Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Central Valley Classic

Published by
Shane   on Mar 25 2011, 09:06 PM
Central Valley Classic - Mar 26, 2011
Buchanan High School, Clovis, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brusenback, Chris 12 Buchanan 11.18 -2.2 4 10
2 Hobbs, Corey 12 Ridgeview 11.39 -2.2 4 8
3 Coleman, Khary 11 Clovis East 11.43 -2.2 3 6
4 NUTT, GERALD 12 Clovis West 11.71 -2.2 4 4.50
4 Moreno, Matt 10 Buhach Colony 11.71 -2.2 3 4.50
6 Johnson, Carter 12 Clovis 11.75 -2.2 3 3
7 Muse, Dallon 12 Buhach Colony 11.85 -2.2 4 2
8 Braa, Michael 12 Clovis West 11.88 -2.2 4 1
9 Conde, Manuel 11 Clovis East 11.89 -2.2 3  
10 Wheeler, Charles 9 Bullard 11.90 -2.2 3  
11 East, Billy 10 Buchanan 11.91 -2.2 4  
12 Webber, Deshaunte 12 Frontier 11.97 -2.2 3  
13 Fernandez, Eric 9 Bullard 12.06 -2.2 3  
14 Chapman, Corey 12 Buhach Colony 12.08 -2.1 2  
14 Haymond, Jerry 12 Clovis East 12.08 -2.2 3  
16 Barton, John 11 Ridgeview 12.09 -2.2 4  
17 Parmer, Bryan 11 Clovis North 12.19 -2.1 2  
17 Cape, Jared 11 Buchanan 12.19 -2.2 4  
19 Ledezma, Micah 11 Bullard 12.20 -2.1 2  
20 Inouye, Alan 12 Clovis 12.24 -2.1 2  
21 Warren, Demetrius 11 Bullard 12.26 -2.1 2  
22 Black, Jason 10 Clovis 12.34 -0.7 1  
23 Brown, Jerral 12 Clovis East 12.35 -2.1 2  
24 Whittle, Donte 11 Clovis North 12.42 -0.7 1  
25 Jefferson, Chandler 10 Buhach Colony 12.43 -2.1 2  
26 Huggins, Robert 12 Ridgeview 12.46 -2.2 4  
27 Ratzlaff, Jacob 12 Liberty (Madera 12.94 -2.1 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brusenback, Chris 12 Buchanan 23.21 -3.9 4 10
2 Moreno, Matt 10 Buhach Colony 23.79 -3.9 4 8
3 East, Billy 10 Buchanan 23.80 -3.9 4 6
4 Fernandez, Justin 11 Golden Valley 23.81 -1.0 2 4.50
4 NUTT, GERALD 12 Clovis West 23.81 -1.0 3 4.50
6 Webber, Deshaunte 12 Frontier 23.89 -1.0 3 3
7 Varnery, Michael 12 Buchanan 24.41 -3.9 4 2
8 Porter, Grant 11 Clovis North 24.54 -3.9 4 1
9 Porter, Greg 9 Clovis 24.71 -1.0 3  
10 Parmer, Bryan 11 Clovis North 24.86 -1.0 2  
11 Whittle, Donte 11 Clovis North 24.95 -1.0 3  
12 Black, Jason 10 Clovis 25.39 -1.0 1  
13 Capner, Justin 11 Clovis North 25.49 -1.0 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crayton-Cragen, Evan 12 Bullard 48.66 3 10
2 Kirkman, Jonathan 12 Liberty (Madera 49.70 3 8
3 Towne, Robby 12 Clovis North 49.71 3 6
4 Balucas, Makynzee 11 Buchanan 49.83 3 5
5 Bell, Duce 12 Bullard 51.27 2 4
6 Loustalot, Davis 12 Frontier 51.62 3 3
7 Greenman, Scott 11 Clovis 53.07 1 2
8 Varnery, Michael 12 Buchanan 53.08 2 1
9 Porter, Grant 11 Clovis North 53.38 2  
10 Porter, Greg 9 Clovis 53.66 2  
11 Tate, Chris 12 Bullard 54.28 3  
12 Hoff, Travis 10 Buhach Colony 54.61 2  
13 Rios, Carlos 9 Buchanan 55.31 1  
14 Greico, Gabe 10 Buchanan 55.34 1  
15 Barajas, Josh 11 Ridgeview 56.34 2  
16 Louden, Deion 11 Ridgeview 58.46 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barger, Caleb 12 Frontier 1:59.19 1 10
