Laura 12 4) Henderson, Pamela 11
5) Nelson, Sara 12 6) Guo, Anna 12
4 West Valley-Spokane A 4:04.40 5
5 Ellensburg A 4:04.58 4
1) Moffat, Madison 10 2) Arlt, Jordyn 9
3) Summer, Star 10 4) Russell, Kelcie 12
5) Quirk, Carly 12 6) Rodriguez, Alexia 10
6 Burlington-Edison A 4:05.76 3
1) Dimock, Abby 9 2) McTaggart, Molly 12
3) Harlan, Morgan 9 4) Rabenstein, Kim 12
5) Handy, Alana 9 6) Studebaker, Katie 11
7 North Kitsap A 4:06.75 2
1) Streun, Olivia 9 2) Wright, Abigail 11
3) Krol, Annika Lee 10 4) Colyer, Reagan 12
5) Lund, Clara 11 6) Andersen, Helena 12
8 North Mason A 4:12.73 1
1) Schwerzler, Tabitha 11 2) Wolfe, Raven 9
3) Sandquist, Alivia 11 4) Berg, Emma 12
5) Daviscourt, Tegan 9 6) Williams, Evelyn 12
Event 129 Girls High Jump 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hild, Tala 12 Renton 5-04.00 10
2 Crawford, Jade 11 White River J5-04.00 8
3 Yetter, Lindsay 9 Prosser 5-02.00 6
4 Osadchey, Miranda 12 Steilacoom 5-00.00 3.5
4 Hall, Michaela 11 Centralia 5-00.00 3.5
4 Criss, Havilah 12 North Kitsap 5-00.00 3.5
4 Wahl, Sarah 12 Kingston 5-00.00 3.5
8 Luu, Tora 9 Colville J5-00.00 0.5
8 Halverson, Olivia 12 Bellingham J5-00.00 0.5
10 Tolcacher, Ava 12 Prosser 4-10.00
10 2 Bartz, Kristi 10 Archbishop M 4-10.00
10 Brown, Chae 11 Cheney J4-10.00
12 Nelson, Addy 11 R.A. Long J4-10.00
13 Dibble, Ilea 11 Squalicum J4-10.00
14 Parsons, Sierra 11 Foster J4-10.00
15 Kendle, McKenzie 11 R.A. Long J4-10.00
Event 130 Girls Pole Vault 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Richeson, Tiffany 12 Burlington-E 12-03.00 10
2 Webber, Kirsten 10 Squalicum 12-00.00 8
3 Zinsli, Kaitlin 12 Lindbergh 11-06.00 6
4 Krussow, Madi 11 Squalicum J11-06.00 5
5 Clark, Erin 12 Cheney J11-06.00 4
6 Jacka, Carrie 10 Deer Park 10-06.00 3
7 Jones, Rebekah 12 Mark Morris J10-06.00 2
8 Melink, Jolee R.A. Long 10-00.00 1
9 Newkirk, Bethany Centralia J10-00.00
10 Wicht, Taylor 11 Selah J10-00.00
11 Streich, Serena 11 West Valley- 9-06.00
12 Nakayama, Kimi 11 Sumner J9-06.00
13 Hutchison, Sarah 11 Sequim 9-00.00
14 Sedy, Maren 11 North Kitsap 8-06.00
14 March, Brooke 9 Fife 8-06.00
14 Nguyen, Cindy 11 Renton 8-06.00
Event 131 Girls Long Jump 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Burns, Lindsay 12 West Valley- 18-05.50 10
2 Dukovcic, Jenna 11 Mark Morris 17-08.75 8
3 Scott, Janayla 12 Lindbergh 17-03.75 6
4 Berg, Emma 12 North Mason 17-02.25 5
5 Patu, Euynque 12 Foster 17-01.00 4
6 Wood, Kailee 12 Selah 16-10.50 3
7 Phillips, Chelsea 12 Colville 16-08.00 2
8 Guo, Anna 12 Pullman 16-07.75 1
9 McMullin, Jasmine 12 Sequim 16-07.25
10 Roberts, Izzi 11 Bellingham 16-00.25
11 Sluys, Aundronique 11 Kingston 15-11.25
12 Lovgren, Elyse 10 Port Angeles 15-10.25
13 Curlanis, Lauren 10 Lake Washing 15-09.50
14 Wilburg, Megan 9 Burlington-E 15-00.75
-- Furth, Emma 10 Tumwater FOUL
Event 132 Girls Triple Jump 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Scott, Janayla 12 Lindbergh 38-00.50 10
2 Brown, Chae 11 Cheney 35-10.00 8
3 McMullin, Jasmine 12 Sequim 35-07.25 6
4 Peterson, Zoe 12 Squalicum 35-05.50 5
5 Russell, Peyton 9 Tumwater 35-00.50 4
6 Cleveland, Camiele 11 Capital 34-10.50 3
7 Kindlund, Ellie 11 Bellingham 34-03.00 2
8 Crawford, Jade 11 White River 33-09.25 1
9 Hall, Michaela 11 Centralia 33-08.00
10 Hild, Tala 12 Renton 33-04.00
11 Cartee, Anna 10 Deer Park 33-03.50
12 Davenport, Sydney 12 Steilacoom 32-09.25
13 Curlanis, Lauren 10 Lake Washing 32-07.25
14 Mercer, Sydney 12 Prosser 32-04.75
15 Valenciano, Julissa 12 Othello 32-00.00
16 Mortensen, Molly 10 Franklin Pie 31-11.00
Event 133 Girls Shot Put 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Flint, Gina 12 Squalicum 47-06.75 10
2 Nkwonta, Angel 9 Pullman 40-11.00 8
3 Dobson, Darbi 12 East Valley- 38-11.00 6
4 Tupa, Caroline 10 Evergreen-Se 38-01.75 5
5 Simpson, Aleisha 11 Lindbergh 38-00.25 4
6 Barber, Savannah 11 Fife 36-08.75 3
7 Hodges, Dellisha 11 Burlington-E 35-03.00 2
8 Eddy, Chanelle 10 Sehome 35-00.75 1
9 Mortensen, Megan 12 Franklin Pie 35-00.50
10 Dean, Khenya 10 Sumner 34-04.50
11 Forbes, Amanda 12 W.F. West 33-09.00
12 Vargas, Natalie 11 Toppenish 33-06.25
13 Yates, Salome 11 East Valley- 33-03.25
14 Tauave, Charlett 12 Olympic 33-02.75
15 Johnston, Peggy 10 River Ridge 33-00.75
16 Greear, Michelle 11 Washougal 29-04.50
Event 134 Girls Discus Throw 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Flint, Gina 12 Squalicum 161-11 10
2 Mortensen, Megan 12 Franklin Pie 124-09 8
3 Allred, Elisha 11 East Valley- 123-07 6
4 Dobson, Darbi 12 East Valley- 119-02 5
5 Tupa, Caroline 10 Evergreen-Se 117-11 4
6 Appiah Donkor, Prescilla 12 Foster 116-08 3
7 Nelson, Ruby 11 North Mason 113-09 2
8 Peters, Rachel 12 Orting 113-01 1
9 Greear, Michelle 11 Washougal 112-07
10 White, Jamie 12 Prosser 109-00
11 Hommes, Maddi 12 Lynden 108-08
12 Fullingham, Taylieah 10 Ellensburg 104-08
13 McNaughton, Makayla 12 Sultan 102-09
14 Barber, Savannah 11 Fife 102-04
15 Rodgers, Morgan 10 Washougal 100-10
-- Johnston, Peggy 10 River Ridge FOUL
Event 135 Girls Javelin Throw 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Buckner, Joellee 12 Colville 137-11 10
2 1 Wilson, Shayna 12 Aberdeen 130-11 8
3 Cannon, Skylar 11 Lakewood 124-00 6
4 McDonnell, Kristen 12 Ephrata 121-03 5
5 Jacob, Shelby 11 Lynden 119-03 4
6 Pease, Kinsey 11 Cheney 117-05 3
7 Perez, Brina 10 West Valley- 115-01 2
8 Barber, Savannah 11 Fife 113-09 1
9 Kornmann, Kristine 12 Mark Morris 113-01
10 Halverson, Olivia 12 Bellingham 106-10
11 Pfeifer, Mackenzie 11 Washougal 105-10
12 Espinda, Alexandra 10 Sumner 104-03
13 Norberg, Brittany 11 Port Angeles 102-09
14 Martin, Alicia 12 North Mason 101-02
15 Lombard-Chappell, Sayana 11 Lindbergh 100-08
16 Boyce, Sierra 12 Orting 100-06
Event 201 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.4
1 Baker, Budda 11 Bellevue 10.77 10
2 Olobia, Alex 12 Liberty-Issa 10.85 8
3 Gaylor, Marcus 11 Columbia Riv 11.07 6
4 Thompson, Kevin 12 Lakes 11.09 5
5 Fan, David 12 Shorewood 11.10 4
6 Gilchrist, Isaiah 9 Bellevue 11.11 3
7 Gaskin, Myles 10 O'Dea 11.21 2
8 Miner, Stuart 12 Kamiakin 11.33 1
Event 202 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.8
1 Chambers, Marcus 12 Henry Foss 21.30 10
2 Jack, Myles 12 Bellevue 22.18 8
3 Olobia, Alex 12 Liberty-Issa 22.29 6
4 Gaylor, Marcus 11 Columbia Riv 22.36 5
5 Kelly, Ben 11 Hanford 22.51 4
6 Gilchrist, Isaiah 9 Bellevue 22.58 3
7 Mason, Zack 12 Enumclaw 22.77 2
8 Turman, Evan 12 Interlake 23.19 1
Event 203 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Chambers, Marcus 12 Henry Foss 46.36 10
2 Upmeyer, Austin 12 University 48.86 8
3 Jack, Myles 12 Bellevue 49.05 6
4 Banks, Preston 12 Mt Si 50.12 5
5 Gonzales, Clay 11 Southridge 50.41 4
6 Isen, Sam 12 Mt Si 50.68 3
7 Turman, Evan 12 Interlake 51.17 2
8 Nguyen, Devin 12 Hazen 51.43 1
Event 204 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Osborne, Carter 12 Shorecrest 1:53.58 10
2 Schulz, Eric 11 Mercer Islan 1:53.89 8
3 Williams, Keith 12 North Centra 1:54.01 6
4 Leach, Max 11 Nathan Hale 1:54.23 5
5 Brunner, Daniel 12 University 1:54.79 4
6 Redman, Hiron 12 Liberty-Issa 1:55.02 3
7 Roberts, Aedan 11 Nathan Hale 1:55.56 2
8 Jasperson, James 11 North Thurst 1:57.11 1
Event 205 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Williams, Keith 12 North Centra 4:14.60 10
2 Leach, Max 11 Nathan Hale 4:14.92 8
3 Osborne, Carter 12 Shorecrest 4:15.48 6
4 McDermott, Patrick 10 Ingraham 4:16.96 5
5 Foerder, Andrew 11 Nathan Hale 4:18.20 4
6 Dressel, John 10 Mt Spokane 4:18.45 3
7 Piper, Keenan 12 Seattle Prep 4:23.61 2
8 Gustafsson, Samuel 12 Highline 4:25.79 1
9 O'Neil, Michael 12 Bishop Blanc 4:25.87
10 Dorsett, Nick 12 Kennedy Cath 4:26.80
11 Rodeheffer, John 10 Oak Harbor 4:27.00
12 Richardson, Clayton 11 Oak Harbor 4:27.69
13 Jasperson, James 11 North Thurst 4:28.01
14 Karpman, Daniel 12 Hazen 4:32.78
15 Williamson, Cody 11 Shelton 4:35.22
16 Mounier, Nick 11 Kelso 4:37.65
Event 206 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Anderson, Tanner 10 North Centra 9:01.83 10
2 Dressel, John 10 Mt Spokane 9:02.36 8
3 McDermott, Patrick 10 Ingraham 9:07.42 6
4 Jones, Gareth 12 O'Dea 9:17.67 5
5 Piper, Keenan 12 Seattle Prep 9:19.69 4
6 Rodeheffer, John 10 Oak Harbor 9:20.19 3
7 Bowe, Aaron 11 Liberty-Issa 9:21.87 2
8 Dorsett, Nick 12 Kennedy Cath 9:29.04 1
9 Blankenship, Austin 10 Columbia Riv 9:40.85
10 Mounier, Nick 11 Kelso 9:43.43
11 Williamson, Cody 11 Shelton 9:43.55
12 Nelson, Stephen 11 Lakes 9:45.85
13 Pearce, Jack 11 Mountlake Te 9:46.29
14 Stephens, Keenan 11 Shorewood 9:54.59
15 Traver, Tyler 12 Kelso 10:19.99
-- Foerder, Andrew 11 Nathan Hale DNF
Event 207 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.4
1 Zalk, Peter 11 Prairie 14.97 10
2 Smith, Jaz 12 Franklin 15.03 8
3 Dukowitz, Blake 12 Peninsula 15.12 6
4 Kelly, Aaron 11 Shorecrest 15.20 5
5 Phillips, James 11 Prairie 15.52 4
6 Sheilds, Johnny 11 Timberline 15.64 3
7 Dela Cruz, Adrian 11 Franklin 16.27 2
8 Richmond, Sam 10 Bellevue 16.46 1
Event 208 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Blue, David 12 North Centra 39.53 10
2 Smith, Jaz 12 Franklin 40.13 8
3 Phillips, James 11 Prairie 40.13 6
4 Sivonen, James 12 Woodrow Wils 40.58 5
5 Randle, Therron TJ 11 Lincoln 40.67 4
6 Conteh, Mohamed 12 Fort Vancouv 41.84 3
-- Kelly, Brenden 11 Southridge DQ
Event 209 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bellevue A 41.63 10
1) Mwehla, Reuben 12 2) Baker, Budda 11
3) Jack, Myles 12 4) Richmond, Max 11
5) Gilchrist, Isaiah 9 6) Hirota, Christoph 9
2 Prairie A 43.22 8
1) McDonald, Ja Mariay 12 2) Austin, Jacob 12
3) Baltazar, Garrett 12 4) Prestwich, Colton 12
5) Pena, Justin 10 6) Zalk, Peter 11
3 Woodrow Wilson A 43.25 6
1) Smith, Dontae 11 2) Perry, Rickey 11
3) Montgomery, Brandon 11 4) Phillips, Devon 12
5) Sivonen, James 12 6) McMath, Stephen 11
4 Lakes A 43.37 5
1) Thompson, Kevin 12 2) Russell, DeLon 9
3) Roque, Luis 12 4) Weston, Xzavier 9
5) Long, Sammie 12 6) Lyons, Caleb 11
5 Hanford A 43.44 4
1) Faith, Josh 11 2) Young, Ryan 12
3) Slack, Malik 11 4) Kelly, Ben 11
5) Peters, Dameon 10 6) Skinner, Kevon 9
6 North Central A 43.48 3
1) Wicks, Isaac 10 2) Hoffman, Jake 12
3) Blue, David 12 4) Zerba, Quinn 11
5) Edwards, Jamaal 9 6) Harrisq, Joshua 10
7 Juanita A 43.81 2
1) Ly, Vincent 12 2) Holden, Jared 10
3) Bates, Collin 11 4) Murphy, Kendrick 12
5) Joergensen, Sean 10 6) Dudley, Will 12
8 Interlake A 44.18 1
1) Frazier, Pierce 12 2) Turman, Evan 12
3) Barcus-Glover, Dexter 12 4) Roth, Nick 12
5) Pamer, Luke 12 6) Manalastas, Alvin 11
Event 210 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bellevue A 3:20.12 10
1) Gilchrist, Isaiah 9 2) Wendle, Graham 11
3) Jack, Myles 12 4) Baker, Budda 11
5) Lee, Marcel 11 6) Rogers, Justus 9
2 Liberty-Issaquah A 3:20.42 8
1) Brown, Ashby 11 2) Noel, Romney 10
3) Olobia, Alex 12 4) Redman, Hiron 12
5) Chucka, Zach 10 6) Solly, Nate 9
3 North Central A 3:23.82 6
1) Hoffman, Jake 12 2) Blue, David 12
3) Zerba, Quinn 11 4) Williams, Keith 12
5) Anderson, Tanner 10 6) Wicks, Isaac 10
4 Hazen A 3:23.85 5
1) Jacobs, Mason 11 2) Nguyen, Devin 12
3) Lilly, Travis 11 4) Beasley, Keith 12
5) Hoover, Nolan 10 6) Phan, David 11
5 Mt Si A 3:24.57 4
1) Isen, Sam 12 2) Sharps, Devin 12
3) Hyland, Sean 10 4) Banks, Preston 12
5) Davis, Jimbo 12 6) Stevens, Bradly 12
6 Woodrow Wilson A 3:24.83 3
1) Phillips, Devon 12 2) Sivonen, James 12
3) Montgomery, Brandon 11 4) Smith, Dontae 11
5) Perry, Rickey 11 6) Lawrence, Austin 11
7 University A 3:25.05 2
1) Bonner, Adrian 12 2) Whitsett, Marquise
3) Brunner, Daniel 12 4) Upmeyer, Austin 12
5) Hutchens, Ben 11 6) Collins, Nathan 12
8 Shorecrest A 3:28.21 1
1) Kelly, Aaron 11 2) Osborne, Carter 12
3) McNamara, Will 11 4) Lockler, Keegan 12
5) Brennan, Matt 11 6) Golden, Christian
Event 211 Boys High Jump 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gonzalez, Eddie 12 University 6-10.00 10
2 Hailer, Chris 12 Oak Harbor 6-06.00 8
3 Maxie, Philip 12 Rainier Beac J6-06.00 6
4 Murray, Carson 12 Rogers-Spoka J6-06.00 5
5 Schmidt, Josiah 11 Prairie 6-04.00 4
6 Jensen, Cole 12 Shadle Park 6-02.00 2.5
6 Murphy, Kendrick 12 Juanita 6-02.00 2.5
8 Carter, Ronald 10 Lincoln 6-00.00 1
9 Seymer, Alexzander 12 Marysville G J6-00.00
10 Cottingham, Robert 12 Timberline J6-00.00
11 Odell, Jack 11 Bainbridge J6-00.00
12 Proctor, Jon 11 Mt Si 5-10.00
13 Hoverson, Jonah 11 Shorewood J5-10.00
13 Griffin II, Vidal 12 Chief Sealth J5-10.00
15 Montgomery, Brandon 11 Woodrow Wils J5-10.00
16 Love, Jmaka 11 Lincoln 5-08.00
17 Phillips, James 11 Prairie J5-08.00
Event 212 Boys Pole Vault 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Frazier, Pierce 12 Interlake 14-06.00 10
2 Marcus, Lev 12 Nathan Hale 14-00.00 8
3 Shear, Spencer 12 Hazen 13-06.00 6
4 Shugart, Zach 9 Bishop Blanc J13-06.00 5
5 Middelstadt, Luke 11 Prairie 13-00.00 3
5 Davis, Jimbo 12 Mt Si 13-00.00 3
5 Zalk, Peter 11 Prairie 13-00.00 3
8 Garman, Henry 11 Stanwood J13-00.00 1
9 Bergman, Ryan 12 Kamiakin 12-06.00
9 Martin, Daniel 11 University 12-06.00
11 Salfetnikov, Aleksandr 10 Prairie J12-06.00
12 Vogl, James 10 Lakeside J12-06.00
13 Jungkuntz, Connor 12 Ferndale 12-00.00
14 Rodgers, Jantzen 12 Shelton J12-00.00
-- Provo, Keegan 10 Auburn Mount NH
Event 213 Boys Long Jump 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Young, Ryan 12 Hanford 21-01.25 2
2 Chhim, Somit 11 Kelso 20-11.25 1
3 Tu, Spencer 12 Shorewood 20-09.25
4 Richmond, Sam 10 Bellevue 20-05.00
5 Young, Kevin 12 Decatur 20-04.00
6 Shaw, Trevor 12 Stanwood 19-07.50
7 Smith, Samuel 12 Shorewood 18-10.25
8 Watkins, Bahari 11 Hazen 17-01.25
Flight 2
1 Davis, Marquis 12 Rainier Beac 23-06.75 10
2 Bryant, Devin 12 Auburn Mount 22-09.75 8
3 Baker, Budda 11 Bellevue 22-08.25 6
4 Phillips, James 11 Prairie 21-11.50 5
5 Murphy, Kendrick 12 Juanita 21-10.00 4
6 Gleese, Brandon 11 Shadle Park 21-02.00 3
7 Jacobs, Mason 11 Hazen 19-06.50
Event 214 Boys Triple Jump 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Watson, Javon 11 Timberline 43-06.00 4
2 Rodarte, Trey 10 Enumclaw 41-08.75
3 Haile, Amanuel 11 Bishop Blanc 41-06.25
4 Delisle, Matt 12 Fort Vancouv 41-04.00
4 Larson, Dane 12 Mt Spokane 41-04.00
6 Griffin II, Vidal 12 Chief Sealth 40-08.50
7 Bredwood, Darius 10 Hudson's Bay 40-01.50
8 Casebier, Nathan 9 Juanita 39-05.25
Flight 2
1 Okoronkwo, Gifton 12 Mountlake Te 46-07.25 10
2 Adekoya, AJ 12 Lakeside 45-03.50 8
3 Murray, Carson 12 Rogers-Spoka 44-04.00 6
4 Murphy, Kendrick 12 Juanita 44-02.50 5
5 Derbecker, Daryl 12 Glacier Peak 43-05.00 3
6 Chhim, Somit 11 Kelso 42-10.25 2
7 Esparza, Tye 12 Mountlake Te 42-09.00 1
8 Hayes, Dehonta 10 Lincoln 41-11.75
Event 215 Boys Shot Put 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Keller, Joseph 12 Columbia Riv 50-05.25 3
2 Maafala, Noel 12 Decatur 47-08.25
3 Newman, Matthew 12 Woodrow Wils 47-07.25
4 Niemela, James 11 Columbia Riv 47-05.50
5 Herron, Dayne 12 Oak Harbor 47-03.00
6 Bracken, Jason 11 Prairie 47-02.00
7 Diaz-rodriguez, Alfredo 12 Marysville G 45-11.75
8 Jensen, Trevor 10 Auburn Mount 44-07.75
Flight 2
1 Cunningham, Aaron 12 Hanford 57-08.00 10
2 Stuart, Mitchell 12 Bellevue 56-00.50 8
3 Banchero, Evan 12 O'Dea 52-08.00 6
4 Carter, Bryan 12 O'Dea 52-04.00 5
5 Hallam-Eames, Winston 11 Nathan Hale 52-00.25 4
6 Paage, Elisha 11 Eastside Cat 48-06.25 2
7 Grinder, Dallon 11 Hanford 48-02.25 1
8 Foster, Jeremy 12 Oak Harbor 46-09.75
Event 216 Boys Discus Throw 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hallam-Eames, Winston 11 Nathan Hale 178-03 10
2 Banchero, Evan 12 O'Dea 174-05 8
3 Patterson, Connor 12 Woodrow Wils 153-08 6
4 Tonder, Ryan 12 Mountain Vie 149-06 5
5 Cunningham, Aaron 12 Hanford 149-00 4
6 Aumua, Nicholas 12 Auburn Mount 139-09 3
7 Amaro, EricLee 12 Sunnyside 139-05 2
8 Ferry, Corbin 10 Marysville-P 138-03 1
9 Diaz-rodriguez, Alfredo 12 Marysville G 135-05
10 Stockton, Shane 11 Ferndale 132-11
11 Gilbert, Ryker 11 Mountain Vie 132-03
12 Osborne, Joseph 11 Bishop Blanc 131-01
13 Ruffin, Armand 9 Woodrow Wils 129-00
14 Goudy-Hackett, Chauncey 11 Kelso 123-11
15 Butler, Bryan 12 O'Dea 122-00
16 Link, Peter 11 Mt Si 118-06
Event 217 Boys Javelin Throw 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Campbell, Sean 12 Liberty-Issa 165-10 3
2 Hendrickson, Tanner 11 Kelso 163-04 1
3 Stufflebean, Joseph 12 Columbia Riv 162-11
4 Cervantes, Bobby 12 North Thurst 156-10
5 Richmond, Max 11 Bellevue 154-11
6 Kilcup, Austin 10 Peninsula 149-02
7 Ringold, Jeffery 11 Columbia Riv 143-07
8 Lowenborg, Peter 12 Bishop Blanc 130-05
Flight 2
1 Stevens, Bradly 12 Mt Si 198-01 10
2 Wilson, Taylor 11 Bainbridge 181-10 8
3 Smith, Benjamin 11 Peninsula 173-04 6
4 Kennedy, Beau 12 Mountlake Te 172-04 5
5 Riojas, Carlos 11 Mt Spokane 170-09 4
6 Frazier, Arious (Taz) 11 Shorewood 163-07 2
7 Tennancour, Dylan 11 Kennewick 150-07
Event 218 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Heiden, Ellie 11 Kamiakin 12.17 10
2 Morgan, Emily 11 Columbia Riv 12.26 8
3 Diggs, Whitney 12 Highline 12.49 6
4 Apostol, Imani 10 Holy Names A 12.50 5
5 Person, Danica 11 Mountain Vie 12.52 4
6 Ijiomah, Charity 12 Shorewood 12.57 3
7 Klep, Amanda 11 Marysville-P 12.72 2
8 Adler, Kate 12 Seattle Prep 12.73 1
Event 219 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.0
1 Heiden, Ellie 11 Kamiakin 24.60 10
2 Diggs, Whitney 12 Highline 25.10 8
3 Brannan, Kyra 12 Kamiakin 25.50 6
4 Apostol, Imani 10 Holy Names A 25.75 5
5 Ijiomah, Charity 12 Shorewood 25.99 4
6 Person, Danica 11 Mountain Vie 26.07 3
7 Johnson, Peyton 11 Lakeside 26.25 2
8 Klep, Amanda 11 Marysville-P 26.58 1
Event 220 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Heiden, Ellie 11 Kamiakin 54.15 10
2 Apostol, Imani 10 Holy Names A 56.46 8
3 Diggs, Whitney 12 Highline 56.60 6
4 Pedersen, Ashlee 11 Mt Spokane 56.87 5
5 Gwerder, Aleea 9 Enumclaw 56.97 4
6 Harrison, Laura 12 Mercer Islan 57.57 3
7 Johnson, Peyton 11 Lakeside 57.70 2
8 Iddings, Jamilee 10 Kelso 58.99 1
Event 221 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Neale, Amy-Eloise 12 Glacier Peak 2:08.61 10
2 Beauchene, Megan 11 Kamiakin 2:10.64 8
3 Engelbrekt, Lily 12 Bishop Blanc 2:11.98 6
4 Ackerley, Mikelle 10 Bainbridge 2:13.10 5
5 Standow, Ashlie 12 University 2:15.03 4
6 Troupe, Shawna 12 Kelso 2:20.33 3
7 Wicker, Christina 12 Oak Harbor 2:20.68 2
8 Spiekerman, Stephanie 11 Bishop Blanc 2:25.74 1
Event 222 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Neale, Amy-Eloise 12 Glacier Peak 4:44.88 10
2 Beauchene, Megan 11 Kamiakin 4:45.34 8
3 Knight, Katie 12 North Centra 4:45.84 6
4 Bianchini, Katie 12 Glacier Peak 4:55.73 5
5 Goecke, Nicole 11 Prairie 4:55.78 4
6 Engelbrekt, Lily 12 Bishop Blanc 4:57.26 3
7 Suarez, Haley 12 Meadowdale 5:05.24 2
8 Tompkins, Lindsay 12 Prairie 5:05.97 1
9 Chucka, Megan 12 Liberty-Issa 5:10.72
10 Delacruz-Gunderson, Rebe 11 Lakeside 5:11.18
11 Lynch, Katie 12 Peninsula 5:11.85
12 Manns, Alexis 10 Juanita 5:14.64
13 Engebretsen, Samantha 9 Enumclaw 5:17.79
14 Calvert, Hannah 12 Enumclaw 5:19.88
15 Waghani, Nikita 11 Interlake 5:19.90
16 Bravo, McKenzi 11 Peninsula 5:21.13
Event 223 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Knight, Katie 12 North Centra 10:18.22 10
2 Bianchini, Katie 12 Glacier Peak 10:42.59 8
3 Suarez, Haley 12 Meadowdale 10:52.88 6
4 Tompkins, Lindsay 12 Prairie 11:04.49 5
5 Fletcher, Michelle 12 Kamiakin 11:07.01 4
6 Laiblin, Alex 11 Oak Harbor 11:17.32 3
7 Murphy, Allison 9 Bainbridge 11:18.14 2
8 Delacruz-Gunderson, Rebe 11 Lakeside 11:20.11 1
9 Engebretsen, Samantha 9 Enumclaw 11:26.23
10 Bravo, McKenzi 11 Peninsula 11:28.51
11 Bliesner, Sarah 10 Liberty-Issa 11:33.55
12 Delgadillo, Ana 11 Columbia Riv 11:35.11
13 Waghani, Nikita 11 Interlake 11:37.52
14 Ferris, Jamie 10 Prairie 11:43.37
15 Lucas, Nadia 12 Interlake 12:24.38
-- Calvert, Hannah 12 Enumclaw DNF
Event 224 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.5
1 Jackson, Cecelia 12 Holy Names A 14.53 10
2 Blad, Maria 11 Enumclaw 15.20 8
3 Vincent, Olivia 11 Holy Names A 15.35 6
4 Hunt, McKenna 10 Mountlake Te 15.54 5
5 Schauble, Lindsey 10 Kamiakin 15.59 4
6 Jones Toutant, Elinor 9 Franklin 15.68 3
7 Snider, Michelle 12 Southridge 15.76 2
-- McLean, Lacey 12 Marysville-P DQ
Event 225 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jackson, Cecelia 12 Holy Names A 42.89 10
2 Vincent, Olivia 11 Holy Names A 44.38 8
3 Ballweber, Kathleen 11 Lakes 44.85 6
4 Svastisalee, Deja 11 North Centra 45.73 5
5 McLean, Lacey 12 Marysville-P 46.44 4
6 Ransom, Megan 12 Shorewood 46.75 3
7 Blad, Maria 11 Enumclaw 48.05 2
8 Donais, Heather 9 Kamiakin 48.39 1
Event 226 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Holy Names Academy A 47.82 10
1) Jackson, Cecelia 12 2) Vincent, Olivia 11
3) Johnson, Nia 12 4) Apostol, Imani 10
5) Hawn, Julia 12 6) Dumas, Isabella 10
2 Southridge A 48.60 8
1) Snider, Michelle 12 2) Hatchet, Mertece 9
3) Edwards, Nicole 10 4) Fraga, Kylie 11
5) Lane, Bree 11 6) Berry, Marissa 10
3 Mt Spokane A 48.87 6
1) Pedersen, Ashlee 11 2) Nilsson, Katie 11
3) Davis, Arizona 10 4) Konrad, Cheyenne
5) Harris, Jordan 11 6) Brown, Kelly 9
4 Decatur A 49.05 5
1) Johnson, Leah 12 2) Budinich, Ericka 11
3) Kamm, Desi 11 4) Shugarts, Sierra 11
5) Harris, Mariah 9 6) Waters, Samyra 9
5 Shadle Park A 49.07 4
1) Konynenbelt, Amanda 11 2) Pizzillo, Sofia 10
3) Williams, Rashae 4) Bennie, Nicole 10
5) Barry, Hailey 12 6) Baker, Kaelyn 9
6 Marysville-Pilchuck A 49.44 3
1) Acuario, Bianca 9 2) King, Bri 11
3) Klep, Amanda 11 4) McLean, Lacey 12
5) Pilon, Charlee 11 6) Nolte, Mackenzie 11
7 Mountain View A 49.62 2
1) Godbole, Neesha 11 2) Walton, Emma 9
3) Walton, Hanna 11 4) Person, Danica 11
5) Davies, Natalie 10 6) Nguyen, Kallee 9
8 Kamiakin A 59.71 1
1) Schauble, Lindsey 10 2) Donais, Heather 9
3) Brannan, Kyra 12 4) Heiden, Ellie 11
5) Raines, Samantha 6) Brandon, Danielle 11
Event 227 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kamiakin A 1:40.96 10
1) Schauble, Lindsey 10 2) Donais, Heather 9
3) Brannan, Kyra 12 4) Heiden, Ellie 11
5) Brandon, Danielle 11 6) Raines, Samantha
2 Southridge A 1:44.55 8
1) Snider, Michelle 12 2) Behrens, Makenna
3) Lane, Bree 11 4) Fraga, Kylie 11
5) Edwards, Nicole 10 6) Berry, Marissa 10
3 Juanita A 1:44.78 6
1) McLean, Kelsey 9 2) Carter, Breanna 12
3) Lammers, Regi 12 4) Jones, Mikayla 12
5) Kim, Iris 11 6) Peterson, Emily
4 Decatur A 1:45.76 5
1) Yates, Jenelta 12 2) Kamm, Desi 11
3) Waters, Samyra 9 4) Shugarts, Sierra 11
5) Harris, Mariah 9 6) Lancelin, Ieasha 9
5 Mt Si A 1:46.38 4
1) Hurley, Karlie 10 2) Hutchison, Mackenzie 9
3) Richmond, Hannah 12 4) Guyer, Jesse 11
5) Hutchison, Madeleine 11 6) Kaczmarek, Pauline 12
6 Auburn Mountainview A 1:46.53 3
1) Carter, Nicole 11 2) Maya-Mendoza, Noami 10
3) Brudvik, Kelly 9 4) Starverova, Alena 10
5) Brudvik, Malia 9 6) Vasina, Viktoriya 11
-- Lakeside A DQ
1) Lang, Emily 12 2) Johnson, Peyton 11
3) Maher, Kate 10 4) King, Mia 10
5) Wagner, Abby 9 6) Allen, Kaela 9
-- Nathan Hale A DQ
1) Micks, Kariona 11 2) Maraghe, Margot 10
3) Wang, Teresa 11 4) Schump, Emily 11
5) Maynard, Bayley 10 6) Gix, Camille 12
Event 228 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Mercer Island A 3:54.43 10
1) Scalzo, Alida 11 2) Gersch, Victoria 9
3) Harrison, Laura 12 4) Casey, Piper 9
5) Bjarnason, Sarah 11 6) Yeadon, Lorial 12
2 Kamiakin A 3:56.88 8
1) Beauchene, Megan 11 2) Fletcher, Michelle 12
3) Donais, Heather 9 4) Brandon, Danielle 11
5) Moon, Emily 10 6) Perrins, Jori 11
3 Glacier Peak A 4:00.19 6
1) Kuligoski, Maddi 9 2) Barnes, Baylee 10
3) Mendenhall, Sydney 10 4) Neale, Amy-Eloise 12
5) Miller, Jessica 11
4 Bishop Blanchet A 4:01.17 5
1) Spiekerman, Stephanie 11 2) Engelbrekt, Lily 12
3) Anderson, Emily 12 4) Steinke, Olivia 11
5) Westin, Katherine 11 6) Henling, Julie 12
5 Mt Spokane A 4:01.44 4
1) Pedersen, Ashlee 11 2) Konrad, Cheyenne
3) Brown, Kelly 9 4) Oleson, Ileisa 9
5) Pomante, Hannah 6) Harris, Jordan 11
6 Stanwood A 4:01.59 3
1) Wyles, Natalie 10 2) Anderson, Ali 11
3) Borseth, Asia 11 4) Stephenson, Jordin 12
5) Sobotta, Sophia 11 6) Yerigan, Alexandra 12
7 Enumclaw A 4:05.27 2
1) Bannerot, Olivia 11 2) Calvert, Hannah 12
3) Gwerder, Aleea 9 4) Blad, Maria 11
5) Christensen, Katie 10 6) Engebretsen, Samantha 9
8 Lakeside A 4:07.14 1
1) Johnson, Peyton 11 2) Maher, Kate 10
3) King, Mia 10 4) Wagner, Abby 9
5) Allen, Kaela 9 6) Delacruz-Gunderson, Rebecca 11
Event 229 Girls High Jump 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Davis, Kiana 12 Kelso 5-06.00 10
2 Vincent, Olivia 11 Holy Names A 5-04.00 8
3 Jackson, Cecelia 12 Holy Names A 5-03.00 6
4 Stapleton, Andrea 10 Kamiakin 5-02.00 4.5
4 White, Tierra 11 Rogers-Spoka 5-02.00 4.5
6 Njadoe, Wurrie 9 Shorecrest 5-01.00 3
7 McCormick, Kaitlyn 10 Marysville G 5-00.00 2
8 Meredith, Laurel 11 Eastside Cat 4-10.00 0.5
8 Taylor, Maddie 11 Auburn Mount 4-10.00 0.5
10 Reynolds, Madison 11 Columbia Riv J4-10.00
11 Ingram, Mikayla 11 Glacier Peak J4-10.00
11 Brackmann, Kristen 12 Mercer Islan J4-10.00
13 Dunton, Angelou 9 Holy Names A 4-08.00
13 Jefferson, Christa 12 Timberline 4-08.00
13 Lilly, Michelle 9 Hazen 4-08.00
16 Wright, Rejie 11 Mt Tahoma 4-06.00
Event 230 Girls Pole Vault 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bray, Courtney 12 Mt Spokane 12-07.00 10
2 Okoronkwo, Chinne 9 Mountlake Te 12-00.00 8
3 Rossano, Ayane 11 Bellevue 11-06.00 6
4 Paradee, Anna 11 Decatur 11-03.00 5
5 Marty, Laura 9 Bishop Blanc J11-03.00 4
6 Hess, Jenna 12 Glacier Peak J11-03.00 3
7 Carnahan, Danielle 11 Kennedy Cath 11-00.00 2
8 Emmert, McKenna 12 Kelso J11-00.00 1
9 McLean, Lacey 12 Marysville-P 10-06.00
10 Baron, Elise 10 Kelso J10-06.00
11 Knowles, Moriah 12 University J10-06.00
12 Armstrong, Elizabeth 10 Bishop Blanc 10-00.00
13 Louie, Michelle 11 Bellevue J10-00.00
13 Asplund, Lindsay 10 Prairie J10-00.00
13 Musgrove, Loryn 10 Kelso J10-00.00
16 Palunas, Vaiva 12 Lakeside 9-06.00
Event 231 Girls Long Jump 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jones, Mikayla 12 Juanita 17-02.25 2
2 Budinich, Ericka 11 Decatur 17-01.00 1
3 Johnson, Nia 12 Holy Names A 16-09.00
4 Gwerder, Aleea 9 Enumclaw 16-03.25
5 Jackson, Ashley 12 Mt Si 16-02.25
6 Anderson, Ali 11 Stanwood 16-01.25
7 Williams, Brooke 10 Columbia Riv 16-00.00
8 9 Alfrey, Abi 12 Auburn Mount 15-07.75
Flight 2
1 Adler, Kate 12 Seattle Prep 19-00.00 10
2 Kameni, Floriane 11 Bellevue 18-04.50 8
3 Davis, Kiana 12 Kelso 17-10.25 6
4 Brannan, Kyra 12 Kamiakin 17-09.75 5
5 Njadoe, Wurrie 9 Shorecrest 17-04.50 4
6 Okoronkwo, Chinne 9 Mountlake Te 17-03.00 3
7 Ballweber, Kathleen 11 Lakes 16-06.00
8 Konynenbelt, Amanda 11 Shadle Park 16-02.00
Event 232 Girls Triple Jump 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Johnson, Nia 12 Holy Names A 35-09.50 4
2 Bogardus, Danielle 11 Bainbridge 34-10.25
3 Miles, Ashli 11 Lakes 33-06.00
4 9 Alfrey, Abi 12 Auburn Mount 33-01.25
5 Wang, Teresa 11 Nathan Hale 33-01.00
6 Tuschhoff, Emma 11 Hazen 32-07.75
7 Lilly, Marion 10 Columbia Riv 32-01.75
8 Demps, Danielle 10 Liberty-Issa 31-11.25
Flight 2
1 Okoronkwo, Chinne 9 Mountlake Te 39-00.50 10
2 Davis, Kiana 12 Kelso 38-05.50 8
