Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Central Valley Classic

Published by
Shane   Mar 25th 2011, 9:06pm
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bourbon, Samantha         10 Clovis East            13.31      13.32  -1.2  2  10
  2 Khala, Karina             11 Clovis                 13.58      13.48  -1.2  2   8
  3 Figueroa, Laura           11 Buhach Colony          13.11      13.54  -1.2  3   6
  4 Hankes, Kailey            10 Buchanan               13.21      13.57  -1.2  2   5
  5 Rubio, Deanna             12 Ridgeview              13.09      13.60  -1.2  3   4
  6 Winter, Kendra            11 Buchanan               13.00      13.69  -1.2  3   3
  7 Campos, Casey              9 Clovis East            13.78      13.73  -1.2  1   2
  8 White, Ronniesha          12 Clovis West            13.24      13.76  -1.2  2   1
  9 Lokey, Victoria           12 Liberty (Mad           13.11      13.95  -1.2  3
 10 Simmons, Courtney         11 Bullard                13.84      14.22  -1.2  1
 11 Bianchi, Courtney         11 Clovis East            13.74      14.37  -1.2  2
 12 Villanueva, Augustina      9 Liberty (Mad           13.03      14.38  -1.2  3
 13 Godbold, Sarah             9 Buhach Colony          13.15      14.56  -1.2  3
 13 Wills, Courtney           12 Golden Valley -sj      14.14      14.56  -1.2  1


Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Monteverde, Alyssa        12 Clovis West            25.35      26.99  -2.1  3  10
  2 Francis, Aleshia          11 Clovis North           26.14      27.44  -2.1  3   8
  3 Turner, Paris             11 Clovis West            26.14      27.72  -2.1  3   6
  4 Bourbon, Samantha         10 Clovis East            27.54      27.98  -2.1  3   5
  5 Winter, Kendra            11 Buchanan               27.33      28.16  -2.1  3   4
  6 Soghomonian, Aubriel      10 Clovis East            27.44      28.63  -2.1  3   3
  7 Cucuk, Angelique          11 Buchanan               27.74      29.13  -3.4  2   2
  8 White, Ronniesha          12 Clovis West            27.22      30.00  -2.1  3   1
  9 Simmons, Courtney         11 Bullard                28.24      30.18  -3.4  2
 10 Bianchi, Courtney         11 Clovis East            28.96      30.47  -3.4  2
 11 Poindexter, Nikki         12 Clovis                 28.44      30.55  -3.4  2
 12 Wills, Courtney           12 Golden Valley -sj      30.19      31.25  -3.4  1
 13 Cedillo, Lourdes          12 Madera South           31.23      31.49  -3.4  1
 14 Rosas, Susana             10 Golden Valley -sj      31.14      31.79  -3.4  1


Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mallory, Teresa           12 Golden Valley -sj    1:01.75    1:00.07   3  10
  2 Francis, Aleshia          11 Clovis North           59.75    1:00.91   3   8
  3 Turner, Paris             11 Clovis West          1:00.89    1:01.13   3   6
  4 Richardson, Emily          9 Frontier             1:01.10    1:01.86   3   5
  5 Dial, Tejera              12 Frontier             1:01.39    1:01.95   3   4
  6 Rashid, Anessa             9 Madera South         1:05.76    1:02.87   1   3
  7 Cucuk, Angelique          11 Buchanan             1:03.71    1:03.76   2   2
  8 Robinson, Noelle          10 Buchanan             1:04.19    1:04.55   2   1
  9 Hoelzel, Kylee            11 Liberty (Mad         1:03.22    1:05.77   3
 10 Garcia, Zulema             9 Clovis East          1:05.02    1:06.69   2
 11 Hobie, Bri                 9 Clovis East          1:04.59    1:06.80   2
 12 Lozano, Gwen              11 Clovis West          1:06.15    1:06.97   1
 13 Morgan, Lashya            10 Ridgeview            1:02.94    1:07.82   3


Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory, Teresa           12 Golden Valley -sj    2:19.82    2:19.32   10
  2 Bricks, Macy              12 Buchanan             2:16.46    2:23.23    8
  3 Ikuma, Sami                9 Clovis East          2:27.82    2:26.64    6
  4 Nikkel, Maddy              9 Buchanan             2:25.54    2:27.22    5
  5 Sharwood, Lauren          11 Clovis West                     2:29.00    4
  6 Lynch, Tijerra            12 Ridgeview            2:22.00    2:29.36    3
  7 Kass, Katie               11 Clovis West          2:31.11    2:30.08    2
  8 Moffett, Leigh             9 Clovis North         2:25.24    2:30.11    1
  9 Sandoval, Katie           10 Clovis North         2:33.84    2:30.48
 10 Jacques, Julianne         12 Buchanan             2:27.24    2:32.47
 11 Reimer, Elizabeth         11 Clovis East          2:39.36    2:32.48
 12 Rashid, Anessa             9 Madera South         2:31.20    2:34.13
 13 Moineau, Jordan           11 Liberty (Mad         2:28.66    2:34.22
 14 Wilson, Rebecca           12 Clovis North         2:35.84    2:34.79
 15 Bricks, Myleigh           10 Buchanan             2:25.44    2:35.52
 16 Vargas, Lisset            10 Madera South         2:37.28    2:36.87
 17 Morgan, Lashya            10 Ridgeview            2:27.47    2:43.10
 18 Jones, Ty                    Clovis West                     2:45.59
 19 Moronez, Juanita           9 Ridgeview            2:33.24    2:53.20


Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bricks, Macy              12 Buchanan             5:07.01    5:05.63   10
  2 Teliha, Ali               10 Bullard              5:04.15    5:09.03    8
  3 Moffett, Leigh             9 Clovis North         5:13.63    5:16.57    6
  4 Nakamura, Jennifer        12 Clovis North         5:14.39    5:17.95    5
  5 Kass, Katie               11 Clovis West          5:24.32    5:21.23    4
  6 Gonzalez, Marisa          10 Bullard              5:09.15    5:23.47    3
  7 Jacques, Julianne         12 Buchanan             5:14.71    5:23.94    2
  8 Aghazeynali, Sarah        11 Clovis North         5:29.44    5:27.53    1
  9 Sharwood, Lauren          11 Clovis West          5:26.73    5:29.23
 10 Laygo, Brittany           10 Clovis East          5:20.63    5:30.34
 11 Schmalzel, Dana           12 Buchanan             5:22.98    5:31.13
 12 Dhaliwal, Akaysha         12 Madera South         5:45.00    5:51.03
 13 Rios, Sofia               11 Madera South         5:36.00    5:52.71
 14 Sharar, Courtney          11 Clovis East          5:33.89    5:55.49
 15 Kurushima, Kacy           12 Clovis East          5:45.24    5:58.77
 16 Copeland, Kaylee             Clovis East          6:00.00    6:00.73
 17 Orduna, Karen             10 Madera South         5:58.00    6:08.08
 18 Silva, Yvonne             11 Buhach Colony        5:58.60    6:11.87
 19 Moronez, Juanita           9 Ridgeview            5:58.24    6:18.28


Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Etherton, Lyndsie         12 Bullard             10:58.71   11:40.93   10
  2 Nakamura, Jennifer        12 Clovis North        12:35.04   11:45.02    8
  3 Vera, Celina              11 Tulare Union        12:07.00   11:45.48    6
  4 Navarro, Sandra           12 Buchanan            12:04.42   11:46.07    5
  5 Martin, Tanner            12 Tulare Union        12:02.59   11:46.67    4
  6 Aghazeynali, Sarah        11 Clovis North        12:35.14   11:54.75    3
  7 Rios, Sofia               11 Madera South        12:36.48   11:55.83    2
  8 Hinjosa, Justice           9 Buchanan            12:18.81   12:01.14    1
  9 Pounce, Penny              9 Buchanan            12:25.24   12:21.19
 10 Sharar, Courtney          11 Clovis East         12:01.35   12:23.03
 11 Holm, Katherine           10 Buchanan            12:30.24   12:30.89
 12 Andrade, Samina           10 Tulare Union        12:10.00   12:33.64
 13 Gaeta, Nina               11 Bullard             12:45.60   13:20.13
 14 Rios, Andrea               9 Golden Valley -sj   15:14.24   13:30.73
 15 Hickey, Ashley             9 Ridgeview           13:14.24   13:41.66


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Monteverde, Alyssa        12 Clovis West            14.68      15.48  -2.9  2  10
  2 Monteverde, Anginae       12 Clovis West            15.02      15.80  -2.9  2   8
  3 Ellis, Kassidy            11 Frontier               15.34      16.25  -2.9  2   6
  4 Mueller, Tara             12 Clovis                 17.84      18.15  -2.9  2   5
  5 Carrier, Maria            11 Buchanan               18.87      18.76  -2.9  2   4
  6 Cummings, Naijae          12 Madera South           19.30      19.25  -3.6  1   3
  7 Griffin, Emma             12 Clovis                 19.13      19.87  -3.6  1   2
  8 Gasman, Emma              10 Buchanan               19.24      20.35  -3.6  1   1
  9 Preciado, Jamilexx         9 Madera South           21.84      21.49  -3.6  1
 10 Moreno, Irene             10 Clovis North           17.19      21.89  -2.9  2
 11 McDonald, Taryn           11 Clovis West            16.14      23.26  -2.9  2


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Kassidy            11 Frontier               46.53      46.26   2  10
  2 Black, Ashley             11 Clovis East            46.60      46.76   2   8
  3 Carrier, Maria            11 Buchanan               50.88      49.63   2   6
  4 Mueller, Tara             12 Clovis                 51.42      51.29   2   5
  5 Glaser, Lexie             11 Clovis                 50.78      51.93   2   4
  6 Moreno, Irene             10 Clovis North           55.79      55.31   1   3
  7 Pearson, Sierra           10 Buchanan               55.64      55.75   1   2
  8 Preciado, Jamilexx         9 Madera South           54.62    1:04.10   1   1