2 Brazeal, Cody 10 Buchanan 1:59.61 1 8
3 Barger, Jacob 10 Frontier 2:00.95 1 6
4 Cabanas, Uriel 10 Madera South 2:01.98 1 5
5 Esparza, Nathan 11 Madera South 2:04.45 1 4
6 Evans, Justin 12 Frontier 2:06.07 1 3
7 Acevedo, Derek 10 Clovis North 2:07.54 1 2
8 Barnard, Kevin 12 Buchanan 2:08.25 1 1
9 Abell, Tyler 12 Liberty (Madera 2:10.97 1  
10 Baber, Robert 12 Buhach Colony 2:11.58 1  
11 Orosco, Josh 11 Buchanan 2:12.04 1  
12 Falls, Shayon 10 Bullard 2:13.95 1  
13 Awad, Adam 11 Clovis East 2:14.84 1  
14 Mendizabal, Enrique 11 Clovis North 2:18.85 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esparza, Nathan 11 Madera South 4:27.01 1 10
2 Brazeal, Cody 10 Buchanan 4:27.85 1 8
3 Barnard, Kevin 12 Buchanan 4:36.14 1 6
4 Acevedo, Derek 10 Clovis North 4:39.94 1 5
5 Beechinor, William 12 Frontier 4:45.87 1 4
6 Purewal, Rusman 12 Golden Valley 4:46.21 1 3
7 Awad, Adam 11 Clovis East 4:49.19 1 2
8 Gutierrez, Axel 11 Buhach Colony 4:51.15 1 1
9 Rios, Adam 11 Golden Valley 4:52.58 1  
10 Miller, Kyle 10 Tulare Union 4:53.87 1  
11 Carrillo, Romiro 12 Buchanan 4:54.95 1  
12 Muniz, Joseluis 10 Buhach Colony 4:56.45 1  
13 Gonzalez, Alvaro 9 Ridgeview 4:59.55 1  
14 Miller, Austin 12 Tulare Union 5:02.07 1  
15 Allen, Tyler 12 Buhach Colony 5:04.29 1  
16 Scarbrough, Taylor 12 Buhach Colony 5:06.88 1  
17 Hernandez, Ben 12 Golden Valley 5:21.22 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orosco, Josh 11 Buchanan 9:46.58 1 10
2 Celum, Clay 11 Clovis West 9:49.86 1 8
3 Flores, Angel 12 Madera South 10:02.68 1 6
4 Morones, Esteban 12 Clovis East 10:04.18 1 5
5 Navia, Juan 11 Madera South 10:12.84 1 4
6 Purewal, Rusman 12 Golden Valley 10:14.63 1 3
7 Chavira, Kevin 9 Bullard 10:18.05 1 2
8 Matteson, Corey 10 Clovis 10:19.52 1 1
9 Malan, Cameron 12 Buchanan 10:28.36 1  
10 Sassano, Anthony 9 Buchanan 10:38.30 1  
11 Gonzalez, Alvaro 9 Ridgeview 10:42.27 1  
12 Cruz, Isreal 10 Madera South 10:57.90 1  
13 Pelch, George 11 Clovis East 11:04.11 1  
14 Luna, Lorenzo 11 Clovis East 11:20.32 1  
15 Garcia, Juan 9 Golden Valley 11:27.13 1  
16 Leon, Yusuf 11 Buhach Colony 11:36.28 1  
17 Hernandez, Ben 12 Golden Valley 11:56.46 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brinson, John 12 Clovis East 15.62 2 10
2 Talley, Jacob 12 Clovis West 15.95 2 8
3 Daniels, Lee 12 Roosevelt 16.00 2 6
4 Wiens, Jason 12 Clovis 16.07 2 5
5 Pust, Steven 11 Golden Valley 16.63 2 4
6 Levelle, Mason 12 Buchanan 17.44 2 3
7 Toto, Nathan 12 Buchanan 17.96 1 2
8 Aquino, Dominic 11 Golden Valley 18.07 1 1
9 Hallion, Prince 11 Buhach Colony 18.45 2  
10 Smith, Matt 11 Clovis West 19.76 1  
11 Monarres, Adam 12 Buhach Colony 19.93 1  
12 Moses, Alden 12 Madera South 20.05 1  
13 Louden, Deion 11 Ridgeview 20.27 1  
14 Allender, Sam 9 Buchanan 20.42 1  
15 Nareddy, Suchit 12 Clovis West 20.58 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Talley, Jacob 12 Clovis West 39.69 4 10
2 Brinson, John 12 Clovis East 40.04 4 8