3 Kameni, Floriane 11 Bellevue 37-04.75 6
4 Murphy, Megan 11 North Centra 36-06.25 5
5 Konynenbelt, Amanda 11 Shadle Park 35-07.25 3
6 Smith, India 12 Glacier Peak 35-06.75 2
7 Ingram, Mikayla 11 Glacier Peak 35-04.00 1
8 Williams, Brooke 10 Columbia Riv 35-01.00
Event 233 Girls Shot Put 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bassett, Emily 11 Mercer Islan 37-10.75 4
2 Martin, Aoife 10 Holy Names A 35-00.50
3 Leppard, Jemila 11 Woodrow Wils 34-03.50
4 Malins, Hailee 9 Mountlake Te 33-09.50
5 Cleveland, Anglica 12 Marysville-P 31-08.25
6 Suttle, Andrea 12 Mt Si 31-06.75
7 Palunas, Vaiva 12 Lakeside 29-11.00
8 Gildersleeve, Sydney 11 Juanita 29-02.25
Flight 2
1 Keys, Sabrina 11 North Centra 42-06.75 10
2 Moulden, KC 10 Enumclaw 42-05.50 8
3 Harvey, Jada 12 Lincoln 40-05.00 6
4 Toure, Sira 11 Kamiakin 40-00.50 5
5 Boudreau, Samantha 9 Bonney Lake 36-07.50 3
6 Sittauer, Rosie 12 Everett 35-04.00 2
7 Brandenburg, Elizabeth 11 Shelton 35-03.75 1
8 Palaita, Heaven 10 Auburn Mount 33-10.75
Event 234 Girls Discus Throw 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Johnson, Vernelle 12 Ferndale 110-06 1
2 Cleveland, Anglica 12 Marysville-P 103-00
3 Cranston, Amica 12 Mountain Vie 99-06
4 Kasel, Kristen 11 Mt Si 98-10
5 Gray, Taylor 12 Nathan Hale 96-00
6 Purcell, Esther 12 Bishop Blanc 93-04
7 Suttle, Andrea 12 Mt Si 92-10
8 Sailiai, Lorna 10 Chief Sealth 92-03
Flight 2
1 Grandemange, Elisa 11 Kamiakin 138-00 10
2 Zilkey, Michala 10 Peninsula 127-00 8
3 Toure, Sira 11 Kamiakin 124-07 6
4 Moulden, KC 10 Enumclaw 123-09 5
5 Harvey, Jada 12 Lincoln 122-01 4
6 Watson, Parris 9 Decatur 116-03 3
7 Leppard, Jemila 11 Woodrow Wils 114-09 2
8 Conwell, Diana 12 Shorecrest 86-10
Event 235 Girls Javelin Throw 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mooney, Megan 11 Nathan Hale 120-08 10
2 Miller, Amanda 11 Kamiakin 118-08 8
3 Horton, Mariah 10 Kelso 115-07 6
4 Mizumori-Canfield, Aiko 11 Shorecrest 115-01 5
5 Reynolds, Natalie 10 Kelso 114-03 4
6 Greve, Rachel 11 Auburn Mount 113-06 3
7 Hansen, Courtney 12 Shelton 107-04 2
8 Park, Giovanna 10 Bellevue 106-03 1
9 Frodsham, Anna 12 Liberty-Issa 104-02
10 Grandemange, Elisa 11 Kamiakin 100-09
11 Ambrose, Morgan 12 Columbia Riv 98-10
12 Kamrowski, Libby 11 Timberline 98-01
13 Williams, Sheila 9 Bishop Blanc 96-03
14 McAuley, Jenay 11 Seattle Prep 92-07
15 McDonald, Salyna 11 Shorewood 90-03
16 Gaevert, Jessica Shorewood 88-05
Event 301 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.4
1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 11 Wenatchee 10.71 10
2 Strong, Lucas 12 Gig Harbor 10.94 8
3 McNeal, Ezekiel 12 Federal Way 11.05 6
4 Linder, Christian 12 Snohomish 11.06 5
5 Swillie, Isaac 10 Bellarmine P 11.15 4
6 Steuk, Garret 11 Gig Harbor 11.23 3
7 Binkerd, Alex 12 Redmond 11.26 2
8 Fort, Tyree 11 Rogers-Puyal 11.26 1
Event 302 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 11 Wenatchee 21.48 10
2 McNeal, Ezekiel 12 Federal Way 22.11 8
3 Strong, Lucas 12 Gig Harbor 22.15 6
4 Linder, Christian 12 Snohomish 22.31 5
5 Lewis, Troy 11 Eastlake 22.43 4
6 Tate, Michael 12 Federal Way 22.46 3
7 Washington, Kevin 12 Skyview 22.51 2
8 Steuk, Garret 11 Gig Harbor 22.61 1
Event 303 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Thomas, Michael 12 Central Kits 47.83 10
2 Church, LaForrest 12 South Kitsap 48.14 8
3 McNeal, Ezekiel 12 Federal Way 48.61 6
4 Robert, Spencer 12 Henry Jackso 48.95 5
5 Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel 11 Garfield 49.43 4
6 Clark, Trevon 12 Skyline 49.46 3
7 Young, Christian 10 Pasco 49.97 2
8 Harris, Mar'Yea 10 Auburn River 51.11 1
Event 304 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Church, LaForrest 12 South Kitsap 1:51.82 10
2 Schreiber, Drew 11 Eisenhower 1:52.10 8
3 Fletcher, Mason 12 Puyallup 1:52.89 6
4 Schlossman, Aaron 11 Garfield 1:54.01 5
5 Rambo, Tremaine 12 Federal Way 1:55.12 4
6 Hoerner, Frankie 11 Gonzaga Prep 1:55.47 3
7 Schofield, Daniel 12 Mead 1:55.51 2
8 Love, Trevor 12 Auburn River 1:57.94 1
Event 305 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Gardner, Andrew 12 Mead 4:14.93 10
2 Stevens, Johnathan 12 Redmond 4:16.29 8
3 Symmes, Keegan 12 Skyline 4:17.13 6
4 Stanish, Cameron 11 Garfield 4:17.33 5
5 Peloquin, Tristan 10 Gig Harbor 4:18.43 4
6 Stewart, Mitch 11 Federal Way 4:18.72 3
7 Beck, Wolfgang 11 Gig Harbor 4:18.95 2
8 Coughlin, Jamie 12 Garfield 4:19.32 1
9 Gilbert, Colby 12 Skyview 4:19.87
10 Schlossman, Aaron 11 Garfield 4:21.11
11 Wolpert, Ben 11 Walla Walla 4:21.17
12 Carroll, Logan 11 Gig Harbor 4:21.36
13 Christman, Cole 10 Wenatchee 4:23.38
14 Kaler, Andrew 12 Camas 4:23.90
15 Villarma, Mason 10 South Kitsap 4:27.22
16 Ottesen, Michael 12 Puyallup 4:30.91
Event 306 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Gardner, Andrew 12 Mead 8:54.48 10
2 Goodwin, Sumner 12 Lewis and Cl 8:58.07 8
3 Gilbert, Colby 12 Skyview 8:58.48 6
4 Coughlin, Jamie 12 Garfield 8:59.48 5
5 Stevens, Johnathan 12 Redmond 9:03.79 4
6 Peloquin, Tristan 10 Gig Harbor 9:09.27 3
7 Beck, Wolfgang 11 Gig Harbor 9:12.07 2
8 Stanish, Cameron 11 Garfield 9:15.53 1
9 Symmes, Keegan 12 Skyline 9:17.53
10 Ottesen, Michael 12 Puyallup 9:25.04
11 Purtzer, Quentin 11 Bellarmine P 9:29.10
12 Van Haitsma, Nate 12 Olympia 9:34.29
13 Barringer, Charlie 10 Bothell 9:39.17
14 Christman, Cole 10 Wenatchee 9:43.79
15 Kaler, Andrew 12 Camas 9:53.74
16 Flannery, Tyler 12 Auburn 10:02.76
Event 307 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.4
1 Simpson, Eric 11 Rogers-Puyal 14.35 10
2 Dobson, Kaleb 11 Cascade-Ever 14.53 8
3 Westendorf, Bralen 12 Kentridge 14.75 6
4 Persinger, Aaron 12 Federal Way 14.78 5
5 Kamara, Abu 12 Kent Meridia 14.86 4
6 Hall, Kevin 12 Kentridge 14.87 3
7 Thomas, Stuart 12 Ballard 14.88 2
8 Larson, Devon 12 Auburn River 15.48 1
Event 308 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hall, Kevin 12 Kentridge 38.28 10
2 Westendorf, Bralen 12 Kentridge 38.30 8
3 Alskog, Jared 11 Arlington 38.70 6
4 Persinger, Aaron 12 Federal Way 38.85 5
5 Thomas, Stuart 12 Ballard 38.87 4
6 Simpson, Eric 11 Rogers-Puyal 39.28 3
7 Morris, Tyler 12 Chiawana 39.31 2
8 Dobson, Kaleb 11 Cascade-Ever 39.63 1
Event 309 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bothell A 41.94 10
1) Cruse, Austin 11 2) McIntyre, Will 12
3) Croson, Ryan 10 4) Moran, Matt 10
5) Aboulhosn, Jed 12 6) Wilson, Danny 12
2 Kentwood A 42.22 8
1) Bell, Derrick 11 2) Semerenko, Ivan 11
3) Paladin, Bailey 10 4) Stribling, Brandon 10
5) Thomas, Tre 12 6) Rowe, Evan 12
3 Walla Walla A 42.32 6
1) Miller, Robert 12 2) Gillin, Stuart 11
3) Handcox, Darnell 11 4) Gardner, Ethan 10
5) Sirmon, Peter 12 6) Thonney, Rob 11
4 Wenatchee A 42.43 5
1) Rodriguez, Chris 10 2) Harris, T.J. 9
3) Smith, Spencer 11 4) Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 1 1
5) Wheeler, Ryan 11 6) Brandt-Sims, Christian 9
5 Gig Harbor A 42.45 4
1) Lawrence, Timothy 12 2) Lindmark, Dylan 9
3) Rau, Cole 10 4) Steuk, Garret 11
5) Strong, Lucas 12 6) Garries, Matthew 11
6 Central Kitsap A 43.13 3
1) Zawadzki, Nick 12 2) Keffer, Hudson 10
3) Cleveland, Greg 12 4) Thomas, Michael 12
5) Beebe, Vaughn 10 6) Hoare, Josh 12
7 Rogers-Puyallup A 43.25 2
1) Shelton, Evan 12 2) Simpson, Eric 11
3) Ooley, Kyler 10 4) Fort, Tyree 11
5) Edwards, Ceth 10
-- South Kitsap A DNF
1) Gascoyne, Adam 12 2) Tabacchi, Bastian 11
3) Willett, Chris 12 4) Bell, Terro 11
5) Brandon, Sedric 10 6) Church, LaForrest 12
Event 310 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 South Kitsap A 3:18.39 10
1) Gascoyne, Adam 12 2) Sleigh, Zach 12
3) Villarma, Mason 10 4) Church, LaForrest 12
5) Newquist, Devon 12 6) Sleigh, Nick 12
2 Federal Way A 3:18.99 8
1) Persinger, Aaron 12 2) Rambo, Tremaine 12
3) Palmer, Jason 9 4) Tate, Michael 12
5) Stewart, Mitch 11 6) McClatcher, Robert 10
3 Wenatchee A 3:20.69 6
1) Christman, Cole 10 2) Hopkins, Alex 12
3) Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 11 4) Dunley, Jack 12
5) Lovercamp, Reid 10 6) Brandt-Sims, Christian 9
4 Skyline A 3:21.84 5
1) Agogliati, Lorenzo 12 2) Young, Blake 12
3) Millett, Andrew 12 4) Clark, Trevon 12
5) Long, Brendan 11 6) Graue, Brandon 10
5 Kentridge A 3:22.76 4
1) Hall, Kevin 12 2) Bath, Sterling 12
3) Davis, Jimmie 12 4) Westendorf, Bralen 12
5) Hunt, Tyler 11 6) Thompson, Taylor 11
6 Central Kitsap A 3:23.15 3
1) Zawadzki, Nick 12 2) Anderson, Austin 10
3) Cleveland, Greg 12 4) Thomas, Michael 12
5) Hoare, Josh 12 6) Keffer, Hudson 10
7 Garfield A 3:24.46 2
1) Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel 11 2) Schlossman, Aaron 11
3) Proctor, Lloyd 12 4) Myres II, Jamala 12
5) Ivanoff, Alexander 11 6) Robaidek, Benjamin 12
8 Kentwood A 3:24.79 1
1) Semerenko, Ivan 11 2) Paladin, Bailey 10
3) Anderson, Varrick 12 4) Cheema, Robin 11
5) Kharkiv, Sergey 10 6) Heinz, Tanner 10
Event 311 Boys High Jump 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Penn, Tyson 9 Federal Way 6-08.00 10
2 Anderson, Grayson 12 Camas 6-06.00 8
3 Sinsheimer, Jared 11 Bellarmine P 6-05.00 6
4 Fredrickson, Peyton 10 Skyview 6-02.00 5
5 Strathy, Erik 12 Inglemoor J6-02.00 4
6 Alskog, Jared 11 Arlington J6-02.00 3
7 Bruce, Larry 12 Henry Jackso J6-02.00 2
8 McGinnis, Killion 10 Eastmont J6-02.00 1
9 Sykes, Max 10 Central Vall J6-02.00
10 Bales, Noah 10 Bethel J6-02.00
11 Malone, Jesse 11 Richland 6-00.00
12 Cain, Rohan 12 Curtis J6-00.00
13 Floyd, Treyvon 11 Kentwood 5-10.00
14 Robinson, Travante 11 Henry Jackso J5-10.00
15 Welch, Justin 10 Cascade-Ever J5-10.00
-- Tucker, D'Londo 12 Federal Way NH
Event 312 Boys Pole Vault 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Britt, Evan 12 Wenatchee 14-03.00 10
2 Kleven, Everett 12 Henry Jackso J14-03.00 8
3 Neumann, Blase' 12 Mead 14-00.00 5.5
3 Manson, Malcolm 12 Mariner 14-00.00 5.5
5 Sirmon, Peter 12 Walla Walla J14-00.00 4
6 Mjelde, Tucker 11 Tahoma J14-00.00 3
7 Forward, Mathias 12 Federal Way 13-06.00 2
8 Landis, Kodiak 12 Snohomish J13-06.00 1
9 Chase, Jordan 12 Lynnwood J13-06.00
10 Foster, Brad 11 Kentridge 13-00.00
10 Behrent, Blane 12 Camas 13-00.00
10 Dehan, Matthew 11 Yelm 13-00.00
13 Smith, Josh 12 Kent Meridia J13-00.00
13 Mowrey, Reed 12 Bothell J13-00.00
13 Faughtenberry, Jordan 10 Spanaway Lak J13-00.00
16 Philpott, Jake 10 Kentridge J13-00.00
Event 313 Boys Long Jump 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Osborn, Trenton 12 Eastmont 23-00.00 10
2 Radliff, Payton 11 Richland 22-08.00 8
3 Tate, Michael 12 Federal Way 22-05.25 6
4 Myres II, Jamala 12 Garfield 22-02.50 5
5 Page, Kristien 12 Gig Harbor 21-09.75 4
6 Smith, Dominique 12 Ballard 21-07.50 3
7 Ryan, Josh 11 Camas 21-06.00 2
8 Bamis, Jack 10 Gonzaga Prep 21-02.75 1
9 Scott, Devin 11 Heritage 21-02.50
10 Burt, Brian 11 Eastmont 21-00.50
11 Russell, Forrest 12 Skyview 20-11.50
12 Kraus, Jacob 11 Kamiak 20-07.75
13 Stribling, Brandon 10 Kentwood 20-07.50
14 Curran, Keenan 11 Federal Way 20-05.75
15 Brown, Israel 11 Garfield 20-05.25
16 Dobson, Kaleb 11 Cascade-Ever 20-02.25
17 Hammer, Tyler 12 Kent Meridia 19-03.00
Event 314 Boys Triple Jump 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Curran, Keenan 11 Federal Way 46-01.25 10
2 Tucker, D'Londo 12 Federal Way 45-01.50 8
3 Scott, Devin 11 Heritage 44-04.25 6
4 Brady, Daniel 12 Eastlake 43-08.50 5
5 Hicks, Jalen 10 Joel Ferris 43-07.75 4
6 Nash-Harris, Javin 11 Garfield 43-06.00 3
7 Sinsheimer, Jared 11 Bellarmine P 43-02.25 2
8 Babcock, Austin 12 Emerald Ridg 42-10.50 1
9 Meidinger, Keaton 12 Olympia J42-10.50
10 Casel, Brendan 12 Henry Jackso 42-00.25
11 Richards, Bryce 12 Kamiak 41-08.25
12 Smith, Ricky 12 Spanaway Lak 41-06.75
13 Sanoh, Moussa 12 Lake Stevens 41-04.00
14 Ballard, Cameron 12 Moses Lake 41-02.75
-- Shocks, Adrian 11 Todd Beamer FOUL
-- Troutt, Isaiah 11 Joel Ferris FOUL
Event 315 Boys Shot Put 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 O'Connell, Cody 12 Wenatchee 59-09.75 10
2 Unland, Damon 12 Joel Ferris 57-08.50 8
3 Campbell, Carey 12 Lake Stevens 56-10.00 6
4 Boyden, Dan 12 Arlington 55-08.50 5
5 Hayes, Dallas 12 Tahoma 52-07.00 4
6 Brown, Amani 11 Mt Rainier 51-08.50 3
7 Madsen, Kyle 12 Graham-Kapow 50-05.50 2
8 Demars, Nick 12 Cascade-Ever 50-00.75 1
9 Reardon, Logan 12 Walla Walla 49-10.25
10 Hernandez, Marco 12 Edmonds-Wood 48-07.25
11 Miles, Joe 12 Auburn River 48-03.25
12 Shelton, Kevin 12 Auburn 46-09.25
13 Pulu, Jared 10 Federal Way 45-11.75
14 Bailey, Jake 12 Kentlake 45-09.75
15 Meyring, Wyatt 12 Edmonds-Wood 45-04.00
16 Calapp, Morgan 12 Bethel 45-02.75
Event 316 Boys Discus Throw 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Unland, Damon 12 Joel Ferris 185-05 10
2 Boyden, Dan 12 Arlington 176-02 8
3 Havili, Albert 12 Federal Way 167-05 6
4 Hayes, Dallas 12 Tahoma 160-04 5
5 Meyring, Wyatt 12 Edmonds-Wood 153-00 4
6 Demars, Nick 12 Cascade-Ever 152-10 3
7 Sharpe, Joshua 11 Snohomish 146-01 2
8 Kreider, Zachary 12 Pasco 145-09 1
9 Chavolla, Pablo 12 Wenatchee 144-01
10 Grady, Terence 11 Kentwood 140-08
11 Bailey, Jake 12 Kentlake 137-01
12 Dahlstrom, Charlie 10 Gig Harbor 135-06
13 Eager, Brock 11 Tahoma J135-06
14 Rogers, Travis 11 Kentlake 133-04
-- Burk, Marcus 11 South Kitsap FOUL
Event 317 Boys Javelin Throw 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Patricelli, Denham 11 Tahoma 205-07 10
2 Keffer, Hudson 10 Central Kits 180-01 8
3 Wilks, Aaron 12 Bothell 177-01 6
4 Hilmes, Luke 11 Mead 176-08 5
5 Passalacqua, AJ 12 Arlington 172-05 4
6 Corlis, Garret 12 Skyline 168-10 3
7 Gallardo, Steven 12 Cascade-Ever 166-01 2
8 Parker, Doug 12 Bellarmine P 166-00 1
9 Herzog, Jacob 12 Lynnwood 164-02
10 Claeys, Spencer 11 Central Kits 155-11
11 Marshall, Jabari 12 Skyview 154-04
12 Rehkow, Austin 12 Central Vall 154-02
13 Jacobus, Nick 12 Eastmont 153-01
14 Knowlton, Ryan 11 Emerald Ridg 150-11
15 Gasero, Anthony 12 Tahoma 149-01
16 Badger, Dustin 12 Olympia 143-04
Event 318 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Bouyer, Kennadi 12 Curtis 11.96 10
2 Simms, Baileh 12 Garfield 12.11 8
3 Williams, Brandi 12 Auburn River 12.22 6
4 Tarbert, Rebecca 11 Eastmont 12.35 5
5 Dickens, Djenne 11 Edmonds-Wood 12.53 4
6 Gevers, Gabrielle 11 Issaquah 12.61 3
7 Ortiz, Arlicia 11 Spanaway Lak 12.62 2
8 Lichter, Madison 11 Snohomish 12.66 1
Event 319 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.6
1 Bouyer, Kennadi 12 Curtis 24.84 10
2 Williams, Brandi 12 Auburn River 25.20 8
3 Adams, Christie 12 Wenatchee 25.43 6
4 Hillsman-Shedwin, Alizhae 11 Kent Meridia 25.44 5
5 Fontenette, Breaunna 11 Bethel 25.65 4
6 Dickens, Djenne 11 Edmonds-Wood 25.72 3
7 Bowling, Samantha 12 Emerald Ridg 25.94 2
8 Perkins, Kira 12 Curtis 26.05 1
Event 320 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Derby, Hannah 11 Bellarmine P 55.84 10
2 Spotser, Chante 10 Todd Beamer 55.87 8
3 Monson, Paige 12 Inglemoor 56.65 6
4 Dalzell, Dorie 11 Skyline 56.77 5
5 Dennis, Charlotte 12 Gig Harbor 57.56 4
6 Lakes, Shanice 12 Richland 58.33 3
7 Shakoor, Kenya 11 Curtis 58.83 2
8 Edwards, Jordyn 9 Lynnwood 1:19.26 1
Event 321 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Efraimson, Alexa 10 Camas 2:08.17 10
2 Christen, Rose 11 Central Kits 2:10.35 8
3 Fuller, Alexis 10 Union 2:10.68 6
4 Derby, Hannah 11 Bellarmine P 2:12.39 5
5 Wrey, Mia 12 Ballard 2:12.55 4
6 Bester, Briegan 9 Central Vall 2:15.23 3
7 Daugherty, Alexis 11 Skyline 2:15.71 2
8 Olive, Isabelle 9 Garfield 2:17.09 1
Event 322 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Efraimson, Alexa 10 Camas 4:39.25 10
2 Fuller, Alexis 10 Union 4:51.37 8
3 Olson, Chandler 12 Woodinville 4:52.59 6
4 Christen, Rose 11 Central Kits 4:55.38 5
5 Kane, Sofia 11 Olympia 4:57.41 4
6 Pivec, Mikayla 9 Lynnwood 4:59.29 3
7 Bester, Briegan 9 Central Vall 5:01.99 2
8 Mancl, Olivia 12 Roosevelt 5:03.68 1
9 Seligman, Cayla 10 Issaquah 5:04.21
10 Brown, Cassidy 12 Auburn River 5:06.40
11 Arlt, Betsy 10 Eastmont 5:07.43
12 Phill, Daryl 12 Bellarmine P 5:07.92
13 Dawson, Lyndee 12 Puyallup 5:08.14
14 Parsons, Camille 12 Camas 5:09.67
15 Kettel, Hailey 11 Edmonds-Wood 5:11.87
16 Allaet, Anisa 10 Joel Ferris 5:12.11
Event 323 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1
1 Olson, Chandler 12 Woodinville 10:32.03 10
2 Kane, Sofia 11 Olympia 10:48.03 8
3 Bradley, Lindsey 10 Richland 10:55.25 6
4 Pudlitzke, Alissa 10 Camas 11:01.39 5
5 Mancl, Olivia 12 Roosevelt 11:01.58 4
6 Peloquin, Brenna 10 Gig Harbor 11:04.50 3
7 Rose, Amber 10 Inglemoor 11:08.58 2
8 Moore, Alexandria 12 Central Vall 11:09.39 1
9 Colley, Madison 10 Emerald Ridg 11:09.64
10 Staehlei, Laura 10 Bellarmine P 11:12.31
11 Krahling, Samantha 11 Skyline 11:15.94
12 Tello, Elise 11 Eisenhower 11:17.77
13 Thurston, Jordan 11 Bellarmine P 11:19.59
14 Dunn, Kelsey 11 Redmond 11:24.69
15 Taferre, Sara 12 Skyview 11:24.80
16 Patterson, Samantha 10 Rogers-Puyal 11:33.38
Event 324 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.5
1 Vongsaveng, Mariyah 10 Federal Way 14.55 10
2 Woerner, Ellie 10 Eastlake 14.82 8
3 O' Neil, Rachael 12 Auburn River 14.83 6
4 Edge, Dallas 12 Gig Harbor 14.92 5
5 Quinn, ShaRaya 11 Emerald Ridg 15.28 4
6 Haverfield, Savanna 12 Tahoma 15.40 3
7 Klinkenberg, Lexi 11 Kentridge 15.70 2
8 Brown, Nhautrey 12 Garfield 16.09 1
Event 325 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Quinn, ShaRaya 11 Emerald Ridg 43.26 10
2 Hammock, Paige 12 Tahoma 43.99 8
3 Lanza, Tori 12 Kentlake 44.32 6
4 Vongsaveng, Mariyah 10 Federal Way 44.51 5
5 Klinkenberg, Lexi 11 Kentridge 44.86 4
6 Overland, Alysha 10 Moses Lake 44.98 3
7 Lanford, Madison 11 Skyview 45.10 2
8 Woerner, Ellie 10 Eastlake 45.92 1
Event 326 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Federal Way A 47.85 10
1) Pelogi, Gabriela 10 2) Richey, Ta'Mara 11
3) Vongsaveng, Mariyah 10 4) Cameron, Karis 10
5) Shin, Audrey 9
2 Bethel A 48.25 8
1) Hamlin, Erica 9 2) Williams-Mac, Kaytreeona 11
3) Mack, Meosha 10 4) Chandler, Kiana 11
5) Fontenette, Breaunna 11
3 Garfield A 48.66 6
1) Johnson, Zaelin 10 2) Dunn, Deja 11
3) Chappelle, Aziza 9 4) Brown, Nhautrey 12
5) Simms, Baileh 12 6) Thomas-Toth, Anika 9
4 Central Kitsap A 48.89 5
1) Dunbar, Destiny 10 2) Gaulden, Keyera 10
3) Fields, Kendra 11 4) Leaptrot, Jasmine 12
5) Robles, Kimberly 12 6) Walker, Asia 10
5 Kent Meridian A 48.99 4
1) Hillsman-Shedwin, Alizhae 11 2) Rogers, Jenica 11
3) Phommathirath, Keeley 9 4) Robinson, Ashlei 9
5) O'Hara, Stephanie 12 6) Patterson, Deedra 12
6 Tahoma A 49.32 3
1) Hammock, Paige 12 2) Barrack, Jennifer 12
3) Agoh, Danielle 11 4) Haverfield, Savanna 12
5) Roach, Ashley 10 6) Haverfield, Cheyenne 11
7 Moses Lake A 49.36 2
1) Grigg, Kayla 11 2) Overland, Alysha 10
3) Lunning, Caylah 11 4) Ransom, Diamond 11
5) Cleverly, London 12 6) Yamane, Taylor 9
8 Edmonds-Woodway A 50.04 1
1) Dickens, Djenne 11 2) VanCitters, Savanah 11
3) Jatta, Fatou 10 4) Popke, Claire 11
5) Stone, Rachel 11 6) Kettel, Hailey 11
Event 327 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Curtis A 1:41.10 10
1) Perkins, Kira 12 2) Bradley, Adreonia 11
3) Shakoor, Kenya 11 4) Rodgers, Alexandra 10
5) Bouyer, Kennadi 12 6) Hammond, Qu'shaya 11
2 Federal Way A 1:41.95 8
1) Pelogi, Gabriela 10 2) Vongsaveng, Mariyah 10
3) Richey, Ta'Mara 11 4) Cameron, Karis 10
5) Johnson, Julian 9 6) Kendrick, Ariya 9
3 Moses Lake A 1:43.45 6
1) Overland, Alysha 10 2) Ransom, Diamond 11
3) Lunning, Caylah 11 4) Cleverly, London 12
5) Yamane, Taylor 9 6) Middleton, Maggie 9
4 Issaquah A 1:43.64 5
1) Englund, Grace 12 2) da Cruz, Juliana 11
3) Wieburg, Mack 11 4) Gevers, Gabrielle 11
5) Sugarman, Alia 9 6) Lertkantitham, Colette 9
5 Inglemoor A 1:43.86 4
1) Monson, Brooke 12 2) Monson, Paige 12
3) Harris, Melissa 12 4) Richards, Anna 10
5) Hollis, Kaitlyn 12 6) Hagen, Alex 10
6 Eastlake A 1:44.18 3
1) Becker, Ali 11 2) Calhoun, Brooke 11
3) Carskaden, Anna 11 4) Kennedy, Madelyn 10
5) Knutsen, Audrey 10 6) Woerner, Ellie 10
7 Bothell A 1:44.19 2
1) Howe, Jessica 12 2) Bellusci, Katie 11
3) Stavig, Sarah 10 4) Walters, Jessica 11
5) Winters, Julia 10 6) Kirkham, Katey 11
8 Central Kitsap A 1:44.53 1
1) Dunbar, Destiny 10 2) Leaptrot, Jasmine 12
3) Fields, Kendra 11 4) Gaulden, Keyera 10
5) Robles, Kimberly 12 6) Walker, Asia 10
Event 328 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ballard A 3:53.08 10
1) Wrey, Mia 12 2) Birkenfeld, Carolyn 11
3) Banobi, Catherine 12 4) Onstad-Hawes, Emma 12
5) Smith, Jamie 9 6) Godbout, Nicole 9
2 Issaquah A 3:53.85 8
1) Englund, Grace 12 2) Chalfant, Amanda 11
3) Gevers, Gabrielle 11 4) da Cruz, Juliana 11
5) Wieburg, Mack 11 6) Seligman, Cayla 10
3 Skyline A 3:54.33 6
1) Dalzell, Dorie 11 2) Volodkevich, Maria 12
3) Daugherty, Alexis 11 4) Brewer, Maizy 9
5) Deutsch, Mckenzie 10 6) Greninger, Kaylie 12
4 Bellarmine Prep A 3:58.14 5
1) Derby, Hannah 11 2) Casey, Cathryn 10
3) Phill, Daryl 12 4) Robic, Larisa 11
5) Root, Natalie 10 6) Ross, Miranda 10
5 Lynnwood A 3:58.49 4
1) Douglas, Grace 11 2) Pivec, Mikayla 9
3) Edwards, Jordyn 9 4) Lemm, Hannah 12
5) Bryson-Eyer, Madison 10 6) Berezyuk, Melody 11
6 Richland A 3:58.84 3
1) Lakes, Shanice 12 2) Perry, Lauren 11
3) Powell, Alyssa 12 4) Aurand, Claire 9
5) Castillo, Dani 10 6) Andrew, Alexandra 9
7 Inglemoor A 3:59.32 2
1) Monson, Brooke 12 2) Lystad, Shandon 12
3) Hagen, Alex 10 4) Monson, Paige 12
5) Hollis, Kaitlyn 12 6) Hungerford, Alexis 10
8 Moses Lake A 3:59.90 1
1) Overland, Alysha 10 2) Overland, Stephanie 10
3) Carpenter, Casci 10 4) Cleverly, London 12
5) Hannan, Arlena 10 6) Yamane, Taylor 9
Event 329 Girls High Jump 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Quick, Elizabeth 12 Richland 5-05.00 10
2 Jost, Courtney 12 Gig Harbor 5-04.00 8
3 Cavin, Kellianne 9 Snohomish J5-04.00 6
4 Steiner, Aliyah 12 Redmond 5-02.00 4.5
4 Cunningham, Mariah 11 Central Vall 5-02.00 4.5
6 Shin, Audrey 9 Federal Way J5-02.00 3
7 Peters, Molly 11 Olympia J5-02.00 2
8 Ward, Naphtali 11 Gig Harbor J5-02.00 1
9 Duvall, Danielle 12 Evergreen-Va J5-02.00
10 Neff, Lauren 12 Camas J5-02.00
11 Haynes, Sydney 12 Evergreen-Va 5-00.00
12 Richardson, Ashley 12 Skyline J5-00.00
12 Koon, Selina 11 Moses Lake J5-00.00
14 Horn, Carly 12 Kentwood J5-00.00
15 Brendemuhl, Nicole 11 Bothell J5-00.00
16 Fortier, Marissa 12 Skyline 4-10.00
Event 330 Girls Pole Vault 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Quick, Elizabeth 12 Richland 12-00.00 10
2 Parrish, Beth 12 Kentwood 11-03.00 8
3 Peoples, Rebecca 10 Bothell 11-00.00 6
4 Ho, Candace 11 Newport-Bell J11-00.00 5
5 Rose, Jacinda 10 Skyview 10-06.00 4
6 Lofstead, Caleigh 9 Camas J10-06.00 2.5
6 Mohn, Katie 11 Inglemoor J10-06.00 2.5
8 Carnevale, Rebecca 12 Henry Jackso J10-06.00 1
9 Asuncion, Emi 12 Henry Jackso J10-06.00
10 Pellegrini, Montana 12 Thomas Jeffe J10-06.00
11 Adams, Juliana 12 Kent Meridia J10-06.00
12 Tea, Emily 9 Kentridge J10-06.00
13 Arthur, Allison 12 Thomas Jeffe 10-00.00
14 McDougal, Michaela 10 Bellarmine P 9-06.00
15 Carter, McKinzie 9 Central Vall J9-06.00
16 McCrum, Brittany 11 Wenatchee 9-00.00
Event 331 Girls Long Jump 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Simms, Baileh 12 Garfield 19-08.00 10
2 Bouyer, Kennadi 12 Curtis 19-06.75 8
3 Williams, Brandi 12 Auburn River 19-00.25 6
4 Cunningham, Mariah 11 Central Vall 17-10.25 5
5 Lunning, Caylah 11 Moses Lake 17-09.50 4
6 Hogan, Mckenna 12 Issaquah 17-07.50 3
7 Toeaina, Sarah 11 Kentwood J17-07.50 2
8 Jost, Courtney 12 Gig Harbor 17-07.25 1
9 Williams, Brittni 10 Auburn River J17-07.25
10 Richards, Anna 10 Inglemoor 17-02.75
11 Richey, Ta'Mara 11 Federal Way 17-01.75
12 5 Ludwig, Jessica 10 Arlington 16-07.50
13 Ranft, Olivia 12 Tahoma 16-05.75
14 Agoh, Danielle 11 Tahoma 16-04.00
15 Koon, Selina 11 Moses Lake 16-00.50
16 Ecola, Geneva 10 Skyline 15-11.75
17 Gilmore, Cara 10 Chiawana 15-09.50
Event 332 Girls Triple Jump 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brown, Nhautrey 12 Garfield 39-00.00 10
2 Jost, Courtney 12 Gig Harbor 38-08.75 8
3 Richey, Ta'Mara 11 Federal Way 38-07.00 6
4 Williams, Brittni 10 Auburn River 37-05.00 5
5 Richards, Anna 10 Inglemoor 36-10.25 4
6 Hogan, Mckenna 12 Issaquah 36-08.25 3
7 5 Ludwig, Jessica 10 Arlington 35-01.75 2
8 Pischer, Anna 11 Henry Jackso 35-01.00 1
9 Hill, Emma 12 Evergreen-Va 35-00.50
10 Olstead, Andrea 12 Battle Groun 34-10.00
11 Hudson, Hannah 12 Lewis and Cl 34-09.75
12 Kantner, Shelby 11 Joel Ferris 34-09.25
13 Agoh, Danielle 11 Tahoma 34-01.25
14 Medani, Nkeiruka 12 Bellarmine P 33-08.50
15 Morrison, Emily 11 Skyview 33-02.50
16 Koon, Selina 11 Moses Lake 33-00.75
Event 333 Girls Shot Put 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hutchinson, Courtney 12 Mead 46-08.25 10
2 Ward-El, Aubrey 11 Skyview 41-09.00 8
3 4 Leatherman, Lyndsay 11 Arlington 39-10.50 6
4 Lawrence, Quiana 11 Spanaway Lak 38-11.00 5
5 Markham, Sammi 12 Gig Harbor 38-10.50 4
6 Warrior, Kaya 11 Thomas Jeffe 38-10.25 3
7 8 Swegle, Marissa 12 Arlington 38-04.50 2
8 Blackman, Jossilyn 10 Battle Groun 37-09.00 1
9 Lough, Kasie 11 Bethel 37-05.50
10 Nielsen, Sadie 12 Moses Lake 36-02.50
11 Muckerheide, Vanessa 12 Union 36-00.00
12 Adams, Kiley 12 Bellarmine P 35-08.50
13 Burns, Hannah 12 Walla Walla 35-02.75
14 Flenoy, Paris 11 Cascade-Ever 34-01.75
15 7 Russ, Jayla 9 Arlington 33-11.75
16 Openiano, Danielle 12 Mariner 32-06.50
Event 334 Girls Discus Throw 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nielsen, Sadie 12 Moses Lake 136-00 10
2 Tonhdavong, Katarina 11 Walla Walla 129-08 8
3 4 Leatherman, Lyndsay 11 Arlington 126-04 6
4 Warrior, Kaya 11 Thomas Jeffe 123-03 5
5 Hutchinson, Courtney 12 Mead 120-04 4
6 Corbett, Nicole 10 Camas 118-07 3
7 Mendoza, Guadalupe 11 Heritage 116-01 2
8 Mayerl, April 12 Yelm 113-11 1
9 Eager, Kylie 12 Tahoma 111-10
10 Openiano, Danielle 12 Mariner 107-11
11 3 Landis, Justean 10 Arlington 106-01
12 Larson, Haley 12 Kentwood 105-05
13 Harms, Tara 11 Snohomish 102-03
14 Stovall, Charene 11 Yelm 100-07
15 Flenoy, Paris 11 Cascade-Ever 95-10
16 Lawrence, Quiana 11 Spanaway Lak 81-00
Event 335 Girls Javelin Throw 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sirmon, Maddie 10 Walla Walla 144-07 10
2 Alexander, Ashley 12 Monroe 142-03 8
3 4 Leatherman, Lyndsay 11 Arlington 138-11 6
4 Ward-El, Aubrey 11 Skyview 136-00 5
5 Underwood, Bridgette 11 Richland 130-01 4
6 Jackson, Mckenna 12 Camas 127-10 3
7 Corbett, Amber 12 Camas 126-10 2
8 Sliwoski, Julia 10 Newport-Bell 122-00 1
9 Pivec, Mikayla 9 Lynnwood 121-10
10 Laupola, Shannon 10 South Kitsap 120-04
11 Halvorson, Maia 9 Olympia 118-01
12 Haverfield, Savanna 12 Tahoma 117-07
13 Brown, Brooke 12 Eisenhower 112-10
14 Lind, Rosie 12 Tahoma 106-08
15 Gilbert, Kiki 10 Kentridge 104-11
16 Kaiser, Paityn 10 Lake Stevens 101-05
Event 401 Mixed 100 Meter Run Wheel Chair
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.1
1 Funer, Asuanti M10 Richland Wheel C 23.86
Event 407 Mixed Shot Put Wheel Chair
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Siliga, Franky M11 Decatur WC 25-04.00R
Event 408 Mixed Discus Throw Wheel Chair
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Siliga, Franky M11 Decatur WC 67-09R
2 Funer, Asuanti M10 Richland Wheel C 30-01
Event 409 Mixed Javelin Throw Wheel Chair