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buchanan  'A'                                       50.55      50.75   10
     1) Simmons, Niah 11                2) Winter, Kendra 11
     3) Wright, Dominique 12            4) Hankes, Kailey 10
  2 Clovis East  'A'                                    50.18      51.45    8
     1) Campos, Casey 9                 2) Black, Ashley 11
     3) Bourbon, Samantha 10            4) Soghomonian, Aubriel 10
  3 Liberty (Madera Ranchos)  'A'                       52.22      52.56    6
     1) Hoelzel, Kylee 11               2) Lokey, Victoria 12
     3) Villanueva, Augustina 9         4) Hamilton, Corie 12
  4 Clovis  'A'                                         54.24      52.63    5
  5 Golden Valley -sj  'A'                              55.14      55.82    4
     1) Wills, Courtney 12              2) Rosas, Susana 10
     3) Hernandez, Edith 11             4) Harris, Amanda 11
  6 Madera South  'A'                                   55.34      58.25    3
     1) Cedillo, Lourdes 12             2) Garcia, Mariah 11
     3) Hollins, Shantavious 11         4) Preciado, Jamilexx 9
 -- Buhach Colony  'A'                                  52.44         DQ
     1) Figueroa, Laura 11              2) Godbold, Sarah 9
     3) McIntosh, Laura 12              4) King, Loryn 12


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frontier  'A'                                     4:10.06    4:11.53   10
     1) Dial, Tejera 12                 2) Ellis, Kassidy 11
     3) Richardson, Emily 9             4) Gonzalez, Jade 11
  2 Clovis  'A'                                       4:25.02    4:13.28    8
  3 Clovis East  'A'                                  4:10.90    4:14.97    6
     1) Ikuma, Sami 9                   2) Soghomonian, Aubriel 10
     3) Zahourek, Carlee 10             4) Black, Ashley 11
  4 Buchanan  'A'                                     4:15.74    4:21.62    5
     1) Simmons, Niah 11                2) Nikkel, Maddy 9
     3) Bricks, Myleigh 10              4) Winter, Kendra 11
  5 Golden Valley -sj  'A'                            4:29.64    4:29.90    4
     1) Rosas, Susana 10                2) Mallory, Teresa 12
     3) Banks, Mariyah 9                4) Hernandez, Edith 11
  6 Madera South  'A'                                 4:28.00    4:35.99    3
     1) Vargas, Lisset 10               2) Hollins, Shantavious 11
     3) Rashid, Anessa 9                4) Garcia, Mariah 11
  7 Buhach Colony  'A'                                4:28.72    4:51.53    2
     1) Figueroa, Laura 11              2) Godbold, Sarah 9
     3) Ramos, Jennifer 12              4) Dodson, Danielle 11


Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monteverde, Anginae       12 Clovis West         12-07.00   11-00.00   10
  2 Falkenstein, Nicole       11 Buchanan            10-06.00   10-06.00    8
  3 Mersino, Andrea           12 Clovis East         10-06.00   10-00.00    5.50
  3 Farrahi, Kimiya           12 Clovis North        10-00.00   10-00.00    5.50
  5 Harris, Amanda            11 Golden Valley -sj    9-00.00    9-00.00    3.50
  5 Gobeli, Kayli             11 Clovis West          9-03.00    9-00.00    3.50
  7 Gaul, Emily               12 Buchanan             9-06.00    8-06.00    2
  8 Todd, Vanessa              9 Buchanan             7-03.00    8-00.00    1
  9 D Alessandro, Haylee      10 Buchanan             7-03.00    7-06.00


Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Niah             11 Buchanan            16-01.00   16-00.00  -1.5  10
  2 Rubio, Deanna             12 Ridgeview           16-04.00   15-10.00  -3.6   8
  3 Archie, Sharessa          11 Clovis North        17-00.00   15-09.00  -2.4   6
  4 Bacani, Leslie            12 Clovis North        14-01.00   15-04.50  -3.1   5
  5 Falkenstein, Nicole       11 Buchanan            16-05.00   15-01.00  -3.1   4
  6 Monteverde, Anginae       12 Clovis West         16-00.00   14-06.00  -1.6   3
  7 Barriente, Allicia        10 Liberty (Mad        15-03.00   13-10.50  -2.9   2
  8 Hernon, Jordan            10 Buchanan            15-04.00   13-05.00  -3.2   1
  9 Garcia, Mariah            11 Madera South        12-01.00   10-10.00  -3.7


Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dial, Tejera              12 Frontier            34-09.00   33-08.00  -1.3  10
  2 Archie, Sharessa          11 Clovis North        37-05.50   31-02.50  -1.6   8
  3 Rubio, Deanna             12 Ridgeview           32-01.00   30-09.00  -1.8   6
  4 Richardson, Emily          9 Frontier            34-06.50   30-07.00  -1.1   5
  5 Hernon, Jordan            10 Buchanan            32-04.00   30-04.00  -1.8   4
  6 Arentz, Alyse             12 Clovis West         33-00.00   30-03.25  -0.6   3
  7 Gasman, Emma              10 Buchanan            31-03.00   29-04.00  -2.3   2
  8 Garcia, Mariah            11 Madera South        25-09.00   25-09.25  -1.3   1


Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okwelogu, Chukwunonso (N  12 Clovis West         42-01.00   37-05.00   10
  2 Howard, Regine            10 Bullard             36-01.00   35-07.00    8
  3 Lewis, Lara               11 Clovis West         37-04.00   34-04.50    6
  4 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Clovis              35-01.00   33-04.00    5
  5 Flores, Jessica           12 Clovis West         35-10.00   33-01.50    4
  6 Blake, Emily              10 Clovis              35-00.00   32-00.00    3
  7 Blansett, Alyssa           9 Ridgeview           34-02.50   31-11.50    2
  8 Poh, Melaine              11 Buchanan            31-07.00   31-10.50    1
  9 Arreonado, Tianna         12 Buchanan            33-05.00   29-07.00
 10 Burtnett, Emily           11 Madera South        34-03.00   29-06.00
 11 Monteverde, Alyssa        12 Clovis West         31-07.00   29-00.00
 12 Yraceburu, Laura          12 Clovis North        27-00.00   26-10.50
 13 Ayers, Kris                9 Clovis              26-11.00   26-07.50
 14 Johnson, Patrica          12 Madera South        28-08.00   26-07.00
 15 Lopez, Louisa             12 Golden Valley -sj   28-00.50   24-00.50
 16 Waller, Cynthia            8 Golden Valley -sj   25-09.50   22-08.50
 17 Darrow, Breanna           12 Madera South        27-02.00   19-08.00


Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okwelogu, Chukwunonso (N  12 Clovis West           142-10     125-07   10
  2 Blansett, Alyssa           9 Ridgeview             117-07     115-08    8
  3 Flores, Jessica           12 Clovis West           110-00     102-03    6
  4 Lewis, Lara               11 Clovis West         19-11.75     101-02    5
  5 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Clovis                108-03      96-06    4
  6 Blake, Emily              10 Clovis                111-10      91-01    3
  7 Howard, Regine            10 Bullard               119-01      88-00    2
  8 Burtnett, Emily           11 Madera South          103-05      84-05    1
  9 Johnson, Patrica          12 Madera South           90-08   83-02.50
 10 Yraceburu, Laura          12 Clovis North           85-00      80-06
 11 King, Cameron             10 Clovis                 87-05      73-01
 12 Lopez, Louisa             12 Golden Valley -sj      80-00   69-03.50
 13 Darrow, Breanna           12 Madera South           78-06      56-06
 14 Waller, Cynthia            8 Golden Valley -sj      74-08      55-10


Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brusenback, Chris         12 Buchanan               10.94      11.18  -2.2  4  10
  2 Hobbs, Corey              12 Ridgeview              10.92      11.39  -2.2  4   8
  3 Coleman, Khary            11 Clovis East            11.60      11.43  -2.2  3   6
  4 Nutt, Gerald              12 Clovis West            11.44      11.71  -2.2  4   4.50
  4 Moreno, Matt              10 Buhach Colony          11.50      11.71  -2.2  3   4.50
  6 Johnson, Carter           12 Clovis                 11.56      11.75  -2.2  3   3
  7 Muse, Dallon              12 Buhach Colony          11.31      11.85  -2.2  4   2
  8 Braa, Michael             12 Clovis West            11.34      11.88  -2.2  4   1
  9 Conde, Manuel             11 Clovis East            11.53      11.89  -2.2  3
 10 Wheeler, Charles           9 Bullard                11.67      11.90  -2.2  3
 11 East, Billy               10 Buchanan               11.44      11.91  -2.2  4
 12 Webber, DeShaunte         12 Frontier               11.70      11.97  -2.2  3
 13 Fernandez, Eric            9 Bullard                11.63      12.06  -2.2  3
 14 Chapman, Corey            12 Buhach Colony          11.76      12.08  -2.1  2
 14 Haymond, Jerry            12 Clovis East            11.54      12.08  -2.2  3
 16 Barton, John              11 Ridgeview              11.21      12.09  -2.2  4
 17 Parmer, Bryan             11 Clovis North           11.92      12.19  -2.1  2
 17 Cape, Jared               11 Buchanan               11.24      12.19  -2.2  4
 19 Ledezma, Micah            11 Bullard                11.84      12.20  -2.1  2
 20 Inouye, Alan              12 Clovis                 11.99      12.24  -2.1  2
 21 Warren, Demetrius         11 Bullard                11.75      12.26  -2.1  2
 22 Black, Jason              10 Clovis                 12.14      12.34  -0.7  1
 23 Brown, Jerral             12 Clovis East            11.84      12.35  -2.1  2
 24 Whittle, Donte            11 Clovis North           12.19      12.42  -0.7  1
 25 Jefferson, Chandler       10 Buhach Colony          11.86      12.43  -2.1  2
 26 Huggins, Robert           12 Ridgeview              11.20      12.46  -2.2  4
 27 Ratzlaff, Jacob           12 Liberty (Mad           12.11      12.94  -2.1  2


Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brusenback, Chris         12 Buchanan               22.34      23.21  -3.9  4  10
  2 Moreno, Matt              10 Buhach Colony          23.40      23.79  -3.9  4   8
  3 East, Billy               10 Buchanan               22.81      23.80  -3.9  4   6
  4 Fernandez, Justin         11 Golden Valley -sj      24.31      23.81  -1.0  2   4.50
  4 Nutt, Gerald              12 Clovis West            23.44      23.81  -1.0  3   4.50
  6 Webber, DeShaunte         12 Frontier               23.66      23.89  -1.0  3   3
  7 Varnery, Michael          12 Buchanan               23.29      24.41  -3.9  4   2
  8 Porter, Grant             11 Clovis North           22.74      24.54  -3.9  4   1
  9 Porter, Greg               9 Clovis                 23.64      24.71  -1.0  3
 10 Parmer, Bryan             11 Clovis North           24.47      24.86  -1.0  2
 11 Whittle, Donte            11 Clovis North           23.54      24.95  -1.0  3
 12 Black, Jason              10 Clovis                 25.04      25.39  -1.0  1
 13 Capner, Justin            11 Clovis North           23.43      25.49  -1.0  3


Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crayton-Cragen, Evan      12 Bullard                48.48      48.66   3  10
  2 Kirkman, Jonathan         12 Liberty (Mad           51.24      49.70   3   8
  3 Towne, Robby              12 Clovis North           50.58      49.71   3   6
  4 Balucas, Makynzee         11 Buchanan               50.39      49.83   3   5
  5 Bell, Duce                12 Bullard                52.84      51.27   2   4
  6 Loustalot, Davis          12 Frontier               52.08      51.62   3   3
  7 Greenman, Scott           11 Clovis                 54.14      53.07   1   2
  8 Varnery, Michael          12 Buchanan               53.34      53.08   2   1
  9 Porter, Grant             11 Clovis North           53.31      53.38   2
 10 Porter, Greg               9 Clovis                 53.24      53.66   2
 11 Tate, Chris               12 Bullard                51.94      54.28   3
 12 Hoff, Travis              10 Buhach Colony          53.18      54.61   2
 13 Rios, Carlos               9 Buchanan               54.03      55.31   1
 14 Greico, Gabe              10 Buchanan               54.44      55.34   1
 15 Barajas, Josh             11 Ridgeview              53.34      56.34   2
 16 Louden, Deion             11 Ridgeview              53.64      58.46   2


Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barger, Caleb             12 Frontier             1:59.75    1:59.19   10
  2 Brazeal, Cody             10 Buchanan             1:58.24    1:59.61    8
  3 Barger, Jacob             10 Frontier             2:04.20    2:00.95    6
  4 Cabanas, Uriel            10 Madera South         2:06.56    2:01.98    5
  5 Esparza, Nathan           11 Madera South         2:03.10    2:04.45    4
  6 Evans, Justin             12 Frontier             2:08.10    2:06.07    3
  7 Acevedo, Derek            10 Clovis North         2:05.17    2:07.54    2
  8 Barnard, Kevin            12 Buchanan             2:05.13    2:08.25    1
  9 Abell, Tyler              12 Liberty (Mad         2:05.67    2:10.97
 10 Baber, Robert             12 Buhach Colony        2:11.70    2:11.58
 11 Orosco, Josh              11 Buchanan             2:06.44    2:12.04
 12 Falls, Shayon             10 Bullard              2:14.58    2:13.95
 13 Awad, Adam                11 Clovis East          2:04.25    2:14.84
 14 Mendizabal, Enrique       11 Clovis North         2:13.24    2:18.85


Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esparza, Nathan           11 Madera South         4:31.50    4:27.01   10
  2 Brazeal, Cody             10 Buchanan             4:24.24    4:27.85    8
  3 Barnard, Kevin            12 Buchanan             4:27.24    4:36.14    6
  4 Acevedo, Derek            10 Clovis North         4:39.85    4:39.94    5
  5 Beechinor, William        12 Frontier             4:45.99    4:45.87    4
  6 Purewal, Rusman           12 Golden Valley -sj    4:45.61    4:46.21    3
  7 Awad, Adam                11 Clovis East          4:36.35    4:49.19    2
  8 Gutierrez, Axel           11 Buhach Colony        4:53.12    4:51.15    1
  9 Rios, Adam                11 Golden Valley -sj    4:52.61    4:52.58
 10 Miller, Kyle              10 Tulare Union         4:54.00    4:53.87
 11 Carrillo, Romiro          12 Buchanan             4:45.34    4:54.95
 12 Muniz, Joseluis           10 Buhach Colony        4:54.93    4:56.45
 13 Gonzalez, Alvaro           9 Ridgeview            4:45.00    4:59.55
 14 Miller, Austin            12 Tulare Union         4:41.00    5:02.07
 15 Allen, Tyler              12 Buhach Colony        4:56.82    5:04.29
 16 Scarbrough, Taylor        12 Buhach Colony        4:55.40    5:06.88
 17 Hernandez, Ben            12 Golden Valley -sj    4:53.14    5:21.22


Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orosco, Josh              11 Buchanan             9:41.28    9:46.58   10
  2 Celum, Clay               11 Clovis West          9:55.72    9:49.86    8
  3 Flores, Angel             12 Madera South        10:03.36   10:02.68    6
  4 Morones, Esteban          12 Clovis East         10:03.19   10:04.18    5
  5 Navia, Juan               11 Madera South        10:15.39   10:12.84    4
  6 Purewal, Rusman           12 Golden Valley -sj   10:19.23   10:14.63    3
  7 Chavira, Kevin             9 Bullard             10:46.24   10:18.05    2
  8 Matteson, Corey           10 Clovis              10:34.34   10:19.52    1
  9 Malan, Cameron            12 Buchanan            10:09.99   10:28.36
 10 Sassano, Anthony           9 Buchanan            10:51.84   10:38.30
 11 Gonzalez, Alvaro           9 Ridgeview           10:20.00   10:42.27
 12 Cruz, Isreal              10 Madera South        10:55.00   10:57.90
 13 Pelch, George             11 Clovis East         11:05.64   11:04.11
 14 Luna, Lorenzo             11 Clovis East         11:26.44   11:20.32
 15 Garcia, Juan               9 Golden Valley -sj   10:53.44   11:27.13
 16 Leon, Yusuf               11 Buhach Colony       10:59.80   11:36.28
 17 Hernandez, Ben            12 Golden Valley -sj   10:37.17   11:56.46


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brinson, John             12 Clovis East            15.14      15.62  -2.5  2  10
  2 Talley, Jacob             12 Clovis West            15.65      15.95  -2.5  2   8
  3 Daniels, Lee              12 Roosevelt -ce          15.34      16.00  -2.5  2   6
  4 Wiens, Jason              12 Clovis                 15.81      16.07  -2.5  2   5
  5 Pust, Steven              11 Golden Valley -sj      16.33      16.63  -2.5  2   4
  6 Levelle, Mason            12 Buchanan               16.11      17.44  -2.5  2   3
  7 Toto, Nathan              12 Buchanan               17.56      17.96  -3.2  1   2
  8 Aquino, Dominic           11 Golden Valley -sj      17.78      18.07  -3.2  1   1
  9 Hallion, Prince           11 Buhach Colony          16.37      18.45  -2.5  2
 10 Smith, Matt               11 Clovis West            17.78      19.76  -3.2  1
 11 Monarres, Adam            12 Buhach Colony          17.21      19.93  -3.2  1
 12 Moses, Alden              12 Madera South           18.80      20.05  -3.2  1
 13 Louden, Deion             11 Ridgeview              18.74      20.27  -3.2  1
 14 Allender, Sam              9 Buchanan               18.34      20.42  -3.2  1
 15 Nareddy, Suchit           12 Clovis West            18.78      20.58  -3.2  1


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Talley, Jacob             12 Clovis West            39.22      39.69   4  10
  2 Brinson, John             12 Clovis East            39.04      40.04   4   8
  3 Wiens, Jason              12 Clovis                 42.51      41.21   4   6
  4 Thulin, Shane             11 Frontier               40.89      41.67   4   5
  5 Brooks, Michael           11 Clovis East            42.55      42.11   4   4
  6 Daniels, Lee              12 Roosevelt -ce          43.14      42.58   3   3
  7 Toto, Nathan              12 Buchanan               43.04      42.98   3   2
  8 Levelle, Mason            12 Buchanan               41.24      43.00   4   1
  9 Nareddy, Suchit           12 Clovis West            43.14      44.30   3
 10 Hasen, Collin             11 Clovis North           44.40      44.95   3
 11 Chavez, Luiz              12 Golden Valley -sj      44.84      45.31   3
 12 Louden, Deion             11 Ridgeview              47.00      45.62   2
 13 Monarres, Adam            12 Buhach Colony          43.02      45.67   4
 14 Tatum, Eric               11 Clovis North           47.54      46.22   2
 15 Bachour, Mark             11 Golden Valley -sj      47.44      47.22   2
 16 Cazarez, Isaac            10 Madera South           47.23      48.43   2
 17 Delgado, Diego            10 Clovis                 49.08      48.51   1
 18 Soto, Jesse                9 Ridgeview              46.63      48.98   2
 19 Vargas, Joseph            10 Madera South           50.64      49.20   1
 20 Fite, Nathan              11 Ridgeview              45.61      52.08   3
 21 Mallory, Shamont          11 Clovis North           48.14      52.64   2