3 Wiens, Jason 12 Clovis 41.21 4 6
4 Thulin, Shane 11 Frontier 41.67 4 5
5 Brooks, Michael 11 Clovis East 42.11 4 4
6 Daniels, Lee 12 Roosevelt 42.58 3 3
7 Toto, Nathan 12 Buchanan 42.98 3 2
8 Levelle, Mason 12 Buchanan 43.00 4 1
9 Nareddy, Suchit 12 Clovis West 44.30 3  
10 Hasen, Collin 11 Clovis North 44.95 3  
11 Chavez, Luiz 12 Golden Valley 45.31 3  
12 Louden, Deion 11 Ridgeview 45.62 2  
13 Monarres, Adam 12 Buhach Colony 45.67 4  
14 Tatum, Eric 11 Clovis North 46.22 2  
15 Bachour, Mark 11 Golden Valley 47.22 2  
16 Cazarez, Isaac 10 Madera South 48.43 2  
17 Delgado, Diego 10 Clovis 48.51 1  
18 Soto, Jesse 9 Ridgeview 48.98 2  
19 Vargas, Joseph 10 Madera South 49.20 1  
20 Fite, Nathan 11 Ridgeview 52.08 3  
21 Mallory, Shamont 11 Clovis North 52.64 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cape, Wonnell,
Brusenba, East
  Buchanan 43.37 2 10
2 Barton, Edwards,
Huggins, Hobbs
  Ridgeview 43.47 2 8
3 Coleman, Brinson,
Conde, Haymond
  Clovis East 44.24 2 6
4 Bessard, Nutt,
Braa, Paulino
  Clovis West 44.30 1 5
5 Chapman, Moreno,
Muse, Jefferso
  Buhach Colony 44.41 2 4
6 Whittle, Hasen,
Parmer, Porter
  Clovis North 44.79 2 3
7 Kirkman, Ham,
Ratzlaff, Kirk
  Liberty (Madera 45.06 2 2
8 Ledezma, Crayton-,
Warren, Bell
  Bullard 45.08 2 0.50
8 Webber, Wemhoff,
Evans, Thulin
  Frontier 45.08 2 0.50
10 Relay Team   Clovis 45.67 2  
11 Wright, Lemon,
Fernande, Jones
  Golden Valley 46.28 1  
12 Neal, Wiltz,
Vargas, McCoy
  Madera South 48.92 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Varnery, Balucas,
Brusenba, East
  Buchanan 3:27.09 2 10
2 Barger, Evans,
Loustalo, Thulin
  Frontier 3:27.74 2 8
3 Warren, Crayton-,
Tate, Bell
  Bullard 3:31.28 2 6
4 Awad, Brooks,
Brown, Brinson
  Clovis East 3:35.86 2 5
5 Relay Team   Clovis 3:36.86 2 4
6 Cabanas, Esparza,
Guzman, Neal
  Madera South 3:39.14 1 3
7 Capener, Mallory,
Tatum, Hasen
  Clovis North 3:43.53 1 2
8 Moreno, Hallion,
Hoff, Monarres
  Buhach Colony 3:52.31 2 1
9 Pust, Lemon,
Wright, Fernande
  Golden Valley 3:57.95 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brett 12 Buchanan 47-09.00(14.55m) 1 10
2 Beekman, Brad 10 Clovis East 45-05.00(13.84m) 1 8
3 Salanis, David 12 Buchanan 45-04.75(13.84m) 1 6
4 Aleman, Peter 12 Buhach Colony 44-04.00(13.51m) 1 5
5 Dickey, Garrett 12 Frontier 43-11.50(13.40m) 1 4
6 Orozco, Michael 10 Clovis East 43-05.00(13.23m) 1 3
7 Ramos, Eric 12 Buhach Colony 42-07.50(12.99m) 1 2
8 Knight, Cameron 12 Frontier 41-10.00(12.75m) 1 1
9 Purley, David 10 Ridgeview 38-07.00(11.76m) 1  
10 Olabode, Afolabi 9 Golden Valley 38-01.50(11.62m) 1  
11 Silva, Kyle 11 Buhach Colony 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
12 Phanomsack, Lawrence 12 Clovis North 37-03.50(11.37m) 1  
13 Dhillon, Randeep 11 Clovis West 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
14 Sanders, Cody 10 Liberty (Madera 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