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Siliga, Franky M11 Decatur WC 79-01R
2 Funer, Asuanti M10 Richland Wheel C 31-02
3 Wyss, Bryan M12 Mountlake Terrac 16-08
Women - 2A - Team Rankings
1) Sehome 74
2) Bellingham 49.5
3) Cheney 49
4) Squalicum 46
5) Burlington-Edison 45
6) West Valley-Yakima 38
7) Tumwater 34
8) East Valley-Spokane 32
9) North Kitsap 30.5
10) Lindbergh 26
11) Pullman 22
12) Renton 20
13) Steilacoom 17.5
14) Colville 15.5
15) North Mason 14
16) Capital 13
16) White River 13
16) Selah 13
19) Mark Morris 10
20) W.F. West 9
20) Evergreen-Seattle 9
22) Aberdeen 8
22) Archbishop Murphy 8
22) Franklin Pierce 8
25) Foster 7
25) Lake Washington 7
25) Prosser 7
28) Kingston 6.5
29) Ellensburg 6
29) Sequim 6
29) Lakewood 6
32) West Valley-Spokane 5
32) Orting 5
32) Sumner 5
32) Ephrata 5
36) Fife 4
36) Black Hills 4
36) River Ridge 4
36) Lynden 4
40) Centralia 3.5
41) Clarkston 3
41) Deer Park 3
43) Port Angeles 2
43) Ridgefield 2
45) Bremerton 1
45) R.A. Long 1
Women - 3A - Team Rankings
1) Kamiakin 118.5
2) Holy Names Academy 80
3) Glacier Peak 45
4) Kelso 39
5) North Central 36
6) Enumclaw 29
7) Mountlake Terrace 26
8) Mt Spokane 25
9) Bellevue 21
10) Highline 20
11) Bishop Blanchet 19
11) Decatur 19
13) Southridge 18
14) Mercer Island 17
15) Shorecrest 12
16) Seattle Prep 11
17) Shorewood 10
17) Prairie 10
17) Marysville-Pilchuck 10
17) Nathan Hale 10
17) Lincoln 10
22) Mountain View 9
23) Juanita 8
23) Peninsula 8
23) Meadowdale 8
23) Columbia River 8
27) Bainbridge 7
27) Shadle Park 7
29) Auburn Mountainview 6.5
30) Lakeside 6
30) Lakes 6
32) Oak Harbor 5
33) Rogers-Spokane 4.5
34) University 4
34) Mt Si 4
36) Bonney Lake 3
36) Shelton 3
36) Stanwood 3
36) Franklin 3
40) Marysville Getchell 2
40) Woodrow Wilson 2
40) Everett 2
40) Kennedy Catholic 2
44) Ferndale 1
45) Eastside Catholic 0.5
Women - 4A - Team Rankings
1) Federal Way 42
2) Curtis 41
3) Garfield 36
3) Richland 36
5) Camas 35.5
6) Gig Harbor 34
7) Auburn Riverside 31
8) Moses Lake 26
9) Arlington 22
9) Issaquah 22
11) Inglemoor 20.5
12) Bellarmine Prep 20
13) Central Kitsap 19
13) Skyview 19
15) Walla Walla 18
16) Woodinville 16
16) Emerald Ridge 16
18) Central Valley 15.5
19) Ballard 14
19) Mead 14
19) Olympia 14
19) Tahoma 14
19) Union 14
24) Skyline 13
25) Bethel 12
25) Eastlake 12
27) Kentwood 10
28) Kent Meridian 9
29) Edmonds-Woodway 8
29) Thomas Jefferson 8
29) Bothell 8
29) Todd Beamer 8
29) Monroe 8
29) Lynnwood 8
35) Spanaway Lake 7
35) Snohomish 7
37) Newport-Bellevue 6
37) Kentlake 6
37) Kentridge 6
37) Wenatchee 6
41) Eastmont 5
41) Roosevelt 5
43) Redmond 4.5
44) Henry Jackson 2
44) Heritage 2
46) Battle Ground 1
46) Yelm 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings
1) Sehome 66
2) Tumwater 53
3) Ephrata 46
4) Squalicum 39
5) White River 32
6) Lindbergh 29
7) Deer Park 28
8) Capital 24
9) North Mason 22
9) Olympic 22
11) Steilacoom 20
11) River Ridge 20
11) W.F. West 20
14) R.A. Long 18
15) West Valley-Spokane 16
16) Orting 14
16) Sequim 14
18) Lake Washington 13
19) Cedarcrest 11
20) West Valley-Yakima 10
20) Cheney 10
22) Wapato 9
22) Aberdeen 9
22) Archbishop Murphy 9
22) Sedro-Woolley 9
26) Bellingham 8
26) North Kitsap 8
26) Ellensburg 8
26) Fife 8
30) Lakewood 7
31) Black Hills 6
31) Selah 6
33) Kingston 5
33) Sultan 5
33) Franklin Pierce 5
33) Colville 5
37) Hockinson 4
37) Burlington-Edison 4
37) Lynden 4
37) East Valley-Spokane 4
41) Washougal 3
41) Clarkston 3
43) East Valley-Yakima 2
44) Prosser 1
44) Granite Falls 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings
1) Bellevue 65
2) North Central 45
3) Prairie 43
4) Nathan Hale 41
5) Liberty-Issaquah 30
6) O'Dea 26
7) Mt Si 25
7) Hanford 25
9) University 24
10) Shorecrest 22
11) Henry Foss 20
11) Woodrow Wilson 20
13) Franklin 18
14) Mountlake Terrace 16
14) Rainier Beach 16
16) Mt Spokane 15
17) Interlake 14
17) Columbia River 14
19) Juanita 13.5
20) Peninsula 12
20) Hazen 12
22) Oak Harbor 11
22) Auburn Mountainview 11
22) Rogers-Spokane 11
22) Ingraham 11
26) Lakes 10
27) Lakeside 8
27) Bainbridge 8
27) Mercer Island 8
30) Timberline 7
31) Seattle Prep 6
31) Shorewood 6
33) Shadle Park 5.5
34) Lincoln 5
34) Bishop Blanchet 5
34) Mountain View 5
37) Kelso 4
37) Southridge 4
39) Fort Vancouver 3
39) Glacier Peak 3
41) Eastside Catholic 2
41) Sunnyside 2
41) Enumclaw 2
44) Stanwood 1
44) Marysville-Pilchuck 1
44) Kennedy Catholic 1
44) Highline 1
44) Kamiakin 1
44) North Thurston 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings
1) Federal Way 90
2) Wenatchee 51
3) Gig Harbor 37
4) Mead 32.5
5) Kentridge 31
5) Garfield 31
7) South Kitsap 28
8) Arlington 26
9) Central Kitsap 24
10) Joel Ferris 22
10) Tahoma 22
12) Skyline 17
13) Bothell 16
13) Rogers-Puyallup 16
15) Cascade-Everett 15
15) Henry Jackson 15
17) Redmond 14
18) Skyview 13
18) Snohomish 13
18) Bellarmine Prep 13
21) Eastmont 11
22) Walla Walla 10
22) Camas 10
24) Ballard 9
24) Kentwood 9
24) Eastlake 9
27) Richland 8
27) Lewis and Clark 8
27) Eisenhower 8
30) Puyallup 6
30) Lake Stevens 6
30) Heritage 6
33) Mariner 5.5
34) Edmonds-Woodway 4
34) Kent Meridian 4
34) Gonzaga Prep 4
34) Inglemoor 4
38) Mt Rainier 3
38) Auburn Riverside 3
38) Pasco 3
41) Chiawana 2
41) Graham-Kapowsin 2
43) Emerald Ridge 1
Licensed to Eastern Washington University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2013 04:51 PM
2013 WIAA 1B, 2B, 1A Track & Field Champ. - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Pres. by Dairy Farmers of Wash. & Les Schwab
Eastern Washington University - Cheney, Wash.
Results
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
2012 1st: 11.65 Dominic Marquez, Columbia (Hunters)
2012 2nd: 11.65 Tory Knebel, Pomeroy
2012 3rd: 11.72 Ian Boyle, Seton Catholic
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1B Meet: # 11.37 2007 Jesse Cole, Garfield-Palouse
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 781 Justin Welever 12 Clallam Bay 11.75Q -2.0 2
2 1280 Kyle McCrea 12 Wellpinit 11.99Q -2.6 1
3 1093 Sam Schafer 10 Odessa-Harring. 12.02Q -2.0 2
4 1115 Jacob Hirsch 10 Pomeroy 12.26Q -2.6 1
5 1105 Danny Marquez 11 Pateros 12.20Q -2.0 2
6 1275 Robert Parcells 11 Waterville 12.27Q -2.6 1
7 795 Dustin Elliott 12 Columbia (Hunt.) 12.35q -2.0 2
8 1206 Caleb Bothell 12 Shorewood Chr. 12.38q -2.0 2
9 730 Peter Clinton 12 Bickleton 12.42 -2.6 1
10 872 Hunter Corbett 10 Grace Academy 12.43 -2.6 1
11 1281 Zach Wynecoop 10 Wellpinit 12.55 -2.0 2
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1B
=====================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
2012 1st: 11.65 Dominic Marquez, Columbia (Hunters)
2012 2nd: 11.65 Tory Knebel, Pomeroy
2012 3rd: 11.72 Ian Boyle, Seton Catholic
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1B Meet: # 11.37 2007 Jesse Cole, Garfield-Palouse
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1280 Kyle McCrea 12 Wellpinit 11.78 -2.1
2 781 Justin Welever 12 Clallam Bay 11.81 -2.1
3 1093 Sam Schafer 10 Odessa-Harring. 11.83 -2.1
4 1275 Robert Parcells 11 Waterville 12.09 -2.1
5 795 Dustin Elliott 12 Columbia (Hunt.) 12.10 -2.1
6 1115 Jacob Hirsch 10 Pomeroy 12.20 -2.1
7 1206 Caleb Bothell 12 Shorewood Chr. 12.21 -2.1
8 1105 Danny Marquez 11 Pateros 12.23 -2.1
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
2012 1st: 23.37 Dominic Marquez, Columbia (Hunters)
2012 2nd: 23.95 Austin Reisdorph, Pomeroy
2012 3rd: 23.95 Ian Boyle, Seton Catholic
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1B Meet: # 22.87 2008 Roy Tubio, St. John-Endicott
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1280 Kyle McCrea 12 Wellpinit 23.96Q -1.8 1
2 1093 Sam Schafer 10 Odessa-Harring. 24.05Q -2.2 2
3 781 Justin Welever 12 Clallam Bay 24.30Q -2.2 2
4 1298 Keigan Gardiner 11 Wishkah Valley 24.56Q -1.8 1
5 1105 Danny Marquez 11 Pateros 24.51Q -2.2 2
6 1155 Saxon Brown 12 Republic 24.64Q -1.8 1
7 1273 Allen Laney 11 Waterville 24.67q -1.8 1
8 795 Dustin Elliott 12 Columbia (Hunt.) 24.75q -2.2 2
9 1039 Marc Vetter 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 24.96 -1.8 1
10 730 Peter Clinton 12 Bickleton 25.03 -2.2 2
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1B
=====================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
2012 1st: 23.37 Dominic Marquez, Columbia (Hunters)
2012 2nd: 23.95 Austin Reisdorph, Pomeroy
2012 3rd: 23.95 Ian Boyle, Seton Catholic
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1B Meet: # 22.87 2008 Roy Tubio, St. John-Endicott
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1280 Kyle McCrea 12 Wellpinit 23.60 -1.7
2 1273 Allen Laney 11 Waterville 24.10 -1.7
3 1093 Sam Schafer 10 Odessa-Harring. 24.13 -1.7
4 781 Justin Welever 12 Clallam Bay 24.19 -1.7
5 795 Dustin Elliott 12 Columbia (Hunt.) 24.24 -1.7
6 1298 Keigan Gardiner 11 Wishkah Valley 24.37 -1.7
7 1155 Saxon Brown 12 Republic 24.46 -1.7
8 1105 Danny Marquez 11 Pateros 24.68 -1.7
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1B
================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
2012 1st: 52.85 Brandon Eberley, Curlew
2012 2nd: 53.40 Austin Reisdorph, Pomeroy
2012 3rd: 53.88 Kyle Brotherton, Shorewood Christian
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
1B Meet: # 51.16 2011 Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1155 Saxon Brown 12 Republic 51.31
2 1275 Robert Parcells 11 Waterville 51.89
3 1038 Theo Tel 10 Mt. Rainier Luth 52.86
4 1105 Danny Marquez 11 Pateros 53.45
5 730 Peter Clinton 12 Bickleton 53.69
6 1281 Zach Wynecoop 10 Wellpinit 53.73
7 1296 Ethen Arnold 12 Wishkah Valley 54.49
8 782 Jesse Wonderly 11 Clallam Bay 56.54
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)
2012 1st: 2:01.91 Grant Marchant, Valley Christian
2012 2nd: 2:05.09 Richard Nyambura, Valley Christian
2012 3rd: 2:05.28 Alex King, Trout Lake/Glenwood
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
1B Meet: # 1:56.70 2008 Matt Cronrath, Odessa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1251 Grant Marchant 11 Valley Christian 1:59.65
2 971 Enrique Medina 10 Lummi 2:01.26
3 1247 Alex King 12 Trout Lake/Glen. 2:04.83
4 1208 Parker Boyd 9 Shorewood Chr. 2:06.31
5 1201 Caleb Bonner 11 Shoreline Chr. 2:09.63
6 1269 Rafael Capi 10 Waterville 2:12.06
7 1250 Michael Campbell 9 Valley Christian 2:16.02
8 846 Omero Guerrero 11 Entiat 2:22.70
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)
2012 1st: 4:41.34 Richard Nyambura, Valley Christian
2012 2nd: 4:42.41 Grant Marchant, Valley Christian
2012 3rd: 4:49.05 Alex King, Trout Lake/Glenwood
WIAA Meet: ! 4:04.77 2012 Izaic Yorks, Lakes
1B Meet: # 4:30.94 2008 Matt Cronrath, Odessa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1251 Grant Marchant 11 Valley Christian 4:30.95
2 1247 Alex King 12 Trout Lake/Glen. 4:43.78
3 1201 Caleb Bonner 11 Shoreline Chr. 4:44.65
4 1037 Quinn Pariseau 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 4:46.06
5 971 Enrique Medina 10 Lummi 4:48.21
6 1207 Garrett Boyd 12 Shorewood Chr. 4:48.58
7 1202 Tyrell Bonner 9 Shoreline Chr. 4:52.50
8 779 C. J. Cabiles 10 Chr. Faith 5:01.42
9 1269 Rafael Capi 10 Waterville 5:04.65
10 1158 Duncan Forsman 10 Republic 5:05.15
11 845 Carson Duncan 10 Entiat 5:15.09
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)
2012 1st: 10:11.60 Grant Marchant, Valley Christian
2012 2nd: 10:13.70 Solomon Bill, Lopez
2012 3rd: 10:22.70 Tommy Defilippis, Seton Catholic
WIAA Meet: ! 8:50.65 1989 Chris Lewis, Mead
1B Meet: # 9:44.66 2008 Herschel Sanchey, Klickitat
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1251 Grant Marchant 11 Valley Christian 10:05.48
2 1158 Duncan Forsman 10 Republic 10:27.90
3 1207 Garrett Boyd 12 Shorewood Chr. 10:40.09
4 813 Martin Waldrip 10 Crescent 10:46.10
5 971 Enrique Medina 10 Lummi 11:08.94
6 845 Carson Duncan 10 Entiat 11:18.86
7 734 Troy Roberts 9 Bickleton 11:27.21
8 729 Joey Cardenas 10 Bickleton 12:07.06
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1B
=====================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
2012 1st: 16.14 Nic Venema, Bickleton
2012 2nd: 16.58 Craver Small, Valley Christian
2012 3rd: 16.60 Joel Williams, Crescent
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 15.39 2011 Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 1298 Keigan Gardiner 11 Wishkah Valley 16.02 -1.4
2 1203 Daniel Hall 12 Shoreline Chr. 16.69 -1.4
3 1156 Zach Brown 12 Republic 17.57 -1.4
4 728 Taylor Brown 12 Bickleton 17.69 -1.4
5 1276 James Best 11 Wellpinit 17.69 -1.4
6 975 John Stephens 11 Lyle/Wishram 17.91 -1.4
7 732 Nathan Powers 9 Bickleton 17.98 -1.4
8 993 Nick Dierkop 12 Mary Knight 19.51 -1.4
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
================================================================
New 1B State Meet Record. Previous Record of 41.03
set by Andrew Wolf of Mt. Rainier Lutheran in 2010.
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
2012 1st: 42.28 Matthew Waldrip, Crescent
2012 2nd: 42.67 Joel Williams, Crescent
2012 3rd: 43.79 Nic Venema, Bickleton
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
1B Meet: # 41.03 2010 Andrew Wolf, Mt. Rainier Lutheran
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1298 Keigan Gardiner 11 Wishkah Valley 40.81#
2 985 Macen McLean 11 Mansfield 41.07
3 1247 Alex King 12 Trout Lake/Glen. 42.13
4 1203 Daniel Hall 12 Shoreline Chr. 42.21
5 975 John Stephens 11 Lyle/Wishram 43.34
6 1042 Tyler Houtsma 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 43.57
7 820 Doug Herrmann 12 Curlew 43.97
8 1156 Zach Brown 12 Republic 44.45
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
================================================================
New 1B State Meet Record. Previous Record of 45.37 set by
Grace Academy in 2007.
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
2012 1st: 45.65 Pomeroy
2012 2nd: 46.55 Crescent
2012 3rd: 46.78 Neah Bay
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
1B Meet: # 45.37 2007 Grace Academy
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wellpinit 45.10#
1) 1280 Kyle McCrea 12 2) 1276 James Best 11
3) 1281 Zach Wynecoop 10 4) 1279 AJ Kieffer 12
2 Waterville 45.78
1) 1274 Dayn Madson 10 2) 1271 Jaime Cuellar 12
3) 1273 Allen Laney 11 4) 1275 Robert Parcells 11
3 Mount Vernon Christian 46.01
1) 1042 Tyler Houtsma 10 2) 1044 Jesse Ketcham 12
3) 1043 James Hurd 10 4) 1046 Caleb Riley 12
4 Grace Academy 46.15
1) 877 Joe Zak 9 2) 874 Drew Ridewood 10
3) 873 Luke Mulvanny 11 4) 872 Hunter Corbett 10
5 Soap Lake 46.66
1) 1212 Neo Galicia 11 2) 1215 Austin Schneider 11
3) 1214 Jason Korneychuk 12 4) 1216 Nazar Turchik 10
6 Pomeroy 46.67
1) 1114 Jackson Hall 10 2) 1115 Jacob Hirsch 10
3) 1113 Aidan Dixon 9 4) 1118 Austin Reisdorph 12
7 Lyle/Wishram 47.18
1) 976 Jacob Zeigler 10 2) 972 Chance Carpenter 11
3) 975 John Stephens 11 4) 973 Gabe Montoya 10
8 Shorewood Christian 53.44
1) 1205 Jon Albers 12 2) 1209 Kyle Brotherton 12
3) 1206 Caleb Bothell 12 4) 1208 Parker Boyd 9
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
2012 1st: 3:38.95 Pomeroy
2012 2nd: 3:42.37 Shorewood Christian
2012 3rd: 3:45.05 Crescent
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
1B Meet: # 3:33.51 2007 Odessa
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wellpinit 3:34.58
1) 1280 Kyle McCrea 12 2) 1276 James Best 11
3) 1281 Zach Wynecoop 10 4) 1279 AJ Kieffer 12
2 Mount Rainier Lutheran 3:36.23
1) 1039 Marc Vetter 12 2) 1037 Quinn Pariseau 12
3) 1035 Steven Henderson 12 4) 1038 Theo Tel 10
3 Mount Vernon Christian 3:38.75
1) 1042 Tyler Houtsma 10 2) 1044 Jesse Ketcham 12
3) 1043 James Hurd 10 4) 1046 Caleb Riley 12
4 Waterville 3:39.00
1) 1273 Allen Laney 11 2) 1269 Rafael Capi 10
3) 1270 Mitchell Clements 12 4) 1275 Robert Parcells 11
5 Republic 3:43.10
1) 1156 Zach Brown 12 2) 1157 Juan Cruz 11
3) 1158 Duncan Forsman 10 4) 1155 Saxon Brown 12
6 Shorewood Christian 3:44.10
1) 1205 Jon Albers 12 2) 1208 Parker Boyd 9
3) 1207 Garrett Boyd 12 4) 1206 Caleb Bothell 12
7 Entiat 3:46.39
1) 852 Kevin Woodlridge 10 2) 851 Trang Tran 9
3) 847 Daylon Harn 10 4) 846 Omero Guerrero 11
8 Lyle/Wishram 3:49.43
1) 972 Chance Carpenter 11 2) 973 Gabe Montoya 10
3) 976 Jacob Zeigler 10 4) 975 John Stephens 11
Event 12 Boys Long Jump 1B
=====================================================================
New 1B State Meet Record. Previous Record 21-8 1/4
set by Macen McLean of Mansfield in 2012.
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)
2012 1st: 21-08.25 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2012 2nd: 20-03.50 AJ Kieffer, Wellpinit
2012 3rd: 19-08.75 Titus Pascua, Neah Bay
WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25 1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield
1B Meet: # 21-08.25 2012 Macen McLean, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 985 Macen McLean 11 Mansfield 21-09.00# 0.6
2 853 Isaac Park 10 Evergreen Luth. 20-09.50 0.7
3 1279 AJ Kieffer 12 Wellpinit 20-05.75 +0.0
4 810 Derek Findley 12 Crescent 19-08.50 2.4
5 780 Casey Randall 10 Clallam Bay 19-08.00 1.4
6 1214 Jason Korneychuk 12 Soap Lake 19-05.75 2.2
7 1159 John Koffel 12 Republic 19-03.00 +0.0
8 796 Yuqian Huang 11 Columbia Basin S 18-09.25 2.1
Event 13 Boys Triple Jump 1B
=====================================================================
New 1B Meet Record. Previous record 43-10 set by Macen McLean
of Mansfield in 2012.
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)
2012 1st: 43-10 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2012 2nd: 40-01.75 Kolby Blew, Valley Christian
2012 3rd: 40-00 Derek Findley, Crescent
WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25 2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline
1B Meet: # 43-10 2012 Macen McLean, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 985 Macen McLean 11 Mansfield 44-10.50# -2.3
2 1279 AJ Kieffer 12 Wellpinit 41-05.00 -1.6
3 1203 Daniel Hall 12 Shoreline Chr. 41-03.50 -2.0
4 1064 Elisha Winck 10 Neah Bay 39-10.50 -2.0
5 1093 Sam Schafer 10 Odessa-Harring. 39-08.00 -1.3
6 1039 Marc Vetter 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 39-00.75 -2.0
7 852 Kevin Woodlridge 10 Entiat 37-07.25 -0.8
8 1272 Walter Edgar 11 Waterville 36-09.75 -1.8
Event 14 Boys Shot Put 1B
================================================================
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)
2012 1st: 49-06 Cecil Capoeman, Taholah
2012 2nd: 46-02 Mike Zapien, Crescent
2012 3rd: 41-06 Tory Knebel, Pomeroy
WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50 1977 Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma
1B Meet: # 49-06 2012 Cecil Capoeman, Taholah
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 970 Deion Hoskins 11 Lummi 44-06.50
2 812 Josh Sowder 12 Crescent 43-06.75
3 811 Gene Peppard 12 Crescent 42-01.75
4 973 Gabe Montoya 10 Lyle/Wishram 40-01.50
5 849 Jake Hughes 12 Entiat 39-02.50
6 1311 Justin Shilow 11 Yakama Nat. Tri. 38-04.50
7 794 Braydon Allen 11 Columbia (Hunt.) 37-02.25
8 1067 Cody Litts 12 Northport 33-09.00
Event 15 Boys Discus Throw 1B
================================================================
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)
2012 1st: 126-06 Mike Zapien, Crescent
2012 2nd: 122-08 Cole Walters, Klickitat
2012 3rd: 117-06 Ben Nelson, North River
WIAA Meet: ! 193-08 1979 Gary Leffler, Clarkston
1B Meet: # 163-11 2011 Alex Fletcher, North River
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1237 Joseph Winn 12 Taholah 141-10
2 763 Brenden Mills 11 Cedar Park Chr. 127-11
3 812 Josh Sowder 12 Crescent 121-04
4 849 Jake Hughes 12 Entiat 119-02
5 821 Quinton Montgomery 11 Cusick 118-03
6 1160 Trevor Price 11 Republic 115-07
7 848 AJ Haynes 11 Entiat 113-08
8 843 Nick Buckingham 10 Entiat 104-01
Event 16 Boys Javelin Throw 1B
================================================================
National: 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)
2012 1st: 159-10 Hayden Herdrick, Wilbur-Creston
2012 2nd: 158-00 Cole Walters, Klickitat
2012 3rd: 151-10 Jon Jackson, Taholah
WIAA Meet: ! 227-11 2012 Sean Keller, Heritage
1B Meet: # 172-11 2010 Tommy Miller, North River
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1236 Jon Jackson 10 Taholah 165-08
2 1249 JD Yarnell 12 Trout Lake/Glen. 160-05
3 810 Derek Findley 12 Crescent 157-01
4 1214 Jason Korneychuk 12 Soap Lake 153-03
5 1297 Trey Berge 11 Wishkah Valley 150-08
6 1067 Cody Litts 12 Northport 135-03
7 973 Gabe Montoya 10 Lyle/Wishram 127-07
8 1277 Dwight Brisbois 9 Wellpinit 114-07
Event 17 Boys High Jump 1B
================================================================
New 1B State Meet Record. Previous Record of 6-3
set by Brian Young of Grace Academy in 2008.
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview (Mo.)
2012 1st: 6-02 Macen McLean, Mansfield
2012 2nd: 6-01 Donovan Christie, Crescent
2012 3rd: 5-10 Ryan Willis, Clallam Bay
WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25 1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros
1B Meet: # 6-03 2008 Brian Young, Grace Academy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 985 Macen McLean 11 Mansfield 6-07.00#
2 809 Donovan Christie 12 Crescent 6-02.00
3 1161 Dan Slagle 12 Republic 6-00.00
4 732 Nathan Powers 9 Bickleton 5-10.00
5 929 Tim Lambert 11 Klickitat 5-08.00
6 1035 Steven Henderson 12 Mt. Rainier Luth J5-08.00
6 1159 John Koffel 12 Republic J5-08.00
8 731 Mitchell Powers 12 Bickleton 5-04.00
8 993 Nick Dierkop 12 Mary Knight 5-04.00
Event 18 Boys Pole Vault 1B
================================================================
New 1B Meet Record. Previous record 12-9 set by Nic Venema
of Bickleton in 2012 and Patrick Maeder of Bickleton in 2009.
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)
2012 1st: 12-09 Nic Venema, Bickleton
2012 2nd: 12-06 Peter Clinton, Bickleton
2012 3rd: 12-00 Jon Atchley, Pomeroy
WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
1B Meet: # 12-09 2012 Nic Venema, Bickleton
1B Meet: # 12-09 2009 Patrick Maeder, Bickleton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1111 Kenny Carr 12 Pomeroy 13-00.00#
2 730 Peter Clinton 12 Bickleton 12-06.00
3 1044 Jesse Ketcham 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. J12-06.00
4 1246 Gregory Dechand 10 Trout Lake/Glen. 11-06.00
5 733 Justin Roberts 12 Bickleton J11-06.00
6 1248 Julio Rico 12 Trout Lake/Glen. 10-06.00
6 1116 Cole Mayfield 10 Pomeroy 10-06.00
8 1036 Mark Loveless 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 10-00.00
9 1043 James Hurd 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. J10-00.00
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1B
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
2012 1st: 12.81 Kassie Guglielmino, Northport
2012 2nd: 13.18 Katelyn Pendley, Thorp
2012 3rd: 13.32 Jordyn Tanke, Odessa-Harrington
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1B Meet: # 12.74 2008 Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 368 Carla vanRooyen 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 13.05Q -2.6 1
2 396 Kassie Guglielmino 12 Northport 13.32Q -2.2 2
3 431 Jordyn Tanke 10 Odessa-Harring. 13.62Q -2.6 1
4 293 Brianne Swanson 10 Lopez 13.75Q -2.2 2
5 447 Ashton Steggall 9 Pateros 13.64Q -2.6 1
6 295 Jacqueline Diendor 11 Lyle/Wishram 13.99Q -2.2 2
7 164 Colleen Croy 12 Evergreen Luth. 14.07q -2.2 2
8 103 Elizabeth Larrew 12 Columbia (Hunt.) 14.14q -2.2 2
9 481 Anne Strine 9 Republic 14.15 -2.6 1
10 612 Elizabeth Bourton 9 Waterville 14.26 -2.6 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1B
=====================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
2012 1st: 12.81 Kassie Guglielmino, Northport
2012 2nd: 13.18 Katelyn Pendley, Thorp
2012 3rd: 13.32 Jordyn Tanke, Odessa-Harrington
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1B Meet: # 12.74 2008 Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 396 Kassie Guglielmino 12 Northport 12.94 -2.3
2 368 Carla vanRooyen 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 12.98 -2.3
3 431 Jordyn Tanke 10 Odessa-Harring. 13.25 -2.3
4 293 Brianne Swanson 10 Lopez 13.56 -2.3
5 447 Ashton Steggall 9 Pateros 13.65 -2.3
6 295 Jacqueline Diendor 11 Lyle/Wishram 13.78 -2.3
7 103 Elizabeth Larrew 12 Columbia (Hunt.) 13.79 -2.3
8 164 Colleen Croy 12 Evergreen Luth. 13.91 -2.3
Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1B
=====================================================================
12 for 12 in Winning State 1B Titles
(champion in 100, 200, and 400 in 2010, 11, 12 and 13)
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
2012 1st: 26.26 Kassie Guglielmino, Northport
2012 2nd: 26.83 Katelyn Pendley, Thorp
2012 3rd: 27.43 Kendra Windham, Mount Rainier Lutheran
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
1B Meet: # 25.98 2008 Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 396 Kassie Guglielmino 12 Northport 26.22 -2.3
2 360 Jane Aguero 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 26.49 -2.3
3 523 Natalie McPherson 11 Shoreline Chr. 27.25 -2.3
4 431 Jordyn Tanke 10 Odessa-Harring. 27.32 -2.3
5 580 Katelyn Pendley 12 Thorp 27.96 -2.3
6 159 Deserie Parks 10 Entiat 28.36 -2.3
7 612 Elizabeth Bourton 9 Waterville 28.42 -2.3
8 164 Colleen Croy 12 Evergreen Luth. 28.50 -2.3
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1B
================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)
2012 1st: 1:01.46 Kassie Guglielmino, Northport
2012 2nd: 1:01.84 Katelyn Pendley, Thorp
2012 3rd: 1:03.38 Claire Snodgrass, Seton Catholic
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1B Meet: # 58.40 2008 Myisha Valentine, North Sound Chr.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 396 Kassie Guglielmino 12 Northport 59.56
2 360 Jane Aguero 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. 1:00.41
3 580 Katelyn Pendley 12 Thorp 1:01.15
4 523 Natalie McPherson 11 Shoreline Chr. 1:01.64
5 622 Sarah Dreger 9 Wilbur-Cres. 1:02.00
6 159 Deserie Parks 10 Entiat 1:02.54
7 612 Elizabeth Bourton 9 Waterville 1:02.95
8 168 Karissa Kjenstad 11 Evergreen Luth. 1:04.13
Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
2012 1st: 2:25.82 Jamie Cummins, Lopez
2012 2nd: 2:25.99 Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood
2012 3rd: 2:29.22 Hannah Frost, Mary Knight
WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1B Meet: # 2:20.4h 2007 Neola Putnam, Trout Lake-Glenwood
1B Meet: # 2:20.65 2008 Neo Putnam, Trout Lake/Glenwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 596 Valerie Vogt 12 Trout Lake/Glen. 2:20.79
2 168 Karissa Kjenstad 11 Evergreen Luth. 2:24.03
3 162 Emily Wooldridge 12 Entiat 2:24.74
4 370 Kristina Yzaguirre 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 2:25.60
5 613 Kelsey Browning 9 Waterville 2:32.32
6 604 Julia Vorobyev 10 Valley Christian 2:36.48
7 316 Hannah Frost 11 Mary Knight 2:41.61
8 515 Guyla Boyle 9 Selkirk 2:46.54
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
New 1B Meet Record. Previous Record 5:16.52 set by
Karissa Carlson of Pateros in 2008.