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buchanan  'A'                                       43.12      43.37   2  10
     1) Cape, Jared 11                  2) Wonnell, Tyler 11
     3) Brusenback, Chris 12            4) East, Billy 10
  2 Ridgeview  'A'                                      43.50      43.47   2   8
     1) Barton, John 11                 2) Edwards, Shannon 11
     3) Huggins, Robert 12              4) Hobbs, Corey 12
  3 Clovis East  'A'                                    43.65      44.24   2   6
     1) Coleman, Khary 11               2) Brinson, John 12
     3) Conde, Manuel 11                4) Haymond, Jerry 12
  4 Clovis West  'A'                                    45.24      44.30   1   5
     1) Bessard, Noah 9                 2) Nutt, Gerald 12
     3) Braa, Michael 12                4) Paulino, Brailin 9
  5 Buhach Colony  'A'                                  43.86      44.41   2   4
     1) Chapman, Corey 12               2) Moreno, Matt 10
     3) Muse, Dallon 12                 4) Jefferson, Chandler 10
  6 Clovis North  'A'                                   45.00      44.79   2   3
     1) Whittle, Donte 11               2) Hasen, Collin 11
     3) Parmer, Bryan 11                4) Porter, Grant 11
  7 Liberty (Madera Ranchos)  'A'                       45.07      45.06   2   2
     1) Kirkman, Jonathan 12            2) Ham, Ryan 12
     3) Ratzlaff, Jacob 12              4) Kirk, Conner 11
  8 Bullard  'A'                                        44.44      45.08   2   0.50
     1) Ledezma, Micah 11               2) Crayton-Cragen, Evan 12
     3) Warren, Demetrius 11            4) Bell, Duce 12
  8 Frontier  'A'                                       44.76      45.08   2   0.50
     1) Webber, DeShaunte 12            2) Wemhoff, Bevan 12
     3) Evans, Justin 12                4) Thulin, Shane 11
 10 Clovis  'A'                                         45.24      45.67   2
 11 Golden Valley -sj  'A'                              46.04      46.28   1
     1) Wright, David 12                2) Lemon, Dwayne 12
     3) Fernandez, Justin 11            4) Jones, Larry 12
 12 Madera South  'A'                                   47.34      48.92   1
     1) Neal, Harry 10                  2) Wiltz, Andre 10
     3) Vargas, Joseph 10               4) McCoy, Marcus 11


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buchanan  'A'                                     3:29.32    3:27.09   2  10
     1) Varnery, Michael 12             2) Balucas, Makynzee 11
     3) Brusenback, Chris 12            4) East, Billy 10
  2 Frontier  'A'                                     3:24.28    3:27.74   2   8
     1) Barger, Caleb 12                2) Evans, Justin 12
     3) Loustalot, Davis 12             4) Thulin, Shane 11
  3 Bullard  'A'                                      3:31.04    3:31.28   2   6
     1) Warren, Jesse 12                2) Crayton-Cragen, Evan 12
     3) Tate, Chris 12                  4) Bell, Duce 12
  4 Clovis East  'A'                                  3:29.38    3:35.86   2   5
     1) Awad, Adam 11                   2) Brooks, Michael 11
     3) Brown, Jerral 12                4) Brinson, John 12
  5 Clovis  'A'                                       3:33.33    3:36.86   2   4
  6 Madera South  'A'                                 3:39.24    3:39.14   1   3
     1) Cabanas, Uriel 10               2) Esparza, Nathan 11
     3) Guzman, Ismael 10               4) Neal, Harry 10
  7 Clovis North  'A'                                 3:44.00    3:43.53   1   2
     1) Capener, Justin 11              2) Mallory, Shamont 11
     3) Tatum, Eric 11                  4) Hasen, Collin 11
  8 Buhach Colony  'A'                                3:39.12    3:52.31   2   1
     1) Moreno, Matt 10                 2) Hallion, Prince 11
     3) Hoff, Travis 10                 4) Monarres, Adam 12
  9 Golden Valley -sj  'A'                            3:37.64    3:57.95   2
     1) Pust, Steven 11                 2) Lemon, Dwayne 12
     3) Wright, David 12                4) Fernandez, Justin 11


Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wemhoff, Bevan            12 Frontier             6-06.00    6-01.00   10
  2 Pust, Steven              11 Golden Valley -sj    6-01.00    5-09.00    8
  3 Smith, Connor             11 Clovis North         5-06.00    5-07.00    6
  4 Martin, Robert            12 Bullard              5-02.00    5-05.00    4
  4 Davis, Tyler              11 Buhach Colony        5-08.00    5-05.00    4
  4 Purewal, Harman           10 Golden Valley -sj    5-08.00    5-05.00    4
  7 Pust, Ryan                 9 Golden Valley -sj    5-04.00    5-03.00    2
  8 Self, Julian              11 Buhach Colony        5-04.00    5-01.00    0.50
  8 Hallion, Prince           11 Buhach Colony        5-08.00    5-01.00    0.50
 -- Becker, Gyle              11 Bullard              6-02.00         NH
 -- Allender, Sam              9 Buchanan             5-08.00         NH
 -- Wiltz, Andre              10 Madera South         5-08.00         NH


Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alaman, Kimo              12 Clovis East         13-00.00   13-00.00    9
  1 Pust, Steven              11 Golden Valley -sj   13-00.00   13-00.00    9
  3 Ruiz, Jacob               11 Clovis East         13-06.00   12-06.00    6
  4 Nelson, Gray              12 Clovis West         12-03.00   12-00.00    4
  4 Aquino, Dominic           11 Golden Valley -sj   12-00.00   12-00.00    4
  4 Welch, Dalton             10 Clovis East         12-00.00   12-00.00    4
  7 Hunter, James             10 Buchanan            11-06.00   11-06.00    1.50
  7 Watts, Devin               9 Buchanan            10-06.00   11-06.00    1.50
  9 Dunn, Matt                11 Frontier            10-06.00   10-06.00
  9 Pust, Ryan                 9 Golden Valley -sj   11-06.00   10-06.00
 11 Papenhausen, Sean         12 Clovis North        10-06.00   10-00.00
 -- Brown, Preston            12 Clovis West         11-06.00         NH


Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Shannon          11 Ridgeview           22-05.00   20-07.00  -1.5  10
  2 Umfress, Zach             11 Buchanan            20-09.00   20-00.50  -3.2   8
  3 Huggins, Robert           12 Ridgeview           20-10.00   19-09.50  -2.1   6
  4 Anderson, Kyser           11 Clovis West         19-06.00   18-05.50  -1.3   5
  5 Pust, Ryan                 9 Golden Valley -sj   17-09.00   17-10.50  -1.9   4
  6 Ham, Ryan                 12 Liberty (Mad        20-07.00   17-06.00  -2.5   3
  7 Valencia, Jordan          10 Clovis North        19-04.00   16-03.00  -2.6   2
  8 Wiltz, Andre              10 Madera South        17-08.00   16-00.00  -2.7   1
  9 Capener, Justin           11 Clovis North                   14-09.00  -3.5
 10 Macias, Eduardo           10 Madera South        16-10.00   14-03.00  -3.0


Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Shannon          11 Ridgeview           43-05.00   41-06.00  -1.6  10
  2 Wemhoff, Bevan            12 Frontier            41-03.00   41-04.00  -3.2   8
  3 Warren, Jesse             12 Bullard             42-02.50   39-07.00  -2.3   6
  4 Umfress, Zach             11 Buchanan            42-06.75   38-01.00  -2.4   5
  5 Huggins, Robert           12 Ridgeview           38-03.00   37-09.00  -1.5   4
  6 Kirk, Conner              11 Liberty (Mad        39-11.00   36-11.75  -1.1   3
  7 McCoy, Marcus             11 Madera South        40-00.00   35-11.00  -1.4   2
  8 Davis, Tyler              11 Buhach Colony       37-07.00   35-09.00  -1.4   1
  9 Self, Julian              11 Buhach Colony       38-04.00   34-10.00  -1.2
 10 Purewal, Harman           10 Golden Valley -sj   38-00.00   32-01.50  -1.6
 11 Macias, Eduardo           10 Madera South        34-07.00   28-00.75  -0.9


Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brett            12 Buchanan            49-10.00   47-09.00   10
  2 Beekman, Brad             10 Clovis East         45-10.00   45-05.00    8
  3 Salanis, David            12 Buchanan            47-07.00   45-04.75    6
  4 Aleman, Peter             12 Buhach Colony       45-02.50   44-04.00    5
  5 Dickey, Garrett           12 Frontier            44-09.50   43-11.50    4
  6 Orozco, Michael           10 Clovis East         44-07.00   43-05.00    3
  7 Ramos, Eric               12 Buhach Colony       43-00.00   42-07.50    2
  8 Knight, Cameron           12 Frontier            42-06.00   41-10.00    1
  9 Purley, David             10 Ridgeview           39-02.50   38-07.00
 10 Olabode, Afolabi           9 Golden Valley -sj   38-10.00   38-01.50
 11 Silva, Kyle               11 Buhach Colony       43-03.50   37-09.00
 12 Phanomsack, Lawrence      12 Clovis North        39-05.50   37-03.50
 13 Dhillon, Randeep          11 Clovis West         38-06.00   37-02.00
 14 Sanders, Cody             10 Liberty (Mad        41-08.00   36-11.00
 15 Kirkman, Jonathan         12 Liberty (Mad        39-11.00   34-08.00
 16 Hernandez, Roman          12 Madera South        39-02.00   29-10.00


Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beekman, Brad             10 Clovis East           163-11     140-11   10
  2 Salanis, David            12 Buchanan              157-07     135-11    8
  3 Dickey, Garrett           12 Frontier              144-05     127-11    6
  4 Vaughn, James             12 Frontier              136-11     121-04    5
  5 Aleman, Peter             12 Buhach Colony       21-09.50     121-03    4
  6 Orozco, Michael           10 Clovis East           126-04     118-06    3
  7 Silva, Kyle               11 Buhach Colony         113-05     114-02    1.50
  7 Evans, Mitch              12 Clovis North          128-08     114-02    1.50
  9 Johnson, Brett            12 Buchanan              140-03     111-09
 10 Stoeckle, Josh            11 Clovis                112-09     111-04
 11 Locke, Nathan             11 Liberty (Mad          105-07     109-01
 12 Morales, Christian        10 Madera South          113-05     108-06
 13 Bennett-Sheffield, Chase  10 Clovis North          118-05     103-03
 14 Howe, Cody                 9 Buchanan              112-09     101-11
 15 Randall, TJ                9 Clovis East           116-02      99-01
 16 Morales, Sammy            12 Ridgeview             110-04      96-04
 17 Hernandez, Roman          12 Madera South        15-06.50      95-09
 18 Dominguez, Kasper          9 Clovis                120-04      93-04
 19 Sanders, Cody             10 Liberty (Mad          123-11      88-07
 20 Ramos, Eric               12 Buhach Colony         108-00      12-11
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Clovis West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 7 3    
2014 46 12    
2013 57 25    
2012 30 17    
2011 48 22 1  
2010 37 14    
2009 11 4    
2008 12 1