15 Kirkman, Jonathan 12 Liberty (Madera 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
16 Hernandez, Roman 12 Madera South 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beekman, Brad 10 Clovis East 140-11(42.95m) 1 10
2 Salanis, David 12 Buchanan 135-11(41.43m) 1 8
3 Dickey, Garrett 12 Frontier 127-11(38.99m) 1 6
4 Vaughn, James 12 Frontier 121-04(36.98m) 1 5
5 Aleman, Peter 12 Buhach Colony 121-03(36.96m) 1 4
6 Orozco, Michael 10 Clovis East 118-06(36.12m) 1 3
7 Silva, Kyle 11 Buhach Colony 114-02(34.80m) 1 1.50
7 Evans, Mitch 12 Clovis North 114-02(34.80m) 1 1.50
9 Johnson, Brett 12 Buchanan 111-09(34.06m) 1  
10 Stoeckle, Josh 11 Clovis 111-04(33.93m) 1  
11 Locke, Nathan 11 Liberty (Madera 109-01(33.25m) 1  
12 Morales, Christian 10 Madera South 108-06(33.07m) 1  
13 Bennett-sheffield, Chase 10 Clovis North 103-03(31.47m) 1  
14 Howe, Cody 9 Buchanan 101-11(31.06m) 1  
15 Randall, Tj 9 Clovis East 99-01(30.20m) 1  
16 Morales, Sammy 12 Ridgeview 96-04(29.36m) 1  
17 Hernandez, Roman 12 Madera South 95-09(29.18m) 1  
18 Dominguez, Kasper 9 Clovis 93-04(28.45m) 1  
19 Sanders, Cody 10 Liberty (Madera 88-07(27.00m) 1  
20 Ramos, Eric 12 Buhach Colony 12-11(3.94m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wemhoff, Bevan 12 Frontier 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 10
2 Pust, Steven 11 Golden Valley 5-09.00(1.75m) 1 8
3 Smith, Connor 11 Clovis North 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 6
4 Martin, Robert 12 Bullard 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 4
4 Davis, Tyler 11 Buhach Colony 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 4
4 Purewal, Harman 10 Golden Valley 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 4
7 Pust, Ryan 9 Golden Valley 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 2
8 Self, Julian 11 Buhach Colony 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 0.50
8 Hallion, Prince 11 Buhach Colony 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 0.50
-- Becker, Gyle 11 Bullard NH(--) 1  
-- Allender, Sam 9 Buchanan NH(--) 1  
-- Wiltz, Andre 10 Madera South NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Shannon 11 Ridgeview 20-07.00(6.27m) -1.5 1 10
2 Umfress, Zach 11 Buchanan 20-00.50(6.11m) -3.2 1 8
3 Huggins, Robert 12 Ridgeview 19-09.50(6.03m) -2.1 1 6
4 Anderson, Kyser 11 Clovis West 18-05.50(5.63m) -1.3 1 5
5 Pust, Ryan 9 Golden Valley 17-10.50(5.45m) -1.9 1 4
6 Ham, Ryan 12 Liberty (Madera 17-06.00(5.33m) -2.5 1 3
7 Valencia, Jordan 10 Clovis North 16-03.00(4.95m) -2.6 1 2
8 Wiltz, Andre 10 Madera South 16-00.00(4.88m) -2.7 1 1
9 Capener, Justin 11 Clovis North 14-09.00(4.50m) -3.5 1  
10 Macias, Eduardo 10 Madera South 14-03.00(4.34m) -3.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Shannon 11 Ridgeview 41-06.00(12.65m) -1.6 1 10
2 Wemhoff, Bevan 12 Frontier 41-04.00(12.60m) -3.2 1 8
3 Warren, Jesse 12 Bullard 39-07.00(12.07m) -2.3 1 6