National: 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)
2012 1st: 5:31.88 Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic
2012 2nd: 5:34.07 Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood
2012 3rd: 5:51.73 Julia Vorobyev, Valley Christian
WIAA Meet: ! 4:42.28 2005 Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine
1B Meet: # 5:16.52 2008 Karissa Carlson, Pateros
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 162 Emily Wooldridge 12 Entiat 5:15.80#
2 613 Kelsey Browning 9 Waterville 5:25.34
3 596 Valerie Vogt 12 Trout Lake/Glen. 5:29.99
4 370 Kristina Yzaguirre 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 5:32.42
5 604 Julia Vorobyev 10 Valley Christian 5:48.96
6 170 Iraina Nitz 12 Evergreen Luth. 6:07.59
7 359 Alyssa Ackermann 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 6:10.52
8 137 Raia Belcher 11 Curlew 6:16.35
Event 26 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1B
================================================================
New 1B Meet Record. Old record 11:57.39 set by Lucy Defilippis
of Seton Catholic in 2011.
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
2012 1st: 12:03.24 Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic
2012 2nd: 12:26.06 Valerie Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood
2012 3rd: 13:19.32 Julia Vorobyev, Valley Christian
WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81 2006 Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane
1B Meet: # 11:57.39 2011 Lucy Defilippis, Seton Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 162 Emily Wooldridge 12 Entiat 11:52.24#
2 596 Valerie Vogt 12 Trout Lake/Glen. 11:58.81
3 613 Kelsey Browning 9 Waterville 12:04.13
4 593 Caitlin Scott 11 Trout Lake/Glen. 12:22.20
5 370 Kristina Yzaguirre 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 12:37.81
6 604 Julia Vorobyev 10 Valley Christian 12:45.48
7 479 Claire McIntyre 11 Republic 12:50.78
8 170 Iraina Nitz 12 Evergreen Luth. 13:36.43
9 171 Lena Pitenger 9 Evergreen Luth. 13:55.97
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1B
=====================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
2012 1st: 16.64 Rachel Siltman, Mount Rainier Lutheran
2012 2nd: 17.24 Georgie Shafer, Selkirk
2012 3rd: 17.34 Jamie Cummins, Lopez
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 15.40 2008 Kaprina Goodwin, Northport
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 357 Rachel Siltman 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 16.51 -1.2
2 27 Lindsay Brown 10 Bickleton 16.90 -1.2
3 517 Georgie Shafer 11 Selkirk 17.52 -1.2
4 128 Devanie Christie 11 Crescent 17.70 -1.2
5 131 Ryan Lester 9 Crescent 17.90 -1.2
6 591 Beyyine Ozkan 10 Trout Lake/Glen. 17.97 -1.2
7 195 Tasheena Kohler 11 Inchelium 18.35 -1.2
8 449 Brandy Woodward 9 Pateros 18.52 -1.2
Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1B
================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
2012 1st: 48.22 Rachel Siltman, Mount Rainier Lutheran
2012 2nd: 50.29 Courtney Pierce, Wellpinit
2012 3rd: 51.01 Lindsay Brown, Bickleton
WIAA Meet: ! 42.12 2000 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1B Meet: # 46.00 2008 Kaprina Goodwin, Northport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 517 Georgie Shafer 11 Selkirk 48.18
2 161 Heather Segle 12 Entiat 48.61
3 357 Rachel Siltman 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 50.33
4 524 Andrea Zenger 10 Shoreline Chr. 50.88
5 293 Brianne Swanson 10 Lopez 50.99
6 27 Lindsay Brown 10 Bickleton 51.67
7 448 Grace Williams 10 Pateros 53.82
8 480 Becky Smoak 10 Republic 54.70
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1B
================================================================
New 1B State Meet Record. Previous Record of 52.90
set by Columbia (Hunters) in 2011.
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 53.37 Mount Rainier Lutheran
2012 2nd: 54.46 Odessa-Harrington
2012 3rd: 54.52 Seton Catholic
WIAA Meet: ! 47.05 1983 Garfield
1B Meet: # 52.90 2011 Columbia (Hunters)
School Finals
================================================================
1 Odessa-Harrington 52.08#
1) 428 Hannah Schmidt 11 2) 427 Koralynne Kuch 12
3) 432 Carley Williams 11 4) 431 Jordyn Tanke 10
2 Pateros 53.45
1) 448 Grace Williams 10 2) 444 Jessi Dowers 11
3) 449 Brandy Woodward 9 4) 447 Ashton Steggall 9
3 Mount Vernon Christian 53.78
1) 363 Molli Kaptein 11 2) 367 Jaci Vanderwerff 12
3) 361 Kimmy Anderson 10 4) 366 Kennedi Rhynes 10
4 Bickleton 53.79
1) 27 Lindsay Brown 10 2) 29 Haley Goodnight 12
3) 32 Jamie Venema 12 4) 31 Shaylee Tharp 9
5 Pomeroy 54.61
1) 455 Maddie Fry 9 2) 453 Pearl Blachly 9
3) 454 Ally Bott 9 4) 456 Torrie Koller 11
6 Crescent 54.61
1) 129 Jandi Frantz 12 2) 128 Devanie Christie 11
3) 131 Ryan Lester 9 4) 127 Kellie Belford 12
7 Evergreen Lutheran 55.08
1) 163 Jodi Anderson 10 2) 166 Rachel Fuegmann 9
3) 169 Sarah Lee 12 4) 164 Colleen Croy 12
8 Lyle/Wishram 56.25
1) 297 Suzanne McConville 11 2) 298 Ellie Smith 9
3) 296 MaeLynn Luke 9 4) 295 Jacqueline Diendorfer 11
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1B
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 1:52.1h Odessa-Harrington
2012 2nd: 1:52.7h Seton Catholic
2012 3rd: 1:54.4h Mount Rainier Lutheran
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1B Meet: # 1:47.26 2007 Pateros
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount Vernon Christian 1:51.5hQ 1
1) 363 Molli Kaptein 11 2) 369 Melyssa Whitener 10
3) 368 Carla vanRooyen 11 4) 366 Kennedi Rhynes 10
1 Odessa-Harrington 1:51.5hQ 2
1) 428 Hannah Schmidt 11 2) 430 Lanessa Simon 9
3) 426 Chelsea Fisher 11 4) 431 Jordyn Tanke 10
3 Entiat 1:54.0hQ 1
1) 154 Mariah Dickerson 11 2) 157 Cierra Kolhman 9
3) 161 Heather Segle 12 4) 159 Deserie Parks 10
4 Shoreline Christian 1:56.6hQ 2
1) 524 Andrea Zenger 10 2) 521 Abby DeKoekkoek 11
3) 522 Jessica Hoogerhyde 12 4) 523 Natalie McPherson 11
5 Crescent 1:56.0hQ 1
1) 132 Nycole McNaughton 9 2) 131 Ryan Lester 9
3) 129 Jandi Frantz 12 4) 127 Kellie Belford 12
6 Evergreen Lutheran 1:57.1hQ 2
1) 163 Jodi Anderson 10 2) 166 Rachel Fuegmann 9
3) 169 Sarah Lee 12 4) 164 Colleen Croy 12
7 Lyle/Wishram 1:58.2hq 2
1) 297 Suzanne McConville 11 2) 298 Ellie Smith 9
3) 296 MaeLynn Luke 9 4) 295 Jacqueline Diendorfer 11
8 Wilbur-Creston 1:58.3hq 1
1) 623 KarryAnn Stanley 9 2) 620 Hannah Bandy 9
3) 621 Allie Boyer 9 4) 622 Sarah Dreger 9
9 Trout Lake/Glenwood 1:58.7h 2
1) 591 Beyyine Ozkan 10 2) 588 Maggie Baker 11
3) 589 Genesis Ballard 9 4) 595 Kate Underwood 9
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1B
================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 1:52.1h Odessa-Harrington
2012 2nd: 1:52.7h Seton Catholic
2012 3rd: 1:54.4h Mount Rainier Lutheran
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1B Meet: # 1:47.26 2007 Pateros
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Odessa-Harrington 1:49.94
1) 428 Hannah Schmidt 11 2) 430 Lanessa Simon 9
3) 426 Chelsea Fisher 11 4) 431 Jordyn Tanke 10
2 Mount Vernon Christian 1:50.16
1) 363 Molli Kaptein 11 2) 369 Melyssa Whitener 10
3) 368 Carla vanRooyen 11 4) 366 Kennedi Rhynes 10
3 Entiat 1:53.27
1) 154 Mariah Dickerson 11 2) 157 Cierra Kolhman 9
3) 161 Heather Segle 12 4) 159 Deserie Parks 10
4 Crescent 1:54.87
1) 132 Nycole McNaughton 9 2) 131 Ryan Lester 9
3) 129 Jandi Frantz 12 4) 127 Kellie Belford 12
5 Evergreen Lutheran 1:55.20
1) 163 Jodi Anderson 10 2) 166 Rachel Fuegmann 9
3) 169 Sarah Lee 12 4) 164 Colleen Croy 12
6 Shoreline Christian 1:56.42
1) 521 Abby DeKoekkoek 11 2) 522 Jessica Hoogerhyde 12
3) 523 Natalie McPherson 11 4) 655 Bekah Meredith 9
7 Lyle/Wishram 1:57.92
1) 297 Suzanne McConville 11 2) 298 Ellie Smith 9
3) 296 MaeLynn Luke 9 4) 295 Jacqueline Diendorfer 11
8 Wilbur-Creston 1:58.38
1) 623 KarryAnn Stanley 9 2) 620 Hannah Bandy 9
3) 621 Allie Boyer 9 4) 622 Sarah Dreger 9
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1B
================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 4:23.24 Mount Rainier Lutheran
2012 2nd: 4:27.75 Seton Catholic
2012 3rd: 4:30.15 Columbia (Hunters)
WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17 2012 Highline
1B Meet: # 4:12.01 2009 Trout Lake-Glenwood
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mount Vernon Christian 4:14.74
1) 366 Kennedi Rhynes 10 2) 363 Molli Kaptein 11
3) 370 Kristina Yzaguirre 11 4) 360 Jane Aguero 12
2 Entiat 4:14.90
1) 157 Cierra Kolhman 9 2) 162 Emily Wooldridge 12
3) 161 Heather Segle 12 4) 159 Deserie Parks 10
3 Trout Lake/Glenwood 4:15.95
1) 595 Kate Underwood 9 2) 596 Valerie Vogt 12
3) 593 Caitlin Scott 11 4) 592 Bethany Putnam 9
4 Evergreen Lutheran 4:19.29
1) 171 Lena Pitenger 9 2) 166 Rachel Fuegmann 9
3) 167 Emily Holder 9 4) 168 Karissa Kjenstad 11
5 Odessa-Harrington 4:19.29
1) 430 Lanessa Simon 9 2) 426 Chelsea Fisher 11
3) 427 Koralynne Kuch 12 4) 428 Hannah Schmidt 11
6 Mount Rainier Lutheran 4:22.51
1) 354 Marissa Lewis 10 2) 358 Marie Vetter 10
3) 355 Haley Rue 12 4) 357 Rachel Siltman 12
7 Pateros 4:35.53
1) 448 Grace Williams 10 2) 447 Ashton Steggall 9
3) 444 Jessi Dowers 11 4) 445 Rhiannon Easter 11
8 Valley Christian 4:46.64
1) 604 Julia Vorobyev 10 2) 600 Megan Oliver 10
3) 599 Hannah Fields 9 4) 601 Lindy Riggan 12
Event 32 Girls Long Jump 1B
=====================================================================
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)
2012 1st: 16-08.50 Elizabeth Larrew, Columbia (Hunters)
2012 2nd: 15-10 Kassie Guglielmino, Northport
2012 3rd: 15-05.75 Harper Christian, King's Way Christian
WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
1B Meet: # 17-00 2007 Kaprina Goodwin, Northport
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 368 Carla vanRooyen 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 16-10.00 2.0
2 103 Elizabeth Larrew 12 Columbia (Hunt.) 15-11.00 1.3
3 32 Jamie Venema 12 Bickleton 15-03.25 0.6
4 371 Olivia Ho 11 Muckleshoot Tri. 15-02.00 3.4
5 369 Melyssa Whitener 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 14-11.50 +0.0
6 592 Bethany Putnam 9 Trout Lake/Glen. 14-07.00 1.1
7 432 Carley Williams 11 Odessa-Harring. 14-01.00 1.5
8 526 Esther Coreas 10 Soap Lake 13-11.00 2.5
Event 33 Girls Triple Jump 1B
=====================================================================
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)
2012 1st: 34-04 Rachel Siltman, Mount Rainier Lutheran
2012 2nd: 32-11.50 Lindsay Loe, Columbia (Hunters)
2012 3rd: 32-08 Jamie Venema, Bickleton
WIAA Meet: ! 41-07.50 1994 LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge
1B Meet: # 35-05.75 2007 Kaprina Goodwin, Northport
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 368 Carla vanRooyen 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 35-04.50 +0.0
2 357 Rachel Siltman 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 34-00.75 NWI
3 517 Georgie Shafer 11 Selkirk 33-01.75 +0.0
4 430 Lanessa Simon 9 Odessa-Harring. 30-09.00 -1.5
5 31 Shaylee Tharp 9 Bickleton 30-00.00 -1.8
6 527 Julie Denmark Thor 11 Soap Lake 29-06.75 -1.3
7 592 Bethany Putnam 9 Trout Lake/Glen. 29-06.50 -1.9
-- 360 Jane Aguero 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. FOUL
Event 34 Girls Shot Put 1B
================================================================
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)
2012 1st: 36-10 Andrea Heinen, Cusick
2012 2nd: 33-05.50 Kaitlin Jones, Columbia (Hunters)
2012 3rd: 33-03 Serena Hedman-Bergmeier, Mt. Rain. Luth
WIAA Meet: ! 48-00 2012 Tera Novy, Montesano
1B Meet: # 36-11.50 2008 Clara Hull, Pateros
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 353 Serena Hedman-Burg 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 33-06.00
2 579 Keiley Greenlaw 11 Thorp 33-04.00
3 102 Kaitlin Jones 12 Columbia (Hunt.) 32-11.00
4 632 Angel Garay 10 Wilson Creek 32-00.50
5 525 Marissa Brooks 10 Soap Lake 30-05.00
6 384 Faye Chartraw 10 Neah Bay 30-02.50
7 103 Elizabeth Larrew 12 Columbia (Hunt.) 29-01.50
8 134 Shannon Williams 10 Crescent 28-05.00
Event 35 Girls Discus Throw 1B
================================================================
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)
2012 1st: 118-03 Andrea Heinen, Cusick
2012 2nd: 115-03 Kaitlin Jones, Columbia (Hunters)
2012 3rd: 95-02 Hannah Frost, Mary Knight
WIAA Meet: ! 173-01 1998 Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si
1B Meet: # 129-06 2011 Andrea Heinen, Cusick
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 316 Hannah Frost 11 Mary Knight 108-08
2 102 Kaitlin Jones 12 Columbia (Hunt.) 103-08
3 579 Keiley Greenlaw 11 Thorp 101-10
4 178 Rachel Mulvanny 12 Grace Academy 97-03
5 133 Meghan Shamp 11 Crescent 95-08
6 444 Jessi Dowers 11 Pateros 95-06
7 245 Sarah Ingebo 12 Klickitat 91-03
8 516 Aley Curran 12 Selkirk 89-04
Event 36 Girls Javelin Throw 1B
================================================================
National: 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)
2012 1st: 118-09 Kindsey Bott, Pomeroy
2012 2nd: 107-05 Rachel Cheney, Taholah
2012 3rd: 105-03 Lara Parsons, Klickitat
WIAA Meet: ! 167-09 2011 Christine Kirkwood, Othello
1B Meet: # 132-01 2010 Kylie Mitts, Crescent
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 567 Rachel Cheney 10 Taholah 110-03
2 353 Serena Hedman-Burg 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 106-09
3 128 Devanie Christie 11 Crescent J106-09
4 296 MaeLynn Luke 9 Lyle/Wishram 97-06
5 195 Tasheena Kohler 11 Inchelium 96-08
6 160 Yumiko Sanford 11 Entiat 93-11
7 104 Amber Lloyd 11 Columbia Basin S 93-04
8 397 Vanessa Johnston 10 Northport 91-08
Event 37 Girls High Jump 1B
================================================================
National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)
2012 1st: 5-00 Lindsay Loe, Columbia (Hunters)
2012 2nd: 4-10 Harper Christian, King's Way Christian
2012 3rd: 4-08 Katelyn Pendley, Thorp
WIAA Meet: ! 6-01 1983 Mary Moore, Issaquah
1B Meet: # 5-02 2008 Laura Strom, Lopez Island
1B Meet: # 5-02 2010 Laura Strom, Lopez Island
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 614 Elaina Thomsen 9 Waterville 5-00.00
2 27 Lindsay Brown 10 Bickleton 4-10.00
3 480 Becky Smoak 10 Republic J4-10.00
3 167 Emily Holder 9 Evergreen Luth. J4-10.00
5 453 Pearl Blachly 9 Pomeroy J4-10.00
6 76 Sam Salmi 11 Cedar Park Chr. 4-08.00
7 156 Bethany Hill 9 Entiat 4-06.00
8 90 Molly McCoy 8 Clallam Bay J4-06.00
Event 38 Girls Pole Vault 1B
================================================================
National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)
2012 1st: 8-00 Jamie Venema, Bickleton
2012 2nd: 7-06 Xandria Korn, Eastside Preparatory
2012 3rd: 7-06 Amy Underwood, Trout Lake/Glenwood
WIAA Meet: ! 12-07 2012 Anandae Clark (Egland) Lakeside
1B Meet: # 9-06 2011 Brielle Hocking, Pomeroy
1B Meet: # 9-06 2008 Kindra VanLaar, Trout Lake Glenwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 32 Jamie Venema 12 Bickleton 8-06.00
2 369 Melyssa Whitener 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 8-00.00
2 363 Molli Kaptein 11 Mt. Vernon Chr. 8-00.00
4 592 Bethany Putnam 9 Trout Lake/Glen. J8-00.00
5 364 Jessica Ketchum 10 Mt. Vernon Chr. 7-00.00
6 31 Shaylee Tharp 9 Bickleton J7-00.00
7 457 Taylor Prince 11 Pomeroy J7-00.00
Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
2012 1st: 11.01 Christian Meyer, NW Chr. (Colbert)
2012 2nd: 11.10 Nate Graham, St. George's
2012 3rd: 11.14 Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
2B Meet: & 10.7h 1992 David Herron, Morton
2B Meet: & 10.70 1989 Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 715 Jesse Leuenberger 11 Bear Creek 11.3hQ -1.6 2
2 1267 James Thompkins 11 Waitsburg-Pres. 11.37Q -2.4 1
3 1139 Rayce Newman 10 Raymond 11.4hQ -1.6 2
4 1333 Evan Wrzesinski 9 Onalaska 11.85Q -2.4 1
5 1238 Tyler Blakely 12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros. 11.4hQ -1.6 2
6 957 Ryan Thayer 11 Liberty (Spang.) 11.94Q -2.4 1
7 1104 Tanner Smith 11 Oroville 11.5hq -1.6 2
7 1089 Zoltan Talaber 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 11.5hq -1.6 2
9 1255 Nathan Cothren 11 Wahkiakum 11.6h -1.6 2
10 786 Austin Corean 11 Colfax 11.9h -1.6 2
11 1130 Carte Bisbee 12 Raymond 11.99 -2.4 1
12 919 Elijah Eilers 9 Kittitas 12.0h -1.6 2
13 1027 Brandon Butler 11 Mossyrock 12.01 -2.4 1
14 712 Chris Finkelson 12 Bear Creek 12.13 -2.4 1
15 1149 Clinton Jeney 10 Reardan 12.16 -2.4 1
16 927 Ty Poole 12 Kittitas 12.18 -2.4 1
Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
2012 1st: 11.01 Christian Meyer, NW Chr. (Colbert)
2012 2nd: 11.10 Nate Graham, St. George's
2012 3rd: 11.14 Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
2B Meet: & 10.7h 1992 David Herron, Morton
2B Meet: & 10.70 1989 Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1267 James Thompkins 11 Waitsburg-Pres. 11.43 -1.4
2 715 Jesse Leuenberger 11 Bear Creek 11.65 -1.4
3 1139 Rayce Newman 10 Raymond 11.76 -1.4
4 1089 Zoltan Talaber 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 11.83 -1.4
5 1333 Evan Wrzesinski 9 Onalaska 11.84 -1.4
6 1238 Tyler Blakely 12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros. 11.87 -1.4
7 957 Ryan Thayer 11 Liberty (Spang.) 11.98 -1.4
8 1104 Tanner Smith 11 Oroville 12.03 -1.4
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
2012 1st: 22.35 Gunnar Trygstad, North Beach
2012 2nd: 22.72 Brandon Richardson, Mossyrock
2012 3rd: 22.86 Keaton Cruver, Tacoma Baptist
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
2B Meet: & 21.88 2008 Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1267 James Thompkins 11 Waitsburg-Pres. 23.11Q -3.2 1
2 715 Jesse Leuenberger 11 Bear Creek 23.32Q -2.4 2
3 1238 Tyler Blakely 12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros. 23.67Q -2.4 2
4 1139 Rayce Newman 10 Raymond 23.95Q -3.2 1
5 1026 Spencer Seymer 12 Morton-W. Pass 23.70Q -2.4 2
6 1255 Nathan Cothren 11 Wahkiakum 24.18Q -3.2 1
7 957 Ryan Thayer 11 Liberty (Spang.) 23.92q -2.4 2
8 1089 Zoltan Talaber 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 23.97q -2.4 2
9 1130 Carte Bisbee 12 Raymond 24.26 -3.2 1
10 936 Mitchell Grant 10 Laconner 24.36 -3.2 1
11 1240 Justin Brady 11 Toutle Lake 24.52 -2.4 2
12 740 Kip Craig 11 Bridgeport 24.70 -3.2 1
13 1104 Tanner Smith 11 Oroville 24.99 -2.4 2
14 917 Robert Barnhart 12 Kittitas 25.07 -3.2 1
15 1226 Thomas Hilverda-De 10 St. George's 25.46 -2.4 2
16 1229 Eric Wang 11 St. George's 26.55 -3.2 1
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
2012 1st: 22.35 Gunnar Trygstad, North Beach
2012 2nd: 22.72 Brandon Richardson, Mossyrock
2012 3rd: 22.86 Keaton Cruver, Tacoma Baptist
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
2B Meet: & 21.88 2008 Maurice McNeal, Tacoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 1267 James Thompkins 11 Waitsburg-Pres. 22.52 -0.8
2 715 Jesse Leuenberger 11 Bear Creek 22.79 -0.8
3 1026 Spencer Seymer 12 Morton-W. Pass 23.24 -0.8
4 1139 Rayce Newman 10 Raymond 23.25 -0.8
5 957 Ryan Thayer 11 Liberty (Spang.) 23.55 -0.8
6 1089 Zoltan Talaber 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 23.58 -0.8
7 1238 Tyler Blakely 12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros. 23.65 -0.8
8 1255 Nathan Cothren 11 Wahkiakum 23.82 -0.8
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
2012 1st: 49.61 Keaton Cruver, Tacoma Baptist
2012 2nd: 49.70 Roy Walser, Reardan
2012 3rd: 50.32 Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
2B Meet: & 48.58 2005 Chad Butorac, Northport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 707 Jesse Styner 11 Asotin 51.33Q 2
2 1267 James Thompkins 11 Waitsburg-Pres. 51.37Q 1
3 783 Justin Aucutt 12 Colfax 51.63Q 2
4 957 Ryan Thayer 11 Liberty (Spang.) 52.29Q 1
5 1181 Kirk Gartrell 11 Riverside Chr. 52.40Q 2
6 959 Cesar Dominguez 11 Liberty Bell 52.76Q 1
7 936 Mitchell Grant 10 Laconner 52.78q 2
8 1027 Brandon Butler 11 Mossyrock 52.85q 1
9 1026 Spencer Seymer 12 Morton-W. Pass 53.32 2
10 945 Dahlton Zavala 12 Laconner 53.67 1
11 1021 Jesse Eveland 10 Morton-W. Pass 54.36 1
12 1087 Devin Sotak 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 54.42 2
13 991 Paul Toolson 12 Manson 54.82 1
14 1138 Elliott Murdock 9 Raymond 54.84 1
15 1291 Matt Konigsberger 11 Willapa Valley 55.63 2
-- 786 Austin Corean 11 Colfax DQ 2
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2B
================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
2012 1st: 49.61 Keaton Cruver, Tacoma Baptist
2012 2nd: 49.70 Roy Walser, Reardan
2012 3rd: 50.32 Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
2B Meet: & 48.58 2005 Chad Butorac, Northport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1267 James Thompkins 11 Waitsburg-Pres. 50.09
2 707 Jesse Styner 11 Asotin 50.76
3 783 Justin Aucutt 12 Colfax 51.26
4 957 Ryan Thayer 11 Liberty (Spang.) 51.92
5 936 Mitchell Grant 10 Laconner 52.01
6 1181 Kirk Gartrell 11 Riverside Chr. 52.29
7 1027 Brandon Butler 11 Mossyrock 53.07
8 959 Cesar Dominguez 11 Liberty Bell 53.37
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)
2012 1st: 1:58.76 Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2012 2nd: 1:59.61 Nate Dalton, Asotin
2012 3rd: 2:00.47 Julian Avalos, Kittitas
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Booersma, Wenatchee
2B Meet: & 1:55.57 1996 Christian Laugen, St. George's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 958 Liam Daily 11 Liberty Bell 2:02.47Q 2
2 1096 Stephen Bottoms 12 Onalaska 2:04.47Q 1
3 706 Alex Simpson 12 Asotin 2:04.21Q 2
4 707 Jesse Styner 11 Asotin 2:04.60Q 1
5 942 Rafael Ponce-Veneg 11 Laconner 2:04.45Q 2
6 1181 Kirk Gartrell 11 Riverside Chr. 2:05.26Q 1
7 818 Jonathan O'Neil 11 Crosspoint Acad. 2:05.47q 1
8 823 Lau Olesen 11 Davenport 2:05.87q 1
9 1085 Austin Koukal 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:06.64q 1
10 1180 David Eisenhauer 10 Riverside Chr. 2:08.29 2
11 1257 Alex Johnson 10 Wahkiakum 2:10.15 2
12 1080 Connor Beck 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:11.31 2
13 1071 Tim Kopplin 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 2:12.22 2
14 1023 Chase Malamphy 11 Morton-W. Pass 2:13.25 1
15 1230 Aaron Withers 10 St. George's 2:13.76 1
-- 1143 Alex Vaca 9 Raymond DQ 2
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)
2012 1st: 1:58.76 Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2012 2nd: 1:59.61 Nate Dalton, Asotin
2012 3rd: 2:00.47 Julian Avalos, Kittitas
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Booersma, Wenatchee
2B Meet: & 1:55.57 1996 Christian Laugen, St. George's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1096 Stephen Bottoms 12 Onalaska 1:56.64
2 958 Liam Daily 11 Liberty Bell 1:58.36
3 706 Alex Simpson 12 Asotin 2:01.75
4 707 Jesse Styner 11 Asotin 2:02.89
5 818 Jonathan O'Neil 11 Crosspoint Acad. 2:03.50
6 1181 Kirk Gartrell 11 Riverside Chr. 2:04.03
7 942 Rafael Ponce-Veneg 11 Laconner 2:04.06
8 1180 David Eisenhauer 10 Riverside Chr. 2:05.11
9 823 Lau Olesen 11 Davenport 2:05.70
Event 45 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
New 2B Meet Record. Previous record 4:18.3h by Erick Goldman
of University Prep in 1989.