4 Umfress, Zach 11 Buchanan 38-01.00(11.61m) -2.4 1 5
5 Huggins, Robert 12 Ridgeview 37-09.00(11.51m) -1.5 1 4
6 Conner, Kirk 11 Liberty (Madera 36-11.75(11.27m) -1.1 1 3
7 Mccoy, Marcus 11 Madera South 35-11.00(10.95m) -1.4 1 2
8 Davis, Tyler 11 Buhach Colony 35-09.00(10.90m) -1.4 1 1
9 Self, Julian 11 Buhach Colony 34-10.00(10.62m) -1.2 1  
10 Purewal, Harman 10 Golden Valley 32-01.50(9.79m) -1.6 1  
11 Macias, Eduardo 10 Madera South 28-00.75(8.55m) -0.9 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alaman, Kimo 12 Clovis East 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 9
1 Pust, Steven 11 Golden Valley 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 9
3 Ruiz, Jacob 11 Clovis East 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Nelson, Gray 12 Clovis West 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
4 Aquino, Dominic 11 Golden Valley 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
4 Welch, Dalton 10 Clovis East 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
7 Hunter, James 10 Buchanan 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1.50
7 Watts, Devin 9 Buchanan 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1.50
9 Dunn, Matt 11 Frontier 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Pust, Ryan 9 Golden Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Papenhausen, Sean 12 Clovis North 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Brown, Preston 12 Clovis West NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bourbon, Samantha 10 Clovis East 13.32 -1.2 2 10
2 Khala, Karina 11 Clovis 13.48 -1.2 2 8
3 Figueroa, Laura 11 Buhach Colony 13.54 -1.2 3 6
4 Hankes, Kailey 10 Buchanan 13.57 -1.2 2 5
5 Rubio, Deanna 12 Ridgeview 13.60 -1.2 3 4
6 Winter, Kendra 11 Buchanan 13.69 -1.2 3 3
7 Campos, Casey 9 Clovis East 13.73 -1.2 1 2
8 White, Ronniesha 12 Clovis West 13.76 -1.2 2 1
9 Lokey, Victoria 12 Liberty (Madera 13.95 -1.2 3  
10 Simmons, Courtney 11 Bullard 14.22 -1.2 1  
11 Bianchi, Courtney 11 Clovis East 14.37 -1.2 2  
12 Villanueva, Augustina 9 Liberty (Madera 14.38 -1.2 3  
13 Godbold, Sarah 9 Buhach Colony 14.56 -1.2 3  
13 Wills, Courtney 12 Golden Valley 14.56 -1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Monteverde, Alyssa 12 Clovis West 26.99 -2.1 3 10
2 Francis, Aleshia 11 Clovis North 27.44 -2.1 3 8
3 Turner, Paris 11 Clovis West 27.72 -2.1 3 6
4 Bourbon, Samantha 10 Clovis East 27.98 -2.1 3 5
5 Winter, Kendra 11 Buchanan 28.16 -2.1 3 4
6 Soghomonian, Aubriel 10 Clovis East 28.63 -2.1 3 3
7 Cucuk, Angelique 11 Buchanan 29.13 -3.4 2 2
8 White, Ronniesha 12 Clovis West 30.00 -2.1 3 1
9 Simmons, Courtney 11 Bullard 30.18 -3.4 2  
10 Bianchi, Courtney 11 Clovis East 30.47 -3.4 2  
11 Poindexter, Nikki 12 Clovis 30.55 -3.4 2  
12 Wills, Courtney 12 Golden Valley 31.25 -3.4 1  
13 Cedillo, Lourdes 12 Madera South 31.49 -3.4 1  
14 Rosas, Susana 10 Golden Valley 31.79 -3.4 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mallory, Teresa 12 Golden Valley 1:00.07 3 10
2 Francis, Aleshia 11 Clovis North 1:00.91 3 8
3 Turner, Paris 11 Clovis West 1:01.13 3 6
4 Richardson, Emily 9 Frontier 1:01.86 3 5
5 Dial, Tejera 12 Frontier 1:01.95 3 4
6 Rashid, Anessa 9 Madera South 1:02.87 1 3
7 Cucuk, Angelique 11 Buchanan 1:03.76 2 2
8 Robinson, Noelle 10 Buchanan 1:04.55 2 1
9 Hoelzel, Kylee 11 Liberty (Madera 1:05.77 3  
10 Garcia, Zulema 9 Clovis East 1:06.69 2  
11 Hobie, Bri 9 Clovis East 1:06.80 2  
12 Lozano, Gwen 11 Clovis West 1:06.97 1  
13 Morgan, Lashya 10 Ridgeview 1:07.82 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mallory, Teresa 12 Golden Valley 2:19.32 1 10
2 Bricks, Macy 12 Buchanan 2:23.23 1 8
3 Ikuma, Sami 9 Clovis East 2:26.64 1 6
4 Nikkel, Maddy 9 Buchanan 2:27.22 1 5
5 Sharwood, Lauren 11 Clovis West 2:29.00 1 4
6 Lynch, Tijerra 12 Ridgeview 2:29.36 1 3
7 Kass, Katie 11 Clovis West 2:30.08 1 2
8 Moffett, Leigh 9 Clovis North 2:30.11 1 1
9 Sandoval, Katie 10 Clovis North 2:30.48 1  
10 Jacques, Julianne 12 Buchanan 2:32.47 1  
11 Reimer, Elizabeth 11 Clovis East 2:32.48 1  
12 Rashid, Anessa 9 Madera South 2:34.13 1  
13 Moineau, Jordan 11 Liberty (Madera 2:34.22 1  
14 Wilson, Rebecca 12 Clovis North 2:34.79 1  
15 Bricks, Myleigh 10 Buchanan 2:35.52 1  
16 Vargas, Lisset 10 Madera South 2:36.87 1  
17 Morgan, Lashya 10 Ridgeview 2:43.10 1  
18 Jones, Ty   Clovis West 2:45.59 1  
19 Moronez, Juanita 9 Ridgeview 2:53.20 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bricks, Macy 12 Buchanan 5:05.63 1 10
2 Teliha, Ali 10 Bullard 5:09.03 1 8
3 Moffett, Leigh 9 Clovis North 5:16.57 1 6
4 Nakamura, Jennifer 12 Clovis North 5:17.95 1 5
5 Kass, Katie 11 Clovis West 5:21.23 1 4
6 Gonzalez, Marisa 10 Bullard 5:23.47 1 3
7 Jacques, Julianne 12 Buchanan 5:23.94 1 2
8 Aghazeynali, Sarah 11 Clovis North 5:27.53 1 1
9 Sharwood, Lauren 11 Clovis West 5:29.23 1  
10 Laygo, Brittany 10 Clovis East 5:30.34 1  
11 Schmalzel, Dana 12 Buchanan 5:31.13 1  
12 Dhaliwal, Akaysha 12 Madera South 5:51.03 1  
13 Rios, Sofia 11 Madera South 5:52.71 1  
14 Sharar, Courtney 11 Clovis East 5:55.49 1  
15 Kurushima, Kacy 12 Clovis East 5:58.77 1  
16 Copeland, Kaylee   Clovis East 6:00.73 1  
17 Orduna, Karen 10 Madera South 6:08.08 1  
18 Silva, Yvonne 11 Buhach Colony 6:11.87 1  
19 Moronez, Juanita 9 Ridgeview 6:18.28 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Etherton, Lyndsie 12 Bullard 11:40.93 1 10
2 Nakamura, Jennifer 12 Clovis North 11:45.02 1 8
3 Vera, Celina 11 Tulare Union 11:45.48 1 6
4 Navarro, Sandra 12 Buchanan 11:46.07 1 5
5 Martin, Tanner 12 Tulare Union 11:46.67 1 4
6 Aghazeynali, Sarah 11 Clovis North 11:54.75 1 3
7 Rios, Sofia 11 Madera South 11:55.83 1 2
8 Hinjosa, Justice 9 Buchanan 12:01.14 1 1
9 Pounce, Penny 9 Buchanan 12:21.19 1  
10 Sharar, Courtney 11 Clovis East 12:23.03 1  
11 Holm, Katherine 10 Buchanan 12:30.89 1  