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)
2012 1st: 4:34.83 Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2012 2nd: 4:37.94 Seth Deal, Waitsburg-Prescott
2012 3rd: 4:39.08 Marcus Vanderholm, Manson
WIAA Meet: ! 4:04.77 2012 Izaic Yorks, Lakes
2B Meet: & 4:18.3h 1989 Erick Goldman, University Prep
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1096 Stephen Bottoms 12 Onalaska 4:13.24&
2 708 Chandler Teigen 10 Asotin 4:28.24
3 706 Alex Simpson 12 Asotin 4:29.98
4 958 Liam Daily 11 Liberty Bell 4:30.82
5 1180 David Eisenhauer 10 Riverside Chr. 4:31.32
6 1260 Seth Deal 12 Waitsburg-Pres. 4:34.71
7 1074 Steven Olds 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 4:37.31
8 1228 Nathan Vanos 9 St. George's 4:48.00
9 921 Jose Marin 11 Kittitas 4:51.93
10 1083 Jonathon Davis 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 4:54.00
11 956 Eric Erickson 10 Liberty (Spang.) 4:57.86
12 1088 Brandon Stickney 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 4:58.36
13 713 Joey Hollis 11 Bear Creek 5:00.82
14 1022 Mark John 12 Morton-W. Pass 5:00.98
15 817 Russell Melin 12 Crosspoint Acad. 5:01.50
16 1081 Luke Bredeson 9 NW Chr. (Lacey) 5:02.83
17 1097 Riley Girt 10 Onalaska 5:06.40
Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)
2012 1st: 9:51.16 Lucas Graham, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2012 2nd: 9:53.90 Chase Teigen, Asotin
2012 3rd: 9:54.73 Seth Deal, Waitsburg-Prescott
WIAA Meet: ! 8:50.65 1989 Chris Lewis, Mead
2B Meet: & 9:27.3h 1989 Mark Lacey, Pomeroy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1096 Stephen Bottoms 12 Onalaska 9:30.51
2 708 Chandler Teigen 10 Asotin 9:44.26
3 1260 Seth Deal 12 Waitsburg-Pres. 9:48.68
4 1074 Steven Olds 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 9:59.92
5 1180 David Eisenhauer 10 Riverside Chr. 10:02.92
6 1227 Hunter Olsen 11 St. George's 10:15.34
7 921 Jose Marin 11 Kittitas 10:18.18
8 962 Ben Klemmeck 9 Liberty Bell 10:23.79
9 1079 Sam Beam 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 10:27.61
10 1088 Brandon Stickney 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 10:31.43
11 1086 Levi Schilter 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 10:32.14
12 956 Eric Erickson 10 Liberty (Spang.) 10:35.76
13 1022 Mark John 12 Morton-W. Pass 10:46.35
14 1099 Josh Hunt 12 Onalaska 11:02.48
15 775 Isac Bennett 11 Chief Leschi 11:13.35
16 799 Kevin McLaughlin 9 Concrete 11:17.89
Event 47 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
2012 1st: 14.97 Joey Gunning, Davenport
2012 2nd: 15.24 Jamall James, La Conner
2012 3rd: 15.24 Cole Evers, Davenport
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.29 1996 Morgen Chase, Republic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1235 Austin Lutterloh 11 Tacoma Bap. 15.59Q -1.2 1
2 938 Jamall James 12 Laconner 15.78Q -2.0 2
3 968 Ryan Whitmore 11 Lind-Ritzville 15.83Q -1.2 1
4 1179 Jordan DeSanto 12 Riverside Chr. 16.67Q -2.0 2
5 1082 Brandon Burch 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 16.21Q -1.2 1
6 1131 Hunter Borden 11 Raymond 17.22Q -2.0 2
7 740 Kip Craig 11 Bridgeport 16.51q -1.2 1
8 1132 Terry Broten 9 Raymond 17.40q -1.2 1
9 1184 Adam Soelberg 10 Riverside Chr. 17.42 -1.2 1
10 1262 Brendan Donovan 12 Waitsburg-Pres. 17.52 -2.0 2
11 1332 Jacob Weaver 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 17.61 -2.0 2
12 1293 David Rockett 12 Willapa Valley 17.62 -2.0 2
13 1144 Nick Brockman 12 Reardan 18.26 -2.0 2
14 1108 Dakota Russell 11 Pe Ell 18.43 -1.2 1
15 1263 Owen Lanning 10 Waitsburg-Pres. 18.50 -1.2 1
16 1052 Kalob Buckingham-K 11 Napavine 18.94 -2.0 2
Event 47 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2B
=====================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
2012 1st: 14.97 Joey Gunning, Davenport
2012 2nd: 15.24 Jamall James, La Conner
2012 3rd: 15.24 Cole Evers, Davenport
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.29 1996 Morgen Chase, Republic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 938 Jamall James 12 Laconner 15.22 -1.2
2 1235 Austin Lutterloh 11 Tacoma Bap. 15.62 -1.2
3 968 Ryan Whitmore 11 Lind-Ritzville 15.90 -1.2
4 1082 Brandon Burch 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 16.09 -1.2
5 1179 Jordan DeSanto 12 Riverside Chr. 16.22 -1.2
6 1131 Hunter Borden 11 Raymond 16.40 -1.2
7 740 Kip Craig 11 Bridgeport 17.22 -1.2
8 1132 Terry Broten 9 Raymond 17.38 -1.2
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
2012 1st: 38.87 Nick Wales, DeSales
2012 2nd: 40.57 Cole Evers, Davenport
2012 3rd: 41.12 Jesse Adkins, Lake Roosevelt
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
2B Meet: & 37.54 1997 David Stoddard, Waterville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1235 Austin Lutterloh 11 Tacoma Bap. 40.81Q 2
2 938 Jamall James 12 Laconner 40.89Q 1
3 1332 Jacob Weaver 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 41.62Q 2
4 1082 Brandon Burch 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 42.36Q 1
5 740 Kip Craig 11 Bridgeport 41.92Q 2
6 968 Ryan Whitmore 11 Lind-Ritzville 42.37Q 1
7 1131 Hunter Borden 11 Raymond 42.91q 2
8 1293 David Rockett 12 Willapa Valley 42.92q 2
9 1132 Terry Broten 9 Raymond 44.73 1
10 1018 Tyler Barnett 12 Morton-W. Pass 44.91 1
11 1144 Nick Brockman 12 Reardan 45.05 2
12 961 Kelsey Jensen 11 Liberty Bell 45.36 1
13 1262 Brendan Donovan 12 Waitsburg-Pres. 45.76 2
14 1053 Tristan Erven 11 Napavine 46.35 2
15 1263 Owen Lanning 10 Waitsburg-Pres. 46.42 1
16 1179 Jordan DeSanto 12 Riverside Chr. 51.18 1
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
2012 1st: 38.87 Nick Wales, DeSales
2012 2nd: 40.57 Cole Evers, Davenport
2012 3rd: 41.12 Jesse Adkins, Lake Roosevelt
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
2B Meet: & 37.54 1997 David Stoddard, Waterville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 938 Jamall James 12 Laconner 39.69
2 1235 Austin Lutterloh 11 Tacoma Bap. 40.16
3 1082 Brandon Burch 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 41.22
4 1332 Jacob Weaver 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 41.31
5 740 Kip Craig 11 Bridgeport 41.52
6 968 Ryan Whitmore 11 Lind-Ritzville 42.83
7 1131 Hunter Borden 11 Raymond 43.15
8 1293 David Rockett 12 Willapa Valley 43.67
Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
2012 1st: 44.18 Morton-White Pass
2012 2nd: 44.84 Colfax
2012 3rd: 44.95 Waitsburg-Prescott
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
2B Meet: & 43.73 1994 Tacoma Baptist
2B Meet: & 43.5h 2006 Tacoma Baptist
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waitsburg-Prescott 44.59Q 2
1) 1265 DJ Leroue 12 2) 1262 Brendan Donovan 12
3) 1261 Alex Dill 12 4) 1267 James Thompkins 11
2 Raymond 45.43Q 1
1) 1140 Ally Phansisay 11 2) 1130 Carte Bisbee 12
3) 1142 Alex Sida 11 4) 1139 Rayce Newman 10
3 Bear Creek 44.78Q 2
1) 718 Brandon Saw 11 2) 715 Jesse Leuenberger 11
3) 717 Gabe Rongve 12 4) 712 Chris Finkelson 12
4 La Conner 45.69Q 1
1) 945 Dahlton Zavala 12 2) 944 Wylie Thulen 11
3) 940 Sidney Lease 11 4) 941 Harrison Orkney 9
5 Mossyrock 45.41Q 2
1) 1032 Jess White 9 2) 1028 Rylen Hurd 10
3) 1031 Sam Stucki 11 4) 1027 Brandon Butler 11
6 Kittitas 45.80Q 1
1) 917 Robert Barnhart 12 2) 924 Tyler McIrvin 11
3) 919 Elijah Eilers 9 4) 927 Ty Poole 12
7 Colfax 45.68q 2
1) 785 Bo Claassen 10 2) 789 Dylan Hall 10
3) 788 Cody Fulfs 9 4) 783 Justin Aucutt 12
8 Morton-White Pass 45.80q 1
1) 1018 Tyler Barnett 12 2) 1020 Zach Elswick 9
3) 1019 Daniel Bates 12 4) 1026 Spencer Seymer 12
9 Willapa Valley 46.15 1
1) 1294 Anthony Sagen 11 2) 1291 Matt Konigsberger 11
3) 1292 Drew Pearson 11 4) 1288 Cody Buchanan 11
10 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 46.16 2
1) 1087 Devin Sotak 12 2) 1091 Lee Thibodeau 9
3) 1084 Andrew Kier 11 4) 1089 Zoltan Talaber 12
11 DeSales 46.18 1
1) 829 Isaiah Scheel 10 2) 826 Andrew Elmenhurst 10
3) 827 Luke Fazzari 12 4) 828 Braden Kimball 11
12 Reardan 46.19 2
1) 1153 Zach Stevens 11 2) 1152 Slater Stambaugh 12
3) 1145 Luke Fisher 12 4) 1149 Clinton Jeney 10
13 Manson 46.61 1
1) 990 Jorge Tejada 10 2) 986 Andre Hannah 11
3) 991 Paul Toolson 12 4) 989 Jesse Russell 12
14 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 46.70 1
1) 1073 Jesse Meyer 10 2) 1072 Josh Meleney 11
3) 1076 Clark Rabe 10 4) 1332 Jacob Weaver 12
15 Liberty Bell 46.80 2
1) 959 Cesar Dominguez 11 2) 960 Jaymis Hanson 11
3) 963 Justin McMillan 12 4) 958 Liam Daily 11
16 Toutle Lake 47.23 2
1) 1243 Sean Ross 12 2) 1244 Sterling Wilson 10
3) 1245 Tyler York 12 4) 1240 Justin Brady 11
Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
2012 1st: 44.18 Morton-White Pass
2012 2nd: 44.84 Colfax
2012 3rd: 44.95 Waitsburg-Prescott
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
2B Meet: & 43.73 1994 Tacoma Baptist
2B Meet: & 43.5h 2006 Tacoma Baptist
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Waitsburg-Prescott 44.73
1) 1265 DJ Leroue 12 2) 1262 Brendan Donovan 12
3) 1261 Alex Dill 12 4) 1267 James Thompkins 11
2 Mossyrock 44.95
1) 1032 Jess White 9 2) 1028 Rylen Hurd 10
3) 1031 Sam Stucki 11 4) 1027 Brandon Butler 11
3 Bear Creek 44.97
1) 718 Brandon Saw 11 2) 715 Jesse Leuenberger 11
3) 717 Gabe Rongve 12 4) 712 Chris Finkelson 12
4 Raymond 45.14
1) 1130 Carte Bisbee 12 2) 1141 Darol Ratsavongsy 11
3) 1142 Alex Sida 11 4) 1139 Rayce Newman 10
5 La Conner 45.54
1) 945 Dahlton Zavala 12 2) 944 Wylie Thulen 11
3) 940 Sidney Lease 11 4) 941 Harrison Orkney 9
6 Kittitas 45.61
1) 917 Robert Barnhart 12 2) 924 Tyler McIrvin 11
3) 919 Elijah Eilers 9 4) 927 Ty Poole 12
7 Morton-White Pass 46.02
1) 1018 Tyler Barnett 12 2) 1020 Zach Elswick 9
3) 1019 Daniel Bates 12 4) 1026 Spencer Seymer 12
8 Colfax 46.94
1) 2) 785 Bo Claassen 10
3) 783 Justin Aucutt 12 4) 788 Cody Fulfs 9
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
2012 1st: 3:28.32 Tacoma Baptist
2012 2nd: 3:28.83 Davenport
2012 3rd: 3:31.69 Kittitas
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
2B Meet: & 3:24.41 2006 Tacoma Baptist
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asotin 3:28.99Q 1
1) 703 Michael Martinez 11 2) 701 Jordan Hollingshead 12
3) 706 Alex Simpson 12 4) 707 Jesse Styner 11
2 Liberty Bell 3:35.84Q 2
1) 963 Justin McMillan 12 2) 961 Kelsey Jensen 11
3) 959 Cesar Dominguez 11 4) 958 Liam Daily 11
3 La Conner 3:31.68Q 1
1) 945 Dahlton Zavala 12 2) 936 Mitchell Grant 10
3) 939 Brandon Koss 12 4) 942 Rafael Ponce-Venegas 11
4 Morton-White Pass 3:36.03Q 2
1) 1026 Spencer Seymer 12 2) 1021 Jesse Eveland 10
3) 1018 Tyler Barnett 12 4) 1019 Daniel Bates 12
5 Reardan 3:32.77Q 1
1) 1145 Luke Fisher 12 2) 1151 Bevin Matt 12
3) 1152 Slater Stambaugh 12 4) 1149 Clinton Jeney 10
6 Riverside Christian 3:36.56Q 2
1) 1181 Kirk Gartrell 11 2) 1185 Micah Tranch 10
3) 1180 David Eisenhauer 10 4) 1184 Adam Soelberg 10
7 Kittitas 3:33.75q 1
1) 917 Robert Barnhart 12 2) 921 Jose Marin 11
3) 924 Tyler McIrvin 11 4) 927 Ty Poole 12
8 DeSales 3:36.79q 2
1) 829 Isaiah Scheel 10 2) 826 Andrew Elmenhurst 10
3) 827 Luke Fazzari 12 4) 828 Braden Kimball 11
9 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 3:37.99 2
1) 1332 Jacob Weaver 12 2) 1072 Josh Meleney 11
3) 1069 Cade Bowman 11 4) 1074 Steven Olds 12
10 Raymond 3:38.19 1
1) 1138 Elliott Murdock 9 2) 1131 Hunter Borden 11
3) 1136 James Hamilton 9 4) 1143 Alex Vaca 9
11 Crosspoint Academy 3:38.25 2
1) 814 Darin Brown 10 2) 817 Russell Melin 12
3) 816 Chris Kelley 11 4) 818 Jonathan O'Neil 11
12 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 3:41.17 1
1) 1082 Brandon Burch 12 2) 1085 Austin Koukal 11
3) 1089 Zoltan Talaber 12 4) 1087 Devin Sotak 12
13 Pe Ell 3:41.43 2
1) 1106 Matthew Kelley 11 2) 1110 Isaac Speer 11
3) 1108 Dakota Russell 11 4) 1107 Taylor Prestegord 10
14 Colfax 3:45.23 1
1) 785 Bo Claassen 10 2) 792 Brian Stueckle 10
3) 789 Dylan Hall 10 4) 783 Justin Aucutt 12
15 Napavine 3:48.98 1
1) 1053 Tristan Erven 11 2) 1059 Kevin Sandoval 10
3) 1056 Katyn Newcomb 11 4) 1054 Michael Giessler 11
16 Onalaska 4:07.83 2
1) 1333 Evan Wrzesinski 9 2) 1101 Bernando Orozco 12
3) 1099 Josh Hunt 12 4) 1096 Stephen Bottoms 12
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
2012 1st: 3:28.32 Tacoma Baptist
2012 2nd: 3:28.83 Davenport
2012 3rd: 3:31.69 Kittitas
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
2B Meet: & 3:24.41 2006 Tacoma Baptist
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Asotin 3:28.23
1) 703 Michael Martinez 11 2) 701 Jordan Hollingshead 12
3) 706 Alex Simpson 12 4) 707 Jesse Styner 11
2 La Conner 3:30.99
1) 945 Dahlton Zavala 12 2) 936 Mitchell Grant 10
3) 939 Brandon Koss 12 4) 942 Rafael Ponce-Venegas 11
3 Kittitas 3:31.59
1) 917 Robert Barnhart 12 2) 921 Jose Marin 11
3) 924 Tyler McIrvin 11 4) 927 Ty Poole 12
4 Morton-White Pass 3:31.90
1) 1026 Spencer Seymer 12 2) 1021 Jesse Eveland 10
3) 1018 Tyler Barnett 12 4) 1019 Daniel Bates 12
5 Liberty Bell 3:32.25
1) 963 Justin McMillan 12 2) 961 Kelsey Jensen 11
3) 959 Cesar Dominguez 11 4) 958 Liam Daily 11
6 Reardan 3:33.59
1) 1145 Luke Fisher 12 2) 1151 Bevin Matt 12
3) 1152 Slater Stambaugh 12 4) 1149 Clinton Jeney 10
7 Riverside Christian 3:36.87
1) 1181 Kirk Gartrell 11 2) 1185 Micah Tranch 10
3) 1180 David Eisenhauer 10 4) 1184 Adam Soelberg 10
8 DeSales 3:44.27
1) 829 Isaiah Scheel 10 2) 826 Andrew Elmenhurst 10
3) 827 Luke Fazzari 12 4) 828 Braden Kimball 11
Event 52 Boys Long Jump 2B
=====================================================================
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)
2012 1st: 22-00 Jamall James, La Conner
2012 2nd: 21-08 Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian
2012 3rd: 20-08 Nate Graham, St. George's
WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25 1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield
2B Meet: & 23-05 1989 Kelly Coleman, Seattle Lutheran
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 938 Jamall James 12 Laconner 22-01.25 1.8
2 927 Ty Poole 12 Kittitas 21-00.25 1.2
3 1130 Carte Bisbee 12 Raymond 20-10.75 1.8
4 1020 Zach Elswick 9 Morton-W. Pass 20-08.25 2.4
5 1140 Ally Phansisay 11 Raymond 20-07.75 1.9
6 1268 Brandon Bissell 12 W. Walla Valley 20-06.25 2.9
7 1109 Josh Schulz 9 Pe Ell 20-03.25 0.8
8 1231 Darcy Stamper 11 St. John-End. 20-02.00 1.5
9 1028 Rylen Hurd 10 Mossyrock 19-09.75 2.1
10 960 Jaymis Hanson 11 Liberty Bell 19-07.25 1.5
11 1243 Sean Ross 12 Toutle Lake 19-03.00 1.7
12 1149 Clinton Jeney 10 Reardan 19-02.25 0.6
13 798 Hayden Holbrook 12 Concrete 18-11.25 3.2
14 741 Johnny Espinobarro 9 Bridgeport J18-11.25 1.4
15 1073 Jesse Meyer 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 18-07.25 0.5
16 1072 Josh Meleney 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 18-00.50 2.4
Event 53 Boys Triple Jump 2B
=====================================================================
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)
2012 1st: 45-06.50 Jamall James, La Conner
2012 2nd: 42-10.50 CJ Mathews, Oroville
2012 3rd: 42-06.75 Nate VanTuinen, Riverside Christian
WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25 2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline
2B Meet: & 46-01.75 2011 Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 938 Jamall James 12 Laconner 44-04.00 NWI
2 1218 Dennis Johnson 11 South Bend 42-08.50 NWI
3 716 Jonathan Magee 10 Bear Creek 40-10.25 NWI
4 1109 Josh Schulz 9 Pe Ell 40-08.00 NWI
5 1092 Alex Herrera 11 Ocosta 40-05.75 NWI
6 1139 Rayce Newman 10 Raymond 39-10.25 NWI
7 991 Paul Toolson 12 Manson 39-02.50 NWI
8 742 Jamison Schroeder 12 Bridgeport 39-00.00 NWI
9 1072 Josh Meleney 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 38-09.25 NWI
10 788 Cody Fulfs 9 Colfax 38-08.75 NWI
11 704 Nate Prior 9 Asotin 38-05.75 NWI
12 1061 Chandler Chapman 12 Naselle 38-03.00 NWI
13 960 Jaymis Hanson 11 Liberty Bell 37-11.75 NWI
14 1154 Wyatt Thurman 9 Reardan 36-05.75 NWI
15 1263 Owen Lanning 10 Waitsburg-Pres. 36-02.75 NWI
-- 1140 Ally Phansisay 11 Raymond FOUL
Event 54 Boys Shot Put 2B
================================================================
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)
2012 1st: 50-04.50 Eshom Estes, Waitsburg-Prescott
2012 2nd: 48-01.50 William Helman, Ocosta
2012 3rd: 47-11 Levi Bale, South Bend
WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50 1977 Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma
2B Meet: & 55-03.50 2005 Adam Lovick, Clallam Bay
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1135 Andrew Hamilton 12 Raymond 49-04.50
2 1266 Ben Shafer 12 Waitsburg-Pres. 47-11.00
3 705 Landon Ristau 12 Asotin 46-08.00
4 1254 Lars Blix 11 Wahkiakum 45-00.50
5 1058 Kody Robertson 12 Napavine 44-10.00
6 1242 Kris Lukas 11 Toutle Lake 44-06.00
7 1148 James Hopkins 11 Reardan 43-06.50
8 1141 Darol Ratsavongsy 11 Raymond 41-07.50
9 992 Alex Vanderholm 11 Manson 41-04.50
10 1066 Caleb Bridge 10 North Beach 41-00.50
11 1147 Cody Francis 10 Reardan 39-07.50
12 950 Octavio Alejandre 10 Lake Roosevelt 38-05.50
13 940 Sidney Lease 11 Laconner 36-10.50
14 710 Alex Davidson 11 Bear Creek 36-08.50
15 967 Hugh Hennings 10 Lind-Ritzville 36-02.00
16 988 Kelly McClellan 12 Manson 35-04.00
Event 55 Boys Discus Throw 2B
================================================================
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)
2012 1st: 161-05 Walker Williams, Tacoma Baptist
2012 2nd: 146-04 Brett Chaput, Wahkiakum
2012 3rd: 137-05 William Helman, Ocosta
WIAA Meet: ! 193-08 1979 Gary Leffler, Clarkston
2B Meet: & 173-03 2010 Will Rockett, Willapa Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 992 Alex Vanderholm 11 Manson 154-03
2 1030 Riley Spahn 12 Mossyrock 144-02
3 1066 Caleb Bridge 10 North Beach 142-11
4 1150 Tyler Johnson 10 Reardan 140-07
5 925 Austin Oursland 11 Kittitas 140-02
6 705 Landon Ristau 12 Asotin 137-06
7 1254 Lars Blix 11 Wahkiakum 130-05
8 784 Josh Brown 10 Colfax 129-08
9 1055 Jacob Johnston 9 Napavine 126-03
10 1266 Ben Shafer 12 Waitsburg-Pres. 126-01
11 1245 Tyler York 12 Toutle Lake 120-02
12 1182 Kevin McMillen 11 Riverside Chr. 118-05
13 1148 James Hopkins 11 Reardan 113-09
14 1217 Dakota Halverson 12 South Bend 109-04
15 710 Alex Davidson 11 Bear Creek 106-09
16 937 Zach Harris 10 Laconner 89-02
Event 56 Boys Javelin Throw 2B
================================================================
National: 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)
2012 1st: 189-03 Fernando Valencia, Riverside Christian
2012 2nd: 177-07 Landy James, La Conner
2012 3rd: 172-06 Brian Stefanoff, Seattle Lutheran
WIAA Meet: ! 227-11 2012 Sean Keller, Heritage
2B Meet: & 198-10 2006 Nick Lyons, DeSales
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1291 Matt Konigsberger 11 Willapa Valley 161-08
2 826 Andrew Elmenhurst 10 DeSales 159-01
3 825 Austin Zeller 10 Davenport 158-09
4 925 Austin Oursland 11 Kittitas 156-03
5 1103 Luke Kindred 11 Oroville 152-06
6 1019 Daniel Bates 12 Morton-W. Pass 146-10
7 1057 Bailey Robertson 10 Napavine 142-04
8 957 Ryan Thayer 11 Liberty (Spang.) 133-08
9 1108 Dakota Russell 11 Pe Ell 133-05
10 1134 Chase Flemetis 10 Raymond 131-05
11 822 Ryley Glick 10 Davenport 131-00
12 1330 Spencer Case 11 South Bend 129-10
13 1200 Zach Nigon 12 Sea. Luth. 129-01
14 709 Dirk Whitmore 11 Asotin 125-09
15 964 Michael Michael 12 Liberty Bell 124-01
16 939 Brandon Koss 12 Laconner 122-00
Event 57 Boys High Jump 2B
================================================================
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview (Mo.)
2012 1st: 6-05 Reuben Clark, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)
2012 2nd: 6-04 Justin Berarducci, Colfax
2012 3rd: 6-02 Landy James, La Conner
WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25 1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros
2B Meet: & 6-09 1989 Bob Swannack, St. John-Endicott
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1231 Darcy Stamper 11 St. John-End. 6-06.00
2 1238 Tyler Blakely 12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros. 6-04.00
3 791 Skylar Simonson 12 Colfax 6-00.00
4 1295 Chance Fisher 11 Winlock J6-00.00
5 1061 Chandler Chapman 12 Naselle J6-00.00
6 1185 Micah Tranch 10 Riverside Chr. J6-00.00
7 716 Jonathan Magee 10 Bear Creek J6-00.00
8 1092 Alex Herrera 11 Ocosta 5-10.00
9 960 Jaymis Hanson 11 Liberty Bell 5-08.00
10 1018 Tyler Barnett 12 Morton-W. Pass J5-08.00
11 824 Tanner Perry 11 Davenport J5-08.00
11 1256 Thorben Hubner 11 Wahkiakum J5-08.00
13 1218 Dennis Johnson 11 South Bend 5-06.00
13 923 Jesse McDaniel 12 Kittitas 5-06.00
15 798 Hayden Holbrook 12 Concrete J5-06.00
16 1144 Nick Brockman 12 Reardan 5-04.00
Event 58 Boys Pole Vault 2B
================================================================
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)
2012 1st: 12-09 David Rockett, Willapa Valley
2012 2nd: 12-00 Michael Martinez, Asotin
2012 3rd: 11-06 Austin Telford, Davenport
WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
2B Meet: & 15-04 2000 Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 918 Matt Driver 12 Kittitas 13-04.00
2 1293 David Rockett 12 Willapa Valley 12-09.00
3 1054 Michael Giessler 11 Napavine 12-06.00
4 1294 Anthony Sagen 11 Willapa Valley J12-06.00
5 703 Michael Martinez 11 Asotin 12-03.00
6 787 Sam Daily 11 Colfax 12-00.00
7 825 Austin Zeller 10 Davenport 11-06.00
7 1062 Jake Condon 12 Naselle 11-06.00
9 714 Stan Leszynski 11 Bear Creek J11-06.00
10 1063 Kyler Wulf 10 Naselle J11-06.00
11 711 Sam Ethington 12 Bear Creek 10-06.00
12 920 Zeb Eilers 12 Kittitas J10-06.00
13 824 Tanner Perry 11 Davenport 10-00.00
14 1103 Luke Kindred 11 Oroville J10-00.00
15 1257 Alex Johnson 10 Wahkiakum 9-06.00
16 702 Connor Madden 11 Asotin 7-06.00
Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
2012 1st: 12.60 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2012 2nd: 12.73 Rebecca McDonald, Tacoma Baptist
2012 3rd: 12.76 Hannah Borden, Raymond
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
2B Meet: & 12.1h 1992 T. Brown, Bush & M. Eggleston, Asotin,
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3 Regyn Gaffney 10 Adna 12.65Q -3.3 1
2 562 McKenna Neufeld 11 Tacoma Bap. 13.18Q -2.3 2
3 135 Grace Garguile 12 Crosspoint Acad. 13.39Q -3.3 1
4 238 Lindsay Clerf 10 Kittitas 13.46Q -2.3 2
5 17 Julia Ristau 11 Asotin 13.56Q -3.3 1
6 436 Darien Whitney 11 Onalaska 13.59Q -2.3 2
7 416 Megan Teigen 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 13.68q -2.3 2
8 467 Hannah Dykes 11 Raymond 13.79q -2.3 2
9 139 Kaitlyn Andrews 10 Dayton 13.90 -2.3 2
10 406 Sarah Taylor 9 NW Chr. (Colb.) 14.00 -2.3 2
11 528 Kaelani Collins 11 South Bend 14.05 -3.3 1
12 290 Kate Schell 10 Lind-Ritzville 14.08 -3.3 1
13 94 Scout Cai 9 Colfax 14.18 -3.3 1
14 237 Holland Brooks 9 Kittitas 14.19 -3.3 1
15 348 Amber St. Pierre 10 Mossyrock 14.21 -3.3 1
16 41 Deycy Monje Lopez 12 Bridgeport 14.42 -2.3 2
Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
2012 1st: 12.60 Regyn Gaffney, Adna
2012 2nd: 12.73 Rebecca McDonald, Tacoma Baptist
2012 3rd: 12.76 Hannah Borden, Raymond
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
2B Meet: & 12.1h 1992 T. Brown, Bush & M. Eggleston, Asotin,
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3 Regyn Gaffney 10 Adna 12.57 -2.3
2 562 McKenna Neufeld 11 Tacoma Bap. 12.92 -2.3
3 135 Grace Garguile 12 Crosspoint Acad. 13.15 -2.3
4 238 Lindsay Clerf 10 Kittitas 13.40 -2.3
5 17 Julia Ristau 11 Asotin 13.41 -2.3
6 436 Darien Whitney 11 Onalaska 13.62 -2.3
7 467 Hannah Dykes 11 Raymond 13.62 -2.3
8 416 Megan Teigen 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 13.72 -2.3
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
2012 1st: 25.46 Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell
2012 2nd: 25.79 Rebecca McDonald, Tacoma Baptist
2012 3rd: 26.12 Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
2B Meet: & 25.18 2008 Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3 Regyn Gaffney 10 Adna 25.71Q -1.5 2
2 450 Alissa Brooks-John 12 Pe Ell 26.45Q -1.7 1
3 561 Rebecca McDonald 12 Tacoma Bap. 26.49Q -1.5 2
4 135 Grace Garguile 12 Crosspoint Acad. 27.02Q -1.7 1
5 416 Megan Teigen 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 27.11Q -1.7 1
6 534 Emily Sanchez 10 South Bend 27.34Q -1.5 2
7 377 Josie Dekoker 12 Napavine 27.48q -1.5 2
8 17 Julia Ristau 11 Asotin 27.62q -1.5 2
9 94 Scout Cai 9 Colfax 27.99 -1.7 1
10 406 Sarah Taylor 9 NW Chr. (Colb.) 28.29 -1.5 2
11 240 Lexi Ott 10 Kittitas 28.59 -1.5 2
12 345 Astrid Salgado 12 Mossyrock 28.93 -1.7 1
13 443 Sammie Walimaki 9 Oroville 29.18 -1.5 2
14 309 Itzel Castro 12 Manson 29.25 -1.7 1
15 141 Brittany Lemons 10 DeSales 29.36 -1.7 1
16 290 Kate Schell 10 Lind-Ritzville 29.62 -1.7 1
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2B
=====================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
2012 1st: 25.46 Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell
2012 2nd: 25.79 Rebecca McDonald, Tacoma Baptist
2012 3rd: 26.12 Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
2B Meet: & 25.18 2008 Amber Finley, Tacoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 3 Regyn Gaffney 10 Adna 25.32 -1.4
2 450 Alissa Brooks-John 12 Pe Ell 25.93 -1.4
3 561 Rebecca McDonald 12 Tacoma Bap. 26.41 -1.4
4 135 Grace Garguile 12 Crosspoint Acad. 26.69 -1.4
5 416 Megan Teigen 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 27.15 -1.4
6 534 Emily Sanchez 10 South Bend 27.61 -1.4
7 377 Josie Dekoker 12 Napavine 27.61 -1.4
8 17 Julia Ristau 11 Asotin 27.83 -1.4
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)
2012 1st: 59.10 Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy
2012 2nd: 59.74 Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt
2012 3rd: 59.81 Allison Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
2B Meet: & 57.13 2003 Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 3 Regyn Gaffney 10 Adna 59.16Q 2
2 416 Megan Teigen 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 1:00.02Q 1
3 135 Grace Garguile 12 Crosspoint Acad. 1:00.63Q 1
4 238 Lindsay Clerf 10 Kittitas 1:01.30Q 2
5 476 Harley Strope 10 Reardan 1:00.91Q 1
6 317 Jackie Carr 10 Mary Walker 1:01.93Q 2
7 16 Sarah Nicholas 10 Asotin 1:02.20q 2
8 21 Bridget Daugherty 11 Bear Creek 1:03.09q 2
9 568 Maddie Bogenrief 10 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros. 1:03.13 1
10 549 Kate Hamilton 11 St. George's 1:04.13 1
11 424 Rebekah Saul 11 Ocosta 1:04.65 2
12 336 Kenzie Anderson 9 Morton-W. Pass 1:04.72 2
13 277 Estrella Corrigan 11 Liberty Bell 1:05.68 1
14 608 Tyra Elliott 9 Wahkiakum 1:06.56 1
15 376 Makayla Dailey 10 Napavine 1:06.96 1
16 42 Mayra Rivera 11 Bridgeport 1:09.97 2
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2B
================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)
2012 1st: 59.10 Grace Garguile, Crosspoint Academy
2012 2nd: 59.74 Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt
2012 3rd: 59.81 Allison Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
2B Meet: & 57.13 2003 Jamie Orange, Mt. Vernon Chr.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3 Regyn Gaffney 10 Adna 57.36
2 135 Grace Garguile 12 Crosspoint Acad. 59.30
3 416 Megan Teigen 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 1:00.55
4 476 Harley Strope 10 Reardan 1:01.22
5 238 Lindsay Clerf 10 Kittitas 1:01.49
6 317 Jackie Carr 10 Mary Walker 1:02.27
7 16 Sarah Nicholas 10 Asotin 1:02.56
8 21 Bridget Daugherty 11 Bear Creek 1:02.74
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
2012 1st: 2:21.57 Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt
2012 2nd: 2:21.67 Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2012 3rd: 2:24.39 Hailey Bredeson, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
2B Meet: & 2:16.6h 1993 Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 403 Anna Henry 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 2:27.28Q 2
2 413 Savannah Schilter 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:29.94Q 1
3 408 Hailey Bredeson 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:28.33Q 2
4 343 Alicia Herrera 9 Mossyrock 2:30.43Q 1
5 420 Kelsey Gundersen 9 Ocosta 2:30.15Q 2
6 548 Hermia Cai 12 St. George's 2:31.68Q 1
7 571 Courtenay Perry 12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros. 2:30.81q 2
8 252 Anna Cook 10 Laconner 2:31.85q 1
9 244 Annie Stickney 9 Kittitas 2:32.30 1
10 442 Sierra Speiker 11 Oroville 2:32.31 2
11 11 Madeline Eggleston 11 Asotin 2:32.38 1
12 7 Jessie VonBargen 11 Adna 2:35.11 1
13 565 Cassidy Sharrett 11 Tacoma Bap. 2:39.03 2
14 43 Letty Trejo 10 Bridgeport 2:39.83 2
15 411 Hannah Gabel 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:40.12 2
16 400 Kylee Chase 11 NW Chr. (Colb.) 2:49.47 1
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
National: 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
2012 1st: 2:21.57 Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt
2012 2nd: 2:21.67 Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2012 3rd: 2:24.39 Hailey Bredeson, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
2B Meet: & 2:16.6h 1993 Lisa Schaures, Toutle Lake
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 413 Savannah Schilter 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:25.73
2 408 Hailey Bredeson 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 2:26.51
3 343 Alicia Herrera 9 Mossyrock 2:26.77
4 403 Anna Henry 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 2:28.65
5 571 Courtenay Perry 12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros. 2:32.50
6 420 Kelsey Gundersen 9 Ocosta 2:33.29
7 548 Hermia Cai 12 St. George's 2:33.56
8 252 Anna Cook 10 Laconner 2:40.40
Event 65 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
National: 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)
2012 1st: 5:14.1h Morgan Willson, Colfax
2012 2nd: 5:17.6h Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2012 3rd: 5:21.1h Anna Henry, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)
WIAA Meet: ! 4:42.28 2005 Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine
2B Meet: & 5:09.0h 1990 Barb Richardson, Waterville-Mansfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 408 Hailey Bredeson 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 5:20.59
2 403 Anna Henry 12 NW Chr. (Colb.) 5:20.67
3 343 Alicia Herrera 9 Mossyrock 5:24.85
4 476 Harley Strope 10 Reardan 5:25.29
5 442 Sierra Speiker 11 Oroville 5:27.00
6 10 Lucy Eggleston 10 Asotin 5:27.52
7 571 Courtenay Perry 12 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros. 5:31.48
8 409 Anna Brooks 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 5:35.41
9 254 Jessica Kiser 11 Laconner 5:37.95
10 435 Bernie Hayden 10 Onalaska 5:39.03
11 338 Jesseeka Hughes 10 Morton-W. Pass 5:45.09
12 496 April Soelberg 12 Riverside Chr. 5:50.17
13 474 Sally Konev 9 Reardan 5:56.31
14 383 Katie Green 11 Naselle 6:01.63
15 252 Anna Cook 10 Laconner 6:05.08
Event 66 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2B
================================================================
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
2012 1st: 11:05.21 Morgan Willson, Colfax
2012 2nd: 11:45.11 Elizabeth Weber, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2012 3rd: 11:48.02 Kim Barry, Lake Roosevelt
WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81 2006 Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane
2B Meet: & 10:56.3h 1989 Shelly Smathers, Morton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 442 Sierra Speiker 11 Oroville 11:31.74
2 408 Hailey Bredeson 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 11:55.98
3 343 Alicia Herrera 9 Mossyrock 11:56.02
4 10 Lucy Eggleston 10 Asotin 12:00.77
5 409 Anna Brooks 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 12:02.99
6 435 Bernie Hayden 10 Onalaska 12:05.28
7 555 Heather Siegel 11 St. John-End. 12:17.94
8 282 Claire Waichler 9 Liberty Bell 12:22.98
9 254 Jessica Kiser 11 Laconner 12:23.84
10 547 Amelia Cadwell 10 St. George's 13:04.41
11 414 Kaylinne Shaffer 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 13:12.99
12 624 Jessica Cook 10 Willapa Valley 13:19.88
13 402 Havilah Hansen 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 13:29.12
14 111 Kaitlyn Smith 11 Concrete 13:57.08
15 477 Megan Wynecoop 9 Reardan 13:57.43
16 260 Alexia Hanway 11 Lake Roosevelt 15:13.73
Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
2012 1st: 14.95 Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell
2012 2nd: 15.06 Hannah Borden, Raymond
2012 3rd: 15.83 Sami Robinson, Pe Ell
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.82 2008 Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 450 Alissa Brooks-John 12 Pe Ell 15.71Q -2.1 2
2 395 Chloe Werner 12 North Beach 16.46Q -0.9 1
3 451 Sami Robinson 12 Pe Ell 16.56Q -0.9 1
4 415 Allison Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 17.13Q -2.1 2
5 143 Allison Wujek 11 DeSales 17.05Q -0.9 1
6 392 Quay Sotomish 11 North Beach 17.44Q -2.1 2
7 99 Bailey Mackleit 11 Colfax 17.67q -2.1 2
8 378 Kristin Hickey 12 Napavine 17.94q -0.9 1
9 261 Chyenne Kelly-Marc 11 Lake Roosevelt 18.06 -0.9 1
10 87 Lanae Salway 11 Chief Leschi 18.37 -2.1 2
11 496 April Soelberg 12 Riverside Chr. 18.57 -2.1 2
12 100 Olivia Mellor 9 Colfax 18.66 -0.9 1
13 473 Madison Johnson 10 Reardan 18.73 -0.9 1
14 14 Courtney Mason 11 Asotin 19.38 -2.1 2
15 109 Jasmine Hopfield 9 Concrete 20.30 -0.9 1
16 437 Callie Barker 12 Oroville 20.36 -2.1 2
Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2B
=====================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
2012 1st: 14.95 Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell
2012 2nd: 15.06 Hannah Borden, Raymond
2012 3rd: 15.83 Sami Robinson, Pe Ell
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 14.82 2008 Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 450 Alissa Brooks-John 12 Pe Ell 15.15 -1.0
2 451 Sami Robinson 12 Pe Ell 15.94 -1.0
3 395 Chloe Werner 12 North Beach 16.44 -1.0
4 143 Allison Wujek 11 DeSales 16.53 -1.0
5 99 Bailey Mackleit 11 Colfax 16.64 -1.0
6 415 Allison Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 16.73 -1.0
7 378 Kristin Hickey 12 Napavine 17.19 -1.0
8 392 Quay Sotomish 11 North Beach 17.35 -1.0
Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
New 2B State Meet Record. Previous Record of 44.15
set by Ashley Stabl of Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia in 2008.
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
2012 1st: 44.24 Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell
2012 2nd: 45.17 Hannah Borden, Raymond
2012 3rd: 46.53 Allison Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.12 2000 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 44.15 2008 Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 450 Alissa Brooks-John 12 Pe Ell 44.99Q 1
2 412 Abby McSheffrey 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 48.59Q 2
3 415 Allison Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 47.13Q 1
4 558 Ashley Brooks 9 Tacoma Bap. 49.82Q 2
5 401 Isabel Clark 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 49.80Q 1
6 377 Josie Dekoker 12 Napavine 49.83Q 2
7 395 Chloe Werner 12 North Beach 49.89q 2
8 142 Brigit Lyons 12 DeSales 50.01q 1
9 87 Lanae Salway 11 Chief Leschi 50.90 1
10 99 Bailey Mackleit 11 Colfax 51.16 2
11 661 Clementine Schultz 9 Mossyrock 51.51 1
12 261 Chyenne Kelly-Marc 11 Lake Roosevelt 52.04 1
13 475 Jadyn Landreth 9 Reardan 52.62 1
14 496 April Soelberg 12 Riverside Chr. 53.47 2
15 14 Courtney Mason 11 Asotin 54.42 2
16 437 Callie Barker 12 Oroville 54.77 2
Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2B
================================================================
New 2B State Meet Record. Previous Record of 44.15
set by Ashley Stabl of Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia in 2008.