12 Andrade, Samina 10 Tulare Union 12:33.64 1  
13 Gaeta, Nina 11 Bullard 13:20.13 1  
14 Rios, Andrea 9 Golden Valley 13:30.73 1  
15 Hickey, Ashley 9 Ridgeview 13:41.66 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monteverde, Alyssa 12 Clovis West 15.48 2 10
2 Monteverde, Anginae 12 Clovis West 15.80 2 8
3 Ellis, Kassidy 11 Frontier 16.25 2 6
4 Mueller, Tara 12 Clovis 18.15 2 5
5 Carrier, Maria 11 Buchanan 18.76 2 4
6 Cummings, Naijae 12 Madera South 19.25 1 3
7 Griffin, Emma 12 Clovis 19.87 1 2
8 Gasman, Emma 10 Buchanan 20.35 1 1
9 Preciado, Jamilexx 9 Madera South 21.49 1  
10 Moreno, Irene 10 Clovis North 21.89 2  
11 McDonald, Taryn 11 Clovis West 23.26 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis, Kassidy 11 Frontier 46.26 2 10
2 Black, Ashley 11 Clovis East 46.76 2 8
3 Carrier, Maria 11 Buchanan 49.63 2 6
4 Mueller, Tara 12 Clovis 51.29 2 5
5 Glaser, Lexie 11 Clovis 51.93 2 4
6 Moreno, Irene 10 Clovis North 55.31 1 3
7 Pearson, Sierra 10 Buchanan 55.75 1 2
8 Preciado, Jamilexx 9 Madera South 1:04.10 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Simmons, Winter,
Wright, Hankes
  Buchanan 50.75 1 10
2 Campos, Black,
Bourbon, Soghomon
  Clovis East 51.45 1 8
3 Hoelzel, Lokey,
Villanue, Hamilton
  Liberty (Madera 52.56 1 6
4 Relay Team   Clovis 52.63 1 5
5 Wills, Rosas,
Hernande, Harris
  Golden Valley 55.82 1 4
6 Cedillo, Garcia,
Hollins, Preciado
  Madera South 58.25 1 3
-- Figueroa, Godbold,
McIntosh, King
  Buhach Colony DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dial, Ellis,
Richards, Gonzalez
  Frontier 4:11.53 1 10
2 Relay Team   Clovis 4:13.28 1 8
3 Ikuma, Soghomon,
Zahourek, Black
  Clovis East 4:14.97 1 6
4 Simmons, Nikkel,
Bricks, Winter
  Buchanan 4:21.62 1 5
5 Rosas, Mallory,
Banks, Hernande
  Golden Valley 4:29.90 1 4
6 Vargas, Hollins,
Rashid, Garcia
  Madera South 4:35.99 1 3
7 Figueroa, Godbold,
Ramos, Dodson
  Buhach Colony 4:51.53 1 2
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 OKWELOGU, CHUKWUNONSO (N 12 Clovis West 37-05.00(11.40m) 1 10
2 Howard, Regine 10 Bullard 35-07.00(10.85m) 1 8
3 Lewis, Lara 11 Clovis West 34-04.50(10.48m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Jasmine 12 Clovis 33-04.00(10.16m) 1 5
5 Flores, Jessica 12 Clovis West 33-01.50(10.10m) 1 4
6 Blake, Emily 10 Clovis 32-00.00(9.75m) 1 3
7 Blansett, Alyssa 9 Ridgeview 31-11.50(9.74m) 1 2
8 Poh, Melaine 11 Buchanan 31-10.50(9.72m) 1 1
9 Arreonado, Tianna 12 Buchanan 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
10 Burtnett, Emily 11 Madera South 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
11 Monteverde, Alyssa 12 Clovis West 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
12 Yraceburu, Laura 12 Clovis North 26-10.50(8.19m) 1  
13 Ayers, Kris 9 Clovis 26-07.50(8.12m) 1  
14 Johnson, Patrica 12 Madera South 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
15 Lopez, Louisa 12 Golden Valley 24-00.50(7.33m) 1  