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
2012 1st: 44.24 Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell
2012 2nd: 45.17 Hannah Borden, Raymond
2012 3rd: 46.53 Allison Sowers, Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
WIAA Meet: ! 42.12 2000 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
2B Meet: & 44.15 2008 Ashley Stabl, Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 450 Alissa Brooks-John 12 Pe Ell 42.84&
2 415 Allison Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 47.10
3 377 Josie Dekoker 12 Napavine 48.04
4 412 Abby McSheffrey 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 48.33
5 142 Brigit Lyons 12 DeSales 49.10
6 395 Chloe Werner 12 North Beach 49.27
7 401 Isabel Clark 10 NW Chr. (Colb.) 49.51
8 558 Ashley Brooks 9 Tacoma Bap. 49.76
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 50.93 Tacoma Baptist
2012 2nd: 51.33 Colfax
2012 3rd: 51.97 South Bend
WIAA Meet: ! 47.05 1983 Garfield
2B Meet: & 49.65 2002 Riverside Christian
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tacoma Baptist 50.31Q 2
1) 562 McKenna Neufeld 11 2) 559 Jane Cooksley 9
3) 558 Ashley Brooks 9 4) 561 Rebecca McDonald 12
2 Colfax 51.98Q 1
1) 93 Amelie Bruya 12 2) 97 Leah Heiner 11
3) 101 Nicole Sheer 11 4) 99 Bailey Mackleit 11
3 Asotin 52.34Q 1
1) 18 Skylar Smith 10 2) 17 Julia Ristau 11
3) 9 Cheyanne Ausman 12 4) 20 Abby Webb 11
4 Lind-Ritzville 52.81Q 2
1) 289 Holly Nygren 9 2) 292 Maya Wahl 11
3) 291 Caitlin Schoessler 11 4) 290 Kate Schell 10
5 South Bend 53.29Q 1
1) 530 Alison Funkhouser 9 2) 528 Kaelani Collins 11
3) 532 Morgan Patterson 10 4) 534 Emily Sanchez 10
6 Mossyrock 53.66Q 2
1) 348 Amber St. Pierre 10 2) 345 Astrid Salgado 12
3) 349 Lucie Wamsley 9 4) 661 Clementine Schultz 9
7 Bear Creek 53.37q 1
1) 22 Brittany DiGenova 11 2) 21 Bridget Daugherty 11
3) 24 Mia Niikkonen 9 4) 23 Darryln McDonough 10
8 Bridgeport 53.73q 2
1) 42 Mayra Rivera 11 2) 38 Aisha Herrejon 11
3) 43 Letty Trejo 10 4) 41 Deycy Monje Lopez 12
9 Willapa Valley 54.47 1
1) 627 Lauren Friese 11 2) 624 Jessica Cook 10
3) 628 Michaela Huber 12 4) 626 Karli Friese 10
10 Liberty Bell 54.55 1
1) 277 Estrella Corrigan 11 2) 280 Zoey Marchiney 11
3) 284 Sarina Williams 10 4) 283 Ashley Watson 10
11 Raymond 54.70 2
1) 469 Abby Maneman 12 2) 465 Aubrey Boyes 11
3) 466 Kira Dunsmoor 12 4) 467 Hannah Dykes 11
12 Manson 55.02 1
1) 313 Aylee Neff 10 2) 315 Bianca Vergara 12
3) 312 Delacy Machus 9 4) 309 Itzel Castro 12
13 DeSales 55.23 2
1) 141 Brittany Lemons 10 2) 140 Amy Elmenhurst 9
3) 653 Ann Rutheven 9 4) 142 Brigit Lyons 12
14 Ocosta 55.79 1
1) 422 Marsha Poulsen 9 2) 421 Issabella McConkey 9
3) 423 Rachael Saul 9 4) 419 Sararose Gallo 9
15 Wahkiakum 55.86 2
1) 611 Grace Peacock 9 2) 608 Tyra Elliott 9
3) 607 Linda Baulecke 4) 609 Rory Heywood 9
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 50.93 Tacoma Baptist
2012 2nd: 51.33 Colfax
2012 3rd: 51.97 South Bend
WIAA Meet: ! 47.05 1983 Garfield
2B Meet: & 49.65 2002 Riverside Christian
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tacoma Baptist 49.92
1) 562 McKenna Neufeld 11 2) 559 Jane Cooksley 9
3) 558 Ashley Brooks 9 4) 561 Rebecca McDonald 12
2 Colfax 51.21
1) 93 Amelie Bruya 12 2) 97 Leah Heiner 11
3) 101 Nicole Sheer 11 4) 99 Bailey Mackleit 11
3 Asotin 52.11
1) 18 Skylar Smith 10 2) 17 Julia Ristau 11
3) 9 Cheyanne Ausman 12 4) 20 Abby Webb 11
4 Lind-Ritzville 52.71
1) 289 Holly Nygren 9 2) 292 Maya Wahl 11
3) 291 Caitlin Schoessler 11 4) 290 Kate Schell 10
5 South Bend 52.80
1) 530 Alison Funkhouser 9 2) 528 Kaelani Collins 11
3) 532 Morgan Patterson 10 4) 534 Emily Sanchez 10
6 Mossyrock 53.03
1) 348 Amber St. Pierre 10 2) 345 Astrid Salgado 12
3) 349 Lucie Wamsley 9 4) 661 Clementine Schultz 9
7 Bear Creek 53.08
1) 22 Brittany DiGenova 11 2) 21 Bridget Daugherty 11
3) 24 Mia Niikkonen 9 4) 23 Darryln McDonough 10
8 Bridgeport 53.42
1) 42 Mayra Rivera 11 2) 38 Aisha Herrejon 11
3) 43 Letty Trejo 10 4) 41 Deycy Monje Lopez 12
Event 70 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 1:46.96 Tacoma Baptist
2012 2nd: 1:47.16 Colfax
2012 3rd: 1:47.85 Bear Creek
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
2B Meet: & 1:45.80 2003 Mount Vernon Christian
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tacoma Baptist 1:47.3hQ 1
1) 562 McKenna Neufeld 11 2) 559 Jane Cooksley 9
3) 558 Ashley Brooks 9 4) 561 Rebecca McDonald 12
2 Napavine 1:51.26Q 2
1) 378 Kristin Hickey 12 2) 380 Xylee Pope 9
3) 375 Mecaela Chapman 10 4) 377 Josie Dekoker 12
3 Asotin 1:50.3hQ 1
1) 20 Abby Webb 11 2) 17 Julia Ristau 11
3) 9 Cheyanne Ausman 12 4) 16 Sarah Nicholas 10
4 Kittitas 1:52.86Q 2
1) 244 Annie Stickney 9 2) 237 Holland Brooks 9
3) 240 Lexi Ott 10 4) 238 Lindsay Clerf 10
5 Lind-Ritzville 1:51.0hQ 1
1) 289 Holly Nygren 9 2) 292 Maya Wahl 11
3) 291 Caitlin Schoessler 11 4) 290 Kate Schell 10
6 Ocosta 1:52.89Q 2
1) 418 Kiana Ballo 11 2) 422 Marsha Poulsen 9
3) 420 Kelsey Gundersen 9 4) 424 Rebekah Saul 11
7 South Bend 1:52.2hq 1
1) 532 Morgan Patterson 10 2) 530 Alison Funkhouser 9
3) 528 Kaelani Collins 11 4) 534 Emily Sanchez 10
8 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 1:53.05q 2
1) 407 Whitney Weaver 10 2) 405 Katie Reed 11
3) 406 Sarah Taylor 9 4) 401 Isabel Clark 10
9 Bear Creek 1:53.11 2
1) 22 Brittany DiGenova 11 2) 21 Bridget Daugherty 11
3) 24 Mia Niikkonen 9 4) 23 Darryln McDonough 10
10 St. John-Endicott 1:53.90 2
1) 551 Rachel Gfeller 10 2) 550 Annie Bailey 11
3) 552 Abby Glorfield 9 4) 556 Gretchen VanLith 12
11 Mossyrock 1:54.5h 1
1) 348 Amber St. Pierre 10 2) 345 Astrid Salgado 12
3) 349 Lucie Wamsley 9 4) 661 Clementine Schultz 9
12 Liberty Bell 1:55.2h 1
1) 277 Estrella Corrigan 11 2) 280 Zoey Marchiney 11
3) 279 Hannah Hafsos 11 4) 284 Sarina Williams 10
13 Bridgeport 1:56.1h 1
1) 42 Mayra Rivera 11 2) 38 Aisha Herrejon 11
3) 43 Letty Trejo 10 4) 41 Deycy Monje Lopez 12
14 Morton-White Pass 1:56.8h 1
1) 342 Skye Rich 11 2) 337 Katie Auman 11
3) 338 Jesseeka Hughes 10 4) 336 Kenzie Anderson 9
15 North Beach 1:58.30 2
1) 392 Quay Sotomish 11 2) 394 Jenna Vogler 9
3) 390 Anya Marcisz 10 4) 391 Paola Robles 10
16 Colfax 1:58.32 2
1) 93 Amelie Bruya 12 2) 97 Leah Heiner 11
3) 101 Nicole Sheer 11 4) 99 Bailey Mackleit 11
Event 70 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 1:46.96 Tacoma Baptist
2012 2nd: 1:47.16 Colfax
2012 3rd: 1:47.85 Bear Creek
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
2B Meet: & 1:45.80 2003 Mount Vernon Christian
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tacoma Baptist 1:46.66
1) 562 McKenna Neufeld 11 2) 559 Jane Cooksley 9
3) 558 Ashley Brooks 9 4) 561 Rebecca McDonald 12
2 Asotin 1:49.64
1) 20 Abby Webb 11 2) 17 Julia Ristau 11
3) 9 Cheyanne Ausman 12 4) 16 Sarah Nicholas 10
3 Napavine 1:50.76
1) 378 Kristin Hickey 12 2) 380 Xylee Pope 9
3) 375 Mecaela Chapman 10 4) 377 Josie Dekoker 12
4 Kittitas 1:50.83
1) 244 Annie Stickney 9 2) 237 Holland Brooks 9
3) 240 Lexi Ott 10 4) 238 Lindsay Clerf 10
5 Lind-Ritzville 1:50.87
1) 289 Holly Nygren 9 2) 292 Maya Wahl 11
3) 291 Caitlin Schoessler 11 4) 290 Kate Schell 10
6 South Bend 1:52.16
1) 532 Morgan Patterson 10 2) 530 Alison Funkhouser 9
3) 528 Kaelani Collins 11 4) 534 Emily Sanchez 10
7 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 1:52.96
1) 407 Whitney Weaver 10 2) 405 Katie Reed 11
3) 406 Sarah Taylor 9 4) 401 Isabel Clark 10
8 Ocosta 1:54.08
1) 418 Kiana Ballo 11 2) 422 Marsha Poulsen 9
3) 420 Kelsey Gundersen 9 4) 424 Rebekah Saul 11
Event 71 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 4:13.13 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2012 2nd: 4:14.49 Kittitas
2012 3rd: 4:15.59 Entiat
WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17 2012 Highline
2B Meet: & 4:01.41 2004 DeSales
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reardan 4:19.34Q 2
1) 475 Jadyn Landreth 9 2) 473 Madison Johnson 10
3) 474 Sally Konev 9 4) 476 Harley Strope 10
2 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 4:19.93Q 1
1) 416 Megan Teigen 12 2) 412 Abby McSheffrey 10
3) 413 Savannah Schilter 12 4) 411 Hannah Gabel 11
3 Adna 4:20.23Q 2
1) 6 Melyssa Nocis 9 2) 1 Karissa Callahan 10
3) 7 Jessie VonBargen 11 4) 3 Regyn Gaffney 10
4 La Conner 4:22.28Q 1
1) 254 Jessica Kiser 11 2) 249 Chrissy Barsness 11
3) 250 Kirstyn Bell 11 4) 253 Kelsie Crawford 12
5 Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia 4:20.81Q 2
1) 569 Melissa Groom 10 2) 570 Olivia Pakootas 10
3) 571 Courtenay Perry 12 4) 568 Maddie Bogenrief 10
6 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 4:24.10Q 1
1) 407 Whitney Weaver 10 2) 400 Kylee Chase 11
3) 403 Anna Henry 12 4) 401 Isabel Clark 10
7 Ocosta 4:21.15q 2
1) 418 Kiana Ballo 11 2) 423 Rachael Saul 9
3) 420 Kelsey Gundersen 9 4) 424 Rebekah Saul 11
8 Napavine 4:24.63q 1
1) 378 Kristin Hickey 12 2) 381 Emily Potter 12
3) 376 Makayla Dailey 10 4) 377 Josie Dekoker 12
9 Asotin 4:26.58 1
1) 20 Abby Webb 11 2) 11 Madeline Eggleston 11
3) 10 Lucy Eggleston 10 4) 16 Sarah Nicholas 10
10 Morton-White Pass 4:28.33 1
1) 342 Skye Rich 11 2) 337 Katie Auman 11
3) 338 Jesseeka Hughes 10 4) 336 Kenzie Anderson 9
11 Oroville 4:34.96 1
1) 441 Brittany Jewett 11 2) 439 Kaitlyn Grunst 11
3) 437 Callie Barker 12 4) 442 Sierra Speiker 11
12 Tacoma Baptist 4:36.75 2
1) 564 Lily Powell 9 2) 563 Alvina Perekopsky 10
3) 566 Jessica Vanalstine 9 4) 565 Cassidy Sharrett 11
13 Liberty (Spangle) 4:37.21 1
1) 273 Holly Cockle 12 2) 275 Maggie Nelson 9
3) 276 Aly Tee 11 4) 274 Macy Cornmesser 11
14 Manson 4:37.22 2
1) 313 Aylee Neff 10 2) 315 Bianca Vergara 12
3) 314 Raechel Vanderholm 10 4) 309 Itzel Castro 12
15 Liberty Bell 4:37.90 2
1) 278 Olivia Ekblad 11 2) 279 Hannah Hafsos 11
3) 282 Claire Waichler 9 4) 277 Estrella Corrigan 11
16 North Beach 4:38.33 2
1) 391 Paola Robles 10 2) 392 Quay Sotomish 11
3) 393 Noelle Trygstad 9 4) 395 Chloe Werner 12
Event 71 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 4:13.13 Northwest Chr. (Lacey)
2012 2nd: 4:14.49 Kittitas
2012 3rd: 4:15.59 Entiat
WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17 2012 Highline
2B Meet: & 4:01.41 2004 DeSales
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 4:13.58
1) 416 Megan Teigen 12 2) 412 Abby McSheffrey 10
3) 413 Savannah Schilter 12 4) 411 Hannah Gabel 11
2 Reardan 4:16.86
1) 475 Jadyn Landreth 9 2) 473 Madison Johnson 10
3) 474 Sally Konev 9 4) 476 Harley Strope 10
3 Adna 4:18.59
1) 6 Melyssa Nocis 9 2) 1 Karissa Callahan 10
3) 7 Jessie VonBargen 11 4) 3 Regyn Gaffney 10
4 Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia 4:18.82
1) 569 Melissa Groom 10 2) 570 Olivia Pakootas 10
3) 571 Courtenay Perry 12 4) 568 Maddie Bogenrief 10
5 La Conner 4:19.54
1) 254 Jessica Kiser 11 2) 249 Chrissy Barsness 11
3) 250 Kirstyn Bell 11 4) 253 Kelsie Crawford 12
6 Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 4:20.25
1) 407 Whitney Weaver 10 2) 400 Kylee Chase 11
3) 403 Anna Henry 12 4) 401 Isabel Clark 10
7 Napavine 4:25.12
1) 378 Kristin Hickey 12 2) 381 Emily Potter 12
3) 376 Makayla Dailey 10 4) 377 Josie Dekoker 12
8 Ocosta 4:26.11
1) 418 Kiana Ballo 11 2) 423 Rachael Saul 9
3) 420 Kelsey Gundersen 9 4) 424 Rebekah Saul 11
Event 72 Girls Long Jump 2B
=====================================================================
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)
2012 1st: 17-07 Alissa Brooks-Johnson, Pe Ell
2012 2nd: 17-02.25 Sami Robinson, Pe Ell
2012 3rd: 16-08.50 Gretchen VanLith, Sje/Lac.-Wash.
WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
2B Meet: & 18-09.50 2001 Danielle Ayers-Stamper, LaCrosse-Wash.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 451 Sami Robinson 12 Pe Ell 18-01.50 0.8
2 415 Allison Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 16-08.75 2.1
3 275 Maggie Nelson 9 Liberty (Spang.) 16-06.75 1.1
4 556 Gretchen VanLith 12 St. John-End. 16-06.25 1.3
5 534 Emily Sanchez 10 South Bend 16-05.00 0.9
6 336 Kenzie Anderson 9 Morton-W. Pass 16-02.00 1.7
7 406 Sarah Taylor 9 NW Chr. (Colb.) 16-01.00 0.9
8 562 McKenna Neufeld 11 Tacoma Bap. 15-11.75 1.3
9 143 Allison Wujek 11 DeSales 15-08.50 1.4
10 439 Kaitlyn Grunst 11 Oroville 15-05.50 NWI
11 284 Sarina Williams 10 Liberty Bell 15-04.50 0.2
12 467 Hannah Dykes 11 Raymond 15-03.25 +0.0
13 261 Chyenne Kelly-Marc 11 Lake Roosevelt 15-03.00 0.3
14 379 Rachel Labrasca 12 Napavine 15-01.25 0.6
15 559 Jane Cooksley 9 Tacoma Bap. 15-00.50 0.3
16 317 Jackie Carr 10 Mary Walker 14-07.00 1.4
Event 73 Girls Triple Jump 2B
=====================================================================
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)
2012 1st: 36-00.25 Bethany Imperial, Riverside Christian
2012 2nd: 35-09.75 Sami Robinson, Pe Ell
2012 3rd: 34-11.50 Lauren Kuiper, Northwest Chr. (Colbert)
WIAA Meet: ! 41-07.50 1994 LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge
2B Meet: & 37-08.75 1994 Jill Pimley, Klickitat
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 450 Alissa Brooks-John 12 Pe Ell 37-01.75 -0.9
2 451 Sami Robinson 12 Pe Ell 34-08.25 -2.3
3 261 Chyenne Kelly-Marc 11 Lake Roosevelt 33-00.25 -1.0
4 570 Olivia Pakootas 10 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros. J33-00.25 NWI
5 467 Hannah Dykes 11 Raymond 32-00.00 -2.1
6 100 Olivia Mellor 9 Colfax 31-09.75 -1.7
7 240 Lexi Ott 10 Kittitas 31-09.50 -0.6
8 533 Makenzie Russell 11 South Bend 31-00.00 -0.8
9 631 Brooke Spoor 9 Willapa Valley 30-11.00 -0.3
10 531 Tammi Kousonhsavat 10 South Bend 30-09.75 -1.1
11 439 Kaitlyn Grunst 11 Oroville 30-05.50 -0.6
12 275 Maggie Nelson 9 Liberty (Spang.) 30-04.50 -0.1
13 404 Brenna Jarms 9 NW Chr. (Colb.) 30-01.25 -0.8
14 251 Tess Bruland 11 Laconner 29-07.25 -1.2
15 551 Rachel Gfeller 10 St. John-End. 28-00.25 -2.4
16 107 Samantha Christens 11 Concrete 27-06.00 +0.0
Event 74 Girls Shot Put 2B
================================================================
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)
2012 1st: 42-02 Kayla Loop, Asotin
2012 2nd: 36-05.75 Crystal Lynch, North Beach
2012 3rd: 34-09 Piper Loop, Asotin
WIAA Meet: ! 48-00 2012 Tera Novy, Montesano
2B Meet: & 43-02.50 1998 Molly Carlson, Selkirk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 410 Karen Bulger 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 42-02.50
2 13 Piper Loop 11 Asotin 39-07.50
3 389 Crystal Lynch 12 North Beach 39-01.00
4 241 Alyssum Reno 11 Kittitas 36-07.00
5 101 Nicole Sheer 11 Colfax 35-10.75
6 535 Kathryn Staats 11 South Bend 33-11.25
7 468 Aiysha Garcia 10 Raymond 33-09.25
8 243 Ashley Sabin 12 Kittitas 32-07.75
9 19 Mackenzie Trzil 12 Asotin 32-05.75
10 587 Makala Gardner 9 Toutle Lake 32-05.50
11 95 Taylor Cai 12 Colfax 31-01.00
12 4 Cheyenne Kindell 11 Adna 30-11.25
13 472 Olyvia Godley 12 Reardan 30-06.50
14 239 Miesha Hunter 12 Kittitas 30-03.00
15 112 Rebecca Torheim 10 Concrete 28-00.00
16 108 Jessica Filtz 12 Concrete 27-10.00
Event 75 Girls Discus Throw 2B
================================================================
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)
2012 1st: 139-10 Kayla Loop, Asotin
2012 2nd: 112-06 Mckayla Swearingen, Asotin
2012 3rd: 107-04 Piper Loop, Asotin
WIAA Meet: ! 173-01 1998 Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si
2B Meet: & 146-10 2005 Annie Hess, Bickleton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 13 Piper Loop 11 Asotin 127-01
2 389 Crystal Lynch 12 North Beach 126-06
3 495 Sarah Roberts 12 Riverside Chr. 115-11
4 410 Karen Bulger 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 114-07
5 625 Katrina Ege 12 Willapa Valley 107-07
6 425 Becke Shurtz 11 Ocosta 106-05
7 472 Olyvia Godley 12 Reardan 104-03
8 101 Nicole Sheer 11 Colfax 102-04
9 587 Makala Gardner 9 Toutle Lake 100-11
10 546 Olivia Bridston 11 St. George's 100-03
11 25 Holly Ray 11 Bear Creek 98-03
12 310 Ruby Garcia 9 Manson 92-05
13 4 Cheyenne Kindell 11 Adna 88-02
14 108 Jessica Filtz 12 Concrete 87-08
15 9 Cheyanne Ausman 12 Asotin 84-03
16 314 Raechel Vanderholm 10 Manson 76-09
Event 76 Girls Javelin Throw 2B
================================================================
New 2B Meet Record. Previous record 146-4 set by Kristina Reed
of South Bend in 2003.
National: 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)
2012 1st: 127-00 Sami Robinson, Pe Ell
2012 2nd: 123-04 Jessica Filtz, Concrete
2012 3rd: 120-08 Nicole Nobbs, Riverside Christian
WIAA Meet: ! 167-09 2011 Christine Kirkwood, Othello
2B Meet: & 146-04 2003 Kristina Reed, South Bend
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 410 Karen Bulger 11 NW Chr. (Lacey) 154-04&
2 451 Sami Robinson 12 Pe Ell 127-00
3 494 Nicole Nobbs 10 Riverside Chr. 122-10
4 529 Myranda Curtis 12 South Bend 121-00
5 139 Kaitlyn Andrews 10 Dayton 118-05
6 284 Sarina Williams 10 Liberty Bell 112-02
7 550 Annie Bailey 11 St. John-End. 111-10
8 108 Jessica Filtz 12 Concrete 109-04
9 95 Taylor Cai 12 Colfax 106-07
10 535 Kathryn Staats 11 South Bend 102-00
11 241 Alyssum Reno 11 Kittitas 98-02
12 629 Kate Rockett 10 Willapa Valley 91-08
13 138 Georgi Halverson 11 Davenport 91-04
14 344 Maria Ortiz 11 Mossyrock 87-09
15 136 Chayse Jones 11 Crosspoint Acad. 81-11
16 546 Olivia Bridston 11 St. George's 70-09
Event 77 Girls High Jump 2B
================================================================
National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)
2012 1st: 5-09 Madelyn Magee, Bear Creek
2012 2nd: 5-00 Four Tied
WIAA Meet: ! 6-01 1983 Mary Moore, Issaquah
2B Meet: & 5-09 2012 Madelyn Magee, Bear Creek
2B Meet: & 5-09 1990 Ronalda Dunn, Raymond
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 415 Allison Sowers 12 NW Chr. (Lacey) 5-06.00
2 570 Olivia Pakootas 10 Tekoa-Oak.-Ros. J5-06.00
3 533 Makenzie Russell 11 South Bend 5-04.00
4 143 Allison Wujek 11 DeSales 5-02.00
5 238 Lindsay Clerf 10 Kittitas J5-02.00
6 94 Scout Cai 9 Colfax 5-00.00
6 439 Kaitlyn Grunst 11 Oroville 5-00.00
8 566 Jessica Vanalstine 9 Tacoma Bap. J5-00.00
9 417 Megan VanMarter 10 NW Chr. (Lacey) 4-10.00
10 609 Rory Heywood 9 Wahkiakum J4-10.00
11 110 Xyomara Ramos 11 Concrete J4-10.00
12 317 Jackie Carr 10 Mary Walker J4-10.00
13 138 Georgi Halverson 11 Davenport 4-08.00
14 469 Abby Maneman 12 Raymond 4-06.00
15 423 Rachael Saul 9 Ocosta 4-04.00
16 40 Yaretzi Martinez 10 Bridgeport 4-02.00
Event 78 Girls Pole Vault 2B
================================================================
National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)
2012 1st: 9-06 Michaela Huber, Willapa Valley
2012 2nd: 9-06 Callie Barker, Oroville
2012 3rd: 9-06 Lauren Friese, Willapa Valley
WIAA Meet: ! 12-07 2012 Anandae Clark (Egland) Lakeside
2B Meet: & 11-09 2007 Chelsi Friese, Willapa Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 627 Lauren Friese 11 Willapa Valley 9-06.00
2 94 Scout Cai 9 Colfax 9-00.00
3 626 Karli Friese 10 Willapa Valley 8-09.00
4 628 Michaela Huber 12 Willapa Valley 8-06.00
5 630 Alicia Smaciarz 9 Willapa Valley J8-06.00
6 624 Jessica Cook 10 Willapa Valley 7-06.00
7 242 Allison Sabin 10 Kittitas 7-00.00
7 98 Morgan Lord 9 Colfax 7-00.00
7 381 Emily Potter 12 Napavine 7-00.00
7 438 Breanna Ervin 12 Oroville 7-00.00
11 514 Macey Crooks 9 Sea. Luth. 6-06.00
12 260 Alexia Hanway 11 Lake Roosevelt 6-00.00
12 88 Eve Wilson 10 Chief Leschi 6-00.00
-- 18 Skylar Smith 10 Asotin NH
-- 288 Heidi Hennings 10 Lind-Ritzville NH
Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
2012 1st: 10.98 Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy
2012 2nd: 11.01 Nolan Hoiness, Hoquiam
2012 3rd: 11.07 Jaysen Yoro, Orting
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1A Meet: % 10.88 1999 Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 885 Nolan Hoiness 12 Hoquiam 11.26Q -1.9 1
2 765 Alexander Moore 11 Charles W. Acad. 11.29Q -1.8 2
3 995 Tellas Johnson 10 Medical Lake 11.34Q -1.8 2
4 867 Briley Cameron 11 Goldendale 11.57Q -1.9 1
5 887 Devin Kelly 11 Hoquiam 11.47Q -1.8 2
6 757 Dylan Keene 10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 11.58Q -1.9 1
7 1011 Tanner Birdsall 10 Montesano 11.53q -1.8 2
8 897 Alex Brouwer 12 King's 11.60q -1.9 1
9 1319 Riley Olney 9 Zillah 11.70 -1.9 1
10 750 Dennis Merritt 10 Cascade-Leav. 11.70 -1.9 1
11 842 Ray Stark 11 Elma 11.72 -1.9 1
12 966 Lionel Hampton 11 Life Chr. 11.74 -1.8 2
13 1008 Relijah McMillen 12 Meridian 11.78 -1.9 1
14 1178 Jordan Yaws 11 Riverside 11.78 -1.8 2
15 1169 Alonso Mendoza 11 River View 11.78 -1.8 2
16 834 Logan Moose 9 Eatonville 11.80 -1.8 2
Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (Texas)
2012 1st: 10.98 Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy
2012 2nd: 11.01 Nolan Hoiness, Hoquiam
2012 3rd: 11.07 Jaysen Yoro, Orting
WIAA Meet: ! 10.35 1997 Ja'Warren Hooker, Ellensburg
1A Meet: % 10.88 1999 Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 885 Nolan Hoiness 12 Hoquiam 11.01 -1.2
2 995 Tellas Johnson 10 Medical Lake 11.30 -1.2
3 765 Alexander Moore 11 Charles W. Acad. 11.41 -1.2
4 887 Devin Kelly 11 Hoquiam 11.43 -1.2
5 1011 Tanner Birdsall 10 Montesano 11.43 -1.2
6 757 Dylan Keene 10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 11.44 -1.2
7 867 Briley Cameron 11 Goldendale 11.60 -1.2
8 897 Alex Brouwer 12 King's 11.60 -1.2
Event 82 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
2012 1st: 22.30 Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy
2012 2nd: 22.58 Jaysen Yoro, Orting
2012 3rd: 22.84 Jake Schmitt, Meridian
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1A Meet: % 21.7h 1996 Damon Harris, Steilacoom
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 765 Alexander Moore 11 Charles W. Acad. 22.93Q -2.0 2
2 887 Devin Kelly 11 Hoquiam 23.37Q -4.0 1
3 885 Nolan Hoiness 12 Hoquiam 23.05Q -2.0 2
4 757 Dylan Keene 10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 23.87Q -4.0 1
5 752 Austin Moore 12 Castle Rock 23.45Q -2.0 2
6 897 Alex Brouwer 12 King's 24.09Q -4.0 1
7 995 Tellas Johnson 10 Medical Lake 23.61q -2.0 2
8 1008 Relijah McMillen 12 Meridian 23.83q -2.0 2
9 1050 David Whitmore 11 Naches Valley 24.02 -2.0 2
10 837 George Tomal 10 Eatonville 24.11 -2.0 2
11 1193 Nick Conklin 11 Seattle Academy 24.15 -4.0 1
12 856 Max Axtell 11 Freeman 24.19 -4.0 1
13 1319 Riley Olney 9 Zillah 24.26 -4.0 1
14 867 Briley Cameron 11 Goldendale 24.53 -4.0 1
15 750 Dennis Merritt 10 Cascade-Leav. 24.54 -2.0 2
16 1188 Angel Vazquez 11 Rochester 25.33 -4.0 1
Event 82 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas (Texas)
2012 1st: 22.30 Alexander Moore, Charles Wright Academy
2012 2nd: 22.58 Jaysen Yoro, Orting
2012 3rd: 22.84 Jake Schmitt, Meridian
WIAA Meet: ! 21.26 Hooker ('97) & Darrell Robinson ('82)
1A Meet: % 21.7h 1996 Damon Harris, Steilacoom
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 885 Nolan Hoiness 12 Hoquiam 22.30 -1.9
2 765 Alexander Moore 11 Charles W. Acad. 22.31 -1.9
3 887 Devin Kelly 11 Hoquiam 22.71 -1.9
4 757 Dylan Keene 10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 22.82 -1.9
5 752 Austin Moore 12 Castle Rock 23.01 -1.9
6 897 Alex Brouwer 12 King's 23.07 -1.9
7 1008 Relijah McMillen 12 Meridian 23.11 -1.9
8 995 Tellas Johnson 10 Medical Lake 23.32 -1.9
Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
2012 1st: 49.46 Quinn Robinson, Freeman
2012 2nd: 50.60 Austin Moore, Castle Rock
2012 3rd: 50.73 Angel Rodriguez, Zillah
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
1A Meet: % 48.53 1998 Josh Rogge, Chelan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 752 Austin Moore 12 Castle Rock 50.76Q 1
2 765 Alexander Moore 11 Charles W. Acad. 50.81Q 2
3 1178 Jordan Yaws 11 Riverside 51.12Q 1
4 1314 Diego Hernandez 10 Zillah 51.26Q 2
5 1300 Bailey Glessing 12 Woodland 51.23Q 1
6 1188 Angel Vazquez 11 Rochester 51.55Q 2
7 724 Tate Razor 11 Bellevue Chr. 51.23q 1
8 1193 Nick Conklin 11 Seattle Academy 51.61q 2
9 861 Conner Rubright 11 Freeman 51.92 2
10 1049 Daniel Whitmore 11 Naches Valley 52.29 1
11 1331 Hunter Bryson 11 King's 52.38 1
12 735 Tracy Booth 12 Blaine 52.51 1
13 840 Chance Bremer 11 Elma 52.99 2
14 1313 Cortes Hernandez 12 Zillah 53.14 1
15 1175 Brayden Proctor 12 Riverside 53.15 2
16 739 Brad Whitley 12 Blaine 53.62 2
Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
National: 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield (Texas)
2012 1st: 49.46 Quinn Robinson, Freeman
2012 2nd: 50.60 Austin Moore, Castle Rock
2012 3rd: 50.73 Angel Rodriguez, Zillah
WIAA Meet: ! 45.74 1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson
1A Meet: % 48.53 1998 Josh Rogge, Chelan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 765 Alexander Moore 11 Charles W. Acad. 49.99
2 752 Austin Moore 12 Castle Rock 50.24
3 1178 Jordan Yaws 11 Riverside 51.00
4 1314 Diego Hernandez 10 Zillah 51.57
5 1300 Bailey Glessing 12 Woodland 51.98
6 724 Tate Razor 11 Bellevue Chr. 52.06
7 1193 Nick Conklin 11 Seattle Academy 52.44
8 1188 Angel Vazquez 11 Rochester 53.05
Event 84 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)
2012 1st: 1:59.44 Mitch Beard, Nooksack Valley
2012 2nd: 1:59.71 Michael Anderson, Lakeside
2012 3rd: 2:00.62 Logan Owens, Riverside
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
1A Meet: % 1:53.64 2004 Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 723 Daniel Nortz 12 Bellevue Chr. 1:58.99Q 2
2 1174 Logan Owens 11 Riverside 2:00.04Q 1
3 737 Eddie Fontes 12 Blaine 2:00.08Q 2
4 736 Tom Bradley 12 Blaine 2:00.08Q 1
5 895 Andrew Ayers 10 King's 2:00.10Q 1
6 1015 Tyson Lovell 12 Montesano 2:00.39Q 2
7 931 Kyle Degraaff 11 La Center 2:00.55q 1
8 755 Kyle Cole 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 2:02.53q 1
9 1304 Nathan Patterson 10 Woodland 2:02.56 2
10 1176 Eric Taylor 10 Riverside 2:03.54 2
11 1225 Cole Zink 10 South Whidbey 2:04.76 2
12 878 Dominique Fuller 11 Granger 2:05.67 2
13 1284 Hayden Gibson 12 White Salmon 2:05.83 1
14 1318 Alejandro Ochoa 9 Zillah 2:06.33 2
15 999 Domenic Rehm 10 Medical Lake 2:06.44 1
16 1313 Cortes Hernandez 12 Zillah 2:06.52 1
Event 84 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens (Cal.)
2012 1st: 1:59.44 Mitch Beard, Nooksack Valley
2012 2nd: 1:59.71 Michael Anderson, Lakeside
2012 3rd: 2:00.62 Logan Owens, Riverside
WIAA Meet: ! 1:49.87 2012 Nick Boersma, Wenatchee
1A Meet: % 1:53.64 2004 Brian Wall, Tacoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 723 Daniel Nortz 12 Bellevue Chr. 1:58.56
2 1174 Logan Owens 11 Riverside 1:58.61
3 737 Eddie Fontes 12 Blaine 1:58.83
4 931 Kyle Degraaff 11 La Center 1:59.27
5 895 Andrew Ayers 10 King's 1:59.40
6 736 Tom Bradley 12 Blaine 1:59.48
7 1015 Tyson Lovell 12 Montesano 2:00.77
8 755 Kyle Cole 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 2:03.51
Event 85 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston (Va.)
2012 1st: 4:28.84 Hap Emmons, King's
2012 2nd: 4:29.68 Brad Rich, White Salmon
2012 3rd: 4:31.74 Mitch Beard, Nooksack Valley
WIAA Meet: ! 4:04.77 2012 Izaic Yorks, Lakes
1A Meet: % 4:12.38 2004 Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 767 Ruben Riordan 12 Charles W. Acad. 4:25.98
2 737 Eddie Fontes 12 Blaine 4:26.65
3 880 Jack Espinoza 12 Highland 4:26.77
4 931 Kyle Degraaff 11 La Center 4:27.09
5 755 Kyle Cole 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 4:27.88
6 1034 Dillon Quintana 12 Mount Baker 4:28.07
7 1285 Brad Rich 12 White Salmon 4:28.75
8 1015 Tyson Lovell 12 Montesano 4:28.94
9 895 Andrew Ayers 10 King's 4:31.28
10 764 David Goldstone 12 Charles W. Acad. 4:31.54
11 951 Ryan Coffman 11 Lakeside 4:34.89
12 996 Zeb Klemke 12 Medical Lake 4:40.74
13 953 JT Lauderdale 11 Lakeside 4:43.23
14 1312 Zach Collins 11 Zillah 4:43.41
15 881 Rodrigo Ventura 10 Highland 4:46.54
16 891 Corbin Sutherland 12 Ilwaco 4:53.78
Event 86 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
National: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank (Calif.)
2012 1st: 9:29.57 Stephen Bottoms, Onalaska
2012 2nd: 9:39.85 Ruben Riordan, Charles Wright Academy
2012 3rd: 9:44.95 Brad Rich, White Salmon
WIAA Meet: ! 8:50.65 1989 Chris Lewis, Mead
1A Meet: % 9:17.42 2004 Tommy Wyatt, Charles Wright
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1034 Dillon Quintana 12 Mount Baker 9:32.74
2 767 Ruben Riordan 12 Charles W. Acad. 9:41.78
3 764 David Goldstone 12 Charles W. Acad. 9:46.87
4 1068 Graham Peet 10 Northwest 9:50.83
5 1285 Brad Rich 12 White Salmon 9:52.04
6 994 Micah Dingfield 10 Medical Lake 9:52.41
7 951 Ryan Coffman 11 Lakeside 9:54.20
8 737 Eddie Fontes 12 Blaine 9:55.03
9 983 Cody Velthuizen 12 Lynden Chr. 9:59.14
10 880 Jack Espinoza 12 Highland 10:09.65
11 1125 Victor Salgado 10 Quincy 10:13.02
12 1318 Alejandro Ochoa 9 Zillah 10:25.86
13 1234 Logan TenFingers 12 Stevenson 10:30.66
14 838 Wesley Allen 9 Elma 10:34.35
15 948 Matt Schwittay 12 La Salle 10:34.90
16 932 Travis Dennis 11 La Center 10:48.87
Event 87 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1980 Jim Richard, Charles Wright
2012 1st: 15.12 Zack Schnieder, Chewelah
2012 2nd: 15.14 Jared Neiman, Kalama
2012 3rd: 15.42 Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1992 Nathan Boyd, Chelan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 892 Jared Neiman 12 Kalama 15.48Q -2.1 2
2 914 Gage Leavitt 12 Kiona Benton 15.66Q -2.5 1
3 1283 Nathan Bell 11 White Salmon 15.87Q -2.5 1
4 1050 David Whitmore 11 Naches Valley 16.02Q -2.1 2
5 903 Reid Jones 12 King's 15.89Q -2.5 1
6 1187 Cody Triana 10 Rochester 16.25Q -2.1 2
7 1120 Carter Bushman 11 Quincy 15.93q -2.5 1
8 749 Tyler Lee 11 Cascade-Leav. 16.06q -2.5 1
9 1253 Landon Summers 12 Vashon Island 16.33 -2.1 2
10 860 Jacob Lara 12 Freeman 16.36 -2.1 2
11 836 Zachary Promitas 10 Eatonville 16.46 -2.5 1
12 947 Jack Picatti 12 La Salle 16.49 -2.1 2
13 1013 Reed Hughes 11 Montesano 16.71 -2.5 1
14 978 Trevor Burden 11 Lynden Chr. 17.23 -2.1 2
15 1004 Blake Briones 11 Meridian 17.23 -2.1 2
16 719 Chandler Erisman 11 Bellevue Chr. 17.82 -2.5 1
Event 87 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton (Ohio)
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1980 Jim Richard, Charles Wright
2012 1st: 15.12 Zack Schnieder, Chewelah
2012 2nd: 15.14 Jared Neiman, Kalama
2012 3rd: 15.42 Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke
WIAA Meet: ! 13.86 1987 Celic Bowie, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.2h 1992 Nathan Boyd, Chelan
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 914 Gage Leavitt 12 Kiona Benton 15.43 -2.8
2 892 Jared Neiman 12 Kalama 15.44 -2.8
3 1283 Nathan Bell 11 White Salmon 15.68 -2.8
4 903 Reid Jones 12 King's 15.97 -2.8
5 1187 Cody Triana 10 Rochester 16.11 -2.8
6 1050 David Whitmore 11 Naches Valley 16.28 -2.8
7 749 Tyler Lee 11 Cascade-Leav. 16.82 -2.8
8 1120 Carter Bushman 11 Quincy 18.40 -2.8
Event 88 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
2012 1st: 39.02 Joel Stark, Elma
2012 2nd: 39.28 Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke
2012 3rd: 39.47 Zack Schnieder, Chewelah
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
1A Meet: % 37.63 1996 Dusty Lane, Cashmere
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 800 Tanner Casper 12 Connell 40.34Q 1
2 842 Ray Stark 11 Elma 40.69Q 2
3 892 Jared Neiman 12 Kalama 40.53Q 1
4 1283 Nathan Bell 11 White Salmon 41.40Q 2
5 1173 Tristan Downing 10 Riverside 41.54Q 1
6 1120 Carter Bushman 11 Quincy 41.67Q 2
7 869 Brian Golding 9 Goldendale 41.58q 1
8 749 Tyler Lee 11 Cascade-Leav. 41.77q 2
9 1253 Landon Summers 12 Vashon Island 42.13 1
10 863 Willie Blackmon 10 Friday Harbor 42.17 1
11 1189 Laddie Goroski 12 Royal 42.71 2
12 778 Melvin Thorton 12 Chimacum 42.78 1
13 835 Jeffrey Patterson 11 Eatonville 42.81 2
14 727 Cameron Thoreson 12 Bellevue Chr. 43.13 2
15 903 Reid Jones 12 King's 43.24 2
16 1187 Cody Triana 10 Rochester 47.07 1
Event 88 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
National: 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside (Calif.)
2012 1st: 39.02 Joel Stark, Elma
2012 2nd: 39.28 Rafa Mendoza, Wahluke
2012 3rd: 39.47 Zack Schnieder, Chewelah
WIAA Meet: ! 36.57 1986 Mark Phillips, Garfield
1A Meet: % 37.63 1996 Dusty Lane, Cashmere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 800 Tanner Casper 12 Connell 39.41
2 842 Ray Stark 11 Elma 39.80
3 892 Jared Neiman 12 Kalama 40.05
4 1173 Tristan Downing 10 Riverside 40.35
5 1283 Nathan Bell 11 White Salmon 41.68
6 749 Tyler Lee 11 Cascade-Leav. 42.08
7 1120 Carter Bushman 11 Quincy 42.13
8 869 Brian Golding 9 Goldendale 42.21
Event 89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
1A Meet: % 42.6h 1984 Steilacoom
2012 1st: 43.06 Hoquiam
2012 2nd: 43.59 Orting
2012 3rd: 43.75 Freeman
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
1A Meet: % 42.81 2011 Hoquiam
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoquiam 43.45Q 2
1) 885 Nolan Hoiness 12 2) 890 Tyler White 10
3) 883 Paul Girts 12 4) 887 Devin Kelly 11
2 Woodland 44.00Q 1
1) 1303 Vince Nigro 11 2) 1309 Eli Whitmire 10
3) 1306 Hunter Raney 9 4) 1305 Brian Preston 11
3 Montesano 44.19Q 1
1) 1012 Tristin Darst 11 2) 1013 Reed Hughes 11
3) 1011 Tanner Birdsall 10 4) 1014 Anthony Louthan 10
4 Medical Lake 44.27Q 2
1) 997 Cody LaPorte 12 2) 1327 Jared Wright 9
3) 1002 Jackson Tappero 10 4) 995 Tellas Johnson 10
5 River View 44.32Q 1
1) 1167 Daniel Madrigal 11 2) 1169 Alonso Mendoza 11
3) 1168 Josh Marshall 12 4) 1163 Terran Brown 11
6 Goldendale 44.61Q 2
1) 868 Daniel French 10 2) 871 Raymond Miller 12
3) 869 Brian Golding 9 4) 867 Briley Cameron 11
7 Riverside 44.54q 1
1) 1172 Jacob Collins 10 2) 1178 Jordan Yaws 11
3) 1173 Tristan Downing 10 4) 1175 Brayden Proctor 12
8 Zillah 44.76q 2
1) 1319 Riley Olney 9 2) 1314 Diego Hernandez 10
3) 1315 Tyler Holloway 10 4) 1321 Devyn Reed-Daniels 11
9 King's 44.81 1
1) 904 Ryan Mills 11 2) 899 Daniel Fouty 11
3) 906 Caleb Taylor 12 4) 897 Alex Brouwer 12
10 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 44.85 1
1) 760 Ben Mayer 10 2) 761 Shane Rhodes 10
3) 758 Stedman Knox 10 4) 757 Dylan Keene 10
11 Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 45.01 2
1) 743 Jarel Bell 9 2) 747 Reilly Ramos 10
3) 744 Nate Brar 12 4) 746 Austin Oliveira 12
12 Meridian 45.10 2
1) 1010 Neal Tilbury 12 2) 1007 Max McGuinn 12
3) 1005 Chase Gibson 11 4) 1008 Relijah McMillen 12
13 Quincy 45.36 1
1) 1127 Drew Stocker 11 2) 1121 Luis Camacho 9
3) 1123 Darren Hodges 12 4) 1122 Jose Guardado-Chavez 11
14 King's Way Christian 45.55 2
1) 910 Yoshiya Kuramoto 11 2) 909 Kyle Gonzales 9
3) 908 Chris Crenshaw 12 4) 911 Ben Nelson 12
15 Lynden Christian 45.66 1
1) 981 Nathan Rusnak 10 2) 978 Trevor Burden 11
3) 982 Sam Vander Griend 10 4) 984 Weston Whitener 12
16 Seattle Academy 45.80 2
1) 1197 Patrick O'Halloran 9 2) 1196 Daniel Norwitz 9
3) 1192 Aaron Berhe 11 4) 1199 Sam Zieve 12
Event 89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt (Texas)
1A Meet: % 42.6h 1984 Steilacoom
2012 1st: 43.06 Hoquiam
2012 2nd: 43.59 Orting
2012 3rd: 43.75 Freeman
WIAA Meet: ! 41.34 1986 Garfield
1A Meet: % 42.81 2011 Hoquiam
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hoquiam 43.28
1) 885 Nolan Hoiness 12 2) 890 Tyler White 10
3) 883 Paul Girts 12 4) 887 Devin Kelly 11
2 River View 44.05
1) 1167 Daniel Madrigal 11 2) 1169 Alonso Mendoza 11
3) 1168 Josh Marshall 12 4) 1163 Terran Brown 11
3 Medical Lake 44.09
1) 997 Cody LaPorte 12 2) 1327 Jared Wright 9
3) 1002 Jackson Tappero 10 4) 995 Tellas Johnson 10
4 Montesano 44.13
1) 1012 Tristin Darst 11 2) 1013 Reed Hughes 11
3) 1011 Tanner Birdsall 10 4) 1014 Anthony Louthan 10
5 Woodland 44.41
1) 1303 Vince Nigro 11 2) 1309 Eli Whitmire 10
3) 1306 Hunter Raney 9 4) 1305 Brian Preston 11
6 Riverside 44.65
1) 1172 Jacob Collins 10 2) 1178 Jordan Yaws 11
3) 1173 Tristan Downing 10 4) 1175 Brayden Proctor 12
7 Goldendale 44.69
1) 868 Daniel French 10 2) 871 Raymond Miller 12
3) 869 Brian Golding 9 4) 867 Briley Cameron 11
8 Zillah 44.83
1) 1319 Riley Olney 9 2) 1314 Diego Hernandez 10
3) 1315 Tyler Holloway 10 4) 1321 Devyn Reed-Daniels 11
Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
1A Meet: % 3:24.0h 1983 Castle Rock
2012 1st: 3:25.33 Freeman
2012 2nd: 3:29.77 Riverside
2012 3rd: 3:31.72 Elma
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
1A Meet: % 3:24.0h 1992 Steilacoom
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeman 3:29.48Q 1
1) 861 Conner Rubright 11 2) 858 Christian Dresback 12
3) 862 Tanner Waite 12 4) 856 Max Axtell 11
2 Riverside 3:30.41Q 2
1) 1176 Eric Taylor 10 2) 1174 Logan Owens 11
3) 1178 Jordan Yaws 11 4) 1175 Brayden Proctor 12
3 Bellevue Christian 3:30.47Q 2
1) 724 Tate Razor 11 2) 726 Kyle Smit 12
3) 723 Daniel Nortz 12 4) 720 Christopher Hoffman 12
4 Woodland 3:32.30Q 1
1) 1304 Nathan Patterson 10 2) 1299 Dillan Bonamigo-Wear 10
3) 1310 Matthew Young 10 4) 1300 Bailey Glessing 12
5 Zillah 3:31.34Q 2
1) 1321 Devyn Reed-Daniels 11 2) 1316 Jeremiah Mann 12
3) 1313 Cortes Hernandez 12 4) 1314 Diego Hernandez 10
6 King's 3:32.39Q 1
1) 904 Ryan Mills 11 2) 1331 Hunter Bryson 11
3) 906 Caleb Taylor 12 4) 897 Alex Brouwer 12
7 White Salmon 3:32.53q 2
1) 1282 Isaac Bell 10 2) 1287 Shawn Tardiff 9
3) 1283 Nathan Bell 11 4) 1286 Corey Rich 12
8 Connell 3:33.07q 1
1) 806 Diego Reyes 11 2) 804 Roberto Orozco 11
3) 802 Josiah Kroontje 9 4) 800 Tanner Casper 12
9 Lynden Christian 3:34.06 1
1) 984 Weston Whitener 12 2) 981 Nathan Rusnak 10
3) 980 Tyler Reardon 12 4) 977 Connor Blok 11
10 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 3:34.53 2
1) 755 Kyle Cole 12 2) 756 Jacob Gutheil 10
3) 759 Nate Lundberg 11 4) 761 Shane Rhodes 10
11 Elma 3:34.69 2
1) 840 Chance Bremer 11 2) 839 Erick Atkins 12
3) 838 Wesley Allen 9 4) 842 Ray Stark 11
12 Seattle Academy 3:34.93 1
1) 1193 Nick Conklin 11 2) 1195 David Kirske 12
3) 1199 Sam Zieve 12 4) 1196 Daniel Norwitz 9
13 Goldendale 3:36.88 2
1) 866 Jordan Brokaw 10 2) 868 Daniel French 10
3) 871 Raymond Miller 12 4) 869 Brian Golding 9
14 Montesano 3:36.96 1
1) 1012 Tristin Darst 11 2) 1013 Reed Hughes 11
3) 1014 Anthony Louthan 10 4) 1015 Tyson Lovell 12
15 South Whidbey 3:37.02 2
1) 1219 Brandon Asay 11 2) 1222 Hunter Parrick 10
3) 1224 Kale Reichersamer 11 4) 1225 Cole Zink 10
16 Chelan 3:38.05 1
1) 769 Ty Miller 9 2) 773 Konnar Stevens 11
3) 771 Erick Oscarson 12 4) 768 Mykey Flowers 11
Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.)
1A Meet: % 3:24.0h 1983 Castle Rock
2012 1st: 3:25.33 Freeman
2012 2nd: 3:29.77 Riverside
2012 3rd: 3:31.72 Elma
WIAA Meet: ! 3:15.26 2010 Federal Way
1A Meet: % 3:24.0h 1992 Steilacoom
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Riverside 3:27.14
1) 1176 Eric Taylor 10 2) 1174 Logan Owens 11
3) 1178 Jordan Yaws 11 4) 1175 Brayden Proctor 12
2 Freeman 3:28.65
1) 861 Conner Rubright 11 2) 858 Christian Dresback 12
3) 862 Tanner Waite 12 4) 856 Max Axtell 11
3 Zillah 3:28.94
1) 1321 Devyn Reed-Daniels 11 2) 1316 Jeremiah Mann 12
3) 1313 Cortes Hernandez 12 4) 1314 Diego Hernandez 10
4 King's 3:29.39
1) 904 Ryan Mills 11 2) 1331 Hunter Bryson 11
3) 895 Andrew Ayers 10 4) 897 Alex Brouwer 12
5 Woodland 3:31.69
1) 1304 Nathan Patterson 10 2) 1299 Dillan Bonamigo-Wear 10
3) 1310 Matthew Young 10 4) 1300 Bailey Glessing 12
6 Bellevue Christian 3:32.06
1) 724 Tate Razor 11 2) 726 Kyle Smit 12
3) 723 Daniel Nortz 12 4) 720 Christopher Hoffman 12
7 White Salmon 3:34.02
1) 1282 Isaac Bell 10 2) 1287 Shawn Tardiff 9
3) 1283 Nathan Bell 11 4) 1286 Corey Rich 12
8 Connell 3:35.40
1) 806 Diego Reyes 11 2) 804 Roberto Orozco 11
3) 802 Josiah Kroontje 9 4) 800 Tanner Casper 12
Event 92 Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare (Calif.)
2012 1st: 22-03.75 Jake Clizbe, Kalama
2012 2nd: 22-00.25 Ethan Cabbage, Colville
2012 3rd: 21-09.50 Kyle Powell, Lakeside
WIAA Meet: ! 24-10.25 1988 Peller Phillips, Garfield
1A Meet: % 23-11.75 1999 Matt Isbell, Bellevue Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 800 Tanner Casper 12 Connell 22-00.50 NWI
2 1309 Eli Whitmire 10 Woodland 21-09.25 NWI
3 1008 Relijah McMillen 12 Meridian 21-01.50 NWI
4 892 Jared Neiman 12 Kalama 20-09.50 NWI
5 834 Logan Moose 9 Eatonville 20-02.25 NWI
5 774 Adam Collins 12 Chewelah 20-02.25 NWI
7 830 Joe Evans 11 Eatonville 20-01.25 NWI
8 776 Paul Pagasian 12 Chimacum 20-00.50 NWI
9 903 Reid Jones 12 King's 20-00.25 NWI
10 1193 Nick Conklin 11 Seattle Academy 19-10.50 NWI
11 911 Ben Nelson 12 King's Way Chr. 19-10.00 NWI
12 803 Riley Lyle 12 Connell 19-09.25 NWI
13 954 Grant Perkins 10 Lakeside 19-05.75 NWI
14 890 Tyler White 10 Hoquiam 19-04.50 NWI
15 1094 Mason Guerrette 9 Okanogan 18-10.75 NWI
16 1321 Devyn Reed-Daniels 11 Zillah 17-11.00 NWI
Event 93 Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena (Calif.)
2012 1st: 45-05.25 Cody Unfred, Freeman
2012 2nd: 44-10 Kyle Powell, Lakeside
2012 3rd: 44-09.25 Ethan Cabbage, Colville
WIAA Meet: ! 50-09.25 2011 Kasen Williams, Skyline
1A Meet: % 47-11.50 1981 Ray Jacobs, Washougal
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 911 Ben Nelson 12 King's Way Chr. 43-07.75 -0.9
2 774 Adam Collins 12 Chewelah 43-01.25 -2.4
3 1119 Skyler Coppenrath 11 Port Townsend 41-09.00 -2.0
4 856 Max Axtell 11 Freeman 41-06.75 -0.2
5 930 Jeremiah Arn 12 La Center 41-06.50 -3.1
6 1239 David Comnick 12 Toledo 41-03.00 -2.8
7 894 Chris Boring 11 Kettle Falls 40-06.25 -0.3
8 1252 Garrett Starr 11 Vashon Island 40-04.00 -1.3
9 899 Daniel Fouty 11 King's 39-02.50 -3.2
10 831 Zach Fairhart 12 Eatonville 38-11.00 -0.8
11 721 Patrick LeClair 10 Bellevue Chr. 38-10.00 -2.3
12 1233 Josh Miller 10 Stevenson 38-04.00 -1.2
13 1258 Arturo Salazar 11 Wahluke 38-02.75 -1.0
14 753 Anthony Almeida 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 38-00.50 -1.7
15 946 Alex Broyles 12 La Salle 37-08.75 -1.1
16 1051 Ryan Widner 10 Naches Valley 36-09.25 -2.5
Event 94 Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas (Texas)
2012 1st: 64-04.50 Aaron Castle, Newport
2012 2nd: 56-00.25 Jake Callaghan, Naches Valley
2012 3rd: 51-03 Tyson Brook, Connell
WIAA Meet: ! 68-08.50 1977 Vince Goldsmith, Mount Tahoma
1A Meet: % 64-04.50 2012 Aaron Castle, Newport
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1048 Jake Callaghan 12 Naches Valley 60-10.50
2 832 Lucas Hatton 12 Eatonville 54-08.75
3 1128 Armando Tafoya 12 Quincy 52-01.75
4 833 Justin Kaelin 10 Eatonville 51-11.00
5 766 Wunmi Oyetuga 11 Charles W. Acad. 50-04.50
6 722 Scott Miller 12 Bellevue Chr. 50-03.00
7 900 Mason Friedline 12 King's 49-08.25
8 952 Micah Humann 11 Lakeside 49-02.00
9 914 Gage Leavitt 12 Kiona Benton 48-11.75
10 896 Andrew Boivin 12 King's 48-05.25
11 1302 Zach Lacey 12 Woodland 47-04.00
12 933 Jacob Mendez 12 La Center 46-08.50
13 855 Shane WhiteEagle 12 Forks 46-01.25
14 801 Mackenze Hopkins 11 Connell 45-06.75
15 1308 Zach Wardle 11 Woodland 45-02.00
16 1095 Brandon Zaragoza 11 Omak 43-11.50
Event 95 Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
National: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista (Colo.)
2012 1st: 165-11 Aaron Castle, Newport
2012 2nd: 149-11 Joseph Winn, Hoquiam
2012 3rd: 148-00 Cainan Holte, Colville
WIAA Meet: ! 193-08 1979 Gary Leffler, Clarkston
1A Meet: % 178-06 1968 Fred Swendsen, Fife
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 722 Scott Miller 12 Bellevue Chr. 163-08
2 832 Lucas Hatton 12 Eatonville 161-09
3 902 Zach Jacobson 11 King's 161-00
4 1128 Armando Tafoya 12 Quincy 158-06
5 777 Daryl Settlemire 12 Chimacum 153-05
6 900 Mason Friedline 12 King's 148-09
7 751 Jason Torrence 11 Cashmere 146-10
8 1048 Jake Callaghan 12 Naches Valley 144-09
9 1320 Ruben Perez 10 Zillah 144-08
10 833 Justin Kaelin 10 Eatonville 132-03
11 1302 Zach Lacey 12 Woodland 125-10
12 1164 Kyle Hall 12 River View 121-10
13 772 Asa Schwartz 11 Chelan 120-08
14 854 Miguel Morales 10 Forks 113-10
15 886 Kenny Huffman 11 Hoquiam 113-09
-- 1301 Braden Koering 12 Woodland FOUL
Event 96 Boys Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
National: 246-09 2012 Bill Stanley, Shippensburg (Penn.)
2012 1st: 196-00 Tre Fess, Kalama
2012 2nd: 192-04 Matt Hadley, Connell
2012 3rd: 183-11 Denver Vander Yacht, Meridian
WIAA Meet: ! 227-11 2012 Sean Keller, Heritage
1A Meet: % 197-01 2003 Ryan Scott, Kalama
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 888 Cole Smith 12 Hoquiam 181-02
2 882 Evan Erickson 12 Hoquiam 177-03
3 1006 Kaleb Heezen 11 Meridian 168-02
4 949 Matt Wellner 11 La Salle 164-01
5 722 Scott Miller 12 Bellevue Chr. 162-11
6 1007 Max McGuinn 12 Meridian 162-10
7 884 Andrew Goodman 10 Hoquiam 160-06
8 1220 Nick French 11 South Whidbey 157-05
9 1095 Brandon Zaragoza 11 Omak 156-08
10 1129 Domingo Villarreal 12 Quincy 154-09
11 879 Josh Chronister 12 Highland 154-06
12 805 Kyle Pruett 12 Connell 153-01
13 753 Anthony Almeida 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 144-03
14 859 Kian Genteman 11 Freeman 143-10
15 905 Karl Sather 10 King's 143-02
16 1307 Kolten Snyder 11 Woodland 140-10
Event 97 Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
National: 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview (Mo.)
2012 1st: 6-10 Cole Smith, Hoquiam
2012 2nd: 6-08 Thane Pierson, Naches Valley
2012 3rd: 6-06 Darrin Love, Tenino
WIAA Meet: ! 7-02.25 1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros
1A Meet: % 7-02.25 1978 Terry Ellis, Pateros
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 888 Cole Smith 12 Hoquiam 6-08.00
2 774 Adam Collins 12 Chewelah 6-04.00
3 1196 Daniel Norwitz 9 Seattle Academy J6-04.00
4 746 Austin Oliveira 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 6-00.00
4 834 Logan Moose 9 Eatonville 6-00.00
6 903 Reid Jones 12 King's 5-10.00
6 744 Nate Brar 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 5-10.00
6 803 Riley Lyle 12 Connell 5-10.00
9 797 Porter Romm 10 Columbia-Burbank J5-10.00
10 770 Manny Munoz 12 Chelan J5-10.00
11 930 Jeremiah Arn 12 La Center J5-10.00
11 934 Mathew Sheldon 10 La Center J5-10.00
13 1186 Tanner Nelson 10 Rochester J5-10.00
13 905 Karl Sather 10 King's J5-10.00
15 1190 Michael Valentine 11 Royal 5-08.00
-- 857 Billy Broussard 11 Freeman NH
Event 98 Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)
2012 1st: 14-03 Braden Barranco, Newport
2012 2nd: 14-00 Brad Wood, Cashmere
2012 3rd: 13-06 Daniel Calhoon, Cedar Park Chr./Bothell
WIAA Meet: ! 17-04.75 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
1A Meet: % 16-07 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 754 Daniel Calhoon 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 15-09.00
2 1033 Nathan Dunford 12 Mount Baker J15-09.00
3 1123 Darren Hodges 12 Quincy 14-00.00
4 915 Eryk Nash 12 Kiona Benton 13-06.00
5 1065 Braden Barranco 11 Newport J13-06.00
6 738 Gordie Kordas 12 Blaine 13-00.00
7 1232 Brandon Campbell 10 Stevenson J13-00.00
8 955 Mike Schimke 12 Lakeside 12-06.00
9 893 Joey Weiler 9 Kalama J12-06.00
10 1009 Sam Tanner 10 Meridian J12-06.00
11 1310 Matthew Young 10 Woodland 12-00.00
12 1233 Josh Miller 10 Stevenson 11-06.00
13 916 Vladimir Rizin 9 Kiona Benton J11-06.00
14 913 Seth Garcia 11 Kiona Benton 10-06.00
-- 906 Caleb Taylor 12 King's NH
-- 1198 Lucas Trautman 12 Seattle Academy NH
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
2012 1st: 12.66 Karlie Storkson, King's
2012 2nd: 12.76 Natalie Grant, Elma
2012 3rd: 12.77 Carlee Creager, Cle Elum/Roslyn
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1A Meet: % 11.92 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 319 Amarah Nicholson 10 Medical Lake 12.95Q -1.8 2
2 513 Abi Kim 9 Seattle Chr. 13.01Q -2.8 1
3 115 Shanda Korrell 12 Connell 13.09Q -1.8 2
4 75 Arielle Van Peurse 10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 13.21Q -2.8 1
5 459 Jewel Johnson 11 Port Townsend 13.21Q -1.8 2
6 374 Delaney Romero 12 Naches Valley 13.28Q -2.8 1
7 63 Laura Patrick 12 Castle Rock 13.31q -2.8 1
8 191 Olivia Rose 10 Hoquiam 13.32q -1.8 2
9 209 Ashley Driscoll 10 King's 13.34 -1.8 2
10 399 Maya Jackson 9 Northwest 13.34 -1.8 2
11 46 Kaycee Creech 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 13.37 -2.8 1
12 61 Elizabeth Moore 12 Castle Rock 13.40 -1.8 2
13 50 Maddy Parton 9 Cascade-Leav. 13.50 -2.8 1
14 152 Natalie Grant 10 Elma 13.58 -2.8 1
15 265 Tiffani Given 11 Lakeside 13.66 -2.8 1
16 640 Miranda Borrego 11 Zillah 13.98 -1.8 2
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
National: 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
2012 1st: 12.66 Karlie Storkson, King's
2012 2nd: 12.76 Natalie Grant, Elma
2012 3rd: 12.77 Carlee Creager, Cle Elum/Roslyn
WIAA Meet: ! 11.61 1992 Danielle Marshall, Lake Washington
1A Meet: % 11.92 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 513 Abi Kim 9 Seattle Chr. 12.68 -0.2
2 319 Amarah Nicholson 10 Medical Lake 12.68 -0.2
3 75 Arielle Van Peurse 10 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 12.95 -0.2
4 374 Delaney Romero 12 Naches Valley 13.00 -0.2
5 115 Shanda Korrell 12 Connell 13.06 -0.2
6 459 Jewel Johnson 11 Port Townsend 13.07 -0.2
7 191 Olivia Rose 10 Hoquiam 13.14 -0.2
8 63 Laura Patrick 12 Castle Rock 13.15 -0.2
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
2012 1st: 26.05 Karlie Storkson, King's
2012 2nd: 26.22 Raigan Page, Ridgefield
2012 3rd: 26.27 Katie Mayer, Charles Wright Academy
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
1A Meet: % 24.45 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 513 Abi Kim 9 Seattle Chr. 26.03Q -0.8 1
2 319 Amarah Nicholson 10 Medical Lake 26.45Q -2.0 2
3 115 Shanda Korrell 12 Connell 26.26Q -0.8 1
4 192 Savannah Smith 11 Hoquiam 26.64Q -2.0 2
5 44 Carolyn Kraft 11 Bush 26.62Q -0.8 1
6 459 Jewel Johnson 11 Port Townsend 26.77Q -2.0 2
7 63 Laura Patrick 12 Castle Rock 26.72q -0.8 1
8 152 Natalie Grant 10 Elma 26.86q -2.0 2
9 79 Katie Mayer 12 Charles W. Acad. 26.96 -2.0 2
10 399 Maya Jackson 9 Northwest 26.98 -2.0 2
11 219 Anna Parker 9 King's 26.98 -0.8 1
12 50 Maddy Parton 9 Cascade-Leav. 27.08 -0.8 1
13 462 Valerie Tobin 11 Quincy 27.42 -2.0 2
14 615 Claire Anderson 9 White Salmon 27.80 -0.8 1
15 640 Miranda Borrego 11 Zillah 27.96 -2.0 2
16 374 Delaney Romero 12 Naches Valley 28.56 -0.8 1
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
National: 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles (Calif.)
2012 1st: 26.05 Karlie Storkson, King's
2012 2nd: 26.22 Raigan Page, Ridgefield
2012 3rd: 26.27 Katie Mayer, Charles Wright Academy
WIAA Meet: ! 24.05 2009 Germe Poston, Franklin Pierce
1A Meet: % 24.45 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 513 Abi Kim 9 Seattle Chr. 25.54 -0.3
2 319 Amarah Nicholson 10 Medical Lake 26.07 -0.3
3 459 Jewel Johnson 11 Port Townsend 26.15 -0.3
4 115 Shanda Korrell 12 Connell 26.19 -0.3
5 152 Natalie Grant 10 Elma 26.40 -0.3
6 192 Savannah Smith 11 Hoquiam 26.52 -0.3
7 44 Carolyn Kraft 11 Bush 26.56 -0.3
8 63 Laura Patrick 12 Castle Rock 26.71 -0.3
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)
2012 1st: 57.31 Karlie Storkson, King's
2012 2nd: 57.52 Jessica Chrisp, Riverside
2012 3rd: 57.73 Raigan Page, Ridgefield
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1A Meet: % 55.24 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 68 Erin Beezhold 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 58.89Q 1
2 399 Maya Jackson 9 Northwest 59.90Q 2
3 118 Rashae Spencer 12 Connell 59.82Q 1
4 511 Julia Shankland 11 Seattle Academy 1:00.69Q 2
5 79 Katie Mayer 12 Charles W. Acad. 1:00.03Q 1
6 484 Courtney Davis 12 Riverside 1:00.71Q 2
7 583 Emily Mills 11 Tonasket 1:00.24q 1
8 500 Karlee Pearson 11 Rochester 1:00.62q 1
9 146 Machaela Graddy 11 Eatonville 1:00.73 2
10 49 Mara Cummings 12 Cascade-Leav. 1:00.88 1
11 333 Myranda Floch 10 Montesano 1:01.84 2
12 179 Lyndsay Oswalt 12 Granger 1:02.17 2
13 177 Audrey Dressel 12 Goldendale 1:04.49 2
14 47 Julia Inderbitzin 10 Casc. Ch. (Puy) 1:04.72 1
15 192 Savannah Smith 11 Hoquiam 1:05.01 1
-- 61 Elizabeth Moore 12 Castle Rock DQ 2
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
National: 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego (Calif.)
2012 1st: 57.31 Karlie Storkson, King's
2012 2nd: 57.52 Jessica Chrisp, Riverside
2012 3rd: 57.73 Raigan Page, Ridgefield
WIAA Meet: ! 54.14 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spokane)
1A Meet: % 55.24 1996 LaShaunda Fowler, Foster
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 68 Erin Beezhold 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 57.99
2 399 Maya Jackson 9 Northwest 58.84
3 79 Katie Mayer 12 Charles W. Acad. 1:00.09
4 511 Julia Shankland 11 Seattle Academy 1:00.15
5 583 Emily Mills 11 Tonasket 1:00.61
6 484 Courtney Davis 12 Riverside 1:00.89
7 118 Rashae Spencer 12 Connell 1:01.26
8 500 Karlee Pearson 11 Rochester 1:02.00
Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 2:02.40 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
2012 1st: 2:17.59 Maddie Meyers, Northwest
2012 2nd: 2:18.03 Hazel Carr, Northwest
2012 3rd: 2:21.24 Caracol Haley, University Prep
WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)
1A Meet: % 2:13.04 1989 Jessica Brathovd, Tenino
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 54 Angela Knishka 12 Cashmere 2:19.37Q 1
2 215 Kacey Kemper 11 King's 2:22.75Q 2
3 598 Audrey Western 11 University Prep 2:20.24Q 1
4 73 Sally Larson 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 2:23.16Q 2
5 597 Caracol Haley 11 University Prep 2:20.56Q 1
6 398 Hazel Carr 10 Northwest 2:23.20Q 2
7 352 Chynna Phan 11 Mount Baker 2:21.10q 1
8 492 Mikayla Shuler 9 Riverside 2:23.27q 2
9 200 Katelynn Horn 12 Kalama 2:25.09 2
10 335 Gabrielle Rudolph 11 Montesano 2:25.42 2
11 49 Mara Cummings 12 Cascade-Leav. 2:26.37 1
12 646 Alexis Redfield 9 Zillah 2:27.60 2
13 520 Claire Snodgrass 12 Seton Catholic 2:28.78 1
14 648 Monica Villegas 11 Zillah 2:30.64 1
15 113 Madeline Clawson 10 Connell 2:33.48 2
16 175 Kari Larson 10 Forks 2:41.47 1
Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
National: 2:02.40 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Westlake (Cal.)
2012 1st: 2:17.59 Maddie Meyers, Northwest
2012 2nd: 2:18.03 Hazel Carr, Northwest
2012 3rd: 2:21.24 Caracol Haley, University Prep
WIAA Meet: ! 2:08.61 2005 Becca Noble, Rogers (Spo.)
1A Meet: % 2:13.04 1989 Jessica Brathovd, Tenino
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 54 Angela Knishka 12 Cashmere 2:15.49
2 73 Sally Larson 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 2:16.60
3 215 Kacey Kemper 11 King's 2:17.60
4 398 Hazel Carr 10 Northwest 2:18.96
5 352 Chynna Phan 11 Mount Baker 2:20.63
6 598 Audrey Western 11 University Prep 2:20.95
7 492 Mikayla Shuler 9 Riverside 2:25.90
8 597 Caracol Haley 11 University Prep 2:26.04
Event 105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
National: 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine (Calif.)
2012 1st: 5:00.65 Maddie Meyers, Northwest
2012 2nd: 5:09.82 Sally Larson, Cedar Park Chr./Bothell
2012 3rd: 5:10.93 Hazel Carr, Northwest
WIAA Meet: ! 4:42.28 2005 Brie Felnagle, Bellarmine
1A Meet: % 4:46.85 2011 Maddie Meyers, Northwest
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 73 Sally Larson 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 5:03.62
2 54 Angela Knishka 12 Cashmere 5:10.99
3 646 Alexis Redfield 9 Zillah 5:12.17
4 215 Kacey Kemper 11 King's 5:12.39
5 598 Audrey Western 11 University Prep 5:13.82
6 266 Lindy Jacobson 10 Lakeside 5:16.82
7 267 Sofia Marikis 12 Lakeside 5:20.47
8 351 Kelsie Nern 11 Mount Baker 5:21.18
9 335 Gabrielle Rudolph 11 Montesano 5:21.44
10 398 Hazel Carr 10 Northwest 5:21.44
11 616 Claudia Cortez 11 White Salmon 5:40.65
12 597 Caracol Haley 11 University Prep 5:42.15
13 200 Katelynn Horn 12 Kalama 5:47.58
14 519 Jorie Freitag 9 Seton Catholic 5:53.70
15 645 Alexis Medelez 12 Zillah 6:05.16
16 257 Ciara Bartlett 12 La Salle 6:08.66
Event 106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
National: 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks (Calif.)