16 Waller, Cynthia 8 Golden Valley 22-08.50(6.92m) 1  
17 Darrow, Breanna 12 Madera South 19-08.00(5.99m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 OKWELOGU, CHUKWUNONSO (N 12 Clovis West 125-07(38.28m) 1 10
2 Blansett, Alyssa 9 Ridgeview 115-08(35.26m) 1 8
3 Flores, Jessica 12 Clovis West 102-03(31.17m) 1 6
4 Lewis, Lara 11 Clovis West 101-02(30.84m) 1 5
5 Johnson, Jasmine 12 Clovis 96-06(29.41m) 1 4
6 Blake, Emily 10 Clovis 91-01(27.76m) 1 3
7 Howard, Regine 10 Bullard 88-00(26.82m) 1 2
8 Burtnett, Emily 11 Madera South 84-05(25.73m) 1 1
9 Johnson, Patrica 12 Madera South 83-02.50(25.36m) 1  
10 Yraceburu, Laura 12 Clovis North 80-06(24.54m) 1  
11 King, Cameron 10 Clovis 73-01(22.28m) 1  
12 Lopez, Louisa 12 Golden Valley 69-03.50(21.12m) 1  
13 Darrow, Breanna 12 Madera South 56-06(17.22m) 1  
14 Waller, Cynthia 8 Golden Valley 55-10(17.02m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Niah 11 Buchanan 16-00.00(4.88m) -1.5 1 10
2 Rubio, Deanna 12 Ridgeview 15-10.00(4.83m) -3.6 1 8
3 Archie, Sharessa 11 Clovis North 15-09.00(4.80m) -2.4 1 6
4 Bacani, Leslie 12 Clovis North 15-04.50(4.69m) -3.1 1 5
5 Falkenstein, Nicole 11 Buchanan 15-01.00(4.60m) -3.1 1 4
6 Monteverde, Anginae 12 Clovis West 14-06.00(4.42m) -1.6 1 3
7 Barriente, Allicia 10 Liberty (Madera 13-10.50(4.23m) -2.9 1 2
8 Hernon, Jordan 10 Buchanan 13-05.00(4.09m) -3.2 1 1
9 Garcia, Mariah 11 Madera South 10-10.00(3.30m) -3.7 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dial, Tejera 12 Frontier 33-08.00(10.26m) -1.3 1 10
2 Archie, Sharessa 11 Clovis North 31-02.50(9.51m) -1.6 1 8
3 Rubio, Deanna 12 Ridgeview 30-09.00(9.37m) -1.8 1 6
4 Richardson, Emily 9 Frontier 30-07.00(9.32m) -1.1 1 5
5 Hernon, Jordan 10 Buchanan 30-04.00(9.25m) -1.8 1 4
6 Arentz, Alyse 12 Clovis West 30-03.25(9.23m) -0.6 1 3
7 Gasman, Emma 10 Buchanan 29-04.00(8.94m) -2.3 1 2
8 Garcia, Mariah 11 Madera South 25-09.25(7.85m) -1.3 1 1
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monteverde, Anginae 12 Clovis West 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Falkenstein, Nicole 11 Buchanan 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Mersino, Andrea 12 Clovis East 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 5.50
3 Farrahi, Kimiya 12 Clovis North 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 5.50
5 Harris, Amanda 11 Golden Valley 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 3.50
5 Gobeli, Kayli 11 Clovis West 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 3.50
7 Gaul, Emily 12 Buchanan 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
8 Todd, Vanessa 9 Buchanan 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
9 D Alessandro, Haylee 10 Buchanan 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Clovis West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 35 4    
2013 57 25    
2012 30 17    
2011 48 22 1  
2010 37 14    
2009 11 4    
2008 12 1