2012 1st: 11:05.24 Maddie Meyers, Northwest
2012 2nd: 11:07.44 Sally Larson, Cedar Park Chr./Bothell
2012 3rd: 11:13.91 Jess Mildes, Riverside
WIAA Meet: ! 10:05.81 2006 Megan O'Reilly, Mount Spokane
1A Meet: % 10:28.5h 1989 Stacey Brown, Omak
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 73 Sally Larson 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 11:08.03
2 266 Lindy Jacobson 10 Lakeside 11:26.19
3 598 Audrey Western 11 University Prep 11:28.12
4 335 Gabrielle Rudolph 11 Montesano 11:28.68
5 489 Delaney McMahon 12 Riverside 11:30.96
6 646 Alexis Redfield 9 Zillah 11:34.95
7 490 Rebecca Mildes 11 Riverside 11:35.36
8 545 Lillianna Stelling 12 South Whidbey 11:37.41
9 45 Camille Moore 9 Bush 11:37.86
10 331 McKenzie Roque 11 Meridian 11:58.29
11 351 Kelsie Nern 11 Mount Baker 12:02.15
12 334 Andrea Ostwald 10 Montesano 12:24.52
13 499 Kenna Fosnacht 12 Rochester 12:31.63
14 225 Emily Dick 10 King's Way Chr. 12:44.44
15 180 Marlene Ramos 12 Granger 12:54.77
16 641 Criselda Diaz 12 Zillah 13:26.73
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1989 Kelly Blair, Prosser
2012 1st: 15.45 Arielle Walden, Newport
2012 2nd: 16.02 Chelsea Phillips, Colville
2012 3rd: 16.06 Kayla Williams, Orting
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1993 Joanna Wilson, Woodland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 385 Arielle Walden 12 Newport 16.16Q -3.0 2
2 26 Courtney Porter 9 Bellevue Chr. 16.48Q -3.0 1
3 126 Madison Tisa-McPhe 12 Coupeville 16.75Q -3.0 2
4 203 Abby Weiler 9 Kalama 16.98Q -3.0 1
5 193 Valerie Lindstrom 10 Ilwaco 16.76Q -3.0 2
6 176 Dani Reilly 12 Freeman 17.05Q -3.0 1
7 652 Beth Wise 12 Zillah 16.76q -3.0 2
8 536 Tera Applegate 9 South Whidbey 17.06q -3.0 2
9 501 Kendra Sanford 10 Rochester 17.13 -3.0 1
10 106 Harley McBride 12 Columbia-Burbank 17.30 -3.0 1
11 301 Madison Burke 11 Lynden Chr. 17.45 -3.0 1
12 216 Daphne Kieling 12 King's 17.50 -3.0 1
13 217 Kristen Maggs 11 King's 17.56 -3.0 2
14 248 Maddison Hollingsh 11 La Center 17.78 -3.0 2
15 51 Jesica Bauer 11 Cashmere 18.19 -3.0 1
16 116 Cassie Riner 10 Connell 18.23 -3.0 2
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
National: 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose (Calif.)
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1989 Kelly Blair, Prosser
2012 1st: 15.45 Arielle Walden, Newport
2012 2nd: 16.02 Chelsea Phillips, Colville
2012 3rd: 16.06 Kayla Williams, Orting
WIAA Meet: ! 13.88 2001 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 14.4h 1993 Joanna Wilson, Woodland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 385 Arielle Walden 12 Newport 15.55 -0.7
2 26 Courtney Porter 9 Bellevue Chr. 15.64 -0.7
3 126 Madison Tisa-McPhe 12 Coupeville 16.23 -0.7
4 652 Beth Wise 12 Zillah 16.53 -0.7
5 176 Dani Reilly 12 Freeman 16.78 -0.7
6 536 Tera Applegate 9 South Whidbey 16.89 -0.7
7 203 Abby Weiler 9 Kalama 16.93 -0.7
8 193 Valerie Lindstrom 10 Ilwaco 16.94 -0.7
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
2012 1st: 45.36 Bree Oldham, Bellevue Christian
2012 2nd: 46.58 Kayla Williams, Orting
2012 3rd: 46.83 Paige Knight, Bellevue Christian
WIAA Meet: ! 42.12 2000 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 43.72 1995 Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 501 Kendra Sanford 10 Rochester 47.22Q 2
2 26 Courtney Porter 9 Bellevue Chr. 47.34Q 1
3 510 Alana Saladino 11 Seattle Academy 47.78Q 2
4 50 Maddy Parton 9 Cascade-Leav. 47.84Q 1
5 461 Rebecca Stewart 11 Port Townsend 47.79Q 2
6 512 Grace Shapiro 10 Seattle Academy 47.89Q 1
7 264 Katie Collins 11 Lakeside 48.17q 1
8 652 Beth Wise 12 Zillah 48.50q 2
9 196 Jamie Boatman 12 Kalama 48.82 1
10 216 Daphne Kieling 12 King's 49.02 1
11 193 Valerie Lindstrom 10 Ilwaco 49.30 1
12 126 Madison Tisa-McPhe 12 Coupeville 49.91 2
13 618 Savanah Story 10 White Salmon 49.96 2
14 117 Madison Riner 12 Connell 51.03 1
15 181 Caitlin Long 12 Highland 51.48 2
16 491 Allie Shannon 9 Riverside 55.27 2
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
National: 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach (Calif.)
2012 1st: 45.36 Bree Oldham, Bellevue Christian
2012 2nd: 46.58 Kayla Williams, Orting
2012 3rd: 46.83 Paige Knight, Bellevue Christian
WIAA Meet: ! 42.12 2000 Ginnie Powell, Rainier Beach
1A Meet: % 43.72 1995 Megan Franza, Cascade (Leavenworth)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 501 Kendra Sanford 10 Rochester 45.57
2 26 Courtney Porter 9 Bellevue Chr. 45.92
3 264 Katie Collins 11 Lakeside 47.48
4 652 Beth Wise 12 Zillah 47.78
5 510 Alana Saladino 11 Seattle Academy 47.79
6 461 Rebecca Stewart 11 Port Townsend 48.20
7 512 Grace Shapiro 10 Seattle Academy 48.30
8 50 Maddy Parton 9 Cascade-Leav. 48.40
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 50.36 Colville
2012 2nd: 50.54 Riverside
2012 3rd: 50.90 Lakeside
WIAA Meet: ! 47.05 1983 Garfield
1A Meet: % 49.58 2008 Chewelah
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 50.49Q 1
1) 70 Jessica Kerlee 10 2) 67 Allison Beezhold 12
3) 72 Victoria Kvasyuk 10 4) 75 Arielle Van Peursem 10
2 Connell 50.58Q 2
1) 120 Adriana Zuniga 10 2) 118 Rashae Spencer 12
3) 117 Madison Riner 12 4) 115 Shanda Korrell 12
3 Meridian 50.81Q 2
1) 327 Leyla Marino 12 2) 329 Janessa Murphy 10
3) 321 Trinell Carpenter 12 4) 326 Taylor Lunde 11
4 Lynden Christian 51.49Q 1
1) 301 Madison Burke 11 2) 303 Emily Sytsma 11
3) 305 Emily Visser 12 4) 306 Madison Weg 10
5 Riverside 51.03Q 2
1) 487 Jaime Hardy 11 2) 492 Mikayla Shuler 9
3) 484 Courtney Davis 12 4) 485 Maddi Dykeman 11
6 Cashmere 51.49Q 1
1) 57 Jessica Parker 10 2) 55 Breanne Knishka 10
3) 51 Jesica Bauer 11 4) 53 Roslyn Green 12
7 Hoquiam 51.11q 2
1) 187 Sarah Chapin 12 2) 191 Olivia Rose 10
3) 188 Tiffani Dhooghe 12 4) 192 Savannah Smith 11
8 Eatonville 51.12q 2
1) 149 Madison Tobin 10 2) 150 Brailee VandenBoom 9
3) 145 Alexa Graddy 9 4) 146 Machaela Graddy 11
9 South Whidbey 51.68 2
1) 536 Tera Applegate 9 2) 538 Madi Boyd 11
3) 544 Maia Sparkman 11 4) 540 Anna Hood 12
10 Lakeside 51.84 2
1) 265 Tiffani Given 11 2) 272 Jenna Widman 12
3) 269 Roxie Peters 12 4) 270 Makenna Pratt 9
11 Coupeville 52.09 1
1) 122 Jai'Lysa Hoskins 12 2) 121 Marisa Etzell 10
3) 123 Sylvia Hurlburt 9 4) 125 Makana Stone 9
12 Kiona Benton 52.52 1
1) 235 Bailey Schroeder 12 2) 233 Katy Pierce 11
3) 231 Taylor Haughton 12 4) 232 Jordyn Kelly 11
13 Zillah 52.54 1
1) 644 Tiffany Kelley 11 2) 643 Abriah Isaac 11
3) 651 Natalie Winters 10 4) 640 Miranda Borrego 11
14 Tenino 52.68 1
1) 573 Keilah Dowies 9 2) 576 Nicole Huber 12
3) 577 Alexyss Miner 10 4) 575 Jaclyn Huber 12
15 Kalama 53.10 2
1) 197 Hanna Clizbe 12 2) 202 Jazzmine Rowland 10
3) 196 Jamie Boatman 12 4) 199 Shelby Hamby 11
-- King's Way Christian DNF 1
1) 221 Lexi Becker 9 2) 224 Andrea Demlow 9
3) 222 Harper Christian 10 4) 226 Kari Staples 9
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
National: 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 50.36 Colville
2012 2nd: 50.54 Riverside
2012 3rd: 50.90 Lakeside
WIAA Meet: ! 47.05 1983 Garfield
1A Meet: % 49.58 2008 Chewelah
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Connell 50.63
1) 120 Adriana Zuniga 10 2) 118 Rashae Spencer 12
3) 117 Madison Riner 12 4) 115 Shanda Korrell 12
2 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 50.71
1) 70 Jessica Kerlee 10 2) 67 Allison Beezhold 12
3) 72 Victoria Kvasyuk 10 4) 75 Arielle Van Peursem 10
3 Meridian 50.96
1) 327 Leyla Marino 12 2) 329 Janessa Murphy 10
3) 321 Trinell Carpenter 12 4) 326 Taylor Lunde 11
4 Riverside 51.27
1) 487 Jaime Hardy 11 2) 492 Mikayla Shuler 9
3) 484 Courtney Davis 12 4) 485 Maddi Dykeman 11
5 Eatonville 51.40
1) 149 Madison Tobin 10 2) 150 Brailee VandenBoom 9
3) 145 Alexa Graddy 9 4) 146 Machaela Graddy 11
6 Lynden Christian 51.58
1) 301 Madison Burke 11 2) 303 Emily Sytsma 11
3) 305 Emily Visser 12 4) 306 Madison Weg 10
7 Hoquiam 51.71
1) 187 Sarah Chapin 12 2) 191 Olivia Rose 10
3) 188 Tiffani Dhooghe 12 4) 192 Savannah Smith 11
8 Cashmere 52.00
1) 57 Jessica Parker 10 2) 55 Breanne Knishka 10
3) 51 Jesica Bauer 11 4) 53 Roslyn Green 12
Event 110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 1:46.33 King's
2012 2nd: 1:46.52 Bellevue Christian
2012 3rd: 1:46.89 Cashmere
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1A Meet: % 1:45.28 2008 Chewelah
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Connell 1:47.43Q 2
1) 120 Adriana Zuniga 10 2) 118 Rashae Spencer 12
3) 117 Madison Riner 12 4) 115 Shanda Korrell 12
2 Meridian 1:47.97Q 1
1) 327 Leyla Marino 12 2) 321 Trinell Carpenter 12
3) 329 Janessa Murphy 10 4) 326 Taylor Lunde 11
3 Cashmere 1:47.62Q 2
1) 57 Jessica Parker 10 2) 51 Jesica Bauer 11
3) 55 Breanne Knishka 10 4) 54 Angela Knishka 12
4 Seattle Academy 1:48.61Q 1
1) 511 Julia Shankland 11 2) 507 Lexi Leff 9
3) 512 Grace Shapiro 10 4) 506 Sophie Brooks 11
5 King's 1:48.46Q 2
1) 212 Michaela Hendrix 12 2) 205 Mikayla Bryant 9
3) 209 Ashley Driscoll 10 4) 219 Anna Parker 9
6 South Whidbey 1:48.70Q 1
1) 536 Tera Applegate 9 2) 538 Madi Boyd 11
3) 544 Maia Sparkman 11 4) 540 Anna Hood 12
7 Rochester 1:48.84q 1
1) 504 Lupe Vazquez 12 2) 502 Sharon Smith 10
3) 503 Anna Vazquez 10 4) 500 Karlee Pearson 11
8 Coupeville 1:49.06q 2
1) 126 Madison Tisa-McPhee 12 2) 122 Jai'Lysa Hoskins 12
3) 123 Sylvia Hurlburt 9 4) 125 Makana Stone 9
9 Hoquiam 1:50.03 2
1) 191 Olivia Rose 10 2) 188 Tiffani Dhooghe 12
3) 190 Lindsay Leonard 12 4) 192 Savannah Smith 11
10 Lakeside 1:50.36 1
1) 265 Tiffani Given 11 2) 264 Katie Collins 11
3) 269 Roxie Peters 12 4) 270 Makenna Pratt 9
11 Kiona Benton 1:50.77 1
1) 235 Bailey Schroeder 12 2) 231 Taylor Haughton 12
3) 228 Brittnee Cook 10 4) 232 Jordyn Kelly 11
12 Castle Rock 1:51.46 2
1) 62 Amy Patrick 12 2) 60 Nikki Holliday 12
3) 64 Mikayla Risner 11 4) 63 Laura Patrick 12
13 Chelan 1:51.96 2
1) 85 Bridget Wyant 9 2) 83 Drew Morris 9
3) 81 Daisy Campos 10 4) 82 Morgan Hawkins 11
14 Kalama 1:52.87 1
1) 203 Abby Weiler 9 2) 202 Jazzmine Rowland 10
3) 198 Aylina Doerk 12 4) 199 Shelby Hamby 11
15 Zillah 1:52.92 1
1) 643 Abriah Isaac 11 2) 647 Allison Torres 12
3) 649 Jessica Walker 12 4) 640 Miranda Borrego 11
16 Charles Wright Academy 1:55.64 2
1) 77 Erin Fogerty 11 2) 80 Kristina Spaur 9
3) 660 Angela Solomon 9 4) 79 Katie Mayer 12
Event 110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
National: 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 1:46.33 King's
2012 2nd: 1:46.52 Bellevue Christian
2012 3rd: 1:46.89 Cashmere
WIAA Meet: ! 1:39.12 1983 Garfield
1A Meet: % 1:45.28 2008 Chewelah
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Connell 1:45.98
1) 120 Adriana Zuniga 10 2) 118 Rashae Spencer 12
3) 117 Madison Riner 12 4) 115 Shanda Korrell 12
2 King's 1:46.11
1) 212 Michaela Hendrix 12 2) 205 Mikayla Bryant 9
3) 209 Ashley Driscoll 10 4) 219 Anna Parker 9
3 Meridian 1:46.13
1) 327 Leyla Marino 12 2) 321 Trinell Carpenter 12
3) 329 Janessa Murphy 10 4) 326 Taylor Lunde 11
4 Cashmere 1:46.30
1) 57 Jessica Parker 10 2) 51 Jesica Bauer 11
3) 55 Breanne Knishka 10 4) 54 Angela Knishka 12
5 Coupeville 1:47.65
1) 126 Madison Tisa-McPhee 12 2) 122 Jai'Lysa Hoskins 12
3) 123 Sylvia Hurlburt 9 4) 125 Makana Stone 9
6 Seattle Academy 1:47.73
1) 511 Julia Shankland 11 2) 507 Lexi Leff 9
3) 512 Grace Shapiro 10 4) 506 Sophie Brooks 11
7 Rochester 1:48.59
1) 504 Lupe Vazquez 12 2) 502 Sharon Smith 10
3) 503 Anna Vazquez 10 4) 500 Karlee Pearson 11
8 South Whidbey 1:49.15
1) 536 Tera Applegate 9 2) 538 Madi Boyd 11
3) 544 Maia Sparkman 11 4) 540 Anna Hood 12
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Ties 1A State Meet Record. Shares Record of 4:02.77
with Bellevue Christian, set in 2012.
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 4:02.77 Bellevue Christian
2012 2nd: 4:05.20 Riverside
2012 3rd: 4:05.68 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell
WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17 2012 Highline
1A Meet: % 4:02.77 2012 Bellevue Christian
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 4:05.78Q 1
1) 73 Sally Larson 12 2) 68 Erin Beezhold 12
3) 70 Jessica Kerlee 10 4) 71 Jillian Kraker 12
2 King's 4:06.58Q 2
1) 218 Whitney Naber 11 2) 208 Grace Diede 10
3) 215 Kacey Kemper 11 4) 219 Anna Parker 9
3 Meridian 4:07.74Q 1
1) 329 Janessa Murphy 10 2) 321 Trinell Carpenter 12
3) 322 Jayna Edmonds 12 4) 326 Taylor Lunde 11
4 Lynden Christian 4:08.46Q 2
1) 300 Brianna Bruneau 9 2) 299 Brandy Bruneau 9
3) 303 Emily Sytsma 11 4) 306 Madison Weg 10
5 Riverside 4:08.75Q 2
1) 484 Courtney Davis 12 2) 492 Mikayla Shuler 9
3) 485 Maddi Dykeman 11 4) 483 Jessica Chrisp 12
6 Cashmere 4:10.80Q 1
1) 52 Kaylee Caudill 12 2) 58 Ashton Weddle 12
3) 55 Breanne Knishka 10 4) 54 Angela Knishka 12
7 Seattle Academy 4:11.11q 1
1) 511 Julia Shankland 11 2) 509 Mara Riley 9
3) 512 Grace Shapiro 10 4) 506 Sophie Brooks 11
8 South Whidbey 4:11.35q 2
1) 541 Sylvie Kaul-Anderson 12 2) 538 Madi Boyd 11
3) 539 Nora Felt 12 4) 540 Anna Hood 12
9 Kalama 4:14.25 1
1) 203 Abby Weiler 9 2) 196 Jamie Boatman 12
3) 202 Jazzmine Rowland 10 4) 200 Katelynn Horn 12
10 Tonasket 4:14.81 2
1) 583 Emily Mills 11 2) 586 Rose Walts 9
3) 584 Cassie Spear 11 4) 582 Kylie Dellinger 11
11 Zillah 4:16.09 2
1) 652 Beth Wise 12 2) 649 Jessica Walker 12
3) 648 Monica Villegas 11 4) 644 Tiffany Kelley 11
12 Castle Rock 4:17.28 2
1) 62 Amy Patrick 12 2) 64 Mikayla Risner 11
3) 60 Nikki Holliday 12 4) 63 Laura Patrick 12
13 Rochester 4:20.64 2
1) 500 Karlee Pearson 11 2) 502 Sharon Smith 10
3) 503 Anna Vazquez 10 4) 504 Lupe Vazquez 12
14 Highland 4:24.66 1
1) 185 Devin Smith 11 2) 184 Sydney Preston 9
3) 181 Caitlin Long 12 4) 183 Diana Notman 11
15 Woodland 4:25.78 1
1) 634 Kenya Byrnes 9 2) 633 Gabby Bender 11
3) 636 Katie Kern 9 4) 638 Kelsey Newburn 11
16 Kiona Benton 4:35.04 1
1) 227 Morgan Carter 11 2) 235 Bailey Schroeder 12
3) 228 Brittnee Cook 10 4) 231 Taylor Haughton 12
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
Ties 1A State Meet Record. Shares Record of 4:02.77
with Bellevue Christian, set in 2012.
National: 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly (Calif.)
2012 1st: 4:02.77 Bellevue Christian
2012 2nd: 4:05.20 Riverside
2012 3rd: 4:05.68 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell
WIAA Meet: ! 3:51.17 2012 Highline
1A Meet: % 4:02.77 2012 Bellevue Christian
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 4:02.77%
1) 73 Sally Larson 12 2) 68 Erin Beezhold 12
3) 70 Jessica Kerlee 10 4) 71 Jillian Kraker 12
2 Riverside 4:06.55
1) 484 Courtney Davis 12 2) 492 Mikayla Shuler 9
3) 485 Maddi Dykeman 11 4) 483 Jessica Chrisp 12
3 Lynden Christian 4:06.84
1) 300 Brianna Bruneau 9 2) 299 Brandy Bruneau 9
3) 303 Emily Sytsma 11 4) 306 Madison Weg 10
4 King's 4:08.16
1) 218 Whitney Naber 11 2) 208 Grace Diede 10
3) 215 Kacey Kemper 11 4) 219 Anna Parker 9
5 Meridian 4:08.66
1) 329 Janessa Murphy 10 2) 321 Trinell Carpenter 12
3) 322 Jayna Edmonds 12 4) 326 Taylor Lunde 11
6 Cashmere 4:09.22
1) 52 Kaylee Caudill 12 2) 58 Ashton Weddle 12
3) 55 Breanne Knishka 10 4) 54 Angela Knishka 12
7 Seattle Academy 4:09.24
1) 511 Julia Shankland 11 2) 509 Mara Riley 9
3) 512 Grace Shapiro 10 4) 506 Sophie Brooks 11
8 South Whidbey 4:15.77
1) 541 Sylvie Kaul-Anderson 12 2) 538 Madi Boyd 11
3) 539 Nora Felt 12 4) 540 Anna Hood 12
Event 112 Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
National: 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford (N.C.)
2012 1st: 17-07 Savannah Burr, Orting
2012 2nd: 17-04.50 Jen Rathgeber, Stevenson
2012 3rd: 17-00 Arielle Walden, Newport
WIAA Meet: ! 19-09.50 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
1A Meet: % 19-09.25 1977 Patsy Walker, Yelm
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 513 Abi Kim 9 Seattle Chr. 18-04.25 0.6
2 385 Arielle Walden 12 Newport 17-07.00 2.0
3 483 Jessica Chrisp 12 Riverside 17-06.00 0.7
4 68 Erin Beezhold 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 17-03.00 0.9
5 197 Hanna Clizbe 12 Kalama 17-02.75 1.7
6 374 Delaney Romero 12 Naches Valley 17-00.50 3.0
7 272 Jenna Widman 12 Lakeside 16-08.00 1.5
8 285 Veronica Midgett 9 Life Chr. 16-05.00 2.9
9 92 Ashleigh Fraser 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 16-03.00 1.4
10 246 Marissa Gelms 12 La Center 15-10.75 1.4
11 327 Leyla Marino 12 Meridian 15-08.75 1.6
12 232 Jordyn Kelly 11 Kiona Benton 15-04.00 1.5
13 605 Annika Hille 9 Vashon Island 15-02.50 1.3
14 324 Nicole Hofbauer 12 Meridian 14-10.25 1.9
15 222 Harper Christian 10 King's Way Chr. 14-07.25 3.0
16 224 Andrea Demlow 9 King's Way Chr. 14-01.25 3.4
Event 113 Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
National: 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling (Texas)
2012 1st: 37-01.50 Savannah Burr, Orting
2012 2nd: 36-11.25 Arielle Walden, Newport
2012 3rd: 35-08.75 Katelyn Peterson, Wahluke
WIAA Meet: ! 41-07.50 1994 LaShonda Christopher, River Ridge
1A Meet: % 38-06.25 1997 Jill Pimley, Goldendale
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 385 Arielle Walden 12 Newport 35-03.75 -1.4
2 153 Bethany Lipska 10 Elma 34-11.00 -1.3
3 191 Olivia Rose 10 Hoquiam 34-06.00 -2.3
4 272 Jenna Widman 12 Lakeside 34-05.50 -0.5
5 483 Jessica Chrisp 12 Riverside 34-00.75 -1.4
6 333 Myranda Floch 10 Montesano 34-00.50 -1.1
7 461 Rebecca Stewart 11 Port Townsend 33-10.75 +0.0
8 197 Hanna Clizbe 12 Kalama 33-07.50 -1.5
9 144 Heidi Brankline 10 Eatonville 33-06.00 -0.2
10 327 Leyla Marino 12 Meridian 33-01.50 +0.0
11 92 Ashleigh Fraser 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 33-00.00 +0.0
12 605 Annika Hille 9 Vashon Island 32-09.50 -2.2
13 259 Sara Johnson 9 La Salle 32-08.00 -1.0
14 212 Michaela Hendrix 12 King's 32-05.25 -1.9
15 204 Sonja Barreto 10 King's 32-02.00 +0.0
16 373 Shaddia Meadows 9 Naches Valley 32-01.50 -0.2
Event 114 Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
National: 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak (Texas)
2012 1st: 48-00 Tera Novy, Montesano
2012 2nd: 39-08 Mykaelynn Powers, Orting
2012 3rd: 38-09.50 Makayla Earl, Chewelah
WIAA Meet: ! 48-00 2012 Tera Novy, Montesano
1A Meet: % 48-00 2012 Tera Novy, Montesano
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 84 Karle Pittsinger 11 Chelan 42-00.50
2 304 Morgan Van Kooten 10 Lynden Chr. 40-02.50
3 537 Angelina Berger 12 South Whidbey 38-08.00
4 272 Jenna Widman 12 Lakeside 37-03.00
5 463 Peyton Dungan 9 Rainier 36-11.50
6 147 Daisey Newman 10 Eatonville 36-10.00
7 213 Karly Hibbard 11 King's 36-03.00
8 86 Kaitlin Krouse 10 Chewelah 35-10.00
9 34 Malie Laolagi 11 Blaine 35-09.50
10 223 Callie Crawford 12 King's Way Chr. 34-01.00
11 230 Vanessa Gonzalez 11 Kiona Benton 33-04.50
12 617 Kirstin Hylton 10 White Salmon 31-11.00
13 482 Josie Robertson 12 River View 31-06.50
13 330 Anna Ratzlaff 10 Meridian 31-06.50
15 151 Emily Gibson 12 Elma 29-07.00
16 114 Karigan Eppich 11 Connell 29-05.00
Event 115 Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
National: 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield (Texas)
2012 1st: 145-05 Tera Novy, Montesano
2012 2nd: 116-01 Makayla Earl, Chewelah
2012 3rd: 112-07 Mykaelynn Powers, Orting
WIAA Meet: ! 173-01 1998 Mandy Borschowa, Mount Si
1A Meet: % 155-02 2001 Cathy Schmidt, Kalama
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 537 Angelina Berger 12 South Whidbey 128-05
2 84 Karle Pittsinger 11 Chelan 126-06
3 86 Kaitlin Krouse 10 Chewelah 123-00
4 386 Ashley Loreen 11 Nooksack Valley 120-01
5 147 Daisey Newman 10 Eatonville 111-01
6 207 Sierra Decker 11 King's 107-07
7 119 Kennidi Whitby 12 Connell 107-02
8 543 Kristen Schuster 10 South Whidbey 106-08
9 308 Hannah Wynstra 11 Lynden Chr. 100-07
10 505 Dori Floren 11 Royal 100-00
11 174 Sydney Christensen 11 Forks 98-07
12 105 Vanessa Dorsey 12 Columbia-Burbank 98-03
13 318 Libbie Klettke 12 Medical Lake 95-05
14 463 Peyton Dungan 9 Rainier 90-04
-- 635 Kate Cochran 9 Woodland FOUL
-- 223 Callie Crawford 12 King's Way Chr. FOUL
Event 116 Girls Javelin Throw 1A
================================================================
National: 181-02 2012 Haley Crouser, Gresham (Ore.)
2012 1st: 131-03 Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley
2012 2nd: 130-04 Deanna Avalos, La Salle
2012 3rd: 123-00 Karly Hibbard, King's
WIAA Meet: ! 167-09 2011 Christine Kirkwood, Othello
1A Meet: % 142-10 2011 Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 434 Kara Staggs 12 Okanogan 134-06
2 91 KC Andrus 12 Cle Elum/Roslyn 124-11
3 256 Deanna Avalos 11 La Salle 121-06
4 308 Hannah Wynstra 11 Lynden Chr. 119-03
5 302 Daphnee Manderson 10 Lynden Chr. 118-11
6 194 Cindy Pacheco 12 Ilwaco 113-04
7 89 Bailey Castillo 9 Chimacum 112-06
8 372 Emalie Islas 11 Naches Valley 111-05
9 213 Karly Hibbard 11 King's 110-03
10 66 Kristen Barclay 9 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. 106-05
11 199 Shelby Hamby 11 Kalama 105-01
12 433 Emmy Engle 9 Okanogan 104-06
13 151 Emily Gibson 12 Elma 103-05
14 518 Cheyenne Cunning 12 Seton Catholic 96-07
15 147 Daisey Newman 10 Eatonville 92-06
16 268 Farrahn O'Hara 11 Lakeside 87-09
Event 117 Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
National: 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City (Okla.)
2012 1st: 5-05 Maddie Timm, Okanogan
2012 2nd: 5-04 Harley McBride, Columbia-Burbank
2012 3rd: 5-02 Katie Hebdon, La Center
WIAA Meet: ! 6-01 1983 Mary Moore, Issaquah
1A Meet: % 5-10.75 1979 Carina Wesover, Kiona-Benton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 483 Jessica Chrisp 12 Riverside 5-06.00
2 306 Madison Weg 10 Lynden Chr. J5-06.00
3 106 Harley McBride 12 Columbia-Burbank 5-04.00
4 176 Dani Reilly 12 Freeman 5-02.00
5 36 Brette Boesel 11 Brewster J5-02.00
5 118 Rashae Spencer 12 Connell J5-02.00
7 247 Katie Hebdon 11 La Center 5-00.00
8 220 Julia Teitzel 12 King's J5-00.00
9 373 Shaddia Meadows 9 Naches Valley J5-00.00
10 48 Haley Zepernick 12 Casc. Ch. (Puy) J5-00.00
10 211 Madi Hauck 11 King's J5-00.00
12 189 Mikaila Johnson 11 Hoquiam J5-00.00
13 153 Bethany Lipska 10 Elma 4-10.00
13 460 Patricia Reeves 11 Port Townsend 4-10.00
15 325 Sammie Hunt 10 Meridian J4-10.00
16 619 Lauren Thiesies 9 White Salmon 4-08.00
Event 118 Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
National: 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia (La.)
2012 1st: 12-07 Anandae Clark, Lakeside
2012 2nd: 10-09 Nicole Talcott, Rainier
2012 3rd: 10-00 Farrahn O'Hara, Lakeside
WIAA Meet: ! 12-07 Anandae (Clark) Egland, Lakeside
1A Meet: % 12-07 2012 Anandae (Clark) Egland, Lakeside
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 33 Olivia Adams 10 Blaine 11-00.00
2 464 Nicole Talcott 12 Rainier 10-09.00
3 268 Farrahn O'Hara 11 Lakeside 10-06.00
4 262 Samantha Blake 9 Lakeside 10-03.00
5 35 Rachael McKinstry 12 Blaine 10-00.00
6 350 Katherine Dunford 9 Mount Baker 9-09.00
7 581 Amanda Navolynski 12 Toledo 9-06.00
8 508 Sophia Pierce 10 Seattle Academy 9-00.00
9 51 Jesica Bauer 11 Cashmere J9-00.00
10 69 Kate Dedo 12 Cedar P. Ch./Bo. J9-00.00
11 387 Megan Perry 12 Nooksack Valley 8-06.00
12 203 Abby Weiler 9 Kalama J8-06.00
13 186 Taylor Smith 11 Highland J8-06.00
14 557 Madison McCrum 10 Stevenson J8-06.00
15 183 Diana Notman 11 Highland 8-00.00
16 258 Hannah Berndt 12 La Salle J8-00.00
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 67 2) Riverside 44
3) Lakeside 42 4) Connell 36.50
5) Lynden Christian 34 6) King's 30
6) Seattle Christian 30 8) Newport 28
9) Cashmere 27 10) South Whidbey 23
11) Zillah 19 12) Chelan 18
13) Seattle Academy 17 14) Medical Lake 16
14) Bellevue Christian 16 14) Meridian 16
17) University Prep 14 17) Port Townsend 14
17) Blaine 14 20) Northwest 13
20) Hoquiam 13 20) Rochester 13
23) Elma 12 23) Rainier 12
25) Eatonville 11 26) Coupeville 10
26) Okanogan 10 28) Freeman 9
28) Naches Valley 9 30) Cle Elum/Roslyn 8
30) Montesano 8 30) Mount Baker 8
33) Chewelah 7 33) Kalama 7
35) Charles Wright Academy 6 35) La Salle 6
35) Columbia-Burbank 6 38) Nooksack Valley 5
39) Ilwaco 4 39) Tonasket 4
41) Brewster 3.50 42) Toledo 2
42) La Center 2 42) Chimacum 2
42) Castle Rock 2 42) Bush 2
47) Life Christian Academy 1 47) Cascade-Leavenworth 1
Women - 1B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Vernon Christian 106 2) Entiat 59
3) Trout Lake/Glenwood 48 4) Bickleton 47
5) Mount Rainier Lutheran 45 6) Odessa-Harrington 42
7) Waterville 32 8) Evergreen Lutheran 31.50
9) Northport 31 10) Crescent 28
11) Columbia (Hunters) 26 12) Selkirk 24
12) Thorp 24 14) Pateros 20
15) Shoreline Christian 19 16) Mary Knight 12
17) Lyle/Wishram 11 17) Valley Christian 11
19) Taholah 10 19) Pomeroy 10
21) Lopez 9 22) Republic 8.50
23) Soap Lake 8 24) Inchelium 6
25) Wilson Creek 5 25) Wilbur-Creston 5
25) Grace Academy 5 25) Muckleshoot Tribal School 5
29) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 3 29) Neah Bay 3
31) Columbia Basin Secondary 2 31) Klickitat 2
33) Clallam Bay 1 33) Curlew 1
Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 121 2) Pe Ell 72
3) Asotin 47 4) Tacoma Baptist 37
5) Adna 36 6) Willapa Valley 32
7) Colfax 31.25 8) South Bend 29
9) Kittitas 26.75 10) Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia 24
10) North Beach 24 12) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 22
13) Mossyrock 21 14) Reardan 20
15) Crosspoint Academy 19 16) Napavine 18.75
17) Oroville 17.25 18) DeSales 14
19) Riverside Christian 12 20) St. John-Endicott 9
20) Lind-Ritzville 9 22) Ocosta 8
22) Raymond 8 24) Onalaska 6
24) Liberty (Spangle) 6 24) Lake Roosevelt 6
27) La Conner 5 28) Dayton 4
28) Liberty Bell 4 30) Mary Walker 3
30) Morton-White Pass 3 30) Bear Creek 3
33) St. George's 2 34) Bridgeport 1
34) Concrete 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hoquiam 71 2) Charles Wright Academy 52
3) Bellevue Christian 33 4) Riverside 32
5) Eatonville 31 5) King's 31
7) Connell 23 7) Cedar Park Chr./Bothell 23
9) Mount Baker 21 9) Blaine 21
11) Quincy 20 11) Woodland 20
13) Chewelah 19.50 14) Kalama 19
15) Medical Lake 18 15) White Salmon 18
17) Meridian 17 18) Kiona Benton 15
19) Naches Valley 14 19) La Center 14
21) Freeman 13 22) Castle Rock 12
22) Montesano 12 22) Zillah 12
25) King's Way Christian 10 26) Elma 8
26) River View 8 26) Seattle Academy 8
29) Cascade Christian (Puyallu 6.50 30) Port Townsend 6
30) Highland 6 32) La Salle 5
32) Goldendale 5 32) Rochester 5
32) Cascade-Leavenworth 5 32) Chimacum 5
32) Northwest 5 38) Newport 4
38) Lakeside 4 40) Toledo 3
41) Stevenson 2 41) Cashmere 2
41) Kettle Falls 2 44) Vashon Island 1
44) South Whidbey 1
Men - 1B - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wellpinit 62 2) Republic 44.50
3) Crescent 44 4) Waterville 38
4) Mansfield 38 6) Trout Lake/Glenwood 35.50
7) Valley Christian 32 8) Bickleton 31.50
9) Shoreline Christian 31 10) Wishkah Valley 29
11) Lummi 26 12) Mount Rainier Lutheran 25.50
13) Mount Vernon Christian 21 14) Entiat 20
14) Taholah 20 14) Shorewood Christian 20
17) Pomeroy 18.50 18) Clallam Bay 18
19) Lyle/Wishram 17 20) Odessa-Harrington 16
21) Soap Lake 12 22) Columbia (Hunters) 10
23) Evergreen Lutheran 8 23) Cedar Park Christian/MLT 8
25) Pateros 7 26) Neah Bay 5
26) Grace Academy 5 28) Northport 4
28) Cusick 4 28) Klickitat 4
31) Yakama Nation Tribal Schoo 3 32) Curlew 2
33) Mary Knight 1.50 34) Christian Faith School 1
34) Columbia Basin Secondary 1
Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Asotin 64 2) La Conner 58
3) Waitsburg-Prescott 57 4) Raymond 46
5) Kittitas 38 6) Onalaska 34
7) Bear Creek 30 8) Willapa Valley 24
8) Riverside Christian 24 10) Morton-White Pass 21
11) Liberty Bell 19 11) Northwest Chr. (Lacey) 19
13) Mossyrock 18 14) Colfax 17
15) Tacoma Baptist 16 16) Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia 13
17) Manson 12 17) Liberty (Spangle) 12
17) Napavine 12 17) Northwest Chr. (Colbert) 12
21) St. John-Endicott 11 22) Reardan 10
23) DeSales 9 23) Lind-Ritzville 9
25) South Bend 8 25) Wahkiakum 8
27) Davenport 7.50 28) Bridgeport 7
28) Pe Ell 7 30) North Beach 6
31) Naselle 5.50 32) Winlock 5
32) Oroville 5 32) Ocosta 5
35) St. George's 4 35) Crosspoint Academy 4
37) Toutle Lake 3 37) Walla Walla Valley 3
|